click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Waunakee (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBadger - North 14-07-0 (1st)14-052.217.677-70
WINS: #406 Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) (14-13), #768 Southwest (Green Bay, WI) (35-14), #2028 Hartford (WI) (45-19), #2394 Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI) (42-20), #3439 Slinger (WI) (28-7), #4755 DeForest (WI) (48-12), #6983 Watertown (WI) (63-0), #7069 Fort Atkinson (WI) (49-0), #7685 Beaver Dam (WI) (45-0), #7685 Beaver Dam (WI) (57-0), #8431 Portage (WI) (64-7), #9389 Reedsburg (WI) (43-3), #9875 Baraboo (WI) (62-0), #10146 Sauk Prairie (Prairie du Sac, WI) (69-6), LOSSES: none

2Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBadger - North 9-26-1 (2nd)9-226.18.753-59
WINS: #4402 Oregon (WI) (49-20), #4755 DeForest (WI) (35-28), #7685 Beaver Dam (WI) (49-7), #7774 Evansville/Albany (Evansville, WI) (56-7), #8431 Portage (WI) (57-14), #9389 Reedsburg (WI) (49-7), #9875 Baraboo (WI) (45-0), #10146 Sauk Prairie (Prairie du Sac, WI) (42-14), #10227 Edgewood (Madison, WI) (49-20), LOSSES: #277 Waunakee (WI) (42-20), #1598 Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) (26-20)

3DeForest (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBadger - North 6-45-2 (3rd)6-412.910.651-52
WINS: #6465 Monroe (WI) (27-7), #7685 Beaver Dam (WI) (35-7), #8431 Portage (WI) (35-28), #9389 Reedsburg (WI) (28-13), #9875 Baraboo (WI) (41-0), #10146 Sauk Prairie (Prairie du Sac, WI) (53-16), LOSSES: #277 Waunakee (WI) (48-12), #2394 Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI) (35-28), #3439 Slinger (WI) (20-7), #4402 Oregon (WI) (24-14)

4Beaver Dam (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBadger - North 4-64-3 (4th)4-60.116.857-48
WINS: #8431 Portage (WI) (20-12), #9389 Reedsburg (WI) (30-20), #9875 Baraboo (WI) (14-13), #10146 Sauk Prairie (Prairie du Sac, WI) (38-6), LOSSES: #277 Waunakee (WI) (45-0), #277 Waunakee (WI) (57-0), #2394 Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI) (49-7), #4755 DeForest (WI) (35-7), #6983 Watertown (WI) (38-15), #7069 Fort Atkinson (WI) (37-19)

5Portage (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBadger - North 2-72-5 (t 5th)2-7-2.914.858-38
WINS: #9875 Baraboo (WI) (28-19), #10146 Sauk Prairie (Prairie du Sac, WI) (34-18), LOSSES: #277 Waunakee (WI) (64-7), #895 Monona Grove (Monona, WI) (49-19), #2394 Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI) (57-14), #2689 Stoughton (WI) (43-28), #4755 DeForest (WI) (35-28), #7685 Beaver Dam (WI) (20-12), #9389 Reedsburg (WI) (3-0)

6Reedsburg (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBadger - North 2-72-5 (t 5th)2-7-7.48.345-47
WINS: #8431 Portage (WI) (3-0), #10146 Sauk Prairie (Prairie du Sac, WI) (37-20), LOSSES: #277 Waunakee (WI) (43-3), #2394 Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI) (49-7), #4755 DeForest (WI) (28-13), #6465 Monroe (WI) (31-13), #7685 Beaver Dam (WI) (30-20), #8665 Milton (WI) (27-19), #9875 Baraboo (WI) (17-14)

7Baraboo (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBadger - North 1-81-6 (t 7th)1-8-9.915.659-37
WINS: #9389 Reedsburg (WI) (17-14), LOSSES: #277 Waunakee (WI) (62-0), #895 Monona Grove (Monona, WI) (49-19), #2394 Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI) (45-0), #2689 Stoughton (WI) (33-14), #4755 DeForest (WI) (41-0), #7685 Beaver Dam (WI) (14-13), #8431 Portage (WI) (28-19), #10146 Sauk Prairie (Prairie du Sac, WI) (30-14)

8Sauk Prairie (Prairie du Sac, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBadger - North 2-81-6 (t 7th)2-8-11.46.651-50
WINS: #9875 Baraboo (WI) (30-14), #10227 Edgewood (Madison, WI) (26-7), LOSSES: #277 Waunakee (WI) (69-6), #2394 Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI) (42-14), #4755 DeForest (WI) (53-16), #6900 Jefferson (WI) (12-7), #7685 Beaver Dam (WI) (38-6), #8431 Portage (WI) (34-18), #8665 Milton (WI) (31-14), #9389 Reedsburg (WI) (37-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Monona Grove (Monona, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBadger - South 11-17-0 (1st)11-139.714.457-63
WINS: #2689 Stoughton (WI) (63-35), #2730 Waterford (WI) (40-14), #4244 Wilmot (WI) (42-12), #4402 Oregon (WI) (49-13), #6465 Monroe (WI) (42-0), #6983 Watertown (WI) (46-6), #7069 Fort Atkinson (WI) (46-7), #8431 Portage (WI) (49-19), #8665 Milton (WI) (64-26), #9875 Baraboo (WI) (49-19), #10227 Edgewood (Madison, WI) (42-6), LOSSES: #432 West (Waukesha, WI) (28-7)

2Stoughton (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBadger - South 9-26-1 (2nd)9-224.213.753-57
WINS: #4402 Oregon (WI) (28-7), #4402 Oregon (WI) (30-27), #6465 Monroe (WI) (18-0), #6983 Watertown (WI) (49-7), #7069 Fort Atkinson (WI) (36-10), #8431 Portage (WI) (43-28), #8665 Milton (WI) (35-7), #9875 Baraboo (WI) (33-14), #10227 Edgewood (Madison, WI) (37-0), LOSSES: #432 West (Waukesha, WI) (35-0), #895 Monona Grove (Monona, WI) (63-35)

3Oregon (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBadger - South 6-45-2 (3rd)6-414.614.359-43
WINS: #4755 DeForest (WI) (24-14), #6465 Monroe (WI) (7-0), #6983 Watertown (WI) (35-7), #7069 Fort Atkinson (WI) (34-27), #8665 Milton (WI) (41-6), #10227 Edgewood (Madison, WI) (37-7), LOSSES: #895 Monona Grove (Monona, WI) (49-13), #2394 Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI) (49-20), #2689 Stoughton (WI) (28-7), #2689 Stoughton (WI) (30-27)

4Monroe (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBadger - South 4-63-4 (t 4th)4-65.215.458-45
WINS: #6983 Watertown (WI) (29-28), #7069 Fort Atkinson (WI) (28-27), #9389 Reedsburg (WI) (31-13), #10227 Edgewood (Madison, WI) (21-9), LOSSES: #797 Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) (34-6), #895 Monona Grove (Monona, WI) (42-0), #2689 Stoughton (WI) (18-0), #4402 Oregon (WI) (7-0), #4755 DeForest (WI) (27-7), #8665 Milton (WI) (12-7)

5Watertown (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBadger - South 4-63-4 (t 4th)4-6316.664-41
WINS: #7069 Fort Atkinson (WI) (59-43), #7685 Beaver Dam (WI) (38-15), #8665 Milton (WI) (27-20), #10227 Edgewood (Madison, WI) (31-29), LOSSES: #277 Waunakee (WI) (63-0), #895 Monona Grove (Monona, WI) (46-6), #2606 Menasha (WI) (49-21), #2689 Stoughton (WI) (49-7), #4402 Oregon (WI) (35-7), #6465 Monroe (WI) (29-28)

6Fort Atkinson (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBadger - South 3-62-5 (6th)3-62.614.556-39
WINS: #7685 Beaver Dam (WI) (37-19), #8665 Milton (WI) (30-23), #10227 Edgewood (Madison, WI) (42-17), LOSSES: #277 Waunakee (WI) (49-0), #895 Monona Grove (Monona, WI) (46-7), #2689 Stoughton (WI) (36-10), #4402 Oregon (WI) (34-27), #6465 Monroe (WI) (28-27), #6983 Watertown (WI) (59-43)

7Milton (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBadger - South 3-61-6 (t 7th)3-6-47.342-48
WINS: #6465 Monroe (WI) (12-7), #9389 Reedsburg (WI) (27-19), #10146 Sauk Prairie (Prairie du Sac, WI) (31-14), LOSSES: #895 Monona Grove (Monona, WI) (64-26), #2689 Stoughton (WI) (35-7), #4402 Oregon (WI) (41-6), #6983 Watertown (WI) (27-20), #7069 Fort Atkinson (WI) (30-23), #10227 Edgewood (Madison, WI) (23-20)

8Edgewood (Madison, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBadger - South 1-81-6 (t 7th)1-8-11.911.951-41
WINS: #8665 Milton (WI) (23-20), LOSSES: #895 Monona Grove (Monona, WI) (42-6), #2394 Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI) (49-20), #2689 Stoughton (WI) (37-0), #4402 Oregon (WI) (37-7), #6465 Monroe (WI) (21-9), #6983 Watertown (WI) (31-29), #7069 Fort Atkinson (WI) (42-17), #10146 Sauk Prairie (Prairie du Sac, WI) (26-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1West De Pere (De Pere, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBay 10-27-1 (t 1st)10-225.79.762-59
WINS: #3309 Berlin (WI) (28-12), #4378 Xavier (Appleton, WI) (36-26), #4382 Luxemburg-Casco (Luxemburg, WI) (35-21), #6812 Seymour (WI) (13-7), #6812 Seymour (WI) (42-7), #6925 New London (WI) (42-14), #7692 Shawano Community (Shawano, WI) (42-0), #8098 Waupaca (WI) (34-0), #11860 East (Green Bay, WI) (49-10), #12866 West (Green Bay, WI) (49-0), LOSSES: #1324 Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI) (28-7), #2606 Menasha (WI) (17-7)

2Menasha (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBay 9-27-1 (t 1st)8-224.77.756-54
WINS: #2353 Kingsford (MI) (21-14), #2457 West De Pere (De Pere, WI) (17-7), #4378 Xavier (Appleton, WI) (50-8), #6812 Seymour (WI) (34-21), #6983 Watertown (WI) (49-21), #7692 Shawano Community (Shawano, WI) (27-7), #8098 Waupaca (WI) (21-0), #11860 East (Green Bay, WI) (39-0), #12866 West (Green Bay, WI) (42-0), LOSSES: #2028 Hartford (WI) (31-28), #6925 New London (WI) (21-20)

3Xavier (Appleton, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBay 7-46-2 (3rd)7-414.86.261-49
WINS: #6812 Seymour (WI) (25-24), #6816 Wautoma (WI) (65-34), #6925 New London (WI) (36-14), #7692 Shawano Community (Shawano, WI) (49-28), #8098 Waupaca (WI) (29-7), #11860 East (Green Bay, WI) (49-14), #12866 West (Green Bay, WI) (36-6), LOSSES: #2457 West De Pere (De Pere, WI) (36-26), #2606 Menasha (WI) (50-8), #3491 Wrightstown (WI) (14-8), #4005 Fox Valley Lutheran (Appleton, WI) (36-29)

4Seymour (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBay 4-64-4 (5th)4-63.7960-43
WINS: #6925 New London (WI) (30-20), #7692 Shawano Community (Shawano, WI) (27-9), #11860 East (Green Bay, WI) (41-7), #12866 West (Green Bay, WI) (40-0), LOSSES: #2457 West De Pere (De Pere, WI) (42-7), #2457 West De Pere (De Pere, WI) (13-7), #2606 Menasha (WI) (34-21), #3491 Wrightstown (WI) (28-14), #4378 Xavier (Appleton, WI) (25-24), #8098 Waupaca (WI) (14-13)

5New London (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBay 6-45-3 (4th)6-43.2548-51
WINS: #2606 Menasha (WI) (21-20), #7692 Shawano Community (Shawano, WI) (16-13), #8098 Waupaca (WI) (35-14), #11860 East (Green Bay, WI) (47-28), #12804 Oconto Falls (WI) (48-0), #12866 West (Green Bay, WI) (43-6), LOSSES: #2307 Kewaskum (WI) (46-6), #2457 West De Pere (De Pere, WI) (42-14), #4378 Xavier (Appleton, WI) (36-14), #6812 Seymour (WI) (30-20)

6Shawano Community (Shawano, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBay 4-53-5 (t 6th)4-50242-47
WINS: #8098 Waupaca (WI) (35-34), #9635 Denmark (WI) (35-14), #11860 East (Green Bay, WI) (56-21), #12866 West (Green Bay, WI) (42-7), LOSSES: #2457 West De Pere (De Pere, WI) (42-0), #2606 Menasha (WI) (27-7), #4378 Xavier (Appleton, WI) (49-28), #6812 Seymour (WI) (27-9), #6925 New London (WI) (16-13)

7Waupaca (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBay 3-63-5 (t 6th)3-6-1.55.651-42
WINS: #6812 Seymour (WI) (14-13), #11860 East (Green Bay, WI) (28-0), #12866 West (Green Bay, WI) (55-6), LOSSES: #2457 West De Pere (De Pere, WI) (34-0), #2606 Menasha (WI) (21-0), #3061 Freedom (WI) (37-27), #4378 Xavier (Appleton, WI) (29-7), #6925 New London (WI) (35-14), #7692 Shawano Community (Shawano, WI) (35-34)

8East (Green Bay, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBay 1-71-7 (8th)1-7-21.4643-38
WINS: #12866 West (Green Bay, WI) (36-26), LOSSES: #2457 West De Pere (De Pere, WI) (49-10), #2606 Menasha (WI) (39-0), #4378 Xavier (Appleton, WI) (49-14), #6812 Seymour (WI) (41-7), #6925 New London (WI) (47-28), #7692 Shawano Community (Shawano, WI) (56-21), #8098 Waupaca (WI) (28-0)

9West (Green Bay, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBay 0-90-8 (9th)0-9-29.13.946-43
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2457 West De Pere (De Pere, WI) (49-0), #2606 Menasha (WI) (42-0), #4378 Xavier (Appleton, WI) (36-6), #6812 Seymour (WI) (40-0), #6925 New London (WI) (43-6), #7692 Shawano Community (Shawano, WI) (42-7), #8098 Waupaca (WI) (55-6), #11785 Clintonville (WI) (20-12), #11860 East (Green Bay, WI) (36-26)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig East 11-28-0 (1st)11-221.81.878-62
WINS: #5239 Valders (WI) (28-0), #5397 New Holstein (WI) (28-18), #6047 Manitowoc Lutheran (Manitowoc, WI) (28-10), #8388 Hilbert/Stockbridge (Stockbridge, WI) (21-0), #8859 Horicon/Hustisford (Horicon, WI) (35-7), #9114 Reedsville (WI) (50-12), #10722 Sheboygan Area Lutheran/Kohler/Sheboygan County Christian (Sheboygan, WI) (35-14), #11331 Mishicot (WI) (46-7), #12359 Random Lake (WI) (35-0), #12973 Oostburg (WI) (51-0), #13661 St. Mary Catholic (Neenah, WI) (57-16), LOSSES: #426 St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) (44-0), #1986 Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) (16-14)

2Manitowoc Lutheran (Manitowoc, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig East 8-36-2 (3rd)8-37-753-59
WINS: #8388 Hilbert/Stockbridge (Stockbridge, WI) (16-14), #9114 Reedsville (WI) (41-7), #9415 Cambridge (WI) (39-14), #11986 Ozaukee (Fredonia, WI) (27-0), #12359 Random Lake (WI) (49-14), #12419 Algoma (WI) (35-0), #12973 Oostburg (WI) (49-6), #13661 St. Mary Catholic (Neenah, WI) (48-0), LOSSES: #3083 Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) (28-10), #3750 Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI) (34-23), #7642 Howards Grove (WI) (22-20)

3Howards Grove (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig East 8-27-1 (2nd)8-20.2-8.643-59
WINS: #6047 Manitowoc Lutheran (Manitowoc, WI) (22-20), #7156 Laconia (Rosendale, WI) (14-6), #9114 Reedsville (WI) (22-20), #10722 Sheboygan Area Lutheran/Kohler/Sheboygan County Christian (Sheboygan, WI) (48-7), #11986 Ozaukee (Fredonia, WI) (32-14), #12359 Random Lake (WI) (19-0), #12973 Oostburg (WI) (55-20), #13661 St. Mary Catholic (Neenah, WI) (58-8), LOSSES: #5239 Valders (WI) (41-14), #8388 Hilbert/Stockbridge (Stockbridge, WI) (24-13)

4Hilbert/Stockbridge (Stockbridge, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig East 6-55-3 (t 4th)6-5-2.7-8.858-55
WINS: #7642 Howards Grove (WI) (24-13), #10722 Sheboygan Area Lutheran/Kohler/Sheboygan County Christian (Sheboygan, WI) (6-0), #11237 Almond-Bancroft (Almond, WI) (56-13), #11331 Mishicot (WI) (42-6), #11986 Ozaukee (Fredonia, WI) (28-0), #13661 St. Mary Catholic (Neenah, WI) (41-7), LOSSES: #3083 Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) (21-0), #6047 Manitowoc Lutheran (Manitowoc, WI) (16-14), #6739 Wild Rose (WI) (19-0), #9968 Brillion (WI) (21-6), #12359 Random Lake (WI) (19-8)

5Reedsville (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig East 6-45-3 (t 4th)6-4-6.1-0.452-53
WINS: #10722 Sheboygan Area Lutheran/Kohler/Sheboygan County Christian (Sheboygan, WI) (26-21), #11331 Mishicot (WI) (39-17), #11986 Ozaukee (Fredonia, WI) (32-26), #12432 Weyauwega-Fremont (Weyauwega, WI) (33-13), #12973 Oostburg (WI) (52-0), #13661 St. Mary Catholic (Neenah, WI) (22-10), LOSSES: #426 St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) (62-11), #3083 Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) (50-12), #6047 Manitowoc Lutheran (Manitowoc, WI) (41-7), #7642 Howards Grove (WI) (22-20)

6Sheboygan Area Lutheran/Kohler/Sheboygan County Christian (Sheboygan, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig East 4-64-4 (t 6th)4-6-14.7-5.549-51
WINS: #11331 Mishicot (WI) (31-13), #11986 Ozaukee (Fredonia, WI) (21-7), #12359 Random Lake (WI) (27-3), #12973 Oostburg (WI) (21-19), LOSSES: #3083 Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) (35-14), #4760 Kiel (WI) (41-13), #7642 Howards Grove (WI) (48-7), #8388 Hilbert/Stockbridge (Stockbridge, WI) (6-0), #9114 Reedsville (WI) (26-21), #11209 Lomira (WI) (32-0)

7Mishicot (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig East 4-64-4 (t 6th)4-6-18.1-3.250-56
WINS: #11986 Ozaukee (Fredonia, WI) (3-0), #12359 Random Lake (WI) (21-20), #12973 Oostburg (WI) (29-13), #13661 St. Mary Catholic (Neenah, WI) (12-6), LOSSES: #2165 Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) (49-7), #3083 Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) (46-7), #5397 New Holstein (WI) (42-25), #8388 Hilbert/Stockbridge (Stockbridge, WI) (42-6), #9114 Reedsville (WI) (39-17), #10722 Sheboygan Area Lutheran/Kohler/Sheboygan County Christian (Sheboygan, WI) (31-13)

8Ozaukee (Fredonia, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig East 2-72-6 (t 8th)2-7-22.1-9.843-48
WINS: #12359 Random Lake (WI) (14-0), #13661 St. Mary Catholic (Neenah, WI) (44-14), LOSSES: #6047 Manitowoc Lutheran (Manitowoc, WI) (27-0), #7405 Mauston (WI) (50-7), #7642 Howards Grove (WI) (32-14), #8388 Hilbert/Stockbridge (Stockbridge, WI) (28-0), #9114 Reedsville (WI) (32-26), #10722 Sheboygan Area Lutheran/Kohler/Sheboygan County Christian (Sheboygan, WI) (21-7), #11331 Mishicot (WI) (3-0)

9Random Lake (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig East 2-72-6 (t 8th)2-7-24.7-6.248-44
WINS: #8388 Hilbert/Stockbridge (Stockbridge, WI) (19-8), #12973 Oostburg (WI) (27-13), LOSSES: #3083 Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) (35-0), #6047 Manitowoc Lutheran (Manitowoc, WI) (49-14), #7642 Howards Grove (WI) (19-0), #8702 Winnebago Lutheran Academy (Fond du Lac, WI) (34-7), #10722 Sheboygan Area Lutheran/Kohler/Sheboygan County Christian (Sheboygan, WI) (27-3), #11331 Mishicot (WI) (21-20), #11986 Ozaukee (Fredonia, WI) (14-0)

10Oostburg (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig East 1-81-7 (10th)1-8-30.1-7.348-45
WINS: #13661 St. Mary Catholic (Neenah, WI) (16-13), LOSSES: #3083 Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) (51-0), #6047 Manitowoc Lutheran (Manitowoc, WI) (49-6), #7642 Howards Grove (WI) (55-20), #7868 Omro (WI) (47-21), #9114 Reedsville (WI) (52-0), #10722 Sheboygan Area Lutheran/Kohler/Sheboygan County Christian (Sheboygan, WI) (21-19), #11331 Mishicot (WI) (29-13), #12359 Random Lake (WI) (27-13)

11St. Mary Catholic (Neenah, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig East 0-100-8 (11th)0-10-37.7-5.254-49
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3083 Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) (57-16), #6047 Manitowoc Lutheran (Manitowoc, WI) (48-0), #6735 Mayville (WI) (42-6), #7642 Howards Grove (WI) (58-8), #8388 Hilbert/Stockbridge (Stockbridge, WI) (41-7), #9114 Reedsville (WI) (22-10), #10625 Little Wolf (Manawa, WI) (62-27), #11331 Mishicot (WI) (12-6), #11986 Ozaukee (Fredonia, WI) (44-14), #12973 Oostburg (WI) (16-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Sun Prairie (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig Eight 13-19-0 (1st)13-147.521.183-69
WINS: #843 Muskego (WI) (26-21), #1728 Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) (38-14), #2240 Middleton (WI) (34-6), #2532 West (Madison, WI) (37-7), #2532 West (Madison, WI) (49-17), #3722 Verona (WI) (31-9), #6269 Craig (Janesville, WI) (41-7), #6370 La Follette (Madison, WI) (33-6), #6445 Madison Memorial [James] (Madison, WI) (35-0), #6445 Madison Memorial [James] (Madison, WI) (50-0), #7839 Beloit Memorial (Beloit, WI) (41-6), #9561 Parker (Janesville, WI) (41-6), #11505 East (Madison, WI) (56-0), LOSSES: #181 Kimberly (WI) (27-7)

2Middleton (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig Eight 9-28-1 (2nd)9-227.311.857-60
WINS: #2532 West (Madison, WI) (36-0), #3722 Verona (WI) (31-10), #6269 Craig (Janesville, WI) (42-7), #6370 La Follette (Madison, WI) (24-6), #6370 La Follette (Madison, WI) (41-8), #6445 Madison Memorial [James] (Madison, WI) (36-7), #7839 Beloit Memorial (Beloit, WI) (21-7), #9561 Parker (Janesville, WI) (42-0), #11505 East (Madison, WI) (44-0), LOSSES: #441 Sun Prairie (WI) (34-6), #2532 West (Madison, WI) (30-27)

3West (Madison, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig Eight 9-37-2 (3rd)9-325.21971-58
WINS: #2240 Middleton (WI) (30-27), #3722 Verona (WI) (23-17), #3881 Hamilton (Sussex, WI) (21-9), #6269 Craig (Janesville, WI) (26-19), #6370 La Follette (Madison, WI) (14-7), #6445 Madison Memorial [James] (Madison, WI) (21-7), #7839 Beloit Memorial (Beloit, WI) (20-0), #9561 Parker (Janesville, WI) (35-9), #11505 East (Madison, WI) (40-7), LOSSES: #441 Sun Prairie (WI) (37-7), #441 Sun Prairie (WI) (49-17), #2240 Middleton (WI) (36-0)

4Verona (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig Eight 6-46-3 (4th)6-41814.954-53
WINS: #6269 Craig (Janesville, WI) (7-3), #6370 La Follette (Madison, WI) (41-18), #6445 Madison Memorial [James] (Madison, WI) (35-6), #7839 Beloit Memorial (Beloit, WI) (30-8), #9561 Parker (Janesville, WI) (21-0), #11505 East (Madison, WI) (28-7), LOSSES: #441 Sun Prairie (WI) (31-9), #1728 Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) (28-19), #2240 Middleton (WI) (31-10), #2532 West (Madison, WI) (23-17)

5Craig (Janesville, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig Eight 4-64-5 (t 5th)4-6616.559-49
WINS: #6445 Madison Memorial [James] (Madison, WI) (24-12), #7839 Beloit Memorial (Beloit, WI) (14-7), #9561 Parker (Janesville, WI) (22-8), #11505 East (Madison, WI) (42-6), LOSSES: #441 Sun Prairie (WI) (41-7), #1383 Franklin (WI) (45-7), #2240 Middleton (WI) (42-7), #2532 West (Madison, WI) (26-19), #3722 Verona (WI) (7-3), #6370 La Follette (Madison, WI) (30-22)

6La Follette (Madison, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig Eight 4-64-5 (t 5th)4-65.615.258-49
WINS: #6269 Craig (Janesville, WI) (30-22), #7839 Beloit Memorial (Beloit, WI) (36-34), #9561 Parker (Janesville, WI) (30-0), #11505 East (Madison, WI) (28-13), LOSSES: #441 Sun Prairie (WI) (33-6), #2240 Middleton (WI) (24-6), #2240 Middleton (WI) (41-8), #2532 West (Madison, WI) (14-7), #3722 Verona (WI) (41-18), #6445 Madison Memorial [James] (Madison, WI) (28-26)

7Madison Memorial [James] (Madison, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig Eight 4-64-5 (t 5th)4-65.319.262-48
WINS: #6370 La Follette (Madison, WI) (28-26), #7839 Beloit Memorial (Beloit, WI) (20-14), #9561 Parker (Janesville, WI) (17-12), #11505 East (Madison, WI) (47-0), LOSSES: #441 Sun Prairie (WI) (35-0), #441 Sun Prairie (WI) (50-0), #2240 Middleton (WI) (36-7), #2532 West (Madison, WI) (21-7), #3722 Verona (WI) (35-6), #6269 Craig (Janesville, WI) (24-12)

8Beloit Memorial (Beloit, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig Eight 3-72-7 (8th)3-7-0.610.852-54
WINS: #9440 Park (Racine, WI) (33-21), #9561 Parker (Janesville, WI) (13-6), #11505 East (Madison, WI) (26-6), LOSSES: #441 Sun Prairie (WI) (41-6), #2240 Middleton (WI) (21-7), #2532 West (Madison, WI) (20-0), #3722 Verona (WI) (30-8), #6269 Craig (Janesville, WI) (14-7), #6370 La Follette (Madison, WI) (36-34), #6445 Madison Memorial [James] (Madison, WI) (20-14)

9Parker (Janesville, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig Eight 1-91-8 (9th)1-9-8.312.754-52
WINS: #11505 East (Madison, WI) (28-3), LOSSES: #441 Sun Prairie (WI) (41-6), #2240 Middleton (WI) (42-0), #2532 West (Madison, WI) (35-9), #3722 Verona (WI) (21-0), #6269 Craig (Janesville, WI) (22-8), #6370 La Follette (Madison, WI) (30-0), #6445 Madison Memorial [James] (Madison, WI) (17-12), #6873 South (Waukesha, WI) (34-20), #7839 Beloit Memorial (Beloit, WI) (13-6)

10East (Madison, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig Eight 0-90-9 (10th)0-9-19.114.853-44
WINS: none, LOSSES: #441 Sun Prairie (WI) (56-0), #2240 Middleton (WI) (44-0), #2532 West (Madison, WI) (40-7), #3722 Verona (WI) (28-7), #6269 Craig (Janesville, WI) (42-6), #6370 La Follette (Madison, WI) (28-13), #6445 Madison Memorial [James] (Madison, WI) (47-0), #7839 Beloit Memorial (Beloit, WI) (26-6), #9561 Parker (Janesville, WI) (28-3)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Rice Lake (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig Rivers 11-35-2 (3rd)11-346.122.888-59
WINS: #797 Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) (25-3), #1324 Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI) (28-7), #2444 Antigo (WI) (42-7), #2581 Eau Claire Memorial (Eau Claire, WI) (28-14), #2624 Onalaska (WI) (42-13), #4377 Chippewa Falls (WI) (37-0), #5042 Superior (WI) (49-32), #5813 River Falls (WI) (41-6), #6562 Merrill (WI) (35-7), #7731 Medford (WI) (36-0), #10161 Eau Claire North (Eau Claire, WI) (61-0), LOSSES: #847 Menomonie (WI) (27-16), #1654 Hudson (WI) (26-16), #3454 New Richmond (WI) (2-0)

2Menomonie (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig Rivers 11-17-0 (1st)11-140.42163-58
WINS: #517 Rice Lake (WI) (27-16), #1654 Hudson (WI) (36-24), #2119 Holmen (WI) (49-14), #2119 Holmen (WI) (34-20), #2581 Eau Claire Memorial (Eau Claire, WI) (26-7), #4377 Chippewa Falls (WI) (35-0), #5042 Superior (WI) (49-28), #5271 La Crosse Central (La Crosse, WI) (45-14), #5813 River Falls (WI) (41-20), #10161 Eau Claire North (Eau Claire, WI) (44-0), #10968 Oshkosh North (Oshkosh, WI) (40-0), LOSSES: #768 Southwest (Green Bay, WI) (16-14)

3Hudson (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig Rivers 7-36-1 (2nd)7-332.123.252-51
WINS: #517 Rice Lake (WI) (26-16), #2581 Eau Claire Memorial (Eau Claire, WI) (35-7), #4377 Chippewa Falls (WI) (43-13), #5042 Superior (WI) (7-0), #5813 River Falls (WI) (38-7), #6575 Indian Trail (Kenosha, WI) (28-10), #10161 Eau Claire North (Eau Claire, WI) (49-14), LOSSES: #847 Menomonie (WI) (36-24), #1332 Stevens Point (WI) (48-47), #1332 Stevens Point (WI) (23-21)

4Eau Claire Memorial (Eau Claire, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig Rivers 6-44-3 (4th)6-424.923.858-43
WINS: #4377 Chippewa Falls (WI) (24-14), #5042 Superior (WI) (24-20), #5271 La Crosse Central (La Crosse, WI) (47-22), #5813 River Falls (WI) (21-7), #6191 Logan (La Crosse, WI) (35-6), #10161 Eau Claire North (Eau Claire, WI) (43-6), LOSSES: #517 Rice Lake (WI) (28-14), #570 Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) (42-21), #847 Menomonie (WI) (26-7), #1654 Hudson (WI) (35-7)

5Chippewa Falls (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig Rivers 4-53-4 (5th)4-514.820.850-43
WINS: #5042 Superior (WI) (10-7), #5813 River Falls (WI) (21-14), #7731 Medford (WI) (28-13), #10161 Eau Claire North (Eau Claire, WI) (35-0), LOSSES: #517 Rice Lake (WI) (37-0), #847 Menomonie (WI) (35-0), #1654 Hudson (WI) (43-13), #2119 Holmen (WI) (34-28), #2581 Eau Claire Memorial (Eau Claire, WI) (24-14)

6Superior (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig Rivers 3-61-6 (7th)3-611.618.847-45
WINS: #6562 Merrill (WI) (20-10), #7074 Somerset (WI) (62-50), #10161 Eau Claire North (Eau Claire, WI) (28-0), LOSSES: #517 Rice Lake (WI) (49-32), #847 Menomonie (WI) (49-28), #1654 Hudson (WI) (7-0), #2581 Eau Claire Memorial (Eau Claire, WI) (24-20), #4377 Chippewa Falls (WI) (10-7), #5813 River Falls (WI) (32-30)

7River Falls (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig Rivers 2-72-5 (6th)2-78.122.155-38
WINS: #5042 Superior (WI) (32-30), #10161 Eau Claire North (Eau Claire, WI) (35-14), LOSSES: #517 Rice Lake (WI) (41-6), #847 Menomonie (WI) (41-20), #1654 Hudson (WI) (38-7), #2581 Eau Claire Memorial (Eau Claire, WI) (21-7), #3454 New Richmond (WI) (17-14), #4377 Chippewa Falls (WI) (21-14), #4549 Ellsworth (WI) (13-7)

8Eau Claire North (Eau Claire, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig Rivers 0-90-7 (8th)0-9-11.522.553-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #517 Rice Lake (WI) (61-0), #847 Menomonie (WI) (44-0), #1654 Hudson (WI) (49-14), #2581 Eau Claire Memorial (Eau Claire, WI) (43-6), #4377 Chippewa Falls (WI) (35-0), #5042 Superior (WI) (28-0), #5271 La Crosse Central (La Crosse, WI) (45-7), #5813 River Falls (WI) (35-14), #6191 Logan (La Crosse, WI) (20-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lodi (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCapitol - North 14-05-0 (1st)14-040.310.277-66
WINS: #1343 St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) (17-10), #2846 Lake Mills (WI) (55-24), #2846 Lake Mills (WI) (35-0), #3819 Luther [Martin] (Greendale, WI) (17-0), #3996 Platteville (WI) (47-21), #5191 Lakeside Lutheran (Lake Mills, WI) (42-10), #6078 Luther Prep (Watertown, WI) (27-0), #6735 Mayville (WI) (38-31), #7900 Delavan-Darien/Williams Bay (Delavan, WI) (34-6), #10007 Columbus (WI) (56-7), #10695 Poynette (WI) (38-7), #10767 Nekoosa (WI) (56-6), #11514 Marshall (WI) (28-13), #11523 Wisconsin Dells (WI) (35-0), LOSSES: none

2Lake Mills (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCapitol - North 10-24-1 (2nd)10-223.211.478-46
WINS: #3476 St. Catherine's (Racine, WI) (30-13), #5191 Lakeside Lutheran (Lake Mills, WI) (35-7), #5191 Lakeside Lutheran (Lake Mills, WI) (42-26), #6078 Luther Prep (Watertown, WI) (41-28), #7405 Mauston (WI) (48-28), #7531 New Glarus/Monticello (New Glarus, WI) (42-21), #8984 Belleville (WI) (41-0), #10007 Columbus (WI) (55-13), #10695 Poynette (WI) (48-6), #11514 Marshall (WI) (42-15), LOSSES: #852 Lodi (WI) (55-24), #852 Lodi (WI) (35-0)

3Lakeside Lutheran (Lake Mills, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCapitol - North 6-43-2 (3rd)6-410.95.957-45
WINS: #6078 Luther Prep (Watertown, WI) (31-6), #6816 Wautoma (WI) (49-14), #7531 New Glarus/Monticello (New Glarus, WI) (27-17), #10007 Columbus (WI) (59-7), #10695 Poynette (WI) (65-0), #13191 Adams-Friendship (Adams, WI) (36-12), LOSSES: #852 Lodi (WI) (42-10), #2846 Lake Mills (WI) (35-7), #2846 Lake Mills (WI) (42-26), #9929 Elkhorn (WI) (32-31)

4Luther Prep (Watertown, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCapitol - North 5-32-3 (4th)5-36.82.143-38
WINS: #7153 University (Milwaukee, WI) (17-7), #10007 Columbus (WI) (36-0), #10695 Poynette (WI) (29-20), #11244 Waterloo (WI) (42-8), #12127 Kettle Moraine Lutheran (Jackson, WI) (35-12), LOSSES: #852 Lodi (WI) (27-0), #2846 Lake Mills (WI) (41-28), #5191 Lakeside Lutheran (Lake Mills, WI) (31-6)

5Columbus (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCapitol - North 2-71-4 (5th)2-6-10.79.555-38
WINS: #10695 Poynette (WI) (21-19), #13191 Adams-Friendship (Adams, WI) (21-14), LOSSES: #852 Lodi (WI) (56-7), #2027 Marian Central Catholic (Woodstock, IL) (55-0), #2846 Lake Mills (WI) (55-13), #3996 Platteville (WI) (41-34), #5191 Lakeside Lutheran (Lake Mills, WI) (59-7), #6078 Luther Prep (Watertown, WI) (36-0), #7979 Ripon (WI) (28-17)

6Poynette (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCapitol - North 2-70-5 (6th)2-7-14.5-0.247-42
WINS: #12997 Southwestern (Hazel Green, WI) (47-7), #13191 Adams-Friendship (Adams, WI) (48-18), LOSSES: #852 Lodi (WI) (38-7), #2846 Lake Mills (WI) (48-6), #5191 Lakeside Lutheran (Lake Mills, WI) (65-0), #6078 Luther Prep (Watertown, WI) (29-20), #8702 Winnebago Lutheran Academy (Fond du Lac, WI) (27-14), #10007 Columbus (WI) (21-19), #10375 Palmyra-Eagle (Palmyra, WI) (19-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1New Glarus/Monticello (New Glarus, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCapitol - South 6-43-1 (t 1st)6-40.7-1.852-48
WINS: #7405 Mauston (WI) (29-28), #8531 Iowa-Grant (Livingston, WI) (26-14), #9415 Cambridge (WI) (43-13), #11244 Waterloo (WI) (37-9), #11514 Marshall (WI) (47-24), #12445 Catholic Central (Burlington, WI) (47-7), LOSSES: #2846 Lake Mills (WI) (42-21), #5191 Lakeside Lutheran (Lake Mills, WI) (27-17), #6129 Prairie du Chien (WI) (36-14), #8984 Belleville (WI) (21-0)

2Belleville (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCapitol - South 6-43-1 (t 1st)6-4-5.5-6.248-51
WINS: #7531 New Glarus/Monticello (New Glarus, WI) (21-0), #11244 Waterloo (WI) (28-0), #11514 Marshall (WI) (27-6), #11523 Wisconsin Dells (WI) (28-19), #13164 Boscobel (WI) (45-12), #14358 Elcho/White Lake (Elcho, WI) (41-6), LOSSES: #2846 Lake Mills (WI) (41-0), #3750 Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI) (69-7), #5928 Cuba City (WI) (40-0), #9415 Cambridge (WI) (25-19)

3Cambridge (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCapitol - South 6-43-1 (t 1st)6-4-7.5-8.244-52
WINS: #8984 Belleville (WI) (25-19), #10869 Brookfield Academy (Brookfield, WI) (31-10), #11244 Waterloo (WI) (41-20), #11523 Wisconsin Dells (WI) (34-6), #11514 Marshall (WI) (34-19), #12961 Deerfield (WI) (49-6), LOSSES: #6047 Manitowoc Lutheran (Manitowoc, WI) (39-14), #7531 New Glarus/Monticello (New Glarus, WI) (43-13), #8817 Darlington (WI) (15-13), #8859 Horicon/Hustisford (Horicon, WI) (35-27)

4Waterloo (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCapitol - South 3-61-3 (4th)3-6-17.7-6.247-39
WINS: #10375 Palmyra-Eagle (Palmyra, WI) (6-0), #11514 Marshall (WI) (32-6), #12961 Deerfield (WI) (39-12), LOSSES: #6078 Luther Prep (Watertown, WI) (42-8), #6816 Wautoma (WI) (50-13), #7531 New Glarus/Monticello (New Glarus, WI) (37-9), #7549 St. Francis (WI) (33-0), #8984 Belleville (WI) (28-0), #9415 Cambridge (WI) (41-20)

5Marshall (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCapitol - South 2-70-4 (5th)2-7-19.2-1.255-40
WINS: #12871 Parkview (Orfordville, WI) (36-31), #13191 Adams-Friendship (Adams, WI) (31-13), LOSSES: #852 Lodi (WI) (28-13), #2846 Lake Mills (WI) (42-15), #5342 Mineral Point (WI) (28-15), #7531 New Glarus/Monticello (New Glarus, WI) (47-24), #8984 Belleville (WI) (27-6), #9415 Cambridge (WI) (34-19), #11244 Waterloo (WI) (32-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Amherst (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCentral Wisconsin - Large 13-17-0 (1st)13-147.520.2103-50
WINS: #981 Stratford (WI) (52-15), #1937 Grantsburg (WI) (35-6), #1986 Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) (28-21), #2102 Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI) (49-18), #2165 Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) (32-14), #2568 Bonduel (WI) (47-20), #4698 Colby (WI) (53-6), #6087 Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Wittenberg, WI) (35-0), #6344 Shiocton (WI) (36-0), #7136 Pacelli (Stevens Point, WI) (59-14), #7868 Omro (WI) (43-6), #10625 Little Wolf (Manawa, WI) (62-0), #12432 Weyauwega-Fremont (Weyauwega, WI) (56-0), LOSSES: #426 St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) (14-13)

2Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCentral Wisconsin - Large 11-35-2 (3rd)11-327.98.691-61
WINS: #2969 Regis (Eau Claire, WI) (27-26), #3796 Marathon (WI) (32-12), #3796 Marathon (WI) (54-34), #6087 Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Wittenberg, WI) (43-8), #6344 Shiocton (WI) (50-7), #7136 Pacelli (Stevens Point, WI) (47-14), #10625 Little Wolf (Manawa, WI) (49-0), #11215 Crivitz (WI) (59-26), #11331 Mishicot (WI) (49-7), #12221 Montello/Princeton/Green Lake (Montello, WI) (41-14), #12432 Weyauwega-Fremont (Weyauwega, WI) (54-14), LOSSES: #426 St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) (35-12), #444 Amherst (WI) (32-14), #2568 Bonduel (WI) (47-20)

3Bonduel (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCentral Wisconsin - Large 8-26-1 (2nd)8-22510.855-49
WINS: #2165 Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) (47-20), #6087 Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Wittenberg, WI) (62-14), #6344 Shiocton (WI) (32-14), #7136 Pacelli (Stevens Point, WI) (46-7), #8521 Peshtigo (WI) (45-20), #10625 Little Wolf (Manawa, WI) (48-18), #11716 Coleman (WI) (42-14), #12432 Weyauwega-Fremont (Weyauwega, WI) (65-13), LOSSES: #444 Amherst (WI) (47-20), #981 Stratford (WI) (42-19)

4Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Wittenberg, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCentral Wisconsin - Large 6-44-3 (4th)6-46.811.363-42
WINS: #6344 Shiocton (WI) (6-3), #7136 Pacelli (Stevens Point, WI) (22-20), #9780 Crandon (WI) (30-20), #10539 Northland Pines (Eagle River, WI) (24-8), #10625 Little Wolf (Manawa, WI) (28-6), #12432 Weyauwega-Fremont (Weyauwega, WI) (36-0), LOSSES: #444 Amherst (WI) (35-0), #1577 Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI) (42-0), #2165 Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) (43-8), #2568 Bonduel (WI) (62-14)

5Shiocton (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCentral Wisconsin - Large 5-43-4 (5th)5-45.73.849-44
WINS: #7136 Pacelli (Stevens Point, WI) (24-20), #9616 Tomahawk (WI) (24-0), #10625 Little Wolf (Manawa, WI) (34-8), #12432 Weyauwega-Fremont (Weyauwega, WI) (35-12), #13323 Rosholt (WI) (44-0), LOSSES: #444 Amherst (WI) (36-0), #2165 Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) (50-7), #2568 Bonduel (WI) (32-14), #6087 Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Wittenberg, WI) (6-3)

6Pacelli (Stevens Point, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCentral Wisconsin - Large 4-52-5 (6th)4-52.36.953-42
WINS: #7846 Dodgeland (Juneau, WI) (26-21), #10625 Little Wolf (Manawa, WI) (42-6), #11206 Aquinas (La Crosse, WI) (41-16), #12432 Weyauwega-Fremont (Weyauwega, WI) (41-14), LOSSES: #444 Amherst (WI) (59-14), #2165 Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) (47-14), #2568 Bonduel (WI) (46-7), #6087 Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Wittenberg, WI) (22-20), #6344 Shiocton (WI) (24-20)

7Little Wolf (Manawa, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCentral Wisconsin - Large 3-71-6 (7th)3-7-14.13.157-48
WINS: #12432 Weyauwega-Fremont (Weyauwega, WI) (28-21), #13263 Suring (WI) (31-6), #13661 St. Mary Catholic (Neenah, WI) (62-27), LOSSES: #444 Amherst (WI) (62-0), #2165 Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) (49-0), #2568 Bonduel (WI) (48-18), #6087 Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Wittenberg, WI) (28-6), #6344 Shiocton (WI) (34-8), #6653 Auburndale (WI) (38-13), #7136 Pacelli (Stevens Point, WI) (42-6)

8Weyauwega-Fremont (Weyauwega, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCentral Wisconsin - Large 0-90-7 (8th)0-9-25.310.258-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #444 Amherst (WI) (56-0), #2165 Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) (54-14), #2568 Bonduel (WI) (65-13), #6087 Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Wittenberg, WI) (36-0), #6344 Shiocton (WI) (35-12), #7136 Pacelli (Stevens Point, WI) (41-14), #9114 Reedsville (WI) (33-13), #9968 Brillion (WI) (35-6), #10625 Little Wolf (Manawa, WI) (28-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Wild Rose (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCentral Wisconsin - Small 11-15-0 (1st)10-14-15.861-60
WINS: #6944 Pittsville (WI) (7-6), #8041 Fall River (WI) (27-12), #8388 Hilbert/Stockbridge (Stockbridge, WI) (19-0), #10266 Ishpeming (MI) (12-8), #10527 Lourdes (Oshkosh, WI) (21-7), #11237 Almond-Bancroft (Almond, WI) (36-0), #12710 Tri-County (Plainfield, WI) (53-0), #12819 Southeast Wisconsin Christian HomeSchool (Milwaukee, WI) (45-0), #12947 Cambria-Friesland (Cambria, WI) (49-6), #13323 Rosholt (WI) (57-0), #14315 Marion/Tigerton (Marion, WI) (54-0), LOSSES: #8041 Fall River (WI) (8-7)

2Pittsville (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCentral Wisconsin - Small 8-34-1 (2nd)8-33.2-4.458-52
WINS: #6653 Auburndale (WI) (24-8), #7846 Dodgeland (Juneau, WI) (19-0), #8662 Assumption (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) (34-27), #10103 Rib Lake-Prentice (Rib Lake, WI) (27-26), #11237 Almond-Bancroft (Almond, WI) (22-14), #12710 Tri-County (Plainfield, WI) (49-6), #13323 Rosholt (WI) (53-7), #14315 Marion/Tigerton (Marion, WI) (78-0), LOSSES: #1679 Edgar (WI) (35-0), #6739 Wild Rose (WI) (7-6), #6735 Mayville (WI) (30-6)

3Almond-Bancroft (Almond, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCentral Wisconsin - Small 6-43-2 (3rd)6-4-17.7-18.446-54
WINS: #10677 Pardeeville (WI) (32-30), #12710 Tri-County (Plainfield, WI) (25-16), #13323 Rosholt (WI) (39-7), #13902 Rio (WI) (20-6), #14096 Blair-Taylor (Blair, WI) (56-19), #14315 Marion/Tigerton (Marion, WI) (56-0), LOSSES: #6739 Wild Rose (WI) (36-0), #6944 Pittsville (WI) (22-14), #8041 Fall River (WI) (30-21), #8388 Hilbert/Stockbridge (Stockbridge, WI) (56-13)

4Tri-County (Plainfield, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCentral Wisconsin - Small 3-62-3 (4th)3-6-27.7-18.142-45
WINS: #13323 Rosholt (WI) (14-7), #14205 St. John's Northwestern Military Academy (Delafield, WI) (52-0), #14315 Marion/Tigerton (Marion, WI) (58-20), LOSSES: #6739 Wild Rose (WI) (53-0), #6944 Pittsville (WI) (49-6), #8041 Fall River (WI) (41-20), #10103 Rib Lake-Prentice (Rib Lake, WI) (20-0), #11237 Almond-Bancroft (Almond, WI) (25-16), #13263 Suring (WI) (38-22)

5Rosholt (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCentral Wisconsin - Small 1-71-4 (5th)1-7-33.5-6.351-31
WINS: #14315 Marion/Tigerton (Marion, WI) (60-0), LOSSES: #3197 Markesan (WI) (44-0), #6134 Oconto (WI) (40-0), #6344 Shiocton (WI) (44-0), #6739 Wild Rose (WI) (57-0), #6944 Pittsville (WI) (53-7), #11237 Almond-Bancroft (Almond, WI) (39-7), #12710 Tri-County (Plainfield, WI) (14-7)

6Marion/Tigerton (Marion, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCentral Wisconsin - Small 0-80-5 (6th)0-7-52.6-13.846-35
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6739 Wild Rose (WI) (54-0), #6944 Pittsville (WI) (78-0), #8857 Bark River-Harris (Harris, MI) (64-6), #10527 Lourdes (Oshkosh, WI) (56-0), #11237 Almond-Bancroft (Almond, WI) (56-0), #12529 Niagara/Goodman/Pembine (Niagara, WI) (61-0), #12710 Tri-County (Plainfield, WI) (58-20), #13323 Rosholt (WI) (60-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1West (Waukesha, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinClassic Eight 12-18-0 (1st)12-147.627.883-58
WINS: #843 Muskego (WI) (31-6), #895 Monona Grove (Monona, WI) (28-7), #1598 Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) (20-7), #1728 Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) (21-20), #1929 Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) (35-17), #2689 Stoughton (WI) (35-0), #3576 Germantown (WI) (48-0), #3576 Germantown (WI) (42-21), #3622 North (Waukesha, WI) (37-13), #5412 Mukwonago (WI) (44-0), #6054 Oconomowoc (WI) (49-7), #6873 South (Waukesha, WI) (56-7), LOSSES: #406 Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) (38-23)

2Muskego (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinClassic Eight 9-46-2 (t 2nd)9-440.52994-49
WINS: #1383 Franklin (WI) (24-21), #1598 Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) (28-6), #1871 Horlick (Racine, WI) (36-15), #1929 Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) (59-14), #3622 North (Waukesha, WI) (42-14), #3800 Oak Creek (WI) (44-7), #5412 Mukwonago (WI) (46-21), #6054 Oconomowoc (WI) (31-24), #6873 South (Waukesha, WI) (63-21), LOSSES: #432 West (Waukesha, WI) (31-6), #441 Sun Prairie (WI) (26-21), #1264 Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) (27-17), #1728 Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) (21-14)

3Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinClassic Eight 9-36-2 (t 2nd)9-332.522.677-53
WINS: #1728 Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) (17-7), #1929 Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) (35-24), #2394 Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI) (26-20), #3622 North (Waukesha, WI) (28-13), #3881 Hamilton (Sussex, WI) (30-14), #5412 Mukwonago (WI) (48-9), #6054 Oconomowoc (WI) (25-6), #6873 South (Waukesha, WI) (35-14), #9145 East Troy (WI) (42-20), LOSSES: #432 West (Waukesha, WI) (20-7), #797 Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) (7-0), #843 Muskego (WI) (28-6)

4Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinClassic Eight 7-45-3 (t 4th)7-431.426.670-50
WINS: #843 Muskego (WI) (21-14), #3622 North (Waukesha, WI) (38-21), #3722 Verona (WI) (28-19), #4818 Menomonee Falls (WI) (42-0), #5412 Mukwonago (WI) (49-0), #6054 Oconomowoc (WI) (31-0), #6873 South (Waukesha, WI) (45-10), LOSSES: #432 West (Waukesha, WI) (21-20), #441 Sun Prairie (WI) (38-14), #1598 Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) (17-7), #1929 Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) (28-26)

5Arrowhead (Hartland, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinClassic Eight 7-45-3 (t 4th)7-429.82369-50
WINS: #1728 Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) (28-26), #2869 Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) (23-16), #3622 North (Waukesha, WI) (17-3), #5412 Mukwonago (WI) (31-0), #6054 Oconomowoc (WI) (44-7), #6873 South (Waukesha, WI) (41-19), #8451 Marshall/Carmen Science & Tech Northwest/Juneau/Milwaukee School of Languages (Milwaukee, WI) (44-8), LOSSES: #432 West (Waukesha, WI) (35-17), #789 Fond du Lac (WI) (17-14), #843 Muskego (WI) (59-14), #1598 Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) (35-24)

6North (Waukesha, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinClassic Eight 4-53-5 (6th)4-518.623.852-45
WINS: #5412 Mukwonago (WI) (24-14), #6054 Oconomowoc (WI) (26-7), #6466 West (Wauwatosa, WI) (35-28), #6873 South (Waukesha, WI) (42-35), LOSSES: #432 West (Waukesha, WI) (37-13), #843 Muskego (WI) (42-14), #1598 Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) (28-13), #1728 Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) (38-21), #1929 Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) (17-3)

7Mukwonago (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinClassic Eight 3-62-6 (7th)3-69.822.651-46
WINS: #6054 Oconomowoc (WI) (28-21), #6873 South (Waukesha, WI) (29-28), #10647 Hale [Nathan] (West Allis, WI) (43-7), LOSSES: #432 West (Waukesha, WI) (44-0), #843 Muskego (WI) (46-21), #1598 Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) (48-9), #1728 Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) (49-0), #1929 Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) (31-0), #3622 North (Waukesha, WI) (24-14)

8Oconomowoc (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinClassic Eight 1-81-7 (8th)1-86.929.966-36
WINS: #6873 South (Waukesha, WI) (42-28), LOSSES: #406 Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) (28-0), #432 West (Waukesha, WI) (49-7), #843 Muskego (WI) (31-24), #1598 Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) (25-6), #1728 Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) (31-0), #1929 Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) (44-7), #3622 North (Waukesha, WI) (26-7), #5412 Mukwonago (WI) (28-21)

9South (Waukesha, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinClassic Eight 2-80-8 (9th)2-83.420.954-52
WINS: #9507 Wauwatosa East (Wauwatosa, WI) (41-20), #9561 Parker (Janesville, WI) (34-20), LOSSES: #432 West (Waukesha, WI) (56-7), #843 Muskego (WI) (63-21), #1598 Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) (35-14), #1728 Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) (45-10), #1929 Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) (41-19), #3622 North (Waukesha, WI) (42-35), #5412 Mukwonago (WI) (29-28), #6054 Oconomowoc (WI) (42-28)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCloverbelt 10-18-0 (1st)10-132.712.259-53
WINS: #981 Stratford (WI) (21-14), #2102 Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI) (29-14), #2969 Regis (Eau Claire, WI) (31-2), #4698 Colby (WI) (37-6), #6087 Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Wittenberg, WI) (42-0), #7365 Fall Creek (WI) (43-14), #8988 Osseo-Fairchild (Osseo, WI) (42-14), #9383 Cadott (WI) (50-10), #9814 Altoona (WI) (50-12), #12809 Neillsville/Granton (Neillsville, WI) (41-0), LOSSES: #981 Stratford (WI) (38-0)

2Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCloverbelt 9-27-1 (2nd)9-228.311.162-51
WINS: #2969 Regis (Eau Claire, WI) (23-8), #4698 Colby (WI) (57-14), #6134 Oconto (WI) (49-17), #7365 Fall Creek (WI) (44-21), #7491 Glenwood City (WI) (44-21), #8988 Osseo-Fairchild (Osseo, WI) (54-22), #9383 Cadott (WI) (51-24), #9814 Altoona (WI) (54-0), #12809 Neillsville/Granton (Neillsville, WI) (62-8), LOSSES: #444 Amherst (WI) (49-18), #1577 Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI) (29-14)

3Regis (Eau Claire, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCloverbelt 10-36-2 (3rd)10-322.59.776-59
WINS: #4464 Spring Valley (WI) (25-6), #4532 Durand (WI) (22-9), #4698 Colby (WI) (18-12), #5227 Unity (Balsam Lake, WI) (21-8), #7365 Fall Creek (WI) (18-3), #7365 Fall Creek (WI) (50-15), #8988 Osseo-Fairchild (Osseo, WI) (35-9), #9383 Cadott (WI) (41-15), #9814 Altoona (WI) (42-7), #12809 Neillsville/Granton (Neillsville, WI) (36-6), LOSSES: #1577 Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI) (31-2), #2102 Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI) (23-8), #2165 Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) (27-26)

4Colby (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCloverbelt 6-45-3 (4th)6-413.211.661-44
WINS: #7365 Fall Creek (WI) (34-7), #8988 Osseo-Fairchild (Osseo, WI) (43-27), #9383 Cadott (WI) (44-0), #9814 Altoona (WI) (43-0), #11100 Ithaca (Richland Center, WI) (42-0), #12809 Neillsville/Granton (Neillsville, WI) (40-0), LOSSES: #444 Amherst (WI) (53-6), #1577 Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI) (37-6), #2102 Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI) (57-14), #2969 Regis (Eau Claire, WI) (18-12)

5Fall Creek (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCloverbelt 5-54-4 (5th)5-51.47.553-50
WINS: #8988 Osseo-Fairchild (Osseo, WI) (19-8), #9383 Cadott (WI) (42-28), #9814 Altoona (WI) (63-25), #11625 Colfax (WI) (35-22), #12809 Neillsville/Granton (Neillsville, WI) (35-7), LOSSES: #1577 Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI) (43-14), #2102 Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI) (44-21), #2969 Regis (Eau Claire, WI) (18-3), #2969 Regis (Eau Claire, WI) (50-15), #4698 Colby (WI) (34-7)

6Osseo-Fairchild (Osseo, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCloverbelt 2-72-6 (t 6th)2-7-5.58.654-40
WINS: #9383 Cadott (WI) (28-21), #12809 Neillsville/Granton (Neillsville, WI) (29-0), LOSSES: #1577 Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI) (42-14), #2102 Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI) (54-22), #2969 Regis (Eau Claire, WI) (35-9), #3844 Elk Mound (WI) (53-0), #4698 Colby (WI) (43-27), #7365 Fall Creek (WI) (19-8), #9814 Altoona (WI) (14-6)

7Cadott (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCloverbelt 2-72-6 (t 6th)2-7-7.37.350-42
WINS: #9814 Altoona (WI) (15-12), #12809 Neillsville/Granton (Neillsville, WI) (53-25), LOSSES: #1577 Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI) (50-10), #2102 Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI) (51-24), #2969 Regis (Eau Claire, WI) (41-15), #4698 Colby (WI) (44-0), #6675 Mondovi (WI) (28-18), #7365 Fall Creek (WI) (42-28), #8988 Osseo-Fairchild (Osseo, WI) (28-21)

8Altoona (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCloverbelt 2-72-6 (t 6th)2-7-9.58.754-39
WINS: #8988 Osseo-Fairchild (Osseo, WI) (14-6), #12809 Neillsville/Granton (Neillsville, WI) (35-0), LOSSES: #1577 Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI) (50-12), #2102 Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI) (54-0), #2969 Regis (Eau Claire, WI) (42-7), #4464 Spring Valley (WI) (35-13), #4698 Colby (WI) (43-0), #7365 Fall Creek (WI) (63-25), #9383 Cadott (WI) (15-12)

9Neillsville/Granton (Neillsville, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCloverbelt 1-80-8 (9th)1-8-28.54.646-45
WINS: #13898 Chequamegon (Park Falls, WI) (14-12), LOSSES: #1577 Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI) (41-0), #2102 Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI) (62-8), #2969 Regis (Eau Claire, WI) (36-6), #4698 Colby (WI) (40-0), #7365 Fall Creek (WI) (35-7), #8988 Osseo-Fairchild (Osseo, WI) (29-0), #9383 Cadott (WI) (53-25), #9814 Altoona (WI) (35-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Abbotsford (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCloverwood 10-36-1 (2nd)10-316.2-0.179-58
WINS: #5502 Loyal (WI) (17-0), #6408 Clear Lake (WI) (50-14), #8662 Assumption (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) (19-7), #9780 Crandon (WI) (42-6), #9972 Owen-Withee (Owen, WI) (28-19), #10277 Gilman (WI) (54-22), #10872 Athens (WI) (42-0), #11962 Thorp (WI) (56-21), #12406 Frederic (WI) (48-6), #13286 Greenwood (WI) (56-20), LOSSES: #962 Bangor (WI) (30-7), #3796 Marathon (WI) (50-21), #5502 Loyal (WI) (8-7)

2Loyal (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCloverwood 8-37-0 (1st)8-39.40.968-51
WINS: #4076 Abbotsford (WI) (8-7), #8662 Assumption (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) (18-0), #9972 Owen-Withee (Owen, WI) (28-22), #9972 Owen-Withee (Owen, WI) (46-20), #10277 Gilman (WI) (32-8), #10872 Athens (WI) (40-0), #11962 Thorp (WI) (56-20), #13286 Greenwood (WI) (44-0), LOSSES: #962 Bangor (WI) (38-0), #1679 Edgar (WI) (35-0), #4076 Abbotsford (WI) (17-0)

3Assumption (Wisconsin Rapids, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCloverwood 6-45-2 (3rd)6-4-4-7.348-53
WINS: #9972 Owen-Withee (Owen, WI) (21-0), #10277 Gilman (WI) (22-6), #10872 Athens (WI) (27-21), #11962 Thorp (WI) (43-13), #13197 Necedah (WI) (42-34), #13286 Greenwood (WI) (48-14), LOSSES: #4076 Abbotsford (WI) (19-7), #5502 Loyal (WI) (18-0), #6944 Pittsville (WI) (34-27), #7331 Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI) (20-0)

4Owen-Withee (Owen, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCloverwood 3-73-4 (t 4th)3-7-10.50.164-43
WINS: #10277 Gilman (WI) (13-6), #11962 Thorp (WI) (14-12), #13286 Greenwood (WI) (41-0), LOSSES: #2965 Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI) (51-14), #4076 Abbotsford (WI) (28-19), #5227 Unity (Balsam Lake, WI) (34-14), #5502 Loyal (WI) (46-20), #5502 Loyal (WI) (28-22), #8662 Assumption (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) (21-0), #10872 Athens (WI) (21-13)

5Gilman (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCloverwood 4-52-5 (t 6th)4-5-12.1-10.642-49
WINS: #11161 Boyceville (WI) (30-14), #11962 Thorp (WI) (36-8), #12513 Wabeno/Laona (Wabeno, WI) (41-0), #13286 Greenwood (WI) (23-6), LOSSES: #4076 Abbotsford (WI) (54-22), #5502 Loyal (WI) (32-8), #8662 Assumption (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) (22-6), #9972 Owen-Withee (Owen, WI) (13-6), #10872 Athens (WI) (20-12)

6Athens (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCloverwood 3-73-4 (t 4th)3-7-15.50.655-47
WINS: #9972 Owen-Withee (Owen, WI) (21-13), #10277 Gilman (WI) (20-12), #13286 Greenwood (WI) (14-12), LOSSES: #1679 Edgar (WI) (35-0), #4076 Abbotsford (WI) (42-0), #5502 Loyal (WI) (40-0), #8283 St. Joseph (Kenosha, WI) (26-8), #8662 Assumption (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) (27-21), #10375 Palmyra-Eagle (Palmyra, WI) (18-7), #11962 Thorp (WI) (22-20)

7Thorp (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCloverwood 3-62-5 (t 6th)3-6-22-9.843-47
WINS: #10872 Athens (WI) (22-20), #12513 Wabeno/Laona (Wabeno, WI) (24-8), #13286 Greenwood (WI) (19-0), LOSSES: #4076 Abbotsford (WI) (56-21), #5502 Loyal (WI) (56-20), #8662 Assumption (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) (43-13), #9972 Owen-Withee (Owen, WI) (14-12), #10277 Gilman (WI) (36-8), #11523 Wisconsin Dells (WI) (32-26)

8Greenwood (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCloverwood 1-80-7 (8th)1-8-33.1-9.546-46
WINS: #14465 Florence (WI) (34-7), LOSSES: #4076 Abbotsford (WI) (56-20), #5502 Loyal (WI) (44-0), #6235 Melrose-Mindoro (Melrose, WI) (42-0), #8662 Assumption (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) (48-14), #9972 Owen-Withee (Owen, WI) (41-0), #10277 Gilman (WI) (23-6), #10872 Athens (WI) (14-12), #11962 Thorp (WI) (19-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (Galesville, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCoulee 9-15-0 (1st)9-116.2-3.140-57
WINS: #3348 West Salem (WI) (31-22), #5685 River Valley (Spring Green, WI) (14-7), #6987 Westby (WI) (61-0), #9681 Viroqua (WI) (52-6), #9860 Arcadia (WI) (52-0), #10773 Black River Falls (WI) (72-21), #10767 Nekoosa (WI) (43-0), #12554 Richland Center (WI) (60-8), #13035 Luther (Onalaska, WI) (67-7), LOSSES: #4589 Northwestern (Maple, WI) (29-17)

2Westby (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCoulee 6-54-1 (2nd)6-535.663-46
WINS: #5315 Lancaster (WI) (38-29), #8817 Darlington (WI) (15-14), #9681 Viroqua (WI) (27-8), #9860 Arcadia (WI) (27-0), #10773 Black River Falls (WI) (12-6), #13035 Luther (Onalaska, WI) (39-13), LOSSES: #1986 Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) (44-6), #3996 Platteville (WI) (55-25), #4083 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (Galesville, WI) (61-0), #5315 Lancaster (WI) (56-34), #6764 Sparta (WI) (14-0)

3Viroqua (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCoulee 4-52-3 (t 3rd)4-5-8.9-8.239-49
WINS: #10147 Royall (Elroy, WI) (22-16), #10773 Black River Falls (WI) (42-6), #12554 Richland Center (WI) (48-21), #13035 Luther (Onalaska, WI) (38-0), LOSSES: #4083 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (Galesville, WI) (52-6), #6129 Prairie du Chien (WI) (34-12), #6987 Westby (WI) (27-8), #9860 Arcadia (WI) (12-0), #10462 Whitehall (WI) (42-34)

4Arcadia (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCoulee 3-62-3 (t 3rd)3-6-9.8-0.649-40
WINS: #9681 Viroqua (WI) (12-0), #10462 Whitehall (WI) (42-20), #13035 Luther (Onalaska, WI) (35-6), LOSSES: #3348 West Salem (WI) (37-0), #4083 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (Galesville, WI) (52-0), #5685 River Valley (Spring Green, WI) (41-6), #6129 Prairie du Chien (WI) (24-21), #6987 Westby (WI) (27-0), #10773 Black River Falls (WI) (40-24)

5Black River Falls (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCoulee 2-72-3 (t 3rd)2-7-15-2.541-43
WINS: #9860 Arcadia (WI) (40-24), #13035 Luther (Onalaska, WI) (47-0), LOSSES: #4083 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (Galesville, WI) (72-21), #5315 Lancaster (WI) (48-0), #6764 Sparta (WI) (28-13), #6987 Westby (WI) (12-6), #8389 Tomah (WI) (22-8), #9681 Viroqua (WI) (42-6), #10008 Dodgeville (WI) (26-18)

6Luther (Onalaska, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCoulee 2-70-5 (6th)2-7-30.9-8.938-47
WINS: #13271 Cashton (WI) (34-6), #14096 Blair-Taylor (Blair, WI) (24-14), LOSSES: #3996 Platteville (WI) (48-0), #4083 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (Galesville, WI) (67-7), #6987 Westby (WI) (39-13), #9681 Viroqua (WI) (38-0), #9860 Arcadia (WI) (35-6), #10008 Dodgeville (WI) (42-8), #10773 Black River Falls (WI) (47-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Melrose-Mindoro (Melrose, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinDairyland 9-26-0 (1st)9-26.2-11.855-56
WINS: #6239 Independence/Gilmanton (Independence, WI) (39-13), #10147 Royall (Elroy, WI) (25-14), #10462 Whitehall (WI) (51-0), #12275 Cornell/Lake Holcombe (Cornell, WI) (38-0), #12515 Augusta (WI) (49-0), #12617 Eleva-Strum (Strum, WI) (46-0), #12813 Cochrane-Fountain City (Fountain City, WI) (40-0), #13286 Greenwood (WI) (42-0), #14096 Blair-Taylor (Blair, WI) (49-7), LOSSES: #962 Bangor (WI) (51-7), #5227 Unity (Balsam Lake, WI) (34-31)

2Independence/Gilmanton (Independence, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinDairyland 9-25-1 (2nd)9-26.1-11.551-58
WINS: #10462 Whitehall (WI) (34-0), #10624 Hillsboro (WI) (35-0), #11713 Highland (WI) (48-15), #12020 Elmwood/Plum City (Elmwood, WI) (48-7), #12515 Augusta (WI) (40-7), #12617 Eleva-Strum (Strum, WI) (41-0), #12813 Cochrane-Fountain City (Fountain City, WI) (36-0), #13931 Pepin/Alma (Pepin, WI) (35-6), #14096 Blair-Taylor (Blair, WI) (46-13), LOSSES: #962 Bangor (WI) (60-6), #6235 Melrose-Mindoro (Melrose, WI) (39-13)

3Whitehall (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinDairyland 5-54-2 (3rd)5-5-13.2-7.950-48
WINS: #9681 Viroqua (WI) (42-34), #12515 Augusta (WI) (48-20), #12617 Eleva-Strum (Strum, WI) (36-6), #12813 Cochrane-Fountain City (Fountain City, WI) (18-12), #14096 Blair-Taylor (Blair, WI) (42-6), LOSSES: #4464 Spring Valley (WI) (58-24), #6235 Melrose-Mindoro (Melrose, WI) (51-0), #6239 Independence/Gilmanton (Independence, WI) (34-0), #6653 Auburndale (WI) (56-6), #9860 Arcadia (WI) (42-20)

4Augusta (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinDairyland 4-52-4 (t 4th)4-5-26-21.740-48
WINS: #12617 Eleva-Strum (Strum, WI) (42-8), #14096 Blair-Taylor (Blair, WI) (35-14), #14144 Three Lakes/Phelps (Three Lakes, WI) (34-6), #14358 Elcho/White Lake (Elcho, WI) (46-0), LOSSES: #6235 Melrose-Mindoro (Melrose, WI) (49-0), #6239 Independence/Gilmanton (Independence, WI) (40-7), #7534 Hurley (WI) (43-6), #10462 Whitehall (WI) (48-20), #12813 Cochrane-Fountain City (Fountain City, WI) (36-27)

5Eleva-Strum (Strum, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinDairyland 3-62-4 (t 4th)3-6-26.9-16.836-51
WINS: #12813 Cochrane-Fountain City (Fountain City, WI) (28-15), #13898 Chequamegon (Park Falls, WI) (46-12), #14096 Blair-Taylor (Blair, WI) (44-14), LOSSES: #6235 Melrose-Mindoro (Melrose, WI) (46-0), #6239 Independence/Gilmanton (Independence, WI) (41-0), #6675 Mondovi (WI) (54-0), #10462 Whitehall (WI) (36-6), #11625 Colfax (WI) (30-22), #12515 Augusta (WI) (42-8)

6Cochrane-Fountain City (Fountain City, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinDairyland 3-62-4 (t 4th)3-6-28.6-2035-52
WINS: #12515 Augusta (WI) (36-27), #13931 Pepin/Alma (Pepin, WI) (32-8), #14096 Blair-Taylor (Blair, WI) (42-23), LOSSES: #6235 Melrose-Mindoro (Melrose, WI) (40-0), #6239 Independence/Gilmanton (Independence, WI) (36-0), #10462 Whitehall (WI) (18-12), #10547 River Ridge (Patch Grove, WI) (44-38), #12617 Eleva-Strum (Strum, WI) (28-15), #13197 Necedah (WI) (34-12)

7Blair-Taylor (Blair, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinDairyland 0-90-6 (7th)0-9-45.5-16.647-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6235 Melrose-Mindoro (Melrose, WI) (49-7), #6239 Independence/Gilmanton (Independence, WI) (46-13), #10462 Whitehall (WI) (42-6), #11237 Almond-Bancroft (Almond, WI) (56-19), #12405 De Soto (WI) (24-13), #12515 Augusta (WI) (35-14), #12617 Eleva-Strum (Strum, WI) (44-14), #12813 Cochrane-Fountain City (Fountain City, WI) (42-23), #13035 Luther (Onalaska, WI) (24-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Elk Mound (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinDunn-St. Croix 9-36-0 (1st)9-317.48.973-53
WINS: #4464 Spring Valley (WI) (24-20), #4532 Durand (WI) (24-14), #5842 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (Chetek, WI) (33-6), #6675 Mondovi (WI) (21-14), #6675 Mondovi (WI) (49-34), #7491 Glenwood City (WI) (35-20), #8988 Osseo-Fairchild (Osseo, WI) (53-0), #11161 Boyceville (WI) (61-8), #11625 Colfax (WI) (50-16), LOSSES: #1343 St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) (42-7), #1937 Grantsburg (WI) (40-7), #5842 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (Chetek, WI) (20-6)

2Spring Valley (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinDunn-St. Croix 9-25-1 (2nd)9-214.40.755-58
WINS: #4532 Durand (WI) (19-12), #5227 Unity (Balsam Lake, WI) (27-6), #6675 Mondovi (WI) (24-21), #7491 Glenwood City (WI) (30-8), #9814 Altoona (WI) (35-13), #10462 Whitehall (WI) (58-24), #11161 Boyceville (WI) (33-18), #11625 Colfax (WI) (41-14), #12020 Elmwood/Plum City (Elmwood, WI) (46-0), LOSSES: #2969 Regis (Eau Claire, WI) (25-6), #3844 Elk Mound (WI) (24-20)

3Durand (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinDunn-St. Croix 6-54-2 (3rd)6-514.18.669-49
WINS: #6386 Cumberland (WI) (54-34), #6675 Mondovi (WI) (50-29), #7491 Glenwood City (WI) (24-6), #11161 Boyceville (WI) (59-8), #11625 Colfax (WI) (71-44), #12929 Barron (WI) (70-14), LOSSES: #1343 St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) (24-6), #1937 Grantsburg (WI) (30-20), #2969 Regis (Eau Claire, WI) (22-9), #3844 Elk Mound (WI) (24-14), #4464 Spring Valley (WI) (19-12)

4Mondovi (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinDunn-St. Croix 5-53-3 (4th)5-54.34.856-47
WINS: #7491 Glenwood City (WI) (17-6), #9383 Cadott (WI) (28-18), #11161 Boyceville (WI) (52-26), #11625 Colfax (WI) (53-0), #12617 Eleva-Strum (Strum, WI) (54-0), LOSSES: #1679 Edgar (WI) (35-0), #3844 Elk Mound (WI) (21-14), #3844 Elk Mound (WI) (49-34), #4464 Spring Valley (WI) (24-21), #4532 Durand (WI) (50-29)

5Glenwood City (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinDunn-St. Croix 4-52-4 (5th)4-50.90.945-47
WINS: #10674 Amery (WI) (32-13), #11161 Boyceville (WI) (67-0), #11625 Colfax (WI) (53-24), #12406 Frederic (WI) (45-22), LOSSES: #2102 Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI) (44-21), #3844 Elk Mound (WI) (35-20), #4464 Spring Valley (WI) (30-8), #4532 Durand (WI) (24-6), #6675 Mondovi (WI) (17-6)

6Boyceville (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinDunn-St. Croix 2-71-5 (6th)2-7-17.2-149-43
WINS: #11625 Colfax (WI) (20-12), #13898 Chequamegon (Park Falls, WI) (66-30), LOSSES: #3844 Elk Mound (WI) (61-8), #4464 Spring Valley (WI) (33-18), #4532 Durand (WI) (59-8), #6408 Clear Lake (WI) (38-0), #6675 Mondovi (WI) (52-26), #7491 Glenwood City (WI) (67-0), #10277 Gilman (WI) (30-14)

7Colfax (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinDunn-St. Croix 1-80-6 (7th)1-8-19.93.349-42
WINS: #12617 Eleva-Strum (Strum, WI) (30-22), LOSSES: #3844 Elk Mound (WI) (50-16), #4464 Spring Valley (WI) (41-14), #4532 Durand (WI) (71-44), #4549 Ellsworth (WI) (42-0), #6675 Mondovi (WI) (53-0), #7365 Fall Creek (WI) (35-22), #7491 Glenwood City (WI) (53-24), #11161 Boyceville (WI) (20-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Kewaskum (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinEast Central 10-17-0 (1st)10-126.7853-58
WINS: #3309 Berlin (WI) (22-0), #3409 Plymouth (WI) (27-21), #4878 Milwaukee Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) (44-28), #6562 Merrill (WI) (42-21), #6925 New London (WI) (46-6), #7979 Ripon (WI) (35-0), #8559 Campbellsport (WI) (15-12), #8939 Winneconne (WI) (55-8), #10109 Waupun (WI) (58-14), #12127 Kettle Moraine Lutheran (Jackson, WI) (35-7), LOSSES: #1324 Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI) (12-7)

2Berlin (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinEast Central 8-36-1 (2nd)8-320.410.164-48
WINS: #3409 Plymouth (WI) (28-21), #4005 Fox Valley Lutheran (Appleton, WI) (34-27), #6816 Wautoma (WI) (21-8), #7979 Ripon (WI) (35-7), #8559 Campbellsport (WI) (48-0), #8939 Winneconne (WI) (44-6), #10109 Waupun (WI) (46-21), #12127 Kettle Moraine Lutheran (Jackson, WI) (42-6), LOSSES: #2307 Kewaskum (WI) (22-0), #2444 Antigo (WI) (20-14), #2457 West De Pere (De Pere, WI) (28-12)

3Plymouth (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinEast Central 7-45-2 (3rd)7-419.912.270-46
WINS: #4555 Sheboygan Falls (WI) (21-6), #5829 New Berlin West (New Berlin, WI) (47-21), #7979 Ripon (WI) (40-0), #8559 Campbellsport (WI) (42-6), #8939 Winneconne (WI) (45-7), #10109 Waupun (WI) (41-6), #12127 Kettle Moraine Lutheran (Jackson, WI) (55-0), LOSSES: #797 Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) (28-27), #1240 Whitefish Bay (WI) (35-0), #2307 Kewaskum (WI) (27-21), #3309 Berlin (WI) (28-21)

4Ripon (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinEast Central 3-62-5 (t 5th)3-6-13.645-45
WINS: #8559 Campbellsport (WI) (26-6), #10007 Columbus (WI) (28-17), #12127 Kettle Moraine Lutheran (Jackson, WI) (41-6), LOSSES: #2307 Kewaskum (WI) (35-0), #3309 Berlin (WI) (35-7), #3409 Plymouth (WI) (40-0), #4760 Kiel (WI) (19-0), #8932 Winneconne (WI) (forfeit), #10109 Waupun (WI) (26-6)

5Campbellsport (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinEast Central 4-52-5 (t 5th)4-5-3.62.140-48
WINS: #6735 Mayville (WI) (16-13), #10109 Waupun (WI) (38-14), #11209 Lomira (WI) (20-14), #12127 Kettle Moraine Lutheran (Jackson, WI) (21-0), LOSSES: #2307 Kewaskum (WI) (15-12), #3309 Berlin (WI) (48-0), #3409 Plymouth (WI) (42-6), #7979 Ripon (WI) (26-6), #8939 Winneconne (WI) (37-6)

6Winneconne (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinEast Central 4-64-3 (4th)4-6-5.37.556-46
WINS: #7977 Ripon (WI) (forfeit), #8559 Campbellsport (WI) (37-6), #10109 Waupun (WI) (40-19), #12127 Kettle Moraine Lutheran (Jackson, WI) (33-15), LOSSES: #2307 Kewaskum (WI) (55-8), #3061 Freedom (WI) (49-13), #3309 Berlin (WI) (44-6), #3409 Plymouth (WI) (45-7), #7666 Southern Door (Brussels, WI) (46-40), #7868 Omro (WI) (34-31)

7Waupun (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinEast Central 2-72-5 (t 5th)2-7-11.3751-41
WINS: #7979 Ripon (WI) (26-6), #12127 Kettle Moraine Lutheran (Jackson, WI) (13-7), LOSSES: #2307 Kewaskum (WI) (58-14), #3309 Berlin (WI) (46-21), #3409 Plymouth (WI) (41-6), #4760 Kiel (WI) (28-21), #5397 New Holstein (WI) (38-6), #8559 Campbellsport (WI) (38-14), #8939 Winneconne (WI) (40-19)

8Kettle Moraine Lutheran (Jackson, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinEast Central 0-90-7 (8th)0-9-23.16.147-40
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2307 Kewaskum (WI) (35-7), #3309 Berlin (WI) (42-6), #3409 Plymouth (WI) (55-0), #6078 Luther Prep (Watertown, WI) (35-12), #7979 Ripon (WI) (41-6), #8559 Campbellsport (WI) (21-0), #8702 Winnebago Lutheran Academy (Fond du Lac, WI) (39-0), #8939 Winneconne (WI) (33-15), #10109 Waupun (WI) (13-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Sheboygan Falls (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinEastern Wisconsin 9-27-0 (1st)9-214-0.458-58
WINS: #4760 Kiel (WI) (14-7), #4846 Two Rivers (WI) (33-14), #5239 Valders (WI) (26-13), #5397 New Holstein (WI) (29-20), #8635 Chilton (WI) (27-7), #9758 Roncalli (Manitowoc, WI) (41-14), #9968 Brillion (WI) (36-7), #11766 Brown Deer (WI) (14-7), #12948 Obama Career & Tech [Barack] (Milwaukee, WI) (54-0), LOSSES: #3409 Plymouth (WI) (21-6), #4846 Two Rivers (WI) (17-14)

2Kiel (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinEastern Wisconsin 8-35-2 (2nd)8-312.9257-58
WINS: #4846 Two Rivers (WI) (30-14), #5397 New Holstein (WI) (21-0), #7979 Ripon (WI) (19-0), #8635 Chilton (WI) (49-14), #9758 Roncalli (Manitowoc, WI) (50-0), #9968 Brillion (WI) (41-14), #10109 Waupun (WI) (28-21), #10722 Sheboygan Area Lutheran/Kohler/Sheboygan County Christian (Sheboygan, WI) (41-13), LOSSES: #3819 Luther [Martin] (Greendale, WI) (34-28), #4555 Sheboygan Falls (WI) (14-7), #5239 Valders (WI) (19-17)

3Two Rivers (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinEastern Wisconsin 7-54-3 (t 3rd)7-512.56.173-53
WINS: #4555 Sheboygan Falls (WI) (17-14), #5239 Valders (WI) (21-14), #5397 New Holstein (WI) (33-21), #8521 Peshtigo (WI) (25-14), #8635 Chilton (WI) (35-6), #9758 Roncalli (Manitowoc, WI) (58-16), #9968 Brillion (WI) (35-0), LOSSES: #3819 Luther [Martin] (Greendale, WI) (31-23), #4555 Sheboygan Falls (WI) (33-14), #4760 Kiel (WI) (30-14), #7041 Kewaunee (WI) (42-7), #8635 Chilton (WI) (28-21)

4Valders (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinEastern Wisconsin 8-44-3 (t 3rd)8-410.74.871-54
WINS: #4760 Kiel (WI) (19-17), #7156 Laconia (Rosendale, WI) (21-14), #7642 Howards Grove (WI) (41-14), #8635 Chilton (WI) (35-14), #8702 Winnebago Lutheran Academy (Fond du Lac, WI) (25-0), #9758 Roncalli (Manitowoc, WI) (21-6), #9968 Brillion (WI) (28-14), #10267 Sturgeon Bay (WI) (33-6), LOSSES: #3083 Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) (28-0), #4555 Sheboygan Falls (WI) (26-13), #4846 Two Rivers (WI) (21-14), #5397 New Holstein (WI) (35-26)

5New Holstein (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinEastern Wisconsin 7-44-3 (t 3rd)7-49.84.665-51
WINS: #5239 Valders (WI) (35-26), #7041 Kewaunee (WI) (32-14), #8635 Chilton (WI) (18-13), #9758 Roncalli (Manitowoc, WI) (39-13), #9968 Brillion (WI) (7-0), #10109 Waupun (WI) (38-6), #11331 Mishicot (WI) (42-25), LOSSES: #3083 Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) (28-18), #4555 Sheboygan Falls (WI) (29-20), #4760 Kiel (WI) (21-0), #4846 Two Rivers (WI) (33-21)

6Chilton (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinEastern Wisconsin 5-53-4 (6th)5-5-3.93.553-52
WINS: #4846 Two Rivers (WI) (28-21), #9758 Roncalli (Manitowoc, WI) (14-6), #9968 Brillion (WI) (21-7), #10267 Sturgeon Bay (WI) (17-0), #12419 Algoma (WI) (28-21), LOSSES: #4555 Sheboygan Falls (WI) (27-7), #4760 Kiel (WI) (49-14), #4846 Two Rivers (WI) (35-6), #5239 Valders (WI) (35-14), #5397 New Holstein (WI) (18-13)

7Roncalli (Manitowoc, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinEastern Wisconsin 2-71-6 (7th)2-7-9.26.358-38
WINS: #8283 St. Joseph (Kenosha, WI) (21-14), #9968 Brillion (WI) (20-0), LOSSES: #4555 Sheboygan Falls (WI) (41-14), #4760 Kiel (WI) (50-0), #4846 Two Rivers (WI) (58-16), #5239 Valders (WI) (21-6), #5397 New Holstein (WI) (39-13), #6134 Oconto (WI) (40-7), #8635 Chilton (WI) (14-6)

8Brillion (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinEastern Wisconsin 2-70-7 (8th)2-7-10.42.852-44
WINS: #8388 Hilbert/Stockbridge (Stockbridge, WI) (21-6), #12432 Weyauwega-Fremont (Weyauwega, WI) (35-6), LOSSES: #4555 Sheboygan Falls (WI) (36-7), #4760 Kiel (WI) (41-14), #4846 Two Rivers (WI) (35-0), #5239 Valders (WI) (28-14), #5397 New Holstein (WI) (7-0), #8635 Chilton (WI) (21-7), #9758 Roncalli (Manitowoc, WI) (20-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bay Port (Green Bay, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinFox River Classic 11-19-0 (1st)11-14524.864-62
WINS: #768 Southwest (Green Bay, WI) (21-14), #1324 Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI) (35-21), #1332 Stevens Point (WI) (57-51), #2003 Pulaski (WI) (48-27), #2537 Preble (Green Bay, WI) (49-21), #2581 Eau Claire Memorial (Eau Claire, WI) (42-21), #4156 Ashwaubenon (Green Bay, WI) (48-21), #6034 De Pere (WI) (42-6), #6667 Lincoln (Manitowoc, WI) (56-14), #9049 South (Sheboygan, WI) (62-6), #11019 North (Sheboygan, WI) (62-0), LOSSES: #386 Appleton North (Appleton, WI) (49-41)

2Southwest (Green Bay, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinFox River Classic 11-28-1 (2nd)11-241.625.678-61
WINS: #847 Menomonie (WI) (16-14), #1324 Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI) (14-7), #2003 Pulaski (WI) (21-20), #2003 Pulaski (WI) (27-17), #2537 Preble (Green Bay, WI) (45-28), #4156 Ashwaubenon (Green Bay, WI) (38-26), #4156 Ashwaubenon (Green Bay, WI) (44-12), #6034 De Pere (WI) (20-0), #6667 Lincoln (Manitowoc, WI) (44-14), #9049 South (Sheboygan, WI) (42-7), #11019 North (Sheboygan, WI) (49-0), LOSSES: #277 Waunakee (WI) (35-14), #570 Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) (21-14)

3Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinFox River Classic 10-37-2 (3rd)10-334.92381-58
WINS: #2003 Pulaski (WI) (24-21), #2307 Kewaskum (WI) (12-7), #2457 West De Pere (De Pere, WI) (28-7), #2537 Preble (Green Bay, WI) (24-10), #4156 Ashwaubenon (Green Bay, WI) (17-14), #4382 Luxemburg-Casco (Luxemburg, WI) (33-13), #6034 De Pere (WI) (24-0), #6667 Lincoln (Manitowoc, WI) (38-22), #9049 South (Sheboygan, WI) (42-0), #11019 North (Sheboygan, WI) (52-9), LOSSES: #517 Rice Lake (WI) (28-7), #570 Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) (35-21), #768 Southwest (Green Bay, WI) (14-7)

4Pulaski (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinFox River Classic 6-55-4 (5th)6-529.120.865-52
WINS: #4156 Ashwaubenon (Green Bay, WI) (49-14), #5043 Appleton West (Appleton, WI) (40-6), #6034 De Pere (WI) (34-7), #6667 Lincoln (Manitowoc, WI) (52-13), #9049 South (Sheboygan, WI) (47-0), #11019 North (Sheboygan, WI) (55-0), LOSSES: #570 Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) (48-27), #768 Southwest (Green Bay, WI) (27-17), #768 Southwest (Green Bay, WI) (21-20), #1324 Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI) (24-21), #2537 Preble (Green Bay, WI) (17-14)

5Preble (Green Bay, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinFox River Classic 6-46-3 (4th)6-425.224.257-50
WINS: #2003 Pulaski (WI) (17-14), #4156 Ashwaubenon (Green Bay, WI) (24-16), #6034 De Pere (WI) (44-13), #6667 Lincoln (Manitowoc, WI) (31-26), #9049 South (Sheboygan, WI) (49-7), #11019 North (Sheboygan, WI) (57-7), LOSSES: #386 Appleton North (Appleton, WI) (42-7), #570 Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) (49-21), #768 Southwest (Green Bay, WI) (45-28), #1324 Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI) (24-10)

6Ashwaubenon (Green Bay, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinFox River Classic 4-64-5 (6th)4-615.823.761-47
WINS: #6034 De Pere (WI) (48-28), #6667 Lincoln (Manitowoc, WI) (42-21), #9049 South (Sheboygan, WI) (26-0), #11019 North (Sheboygan, WI) (55-0), LOSSES: #570 Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) (48-21), #768 Southwest (Green Bay, WI) (44-12), #768 Southwest (Green Bay, WI) (38-26), #1324 Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI) (17-14), #2003 Pulaski (WI) (49-14), #2537 Preble (Green Bay, WI) (24-16)

7De Pere (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinFox River Classic 3-63-6 (7th)3-6720.151-45
WINS: #6667 Lincoln (Manitowoc, WI) (23-13), #9049 South (Sheboygan, WI) (21-8), #11019 North (Sheboygan, WI) (42-7), LOSSES: #570 Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) (42-6), #768 Southwest (Green Bay, WI) (20-0), #1324 Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI) (24-0), #2003 Pulaski (WI) (34-7), #2537 Preble (Green Bay, WI) (44-13), #4156 Ashwaubenon (Green Bay, WI) (48-28)

8Lincoln (Manitowoc, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinFox River Classic 2-72-7 (8th)2-74.320.452-44
WINS: #9049 South (Sheboygan, WI) (41-22), #11019 North (Sheboygan, WI) (53-6), LOSSES: #570 Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) (56-14), #768 Southwest (Green Bay, WI) (44-14), #1324 Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI) (38-22), #2003 Pulaski (WI) (52-13), #2537 Preble (Green Bay, WI) (31-26), #4156 Ashwaubenon (Green Bay, WI) (42-21), #6034 De Pere (WI) (23-13)

9South (Sheboygan, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinFox River Classic 1-81-8 (9th)1-8-5.821.553-43
WINS: #11019 North (Sheboygan, WI) (17-7), LOSSES: #570 Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) (62-6), #768 Southwest (Green Bay, WI) (42-7), #1324 Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI) (42-0), #2003 Pulaski (WI) (47-0), #2537 Preble (Green Bay, WI) (49-7), #4156 Ashwaubenon (Green Bay, WI) (26-0), #6034 De Pere (WI) (21-8), #6667 Lincoln (Manitowoc, WI) (41-22)

10North (Sheboygan, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinFox River Classic 0-90-9 (10th)0-9-16.422.754-42
WINS: none, LOSSES: #570 Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) (62-0), #768 Southwest (Green Bay, WI) (49-0), #1324 Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI) (52-9), #2003 Pulaski (WI) (55-0), #2537 Preble (Green Bay, WI) (57-7), #4156 Ashwaubenon (Green Bay, WI) (55-0), #6034 De Pere (WI) (42-7), #6667 Lincoln (Manitowoc, WI) (53-6), #9049 South (Sheboygan, WI) (17-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Antigo (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinGreat Northern 10-26-0 (1st)10-225.811.259-64
WINS: #3309 Berlin (WI) (20-14), #3348 West Salem (WI) (21-0), #6405 Mosinee (WI) (21-14), #6562 Merrill (WI) (38-15), #7731 Medford (WI) (7-0), #7731 Medford (WI) (48-8), #9866 Ashland (WI) (33-0), #10328 Rhinelander (WI) (48-7), #10718 Lakeland (Minocqua, WI) (47-8), #10948 Wausau East (Wausau, WI) (49-8), LOSSES: #517 Rice Lake (WI) (42-7), #981 Stratford (WI) (28-0)

2Mosinee (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinGreat Northern 5-54-2 (2nd)5-55.47.450-50
WINS: #7731 Medford (WI) (42-7), #9866 Ashland (WI) (28-12), #10328 Rhinelander (WI) (35-0), #10718 Lakeland (Minocqua, WI) (60-34), #10948 Wausau East (Wausau, WI) (42-17), LOSSES: #2444 Antigo (WI) (21-14), #2624 Onalaska (WI) (44-21), #2624 Onalaska (WI) (29-5), #3796 Marathon (WI) (28-7), #6562 Merrill (WI) (35-7)

3Merrill (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinGreat Northern 4-63-3 (t 3rd)4-64.811.351-51
WINS: #6405 Mosinee (WI) (35-7), #10328 Rhinelander (WI) (41-21), #10718 Lakeland (Minocqua, WI) (44-6), #10948 Wausau East (Wausau, WI) (48-7), LOSSES: #517 Rice Lake (WI) (35-7), #2307 Kewaskum (WI) (42-21), #2444 Antigo (WI) (38-15), #5042 Superior (WI) (20-10), #7731 Medford (WI) (28-7), #9866 Ashland (WI) (16-12)

4Medford (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinGreat Northern 3-73-3 (t 3rd)3-6013.460-46
WINS: #6562 Merrill (WI) (28-7), #9866 Ashland (WI) (34-8), #10328 Rhinelander (WI) (36-7), LOSSES: #517 Rice Lake (WI) (36-0), #2444 Antigo (WI) (48-8), #2444 Antigo (WI) (7-0), #2633 Menominee (MI) (55-7), #4377 Chippewa Falls (WI) (28-13), #6405 Mosinee (WI) (42-7), #10718 Lakeland (Minocqua, WI) (22-21)

5Ashland (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinGreat Northern 3-62-4 (t 5th)3-6-9.8243-47
WINS: #6562 Merrill (WI) (16-12), #10718 Lakeland (Minocqua, WI) (46-40), #10745 Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (Hayward, WI) (22-14), LOSSES: #2444 Antigo (WI) (33-0), #4589 Northwestern (Maple, WI) (14-8), #6405 Mosinee (WI) (28-12), #6816 Wautoma (WI) (47-12), #7731 Medford (WI) (34-8), #10328 Rhinelander (WI) (20-14)

6Rhinelander (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinGreat Northern 3-62-4 (t 5th)3-6-12.4-0.834-52
WINS: #9866 Ashland (WI) (20-14), #10718 Lakeland (Minocqua, WI) (49-34), #10948 Wausau East (Wausau, WI) (28-14), LOSSES: #2444 Antigo (WI) (48-7), #6405 Mosinee (WI) (35-0), #6562 Merrill (WI) (41-21), #7731 Medford (WI) (36-7), #8158 Prescott (WI) (27-13), #9616 Tomahawk (WI) (30-14)

7Lakeland (Minocqua, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinGreat Northern 2-71-5 (7th)2-6-14.74.244-46
WINS: #7731 Medford (WI) (22-21), #10745 Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (Hayward, WI) (28-27), LOSSES: #2444 Antigo (WI) (47-8), #3345 Bloomer (WI) (43-14), #4953 Marquette (MI) (55-6), #6405 Mosinee (WI) (60-34), #6562 Merrill (WI) (44-6), #9866 Ashland (WI) (46-40), #10328 Rhinelander (WI) (49-34)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinGreater Metro 13-18-0 (1st)13-148.21877-71
WINS: #432 West (Waukesha, WI) (38-23), #1264 Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) (31-0), #1264 Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) (22-14), #2869 Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) (27-0), #3576 Germantown (WI) (24-21), #3881 Hamilton (Sussex, WI) (35-6), #4818 Menomonee Falls (WI) (20-7), #6054 Oconomowoc (WI) (28-0), #6410 Greenfield (WI) (51-7), #6466 West (Wauwatosa, WI) (47-0), #9507 Wauwatosa East (Wauwatosa, WI) (76-19), #10647 Hale [Nathan] (West Allis, WI) (50-0), #12716 Reagan Prep (Milwaukee, WI) (56-0), LOSSES: #277 Waunakee (WI) (14-13)

2Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinGreater Metro 10-27-1 (2nd)10-235.422.370-60
WINS: #843 Muskego (WI) (27-17), #2308 Homestead (Mequon, WI) (28-23), #2869 Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) (27-24), #3576 Germantown (WI) (14-12), #3881 Hamilton (Sussex, WI) (22-0), #4818 Menomonee Falls (WI) (35-0), #4818 Menomonee Falls (WI) (35-0), #6466 West (Wauwatosa, WI) (25-6), #9507 Wauwatosa East (Wauwatosa, WI) (45-0), #10647 Hale [Nathan] (West Allis, WI) (35-7), LOSSES: #406 Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) (31-0), #406 Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) (22-14)

3Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinGreater Metro 6-55-3 (t 3rd)6-523.122.865-53
WINS: #3576 Germantown (WI) (35-25), #4814 Oshkosh West (Oshkosh, WI) (56-39), #4818 Menomonee Falls (WI) (17-16), #6466 West (Wauwatosa, WI) (35-20), #9507 Wauwatosa East (Wauwatosa, WI) (35-20), #10647 Hale [Nathan] (West Allis, WI) (66-21), LOSSES: #181 Kimberly (WI) (49-33), #406 Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) (27-0), #1264 Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) (27-24), #1929 Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) (23-16), #3881 Hamilton (Sussex, WI) (14-7)

4Germantown (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinGreater Metro 4-64-4 (t 5th)4-618.925.165-45
WINS: #4818 Menomonee Falls (WI) (28-21), #6466 West (Wauwatosa, WI) (44-14), #9507 Wauwatosa East (Wauwatosa, WI) (34-21), #10647 Hale [Nathan] (West Allis, WI) (35-7), LOSSES: #406 Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) (24-21), #432 West (Waukesha, WI) (48-0), #432 West (Waukesha, WI) (42-21), #1264 Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) (14-12), #2869 Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) (35-25), #3881 Hamilton (Sussex, WI) (14-13)

5Hamilton (Sussex, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinGreater Metro 5-55-3 (t 3rd)5-517.319.558-50
WINS: #2869 Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) (14-7), #3576 Germantown (WI) (14-13), #6466 West (Wauwatosa, WI) (10-7), #9507 Wauwatosa East (Wauwatosa, WI) (32-0), #10647 Hale [Nathan] (West Allis, WI) (38-0), LOSSES: #406 Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) (35-6), #1264 Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) (22-0), #1598 Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) (30-14), #2532 West (Madison, WI) (21-9), #4818 Menomonee Falls (WI) (34-14)

6Menomonee Falls (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinGreater Metro 4-64-4 (t 5th)4-612.621.858-49
WINS: #3881 Hamilton (Sussex, WI) (34-14), #6466 West (Wauwatosa, WI) (20-18), #9507 Wauwatosa East (Wauwatosa, WI) (24-0), #10647 Hale [Nathan] (West Allis, WI) (49-7), LOSSES: #406 Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) (20-7), #1264 Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) (35-0), #1264 Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) (35-0), #1728 Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) (42-0), #2869 Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) (17-16), #3576 Germantown (WI) (28-21)

7West (Wauwatosa, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinGreater Metro 2-72-6 (7th)2-75.217.647-47
WINS: #9507 Wauwatosa East (Wauwatosa, WI) (36-8), #10647 Hale [Nathan] (West Allis, WI) (32-7), LOSSES: #406 Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) (47-0), #1264 Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) (25-6), #2869 Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) (35-20), #3576 Germantown (WI) (44-14), #3622 North (Waukesha, WI) (35-28), #3881 Hamilton (Sussex, WI) (10-7), #4818 Menomonee Falls (WI) (20-18)

8Wauwatosa East (Wauwatosa, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinGreater Metro 1-81-7 (8th)1-8-817.446-49
WINS: #10647 Hale [Nathan] (West Allis, WI) (28-14), LOSSES: #406 Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) (76-19), #1264 Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) (45-0), #2869 Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) (35-20), #3576 Germantown (WI) (34-21), #3881 Hamilton (Sussex, WI) (32-0), #4818 Menomonee Falls (WI) (24-0), #6466 West (Wauwatosa, WI) (36-8), #6873 South (Waukesha, WI) (41-20)

9Hale [Nathan] (West Allis, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinGreater Metro 0-90-8 (9th)0-9-14.318.948-46
WINS: none, LOSSES: #406 Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) (50-0), #1264 Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) (35-7), #2869 Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) (66-21), #3576 Germantown (WI) (35-7), #3881 Hamilton (Sussex, WI) (38-0), #4818 Menomonee Falls (WI) (49-7), #5412 Mukwonago (WI) (43-7), #6466 West (Wauwatosa, WI) (32-7), #9507 Wauwatosa East (Wauwatosa, WI) (28-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bloomer (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinHeart O'North 10-26-1 (1st)10-220.27.563-59
WINS: #3303 Osceola (WI) (18-12), #4549 Ellsworth (WI) (14-7), #4589 Northwestern (Maple, WI) (30-16), #6386 Cumberland (WI) (58-38), #7074 Somerset (WI) (46-38), #8310 Spooner (WI) (32-6), #10718 Lakeland (Minocqua, WI) (43-14), #10734 Ladysmith (WI) (54-6), #10745 Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (Hayward, WI) (44-27), #12929 Barron (WI) (38-20), LOSSES: #1343 St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) (28-0), #5842 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (Chetek, WI) (41-14)

2Northwestern (Maple, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinHeart O'North 7-45-2 (t 2nd)7-413.87.868-46
WINS: #4083 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (Galesville, WI) (29-17), #5842 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (Chetek, WI) (14-12), #8310 Spooner (WI) (35-0), #9866 Ashland (WI) (14-8), #10734 Ladysmith (WI) (56-20), #10745 Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (Hayward, WI) (35-7), #12929 Barron (WI) (67-8), LOSSES: #1343 St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) (28-0), #3303 Osceola (WI) (23-14), #3345 Bloomer (WI) (30-16), #6386 Cumberland (WI) (40-21)

3Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (Chetek, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinHeart O'North 8-35-2 (t 2nd)8-37.92.359-54
WINS: #3345 Bloomer (WI) (41-14), #3844 Elk Mound (WI) (20-6), #8310 Spooner (WI) (41-6), #8310 Spooner (WI) (26-16), #9303 St. Croix Falls (WI) (26-15), #10745 Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (Hayward, WI) (36-14), #10734 Ladysmith (WI) (37-20), #12929 Barron (WI) (61-20), LOSSES: #3844 Elk Mound (WI) (33-6), #4589 Northwestern (Maple, WI) (14-12), #6386 Cumberland (WI) (50-30)

4Cumberland (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinHeart O'North 6-45-2 (t 2nd)6-45.50.652-50
WINS: #4589 Northwestern (Maple, WI) (40-21), #5842 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (Chetek, WI) (50-30), #10734 Ladysmith (WI) (48-13), #10745 Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (Hayward, WI) (34-13), #12929 Barron (WI) (54-14), #13964 Cameron (WI) (43-6), LOSSES: #1937 Grantsburg (WI) (72-52), #3345 Bloomer (WI) (58-38), #4532 Durand (WI) (54-34), #8310 Spooner (WI) (62-20)

5Spooner (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinHeart O'North 5-54-3 (5th)5-5-2.3150-50
WINS: #6386 Cumberland (WI) (62-20), #9303 St. Croix Falls (WI) (14-0), #10745 Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (Hayward, WI) (44-42), #10734 Ladysmith (WI) (44-13), #12929 Barron (WI) (42-0), LOSSES: #3345 Bloomer (WI) (32-6), #4589 Northwestern (Maple, WI) (35-0), #5842 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (Chetek, WI) (26-16), #5842 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (Chetek, WI) (41-6), #6705 Baldwin-Woodville (Baldwin, WI) (36-16)

6Ladysmith (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinHeart O'North 3-61-6 (7th)3-6-14.8-5.644-47
WINS: #12275 Cornell/Lake Holcombe (Cornell, WI) (26-6), #12929 Barron (WI) (56-12), #13342 Flambeau (Tony, WI) (41-0), LOSSES: #3345 Bloomer (WI) (54-6), #4589 Northwestern (Maple, WI) (56-20), #5842 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (Chetek, WI) (37-20), #6386 Cumberland (WI) (48-13), #8310 Spooner (WI) (44-13), #10745 Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (Hayward, WI) (27-21)

7Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (Hayward, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinHeart O'North 2-72-5 (6th)2-7-14.8-1.944-46
WINS: #10734 Ladysmith (WI) (27-21), #12929 Barron (WI) (34-22), LOSSES: #3345 Bloomer (WI) (44-27), #4589 Northwestern (Maple, WI) (35-7), #5842 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (Chetek, WI) (36-14), #6386 Cumberland (WI) (34-13), #8310 Spooner (WI) (44-42), #9866 Ashland (WI) (22-14), #10718 Lakeland (Minocqua, WI) (28-27)

8Barron (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinHeart O'North 0-90-7 (8th)0-9-29.82.448-44
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3345 Bloomer (WI) (38-20), #4532 Durand (WI) (70-14), #4589 Northwestern (Maple, WI) (67-8), #5842 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (Chetek, WI) (61-20), #6386 Cumberland (WI) (54-14), #8310 Spooner (WI) (42-0), #10674 Amery (WI) (24-0), #10745 Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (Hayward, WI) (34-22), #10734 Ladysmith (WI) (56-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Grantsburg (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinLakeland - North 11-15-0 (1st)11-129.73.261-60
WINS: #3844 Elk Mound (WI) (40-7), #4532 Durand (WI) (30-20), #5227 Unity (Balsam Lake, WI) (31-6), #6386 Cumberland (WI) (72-52), #8722 Webster (WI) (41-0), #9303 St. Croix Falls (WI) (44-0), #9303 St. Croix Falls (WI) (36-0), #12020 Elmwood/Plum City (Elmwood, WI) (48-15), #12406 Frederic (WI) (54-16), #13192 Shell Lake (WI) (64-7), #13964 Cameron (WI) (51-8), LOSSES: #444 Amherst (WI) (35-6)

2Unity (Balsam Lake, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinLakeland - North 8-34-1 (2nd)8-310.7-1.460-49
WINS: #6235 Melrose-Mindoro (Melrose, WI) (34-31), #8722 Webster (WI) (29-6), #8722 Webster (WI) (20-0), #9303 St. Croix Falls (WI) (12-7), #9972 Owen-Withee (Owen, WI) (34-14), #13192 Shell Lake (WI) (52-14), #13342 Flambeau (Tony, WI) (44-7), #13964 Cameron (WI) (50-6), LOSSES: #1937 Grantsburg (WI) (31-6), #2969 Regis (Eau Claire, WI) (21-8), #4464 Spring Valley (WI) (27-6)

3Webster (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinLakeland - North 6-33-2 (3rd)6-3-4.3-8.442-46
WINS: #9303 St. Croix Falls (WI) (25-14), #9881 Turtle Lake (WI) (44-38), #12275 Cornell/Lake Holcombe (Cornell, WI) (14-6), #13192 Shell Lake (WI) (35-7), #13931 Pepin/Alma (Pepin, WI) (35-8), #13964 Cameron (WI) (49-20), LOSSES: #1937 Grantsburg (WI) (41-0), #5227 Unity (Balsam Lake, WI) (20-0), #5227 Unity (Balsam Lake, WI) (29-6)

4St. Croix Falls (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinLakeland - North 3-62-3 (4th)3-6-71.453-38
WINS: #12406 Frederic (WI) (34-6), #13192 Shell Lake (WI) (35-6), #13964 Cameron (WI) (52-0), LOSSES: #1937 Grantsburg (WI) (44-0), #1937 Grantsburg (WI) (36-0), #5227 Unity (Balsam Lake, WI) (12-7), #5842 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (Chetek, WI) (26-15), #8310 Spooner (WI) (14-0), #8722 Webster (WI) (25-14)

5Washburn/Bayfield/South Shore (Washburn, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinLakeland - North 0-30-00-1-26.51.57-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: Prairie Farm (WI) (38-8), New Auburn (WI) (46-22), #7534 Hurley (WI) (2-0)

6Shell Lake (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinLakeland - North 1-71-4 (6th)1-7-32.3-5.748-32
WINS: #13964 Cameron (WI) (40-14), LOSSES: #1937 Grantsburg (WI) (64-7), #5227 Unity (Balsam Lake, WI) (52-14), #6408 Clear Lake (WI) (51-14), #8722 Webster (WI) (35-7), #9303 St. Croix Falls (WI) (35-6), #9881 Turtle Lake (WI) (46-0), #13342 Flambeau (Tony, WI) (36-19)

7Cameron (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinLakeland - North 0-80-5 (7th)0-8-42.5-1.250-31
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1937 Grantsburg (WI) (51-8), #5227 Unity (Balsam Lake, WI) (50-6), #6386 Cumberland (WI) (43-6), #6408 Clear Lake (WI) (38-0), #8722 Webster (WI) (49-20), #9303 St. Croix Falls (WI) (52-0), #12275 Cornell/Lake Holcombe (Cornell, WI) (58-20), #13192 Shell Lake (WI) (40-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Clear Lake (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinLakeland - South 11-16-0 (1st)11-15.4-15.942-75
WINS: #7534 Hurley (WI) (31-14), #9881 Turtle Lake (WI) (38-8), #11161 Boyceville (WI) (38-0), #12020 Elmwood/Plum City (Elmwood, WI) (42-6), #12020 Elmwood/Plum City (Elmwood, WI) (41-0), #12275 Cornell/Lake Holcombe (Cornell, WI) (33-0), #12406 Frederic (WI) (41-0), #13192 Shell Lake (WI) (51-14), #13342 Flambeau (Tony, WI) (41-6), #13931 Pepin/Alma (Pepin, WI) (47-8), #13964 Cameron (WI) (38-0), LOSSES: #4076 Abbotsford (WI) (50-14)

2Turtle Lake (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinLakeland - South 7-35-1 (2nd)7-3-9.9-18.340-58
WINS: #12020 Elmwood/Plum City (Elmwood, WI) (42-0), #12275 Cornell/Lake Holcombe (Cornell, WI) (52-16), #12406 Frederic (WI) (38-8), #13192 Shell Lake (WI) (46-0), #13342 Flambeau (Tony, WI) (50-14), #13606 North Crawford (Soldiers Grove, WI) (60-14), #13931 Pepin/Alma (Pepin, WI) (52-18), LOSSES: #6408 Clear Lake (WI) (38-8), #7534 Hurley (WI) (76-44), #8722 Webster (WI) (44-38)

3Elmwood/Plum City (Elmwood, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinLakeland - South 3-73-3 (t 3rd)3-7-22.3-5.267-39
WINS: #12275 Cornell/Lake Holcombe (Cornell, WI) (26-24), #13342 Flambeau (Tony, WI) (28-6), #13931 Pepin/Alma (Pepin, WI) (44-22), LOSSES: #1937 Grantsburg (WI) (48-15), #4464 Spring Valley (WI) (46-0), #6239 Independence/Gilmanton (Independence, WI) (48-7), #6408 Clear Lake (WI) (42-6), #6408 Clear Lake (WI) (41-0), #9881 Turtle Lake (WI) (42-0), #12406 Frederic (WI) (28-13)

4Cornell/Lake Holcombe (Cornell, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinLakeland - South 4-63-3 (t 3rd)4-6-24.1-14.944-53
WINS: #12406 Frederic (WI) (24-8), #13342 Flambeau (Tony, WI) (36-28), #13931 Pepin/Alma (Pepin, WI) (20-16), #13964 Cameron (WI) (58-20), LOSSES: #6235 Melrose-Mindoro (Melrose, WI) (38-0), #6408 Clear Lake (WI) (33-0), #8722 Webster (WI) (14-6), #9881 Turtle Lake (WI) (52-16), #10734 Ladysmith (WI) (26-6), #12020 Elmwood/Plum City (Elmwood, WI) (26-24)

5Frederic (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinLakeland - South 3-73-3 (t 3rd)3-7-25.1-5.255-48
WINS: #12020 Elmwood/Plum City (Elmwood, WI) (28-13), #13342 Flambeau (Tony, WI) (22-7), #13931 Pepin/Alma (Pepin, WI) (32-16), LOSSES: #1937 Grantsburg (WI) (54-16), #4076 Abbotsford (WI) (48-6), #6408 Clear Lake (WI) (41-0), #7491 Glenwood City (WI) (45-22), #9303 St. Croix Falls (WI) (34-6), #9881 Turtle Lake (WI) (38-8), #12275 Cornell/Lake Holcombe (Cornell, WI) (24-8)

6Flambeau (Tony, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinLakeland - South 2-71-5 (6th)2-7-33.7-16.440-49
WINS: #13192 Shell Lake (WI) (36-19), #13931 Pepin/Alma (Pepin, WI) (41-32), LOSSES: #5227 Unity (Balsam Lake, WI) (44-7), #6408 Clear Lake (WI) (41-6), #9881 Turtle Lake (WI) (50-14), #10734 Ladysmith (WI) (41-0), #12020 Elmwood/Plum City (Elmwood, WI) (28-6), #12275 Cornell/Lake Holcombe (Cornell, WI) (36-28), #12406 Frederic (WI) (22-7)

7Pepin/Alma (Pepin, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinLakeland - South 0-90-6 (7th)0-9-41.8-14.448-42
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6239 Independence/Gilmanton (Independence, WI) (35-6), #6408 Clear Lake (WI) (47-8), #8722 Webster (WI) (35-8), #9881 Turtle Lake (WI) (52-18), #12020 Elmwood/Plum City (Elmwood, WI) (44-22), #12275 Cornell/Lake Holcombe (Cornell, WI) (20-16), #12406 Frederic (WI) (32-16), #12813 Cochrane-Fountain City (Fountain City, WI) (32-8), #13342 Flambeau (Tony, WI) (41-32)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Oconto (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMONLPC - Large 7-35-1 (2nd)7-26.6044-53
WINS: #7041 Kewaunee (WI) (36-15), #8521 Peshtigo (WI) (35-14), #9758 Roncalli (Manitowoc, WI) (40-7), #10267 Sturgeon Bay (WI) (24-10), #11716 Coleman (WI) (47-0), #12419 Algoma (WI) (28-0), #13323 Rosholt (WI) (40-0), LOSSES: #1988 Escanaba (MI) (21-7), #2102 Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI) (49-17), #7666 Southern Door (Brussels, WI) (34-33)

2Kewaunee (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMONLPC - Large 7-34-2 (3rd)7-32.8-3.346-53
WINS: #4846 Two Rivers (WI) (42-7), #8521 Peshtigo (WI) (28-27), #9616 Tomahawk (WI) (56-13), #10267 Sturgeon Bay (WI) (34-16), #11215 Crivitz (WI) (35-6), #11716 Coleman (WI) (42-20), #12419 Algoma (WI) (42-7), LOSSES: #5397 New Holstein (WI) (32-14), #6134 Oconto (WI) (36-15), #7666 Southern Door (Brussels, WI) (28-27)

3Southern Door (Brussels, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMONLPC - Large 7-36-0 (1st)7-20.1-3.141-57
WINS: #6134 Oconto (WI) (34-33), #7041 Kewaunee (WI) (28-27), #8521 Peshtigo (WI) (21-19), #8939 Winneconne (WI) (46-40), #10267 Sturgeon Bay (WI) (27-21), #11716 Coleman (WI) (27-14), #12419 Algoma (WI) (49-0), LOSSES: #2633 Menominee (MI) (62-26), #7156 Laconia (Rosendale, WI) (26-14), #10948 Wausau East (Wausau, WI) (17-14)

4Peshtigo (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMONLPC - Large 3-63-3 (4th)3-6-3.43.951-40
WINS: #10267 Sturgeon Bay (WI) (14-12), #11716 Coleman (WI) (34-6), #12419 Algoma (WI) (29-7), LOSSES: #2568 Bonduel (WI) (45-20), #3491 Wrightstown (WI) (21-20), #4846 Two Rivers (WI) (25-14), #6134 Oconto (WI) (35-14), #7041 Kewaunee (WI) (28-27), #7666 Southern Door (Brussels, WI) (21-19)

5Sturgeon Bay (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMONLPC - Large 2-72-4 (5th)2-6-12-2.249-41
WINS: #11716 Coleman (WI) (41-6), #12419 Algoma (WI) (35-24), LOSSES: #5239 Valders (WI) (33-6), #6134 Oconto (WI) (24-10), #6340 Norway (MI) (30-23), #7041 Kewaunee (WI) (34-16), #7666 Southern Door (Brussels, WI) (27-21), #8521 Peshtigo (WI) (14-12), #8635 Chilton (WI) (17-0)

6Coleman (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMONLPC - Large 2-71-5 (6th)2-7-20.5-3.344-43
WINS: #10539 Northland Pines (Eagle River, WI) (12-8), #12419 Algoma (WI) (44-19), LOSSES: #2568 Bonduel (WI) (42-14), #6134 Oconto (WI) (47-0), #7041 Kewaunee (WI) (42-20), #7666 Southern Door (Brussels, WI) (27-14), #8521 Peshtigo (WI) (34-6), #10267 Sturgeon Bay (WI) (41-6), #11215 Crivitz (WI) (42-14)

7Algoma (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMONLPC - Large 1-80-6 (7th)1-8-25.2-4.442-45
WINS: #12221 Montello/Princeton/Green Lake (Montello, WI) (28-27), LOSSES: #6047 Manitowoc Lutheran (Manitowoc, WI) (35-0), #6134 Oconto (WI) (28-0), #7041 Kewaunee (WI) (42-7), #7666 Southern Door (Brussels, WI) (49-0), #8521 Peshtigo (WI) (29-7), #8635 Chilton (WI) (28-21), #10267 Sturgeon Bay (WI) (35-24), #11716 Coleman (WI) (44-19)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Crandon (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMONLPC - Small 7-37-0 (1st)7-3-9.3-19.948-53
WINS: #11215 Crivitz (WI) (41-21), #12513 Wabeno/Laona (Wabeno, WI) (36-8), #12529 Niagara/Goodman/Pembine (Niagara, WI) (45-16), #13263 Suring (WI) (65-14), #14144 Three Lakes/Phelps (Three Lakes, WI) (44-8), #14358 Elcho/White Lake (Elcho, WI) (60-24), #14465 Florence (WI) (51-6), LOSSES: #4076 Abbotsford (WI) (42-6), #6087 Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Wittenberg, WI) (30-20), #6653 Auburndale (WI) (35-7)

2Crivitz (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMONLPC - Small 7-45-2 (3rd)7-4-17.5-19.352-57
WINS: #11716 Coleman (WI) (42-14), #12513 Wabeno/Laona (Wabeno, WI) (19-6), #12529 Niagara/Goodman/Pembine (Niagara, WI) (31-28), #13263 Suring (WI) (37-18), #14144 Three Lakes/Phelps (Three Lakes, WI) (50-6), #14358 Elcho/White Lake (Elcho, WI) (45-16), #14465 Florence (WI) (2-0), LOSSES: #2165 Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) (59-26), #7041 Kewaunee (WI) (35-6), #9780 Crandon (WI) (41-21), #12513 Wabeno/Laona (Wabeno, WI) (20-14)

3Wabeno/Laona (Wabeno, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMONLPC - Small 6-46-1 (2nd)6-4-26-27.941-55
WINS: #11215 Crivitz (WI) (20-14), #12529 Niagara/Goodman/Pembine (Niagara, WI) (25-14), #13263 Suring (WI) (21-14), #14144 Three Lakes/Phelps (Three Lakes, WI) (52-0), #14358 Elcho/White Lake (Elcho, WI) (54-8), #14465 Florence (WI) (2-0), LOSSES: #9780 Crandon (WI) (36-8), #10277 Gilman (WI) (41-0), #11215 Crivitz (WI) (19-6), #11962 Thorp (WI) (24-8)

4Niagara/Goodman/Pembine (Niagara, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMONLPC - Small 5-54-3 (4th)5-4-26.2-2245-53
WINS: #13263 Suring (WI) (51-28), #14144 Three Lakes/Phelps (Three Lakes, WI) (34-0), #14315 Marion/Tigerton (Marion, WI) (61-0), #14358 Elcho/White Lake (Elcho, WI) (70-24), #14465 Florence (WI) (54-21), LOSSES: #3796 Marathon (WI) (50-7), #6340 Norway (MI) (34-7), #9780 Crandon (WI) (45-16), #11215 Crivitz (WI) (31-28), #12513 Wabeno/Laona (Wabeno, WI) (25-14)

5Suring (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMONLPC - Small 4-53-4 (5th)4-5-32.9-30.735-52
WINS: #12710 Tri-County (Plainfield, WI) (38-22), #14144 Three Lakes/Phelps (Three Lakes, WI) (44-6), #14358 Elcho/White Lake (Elcho, WI) (44-0), #14465 Florence (WI) (16-0), LOSSES: #9780 Crandon (WI) (65-14), #10625 Little Wolf (Manawa, WI) (31-6), #11215 Crivitz (WI) (37-18), #12513 Wabeno/Laona (Wabeno, WI) (21-14), #12529 Niagara/Goodman/Pembine (Niagara, WI) (51-28)

6Three Lakes/Phelps (Three Lakes, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMONLPC - Small 3-63-5 (6th)3-6-47.3-3434-52
WINS: #14358 Elcho/White Lake (Elcho, WI) (38-22), #14465 Florence (WI) (2-0), #14465 Florence (WI) (70-21), LOSSES: #9780 Crandon (WI) (44-8), #11215 Crivitz (WI) (50-6), #12513 Wabeno/Laona (Wabeno, WI) (52-0), #12515 Augusta (WI) (34-6), #12529 Niagara/Goodman/Pembine (Niagara, WI) (34-0), #13263 Suring (WI) (44-6)

7Elcho/White Lake (Elcho, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMONLPC - Small 1-81-6 (7th)1-8-54.1-27.242-45
WINS: #14465 Florence (WI) (34-20), LOSSES: #8984 Belleville (WI) (41-6), #9780 Crandon (WI) (60-24), #11215 Crivitz (WI) (45-16), #12515 Augusta (WI) (46-0), #12513 Wabeno/Laona (Wabeno, WI) (54-8), #12529 Niagara/Goodman/Pembine (Niagara, WI) (70-24), #13263 Suring (WI) (44-0), #14144 Three Lakes/Phelps (Three Lakes, WI) (38-22)

8Florence (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMONLPC - Small 0-90-8 (8th)0-9-60.2-31.937-49
WINS: none, LOSSES: #9780 Crandon (WI) (51-6), #11215 Crivitz (WI) (2-0), #12513 Wabeno/Laona (Wabeno, WI) (2-0), #12529 Niagara/Goodman/Pembine (Niagara, WI) (54-21), #13263 Suring (WI) (16-0), #13286 Greenwood (WI) (34-7), #14144 Three Lakes/Phelps (Three Lakes, WI) (70-21), #14144 Three Lakes/Phelps (Three Lakes, WI) (2-0), #14358 Elcho/White Lake (Elcho, WI) (34-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Stratford (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMarawood 8-35-1 (2nd)8-338.720.181-39
WINS: #1577 Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI) (38-0), #2444 Antigo (WI) (28-0), #2568 Bonduel (WI) (42-19), #3796 Marathon (WI) (35-6), #6653 Auburndale (WI) (40-7), #9616 Tomahawk (WI) (50-14), #10103 Rib Lake-Prentice (Rib Lake, WI) (55-6), #13898 Chequamegon (Park Falls, WI) (70-6), LOSSES: #444 Amherst (WI) (52-15), #1577 Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI) (21-14), #1679 Edgar (WI) (10-0)

2Edgar (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMarawood 11-16-0 (1st)11-131.85.668-58
WINS: #981 Stratford (WI) (10-0), #3796 Marathon (WI) (35-12), #5502 Loyal (WI) (35-0), #6653 Auburndale (WI) (43-0), #6675 Mondovi (WI) (35-0), #6705 Baldwin-Woodville (Baldwin, WI) (15-0), #6944 Pittsville (WI) (35-0), #9616 Tomahawk (WI) (44-0), #10103 Rib Lake-Prentice (Rib Lake, WI) (42-0), #10872 Athens (WI) (35-0), #13898 Chequamegon (Park Falls, WI) (70-0), LOSSES: #962 Bangor (WI) (16-8)

3Marathon (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMarawood 8-44-2 (3rd)8-417.65.778-55
WINS: #4076 Abbotsford (WI) (50-21), #6405 Mosinee (WI) (28-7), #6653 Auburndale (WI) (27-6), #6653 Auburndale (WI) (35-13), #9616 Tomahawk (WI) (44-14), #10103 Rib Lake-Prentice (Rib Lake, WI) (51-12), #12529 Niagara/Goodman/Pembine (Niagara, WI) (50-7), #13898 Chequamegon (Park Falls, WI) (53-0), LOSSES: #981 Stratford (WI) (35-6), #1679 Edgar (WI) (35-12), #2165 Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) (32-12), #2165 Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) (54-34)

4Auburndale (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMarawood 6-53-3 (4th)6-54.42.363-52
WINS: #9616 Tomahawk (WI) (20-13), #9780 Crandon (WI) (35-7), #10103 Rib Lake-Prentice (Rib Lake, WI) (21-7), #10462 Whitehall (WI) (56-6), #10625 Little Wolf (Manawa, WI) (38-13), #13898 Chequamegon (Park Falls, WI) (50-8), LOSSES: #981 Stratford (WI) (40-7), #1679 Edgar (WI) (43-0), #3796 Marathon (WI) (27-6), #3796 Marathon (WI) (35-13), #6944 Pittsville (WI) (24-8)

5Tomahawk (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMarawood 3-62-4 (5th)3-6-8.64.850-42
WINS: #10103 Rib Lake-Prentice (Rib Lake, WI) (58-46), #10328 Rhinelander (WI) (30-14), #13898 Chequamegon (Park Falls, WI) (48-0), LOSSES: #981 Stratford (WI) (50-14), #1679 Edgar (WI) (44-0), #3796 Marathon (WI) (44-14), #6344 Shiocton (WI) (24-0), #6653 Auburndale (WI) (20-13), #7041 Kewaunee (WI) (56-13)

6Rib Lake-Prentice (Rib Lake, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMarawood 2-71-5 (6th)2-7-11.2660-38
WINS: #12710 Tri-County (Plainfield, WI) (20-0), #13898 Chequamegon (Park Falls, WI) (48-0), LOSSES: #981 Stratford (WI) (55-6), #1679 Edgar (WI) (42-0), #1986 Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) (44-0), #3796 Marathon (WI) (51-12), #6653 Auburndale (WI) (21-7), #6944 Pittsville (WI) (27-26), #9616 Tomahawk (WI) (58-46)

7Chequamegon (Park Falls, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMarawood 0-90-6 (7th)0-9-41.30.744-47
WINS: none, LOSSES: #981 Stratford (WI) (70-6), #1679 Edgar (WI) (70-0), #3796 Marathon (WI) (53-0), #6653 Auburndale (WI) (50-8), #9616 Tomahawk (WI) (48-0), #10103 Rib Lake-Prentice (Rib Lake, WI) (48-0), #11161 Boyceville (WI) (66-30), #12617 Eleva-Strum (Strum, WI) (46-12), #12809 Neillsville/Granton (Neillsville, WI) (14-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1St. Catherine's (Racine, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMetro Classic 10-17-0 (1st)10-119.5-0.250-59
WINS: #3750 Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI) (33-14), #3819 Luther [Martin] (Greendale, WI) (41-35), #5685 River Valley (Spring Green, WI) (53-35), #7194 Union Grove (WI) (36-27), #8283 St. Joseph (Kenosha, WI) (55-7), #10373 Shoreland Lutheran (Somers, WI) (47-0), #10833 Dominican (Whitefish Bay, WI) (41-14), #12445 Catholic Central (Burlington, WI) (2-0), #12550 Cudahy (WI) (53-14), #13760 More [St. Thomas] (Milwaukee, WI) (75-7), LOSSES: #2846 Lake Mills (WI) (30-13)

2Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMetro Classic 10-26-1 (2nd)10-217.91.764-59
WINS: #3819 Luther [Martin] (Greendale, WI) (34-31), #6047 Manitowoc Lutheran (Manitowoc, WI) (34-23), #8283 St. Joseph (Kenosha, WI) (46-0), #8984 Belleville (WI) (69-7), #9440 Park (Racine, WI) (30-6), #10373 Shoreland Lutheran (Somers, WI) (55-6), #10833 Dominican (Whitefish Bay, WI) (67-14), #12445 Catholic Central (Burlington, WI) (2-0), #12716 Reagan Prep (Milwaukee, WI) (47-0), #13760 More [St. Thomas] (Milwaukee, WI) (70-0), LOSSES: #426 St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) (28-0), #3476 St. Catherine's (Racine, WI) (33-14)

3Luther [Martin] (Greendale, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMetro Classic 8-55-2 (3rd)8-517.57.183-51
WINS: #4760 Kiel (WI) (34-28), #4846 Two Rivers (WI) (31-23), #7153 University (Milwaukee, WI) (42-7), #8283 St. Joseph (Kenosha, WI) (27-0), #10373 Shoreland Lutheran (Somers, WI) (48-6), #10833 Dominican (Whitefish Bay, WI) (47-8), #12445 Catholic Central (Burlington, WI) (49-7), #13760 More [St. Thomas] (Milwaukee, WI) (67-0), LOSSES: #852 Lodi (WI) (17-0), #3476 St. Catherine's (Racine, WI) (41-35), #3705 Whitnall (Greenfield, WI) (35-6), #3750 Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI) (34-31), #7153 University (Milwaukee, WI) (14-7)

4St. Joseph (Kenosha, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMetro Classic 5-54-3 (4th)5-5-2.20.954-50
WINS: #10373 Shoreland Lutheran (Somers, WI) (46-6), #10833 Dominican (Whitefish Bay, WI) (49-0), #10872 Athens (WI) (26-8), #12445 Catholic Central (Burlington, WI) (46-0), #13760 More [St. Thomas] (Milwaukee, WI) (43-0), LOSSES: #1986 Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) (44-14), #3476 St. Catherine's (Racine, WI) (55-7), #3750 Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI) (46-0), #3819 Luther [Martin] (Greendale, WI) (27-0), #9758 Roncalli (Manitowoc, WI) (21-14)

5Shoreland Lutheran (Somers, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMetro Classic 4-52-5 (6th)4-5-12.7-5.846-46
WINS: #10869 Brookfield Academy (Brookfield, WI) (27-6), #11134 Hamilton/Audubon (Milwaukee, WI) (21-12), #12445 Catholic Central (Burlington, WI) (34-6), #13760 More [St. Thomas] (Milwaukee, WI) (21-0), LOSSES: #3476 St. Catherine's (Racine, WI) (47-0), #3750 Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI) (55-6), #3819 Luther [Martin] (Greendale, WI) (48-6), #8283 St. Joseph (Kenosha, WI) (46-6), #10833 Dominican (Whitefish Bay, WI) (40-17)

6Dominican (Whitefish Bay, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMetro Classic 4-53-4 (5th)4-5-15.3-8.145-44
WINS: #10373 Shoreland Lutheran (Somers, WI) (40-17), #12445 Catholic Central (Burlington, WI) (27-16), #12819 Southeast Wisconsin Christian HomeSchool (Milwaukee, WI) (40-26), #13760 More [St. Thomas] (Milwaukee, WI) (54-16), LOSSES: #3476 St. Catherine's (Racine, WI) (41-14), #3750 Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI) (67-14), #3819 Luther [Martin] (Greendale, WI) (47-8), #8283 St. Joseph (Kenosha, WI) (49-0), #12608 Bradley Tech (Milwaukee, WI) (30-27)

7Catholic Central (Burlington, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMetro Classic 0-80-6 (t 7th)0-8-25.57.660-28
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1986 Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) (56-0), #3476 St. Catherine's (Racine, WI) (2-0), #3750 Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI) (2-0), #3819 Luther [Martin] (Greendale, WI) (49-7), #7531 New Glarus/Monticello (New Glarus, WI) (47-7), #8283 St. Joseph (Kenosha, WI) (46-0), #10373 Shoreland Lutheran (Somers, WI) (34-6), #10833 Dominican (Whitefish Bay, WI) (27-16)

8More [St. Thomas] (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMetro Classic 0-90-6 (t 7th)0-9-39.1-0.456-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3476 St. Catherine's (Racine, WI) (75-7), #3750 Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI) (70-0), #3819 Luther [Martin] (Greendale, WI) (67-0), #7549 St. Francis (WI) (52-7), #8283 St. Joseph (Kenosha, WI) (43-0), #10373 Shoreland Lutheran (Somers, WI) (21-0), #10833 Dominican (Whitefish Bay, WI) (54-16), #10869 Brookfield Academy (Brookfield, WI) (34-8), #11789 Living Word Lutheran (Jackson, WI) (48-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMiddle Border 12-26-1 (2nd)12-234.815.393-56
WINS: #3061 Freedom (WI) (42-21), #3345 Bloomer (WI) (28-0), #3454 New Richmond (WI) (21-14), #3844 Elk Mound (WI) (42-7), #4532 Durand (WI) (24-6), #4549 Ellsworth (WI) (24-6), #4589 Northwestern (Maple, WI) (28-0), #6705 Baldwin-Woodville (Baldwin, WI) (40-7), #7074 Somerset (WI) (21-6), #7405 Mauston (WI) (48-26), #8158 Prescott (WI) (35-0), #10674 Amery (WI) (43-8), LOSSES: #852 Lodi (WI) (17-10), #3303 Osceola (WI) (17-0)

2Osceola (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMiddle Border 10-17-0 (1st)10-120.55.855-56
WINS: #1343 St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) (17-0), #3454 New Richmond (WI) (25-24), #4549 Ellsworth (WI) (6-0), #4589 Northwestern (Maple, WI) (23-14), #6705 Baldwin-Woodville (Baldwin, WI) (30-29), #7074 Somerset (WI) (43-20), #8158 Prescott (WI) (31-14), #10674 Amery (WI) (35-7), #10767 Nekoosa (WI) (49-20), #10948 Wausau East (Wausau, WI) (36-21), LOSSES: #3345 Bloomer (WI) (18-12)

3New Richmond (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMiddle Border 7-35-2 (3rd)7-319.614.958-46
WINS: #517 Rice Lake (WI) (2-0), #4549 Ellsworth (WI) (35-21), #5813 River Falls (WI) (17-14), #6705 Baldwin-Woodville (Baldwin, WI) (47-20), #7074 Somerset (WI) (34-16), #8158 Prescott (WI) (49-0), #10674 Amery (WI) (42-0), LOSSES: #1343 St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) (21-14), #3303 Osceola (WI) (25-24), #3348 West Salem (WI) (17-14)

4Ellsworth (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMiddle Border 6-44-3 (4th)6-4149.551-49
WINS: #5813 River Falls (WI) (13-7), #6705 Baldwin-Woodville (Baldwin, WI) (31-13), #7074 Somerset (WI) (40-20), #8158 Prescott (WI) (27-0), #10674 Amery (WI) (42-14), #11625 Colfax (WI) (42-0), LOSSES: #1343 St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) (24-6), #3303 Osceola (WI) (6-0), #3345 Bloomer (WI) (14-7), #3454 New Richmond (WI) (35-21)

5Baldwin-Woodville (Baldwin, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMiddle Border 3-62-5 (t 5th)3-64.212.457-36
WINS: #8158 Prescott (WI) (35-14), #8310 Spooner (WI) (36-16), #10674 Amery (WI) (42-20), LOSSES: #1343 St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) (40-7), #1679 Edgar (WI) (15-0), #3303 Osceola (WI) (30-29), #3454 New Richmond (WI) (47-20), #4549 Ellsworth (WI) (31-13), #7074 Somerset (WI) (8-7)

6Somerset (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMiddle Border 2-72-5 (t 5th)2-72.612.955-37
WINS: #6705 Baldwin-Woodville (Baldwin, WI) (8-7), #10674 Amery (WI) (36-0), LOSSES: #1343 St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) (21-6), #3303 Osceola (WI) (43-20), #3345 Bloomer (WI) (46-38), #3454 New Richmond (WI) (34-16), #4549 Ellsworth (WI) (40-20), #5042 Superior (WI) (62-50), #8158 Prescott (WI) (25-12)

7Prescott (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMiddle Border 3-52-5 (t 5th)3-5-1.89.444-37
WINS: #7074 Somerset (WI) (25-12), #10328 Rhinelander (WI) (27-13), #10674 Amery (WI) (6-0), LOSSES: #1343 St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) (35-0), #3303 Osceola (WI) (31-14), #3454 New Richmond (WI) (49-0), #4549 Ellsworth (WI) (27-0), #6705 Baldwin-Woodville (Baldwin, WI) (35-14)

8Amery (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMiddle Border 1-80-7 (8th)1-8-14.4847-42
WINS: #12929 Barron (WI) (24-0), LOSSES: #1343 St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) (43-8), #3303 Osceola (WI) (35-7), #3454 New Richmond (WI) (42-0), #4549 Ellsworth (WI) (42-14), #6705 Baldwin-Woodville (Baldwin, WI) (42-20), #7074 Somerset (WI) (36-0), #7491 Glenwood City (WI) (32-13), #8158 Prescott (WI) (6-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMidwest Classic 13-16-0 (1st)13-129.33.480-62
WINS: #3083 Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) (16-14), #3494 Clinton (WI) (17-14), #5342 Mineral Point (WI) (33-21), #6987 Westby (WI) (44-6), #7153 University (Milwaukee, WI) (50-19), #7549 St. Francis (WI) (14-7), #8283 St. Joseph (Kenosha, WI) (44-14), #10103 Rib Lake-Prentice (Rib Lake, WI) (44-0), #10869 Brookfield Academy (Brookfield, WI) (14-0), #11789 Living Word Lutheran (Jackson, WI) (48-9), #12445 Catholic Central (Burlington, WI) (56-0), #13327 HOPE (Milwaukee, WI) (72-6), #14205 St. John's Northwestern Military Academy (Delafield, WI) (76-0), LOSSES: #444 Amherst (WI) (28-21)

2University (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMidwest Classic 6-35-1 (2nd)6-32.3-1.751-41
WINS: #3819 Luther [Martin] (Greendale, WI) (14-7), #7549 St. Francis (WI) (20-3), #10869 Brookfield Academy (Brookfield, WI) (23-0), #11789 Living Word Lutheran (Jackson, WI) (42-10), #13327 HOPE (Milwaukee, WI) (67-18), #14205 St. John's Northwestern Military Academy (Delafield, WI) (68-0), LOSSES: #1986 Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) (50-19), #3819 Luther [Martin] (Greendale, WI) (42-7), #6078 Luther Prep (Watertown, WI) (17-7)

3St. Francis (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMidwest Classic 7-34-2 (3rd)7-30.6-7.348-49
WINS: #9428 Bay View/Conservatory of Lifelong Learning (Milwaukee, WI) (33-32), #10869 Brookfield Academy (Brookfield, WI) (15-0), #11244 Waterloo (WI) (33-0), #11789 Living Word Lutheran (Jackson, WI) (51-7), #13327 HOPE (Milwaukee, WI) (42-0), #13760 More [St. Thomas] (Milwaukee, WI) (52-7), #14205 St. John's Northwestern Military Academy (Delafield, WI) (62-0), LOSSES: #1986 Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) (14-7), #2163 Greendale (WI) (35-6), #7153 University (Milwaukee, WI) (20-3)

4Brookfield Academy (Brookfield, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMidwest Classic 4-63-3 (4th)4-6-15.5-7.153-44
WINS: #11789 Living Word Lutheran (Jackson, WI) (41-7), #13327 HOPE (Milwaukee, WI) (14-0), #13760 More [St. Thomas] (Milwaukee, WI) (34-8), #14205 St. John's Northwestern Military Academy (Delafield, WI) (41-6), LOSSES: #1986 Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) (14-0), #3494 Clinton (WI) (42-3), #7153 University (Milwaukee, WI) (23-0), #7549 St. Francis (WI) (15-0), #9415 Cambridge (WI) (31-10), #10373 Shoreland Lutheran (Somers, WI) (27-6)

5Living Word Lutheran (Jackson, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMidwest Classic 4-52-4 (5th)4-5-20.9-15.242-43
WINS: #12819 Southeast Wisconsin Christian HomeSchool (Milwaukee, WI) (54-22), #13327 HOPE (Milwaukee, WI) (48-0), #13760 More [St. Thomas] (Milwaukee, WI) (48-0), #14205 St. John's Northwestern Military Academy (Delafield, WI) (69-0), LOSSES: #1986 Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) (48-9), #7153 University (Milwaukee, WI) (42-10), #7549 St. Francis (WI) (51-7), #9912 Johnson Creek (WI) (43-14), #10869 Brookfield Academy (Brookfield, WI) (41-7)

6HOPE (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMidwest Classic 2-61-5 (6th)2-6-33.5-15.738-38
WINS: #14205 St. John's Northwestern Military Academy (Delafield, WI) (42-21), #14228 Pulaski/Milwaukee Arts/Carmen Science & Tech South (Milwaukee, WI) (44-6), LOSSES: #1986 Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) (72-6), #7153 University (Milwaukee, WI) (67-18), #7549 St. Francis (WI) (42-0), #10869 Brookfield Academy (Brookfield, WI) (14-0), #11789 Living Word Lutheran (Jackson, WI) (48-0), #12819 Southeast Wisconsin Christian HomeSchool (Milwaukee, WI) (26-20)

7St. John's Northwestern Military Academy (Delafield, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMidwest Classic 0-70-6 (7th)0-7-49.1-8.539-30
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1986 Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) (76-0), #7153 University (Milwaukee, WI) (68-0), #7549 St. Francis (WI) (62-0), #10869 Brookfield Academy (Brookfield, WI) (41-6), #11789 Living Word Lutheran (Jackson, WI) (69-0), #12710 Tri-County (Plainfield, WI) (52-0), #13327 HOPE (Milwaukee, WI) (42-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1King [Rufus] (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMilwaukee City - Blackbourn 6-45-1 (2nd)6-3-2.5-4.350-49
WINS: #9454 Riverside University/Meir (Milwaukee, WI) (36-12), #11090 Washington/Milwaukee Academy of Science/Milwaukee Collegiate Academy (Milwaukee, WI) (37-16), #12948 Obama Career & Tech [Barack] (Milwaukee, WI) (35-6), #13096 Vincent/Destiny (Milwaukee, WI) (58-6), #13227 Madison University/Universal (Milwaukee, WI) (62-6), #14319 North (Milwaukee, WI) (49-6), LOSSES: #789 Fond du Lac (WI) (42-2), #1901 St. Ignatius (Chicago, IL) (19-0), #8451 Marshall/Carmen Science & Tech Northwest/Juneau/Milwaukee School of Languages (Milwaukee, WI) (24-22), #8501 Shorewood/Messmer (Shorewood, WI) (20-14)

2Marshall/Carmen Science & Tech Northwest/Juneau/Milwaukee School of Languages (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMilwaukee City - Blackbourn 7-36-0 (1st)7-3-3-8.748-47
WINS: #8338 King [Rufus] (Milwaukee, WI) (24-22), #11090 Washington/Milwaukee Academy of Science/Milwaukee Collegiate Academy (Milwaukee, WI) (53-24), #12819 Southeast Wisconsin Christian HomeSchool (Milwaukee, WI) (34-22), #12948 Obama Career & Tech [Barack] (Milwaukee, WI) (44-14), #13096 Vincent/Destiny (Milwaukee, WI) (28-8), #13227 Madison University/Universal (Milwaukee, WI) (64-8), #14319 North (Milwaukee, WI) (54-0), LOSSES: #1871 Horlick (Racine, WI) (42-6), #1929 Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) (44-8), #9428 Bay View/Conservatory of Lifelong Learning (Milwaukee, WI) (55-20)

3Washington/Milwaukee Academy of Science/Milwaukee Collegiate Academy (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMilwaukee City - Blackbourn 4-54-2 (3rd)4-5-16.8-9.543-43
WINS: #12948 Obama Career & Tech [Barack] (Milwaukee, WI) (42-8), #13096 Vincent/Destiny (Milwaukee, WI) (39-14), #13227 Madison University/Universal (Milwaukee, WI) (36-0), #14319 North (Milwaukee, WI) (52-8), LOSSES: #2308 Homestead (Mequon, WI) (41-6), #6455 Westosha Central (Salem, WI) (30-6), #8338 King [Rufus] (Milwaukee, WI) (37-16), #8451 Marshall/Carmen Science & Tech Northwest/Juneau/Milwaukee School of Languages (Milwaukee, WI) (53-24), #11134 Hamilton/Audubon (Milwaukee, WI) (34-28)

4Obama Career & Tech [Barack] (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMilwaukee City - Blackbourn 4-62-4 (t 4th)4-6-29.9-17.442-51
WINS: #12819 Southeast Wisconsin Christian HomeSchool (Milwaukee, WI) (32-0), #13096 Vincent/Destiny (Milwaukee, WI) (26-0), #14228 Pulaski/Milwaukee Arts/Carmen Science & Tech South (Milwaukee, WI) (50-0), #14319 North (Milwaukee, WI) (26-6), LOSSES: #4555 Sheboygan Falls (WI) (54-0), #8338 King [Rufus] (Milwaukee, WI) (35-6), #8451 Marshall/Carmen Science & Tech Northwest/Juneau/Milwaukee School of Languages (Milwaukee, WI) (44-14), #11090 Washington/Milwaukee Academy of Science/Milwaukee Collegiate Academy (Milwaukee, WI) (42-8), #11134 Hamilton/Audubon (Milwaukee, WI) (50-8), #13227 Madison University/Universal (Milwaukee, WI) (44-12)

5Vincent/Destiny (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMilwaukee City - Blackbourn 4-52-4 (t 4th)4-5-31.5-27.431-52
WINS: #12716 Reagan Prep (Milwaukee, WI) (34-14), #13227 Madison University/Universal (Milwaukee, WI) (20-6), #13709 South (Milwaukee, WI) (12-8), #14319 North (Milwaukee, WI) (58-18), LOSSES: #8338 King [Rufus] (Milwaukee, WI) (58-6), #8451 Marshall/Carmen Science & Tech Northwest/Juneau/Milwaukee School of Languages (Milwaukee, WI) (28-8), #11090 Washington/Milwaukee Academy of Science/Milwaukee Collegiate Academy (Milwaukee, WI) (39-14), #12948 Obama Career & Tech [Barack] (Milwaukee, WI) (26-0), #14228 Pulaski/Milwaukee Arts/Carmen Science & Tech South (Milwaukee, WI) (30-20)

6Madison University/Universal (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMilwaukee City - Blackbourn 3-52-4 (t 4th)3-5-32.6-24.533-42
WINS: #12608 Bradley Tech (Milwaukee, WI) (8-6), #12948 Obama Career & Tech [Barack] (Milwaukee, WI) (44-12), #14319 North (Milwaukee, WI) (42-8), LOSSES: #8338 King [Rufus] (Milwaukee, WI) (62-6), #8451 Marshall/Carmen Science & Tech Northwest/Juneau/Milwaukee School of Languages (Milwaukee, WI) (64-8), #11090 Washington/Milwaukee Academy of Science/Milwaukee Collegiate Academy (Milwaukee, WI) (36-0), #13096 Vincent/Destiny (Milwaukee, WI) (20-6), #13709 South (Milwaukee, WI) (21-8)

7North (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMilwaukee City - Blackbourn 0-90-6 (7th)0-9-52.8-19.440-43
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7589 Case (Racine, WI) (51-0), #8338 King [Rufus] (Milwaukee, WI) (49-6), #8451 Marshall/Carmen Science & Tech Northwest/Juneau/Milwaukee School of Languages (Milwaukee, WI) (54-0), #11090 Washington/Milwaukee Academy of Science/Milwaukee Collegiate Academy (Milwaukee, WI) (52-8), #12608 Bradley Tech (Milwaukee, WI) (14-6), #12948 Obama Career & Tech [Barack] (Milwaukee, WI) (26-6), #13096 Vincent/Destiny (Milwaukee, WI) (58-18), #13227 Madison University/Universal (Milwaukee, WI) (42-8), #13709 South (Milwaukee, WI) (22-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bay View/Conservatory of Lifelong Learning (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMilwaukee City - Richardson 7-36-0 (1st)7-3-7.5-13.345-51
WINS: #8451 Marshall/Carmen Science & Tech Northwest/Juneau/Milwaukee School of Languages (Milwaukee, WI) (55-20), #9454 Riverside University/Meir (Milwaukee, WI) (24-7), #11134 Hamilton/Audubon (Milwaukee, WI) (47-32), #12608 Bradley Tech (Milwaukee, WI) (50-30), #12716 Reagan Prep (Milwaukee, WI) (37-24), #13709 South (Milwaukee, WI) (60-13), #14228 Pulaski/Milwaukee Arts/Carmen Science & Tech South (Milwaukee, WI) (49-0), LOSSES: #6410 Greenfield (WI) (34-7), #7549 St. Francis (WI) (33-32), #7589 Case (Racine, WI) (30-19)

2Riverside University/Meir (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMilwaukee City - Richardson 5-55-1 (2nd)5-4-7.70.460-41
WINS: #11134 Hamilton/Audubon (Milwaukee, WI) (35-0), #12608 Bradley Tech (Milwaukee, WI) (55-0), #12716 Reagan Prep (Milwaukee, WI) (28-6), #13709 South (Milwaukee, WI) (41-14), #14228 Pulaski/Milwaukee Arts/Carmen Science & Tech South (Milwaukee, WI) (37-0), LOSSES: #181 Kimberly (WI) (49-8), #2353 Kingsford (MI) (29-8), #3643 Pewaukee (WI) (35-0), #8338 King [Rufus] (Milwaukee, WI) (36-12), #9428 Bay View/Conservatory of Lifelong Learning (Milwaukee, WI) (24-7)

3Hamilton/Audubon (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMilwaukee City - Richardson 5-53-3 (t 3rd)5-5-17-12.746-49
WINS: #11090 Washington/Milwaukee Academy of Science/Milwaukee Collegiate Academy (Milwaukee, WI) (34-28), #12716 Reagan Prep (Milwaukee, WI) (48-26), #12948 Obama Career & Tech [Barack] (Milwaukee, WI) (50-8), #13709 South (Milwaukee, WI) (52-22), #14228 Pulaski/Milwaukee Arts/Carmen Science & Tech South (Milwaukee, WI) (42-0), LOSSES: #1871 Horlick (Racine, WI) (66-8), #9428 Bay View/Conservatory of Lifelong Learning (Milwaukee, WI) (47-32), #9454 Riverside University/Meir (Milwaukee, WI) (35-0), #10373 Shoreland Lutheran (Somers, WI) (21-12), #12608 Bradley Tech (Milwaukee, WI) (69-48)

4Bradley Tech (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMilwaukee City - Richardson 5-43-3 (t 3rd)5-4-26.9-26.931-52
WINS: #10833 Dominican (Whitefish Bay, WI) (30-27), #11134 Hamilton/Audubon (Milwaukee, WI) (69-48), #13709 South (Milwaukee, WI) (42-26), #14228 Pulaski/Milwaukee Arts/Carmen Science & Tech South (Milwaukee, WI) (40-8), #14319 North (Milwaukee, WI) (14-6), LOSSES: #9428 Bay View/Conservatory of Lifelong Learning (Milwaukee, WI) (50-30), #9454 Riverside University/Meir (Milwaukee, WI) (55-0), #12716 Reagan Prep (Milwaukee, WI) (20-14), #13227 Madison University/Universal (Milwaukee, WI) (8-6)

5Reagan Prep (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMilwaukee City - Richardson 3-63-3 (t 3rd)3-6-27.8-4.653-39
WINS: #12608 Bradley Tech (Milwaukee, WI) (20-14), #13709 South (Milwaukee, WI) (16-0), #14228 Pulaski/Milwaukee Arts/Carmen Science & Tech South (Milwaukee, WI) (22-14), LOSSES: #406 Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) (56-0), #3750 Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI) (47-0), #9428 Bay View/Conservatory of Lifelong Learning (Milwaukee, WI) (37-24), #9454 Riverside University/Meir (Milwaukee, WI) (28-6), #11134 Hamilton/Audubon (Milwaukee, WI) (48-26), #13096 Vincent/Destiny (Milwaukee, WI) (34-14)

6South (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMilwaukee City - Richardson 3-61-5 (6th)3-6-38.3-27.433-50
WINS: #13227 Madison University/Universal (Milwaukee, WI) (21-8), #14228 Pulaski/Milwaukee Arts/Carmen Science & Tech South (Milwaukee, WI) (24-18), #14319 North (Milwaukee, WI) (22-6), LOSSES: #9428 Bay View/Conservatory of Lifelong Learning (Milwaukee, WI) (60-13), #9454 Riverside University/Meir (Milwaukee, WI) (41-14), #11134 Hamilton/Audubon (Milwaukee, WI) (52-22), #12608 Bradley Tech (Milwaukee, WI) (42-26), #12716 Reagan Prep (Milwaukee, WI) (16-0), #13096 Vincent/Destiny (Milwaukee, WI) (12-8)

7Pulaski/Milwaukee Arts/Carmen Science & Tech South (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMilwaukee City - Richardson 1-80-6 (7th)1-8-49.7-23.738-46
WINS: #13096 Vincent/Destiny (Milwaukee, WI) (30-20), LOSSES: #9428 Bay View/Conservatory of Lifelong Learning (Milwaukee, WI) (49-0), #9454 Riverside University/Meir (Milwaukee, WI) (37-0), #11134 Hamilton/Audubon (Milwaukee, WI) (42-0), #12608 Bradley Tech (Milwaukee, WI) (40-8), #12716 Reagan Prep (Milwaukee, WI) (22-14), #12948 Obama Career & Tech [Barack] (Milwaukee, WI) (50-0), #13327 HOPE (Milwaukee, WI) (44-6), #13709 South (Milwaukee, WI) (24-18)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Holmen (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMississippi Valley 7-35-1 (t 2nd)7-328.217.459-39
WINS: #2624 Onalaska (WI) (56-29), #4377 Chippewa Falls (WI) (34-28), #5269 Marshfield (WI) (34-0), #5271 La Crosse Central (La Crosse, WI) (48-20), #6764 Sparta (WI) (45-23), #8389 Tomah (WI) (44-6), #11206 Aquinas (La Crosse, WI) (46-20), LOSSES: #847 Menomonie (WI) (49-14), #847 Menomonie (WI) (34-20), #3348 West Salem (WI) (28-27)

2Onalaska (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMississippi Valley 8-25-1 (t 2nd)8-224.614.251-46
WINS: #3348 West Salem (WI) (42-21), #5685 River Valley (Spring Green, WI) (41-19), #6191 Logan (La Crosse, WI) (28-26), #6405 Mosinee (WI) (44-21), #6405 Mosinee (WI) (29-5), #6764 Sparta (WI) (42-0), #8389 Tomah (WI) (58-28), #11206 Aquinas (La Crosse, WI) (42-6), LOSSES: #517 Rice Lake (WI) (42-13), #2119 Holmen (WI) (56-29)

3West Salem (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMississippi Valley 8-36-1 (1st)8-320.212.759-44
WINS: #2119 Holmen (WI) (28-27), #3454 New Richmond (WI) (17-14), #5271 La Crosse Central (La Crosse, WI) (27-16), #6191 Logan (La Crosse, WI) (10-0), #6764 Sparta (WI) (9-6), #8389 Tomah (WI) (31-0), #9860 Arcadia (WI) (37-0), #11206 Aquinas (La Crosse, WI) (52-0), LOSSES: #2444 Antigo (WI) (21-0), #2624 Onalaska (WI) (42-21), #4083 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (Galesville, WI) (31-22)

4La Crosse Central (La Crosse, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMississippi Valley 5-44-2 (4th)5-410.514.642-43
WINS: #6191 Logan (La Crosse, WI) (24-18), #6764 Sparta (WI) (46-38), #8389 Tomah (WI) (34-32), #10161 Eau Claire North (Eau Claire, WI) (45-7), #11206 Aquinas (La Crosse, WI) (42-8), LOSSES: #847 Menomonie (WI) (45-14), #2119 Holmen (WI) (48-20), #2581 Eau Claire Memorial (Eau Claire, WI) (47-22), #3348 West Salem (WI) (27-16)

5Logan (La Crosse, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMississippi Valley 4-43-3 (5th)4-46.37.333-41
WINS: #6764 Sparta (WI) (27-17), #8389 Tomah (WI) (28-14), #10161 Eau Claire North (Eau Claire, WI) (20-7), #11206 Aquinas (La Crosse, WI) (41-6), LOSSES: #2581 Eau Claire Memorial (Eau Claire, WI) (35-6), #2624 Onalaska (WI) (28-26), #3348 West Salem (WI) (10-0), #5271 La Crosse Central (La Crosse, WI) (24-18)

6Sparta (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMississippi Valley 4-52-5 (6th)4-53.97.242-42
WINS: #6987 Westby (WI) (14-0), #8389 Tomah (WI) (20-14), #10773 Black River Falls (WI) (28-13), #11206 Aquinas (La Crosse, WI) (37-0), LOSSES: #2119 Holmen (WI) (45-23), #2624 Onalaska (WI) (42-0), #3348 West Salem (WI) (9-6), #5271 La Crosse Central (La Crosse, WI) (46-38), #6191 Logan (La Crosse, WI) (27-17)

7Tomah (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMississippi Valley 2-60-6 (t 7th)2-6-2.710.843-33
WINS: #7405 Mauston (WI) (32-21), #10773 Black River Falls (WI) (22-8), LOSSES: #2119 Holmen (WI) (44-6), #2624 Onalaska (WI) (58-28), #3348 West Salem (WI) (31-0), #5271 La Crosse Central (La Crosse, WI) (34-32), #6191 Logan (La Crosse, WI) (28-14), #6764 Sparta (WI) (20-14)

8Aquinas (La Crosse, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMississippi Valley 0-80-6 (t 7th)0-8-17.513.648-29
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2119 Holmen (WI) (46-20), #2624 Onalaska (WI) (42-6), #3348 West Salem (WI) (52-0), #5271 La Crosse Central (La Crosse, WI) (42-8), #6129 Prairie du Chien (WI) (32-14), #6191 Logan (La Crosse, WI) (41-6), #6764 Sparta (WI) (37-0), #7136 Pacelli (Stevens Point, WI) (41-16)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Freedom (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorth Eastern 10-36-2 (t 2nd)10-321.98.771-62
WINS: #3491 Wrightstown (WI) (14-13), #3491 Wrightstown (WI) (26-10), #4563 Little Chute (WI) (19-13), #4563 Little Chute (WI) (22-12), #8098 Waupaca (WI) (37-27), #8152 Marinette (WI) (26-0), #8939 Winneconne (WI) (49-13), #9635 Denmark (WI) (34-0), #11785 Clintonville (WI) (48-0), #12804 Oconto Falls (WI) (46-0), LOSSES: #1343 St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) (42-21), #4005 Fox Valley Lutheran (Appleton, WI) (16-14), #4382 Luxemburg-Casco (Luxemburg, WI) (22-19)

2Wrightstown (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorth Eastern 10-27-1 (1st)10-219.46.160-62
WINS: #4005 Fox Valley Lutheran (Appleton, WI) (16-7), #4378 Xavier (Appleton, WI) (14-8), #4382 Luxemburg-Casco (Luxemburg, WI) (24-6), #4563 Little Chute (WI) (6-0), #6812 Seymour (WI) (28-14), #8152 Marinette (WI) (35-12), #8521 Peshtigo (WI) (21-20), #9635 Denmark (WI) (41-7), #11785 Clintonville (WI) (50-8), #12804 Oconto Falls (WI) (42-0), LOSSES: #3061 Freedom (WI) (26-10), #3061 Freedom (WI) (14-13)

3Fox Valley Lutheran (Appleton, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorth Eastern 7-36-2 (t 2nd)7-316.6754-49
WINS: #3061 Freedom (WI) (16-14), #4378 Xavier (Appleton, WI) (36-29), #4382 Luxemburg-Casco (Luxemburg, WI) (27-14), #8152 Marinette (WI) (62-36), #9635 Denmark (WI) (56-13), #11785 Clintonville (WI) (75-0), #12804 Oconto Falls (WI) (68-12), LOSSES: #3309 Berlin (WI) (34-27), #3491 Wrightstown (WI) (16-7), #4563 Little Chute (WI) (21-20)

4Luxemburg-Casco (Luxemburg, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorth Eastern 6-46-2 (t 2nd)6-414.71160-46
WINS: #3061 Freedom (WI) (22-19), #4563 Little Chute (WI) (20-7), #8152 Marinette (WI) (13-6), #9635 Denmark (WI) (34-14), #11785 Clintonville (WI) (44-14), #12804 Oconto Falls (WI) (69-0), LOSSES: #1324 Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI) (33-13), #2457 West De Pere (De Pere, WI) (35-21), #3491 Wrightstown (WI) (24-6), #4005 Fox Valley Lutheran (Appleton, WI) (27-14)

5Little Chute (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorth Eastern 6-45-3 (5th)6-413.95.555-49
WINS: #4005 Fox Valley Lutheran (Appleton, WI) (21-20), #7868 Omro (WI) (28-6), #8152 Marinette (WI) (35-6), #9635 Denmark (WI) (42-7), #11785 Clintonville (WI) (40-6), #12804 Oconto Falls (WI) (48-6), LOSSES: #3061 Freedom (WI) (19-13), #3061 Freedom (WI) (22-12), #3491 Wrightstown (WI) (6-0), #4382 Luxemburg-Casco (Luxemburg, WI) (20-7)

6Marinette (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorth Eastern 3-63-5 (6th)3-5-1.76.651-43
WINS: #9635 Denmark (WI) (28-14), #11785 Clintonville (WI) (49-0), #12804 Oconto Falls (WI) (39-9), LOSSES: #2633 Menominee (MI) (26-6), #3061 Freedom (WI) (26-0), #3491 Wrightstown (WI) (35-12), #4005 Fox Valley Lutheran (Appleton, WI) (62-36), #4382 Luxemburg-Casco (Luxemburg, WI) (13-6), #4563 Little Chute (WI) (35-6)

7Denmark (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorth Eastern 2-72-6 (7th)2-7-8.74.748-43
WINS: #11785 Clintonville (WI) (41-0), #12804 Oconto Falls (WI) (56-12), LOSSES: #3061 Freedom (WI) (34-0), #3491 Wrightstown (WI) (41-7), #4005 Fox Valley Lutheran (Appleton, WI) (56-13), #4382 Luxemburg-Casco (Luxemburg, WI) (34-14), #4563 Little Chute (WI) (42-7), #7692 Shawano Community (Shawano, WI) (35-14), #8152 Marinette (WI) (28-14)

8Clintonville (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorth Eastern 2-71-7 (8th)2-7-20.92.844-47
WINS: #12804 Oconto Falls (WI) (16-0), #12866 West (Green Bay, WI) (20-12), LOSSES: #3061 Freedom (WI) (48-0), #3491 Wrightstown (WI) (50-8), #4005 Fox Valley Lutheran (Appleton, WI) (75-0), #4382 Luxemburg-Casco (Luxemburg, WI) (44-14), #4563 Little Chute (WI) (40-6), #8152 Marinette (WI) (49-0), #9635 Denmark (WI) (41-0)

9Oconto Falls (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorth Eastern 0-90-8 (9th)0-9-28.57.252-40
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3061 Freedom (WI) (46-0), #3491 Wrightstown (WI) (42-0), #4005 Fox Valley Lutheran (Appleton, WI) (68-12), #4382 Luxemburg-Casco (Luxemburg, WI) (69-0), #4563 Little Chute (WI) (48-6), #6925 New London (WI) (48-0), #8152 Marinette (WI) (39-9), #9635 Denmark (WI) (56-12), #11785 Clintonville (WI) (16-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Whitefish Bay (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorth Shore 11-28-1 (t 1st)11-235.715.975-62
WINS: #2163 Greendale (WI) (21-14), #2308 Homestead (Mequon, WI) (26-0), #3409 Plymouth (WI) (35-0), #3439 Slinger (WI) (35-7), #4878 Milwaukee Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) (35-22), #6177 East (West Bend, WI) (44-7), #6309 Port Washington (WI) (42-23), #7712 Grafton (WI) (46-14), #10257 West (West Bend, WI) (42-7), #10512 Nicolet (Glendale, WI) (35-0), #10956 Cedarburg (WI) (47-9), LOSSES: #797 Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) (21-14), #2028 Hartford (WI) (28-7)

2Hartford (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorth Shore 9-37-2 (3rd)9-32915.970-56
WINS: #1240 Whitefish Bay (WI) (28-7), #2606 Menasha (WI) (31-28), #3439 Slinger (WI) (24-21), #6177 East (West Bend, WI) (38-10), #6177 East (West Bend, WI) (26-21), #7712 Grafton (WI) (45-14), #10257 West (West Bend, WI) (48-0), #10512 Nicolet (Glendale, WI) (31-0), #10956 Cedarburg (WI) (42-0), LOSSES: #277 Waunakee (WI) (45-19), #2308 Homestead (Mequon, WI) (27-10), #6309 Port Washington (WI) (39-19)

3Homestead (Mequon, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorth Shore 9-28-1 (t 1st)9-226.77.957-56
WINS: #2028 Hartford (WI) (27-10), #3439 Slinger (WI) (15-14), #6177 East (West Bend, WI) (32-3), #6309 Port Washington (WI) (55-14), #7712 Grafton (WI) (50-0), #10257 West (West Bend, WI) (40-7), #10512 Nicolet (Glendale, WI) (49-7), #10956 Cedarburg (WI) (50-12), #11090 Washington/Milwaukee Academy of Science/Milwaukee Collegiate Academy (Milwaukee, WI) (41-6), LOSSES: #1240 Whitefish Bay (WI) (26-0), #1264 Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) (28-23)

4Slinger (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorth Shore 7-46-3 (4th)7-419.716.165-51
WINS: #4755 DeForest (WI) (20-7), #6177 East (West Bend, WI) (28-20), #6309 Port Washington (WI) (7-0), #7712 Grafton (WI) (26-7), #10257 West (West Bend, WI) (38-0), #10512 Nicolet (Glendale, WI) (42-0), #10956 Cedarburg (WI) (63-35), LOSSES: #277 Waunakee (WI) (28-7), #1240 Whitefish Bay (WI) (35-7), #2028 Hartford (WI) (24-21), #2308 Homestead (Mequon, WI) (15-14)

5East (West Bend, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorth Shore 4-64-5 (6th)4-66.413.257-48
WINS: #6309 Port Washington (WI) (35-22), #7712 Grafton (WI) (55-20), #10512 Nicolet (Glendale, WI) (26-10), #10956 Cedarburg (WI) (48-6), LOSSES: #1240 Whitefish Bay (WI) (44-7), #2028 Hartford (WI) (38-10), #2028 Hartford (WI) (26-21), #2308 Homestead (Mequon, WI) (32-3), #3439 Slinger (WI) (28-20), #10257 West (West Bend, WI) (21-14)

6Port Washington (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorth Shore 5-55-4 (5th)5-55.911.156-48
WINS: #2028 Hartford (WI) (39-19), #7712 Grafton (WI) (21-6), #10257 West (West Bend, WI) (35-7), #10512 Nicolet (Glendale, WI) (34-21), #10956 Cedarburg (WI) (39-14), LOSSES: #1240 Whitefish Bay (WI) (42-23), #2308 Homestead (Mequon, WI) (55-14), #3439 Slinger (WI) (7-0), #3705 Whitnall (Greenfield, WI) (34-14), #6177 East (West Bend, WI) (35-22)

7Grafton (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorth Shore 3-63-6 (7th)3-609.949-45
WINS: #10257 West (West Bend, WI) (49-18), #10512 Nicolet (Glendale, WI) (27-7), #10956 Cedarburg (WI) (46-7), LOSSES: #1240 Whitefish Bay (WI) (46-14), #2028 Hartford (WI) (45-14), #2308 Homestead (Mequon, WI) (50-0), #3439 Slinger (WI) (26-7), #6177 East (West Bend, WI) (55-20), #6309 Port Washington (WI) (21-6)

8West (West Bend, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorth Shore 2-72-7 (8th)2-7-1211.250-44
WINS: #6177 East (West Bend, WI) (21-14), #10512 Nicolet (Glendale, WI) (33-14), LOSSES: #1240 Whitefish Bay (WI) (42-7), #2028 Hartford (WI) (48-0), #2308 Homestead (Mequon, WI) (40-7), #3439 Slinger (WI) (38-0), #6309 Port Washington (WI) (35-7), #7712 Grafton (WI) (49-18), #10956 Cedarburg (WI) (38-0)

9Nicolet (Glendale, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorth Shore 1-81-8 (t 9th)1-8-13.411.451-43
WINS: #10956 Cedarburg (WI) (21-14), LOSSES: #1240 Whitefish Bay (WI) (35-0), #2028 Hartford (WI) (31-0), #2308 Homestead (Mequon, WI) (49-7), #3439 Slinger (WI) (42-0), #6177 East (West Bend, WI) (26-10), #6309 Port Washington (WI) (34-21), #7712 Grafton (WI) (27-7), #10257 West (West Bend, WI) (33-14)

10Cedarburg (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorth Shore 1-81-8 (t 9th)1-8-15.911.751-43
WINS: #10257 West (West Bend, WI) (38-0), LOSSES: #1240 Whitefish Bay (WI) (47-9), #2028 Hartford (WI) (42-0), #2308 Homestead (Mequon, WI) (50-12), #3439 Slinger (WI) (63-35), #6177 East (West Bend, WI) (48-6), #6309 Port Washington (WI) (39-14), #7712 Grafton (WI) (46-7), #10512 Nicolet (Glendale, WI) (21-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (Wauzeka, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinRidge & Valley 9-26-0 (1st)9-2-11.7-22.742-66
WINS: #11100 Ithaca (Richland Center, WI) (21-6), #12405 De Soto (WI) (15-8), #12405 De Soto (WI) (16-0), #13164 Boscobel (WI) (38-0), #13296 Shullsburg (WI) (41-6), #13606 North Crawford (Soldiers Grove, WI) (49-26), #13933 Riverdale (Muscoda, WI) (28-0), #14070 Kickapoo/La Farge (Viola, WI) (47-20), #14207 Wonewoc-Center/Weston (Wonewoc, WI) (41-12), LOSSES: #5119 Potosi/Cassville (Potosi, WI) (56-18), #8531 Iowa-Grant (Livingston, WI) (42-18)

2Ithaca (Richland Center, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinRidge & Valley 7-35-1 (2nd)7-3-16.9-22.536-61
WINS: #12221 Montello/Princeton/Green Lake (Montello, WI) (28-24), #12405 De Soto (WI) (14-8), #13271 Cashton (WI) (41-19), #13606 North Crawford (Soldiers Grove, WI) (32-14), #13933 Riverdale (Muscoda, WI) (34-20), #14070 Kickapoo/La Farge (Viola, WI) (42-7), #14207 Wonewoc-Center/Weston (Wonewoc, WI) (28-6), LOSSES: #4698 Colby (WI) (42-0), #8531 Iowa-Grant (Livingston, WI) (22-13), #10214 Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (Wauzeka, WI) (21-6)

3De Soto (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinRidge & Valley 6-44-2 (3rd)6-4-25.1-26.641-55
WINS: #8829 Brookwood (Ontario, WI) (8-0), #13606 North Crawford (Soldiers Grove, WI) (36-26), #13933 Riverdale (Muscoda, WI) (22-0), #14070 Kickapoo/La Farge (Viola, WI) (22-0), #14096 Blair-Taylor (Blair, WI) (24-13), #14207 Wonewoc-Center/Weston (Wonewoc, WI) (28-6), LOSSES: #10214 Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (Wauzeka, WI) (16-0), #10214 Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (Wauzeka, WI) (15-8), #11100 Ithaca (Richland Center, WI) (14-8), #12819 Southeast Wisconsin Christian HomeSchool (Milwaukee, WI) (16-14)

4North Crawford (Soldiers Grove, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinRidge & Valley 3-73-3 (4th)3-7-37-18.549-51
WINS: #13933 Riverdale (Muscoda, WI) (28-22), #14070 Kickapoo/La Farge (Viola, WI) (22-14), #14207 Wonewoc-Center/Weston (Wonewoc, WI) (44-22), LOSSES: #2965 Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI) (68-0), #9881 Turtle Lake (WI) (60-14), #10214 Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (Wauzeka, WI) (49-26), #11100 Ithaca (Richland Center, WI) (32-14), #12405 De Soto (WI) (36-26), #12997 Southwestern (Hazel Green, WI) (46-6), #13492 Belmont (WI) (21-18)

5Riverdale (Muscoda, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinRidge & Valley 1-81-5 (t 5th)1-8-41.8-23.644-44
WINS: #14207 Wonewoc-Center/Weston (Wonewoc, WI) (38-8), LOSSES: #8829 Brookwood (Ontario, WI) (58-16), #10214 Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (Wauzeka, WI) (28-0), #10624 Hillsboro (WI) (35-0), #10889 Benton/Scales Mound IL (Benton, WI) (27-7), #11100 Ithaca (Richland Center, WI) (34-20), #12405 De Soto (WI) (22-0), #13606 North Crawford (Soldiers Grove, WI) (28-22), #14070 Kickapoo/La Farge (Viola, WI) (42-32)

6Kickapoo/La Farge (Viola, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinRidge & Valley 1-81-5 (t 5th)1-8-44.7-21.646-44
WINS: #13933 Riverdale (Muscoda, WI) (42-32), LOSSES: #5119 Potosi/Cassville (Potosi, WI) (59-18), #10214 Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (Wauzeka, WI) (47-20), #10624 Hillsboro (WI) (44-18), #11065 New Lisbon (WI) (56-22), #11100 Ithaca (Richland Center, WI) (42-7), #12405 De Soto (WI) (22-0), #13606 North Crawford (Soldiers Grove, WI) (22-14), #14207 Wonewoc-Center/Weston (Wonewoc, WI) (22-20)

7Wonewoc-Center/Weston (Wonewoc, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinRidge & Valley 1-81-5 (t 5th)1-8-49.1-2637-50
WINS: #14070 Kickapoo/La Farge (Viola, WI) (22-20), LOSSES: #10147 Royall (Elroy, WI) (38-0), #10214 Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (Wauzeka, WI) (41-12), #11065 New Lisbon (WI) (44-12), #11100 Ithaca (Richland Center, WI) (28-6), #12405 De Soto (WI) (28-6), #13492 Belmont (WI) (27-12), #13606 North Crawford (Soldiers Grove, WI) (44-22), #13933 Riverdale (Muscoda, WI) (38-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Clinton (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinRock Valley 11-19-0 (1st)11-119.3-462-59
WINS: #6129 Prairie du Chien (WI) (28-6), #6900 Jefferson (WI) (32-7), #7290 Turner (Beloit, WI) (7-6), #7774 Evansville/Albany (Evansville, WI) (27-16), #9145 East Troy (WI) (53-21), #10869 Brookfield Academy (Brookfield, WI) (42-3), #11360 Big Foot (Walworth, WI) (48-12), #11714 McFarland (WI) (48-6), #12204 Brodhead/Juda (Brodhead, WI) (48-7), #12545 Edgerton (WI) (63-20), #12878 Whitewater (WI) (42-7), LOSSES: #1986 Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) (17-14)

2Jefferson (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinRock Valley 9-28-1 (2nd)9-23.3-5.349-59
WINS: #7290 Turner (Beloit, WI) (42-27), #7774 Evansville/Albany (Evansville, WI) (20-13), #9145 East Troy (WI) (42-28), #10146 Sauk Prairie (Prairie du Sac, WI) (12-7), #11360 Big Foot (Walworth, WI) (45-22), #11714 McFarland (WI) (41-28), #12204 Brodhead/Juda (Brodhead, WI) (21-12), #12545 Edgerton (WI) (52-0), #12878 Whitewater (WI) (44-7), LOSSES: #3494 Clinton (WI) (32-7), #3643 Pewaukee (WI) (41-21)

3Turner (Beloit, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinRock Valley 7-37-2 (3rd)7-31.7-549-49
WINS: #7774 Evansville/Albany (Evansville, WI) (20-14), #9145 East Troy (WI) (32-14), #11360 Big Foot (Walworth, WI) (46-28), #11714 McFarland (WI) (15-0), #12204 Brodhead/Juda (Brodhead, WI) (42-19), #12545 Edgerton (WI) (39-14), #12878 Whitewater (WI) (49-13), LOSSES: #3494 Clinton (WI) (7-6), #3996 Platteville (WI) (54-42), #6900 Jefferson (WI) (42-27)

4Evansville/Albany (Evansville, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinRock Valley 6-46-3 (4th)6-4-0.2-351-48
WINS: #9145 East Troy (WI) (50-42), #11360 Big Foot (Walworth, WI) (49-0), #11714 McFarland (WI) (41-16), #12204 Brodhead/Juda (Brodhead, WI) (35-7), #12545 Edgerton (WI) (38-6), #12878 Whitewater (WI) (41-6), LOSSES: #2394 Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI) (56-7), #3494 Clinton (WI) (27-16), #6900 Jefferson (WI) (20-13), #7290 Turner (Beloit, WI) (20-14)

5East Troy (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinRock Valley 5-55-4 (5th)5-5-6.2-1.252-48
WINS: #11360 Big Foot (Walworth, WI) (48-47), #11714 McFarland (WI) (47-42), #12204 Brodhead/Juda (Brodhead, WI) (34-0), #12545 Edgerton (WI) (64-52), #12878 Whitewater (WI) (17-7), LOSSES: #1598 Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) (42-20), #3494 Clinton (WI) (53-21), #6900 Jefferson (WI) (42-28), #7290 Turner (Beloit, WI) (32-14), #7774 Evansville/Albany (Evansville, WI) (50-42)

6Big Foot (Walworth, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinRock Valley 3-63-6 (6th)3-6-18.3-8.345-44
WINS: #11714 McFarland (WI) (28-22), #12204 Brodhead/Juda (Brodhead, WI) (47-27), #12878 Whitewater (WI) (44-27), LOSSES: #3494 Clinton (WI) (48-12), #6900 Jefferson (WI) (45-22), #7290 Turner (Beloit, WI) (46-28), #7774 Evansville/Albany (Evansville, WI) (49-0), #9145 East Troy (WI) (48-47), #12545 Edgerton (WI) (40-36)

7McFarland (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinRock Valley 2-72-7 (t 7th)2-7-20.4-846-43
WINS: #12545 Edgerton (WI) (37-14), #12878 Whitewater (WI) (33-13), LOSSES: #3494 Clinton (WI) (48-6), #6900 Jefferson (WI) (41-28), #7290 Turner (Beloit, WI) (15-0), #7774 Evansville/Albany (Evansville, WI) (41-16), #9145 East Troy (WI) (47-42), #11360 Big Foot (Walworth, WI) (28-22), #12204 Brodhead/Juda (Brodhead, WI) (28-27)

8Brodhead/Juda (Brodhead, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinRock Valley 2-72-7 (t 7th)2-7-23.6-7.746-43
WINS: #11714 McFarland (WI) (28-27), #12545 Edgerton (WI) (50-21), LOSSES: #3494 Clinton (WI) (48-7), #6900 Jefferson (WI) (21-12), #7290 Turner (Beloit, WI) (42-19), #7774 Evansville/Albany (Evansville, WI) (35-7), #9145 East Troy (WI) (34-0), #11360 Big Foot (Walworth, WI) (47-27), #12878 Whitewater (WI) (28-27)

9Edgerton (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinRock Valley 2-72-7 (t 7th)2-7-26.3-7.446-43
WINS: #11360 Big Foot (Walworth, WI) (40-36), #12878 Whitewater (WI) (14-7), LOSSES: #3494 Clinton (WI) (63-20), #6900 Jefferson (WI) (52-0), #7290 Turner (Beloit, WI) (39-14), #7774 Evansville/Albany (Evansville, WI) (38-6), #9145 East Troy (WI) (64-52), #11714 McFarland (WI) (37-14), #12204 Brodhead/Juda (Brodhead, WI) (50-21)

10Whitewater (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinRock Valley 1-81-8 (10th)1-8-29.3-7.147-42
WINS: #12204 Brodhead/Juda (Brodhead, WI) (28-27), LOSSES: #3494 Clinton (WI) (42-7), #6900 Jefferson (WI) (44-7), #7290 Turner (Beloit, WI) (49-13), #7774 Evansville/Albany (Evansville, WI) (41-6), #9145 East Troy (WI) (17-7), #11360 Big Foot (Walworth, WI) (44-27), #11714 McFarland (WI) (33-13), #12545 Edgerton (WI) (14-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bangor (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinScenic Bluffs 14-06-0 (1st)14-038.94.297-54
WINS: #1679 Edgar (WI) (16-8), #2965 Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI) (37-14), #4076 Abbotsford (WI) (30-7), #5119 Potosi/Cassville (Potosi, WI) (44-15), #5502 Loyal (WI) (38-0), #6235 Melrose-Mindoro (Melrose, WI) (51-7), #6239 Independence/Gilmanton (Independence, WI) (60-6), #8829 Brookwood (Ontario, WI) (61-0), #10147 Royall (Elroy, WI) (63-6), #10147 Royall (Elroy, WI) (50-0), #10624 Hillsboro (WI) (60-0), #11065 New Lisbon (WI) (57-0), #13197 Necedah (WI) (66-0), #13271 Cashton (WI) (52-0), LOSSES: none

2Brookwood (Ontario, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinScenic Bluffs 7-35-1 (2nd)7-3-4.7-10.751-50
WINS: #10147 Royall (Elroy, WI) (8-0), #10624 Hillsboro (WI) (14-13), #10889 Benton/Scales Mound IL (Benton, WI) (40-22), #11065 New Lisbon (WI) (32-12), #13197 Necedah (WI) (68-20), #13271 Cashton (WI) (44-20), #13933 Riverdale (Muscoda, WI) (58-16), LOSSES: #962 Bangor (WI) (61-0), #5342 Mineral Point (WI) (47-28), #12405 De Soto (WI) (8-0)

3Royall (Elroy, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinScenic Bluffs 4-63-3 (t 3rd)4-6-11.4-1.762-42
WINS: #11065 New Lisbon (WI) (18-12), #13197 Necedah (WI) (68-40), #13271 Cashton (WI) (46-0), #14207 Wonewoc-Center/Weston (Wonewoc, WI) (38-0), LOSSES: #962 Bangor (WI) (50-0), #962 Bangor (WI) (63-6), #6235 Melrose-Mindoro (Melrose, WI) (25-14), #8829 Brookwood (Ontario, WI) (8-0), #9681 Viroqua (WI) (22-16), #10624 Hillsboro (WI) (16-12)

4Hillsboro (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinScenic Bluffs 6-43-3 (t 3rd)6-4-14.1-1444-55
WINS: #10147 Royall (Elroy, WI) (16-12), #11065 New Lisbon (WI) (29-26), #13197 Necedah (WI) (49-28), #13296 Shullsburg (WI) (31-6), #13933 Riverdale (Muscoda, WI) (35-0), #14070 Kickapoo/La Farge (Viola, WI) (44-18), LOSSES: #962 Bangor (WI) (60-0), #6239 Independence/Gilmanton (Independence, WI) (35-0), #8829 Brookwood (Ontario, WI) (14-13), #13271 Cashton (WI) (39-14)

5New Lisbon (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinScenic Bluffs 4-52-4 (t 5th)4-5-16.6-13.549-45
WINS: #13197 Necedah (WI) (58-34), #13271 Cashton (WI) (54-25), #14070 Kickapoo/La Farge (Viola, WI) (56-22), #14207 Wonewoc-Center/Weston (Wonewoc, WI) (44-12), LOSSES: #962 Bangor (WI) (57-0), #2965 Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI) (68-6), #8829 Brookwood (Ontario, WI) (32-12), #10147 Royall (Elroy, WI) (18-12), #10624 Hillsboro (WI) (29-26)

6Necedah (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinScenic Bluffs 1-80-6 (7th)1-8-32.4-7.253-38
WINS: #12813 Cochrane-Fountain City (Fountain City, WI) (34-12), LOSSES: #962 Bangor (WI) (66-0), #7331 Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI) (54-0), #8662 Assumption (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) (42-34), #8829 Brookwood (Ontario, WI) (68-20), #10147 Royall (Elroy, WI) (68-40), #10624 Hillsboro (WI) (49-28), #11065 New Lisbon (WI) (58-34), #13271 Cashton (WI) (36-22)

7Cashton (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinScenic Bluffs 2-72-4 (t 5th)2-7-33-11.349-41
WINS: #10624 Hillsboro (WI) (39-14), #13197 Necedah (WI) (36-22), LOSSES: #962 Bangor (WI) (52-0), #8829 Brookwood (Ontario, WI) (44-20), #10147 Royall (Elroy, WI) (46-0), #11065 New Lisbon (WI) (54-25), #11100 Ithaca (Richland Center, WI) (41-19), #11713 Highland (WI) (22-7), #13035 Luther (Onalaska, WI) (34-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSix Rivers 13-17-0 (1st)13-122.5-4.980-67
WINS: #5119 Potosi/Cassville (Potosi, WI) (30-12), #5119 Potosi/Cassville (Potosi, WI) (28-7), #7331 Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI) (22-20), #8041 Fall River (WI) (56-8), #8531 Iowa-Grant (Livingston, WI) (68-15), #9972 Owen-Withee (Owen, WI) (51-14), #10547 River Ridge (Patch Grove, WI) (52-12), #10889 Benton/Scales Mound IL (Benton, WI) (50-0), #11065 New Lisbon (WI) (68-6), #11713 Highland (WI) (56-6), #13296 Shullsburg (WI) (58-7), #13492 Belmont (WI) (60-0), #13606 North Crawford (Soldiers Grove, WI) (68-0), LOSSES: #962 Bangor (WI) (37-14)

2Potosi/Cassville (Potosi, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSix Rivers 9-36-1 (2nd)9-311.3-676-52
WINS: #7331 Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI) (38-14), #10214 Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (Wauzeka, WI) (56-18), #10547 River Ridge (Patch Grove, WI) (55-10), #10547 River Ridge (Patch Grove, WI) (58-19), #10889 Benton/Scales Mound IL (Benton, WI) (56-0), #11713 Highland (WI) (62-6), #13296 Shullsburg (WI) (63-14), #13492 Belmont (WI) (50-0), #14070 Kickapoo/La Farge (Viola, WI) (59-18), LOSSES: #962 Bangor (WI) (44-15), #2965 Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI) (28-7), #2965 Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI) (30-12)

3Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSix Rivers 7-35-2 (3rd)7-31.5-8.752-50
WINS: #8662 Assumption (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) (20-0), #10547 River Ridge (Patch Grove, WI) (30-6), #10889 Benton/Scales Mound IL (Benton, WI) (51-14), #11713 Highland (WI) (40-6), #13197 Necedah (WI) (54-0), #13296 Shullsburg (WI) (33-8), #13492 Belmont (WI) (42-0), LOSSES: #2965 Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI) (22-20), #5119 Potosi/Cassville (Potosi, WI) (38-14), #6163 Fennimore (WI) (15-8)

4River Ridge (Patch Grove, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSix Rivers 4-63-4 (t 4th)4-6-13.6-3.863-43
WINS: #11713 Highland (WI) (44-0), #12813 Cochrane-Fountain City (Fountain City, WI) (44-38), #13296 Shullsburg (WI) (31-8), #13492 Belmont (WI) (46-14), LOSSES: #2965 Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI) (52-12), #3197 Markesan (WI) (48-20), #5119 Potosi/Cassville (Potosi, WI) (58-19), #5119 Potosi/Cassville (Potosi, WI) (55-10), #7331 Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI) (30-6), #10889 Benton/Scales Mound IL (Benton, WI) (23-21)

5Benton/Scales Mound IL (Benton, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSix Rivers 4-53-4 (t 4th)4-5-15.6-11.948-44
WINS: #10547 River Ridge (Patch Grove, WI) (23-21), #13296 Shullsburg (WI) (36-0), #13492 Belmont (WI) (38-6), #13933 Riverdale (Muscoda, WI) (27-7), LOSSES: #2965 Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI) (50-0), #5119 Potosi/Cassville (Potosi, WI) (56-0), #7331 Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI) (51-14), #8829 Brookwood (Ontario, WI) (40-22), #11713 Highland (WI) (22-20)

6Highland (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSix Rivers 4-53-4 (t 4th)4-5-20.4-9.151-42
WINS: #10889 Benton/Scales Mound IL (Benton, WI) (22-20), #13271 Cashton (WI) (22-7), #13296 Shullsburg (WI) (33-20), #13492 Belmont (WI) (8-6), LOSSES: #2965 Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI) (56-6), #5119 Potosi/Cassville (Potosi, WI) (62-6), #6239 Independence/Gilmanton (Independence, WI) (48-15), #7331 Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI) (40-6), #10547 River Ridge (Patch Grove, WI) (44-0)

7Shullsburg (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSix Rivers 1-81-6 (7th)1-8-33.3-7.658-36
WINS: #13492 Belmont (WI) (22-10), LOSSES: #2965 Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI) (58-7), #5119 Potosi/Cassville (Potosi, WI) (63-14), #7331 Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI) (33-8), #10214 Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (Wauzeka, WI) (41-6), #10547 River Ridge (Patch Grove, WI) (31-8), #10624 Hillsboro (WI) (31-6), #10889 Benton/Scales Mound IL (Benton, WI) (36-0), #11713 Highland (WI) (33-20)

8Belmont (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSix Rivers 2-70-7 (8th)2-7-35.5-14.146-46
WINS: #13606 North Crawford (Soldiers Grove, WI) (21-18), #14207 Wonewoc-Center/Weston (Wonewoc, WI) (27-12), LOSSES: #2965 Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI) (60-0), #5119 Potosi/Cassville (Potosi, WI) (50-0), #7331 Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI) (42-0), #10547 River Ridge (Patch Grove, WI) (46-14), #10889 Benton/Scales Mound IL (Benton, WI) (38-6), #11713 Highland (WI) (8-6), #13296 Shullsburg (WI) (22-10)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Wautoma (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouth Central 7-34-0 (1st)7-33.7-1.643-55
WINS: #7156 Laconia (Rosendale, WI) (38-18), #7405 Mauston (WI) (28-22), #9866 Ashland (WI) (47-12), #10767 Nekoosa (WI) (53-0), #11244 Waterloo (WI) (50-13), #11523 Wisconsin Dells (WI) (14-0), #13191 Adams-Friendship (Adams, WI) (57-14), LOSSES: #3309 Berlin (WI) (21-8), #4378 Xavier (Appleton, WI) (65-34), #5191 Lakeside Lutheran (Lake Mills, WI) (49-14)

2Mauston (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouth Central 5-53-1 (2nd)5-51.22.150-51
WINS: #7156 Laconia (Rosendale, WI) (35-14), #10767 Nekoosa (WI) (42-6), #11523 Wisconsin Dells (WI) (45-18), #11986 Ozaukee (Fredonia, WI) (50-7), #13191 Adams-Friendship (Adams, WI) (14-6), LOSSES: #1343 St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) (48-26), #2846 Lake Mills (WI) (48-28), #6816 Wautoma (WI) (28-22), #7531 New Glarus/Monticello (New Glarus, WI) (29-28), #8389 Tomah (WI) (32-21)

3Nekoosa (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouth Central 3-72-2 (3rd)3-7-153.859-42
WINS: #11523 Wisconsin Dells (WI) (43-28), #13164 Boscobel (WI) (56-6), #13191 Adams-Friendship (Adams, WI) (25-7), LOSSES: #852 Lodi (WI) (56-6), #3303 Osceola (WI) (49-20), #4083 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (Galesville, WI) (43-0), #5685 River Valley (Spring Green, WI) (44-8), #6816 Wautoma (WI) (53-0), #7156 Laconia (Rosendale, WI) (36-13), #7405 Mauston (WI) (42-6)

4Wisconsin Dells (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouth Central 2-61-3 (4th)2-6-19.2-3.844-38
WINS: #11962 Thorp (WI) (32-26), #13191 Adams-Friendship (Adams, WI) (26-0), LOSSES: #852 Lodi (WI) (35-0), #6816 Wautoma (WI) (14-0), #7405 Mauston (WI) (45-18), #8984 Belleville (WI) (28-19), #9415 Cambridge (WI) (34-6), #10767 Nekoosa (WI) (43-28)

5Westfield Area (Westfield, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouth Central 0-00-00-0-26.900-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

6Adams-Friendship (Adams, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouth Central 0-90-4 (6th)0-9-32.3-6.334-51
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5191 Lakeside Lutheran (Lake Mills, WI) (36-12), #6816 Wautoma (WI) (57-14), #7405 Mauston (WI) (14-6), #7868 Omro (WI) (47-25), #10007 Columbus (WI) (21-14), #10695 Poynette (WI) (48-18), #10767 Nekoosa (WI) (25-7), #11514 Marshall (WI) (31-13), #11523 Wisconsin Dells (WI) (26-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Franklin (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSoutheast 10-26-1 (2nd)10-234.417.266-57
WINS: #2046 Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) (24-17), #2730 Waterford (WI) (55-0), #3461 Bradford/Reuther (Kenosha, WI) (44-41), #3800 Oak Creek (WI) (37-10), #4244 Wilmot (WI) (14-13), #6269 Craig (Janesville, WI) (45-7), #6575 Indian Trail (Kenosha, WI) (49-7), #7589 Case (Racine, WI) (49-3), #9440 Park (Racine, WI) (49-0), #10585 Tremper (Kenosha, WI) (48-3), LOSSES: #843 Muskego (WI) (24-21), #1871 Horlick (Racine, WI) (21-7)

2Horlick (Racine, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSoutheast 10-17-0 (1st)10-130.29.659-53
WINS: #1383 Franklin (WI) (21-7), #3461 Bradford/Reuther (Kenosha, WI) (24-21), #3800 Oak Creek (WI) (64-29), #4306 Burlington (WI) (14-7), #6575 Indian Trail (Kenosha, WI) (42-6), #7589 Case (Racine, WI) (49-28), #8451 Marshall/Carmen Science & Tech Northwest/Juneau/Milwaukee School of Languages (Milwaukee, WI) (42-6), #9440 Park (Racine, WI) (48-0), #10585 Tremper (Kenosha, WI) (70-3), #11134 Hamilton/Audubon (Milwaukee, WI) (66-8), LOSSES: #843 Muskego (WI) (36-15)

3Bradford/Reuther (Kenosha, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSoutheast 6-44-3 (4th)6-419.616.358-44
WINS: #2046 Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) (26-21), #4244 Wilmot (WI) (21-14), #6575 Indian Trail (Kenosha, WI) (34-20), #7589 Case (Racine, WI) (36-6), #9440 Park (Racine, WI) (54-0), #10585 Tremper (Kenosha, WI) (51-10), LOSSES: #1383 Franklin (WI) (44-41), #1871 Horlick (Racine, WI) (24-21), #2046 Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) (42-26), #3800 Oak Creek (WI) (40-14)

4Oak Creek (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSoutheast 6-45-2 (3rd)6-317.617.255-49
WINS: #3461 Bradford/Reuther (Kenosha, WI) (40-14), #6575 Indian Trail (Kenosha, WI) (42-7), #7589 Case (Racine, WI) (32-27), #8271 Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) (48-0), #9440 Park (Racine, WI) (14-0), #10585 Tremper (Kenosha, WI) (54-0), LOSSES: #843 Muskego (WI) (44-7), #1383 Franklin (WI) (37-10), #1871 Horlick (Racine, WI) (64-29), #2027 Marian Central Catholic (Woodstock, IL) (33-25)

5Indian Trail (Kenosha, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSoutheast 3-63-4 (5th)3-64.81654-38
WINS: #7589 Case (Racine, WI) (30-20), #9440 Park (Racine, WI) (33-14), #10585 Tremper (Kenosha, WI) (49-7), LOSSES: #1383 Franklin (WI) (49-7), #1654 Hudson (WI) (28-10), #1871 Horlick (Racine, WI) (42-6), #2730 Waterford (WI) (35-0), #3461 Bradford/Reuther (Kenosha, WI) (34-20), #3800 Oak Creek (WI) (42-7)

6Case (Racine, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSoutheast 4-52-5 (6th)4-50.53.545-45
WINS: #9428 Bay View/Conservatory of Lifelong Learning (Milwaukee, WI) (30-19), #9440 Park (Racine, WI) (21-9), #10585 Tremper (Kenosha, WI) (34-12), #14319 North (Milwaukee, WI) (51-0), LOSSES: #1383 Franklin (WI) (49-3), #1871 Horlick (Racine, WI) (49-28), #3461 Bradford/Reuther (Kenosha, WI) (36-6), #3800 Oak Creek (WI) (32-27), #6575 Indian Trail (Kenosha, WI) (30-20)

7Park (Racine, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSoutheast 2-81-6 (7th)2-8-7.69.954-47
WINS: #10585 Tremper (Kenosha, WI) (20-7), #11588 Pius XI (Milwaukee, WI) (13-8), LOSSES: #1383 Franklin (WI) (49-0), #1871 Horlick (Racine, WI) (48-0), #3461 Bradford/Reuther (Kenosha, WI) (54-0), #3750 Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI) (30-6), #3800 Oak Creek (WI) (14-0), #6575 Indian Trail (Kenosha, WI) (33-14), #7589 Case (Racine, WI) (21-9), #7839 Beloit Memorial (Beloit, WI) (33-21)

8Tremper (Kenosha, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSoutheast 1-80-7 (8th)1-7-13.912.352-38
WINS: #10938 West Allis Central (West Allis, WI) (27-14), LOSSES: #1383 Franklin (WI) (48-3), #1871 Horlick (Racine, WI) (70-3), #3435 Antioch (IL) (41-12), #3461 Bradford/Reuther (Kenosha, WI) (51-10), #3800 Oak Creek (WI) (54-0), #6575 Indian Trail (Kenosha, WI) (49-7), #7589 Case (Racine, WI) (34-12), #9440 Park (Racine, WI) (20-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Badger (Lake Geneva, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthern Lakes 9-27-0 (1st)9-228.91760-51
WINS: #2163 Greendale (WI) (31-30), #2730 Waterford (WI) (38-21), #3461 Bradford/Reuther (Kenosha, WI) (42-26), #4244 Wilmot (WI) (31-24), #4306 Burlington (WI) (50-28), #6455 Westosha Central (Salem, WI) (42-26), #7194 Union Grove (WI) (49-14), #7900 Delavan-Darien/Williams Bay (Delavan, WI) (41-16), #9929 Elkhorn (WI) (42-0), LOSSES: #1383 Franklin (WI) (24-17), #3461 Bradford/Reuther (Kenosha, WI) (26-21)

2Waterford (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthern Lakes 8-36-1 (2nd)8-323.916.960-50
WINS: #4244 Wilmot (WI) (24-13), #4306 Burlington (WI) (28-27), #4306 Burlington (WI) (31-14), #6455 Westosha Central (Salem, WI) (59-14), #6575 Indian Trail (Kenosha, WI) (35-0), #7194 Union Grove (WI) (52-21), #7900 Delavan-Darien/Williams Bay (Delavan, WI) (45-19), #9929 Elkhorn (WI) (35-3), LOSSES: #895 Monona Grove (Monona, WI) (40-14), #1383 Franklin (WI) (55-0), #2046 Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) (38-21)

3Wilmot (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthern Lakes 4-64-3 (4th)4-615.419.261-41
WINS: #6455 Westosha Central (Salem, WI) (47-13), #7194 Union Grove (WI) (55-10), #7900 Delavan-Darien/Williams Bay (Delavan, WI) (35-7), #9929 Elkhorn (WI) (36-0), LOSSES: #895 Monona Grove (Monona, WI) (42-12), #1383 Franklin (WI) (14-13), #2046 Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) (31-24), #2730 Waterford (WI) (24-13), #3461 Bradford/Reuther (Kenosha, WI) (21-14), #4306 Burlington (WI) (17-6)

4Burlington (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthern Lakes 6-45-2 (3rd)6-415.113.753-46
WINS: #4244 Wilmot (WI) (17-6), #6455 Westosha Central (Salem, WI) (56-34), #7194 Union Grove (WI) (47-29), #7900 Delavan-Darien/Williams Bay (Delavan, WI) (28-7), #8397 South Milwaukee (WI) (28-21), #9929 Elkhorn (WI) (14-0), LOSSES: #1871 Horlick (Racine, WI) (14-7), #2046 Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) (50-28), #2730 Waterford (WI) (31-14), #2730 Waterford (WI) (28-27)

5Westosha Central (Salem, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthern Lakes 5-43-4 (5th)4-45.27.542-46
WINS: #7012 Woodstock North (Woodstock, IL) (28-20), #7194 Union Grove (WI) (21-20), #7900 Delavan-Darien/Williams Bay (Delavan, WI) (38-28), #9929 Elkhorn (WI) (21-17), #11090 Washington/Milwaukee Academy of Science/Milwaukee Collegiate Academy (Milwaukee, WI) (30-6), LOSSES: #2046 Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) (42-26), #2730 Waterford (WI) (59-14), #4244 Wilmot (WI) (47-13), #4306 Burlington (WI) (56-34)

6Union Grove (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthern Lakes 3-62-5 (6th)3-62.112.250-41
WINS: #6410 Greenfield (WI) (14-2), #7900 Delavan-Darien/Williams Bay (Delavan, WI) (21-14), #9929 Elkhorn (WI) (34-7), LOSSES: #2046 Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) (49-14), #2730 Waterford (WI) (52-21), #3476 St. Catherine's (Racine, WI) (36-27), #4244 Wilmot (WI) (55-10), #4306 Burlington (WI) (47-29), #6455 Westosha Central (Salem, WI) (21-20)

7Delavan-Darien/Williams Bay (Delavan, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthern Lakes 2-71-6 (7th)2-7-0.714.755-38
WINS: #6735 Mayville (WI) (24-14), #9929 Elkhorn (WI) (38-15), LOSSES: #852 Lodi (WI) (34-6), #2046 Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) (41-16), #2730 Waterford (WI) (45-19), #4244 Wilmot (WI) (35-7), #4306 Burlington (WI) (28-7), #6455 Westosha Central (Salem, WI) (38-28), #7194 Union Grove (WI) (21-14)

8Elkhorn (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthern Lakes 1-80-7 (8th)1-8-10.212.949-40
WINS: #5191 Lakeside Lutheran (Lake Mills, WI) (32-31), LOSSES: #2046 Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) (42-0), #2730 Waterford (WI) (35-3), #4244 Wilmot (WI) (36-0), #4306 Burlington (WI) (14-0), #5829 New Berlin West (New Berlin, WI) (26-10), #6455 Westosha Central (Salem, WI) (21-17), #7194 Union Grove (WI) (34-7), #7900 Delavan-Darien/Williams Bay (Delavan, WI) (38-15)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Platteville (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthwest Wisconsin 8-23-1 (t 2nd)8-216.74.157-46
WINS: #5315 Lancaster (WI) (25-17), #5928 Cuba City (WI) (34-7), #6987 Westby (WI) (55-25), #7290 Turner (Beloit, WI) (54-42), #10007 Columbus (WI) (41-34), #10008 Dodgeville (WI) (55-0), #12554 Richland Center (WI) (48-0), #13035 Luther (Onalaska, WI) (48-0), LOSSES: #852 Lodi (WI) (47-21), #6129 Prairie du Chien (WI) (21-14)

2Lancaster (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthwest Wisconsin 7-34-1 (1st)7-310.21.154-47
WINS: #5685 River Valley (Spring Green, WI) (23-12), #5928 Cuba City (WI) (21-0), #6129 Prairie du Chien (WI) (62-27), #6987 Westby (WI) (56-34), #10008 Dodgeville (WI) (37-12), #10773 Black River Falls (WI) (48-0), #12554 Richland Center (WI) (42-7), LOSSES: #3996 Platteville (WI) (25-17), #6163 Fennimore (WI) (18-13), #6987 Westby (WI) (38-29)

3River Valley (Spring Green, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthwest Wisconsin 5-43-1 (t 2nd)5-48.74.552-37
WINS: #6129 Prairie du Chien (WI) (40-0), #9860 Arcadia (WI) (41-6), #10008 Dodgeville (WI) (42-0), #10767 Nekoosa (WI) (44-8), #12554 Richland Center (WI) (61-13), LOSSES: #2624 Onalaska (WI) (41-19), #3476 St. Catherine's (Racine, WI) (53-35), #4083 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (Galesville, WI) (14-7), #5315 Lancaster (WI) (23-12)

4Prairie du Chien (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthwest Wisconsin 8-33-2 (4th)8-36.60.952-53
WINS: #3996 Platteville (WI) (21-14), #7531 New Glarus/Monticello (New Glarus, WI) (36-14), #8817 Darlington (WI) (19-18), #9681 Viroqua (WI) (34-12), #9860 Arcadia (WI) (24-21), #10008 Dodgeville (WI) (41-18), #11206 Aquinas (La Crosse, WI) (32-14), #12554 Richland Center (WI) (35-6), LOSSES: #3494 Clinton (WI) (28-6), #5315 Lancaster (WI) (62-27), #5685 River Valley (Spring Green, WI) (40-0)

5Dodgeville (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthwest Wisconsin 4-51-4 (5th)4-5-10.7-4.642-46
WINS: #10773 Black River Falls (WI) (26-18), #12554 Richland Center (WI) (34-21), #12871 Parkview (Orfordville, WI) (33-14), #13035 Luther (Onalaska, WI) (42-8), LOSSES: #3996 Platteville (WI) (55-0), #5315 Lancaster (WI) (37-12), #5342 Mineral Point (WI) (42-21), #5685 River Valley (Spring Green, WI) (42-0), #6129 Prairie du Chien (WI) (41-18)

6Richland Center (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthwest Wisconsin 0-90-5 (6th)0-9-26.45.459-31
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3996 Platteville (WI) (48-0), #4083 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (Galesville, WI) (60-8), #5315 Lancaster (WI) (42-7), #5685 River Valley (Spring Green, WI) (61-13), #6129 Prairie du Chien (WI) (35-6), #6163 Fennimore (WI) (56-27), #8531 Iowa-Grant (Livingston, WI) (38-14), #9681 Viroqua (WI) (48-21), #10008 Dodgeville (WI) (34-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mineral Point (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthwest Wisconsin Activities 9-35-1 (t 1st)9-310.10.472-55
WINS: #5928 Cuba City (WI) (14-7), #6163 Fennimore (WI) (42-13), #8531 Iowa-Grant (Livingston, WI) (34-24), #8817 Darlington (WI) (28-21), #8829 Brookwood (Ontario, WI) (47-28), #10008 Dodgeville (WI) (42-21), #11514 Marshall (WI) (28-15), #12997 Southwestern (Hazel Green, WI) (48-21), #13164 Boscobel (WI) (56-16), LOSSES: #1986 Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) (33-21), #3197 Markesan (WI) (47-26), #5928 Cuba City (WI) (36-7)

2Cuba City (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthwest Wisconsin Activities 7-45-1 (t 1st)7-47.4-2.365-49
WINS: #5342 Mineral Point (WI) (36-7), #6163 Fennimore (WI) (30-6), #8817 Darlington (WI) (33-0), #8984 Belleville (WI) (40-0), #10677 Pardeeville (WI) (36-0), #12997 Southwestern (Hazel Green, WI) (55-6), #13164 Boscobel (WI) (61-6), LOSSES: #3996 Platteville (WI) (34-7), #5315 Lancaster (WI) (21-0), #5342 Mineral Point (WI) (14-7), #8531 Iowa-Grant (Livingston, WI) (13-7)

3Fennimore (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthwest Wisconsin Activities 8-34-2 (3rd)8-36.5-2.855-58
WINS: #5315 Lancaster (WI) (18-13), #7331 Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI) (15-8), #8531 Iowa-Grant (Livingston, WI) (28-8), #8817 Darlington (WI) (18-14), #12554 Richland Center (WI) (56-27), #12871 Parkview (Orfordville, WI) (44-0), #12997 Southwestern (Hazel Green, WI) (67-6), #13164 Boscobel (WI) (41-0), LOSSES: #3197 Markesan (WI) (15-7), #5342 Mineral Point (WI) (42-13), #5928 Cuba City (WI) (30-6)

4Iowa-Grant (Livingston, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthwest Wisconsin Activities 6-53-3 (t 4th)6-5-3.4-4.366-50
WINS: #5928 Cuba City (WI) (13-7), #10214 Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (Wauzeka, WI) (42-18), #11100 Ithaca (Richland Center, WI) (22-13), #12554 Richland Center (WI) (38-14), #12997 Southwestern (Hazel Green, WI) (42-6), #13164 Boscobel (WI) (48-0), LOSSES: #2965 Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI) (68-15), #5342 Mineral Point (WI) (34-24), #6163 Fennimore (WI) (28-8), #7531 New Glarus/Monticello (New Glarus, WI) (26-14), #8817 Darlington (WI) (28-25)

5Darlington (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthwest Wisconsin Activities 4-63-3 (t 4th)4-6-4.71.464-44
WINS: #8531 Iowa-Grant (Livingston, WI) (28-25), #9415 Cambridge (WI) (15-13), #12997 Southwestern (Hazel Green, WI) (43-7), #13164 Boscobel (WI) (40-6), LOSSES: #3197 Markesan (WI) (44-14), #5342 Mineral Point (WI) (28-21), #5928 Cuba City (WI) (33-0), #6129 Prairie du Chien (WI) (19-18), #6163 Fennimore (WI) (18-14), #6987 Westby (WI) (15-14)

6Southwestern (Hazel Green, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthwest Wisconsin Activities 2-70-6 (7th)2-7-30.4-11.342-50
WINS: #13606 North Crawford (Soldiers Grove, WI) (46-6), #13902 Rio (WI) (20-6), LOSSES: #5342 Mineral Point (WI) (48-21), #5928 Cuba City (WI) (55-6), #6163 Fennimore (WI) (67-6), #8531 Iowa-Grant (Livingston, WI) (42-6), #8817 Darlington (WI) (43-7), #10695 Poynette (WI) (47-7), #13164 Boscobel (WI) (22-13)

7Boscobel (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthwest Wisconsin Activities 1-81-5 (6th)1-8-32-4.454-41
WINS: #12997 Southwestern (Hazel Green, WI) (22-13), LOSSES: #5342 Mineral Point (WI) (56-16), #5928 Cuba City (WI) (61-6), #6163 Fennimore (WI) (41-0), #8531 Iowa-Grant (Livingston, WI) (48-0), #8817 Darlington (WI) (40-6), #8984 Belleville (WI) (45-12), #10214 Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (Wauzeka, WI) (38-0), #10767 Nekoosa (WI) (56-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Markesan (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinTrailways - Large 11-26-0 (1st)11-221.13.377-59
WINS: #5342 Mineral Point (WI) (47-26), #6163 Fennimore (WI) (15-7), #7846 Dodgeland (Juneau, WI) (28-7), #8817 Darlington (WI) (44-14), #8859 Horicon/Hustisford (Horicon, WI) (34-6), #10375 Palmyra-Eagle (Palmyra, WI) (49-28), #10547 River Ridge (Patch Grove, WI) (48-20), #10677 Pardeeville (WI) (31-0), #12221 Montello/Princeton/Green Lake (Montello, WI) (40-16), #12871 Parkview (Orfordville, WI) (52-13), #13323 Rosholt (WI) (44-0), LOSSES: #426 St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) (21-9), #426 St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) (35-0)

2Dodgeland (Juneau, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinTrailways - Large 7-45-1 (2nd)7-4-0.60.364-49
WINS: #8859 Horicon/Hustisford (Horicon, WI) (33-11), #9912 Johnson Creek (WI) (37-28), #10375 Palmyra-Eagle (Palmyra, WI) (21-9), #10677 Pardeeville (WI) (21-14), #12221 Montello/Princeton/Green Lake (Montello, WI) (28-21), #12871 Parkview (Orfordville, WI) (41-20), #12947 Cambria-Friesland (Cambria, WI) (25-0), LOSSES: #426 St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) (47-0), #3197 Markesan (WI) (28-7), #6944 Pittsville (WI) (19-0), #7136 Pacelli (Stevens Point, WI) (26-21)

3Horicon/Hustisford (Horicon, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinTrailways - Large 5-43-3 (t 3rd)5-4-4.9-2.847-45
WINS: #9415 Cambridge (WI) (35-27), #10375 Palmyra-Eagle (Palmyra, WI) (24-6), #11209 Lomira (WI) (44-6), #12221 Montello/Princeton/Green Lake (Montello, WI) (31-13), #12871 Parkview (Orfordville, WI) (50-14), LOSSES: #3083 Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) (35-7), #3197 Markesan (WI) (34-6), #7846 Dodgeland (Juneau, WI) (33-11), #10677 Pardeeville (WI) (16-15)

4Palmyra-Eagle (Palmyra, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinTrailways - Large 4-52-4 (5th)4-5-12.7-10.338-51
WINS: #10695 Poynette (WI) (19-13), #10872 Athens (WI) (18-7), #12221 Montello/Princeton/Green Lake (Montello, WI) (20-17), #12871 Parkview (Orfordville, WI) (30-0), LOSSES: #3197 Markesan (WI) (49-28), #7846 Dodgeland (Juneau, WI) (21-9), #8859 Horicon/Hustisford (Horicon, WI) (24-6), #10677 Pardeeville (WI) (14-3), #11244 Waterloo (WI) (6-0)

5Pardeeville (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinTrailways - Large 5-53-3 (t 3rd)5-5-14.4-9.848-52
WINS: #8859 Horicon/Hustisford (Horicon, WI) (16-15), #10375 Palmyra-Eagle (Palmyra, WI) (14-3), #12221 Montello/Princeton/Green Lake (Montello, WI) (14-6), #12947 Cambria-Friesland (Cambria, WI) (42-6), #13617 Randolph (WI) (32-20), LOSSES: #3197 Markesan (WI) (31-0), #5928 Cuba City (WI) (36-0), #7846 Dodgeland (Juneau, WI) (21-14), #11237 Almond-Bancroft (Almond, WI) (32-30), #12871 Parkview (Orfordville, WI) (36-14)

6Montello/Princeton/Green Lake (Montello, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinTrailways - Large 1-81-5 (t 6th)1-8-23.7-5.352-42
WINS: #12871 Parkview (Orfordville, WI) (28-20), LOSSES: #2165 Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) (41-14), #3197 Markesan (WI) (40-16), #7846 Dodgeland (Juneau, WI) (28-21), #8859 Horicon/Hustisford (Horicon, WI) (31-13), #10375 Palmyra-Eagle (Palmyra, WI) (20-17), #10677 Pardeeville (WI) (14-6), #11100 Ithaca (Richland Center, WI) (28-24), #12419 Algoma (WI) (28-27)

7Parkview (Orfordville, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinTrailways - Large 1-81-5 (t 6th)1-8-29.2-5.747-43
WINS: #10677 Pardeeville (WI) (36-14), LOSSES: #3197 Markesan (WI) (52-13), #6163 Fennimore (WI) (44-0), #7846 Dodgeland (Juneau, WI) (41-20), #8859 Horicon/Hustisford (Horicon, WI) (50-14), #10008 Dodgeville (WI) (33-14), #10375 Palmyra-Eagle (Palmyra, WI) (30-0), #11514 Marshall (WI) (36-31), #12221 Montello/Princeton/Green Lake (Montello, WI) (28-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Fall River (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinTrailways - Small 10-36-1 (1st)10-3-1.3-14.177-57
WINS: #6739 Wild Rose (WI) (8-7), #9912 Johnson Creek (WI) (15-6), #10527 Lourdes (Oshkosh, WI) (28-25), #10527 Lourdes (Oshkosh, WI) (24-20), #11237 Almond-Bancroft (Almond, WI) (30-21), #12710 Tri-County (Plainfield, WI) (41-20), #12961 Deerfield (WI) (22-0), #13617 Randolph (WI) (43-14), #13902 Rio (WI) (44-0), #14432 Wayland Academy (Beaver Dam, WI) (52-14), LOSSES: #2965 Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI) (56-8), #6739 Wild Rose (WI) (27-12), #12947 Cambria-Friesland (Cambria, WI) (34-12)

2Johnson Creek (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinTrailways - Small 7-36-2 (2nd)7-3-10.1-23.442-56
WINS: #11789 Living Word Lutheran (Jackson, WI) (43-14), #12947 Cambria-Friesland (Cambria, WI) (46-0), #12961 Deerfield (WI) (46-8), #13617 Randolph (WI) (44-11), #13617 Randolph (WI) (39-8), #13902 Rio (WI) (46-12), #14432 Wayland Academy (Beaver Dam, WI) (46-8), LOSSES: #7846 Dodgeland (Juneau, WI) (37-28), #8041 Fall River (WI) (15-6), #10527 Lourdes (Oshkosh, WI) (10-6)

3Lourdes (Oshkosh, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinTrailways - Small 7-45-2 (3rd)7-4-13.5-23.554-57
WINS: #9912 Johnson Creek (WI) (10-6), #12947 Cambria-Friesland (Cambria, WI) (41-6), #12961 Deerfield (WI) (38-20), #13617 Randolph (WI) (47-21), #13902 Rio (WI) (39-14), #14315 Marion/Tigerton (Marion, WI) (56-0), #14432 Wayland Academy (Beaver Dam, WI) (70-12), LOSSES: #6739 Wild Rose (WI) (21-7), #8041 Fall River (WI) (28-25), #8041 Fall River (WI) (24-20), #12961 Deerfield (WI) (38-36)

4Cambria-Friesland (Cambria, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinTrailways - Small 4-64-3 (t 4th)4-6-29.9-16.855-47
WINS: #8041 Fall River (WI) (34-12), #12961 Deerfield (WI) (38-20), #13902 Rio (WI) (40-14), #14432 Wayland Academy (Beaver Dam, WI) (26-12), LOSSES: #6739 Wild Rose (WI) (49-6), #7846 Dodgeland (Juneau, WI) (25-0), #9912 Johnson Creek (WI) (46-0), #10527 Lourdes (Oshkosh, WI) (41-6), #10677 Pardeeville (WI) (42-6), #13617 Randolph (WI) (20-14)

5Deerfield (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinTrailways - Small 4-64-3 (t 4th)4-6-30-21.248-51
WINS: #10527 Lourdes (Oshkosh, WI) (38-36), #13617 Randolph (WI) (60-42), #13902 Rio (WI) (28-0), #14432 Wayland Academy (Beaver Dam, WI) (56-28), LOSSES: #8041 Fall River (WI) (22-0), #9415 Cambridge (WI) (49-6), #9912 Johnson Creek (WI) (46-8), #10527 Lourdes (Oshkosh, WI) (38-20), #11244 Waterloo (WI) (39-12), #12947 Cambria-Friesland (Cambria, WI) (38-20)

6Randolph (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinTrailways - Small 2-72-6 (7th)2-7-37.2-22.446-44
WINS: #12947 Cambria-Friesland (Cambria, WI) (20-14), #14432 Wayland Academy (Beaver Dam, WI) (56-0), LOSSES: #8041 Fall River (WI) (43-14), #9912 Johnson Creek (WI) (39-8), #9912 Johnson Creek (WI) (44-11), #10527 Lourdes (Oshkosh, WI) (47-21), #10677 Pardeeville (WI) (32-20), #12961 Deerfield (WI) (60-42), #13902 Rio (WI) (14-7)

7Rio (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinTrailways - Small 2-72-5 (6th)2-7-41.3-24.642-47
WINS: #13617 Randolph (WI) (14-7), #14432 Wayland Academy (Beaver Dam, WI) (44-20), LOSSES: #8041 Fall River (WI) (44-0), #9912 Johnson Creek (WI) (46-12), #10527 Lourdes (Oshkosh, WI) (39-14), #11237 Almond-Bancroft (Almond, WI) (20-6), #12947 Cambria-Friesland (Cambria, WI) (40-14), #12961 Deerfield (WI) (28-0), #12997 Southwestern (Hazel Green, WI) (20-6)

8Wayland Academy (Beaver Dam, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinTrailways - Small 0-70-7 (8th)0-7-57.5-22.636-36
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8041 Fall River (WI) (52-14), #9912 Johnson Creek (WI) (46-8), #10527 Lourdes (Oshkosh, WI) (70-12), #12947 Cambria-Friesland (Cambria, WI) (26-12), #12961 Deerfield (WI) (56-28), #13617 Randolph (WI) (56-0), #13902 Rio (WI) (44-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Kimberly (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinValley - North 14-04-0 (1st)14-055.428.194-59
WINS: #386 Appleton North (Appleton, WI) (31-14), #386 Appleton North (Appleton, WI) (38-31), #441 Sun Prairie (WI) (27-7), #789 Fond du Lac (WI) (28-21), #789 Fond du Lac (WI) (35-28), #1332 Stevens Point (WI) (28-18), #1382 Neenah (WI) (15-8), #2869 Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) (49-33), #3602 Lincoln (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) (42-28), #4814 Oshkosh West (Oshkosh, WI) (42-14), #5043 Appleton West (Appleton, WI) (56-24), #7345 Kaukauna (WI) (37-0), #9228 Appleton East (Appleton, WI) (41-7), #9454 Riverside University/Meir (Milwaukee, WI) (49-8), LOSSES: none

2Appleton North (Appleton, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinValley - North 9-33-1 (2nd)9-348.73286-45
WINS: #570 Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) (49-41), #1332 Stevens Point (WI) (21-14), #1382 Neenah (WI) (35-14), #1382 Neenah (WI) (45-7), #2537 Preble (Green Bay, WI) (42-7), #5043 Appleton West (Appleton, WI) (56-10), #7345 Kaukauna (WI) (33-0), #7729 Everest [D. C.] (Schofield, WI) (41-14), #9228 Appleton East (Appleton, WI) (49-7), LOSSES: #181 Kimberly (WI) (38-31), #181 Kimberly (WI) (31-14), #789 Fond du Lac (WI) (35-21)

3Appleton West (Appleton, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinValley - North 6-42-2 (3rd)5-411.613.451-50
WINS: #5269 Marshfield (WI) (27-16), #7345 Kaukauna (WI) (47-35), #8509 Wausau West (Wausau, WI) (47-14), #9228 Appleton East (Appleton, WI) (31-7), #10968 Oshkosh North (Oshkosh, WI) (49-14), #11634 Bowman Academy [Thea] (Gary, IN) (45-8), LOSSES: #181 Kimberly (WI) (56-24), #386 Appleton North (Appleton, WI) (56-10), #2003 Pulaski (WI) (40-6), #5961 Hortonville (WI) (24-9)

4Kaukauna (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinValley - North 2-71-3 (4th)2-61.421.160-36
WINS: #5961 Hortonville (WI) (26-20), #9228 Appleton East (Appleton, WI) (20-14), LOSSES: #181 Kimberly (WI) (37-0), #386 Appleton North (Appleton, WI) (33-0), #2633 Menominee (MI) (41-33), #3602 Lincoln (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) (42-0), #4814 Oshkosh West (Oshkosh, WI) (43-20), #5043 Appleton West (Appleton, WI) (47-35), #5269 Marshfield (WI) (27-14)

5Appleton East (Appleton, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinValley - North 2-70-4 (5th)2-7-6.616.346-45
WINS: #8509 Wausau West (Wausau, WI) (28-24), #10968 Oshkosh North (Oshkosh, WI) (28-14), LOSSES: #181 Kimberly (WI) (41-7), #386 Appleton North (Appleton, WI) (49-7), #1382 Neenah (WI) (48-7), #5043 Appleton West (Appleton, WI) (31-7), #5961 Hortonville (WI) (49-0), #7345 Kaukauna (WI) (20-14), #7729 Everest [D. C.] (Schofield, WI) (35-26)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Fond du Lac (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinValley - South 9-34-0 (1st)8-341.325.482-49
WINS: #386 Appleton North (Appleton, WI) (35-21), #1382 Neenah (WI) (7-3), #1929 Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) (17-14), #2633 Menominee (MI) (49-20), #4814 Oshkosh West (Oshkosh, WI) (48-14), #5961 Hortonville (WI) (42-19), #7729 Everest [D. C.] (Schofield, WI) (38-7), #8338 King [Rufus] (Milwaukee, WI) (42-2), #10968 Oshkosh North (Oshkosh, WI) (56-0), LOSSES: #181 Kimberly (WI) (28-21), #181 Kimberly (WI) (35-28), #1332 Stevens Point (WI) (26-24)

2Neenah (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinValley - South 7-43-1 (2nd)7-434.426.570-48
WINS: #1332 Stevens Point (WI) (38-6), #3602 Lincoln (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) (44-0), #3602 Lincoln (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) (30-7), #4814 Oshkosh West (Oshkosh, WI) (29-0), #5961 Hortonville (WI) (17-7), #9228 Appleton East (Appleton, WI) (48-7), #10968 Oshkosh North (Oshkosh, WI) (61-0), LOSSES: #181 Kimberly (WI) (15-8), #386 Appleton North (Appleton, WI) (45-7), #386 Appleton North (Appleton, WI) (35-14), #789 Fond du Lac (WI) (7-3)

3Oshkosh West (Oshkosh, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinValley - South 5-52-2 (3rd)5-512.71752-50
WINS: #5961 Hortonville (WI) (50-14), #7345 Kaukauna (WI) (43-20), #7729 Everest [D. C.] (Schofield, WI) (27-20), #8509 Wausau West (Wausau, WI) (31-28), #10968 Oshkosh North (Oshkosh, WI) (42-7), LOSSES: #181 Kimberly (WI) (42-14), #789 Fond du Lac (WI) (48-14), #1382 Neenah (WI) (29-0), #2869 Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) (56-39), #5269 Marshfield (WI) (38-31)

4Hortonville (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinValley - South 4-51-3 (4th)4-57.310.339-50
WINS: #5043 Appleton West (Appleton, WI) (24-9), #5269 Marshfield (WI) (22-14), #9228 Appleton East (Appleton, WI) (49-0), #10968 Oshkosh North (Oshkosh, WI) (74-0), LOSSES: #789 Fond du Lac (WI) (42-19), #1382 Neenah (WI) (17-7), #4814 Oshkosh West (Oshkosh, WI) (50-14), #7345 Kaukauna (WI) (26-20), #8509 Wausau West (Wausau, WI) (28-14)

5Oshkosh North (Oshkosh, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinValley - South 0-90-4 (5th)0-9-1619.756-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #789 Fond du Lac (WI) (56-0), #847 Menomonie (WI) (40-0), #1382 Neenah (WI) (61-0), #3602 Lincoln (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) (48-7), #4814 Oshkosh West (Oshkosh, WI) (42-7), #5043 Appleton West (Appleton, WI) (49-14), #5269 Marshfield (WI) (54-0), #5961 Hortonville (WI) (74-0), #9228 Appleton East (Appleton, WI) (28-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Stevens Point (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinValley - West 6-53-1 (t 1st)6-534.931.280-38
WINS: #789 Fond du Lac (WI) (26-24), #1654 Hudson (WI) (23-21), #1654 Hudson (WI) (48-47), #3602 Lincoln (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) (21-17), #7729 Everest [D. C.] (Schofield, WI) (35-0), #8509 Wausau West (Wausau, WI) (54-20), LOSSES: #181 Kimberly (WI) (28-18), #386 Appleton North (Appleton, WI) (21-14), #570 Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) (57-51), #1382 Neenah (WI) (38-6), #5269 Marshfield (WI) (17-14)

2Lincoln (Wisconsin Rapids, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinValley - West 6-43-1 (t 1st)6-418.816.647-54
WINS: #5269 Marshfield (WI) (28-21), #7345 Kaukauna (WI) (42-0), #7729 Everest [D. C.] (Schofield, WI) (51-20), #8509 Wausau West (Wausau, WI) (48-36), #10948 Wausau East (Wausau, WI) (62-7), #10968 Oshkosh North (Oshkosh, WI) (48-7), LOSSES: #181 Kimberly (WI) (42-28), #1332 Stevens Point (WI) (21-17), #1382 Neenah (WI) (44-0), #1382 Neenah (WI) (30-7)

3Marshfield (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinValley - West 6-43-1 (t 1st)6-410.512.340-55
WINS: #1332 Stevens Point (WI) (17-14), #4814 Oshkosh West (Oshkosh, WI) (38-31), #7345 Kaukauna (WI) (27-14), #7729 Everest [D. C.] (Schofield, WI) (36-0), #8509 Wausau West (Wausau, WI) (17-6), #10968 Oshkosh North (Oshkosh, WI) (54-0), LOSSES: #2119 Holmen (WI) (34-0), #3602 Lincoln (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) (28-21), #5043 Appleton West (Appleton, WI) (27-16), #5961 Hortonville (WI) (22-14)

4Everest [D. C.] (Schofield, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinValley - West 2-61-3 (4th)2-6020.445-38
WINS: #8509 Wausau West (Wausau, WI) (30-27), #9228 Appleton East (Appleton, WI) (35-26), LOSSES: #386 Appleton North (Appleton, WI) (41-14), #789 Fond du Lac (WI) (38-7), #1332 Stevens Point (WI) (35-0), #3602 Lincoln (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) (51-20), #4814 Oshkosh West (Oshkosh, WI) (27-20), #5269 Marshfield (WI) (36-0)

5Wausau West (Wausau, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinValley - West 2-70-4 (5th)2-7-3.38.938-48
WINS: #5961 Hortonville (WI) (28-14), #10948 Wausau East (Wausau, WI) (49-7), LOSSES: #1332 Stevens Point (WI) (54-20), #3602 Lincoln (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) (48-36), #4814 Oshkosh West (Oshkosh, WI) (31-28), #5043 Appleton West (Appleton, WI) (47-14), #5269 Marshfield (WI) (17-6), #7729 Everest [D. C.] (Schofield, WI) (30-27), #9228 Appleton East (Appleton, WI) (28-24)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWisconsin Flyway 14-06-0 (1st)14-047.710.1101-48
WINS: #444 Amherst (WI) (14-13), #2165 Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) (35-12), #3083 Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) (44-0), #3197 Markesan (WI) (21-9), #3197 Markesan (WI) (35-0), #3750 Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI) (28-0), #6735 Mayville (WI) (54-3), #7156 Laconia (Rosendale, WI) (55-6), #7846 Dodgeland (Juneau, WI) (47-0), #7868 Omro (WI) (48-0), #8702 Winnebago Lutheran Academy (Fond du Lac, WI) (28-12), #9114 Reedsville (WI) (62-11), #11209 Lomira (WI) (48-0), #13001 Mann [Horace] (North Fond du Lac, WI) (2-0), LOSSES: none

2Mayville (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWisconsin Flyway 5-53-2 (3rd)5-547.658-47
WINS: #6944 Pittsville (WI) (30-6), #7868 Omro (WI) (28-14), #8702 Winnebago Lutheran Academy (Fond du Lac, WI) (21-12), #11209 Lomira (WI) (21-0), #13661 St. Mary Catholic (Neenah, WI) (42-6), LOSSES: #426 St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) (54-3), #852 Lodi (WI) (38-31), #7156 Laconia (Rosendale, WI) (12-7), #7900 Delavan-Darien/Williams Bay (Delavan, WI) (24-14), #8559 Campbellsport (WI) (16-13)

3Laconia (Rosendale, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWisconsin Flyway 6-54-1 (2nd)6-52.2467-46
WINS: #6735 Mayville (WI) (12-7), #7666 Southern Door (Brussels, WI) (26-14), #7868 Omro (WI) (34-33), #8702 Winnebago Lutheran Academy (Fond du Lac, WI) (26-20), #10767 Nekoosa (WI) (36-13), #11209 Lomira (WI) (25-8), LOSSES: #426 St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) (55-6), #5239 Valders (WI) (21-14), #6816 Wautoma (WI) (38-18), #7405 Mauston (WI) (35-14), #7642 Howards Grove (WI) (14-6)

4Omro (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWisconsin Flyway 5-52-3 (4th)5-5-0.74.554-50
WINS: #8702 Winnebago Lutheran Academy (Fond du Lac, WI) (12-7), #8939 Winneconne (WI) (34-31), #11209 Lomira (WI) (41-8), #12973 Oostburg (WI) (47-21), #13191 Adams-Friendship (Adams, WI) (47-25), LOSSES: #426 St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) (48-0), #444 Amherst (WI) (43-6), #4563 Little Chute (WI) (28-6), #6735 Mayville (WI) (28-14), #7156 Laconia (Rosendale, WI) (34-33)

5Winnebago Lutheran Academy (Fond du Lac, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWisconsin Flyway 4-51-4 (5th)4-5-4.2-143-49
WINS: #10695 Poynette (WI) (27-14), #11209 Lomira (WI) (14-6), #12127 Kettle Moraine Lutheran (Jackson, WI) (39-0), #12359 Random Lake (WI) (34-7), LOSSES: #426 St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) (28-12), #5239 Valders (WI) (25-0), #6735 Mayville (WI) (21-12), #7156 Laconia (Rosendale, WI) (26-20), #7868 Omro (WI) (12-7)

6Lomira (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWisconsin Flyway 1-70-5 (7th)1-7-17.53.947-35
WINS: #10722 Sheboygan Area Lutheran/Kohler/Sheboygan County Christian (Sheboygan, WI) (32-0), LOSSES: #426 St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) (48-0), #6735 Mayville (WI) (21-0), #7156 Laconia (Rosendale, WI) (25-8), #7868 Omro (WI) (41-8), #8559 Campbellsport (WI) (20-14), #8702 Winnebago Lutheran Academy (Fond du Lac, WI) (14-6), #8859 Horicon/Hustisford (Horicon, WI) (44-6)

7Mann [Horace] (North Fond du Lac, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWisconsin Flyway 0-10-1 (6th)0-1-30.548.514-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: #426 St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) (2-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Whitnall (Greenfield, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWoodland - East 9-26-0 (1st)9-218.16.856-59
WINS: #3819 Luther [Martin] (Greendale, WI) (35-6), #4878 Milwaukee Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) (43-33), #6309 Port Washington (WI) (34-14), #6410 Greenfield (WI) (17-13), #8397 South Milwaukee (WI) (40-0), #8501 Shorewood/Messmer (Shorewood, WI) (14-11), #10938 West Allis Central (West Allis, WI) (42-0), #11766 Brown Deer (WI) (58-0), #12550 Cudahy (WI) (62-0), LOSSES: #797 Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) (45-14), #2163 Greendale (WI) (42-13)

2Milwaukee Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWoodland - East 5-55-1 (2nd)5-512.49.856-47
WINS: #6410 Greenfield (WI) (40-16), #8397 South Milwaukee (WI) (46-15), #8501 Shorewood/Messmer (Shorewood, WI) (54-20), #11766 Brown Deer (WI) (46-13), #12550 Cudahy (WI) (52-7), LOSSES: #1240 Whitefish Bay (WI) (35-22), #2163 Greendale (WI) (42-6), #2307 Kewaskum (WI) (44-28), #3705 Whitnall (Greenfield, WI) (43-33), #8271 Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) (49-42)

3Greenfield (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWoodland - East 5-64-2 (3rd)5-65.49.363-50
WINS: #8397 South Milwaukee (WI) (21-7), #8501 Shorewood/Messmer (Shorewood, WI) (35-23), #9428 Bay View/Conservatory of Lifelong Learning (Milwaukee, WI) (34-7), #11766 Brown Deer (WI) (41-0), #12550 Cudahy (WI) (37-0), LOSSES: #406 Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) (51-7), #2163 Greendale (WI) (31-7), #3643 Pewaukee (WI) (35-13), #3705 Whitnall (Greenfield, WI) (17-13), #4878 Milwaukee Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) (40-16), #7194 Union Grove (WI) (14-2)

4South Milwaukee (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWoodland - East 3-63-3 (4th)3-6-2.86.350-43
WINS: #8501 Shorewood/Messmer (Shorewood, WI) (35-26), #11766 Brown Deer (WI) (49-7), #12550 Cudahy (WI) (47-6), LOSSES: #797 Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) (35-7), #3705 Whitnall (Greenfield, WI) (40-0), #4306 Burlington (WI) (28-21), #4878 Milwaukee Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) (46-15), #5829 New Berlin West (New Berlin, WI) (35-8), #6410 Greenfield (WI) (21-7)

5Shorewood/Messmer (Shorewood, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWoodland - East 4-52-4 (5th)4-5-3.3-0.439-49
WINS: #8271 Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) (28-22), #8338 King [Rufus] (Milwaukee, WI) (20-14), #11766 Brown Deer (WI) (30-12), #12550 Cudahy (WI) (42-14), LOSSES: #3705 Whitnall (Greenfield, WI) (14-11), #4878 Milwaukee Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) (54-20), #5829 New Berlin West (New Berlin, WI) (21-0), #6410 Greenfield (WI) (35-23), #8397 South Milwaukee (WI) (35-26)

6Brown Deer (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWoodland - East 1-81-5 (6th)1-8-20.82.545-45
WINS: #12550 Cudahy (WI) (28-7), LOSSES: #3643 Pewaukee (WI) (42-19), #3705 Whitnall (Greenfield, WI) (58-0), #4555 Sheboygan Falls (WI) (14-7), #4878 Milwaukee Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) (46-13), #6410 Greenfield (WI) (41-0), #8397 South Milwaukee (WI) (49-7), #8501 Shorewood/Messmer (Shorewood, WI) (30-12), #11588 Pius XI (Milwaukee, WI) (40-14)

7Cudahy (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWoodland - East 1-80-6 (7th)1-8-26.3040-48
WINS: #11588 Pius XI (Milwaukee, WI) (15-13), LOSSES: #3476 St. Catherine's (Racine, WI) (53-14), #3705 Whitnall (Greenfield, WI) (62-0), #4878 Milwaukee Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) (52-7), #6410 Greenfield (WI) (37-0), #8397 South Milwaukee (WI) (47-6), #8501 Shorewood/Messmer (Shorewood, WI) (42-14), #10938 West Allis Central (West Allis, WI) (32-21), #11766 Brown Deer (WI) (28-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWoodland - West 13-16-0 (1st)13-141.118.691-60
WINS: #1240 Whitefish Bay (WI) (21-14), #1598 Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) (7-0), #2163 Greendale (WI) (31-0), #3409 Plymouth (WI) (28-27), #3643 Pewaukee (WI) (38-14), #3643 Pewaukee (WI) (38-7), #3705 Whitnall (Greenfield, WI) (45-14), #5829 New Berlin West (New Berlin, WI) (35-0), #6465 Monroe (WI) (34-6), #8271 Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) (48-14), #8397 South Milwaukee (WI) (35-7), #10938 West Allis Central (West Allis, WI) (63-0), #11588 Pius XI (Milwaukee, WI) (55-0), LOSSES: #517 Rice Lake (WI) (25-3)

2Greendale (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWoodland - West 9-35-1 (2nd)9-327.913.479-49
WINS: #3643 Pewaukee (WI) (28-20), #3705 Whitnall (Greenfield, WI) (42-13), #4878 Milwaukee Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) (42-6), #5829 New Berlin West (New Berlin, WI) (13-7), #6410 Greenfield (WI) (31-7), #7549 St. Francis (WI) (35-6), #8271 Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) (56-29), #10938 West Allis Central (West Allis, WI) (42-0), #11588 Pius XI (Milwaukee, WI) (42-14), LOSSES: #797 Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) (31-0), #1240 Whitefish Bay (WI) (21-14), #2046 Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) (31-30)

3Pewaukee (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWoodland - West 8-34-2 (3rd)8-318.59.267-51
WINS: #5829 New Berlin West (New Berlin, WI) (13-6), #6410 Greenfield (WI) (35-13), #6900 Jefferson (WI) (41-21), #8271 Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) (38-6), #9454 Riverside University/Meir (Milwaukee, WI) (35-0), #10938 West Allis Central (West Allis, WI) (42-12), #11588 Pius XI (Milwaukee, WI) (56-0), #11766 Brown Deer (WI) (42-19), LOSSES: #797 Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) (38-7), #797 Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) (38-14), #2163 Greendale (WI) (28-20)

4New Berlin West (New Berlin, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWoodland - West 6-43-3 (4th)6-487.651-51
WINS: #8271 Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) (20-14), #8397 South Milwaukee (WI) (35-8), #8501 Shorewood/Messmer (Shorewood, WI) (21-0), #9929 Elkhorn (WI) (26-10), #10938 West Allis Central (West Allis, WI) (30-0), #11588 Pius XI (Milwaukee, WI) (37-7), LOSSES: #797 Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) (35-0), #2163 Greendale (WI) (13-7), #3409 Plymouth (WI) (47-21), #3643 Pewaukee (WI) (13-6)

5Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWoodland - West 3-62-4 (5th)3-6-2.210.454-40
WINS: #4878 Milwaukee Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) (49-42), #10938 West Allis Central (West Allis, WI) (26-0), #11588 Pius XI (Milwaukee, WI) (20-6), LOSSES: #797 Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) (48-14), #2163 Greendale (WI) (56-29), #3643 Pewaukee (WI) (38-6), #3800 Oak Creek (WI) (48-0), #5829 New Berlin West (New Berlin, WI) (20-14), #8501 Shorewood/Messmer (Shorewood, WI) (28-22)

6West Allis Central (West Allis, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWoodland - West 2-71-5 (6th)2-7-15.96.551-43
WINS: #11588 Pius XI (Milwaukee, WI) (34-14), #12550 Cudahy (WI) (32-21), LOSSES: #797 Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) (63-0), #2163 Greendale (WI) (42-0), #3643 Pewaukee (WI) (42-12), #3705 Whitnall (Greenfield, WI) (42-0), #5829 New Berlin West (New Berlin, WI) (30-0), #8271 Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) (26-0), #10585 Tremper (Kenosha, WI) (27-14)

7Pius XI (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWoodland - West 1-80-6 (7th)1-8-19.73.245-48
WINS: #11766 Brown Deer (WI) (40-14), LOSSES: #797 Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) (55-0), #2163 Greendale (WI) (42-14), #3643 Pewaukee (WI) (56-0), #5829 New Berlin West (New Berlin, WI) (37-7), #8271 Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) (20-6), #9440 Park (Racine, WI) (13-8), #10938 West Allis Central (West Allis, WI) (34-14), #12550 Cudahy (WI) (15-13)