click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Williams (AZ)   trendArizona1A North (8 Man)1A4-01-0 (t 1st)4-07829.29-7
WINS: #163 Bagdad (AZ) (65-12), #217 Salome (AZ) (62-14), #324 Joseph City (AZ) (71-14), #534 Anthem Prep (Anthem, AZ) (58-12), LOSSES: none

2Mogollon (Heber, AZ)   trendArizona1A North (8 Man)1A4-01-0 (t 1st)4-057.68.49-9
WINS: #277 Hayden (Winkelman, AZ) (48-36), #335 Ray (Kearny, AZ) (68-16), #593 Valley Union (Elfrida, AZ) (50-12), #1396 Fredonia (AZ) (55-6), LOSSES: none

3Superior (AZ)   trendArizona1A East (8 Man)1A5-02-0 (t 1st)5-052.12.27-16
WINS: #163 Bagdad (AZ) (24-12), #593 Valley Union (Elfrida, AZ) (54-0), #847 Arete Prep (Gilbert, AZ) (72-15), #865 Mayer (AZ) (50-0), #1457 Phoenix Day School for the Deaf (Phoenix, AZ) (60-0), LOSSES: none

4Bagdad (AZ)   trendArizona1A West (8 Man)1A3-21-0 (t 1st)3-241.427.312-9
WINS: #324 Joseph City (AZ) (26-20), #593 Valley Union (Elfrida, AZ) (66-0), #1364 San Pasqual Valley (Winterhaven, CA) (76-6), LOSSES: #15 Williams (AZ) (65-12), #93 Superior (AZ) (24-12)

5Salome (AZ)   trendArizona1A West (8 Man)1A2-11-0 (t 1st)2-135.627.16-6
WINS: #662 Duncan (AZ) (36-14), #865 Mayer (AZ) (46-6), LOSSES: #15 Williams (AZ) (62-14)

6Hayden (Winkelman, AZ)   trendArizona1A East (8 Man)1A3-12-0 (t 1st)3-130.20.68-10
WINS: #847 Arete Prep (Gilbert, AZ) (78-36), #1143 Baboquivari (Sells, AZ) (61-0), #1457 Phoenix Day School for the Deaf (Phoenix, AZ) (56-8), LOSSES: #65 Mogollon (Heber, AZ) (48-36)

7Fort Thomas (AZ)   trendArizona1A South (8 Man)1A4-02-0 (1st)4-029.2-8.66-11
WINS: #534 Anthem Prep (Anthem, AZ) (28-12), #799 St. David (AZ) (74-23), #1143 Baboquivari (Sells, AZ) (64-18), #1364 San Pasqual Valley (Winterhaven, CA) (64-12), LOSSES: none

8Joseph City (AZ)   trendArizona1A North (8 Man)1A2-20-1 (t 5th)2-226.631.68-10
WINS: #593 Valley Union (Elfrida, AZ) (61-40), #865 Mayer (AZ) (45-22), LOSSES: #15 Williams (AZ) (71-14), #163 Bagdad (AZ) (26-20)

9Ray (Kearny, AZ)   trendArizona1A East (8 Man)1A4-12-0 (t 1st)4-125.4-0.711-10
WINS: #662 Duncan (AZ) (24-0), #1072 NFL Yet Academy (Phoenix, AZ) (64-12), #1164 El Capitan (Colorado City, AZ) (56-12), #1457 Phoenix Day School for the Deaf (Phoenix, AZ) (72-0), LOSSES: #65 Mogollon (Heber, AZ) (68-16)

10Anthem Prep (Anthem, AZ)   trendArizona1A West (8 Man)1A2-21-0 (t 1st)2-213.113.911-6
WINS: #799 St. David (AZ) (60-25), #1661 Mohave Accelerated (Bullhead City, AZ) (54-12), LOSSES: #15 Williams (AZ) (58-12), #291 Fort Thomas (AZ) (28-12)

11Valley Union (Elfrida, AZ)   trendArizona1A South (8 Man)1A1-41-0 (t 2nd)1-49.93215-8
WINS: #1143 Baboquivari (Sells, AZ) (74-20), LOSSES: #65 Mogollon (Heber, AZ) (50-12), #93 Superior (AZ) (54-0), #163 Bagdad (AZ) (66-0), #324 Joseph City (AZ) (61-40)

12Duncan (AZ)   trendArizona1A South (8 Man)1A2-21-0 (t 2nd)2-26.4-3.87-9
WINS: #1396 Fredonia (AZ) (52-8), #1614 Bowie/San Simon (Bowie, AZ) (57-12), LOSSES: #217 Salome (AZ) (36-14), #335 Ray (Kearny, AZ) (24-0)

13St. David (AZ)   trendArizona1A South (8 Man)1A3-21-1 (4th)3-20.3-3.89-12
WINS: #865 Mayer (AZ) (28-24), #1072 NFL Yet Academy (Phoenix, AZ) (70-24), #1614 Bowie/San Simon (Bowie, AZ) (48-6), LOSSES: #291 Fort Thomas (AZ) (74-23), #534 Anthem Prep (Anthem, AZ) (60-25)

14Arete Prep (Gilbert, AZ)   trendArizona1A East (8 Man)1A2-20-2 (6th)2-2-2.111.410-7
WINS: #1143 Baboquivari (Sells, AZ) (80-62), #1164 El Capitan (Colorado City, AZ) (72-22), LOSSES: #93 Superior (AZ) (72-15), #277 Hayden (Winkelman, AZ) (78-36)

15Mayer (AZ)   trendArizona1A West (8 Man)1A0-40-1 (t 4th)0-4-2.928.712-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #93 Superior (AZ) (50-0), #217 Salome (AZ) (46-6), #324 Joseph City (AZ) (45-22), #799 St. David (AZ) (28-24)

16Skyline Prep (Phoenix, AZ)   trendArizonaCanyon I - Cactus (8 Man)CAA I3-02-0 (t 1st)3-0-3.3-25.94-6
WINS: #1095 Ajo (AZ) (20-8), #1226 Madison Highland Prep (Phoenix, AZ) (16-12), #1544 New Way Learning Academy (Scottsdale, AZ) (48-6), LOSSES: none

17Western SciTech (Phoenix, AZ)   trendArizonaCanyon II - Fiesta (8 Man)CAA II2-11-1 (3rd)2-1-11.3-18.84-4
WINS: #1145 Heritage Academy (Mesa, AZ) (22-12), #1653 Harvest Prep Academy (Yuma, AZ) (52-0), LOSSES: #557 Desert Heights Prep (Glendale, AZ) (48-14)

18NFL Yet Academy (Phoenix, AZ)   trendArizona1A East (8 Man)1A3-21-1 (4th)3-2-14-21.18-15
WINS: #1457 Phoenix Day School for the Deaf (Phoenix, AZ) (44-0), #1614 Bowie/San Simon (Bowie, AZ) (46-14), #1661 Mohave Accelerated (Bullhead City, AZ) (40-2), LOSSES: #335 Ray (Kearny, AZ) (64-12), #799 St. David (AZ) (70-24)

19Ajo (AZ)   trendArizonaCanyon I - Coyote (8 Man)CAA I2-12-0 (1st)2-1-15.3-24.76-4
WINS: #1198 Orme (Mayer, AZ) (34-25), #1649 Highland Prep (Surprise, AZ) (40-8), LOSSES: #870 Skyline Prep (Phoenix, AZ) (20-8)

20Madison Prep [James] (Tempe, AZ)   trendArizonaCanyon I - Cactus (8 Man)CAA I2-12-0 (t 1st)2-1-17.2-27.25-4
WINS: #1226 Madison Highland Prep (Phoenix, AZ) (38-18), #1616 AZ Compass Prep/Sequoia (Chandler, AZ) (42-0), LOSSES: #1083 Imagine Prep at Coolidge (Coolidge, AZ) (58-42)

21Baboquivari (Sells, AZ)   trendArizona1A South (8 Man)1A1-40-2 (t 5th)1-4-17.77.410-10
WINS: #1364 San Pasqual Valley (Winterhaven, CA) (50-0), LOSSES: #277 Hayden (Winkelman, AZ) (61-0), #291 Fort Thomas (AZ) (64-18), #593 Valley Union (Elfrida, AZ) (74-20), #847 Arete Prep (Gilbert, AZ) (80-62)

22Heritage Academy (Mesa, AZ)   trendArizonaCanyon II - Sun (8 Man)CAA II2-12-0 (1st)2-1-17.9-23.63-5
WINS: #1126 El Dorado (Chandler, AZ) (6-0), #1578 Mission Heights Prep (Casa Grande, AZ) (6-0), LOSSES: #1011 Western SciTech (Phoenix, AZ) (22-12)

23El Capitan (Colorado City, AZ)   trendArizona1A North (8 Man)1A1-20-01-2-18.7-9.46-7
WINS: #1661 Mohave Accelerated (Bullhead City, AZ) (70-12), LOSSES: #335 Ray (Kearny, AZ) (56-12), #847 Arete Prep (Gilbert, AZ) (72-22)

 Beaver Dam (Littlefield, AZ)   trendNevada1A South (8 Man)1A2-10-1 (t 5th)0-1-2011.93-3
WINS: #1396 Fredonia (AZ) (40-14), Mountain View Christian (Las Vegas, NV) (38-6), LOSSES: #72 Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV) (50-8)

24Orme (Mayer, AZ)   trendArizonaCanyon I - Coyote (8 Man)CAA I2-11-1 (3rd)2-1-20.9-35.13-7
WINS: #1544 New Way Learning Academy (Scottsdale, AZ) (35-12), #1649 Highland Prep (Surprise, AZ) (43-8), LOSSES: #1095 Ajo (AZ) (34-25)

25Madison Highland Prep (Phoenix, AZ)   trendArizonaCanyon I - Cactus (8 Man)CAA I2-21-2 (4th)2-2-22.2-27.76-7
WINS: #1544 New Way Learning Academy (Scottsdale, AZ) (20-14), #1649 Highland Prep (Surprise, AZ) (36-0), LOSSES: #870 Skyline Prep (Phoenix, AZ) (16-12), #1128 Madison Prep [James] (Tempe, AZ) (38-18)

26San Pasqual Valley (Winterhaven, CA)   trendArizona1A West (8 Man)1A0-30-1 (t 4th)0-3-30.217.68-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #163 Bagdad (AZ) (76-6), #291 Fort Thomas (AZ) (64-12), #1143 Baboquivari (Sells, AZ) (50-0)

27Fredonia (AZ)   trendArizona1A North (8 Man)1A1-30-1 (t 5th)1-2-31.8-1.98-7
WINS: #1661 Mohave Accelerated (Bullhead City, AZ) (36-8), LOSSES: #65 Mogollon (Heber, AZ) (55-6), #662 Duncan (AZ) (52-8), #1178 Beaver Dam (Littlefield, AZ) (40-14)

28Phoenix Day School for the Deaf (Phoenix, AZ)   trendArizona1A East (8 Man)1A1-40-4 (7th)1-4-35.29.815-8
WINS: #1614 Bowie/San Simon (Bowie, AZ) (12-8), LOSSES: #93 Superior (AZ) (60-0), #277 Hayden (Winkelman, AZ) (56-8), #335 Ray (Kearny, AZ) (72-0), #1072 NFL Yet Academy (Phoenix, AZ) (44-0)

29New Way Learning Academy (Scottsdale, AZ)   trendArizonaCanyon I - Cactus (8 Man)CAA I0-30-2 (6th)0-3-40.3-15.57-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #870 Skyline Prep (Phoenix, AZ) (48-6), #1198 Orme (Mayer, AZ) (35-12), #1226 Madison Highland Prep (Phoenix, AZ) (20-14)

30Mission Heights Prep (Casa Grande, AZ)   trendArizonaCanyon II - Sun (8 Man)CAA II0-30-2 (4th)0-3-42.3-18.54-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1138 Southwest Leadership Academy (Phoenix, AZ) (49-16), #1145 Heritage Academy (Mesa, AZ) (6-0), #1181 Southgate Academy (Tucson, AZ) (6-0)

31Bowie/San Simon (Bowie, AZ)   trendArizona1A South (8 Man)1A0-40-2 (t 5th)0-4-44.7-10.69-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #662 Duncan (AZ) (57-12), #799 St. David (AZ) (48-6), #1072 NFL Yet Academy (Phoenix, AZ) (46-14), #1457 Phoenix Day School for the Deaf (Phoenix, AZ) (12-8)

32AZ Compass Prep/Sequoia (Chandler, AZ)   trendArizonaCanyon I - Cactus (8 Man)CAA I1-21-1 (3rd)1-2-44.8-37.83-4
WINS: #1697 Salt River (Scottsdale, AZ) (34-0), LOSSES: #1128 Madison Prep [James] (Tempe, AZ) (42-0), #1517 Gila Bend (AZ) (30-0)

33Highland Prep (Surprise, AZ)   trendArizonaCanyon I - Coyote (8 Man)CAA I1-30-2 (5th)1-3-49.8-29.16-6
WINS: #1697 Salt River (Scottsdale, AZ) (36-32), LOSSES: #1095 Ajo (AZ) (40-8), #1198 Orme (Mayer, AZ) (43-8), #1226 Madison Highland Prep (Phoenix, AZ) (36-0)

34Harvest Prep Academy (Yuma, AZ)   trendArizonaCanyon II - Fiesta (8 Man)CAA II0-30-2 (5th)0-3-50.4-184-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1011 Western SciTech (Phoenix, AZ) (52-0), #1126 El Dorado (Chandler, AZ) (6-0), #1284 Imagine Prep (Surprise, AZ) (55-6)

35Mohave Accelerated (Bullhead City, AZ)   trendArizona1A West (8 Man)1A0-40-1 (t 4th)0-4-51.7-12.87-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #534 Anthem Prep (Anthem, AZ) (54-12), #1072 NFL Yet Academy (Phoenix, AZ) (40-2), #1164 El Capitan (Colorado City, AZ) (70-12), #1396 Fredonia (AZ) (36-8)