Jump to division:  1A   2A   3A   4A   5A   6A   7A   AISA A   AISA AA   AISA AAA  


click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Linden (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 31A4-03-0 (1st)3-010.8-15.89-7
WINS: #4530 Maplesville (AL) (38-27), #7855 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) (32-0), #11074 Keith (Orrville, AL) (49-8), #12104 Sumter Central (York, AL) (52-0), LOSSES: none

2Maplesville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 31A3-12-1 (t 2nd)2-13.8-18.39-7
WINS: #5730 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) (35-17), #11074 Keith (Orrville, AL) (57-0), #14138 Johnson [Amelia L.] (Thomaston, AL) (70-6), LOSSES: #3133 Linden (AL) (38-27)

3St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 11A4-13-0 (1st)3-13.2-11.314-10
WINS: #6886 Sweet Water (AL) (33-25), #7092 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) (34-14), #9376 Chickasaw (AL) (41-0), #12049 McIntosh (AL) (49-6), LOSSES: #4714 Georgiana (AL) (47-24)

4Georgiana (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 21A4-13-0 (t 1st)4-03-15.313-11
WINS: #4665 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (47-24), #6899 Brantley (AL) (32-15), #11354 Florala (AL) (35-28), #13983 McKenzie (AL) (55-0), LOSSES: #3989 Luverne (AL) (26-12)

5Lanett (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 41A4-13-0 (1st)3-02.3-21.18-16
WINS: #6822 Wadley (AL) (33-15), #9896 LaFayette (AL) (35-7), #11327 Notasulga (AL) (42-0), #14027 Autaugaville (AL) (48-0), LOSSES: #5516 Valley (AL) (28-22)

6South Lamar (Millport, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 61A4-03-0 (t 1st)3-0-1.1-26.49-11
WINS: #6649 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) (19-7), #9362 Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) (28-15), #13194 Berry (AL) (56-20), #13383 Meek (Arley, AL) (45-0), LOSSES: none

7Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 81A4-03-0 (t 1st)3-0-3.3-40.26-13
WINS: #10526 Sheffield (AL) (49-13), #12996 Cherokee (AL) (63-6), #13581 Hackleburg (AL) (62-14), #13950 Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) (64-0), LOSSES: none

8Wadley (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 41A3-12-1 (3rd)2-1-4.8-317-10
WINS: #11847 Woodland (AL) (48-0), #13261 Loachapoka (AL) (50-12), #14012 Verbena (AL) (54-0), LOSSES: #4891 Lanett (AL) (33-15)

9Sweet Water (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 11A1-41-1 (t 3rd)1-1-5.2219-6
WINS: #8987 Millry (AL) (34-6), LOSSES: #2586 Scott Central (Forest, MS) (32-6), #3785 Thomasville (AL) (28-14), #4665 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (33-25), #5543 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (20-14)

10Brantley (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 21A4-12-1 (4th)2-1-5.2-22.310-14
WINS: #9495 Highland Home (AL) (19-17), #9883 New Brockton (AL) (35-17), #11354 Florala (AL) (34-6), #13868 Kinston (AL) (39-0), LOSSES: #4714 Georgiana (AL) (32-15)

11Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 11A4-12-1 (2nd)3-1-6.1-24.411-11
WINS: #8627 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (4-0), #9652 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) (14-8), #13279 Shields [J. F.] (Beatrice, AL) (42-0), #13925 Fruitdale (AL) (46-0), LOSSES: #4665 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (34-14)

12Isabella (Maplesville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 31A3-12-1 (t 2nd)3-1-9.5-25.19-7
WINS: #9982 Marion [Francis] (Marion, AL) (35-16), #12282 Billingsley (AL) (41-8), #14138 Johnson [Amelia L.] (Thomaston, AL) (53-0), LOSSES: #3133 Linden (AL) (32-0)

13Elba (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 21A5-03-0 (t 1st)3-0-10.2-383-19
WINS: #10683 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) (35-21), #11354 Florala (AL) (60-24), #13299 Opp (AL) (53-33), #13583 Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) (28-14), #13868 Kinston (AL) (38-6), LOSSES: none

14Spring Garden (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 51A3-12-0 (1st)3-0-11.3-19.712-7
WINS: #10368 Donoho (Anniston, AL) (16-0), #11233 Winterboro (Alpine, AL) (33-0), #11327 Notasulga (AL) (33-14), LOSSES: #6580 Cedar Bluff (AL) (28-6)

15Pickens County (Reform, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 61A3-13-0 (t 1st)3-1-12.9-31.912-8
WINS: #11164 Marion County (Guin, AL) (7-6), #12577 Lynn (AL) (62-16), #14200 Brilliant (AL) (54-8), LOSSES: #7092 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) (4-0)

16Falkville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 71A5-03-0 (1st)3-0-13.2-40.310-14
WINS: #10793 Hubbard [R. A.] (Courtland, AL) (19-6), #10992 Vinemont (AL) (32-28), #13462 Danville (AL) (54-7), #13766 Woodville (AL) (58-21), #14159 Valley Head (AL) (55-6), LOSSES: none

17Millry (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 11A3-11-1 (t 3rd)1-1-14.7-28.15-13
WINS: #12049 McIntosh (AL) (35-14), #12671 Elberta (AL) (43-14), #12985 Washington County (Chatom, AL) (55-6), LOSSES: #6886 Sweet Water (AL) (34-6)

18Hubbertville (Fayette, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 61A4-12-1 (t 3rd)3-1-16.4-31.912-12
WINS: #12076 Waterloo (AL) (49-18), #13194 Berry (AL) (45-20), #13205 Phil Campbell (AL) (21-0), #13383 Meek (Arley, AL) (47-28), LOSSES: #5944 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (28-15)

19Marion [Francis] (Marion, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 31A3-12-1 (t 2nd)2-1-19.6-31.38-9
WINS: #11065 Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) (28-17), #12031 Hatch [Robert C.] (Uniontown, AL) (16-8), #14158 Ellwood Christian (Selma, AL) (52-0), LOSSES: #7855 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) (35-16)

20Donoho (Anniston, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 51A3-22-1 (t 2nd)2-1-21.5-2514-11
WINS: #11233 Winterboro (Alpine, AL) (14-8), #13162 Ragland (AL) (41-7), #13332 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) (35-12), LOSSES: #6448 Biggersville (Corinth, MS) (52-14), #8265 Spring Garden (AL) (16-0)

21Hubbard [R. A.] (Courtland, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 71A4-12-1 (2nd)4-1-23.9-40.812-11
WINS: #12996 Cherokee (AL) (26-22), #13215 Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) (41-20), #13380 Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) (40-7), #14326 Shoals Christian (Florence, AL) (46-21), LOSSES: #8670 Falkville (AL) (19-6)

22Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 31A4-12-1 (t 2nd)3-1-25.4-47.53-18
WINS: #13610 Vincent (AL) (56-22), #14027 Autaugaville (AL) (55-0), #14138 Johnson [Amelia L.] (Thomaston, AL) (48-16), #14158 Ellwood Christian (Selma, AL) (62-6), LOSSES: #9982 Marion [Francis] (Marion, AL) (28-17)

23Keith (Orrville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 31A2-21-2 (6th)2-2-25.5-19.39-7
WINS: #12282 Billingsley (AL) (38-28), #14158 Ellwood Christian (Selma, AL) (46-6), LOSSES: #3133 Linden (AL) (49-8), #4530 Maplesville (AL) (57-0)

24Marion County (Guin, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 61A4-12-1 (t 3rd)4-1-26-46.78-16
WINS: #12577 Lynn (AL) (24-12), #13581 Hackleburg (AL) (28-6), #14200 Brilliant (AL) (49-14), #14403 Vina (AL) (42-0), LOSSES: #8627 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (7-6)

25Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 51A3-22-1 (t 2nd)2-1-26.1-348-16
WINS: #11309 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) (8-0), #13162 Ragland (AL) (22-0), #14357 Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) (34-0), LOSSES: #7179 Childersburg (AL) (26-0), #11233 Winterboro (Alpine, AL) (39-12)

26Winterboro (Alpine, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 51A3-21-2 (t 5th)1-2-26.4-30.710-12
WINS: #11166 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) (39-12), #12081 Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL) (18-8), #14261 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) (36-0), LOSSES: #8265 Spring Garden (AL) (33-0), #10368 Donoho (Anniston, AL) (14-8)

27Notasulga (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 41A2-31-1 (4th)1-2-26.9-26.710-12
WINS: #14027 Autaugaville (AL) (52-0), #14305 Barbour County (Clayton, AL) (46-7), LOSSES: #4891 Lanett (AL) (42-0), #6763 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (28-14), #8265 Spring Garden (AL) (33-14)

28Florala (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 21A1-40-3 (t 6th)0-3-27-11.217-6
WINS: #13031 St. Michael Catholic (Fairhope, AL) (51-9), LOSSES: #4714 Georgiana (AL) (35-28), #6575 Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) (42-14), #6899 Brantley (AL) (34-6), #8021 Elba (AL) (60-24)

29McIntosh (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 11A2-21-2 (6th)1-2-31.4-26.69-10
WINS: #13303 Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL) (28-13), #13925 Fruitdale (AL) (44-0), LOSSES: #4665 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (49-6), #8987 Millry (AL) (35-14)

30Waterloo (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 81A4-13-0 (t 1st)4-1-31.6-46.29-16
WINS: #13581 Hackleburg (AL) (47-34), #13766 Woodville (AL) (47-7), #13950 Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) (43-18), #14326 Shoals Christian (Florence, AL) (38-6), LOSSES: #9362 Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) (49-18)

31Billingsley (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 41A2-22-0 (2nd)2-2-33.2-32.96-9
WINS: #13261 Loachapoka (AL) (25-18), #14012 Verbena (AL) (48-8), LOSSES: #7855 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) (41-8), #11074 Keith (Orrville, AL) (38-28)

32Lynn (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 61A3-22-2 (5th)3-2-35.4-42.410-14
WINS: #13950 Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) (38-19), #14200 Brilliant (AL) (36-0), #14200 Brilliant (AL) (44-0), LOSSES: #8627 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (62-16), #11164 Marion County (Guin, AL) (24-12)

33Cherokee (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 81A1-31-1 (3rd)1-2-39.2-30.512-7
WINS: #14403 Vina (AL) (60-0), LOSSES: #6495 Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) (63-6), #9182 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (47-0), #10793 Hubbard [R. A.] (Courtland, AL) (26-22)

34Ragland (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 51A1-41-2 (t 5th)1-2-41-29.213-11
WINS: #13429 Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) (53-14), LOSSES: #10368 Donoho (Anniston, AL) (41-7), #10478 Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) (28-6), #11166 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) (22-0), #12100 Ashville (AL) (15-6)

35Berry (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 61A1-41-2 (6th)1-2-41.3-25.715-9
WINS: #13383 Meek (Arley, AL) (33-15), LOSSES: #5944 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (56-20), #9362 Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) (45-20), #12169 Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) (27-20), #12463 Sulligent (AL) (30-22)

36Red Level (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 21A3-13-0 (t 1st)3-0-41.5-47.73-15
WINS: #13583 Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) (15-14), #13868 Kinston (AL) (41-40), #13983 McKenzie (AL) (12-6), LOSSES: #13065 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) (40-33)

37Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 71A3-21-2 (6th)2-2-41.5-47.39-14
WINS: #13950 Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) (19-14), #14113 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) (31-7), #14159 Valley Head (AL) (36-13), LOSSES: #10793 Hubbard [R. A.] (Courtland, AL) (41-20), #13380 Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) (54-42)

38Loachapoka (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 41A1-31-2 (5th)1-2-41.9-25.510-8
WINS: #14027 Autaugaville (AL) (14-6), LOSSES: #6822 Wadley (AL) (50-12), #7756 Beulah (Valley, AL) (33-6), #12282 Billingsley (AL) (25-18)

39Shields [J. F.] (Beatrice, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 11A1-31-1 (t 3rd)1-1-42.1-24.98-10
WINS: #13925 Fruitdale (AL) (28-24), LOSSES: #7092 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) (42-0), #8333 Excel (AL) (44-6), #11767 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (12-8)

40Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 71A2-21-1 (t 3rd)2-1-43.6-39.110-10
WINS: #13215 Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) (54-42), #14357 Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) (45-22), LOSSES: #10478 Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) (35-6), #10793 Hubbard [R. A.] (Courtland, AL) (40-7)

41Meek (Arley, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 61A1-40-3 (7th)0-3-43.6-26.315-9
WINS: #13081 Winston County (Double Springs, AL) (14-13), LOSSES: #5944 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (45-0), #9362 Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) (47-28), #12169 Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) (34-20), #13194 Berry (AL) (33-15)

42Victory Christian (Pell City, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 51A3-11-1 (4th)2-1-44.2-53.94-14
WINS: #13931 Gaylesville (AL) (14-8), #13969 Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) (34-15), #14357 Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) (40-12), LOSSES: #13162 Ragland (AL) (53-14)

43Hackleburg (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 81A1-41-2 (t 4th)1-3-46-33.515-9
WINS: #14326 Shoals Christian (Florence, AL) (52-8), LOSSES: #6495 Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) (62-14), #11164 Marion County (Guin, AL) (28-6), #12076 Waterloo (AL) (47-34), #13081 Winston County (Double Springs, AL) (31-16)

44Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 21A1-31-2 (5th)1-2-46-35.510-8
WINS: #13983 McKenzie (AL) (34-20), LOSSES: #8021 Elba (AL) (28-14), #12671 Elberta (AL) (27-18), #13210 Red Level (AL) (15-14)

45Woodville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 71A2-31-1 (t 3rd)2-2-49-38.315-9
WINS: #13931 Gaylesville (AL) (34-20), #14357 Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) (34-13), LOSSES: #8670 Falkville (AL) (58-21), #11092 Pisgah (AL) (50-28), #12076 Waterloo (AL) (47-7)

46Kinston (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 21A0-40-3 (t 6th)0-3-51-23.814-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6899 Brantley (AL) (39-0), #8021 Elba (AL) (38-6), #12870 Samson (AL) (37-18), #13210 Red Level (AL) (41-40)

47Fruitdale (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 11A1-40-3 (7th)1-3-52.1-34.99-12
WINS: #14138 Johnson [Amelia L.] (Thomaston, AL) (40-12), LOSSES: #7092 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) (46-0), #12049 McIntosh (AL) (44-0), #12671 Elberta (AL) (35-13), #13279 Shields [J. F.] (Beatrice, AL) (28-24)

48Gaylesville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 71A2-21-1 (t 3rd)1-2-52.3-54.77-11
WINS: #14159 Valley Head (AL) (26-13), #14331 Asbury (Albertville, AL) (34-0), LOSSES: #13429 Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) (14-8), #13766 Woodville (AL) (34-20)

49Phillips (Bear Creek, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 81A1-41-2 (t 4th)1-4-52.8-38.214-10
WINS: #14403 Vina (AL) (41-0), LOSSES: #6495 Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) (64-0), #12076 Waterloo (AL) (43-18), #12577 Lynn (AL) (38-19), #13215 Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) (19-14)

50McKenzie (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 21A0-50-3 (t 6th)0-3-53.5-21.217-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4714 Georgiana (AL) (55-0), #6179 Abbeville (AL) (22-0), #9938 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) (48-12), #13210 Red Level (AL) (12-6), #13583 Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) (34-20)

51Verbena (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 41A0-30-2 (6th)0-2-54.1-14.710-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6822 Wadley (AL) (54-0), #7034 Thorsby (AL) (46-0), #12282 Billingsley (AL) (48-8)

52Autaugaville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 41A0-50-3 (7th)0-4-54.5-26.112-12
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4891 Lanett (AL) (48-0), #11065 Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) (55-0), #11327 Notasulga (AL) (52-0), #12886 Holt (AL) (18-16), #13261 Loachapoka (AL) (14-6)

53Johnson [Amelia L.] (Thomaston, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 31A0-40-3 (t 7th)0-4-58-20.911-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4530 Maplesville (AL) (70-6), #7855 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) (53-0), #11065 Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) (48-16), #13925 Fruitdale (AL) (40-12)

54Ellwood Christian (Selma, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 31A0-40-3 (t 7th)0-3-58.7-2014-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7756 Beulah (Valley, AL) (36-0), #9982 Marion [Francis] (Marion, AL) (52-0), #11065 Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) (62-6), #11074 Keith (Orrville, AL) (46-6)

55Valley Head (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 71A1-30-3 (7th)0-3-58.7-45.511-7
WINS: #14388 Alabama School for the Deaf (Talladega, AL) (26-0), LOSSES: #8670 Falkville (AL) (55-6), #13215 Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) (36-13), #13931 Gaylesville (AL) (26-13)

56Brilliant (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 61A1-40-4 (8th)1-4-59.8-37.813-11
WINS: #14403 Vina (AL) (34-9), LOSSES: #8627 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (54-8), #11164 Marion County (Guin, AL) (49-14), #12577 Lynn (AL) (36-0), #12577 Lynn (AL) (44-0)

57Shoals Christian (Florence, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 81A1-40-2 (t 6th)0-3-66.2-47.511-12
WINS: #14388 Alabama School for the Deaf (Talladega, AL) (27-24), LOSSES: #10793 Hubbard [R. A.] (Courtland, AL) (46-21), #12076 Waterloo (AL) (38-6), #13581 Hackleburg (AL) (52-8), #14232 Tharptown (Russellville, AL) (41-30)

58Appalachian (Oneonta, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 51A0-50-2 (7th)0-4-68.6-43.412-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #11166 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) (34-0), #13380 Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) (45-22), #13429 Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) (40-12), #13766 Woodville (AL) (34-13), #13986 Southeastern (Remlap, AL) (12-0)

59Vina (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 81A0-50-2 (t 6th)0-4-78.7-43.99-15
WINS: none, LOSSES: #11164 Marion County (Guin, AL) (42-0), #12996 Cherokee (AL) (60-0), #13205 Phil Campbell (AL) (47-2), #13950 Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) (41-0), #14200 Brilliant (AL) (34-9)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Fyffe (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 82A4-03-0 (t 1st)3-011.6-31.210-9
WINS: #6674 Collinsville (AL) (54-24), #7469 Geraldine (AL) (41-7), #13565 Section (AL) (56-0), #14331 Asbury (Albertville, AL) (55-0), LOSSES: none

2Luverne (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 32A4-03-0 (t 1st)3-06.3-26.48-11
WINS: #4714 Georgiana (AL) (26-12), #9883 New Brockton (AL) (48-7), #13065 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) (47-14), #13785 Central (Hayneville, AL) (43-0), LOSSES: none

3Ohatchee (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 62A4-03-0 (t 1st)3-04.7-229-10
WINS: #9512 Cleveland (AL) (45-6), #9790 White Plains (Anniston, AL) (41-8), #10478 Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) (37-30), #11847 Woodland (AL) (54-19), LOSSES: none

4Addison (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 72A4-12-0 (2nd)3-00.9-16.514-9
WINS: #8077 Curry (Jasper, AL) (20-12), #9996 Red Bay (AL) (39-12), #10526 Sheffield (AL) (42-7), #13081 Winston County (Double Springs, AL) (51-18), LOSSES: #3188 Piedmont (AL) (32-20)

5Reeltown (Notasulga, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 42A5-03-0 (t 1st)3-0-0.3-32.66-17
WINS: #9896 LaFayette (AL) (28-21), #10607 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) (35-8), #10991 Dadeville (AL) (34-6), #13332 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) (41-0), #13969 Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) (48-0), LOSSES: none

6Abbeville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 22A5-03-0 (1st)3-0-2-28.410-12
WINS: #6767 Ashford (AL) (22-15), #10964 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) (32-7), #11601 Cottonwood (AL) (52-7), #11912 Houston County (Columbia, AL) (44-17), #13983 McKenzie (AL) (22-0), LOSSES: none

7Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 12A4-03-0 (t 1st)3-0-3.7-31.45-15
WINS: #9376 Chickasaw (AL) (34-12), #11354 Florala (AL) (42-14), #12985 Washington County (Chatom, AL) (54-13), #13303 Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL) (40-15), LOSSES: none

8Cedar Bluff (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 82A4-03-0 (t 1st)3-0-3.7-38.37-10
WINS: #8265 Spring Garden (AL) (28-6), #11709 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) (26-0), #13565 Section (AL) (40-7), #14331 Asbury (Albertville, AL) (37-0), LOSSES: none

9Collinsville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 82A4-12-1 (t 3rd)2-1-4.2-1710-13
WINS: #7687 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) (15-12), #10600 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) (13-0), #11398 Crossville (AL) (47-14), #12835 Ider (AL) (50-20), LOSSES: #2990 Fyffe (AL) (54-24)

10Aliceville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 52A3-13-0 (1st)3-0-5.2-22.710-9
WINS: #11309 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) (28-6), #12169 Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) (54-6), #12463 Sulligent (AL) (30-0), LOSSES: #4622 Gordo (AL) (26-12)

11Ranburne (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 62A4-03-0 (t 1st)3-0-5.3-34.74-14
WINS: #9512 Cleveland (AL) (35-28), #11847 Woodland (AL) (41-0), #13362 Gaston (Gadsden, AL) (42-0), #13704 Glencoe (AL) (41-7), LOSSES: none

12Thorsby (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 42A5-03-0 (t 1st)3-0-5.8-38.12-20
WINS: #9896 LaFayette (AL) (18-14), #11447 Jemison (AL) (44-26), #13332 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) (39-0), #13610 Vincent (AL) (47-12), #14012 Verbena (AL) (46-0), LOSSES: none

13North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 82A3-12-1 (t 3rd)2-1-8.6-33.27-12
WINS: #11709 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) (48-0), #12228 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (41-14), #14331 Asbury (Albertville, AL) (54-14), LOSSES: #6674 Collinsville (AL) (15-12)

14Leroy (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 12A3-23-0 (t 1st)3-0-13.5-13.411-11
WINS: #9652 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) (14-12), #12031 Hatch [Robert C.] (Uniontown, AL) (47-40), #12985 Washington County (Chatom, AL) (35-20), LOSSES: #2869 Jackson (AL) (33-6), #3486 Citronelle (AL) (34-7)

15Colbert County (Leighton, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 72A4-13-0 (1st)3-0-15.5-38.46-17
WINS: #12357 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) (39-14), #12996 Cherokee (AL) (47-0), #13579 Tanner (AL) (49-15), #14232 Tharptown (Russellville, AL) (68-0), LOSSES: #8350 Central (Florence, AL) (28-14)

16Ariton (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 22A3-22-1 (t 2nd)3-1-16-25.410-12
WINS: #10821 Goshen (AL) (29-6), #11912 Houston County (Columbia, AL) (34-0), #12787 Daleville (AL) (42-20), LOSSES: #8035 Dale County (Midland City, AL) (41-19), #10964 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) (36-29)

17Chickasaw (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 12A3-22-1 (t 3rd)2-1-16.5-19.113-9
WINS: #7022 Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula, MS) (32-12), #12031 Hatch [Robert C.] (Uniontown, AL) (20-12), #14126 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) (35-6), LOSSES: #4665 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (41-0), #6575 Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) (34-12)

18Highland Home (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 32A3-23-0 (t 1st)3-0-17.1-31.510-12
WINS: #12870 Samson (AL) (44-16), #13785 Central (Hayneville, AL) (55-6), #14299 Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) (56-0), LOSSES: #5579 Headland (AL) (30-27), #6899 Brantley (AL) (19-17)

19Cleveland (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 62A2-21-2 (t 4th)1-2-17.2-20.79-8
WINS: #12471 Locust Fork (AL) (41-7), #13670 West End (Walnut Grove, AL) (60-27), LOSSES: #4333 Ohatchee (AL) (45-6), #6918 Ranburne (AL) (35-28)

20Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 12A2-22-1 (t 3rd)2-1-17.8-25.48-12
WINS: #12985 Washington County (Chatom, AL) (46-7), #13303 Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL) (52-14), LOSSES: #7092 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) (14-8), #8737 Leroy (AL) (14-12)

21New Brockton (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 32A2-32-1 (t 3rd)2-1-18.9-1415-7
WINS: #10821 Goshen (AL) (28-21), #13785 Central (Hayneville, AL) (46-6), LOSSES: #3989 Luverne (AL) (48-7), #4881 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) (35-10), #6899 Brantley (AL) (35-17)

22LaFayette (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 42A1-41-2 (t 4th)1-2-19-11.417-7
WINS: #13610 Vincent (AL) (40-0), LOSSES: #4891 Lanett (AL) (35-7), #5740 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (28-21), #7034 Thorsby (AL) (18-14), #7148 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (24-18)

23Red Bay (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 72A3-21-1 (t 4th)1-1-19.6-24.911-14
WINS: #11476 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) (34-18), #12357 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) (32-6), #13205 Phil Campbell (AL) (37-8), LOSSES: #5262 Addison (AL) (39-12), #10507 Belmont (MS) (21-14)

24Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 62A3-21-1 (3rd)1-1-22-30.510-12
WINS: #13162 Ragland (AL) (28-6), #13380 Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) (35-6), #13670 West End (Walnut Grove, AL) (62-35), LOSSES: #4333 Ohatchee (AL) (37-30), #10992 Vinemont (AL) (15-13)

25Sheffield (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 72A3-22-1 (3rd)2-1-22.3-24.511-12
WINS: #11020 Wilson (Florence, AL) (22-6), #12357 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) (17-16), #14232 Tharptown (Russellville, AL) (49-0), LOSSES: #5262 Addison (AL) (42-7), #6495 Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) (49-13)

26Goshen (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 32A2-22-1 (t 3rd)2-2-24-28.39-11
WINS: #12870 Samson (AL) (18-0), #13065 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) (55-6), LOSSES: #9262 Ariton (AL) (29-6), #9883 New Brockton (AL) (28-21)

27Geneva County (Hartford, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 22A3-22-1 (t 2nd)3-1-24.8-2812-11
WINS: #9262 Ariton (AL) (36-29), #12870 Samson (AL) (41-33), #14305 Barbour County (Clayton, AL) (42-0), LOSSES: #6179 Abbeville (AL) (32-7), #9809 Geneva (AL) (47-22)

28Tarrant (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 52A1-31-1 (t 3rd)1-1-26.9-20.711-7
WINS: #13081 Winston County (Double Springs, AL) (39-8), LOSSES: #6889 Aliceville (AL) (28-6), #8195 Midfield (AL) (22-0), #11166 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) (8-0)

29Cottonwood (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 22A3-12-1 (t 2nd)2-1-28.4-33.89-10
WINS: #10564 Slocomb (AL) (14-0), #13513 Long [G. W.] (Skipperville, AL) (28-13), #14305 Barbour County (Clayton, AL) (35-20), LOSSES: #6179 Abbeville (AL) (52-7)

30Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 82A2-21-2 (t 5th)2-2-29-23.48-9
WINS: #12835 Ider (AL) (12-7), #13362 Gaston (Gadsden, AL) (21-12), LOSSES: #6580 Cedar Bluff (AL) (26-0), #7687 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) (48-0)

31Woodland (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 62A2-31-2 (t 4th)2-2-30-20.412-8
WINS: #13362 Gaston (Gadsden, AL) (45-38), #13969 Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) (27-0), LOSSES: #4333 Ohatchee (AL) (54-19), #6822 Wadley (AL) (48-0), #6918 Ranburne (AL) (41-0)

32Houston County (Columbia, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 22A1-31-2 (t 5th)1-2-30.4-13.314-5
WINS: #12787 Daleville (AL) (39-36), LOSSES: #4881 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) (42-8), #6179 Abbeville (AL) (44-17), #9262 Ariton (AL) (34-0)

33Hatch [Robert C.] (Uniontown, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 12A1-31-2 (t 5th)1-2-31.3-26.99-9
WINS: #14126 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) (50-7), LOSSES: #8737 Leroy (AL) (47-40), #9376 Chickasaw (AL) (20-12), #9982 Marion [Francis] (Marion, AL) (16-8)

34Cold Springs (Bremen, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 52A4-12-1 (2nd)2-1-32.3-40.28-15
WINS: #13194 Berry (AL) (27-20), #13383 Meek (Arley, AL) (34-20), #13986 Southeastern (Remlap, AL) (28-18), #14113 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) (33-14), LOSSES: #6889 Aliceville (AL) (54-6)

35Hatton (Town Creek, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 72A1-40-3 (t 6th)0-3-33.8-21.314-11
WINS: #13074 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) (36-14), LOSSES: #7689 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (9-8), #9182 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (39-14), #9996 Red Bay (AL) (32-6), #10526 Sheffield (AL) (17-16)

36Sulligent (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 52A2-31-2 (t 5th)1-2-34.7-29.610-14
WINS: #13194 Berry (AL) (30-22), #14113 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) (35-6), LOSSES: #6649 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) (35-7), #6889 Aliceville (AL) (30-0), #13081 Winston County (Double Springs, AL) (40-35)

37Daleville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 22A1-31-2 (t 5th)1-2-37.2-28.86-13
WINS: #13513 Long [G. W.] (Skipperville, AL) (32-8), LOSSES: #9262 Ariton (AL) (42-20), #10683 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) (49-20), #11912 Houston County (Columbia, AL) (39-36)

38Ider (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 82A1-41-2 (t 5th)1-2-37.7-25.314-9
WINS: #13565 Section (AL) (28-6), LOSSES: #6674 Collinsville (AL) (50-20), #10355 Holly Pond (AL) (36-13), #11092 Pisgah (AL) (21-19), #11709 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) (12-7)

39Samson (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 32A2-31-2 (t 5th)1-3-38-36.38-14
WINS: #13868 Kinston (AL) (37-18), #14299 Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) (57-0), LOSSES: #9495 Highland Home (AL) (44-16), #10821 Goshen (AL) (18-0), #10964 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) (41-33)

40Washington County (Chatom, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 12A0-50-3 (t 7th)0-3-39.1-8.216-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3486 Citronelle (AL) (44-6), #6575 Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) (54-13), #8737 Leroy (AL) (35-20), #8987 Millry (AL) (55-6), #9652 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) (46-7)

41Zion Chapel (Jack, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 32A2-31-2 (t 5th)1-2-39.9-28.613-8
WINS: #13210 Red Level (AL) (40-33), #14299 Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) (46-6), LOSSES: #3989 Luverne (AL) (47-14), #9938 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) (31-0), #10821 Goshen (AL) (55-6)

42Winston County (Double Springs, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 52A2-31-1 (t 3rd)1-2-40.1-30.19-15
WINS: #12463 Sulligent (AL) (40-35), #13581 Hackleburg (AL) (31-16), LOSSES: #5262 Addison (AL) (51-18), #11309 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) (39-8), #13383 Meek (Arley, AL) (14-13)

43Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 12A1-41-2 (t 5th)1-2-42.4-28.69-11
WINS: #14126 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) (38-16), LOSSES: #6575 Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) (40-15), #9652 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) (52-14), #12049 McIntosh (AL) (28-13), #12130 Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) (22-21)

44Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 42A1-41-2 (t 4th)1-2-42.8-23.115-9
WINS: #14261 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) (35-12), LOSSES: #5740 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (41-0), #7034 Thorsby (AL) (39-0), #10368 Donoho (Anniston, AL) (35-12), #10991 Dadeville (AL) (32-8)

45Gaston (Gadsden, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 62A0-40-2 (t 6th)0-3-43.2-23.39-8-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6918 Ranburne (AL) (42-0), #11576 Sylvania (AL) (24-8), #11709 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) (21-12), #11847 Woodland (AL) (45-38)

46Long [G. W.] (Skipperville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 22A1-41-2 (t 5th)1-2-45.2-32.810-12
WINS: #14305 Barbour County (Clayton, AL) (50-0), LOSSES: #8035 Dale County (Midland City, AL) (56-0), #10564 Slocomb (AL) (21-8), #11601 Cottonwood (AL) (28-13), #12787 Daleville (AL) (32-8)

47Section (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 82A1-30-3 (t 7th)0-3-45.8-19.79-8
WINS: #13749 New Hope (AL) (25-12), LOSSES: #2990 Fyffe (AL) (56-0), #6580 Cedar Bluff (AL) (40-7), #12835 Ider (AL) (28-6)

48Tanner (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 72A1-41-1 (t 4th)1-1-45.9-28.814-8
WINS: #14232 Tharptown (Russellville, AL) (64-14), LOSSES: #6343 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) (32-0), #9182 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (49-15), #12108 Clements (Athens, AL) (32-6), #12237 West Limestone (Lester, AL) (39-20)

49Vincent (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 42A0-40-2 (t 6th)0-2-46.4-17.312-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7034 Thorsby (AL) (47-12), #9790 White Plains (Anniston, AL) (49-18), #9896 LaFayette (AL) (40-0), #11065 Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) (56-22)

50West End (Walnut Grove, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 62A0-40-2 (t 6th)0-2-47.2-16.711-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7437 Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL) (42-12), #9512 Cleveland (AL) (60-27), #9997 Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) (68-26), #10478 Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) (62-35)

51Central (Hayneville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 32A0-40-3 (t 7th)0-3-49.5-10.314-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3989 Luverne (AL) (43-0), #8252 Pike Road (AL) (41-0), #9495 Highland Home (AL) (55-6), #9883 New Brockton (AL) (46-6)

52Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 42A1-31-1 (3rd)1-2-53.2-34.310-8
WINS: #14261 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) (17-8), LOSSES: #5740 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (48-0), #11847 Woodland (AL) (27-0), #13429 Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) (34-15)

53Southeastern (Remlap, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 52A2-20-2 (7th)0-2-53.5-57.95-15
WINS: #14357 Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) (12-0), #14382 Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL) (60-0), LOSSES: #12169 Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) (28-18), #14113 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) (20-16)

54Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 52A1-41-2 (t 5th)1-2-57-40.512-12
WINS: #13986 Southeastern (Remlap, AL) (20-16), LOSSES: #12169 Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) (33-14), #12463 Sulligent (AL) (35-6), #13071 Hanceville (AL) (48-14), #13215 Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) (31-7)

55Choctaw County (Butler, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 12A0-40-3 (t 7th)0-3-57.5-22.69-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5584 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (41-6), #9376 Chickasaw (AL) (35-6), #12031 Hatch [Robert C.] (Uniontown, AL) (50-7), #13303 Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL) (38-16)

56Tharptown (Russellville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 72A1-30-3 (t 6th)0-3-60.8-37.69-11
WINS: #14326 Shoals Christian (Florence, AL) (41-30), LOSSES: #9182 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (68-0), #10526 Sheffield (AL) (49-0), #13579 Tanner (AL) (64-14)

57Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 42A0-40-2 (t 6th)0-2-62.3-357-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #9524 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) (42-0), #11233 Winterboro (Alpine, AL) (36-0), #13332 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) (35-12), #13969 Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) (17-8)

58Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 32A0-40-3 (t 7th)0-3-64.3-26.712-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8252 Pike Road (AL) (68-0), #9495 Highland Home (AL) (56-0), #12870 Samson (AL) (57-0), #13065 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) (46-6)

59Barbour County (Clayton, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 22A0-40-3 (8th)0-3-65.1-31.49-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #10964 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) (42-0), #11327 Notasulga (AL) (46-7), #11601 Cottonwood (AL) (35-20), #13513 Long [G. W.] (Skipperville, AL) (50-0)

60Asbury (Albertville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 82A1-40-3 (t 7th)0-3-66.5-25.313-8
WINS: #14382 Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL) (19-7), LOSSES: #2990 Fyffe (AL) (55-0), #6580 Cedar Bluff (AL) (37-0), #7687 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) (54-14), #13931 Gaylesville (AL) (34-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Winfield (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 43A5-03-0 (1st)3-018.1-7.913-11
WINS: #3800 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (35-13), #4622 Gordo (AL) (18-14), #6649 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) (46-21), #7499 Haleyville (AL) (37-13), #12886 Holt (AL) (42-7), LOSSES: none

2Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 13A3-12-0 (t 2nd)2-016.912.516-5
WINS: #3491 Pelahatchie (MS) (41-29), #3785 Thomasville (AL) (27-7), #5821 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (24-10), LOSSES: #559 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (37-7)

3Flomaton (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 13A4-02-0 (t 2nd)2-013.1-13.58-10
WINS: #5782 Northview (Bratt, FL) (40-20), #6138 Jay (FL) (27-0), #8333 Excel (AL) (35-12), #13031 St. Michael Catholic (Fairhope, AL) (45-6), LOSSES: none

4Piedmont (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 63A4-03-0 (t 1st)3-010.5-5.711-6
WINS: #5262 Addison (AL) (32-20), #5444 Weaver (AL) (29-21), #6763 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (27-22), #9997 Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) (46-21), LOSSES: none

5Saks (Anniston, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 63A5-03-0 (t 1st)3-08.8-18.86-17
WINS: #7603 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (42-13), #8819 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (35-22), #9997 Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) (41-14), #10065 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (55-14), #12081 Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL) (49-0), LOSSES: none

6Thomasville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 13A4-12-1 (4th)2-17.3-106-17
WINS: #5821 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (22-0), #6886 Sweet Water (AL) (28-14), #10334 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (28-7), #13031 St. Michael Catholic (Fairhope, AL) (49-13), LOSSES: #2218 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (27-7)

7Gordo (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 43A3-22-1 (t 2nd)2-13.4-1.216-7
WINS: #6889 Aliceville (AL) (26-12), #8565 Hale County (Moundville, AL) (46-27), #8721 Oakman (AL) (40-13), LOSSES: #2026 Winfield (AL) (18-14), #3800 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (19-13)

8Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 83A5-03-0 (1st)3-02.9-24.89-14
WINS: #8919 Smith DAR [Kate Duncan] (Grant, AL) (58-33), #10002 Madison County (Gurley, AL) (36-20), #11476 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) (50-20), #11871 Lexington (AL) (39-0), #12108 Clements (Athens, AL) (60-14), LOSSES: none

9Providence Christian (Dothan, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 23A5-03-0 (t 1st)3-02.4-22.89-14
WINS: #9809 Geneva (AL) (41-0), #9883 New Brockton (AL) (35-10), #10564 Slocomb (AL) (31-14), #10683 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) (35-12), #11912 Houston County (Columbia, AL) (42-8), LOSSES: none

10Weaver (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 63A3-12-1 (t 3rd)2-10.4-9.48-10
WINS: #7603 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (30-29), #9997 Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) (40-13), #10065 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (49-35), LOSSES: #3188 Piedmont (AL) (29-21)

11Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 13A4-13-0 (1st)3-00-21.18-14
WINS: #5821 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (21-14), #8333 Excel (AL) (34-19), #13031 St. Michael Catholic (Fairhope, AL) (40-0), #14126 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) (41-6), LOSSES: #4496 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (16-7)

12Fultondale (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 53A3-13-0 (1st)3-0-0.2-17.59-10
WINS: #9562 Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL) (35-6), #10355 Holly Pond (AL) (23-6), #12471 Locust Fork (AL) (35-6), LOSSES: #4530 Maplesville (AL) (35-17)

13Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 13A2-30-3 (t 6th)1-3-0.52.817-6
WINS: #6519 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (26-6), #7189 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (27-17), LOSSES: #2218 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (24-10), #3785 Thomasville (AL) (22-0), #5584 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (21-14)

14St. James (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 33A4-13-0 (t 1st)4-1-3.5-18.88-16
WINS: #7909 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) (35-13), #10607 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) (41-19), #10991 Dadeville (AL) (28-14), #12586 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) (37-0), LOSSES: #5821 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (26-6)

15Lamar County (Vernon, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 43A3-22-1 (t 2nd)2-1-4-11.314-9
WINS: #8565 Hale County (Moundville, AL) (48-16), #11146 Greene County (Eutaw, AL) (53-34), #12463 Sulligent (AL) (35-7), LOSSES: #2026 Winfield (AL) (46-21), #5944 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (19-7)

16Randolph County (Wedowee, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 63A3-12-1 (t 3rd)2-1-4.6-247-11
WINS: #11327 Notasulga (AL) (28-14), #12081 Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL) (32-6), #13704 Glencoe (AL) (41-0), LOSSES: #3188 Piedmont (AL) (27-22)

17Carbon Hill (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 43A3-22-1 (t 2nd)2-1-6.9-11.813-10
WINS: #6546 Dora (AL) (16-0), #8565 Hale County (Moundville, AL) (42-21), #11146 Greene County (Eutaw, AL) (6-0), LOSSES: #6343 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) (20-12), #8721 Oakman (AL) (21-19)

18Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 73A5-03-0 (t 1st)4-0-7.6-37.94-19-1
WINS: #9562 Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL) (28-21), #10600 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) (20-14), #11576 Sylvania (AL) (28-21), #13670 West End (Walnut Grove, AL) (42-12), #14382 Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL) (56-0), LOSSES: none

19Geraldine (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 73A4-13-0 (t 1st)3-0-7.7-32.16-17
WINS: #10600 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) (52-14), #11398 Crossville (AL) (28-7), #13749 New Hope (AL) (47-14), #14382 Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL) (49-0), LOSSES: #2990 Fyffe (AL) (41-7)

20Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 63A3-21-2 (t 5th)1-2-8.3-16.111-12
WINS: #6328 Lincoln (AL) (41-22), #12971 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) (55-13), #13704 Glencoe (AL) (40-0), LOSSES: #3497 Saks (Anniston, AL) (42-13), #5444 Weaver (AL) (30-29)

21Beulah (Valley, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 33A5-03-0 (t 1st)3-0-9-35.94-18
WINS: #7909 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) (27-26), #12130 Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) (27-7), #12707 Southside (Selma, AL) (42-34), #13261 Loachapoka (AL) (33-6), #14158 Ellwood Christian (Selma, AL) (36-0), LOSSES: none

22Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 33A2-31-2 (t 4th)1-2-9.8-4.817-6
WINS: #5394 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (36-33), #12130 Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) (43-13), LOSSES: #1794 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (46-0), #6519 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (35-13), #7756 Beulah (Valley, AL) (27-26)

23Pike County (Brundidge, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 23A3-23-0 (t 1st)3-0-10.4-16.610-14
WINS: #9809 Geneva (AL) (27-22), #9938 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) (39-7), #10683 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) (33-29), LOSSES: #7531 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (10-6), #8819 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (16-0)

24Midfield (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 53A3-12-0 (2nd)2-1-11-21.69-10
WINS: #10355 Holly Pond (AL) (36-30), #10992 Vinemont (AL) (40-20), #11309 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) (22-0), LOSSES: #8565 Hale County (Moundville, AL) (14-12)

25Pike Road (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 33A5-03-0 (t 1st)3-0-11.3-41.12-19
WINS: #10607 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) (31-28), #12130 Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) (28-7), #12707 Southside (Selma, AL) (34-6), #13785 Central (Hayneville, AL) (41-0), #14299 Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) (68-0), LOSSES: none

26Excel (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 13A2-20-2 (5th)0-2-11.6-16.311-6
WINS: #12671 Elberta (AL) (39-6), #13279 Shields [J. F.] (Beatrice, AL) (44-6), LOSSES: #2748 Flomaton (AL) (35-12), #5584 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (34-19)

27Hale County (Moundville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 43A2-30-3 (t 7th)1-3-12.7-6.416-8
WINS: #8195 Midfield (AL) (14-12), #8694 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) (22-8), LOSSES: #4622 Gordo (AL) (46-27), #6649 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) (48-16), #7284 Carbon Hill (AL) (42-21)

28Oakman (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 43A2-22-1 (t 2nd)2-1-13.4-13.19-10
WINS: #7284 Carbon Hill (AL) (21-19), #12886 Holt (AL) (27-0), LOSSES: #4622 Gordo (AL) (40-13), #8077 Curry (Jasper, AL) (17-14)

29Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 53A2-32-1 (3rd)2-2-17.4-1515-9
WINS: #12471 Locust Fork (AL) (32-14), #13071 Hanceville (AL) (71-8), LOSSES: #3604 Jacksonville (AL) (34-21), #5730 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) (35-6), #7437 Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL) (28-21)

30Geneva (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 23A2-21-2 (t 5th)1-2-18.5-18.811-8
WINS: #10964 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) (47-22), #13299 Opp (AL) (49-33), LOSSES: #4881 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) (41-0), #8059 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (27-22)

31Houston Academy (Dothan, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 23A4-12-1 (t 3rd)2-1-19.2-36.46-18
WINS: #12586 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) (31-7), #13065 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) (31-0), #13299 Opp (AL) (52-0), #13983 McKenzie (AL) (48-12), LOSSES: #8059 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (39-7)

32Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 63A1-30-3 (t 7th)0-3-19.6-6.812-5
WINS: #13670 West End (Walnut Grove, AL) (68-26), LOSSES: #3188 Piedmont (AL) (46-21), #3497 Saks (Anniston, AL) (41-14), #5444 Weaver (AL) (40-13)

33Holly Pond (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 53A3-21-2 (5th)2-2-21.4-27.78-14
WINS: #12835 Ider (AL) (36-13), #13071 Hanceville (AL) (22-6), #13749 New Hope (AL) (26-13), LOSSES: #5730 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) (23-6), #8195 Midfield (AL) (36-30)

34Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 83A2-32-1 (t 2nd)2-1-21.8-21.211-12
WINS: #11871 Lexington (AL) (48-22), #13904 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) (28-0), LOSSES: #2880 Brooks (Killen, AL) (55-0), #7678 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) (30-28), #11476 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) (40-34)

35Slocomb (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 23A3-22-1 (t 3rd)2-1-22.5-2611-13
WINS: #10683 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) (14-13), #12586 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) (21-6), #13513 Long [G. W.] (Skipperville, AL) (21-8), LOSSES: #4881 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) (31-14), #11601 Cottonwood (AL) (14-0)

36Plainview (Rainsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 73A1-41-2 (4th)1-2-22.7-8.419-5-1
WINS: #11576 Sylvania (AL) (7-3), LOSSES: #4036 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) (48-0), #6674 Collinsville (AL) (13-0), #7437 Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL) (20-14), #7469 Geraldine (AL) (52-14)

37Bullock County (Union Springs, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 33A1-31-2 (t 4th)1-2-22.7-10.116-4
WINS: #10991 Dadeville (AL) (22-17), LOSSES: #5740 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (35-8), #6519 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (41-19), #8252 Pike Road (AL) (31-28)

38Wicksburg (Newton, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 23A1-40-3 (t 7th)0-3-23.2-15.617-7
WINS: #12787 Daleville (AL) (49-20), LOSSES: #4881 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) (35-12), #8021 Elba (AL) (35-21), #8059 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (33-29), #10564 Slocomb (AL) (14-13)

39Dadeville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 33A2-31-2 (t 4th)1-2-25-21.311-13
WINS: #12707 Southside (Selma, AL) (31-13), #13332 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) (32-8), LOSSES: #5740 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (34-6), #6519 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (28-14), #10607 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) (22-17)

40Vinemont (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 53A3-21-1 (4th)2-1-25-27.712-12
WINS: #10478 Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) (15-13), #13071 Hanceville (AL) (22-14), #13904 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) (29-18), LOSSES: #8195 Midfield (AL) (40-20), #8670 Falkville (AL) (32-28)

41Pisgah (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 73A4-12-0 (3rd)2-0-25.5-41.28-16
WINS: #12835 Ider (AL) (21-19), #13749 New Hope (AL) (13-0), #13766 Woodville (AL) (50-28), #14382 Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL) (54-7), LOSSES: #4784 Boaz (AL) (35-14)

42Greene County (Eutaw, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 43A1-31-2 (6th)1-2-25.9-15.89-11
WINS: #12886 Holt (AL) (38-19), LOSSES: #6649 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) (53-34), #7284 Carbon Hill (AL) (6-0), #8768 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (58-34)

43Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 83A2-32-1 (t 2nd)2-1-27.7-23.211-14
WINS: #10434 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) (40-34), #13904 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) (18-6), LOSSES: #4735 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) (50-20), #9996 Red Bay (AL) (34-18), #11020 Wilson (Florence, AL) (27-21)

44Sylvania (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 73A1-3-10-2 (t 5th)0-2-28.3-19.511-12-1
WINS: #13362 Gaston (Gadsden, AL) (24-8), LOSSES: #7437 Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL) (28-21), #9219 Sardis (Boaz, AL) (27-3), #10600 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) (7-3), TIES: #7458 Scottsboro (AL) (29-29)

45Lexington (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 83A1-31-2 (5th)1-2-30.1-15.212-7
WINS: #13205 Phil Campbell (AL) (35-12), LOSSES: #4735 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) (39-0), #5726 Rogers (Florence, AL) (34-7), #10434 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) (48-22)

46Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 63A1-31-2 (t 5th)1-2-31.6-17.611-8
WINS: #13704 Glencoe (AL) (40-7), LOSSES: #3497 Saks (Anniston, AL) (49-0), #6763 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (32-6), #11233 Winterboro (Alpine, AL) (18-8)

47Clements (Athens, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 83A2-20-2 (t 6th)0-2-31.8-34.58-11
WINS: #13579 Tanner (AL) (32-6), #13972 Elkmont (AL) (29-0), LOSSES: #4735 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) (60-14), #13205 Phil Campbell (AL) (15-7)

48Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 33A1-30-3 (t 7th)0-3-32-18.213-7
WINS: #13303 Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL) (22-21), LOSSES: #7756 Beulah (Valley, AL) (27-7), #7909 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) (43-13), #8252 Pike Road (AL) (28-7)

49Locust Fork (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 53A1-40-2 (6th)1-2-34.8-21.811-12
WINS: #13904 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) (44-6), LOSSES: #5730 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) (35-6), #9512 Cleveland (AL) (41-7), #9562 Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL) (32-14), #10406 St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) (41-35)

50Straughn (Andalusia, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 23A1-41-2 (t 5th)1-3-35.5-17.615-8
WINS: #13299 Opp (AL) (36-30), LOSSES: #5579 Headland (AL) (43-0), #6519 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (37-0), #9938 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) (31-7), #10564 Slocomb (AL) (21-6)

51Southside (Selma, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 33A0-50-3 (t 7th)0-3-36.5-11.116-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6540 Selma (AL) (60-20), #7039 Northview (Dothan, AL) (34-6), #7756 Beulah (Valley, AL) (42-34), #8252 Pike Road (AL) (34-6), #10991 Dadeville (AL) (31-13)

52Holt (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 43A1-40-3 (t 7th)0-3-38.2-17.912-11
WINS: #14027 Autaugaville (AL) (18-16), LOSSES: #2026 Winfield (AL) (42-7), #8694 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) (12-0), #8721 Oakman (AL) (27-0), #11146 Greene County (Eutaw, AL) (38-19)

53St. Michael Catholic (Fairhope, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 13A0-40-3 (t 6th)0-3-39.6-1.613-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2748 Flomaton (AL) (45-6), #3785 Thomasville (AL) (49-13), #5584 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (40-0), #11354 Florala (AL) (51-9)

54Hanceville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 53A1-40-3 (7th)0-3-40.1-3111-14
WINS: #14113 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) (48-14), LOSSES: #9562 Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL) (71-8), #10355 Holly Pond (AL) (22-6), #10992 Vinemont (AL) (22-14), #12351 Fairview (Cullman, AL) (32-22)

55Phil Campbell (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 83A2-31-1 (4th)1-1-41.4-35.410-13
WINS: #12108 Clements (Athens, AL) (15-7), #14403 Vina (AL) (47-2), LOSSES: #9362 Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) (21-0), #9996 Red Bay (AL) (37-8), #11871 Lexington (AL) (35-12)

56Opp (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 23A0-40-3 (t 7th)0-3-42.3-2112-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8021 Elba (AL) (53-33), #9809 Geneva (AL) (49-33), #9938 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) (52-0), #12586 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) (36-30)

57Glencoe (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 63A0-50-3 (t 7th)0-3-47.9-13.214-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6763 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (41-0), #6918 Ranburne (AL) (41-7), #7603 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (40-0), #9219 Sardis (Boaz, AL) (21-0), #12081 Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL) (40-7)

58New Hope (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 73A0-40-2 (t 5th)0-3-48.8-25.212-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7469 Geraldine (AL) (47-14), #10355 Holly Pond (AL) (26-13), #11092 Pisgah (AL) (13-0), #13565 Section (AL) (25-12)

59East Lawrence (Trinity, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 83A0-50-2 (t 6th)0-4-51.8-26.312-13
WINS: none, LOSSES: #10406 St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) (51-0), #10434 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) (28-0), #10992 Vinemont (AL) (29-18), #11476 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) (18-6), #12471 Locust Fork (AL) (44-6)

60Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 73A0-50-3 (7th)0-3-73.2-32.316-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7437 Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL) (56-0), #7469 Geraldine (AL) (49-0), #11092 Pisgah (AL) (54-7), #13986 Southeastern (Remlap, AL) (60-0), #14331 Asbury (Albertville, AL) (19-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 14A5-03-0 (t 1st)3-034.610.614-9
WINS: #1424 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (10-0), #2218 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (37-7), #2984 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (19-0), #5206 Andalusia (AL) (17-0), #5543 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (35-7), LOSSES: none

2Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 14A4-13-0 (t 1st)3-020.1-1.412-13
WINS: #4496 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (26-0), #5206 Andalusia (AL) (41-10), #7909 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) (46-0), #10334 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (62-20), LOSSES: #1907 Greenville (AL) (29-25)

3Hokes Bluff (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 64A4-03-0 (t 1st)3-013.1-10.19-9
WINS: #5827 Anniston (AL) (28-18), #7827 Oneonta (AL) (49-7), #8309 Southside (Gadsden, AL) (42-13), #9790 White Plains (Anniston, AL) (34-8), LOSSES: none

4Brooks (Killen, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 84A4-13-0 (t 1st)3-012.3-4.512-11
WINS: #5726 Rogers (Florence, AL) (38-34), #8350 Central (Florence, AL) (48-7), #10434 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) (55-0), #11020 Wilson (Florence, AL) (49-14), LOSSES: #443 Hartselle (AL) (38-14)

5Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 14A3-12-1 (t 3rd)2-111.6-1.59-9
WINS: #5543 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (28-6), #8209 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (21-0), #11767 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (56-0), LOSSES: #559 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (19-0)

6American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 34A4-02-0 (2nd)3-09.1-16.67-13
WINS: #6818 Montevallo (AL) (70-54), #9146 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) (26-0), #9433 West Blocton (AL) (52-0), #11676 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (49-0), LOSSES: none

7Jacksonville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 64A5-03-0 (t 1st)3-08.2-15.37-16
WINS: #5682 Alexandria (AL) (35-28), #7257 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (56-21), #9562 Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL) (34-21), #10065 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (55-33), #12100 Ashville (AL) (33-7), LOSSES: none

8Fayette County (Fayette, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 54A4-13-0 (1st)3-07.3-314-10
WINS: #4622 Gordo (AL) (19-13), #4709 Northside (Northport, AL) (27-12), #8077 Curry (Jasper, AL) (24-0), #11708 Cordova (AL) (35-13), LOSSES: #2026 Winfield (AL) (35-13)

9Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 24A4-13-0 (1st)4-06.8-6.210-14
WINS: #5827 Anniston (AL) (16-9), #8035 Dale County (Midland City, AL) (47-16), #8819 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (28-8), #9146 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) (28-0), LOSSES: #3410 Tallassee (AL) (28-7)

10North Jackson (Stevenson, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 74A5-03-0 (t 1st)3-06.2-23.810-15
WINS: #8919 Smith DAR [Kate Duncan] (Grant, AL) (75-41), #9157 Guntersville (AL) (20-0), #10406 St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) (49-7), #10600 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) (48-0), #13462 Danville (AL) (77-0), LOSSES: none

11Escambia County (Atmore, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 14A4-12-1 (t 3rd)2-13.9-11.59-15
WINS: #5584 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (16-7), #10334 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (46-14), #11329 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (42-0), #11767 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (54-0), LOSSES: #1794 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (26-0)

12Northside (Northport, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 54A4-12-1 (3rd)2-13-9.99-15
WINS: #6897 Corner (Warrior, AL) (26-25), #7499 Haleyville (AL) (43-22), #8942 Brookwood (AL) (41-14), #11708 Cordova (AL) (39-22), LOSSES: #3800 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (27-12)

13Andalusia (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 14A2-31-2 (t 5th)2-21.18.616-8
WINS: #9146 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) (23-7), #11767 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (48-0), LOSSES: #559 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (17-0), #640 Saraland (AL) (41-3), #1794 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (41-10)

14Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 14A2-31-2 (t 5th)1-20.16.313-11
WINS: #6886 Sweet Water (AL) (20-14), #10334 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (46-13), LOSSES: #559 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (35-7), #2869 Jackson (AL) (20-0), #2984 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (28-6)

15Headland (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 24A4-02-0 (t 2nd)2-00-25.25-14
WINS: #9146 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) (42-13), #9495 Highland Home (AL) (30-27), #12172 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (36-0), #12586 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) (43-0), LOSSES: none

16Rogers (Florence, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 84A3-11-1 (t 3rd)1-1-0.2-16.88-11
WINS: #10795 Loretto (TN) (35-14), #11020 Wilson (Florence, AL) (27-2), #11871 Lexington (AL) (34-7), LOSSES: #2880 Brooks (Killen, AL) (38-34)

17Anniston (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 64A2-22-1 (t 3rd)2-2-0.6-1.710-8
WINS: #7257 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (14-10), #10065 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (28-8), LOSSES: #2749 Hokes Bluff (AL) (28-18), #3886 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) (16-9)

18Talladega (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 44A3-22-1 (t 2nd)2-1-1.1-5.912-10
WINS: #7179 Childersburg (AL) (41-28), #7926 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) (47-21), #7959 Munford (AL) (20-10), LOSSES: #5682 Alexandria (AL) (18-14), #6328 Lincoln (AL) (17-7)

19Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 84A3-23-0 (t 1st)3-0-1.2-11.910-13
WINS: #8350 Central (Florence, AL) (35-21), #11020 Wilson (Florence, AL) (50-0), #13972 Elkmont (AL) (65-0), LOSSES: #1346 Muscle Shoals (AL) (31-0), #3843 Russellville (AL) (40-34)

20Lincoln (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 44A3-12-0 (1st)2-0-2.6-9.58-10
WINS: #5968 Talladega (AL) (17-7), #8309 Southside (Gadsden, AL) (19-8), #9442 Leeds (AL) (42-21), LOSSES: #7603 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (41-22)

21Good Hope (Cullman, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 54A5-02-0 (2nd)3-0-2.7-33.14-21
WINS: #7284 Carbon Hill (AL) (20-12), #11708 Cordova (AL) (43-24), #12971 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) (50-0), #13413 Priceville (AL) (47-14), #13579 Tanner (AL) (32-0), LOSSES: none

22Ashford (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 24A3-12-0 (t 2nd)2-0-4.6-18.88-11
WINS: #8035 Dale County (Midland City, AL) (39-14), #11889 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) (31-7), #12172 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (48-14), LOSSES: #6179 Abbeville (AL) (22-15)

23Montevallo (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 34A4-11-1 (t 3rd)1-1-4.8-20.15-18
WINS: #9749 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (22-12), #11447 Jemison (AL) (64-41), #11973 Marbury (AL) (36-27), #12203 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (47-0), LOSSES: #3450 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (70-54)

24Handley (Roanoke, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 44A3-21-1 (4th)2-1-6.3-13.29-14
WINS: #9524 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) (30-7), #9896 LaFayette (AL) (24-18), #12172 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (43-6), LOSSES: #3410 Tallassee (AL) (16-12), #7179 Childersburg (AL) (42-26)

25Childersburg (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 44A3-21-2 (t 5th)1-2-6.5-13.912-12
WINS: #7148 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (42-26), #9749 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (13-0), #11166 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) (26-0), LOSSES: #5968 Talladega (AL) (41-28), #9524 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) (35-12)

26Cherokee County (Centre, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 64A2-21-2 (t 5th)1-2-6.8-6.710-9
WINS: #9208 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (33-7), #9790 White Plains (Anniston, AL) (22-13), LOSSES: #3604 Jacksonville (AL) (56-21), #5827 Anniston (AL) (14-10)

27Haleyville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 54A2-21-1 (t 4th)2-1-7.9-7.411-9
WINS: #8350 Central (Florence, AL) (21-7), #12971 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) (48-0), LOSSES: #2026 Winfield (AL) (37-13), #4709 Northside (Northport, AL) (43-22)

28Randolph (Huntsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 74A4-03-0 (t 1st)3-0-8.6-37.73-17
WINS: #10434 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) (30-28), #13074 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) (44-6), #13413 Priceville (AL) (47-21), #13462 Danville (AL) (41-6), LOSSES: none

29Oneonta (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 64A4-12-1 (t 3rd)3-1-9.4-20.86-18
WINS: #10065 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (49-42), #10307 Hayden (AL) (35-21), #12100 Ashville (AL) (39-14), #13413 Priceville (AL) (40-17), LOSSES: #2749 Hokes Bluff (AL) (49-7)

30Elmore County (Eclectic, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 44A3-12-1 (t 2nd)2-1-9.8-16.66-11
WINS: #9442 Leeds (AL) (35-28), #9524 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) (42-35), #11973 Marbury (AL) (21-0), LOSSES: #5968 Talladega (AL) (47-21)

31Dale County (Midland City, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 24A3-21-2 (t 4th)1-2-10.3-14.612-12
WINS: #8819 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (39-38), #9262 Ariton (AL) (41-19), #13513 Long [G. W.] (Skipperville, AL) (56-0), LOSSES: #3886 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) (47-16), #6767 Ashford (AL) (39-14)

32Curry (Jasper, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 54A2-21-1 (t 4th)1-1-10.5-11.110-9
WINS: #8721 Oakman (AL) (17-14), #12971 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) (35-6), LOSSES: #3800 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (24-0), #5262 Addison (AL) (20-12)

33Central (Florence, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 84A2-31-2 (5th)1-3-11.7-9.115-8
WINS: #9182 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (28-14), #12237 West Limestone (Lester, AL) (35-0), LOSSES: #2880 Brooks (Killen, AL) (48-7), #5987 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (35-21), #7499 Haleyville (AL) (21-7)

34Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 34A4-13-0 (1st)3-0-13.3-24.66-19
WINS: #9433 West Blocton (AL) (28-18), #10523 Greensboro (AL) (18-14), #12203 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (28-8), #12886 Holt (AL) (12-0), LOSSES: #8565 Hale County (Moundville, AL) (22-8)

35Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 24A1-40-3 (7th)0-3-13.8-4.116-9
WINS: #8059 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (16-0), LOSSES: #3497 Saks (Anniston, AL) (35-22), #3886 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) (28-8), #8035 Dale County (Midland City, AL) (39-38), #9146 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) (21-6)

36Smith DAR [Kate Duncan] (Grant, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 74A3-22-1 (t 3rd)2-1-14.3-2213-12
WINS: #12351 Fairview (Cullman, AL) (52-15), #13074 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) (61-33), #13523 Douglas (AL) (59-0), LOSSES: #4036 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) (75-41), #4735 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) (58-33)

37Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 24A1-41-2 (t 4th)1-4-15.30.615-8
WINS: #8819 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (21-6), LOSSES: #3450 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (26-0), #3886 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) (28-0), #5206 Andalusia (AL) (23-7), #5579 Headland (AL) (42-13)

38West Blocton (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 34A1-41-2 (t 5th)1-2-16.8-5.814-10
WINS: #10523 Greensboro (AL) (36-6), LOSSES: #2938 Pleasant Grove (AL) (28-10), #3450 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (52-0), #8694 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) (28-18), #8942 Brookwood (AL) (13-8)

39Leeds (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 44A1-30-2 (7th)0-2-16.8-8.711-7
WINS: #11633 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (55-24), LOSSES: #3956 Sylacauga (AL) (56-10), #6328 Lincoln (AL) (42-21), #7926 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) (35-28)

40Holtville (Deatsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 44A2-21-2 (t 5th)1-2-17.2-21.39-9
WINS: #7179 Childersburg (AL) (35-12), #14261 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) (42-0), LOSSES: #7148 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (30-7), #7926 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) (42-35)

41White Plains (Anniston, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 64A2-31-2 (t 5th)1-2-18.4-13.411-10
WINS: #12100 Ashville (AL) (32-20), #13610 Vincent (AL) (49-18), LOSSES: #2749 Hokes Bluff (AL) (34-8), #4333 Ohatchee (AL) (41-8), #7257 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (22-13)

42Cleburne County (Heflin, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 64A0-50-3 (t 7th)0-3-201.419-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3497 Saks (Anniston, AL) (55-14), #3604 Jacksonville (AL) (55-33), #5444 Weaver (AL) (49-35), #5827 Anniston (AL) (28-8), #7827 Oneonta (AL) (49-42)

43Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 14A0-50-3 (t 7th)0-3-21.35.417-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1794 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (62-20), #3785 Thomasville (AL) (28-7), #4496 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (46-14), #5543 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (46-13), #6669 Satsuma (AL) (39-20)

44St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 74A4-12-1 (t 3rd)2-1-21.7-31.78-17
WINS: #12351 Fairview (Cullman, AL) (28-13), #12471 Locust Fork (AL) (41-35), #13413 Priceville (AL) (41-31), #13904 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) (51-0), LOSSES: #4036 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) (49-7)

45Greensboro (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 34A2-31-2 (t 5th)1-2-22.3-189-15
WINS: #11447 Jemison (AL) (26-10), #12104 Sumter Central (York, AL) (40-14), LOSSES: #5755 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (41-0), #8694 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) (18-14), #9433 West Blocton (AL) (36-6)

46Wilson (Florence, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 84A1-40-3 (7th)0-3-25.2-7.915-9
WINS: #11476 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) (27-21), LOSSES: #2880 Brooks (Killen, AL) (49-14), #5726 Rogers (Florence, AL) (27-2), #5987 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (50-0), #10526 Sheffield (AL) (22-6)

47Cordova (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 54A0-50-3 (t 6th)0-3-29-2.518-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3800 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (35-13), #4709 Northside (Northport, AL) (39-22), #6343 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) (43-24), #6546 Dora (AL) (31-0), #9395 Hamilton (AL) (32-0)

48Monroe County (Monroeville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 14A1-30-3 (t 7th)0-3-29.4-6.310-8
WINS: #13279 Shields [J. F.] (Beatrice, AL) (12-8), LOSSES: #2984 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (56-0), #4496 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (54-0), #5206 Andalusia (AL) (48-0)

49Ashville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 64A1-40-3 (t 7th)0-3-31.7-17.913-12
WINS: #13162 Ragland (AL) (15-6), LOSSES: #3604 Jacksonville (AL) (33-7), #7827 Oneonta (AL) (39-14), #9790 White Plains (Anniston, AL) (32-20), #11609 Springville (AL) (33-22)

50Sumter Central (York, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 34A1-31-1 (t 3rd)1-1-31.8-18.37-12
WINS: #12203 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (30-22), LOSSES: #3133 Linden (AL) (52-0), #10523 Greensboro (AL) (40-14), #11676 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (21-12)

51Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 24A0-40-2 (6th)0-3-32.3-2.413-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5100 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (33-6), #5579 Headland (AL) (36-0), #6767 Ashford (AL) (48-14), #7148 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (43-6)

52Dallas County (Plantersville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 34A0-50-3 (7th)0-3-32.6-7.216-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2061 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (20-0), #6540 Selma (AL) (40-12), #6818 Montevallo (AL) (47-0), #8694 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) (28-8), #12104 Sumter Central (York, AL) (30-22)

53West Limestone (Lester, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 84A2-21-1 (t 3rd)1-1-32.8-27.76-12
WINS: #13579 Tanner (AL) (39-20), #13972 Elkmont (AL) (27-7), LOSSES: #5497 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (34-3), #8350 Central (Florence, AL) (35-0)

54Fairview (Cullman, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 74A2-31-2 (t 5th)1-2-33.8-28.610-15
WINS: #13071 Hanceville (AL) (32-22), #13413 Priceville (AL) (35-0), LOSSES: #8919 Smith DAR [Kate Duncan] (Grant, AL) (52-15), #10406 St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) (28-13), #10593 West Point (Cullman, AL) (55-27)

55Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 54A0-50-3 (t 6th)0-3-39-714-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6343 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) (50-0), #6897 Corner (Warrior, AL) (56-13), #7499 Haleyville (AL) (48-0), #7603 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (55-13), #8077 Curry (Jasper, AL) (35-6)

56West Morgan (Trinity, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 74A1-41-2 (t 5th)1-2-40.1-2511-13
WINS: #13462 Danville (AL) (28-24), LOSSES: #7678 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) (44-6), #8919 Smith DAR [Kate Duncan] (Grant, AL) (61-33), #10680 Ardmore (AL) (52-39), #12357 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) (36-14)

57Priceville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 74A0-50-3 (t 7th)0-5-44-15.319-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6343 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) (47-14), #7678 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) (47-21), #7827 Oneonta (AL) (40-17), #10406 St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) (41-31), #12351 Fairview (Cullman, AL) (35-0)

58Danville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 74A0-50-3 (t 7th)0-3-44.6-1218-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4036 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) (77-0), #6597 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (42-0), #7678 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) (41-6), #8670 Falkville (AL) (54-7), #13074 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) (28-24)

59Elkmont (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 84A0-40-2 (6th)0-2-53.2-22.410-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5987 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (65-0), #10680 Ardmore (AL) (41-0), #12108 Clements (Athens, AL) (29-0), #12237 West Limestone (Lester, AL) (27-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 15A4-03-0 (1st)3-029.2-0.710-10
WINS: #2319 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (19-6), #2869 Jackson (AL) (40-6), #6669 Satsuma (AL) (40-3), #11329 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (45-0), LOSSES: none

2Ramsay (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 45A4-13-0 (t 1st)3-028.816.213-11
WINS: #2938 Pleasant Grove (AL) (32-9), #3275 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (13-8), #3914 Fairfield (AL) (28-0), #4609 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (35-6), LOSSES: #143 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (41-12)

3Greenville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 25A4-13-0 (1st)3-0194.214-11
WINS: #1794 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (29-25), #3410 Tallassee (AL) (40-21), #5516 Valley (AL) (14-7), #11889 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) (63-7), LOSSES: #1611 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (18-13)

4Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 45A4-13-0 (t 1st)3-018.71.99-14
WINS: #2938 Pleasant Grove (AL) (10-6), #5495 Chelsea (AL) (19-6), #6866 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (29-0), #11676 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (46-0), LOSSES: #734 Vestavia Hills (AL) (20-0)

5Demopolis (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 35A4-12-0 (2nd)2-018-0.88-16
WINS: #3576 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (30-10), #3879 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (22-20), #5755 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (39-7), #11973 Marbury (AL) (44-7), LOSSES: #2942 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (27-13)

6Madison Academy (Madison, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 85A4-13-0 (1st)4-017.5-0.617-7
WINS: #5497 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (49-21), #6597 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (45-7), #7689 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (54-20), #10680 Ardmore (AL) (42-10), LOSSES: #684 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (42-14)

7Etowah (Attalla, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 65A5-03-0 (1st)4-016.1-11.57-17
WINS: #4728 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (32-23), #6942 Moody (AL) (19-0), #8309 Southside (Gadsden, AL) (42-0), #9219 Sardis (Boaz, AL) (36-0), #11398 Crossville (AL) (52-7), LOSSES: none

8Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 55A4-13-0 (t 1st)3-112.72.613-11
WINS: #3956 Sylacauga (AL) (12-7), #4229 Cullman (AL) (18-16), #4237 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (28-20), #9208 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (28-3), LOSSES: #2938 Pleasant Grove (AL) (34-27)

9Jackson (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 15A4-12-1 (3rd)2-112.3-3.112-12
WINS: #5543 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (20-0), #6669 Satsuma (AL) (47-21), #8737 Leroy (AL) (33-6), #11329 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (53-8), LOSSES: #879 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (40-6)

10Pleasant Grove (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 45A3-21-2 (t 4th)2-211.99.315-9
WINS: #2826 Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL) (34-27), #4609 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (38-33), #9433 West Blocton (AL) (28-10), LOSSES: #909 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (32-9), #1944 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (10-6)

11Tallassee (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 25A3-21-1 (t 3rd)1-19.47.718-6
WINS: #3886 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) (28-7), #5100 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (24-21), #7148 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (16-12), LOSSES: #1907 Greenville (AL) (40-21), #2117 Early County (Blakely, GA) (20-13)

12Citronelle (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 15A4-02-0 (2nd)2-08.8-17.76-12
WINS: #7189 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (40-14), #8209 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (28-20), #8737 Leroy (AL) (34-7), #12985 Washington County (Chatom, AL) (44-6), LOSSES: none

13Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 55A3-13-0 (t 1st)3-08.1-8.97-13
WINS: #6942 Moody (AL) (41-7), #7959 Munford (AL) (35-14), #11609 Springville (AL) (42-6), LOSSES: #3576 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (28-23)

14Russellville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 75A4-03-0 (t 1st)3-07-12.78-12
WINS: #5987 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (40-34), #6897 Corner (Warrior, AL) (24-13), #10307 Hayden (AL) (48-13), #10593 West Point (Cullman, AL) (53-20), LOSSES: none

15Fairfield (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 45A2-32-1 (3rd)2-16.77.814-8
WINS: #6866 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (26-0), #11633 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (47-0), LOSSES: #838 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (24-14), #909 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (28-0), #2524 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (18-12)

16Sylacauga (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 55A4-12-1 (t 3rd)3-16.5-8.311-13
WINS: #6432 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (20-13), #6942 Moody (AL) (21-14), #9442 Leeds (AL) (56-10), #11609 Springville (AL) (48-10), LOSSES: #2826 Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL) (12-7)

17Center Point (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 55A2-22-1 (t 3rd)2-15.15.811-9
WINS: #7959 Munford (AL) (32-0), #9208 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (22-7), LOSSES: #452 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (43-0), #2826 Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL) (28-20)

18Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 45A2-21-2 (t 4th)1-23.53.39-11
WINS: #5166 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (28-22), #11633 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (54-0), LOSSES: #909 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (35-6), #2938 Pleasant Grove (AL) (38-33)

19Boaz (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 65A5-02-0 (2nd)4-02.8-23.78-16
WINS: #5682 Alexandria (AL) (14-7), #9157 Guntersville (AL) (42-19), #11092 Pisgah (AL) (35-14), #12127 Arab (AL) (42-17), #13523 Douglas (AL) (49-7), LOSSES: none

20Jasper (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 75A3-13-0 (t 1st)3-02.3-6.39-11
WINS: #6546 Dora (AL) (26-13), #6897 Corner (Warrior, AL) (35-20), #10307 Hayden (AL) (38-12), LOSSES: #4229 Cullman (AL) (28-27)

21Carroll (Ozark, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 25A3-11-1 (t 3rd)1-11.5-9.55-14
WINS: #5516 Valley (AL) (21-17), #9108 Russell County (Seale, AL) (26-7), #12172 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (33-6), LOSSES: #3410 Tallassee (AL) (24-21)

22East Limestone (Athens, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 85A3-12-1 (t 2nd)2-10.3-10.79-9-1
WINS: #7458 Scottsboro (AL) (28-13), #10002 Madison County (Gurley, AL) (48-14), #12237 West Limestone (Lester, AL) (34-3), LOSSES: #2129 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (49-21)

23Valley (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 25A2-31-2 (6th)1-20.26.116-8
WINS: #4891 Lanett (AL) (28-22), #6947 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (41-20), LOSSES: #1907 Greenville (AL) (14-7), #2692 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (27-0), #5100 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (21-17)

24Alexandria (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 65A2-21-1 (t 3rd)1-1-0.1-4.414-6
WINS: #5968 Talladega (AL) (18-14), #11398 Crossville (AL) (66-14), LOSSES: #3604 Jacksonville (AL) (35-28), #4784 Boaz (AL) (14-7)

25Bibb County (Centreville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 35A3-22-1 (3rd)2-1-0.3-4.912-13
WINS: #8768 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (35-7), #9749 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (30-24), #10523 Greensboro (AL) (41-0), LOSSES: #2038 Demopolis (AL) (39-7), #2939 Pelham (AL) (42-12)

26Chilton County (Clanton, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 35A3-23-0 (1st)3-1-3-7.510-15
WINS: #8768 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (29-26), #9749 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (34-0), #11447 Jemison (AL) (23-14), LOSSES: #2380 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (46-14), #3956 Sylacauga (AL) (20-13)

27Dora (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 75A3-22-1 (t 3rd)2-1-3.6-11.811-12
WINS: #7689 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (35-29), #9395 Hamilton (AL) (37-12), #11708 Cordova (AL) (31-0), LOSSES: #4886 Jasper (AL) (26-13), #7284 Carbon Hill (AL) (16-0)

28Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 85A3-12-1 (t 2nd)2-1-3.8-19.75-15
WINS: #10002 Madison County (Gurley, AL) (34-3), #12127 Arab (AL) (34-12), #13462 Danville (AL) (42-0), LOSSES: #2129 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (45-7)

29Satsuma (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 15A3-21-2 (5th)1-2-4.2-4.88-16
WINS: #9515 Gulf Shores (AL) (25-20), #10334 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (39-20), #11329 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (45-22), LOSSES: #879 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (40-3), #2869 Jackson (AL) (47-21)

30Wenonah (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 45A1-21-2 (t 4th)1-2-5-1.17-8
WINS: #11676 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (34-0), LOSSES: #1944 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (29-0), #3914 Fairfield (AL) (26-0)

31Corner (Warrior, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 75A2-31-2 (t 5th)1-2-5.2-8.613-9
WINS: #9395 Hamilton (AL) (46-0), #12971 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) (56-13), LOSSES: #3843 Russellville (AL) (24-13), #4709 Northside (Northport, AL) (26-25), #4886 Jasper (AL) (35-20)

32Moody (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 55A2-31-2 (t 5th)2-3-5.4-613-11
WINS: #9208 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (41-20), #13523 Douglas (AL) (62-0), LOSSES: #2310 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (19-0), #3635 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (41-7), #3956 Sylacauga (AL) (21-14)

33Beauregard (Opelika, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 25A2-32-1 (2nd)2-1-5.4-5.19-15
WINS: #7531 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (41-26), #11889 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) (38-7), LOSSES: #3576 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (35-20), #4505 Eufaula (AL) (42-26), #5516 Valley (AL) (41-20)

34Faith Academy (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 15A2-21-1 (4th)1-1-6.5-7.710-9
WINS: #8209 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (38-18), #11508 Bogue Chitto (MS) (55-6), LOSSES: #3486 Citronelle (AL) (40-14), #5821 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (27-17)

35Scottsboro (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 85A2-2-11-2 (t 5th)1-2-7.7-13.411-11-1
WINS: #5744 Fort Payne (AL) (26-13), #10680 Ardmore (AL) (35-7), LOSSES: #5497 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (28-13), #9157 Guntersville (AL) (21-7), TIES: #11576 Sylvania (AL) (29-29)

36Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 25A2-31-1 (t 3rd)1-1-8-2.411-14
WINS: #8059 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (10-6), #11889 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) (34-20), LOSSES: #835 Oxford (AL) (62-0), #4421 Enterprise (AL) (35-28), #6947 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (41-26)

37Lawrence County (Moulton, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 75A3-22-1 (t 3rd)2-2-8.7-12.811-14
WINS: #10307 Hayden (AL) (25-22), #10593 West Point (Cullman, AL) (43-7), #12357 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) (9-8), LOSSES: #2129 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (54-20), #6546 Dora (AL) (35-29)

38Munford (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 55A1-41-2 (t 5th)1-2-102.613-10
WINS: #11609 Springville (AL) (45-15), LOSSES: #835 Oxford (AL) (28-0), #3635 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (35-14), #4237 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (32-0), #5968 Talladega (AL) (20-10)

39LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 15A1-30-2 (6th)0-2-11.1-0.39-8
WINS: #9060 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (26-14), LOSSES: #2984 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (21-0), #3486 Citronelle (AL) (28-20), #7189 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (38-18)

40Southside (Gadsden, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 65A1-31-1 (t 3rd)1-1-11.52.615-3
WINS: #9219 Sardis (Boaz, AL) (14-10), LOSSES: #2310 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (42-0), #2749 Hokes Bluff (AL) (42-13), #6328 Lincoln (AL) (19-8)

41Central (Tuscaloosa, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 35A2-31-2 (t 4th)1-2-13.6-9.211-13
WINS: #11146 Greene County (Eutaw, AL) (58-34), #11447 Jemison (AL) (36-21), LOSSES: #3082 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (20-0), #5755 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (35-7), #6432 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (29-26)

42Guntersville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 85A2-32-1 (t 2nd)2-2-15.4-10.113-11-1
WINS: #7458 Scottsboro (AL) (21-7), #12127 Arab (AL) (27-13), LOSSES: #4036 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) (20-0), #4784 Boaz (AL) (42-19), #10002 Madison County (Gurley, AL) (16-7)

43St. Clair County (Odenville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 55A1-40-3 (t 7th)1-3-15.7-4.611-12
WINS: #11633 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (45-0), LOSSES: #2826 Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL) (28-3), #4237 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (22-7), #6942 Moody (AL) (41-20), #7257 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (33-7)

44Sardis (Boaz, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 65A3-21-2 (t 5th)1-2-15.7-23.47-16-1
WINS: #11576 Sylvania (AL) (27-3), #13523 Douglas (AL) (43-7), #13704 Glencoe (AL) (21-0), LOSSES: #2310 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (36-0), #8309 Southside (Gadsden, AL) (14-10)

45Hamilton (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 75A2-21-2 (t 5th)1-2-16.6-15.27-13
WINS: #10593 West Point (Cullman, AL) (48-42), #11708 Cordova (AL) (32-0), LOSSES: #6546 Dora (AL) (37-12), #6897 Corner (Warrior, AL) (46-0)

46Shelby County (Columbiana, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 35A1-41-2 (t 4th)1-2-18.3-9.213-11
WINS: #11973 Marbury (AL) (44-18), LOSSES: #5755 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (30-24), #6432 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (34-0), #6818 Montevallo (AL) (22-12), #7179 Childersburg (AL) (13-0)

47Madison County (Gurley, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 85A1-41-2 (t 5th)1-2-19.7-4.814-9
WINS: #9157 Guntersville (AL) (16-7), LOSSES: #4735 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) (36-20), #5497 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (48-14), #6597 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (34-3), #7549 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (17-7)

48Hayden (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 75A1-40-3 (t 7th)1-3-21.2-7.515-8
WINS: #11609 Springville (AL) (21-15), LOSSES: #3843 Russellville (AL) (48-13), #4886 Jasper (AL) (38-12), #7689 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (25-22), #7827 Oneonta (AL) (35-21)

49West Point (Cullman, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 75A2-30-3 (t 7th)1-3-22.6-16.911-12
WINS: #12127 Arab (AL) (27-26), #12351 Fairview (Cullman, AL) (55-27), LOSSES: #3843 Russellville (AL) (53-20), #7689 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (43-7), #9395 Hamilton (AL) (48-42)

50Ardmore (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 85A3-21-2 (t 5th)1-2-23.2-23.17-16-1
WINS: #12127 Arab (AL) (33-24), #13074 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) (52-39), #13972 Elkmont (AL) (41-0), LOSSES: #2129 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (42-10), #7458 Scottsboro (AL) (35-7)

51Wilcox Central (Camden, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 15A0-50-3 (7th)0-3-26.91520-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #594 Auburn (AL) (42-0), #879 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (45-0), #2869 Jackson (AL) (53-8), #4496 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (42-0), #6669 Satsuma (AL) (45-22)

52Crossville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 65A1-41-2 (t 5th)1-2-27.3-8.315-9
WINS: #13523 Douglas (AL) (31-7), LOSSES: #2310 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (52-7), #5682 Alexandria (AL) (66-14), #6674 Collinsville (AL) (47-14), #7469 Geraldine (AL) (28-7)

53Jemison (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 35A0-50-2 (t 6th)0-2-27.5-1016-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6432 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (23-14), #6818 Montevallo (AL) (64-41), #7034 Thorsby (AL) (44-26), #8768 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (36-21), #10523 Greensboro (AL) (26-10)

54Springville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 55A1-40-3 (t 7th)0-4-28.5-9.710-14
WINS: #12100 Ashville (AL) (33-22), LOSSES: #3635 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (42-6), #3956 Sylacauga (AL) (48-10), #7959 Munford (AL) (45-15), #10307 Hayden (AL) (21-15)

55Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 45A1-41-2 (t 4th)1-3-28.7-10.37-16
WINS: #11676 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (26-6), LOSSES: #3914 Fairfield (AL) (47-0), #4609 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (54-0), #9208 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (45-0), #9442 Leeds (AL) (55-24)

56Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 45A1-40-3 (8th)0-3-28.9-7.611-10
WINS: #12104 Sumter Central (York, AL) (21-12), LOSSES: #1944 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (46-0), #3450 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (49-0), #6866 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (34-0), #11633 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (26-6)

57Rehobeth (Dothan, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 25A0-50-3 (7th)0-3-30.2-1.213-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1907 Greenville (AL) (63-7), #6767 Ashford (AL) (31-7), #6947 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (38-7), #7228 Dothan (AL) (47-7), #7531 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (34-20)

58Marbury (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 35A0-40-2 (t 6th)0-2-30.8-3.812-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2038 Demopolis (AL) (44-7), #6818 Montevallo (AL) (36-27), #7926 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) (21-0), #9749 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (44-18)

59Arab (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 85A0-50-3 (8th)0-5-31.9-12.515-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4784 Boaz (AL) (42-17), #6597 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (34-12), #9157 Guntersville (AL) (27-13), #10593 West Point (Cullman, AL) (27-26), #10680 Ardmore (AL) (33-24)

60Douglas (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 65A0-50-3 (7th)0-4-45.3-1214-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4784 Boaz (AL) (49-7), #6942 Moody (AL) (62-0), #8919 Smith DAR [Kate Duncan] (Grant, AL) (59-0), #9219 Sardis (Boaz, AL) (43-7), #11398 Crossville (AL) (31-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 66A4-13-0 (1st)3-049.136.417-7
WINS: #228 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (28-21), #835 Oxford (AL) (28-13), #909 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (41-12), #2064 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (49-7), LOSSES: #40 Hoover (AL) (52-14)

2Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 66A4-11-1 (t 3rd)1-143.928.917-8
WINS: #685 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (31-24), #1147 Niceville (FL) (58-14), #1391 Griffin (GA) (35-20), #2638 Gardendale (AL) (56-14), LOSSES: #143 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (28-21)

3Hartselle (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 76A4-02-0 (1st)2-036.821.414-6
WINS: #1044 Austin (Decatur, AL) (24-17), #1346 Muscle Shoals (AL) (15-14), #1531 Athens (AL) (21-10), #2880 Brooks (Killen, AL) (38-14), LOSSES: none

4Saraland (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 16A5-04-0 (1st)4-033.21.87-17
WINS: #1622 Daphne (AL) (27-19), #3666 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (38-10), #5206 Andalusia (AL) (41-3), #7123 Robertsdale (AL) (38-0), #9060 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (50-0), LOSSES: none

5Wetumpka (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 36A5-02-0 (t 1st)4-030.14.47-17
WINS: #1445 Fairhope (AL) (35-17), #1942 Opelika (AL) (30-28), #6847 Calera (AL) (37-14), #7039 Northview (Dothan, AL) (44-14), #7549 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (23-7), LOSSES: none

6Oxford (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 66A4-11-1 (t 3rd)1-1307.19-16
WINS: #4728 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (35-6), #4978 Pell City (AL) (33-0), #7531 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (62-0), #7959 Munford (AL) (28-0), LOSSES: #143 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (28-13)

7Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 56A5-03-0 (1st)4-029.99.99-14
WINS: #2064 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (30-7), #2524 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (34-13), #3275 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (30-15), #3914 Fairfield (AL) (24-14), #5495 Chelsea (AL) (22-0), LOSSES: none

8Homewood (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 56A3-12-0 (2nd)3-025.613.610-8
WINS: #2415 Hueytown (AL) (18-7), #2939 Pelham (AL) (27-7), #6650 Helena (AL) (48-6), LOSSES: #734 Vestavia Hills (AL) (17-10)

9Spanish Fort (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 16A4-13-0 (t 2nd)3-025.48.18-17
WINS: #1622 Daphne (AL) (20-13), #4754 Moss Point (MS) (42-7), #7123 Robertsdale (AL) (54-18), #9060 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (49-12), LOSSES: #402 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (48-13)

10Muscle Shoals (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 76A3-21-1 (t 2nd)2-123.99.311-12
WINS: #5987 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (31-0), #6817 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) (46-12), #11626 Columbia (Huntsville, AL) (52-6), LOSSES: #210 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (28-21), #443 Hartselle (AL) (15-14)

11St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 16A4-13-0 (t 2nd)3-023.28.411-14
WINS: #2319 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (11-7), #3666 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (17-7), #5291 St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS) (35-7), #9515 Gulf Shores (AL) (21-0), LOSSES: #559 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (10-0)

12Athens (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 76A3-21-1 (t 2nd)3-122.317.816-8
WINS: #2008 Decatur (AL) (29-27), #2638 Gardendale (AL) (29-22), #4641 Hazel Green (AL) (37-3), LOSSES: #443 Hartselle (AL) (21-10), #2170 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (30-21)

13Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 26A5-02-0 (t 1st)2-021.6-0.47-16
WINS: #1907 Greenville (AL) (18-13), #5092 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (19-3), #5836 Baker (Mobile, AL) (34-0), #7228 Dothan (AL) (43-7), #9108 Russell County (Seale, AL) (9-0), LOSSES: none

14Daphne (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 16A2-21-2 (5th)1-221.41613-7
WINS: #1737 Theodore (AL) (16-13), #9060 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (40-6), LOSSES: #640 Saraland (AL) (27-19), #1200 Spanish Fort (AL) (20-13)

15Opelika (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 36A1-41-1 (t 3rd)1-118.728.221-4
WINS: #6540 Selma (AL) (66-6), LOSSES: #72 Central (Phenix City, AL) (28-0), #594 Auburn (AL) (22-15), #829 Wetumpka (AL) (30-28), #1130 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (35-21)

16Decatur (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 76A3-21-1 (t 2nd)2-118.210.814-11
WINS: #3575 Huntsville (AL) (38-21), #4229 Cullman (AL) (38-13), #7700 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (48-18), LOSSES: #1044 Austin (Decatur, AL) (60-45), #1531 Athens (AL) (29-27)

17McAdory (McCalla, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 46A5-02-0 (t 1st)4-017.9-3.26-17
WINS: #2153 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (16-12), #3879 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (27-13), #6540 Selma (AL) (32-16), #6650 Helena (AL) (35-14), #12203 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (20-0), LOSSES: none

18Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 66A2-21-1 (t 3rd)2-217.92413-7
WINS: #2380 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (35-28), #5166 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (35-18), LOSSES: #143 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (49-7), #838 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (30-7)

19Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 46A3-11-1 (4th)2-117.311.111-9
WINS: #2596 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (16-14), #3082 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (32-13), #5166 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (21-14), LOSSES: #2061 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (16-12)

20Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 16A3-23-1 (4th)3-1167.711-13
WINS: #3666 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (27-7), #7123 Robertsdale (AL) (31-7), #9060 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (38-6), LOSSES: #879 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (19-6), #1424 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (11-7)

21Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 36A3-22-0 (t 1st)2-115.58.211-11
WINS: #3576 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (19-0), #6432 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (46-14), #6847 Calera (AL) (35-13), LOSSES: #1417 Prattville (AL) (19-16), #2064 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (35-28)

22Hueytown (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 46A3-12-0 (t 1st)3-115.23.26-12
WINS: #4106 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (39-36), #6650 Helena (AL) (28-7), #8942 Brookwood (AL) (57-0), LOSSES: #1190 Homewood (AL) (18-7)

23Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 26A2-22-0 (t 1st)2-015.119.312-7
WINS: #3561 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (35-28), #4505 Eufaula (AL) (22-20), LOSSES: #313 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (45-6), #1404 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (20-7)

24Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 56A3-11-1 (4th)1-114.510.49-12
WINS: #3914 Fairfield (AL) (18-12), #4357 McCracken County (Paducah, KY) (39-26), #5495 Chelsea (AL) (28-24), LOSSES: #838 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (34-13)

25Gardendale (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 66A3-22-1 (2nd)3-213.712.911-14
WINS: #4978 Pell City (AL) (40-21), #5166 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (31-21), #6817 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) (38-21), LOSSES: #228 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (56-14), #1531 Athens (AL) (29-22)

26Pelham (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 56A3-21-2 (5th)2-211.968-15
WINS: #5495 Chelsea (AL) (46-42), #5755 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (42-12), #6847 Calera (AL) (45-24), LOSSES: #1190 Homewood (AL) (27-7), #3275 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (28-21)

27Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 46A4-12-1 (3rd)3-111.11.29-15
WINS: #3275 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (10-3), #3879 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (23-16), #8768 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (20-0), #8942 Brookwood (AL) (24-6), LOSSES: #2153 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (32-13)

28Minor (Adamsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 56A2-32-1 (3rd)2-21015.516-8
WINS: #2939 Pelham (AL) (28-21), #6650 Helena (AL) (26-19), LOSSES: #838 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (30-15), #909 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (13-8), #3082 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (10-3)

29Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 26A3-22-1 (3rd)2-18.45.410-13
WINS: #5092 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (24-10), #7039 Northview (Dothan, AL) (18-10), #7228 Dothan (AL) (32-15), LOSSES: #1404 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (26-15), #2439 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (35-28)

30Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 36A3-21-1 (t 3rd)1-18.46.414-10
WINS: #3635 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (28-23), #6540 Selma (AL) (25-20), #6947 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (35-20), LOSSES: #2038 Demopolis (AL) (30-10), #2380 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (19-0)

31Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 16A2-31-3 (t 6th)1-37.911.413-11
WINS: #4924 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (23-7), #9515 Gulf Shores (AL) (31-0), LOSSES: #640 Saraland (AL) (38-10), #1424 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (17-7), #2319 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (27-7)

32Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 46A1-41-2 (t 5th)1-26.917.920-5
WINS: #4106 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (35-28), LOSSES: #452 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (30-14), #2038 Demopolis (AL) (22-20), #2061 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (27-13), #3082 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (23-16)

33Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 46A2-31-2 (t 5th)1-25.86.77-17
WINS: #2942 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (30-20), #8942 Brookwood (AL) (62-0), LOSSES: #2415 Hueytown (AL) (39-36), #2596 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (24-14), #3879 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (35-28)

34Cullman (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 76A3-21-1 (t 2nd)2-15.2-0.112-10
WINS: #4886 Jasper (AL) (28-27), #6869 Albertville (AL) (21-0), #11626 Columbia (Huntsville, AL) (48-8), LOSSES: #2008 Decatur (AL) (38-13), #2826 Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL) (18-16)

35Eufaula (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 26A2-21-1 (4th)1-13.95.310-9
WINS: #6947 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (42-26), #7039 Northview (Dothan, AL) (28-7), LOSSES: #2117 Early County (Blakely, GA) (28-3), #2439 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (22-20)

36Hazel Green (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 86A2-32-0 (t 1st)2-13.3612-13
WINS: #7549 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (21-0), #7700 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (78-35), LOSSES: #1531 Athens (AL) (37-3), #2170 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (14-7), #3768 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (26-21)

37Pell City (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 66A2-30-3 (7th)2-327.910-13
WINS: #5744 Fort Payne (AL) (21-17), #6847 Calera (AL) (27-7), LOSSES: #835 Oxford (AL) (33-0), #2638 Gardendale (AL) (40-21), #5166 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (28-14)

38Huffman (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 66A1-41-2 (6th)1-31.310.912-10
WINS: #4978 Pell City (AL) (28-14), LOSSES: #2064 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (35-18), #2153 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (21-14), #2638 Gardendale (AL) (31-21), #4609 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (28-22)

39Chelsea (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 56A0-50-3 (7th)0-30.321.316-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #749 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (42-9), #838 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (22-0), #1944 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (19-6), #2524 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (28-24), #2939 Pelham (AL) (46-42)

40Fort Payne (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 86A2-22-0 (t 1st)2-1-0.3-47-11-1
WINS: #6817 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) (48-47), #6869 Albertville (AL) (42-21), LOSSES: #4978 Pell City (AL) (21-17), #7458 Scottsboro (AL) (26-13)

41Selma (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 36A2-30-2 (t 5th)0-3-3.6-4.89-16
WINS: #12203 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (40-12), #12707 Southside (Selma, AL) (60-20), LOSSES: #1942 Opelika (AL) (66-6), #2061 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (32-16), #3576 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (25-20)

42Helena (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 56A0-40-2 (6th)0-4-417.213-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1190 Homewood (AL) (48-6), #2061 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (35-14), #2415 Hueytown (AL) (28-7), #3275 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (26-19)

43Jemison (Huntsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 86A1-40-2 (t 5th)0-4-4.87.312-12
WINS: #3575 Huntsville (AL) (29-27), LOSSES: #1346 Muscle Shoals (AL) (46-12), #2638 Gardendale (AL) (38-21), #5744 Fort Payne (AL) (48-47), #7700 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (28-14)

44Calera (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 36A0-40-2 (t 5th)0-4-514.913-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #829 Wetumpka (AL) (37-14), #2380 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (35-13), #2939 Pelham (AL) (45-24), #4978 Pell City (AL) (27-7)

45Albertville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 86A2-21-1 (t 3rd)2-2-5.1-86-12
WINS: #7549 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (20-8), #11626 Columbia (Huntsville, AL) (33-0), LOSSES: #4229 Cullman (AL) (21-0), #5744 Fort Payne (AL) (42-21)

46Northview (Dothan, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 26A2-31-2 (t 5th)1-3-5.9-1.810-14
WINS: #9108 Russell County (Seale, AL) (38-23), #12707 Southside (Selma, AL) (34-6), LOSSES: #829 Wetumpka (AL) (44-14), #3561 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (18-10), #4505 Eufaula (AL) (28-7)

47Robertsdale (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 16A1-41-3 (t 6th)1-3-6.211.614-11
WINS: #9515 Gulf Shores (AL) (25-13), LOSSES: #640 Saraland (AL) (38-0), #1200 Spanish Fort (AL) (54-18), #2319 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (31-7), #5323 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (14-0)

48Dothan (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 26A2-31-2 (t 5th)1-2-6.7-2.210-15
WINS: #9108 Russell County (Seale, AL) (30-14), #11889 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) (47-7), LOSSES: #1611 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (43-7), #3561 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (32-15), #4421 Enterprise (AL) (44-21)

49Buckhorn (New Market, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 86A1-40-2 (t 5th)0-3-85.612-12
WINS: #10002 Madison County (Gurley, AL) (17-7), LOSSES: #829 Wetumpka (AL) (23-7), #1842 Florence (AL) (21-0), #4641 Hazel Green (AL) (21-0), #6869 Albertville (AL) (20-8)

50Lee (Huntsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 86A2-31-1 (t 3rd)2-2-8.7-0.98-16
WINS: #6817 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) (28-14), #11626 Columbia (Huntsville, AL) (34-6), LOSSES: #2008 Decatur (AL) (48-18), #3768 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (48-19), #4641 Hazel Green (AL) (78-35)

51Brookwood (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 46A1-40-3 (7th)0-3-14.43.614-10
WINS: #9433 West Blocton (AL) (13-8), LOSSES: #2415 Hueytown (AL) (57-0), #3082 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (24-6), #4106 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (62-0), #4709 Northside (Northport, AL) (41-14)

52Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 16A0-50-4 (9th)0-4-1516.915-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #640 Saraland (AL) (50-0), #1200 Spanish Fort (AL) (49-12), #1622 Daphne (AL) (40-6), #2319 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (38-6), #8209 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (26-14)

53Russell County (Seale, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 26A0-50-3 (7th)0-3-15.24.715-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1611 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (9-0), #2692 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (28-9), #5100 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (26-7), #7039 Northview (Dothan, AL) (38-23), #7228 Dothan (AL) (30-14)

54Gulf Shores (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 16A0-50-3 (8th)0-3-17.22.212-13
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1424 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (21-0), #3666 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (31-0), #6669 Satsuma (AL) (25-20), #7123 Robertsdale (AL) (25-13), #7803 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) (24-19)

55Columbia (Huntsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 76A0-40-2 (6th)0-4-28.63.710-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1346 Muscle Shoals (AL) (52-6), #4229 Cullman (AL) (48-8), #6869 Albertville (AL) (33-0), #7700 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (34-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hoover (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 37A3-22-1 (t 3rd)2-161.653.617-6
WINS: #134 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (45-26), #143 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (52-14), #749 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (48-20), LOSSES: #5 St. John's (Washington, DC) (42-14), #137 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (56-28)

2Central (Phenix City, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 27A5-02-0 (2nd)2-054.622.112-11
WINS: #963 Meridian (MS) (49-10), #1053 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (42-18), #1417 Prattville (AL) (49-6), #1942 Opelika (AL) (28-0), #2692 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (49-0), LOSSES: none

3Thompson (Alabaster, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 37A4-12-1 (t 3rd)4-149.626.59-15
WINS: #685 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (38-7), #749 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (35-21), #2942 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (35-0), #6772 Foley (AL) (47-0), LOSSES: #40 Hoover (AL) (45-26)

4Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 37A4-13-0 (t 1st)3-049.53610-14
WINS: #40 Hoover (AL) (56-28), #749 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (52-47), #1781 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (38-30), #2596 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (44-13), LOSSES: #105 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (34-30)

5McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 17A4-13-0 (2nd)3-03819.113-10
WINS: #1200 Spanish Fort (AL) (48-13), #3298 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (21-0), #4924 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (30-3), #5323 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (17-10), LOSSES: #58 West Monroe (LA) (31-24)

6Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 37A5-03-0 (t 1st)3-036.513.99-15
WINS: #734 Vestavia Hills (AL) (28-14), #2596 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (24-14), #2942 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (34-0), #3879 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (30-14), #4237 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (43-0), LOSSES: none

7Auburn (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 27A5-03-0 (1st)3-033.94.27-17
WINS: #1404 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (21-17), #1942 Opelika (AL) (22-15), #4421 Enterprise (AL) (35-0), #5092 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (51-23), #11329 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (42-0), LOSSES: none

8Clemens [James] (Madison, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 47A3-23-0 (t 1st)3-132.329.515-10
WINS: #1166 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (36-20), #1842 Florence (AL) (47-33), #3575 Huntsville (AL) (62-19), LOSSES: #134 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (38-7), #228 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (31-24)

9Vestavia Hills (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 37A4-12-1 (t 3rd)2-131.621.314-10
WINS: #1190 Homewood (AL) (17-10), #1944 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (20-0), #2596 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (28-21), #2942 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (28-19), LOSSES: #452 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (28-14)

10Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 37A1-30-3 (t 6th)0-331.440.311-9
WINS: #5495 Chelsea (AL) (42-9), LOSSES: #40 Hoover (AL) (48-20), #134 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (35-21), #137 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (52-47)

11Austin (Decatur, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 47A4-13-0 (t 1st)3-027.11711-13
WINS: #1842 Florence (AL) (17-9), #2008 Decatur (AL) (60-45), #3768 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (21-13), #4728 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (31-10), LOSSES: #443 Hartselle (AL) (24-17)

12Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 47A3-21-2 (t 5th)1-225.821.113-13
WINS: #1201 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (39-36), #1207 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (17-16), #4728 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (12-7), LOSSES: #685 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (36-20), #1842 Florence (AL) (39-28)

13Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 27A4-12-1 (3rd)2-123.414.513-10
WINS: #2439 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (20-7), #2692 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (27-13), #3561 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (26-15), #5092 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (25-10), LOSSES: #594 Auburn (AL) (21-17)

14Prattville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 27A3-11-1 (4th)2-123.217.411-9
WINS: #2380 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (19-16), #4421 Enterprise (AL) (46-28), #6772 Foley (AL) (37-0), LOSSES: #72 Central (Phenix City, AL) (49-6)

15Fairhope (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 17A3-23-1 (3rd)3-12312.714-10
WINS: #3298 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (45-17), #4924 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (38-6), #5323 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (49-21), LOSSES: #829 Wetumpka (AL) (35-17), #1737 Theodore (AL) (17-10)

16Theodore (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 17A4-14-0 (1st)4-020.65.87-15
WINS: #1445 Fairhope (AL) (17-10), #5836 Baker (Mobile, AL) (24-0), #6772 Foley (AL) (51-0), #7845 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (27-7), LOSSES: #1622 Daphne (AL) (16-13)

17Florence (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 47A2-31-2 (t 5th)1-219.722.416-10
WINS: #1166 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (39-28), #7549 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (21-0), LOSSES: #547 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (42-22), #685 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (47-33), #1044 Austin (Decatur, AL) (17-9)

18Sparkman (Harvest, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 47A4-12-1 (t 3rd)2-117.28.99-16
WINS: #1531 Athens (AL) (30-21), #3768 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (17-13), #4641 Hazel Green (AL) (14-7), #4728 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (21-9), LOSSES: #3575 Huntsville (AL) (35-26)

19Spain Park (Hoover, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 37A1-40-3 (t 6th)0-31428.118-6
WINS: #4106 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (24-14), LOSSES: #137 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (44-13), #452 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (24-14), #734 Vestavia Hills (AL) (28-21), #2153 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (16-14)

20Smiths Station (Smiths, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 27A3-21-2 (5th)1-213.413.413-12
WINS: #4421 Enterprise (AL) (22-16), #5516 Valley (AL) (27-0), #9108 Russell County (Seale, AL) (28-9), LOSSES: #72 Central (Phenix City, AL) (49-0), #1404 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (27-13)

21Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 37A1-40-3 (t 6th)0-311.928.319-6
WINS: #2038 Demopolis (AL) (27-13), LOSSES: #134 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (35-0), #452 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (34-0), #734 Vestavia Hills (AL) (28-19), #4106 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (30-20)

22Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 17A2-32-2 (4th)2-29.915.711-12
WINS: #5836 Baker (Mobile, AL) (27-7), #7845 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (33-21), LOSSES: #402 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (21-0), #963 Meridian (MS) (21-13), #1445 Fairhope (AL) (45-17)

23Huntsville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 47A2-32-1 (t 3rd)2-18.41413-12
WINS: #2170 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (35-26), #3768 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (42-33), LOSSES: #685 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (62-19), #2008 Decatur (AL) (38-21), #6817 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) (29-27)

24Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 47A2-30-3 (t 7th)0-37.49.414-11
WINS: #4641 Hazel Green (AL) (26-21), #7700 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (48-19), LOSSES: #1044 Austin (Decatur, AL) (21-13), #2170 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (17-13), #3575 Huntsville (AL) (42-33)

25Enterprise (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 27A2-30-3 (7th)0-34.311.115-9
WINS: #7228 Dothan (AL) (44-21), #7531 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (35-28), LOSSES: #594 Auburn (AL) (35-0), #1417 Prattville (AL) (46-28), #2692 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (22-16)

26Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 47A0-50-3 (t 7th)0-32.923.220-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #835 Oxford (AL) (35-6), #1044 Austin (Decatur, AL) (31-10), #1166 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (12-7), #2170 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (21-9), #2310 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (32-23)

27Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 17A1-31-2 (t 5th)1-22.217.411-9
WINS: #5323 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (36-30), LOSSES: #402 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (30-3), #1445 Fairhope (AL) (38-6), #3666 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (23-7)

28Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 27A0-40-2 (6th)0-21.521.817-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #594 Auburn (AL) (51-23), #1404 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (25-10), #1611 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (19-3), #3561 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (24-10)

29Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 17A2-31-3 (8th)1-30.89.49-14
WINS: #7123 Robertsdale (AL) (14-0), #7845 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (7-0), LOSSES: #402 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (17-10), #1445 Fairhope (AL) (49-21), #4924 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (36-30)

30Baker (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 17A1-31-2 (t 5th)1-2-0.611.812-8
WINS: #6772 Foley (AL) (17-0), LOSSES: #1611 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (34-0), #1737 Theodore (AL) (24-0), #3298 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (27-7)

31Foley (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 17A1-41-2 (t 5th)1-4-4.616.612-10
WINS: #7845 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (30-17), LOSSES: #134 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (47-0), #1417 Prattville (AL) (37-0), #1737 Theodore (AL) (51-0), #5836 Baker (Mobile, AL) (17-0)

32Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 17A0-40-4 (9th)0-4-9.56.69-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1737 Theodore (AL) (27-7), #3298 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (33-21), #5323 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (7-0), #6772 Foley (AL) (30-17)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 2AISA A6-02-0 (t 1st)3-04-29.27-26
WINS: #9664 Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) (48-14), #9813 Springwood (Lanett, AL) (49-14), #11510 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (41-14), #12370 Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (54-0), #12679 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (41-0), #13099 Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL) (57-7), LOSSES: none

2Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 1AISA A5-02-0 (t 1st)3-0-3.2-30.98-20
WINS: #10869 Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) (34-14), #11510 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (47-6), #11590 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) (43-14), #11646 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) (26-13), #13486 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) (42-0), LOSSES: none

3Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 1AISA A5-12-0 (t 1st)3-0-7-27.912-23
WINS: #9551 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) (20-19), #11510 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (28-14), #12115 Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) (49-18), #13099 Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL) (28-0), #14181 Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) (57-0), LOSSES: #3354 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (24-7)

4Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 2AISA A2-21-1 (t 3rd)1-1-17.9-18.313-10
WINS: #10025 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) (28-21), #13486 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) (43-9), LOSSES: #4491 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (48-14), #8562 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) (20-14)

5Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 1AISA A3-21-1 (t 3rd)3-1-24.3-35.910-18
WINS: #13486 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) (33-0), #13832 Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) (58-0), #14233 Meadowview Christian (Selma, AL) (67-6), LOSSES: #6465 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) (34-14), #10025 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) (57-36)

6Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 1AISA A1-50-2 (t 5th)0-3-27.9-8.725-8
WINS: #11924 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) (7-6), LOSSES: #4491 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (41-14), #6465 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) (47-6), #6559 Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA) (40-14), #7303 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) (28-14), #8342 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) (34-6)

7Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 2AISA A2-32-0 (t 1st)2-0-36.4-349-19
WINS: #13099 Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL) (22-21), #14233 Meadowview Christian (Selma, AL) (52-8), LOSSES: #8391 Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL) (34-0), #10232 Success Unlimited Academy (Montgomery, AL) (26-8), #12601 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) (22-17)

8Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 2AISA A1-50-2 (t 5th)1-3-40.3-21.620-14
WINS: #14181 Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) (41-14), LOSSES: #4491 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (57-7), #7303 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) (28-0), #8391 Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL) (49-7), #9813 Springwood (Lanett, AL) (42-10), #12700 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) (22-21)

9Marengo Academy (Linden, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 2AISA A1-51-1 (t 3rd)1-3-44.8-24.714-16
WINS: #14233 Meadowview Christian (Selma, AL) (46-0), LOSSES: #6465 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) (42-0), #8562 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) (33-6), #9664 Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) (43-9), #10869 Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) (33-0), #11646 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) (48-0)

10Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 1AISA A1-51-1 (t 3rd)1-1-50.5-24.615-15
WINS: #14181 Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) (45-28), LOSSES: #4506 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (63-0), #7836 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) (57-0), #10869 Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) (58-0), #11361 Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) (42-14), #12003 St. Patrick (Biloxi, MS) (40-0)

11Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 1AISA A0-60-2 (t 5th)0-3-59.3-29.315-19
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7303 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) (57-0), #9468 Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) (39-0), #11590 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) (41-24), #12115 Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) (48-0), #13099 Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL) (41-14), #13832 Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) (45-28)

12Meadowview Christian (Selma, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 2AISA A0-50-2 (t 5th)0-3-60.8-357-15
WINS: none, LOSSES: Russell Christian Academy (Meridian, MS) (54-6), #10869 Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) (67-6), #12370 Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (55-0), #12700 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) (52-8), #13486 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) (46-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AA Region 1AISA AA4-12-0 (t 1st)2-018.7-5.311-14
WINS: #2641 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (42-17), #5461 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (30-8), #9813 Springwood (Lanett, AL) (63-0), #12601 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) (42-0), LOSSES: #2714 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (16-6)

2Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AA Region 2AISA AA4-12-0 (t 1st)2-03.9-1611-15
WINS: #6138 Jay (FL) (30-20), #8562 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) (35-7), #11646 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) (41-7), #13832 Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) (63-0), LOSSES: #2641 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (31-7)

3Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AA Region 1AISA AA4-22-0 (t 1st)2-0-8.5-18.712-21
WINS: #9813 Springwood (Lanett, AL) (44-13), #11924 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) (13-12), #12370 Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (53-6), #12679 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (34-3), LOSSES: #3807 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (37-0), #5514 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (32-14)

4Lakeside (Eufaula, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AA Region 1AISA AA4-12-0 (t 1st)2-0-11.6-27.64-24
WINS: #11510 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (34-6), #11924 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) (34-26), #12370 Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (50-12), #12601 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) (38-22), LOSSES: #7835 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (23-20)

5Patrician Academy (Butler, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AA Region 2AISA AA3-21-1 (t 3rd)1-1-12.6-13.716-10
WINS: #9468 Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) (13-6), #9664 Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) (20-14), #13486 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) (33-6), LOSSES: #3807 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (35-7), #4506 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (35-7)

6Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AA Region 2AISA AA4-11-1 (t 3rd)2-1-17-356-17
WINS: Evangel Christian (Alabaster, AL) (20-6), #12115 Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) (27-7), #12601 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) (35-6), #14181 Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) (39-0), LOSSES: #8562 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) (13-6)

7Springwood (Lanett, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AA Region 1AISA AA2-30-2 (t 4th)0-2-18.5-9.417-11
WINS: #10232 Success Unlimited Academy (Montgomery, AL) (23-12), #13099 Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL) (42-10), LOSSES: #1949 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) (63-0), #4491 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (49-14), #7651 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) (44-13)

8South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AA Region 2AISA AA3-32-0 (t 1st)2-0-19.7-18.117-16
WINS: #10869 Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) (57-36), #11646 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) (27-26), #12115 Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) (27-6), LOSSES: #2744 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (44-13), #9664 Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) (28-21), #9832 Wayne Academy (Waynesboro, MS) (21-14)

9Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AA Region 2AISA AA1-50-2 (t 5th)0-2-28.7-12.921-13
WINS: #13486 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) (48-0), LOSSES: #2744 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (67-8), #4506 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (41-7), #6465 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) (26-13), #10025 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) (27-26), #11210 Canton Academy (Canton, MS) (16-0)

10Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AA Region 2AISA AA2-40-2 (t 5th)1-2-31.8-23.117-17
WINS: #12601 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) (28-8), #14181 Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) (48-0), LOSSES: #5514 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (50-6), #7303 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) (49-18), #9468 Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) (27-7), #10025 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) (27-6)

11Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AA Region 1AISA AA1-50-2 (t 4th)0-2-33.9-15.418-9
WINS: #14233 Meadowview Christian (Selma, AL) (55-0), LOSSES: #4491 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (54-0), Evangel Christian (Alabaster, AL) (48-0), #5514 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (44-0), #7651 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) (53-6), #8342 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) (50-12)

12Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AA Region 1AISA AA1-50-2 (t 4th)0-4-35.7-15.121-11
WINS: #12700 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) (22-17), LOSSES: #1949 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) (42-0), #8342 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) (38-22), #8391 Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL) (21-0), #9468 Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) (35-6), #12115 Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) (28-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 1AISA AAA3-12-0 (t 1st)2-013.72.815-6
WINS: #4506 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (31-7), #5461 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (15-14), #8391 Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL) (47-6), LOSSES: #1949 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) (42-17)

2Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 2AISA AAA6-02-0 (t 1st)4-013.1-18.29-23
WINS: #5461 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (18-16), #7835 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (34-7), #10025 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) (44-13), #10232 Success Unlimited Academy (Montgomery, AL) (51-20), #11646 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) (67-8), #11924 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) (55-7), LOSSES: none

3Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 2AISA AAA6-02-0 (t 1st)4-09.6-1415-17
WINS: #3807 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (20-14), #5514 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (10-8), #7303 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) (24-7), #9519 Freeport (FL) (41-28), #11924 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) (45-17), #12679 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (35-0), LOSSES: none

4Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 1AISA AAA5-12-0 (t 1st)3-17.2-13.116-17
WINS: #7651 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) (37-0), #7835 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (22-14), #8562 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) (35-7), #10232 Success Unlimited Academy (Montgomery, AL) (67-8), #12679 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (40-2), LOSSES: #3354 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (20-14)

5Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 1AISA AAA2-31-1 (t 3rd)1-20.4914-6
WINS: Evangel Christian (Alabaster, AL) (47-20), #7835 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (37-20), LOSSES: #1949 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) (30-8), #2641 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (15-14), #2744 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (18-16)

6Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 2AISA AAA4-11-1 (t 3rd)1-10.2-18.715-14
WINS: #7651 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) (32-14), #11590 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) (49-13), #12115 Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) (50-6), #12370 Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (44-0), LOSSES: #3354 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (10-8)

7Glenwood (Phenix City, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 1AISA AAA1-40-2 (t 5th)0-3-9.41.420-7
WINS: #8342 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) (23-20), LOSSES: #2744 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (34-7), #3807 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (22-14), #5461 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (37-20), #6099 Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) (13-10)

8Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 1AISA AAA5-11-1 (t 3rd)1-1-11.8-27.17-20
WINS: Evangel Christian (Alabaster, AL) (28-6), #12601 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) (21-0), #12679 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (28-14), #12700 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) (34-0), #13099 Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL) (49-7), LOSSES: #2641 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (47-6)

9Success Unlimited Academy (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 2AISA AAA2-31-1 (t 3rd)1-2-20.8-12.617-10
WINS: #11590 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) (38-34), #12700 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) (26-8), LOSSES: #2744 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (51-20), #3807 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (67-8), #9813 Springwood (Lanett, AL) (23-12)

10Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 2AISA AAA2-30-2 (t 5th)1-2-28.4-23.911-16
WINS: #12679 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (40-18), #14181 Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) (41-24), LOSSES: #5514 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (49-13), #6465 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) (43-14), #10232 Success Unlimited Academy (Montgomery, AL) (38-34)

11Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 2AISA AAA0-50-2 (t 5th)0-2-30.5-5.121-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2744 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (55-7), #3354 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (45-17), #7651 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) (13-12), #8342 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) (34-26), #11510 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (7-6)

12Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 1AISA AAA0-60-2 (t 5th)0-4-36.3-4.628-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3354 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (35-0), #3807 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (40-2), #4491 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (41-0), #7651 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) (34-3), #8391 Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL) (28-14), #11590 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) (40-18)