click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cody (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming3A West3A7-34-2 (t 2nd)7-330.213.457-38
WINS: #1974 Star Valley (Afton, WY) (31-21), #2881 Torrington (WY) (20-0), #5368 Buffalo (WY) (27-0), #7098 Evanston (WY) (37-19), #7312 Worland (WY) (14-7), #9662 Powell (WY) (43-0), #11960 Jackson Hole (Jackson, WY) (57-22), LOSSES: #1974 Star Valley (Afton, WY) (16-6), #4368 Green River (WY) (21-13), #5368 Buffalo (WY) (10-7)

2Star Valley (Afton, WY)   team preview   trendWyoming3A West3A10-16-0 (1st)8-129.410.355-51
WINS: #1878 Cody (WY) (16-6), #2881 Torrington (WY) (38-14), #4368 Green River (WY) (21-0), #5568 Spring Creek (NV) (55-42), #6501 Rawlins (WY) (62-0), #7098 Evanston (WY) (62-7), #7312 Worland (WY) (42-0), #7840 Preston (ID) (28-14), #9662 Powell (WY) (40-7), #11960 Jackson Hole (Jackson, WY) (51-0), LOSSES: #1878 Cody (WY) (31-21)

3Sheridan (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming4A4A12-09-0 (1st)12-025-5.559-66
WINS: #3633 Natrona County (Casper, WY) (37-34), #3633 Natrona County (Casper, WY) (28-14), #6648 East (Cheyenne, WY) (38-14), #7673 Walsh [Kelly] (Casper, WY) (28-7), #7673 Walsh [Kelly] (Casper, WY) (30-7), #9762 Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY) (45-20), #10676 Rock Springs (WY) (51-0), #11291 Laramie (WY) (55-14), #11371 Central (Cheyenne, WY) (37-7), #11371 Central (Cheyenne, WY) (54-7), #13254 South (Cheyenne, WY) (52-7), #14071 Campbell County (Gillette, WY) (72-7), LOSSES: none

4Torrington (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming3A East3A9-25-0 (1st)7-2237.560-44
WINS: #4368 Green River (WY) (17-13), #5368 Buffalo (WY) (34-6), #6501 Rawlins (WY) (59-8), #7094 Douglas (WY) (41-0), #7312 Worland (WY) (46-21), #9389 Riverton (WY) (42-14), #9670 Wheatland (WY) (56-6), #11147 Lander Valley (Lander, WY) (52-7), #11139 Newcastle (WY) (55-10), LOSSES: #1878 Cody (WY) (20-0), #1974 Star Valley (Afton, WY) (38-14)

5Natrona County (Casper, WY)   team preview   trendWyoming4A4A10-28-1 (2nd)10-218.5-4.565-60
WINS: #6648 East (Cheyenne, WY) (44-0), #6648 East (Cheyenne, WY) (14-7), #7673 Walsh [Kelly] (Casper, WY) (31-0), #9762 Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY) (56-8), #10676 Rock Springs (WY) (65-6), #11291 Laramie (WY) (42-10), #11291 Laramie (WY) (44-6), #11371 Central (Cheyenne, WY) (63-20), #13254 South (Cheyenne, WY) (62-0), #14071 Campbell County (Gillette, WY) (76-6), LOSSES: #2562 Sheridan (WY) (28-14), #2562 Sheridan (WY) (37-34)

6Pine Bluffs (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming1A East1A11-06-0 (1st)9-015.8-13.552-48
WINS: #5231 Big Horn (WY) (22-21), #5231 Big Horn (WY) (20-16), #8208 Upton/Sundance (Upton, WY) (14-7), #8208 Upton/Sundance (Upton, WY) (28-14), #9856 Mitchell (NE) (20-14), #10581 Southeast (Yoder, WY) (41-6), #12458 Niobrara County (Lusk, WY) (35-8), #12483 Wright (WY) (54-0), #12801 Tongue River (Dayton, WY) (51-6), #13813 Burns (WY) (31-0), #14194 Saratoga (WY) (58-0), LOSSES: none

7Green River (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming3A West3A7-34-2 (t 2nd)7-314.8644-47
WINS: #1878 Cody (WY) (21-13), #7094 Douglas (WY) (28-7), #7312 Worland (WY) (40-13), #9389 Riverton (WY) (56-21), #9662 Powell (WY) (26-7), #11147 Lander Valley (Lander, WY) (42-6), #11960 Jackson Hole (Jackson, WY) (62-44), LOSSES: #1974 Star Valley (Afton, WY) (21-0), #2881 Torrington (WY) (17-13), #7098 Evanston (WY) (27-24)

8Big Horn (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming1A East1A9-25-1 (2nd)8-210.7-7.865-34
WINS: #6426 Cokeville (WY) (12-7), #8208 Upton/Sundance (Upton, WY) (53-13), #8561 Big Piney (WY) (39-21), #10581 Southeast (Yoder, WY) (51-23), #11742 Rocky Mountain (Cowley, WY) (44-14), #12458 Niobrara County (Lusk, WY) (38-0), #12483 Wright (WY) (45-13), #12801 Tongue River (Dayton, WY) (52-13), #13029 Wind River (Pavillion, WY) (51-0), LOSSES: #4155 Pine Bluffs (WY) (20-16), #4155 Pine Bluffs (WY) (22-21)

9Buffalo (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming3A East3A6-33-2 (t 2nd)6-31010.144-39
WINS: #1878 Cody (WY) (10-7), #7094 Douglas (WY) (17-0), #7312 Worland (WY) (24-12), #9389 Riverton (WY) (49-24), #9662 Powell (WY) (26-0), #11147 Lander Valley (Lander, WY) (42-0), LOSSES: #1878 Cody (WY) (27-0), #2881 Torrington (WY) (34-6), #6501 Rawlins (WY) (18-6)

10Mountain View (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming2A West2A9-25-1 (t 1st)8-17.4-14.348-55
WINS: #7455 Glenrock (WY) (35-28), #8561 Big Piney (WY) (22-21), #9670 Wheatland (WY) (45-0), #11972 Pinedale (WY) (40-0), #11960 Jackson Hole (Jackson, WY) (40-6), #12171 Lovell (WY) (31-0), #12836 Hot Springs County (Thermopolis, WY) (45-0), #12847 Lyman (WY) (42-0), #13625 Kemmerer (WY) (41-0), LOSSES: #6426 Cokeville (WY) (18-0), #11233 Greybull (WY) (41-15)

11Cokeville (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming1A West1A10-15-0 (1st)6-15.3-22.137-55
WINS: #5924 Mountain View (WY) (18-0), #10581 Southeast (Yoder, WY) (42-0), #11742 Rocky Mountain (Cowley, WY) (26-6), #11972 Pinedale (WY) (30-0), #12847 Lyman (WY) (35-6), #13029 Wind River (Pavillion, WY) (37-0), #13625 Kemmerer (WY) (44-6), #14194 Saratoga (WY) (43-12), #14346 Shoshoni (WY) (51-12), #14506 Wyoming Indian (Ethete, WY) (55-0), LOSSES: #5231 Big Horn (WY) (12-7)

12Rawlins (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming3A East3A7-33-2 (t 2nd)4-352.550-41
WINS: #5368 Buffalo (WY) (18-6), #7098 Evanston (WY) (23-20), #9389 Riverton (WY) (14-9), #9670 Wheatland (WY) (26-14), #11147 Lander Valley (Lander, WY) (36-14), #11460 Moffat County (Craig, CO) (46-14), #13029 Wind River (Pavillion, WY) (49-0), LOSSES: #1974 Star Valley (Afton, WY) (62-0), #2881 Torrington (WY) (59-8), #7094 Douglas (WY) (17-14)

13East (Cheyenne, WY)   team preview   trendWyoming4A4A8-37-2 (3rd)8-34.4-5.558-57
WINS: #7673 Walsh [Kelly] (Casper, WY) (15-7), #9762 Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY) (39-7), #10676 Rock Springs (WY) (50-15), #10676 Rock Springs (WY) (31-6), #11291 Laramie (WY) (16-14), #11371 Central (Cheyenne, WY) (28-17), #13254 South (Cheyenne, WY) (47-0), #14071 Campbell County (Gillette, WY) (65-0), LOSSES: #2562 Sheridan (WY) (38-14), #3633 Natrona County (Casper, WY) (14-7), #3633 Natrona County (Casper, WY) (44-0)

14Douglas (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming3A East3A6-33-2 (t 2nd)4-32.50.540-43
WINS: #6501 Rawlins (WY) (17-14), #9389 Riverton (WY) (34-20), #9662 Powell (WY) (20-6), #9670 Wheatland (WY) (36-0), #11147 Lander Valley (Lander, WY) (27-14), #13026 Hot Springs (SD) (34-0), LOSSES: #2881 Torrington (WY) (41-0), #4368 Green River (WY) (28-7), #5368 Buffalo (WY) (17-0)

15Evanston (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming3A West3A4-43-3 (t 4th)4-42.56.138-37
WINS: #4368 Green River (WY) (27-24), #9389 Riverton (WY) (21-8), #9662 Powell (WY) (14-7), #11960 Jackson Hole (Jackson, WY) (63-16), LOSSES: #1878 Cody (WY) (37-19), #1974 Star Valley (Afton, WY) (62-7), #6501 Rawlins (WY) (23-20), #7312 Worland (WY) (14-0)

16Worland (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming3A West3A4-53-3 (t 4th)3-51.59.146-38
WINS: #7098 Evanston (WY) (14-0), #9662 Powell (WY) (6-3), #11972 Pinedale (WY) (27-7), #11960 Jackson Hole (Jackson, WY) (49-14), LOSSES: #1878 Cody (WY) (14-7), #1974 Star Valley (Afton, WY) (42-0), #2881 Torrington (WY) (46-21), #4368 Green River (WY) (40-13), #5368 Buffalo (WY) (24-12)

17Glenrock (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming2A East2A9-25-0 (1st)8-11-13.743-55
WINS: #8561 Big Piney (WY) (30-27), #9670 Wheatland (WY) (28-14), #11147 Lander Valley (Lander, WY) (32-14), #11139 Newcastle (WY) (49-21), #11233 Greybull (WY) (12-7), #12171 Lovell (WY) (61-6), #12836 Hot Springs County (Thermopolis, WY) (55-12), #13068 Moorcroft (WY) (48-6), #13813 Burns (WY) (50-8), LOSSES: #5924 Mountain View (WY) (35-28), #9389 Riverton (WY) (50-48)

18Walsh [Kelly] (Casper, WY)   team preview   trendWyoming4A4A7-46-3 (4th)7-40.1-3.362-53
WINS: #9762 Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY) (21-7), #9762 Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY) (30-12), #10676 Rock Springs (WY) (21-14), #11291 Laramie (WY) (37-21), #11371 Central (Cheyenne, WY) (39-27), #13254 South (Cheyenne, WY) (41-6), #14071 Campbell County (Gillette, WY) (86-6), LOSSES: #2562 Sheridan (WY) (30-7), #2562 Sheridan (WY) (28-7), #3633 Natrona County (Casper, WY) (31-0), #6648 East (Cheyenne, WY) (15-7)

19Upton/Sundance (Upton, WY)   team preview   trendWyoming1A East1A8-34-2 (3rd)5-3-1.9-11.357-38
WINS: #10581 Southeast (Yoder, WY) (28-14), #11139 Newcastle (WY) (28-13), #11742 Rocky Mountain (Cowley, WY) (39-22), #12458 Niobrara County (Lusk, WY) (48-8), #12483 Wright (WY) (61-6), #12801 Tongue River (Dayton, WY) (38-7), #13068 Moorcroft (WY) (28-6), #13540 Lead-Deadwood (Lead, SD) (42-6), LOSSES: #4155 Pine Bluffs (WY) (14-7), #4155 Pine Bluffs (WY) (28-14), #5231 Big Horn (WY) (53-13)

20Big Piney (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming2A West2A7-35-1 (t 1st)6-2-3.6-13.549-45
WINS: #11139 Newcastle (WY) (42-14), #11233 Greybull (WY) (36-21), #11972 Pinedale (WY) (23-13), #12171 Lovell (WY) (34-7), #12847 Lyman (WY) (21-20), #13029 Wind River (Pavillion, WY) (62-8), #13625 Kemmerer (WY) (34-12), LOSSES: #5231 Big Horn (WY) (39-21), #5924 Mountain View (WY) (22-21), #7455 Glenrock (WY) (30-27)

21Riverton (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming3A East3A2-61-4 (5th)1-6-7.4649-27
WINS: #7455 Glenrock (WY) (50-48), #11147 Lander Valley (Lander, WY) (30-27), LOSSES: #2881 Torrington (WY) (42-14), #4368 Green River (WY) (56-21), #5368 Buffalo (WY) (49-24), #6501 Rawlins (WY) (14-9), #7094 Douglas (WY) (34-20), #7098 Evanston (WY) (21-8)

22Powell (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming3A West3A1-71-5 (6th)1-7-8.89.444-31
WINS: #11960 Jackson Hole (Jackson, WY) (29-0), LOSSES: #1878 Cody (WY) (43-0), #1974 Star Valley (Afton, WY) (40-7), #4368 Green River (WY) (26-7), #5368 Buffalo (WY) (26-0), #7094 Douglas (WY) (20-6), #7098 Evanston (WY) (14-7), #7312 Worland (WY) (6-3)

23Wheatland (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming2A East2A5-54-1 (2nd)5-2-8.8-7.955-39
WINS: #11139 Newcastle (WY) (40-34), #11233 Greybull (WY) (37-6), #12836 Hot Springs County (Thermopolis, WY) (35-14), #13068 Moorcroft (WY) (28-8), #13813 Burns (WY) (42-0), LOSSES: #2881 Torrington (WY) (56-6), #5924 Mountain View (WY) (45-0), #6501 Rawlins (WY) (26-14), #7094 Douglas (WY) (36-0), #7455 Glenrock (WY) (28-14)

24Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY)   team preview   trendWyoming4A4A5-55-4 (5th)5-5-9.3-6.354-51
WINS: #10676 Rock Springs (WY) (42-25), #11291 Laramie (WY) (34-7), #11371 Central (Cheyenne, WY) (34-29), #13254 South (Cheyenne, WY) (28-6), #14071 Campbell County (Gillette, WY) (47-0), LOSSES: #2562 Sheridan (WY) (45-20), #3633 Natrona County (Casper, WY) (56-8), #6648 East (Cheyenne, WY) (39-7), #7673 Walsh [Kelly] (Casper, WY) (21-7), #7673 Walsh [Kelly] (Casper, WY) (30-12)

25Southeast (Yoder, WY)   team preview   trendWyoming1A East1A4-43-3 (4th)3-4-13.9-6.948-27
WINS: #12458 Niobrara County (Lusk, WY) (34-20), #12483 Wright (WY) (30-29), #12630 Bayard (NE) (48-32), #12801 Tongue River (Dayton, WY) (45-0), LOSSES: #4155 Pine Bluffs (WY) (41-6), #5231 Big Horn (WY) (51-23), #6426 Cokeville (WY) (42-0), #8208 Upton/Sundance (Upton, WY) (28-14)

26Rock Springs (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming4A4A4-64-5 (6th)4-6-14.4-556-49
WINS: #11291 Laramie (WY) (51-29), #11371 Central (Cheyenne, WY) (28-27), #13254 South (Cheyenne, WY) (39-13), #14071 Campbell County (Gillette, WY) (61-12), LOSSES: #2562 Sheridan (WY) (51-0), #3633 Natrona County (Casper, WY) (65-6), #6648 East (Cheyenne, WY) (31-6), #6648 East (Cheyenne, WY) (50-15), #7673 Walsh [Kelly] (Casper, WY) (21-14), #9762 Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY) (42-25)

27Newcastle (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming2A East2A5-53-2 (3rd)4-3-17.1-14.148-45
WINS: #12171 Lovell (WY) (22-20), #12836 Hot Springs County (Thermopolis, WY) (48-12), #13068 Moorcroft (WY) (35-8), #13813 Burns (WY) (44-16), #14183 Custer (SD) (42-0), LOSSES: #2881 Torrington (WY) (55-10), #7455 Glenrock (WY) (49-21), #8208 Upton/Sundance (Upton, WY) (28-13), #8561 Big Piney (WY) (42-14), #9670 Wheatland (WY) (40-34)

28Lander Valley (Lander, WY)   team preview   trendWyoming3A East3A1-70-5 (6th)0-6-17.13.349-28
WINS: #12836 Hot Springs County (Thermopolis, WY) (12-0), LOSSES: #2881 Torrington (WY) (52-7), #4368 Green River (WY) (42-6), #5368 Buffalo (WY) (42-0), #6501 Rawlins (WY) (36-14), #7094 Douglas (WY) (27-14), #7455 Glenrock (WY) (32-14), #9389 Riverton (WY) (30-27)

29Greybull (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming2A West2A5-44-2 (3rd)5-4-17.7-14.442-43
WINS: #5924 Mountain View (WY) (41-15), #11972 Pinedale (WY) (25-14), #12836 Hot Springs County (Thermopolis, WY) (33-26), #12847 Lyman (WY) (36-8), #13625 Kemmerer (WY) (52-16), LOSSES: #7455 Glenrock (WY) (12-7), #8561 Big Piney (WY) (36-21), #9670 Wheatland (WY) (37-6), #12171 Lovell (WY) (33-18)

30Laramie (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming4A4A3-73-6 (7th)3-7-18-1.959-47
WINS: #11371 Central (Cheyenne, WY) (23-13), #13254 South (Cheyenne, WY) (27-8), #14071 Campbell County (Gillette, WY) (44-0), LOSSES: #2562 Sheridan (WY) (55-14), #3633 Natrona County (Casper, WY) (42-10), #3633 Natrona County (Casper, WY) (44-6), #6648 East (Cheyenne, WY) (16-14), #7673 Walsh [Kelly] (Casper, WY) (37-21), #9762 Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY) (34-7), #10676 Rock Springs (WY) (51-29)

31Central (Cheyenne, WY)   team preview   trendWyoming4A4A2-82-7 (8th)2-8-18.4-0.662-44
WINS: #13254 South (Cheyenne, WY) (55-6), #14071 Campbell County (Gillette, WY) (66-13), LOSSES: #2562 Sheridan (WY) (54-7), #2562 Sheridan (WY) (37-7), #3633 Natrona County (Casper, WY) (63-20), #6648 East (Cheyenne, WY) (28-17), #7673 Walsh [Kelly] (Casper, WY) (39-27), #9762 Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY) (34-29), #10676 Rock Springs (WY) (28-27), #11291 Laramie (WY) (23-13)

32Rocky Mountain (Cowley, WY)   team preview   trendWyoming1A West1A4-34-1 (2nd)4-3-20.7-2233-30
WINS: #13029 Wind River (Pavillion, WY) (22-0), #14194 Saratoga (WY) (43-14), #14346 Shoshoni (WY) (13-6), #14506 Wyoming Indian (Ethete, WY) (2-0), LOSSES: #5231 Big Horn (WY) (44-14), #6426 Cokeville (WY) (26-6), #8208 Upton/Sundance (Upton, WY) (39-22)

33Jackson Hole (Jackson, WY)   team preview   trendWyoming3A West3A0-90-6 (7th)0-6-2210.852-35
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1878 Cody (WY) (57-22), #1974 Star Valley (Afton, WY) (51-0), #4015 Sugar-Salem (Sugar City, ID) (41-14), #4368 Green River (WY) (62-44), #5924 Mountain View (WY) (40-6), #7098 Evanston (WY) (63-16), #7312 Worland (WY) (49-14), #8457 Teton (Driggs, ID) (44-27), #9662 Powell (WY) (29-0)

34Pinedale (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming2A West2A2-62-4 (t 5th)2-4-22-11.342-34
WINS: #12847 Lyman (WY) (47-6), #13625 Kemmerer (WY) (20-0), LOSSES: #5924 Mountain View (WY) (40-0), #6426 Cokeville (WY) (30-0), #7312 Worland (WY) (27-7), #8561 Big Piney (WY) (23-13), #11233 Greybull (WY) (25-14), #12171 Lovell (WY) (35-21)

35Lovell (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming2A West2A4-53-3 (4th)3-5-23.3-15.941-43
WINS: #11233 Greybull (WY) (33-18), #11972 Pinedale (WY) (35-21), #13625 Kemmerer (WY) (20-0), #14346 Shoshoni (WY) (39-0), LOSSES: #5924 Mountain View (WY) (31-0), #7455 Glenrock (WY) (61-6), #8561 Big Piney (WY) (34-7), #11139 Newcastle (WY) (22-20), #12847 Lyman (WY) (12-0)

36Niobrara County (Lusk, WY)   team preview   trendWyoming1A East1A3-51-5 (t 5th)1-5-25.6-14.338-34
WINS: #12801 Tongue River (Dayton, WY) (12-0), #13625 Kemmerer (WY) (22-12), #13813 Burns (WY) (26-12), LOSSES: #4155 Pine Bluffs (WY) (35-8), #5231 Big Horn (WY) (38-0), #8208 Upton/Sundance (Upton, WY) (48-8), #10581 Southeast (Yoder, WY) (34-20), #12483 Wright (WY) (20-8)

37Wright (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming1A East1A2-51-5 (t 5th)2-5-25.8-12.439-26
WINS: #12458 Niobrara County (Lusk, WY) (20-8), #14194 Saratoga (WY) (34-8), LOSSES: #4155 Pine Bluffs (WY) (54-0), #5231 Big Horn (WY) (45-13), #8208 Upton/Sundance (Upton, WY) (61-6), #10581 Southeast (Yoder, WY) (30-29), #12801 Tongue River (Dayton, WY) (14-6)

38Tongue River (Dayton, WY)   team preview   trendWyoming1A East1A2-51-5 (t 5th)2-5-28.5-12.738-26
WINS: #12483 Wright (WY) (14-6), #14346 Shoshoni (WY) (48-0), LOSSES: #4155 Pine Bluffs (WY) (51-6), #5231 Big Horn (WY) (52-13), #8208 Upton/Sundance (Upton, WY) (38-7), #10581 Southeast (Yoder, WY) (45-0), #12458 Niobrara County (Lusk, WY) (12-0)

39Hot Springs County (Thermopolis, WY)   team preview   trendWyoming2A East2A3-62-3 (4th)2-5-28.8-15.737-44
WINS: #13068 Moorcroft (WY) (34-20), #13813 Burns (WY) (24-20), #14346 Shoshoni (WY) (48-0), LOSSES: #5924 Mountain View (WY) (45-0), #7455 Glenrock (WY) (55-12), #9670 Wheatland (WY) (35-14), #11139 Newcastle (WY) (48-12), #11147 Lander Valley (Lander, WY) (12-0), #11233 Greybull (WY) (33-26)

40Lyman (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming2A West2A2-62-4 (t 5th)2-4-29-11.943-34
WINS: #12171 Lovell (WY) (12-0), #13625 Kemmerer (WY) (8-6), LOSSES: #5924 Mountain View (WY) (42-0), #6426 Cokeville (WY) (35-6), #8561 Big Piney (WY) (21-20), #9937 Altamont (UT) (7-6), #11233 Greybull (WY) (36-8), #11972 Pinedale (WY) (47-6)

41Wind River (Pavillion, WY)   team preview   trendWyoming1A West1A3-53-2 (3rd)3-3-30.8-16.340-31
WINS: #14194 Saratoga (WY) (29-14), #14346 Shoshoni (WY) (35-0), #14506 Wyoming Indian (Ethete, WY) (66-0), LOSSES: #5231 Big Horn (WY) (51-0), #6426 Cokeville (WY) (37-0), #6501 Rawlins (WY) (49-0), #8561 Big Piney (WY) (62-8), #11742 Rocky Mountain (Cowley, WY) (22-0)

42Moorcroft (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming2A East2A1-51-4 (5th)1-4-31.2-15.131-28
WINS: #13813 Burns (WY) (28-0), LOSSES: #7455 Glenrock (WY) (48-6), #8208 Upton/Sundance (Upton, WY) (28-6), #9670 Wheatland (WY) (28-8), #11139 Newcastle (WY) (35-8), #12836 Hot Springs County (Thermopolis, WY) (34-20)

43South (Cheyenne, WY)   team preview   trendWyoming4A4A1-81-8 (9th)1-8-32.8-5.551-44
WINS: #14071 Campbell County (Gillette, WY) (53-27), LOSSES: #2562 Sheridan (WY) (52-7), #3633 Natrona County (Casper, WY) (62-0), #6648 East (Cheyenne, WY) (47-0), #7673 Walsh [Kelly] (Casper, WY) (41-6), #9762 Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY) (28-6), #10676 Rock Springs (WY) (39-13), #11291 Laramie (WY) (27-8), #11371 Central (Cheyenne, WY) (55-6)

44Kemmerer (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming2A West2A1-80-6 (7th)0-6-37.3-16.744-39
WINS: #14194 Saratoga (WY) (34-0), LOSSES: #5924 Mountain View (WY) (41-0), #6426 Cokeville (WY) (44-6), #8561 Big Piney (WY) (34-12), #11233 Greybull (WY) (52-16), #11972 Pinedale (WY) (20-0), #12171 Lovell (WY) (20-0), #12458 Niobrara County (Lusk, WY) (22-12), #12847 Lyman (WY) (8-6)

45Burns (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming2A East2A1-70-5 (6th)0-5-39.9-17.239-35
WINS: #14194 Saratoga (WY) (42-6), LOSSES: #4155 Pine Bluffs (WY) (31-0), #7455 Glenrock (WY) (50-8), #9670 Wheatland (WY) (42-0), #11139 Newcastle (WY) (44-16), #12458 Niobrara County (Lusk, WY) (26-12), #12836 Hot Springs County (Thermopolis, WY) (24-20), #13068 Moorcroft (WY) (28-0)

46Campbell County (Gillette, WY)   team preview   trendWyoming4A4A0-90-9 (10th)0-9-44.8-4.252-43
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2562 Sheridan (WY) (72-7), #3633 Natrona County (Casper, WY) (76-6), #6648 East (Cheyenne, WY) (65-0), #7673 Walsh [Kelly] (Casper, WY) (86-6), #9762 Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY) (47-0), #10676 Rock Springs (WY) (61-12), #11291 Laramie (WY) (44-0), #11371 Central (Cheyenne, WY) (66-13), #13254 South (Cheyenne, WY) (53-27)

47Saratoga (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming1A West1A2-72-3 (4th)2-5-48.9-2233-41
WINS: #14346 Shoshoni (WY) (32-20), #14506 Wyoming Indian (Ethete, WY) (47-6), LOSSES: #4155 Pine Bluffs (WY) (58-0), #6426 Cokeville (WY) (43-12), #11742 Rocky Mountain (Cowley, WY) (43-14), #12483 Wright (WY) (34-8), #13029 Wind River (Pavillion, WY) (29-14), #13625 Kemmerer (WY) (34-0), #13813 Burns (WY) (42-6)

48Shoshoni (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming1A West1A1-71-4 (5th)1-5-53.6-29.328-37
WINS: #14506 Wyoming Indian (Ethete, WY) (2-0), LOSSES: #6426 Cokeville (WY) (51-12), #11742 Rocky Mountain (Cowley, WY) (13-6), #12171 Lovell (WY) (39-0), #12801 Tongue River (Dayton, WY) (48-0), #12836 Hot Springs County (Thermopolis, WY) (48-0), #13029 Wind River (Pavillion, WY) (35-0), #14194 Saratoga (WY) (32-20)

49Wyoming Indian (Ethete, WY)   team preview   trendWyoming1A West1A0-50-5 (6th)0-5-65-2920-23
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6426 Cokeville (WY) (55-0), #11742 Rocky Mountain (Cowley, WY) (2-0), #13029 Wind River (Pavillion, WY) (66-0), #14194 Saratoga (WY) (47-6), #14346 Shoshoni (WY) (2-0)