CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings



HISTORICAL NATIONAL CHAMPIONS



11 MAN

2018 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA)
2017 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA)
2016 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)
2015 De La Salle (Concord, CA)
2014 De La Salle (Concord, CA)
2013 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA)
2012 Allen (TX)
2011 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)
2010 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH)
2009 Abilene (TX)
2008 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH)
2007 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH)
2006 Carroll (Southlake, TX)
2005 Carroll (Southlake, TX)
2004 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH)
2003 Westlake (Westlake Village, CA)
2002 De La Salle (Concord, CA)*
2001 De La Salle (Concord, CA)*



6/8/9 MAN

2018 McLean (TX)
2017 Borden County (Gail, TX)
2016 Richland Springs (TX)
2015 Borden County (Gail, TX)
2014 Crowell (TX)
2013 Crowell (TX)
2012 Throckmorton (TX)
2011 Richland Springs (TX)
2010 Garden City (TX)
2009 Garden City (TX)
2008 Strawn (TX)
2007 Richland Springs (TX)
2006 Richland Springs (TX)
2005 Throckmorton (TX)
2004 Richland Springs (TX)
2003 Howells (NE)
2002 La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, CA)*
2001 Bloomington Christian (Bloomington, CA)*


*CA champion only; we did not have national data in 2001 and 2002








STATE-BY-STATE HIGHEST RATED TEAMS



11 MAN


State2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
AlaskaEast (Anchorage, AK)Bartlett (Anchorage, AK)Soldotna (AK)West (Anchorage, AK)South (Anchorage, AK)Soldotna (AK)South (Anchorage, AK)Service (Anchorage, AK)West (Anchorage, AK)Bartlett (Anchorage, AK)Service (Anchorage, AK)Juneau-Douglas (Juneau, AK)South (Anchorage, AK)Juneau-Douglas (Juneau, AK)North Pole (AK)East (Anchorage, AK)
AlabamaCentral (Phenix City, AL)Hoover (AL)Hoover (AL)Spanish Fort (AL)Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL)Hoover (AL)Hoover (AL)Prattville (AL)Daphne (AL)Hoover (AL)Prattville (AL)Prattville (AL)Prattville (AL)Hoover (AL)Hoover (AL)Hoover (AL)
ArkansasBryant (AR)North Little Rock (AR)Fayetteville (AR)Fayetteville (AR)Bentonville (AR)Bentonville (AR)Bentonville (AR)Bentonville (AR)Bentonville (AR)Har-Ber (Springdale, AR)Bentonville (AR)Fayetteville (AR)Rogers (AR)Springdale (AR)Central (Little Rock, AR)Central (Little Rock, AR)
ArizonaChandler (AZ)Chandler (AZ)Chandler (AZ)Centennial (Peoria, AZ)Chandler (AZ)Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Desert Vista (Phoenix, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)
CaliforniaMater Dei (Santa Ana, CA)Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA)St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)Servite (Anaheim, CA)Grant (Sacramento, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)Canyon (Canyon Country, CA)Canyon (Canyon Country, CA)Mission Viejo (CA)Westlake (Westlake Village, CA)
ColoradoValor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)Pomona (Arvada, CO)Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO)Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO)Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO)Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO)Grandview (Aurora, CO)Columbine (Littleton, CO)ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO)Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO)Loveland (CO)
ConnecticutGreenwich (CT)Darien (CT)Darien (CT)Darien (CT)Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT)New Canaan (CT)Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)Xavier (Middletown, CT)Masuk (Monroe, CT)Notre Dame (West Haven, CT)New Canaan (CT)Ansonia (CT)Greenwich (CT)Xavier (Middletown, CT)Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)New Britain (CT)
District of ColumbiaSt. John's (Washington, DC)St. John's (Washington, DC)St. John's (Washington, DC)St. John's (Washington, DC)Gonzaga (Washington, DC)St. John's (Washington, DC)Gonzaga (Washington, DC)Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC)Gonzaga (Washington, DC)St. John's (Washington, DC)St. John's (Washington, DC)St. John's (Washington, DC)St. John's (Washington, DC)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC)St. John's (Washington, DC)Gonzaga (Washington, DC)
DelawareSussex Central (Georgetown, DE)Smyrna (DE)Smyrna (DE)Smyrna (DE)Penn [William] (New Castle, DE)Salesianum (Wilmington, DE)Middletown (DE)Red Lion Christian Academy (Bear, DE)St. Mark's (Wilmington, DE)Salesianum (Wilmington, DE)Rodney [Caesar] (Camden, DE)Middletown (DE)Salesianum (Wilmington, DE)Salesianum (Wilmington, DE)Newark (DE)Newark (DE)
FloridaIMG Academy (Bradenton, FL)IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL)IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL)IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL)Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL)Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL)Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL)Armwood (Seffner, FL)Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL)Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL)Lakeland (FL)Lakeland (FL)Lakeland (FL)Carol City (Miami, FL)
GeorgiaColquitt County (Norman Park, GA)Rome (GA)Grayson (Loganville, GA)Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA)Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA)Norcross (GA)Norcross (GA)Grayson (Loganville, GA)Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA)Camden County (Kingsland, GA)Camden County (Kingsland, GA)Lowndes (Valdosta, GA)Northside (Warner Robins, GA)Lowndes (Valdosta, GA)Lowndes (Valdosta, GA)Camden County (Kingsland, GA)
HawaiiSt. Louis (Honolulu, HI)St. Louis (Honolulu, HI)St. Louis (Honolulu, HI)Kahuku (HI)Mililani (HI)Punahou (Honolulu, HI)Kahuku (HI)Kahuku (HI)Kahuku (HI)Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI)Punahou (Honolulu, HI)St. Louis (Honolulu, HI)Kahuku (HI)Kahuku (HI)Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI)Kahuku (HI)
IowaXavier (Cedar Rapids, IA)Dowling (West Des Moines, IA)Pella (IA)Dowling (West Des Moines, IA)Dowling (West Des Moines, IA)Dowling (West Des Moines, IA)Ankeny (IA)Valley (West Des Moines, IA)Dowling (West Des Moines, IA)Iowa City (IA)Valley (West Des Moines, IA)Bettendorf (IA)Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA)Valley (West Des Moines, IA)Bettendorf (IA)Valley (West Des Moines, IA)
IdahoRocky Mountain (Meridian, ID)Highland (Pocatello, ID)Mountain View (Meridian, ID)Rocky Mountain (Meridian, ID)Highland (Pocatello, ID)Coeur d'Alene (ID)Madison (Rexburg, ID)Coeur d'Alene (ID)Coeur d'Alene (ID)Eagle (ID)Highland (Pocatello, ID)Meridian (ID)Lake City (Coeur d'Alene, ID)Meridian (ID)Bishop Kelly (Boise, ID)Centennial (Boise, ID)
IllinoisLoyola Academy (Wilmette, IL)Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL)Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL)Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL)Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Lincolnshire, IL)Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL)Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL)Boylan (Rockford, IL)Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL)Maine South (Park Ridge, IL)Maine South (Park Ridge, IL)Naperville North (Naperville, IL)Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL)Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL)Downers Grove North (Downers Grove, IL)Carmel (Mundelein, IL)
IndianaWarren Central (Indianapolis, IN)Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN)Center Grove (Greenwood, IN)Center Grove (Greenwood, IN)Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN)Carmel (IN)Fishers (IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)Center Grove (Greenwood, IN)Carmel (IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)
KansasDerby (KS)Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, KS)Derby (KS)Mill Valley (Shawnee, KS)Bishop Carroll (Wichita, KS)Derby (KS)Bishop Carroll (Wichita, KS)Heights (Wichita, KS)Heights (Wichita, KS)Hutchinson (KS)Hutchinson (KS)Hutchinson (KS)Blue Valley (Stilwell, KS)Central (Salina, KS)South (Salina, KS)Blue Valley (Stilwell, KS)
KentuckySouth Warren (Bowling Green, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)Male (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)Scott County (Georgetown, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)St. Xavier (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)Highlands (Fort Thomas, KY)Boyle County (Danville, KY)
LouisianaCurtis [John] (River Ridge, LA)University Lab (Baton Rouge, LA)Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA)Zachary (LA)Jesuit (New Orleans, LA)Acadiana (Lafayette, LA)Archbishop Rummel (Metairie, LA)West Monroe (LA)Acadiana (Lafayette, LA)West Monroe (LA)Destrehan (LA)Destrehan (LA)Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA)West Monroe (LA)Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA)Hahnville (Boutte, LA)
MassachusettsSt. John's Prep (Danvers, MA)Everett (MA)Duxbury (MA)Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA)Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA)Mansfield (MA)St. John's Prep (Danvers, MA)Everett (MA)Everett (MA)Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA)Boston College (Boston, MA)Everett (MA)Everett (MA)Brockton (MA)Brockton (MA)Mansfield (MA)
MarylandSt. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD)St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)Gilman (Baltimore, MD)Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD)Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)Gilman (Baltimore, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)Linganore (Frederick, MD)
MaineMarshwood (South Berwick, ME)Marshwood (South Berwick, ME)Brunswick (ME)Thornton Academy (Saco, ME)Marshwood (South Berwick, ME)Bonny Eagle (Standish, ME)Thornton Academy (Saco, ME)Cheverus (Portland, ME)Cheverus (Portland, ME)Windham (ME)Bonny Eagle (Standish, ME)Bonny Eagle (Standish, ME)Lawrence (Fairfield, ME)Bonny Eagle (Standish, ME)Bonny Eagle (Standish, ME)Deering (Portland, ME)
MichiganChippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI)Muskegon (MI)Cass Tech (Detroit, MI)King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI)De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI)Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI)Christian (Grand Rapids, MI)St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI)Harrison (Farmington Hills, MI)Catholic Central (Novi, MI)Muskegon (MI)Dakota (Macomb, MI)Muskegon (MI)Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI)Lowell (MI)Catholic Central (Novi, MI)
MinnesotaLakeville North (Lakeville, MN)Eden Prairie (MN)Elk River (MN)Becker (MN)Eden Prairie (MN)Eden Prairie (MN)Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN)Eden Prairie (MN)Wayzata (Plymouth, MN)Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN)Wayzata (Plymouth, MN)Eden Prairie (MN)Eden Prairie (MN)Wayzata (Plymouth, MN)Minnetonka (MN)Lakeville (MN)
MissouriChristian Brothers (St. Louis, MO)Christian Brothers (St. Louis, MO)Kirkwood (MO)Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO)Webb City (MO)Blue Springs (MO)Blue Springs (MO)Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO)Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO)Blue Springs (MO)Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO)Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO)Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO)Raymore-Peculiar (Peculiar, MO)Hickman (Columbia, MO)Blue Springs (MO)
MississippiHorn Lake (MS)West Point (MS)Clinton (MS)Starkville (MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)Olive Branch (MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)Noxubee County (Macon, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)
MontanaFairfield/Augusta (Fairfield, MT)Lincoln County (Eureka, MT)Beaverhead County (Dillon, MT)Whitefish (MT)Beaverhead County (Dillon, MT)Beaverhead County (Dillon, MT)Billings Central Catholic (Billings, MT)Beaverhead County (Dillon, MT)Custer County (Miles City, MT)Frenchtown (MT)Capital (Helena, MT)Billings Central Catholic (Billings, MT)Capital (Helena, MT)Billings West (Billings, MT)Russell [C. M.] (Great Falls, MT)Capital (Helena, MT)
North CarolinaWake Forest (NC)Wake Forest (NC)Dudley [James B.] (Greensboro, NC)Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC)Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC)Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC)Butler [David W.] (Matthews, NC)Scotland (Laurinburg, NC)Butler [David W.] (Matthews, NC)Butler [David W.] (Matthews, NC)Independence (Charlotte, NC)Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC)Independence (Charlotte, NC)Independence (Charlotte, NC)Independence (Charlotte, NC)Independence (Charlotte, NC)
North DakotaBismarck (ND)West Fargo (ND)St. Mary's Central (Bismarck, ND)Park River/Fordville-Lankin (Park River, ND)St. Mary's Central (Bismarck, ND)Bismarck (ND)Bismarck (ND)Bismarck (ND)Shanley (Fargo, ND)Bismarck (ND)Bismarck (ND)Fargo South (Fargo, ND)Fargo South (Fargo, ND)Grand Forks Central (Grand Forks, ND)Fargo South (Fargo, ND)West Fargo (ND)
NebraskaAurora (NE)Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE)Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE)Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE)Omaha North (Omaha, NE)Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE)Millard North (Omaha, NE)Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE)Millard North (Omaha, NE)Millard South (Omaha, NE)Millard West (Omaha, NE)Omaha Central (Omaha, NE)Crete (NE)Millard North (Omaha, NE)Pius X (Lincoln, NE)Millard North (Omaha, NE)
New HampshireBedford (NH)Winnacunnet (Hampton, NH)Bedford (NH)Goffstown (NH)Pinkerton (Derry, NH)Concord (NH)Exeter (NH)Exeter (NH)Phillips Exeter Academy (Exeter, NH)Bishop Guertin (Nashua, NH)Bishop Guertin (Nashua, NH)Pinkerton (Derry, NH)Pinkerton (Derry, NH)Bishop Guertin (Nashua, NH)New Hampton School (New Hampton, NH)Manchester Central (Manchester, NH)
New JerseySt. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ)Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ)Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ)Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ)St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ)St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ)Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)Jackson Memorial (Jackson Township, NJ)St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ)Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)
New MexicoLa Cueva (Albuquerque, NM)Manzano (Albuquerque, NM)Rio Rancho (NM)Cleveland [V. Sue] (Rio Rancho, NM)Rio Rancho (NM)Las Cruces (NM)Las Cruces (NM)Cleveland [V. Sue] (Rio Rancho, NM)Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM)La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM)Las Cruces (NM)Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM)Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM)Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM)La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM)La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM)
NevadaBishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)McQueen [Robert] (Reno, NV)Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)Las Vegas (NV)Las Vegas (NV)Palo Verde (Las Vegas, NV)Douglas (Minden, NV)
New YorkHalf Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY)Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY)Troy (NY)Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY)Canisius (Buffalo, NY)Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY)New Rochelle (NY)Orchard Park (NY)Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY)Sweet Home (Amherst, NY)Riverhead (NY)Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY)Corning-Painted Post East (Corning, NY)Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY)Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY)New Rochelle (NY)
OhioSt. Edward (Lakewood, OH)Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH)St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH)St. Edward (Lakewood, OH)St. Edward (Lakewood, OH)Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH)Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH)St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH)St. Edward (Lakewood, OH)Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH)St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH)St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH)Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH)St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH)Colerain (Cincinnati, OH)Elder (Cincinnati, OH)
OklahomaBroken Arrow (OK)Owasso (OK)Union (Tulsa, OK)Jenks (OK)Jenks (OK)Jenks (OK)Jenks (OK)Union (Tulsa, OK)Union (Tulsa, OK)Union (Tulsa, OK)Union (Tulsa, OK)Jenks (OK)Jenks (OK)Union (Tulsa, OK)Union (Tulsa, OK)Jenks (OK)
OregonLake Oswego (OR)Clackamas (OR)West Linn (OR)Jesuit (Portland, OR)Central Catholic (Portland, OR)Central Catholic (Portland, OR)Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR)Lake Oswego (OR)Aloha (Beaverton, OR)Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR)Southridge (Beaverton, OR)Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR)Jesuit (Portland, OR)Jesuit (Portland, OR)Sprague (Salem, OR)Tigard (OR)
PennsylvaniaSt. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA)Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA)St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA)Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA)St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA)St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA)North Allegheny (Wexford, PA)Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA)North Allegheny (Wexford, PA)La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA)Liberty (Bethlehem, PA)Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA)Upper St. Clair (PA)McKeesport (PA)Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA)North Penn (Lansdale, PA)
Rhode IslandBishop Hendricken (Warwick, RI)North Kingstown (RI)Bishop Hendricken (Warwick, RI)Bishop Hendricken (Warwick, RI)Bishop Hendricken (Warwick, RI)Bishop Hendricken (Warwick, RI)La Salle Academy (Providence, RI)Bishop Hendricken (Warwick, RI)Bishop Hendricken (Warwick, RI)Barrington (RI)La Salle Academy (Providence, RI)St. Raphael Academy (Pawtucket, RI)East Providence (RI)Barrington (RI)Cranston West (Cranston, RI)East Providence (RI)
South CarolinaDutch Fork (Irmo, SC)South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC)Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC)Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC)Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC)Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC)Greenwood (SC)Gaffney (SC)Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC)Dorman (Roebuck, SC)South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC)Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC)Gaffney (SC)Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC)Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC)Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC)
South DakotaSioux Falls Christian (Sioux Falls, SD)Washington (Sioux Falls, SD)Madison (SD)Madison (SD)Lincoln (Sioux Falls, SD)Lincoln (Sioux Falls, SD)Washington (Sioux Falls, SD)Tri-Valley (Colton, SD)Washington (Sioux Falls, SD)Washington (Sioux Falls, SD)Dell Rapids (SD)West Central (Hartford, SD)Roosevelt (Sioux Falls, SD)West Central (Hartford, SD)O'Gorman (Sioux Falls, SD)West Central (Hartford, SD)
TennesseeOakland (Murfreesboro, TN)Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN)Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN)Independence (Thompson's Station, TN)Maryville (TN)Maryville (TN)Ensworth (Nashville, TN)Ensworth (Nashville, TN)Ensworth (Nashville, TN)Memphis University (Memphis, TN)Memphis University (Memphis, TN)Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN)Maryville (TN)Maryville (TN)Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN)Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN)
TexasNorth Shore (Houston, TX)Allen (TX)Lake Travis (Austin, TX)Katy (TX)Allen (TX)Allen (TX)Allen (TX)Lake Travis (Austin, TX)Stony Point (Round Rock, TX)Abilene (TX)Allen (TX)Trinity (Euless, TX)Carroll (Southlake, TX)Carroll (Southlake, TX)Carroll (Southlake, TX)North Shore (Houston, TX)
UtahCorner Canyon (Draper, UT)Bingham (South Jordan, UT)East (Salt Lake City, UT)Herriman (West Herriman, UT)Bingham (South Jordan, UT)Bingham (South Jordan, UT)Jordan (Sandy, UT)Lone Peak (Highland, UT)Bingham (South Jordan, UT)Bingham (South Jordan, UT)Alta (Sandy, UT)Alta (Sandy, UT)Bingham (South Jordan, UT)Logan (UT)Timpview (Provo, UT)Hunter (West Valley City, UT)
VirginiaManchester (Midlothian, VA)Salem (VA)Highland Springs (VA)Highland Springs (VA)Lake Taylor (Norfolk, VA)Centreville (Clifton, VA)Bird [Lloyd C.] (Chesterfield, VA)Smith [Oscar] (Chesapeake, VA)Phoebus (Hampton, VA)Dale [Thomas] (Chester, VA)Phoebus (Hampton, VA)Westfield (Chantilly, VA)Osbourn (Manassas, VA)Oakton (Vienna, VA)Landstown (Virginia Beach, VA)Westfield (Chantilly, VA)
VermontBurr & Burton (Manchester, VT)St. Johnsbury Academy (St. Johnsbury, VT)Bellows Falls (VT)Rutland (VT)Middlebury (VT)Middlebury (VT)Hartford (White River Junction, VT)Hartford (White River Junction, VT)Hartford (White River Junction, VT)Essex (Essex Junction, VT)Hartford (White River Junction, VT)Hartford (White River Junction, VT)Rutland (VT)Brattleboro (VT)Rutland (VT)Rutland (VT)
WashingtonEastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA)Richland (WA)Camas (WA)Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA)Bothell (WA)Bellevue (WA)Bellevue (WA)Bellevue (WA)Bellevue (WA)Skyline (Sammamish, WA)Skyline (Sammamish, WA)Skyline (Sammamish, WA)Bellevue (WA)Ferndale (WA)Bellevue (WA)Bellevue (WA)
WisconsinMuskego (WI)Kimberly (WI)Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI)Amherst (WI)Kimberly (WI)Kimberly (WI)Arrowhead (Hartland, WI)Waunakee (WI)Waunakee (WI)Waunakee (WI)Homestead (Mequon, WI)Arrowhead (Hartland, WI)Homestead (Mequon, WI)Ashwaubenon (Green Bay, WI)Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI)Everest [D. C.] (Schofield, WI)
West VirginiaMartinsburg (WV)Martinsburg (WV)Martinsburg (WV)Wheeling Park (Wheeling, WV)Capital (Charleston, WV)Martinsburg (WV)Martinsburg (WV)Martinsburg (WV)Martinsburg (WV)South Charleston (WV)South Charleston (WV)Parkersburg (WV)Parkersburg (WV)Morgantown (WV)Morgantown (WV)Parkersburg South (Parkersburg, WV)
WyomingStar Valley (Afton, WY)Cody (WY)Star Valley (Afton, WY)Sheridan (WY)Natrona County (Casper, WY)Powell (WY)Natrona County (Casper, WY)Sheridan (WY)Natrona County (Casper, WY)Sheridan (WY)Campbell County (Gillette, WY)East (Cheyenne, WY)Campbell County (Gillette, WY)Buffalo (WY)Green River (WY)Natrona County (Casper, WY)




6/8/9 MAN


State2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
AlabamaEvangel Christian (Alabaster, AL)Evangel Christian (Alabaster, AL)Evangel Christian (Alabaster, AL)Cullman Christian (Cullman, AL)Victory Christian Academy (Millbrook, AL)Evangel Christian (Alabaster, AL)Hope Christian (Pelham, AL)Tabernacle (Gardendale, AL)Tuscaloosa Christian (Cottondale, AL)Freedom Academy (Huntsville, AL)Freedom Academy (Huntsville, AL)Tabernacle (Gardendale, AL)Trinity Christian (Oxford, AL)Freedom Academy (Huntsville, AL)Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL)North River Christian (Tuscaloosa, AL)
ArkansasWoodlawn (Rison, AR)Marvell Academy (Marvell, AR)Marvell Academy (Marvell, AR)Marvell Academy (Marvell, AR)Marvell Academy (Marvell, AR)Marvell Academy (Marvell, AR)Marvell Academy (Marvell, AR)Hot Springs Christian (Hot Springs, AR)Hot Springs Christian (Hot Springs, AR)Southwest Christian Academy (Little Rock, AR)Southwest Christian Academy (Little Rock, AR)Conway Christian (Conway, AR)Arkansas School for the Deaf (Little Rock, AR)Arkansas School for the Deaf (Little Rock, AR)  
ArizonaSuperior (AZ)Williams (AZ)Bagdad (AZ)Pima (AZ)Mogollon (Heber, AZ)Bagdad (AZ)Joy Christian (Glendale, AZ)Joseph City (AZ)Joseph City (AZ)Joseph City (AZ)Mogollon (Heber, AZ)Valley Union (Elfrida, AZ)Mayer (AZ)Pima (AZ)Pima (AZ)Mogollon (Heber, AZ)
CaliforniaMojave (CA)Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA)Mojave (CA)Avalon (CA)Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA)Trinity Classical Academy (Valencia, CA)Excelsior (Victorville, CA)Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA)Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA)Windward (Los Angeles, CA)Santa Clarita Christian (Canyon Country, CA)Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA)View Park (Los Angeles, CA)Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA)Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA)Carnegie (Riverside, CA)
ColoradoLiberty/Stratton (Joes, CO)Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO)Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO)Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO)Caliche (Iliff, CO)Dayspring Christian Academy (Greeley, CO)Hoehne (CO)Fleming (CO)Idalia (CO)Merino (CO)Dayspring Christian Academy (Greeley, CO)Merino (CO)Idalia (CO)Merino (CO)Haxtun (CO)Merino (CO)
ConnecticutPomfret School (Pomfret, CT)Pomfret School (Pomfret, CT)Gunnery (Washington, CT)             
FloridaRiverside Christian (Fanning Springs, FL)Academy at the Lakes (Land O' Lakes, FL)Donahue Academy [Rhodora J.] (Ave Maria, FL)Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL)Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL)Cornerstone Academy (Gainesville, FL)Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL)Canterbury (Fort Myers, FL)Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL)Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL)Hillsborough Baptist (Seffner, FL)     
GeorgiaPeachtree Academy (Covington, GA)Holy Ground Baptist Academy (Roopville, GA)Holy Ground Baptist Academy (Roopville, GA)Central Christian (Sharpsburg, GA)Central Christian (Sharpsburg, GA)Kings Way Christian (Douglasville, GA)Appling Christian Academy (Baxley, GA)Kings Way Christian (Douglasville, GA)Kings Way Christian (Douglasville, GA)Appling Christian Academy (Baxley, GA)Barrow County Christian Academy (Winder, GA)Harvester Christian Academy (Douglasville, GA)Harvester Christian Academy (Douglasville, GA)Kings Way Christian (Douglasville, GA)Georgia School for the Deaf (Cave Spring, GA)Georgia School for the Deaf (Cave Spring, GA)
HawaiiKa'u (Pahala, HI)Molokai (Hoolehua, HI)Molokai (Hoolehua, HI)Molokai (Hoolehua, HI)Seabury Hall (Makawao, HI)Seabury Hall (Makawao, HI)Seabury Hall (Makawao, HI)         
IowaNew London (IA)Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA)Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA)Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn (Marcus, IA)Newell-Fonda (Newell, IA)Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA)Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn (Marcus, IA)Fremont-Mills (Tabor, IA)Armstrong-Ringsted (Armstrong, IA)Armstrong-Ringsted (Armstrong, IA)Armstrong-Ringsted (Armstrong, IA)Stanton (IA)Northeast Hamilton-Alden (Blairsburg, IA)Glidden-Ralston (Glidden, IA)St. Mary's (Remsen, IA)Sentral (Fenton, IA)
IdahoValley (Hazelton, ID)Genesee (ID)Raft River (Malta, ID)Valley (Hazelton, ID)Prairie (Cottonwood, ID)Hagerman (ID)Kamiah (ID)Hagerman (ID)Carey (ID)Oakley (ID)Prairie (Cottonwood, ID)Oakley (ID)Carey (ID)Genesee (ID)Raft River (Malta, ID)Cascade (ID)
IllinoisLake Forest Academy (Lake Forest, IL)Lake Forest Academy (Lake Forest, IL)North Shore Country Day (Winnetka, IL)North Shore Country Day (Winnetka, IL)Illinois School for the Deaf (Jacksonville, IL)        Hirsch (Chicago, IL)  
KansasCentral Plains (Claflin, KS)Hoxie (KS)Osborne (KS)Spearville (KS)Central Plains (Claflin, KS)B & B (Baileyville, KS)Ness City (KS)Madison/Hamilton (Madison, KS)B & B (Baileyville, KS)Hanover (KS)B & B (Baileyville, KS)Macksville (KS)Waverly (KS)South Barber (Kiowa, KS)Hanston (KS)Hodgeman County (Jetmore, KS)
KentuckyBowling Green Christian Academy (Bowling Green, KY)Bowling Green Christian Academy (Bowling Green, KY)Bowling Green Christian Academy (Bowling Green, KY)West Kentucky HomeSchool (Paducah, KY)West Kentucky HomeSchool (Paducah, KY)Evangel Christian (Louisville, KY)Evangel Christian (Louisville, KY)  Beth Haven (Louisville, KY)Beth Haven (Louisville, KY)Beth Haven (Louisville, KY)Beth Haven (Louisville, KY)   
LouisianaTallulah Academy (Tallulah, LA)Briarfield Academy (Lake Providence, LA)Tallulah Academy (Tallulah, LA)Tallulah Academy (Tallulah, LA)Tallulah Academy (Tallulah, LA)Franklin Academy (Winnsboro, LA)Franklin Academy (Winnsboro, LA)Tensas Academy (St. Joseph, LA)Lafayette Christian Academy (Lafayette, LA)Tensas Academy (St. Joseph, LA)Tensas Academy (St. Joseph, LA)Louisiana School for the Deaf (Baton Rouge, LA)Louisiana School for the Deaf (Baton Rouge, LA)Louisiana School for the Deaf (Baton Rouge, LA)Louisiana School for the Deaf (Baton Rouge, LA)Louisiana School for the Deaf (Baton Rouge, LA)
MichiganMorrice (MI)Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI)North Central (Powers, MI)North Central (Powers, MI)Lawrence (MI)Peck (MI)Cedarville (MI)Carsonville-Port Sanilac (Carsonville, MI)Carsonville-Port Sanilac (Carsonville, MI)Eastern Washtenaw Multicultural Academy (Ann Arbor, MI)      
MinnesotaSpring Grove (MN)Spring Grove (MN)Grand Meadow (MN)Grand Meadow (MN)Grand Meadow (MN)Grand Meadow (MN)Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN)Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN)Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN)Kittson Central (Hallock, MN)Houston (MN)Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)
MissouriMound City/Craig (Mound City, MO)Worth County/Northeast Nodaway (Grant City, MO)North Andrew (Rosendale, MO)Stanberry (MO)North Andrew (Rosendale, MO)North Andrew (Rosendale, MO)Stanberry (MO)Worth County (Grant City, MO)Mound City (MO)Mound City (MO)Mound City (MO)Worth County (Grant City, MO)Mound City (MO)Mound City (MO)South Holt (Oregon, MO)Mound City (MO)
MississippiRussell Christian Academy (Meridian, MS)Russell Christian Academy (Meridian, MS)Kemper Academy (DeKalb, MS)Christian Collegiate Academy (Gulfport, MS)Sharkey Issaquena Academy (Rolling Fork, MS)Sharkey Issaquena Academy (Rolling Fork, MS)Russell Christian Academy (Meridian, MS)Victory Christian (Columbus, MS)Kemper Academy (DeKalb, MS)Victory Christian (Columbus, MS)Victory Christian (Columbus, MS)Kemper Academy (DeKalb, MS)Victory Christian (Columbus, MS)Mississippi School for the Deaf (Jackson, MS)Mississippi School for the Deaf (Jackson, MS)Mississippi School for the Deaf (Jackson, MS)
MontanaWibaux (MT)MonDak [Westby/Grenora] (Westby, MT)Hot Springs (MT)Stanford/Geyser/Denton (Stanford, MT)Wibaux (MT)Ennis (MT)Superior (MT)Denton (MT)Chinook (MT)Drummond (MT)Superior (MT)Drummond (MT)Centerville (Sand Coulee, MT)Drummond (MT)Drummond (MT)Drummond (MT)
North CarolinaFaith Christian (Rocky Mount, NC)Rocky Mount Academy (Rocky Mount, NC)Arendell Parrott Academy (Kinston, NC)Arendell Parrott Academy (Kinston, NC)Rocky Mount Academy (Rocky Mount, NC)Rocky Mount Academy (Rocky Mount, NC)Word of God Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC)Word of God Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC)Word of God Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC)Trinity Christian (Fayetteville, NC)Trinity Christian (Fayetteville, NC)Trinity Christian (Fayetteville, NC)St. David's (Raleigh, NC)Harrells Christian Academy (Harrells, NC)Arendell Parrott Academy (Kinston, NC)Harrells Christian Academy (Harrells, NC)
North DakotaThompson (ND)Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND)Thompson (ND)Richland (Colfax, ND)Cavalier (ND)Cavalier (ND)New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND)Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND)Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND)Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND)Hillsboro (ND)Mott-Regent (Mott, ND)Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND)Richland (Colfax, ND)Edgeley/Kulm (Edgeley, ND)Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND)
NebraskaJohnson-Brock (Johnson, NE)Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE)Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE)St. Francis (Humphrey, NE)Hemingford (NE)Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE)Giltner (NE)Sargent (NE)Howells (NE)Howells (NE)Ewing (NE)Pope John (Elgin, NE)Clarkson (NE)Howells (NE)Howells (NE)Howells (NE)
New HampshireHolderness (Plymouth, NH)               
New MexicoAnimas (NM)Melrose (NM)Melrose (NM)Melrose (NM)Hondo Valley (Hondo, NM)Lake Arthur (NM)Gateway Christian (Roswell, NM)Lake Arthur (NM)Clovis Christian (Clovis, NM)Melrose (NM)Melrose (NM)Mountainair (NM)Gateway Christian (Roswell, NM)Gateway Christian (Roswell, NM)Melrose (NM)Tatum (NM)
NevadaSpring Mountain (Las Vegas, NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Spring Mountain (Las Vegas, NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Tonopah (NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Wells (NV)Carlin (NV)
New YorkOakfield-Alabama/Elba (Oakfield, NY)Bishop Grimes (East Syracuse, NY)Millbrook School (Millbrook, NY)             
Ohio  Open Door Christian (Elyria, OH)   Peoples Baptist Academy (Mansfield, OH)Ohio School for the Deaf (Columbus, OH)Ohio School for the Deaf (Columbus, OH)Ohio School for the Deaf (Columbus, OH)Ohio School for the Deaf (Columbus, OH)     
OklahomaShattuck (OK)Shattuck (OK)Laverne (OK)Davenport (OK)Tipton (OK)Laverne (OK)Laverne (OK)Caddo (OK)Deer Creek-Lamont (Lamont, OK)Garber (OK)Shattuck (OK)Morrison (OK)Morrison (OK)Morrison (OK)Weleetka (OK)Alex (OK)
OregonDufur (OR)Dufur (OR)Dufur (OR)Crane (OR)Adrian (OR)Imbler (OR)Camas Valley (OR)Camas Valley (OR)St. Paul (OR)St. Paul (OR)Imbler (OR)Mohawk (Marcola, OR)Dufur (OR)Mohawk (Marcola, OR)Perrydale (Amity, OR)Powder Valley (North Powder, OR)
PennsylvaniaPerkiomen (Pennsburg, PA)               
South CarolinaBeaufort Academy (Beaufort, SC)Wardlaw Academy [Francis Hugh] (Johnston, SC)Jackson Academy [Andrew] (Ehrhardt, SC)Jackson Academy [Andrew] (Ehrhardt, SC)Winn Academy [Richard] (Winnsboro, SC)Carolina Wildcats (Pickens, SC)Wardlaw Academy [Francis Hugh] (Johnston, SC)Wardlaw Academy [Francis Hugh] (Johnston, SC)Fountain Inn Christian (Fountain Inn, SC)Prince Avenue Prep (Six Mile, SC)South Carolina School for the Deaf & Blind (Spartanburg, SC)Holly Hill Academy (Holly Hill, SC)Laurens Academy (Laurens, SC)Davis Academy [Jefferson] (Blackville, SC)Prince Avenue Prep (Six Mile, SC)Prince Avenue Prep (Six Mile, SC)
South DakotaBon Homme (Tyndall, SD)Gregory (SD)Gregory (SD)Wolsey-Wessington (Wolsey, SD)Howard (SD)Potter County co-op [Gettysburg/Hoven] (Gettysburg, SD)Canistota (SD)Canistota (SD)Canistota (SD)Howard (SD)Hanson (Alexandria, SD)Emery/Ethan (Emery, SD)Parker (SD)Hanson (Alexandria, SD)Arlington (SD)DeSmet/Iroquois (DeSmet, SD)
TennesseeChristian Community (White House, TN)Christian Community (White House, TN)Franklin Christian Academy (Franklin, TN)South Haven Christian (Springfield, TN)Lighthouse Christian (Antioch, TN)Webb (Bell Buckle, TN)Christian Community (White House, TN)Franklin Classical (Franklin, TN)Hendersonville Christian Academy (Hendersonville, TN)Franklin Classical (Franklin, TN)Hendersonville Christian Academy (Hendersonville, TN)Christian Community (White House, TN)Tennessee School for the Deaf (Knoxville, TN)Tennessee School for the Deaf (Knoxville, TN)  
TexasMcLean (TX)Borden County (Gail, TX)Richland Springs (TX)Borden County (Gail, TX)Crowell (TX)Crowell (TX)Throckmorton (TX)Richland Springs (TX)Garden City (TX)Garden City (TX)Strawn (TX)Richland Springs (TX)Richland Springs (TX)Throckmorton (TX)Richland Springs (TX)Strawn (TX)
Utah      Abundant Life Academy (Kanab, UT)Abundant Life Academy (Kanab, UT)Abundant Life Academy (Kanab, UT)Abundant Life Academy (Kanab, UT)Sorenson's Ranch (Koosharem, UT)Whitehorse (Montezuma Creek, UT)Abundant Life Academy (Kanab, UT)   
VirginiaCovenant (Charlottesville, VA)Southampton Academy (Courtland, VA)Southampton Academy (Courtland, VA)Southampton Academy (Courtland, VA)Southampton Academy (Courtland, VA)Southampton Academy (Courtland, VA)Southampton Academy (Courtland, VA)Southampton Academy (Courtland, VA)      Southampton Academy (Courtland, VA)Kenston Forest (Blackstone, VA)
Vermont              Mt. Abraham (Bristol, VT)Mt. Abraham (Bristol, VT)
WashingtonOdessa (WA)Sunnyside Christian (Sunnyside, WA)Neah Bay (WA)Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA)Neah Bay (WA)Neah Bay (WA)Liberty Christian (Richland, WA)Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA)Lummi (Bellingham, WA)Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA)LaCrosse/Washtucna (LaCrosse, WA)Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA)St. John-Endicott (St. John, WA)LaCrosse/Washtucna (LaCrosse, WA)LaCrosse/Washtucna (LaCrosse, WA)LaCrosse/Washtucna (LaCrosse, WA)
WisconsinSevastopol (Sturgeon Bay, WI)Oakfield (WI)Abundant Life/St. Ambrose Academy (Madison, WI)Prairie Farm (WI)Prairie Farm (WI)Northeastern Wisconsin Lutheran (Green Bay, WI)Prairie Farm (WI) Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI)Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI)Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI)Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI)Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI)Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI)  
WyomingFarson-Eden (Farson, WY)Kaycee (WY)Kaycee (WY)Kaycee (WY)Guernsey-Sunrise (Guernsey, WY)Meeteetse (WY)Dubois (WY)Little Snake River (Baggs, WY)Little Snake River (Baggs, WY)Guernsey-Sunrise (Guernsey, WY)Meeteetse (WY)Meeteetse (WY)Meeteetse (WY)Ten Sleep (WY)Meeteetse (WY)Meeteetse (WY)


Teams that have been rated highest in their state multiple times listed in blue.








STATE-BY-STATE CHAMPIONS



Alabama

Division2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1AMars Hill Bible (Florence, AL)Sweet Water (AL)Maplesville (AL)Maplesville (AL)Maplesville (AL)Pickens County (Reform, AL)Brantley (AL)Marion County (Guin, AL)Sweet Water (AL)Brantley (AL)Sweet Water (AL)Sweet Water (AL)Sweet Water (AL)Addison (AL)Sweet Water (AL)Parrish (AL)
2AFyffe (AL)Lanett (AL)Fyffe (AL)Elba (AL)Fyffe (AL)Tanner (AL)Tanner (AL)Elba (AL)Leroy (AL)Reeltown (Notasulga, AL)Leroy (AL)Leroy (AL)Leroy (AL)Clay County (Ashland, AL)Leroy (AL)Randolph County (Wedowee, AL)
3AFlomaton (AL)Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL)Piedmont (AL)Piedmont (AL)Madison Academy (Madison, AL)Madison Academy (Madison, AL)Madison Academy (Madison, AL)Handley (Roanoke, AL)Leeds (AL)Piedmont (AL)Leeds (AL)Cordova (AL)Pike County (Brundidge, AL)Pike County (Brundidge, AL)Oneonta (AL)Pike County (Brundidge, AL)
4AUMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL)UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL)Handley (Roanoke, AL)Leeds (AL)Leeds (AL)Oneonta (AL)UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL)Jackson (AL)Thomasville (AL)Cherokee County (Centre, AL)UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL)Central (Tuscaloosa, AL)Guntersville (AL)UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL)Demopolis (AL)Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL)
5ACentral of Clay County (Lineville, AL)St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL)Beauregard (Opelika, AL)St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL)St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL)Spanish Fort (AL)Spanish Fort (AL)Hartselle (AL)Spanish Fort (AL)Demopolis (AL)Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL)St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL)Athens (AL)Homewood (AL)Homewood (AL)Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL)
6APinson Valley (Pinson, AL)Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL)Ramsay (Birmingham, AL)Spanish Fort (AL)Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL)Hoover (AL)Hoover (AL)Prattville (AL)Daphne (AL)Hoover (AL)Prattville (AL)Prattville (AL)Prattville (AL)Hoover (AL)Hoover (AL)Hoover (AL)
7ACentral (Phenix City, AL)Hoover (AL)Hoover (AL)McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL)Hoover (AL)           
AISA AChambers Academy (LaFayette, AL)Patrician Academy (Butler, AL)Marengo Academy (Linden, AL)Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL)Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL)Marengo Academy (Linden, AL)Restoration Academy (Fairfield, AL)Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL)Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL)Patrician Academy (Butler, AL)Patrician Academy (Butler, AL)South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL)Shelby Academy (Montevallo, AL)Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL)Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL)Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL)
AISA AAAutauga Academy (Prattville, AL)Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL)Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL)Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL)Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL)Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL)Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL)Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL)Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL)Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL)Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL)Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL)Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL)Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL)Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL)Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL)
AISA AAAMonroe Academy (Monroeville, AL)Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL)Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL)Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL)Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL)Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL)Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL)Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL)Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL)Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL)Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL)Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL)Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL)Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL)Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL)Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL)
Christian 6 ManVictory Christian Academy (Millbrook, AL)Brooklane Baptist (Hueytown, AL)Victory Christian Academy (Millbrook, AL)Cullman Christian (Cullman, AL)Victory Christian Academy (Millbrook, AL)Victory Christian Academy (Millbrook, AL)Faith Christian Academy (Roanoke, AL)Chilton Christian Academy (Jemison, AL)        
Christian 8 ManRussell Christian Academy (Meridian, MS)Russell Christian Academy (Meridian, MS)Tuscaloosa Christian (Cottondale, AL)Tuscaloosa Christian (Cottondale, AL)Victory Christian (Columbus, MS)Tuscaloosa Christian (Cottondale, AL)Tabernacle (Gardendale, AL)Tabernacle (Gardendale, AL)Tuscaloosa Christian (Cottondale, AL)Victory Christian (Columbus, MS)Victory Christian (Columbus, MS)Tabernacle (Gardendale, AL)Victory Christian (Columbus, MS)Trinity Christian (Oxford, AL)Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL)North River Christian (Tuscaloosa, AL)



Alaska

Division2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
IEast (Anchorage, AK)Bartlett (Anchorage, AK)              
IISoldotna (AK)Soldotna (AK)              
IIIEielson [Ben] (Eielson AFB, AK)Barrow (AK)              
Large  East (Anchorage, AK)West (Anchorage, AK)South (Anchorage, AK)West (Anchorage, AK)South (Anchorage, AK)Service (Anchorage, AK)West (Anchorage, AK)Bartlett (Anchorage, AK)Service (Anchorage, AK)Juneau-Douglas (Juneau, AK)South (Anchorage, AK)Juneau-Douglas (Juneau, AK)North Pole (AK)East (Anchorage, AK)
Medium  Soldotna (AK)Soldotna (AK)Soldotna (AK)Soldotna (AK)Soldotna (AK)Kenai Central (Kenai, AK)        
Small  Eielson [Ben] (Eielson AFB, AK)Eielson [Ben] (Eielson AFB, AK)Eielson [Ben] (Eielson AFB, AK)Nikiski (AK)Eielson [Ben] (Eielson AFB, AK)Nikiski (AK)Soldotna (AK)Kenai Central (Kenai, AK)Soldotna (AK)Soldotna (AK)Soldotna (AK)Kenai Central (Kenai, AK)Kenai Central (Kenai, AK)Kenai Central (Kenai, AK)



Arizona

Division2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1ASuperior (AZ)Williams (AZ)Bagdad (AZ)             
2AThatcher (AZ)Thatcher (AZ)Thatcher (AZ)Northwest Christian (Phoenix, AZ)Valley Christian (Chandler, AZ)St. Johns (AZ)St. Johns (AZ)Thatcher (AZ)Valley Christian (Chandler, AZ)Phoenix Christian (Phoenix, AZ)Phoenix Christian (Phoenix, AZ)     
3ANorthwest Christian (Phoenix, AZ)Casteel (Queen Creek, AZ)American Leadership Academy (Queen Creek, AZ)Show Low (AZ)Blue Ridge (Lakeside, AZ)Payson (AZ)Show Low (AZ)Coolidge (AZ)Coolidge (AZ)Blue Ridge (Lakeside, AZ)Show Low (AZ)     
4ASaguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)Moon Valley (Phoenix, AZ)Sunnyside (Tucson, AZ)           
5ACentennial (Peoria, AZ)Centennial (Peoria, AZ)Williams Field (Gilbert, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)           
6AChandler (AZ)Chandler (AZ)Chandler (AZ)             
CAA IMadison Prep [James] (Tempe, AZ)San Tan Charter (Gilbert, AZ)Desert Heights Prep (Glendale, AZ)             
CAA IIEl Dorado (Chandler, AZ)Desert Heights Prep (Glendale, AZ)Heritage Academy (Mesa, AZ)             
CAA OpenSouth Pointe (Phoenix, AZ)               
CAA III American Leadership Academy (Gilbert, AZ)Sequoia Pathway Academy (Maricopa, AZ)             
I   Centennial (Peoria, AZ)Chandler (AZ)Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Desert Vista (Phoenix, AZ)        
II   Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)Centennial (Peoria, AZ)Salpointe Catholic (Tucson, AZ)Ironwood Ridge (Tucson, AZ)Chaparral (Scottsdale, AZ)        
III   Desert Edge (Goodyear, AZ)Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)Queen Creek (AZ)Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)        
IV   Pusch Ridge Christian Academy (Tucson, AZ)River Valley (Mohave Valley, AZ)Blue Ridge (Lakeside, AZ)Seton Catholic (Chandler, AZ)Blue Ridge (Lakeside, AZ)        
V   Joy Christian (Glendale, AZ)Yuma Catholic (Yuma, AZ)Yuma Catholic (Yuma, AZ)Northwest Christian (Phoenix, AZ)Yuma Catholic (Yuma, AZ)        
VI   Pima (AZ)Mogollon (Heber, AZ)Bagdad (AZ)Joy Christian (Glendale, AZ)Joseph City (AZ)        
1A 8 Man        Joseph City (AZ)Joseph City (AZ)Mogollon (Heber, AZ)Valley Union (Elfrida, AZ)Mayer (AZ)Pima (AZ)Pima (AZ)Mogollon (Heber, AZ)
4A-I        Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)Canyon del Oro (Tucson, AZ)Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)Cactus (Glendale, AZ)  
4A-II        Thunderbird (Phoenix, AZ)Cactus (Glendale, AZ)Notre Dame Prep (Scottsdale, AZ)Notre Dame Prep (Scottsdale, AZ)Cactus Shadows (Cave Creek, AZ)Palo Verde (Tucson, AZ)  
5A-I        Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ)  
5A-II        Chaparral (Scottsdale, AZ)Chaparral (Scottsdale, AZ)Centennial (Peoria, AZ)Centennial (Peoria, AZ)Centennial (Peoria, AZ)North Canyon (Phoenix, AZ)  



Arkansas

Division2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
2AJunction City (AR)Foreman (AR)Mount Ida (AR)McCrory (AR)Junction City (AR)Junction City (AR)Junction City (AR)Strong (AR)Leftwich [J. D.] (Magazine, AR)Junction City (AR)Junction City (AR)Mount Ida (AR)Jessieville (AR)   
3ABooneville (AR)Rivercrest (Wilson, AR)Prescott (AR)Harding Academy (Searcy, AR)Charleston (AR)Charleston (AR)Harding Academy (Searcy, AR)Charleston (AR)Rivercrest (Wilson, AR)Fountain Lake (Hot Springs National Park, AR)Charleston (AR)Glen Rose (Malvern, AR)Shiloh Christian (Springdale, AR)   
4AArkadelphia (AR)Arkadelphia (AR)Warren (AR)Nashville (AR)Warren (AR)Booneville (AR)Stuttgart (AR)Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR)Shiloh Christian (Springdale, AR)Shiloh Christian (Springdale, AR)Shiloh Christian (Springdale, AR)Nashville (AR)Nashville (AR)   
5ALittle Rock Christian Academy (Little Rock, AR)Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR)Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR)Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR)Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR)Morrilton (AR)Camden Fairview (Camden, AR)Greenwood (AR)Greenwood (AR)Monticello (AR)Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR)Greenwood (AR)Greenwood (AR)   
6AGreenwood (AR)Greenwood (AR)Russellville (AR)Pine Bluff (AR)Pine Bluff (AR)El Dorado (AR)Greenwood (AR)El Dorado (AR)El Dorado (AR)El Dorado (AR)Lake Hamilton (Pearcy, AR)Arkansas (Texarkana, AR)Arkansas (Texarkana, AR)   
7ABryant (AR)North Little Rock (AR)Fayetteville (AR)Fayetteville (AR)Bentonville (AR)Bentonville (AR)Fayetteville (AR)Fayetteville (AR)Bentonville (AR)Har-Ber (Springdale, AR)Bentonville (AR)Fayetteville (AR)Southside (Fort Smith, AR)   
AA             Charleston (AR)Rison (AR)Junction City (AR)
AAA             Nashville (AR)Central Arkansas Christian (North Little Rock, AR)Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR)
AAAA             Greenwood (AR)Wynne (AR)Batesville (AR)
AAAAA             Springdale (AR)Central (Little Rock, AR)Central (Little Rock, AR)



California

Division2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
Bowl 1-ALiberty (Brentwood, CA)Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA)San Clemente (CA)             
Bowl 1-AAFolsom (CA)Folsom (CA)Cathedral (San Diego, CA)             
Bowl 2-ALawndale (CA)St. Francis (Mountain View, CA)Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA)             
Bowl 2-AAGrace Brethren (Simi Valley, CA)Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA)Madison (San Diego, CA)             
Bowl 3-AWilcox [Adrian] (Santa Clara, CA)Steele Canyon (Spring Valley, CA)Oakdale (CA)             
Bowl 3-AAMenlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA)Bishop Diego [Garcia] (Santa Barbara, CA)Paraclete (Lancaster, CA)             
Bowl 4-AMcClymonds (Oakland, CA)Milpitas (CA)Pleasant Valley (Chico, CA)             
Bowl 4-AAPleasant Valley (Chico, CA)Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA)Campolindo (Moraga, CA)             
Bowl 5-ASan Diego (CA)Fortuna (CA)McClymonds (Oakland, CA)             
Bowl 5-AARio Linda (CA)McClymonds (Oakland, CA)Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA)             
Bowl 6-ALincoln [Abraham] (San Francisco, CA)Galileo (San Francisco, CA)St. Patrick-St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA)             
Bowl 6-AAHilmar (CA)Strathmore (CA)Rancho Christian (Temecula, CA)             
Bowl 7-AADenair (CA)               
Bowl OpenMater Dei (Santa Ana, CA)Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA)St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)Grant (Sacramento, CA)     
Central Coast, IVBurlingame (CA)Christopher (Gilroy, CA)Soledad (CA)Aptos (CA)Terra Nova (Pacifica, CA)Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA)Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA)Palma (Salinas, CA)Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA)Carmel (CA)Valley Christian (San Jose, CA)     
Central Coast, Open IMenlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA)Salinas (CA)Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA)Bellarmine (San Jose, CA)            
Central Coast, Open IIValley Christian (San Jose, CA)Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA)Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA)Oak Grove (San Jose, CA)            
Central Coast, Open IIIAptos (CA)Half Moon Bay (CA)Valley Christian (San Jose, CA)Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA)            
Central Coast, VKing's Academy (Sunnyvale, CA)Gilroy (CA)Half Moon Bay (CA)Half Moon Bay (CA)            
Central, 1Central (Fresno, CA)Central (Fresno, CA)Bakersfield (CA)             
Central, 2Tulare Union (Tulare, CA)Tulare Union (Tulare, CA)Sanger (CA)             
Central, 3San Joaquin Memorial (Fresno, CA)San Joaquin Memorial (Fresno, CA)Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA)             
Central, 4Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA)Golden West (Visalia, CA)Selma (CA)             
Central, 5Kennedy [Robert F.] (Delano, CA)Caruthers (CA)Mendota (CA)             
Central, 6Strathmore (CA)Strathmore (CA)Strathmore (CA)             
Central, 8 ManMission Prep (San Luis Obispo, CA)Fresno Christian (Fresno, CA)Fresno Christian (Fresno, CA)Fresno Christian (Fresno, CA)Kings Christian (Lemoore, CA)Kings Christian (Lemoore, CA)Northwest Christian (Bakersfield, CA)Riverdale Christian (Riverdale, CA)        
Los Angeles, 8 ManAnimo Robinson [Jackie] (Los Angeles, CA)Animo Robinson [Jackie] (Los Angeles, CA)Sherman Oaks CES (Reseda, CA)Animo Robinson [Jackie] (Los Angeles, CA)Fulton [Robert] (Van Nuys, CA)Fulton [Robert] (Van Nuys, CA)Fulton [Robert] (Van Nuys, CA)Community Harvest (Los Angeles, CA)View Park (Los Angeles, CA)View Park (Los Angeles, CA)Fulton [Robert] (Van Nuys, CA)     
Los Angeles, ISan Pedro (CA)San Fernando (CA)Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA)Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA)Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA)Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA)Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA)Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA)Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA)Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA)      
Los Angeles, IILocke [Alain Leroy] (Los Angeles, CA)Huntington Park (CA)Los Angeles (CA)Fairfax (Los Angeles, CA)Hamilton [Alexander] (Los Angeles, CA)San Fernando (CA)San Fernando (CA)South East (South Gate, CA)Fairfax (Los Angeles, CA)Hamilton [Alexander] (Los Angeles, CA)      
Los Angeles, IIISantee (Los Angeles, CA)Marshall [John] (Los Angeles, CA)Franklin [Benjamin] (Los Angeles, CA)Belmont (Los Angeles, CA)Los Angeles (CA)View Park (Los Angeles, CA)View Park (Los Angeles, CA)View Park (Los Angeles, CA)        
Los Angeles, OpenNarbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA)Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA)              
North Coast, 1San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA)Liberty (Brentwood, CA)Monte Vista (Danville, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)         
North Coast, 2Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA)Campolindo (Moraga, CA)Campolindo (Moraga, CA)Clayton Valley (Concord, CA)Clayton Valley (Concord, CA)Miramonte (Orinda, CA)Clayton Valley (Concord, CA)         
North Coast, 3Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA)Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA)Campolindo (Moraga, CA)Campolindo (Moraga, CA)El Cerrito (CA)Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA)         
North Coast, 4Fortuna (CA)Fortuna (CA)Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA)Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA)Justin-Siena (Napa, CA)St. Mary's (Albany, CA)Justin-Siena (Napa, CA)         
North Coast, 5Middletown (CA)St. Patrick-St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA)St. Patrick-St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA)St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA)Salesian (Richmond, CA)Salesian (Richmond, CA)Ferndale (CA)         
North Coast, 8 ManBranson (Ross, CA)               
North Coast, OpenDe La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)             
Northern, IIPleasant Valley (Chico, CA)Shasta (Redding, CA)Pleasant Valley (Chico, CA)Pleasant Valley (Chico, CA)Enterprise (Redding, CA)West Valley (Cottonwood, CA)Sutter (CA)Orland (CA)Lassen (Susanville, CA)Lassen (Susanville, CA)Sutter (CA)Sutter (CA)Anderson (CA)Central Valley (Shasta Lake, CA)Sutter (CA)Lassen (Susanville, CA)
Northern, IIIWest Valley (Cottonwood, CA)Sutter (CA)Sutter (CA)Sutter (CA)Sutter (CA)Winters (CA)Willows (CA)Willows (CA)Durham (CA)Trinity (Weaverville, CA)Hamilton (Hamilton City, CA)Hamilton (Hamilton City, CA)Mt. Shasta (CA)Rio Vista (CA)Pierce (Arbuckle, CA)Willows (CA)
Northern, IVEast Nicolaus (Nicolaus, CA)East Nicolaus (Nicolaus, CA)East Nicolaus (Nicolaus, CA)East Nicolaus (Nicolaus, CA)Winters (CA)Maxwell (CA)Portola (CA)Modoc (Alturas, CA)Maxwell (CA)Portola (CA)Modoc (Alturas, CA)East Nicolaus (Nicolaus, CA)East Nicolaus (Nicolaus, CA)Modoc (Alturas, CA)Delta (Clarksburg, CA)East Nicolaus (Nicolaus, CA)
Northern, VFall River (McArthur, CA)Chester (CA)Biggs (CA)Fall River (McArthur, CA)Maxwell (CA)Fall River (McArthur, CA)Fall River (McArthur, CA)Fall River (McArthur, CA)Maxwell (CA)Hayfork (CA)Fall River (McArthur, CA)Fall River (McArthur, CA)    
Northern, VILos Molinos (CA)Big Valley (Bieber, CA)Big Valley (Bieber, CA)Redding Christian (Palo Cedro, CA)Big Valley (Bieber, CA)Redding Christian (Palo Cedro, CA)Dunsmuir (CA)Butte Valley (Dorris, CA)Hayfork (CA)Hayfork (CA)Westwood (CA)Butte Valley (Dorris, CA)Champion Christian (Chico, CA)Elk Creek (CA)Big Valley (Bieber, CA) 
Oakland, OALMcClymonds (Oakland, CA)McClymonds (Oakland, CA)McClymonds (Oakland, CA)McClymonds (Oakland, CA)McClymonds (Oakland, CA)McClymonds (Oakland, CA)McClymonds (Oakland, CA)McClymonds (Oakland, CA)McClymonds (Oakland, CA)Fremont (Oakland, CA)Castlemont (Oakland, CA)McClymonds (Oakland, CA)McClymonds (Oakland, CA)Skyline (Oakland, CA)Oakland Tech (Oakland, CA) 
Sac-Joaquin, IFolsom (CA)Folsom (CA)St. Mary's (Stockton, CA)Folsom (CA)Folsom (CA)Folsom (CA)Granite Bay (CA)Granite Bay (CA)Pleasant Grove (Elk Grove, CA)Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA)St. Mary's (Stockton, CA)Napa (CA)Vacaville (CA)Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA)St. Mary's (Stockton, CA)Grant (Sacramento, CA)
Sac-Joaquin, IIDel Oro (Loomis, CA)Granite Bay (CA)Del Oro (Loomis, CA)Del Oro (Loomis, CA)Grant (Sacramento, CA)Del Oro (Loomis, CA)Folsom (CA)Vacaville (CA)Folsom (CA)Rocklin (CA)Grant (Sacramento, CA)Granite Bay (CA)Grant (Sacramento, CA)Del Oro (Loomis, CA)Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA)Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA)
Sac-Joaquin, IIICapital Christian (Sacramento, CA)Manteca (CA)Oakdale (CA)Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)Oakdale (CA)Manteca (CA)Oakdale (CA)Del Oro (Loomis, CA)Del Oro (Loomis, CA)Del Campo (Fair Oaks, CA)Casa Roble (Orangevale, CA)Rodriguez (Fairfield, CA)Del Campo (Fair Oaks, CA)Manteca (CA)Rio Linda (CA)Colfax (CA)
Sac-Joaquin, IVRio Linda (CA)Placer (Auburn, CA)Manteca (CA)Sierra (Manteca, CA)Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)Hilmar (CA)Escalon (CA)Modesto Christian (Modesto, CA)Whitney (Rocklin, CA)Oakdale (CA)Manteca (CA)Escalon (CA)Argonaut (Jackson, CA)Escalon (CA)
Sac-Joaquin, VColfax (CA)Bear River (Grass Valley, CA)Capital Christian (Sacramento, CA)Sonora (CA)Bear River (Grass Valley, CA)Le Grand (CA)Le Grand (CA)Le Grand (CA)Le Grand (CA)Capital Christian (Sacramento, CA)Hilmar (CA)Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)
Sac-Joaquin, VIHilmar (CA)Hilmar (CA)Amador (Sutter Creek, CA)Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA)Capital Christian (Sacramento, CA)Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA)Brookside Christian (Stockton, CA)Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA)Brookside Christian (Stockton, CA)Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA)Marysville (CA)Lindhurst (Olivehurst, CA)Lindhurst (Olivehurst, CA)   
Sac-Joaquin, VIIDenair (CA)Rio Vista (CA)Brookside Christian (Stockton, CA)Stone Ridge Christian (Merced, CA)Stone Ridge Christian (Merced, CA)Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA)Vacaville Christian (Vacaville, CA)Calvary Temple (Modesto, CA)        
San Diego, 8 ManFoothills Christian (El Cajon, CA)Julian (CA)Foothills Christian (El Cajon, CA)Calvin Christian (Escondido, CA)San Pasqual Academy (Escondido, CA)San Pasqual Academy (Escondido, CA)San Pasqual Academy (Escondido, CA)La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, CA)La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, CA)       
San Diego, ISt. Augustine (San Diego, CA)Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA)Poway (CA)Vista (CA)Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA)La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA)Poway (CA)Carlsbad (CA)Carlsbad (CA)Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA)Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA)     
San Diego, IILincoln [Abraham] (San Diego, CA)Oceanside (CA)Helix (La Mesa, CA)Oceanside (CA)Oceanside (CA)Oceanside (CA)Oceanside (CA)Oceanside (CA)Oceanside (CA)Oceanside (CA)Monte Vista (Spring Valley, CA)     
San Diego, IIIMorse [Samuel F. B.] (San Diego, CA)Lincoln [Abraham] (San Diego, CA)Cathedral (San Diego, CA)Cathedral (San Diego, CA)Cathedral (San Diego, CA)Cathedral (San Diego, CA)Cathedral (San Diego, CA)St. Augustine (San Diego, CA)St. Augustine (San Diego, CA)Valley Center (CA)Mater Dei (Chula Vista, CA)     
San Diego, IVSan Diego (CA)Madison (San Diego, CA)Valley Center (CA)Madison (San Diego, CA)Mission Bay (San Diego, CA)Valley Center (CA)Valley Center (CA)Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA)Valley Center (CA)Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA)Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA)     
San Diego, OpenCathedral (San Diego, CA)Helix (La Mesa, CA)Cathedral (San Diego, CA)Helix (La Mesa, CA)Oceanside (CA)Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA)          
San Diego, VOrange Glen (Escondido, CA)Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA)Christian (El Cajon, CA)Bishop's (La Jolla, CA)Parker [Francis] (San Diego, CA)Parker [Francis] (San Diego, CA)Bishop's (La Jolla, CA)Christian (El Cajon, CA)Parker [Francis] (San Diego, CA)       
San Francisco, AAALincoln [Abraham] (San Francisco, CA)Galileo (San Francisco, CA)Lincoln [Abraham] (San Francisco, CA)Mission (San Francisco, CA)Mission (San Francisco, CA)Galileo (San Francisco, CA)Lincoln [Abraham] (San Francisco, CA)Mission (San Francisco, CA)Washington [George] (San Francisco, CA)Galileo (San Francisco, CA)Lincoln [Abraham] (San Francisco, CA)Lincoln [Abraham] (San Francisco, CA)Lincoln [Abraham] (San Francisco, CA)Lowell (San Francisco, CA)Washington [George] (San Francisco, CA) 
Southern, 1Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA)Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA)St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA)             
Southern, 10Eisenhower (Rialto, CA)Quartz Hill (CA)St. Anthony (Long Beach, CA)             
Southern, 11Western (Anaheim, CA)Katella (Anaheim, CA)Valley View (Moreno Valley, CA)             
Southern, 12Linfield Christian (Temecula, CA)Big Bear (Big Bear City, CA)Arroyo (El Monte, CA)             
Southern, 13Adelanto (CA)Orange (CA)Rancho Christian (Temecula, CA)             
Southern, 2Upland (CA)Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)San Clemente (CA)             
Southern, 3Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA)Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley, CA)Edison (Huntington Beach, CA)             
Southern, 4Grace Brethren (Simi Valley, CA)Cajon (San Bernardino, CA)Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA)             
Southern, 5Lawndale (CA)Paraclete (Lancaster, CA)Calabasas (CA)             
Southern, 6South Hills (West Covina, CA)Bishop Diego [Garcia] (Santa Barbara, CA)Paraclete (Lancaster, CA)             
Southern, 7Culver City (CA)El Modena (Orange, CA)San Gorgonio (San Bernardino, CA)             
Southern, 8 Man Division 1Mojave (CA)Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA)Mojave (CA)Avalon (CA)Windward (Los Angeles, CA)           
Southern, 8 Man Division 2Bloomington Christian (Bloomington, CA)Lancaster Baptist (Lancaster, CA)Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA)Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA)Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA)           
Southern, 8Kaiser [Henry J.] (Fontana, CA)Grace Brethren (Simi Valley, CA)Yorba Linda (CA)             
Southern, 9San Gorgonio (San Bernardino, CA)Aquinas (San Bernardino, CA)Valley Christian (Cerritos, CA)             
San Diego, 1 El Camino (Oceanside, CA)Madison (San Diego, CA)Oceanside (CA)St. Augustine (San Diego, CA)Cathedral (San Diego, CA)          
San Diego, 2 Steele Canyon (Spring Valley, CA)Mater Dei (Chula Vista, CA)Rancho Bernardo (San Diego, CA)El Capitan (Lakeside, CA)St. Augustine (San Diego, CA)          
San Diego, 3 Southwest (El Centro, CA)Bishop's (La Jolla, CA)Bonita Vista (Chula Vista, CA)Christian (El Cajon, CA)Christian (El Cajon, CA)          
San Diego, 4 Monte Vista (Spring Valley, CA)La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, CA)Mater Dei (Chula Vista, CA)Bishop's (La Jolla, CA)Sweetwater (National City, CA)          
San Diego, 5 Vincent Memorial (Calexico, CA)Horizon (San Diego, CA)Coronado (CA)La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, CA)Holtville (CA)          
Bowl I-A   Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA)            
Bowl I-AA   Mission Viejo (CA)            
Bowl II-A   Citrus Hill (Perris, CA)            
Bowl II-AA   Del Oro (Loomis, CA)            
Bowl III-A   Rancho Bernardo (San Diego, CA)            
Bowl III-AA   La Mirada (CA)            
Bowl IV-A   Sierra (Manteca, CA)            
Bowl IV-AA   Hanford (CA)            
Bowl Open Under 1250   Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)            
Bowl V-A   St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA)            
Bowl V-AA   Mater Dei (Chula Vista, CA)            
Bowl VI-AA   East Nicolaus (Nicolaus, CA)            
Central, I   Liberty (Bakersfield, CA)Edison (Fresno, CA)Bakersfield (CA)Clovis North (Fresno, CA)Bakersfield (CA)Clovis West (Fresno, CA)Bullard (Fresno, CA)Clovis West (Fresno, CA)Bakersfield (CA)Clovis East (Clovis, CA)Bakersfield (CA)Clovis West (Fresno, CA) 
Central, II   Ridgeview (Bakersfield, CA)Ridgeview (Bakersfield, CA)El Diamante (Visalia, CA)Garces (Bakersfield, CA)Clovis North (Fresno, CA)Tehachapi (CA)Edison (Fresno, CA)Tulare Union (Tulare, CA)El Diamante (Visalia, CA)Mt. Whitney (Visalia, CA)West (Bakersfield, CA)East Bakersfield (Bakersfield, CA) 
Central, III   Hanford (CA)Hanford (CA)Dinuba (CA)Ridgeview (Bakersfield, CA)Kingsburg (CA)Kingsburg (CA)Dinuba (CA)Tehachapi (CA)Tehachapi (CA)Garces (Bakersfield, CA)Lemoore (CA)Yosemite (Oakhurst, CA) 
Central, IV   Chowchilla (CA)Liberty (Madera, CA)Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA)Wasco (CA)Washington Union (Fresno, CA)Washington Union (Fresno, CA)Kingsburg (CA)Chowchilla (CA)Taft (CA)Dos Palos (CA)Immanuel (Reedley, CA)Chowchilla (CA) 
Central, V   Immanuel (Reedley, CA)Corcoran (CA)Liberty (Madera, CA)Liberty (Madera, CA)Fowler (CA)Fowler (CA)Corcoran (CA)Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA)Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA)Caruthers (CA)Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA)Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA) 
Central, VI   Kennedy [Robert F.] (Delano, CA)Kennedy [Robert F.] (Delano, CA)Farmersville (CA)Mendota (CA)Mendota (CA)Orange Cove (CA)Strathmore (CA)Tranquillity (CA)     
Southern, Central (VIII)   San Marino (CA)Colony (Ontario, CA)           
Southern, East Valley (XIII)   Saddleback Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA)St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA)           
Southern, Eastern (IX)   Oak Hills (Hesperia, CA)Palm Springs (CA)           
Southern, Inland (VI)   Citrus Hill (Perris, CA)Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA)           
Southern, Mid-Valley (X)   Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA)Pomona (CA)           
Southern, Northern (III)   Camarillo (CA)Paso Robles (CA)Hart [William S.] (Newhall, CA)Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA)Westlake (Westlake Village, CA)Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)       
Southern, Northwest (XI)   Notre Dame (Riverside, CA)Nipomo (CA)           
Southern, Pac-5 (I)   Centennial (Corona, CA)Centennial (Corona, CA)St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA)Poly (Long Beach, CA)Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA)Servite (Anaheim, CA)Servite (Anaheim, CA)Poly (Long Beach, CA)Poly (Long Beach, CA)Lutheran (Orange, CA)   
Southern, Southeast (V)   La Mirada (CA)Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta, CA)           
Southern, Southern (XII)   Canyon (Anaheim, CA)Garden Grove (CA)           
Southern, Southwest (IV)   La Habra (CA)Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA)           
Southern, West Valley (II)   Mission Viejo (CA)Mission Viejo (CA)           
Southern, Western (VII)   Calabasas (CA)Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA)           
Bowl I    Folsom (CA)Bakersfield (CA)Granite Bay (CA)Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA)Palo Alto (CA)Oceanside (CA)Centennial (Corona, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)Canyon (Canyon Country, CA)   
Bowl II    Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA)Chaminade (West Hills, CA)Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA)Helix (La Mesa, CA)Folsom (CA)Servite (Anaheim, CA)Cathedral (San Diego, CA)Oceanside (CA)Lutheran (Orange, CA)   
Bowl III    Campolindo (Moraga, CA)Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA)Madison (San Diego, CA)Washington Union (Fresno, CA)Escalon (CA)Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA)St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA)St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA)Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)   
Bowl IV    Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA)Bishop's (La Jolla, CA)       
Central Coast, I    San Benito (Hollister, CA)Milpitas (CA)San Benito (Hollister, CA)Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA)Piedmont Hills (San Jose, CA)Milpitas (CA)Palma (Salinas, CA)     
Central Coast, II    St. Francis (Mountain View, CA)Los Gatos (CA)St. Francis (Mountain View, CA)Los Gatos (CA)Willow Glen (San Jose, CA)Los Gatos (CA)Aptos (CA)     
Central Coast, III    Aptos (CA)Aptos (CA)Valley Christian (San Jose, CA)St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA)Terra Nova (Pacifica, CA)Seaside (CA)San Mateo (CA)     
Central Coast, Open    Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA)Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA)St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA)Bellarmine (San Jose, CA)Palo Alto (CA)Bellarmine (San Jose, CA)Bellarmine (San Jose, CA)Oak Grove (San Jose, CA)Palo Alto (CA)Valley Christian (San Jose, CA)Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) 
Southern, 8 Man Division I    Mojave (CA)Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA)Excelsior (Victorville, CA)Windward (Los Angeles, CA)Santa Clarita Christian (Canyon Country, CA)Santa Clarita Christian (Canyon Country, CA)Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA)View Park (Los Angeles, CA)Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA)Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA)Carnegie (Riverside, CA) 
Southern, 8 Man Division II    Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA)Trinity Classical Academy (Valencia, CA)Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA)Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA)Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA)Desert Chapel (Palm Springs, CA)South Bay Lutheran (Inglewood, CA)South Bay Lutheran (Inglewood, CA)Desert Chapel (Palm Springs, CA)Desert Chapel (Palm Springs, CA)Maricopa (CA) 
Northern, I     Enterprise (Redding, CA)Enterprise (Redding, CA)Paradise (CA)Paradise (CA)Enterprise (Redding, CA)Paradise (CA)Foothill (Palo Cedro, CA)Paradise (CA)Paradise (CA)West Valley (Cottonwood, CA)Paradise (CA)
Southern, Central (V)     Heritage (Romoland, CA)Kaiser [Henry J.] (Fontana, CA)Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley, CA)Colton (CA)Upland (CA)Rancho Cucamonga (CA)Colony (Ontario, CA)Colony (Ontario, CA)   
Southern, East Valley (XII)     Jurupa Hills (Fontana, CA)Rim of the World (Lake Arrowhead, CA)Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA)Paraclete (Lancaster, CA)St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA)St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA)Citrus Hill (Perris, CA)Big Bear (Big Bear City, CA)   
Southern, Eastern (VIII)     Citrus Hill (Perris, CA)Citrus Hill (Perris, CA)Summit (Fontana, CA)Elsinore (Wildomar, CA)Palm Springs (CA)Citrus Hill (Perris, CA)North [John W.] (Riverside, CA)North [John W.] (Riverside, CA)   
Southern, Inland (II)     Centennial (Corona, CA)Centennial (Corona, CA)Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA)Centennial (Corona, CA)Chaparral (Temecula, CA)Centennial (Corona, CA)Centennial (Corona, CA)Norco (CA)   
Southern, Mid-Valley (XI)     San Dimas (CA)Monrovia (CA)Monrovia (CA)Monrovia (CA)San Dimas (CA)Paraclete (Lancaster, CA)Santa Clara (Oxnard, CA)Verbum Dei (Los Angeles, CA)   
Southern, Northeast (XIII)     Salesian (Los Angeles, CA)Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA)Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA)Bishop (CA)Linfield Christian (Temecula, CA)Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA)St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA)St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA)   
Southern, Northwest (X)     Nordhoff (Ojai, CA)Nordhoff (Ojai, CA)Lompoc (CA)Lompoc (CA)Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA)Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)   
Southern, Southeast (VII)     La Serna (Whittier, CA)Downey (CA)West Covina (CA)West Covina (CA)Charter Oak (Covina, CA)Charter Oak (Covina, CA)La Habra (CA)Schurr (Montebello, CA)   
Southern, Southern (IX)     Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA)Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA)Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA)Garden Grove (CA)La Mirada (CA)Laguna Hills (CA)Cypress (CA)Kennedy [John F.] (La Palma, CA)   
Southern, Southwest (VI)     Huntington Beach (CA)Edison (Huntington Beach, CA)Tustin (CA)La Habra (CA)La Habra (CA)La Habra (CA)El Dorado (Placentia, CA)El Dorado (Placentia, CA)   
Southern, Western (IV)     Chaminade (West Hills, CA)Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA)Arroyo Grande (CA)Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA)       
North Coast, I       De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)     
North Coast, II       Windsor (CA)Concord (CA)Eureka (CA)Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA)     
North Coast, III       Campolindo (Moraga, CA)Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA)Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA)Encinal (Alameda, CA)     
North Coast, IV       Salesian (Richmond, CA)Salesian (Richmond, CA)Fort Bragg (CA)Justin-Siena (Napa, CA)     
North Coast, V       Hoopa Valley (Hoopa, CA)Hoopa Valley (Hoopa, CA)St. Elizabeth (Oakland, CA)St. Vincent (Petaluma, CA)     
Bowl Small         Modesto Christian (Modesto, CA)St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA)     
Southern, Northern (IV)         Westlake (Westlake Village, CA)St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA)St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA)Canyon (Canyon Country, CA)   
Southern, Western (III)         Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach, CA)Quartz Hill (CA)St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA)Dominguez (Compton, CA)   
Central Coast, Large          Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA)Palo Alto (CA)Milpitas (CA)San Benito (Hollister, CA)Oak Grove (San Jose, CA) 
Central Coast, Medium          Los Gatos (CA)Riordan (San Francisco, CA)St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA)Los Gatos (CA)Woodside (CA) 
Central Coast, Small          Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA)Santa Cruz (CA)Seaside (CA)Half Moon Bay (CA)Burlingame (CA) 
Los Angeles, City Championship          San Pedro (CA)Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA)Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA)   
Los Angeles, Invitational          Arleta (CA)Garfield [James A.] (Los Angeles, CA)Eagle Rock (Los Angeles, CA)   
North Coast, 2A           Novato (CA)Novato (CA)   
North Coast, 3A           San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA)Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA)   
North Coast, 4A East Bay           De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)
North Coast, A           Ferndale (CA)St. Patrick-St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA)Salesian (Richmond, CA)Justin-Siena (Napa, CA)Justin-Siena (Napa, CA)
North Coast, B           St. Elizabeth (Oakland, CA)Mendocino (CA)St. Vincent (Petaluma, CA)Point Arena (CA)St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA)
Northern, 8 Man           Champion Christian (Chico, CA)    
Oakland/San Francisco, Transbay            McClymonds (Oakland, CA)   
Los Angeles, City Championship Division             Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA)Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA)Carson (CA)
Los Angeles, City Invitational Division             Eagle Rock (Los Angeles, CA)Fairfax (Los Angeles, CA)Fremont [John C.] (Los Angeles, CA)
North Coast, 2A East Bay             Ygnacio Valley (Concord, CA)Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA)Miramonte (Orinda, CA)
North Coast, 2A Redwood Empire             Novato (CA)Terra Linda (San Rafael, CA)Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA)
North Coast, 3A East Bay             Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA)San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA)Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA)
North Coast, 3A Redwood Empire             Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA)Montgomery (Santa Rosa, CA)Eureka (CA)
Southern, I             Loyola (Los Angeles, CA)Poly (Long Beach, CA)Loyola (Los Angeles, CA)
Southern, II             Canyon (Canyon Country, CA)Mission Viejo (CA)Hart [William S.] (Newhall, CA)
Southern, III             Dominguez (Compton, CA)Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA)Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA)
Southern, IV             St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA)St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA)Westlake (Westlake Village, CA)
Southern, IX             Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA)Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA)La Habra (CA)
Southern, V             Norco (CA)Centennial (Corona, CA)North [John W.] (Riverside, CA)
Southern, VI             Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA)Lutheran (Orange, CA)Los Altos (Hacienda Heights, CA)
Southern, VII             South Hills (West Covina, CA)West Covina (CA)South Hills (West Covina, CA)
Southern, VIII             Burroughs (Ridgecrest, CA)Serrano (Phelan, CA)Kaiser [Henry J.] (Fontana, CA)
Southern, X             Crespi (Encino, CA)Crespi (Encino, CA)Lompoc (CA)
Southern, XI             Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)
Southern, XII             Aquinas (San Bernardino, CA)Grace Brethren (Simi Valley, CA)Village Christian (Sun Valley, CA)
Southern, XIII             Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA)Hamilton (Anza, CA)Flintridge Prep (La Canada, CA)
Central, Sequoia Large               Tehachapi (CA)
Central, Sequoia Small               San Joaquin Memorial (Fresno, CA)
Central, Sierra               Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA)
Central, Yosemite Large               Clovis East (Clovis, CA)
Central, Yosemite Small               Sanger (CA)



Colorado

Division2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1ALimon (CO)Strasburg (CO)Strasburg (CO)Buena Vista (CO)Paonia (CO)Paonia (CO)Cedaredge (CO)Burlington (CO)Burlington (CO)Yuma (CO)Akron (CO)Akron (CO)Akron (CO)Limon (CO)Limon (CO)Limon (CO)
2ALa Junta (CO)Bayfield (CO)La Junta (CO)Bayfield (CO)Brush (CO)Platte Valley (Kersey, CO)Kent Denver (Englewood, CO)Florence (CO)Olathe (CO)Faith Christian (Arvada, CO)Olathe (CO)Platte Valley (Kersey, CO)Faith Christian (Arvada, CO)Holy Family (Broomfield, CO)Faith Christian (Arvada, CO)Denver Christian (Denver, CO)
3APalmer Ridge (Monument, CO)Palmer Ridge (Monument, CO)Pueblo East (Pueblo, CO)Pueblo East (Pueblo, CO)Pueblo East (Pueblo, CO)Coronado (Colorado Springs, CO)Silver Creek (Longmont, CO)Windsor (CO)Elizabeth (CO)Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)Glenwood Springs (CO)Berthoud (CO)Alamosa (CO)Florence (CO)Rifle (CO)Palisade (CO)
4ALoveland (CO)Pueblo South (Pueblo, CO)Pine Creek (Colorado Springs, CO)Windsor (CO)Pine Creek (Colorado Springs, CO)Pine Creek (Colorado Springs, CO)Monarch (Louisville, CO)Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)Heritage (Littleton, CO)Wheat Ridge (CO)Pueblo West (CO)Wheat Ridge (CO)ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO)ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO)Loveland (CO)
5AValor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)Pomona (Arvada, CO)Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO)Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)Columbine (Littleton, CO)Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO)Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO)Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO)Grandview (Aurora, CO)Columbine (Littleton, CO)Douglas County (Castle Rock, CO)Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO)Ponderosa (Parker, CO)
A-6 ManLiberty/Stratton (Joes, CO)Peetz (CO)Hi-Plains (Seibert, CO)Eads (CO)Arickaree/Woodlin (Anton, CO)Liberty/Stratton (Joes, CO)Fleming (CO)Fleming (CO)Idalia (CO)Idalia (CO)Hi-Plains (Seibert, CO)Eads (CO)Idalia (CO)Idalia (CO)Hi-Plains (Seibert, CO)Idalia (CO)
A-8 ManSedgwick County (Julesburg, CO)Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO)Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO)Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO)Caliche (Iliff, CO)Dayspring Christian Academy (Greeley, CO)Hoehne (CO)Dayspring Christian Academy (Greeley, CO)Hoehne (CO)Merino (CO)Dayspring Christian Academy (Greeley, CO)Merino (CO)Granada (CO)Merino (CO)Haxtun (CO)Merino (CO)



Connecticut

Division2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
LHand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)New Canaan (CT)New Canaan (CT)New Canaan (CT)Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)Masuk (Monroe, CT)Notre Dame (West Haven, CT)Masuk (Monroe, CT)Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT)Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT)Staples (Westport, CT)Staples (Westport, CT)Shelton (CT) 
LLGreenwich (CT)Darien (CT)Darien (CT)Darien (CT)Southington (CT)Xavier (Middletown, CT)Xavier (Middletown, CT)Xavier (Middletown, CT)Cheshire (CT)Glastonbury (CT)Greenwich (CT)Greenwich (CT)Xavier (Middletown, CT)New Britain (CT)New Britain (CT) 
MSt. Joseph (Trumbull, CT)Killingly (CT)Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT)Brookfield (CT)St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT)Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT)Ansonia (CT)Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT)Berlin (CT)Brookfield (CT)Ledyard (CT)Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT)Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) 
SBloomfield (CT)St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT)Ansonia (CT)Bloomfield (CT)Ansonia (CT)Ansonia (CT)Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT)St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT)Hyde Leadership (Hamden, CT)Cromwell (CT)Ansonia (CT)Ansonia (CT)Hyde Leadership (Hamden, CT)Hyde Leadership (Hamden, CT)Ansonia (CT) 
L-Large    New Canaan (CT)           
L-Small    Windsor (CT)           
LL-Large    Southington (CT)           
LL-Small    Xavier (Middletown, CT)           
M-Large    Brookfield (CT)           
M-Small    St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT)           
S-Large    Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT)           
S-Small    Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT)           
MM         New Canaan (CT)New Canaan (CT)New Canaan (CT)New Canaan (CT)Branford (CT)Pomperaug (Southbury, CT)East Lyme (CT)
SS         St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT)New London (CT)Seymour (CT)Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT)Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT)Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT)Bloomfield (CT)



Delaware

Division2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
ISussex Central (Georgetown, DE)Smyrna (DE)Smyrna (DE)Smyrna (DE)Penn [William] (New Castle, DE)Salesianum (Wilmington, DE)Middletown (DE)Middletown (DE)St. Mark's (Wilmington, DE)Salesianum (Wilmington, DE)Rodney [Caesar] (Camden, DE)Middletown (DE)Salesianum (Wilmington, DE)Salesianum (Wilmington, DE)Newark (DE)Newark (DE)
IIWoodbridge (Bridgeville, DE)Delmar (DE)Woodbridge (Bridgeville, DE)Howard (Wilmington, DE)Hodgson Vo-Tech [Paul M.] (Newark, DE)Hodgson Vo-Tech [Paul M.] (Newark, DE)Caravel (Bear, DE)Indian River (Dagsboro, DE)St. Elizabeth (Wilmington, DE)Delmar (DE)Milford (DE)Hodgson Vo-Tech [Paul M.] (Newark, DE)Concord (Wilmington, DE)Caravel (Bear, DE)Concord (Wilmington, DE)Concord (Wilmington, DE)



District of Columbia

Division2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
DCSAA ABell (Washington, DC)Roosevelt [Theodore] (Washington, DC)Eastern (Washington, DC)Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC)          
DCSAA AAFriendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC)Ballou (Washington, DC)Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC)Gonzaga (Washington, DC)Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC)          
CAFC    Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD)Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD)         
WCAC    DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)
DC      Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC)Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC)Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC)Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC)Ballou (Washington, DC)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC)



Florida

Division2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1AMadison County (Madison, FL)Madison County (Madison, FL)Pahokee (FL)Trenton (FL)Port St. Joe (FL)Trenton (FL)Northview (Bratt, FL)Jefferson County (Monticello, FL)Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL)American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL)North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL)American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL)Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL)Port St. Joe (FL)Fort Meade (FL)Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL)
2ANorth Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL)Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL)University Christian (Jacksonville, FL)University Christian (Jacksonville, FL)Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL)Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL)University Christian (Jacksonville, FL)North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL)Cocoa (FL)Cocoa (FL)Bolles (Jacksonville, FL)Madison County (Madison, FL)Bolles (Jacksonville, FL)Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL)Immokalee (FL)Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL)
3AChaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL)Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL)Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL)Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL)Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL)Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL)University (Fort Lauderdale, FL)American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL)Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL)Pensacola (FL)Cocoa (FL)Naples (FL)Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL)St. Augustine (FL)Bolles (Jacksonville, FL)Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL)
4ARaines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL)Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL)Cocoa (FL)Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL)Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL)Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL)Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL)Bolles (Jacksonville, FL)Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL)Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL)Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL)Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL)Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL)Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL)Armwood (Seffner, FL)Armwood (Seffner, FL)
5ACardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL)American Heritage (Plantation, FL)American Heritage (Plantation, FL)Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL)American Heritage (Plantation, FL)American Heritage (Plantation, FL)Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL)Norland (Miami, FL)Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL)Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Lakeland (FL)Lakeland (FL)Lakeland (FL)Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL)
6ANorthwestern (Miami, FL)Northwestern (Miami, FL)Carol City (Miami, FL)Central (Miami, FL)Central (Miami, FL)Central (Miami, FL)Central (Miami, FL)Armwood (Seffner, FL)Central (Miami, FL)Miramar (FL)Seminole (Sanford, FL)Northwestern (Miami, FL)Northwestern (Miami, FL)Palm Beach Gardens (FL)Killian (Miami, FL)Carol City (Miami, FL)
7ALakeland (FL)Venice (FL)Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL)Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Manatee (Bradenton, FL)        
8AMandarin (Jacksonville, FL)Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL)Southridge (Miami, FL)Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL)Apopka (FL)South Dade (Homestead, FL)Apopka (FL)Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL)        
FCSA 6 ManRiverside Christian (Fanning Springs, FL)Cornerstone Academy (Gainesville, FL)Geneva Classical Academy (Lakeland, FL)Newberry Christian Community (Gainesville, FL)Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL)           
FCSA 8 ManAcademy at the Lakes (Land O' Lakes, FL)Academy at the Lakes (Land O' Lakes, FL)Donahue Academy [Rhodora J.] (Ave Maria, FL)Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL)Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL)           
Gold CoastArchbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)             
North FloridaOak Hall (Gainesville, FL)             
SoutheasternMarathon (FL)King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL)             
Sunshine StateOrlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL)St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL)St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL)             
FCSA     Cornerstone Academy (Gainesville, FL)Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL)Canterbury (Fort Myers, FL)Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL)Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL)      
1B        Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL)Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL)Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL)Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL)Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL)Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL)  
2B        Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL)Bolles (Jacksonville, FL)Pahokee (FL)Pahokee (FL)Pahokee (FL)Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL)Pahokee (FL)Pahokee (FL)



Georgia

Division2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
A PrivateEagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA)Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA)Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA)Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA)Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA)Aquinas (Augusta, GA)Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA)         
A PublicClinch County (Homerville, GA)Clinch County (Homerville, GA)Macon County (Montezuma, GA)Clinch County (Homerville, GA)Hawkinsville (GA)Marion County (Buena Vista, GA)Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA)         
AAHeard County (Franklin, GA)Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA)Benedictine (Savannah, GA)Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA)Benedictine (Savannah, GA)Lovett (Atlanta, GA)Jefferson (GA)Calhoun (GA)Buford (GA)Buford (GA)Buford (GA)Buford (GA)Charlton County (Folkston, GA)Charlton County (Folkston, GA)Charlton County (Folkston, GA)Buford (GA)
AAACedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA)Calhoun (GA)Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA)Westminster (Atlanta, GA)Calhoun (GA)Buford (GA)Buford (GA)Burke County (Waynesboro, GA)Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA)Peach County (Fort Valley, GA)Cairo (GA)Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA)Peach County (Fort Valley, GA)Peach County (Fort Valley, GA)LaGrange (GA)LaGrange (GA)
AAAABlessed Trinity (Roswell, GA)Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA)Cartersville (GA)Cartersville (GA)Buford (GA)Griffin (GA)Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA)Tucker (GA)Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA)Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA)Tucker (GA)Northside (Warner Robins, GA)Northside (Warner Robins, GA)Statesboro (GA)Warner Robins (GA)Marist (Atlanta, GA)
AAAAABainbridge (GA)Rome (GA)Rome (GA)Allatoona (Acworth, GA)Northside (Warner Robins, GA)Creekside (Fairburn, GA)Gainesville (GA)Grayson (Loganville, GA)Brookwood (Snellville, GA)Camden County (Kingsland, GA)Camden County (Kingsland, GA)Lowndes (Valdosta, GA)Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA)Lowndes (Valdosta, GA)Lowndes (Valdosta, GA)Camden County (Kingsland, GA)
AAAAAALee County (Leesburg, GA)Lee County (Leesburg, GA)Valdosta (GA)Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA)Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA)Norcross (GA)Norcross (GA)         
AAAAAAAMilton (GA)North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA)Grayson (Loganville, GA)             
GICAA 11-man ALife Christian Academy (Forest Park, GA)               
GICAA 11-man AASkipstone Academy (Griffin, GA)               
GICAA 11-man AAACommunity Christian (Stockbridge, GA)               
GICAA 8-manPeachtree Academy (Covington, GA)Holy Ground Baptist Academy (Roopville, GA)Lafayette Christian (LaGrange, GA)Praise Academy (Powder Springs, GA)            
GISA AFlint River Academy (Woodbury, GA)Toombs Christian Academy [Robert] (Lyons, GA)Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA)Westwood (Camilla, GA)Westwood (Camilla, GA)Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA)Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA)Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA)Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Louisville, GA)Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Louisville, GA)Toombs Christian Academy [Robert] (Lyons, GA)Toombs Christian Academy [Robert] (Lyons, GA)    
GISA AAGatewood (Eatonton, GA)Memorial Day (Savannah, GA)Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA)Memorial Day (Savannah, GA)Memorial Day (Savannah, GA)Memorial Day (Savannah, GA)Valwood (Valdosta, GA)Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA)Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA)Memorial Day (Savannah, GA)Memorial Day (Savannah, GA)Brookwood (Thomasville, GA)Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA)Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA)Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA)Brentwood (Sandersville, GA)
GISA AAAFrederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA)Valwood (Valdosta, GA)Milledge Academy [John] (Milledgeville, GA)Valwood (Valdosta, GA)Westfield (Perry, GA)Westfield (Perry, GA)Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA)Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA)Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA)Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA)Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA)Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA)Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA)Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA)Stratford Academy (Macon, GA)Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA)
GFC East Atlanta (Conyers, GA)North Georgia (Canton, GA)Georgia Force (Sugar Hill, GA)North Georgia (Canton, GA)Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA)          
GICAA 11-man Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA)              
GICAA 8-man I  Praise Academy (Powder Springs, GA)             
GICAA 8-man II  Holy Ground Baptist Academy (Roopville, GA)             
GICAA IA  Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA)Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Louisville, GA)Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA)           
GICAA IAA  Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA)Covenant Academy (Macon, GA)Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA)           
GICAA II  King's Academy (Woodstock, GA)Johnson Ferry Christian Academy (Marietta, GA)King's Academy (Woodstock, GA)           
A       Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA)Clinch County (Homerville, GA)Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA)Wesleyan (Norcross, GA)Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA)Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA)Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA)Clinch County (Homerville, GA)Hawkinsville (GA)



Hawaii

Division2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
IWaipahu (HI)Hilo (HI)Mililani (HI)Kahuku (HI)Mililani (HI)Punahou (Honolulu, HI)Kahuku (HI)Kahuku (HI)St. Louis (Honolulu, HI)Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI)Punahou (Honolulu, HI)Leilehua (Wahiawa, HI)Kahuku (HI)Kahuku (HI)Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI)Kahuku (HI)
I-OpenSt. Louis (Honolulu, HI)St. Louis (Honolulu, HI)              
IILahainaluna (Lahaina, HI)Lahainaluna (Lahaina, HI)Lahainaluna (Lahaina, HI)Radford (Honolulu, HI)'Iolani (Honolulu, HI)Kaiser (Honolulu, HI)'Iolani (Honolulu, HI)'Iolani (Honolulu, HI)'Iolani (Honolulu, HI)'Iolani (Honolulu, HI)'Iolani (Honolulu, HI)'Iolani (Honolulu, HI)King Kekaulike (Pukalani, HI)'Iolani (Honolulu, HI)Campbell (Ewa Beach, HI)'Aiea (HI)
Open  St. Louis (Honolulu, HI)             
Oahu Red             Kahuku (HI)Kahuku (HI)Kahuku (HI)
Oahu White             Radford (Honolulu, HI)Campbell (Ewa Beach, HI)'Aiea (HI)



Idaho

Division2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1A 8 Man IValley (Hazelton, ID)Prairie (Cottonwood, ID)Raft River (Malta, ID)Valley (Hazelton, ID)Prairie (Cottonwood, ID)Hagerman (ID)Kamiah (ID)Hagerman (ID)Troy (ID)Oakley (ID)Prairie (Cottonwood, ID)Oakley (ID)Council (ID)Genesee (ID)Raft River (Malta, ID) 
1A 8 Man IICarey (ID)Carey (ID)Salmon River (Riggins, ID)Salmon River (Riggins, ID)Lighthouse Christian (Twin Falls, ID)Salmon River (Riggins, ID)Salmon River (Riggins, ID)Lighthouse Christian (Twin Falls, ID)Carey (ID)Salmon River (Riggins, ID)Carey (ID)Salmon River (Riggins, ID)Carey (ID)Mackay (ID)Horseshoe Bend (ID) 
2ADeclo (ID)Declo (ID)St. Maries (ID)Grangeville (ID)West Side (Dayton, ID)Declo (ID)Declo (ID)Grangeville (ID)West Side (Dayton, ID)Parma (ID)Parma (ID)West Jefferson (Terreton, ID)Firth (ID)Firth (ID)West Side (Dayton, ID)Wendell (ID)
3ASugar-Salem (Sugar City, ID)Fruitland (ID)Fruitland (ID)Emmett (ID)Snake River (Blackfoot, ID)Shelley (ID)Shelley (ID)Snake River (Blackfoot, ID)Fruitland (ID)Shelley (ID)Salmon (ID)Shelley (ID)Fruitland (ID)Shelley (ID)Marsh Valley (Arimo, ID)Shelley (ID)
4AHillcrest (Idaho Falls, ID)Skyline (Idaho Falls, ID)Skyline (Idaho Falls, ID)Bishop Kelly (Boise, ID)Bishop Kelly (Boise, ID)Bishop Kelly (Boise, ID)Blackfoot (ID)Blackfoot (ID)Bishop Kelly (Boise, ID)Blackfoot (ID)Hillcrest (Idaho Falls, ID)Blackfoot (ID)Pocatello (ID)Bishop Kelly (Boise, ID)Bishop Kelly (Boise, ID)Century (Pocatello, ID)
5ARocky Mountain (Meridian, ID)Highland (Pocatello, ID)Mountain View (Meridian, ID)Rocky Mountain (Meridian, ID)Highland (Pocatello, ID)Coeur d'Alene (ID)Madison (Rexburg, ID)Coeur d'Alene (ID)Coeur d'Alene (ID)Eagle (ID)Highland (Pocatello, ID)Meridian (ID)Lake City (Coeur d'Alene, ID)Meridian (ID)Twin Falls (ID)Centennial (Boise, ID)
1A-8 Man               Cascade (ID)



Illinois

Division2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1AForreston (IL)Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL)Forreston (IL)Arcola (IL)Forreston (IL)Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL)Maroa-Forsyth (Maroa, IL)Dakota (IL)Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL)Tuscola (IL)Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg (Concord, IL)Galena (IL)Tuscola (IL)Aquin Catholic (Freeport, IL)United (Monmouth, IL)Galena (IL)
2AGibson City-Melvin-Sibley (Gibson City, IL)Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley (Gibson City, IL)Deer Creek-Mackinaw (Mackinaw, IL)Tri-Valley (Downs, IL)Pearl City-Eastland (Pearl City, IL)Newman Central Catholic (Sterling, IL)Mercer County (Aledo, IL)Morrison (IL)Newman Central Catholic (Sterling, IL)Morrison (IL)Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL)Dakota (IL)Maroa-Forsyth (Maroa, IL)Dakota (IL)Newman Central Catholic (Sterling, IL)Iroquois West (Gilman, IL)
3AMonticello (IL)Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL)Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL)Bishop McNamara (Kankakee, IL)Wilmington (IL)Stillman Valley (IL)Aurora Christian (Aurora, IL)Aurora Christian (Aurora, IL)Illini West (Carthage, IL)Stillman Valley (IL)Illini West (Carthage, IL)Plano (IL)Plano (IL)Bureau Valley (Manlius, IL)Driscoll Catholic (Addison, IL)Stillman Valley (IL)
4AImmaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL)Rochester (IL)Rochester (IL)Phillips [Wendell] (Chicago, IL)Rochester (IL)Rochester (IL)Rochester (IL)Rochester (IL)Rochester (IL)Metamora (IL)Central Catholic (Bloomington, IL)Driscoll Catholic (Addison, IL)Driscoll Catholic (Addison, IL)Driscoll Catholic (Addison, IL)Montini Catholic (Lombard, IL)Driscoll Catholic (Addison, IL)
5AJoliet Catholic Academy (Joliet, IL)Phillips [Wendell] (Chicago, IL)Peoria (IL)Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL)Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL)Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL)Montini Catholic (Lombard, IL)Montini Catholic (Lombard, IL)Montini Catholic (Lombard, IL)Montini Catholic (Lombard, IL)St. Francis (Wheaton, IL)Metamora (IL)Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL)Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL)Joliet Catholic Academy (Joliet, IL)Joliet Catholic Academy (Joliet, IL)
6ACary-Grove (Cary, IL)Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL)Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL)Montini Catholic (Lombard, IL)Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL)Batavia (IL)Crete-Monee (Crete, IL)Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL)Boylan (Rockford, IL)Cary-Grove (Cary, IL)Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL)Joliet Catholic Academy (Joliet, IL)Normal (IL)Morris (IL)Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL)Carmel (Mundelein, IL)
7ANazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL)Batavia (IL)East St. Louis (IL)Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL)Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL)Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL)Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL)Boylan (Rockford, IL)Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL)Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL)East St. Louis (IL)Lake Zurich (IL)St. Rita (Chicago, IL)Prospect (Mt. Prospect, IL)Libertyville (IL)Oswego (IL)
8ALoyola Academy (Wilmette, IL)Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL)Maine South (Park Ridge, IL)Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL)Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Lincolnshire, IL)Naperville Central (Naperville, IL)Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL)Bolingbrook (IL)Maine South (Park Ridge, IL)Maine South (Park Ridge, IL)Maine South (Park Ridge, IL)Naperville North (Naperville, IL)Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL)Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL)Downers Grove North (Downers Grove, IL)Lockport (IL)
Prep BowlSt. Rita (Chicago, IL)Simeon (Chicago, IL)Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL)Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL)Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL)St. Rita (Chicago, IL)Simeon (Chicago, IL)Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL)Fenwick (Oak Park, IL)St. Rita (Chicago, IL)Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL)St. Rita (Chicago, IL)Brother Rice (Chicago, IL)Morgan Park (Chicago, IL)Brother Rice (Chicago, IL)Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL)
CPS Chicago Conference         Farragut (Chicago, IL)Julian (Chicago, IL)Steinmetz (Chicago, IL)King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Chicago, IL)  
CPS Intra-City         Little Village Lawndale (Chicago, IL)Orr (Chicago, IL)Austin (Chicago, IL)Harlan [John M.] (Chicago, IL)  
CPS Small Schools         Raby [Al] (Chicago, IL)     
CPS 8 Man             Hirsch (Chicago, IL)  



Indiana

Division2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1APioneer (Royal Center, IN)Pioneer (Royal Center, IN)Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN)Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN)North Vermillion (Cayuga, IN)Tri-Central (Sharpsville, IN)Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN)Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN)Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN)Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN)Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN)Sheridan (IN)Sheridan (IN)Sheridan (IN)Seeger (West Lebanon, IN)Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN)
2AWestern Boone (Thorntown, IN)Southridge (Huntingburg, IN)Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN)Monrovia (IN)Rensselaer Central (Rensselaer, IN)Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN)Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN)Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN)Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN)Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN)Heritage Christian (Indianapolis, IN)Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN)Harding [Paul] (Fort Wayne, IN)Jimtown (Elkhart, IN)Tri-West Hendricks (Lizton, IN)Tri-West Hendricks (Lizton, IN)
3AWest Lafayette (IN)Reitz Memorial (Evansville, IN)Concordia Lutheran (Fort Wayne, IN)Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN)Tri-West Hendricks (Lizton, IN)Andrean (Merrillville, IN)Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN)Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN)Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN)West Lafayette (IN)Bellmont (Decatur, IN)Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN)Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN)NorthWood (Nappanee, IN)Andrean (Merrillville, IN)Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN)
4ABishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN)East Central (St. Leon, IN)Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN)Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN)New Palestine (IN)Columbus East (Columbus, IN)Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN)Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN)Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN)Reitz [F. J.] (Evansville, IN)Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN)Reitz [F. J.] (Evansville, IN)Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN)Lowell (IN)Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN)Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN)
5ANew Palestine (IN)Columbus East (Columbus, IN)Westfield (IN)Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN)Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN)Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN)Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN)Carmel (IN)Fishers (IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)Center Grove (Greenwood, IN)Carmel (IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)
6AWarren Central (Indianapolis, IN)Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN)Carmel (IN)Center Grove (Greenwood, IN)Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)          



Iowa

Division2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1AWest Sioux (Hawarden, IA)Van Meter (IA)Western Christian (Hull, IA)Regina (Iowa City, IA)Regina (Iowa City, IA)Regina (Iowa City, IA)Regina (Iowa City, IA)St. Ansgar (IA)West Lyon (Inwood, IA)St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA)Emmetsburg (IA)St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA)St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA)Regina (Iowa City, IA)St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA)Eldora-New Providence (Eldora, IA)
2APCM (Monroe, IA)Waukon (IA)Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA)Spirit Lake (IA)North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA)Kuemper (Carroll, IA)Spirit Lake (IA)Regina (Iowa City, IA)Regina (Iowa City, IA)Solon (IA)Solon (IA)Solon (IA)Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA)Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA)Columbus (Waterloo, IA)Emmetsburg (IA)
3AXavier (Cedar Rapids, IA)Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA)Pella (IA)Pella (IA)Pella (IA)Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA)Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA)Union (La Porte City, IA)Solon (IA)Harlan (IA)Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA)Keokuk (IA)Humboldt (IA)Harlan (IA)Harlan (IA)Harlan (IA)
4ADowling (West Des Moines, IA)Dowling (West Des Moines, IA)Dowling (West Des Moines, IA)Dowling (West Des Moines, IA)Dowling (West Des Moines, IA)Dowling (West Des Moines, IA)Ankeny (IA)Valley (West Des Moines, IA)Dowling (West Des Moines, IA)Iowa City (IA)Valley (West Des Moines, IA)Bettendorf (IA)Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA)Valley (West Des Moines, IA)Bettendorf (IA)Valley (West Des Moines, IA)
8 ManNew London (IA)Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA)Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA)Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn (Marcus, IA)Newell-Fonda (Newell, IA)Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA)Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn (Marcus, IA)Fremont-Mills (Tabor, IA)Armstrong-Ringsted (Armstrong, IA)Armstrong-Ringsted (Armstrong, IA)Lenox (IA)Stanton (IA)Northeast Hamilton-Alden (Blairsburg, IA)Glidden-Ralston (Glidden, IA)St. Mary's (Remsen, IA)Sentral (Fenton, IA)
AHudson (IA)West Sioux (Hawarden, IA)Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA)Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA)Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA)West Lyon (Inwood, IA)Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA)Lisbon (IA)North Tama (Traer, IA)Southern Cal (Lake City, IA)Southern Cal (Lake City, IA)Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA)IKM/Manning (Manning, IA)North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA)West Bend-Mallard (West Bend, IA)Treynor (IA)



Kansas

Division2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1ASmith Center (KS)               
2APhillipsburg (KS)               
3ASabetha (KS)Sabetha (KS)Rossville (KS)Rossville (KS)Rossville (KS)Silver Lake (KS)Scott (Scott City, KS)Conway Springs (KS)Silver Lake (KS)Collegiate (Wichita, KS)Conway Springs (KS)Garden Plain (KS)Silver Lake (KS)Southeast of Saline (Gypsum, KS)Conway Springs (KS)Conway Springs (KS)
4ABishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, KS)Buhler (KS)Holton (KS)Rose Hill (KS)Louisburg (KS)Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, KS)Hayden (Topeka, KS)Andale (KS)Andale (KS)Holton (KS)Hayden (Topeka, KS)Holton (KS)    
5AAquinas [St. Thomas] (Overland Park, KS)Bishop Carroll (Wichita, KS)Mill Valley (Shawnee, KS)Mill Valley (Shawnee, KS)Bishop Carroll (Wichita, KS)Blue Valley (Stilwell, KS)Bishop Carroll (Wichita, KS)Hutchinson (KS)Blue Valley (Stilwell, KS)Hutchinson (KS)Hutchinson (KS)Blue Valley West (Stilwell, KS)Blue Valley (Stilwell, KS)Central (Salina, KS)South (Salina, KS)Blue Valley (Stilwell, KS)
6ADerby (KS)Blue Valley North (Overland Park, KS)Derby (KS)Derby (KS)East (Shawnee Mission, KS)Derby (KS)West (Shawnee Mission, KS)Olathe South (Olathe, KS)Heights (Wichita, KS)Olathe North (Olathe, KS)Junction City/St. Xavier (Junction City, KS)Hutchinson (KS)Hutchinson (KS)Hutchinson (KS)Hutchinson (KS)Olathe North (Olathe, KS)
8 Man ICentral Plains (Claflin, KS)Hoxie (KS)Osborne (KS)Spearville (KS)Central Plains (Claflin, KS)Osborne (KS)Ness City (KS)Madison/Hamilton (Madison, KS)Madison/Hamilton (Madison, KS)Quinter (KS)B & B (Baileyville, KS)Macksville (KS)Waverly (KS)South Barber (Kiowa, KS)Victoria (KS)Hodgeman County (Jetmore, KS)
8 Man IIHanover (KS)Hanover (KS)Hanover (KS)Victoria (KS)Victoria (KS)B & B (Baileyville, KS)B & B (Baileyville, KS)Thunder Ridge (Kensington, KS)B & B (Baileyville, KS)Hanover (KS)Hanover (KS)Wallace County (Sharon Springs, KS)Victoria (KS)Waverly (KS)Hanston (KS)Hope (KS)
KCAASt. Mary's Academy (St. Marys, KS)St. Mary's Academy (St. Marys, KS)St. Mary's Academy (St. Marys, KS)Wichita HomeSchool (Wichita, KS)Heartland Christian (Colby, KS)Cair Paravel (Topeka, KS)St. Mary's Academy (St. Marys, KS)St. Mary's Academy (St. Marys, KS)Veritas Christian (Lawrence, KS)Sunrise Christian Academy (Bel Aire, KS)St. Mary's Academy (St. Marys, KS)Cair Paravel (Topeka, KS)St. Mary's Academy (St. Marys, KS)St. Mary's Academy (St. Marys, KS)  
2-1A Smith Center (KS)Troy (KS)Phillipsburg (KS)Olpe (KS)Centralia/Wetmore (Centralia, KS)Meade (KS)Centralia/Wetmore (Centralia, KS)Meade (KS)Centralia/Wetmore (Centralia, KS)Smith Center (KS)Smith Center (KS)Smith Center (KS)Smith Center (KS)Smith Center (KS)St. Mary's-Colgan (Pittsburg, KS)
4A I Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, KS)Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, KS)Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, KS)Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, KS)           
4A II Holcomb (KS)Pratt (KS)Holcomb (KS)Andale (KS)           



Kentucky

Division2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1ABeechwood (Fort Mitchell, KY)Beechwood (Fort Mitchell, KY)Beechwood (Fort Mitchell, KY)Pikeville (KY)Mayfield (KY)Mayfield (KY)Mayfield (KY)Hazard (KY)Mayfield (KY)Lexington Christian (Lexington, KY)Beechwood (Fort Mitchell, KY)Beechwood (Fort Mitchell, KY)    
2AChristian Academy (Louisville, KY)Danville (KY)Christian Academy (Louisville, KY)Mayfield (KY)DeSales (Louisville, KY)DeSales (Louisville, KY)Newport Central Catholic (Newport, KY)Holy Cross (Covington, KY)Newport Central Catholic (Newport, KY)Fort Campbell (KY)Fort Campbell (KY)Fort Campbell (KY)Mercer County (Harrodsburg, KY)Russell (KY)Belfry (KY)Belfry (KY)
3ACentral (Louisville, KY)Boyle County (Danville, KY)Belfry (KY)Belfry (KY)Belfry (KY)Belfry (KY)Central (Louisville, KY)Central (Louisville, KY)Central (Louisville, KY)Paducah Tilghman (Paducah, KY)Central (Louisville, KY)Central (Louisville, KY)Covington Catholic (Park Hills, KY)Lexington Catholic (Lexington, KY)Highlands (Fort Thomas, KY)Boyle County (Danville, KY)
4AFranklin-Simpson (Franklin, KY)Franklin-Simpson (Franklin, KY)Johnson Central (Paintsville, KY)South Warren (Bowling Green, KY)Highlands (Fort Thomas, KY)Collins [Martha Layne] (Shelbyville, KY)Highlands (Fort Thomas, KY)Highlands (Fort Thomas, KY)Boyle County (Danville, KY)Boyle County (Danville, KY)Bell County (Pineville, KY)Lexington Catholic (Lexington, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)St. Xavier (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)
5ASouth Warren (Bowling Green, KY)Covington Catholic (Park Hills, KY)Bowling Green (KY)Bowling Green (KY)Pulaski County (Somerset, KY)Bowling Green (KY)Bowling Green (KY)Bowling Green (KY)Highlands (Fort Thomas, KY)Highlands (Fort Thomas, KY)Highlands (Fort Thomas, KY)Highlands (Fort Thomas, KY)    
6AMale (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)Male (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)Scott County (Georgetown, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)St. Xavier (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)    
A            Newport Central Catholic (Newport, KY)Newport Central Catholic (Newport, KY)Beechwood (Fort Mitchell, KY)Danville (KY)



Louisiana

Division2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1AKentwood (LA)West St. John (Edgard, LA)Logansport (LA)Kentwood (LA)Haynesville (LA)Haynesville (LA)Ouachita Christian (Monroe, LA)Ouachita Christian (Monroe, LA)White Castle (LA)Haynesville (LA)South Plaquemines (Buras, LA)South Plaquemines (Buras, LA)Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA)Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA)Dunham (Baton Rouge, LA)Vermilion Catholic (Abbeville, LA)
2AAmite (LA)Welsh (LA)Sterlington (LA)Kinder (LA)Many (LA)Kinder (LA)Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA)Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA)Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA)Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA)Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA)Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA)Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA)Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA)West St. John (Edgard, LA)West St. John (Edgard, LA)
3AEunice (LA)West Feliciana (St. Francisville, LA)Lutcher (LA)Lutcher (LA)Livonia (LA)Union Parish (Farmerville, LA)Parkview Baptist (Baton Rouge, LA)St. Charles Catholic (LaPlace, LA)Parkview Baptist (Baton Rouge, LA)Notre Dame (Crowley, LA)Lutcher (LA)Parkview Baptist (Baton Rouge, LA)Lutcher (LA)Redemptorist (Baton Rouge, LA)Amite (LA)Lutcher (LA)
4AKarr [Edna] (New Orleans, LA)Karr [Edna] (New Orleans, LA)Karr [Edna] (New Orleans, LA)Neville (Monroe, LA)Neville (Monroe, LA)East Jefferson (Metairie, LA)Karr [Edna] (New Orleans, LA)Neville (Monroe, LA)Franklinton (LA)Neville (Monroe, LA)Belle Chasse (LA)Bastrop (LA)Bastrop (LA)Bastrop (LA)Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA)Redemptorist (Baton Rouge, LA)
5AZachary (LA)Zachary (LA)Landry-Walker (New Orleans, LA)Zachary (LA)Acadiana (Lafayette, LA)Acadiana (Lafayette, LA)Archbishop Rummel (Metairie, LA)West Monroe (LA)Acadiana (Lafayette, LA)West Monroe (LA)Destrehan (LA)Destrehan (LA)Acadiana (Lafayette, LA)West Monroe (LA)Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA)Hahnville (Boutte, LA)
ICurtis [John] (River Ridge, LA)Catholic (Baton Rouge, LA)Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA)Catholic (Baton Rouge, LA)Jesuit (New Orleans, LA)Archbishop Rummel (Metairie, LA)          
IIUniversity Lab (Baton Rouge, LA)University Lab (Baton Rouge, LA)More [St. Thomas] (Lafayette, LA)Parkview Baptist (Baton Rouge, LA)University Lab (Baton Rouge, LA)Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA)          
IIINotre Dame (Crowley, LA)Catholic (New Iberia, LA)Riverside Academy (Reserve, LA)Notre Dame (Crowley, LA)Calvary Baptist Academy (Shreveport, LA)Calvary Baptist Academy (Shreveport, LA)          
IVLafayette Christian Academy (Lafayette, LA)Lafayette Christian Academy (Lafayette, LA)Southern Lab (Baton Rouge, LA)Southern Lab (Baton Rouge, LA)Ouachita Christian (Monroe, LA)Vermilion Catholic (Abbeville, LA)          



Maine

Division2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
AThornton Academy (Saco, ME)Scarborough (ME)Bonny Eagle (Standish, ME)Thornton Academy (Saco, ME)Thornton Academy (Saco, ME)Bonny Eagle (Standish, ME)Thornton Academy (Saco, ME)Cheverus (Portland, ME)Cheverus (Portland, ME)Windham (ME)Bonny Eagle (Standish, ME)Bonny Eagle (Standish, ME)Lawrence (Fairfield, ME)Bonny Eagle (Standish, ME)Bonny Eagle (Standish, ME)Deering (Portland, ME)
BMarshwood (South Berwick, ME)Marshwood (South Berwick, ME)Brunswick (ME)Marshwood (South Berwick, ME)Marshwood (South Berwick, ME)Cony (Augusta, ME)Mt. Blue (Farmington, ME)Wells (ME)Mountain Valley (Rumford, ME)Leavitt (Turner, ME)Mountain Valley (Rumford, ME)Gardiner (ME)Mountain Valley (Rumford, ME)Brewer (ME)Mountain Valley (Rumford, ME)Belfast (ME)
CNokomis (Newport, ME)Maine Central Institute (Pittsfield, ME)Wells (ME)Winslow (ME)Winslow (ME)Leavitt (Turner, ME)Foxcroft (Dover-Foxcroft, ME)Yarmouth (ME)Yarmouth (ME)Dirigo (Dixfield, ME)Bapst [John] (Bangor, ME)Foxcroft (Dover-Foxcroft, ME)Lisbon (Lisbon Falls, ME)Lisbon (Lisbon Falls, ME)Bucksport (ME)Foxcroft (Dover-Foxcroft, ME)
DWells (ME)Wells (ME)Maine Central Institute (Pittsfield, ME)Oak Hill (Sabattus, ME)Oak Hill (Sabattus, ME)Oak Hill (Sabattus, ME)          
EFreeport (ME)Boothbay (Boothbay Harbor, ME)              



Maryland

Division2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1AFort Hill (Cumberland, MD)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD)Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD)Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD)Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD)Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD)Catoctin (Thurmont, MD)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD)Allegany (Cumberland, MD)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD)Joppatowne (Joppa, MD)
2AOakdale (Ijamsville, MD)Damascus (MD)Walkersville (MD)Patuxent (Lusby, MD)Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD)Middletown (MD)Middletown (MD)Middletown (MD)McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD)Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD)River Hill (Clarksville, MD)River Hill (Clarksville, MD)Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD)Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD)Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD)Aberdeen (MD)
3AFranklin (Reisterstown, MD)Linganore (Frederick, MD)Damascus (MD)Damascus (MD)Franklin (Reisterstown, MD)Franklin (Reisterstown, MD)River Hill (Clarksville, MD)River Hill (Clarksville, MD)Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD)Linganore (Frederick, MD)Westlake (Waldorf, MD)Damascus (MD)Friendly (Fort Washington, MD)Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD)Northwest (Germantown, MD)Linganore (Frederick, MD)
4AQuince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD)Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD)Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD)Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD)Northwest (Germantown, MD)Northwest (Germantown, MD)Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD)Old Mill (Millersville, MD)Urbana (Ijamsville, MD)Old Mill (Millersville, MD)Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD)Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD)Suitland (Forestville, MD)Damascus (MD)Suitland (Forestville, MD)Damascus (MD)
MIAA ASt. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD)Gilman (Baltimore, MD)Gilman (Baltimore, MD)            
MIAA BSt. Mary's (Annapolis, MD)St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD)Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD)Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD)Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD)St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD)St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD)Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD)Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD)Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD)St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD)St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD)Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD)   
MIAA CAnnapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD)Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD)St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD)Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD)Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD)St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD)St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD)St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD)        
WCAC CapitalGonzaga (Washington, DC)               
WCAC MetroSt. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD)               
WCAC St. John's (Washington, DC)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)            



Massachusetts

Division2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1St. John's Prep (Danvers, MA)Everett (MA)Everett (MA)Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA)Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA)Central Catholic (Lawrence, MA)          
2North Andover (MA)King Philip Regional (Wrentham, MA)Duxbury (MA)Nashoba Regional (Bolton, MA)Marshfield (MA)Mansfield (MA)          
3Central (Springfield, MA)St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA)Hanover (MA)Dartmouth (South Dartmouth, MA)Dartmouth (South Dartmouth, MA)Tewksbury Memorial (Tewksbury, MA)          
4Nashoba Regional (Bolton, MA)Melrose (MA)Mashpee (MA)Holliston (MA)Holliston (MA)Doherty Memorial (Worcester, MA)          
5Scituate (MA)Dennis-Yarmouth Regional (South Yarmouth, MA)Northbridge (Whitinsville, MA)Abington (MA)Bishop Fenwick (Peabody, MA)           
6Stoneham (MA)Middleborough (MA)Mashpee (MA)Cohasset (MA)Littleton (MA)           
7Blackstone Valley RVT (Upton, MA)Mashpee (MA)              
8St. Bernard's Central Catholic (Fitchburg, MA)Millis (MA)              
Vocational LargeGreater Lawrence Tech (Andover, MA)Assabet Valley RVT (Marlborough, MA)Northeast Metro RVT (Wakefield, MA)Montachusett RVT (Fitchburg, MA)Whittier RVT (Haverhill, MA)Blackstone Valley RVT (Upton, MA)Greater New Bedford RVT (New Bedford, MA)Greater New Bedford RVT (New Bedford, MA)Greater New Bedford RVT (New Bedford, MA)Lynn Vo-Tech (Lynn, MA)Bay Path RVT (Charlton, MA)Shawsheen Valley Tech (Billerica, MA)Shawsheen Valley Tech (Billerica, MA)Whittier RVT (Haverhill, MA)Bay Path RVT (Charlton, MA) 
Vocational SmallNashoba Valley Tech (Westford, MA)Lynn Vo-Tech (Lynn, MA)Upper Cape Cod RVT (Bourne, MA)Essex Tech (Danvers, MA)Essex Tech (Danvers, MA)Blue Hills RVT (Canton, MA)Blue Hills RVT (Canton, MA)Lynn Vo-Tech (Lynn, MA)North Shore Tech/Essex Agricultural (Middleton, MA)Blackstone Valley RVT (Upton, MA)South Shore Vo-Tech (Hanover, MA)South Shore Vo-Tech (Hanover, MA)Assabet Valley RVT (Marlborough, MA)Dean Tech (Holyoke, MA)South Shore Vo-Tech (Hanover, MA) 
1A  King Philip Regional (Wrentham, MA)             
2A  Falmouth (MA)             
3A  East Bridgewater (MA)             
4A  Millis/Hopedale (Millis, MA)             
C-1      Leominster (MA)Leominster (MA)St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA)Wachusett Regional (Holden, MA)      
C-2      Nashoba Regional (Bolton, MA)Nashoba Regional (Bolton, MA)Auburn (MA)Auburn (MA)      
C-3      Auburn (MA)Auburn (MA)Clinton (MA)Clinton (MA)      
C-4      Grafton Memorial (Grafton, MA)Northbridge (Whitinsville, MA)        
C-5      West Boylston/Tahanto (West Boylston, MA)Leicester (MA)        
C-6      Blackstone Valley RVT (Upton, MA)Bay Path RVT (Charlton, MA)        
E-I      St. John's Prep (Danvers, MA)Boston College (Boston, MA)Everett (MA)Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA)Boston College (Boston, MA)Everett (MA)Everett (MA)Brockton (MA)Brockton (MA)Everett (MA)
E-IA      Everett (MA)Everett (MA)Gloucester (MA)Gloucester (MA)Dracut (MA)Chelmsford (North Chelmsford, MA)Wayland (MA)Woburn Memorial (Woburn, MA)Acton-Boxborough (Acton, MA) 
E-II      Reading Memorial (Reading, MA)Duxbury (MA)Mansfield (MA)Reading Memorial (Reading, MA)Walpole (MA)Bishop Feehan (Attleboro, MA)Foxborough (MA)Natick (MA)Mansfield (MA)Acton-Boxborough (Acton, MA)
E-IIA      Beverly (MA)Dennis-Yarmouth Regional (South Yarmouth, MA)Duxbury (MA)Marshfield (MA)Duxbury (MA)Gloucester (MA)Winthrop (MA)Duxbury (MA)Bishop Feehan (Attleboro, MA) 
E-III      Sharon (MA)Concord-Carlisle (Concord, MA)Beverly (MA)Bishop Feehan (Attleboro, MA)Arlington Catholic (Arlington, MA)Swampscott (MA)Medfield (MA)Abington (MA)Westwood (MA)Mansfield (MA)
E-IIIA      Bishop Feehan (Attleboro, MA)Bourne (MA)Holliston (MA)Austin Prep (Reading, MA)Amesbury (MA)Greater Lawrence Tech (Andover, MA)Ipswich (MA)St. Mary's (Lynn, MA)East Boston (MA) 
E-IV      Abington (MA)Mashpee (MA)Shawsheen Valley Tech (Billerica, MA)Whittier RVT (Haverhill, MA)Manchester Essex/Rockport (Manchester, MA)Brighton/Boston Academy/Snowden (Brighton, MA)West Bridgewater (MA)Southeastern RVT (South Easton, MA)Southeastern RVT (South Easton, MA)Bishop Feehan (Attleboro, MA)
E-IVA      Cathedral (Boston, MA)Blue Hills RVT (Canton, MA)Northeast Metro RVT (Wakefield, MA)Northeast Metro RVT (Wakefield, MA)      
E-V      Upper Cape Cod RVT (Bourne, MA)Nantucket (MA)Westwood (MA)       
W-I      Central (Springfield, MA)Longmeadow (MA)Longmeadow (MA)West Springfield (MA)      
W-II      Wahconah Regional (Dalton, MA)Putnam Vo-Tech (Springfield, MA)South Hadley (MA)Hoosac Valley (Cheshire, MA)      
W-III      Mt. Greylock Regional (Williamstown, MA)Mt. Greylock Regional (Williamstown, MA)Mt. Greylock Regional (Williamstown, MA)Mahar Regional (Orange, MA)      
W-IV      Pathfinder RVT (Palmer, MA)Pioneer Valley Regional (Northfield, MA)Easthampton/Hampshire (Easthampton, MA)Ware (MA)      
C-1A        Wachusett Regional (Holden, MA)St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA)      
C-2A        Northbridge (Whitinsville, MA)Prouty [David] (Spencer, MA)      
C-3A        Narragansett Regional (Baldwinville, MA)Oakmont Regional (Ashburnham, MA)      
C/W I          Longmeadow (MA)Longmeadow (MA)Longmeadow (MA)Longmeadow (MA)St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA)Longmeadow (MA)
C/W IA          Holy Name Central Catholic/St. Mary's (Worcester, MA)Shrewsbury (MA)Milford (MA)South Hadley (MA)Wachusett Regional (Holden, MA)Wachusett Regional (Holden, MA)
C/W II          Tantasqua Regional (Fiskdale, MA)Shepherd Hill Regional (Dudley, MA)Holy Name Central Catholic/St. Mary's (Worcester, MA)Holy Name Central Catholic/St. Mary's (Worcester, MA)Burncoat (Worcester, MA)Wahconah Regional (Dalton, MA)
C/W IIA          Auburn (MA)Northbridge (Whitinsville, MA)Chicopee Comp (Chicopee, MA)Auburn (MA)Leicester (MA)Millbury (MA)
C/W III          Putnam Vo-Tech (Springfield, MA)Putnam Vo-Tech (Springfield, MA)Oakmont Regional (Ashburnham, MA)Narragansett Regional (Baldwinville, MA)Mahar Regional (Orange, MA)Mahar Regional (Orange, MA)
C/W IIIA          Assabet Valley RVT (Marlborough, MA)Blackstone Valley RVT (Upton, MA)South/University Park/Accelerated (Worcester, MA)Easthampton/Hampshire (Easthampton, MA)North (Worcester, MA)Belchertown (MA)
C/W IAA            St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA)   
C/W IR             St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA)  
E-VI               Martha's Vineyard Regional (Oak Bluffs, MA)
E-VII               South Shore Vo-Tech (Hanover, MA)



Michigan

Division2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI)Clarkston (MI)Cass Tech (Detroit, MI)Romeo (MI)Clarkston (MI)Clarkston (MI)Cass Tech (Detroit, MI)Cass Tech (Detroit, MI)Lake Orion (MI)Catholic Central (Novi, MI)Rockford (MI)Dakota (Macomb, MI)Dakota (Macomb, MI)Rockford (MI)Rockford (MI)Catholic Central (Novi, MI)
2De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI)De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI)King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI)King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI)De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI)Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI)Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI)Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI)Harrison (Farmington Hills, MI)Lowell (MI)Muskegon (MI)King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI)Muskegon (MI)Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI)Muskegon (MI)Adams (Rochester, MI)
3King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI)Muskegon (MI)St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI)St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI)St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI)Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI)Christian (Grand Rapids, MI)St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI)East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI)East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI)East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI)East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI)East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI)Caledonia (MI)Lowell (MI)East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI)
4Edwardsburg (MI)Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI)Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI)Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI)South Christian (Grand Rapids, MI)Marine City (MI)South Christian (Grand Rapids, MI)Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI)Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI)Marshall (MI)Holland Christian (Holland, MI)Marine City (MI)Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI)Powers Catholic [Luke M.] (Flint, MI)Orchard View (Muskegon, MI)Three Rivers (MI)
5Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI)West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI)West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI)West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI)West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI)West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI)Portland (MI)Powers Catholic [Luke M.] (Flint, MI)West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI)Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI)Oakridge (Muskegon, MI)Menominee (MI)Menominee (MI)Oakridge (Muskegon, MI)Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI)Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI)
6Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI)Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI)Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI)Ithaca (MI)St. Mary Catholic Central (Monroe, MI)Ithaca (MI)