click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 11A10-16-0 (1st)7-115.5-12.362-51
WINS: #4616 Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) (51-26), #4961 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) (34-14), #7046 Sweet Water (AL) (33-25), #9365 Millry (AL) (51-34), #9721 Marion [Francis] (Marion, AL) (48-16), #10829 McIntosh (AL) (49-6), #10869 Chickasaw (AL) (41-0), #13126 Elberta (AL) (54-7), #13404 Shields [J. F.] (Beatrice, AL) (55-0), #13798 Fruitdale (AL) (62-0), LOSSES: #6035 Georgiana (AL) (47-24)

2Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 11A10-15-1 (2nd)8-110.7-15.552-65
WINS: #6705 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) (14-8), #7046 Sweet Water (AL) (19-12), #8275 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (4-0), #9365 Millry (AL) (26-13), #9595 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) (58-20), #10829 McIntosh (AL) (38-0), #12098 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (48-6), #13404 Shields [J. F.] (Beatrice, AL) (42-0), #13798 Fruitdale (AL) (46-0), #14105 Johnson [Amelia L.] (Thomaston, AL) (54-0), LOSSES: #3995 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (34-14)

3Sweet Water (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 11A6-64-2 (3rd)4-31.3-2.578-53
WINS: #4916 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (40-6), #9365 Millry (AL) (34-6), #10829 McIntosh (AL) (61-20), #13404 Shields [J. F.] (Beatrice, AL) (57-6), #13786 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) (45-0), #13798 Fruitdale (AL) (40-0), LOSSES: #2903 Scott Central (Forest, MS) (32-6), #3735 Thomasville (AL) (28-14), #3834 Maplesville (AL) (35-12), #3995 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (33-25), #4961 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) (19-12), #6289 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (20-14)

4Millry (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 11A5-63-3 (4th)3-4-8.9-6.766-48
WINS: #10829 McIntosh (AL) (35-14), #11632 Washington County (Chatom, AL) (55-6), #13126 Elberta (AL) (43-14), #13404 Shields [J. F.] (Beatrice, AL) (33-0), #13798 Fruitdale (AL) (42-0), LOSSES: #3490 Linden (AL) (55-14), #3995 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (51-34), #4961 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) (26-13), #6705 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) (24-0), #7046 Sweet Water (AL) (34-6), #7327 Leroy (AL) (45-28)

5McIntosh (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 11A6-42-4 (5th)2-4-16.6-18.741-61
WINS: #11098 Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL) (28-13), #12624 St. Michael Catholic (Fairhope, AL) (18-10), #13126 Elberta (AL) (24-6), #13404 Shields [J. F.] (Beatrice, AL) (50-28), #13786 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) (42-0), #13798 Fruitdale (AL) (44-0), LOSSES: #3995 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (49-6), #4961 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) (38-0), #7046 Sweet Water (AL) (61-20), #9365 Millry (AL) (35-14)

6Shields [J. F.] (Beatrice, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 11A2-81-5 (6th)2-6-37.1-17.746-59
WINS: #13798 Fruitdale (AL) (28-24), #14105 Johnson [Amelia L.] (Thomaston, AL) (2-0), LOSSES: #3995 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (55-0), #4961 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) (42-0), #7046 Sweet Water (AL) (57-6), #9365 Millry (AL) (33-0), #9674 Excel (AL) (44-6), #10829 McIntosh (AL) (50-28), #12534 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (12-8), #13881 McKenzie (AL) (41-40)

7Fruitdale (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 11A1-90-6 (7th)1-7-43.5-17.551-51
WINS: #14105 Johnson [Amelia L.] (Thomaston, AL) (40-12), LOSSES: #3995 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (62-0), #4961 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) (46-0), #7046 Sweet Water (AL) (40-0), #9365 Millry (AL) (42-0), #10829 McIntosh (AL) (44-0), #11632 Washington County (Chatom, AL) (27-0), #13065 Red Level (AL) (20-13), #13126 Elberta (AL) (35-13), #13404 Shields [J. F.] (Beatrice, AL) (28-24)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Georgiana (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 21A10-17-0 (1st)9-05.7-17.358-59
WINS: #3995 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (47-24), #6578 Elba (AL) (35-27), #8424 Brantley (AL) (32-15), #10643 Goshen (AL) (30-13), #10677 Florala (AL) (35-28), #11072 Notasulga (AL) (41-34), #13065 Red Level (AL) (40-0), #13655 Kinston (AL) (46-0), #13796 Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) (40-0), #13881 McKenzie (AL) (55-0), LOSSES: #5303 Luverne (AL) (26-12)

2Elba (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 21A9-26-1 (2nd)7-13.4-19.746-70
WINS: #7513 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) (35-21), #8424 Brantley (AL) (26-2), #10677 Florala (AL) (60-24), #11525 Billingsley (AL) (54-19), #12609 Opp (AL) (53-33), #13065 Red Level (AL) (41-6), #13655 Kinston (AL) (38-6), #13796 Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) (28-14), #13881 McKenzie (AL) (46-13), LOSSES: #4356 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (42-35), #6035 Georgiana (AL) (35-27)

3Brantley (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 21A7-45-2 (3rd)5-3-4.4-14.561-55
WINS: #9835 New Brockton (AL) (35-17), #10643 Goshen (AL) (37-14), #10677 Florala (AL) (34-6), #13065 Red Level (AL) (53-14), #13655 Kinston (AL) (39-0), #13796 Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) (47-0), #13881 McKenzie (AL) (53-7), LOSSES: #5303 Luverne (AL) (21-17), #6035 Georgiana (AL) (32-15), #6318 Wadley (AL) (35-24), #6578 Elba (AL) (26-2)

4Florala (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 21A5-64-3 (4th)4-4-15.7-1363-53
WINS: #12624 St. Michael Catholic (Fairhope, AL) (51-9), #13065 Red Level (AL) (68-26), #13655 Kinston (AL) (35-0), #13796 Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) (40-0), #13881 McKenzie (AL) (63-29), LOSSES: #4616 Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) (42-14), #4987 Lanett (AL) (53-7), #6035 Georgiana (AL) (35-28), #6578 Elba (AL) (60-24), #8424 Brantley (AL) (34-6), #8829 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) (42-39)

5Red Level (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 21A5-53-4 (5th)4-4-33.3-27.441-64
WINS: #13655 Kinston (AL) (41-40), #13798 Fruitdale (AL) (20-13), #13796 Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) (15-14), #13881 McKenzie (AL) (12-6), #14265 Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) (54-0), LOSSES: #6035 Georgiana (AL) (40-0), #6578 Elba (AL) (41-6), #8424 Brantley (AL) (53-14), #10677 Florala (AL) (68-26), #12864 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) (40-33)

6Kinston (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 21A2-82-5 (6th)2-5-41-2152-53
WINS: #13796 Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) (20-14), #13881 McKenzie (AL) (43-21), LOSSES: #6035 Georgiana (AL) (46-0), #6578 Elba (AL) (38-6), #8424 Brantley (AL) (39-0), #10677 Florala (AL) (35-0), #11534 Cottonwood (AL) (35-6), #12031 Samson (AL) (37-18), #12864 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) (37-12), #13065 Red Level (AL) (41-40)

7Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 21A1-91-6 (7th)1-6-43.5-20.350-52
WINS: #13881 McKenzie (AL) (34-20), LOSSES: #6035 Georgiana (AL) (40-0), #6578 Elba (AL) (28-14), #8424 Brantley (AL) (47-0), #8810 Satsuma (AL) (54-0), #10677 Florala (AL) (40-0), #12864 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) (34-14), #13065 Red Level (AL) (15-14), #13126 Elberta (AL) (27-18), #13655 Kinston (AL) (20-14)

8McKenzie (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 21A1-90-7 (8th)1-7-45.2-17.657-50
WINS: #13404 Shields [J. F.] (Beatrice, AL) (41-40), LOSSES: #6035 Georgiana (AL) (55-0), #6578 Elba (AL) (46-13), #8245 Beulah (Valley, AL) (54-7), #8424 Brantley (AL) (53-7), #8829 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) (48-12), #10677 Florala (AL) (63-29), #13065 Red Level (AL) (12-6), #13655 Kinston (AL) (43-21), #13796 Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) (34-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Linden (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 31A10-07-0 (1st)8-018.2-17.542-60
WINS: #3834 Maplesville (AL) (38-27), #5669 Selma (AL) (20-16), #9365 Millry (AL) (55-14), #9595 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) (32-0), #9721 Marion [Francis] (Marion, AL) (14-6), #10311 Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) (52-14), #12129 Sumter Central (York, AL) (52-0), #12527 Keith (Orrville, AL) (49-8), #14105 Johnson [Amelia L.] (Thomaston, AL) (78-0), #14309 Ellwood Christian (Selma, AL) (68-0), LOSSES: none

2Maplesville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 31A9-15-1 (2nd)6-116.4-12.757-48
WINS: #5935 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) (35-17), #7046 Sweet Water (AL) (35-12), #7570 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) (49-28), #8604 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (34-14), #9595 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) (32-0), #10311 Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) (56-21), #12527 Keith (Orrville, AL) (57-0), #14105 Johnson [Amelia L.] (Thomaston, AL) (70-6), #14309 Ellwood Christian (Selma, AL) (70-6), LOSSES: #3490 Linden (AL) (38-27)

3Isabella (Maplesville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 31A7-45-2 (3rd)7-3-10-15.559-52
WINS: #9721 Marion [Francis] (Marion, AL) (35-16), #10311 Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) (34-31), #11525 Billingsley (AL) (41-8), #12527 Keith (Orrville, AL) (36-20), #14105 Johnson [Amelia L.] (Thomaston, AL) (53-0), #14120 Verbena (AL) (47-6), #14309 Ellwood Christian (Selma, AL) (81-0), LOSSES: #3490 Linden (AL) (32-0), #3834 Maplesville (AL) (32-0), #4961 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) (58-20), #9517 Thorsby (AL) (22-12)

4Marion [Francis] (Marion, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 31A5-44-2 (4th)4-3-10.7-12.847-46
WINS: #10311 Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) (28-17), #12527 Keith (Orrville, AL) (40-8), #12551 Hatch [Robert C.] (Uniontown, AL) (16-8), #14105 Johnson [Amelia L.] (Thomaston, AL) (40-8), #14309 Ellwood Christian (Selma, AL) (52-0), LOSSES: #3490 Linden (AL) (14-6), #3995 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (48-16), #5094 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (14-0), #9595 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) (35-16)

5Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 31A6-43-4 (5th)4-4-13.8-24.444-57
WINS: #12527 Keith (Orrville, AL) (42-14), #13227 Vincent (AL) (56-22), #13668 Autaugaville (AL) (55-0), #13692 Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) (31-0), #14105 Johnson [Amelia L.] (Thomaston, AL) (48-16), #14309 Ellwood Christian (Selma, AL) (62-6), LOSSES: #3490 Linden (AL) (52-14), #3834 Maplesville (AL) (56-21), #9595 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) (34-31), #9721 Marion [Francis] (Marion, AL) (28-17)

6Keith (Orrville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 31A4-62-5 (6th)3-5-28.4-19.345-56
WINS: #11525 Billingsley (AL) (38-28), #12899 Southside (Selma, AL) (29-20), #14105 Johnson [Amelia L.] (Thomaston, AL) (24-0), #14309 Ellwood Christian (Selma, AL) (46-6), LOSSES: #3490 Linden (AL) (49-8), #3834 Maplesville (AL) (57-0), #9595 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) (36-20), #9721 Marion [Francis] (Marion, AL) (40-8), #10311 Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) (42-14), #12551 Hatch [Robert C.] (Uniontown, AL) (34-26)

7Johnson [Amelia L.] (Thomaston, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 31A1-91-6 (7th)1-9-51.1-15.954-47
WINS: #14309 Ellwood Christian (Selma, AL) (56-30), LOSSES: #3490 Linden (AL) (78-0), #3834 Maplesville (AL) (70-6), #4961 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) (54-0), #9595 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) (53-0), #9721 Marion [Francis] (Marion, AL) (40-8), #10311 Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) (48-16), #12527 Keith (Orrville, AL) (24-0), #13404 Shields [J. F.] (Beatrice, AL) (2-0), #13798 Fruitdale (AL) (40-12)

8Ellwood Christian (Selma, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 31A0-100-7 (8th)0-8-60.3-15.553-49
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3490 Linden (AL) (68-0), #3834 Maplesville (AL) (70-6), #8245 Beulah (Valley, AL) (36-0), #9595 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) (81-0), #9721 Marion [Francis] (Marion, AL) (52-0), #10311 Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) (62-6), #12527 Keith (Orrville, AL) (46-6), #12755 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (45-0), #13668 Autaugaville (AL) (42-8), #14105 Johnson [Amelia L.] (Thomaston, AL) (56-30)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lanett (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 41A9-16-0 (1st)7-010.6-1746-59
WINS: #6318 Wadley (AL) (33-15), #8042 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (32-20), #8736 LaFayette (AL) (35-7), #10677 Florala (AL) (53-7), #11072 Notasulga (AL) (42-0), #11525 Billingsley (AL) (42-0), #12283 Loachapoka (AL) (42-0), #13668 Autaugaville (AL) (48-0), #14120 Verbena (AL) (67-0), LOSSES: #5833 Valley (AL) (28-22)

2Wadley (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 41A8-25-1 (2nd)6-14.5-15.352-51
WINS: #6969 Ranburne (AL) (28-6), #8424 Brantley (AL) (35-24), #11072 Notasulga (AL) (33-6), #11525 Billingsley (AL) (50-6), #12283 Loachapoka (AL) (50-12), #12924 Woodland (AL) (48-0), #13668 Autaugaville (AL) (49-6), #14120 Verbena (AL) (54-0), LOSSES: #3757 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (28-0), #4987 Lanett (AL) (33-15)

3Notasulga (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 41A4-73-3 (4th)3-5-18.1-12.665-47
WINS: #12283 Loachapoka (AL) (32-16), #13668 Autaugaville (AL) (52-0), #14066 Barbour County (Clayton, AL) (46-7), #14120 Verbena (AL) (41-0), LOSSES: #3757 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (28-14), #4987 Lanett (AL) (42-0), #6035 Georgiana (AL) (41-34), #6318 Wadley (AL) (33-6), #7911 Spring Garden (AL) (33-14), #8736 LaFayette (AL) (41-20), #11525 Billingsley (AL) (8-7)

4Billingsley (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 41A5-64-2 (3rd)4-5-21-15.160-52
WINS: #11072 Notasulga (AL) (8-7), #11621 Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) (33-14), #12283 Loachapoka (AL) (25-18), #13668 Autaugaville (AL) (47-8), #14120 Verbena (AL) (48-8), LOSSES: #4987 Lanett (AL) (42-0), #6318 Wadley (AL) (50-6), #6578 Elba (AL) (54-19), #9517 Thorsby (AL) (28-13), #9595 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) (41-8), #12527 Keith (Orrville, AL) (38-28)

5Loachapoka (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 41A4-52-4 (5th)3-4-26.3-20.943-51
WINS: #12557 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) (26-20), #13501 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) (14-0), #13668 Autaugaville (AL) (14-6), #14120 Verbena (AL) (36-8), LOSSES: #4987 Lanett (AL) (42-0), #6318 Wadley (AL) (50-12), #8245 Beulah (Valley, AL) (33-6), #11072 Notasulga (AL) (32-16), #11525 Billingsley (AL) (25-18)

6Autaugaville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 41A2-81-5 (6th)2-6-41.2-24.639-61
WINS: #14120 Verbena (AL) (34-6), #14309 Ellwood Christian (Selma, AL) (42-8), LOSSES: #4987 Lanett (AL) (48-0), #6318 Wadley (AL) (49-6), #10311 Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) (55-0), #11072 Notasulga (AL) (52-0), #11525 Billingsley (AL) (47-8), #12283 Loachapoka (AL) (14-6), #12671 Holt (AL) (18-16), #13564 Central (Hayneville, AL) (36-30)

7Verbena (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 41A0-90-6 (7th)0-7-51.5-11.658-36
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4987 Lanett (AL) (67-0), #5781 Highland Home (AL) (54-0), #6318 Wadley (AL) (54-0), #9517 Thorsby (AL) (46-0), #9595 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) (47-6), #11072 Notasulga (AL) (41-0), #11525 Billingsley (AL) (48-8), #12283 Loachapoka (AL) (36-8), #13668 Autaugaville (AL) (34-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Spring Garden (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 51A10-16-0 (1st)8-0-2-26.454-63
WINS: #8786 Donoho (Anniston, AL) (16-0), #10698 Winterboro (Alpine, AL) (33-0), #11072 Notasulga (AL) (33-14), #12357 Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) (40-7), #12385 Ragland (AL) (29-26), #12557 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) (42-14), #12932 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) (35-0), #12989 Ider (AL) (41-27), #13319 Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) (39-12), #14144 Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) (62-6), LOSSES: #10132 Cedar Bluff (AL) (28-6)

2Donoho (Anniston, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 51A9-25-1 (2nd)7-1-6.2-26.956-61
WINS: #10698 Winterboro (Alpine, AL) (14-8), #12385 Ragland (AL) (41-7), #12424 Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) (59-14), #12557 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) (45-18), #12924 Woodland (AL) (56-0), #13319 Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) (48-0), #13501 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) (35-12), #13562 Berry (AL) (42-14), #14144 Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) (49-0), LOSSES: #6176 Biggersville (Corinth, MS) (52-14), #7911 Spring Garden (AL) (16-0)

3Winterboro (Alpine, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 51A7-34-2 (3rd)5-2-15.8-27.646-60
WINS: #11216 Hubbard [R. A.] (Courtland, AL) (28-14), #12120 Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL) (18-8), #12385 Ragland (AL) (34-27), #12557 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) (39-12), #13319 Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) (30-14), #14144 Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) (52-7), #14178 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) (36-0), LOSSES: #7911 Spring Garden (AL) (33-0), #8786 Donoho (Anniston, AL) (14-8), #13227 Vincent (AL) (57-14)

4Ragland (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 51A4-62-4 (5th)3-4-27.2-26.947-58
WINS: #13319 Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) (53-14), #13732 West End (Walnut Grove, AL) (35-0), #14144 Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) (56-7), #14192 Valley Head (AL) (47-6), LOSSES: #7911 Spring Garden (AL) (29-26), #8786 Donoho (Anniston, AL) (41-7), #9477 Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) (28-6), #10698 Winterboro (Alpine, AL) (34-27), #11597 Ashville (AL) (15-6), #12557 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) (22-0)

5Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 51A5-73-3 (4th)3-5-28.7-22.160-63
WINS: #12040 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) (8-0), #12385 Ragland (AL) (22-0), #13319 Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) (20-12), #14144 Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) (34-0), #14178 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) (40-6), LOSSES: #7911 Spring Garden (AL) (42-14), #8157 Falkville (AL) (35-6), #8786 Donoho (Anniston, AL) (45-18), #10441 Childersburg (AL) (26-0), #10698 Winterboro (Alpine, AL) (39-12), #12120 Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL) (30-24), #12283 Loachapoka (AL) (26-20)

6Victory Christian (Pell City, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 51A4-61-5 (6th)2-6-36-30.150-55
WINS: #13692 Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) (34-15), #13932 Gaylesville (AL) (14-8), #14144 Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) (40-12), #14149 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) (13-7), LOSSES: #7911 Spring Garden (AL) (39-12), #8786 Donoho (Anniston, AL) (48-0), #10698 Winterboro (Alpine, AL) (30-14), #12385 Ragland (AL) (53-14), #12424 Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) (10-7), #12557 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) (20-12)

7Appalachian (Oneonta, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 51A1-90-6 (7th)0-8-52.2-26.358-47
WINS: #13553 Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) (35-34), LOSSES: #7911 Spring Garden (AL) (62-6), #8786 Donoho (Anniston, AL) (49-0), #10698 Winterboro (Alpine, AL) (52-7), #12385 Ragland (AL) (56-7), #12424 Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) (45-22), #12557 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) (34-0), #13319 Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) (40-12), #13424 Woodville (AL) (34-13), #13704 Southeastern (Remlap, AL) (12-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1South Lamar (Millport, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 61A11-07-0 (1st)8-02.6-27.653-67
WINS: #7570 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) (19-7), #8275 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (20-15), #11388 Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) (28-15), #11567 Marion County (Guin, AL) (55-31), #12022 Lynn (AL) (54-28), #12040 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) (42-0), #13109 Sulligent (AL) (60-0), #13255 Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) (41-6), #13562 Berry (AL) (56-20), #13580 Meek (Arley, AL) (45-0), #14095 Brilliant (AL) (45-0), LOSSES: none

2Pickens County (Reform, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 61A7-46-1 (2nd)7-2-3.7-19.971-49
WINS: #11388 Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) (40-6), #11567 Marion County (Guin, AL) (7-6), #12022 Lynn (AL) (62-16), #13007 Cherokee (AL) (57-0), #13562 Berry (AL) (51-7), #13580 Meek (Arley, AL) (67-20), #14095 Brilliant (AL) (54-8), LOSSES: #4471 Gordo (AL) (20-13), #4961 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) (4-0), #6773 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (20-15), #7555 Aliceville (AL) (14-6)

3Hubbertville (Fayette, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 61A8-44-3 (t 3rd)7-4-20.1-26.565-64
WINS: #10476 Waterloo (AL) (49-18), #11567 Marion County (Guin, AL) (28-20), #13255 Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) (42-21), #13562 Berry (AL) (45-20), #13580 Meek (Arley, AL) (47-28), #13792 Hackleburg (AL) (55-24), #13925 Phil Campbell (AL) (21-0), #14095 Brilliant (AL) (41-24), LOSSES: #6773 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (28-15), #8275 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (40-6), #10476 Waterloo (AL) (20-15), #12022 Lynn (AL) (35-28)

4Marion County (Guin, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 61A7-44-3 (t 3rd)6-4-21.2-25.655-63
WINS: #12022 Lynn (AL) (24-12), #13109 Sulligent (AL) (23-14), #13562 Berry (AL) (42-18), #13580 Meek (Arley, AL) (28-6), #13792 Hackleburg (AL) (28-6), #14095 Brilliant (AL) (49-14), #14382 Vina (AL) (42-0), LOSSES: #6213 Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) (55-0), #6773 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (55-31), #8275 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (7-6), #11388 Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) (28-20)

5Lynn (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 61A6-54-3 (t 3rd)6-4-24.3-27.161-59
WINS: #11388 Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) (35-28), #13255 Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) (38-19), #13562 Berry (AL) (44-20), #13580 Meek (Arley, AL) (20-16), #14095 Brilliant (AL) (44-0), #14095 Brilliant (AL) (36-0), LOSSES: #6773 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (54-28), #8275 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (62-16), #10476 Waterloo (AL) (10-8), #11567 Marion County (Guin, AL) (24-12), #11926 Winston County (Double Springs, AL) (23-22)

6Berry (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 61A2-82-5 (6th)2-6-39.4-23.760-49
WINS: #13580 Meek (Arley, AL) (33-15), #14095 Brilliant (AL) (42-6), LOSSES: #6773 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (56-20), #8275 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (51-7), #8786 Donoho (Anniston, AL) (42-14), #11388 Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) (45-20), #11567 Marion County (Guin, AL) (42-18), #12022 Lynn (AL) (44-20), #13109 Sulligent (AL) (30-22), #13553 Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) (27-20)

7Meek (Arley, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 61A3-71-6 (7th)1-6-39.6-27.354-54
WINS: #11926 Winston County (Double Springs, AL) (14-13), #14095 Brilliant (AL) (36-14), #14149 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) (20-12), LOSSES: #6773 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (45-0), #8275 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (67-20), #11388 Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) (47-28), #11567 Marion County (Guin, AL) (28-6), #12022 Lynn (AL) (20-16), #13553 Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) (34-20), #13562 Berry (AL) (33-15)

8Brilliant (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 61A2-90-7 (8th)1-9-50.8-28.361-56
WINS: #14230 Tharptown (Russellville, AL) (43-24), #14382 Vina (AL) (34-9), LOSSES: #6773 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (45-0), #8275 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (54-8), #10476 Waterloo (AL) (57-6), #11388 Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) (41-24), #11567 Marion County (Guin, AL) (49-14), #12022 Lynn (AL) (36-0), #12022 Lynn (AL) (44-0), #13562 Berry (AL) (42-6), #13580 Meek (Arley, AL) (36-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Falkville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 71A11-06-0 (1st)7-0-3.2-3342-75
WINS: #11216 Hubbard [R. A.] (Courtland, AL) (19-6), #11419 Vinemont (AL) (32-28), #11913 Priceville (AL) (48-28), #12357 Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) (42-19), #12424 Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) (56-27), #12557 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) (35-6), #13424 Woodville (AL) (58-21), #13676 Elkmont (AL) (56-14), #13684 Danville (AL) (54-7), #13932 Gaylesville (AL) (61-0), #14192 Valley Head (AL) (55-6), LOSSES: none

2Hubbard [R. A.] (Courtland, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 71A8-35-1 (2nd)7-2-19.1-31.454-62
WINS: #12357 Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) (41-20), #12424 Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) (40-7), #13007 Cherokee (AL) (26-22), #13424 Woodville (AL) (38-13), #13754 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) (31-6), #13932 Gaylesville (AL) (48-0), #14192 Valley Head (AL) (31-0), #14295 Shoals Christian (Florence, AL) (46-21), LOSSES: #8157 Falkville (AL) (19-6), #10698 Winterboro (Alpine, AL) (28-14), #10847 Sheffield (AL) (28-26)

3Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 71A7-43-3 (4th)5-4-27-29.757-59
WINS: #11653 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) (23-22), #13255 Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) (19-14), #13424 Woodville (AL) (42-25), #13932 Gaylesville (AL) (40-6), #14149 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) (31-7), #14192 Valley Head (AL) (36-13), #14295 Shoals Christian (Florence, AL) (38-0), LOSSES: #7911 Spring Garden (AL) (40-7), #8157 Falkville (AL) (42-19), #11216 Hubbard [R. A.] (Courtland, AL) (41-20), #12424 Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) (54-42)

4Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 71A7-44-2 (3rd)6-3-27.6-2855-59
WINS: #12357 Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) (54-42), #13319 Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) (10-7), #13424 Woodville (AL) (47-20), #13760 New Hope (AL) (42-35), #13932 Gaylesville (AL) (34-6), #14144 Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) (45-22), #14192 Valley Head (AL) (71-14), LOSSES: #8157 Falkville (AL) (56-27), #8786 Donoho (Anniston, AL) (59-14), #9477 Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) (35-6), #11216 Hubbard [R. A.] (Courtland, AL) (40-7)

5Woodville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 71A4-62-4 (5th)3-5-37.5-30.356-51
WINS: #12878 Section (AL) (34-24), #13932 Gaylesville (AL) (34-20), #14144 Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) (34-13), #14192 Valley Head (AL) (35-6), LOSSES: #8157 Falkville (AL) (58-21), #10476 Waterloo (AL) (47-7), #11216 Hubbard [R. A.] (Courtland, AL) (38-13), #12266 Pisgah (AL) (50-28), #12357 Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) (42-25), #12424 Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) (47-20)

6Gaylesville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 71A3-71-5 (6th)1-6-46.2-3455-49
WINS: #14192 Valley Head (AL) (26-13), #14289 Asbury (Albertville, AL) (34-0), #14338 Alabama School for the Deaf (Talladega, AL) (60-38), LOSSES: #8157 Falkville (AL) (61-0), #10132 Cedar Bluff (AL) (55-0), #11216 Hubbard [R. A.] (Courtland, AL) (48-0), #12357 Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) (40-6), #12424 Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) (34-6), #13319 Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) (14-8), #13424 Woodville (AL) (34-20)

7Valley Head (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 71A1-90-6 (7th)0-7-53.8-28.262-43
WINS: #14338 Alabama School for the Deaf (Talladega, AL) (26-0), LOSSES: #6997 Collinsville (AL) (34-0), #8157 Falkville (AL) (55-6), #11216 Hubbard [R. A.] (Courtland, AL) (31-0), #12357 Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) (36-13), #12385 Ragland (AL) (47-6), #12424 Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) (71-14), #12989 Ider (AL) (47-23), #13424 Woodville (AL) (35-6), #13932 Gaylesville (AL) (26-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 81A10-16-0 (1st)7-05-29.349-68
WINS: #8161 Central (Florence, AL) (26-9), #10476 Waterloo (AL) (54-20), #10847 Sheffield (AL) (49-13), #11567 Marion County (Guin, AL) (55-0), #13007 Cherokee (AL) (63-6), #13255 Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) (64-0), #13792 Hackleburg (AL) (62-14), #13839 Lexington (AL) (47-0), #14295 Shoals Christian (Florence, AL) (55-8), #14382 Vina (AL) (69-0), LOSSES: #4966 Brooks (Killen, AL) (36-35)

2Waterloo (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 81A9-25-1 (2nd)9-2-14.7-3451-68
WINS: #11388 Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) (20-15), #12022 Lynn (AL) (10-8), #13007 Cherokee (AL) (50-22), #13255 Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) (43-18), #13424 Woodville (AL) (47-7), #13792 Hackleburg (AL) (47-34), #14095 Brilliant (AL) (57-6), #14295 Shoals Christian (Florence, AL) (38-6), #14382 Vina (AL) (48-0), LOSSES: #6213 Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) (54-20), #11388 Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) (49-18)

3Cherokee (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 81A4-74-2 (3rd)4-4-32.8-23.563-55
WINS: #13255 Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) (29-28), #13792 Hackleburg (AL) (56-30), #14295 Shoals Christian (Florence, AL) (44-14), #14382 Vina (AL) (60-0), LOSSES: #6213 Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) (63-6), #7708 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (47-0), #8275 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (57-0), #10476 Waterloo (AL) (50-22), #10847 Sheffield (AL) (42-22), #11216 Hubbard [R. A.] (Courtland, AL) (26-22), #11653 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) (41-14)

4Phillips (Bear Creek, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 81A4-73-3 (4th)3-7-35.3-26.962-57
WINS: #13792 Hackleburg (AL) (38-8), #13925 Phil Campbell (AL) (28-12), #14295 Shoals Christian (Florence, AL) (54-12), #14382 Vina (AL) (41-0), LOSSES: #6213 Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) (64-0), #6773 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (41-6), #10476 Waterloo (AL) (43-18), #11388 Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) (42-21), #12022 Lynn (AL) (38-19), #12357 Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) (19-14), #13007 Cherokee (AL) (29-28)

5Hackleburg (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 81A3-72-4 (5th)2-6-43.4-3252-57
WINS: #13925 Phil Campbell (AL) (22-12), #14295 Shoals Christian (Florence, AL) (52-8), #14382 Vina (AL) (44-8), LOSSES: #6213 Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) (62-14), #10476 Waterloo (AL) (47-34), #11388 Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) (55-24), #11567 Marion County (Guin, AL) (28-6), #11926 Winston County (Double Springs, AL) (31-16), #13007 Cherokee (AL) (56-30), #13255 Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) (38-8)

6Shoals Christian (Florence, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 81A2-81-5 (6th)1-7-59.6-35.752-52
WINS: #14338 Alabama School for the Deaf (Talladega, AL) (27-24), #14382 Vina (AL) (32-18), LOSSES: #6213 Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) (55-8), #10476 Waterloo (AL) (38-6), #11216 Hubbard [R. A.] (Courtland, AL) (46-21), #12357 Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) (38-0), #13007 Cherokee (AL) (44-14), #13255 Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) (54-12), #13792 Hackleburg (AL) (52-8), #14230 Tharptown (Russellville, AL) (41-30)

7Vina (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 81A0-100-6 (7th)0-8-70.6-35.545-61
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6213 Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) (69-0), #10476 Waterloo (AL) (48-0), #11567 Marion County (Guin, AL) (42-0), #13007 Cherokee (AL) (60-0), #13255 Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) (41-0), #13792 Hackleburg (AL) (44-8), #13925 Phil Campbell (AL) (47-2), #14095 Brilliant (AL) (34-9), #14230 Tharptown (Russellville, AL) (10-0), #14295 Shoals Christian (Florence, AL) (32-18)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 12A10-17-0 (1st)8-012.3-12.455-62
WINS: #5389 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (35-3), #6705 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) (26-12), #7327 Leroy (AL) (35-9), #10643 Goshen (AL) (26-0), #10677 Florala (AL) (42-14), #10869 Chickasaw (AL) (34-12), #11098 Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL) (40-15), #11632 Washington County (Chatom, AL) (54-13), #12551 Hatch [Robert C.] (Uniontown, AL) (40-8), #13786 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) (52-6), LOSSES: #3995 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (51-26)

2Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 12A7-45-2 (3rd)5-32.9-6.266-52
WINS: #3457 Flomaton (AL) (26-21), #9365 Millry (AL) (24-0), #10869 Chickasaw (AL) (42-7), #11098 Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL) (52-14), #11632 Washington County (Chatom, AL) (46-7), #12551 Hatch [Robert C.] (Uniontown, AL) (39-6), #13786 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) (41-6), LOSSES: #4616 Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) (26-12), #4961 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) (14-8), #5303 Luverne (AL) (14-0), #7327 Leroy (AL) (14-12)

3Leroy (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 12A8-46-1 (2nd)7-10.1-8.468-62
WINS: #6705 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) (14-12), #9365 Millry (AL) (45-28), #9835 New Brockton (AL) (42-14), #10869 Chickasaw (AL) (35-7), #11098 Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL) (27-14), #11632 Washington County (Chatom, AL) (35-20), #12551 Hatch [Robert C.] (Uniontown, AL) (47-40), #13786 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) (41-8), LOSSES: #3735 Thomasville (AL) (35-13), #4171 Jackson (AL) (33-6), #4616 Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) (35-9), #6331 Citronelle (AL) (34-7)

4Chickasaw (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 12A5-63-4 (t 4th)3-5-16.8-8.562-55
WINS: #9352 Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula, MS) (32-12), #11632 Washington County (Chatom, AL) (42-21), #12551 Hatch [Robert C.] (Uniontown, AL) (20-12), #12624 St. Michael Catholic (Fairhope, AL) (28-21), #13786 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) (35-6), LOSSES: #3995 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (41-0), #4616 Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) (34-12), #5781 Highland Home (AL) (63-28), #6705 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) (42-7), #7327 Leroy (AL) (35-7), #11098 Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL) (38-35)

5Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 12A4-63-4 (t 4th)3-4-18.3-14.450-55
WINS: #9674 Excel (AL) (21-14), #10869 Chickasaw (AL) (38-35), #12551 Hatch [Robert C.] (Uniontown, AL) (52-26), #13786 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) (38-16), LOSSES: #4616 Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) (40-15), #6705 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) (52-14), #7327 Leroy (AL) (27-14), #10829 McIntosh (AL) (28-13), #11632 Washington County (Chatom, AL) (25-14), #11621 Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) (22-21)

6Washington County (Chatom, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 12A4-63-4 (t 4th)3-4-21.7-1448-59
WINS: #11098 Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL) (25-14), #12551 Hatch [Robert C.] (Uniontown, AL) (35-12), #13786 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) (28-22), #13798 Fruitdale (AL) (27-0), LOSSES: #4616 Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) (54-13), #6331 Citronelle (AL) (44-6), #6705 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) (46-7), #7327 Leroy (AL) (35-20), #9365 Millry (AL) (55-6), #10869 Chickasaw (AL) (42-21)

7Hatch [Robert C.] (Uniontown, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 12A2-81-6 (7th)1-6-28.6-13.552-53
WINS: #12527 Keith (Orrville, AL) (34-26), #13786 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) (50-7), LOSSES: #4616 Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) (40-8), #6705 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) (39-6), #7327 Leroy (AL) (47-40), #9684 Hale County (Moundville, AL) (42-14), #9721 Marion [Francis] (Marion, AL) (16-8), #10869 Chickasaw (AL) (20-12), #11098 Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL) (52-26), #11632 Washington County (Chatom, AL) (35-12)

8Choctaw County (Butler, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 12A0-100-7 (8th)0-7-43.3-8.458-51
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4616 Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) (52-6), #6705 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) (41-6), #7046 Sweet Water (AL) (45-0), #7072 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (41-6), #7327 Leroy (AL) (41-8), #10829 McIntosh (AL) (42-0), #10869 Chickasaw (AL) (35-6), #11098 Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL) (38-16), #11632 Washington County (Chatom, AL) (28-22), #12551 Hatch [Robert C.] (Uniontown, AL) (50-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Abbeville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 22A10-17-0 (1st)8-011.1-17.655-60
WINS: #3653 Headland (AL) (32-27), #7659 Ariton (AL) (30-0), #9081 Ashford (AL) (22-15), #9255 Daleville (AL) (54-0), #11482 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) (32-7), #11534 Cottonwood (AL) (52-7), #12331 Houston County (Columbia, AL) (44-17), #12620 Long [G. W.] (Skipperville, AL) (44-10), #13227 Vincent (AL) (56-0), #14066 Barbour County (Clayton, AL) (40-0), LOSSES: #4916 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (20-14)

2Ariton (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 22A8-35-2 (t 2nd)7-2-0.9-16.254-60
WINS: #8926 Slocomb (AL) (35-32), #9255 Daleville (AL) (42-20), #9517 Thorsby (AL) (41-14), #10643 Goshen (AL) (29-6), #11534 Cottonwood (AL) (19-7), #12331 Houston County (Columbia, AL) (34-0), #12620 Long [G. W.] (Skipperville, AL) (22-0), #14066 Barbour County (Clayton, AL) (53-0), LOSSES: #4874 Abbeville (AL) (30-0), #9229 Dale County (Midland City, AL) (41-19), #11482 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) (36-29)

3Daleville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 22A6-44-3 (4th)5-3-8.3-1550-55
WINS: #8604 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (26-21), #10956 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) (10-8), #11482 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) (50-20), #11534 Cottonwood (AL) (46-28), #12620 Long [G. W.] (Skipperville, AL) (32-8), #14066 Barbour County (Clayton, AL) (52-0), LOSSES: #4874 Abbeville (AL) (54-0), #7513 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) (49-20), #7659 Ariton (AL) (42-20), #12331 Houston County (Columbia, AL) (39-36)

4Geneva County (Hartford, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 22A6-55-2 (t 2nd)6-3-20.7-15.354-59
WINS: #7659 Ariton (AL) (36-29), #11534 Cottonwood (AL) (40-27), #12031 Samson (AL) (41-33), #12331 Houston County (Columbia, AL) (55-42), #12620 Long [G. W.] (Skipperville, AL) (31-0), #14066 Barbour County (Clayton, AL) (42-0), LOSSES: #4874 Abbeville (AL) (32-7), #8736 LaFayette (AL) (40-0), #8926 Slocomb (AL) (43-7), #9255 Daleville (AL) (50-20), #10748 Geneva (AL) (47-22)

5Cottonwood (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 22A5-53-4 (5th)3-5-21-18.548-56
WINS: #8926 Slocomb (AL) (14-0), #12331 Houston County (Columbia, AL) (42-33), #12620 Long [G. W.] (Skipperville, AL) (28-13), #13655 Kinston (AL) (35-6), #14066 Barbour County (Clayton, AL) (35-20), LOSSES: #4874 Abbeville (AL) (52-7), #7659 Ariton (AL) (19-7), #9255 Daleville (AL) (46-28), #9835 New Brockton (AL) (42-10), #11482 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) (40-27)

6Houston County (Columbia, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 22A2-82-5 (t 6th)2-6-26.8-10.561-43
WINS: #9255 Daleville (AL) (39-36), #14066 Barbour County (Clayton, AL) (49-0), LOSSES: #4009 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) (42-8), #4874 Abbeville (AL) (44-17), #5781 Highland Home (AL) (47-14), #7659 Ariton (AL) (34-0), #9081 Ashford (AL) (28-18), #11482 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) (55-42), #11534 Cottonwood (AL) (42-33), #12620 Long [G. W.] (Skipperville, AL) (24-15)

7Long [G. W.] (Skipperville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 22A2-82-5 (t 6th)2-5-29.3-13.955-50
WINS: #12331 Houston County (Columbia, AL) (24-15), #14066 Barbour County (Clayton, AL) (50-0), LOSSES: #4874 Abbeville (AL) (44-10), #7659 Ariton (AL) (22-0), #8829 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) (27-14), #8926 Slocomb (AL) (21-8), #9229 Dale County (Midland City, AL) (56-0), #9255 Daleville (AL) (32-8), #11482 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) (31-0), #11534 Cottonwood (AL) (28-13)

8Barbour County (Clayton, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 22A0-90-7 (8th)0-7-50-14.548-46
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4874 Abbeville (AL) (40-0), #7659 Ariton (AL) (53-0), #9255 Daleville (AL) (52-0), #10678 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) (50-0), #11072 Notasulga (AL) (46-7), #11482 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) (42-0), #11534 Cottonwood (AL) (35-20), #12331 Houston County (Columbia, AL) (49-0), #12620 Long [G. W.] (Skipperville, AL) (50-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Luverne (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 32A10-16-1 (2nd)7-19.1-15.955-62
WINS: #6035 Georgiana (AL) (26-12), #6705 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) (14-0), #8424 Brantley (AL) (21-17), #9835 New Brockton (AL) (48-7), #10643 Goshen (AL) (42-13), #12031 Samson (AL) (35-6), #12609 Opp (AL) (34-14), #12864 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) (47-14), #13564 Central (Hayneville, AL) (43-0), #14265 Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) (58-0), LOSSES: #5781 Highland Home (AL) (31-28)

2Highland Home (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 32A10-17-0 (1st)9-06.8-22.148-67
WINS: #5303 Luverne (AL) (31-28), #9835 New Brockton (AL) (27-14), #10643 Goshen (AL) (27-20), #10869 Chickasaw (AL) (63-28), #12031 Samson (AL) (44-16), #12331 Houston County (Columbia, AL) (47-14), #12864 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) (58-0), #13564 Central (Hayneville, AL) (55-6), #14120 Verbena (AL) (54-0), #14265 Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) (56-0), LOSSES: #3653 Headland (AL) (30-27)

3New Brockton (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 32A6-55-2 (3rd)6-3-11.2-13.365-53
WINS: #10643 Goshen (AL) (28-21), #11534 Cottonwood (AL) (42-10), #12031 Samson (AL) (34-6), #12864 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) (48-6), #13564 Central (Hayneville, AL) (46-6), #14265 Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) (54-0), LOSSES: #4009 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) (35-10), #5303 Luverne (AL) (48-7), #5781 Highland Home (AL) (27-14), #7327 Leroy (AL) (42-14), #8424 Brantley (AL) (35-17)

4Goshen (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 32A4-74-3 (4th)4-5-15.5-9.972-46
WINS: #12031 Samson (AL) (18-0), #12864 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) (55-6), #13564 Central (Hayneville, AL) (41-0), #14265 Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) (34-0), LOSSES: #4616 Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) (26-0), #5303 Luverne (AL) (42-13), #5781 Highland Home (AL) (27-20), #6035 Georgiana (AL) (30-13), #7659 Ariton (AL) (29-6), #8424 Brantley (AL) (37-14), #9835 New Brockton (AL) (28-21)

5Samson (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 32A4-63-4 (5th)3-5-24.4-21.849-57
WINS: #12864 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) (60-10), #13564 Central (Hayneville, AL) (52-0), #13655 Kinston (AL) (37-18), #14265 Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) (57-0), LOSSES: #5303 Luverne (AL) (35-6), #5781 Highland Home (AL) (44-16), #9835 New Brockton (AL) (34-6), #10643 Goshen (AL) (18-0), #10748 Geneva (AL) (16-0), #11482 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) (41-33)

6Zion Chapel (Jack, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 32A5-62-5 (6th)2-5-31.4-23.452-64
WINS: #13065 Red Level (AL) (40-33), #13564 Central (Hayneville, AL) (27-12), #13655 Kinston (AL) (37-12), #13796 Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) (34-14), #14265 Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) (46-6), LOSSES: #5303 Luverne (AL) (47-14), #5781 Highland Home (AL) (58-0), #8829 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) (31-0), #9835 New Brockton (AL) (48-6), #10643 Goshen (AL) (55-6), #12031 Samson (AL) (60-10)

7Central (Hayneville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 32A2-81-6 (7th)1-6-39.4-20.349-57
WINS: #13668 Autaugaville (AL) (36-30), #14265 Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) (45-6), LOSSES: #5303 Luverne (AL) (43-0), #5781 Highland Home (AL) (55-6), #9222 Pike Road (AL) (41-0), #9835 New Brockton (AL) (46-6), #10643 Goshen (AL) (41-0), #12031 Samson (AL) (52-0), #12534 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (12-6), #12864 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) (27-12)

8Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 32A0-100-7 (8th)0-7-57.6-16.456-50
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5303 Luverne (AL) (58-0), #5781 Highland Home (AL) (56-0), #9222 Pike Road (AL) (68-0), #9835 New Brockton (AL) (54-0), #10643 Goshen (AL) (34-0), #10748 Geneva (AL) (49-12), #12031 Samson (AL) (57-0), #12864 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) (46-6), #13065 Red Level (AL) (54-0), #13564 Central (Hayneville, AL) (45-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Reeltown (Notasulga, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 42A8-36-0 (1st)6-2-5.2-17.956-58
WINS: #8736 LaFayette (AL) (28-21), #9517 Thorsby (AL) (34-26), #10678 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) (35-8), #10993 Dadeville (AL) (34-6), #13227 Vincent (AL) (48-13), #13501 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) (41-0), #13692 Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) (48-0), #14178 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) (31-12), LOSSES: #3834 Maplesville (AL) (34-14), #6969 Ranburne (AL) (19-7), #9255 Daleville (AL) (26-21)

2LaFayette (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 42A7-44-2 (3rd)5-2-5.8-19.854-64
WINS: #7843 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (27-8), #11072 Notasulga (AL) (41-20), #11482 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) (40-0), #13227 Vincent (AL) (40-0), #13501 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) (35-6), #13692 Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) (41-7), #14178 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) (44-0), LOSSES: #4987 Lanett (AL) (35-7), #8042 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (24-18), #8604 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (28-21), #9517 Thorsby (AL) (18-14)

3Thorsby (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 42A9-25-1 (2nd)5-2-9.6-23.245-70
WINS: #8736 LaFayette (AL) (18-14), #9595 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) (22-12), #11073 Jemison (AL) (44-26), #11525 Billingsley (AL) (28-13), #13227 Vincent (AL) (47-12), #13501 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) (39-0), #13692 Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) (50-6), #14120 Verbena (AL) (46-0), #14178 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) (60-8), LOSSES: #7659 Ariton (AL) (41-14), #8604 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (34-26)

4Vincent (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 42A3-82-4 (t 4th)2-5-35-15.856-58
WINS: #10698 Winterboro (Alpine, AL) (57-14), #13501 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) (27-8), #14178 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) (29-0), LOSSES: #4874 Abbeville (AL) (56-0), #8604 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (48-13), #8736 LaFayette (AL) (40-0), #9517 Thorsby (AL) (47-12), #9857 White Plains (Anniston, AL) (49-18), #10311 Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) (56-22), #11597 Ashville (AL) (56-12), #13692 Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) (35-21)

5Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 42A2-82-4 (t 4th)2-4-38.5-22.350-54
WINS: #13692 Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) (34-12), #14178 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) (35-12), LOSSES: #8604 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (41-0), #8736 LaFayette (AL) (35-6), #8786 Donoho (Anniston, AL) (35-12), #9517 Thorsby (AL) (39-0), #10993 Dadeville (AL) (32-8), #11621 Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) (47-0), #12283 Loachapoka (AL) (14-0), #13227 Vincent (AL) (27-8)

6Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 42A3-72-4 (t 4th)2-5-41.6-25.543-61
WINS: #12120 Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL) (22-8), #13227 Vincent (AL) (35-21), #14178 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) (17-8), LOSSES: #8604 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (48-0), #8736 LaFayette (AL) (41-7), #9517 Thorsby (AL) (50-6), #10311 Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) (31-0), #12924 Woodland (AL) (27-0), #13319 Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) (34-15), #13501 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) (34-12)

7Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 42A0-100-6 (7th)0-6-53.3-19.456-51
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8604 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (31-12), #8712 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (44-0), #8736 LaFayette (AL) (44-0), #9006 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) (42-0), #9517 Thorsby (AL) (60-8), #10698 Winterboro (Alpine, AL) (36-0), #12557 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) (40-6), #13227 Vincent (AL) (29-0), #13501 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) (35-12), #13692 Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) (17-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Aliceville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 52A9-26-0 (1st)7-0-0.4-21.251-66
WINS: #8275 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (14-6), #10847 Sheffield (AL) (26-0), #11759 Greene County (Eutaw, AL) (38-12), #11926 Winston County (Double Springs, AL) (22-8), #12040 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) (28-6), #13109 Sulligent (AL) (30-0), #13553 Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) (54-6), #13704 Southeastern (Remlap, AL) (36-6), #14149 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) (57-0), LOSSES: #4471 Gordo (AL) (26-12), #5669 Selma (AL) (60-14)

2Winston County (Double Springs, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 52A6-54-2 (3rd)4-4-23.7-25.756-60
WINS: #12022 Lynn (AL) (23-22), #13109 Sulligent (AL) (40-35), #13553 Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) (40-8), #13704 Southeastern (Remlap, AL) (26-0), #13792 Hackleburg (AL) (31-16), #14149 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) (46-14), LOSSES: #6819 Addison (AL) (51-18), #7555 Aliceville (AL) (22-8), #9005 Red Bay (AL) (16-14), #12040 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) (39-8), #13580 Meek (Arley, AL) (14-13)

3Tarrant (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 52A5-65-1 (2nd)5-2-24.5-17.669-49
WINS: #11926 Winston County (Double Springs, AL) (39-8), #13109 Sulligent (AL) (27-14), #13553 Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) (34-27), #13704 Southeastern (Remlap, AL) (32-15), #14149 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) (46-8), LOSSES: #5935 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) (38-6), #6773 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (42-0), #7555 Aliceville (AL) (28-6), #7566 Midfield (AL) (22-0), #7708 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (49-6), #12557 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) (8-0)

4Sulligent (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 52A3-82-4 (t 4th)2-5-33.6-19.364-53
WINS: #13553 Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) (22-8), #13562 Berry (AL) (30-22), #14149 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) (35-6), LOSSES: #6773 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (60-0), #6819 Addison (AL) (56-6), #7555 Aliceville (AL) (30-0), #7570 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) (35-7), #11567 Marion County (Guin, AL) (23-14), #11926 Winston County (Double Springs, AL) (40-35), #12040 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) (27-14), #13704 Southeastern (Remlap, AL) (26-18)

5Cold Springs (Bremen, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 52A4-62-4 (t 4th)2-4-39.2-32.938-67
WINS: #13562 Berry (AL) (27-20), #13580 Meek (Arley, AL) (34-20), #13704 Southeastern (Remlap, AL) (28-18), #14149 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) (33-14), LOSSES: #7555 Aliceville (AL) (54-6), #11419 Vinemont (AL) (34-6), #11926 Winston County (Double Springs, AL) (40-8), #12040 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) (34-27), #13109 Sulligent (AL) (22-8), #14144 Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) (35-34)

6Southeastern (Remlap, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 52A4-61-5 (t 6th)2-5-41.8-37.234-69
WINS: #13109 Sulligent (AL) (26-18), #14144 Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) (12-0), #14289 Asbury (Albertville, AL) (41-0), #14351 Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL) (60-0), LOSSES: #7555 Aliceville (AL) (36-6), #11648 Locust Fork (AL) (40-14), #11926 Winston County (Double Springs, AL) (26-0), #12040 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) (32-15), #13553 Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) (28-18), #14149 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) (20-16)

7Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 52A1-91-5 (t 6th)1-5-52.4-29.846-59
WINS: #13704 Southeastern (Remlap, AL) (20-16), LOSSES: #7555 Aliceville (AL) (57-0), #11926 Winston County (Double Springs, AL) (46-14), #12040 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) (46-8), #12357 Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) (31-7), #12869 Hanceville (AL) (48-14), #13109 Sulligent (AL) (35-6), #13319 Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) (13-7), #13553 Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) (33-14), #13580 Meek (Arley, AL) (20-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Ohatchee (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 62A10-06-0 (1st)7-014.6-1742-62
WINS: #6969 Ranburne (AL) (28-0), #8573 Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) (26-6), #9477 Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) (37-30), #9857 White Plains (Anniston, AL) (41-8), #10028 Cleveland (AL) (45-6), #10109 Leeds (AL) (35-24), #10132 Cedar Bluff (AL) (47-12), #12924 Woodland (AL) (54-19), #13466 Gaston (Gadsden, AL) (55-8), #13732 West End (Walnut Grove, AL) (70-22), LOSSES: none

2Ranburne (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 62A9-25-1 (2nd)7-11.7-13.753-62
WINS: #7992 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) (32-24), #8604 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (19-7), #9477 Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) (41-14), #9857 White Plains (Anniston, AL) (35-20), #10028 Cleveland (AL) (35-28), #12716 Glencoe (AL) (41-7), #12924 Woodland (AL) (41-0), #13466 Gaston (Gadsden, AL) (42-0), #13732 West End (Walnut Grove, AL) (47-19), LOSSES: #4177 Ohatchee (AL) (28-0), #6318 Wadley (AL) (28-6)

3Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 62A7-44-2 (3rd)5-3-9.4-17.456-59
WINS: #10028 Cleveland (AL) (19-14), #12385 Ragland (AL) (28-6), #12424 Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) (35-6), #12924 Woodland (AL) (56-21), #12932 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) (42-7), #13466 Gaston (Gadsden, AL) (48-0), #13732 West End (Walnut Grove, AL) (62-35), LOSSES: #4177 Ohatchee (AL) (37-30), #6969 Ranburne (AL) (41-14), #6997 Collinsville (AL) (35-21), #11419 Vinemont (AL) (15-13)

4Cleveland (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 62A5-63-3 (4th)3-4-12.2-11.860-56
WINS: #11648 Locust Fork (AL) (41-7), #12924 Woodland (AL) (49-21), #13466 Gaston (Gadsden, AL) (62-12), #13508 Douglas (AL) (47-0), #13732 West End (Walnut Grove, AL) (60-27), LOSSES: #3838 Fyffe (AL) (63-0), #4177 Ohatchee (AL) (45-6), #6969 Ranburne (AL) (35-28), #8388 Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL) (31-28), #9376 Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL) (21-20), #9477 Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) (19-14)

5Woodland (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 62A2-81-5 (t 5th)2-5-32-11.263-42
WINS: #13466 Gaston (Gadsden, AL) (45-38), #13692 Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) (27-0), LOSSES: #3757 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (41-13), #4177 Ohatchee (AL) (54-19), #6318 Wadley (AL) (48-0), #6969 Ranburne (AL) (41-0), #8786 Donoho (Anniston, AL) (56-0), #9477 Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) (56-21), #10028 Cleveland (AL) (49-21), #13732 West End (Walnut Grove, AL) (25-22)

6Gaston (Gadsden, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 62A1-91-5 (t 5th)1-7-38.1-15.353-51-1
WINS: #13732 West End (Walnut Grove, AL) (42-34), LOSSES: #4177 Ohatchee (AL) (55-8), #6969 Ranburne (AL) (42-0), #8573 Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) (47-0), #9477 Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) (48-0), #10028 Cleveland (AL) (62-12), #10132 Cedar Bluff (AL) (28-14), #11806 Sylvania (AL) (24-8), #12932 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) (21-12), #12924 Woodland (AL) (45-38)

7West End (Walnut Grove, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 62A1-91-5 (t 5th)1-5-42.3-14.752-53
WINS: #12924 Woodland (AL) (25-22), LOSSES: #4177 Ohatchee (AL) (70-22), #6969 Ranburne (AL) (47-19), #8573 Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) (68-26), #9376 Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL) (42-12), #9477 Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) (62-35), #10028 Cleveland (AL) (60-27), #12385 Ragland (AL) (35-0), #12716 Glencoe (AL) (40-6), #13466 Gaston (Gadsden, AL) (42-34)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Addison (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 72A9-25-1 (t 1st)7-12.4-20.659-59
WINS: #9005 Red Bay (AL) (39-12), #9428 Curry (Jasper, AL) (20-12), #10847 Sheffield (AL) (42-7), #11310 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) (50-8), #11419 Vinemont (AL) (38-12), #11926 Winston County (Double Springs, AL) (51-18), #13109 Sulligent (AL) (56-6), #13531 Tanner (AL) (43-18), #14230 Tharptown (Russellville, AL) (44-0), LOSSES: #4037 Piedmont (AL) (32-20), #7708 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (35-8)

2Colbert County (Leighton, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 72A8-35-1 (t 1st)6-1-1.1-19.458-60
WINS: #6819 Addison (AL) (35-8), #10847 Sheffield (AL) (27-6), #11310 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) (39-14), #11440 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) (35-6), #12040 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) (49-6), #13007 Cherokee (AL) (47-0), #13531 Tanner (AL) (49-15), #14230 Tharptown (Russellville, AL) (68-0), LOSSES: #5125 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (33-6), #8161 Central (Florence, AL) (28-14), #9005 Red Bay (AL) (12-7)

3Red Bay (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 72A9-25-1 (t 1st)6-1-7.1-22.455-62
WINS: #7708 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (12-7), #10847 Sheffield (AL) (24-12), #11310 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) (32-6), #11507 Wilson (Florence, AL) (28-20), #11653 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) (34-18), #11926 Winston County (Double Springs, AL) (16-14), #13531 Tanner (AL) (50-24), #13925 Phil Campbell (AL) (37-8), #14230 Tharptown (Russellville, AL) (66-14), LOSSES: #6819 Addison (AL) (39-12), #7964 Belmont (MS) (21-14)

4Sheffield (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 72A6-53-3 (4th)3-4-16.7-15.569-47
WINS: #11216 Hubbard [R. A.] (Courtland, AL) (28-26), #11310 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) (17-16), #11507 Wilson (Florence, AL) (22-6), #13007 Cherokee (AL) (42-22), #13531 Tanner (AL) (30-0), #14230 Tharptown (Russellville, AL) (49-0), LOSSES: #6213 Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) (49-13), #6819 Addison (AL) (42-7), #7555 Aliceville (AL) (26-0), #7708 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (27-6), #9005 Red Bay (AL) (24-12)

5Hatton (Town Creek, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 72A6-52-4 (5th)2-4-19.6-25.246-70
WINS: #12815 Clements (Athens, AL) (41-6), #13318 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) (36-14), #13531 Tanner (AL) (38-14), #13754 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) (38-0), #13839 Lexington (AL) (46-13), #14230 Tharptown (Russellville, AL) (66-7), LOSSES: #6819 Addison (AL) (50-8), #7708 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (39-14), #8598 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (9-8), #9005 Red Bay (AL) (32-6), #10847 Sheffield (AL) (17-16)

6Tanner (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 72A1-91-5 (6th)1-5-38.8-13.166-41
WINS: #14230 Tharptown (Russellville, AL) (64-14), LOSSES: #4743 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (54-14), #4856 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) (32-0), #6819 Addison (AL) (43-18), #7708 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (49-15), #9005 Red Bay (AL) (50-24), #10847 Sheffield (AL) (30-0), #11310 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) (38-14), #12105 West Limestone (Lester, AL) (39-20), #12815 Clements (Athens, AL) (32-6)

7Tharptown (Russellville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 72A2-70-6 (7th)0-6-55.4-29.243-53
WINS: #14295 Shoals Christian (Florence, AL) (41-30), #14382 Vina (AL) (10-0), LOSSES: #6819 Addison (AL) (44-0), #7708 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (68-0), #9005 Red Bay (AL) (66-14), #10847 Sheffield (AL) (49-0), #11310 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) (66-7), #13531 Tanner (AL) (64-14), #14095 Brilliant (AL) (43-24)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Fyffe (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 82A11-07-0 (1st)8-016.4-20.457-60-1
WINS: #6997 Collinsville (AL) (54-24), #7897 Geraldine (AL) (41-7), #7992 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) (42-26), #10028 Cleveland (AL) (63-0), #10132 Cedar Bluff (AL) (56-0), #11806 Sylvania (AL) (41-14), #12367 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) (55-7), #12878 Section (AL) (56-0), #12932 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) (48-7), #12989 Ider (AL) (54-0), #14289 Asbury (Albertville, AL) (55-0), LOSSES: none

2Collinsville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 82A10-16-1 (2nd)7-11.6-23.150-66
WINS: #7992 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) (15-12), #9477 Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) (35-21), #10132 Cedar Bluff (AL) (31-0), #12187 Crossville (AL) (47-14), #12367 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) (13-0), #12878 Section (AL) (51-0), #12932 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) (56-0), #12989 Ider (AL) (50-20), #14192 Valley Head (AL) (34-0), #14289 Asbury (Albertville, AL) (59-13), LOSSES: #3838 Fyffe (AL) (54-24)

3North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 82A8-35-2 (3rd)5-3-2.3-17.758-59-1
WINS: #10132 Cedar Bluff (AL) (40-6), #11372 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (41-14), #11806 Sylvania (AL) (44-15), #12266 Pisgah (AL) (40-6), #12878 Section (AL) (26-8), #12932 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) (48-0), #12989 Ider (AL) (64-20), #14289 Asbury (Albertville, AL) (54-14), LOSSES: #3838 Fyffe (AL) (42-26), #6969 Ranburne (AL) (32-24), #6997 Collinsville (AL) (15-12)

4Cedar Bluff (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 82A7-44-3 (4th)5-4-12.8-15.964-51
WINS: #7911 Spring Garden (AL) (28-6), #12878 Section (AL) (40-7), #12932 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) (26-0), #12989 Ider (AL) (41-15), #13466 Gaston (Gadsden, AL) (28-14), #13932 Gaylesville (AL) (55-0), #14289 Asbury (Albertville, AL) (37-0), LOSSES: #3838 Fyffe (AL) (56-0), #4177 Ohatchee (AL) (47-12), #6997 Collinsville (AL) (31-0), #7992 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) (40-6)

5Section (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 82A4-62-5 (t 5th)2-5-31.6-22.852-54
WINS: #12266 Pisgah (AL) (18-6), #12932 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) (24-14), #13760 New Hope (AL) (25-12), #14289 Asbury (Albertville, AL) (52-20), LOSSES: #3838 Fyffe (AL) (56-0), #6997 Collinsville (AL) (51-0), #7992 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) (26-8), #10132 Cedar Bluff (AL) (40-7), #12989 Ider (AL) (28-6), #13424 Woodville (AL) (34-24)

6Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 82A3-72-5 (t 5th)3-6-32-17.162-45
WINS: #12989 Ider (AL) (12-7), #13466 Gaston (Gadsden, AL) (21-12), #14289 Asbury (Albertville, AL) (41-13), LOSSES: #3838 Fyffe (AL) (48-7), #6997 Collinsville (AL) (56-0), #7911 Spring Garden (AL) (35-0), #7992 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) (48-0), #9477 Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) (42-7), #10132 Cedar Bluff (AL) (26-0), #12878 Section (AL) (24-14)

7Ider (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 82A3-82-5 (t 5th)2-5-32.7-19.966-52
WINS: #12878 Section (AL) (28-6), #14192 Valley Head (AL) (47-23), #14289 Asbury (Albertville, AL) (41-21), LOSSES: #3838 Fyffe (AL) (54-0), #6997 Collinsville (AL) (50-20), #7911 Spring Garden (AL) (41-27), #7992 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) (64-20), #10132 Cedar Bluff (AL) (41-15), #10703 Holly Pond (AL) (36-13), #12266 Pisgah (AL) (21-19), #12932 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) (12-7)

8Asbury (Albertville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 82A1-90-7 (8th)0-8-59.3-24.653-51
WINS: #14351 Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL) (19-7), LOSSES: #3838 Fyffe (AL) (55-0), #6997 Collinsville (AL) (59-13), #7992 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) (54-14), #10132 Cedar Bluff (AL) (37-0), #12878 Section (AL) (52-20), #12932 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) (41-13), #12989 Ider (AL) (41-21), #13704 Southeastern (Remlap, AL) (41-0), #13932 Gaylesville (AL) (34-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 13A9-16-0 (1st)7-023.4468-42
WINS: #3457 Flomaton (AL) (16-12), #3735 Thomasville (AL) (27-7), #3806 Pelahatchie (MS) (41-29), #5389 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (24-10), #6331 Citronelle (AL) (34-6), #7072 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (28-25), #9222 Pike Road (AL) (42-14), #9674 Excel (AL) (48-14), #12624 St. Michael Catholic (Fairhope, AL) (48-20), LOSSES: #1023 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (37-7)

2Flomaton (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 13A8-34-2 (t 2nd)5-218.43.570-48
WINS: #3735 Thomasville (AL) (43-42), #5094 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (28-14), #5134 Northview (Bratt, FL) (40-20), #5974 Jay (FL) (27-0), #6931 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) (40-14), #7072 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (20-13), #9674 Excel (AL) (35-12), #12624 St. Michael Catholic (Fairhope, AL) (45-6), LOSSES: #2637 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (16-12), #5389 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (34-21), #6705 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) (26-21)

3Thomasville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 13A10-24-2 (t 2nd)5-216.90.870-61
WINS: #4171 Jackson (AL) (22-0), #5389 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (22-0), #6289 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (30-24), #7046 Sweet Water (AL) (28-14), #7072 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (28-12), #7327 Leroy (AL) (35-13), #8245 Beulah (Valley, AL) (7-0), #9674 Excel (AL) (54-16), #10123 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (28-7), #12624 St. Michael Catholic (Fairhope, AL) (49-13), LOSSES: #2637 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (27-7), #3457 Flomaton (AL) (43-42)

4Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 13A6-43-3 (t 4th)4-38.84.368-40
WINS: #3457 Flomaton (AL) (34-21), #3758 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (26-6), #7245 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (27-17), #8810 Satsuma (AL) (28-21), #9674 Excel (AL) (35-6), #12624 St. Michael Catholic (Fairhope, AL) (55-3), LOSSES: #2637 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (24-10), #3735 Thomasville (AL) (22-0), #4616 Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) (35-3), #7072 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (21-14)

5Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 13A6-63-3 (t 4th)3-41.23.971-56
WINS: #3226 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (14-0), #5389 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (21-14), #9674 Excel (AL) (34-19), #10123 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (14-12), #12624 St. Michael Catholic (Fairhope, AL) (40-0), #13786 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) (41-6), LOSSES: #2637 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (28-25), #3457 Flomaton (AL) (20-13), #3735 Thomasville (AL) (28-12), #3758 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (38-7), #4231 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) (27-3), #5094 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (16-7)

6Excel (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 13A4-61-5 (6th)1-5-10.4-7.850-52
WINS: #12534 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (44-14), #12624 St. Michael Catholic (Fairhope, AL) (42-2), #13126 Elberta (AL) (39-6), #13404 Shields [J. F.] (Beatrice, AL) (44-6), LOSSES: #2637 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (48-14), #3457 Flomaton (AL) (35-12), #3735 Thomasville (AL) (54-16), #5389 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (35-6), #7072 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (34-19), #11098 Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL) (21-14)

7St. Michael Catholic (Fairhope, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 13A1-90-6 (7th)0-6-29.3-2.561-43
WINS: #13126 Elberta (AL) (27-20), LOSSES: #2637 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (48-20), #3457 Flomaton (AL) (45-6), #3735 Thomasville (AL) (49-13), #5389 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (55-3), #7072 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (40-0), #9674 Excel (AL) (42-2), #10677 Florala (AL) (51-9), #10829 McIntosh (AL) (18-10), #10869 Chickasaw (AL) (28-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Providence Christian (Dothan, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 23A10-16-1 (2nd)7-115.5-9.354-65
WINS: #7513 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) (35-12), #7570 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) (31-6), #8829 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) (35-0), #8926 Slocomb (AL) (31-14), #9229 Dale County (Midland City, AL) (32-7), #9835 New Brockton (AL) (35-10), #10748 Geneva (AL) (41-0), #10956 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) (59-7), #12331 Houston County (Columbia, AL) (42-8), #12609 Opp (AL) (61-0), LOSSES: #4916 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (25-14)

2Pike County (Brundidge, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 23A9-37-0 (1st)8-010.9-4.866-66
WINS: #4009 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) (25-14), #4874 Abbeville (AL) (20-14), #7513 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) (33-29), #8829 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) (39-7), #8926 Slocomb (AL) (32-10), #9215 Oakman (AL) (56-0), #10748 Geneva (AL) (27-22), #10956 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) (42-7), #12609 Opp (AL) (51-6), LOSSES: #6364 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (10-6), #7046 Sweet Water (AL) (40-6), #7843 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (16-0)

3Wicksburg (Newton, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 23A7-54-3 (t 3rd)4-4-0.2-4.167-61
WINS: #8829 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) (39-3), #9081 Ashford (AL) (50-28), #9255 Daleville (AL) (49-20), #10748 Geneva (AL) (42-21), #10956 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) (27-14), #11598 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) (27-14), #12609 Opp (AL) (47-0), LOSSES: #4009 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) (35-12), #4471 Gordo (AL) (21-0), #4916 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (33-29), #6578 Elba (AL) (35-21), #8926 Slocomb (AL) (14-13)

4Houston Academy (Dothan, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 23A8-44-3 (t 3rd)4-4-6.3-8.862-67
WINS: #8926 Slocomb (AL) (27-24), #10677 Florala (AL) (42-39), #10748 Geneva (AL) (37-28), #10956 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) (31-7), #12609 Opp (AL) (52-0), #12620 Long [G. W.] (Skipperville, AL) (27-14), #12864 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) (31-0), #13881 McKenzie (AL) (48-12), LOSSES: #2818 Winfield (AL) (40-3), #4009 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) (35-0), #4916 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (39-7), #7513 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) (39-3)

5Slocomb (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 23A6-54-3 (t 3rd)4-3-6.8-10.561-58
WINS: #7513 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) (14-13), #10748 Geneva (AL) (63-56), #10956 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) (21-6), #11482 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) (43-7), #12609 Opp (AL) (47-7), #12620 Long [G. W.] (Skipperville, AL) (21-8), LOSSES: #4009 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) (31-14), #4916 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (32-10), #7659 Ariton (AL) (35-32), #8829 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) (27-24), #11534 Cottonwood (AL) (14-0)

6Geneva (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 23A4-61-6 (7th)1-6-16.1-13.752-57
WINS: #11482 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) (47-22), #12031 Samson (AL) (16-0), #12609 Opp (AL) (49-33), #14265 Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) (49-12), LOSSES: #4009 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) (41-0), #4916 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (27-22), #7513 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) (42-21), #8829 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) (37-28), #8926 Slocomb (AL) (63-56), #10956 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) (27-14)

7Straughn (Andalusia, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 23A2-82-5 (6th)2-6-17.4-0.670-40
WINS: #10748 Geneva (AL) (27-14), #12609 Opp (AL) (36-30), LOSSES: #3653 Headland (AL) (43-0), #3758 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (37-0), #4009 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) (59-7), #4916 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (42-7), #7513 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) (27-14), #8829 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) (31-7), #8926 Slocomb (AL) (21-6), #9255 Daleville (AL) (10-8)

8Opp (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 23A0-100-7 (8th)0-7-29.10.472-39
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4009 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) (61-0), #4571 Andalusia (AL) (55-7), #4916 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (51-6), #5303 Luverne (AL) (34-14), #6578 Elba (AL) (53-33), #7513 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) (47-0), #8829 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) (52-0), #8926 Slocomb (AL) (47-7), #10748 Geneva (AL) (49-33), #10956 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) (36-30)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1St. James (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 33A10-17-0 (1st)9-116.8-8.452-64
WINS: #6931 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) (35-13), #7072 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (38-7), #7271 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) (31-21), #8245 Beulah (Valley, AL) (49-20), #9222 Pike Road (AL) (28-0), #10678 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) (41-19), #10956 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) (37-0), #10993 Dadeville (AL) (28-14), #11621 Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) (42-0), #12899 Southside (Selma, AL) (44-6), LOSSES: #5389 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (26-6)

2Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 33A7-45-2 (t 2nd)5-31.9-0.863-54
WINS: #4845 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (36-33), #7271 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) (24-23), #9222 Pike Road (AL) (43-6), #10678 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) (57-29), #10993 Dadeville (AL) (37-18), #11621 Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) (43-13), #12899 Southside (Selma, AL) (33-26), LOSSES: #3226 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (46-0), #3457 Flomaton (AL) (40-14), #3758 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (35-13), #8245 Beulah (Valley, AL) (27-26)

3Beulah (Valley, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 33A8-35-2 (t 2nd)5-3-3.6-1450-64
WINS: #6931 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) (27-26), #9222 Pike Road (AL) (29-24), #10993 Dadeville (AL) (32-27), #11621 Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) (27-7), #12283 Loachapoka (AL) (33-6), #12899 Southside (Selma, AL) (42-34), #13881 McKenzie (AL) (54-7), #14309 Ellwood Christian (Selma, AL) (36-0), LOSSES: #3735 Thomasville (AL) (7-0), #3758 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (49-20), #10678 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) (20-14)

4Pike Road (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 33A6-54-3 (4th)4-4-8.2-8.258-56
WINS: #10678 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) (31-28), #10993 Dadeville (AL) (40-30), #11621 Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) (28-7), #12899 Southside (Selma, AL) (34-6), #13564 Central (Hayneville, AL) (41-0), #14265 Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) (68-0), LOSSES: #2637 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (42-14), #3653 Headland (AL) (32-27), #3758 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (28-0), #6931 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) (43-6), #8245 Beulah (Valley, AL) (29-24)

5Bullock County (Union Springs, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 33A5-53-4 (5th)3-4-15.7-14.447-57
WINS: #8245 Beulah (Valley, AL) (20-14), #10993 Dadeville (AL) (22-17), #11942 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (30-24), #12899 Southside (Selma, AL) (56-36), #14066 Barbour County (Clayton, AL) (50-0), LOSSES: #3758 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (41-19), #6931 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) (57-29), #8604 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (35-8), #9222 Pike Road (AL) (31-28), #11621 Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) (28-27)

6Dadeville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 33A3-72-5 (t 6th)2-5-17.6-11.556-49
WINS: #11621 Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) (45-7), #12899 Southside (Selma, AL) (31-13), #13501 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) (32-8), LOSSES: #3758 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (28-14), #6931 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) (37-18), #8245 Beulah (Valley, AL) (32-27), #8604 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (34-6), #9220 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) (14-7), #9222 Pike Road (AL) (40-30), #10678 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) (22-17)

7Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 33A4-62-5 (t 6th)2-5-21.7-13.750-55
WINS: #10678 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) (28-27), #11098 Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL) (22-21), #12899 Southside (Selma, AL) (25-21), #13501 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) (47-0), LOSSES: #3758 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (42-0), #6931 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) (43-13), #8245 Beulah (Valley, AL) (27-7), #9222 Pike Road (AL) (28-7), #10993 Dadeville (AL) (45-7), #11525 Billingsley (AL) (33-14)

8Southside (Selma, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 33A0-100-7 (8th)0-7-31.7-656-49
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3758 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (44-6), #5327 Northview (Dothan, AL) (34-6), #5669 Selma (AL) (60-20), #6931 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) (33-26), #8245 Beulah (Valley, AL) (42-34), #9222 Pike Road (AL) (34-6), #10678 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) (56-36), #10993 Dadeville (AL) (31-13), #11621 Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) (25-21), #12527 Keith (Orrville, AL) (29-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Winfield (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 43A11-07-0 (1st)8-022.1-6.557-60
WINS: #4471 Gordo (AL) (18-14), #5064 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (35-13), #7570 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) (46-21), #8148 Carbon Hill (AL) (35-12), #8587 Hamilton (AL) (38-14), #8829 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) (40-3), #9215 Oakman (AL) (40-12), #9427 Haleyville (AL) (37-13), #9684 Hale County (Moundville, AL) (42-0), #11759 Greene County (Eutaw, AL) (63-26), #12671 Holt (AL) (42-7), LOSSES: none

2Gordo (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 43A9-26-1 (2nd)7-113.1-3.967-52
WINS: #7513 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) (21-0), #7555 Aliceville (AL) (26-12), #7570 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) (14-0), #8148 Carbon Hill (AL) (42-14), #8275 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (20-13), #9215 Oakman (AL) (40-13), #9684 Hale County (Moundville, AL) (46-27), #11759 Greene County (Eutaw, AL) (55-6), #12671 Holt (AL) (45-0), LOSSES: #2818 Winfield (AL) (18-14), #5064 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (19-13)

3Lamar County (Vernon, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 43A6-55-2 (3rd)5-3-0.4-1.671-46
WINS: #8148 Carbon Hill (AL) (20-14), #9215 Oakman (AL) (24-21), #9684 Hale County (Moundville, AL) (48-16), #11759 Greene County (Eutaw, AL) (53-34), #12671 Holt (AL) (31-0), #13109 Sulligent (AL) (35-7), LOSSES: #2818 Winfield (AL) (46-21), #3834 Maplesville (AL) (49-28), #4009 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) (31-6), #4471 Gordo (AL) (14-0), #6773 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (19-7)

4Carbon Hill (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 43A5-53-4 (5th)3-4-3.1-3.359-49
WINS: #7053 Dora (AL) (16-0), #9428 Curry (Jasper, AL) (21-20), #9684 Hale County (Moundville, AL) (42-21), #11759 Greene County (Eutaw, AL) (6-0), #12671 Holt (AL) (47-19), LOSSES: #2818 Winfield (AL) (35-12), #4471 Gordo (AL) (42-14), #4856 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) (20-12), #7570 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) (20-14), #9215 Oakman (AL) (21-19)

5Oakman (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 43A5-64-3 (4th)4-4-8.1-3.260-58
WINS: #8148 Carbon Hill (AL) (21-19), #9684 Hale County (Moundville, AL) (34-7), #11759 Greene County (Eutaw, AL) (55-36), #12220 Cordova (AL) (28-8), #12671 Holt (AL) (27-0), LOSSES: #2818 Winfield (AL) (40-12), #4471 Gordo (AL) (40-13), #4916 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (56-0), #6709 Corner (Warrior, AL) (13-12), #7570 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) (24-21), #9428 Curry (Jasper, AL) (17-14)

6Hale County (Moundville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 43A5-62-5 (6th)3-5-10.5-6.759-57
WINS: #7566 Midfield (AL) (14-12), #8972 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) (22-8), #11759 Greene County (Eutaw, AL) (55-22), #12551 Hatch [Robert C.] (Uniontown, AL) (42-14), #12671 Holt (AL) (22-20), LOSSES: #2818 Winfield (AL) (42-0), #4471 Gordo (AL) (46-27), #7570 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) (48-16), #8148 Carbon Hill (AL) (42-21), #9215 Oakman (AL) (34-7), #9369 Greensboro (AL) (42-29)

7Greene County (Eutaw, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 43A2-81-6 (7th)1-6-22.5-4.956-51
WINS: #12129 Sumter Central (York, AL) (32-30), #12671 Holt (AL) (38-19), LOSSES: #2818 Winfield (AL) (63-26), #4471 Gordo (AL) (55-6), #7570 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) (53-34), #7555 Aliceville (AL) (38-12), #8148 Carbon Hill (AL) (6-0), #8822 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (58-34), #9215 Oakman (AL) (55-36), #9684 Hale County (Moundville, AL) (55-22)

8Holt (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 43A1-90-7 (8th)0-7-29.6-6.153-53
WINS: #13668 Autaugaville (AL) (18-16), LOSSES: #2818 Winfield (AL) (42-7), #4471 Gordo (AL) (45-0), #7570 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) (31-0), #8148 Carbon Hill (AL) (47-19), #8183 Brookwood (AL) (34-13), #8972 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) (12-0), #9215 Oakman (AL) (27-0), #9684 Hale County (Moundville, AL) (22-20), #11759 Greene County (Eutaw, AL) (38-19)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Fultondale (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 53A9-16-0 (1st)7-06.2-16.848-58
WINS: #7566 Midfield (AL) (16-14), #8388 Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL) (35-6), #10703 Holly Pond (AL) (23-6), #11419 Vinemont (AL) (33-12), #11648 Locust Fork (AL) (35-6), #12040 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) (38-6), #12088 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (55-26), #12367 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) (37-6), #12869 Hanceville (AL) (40-20), LOSSES: #3834 Maplesville (AL) (35-17)

2Midfield (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 53A9-25-1 (2nd)6-2-0.4-16.951-67
WINS: #8128 Talladega (AL) (32-21), #8388 Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL) (36-12), #10703 Holly Pond (AL) (36-30), #11419 Vinemont (AL) (40-20), #11648 Locust Fork (AL) (48-0), #11657 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (30-11), #12040 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) (22-0), #12266 Pisgah (AL) (32-14), #12869 Hanceville (AL) (70-18), LOSSES: #5935 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) (16-14), #9684 Hale County (Moundville, AL) (14-12)

3Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 53A6-54-2 (3rd)5-3-4.2-7.874-45
WINS: #9376 Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL) (14-7), #10028 Cleveland (AL) (31-28), #10703 Holly Pond (AL) (28-0), #11419 Vinemont (AL) (34-14), #11648 Locust Fork (AL) (32-14), #12869 Hanceville (AL) (71-8), LOSSES: #2918 Jacksonville (AL) (34-21), #5505 Oneonta (AL) (28-21), #5935 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) (35-6), #7566 Midfield (AL) (36-12), #9376 Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL) (28-21)

4Holly Pond (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 53A6-53-3 (4th)4-4-15.9-17.450-64
WINS: #11419 Vinemont (AL) (38-20), #11648 Locust Fork (AL) (36-10), #12869 Hanceville (AL) (22-6), #12989 Ider (AL) (36-13), #13684 Danville (AL) (28-6), #13760 New Hope (AL) (26-13), LOSSES: #5935 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) (23-6), #7566 Midfield (AL) (36-30), #7897 Geraldine (AL) (29-14), #8388 Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL) (28-0), #11047 Fairview (Cullman, AL) (21-20)

5Vinemont (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 53A4-71-5 (6th)2-5-20.4-14.668-49
WINS: #9477 Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) (15-13), #12869 Hanceville (AL) (22-14), #13553 Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) (34-6), #13754 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) (29-18), LOSSES: #5935 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) (33-12), #6819 Addison (AL) (38-12), #7566 Midfield (AL) (40-20), #8157 Falkville (AL) (32-28), #8388 Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL) (34-14), #10703 Holly Pond (AL) (38-20), #11648 Locust Fork (AL) (38-32)

6Locust Fork (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 53A4-62-4 (5th)3-4-21.8-17.254-53
WINS: #11419 Vinemont (AL) (38-32), #12869 Hanceville (AL) (35-8), #13704 Southeastern (Remlap, AL) (40-14), #13754 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) (44-6), LOSSES: #5935 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) (35-6), #7566 Midfield (AL) (48-0), #8388 Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL) (32-14), #9354 St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) (41-35), #10028 Cleveland (AL) (41-7), #10703 Holly Pond (AL) (36-10)

7Hanceville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 53A1-90-6 (7th)0-6-31.5-12.559-47
WINS: #14149 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) (48-14), LOSSES: #4856 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) (49-18), #5935 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) (40-20), #7566 Midfield (AL) (70-18), #8388 Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL) (71-8), #9428 Curry (Jasper, AL) (27-16), #10703 Holly Pond (AL) (22-6), #11047 Fairview (Cullman, AL) (32-22), #11419 Vinemont (AL) (22-14), #11648 Locust Fork (AL) (35-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Saks (Anniston, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 63A9-16-1 (t 1st)7-117.4-7.851-55
WINS: #4037 Piedmont (AL) (25-13), #5882 Weaver (AL) (30-7), #7843 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (35-22), #8573 Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) (41-14), #8712 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (42-13), #9438 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (55-14), #11653 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) (56-0), #12120 Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL) (49-0), #12716 Glencoe (AL) (51-0), LOSSES: #3757 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (41-21)

2Randolph County (Wedowee, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 63A10-16-1 (t 1st)7-116.8-9.656-59
WINS: #3646 Saks (Anniston, AL) (41-21), #5882 Weaver (AL) (38-28), #6318 Wadley (AL) (28-0), #8573 Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) (35-6), #8712 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (53-13), #11072 Notasulga (AL) (28-14), #11440 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) (53-6), #12120 Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL) (32-6), #12716 Glencoe (AL) (41-0), #12924 Woodland (AL) (41-13), LOSSES: #4037 Piedmont (AL) (27-22)

3Piedmont (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 63A9-26-1 (t 1st)8-115.3-5.872-45
WINS: #3757 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (27-22), #5882 Weaver (AL) (29-21), #6819 Addison (AL) (32-20), #7897 Geraldine (AL) (26-6), #8573 Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) (46-21), #8712 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (54-27), #12120 Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL) (42-0), #12716 Glencoe (AL) (37-0), #12815 Clements (Athens, AL) (41-0), LOSSES: #2918 Jacksonville (AL) (28-21), #3646 Saks (Anniston, AL) (25-13)

4Weaver (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 63A7-44-3 (4th)4-46.40.561-53
WINS: #7843 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (37-22), #7987 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (41-14), #8573 Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) (40-13), #8712 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (30-29), #9438 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (49-35), #12120 Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL) (35-6), #12716 Glencoe (AL) (42-13), LOSSES: #3646 Saks (Anniston, AL) (30-7), #3757 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (38-28), #3819 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) (42-27), #4037 Piedmont (AL) (29-21)

5Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 63A5-53-4 (5th)3-4-5-7.155-49
WINS: #8712 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (27-26), #12120 Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL) (39-6), #12716 Glencoe (AL) (41-0), #13466 Gaston (Gadsden, AL) (47-0), #13732 West End (Walnut Grove, AL) (68-26), LOSSES: #3646 Saks (Anniston, AL) (41-14), #3757 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (35-6), #4037 Piedmont (AL) (46-21), #4177 Ohatchee (AL) (26-6), #5882 Weaver (AL) (40-13)

6Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 63A5-52-5 (6th)2-5-5.7-9.150-55
WINS: #7307 Lincoln (AL) (41-22), #12120 Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL) (35-6), #12716 Glencoe (AL) (40-0), #13147 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) (55-13), #14178 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) (44-0), LOSSES: #3646 Saks (Anniston, AL) (42-13), #3757 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (53-13), #4037 Piedmont (AL) (54-27), #5882 Weaver (AL) (30-29), #8573 Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) (27-26)

7Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 63A2-81-6 (7th)1-6-25-7.161-45
WINS: #12557 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) (30-24), #12716 Glencoe (AL) (40-7), LOSSES: #3646 Saks (Anniston, AL) (49-0), #3757 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (32-6), #4037 Piedmont (AL) (42-0), #5882 Weaver (AL) (35-6), #8573 Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) (39-6), #8712 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (35-6), #10698 Winterboro (Alpine, AL) (18-8), #13692 Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) (22-8)

8Glencoe (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 63A1-100-7 (8th)0-7-30-171-45
WINS: #13732 West End (Walnut Grove, AL) (40-6), LOSSES: #3156 Hokes Bluff (AL) (47-7), #3646 Saks (Anniston, AL) (51-0), #3757 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (41-0), #4037 Piedmont (AL) (37-0), #5882 Weaver (AL) (42-13), #6969 Ranburne (AL) (41-7), #8573 Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) (41-0), #8712 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (40-0), #9880 Sardis (Boaz, AL) (21-0), #12120 Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL) (40-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Geraldine (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 73A9-26-0 (1st)7-1-1.9-19.152-64-1
WINS: #9376 Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL) (28-7), #9880 Sardis (Boaz, AL) (20-19), #10703 Holly Pond (AL) (29-14), #11806 Sylvania (AL) (21-20), #12187 Crossville (AL) (28-7), #12266 Pisgah (AL) (28-12), #12367 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) (52-14), #13760 New Hope (AL) (47-14), #14351 Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL) (49-0), LOSSES: #3838 Fyffe (AL) (41-7), #4037 Piedmont (AL) (26-6)

2Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 73A8-35-1 (2nd)6-2-8.9-20.148-69-1
WINS: #8388 Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL) (28-21), #10028 Cleveland (AL) (21-20), #11806 Sylvania (AL) (28-21), #12266 Pisgah (AL) (35-6), #12367 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) (20-14), #13732 West End (Walnut Grove, AL) (42-12), #13760 New Hope (AL) (47-21), #14351 Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL) (56-0), LOSSES: #5505 Oneonta (AL) (23-16), #7897 Geraldine (AL) (28-7), #8388 Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL) (14-7)

3Sylvania (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 73A4-6-13-3 (t 3rd)3-3-22.8-19.253-63-1
WINS: #12266 Pisgah (AL) (37-29), #13466 Gaston (Gadsden, AL) (24-8), #13760 New Hope (AL) (59-13), #14351 Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL) (63-0), LOSSES: #3838 Fyffe (AL) (41-14), #7897 Geraldine (AL) (21-20), #7992 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) (44-15), #9376 Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL) (28-21), #9880 Sardis (Boaz, AL) (27-3), #12367 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) (7-3), TIES: #8271 Scottsboro (AL) (29-29)

4Pisgah (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 73A5-73-3 (t 3rd)3-4-26.1-20.759-66-1
WINS: #12367 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) (18-17), #12989 Ider (AL) (21-19), #13424 Woodville (AL) (50-28), #13760 New Hope (AL) (13-0), #14351 Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL) (54-7), LOSSES: #7252 Boaz (AL) (35-14), #7566 Midfield (AL) (32-14), #7897 Geraldine (AL) (28-12), #7992 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) (40-6), #9376 Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL) (35-6), #11806 Sylvania (AL) (37-29), #12878 Section (AL) (18-6)

5Plainview (Rainsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 73A3-83-3 (t 3rd)3-4-27.1-11.670-46-1
WINS: #11806 Sylvania (AL) (7-3), #13760 New Hope (AL) (12-7), #14351 Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL) (55-6), LOSSES: #3388 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) (48-0), #3838 Fyffe (AL) (55-7), #5935 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) (37-6), #6997 Collinsville (AL) (13-0), #7897 Geraldine (AL) (52-14), #9376 Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL) (20-14), #12187 Crossville (AL) (12-7), #12266 Pisgah (AL) (18-17)

6New Hope (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 73A0-90-5 (t 6th)0-6-42.8-19.749-48-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7897 Geraldine (AL) (47-14), #9376 Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL) (47-21), #10421 Madison County (Gurley, AL) (68-7), #10703 Holly Pond (AL) (26-13), #11806 Sylvania (AL) (59-13), #12266 Pisgah (AL) (13-0), #12367 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) (12-7), #12424 Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) (42-35), #12878 Section (AL) (25-12)

7Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 73A0-90-5 (t 6th)0-5-64.2-24.843-54-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6360 Smith DAR [Kate Duncan] (Grant, AL) (51-0), #7897 Geraldine (AL) (49-0), #9376 Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL) (56-0), #11806 Sylvania (AL) (63-0), #12266 Pisgah (AL) (54-7), #12367 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) (55-6), #13508 Douglas (AL) (37-6), #13704 Southeastern (Remlap, AL) (60-0), #14289 Asbury (Albertville, AL) (19-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 83A10-06-0 (1st)7-016.5-18.544-64
WINS: #5882 Weaver (AL) (42-27), #6360 Smith DAR [Kate Duncan] (Grant, AL) (58-33), #8465 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) (48-0), #10421 Madison County (Gurley, AL) (36-20), #11440 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) (42-6), #11653 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) (50-20), #12815 Clements (Athens, AL) (60-14), #13754 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) (49-7), #13839 Lexington (AL) (39-0), #13925 Phil Campbell (AL) (40-7), LOSSES: none

2Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 83A4-74-2 (3rd)4-3-20.5-10.665-54
WINS: #12815 Clements (Athens, AL) (42-0), #13754 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) (28-0), #13839 Lexington (AL) (48-22), #13925 Phil Campbell (AL) (52-46), LOSSES: #3757 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (53-6), #3819 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) (42-6), #4966 Brooks (Killen, AL) (55-0), #7708 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (35-6), #7815 Rogers (Florence, AL) (35-14), #8465 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) (30-28), #11653 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) (40-34)

3Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 83A6-55-1 (2nd)5-2-21.9-17.955-61
WINS: #11440 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) (40-34), #12815 Clements (Athens, AL) (28-21), #13007 Cherokee (AL) (41-14), #13754 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) (18-6), #13839 Lexington (AL) (42-25), #13925 Phil Campbell (AL) (21-14), LOSSES: #3646 Saks (Anniston, AL) (56-0), #3819 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) (50-20), #9005 Red Bay (AL) (34-18), #11507 Wilson (Florence, AL) (27-21), #12357 Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) (23-22)

4Clements (Athens, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 83A4-72-4 (t 4th)2-5-30.9-20.545-71
WINS: #13531 Tanner (AL) (32-6), #13676 Elkmont (AL) (29-0), #13754 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) (40-0), #13839 Lexington (AL) (30-7), LOSSES: #3819 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) (60-14), #4037 Piedmont (AL) (41-0), #11310 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) (41-6), #11440 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) (42-0), #11653 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) (28-21), #12105 West Limestone (Lester, AL) (20-6), #13925 Phil Campbell (AL) (15-7)

5East Lawrence (Trinity, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 83A2-92-4 (t 4th)2-6-42.7-21.657-61
WINS: #13839 Lexington (AL) (32-16), #13925 Phil Campbell (AL) (32-26), LOSSES: #3819 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) (49-7), #9354 St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) (51-0), #11216 Hubbard [R. A.] (Courtland, AL) (31-6), #11310 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) (38-0), #11419 Vinemont (AL) (29-18), #11440 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) (28-0), #11648 Locust Fork (AL) (44-6), #11653 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) (18-6), #12815 Clements (Athens, AL) (40-0)

6Lexington (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 83A1-91-5 (t 6th)1-5-44.4-20.452-56
WINS: #13925 Phil Campbell (AL) (35-12), LOSSES: #3819 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) (39-0), #6213 Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) (47-0), #7815 Rogers (Florence, AL) (34-7), #11310 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) (46-13), #11440 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) (48-22), #11653 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) (42-25), #12815 Clements (Athens, AL) (30-7), #13676 Elkmont (AL) (28-27), #13754 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) (32-16)

7Phil Campbell (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 83A2-91-5 (t 6th)1-5-46.1-29.251-67
WINS: #12815 Clements (Athens, AL) (15-7), #14382 Vina (AL) (47-2), LOSSES: #3819 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) (40-7), #9005 Red Bay (AL) (37-8), #11388 Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) (21-0), #11440 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) (52-46), #11653 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) (21-14), #13255 Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) (28-12), #13754 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) (32-26), #13792 Hackleburg (AL) (22-12), #13839 Lexington (AL) (35-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 14A10-07-0 (1st)8-036.94.154-53
WINS: #2637 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (37-7), #2866 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (10-0), #3226 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (45-7), #4571 Andalusia (AL) (17-0), #5094 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (35-0), #5117 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (19-0), #6289 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (35-7), #8878 West Blocton (AL) (43-8), #10123 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (29-0), #12534 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (65-0), LOSSES: none

2Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 14A7-45-2 (2nd)6-219.73.564-55
WINS: #4571 Andalusia (AL) (41-10), #5094 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (26-0), #5117 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (34-0), #6931 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) (46-0), #8972 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) (35-0), #10123 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (62-20), #12534 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (48-7), LOSSES: #1023 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (45-7), #2591 Greenville (AL) (29-25), #6289 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (6-0), #7072 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (14-0)

3Andalusia (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 14A7-44-3 (t 3rd)6-312.54.761-56
WINS: #5117 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (13-6), #6289 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (28-14), #6648 Montevallo (AL) (28-8), #7271 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) (23-7), #10123 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (49-7), #12534 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (48-0), #12609 Opp (AL) (55-7), LOSSES: #814 Saraland (AL) (41-3), #1023 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (17-0), #3226 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (41-10), #5094 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (24-3)

4Escambia County (Atmore, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 14A7-44-3 (t 3rd)4-3102.356-60
WINS: #4571 Andalusia (AL) (24-3), #6289 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (32-12), #7072 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (16-7), #9721 Marion [Francis] (Marion, AL) (14-0), #10123 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (46-14), #12098 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (42-0), #12534 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (54-0), LOSSES: #1023 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (35-0), #3226 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (26-0), #3457 Flomaton (AL) (28-14), #5117 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (7-2)

5Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 14A6-54-3 (t 3rd)4-49.9862-54
WINS: #5094 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (7-2), #6289 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (28-6), #8767 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (21-0), #10123 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (26-14), #10652 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (33-7), #12534 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (56-0), LOSSES: #1023 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (19-0), #1866 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (13-0), #2797 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (15-14), #3226 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (34-0), #4571 Andalusia (AL) (13-6)

6Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 14A4-73-4 (6th)3-44.610.275-46
WINS: #3226 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (6-0), #7046 Sweet Water (AL) (20-14), #10123 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (46-13), #12534 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (48-0), LOSSES: #1023 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (35-7), #1439 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (22-0), #3735 Thomasville (AL) (30-24), #4171 Jackson (AL) (20-0), #4571 Andalusia (AL) (28-14), #5094 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (32-12), #5117 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (28-6)

7Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 14A1-91-6 (7th)1-6-12.87.763-46
WINS: #12534 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (45-7), LOSSES: #1023 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (29-0), #3226 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (62-20), #3735 Thomasville (AL) (28-7), #4571 Andalusia (AL) (49-7), #5094 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (46-14), #5117 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (26-14), #6289 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (46-13), #7072 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (14-12), #8810 Satsuma (AL) (39-20)

8Monroe County (Monroeville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 14A2-80-7 (8th)0-7-28.4-0.650-55
WINS: #13404 Shields [J. F.] (Beatrice, AL) (12-8), #13564 Central (Hayneville, AL) (12-6), LOSSES: #1023 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (65-0), #3226 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (48-7), #4571 Andalusia (AL) (48-0), #5094 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (54-0), #5117 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (56-0), #6289 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (48-0), #9674 Excel (AL) (44-14), #10123 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (45-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Headland (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 24A10-16-0 (1st)7-017.3-3.459-58
WINS: #4231 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) (34-29), #5781 Highland Home (AL) (30-27), #7271 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) (42-13), #7843 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (74-44), #8128 Talladega (AL) (13-12), #9081 Ashford (AL) (41-7), #9229 Dale County (Midland City, AL) (28-22), #9222 Pike Road (AL) (32-27), #10956 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) (43-0), #11942 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (36-0), LOSSES: #4874 Abbeville (AL) (32-27)

2Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 24A8-35-1 (2nd)7-114.3-1.358-59
WINS: #6090 Anniston (AL) (16-9), #7072 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (27-3), #7271 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) (28-0), #7843 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (28-8), #9006 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) (41-13), #9081 Ashford (AL) (30-0), #9229 Dale County (Midland City, AL) (47-16), #11942 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (41-0), LOSSES: #3653 Headland (AL) (34-29), #5272 Tallassee (AL) (28-7), #5740 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (29-28)

3Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 24A5-64-2 (3rd)5-40.4372-47
WINS: #7843 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (21-6), #8042 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (14-7), #9081 Ashford (AL) (36-27), #9229 Dale County (Midland City, AL) (10-0), #11942 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (37-12), LOSSES: #2797 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (26-0), #3653 Headland (AL) (42-13), #3758 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (31-21), #4231 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) (28-0), #4571 Andalusia (AL) (23-7), #6931 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) (24-23)

4Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 24A4-72-4 (t 4th)3-4-1.71.771-47
WINS: #4916 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (16-0), #7307 Lincoln (AL) (18-14), #9081 Ashford (AL) (35-15), #11942 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (22-20), LOSSES: #3646 Saks (Anniston, AL) (35-22), #3653 Headland (AL) (74-44), #4231 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) (28-8), #5882 Weaver (AL) (37-22), #7271 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) (21-6), #8736 LaFayette (AL) (27-8), #9229 Dale County (Midland City, AL) (39-38)

5Ashford (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 24A4-62-4 (t 4th)2-4-7.5-3.951-56
WINS: #9229 Dale County (Midland City, AL) (39-14), #11598 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) (31-7), #11942 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (48-14), #12331 Houston County (Columbia, AL) (28-18), LOSSES: #3653 Headland (AL) (41-7), #4231 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) (30-0), #4874 Abbeville (AL) (22-15), #7271 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) (36-27), #7513 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) (50-28), #7843 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (35-15)

6Dale County (Midland City, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 24A4-61-5 (t 6th)1-5-8.2-3.752-54
WINS: #7659 Ariton (AL) (41-19), #7843 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (39-38), #11598 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) (25-21), #12620 Long [G. W.] (Skipperville, AL) (56-0), LOSSES: #3653 Headland (AL) (28-22), #4009 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) (32-7), #4231 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) (47-16), #7271 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) (10-0), #9081 Ashford (AL) (39-14), #11942 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (22-12)

7Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 24A1-91-5 (t 6th)1-6-23.8-0.852-53
WINS: #9229 Dale County (Midland City, AL) (22-12), LOSSES: #3653 Headland (AL) (36-0), #4231 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) (41-0), #7271 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) (37-12), #7584 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (33-6), #7843 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (22-20), #8042 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (43-6), #8292 Russell County (Seale, AL) (33-14), #9081 Ashford (AL) (48-14), #10678 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) (30-24)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 34A11-06-0 (1st)9-022.3-4.850-68
WINS: #4924 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (34-15), #5117 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (15-14), #6090 Anniston (AL) (15-0), #6648 Montevallo (AL) (70-54), #7271 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) (26-0), #8878 West Blocton (AL) (52-0), #8972 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) (64-7), #9369 Greensboro (AL) (30-6), #11657 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (49-0), #12129 Sumter Central (York, AL) (53-12), #12755 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (49-0), LOSSES: none

2Montevallo (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 34A9-25-1 (2nd)6-23.1-7.345-71
WINS: #7307 Lincoln (AL) (42-24), #8878 West Blocton (AL) (49-28), #8972 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) (28-21), #9369 Greensboro (AL) (53-32), #10420 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (22-12), #11073 Jemison (AL) (64-41), #12129 Sumter Central (York, AL) (38-24), #12523 Marbury (AL) (36-27), #12755 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (47-0), LOSSES: #2797 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (70-54), #4571 Andalusia (AL) (28-8)

3West Blocton (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 34A4-73-3 (4th)3-5-6.63.564-52
WINS: #9369 Greensboro (AL) (36-6), #11073 Jemison (AL) (33-13), #12129 Sumter Central (York, AL) (38-18), #12755 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (46-8), LOSSES: #1023 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (43-8), #2797 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (52-0), #2948 Pleasant Grove (AL) (28-10), #5446 Northside (Northport, AL) (34-6), #6648 Montevallo (AL) (49-28), #8183 Brookwood (AL) (13-8), #8972 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) (28-18)

4Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 34A5-64-2 (3rd)4-5-7-1.961-57
WINS: #8878 West Blocton (AL) (28-18), #9369 Greensboro (AL) (18-14), #12129 Sumter Central (York, AL) (41-22), #12671 Holt (AL) (12-0), #12755 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (28-8), LOSSES: #2797 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (64-7), #3226 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (35-0), #5064 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (31-27), #5446 Northside (Northport, AL) (39-21), #6648 Montevallo (AL) (28-21), #9684 Hale County (Moundville, AL) (22-8)

5Greensboro (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 34A4-62-4 (5th)2-4-8.9-2.956-52
WINS: #9684 Hale County (Moundville, AL) (42-29), #11073 Jemison (AL) (26-10), #12129 Sumter Central (York, AL) (40-14), #12755 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (34-6), LOSSES: #1387 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (10-0), #2797 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (30-6), #4924 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (41-0), #6648 Montevallo (AL) (53-32), #8878 West Blocton (AL) (36-6), #8972 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) (18-14)

6Sumter Central (York, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 34A1-91-5 (6th)1-5-25.1-1.556-50
WINS: #12755 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (30-22), LOSSES: #854 Oxford (AL) (41-16), #2797 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (53-12), #3490 Linden (AL) (52-0), #6648 Montevallo (AL) (38-24), #8878 West Blocton (AL) (38-18), #8972 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) (41-22), #9369 Greensboro (AL) (40-14), #11657 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (21-12), #11759 Greene County (Eutaw, AL) (32-30)

7Dallas County (Plantersville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 34A1-100-6 (7th)0-8-30.3-5.261-56
WINS: #14309 Ellwood Christian (Selma, AL) (45-0), LOSSES: #1387 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (20-0), #2797 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (49-0), #5669 Selma (AL) (40-12), #6648 Montevallo (AL) (47-0), #8878 West Blocton (AL) (46-8), #8972 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) (28-8), #9006 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) (20-0), #9220 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) (42-14), #9369 Greensboro (AL) (34-6), #12129 Sumter Central (York, AL) (30-22)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lincoln (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 44A7-45-1 (1st)5-30.2-4.358-59
WINS: #5812 Southside (Gadsden, AL) (19-8), #8042 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (30-6), #8128 Talladega (AL) (17-7), #8440 Munford (AL) (28-27), #9220 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) (27-0), #10109 Leeds (AL) (42-21), #10441 Childersburg (AL) (42-8), LOSSES: #6648 Montevallo (AL) (42-24), #7843 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (18-14), #8712 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (41-22), #9006 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) (23-21)

2Handley (Roanoke, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 44A6-64-2 (2nd)5-3-2.6-2.667-59
WINS: #8128 Talladega (AL) (35-21), #8736 LaFayette (AL) (24-18), #9006 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) (30-7), #9220 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) (26-21), #10109 Leeds (AL) (31-7), #11942 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (43-6), LOSSES: #3199 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (45-7), #4987 Lanett (AL) (32-20), #5272 Tallassee (AL) (16-12), #7271 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) (14-7), #7307 Lincoln (AL) (30-6), #10441 Childersburg (AL) (42-26)

3Talladega (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 44A5-63-3 (t 3rd)3-4-3-1.862-56
WINS: #8440 Munford (AL) (20-10), #9220 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) (47-21), #10109 Leeds (AL) (50-7), #10427 Moody (AL) (23-7), #10441 Childersburg (AL) (41-28), LOSSES: #3653 Headland (AL) (13-12), #6394 Alexandria (AL) (18-14), #7307 Lincoln (AL) (17-7), #7566 Midfield (AL) (32-21), #8042 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (35-21), #9006 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) (39-19)

4Holtville (Deatsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 44A7-43-3 (t 3rd)5-4-7.1-12.839-77
WINS: #7307 Lincoln (AL) (23-21), #8128 Talladega (AL) (39-19), #10441 Childersburg (AL) (35-12), #12523 Marbury (AL) (70-6), #12755 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (20-0), #13147 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) (30-0), #14178 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) (42-0), LOSSES: #4231 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) (41-13), #8042 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (30-7), #9220 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) (42-35), #10109 Leeds (AL) (34-21)

5Elmore County (Eclectic, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 44A6-43-3 (t 3rd)4-3-8.1-10.741-65
WINS: #9006 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) (42-35), #10109 Leeds (AL) (35-28), #10441 Childersburg (AL) (24-14), #10993 Dadeville (AL) (14-7), #12523 Marbury (AL) (21-0), #12755 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (42-14), LOSSES: #5272 Tallassee (AL) (42-21), #7307 Lincoln (AL) (27-0), #8042 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (26-21), #8128 Talladega (AL) (47-21)

6Leeds (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 44A3-72-4 (6th)2-4-12.7-1.861-46
WINS: #9006 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) (34-21), #10441 Childersburg (AL) (23-8), #12088 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (55-24), LOSSES: #2948 Pleasant Grove (AL) (47-7), #4177 Ohatchee (AL) (35-24), #5905 Sylacauga (AL) (56-10), #7307 Lincoln (AL) (42-21), #8042 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (31-7), #8128 Talladega (AL) (50-7), #9220 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) (35-28)

7Childersburg (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 44A3-71-5 (7th)1-6-14.5-6.555-54
WINS: #8042 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (42-26), #10420 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (13-0), #12557 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) (26-0), LOSSES: #5905 Sylacauga (AL) (13-8), #6090 Anniston (AL) (23-0), #7307 Lincoln (AL) (42-8), #8128 Talladega (AL) (41-28), #9006 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) (35-12), #9220 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) (24-14), #10109 Leeds (AL) (23-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Good Hope (Cullman, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 54A10-15-1 (t 1st)7-111.2-14.544-71
WINS: #5064 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (27-22), #8148 Carbon Hill (AL) (20-12), #9354 St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) (62-28), #9428 Curry (Jasper, AL) (27-0), #9427 Haleyville (AL) (23-7), #11913 Priceville (AL) (47-14), #12220 Cordova (AL) (43-24), #12869 Hanceville (AL) (49-18), #13147 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) (50-0), #13531 Tanner (AL) (32-0), LOSSES: #5446 Northside (Northport, AL) (42-27)

2Fayette County (Fayette, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 54A9-25-1 (t 1st)7-110.2-3.265-53
WINS: #4471 Gordo (AL) (19-13), #5446 Northside (Northport, AL) (27-12), #7053 Dora (AL) (27-19), #8465 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) (26-8), #8972 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) (31-27), #9427 Haleyville (AL) (33-14), #9428 Curry (Jasper, AL) (24-0), #12220 Cordova (AL) (35-13), #13147 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) (27-7), LOSSES: #2818 Winfield (AL) (35-13), #4856 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) (27-22)

3Northside (Northport, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 54A9-25-1 (t 1st)7-28.5-554-63
WINS: #4856 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) (42-27), #6709 Corner (Warrior, AL) (26-25), #8183 Brookwood (AL) (41-14), #8878 West Blocton (AL) (34-6), #8972 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) (39-21), #9427 Haleyville (AL) (43-22), #9428 Curry (Jasper, AL) (43-0), #12220 Cordova (AL) (39-22), #13147 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) (54-21), LOSSES: #5064 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (27-12), #6360 Smith DAR [Kate Duncan] (Grant, AL) (36-30)

4Haleyville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 54A3-72-4 (5th)3-4-9.2-1.163-44
WINS: #8161 Central (Florence, AL) (21-7), #12220 Cordova (AL) (39-20), #13147 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) (48-0), LOSSES: #2818 Winfield (AL) (37-13), #4337 Russellville (AL) (35-19), #4856 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) (23-7), #5064 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (33-14), #5446 Northside (Northport, AL) (43-22), #8587 Hamilton (AL) (31-8), #9428 Curry (Jasper, AL) (27-13)

5Curry (Jasper, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 54A5-63-3 (4th)3-4-9.2-3.164-53
WINS: #9215 Oakman (AL) (17-14), #9427 Haleyville (AL) (27-13), #12220 Cordova (AL) (18-14), #12869 Hanceville (AL) (27-16), #13147 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) (35-6), LOSSES: #3388 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) (47-6), #4856 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) (27-0), #5064 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (24-0), #5446 Northside (Northport, AL) (43-0), #6819 Addison (AL) (20-12), #8148 Carbon Hill (AL) (21-20)

6Cordova (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 54A1-91-5 (6th)1-5-25.7-4.753-53
WINS: #13147 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) (36-22), LOSSES: #4856 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) (43-24), #5064 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (35-13), #5446 Northside (Northport, AL) (39-22), #7053 Dora (AL) (31-0), #8587 Hamilton (AL) (32-0), #9215 Oakman (AL) (28-8), #9427 Haleyville (AL) (39-20), #9428 Curry (Jasper, AL) (18-14), #9998 West Point (Cullman, AL) (55-14)

7Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 54A0-100-6 (7th)0-7-34.1-2.858-48
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4856 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) (50-0), #5064 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (27-7), #5446 Northside (Northport, AL) (54-21), #6709 Corner (Warrior, AL) (56-13), #8183 Brookwood (AL) (34-0), #8712 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (55-13), #9006 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) (30-0), #9428 Curry (Jasper, AL) (35-6), #9427 Haleyville (AL) (48-0), #12220 Cordova (AL) (36-22)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Jacksonville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 64A11-07-0 (1st)8-021.6063-55
WINS: #3156 Hokes Bluff (AL) (16-14), #4037 Piedmont (AL) (28-21), #5505 Oneonta (AL) (22-21), #6090 Anniston (AL) (40-20), #6394 Alexandria (AL) (35-28), #7815 Rogers (Florence, AL) (39-21), #7987 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (56-21), #8388 Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL) (34-21), #9438 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (55-33), #9857 White Plains (Anniston, AL) (27-8), #11597 Ashville (AL) (33-7), LOSSES: none

2Hokes Bluff (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 64A10-16-1 (2nd)7-120.2-4.253-65
WINS: #5505 Oneonta (AL) (49-7), #5812 Southside (Gadsden, AL) (42-13), #6090 Anniston (AL) (28-18), #7987 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (21-17), #8161 Central (Florence, AL) (38-14), #9438 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (49-10), #9857 White Plains (Anniston, AL) (34-8), #9880 Sardis (Boaz, AL) (55-28), #11597 Ashville (AL) (52-0), #12716 Glencoe (AL) (47-7), LOSSES: #2918 Jacksonville (AL) (16-14)

3Oneonta (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 64A9-34-3 (4th)6-38.2-165-62
WINS: #4966 Brooks (Killen, AL) (43-34), #7987 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (27-9), #8163 Hayden (AL) (35-21), #8388 Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL) (28-21), #9376 Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL) (23-16), #9438 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (49-42), #9857 White Plains (Anniston, AL) (21-20), #11597 Ashville (AL) (39-14), #11913 Priceville (AL) (40-17), LOSSES: #2918 Jacksonville (AL) (22-21), #3156 Hokes Bluff (AL) (49-7), #6090 Anniston (AL) (27-13)

4Anniston (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 64A6-55-2 (3rd)6-55.4469-48
WINS: #5505 Oneonta (AL) (27-13), #7987 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (14-10), #9438 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (28-8), #9857 White Plains (Anniston, AL) (7-0), #10441 Childersburg (AL) (23-0), #11597 Ashville (AL) (42-6), LOSSES: #2797 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (15-0), #2918 Jacksonville (AL) (40-20), #3156 Hokes Bluff (AL) (28-18), #4231 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) (16-9), #5125 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (21-7)

5Cherokee County (Centre, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 64A4-63-4 (5th)3-4-2.3158-49
WINS: #9438 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (24-6), #9857 White Plains (Anniston, AL) (22-13), #10719 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (33-7), #11597 Ashville (AL) (54-13), LOSSES: #2918 Jacksonville (AL) (56-21), #3156 Hokes Bluff (AL) (21-17), #5505 Oneonta (AL) (27-9), #5812 Southside (Gadsden, AL) (32-15), #5882 Weaver (AL) (41-14), #6090 Anniston (AL) (14-10)

6Cleburne County (Heflin, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 64A2-82-5 (6th)2-5-9.24.866-41
WINS: #9857 White Plains (Anniston, AL) (30-27), #11597 Ashville (AL) (54-28), LOSSES: #2918 Jacksonville (AL) (55-33), #3156 Hokes Bluff (AL) (49-10), #3646 Saks (Anniston, AL) (55-14), #5505 Oneonta (AL) (49-42), #5882 Weaver (AL) (49-35), #6090 Anniston (AL) (28-8), #6394 Alexandria (AL) (56-25), #7987 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (24-6)

7White Plains (Anniston, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 64A2-81-6 (7th)1-6-11.30.366-41
WINS: #11597 Ashville (AL) (32-20), #13227 Vincent (AL) (49-18), LOSSES: #2918 Jacksonville (AL) (27-8), #3156 Hokes Bluff (AL) (34-8), #4177 Ohatchee (AL) (41-8), #5505 Oneonta (AL) (21-20), #6090 Anniston (AL) (7-0), #6969 Ranburne (AL) (35-20), #7987 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (22-13), #9438 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (30-27)

8Ashville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 64A2-80-7 (8th)0-7-21.4-4.454-52
WINS: #12385 Ragland (AL) (15-6), #13227 Vincent (AL) (56-12), LOSSES: #2918 Jacksonville (AL) (33-7), #3156 Hokes Bluff (AL) (52-0), #5505 Oneonta (AL) (39-14), #6090 Anniston (AL) (42-6), #7987 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (54-13), #9438 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (54-28), #9857 White Plains (Anniston, AL) (32-20), #10410 Springville (AL) (33-22)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1North Jackson (Stevenson, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 74A12-07-0 (1st)8-018.8-15.947-80-1
WINS: #6360 Smith DAR [Kate Duncan] (Grant, AL) (75-41), #8271 Scottsboro (AL) (56-3), #8465 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) (55-7), #9354 St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) (49-7), #9428 Curry (Jasper, AL) (47-6), #9773 Guntersville (AL) (20-0), #11047 Fairview (Cullman, AL) (78-12), #11166 Arab (AL) (41-22), #11913 Priceville (AL) (69-7), #12367 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) (48-0), #13318 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) (69-6), #13684 Danville (AL) (77-0), LOSSES: none

2Smith DAR [Kate Duncan] (Grant, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 74A8-35-2 (t 2nd)6-24.3-14.955-61
WINS: #5446 Northside (Northport, AL) (36-30), #8465 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) (49-14), #11047 Fairview (Cullman, AL) (52-15), #11913 Priceville (AL) (48-6), #13318 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) (61-33), #13508 Douglas (AL) (59-0), #13684 Danville (AL) (59-12), #14351 Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL) (51-0), LOSSES: #3388 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) (75-41), #3819 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) (58-33), #9354 St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) (36-35)

3Randolph (Huntsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 74A7-45-2 (t 2nd)5-3-4.6-9.159-58
WINS: #9354 St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) (45-35), #11047 Fairview (Cullman, AL) (41-12), #11440 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) (30-28), #11913 Priceville (AL) (47-21), #12009 Columbia (Huntsville, AL) (43-14), #13318 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) (44-6), #13684 Danville (AL) (41-6), LOSSES: #3388 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) (55-7), #3819 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) (48-0), #5064 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (26-8), #6360 Smith DAR [Kate Duncan] (Grant, AL) (49-14)

4St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 74A8-35-2 (t 2nd)5-3-8.8-14.752-66
WINS: #6360 Smith DAR [Kate Duncan] (Grant, AL) (36-35), #11047 Fairview (Cullman, AL) (28-13), #11648 Locust Fork (AL) (41-35), #11913 Priceville (AL) (41-31), #13318 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) (56-6), #13508 Douglas (AL) (36-7), #13684 Danville (AL) (42-6), #13754 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) (51-0), LOSSES: #3388 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) (49-7), #4856 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) (62-28), #8465 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) (45-35)

5Fairview (Cullman, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 74A5-53-4 (5th)3-4-18-15.248-59
WINS: #10703 Holly Pond (AL) (21-20), #11913 Priceville (AL) (35-0), #12869 Hanceville (AL) (32-22), #13318 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) (31-14), #13684 Danville (AL) (34-6), LOSSES: #3388 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) (78-12), #6360 Smith DAR [Kate Duncan] (Grant, AL) (52-15), #8465 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) (41-12), #9354 St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) (28-13), #9998 West Point (Cullman, AL) (55-27)

6Priceville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 74A2-92-5 (6th)2-7-23.7-6.279-41
WINS: #13318 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) (46-12), #13684 Danville (AL) (27-6), LOSSES: #3388 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) (69-7), #4856 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) (47-14), #5505 Oneonta (AL) (40-17), #6360 Smith DAR [Kate Duncan] (Grant, AL) (48-6), #6966 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (36-14), #8157 Falkville (AL) (48-28), #8465 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) (47-21), #9354 St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) (41-31), #11047 Fairview (Cullman, AL) (35-0)

7West Morgan (Trinity, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 74A1-91-6 (7th)1-6-36-10.960-48
WINS: #13684 Danville (AL) (28-24), LOSSES: #3388 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) (69-6), #6360 Smith DAR [Kate Duncan] (Grant, AL) (61-33), #6966 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (62-14), #8465 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) (44-6), #9354 St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) (56-6), #10979 Ardmore (AL) (52-39), #11047 Fairview (Cullman, AL) (31-14), #11310 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) (36-14), #11913 Priceville (AL) (46-12)

8Danville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 74A0-100-7 (8th)0-7-41.5-8.668-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3388 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) (77-0), #6360 Smith DAR [Kate Duncan] (Grant, AL) (59-12), #6966 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (42-0), #8157 Falkville (AL) (54-7), #8465 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) (41-6), #9354 St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) (42-6), #10703 Holly Pond (AL) (28-6), #11047 Fairview (Cullman, AL) (34-6), #11913 Priceville (AL) (27-6), #13318 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) (28-24)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Brooks (Killen, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 84A8-36-0 (1st)6-110.7-0.670-48
WINS: #5125 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (48-7), #6213 Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) (36-35), #7815 Rogers (Florence, AL) (38-34), #8161 Central (Florence, AL) (48-7), #11440 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) (55-0), #11507 Wilson (Florence, AL) (49-14), #12105 West Limestone (Lester, AL) (33-7), #13676 Elkmont (AL) (61-7), LOSSES: #314 Hartselle (AL) (38-14), #2698 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (45-28), #5505 Oneonta (AL) (43-34)

2Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 84A7-45-1 (2nd)6-19.90.669-48
WINS: #6090 Anniston (AL) (21-7), #7708 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (33-6), #7815 Rogers (Florence, AL) (33-12), #8161 Central (Florence, AL) (35-21), #11507 Wilson (Florence, AL) (50-0), #12105 West Limestone (Lester, AL) (27-0), #13676 Elkmont (AL) (65-0), LOSSES: #548 Muscle Shoals (AL) (31-0), #2915 Jasper (AL) (36-27), #4337 Russellville (AL) (40-34), #4966 Brooks (Killen, AL) (48-7)

3Rogers (Florence, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 84A7-43-3 (4th)3-4-1.6-8.850-65
WINS: #8598 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (9-6), #10381 Loretto (TN) (35-14), #11440 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) (35-14), #11507 Wilson (Florence, AL) (27-2), #12105 West Limestone (Lester, AL) (39-12), #13676 Elkmont (AL) (56-20), #13839 Lexington (AL) (34-7), LOSSES: #2918 Jacksonville (AL) (39-21), #4966 Brooks (Killen, AL) (38-34), #5125 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (33-12), #8161 Central (Florence, AL) (14-7)

4Central (Florence, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 84A5-64-2 (3rd)4-4-3.2-1.269-47
WINS: #7708 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (28-14), #7815 Rogers (Florence, AL) (14-7), #11507 Wilson (Florence, AL) (57-21), #12105 West Limestone (Lester, AL) (35-0), #13676 Elkmont (AL) (51-20), LOSSES: #3156 Hokes Bluff (AL) (38-14), #4337 Russellville (AL) (62-34), #4966 Brooks (Killen, AL) (48-7), #5125 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (35-21), #6213 Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) (26-9), #9427 Haleyville (AL) (21-7)

5Wilson (Florence, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 84A3-62-4 (5th)2-4-20.9-10.752-45
WINS: #11653 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) (27-21), #12105 West Limestone (Lester, AL) (21-7), #13676 Elkmont (AL) (21-0), LOSSES: #4966 Brooks (Killen, AL) (49-14), #5125 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (50-0), #7815 Rogers (Florence, AL) (27-2), #8161 Central (Florence, AL) (57-21), #9005 Red Bay (AL) (28-20), #10847 Sheffield (AL) (22-6)

6West Limestone (Lester, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 84A3-71-5 (6th)1-5-24.9-12.249-56
WINS: #12815 Clements (Athens, AL) (20-6), #13531 Tanner (AL) (39-20), #13676 Elkmont (AL) (27-7), LOSSES: #4743 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (34-3), #4966 Brooks (Killen, AL) (33-7), #5125 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (27-0), #7815 Rogers (Florence, AL) (39-12), #8161 Central (Florence, AL) (35-0), #10979 Ardmore (AL) (21-6), #11507 Wilson (Florence, AL) (21-7)

7Elkmont (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 84A1-90-6 (7th)0-6-41.3-12.753-52
WINS: #13839 Lexington (AL) (28-27), LOSSES: #4966 Brooks (Killen, AL) (61-7), #5125 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (65-0), #7815 Rogers (Florence, AL) (56-20), #8157 Falkville (AL) (56-14), #8161 Central (Florence, AL) (51-20), #10979 Ardmore (AL) (41-0), #11507 Wilson (Florence, AL) (21-0), #12105 West Limestone (Lester, AL) (27-7), #12815 Clements (Athens, AL) (29-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 15A10-16-0 (1st)7-028.82.752-64
WINS: #3822 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (19-6), #4171 Jackson (AL) (40-6), #5117 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (13-0), #6159 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (21-7), #6331 Citronelle (AL) (39-0), #7245 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (41-0), #8767 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (52-16), #8822 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (45-8), #8810 Satsuma (AL) (40-3), #12098 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (45-0), LOSSES: #1260 Opelika (AL) (23-22)

2Jackson (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 15A9-35-1 (2nd)7-114.64.169-61
WINS: #2682 Demopolis (AL) (21-7), #6289 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (20-0), #6331 Citronelle (AL) (15-6), #7245 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (21-20), #7327 Leroy (AL) (33-6), #7583 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (20-14), #8767 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (46-22), #8810 Satsuma (AL) (47-21), #12098 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (53-8), LOSSES: #1866 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (40-6), #3735 Thomasville (AL) (22-0), #4220 Baker (Mobile, AL) (17-7)

3Citronelle (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 15A6-54-2 (3rd)4-34.4365-52
WINS: #7245 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (40-14), #7327 Leroy (AL) (34-7), #8767 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (28-20), #8810 Satsuma (AL) (34-31), #11632 Washington County (Chatom, AL) (44-6), #12098 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (36-0), LOSSES: #1866 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (39-0), #2637 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (34-6), #4171 Jackson (AL) (15-6), #4924 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (21-13), #6278 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (27-19)

4Faith Academy (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 15A6-53-3 (4th)3-40.51.156-63
WINS: #8037 Robertsdale (AL) (23-12), #8767 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (38-18), #8810 Satsuma (AL) (14-13), #11126 Bogue Chitto (MS) (55-6), #12098 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (52-0), #13241 Mount Olive (MS) (42-6), LOSSES: #1866 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (41-0), #2682 Demopolis (AL) (41-13), #4171 Jackson (AL) (21-20), #5389 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (27-17), #6331 Citronelle (AL) (40-14)

5LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 15A3-72-4 (5th)2-4-65.855-53
WINS: #8810 Satsuma (AL) (22-14), #10652 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (26-14), #12098 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (62-6), LOSSES: #814 Saraland (AL) (42-0), #1866 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (52-16), #4171 Jackson (AL) (46-22), #5117 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (21-0), #5669 Selma (AL) (38-8), #6331 Citronelle (AL) (28-20), #7245 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (38-18)

6Satsuma (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 15A4-61-5 (6th)1-5-6.3-3.943-62
WINS: #9319 Gulf Shores (AL) (25-20), #10123 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (39-20), #12098 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (45-22), #13796 Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) (54-0), LOSSES: #1866 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (40-3), #4171 Jackson (AL) (47-21), #5389 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (28-21), #6331 Citronelle (AL) (34-31), #7245 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (14-13), #8767 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (22-14)

7Wilcox Central (Camden, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 15A0-100-6 (7th)0-7-24.812.674-35
WINS: none, LOSSES: #402 Auburn (AL) (42-0), #1866 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (45-0), #2591 Greenville (AL) (51-0), #4171 Jackson (AL) (53-8), #4961 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) (48-6), #5094 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (42-0), #6331 Citronelle (AL) (36-0), #7245 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (52-0), #8767 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (62-6), #8810 Satsuma (AL) (45-22)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Greenville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 25A9-26-0 (1st)8-023.64.349-66
WINS: #3226 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (29-25), #5272 Tallassee (AL) (40-21), #5740 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (34-13), #5833 Valley (AL) (14-7), #6364 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (42-17), #6724 Fairfield (AL) (44-12), #7584 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (36-13), #11598 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) (63-7), #12098 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (51-0), LOSSES: #2135 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (18-13), #3111 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (33-9)

2Tallassee (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 25A6-43-3 (t 3rd)3-39.34.153-53
WINS: #4231 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) (28-7), #5833 Valley (AL) (23-0), #7584 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (24-21), #8042 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (16-12), #9220 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) (42-21), #11598 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) (39-14), LOSSES: #2591 Greenville (AL) (40-21), #3383 Early County (Blakely, GA) (20-13), #5740 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (26-21), #6364 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (34-28)

3Beauregard (Opelika, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 25A5-54-2 (2nd)4-379.956-50
WINS: #4231 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) (29-28), #5272 Tallassee (AL) (26-21), #6364 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (41-26), #7584 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (28-13), #11598 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) (38-7), LOSSES: #2591 Greenville (AL) (34-13), #2948 Pleasant Grove (AL) (42-21), #3951 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (35-20), #4676 Eufaula (AL) (42-26), #5833 Valley (AL) (41-20)

4Valley (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 25A5-63-3 (t 3rd)4-46.69.158-56
WINS: #4987 Lanett (AL) (28-22), #5740 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (41-20), #6364 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (26-20), #11598 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) (28-2), #12523 Marbury (AL) (30-6), LOSSES: #1683 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (42-28), #2469 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (27-0), #2591 Greenville (AL) (14-7), #3951 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (14-2), #5272 Tallassee (AL) (23-0), #7584 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (21-17)

5Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 25A4-73-3 (t 3rd)3-44.314.265-50
WINS: #4916 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (10-6), #5272 Tallassee (AL) (34-28), #7584 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (17-7), #11598 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) (34-20), LOSSES: #854 Oxford (AL) (62-0), #1375 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (36-7), #2591 Greenville (AL) (42-17), #3843 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (28-22), #5150 Enterprise (AL) (35-28), #5740 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (41-26), #5833 Valley (AL) (26-20)

6Carroll (Ozark, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 25A4-52-4 (6th)2-4-0.50.235-58
WINS: #5833 Valley (AL) (21-17), #8292 Russell County (Seale, AL) (26-7), #11598 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) (33-21), #11942 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (33-6), LOSSES: #2591 Greenville (AL) (36-13), #5272 Tallassee (AL) (24-21), #5740 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (28-13), #6364 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (17-7), #7152 Dothan (AL) (34-14)

7Rehobeth (Dothan, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 25A0-100-6 (7th)0-6-21.43.551-53
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2591 Greenville (AL) (63-7), #5272 Tallassee (AL) (39-14), #5740 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (38-7), #5833 Valley (AL) (28-2), #6364 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (34-20), #7152 Dothan (AL) (47-7), #7513 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) (27-14), #7584 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (33-21), #9081 Ashford (AL) (31-7), #9229 Dale County (Midland City, AL) (25-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Demopolis (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 35A9-26-0 (1st)7-123.11.347-70
WINS: #3951 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (30-10), #4240 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (22-20), #4924 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (39-7), #7245 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (41-13), #7583 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (38-17), #8822 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (40-7), #10420 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (40-12), #11073 Jemison (AL) (50-0), #12523 Marbury (AL) (44-7), LOSSES: #2062 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (27-13), #4171 Jackson (AL) (21-7)

2Bibb County (Centreville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 35A8-35-1 (2nd)6-110.90.551-65
WINS: #6331 Citronelle (AL) (21-13), #7354 Calera (AL) (34-33), #7583 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (34-21), #8822 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (35-7), #9369 Greensboro (AL) (41-0), #10420 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (30-24), #11073 Jemison (AL) (67-21), #12523 Marbury (AL) (55-0), LOSSES: #1929 Pelham (AL) (42-12), #2682 Demopolis (AL) (39-7), #2797 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (34-15)

3Chilton County (Clanton, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 35A4-74-2 (3rd)4-5-0.53.760-59
WINS: #8822 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (29-26), #10420 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (34-0), #11073 Jemison (AL) (23-14), #12523 Marbury (AL) (28-0), LOSSES: #2682 Demopolis (AL) (38-17), #3111 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (46-14), #3951 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (23-13), #4171 Jackson (AL) (20-14), #4924 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (34-21), #5905 Sylacauga (AL) (20-13), #6394 Alexandria (AL) (42-35)

4Central (Tuscaloosa, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 35A4-73-3 (4th)3-6-6.35.657-59
WINS: #10420 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (50-44), #11073 Jemison (AL) (36-21), #11759 Greene County (Eutaw, AL) (58-34), #12523 Marbury (AL) (33-32), LOSSES: #1375 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (40-0), #1866 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (45-8), #2682 Demopolis (AL) (40-7), #3185 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (20-0), #4924 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (35-7), #6724 Fairfield (AL) (27-12), #7583 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (29-26)

5Shelby County (Columbiana, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 35A3-71-5 (6th)3-5-14.4-6.143-63
WINS: #10427 Moody (AL) (28-20), #10719 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (48-33), #12523 Marbury (AL) (44-18), LOSSES: #2682 Demopolis (AL) (40-12), #4924 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (30-24), #6648 Montevallo (AL) (22-12), #7583 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (34-0), #8822 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (50-44), #10441 Childersburg (AL) (13-0), #11073 Jemison (AL) (53-44)

6Jemison (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 35A2-82-4 (5th)2-4-18.1-3.854-53
WINS: #10420 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (53-44), #12523 Marbury (AL) (34-22), LOSSES: #2682 Demopolis (AL) (50-0), #4924 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (67-21), #6648 Montevallo (AL) (64-41), #7583 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (23-14), #8822 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (36-21), #8878 West Blocton (AL) (33-13), #9369 Greensboro (AL) (26-10), #9517 Thorsby (AL) (44-26)

7Marbury (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 35A0-100-6 (7th)0-7-28.3-1.157-50
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2682 Demopolis (AL) (44-7), #4924 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (55-0), #5833 Valley (AL) (30-6), #6648 Montevallo (AL) (36-27), #7583 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (28-0), #8822 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (33-32), #9006 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) (70-6), #9220 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) (21-0), #10420 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (44-18), #11073 Jemison (AL) (34-22)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Ramsay (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 45A10-17-0 (1st)9-033.17.952-63
WINS: #1683 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (21-7), #2584 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (13-8), #2948 Pleasant Grove (AL) (32-9), #5892 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (12-7), #5891 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (35-6), #6364 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (36-7), #6724 Fairfield (AL) (28-0), #8822 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (40-0), #11657 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (42-6), #12088 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (42-6), LOSSES: #287 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (41-12)

2Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 45A9-36-1 (2nd)7-130.113.366-59
WINS: #1051 Hueytown (AL) (31-13), #2948 Pleasant Grove (AL) (10-6), #4926 Chelsea (AL) (19-6), #5833 Valley (AL) (42-28), #5891 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (41-7), #5892 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (29-0), #6724 Fairfield (AL) (26-0), #11657 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (46-0), #12088 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (42-12), LOSSES: #314 Hartselle (AL) (14-7), #643 Vestavia Hills (AL) (20-0), #1375 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (21-7)

3Pleasant Grove (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 45A9-25-2 (3rd)7-221.4454-60
WINS: #2849 Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL) (34-27), #5740 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (42-21), #5892 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (34-21), #5891 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (38-33), #6724 Fairfield (AL) (38-27), #8878 West Blocton (AL) (28-10), #10109 Leeds (AL) (47-7), #11657 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (41-6), #12088 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (42-0), LOSSES: #1375 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (32-9), #1683 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (10-6)

4Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 45A4-63-4 (t 4th)3-46.410.453-51
WINS: #5240 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (28-22), #6724 Fairfield (AL) (48-14), #11657 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (45-0), #12088 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (54-0), LOSSES: #1375 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (35-6), #1439 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (47-0), #1683 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (41-7), #2948 Pleasant Grove (AL) (38-33), #3954 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (14-12), #5892 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (34-0)

5Wenonah (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 45A3-53-4 (t 4th)3-46.49.245-41
WINS: #5891 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (34-0), #11657 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (34-0), #12088 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (42-0), LOSSES: #1375 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (12-7), #1683 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (29-0), #2095 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (21-0), #2948 Pleasant Grove (AL) (34-21), #6724 Fairfield (AL) (26-0)

6Fairfield (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 45A4-73-4 (t 4th)4-52.811.865-50
WINS: #5892 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (26-0), #8822 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (27-12), #11657 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (43-13), #12088 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (47-0), LOSSES: #1375 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (28-0), #1439 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (24-14), #1683 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (26-0), #2591 Greenville (AL) (44-12), #2948 Pleasant Grove (AL) (38-27), #3954 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (18-12), #5891 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (48-14)

7Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 45A1-90-7 (8th)0-7-21.97.261-44
WINS: #12129 Sumter Central (York, AL) (21-12), LOSSES: #1375 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (42-6), #1683 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (46-0), #2797 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (49-0), #2948 Pleasant Grove (AL) (41-6), #5892 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (34-0), #5891 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (45-0), #6724 Fairfield (AL) (43-13), #7566 Midfield (AL) (30-11), #12088 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (26-6)

8Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 45A1-91-6 (7th)1-7-24.85.554-49
WINS: #11657 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (26-6), LOSSES: #1375 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (42-6), #1683 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (42-12), #2948 Pleasant Grove (AL) (42-0), #5892 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (42-0), #5891 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (54-0), #5935 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) (55-26), #6724 Fairfield (AL) (47-0), #10109 Leeds (AL) (55-24), #10719 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (45-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 55A10-17-0 (1st)9-1222.352-64
WINS: #3199 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (32-27), #3804 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (28-20), #4334 Cullman (AL) (18-16), #5905 Sylacauga (AL) (12-7), #7053 Dora (AL) (17-3), #8163 Hayden (AL) (41-0), #8440 Munford (AL) (45-6), #10410 Springville (AL) (42-13), #10427 Moody (AL) (41-0), #10719 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (28-3), LOSSES: #2948 Pleasant Grove (AL) (34-27)

2Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 55A8-36-1 (2nd)7-219.92.961-58
WINS: #3804 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (14-0), #5905 Sylacauga (AL) (42-0), #6709 Corner (Warrior, AL) (34-8), #8042 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (45-7), #8440 Munford (AL) (35-14), #10410 Springville (AL) (42-6), #10427 Moody (AL) (41-7), #10719 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (40-7), LOSSES: #2849 Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL) (32-27), #2915 Jasper (AL) (10-7), #3951 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (28-23)

3Center Point (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 55A6-55-2 (3rd)6-216.61264-53
WINS: #4337 Russellville (AL) (22-8), #5905 Sylacauga (AL) (40-14), #8440 Munford (AL) (32-0), #10410 Springville (AL) (54-14), #10427 Moody (AL) (44-0), #10719 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (22-7), LOSSES: #208 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (43-0), #822 Homewood (AL) (24-0), #2183 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (38-8), #2849 Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL) (28-20), #3199 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (14-0)

4Sylacauga (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 55A7-44-3 (4th)5-46.32.354-62
WINS: #7583 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (20-13), #8440 Munford (AL) (34-28), #10109 Leeds (AL) (56-10), #10410 Springville (AL) (48-10), #10427 Moody (AL) (21-14), #10441 Childersburg (AL) (13-8), #10719 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (44-13), LOSSES: #2849 Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL) (12-7), #2915 Jasper (AL) (34-20), #3199 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (42-0), #3804 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (40-14)

5Munford (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 55A3-73-4 (5th)3-4-4.55.559-49
WINS: #10410 Springville (AL) (45-15), #10427 Moody (AL) (21-7), #10719 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (38-33), LOSSES: #854 Oxford (AL) (28-0), #2849 Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL) (45-6), #3199 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (35-14), #3804 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (32-0), #5905 Sylacauga (AL) (34-28), #7307 Lincoln (AL) (28-27), #8128 Talladega (AL) (20-10)

6Springville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 55A3-71-6 (t 6th)2-7-14.3-246-59
WINS: #10427 Moody (AL) (23-14), #11597 Ashville (AL) (33-22), #12187 Crossville (AL) (43-14), LOSSES: #2849 Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL) (42-13), #3199 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (42-6), #3804 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (54-14), #5905 Sylacauga (AL) (48-10), #8163 Hayden (AL) (21-15), #8440 Munford (AL) (45-15), #10719 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (18-12)

7Moody (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 55A2-91-6 (t 6th)2-8-14.4059-58
WINS: #10719 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (41-20), #13508 Douglas (AL) (62-0), LOSSES: #2201 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (19-0), #2849 Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL) (41-0), #3199 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (41-7), #3804 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (44-0), #5905 Sylacauga (AL) (21-14), #8128 Talladega (AL) (23-7), #8440 Munford (AL) (21-7), #10410 Springville (AL) (23-14), #10420 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (28-20)

8St. Clair County (Odenville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 55A2-81-6 (t 6th)2-7-16-147-58
WINS: #10410 Springville (AL) (18-12), #12088 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (45-0), LOSSES: #2849 Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL) (28-3), #3199 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (40-7), #3804 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (22-7), #5905 Sylacauga (AL) (44-13), #7987 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (33-7), #8440 Munford (AL) (38-33), #10427 Moody (AL) (41-20), #10420 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (48-33)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Etowah (Attalla, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 65A11-06-0 (1st)8-026.4-4.545-73
WINS: #3203 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (32-23), #3997 Pell City (AL) (8-6), #4651 Fort Payne (AL) (21-14), #5812 Southside (Gadsden, AL) (42-0), #6394 Alexandria (AL) (27-7), #7252 Boaz (AL) (49-7), #9773 Guntersville (AL) (33-0), #9880 Sardis (Boaz, AL) (36-0), #10427 Moody (AL) (19-0), #12187 Crossville (AL) (52-7), #13508 Douglas (AL) (54-0), LOSSES: none

2Southside (Gadsden, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 65A7-45-1 (2nd)6-16.7-0.564-54
WINS: #6394 Alexandria (AL) (35-14), #6966 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (15-9), #7252 Boaz (AL) (45-28), #7987 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (32-15), #9880 Sardis (Boaz, AL) (14-10), #12187 Crossville (AL) (54-21), #13508 Douglas (AL) (63-0), LOSSES: #2201 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (42-0), #3156 Hokes Bluff (AL) (42-13), #3986 Helena (AL) (13-7), #7307 Lincoln (AL) (19-8)

3Alexandria (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 65A6-53-3 (4th)4-44.21.364-55
WINS: #7583 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (42-35), #8128 Talladega (AL) (18-14), #9438 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (56-25), #9880 Sardis (Boaz, AL) (33-15), #12187 Crossville (AL) (66-14), #13508 Douglas (AL) (54-6), LOSSES: #2201 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (27-7), #2698 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (18-15), #2918 Jacksonville (AL) (35-28), #5812 Southside (Gadsden, AL) (35-14), #7252 Boaz (AL) (14-7)

4Boaz (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 65A7-44-2 (3rd)6-30.5-5.455-65
WINS: #6394 Alexandria (AL) (14-7), #9773 Guntersville (AL) (42-19), #9880 Sardis (Boaz, AL) (42-14), #11166 Arab (AL) (42-17), #12187 Crossville (AL) (35-3), #12266 Pisgah (AL) (35-14), #13508 Douglas (AL) (49-7), LOSSES: #2201 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (49-7), #4743 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (53-33), #5812 Southside (Gadsden, AL) (45-28), #6800 Albertville (AL) (35-27)

5Sardis (Boaz, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 65A4-72-4 (5th)2-4-11.4-5.364-55-1
WINS: #11806 Sylvania (AL) (27-3), #12187 Crossville (AL) (50-25), #12716 Glencoe (AL) (21-0), #13508 Douglas (AL) (43-7), LOSSES: #2201 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (36-0), #3156 Hokes Bluff (AL) (55-28), #5812 Southside (Gadsden, AL) (14-10), #6394 Alexandria (AL) (33-15), #6800 Albertville (AL) (35-7), #7252 Boaz (AL) (42-14), #7897 Geraldine (AL) (20-19)

6Crossville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 65A2-81-5 (6th)1-6-25.5-5.461-48
WINS: #12367 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) (12-7), #13508 Douglas (AL) (31-7), LOSSES: #2201 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (52-7), #5812 Southside (Gadsden, AL) (54-21), #6394 Alexandria (AL) (66-14), #6997 Collinsville (AL) (47-14), #7252 Boaz (AL) (35-3), #7897 Geraldine (AL) (28-7), #9880 Sardis (Boaz, AL) (50-25), #10410 Springville (AL) (43-14)

7Douglas (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 65A1-100-6 (7th)0-7-38.7-8.660-58
WINS: #14351 Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL) (37-6), LOSSES: #2201 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (54-0), #5812 Southside (Gadsden, AL) (63-0), #6360 Smith DAR [Kate Duncan] (Grant, AL) (59-0), #6394 Alexandria (AL) (54-6), #7252 Boaz (AL) (49-7), #9354 St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) (36-7), #9880 Sardis (Boaz, AL) (43-7), #10028 Cleveland (AL) (47-0), #10427 Moody (AL) (62-0), #12187 Crossville (AL) (31-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Jasper (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 75A10-17-0 (1st)9-021.6459-58
WINS: #3199 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (10-7), #4337 Russellville (AL) (42-13), #5125 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (36-27), #5905 Sylacauga (AL) (34-20), #6709 Corner (Warrior, AL) (35-20), #7053 Dora (AL) (26-13), #8163 Hayden (AL) (38-12), #8587 Hamilton (AL) (35-21), #8598 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (28-7), #9998 West Point (Cullman, AL) (54-20), LOSSES: #4334 Cullman (AL) (28-27)

2Russellville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 75A9-26-1 (2nd)6-213.82.756-61
WINS: #5125 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (40-34), #6709 Corner (Warrior, AL) (24-13), #7053 Dora (AL) (41-26), #8163 Hayden (AL) (48-13), #8161 Central (Florence, AL) (62-34), #8587 Hamilton (AL) (63-34), #8598 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (53-32), #9427 Haleyville (AL) (35-19), #9998 West Point (Cullman, AL) (53-20), LOSSES: #2915 Jasper (AL) (42-13), #3804 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (22-8)

3Corner (Warrior, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 75A6-54-3 (t 3rd)4-42.91.660-57
WINS: #7053 Dora (AL) (30-7), #8587 Hamilton (AL) (46-0), #8598 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (33-14), #9215 Oakman (AL) (13-12), #9998 West Point (Cullman, AL) (14-6), #13147 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) (56-13), LOSSES: #2915 Jasper (AL) (35-20), #3199 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (34-8), #4337 Russellville (AL) (24-13), #5446 Northside (Northport, AL) (26-25), #8163 Hayden (AL) (32-15)

4Dora (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 75A5-64-3 (t 3rd)4-41.33.464-52
WINS: #8163 Hayden (AL) (17-14), #8587 Hamilton (AL) (37-12), #8598 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (35-29), #9998 West Point (Cullman, AL) (50-29), #12220 Cordova (AL) (31-0), LOSSES: #2849 Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL) (17-3), #2915 Jasper (AL) (26-13), #4337 Russellville (AL) (41-26), #5064 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (27-19), #6709 Corner (Warrior, AL) (30-7), #8148 Carbon Hill (AL) (16-0)

5Hayden (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 75A4-63-4 (5th)4-5-3.23.262-46
WINS: #6709 Corner (Warrior, AL) (32-15), #8587 Hamilton (AL) (30-21), #9998 West Point (Cullman, AL) (20-7), #10410 Springville (AL) (21-15), LOSSES: #2849 Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL) (41-0), #2915 Jasper (AL) (38-12), #4337 Russellville (AL) (48-13), #5505 Oneonta (AL) (35-21), #7053 Dora (AL) (17-14), #8598 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (25-22)

6Hamilton (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 75A4-62-5 (t 6th)2-5-5.10.555-51
WINS: #8598 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (43-28), #9427 Haleyville (AL) (31-8), #9998 West Point (Cullman, AL) (48-42), #12220 Cordova (AL) (32-0), LOSSES: #2818 Winfield (AL) (38-14), #2915 Jasper (AL) (35-21), #4337 Russellville (AL) (63-34), #6709 Corner (Warrior, AL) (46-0), #7053 Dora (AL) (37-12), #8163 Hayden (AL) (30-21)

7Lawrence County (Moulton, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 75A3-82-5 (t 6th)2-6-5.24.871-47
WINS: #8163 Hayden (AL) (25-22), #9998 West Point (Cullman, AL) (43-7), #11310 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) (9-8), LOSSES: #1433 Decatur (AL) (35-7), #2698 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (54-20), #2915 Jasper (AL) (28-7), #4337 Russellville (AL) (53-32), #6709 Corner (Warrior, AL) (33-14), #7053 Dora (AL) (35-29), #7815 Rogers (Florence, AL) (9-6), #8587 Hamilton (AL) (43-28)

8West Point (Cullman, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 75A3-70-7 (8th)1-7-12-3.648-57
WINS: #11047 Fairview (Cullman, AL) (55-27), #11166 Arab (AL) (27-26), #12220 Cordova (AL) (55-14), LOSSES: #2915 Jasper (AL) (54-20), #4337 Russellville (AL) (53-20), #6709 Corner (Warrior, AL) (14-6), #7053 Dora (AL) (50-29), #8163 Hayden (AL) (20-7), #8587 Hamilton (AL) (48-42), #8598 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (43-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Madison Academy (Madison, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 85A10-17-0 (1st)9-0230.659-58-1
WINS: #4743 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (49-21), #4966 Brooks (Killen, AL) (45-28), #6394 Alexandria (AL) (18-15), #6966 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (45-7), #8271 Scottsboro (AL) (34-26), #8598 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (54-20), #9773 Guntersville (AL) (35-8), #10421 Madison County (Gurley, AL) (64-22), #10979 Ardmore (AL) (42-10), #11166 Arab (AL) (38-14), LOSSES: #420 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (42-14)

2East Limestone (Athens, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 85A9-26-1 (2nd)7-111.8-5.952-64-1
WINS: #6966 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (25-15), #7252 Boaz (AL) (53-33), #8271 Scottsboro (AL) (28-13), #9773 Guntersville (AL) (31-0), #10421 Madison County (Gurley, AL) (48-14), #10979 Ardmore (AL) (34-0), #11166 Arab (AL) (42-0), #12105 West Limestone (Lester, AL) (34-3), #13531 Tanner (AL) (54-14), LOSSES: #1533 Athens (AL) (30-0), #2698 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (49-21)

3Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 85A8-35-2 (3rd)5-31.7-9.644-71-1
WINS: #8271 Scottsboro (AL) (29-3), #9773 Guntersville (AL) (32-8), #10421 Madison County (Gurley, AL) (34-3), #10979 Ardmore (AL) (18-17), #11166 Arab (AL) (34-12), #11913 Priceville (AL) (36-14), #13318 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) (62-14), #13684 Danville (AL) (42-0), LOSSES: #2698 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (45-7), #4743 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (25-15), #5812 Southside (Gadsden, AL) (15-9)

4Scottsboro (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 85A4-6-13-4 (t 4th)3-4-3.72.871-47-1
WINS: #4651 Fort Payne (AL) (26-13), #10421 Madison County (Gurley, AL) (31-15), #10979 Ardmore (AL) (35-7), #11166 Arab (AL) (44-27), LOSSES: #314 Hartselle (AL) (49-0), #2698 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (34-26), #3388 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) (56-3), #4743 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (28-13), #6966 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (29-3), #9773 Guntersville (AL) (21-7), TIES: #11806 Sylvania (AL) (29-29)

5Guntersville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 85A3-83-4 (t 4th)3-6-10.9575-43-1
WINS: #8271 Scottsboro (AL) (21-7), #10979 Ardmore (AL) (22-14), #11166 Arab (AL) (27-13), LOSSES: #2201 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (33-0), #2698 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (35-8), #3388 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) (20-0), #4743 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (31-0), #6800 Albertville (AL) (31-12), #6966 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (32-8), #7252 Boaz (AL) (42-19), #10421 Madison County (Gurley, AL) (16-7)

6Madison County (Gurley, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 85A3-72-5 (6th)2-5-14.4-4.351-52-1
WINS: #9773 Guntersville (AL) (16-7), #10979 Ardmore (AL) (24-21), #13760 New Hope (AL) (68-7), LOSSES: #2698 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (64-22), #3819 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) (36-20), #4743 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (48-14), #6966 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (34-3), #7991 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (17-7), #8271 Scottsboro (AL) (31-15), #11166 Arab (AL) (37-30)

7Ardmore (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 85A4-61-6 (t 7th)1-6-17.5-11.443-61-1
WINS: #11166 Arab (AL) (33-24), #12105 West Limestone (Lester, AL) (21-6), #13318 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) (52-39), #13676 Elkmont (AL) (41-0), LOSSES: #2698 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (42-10), #4743 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (34-0), #6966 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (18-17), #8271 Scottsboro (AL) (35-7), #9773 Guntersville (AL) (22-14), #10421 Madison County (Gurley, AL) (24-21)

8Arab (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 85A1-91-6 (t 7th)1-8-18.7-0.363-44-1
WINS: #10421 Madison County (Gurley, AL) (37-30), LOSSES: #2698 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (38-14), #3388 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) (41-22), #4743 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (42-0), #6966 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (34-12), #7252 Boaz (AL) (42-17), #8271 Scottsboro (AL) (44-27), #9773 Guntersville (AL) (27-13), #9998 West Point (Cullman, AL) (27-26), #10979 Ardmore (AL) (33-24)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Saraland (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 16A10-17-1 (2nd)8-139.410.952-63
WINS: #2866 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (35-0), #3111 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (42-14), #3752 Daphne (AL) (27-19), #3822 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (20-17), #3843 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (38-10), #4571 Andalusia (AL) (41-3), #8037 Robertsdale (AL) (38-0), #8767 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (42-0), #9319 Gulf Shores (AL) (46-14), #10652 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (50-0), LOSSES: #954 Spanish Fort (AL) (28-16)

2Spanish Fort (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 16A10-18-0 (1st)9-037.613.655-62
WINS: #814 Saraland (AL) (28-16), #2866 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (22-0), #3752 Daphne (AL) (20-13), #3822 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (19-7), #3843 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (10-0), #3951 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (38-0), #5348 Moss Point (MS) (42-7), #8037 Robertsdale (AL) (54-18), #9319 Gulf Shores (AL) (45-0), #10652 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (49-12), LOSSES: #863 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (48-13)

3St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 16A7-46-2 (3rd)6-321.918.160-54
WINS: #3752 Daphne (AL) (28-24), #3822 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (11-7), #3843 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (17-7), #5225 St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS) (35-7), #8037 Robertsdale (AL) (23-14), #9319 Gulf Shores (AL) (21-0), #10652 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (49-0), LOSSES: #814 Saraland (AL) (35-0), #954 Spanish Fort (AL) (22-0), #1023 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (10-0), #1260 Opelika (AL) (38-20)

4Daphne (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 16A5-64-4 (t 4th)4-516.819.665-51
WINS: #2220 Theodore (AL) (16-13), #3822 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (20-0), #8037 Robertsdale (AL) (13-6), #9319 Gulf Shores (AL) (42-17), #10652 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (40-6), LOSSES: #814 Saraland (AL) (27-19), #954 Spanish Fort (AL) (20-13), #1020 Wetumpka (AL) (49-21), #2134 Fairhope (AL) (20-17), #2866 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (28-24), #3843 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (20-14)

5Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 16A5-54-4 (t 4th)4-416.512.651-54
WINS: #3843 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (27-7), #8037 Robertsdale (AL) (31-7), #8988 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (41-7), #9319 Gulf Shores (AL) (32-22), #10652 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (38-6), LOSSES: #814 Saraland (AL) (20-17), #954 Spanish Fort (AL) (19-7), #1866 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (19-6), #2866 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (11-7), #3752 Daphne (AL) (20-0)

6Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 16A6-44-4 (t 4th)4-416.411.447-58
WINS: #3752 Daphne (AL) (20-14), #6159 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (23-7), #6364 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (28-22), #8037 Robertsdale (AL) (31-8), #9319 Gulf Shores (AL) (31-0), #10652 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (37-7), LOSSES: #814 Saraland (AL) (38-10), #954 Spanish Fort (AL) (10-0), #2866 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (17-7), #3822 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (27-7)

7Robertsdale (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 16A2-82-6 (7th)2-6-2.612.954-51
WINS: #9319 Gulf Shores (AL) (25-13), #10652 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (28-21), LOSSES: #814 Saraland (AL) (38-0), #954 Spanish Fort (AL) (54-18), #2866 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (23-14), #3752 Daphne (AL) (13-6), #3822 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (31-7), #3843 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (31-8), #6278 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (14-0), #7245 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (23-12)

8Gulf Shores (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 16A1-91-7 (8th)1-7-8.612.653-51
WINS: #10652 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (36-19), LOSSES: #814 Saraland (AL) (46-14), #954 Spanish Fort (AL) (45-0), #2866 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (21-0), #3752 Daphne (AL) (42-17), #3822 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (32-22), #3843 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (31-0), #6861 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) (24-19), #8037 Robertsdale (AL) (25-13), #8810 Satsuma (AL) (25-20)

9Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 16A0-100-8 (9th)0-8-15.614.155-50
WINS: none, LOSSES: #814 Saraland (AL) (50-0), #954 Spanish Fort (AL) (49-12), #2866 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (49-0), #3752 Daphne (AL) (40-6), #3822 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (38-6), #3843 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (37-7), #5117 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (33-7), #8037 Robertsdale (AL) (28-21), #8767 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (26-14), #9319 Gulf Shores (AL) (36-19)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 26A8-34-2 (t 2nd)4-326.817.559-57
WINS: #1517 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (21-20), #2591 Greenville (AL) (18-13), #3561 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (19-3), #4220 Baker (Mobile, AL) (34-0), #4676 Eufaula (AL) (26-6), #5327 Northview (Dothan, AL) (47-13), #7152 Dothan (AL) (43-7), #8292 Russell County (Seale, AL) (9-0), LOSSES: #1387 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (17-0), #2987 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (21-20), #4227 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (35-25)

2Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 26A6-55-1 (1st)5-221.222.265-52
WINS: #2135 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (21-20), #3561 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (24-10), #4676 Eufaula (AL) (36-18), #5327 Northview (Dothan, AL) (18-10), #7152 Dothan (AL) (32-15), #8292 Russell County (Seale, AL) (46-9), LOSSES: #123 Central (Phenix City, AL) (50-16), #402 Auburn (AL) (24-0), #1517 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (26-15), #2095 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (21-13), #4227 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (35-28)

3Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 26A4-74-2 (t 2nd)4-314.421.361-56
WINS: #2135 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (35-25), #2987 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (35-28), #4676 Eufaula (AL) (22-20), #7152 Dothan (AL) (30-20), LOSSES: #244 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (45-6), #1517 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (20-7), #1741 Prattville (AL) (27-20), #1868 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (10-3), #3561 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (26-21), #5327 Northview (Dothan, AL) (45-21), #8292 Russell County (Seale, AL) (34-31)

4Eufaula (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 26A5-63-3 (t 4th)3-41215.754-61
WINS: #5327 Northview (Dothan, AL) (28-7), #5740 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (42-26), #7152 Dothan (AL) (29-7), #8292 Russell County (Seale, AL) (52-31), #8988 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (29-7), LOSSES: #1051 Hueytown (AL) (38-17), #2135 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (26-6), #2469 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (35-34), #2987 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (36-18), #3383 Early County (Blakely, GA) (28-3), #4227 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (22-20)

5Northview (Dothan, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 26A5-53-3 (t 4th)3-4910.442-63
WINS: #4227 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (45-21), #5150 Enterprise (AL) (35-14), #7152 Dothan (AL) (17-7), #8292 Russell County (Seale, AL) (38-23), #12899 Southside (Selma, AL) (34-6), LOSSES: #1020 Wetumpka (AL) (44-14), #2135 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (47-13), #2987 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (18-10), #3561 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (28-7), #4676 Eufaula (AL) (28-7)

6Dothan (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 26A3-71-5 (t 6th)1-50.98.642-62
WINS: #7584 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (34-14), #8292 Russell County (Seale, AL) (30-14), #11598 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) (47-7), LOSSES: #2135 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (43-7), #2987 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (32-15), #3383 Early County (Blakely, GA) (13-0), #4227 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (30-20), #4676 Eufaula (AL) (29-7), #5150 Enterprise (AL) (44-21), #5327 Northview (Dothan, AL) (17-7)

7Russell County (Seale, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 26A2-81-5 (t 6th)1-5-3.810.445-59
WINS: #4227 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (34-31), #11942 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (33-14), LOSSES: #2135 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (9-0), #2469 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (28-9), #2987 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (46-9), #3261 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (35-14), #4676 Eufaula (AL) (52-31), #5327 Northview (Dothan, AL) (38-23), #7152 Dothan (AL) (30-14), #7584 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (26-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Wetumpka (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 36A9-24-1 (t 1st)7-236.918.158-59
WINS: #1260 Opelika (AL) (30-28), #1741 Prattville (AL) (49-23), #2134 Fairhope (AL) (35-17), #3752 Daphne (AL) (49-21), #3951 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (23-7), #5327 Northview (Dothan, AL) (44-14), #5669 Selma (AL) (61-40), #7354 Calera (AL) (37-14), #7991 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (23-7), LOSSES: #548 Muscle Shoals (AL) (24-14), #3111 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (34-28)

2Opelika (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 36A6-44-1 (t 1st)5-134.326.173-36
WINS: #1866 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (23-22), #2866 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (38-20), #3111 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (59-21), #3951 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (29-3), #5669 Selma (AL) (66-6), #7354 Calera (AL) (30-10), LOSSES: #123 Central (Phenix City, AL) (28-0), #402 Auburn (AL) (22-15), #1020 Wetumpka (AL) (30-28), #1429 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (35-21)

3Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 36A6-54-1 (t 1st)4-320.422.364-53
WINS: #1020 Wetumpka (AL) (34-28), #2591 Greenville (AL) (33-9), #3951 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (19-0), #5669 Selma (AL) (31-20), #7354 Calera (AL) (35-13), #7583 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (46-14), LOSSES: #814 Saraland (AL) (42-14), #1260 Opelika (AL) (59-21), #1741 Prattville (AL) (19-16), #2469 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (14-9), #4254 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (35-28)

4Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 36A6-52-3 (4th)2-415.819.567-51
WINS: #3199 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (28-23), #5669 Selma (AL) (25-20), #5740 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (35-20), #5833 Valley (AL) (14-2), #7354 Calera (AL) (40-7), #7583 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (23-13), LOSSES: #954 Spanish Fort (AL) (38-0), #1020 Wetumpka (AL) (23-7), #1260 Opelika (AL) (29-3), #2682 Demopolis (AL) (30-10), #3111 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (19-0)

5Selma (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 36A4-70-5 (6th)0-67.38.161-55
WINS: #7555 Aliceville (AL) (60-14), #8767 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (38-8), #12755 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (40-12), #12899 Southside (Selma, AL) (60-20), LOSSES: #1020 Wetumpka (AL) (61-40), #1260 Opelika (AL) (66-6), #1387 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (32-16), #3111 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (31-20), #3490 Linden (AL) (20-16), #3951 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (25-20), #7354 Calera (AL) (23-6)

6Calera (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 36A1-91-4 (5th)1-8019.656-50
WINS: #5669 Selma (AL) (23-6), LOSSES: #1020 Wetumpka (AL) (37-14), #1260 Opelika (AL) (30-10), #1929 Pelham (AL) (45-24), #3111 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (35-13), #3951 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (40-7), #3986 Helena (AL) (28-14), #3997 Pell City (AL) (27-7), #4924 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (34-33), #4926 Chelsea (AL) (35-3)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hueytown (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 46A9-26-0 (1st)9-136.520.163-54
WINS: #1387 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (20-7), #1868 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (39-36), #2095 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (33-14), #3185 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (31-13), #3986 Helena (AL) (28-7), #4240 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (70-3), #4334 Cullman (AL) (42-7), #4676 Eufaula (AL) (38-17), #8183 Brookwood (AL) (57-0), LOSSES: #822 Homewood (AL) (18-7), #1683 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (31-13)

2McAdory (McCalla, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 46A10-15-1 (2nd)8-13313.653-63
WINS: #1868 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (35-26), #2095 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (16-12), #2135 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (17-0), #3185 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (14-0), #3986 Helena (AL) (35-14), #4240 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (27-13), #5669 Selma (AL) (32-16), #8183 Brookwood (AL) (42-14), #9369 Greensboro (AL) (10-0), #12755 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (20-0), LOSSES: #1051 Hueytown (AL) (20-7)

3Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 46A6-53-3 (t 3rd)4-328.823.860-56
WINS: #881 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (20-17), #2062 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (30-20), #2095 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (53-34), #3185 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (31-19), #4227 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (10-3), #8183 Brookwood (AL) (62-0), LOSSES: #1051 Hueytown (AL) (39-36), #1228 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (24-14), #1387 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (35-26), #1537 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (35-21), #4240 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (35-28)

4Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 46A7-43-3 (t 3rd)5-42720.553-60
WINS: #1228 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (16-14), #2987 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (21-13), #3185 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (32-13), #4240 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (28-10), #5240 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (21-14), #5892 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (21-0), #8183 Brookwood (AL) (47-18), LOSSES: #1051 Hueytown (AL) (33-14), #1387 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (16-12), #1868 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (53-34), #2584 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (35-23)

5Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 46A5-52-4 (t 5th)4-52019.758-50
WINS: #2584 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (10-3), #4240 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (23-16), #6295 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) (29-26), #8183 Brookwood (AL) (24-6), #8822 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (20-0), LOSSES: #822 Homewood (AL) (31-21), #1051 Hueytown (AL) (31-13), #1387 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (14-0), #1868 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (31-19), #2095 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (32-13)

6Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 46A2-82-4 (t 5th)2-514.327.368-39
WINS: #1868 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (35-28), #8183 Brookwood (AL) (42-18), LOSSES: #208 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (30-14), #1051 Hueytown (AL) (70-3), #1387 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (27-13), #1929 Pelham (AL) (45-31), #2062 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (41-17), #2095 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (28-10), #2682 Demopolis (AL) (22-20), #3185 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (23-16)

7Brookwood (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 46A3-70-6 (7th)0-6-3.39.753-53
WINS: #8878 West Blocton (AL) (13-8), #12671 Holt (AL) (34-13), #13147 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) (34-0), LOSSES: #1051 Hueytown (AL) (57-0), #1387 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (42-14), #1868 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (62-0), #2095 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (47-18), #3185 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (24-6), #4240 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (42-18), #5446 Northside (Northport, AL) (41-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Homewood (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 56A9-25-1 (2nd)8-139.325.567-51
WINS: #1051 Hueytown (AL) (18-7), #1533 Athens (AL) (24-14), #1929 Pelham (AL) (27-7), #2584 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (31-28), #3185 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (31-21), #3804 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (24-0), #3954 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (27-13), #3986 Helena (AL) (48-6), #4926 Chelsea (AL) (34-7), LOSSES: #643 Vestavia Hills (AL) (17-10), #1439 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (18-10)

2Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 56A10-16-0 (1st)7-132.419.152-64
WINS: #822 Homewood (AL) (18-10), #1929 Pelham (AL) (40-28), #2584 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (30-15), #3954 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (34-13), #3986 Helena (AL) (22-16), #4254 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (30-7), #4926 Chelsea (AL) (22-0), #5891 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (47-0), #6289 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (22-0), #6724 Fairfield (AL) (24-14), LOSSES: #1433 Decatur (AL) (35-32)

3Pelham (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 56A7-43-3 (t 3rd)5-428.424.358-57
WINS: #2183 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (52-21), #3954 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (28-6), #3986 Helena (AL) (37-7), #4240 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (45-31), #4926 Chelsea (AL) (46-42), #4924 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (42-12), #7354 Calera (AL) (45-24), LOSSES: #314 Hartselle (AL) (35-7), #822 Homewood (AL) (27-7), #1439 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (40-28), #2584 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (28-21)

4Minor (Adamsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 56A4-73-3 (t 3rd)4-523.729.978-39
WINS: #1929 Pelham (AL) (28-21), #2095 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (35-23), #3954 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (36-14), #3986 Helena (AL) (26-19), LOSSES: #402 Auburn (AL) (44-7), #548 Muscle Shoals (AL) (10-7), #822 Homewood (AL) (31-28), #1375 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (13-8), #1439 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (30-15), #3185 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (10-3), #4926 Chelsea (AL) (31-27)

5Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 56A5-51-5 (t 6th)2-515.718.258-50
WINS: #4651 Fort Payne (AL) (28-7), #4926 Chelsea (AL) (28-24), #4985 McCracken County (Paducah, KY) (39-26), #5891 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (14-12), #6724 Fairfield (AL) (18-12), LOSSES: #822 Homewood (AL) (27-13), #1439 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (34-13), #1929 Pelham (AL) (28-6), #2584 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (36-14), #3986 Helena (AL) (16-0)

6Helena (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 56A4-62-4 (5th)3-615.622.664-43
WINS: #3954 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (16-0), #4926 Chelsea (AL) (28-21), #5812 Southside (Gadsden, AL) (13-7), #7354 Calera (AL) (28-14), LOSSES: #822 Homewood (AL) (48-6), #1051 Hueytown (AL) (28-7), #1387 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (35-14), #1439 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (22-16), #1929 Pelham (AL) (37-7), #2584 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (26-19)

7Chelsea (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 56A2-81-5 (t 6th)2-610.922.755-51
WINS: #2584 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (31-27), #7354 Calera (AL) (35-3), LOSSES: #822 Homewood (AL) (34-7), #1439 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (22-0), #1683 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (19-6), #1929 Pelham (AL) (46-42), #2183 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (42-9), #3954 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (28-24), #3986 Helena (AL) (28-21), #3997 Pell City (AL) (10-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 66A9-16-0 (1st)8-049.521.358-48
WINS: #318 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (28-21), #854 Oxford (AL) (28-13), #1375 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (41-12), #2622 Gardendale (AL) (42-7), #3997 Pell City (AL) (52-7), #4254 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (49-7), #5240 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (41-6), #6800 Albertville (AL) (47-0), #9180 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (45-0), LOSSES: #90 Hoover (AL) (52-14)

2Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 66A10-15-1 (2nd)6-148.422.960-56
WINS: #854 Oxford (AL) (27-6), #881 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (31-24), #1680 Niceville (FL) (58-14), #1704 Griffin (GA) (35-20), #2622 Gardendale (AL) (56-14), #3203 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (45-17), #3997 Pell City (AL) (61-0), #4254 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (31-6), #5240 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (49-8), #6295 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) (45-6), LOSSES: #287 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (28-21)

3Oxford (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 66A9-24-2 (3rd)5-238.914.747-67
WINS: #2622 Gardendale (AL) (61-21), #3203 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (35-6), #3997 Pell City (AL) (33-0), #4254 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (47-13), #4821 Hazel Green (AL) (42-14), #5240 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (57-6), #6364 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (62-0), #8440 Munford (AL) (28-0), #12129 Sumter Central (York, AL) (41-16), LOSSES: #287 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (28-13), #318 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (27-6)

4Gardendale (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 66A6-53-3 (4th)6-423.424.866-52
WINS: #3997 Pell City (AL) (40-21), #4254 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (28-21), #4651 Fort Payne (AL) (21-14), #4821 Hazel Green (AL) (16-0), #5240 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (31-21), #6295 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) (38-21), LOSSES: #208 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (38-14), #287 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (42-7), #318 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (56-14), #854 Oxford (AL) (61-21), #1533 Athens (AL) (29-22)

5Pell City (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 66A4-61-5 (t 5th)4-515.523.357-48
WINS: #4254 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (40-30), #4651 Fort Payne (AL) (21-17), #4926 Chelsea (AL) (10-7), #7354 Calera (AL) (27-7), LOSSES: #287 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (52-7), #318 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (61-0), #854 Oxford (AL) (33-0), #2201 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (8-6), #2622 Gardendale (AL) (40-21), #5240 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (28-14)

6Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 66A2-81-5 (t 5th)2-614.231.466-40
WINS: #3111 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (35-28), #5240 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (35-18), LOSSES: #287 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (49-7), #318 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (31-6), #643 Vestavia Hills (AL) (41-21), #854 Oxford (AL) (47-13), #1228 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (42-10), #1439 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (30-7), #2622 Gardendale (AL) (28-21), #3997 Pell City (AL) (40-30)

7Huffman (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 66A1-91-5 (t 5th)1-69.431.966-40
WINS: #3997 Pell City (AL) (28-14), LOSSES: #183 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (41-0), #287 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (41-6), #318 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (49-8), #643 Vestavia Hills (AL) (42-18), #854 Oxford (AL) (57-6), #2095 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (21-14), #2622 Gardendale (AL) (31-21), #4254 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (35-18), #5891 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (28-22)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hartselle (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 76A11-05-0 (1st)7-048.619.866-54-1
WINS: #548 Muscle Shoals (AL) (15-14), #1279 Austin (Decatur, AL) (24-17), #1433 Decatur (AL) (35-14), #1533 Athens (AL) (21-10), #1683 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (14-7), #1929 Pelham (AL) (35-7), #4334 Cullman (AL) (20-7), #4821 Hazel Green (AL) (33-0), #4966 Brooks (Killen, AL) (38-14), #8271 Scottsboro (AL) (49-0), #12009 Columbia (Huntsville, AL) (42-8), LOSSES: none

2Muscle Shoals (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 76A9-24-1 (2nd)7-143.623.566-53
WINS: #1020 Wetumpka (AL) (24-14), #1433 Decatur (AL) (41-28), #1533 Athens (AL) (35-7), #2272 Florence (AL) (10-7), #2584 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (10-7), #4334 Cullman (AL) (47-17), #5125 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (31-0), #6295 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) (46-12), #12009 Columbia (Huntsville, AL) (52-6), LOSSES: #143 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (28-21), #314 Hartselle (AL) (15-14)

3Decatur (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 76A7-42-3 (4th)4-332.519.261-57
WINS: #1439 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (35-32), #3469 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (40-14), #4334 Cullman (AL) (38-13), #4950 Huntsville (AL) (38-21), #8598 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (35-7), #9180 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (48-18), #12009 Columbia (Huntsville, AL) (63-0), LOSSES: #314 Hartselle (AL) (35-14), #548 Muscle Shoals (AL) (41-28), #1279 Austin (Decatur, AL) (60-45), #1533 Athens (AL) (29-27)

4Athens (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 76A8-43-2 (3rd)6-331.522.172-57
WINS: #1279 Austin (Decatur, AL) (21-18), #1433 Decatur (AL) (29-27), #2622 Gardendale (AL) (29-22), #4334 Cullman (AL) (19-16), #4743 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (30-0), #4821 Hazel Green (AL) (37-3), #9180 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (42-6), #12009 Columbia (Huntsville, AL) (56-0), LOSSES: #314 Hartselle (AL) (21-10), #548 Muscle Shoals (AL) (35-7), #822 Homewood (AL) (24-14), #3469 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (30-21)

5Cullman (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 76A3-71-4 (5th)2-613.922.776-34
WINS: #2915 Jasper (AL) (28-27), #6800 Albertville (AL) (21-0), #12009 Columbia (Huntsville, AL) (48-8), LOSSES: #314 Hartselle (AL) (20-7), #548 Muscle Shoals (AL) (47-17), #1051 Hueytown (AL) (42-7), #1433 Decatur (AL) (38-13), #1533 Athens (AL) (19-16), #2849 Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL) (18-16), #4651 Fort Payne (AL) (37-22)

6Columbia (Huntsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 76A0-100-5 (6th)0-8-24.217.560-48
WINS: none, LOSSES: #314 Hartselle (AL) (42-8), #548 Muscle Shoals (AL) (52-6), #1433 Decatur (AL) (63-0), #1533 Athens (AL) (56-0), #4334 Cullman (AL) (48-8), #4950 Huntsville (AL) (63-0), #6295 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) (42-0), #6800 Albertville (AL) (33-0), #8465 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) (43-14), #9180 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (34-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Fort Payne (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 86A6-55-0 (1st)6-312.110.451-64-1
WINS: #4334 Cullman (AL) (37-22), #4821 Hazel Green (AL) (52-42), #6295 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) (48-47), #6800 Albertville (AL) (42-21), #7991 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (17-0), #9180 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (45-18), LOSSES: #2201 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (21-14), #2622 Gardendale (AL) (21-14), #3954 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (28-7), #3997 Pell City (AL) (21-17), #8271 Scottsboro (AL) (26-13)

2Hazel Green (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 86A4-74-1 (2nd)4-511.418.563-56
WINS: #6295 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) (33-6), #6800 Albertville (AL) (31-0), #7991 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (21-0), #9180 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (78-35), LOSSES: #314 Hartselle (AL) (33-0), #854 Oxford (AL) (42-14), #1533 Athens (AL) (37-3), #2622 Gardendale (AL) (16-0), #3469 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (14-7), #4651 Fort Payne (AL) (52-42), #5055 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (26-21)

3Jemison (Huntsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 86A4-72-3 (t 3rd)3-74.61653-63
WINS: #4950 Huntsville (AL) (29-27), #6800 Albertville (AL) (21-14), #7991 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (14-13), #12009 Columbia (Huntsville, AL) (42-0), LOSSES: #318 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (45-6), #548 Muscle Shoals (AL) (46-12), #2622 Gardendale (AL) (38-21), #3185 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (29-26), #4651 Fort Payne (AL) (48-47), #4821 Hazel Green (AL) (33-6), #9180 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (28-14)

4Albertville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 86A6-52-3 (t 3rd)3-52.57.744-72
WINS: #7252 Boaz (AL) (35-27), #7991 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (20-8), #9180 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (24-20), #9773 Guntersville (AL) (31-12), #9880 Sardis (Boaz, AL) (35-7), #12009 Columbia (Huntsville, AL) (33-0), LOSSES: #287 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (47-0), #4334 Cullman (AL) (21-0), #4651 Fort Payne (AL) (42-21), #4821 Hazel Green (AL) (31-0), #6295 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) (21-14)

5Buckhorn (New Market, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 86A2-81-4 (t 5th)1-5-2.39.948-59
WINS: #9180 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (29-7), #10421 Madison County (Gurley, AL) (17-7), LOSSES: #1020 Wetumpka (AL) (23-7), #2272 Florence (AL) (21-0), #3469 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (35-0), #4651 Fort Payne (AL) (17-0), #4821 Hazel Green (AL) (21-0), #5055 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (13-10), #6295 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) (14-13), #6800 Albertville (AL) (20-8)

6Lee (Huntsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 86A2-81-4 (t 5th)2-7-812.750-57
WINS: #6295 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) (28-14), #12009 Columbia (Huntsville, AL) (34-6), LOSSES: #287 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (45-0), #1433 Decatur (AL) (48-18), #1533 Athens (AL) (42-6), #4651 Fort Payne (AL) (45-18), #4821 Hazel Green (AL) (78-35), #5055 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (48-19), #6800 Albertville (AL) (24-20), #7991 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (29-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 17A9-27-1 (t 1st)8-138.820.962-54
WINS: #954 Spanish Fort (AL) (48-13), #1741 Prattville (AL) (17-13), #2134 Fairhope (AL) (35-16), #3211 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (21-0), #4220 Baker (Mobile, AL) (33-28), #6159 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (30-3), #6278 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (17-10), #7562 Foley (AL) (44-0), #8988 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (53-15), LOSSES: #54 West Monroe (LA) (31-24), #2220 Theodore (AL) (15-3)

2Fairhope (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 17A7-46-2 (t 3rd)6-326.821.160-56
WINS: #3211 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (45-17), #3752 Daphne (AL) (20-17), #4220 Baker (Mobile, AL) (30-25), #6159 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (38-6), #6278 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (49-21), #7562 Foley (AL) (24-7), #8988 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (35-22), LOSSES: #402 Auburn (AL) (34-23), #863 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (35-16), #1020 Wetumpka (AL) (35-17), #2220 Theodore (AL) (17-10)

3Theodore (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 17A8-37-1 (t 1st)8-226.316.249-66
WINS: #863 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (15-3), #2134 Fairhope (AL) (17-10), #4220 Baker (Mobile, AL) (24-0), #5150 Enterprise (AL) (28-16), #6159 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (47-0), #6278 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (44-7), #7562 Foley (AL) (51-0), #8988 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (27-7), LOSSES: #1517 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (13-7), #3211 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (14-13), #3752 Daphne (AL) (16-13)

4Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 17A6-56-2 (t 3rd)6-419.823.759-57
WINS: #2220 Theodore (AL) (14-13), #4220 Baker (Mobile, AL) (27-7), #6159 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (21-0), #6278 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (25-0), #7562 Foley (AL) (42-21), #8988 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (33-21), LOSSES: #123 Central (Phenix City, AL) (46-0), #863 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (21-0), #1517 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (27-3), #2134 Fairhope (AL) (45-17), #2480 Meridian (MS) (21-13)

5Baker (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 17A5-54-4 (5th)4-414.415.555-52
WINS: #4171 Jackson (AL) (17-7), #6159 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (38-20), #6278 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (28-13), #7562 Foley (AL) (17-0), #8988 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (37-7), LOSSES: #863 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (33-28), #2134 Fairhope (AL) (30-25), #2135 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (34-0), #2220 Theodore (AL) (24-0), #3211 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (27-7)

6Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 17A3-73-5 (6th)3-55.216.856-49
WINS: #6278 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (36-30), #7562 Foley (AL) (14-11), #8988 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (14-6), LOSSES: #863 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (30-3), #1866 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (21-7), #2134 Fairhope (AL) (38-6), #2220 Theodore (AL) (47-0), #3211 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (21-0), #3843 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (23-7), #4220 Baker (Mobile, AL) (38-20)

7Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 17A4-62-6 (7th)2-64.712.547-58
WINS: #6331 Citronelle (AL) (27-19), #7562 Foley (AL) (28-14), #8037 Robertsdale (AL) (14-0), #8988 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (7-0), LOSSES: #863 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (17-10), #2134 Fairhope (AL) (49-21), #2220 Theodore (AL) (44-7), #3211 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (25-0), #4220 Baker (Mobile, AL) (28-13), #6159 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (36-30)

8Foley (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 17A1-91-7 (8th)1-9-0.421.858-47
WINS: #8988 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (30-17), LOSSES: #89 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (47-0), #863 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (44-0), #1741 Prattville (AL) (37-0), #2134 Fairhope (AL) (24-7), #2220 Theodore (AL) (51-0), #3211 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (42-21), #4220 Baker (Mobile, AL) (17-0), #6159 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (14-11), #6278 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (28-14)

9Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 17A0-100-8 (9th)0-8-7.116.453-52
WINS: none, LOSSES: #863 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (53-15), #2134 Fairhope (AL) (35-22), #2220 Theodore (AL) (27-7), #3211 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (33-21), #3822 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (41-7), #4220 Baker (Mobile, AL) (37-7), #4676 Eufaula (AL) (29-7), #6159 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (14-6), #6278 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (7-0), #7562 Foley (AL) (30-17)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Central (Phenix City, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 27A11-06-0 (1st)7-056.725.163-54
WINS: #402 Auburn (AL) (24-7), #1260 Opelika (AL) (28-0), #1517 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (44-17), #1741 Prattville (AL) (49-6), #2469 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (49-0), #2480 Meridian (MS) (49-10), #2625 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (42-18), #2987 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (50-16), #3211 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (46-0), #3561 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (49-0), #5150 Enterprise (AL) (48-0), LOSSES: none

2Auburn (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 27A10-15-1 (2nd)6-146.323.259-57
WINS: #1260 Opelika (AL) (22-15), #1517 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (21-17), #1741 Prattville (AL) (27-10), #2134 Fairhope (AL) (34-23), #2469 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (34-0), #2584 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (44-7), #2987 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (24-0), #3561 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (51-23), #5150 Enterprise (AL) (35-0), #12098 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (42-0), LOSSES: #123 Central (Phenix City, AL) (24-7)

3Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 27A7-43-3 (4th)5-331.726.671-47
WINS: #2220 Theodore (AL) (13-7), #2469 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (27-13), #2987 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (26-15), #3211 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (27-3), #3561 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (25-10), #4227 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (20-7), #5150 Enterprise (AL) (35-28), LOSSES: #123 Central (Phenix City, AL) (44-17), #402 Auburn (AL) (21-17), #1741 Prattville (AL) (35-22), #2135 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (21-20)

4Prattville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 27A7-44-2 (3rd)5-329.728.168-49
WINS: #1517 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (35-22), #2469 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (23-18), #3111 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (19-16), #3561 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (47-32), #4227 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (27-20), #5150 Enterprise (AL) (46-28), #7562 Foley (AL) (37-0), LOSSES: #123 Central (Phenix City, AL) (49-6), #402 Auburn (AL) (27-10), #863 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (17-13), #1020 Wetumpka (AL) (49-23)

5Smiths Station (Smiths, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 27A6-42-4 (5th)2-424.422.758-49
WINS: #3111 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (14-9), #3561 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (23-17), #4676 Eufaula (AL) (35-34), #5150 Enterprise (AL) (22-16), #5833 Valley (AL) (27-0), #8292 Russell County (Seale, AL) (28-9), LOSSES: #123 Central (Phenix City, AL) (49-0), #402 Auburn (AL) (34-0), #1517 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (27-13), #1741 Prattville (AL) (23-18)

6Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 27A3-71-5 (6th)1-517.82766-41
WINS: #4227 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (26-21), #5150 Enterprise (AL) (34-31), #5327 Northview (Dothan, AL) (28-7), LOSSES: #123 Central (Phenix City, AL) (49-0), #402 Auburn (AL) (51-23), #1517 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (25-10), #1741 Prattville (AL) (47-32), #2135 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (19-3), #2469 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (23-17), #2987 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (24-10)

7Enterprise (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 27A2-80-6 (7th)0-79.824.764-42
WINS: #6364 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (35-28), #7152 Dothan (AL) (44-21), LOSSES: #123 Central (Phenix City, AL) (48-0), #402 Auburn (AL) (35-0), #1517 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (35-28), #1741 Prattville (AL) (46-28), #2220 Theodore (AL) (28-16), #2469 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (22-16), #3561 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (34-31), #5327 Northview (Dothan, AL) (35-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Thompson (Alabaster, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 37A9-16-1 (t 1st)9-159.134.854-52
WINS: #183 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (63-49), #208 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (31-7), #643 Vestavia Hills (AL) (21-20), #881 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (38-7), #1228 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (35-7), #2062 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (35-0), #2183 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (35-21), #2272 Florence (AL) (45-14), #7562 Foley (AL) (47-0), LOSSES: #90 Hoover (AL) (45-26)

2Hoover (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 37A8-36-1 (t 1st)7-158.946.473-39
WINS: #89 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (45-26), #208 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (31-7), #287 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (52-14), #643 Vestavia Hills (AL) (31-14), #1228 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (32-7), #1537 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (26-18), #2062 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (35-7), #2183 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (48-20), LOSSES: #4 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (48-7), #15 St. John's (Washington, DC) (42-14), #183 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (56-28)

3Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 37A8-35-2 (t 3rd)6-253.64066-50
WINS: #90 Hoover (AL) (56-28), #643 Vestavia Hills (AL) (41-6), #797 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (38-30), #881 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (43-41), #1228 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (44-13), #2062 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (45-14), #2183 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (52-47), #5240 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (41-0), LOSSES: #89 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (63-49), #173 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (34-30), #208 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (20-17)

4Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 37A9-25-2 (t 3rd)6-252.335.362-54
WINS: #183 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (20-17), #643 Vestavia Hills (AL) (28-14), #1228 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (24-14), #1279 Austin (Decatur, AL) (31-0), #2062 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (34-0), #2183 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (21-0), #2622 Gardendale (AL) (38-14), #3804 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (43-0), #4240 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (30-14), LOSSES: #89 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (31-7), #90 Hoover (AL) (31-7)

5Vestavia Hills (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 37A7-43-4 (5th)3-441.836.964-52
WINS: #822 Homewood (AL) (17-10), #1228 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (28-21), #1683 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (20-0), #2062 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (28-19), #2183 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (28-14), #4254 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (41-21), #5240 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (42-18), LOSSES: #89 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (21-20), #90 Hoover (AL) (31-14), #183 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (41-6), #208 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (28-14)

6Spain Park (Hoover, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 37A4-62-5 (6th)2-534.63961-45
WINS: #1868 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (24-14), #2062 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (42-21), #2183 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (21-0), #4254 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (42-10), LOSSES: #89 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (35-7), #90 Hoover (AL) (32-7), #183 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (44-13), #208 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (24-14), #643 Vestavia Hills (AL) (28-21), #2095 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (16-14)

7Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 37A3-71-6 (7th)1-627.439.364-42
WINS: #2183 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (10-7), #2682 Demopolis (AL) (27-13), #4240 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (41-17), LOSSES: #89 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (35-0), #90 Hoover (AL) (35-7), #183 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (45-14), #208 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (34-0), #643 Vestavia Hills (AL) (28-19), #1228 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (42-21), #1868 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (30-20)

8Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 37A2-80-7 (8th)0-726.538.463-43
WINS: #3804 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (38-8), #4926 Chelsea (AL) (42-9), LOSSES: #89 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (35-21), #90 Hoover (AL) (48-20), #183 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (52-47), #208 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (21-0), #643 Vestavia Hills (AL) (28-14), #1228 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (21-0), #1929 Pelham (AL) (52-21), #2062 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (10-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Clemens [James] (Madison, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 47A7-47-0 (1st)7-238.533.266-51
WINS: #1279 Austin (Decatur, AL) (36-23), #1537 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (36-20), #2272 Florence (AL) (47-33), #3203 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (50-28), #3469 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (49-7), #4950 Huntsville (AL) (62-19), #5055 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (63-7), LOSSES: #89 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (38-7), #183 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (43-41), #318 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (31-24), #1868 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (20-17)

2Austin (Decatur, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 47A7-46-1 (2nd)6-234.131.468-51
WINS: #1433 Decatur (AL) (60-45), #1537 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (37-22), #2272 Florence (AL) (17-9), #3203 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (31-10), #3469 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (38-10), #4950 Huntsville (AL) (40-3), #5055 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (21-13), LOSSES: #208 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (31-0), #314 Hartselle (AL) (24-17), #881 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (36-23), #1533 Athens (AL) (21-18)

3Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 47A6-53-4 (t 4th)3-531.431.263-55
WINS: #1173 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (39-36), #1719 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (17-16), #1868 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (35-21), #3203 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (12-7), #3469 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (15-10), #4950 Huntsville (AL) (21-3), LOSSES: #90 Hoover (AL) (26-18), #881 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (36-20), #1279 Austin (Decatur, AL) (37-22), #2272 Florence (AL) (39-28), #5055 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (33-20)

4Florence (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 47A5-64-3 (3rd)4-425.930.365-52
WINS: #1537 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (39-28), #3469 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (21-14), #4950 Huntsville (AL) (28-13), #5055 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (47-13), #7991 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (21-0), LOSSES: #89 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (45-14), #548 Muscle Shoals (AL) (10-7), #881 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (47-33), #1162 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (42-22), #1279 Austin (Decatur, AL) (17-9), #3203 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (31-24)

5Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 47A3-73-4 (t 4th)3-419.828.367-41
WINS: #2272 Florence (AL) (31-24), #4950 Huntsville (AL) (27-7), #5055 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (35-7), LOSSES: #318 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (45-17), #854 Oxford (AL) (35-6), #881 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (50-28), #1279 Austin (Decatur, AL) (31-10), #1537 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (12-7), #2201 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (32-23), #3469 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (21-9)

6Sparkman (Harvest, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 47A5-62-5 (t 6th)2-518.322.156-62
WINS: #1533 Athens (AL) (30-21), #3203 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (21-9), #4821 Hazel Green (AL) (14-7), #5055 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (17-13), #7991 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (35-0), LOSSES: #881 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (49-7), #1279 Austin (Decatur, AL) (38-10), #1433 Decatur (AL) (40-14), #1537 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (15-10), #2272 Florence (AL) (21-14), #4950 Huntsville (AL) (35-26)

7Huntsville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 47A3-72-5 (t 6th)2-510.819.148-59
WINS: #3469 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (35-26), #5055 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (42-33), #12009 Columbia (Huntsville, AL) (63-0), LOSSES: #881 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (62-19), #1279 Austin (Decatur, AL) (40-3), #1433 Decatur (AL) (38-21), #1537 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (21-3), #2272 Florence (AL) (28-13), #3203 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (27-7), #6295 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) (29-27)

8Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 47A4-61-6 (8th)1-610.21844-62
WINS: #1537 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (33-20), #4821 Hazel Green (AL) (26-21), #7991 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (13-10), #9180 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (48-19), LOSSES: #881 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (63-7), #1279 Austin (Decatur, AL) (21-13), #2272 Florence (AL) (47-13), #3203 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (35-7), #3469 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (17-13), #4950 Huntsville (AL) (42-33)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 1AISA A11-15-0 (1st)9-04.4-2551-81
WINS: #8649 Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) (34-7), #9353 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) (28-0), #9810 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) (20-19), #10819 Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) (49-18), #11117 Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) (28-6), #12519 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (28-14), #13378 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) (70-6), #13383 Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) (34-8), #13551 Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL) (28-0), #14086 Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) (57-0), #14326 Meadowview Christian (Selma, AL) (54-6), LOSSES: #6233 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (24-7)

2Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 1AISA A8-44-1 (2nd)6-2-8.8-19.360-77
WINS: #11117 Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) (34-14), #11214 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) (26-13), #12434 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) (43-14), #12519 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (47-6), #13217 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) (47-0), #13217 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) (42-0), #13383 Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) (56-16), #14086 Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) (49-0), LOSSES: #5269 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (36-13), #6344 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) (28-0), #7042 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) (34-14), #9908 Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) (7-6)

3Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 1AISA A6-53-2 (3rd)5-4-18.4-20.755-70
WINS: #11214 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) (28-18), #12519 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (26-21), #13217 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) (33-0), #13383 Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) (58-0), #14086 Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) (52-6), #14326 Meadowview Christian (Selma, AL) (67-6), LOSSES: #6344 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) (28-6), #7042 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) (57-36), #8649 Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) (34-8), #8649 Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) (41-18), #9353 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) (34-14)

4Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 1AISA A2-91-4 (5th)1-5-28.3-1075-49
WINS: #10118 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) (7-6), #14086 Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) (34-12), LOSSES: #5269 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (41-14), #5385 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (42-15), #6233 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (65-13), #6344 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) (28-14), #7061 Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA) (40-14), #9353 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) (47-6), #9896 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) (34-6), #11117 Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) (26-21), #13383 Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) (45-42)

5Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 1AISA A2-102-3 (4th)2-4-36.8-972-59
WINS: #12519 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (45-42), #14086 Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) (45-28), LOSSES: #5104 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (63-0), #5134 Northview (Bratt, FL) (56-0), #5269 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (56-6), #6344 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) (34-8), #6767 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) (57-0), #9353 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) (56-16), #9734 Freeport (FL) (52-6), #11117 Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) (58-0), #11797 Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) (42-14), #12282 St. Patrick (Biloxi, MS) (40-0)

6Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 1AISA A0-100-5 (6th)0-7-50.7-21.947-64
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6344 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) (57-0), #9353 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) (49-0), #9908 Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) (39-0), #10819 Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) (48-0), #11117 Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) (52-6), #12434 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) (41-24), #12519 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (34-12), #13217 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) (14-6), #13383 Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) (45-28), #13551 Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL) (41-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 2AISA A12-05-0 (1st)8-09.3-28.338-91
WINS: #8649 Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) (48-14), #9353 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) (36-13), #9795 Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL) (35-7), #11387 Springwood (Lanett, AL) (49-14), #12519 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (41-14), #12781 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (41-0), #13217 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) (48-0), #13378 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) (49-0), #13383 Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) (56-6), #13504 Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (54-0), #13551 Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL) (57-7), #14326 Meadowview Christian (Selma, AL) (46-6), LOSSES: none

2Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 2AISA A8-34-1 (2nd)6-2-5.4-18.260-64
WINS: #7042 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) (28-21), #11117 Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) (34-8), #11117 Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) (41-18), #12110 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) (49-8), #13217 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) (43-9), #13378 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) (39-6), #13551 Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL) (64-27), #14326 Meadowview Christian (Selma, AL) (75-6), LOSSES: #5269 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (48-14), #6344 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) (34-7), #9084 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) (20-14)

3Marengo Academy (Linden, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 2AISA A4-83-2 (3rd)4-5-34.9-19.563-71
WINS: #13378 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) (14-12), #13551 Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL) (24-6), #14086 Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) (14-6), #14326 Meadowview Christian (Selma, AL) (46-0), LOSSES: #5269 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (48-0), #7042 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) (35-0), #8649 Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) (43-9), #9084 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) (33-6), #9353 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) (47-0), #9353 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) (42-0), #11117 Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) (33-0), #11214 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) (48-0)

4Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 2AISA A2-92-3 (4th)2-4-36.7-16.957-64
WINS: #13551 Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL) (22-21), #14326 Meadowview Christian (Selma, AL) (52-8), LOSSES: #5269 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (49-0), #6344 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) (70-6), #8649 Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) (39-6), #9084 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) (38-14), #9795 Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL) (34-0), #11214 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) (49-22), #11532 Success Unlimited Academy (Montgomery, AL) (26-8), #12110 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) (22-17), #13217 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) (14-12)

5Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 2AISA A2-81-4 (5th)2-5-39.2-23.250-59
WINS: #14086 Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) (41-14), #14326 Meadowview Christian (Selma, AL) (44-0), LOSSES: #5269 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (57-7), #6344 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) (28-0), #8649 Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) (64-27), #9795 Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL) (49-7), #11387 Springwood (Lanett, AL) (42-10), #12110 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) (14-7), #13217 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) (24-6), #13378 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) (22-21)

6Meadowview Christian (Selma, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 2AISA A0-90-5 (6th)0-7-61.6-2046-43
WINS: none, LOSSES: Russell Christian Academy (Meridian, MS) (54-6), #5269 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (46-6), #6344 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) (54-6), #8649 Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) (75-6), #11117 Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) (67-6), #13217 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) (46-0), #13378 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) (52-8), #13504 Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (55-0), #13551 Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL) (44-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AA Region 1AISA AA11-15-0 (1st)7-027.2-4.460-68
WINS: #3917 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (30-8), #4877 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (42-17), #6215 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (61-14), #7042 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) (42-0), #7297 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) (61-3), #9084 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) (42-0), #9331 Graceville (FL) (48-12), #9896 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) (48-7), #11387 Springwood (Lanett, AL) (63-0), #12110 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) (42-0), #13504 Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (58-0), LOSSES: #2863 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (16-6)

2Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AA Region 1AISA AA8-44-1 (2nd)5-20.2-9.563-71
WINS: #9896 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) (31-7), #10118 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) (13-12), #11214 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) (42-0), #11387 Springwood (Lanett, AL) (44-13), #11532 Success Unlimited Academy (Montgomery, AL) (35-14), #12110 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) (42-0), #12781 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (34-3), #13504 Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (53-6), LOSSES: #2081 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) (61-3), #5104 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (39-31), #5385 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (32-14), #5801 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (37-0)

3Lakeside (Eufaula, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AA Region 1AISA AA5-53-2 (3rd)3-3-11.5-7.557-58
WINS: #10118 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) (34-26), #11387 Springwood (Lanett, AL) (33-15), #12110 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) (38-22), #12519 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (34-6), #13504 Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (50-12), LOSSES: #2081 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) (48-7), #6215 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (23-20), #6233 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (28-21), #7042 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) (46-14), #7297 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) (31-7)

4Springwood (Lanett, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AA Region 1AISA AA4-61-4 (5th)1-4-20.1-12.354-57
WINS: #11532 Success Unlimited Academy (Montgomery, AL) (23-12), #12781 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (30-12), #13504 Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (27-12), #13551 Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL) (42-10), LOSSES: #2081 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) (63-0), #5269 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (49-14), #5801 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (62-12), #7297 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) (44-13), #9896 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) (33-15), #12110 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) (32-19)

5Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AA Region 1AISA AA4-82-3 (4th)2-6-25-10.766-63
WINS: #11387 Springwood (Lanett, AL) (32-19), #13378 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) (22-17), #13504 Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (42-8), #13551 Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL) (14-7), LOSSES: #2081 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) (42-0), #5104 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (45-14), #7297 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) (42-0), #8649 Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) (49-8), #9795 Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL) (21-0), #9896 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) (38-22), #9908 Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) (35-6), #10819 Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) (28-8)

6Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AA Region 1AISA AA1-90-5 (6th)0-6-38.5-9.958-42
WINS: #14326 Meadowview Christian (Selma, AL) (55-0), LOSSES: #2081 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) (58-0), Evangel Christian (Alabaster, AL) (48-0), #5269 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (54-0), #5385 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (44-0), #7297 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) (53-6), #9896 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) (50-12), #10819 Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) (53-6), #11387 Springwood (Lanett, AL) (27-12), #12110 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) (42-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AA Region 2AISA AA10-25-0 (1st)7-010-9.762-71
WINS: #5974 Jay (FL) (30-20), #7042 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) (42-20), #7297 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) (39-31), #9084 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) (35-7), #9908 Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) (35-12), #10819 Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) (47-14), #11214 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) (41-7), #12110 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) (45-14), #12434 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) (48-13), #13383 Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) (63-0), LOSSES: #3917 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (31-7), #4877 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (31-7)

2South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AA Region 2AISA AA8-54-1 (2nd)5-21.4-3.489-59
WINS: #9084 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) (19-3), #9353 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) (34-14), #9896 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) (46-14), #9908 Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) (41-6), #10819 Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) (27-6), #11117 Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) (57-36), #11214 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) (27-26), #13217 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) (35-0), LOSSES: #1810 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (44-13), #2081 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) (42-0), #5104 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (42-20), #8107 Wayne Academy (Waynesboro, MS) (21-14), #8649 Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) (28-21)

3Patrician Academy (Butler, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AA Region 2AISA AA5-62-3 (t 3rd)2-4-7.5-1.478-50
WINS: #8649 Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) (20-14), #9908 Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) (13-6), #10819 Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) (40-14), #13217 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) (33-6), #13378 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) (38-14), LOSSES: #1810 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (34-7), #2081 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) (42-0), #5104 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (35-7), #5801 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (35-7), #7042 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) (19-3), #11214 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) (34-13)

4Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AA Region 2AISA AA5-51-4 (t 5th)2-4-11.6-1253-52
WINS: Evangel Christian (Alabaster, AL) (20-6), #9353 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) (7-6), #10819 Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) (27-7), #12110 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) (35-6), #14086 Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) (39-0), LOSSES: #5104 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (35-12), #5385 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (35-14), #7042 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) (41-6), #9084 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) (13-6), #11214 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) (41-26)

5Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AA Region 2AISA AA5-61-4 (t 5th)3-4-16.5-14.259-65
WINS: #11214 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) (47-16), #12110 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) (28-8), #12434 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) (24-8), #13504 Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (53-6), #14086 Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) (48-0), LOSSES: #5104 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (47-14), #5385 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (50-6), #6344 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) (49-18), #7042 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) (27-6), #9084 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) (40-14), #9908 Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) (27-7)

6Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AA Region 2AISA AA4-82-3 (t 3rd)2-4-19-7.977-60
WINS: #9084 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) (34-13), #9908 Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) (41-26), #13217 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) (48-0), #13378 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) (49-22), LOSSES: #1810 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (67-8), #5104 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (41-7), #7042 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) (27-26), #7297 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) (42-0), #9353 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) (26-13), #9763 Canton Academy (Canton, MS) (16-0), #10819 Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) (47-16), #11117 Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) (28-18)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 1AISA AAA8-34-1 (t 1st)6-2162.466-47
WINS: Evangel Christian (Alabaster, AL) (47-20), #5104 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (31-7), #5801 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (26-7), #6215 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (36-29), #6215 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (37-20), #9795 Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL) (48-3), #10118 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) (41-14), #12781 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (28-0), LOSSES: #1810 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (18-16), #2081 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) (30-8), #4877 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (15-14)

2Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 1AISA AAA5-43-2 (t 3rd)3-311.15.962-41
WINS: #3917 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (15-14), #5104 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (31-7), #9795 Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL) (47-6), #12402 Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS) (42-0), #12781 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (55-0), LOSSES: #1810 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (20-9), #2081 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) (42-17), #5801 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (24-21), #6215 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (38-35)

3Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 1AISA AAA9-34-1 (t 1st)5-36.7-2.761-59
WINS: #4877 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (24-21), Ward Military Academy [Lyman] (Camp Hill, AL) (2-0), #6215 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (22-14), #7297 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) (37-0), #9084 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) (35-7), #9795 Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL) (28-14), #11387 Springwood (Lanett, AL) (62-12), #11532 Success Unlimited Academy (Montgomery, AL) (67-8), #12781 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (40-2), LOSSES: #3917 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (26-7), #5385 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (35-14), #6233 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (20-14)

4Glenwood (Phenix City, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 1AISA AAA5-73-2 (t 3rd)4-457.985-49
WINS: #4877 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (38-35), #6233 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (50-0), #9795 Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL) (31-18), #9896 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) (23-20), #12781 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (35-6), LOSSES: #1810 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (34-7), #2037 Noxubee County (Macon, MS) (32-0), #2081 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) (61-14), #3917 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (36-29), #3917 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (37-20), #5801 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (22-14), #6706 Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) (13-10)

5Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 1AISA AAA5-51-4 (5th)1-4-11-9.347-53
WINS: Evangel Christian (Alabaster, AL) (28-6), #12110 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) (21-0), #12781 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (28-14), #13378 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) (34-0), #13551 Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL) (49-7), LOSSES: #3917 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (48-3), #4877 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (47-6), #5269 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (35-7), #5801 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (28-14), #6215 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (31-18)

6Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 1AISA AAA0-110-5 (6th)0-8-30.6-1.672-49
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3917 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (28-0), #4877 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (55-0), #5269 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (41-0), #5801 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (40-2), #6215 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (35-6), #6233 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (35-0), #7297 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) (34-3), #9795 Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL) (28-14), #10118 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) (33-23), #11387 Springwood (Lanett, AL) (30-12), #12434 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) (40-18)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 2AISA AAA12-05-0 (1st)9-029.3-0.571-64
WINS: #3917 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (18-16), #4877 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (20-9), #5385 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (45-7), #5385 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (49-28), #6215 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (34-7), #6233 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (28-0), #7042 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) (44-13), #9084 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) (34-7), #10118 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) (55-7), #11214 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) (67-8), #11532 Success Unlimited Academy (Montgomery, AL) (51-20), #12434 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) (34-14), LOSSES: none

2Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 2AISA AAA9-33-2 (3rd)4-38.8-372-61
WINS: #5801 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (35-14), #7297 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) (32-14), #9908 Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) (35-14), #10118 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) (36-25), #10819 Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) (50-6), #11532 Success Unlimited Academy (Montgomery, AL) (42-20), #12434 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) (49-13), #12519 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (42-15), #13504 Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (44-0), LOSSES: #1810 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (49-28), #1810 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (45-7), #6233 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (10-8)

3Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 2AISA AAA10-24-1 (2nd)6-24.9-6.264-69
WINS: #5385 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (10-8), #5801 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (20-14), #6344 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) (24-7), #9734 Freeport (FL) (41-28), #9896 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) (28-21), #10118 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) (45-17), #11532 Success Unlimited Academy (Montgomery, AL) (7-6), #12434 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) (49-0), #12519 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (65-13), #12781 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (35-0), LOSSES: #1810 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (28-0), #6215 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (50-0)

4Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 2AISA AAA4-72-3 (4th)3-4-12.8-5.362-59
WINS: #11532 Success Unlimited Academy (Montgomery, AL) (30-12), #12012 Munroe [Robert F.] (Quincy, FL) (52-8), #12434 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) (42-14), #12781 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (33-23), LOSSES: #1810 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (55-7), #3917 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (41-14), #5385 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (36-25), #6233 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (45-17), #7297 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) (13-12), #9896 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) (34-26), #12519 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (7-6)

5Success Unlimited Academy (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 2AISA AAA2-81-4 (5th)1-5-21-5.360-42
WINS: #12434 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) (38-34), #13378 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) (26-8), LOSSES: #1810 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (51-20), Evangel Christian (Alabaster, AL) (60-40), #5385 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (42-20), #5801 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (67-8), #6233 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (7-6), #7297 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) (35-14), #10118 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) (30-12), #11387 Springwood (Lanett, AL) (23-12)

6Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 2AISA AAA2-80-5 (6th)1-5-27.7-8.860-53
WINS: #12781 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (40-18), #14086 Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) (41-24), LOSSES: #1810 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (34-14), #5104 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (48-13), #5385 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (49-13), #6233 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (49-0), #9353 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) (43-14), #10118 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) (42-14), #10819 Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) (24-8), #11532 Success Unlimited Academy (Montgomery, AL) (38-34)