click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County - EastM2-01-0 (3rd)0-049.116.12-2
WINS: #830 New Canaan (CT) (28-0), #4071 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (44-6), LOSSES: none

2Greenwich (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County - WestLL2-02-0 (1st)1-035.1-10.21-3
WINS: #5221 Trumbull (CT) (42-7), #9907 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (56-0), LOSSES: none

3Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 2L2-01-0 (t 1st)0-034.4-10.50-4
WINS: #7295 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (43-6), #8167 New Fairfield (CT) (35-6), LOSSES: none

 Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsCentral New EnglandNEPSAC A1-00-00-033.61.21-1
WINS: #4812 More [St. Thomas] (Oakdale, CT) (31-6), LOSSES: none

4Darien (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County - EastLL2-02-0 (t 1st)2-033.20.91-3
WINS: #2141 Ridgefield (CT) (30-6), #8392 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (35-0), LOSSES: none

5New Canaan (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County - WestLL1-11-0 (t 2nd)1-028.119.93-1
WINS: #7454 Danbury (CT) (42-6), LOSSES: #132 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (28-0)

 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsEricksonNEPSAC A0-00-00-024.900-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

6Shelton (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 1LL2-02-0 (1st)1-024.6-3.20-4
WINS: #5656 Cheshire (CT) (17-10), #6440 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (38-7), LOSSES: none

7North Haven (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 1L2-01-0 (t 2nd)1-023.111.51-3
WINS: #1228 West Haven (CT) (20-19), #5167 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (41-20), LOSSES: none

8West Haven (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 1LL1-10-1 (t 4th)1-022.913.13-1
WINS: #4323 Hamden (CT) (33-7), LOSSES: #1209 North Haven (CT) (20-19)

9East Hartford (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - I EastLL2-01-0 (t 1st)2-020.5-5.20-4
WINS: #6244 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (25-16), #6811 South Windsor (CT) (41-7), LOSSES: none

10Killingly (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut IIM2-00-00-020-2.42-2
WINS: #5341 Griswold (CT) (48-23), #6328 Plainfield (Central Village, CT) (49-6), LOSSES: none

11Newtown (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouth-West - ColonialLL2-00-01-016.2-6.90-4
WINS: #5656 Cheshire (CT) (47-7), #8167 New Fairfield (CT) (35-0), LOSSES: none

12Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouth-West - ColonialL2-00-00-016-27.30-4
WINS: #11051 Ledyard (CT) (44-6), #11353 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (34-0), LOSSES: none

13Staples (Westport, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County - EastLL2-02-0 (t 1st)1-015.9-9.91-3
WINS: #5572 Wilton (CT) (37-12), #9542 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (35-6), LOSSES: none

14Ridgefield (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County - EastLL1-11-1 (t 4th)1-115.214.12-2
WINS: #6437 Stamford (CT) (42-12), LOSSES: #558 Darien (CT) (30-6)

15Middletown (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II EastL2-00-02-015.2-9.41-3
WINS: #4944 Wethersfield (CT) (38-20), #9748 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (41-7), LOSSES: none

16Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 1LL2-01-0 (t 2nd)1-013.40.62-2
WINS: #4662 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (24-12), #5392 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (41-20), LOSSES: none

17Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 3M2-01-0 (t 1st)2-012.8-10.90-4
WINS: #7242 Stratford (CT) (62-27), #8396 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (48-14), LOSSES: none

18Southington (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - I WestLL2-01-0 (t 1st)2-012.6-5.81-3
WINS: #5422 Glastonbury (CT) (41-7), #7874 Simsbury (CT) (21-7), LOSSES: none

19Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II WestL2-00-02-012.5-5.21-3
WINS: #2518 Windsor (CT) (26-20), #10363 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (38-0), LOSSES: none

20Windsor (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II EastL1-10-01-112.36.53-1
WINS: #5022 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (29-14), LOSSES: #2497 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (26-20)

 Cheshire Academy (Cheshire, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsNEPSAC FreelanceNEPSAC A1-1 1-011.34.61-2
WINS: #7737 Worcester Academy (Worcester, MA) (38-12), LOSSES: #1600 Hun (Princeton, NJ) (16-14)

 Hamden Hall Country Day (Hamden, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsNEPSAC FreelanceNEPSAC C0-1 0-010.946.53-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: #162 St. Joseph (Hammonton, NJ) (52-24)

21Norwalk (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County - WestLL2-01-0 (t 2nd)1-010.3-10.90-4
WINS: #6486 East Lyme (CT) (41-24), #9124 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (48-21), LOSSES: none

 Suffield Academy (Suffield, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsCentral New EnglandNEPSAC A1-00-01-09.9-14.30-1
WINS: #8613 Kent School (Kent, CT) (35-22), LOSSES: none

22Brookfield (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouth-West - PatriotM2-00-01-09.7-4.20-4
WINS: #5167 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (42-21), #7295 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (51-18), LOSSES: none

23New Britain (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - I WestLL2-01-0 (t 1st)2-09.5-10.20-4
WINS: #6244 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (35-0), #8997 Manchester (CT) (55-26), LOSSES: none

24Weston (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouth-West - PatriotM2-00-01-09.2-14.10-4
WINS: #8396 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (35-7), #8732 New Milford (CT) (35-0), LOSSES: none

25Bloomfield (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - III WestS2-02-0 (1st)2-08.2-13.82-2
WINS: #8033 Rocky Hill (CT) (56-0), #8926 Plainville (CT) (53-0), LOSSES: none

26Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 2LL2-01-0 (t 1st)1-07.4-7.91-3
WINS: #5533 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (14-13), #8732 New Milford (CT) (31-6), LOSSES: none

27Ansonia (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - CopperS2-00-02-07.1-25.72-2
WINS: #8894 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (48-7), #12497 Waterbury Career Academy (Waterbury, CT) (55-6), LOSSES: none

 King (Stamford, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsNEPSAC FreelanceNEPSAC C2-0 0-05.8-15.30-4
WINS: #8580 Poly Prep Country Day (Brooklyn, NY) (20-7), #9020 Fieldston (Bronx, NY) (30-6), LOSSES: none

28Seymour (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - CopperS2-00-01-05.2-24.22-2
WINS: #8308 St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) (43-14), #12434 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (48-12), LOSSES: none

29Warde (Fairfield, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County - EastLL1-11-1 (t 4th)1-04.122.12-2
WINS: #6437 Stamford (CT) (28-24), LOSSES: #132 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (44-6)

30Hamden (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 2LL1-10-00-1311.42-2
WINS: #5214 Fitch (Groton, CT) (6-0), LOSSES: #1228 West Haven (CT) (33-7)

31Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut ILL1-10-00-11.74.22-2
WINS: #6440 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (26-13), LOSSES: #2362 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (24-12)

32Berlin (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - III EastM2-01-0 (t 1st)1-01.6-36.61-3
WINS: #12084 East Catholic (Manchester, CT) (50-0), #12988 Bulkeley/Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy/Weaver (Hartford, CT) (41-0), LOSSES: none

33Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouth-West - PatriotM1-00-01-01.3-8.40-2
WINS: #7242 Stratford (CT) (35-34), LOSSES: none

 More [St. Thomas] (Oakdale, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsNEPSAC FreelanceNEPSAC B1-1 0-01.233.61-0
WINS: Nordrhein-Westfalen Green Machine (Dusseldorf, Germany) (47-0), LOSSES: #534 Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT) (31-6)

34Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II WestL2-00-01-01-16.51-3
WINS: #8652 Farmington (CT) (27-7), #9542 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (35-0), LOSSES: none

35Wethersfield (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II WestL1-10-01-10.75.63-1
WINS: #6215 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) (20-6), LOSSES: #2144 Middletown (CT) (38-20)

 St. Luke's (New Canaan, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsNEPSAC FreelanceNEPSAC C2-0 1-00.5-12.41-2
WINS: #7243 Rye Country Day (Rye, NY) (27-6), #9008 Albany Academy for Boys (Albany, NY) (27-25), LOSSES: none

36Bristol Central (Bristol, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II WestL1-10-01-10.5-5.21-3
WINS: #10363 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (34-0), LOSSES: #2518 Windsor (CT) (29-14)

 Taft (Watertown, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsEricksonNEPSAC A1-00-01-00.1-20.60-1
WINS: #9951 Phillips Exeter Academy (Exeter, NH) (34-0), LOSSES: none

37Masuk (Monroe, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouth-West - ColonialL0-20-00-10.116.44-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1209 North Haven (CT) (41-20), #2969 Brookfield (CT) (42-21)

38Fitch (Groton, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut IL1-10-01-00-2.71-3
WINS: #7309 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (28-14), LOSSES: #4323 Hamden (CT) (6-0)

39Trumbull (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County - WestLL1-11-1 (t 4th)1-107.93-1
WINS: #9688 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (47-6), LOSSES: #455 Greenwich (CT) (42-7)

40Naugatuck (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - IronL2-01-0 (t 1st)1-00-23.71-3
WINS: #7801 Wolcott (CT) (14-0), #12607 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (54-0), LOSSES: none

 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsEricksonNEPSAC A1-00-01-0-0.1-17.10-1
WINS: #9215 Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT) (35-13), LOSSES: none

41Griswold (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut IIIS1-10-00-0-0.30.72-2
WINS: #9558 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (36-7), LOSSES: #1537 Killingly (CT) (48-23)

42Notre Dame (West Haven, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 1L1-10-1 (t 4th)1-0-0.45.23-1
WINS: #5986 New London (CT) (33-19), LOSSES: #2362 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (41-20)

43Glastonbury (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - I EastLL1-11-0 (t 1st)1-1-0.53.12-2
WINS: #6811 South Windsor (CT) (40-0), LOSSES: #2488 Southington (CT) (41-7)

44Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 2M1-11-1 (t 3rd)0-0-0.92.93-1
WINS: #5667 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (21-8), LOSSES: #3416 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (14-13)

45Wilton (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County - EastL1-11-1 (t 4th)0-0-1.11.32-2
WINS: #8392 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (9-0), LOSSES: #2048 Staples (Westport, CT) (37-12)

46Pomperaug (Southbury, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouth-West - ColonialL2-00-01-0-1.1-15.31-3
WINS: #6486 East Lyme (CT) (42-41), #10888 Bethel (CT) (46-0), LOSSES: none

47Cheshire (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 1LL0-20-1 (t 4th)0-2-1.420.44-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1079 Shelton (CT) (17-10), #2004 Newtown (CT) (47-7)

48Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 2LL1-11-1 (t 3rd)0-0-1.4-4.81-3
WINS: #7309 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (26-8), LOSSES: #5533 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (21-8)

49Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - SassacusS2-01-0 (t 1st)1-0-2.5-17.52-2
WINS: #9141 North Branford (CT) (28-20), #9467 Rockville (Vernon, CT) (35-21), LOSSES: none

50New London (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut IL1-10-00-1-2.8-11.41-3
WINS: #10244 Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) (20-7), LOSSES: #5392 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (33-19)

51Stafford/Somers/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - UncasS2-01-0 (t 1st)2-0-3.1-40.50-4
WINS: #12180 Morgan (Clinton, CT) (39-26), #13577 Canton (CT) (41-8), LOSSES: none

52RHAM (Hebron, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - III EastL2-01-0 (t 1st)0-0-3.1-21.81-3
WINS: #9316 Tolland (CT) (21-7), #10957 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) (35-0), LOSSES: none

53Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II EastL1-10-01-1-3.8-9.41-3
WINS: #9748 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (23-7), LOSSES: #4944 Wethersfield (CT) (20-6)

54Conard (West Hartford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - I WestLL0-20-1 (4th)0-2-3.9154-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1489 East Hartford (CT) (25-16), #2994 New Britain (CT) (35-0)

55Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - SassacusS2-01-0 (t 1st)0-0-4-22.12-2
WINS: #8440 Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering/Classical Magnet (Hartford, CT) (35-8), #11752 Coginchaug Regional/East Hampton/Hale Ray (Durham, CT) (30-6), LOSSES: none

56Plainfield (Central Village, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut IIIS1-10-00-0-4.30.72-2
WINS: #9558 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (13-7), LOSSES: #1537 Killingly (CT) (49-6)

57Stamford (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County - EastLL0-20-2 (t 8th)0-2-4.89.62-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2141 Ridgefield (CT) (42-12), #4071 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (28-24)

58Xavier (Middletown, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 1L0-20-1 (t 4th)0-0-4.813.23-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1079 Shelton (CT) (38-7), #4662 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (26-13)

59Guilford (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 3L1-00-00-0-4.8-18.91-1
WINS: #9609 Waterford (CT) (28-14), LOSSES: none

60East Lyme (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut IL0-20-00-1-4.94.54-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2868 Norwalk (CT) (41-24), #5581 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (42-41)

 Canterbury (New Milford, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsEvergreen - ClementsNEPSAC B0-00-00-0-5.500-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

 Kingswood Oxford (West Hartford, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsEvergreen - BonnefondNEPSAC C0-00-00-0-5.800-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

61South Windsor (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - I EastLL0-20-2 (5th)0-2-6.39.93-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1489 East Hartford (CT) (41-7), #5422 Glastonbury (CT) (40-0)

62Branford (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 3M2-01-0 (t 1st)1-0-6.9-19.71-3
WINS: #8127 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (26-21), #11186 Stonington (CT) (8-2), LOSSES: none

63Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - CopperS2-00-00-0-7.4-35.41-3
WINS: #10539 Torrington (CT) (35-0), #13562 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (49-0), LOSSES: none

64Stratford (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouth-West - ColonialM0-20-00-2-8.37.13-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2467 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (62-27), #4787 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (35-34)

65Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 2M0-20-1 (t 6th)0-1-8.5224-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: #490 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (43-6), #2969 Brookfield (CT) (51-18)

66Enfield (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - I EastLL2-01-0 (t 1st)2-0-8.5-15.51-3
WINS: #8680 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (12-10), #8997 Manchester (CT) (51-43), LOSSES: none

67Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 2L0-20-1 (t 6th)0-1-8.5-0.82-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5214 Fitch (Groton, CT) (28-14), #5667 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (26-8)

68Danbury (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County - WestLL1-11-1 (t 4th)0-1-9.13.81-3
WINS: #9907 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (27-22), LOSSES: #830 New Canaan (CT) (42-6)

 Capital Prep Harbor (Bridgeport, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsNEPSAC FreelanceNEPSAC C0-1 0-0-10.2151-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2162 Blair Academy (Blairstown, NJ) (44-8)

69Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - SassacusS2-01-0 (t 1st)1-0-10.6-31.30-4
WINS: #11466 Ellington (CT) (42-6), #12180 Morgan (Clinton, CT) (21-6), LOSSES: none

70Wolcott (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - IronM1-10-1 (t 4th)0-0-10.6-11.13-1
WINS: #10262 Oxford (CT) (38-20), LOSSES: #5282 Naugatuck (CT) (14-0)

71Simsbury (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - I WestLL0-20-2 (5th)0-2-10.9-0.93-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2488 Southington (CT) (21-7), #8680 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (31-26)

72Windham (Willimantic, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut IIIS2-01-0 (1st)1-0-11-360-4
WINS: #10244 Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) (49-0), #13754 CREC [Civic Leadership/Academy of Aerospace and Engineering/Metropolitan Learning Center] (Enfield, CT) (49-0), LOSSES: none

73Rocky Hill (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - III WestS1-11-1 (2nd)1-1-11.7-8.82-2
WINS: #10957 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) (21-14), LOSSES: #3255 Bloomfield (CT) (56-0)

74Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 3M1-10-1 (t 5th)0-1-12.1-13.63-1
WINS: #9862 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (41-0), LOSSES: #6926 Branford (CT) (26-21)

75New Fairfield (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouth-West - PatriotM0-20-00-0-12.225.34-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: #490 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (35-6), #2004 Newtown (CT) (35-0)

76St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - IronS1-11-0 (t 1st)0-1-12.9-10.22-2
WINS: #10919 Watertown (CT) (30-16), LOSSES: #3839 Seymour (CT) (43-14)

77McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County - EastLL0-20-2 (t 8th)0-1-13.2163-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #558 Darien (CT) (35-0), #5572 Wilton (CT) (9-0)

78Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 3M0-20-1 (t 5th)0-2-13.3114-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2467 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (48-14), #3048 Weston (CT) (35-7)

79Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton/Lyman Memorial (Coventry, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - UncasM2-01-0 (t 1st)1-0-13.3-31.90-4
WINS: #11466 Ellington (CT) (20-17), #12363 Mills [Lewis] (Burlington, CT) (32-27), LOSSES: none

80Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering/Classical Magnet (Hartford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - UncasM1-10-00-0-13.4-19.62-2
WINS: #12363 Mills [Lewis] (Burlington, CT) (49-0), LOSSES: #6255 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) (35-8)

 Kent School (Kent, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsEricksonNEPSAC A0-10-00-1-14.29.91-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2936 Suffield Academy (Suffield, CT) (35-22)

81Farmington (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II EastL1-10-00-1-14.4-12.83-1
WINS: #11106 Newington (CT) (28-7), LOSSES: #4847 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (27-7)

82Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - I WestLL1-11-0 (t 1st)1-1-14.5-9.82-2
WINS: #7874 Simsbury (CT) (31-26), LOSSES: #7308 Enfield (CT) (12-10)

83New Milford (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouth-West - ColonialLL0-20-00-1-14.78.34-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3048 Weston (CT) (35-0), #3416 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (31-6)

84East Haven (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 3M2-01-0 (t 1st)0-0-15.5-39.40-4
WINS: #11353 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (49-18), #13811 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (51-0), LOSSES: none

85Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - BrassS1-11-0 (t 1st)0-1-15.5-14.72-2
WINS: #12607 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (58-0), LOSSES: #3464 Ansonia (CT) (48-7)

86Plainville (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - III WestS1-10-1 (t 4th)0-1-15.7-15.92-2
WINS: #12988 Bulkeley/Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy/Weaver (Hartford, CT) (48-0), LOSSES: #3255 Bloomfield (CT) (53-0)

 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsEricksonNEPSAC A0-00-00-0-1600-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

87Manchester (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - I EastLL0-20-1 (4th)0-2-16.20.44-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2994 New Britain (CT) (55-26), #7308 Enfield (CT) (51-43)

88Westhill (Stamford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County - WestLL0-20-2 (t 7th)0-2-16.6-4.43-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2868 Norwalk (CT) (48-21), #9688 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (29-21)

89North Branford (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - SassacusS1-10-1 (t 6th)1-1-16.7-11.93-1
WINS: #10043 Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) (18-14), LOSSES: #5925 Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT) (28-20)

 Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsCentral New EnglandNEPSAC A0-10-00-1-17-0.21-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5301 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) (35-13)

90Tolland (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - III EastM1-11-1 (3rd)0-0-17.5-22.42-2
WINS: #13138 Avon (CT) (34-9), LOSSES: #6063 RHAM (Hebron, CT) (21-7)

91Rockville (Vernon, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - UncasM1-11-0 (t 1st)1-0-18.1-16.33-1
WINS: #11667 Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) (48-7), LOSSES: #5925 Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT) (35-21)

 Hopkins (New Haven, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsMetropolitan Independent Football - FairchesterNEPSAC C2-00-01-0-18.1-38.61-3
WINS: #11673 Morristown-Beard (Morristown, NJ) (21-0), #13567 Harvey (Katonah, NY) (24-0), LOSSES: none

92Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutConnecticut TechS2-02-0 (t 1st)0-0-18.3-47.21-3
WINS: #12117 Quinebaug Valley co-op [Putnam/Tourtellotte Memorial/Ellis RVT] (Putnam, CT) (33-14), #14203 Wolcott RVT/Housatonic/Wamogo (Torrington, CT) (49-18), LOSSES: none

93Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County - EastLL0-20-1 (7th)0-1-18.48.54-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2048 Staples (Westport, CT) (35-6), #4847 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (35-0)

94Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut IIM0-20-00-0-18.5-2.42-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5341 Griswold (CT) (36-7), #6328 Plainfield (Central Village, CT) (13-7)

95Waterford (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut IIM1-11-0 (1st)1-0-18.8-15.71-2
WINS: #11051 Ledyard (CT) (14-13), LOSSES: #6452 Guilford (CT) (28-14)

 Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsEricksonNEPSAC A0-00-00-0-18.900-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

96Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County - WestLL1-11-1 (t 4th)1-1-19.1-8.31-3
WINS: #9124 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (29-21), LOSSES: #5221 Trumbull (CT) (47-6)

97Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II WestL0-20-00-2-19.45.63-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2144 Middletown (CT) (41-7), #6215 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) (23-7)

98Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - SassacusS0-10-00-0-20-301-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #11667 Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) (20-7)

99Montville (Oakdale, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut IIIS1-10-01-0-20.1-19.71-3
WINS: #11186 Stonington (CT) (28-7), LOSSES: #8127 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (41-0)

100Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County - WestS0-20-2 (t 7th)0-0-20.312.93-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #455 Greenwich (CT) (56-0), #7454 Danbury (CT) (27-22)

101Granby Memorial (Granby, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - UncasS1-11-0 (t 1st)0-1-21.2-231-2
WINS: #11531 Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT) (20-0), LOSSES: #9141 North Branford (CT) (18-14)

102O'Brien RVT [Emmett] (Ansonia, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutConnecticut TechS1-01-0 (3rd)1-0-21.2-33.21-1
WINS: #12118 Prince RVT [A. I.] (Hartford, CT) (32-0), LOSSES: none

103Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFreelanceS0-2 0-1-22.1-73-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5986 New London (CT) (20-7), #7886 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (49-0)

104Oxford (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - CopperS1-10-00-0-22.2-28.91-3
WINS: #13562 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (42-0), LOSSES: #7801 Wolcott (CT) (38-20)

105Hartford Public (Hartford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II EastL0-20-00-2-22.76.53-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2497 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (38-0), #5022 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (34-0)

106Torrington (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - IronM1-10-00-0-23.6-16.83-1
WINS: #10979 Derby (CT) (32-13), LOSSES: #7053 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (35-0)

107Bethel (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouth-West - PatriotM1-10-00-0-25.4-25.92-2
WINS: #13811 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (39-20), LOSSES: #5581 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (46-0)

108Watertown (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - IronM0-20-1 (t 4th)0-0-25.6-19.52-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8308 St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) (30-16), #10979 Derby (CT) (28-18)

109Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - III WestS0-20-1 (t 4th)0-1-25.8-7.53-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6063 RHAM (Hebron, CT) (35-0), #8033 Rocky Hill (CT) (21-14)

110Derby (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - CopperS1-10-00-0-25.9-24.71-3
WINS: #10919 Watertown (CT) (28-18), LOSSES: #10539 Torrington (CT) (32-13)

111Ledyard (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut IIM0-20-1 (5th)0-1-26.3-1.43-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2036 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (44-6), #9609 Waterford (CT) (14-13)

112Abbott RVT/Immaculate (Danbury, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutConnecticut TechM1-11-1 (t 4th)0-1-26.4-37.21-2
WINS: #11641 Vinal RVT/Goodwin RVT/Whitney RVT (Middletown, CT) (42-24), LOSSES: #13392 Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) (28-8)

113Newington (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II WestLL1-10-00-0-26.6-34.11-3
WINS: #13945 Amistad (New Haven, CT) (41-0), LOSSES: #8652 Farmington (CT) (28-7)

114Wilcox Tech [H. C.] (Meriden, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutConnecticut TechM2-02-0 (t 1st)2-0-26.8-49.21-3
WINS: #12679 Thames River co-op [Norwich RVT/Grasso RVT/St. Bernard] (Norwich, CT) (7-0), #14203 Wolcott RVT/Housatonic/Wamogo (Torrington, CT) (34-8), LOSSES: none

115Stonington (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut IIS0-20-00-1-27-13.63-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6926 Branford (CT) (8-2), #9862 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (28-7)

116Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouth-West - PatriotS0-20-00-0-280.24-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2036 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (34-0), #8888 East Haven (CT) (49-18)

117Ellington (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - UncasM0-20-1 (t 6th)0-1-28.7-12.14-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7798 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) (42-6), #8397 Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton/Lyman Memorial (Coventry, CT) (20-17)

118Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - UncasM0-10-1 (t 6th)0-0-29.1-21.31-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #10043 Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) (20-0)

119Vinal RVT/Goodwin RVT/Whitney RVT (Middletown, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutConnecticut TechL0-10-1 (9th)0-0-29.8-26.51-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #11076 Abbott RVT/Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (42-24)

120Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - UncasM1-10-1 (t 6th)0-1-29.9-19.21-2
WINS: #9841 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) (20-7), LOSSES: #9467 Rockville (Vernon, CT) (48-7)

121Coginchaug Regional/East Hampton/Hale Ray (Durham, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - SassacusM1-10-1 (t 6th)0-0-30.5-25.72-2
WINS: #13577 Canton (CT) (16-8), LOSSES: #6255 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) (30-6)

122Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFreelanceL1-1 0-0-30.7-40.61-3
WINS: #13945 Amistad (New Haven, CT) (41-6), LOSSES: #11253 Greenfield (MA) (26-18)

123East Catholic (Manchester, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - III WestS1-10-00-0-32.8-202-2
WINS: #13138 Avon (CT) (28-18), LOSSES: #4698 Berlin (CT) (50-0)

124Quinebaug Valley co-op [Putnam/Tourtellotte Memorial/Ellis RVT] (Putnam, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutConnecticut TechL1-11-1 (t 4th)0-0-33.1-31.43-1
WINS: #13392 Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) (37-14), LOSSES: #9517 Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) (33-14)

125Prince RVT [A. I.] (Hartford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutConnecticut TechS1-11-1 (t 4th)0-1-33.1-38.11-2
WINS: #13996 Platt RVT (Milford, CT) (30-0), LOSSES: #10045 O'Brien RVT [Emmett] (Ansonia, CT) (32-0)

126Morgan (Clinton, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - SassacusS0-20-1 (t 6th)0-2-33.6-74-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6053 Stafford/Somers/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) (39-26), #7798 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) (21-6)

127Mills [Lewis] (Burlington, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - SassacusS0-20-00-0-34.9-13.53-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8397 Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton/Lyman Memorial (Coventry, CT) (32-27), #8440 Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering/Classical Magnet (Hartford, CT) (49-0)

128Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - BrassL1-11-0 (t 1st)1-0-35.2-22.22-2
WINS: #13737 Sacred Heart/Kaynor RVT (Waterbury, CT) (21-20), LOSSES: #3839 Seymour (CT) (48-12)

129Waterbury Career Academy (Waterbury, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - BrassS1-11-0 (t 1st)0-1-35.7-21.22-2
WINS: #13737 Sacred Heart/Kaynor RVT (Waterbury, CT) (34-22), LOSSES: #3464 Ansonia (CT) (55-6)

130Crosby (Waterbury, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - BrassL0-20-1 (5th)0-1-36.6-7.83-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5282 Naugatuck (CT) (54-0), #8894 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (58-0)

131Thames River co-op [Norwich RVT/Grasso RVT/St. Bernard] (Norwich, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutConnecticut TechM1-11-1 (t 4th)0-1-37.2-40.92-2
WINS: #13996 Platt RVT (Milford, CT) (14-6), LOSSES: #11133 Wilcox Tech [H. C.] (Meriden, CT) (7-0)

132Bulkeley/Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy/Weaver (Hartford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - III EastM0-20-1 (t 4th)0-1-40.1-7.13-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4698 Berlin (CT) (41-0), #8926 Plainville (CT) (48-0)

133Avon (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - III EastL0-20-1 (t 4th)0-0-41.5-25.32-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #9316 Tolland (CT) (34-9), #12084 East Catholic (Manchester, CT) (28-18)

134Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutConnecticut TechM1-11-1 (t 4th)1-0-44.3-29.92-2
WINS: #11076 Abbott RVT/Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (28-8), LOSSES: #12117 Quinebaug Valley co-op [Putnam/Tourtellotte Memorial/Ellis RVT] (Putnam, CT) (37-14)

135Wilby (Waterbury, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - BrassL0-20-00-0-46.9-14.93-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7053 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (49-0), #10262 Oxford (CT) (42-0)

136Canton (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - UncasS0-20-1 (t 6th)0-1-47.1-16.93-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6053 Stafford/Somers/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) (41-8), #11752 Coginchaug Regional/East Hampton/Hale Ray (Durham, CT) (16-8)

137Sacred Heart/Kaynor RVT (Waterbury, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - BrassL0-20-2 (6th)0-1-49.5-35.62-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #12434 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (21-20), #12497 Waterbury Career Academy (Waterbury, CT) (34-22)

138CREC [Civic Leadership/Academy of Aerospace and Engineering/Metropolitan Learning Center] (Enfield, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut IIIM0-20-1 (5th)0-0-49.7-25.83-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7886 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (49-0), #13022 Commerce/Springfield Renaissance (Springfield, MA) (20-14)

139Bassick (Bridgeport, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 3L0-20-1 (t 5th)0-0-50.5-20.63-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8888 East Haven (CT) (51-0), #10888 Bethel (CT) (39-20)

140Amistad (New Haven, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFreelanceS0-2 0-0-53.5-28.82-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #11106 Newington (CT) (41-0), #11773 Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) (41-6)

141Platt RVT (Milford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutConnecticut TechL0-20-2 (t 10th)0-0-54.8-35.22-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #12118 Prince RVT [A. I.] (Hartford, CT) (30-0), #12679 Thames River co-op [Norwich RVT/Grasso RVT/St. Bernard] (Norwich, CT) (14-6)

142Wolcott RVT/Housatonic/Wamogo (Torrington, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutConnecticut TechM0-20-2 (t 10th)0-1-61-22.74-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: #9517 Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) (49-18), #11133 Wilcox Tech [H. C.] (Meriden, CT) (34-8)