click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Central (Phenix City, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 27A14-06-0 (1st)10-064.23293-67
WINS: #97 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (52-7), #505 Auburn (AL) (24-7), #599 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (14-0), #752 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (44-17), #752 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (34-27), #900 Opelika (AL) (28-0), #1370 Prattville (AL) (49-6), #2100 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (49-0), #2248 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (42-18), #2368 Meridian (MS) (49-10), #2550 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (46-0), #2742 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (50-16), #3150 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (49-0), #4464 Enterprise (AL) (48-0), LOSSES: none

2Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 66A13-16-0 (1st)12-058.429.6107-63
WINS: #144 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (28-21), #144 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (28-20), #385 Saraland (AL) (26-17), #649 Muscle Shoals (AL) (45-21), #662 Oxford (AL) (28-13), #1017 Homewood (AL) (48-7), #1886 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (41-12), #2422 Gardendale (AL) (42-7), #3717 Pell City (AL) (52-7), #3862 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (49-7), #4936 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (41-6), #6737 Albertville (AL) (47-0), #9209 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (45-0), LOSSES: #121 Hoover (AL) (52-14)

3Thompson (Alabaster, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 37A11-26-1 (t 1st)11-256.439.486-63
WINS: #121 Hoover (AL) (31-28), #309 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (63-49), #309 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (37-13), #393 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (31-7), #803 Vestavia Hills (AL) (21-20), #938 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (38-7), #1356 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (35-7), #2231 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (35-0), #2274 Florence (AL) (45-14), #2292 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (35-21), #6766 Foley (AL) (47-0), LOSSES: #42 Central (Phenix City, AL) (52-7), #121 Hoover (AL) (45-26)

4Hoover (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 37A9-46-1 (t 1st)8-25545.199-47
WINS: #74 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (52-14), #97 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (45-26), #393 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (42-17), #393 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (31-7), #803 Vestavia Hills (AL) (31-14), #1356 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (32-7), #1593 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (26-18), #2231 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (35-7), #2292 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (48-20), LOSSES: #3 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (48-7), #20 St. John's (Washington, DC) (42-14), #97 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (31-28), #309 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (56-28)

5Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 66A12-25-1 (2nd)8-253.829.699-64
WINS: #626 Hartselle (AL) (35-7), #662 Oxford (AL) (27-6), #662 Oxford (AL) (45-9), #938 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (31-24), #1233 Niceville (FL) (58-14), #1808 Griffin (GA) (35-20), #2422 Gardendale (AL) (56-14), #3092 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (45-17), #3717 Pell City (AL) (61-0), #3862 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (31-6), #4936 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (49-8), #6178 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) (45-6), LOSSES: #74 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (28-21), #74 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (28-20)

6Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 37A8-45-2 (t 3rd)6-346.63984-56
WINS: #121 Hoover (AL) (56-28), #803 Vestavia Hills (AL) (41-6), #918 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (38-30), #938 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (43-41), #1356 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (44-13), #2231 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (45-14), #2292 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (52-47), #4936 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (41-0), LOSSES: #97 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (37-13), #97 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (63-49), #116 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (34-30), #393 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (20-17)

7Saraland (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 16A13-27-1 (2nd)11-244.323.395-77
WINS: #684 Wetumpka (AL) (22-21), #900 Opelika (AL) (24-19), #1247 Hueytown (AL) (6-0), #2263 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (35-0), #2468 Andalusia (AL) (41-3), #2522 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (42-14), #3018 Daphne (AL) (27-19), #3054 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (20-17), #3161 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (38-10), #7357 Robertsdale (AL) (38-0), #8163 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (42-0), #8694 Gulf Shores (AL) (46-14), #10110 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (50-0), LOSSES: #74 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (26-17), #715 Spanish Fort (AL) (28-16)

8Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 37A9-35-2 (t 3rd)6-34434.374-63
WINS: #309 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (20-17), #803 Vestavia Hills (AL) (28-14), #1356 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (24-14), #1491 Austin (Decatur, AL) (31-0), #2231 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (34-0), #2292 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (21-0), #2422 Gardendale (AL) (38-14), #3319 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (43-0), #4482 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (30-14), LOSSES: #97 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (31-7), #121 Hoover (AL) (31-7), #121 Hoover (AL) (42-17)

9Auburn (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 27A10-25-1 (2nd)6-241.22572-64
WINS: #752 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (21-17), #900 Opelika (AL) (22-15), #1370 Prattville (AL) (27-10), #1756 Fairhope (AL) (34-23), #2100 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (34-0), #2742 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (24-0), #2793 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (44-7), #3150 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (51-23), #4464 Enterprise (AL) (35-0), #11802 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (42-0), LOSSES: #42 Central (Phenix City, AL) (24-7), #752 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (12-6)

10McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 17A9-37-1 (t 1st)8-239.62780-56
WINS: #715 Spanish Fort (AL) (48-13), #1370 Prattville (AL) (17-13), #1756 Fairhope (AL) (35-16), #2550 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (21-0), #3652 Baker (Mobile, AL) (33-28), #5368 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (30-3), #5602 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (17-10), #6766 Foley (AL) (44-0), #8257 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (53-15), LOSSES: #42 Central (Phenix City, AL) (14-0), #59 West Monroe (LA) (31-24), #1661 Theodore (AL) (15-3)

11Hartselle (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 76A11-15-0 (1st)7-139.220.278-59-1
WINS: #649 Muscle Shoals (AL) (15-14), #1491 Austin (Decatur, AL) (24-17), #1806 Athens (AL) (21-10), #2112 Decatur (AL) (35-14), #2226 Pelham (AL) (35-7), #2425 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (14-7), #4179 Brooks (Killen, AL) (38-14), #4359 Cullman (AL) (20-7), #4707 Hazel Green (AL) (33-0), #8693 Scottsboro (AL) (49-0), #12046 Columbia (Huntsville, AL) (42-8), LOSSES: #144 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (35-7)

12Muscle Shoals (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 76A9-34-1 (2nd)7-238.525.688-58
WINS: #684 Wetumpka (AL) (24-14), #1806 Athens (AL) (35-7), #2112 Decatur (AL) (41-28), #2274 Florence (AL) (10-7), #2793 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (10-7), #3111 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (31-0), #4359 Cullman (AL) (47-17), #6178 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) (46-12), #12046 Columbia (Huntsville, AL) (52-6), LOSSES: #74 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (45-21), #113 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (28-21), #626 Hartselle (AL) (15-14)

13UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 14A14-07-0 (1st)12-038.57.893-74
WINS: #2263 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (10-0), #2335 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (21-19), #2468 Andalusia (AL) (17-0), #2468 Andalusia (AL) (24-3), #2987 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (45-7), #3111 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (52-0), #3168 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (37-7), #4278 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (19-0), #4376 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (35-0), #5658 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (35-7), #6971 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) (48-7), #8688 West Blocton (AL) (43-8), #9543 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (29-0), #12251 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (65-0), LOSSES: none

14Oxford (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 66A10-34-2 (3rd)6-338.320.172-76
WINS: #2112 Decatur (AL) (49-0), #2422 Gardendale (AL) (61-21), #3092 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (35-6), #3717 Pell City (AL) (33-0), #3862 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (47-13), #4707 Hazel Green (AL) (42-14), #4936 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (57-6), #6195 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (62-0), #7539 Munford (AL) (28-0), #11904 Sumter Central (York, AL) (41-16), LOSSES: #74 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (28-13), #144 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (27-6), #144 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (45-9)

15Wetumpka (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 36A11-34-1 (t 1st)9-337.923.189-71
WINS: #715 Spanish Fort (AL) (21-17), #900 Opelika (AL) (30-28), #1370 Prattville (AL) (49-23), #1756 Fairhope (AL) (35-17), #2057 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (20-17), #3018 Daphne (AL) (49-21), #3400 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (23-7), #4985 Northview (Dothan, AL) (44-14), #5008 Selma (AL) (61-40), #7082 Calera (AL) (37-14), #7986 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (23-7), LOSSES: #385 Saraland (AL) (22-21), #649 Muscle Shoals (AL) (24-14), #2522 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (34-28)

16Spanish Fort (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 16A11-28-0 (1st)10-137.317.979-69
WINS: #385 Saraland (AL) (28-16), #1874 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (30-0), #2263 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (22-0), #3018 Daphne (AL) (20-13), #3054 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (19-7), #3161 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (10-0), #3400 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (38-0), #5472 Moss Point (MS) (42-7), #7357 Robertsdale (AL) (54-18), #8694 Gulf Shores (AL) (45-0), #10110 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (49-12), LOSSES: #599 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (48-13), #684 Wetumpka (AL) (21-17)

17Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 27A8-53-3 (4th)6-436.93398-50
WINS: #505 Auburn (AL) (12-6), #1661 Theodore (AL) (13-7), #2100 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (27-13), #2550 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (27-3), #2742 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (26-15), #3150 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (25-10), #3918 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (20-7), #4464 Enterprise (AL) (35-28), LOSSES: #42 Central (Phenix City, AL) (34-27), #42 Central (Phenix City, AL) (44-17), #505 Auburn (AL) (21-17), #1370 Prattville (AL) (35-22), #2053 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (21-20)

18Vestavia Hills (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 37A7-43-4 (5th)3-43631.768-58
WINS: #1017 Homewood (AL) (17-10), #1356 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (28-21), #2231 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (28-19), #2292 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (28-14), #2425 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (20-0), #3862 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (41-21), #4936 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (42-18), LOSSES: #97 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (21-20), #121 Hoover (AL) (31-14), #309 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (41-6), #393 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (28-14)

19Opelika (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 36A7-54-1 (t 1st)6-234.828.6103-47
WINS: #1043 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (23-22), #2263 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (38-20), #2310 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (42-26), #2522 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (59-21), #3400 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (29-3), #5008 Selma (AL) (66-6), #7082 Calera (AL) (30-10), LOSSES: #42 Central (Phenix City, AL) (28-0), #385 Saraland (AL) (24-19), #505 Auburn (AL) (22-15), #646 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (35-21), #684 Wetumpka (AL) (30-28)

20Clemens [James] (Madison, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 47A7-47-0 (1st)7-234.32970-55
WINS: #1491 Austin (Decatur, AL) (36-23), #1593 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (36-20), #2274 Florence (AL) (47-33), #3092 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (50-28), #3671 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (49-7), #5041 Huntsville (AL) (62-19), #5151 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (63-7), LOSSES: #97 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (38-7), #144 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (31-24), #309 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (43-41), #2057 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (20-17)

21Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 55A12-36-1 (2nd)11-234.212.4111-68
WINS: #1043 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (43-42), #1689 Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL) (20-17), #2278 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (35-13), #3065 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (44-19), #3319 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (14-0), #4908 Sylacauga (AL) (42-0), #5558 Corner (Warrior, AL) (34-8), #7539 Munford (AL) (35-14), #7726 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (45-7), #9701 Springville (AL) (42-6), #9820 Moody (AL) (41-7), #10103 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (40-7), LOSSES: #1689 Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL) (32-27), #2399 Jasper (AL) (10-7), #3400 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (28-23)

22Homewood (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 56A10-35-1 (2nd)9-233.525.486-60
WINS: #1247 Hueytown (AL) (18-7), #1806 Athens (AL) (24-14), #2226 Pelham (AL) (27-7), #2422 Gardendale (AL) (14-0), #2793 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (31-28), #3319 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (24-0), #3411 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (31-21), #4030 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (27-13), #4233 Helena (AL) (48-6), #5067 Chelsea (AL) (34-7), LOSSES: #74 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (48-7), #803 Vestavia Hills (AL) (17-10), #1567 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (18-10)

23Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 15A13-26-0 (1st)10-133.21195-79
WINS: #2015 Greenville (AL) (38-16), #2425 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (26-0), #2488 Demopolis (AL) (27-7), #3054 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (19-6), #3794 Jackson (AL) (40-6), #4278 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (13-0), #5368 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (21-7), #6000 Citronelle (AL) (39-0), #6784 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (41-0), #8163 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (52-16), #8354 Satsuma (AL) (40-3), #8524 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (45-8), #11802 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (45-0), LOSSES: #900 Opelika (AL) (23-22), #960 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (43-42)

24Hueytown (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 46A9-36-0 (1st)9-230.819.277-61
WINS: #1874 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (20-7), #2057 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (39-36), #2310 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (33-14), #3411 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (31-13), #4233 Helena (AL) (28-7), #4359 Cullman (AL) (42-7), #4382 Eufaula (AL) (38-17), #4482 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (70-3), #8229 Brookwood (AL) (57-0), LOSSES: #385 Saraland (AL) (6-0), #1017 Homewood (AL) (18-7), #2425 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (31-13)

25Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AA Region 1AISA AA13-15-0 (1st)8-030-3.186-73
WINS: #3557 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (30-8), #4380 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (42-17), #4995 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (49-0), #5645 Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) (73-6), #5760 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (61-14), #6517 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) (42-0), #6863 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) (61-3), #8618 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) (42-0), #9204 Graceville (FL) (48-12), #9469 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) (48-7), #11092 Springwood (Lanett, AL) (63-0), #11850 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) (42-0), #13366 Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (58-0), LOSSES: #1299 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (16-6)

26Spain Park (Hoover, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 37A4-62-5 (6th)2-529.733.964-51
WINS: #2057 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (24-14), #2231 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (42-21), #2292 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (21-0), #3862 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (42-10), LOSSES: #97 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (35-7), #121 Hoover (AL) (32-7), #309 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (44-13), #393 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (24-14), #803 Vestavia Hills (AL) (28-21), #2310 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (16-14)

27Prattville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 27A7-44-2 (3rd)5-329.528.374-53
WINS: #752 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (35-22), #2100 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (23-18), #2522 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (19-16), #3150 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (47-32), #3918 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (27-20), #4464 Enterprise (AL) (46-28), #6766 Foley (AL) (37-0), LOSSES: #42 Central (Phenix City, AL) (49-6), #505 Auburn (AL) (27-10), #599 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (17-13), #684 Wetumpka (AL) (49-23)

28Austin (Decatur, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 47A7-46-1 (2nd)6-22825.368-54
WINS: #1593 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (37-22), #2112 Decatur (AL) (60-45), #2274 Florence (AL) (17-9), #3092 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (31-10), #3671 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (38-10), #5041 Huntsville (AL) (40-3), #5151 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (21-13), LOSSES: #393 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (31-0), #626 Hartselle (AL) (24-17), #938 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (36-23), #1806 Athens (AL) (21-18)

29Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 56A10-16-0 (1st)7-127.413.653-66
WINS: #1017 Homewood (AL) (18-10), #2226 Pelham (AL) (40-28), #2793 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (30-15), #3862 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (30-7), #4030 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (34-13), #4233 Helena (AL) (22-16), #5067 Chelsea (AL) (22-0), #5658 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (22-0), #6309 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (47-0), #6650 Fairfield (AL) (24-14), LOSSES: #2112 Decatur (AL) (35-32)

30Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 2AISA AAA13-05-0 (1st)10-027.4-0.279-69
WINS: #3557 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (41-35), #3557 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (18-16), #4380 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (20-9), #4973 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (45-7), #4973 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (49-28), #5760 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (34-7), #5838 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (28-0), #6517 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) (44-13), #8618 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) (34-7), #9779 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) (55-7), #10932 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) (67-8), #11227 Success Unlimited Academy (Montgomery, AL) (51-20), #12247 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) (34-14), LOSSES: none

31Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 47A6-53-4 (t 4th)3-527.227.364-57
WINS: #820 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (39-36), #1488 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (17-16), #2057 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (35-21), #3092 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (12-7), #3671 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (15-10), #5041 Huntsville (AL) (21-3), LOSSES: #121 Hoover (AL) (26-18), #938 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (36-20), #1491 Austin (Decatur, AL) (37-22), #2274 Florence (AL) (39-28), #5151 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (33-20)

32Theodore (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 17A8-37-1 (t 1st)8-226.716.750-68
WINS: #599 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (15-3), #1756 Fairhope (AL) (17-10), #3652 Baker (Mobile, AL) (24-0), #4464 Enterprise (AL) (28-16), #5368 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (47-0), #5602 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (44-7), #6766 Foley (AL) (51-0), #8257 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (27-7), LOSSES: #752 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (13-7), #2550 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (14-13), #3018 Daphne (AL) (16-13)

33Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 55A12-27-0 (1st)11-226.48.288-74
WINS: #960 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (32-27), #2399 Jasper (AL) (41-21), #3319 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (28-20), #4359 Cullman (AL) (18-16), #4908 Sylacauga (AL) (12-7), #5398 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (41-9), #6284 Dora (AL) (17-3), #7316 Hayden (AL) (41-0), #7539 Munford (AL) (45-6), #9701 Springville (AL) (42-13), #9820 Moody (AL) (41-0), #10103 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (28-3), LOSSES: #960 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (20-17), #3521 Pleasant Grove (AL) (34-27)

34Fairhope (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 17A7-46-2 (t 3rd)6-325.919.962-59
WINS: #2550 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (45-17), #3018 Daphne (AL) (20-17), #3652 Baker (Mobile, AL) (30-25), #5368 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (38-6), #5602 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (49-21), #6766 Foley (AL) (24-7), #8257 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (35-22), LOSSES: #505 Auburn (AL) (34-23), #599 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (35-16), #684 Wetumpka (AL) (35-17), #1661 Theodore (AL) (17-10)

35Athens (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 76A8-43-2 (3rd)6-325.516.373-63
WINS: #1491 Austin (Decatur, AL) (21-18), #2112 Decatur (AL) (29-27), #2422 Gardendale (AL) (29-22), #4359 Cullman (AL) (19-16), #4707 Hazel Green (AL) (37-3), #5398 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (30-0), #9209 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (42-6), #12046 Columbia (Huntsville, AL) (56-0), LOSSES: #626 Hartselle (AL) (21-10), #649 Muscle Shoals (AL) (35-7), #1017 Homewood (AL) (24-14), #3671 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (30-21)

36McAdory (McCalla, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 46A10-25-1 (2nd)8-224.913.664-68
WINS: #2053 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (17-0), #2057 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (35-26), #2310 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (16-12), #3411 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (14-0), #4233 Helena (AL) (35-14), #4482 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (27-13), #5008 Selma (AL) (32-16), #8229 Brookwood (AL) (42-14), #9035 Greensboro (AL) (10-0), #12611 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (20-0), LOSSES: #715 Spanish Fort (AL) (30-0), #1247 Hueytown (AL) (20-7)

37Ramsay (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 45A11-27-0 (1st)10-124.87.676-72
WINS: #2425 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (21-7), #2793 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (13-8), #3521 Pleasant Grove (AL) (32-9), #3794 Jackson (AL) (25-22), #6195 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (36-7), #6312 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (12-7), #6309 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (35-6), #6650 Fairfield (AL) (28-0), #8524 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (40-0), #11660 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (42-6), #12024 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (42-6), LOSSES: #74 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (41-12), #2015 Greenville (AL) (27-13)

38Flomaton (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 13A12-34-2 (t 2nd)9-224.36.6115-62
WINS: #2815 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) (34-33), #3192 Winfield (AL) (32-7), #3228 Piedmont (AL) (23-12), #3814 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (12-10), #4077 Thomasville (AL) (43-42), #4376 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (28-14), #4694 Northview (Bratt, FL) (40-20), #6310 Jay (FL) (27-0), #6407 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) (40-14), #7018 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (20-13), #9464 Excel (AL) (35-12), #12573 St. Michael Catholic (Fairhope, AL) (45-6), LOSSES: #3168 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (16-12), #5470 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (34-21), #6259 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) (26-21)

39Greenville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 25A11-36-0 (1st)10-123.88.382-75
WINS: #1886 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (27-13), #2987 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (29-25), #4982 Tallassee (AL) (40-21), #5039 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (43-16), #5661 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (34-13), #5723 Valley (AL) (14-7), #6195 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (42-17), #6650 Fairfield (AL) (44-12), #7289 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (36-13), #11418 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) (63-7), #11802 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (51-0), LOSSES: #1043 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (38-16), #2053 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (18-13), #2522 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (33-9)

40Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 26A8-34-2 (t 2nd)4-323.614.962-60
WINS: #752 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (21-20), #2015 Greenville (AL) (18-13), #3150 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (19-3), #3652 Baker (Mobile, AL) (34-0), #4382 Eufaula (AL) (26-6), #4985 Northview (Dothan, AL) (47-13), #6743 Dothan (AL) (43-7), #7957 Russell County (Seale, AL) (9-0), LOSSES: #1874 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (17-0), #2742 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (21-20), #3918 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (35-25)

41Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 46A6-63-3 (t 3rd)4-423.521.971-62
WINS: #938 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (20-17), #2231 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (30-20), #2310 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (53-34), #3411 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (31-19), #3918 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (10-3), #8229 Brookwood (AL) (62-0), LOSSES: #684 Wetumpka (AL) (20-17), #1247 Hueytown (AL) (39-36), #1356 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (24-14), #1593 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (35-21), #1874 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (35-26), #4482 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (35-28)

42Fyffe (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 82A15-07-0 (1st)12-023.5-10.8100-72-1
WINS: #3690 Luverne (AL) (21-19), #3911 Ohatchee (AL) (21-13), #5789 Aliceville (AL) (49-8), #7136 Collinsville (AL) (54-24), #7327 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (35-0), #7360 Geraldine (AL) (41-7), #7942 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) (42-26), #9836 Cleveland (AL) (63-0), #9964 Cedar Bluff (AL) (56-0), #11613 Sylvania (AL) (41-14), #12254 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) (55-7), #12836 Section (AL) (56-0), #12897 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) (48-7), #12992 Ider (AL) (54-0), #14287 Asbury (Albertville, AL) (55-0), LOSSES: none

43Smiths Station (Smiths, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 27A6-42-4 (5th)2-423.222.262-51
WINS: #2522 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (14-9), #3150 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (23-17), #4382 Eufaula (AL) (35-34), #4464 Enterprise (AL) (22-16), #5723 Valley (AL) (27-0), #7957 Russell County (Seale, AL) (28-9), LOSSES: #42 Central (Phenix City, AL) (49-0), #505 Auburn (AL) (34-0), #752 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (27-13), #1370 Prattville (AL) (23-18)

44Decatur (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 76A7-52-3 (4th)4-423.117.771-62
WINS: #1567 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (35-32), #3671 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (40-14), #4359 Cullman (AL) (38-13), #5041 Huntsville (AL) (38-21), #8129 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (35-7), #9209 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (48-18), #12046 Columbia (Huntsville, AL) (63-0), LOSSES: #626 Hartselle (AL) (35-14), #649 Muscle Shoals (AL) (41-28), #662 Oxford (AL) (49-0), #1491 Austin (Decatur, AL) (60-45), #1806 Athens (AL) (29-27)

45Pelham (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 56A7-43-3 (t 3rd)5-422.218.559-60
WINS: #2292 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (52-21), #4030 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (28-6), #4233 Helena (AL) (37-7), #4482 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (45-31), #5039 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (42-12), #5067 Chelsea (AL) (46-42), #7082 Calera (AL) (45-24), LOSSES: #626 Hartselle (AL) (35-7), #1017 Homewood (AL) (27-7), #1567 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (40-28), #2793 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (28-21)

46Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 37A3-71-6 (7th)1-622.234.268-48
WINS: #2292 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (10-7), #2488 Demopolis (AL) (27-13), #4482 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (41-17), LOSSES: #97 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (35-0), #121 Hoover (AL) (35-7), #309 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (45-14), #393 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (34-0), #803 Vestavia Hills (AL) (28-19), #1356 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (42-21), #2057 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (30-20)

47St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 16A7-46-2 (3rd)6-321.91869-57
WINS: #3018 Daphne (AL) (28-24), #3054 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (11-7), #3161 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (17-7), #5202 St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS) (35-7), #7357 Robertsdale (AL) (23-14), #8694 Gulf Shores (AL) (21-0), #10110 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (49-0), LOSSES: #385 Saraland (AL) (35-0), #652 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (10-0), #715 Spanish Fort (AL) (22-0), #900 Opelika (AL) (38-20)

48Florence (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 47A5-64-3 (3rd)4-421.826.367-54
WINS: #1593 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (39-28), #3671 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (21-14), #5041 Huntsville (AL) (28-13), #5151 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (47-13), #7986 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (21-0), LOSSES: #97 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (45-14), #649 Muscle Shoals (AL) (10-7), #924 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (42-22), #938 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (47-33), #1491 Austin (Decatur, AL) (17-9), #3092 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (31-24)

49Etowah (Attalla, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 65A12-16-0 (1st)9-121.80.162-83
WINS: #3092 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (32-23), #3319 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (24-14), #3717 Pell City (AL) (8-6), #4546 Fort Payne (AL) (21-14), #6206 Southside (Gadsden, AL) (42-0), #6454 Alexandria (AL) (27-7), #7402 Boaz (AL) (49-7), #9811 Sardis (Boaz, AL) (36-0), #9820 Moody (AL) (19-0), #10023 Guntersville (AL) (33-0), #12052 Crossville (AL) (52-7), #13465 Douglas (AL) (54-0), LOSSES: #960 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (35-13)

50Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 37A2-80-7 (8th)0-721.733.366-48
WINS: #3319 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (38-8), #5067 Chelsea (AL) (42-9), LOSSES: #97 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (35-21), #121 Hoover (AL) (48-20), #309 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (52-47), #393 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (21-0), #803 Vestavia Hills (AL) (28-14), #1356 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (21-0), #2226 Pelham (AL) (52-21), #2231 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (10-7)

51Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 46A7-53-3 (t 3rd)5-521.518.560-68
WINS: #1356 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (16-14), #2742 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (21-13), #3411 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (32-13), #4482 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (28-10), #4936 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (21-14), #6312 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (21-0), #8229 Brookwood (AL) (47-18), LOSSES: #900 Opelika (AL) (42-26), #1247 Hueytown (AL) (33-14), #1874 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (16-12), #2057 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (53-34), #2793 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (35-23)

52American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 34A12-16-0 (1st)10-121.3172-74
WINS: #4278 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (15-14), #4345 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) (10-3), #5039 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (34-15), #5497 Anniston (AL) (15-0), #5776 Montevallo (AL) (70-54), #6971 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) (26-0), #8674 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) (64-7), #8688 West Blocton (AL) (52-0), #9035 Greensboro (AL) (30-6), #11660 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (49-0), #11904 Sumter Central (York, AL) (53-12), #12611 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (49-0), LOSSES: #652 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (21-19)

53Jasper (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 75A11-27-0 (1st)10-120.87.185-66
WINS: #960 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (10-7), #3111 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (36-27), #3667 Russellville (AL) (42-13), #4908 Sylacauga (AL) (34-20), #5558 Corner (Warrior, AL) (35-20), #6206 Southside (Gadsden, AL) (41-14), #6284 Dora (AL) (26-13), #7316 Hayden (AL) (38-12), #8013 Hamilton (AL) (35-21), #8129 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (28-7), #9552 West Point (Cullman, AL) (54-20), LOSSES: #1689 Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL) (41-21), #4359 Cullman (AL) (28-27)

54Gardendale (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 66A6-63-3 (4th)6-520.624.483-58
WINS: #3717 Pell City (AL) (40-21), #3862 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (28-21), #4546 Fort Payne (AL) (21-14), #4707 Hazel Green (AL) (16-0), #4936 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (31-21), #6178 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) (38-21), LOSSES: #74 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (42-7), #144 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (56-14), #393 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (38-14), #662 Oxford (AL) (61-21), #1017 Homewood (AL) (14-0), #1806 Athens (AL) (29-22)

55Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 45A9-46-1 (2nd)7-220.611.380-65
WINS: #1247 Hueytown (AL) (31-13), #3521 Pleasant Grove (AL) (10-6), #5067 Chelsea (AL) (19-6), #5723 Valley (AL) (42-28), #6312 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (29-0), #6309 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (41-7), #6650 Fairfield (AL) (26-0), #11660 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (46-0), #12024 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (42-12), LOSSES: #626 Hartselle (AL) (14-7), #803 Vestavia Hills (AL) (20-0), #1043 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (26-0), #1886 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (21-7)

56Andalusia (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 14A9-54-3 (t 3rd)8-420.310.2101-66
WINS: #2987 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (28-21), #4278 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (13-6), #4404 Headland (AL) (51-22), #5658 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (28-14), #5776 Montevallo (AL) (28-8), #6971 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) (23-7), #9543 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (49-7), #12229 Opp (AL) (55-7), #12251 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (48-0), LOSSES: #385 Saraland (AL) (41-3), #652 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (24-3), #652 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (17-0), #2987 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (41-10), #4376 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (24-3)

57Demopolis (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 35A10-36-0 (1st)8-220.24.969-77
WINS: #3400 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (30-10), #3521 Pleasant Grove (AL) (21-14), #4482 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (22-20), #5039 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (39-7), #6784 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (41-13), #7170 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (38-17), #8524 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (40-7), #10029 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (40-12), #10841 Jemison (AL) (50-0), #12324 Marbury (AL) (44-7), LOSSES: #1043 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (27-7), #2231 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (27-13), #3794 Jackson (AL) (21-7)

58Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 36A6-54-1 (t 1st)4-32022.472-57
WINS: #684 Wetumpka (AL) (34-28), #2015 Greenville (AL) (33-9), #3400 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (19-0), #5008 Selma (AL) (31-20), #7082 Calera (AL) (35-13), #7170 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (46-14), LOSSES: #385 Saraland (AL) (42-14), #900 Opelika (AL) (59-21), #1370 Prattville (AL) (19-16), #2100 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (14-9), #3862 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (35-28)

59Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 17A6-56-2 (t 3rd)6-419.824.963-59
WINS: #1661 Theodore (AL) (14-13), #3652 Baker (Mobile, AL) (27-7), #5368 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (21-0), #5602 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (25-0), #6766 Foley (AL) (42-21), #8257 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (33-21), LOSSES: #42 Central (Phenix City, AL) (46-0), #599 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (21-0), #752 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (27-3), #1756 Fairhope (AL) (45-17), #2368 Meridian (MS) (21-13)

60Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 26A6-55-1 (1st)5-218.520.369-55
WINS: #2053 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (21-20), #3150 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (24-10), #4382 Eufaula (AL) (36-18), #4985 Northview (Dothan, AL) (18-10), #6743 Dothan (AL) (32-15), #7957 Russell County (Seale, AL) (46-9), LOSSES: #42 Central (Phenix City, AL) (50-16), #505 Auburn (AL) (24-0), #752 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (26-15), #2310 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (21-13), #3918 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (35-28)

61Linden (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 31A13-17-0 (1st)11-118.2-6.589-69
WINS: #3317 Maplesville (AL) (38-27), #3317 Maplesville (AL) (16-8), #3734 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (44-43), #5008 Selma (AL) (20-16), #6812 Elba (AL) (28-0), #8976 Millry (AL) (55-14), #9439 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) (32-0), #9454 Marion [Francis] (Marion, AL) (14-6), #10167 Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) (52-14), #11904 Sumter Central (York, AL) (52-0), #12432 Keith (Orrville, AL) (49-8), #14071 Johnson [Amelia L.] (Thomaston, AL) (78-0), #14297 Ellwood Christian (Selma, AL) (68-0), LOSSES: #2814 Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) (53-26)

62Minor (Adamsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 56A4-73-3 (t 3rd)4-518.224.380-44
WINS: #2226 Pelham (AL) (28-21), #2310 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (35-23), #4030 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (36-14), #4233 Helena (AL) (26-19), LOSSES: #505 Auburn (AL) (44-7), #649 Muscle Shoals (AL) (10-7), #1017 Homewood (AL) (31-28), #1567 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (30-15), #1886 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (13-8), #3411 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (10-3), #5067 Chelsea (AL) (31-27)

63Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 81A14-16-0 (1st)11-018.1-15.692-79
WINS: #2791 Linden (AL) (53-26), #5546 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (41-27), #6499 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (20-12), #7312 Central (Florence, AL) (26-9), #8869 Donoho (Anniston, AL) (38-7), #9990 Waterloo (AL) (54-20), #10181 Sheffield (AL) (49-13), #10807 Marion County (Guin, AL) (55-0), #12723 Cherokee (AL) (63-6), #13000 Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) (64-0), #13630 Hackleburg (AL) (62-14), #13781 Lexington (AL) (47-0), #14262 Shoals Christian (Florence, AL) (55-8), #14377 Vina (AL) (69-0), LOSSES: #4179 Brooks (Killen, AL) (36-35)

64Providence Christian (Dothan, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 23A12-26-1 (2nd)9-218.1-1.687-74
WINS: #3649 Gordo (AL) (23-20), #4314 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (27-6), #6877 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) (31-6), #6949 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) (35-12), #8283 Slocomb (AL) (31-14), #8402 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) (35-0), #9038 Dale County (Midland City, AL) (32-7), #9356 New Brockton (AL) (35-10), #10251 Geneva (AL) (41-0), #10562 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) (59-7), #12177 Houston County (Columbia, AL) (42-8), #12229 Opp (AL) (61-0), LOSSES: #1957 Flomaton (AL) (34-33), #3814 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (25-14)

65Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 14A8-55-2 (2nd)7-316.93.785-70
WINS: #2468 Andalusia (AL) (41-10), #4278 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (34-0), #4376 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (26-0), #6407 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) (46-0), #8149 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (42-0), #8674 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) (35-0), #9543 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (62-20), #12251 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (48-7), LOSSES: #652 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (45-7), #2015 Greenville (AL) (29-25), #2468 Andalusia (AL) (28-21), #5658 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (6-0), #7018 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (14-0)

66Daphne (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 16A5-64-4 (t 4th)4-516.719.771-54
WINS: #1661 Theodore (AL) (16-13), #3054 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (20-0), #7357 Robertsdale (AL) (13-6), #8694 Gulf Shores (AL) (42-17), #10110 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (40-6), LOSSES: #385 Saraland (AL) (27-19), #684 Wetumpka (AL) (49-21), #715 Spanish Fort (AL) (20-13), #1756 Fairhope (AL) (20-17), #2263 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (28-24), #3161 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (20-14)

67Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 16A5-54-4 (t 4th)4-416.512.958-57
WINS: #3161 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (27-7), #7357 Robertsdale (AL) (31-7), #8257 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (41-7), #8694 Gulf Shores (AL) (32-22), #10110 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (38-6), LOSSES: #385 Saraland (AL) (20-17), #715 Spanish Fort (AL) (19-7), #1043 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (19-6), #2263 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (11-7), #3018 Daphne (AL) (20-0)

68Madison Academy (Madison, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 85A10-27-0 (1st)9-116.41.771-63-1
WINS: #4179 Brooks (Killen, AL) (45-28), #5398 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (49-21), #6454 Alexandria (AL) (18-15), #7287 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (45-7), #8129 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (54-20), #8693 Scottsboro (AL) (34-26), #10023 Guntersville (AL) (35-8), #10643 Madison County (Gurley, AL) (64-22), #11100 Ardmore (AL) (42-10), #11341 Arab (AL) (38-14), LOSSES: #534 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (42-14), #960 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (44-19)

69Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 47A3-73-4 (t 4th)3-416.22571-44
WINS: #2274 Florence (AL) (31-24), #5041 Huntsville (AL) (27-7), #5151 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (35-7), LOSSES: #144 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (45-17), #662 Oxford (AL) (35-6), #938 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (50-28), #1491 Austin (Decatur, AL) (31-10), #1593 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (12-7), #2278 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (32-23), #3671 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (21-9)

70Hokes Bluff (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 64A11-26-1 (2nd)8-216.2-1.776-73
WINS: #4080 Oneonta (AL) (49-7), #4394 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) (33-13), #5497 Anniston (AL) (28-18), #6206 Southside (Gadsden, AL) (42-13), #7312 Central (Florence, AL) (38-14), #7710 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (21-17), #9208 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (49-10), #9652 White Plains (Anniston, AL) (34-8), #9811 Sardis (Boaz, AL) (55-28), #11340 Ashville (AL) (52-0), #12588 Glencoe (AL) (47-7), LOSSES: #3111 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (20-14), #3464 Jacksonville (AL) (16-14)

71Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 84A10-55-1 (2nd)9-216.16.6115-60
WINS: #3098 Hokes Bluff (AL) (20-14), #4080 Oneonta (AL) (35-20), #5421 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (42-21), #5497 Anniston (AL) (21-7), #7312 Central (Florence, AL) (35-21), #7327 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (33-6), #7324 Rogers (Florence, AL) (33-12), #11145 Wilson (Florence, AL) (50-0), #11763 West Limestone (Lester, AL) (27-0), #13589 Elkmont (AL) (65-0), LOSSES: #652 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (52-0), #649 Muscle Shoals (AL) (31-0), #2399 Jasper (AL) (36-27), #3667 Russellville (AL) (40-34), #4179 Brooks (Killen, AL) (48-7)

72Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 27A3-71-5 (6th)1-515.926.470-43
WINS: #3918 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (26-21), #4464 Enterprise (AL) (34-31), #4985 Northview (Dothan, AL) (28-7), LOSSES: #42 Central (Phenix City, AL) (49-0), #505 Auburn (AL) (51-23), #752 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (25-10), #1370 Prattville (AL) (47-32), #2053 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (19-3), #2100 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (23-17), #2742 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (24-10)

73Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 16A6-44-4 (t 4th)4-415.91151-60
WINS: #3018 Daphne (AL) (20-14), #5368 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (23-7), #6195 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (28-22), #7357 Robertsdale (AL) (31-8), #8694 Gulf Shores (AL) (31-0), #10110 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (37-7), LOSSES: #385 Saraland (AL) (38-10), #715 Spanish Fort (AL) (10-0), #2263 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (17-7), #3054 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (27-7)

74Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 13A9-26-0 (1st)7-115.93.186-46
WINS: #1957 Flomaton (AL) (16-12), #3766 Pelahatchie (MS) (41-29), #4077 Thomasville (AL) (27-7), #5470 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (24-10), #6000 Citronelle (AL) (34-6), #7018 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (28-25), #9342 Pike Road (AL) (42-14), #9464 Excel (AL) (48-14), #12573 St. Michael Catholic (Fairhope, AL) (48-20), LOSSES: #652 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (37-7), #3649 Gordo (AL) (20-17)

75Winfield (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 43A11-17-0 (1st)8-115.7-3.870-65
WINS: #3649 Gordo (AL) (18-14), #5421 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (35-13), #6877 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) (46-21), #7727 Carbon Hill (AL) (35-12), #8013 Hamilton (AL) (38-14), #8402 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) (40-3), #8603 Oakman (AL) (40-12), #9218 Haleyville (AL) (37-13), #9298 Hale County (Moundville, AL) (42-0), #11349 Greene County (Eutaw, AL) (63-26), #12444 Holt (AL) (42-7), LOSSES: #1957 Flomaton (AL) (32-7)

76Piedmont (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 63A12-36-1 (t 1st)11-215.5-1.6117-61
WINS: #3622 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (26-21), #3622 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (27-22), #4545 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) (27-26), #5928 Weaver (AL) (29-21), #6523 Addison (AL) (32-20), #7360 Geraldine (AL) (26-6), #8316 Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL) (41-16), #8315 Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) (46-21), #8468 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (54-27), #12012 Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL) (42-0), #12588 Glencoe (AL) (37-0), #12662 Clements (Athens, AL) (41-0), LOSSES: #1957 Flomaton (AL) (23-12), #3464 Jacksonville (AL) (28-21), #3788 Saks (Anniston, AL) (25-13)

77Maplesville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 31A11-25-1 (2nd)8-215-6.793-55
WINS: #5054 Lanett (AL) (29-6), #6001 Georgiana (AL) (21-14), #6549 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) (35-17), #6561 Sweet Water (AL) (35-12), #6877 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) (49-28), #8690 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (34-14), #9439 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) (32-0), #10167 Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) (56-21), #12432 Keith (Orrville, AL) (57-0), #14071 Johnson [Amelia L.] (Thomaston, AL) (70-6), #14297 Ellwood Christian (Selma, AL) (70-6), LOSSES: #2791 Linden (AL) (38-27), #2791 Linden (AL) (16-8)

78Center Point (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 55A6-65-2 (3rd)6-31513.283-57
WINS: #3667 Russellville (AL) (22-8), #4908 Sylacauga (AL) (40-14), #7539 Munford (AL) (32-0), #9701 Springville (AL) (54-14), #9820 Moody (AL) (44-0), #10103 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (22-7), LOSSES: #393 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (43-0), #960 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (14-0), #1017 Homewood (AL) (24-0), #1689 Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL) (28-20), #2278 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (24-14), #2292 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (38-8)

79Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 36A6-52-3 (4th)2-414.619.376-55
WINS: #960 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (28-23), #5008 Selma (AL) (25-20), #5661 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (35-20), #5723 Valley (AL) (14-2), #7082 Calera (AL) (40-7), #7170 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (23-13), LOSSES: #684 Wetumpka (AL) (23-7), #715 Spanish Fort (AL) (38-0), #900 Opelika (AL) (29-3), #2488 Demopolis (AL) (30-10), #2522 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (19-0)

80Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 46A5-52-4 (t 5th)4-514.514.459-55
WINS: #2793 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (10-3), #4482 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (23-16), #6178 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) (29-26), #8229 Brookwood (AL) (24-6), #8524 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (20-0), LOSSES: #1017 Homewood (AL) (31-21), #1247 Hueytown (AL) (31-13), #1874 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (14-0), #2057 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (31-19), #2310 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (32-13)

81Jacksonville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 64A11-17-0 (1st)8-114.2-0.780-61
WINS: #3098 Hokes Bluff (AL) (16-14), #3228 Piedmont (AL) (28-21), #4080 Oneonta (AL) (22-21), #5497 Anniston (AL) (40-20), #6454 Alexandria (AL) (35-28), #7324 Rogers (Florence, AL) (39-21), #7710 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (56-21), #8316 Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL) (34-21), #9208 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (55-33), #9652 White Plains (Anniston, AL) (27-8), #11340 Ashville (AL) (33-7), LOSSES: #4706 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) (27-12)

82Pleasant Grove (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 45A9-35-2 (3rd)7-313.92.967-66
WINS: #1689 Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL) (34-27), #5661 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (42-21), #6312 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (34-21), #6309 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (38-33), #6650 Fairfield (AL) (38-27), #8688 West Blocton (AL) (28-10), #9855 Leeds (AL) (47-7), #11660 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (41-6), #12024 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (42-0), LOSSES: #1886 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (32-9), #2425 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (10-6), #2488 Demopolis (AL) (21-14)

83Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 1AISA AAA8-44-1 (t 1st)6-313.74.482-48
WINS: #4995 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (31-7), Evangel Christian (Alabaster, AL) (47-20), #5452 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (26-7), #5760 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (36-29), #5760 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (37-20), #9393 Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL) (48-3), #9779 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) (41-14), #12577 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (28-0), LOSSES: #1329 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) (30-8), #1574 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (41-35), #1574 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (18-16), #4380 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (15-14)

84Randolph County (Wedowee, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 63A12-26-1 (t 1st)9-213.3-691-69
WINS: #3788 Saks (Anniston, AL) (19-8), #3788 Saks (Anniston, AL) (41-21), #5928 Weaver (AL) (38-28), #7137 Wadley (AL) (28-0), #7360 Geraldine (AL) (28-18), #8315 Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) (35-6), #8468 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (53-13), #11182 Notasulga (AL) (28-14), #11282 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) (53-6), #12012 Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL) (32-6), #12588 Glencoe (AL) (41-0), #12918 Woodland (AL) (41-13), LOSSES: #3228 Piedmont (AL) (26-21), #3228 Piedmont (AL) (27-22)

85Gordo (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 43A10-36-1 (2nd)8-213.20.392-60
WINS: #3168 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (20-17), #5789 Aliceville (AL) (26-12), #6499 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (20-13), #6877 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) (14-0), #6949 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) (21-0), #7727 Carbon Hill (AL) (42-14), #8603 Oakman (AL) (40-13), #9298 Hale County (Moundville, AL) (46-27), #11349 Greene County (Eutaw, AL) (55-6), #12444 Holt (AL) (45-0), LOSSES: #2815 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) (23-20), #3192 Winfield (AL) (18-14), #5421 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (19-13)

86Baker (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 17A5-54-4 (5th)4-413.214.755-54
WINS: #3794 Jackson (AL) (17-7), #5368 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (38-20), #5602 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (28-13), #6766 Foley (AL) (17-0), #8257 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (37-7), LOSSES: #599 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (33-28), #1661 Theodore (AL) (24-0), #1756 Fairhope (AL) (30-25), #2053 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (34-0), #2550 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (27-7)

87Russellville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 75A9-26-1 (2nd)6-213.1260-64
WINS: #3111 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (40-34), #5558 Corner (Warrior, AL) (24-13), #6284 Dora (AL) (41-26), #7312 Central (Florence, AL) (62-34), #7316 Hayden (AL) (48-13), #8013 Hamilton (AL) (63-34), #8129 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (53-32), #9218 Haleyville (AL) (35-19), #9552 West Point (Cullman, AL) (53-20), LOSSES: #2399 Jasper (AL) (42-13), #3319 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (22-8)

88Sparkman (Harvest, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 47A5-62-5 (t 6th)2-513.117.156-63
WINS: #1806 Athens (AL) (30-21), #3092 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (21-9), #4707 Hazel Green (AL) (14-7), #5151 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (17-13), #7986 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (35-0), LOSSES: #938 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (49-7), #1491 Austin (Decatur, AL) (38-10), #1593 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (15-10), #2112 Decatur (AL) (40-14), #2274 Florence (AL) (21-14), #5041 Huntsville (AL) (35-26)

89Luverne (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 32A13-26-1 (2nd)10-213-7.5103-73
WINS: #4968 Highland Home (AL) (30-12), #5494 Abbeville (AL) (41-20), #6001 Georgiana (AL) (26-12), #6259 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) (14-0), #7062 Leroy (AL) (26-7), #8399 Brantley (AL) (21-17), #9356 New Brockton (AL) (48-7), #10385 Goshen (AL) (42-13), #11727 Samson (AL) (35-6), #12229 Opp (AL) (34-14), #12728 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) (47-14), #13464 Central (Hayneville, AL) (43-0), #14244 Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) (58-0), LOSSES: #2058 Fyffe (AL) (21-19), #4968 Highland Home (AL) (31-28)

90Pell City (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 66A4-61-5 (t 5th)4-512.922.365-52
WINS: #3862 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (40-30), #4546 Fort Payne (AL) (21-17), #5067 Chelsea (AL) (10-7), #7082 Calera (AL) (27-7), LOSSES: #74 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (52-7), #144 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (61-0), #662 Oxford (AL) (33-0), #2278 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (8-6), #2422 Gardendale (AL) (40-21), #4936 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (28-14)

91St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 11A11-26-0 (1st)8-212.8-9.983-58
WINS: #5409 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) (34-14), #5664 Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) (51-26), #6561 Sweet Water (AL) (33-25), #7137 Wadley (AL) (46-16), #8976 Millry (AL) (51-34), #9454 Marion [Francis] (Marion, AL) (48-16), #10586 Chickasaw (AL) (41-0), #10683 McIntosh (AL) (49-6), #13034 Elberta (AL) (54-7), #13300 Shields [J. F.] (Beatrice, AL) (55-0), #13753 Fruitdale (AL) (62-0), LOSSES: #2791 Linden (AL) (44-43), #6001 Georgiana (AL) (47-24)

92Saks (Anniston, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 63A10-26-1 (t 1st)8-212.4-6.177-61
WINS: #3228 Piedmont (AL) (25-13), #5928 Weaver (AL) (30-7), #6549 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) (38-14), #8149 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (35-22), #8315 Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) (41-14), #8468 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (42-13), #9208 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (55-14), #11460 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) (56-0), #12012 Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL) (49-0), #12588 Glencoe (AL) (51-0), LOSSES: #3622 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (19-8), #3622 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (41-21)

93Jackson (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 15A9-45-1 (2nd)7-212.35.385-67
WINS: #2488 Demopolis (AL) (21-7), #5658 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (20-0), #6000 Citronelle (AL) (15-6), #6784 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (21-20), #7062 Leroy (AL) (33-6), #7170 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (20-14), #8163 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (46-22), #8354 Satsuma (AL) (47-21), #11802 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (53-8), LOSSES: #1043 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (40-6), #1886 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (25-22), #3652 Baker (Mobile, AL) (17-7), #4077 Thomasville (AL) (22-0)

94Pike County (Brundidge, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 23A10-47-0 (1st)9-112.2-0.990-75
WINS: #2815 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) (25-14), #4077 Thomasville (AL) (21-14), #5494 Abbeville (AL) (20-14), #6949 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) (33-29), #8283 Slocomb (AL) (32-10), #8402 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) (39-7), #8603 Oakman (AL) (56-0), #10251 Geneva (AL) (27-22), #10562 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) (42-7), #12229 Opp (AL) (51-6), LOSSES: #1957 Flomaton (AL) (12-10), #6195 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (10-6), #6561 Sweet Water (AL) (40-6), #8149 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (16-0)

95Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 66A2-81-5 (t 5th)2-61230.473-43
WINS: #2522 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (35-28), #4936 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (35-18), LOSSES: #74 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (49-7), #144 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (31-6), #662 Oxford (AL) (47-13), #803 Vestavia Hills (AL) (41-21), #1356 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (42-10), #1567 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (30-7), #2422 Gardendale (AL) (28-21), #3717 Pell City (AL) (40-30)

96Ohatchee (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 62A11-16-0 (1st)8-111.7-13.366-66
WINS: #7463 Ranburne (AL) (28-0), #8315 Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) (26-6), #8890 Red Bay (AL) (42-6), #9441 Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) (37-30), #9652 White Plains (Anniston, AL) (41-8), #9836 Cleveland (AL) (45-6), #9855 Leeds (AL) (35-24), #9964 Cedar Bluff (AL) (47-12), #12918 Woodland (AL) (54-19), #13428 Gaston (Gadsden, AL) (55-8), #13730 West End (Walnut Grove, AL) (70-22), LOSSES: #2058 Fyffe (AL) (21-13)

97Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 26A4-74-2 (t 2nd)4-311.718.562-59
WINS: #2053 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (35-25), #2742 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (35-28), #4382 Eufaula (AL) (22-20), #6743 Dothan (AL) (30-20), LOSSES: #435 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (45-6), #752 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (20-7), #1370 Prattville (AL) (27-20), #2057 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (10-3), #3150 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (26-21), #4985 Northview (Dothan, AL) (45-21), #7957 Russell County (Seale, AL) (34-31)

98Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 56A5-51-5 (t 6th)2-51113.159-51
WINS: #4546 Fort Payne (AL) (28-7), #5067 Chelsea (AL) (28-24), #5082 McCracken County (Paducah, KY) (39-26), #6309 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (14-12), #6650 Fairfield (AL) (18-12), LOSSES: #1017 Homewood (AL) (27-13), #1567 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (34-13), #2226 Pelham (AL) (28-6), #2793 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (36-14), #4233 Helena (AL) (16-0)

99Thomasville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 13A10-34-2 (t 2nd)5-310.8085-68
WINS: #3794 Jackson (AL) (22-0), #5470 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (22-0), #5658 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (30-24), #6561 Sweet Water (AL) (28-14), #7018 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (28-12), #7062 Leroy (AL) (35-13), #8327 Beulah (Valley, AL) (7-0), #9464 Excel (AL) (54-16), #9543 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (28-7), #12573 St. Michael Catholic (Fairhope, AL) (49-13), LOSSES: #1957 Flomaton (AL) (43-42), #3168 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (27-7), #3814 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (21-14)

100Oneonta (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 64A11-44-3 (4th)8-410.8-0.795-76
WINS: #4179 Brooks (Killen, AL) (43-34), #4706 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) (29-8), #7316 Hayden (AL) (35-21), #7656 Smith DAR [Kate Duncan] (Grant, AL) (56-20), #7710 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (27-9), #8316 Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL) (28-21), #9115 Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL) (23-16), #9208 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (49-42), #9652 White Plains (Anniston, AL) (21-20), #11340 Ashville (AL) (39-14), #12100 Priceville (AL) (40-17), LOSSES: #3098 Hokes Bluff (AL) (49-7), #3111 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (35-20), #3464 Jacksonville (AL) (22-21), #5497 Anniston (AL) (27-13)

101Brooks (Killen, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 84A8-36-0 (1st)6-110.3-179-52
WINS: #2814 Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) (36-35), #3111 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (48-7), #7312 Central (Florence, AL) (48-7), #7324 Rogers (Florence, AL) (38-34), #11145 Wilson (Florence, AL) (49-14), #11282 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) (55-0), #11763 West Limestone (Lester, AL) (33-7), #13589 Elkmont (AL) (61-7), LOSSES: #626 Hartselle (AL) (38-14), #3065 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (45-28), #4080 Oneonta (AL) (43-34)

102Helena (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 56A4-62-4 (5th)3-61017.265-47
WINS: #4030 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (16-0), #5067 Chelsea (AL) (28-21), #6206 Southside (Gadsden, AL) (13-7), #7082 Calera (AL) (28-14), LOSSES: #1017 Homewood (AL) (48-6), #1247 Hueytown (AL) (28-7), #1567 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (22-16), #1874 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (35-14), #2226 Pelham (AL) (37-7), #2793 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (26-19)

103Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 14A6-54-3 (t 3rd)4-49.7873-58
WINS: #4376 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (7-2), #5658 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (28-6), #8163 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (21-0), #9543 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (26-14), #10110 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (33-7), #12251 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (56-0), LOSSES: #652 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (19-0), #1043 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (13-0), #2335 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (15-14), #2468 Andalusia (AL) (13-6), #2987 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (34-0)

104St. James (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 33A10-27-0 (1st)9-29.5-7.664-67
WINS: #6407 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) (35-13), #6971 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) (31-21), #7018 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (38-7), #8327 Beulah (Valley, AL) (49-20), #9342 Pike Road (AL) (28-0), #10562 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) (37-0), #10672 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) (41-19), #11010 Dadeville (AL) (28-14), #11581 Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) (42-0), #12886 Southside (Selma, AL) (44-6), LOSSES: #2815 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) (27-6), #5470 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (26-6)

105Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 24A8-45-1 (2nd)7-29.3-1.370-63
WINS: #5497 Anniston (AL) (16-9), #6971 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) (28-0), #7018 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (27-3), #8149 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (28-8), #8892 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) (41-13), #9038 Dale County (Midland City, AL) (47-16), #9101 Ashford (AL) (30-0), #11890 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (41-0), LOSSES: #2335 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (10-3), #4404 Headland (AL) (34-29), #4982 Tallassee (AL) (28-7), #5661 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (29-28)

106Cullman (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 76A3-71-4 (5th)2-69.318.279-40
WINS: #2399 Jasper (AL) (28-27), #6737 Albertville (AL) (21-0), #12046 Columbia (Huntsville, AL) (48-8), LOSSES: #626 Hartselle (AL) (20-7), #649 Muscle Shoals (AL) (47-17), #1247 Hueytown (AL) (42-7), #1689 Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL) (18-16), #1806 Athens (AL) (19-16), #2112 Decatur (AL) (38-13), #4546 Fort Payne (AL) (37-22)

107Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 2AISA A13-05-0 (1st)9-09.2-25.949-93
WINS: #6304 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) (22-12), #8281 Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) (48-14), #8916 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) (36-13), #9393 Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL) (35-7), #11092 Springwood (Lanett, AL) (49-14), #12300 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (41-14), #12577 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (41-0), #13058 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) (48-0), #13233 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) (49-0), #13245 Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) (56-6), #13366 Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (54-0), #13431 Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL) (57-7), #14311 Meadowview Christian (Selma, AL) (46-6), LOSSES: none

108Escambia County (Atmore, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 14A7-44-3 (t 3rd)4-39.12.167-62
WINS: #2468 Andalusia (AL) (24-3), #5658 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (32-12), #7018 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (16-7), #9454 Marion [Francis] (Marion, AL) (14-0), #9543 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (46-14), #11802 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (42-0), #12251 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (54-0), LOSSES: #652 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (35-0), #1957 Flomaton (AL) (28-14), #2987 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (26-0), #4278 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (7-2)

109Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 1AISA AAA5-43-2 (t 3rd)3-39.13.765-43
WINS: #3557 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (15-14), #4995 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (31-7), #9393 Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL) (47-6), #12409 Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS) (42-0), #12577 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (55-0), LOSSES: #1329 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) (42-17), #1574 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (20-9), #5452 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (24-21), #5760 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (38-35)

110Eufaula (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 26A5-63-3 (t 4th)3-49.112.554-62
WINS: #4985 Northview (Dothan, AL) (28-7), #5661 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (42-26), #6743 Dothan (AL) (29-7), #7957 Russell County (Seale, AL) (52-31), #8257 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (29-7), LOSSES: #1247 Hueytown (AL) (38-17), #2053 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (26-6), #2100 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (35-34), #2742 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (36-18), #3357 Early County (Blakely, GA) (28-3), #3918 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (22-20)

111North Jackson (Stevenson, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 74A12-17-0 (1st)8-19.1-16.358-83-1
WINS: #7656 Smith DAR [Kate Duncan] (Grant, AL) (75-41), #8693 Scottsboro (AL) (56-3), #8863 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) (55-7), #9526 Curry (Jasper, AL) (47-6), #9544 St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) (49-7), #10023 Guntersville (AL) (20-0), #11266 Fairview (Cullman, AL) (78-12), #11341 Arab (AL) (41-22), #12100 Priceville (AL) (69-7), #12254 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) (48-0), #13378 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) (69-6), #13754 Danville (AL) (77-0), LOSSES: #3098 Hokes Bluff (AL) (33-13)

112Headland (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 24A10-26-0 (1st)7-19-3.170-68
WINS: #4345 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) (34-29), #4968 Highland Home (AL) (30-27), #6971 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) (42-13), #7939 Talladega (AL) (13-12), #8149 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (74-44), #9038 Dale County (Midland City, AL) (28-22), #9101 Ashford (AL) (41-7), #9342 Pike Road (AL) (32-27), #10562 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) (43-0), #11890 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (36-0), LOSSES: #2468 Andalusia (AL) (51-22), #5494 Abbeville (AL) (32-27)

113Enterprise (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 27A2-80-6 (7th)0-78.824.368-44
WINS: #6195 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (35-28), #6743 Dothan (AL) (44-21), LOSSES: #42 Central (Phenix City, AL) (48-0), #505 Auburn (AL) (35-0), #752 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (35-28), #1370 Prattville (AL) (46-28), #1661 Theodore (AL) (28-16), #2100 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (22-16), #3150 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (34-31), #4985 Northview (Dothan, AL) (35-14)

114Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 46A2-82-4 (t 5th)2-58.721.669-45
WINS: #2057 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (35-28), #8229 Brookwood (AL) (42-18), LOSSES: #393 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (30-14), #1247 Hueytown (AL) (70-3), #1874 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (27-13), #2231 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (41-17), #2226 Pelham (AL) (45-31), #2310 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (28-10), #2488 Demopolis (AL) (22-20), #3411 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (23-16)

115Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 83A11-16-0 (1st)8-18.3-1565-71
WINS: #5928 Weaver (AL) (42-27), #7610 Midfield (AL) (48-44), #7656 Smith DAR [Kate Duncan] (Grant, AL) (58-33), #8863 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) (48-0), #10643 Madison County (Gurley, AL) (36-20), #11282 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) (42-6), #11460 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) (50-20), #12662 Clements (Athens, AL) (60-14), #13698 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) (49-7), #13781 Lexington (AL) (39-0), #13826 Phil Campbell (AL) (40-7), LOSSES: #3228 Piedmont (AL) (27-26)

116Fort Payne (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 86A6-55-0 (1st)6-38.36.452-66-1
WINS: #4359 Cullman (AL) (37-22), #4707 Hazel Green (AL) (52-42), #6178 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) (48-47), #6737 Albertville (AL) (42-21), #7986 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (17-0), #9209 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (45-18), LOSSES: #2278 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (21-14), #2422 Gardendale (AL) (21-14), #3717 Pell City (AL) (21-17), #4030 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (28-7), #8693 Scottsboro (AL) (26-13)

117Good Hope (Cullman, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 54A11-25-1 (t 1st)8-27.5-10.566-77
WINS: #3464 Jacksonville (AL) (27-12), #5421 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (27-22), #7727 Carbon Hill (AL) (20-12), #9218 Haleyville (AL) (23-7), #9526 Curry (Jasper, AL) (27-0), #9544 St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) (62-28), #11974 Cordova (AL) (43-24), #12100 Priceville (AL) (47-14), #12888 Hanceville (AL) (49-18), #13082 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) (50-0), #13388 Tanner (AL) (32-0), LOSSES: #4080 Oneonta (AL) (29-8), #5451 Northside (Northport, AL) (42-27)

118Hazel Green (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 86A4-74-1 (2nd)4-57.514.564-59
WINS: #6178 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) (33-6), #6737 Albertville (AL) (31-0), #7986 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (21-0), #9209 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (78-35), LOSSES: #626 Hartselle (AL) (33-0), #662 Oxford (AL) (42-14), #1806 Athens (AL) (37-3), #2422 Gardendale (AL) (16-0), #3671 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (14-7), #4546 Fort Payne (AL) (52-42), #5151 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (26-21)

119Sylacauga (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 55A7-44-3 (4th)5-46.62.561-65
WINS: #7170 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (20-13), #7539 Munford (AL) (34-28), #9701 Springville (AL) (48-10), #9820 Moody (AL) (21-14), #9855 Leeds (AL) (56-10), #10103 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (44-13), #10212 Childersburg (AL) (13-8), LOSSES: #960 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (42-0), #1689 Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL) (12-7), #2399 Jasper (AL) (34-20), #3319 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (40-14)

120Huffman (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 66A1-91-5 (t 5th)1-66.530.173-45
WINS: #3717 Pell City (AL) (28-14), LOSSES: #74 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (41-6), #144 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (49-8), #309 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (41-0), #662 Oxford (AL) (57-6), #803 Vestavia Hills (AL) (42-18), #2310 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (21-14), #2422 Gardendale (AL) (31-21), #3862 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (35-18), #6309 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (28-22)

121Highland Home (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 32A12-27-0 (1st)11-16.3-16.380-80
WINS: #3690 Luverne (AL) (31-28), #6720 Ariton (AL) (28-14), #9227 LaFayette (AL) (42-3), #9356 New Brockton (AL) (27-14), #10385 Goshen (AL) (27-20), #10586 Chickasaw (AL) (63-28), #11727 Samson (AL) (44-16), #12177 Houston County (Columbia, AL) (47-14), #12728 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) (58-0), #13464 Central (Hayneville, AL) (55-6), #14120 Verbena (AL) (54-0), #14244 Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) (56-0), LOSSES: #3690 Luverne (AL) (30-12), #4404 Headland (AL) (30-27)

122Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 2AISA AAA9-33-2 (3rd)4-36.3-5.474-61
WINS: #5452 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (35-14), #6863 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) (32-14), #9542 Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) (35-14), #9779 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) (36-25), #10539 Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) (50-6), #11227 Success Unlimited Academy (Montgomery, AL) (42-20), #12247 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) (49-13), #12300 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (42-15), #13366 Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (44-0), LOSSES: #1574 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (49-28), #1574 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (45-7), #5838 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (10-8)

123Tallassee (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 25A6-43-3 (t 3rd)3-36.30.955-55
WINS: #4345 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) (28-7), #5723 Valley (AL) (23-0), #7289 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (24-21), #7726 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (16-12), #8969 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) (42-21), #11418 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) (39-14), LOSSES: #2015 Greenville (AL) (40-21), #3357 Early County (Blakely, GA) (20-13), #5661 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (26-21), #6195 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (34-28)

124Northview (Dothan, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 26A5-53-3 (t 4th)3-46.28.144-64
WINS: #3918 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (45-21), #4464 Enterprise (AL) (35-14), #6743 Dothan (AL) (17-7), #7957 Russell County (Seale, AL) (38-23), #12886 Southside (Selma, AL) (34-6), LOSSES: #684 Wetumpka (AL) (44-14), #2053 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (47-13), #2742 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (18-10), #3150 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (28-7), #4382 Eufaula (AL) (28-7)

125Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AA Region 2AISA AA10-35-0 (1st)7-16.2-6.775-74
WINS: #6310 Jay (FL) (30-20), #6517 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) (42-20), #6863 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) (39-31), #8618 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) (35-7), #9542 Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) (35-12), #10539 Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) (47-14), #10932 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) (41-7), #11850 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) (45-14), #12247 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) (48-13), #13245 Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) (63-0), LOSSES: #1329 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) (49-0), #3557 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (31-7), #4380 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (31-7)

126Selma (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 36A4-70-5 (6th)0-66.16.669-60
WINS: #5789 Aliceville (AL) (60-14), #8163 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (38-8), #12611 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (40-12), #12886 Southside (Selma, AL) (60-20), LOSSES: #684 Wetumpka (AL) (61-40), #900 Opelika (AL) (66-6), #1874 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (32-16), #2522 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (31-20), #2791 Linden (AL) (20-16), #3400 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (25-20), #7082 Calera (AL) (23-6)

127Bibb County (Centreville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 35A8-45-1 (2nd)6-261.664-70
WINS: #6000 Citronelle (AL) (21-13), #7082 Calera (AL) (34-33), #7170 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (34-21), #8524 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (35-7), #9035 Greensboro (AL) (41-0), #10029 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (30-24), #10841 Jemison (AL) (67-21), #12324 Marbury (AL) (55-0), LOSSES: #2015 Greenville (AL) (43-16), #2226 Pelham (AL) (42-12), #2335 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (34-15), #2488 Demopolis (AL) (39-7)

128Huntsville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 47A3-72-5 (t 6th)2-5614.148-60
WINS: #3671 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (35-26), #5151 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (42-33), #12046 Columbia (Huntsville, AL) (63-0), LOSSES: #938 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (62-19), #1491 Austin (Decatur, AL) (40-3), #1593 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (21-3), #2112 Decatur (AL) (38-21), #2274 Florence (AL) (28-13), #3092 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (27-7), #6178 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) (29-27)

129Lanett (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 41A10-26-0 (1st)8-15.9-12.967-65
WINS: #5409 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) (14-6), #7137 Wadley (AL) (33-15), #7726 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (32-20), #9227 LaFayette (AL) (35-7), #10668 Florala (AL) (53-7), #11182 Notasulga (AL) (42-0), #11543 Billingsley (AL) (42-0), #12323 Loachapoka (AL) (42-0), #13649 Autaugaville (AL) (48-0), #14120 Verbena (AL) (67-0), LOSSES: #3317 Maplesville (AL) (29-6), #5723 Valley (AL) (28-22)

130Chelsea (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 56A2-81-5 (t 6th)2-65.917.556-53
WINS: #2793 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (31-27), #7082 Calera (AL) (35-3), LOSSES: #1017 Homewood (AL) (34-7), #1567 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (22-0), #2226 Pelham (AL) (46-42), #2292 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (42-9), #2425 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (19-6), #3717 Pell City (AL) (10-7), #4030 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (28-24), #4233 Helena (AL) (28-21)

131Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 47A4-61-6 (8th)1-65.513.444-62
WINS: #1593 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (33-20), #4707 Hazel Green (AL) (26-21), #7986 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (13-10), #9209 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (48-19), LOSSES: #938 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (63-7), #1491 Austin (Decatur, AL) (21-13), #2274 Florence (AL) (47-13), #3092 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (35-7), #3671 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (17-13), #5041 Huntsville (AL) (42-33)

132Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 17A3-73-5 (6th)3-54.616.859-51
WINS: #5602 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (36-30), #6766 Foley (AL) (14-11), #8257 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (14-6), LOSSES: #599 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (30-3), #1043 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (21-7), #1661 Theodore (AL) (47-0), #1756 Fairhope (AL) (38-6), #2550 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (21-0), #3161 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (23-7), #3652 Baker (Mobile, AL) (38-20)

133East Limestone (Athens, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 85A9-36-1 (2nd)7-24.5-5.264-67-1
WINS: #7287 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (25-15), #7402 Boaz (AL) (53-33), #8693 Scottsboro (AL) (28-13), #10023 Guntersville (AL) (31-0), #10643 Madison County (Gurley, AL) (48-14), #11100 Ardmore (AL) (34-0), #11341 Arab (AL) (42-0), #11763 West Limestone (Lester, AL) (34-3), #13388 Tanner (AL) (54-14), LOSSES: #1689 Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL) (41-9), #1806 Athens (AL) (30-0), #3065 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (49-21)

134Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 11A10-25-1 (2nd)8-24.4-14.365-69
WINS: #6259 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) (14-8), #6499 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (4-0), #6561 Sweet Water (AL) (19-12), #8976 Millry (AL) (26-13), #9439 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) (58-20), #10683 McIntosh (AL) (38-0), #11802 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (48-6), #13300 Shields [J. F.] (Beatrice, AL) (42-0), #13753 Fruitdale (AL) (46-0), #14071 Johnson [Amelia L.] (Thomaston, AL) (54-0), LOSSES: #3734 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (34-14), #5054 Lanett (AL) (14-6)

135Fayette County (Fayette, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 54A9-35-1 (t 1st)7-24.4-3.577-61
WINS: #3649 Gordo (AL) (19-13), #5451 Northside (Northport, AL) (27-12), #6284 Dora (AL) (27-19), #8674 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) (31-27), #8863 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) (26-8), #9218 Haleyville (AL) (33-14), #9526 Curry (Jasper, AL) (24-0), #11974 Cordova (AL) (35-13), #13082 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) (27-7), LOSSES: #3111 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (42-21), #3192 Winfield (AL) (35-13), #4706 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) (27-22)

136Northside (Northport, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 54A9-25-1 (t 1st)7-24.2-9.755-66
WINS: #4706 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) (42-27), #5558 Corner (Warrior, AL) (26-25), #8229 Brookwood (AL) (41-14), #8674 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) (39-21), #8688 West Blocton (AL) (34-6), #9218 Haleyville (AL) (43-22), #9526 Curry (Jasper, AL) (43-0), #11974 Cordova (AL) (39-22), #13082 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) (54-21), LOSSES: #5421 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (27-12), #7656 Smith DAR [Kate Duncan] (Grant, AL) (36-30)

137Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 1AISA AAA9-34-1 (t 1st)5-34.2-5.161-60
WINS: #4380 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (24-21), Ward Military Academy [Lyman] (Camp Hill, AL) (2-0), #5760 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (22-14), #6863 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) (37-0), #8618 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) (35-7), #9393 Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL) (28-14), #11092 Springwood (Lanett, AL) (62-12), #11227 Success Unlimited Academy (Montgomery, AL) (67-8), #12577 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (40-2), LOSSES: #3557 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (26-7), #4973 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (35-14), #5838 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (20-14)

138Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 13A6-43-3 (t 4th)4-34.20.472-44
WINS: #1957 Flomaton (AL) (34-21), #4314 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (26-6), #6784 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (27-17), #8354 Satsuma (AL) (28-21), #9464 Excel (AL) (35-6), #12573 St. Michael Catholic (Fairhope, AL) (55-3), LOSSES: #3168 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (24-10), #4077 Thomasville (AL) (22-0), #5664 Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) (35-3), #7018 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (21-14)

139Abbeville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 22A10-27-0 (1st)8-14-15.970-66
WINS: #4404 Headland (AL) (32-27), #6720 Ariton (AL) (30-0), #9101 Ashford (AL) (22-15), #9248 Daleville (AL) (54-0), #11373 Cottonwood (AL) (52-7), #11416 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) (32-7), #12177 Houston County (Columbia, AL) (44-17), #12501 Long [G. W.] (Skipperville, AL) (44-10), #13247 Vincent (AL) (56-0), #14036 Barbour County (Clayton, AL) (40-0), LOSSES: #3690 Luverne (AL) (41-20), #3814 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (20-14)

140Anniston (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 64A6-55-2 (3rd)6-542.676-54
WINS: #4080 Oneonta (AL) (27-13), #7710 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (14-10), #9208 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (28-8), #9652 White Plains (Anniston, AL) (7-0), #10212 Childersburg (AL) (23-0), #11340 Ashville (AL) (42-6), LOSSES: #2335 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (15-0), #3098 Hokes Bluff (AL) (28-18), #3111 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (21-7), #3464 Jacksonville (AL) (40-20), #4345 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) (16-9)

141South Lamar (Millport, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 61A12-17-0 (1st)9-13.8-21.476-73
WINS: #6499 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (20-15), #6877 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) (19-7), #10807 Marion County (Guin, AL) (55-31), #10823 Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) (28-15), #10833 Winterboro (Alpine, AL) (48-14), #11467 Lynn (AL) (54-28), #11782 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) (42-0), #12835 Sulligent (AL) (60-0), #13000 Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) (41-6), #13336 Berry (AL) (56-20), #13367 Meek (Arley, AL) (45-0), #13987 Brilliant (AL) (45-0), LOSSES: #2814 Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) (41-27)

142Corner (Warrior, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 75A6-54-3 (t 3rd)4-43.82.765-58
WINS: #6284 Dora (AL) (30-7), #8013 Hamilton (AL) (46-0), #8129 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (33-14), #8603 Oakman (AL) (13-12), #9552 West Point (Cullman, AL) (14-6), #13082 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) (56-13), LOSSES: #960 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (34-8), #2399 Jasper (AL) (35-20), #3667 Russellville (AL) (24-13), #5451 Northside (Northport, AL) (26-25), #7316 Hayden (AL) (32-15)

143Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 17A4-62-6 (7th)2-63.611.847-59
WINS: #6000 Citronelle (AL) (27-19), #6766 Foley (AL) (28-14), #7357 Robertsdale (AL) (14-0), #8257 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (7-0), LOSSES: #599 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (17-10), #1661 Theodore (AL) (44-7), #1756 Fairhope (AL) (49-21), #2550 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (25-0), #3652 Baker (Mobile, AL) (28-13), #5368 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (36-30)

144Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 14A4-73-4 (6th)3-43.3982-50
WINS: #2987 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (6-0), #6561 Sweet Water (AL) (20-14), #9543 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (46-13), #12251 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (48-0), LOSSES: #652 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (35-7), #1567 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (22-0), #2468 Andalusia (AL) (28-14), #3794 Jackson (AL) (20-0), #4077 Thomasville (AL) (30-24), #4278 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (28-6), #4376 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (32-12)

145Beauregard (Opelika, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 25A5-54-2 (2nd)4-33.36.258-53
WINS: #4345 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) (29-28), #4982 Tallassee (AL) (26-21), #6195 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (41-26), #7289 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (28-13), #11418 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) (38-7), LOSSES: #2015 Greenville (AL) (34-13), #3400 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (35-20), #3521 Pleasant Grove (AL) (42-21), #4382 Eufaula (AL) (42-26), #5723 Valley (AL) (41-20)

146Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 12A10-27-0 (1st)8-13.3-13.666-68
WINS: #5470 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (35-3), #6259 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) (26-12), #7062 Leroy (AL) (35-9), #10385 Goshen (AL) (26-0), #10586 Chickasaw (AL) (34-12), #10668 Florala (AL) (42-14), #10993 Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL) (40-15), #11464 Washington County (Chatom, AL) (54-13), #12436 Hatch [Robert C.] (Uniontown, AL) (40-8), #13736 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) (52-6), LOSSES: #3734 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (51-26), #6720 Ariton (AL) (36-27)

147Valley (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 25A5-63-3 (t 3rd)4-435.261-59
WINS: #5054 Lanett (AL) (28-22), #5661 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (41-20), #6195 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (26-20), #11418 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) (28-2), #12324 Marbury (AL) (30-6), LOSSES: #2015 Greenville (AL) (14-7), #2100 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (27-0), #2425 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (42-28), #3400 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (14-2), #4982 Tallassee (AL) (23-0), #7289 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (21-17)

148Glenwood (Phenix City, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 1AISA AAA5-73-2 (t 3rd)4-42.85.788-51
WINS: #4380 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (38-35), #5838 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (50-0), #9393 Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL) (31-18), #9469 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) (23-20), #12577 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (35-6), LOSSES: #1329 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) (61-14), #1574 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (34-7), #1901 Noxubee County (Macon, MS) (32-0), #3557 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (36-29), #3557 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (37-20), #5452 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (22-14), #6700 Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) (13-10)

149Montevallo (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 34A9-25-1 (2nd)6-22.7-8.148-73
WINS: #6986 Lincoln (AL) (42-24), #8674 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) (28-21), #8688 West Blocton (AL) (49-28), #9035 Greensboro (AL) (53-32), #10029 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (22-12), #10841 Jemison (AL) (64-41), #11904 Sumter Central (York, AL) (38-24), #12324 Marbury (AL) (36-27), #12611 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (47-0), LOSSES: #2335 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (70-54), #2468 Andalusia (AL) (28-8)

150Aliceville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 52A11-36-0 (1st)9-12.6-12.289-73
WINS: #6499 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (14-6), #6523 Addison (AL) (38-22), #7136 Collinsville (AL) (20-9), #10181 Sheffield (AL) (26-0), #11349 Greene County (Eutaw, AL) (38-12), #11549 Winston County (Double Springs, AL) (22-8), #11782 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) (28-6), #12835 Sulligent (AL) (30-0), #13381 Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) (54-6), #13610 Southeastern (Remlap, AL) (36-6), #14097 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) (57-0), LOSSES: #2058 Fyffe (AL) (49-8), #3649 Gordo (AL) (26-12), #5008 Selma (AL) (60-14)

151Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 2AISA AAA10-24-1 (2nd)6-22.4-8.865-70
WINS: #4973 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (10-8), #5452 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (20-14), #6304 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) (24-7), #9150 Freeport (FL) (41-28), #9469 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) (28-21), #9779 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) (45-17), #11227 Success Unlimited Academy (Montgomery, AL) (7-6), #12247 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) (49-0), #12300 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (65-13), #12577 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (35-0), LOSSES: #1574 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (28-0), #5760 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (50-0)

152Weaver (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 63A7-44-3 (4th)4-42-3.768-57
WINS: #7710 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (41-14), #8149 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (37-22), #8315 Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) (40-13), #8468 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (30-29), #9208 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (49-35), #12012 Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL) (35-6), #12588 Glencoe (AL) (42-13), LOSSES: #3228 Piedmont (AL) (29-21), #3622 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (38-28), #3788 Saks (Anniston, AL) (30-7), #4545 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) (42-27)

153Citronelle (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 15A6-54-2 (3rd)4-31.70.469-57
WINS: #6784 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (40-14), #7062 Leroy (AL) (34-7), #8163 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (28-20), #8354 Satsuma (AL) (34-31), #11464 Washington County (Chatom, AL) (44-6), #11802 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (36-0), LOSSES: #1043 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (39-0), #3168 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (34-6), #3794 Jackson (AL) (15-6), #5039 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (21-13), #5602 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (27-19)

154Georgiana (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 21A10-27-0 (1st)9-11.7-15.373-64
WINS: #3734 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (47-24), #6812 Elba (AL) (35-27), #8399 Brantley (AL) (32-15), #10385 Goshen (AL) (30-13), #10668 Florala (AL) (35-28), #11182 Notasulga (AL) (41-34), #13005 Red Level (AL) (40-0), #13602 Kinston (AL) (46-0), #13762 Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) (40-0), #13844 McKenzie (AL) (55-0), LOSSES: #3317 Maplesville (AL) (21-14), #3690 Luverne (AL) (26-12)

155Jemison (Huntsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 86A4-72-3 (t 3rd)3-70.913.455-66
WINS: #5041 Huntsville (AL) (29-27), #6737 Albertville (AL) (21-14), #7986 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (14-13), #12046 Columbia (Huntsville, AL) (42-0), LOSSES: #144 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (45-6), #649 Muscle Shoals (AL) (46-12), #2422 Gardendale (AL) (38-21), #3411 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (29-26), #4546 Fort Payne (AL) (48-47), #4707 Hazel Green (AL) (33-6), #9209 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (28-14)

156Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 25A4-73-3 (t 3rd)3-40.811.370-54
WINS: #3814 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (10-6), #4982 Tallassee (AL) (34-28), #7289 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (17-7), #11418 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) (34-20), LOSSES: #662 Oxford (AL) (62-0), #1886 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (36-7), #2015 Greenville (AL) (42-17), #3161 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (28-22), #4464 Enterprise (AL) (35-28), #5661 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (41-26), #5723 Valley (AL) (26-20)

157Southside (Gadsden, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 65A7-55-1 (2nd)6-20.8-0.976-58
WINS: #6454 Alexandria (AL) (35-14), #7287 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (15-9), #7402 Boaz (AL) (45-28), #7710 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (32-15), #9811 Sardis (Boaz, AL) (14-10), #12052 Crossville (AL) (54-21), #13465 Douglas (AL) (63-0), LOSSES: #2278 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (42-0), #2399 Jasper (AL) (41-14), #3098 Hokes Bluff (AL) (42-13), #4233 Helena (AL) (13-7), #6986 Lincoln (AL) (19-8)

158Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 12A7-45-2 (3rd)5-30.5-8.274-56
WINS: #1957 Flomaton (AL) (26-21), #8976 Millry (AL) (24-0), #10586 Chickasaw (AL) (42-7), #10993 Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL) (52-14), #11464 Washington County (Chatom, AL) (46-7), #12436 Hatch [Robert C.] (Uniontown, AL) (39-6), #13736 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) (41-6), LOSSES: #3690 Luverne (AL) (14-0), #5409 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) (14-8), #5664 Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) (26-12), #7062 Leroy (AL) (14-12)

159Dora (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 75A5-64-3 (t 3rd)4-40.42.767-55
WINS: #7316 Hayden (AL) (17-14), #8013 Hamilton (AL) (37-12), #8129 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (35-29), #9552 West Point (Cullman, AL) (50-29), #11974 Cordova (AL) (31-0), LOSSES: #1689 Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL) (17-3), #2399 Jasper (AL) (26-13), #3667 Russellville (AL) (41-26), #5421 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (27-19), #5558 Corner (Warrior, AL) (30-7), #7727 Carbon Hill (AL) (16-0)

160Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 1AISA A11-25-0 (1st)9-10.4-2364-81
WINS: #8281 Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) (34-7), #8916 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) (28-0), #9570 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) (20-19), #10539 Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) (49-18), #10869 Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) (28-6), #12300 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (28-14), #13233 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) (70-6), #13245 Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) (34-8), #13431 Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL) (28-0), #14041 Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) (57-0), #14311 Meadowview Christian (Selma, AL) (54-6), LOSSES: #4373 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (22-12), #5838 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (24-7)

161Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 45A4-63-4 (t 4th)3-40.44.854-54
WINS: #4936 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (28-22), #6650 Fairfield (AL) (48-14), #11660 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (45-0), #12024 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (54-0), LOSSES: #1567 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (47-0), #1886 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (35-6), #2425 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (41-7), #3521 Pleasant Grove (AL) (38-33), #4030 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (14-12), #6312 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (34-0)

162Wenonah (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 45A3-53-4 (t 4th)3-40.43.146-45
WINS: #6309 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (34-0), #11660 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (34-0), #12024 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (42-0), LOSSES: #1886 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (12-7), #2310 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (21-0), #2425 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (29-0), #3521 Pleasant Grove (AL) (34-21), #6650 Fairfield (AL) (26-0)

163Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 33A7-45-2 (t 2nd)5-30-3.568-58
WINS: #5080 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (36-33), #6971 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) (24-23), #9342 Pike Road (AL) (43-6), #10672 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) (57-29), #11010 Dadeville (AL) (37-18), #11581 Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) (43-13), #12886 Southside (Selma, AL) (33-26), LOSSES: #1957 Flomaton (AL) (40-14), #2987 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (46-0), #4314 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (35-13), #8327 Beulah (Valley, AL) (27-26)

164Alexandria (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 65A6-53-3 (4th)4-40-3.364-59
WINS: #7170 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (42-35), #7939 Talladega (AL) (18-14), #9208 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (56-25), #9811 Sardis (Boaz, AL) (33-15), #12052 Crossville (AL) (66-14), #13465 Douglas (AL) (54-6), LOSSES: #2278 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (27-7), #3065 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (18-15), #3464 Jacksonville (AL) (35-28), #6206 Southside (Gadsden, AL) (35-14), #7402 Boaz (AL) (14-7)

165Pickens County (Reform, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 61A9-56-1 (2nd)9-30-13.4111-57
WINS: #8056 Spring Garden (AL) (13-0), #8745 Falkville (AL) (34-15), #10807 Marion County (Guin, AL) (7-6), #10823 Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) (40-6), #11467 Lynn (AL) (62-16), #12723 Cherokee (AL) (57-0), #13336 Berry (AL) (51-7), #13367 Meek (Arley, AL) (67-20), #13987 Brilliant (AL) (54-8), LOSSES: #2814 Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) (20-12), #3649 Gordo (AL) (20-13), #5409 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) (4-0), #5546 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (20-15), #5789 Aliceville (AL) (14-6)

166South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AA Region 2AISA AA8-54-1 (2nd)5-20-5.392-60
WINS: #8618 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) (19-3), #8916 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) (34-14), #9469 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) (46-14), #9542 Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) (41-6), #10539 Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) (27-6), #10869 Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) (57-36), #10932 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) (27-26), #13058 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) (35-0), LOSSES: #1329 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) (42-0), #1574 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (44-13), #4995 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (42-20), #7845 Wayne Academy (Waynesboro, MS) (21-14), #8281 Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) (28-21)

167Addison (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 72A10-35-1 (t 1st)8-2-0.1-17.282-68
WINS: #7463 Ranburne (AL) (26-15), #8890 Red Bay (AL) (39-12), #9526 Curry (Jasper, AL) (20-12), #10181 Sheffield (AL) (42-7), #11037 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) (50-8), #11408 Vinemont (AL) (38-12), #11549 Winston County (Double Springs, AL) (51-18), #12835 Sulligent (AL) (56-6), #13388 Tanner (AL) (43-18), #14166 Tharptown (Russellville, AL) (44-0), LOSSES: #3228 Piedmont (AL) (32-20), #5789 Aliceville (AL) (38-22), #7327 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (35-8)

168Fultondale (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 53A9-26-0 (1st)7-1-0.1-15.160-63
WINS: #7610 Midfield (AL) (16-14), #8316 Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL) (35-6), #10621 Holly Pond (AL) (23-6), #11408 Vinemont (AL) (33-12), #11634 Locust Fork (AL) (35-6), #11782 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) (38-6), #12024 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (55-26), #12254 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) (37-6), #12888 Hanceville (AL) (40-20), LOSSES: #3317 Maplesville (AL) (35-17), #3788 Saks (Anniston, AL) (38-14)

169Sweet Water (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 11A6-64-2 (3rd)4-3-0.2-4.685-58
WINS: #3814 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (40-6), #8976 Millry (AL) (34-6), #10683 McIntosh (AL) (61-20), #13300 Shields [J. F.] (Beatrice, AL) (57-6), #13736 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) (45-0), #13753 Fruitdale (AL) (40-0), LOSSES: #1495 Scott Central (Forest, MS) (32-6), #3317 Maplesville (AL) (35-12), #3734 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (33-25), #4077 Thomasville (AL) (28-14), #5409 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) (19-12), #5658 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (20-14)

170Fairfield (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 45A4-73-4 (t 4th)4-5-0.6768-54
WINS: #6312 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (26-0), #8524 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (27-12), #11660 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (43-13), #12024 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (47-0), LOSSES: #1567 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (24-14), #1886 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (28-0), #2015 Greenville (AL) (44-12), #2425 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (26-0), #3521 Pleasant Grove (AL) (38-27), #4030 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (18-12), #6309 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (48-14)

171Ariton (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 22A9-45-2 (t 2nd)8-3-0.9-13.376-66
WINS: #5664 Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) (36-27), #8283 Slocomb (AL) (35-32), #9248 Daleville (AL) (42-20), #9293 Thorsby (AL) (41-14), #10385 Goshen (AL) (29-6), #11373 Cottonwood (AL) (19-7), #12177 Houston County (Columbia, AL) (34-0), #12501 Long [G. W.] (Skipperville, AL) (22-0), #14036 Barbour County (Clayton, AL) (53-0), LOSSES: #4968 Highland Home (AL) (28-14), #5494 Abbeville (AL) (30-0), #9038 Dale County (Midland City, AL) (41-19), #11416 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) (36-29)

172Albertville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 86A6-52-3 (t 3rd)3-5-15.647-72
WINS: #7402 Boaz (AL) (35-27), #7986 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (20-8), #9209 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (24-20), #9811 Sardis (Boaz, AL) (35-7), #10023 Guntersville (AL) (31-12), #12046 Columbia (Huntsville, AL) (33-0), LOSSES: #74 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (47-0), #4359 Cullman (AL) (21-0), #4546 Fort Payne (AL) (42-21), #4707 Hazel Green (AL) (31-0), #6178 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) (21-14)

173Dothan (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 26A3-71-5 (t 6th)1-5-15.742-62
WINS: #7289 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (34-14), #7957 Russell County (Seale, AL) (30-14), #11418 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) (47-7), LOSSES: #2053 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (43-7), #2742 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (32-15), #3357 Early County (Blakely, GA) (13-0), #3918 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (30-20), #4382 Eufaula (AL) (29-7), #4464 Enterprise (AL) (44-21), #4985 Northview (Dothan, AL) (17-7)

174Foley (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 17A1-91-7 (8th)1-9-1.121.160-49
WINS: #8257 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (30-17), LOSSES: #97 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (47-0), #599 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (44-0), #1370 Prattville (AL) (37-0), #1661 Theodore (AL) (51-0), #1756 Fairhope (AL) (24-7), #2550 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (42-21), #3652 Baker (Mobile, AL) (17-0), #5368 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (14-11), #5602 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (28-14)

175Faith Academy (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 15A6-53-3 (4th)3-4-1.2-1.160-66
WINS: #7357 Robertsdale (AL) (23-12), #8163 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (38-18), #8354 Satsuma (AL) (14-13), #11101 Bogue Chitto (MS) (55-6), #11802 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (52-0), #13250 Mount Olive (MS) (42-6), LOSSES: #1043 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (41-0), #2488 Demopolis (AL) (41-13), #3794 Jackson (AL) (21-20), #5470 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (27-17), #6000 Citronelle (AL) (40-14)

176Elba (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 21A9-36-1 (2nd)7-2-1.3-17.159-72
WINS: #6949 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) (35-21), #8399 Brantley (AL) (26-2), #10668 Florala (AL) (60-24), #11543 Billingsley (AL) (54-19), #12229 Opp (AL) (53-33), #13005 Red Level (AL) (41-6), #13602 Kinston (AL) (38-6), #13762 Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) (28-14), #13844 McKenzie (AL) (46-13), LOSSES: #2791 Linden (AL) (28-0), #4544 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (42-35), #6001 Georgiana (AL) (35-27)

177Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AA Region 1AISA AA8-44-1 (2nd)5-2-1.6-11.965-72
WINS: #9469 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) (31-7), #9779 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) (13-12), #10932 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) (42-0), #11092 Springwood (Lanett, AL) (44-13), #11227 Success Unlimited Academy (Montgomery, AL) (35-14), #11850 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) (42-0), #12577 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (34-3), #13366 Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (53-6), LOSSES: #1329 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) (61-3), #4973 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (32-14), #4995 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (39-31), #5452 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (37-0)

178Lamar County (Vernon, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 43A6-55-2 (3rd)5-3-1.6-2.777-51
WINS: #7727 Carbon Hill (AL) (20-14), #8603 Oakman (AL) (24-21), #9298 Hale County (Moundville, AL) (48-16), #11349 Greene County (Eutaw, AL) (53-34), #12444 Holt (AL) (31-0), #12835 Sulligent (AL) (35-7), LOSSES: #2815 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) (31-6), #3192 Winfield (AL) (46-21), #3317 Maplesville (AL) (49-28), #3649 Gordo (AL) (14-0), #5546 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (19-7)

179Wicksburg (Newton, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 23A7-54-3 (t 3rd)4-4-1.9-5.871-66
WINS: #8402 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) (39-3), #9101 Ashford (AL) (50-28), #9248 Daleville (AL) (49-20), #10251 Geneva (AL) (42-21), #10562 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) (27-14), #11418 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) (27-14), #12229 Opp (AL) (47-0), LOSSES: #2815 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) (35-12), #3649 Gordo (AL) (21-0), #3814 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (33-29), #6812 Elba (AL) (35-21), #8283 Slocomb (AL) (14-13)

180Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 24A5-74-2 (3rd)5-5-25.789-53
WINS: #7726 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (14-7), #8149 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (21-6), #9038 Dale County (Midland City, AL) (10-0), #9101 Ashford (AL) (36-27), #11890 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (37-12), LOSSES: #652 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (48-7), #2335 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (26-0), #2468 Andalusia (AL) (23-7), #4314 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (31-21), #4345 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) (28-0), #4404 Headland (AL) (42-13), #6407 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) (24-23)

181Lincoln (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 44A7-45-1 (1st)5-3-2.1-7.858-61
WINS: #6206 Southside (Gadsden, AL) (19-8), #7539 Munford (AL) (28-27), #7726 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (30-6), #7939 Talladega (AL) (17-7), #8969 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) (27-0), #9855 Leeds (AL) (42-21), #10212 Childersburg (AL) (42-8), LOSSES: #5776 Montevallo (AL) (42-24), #8149 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (18-14), #8468 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (41-22), #8892 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) (23-21)

182Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 13A6-63-3 (t 4th)3-4-2.30.276-61
WINS: #2987 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (14-0), #5470 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (21-14), #9464 Excel (AL) (34-19), #9543 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (14-12), #12573 St. Michael Catholic (Fairhope, AL) (40-0), #13736 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) (41-6), LOSSES: #1957 Flomaton (AL) (20-13), #3168 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (28-25), #4077 Thomasville (AL) (28-12), #4314 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (38-7), #4345 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) (27-3), #4376 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (16-7)

183Leroy (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 12A9-56-1 (2nd)8-2-2.5-987-72
WINS: #6259 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) (14-12), #8976 Millry (AL) (45-28), #9248 Daleville (AL) (27-26), #9356 New Brockton (AL) (42-14), #10586 Chickasaw (AL) (35-7), #10993 Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL) (27-14), #11464 Washington County (Chatom, AL) (35-20), #12436 Hatch [Robert C.] (Uniontown, AL) (47-40), #13736 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) (41-8), LOSSES: #3690 Luverne (AL) (26-7), #3794 Jackson (AL) (33-6), #4077 Thomasville (AL) (35-13), #5664 Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) (35-9), #6000 Citronelle (AL) (34-7)

184Calera (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 36A1-91-4 (5th)1-8-2.61759-53
WINS: #5008 Selma (AL) (23-6), LOSSES: #684 Wetumpka (AL) (37-14), #900 Opelika (AL) (30-10), #2226 Pelham (AL) (45-24), #2522 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (35-13), #3400 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (40-7), #3717 Pell City (AL) (27-7), #4233 Helena (AL) (28-14), #5039 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (34-33), #5067 Chelsea (AL) (35-3)

185Collinsville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 82A10-26-1 (2nd)7-2-2.8-21.865-69
WINS: #7942 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) (15-12), #9441 Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) (35-21), #9964 Cedar Bluff (AL) (31-0), #12052 Crossville (AL) (47-14), #12254 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) (13-0), #12836 Section (AL) (51-0), #12897 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) (56-0), #12992 Ider (AL) (50-20), #14174 Valley Head (AL) (34-0), #14287 Asbury (Albertville, AL) (59-13), LOSSES: #2058 Fyffe (AL) (54-24), #5789 Aliceville (AL) (20-9)

186Wadley (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 41A8-35-1 (2nd)6-2-2.8-14.566-56
WINS: #7463 Ranburne (AL) (28-6), #8399 Brantley (AL) (35-24), #11182 Notasulga (AL) (33-6), #11543 Billingsley (AL) (50-6), #12323 Loachapoka (AL) (50-12), #12918 Woodland (AL) (48-0), #13649 Autaugaville (AL) (49-6), #14120 Verbena (AL) (54-0), LOSSES: #3622 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (28-0), #3734 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (46-16), #5054 Lanett (AL) (33-15)

187Chilton County (Clanton, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 35A4-74-2 (3rd)4-5-31.261-62
WINS: #8524 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (29-26), #10029 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (34-0), #10841 Jemison (AL) (23-14), #12324 Marbury (AL) (28-0), LOSSES: #2488 Demopolis (AL) (38-17), #2522 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (46-14), #3400 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (23-13), #3794 Jackson (AL) (20-14), #4908 Sylacauga (AL) (20-13), #5039 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (34-21), #6454 Alexandria (AL) (42-35)

188Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 85A8-35-2 (3rd)5-3-3.5-15.644-74-1
WINS: #8693 Scottsboro (AL) (29-3), #10023 Guntersville (AL) (32-8), #10643 Madison County (Gurley, AL) (34-3), #11100 Ardmore (AL) (18-17), #11341 Arab (AL) (34-12), #12100 Priceville (AL) (36-14), #13378 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) (62-14), #13754 Danville (AL) (42-0), LOSSES: #3065 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (45-7), #5398 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (25-15), #6206 Southside (Gadsden, AL) (15-9)

189Carroll (Ozark, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 25A4-52-4 (6th)2-4-3.5-2.637-59
WINS: #5723 Valley (AL) (21-17), #7957 Russell County (Seale, AL) (26-7), #11418 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) (33-21), #11890 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (33-6), LOSSES: #2015 Greenville (AL) (36-13), #4982 Tallassee (AL) (24-21), #5661 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (28-13), #6195 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (17-7), #6743 Dothan (AL) (34-14)

190Central (Florence, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 84A5-64-2 (3rd)4-4-3.6-1.777-50
WINS: #7327 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (28-14), #7324 Rogers (Florence, AL) (14-7), #11145 Wilson (Florence, AL) (57-21), #11763 West Limestone (Lester, AL) (35-0), #13589 Elkmont (AL) (51-20), LOSSES: #2814 Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) (26-9), #3098 Hokes Bluff (AL) (38-14), #3111 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (35-21), #3667 Russellville (AL) (62-34), #4179 Brooks (Killen, AL) (48-7), #9218 Haleyville (AL) (21-7)

191Hayden (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 75A4-63-4 (5th)4-5-3.63.167-49
WINS: #5558 Corner (Warrior, AL) (32-15), #8013 Hamilton (AL) (30-21), #9552 West Point (Cullman, AL) (20-7), #9701 Springville (AL) (21-15), LOSSES: #1689 Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL) (41-0), #2399 Jasper (AL) (38-12), #3667 Russellville (AL) (48-13), #4080 Oneonta (AL) (35-21), #6284 Dora (AL) (17-14), #8129 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (25-22)

192Rogers (Florence, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 84A7-43-3 (4th)3-4-3.6-11.353-67
WINS: #8129 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (9-6), #10259 Loretto (TN) (35-14), #11145 Wilson (Florence, AL) (27-2), #11282 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) (35-14), #11763 West Limestone (Lester, AL) (39-12), #13589 Elkmont (AL) (56-20), #13781 Lexington (AL) (34-7), LOSSES: #3111 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (33-12), #3464 Jacksonville (AL) (39-21), #4179 Brooks (Killen, AL) (38-34), #7312 Central (Florence, AL) (14-7)

193Colbert County (Leighton, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 72A8-45-1 (t 1st)6-2-3.6-14.377-63
WINS: #6523 Addison (AL) (35-8), #10181 Sheffield (AL) (27-6), #11037 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) (39-14), #11282 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) (35-6), #11782 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) (49-6), #12723 Cherokee (AL) (47-0), #13388 Tanner (AL) (49-15), #14166 Tharptown (Russellville, AL) (68-0), LOSSES: #2058 Fyffe (AL) (35-0), #3111 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (33-6), #7312 Central (Florence, AL) (28-14), #8890 Red Bay (AL) (12-7)

194Robertsdale (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 16A2-82-6 (7th)2-6-3.712.758-53
WINS: #8694 Gulf Shores (AL) (25-13), #10110 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (28-21), LOSSES: #385 Saraland (AL) (38-0), #715 Spanish Fort (AL) (54-18), #2263 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (23-14), #3018 Daphne (AL) (13-6), #3054 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (31-7), #3161 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (31-8), #5602 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (14-0), #6784 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (23-12)

195Geraldine (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 73A9-36-0 (1st)7-2-3.7-16.370-67-1
WINS: #9115 Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL) (28-7), #9811 Sardis (Boaz, AL) (20-19), #10621 Holly Pond (AL) (29-14), #11613 Sylvania (AL) (21-20), #12052 Crossville (AL) (28-7), #12170 Pisgah (AL) (28-12), #12254 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) (52-14), #13739 New Hope (AL) (47-14), #14345 Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL) (49-0), LOSSES: #2058 Fyffe (AL) (41-7), #3228 Piedmont (AL) (26-6), #3622 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (28-18)

196Boaz (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 65A7-44-2 (3rd)6-3-3.9-10.455-68
WINS: #6454 Alexandria (AL) (14-7), #9811 Sardis (Boaz, AL) (42-14), #10023 Guntersville (AL) (42-19), #11341 Arab (AL) (42-17), #12052 Crossville (AL) (35-3), #12170 Pisgah (AL) (35-14), #13465 Douglas (AL) (49-7), LOSSES: #2278 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (49-7), #5398 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (53-33), #6206 Southside (Gadsden, AL) (45-28), #6737 Albertville (AL) (35-27)

197Ranburne (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 62A9-35-1 (2nd)7-2-4.2-15.264-66
WINS: #7942 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) (32-24), #8690 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (19-7), #9441 Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) (41-14), #9652 White Plains (Anniston, AL) (35-20), #9836 Cleveland (AL) (35-28), #12588 Glencoe (AL) (41-7), #12918 Woodland (AL) (41-0), #13428 Gaston (Gadsden, AL) (42-0), #13730 West End (Walnut Grove, AL) (47-19), LOSSES: #3911 Ohatchee (AL) (28-0), #6523 Addison (AL) (26-15), #7137 Wadley (AL) (28-6)

198Munford (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 55A3-73-4 (5th)3-4-4.66.366-52
WINS: #9701 Springville (AL) (45-15), #9820 Moody (AL) (21-7), #10103 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (38-33), LOSSES: #662 Oxford (AL) (28-0), #960 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (35-14), #1689 Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL) (45-6), #3319 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (32-0), #4908 Sylacauga (AL) (34-28), #6986 Lincoln (AL) (28-27), #7939 Talladega (AL) (20-10)

199Midfield (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 53A9-35-1 (2nd)6-3-4.9-16.562-70
WINS: #7939 Talladega (AL) (32-21), #8316 Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL) (36-12), #10621 Holly Pond (AL) (36-30), #11408 Vinemont (AL) (40-20), #11634 Locust Fork (AL) (48-0), #11660 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (30-11), #11782 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) (22-0), #12170 Pisgah (AL) (32-14), #12888 Hanceville (AL) (70-18), LOSSES: #4545 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) (48-44), #6549 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) (16-14), #9298 Hale County (Moundville, AL) (14-12)

200Smith DAR [Kate Duncan] (Grant, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 74A8-45-2 (t 2nd)6-3-5.2-15.867-67
WINS: #5451 Northside (Northport, AL) (36-30), #8863 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) (49-14), #11266 Fairview (Cullman, AL) (52-15), #12100 Priceville (AL) (48-6), #13378 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) (61-33), #13465 Douglas (AL) (59-0), #13754 Danville (AL) (59-12), #14345 Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL) (51-0), LOSSES: #4080 Oneonta (AL) (56-20), #4394 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) (75-41), #4545 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) (58-33), #9544 St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) (36-35)

201Cherokee County (Centre, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 64A4-63-4 (5th)3-4-5.4-2.161-53
WINS: #9208 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (24-6), #9652 White Plains (Anniston, AL) (22-13), #10103 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (33-7), #11340 Ashville (AL) (54-13), LOSSES: #3098 Hokes Bluff (AL) (21-17), #3464 Jacksonville (AL) (56-21), #4080 Oneonta (AL) (27-9), #5497 Anniston (AL) (14-10), #5928 Weaver (AL) (41-14), #6206 Southside (Gadsden, AL) (32-15)

202Handley (Roanoke, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 44A6-64-2 (2nd)5-3-5.5-4.972-62
WINS: #7939 Talladega (AL) (35-21), #8892 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) (30-7), #8969 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) (26-21), #9227 LaFayette (AL) (24-18), #9855 Leeds (AL) (31-7), #11890 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (43-6), LOSSES: #960 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (45-7), #4982 Tallassee (AL) (16-12), #5054 Lanett (AL) (32-20), #6971 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) (14-7), #6986 Lincoln (AL) (30-6), #10212 Childersburg (AL) (42-26)

203Carbon Hill (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 43A5-53-4 (5th)3-4-5.5-5.961-52
WINS: #6284 Dora (AL) (16-0), #9298 Hale County (Moundville, AL) (42-21), #9526 Curry (Jasper, AL) (21-20), #11349 Greene County (Eutaw, AL) (6-0), #12444 Holt (AL) (47-19), LOSSES: #3192 Winfield (AL) (35-12), #3649 Gordo (AL) (42-14), #4706 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) (20-12), #6877 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) (20-14), #8603 Oakman (AL) (21-19)

204Talladega (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 44A5-63-3 (t 3rd)3-4-6.5-5.762-58
WINS: #7539 Munford (AL) (20-10), #8969 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) (47-21), #9820 Moody (AL) (23-7), #9855 Leeds (AL) (50-7), #10212 Childersburg (AL) (41-28), LOSSES: #4404 Headland (AL) (13-12), #6454 Alexandria (AL) (18-14), #6986 Lincoln (AL) (17-7), #7610 Midfield (AL) (32-21), #7726 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (35-21), #8892 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) (39-19)

205North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 82A8-35-2 (3rd)5-3-6.5-21.362-61-1
WINS: #9964 Cedar Bluff (AL) (40-6), #11613 Sylvania (AL) (44-15), #11678 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (41-14), #12170 Pisgah (AL) (40-6), #12836 Section (AL) (26-8), #12897 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) (48-0), #12992 Ider (AL) (64-20), #14287 Asbury (Albertville, AL) (54-14), LOSSES: #2058 Fyffe (AL) (42-26), #7136 Collinsville (AL) (15-12), #7463 Ranburne (AL) (32-24)

206Russell County (Seale, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 26A2-81-5 (t 6th)1-5-6.67.646-58
WINS: #3918 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (34-31), #11890 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (33-14), LOSSES: #2053 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (9-0), #2100 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (28-9), #2742 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (46-9), #3032 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (35-14), #4382 Eufaula (AL) (52-31), #4985 Northview (Dothan, AL) (38-23), #6743 Dothan (AL) (30-14), #7289 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (26-7)

207Buckhorn (New Market, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 86A2-81-4 (t 5th)1-5-6.76.150-60
WINS: #9209 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (29-7), #10643 Madison County (Gurley, AL) (17-7), LOSSES: #684 Wetumpka (AL) (23-7), #2274 Florence (AL) (21-0), #3671 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (35-0), #4546 Fort Payne (AL) (17-0), #4707 Hazel Green (AL) (21-0), #5151 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (13-10), #6178 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) (14-13), #6737 Albertville (AL) (20-8)

208Hamilton (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 75A4-62-5 (t 6th)2-5-6.9-1.356-53
WINS: #8129 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (43-28), #9218 Haleyville (AL) (31-8), #9552 West Point (Cullman, AL) (48-42), #11974 Cordova (AL) (32-0), LOSSES: #2399 Jasper (AL) (35-21), #3192 Winfield (AL) (38-14), #3667 Russellville (AL) (63-34), #5558 Corner (Warrior, AL) (46-0), #6284 Dora (AL) (37-12), #7316 Hayden (AL) (30-21)

209Spring Garden (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 51A11-26-0 (1st)9-1-7.1-24.972-73
WINS: #8869 Donoho (Anniston, AL) (16-0), #9990 Waterloo (AL) (16-8), #10833 Winterboro (Alpine, AL) (33-0), #11182 Notasulga (AL) (33-14), #12309 Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) (40-7), #12337 Ragland (AL) (29-26), #12648 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) (42-14), #12897 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) (35-0), #12992 Ider (AL) (41-27), #13307 Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) (39-12), #14141 Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) (62-6), LOSSES: #6499 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (13-0), #9964 Cedar Bluff (AL) (28-6)

210Lawrence County (Moulton, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 75A3-82-5 (t 6th)2-6-7.52.372-50
WINS: #7316 Hayden (AL) (25-22), #9552 West Point (Cullman, AL) (43-7), #11037 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) (9-8), LOSSES: #2112 Decatur (AL) (35-7), #2399 Jasper (AL) (28-7), #3065 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (54-20), #3667 Russellville (AL) (53-32), #5558 Corner (Warrior, AL) (33-14), #6284 Dora (AL) (35-29), #7324 Rogers (Florence, AL) (9-6), #8013 Hamilton (AL) (43-28)

211Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 24A4-82-4 (t 4th)3-5-7.50.781-58
WINS: #3814 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (16-0), #6986 Lincoln (AL) (18-14), #9101 Ashford (AL) (35-15), #11890 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (22-20), LOSSES: #2987 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (42-0), #3788 Saks (Anniston, AL) (35-22), #4345 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) (28-8), #4404 Headland (AL) (74-44), #5928 Weaver (AL) (37-22), #6971 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) (21-6), #9038 Dale County (Midland City, AL) (39-38), #9227 LaFayette (AL) (27-8)

212LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 15A3-72-4 (5th)2-4-7.65.261-56
WINS: #8354 Satsuma (AL) (22-14), #10110 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (26-14), #11802 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (62-6), LOSSES: #385 Saraland (AL) (42-0), #1043 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (52-16), #3794 Jackson (AL) (46-22), #4278 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (21-0), #5008 Selma (AL) (38-8), #6000 Citronelle (AL) (28-20), #6784 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (38-18)

213Brookwood (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 46A3-70-6 (7th)0-6-7.94.753-57
WINS: #8688 West Blocton (AL) (13-8), #12444 Holt (AL) (34-13), #13082 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) (34-0), LOSSES: #1247 Hueytown (AL) (57-0), #1874 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (42-14), #2057 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (62-0), #2310 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (47-18), #3411 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (24-6), #4482 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (42-18), #5451 Northside (Northport, AL) (41-14)

214Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 17A0-100-8 (9th)0-8-8.115.853-53
WINS: none, LOSSES: #599 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (53-15), #1661 Theodore (AL) (27-7), #1756 Fairhope (AL) (35-22), #2550 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (33-21), #3054 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (41-7), #3652 Baker (Mobile, AL) (37-7), #4382 Eufaula (AL) (29-7), #5368 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (14-6), #5602 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (7-0), #6766 Foley (AL) (30-17)

215Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 2AISA A8-34-1 (2nd)6-2-8.2-20.961-65
WINS: #6517 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) (28-21), #10869 Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) (41-18), #10869 Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) (34-8), #11850 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) (49-8), #13058 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) (43-9), #13233 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) (39-6), #13431 Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL) (64-27), #14311 Meadowview Christian (Selma, AL) (75-6), LOSSES: #4373 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (48-14), #6304 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) (34-7), #8618 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) (20-14)

216Slocomb (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 23A6-54-3 (t 3rd)4-3-8.2-1265-61
WINS: #6949 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) (14-13), #10251 Geneva (AL) (63-56), #10562 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) (21-6), #11416 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) (43-7), #12229 Opp (AL) (47-7), #12501 Long [G. W.] (Skipperville, AL) (21-8), LOSSES: #2815 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) (31-14), #3814 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (32-10), #6720 Ariton (AL) (35-32), #8402 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) (27-24), #11373 Cottonwood (AL) (14-0)

217Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 63A5-53-4 (5th)3-4-8.3-10.562-52
WINS: #8468 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (27-26), #12012 Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL) (39-6), #12588 Glencoe (AL) (41-0), #13428 Gaston (Gadsden, AL) (47-0), #13730 West End (Walnut Grove, AL) (68-26), LOSSES: #3228 Piedmont (AL) (46-21), #3622 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (35-6), #3788 Saks (Anniston, AL) (41-14), #3911 Ohatchee (AL) (26-6), #5928 Weaver (AL) (40-13)

218Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 53A6-64-2 (3rd)5-4-8.3-7.588-52
WINS: #9115 Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL) (14-7), #9836 Cleveland (AL) (31-28), #10621 Holly Pond (AL) (28-0), #11408 Vinemont (AL) (34-14), #11634 Locust Fork (AL) (32-14), #12888 Hanceville (AL) (71-8), LOSSES: #3228 Piedmont (AL) (41-16), #3464 Jacksonville (AL) (34-21), #4080 Oneonta (AL) (28-21), #6549 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) (35-6), #7610 Midfield (AL) (36-12), #9115 Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL) (28-21)

219Beulah (Valley, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 33A8-35-2 (t 2nd)5-3-8.4-18.850-66
WINS: #6407 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) (27-26), #9342 Pike Road (AL) (29-24), #11010 Dadeville (AL) (32-27), #11581 Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) (27-7), #12323 Loachapoka (AL) (33-6), #12886 Southside (Selma, AL) (42-34), #13844 McKenzie (AL) (54-7), #14297 Ellwood Christian (Selma, AL) (36-0), LOSSES: #4077 Thomasville (AL) (7-0), #4314 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (49-20), #10672 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) (20-14)

220Satsuma (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 15A4-61-5 (6th)1-5-8.5-5.746-64
WINS: #8694 Gulf Shores (AL) (25-20), #9543 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (39-20), #11802 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (45-22), #13762 Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) (54-0), LOSSES: #1043 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (40-3), #3794 Jackson (AL) (47-21), #5470 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (28-21), #6000 Citronelle (AL) (34-31), #6784 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (14-13), #8163 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (22-14)

221Brantley (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 21A7-45-2 (3rd)5-3-8.7-18.464-59
WINS: #9356 New Brockton (AL) (35-17), #10385 Goshen (AL) (37-14), #10668 Florala (AL) (34-6), #13005 Red Level (AL) (53-14), #13602 Kinston (AL) (39-0), #13762 Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) (47-0), #13844 McKenzie (AL) (53-7), LOSSES: #3690 Luverne (AL) (21-17), #6001 Georgiana (AL) (32-15), #6812 Elba (AL) (26-2), #7137 Wadley (AL) (35-24)

222Houston Academy (Dothan, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 23A8-44-3 (t 3rd)4-4-8.7-11.465-70
WINS: #8283 Slocomb (AL) (27-24), #10251 Geneva (AL) (37-28), #10562 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) (31-7), #10668 Florala (AL) (42-39), #12229 Opp (AL) (52-0), #12501 Long [G. W.] (Skipperville, AL) (27-14), #12728 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) (31-0), #13844 McKenzie (AL) (48-12), LOSSES: #2815 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) (35-0), #3192 Winfield (AL) (40-3), #3814 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (39-7), #6949 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) (39-3)

223Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 63A5-52-5 (6th)2-5-9.1-12.656-57
WINS: #6986 Lincoln (AL) (41-22), #12012 Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL) (35-6), #12588 Glencoe (AL) (40-0), #13082 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) (55-13), #14177 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) (44-0), LOSSES: #3228 Piedmont (AL) (54-27), #3622 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (53-13), #3788 Saks (Anniston, AL) (42-13), #5928 Weaver (AL) (30-29), #8315 Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) (27-26)

224Central (Tuscaloosa, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 35A4-73-3 (4th)3-6-9.33.362-63
WINS: #10029 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (50-44), #10841 Jemison (AL) (36-21), #11349 Greene County (Eutaw, AL) (58-34), #12324 Marbury (AL) (33-32), LOSSES: #1043 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (45-8), #1886 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (40-0), #2488 Demopolis (AL) (40-7), #3411 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (20-0), #5039 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (35-7), #6650 Fairfield (AL) (27-12), #7170 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (29-26)

225Oakman (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 43A5-64-3 (4th)4-4-9.6-4.962-61
WINS: #7727 Carbon Hill (AL) (21-19), #9298 Hale County (Moundville, AL) (34-7), #11349 Greene County (Eutaw, AL) (55-36), #11974 Cordova (AL) (28-8), #12444 Holt (AL) (27-0), LOSSES: #3192 Winfield (AL) (40-12), #3649 Gordo (AL) (40-13), #3814 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (56-0), #5558 Corner (Warrior, AL) (13-12), #6877 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) (24-21), #9526 Curry (Jasper, AL) (17-14)

226Patrician Academy (Butler, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AA Region 2AISA AA5-62-3 (t 3rd)2-4-9.7-381-51
WINS: #8281 Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) (20-14), #9542 Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) (13-6), #10539 Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) (40-14), #13058 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) (33-6), #13233 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) (38-14), LOSSES: #1329 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) (42-0), #1574 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (34-7), #4995 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (35-7), #5452 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (35-7), #6517 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) (19-3), #10932 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) (34-13)

227Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 34A5-64-2 (3rd)4-5-10-4.863-60
WINS: #8688 West Blocton (AL) (28-18), #9035 Greensboro (AL) (18-14), #11904 Sumter Central (York, AL) (41-22), #12444 Holt (AL) (12-0), #12611 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (28-8), LOSSES: #2335 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (64-7), #2987 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (35-0), #5421 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (31-27), #5451 Northside (Northport, AL) (39-21), #5776 Montevallo (AL) (28-21), #9298 Hale County (Moundville, AL) (22-8)

228West Blocton (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 34A4-73-3 (4th)3-5-10.11.169-54
WINS: #9035 Greensboro (AL) (36-6), #10841 Jemison (AL) (33-13), #11904 Sumter Central (York, AL) (38-18), #12611 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (46-8), LOSSES: #652 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (43-8), #2335 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (52-0), #3521 Pleasant Grove (AL) (28-10), #5451 Northside (Northport, AL) (34-6), #5776 Montevallo (AL) (49-28), #8229 Brookwood (AL) (13-8), #8674 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) (28-18)

229Reeltown (Notasulga, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 42A8-36-0 (1st)6-2-10.1-22.458-62
WINS: #9227 LaFayette (AL) (28-21), #9293 Thorsby (AL) (34-26), #10672 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) (35-8), #11010 Dadeville (AL) (34-6), #13247 Vincent (AL) (48-13), #13508 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) (41-0), #13706 Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) (48-0), #14177 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) (31-12), LOSSES: #3317 Maplesville (AL) (34-14), #7463 Ranburne (AL) (19-7), #9248 Daleville (AL) (26-21)

230Scottsboro (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 85A4-6-13-4 (t 4th)3-4-10.1-3.371-51-1
WINS: #4546 Fort Payne (AL) (26-13), #10643 Madison County (Gurley, AL) (31-15), #11100 Ardmore (AL) (35-7), #11341 Arab (AL) (44-27), LOSSES: #626 Hartselle (AL) (49-0), #3065 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (34-26), #4394 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) (56-3), #5398 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (28-13), #7287 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (29-3), #10023 Guntersville (AL) (21-7), TIES: #11613 Sylvania (AL) (29-29)

231Gulf Shores (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 16A1-91-7 (8th)1-7-10.112.257-53
WINS: #10110 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (36-19), LOSSES: #385 Saraland (AL) (46-14), #715 Spanish Fort (AL) (45-0), #2263 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (21-0), #3018 Daphne (AL) (42-17), #3054 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (32-22), #3161 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (31-0), #6731 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) (24-19), #7357 Robertsdale (AL) (25-13), #8354 Satsuma (AL) (25-20)

232Falkville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 71A11-16-0 (1st)7-1-10.4-31.851-80
WINS: #11172 Hubbard [R. A.] (Courtland, AL) (19-6), #11408 Vinemont (AL) (32-28), #12100 Priceville (AL) (48-28), #12309 Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) (42-19), #12456 Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) (56-27), #12648 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) (35-6), #13382 Woodville (AL) (58-21), #13589 Elkmont (AL) (56-14), #13754 Danville (AL) (54-7), #13904 Gaylesville (AL) (61-0), #14174 Valley Head (AL) (55-6), LOSSES: #6499 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (34-15)

233Randolph (Huntsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 74A7-45-2 (t 2nd)5-3-10.9-15.460-62
WINS: #9544 St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) (45-35), #11266 Fairview (Cullman, AL) (41-12), #11282 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) (30-28), #12046 Columbia (Huntsville, AL) (43-14), #12100 Priceville (AL) (47-21), #13378 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) (44-6), #13754 Danville (AL) (41-6), LOSSES: #4394 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) (55-7), #4545 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) (48-0), #5421 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (26-8), #7656 Smith DAR [Kate Duncan] (Grant, AL) (49-14)

234Donoho (Anniston, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 51A9-35-1 (2nd)7-2-11-23.971-65
WINS: #10833 Winterboro (Alpine, AL) (14-8), #12337 Ragland (AL) (41-7), #12456 Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) (59-14), #12648 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) (45-18), #12918 Woodland (AL) (56-0), #13307 Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) (48-0), #13336 Berry (AL) (42-14), #13508 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) (35-12), #14141 Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) (49-0), LOSSES: #2814 Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) (38-7), #6941 Biggersville (Corinth, MS) (52-14), #8056 Spring Garden (AL) (16-0)

235Red Bay (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 72A9-35-1 (t 1st)6-2-11-19.367-65
WINS: #7327 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (12-7), #10181 Sheffield (AL) (24-12), #11037 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) (32-6), #11145 Wilson (Florence, AL) (28-20), #11460 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) (34-18), #11549 Winston County (Double Springs, AL) (16-14), #13388 Tanner (AL) (50-24), #13826 Phil Campbell (AL) (37-8), #14166 Tharptown (Russellville, AL) (66-14), LOSSES: #3911 Ohatchee (AL) (42-6), #6523 Addison (AL) (39-12), #7872 Belmont (MS) (21-14)

236Holtville (Deatsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 44A7-43-3 (t 3rd)5-4-11-16.439-78
WINS: #6986 Lincoln (AL) (23-21), #7939 Talladega (AL) (39-19), #10212 Childersburg (AL) (35-12), #12324 Marbury (AL) (70-6), #12611 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (20-0), #13082 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) (30-0), #14177 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) (42-0), LOSSES: #4345 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) (41-13), #7726 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (30-7), #8969 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) (42-35), #9855 Leeds (AL) (34-21)

237Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 1AISA A8-44-1 (2nd)6-2-11.2-21.761-78
WINS: #10869 Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) (34-14), #10932 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) (26-13), #12247 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) (43-14), #12300 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (47-6), #13058 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) (47-0), #13058 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) (42-0), #13245 Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) (56-16), #14041 Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) (49-0), LOSSES: #4373 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (36-13), #6304 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) (28-0), #6517 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) (34-14), #9542 Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) (7-6)

238Elmore County (Eclectic, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 44A6-43-3 (t 3rd)4-3-11.4-1441-65
WINS: #8892 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) (42-35), #9855 Leeds (AL) (35-28), #10212 Childersburg (AL) (24-14), #11010 Dadeville (AL) (14-7), #12324 Marbury (AL) (21-0), #12611 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (42-14), LOSSES: #4982 Tallassee (AL) (42-21), #6986 Lincoln (AL) (27-0), #7726 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (26-21), #7939 Talladega (AL) (47-21)

239Millry (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 11A5-63-3 (4th)3-4-11.5-9.471-52
WINS: #10683 McIntosh (AL) (35-14), #11464 Washington County (Chatom, AL) (55-6), #13034 Elberta (AL) (43-14), #13300 Shields [J. F.] (Beatrice, AL) (33-0), #13753 Fruitdale (AL) (42-0), LOSSES: #2791 Linden (AL) (55-14), #3734 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (51-34), #5409 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) (26-13), #6259 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) (24-0), #6561 Sweet Water (AL) (34-6), #7062 Leroy (AL) (45-28)

240Greensboro (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 34A4-62-4 (5th)2-4-11.8-6.157-55
WINS: #9298 Hale County (Moundville, AL) (42-29), #10841 Jemison (AL) (26-10), #11904 Sumter Central (York, AL) (40-14), #12611 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (34-6), LOSSES: #1874 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (10-0), #2335 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (30-6), #5039 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (41-0), #5776 Montevallo (AL) (53-32), #8674 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) (18-14), #8688 West Blocton (AL) (36-6)

241Dale County (Midland City, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 24A4-61-5 (t 6th)1-5-11.8-7.255-60
WINS: #6720 Ariton (AL) (41-19), #8149 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (39-38), #11418 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) (25-21), #12501 Long [G. W.] (Skipperville, AL) (56-0), LOSSES: #2815 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) (32-7), #4345 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) (47-16), #4404 Headland (AL) (28-22), #6971 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) (10-0), #9101 Ashford (AL) (39-14), #11890 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (22-12)

242Ashford (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 24A4-62-4 (t 4th)2-4-12.1-8.451-61
WINS: #9038 Dale County (Midland City, AL) (39-14), #11418 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) (31-7), #11890 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (48-14), #12177 Houston County (Columbia, AL) (28-18), LOSSES: #4345 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) (30-0), #4404 Headland (AL) (41-7), #5494 Abbeville (AL) (22-15), #6949 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) (50-28), #6971 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) (36-27), #8149 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (35-15)

243Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 73A8-35-1 (2nd)6-2-12.2-23.350-73-1
WINS: #8316 Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL) (28-21), #9836 Cleveland (AL) (21-20), #11613 Sylvania (AL) (28-21), #12170 Pisgah (AL) (35-6), #12254 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) (20-14), #13730 West End (Walnut Grove, AL) (42-12), #13739 New Hope (AL) (47-21), #14345 Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL) (56-0), LOSSES: #4080 Oneonta (AL) (23-16), #7360 Geraldine (AL) (28-7), #8316 Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL) (14-7)

244Cleburne County (Heflin, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 64A2-82-5 (6th)2-5-12.61.570-45
WINS: #9652 White Plains (Anniston, AL) (30-27), #11340 Ashville (AL) (54-28), LOSSES: #3098 Hokes Bluff (AL) (49-10), #3464 Jacksonville (AL) (55-33), #3788 Saks (Anniston, AL) (55-14), #4080 Oneonta (AL) (49-42), #5497 Anniston (AL) (28-8), #5928 Weaver (AL) (49-35), #6454 Alexandria (AL) (56-25), #7710 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (24-6)

245Lee (Huntsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 86A2-81-4 (t 5th)2-7-12.69.254-58
WINS: #6178 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) (28-14), #12046 Columbia (Huntsville, AL) (34-6), LOSSES: #74 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (45-0), #1806 Athens (AL) (42-6), #2112 Decatur (AL) (48-18), #4546 Fort Payne (AL) (45-18), #4707 Hazel Green (AL) (78-35), #5151 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (48-19), #6737 Albertville (AL) (24-20), #7986 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (29-7)

246Haleyville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 54A3-72-4 (5th)3-4-12.7-4.664-47
WINS: #7312 Central (Florence, AL) (21-7), #11974 Cordova (AL) (39-20), #13082 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) (48-0), LOSSES: #3192 Winfield (AL) (37-13), #3667 Russellville (AL) (35-19), #4706 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) (23-7), #5421 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (33-14), #5451 Northside (Northport, AL) (43-22), #8013 Hamilton (AL) (31-8), #9526 Curry (Jasper, AL) (27-13)

247LaFayette (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 42A7-54-2 (3rd)5-3-12.7-19.667-68
WINS: #8149 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (27-8), #11182 Notasulga (AL) (41-20), #11416 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) (40-0), #13247 Vincent (AL) (40-0), #13508 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) (35-6), #13706 Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) (41-7), #14177 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) (44-0), LOSSES: #4968 Highland Home (AL) (42-3), #5054 Lanett (AL) (35-7), #7726 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (24-18), #8690 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (28-21), #9293 Thorsby (AL) (18-14)

248Daleville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 22A6-54-3 (4th)5-4-12.8-15.960-62
WINS: #8690 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (26-21), #10562 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) (10-8), #11373 Cottonwood (AL) (46-28), #11416 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) (50-20), #12501 Long [G. W.] (Skipperville, AL) (32-8), #14036 Barbour County (Clayton, AL) (52-0), LOSSES: #5494 Abbeville (AL) (54-0), #6720 Ariton (AL) (42-20), #6949 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) (49-20), #7062 Leroy (AL) (27-26), #12177 Houston County (Columbia, AL) (39-36)

249Thorsby (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 42A9-25-1 (2nd)5-2-13-2746-72
WINS: #9227 LaFayette (AL) (18-14), #9439 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) (22-12), #10841 Jemison (AL) (44-26), #11543 Billingsley (AL) (28-13), #13247 Vincent (AL) (47-12), #13508 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) (39-0), #13706 Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) (50-6), #14120 Verbena (AL) (46-0), #14177 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) (60-8), LOSSES: #6720 Ariton (AL) (41-14), #8690 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (34-26)

250Hale County (Moundville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 43A5-62-5 (6th)3-5-13.1-9.460-60
WINS: #7610 Midfield (AL) (14-12), #8674 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) (22-8), #11349 Greene County (Eutaw, AL) (55-22), #12436 Hatch [Robert C.] (Uniontown, AL) (42-14), #12444 Holt (AL) (22-20), LOSSES: #3192 Winfield (AL) (42-0), #3649 Gordo (AL) (46-27), #6877 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) (48-16), #7727 Carbon Hill (AL) (42-21), #8603 Oakman (AL) (34-7), #9035 Greensboro (AL) (42-29)

251Pike Road (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 33A6-54-3 (4th)4-4-13.3-13.458-59
WINS: #10672 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) (31-28), #11010 Dadeville (AL) (40-30), #11581 Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) (28-7), #12886 Southside (Selma, AL) (34-6), #13464 Central (Hayneville, AL) (41-0), #14244 Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) (68-0), LOSSES: #3168 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (42-14), #4314 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (28-0), #4404 Headland (AL) (32-27), #6407 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) (43-6), #8327 Beulah (Valley, AL) (29-24)

252New Brockton (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 32A6-55-2 (3rd)6-3-13.3-15.273-57
WINS: #10385 Goshen (AL) (28-21), #11373 Cottonwood (AL) (42-10), #11727 Samson (AL) (34-6), #12728 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) (48-6), #13464 Central (Hayneville, AL) (46-6), #14244 Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) (54-0), LOSSES: #2815 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) (35-10), #3690 Luverne (AL) (48-7), #4968 Highland Home (AL) (27-14), #7062 Leroy (AL) (42-14), #8399 Brantley (AL) (35-17)

253Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 1AISA AAA5-51-4 (5th)1-4-13.4-11.548-54
WINS: Evangel Christian (Alabaster, AL) (28-6), #11850 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) (21-0), #12577 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (28-14), #13233 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) (34-0), #13431 Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL) (49-7), LOSSES: #3557 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (48-3), #4373 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (35-7), #4380 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (47-6), #5452 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (28-14), #5760 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (31-18)

254Isabella (Maplesville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 31A7-45-2 (3rd)7-3-13.7-19.264-55
WINS: #9454 Marion [Francis] (Marion, AL) (35-16), #10167 Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) (34-31), #11543 Billingsley (AL) (41-8), #12432 Keith (Orrville, AL) (36-20), #14071 Johnson [Amelia L.] (Thomaston, AL) (53-0), #14120 Verbena (AL) (47-6), #14297 Ellwood Christian (Selma, AL) (81-0), LOSSES: #2791 Linden (AL) (32-0), #3317 Maplesville (AL) (32-0), #5409 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) (58-20), #9293 Thorsby (AL) (22-12)

255Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 62A7-44-2 (3rd)5-3-13.7-21.757-62
WINS: #9836 Cleveland (AL) (19-14), #12337 Ragland (AL) (28-6), #12456 Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) (35-6), #12897 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) (42-7), #12918 Woodland (AL) (56-21), #13428 Gaston (Gadsden, AL) (48-0), #13730 West End (Walnut Grove, AL) (62-35), LOSSES: #3911 Ohatchee (AL) (37-30), #7136 Collinsville (AL) (35-21), #7463 Ranburne (AL) (41-14), #11408 Vinemont (AL) (15-13)

256Marion [Francis] (Marion, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 31A5-44-2 (4th)4-3-13.8-15.651-48
WINS: #10167 Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) (28-17), #12436 Hatch [Robert C.] (Uniontown, AL) (16-8), #12432 Keith (Orrville, AL) (40-8), #14071 Johnson [Amelia L.] (Thomaston, AL) (40-8), #14297 Ellwood Christian (Selma, AL) (52-0), LOSSES: #2791 Linden (AL) (14-6), #3734 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (48-16), #4376 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (14-0), #9439 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) (35-16)

257Excel (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 13A4-61-5 (6th)1-5-13.8-11.154-54
WINS: #12251 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (44-14), #12573 St. Michael Catholic (Fairhope, AL) (42-2), #13034 Elberta (AL) (39-6), #13300 Shields [J. F.] (Beatrice, AL) (44-6), LOSSES: #1957 Flomaton (AL) (35-12), #3168 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (48-14), #4077 Thomasville (AL) (54-16), #5470 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (35-6), #7018 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (34-19), #10993 Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL) (21-14)

258Lakeside (Eufaula, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AA Region 1AISA AA5-53-2 (3rd)3-3-13.8-9.459-58
WINS: #9779 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) (34-26), #11092 Springwood (Lanett, AL) (33-15), #11850 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) (38-22), #12300 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (34-6), #13366 Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (50-12), LOSSES: #1329 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) (48-7), #5760 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (23-20), #5838 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (28-21), #6517 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) (46-14), #6863 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) (31-7)

259Curry (Jasper, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 54A5-63-3 (4th)3-4-14.2-7.766-57
WINS: #8603 Oakman (AL) (17-14), #9218 Haleyville (AL) (27-13), #11974 Cordova (AL) (18-14), #12888 Hanceville (AL) (27-16), #13082 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) (35-6), LOSSES: #4394 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) (47-6), #4706 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) (27-0), #5421 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (24-0), #5451 Northside (Northport, AL) (43-0), #6523 Addison (AL) (20-12), #7727 Carbon Hill (AL) (21-20)

260Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AA Region 2AISA AA5-51-4 (t 5th)2-4-14.3-14.653-53
WINS: Evangel Christian (Alabaster, AL) (20-6), #8916 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) (7-6), #10539 Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) (27-7), #11850 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) (35-6), #14041 Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) (39-0), LOSSES: #4973 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (35-14), #4995 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (35-12), #6517 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) (41-6), #8618 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) (13-6), #10932 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) (41-26)

261Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 14A1-91-6 (7th)1-6-14.36.770-49
WINS: #12251 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (45-7), LOSSES: #652 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (29-0), #2468 Andalusia (AL) (49-7), #2987 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (62-20), #4077 Thomasville (AL) (28-7), #4278 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (26-14), #4376 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (46-14), #5658 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (46-13), #7018 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (14-12), #8354 Satsuma (AL) (39-20)

262St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 74A8-35-2 (t 2nd)5-3-14.3-20.353-69
WINS: #7656 Smith DAR [Kate Duncan] (Grant, AL) (36-35), #11266 Fairview (Cullman, AL) (28-13), #11634 Locust Fork (AL) (41-35), #12100 Priceville (AL) (41-31), #13378 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) (56-6), #13465 Douglas (AL) (36-7), #13698 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) (51-0), #13754 Danville (AL) (42-6), LOSSES: #4394 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) (49-7), #4706 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) (62-28), #8863 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) (45-35)

263West Point (Cullman, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 75A3-70-7 (8th)1-7-14.3-5.749-58
WINS: #11266 Fairview (Cullman, AL) (55-27), #11341 Arab (AL) (27-26), #11974 Cordova (AL) (55-14), LOSSES: #2399 Jasper (AL) (54-20), #3667 Russellville (AL) (53-20), #5558 Corner (Warrior, AL) (14-6), #6284 Dora (AL) (50-29), #7316 Hayden (AL) (20-7), #8013 Hamilton (AL) (48-42), #8129 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (43-7)

264White Plains (Anniston, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 64A2-81-6 (7th)1-6-14.8-2.970-46
WINS: #11340 Ashville (AL) (32-20), #13247 Vincent (AL) (49-18), LOSSES: #3098 Hokes Bluff (AL) (34-8), #3464 Jacksonville (AL) (27-8), #3911 Ohatchee (AL) (41-8), #4080 Oneonta (AL) (21-20), #5497 Anniston (AL) (7-0), #7463 Ranburne (AL) (35-20), #7710 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (22-13), #9208 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (30-27)

265Springville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 55A3-71-6 (t 6th)2-7-15-1.352-61
WINS: #9820 Moody (AL) (23-14), #11340 Ashville (AL) (33-22), #12052 Crossville (AL) (43-14), LOSSES: #960 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (42-6), #1689 Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL) (42-13), #3319 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (54-14), #4908 Sylacauga (AL) (48-10), #7316 Hayden (AL) (21-15), #7539 Munford (AL) (45-15), #10103 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (18-12)

266Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 2AISA AAA4-72-3 (4th)3-4-15.4-7.963-60
WINS: #11227 Success Unlimited Academy (Montgomery, AL) (30-12), #12023 Munroe [Robert F.] (Quincy, FL) (52-8), #12247 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) (42-14), #12577 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (33-23), LOSSES: #1574 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (55-7), #3557 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (41-14), #4973 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (36-25), #5838 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (45-17), #6863 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) (13-12), #9469 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) (34-26), #12300 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (7-6)

267Sardis (Boaz, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 65A3-72-4 (5th)2-4-15.5-6.865-49-1
WINS: #11613 Sylvania (AL) (27-3), #12052 Crossville (AL) (50-25), #13465 Douglas (AL) (43-7), LOSSES: #2278 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (36-0), #3098 Hokes Bluff (AL) (55-28), #6206 Southside (Gadsden, AL) (14-10), #6454 Alexandria (AL) (33-15), #6737 Albertville (AL) (35-7), #7360 Geraldine (AL) (20-19), #7402 Boaz (AL) (42-14)

268Moody (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 55A2-91-6 (t 6th)2-8-15.6066-61
WINS: #10103 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (41-20), #13465 Douglas (AL) (62-0), LOSSES: #960 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (41-7), #1689 Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL) (41-0), #2278 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (19-0), #3319 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (44-0), #4908 Sylacauga (AL) (21-14), #7539 Munford (AL) (21-7), #7939 Talladega (AL) (23-7), #9701 Springville (AL) (23-14), #10029 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (28-20)

269Cleveland (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 62A5-63-3 (4th)3-4-15.7-13.965-59
WINS: #11634 Locust Fork (AL) (41-7), #12918 Woodland (AL) (49-21), #13428 Gaston (Gadsden, AL) (62-12), #13465 Douglas (AL) (47-0), #13730 West End (Walnut Grove, AL) (60-27), LOSSES: #2058 Fyffe (AL) (63-0), #3911 Ohatchee (AL) (45-6), #7463 Ranburne (AL) (35-28), #8316 Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL) (31-28), #9115 Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL) (21-20), #9441 Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) (19-14)

270Leeds (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 44A3-72-4 (6th)2-4-15.8-5.262-48
WINS: #8892 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) (34-21), #10212 Childersburg (AL) (23-8), #12024 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (55-24), LOSSES: #3521 Pleasant Grove (AL) (47-7), #3911 Ohatchee (AL) (35-24), #4908 Sylacauga (AL) (56-10), #6986 Lincoln (AL) (42-21), #7726 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (31-7), #7939 Talladega (AL) (50-7), #8969 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) (35-28)

271Cedar Bluff (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 82A7-44-3 (4th)5-4-16.4-1970-54
WINS: #8056 Spring Garden (AL) (28-6), #12836 Section (AL) (40-7), #12897 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) (26-0), #12992 Ider (AL) (41-15), #13428 Gaston (Gadsden, AL) (28-14), #13904 Gaylesville (AL) (55-0), #14287 Asbury (Albertville, AL) (37-0), LOSSES: #2058 Fyffe (AL) (56-0), #3911 Ohatchee (AL) (47-12), #7136 Collinsville (AL) (31-0), #7942 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) (40-6)

272Waterloo (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 81A9-35-1 (2nd)9-3-16.6-30.366-70
WINS: #10823 Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) (20-15), #11467 Lynn (AL) (10-8), #12723 Cherokee (AL) (50-22), #13000 Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) (43-18), #13382 Woodville (AL) (47-7), #13630 Hackleburg (AL) (47-34), #13987 Brilliant (AL) (57-6), #14262 Shoals Christian (Florence, AL) (38-6), #14377 Vina (AL) (48-0), LOSSES: #2814 Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) (54-20), #8056 Spring Garden (AL) (16-8), #10823 Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) (49-18)

273Guntersville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 85A3-83-4 (t 4th)3-6-16.7-0.676-47-1
WINS: #8693 Scottsboro (AL) (21-7), #11100 Ardmore (AL) (22-14), #11341 Arab (AL) (27-13), LOSSES: #2278 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (33-0), #3065 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (35-8), #4394 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) (20-0), #5398 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (31-0), #6737 Albertville (AL) (31-12), #7287 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (32-8), #7402 Boaz (AL) (42-19), #10643 Madison County (Gurley, AL) (16-7)

274Shelby County (Columbiana, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 35A3-71-5 (6th)3-5-16.8-8.744-65
WINS: #9820 Moody (AL) (28-20), #10103 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (48-33), #12324 Marbury (AL) (44-18), LOSSES: #2488 Demopolis (AL) (40-12), #5039 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (30-24), #5776 Montevallo (AL) (22-12), #7170 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (34-0), #8524 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (50-44), #10212 Childersburg (AL) (13-0), #10841 Jemison (AL) (53-44)

275St. Clair County (Odenville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 55A2-81-6 (t 6th)2-7-17.2-0.453-60
WINS: #9701 Springville (AL) (18-12), #12024 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (45-0), LOSSES: #960 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (40-7), #1689 Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL) (28-3), #3319 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (22-7), #4908 Sylacauga (AL) (44-13), #7539 Munford (AL) (38-33), #7710 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (33-7), #9820 Moody (AL) (41-20), #10029 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (48-33)

276Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 16A0-100-8 (9th)0-8-17.21459-52
WINS: none, LOSSES: #385 Saraland (AL) (50-0), #715 Spanish Fort (AL) (49-12), #2263 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (49-0), #3018 Daphne (AL) (40-6), #3054 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (38-6), #3161 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (37-7), #4278 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (33-7), #7357 Robertsdale (AL) (28-21), #8163 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (26-14), #8694 Gulf Shores (AL) (36-19)

277Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 31A6-43-4 (5th)4-4-17.5-27.749-59
WINS: #12432 Keith (Orrville, AL) (42-14), #13247 Vincent (AL) (56-22), #13649 Autaugaville (AL) (55-0), #13706 Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) (31-0), #14071 Johnson [Amelia L.] (Thomaston, AL) (48-16), #14297 Ellwood Christian (Selma, AL) (62-6), LOSSES: #2791 Linden (AL) (52-14), #3317 Maplesville (AL) (56-21), #9439 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) (34-31), #9454 Marion [Francis] (Marion, AL) (28-17)

278Sheffield (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 72A6-53-3 (4th)3-4-17.6-15.976-51
WINS: #11037 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) (17-16), #11145 Wilson (Florence, AL) (22-6), #11172 Hubbard [R. A.] (Courtland, AL) (28-26), #12723 Cherokee (AL) (42-22), #13388 Tanner (AL) (30-0), #14166 Tharptown (Russellville, AL) (49-0), LOSSES: #2814 Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) (49-13), #5789 Aliceville (AL) (26-0), #6523 Addison (AL) (42-7), #7327 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (27-6), #8890 Red Bay (AL) (24-12)

279Childersburg (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 44A3-71-5 (7th)1-6-17.8-9.355-54
WINS: #7726 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (42-26), #10029 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (13-0), #12648 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) (26-0), LOSSES: #4908 Sylacauga (AL) (13-8), #5497 Anniston (AL) (23-0), #6986 Lincoln (AL) (42-8), #7939 Talladega (AL) (41-28), #8892 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) (35-12), #8969 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) (24-14), #9855 Leeds (AL) (23-8)

280Geneva (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 23A4-61-6 (7th)1-6-18-15.255-59
WINS: #11416 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) (47-22), #11727 Samson (AL) (16-0), #12229 Opp (AL) (49-33), #14244 Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) (49-12), LOSSES: #2815 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) (41-0), #3814 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (27-22), #6949 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) (42-21), #8283 Slocomb (AL) (63-56), #8402 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) (37-28), #10562 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) (27-14)

281Goshen (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 32A4-74-3 (4th)4-5-18.7-13.178-51
WINS: #11727 Samson (AL) (18-0), #12728 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) (55-6), #13464 Central (Hayneville, AL) (41-0), #14244 Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) (34-0), LOSSES: #3690 Luverne (AL) (42-13), #4968 Highland Home (AL) (27-20), #5664 Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) (26-0), #6001 Georgiana (AL) (30-13), #6720 Ariton (AL) (29-6), #8399 Brantley (AL) (37-14), #9356 New Brockton (AL) (28-21)

282Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AA Region 2AISA AA5-61-4 (t 5th)3-4-19.5-1759-67
WINS: #10932 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) (47-16), #11850 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) (28-8), #12247 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) (24-8), #13366 Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (53-6), #14041 Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) (48-0), LOSSES: #4973 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (50-6), #4995 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (47-14), #6304 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) (49-18), #6517 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) (27-6), #8618 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) (40-14), #9542 Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) (27-7)

283Straughn (Andalusia, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 23A2-82-5 (6th)2-6-19.7-3.173-45
WINS: #10251 Geneva (AL) (27-14), #12229 Opp (AL) (36-30), LOSSES: #2815 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) (59-7), #3814 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (42-7), #4314 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (37-0), #4404 Headland (AL) (43-0), #6949 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) (27-14), #8283 Slocomb (AL) (21-6), #8402 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) (31-7), #9248 Daleville (AL) (10-8)

284Chickasaw (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 12A5-63-4 (t 4th)3-5-19.8-11.866-59
WINS: #9279 Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula, MS) (32-12), #11464 Washington County (Chatom, AL) (42-21), #12436 Hatch [Robert C.] (Uniontown, AL) (20-12), #12573 St. Michael Catholic (Fairhope, AL) (28-21), #13736 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) (35-6), LOSSES: #3734 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (41-0), #4968 Highland Home (AL) (63-28), #5664 Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) (34-12), #6259 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) (42-7), #7062 Leroy (AL) (35-7), #10993 Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL) (38-35)

285Holly Pond (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 53A6-53-3 (4th)4-4-20-21.750-68
WINS: #11408 Vinemont (AL) (38-20), #11634 Locust Fork (AL) (36-10), #12888 Hanceville (AL) (22-6), #12992 Ider (AL) (36-13), #13739 New Hope (AL) (26-13), #13754 Danville (AL) (28-6), LOSSES: #6549 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) (23-6), #7360 Geraldine (AL) (29-14), #7610 Midfield (AL) (36-30), #8316 Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL) (28-0), #11266 Fairview (Cullman, AL) (21-20)

286Madison County (Gurley, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 85A3-72-5 (6th)2-5-20.1-10.252-55-1
WINS: #10023 Guntersville (AL) (16-7), #11100 Ardmore (AL) (24-21), #13739 New Hope (AL) (68-7), LOSSES: #3065 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (64-22), #4545 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) (36-20), #5398 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (48-14), #7287 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (34-3), #7986 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (17-7), #8693 Scottsboro (AL) (31-15), #11341 Arab (AL) (37-30)

287Florala (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 21A5-64-3 (4th)4-4-20.2-17.464-57
WINS: #12573 St. Michael Catholic (Fairhope, AL) (51-9), #13005 Red Level (AL) (68-26), #13602 Kinston (AL) (35-0), #13762 Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) (40-0), #13844 McKenzie (AL) (63-29), LOSSES: #5054 Lanett (AL) (53-7), #5664 Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) (42-14), #6001 Georgiana (AL) (35-28), #6812 Elba (AL) (60-24), #8399 Brantley (AL) (34-6), #8402 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) (42-39)

288Bullock County (Union Springs, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 33A5-53-4 (5th)3-4-20.2-18.947-58
WINS: #8327 Beulah (Valley, AL) (20-14), #11010 Dadeville (AL) (22-17), #11890 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (30-24), #12886 Southside (Selma, AL) (56-36), #14036 Barbour County (Clayton, AL) (50-0), LOSSES: #4314 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (41-19), #6407 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) (57-29), #8690 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (35-8), #9342 Pike Road (AL) (31-28), #11581 Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) (28-27)

289McIntosh (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 11A6-42-4 (5th)2-4-20.3-22.242-63
WINS: #10993 Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL) (28-13), #12573 St. Michael Catholic (Fairhope, AL) (18-10), #13034 Elberta (AL) (24-6), #13300 Shields [J. F.] (Beatrice, AL) (50-28), #13736 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) (42-0), #13753 Fruitdale (AL) (44-0), LOSSES: #3734 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (49-6), #5409 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) (38-0), #6561 Sweet Water (AL) (61-20), #8976 Millry (AL) (35-14)

290Marion County (Guin, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 61A7-44-3 (t 3rd)6-4-20.9-23.862-65
WINS: #11467 Lynn (AL) (24-12), #12835 Sulligent (AL) (23-14), #13336 Berry (AL) (42-18), #13367 Meek (Arley, AL) (28-6), #13630 Hackleburg (AL) (28-6), #13987 Brilliant (AL) (49-14), #14377 Vina (AL) (42-0), LOSSES: #2814 Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) (55-0), #5546 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (55-31), #6499 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (7-6), #10823 Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) (28-20)

291Hubbertville (Fayette, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 61A8-44-3 (t 3rd)7-4-21-27.468-68
WINS: #9990 Waterloo (AL) (49-18), #10807 Marion County (Guin, AL) (28-20), #13000 Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) (42-21), #13336 Berry (AL) (45-20), #13367 Meek (Arley, AL) (47-28), #13630 Hackleburg (AL) (55-24), #13826 Phil Campbell (AL) (21-0), #13987 Brilliant (AL) (41-24), LOSSES: #5546 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (28-15), #6499 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (40-6), #9990 Waterloo (AL) (20-15), #11467 Lynn (AL) (35-28)

292Winterboro (Alpine, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 51A7-44-2 (3rd)5-3-21.1-26.259-63
WINS: #11172 Hubbard [R. A.] (Courtland, AL) (28-14), #12012 Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL) (18-8), #12337 Ragland (AL) (34-27), #12648 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) (39-12), #13307 Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) (30-14), #14141 Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) (52-7), #14177 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) (36-0), LOSSES: #5546 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (48-14), #8056 Spring Garden (AL) (33-0), #8869 Donoho (Anniston, AL) (14-8), #13247 Vincent (AL) (57-14)

293Jemison (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 35A2-82-4 (5th)2-4-21.1-6.755-55
WINS: #10029 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (53-44), #12324 Marbury (AL) (34-22), LOSSES: #2488 Demopolis (AL) (50-0), #5039 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (67-21), #5776 Montevallo (AL) (64-41), #7170 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (23-14), #8524 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (36-21), #8688 West Blocton (AL) (33-13), #9035 Greensboro (AL) (26-10), #9293 Thorsby (AL) (44-26)

294Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 1AISA A6-53-2 (3rd)5-4-21.3-23.555-71
WINS: #10932 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) (28-18), #12300 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (26-21), #13058 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) (33-0), #13245 Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) (58-0), #14041 Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) (52-6), #14311 Meadowview Christian (Selma, AL) (67-6), LOSSES: #6304 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) (28-6), #6517 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) (57-36), #8281 Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) (34-8), #8281 Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) (41-18), #8916 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) (34-14)

295Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AA Region 2AISA AA4-82-3 (t 3rd)2-4-21.7-10.578-61
WINS: #8618 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) (34-13), #9542 Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) (41-26), #13058 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) (48-0), #13233 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) (49-22), LOSSES: #1574 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (67-8), #4995 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (41-7), #6517 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) (27-26), #6863 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) (42-0), #8916 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) (26-13), #9698 Canton Academy (Canton, MS) (16-0), #10539 Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) (47-16), #10869 Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) (28-18)

296Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 12A4-63-4 (t 4th)3-4-22.2-18.351-57
WINS: #9464 Excel (AL) (21-14), #10586 Chickasaw (AL) (38-35), #12436 Hatch [Robert C.] (Uniontown, AL) (52-26), #13736 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) (38-16), LOSSES: #5664 Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) (40-15), #6259 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) (52-14), #7062 Leroy (AL) (27-14), #10683 McIntosh (AL) (28-13), #11464 Washington County (Chatom, AL) (25-14), #11581 Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) (22-21)

297Dadeville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 33A3-72-5 (t 6th)2-5-22.3-1656-50
WINS: #11581 Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) (45-7), #12886 Southside (Selma, AL) (31-13), #13508 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) (32-8), LOSSES: #4314 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (28-14), #6407 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) (37-18), #8327 Beulah (Valley, AL) (32-27), #8690 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (34-6), #8969 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) (14-7), #9342 Pike Road (AL) (40-30), #10672 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) (22-17)

298Hatton (Town Creek, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 72A6-52-4 (5th)2-4-22.5-28.147-73
WINS: #12662 Clements (Athens, AL) (41-6), #13378 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) (36-14), #13388 Tanner (AL) (38-14), #13698 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) (38-0), #13781 Lexington (AL) (46-13), #14166 Tharptown (Russellville, AL) (66-7), LOSSES: #6523 Addison (AL) (50-8), #7327 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (39-14), #8129 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (9-8), #8890 Red Bay (AL) (32-6), #10181 Sheffield (AL) (17-16)

299Springwood (Lanett, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AA Region 1AISA AA4-61-4 (5th)1-4-22.7-1457-57
WINS: #11227 Success Unlimited Academy (Montgomery, AL) (23-12), #12577 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (30-12), #13366 Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (27-12), #13431 Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL) (42-10), LOSSES: #1329 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) (63-0), #4373 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (49-14), #5452 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (62-12), #6863 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) (44-13), #9469 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) (33-15), #11850 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) (32-19)

300Ardmore (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 85A4-61-6 (t 7th)1-6-22.8-16.843-63-1
WINS: #11341 Arab (AL) (33-24), #11763 West Limestone (Lester, AL) (21-6), #13378 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) (52-39), #13589 Elkmont (AL) (41-0), LOSSES: #3065 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (42-10), #5398 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (34-0), #7287 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (18-17), #8693 Scottsboro (AL) (35-7), #10023 Guntersville (AL) (22-14), #10643 Madison County (Gurley, AL) (24-21)

301Wilson (Florence, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 84A3-62-4 (5th)2-4-23.1-11.855-47
WINS: #11460 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) (27-21), #11763 West Limestone (Lester, AL) (21-7), #13589 Elkmont (AL) (21-0), LOSSES: #3111 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (50-0), #4179 Brooks (Killen, AL) (49-14), #7324 Rogers (Florence, AL) (27-2), #7312 Central (Florence, AL) (57-21), #8890 Red Bay (AL) (28-20), #10181 Sheffield (AL) (22-6)

302Hubbard [R. A.] (Courtland, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 71A8-35-1 (2nd)7-2-23.3-35.454-64
WINS: #12309 Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) (41-20), #12456 Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) (40-7), #12723 Cherokee (AL) (26-22), #13382 Woodville (AL) (38-13), #13698 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) (31-6), #13904 Gaylesville (AL) (48-0), #14174 Valley Head (AL) (31-0), #14262 Shoals Christian (Florence, AL) (46-21), LOSSES: #8745 Falkville (AL) (19-6), #10181 Sheffield (AL) (28-26), #10833 Winterboro (Alpine, AL) (28-14)

303Notasulga (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 41A4-73-3 (4th)3-5-23.3-17.469-53
WINS: #12323 Loachapoka (AL) (32-16), #13649 Autaugaville (AL) (52-0), #14036 Barbour County (Clayton, AL) (46-7), #14120 Verbena (AL) (41-0), LOSSES: #3622 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (28-14), #5054 Lanett (AL) (42-0), #6001 Georgiana (AL) (41-34), #7137 Wadley (AL) (33-6), #8056 Spring Garden (AL) (33-14), #9227 LaFayette (AL) (41-20), #11543 Billingsley (AL) (8-7)

304Success Unlimited Academy (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 2AISA AAA2-81-4 (5th)1-5-23.6-7.761-42
WINS: #12247 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) (38-34), #13233 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) (26-8), LOSSES: #1574 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (51-20), #4973 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (42-20), Evangel Christian (Alabaster, AL) (60-40), #5452 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (67-8), #5838 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (7-6), #6863 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) (35-14), #9779 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) (30-12), #11092 Springwood (Lanett, AL) (23-12)

305Fairview (Cullman, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 74A5-53-4 (5th)3-4-23.9-21.148-61
WINS: #10621 Holly Pond (AL) (21-20), #12100 Priceville (AL) (35-0), #12888 Hanceville (AL) (32-22), #13378 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) (31-14), #13754 Danville (AL) (34-6), LOSSES: #4394 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) (78-12), #7656 Smith DAR [Kate Duncan] (Grant, AL) (52-15), #8863 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) (41-12), #9544 St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) (28-13), #9552 West Point (Cullman, AL) (55-27)

306Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 83A4-74-2 (3rd)4-3-24-14.168-57
WINS: #12662 Clements (Athens, AL) (42-0), #13698 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) (28-0), #13781 Lexington (AL) (48-22), #13826 Phil Campbell (AL) (52-46), LOSSES: #3622 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (53-6), #4179 Brooks (Killen, AL) (55-0), #4545 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) (42-6), #7324 Rogers (Florence, AL) (35-14), #7327 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (35-6), #8863 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) (30-28), #11460 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) (40-34)

307Ashville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 64A2-80-7 (8th)0-7-24.3-7.457-55
WINS: #12337 Ragland (AL) (15-6), #13247 Vincent (AL) (56-12), LOSSES: #3098 Hokes Bluff (AL) (52-0), #3464 Jacksonville (AL) (33-7), #4080 Oneonta (AL) (39-14), #5497 Anniston (AL) (42-6), #7710 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (54-13), #9208 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (54-28), #9652 White Plains (Anniston, AL) (32-20), #9701 Springville (AL) (33-22)

308Arab (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 85A1-91-6 (t 7th)1-8-24.3-6.263-47-1
WINS: #10643 Madison County (Gurley, AL) (37-30), LOSSES: #3065 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (38-14), #4394 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) (41-22), #5398 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (42-0), #7287 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (34-12), #7402 Boaz (AL) (42-17), #8693 Scottsboro (AL) (44-27), #9552 West Point (Cullman, AL) (27-26), #10023 Guntersville (AL) (27-13), #11100 Ardmore (AL) (33-24)

309Greene County (Eutaw, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 43A2-81-6 (7th)1-6-24.4-6.859-54
WINS: #11904 Sumter Central (York, AL) (32-30), #12444 Holt (AL) (38-19), LOSSES: #3192 Winfield (AL) (63-26), #3649 Gordo (AL) (55-6), #5789 Aliceville (AL) (38-12), #6877 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) (53-34), #7727 Carbon Hill (AL) (6-0), #8524 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (58-34), #8603 Oakman (AL) (55-36), #9298 Hale County (Moundville, AL) (55-22)

310Cottonwood (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 22A5-53-4 (5th)3-5-24.5-21.849-59
WINS: #8283 Slocomb (AL) (14-0), #12177 Houston County (Columbia, AL) (42-33), #12501 Long [G. W.] (Skipperville, AL) (28-13), #13602 Kinston (AL) (35-6), #14036 Barbour County (Clayton, AL) (35-20), LOSSES: #5494 Abbeville (AL) (52-7), #6720 Ariton (AL) (19-7), #9248 Daleville (AL) (46-28), #9356 New Brockton (AL) (42-10), #11416 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) (40-27)

311Vinemont (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 53A4-71-5 (6th)2-5-24.7-18.969-54
WINS: #9441 Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) (15-13), #12888 Hanceville (AL) (22-14), #13381 Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) (34-6), #13698 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) (29-18), LOSSES: #6549 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) (33-12), #6523 Addison (AL) (38-12), #7610 Midfield (AL) (40-20), #8316 Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL) (34-14), #8745 Falkville (AL) (32-28), #10621 Holly Pond (AL) (38-20), #11634 Locust Fork (AL) (38-32)

312Geneva County (Hartford, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 22A6-55-2 (t 2nd)6-3-24.7-19.155-63
WINS: #6720 Ariton (AL) (36-29), #11373 Cottonwood (AL) (40-27), #11727 Samson (AL) (41-33), #12177 Houston County (Columbia, AL) (55-42), #12501 Long [G. W.] (Skipperville, AL) (31-0), #14036 Barbour County (Clayton, AL) (42-0), LOSSES: #5494 Abbeville (AL) (32-7), #8283 Slocomb (AL) (43-7), #9227 LaFayette (AL) (40-0), #9248 Daleville (AL) (50-20), #10251 Geneva (AL) (47-22)

313Rehobeth (Dothan, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 25A0-100-6 (7th)0-6-24.70.653-54
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2015 Greenville (AL) (63-7), #4982 Tallassee (AL) (39-14), #5661 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (38-7), #5723 Valley (AL) (28-2), #6195 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (34-20), #6743 Dothan (AL) (47-7), #6949 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) (27-14), #7289 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (33-21), #9038 Dale County (Midland City, AL) (25-21), #9101 Ashford (AL) (31-7)

314Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 83A6-55-1 (2nd)5-2-25.1-21.757-64
WINS: #11282 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) (40-34), #12662 Clements (Athens, AL) (28-21), #12723 Cherokee (AL) (41-14), #13698 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) (18-6), #13781 Lexington (AL) (42-25), #13826 Phil Campbell (AL) (21-14), LOSSES: #3788 Saks (Anniston, AL) (56-0), #4545 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) (50-20), #8890 Red Bay (AL) (34-18), #11145 Wilson (Florence, AL) (27-21), #12309 Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) (23-22)

315Washington County (Chatom, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 12A4-63-4 (t 4th)3-4-25.1-17.749-61
WINS: #10993 Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL) (25-14), #12436 Hatch [Robert C.] (Uniontown, AL) (35-12), #13736 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) (28-22), #13753 Fruitdale (AL) (27-0), LOSSES: #5664 Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) (54-13), #6000 Citronelle (AL) (44-6), #6259 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) (46-7), #7062 Leroy (AL) (35-20), #8976 Millry (AL) (55-6), #10586 Chickasaw (AL) (42-21)

316Lynn (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 61A6-54-3 (t 3rd)6-4-25.1-27.764-62
WINS: #10823 Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) (35-28), #13000 Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) (38-19), #13336 Berry (AL) (44-20), #13367 Meek (Arley, AL) (20-16), #13987 Brilliant (AL) (44-0), #13987 Brilliant (AL) (36-0), LOSSES: #5546 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (54-28), #6499 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (62-16), #9990 Waterloo (AL) (10-8), #10807 Marion County (Guin, AL) (24-12), #11549 Winston County (Double Springs, AL) (23-22)

317Billingsley (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 41A5-64-2 (3rd)4-5-25.7-19.861-55
WINS: #11182 Notasulga (AL) (8-7), #11581 Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) (33-14), #12323 Loachapoka (AL) (25-18), #13649 Autaugaville (AL) (47-8), #14120 Verbena (AL) (48-8), LOSSES: #5054 Lanett (AL) (42-0), #6812 Elba (AL) (54-19), #7137 Wadley (AL) (50-6), #9293 Thorsby (AL) (28-13), #9439 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) (41-8), #12432 Keith (Orrville, AL) (38-28)

318Winston County (Double Springs, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 52A6-54-2 (3rd)4-4-25.7-27.759-63
WINS: #11467 Lynn (AL) (23-22), #12835 Sulligent (AL) (40-35), #13381 Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) (40-8), #13610 Southeastern (Remlap, AL) (26-0), #13630 Hackleburg (AL) (31-16), #14097 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) (46-14), LOSSES: #5789 Aliceville (AL) (22-8), #6523 Addison (AL) (51-18), #8890 Red Bay (AL) (16-14), #11782 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) (39-8), #13367 Meek (Arley, AL) (14-13)

319Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 33A4-62-5 (t 6th)2-5-26-18.250-56
WINS: #10672 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) (28-27), #10993 Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL) (22-21), #12886 Southside (Selma, AL) (25-21), #13508 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) (47-0), LOSSES: #4314 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (42-0), #6407 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) (43-13), #8327 Beulah (Valley, AL) (27-7), #9342 Pike Road (AL) (28-7), #11010 Dadeville (AL) (45-7), #11543 Billingsley (AL) (33-14)

320Sylvania (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 73A4-6-13-3 (t 3rd)3-3-26.1-22.156-64-1
WINS: #12170 Pisgah (AL) (37-29), #13428 Gaston (Gadsden, AL) (24-8), #13739 New Hope (AL) (59-13), #14345 Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL) (63-0), LOSSES: #2058 Fyffe (AL) (41-14), #7360 Geraldine (AL) (21-20), #7942 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) (44-15), #9115 Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL) (28-21), #9811 Sardis (Boaz, AL) (27-3), #12254 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) (7-3), TIES: #8693 Scottsboro (AL) (29-29)

321Locust Fork (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 53A4-62-4 (5th)3-4-26.2-21.654-56
WINS: #11408 Vinemont (AL) (38-32), #12888 Hanceville (AL) (35-8), #13610 Southeastern (Remlap, AL) (40-14), #13698 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) (44-6), LOSSES: #6549 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) (35-6), #7610 Midfield (AL) (48-0), #8316 Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL) (32-14), #9544 St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) (41-35), #9836 Cleveland (AL) (41-7), #10621 Holly Pond (AL) (36-10)

322Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 45A1-90-7 (8th)0-7-26.41.863-49
WINS: #11904 Sumter Central (York, AL) (21-12), LOSSES: #1886 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (42-6), #2335 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (49-0), #2425 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (46-0), #3521 Pleasant Grove (AL) (41-6), #6309 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (45-0), #6312 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (34-0), #6650 Fairfield (AL) (43-13), #7610 Midfield (AL) (30-11), #12024 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (26-6)

323Samson (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 32A4-63-4 (5th)3-5-26.9-23.854-59
WINS: #12728 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) (60-10), #13464 Central (Hayneville, AL) (52-0), #13602 Kinston (AL) (37-18), #14244 Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) (57-0), LOSSES: #3690 Luverne (AL) (35-6), #4968 Highland Home (AL) (44-16), #9356 New Brockton (AL) (34-6), #10251 Geneva (AL) (16-0), #10385 Goshen (AL) (18-0), #11416 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) (41-33)

324West Limestone (Lester, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 84A3-71-5 (6th)1-5-27.1-14.252-58
WINS: #12662 Clements (Athens, AL) (20-6), #13388 Tanner (AL) (39-20), #13589 Elkmont (AL) (27-7), LOSSES: #3111 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (27-0), #4179 Brooks (Killen, AL) (33-7), #5398 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (34-3), #7324 Rogers (Florence, AL) (39-12), #7312 Central (Florence, AL) (35-0), #11100 Ardmore (AL) (21-6), #11145 Wilson (Florence, AL) (21-7)

325Tarrant (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 52A5-65-1 (2nd)5-2-27.3-2072-54
WINS: #11549 Winston County (Double Springs, AL) (39-8), #12835 Sulligent (AL) (27-14), #13381 Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) (34-27), #13610 Southeastern (Remlap, AL) (32-15), #14097 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) (46-8), LOSSES: #5546 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (42-0), #5789 Aliceville (AL) (28-6), #6549 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) (38-6), #7327 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (49-6), #7610 Midfield (AL) (22-0), #12648 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) (8-0)

326Wilcox Central (Camden, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 15A0-100-6 (7th)0-7-27.410.879-40
WINS: none, LOSSES: #505 Auburn (AL) (42-0), #1043 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (45-0), #2015 Greenville (AL) (51-0), #3794 Jackson (AL) (53-8), #4376 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (42-0), #5409 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) (48-6), #6000 Citronelle (AL) (36-0), #6784 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (52-0), #8163 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (62-6), #8354 Satsuma (AL) (45-22)

327Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AA Region 1AISA AA4-82-3 (4th)2-6-27.8-13.168-64
WINS: #11092 Springwood (Lanett, AL) (32-19), #13233 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) (22-17), #13366 Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (42-8), #13431 Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL) (14-7), LOSSES: #1329 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) (42-0), #4995 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (45-14), #6863 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) (42-0), #8281 Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) (49-8), #9393 Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL) (21-0), #9469 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) (38-22), #9542 Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) (35-6), #10539 Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) (28-8)

328Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 24A1-91-5 (t 6th)1-6-28-5.252-57
WINS: #9038 Dale County (Midland City, AL) (22-12), LOSSES: #4345 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) (41-0), #4404 Headland (AL) (36-0), #6971 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) (37-12), #7289 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (33-6), #7726 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (43-6), #7957 Russell County (Seale, AL) (33-14), #8149 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (22-20), #9101 Ashford (AL) (48-14), #10672 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) (30-24)

329Sumter Central (York, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 34A1-91-5 (6th)1-5-28.1-3.661-53
WINS: #12611 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (30-22), LOSSES: #662 Oxford (AL) (41-16), #2335 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (53-12), #2791 Linden (AL) (52-0), #5776 Montevallo (AL) (38-24), #8674 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) (41-22), #8688 West Blocton (AL) (38-18), #9035 Greensboro (AL) (40-14), #11349 Greene County (Eutaw, AL) (32-30), #11660 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (21-12)

330Cordova (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 54A1-91-5 (6th)1-5-28.6-7.954-55
WINS: #13082 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) (36-22), LOSSES: #4706 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) (43-24), #5421 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (35-13), #5451 Northside (Northport, AL) (39-22), #6284 Dora (AL) (31-0), #8013 Hamilton (AL) (32-0), #8603 Oakman (AL) (28-8), #9218 Haleyville (AL) (39-20), #9526 Curry (Jasper, AL) (18-14), #9552 West Point (Cullman, AL) (55-14)

331Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 63A2-81-6 (7th)1-6-28.9-10.967-48
WINS: #12588 Glencoe (AL) (40-7), #12648 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) (30-24), LOSSES: #3228 Piedmont (AL) (42-0), #3622 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (32-6), #3788 Saks (Anniston, AL) (49-0), #5928 Weaver (AL) (35-6), #8315 Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) (39-6), #8468 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (35-6), #10833 Winterboro (Alpine, AL) (18-8), #13706 Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) (22-8)

332Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 45A1-91-6 (7th)1-7-29055-53
WINS: #11660 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (26-6), LOSSES: #1886 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (42-6), #2425 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (42-12), #3521 Pleasant Grove (AL) (42-0), #6309 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (54-0), #6312 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (42-0), #6549 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) (55-26), #6650 Fairfield (AL) (47-0), #9855 Leeds (AL) (55-24), #10103 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (45-0)

333Columbia (Huntsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 76A0-100-5 (6th)0-8-29.111.760-51
WINS: none, LOSSES: #626 Hartselle (AL) (42-8), #649 Muscle Shoals (AL) (52-6), #1806 Athens (AL) (56-0), #2112 Decatur (AL) (63-0), #4359 Cullman (AL) (48-8), #5041 Huntsville (AL) (63-0), #6178 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) (42-0), #6737 Albertville (AL) (33-0), #8863 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) (43-14), #9209 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (34-6)

334Crossville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 65A2-81-5 (6th)1-6-29.2-9.261-52
WINS: #12254 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) (12-7), #13465 Douglas (AL) (31-7), LOSSES: #2278 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (52-7), #6206 Southside (Gadsden, AL) (54-21), #6454 Alexandria (AL) (66-14), #7136 Collinsville (AL) (47-14), #7360 Geraldine (AL) (28-7), #7402 Boaz (AL) (35-3), #9701 Springville (AL) (43-14), #9811 Sardis (Boaz, AL) (50-25)

335Priceville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 74A2-92-5 (6th)2-7-29.5-11.882-46
WINS: #13378 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) (46-12), #13754 Danville (AL) (27-6), LOSSES: #4080 Oneonta (AL) (40-17), #4394 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) (69-7), #4706 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) (47-14), #7287 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (36-14), #7656 Smith DAR [Kate Duncan] (Grant, AL) (48-6), #8745 Falkville (AL) (48-28), #8863 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) (47-21), #9544 St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) (41-31), #11266 Fairview (Cullman, AL) (35-0)

336Pisgah (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 73A5-73-3 (t 3rd)3-4-29.9-24.559-68-1
WINS: #12254 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) (18-17), #12992 Ider (AL) (21-19), #13382 Woodville (AL) (50-28), #13739 New Hope (AL) (13-0), #14345 Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL) (54-7), LOSSES: #7360 Geraldine (AL) (28-12), #7402 Boaz (AL) (35-14), #7610 Midfield (AL) (32-14), #7942 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) (40-6), #9115 Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL) (35-6), #11613 Sylvania (AL) (37-29), #12836 Section (AL) (18-6)

337Houston County (Columbia, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 22A2-82-5 (t 6th)2-6-30-13.366-48
WINS: #9248 Daleville (AL) (39-36), #14036 Barbour County (Clayton, AL) (49-0), LOSSES: #2815 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) (42-8), #4968 Highland Home (AL) (47-14), #5494 Abbeville (AL) (44-17), #6720 Ariton (AL) (34-0), #9101 Ashford (AL) (28-18), #11373 Cottonwood (AL) (42-33), #11416 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) (55-42), #12501 Long [G. W.] (Skipperville, AL) (24-15)

338Opp (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 23A0-100-7 (8th)0-7-30.40.580-44
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2468 Andalusia (AL) (55-7), #2815 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) (61-0), #3690 Luverne (AL) (34-14), #3814 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (51-6), #6812 Elba (AL) (53-33), #6949 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) (47-0), #8283 Slocomb (AL) (47-7), #8402 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) (52-0), #10251 Geneva (AL) (49-33), #10562 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) (36-30)

339Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 2AISA AAA2-80-5 (6th)1-5-30.6-11.461-54
WINS: #12577 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (40-18), #14041 Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) (41-24), LOSSES: #1574 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (34-14), #4973 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (49-13), #4995 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (48-13), #5838 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (49-0), #8916 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) (43-14), #9779 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) (42-14), #10539 Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) (24-8), #11227 Success Unlimited Academy (Montgomery, AL) (38-34)

340Monroe County (Monroeville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 14A2-80-7 (8th)0-7-30.6-1.357-57
WINS: #13300 Shields [J. F.] (Beatrice, AL) (12-8), #13464 Central (Hayneville, AL) (12-6), LOSSES: #652 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (65-0), #2468 Andalusia (AL) (48-0), #2987 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (48-7), #4278 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (56-0), #4376 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (54-0), #5658 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (48-0), #9464 Excel (AL) (44-14), #9543 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (45-7)

341Plainview (Rainsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 73A3-83-3 (t 3rd)3-4-30.7-15.374-50-1
WINS: #11613 Sylvania (AL) (7-3), #13739 New Hope (AL) (12-7), #14345 Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL) (55-6), LOSSES: #2058 Fyffe (AL) (55-7), #4394 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) (48-0), #6549 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) (37-6), #7136 Collinsville (AL) (13-0), #7360 Geraldine (AL) (52-14), #9115 Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL) (20-14), #12052 Crossville (AL) (12-7), #12170 Pisgah (AL) (18-17)

342Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 1AISA A2-91-4 (5th)1-5-31.1-12.676-51
WINS: #9779 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) (7-6), #14041 Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) (34-12), LOSSES: #4373 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (41-14), #4973 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (42-15), #5838 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (65-13), #6304 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) (28-14), #6771 Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA) (40-14), #8916 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) (47-6), #9469 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) (34-6), #10869 Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) (26-21), #13245 Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) (45-42)

343Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 71A7-43-3 (4th)5-4-31.2-33.858-61
WINS: #11460 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) (23-22), #13000 Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) (19-14), #13382 Woodville (AL) (42-25), #13904 Gaylesville (AL) (40-6), #14097 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) (31-7), #14174 Valley Head (AL) (36-13), #14262 Shoals Christian (Florence, AL) (38-0), LOSSES: #8056 Spring Garden (AL) (40-7), #8745 Falkville (AL) (42-19), #11172 Hubbard [R. A.] (Courtland, AL) (41-20), #12456 Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) (54-42)

344Loachapoka (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 41A4-52-4 (5th)3-4-31.3-25.944-53
WINS: #12648 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) (26-20), #13508 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) (14-0), #13649 Autaugaville (AL) (14-6), #14120 Verbena (AL) (36-8), LOSSES: #5054 Lanett (AL) (42-0), #7137 Wadley (AL) (50-12), #8327 Beulah (Valley, AL) (33-6), #11182 Notasulga (AL) (32-16), #11543 Billingsley (AL) (25-18)

345Marbury (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 35A0-100-6 (7th)0-7-31.3-4.158-52
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2488 Demopolis (AL) (44-7), #5039 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (55-0), #5723 Valley (AL) (30-6), #5776 Montevallo (AL) (36-27), #7170 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (28-0), #8524 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (33-32), #8892 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) (70-6), #8969 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) (21-0), #10029 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (44-18), #10841 Jemison (AL) (34-22)

346Ragland (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 51A4-62-4 (5th)3-4-31.4-31.448-61
WINS: #13307 Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) (53-14), #13730 West End (Walnut Grove, AL) (35-0), #14141 Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) (56-7), #14174 Valley Head (AL) (47-6), LOSSES: #8056 Spring Garden (AL) (29-26), #8869 Donoho (Anniston, AL) (41-7), #9441 Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) (28-6), #10833 Winterboro (Alpine, AL) (34-27), #11340 Ashville (AL) (15-6), #12648 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) (22-0)

347Keith (Orrville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 31A4-62-5 (6th)3-5-32.1-22.550-58
WINS: #11543 Billingsley (AL) (38-28), #12886 Southside (Selma, AL) (29-20), #14071 Johnson [Amelia L.] (Thomaston, AL) (24-0), #14297 Ellwood Christian (Selma, AL) (46-6), LOSSES: #2791 Linden (AL) (49-8), #3317 Maplesville (AL) (57-0), #9439 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) (36-20), #9454 Marion [Francis] (Marion, AL) (40-8), #10167 Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) (42-14), #12436 Hatch [Robert C.] (Uniontown, AL) (34-26)

348Hatch [Robert C.] (Uniontown, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 12A2-81-6 (7th)1-6-32.1-17.253-55
WINS: #12432 Keith (Orrville, AL) (34-26), #13736 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) (50-7), LOSSES: #5664 Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) (40-8), #6259 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) (39-6), #7062 Leroy (AL) (47-40), #9298 Hale County (Moundville, AL) (42-14), #9454 Marion [Francis] (Marion, AL) (16-8), #10586 Chickasaw (AL) (20-12), #10993 Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL) (52-26), #11464 Washington County (Chatom, AL) (35-12)

349Holt (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 43A1-90-7 (8th)0-7-32.2-8.954-55
WINS: #13649 Autaugaville (AL) (18-16), LOSSES: #3192 Winfield (AL) (42-7), #3649 Gordo (AL) (45-0), #6877 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) (31-0), #7727 Carbon Hill (AL) (47-19), #8229 Brookwood (AL) (34-13), #8603 Oakman (AL) (27-0), #8674 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) (12-0), #9298 Hale County (Moundville, AL) (22-20), #11349 Greene County (Eutaw, AL) (38-19)

350Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 71A7-44-2 (3rd)6-3-32.3-32.655-61
WINS: #12309 Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) (54-42), #13307 Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) (10-7), #13382 Woodville (AL) (47-20), #13739 New Hope (AL) (42-35), #13904 Gaylesville (AL) (34-6), #14141 Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) (45-22), #14174 Valley Head (AL) (71-14), LOSSES: #8745 Falkville (AL) (56-27), #8869 Donoho (Anniston, AL) (59-14), #9441 Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) (35-6), #11172 Hubbard [R. A.] (Courtland, AL) (40-7)

351Long [G. W.] (Skipperville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 22A2-82-5 (t 6th)2-5-32.7-17.256-53
WINS: #12177 Houston County (Columbia, AL) (24-15), #14036 Barbour County (Clayton, AL) (50-0), LOSSES: #5494 Abbeville (AL) (44-10), #6720 Ariton (AL) (22-0), #8283 Slocomb (AL) (21-8), #8402 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) (27-14), #9038 Dale County (Midland City, AL) (56-0), #9248 Daleville (AL) (32-8), #11373 Cottonwood (AL) (28-13), #11416 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) (31-0)

352St. Michael Catholic (Fairhope, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 13A1-90-6 (7th)0-6-33.1-5.965-45
WINS: #13034 Elberta (AL) (27-20), LOSSES: #1957 Flomaton (AL) (45-6), #3168 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (48-20), #4077 Thomasville (AL) (49-13), #5470 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (55-3), #7018 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (40-0), #9464 Excel (AL) (42-2), #10586 Chickasaw (AL) (28-21), #10668 Florala (AL) (51-9), #10683 McIntosh (AL) (18-10)

353Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 1AISA AAA0-110-5 (6th)0-8-33.1-3.873-50
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3557 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (28-0), #4373 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (41-0), #4380 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (55-0), #5452 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (40-2), #5760 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (35-6), #5838 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (35-0), #6863 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) (34-3), #9393 Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL) (28-14), #9779 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) (33-23), #11092 Springwood (Lanett, AL) (30-12), #12247 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) (40-18)

354Glencoe (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 63A1-90-7 (8th)0-7-33.2-3.874-43
WINS: #13730 West End (Walnut Grove, AL) (40-6), LOSSES: #3098 Hokes Bluff (AL) (47-7), #3228 Piedmont (AL) (37-0), #3622 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (41-0), #3788 Saks (Anniston, AL) (51-0), #5928 Weaver (AL) (42-13), #7463 Ranburne (AL) (41-7), #8315 Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) (41-0), #8468 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (40-0), #12012 Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL) (40-7)

355Dallas County (Plantersville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 34A1-100-6 (7th)0-8-33.4-8.362-58
WINS: #14297 Ellwood Christian (Selma, AL) (45-0), LOSSES: #1874 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (20-0), #2335 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (49-0), #5008 Selma (AL) (40-12), #5776 Montevallo (AL) (47-0), #8674 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) (28-8), #8688 West Blocton (AL) (46-8), #8892 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) (20-0), #8969 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) (42-14), #9035 Greensboro (AL) (34-6), #11904 Sumter Central (York, AL) (30-22)

356Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 51A5-73-3 (4th)3-5-33.7-26.961-67
WINS: #11782 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) (8-0), #12337 Ragland (AL) (22-0), #13307 Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) (20-12), #14141 Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) (34-0), #14177 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) (40-6), LOSSES: #8056 Spring Garden (AL) (42-14), #8745 Falkville (AL) (35-6), #8869 Donoho (Anniston, AL) (45-18), #10212 Childersburg (AL) (26-0), #10833 Winterboro (Alpine, AL) (39-12), #12012 Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL) (30-24), #12323 Loachapoka (AL) (26-20)

357Clements (Athens, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 83A4-72-4 (t 4th)2-5-33.8-23.449-73
WINS: #13388 Tanner (AL) (32-6), #13589 Elkmont (AL) (29-0), #13698 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) (40-0), #13781 Lexington (AL) (30-7), LOSSES: #3228 Piedmont (AL) (41-0), #4545 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) (60-14), #11037 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) (41-6), #11282 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) (42-0), #11460 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) (28-21), #11763 West Limestone (Lester, AL) (20-6), #13826 Phil Campbell (AL) (15-7)

358Cherokee (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 81A4-74-2 (3rd)4-4-34.2-23.469-58
WINS: #13000 Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) (29-28), #13630 Hackleburg (AL) (56-30), #14262 Shoals Christian (Florence, AL) (44-14), #14377 Vina (AL) (60-0), LOSSES: #2814 Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) (63-6), #6499 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (57-0), #7327 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (47-0), #9990 Waterloo (AL) (50-22), #10181 Sheffield (AL) (42-22), #11172 Hubbard [R. A.] (Courtland, AL) (26-22), #11460 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) (41-14)

359Zion Chapel (Jack, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 32A5-62-5 (6th)2-5-34.3-25.657-66
WINS: #13005 Red Level (AL) (40-33), #13464 Central (Hayneville, AL) (27-12), #13602 Kinston (AL) (37-12), #13762 Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) (34-14), #14244 Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) (46-6), LOSSES: #3690 Luverne (AL) (47-14), #4968 Highland Home (AL) (58-0), #8402 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) (31-0), #9356 New Brockton (AL) (48-6), #10385 Goshen (AL) (55-6), #11727 Samson (AL) (60-10)

360Sulligent (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 52A3-82-4 (t 4th)2-5-35.3-20.768-56
WINS: #13336 Berry (AL) (30-22), #13381 Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) (22-8), #14097 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) (35-6), LOSSES: #5546 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (60-0), #5789 Aliceville (AL) (30-0), #6523 Addison (AL) (56-6), #6877 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) (35-7), #10807 Marion County (Guin, AL) (23-14), #11549 Winston County (Double Springs, AL) (40-35), #11782 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) (27-14), #13610 Southeastern (Remlap, AL) (26-18)

361Section (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 82A4-62-5 (t 5th)2-5-35.4-25.756-55
WINS: #12170 Pisgah (AL) (18-6), #12897 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) (24-14), #13739 New Hope (AL) (25-12), #14287 Asbury (Albertville, AL) (52-20), LOSSES: #2058 Fyffe (AL) (56-0), #7136 Collinsville (AL) (51-0), #7942 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) (26-8), #9964 Cedar Bluff (AL) (40-7), #12992 Ider (AL) (28-6), #13382 Woodville (AL) (34-24)

362Southside (Selma, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 33A0-100-7 (8th)0-7-35.9-10.156-50
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4314 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (44-6), #4985 Northview (Dothan, AL) (34-6), #5008 Selma (AL) (60-20), #6407 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) (33-26), #8327 Beulah (Valley, AL) (42-34), #9342 Pike Road (AL) (34-6), #10672 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) (56-36), #11010 Dadeville (AL) (31-13), #11581 Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) (25-21), #12432 Keith (Orrville, AL) (29-20)

363Hanceville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 53A1-90-6 (7th)0-6-36-17.160-51
WINS: #14097 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) (48-14), LOSSES: #4706 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) (49-18), #6549 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) (40-20), #7610 Midfield (AL) (70-18), #8316 Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL) (71-8), #9526 Curry (Jasper, AL) (27-16), #10621 Holly Pond (AL) (22-6), #11266 Fairview (Cullman, AL) (32-22), #11408 Vinemont (AL) (22-14), #11634 Locust Fork (AL) (35-8)

364Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 82A3-72-5 (t 5th)3-6-36-20.167-47
WINS: #12992 Ider (AL) (12-7), #13428 Gaston (Gadsden, AL) (21-12), #14287 Asbury (Albertville, AL) (41-13), LOSSES: #2058 Fyffe (AL) (48-7), #7136 Collinsville (AL) (56-0), #7942 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) (48-0), #8056 Spring Garden (AL) (35-0), #9441 Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) (42-7), #9964 Cedar Bluff (AL) (26-0), #12836 Section (AL) (24-14)

365Woodland (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 62A2-81-5 (t 5th)2-5-36.2-15.866-47
WINS: #13428 Gaston (Gadsden, AL) (45-38), #13706 Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) (27-0), LOSSES: #3622 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (41-13), #3911 Ohatchee (AL) (54-19), #7137 Wadley (AL) (48-0), #7463 Ranburne (AL) (41-0), #8869 Donoho (Anniston, AL) (56-0), #9441 Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) (56-21), #9836 Cleveland (AL) (49-21), #13730 West End (Walnut Grove, AL) (25-22)

366Ider (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 82A3-82-5 (t 5th)2-5-36.8-2371-54
WINS: #12836 Section (AL) (28-6), #14174 Valley Head (AL) (47-23), #14287 Asbury (Albertville, AL) (41-21), LOSSES: #2058 Fyffe (AL) (54-0), #7136 Collinsville (AL) (50-20), #7942 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) (64-20), #8056 Spring Garden (AL) (41-27), #9964 Cedar Bluff (AL) (41-15), #10621 Holly Pond (AL) (36-13), #12170 Pisgah (AL) (21-19), #12897 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) (12-7)

367Phillips (Bear Creek, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 81A4-73-3 (4th)3-7-36.9-27.167-59
WINS: #13630 Hackleburg (AL) (38-8), #13826 Phil Campbell (AL) (28-12), #14262 Shoals Christian (Florence, AL) (54-12), #14377 Vina (AL) (41-0), LOSSES: #2814 Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) (64-0), #5546 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (41-6), #9990 Waterloo (AL) (43-18), #10823 Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) (42-21), #11467 Lynn (AL) (38-19), #12309 Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) (19-14), #12723 Cherokee (AL) (29-28)

368Red Level (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 21A5-53-4 (5th)4-4-37-31.341-66
WINS: #13602 Kinston (AL) (41-40), #13753 Fruitdale (AL) (20-13), #13762 Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) (15-14), #13844 McKenzie (AL) (12-6), #14244 Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) (54-0), LOSSES: #6001 Georgiana (AL) (40-0), #6812 Elba (AL) (41-6), #8399 Brantley (AL) (53-14), #10668 Florala (AL) (68-26), #12728 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) (40-33)

369Elberta (AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaFreelance 2-5 0-0-37.3-2329-45
WINS: #13753 Fruitdale (AL) (35-13), #13762 Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) (27-18), LOSSES: #3734 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (54-7), #8976 Millry (AL) (43-14), #9464 Excel (AL) (39-6), #10683 McIntosh (AL) (24-6), #12573 St. Michael Catholic (Fairhope, AL) (27-20)

370Marengo Academy (Linden, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 2AISA A4-83-2 (3rd)4-5-37.6-21.964-71
WINS: #13233 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) (14-12), #13431 Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL) (24-6), #14041 Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) (14-6), #14311 Meadowview Christian (Selma, AL) (46-0), LOSSES: #4373 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (48-0), #6517 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) (35-0), #8281 Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) (43-9), #8618 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) (33-6), #8916 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) (42-0), #8916 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) (47-0), #10869 Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) (33-0), #10932 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) (48-0)

371Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 54A0-100-6 (7th)0-7-37.9-6.459-50
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4706 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) (50-0), #5421 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (27-7), #5451 Northside (Northport, AL) (54-21), #5558 Corner (Warrior, AL) (56-13), #8229 Brookwood (AL) (34-0), #8468 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (55-13), #8892 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) (30-0), #9218 Haleyville (AL) (48-0), #9526 Curry (Jasper, AL) (35-6), #11974 Cordova (AL) (36-22)

372Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 2AISA A2-92-3 (4th)2-4-39.5-19.658-65
WINS: #13431 Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL) (22-21), #14311 Meadowview Christian (Selma, AL) (52-8), LOSSES: #4373 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (49-0), #6304 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) (70-6), #8281 Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) (39-6), #8618 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) (38-14), #9393 Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL) (34-0), #10932 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) (49-22), #11227 Success Unlimited Academy (Montgomery, AL) (26-8), #11850 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) (22-17), #13058 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) (14-12)

373Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 1AISA A2-102-3 (4th)2-4-39.7-11.573-63
WINS: #12300 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (45-42), #14041 Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) (45-28), LOSSES: #4373 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (56-6), #4694 Northview (Bratt, FL) (56-0), #4995 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (63-0), #6187 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) (57-0), #6304 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) (34-8), #8916 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) (56-16), #9150 Freeport (FL) (52-6), #10869 Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) (58-0), #11772 Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) (42-14), #12279 St. Patrick (Biloxi, MS) (40-0)

374Vincent (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 42A3-82-4 (t 4th)2-5-39.7-20.756-61
WINS: #10833 Winterboro (Alpine, AL) (57-14), #13508 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) (27-8), #14177 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) (29-0), LOSSES: #5494 Abbeville (AL) (56-0), #8690 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (48-13), #9227 LaFayette (AL) (40-0), #9293 Thorsby (AL) (47-12), #9652 White Plains (Anniston, AL) (49-18), #10167 Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) (56-22), #11340 Ashville (AL) (56-12), #13706 Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) (35-21)

375Shields [J. F.] (Beatrice, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 11A2-81-5 (6th)2-6-40.4-21.147-61
WINS: #13753 Fruitdale (AL) (28-24), #14071 Johnson [Amelia L.] (Thomaston, AL) (2-0), LOSSES: #3734 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (55-0), #5409 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) (42-0), #6561 Sweet Water (AL) (57-6), #8976 Millry (AL) (33-0), #9464 Excel (AL) (44-6), #10683 McIntosh (AL) (50-28), #12251 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (12-8), #13844 McKenzie (AL) (41-40)

376Victory Christian (Pell City, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 51A4-61-5 (6th)2-6-40.5-34.651-58
WINS: #13706 Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) (34-15), #13904 Gaylesville (AL) (14-8), #14097 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) (13-7), #14141 Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) (40-12), LOSSES: #8056 Spring Garden (AL) (39-12), #8869 Donoho (Anniston, AL) (48-0), #10833 Winterboro (Alpine, AL) (30-14), #12337 Ragland (AL) (53-14), #12456 Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) (10-7), #12648 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) (20-12)

377Berry (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 61A2-82-5 (6th)2-6-40.9-24.563-52
WINS: #13367 Meek (Arley, AL) (33-15), #13987 Brilliant (AL) (42-6), LOSSES: #5546 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (56-20), #6499 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (51-7), #8869 Donoho (Anniston, AL) (42-14), #10807 Marion County (Guin, AL) (42-18), #10823 Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) (45-20), #11467 Lynn (AL) (44-20), #12835 Sulligent (AL) (30-22), #13381 Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) (27-20)

378Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AA Region 1AISA AA1-90-5 (6th)0-6-41.3-11.761-42
WINS: #14311 Meadowview Christian (Selma, AL) (55-0), LOSSES: #1329 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) (58-0), #4373 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (54-0), #4973 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (44-0), Evangel Christian (Alabaster, AL) (48-0), #6863 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) (53-6), #9469 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) (50-12), #10539 Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) (53-6), #11092 Springwood (Lanett, AL) (27-12), #11850 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) (42-8)

379Meek (Arley, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 61A3-71-6 (7th)1-6-41.3-2857-56
WINS: #11549 Winston County (Double Springs, AL) (14-13), #13987 Brilliant (AL) (36-14), #14097 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) (20-12), LOSSES: #5546 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (45-0), #6499 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (67-20), #10807 Marion County (Guin, AL) (28-6), #10823 Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) (47-28), #11467 Lynn (AL) (20-16), #13336 Berry (AL) (33-15), #13381 Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) (34-20)

380West Morgan (Trinity, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 74A1-91-6 (7th)1-6-41.5-17.160-50
WINS: #13754 Danville (AL) (28-24), LOSSES: #4394 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) (69-6), #7287 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (62-14), #7656 Smith DAR [Kate Duncan] (Grant, AL) (61-33), #8863 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) (44-6), #9544 St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) (56-6), #11037 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) (36-14), #11100 Ardmore (AL) (52-39), #11266 Fairview (Cullman, AL) (31-14), #12100 Priceville (AL) (46-12)

381Cold Springs (Bremen, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 52A4-62-4 (t 4th)2-4-41.5-3540-68
WINS: #13336 Berry (AL) (27-20), #13367 Meek (Arley, AL) (34-20), #13610 Southeastern (Remlap, AL) (28-18), #14097 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) (33-14), LOSSES: #5789 Aliceville (AL) (54-6), #11408 Vinemont (AL) (34-6), #11549 Winston County (Double Springs, AL) (40-8), #11782 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) (34-27), #12835 Sulligent (AL) (22-8), #14141 Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) (35-34)

382Woodville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 71A4-62-4 (5th)3-5-41.5-34.556-53
WINS: #12836 Section (AL) (34-24), #13904 Gaylesville (AL) (34-20), #14141 Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) (34-13), #14174 Valley Head (AL) (35-6), LOSSES: #8745 Falkville (AL) (58-21), #9990 Waterloo (AL) (47-7), #11172 Hubbard [R. A.] (Courtland, AL) (38-13), #12170 Pisgah (AL) (50-28), #12309 Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) (42-25), #12456 Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) (47-20)

383Tanner (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 72A1-91-5 (6th)1-5-41.5-16.268-46
WINS: #14166 Tharptown (Russellville, AL) (64-14), LOSSES: #4706 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) (32-0), #5398 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (54-14), #6523 Addison (AL) (43-18), #7327 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (49-15), #8890 Red Bay (AL) (50-24), #10181 Sheffield (AL) (30-0), #11037 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) (38-14), #11763 West Limestone (Lester, AL) (39-20), #12662 Clements (Athens, AL) (32-6)

384Gaston (Gadsden, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 62A1-91-5 (t 5th)1-7-42-19.254-53-1
WINS: #13730 West End (Walnut Grove, AL) (42-34), LOSSES: #3911 Ohatchee (AL) (55-8), #7463 Ranburne (AL) (42-0), #8315 Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) (47-0), #9441 Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) (48-0), #9836 Cleveland (AL) (62-12), #9964 Cedar Bluff (AL) (28-14), #11613 Sylvania (AL) (24-8), #12897 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) (21-12), #12918 Woodland (AL) (45-38)

385Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 2AISA A2-81-4 (5th)2-5-42.1-25.951-60
WINS: #14041 Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) (41-14), #14311 Meadowview Christian (Selma, AL) (44-0), LOSSES: #4373 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (57-7), #6304 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) (28-0), #8281 Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) (64-27), #9393 Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL) (49-7), #11092 Springwood (Lanett, AL) (42-10), #11850 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) (14-7), #13058 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) (24-6), #13233 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) (22-21)

386Central (Hayneville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 32A2-81-6 (7th)1-6-42.5-22.554-59
WINS: #13649 Autaugaville (AL) (36-30), #14244 Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) (45-6), LOSSES: #3690 Luverne (AL) (43-0), #4968 Highland Home (AL) (55-6), #9342 Pike Road (AL) (41-0), #9356 New Brockton (AL) (46-6), #10385 Goshen (AL) (41-0), #11727 Samson (AL) (52-0), #12251 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (12-6), #12728 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) (27-12)

387Douglas (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 65A1-100-6 (7th)0-7-42.6-13.260-61
WINS: #14345 Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL) (37-6), LOSSES: #2278 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (54-0), #6206 Southside (Gadsden, AL) (63-0), #6454 Alexandria (AL) (54-6), #7402 Boaz (AL) (49-7), #7656 Smith DAR [Kate Duncan] (Grant, AL) (59-0), #9544 St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) (36-7), #9811 Sardis (Boaz, AL) (43-7), #9820 Moody (AL) (62-0), #9836 Cleveland (AL) (47-0), #12052 Crossville (AL) (31-7)

388Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 42A2-82-4 (t 4th)2-4-43.2-27.250-56
WINS: #13706 Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) (34-12), #14177 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) (35-12), LOSSES: #8690 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (41-0), #8869 Donoho (Anniston, AL) (35-12), #9227 LaFayette (AL) (35-6), #9293 Thorsby (AL) (39-0), #11010 Dadeville (AL) (32-8), #11581 Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) (47-0), #12323 Loachapoka (AL) (14-0), #13247 Vincent (AL) (27-8)

389Elkmont (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 84A1-90-6 (7th)0-6-44.5-14.656-54
WINS: #13781 Lexington (AL) (28-27), LOSSES: #3111 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (65-0), #4179 Brooks (Killen, AL) (61-7), #7312 Central (Florence, AL) (51-20), #7324 Rogers (Florence, AL) (56-20), #8745 Falkville (AL) (56-14), #11100 Ardmore (AL) (41-0), #11145 Wilson (Florence, AL) (21-0), #11763 West Limestone (Lester, AL) (27-7), #12662 Clements (Athens, AL) (29-0)

390Kinston (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 21A2-82-5 (6th)2-5-44.7-24.852-55
WINS: #13762 Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) (20-14), #13844 McKenzie (AL) (43-21), LOSSES: #6001 Georgiana (AL) (46-0), #6812 Elba (AL) (38-6), #8399 Brantley (AL) (39-0), #10668 Florala (AL) (35-0), #11373 Cottonwood (AL) (35-6), #11727 Samson (AL) (37-18), #12728 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) (37-12), #13005 Red Level (AL) (41-40)

391Southeastern (Remlap, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 52A4-61-5 (t 6th)2-5-44.8-39.736-70
WINS: #12835 Sulligent (AL) (26-18), #14141 Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) (12-0), #14287 Asbury (Albertville, AL) (41-0), #14345 Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL) (60-0), LOSSES: #5789 Aliceville (AL) (36-6), #11549 Winston County (Double Springs, AL) (26-0), #11634 Locust Fork (AL) (40-14), #11782 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) (32-15), #13381 Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) (28-18), #14097 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) (20-16)

392Hackleburg (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 81A3-72-4 (5th)2-6-45.2-32.256-58
WINS: #13826 Phil Campbell (AL) (22-12), #14262 Shoals Christian (Florence, AL) (52-8), #14377 Vina (AL) (44-8), LOSSES: #2814 Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) (62-14), #9990 Waterloo (AL) (47-34), #10807 Marion County (Guin, AL) (28-6), #10823 Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) (55-24), #11549 Winston County (Double Springs, AL) (31-16), #12723 Cherokee (AL) (56-30), #13000 Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) (38-8)

393Autaugaville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 41A2-81-5 (6th)2-6-45.3-2940-63
WINS: #14120 Verbena (AL) (34-6), #14297 Ellwood Christian (Selma, AL) (42-8), LOSSES: #5054 Lanett (AL) (48-0), #7137 Wadley (AL) (49-6), #10167 Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) (55-0), #11182 Notasulga (AL) (52-0), #11543 Billingsley (AL) (47-8), #12323 Loachapoka (AL) (14-6), #12444 Holt (AL) (18-16), #13464 Central (Hayneville, AL) (36-30)

394East Lawrence (Trinity, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 83A2-92-4 (t 4th)2-6-46.1-25.758-62
WINS: #13781 Lexington (AL) (32-16), #13826 Phil Campbell (AL) (32-26), LOSSES: #4545 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) (49-7), #9544 St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) (51-0), #11037 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) (38-0), #11172 Hubbard [R. A.] (Courtland, AL) (31-6), #11282 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) (28-0), #11408 Vinemont (AL) (29-18), #11460 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) (18-6), #11634 Locust Fork (AL) (44-6), #12662 Clements (Athens, AL) (40-0)

395Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 42A3-72-4 (t 4th)2-5-46.2-30.143-62
WINS: #12012 Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL) (22-8), #13247 Vincent (AL) (35-21), #14177 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) (17-8), LOSSES: #8690 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (48-0), #9227 LaFayette (AL) (41-7), #9293 Thorsby (AL) (50-6), #10167 Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) (31-0), #12918 Woodland (AL) (27-0), #13307 Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) (34-15), #13508 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) (34-12)

396West End (Walnut Grove, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 62A1-91-5 (t 5th)1-5-46.7-18.653-54
WINS: #12918 Woodland (AL) (25-22), LOSSES: #3911 Ohatchee (AL) (70-22), #7463 Ranburne (AL) (47-19), #8315 Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) (68-26), #9115 Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL) (42-12), #9441 Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) (62-35), #9836 Cleveland (AL) (60-27), #12337 Ragland (AL) (35-0), #12588 Glencoe (AL) (40-6), #13428 Gaston (Gadsden, AL) (42-34)

397Choctaw County (Butler, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 12A0-100-7 (8th)0-7-46.8-12.159-53
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5664 Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) (52-6), #6259 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) (41-6), #6561 Sweet Water (AL) (45-0), #7018 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (41-6), #7062 Leroy (AL) (41-8), #10586 Chickasaw (AL) (35-6), #10683 McIntosh (AL) (42-0), #10993 Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL) (38-16), #11464 Washington County (Chatom, AL) (28-22), #12436 Hatch [Robert C.] (Uniontown, AL) (50-7)

398New Hope (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 73A0-90-5 (t 6th)0-6-46.8-23.549-49-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7360 Geraldine (AL) (47-14), #9115 Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL) (47-21), #10621 Holly Pond (AL) (26-13), #10643 Madison County (Gurley, AL) (68-7), #11613 Sylvania (AL) (59-13), #12170 Pisgah (AL) (13-0), #12254 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) (12-7), #12456 Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) (42-35), #12836 Section (AL) (25-12)

399Fruitdale (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 11A1-90-6 (7th)1-7-47-2152-53
WINS: #14071 Johnson [Amelia L.] (Thomaston, AL) (40-12), LOSSES: #3734 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (62-0), #5409 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) (46-0), #6561 Sweet Water (AL) (40-0), #8976 Millry (AL) (42-0), #10683 McIntosh (AL) (44-0), #11464 Washington County (Chatom, AL) (27-0), #13005 Red Level (AL) (20-13), #13034 Elberta (AL) (35-13), #13300 Shields [J. F.] (Beatrice, AL) (28-24)

400Danville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 74A0-100-7 (8th)0-7-47.1-15.168-44
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4394 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) (77-0), #7287 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (42-0), #7656 Smith DAR [Kate Duncan] (Grant, AL) (59-12), #8745 Falkville (AL) (54-7), #8863 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) (41-6), #9544 St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) (42-6), #10621 Holly Pond (AL) (28-6), #11266 Fairview (Cullman, AL) (34-6), #12100 Priceville (AL) (27-6), #13378 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) (28-24)

401Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 21A1-91-6 (7th)1-6-47.3-2450-54
WINS: #13844 McKenzie (AL) (34-20), LOSSES: #6001 Georgiana (AL) (40-0), #6812 Elba (AL) (28-14), #8354 Satsuma (AL) (54-0), #8399 Brantley (AL) (47-0), #10668 Florala (AL) (40-0), #12728 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) (34-14), #13005 Red Level (AL) (15-14), #13034 Elberta (AL) (27-18), #13602 Kinston (AL) (20-14)

402Lexington (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 83A1-91-5 (t 6th)1-5-47.6-22.357-57
WINS: #13826 Phil Campbell (AL) (35-12), LOSSES: #2814 Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) (47-0), #4545 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) (39-0), #7324 Rogers (Florence, AL) (34-7), #11037 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) (46-13), #11282 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) (48-22), #11460 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) (42-25), #12662 Clements (Athens, AL) (30-7), #13589 Elkmont (AL) (28-27), #13698 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) (32-16)

403Phil Campbell (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 83A2-91-5 (t 6th)1-5-48.8-32.452-69
WINS: #12662 Clements (Athens, AL) (15-7), #14377 Vina (AL) (47-2), LOSSES: #4545 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) (40-7), #8890 Red Bay (AL) (37-8), #10823 Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) (21-0), #11282 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) (52-46), #11460 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) (21-14), #13000 Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) (28-12), #13630 Hackleburg (AL) (22-12), #13698 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) (32-26), #13781 Lexington (AL) (35-12)

404McKenzie (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 21A1-90-7 (8th)1-7-49.1-21.657-52
WINS: #13300 Shields [J. F.] (Beatrice, AL) (41-40), LOSSES: #6001 Georgiana (AL) (55-0), #6812 Elba (AL) (46-13), #8327 Beulah (Valley, AL) (54-7), #8399 Brantley (AL) (53-7), #8402 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) (48-12), #10668 Florala (AL) (63-29), #13005 Red Level (AL) (12-6), #13602 Kinston (AL) (43-21), #13762 Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) (34-20)

405Gaylesville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 71A3-71-5 (6th)1-6-50.4-38.455-50
WINS: #14174 Valley Head (AL) (26-13), #14287 Asbury (Albertville, AL) (34-0), #14324 Alabama School for the Deaf (Talladega, AL) (60-38), LOSSES: #8745 Falkville (AL) (61-0), #9964 Cedar Bluff (AL) (55-0), #11172 Hubbard [R. A.] (Courtland, AL) (48-0), #12309 Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) (40-6), #12456 Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) (34-6), #13307 Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) (14-8), #13382 Woodville (AL) (34-20)

406Brilliant (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 61A2-90-7 (8th)1-9-52.3-28.964-59
WINS: #14166 Tharptown (Russellville, AL) (43-24), #14377 Vina (AL) (34-9), LOSSES: #5546 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (45-0), #6499 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (54-8), #9990 Waterloo (AL) (57-6), #10807 Marion County (Guin, AL) (49-14), #10823 Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) (41-24), #11467 Lynn (AL) (44-0), #11467 Lynn (AL) (36-0), #13336 Berry (AL) (42-6), #13367 Meek (Arley, AL) (36-14)

407Barbour County (Clayton, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 22A0-90-7 (8th)0-7-53.6-18.449-49
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5494 Abbeville (AL) (40-0), #6720 Ariton (AL) (53-0), #9248 Daleville (AL) (52-0), #10672 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) (50-0), #11182 Notasulga (AL) (46-7), #11373 Cottonwood (AL) (35-20), #11416 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) (42-0), #12177 Houston County (Columbia, AL) (49-0), #12501 Long [G. W.] (Skipperville, AL) (50-0)

408Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 1AISA A0-100-5 (6th)0-7-53.7-24.847-65
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6304 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) (57-0), #8916 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) (49-0), #9542 Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) (39-0), #10539 Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) (48-0), #10869 Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) (52-6), #12247 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) (41-24), #12300 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (34-12), #13058 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) (14-6), #13245 Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) (45-28), #13431 Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL) (41-14)

409Johnson [Amelia L.] (Thomaston, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 31A1-91-6 (7th)1-9-54.7-19.159-50
WINS: #14297 Ellwood Christian (Selma, AL) (56-30), LOSSES: #2791 Linden (AL) (78-0), #3317 Maplesville (AL) (70-6), #5409 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) (54-0), #9439 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) (53-0), #9454 Marion [Francis] (Marion, AL) (40-8), #10167 Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) (48-16), #12432 Keith (Orrville, AL) (24-0), #13300 Shields [J. F.] (Beatrice, AL) (2-0), #13753 Fruitdale (AL) (40-12)

410Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 52A1-91-5 (t 6th)1-5-55.3-32.248-60
WINS: #13610 Southeastern (Remlap, AL) (20-16), LOSSES: #5789 Aliceville (AL) (57-0), #11549 Winston County (Double Springs, AL) (46-14), #11782 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) (46-8), #12309 Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) (31-7), #12835 Sulligent (AL) (35-6), #12888 Hanceville (AL) (48-14), #13307 Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) (13-7), #13367 Meek (Arley, AL) (20-12), #13381 Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) (33-14)

411Verbena (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 41A0-90-6 (7th)0-7-56.1-15.961-39
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4968 Highland Home (AL) (54-0), #5054 Lanett (AL) (67-0), #7137 Wadley (AL) (54-0), #9293 Thorsby (AL) (46-0), #9439 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) (47-6), #11182 Notasulga (AL) (41-0), #11543 Billingsley (AL) (48-8), #12323 Loachapoka (AL) (36-8), #13649 Autaugaville (AL) (34-6)

412Appalachian (Oneonta, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 51A1-90-6 (7th)0-8-56.6-30.659-50
WINS: #13381 Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) (35-34), LOSSES: #8056 Spring Garden (AL) (62-6), #8869 Donoho (Anniston, AL) (49-0), #10833 Winterboro (Alpine, AL) (52-7), #12337 Ragland (AL) (56-7), #12456 Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) (45-22), #12648 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) (34-0), #13307 Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) (40-12), #13382 Woodville (AL) (34-13), #13610 Southeastern (Remlap, AL) (12-0)

413Tharptown (Russellville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 72A2-70-6 (7th)0-6-57.8-31.644-56
WINS: #14262 Shoals Christian (Florence, AL) (41-30), #14377 Vina (AL) (10-0), LOSSES: #6523 Addison (AL) (44-0), #7327 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (68-0), #8890 Red Bay (AL) (66-14), #10181 Sheffield (AL) (49-0), #11037 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) (66-7), #13388 Tanner (AL) (64-14), #13987 Brilliant (AL) (43-24)

414Valley Head (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 71A1-90-6 (7th)0-7-58.1-32.762-45
WINS: #14324 Alabama School for the Deaf (Talladega, AL) (26-0), LOSSES: #7136 Collinsville (AL) (34-0), #8745 Falkville (AL) (55-6), #11172 Hubbard [R. A.] (Courtland, AL) (31-0), #12309 Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) (36-13), #12337 Ragland (AL) (47-6), #12456 Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) (71-14), #12992 Ider (AL) (47-23), #13382 Woodville (AL) (35-6), #13904 Gaylesville (AL) (26-13)

415Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 42A0-100-6 (7th)0-6-58.2-24.156-53
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8468 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (44-0), #8690 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (31-12), #8892 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) (42-0), #9227 LaFayette (AL) (44-0), #9293 Thorsby (AL) (60-8), #10833 Winterboro (Alpine, AL) (36-0), #12648 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) (40-6), #13247 Vincent (AL) (29-0), #13508 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) (35-12), #13706 Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) (17-8)

416Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 32A0-100-7 (8th)0-7-60.9-18.561-52
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3690 Luverne (AL) (58-0), #4968 Highland Home (AL) (56-0), #9342 Pike Road (AL) (68-0), #9356 New Brockton (AL) (54-0), #10251 Geneva (AL) (49-12), #10385 Goshen (AL) (34-0), #11727 Samson (AL) (57-0), #12728 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) (46-6), #13005 Red Level (AL) (54-0), #13464 Central (Hayneville, AL) (45-6)

417Shoals Christian (Florence, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 81A2-81-5 (6th)1-7-62.1-36.756-53
WINS: #14324 Alabama School for the Deaf (Talladega, AL) (27-24), #14377 Vina (AL) (32-18), LOSSES: #2814 Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) (55-8), #9990 Waterloo (AL) (38-6), #11172 Hubbard [R. A.] (Courtland, AL) (46-21), #12309 Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) (38-0), #12723 Cherokee (AL) (44-14), #13000 Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) (54-12), #13630 Hackleburg (AL) (52-8), #14166 Tharptown (Russellville, AL) (41-30)

418Asbury (Albertville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 82A1-90-7 (8th)0-8-63.2-27.457-52
WINS: #14345 Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL) (19-7), LOSSES: #2058 Fyffe (AL) (55-0), #7136 Collinsville (AL) (59-13), #7942 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) (54-14), #9964 Cedar Bluff (AL) (37-0), #12836 Section (AL) (52-20), #12897 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) (41-13), #12992 Ider (AL) (41-21), #13610 Southeastern (Remlap, AL) (41-0), #13904 Gaylesville (AL) (34-0)

419Ellwood Christian (Selma, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 31A0-100-7 (8th)0-8-64-18.658-51
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2791 Linden (AL) (68-0), #3317 Maplesville (AL) (70-6), #8327 Beulah (Valley, AL) (36-0), #9439 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) (81-0), #9454 Marion [Francis] (Marion, AL) (52-0), #10167 Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) (62-6), #12432 Keith (Orrville, AL) (46-6), #12611 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (45-0), #13649 Autaugaville (AL) (42-8), #14071 Johnson [Amelia L.] (Thomaston, AL) (56-30)

420Meadowview Christian (Selma, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 2AISA A0-90-5 (6th)0-7-64.8-22.647-44
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4373 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (46-6), Russell Christian Academy (Meridian, MS) (54-6), #6304 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) (54-6), #8281 Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) (75-6), #10869 Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) (67-6), #13058 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) (46-0), #13233 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) (52-8), #13366 Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (55-0), #13431 Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL) (44-0)