click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Kimberly (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinValley - North 14-04-0 (1st)14-055.428.194-59
WINS: #387 Appleton North (Appleton, WI) (31-14), #387 Appleton North (Appleton, WI) (38-31), #440 Sun Prairie (WI) (27-7), #786 Fond du Lac (WI) (35-28), #786 Fond du Lac (WI) (28-21), #1328 Stevens Point (WI) (28-18), #1381 Neenah (WI) (15-8), #2862 Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) (49-33), #3596 Lincoln (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) (42-28), #4805 Oshkosh West (Oshkosh, WI) (42-14), #5040 Appleton West (Appleton, WI) (56-24), #7358 Kaukauna (WI) (37-0), #9231 Appleton East (Appleton, WI) (41-7), #9456 Riverside University/Meir (Milwaukee, WI) (49-8), LOSSES: none

2Waunakee (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBadger - North 14-07-0 (1st)14-052.217.677-70
WINS: #404 Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) (14-13), #765 Southwest (Green Bay, WI) (35-14), #2028 Hartford (WI) (45-19), #2393 Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI) (42-20), #3439 Slinger (WI) (28-7), #4748 DeForest (WI) (48-12), #6983 Watertown (WI) (63-0), #7073 Fort Atkinson (WI) (49-0), #7685 Beaver Dam (WI) (45-0), #7685 Beaver Dam (WI) (57-0), #8430 Portage (WI) (64-7), #9398 Reedsburg (WI) (43-3), #9877 Baraboo (WI) (62-0), #10139 Sauk Prairie (Prairie du Sac, WI) (69-6), LOSSES: none

3Appleton North (Appleton, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinValley - North 9-33-1 (2nd)9-348.73286-45
WINS: #566 Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) (49-41), #1328 Stevens Point (WI) (21-14), #1381 Neenah (WI) (35-14), #1381 Neenah (WI) (45-7), #2540 Preble (Green Bay, WI) (42-7), #5040 Appleton West (Appleton, WI) (56-10), #7358 Kaukauna (WI) (33-0), #7723 Everest [D. C.] (Schofield, WI) (41-14), #9231 Appleton East (Appleton, WI) (49-7), LOSSES: #182 Kimberly (WI) (38-31), #182 Kimberly (WI) (31-14), #786 Fond du Lac (WI) (35-21)

4Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinGreater Metro 13-18-0 (1st)13-148.21877-71
WINS: #430 West (Waukesha, WI) (38-23), #1265 Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) (31-0), #1265 Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) (22-14), #2862 Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) (27-0), #3570 Germantown (WI) (24-21), #3876 Hamilton (Sussex, WI) (35-6), #4812 Menomonee Falls (WI) (20-7), #6040 Oconomowoc (WI) (28-0), #6410 Greenfield (WI) (51-7), #6459 West (Wauwatosa, WI) (47-0), #9505 Wauwatosa East (Wauwatosa, WI) (76-19), #10655 Hale [Nathan] (West Allis, WI) (50-0), #12717 Reagan Prep (Milwaukee, WI) (56-0), LOSSES: #276 Waunakee (WI) (14-13)

5St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWisconsin Flyway 14-06-0 (1st)14-047.710.1101-48
WINS: #444 Amherst (WI) (14-13), #2161 Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) (35-12), #3077 Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) (44-0), #3192 Markesan (WI) (35-0), #3192 Markesan (WI) (21-9), #3754 Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI) (28-0), #6734 Mayville (WI) (54-3), #7163 Laconia (Rosendale, WI) (55-6), #7841 Dodgeland (Juneau, WI) (47-0), #7864 Omro (WI) (48-0), #8708 Winnebago Lutheran Academy (Fond du Lac, WI) (28-12), #9121 Reedsville (WI) (62-11), #11213 Lomira (WI) (48-0), #12997 Mann [Horace] (North Fond du Lac, WI) (2-0), LOSSES: none

6West (Waukesha, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinClassic Eight 12-18-0 (1st)12-147.627.883-58
WINS: #840 Muskego (WI) (31-6), #893 Monona Grove (Monona, WI) (28-7), #1594 Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) (20-7), #1730 Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) (21-20), #1930 Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) (35-17), #2683 Stoughton (WI) (35-0), #3570 Germantown (WI) (42-21), #3570 Germantown (WI) (48-0), #3616 North (Waukesha, WI) (37-13), #5413 Mukwonago (WI) (44-0), #6040 Oconomowoc (WI) (49-7), #6875 South (Waukesha, WI) (56-7), LOSSES: #404 Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) (38-23)

7Sun Prairie (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig Eight 13-19-0 (1st)13-147.521.183-69
WINS: #840 Muskego (WI) (26-21), #1730 Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) (38-14), #2239 Middleton (WI) (34-6), #2528 West (Madison, WI) (49-17), #2528 West (Madison, WI) (37-7), #3721 Verona (WI) (31-9), #6271 Craig (Janesville, WI) (41-7), #6371 La Follette (Madison, WI) (33-6), #6445 Madison Memorial [James] (Madison, WI) (35-0), #6445 Madison Memorial [James] (Madison, WI) (50-0), #7834 Beloit Memorial (Beloit, WI) (41-6), #9562 Parker (Janesville, WI) (41-6), #11512 East (Madison, WI) (56-0), LOSSES: #182 Kimberly (WI) (27-7)

8Amherst (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCentral Wisconsin - Large 13-17-0 (1st)13-147.520.2103-50
WINS: #975 Stratford (WI) (52-15), #1937 Grantsburg (WI) (35-6), #1975 Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) (28-21), #2097 Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI) (49-18), #2161 Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) (32-14), #2571 Bonduel (WI) (47-20), #4698 Colby (WI) (53-6), #6080 Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Wittenberg, WI) (35-0), #6345 Shiocton (WI) (36-0), #7144 Pacelli (Stevens Point, WI) (59-14), #7864 Omro (WI) (43-6), #10632 Little Wolf (Manawa, WI) (62-0), #12430 Weyauwega-Fremont (Weyauwega, WI) (56-0), LOSSES: #427 St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) (14-13)

9Rice Lake (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig Rivers 11-35-2 (3rd)11-346.122.888-59
WINS: #794 Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) (25-3), #1322 Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI) (28-7), #2441 Antigo (WI) (42-7), #2581 Eau Claire Memorial (Eau Claire, WI) (28-14), #2626 Onalaska (WI) (42-13), #4367 Chippewa Falls (WI) (37-0), #5039 Superior (WI) (49-32), #5809 River Falls (WI) (41-6), #6565 Merrill (WI) (35-7), #7725 Medford (WI) (36-0), #10157 Eau Claire North (Eau Claire, WI) (61-0), LOSSES: #843 Menomonie (WI) (27-16), #1654 Hudson (WI) (26-16), #3456 New Richmond (WI) (2-0)

10Bay Port (Green Bay, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinFox River Classic 11-19-0 (1st)11-14524.864-62
WINS: #765 Southwest (Green Bay, WI) (21-14), #1328 Stevens Point (WI) (57-51), #1322 Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI) (35-21), #2005 Pulaski (WI) (48-27), #2540 Preble (Green Bay, WI) (49-21), #2581 Eau Claire Memorial (Eau Claire, WI) (42-21), #4152 Ashwaubenon (Green Bay, WI) (48-21), #6020 De Pere (WI) (42-6), #6675 Lincoln (Manitowoc, WI) (56-14), #9055 South (Sheboygan, WI) (62-6), #11018 North (Sheboygan, WI) (62-0), LOSSES: #387 Appleton North (Appleton, WI) (49-41)

11Southwest (Green Bay, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinFox River Classic 11-28-1 (2nd)11-241.625.678-61
WINS: #843 Menomonie (WI) (16-14), #1322 Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI) (14-7), #2005 Pulaski (WI) (21-20), #2005 Pulaski (WI) (27-17), #2540 Preble (Green Bay, WI) (45-28), #4152 Ashwaubenon (Green Bay, WI) (38-26), #4152 Ashwaubenon (Green Bay, WI) (44-12), #6020 De Pere (WI) (20-0), #6675 Lincoln (Manitowoc, WI) (44-14), #9055 South (Sheboygan, WI) (42-7), #11018 North (Sheboygan, WI) (49-0), LOSSES: #276 Waunakee (WI) (35-14), #566 Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) (21-14)

12Fond du Lac (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinValley - South 9-34-0 (1st)8-341.325.482-49
WINS: #387 Appleton North (Appleton, WI) (35-21), #1381 Neenah (WI) (7-3), #1930 Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) (17-14), #2634 Menominee (MI) (49-20), #4805 Oshkosh West (Oshkosh, WI) (48-14), #5951 Hortonville (WI) (42-19), #7723 Everest [D. C.] (Schofield, WI) (38-7), #8341 King [Rufus] (Milwaukee, WI) (42-2), #10970 Oshkosh North (Oshkosh, WI) (56-0), LOSSES: #182 Kimberly (WI) (35-28), #182 Kimberly (WI) (28-21), #1328 Stevens Point (WI) (26-24)

13Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWoodland - West 13-16-0 (1st)13-141.118.691-60
WINS: #1239 Whitefish Bay (WI) (21-14), #1594 Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) (7-0), #2159 Greendale (WI) (31-0), #3411 Plymouth (WI) (28-27), #3641 Pewaukee (WI) (38-14), #3641 Pewaukee (WI) (38-7), #3699 Whitnall (Greenfield, WI) (45-14), #5822 New Berlin West (New Berlin, WI) (35-0), #6457 Monroe (WI) (34-6), #8269 Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) (48-14), #8401 South Milwaukee (WI) (35-7), #10936 West Allis Central (West Allis, WI) (63-0), #11589 Pius XI (Milwaukee, WI) (55-0), LOSSES: #514 Rice Lake (WI) (25-3)

14Muskego (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinClassic Eight 9-46-2 (t 2nd)9-440.52994-49
WINS: #1382 Franklin (WI) (24-21), #1594 Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) (28-6), #1874 Horlick (Racine, WI) (36-15), #1930 Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) (59-14), #3616 North (Waukesha, WI) (42-14), #3802 Oak Creek (WI) (44-7), #5413 Mukwonago (WI) (46-21), #6040 Oconomowoc (WI) (31-24), #6875 South (Waukesha, WI) (63-21), LOSSES: #430 West (Waukesha, WI) (31-6), #440 Sun Prairie (WI) (26-21), #1265 Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) (27-17), #1730 Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) (21-14)

15Menomonie (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig Rivers 11-17-0 (1st)11-140.42163-58
WINS: #514 Rice Lake (WI) (27-16), #1654 Hudson (WI) (36-24), #2115 Holmen (WI) (49-14), #2115 Holmen (WI) (34-20), #2581 Eau Claire Memorial (Eau Claire, WI) (26-7), #4367 Chippewa Falls (WI) (35-0), #5039 Superior (WI) (49-28), #5260 La Crosse Central (La Crosse, WI) (45-14), #5809 River Falls (WI) (41-20), #10157 Eau Claire North (Eau Claire, WI) (44-0), #10970 Oshkosh North (Oshkosh, WI) (40-0), LOSSES: #765 Southwest (Green Bay, WI) (16-14)

16Lodi (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCapitol - North 14-05-0 (1st)14-040.310.277-66
WINS: #1339 St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) (17-10), #2842 Lake Mills (WI) (35-0), #2842 Lake Mills (WI) (55-24), #3818 Luther [Martin] (Greendale, WI) (17-0), #3993 Platteville (WI) (47-21), #5184 Lakeside Lutheran (Lake Mills, WI) (42-10), #6070 Luther Prep (Watertown, WI) (27-0), #6734 Mayville (WI) (38-31), #7898 Delavan-Darien/Williams Bay (Delavan, WI) (34-6), #10012 Columbus (WI) (56-7), #10705 Poynette (WI) (38-7), #10779 Nekoosa (WI) (56-6), #11528 Wisconsin Dells (WI) (35-0), #11522 Marshall (WI) (28-13), LOSSES: none

17Monona Grove (Monona, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBadger - South 11-17-0 (1st)11-139.714.457-63
WINS: #2683 Stoughton (WI) (63-35), #2725 Waterford (WI) (40-14), #4243 Wilmot (WI) (42-12), #4394 Oregon (WI) (49-13), #6457 Monroe (WI) (42-0), #6983 Watertown (WI) (46-6), #7073 Fort Atkinson (WI) (46-7), #8430 Portage (WI) (49-19), #8670 Milton (WI) (64-26), #9877 Baraboo (WI) (49-19), #10228 Edgewood (Madison, WI) (42-6), LOSSES: #430 West (Waukesha, WI) (28-7)

18Bangor (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinScenic Bluffs 14-06-0 (1st)14-038.94.297-54
WINS: #1681 Edgar (WI) (16-8), #2956 Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI) (37-14), #4075 Abbotsford (WI) (30-7), #5112 Potosi/Cassville (Potosi, WI) (44-15), #5502 Loyal (WI) (38-0), #6241 Melrose-Mindoro (Melrose, WI) (51-7), #6243 Independence/Gilmanton (Independence, WI) (60-6), #8836 Brookwood (Ontario, WI) (61-0), #10140 Royall (Elroy, WI) (63-6), #10140 Royall (Elroy, WI) (50-0), #10631 Hillsboro (WI) (60-0), #11065 New Lisbon (WI) (57-0), #13202 Necedah (WI) (66-0), #13272 Cashton (WI) (52-0), LOSSES: none

19Stratford (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMarawood 8-35-1 (2nd)8-338.720.181-39
WINS: #1573 Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI) (38-0), #2441 Antigo (WI) (28-0), #2571 Bonduel (WI) (42-19), #3799 Marathon (WI) (35-6), #6665 Auburndale (WI) (40-7), #9618 Tomahawk (WI) (50-14), #10099 Rib Lake-Prentice (Rib Lake, WI) (55-6), #13897 Chequamegon (Park Falls, WI) (70-6), LOSSES: #444 Amherst (WI) (52-15), #1573 Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI) (21-14), #1681 Edgar (WI) (10-0)

20Whitefish Bay (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorth Shore 11-28-1 (t 1st)11-235.715.975-62
WINS: #2159 Greendale (WI) (21-14), #2309 Homestead (Mequon, WI) (26-0), #3411 Plymouth (WI) (35-0), #3439 Slinger (WI) (35-7), #4875 Milwaukee Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) (35-22), #6179 East (West Bend, WI) (44-7), #6311 Port Washington (WI) (42-23), #7707 Grafton (WI) (46-14), #10257 West (West Bend, WI) (42-7), #10519 Nicolet (Glendale, WI) (35-0), #10956 Cedarburg (WI) (47-9), LOSSES: #794 Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) (21-14), #2028 Hartford (WI) (28-7)

21Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinGreater Metro 10-27-1 (2nd)10-235.422.370-60
WINS: #840 Muskego (WI) (27-17), #2309 Homestead (Mequon, WI) (28-23), #2862 Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) (27-24), #3570 Germantown (WI) (14-12), #3876 Hamilton (Sussex, WI) (22-0), #4812 Menomonee Falls (WI) (35-0), #4812 Menomonee Falls (WI) (35-0), #6459 West (Wauwatosa, WI) (25-6), #9505 Wauwatosa East (Wauwatosa, WI) (45-0), #10655 Hale [Nathan] (West Allis, WI) (35-7), LOSSES: #404 Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) (31-0), #404 Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) (22-14)

22Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinFox River Classic 10-37-2 (3rd)10-334.92381-58
WINS: #2005 Pulaski (WI) (24-21), #2307 Kewaskum (WI) (12-7), #2455 West De Pere (De Pere, WI) (28-7), #2540 Preble (Green Bay, WI) (24-10), #4152 Ashwaubenon (Green Bay, WI) (17-14), #4372 Luxemburg-Casco (Luxemburg, WI) (33-13), #6020 De Pere (WI) (24-0), #6675 Lincoln (Manitowoc, WI) (38-22), #9055 South (Sheboygan, WI) (42-0), #11018 North (Sheboygan, WI) (52-9), LOSSES: #514 Rice Lake (WI) (28-7), #566 Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) (35-21), #765 Southwest (Green Bay, WI) (14-7)

23Stevens Point (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinValley - West 6-53-1 (t 1st)6-534.931.280-38
WINS: #786 Fond du Lac (WI) (26-24), #1654 Hudson (WI) (48-47), #1654 Hudson (WI) (23-21), #3596 Lincoln (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) (21-17), #7723 Everest [D. C.] (Schofield, WI) (35-0), #8511 Wausau West (Wausau, WI) (54-20), LOSSES: #182 Kimberly (WI) (28-18), #387 Appleton North (Appleton, WI) (21-14), #566 Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) (57-51), #1381 Neenah (WI) (38-6), #5259 Marshfield (WI) (17-14)

24St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMiddle Border 12-26-1 (2nd)12-234.815.393-56
WINS: #3056 Freedom (WI) (42-21), #3342 Bloomer (WI) (28-0), #3456 New Richmond (WI) (21-14), #3842 Elk Mound (WI) (42-7), #4526 Durand (WI) (24-6), #4542 Ellsworth (WI) (24-6), #4582 Northwestern (Maple, WI) (28-0), #6711 Baldwin-Woodville (Baldwin, WI) (40-7), #7081 Somerset (WI) (21-6), #7415 Mauston (WI) (48-26), #8174 Prescott (WI) (35-0), #10680 Amery (WI) (43-8), LOSSES: #848 Lodi (WI) (17-10), #3296 Osceola (WI) (17-0)

25Neenah (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinValley - South 7-43-1 (2nd)7-434.426.570-48
WINS: #1328 Stevens Point (WI) (38-6), #3596 Lincoln (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) (30-7), #3596 Lincoln (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) (44-0), #4805 Oshkosh West (Oshkosh, WI) (29-0), #5951 Hortonville (WI) (17-7), #9231 Appleton East (Appleton, WI) (48-7), #10970 Oshkosh North (Oshkosh, WI) (61-0), LOSSES: #182 Kimberly (WI) (15-8), #387 Appleton North (Appleton, WI) (45-7), #387 Appleton North (Appleton, WI) (35-14), #786 Fond du Lac (WI) (7-3)

26Franklin (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSoutheast 10-26-1 (2nd)10-234.417.266-57
WINS: #2044 Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) (24-17), #2725 Waterford (WI) (55-0), #3460 Bradford/Reuther (Kenosha, WI) (44-41), #3802 Oak Creek (WI) (37-10), #4243 Wilmot (WI) (14-13), #6271 Craig (Janesville, WI) (45-7), #6580 Indian Trail (Kenosha, WI) (49-7), #7587 Case (Racine, WI) (49-3), #9441 Park (Racine, WI) (49-0), #10597 Tremper (Kenosha, WI) (48-3), LOSSES: #840 Muskego (WI) (24-21), #1874 Horlick (Racine, WI) (21-7)

27Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCloverbelt 10-18-0 (1st)10-132.712.259-53
WINS: #975 Stratford (WI) (21-14), #2097 Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI) (29-14), #2964 Regis (Eau Claire, WI) (31-2), #4698 Colby (WI) (37-6), #6080 Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Wittenberg, WI) (42-0), #7375 Fall Creek (WI) (43-14), #8976 Osseo-Fairchild (Osseo, WI) (42-14), #9389 Cadott (WI) (50-10), #9812 Altoona (WI) (50-12), #12810 Neillsville/Granton (Neillsville, WI) (41-0), LOSSES: #975 Stratford (WI) (38-0)

28Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinClassic Eight 9-36-2 (t 2nd)9-332.522.677-53
WINS: #1730 Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) (17-7), #1930 Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) (35-24), #2393 Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI) (26-20), #3616 North (Waukesha, WI) (28-13), #3876 Hamilton (Sussex, WI) (30-14), #5413 Mukwonago (WI) (48-9), #6040 Oconomowoc (WI) (25-6), #6875 South (Waukesha, WI) (35-14), #9154 East Troy (WI) (42-20), LOSSES: #430 West (Waukesha, WI) (20-7), #794 Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) (7-0), #840 Muskego (WI) (28-6)

29Hudson (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig Rivers 7-36-1 (2nd)7-332.123.252-51
WINS: #514 Rice Lake (WI) (26-16), #2581 Eau Claire Memorial (Eau Claire, WI) (35-7), #4367 Chippewa Falls (WI) (43-13), #5039 Superior (WI) (7-0), #5809 River Falls (WI) (38-7), #6580 Indian Trail (Kenosha, WI) (28-10), #10157 Eau Claire North (Eau Claire, WI) (49-14), LOSSES: #843 Menomonie (WI) (36-24), #1328 Stevens Point (WI) (48-47), #1328 Stevens Point (WI) (23-21)

30Edgar (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMarawood 11-16-0 (1st)11-131.85.668-58
WINS: #975 Stratford (WI) (10-0), #3799 Marathon (WI) (35-12), #5502 Loyal (WI) (35-0), #6665 Auburndale (WI) (43-0), #6682 Mondovi (WI) (35-0), #6711 Baldwin-Woodville (Baldwin, WI) (15-0), #6943 Pittsville (WI) (35-0), #9618 Tomahawk (WI) (44-0), #10099 Rib Lake-Prentice (Rib Lake, WI) (42-0), #10876 Athens (WI) (35-0), #13897 Chequamegon (Park Falls, WI) (70-0), LOSSES: #962 Bangor (WI) (16-8)

31Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinClassic Eight 7-45-3 (t 4th)7-431.426.670-50
WINS: #840 Muskego (WI) (21-14), #3616 North (Waukesha, WI) (38-21), #3721 Verona (WI) (28-19), #4812 Menomonee Falls (WI) (42-0), #5413 Mukwonago (WI) (49-0), #6040 Oconomowoc (WI) (31-0), #6875 South (Waukesha, WI) (45-10), LOSSES: #430 West (Waukesha, WI) (21-20), #440 Sun Prairie (WI) (38-14), #1594 Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) (17-7), #1930 Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) (28-26)

32Horlick (Racine, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSoutheast 10-17-0 (1st)10-130.29.659-53
WINS: #1382 Franklin (WI) (21-7), #3460 Bradford/Reuther (Kenosha, WI) (24-21), #3802 Oak Creek (WI) (64-29), #4301 Burlington (WI) (14-7), #6580 Indian Trail (Kenosha, WI) (42-6), #7587 Case (Racine, WI) (49-28), #8452 Marshall/Carmen Science & Tech Northwest/Juneau/Milwaukee School of Languages (Milwaukee, WI) (42-6), #9441 Park (Racine, WI) (48-0), #10597 Tremper (Kenosha, WI) (70-3), #11141 Hamilton/Audubon (Milwaukee, WI) (66-8), LOSSES: #840 Muskego (WI) (36-15)

33Arrowhead (Hartland, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinClassic Eight 7-45-3 (t 4th)7-429.82369-50
WINS: #1730 Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) (28-26), #2862 Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) (23-16), #3616 North (Waukesha, WI) (17-3), #5413 Mukwonago (WI) (31-0), #6040 Oconomowoc (WI) (44-7), #6875 South (Waukesha, WI) (41-19), #8452 Marshall/Carmen Science & Tech Northwest/Juneau/Milwaukee School of Languages (Milwaukee, WI) (44-8), LOSSES: #430 West (Waukesha, WI) (35-17), #786 Fond du Lac (WI) (17-14), #840 Muskego (WI) (59-14), #1594 Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) (35-24)

34Grantsburg (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinLakeland - North 11-15-0 (1st)11-129.73.261-60
WINS: #3842 Elk Mound (WI) (40-7), #4526 Durand (WI) (30-20), #5222 Unity (Balsam Lake, WI) (31-6), #6389 Cumberland (WI) (72-52), #8728 Webster (WI) (41-0), #9307 St. Croix Falls (WI) (36-0), #9307 St. Croix Falls (WI) (44-0), #12019 Elmwood/Plum City (Elmwood, WI) (48-15), #12404 Frederic (WI) (54-16), #13194 Shell Lake (WI) (64-7), #13961 Cameron (WI) (51-8), LOSSES: #444 Amherst (WI) (35-6)

35Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMidwest Classic 13-16-0 (1st)13-129.43.580-62
WINS: #3077 Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) (16-14), #3493 Clinton (WI) (17-14), #5344 Mineral Point (WI) (33-21), #6957 Westby (WI) (44-6), #7160 University (Milwaukee, WI) (50-19), #7553 St. Francis (WI) (14-7), #8280 St. Joseph (Kenosha, WI) (44-14), #10099 Rib Lake-Prentice (Rib Lake, WI) (44-0), #10874 Brookfield Academy (Brookfield, WI) (14-0), #11794 Living Word Lutheran (Jackson, WI) (48-9), #12447 Catholic Central (Burlington, WI) (56-0), #13330 HOPE (Milwaukee, WI) (72-6), #14206 St. John's Northwestern Military Academy (Delafield, WI) (76-0), LOSSES: #444 Amherst (WI) (28-21)

36Pulaski (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinFox River Classic 6-55-4 (5th)6-529.120.865-52
WINS: #4152 Ashwaubenon (Green Bay, WI) (49-14), #5040 Appleton West (Appleton, WI) (40-6), #6020 De Pere (WI) (34-7), #6675 Lincoln (Manitowoc, WI) (52-13), #9055 South (Sheboygan, WI) (47-0), #11018 North (Sheboygan, WI) (55-0), LOSSES: #566 Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) (48-27), #765 Southwest (Green Bay, WI) (21-20), #765 Southwest (Green Bay, WI) (27-17), #1322 Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI) (24-21), #2540 Preble (Green Bay, WI) (17-14)

37Hartford (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorth Shore 9-37-2 (3rd)9-32915.970-56
WINS: #1239 Whitefish Bay (WI) (28-7), #2608 Menasha (WI) (31-28), #3439 Slinger (WI) (24-21), #6179 East (West Bend, WI) (38-10), #6179 East (West Bend, WI) (26-21), #7707 Grafton (WI) (45-14), #10257 West (West Bend, WI) (48-0), #10519 Nicolet (Glendale, WI) (31-0), #10956 Cedarburg (WI) (42-0), LOSSES: #276 Waunakee (WI) (45-19), #2309 Homestead (Mequon, WI) (27-10), #6311 Port Washington (WI) (39-19)

38Badger (Lake Geneva, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthern Lakes 9-27-0 (1st)9-228.91760-51
WINS: #2159 Greendale (WI) (31-30), #2725 Waterford (WI) (38-21), #3460 Bradford/Reuther (Kenosha, WI) (42-26), #4243 Wilmot (WI) (31-24), #4301 Burlington (WI) (50-28), #6451 Westosha Central (Salem, WI) (42-26), #7201 Union Grove (WI) (49-14), #7898 Delavan-Darien/Williams Bay (Delavan, WI) (41-16), #9931 Elkhorn (WI) (42-0), LOSSES: #1382 Franklin (WI) (24-17), #3460 Bradford/Reuther (Kenosha, WI) (26-21)

39Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCloverbelt 9-27-1 (2nd)9-228.311.162-51
WINS: #2964 Regis (Eau Claire, WI) (23-8), #4698 Colby (WI) (57-14), #6131 Oconto (WI) (49-17), #7375 Fall Creek (WI) (44-21), #7496 Glenwood City (WI) (44-21), #8976 Osseo-Fairchild (Osseo, WI) (54-22), #9389 Cadott (WI) (51-24), #9812 Altoona (WI) (54-0), #12810 Neillsville/Granton (Neillsville, WI) (62-8), LOSSES: #444 Amherst (WI) (49-18), #1573 Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI) (29-14)

40Holmen (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMississippi Valley 7-35-1 (t 2nd)7-328.217.459-39
WINS: #2626 Onalaska (WI) (56-29), #4367 Chippewa Falls (WI) (34-28), #5259 Marshfield (WI) (34-0), #5260 La Crosse Central (La Crosse, WI) (48-20), #6768 Sparta (WI) (45-23), #8391 Tomah (WI) (44-6), #11209 Aquinas (La Crosse, WI) (46-20), LOSSES: #843 Menomonie (WI) (34-20), #843 Menomonie (WI) (49-14), #3346 West Salem (WI) (28-27)

41Greendale (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWoodland - West 9-35-1 (2nd)9-327.913.479-49
WINS: #3641 Pewaukee (WI) (28-20), #3699 Whitnall (Greenfield, WI) (42-13), #4875 Milwaukee Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) (42-6), #5822 New Berlin West (New Berlin, WI) (13-7), #6410 Greenfield (WI) (31-7), #7553 St. Francis (WI) (35-6), #8269 Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) (56-29), #10936 West Allis Central (West Allis, WI) (42-0), #11589 Pius XI (Milwaukee, WI) (42-14), LOSSES: #794 Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) (31-0), #1239 Whitefish Bay (WI) (21-14), #2044 Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) (31-30)

42Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCentral Wisconsin - Large 11-35-2 (3rd)11-327.98.691-61
WINS: #2964 Regis (Eau Claire, WI) (27-26), #3799 Marathon (WI) (54-34), #3799 Marathon (WI) (32-12), #6080 Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Wittenberg, WI) (43-8), #6345 Shiocton (WI) (50-7), #7144 Pacelli (Stevens Point, WI) (47-14), #10632 Little Wolf (Manawa, WI) (49-0), #11215 Crivitz (WI) (59-26), #11330 Mishicot (WI) (49-7), #12224 Montello/Princeton/Green Lake (Montello, WI) (41-14), #12430 Weyauwega-Fremont (Weyauwega, WI) (54-14), LOSSES: #427 St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) (35-12), #444 Amherst (WI) (32-14), #2571 Bonduel (WI) (47-20)

43Middleton (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig Eight 9-28-1 (2nd)9-227.311.857-60
WINS: #2528 West (Madison, WI) (36-0), #3721 Verona (WI) (31-10), #6271 Craig (Janesville, WI) (42-7), #6371 La Follette (Madison, WI) (24-6), #6371 La Follette (Madison, WI) (41-8), #6445 Madison Memorial [James] (Madison, WI) (36-7), #7834 Beloit Memorial (Beloit, WI) (21-7), #9562 Parker (Janesville, WI) (42-0), #11512 East (Madison, WI) (44-0), LOSSES: #440 Sun Prairie (WI) (34-6), #2528 West (Madison, WI) (30-27)

44Kewaskum (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinEast Central 10-17-0 (1st)10-126.7853-58
WINS: #3304 Berlin (WI) (22-0), #3411 Plymouth (WI) (27-21), #4875 Milwaukee Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) (44-28), #6565 Merrill (WI) (42-21), #6926 New London (WI) (46-6), #7979 Ripon (WI) (35-0), #8563 Campbellsport (WI) (15-12), #8940 Winneconne (WI) (55-8), #10108 Waupun (WI) (58-14), #12133 Kettle Moraine Lutheran (Jackson, WI) (35-7), LOSSES: #1322 Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI) (12-7)

45Homestead (Mequon, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorth Shore 9-28-1 (t 1st)9-226.77.957-56
WINS: #2028 Hartford (WI) (27-10), #3439 Slinger (WI) (15-14), #6179 East (West Bend, WI) (32-3), #6311 Port Washington (WI) (55-14), #7707 Grafton (WI) (50-0), #10257 West (West Bend, WI) (40-7), #10519 Nicolet (Glendale, WI) (49-7), #10956 Cedarburg (WI) (50-12), #11093 Washington/Milwaukee Academy of Science/Milwaukee Collegiate Academy (Milwaukee, WI) (41-6), LOSSES: #1239 Whitefish Bay (WI) (26-0), #1265 Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) (28-23)

46Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBadger - North 9-26-1 (2nd)9-226.18.753-59
WINS: #4394 Oregon (WI) (49-20), #4748 DeForest (WI) (35-28), #7685 Beaver Dam (WI) (49-7), #7767 Evansville/Albany (Evansville, WI) (56-7), #8430 Portage (WI) (57-14), #9398 Reedsburg (WI) (49-7), #9877 Baraboo (WI) (45-0), #10139 Sauk Prairie (Prairie du Sac, WI) (42-14), #10228 Edgewood (Madison, WI) (49-20), LOSSES: #276 Waunakee (WI) (42-20), #1594 Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) (26-20)

47Antigo (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinGreat Northern 10-26-0 (1st)10-225.811.259-64
WINS: #3304 Berlin (WI) (20-14), #3346 West Salem (WI) (21-0), #6404 Mosinee (WI) (21-14), #6565 Merrill (WI) (38-15), #7725 Medford (WI) (48-8), #7725 Medford (WI) (7-0), #9869 Ashland (WI) (33-0), #10329 Rhinelander (WI) (48-7), #10721 Lakeland (Minocqua, WI) (47-8), #10946 Wausau East (Wausau, WI) (49-8), LOSSES: #514 Rice Lake (WI) (42-7), #975 Stratford (WI) (28-0)

48West De Pere (De Pere, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBay 10-27-1 (t 1st)10-225.79.762-59
WINS: #3304 Berlin (WI) (28-12), #4368 Xavier (Appleton, WI) (36-26), #4372 Luxemburg-Casco (Luxemburg, WI) (35-21), #6810 Seymour (WI) (13-7), #6810 Seymour (WI) (42-7), #6926 New London (WI) (42-14), #7690 Shawano Community (Shawano, WI) (42-0), #8103 Waupaca (WI) (34-0), #11868 East (Green Bay, WI) (49-10), #12866 West (Green Bay, WI) (49-0), LOSSES: #1322 Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI) (28-7), #2608 Menasha (WI) (17-7)

49West (Madison, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig Eight 9-37-2 (3rd)9-325.21971-58
WINS: #2239 Middleton (WI) (30-27), #3721 Verona (WI) (23-17), #3876 Hamilton (Sussex, WI) (21-9), #6271 Craig (Janesville, WI) (26-19), #6371 La Follette (Madison, WI) (14-7), #6445 Madison Memorial [James] (Madison, WI) (21-7), #7834 Beloit Memorial (Beloit, WI) (20-0), #9562 Parker (Janesville, WI) (35-9), #11512 East (Madison, WI) (40-7), LOSSES: #440 Sun Prairie (WI) (49-17), #440 Sun Prairie (WI) (37-7), #2239 Middleton (WI) (36-0)

50Preble (Green Bay, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinFox River Classic 6-46-3 (4th)6-425.224.257-50
WINS: #2005 Pulaski (WI) (17-14), #4152 Ashwaubenon (Green Bay, WI) (24-16), #6020 De Pere (WI) (44-13), #6675 Lincoln (Manitowoc, WI) (31-26), #9055 South (Sheboygan, WI) (49-7), #11018 North (Sheboygan, WI) (57-7), LOSSES: #387 Appleton North (Appleton, WI) (42-7), #566 Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) (49-21), #765 Southwest (Green Bay, WI) (45-28), #1322 Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI) (24-10)

51Bonduel (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCentral Wisconsin - Large 8-26-1 (2nd)8-22510.855-49
WINS: #2161 Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) (47-20), #6080 Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Wittenberg, WI) (62-14), #6345 Shiocton (WI) (32-14), #7144 Pacelli (Stevens Point, WI) (46-7), #8524 Peshtigo (WI) (45-20), #10632 Little Wolf (Manawa, WI) (48-18), #11714 Coleman (WI) (42-14), #12430 Weyauwega-Fremont (Weyauwega, WI) (65-13), LOSSES: #444 Amherst (WI) (47-20), #975 Stratford (WI) (42-19)

52Eau Claire Memorial (Eau Claire, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig Rivers 6-44-3 (4th)6-424.923.858-43
WINS: #4367 Chippewa Falls (WI) (24-14), #5039 Superior (WI) (24-20), #5260 La Crosse Central (La Crosse, WI) (47-22), #5809 River Falls (WI) (21-7), #6196 Logan (La Crosse, WI) (35-6), #10157 Eau Claire North (Eau Claire, WI) (43-6), LOSSES: #514 Rice Lake (WI) (28-14), #566 Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) (42-21), #843 Menomonie (WI) (26-7), #1654 Hudson (WI) (35-7)

53Menasha (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBay 9-27-1 (t 1st)8-224.77.756-54
WINS: #2351 Kingsford (MI) (21-14), #2455 West De Pere (De Pere, WI) (17-7), #4368 Xavier (Appleton, WI) (50-8), #6810 Seymour (WI) (34-21), #6983 Watertown (WI) (49-21), #7690 Shawano Community (Shawano, WI) (27-7), #8103 Waupaca (WI) (21-0), #11868 East (Green Bay, WI) (39-0), #12866 West (Green Bay, WI) (42-0), LOSSES: #2028 Hartford (WI) (31-28), #6926 New London (WI) (21-20)

54Onalaska (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMississippi Valley 8-25-1 (t 2nd)8-224.614.251-46
WINS: #3346 West Salem (WI) (42-21), #5679 River Valley (Spring Green, WI) (41-19), #6196 Logan (La Crosse, WI) (28-26), #6404 Mosinee (WI) (44-21), #6404 Mosinee (WI) (29-5), #6768 Sparta (WI) (42-0), #8391 Tomah (WI) (58-28), #11209 Aquinas (La Crosse, WI) (42-6), LOSSES: #514 Rice Lake (WI) (42-13), #2115 Holmen (WI) (56-29)

55Stoughton (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBadger - South 9-26-1 (2nd)9-224.213.753-57
WINS: #4394 Oregon (WI) (28-7), #4394 Oregon (WI) (30-27), #6457 Monroe (WI) (18-0), #6983 Watertown (WI) (49-7), #7073 Fort Atkinson (WI) (36-10), #8430 Portage (WI) (43-28), #8670 Milton (WI) (35-7), #9877 Baraboo (WI) (33-14), #10228 Edgewood (Madison, WI) (37-0), LOSSES: #430 West (Waukesha, WI) (35-0), #893 Monona Grove (Monona, WI) (63-35)

56Waterford (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthern Lakes 8-36-1 (2nd)8-323.916.960-50
WINS: #4243 Wilmot (WI) (24-13), #4301 Burlington (WI) (31-14), #4301 Burlington (WI) (28-27), #6451 Westosha Central (Salem, WI) (59-14), #6580 Indian Trail (Kenosha, WI) (35-0), #7201 Union Grove (WI) (52-21), #7898 Delavan-Darien/Williams Bay (Delavan, WI) (45-19), #9931 Elkhorn (WI) (35-3), LOSSES: #893 Monona Grove (Monona, WI) (40-14), #1382 Franklin (WI) (55-0), #2044 Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) (38-21)

57Lake Mills (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCapitol - North 10-24-1 (2nd)10-223.211.478-46
WINS: #3475 St. Catherine's (Racine, WI) (30-13), #5184 Lakeside Lutheran (Lake Mills, WI) (35-7), #5184 Lakeside Lutheran (Lake Mills, WI) (42-26), #6070 Luther Prep (Watertown, WI) (41-28), #7415 Mauston (WI) (48-28), #7531 New Glarus/Monticello (New Glarus, WI) (42-21), #8974 Belleville (WI) (41-0), #10012 Columbus (WI) (55-13), #10705 Poynette (WI) (48-6), #11522 Marshall (WI) (42-15), LOSSES: #848 Lodi (WI) (55-24), #848 Lodi (WI) (35-0)

58Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinGreater Metro 6-55-3 (t 3rd)6-523.122.865-53
WINS: #3570 Germantown (WI) (35-25), #4805 Oshkosh West (Oshkosh, WI) (56-39), #4812 Menomonee Falls (WI) (17-16), #6459 West (Wauwatosa, WI) (35-20), #9505 Wauwatosa East (Wauwatosa, WI) (35-20), #10655 Hale [Nathan] (West Allis, WI) (66-21), LOSSES: #182 Kimberly (WI) (49-33), #404 Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) (27-0), #1265 Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) (27-24), #1930 Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) (23-16), #3876 Hamilton (Sussex, WI) (14-7)

59Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSix Rivers 13-17-0 (1st)13-122.5-4.980-67
WINS: #5112 Potosi/Cassville (Potosi, WI) (28-7), #5112 Potosi/Cassville (Potosi, WI) (30-12), #7342 Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI) (22-20), #8048 Fall River (WI) (56-8), #8535 Iowa-Grant (Livingston, WI) (68-15), #9975 Owen-Withee (Owen, WI) (51-14), #10550 River Ridge (Patch Grove, WI) (52-12), #10894 Benton/Scales Mound IL (Benton, WI) (50-0), #11065 New Lisbon (WI) (68-6), #11711 Highland (WI) (56-6), #13299 Shullsburg (WI) (58-7), #13496 Belmont (WI) (60-0), #13606 North Crawford (Soldiers Grove, WI) (68-0), LOSSES: #962 Bangor (WI) (37-14)

60Regis (Eau Claire, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCloverbelt 10-36-2 (3rd)10-322.59.776-59
WINS: #4460 Spring Valley (WI) (25-6), #4526 Durand (WI) (22-9), #4698 Colby (WI) (18-12), #5222 Unity (Balsam Lake, WI) (21-8), #7375 Fall Creek (WI) (18-3), #7375 Fall Creek (WI) (50-15), #8976 Osseo-Fairchild (Osseo, WI) (35-9), #9389 Cadott (WI) (41-15), #9812 Altoona (WI) (42-7), #12810 Neillsville/Granton (Neillsville, WI) (36-6), LOSSES: #1573 Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI) (31-2), #2097 Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI) (23-8), #2161 Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) (27-26)

61Freedom (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorth Eastern 10-36-2 (t 2nd)10-321.98.771-62
WINS: #3489 Wrightstown (WI) (14-13), #3489 Wrightstown (WI) (26-10), #4561 Little Chute (WI) (19-13), #4561 Little Chute (WI) (22-12), #8103 Waupaca (WI) (37-27), #8169 Marinette (WI) (26-0), #8940 Winneconne (WI) (49-13), #9635 Denmark (WI) (34-0), #11792 Clintonville (WI) (48-0), #12806 Oconto Falls (WI) (46-0), LOSSES: #1339 St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) (42-21), #4009 Fox Valley Lutheran (Appleton, WI) (16-14), #4372 Luxemburg-Casco (Luxemburg, WI) (22-19)

62Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig East 11-28-0 (1st)11-221.81.878-62
WINS: #5234 Valders (WI) (28-0), #5399 New Holstein (WI) (28-18), #6032 Manitowoc Lutheran (Manitowoc, WI) (28-10), #8390 Hilbert/Stockbridge (Stockbridge, WI) (21-0), #8867 Horicon/Hustisford (Horicon, WI) (35-7), #9121 Reedsville (WI) (50-12), #10725 Sheboygan Area Lutheran/Kohler/Sheboygan County Christian (Sheboygan, WI) (35-14), #11330 Mishicot (WI) (46-7), #12357 Random Lake (WI) (35-0), #12973 Oostburg (WI) (51-0), #13660 St. Mary Catholic (Neenah, WI) (57-16), LOSSES: #427 St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) (44-0), #1975 Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) (16-14)

63Markesan (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinTrailways - Large 11-26-0 (1st)11-221.13.377-59
WINS: #5344 Mineral Point (WI) (47-26), #6165 Fennimore (WI) (15-7), #7841 Dodgeland (Juneau, WI) (28-7), #8821 Darlington (WI) (44-14), #8867 Horicon/Hustisford (Horicon, WI) (34-6), #10374 Palmyra-Eagle (Palmyra, WI) (49-28), #10550 River Ridge (Patch Grove, WI) (48-20), #10681 Pardeeville (WI) (31-0), #12224 Montello/Princeton/Green Lake (Montello, WI) (40-16), #12873 Parkview (Orfordville, WI) (52-13), #13327 Rosholt (WI) (44-0), LOSSES: #427 St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) (21-9), #427 St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) (35-0)

64Osceola (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMiddle Border 10-17-0 (1st)10-120.55.855-56
WINS: #1339 St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) (17-0), #3456 New Richmond (WI) (25-24), #4542 Ellsworth (WI) (6-0), #4582 Northwestern (Maple, WI) (23-14), #6711 Baldwin-Woodville (Baldwin, WI) (30-29), #7081 Somerset (WI) (43-20), #8174 Prescott (WI) (31-14), #10680 Amery (WI) (35-7), #10779 Nekoosa (WI) (49-20), #10946 Wausau East (Wausau, WI) (36-21), LOSSES: #3342 Bloomer (WI) (18-12)

65Berlin (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinEast Central 8-36-1 (2nd)8-320.410.164-48
WINS: #3411 Plymouth (WI) (28-21), #4009 Fox Valley Lutheran (Appleton, WI) (34-27), #6814 Wautoma (WI) (21-8), #7979 Ripon (WI) (35-7), #8563 Campbellsport (WI) (48-0), #8940 Winneconne (WI) (44-6), #10108 Waupun (WI) (46-21), #12133 Kettle Moraine Lutheran (Jackson, WI) (42-6), LOSSES: #2307 Kewaskum (WI) (22-0), #2441 Antigo (WI) (20-14), #2455 West De Pere (De Pere, WI) (28-12)

66Bloomer (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinHeart O'North 10-26-1 (1st)10-220.27.563-59
WINS: #3296 Osceola (WI) (18-12), #4542 Ellsworth (WI) (14-7), #4582 Northwestern (Maple, WI) (30-16), #6389 Cumberland (WI) (58-38), #7081 Somerset (WI) (46-38), #8309 Spooner (WI) (32-6), #10721 Lakeland (Minocqua, WI) (43-14), #10754 Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (Hayward, WI) (44-27), #10739 Ladysmith (WI) (54-6), #12927 Barron (WI) (38-20), LOSSES: #1339 St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) (28-0), #5842 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (Chetek, WI) (41-14)

67West Salem (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMississippi Valley 8-36-1 (1st)8-320.212.759-44
WINS: #2115 Holmen (WI) (28-27), #3456 New Richmond (WI) (17-14), #5260 La Crosse Central (La Crosse, WI) (27-16), #6196 Logan (La Crosse, WI) (10-0), #6768 Sparta (WI) (9-6), #8391 Tomah (WI) (31-0), #9861 Arcadia (WI) (37-0), #11209 Aquinas (La Crosse, WI) (52-0), LOSSES: #2441 Antigo (WI) (21-0), #2626 Onalaska (WI) (42-21), #4084 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (Galesville, WI) (31-22)

68Plymouth (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinEast Central 7-45-2 (3rd)7-419.912.270-46
WINS: #4547 Sheboygan Falls (WI) (21-6), #5822 New Berlin West (New Berlin, WI) (47-21), #7979 Ripon (WI) (40-0), #8563 Campbellsport (WI) (42-6), #8940 Winneconne (WI) (45-7), #10108 Waupun (WI) (41-6), #12133 Kettle Moraine Lutheran (Jackson, WI) (55-0), LOSSES: #794 Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) (28-27), #1239 Whitefish Bay (WI) (35-0), #2307 Kewaskum (WI) (27-21), #3304 Berlin (WI) (28-21)

69Slinger (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorth Shore 7-46-3 (4th)7-419.716.165-51
WINS: #4748 DeForest (WI) (20-7), #6179 East (West Bend, WI) (28-20), #6311 Port Washington (WI) (7-0), #7707 Grafton (WI) (26-7), #10257 West (West Bend, WI) (38-0), #10519 Nicolet (Glendale, WI) (42-0), #10956 Cedarburg (WI) (63-35), LOSSES: #276 Waunakee (WI) (28-7), #1239 Whitefish Bay (WI) (35-7), #2028 Hartford (WI) (24-21), #2309 Homestead (Mequon, WI) (15-14)

70New Richmond (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMiddle Border 7-35-2 (3rd)7-319.614.958-46
WINS: #514 Rice Lake (WI) (2-0), #4542 Ellsworth (WI) (35-21), #5809 River Falls (WI) (17-14), #6711 Baldwin-Woodville (Baldwin, WI) (47-20), #7081 Somerset (WI) (34-16), #8174 Prescott (WI) (49-0), #10680 Amery (WI) (42-0), LOSSES: #1339 St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) (21-14), #3296 Osceola (WI) (25-24), #3346 West Salem (WI) (17-14)

71Bradford/Reuther (Kenosha, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSoutheast 6-44-3 (4th)6-419.616.358-44
WINS: #2044 Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) (26-21), #4243 Wilmot (WI) (21-14), #6580 Indian Trail (Kenosha, WI) (34-20), #7587 Case (Racine, WI) (36-6), #9441 Park (Racine, WI) (54-0), #10597 Tremper (Kenosha, WI) (51-10), LOSSES: #1382 Franklin (WI) (44-41), #1874 Horlick (Racine, WI) (24-21), #2044 Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) (42-26), #3802 Oak Creek (WI) (40-14)

72St. Catherine's (Racine, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMetro Classic 10-17-0 (1st)10-119.5-0.250-59
WINS: #3754 Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI) (33-14), #3818 Luther [Martin] (Greendale, WI) (41-35), #5679 River Valley (Spring Green, WI) (53-35), #7201 Union Grove (WI) (36-27), #8280 St. Joseph (Kenosha, WI) (55-7), #10373 Shoreland Lutheran (Somers, WI) (47-0), #10839 Dominican (Whitefish Bay, WI) (41-14), #12447 Catholic Central (Burlington, WI) (2-0), #12550 Cudahy (WI) (53-14), #13756 More [St. Thomas] (Milwaukee, WI) (75-7), LOSSES: #2842 Lake Mills (WI) (30-13)

73Wrightstown (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorth Eastern 10-27-1 (1st)10-219.46.160-62
WINS: #4009 Fox Valley Lutheran (Appleton, WI) (16-7), #4368 Xavier (Appleton, WI) (14-8), #4372 Luxemburg-Casco (Luxemburg, WI) (24-6), #4561 Little Chute (WI) (6-0), #6810 Seymour (WI) (28-14), #8169 Marinette (WI) (35-12), #8524 Peshtigo (WI) (21-20), #9635 Denmark (WI) (41-7), #11792 Clintonville (WI) (50-8), #12806 Oconto Falls (WI) (42-0), LOSSES: #3056 Freedom (WI) (14-13), #3056 Freedom (WI) (26-10)

74Clinton (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinRock Valley 11-19-0 (1st)11-119.3-3.962-59
WINS: #6127 Prairie du Chien (WI) (28-6), #6902 Jefferson (WI) (32-7), #7302 Turner (Beloit, WI) (7-6), #7767 Evansville/Albany (Evansville, WI) (27-16), #9154 East Troy (WI) (53-21), #10874 Brookfield Academy (Brookfield, WI) (42-3), #11366 Big Foot (Walworth, WI) (48-12), #11712 McFarland (WI) (48-6), #12208 Brodhead/Juda (Brodhead, WI) (48-7), #12545 Edgerton (WI) (63-20), #12881 Whitewater (WI) (42-7), LOSSES: #1975 Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) (17-14)

75Germantown (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinGreater Metro 4-64-4 (t 5th)4-618.925.165-45
WINS: #4812 Menomonee Falls (WI) (28-21), #6459 West (Wauwatosa, WI) (44-14), #9505 Wauwatosa East (Wauwatosa, WI) (34-21), #10655 Hale [Nathan] (West Allis, WI) (35-7), LOSSES: #404 Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) (24-21), #430 West (Waukesha, WI) (48-0), #430 West (Waukesha, WI) (42-21), #1265 Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) (14-12), #2862 Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) (35-25), #3876 Hamilton (Sussex, WI) (14-13)

76Lincoln (Wisconsin Rapids, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinValley - West 6-43-1 (t 1st)6-418.816.647-54
WINS: #5259 Marshfield (WI) (28-21), #7358 Kaukauna (WI) (42-0), #7723 Everest [D. C.] (Schofield, WI) (51-20), #8511 Wausau West (Wausau, WI) (48-36), #10946 Wausau East (Wausau, WI) (62-7), #10970 Oshkosh North (Oshkosh, WI) (48-7), LOSSES: #182 Kimberly (WI) (42-28), #1328 Stevens Point (WI) (21-17), #1381 Neenah (WI) (30-7), #1381 Neenah (WI) (44-0)

77North (Waukesha, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinClassic Eight 4-53-5 (6th)4-518.623.852-45
WINS: #5413 Mukwonago (WI) (24-14), #6040 Oconomowoc (WI) (26-7), #6459 West (Wauwatosa, WI) (35-28), #6875 South (Waukesha, WI) (42-35), LOSSES: #430 West (Waukesha, WI) (37-13), #840 Muskego (WI) (42-14), #1594 Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) (28-13), #1730 Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) (38-21), #1930 Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) (17-3)

78Pewaukee (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWoodland - West 8-34-2 (3rd)8-318.59.267-51
WINS: #5822 New Berlin West (New Berlin, WI) (13-6), #6410 Greenfield (WI) (35-13), #6902 Jefferson (WI) (41-21), #8269 Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) (38-6), #9456 Riverside University/Meir (Milwaukee, WI) (35-0), #10936 West Allis Central (West Allis, WI) (42-12), #11589 Pius XI (Milwaukee, WI) (56-0), #11774 Brown Deer (WI) (42-19), LOSSES: #794 Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) (38-14), #794 Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) (38-7), #2159 Greendale (WI) (28-20)

79Whitnall (Greenfield, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWoodland - East 9-26-0 (1st)9-218.16.856-59
WINS: #3818 Luther [Martin] (Greendale, WI) (35-6), #4875 Milwaukee Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) (43-33), #6311 Port Washington (WI) (34-14), #6410 Greenfield (WI) (17-13), #8401 South Milwaukee (WI) (40-0), #8504 Shorewood/Messmer (Shorewood, WI) (14-11), #10936 West Allis Central (West Allis, WI) (42-0), #11774 Brown Deer (WI) (58-0), #12550 Cudahy (WI) (62-0), LOSSES: #794 Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) (45-14), #2159 Greendale (WI) (42-13)

80Verona (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig Eight 6-46-3 (4th)6-41814.954-53
WINS: #6271 Craig (Janesville, WI) (7-3), #6371 La Follette (Madison, WI) (41-18), #6445 Madison Memorial [James] (Madison, WI) (35-6), #7834 Beloit Memorial (Beloit, WI) (30-8), #9562 Parker (Janesville, WI) (21-0), #11512 East (Madison, WI) (28-7), LOSSES: #440 Sun Prairie (WI) (31-9), #1730 Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) (28-19), #2239 Middleton (WI) (31-10), #2528 West (Madison, WI) (23-17)

81Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMetro Classic 10-26-1 (2nd)10-217.91.764-59
WINS: #3818 Luther [Martin] (Greendale, WI) (34-31), #6032 Manitowoc Lutheran (Manitowoc, WI) (34-23), #8280 St. Joseph (Kenosha, WI) (46-0), #8974 Belleville (WI) (69-7), #9441 Park (Racine, WI) (30-6), #10373 Shoreland Lutheran (Somers, WI) (55-6), #10839 Dominican (Whitefish Bay, WI) (67-14), #12447 Catholic Central (Burlington, WI) (2-0), #12717 Reagan Prep (Milwaukee, WI) (47-0), #13756 More [St. Thomas] (Milwaukee, WI) (70-0), LOSSES: #427 St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) (28-0), #3475 St. Catherine's (Racine, WI) (33-14)

82Marathon (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMarawood 8-44-2 (3rd)8-417.65.778-55
WINS: #4075 Abbotsford (WI) (50-21), #6404 Mosinee (WI) (28-7), #6665 Auburndale (WI) (35-13), #6665 Auburndale (WI) (27-6), #9618 Tomahawk (WI) (44-14), #10099 Rib Lake-Prentice (Rib Lake, WI) (51-12), #12531 Niagara/Goodman/Pembine (Niagara, WI) (50-7), #13897 Chequamegon (Park Falls, WI) (53-0), LOSSES: #975 Stratford (WI) (35-6), #1681 Edgar (WI) (35-12), #2161 Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) (54-34), #2161 Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) (32-12)

83Oak Creek (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSoutheast 6-45-2 (3rd)6-317.617.255-49
WINS: #3460 Bradford/Reuther (Kenosha, WI) (40-14), #6580 Indian Trail (Kenosha, WI) (42-7), #7587 Case (Racine, WI) (32-27), #8269 Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) (48-0), #9441 Park (Racine, WI) (14-0), #10597 Tremper (Kenosha, WI) (54-0), LOSSES: #840 Muskego (WI) (44-7), #1382 Franklin (WI) (37-10), #1874 Horlick (Racine, WI) (64-29), #2026 Marian Central Catholic (Woodstock, IL) (33-25)

84Luther [Martin] (Greendale, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMetro Classic 8-55-2 (3rd)8-517.57.183-51
WINS: #4754 Kiel (WI) (34-28), #4844 Two Rivers (WI) (31-23), #7160 University (Milwaukee, WI) (42-7), #8280 St. Joseph (Kenosha, WI) (27-0), #10373 Shoreland Lutheran (Somers, WI) (48-6), #10839 Dominican (Whitefish Bay, WI) (47-8), #12447 Catholic Central (Burlington, WI) (49-7), #13756 More [St. Thomas] (Milwaukee, WI) (67-0), LOSSES: #848 Lodi (WI) (17-0), #3475 St. Catherine's (Racine, WI) (41-35), #3699 Whitnall (Greenfield, WI) (35-6), #3754 Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI) (34-31), #7160 University (Milwaukee, WI) (14-7)

85Elk Mound (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinDunn-St. Croix 9-36-0 (1st)9-317.48.973-53
WINS: #4460 Spring Valley (WI) (24-20), #4526 Durand (WI) (24-14), #5842 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (Chetek, WI) (33-6), #6682 Mondovi (WI) (49-34), #6682 Mondovi (WI) (21-14), #7496 Glenwood City (WI) (35-20), #8976 Osseo-Fairchild (Osseo, WI) (53-0), #11167 Boyceville (WI) (61-8), #11628 Colfax (WI) (50-16), LOSSES: #1339 St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) (42-7), #1937 Grantsburg (WI) (40-7), #5842 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (Chetek, WI) (20-6)

86Hamilton (Sussex, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinGreater Metro 5-55-3 (t 3rd)5-517.319.558-50
WINS: #2862 Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) (14-7), #3570 Germantown (WI) (14-13), #6459 West (Wauwatosa, WI) (10-7), #9505 Wauwatosa East (Wauwatosa, WI) (32-0), #10655 Hale [Nathan] (West Allis, WI) (38-0), LOSSES: #404 Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) (35-6), #1265 Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) (22-0), #1594 Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) (30-14), #2528 West (Madison, WI) (21-9), #4812 Menomonee Falls (WI) (34-14)

87Platteville (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthwest Wisconsin 8-23-1 (t 2nd)8-216.74.157-46
WINS: #5298 Lancaster (WI) (25-17), #5914 Cuba City (WI) (34-7), #6957 Westby (WI) (55-25), #7302 Turner (Beloit, WI) (54-42), #10012 Columbus (WI) (41-34), #10013 Dodgeville (WI) (55-0), #12552 Richland Center (WI) (48-0), #13034 Luther (Onalaska, WI) (48-0), LOSSES: #848 Lodi (WI) (47-21), #6127 Prairie du Chien (WI) (21-14)

88Fox Valley Lutheran (Appleton, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorth Eastern 7-36-2 (t 2nd)7-316.6754-49
WINS: #3056 Freedom (WI) (16-14), #4368 Xavier (Appleton, WI) (36-29), #4372 Luxemburg-Casco (Luxemburg, WI) (27-14), #8169 Marinette (WI) (62-36), #9635 Denmark (WI) (56-13), #11792 Clintonville (WI) (75-0), #12806 Oconto Falls (WI) (68-12), LOSSES: #3304 Berlin (WI) (34-27), #3489 Wrightstown (WI) (16-7), #4561 Little Chute (WI) (21-20)

89Abbotsford (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCloverwood 10-36-1 (2nd)10-316.2-0.179-58
WINS: #5502 Loyal (WI) (17-0), #6408 Clear Lake (WI) (50-14), #8667 Assumption (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) (19-7), #9778 Crandon (WI) (42-6), #9975 Owen-Withee (Owen, WI) (28-19), #10277 Gilman (WI) (54-22), #10876 Athens (WI) (42-0), #11969 Thorp (WI) (56-21), #12404 Frederic (WI) (48-6), #13288 Greenwood (WI) (56-20), LOSSES: #962 Bangor (WI) (30-7), #3799 Marathon (WI) (50-21), #5502 Loyal (WI) (8-7)

90Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (Galesville, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCoulee 9-15-0 (1st)9-116.2-3.140-57
WINS: #3346 West Salem (WI) (31-22), #5679 River Valley (Spring Green, WI) (14-7), #6957 Westby (WI) (61-0), #9653 Viroqua (WI) (52-6), #9861 Arcadia (WI) (52-0), #10766 Black River Falls (WI) (72-21), #10779 Nekoosa (WI) (43-0), #12552 Richland Center (WI) (60-8), #13034 Luther (Onalaska, WI) (67-7), LOSSES: #4582 Northwestern (Maple, WI) (29-17)

91Ashwaubenon (Green Bay, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinFox River Classic 4-64-5 (6th)4-615.823.761-47
WINS: #6020 De Pere (WI) (48-28), #6675 Lincoln (Manitowoc, WI) (42-21), #9055 South (Sheboygan, WI) (26-0), #11018 North (Sheboygan, WI) (55-0), LOSSES: #566 Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) (48-21), #765 Southwest (Green Bay, WI) (38-26), #765 Southwest (Green Bay, WI) (44-12), #1322 Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI) (17-14), #2005 Pulaski (WI) (49-14), #2540 Preble (Green Bay, WI) (24-16)

92Wilmot (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthern Lakes 4-64-3 (4th)4-615.419.261-41
WINS: #6451 Westosha Central (Salem, WI) (47-13), #7201 Union Grove (WI) (55-10), #7898 Delavan-Darien/Williams Bay (Delavan, WI) (35-7), #9931 Elkhorn (WI) (36-0), LOSSES: #893 Monona Grove (Monona, WI) (42-12), #1382 Franklin (WI) (14-13), #2044 Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) (31-24), #2725 Waterford (WI) (24-13), #3460 Bradford/Reuther (Kenosha, WI) (21-14), #4301 Burlington (WI) (17-6)

93Burlington (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthern Lakes 6-45-2 (3rd)6-415.113.753-46
WINS: #4243 Wilmot (WI) (17-6), #6451 Westosha Central (Salem, WI) (56-34), #7201 Union Grove (WI) (47-29), #7898 Delavan-Darien/Williams Bay (Delavan, WI) (28-7), #8401 South Milwaukee (WI) (28-21), #9931 Elkhorn (WI) (14-0), LOSSES: #1874 Horlick (Racine, WI) (14-7), #2044 Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) (50-28), #2725 Waterford (WI) (31-14), #2725 Waterford (WI) (28-27)

94Chippewa Falls (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig Rivers 4-53-4 (5th)4-514.820.850-43
WINS: #5039 Superior (WI) (10-7), #5809 River Falls (WI) (21-14), #7725 Medford (WI) (28-13), #10157 Eau Claire North (Eau Claire, WI) (35-0), LOSSES: #514 Rice Lake (WI) (37-0), #843 Menomonie (WI) (35-0), #1654 Hudson (WI) (43-13), #2115 Holmen (WI) (34-28), #2581 Eau Claire Memorial (Eau Claire, WI) (24-14)

95Xavier (Appleton, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBay 7-46-2 (3rd)7-414.86.261-49
WINS: #6810 Seymour (WI) (25-24), #6814 Wautoma (WI) (65-34), #6926 New London (WI) (36-14), #7690 Shawano Community (Shawano, WI) (49-28), #8103 Waupaca (WI) (29-7), #11868 East (Green Bay, WI) (49-14), #12866 West (Green Bay, WI) (36-6), LOSSES: #2455 West De Pere (De Pere, WI) (36-26), #2608 Menasha (WI) (50-8), #3489 Wrightstown (WI) (14-8), #4009 Fox Valley Lutheran (Appleton, WI) (36-29)

96Luxemburg-Casco (Luxemburg, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorth Eastern 6-46-2 (t 2nd)6-414.71160-46
WINS: #3056 Freedom (WI) (22-19), #4561 Little Chute (WI) (20-7), #8169 Marinette (WI) (13-6), #9635 Denmark (WI) (34-14), #11792 Clintonville (WI) (44-14), #12806 Oconto Falls (WI) (69-0), LOSSES: #1322 Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI) (33-13), #2455 West De Pere (De Pere, WI) (35-21), #3489 Wrightstown (WI) (24-6), #4009 Fox Valley Lutheran (Appleton, WI) (27-14)

97Oregon (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBadger - South 6-45-2 (3rd)6-414.614.359-43
WINS: #4748 DeForest (WI) (24-14), #6457 Monroe (WI) (7-0), #6983 Watertown (WI) (35-7), #7073 Fort Atkinson (WI) (34-27), #8670 Milton (WI) (41-6), #10228 Edgewood (Madison, WI) (37-7), LOSSES: #893 Monona Grove (Monona, WI) (49-13), #2393 Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI) (49-20), #2683 Stoughton (WI) (28-7), #2683 Stoughton (WI) (30-27)

98Spring Valley (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinDunn-St. Croix 9-25-1 (2nd)9-214.40.755-58
WINS: #4526 Durand (WI) (19-12), #5222 Unity (Balsam Lake, WI) (27-6), #6682 Mondovi (WI) (24-21), #7496 Glenwood City (WI) (30-8), #9812 Altoona (WI) (35-13), #10468 Whitehall (WI) (58-24), #11167 Boyceville (WI) (33-18), #11628 Colfax (WI) (41-14), #12019 Elmwood/Plum City (Elmwood, WI) (46-0), LOSSES: #2964 Regis (Eau Claire, WI) (25-6), #3842 Elk Mound (WI) (24-20)

99Durand (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinDunn-St. Croix 6-54-2 (3rd)6-514.18.669-49
WINS: #6389 Cumberland (WI) (54-34), #6682 Mondovi (WI) (50-29), #7496 Glenwood City (WI) (24-6), #11167 Boyceville (WI) (59-8), #11628 Colfax (WI) (71-44), #12927 Barron (WI) (70-14), LOSSES: #1339 St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) (24-6), #1937 Grantsburg (WI) (30-20), #2964 Regis (Eau Claire, WI) (22-9), #3842 Elk Mound (WI) (24-14), #4460 Spring Valley (WI) (19-12)

100Ellsworth (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMiddle Border 6-44-3 (4th)6-4149.551-49
WINS: #5809 River Falls (WI) (13-7), #6711 Baldwin-Woodville (Baldwin, WI) (31-13), #7081 Somerset (WI) (40-20), #8174 Prescott (WI) (27-0), #10680 Amery (WI) (42-14), #11628 Colfax (WI) (42-0), LOSSES: #1339 St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) (24-6), #3296 Osceola (WI) (6-0), #3342 Bloomer (WI) (14-7), #3456 New Richmond (WI) (35-21)

101Sheboygan Falls (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinEastern Wisconsin 9-27-0 (1st)9-214-0.458-58
WINS: #4754 Kiel (WI) (14-7), #4844 Two Rivers (WI) (33-14), #5234 Valders (WI) (26-13), #5399 New Holstein (WI) (29-20), #8637 Chilton (WI) (27-7), #9751 Roncalli (Manitowoc, WI) (41-14), #9966 Brillion (WI) (36-7), #11774 Brown Deer (WI) (14-7), #12951 Obama Career & Tech [Barack] (Milwaukee, WI) (54-0), LOSSES: #3411 Plymouth (WI) (21-6), #4844 Two Rivers (WI) (17-14)

102Little Chute (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorth Eastern 6-45-3 (5th)6-413.95.555-49
WINS: #4009 Fox Valley Lutheran (Appleton, WI) (21-20), #7864 Omro (WI) (28-6), #8169 Marinette (WI) (35-6), #9635 Denmark (WI) (42-7), #11792 Clintonville (WI) (40-6), #12806 Oconto Falls (WI) (48-6), LOSSES: #3056 Freedom (WI) (19-13), #3056 Freedom (WI) (22-12), #3489 Wrightstown (WI) (6-0), #4372 Luxemburg-Casco (Luxemburg, WI) (20-7)

103Northwestern (Maple, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinHeart O'North 7-45-2 (t 2nd)7-413.87.868-46
WINS: #4084 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (Galesville, WI) (29-17), #5842 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (Chetek, WI) (14-12), #8309 Spooner (WI) (35-0), #9869 Ashland (WI) (14-8), #10739 Ladysmith (WI) (56-20), #10754 Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (Hayward, WI) (35-7), #12927 Barron (WI) (67-8), LOSSES: #1339 St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) (28-0), #3296 Osceola (WI) (23-14), #3342 Bloomer (WI) (30-16), #6389 Cumberland (WI) (40-21)

104Colby (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCloverbelt 6-45-3 (4th)6-413.211.661-44
WINS: #7375 Fall Creek (WI) (34-7), #8976 Osseo-Fairchild (Osseo, WI) (43-27), #9389 Cadott (WI) (44-0), #9812 Altoona (WI) (43-0), #11104 Ithaca (Richland Center, WI) (42-0), #12810 Neillsville/Granton (Neillsville, WI) (40-0), LOSSES: #444 Amherst (WI) (53-6), #1573 Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI) (37-6), #2097 Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI) (57-14), #2964 Regis (Eau Claire, WI) (18-12)

105DeForest (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBadger - North 6-45-2 (3rd)6-412.910.651-52
WINS: #6457 Monroe (WI) (27-7), #7685 Beaver Dam (WI) (35-7), #8430 Portage (WI) (35-28), #9398 Reedsburg (WI) (28-13), #9877 Baraboo (WI) (41-0), #10139 Sauk Prairie (Prairie du Sac, WI) (53-16), LOSSES: #276 Waunakee (WI) (48-12), #2393 Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI) (35-28), #3439 Slinger (WI) (20-7), #4394 Oregon (WI) (24-14)

106Kiel (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinEastern Wisconsin 8-35-2 (2nd)8-312.9257-58
WINS: #4844 Two Rivers (WI) (30-14), #5399 New Holstein (WI) (21-0), #7979 Ripon (WI) (19-0), #8637 Chilton (WI) (49-14), #9751 Roncalli (Manitowoc, WI) (50-0), #9966 Brillion (WI) (41-14), #10108 Waupun (WI) (28-21), #10725 Sheboygan Area Lutheran/Kohler/Sheboygan County Christian (Sheboygan, WI) (41-13), LOSSES: #3818 Luther [Martin] (Greendale, WI) (34-28), #4547 Sheboygan Falls (WI) (14-7), #5234 Valders (WI) (19-17)

107Oshkosh West (Oshkosh, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinValley - South 5-52-2 (3rd)5-512.71752-50
WINS: #5951 Hortonville (WI) (50-14), #7358 Kaukauna (WI) (43-20), #7723 Everest [D. C.] (Schofield, WI) (27-20), #8511 Wausau West (Wausau, WI) (31-28), #10970 Oshkosh North (Oshkosh, WI) (42-7), LOSSES: #182 Kimberly (WI) (42-14), #786 Fond du Lac (WI) (48-14), #1381 Neenah (WI) (29-0), #2862 Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) (56-39), #5259 Marshfield (WI) (38-31)

108Menomonee Falls (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinGreater Metro 4-64-4 (t 5th)4-612.621.858-49
WINS: #3876 Hamilton (Sussex, WI) (34-14), #6459 West (Wauwatosa, WI) (20-18), #9505 Wauwatosa East (Wauwatosa, WI) (24-0), #10655 Hale [Nathan] (West Allis, WI) (49-7), LOSSES: #404 Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) (20-7), #1265 Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) (35-0), #1265 Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) (35-0), #1730 Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) (42-0), #2862 Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) (17-16), #3570 Germantown (WI) (28-21)

109Two Rivers (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinEastern Wisconsin 7-54-3 (t 3rd)7-512.56.173-53
WINS: #4547 Sheboygan Falls (WI) (17-14), #5234 Valders (WI) (21-14), #5399 New Holstein (WI) (33-21), #8524 Peshtigo (WI) (25-14), #8637 Chilton (WI) (35-6), #9751 Roncalli (Manitowoc, WI) (58-16), #9966 Brillion (WI) (35-0), LOSSES: #3818 Luther [Martin] (Greendale, WI) (31-23), #4547 Sheboygan Falls (WI) (33-14), #4754 Kiel (WI) (30-14), #7047 Kewaunee (WI) (42-7), #8637 Chilton (WI) (28-21)

110Milwaukee Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWoodland - East 5-55-1 (2nd)5-512.49.856-47
WINS: #6410 Greenfield (WI) (40-16), #8401 South Milwaukee (WI) (46-15), #8504 Shorewood/Messmer (Shorewood, WI) (54-20), #11774 Brown Deer (WI) (46-13), #12550 Cudahy (WI) (52-7), LOSSES: #1239 Whitefish Bay (WI) (35-22), #2159 Greendale (WI) (42-6), #2307 Kewaskum (WI) (44-28), #3699 Whitnall (Greenfield, WI) (43-33), #8269 Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) (49-42)

111Superior (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig Rivers 3-61-6 (7th)3-611.618.847-45
WINS: #6565 Merrill (WI) (20-10), #7081 Somerset (WI) (62-50), #10157 Eau Claire North (Eau Claire, WI) (28-0), LOSSES: #514 Rice Lake (WI) (49-32), #843 Menomonie (WI) (49-28), #1654 Hudson (WI) (7-0), #2581 Eau Claire Memorial (Eau Claire, WI) (24-20), #4367 Chippewa Falls (WI) (10-7), #5809 River Falls (WI) (32-30)

112Appleton West (Appleton, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinValley - North 6-42-2 (3rd)5-411.613.451-50
WINS: #5259 Marshfield (WI) (27-16), #7358 Kaukauna (WI) (47-35), #8511 Wausau West (Wausau, WI) (47-14), #9231 Appleton East (Appleton, WI) (31-7), #10970 Oshkosh North (Oshkosh, WI) (49-14), #11640 Bowman Academy [Thea] (Gary, IN) (45-8), LOSSES: #182 Kimberly (WI) (56-24), #387 Appleton North (Appleton, WI) (56-10), #2005 Pulaski (WI) (40-6), #5951 Hortonville (WI) (24-9)

113Potosi/Cassville (Potosi, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSix Rivers 9-36-1 (2nd)9-311.3-676-52
WINS: #7342 Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI) (38-14), #10204 Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (Wauzeka, WI) (56-18), #10550 River Ridge (Patch Grove, WI) (55-10), #10550 River Ridge (Patch Grove, WI) (58-19), #10894 Benton/Scales Mound IL (Benton, WI) (56-0), #11711 Highland (WI) (62-6), #13299 Shullsburg (WI) (63-14), #13496 Belmont (WI) (50-0), #14069 Kickapoo/La Farge (Viola, WI) (59-18), LOSSES: #962 Bangor (WI) (44-15), #2956 Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI) (30-12), #2956 Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI) (28-7)

114Lakeside Lutheran (Lake Mills, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCapitol - North 6-43-2 (3rd)6-410.95.957-45
WINS: #6070 Luther Prep (Watertown, WI) (31-6), #6814 Wautoma (WI) (49-14), #7531 New Glarus/Monticello (New Glarus, WI) (27-17), #10012 Columbus (WI) (59-7), #10705 Poynette (WI) (65-0), #13193 Adams-Friendship (Adams, WI) (36-12), LOSSES: #848 Lodi (WI) (42-10), #2842 Lake Mills (WI) (42-26), #2842 Lake Mills (WI) (35-7), #9931 Elkhorn (WI) (32-31)

115Unity (Balsam Lake, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinLakeland - North 8-34-1 (2nd)8-310.7-1.460-49
WINS: #6241 Melrose-Mindoro (Melrose, WI) (34-31), #8728 Webster (WI) (20-0), #8728 Webster (WI) (29-6), #9307 St. Croix Falls (WI) (12-7), #9975 Owen-Withee (Owen, WI) (34-14), #13194 Shell Lake (WI) (52-14), #13342 Flambeau (Tony, WI) (44-7), #13961 Cameron (WI) (50-6), LOSSES: #1937 Grantsburg (WI) (31-6), #2964 Regis (Eau Claire, WI) (21-8), #4460 Spring Valley (WI) (27-6)

116Valders (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinEastern Wisconsin 8-44-3 (t 3rd)8-410.74.871-54
WINS: #4754 Kiel (WI) (19-17), #7163 Laconia (Rosendale, WI) (21-14), #7643 Howards Grove (WI) (41-14), #8637 Chilton (WI) (35-14), #8708 Winnebago Lutheran Academy (Fond du Lac, WI) (25-0), #9751 Roncalli (Manitowoc, WI) (21-6), #9966 Brillion (WI) (28-14), #10270 Sturgeon Bay (WI) (33-6), LOSSES: #3077 Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) (28-0), #4547 Sheboygan Falls (WI) (26-13), #4844 Two Rivers (WI) (21-14), #5399 New Holstein (WI) (35-26)

117Marshfield (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinValley - West 6-43-1 (t 1st)6-410.512.340-55
WINS: #1328 Stevens Point (WI) (17-14), #4805 Oshkosh West (Oshkosh, WI) (38-31), #7358 Kaukauna (WI) (27-14), #7723 Everest [D. C.] (Schofield, WI) (36-0), #8511 Wausau West (Wausau, WI) (17-6), #10970 Oshkosh North (Oshkosh, WI) (54-0), LOSSES: #2115 Holmen (WI) (34-0), #3596 Lincoln (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) (28-21), #5040 Appleton West (Appleton, WI) (27-16), #5951 Hortonville (WI) (22-14)

118La Crosse Central (La Crosse, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMississippi Valley 5-44-2 (4th)5-410.514.642-43
WINS: #6196 Logan (La Crosse, WI) (24-18), #6768 Sparta (WI) (46-38), #8391 Tomah (WI) (34-32), #10157 Eau Claire North (Eau Claire, WI) (45-7), #11209 Aquinas (La Crosse, WI) (42-8), LOSSES: #843 Menomonie (WI) (45-14), #2115 Holmen (WI) (48-20), #2581 Eau Claire Memorial (Eau Claire, WI) (47-22), #3346 West Salem (WI) (27-16)

119Lancaster (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthwest Wisconsin 7-34-1 (1st)7-310.31.154-47
WINS: #5679 River Valley (Spring Green, WI) (23-12), #5914 Cuba City (WI) (21-0), #6127 Prairie du Chien (WI) (62-27), #6957 Westby (WI) (56-34), #10013 Dodgeville (WI) (37-12), #10766 Black River Falls (WI) (48-0), #12552 Richland Center (WI) (42-7), LOSSES: #3993 Platteville (WI) (25-17), #6165 Fennimore (WI) (18-13), #6957 Westby (WI) (38-29)

120Mineral Point (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthwest Wisconsin Activities 9-35-1 (t 1st)9-310.10.472-55
WINS: #5914 Cuba City (WI) (14-7), #6165 Fennimore (WI) (42-13), #8535 Iowa-Grant (Livingston, WI) (34-24), #8821 Darlington (WI) (28-21), #8836 Brookwood (Ontario, WI) (47-28), #10013 Dodgeville (WI) (42-21), #11522 Marshall (WI) (28-15), #12994 Southwestern (Hazel Green, WI) (48-21), #13166 Boscobel (WI) (56-16), LOSSES: #1975 Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) (33-21), #3192 Markesan (WI) (47-26), #5914 Cuba City (WI) (36-7)

121New Holstein (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinEastern Wisconsin 7-44-3 (t 3rd)7-49.84.665-51
WINS: #5234 Valders (WI) (35-26), #7047 Kewaunee (WI) (32-14), #8637 Chilton (WI) (18-13), #9751 Roncalli (Manitowoc, WI) (39-13), #9966 Brillion (WI) (7-0), #10108 Waupun (WI) (38-6), #11330 Mishicot (WI) (42-25), LOSSES: #3077 Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) (28-18), #4547 Sheboygan Falls (WI) (29-20), #4754 Kiel (WI) (21-0), #4844 Two Rivers (WI) (33-21)

122Mukwonago (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinClassic Eight 3-62-6 (7th)3-69.822.651-46
WINS: #6040 Oconomowoc (WI) (28-21), #6875 South (Waukesha, WI) (29-28), #10655 Hale [Nathan] (West Allis, WI) (43-7), LOSSES: #430 West (Waukesha, WI) (44-0), #840 Muskego (WI) (46-21), #1594 Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) (48-9), #1730 Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) (49-0), #1930 Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) (31-0), #3616 North (Waukesha, WI) (24-14)

123Loyal (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCloverwood 8-37-0 (1st)8-39.40.968-51
WINS: #4075 Abbotsford (WI) (8-7), #8667 Assumption (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) (18-0), #9975 Owen-Withee (Owen, WI) (28-22), #9975 Owen-Withee (Owen, WI) (46-20), #10277 Gilman (WI) (32-8), #10876 Athens (WI) (40-0), #11969 Thorp (WI) (56-20), #13288 Greenwood (WI) (44-0), LOSSES: #962 Bangor (WI) (38-0), #1681 Edgar (WI) (35-0), #4075 Abbotsford (WI) (17-0)

124River Valley (Spring Green, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthwest Wisconsin 5-43-1 (t 2nd)5-48.74.552-37
WINS: #6127 Prairie du Chien (WI) (40-0), #9861 Arcadia (WI) (41-6), #10013 Dodgeville (WI) (42-0), #10779 Nekoosa (WI) (44-8), #12552 Richland Center (WI) (61-13), LOSSES: #2626 Onalaska (WI) (41-19), #3475 St. Catherine's (Racine, WI) (53-35), #4084 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (Galesville, WI) (14-7), #5298 Lancaster (WI) (23-12)

125River Falls (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig Rivers 2-72-5 (6th)2-78.122.155-38
WINS: #5039 Superior (WI) (32-30), #10157 Eau Claire North (Eau Claire, WI) (35-14), LOSSES: #514 Rice Lake (WI) (41-6), #843 Menomonie (WI) (41-20), #1654 Hudson (WI) (38-7), #2581 Eau Claire Memorial (Eau Claire, WI) (21-7), #3456 New Richmond (WI) (17-14), #4367 Chippewa Falls (WI) (21-14), #4542 Ellsworth (WI) (13-7)

126New Berlin West (New Berlin, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWoodland - West 6-43-3 (4th)6-487.651-51
WINS: #8269 Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) (20-14), #8401 South Milwaukee (WI) (35-8), #8504 Shorewood/Messmer (Shorewood, WI) (21-0), #9931 Elkhorn (WI) (26-10), #10936 West Allis Central (West Allis, WI) (30-0), #11589 Pius XI (Milwaukee, WI) (37-7), LOSSES: #794 Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) (35-0), #2159 Greendale (WI) (13-7), #3411 Plymouth (WI) (47-21), #3641 Pewaukee (WI) (13-6)

127Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (Chetek, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinHeart O'North 8-35-2 (t 2nd)8-37.92.359-54
WINS: #3342 Bloomer (WI) (41-14), #3842 Elk Mound (WI) (20-6), #8309 Spooner (WI) (26-16), #8309 Spooner (WI) (41-6), #9307 St. Croix Falls (WI) (26-15), #10754 Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (Hayward, WI) (36-14), #10739 Ladysmith (WI) (37-20), #12927 Barron (WI) (61-20), LOSSES: #3842 Elk Mound (WI) (33-6), #4582 Northwestern (Maple, WI) (14-12), #6389 Cumberland (WI) (50-30)

128Cuba City (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthwest Wisconsin Activities 7-45-1 (t 1st)7-47.4-2.365-49
WINS: #5344 Mineral Point (WI) (36-7), #6165 Fennimore (WI) (30-6), #8821 Darlington (WI) (33-0), #8974 Belleville (WI) (40-0), #10681 Pardeeville (WI) (36-0), #12994 Southwestern (Hazel Green, WI) (55-6), #13166 Boscobel (WI) (61-6), LOSSES: #3993 Platteville (WI) (34-7), #5298 Lancaster (WI) (21-0), #5344 Mineral Point (WI) (14-7), #8535 Iowa-Grant (Livingston, WI) (13-7)

129Hortonville (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinValley - South 4-51-3 (4th)4-57.310.339-50
WINS: #5040 Appleton West (Appleton, WI) (24-9), #5259 Marshfield (WI) (22-14), #9231 Appleton East (Appleton, WI) (49-0), #10970 Oshkosh North (Oshkosh, WI) (74-0), LOSSES: #786 Fond du Lac (WI) (42-19), #1381 Neenah (WI) (17-7), #4805 Oshkosh West (Oshkosh, WI) (50-14), #7358 Kaukauna (WI) (26-20), #8511 Wausau West (Wausau, WI) (28-14)

130De Pere (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinFox River Classic 3-63-6 (7th)3-6720.151-45
WINS: #6675 Lincoln (Manitowoc, WI) (23-13), #9055 South (Sheboygan, WI) (21-8), #11018 North (Sheboygan, WI) (42-7), LOSSES: #566 Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) (42-6), #765 Southwest (Green Bay, WI) (20-0), #1322 Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI) (24-0), #2005 Pulaski (WI) (34-7), #2540 Preble (Green Bay, WI) (44-13), #4152 Ashwaubenon (Green Bay, WI) (48-28)

131Manitowoc Lutheran (Manitowoc, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig East 8-36-2 (3rd)8-37-753-59
WINS: #8390 Hilbert/Stockbridge (Stockbridge, WI) (16-14), #9121 Reedsville (WI) (41-7), #9421 Cambridge (WI) (39-14), #11988 Ozaukee (Fredonia, WI) (27-0), #12357 Random Lake (WI) (49-14), #12423 Algoma (WI) (35-0), #12973 Oostburg (WI) (49-6), #13660 St. Mary Catholic (Neenah, WI) (48-0), LOSSES: #3077 Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) (28-10), #3754 Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI) (34-23), #7643 Howards Grove (WI) (22-20)

132Oconomowoc (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinClassic Eight 1-81-7 (8th)1-86.929.966-36
WINS: #6875 South (Waukesha, WI) (42-28), LOSSES: #404 Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) (28-0), #430 West (Waukesha, WI) (49-7), #840 Muskego (WI) (31-24), #1594 Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) (25-6), #1730 Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) (31-0), #1930 Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) (44-7), #3616 North (Waukesha, WI) (26-7), #5413 Mukwonago (WI) (28-21)

133Luther Prep (Watertown, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCapitol - North 5-32-3 (4th)5-36.82.143-38
WINS: #7160 University (Milwaukee, WI) (17-7), #10012 Columbus (WI) (36-0), #10705 Poynette (WI) (29-20), #11248 Waterloo (WI) (42-8), #12133 Kettle Moraine Lutheran (Jackson, WI) (35-12), LOSSES: #848 Lodi (WI) (27-0), #2842 Lake Mills (WI) (41-28), #5184 Lakeside Lutheran (Lake Mills, WI) (31-6)

134Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Wittenberg, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCentral Wisconsin - Large 6-44-3 (4th)6-46.811.363-42
WINS: #6345 Shiocton (WI) (6-3), #7144 Pacelli (Stevens Point, WI) (22-20), #9778 Crandon (WI) (30-20), #10546 Northland Pines (Eagle River, WI) (24-8), #10632 Little Wolf (Manawa, WI) (28-6), #12430 Weyauwega-Fremont (Weyauwega, WI) (36-0), LOSSES: #444 Amherst (WI) (35-0), #1573 Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI) (42-0), #2161 Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) (43-8), #2571 Bonduel (WI) (62-14)

135Prairie du Chien (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthwest Wisconsin 8-33-2 (4th)8-36.60.952-53
WINS: #3993 Platteville (WI) (21-14), #7531 New Glarus/Monticello (New Glarus, WI) (36-14), #8821 Darlington (WI) (19-18), #9653 Viroqua (WI) (34-12), #9861 Arcadia (WI) (24-21), #10013 Dodgeville (WI) (41-18), #11209 Aquinas (La Crosse, WI) (32-14), #12552 Richland Center (WI) (35-6), LOSSES: #3493 Clinton (WI) (28-6), #5298 Lancaster (WI) (62-27), #5679 River Valley (Spring Green, WI) (40-0)

136Oconto (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMONLPC - Large 7-35-1 (2nd)7-26.6044-53
WINS: #7047 Kewaunee (WI) (36-15), #8524 Peshtigo (WI) (35-14), #9751 Roncalli (Manitowoc, WI) (40-7), #10270 Sturgeon Bay (WI) (24-10), #11714 Coleman (WI) (47-0), #12423 Algoma (WI) (28-0), #13327 Rosholt (WI) (40-0), LOSSES: #1987 Escanaba (MI) (21-7), #2097 Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI) (49-17), #7667 Southern Door (Brussels, WI) (34-33)

137Fennimore (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthwest Wisconsin Activities 8-34-2 (3rd)8-36.5-2.855-58
WINS: #5298 Lancaster (WI) (18-13), #7342 Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI) (15-8), #8535 Iowa-Grant (Livingston, WI) (28-8), #8821 Darlington (WI) (18-14), #12552 Richland Center (WI) (56-27), #12873 Parkview (Orfordville, WI) (44-0), #12994 Southwestern (Hazel Green, WI) (67-6), #13166 Boscobel (WI) (41-0), LOSSES: #3192 Markesan (WI) (15-7), #5344 Mineral Point (WI) (42-13), #5914 Cuba City (WI) (30-6)

138East (West Bend, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorth Shore 4-64-5 (6th)4-66.413.257-48
WINS: #6311 Port Washington (WI) (35-22), #7707 Grafton (WI) (55-20), #10519 Nicolet (Glendale, WI) (26-10), #10956 Cedarburg (WI) (48-6), LOSSES: #1239 Whitefish Bay (WI) (44-7), #2028 Hartford (WI) (26-21), #2028 Hartford (WI) (38-10), #2309 Homestead (Mequon, WI) (32-3), #3439 Slinger (WI) (28-20), #10257 West (West Bend, WI) (21-14)

139Logan (La Crosse, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMississippi Valley 4-43-3 (5th)4-46.37.333-41
WINS: #6768 Sparta (WI) (27-17), #8391 Tomah (WI) (28-14), #10157 Eau Claire North (Eau Claire, WI) (20-7), #11209 Aquinas (La Crosse, WI) (41-6), LOSSES: #2581 Eau Claire Memorial (Eau Claire, WI) (35-6), #2626 Onalaska (WI) (28-26), #3346 West Salem (WI) (10-0), #5260 La Crosse Central (La Crosse, WI) (24-18)

140Melrose-Mindoro (Melrose, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinDairyland 9-26-0 (1st)9-26.2-11.855-56
WINS: #6243 Independence/Gilmanton (Independence, WI) (39-13), #10140 Royall (Elroy, WI) (25-14), #10468 Whitehall (WI) (51-0), #12280 Cornell/Lake Holcombe (Cornell, WI) (38-0), #12518 Augusta (WI) (49-0), #12615 Eleva-Strum (Strum, WI) (46-0), #12814 Cochrane-Fountain City (Fountain City, WI) (40-0), #13288 Greenwood (WI) (42-0), #14100 Blair-Taylor (Blair, WI) (49-7), LOSSES: #962 Bangor (WI) (51-7), #5222 Unity (Balsam Lake, WI) (34-31)

141Independence/Gilmanton (Independence, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinDairyland 9-25-1 (2nd)9-26.1-11.551-58
WINS: #10468 Whitehall (WI) (34-0), #10631 Hillsboro (WI) (35-0), #11711 Highland (WI) (48-15), #12019 Elmwood/Plum City (Elmwood, WI) (48-7), #12518 Augusta (WI) (40-7), #12615 Eleva-Strum (Strum, WI) (41-0), #12814 Cochrane-Fountain City (Fountain City, WI) (36-0), #13925 Pepin/Alma (Pepin, WI) (35-6), #14100 Blair-Taylor (Blair, WI) (46-13), LOSSES: #962 Bangor (WI) (60-6), #6241 Melrose-Mindoro (Melrose, WI) (39-13)

142Craig (Janesville, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig Eight 4-64-5 (t 5th)4-6616.559-49
WINS: #6445 Madison Memorial [James] (Madison, WI) (24-12), #7834 Beloit Memorial (Beloit, WI) (14-7), #9562 Parker (Janesville, WI) (22-8), #11512 East (Madison, WI) (42-6), LOSSES: #440 Sun Prairie (WI) (41-7), #1382 Franklin (WI) (45-7), #2239 Middleton (WI) (42-7), #2528 West (Madison, WI) (26-19), #3721 Verona (WI) (7-3), #6371 La Follette (Madison, WI) (30-22)

143Port Washington (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorth Shore 5-55-4 (5th)5-55.911.156-48
WINS: #2028 Hartford (WI) (39-19), #7707 Grafton (WI) (21-6), #10257 West (West Bend, WI) (35-7), #10519 Nicolet (Glendale, WI) (34-21), #10956 Cedarburg (WI) (39-14), LOSSES: #1239 Whitefish Bay (WI) (42-23), #2309 Homestead (Mequon, WI) (55-14), #3439 Slinger (WI) (7-0), #3699 Whitnall (Greenfield, WI) (34-14), #6179 East (West Bend, WI) (35-22)

144Shiocton (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCentral Wisconsin - Large 5-43-4 (5th)5-45.73.849-44
WINS: #7144 Pacelli (Stevens Point, WI) (24-20), #9618 Tomahawk (WI) (24-0), #10632 Little Wolf (Manawa, WI) (34-8), #12430 Weyauwega-Fremont (Weyauwega, WI) (35-12), #13327 Rosholt (WI) (44-0), LOSSES: #444 Amherst (WI) (36-0), #2161 Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) (50-7), #2571 Bonduel (WI) (32-14), #6080 Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Wittenberg, WI) (6-3)

145La Follette (Madison, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig Eight 4-64-5 (t 5th)4-65.615.258-49
WINS: #6271 Craig (Janesville, WI) (30-22), #7834 Beloit Memorial (Beloit, WI) (36-34), #9562 Parker (Janesville, WI) (30-0), #11512 East (Madison, WI) (28-13), LOSSES: #440 Sun Prairie (WI) (33-6), #2239 Middleton (WI) (41-8), #2239 Middleton (WI) (24-6), #2528 West (Madison, WI) (14-7), #3721 Verona (WI) (41-18), #6445 Madison Memorial [James] (Madison, WI) (28-26)

146Cumberland (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinHeart O'North 6-45-2 (t 2nd)6-45.50.652-50
WINS: #4582 Northwestern (Maple, WI) (40-21), #5842 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (Chetek, WI) (50-30), #10739 Ladysmith (WI) (48-13), #10754 Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (Hayward, WI) (34-13), #12927 Barron (WI) (54-14), #13961 Cameron (WI) (43-6), LOSSES: #1937 Grantsburg (WI) (72-52), #3342 Bloomer (WI) (58-38), #4526 Durand (WI) (54-34), #8309 Spooner (WI) (62-20)

147Mosinee (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinGreat Northern 5-54-2 (2nd)5-55.47.450-50
WINS: #7725 Medford (WI) (42-7), #9869 Ashland (WI) (28-12), #10329 Rhinelander (WI) (35-0), #10721 Lakeland (Minocqua, WI) (60-34), #10946 Wausau East (Wausau, WI) (42-17), LOSSES: #2441 Antigo (WI) (21-14), #2626 Onalaska (WI) (44-21), #2626 Onalaska (WI) (29-5), #3799 Marathon (WI) (28-7), #6565 Merrill (WI) (35-7)

148Clear Lake (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinLakeland - South 11-16-0 (1st)11-15.4-15.942-75
WINS: #7535 Hurley (WI) (31-14), #9881 Turtle Lake (WI) (38-8), #11167 Boyceville (WI) (38-0), #12019 Elmwood/Plum City (Elmwood, WI) (41-0), #12019 Elmwood/Plum City (Elmwood, WI) (42-6), #12280 Cornell/Lake Holcombe (Cornell, WI) (33-0), #12404 Frederic (WI) (41-0), #13194 Shell Lake (WI) (51-14), #13342 Flambeau (Tony, WI) (41-6), #13925 Pepin/Alma (Pepin, WI) (47-8), #13961 Cameron (WI) (38-0), LOSSES: #4075 Abbotsford (WI) (50-14)

149Greenfield (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWoodland - East 5-64-2 (3rd)5-65.49.363-50
WINS: #8401 South Milwaukee (WI) (21-7), #8504 Shorewood/Messmer (Shorewood, WI) (35-23), #9434 Bay View/Conservatory of Lifelong Learning (Milwaukee, WI) (34-7), #11774 Brown Deer (WI) (41-0), #12550 Cudahy (WI) (37-0), LOSSES: #404 Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) (51-7), #2159 Greendale (WI) (31-7), #3641 Pewaukee (WI) (35-13), #3699 Whitnall (Greenfield, WI) (17-13), #4875 Milwaukee Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) (40-16), #7201 Union Grove (WI) (14-2)

150Madison Memorial [James] (Madison, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig Eight 4-64-5 (t 5th)4-65.319.262-48
WINS: #6371 La Follette (Madison, WI) (28-26), #7834 Beloit Memorial (Beloit, WI) (20-14), #9562 Parker (Janesville, WI) (17-12), #11512 East (Madison, WI) (47-0), LOSSES: #440 Sun Prairie (WI) (35-0), #440 Sun Prairie (WI) (50-0), #2239 Middleton (WI) (36-7), #2528 West (Madison, WI) (21-7), #3721 Verona (WI) (35-6), #6271 Craig (Janesville, WI) (24-12)

151Westosha Central (Salem, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthern Lakes 5-43-4 (5th)4-45.27.542-46
WINS: #7011 Woodstock North (Woodstock, IL) (28-20), #7201 Union Grove (WI) (21-20), #7898 Delavan-Darien/Williams Bay (Delavan, WI) (38-28), #9931 Elkhorn (WI) (21-17), #11093 Washington/Milwaukee Academy of Science/Milwaukee Collegiate Academy (Milwaukee, WI) (30-6), LOSSES: #2044 Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) (42-26), #2725 Waterford (WI) (59-14), #4243 Wilmot (WI) (47-13), #4301 Burlington (WI) (56-34)

152Monroe (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBadger - South 4-63-4 (t 4th)4-65.215.458-45
WINS: #6983 Watertown (WI) (29-28), #7073 Fort Atkinson (WI) (28-27), #9398 Reedsburg (WI) (31-13), #10228 Edgewood (Madison, WI) (21-9), LOSSES: #794 Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) (34-6), #893 Monona Grove (Monona, WI) (42-0), #2683 Stoughton (WI) (18-0), #4394 Oregon (WI) (7-0), #4748 DeForest (WI) (27-7), #8670 Milton (WI) (12-7)

153West (Wauwatosa, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinGreater Metro 2-72-6 (7th)2-75.217.647-47
WINS: #9505 Wauwatosa East (Wauwatosa, WI) (36-8), #10655 Hale [Nathan] (West Allis, WI) (32-7), LOSSES: #404 Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) (47-0), #1265 Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) (25-6), #2862 Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) (35-20), #3570 Germantown (WI) (44-14), #3616 North (Waukesha, WI) (35-28), #3876 Hamilton (Sussex, WI) (10-7), #4812 Menomonee Falls (WI) (20-18)

154Merrill (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinGreat Northern 4-63-3 (t 3rd)4-64.811.351-51
WINS: #6404 Mosinee (WI) (35-7), #10329 Rhinelander (WI) (41-21), #10721 Lakeland (Minocqua, WI) (44-6), #10946 Wausau East (Wausau, WI) (48-7), LOSSES: #514 Rice Lake (WI) (35-7), #2307 Kewaskum (WI) (42-21), #2441 Antigo (WI) (38-15), #5039 Superior (WI) (20-10), #7725 Medford (WI) (28-7), #9869 Ashland (WI) (16-12)

155Indian Trail (Kenosha, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSoutheast 3-63-4 (5th)3-64.81654-38
WINS: #7587 Case (Racine, WI) (30-20), #9441 Park (Racine, WI) (33-14), #10597 Tremper (Kenosha, WI) (49-7), LOSSES: #1382 Franklin (WI) (49-7), #1654 Hudson (WI) (28-10), #1874 Horlick (Racine, WI) (42-6), #2725 Waterford (WI) (35-0), #3460 Bradford/Reuther (Kenosha, WI) (34-20), #3802 Oak Creek (WI) (42-7)

156Auburndale (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMarawood 6-53-3 (4th)6-54.42.363-52
WINS: #9618 Tomahawk (WI) (20-13), #9778 Crandon (WI) (35-7), #10099 Rib Lake-Prentice (Rib Lake, WI) (21-7), #10468 Whitehall (WI) (56-6), #10632 Little Wolf (Manawa, WI) (38-13), #13897 Chequamegon (Park Falls, WI) (50-8), LOSSES: #975 Stratford (WI) (40-7), #1681 Edgar (WI) (43-0), #3799 Marathon (WI) (27-6), #3799 Marathon (WI) (35-13), #6943 Pittsville (WI) (24-8)

157Lincoln (Manitowoc, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinFox River Classic 2-72-7 (8th)2-74.320.452-44
WINS: #9055 South (Sheboygan, WI) (41-22), #11018 North (Sheboygan, WI) (53-6), LOSSES: #566 Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) (56-14), #765 Southwest (Green Bay, WI) (44-14), #1322 Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI) (38-22), #2005 Pulaski (WI) (52-13), #2540 Preble (Green Bay, WI) (31-26), #4152 Ashwaubenon (Green Bay, WI) (42-21), #6020 De Pere (WI) (23-13)

158Mondovi (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinDunn-St. Croix 5-53-3 (4th)5-54.34.856-47
WINS: #7496 Glenwood City (WI) (17-6), #9389 Cadott (WI) (28-18), #11167 Boyceville (WI) (52-26), #11628 Colfax (WI) (53-0), #12615 Eleva-Strum (Strum, WI) (54-0), LOSSES: #1681 Edgar (WI) (35-0), #3842 Elk Mound (WI) (21-14), #3842 Elk Mound (WI) (49-34), #4460 Spring Valley (WI) (24-21), #4526 Durand (WI) (50-29)

159Baldwin-Woodville (Baldwin, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMiddle Border 3-62-5 (t 5th)3-64.212.457-36
WINS: #8174 Prescott (WI) (35-14), #8309 Spooner (WI) (36-16), #10680 Amery (WI) (42-20), LOSSES: #1339 St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) (40-7), #1681 Edgar (WI) (15-0), #3296 Osceola (WI) (30-29), #3456 New Richmond (WI) (47-20), #4542 Ellsworth (WI) (31-13), #7081 Somerset (WI) (8-7)

160Mayville (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWisconsin Flyway 5-53-2 (3rd)5-547.658-47
WINS: #6943 Pittsville (WI) (30-6), #7864 Omro (WI) (28-14), #8708 Winnebago Lutheran Academy (Fond du Lac, WI) (21-12), #11213 Lomira (WI) (21-0), #13660 St. Mary Catholic (Neenah, WI) (42-6), LOSSES: #427 St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) (54-3), #848 Lodi (WI) (38-31), #7163 Laconia (Rosendale, WI) (12-7), #7898 Delavan-Darien/Williams Bay (Delavan, WI) (24-14), #8563 Campbellsport (WI) (16-13)

161Wild Rose (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCentral Wisconsin - Small 11-15-0 (1st)10-14-15.861-60
WINS: #6943 Pittsville (WI) (7-6), #8048 Fall River (WI) (27-12), #8390 Hilbert/Stockbridge (Stockbridge, WI) (19-0), #10268 Ishpeming (MI) (12-8), #10535 Lourdes (Oshkosh, WI) (21-7), #11238 Almond-Bancroft (Almond, WI) (36-0), #12713 Tri-County (Plainfield, WI) (53-0), #12819 Southeast Wisconsin Christian HomeSchool (Milwaukee, WI) (45-0), #12949 Cambria-Friesland (Cambria, WI) (49-6), #13327 Rosholt (WI) (57-0), #14316 Marion/Tigerton (Marion, WI) (54-0), LOSSES: #8048 Fall River (WI) (8-7)

162Sparta (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMississippi Valley 4-52-5 (6th)4-53.97.242-42
WINS: #6957 Westby (WI) (14-0), #8391 Tomah (WI) (20-14), #10766 Black River Falls (WI) (28-13), #11209 Aquinas (La Crosse, WI) (37-0), LOSSES: #2115 Holmen (WI) (45-23), #2626 Onalaska (WI) (42-0), #3346 West Salem (WI) (9-6), #5260 La Crosse Central (La Crosse, WI) (46-38), #6196 Logan (La Crosse, WI) (27-17)

163Seymour (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBay 4-64-4 (5th)4-63.7960-43
WINS: #6926 New London (WI) (30-20), #7690 Shawano Community (Shawano, WI) (27-9), #11868 East (Green Bay, WI) (41-7), #12866 West (Green Bay, WI) (40-0), LOSSES: #2455 West De Pere (De Pere, WI) (13-7), #2455 West De Pere (De Pere, WI) (42-7), #2608 Menasha (WI) (34-21), #3489 Wrightstown (WI) (28-14), #4368 Xavier (Appleton, WI) (25-24), #8103 Waupaca (WI) (14-13)

164Wautoma (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouth Central 7-34-0 (1st)7-33.7-1.643-55
WINS: #7163 Laconia (Rosendale, WI) (38-18), #7415 Mauston (WI) (28-22), #9869 Ashland (WI) (47-12), #10779 Nekoosa (WI) (53-0), #11248 Waterloo (WI) (50-13), #11528 Wisconsin Dells (WI) (14-0), #13193 Adams-Friendship (Adams, WI) (57-14), LOSSES: #3304 Berlin (WI) (21-8), #4368 Xavier (Appleton, WI) (65-34), #5184 Lakeside Lutheran (Lake Mills, WI) (49-14)

165South (Waukesha, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinClassic Eight 2-80-8 (9th)2-83.420.954-52
WINS: #9505 Wauwatosa East (Wauwatosa, WI) (41-20), #9562 Parker (Janesville, WI) (34-20), LOSSES: #430 West (Waukesha, WI) (56-7), #840 Muskego (WI) (63-21), #1594 Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) (35-14), #1730 Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) (45-10), #1930 Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) (41-19), #3616 North (Waukesha, WI) (42-35), #5413 Mukwonago (WI) (29-28), #6040 Oconomowoc (WI) (42-28)

166Jefferson (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinRock Valley 9-28-1 (2nd)9-23.3-5.349-59
WINS: #7302 Turner (Beloit, WI) (42-27), #7767 Evansville/Albany (Evansville, WI) (20-13), #9154 East Troy (WI) (42-28), #10139 Sauk Prairie (Prairie du Sac, WI) (12-7), #11366 Big Foot (Walworth, WI) (45-22), #11712 McFarland (WI) (41-28), #12208 Brodhead/Juda (Brodhead, WI) (21-12), #12545 Edgerton (WI) (52-0), #12881 Whitewater (WI) (44-7), LOSSES: #3493 Clinton (WI) (32-7), #3641 Pewaukee (WI) (41-21)

167New London (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBay 6-45-3 (4th)6-43.2548-51
WINS: #2608 Menasha (WI) (21-20), #7690 Shawano Community (Shawano, WI) (16-13), #8103 Waupaca (WI) (35-14), #11868 East (Green Bay, WI) (47-28), #12806 Oconto Falls (WI) (48-0), #12866 West (Green Bay, WI) (43-6), LOSSES: #2307 Kewaskum (WI) (46-6), #2455 West De Pere (De Pere, WI) (42-14), #4368 Xavier (Appleton, WI) (36-14), #6810 Seymour (WI) (30-20)

168Pittsville (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCentral Wisconsin - Small 8-34-1 (2nd)8-33.2-4.458-52
WINS: #6665 Auburndale (WI) (24-8), #7841 Dodgeland (Juneau, WI) (19-0), #8667 Assumption (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) (34-27), #10099 Rib Lake-Prentice (Rib Lake, WI) (27-26), #11238 Almond-Bancroft (Almond, WI) (22-14), #12713 Tri-County (Plainfield, WI) (49-6), #13327 Rosholt (WI) (53-7), #14316 Marion/Tigerton (Marion, WI) (78-0), LOSSES: #1681 Edgar (WI) (35-0), #6737 Wild Rose (WI) (7-6), #6734 Mayville (WI) (30-6)

169Westby (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCoulee 6-54-1 (2nd)6-53.15.663-46
WINS: #5298 Lancaster (WI) (38-29), #8821 Darlington (WI) (15-14), #9653 Viroqua (WI) (27-8), #9861 Arcadia (WI) (27-0), #10766 Black River Falls (WI) (12-6), #13034 Luther (Onalaska, WI) (39-13), LOSSES: #1975 Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) (44-6), #3993 Platteville (WI) (55-25), #4084 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (Galesville, WI) (61-0), #5298 Lancaster (WI) (56-34), #6768 Sparta (WI) (14-0)

170Watertown (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBadger - South 4-63-4 (t 4th)4-6316.664-41
WINS: #7073 Fort Atkinson (WI) (59-43), #7685 Beaver Dam (WI) (38-15), #8670 Milton (WI) (27-20), #10228 Edgewood (Madison, WI) (31-29), LOSSES: #276 Waunakee (WI) (63-0), #893 Monona Grove (Monona, WI) (46-6), #2608 Menasha (WI) (49-21), #2683 Stoughton (WI) (49-7), #4394 Oregon (WI) (35-7), #6457 Monroe (WI) (29-28)

171Kewaunee (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMONLPC - Large 7-34-2 (3rd)7-32.8-3.346-53
WINS: #4844 Two Rivers (WI) (42-7), #8524 Peshtigo (WI) (28-27), #9618 Tomahawk (WI) (56-13), #10270 Sturgeon Bay (WI) (34-16), #11215 Crivitz (WI) (35-6), #11714 Coleman (WI) (42-20), #12423 Algoma (WI) (42-7), LOSSES: #5399 New Holstein (WI) (32-14), #6131 Oconto (WI) (36-15), #7667 Southern Door (Brussels, WI) (28-27)

172Fort Atkinson (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBadger - South 3-62-5 (6th)3-62.614.556-39
WINS: #7685 Beaver Dam (WI) (37-19), #8670 Milton (WI) (30-23), #10228 Edgewood (Madison, WI) (42-17), LOSSES: #276 Waunakee (WI) (49-0), #893 Monona Grove (Monona, WI) (46-7), #2683 Stoughton (WI) (36-10), #4394 Oregon (WI) (34-27), #6457 Monroe (WI) (28-27), #6983 Watertown (WI) (59-43)

173Somerset (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMiddle Border 2-72-5 (t 5th)2-72.612.955-37
WINS: #6711 Baldwin-Woodville (Baldwin, WI) (8-7), #10680 Amery (WI) (36-0), LOSSES: #1339 St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) (21-6), #3296 Osceola (WI) (43-20), #3342 Bloomer (WI) (46-38), #3456 New Richmond (WI) (34-16), #4542 Ellsworth (WI) (40-20), #5039 Superior (WI) (62-50), #8174 Prescott (WI) (25-12)

174Pacelli (Stevens Point, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCentral Wisconsin - Large 4-52-5 (6th)4-52.36.953-42
WINS: #7841 Dodgeland (Juneau, WI) (26-21), #10632 Little Wolf (Manawa, WI) (42-6), #11209 Aquinas (La Crosse, WI) (41-16), #12430 Weyauwega-Fremont (Weyauwega, WI) (41-14), LOSSES: #444 Amherst (WI) (59-14), #2161 Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) (47-14), #2571 Bonduel (WI) (46-7), #6080 Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Wittenberg, WI) (22-20), #6345 Shiocton (WI) (24-20)

175University (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMidwest Classic 6-35-1 (2nd)6-32.3-1.751-41
WINS: #3818 Luther [Martin] (Greendale, WI) (14-7), #7553 St. Francis (WI) (20-3), #10874 Brookfield Academy (Brookfield, WI) (23-0), #11794 Living Word Lutheran (Jackson, WI) (42-10), #13330 HOPE (Milwaukee, WI) (67-18), #14206 St. John's Northwestern Military Academy (Delafield, WI) (68-0), LOSSES: #1975 Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) (50-19), #3818 Luther [Martin] (Greendale, WI) (42-7), #6070 Luther Prep (Watertown, WI) (17-7)

176Laconia (Rosendale, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWisconsin Flyway 6-54-1 (2nd)6-52.2467-46
WINS: #6734 Mayville (WI) (12-7), #7667 Southern Door (Brussels, WI) (26-14), #7864 Omro (WI) (34-33), #8708 Winnebago Lutheran Academy (Fond du Lac, WI) (26-20), #10779 Nekoosa (WI) (36-13), #11213 Lomira (WI) (25-8), LOSSES: #427 St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) (55-6), #5234 Valders (WI) (21-14), #6814 Wautoma (WI) (38-18), #7415 Mauston (WI) (35-14), #7643 Howards Grove (WI) (14-6)

177Union Grove (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthern Lakes 3-62-5 (6th)3-62.112.250-41
WINS: #6410 Greenfield (WI) (14-2), #7898 Delavan-Darien/Williams Bay (Delavan, WI) (21-14), #9931 Elkhorn (WI) (34-7), LOSSES: #2044 Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) (49-14), #2725 Waterford (WI) (52-21), #3475 St. Catherine's (Racine, WI) (36-27), #4243 Wilmot (WI) (55-10), #4301 Burlington (WI) (47-29), #6451 Westosha Central (Salem, WI) (21-20)

178Turner (Beloit, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinRock Valley 7-37-2 (3rd)7-31.7-549-49
WINS: #7767 Evansville/Albany (Evansville, WI) (20-14), #9154 East Troy (WI) (32-14), #11366 Big Foot (Walworth, WI) (46-28), #11712 McFarland (WI) (15-0), #12208 Brodhead/Juda (Brodhead, WI) (42-19), #12545 Edgerton (WI) (39-14), #12881 Whitewater (WI) (49-13), LOSSES: #3493 Clinton (WI) (7-6), #3993 Platteville (WI) (54-42), #6902 Jefferson (WI) (42-27)

179Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSix Rivers 7-35-2 (3rd)7-31.5-8.752-50
WINS: #8667 Assumption (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) (20-0), #10550 River Ridge (Patch Grove, WI) (30-6), #10894 Benton/Scales Mound IL (Benton, WI) (51-14), #11711 Highland (WI) (40-6), #13202 Necedah (WI) (54-0), #13299 Shullsburg (WI) (33-8), #13496 Belmont (WI) (42-0), LOSSES: #2956 Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI) (22-20), #5112 Potosi/Cassville (Potosi, WI) (38-14), #6165 Fennimore (WI) (15-8)

180Kaukauna (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinValley - North 2-71-3 (4th)2-61.421.160-36
WINS: #5951 Hortonville (WI) (26-20), #9231 Appleton East (Appleton, WI) (20-14), LOSSES: #182 Kimberly (WI) (37-0), #387 Appleton North (Appleton, WI) (33-0), #2634 Menominee (MI) (41-33), #3596 Lincoln (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) (42-0), #4805 Oshkosh West (Oshkosh, WI) (43-20), #5040 Appleton West (Appleton, WI) (47-35), #5259 Marshfield (WI) (27-14)

181Fall Creek (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCloverbelt 5-54-4 (5th)5-51.47.553-50
WINS: #8976 Osseo-Fairchild (Osseo, WI) (19-8), #9389 Cadott (WI) (42-28), #9812 Altoona (WI) (63-25), #11628 Colfax (WI) (35-22), #12810 Neillsville/Granton (Neillsville, WI) (35-7), LOSSES: #1573 Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI) (43-14), #2097 Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI) (44-21), #2964 Regis (Eau Claire, WI) (18-3), #2964 Regis (Eau Claire, WI) (50-15), #4698 Colby (WI) (34-7)

182Mauston (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouth Central 5-53-1 (2nd)5-51.22.150-51
WINS: #7163 Laconia (Rosendale, WI) (35-14), #10779 Nekoosa (WI) (42-6), #11528 Wisconsin Dells (WI) (45-18), #11988 Ozaukee (Fredonia, WI) (50-7), #13193 Adams-Friendship (Adams, WI) (14-6), LOSSES: #1339 St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) (48-26), #2842 Lake Mills (WI) (48-28), #6814 Wautoma (WI) (28-22), #7531 New Glarus/Monticello (New Glarus, WI) (29-28), #8391 Tomah (WI) (32-21)

183Glenwood City (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinDunn-St. Croix 4-52-4 (5th)4-50.90.945-47
WINS: #10680 Amery (WI) (32-13), #11167 Boyceville (WI) (67-0), #11628 Colfax (WI) (53-24), #12404 Frederic (WI) (45-22), LOSSES: #2097 Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI) (44-21), #3842 Elk Mound (WI) (35-20), #4460 Spring Valley (WI) (30-8), #4526 Durand (WI) (24-6), #6682 Mondovi (WI) (17-6)

184New Glarus/Monticello (New Glarus, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCapitol - South 6-43-1 (t 1st)6-40.7-1.852-48
WINS: #7415 Mauston (WI) (29-28), #8535 Iowa-Grant (Livingston, WI) (26-14), #9421 Cambridge (WI) (43-13), #11248 Waterloo (WI) (37-9), #11522 Marshall (WI) (47-24), #12447 Catholic Central (Burlington, WI) (47-7), LOSSES: #2842 Lake Mills (WI) (42-21), #5184 Lakeside Lutheran (Lake Mills, WI) (27-17), #6127 Prairie du Chien (WI) (36-14), #8974 Belleville (WI) (21-0)

185Hurley (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinFreelance 7-44-3 (t 3rd)6-20.7-3.456-46
WINS: #6631 Calumet (MI) (32-26), #8503 Gogebic [Johnston/Wakefield] (Bessemer, MI) (44-20), #9881 Turtle Lake (WI) (76-44), #10098 Houghton (MI) (22-6), #10546 Northland Pines (Eagle River, WI) (46-32), #12518 Augusta (WI) (43-6), #12574 Washburn/Bayfield/South Shore (Washburn, WI) (2-0), LOSSES: #3840 West Iron County (Iron River, MI) (34-30), #4883 Hancock (MI) (56-20), #6408 Clear Lake (WI) (31-14), #7604 L'Anse (MI) (20-18)

186St. Francis (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMidwest Classic 7-34-2 (3rd)7-30.6-7.348-49
WINS: #9434 Bay View/Conservatory of Lifelong Learning (Milwaukee, WI) (33-32), #10874 Brookfield Academy (Brookfield, WI) (15-0), #11248 Waterloo (WI) (33-0), #11794 Living Word Lutheran (Jackson, WI) (51-7), #13330 HOPE (Milwaukee, WI) (42-0), #13756 More [St. Thomas] (Milwaukee, WI) (52-7), #14206 St. John's Northwestern Military Academy (Delafield, WI) (62-0), LOSSES: #1975 Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) (14-7), #2159 Greendale (WI) (35-6), #7160 University (Milwaukee, WI) (20-3)

187Case (Racine, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSoutheast 4-52-5 (6th)4-50.53.545-45
WINS: #9434 Bay View/Conservatory of Lifelong Learning (Milwaukee, WI) (30-19), #9441 Park (Racine, WI) (21-9), #10597 Tremper (Kenosha, WI) (34-12), #14321 North (Milwaukee, WI) (51-0), LOSSES: #1382 Franklin (WI) (49-3), #1874 Horlick (Racine, WI) (49-28), #3460 Bradford/Reuther (Kenosha, WI) (36-6), #3802 Oak Creek (WI) (32-27), #6580 Indian Trail (Kenosha, WI) (30-20)

188Howards Grove (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig East 8-27-1 (2nd)8-20.2-8.643-59
WINS: #6032 Manitowoc Lutheran (Manitowoc, WI) (22-20), #7163 Laconia (Rosendale, WI) (14-6), #9121 Reedsville (WI) (22-20), #10725 Sheboygan Area Lutheran/Kohler/Sheboygan County Christian (Sheboygan, WI) (48-7), #11988 Ozaukee (Fredonia, WI) (32-14), #12357 Random Lake (WI) (19-0), #12973 Oostburg (WI) (55-20), #13660 St. Mary Catholic (Neenah, WI) (58-8), LOSSES: #5234 Valders (WI) (41-14), #8390 Hilbert/Stockbridge (Stockbridge, WI) (24-13)

189Southern Door (Brussels, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMONLPC - Large 7-36-0 (1st)7-20.1-3.141-57
WINS: #6131 Oconto (WI) (34-33), #7047 Kewaunee (WI) (28-27), #8524 Peshtigo (WI) (21-19), #8940 Winneconne (WI) (46-40), #10270 Sturgeon Bay (WI) (27-21), #11714 Coleman (WI) (27-14), #12423 Algoma (WI) (49-0), LOSSES: #2634 Menominee (MI) (62-26), #7163 Laconia (Rosendale, WI) (26-14), #10946 Wausau East (Wausau, WI) (17-14)

190Beaver Dam (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBadger - North 4-64-3 (4th)4-60.116.857-48
WINS: #8430 Portage (WI) (20-12), #9398 Reedsburg (WI) (30-20), #9877 Baraboo (WI) (14-13), #10139 Sauk Prairie (Prairie du Sac, WI) (38-6), LOSSES: #276 Waunakee (WI) (57-0), #276 Waunakee (WI) (45-0), #2393 Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI) (49-7), #4748 DeForest (WI) (35-7), #6983 Watertown (WI) (38-15), #7073 Fort Atkinson (WI) (37-19)

191Shawano Community (Shawano, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBay 4-53-5 (t 6th)4-50242-47
WINS: #8103 Waupaca (WI) (35-34), #9635 Denmark (WI) (35-14), #11868 East (Green Bay, WI) (56-21), #12866 West (Green Bay, WI) (42-7), LOSSES: #2455 West De Pere (De Pere, WI) (42-0), #2608 Menasha (WI) (27-7), #4368 Xavier (Appleton, WI) (49-28), #6810 Seymour (WI) (27-9), #6926 New London (WI) (16-13)

192Grafton (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorth Shore 3-63-6 (7th)3-609.949-45
WINS: #10257 West (West Bend, WI) (49-18), #10519 Nicolet (Glendale, WI) (27-7), #10956 Cedarburg (WI) (46-7), LOSSES: #1239 Whitefish Bay (WI) (46-14), #2028 Hartford (WI) (45-14), #2309 Homestead (Mequon, WI) (50-0), #3439 Slinger (WI) (26-7), #6179 East (West Bend, WI) (55-20), #6311 Port Washington (WI) (21-6)

193Everest [D. C.] (Schofield, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinValley - West 2-61-3 (4th)2-6020.445-38
WINS: #8511 Wausau West (Wausau, WI) (30-27), #9231 Appleton East (Appleton, WI) (35-26), LOSSES: #387 Appleton North (Appleton, WI) (41-14), #786 Fond du Lac (WI) (38-7), #1328 Stevens Point (WI) (35-0), #3596 Lincoln (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) (51-20), #4805 Oshkosh West (Oshkosh, WI) (27-20), #5259 Marshfield (WI) (36-0)

194Medford (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinGreat Northern 3-73-3 (t 3rd)3-6013.460-46
WINS: #6565 Merrill (WI) (28-7), #9869 Ashland (WI) (34-8), #10329 Rhinelander (WI) (36-7), LOSSES: #514 Rice Lake (WI) (36-0), #2441 Antigo (WI) (48-8), #2441 Antigo (WI) (7-0), #2634 Menominee (MI) (55-7), #4367 Chippewa Falls (WI) (28-13), #6404 Mosinee (WI) (42-7), #10721 Lakeland (Minocqua, WI) (22-21)

195Evansville/Albany (Evansville, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinRock Valley 6-46-3 (4th)6-4-0.2-351-48
WINS: #9154 East Troy (WI) (50-42), #11366 Big Foot (Walworth, WI) (49-0), #11712 McFarland (WI) (41-16), #12208 Brodhead/Juda (Brodhead, WI) (35-7), #12545 Edgerton (WI) (38-6), #12881 Whitewater (WI) (41-6), LOSSES: #2393 Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI) (56-7), #3493 Clinton (WI) (27-16), #6902 Jefferson (WI) (20-13), #7302 Turner (Beloit, WI) (20-14)

196Beloit Memorial (Beloit, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig Eight 3-72-7 (8th)3-7-0.610.852-54
WINS: #9441 Park (Racine, WI) (33-21), #9562 Parker (Janesville, WI) (13-6), #11512 East (Madison, WI) (26-6), LOSSES: #440 Sun Prairie (WI) (41-6), #2239 Middleton (WI) (21-7), #2528 West (Madison, WI) (20-0), #3721 Verona (WI) (30-8), #6271 Craig (Janesville, WI) (14-7), #6371 La Follette (Madison, WI) (36-34), #6445 Madison Memorial [James] (Madison, WI) (20-14)

197Dodgeland (Juneau, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinTrailways - Large 7-45-1 (2nd)7-4-0.60.364-49
WINS: #8867 Horicon/Hustisford (Horicon, WI) (33-11), #9910 Johnson Creek (WI) (37-28), #10374 Palmyra-Eagle (Palmyra, WI) (21-9), #10681 Pardeeville (WI) (21-14), #12224 Montello/Princeton/Green Lake (Montello, WI) (28-21), #12873 Parkview (Orfordville, WI) (41-20), #12949 Cambria-Friesland (Cambria, WI) (25-0), LOSSES: #427 St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) (47-0), #3192 Markesan (WI) (28-7), #6943 Pittsville (WI) (19-0), #7144 Pacelli (Stevens Point, WI) (26-21)

198Omro (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWisconsin Flyway 5-52-3 (4th)5-5-0.74.554-50
WINS: #8708 Winnebago Lutheran Academy (Fond du Lac, WI) (12-7), #8940 Winneconne (WI) (34-31), #11213 Lomira (WI) (41-8), #12973 Oostburg (WI) (47-21), #13193 Adams-Friendship (Adams, WI) (47-25), LOSSES: #427 St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) (48-0), #444 Amherst (WI) (43-6), #4561 Little Chute (WI) (28-6), #6734 Mayville (WI) (28-14), #7163 Laconia (Rosendale, WI) (34-33)

199Delavan-Darien/Williams Bay (Delavan, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthern Lakes 2-71-6 (7th)2-7-0.714.755-38
WINS: #6734 Mayville (WI) (24-14), #9931 Elkhorn (WI) (38-15), LOSSES: #848 Lodi (WI) (34-6), #2044 Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) (41-16), #2725 Waterford (WI) (45-19), #4243 Wilmot (WI) (35-7), #4301 Burlington (WI) (28-7), #6451 Westosha Central (Salem, WI) (38-28), #7201 Union Grove (WI) (21-14)

200Ripon (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinEast Central 3-62-5 (t 5th)3-6-13.645-45
WINS: #8563 Campbellsport (WI) (26-6), #10012 Columbus (WI) (28-17), #12133 Kettle Moraine Lutheran (Jackson, WI) (41-6), LOSSES: #2307 Kewaskum (WI) (35-0), #3304 Berlin (WI) (35-7), #3411 Plymouth (WI) (40-0), #4754 Kiel (WI) (19-0), #8932 Winneconne (WI) (forfeit), #10108 Waupun (WI) (26-6)

201Fall River (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinTrailways - Small 10-36-1 (1st)10-3-1.3-14.177-57
WINS: #6737 Wild Rose (WI) (8-7), #9910 Johnson Creek (WI) (15-6), #10535 Lourdes (Oshkosh, WI) (28-25), #10535 Lourdes (Oshkosh, WI) (24-20), #11238 Almond-Bancroft (Almond, WI) (30-21), #12713 Tri-County (Plainfield, WI) (41-20), #12962 Deerfield (WI) (22-0), #13616 Randolph (WI) (43-14), #13901 Rio (WI) (44-0), #14431 Wayland Academy (Beaver Dam, WI) (52-14), LOSSES: #2956 Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI) (56-8), #6737 Wild Rose (WI) (27-12), #12949 Cambria-Friesland (Cambria, WI) (34-12)

202Waupaca (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBay 3-63-5 (t 6th)3-6-1.55.651-42
WINS: #6810 Seymour (WI) (14-13), #11868 East (Green Bay, WI) (28-0), #12866 West (Green Bay, WI) (55-6), LOSSES: #2455 West De Pere (De Pere, WI) (34-0), #2608 Menasha (WI) (21-0), #3056 Freedom (WI) (37-27), #4368 Xavier (Appleton, WI) (29-7), #6926 New London (WI) (35-14), #7690 Shawano Community (Shawano, WI) (35-34)

203Marinette (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorth Eastern 3-63-5 (6th)3-5-1.76.651-43
WINS: #9635 Denmark (WI) (28-14), #11792 Clintonville (WI) (49-0), #12806 Oconto Falls (WI) (39-9), LOSSES: #2634 Menominee (MI) (26-6), #3056 Freedom (WI) (26-0), #3489 Wrightstown (WI) (35-12), #4009 Fox Valley Lutheran (Appleton, WI) (62-36), #4372 Luxemburg-Casco (Luxemburg, WI) (13-6), #4561 Little Chute (WI) (35-6)

204Prescott (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMiddle Border 3-52-5 (t 5th)3-5-1.89.444-37
WINS: #7081 Somerset (WI) (25-12), #10329 Rhinelander (WI) (27-13), #10680 Amery (WI) (6-0), LOSSES: #1339 St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) (35-0), #3296 Osceola (WI) (31-14), #3456 New Richmond (WI) (49-0), #4542 Ellsworth (WI) (27-0), #6711 Baldwin-Woodville (Baldwin, WI) (35-14)

205Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWoodland - West 3-62-4 (5th)3-6-2.210.454-40
WINS: #4875 Milwaukee Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) (49-42), #10936 West Allis Central (West Allis, WI) (26-0), #11589 Pius XI (Milwaukee, WI) (20-6), LOSSES: #794 Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) (48-14), #2159 Greendale (WI) (56-29), #3641 Pewaukee (WI) (38-6), #3802 Oak Creek (WI) (48-0), #5822 New Berlin West (New Berlin, WI) (20-14), #8504 Shorewood/Messmer (Shorewood, WI) (28-22)

206St. Joseph (Kenosha, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMetro Classic 5-54-3 (4th)5-5-2.20.954-50
WINS: #10373 Shoreland Lutheran (Somers, WI) (46-6), #10839 Dominican (Whitefish Bay, WI) (49-0), #10876 Athens (WI) (26-8), #12447 Catholic Central (Burlington, WI) (46-0), #13756 More [St. Thomas] (Milwaukee, WI) (43-0), LOSSES: #1975 Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) (44-14), #3475 St. Catherine's (Racine, WI) (55-7), #3754 Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI) (46-0), #3818 Luther [Martin] (Greendale, WI) (27-0), #9751 Roncalli (Manitowoc, WI) (21-14)

207Spooner (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinHeart O'North 5-54-3 (5th)5-5-2.3150-50
WINS: #6389 Cumberland (WI) (62-20), #9307 St. Croix Falls (WI) (14-0), #10739 Ladysmith (WI) (44-13), #10754 Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (Hayward, WI) (44-42), #12927 Barron (WI) (42-0), LOSSES: #3342 Bloomer (WI) (32-6), #4582 Northwestern (Maple, WI) (35-0), #5842 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (Chetek, WI) (26-16), #5842 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (Chetek, WI) (41-6), #6711 Baldwin-Woodville (Baldwin, WI) (36-16)

208King [Rufus] (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMilwaukee City - Blackbourn 6-45-1 (2nd)6-3-2.5-4.350-49
WINS: #9456 Riverside University/Meir (Milwaukee, WI) (36-12), #11093 Washington/Milwaukee Academy of Science/Milwaukee Collegiate Academy (Milwaukee, WI) (37-16), #12951 Obama Career & Tech [Barack] (Milwaukee, WI) (35-6), #13097 Vincent/Destiny (Milwaukee, WI) (58-6), #13223 Madison University/Universal (Milwaukee, WI) (62-6), #14321 North (Milwaukee, WI) (49-6), LOSSES: #786 Fond du Lac (WI) (42-2), #1904 St. Ignatius (Chicago, IL) (19-0), #8452 Marshall/Carmen Science & Tech Northwest/Juneau/Milwaukee School of Languages (Milwaukee, WI) (24-22), #8504 Shorewood/Messmer (Shorewood, WI) (20-14)

209Hilbert/Stockbridge (Stockbridge, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig East 6-55-3 (t 4th)6-5-2.7-8.858-55
WINS: #7643 Howards Grove (WI) (24-13), #10725 Sheboygan Area Lutheran/Kohler/Sheboygan County Christian (Sheboygan, WI) (6-0), #11238 Almond-Bancroft (Almond, WI) (56-13), #11330 Mishicot (WI) (42-6), #11988 Ozaukee (Fredonia, WI) (28-0), #13660 St. Mary Catholic (Neenah, WI) (41-7), LOSSES: #3077 Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) (21-0), #6032 Manitowoc Lutheran (Manitowoc, WI) (16-14), #6737 Wild Rose (WI) (19-0), #9966 Brillion (WI) (21-6), #12357 Random Lake (WI) (19-8)

210Tomah (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMississippi Valley 2-60-6 (t 7th)2-6-2.710.843-33
WINS: #7415 Mauston (WI) (32-21), #10766 Black River Falls (WI) (22-8), LOSSES: #2115 Holmen (WI) (44-6), #2626 Onalaska (WI) (58-28), #3346 West Salem (WI) (31-0), #5260 La Crosse Central (La Crosse, WI) (34-32), #6196 Logan (La Crosse, WI) (28-14), #6768 Sparta (WI) (20-14)

211South Milwaukee (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWoodland - East 3-63-3 (4th)3-6-2.86.350-43
WINS: #8504 Shorewood/Messmer (Shorewood, WI) (35-26), #11774 Brown Deer (WI) (49-7), #12550 Cudahy (WI) (47-6), LOSSES: #794 Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) (35-7), #3699 Whitnall (Greenfield, WI) (40-0), #4301 Burlington (WI) (28-21), #4875 Milwaukee Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) (46-15), #5822 New Berlin West (New Berlin, WI) (35-8), #6410 Greenfield (WI) (21-7)

212Portage (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBadger - North 2-72-5 (t 5th)2-7-2.914.858-38
WINS: #9877 Baraboo (WI) (28-19), #10139 Sauk Prairie (Prairie du Sac, WI) (34-18), LOSSES: #276 Waunakee (WI) (64-7), #893 Monona Grove (Monona, WI) (49-19), #2393 Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI) (57-14), #2683 Stoughton (WI) (43-28), #4748 DeForest (WI) (35-28), #7685 Beaver Dam (WI) (20-12), #9398 Reedsburg (WI) (3-0)

213Marshall/Carmen Science & Tech Northwest/Juneau/Milwaukee School of Languages (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMilwaukee City - Blackbourn 7-36-0 (1st)7-3-3-8.748-47
WINS: #8341 King [Rufus] (Milwaukee, WI) (24-22), #11093 Washington/Milwaukee Academy of Science/Milwaukee Collegiate Academy (Milwaukee, WI) (53-24), #12819 Southeast Wisconsin Christian HomeSchool (Milwaukee, WI) (34-22), #12951 Obama Career & Tech [Barack] (Milwaukee, WI) (44-14), #13097 Vincent/Destiny (Milwaukee, WI) (28-8), #13223 Madison University/Universal (Milwaukee, WI) (64-8), #14321 North (Milwaukee, WI) (54-0), LOSSES: #1874 Horlick (Racine, WI) (42-6), #1930 Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) (44-8), #9434 Bay View/Conservatory of Lifelong Learning (Milwaukee, WI) (55-20)

214Shorewood/Messmer (Shorewood, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWoodland - East 4-52-4 (5th)4-5-3.3-0.439-49
WINS: #8269 Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) (28-22), #8341 King [Rufus] (Milwaukee, WI) (20-14), #11774 Brown Deer (WI) (30-12), #12550 Cudahy (WI) (42-14), LOSSES: #3699 Whitnall (Greenfield, WI) (14-11), #4875 Milwaukee Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) (54-20), #5822 New Berlin West (New Berlin, WI) (21-0), #6410 Greenfield (WI) (35-23), #8401 South Milwaukee (WI) (35-26)

215Wausau West (Wausau, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinValley - West 2-70-4 (5th)2-7-3.38.938-48
WINS: #5951 Hortonville (WI) (28-14), #10946 Wausau East (Wausau, WI) (49-7), LOSSES: #1328 Stevens Point (WI) (54-20), #3596 Lincoln (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) (48-36), #4805 Oshkosh West (Oshkosh, WI) (31-28), #5040 Appleton West (Appleton, WI) (47-14), #5259 Marshfield (WI) (17-6), #7723 Everest [D. C.] (Schofield, WI) (30-27), #9231 Appleton East (Appleton, WI) (28-24)

216Peshtigo (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMONLPC - Large 3-63-3 (4th)3-6-3.43.951-40
WINS: #10270 Sturgeon Bay (WI) (14-12), #11714 Coleman (WI) (34-6), #12423 Algoma (WI) (29-7), LOSSES: #2571 Bonduel (WI) (45-20), #3489 Wrightstown (WI) (21-20), #4844 Two Rivers (WI) (25-14), #6131 Oconto (WI) (35-14), #7047 Kewaunee (WI) (28-27), #7667 Southern Door (Brussels, WI) (21-19)

217Iowa-Grant (Livingston, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthwest Wisconsin Activities 6-53-3 (t 4th)6-5-3.4-4.366-50
WINS: #5914 Cuba City (WI) (13-7), #10204 Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (Wauzeka, WI) (42-18), #11104 Ithaca (Richland Center, WI) (22-13), #12552 Richland Center (WI) (38-14), #12994 Southwestern (Hazel Green, WI) (42-6), #13166 Boscobel (WI) (48-0), LOSSES: #2956 Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI) (68-15), #5344 Mineral Point (WI) (34-24), #6165 Fennimore (WI) (28-8), #7531 New Glarus/Monticello (New Glarus, WI) (26-14), #8821 Darlington (WI) (28-25)

218Campbellsport (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinEast Central 4-52-5 (t 5th)4-5-3.62.140-48
WINS: #6734 Mayville (WI) (16-13), #10108 Waupun (WI) (38-14), #11213 Lomira (WI) (20-14), #12133 Kettle Moraine Lutheran (Jackson, WI) (21-0), LOSSES: #2307 Kewaskum (WI) (15-12), #3304 Berlin (WI) (48-0), #3411 Plymouth (WI) (42-6), #7979 Ripon (WI) (26-6), #8940 Winneconne (WI) (37-6)

219Chilton (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinEastern Wisconsin 5-53-4 (6th)5-5-3.93.553-52
WINS: #4844 Two Rivers (WI) (28-21), #9751 Roncalli (Manitowoc, WI) (14-6), #9966 Brillion (WI) (21-7), #10270 Sturgeon Bay (WI) (17-0), #12423 Algoma (WI) (28-21), LOSSES: #4547 Sheboygan Falls (WI) (27-7), #4754 Kiel (WI) (49-14), #4844 Two Rivers (WI) (35-6), #5234 Valders (WI) (35-14), #5399 New Holstein (WI) (18-13)

220Assumption (Wisconsin Rapids, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCloverwood 6-45-2 (3rd)6-4-4-7.348-53
WINS: #9975 Owen-Withee (Owen, WI) (21-0), #10277 Gilman (WI) (22-6), #10876 Athens (WI) (27-21), #11969 Thorp (WI) (43-13), #13202 Necedah (WI) (42-34), #13288 Greenwood (WI) (48-14), LOSSES: #4075 Abbotsford (WI) (19-7), #5502 Loyal (WI) (18-0), #6943 Pittsville (WI) (34-27), #7342 Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI) (20-0)

221Milton (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBadger - South 3-61-6 (t 7th)3-6-47.342-48
WINS: #6457 Monroe (WI) (12-7), #9398 Reedsburg (WI) (27-19), #10139 Sauk Prairie (Prairie du Sac, WI) (31-14), LOSSES: #893 Monona Grove (Monona, WI) (64-26), #2683 Stoughton (WI) (35-7), #4394 Oregon (WI) (41-6), #6983 Watertown (WI) (27-20), #7073 Fort Atkinson (WI) (30-23), #10228 Edgewood (Madison, WI) (23-20)

222Winnebago Lutheran Academy (Fond du Lac, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWisconsin Flyway 4-51-4 (5th)4-5-4.2-143-49
WINS: #10705 Poynette (WI) (27-14), #11213 Lomira (WI) (14-6), #12133 Kettle Moraine Lutheran (Jackson, WI) (39-0), #12357 Random Lake (WI) (34-7), LOSSES: #427 St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) (28-12), #5234 Valders (WI) (25-0), #6734 Mayville (WI) (21-12), #7163 Laconia (Rosendale, WI) (26-20), #7864 Omro (WI) (12-7)

223Webster (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinLakeland - North 6-33-2 (3rd)6-3-4.3-8.442-46
WINS: #9307 St. Croix Falls (WI) (25-14), #9881 Turtle Lake (WI) (44-38), #12280 Cornell/Lake Holcombe (Cornell, WI) (14-6), #13194 Shell Lake (WI) (35-7), #13925 Pepin/Alma (Pepin, WI) (35-8), #13961 Cameron (WI) (49-20), LOSSES: #1937 Grantsburg (WI) (41-0), #5222 Unity (Balsam Lake, WI) (29-6), #5222 Unity (Balsam Lake, WI) (20-0)

224Darlington (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthwest Wisconsin Activities 4-63-3 (t 4th)4-6-4.71.464-44
WINS: #8535 Iowa-Grant (Livingston, WI) (28-25), #9421 Cambridge (WI) (15-13), #12994 Southwestern (Hazel Green, WI) (43-7), #13166 Boscobel (WI) (40-6), LOSSES: #3192 Markesan (WI) (44-14), #5344 Mineral Point (WI) (28-21), #5914 Cuba City (WI) (33-0), #6127 Prairie du Chien (WI) (19-18), #6165 Fennimore (WI) (18-14), #6957 Westby (WI) (15-14)

225Brookwood (Ontario, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinScenic Bluffs 7-35-1 (2nd)7-3-4.7-10.751-50
WINS: #10140 Royall (Elroy, WI) (8-0), #10631 Hillsboro (WI) (14-13), #10894 Benton/Scales Mound IL (Benton, WI) (40-22), #11065 New Lisbon (WI) (32-12), #13202 Necedah (WI) (68-20), #13272 Cashton (WI) (44-20), #13926 Riverdale (Muscoda, WI) (58-16), LOSSES: #962 Bangor (WI) (61-0), #5344 Mineral Point (WI) (47-28), #12402 De Soto (WI) (8-0)

226Horicon/Hustisford (Horicon, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinTrailways - Large 5-43-3 (t 3rd)5-4-4.9-2.847-45
WINS: #9421 Cambridge (WI) (35-27), #10374 Palmyra-Eagle (Palmyra, WI) (24-6), #11213 Lomira (WI) (44-6), #12224 Montello/Princeton/Green Lake (Montello, WI) (31-13), #12873 Parkview (Orfordville, WI) (50-14), LOSSES: #3077 Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) (35-7), #3192 Markesan (WI) (34-6), #7841 Dodgeland (Juneau, WI) (33-11), #10681 Pardeeville (WI) (16-15)

227Winneconne (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinEast Central 4-64-3 (4th)4-6-5.37.556-46
WINS: #7977 Ripon (WI) (forfeit), #8563 Campbellsport (WI) (37-6), #10108 Waupun (WI) (40-19), #12133 Kettle Moraine Lutheran (Jackson, WI) (33-15), LOSSES: #2307 Kewaskum (WI) (55-8), #3056 Freedom (WI) (49-13), #3304 Berlin (WI) (44-6), #3411 Plymouth (WI) (45-7), #7667 Southern Door (Brussels, WI) (46-40), #7864 Omro (WI) (34-31)

228Belleville (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCapitol - South 6-43-1 (t 1st)6-4-5.5-6.248-51
WINS: #7531 New Glarus/Monticello (New Glarus, WI) (21-0), #11248 Waterloo (WI) (28-0), #11522 Marshall (WI) (27-6), #11528 Wisconsin Dells (WI) (28-19), #13166 Boscobel (WI) (45-12), #14361 Elcho/White Lake (Elcho, WI) (41-6), LOSSES: #2842 Lake Mills (WI) (41-0), #3754 Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI) (69-7), #5914 Cuba City (WI) (40-0), #9421 Cambridge (WI) (25-19)

229Osseo-Fairchild (Osseo, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCloverbelt 2-72-6 (t 6th)2-7-5.58.654-40
WINS: #9389 Cadott (WI) (28-21), #12810 Neillsville/Granton (Neillsville, WI) (29-0), LOSSES: #1573 Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI) (42-14), #2097 Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI) (54-22), #2964 Regis (Eau Claire, WI) (35-9), #3842 Elk Mound (WI) (53-0), #4698 Colby (WI) (43-27), #7375 Fall Creek (WI) (19-8), #9812 Altoona (WI) (14-6)

230South (Sheboygan, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinFox River Classic 1-81-8 (9th)1-8-5.821.553-43
WINS: #11018 North (Sheboygan, WI) (17-7), LOSSES: #566 Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) (62-6), #765 Southwest (Green Bay, WI) (42-7), #1322 Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI) (42-0), #2005 Pulaski (WI) (47-0), #2540 Preble (Green Bay, WI) (49-7), #4152 Ashwaubenon (Green Bay, WI) (26-0), #6020 De Pere (WI) (21-8), #6675 Lincoln (Manitowoc, WI) (41-22)

231Reedsville (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig East 6-45-3 (t 4th)6-4-6.1-0.452-53
WINS: #10725 Sheboygan Area Lutheran/Kohler/Sheboygan County Christian (Sheboygan, WI) (26-21), #11330 Mishicot (WI) (39-17), #11988 Ozaukee (Fredonia, WI) (32-26), #12430 Weyauwega-Fremont (Weyauwega, WI) (33-13), #12973 Oostburg (WI) (52-0), #13660 St. Mary Catholic (Neenah, WI) (22-10), LOSSES: #427 St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) (62-11), #3077 Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) (50-12), #6032 Manitowoc Lutheran (Manitowoc, WI) (41-7), #7643 Howards Grove (WI) (22-20)

232East Troy (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinRock Valley 5-55-4 (5th)5-5-6.2-1.252-48
WINS: #11366 Big Foot (Walworth, WI) (48-47), #11712 McFarland (WI) (47-42), #12208 Brodhead/Juda (Brodhead, WI) (34-0), #12545 Edgerton (WI) (64-52), #12881 Whitewater (WI) (17-7), LOSSES: #1594 Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) (42-20), #3493 Clinton (WI) (53-21), #6902 Jefferson (WI) (42-28), #7302 Turner (Beloit, WI) (32-14), #7767 Evansville/Albany (Evansville, WI) (50-42)

233Appleton East (Appleton, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinValley - North 2-70-4 (5th)2-7-6.616.346-45
WINS: #8511 Wausau West (Wausau, WI) (28-24), #10970 Oshkosh North (Oshkosh, WI) (28-14), LOSSES: #182 Kimberly (WI) (41-7), #387 Appleton North (Appleton, WI) (49-7), #1381 Neenah (WI) (48-7), #5040 Appleton West (Appleton, WI) (31-7), #5951 Hortonville (WI) (49-0), #7358 Kaukauna (WI) (20-14), #7723 Everest [D. C.] (Schofield, WI) (35-26)

234St. Croix Falls (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinLakeland - North 3-62-3 (4th)3-6-71.453-38
WINS: #12404 Frederic (WI) (34-6), #13194 Shell Lake (WI) (35-6), #13961 Cameron (WI) (52-0), LOSSES: #1937 Grantsburg (WI) (36-0), #1937 Grantsburg (WI) (44-0), #5222 Unity (Balsam Lake, WI) (12-7), #5842 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (Chetek, WI) (26-15), #8309 Spooner (WI) (14-0), #8728 Webster (WI) (25-14)

235Cadott (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCloverbelt 2-72-6 (t 6th)2-7-7.37.350-42
WINS: #9812 Altoona (WI) (15-12), #12810 Neillsville/Granton (Neillsville, WI) (53-25), LOSSES: #1573 Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI) (50-10), #2097 Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI) (51-24), #2964 Regis (Eau Claire, WI) (41-15), #4698 Colby (WI) (44-0), #6682 Mondovi (WI) (28-18), #7375 Fall Creek (WI) (42-28), #8976 Osseo-Fairchild (Osseo, WI) (28-21)

236Reedsburg (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBadger - North 2-72-5 (t 5th)2-7-7.48.345-47
WINS: #8430 Portage (WI) (3-0), #10139 Sauk Prairie (Prairie du Sac, WI) (37-20), LOSSES: #276 Waunakee (WI) (43-3), #2393 Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI) (49-7), #4748 DeForest (WI) (28-13), #6457 Monroe (WI) (31-13), #7685 Beaver Dam (WI) (30-20), #8670 Milton (WI) (27-19), #9877 Baraboo (WI) (17-14)

237Cambridge (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCapitol - South 6-43-1 (t 1st)6-4-7.5-8.244-52
WINS: #8974 Belleville (WI) (25-19), #10874 Brookfield Academy (Brookfield, WI) (31-10), #11248 Waterloo (WI) (41-20), #11528 Wisconsin Dells (WI) (34-6), #11522 Marshall (WI) (34-19), #12962 Deerfield (WI) (49-6), LOSSES: #6032 Manitowoc Lutheran (Manitowoc, WI) (39-14), #7531 New Glarus/Monticello (New Glarus, WI) (43-13), #8821 Darlington (WI) (15-13), #8867 Horicon/Hustisford (Horicon, WI) (35-27)

238Bay View/Conservatory of Lifelong Learning (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMilwaukee City - Richardson 7-36-0 (1st)7-3-7.5-13.345-51
WINS: #8452 Marshall/Carmen Science & Tech Northwest/Juneau/Milwaukee School of Languages (Milwaukee, WI) (55-20), #9456 Riverside University/Meir (Milwaukee, WI) (24-7), #11141 Hamilton/Audubon (Milwaukee, WI) (47-32), #12608 Bradley Tech (Milwaukee, WI) (50-30), #12717 Reagan Prep (Milwaukee, WI) (37-24), #13709 South (Milwaukee, WI) (60-13), #14228 Pulaski/Milwaukee Arts/Carmen Science & Tech South (Milwaukee, WI) (49-0), LOSSES: #6410 Greenfield (WI) (34-7), #7553 St. Francis (WI) (33-32), #7587 Case (Racine, WI) (30-19)

239Park (Racine, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSoutheast 2-81-6 (7th)2-8-7.69.954-47
WINS: #10597 Tremper (Kenosha, WI) (20-7), #11589 Pius XI (Milwaukee, WI) (13-8), LOSSES: #1382 Franklin (WI) (49-0), #1874 Horlick (Racine, WI) (48-0), #3460 Bradford/Reuther (Kenosha, WI) (54-0), #3754 Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI) (30-6), #3802 Oak Creek (WI) (14-0), #6580 Indian Trail (Kenosha, WI) (33-14), #7587 Case (Racine, WI) (21-9), #7834 Beloit Memorial (Beloit, WI) (33-21)

240Riverside University/Meir (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMilwaukee City - Richardson 5-55-1 (2nd)5-4-7.70.460-41
WINS: #11141 Hamilton/Audubon (Milwaukee, WI) (35-0), #12608 Bradley Tech (Milwaukee, WI) (55-0), #12717 Reagan Prep (Milwaukee, WI) (28-6), #13709 South (Milwaukee, WI) (41-14), #14228 Pulaski/Milwaukee Arts/Carmen Science & Tech South (Milwaukee, WI) (37-0), LOSSES: #182 Kimberly (WI) (49-8), #2351 Kingsford (MI) (29-8), #3641 Pewaukee (WI) (35-0), #8341 King [Rufus] (Milwaukee, WI) (36-12), #9434 Bay View/Conservatory of Lifelong Learning (Milwaukee, WI) (24-7)

241Wauwatosa East (Wauwatosa, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinGreater Metro 1-81-7 (8th)1-8-817.446-49
WINS: #10655 Hale [Nathan] (West Allis, WI) (28-14), LOSSES: #404 Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) (76-19), #1265 Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) (45-0), #2862 Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) (35-20), #3570 Germantown (WI) (34-21), #3876 Hamilton (Sussex, WI) (32-0), #4812 Menomonee Falls (WI) (24-0), #6459 West (Wauwatosa, WI) (36-8), #6875 South (Waukesha, WI) (41-20)

242Parker (Janesville, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig Eight 1-91-8 (9th)1-9-8.312.754-52
WINS: #11512 East (Madison, WI) (28-3), LOSSES: #440 Sun Prairie (WI) (41-6), #2239 Middleton (WI) (42-0), #2528 West (Madison, WI) (35-9), #3721 Verona (WI) (21-0), #6271 Craig (Janesville, WI) (22-8), #6371 La Follette (Madison, WI) (30-0), #6445 Madison Memorial [James] (Madison, WI) (17-12), #6875 South (Waukesha, WI) (34-20), #7834 Beloit Memorial (Beloit, WI) (13-6)

243Tomahawk (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMarawood 3-62-4 (5th)3-6-8.64.850-42
WINS: #10099 Rib Lake-Prentice (Rib Lake, WI) (58-46), #10329 Rhinelander (WI) (30-14), #13897 Chequamegon (Park Falls, WI) (48-0), LOSSES: #975 Stratford (WI) (50-14), #1681 Edgar (WI) (44-0), #3799 Marathon (WI) (44-14), #6345 Shiocton (WI) (24-0), #6665 Auburndale (WI) (20-13), #7047 Kewaunee (WI) (56-13)

244Denmark (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorth Eastern 2-72-6 (7th)2-7-8.74.748-43
WINS: #11792 Clintonville (WI) (41-0), #12806 Oconto Falls (WI) (56-12), LOSSES: #3056 Freedom (WI) (34-0), #3489 Wrightstown (WI) (41-7), #4009 Fox Valley Lutheran (Appleton, WI) (56-13), #4372 Luxemburg-Casco (Luxemburg, WI) (34-14), #4561 Little Chute (WI) (42-7), #7690 Shawano Community (Shawano, WI) (35-14), #8169 Marinette (WI) (28-14)

245Viroqua (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCoulee 4-52-3 (t 3rd)4-5-8.8-8.239-49
WINS: #10140 Royall (Elroy, WI) (22-16), #10766 Black River Falls (WI) (42-6), #12552 Richland Center (WI) (48-21), #13034 Luther (Onalaska, WI) (38-0), LOSSES: #4084 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (Galesville, WI) (52-6), #6127 Prairie du Chien (WI) (34-12), #6957 Westby (WI) (27-8), #9861 Arcadia (WI) (12-0), #10468 Whitehall (WI) (42-34)

246Roncalli (Manitowoc, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinEastern Wisconsin 2-71-6 (7th)2-7-9.26.358-38
WINS: #8280 St. Joseph (Kenosha, WI) (21-14), #9966 Brillion (WI) (20-0), LOSSES: #4547 Sheboygan Falls (WI) (41-14), #4754 Kiel (WI) (50-0), #4844 Two Rivers (WI) (58-16), #5234 Valders (WI) (21-6), #5399 New Holstein (WI) (39-13), #6131 Oconto (WI) (40-7), #8637 Chilton (WI) (14-6)

247Crandon (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMONLPC - Small 7-37-0 (1st)7-3-9.3-19.948-53
WINS: #11215 Crivitz (WI) (41-21), #12514 Wabeno/Laona (Wabeno, WI) (36-8), #12531 Niagara/Goodman/Pembine (Niagara, WI) (45-16), #13264 Suring (WI) (65-14), #14144 Three Lakes/Phelps (Three Lakes, WI) (44-8), #14361 Elcho/White Lake (Elcho, WI) (60-24), #14465 Florence (WI) (51-6), LOSSES: #4075 Abbotsford (WI) (42-6), #6080 Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Wittenberg, WI) (30-20), #6665 Auburndale (WI) (35-7)

248Altoona (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCloverbelt 2-72-6 (t 6th)2-7-9.58.754-39
WINS: #8976 Osseo-Fairchild (Osseo, WI) (14-6), #12810 Neillsville/Granton (Neillsville, WI) (35-0), LOSSES: #1573 Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI) (50-12), #2097 Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI) (54-0), #2964 Regis (Eau Claire, WI) (42-7), #4460 Spring Valley (WI) (35-13), #4698 Colby (WI) (43-0), #7375 Fall Creek (WI) (63-25), #9389 Cadott (WI) (15-12)

249Arcadia (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCoulee 3-62-3 (t 3rd)3-6-9.8-0.649-40
WINS: #9653 Viroqua (WI) (12-0), #10468 Whitehall (WI) (42-20), #13034 Luther (Onalaska, WI) (35-6), LOSSES: #3346 West Salem (WI) (37-0), #4084 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (Galesville, WI) (52-0), #5679 River Valley (Spring Green, WI) (41-6), #6127 Prairie du Chien (WI) (24-21), #6957 Westby (WI) (27-0), #10766 Black River Falls (WI) (40-24)

250Ashland (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinGreat Northern 3-62-4 (t 5th)3-6-9.8243-47
WINS: #6565 Merrill (WI) (16-12), #10721 Lakeland (Minocqua, WI) (46-40), #10754 Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (Hayward, WI) (22-14), LOSSES: #2441 Antigo (WI) (33-0), #4582 Northwestern (Maple, WI) (14-8), #6404 Mosinee (WI) (28-12), #6814 Wautoma (WI) (47-12), #7725 Medford (WI) (34-8), #10329 Rhinelander (WI) (20-14)

251Baraboo (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBadger - North 1-81-6 (t 7th)1-8-9.915.659-37
WINS: #9398 Reedsburg (WI) (17-14), LOSSES: #276 Waunakee (WI) (62-0), #893 Monona Grove (Monona, WI) (49-19), #2393 Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI) (45-0), #2683 Stoughton (WI) (33-14), #4748 DeForest (WI) (41-0), #7685 Beaver Dam (WI) (14-13), #8430 Portage (WI) (28-19), #10139 Sauk Prairie (Prairie du Sac, WI) (30-14)

252Turtle Lake (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinLakeland - South 7-35-1 (2nd)7-3-9.9-18.340-58
WINS: #12019 Elmwood/Plum City (Elmwood, WI) (42-0), #12280 Cornell/Lake Holcombe (Cornell, WI) (52-16), #12404 Frederic (WI) (38-8), #13194 Shell Lake (WI) (46-0), #13342 Flambeau (Tony, WI) (50-14), #13606 North Crawford (Soldiers Grove, WI) (60-14), #13925 Pepin/Alma (Pepin, WI) (52-18), LOSSES: #6408 Clear Lake (WI) (38-8), #7535 Hurley (WI) (76-44), #8728 Webster (WI) (44-38)

253Johnson Creek (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinTrailways - Small 7-36-2 (2nd)7-3-10.1-23.442-56
WINS: #11794 Living Word Lutheran (Jackson, WI) (43-14), #12949 Cambria-Friesland (Cambria, WI) (46-0), #12962 Deerfield (WI) (46-8), #13616 Randolph (WI) (44-11), #13616 Randolph (WI) (39-8), #13901 Rio (WI) (46-12), #14431 Wayland Academy (Beaver Dam, WI) (46-8), LOSSES: #7841 Dodgeland (Juneau, WI) (37-28), #8048 Fall River (WI) (15-6), #10535 Lourdes (Oshkosh, WI) (10-6)

254Elkhorn (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthern Lakes 1-80-7 (8th)1-8-10.212.949-40
WINS: #5184 Lakeside Lutheran (Lake Mills, WI) (32-31), LOSSES: #2044 Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) (42-0), #2725 Waterford (WI) (35-3), #4243 Wilmot (WI) (36-0), #4301 Burlington (WI) (14-0), #5822 New Berlin West (New Berlin, WI) (26-10), #6451 Westosha Central (Salem, WI) (21-17), #7201 Union Grove (WI) (34-7), #7898 Delavan-Darien/Williams Bay (Delavan, WI) (38-15)

255Brillion (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinEastern Wisconsin 2-70-7 (8th)2-7-10.42.852-44
WINS: #8390 Hilbert/Stockbridge (Stockbridge, WI) (21-6), #12430 Weyauwega-Fremont (Weyauwega, WI) (35-6), LOSSES: #4547 Sheboygan Falls (WI) (36-7), #4754 Kiel (WI) (41-14), #4844 Two Rivers (WI) (35-0), #5234 Valders (WI) (28-14), #5399 New Holstein (WI) (7-0), #8637 Chilton (WI) (21-7), #9751 Roncalli (Manitowoc, WI) (20-0)

256Owen-Withee (Owen, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCloverwood 3-73-4 (t 4th)3-7-10.50.164-43
WINS: #10277 Gilman (WI) (13-6), #11969 Thorp (WI) (14-12), #13288 Greenwood (WI) (41-0), LOSSES: #2956 Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI) (51-14), #4075 Abbotsford (WI) (28-19), #5222 Unity (Balsam Lake, WI) (34-14), #5502 Loyal (WI) (46-20), #5502 Loyal (WI) (28-22), #8667 Assumption (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) (21-0), #10876 Athens (WI) (21-13)

257Columbus (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCapitol - North 2-71-4 (5th)2-6-10.79.555-38
WINS: #10705 Poynette (WI) (21-19), #13193 Adams-Friendship (Adams, WI) (21-14), LOSSES: #848 Lodi (WI) (56-7), #2026 Marian Central Catholic (Woodstock, IL) (55-0), #2842 Lake Mills (WI) (55-13), #3993 Platteville (WI) (41-34), #5184 Lakeside Lutheran (Lake Mills, WI) (59-7), #6070 Luther Prep (Watertown, WI) (36-0), #7979 Ripon (WI) (28-17)

258Dodgeville (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthwest Wisconsin 4-51-4 (5th)4-5-10.7-4.642-46
WINS: #10766 Black River Falls (WI) (26-18), #12552 Richland Center (WI) (34-21), #12873 Parkview (Orfordville, WI) (33-14), #13034 Luther (Onalaska, WI) (42-8), LOSSES: #3993 Platteville (WI) (55-0), #5298 Lancaster (WI) (37-12), #5344 Mineral Point (WI) (42-21), #5679 River Valley (Spring Green, WI) (42-0), #6127 Prairie du Chien (WI) (41-18)

259Rib Lake-Prentice (Rib Lake, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMarawood 2-71-5 (6th)2-7-11.2660-38
WINS: #12713 Tri-County (Plainfield, WI) (20-0), #13897 Chequamegon (Park Falls, WI) (48-0), LOSSES: #975 Stratford (WI) (55-6), #1681 Edgar (WI) (42-0), #1975 Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) (44-0), #3799 Marathon (WI) (51-12), #6665 Auburndale (WI) (21-7), #6943 Pittsville (WI) (27-26), #9618 Tomahawk (WI) (58-46)

260Waupun (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinEast Central 2-72-5 (t 5th)2-7-11.3751-41
WINS: #7979 Ripon (WI) (26-6), #12133 Kettle Moraine Lutheran (Jackson, WI) (13-7), LOSSES: #2307 Kewaskum (WI) (58-14), #3304 Berlin (WI) (46-21), #3411 Plymouth (WI) (41-6), #4754 Kiel (WI) (28-21), #5399 New Holstein (WI) (38-6), #8563 Campbellsport (WI) (38-14), #8940 Winneconne (WI) (40-19)

261Sauk Prairie (Prairie du Sac, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBadger - North 2-81-6 (t 7th)2-8-11.46.651-50
WINS: #9877 Baraboo (WI) (30-14), #10228 Edgewood (Madison, WI) (26-7), LOSSES: #276 Waunakee (WI) (69-6), #2393 Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI) (42-14), #4748 DeForest (WI) (53-16), #6902 Jefferson (WI) (12-7), #7685 Beaver Dam (WI) (38-6), #8430 Portage (WI) (34-18), #8670 Milton (WI) (31-14), #9398 Reedsburg (WI) (37-20)

262Royall (Elroy, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinScenic Bluffs 4-63-3 (t 3rd)4-6-11.4-1.762-42
WINS: #11065 New Lisbon (WI) (18-12), #13202 Necedah (WI) (68-40), #13272 Cashton (WI) (46-0), #14207 Wonewoc-Center/Weston (Wonewoc, WI) (38-0), LOSSES: #962 Bangor (WI) (50-0), #962 Bangor (WI) (63-6), #6241 Melrose-Mindoro (Melrose, WI) (25-14), #8836 Brookwood (Ontario, WI) (8-0), #9653 Viroqua (WI) (22-16), #10631 Hillsboro (WI) (16-12)

263Eau Claire North (Eau Claire, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig Rivers 0-90-7 (8th)0-9-11.522.553-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #514 Rice Lake (WI) (61-0), #843 Menomonie (WI) (44-0), #1654 Hudson (WI) (49-14), #2581 Eau Claire Memorial (Eau Claire, WI) (43-6), #4367 Chippewa Falls (WI) (35-0), #5039 Superior (WI) (28-0), #5260 La Crosse Central (La Crosse, WI) (45-7), #5809 River Falls (WI) (35-14), #6196 Logan (La Crosse, WI) (20-7)

264Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (Wauzeka, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinRidge & Valley 9-26-0 (1st)9-2-11.7-22.742-66
WINS: #11104 Ithaca (Richland Center, WI) (21-6), #12402 De Soto (WI) (16-0), #12402 De Soto (WI) (15-8), #13166 Boscobel (WI) (38-0), #13299 Shullsburg (WI) (41-6), #13606 North Crawford (Soldiers Grove, WI) (49-26), #13926 Riverdale (Muscoda, WI) (28-0), #14069 Kickapoo/La Farge (Viola, WI) (47-20), #14207 Wonewoc-Center/Weston (Wonewoc, WI) (41-12), LOSSES: #5112 Potosi/Cassville (Potosi, WI) (56-18), #8535 Iowa-Grant (Livingston, WI) (42-18)

265Edgewood (Madison, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBadger - South 1-81-6 (t 7th)1-8-11.911.951-41
WINS: #8670 Milton (WI) (23-20), LOSSES: #893 Monona Grove (Monona, WI) (42-6), #2393 Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI) (49-20), #2683 Stoughton (WI) (37-0), #4394 Oregon (WI) (37-7), #6457 Monroe (WI) (21-9), #6983 Watertown (WI) (31-29), #7073 Fort Atkinson (WI) (42-17), #10139 Sauk Prairie (Prairie du Sac, WI) (26-7)

266West (West Bend, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorth Shore 2-72-7 (8th)2-7-1211.250-44
WINS: #6179 East (West Bend, WI) (21-14), #10519 Nicolet (Glendale, WI) (33-14), LOSSES: #1239 Whitefish Bay (WI) (42-7), #2028 Hartford (WI) (48-0), #2309 Homestead (Mequon, WI) (40-7), #3439 Slinger (WI) (38-0), #6311 Port Washington (WI) (35-7), #7707 Grafton (WI) (49-18), #10956 Cedarburg (WI) (38-0)

267Sturgeon Bay (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMONLPC - Large 2-72-4 (5th)2-6-12-2.249-41
WINS: #11714 Coleman (WI) (41-6), #12423 Algoma (WI) (35-24), LOSSES: #5234 Valders (WI) (33-6), #6131 Oconto (WI) (24-10), #6340 Norway (MI) (30-23), #7047 Kewaunee (WI) (34-16), #7667 Southern Door (Brussels, WI) (27-21), #8524 Peshtigo (WI) (14-12), #8637 Chilton (WI) (17-0)

268Gilman (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCloverwood 4-52-5 (t 6th)4-5-12.1-10.642-49
WINS: #11167 Boyceville (WI) (30-14), #11969 Thorp (WI) (36-8), #12514 Wabeno/Laona (Wabeno, WI) (41-0), #13288 Greenwood (WI) (23-6), LOSSES: #4075 Abbotsford (WI) (54-22), #5502 Loyal (WI) (32-8), #8667 Assumption (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) (22-6), #9975 Owen-Withee (Owen, WI) (13-6), #10876 Athens (WI) (20-12)

269Rhinelander (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinGreat Northern 3-62-4 (t 5th)3-6-12.4-0.834-52
WINS: #9869 Ashland (WI) (20-14), #10721 Lakeland (Minocqua, WI) (49-34), #10946 Wausau East (Wausau, WI) (28-14), LOSSES: #2441 Antigo (WI) (48-7), #6404 Mosinee (WI) (35-0), #6565 Merrill (WI) (41-21), #7725 Medford (WI) (36-7), #8174 Prescott (WI) (27-13), #9618 Tomahawk (WI) (30-14)

270Shoreland Lutheran (Somers, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMetro Classic 4-52-5 (6th)4-5-12.7-5.846-46
WINS: #10874 Brookfield Academy (Brookfield, WI) (27-6), #11141 Hamilton/Audubon (Milwaukee, WI) (21-12), #12447 Catholic Central (Burlington, WI) (34-6), #13756 More [St. Thomas] (Milwaukee, WI) (21-0), LOSSES: #3475 St. Catherine's (Racine, WI) (47-0), #3754 Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI) (55-6), #3818 Luther [Martin] (Greendale, WI) (48-6), #8280 St. Joseph (Kenosha, WI) (46-6), #10839 Dominican (Whitefish Bay, WI) (40-17)

271Palmyra-Eagle (Palmyra, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinTrailways - Large 4-52-4 (5th)4-5-12.7-10.338-51
WINS: #10705 Poynette (WI) (19-13), #10876 Athens (WI) (18-7), #12224 Montello/Princeton/Green Lake (Montello, WI) (20-17), #12873 Parkview (Orfordville, WI) (30-0), LOSSES: #3192 Markesan (WI) (49-28), #7841 Dodgeland (Juneau, WI) (21-9), #8867 Horicon/Hustisford (Horicon, WI) (24-6), #10681 Pardeeville (WI) (14-3), #11248 Waterloo (WI) (6-0)

272Whitehall (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinDairyland 5-54-2 (3rd)5-5-13.2-7.950-48
WINS: #9653 Viroqua (WI) (42-34), #12518 Augusta (WI) (48-20), #12615 Eleva-Strum (Strum, WI) (36-6), #12814 Cochrane-Fountain City (Fountain City, WI) (18-12), #14100 Blair-Taylor (Blair, WI) (42-6), LOSSES: #4460 Spring Valley (WI) (58-24), #6241 Melrose-Mindoro (Melrose, WI) (51-0), #6243 Independence/Gilmanton (Independence, WI) (34-0), #6665 Auburndale (WI) (56-6), #9861 Arcadia (WI) (42-20)

273Nicolet (Glendale, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorth Shore 1-81-8 (t 9th)1-8-13.411.451-43
WINS: #10956 Cedarburg (WI) (21-14), LOSSES: #1239 Whitefish Bay (WI) (35-0), #2028 Hartford (WI) (31-0), #2309 Homestead (Mequon, WI) (49-7), #3439 Slinger (WI) (42-0), #6179 East (West Bend, WI) (26-10), #6311 Port Washington (WI) (34-21), #7707 Grafton (WI) (27-7), #10257 West (West Bend, WI) (33-14)

274Lourdes (Oshkosh, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinTrailways - Small 7-45-2 (3rd)7-4-13.5-23.554-57
WINS: #9910 Johnson Creek (WI) (10-6), #12949 Cambria-Friesland (Cambria, WI) (41-6), #12962 Deerfield (WI) (38-20), #13616 Randolph (WI) (47-21), #13901 Rio (WI) (39-14), #14316 Marion/Tigerton (Marion, WI) (56-0), #14431 Wayland Academy (Beaver Dam, WI) (70-12), LOSSES: #6737 Wild Rose (WI) (21-7), #8048 Fall River (WI) (28-25), #8048 Fall River (WI) (24-20), #12962 Deerfield (WI) (38-36)

275Northland Pines (Eagle River, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinFreelance 2-72-5 (t 6th)2-4-13.61.547-42
WINS: #7604 L'Anse (MI) (16-7), #8503 Gogebic [Johnston/Wakefield] (Bessemer, MI) (20-14), LOSSES: #3840 West Iron County (Iron River, MI) (20-8), #4883 Hancock (MI) (48-20), #6080 Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Wittenberg, WI) (24-8), #6631 Calumet (MI) (14-6), #7535 Hurley (WI) (46-32), #10098 Houghton (MI) (32-0), #11714 Coleman (WI) (12-8)

276River Ridge (Patch Grove, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSix Rivers 4-63-4 (t 4th)4-6-13.6-3.863-43
WINS: #11711 Highland (WI) (44-0), #12814 Cochrane-Fountain City (Fountain City, WI) (44-38), #13299 Shullsburg (WI) (31-8), #13496 Belmont (WI) (46-14), LOSSES: #2956 Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI) (52-12), #3192 Markesan (WI) (48-20), #5112 Potosi/Cassville (Potosi, WI) (55-10), #5112 Potosi/Cassville (Potosi, WI) (58-19), #7342 Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI) (30-6), #10894 Benton/Scales Mound IL (Benton, WI) (23-21)

277Tremper (Kenosha, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSoutheast 1-80-7 (8th)1-7-13.912.352-38
WINS: #10936 West Allis Central (West Allis, WI) (27-14), LOSSES: #1382 Franklin (WI) (48-3), #1874 Horlick (Racine, WI) (70-3), #3436 Antioch (IL) (41-12), #3460 Bradford/Reuther (Kenosha, WI) (51-10), #3802 Oak Creek (WI) (54-0), #6580 Indian Trail (Kenosha, WI) (49-7), #7587 Case (Racine, WI) (34-12), #9441 Park (Racine, WI) (20-7)

278Hillsboro (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinScenic Bluffs 6-43-3 (t 3rd)6-4-14.1-1444-55
WINS: #10140 Royall (Elroy, WI) (16-12), #11065 New Lisbon (WI) (29-26), #13202 Necedah (WI) (49-28), #13299 Shullsburg (WI) (31-6), #13926 Riverdale (Muscoda, WI) (35-0), #14069 Kickapoo/La Farge (Viola, WI) (44-18), LOSSES: #962 Bangor (WI) (60-0), #6243 Independence/Gilmanton (Independence, WI) (35-0), #8836 Brookwood (Ontario, WI) (14-13), #13272 Cashton (WI) (39-14)

279Little Wolf (Manawa, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCentral Wisconsin - Large 3-71-6 (7th)3-7-14.13.157-48
WINS: #12430 Weyauwega-Fremont (Weyauwega, WI) (28-21), #13264 Suring (WI) (31-6), #13660 St. Mary Catholic (Neenah, WI) (62-27), LOSSES: #444 Amherst (WI) (62-0), #2161 Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) (49-0), #2571 Bonduel (WI) (48-18), #6080 Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Wittenberg, WI) (28-6), #6345 Shiocton (WI) (34-8), #6665 Auburndale (WI) (38-13), #7144 Pacelli (Stevens Point, WI) (42-6)

280Hale [Nathan] (West Allis, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinGreater Metro 0-90-8 (9th)0-9-14.318.948-46
WINS: none, LOSSES: #404 Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) (50-0), #1265 Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) (35-7), #2862 Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) (66-21), #3570 Germantown (WI) (35-7), #3876 Hamilton (Sussex, WI) (38-0), #4812 Menomonee Falls (WI) (49-7), #5413 Mukwonago (WI) (43-7), #6459 West (Wauwatosa, WI) (32-7), #9505 Wauwatosa East (Wauwatosa, WI) (28-14)

281Amery (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMiddle Border 1-80-7 (8th)1-8-14.4847-42
WINS: #12927 Barron (WI) (24-0), LOSSES: #1339 St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) (43-8), #3296 Osceola (WI) (35-7), #3456 New Richmond (WI) (42-0), #4542 Ellsworth (WI) (42-14), #6711 Baldwin-Woodville (Baldwin, WI) (42-20), #7081 Somerset (WI) (36-0), #7496 Glenwood City (WI) (32-13), #8174 Prescott (WI) (6-0)

282Pardeeville (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinTrailways - Large 5-53-3 (t 3rd)5-5-14.4-9.848-52
WINS: #8867 Horicon/Hustisford (Horicon, WI) (16-15), #10374 Palmyra-Eagle (Palmyra, WI) (14-3), #12224 Montello/Princeton/Green Lake (Montello, WI) (14-6), #12949 Cambria-Friesland (Cambria, WI) (42-6), #13616 Randolph (WI) (32-20), LOSSES: #3192 Markesan (WI) (31-0), #5914 Cuba City (WI) (36-0), #7841 Dodgeland (Juneau, WI) (21-14), #11238 Almond-Bancroft (Almond, WI) (32-30), #12873 Parkview (Orfordville, WI) (36-14)

283Poynette (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCapitol - North 2-70-5 (6th)2-7-14.5-0.247-42
WINS: #12994 Southwestern (Hazel Green, WI) (47-7), #13193 Adams-Friendship (Adams, WI) (48-18), LOSSES: #848 Lodi (WI) (38-7), #2842 Lake Mills (WI) (48-6), #5184 Lakeside Lutheran (Lake Mills, WI) (65-0), #6070 Luther Prep (Watertown, WI) (29-20), #8708 Winnebago Lutheran Academy (Fond du Lac, WI) (27-14), #10012 Columbus (WI) (21-19), #10374 Palmyra-Eagle (Palmyra, WI) (19-13)

284Lakeland (Minocqua, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinGreat Northern 2-71-5 (7th)2-6-14.74.244-46
WINS: #7725 Medford (WI) (22-21), #10754 Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (Hayward, WI) (28-27), LOSSES: #2441 Antigo (WI) (47-8), #3342 Bloomer (WI) (43-14), #4949 Marquette (MI) (55-6), #6404 Mosinee (WI) (60-34), #6565 Merrill (WI) (44-6), #9869 Ashland (WI) (46-40), #10329 Rhinelander (WI) (49-34)

285Sheboygan Area Lutheran/Kohler/Sheboygan County Christian (Sheboygan, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig East 4-64-4 (t 6th)4-6-14.7-5.549-51
WINS: #11330 Mishicot (WI) (31-13), #11988 Ozaukee (Fredonia, WI) (21-7), #12357 Random Lake (WI) (27-3), #12973 Oostburg (WI) (21-19), LOSSES: #3077 Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) (35-14), #4754 Kiel (WI) (41-13), #7643 Howards Grove (WI) (48-7), #8390 Hilbert/Stockbridge (Stockbridge, WI) (6-0), #9121 Reedsville (WI) (26-21), #11213 Lomira (WI) (32-0)

286Ladysmith (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinHeart O'North 3-61-6 (7th)3-6-14.8-5.644-47
WINS: #12280 Cornell/Lake Holcombe (Cornell, WI) (26-6), #12927 Barron (WI) (56-12), #13342 Flambeau (Tony, WI) (41-0), LOSSES: #3342 Bloomer (WI) (54-6), #4582 Northwestern (Maple, WI) (56-20), #5842 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (Chetek, WI) (37-20), #6389 Cumberland (WI) (48-13), #8309 Spooner (WI) (44-13), #10754 Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (Hayward, WI) (27-21)

287Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (Hayward, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinHeart O'North 2-72-5 (6th)2-7-14.8-1.944-46
WINS: #10739 Ladysmith (WI) (27-21), #12927 Barron (WI) (34-22), LOSSES: #3342 Bloomer (WI) (44-27), #4582 Northwestern (Maple, WI) (35-7), #5842 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (Chetek, WI) (36-14), #6389 Cumberland (WI) (34-13), #8309 Spooner (WI) (44-42), #9869 Ashland (WI) (22-14), #10721 Lakeland (Minocqua, WI) (28-27)

288Black River Falls (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCoulee 2-72-3 (t 3rd)2-7-14.9-2.541-43
WINS: #9861 Arcadia (WI) (40-24), #13034 Luther (Onalaska, WI) (47-0), LOSSES: #4084 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (Galesville, WI) (72-21), #5298 Lancaster (WI) (48-0), #6768 Sparta (WI) (28-13), #6957 Westby (WI) (12-6), #8391 Tomah (WI) (22-8), #9653 Viroqua (WI) (42-6), #10013 Dodgeville (WI) (26-18)

289Nekoosa (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouth Central 3-72-2 (3rd)3-7-153.859-42
WINS: #11528 Wisconsin Dells (WI) (43-28), #13166 Boscobel (WI) (56-6), #13193 Adams-Friendship (Adams, WI) (25-7), LOSSES: #848 Lodi (WI) (56-6), #3296 Osceola (WI) (49-20), #4084 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (Galesville, WI) (43-0), #5679 River Valley (Spring Green, WI) (44-8), #6814 Wautoma (WI) (53-0), #7163 Laconia (Rosendale, WI) (36-13), #7415 Mauston (WI) (42-6)

290Dominican (Whitefish Bay, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMetro Classic 4-53-4 (5th)4-5-15.3-8.145-44
WINS: #10373 Shoreland Lutheran (Somers, WI) (40-17), #12447 Catholic Central (Burlington, WI) (27-16), #12819 Southeast Wisconsin Christian HomeSchool (Milwaukee, WI) (40-26), #13756 More [St. Thomas] (Milwaukee, WI) (54-16), LOSSES: #3475 St. Catherine's (Racine, WI) (41-14), #3754 Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI) (67-14), #3818 Luther [Martin] (Greendale, WI) (47-8), #8280 St. Joseph (Kenosha, WI) (49-0), #12608 Bradley Tech (Milwaukee, WI) (30-27)

291Brookfield Academy (Brookfield, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMidwest Classic 4-63-3 (4th)4-6-15.5-753-44
WINS: #11794 Living Word Lutheran (Jackson, WI) (41-7), #13330 HOPE (Milwaukee, WI) (14-0), #13756 More [St. Thomas] (Milwaukee, WI) (34-8), #14206 St. John's Northwestern Military Academy (Delafield, WI) (41-6), LOSSES: #1975 Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) (14-0), #3493 Clinton (WI) (42-3), #7160 University (Milwaukee, WI) (23-0), #7553 St. Francis (WI) (15-0), #9421 Cambridge (WI) (31-10), #10373 Shoreland Lutheran (Somers, WI) (27-6)

292Athens (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCloverwood 3-73-4 (t 4th)3-7-15.50.655-47
WINS: #9975 Owen-Withee (Owen, WI) (21-13), #10277 Gilman (WI) (20-12), #13288 Greenwood (WI) (14-12), LOSSES: #1681 Edgar (WI) (35-0), #4075 Abbotsford (WI) (42-0), #5502 Loyal (WI) (40-0), #8280 St. Joseph (Kenosha, WI) (26-8), #8667 Assumption (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) (27-21), #10374 Palmyra-Eagle (Palmyra, WI) (18-7), #11969 Thorp (WI) (22-20)

293Benton/Scales Mound IL (Benton, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSix Rivers 4-53-4 (t 4th)4-5-15.6-11.948-44
WINS: #10550 River Ridge (Patch Grove, WI) (23-21), #13299 Shullsburg (WI) (36-0), #13496 Belmont (WI) (38-6), #13926 Riverdale (Muscoda, WI) (27-7), LOSSES: #2956 Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI) (50-0), #5112 Potosi/Cassville (Potosi, WI) (56-0), #7342 Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI) (51-14), #8836 Brookwood (Ontario, WI) (40-22), #11711 Highland (WI) (22-20)

294West Allis Central (West Allis, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWoodland - West 2-71-5 (6th)2-7-15.96.551-43
WINS: #11589 Pius XI (Milwaukee, WI) (34-14), #12550 Cudahy (WI) (32-21), LOSSES: #794 Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) (63-0), #2159 Greendale (WI) (42-0), #3641 Pewaukee (WI) (42-12), #3699 Whitnall (Greenfield, WI) (42-0), #5822 New Berlin West (New Berlin, WI) (30-0), #8269 Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) (26-0), #10597 Tremper (Kenosha, WI) (27-14)

295Wausau East (Wausau, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinFreelance 1-8 1-7-15.910.355-36
WINS: #7667 Southern Door (Brussels, WI) (17-14), LOSSES: #2351 Kingsford (MI) (54-21), #2441 Antigo (WI) (49-8), #3296 Osceola (WI) (36-21), #3596 Lincoln (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) (62-7), #6404 Mosinee (WI) (42-17), #6565 Merrill (WI) (48-7), #8511 Wausau West (Wausau, WI) (49-7), #10329 Rhinelander (WI) (28-14)

296Cedarburg (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorth Shore 1-81-8 (t 9th)1-8-15.911.751-43
WINS: #10257 West (West Bend, WI) (38-0), LOSSES: #1239 Whitefish Bay (WI) (47-9), #2028 Hartford (WI) (42-0), #2309 Homestead (Mequon, WI) (50-12), #3439 Slinger (WI) (63-35), #6179 East (West Bend, WI) (48-6), #6311 Port Washington (WI) (39-14), #7707 Grafton (WI) (46-7), #10519 Nicolet (Glendale, WI) (21-14)

297Oshkosh North (Oshkosh, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinValley - South 0-90-4 (5th)0-9-1619.756-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #786 Fond du Lac (WI) (56-0), #843 Menomonie (WI) (40-0), #1381 Neenah (WI) (61-0), #3596 Lincoln (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) (48-7), #4805 Oshkosh West (Oshkosh, WI) (42-7), #5040 Appleton West (Appleton, WI) (49-14), #5259 Marshfield (WI) (54-0), #5951 Hortonville (WI) (74-0), #9231 Appleton East (Appleton, WI) (28-14)

298North (Sheboygan, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinFox River Classic 0-90-9 (10th)0-9-16.422.754-42
WINS: none, LOSSES: #566 Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) (62-0), #765 Southwest (Green Bay, WI) (49-0), #1322 Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI) (52-9), #2005 Pulaski (WI) (55-0), #2540 Preble (Green Bay, WI) (57-7), #4152 Ashwaubenon (Green Bay, WI) (55-0), #6020 De Pere (WI) (42-7), #6675 Lincoln (Manitowoc, WI) (53-6), #9055 South (Sheboygan, WI) (17-7)

299New Lisbon (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinScenic Bluffs 4-52-4 (t 5th)4-5-16.6-13.549-45
WINS: #13202 Necedah (WI) (58-34), #13272 Cashton (WI) (54-25), #14069 Kickapoo/La Farge (Viola, WI) (56-22), #14207 Wonewoc-Center/Weston (Wonewoc, WI) (44-12), LOSSES: #962 Bangor (WI) (57-0), #2956 Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI) (68-6), #8836 Brookwood (Ontario, WI) (32-12), #10140 Royall (Elroy, WI) (18-12), #10631 Hillsboro (WI) (29-26)

300Washington/Milwaukee Academy of Science/Milwaukee Collegiate Academy (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMilwaukee City - Blackbourn 4-54-2 (3rd)4-5-16.8-9.543-43
WINS: #12951 Obama Career & Tech [Barack] (Milwaukee, WI) (42-8), #13097 Vincent/Destiny (Milwaukee, WI) (39-14), #13223 Madison University/Universal (Milwaukee, WI) (36-0), #14321 North (Milwaukee, WI) (52-8), LOSSES: #2309 Homestead (Mequon, WI) (41-6), #6451 Westosha Central (Salem, WI) (30-6), #8341 King [Rufus] (Milwaukee, WI) (37-16), #8452 Marshall/Carmen Science & Tech Northwest/Juneau/Milwaukee School of Languages (Milwaukee, WI) (53-24), #11141 Hamilton/Audubon (Milwaukee, WI) (34-28)

301Ithaca (Richland Center, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinRidge & Valley 7-35-1 (2nd)7-3-16.9-22.536-61
WINS: #12224 Montello/Princeton/Green Lake (Montello, WI) (28-24), #12402 De Soto (WI) (14-8), #13272 Cashton (WI) (41-19), #13606 North Crawford (Soldiers Grove, WI) (32-14), #13926 Riverdale (Muscoda, WI) (34-20), #14069 Kickapoo/La Farge (Viola, WI) (42-7), #14207 Wonewoc-Center/Weston (Wonewoc, WI) (28-6), LOSSES: #4698 Colby (WI) (42-0), #8535 Iowa-Grant (Livingston, WI) (22-13), #10204 Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (Wauzeka, WI) (21-6)

302Hamilton/Audubon (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMilwaukee City - Richardson 5-53-3 (t 3rd)5-5-17-12.746-49
WINS: #11093 Washington/Milwaukee Academy of Science/Milwaukee Collegiate Academy (Milwaukee, WI) (34-28), #12717 Reagan Prep (Milwaukee, WI) (48-26), #12951 Obama Career & Tech [Barack] (Milwaukee, WI) (50-8), #13709 South (Milwaukee, WI) (52-22), #14228 Pulaski/Milwaukee Arts/Carmen Science & Tech South (Milwaukee, WI) (42-0), LOSSES: #1874 Horlick (Racine, WI) (66-8), #9434 Bay View/Conservatory of Lifelong Learning (Milwaukee, WI) (47-32), #9456 Riverside University/Meir (Milwaukee, WI) (35-0), #10373 Shoreland Lutheran (Somers, WI) (21-12), #12608 Bradley Tech (Milwaukee, WI) (69-48)

303Boyceville (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinDunn-St. Croix 2-71-5 (6th)2-7-17.2-149-43
WINS: #11628 Colfax (WI) (20-12), #13897 Chequamegon (Park Falls, WI) (66-30), LOSSES: #3842 Elk Mound (WI) (61-8), #4460 Spring Valley (WI) (33-18), #4526 Durand (WI) (59-8), #6408 Clear Lake (WI) (38-0), #6682 Mondovi (WI) (52-26), #7496 Glenwood City (WI) (67-0), #10277 Gilman (WI) (30-14)

304Aquinas (La Crosse, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMississippi Valley 0-80-6 (t 7th)0-8-17.513.648-29
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2115 Holmen (WI) (46-20), #2626 Onalaska (WI) (42-6), #3346 West Salem (WI) (52-0), #5260 La Crosse Central (La Crosse, WI) (42-8), #6127 Prairie du Chien (WI) (32-14), #6196 Logan (La Crosse, WI) (41-6), #6768 Sparta (WI) (37-0), #7144 Pacelli (Stevens Point, WI) (41-16)

305Lomira (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWisconsin Flyway 1-70-5 (7th)1-7-17.53.947-35
WINS: #10725 Sheboygan Area Lutheran/Kohler/Sheboygan County Christian (Sheboygan, WI) (32-0), LOSSES: #427 St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) (48-0), #6734 Mayville (WI) (21-0), #7163 Laconia (Rosendale, WI) (25-8), #7864 Omro (WI) (41-8), #8563 Campbellsport (WI) (20-14), #8708 Winnebago Lutheran Academy (Fond du Lac, WI) (14-6), #8867 Horicon/Hustisford (Horicon, WI) (44-6)

306Crivitz (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMONLPC - Small 7-45-2 (3rd)7-4-17.5-19.352-57
WINS: #11714 Coleman (WI) (42-14), #12514 Wabeno/Laona (Wabeno, WI) (19-6), #12531 Niagara/Goodman/Pembine (Niagara, WI) (31-28), #13264 Suring (WI) (37-18), #14144 Three Lakes/Phelps (Three Lakes, WI) (50-6), #14361 Elcho/White Lake (Elcho, WI) (45-16), #14465 Florence (WI) (2-0), LOSSES: #2161 Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) (59-26), #7047 Kewaunee (WI) (35-6), #9778 Crandon (WI) (41-21), #12514 Wabeno/Laona (Wabeno, WI) (20-14)

307Almond-Bancroft (Almond, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCentral Wisconsin - Small 6-43-2 (3rd)6-4-17.7-18.446-54
WINS: #10681 Pardeeville (WI) (32-30), #12713 Tri-County (Plainfield, WI) (25-16), #13327 Rosholt (WI) (39-7), #13901 Rio (WI) (20-6), #14100 Blair-Taylor (Blair, WI) (56-19), #14316 Marion/Tigerton (Marion, WI) (56-0), LOSSES: #6737 Wild Rose (WI) (36-0), #6943 Pittsville (WI) (22-14), #8048 Fall River (WI) (30-21), #8390 Hilbert/Stockbridge (Stockbridge, WI) (56-13)

308Waterloo (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCapitol - South 3-61-3 (4th)3-6-17.7-6.247-39
WINS: #10374 Palmyra-Eagle (Palmyra, WI) (6-0), #11522 Marshall (WI) (32-6), #12962 Deerfield (WI) (39-12), LOSSES: #6070 Luther Prep (Watertown, WI) (42-8), #6814 Wautoma (WI) (50-13), #7531 New Glarus/Monticello (New Glarus, WI) (37-9), #7553 St. Francis (WI) (33-0), #8974 Belleville (WI) (28-0), #9421 Cambridge (WI) (41-20)

309Mishicot (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig East 4-64-4 (t 6th)4-6-18.1-3.250-56
WINS: #11988 Ozaukee (Fredonia, WI) (3-0), #12357 Random Lake (WI) (21-20), #12973 Oostburg (WI) (29-13), #13660 St. Mary Catholic (Neenah, WI) (12-6), LOSSES: #2161 Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) (49-7), #3077 Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) (46-7), #5399 New Holstein (WI) (42-25), #8390 Hilbert/Stockbridge (Stockbridge, WI) (42-6), #9121 Reedsville (WI) (39-17), #10725 Sheboygan Area Lutheran/Kohler/Sheboygan County Christian (Sheboygan, WI) (31-13)

310Big Foot (Walworth, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinRock Valley 3-63-6 (6th)3-6-18.3-8.345-44
WINS: #11712 McFarland (WI) (28-22), #12208 Brodhead/Juda (Brodhead, WI) (47-27), #12881 Whitewater (WI) (44-27), LOSSES: #3493 Clinton (WI) (48-12), #6902 Jefferson (WI) (45-22), #7302 Turner (Beloit, WI) (46-28), #7767 Evansville/Albany (Evansville, WI) (49-0), #9154 East Troy (WI) (48-47), #12545 Edgerton (WI) (40-36)

311East (Madison, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig Eight 0-90-9 (10th)0-9-19.114.853-44
WINS: none, LOSSES: #440 Sun Prairie (WI) (56-0), #2239 Middleton (WI) (44-0), #2528 West (Madison, WI) (40-7), #3721 Verona (WI) (28-7), #6271 Craig (Janesville, WI) (42-6), #6371 La Follette (Madison, WI) (28-13), #6445 Madison Memorial [James] (Madison, WI) (47-0), #7834 Beloit Memorial (Beloit, WI) (26-6), #9562 Parker (Janesville, WI) (28-3)

312Marshall (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCapitol - South 2-70-4 (5th)2-7-19.2-1.255-40
WINS: #12873 Parkview (Orfordville, WI) (36-31), #13193 Adams-Friendship (Adams, WI) (31-13), LOSSES: #848 Lodi (WI) (28-13), #2842 Lake Mills (WI) (42-15), #5344 Mineral Point (WI) (28-15), #7531 New Glarus/Monticello (New Glarus, WI) (47-24), #8974 Belleville (WI) (27-6), #9421 Cambridge (WI) (34-19), #11248 Waterloo (WI) (32-6)

313Wisconsin Dells (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouth Central 2-61-3 (4th)2-6-19.2-3.844-38
WINS: #11969 Thorp (WI) (32-26), #13193 Adams-Friendship (Adams, WI) (26-0), LOSSES: #848 Lodi (WI) (35-0), #6814 Wautoma (WI) (14-0), #7415 Mauston (WI) (45-18), #8974 Belleville (WI) (28-19), #9421 Cambridge (WI) (34-6), #10779 Nekoosa (WI) (43-28)

314Pius XI (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWoodland - West 1-80-6 (7th)1-8-19.73.245-48
WINS: #11774 Brown Deer (WI) (40-14), LOSSES: #794 Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) (55-0), #2159 Greendale (WI) (42-14), #3641 Pewaukee (WI) (56-0), #5822 New Berlin West (New Berlin, WI) (37-7), #8269 Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) (20-6), #9441 Park (Racine, WI) (13-8), #10936 West Allis Central (West Allis, WI) (34-14), #12550 Cudahy (WI) (15-13)

315Colfax (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinDunn-St. Croix 1-80-6 (7th)1-8-19.93.349-42
WINS: #12615 Eleva-Strum (Strum, WI) (30-22), LOSSES: #3842 Elk Mound (WI) (50-16), #4460 Spring Valley (WI) (41-14), #4526 Durand (WI) (71-44), #4542 Ellsworth (WI) (42-0), #6682 Mondovi (WI) (53-0), #7375 Fall Creek (WI) (35-22), #7496 Glenwood City (WI) (53-24), #11167 Boyceville (WI) (20-12)

316Highland (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSix Rivers 4-53-4 (t 4th)4-5-20.4-9.151-42
WINS: #10894 Benton/Scales Mound IL (Benton, WI) (22-20), #13272 Cashton (WI) (22-7), #13299 Shullsburg (WI) (33-20), #13496 Belmont (WI) (8-6), LOSSES: #2956 Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI) (56-6), #5112 Potosi/Cassville (Potosi, WI) (62-6), #6243 Independence/Gilmanton (Independence, WI) (48-15), #7342 Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI) (40-6), #10550 River Ridge (Patch Grove, WI) (44-0)

317McFarland (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinRock Valley 2-72-7 (t 7th)2-7-20.4-846-43
WINS: #12545 Edgerton (WI) (37-14), #12881 Whitewater (WI) (33-13), LOSSES: #3493 Clinton (WI) (48-6), #6902 Jefferson (WI) (41-28), #7302 Turner (Beloit, WI) (15-0), #7767 Evansville/Albany (Evansville, WI) (41-16), #9154 East Troy (WI) (47-42), #11366 Big Foot (Walworth, WI) (28-22), #12208 Brodhead/Juda (Brodhead, WI) (28-27)

318Coleman (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMONLPC - Large 2-71-5 (6th)2-7-20.5-3.344-43
WINS: #10546 Northland Pines (Eagle River, WI) (12-8), #12423 Algoma (WI) (44-19), LOSSES: #2571 Bonduel (WI) (42-14), #6131 Oconto (WI) (47-0), #7047 Kewaunee (WI) (42-20), #7667 Southern Door (Brussels, WI) (27-14), #8524 Peshtigo (WI) (34-6), #10270 Sturgeon Bay (WI) (41-6), #11215 Crivitz (WI) (42-14)

319Brown Deer (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWoodland - East 1-81-5 (6th)1-8-20.82.545-45
WINS: #12550 Cudahy (WI) (28-7), LOSSES: #3641 Pewaukee (WI) (42-19), #3699 Whitnall (Greenfield, WI) (58-0), #4547 Sheboygan Falls (WI) (14-7), #4875 Milwaukee Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) (46-13), #6410 Greenfield (WI) (41-0), #8401 South Milwaukee (WI) (49-7), #8504 Shorewood/Messmer (Shorewood, WI) (30-12), #11589 Pius XI (Milwaukee, WI) (40-14)

320Clintonville (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorth Eastern 2-71-7 (8th)2-7-20.92.844-47
WINS: #12806 Oconto Falls (WI) (16-0), #12866 West (Green Bay, WI) (20-12), LOSSES: #3056 Freedom (WI) (48-0), #3489 Wrightstown (WI) (50-8), #4009 Fox Valley Lutheran (Appleton, WI) (75-0), #4372 Luxemburg-Casco (Luxemburg, WI) (44-14), #4561 Little Chute (WI) (40-6), #8169 Marinette (WI) (49-0), #9635 Denmark (WI) (41-0)

321Living Word Lutheran (Jackson, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMidwest Classic 4-52-4 (5th)4-5-20.9-15.242-43
WINS: #12819 Southeast Wisconsin Christian HomeSchool (Milwaukee, WI) (54-22), #13330 HOPE (Milwaukee, WI) (48-0), #13756 More [St. Thomas] (Milwaukee, WI) (48-0), #14206 St. John's Northwestern Military Academy (Delafield, WI) (69-0), LOSSES: #1975 Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) (48-9), #7160 University (Milwaukee, WI) (42-10), #7553 St. Francis (WI) (51-7), #9910 Johnson Creek (WI) (43-14), #10874 Brookfield Academy (Brookfield, WI) (41-7)

322East (Green Bay, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBay 1-71-7 (8th)1-7-21.4643-38
WINS: #12866 West (Green Bay, WI) (36-26), LOSSES: #2455 West De Pere (De Pere, WI) (49-10), #2608 Menasha (WI) (39-0), #4368 Xavier (Appleton, WI) (49-14), #6810 Seymour (WI) (41-7), #6926 New London (WI) (47-28), #7690 Shawano Community (Shawano, WI) (56-21), #8103 Waupaca (WI) (28-0)

323Thorp (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCloverwood 3-62-5 (t 6th)3-6-22-9.843-47
WINS: #10876 Athens (WI) (22-20), #12514 Wabeno/Laona (Wabeno, WI) (24-8), #13288 Greenwood (WI) (19-0), LOSSES: #4075 Abbotsford (WI) (56-21), #5502 Loyal (WI) (56-20), #8667 Assumption (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) (43-13), #9975 Owen-Withee (Owen, WI) (14-12), #10277 Gilman (WI) (36-8), #11528 Wisconsin Dells (WI) (32-26)

324Ozaukee (Fredonia, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig East 2-72-6 (t 8th)2-7-22.1-9.843-48
WINS: #12357 Random Lake (WI) (14-0), #13660 St. Mary Catholic (Neenah, WI) (44-14), LOSSES: #6032 Manitowoc Lutheran (Manitowoc, WI) (27-0), #7415 Mauston (WI) (50-7), #7643 Howards Grove (WI) (32-14), #8390 Hilbert/Stockbridge (Stockbridge, WI) (28-0), #9121 Reedsville (WI) (32-26), #10725 Sheboygan Area Lutheran/Kohler/Sheboygan County Christian (Sheboygan, WI) (21-7), #11330 Mishicot (WI) (3-0)

325Elmwood/Plum City (Elmwood, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinLakeland - South 3-73-3 (t 3rd)3-7-22.3-5.267-39
WINS: #12280 Cornell/Lake Holcombe (Cornell, WI) (26-24), #13342 Flambeau (Tony, WI) (28-6), #13925 Pepin/Alma (Pepin, WI) (44-22), LOSSES: #1937 Grantsburg (WI) (48-15), #4460 Spring Valley (WI) (46-0), #6243 Independence/Gilmanton (Independence, WI) (48-7), #6408 Clear Lake (WI) (42-6), #6408 Clear Lake (WI) (41-0), #9881 Turtle Lake (WI) (42-0), #12404 Frederic (WI) (28-13)

326Kettle Moraine Lutheran (Jackson, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinEast Central 0-90-7 (8th)0-9-23.16.147-40
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2307 Kewaskum (WI) (35-7), #3304 Berlin (WI) (42-6), #3411 Plymouth (WI) (55-0), #6070 Luther Prep (Watertown, WI) (35-12), #7979 Ripon (WI) (41-6), #8563 Campbellsport (WI) (21-0), #8708 Winnebago Lutheran Academy (Fond du Lac, WI) (39-0), #8940 Winneconne (WI) (33-15), #10108 Waupun (WI) (13-7)

327Brodhead/Juda (Brodhead, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinRock Valley 2-72-7 (t 7th)2-7-23.6-7.746-43
WINS: #11712 McFarland (WI) (28-27), #12545 Edgerton (WI) (50-21), LOSSES: #3493 Clinton (WI) (48-7), #6902 Jefferson (WI) (21-12), #7302 Turner (Beloit, WI) (42-19), #7767 Evansville/Albany (Evansville, WI) (35-7), #9154 East Troy (WI) (34-0), #11366 Big Foot (Walworth, WI) (47-27), #12881 Whitewater (WI) (28-27)

328Montello/Princeton/Green Lake (Montello, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinTrailways - Large 1-81-5 (t 6th)1-8-23.7-5.352-42
WINS: #12873 Parkview (Orfordville, WI) (28-20), LOSSES: #2161 Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) (41-14), #3192 Markesan (WI) (40-16), #7841 Dodgeland (Juneau, WI) (28-21), #8867 Horicon/Hustisford (Horicon, WI) (31-13), #10374 Palmyra-Eagle (Palmyra, WI) (20-17), #10681 Pardeeville (WI) (14-6), #11104 Ithaca (Richland Center, WI) (28-24), #12423 Algoma (WI) (28-27)

329Cornell/Lake Holcombe (Cornell, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinLakeland - South 4-63-3 (t 3rd)4-6-24.1-14.944-53
WINS: #12404 Frederic (WI) (24-8), #13342 Flambeau (Tony, WI) (36-28), #13925 Pepin/Alma (Pepin, WI) (20-16), #13961 Cameron (WI) (58-20), LOSSES: #6241 Melrose-Mindoro (Melrose, WI) (38-0), #6408 Clear Lake (WI) (33-0), #8728 Webster (WI) (14-6), #9881 Turtle Lake (WI) (52-16), #10739 Ladysmith (WI) (26-6), #12019 Elmwood/Plum City (Elmwood, WI) (26-24)

330Random Lake (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig East 2-72-6 (t 8th)2-7-24.7-6.248-44
WINS: #8390 Hilbert/Stockbridge (Stockbridge, WI) (19-8), #12973 Oostburg (WI) (27-13), LOSSES: #3077 Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) (35-0), #6032 Manitowoc Lutheran (Manitowoc, WI) (49-14), #7643 Howards Grove (WI) (19-0), #8708 Winnebago Lutheran Academy (Fond du Lac, WI) (34-7), #10725 Sheboygan Area Lutheran/Kohler/Sheboygan County Christian (Sheboygan, WI) (27-3), #11330 Mishicot (WI) (21-20), #11988 Ozaukee (Fredonia, WI) (14-0)

331De Soto (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinRidge & Valley 6-44-2 (3rd)6-4-25.1-26.641-55
WINS: #8836 Brookwood (Ontario, WI) (8-0), #13606 North Crawford (Soldiers Grove, WI) (36-26), #13926 Riverdale (Muscoda, WI) (22-0), #14069 Kickapoo/La Farge (Viola, WI) (22-0), #14100 Blair-Taylor (Blair, WI) (24-13), #14207 Wonewoc-Center/Weston (Wonewoc, WI) (28-6), LOSSES: #10204 Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (Wauzeka, WI) (15-8), #10204 Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (Wauzeka, WI) (16-0), #11104 Ithaca (Richland Center, WI) (14-8), #12819 Southeast Wisconsin Christian HomeSchool (Milwaukee, WI) (16-14)

332Frederic (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinLakeland - South 3-73-3 (t 3rd)3-7-25.1-5.255-48
WINS: #12019 Elmwood/Plum City (Elmwood, WI) (28-13), #13342 Flambeau (Tony, WI) (22-7), #13925 Pepin/Alma (Pepin, WI) (32-16), LOSSES: #1937 Grantsburg (WI) (54-16), #4075 Abbotsford (WI) (48-6), #6408 Clear Lake (WI) (41-0), #7496 Glenwood City (WI) (45-22), #9307 St. Croix Falls (WI) (34-6), #9881 Turtle Lake (WI) (38-8), #12280 Cornell/Lake Holcombe (Cornell, WI) (24-8)

333Algoma (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMONLPC - Large 1-80-6 (7th)1-8-25.2-4.442-45
WINS: #12224 Montello/Princeton/Green Lake (Montello, WI) (28-27), LOSSES: #6032 Manitowoc Lutheran (Manitowoc, WI) (35-0), #6131 Oconto (WI) (28-0), #7047 Kewaunee (WI) (42-7), #7667 Southern Door (Brussels, WI) (49-0), #8524 Peshtigo (WI) (29-7), #8637 Chilton (WI) (28-21), #10270 Sturgeon Bay (WI) (35-24), #11714 Coleman (WI) (44-19)

334Weyauwega-Fremont (Weyauwega, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCentral Wisconsin - Large 0-90-7 (8th)0-9-25.310.258-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #444 Amherst (WI) (56-0), #2161 Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) (54-14), #2571 Bonduel (WI) (65-13), #6080 Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Wittenberg, WI) (36-0), #6345 Shiocton (WI) (35-12), #7144 Pacelli (Stevens Point, WI) (41-14), #9121 Reedsville (WI) (33-13), #9966 Brillion (WI) (35-6), #10632 Little Wolf (Manawa, WI) (28-21)

335Catholic Central (Burlington, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMetro Classic 0-80-6 (t 7th)0-8-25.57.660-28
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1975 Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) (56-0), #3475 St. Catherine's (Racine, WI) (2-0), #3754 Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI) (2-0), #3818 Luther [Martin] (Greendale, WI) (49-7), #7531 New Glarus/Monticello (New Glarus, WI) (47-7), #8280 St. Joseph (Kenosha, WI) (46-0), #10373 Shoreland Lutheran (Somers, WI) (34-6), #10839 Dominican (Whitefish Bay, WI) (27-16)

336Wabeno/Laona (Wabeno, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMONLPC - Small 6-46-1 (2nd)6-4-26-27.941-55
WINS: #11215 Crivitz (WI) (20-14), #12531 Niagara/Goodman/Pembine (Niagara, WI) (25-14), #13264 Suring (WI) (21-14), #14144 Three Lakes/Phelps (Three Lakes, WI) (52-0), #14361 Elcho/White Lake (Elcho, WI) (54-8), #14465 Florence (WI) (2-0), LOSSES: #9778 Crandon (WI) (36-8), #10277 Gilman (WI) (41-0), #11215 Crivitz (WI) (19-6), #11969 Thorp (WI) (24-8)

337Augusta (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinDairyland 4-52-4 (t 4th)4-5-26-21.740-48
WINS: #12615 Eleva-Strum (Strum, WI) (42-8), #14100 Blair-Taylor (Blair, WI) (35-14), #14144 Three Lakes/Phelps (Three Lakes, WI) (34-6), #14361 Elcho/White Lake (Elcho, WI) (46-0), LOSSES: #6241 Melrose-Mindoro (Melrose, WI) (49-0), #6243 Independence/Gilmanton (Independence, WI) (40-7), #7535 Hurley (WI) (43-6), #10468 Whitehall (WI) (48-20), #12814 Cochrane-Fountain City (Fountain City, WI) (36-27)

338Niagara/Goodman/Pembine (Niagara, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMONLPC - Small 5-54-3 (4th)5-4-26.2-2245-53
WINS: #13264 Suring (WI) (51-28), #14144 Three Lakes/Phelps (Three Lakes, WI) (34-0), #14316 Marion/Tigerton (Marion, WI) (61-0), #14361 Elcho/White Lake (Elcho, WI) (70-24), #14465 Florence (WI) (54-21), LOSSES: #3799 Marathon (WI) (50-7), #6340 Norway (MI) (34-7), #9778 Crandon (WI) (45-16), #11215 Crivitz (WI) (31-28), #12514 Wabeno/Laona (Wabeno, WI) (25-14)

339Edgerton (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinRock Valley 2-72-7 (t 7th)2-7-26.3-7.446-43
WINS: #11366 Big Foot (Walworth, WI) (40-36), #12881 Whitewater (WI) (14-7), LOSSES: #3493 Clinton (WI) (63-20), #6902 Jefferson (WI) (52-0), #7302 Turner (Beloit, WI) (39-14), #7767 Evansville/Albany (Evansville, WI) (38-6), #9154 East Troy (WI) (64-52), #11712 McFarland (WI) (37-14), #12208 Brodhead/Juda (Brodhead, WI) (50-21)

340Cudahy (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWoodland - East 1-80-6 (7th)1-8-26.3040-48
WINS: #11589 Pius XI (Milwaukee, WI) (15-13), LOSSES: #3475 St. Catherine's (Racine, WI) (53-14), #3699 Whitnall (Greenfield, WI) (62-0), #4875 Milwaukee Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) (52-7), #6410 Greenfield (WI) (37-0), #8401 South Milwaukee (WI) (47-6), #8504 Shorewood/Messmer (Shorewood, WI) (42-14), #10936 West Allis Central (West Allis, WI) (32-21), #11774 Brown Deer (WI) (28-7)

341Richland Center (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthwest Wisconsin 0-90-5 (6th)0-9-26.45.459-31
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3993 Platteville (WI) (48-0), #4084 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (Galesville, WI) (60-8), #5298 Lancaster (WI) (42-7), #5679 River Valley (Spring Green, WI) (61-13), #6127 Prairie du Chien (WI) (35-6), #6165 Fennimore (WI) (56-27), #8535 Iowa-Grant (Livingston, WI) (38-14), #9653 Viroqua (WI) (48-21), #10013 Dodgeville (WI) (34-21)

342Washburn/Bayfield/South Shore (Washburn, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinLakeland - North 0-30-00-1-26.51.57-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: Prairie Farm (WI) (38-8), New Auburn (WI) (46-22), #7535 Hurley (WI) (2-0)

343Bradley Tech (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMilwaukee City - Richardson 5-43-3 (t 3rd)5-4-26.9-26.931-52
WINS: #10839 Dominican (Whitefish Bay, WI) (30-27), #11141 Hamilton/Audubon (Milwaukee, WI) (69-48), #13709 South (Milwaukee, WI) (42-26), #14228 Pulaski/Milwaukee Arts/Carmen Science & Tech South (Milwaukee, WI) (40-8), #14321 North (Milwaukee, WI) (14-6), LOSSES: #9434 Bay View/Conservatory of Lifelong Learning (Milwaukee, WI) (50-30), #9456 Riverside University/Meir (Milwaukee, WI) (55-0), #12717 Reagan Prep (Milwaukee, WI) (20-14), #13223 Madison University/Universal (Milwaukee, WI) (8-6)

344Westfield Area (Westfield, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouth Central 0-00-00-0-26.900-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

345Eleva-Strum (Strum, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinDairyland 3-62-4 (t 4th)3-6-26.9-16.836-51
WINS: #12814 Cochrane-Fountain City (Fountain City, WI) (28-15), #13897 Chequamegon (Park Falls, WI) (46-12), #14100 Blair-Taylor (Blair, WI) (44-14), LOSSES: #6241 Melrose-Mindoro (Melrose, WI) (46-0), #6243 Independence/Gilmanton (Independence, WI) (41-0), #6682 Mondovi (WI) (54-0), #10468 Whitehall (WI) (36-6), #11628 Colfax (WI) (30-22), #12518 Augusta (WI) (42-8)

346Tri-County (Plainfield, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCentral Wisconsin - Small 3-62-3 (4th)3-6-27.7-18.142-45
WINS: #13327 Rosholt (WI) (14-7), #14206 St. John's Northwestern Military Academy (Delafield, WI) (52-0), #14316 Marion/Tigerton (Marion, WI) (58-20), LOSSES: #6737 Wild Rose (WI) (53-0), #6943 Pittsville (WI) (49-6), #8048 Fall River (WI) (41-20), #10099 Rib Lake-Prentice (Rib Lake, WI) (20-0), #11238 Almond-Bancroft (Almond, WI) (25-16), #13264 Suring (WI) (38-22)

347Reagan Prep (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMilwaukee City - Richardson 3-63-3 (t 3rd)3-6-27.8-4.653-39
WINS: #12608 Bradley Tech (Milwaukee, WI) (20-14), #13709 South (Milwaukee, WI) (16-0), #14228 Pulaski/Milwaukee Arts/Carmen Science & Tech South (Milwaukee, WI) (22-14), LOSSES: #404 Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) (56-0), #3754 Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI) (47-0), #9434 Bay View/Conservatory of Lifelong Learning (Milwaukee, WI) (37-24), #9456 Riverside University/Meir (Milwaukee, WI) (28-6), #11141 Hamilton/Audubon (Milwaukee, WI) (48-26), #13097 Vincent/Destiny (Milwaukee, WI) (34-14)

348Oconto Falls (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorth Eastern 0-90-8 (9th)0-9-28.57.252-40
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3056 Freedom (WI) (46-0), #3489 Wrightstown (WI) (42-0), #4009 Fox Valley Lutheran (Appleton, WI) (68-12), #4372 Luxemburg-Casco (Luxemburg, WI) (69-0), #4561 Little Chute (WI) (48-6), #6926 New London (WI) (48-0), #8169 Marinette (WI) (39-9), #9635 Denmark (WI) (56-12), #11792 Clintonville (WI) (16-0)

349Neillsville/Granton (Neillsville, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCloverbelt 1-80-8 (9th)1-8-28.54.646-45
WINS: #13897 Chequamegon (Park Falls, WI) (14-12), LOSSES: #1573 Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI) (41-0), #2097 Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI) (62-8), #2964 Regis (Eau Claire, WI) (36-6), #4698 Colby (WI) (40-0), #7375 Fall Creek (WI) (35-7), #8976 Osseo-Fairchild (Osseo, WI) (29-0), #9389 Cadott (WI) (53-25), #9812 Altoona (WI) (35-0)

350Cochrane-Fountain City (Fountain City, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinDairyland 3-62-4 (t 4th)3-6-28.6-2035-52
WINS: #12518 Augusta (WI) (36-27), #13925 Pepin/Alma (Pepin, WI) (32-8), #14100 Blair-Taylor (Blair, WI) (42-23), LOSSES: #6241 Melrose-Mindoro (Melrose, WI) (40-0), #6243 Independence/Gilmanton (Independence, WI) (36-0), #10468 Whitehall (WI) (18-12), #10550 River Ridge (Patch Grove, WI) (44-38), #12615 Eleva-Strum (Strum, WI) (28-15), #13202 Necedah (WI) (34-12)

351Southeast Wisconsin Christian HomeSchool (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinFreelance 3-5 2-5-28.6-2142-38
WINS: #12402 De Soto (WI) (16-14), #13330 HOPE (Milwaukee, WI) (26-20), #14239 Crimson Knights (Indianapolis, IN) (70-28), LOSSES: #6737 Wild Rose (WI) (45-0), #8452 Marshall/Carmen Science & Tech Northwest/Juneau/Milwaukee School of Languages (Milwaukee, WI) (34-22), #10839 Dominican (Whitefish Bay, WI) (40-26), #11794 Living Word Lutheran (Jackson, WI) (54-22), #12951 Obama Career & Tech [Barack] (Milwaukee, WI) (32-0)

352West (Green Bay, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBay 0-90-8 (9th)0-9-29.13.946-43
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2455 West De Pere (De Pere, WI) (49-0), #2608 Menasha (WI) (42-0), #4368 Xavier (Appleton, WI) (36-6), #6810 Seymour (WI) (40-0), #6926 New London (WI) (43-6), #7690 Shawano Community (Shawano, WI) (42-7), #8103 Waupaca (WI) (55-6), #11792 Clintonville (WI) (20-12), #11868 East (Green Bay, WI) (36-26)

353Parkview (Orfordville, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinTrailways - Large 1-81-5 (t 6th)1-8-29.2-5.747-43
WINS: #10681 Pardeeville (WI) (36-14), LOSSES: #3192 Markesan (WI) (52-13), #6165 Fennimore (WI) (44-0), #7841 Dodgeland (Juneau, WI) (41-20), #8867 Horicon/Hustisford (Horicon, WI) (50-14), #10013 Dodgeville (WI) (33-14), #10374 Palmyra-Eagle (Palmyra, WI) (30-0), #11522 Marshall (WI) (36-31), #12224 Montello/Princeton/Green Lake (Montello, WI) (28-20)

354Whitewater (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinRock Valley 1-81-8 (10th)1-8-29.3-7.147-42
WINS: #12208 Brodhead/Juda (Brodhead, WI) (28-27), LOSSES: #3493 Clinton (WI) (42-7), #6902 Jefferson (WI) (44-7), #7302 Turner (Beloit, WI) (49-13), #7767 Evansville/Albany (Evansville, WI) (41-6), #9154 East Troy (WI) (17-7), #11366 Big Foot (Walworth, WI) (44-27), #11712 McFarland (WI) (33-13), #12545 Edgerton (WI) (14-7)

355Barron (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinHeart O'North 0-90-7 (8th)0-9-29.82.448-44
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3342 Bloomer (WI) (38-20), #4526 Durand (WI) (70-14), #4582 Northwestern (Maple, WI) (67-8), #5842 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (Chetek, WI) (61-20), #6389 Cumberland (WI) (54-14), #8309 Spooner (WI) (42-0), #10680 Amery (WI) (24-0), #10754 Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (Hayward, WI) (34-22), #10739 Ladysmith (WI) (56-12)

356Cambria-Friesland (Cambria, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinTrailways - Small 4-64-3 (t 4th)4-6-29.9-16.855-47
WINS: #8048 Fall River (WI) (34-12), #12962 Deerfield (WI) (38-20), #13901 Rio (WI) (40-14), #14431 Wayland Academy (Beaver Dam, WI) (26-12), LOSSES: #6737 Wild Rose (WI) (49-6), #7841 Dodgeland (Juneau, WI) (25-0), #9910 Johnson Creek (WI) (46-0), #10535 Lourdes (Oshkosh, WI) (41-6), #10681 Pardeeville (WI) (42-6), #13616 Randolph (WI) (20-14)

357Obama Career & Tech [Barack] (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMilwaukee City - Blackbourn 4-62-4 (t 4th)4-6-29.9-17.442-51
WINS: #12819 Southeast Wisconsin Christian HomeSchool (Milwaukee, WI) (32-0), #13097 Vincent/Destiny (Milwaukee, WI) (26-0), #14228 Pulaski/Milwaukee Arts/Carmen Science & Tech South (Milwaukee, WI) (50-0), #14321 North (Milwaukee, WI) (26-6), LOSSES: #4547 Sheboygan Falls (WI) (54-0), #8341 King [Rufus] (Milwaukee, WI) (35-6), #8452 Marshall/Carmen Science & Tech Northwest/Juneau/Milwaukee School of Languages (Milwaukee, WI) (44-14), #11093 Washington/Milwaukee Academy of Science/Milwaukee Collegiate Academy (Milwaukee, WI) (42-8), #11141 Hamilton/Audubon (Milwaukee, WI) (50-8), #13223 Madison University/Universal (Milwaukee, WI) (44-12)

358Deerfield (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinTrailways - Small 4-64-3 (t 4th)4-6-30-21.248-51
WINS: #10535 Lourdes (Oshkosh, WI) (38-36), #13616 Randolph (WI) (60-42), #13901 Rio (WI) (28-0), #14431 Wayland Academy (Beaver Dam, WI) (56-28), LOSSES: #8048 Fall River (WI) (22-0), #9421 Cambridge (WI) (49-6), #9910 Johnson Creek (WI) (46-8), #10535 Lourdes (Oshkosh, WI) (38-20), #11248 Waterloo (WI) (39-12), #12949 Cambria-Friesland (Cambria, WI) (38-20)

359Oostburg (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig East 1-81-7 (10th)1-8-30.1-7.348-45
WINS: #13660 St. Mary Catholic (Neenah, WI) (16-13), LOSSES: #3077 Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) (51-0), #6032 Manitowoc Lutheran (Manitowoc, WI) (49-6), #7643 Howards Grove (WI) (55-20), #7864 Omro (WI) (47-21), #9121 Reedsville (WI) (52-0), #10725 Sheboygan Area Lutheran/Kohler/Sheboygan County Christian (Sheboygan, WI) (21-19), #11330 Mishicot (WI) (29-13), #12357 Random Lake (WI) (27-13)

360Southwestern (Hazel Green, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthwest Wisconsin Activities 2-70-6 (7th)2-7-30.4-11.342-50
WINS: #13606 North Crawford (Soldiers Grove, WI) (46-6), #13901 Rio (WI) (20-6), LOSSES: #5344 Mineral Point (WI) (48-21), #5914 Cuba City (WI) (55-6), #6165 Fennimore (WI) (67-6), #8535 Iowa-Grant (Livingston, WI) (42-6), #8821 Darlington (WI) (43-7), #10705 Poynette (WI) (47-7), #13166 Boscobel (WI) (22-13)

361Mann [Horace] (North Fond du Lac, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWisconsin Flyway 0-10-1 (6th)0-1-30.548.514-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: #427 St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) (2-0)

362Luther (Onalaska, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCoulee 2-70-5 (6th)2-7-30.9-8.838-47
WINS: #13272 Cashton (WI) (34-6), #14100 Blair-Taylor (Blair, WI) (24-14), LOSSES: #3993 Platteville (WI) (48-0), #4084 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (Galesville, WI) (67-7), #6957 Westby (WI) (39-13), #9653 Viroqua (WI) (38-0), #9861 Arcadia (WI) (35-6), #10013 Dodgeville (WI) (42-8), #10766 Black River Falls (WI) (47-0)

363Vincent/Destiny (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMilwaukee City - Blackbourn 4-52-4 (t 4th)4-5-31.5-27.431-52
WINS: #12717 Reagan Prep (Milwaukee, WI) (34-14), #13223 Madison University/Universal (Milwaukee, WI) (20-6), #13709 South (Milwaukee, WI) (12-8), #14321 North (Milwaukee, WI) (58-18), LOSSES: #8341 King [Rufus] (Milwaukee, WI) (58-6), #8452 Marshall/Carmen Science & Tech Northwest/Juneau/Milwaukee School of Languages (Milwaukee, WI) (28-8), #11093 Washington/Milwaukee Academy of Science/Milwaukee Collegiate Academy (Milwaukee, WI) (39-14), #12951 Obama Career & Tech [Barack] (Milwaukee, WI) (26-0), #14228 Pulaski/Milwaukee Arts/Carmen Science & Tech South (Milwaukee, WI) (30-20)

364Faith Christian (Williams Bay, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinFreelance 0-1 0-0-31.700-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: Westminster Christian (Elgin, IL) (49-0)

365Boscobel (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthwest Wisconsin Activities 1-81-5 (6th)1-8-32-4.454-41
WINS: #12994 Southwestern (Hazel Green, WI) (22-13), LOSSES: #5344 Mineral Point (WI) (56-16), #5914 Cuba City (WI) (61-6), #6165 Fennimore (WI) (41-0), #8535 Iowa-Grant (Livingston, WI) (48-0), #8821 Darlington (WI) (40-6), #8974 Belleville (WI) (45-12), #10204 Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (Wauzeka, WI) (38-0), #10779 Nekoosa (WI) (56-6)

366Adams-Friendship (Adams, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouth Central 0-90-4 (6th)0-9-32.3-6.334-51
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5184 Lakeside Lutheran (Lake Mills, WI) (36-12), #6814 Wautoma (WI) (57-14), #7415 Mauston (WI) (14-6), #7864 Omro (WI) (47-25), #10012 Columbus (WI) (21-14), #10705 Poynette (WI) (48-18), #10779 Nekoosa (WI) (25-7), #11528 Wisconsin Dells (WI) (26-0), #11522 Marshall (WI) (31-13)

367Shell Lake (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinLakeland - North 1-71-4 (6th)1-7-32.3-5.748-32
WINS: #13961 Cameron (WI) (40-14), LOSSES: #1937 Grantsburg (WI) (64-7), #5222 Unity (Balsam Lake, WI) (52-14), #6408 Clear Lake (WI) (51-14), #8728 Webster (WI) (35-7), #9307 St. Croix Falls (WI) (35-6), #9881 Turtle Lake (WI) (46-0), #13342 Flambeau (Tony, WI) (36-19)

368Necedah (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinScenic Bluffs 1-80-6 (7th)1-8-32.4-7.253-38
WINS: #12814 Cochrane-Fountain City (Fountain City, WI) (34-12), LOSSES: #962 Bangor (WI) (66-0), #7342 Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI) (54-0), #8667 Assumption (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) (42-34), #8836 Brookwood (Ontario, WI) (68-20), #10140 Royall (Elroy, WI) (68-40), #10631 Hillsboro (WI) (49-28), #11065 New Lisbon (WI) (58-34), #13272 Cashton (WI) (36-22)

369Madison University/Universal (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMilwaukee City - Blackbourn 3-52-4 (t 4th)3-5-32.6-24.533-42
WINS: #12608 Bradley Tech (Milwaukee, WI) (8-6), #12951 Obama Career & Tech [Barack] (Milwaukee, WI) (44-12), #14321 North (Milwaukee, WI) (42-8), LOSSES: #8341 King [Rufus] (Milwaukee, WI) (62-6), #8452 Marshall/Carmen Science & Tech Northwest/Juneau/Milwaukee School of Languages (Milwaukee, WI) (64-8), #11093 Washington/Milwaukee Academy of Science/Milwaukee Collegiate Academy (Milwaukee, WI) (36-0), #13097 Vincent/Destiny (Milwaukee, WI) (20-6), #13709 South (Milwaukee, WI) (21-8)

370Suring (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMONLPC - Small 4-53-4 (5th)4-5-32.9-30.735-52
WINS: #12713 Tri-County (Plainfield, WI) (38-22), #14144 Three Lakes/Phelps (Three Lakes, WI) (44-6), #14361 Elcho/White Lake (Elcho, WI) (44-0), #14465 Florence (WI) (16-0), LOSSES: #9778 Crandon (WI) (65-14), #10632 Little Wolf (Manawa, WI) (31-6), #11215 Crivitz (WI) (37-18), #12514 Wabeno/Laona (Wabeno, WI) (21-14), #12531 Niagara/Goodman/Pembine (Niagara, WI) (51-28)

371Cashton (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinScenic Bluffs 2-72-4 (t 5th)2-7-33-11.349-41
WINS: #10631 Hillsboro (WI) (39-14), #13202 Necedah (WI) (36-22), LOSSES: #962 Bangor (WI) (52-0), #8836 Brookwood (Ontario, WI) (44-20), #10140 Royall (Elroy, WI) (46-0), #11065 New Lisbon (WI) (54-25), #11104 Ithaca (Richland Center, WI) (41-19), #11711 Highland (WI) (22-7), #13034 Luther (Onalaska, WI) (34-6)

372Greenwood (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCloverwood 1-80-7 (8th)1-8-33.1-9.546-46
WINS: #14465 Florence (WI) (34-7), LOSSES: #4075 Abbotsford (WI) (56-20), #5502 Loyal (WI) (44-0), #6241 Melrose-Mindoro (Melrose, WI) (42-0), #8667 Assumption (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) (48-14), #9975 Owen-Withee (Owen, WI) (41-0), #10277 Gilman (WI) (23-6), #10876 Athens (WI) (14-12), #11969 Thorp (WI) (19-0)

373Shullsburg (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSix Rivers 1-81-6 (7th)1-8-33.3-7.658-36
WINS: #13496 Belmont (WI) (22-10), LOSSES: #2956 Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI) (58-7), #5112 Potosi/Cassville (Potosi, WI) (63-14), #7342 Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI) (33-8), #10204 Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (Wauzeka, WI) (41-6), #10550 River Ridge (Patch Grove, WI) (31-8), #10631 Hillsboro (WI) (31-6), #10894 Benton/Scales Mound IL (Benton, WI) (36-0), #11711 Highland (WI) (33-20)

374Rosholt (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCentral Wisconsin - Small 1-71-4 (5th)1-7-33.5-6.351-31
WINS: #14316 Marion/Tigerton (Marion, WI) (60-0), LOSSES: #3192 Markesan (WI) (44-0), #6131 Oconto (WI) (40-0), #6345 Shiocton (WI) (44-0), #6737 Wild Rose (WI) (57-0), #6943 Pittsville (WI) (53-7), #11238 Almond-Bancroft (Almond, WI) (39-7), #12713 Tri-County (Plainfield, WI) (14-7)

375HOPE (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMidwest Classic 2-61-5 (6th)2-6-33.5-15.638-38
WINS: #14206 St. John's Northwestern Military Academy (Delafield, WI) (42-21), #14228 Pulaski/Milwaukee Arts/Carmen Science & Tech South (Milwaukee, WI) (44-6), LOSSES: #1975 Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) (72-6), #7160 University (Milwaukee, WI) (67-18), #7553 St. Francis (WI) (42-0), #10874 Brookfield Academy (Brookfield, WI) (14-0), #11794 Living Word Lutheran (Jackson, WI) (48-0), #12819 Southeast Wisconsin Christian HomeSchool (Milwaukee, WI) (26-20)

376Flambeau (Tony, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinLakeland - South 2-71-5 (6th)2-7-33.7-16.440-49
WINS: #13194 Shell Lake (WI) (36-19), #13925 Pepin/Alma (Pepin, WI) (41-32), LOSSES: #5222 Unity (Balsam Lake, WI) (44-7), #6408 Clear Lake (WI) (41-6), #9881 Turtle Lake (WI) (50-14), #10739 Ladysmith (WI) (41-0), #12019 Elmwood/Plum City (Elmwood, WI) (28-6), #12280 Cornell/Lake Holcombe (Cornell, WI) (36-28), #12404 Frederic (WI) (22-7)

377Belmont (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSix Rivers 2-70-7 (8th)2-7-35.5-14.146-46
WINS: #13606 North Crawford (Soldiers Grove, WI) (21-18), #14207 Wonewoc-Center/Weston (Wonewoc, WI) (27-12), LOSSES: #2956 Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI) (60-0), #5112 Potosi/Cassville (Potosi, WI) (50-0), #7342 Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI) (42-0), #10550 River Ridge (Patch Grove, WI) (46-14), #10894 Benton/Scales Mound IL (Benton, WI) (38-6), #11711 Highland (WI) (8-6), #13299 Shullsburg (WI) (22-10)

378North Crawford (Soldiers Grove, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinRidge & Valley 3-73-3 (4th)3-7-37-18.549-51
WINS: #13926 Riverdale (Muscoda, WI) (28-22), #14069 Kickapoo/La Farge (Viola, WI) (22-14), #14207 Wonewoc-Center/Weston (Wonewoc, WI) (44-22), LOSSES: #2956 Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI) (68-0), #9881 Turtle Lake (WI) (60-14), #10204 Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (Wauzeka, WI) (49-26), #11104 Ithaca (Richland Center, WI) (32-14), #12402 De Soto (WI) (36-26), #12994 Southwestern (Hazel Green, WI) (46-6), #13496 Belmont (WI) (21-18)

379Randolph (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinTrailways - Small 2-72-6 (7th)2-7-37.2-22.446-44
WINS: #12949 Cambria-Friesland (Cambria, WI) (20-14), #14431 Wayland Academy (Beaver Dam, WI) (56-0), LOSSES: #8048 Fall River (WI) (43-14), #9910 Johnson Creek (WI) (44-11), #9910 Johnson Creek (WI) (39-8), #10535 Lourdes (Oshkosh, WI) (47-21), #10681 Pardeeville (WI) (32-20), #12962 Deerfield (WI) (60-42), #13901 Rio (WI) (14-7)

380Kenosha Christian Life (Kenosha, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinFreelance 0-0 0-0-37.500-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

381St. Mary Catholic (Neenah, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig East 0-100-8 (11th)0-10-37.7-5.254-49
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3077 Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) (57-16), #6032 Manitowoc Lutheran (Manitowoc, WI) (48-0), #6734 Mayville (WI) (42-6), #7643 Howards Grove (WI) (58-8), #8390 Hilbert/Stockbridge (Stockbridge, WI) (41-7), #9121 Reedsville (WI) (22-10), #10632 Little Wolf (Manawa, WI) (62-27), #11330 Mishicot (WI) (12-6), #11988 Ozaukee (Fredonia, WI) (44-14), #12973 Oostburg (WI) (16-13)

382South (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMilwaukee City - Richardson 3-61-5 (6th)3-6-38.3-27.433-50
WINS: #13223 Madison University/Universal (Milwaukee, WI) (21-8), #14228 Pulaski/Milwaukee Arts/Carmen Science & Tech South (Milwaukee, WI) (24-18), #14321 North (Milwaukee, WI) (22-6), LOSSES: #9434 Bay View/Conservatory of Lifelong Learning (Milwaukee, WI) (60-13), #9456 Riverside University/Meir (Milwaukee, WI) (41-14), #11141 Hamilton/Audubon (Milwaukee, WI) (52-22), #12608 Bradley Tech (Milwaukee, WI) (42-26), #12717 Reagan Prep (Milwaukee, WI) (16-0), #13097 Vincent/Destiny (Milwaukee, WI) (12-8)

383More [St. Thomas] (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMetro Classic 0-90-6 (t 7th)0-9-39.1-0.456-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3475 St. Catherine's (Racine, WI) (75-7), #3754 Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI) (70-0), #3818 Luther [Martin] (Greendale, WI) (67-0), #7553 St. Francis (WI) (52-7), #8280 St. Joseph (Kenosha, WI) (43-0), #10373 Shoreland Lutheran (Somers, WI) (21-0), #10839 Dominican (Whitefish Bay, WI) (54-16), #10874 Brookfield Academy (Brookfield, WI) (34-8), #11794 Living Word Lutheran (Jackson, WI) (48-0)

384Chequamegon (Park Falls, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMarawood 0-90-6 (7th)0-9-41.30.744-47
WINS: none, LOSSES: #975 Stratford (WI) (70-6), #1681 Edgar (WI) (70-0), #3799 Marathon (WI) (53-0), #6665 Auburndale (WI) (50-8), #9618 Tomahawk (WI) (48-0), #10099 Rib Lake-Prentice (Rib Lake, WI) (48-0), #11167 Boyceville (WI) (66-30), #12615 Eleva-Strum (Strum, WI) (46-12), #12810 Neillsville/Granton (Neillsville, WI) (14-12)

385Rio (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinTrailways - Small 2-72-5 (6th)2-7-41.3-24.642-47
WINS: #13616 Randolph (WI) (14-7), #14431 Wayland Academy (Beaver Dam, WI) (44-20), LOSSES: #8048 Fall River (WI) (44-0), #9910 Johnson Creek (WI) (46-12), #10535 Lourdes (Oshkosh, WI) (39-14), #11238 Almond-Bancroft (Almond, WI) (20-6), #12949 Cambria-Friesland (Cambria, WI) (40-14), #12962 Deerfield (WI) (28-0), #12994 Southwestern (Hazel Green, WI) (20-6)

386Pepin/Alma (Pepin, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinLakeland - South 0-90-6 (7th)0-9-41.8-14.448-42
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6243 Independence/Gilmanton (Independence, WI) (35-6), #6408 Clear Lake (WI) (47-8), #8728 Webster (WI) (35-8), #9881 Turtle Lake (WI) (52-18), #12019 Elmwood/Plum City (Elmwood, WI) (44-22), #12280 Cornell/Lake Holcombe (Cornell, WI) (20-16), #12404 Frederic (WI) (32-16), #12814 Cochrane-Fountain City (Fountain City, WI) (32-8), #13342 Flambeau (Tony, WI) (41-32)

387Riverdale (Muscoda, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinRidge & Valley 1-81-5 (t 5th)1-8-41.8-23.644-44
WINS: #14207 Wonewoc-Center/Weston (Wonewoc, WI) (38-8), LOSSES: #8836 Brookwood (Ontario, WI) (58-16), #10204 Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (Wauzeka, WI) (28-0), #10631 Hillsboro (WI) (35-0), #10894 Benton/Scales Mound IL (Benton, WI) (27-7), #11104 Ithaca (Richland Center, WI) (34-20), #12402 De Soto (WI) (22-0), #13606 North Crawford (Soldiers Grove, WI) (28-22), #14069 Kickapoo/La Farge (Viola, WI) (42-32)

388Cameron (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinLakeland - North 0-80-5 (7th)0-8-42.5-1.250-31
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1937 Grantsburg (WI) (51-8), #5222 Unity (Balsam Lake, WI) (50-6), #6389 Cumberland (WI) (43-6), #6408 Clear Lake (WI) (38-0), #8728 Webster (WI) (49-20), #9307 St. Croix Falls (WI) (52-0), #12280 Cornell/Lake Holcombe (Cornell, WI) (58-20), #13194 Shell Lake (WI) (40-14)

389Kickapoo/La Farge (Viola, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinRidge & Valley 1-81-5 (t 5th)1-8-44.7-21.646-44
WINS: #13926 Riverdale (Muscoda, WI) (42-32), LOSSES: #5112 Potosi/Cassville (Potosi, WI) (59-18), #10204 Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (Wauzeka, WI) (47-20), #10631 Hillsboro (WI) (44-18), #11065 New Lisbon (WI) (56-22), #11104 Ithaca (Richland Center, WI) (42-7), #12402 De Soto (WI) (22-0), #13606 North Crawford (Soldiers Grove, WI) (22-14), #14207 Wonewoc-Center/Weston (Wonewoc, WI) (22-20)

390Blair-Taylor (Blair, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinDairyland 0-90-6 (7th)0-9-45.5-16.647-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6241 Melrose-Mindoro (Melrose, WI) (49-7), #6243 Independence/Gilmanton (Independence, WI) (46-13), #10468 Whitehall (WI) (42-6), #11238 Almond-Bancroft (Almond, WI) (56-19), #12402 De Soto (WI) (24-13), #12518 Augusta (WI) (35-14), #12615 Eleva-Strum (Strum, WI) (44-14), #12814 Cochrane-Fountain City (Fountain City, WI) (42-23), #13034 Luther (Onalaska, WI) (24-14)

391Three Lakes/Phelps (Three Lakes, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMONLPC - Small 3-63-5 (6th)3-6-47.3-3434-52
WINS: #14361 Elcho/White Lake (Elcho, WI) (38-22), #14465 Florence (WI) (2-0), #14465 Florence (WI) (70-21), LOSSES: #9778 Crandon (WI) (44-8), #11215 Crivitz (WI) (50-6), #12518 Augusta (WI) (34-6), #12514 Wabeno/Laona (Wabeno, WI) (52-0), #12531 Niagara/Goodman/Pembine (Niagara, WI) (34-0), #13264 Suring (WI) (44-6)

392St. John's Northwestern Military Academy (Delafield, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMidwest Classic 0-70-6 (7th)0-7-49.1-8.539-30
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1975 Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) (76-0), #7160 University (Milwaukee, WI) (68-0), #7553 St. Francis (WI) (62-0), #10874 Brookfield Academy (Brookfield, WI) (41-6), #11794 Living Word Lutheran (Jackson, WI) (69-0), #12713 Tri-County (Plainfield, WI) (52-0), #13330 HOPE (Milwaukee, WI) (42-21)

393Wonewoc-Center/Weston (Wonewoc, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinRidge & Valley 1-81-5 (t 5th)1-8-49.1-2637-50
WINS: #14069 Kickapoo/La Farge (Viola, WI) (22-20), LOSSES: #10140 Royall (Elroy, WI) (38-0), #10204 Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (Wauzeka, WI) (41-12), #11065 New Lisbon (WI) (44-12), #11104 Ithaca (Richland Center, WI) (28-6), #12402 De Soto (WI) (28-6), #13496 Belmont (WI) (27-12), #13606 North Crawford (Soldiers Grove, WI) (44-22), #13926 Riverdale (Muscoda, WI) (38-8)

394Pulaski/Milwaukee Arts/Carmen Science & Tech South (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMilwaukee City - Richardson 1-80-6 (7th)1-8-49.7-23.738-46
WINS: #13097 Vincent/Destiny (Milwaukee, WI) (30-20), LOSSES: #9434 Bay View/Conservatory of Lifelong Learning (Milwaukee, WI) (49-0), #9456 Riverside University/Meir (Milwaukee, WI) (37-0), #11141 Hamilton/Audubon (Milwaukee, WI) (42-0), #12608 Bradley Tech (Milwaukee, WI) (40-8), #12717 Reagan Prep (Milwaukee, WI) (22-14), #12951 Obama Career & Tech [Barack] (Milwaukee, WI) (50-0), #13330 HOPE (Milwaukee, WI) (44-6), #13709 South (Milwaukee, WI) (24-18)

395Marion/Tigerton (Marion, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCentral Wisconsin - Small 0-80-5 (6th)0-7-52.6-13.846-35
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6737 Wild Rose (WI) (54-0), #6943 Pittsville (WI) (78-0), #8865 Bark River-Harris (Harris, MI) (64-6), #10535 Lourdes (Oshkosh, WI) (56-0), #11238 Almond-Bancroft (Almond, WI) (56-0), #12531 Niagara/Goodman/Pembine (Niagara, WI) (61-0), #12713 Tri-County (Plainfield, WI) (58-20), #13327 Rosholt (WI) (60-0)

396North (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMilwaukee City - Blackbourn 0-90-6 (7th)0-9-52.8-19.440-43
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7587 Case (Racine, WI) (51-0), #8341 King [Rufus] (Milwaukee, WI) (49-6), #8452 Marshall/Carmen Science & Tech Northwest/Juneau/Milwaukee School of Languages (Milwaukee, WI) (54-0), #11093 Washington/Milwaukee Academy of Science/Milwaukee Collegiate Academy (Milwaukee, WI) (52-8), #12608 Bradley Tech (Milwaukee, WI) (14-6), #12951 Obama Career & Tech [Barack] (Milwaukee, WI) (26-6), #13097 Vincent/Destiny (Milwaukee, WI) (58-18), #13223 Madison University/Universal (Milwaukee, WI) (42-8), #13709 South (Milwaukee, WI) (22-6)

397Elcho/White Lake (Elcho, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMONLPC - Small 1-81-6 (7th)1-8-54.1-27.242-45
WINS: #14465 Florence (WI) (34-20), LOSSES: #8974 Belleville (WI) (41-6), #9778 Crandon (WI) (60-24), #11215 Crivitz (WI) (45-16), #12518 Augusta (WI) (46-0), #12514 Wabeno/Laona (Wabeno, WI) (54-8), #12531 Niagara/Goodman/Pembine (Niagara, WI) (70-24), #13264 Suring (WI) (44-0), #14144 Three Lakes/Phelps (Three Lakes, WI) (38-22)

398Wayland Academy (Beaver Dam, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinTrailways - Small 0-70-7 (8th)0-7-57.5-22.636-36
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8048 Fall River (WI) (52-14), #9910 Johnson Creek (WI) (46-8), #10535 Lourdes (Oshkosh, WI) (70-12), #12949 Cambria-Friesland (Cambria, WI) (26-12), #12962 Deerfield (WI) (56-28), #13616 Randolph (WI) (56-0), #13901 Rio (WI) (44-20)

399Florence (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMONLPC - Small 0-90-8 (8th)0-9-60.2-31.937-49
WINS: none, LOSSES: #9778 Crandon (WI) (51-6), #11215 Crivitz (WI) (2-0), #12514 Wabeno/Laona (Wabeno, WI) (2-0), #12531 Niagara/Goodman/Pembine (Niagara, WI) (54-21), #13264 Suring (WI) (16-0), #13288 Greenwood (WI) (34-7), #14144 Three Lakes/Phelps (Three Lakes, WI) (70-21), #14144 Three Lakes/Phelps (Three Lakes, WI) (2-0), #14361 Elcho/White Lake (Elcho, WI) (34-20)