click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Okanogan (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Caribou Trail1A9-14-0 (1st)7-116.1-4.755-44
WINS: #7941 Cashmere (WA) (51-7), #8943 Naches Valley (Naches, WA) (44-7), #8943 Naches Valley (Naches, WA) (48-0), #9282 Cascade (Leavenworth, WA) (48-14), #9638 Warden (WA) (49-6), #10987 Omak (WA) (41-7), #12844 Chelan (WA) (56-7), #13163 Oroville (WA) (64-13), #13281 Tonasket (WA) (49-7), LOSSES: #1400 Royal (Royal City, WA) (49-0)

2Cashmere (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Caribou Trail1A6-43-1 (2nd)5-3-1.7-3.342-42
WINS: Graham (Chilliwack, British Columbia) (48-7), #9282 Cascade (Leavenworth, WA) (29-6), #10837 La Salle (Union Gap, WA) (41-13), #10987 Omak (WA) (34-14), #11319 Sultan (WA) (51-0), #12844 Chelan (WA) (49-0), LOSSES: #3922 Okanogan (WA) (51-7), #5563 Freeman (Rockford, WA) (35-19), #6911 Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA) (42-23), #6963 Ephrata (WA) (21-10)

3Cascade (Leavenworth, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Caribou Trail1A6-42-2 (3rd)4-3-7.7-7.747-46
WINS: #10716 Heppner (OR) (42-12), #10987 Omak (WA) (27-14), #11319 Sultan (WA) (22-5), #12844 Chelan (WA) (49-20), #13386 Stanfield (OR) (17-14), #13660 Cle Elum-Roslyn (Cle Elum, WA) (52-0), LOSSES: #2978 Newport (WA) (47-21), #3922 Okanogan (WA) (48-14), #7941 Cashmere (WA) (29-6), #10053 East Valley (Yakima, WA) (34-26)

4Omak (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Caribou Trail1A3-61-3 (4th)3-4-17-10.937-39
WINS: #12844 Chelan (WA) (55-22), #13331 River View (Kennewick, WA) (41-0), #14113 Highland (Cowiche, WA) (42-3), LOSSES: #3922 Okanogan (WA) (41-7), Fulton (Vernon, British Columbia) (19-14), #6082 Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls, WA) (54-20), #7923 Kellogg (ID) (46-3), #7941 Cashmere (WA) (34-14), #9282 Cascade (Leavenworth, WA) (27-14)

5Chelan (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Caribou Trail1A1-70-4 (5th)1-7-29.7-3.450-30
WINS: #12950 Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA) (25-6), LOSSES: #3922 Okanogan (WA) (56-7), #5799 Zillah (WA) (55-13), #6757 Deer Park (WA) (48-0), #7941 Cashmere (WA) (49-0), #9282 Cascade (Leavenworth, WA) (49-20), #9541 Granger (WA) (62-38), #10987 Omak (WA) (55-22)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Montesano (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Evergreen1A11-14-0 (1st)7-113.7-6.760-58
WINS: #7858 Hoquiam/Lake Quinault (Hoquiam, WA) (35-13), #8851 Aberdeen (WA) (41-20), #8916 Long [R. A.] (Longview, WA) (32-10), #8987 Sequim (WA) (41-6), #10171 Stevenson (WA) (63-12), #10232 Wright Academy [Charles] (Tacoma, WA) (41-0), #10431 Forks (WA) (44-6), #10682 Castle Rock (WA) (47-0), #11619 Elma (WA) (51-0), #12115 Rochester (WA) (54-19), #13393 Tenino (WA) (54-0), LOSSES: #2505 Meridian (Bellingham, WA) (28-7)

2Hoquiam/Lake Quinault (Hoquiam, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Evergreen1A6-53-1 (2nd)4-3-1.4070-45
WINS: #8851 Aberdeen (WA) (14-12), #10431 Forks (WA) (28-0), #10682 Castle Rock (WA) (21-12), #11619 Elma (WA) (35-14), #13393 Tenino (WA) (35-0), #13960 Fort Vancouver (Vancouver, WA) (49-16), LOSSES: #1324 Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) (56-3), #2505 Meridian (Bellingham, WA) (63-21), #3434 La Center (WA) (30-19), #4421 Montesano (WA) (35-13), #5166 West [W. F.] (Chehalis, WA) (39-6)

3Forks (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Evergreen1A6-42-2 (3rd)5-3-13.7-10.345-46
WINS: Neah Bay (WA) (50-0), #11619 Elma (WA) (20-3), #12226 King's Way Christian (Vancouver, WA) (54-21), #13393 Tenino (WA) (32-12), #13546 Chimacum (WA) (52-7), #13939 Vashon Island (WA) (68-0), LOSSES: #3434 La Center (WA) (49-12), #4421 Montesano (WA) (44-6), #7858 Hoquiam/Lake Quinault (Hoquiam, WA) (28-0), #10709 North Mason (Belfair, WA) (15-14)

4Elma (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Evergreen1A3-61-3 (4th)2-4-20.7-10.745-43
WINS: #10791 Columbia (White Salmon, WA) (35-34), #12115 Rochester (WA) (29-12), #13393 Tenino (WA) (38-6), LOSSES: #4421 Montesano (WA) (51-0), #7858 Hoquiam/Lake Quinault (Hoquiam, WA) (35-14), #7989 Eatonville (WA) (55-7), #8851 Aberdeen (WA) (56-34), #10431 Forks (WA) (20-3), #12530 Seton Catholic (Vancouver, WA) (36-28)

5Tenino (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Evergreen1A1-70-4 (5th)1-6-35.1-12.442-38
WINS: #12950 Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA) (20-7), LOSSES: #4421 Montesano (WA) (54-0), #7858 Hoquiam/Lake Quinault (Hoquiam, WA) (35-0), #10171 Stevenson (WA) (20-12), #10431 Forks (WA) (32-12), #11619 Elma (WA) (38-6), #11898 Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA) (30-7), #12115 Rochester (WA) (23-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Nisqually1A10-27-0 (1st)9-211.5-962-64
WINS: #6224 Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA) (61-53), #6911 Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA) (35-13), #10232 Wright Academy [Charles] (Tacoma, WA) (41-0), #10732 Orting (WA) (41-7), #12619 Port Townsend (WA) (55-14), #12908 Klahowya (Silverdale, WA) (62-0), #12950 Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA) (56-0), #13512 Coupeville (WA) (70-6), #13546 Chimacum (WA) (49-0), #13939 Vashon Island (WA) (55-0), LOSSES: #2505 Meridian (Bellingham, WA) (34-29), #3434 La Center (WA) (41-35)

2Wright Academy [Charles] (Tacoma, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Nisqually1A8-36-1 (2nd)7-2-12.7-16.253-60
WINS: #8103 Toledo (WA) (19-18), #12530 Seton Catholic (Vancouver, WA) (22-13), #12619 Port Townsend (WA) (14-7), #12908 Klahowya (Silverdale, WA) (12-7), #12950 Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA) (30-6), #13512 Coupeville (WA) (52-20), #13546 Chimacum (WA) (37-6), #13939 Vashon Island (WA) (14-6), LOSSES: #4421 Montesano (WA) (41-0), #4895 Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA) (41-0), #12115 Rochester (WA) (21-7)

3Port Townsend (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Nisqually1A3-73-4 (t 4th)3-5-27.7-18.650-53
WINS: #12950 Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA) (27-14), #13512 Coupeville (WA) (61-12), #13546 Chimacum (WA) (37-7), LOSSES: #4895 Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA) (55-14), #5098 Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) (48-7), #8987 Sequim (WA) (2-0), #10232 Wright Academy [Charles] (Tacoma, WA) (14-7), #12582 Port Angeles (WA) (27-13), #12908 Klahowya (Silverdale, WA) (7-6), #13939 Vashon Island (WA) (27-21)

4Klahowya (Silverdale, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Nisqually1A3-73-4 (t 4th)3-4-30.4-19.551-52
WINS: #12619 Port Townsend (WA) (7-6), #13512 Coupeville (WA) (34-12), #13939 Vashon Island (WA) (17-7), LOSSES: #4895 Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA) (62-0), #7530 Bremerton (WA) (45-6), #10232 Wright Academy [Charles] (Tacoma, WA) (12-7), #10709 North Mason (Belfair, WA) (28-20), #11421 Granite Falls (WA) (27-22), #12950 Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA) (14-7), #13546 Chimacum (WA) (17-14)

5Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Nisqually1A4-64-3 (3rd)4-6-30.7-24.839-60
WINS: #12908 Klahowya (Silverdale, WA) (14-7), #13512 Coupeville (WA) (24-12), #13546 Chimacum (WA) (28-6), #13939 Vashon Island (WA) (35-6), LOSSES: #4895 Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA) (56-0), #10232 Wright Academy [Charles] (Tacoma, WA) (30-6), #11898 Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA) (14-7), #12619 Port Townsend (WA) (27-14), #12844 Chelan (WA) (25-6), #13393 Tenino (WA) (20-7)

6Coupeville (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Nisqually1A3-71-6 (8th)1-7-36.7-23.348-53
WINS: #12893 South Whidbey (Langley, WA) (18-0), #13939 Vashon Island (WA) (42-7), #14325 LaConner (WA) (40-6), LOSSES: #4895 Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA) (70-6), #6224 Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA) (55-14), #10232 Wright Academy [Charles] (Tacoma, WA) (52-20), #12619 Port Townsend (WA) (61-12), #12908 Klahowya (Silverdale, WA) (34-12), #12950 Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA) (24-12), #13546 Chimacum (WA) (33-27)

7Chimacum (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Nisqually1A4-62-5 (t 6th)2-6-37.1-22.245-46
WINS: Neah Bay (WA) (21-6), #12893 South Whidbey (Langley, WA) (13-6), #12908 Klahowya (Silverdale, WA) (17-14), #13512 Coupeville (WA) (33-27), LOSSES: #4895 Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA) (49-0), #10232 Wright Academy [Charles] (Tacoma, WA) (37-6), #10431 Forks (WA) (52-7), #12619 Port Townsend (WA) (37-7), #12950 Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA) (28-6), #13939 Vashon Island (WA) (39-0)

8Vashon Island (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Nisqually1A2-82-5 (t 6th)2-7-42.9-2153-51
WINS: #12619 Port Townsend (WA) (27-21), #13546 Chimacum (WA) (39-0), LOSSES: #4895 Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA) (55-0), #10232 Wright Academy [Charles] (Tacoma, WA) (14-6), #10431 Forks (WA) (68-0), #11898 Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA) (55-7), #12351 Concrete (WA) (66-0), #12908 Klahowya (Silverdale, WA) (17-7), #12950 Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA) (35-6), #13512 Coupeville (WA) (42-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Newport (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Northeast1A10-16-1 (2nd)9-121.62.662-46
WINS: #3003 Colville (WA) (21-7), #5563 Freeman (Rockford, WA) (19-0), #5799 Zillah (WA) (13-6), #6082 Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls, WA) (20-16), #6757 Deer Park (WA) (27-25), #9289 Riverside (Chattaroy, WA) (35-0), #9282 Cascade (Leavenworth, WA) (47-21), #10302 Priest River (ID) (29-8), #11336 Jenkins (Chewelah, WA) (25-0), #12770 Medical Lake (WA) (48-0), LOSSES: #3003 Colville (WA) (28-14)

2Colville (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Northeast1A9-27-0 (1st)8-121.47.468-42
WINS: #2978 Newport (WA) (28-14), #4966 Connell (WA) (29-14), #5563 Freeman (Rockford, WA) (34-0), #6082 Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls, WA) (23-6), #6757 Deer Park (WA) (34-7), #9289 Riverside (Chattaroy, WA) (49-6), #9348 Lakeland (Rathdrum, ID) (35-7), #11336 Jenkins (Chewelah, WA) (35-6), #12770 Medical Lake (WA) (42-0), LOSSES: #1621 West Valley (Spokane, WA) (13-12), #2978 Newport (WA) (21-7)

3Freeman (Rockford, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Northeast1A7-35-2 (3rd)6-38.34.556-42
WINS: #6082 Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls, WA) (19-7), #6757 Deer Park (WA) (9-7), #7941 Cashmere (WA) (35-19), #9289 Riverside (Chattaroy, WA) (23-0), #11336 Jenkins (Chewelah, WA) (28-6), #12749 Timberlake (Spirit Lake, ID) (42-14), #12770 Medical Lake (WA) (49-0), LOSSES: #1400 Royal (Royal City, WA) (35-0), #2978 Newport (WA) (19-0), #3003 Colville (WA) (34-0)

4Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Northeast1A6-34-3 (4th)5-35.9-541-46
WINS: #6757 Deer Park (WA) (20-14), #9289 Riverside (Chattaroy, WA) (34-24), #10987 Omak (WA) (54-20), #11336 Jenkins (Chewelah, WA) (38-6), #12770 Medical Lake (WA) (42-8), #13854 Bonners Ferry (ID) (48-12), LOSSES: #2978 Newport (WA) (20-16), #3003 Colville (WA) (23-6), #5563 Freeman (Rockford, WA) (19-7)

5Deer Park (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Northeast1A6-43-4 (5th)4-43-2.946-49
WINS: #9289 Riverside (Chattaroy, WA) (27-0), #9361 Rogers [John R.] (Spokane, WA) (37-21), #9582 St. Maries (ID) (34-0), #11336 Jenkins (Chewelah, WA) (28-12), #12770 Medical Lake (WA) (52-14), #12844 Chelan (WA) (48-0), LOSSES: #2978 Newport (WA) (27-25), #3003 Colville (WA) (34-7), #5563 Freeman (Rockford, WA) (9-7), #6082 Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls, WA) (20-14)

6Riverside (Chattaroy, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Northeast1A5-52-5 (6th)3-5-7.7-4.145-50
WINS: #9582 St. Maries (ID) (26-12), #11336 Jenkins (Chewelah, WA) (27-6), #11336 Jenkins (Chewelah, WA) (12-8), #12770 Medical Lake (WA) (15-6), #13854 Bonners Ferry (ID) (44-0), LOSSES: #2978 Newport (WA) (35-0), #3003 Colville (WA) (49-6), #5563 Freeman (Rockford, WA) (23-0), #6082 Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls, WA) (34-24), #6757 Deer Park (WA) (27-0)

7Jenkins (Chewelah, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Northeast1A1-71-6 (7th)1-7-193.548-32
WINS: #12770 Medical Lake (WA) (14-6), LOSSES: #2978 Newport (WA) (25-0), #3003 Colville (WA) (35-6), #5563 Freeman (Rockford, WA) (28-6), #6082 Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls, WA) (38-6), #6757 Deer Park (WA) (28-12), #9289 Riverside (Chattaroy, WA) (27-6), #9289 Riverside (Chattaroy, WA) (12-8)

8Medical Lake (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Northeast1A0-90-7 (8th)0-7-29.13.754-33
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2978 Newport (WA) (48-0), #3003 Colville (WA) (42-0), #5563 Freeman (Rockford, WA) (49-0), #6082 Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls, WA) (42-8), #6757 Deer Park (WA) (52-14), #7923 Kellogg (ID) (23-6), #9289 Riverside (Chattaroy, WA) (15-6), #10302 Priest River (ID) (29-0), #11336 Jenkins (Chewelah, WA) (14-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Meridian (Bellingham, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Northwest1A12-06-0 (1st)10-024.71.467-59
WINS: #4421 Montesano (WA) (28-7), #4895 Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA) (34-29), #5098 Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) (26-15), #5098 Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) (52-29), #6224 Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA) (28-27), #6224 Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA) (50-36), #6911 Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA) (28-7), #6911 Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA) (33-20), #7858 Hoquiam/Lake Quinault (Hoquiam, WA) (63-21), #9623 Anacortes (WA) (20-14), #11370 Blaine (WA) (50-44), #11898 Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA) (63-3), LOSSES: none

2Mt. Baker (Deming, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Northwest1A7-43-3 (2nd)5-410.55.460-46
WINS: Kelowna (British Columbia) (56-14), #6224 Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA) (29-12), #6911 Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA) (27-21), #6911 Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA) (18-14), #8303 Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) (49-13), #10278 King's (Seattle, WA) (45-15), #12619 Port Townsend (WA) (48-7), LOSSES: #2505 Meridian (Bellingham, WA) (26-15), #2505 Meridian (Bellingham, WA) (52-29), #3434 La Center (WA) (42-24), #6224 Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA) (26-14)

3Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Northwest1A6-52-4 (3rd)4-55.30.466-50
WINS: #5098 Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) (26-14), #6911 Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA) (35-17), #11319 Sultan (WA) (62-12), #11370 Blaine (WA) (45-6), #11421 Granite Falls (WA) (56-34), #13512 Coupeville (WA) (55-14), LOSSES: #2505 Meridian (Bellingham, WA) (50-36), #2505 Meridian (Bellingham, WA) (28-27), #4895 Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA) (61-53), #5098 Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) (29-12), #6911 Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA) (28-14)

4Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Northwest1A3-61-5 (4th)2-62.51171-29
WINS: #6224 Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA) (28-14), #7941 Cashmere (WA) (42-23), #8893 Bellingham (WA) (7-0), LOSSES: #2505 Meridian (Bellingham, WA) (33-20), #2505 Meridian (Bellingham, WA) (28-7), #4895 Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA) (35-13), #5098 Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) (27-21), #5098 Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) (18-14), #6224 Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA) (35-17)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Royal (Royal City, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - East1A12-07-0 (1st)10-033.5-3.360-55
WINS: #3922 Okanogan (WA) (49-0), #4966 Connell (WA) (24-21), #5563 Freeman (Rockford, WA) (35-0), #5773 Othello (WA) (35-0), #6740 Ellensburg (WA) (42-0), #9054 Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA) (49-0), #9585 Wahluke (Mattawa, WA) (69-0), #9638 Warden (WA) (61-3), #10837 La Salle (Union Gap, WA) (48-7), #11465 Columbia (Burbank, WA) (67-7), #13331 River View (Kennewick, WA) (75-0), #13498 College Place (WA) (73-0), LOSSES: none

2Connell (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - East1A8-26-1 (2nd)7-211.1-2.356-44
WINS: #5773 Othello (WA) (28-10), #9054 Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA) (40-19), #9541 Granger (WA) (13-8), #9585 Wahluke (Mattawa, WA) (42-9), #9638 Warden (WA) (17-3), #11465 Columbia (Burbank, WA) (63-26), #13331 River View (Kennewick, WA) (42-6), #13498 College Place (WA) (50-0), LOSSES: #1400 Royal (Royal City, WA) (24-21), #3003 Colville (WA) (29-14)

3Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - East1A5-44-3 (4th)4-4-6.7-5.550-41
WINS: #9638 Warden (WA) (35-12), #11465 Columbia (Burbank, WA) (41-30), #12117 Grandview (WA) (57-18), #13331 River View (Kennewick, WA) (48-0), #13498 College Place (WA) (35-7), LOSSES: #1400 Royal (Royal City, WA) (49-0), #4966 Connell (WA) (40-19), #5799 Zillah (WA) (56-34), #9585 Wahluke (Mattawa, WA) (16-12)

4Wahluke (Mattawa, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - East1A5-45-2 (3rd)5-4-9.4-5.153-38
WINS: #9054 Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA) (16-12), #9638 Warden (WA) (28-20), #11465 Columbia (Burbank, WA) (66-44), #13331 River View (Kennewick, WA) (31-8), #13498 College Place (WA) (30-27), LOSSES: #1400 Royal (Royal City, WA) (69-0), #4966 Connell (WA) (42-9), #5799 Zillah (WA) (28-0), #8943 Naches Valley (Naches, WA) (34-20)

5Warden (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - East1A5-53-4 (5th)3-5-9.6-7.954-44
WINS: #10053 East Valley (Yakima, WA) (36-7), #11465 Columbia (Burbank, WA) (34-28), #13331 River View (Kennewick, WA) (28-0), #13498 College Place (WA) (35-0), #13557 Mabton (WA) (63-6), LOSSES: #1400 Royal (Royal City, WA) (61-3), #3922 Okanogan (WA) (49-6), #4966 Connell (WA) (17-3), #9054 Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA) (35-12), #9585 Wahluke (Mattawa, WA) (28-20)

6Columbia (Burbank, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - East1A4-52-5 (6th)3-5-19.8-15.640-49
WINS: #13331 River View (Kennewick, WA) (29-25), #13498 College Place (WA) (46-19), #14113 Highland (Cowiche, WA) (47-3), #14370 Waitsburg/Dayton (Waitsburg, WA) (42-2), LOSSES: #1400 Royal (Royal City, WA) (67-7), #4966 Connell (WA) (63-26), #9054 Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA) (41-30), #9585 Wahluke (Mattawa, WA) (66-44), #9638 Warden (WA) (34-28)

7River View (Kennewick, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - East1A2-81-6 (7th)2-7-34.5-11.447-51
WINS: #13498 College Place (WA) (13-7), #14280 Goldendale (WA) (44-20), LOSSES: #1400 Royal (Royal City, WA) (75-0), #4966 Connell (WA) (42-6), #9054 Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA) (48-0), #9585 Wahluke (Mattawa, WA) (31-8), #9638 Warden (WA) (28-0), #10987 Omak (WA) (41-0), #11465 Columbia (Burbank, WA) (29-25), #12117 Grandview (WA) (39-13)

8College Place (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - East1A2-80-7 (8th)2-7-36.4-14.245-54
WINS: #14113 Highland (Cowiche, WA) (34-13), #14280 Goldendale (WA) (26-8), LOSSES: #1400 Royal (Royal City, WA) (73-0), #4966 Connell (WA) (50-0), #9054 Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA) (35-7), #9585 Wahluke (Mattawa, WA) (30-27), #9638 Warden (WA) (35-0), #11465 Columbia (Burbank, WA) (46-19), #12117 Grandview (WA) (20-14), #13331 River View (Kennewick, WA) (13-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Zillah (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - West1A9-26-0 (1st)9-17.3-10.748-56
WINS: #8943 Naches Valley (Naches, WA) (19-0), #9054 Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA) (56-34), #9541 Granger (WA) (15-8), #9585 Wahluke (Mattawa, WA) (28-0), #10837 La Salle (Union Gap, WA) (27-7), #12844 Chelan (WA) (55-13), #13660 Cle Elum-Roslyn (Cle Elum, WA) (66-0), #14113 Highland (Cowiche, WA) (53-0), #14280 Goldendale (WA) (46-6), LOSSES: #2978 Newport (WA) (13-6), #5193 Prosser (WA) (29-21)

2Naches Valley (Naches, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - West1A6-45-1 (2nd)6-3-6.1-8.551-46
WINS: #9541 Granger (WA) (39-14), #9585 Wahluke (Mattawa, WA) (34-20), #10837 La Salle (Union Gap, WA) (28-24), #13660 Cle Elum-Roslyn (Cle Elum, WA) (55-6), #14113 Highland (Cowiche, WA) (55-6), #14280 Goldendale (WA) (41-0), LOSSES: #3922 Okanogan (WA) (44-7), #3922 Okanogan (WA) (48-0), #5799 Zillah (WA) (19-0), #7682 Toppenish (WA) (35-3)

3Granger (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - West1A7-34-2 (3rd)5-3-9.1-19.338-59
WINS: #10837 La Salle (Union Gap, WA) (27-6), #12844 Chelan (WA) (62-38), #13557 Mabton (WA) (50-6), #13660 Cle Elum-Roslyn (Cle Elum, WA) (47-0), #13676 White Swan (WA) (47-12), #14113 Highland (Cowiche, WA) (40-0), #14280 Goldendale (WA) (56-0), LOSSES: #4966 Connell (WA) (13-8), #5799 Zillah (WA) (15-8), #8943 Naches Valley (Naches, WA) (39-14)

4La Salle (Union Gap, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - West1A4-53-3 (4th)3-5-16.1-751-42
WINS: #10557 DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) (27-13), #13660 Cle Elum-Roslyn (Cle Elum, WA) (41-0), #14113 Highland (Cowiche, WA) (42-0), #14280 Goldendale (WA) (26-0), LOSSES: #1400 Royal (Royal City, WA) (48-7), #5799 Zillah (WA) (27-7), #7941 Cashmere (WA) (41-13), #8943 Naches Valley (Naches, WA) (28-24), #9541 Granger (WA) (27-6)

5Cle Elum-Roslyn (Cle Elum, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - West1A2-62-4 (5th)2-5-38.5-18.634-45
WINS: #14113 Highland (Cowiche, WA) (12-6), #14280 Goldendale (WA) (26-14), LOSSES: #5799 Zillah (WA) (66-0), #8943 Naches Valley (Naches, WA) (55-6), #9282 Cascade (Leavenworth, WA) (52-0), #9541 Granger (WA) (47-0), #10837 La Salle (Union Gap, WA) (41-0), #12959 Wapato (WA) (14-0)

6Highland (Cowiche, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - West1A1-91-5 (6th)1-8-47-20.442-53
WINS: #14280 Goldendale (WA) (9-0), LOSSES: #5799 Zillah (WA) (53-0), #8943 Naches Valley (Naches, WA) (55-6), #9541 Granger (WA) (40-0), #10837 La Salle (Union Gap, WA) (42-0), #10987 Omak (WA) (42-3), #11465 Columbia (Burbank, WA) (47-3), #13056 Kittitas/Thorp (Kittitas, WA) (24-6), #13498 College Place (WA) (34-13), #13660 Cle Elum-Roslyn (Cle Elum, WA) (12-6)

7Goldendale (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - West1A0-100-6 (7th)0-9-52-19.844-53
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5799 Zillah (WA) (46-6), #8943 Naches Valley (Naches, WA) (41-0), #9541 Granger (WA) (56-0), #10791 Columbia (White Salmon, WA) (53-0), #10837 La Salle (Union Gap, WA) (26-0), #11077 Lyle/Wishram (Lyle, WA) (38-0), #13331 River View (Kennewick, WA) (44-20), #13498 College Place (WA) (26-8), #13660 Cle Elum-Roslyn (Cle Elum, WA) (26-14), #14113 Highland (Cowiche, WA) (9-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1La Center (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Trico1A10-24-0 (1st)8-018.9069-52
WINS: #4895 Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA) (41-35), #5098 Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) (42-24), #5864 Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) (48-20), #7858 Hoquiam/Lake Quinault (Hoquiam, WA) (30-19), #10171 Stevenson (WA) (64-32), #10431 Forks (WA) (49-12), #10682 Castle Rock (WA) (30-0), #10791 Columbia (White Salmon, WA) (42-0), #11290 Ridgefield (WA) (35-7), #12226 King's Way Christian (Vancouver, WA) (56-14), LOSSES: #1324 Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) (42-6), #6800 Woodland (WA) (35-28)

2Stevenson (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Trico1A6-32-2 (t 2nd)4-3-12.4-12.744-43
WINS: #10791 Columbia (White Salmon, WA) (24-21), #11077 Lyle/Wishram (Lyle, WA) (14-6), #12226 King's Way Christian (Vancouver, WA) (27-18), #12530 Seton Catholic (Vancouver, WA) (27-7), #13393 Tenino (WA) (20-12), #14444 Portland Christian/Columbia Christian (Portland, OR) (48-13), LOSSES: #3434 La Center (WA) (64-32), #4421 Montesano (WA) (63-12), #10682 Castle Rock (WA) (24-15)

3Castle Rock (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Trico1A3-72-2 (t 2nd)2-4-15.3-3.856-44
WINS: #10171 Stevenson (WA) (24-15), #10743 Onalaska (WA) (42-28), #12226 King's Way Christian (Vancouver, WA) (55-14), LOSSES: #3434 La Center (WA) (30-0), #4421 Montesano (WA) (47-0), #6918 Washougal (WA) (41-14), #7858 Hoquiam/Lake Quinault (Hoquiam, WA) (21-12), #8851 Aberdeen (WA) (35-21), #10791 Columbia (White Salmon, WA) (22-12), #11290 Ridgefield (WA) (41-0)

4Columbia (White Salmon, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Trico1A4-41-3 (t 4th)3-4-15.8-17.933-43
WINS: #10682 Castle Rock (WA) (22-12), #11986 The Dalles (OR) (29-8), #12530 Seton Catholic (Vancouver, WA) (48-7), #14280 Goldendale (WA) (53-0), LOSSES: #3434 La Center (WA) (42-0), #10171 Stevenson (WA) (24-21), #11619 Elma (WA) (35-34), #12226 King's Way Christian (Vancouver, WA) (27-21)

5King's Way Christian (Vancouver, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Trico1A3-61-3 (t 4th)1-4-24.6-9.448-39
WINS: #10791 Columbia (White Salmon, WA) (27-21), #13360 Benson Tech (Portland, OR) (28-22), #13960 Fort Vancouver (Vancouver, WA) (56-0), LOSSES: #2993 Kalama (WA) (44-7), #3434 La Center (WA) (56-14), #8391 Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA) (44-0), #10171 Stevenson (WA) (27-18), #10431 Forks (WA) (54-21), #10682 Castle Rock (WA) (55-14)

6Seton Catholic (Vancouver, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Trico1A4-40-01-3-27-2631-42
WINS: #11619 Elma (WA) (36-28), #13603 Vernonia (OR) (35-32), #14105 Toledo (OR) (49-18), #14470 Nestucca (Cloverdale, OR) (39-25), LOSSES: #10171 Stevenson (WA) (27-7), #10219 Sehome (Bellingham, WA) (41-13), #10232 Wright Academy [Charles] (Tacoma, WA) (22-13), #10791 Columbia (White Salmon, WA) (48-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A/2A Cascade2A11-15-0 (1st)6-037.96.867-56
WINS: #932 Garfield [James A.] (Seattle, WA) (37-18), #2225 North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) (28-21), #4850 Lakewood (Arlington, WA) (43-7), #5291 Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) (54-7), #5983 River Ridge (Lacey, WA) (47-7), #9244 Olympic (Bremerton, WA) (56-21), #10278 King's (Seattle, WA) (35-7), #11319 Sultan (WA) (47-7), #11421 Granite Falls (WA) (52-14), #11898 Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA) (40-8), #13305 Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA) (54-0), LOSSES: #269 Bellevue (WA) (35-21)

2King's (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A/2A Cascade1A3-72-3 (4th)1-2-12.9-0.153-50
WINS: #10219 Sehome (Bellingham, WA) (47-28), #11898 Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA) (45-27), #13305 Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA) (31-10), LOSSES: #993 Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) (35-7), #4481 Stanwood (WA) (21-7), #5098 Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) (45-15), #5847 Lakeside (Seattle, WA) (44-39), #5864 Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) (23-7), #11319 Sultan (WA) (19-6), #11421 Granite Falls (WA) (15-14)

3Sultan (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A/2A Cascade1A4-64-1 (2nd)2-3-18.9-549-52
WINS: #10278 King's (Seattle, WA) (19-6), #11421 Granite Falls (WA) (22-21), #11898 Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA) (19-0), #13305 Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA) (32-14), LOSSES: #993 Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) (47-7), #6224 Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA) (62-12), #7941 Cashmere (WA) (51-0), #8072 Washington (Tacoma, WA) (40-0), #9282 Cascade (Leavenworth, WA) (22-5), #12023 Shorewood (Shoreline, WA) (35-7)

4Granite Falls (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A/2A Cascade2A4-63-2 (3rd)1-3-19.5-10.643-58
WINS: #10278 King's (Seattle, WA) (15-14), #11898 Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA) (23-9), #12908 Klahowya (Silverdale, WA) (27-22), #13305 Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA) (48-7), LOSSES: #993 Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) (52-14), #6224 Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA) (56-34), #9690 Mountlake Terrace (WA) (45-22), #10219 Sehome (Bellingham, WA) (46-28), #11319 Sultan (WA) (22-21), #12023 Shorewood (Shoreline, WA) (21-14)

5Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A/2A Cascade1A4-61-4 (5th)3-3-22.4-7.549-52
WINS: #12950 Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA) (14-7), #13305 Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA) (21-10), #13393 Tenino (WA) (30-7), #13939 Vashon Island (WA) (55-7), LOSSES: #993 Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) (40-8), #2505 Meridian (Bellingham, WA) (63-3), #7530 Bremerton (WA) (37-0), #10278 King's (Seattle, WA) (45-27), #11319 Sultan (WA) (19-0), #11421 Granite Falls (WA) (23-9)

6Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A/2A Cascade2A0-90-5 (6th)0-5-34.3-3.850-44
WINS: none, LOSSES: #993 Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) (54-0), #2864 Liberty (Renton, WA) (45-3), #7989 Eatonville (WA) (20-18), #9690 Mountlake Terrace (WA) (24-7), #10278 King's (Seattle, WA) (31-10), #11319 Sultan (WA) (32-14), #11421 Granite Falls (WA) (48-7), #11898 Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA) (21-10), #12023 Shorewood (Shoreline, WA) (20-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Othello (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Central Washington - North2A5-53-1 (t 1st)5-37.410.368-32
WINS: #5193 Prosser (WA) (34-13), #6963 Ephrata (WA) (38-14), #7682 Toppenish (WA) (29-25), #9466 Quincy (WA) (46-0), #10053 East Valley (Yakima, WA) (47-21), LOSSES: #1400 Royal (Royal City, WA) (35-0), #2763 Selah (WA) (52-0), #3852 Steilacoom (WA) (28-26), #4966 Connell (WA) (28-10), #6740 Ellensburg (WA) (35-17)

2Ellensburg (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Central Washington - North2A4-52-2 (3rd)4-43.24.253-35
WINS: #5773 Othello (WA) (35-17), #7682 Toppenish (WA) (42-0), #9466 Quincy (WA) (35-0), #12959 Wapato (WA) (52-0), LOSSES: #1400 Royal (Royal City, WA) (42-0), #2763 Selah (WA) (42-35), #5193 Prosser (WA) (42-20), #6963 Ephrata (WA) (35-14), #10053 East Valley (Yakima, WA) (28-21)

3Ephrata (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Central Washington - North2A5-43-1 (t 1st)4-42.27.453-35
WINS: #6740 Ellensburg (WA) (35-14), #7941 Cashmere (WA) (21-10), #9466 Quincy (WA) (42-28), #10053 East Valley (Yakima, WA) (43-37), #12959 Wapato (WA) (52-6), LOSSES: #1621 West Valley (Spokane, WA) (51-12), #2763 Selah (WA) (56-49), #5193 Prosser (WA) (41-14), #5773 Othello (WA) (38-14)

4Quincy (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Central Washington - North2A5-41-3 (t 4th)5-4-8.7-7.235-51
WINS: #7682 Toppenish (WA) (35-19), #10053 East Valley (Yakima, WA) (27-21), #12117 Grandview (WA) (26-14), #12117 Grandview (WA) (49-28), #12959 Wapato (WA) (35-15), LOSSES: #5773 Othello (WA) (46-0), #6740 Ellensburg (WA) (35-0), #6963 Ephrata (WA) (42-28), #7682 Toppenish (WA) (20-14)

5East Valley (Yakima, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Central Washington - North2A4-51-3 (t 4th)3-4-11.8-639-47
WINS: #6740 Ellensburg (WA) (28-21), #9282 Cascade (Leavenworth, WA) (34-26), #12117 Grandview (WA) (27-7), #12959 Wapato (WA) (50-15), LOSSES: #5773 Othello (WA) (47-21), #6963 Ephrata (WA) (43-37), #7682 Toppenish (WA) (51-6), #9466 Quincy (WA) (27-21), #9638 Warden (WA) (36-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Selah (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Central Washington - South2A9-14-0 (1st)8-122.85.556-44
WINS: #5193 Prosser (WA) (21-12), #5773 Othello (WA) (52-0), #5847 Lakeside (Seattle, WA) (55-41), #6740 Ellensburg (WA) (42-35), #6987 Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) (35-0), #6963 Ephrata (WA) (56-49), #7682 Toppenish (WA) (17-13), #12117 Grandview (WA) (68-7), #12959 Wapato (WA) (65-7), LOSSES: #1621 West Valley (Spokane, WA) (28-15)

2Prosser (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Central Washington - South2A7-33-1 (2nd)5-3103.150-48
WINS: #5799 Zillah (WA) (29-21), #6740 Ellensburg (WA) (42-20), #6963 Ephrata (WA) (41-14), #7611 Kennewick (WA) (22-14), #7682 Toppenish (WA) (24-10), #12117 Grandview (WA) (61-6), #12959 Wapato (WA) (62-0), LOSSES: #2763 Selah (WA) (21-12), #4473 Pullman (WA) (31-30), #5773 Othello (WA) (34-13)

3Toppenish (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Central Washington - South2A5-52-2 (3rd)4-5-0.7-349-46
WINS: #8943 Naches Valley (Naches, WA) (35-3), #9466 Quincy (WA) (20-14), #10053 East Valley (Yakima, WA) (51-6), #12117 Grandview (WA) (64-7), #12959 Wapato (WA) (48-0), LOSSES: #2763 Selah (WA) (17-13), #5193 Prosser (WA) (24-10), #5773 Othello (WA) (29-25), #6740 Ellensburg (WA) (42-0), #9466 Quincy (WA) (35-19)

4Grandview (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Central Washington - South2A3-71-3 (4th)1-6-23.9-945-50
WINS: #12959 Wapato (WA) (43-30), #13331 River View (Kennewick, WA) (39-13), #13498 College Place (WA) (20-14), LOSSES: #2763 Selah (WA) (68-7), #5193 Prosser (WA) (61-6), #7682 Toppenish (WA) (64-7), #9054 Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA) (57-18), #9466 Quincy (WA) (26-14), #9466 Quincy (WA) (49-28), #10053 East Valley (Yakima, WA) (27-7)

5Wapato (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Central Washington - South2A1-80-4 (5th)0-8-30.9-3.444-40
WINS: #13660 Cle Elum-Roslyn (Cle Elum, WA) (14-0), LOSSES: #2763 Selah (WA) (65-7), #5193 Prosser (WA) (62-0), #6740 Ellensburg (WA) (52-0), #6963 Ephrata (WA) (52-6), #7682 Toppenish (WA) (48-0), #9466 Quincy (WA) (35-15), #10053 East Valley (Yakima, WA) (50-15), #12117 Grandview (WA) (43-30)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Tumwater (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Evergreen2A10-24-0 (1st)10-031.41279-51
WINS: #3852 Steilacoom (WA) (23-13), #3852 Steilacoom (WA) (48-12), #4859 Lynden (WA) (23-21), #5166 West [W. F.] (Chehalis, WA) (44-3), #6719 Pierce [Franklin] (Tacoma, WA) (54-18), #6918 Washougal (WA) (55-0), #6987 Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) (45-7), #8171 Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) (56-6), #8851 Aberdeen (WA) (60-0), #11061 Centralia (WA) (49-7), LOSSES: #269 Bellevue (WA) (30-13), #1111 Union (Vancouver, WA) (33-29)

2West [W. F.] (Chehalis, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Evergreen2A8-34-1 (2nd)7-210.23.356-58
WINS: #6800 Woodland (WA) (38-35), #6987 Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) (11-10), #7858 Hoquiam/Lake Quinault (Hoquiam, WA) (39-6), #8851 Aberdeen (WA) (38-7), #11061 Centralia (WA) (28-0), #11290 Ridgefield (WA) (33-13), #12109 Highline (Burien, WA) (47-6), #12115 Rochester (WA) (54-20), LOSSES: #1620 Tumwater (WA) (44-3), #2225 North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) (38-7), #3889 Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) (28-23)

3Black Hills (Tumwater, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Evergreen2A6-53-2 (3rd)4-32.26.561-50
WINS: #6979 Capital (Olympia, WA) (22-20), #8171 Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) (14-10), #8851 Aberdeen (WA) (13-7), #9044 Prairie (Brush Prairie, WA) (25-22), #11061 Centralia (WA) (26-20), #12115 Rochester (WA) (25-7), LOSSES: #1461 Timberline (Lacey, WA) (35-7), #1620 Tumwater (WA) (45-7), #2763 Selah (WA) (35-0), #5166 West [W. F.] (Chehalis, WA) (11-10), #7931 Evergreen (Vancouver, WA) (9-6)

4Aberdeen (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Evergreen2A4-62-3 (4th)2-4-5.66.463-43
WINS: #10682 Castle Rock (WA) (35-21), #11061 Centralia (WA) (28-21), #11619 Elma (WA) (56-34), #12115 Rochester (WA) (56-14), LOSSES: #1324 Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) (49-8), #1620 Tumwater (WA) (60-0), #4421 Montesano (WA) (41-20), #5166 West [W. F.] (Chehalis, WA) (38-7), #6987 Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) (13-7), #7858 Hoquiam/Lake Quinault (Hoquiam, WA) (14-12)

5Centralia (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Evergreen2A2-71-4 (5th)2-6-17.40.147-44
WINS: #12017 Morris [Mark] (Longview, WA) (26-6), #12115 Rochester (WA) (42-35), LOSSES: #1620 Tumwater (WA) (49-7), #5166 West [W. F.] (Chehalis, WA) (28-0), #5429 Kelso (WA) (42-0), #6987 Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) (26-20), #8851 Aberdeen (WA) (28-21), #8916 Long [R. A.] (Longview, WA) (54-21), #8987 Sequim (WA) (23-22)

6Rochester (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Evergreen2A2-70-4 (6th)0-4-23.9-5.249-42
WINS: #10232 Wright Academy [Charles] (Tacoma, WA) (21-7), #13393 Tenino (WA) (23-20), LOSSES: #4421 Montesano (WA) (54-19), #5166 West [W. F.] (Chehalis, WA) (54-20), #6494 Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA) (34-7), #6987 Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) (25-7), #8851 Aberdeen (WA) (56-14), #11061 Centralia (WA) (42-35), #11619 Elma (WA) (29-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1West Valley (Spokane, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Great Northern2A12-04-0 (1st)7-031.46.459-56
WINS: #2763 Selah (WA) (28-15), #3003 Colville (WA) (13-12), #4473 Pullman (WA) (35-14), #5109 Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) (38-20), #6459 Clarkston (WA) (38-7), #6719 Pierce [Franklin] (Tacoma, WA) (46-13), #6963 Ephrata (WA) (51-12), #7923 Kellogg (ID) (28-7), #8266 East Valley (Spokane, WA) (28-12), #9136 North Central (Spokane, WA) (48-13), #9912 Moscow (ID) (49-15), #10388 Cheney (WA) (41-7), LOSSES: none

2Pullman (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Great Northern2A6-43-1 (2nd)4-313.410.459-40
WINS: #5193 Prosser (WA) (31-30), #6459 Clarkston (WA) (21-16), #8266 East Valley (Spokane, WA) (56-12), #9912 Moscow (ID) (38-7), #10388 Cheney (WA) (28-7), #13854 Bonners Ferry (ID) (50-14), LOSSES: #1324 Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) (53-18), #1621 West Valley (Spokane, WA) (35-14), #2193 West Valley (Yakima, WA) (31-10), #3523 Fife (Tacoma, WA) (22-13)

3Clarkston (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Great Northern2A6-41-3 (4th)1-34.42.244-50
WINS: #7134 Grangeville (ID) (22-20), #9348 Lakeland (Rathdrum, ID) (34-2), #9361 Rogers [John R.] (Spokane, WA) (49-24), #9912 Moscow (ID) (24-14), #10122 Orofino (ID) (31-13), #10388 Cheney (WA) (24-21), LOSSES: #1621 West Valley (Spokane, WA) (38-7), #3935 Lewiston (ID) (23-0), #4473 Pullman (WA) (21-16), #8266 East Valley (Spokane, WA) (42-26)

4East Valley (Spokane, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Great Northern2A4-52-2 (3rd)2-2-34.337-51
WINS: #6459 Clarkston (WA) (42-26), #9136 North Central (Spokane, WA) (34-19), #9136 North Central (Spokane, WA) (58-57), #10388 Cheney (WA) (22-7), LOSSES: #1621 West Valley (Spokane, WA) (28-12), #4473 Pullman (WA) (56-12), #5109 Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) (45-13), #7354 Lake City (Coeur d'Alene, ID) (24-20), #9348 Lakeland (Rathdrum, ID) (34-18)

5Cheney (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Great Northern2A0-80-4 (5th)0-4-13.511.447-33
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1621 West Valley (Spokane, WA) (41-7), #2164 Post Falls (ID) (56-10), #4136 Sunnyside (WA) (27-13), #4473 Pullman (WA) (28-7), #6459 Clarkston (WA) (24-21), #8227 Eisenhower (Yakima, WA) (6-0), #8266 East Valley (Spokane, WA) (22-7), #9136 North Central (Spokane, WA) (33-27)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Greater St. Helens2A12-06-0 (1st)9-034.23.658-62
WINS: #2864 Liberty (Renton, WA) (34-20), #3434 La Center (WA) (42-6), #4473 Pullman (WA) (53-18), #6800 Woodland (WA) (49-27), #6918 Washougal (WA) (41-7), #7858 Hoquiam/Lake Quinault (Hoquiam, WA) (56-3), #8171 Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) (42-14), #8851 Aberdeen (WA) (49-8), #8916 Long [R. A.] (Longview, WA) (49-6), #9044 Prairie (Brush Prairie, WA) (42-6), #11290 Ridgefield (WA) (42-15), #12017 Morris [Mark] (Longview, WA) (46-0), LOSSES: none

2Woodland (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Greater St. Helens2A5-54-2 (t 2nd)4-32.96.363-41
WINS: #3434 La Center (WA) (35-28), #6918 Washougal (WA) (20-7), #8916 Long [R. A.] (Longview, WA) (27-20), #11290 Ridgefield (WA) (40-16), #12017 Morris [Mark] (Longview, WA) (51-7), LOSSES: #1324 Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) (49-27), #2993 Kalama (WA) (26-14), #5166 West [W. F.] (Chehalis, WA) (38-35), #6494 Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA) (16-15), #8171 Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) (19-13)

3Washougal (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Greater St. Helens2A6-44-2 (t 2nd)4-32.43.449-52
WINS: #8171 Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) (17-0), #8916 Long [R. A.] (Longview, WA) (17-15), #10682 Castle Rock (WA) (41-14), #11290 Ridgefield (WA) (34-14), #12017 Morris [Mark] (Longview, WA) (20-14), #13377 West Seattle (Seattle, WA) (54-0), LOSSES: #1324 Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) (41-7), #1620 Tumwater (WA) (55-0), #4057 Santiam Christian (Corvallis, OR) (28-18), #6800 Woodland (WA) (20-7)

4Columbia River (Vancouver, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Greater St. Helens2A4-64-2 (t 2nd)4-4-2.66.353-47
WINS: #6800 Woodland (WA) (19-13), #8916 Long [R. A.] (Longview, WA) (25-13), #11290 Ridgefield (WA) (52-21), #12017 Morris [Mark] (Longview, WA) (53-32), LOSSES: #1324 Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) (42-14), #1620 Tumwater (WA) (56-6), #2233 Skyview (Vancouver, WA) (42-6), #6918 Washougal (WA) (17-0), #6987 Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) (14-10), #7931 Evergreen (Vancouver, WA) (26-13)

5Long [R. A.] (Longview, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Greater St. Helens2A3-62-4 (5th)3-4-61.649-42
WINS: #11061 Centralia (WA) (54-21), #11290 Ridgefield (WA) (29-7), #12017 Morris [Mark] (Longview, WA) (35-8), LOSSES: #1324 Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) (49-6), #4421 Montesano (WA) (32-10), #5429 Kelso (WA) (48-21), #6800 Woodland (WA) (27-20), #6918 Washougal (WA) (17-15), #8171 Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) (25-13)

6Ridgefield (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Greater St. Helens2A1-80-6 (7th)0-7-18.83.952-41
WINS: #10682 Castle Rock (WA) (41-0), LOSSES: #1324 Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) (42-15), #3434 La Center (WA) (35-7), #5166 West [W. F.] (Chehalis, WA) (33-13), #6800 Woodland (WA) (40-16), #6918 Washougal (WA) (34-14), #8171 Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) (52-21), #8916 Long [R. A.] (Longview, WA) (29-7), #12017 Morris [Mark] (Longview, WA) (30-27)

7Morris [Mark] (Longview, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Greater St. Helens2A1-81-5 (6th)1-6-23.22.446-43
WINS: #11290 Ridgefield (WA) (30-27), LOSSES: #1324 Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) (46-0), #5429 Kelso (WA) (40-0), #6494 Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA) (48-0), #6800 Woodland (WA) (51-7), #6918 Washougal (WA) (20-14), #8171 Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) (53-32), #8916 Long [R. A.] (Longview, WA) (35-8), #11061 Centralia (WA) (26-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lakewood (Arlington, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Northwest2A7-35-1 (t 1st)7-211.75.543-49
WINS: #4859 Lynden (WA) (26-14), #5864 Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) (34-17), #8893 Bellingham (WA) (35-28), #9623 Anacortes (WA) (37-7), #10219 Sehome (Bellingham, WA) (41-6), #11370 Blaine (WA) (32-30), #12208 Clover Park (Lakewood, WA) (42-0), LOSSES: #993 Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) (43-7), Lord Tweedsmuir (Surrey, British Columbia) (47-28), #5218 Sedro-Woolley (WA) (41-0)

2Lynden (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Northwest2A5-63-3 (4th)4-411.61461-41
WINS: Fox (Port Coquitlam, British Columbia) (38-7), #5218 Sedro-Woolley (WA) (28-7), #8893 Bellingham (WA) (40-14), #9623 Anacortes (WA) (56-20), #11370 Blaine (WA) (35-12), LOSSES: #1097 Ferndale (WA) (19-16), #1506 Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) (42-7), #1620 Tumwater (WA) (23-21), #4850 Lakewood (Arlington, WA) (26-14), #5218 Sedro-Woolley (WA) (34-20), #5864 Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) (33-13)

3Sedro-Woolley (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Northwest2A6-45-1 (t 1st)5-2109.953-50
WINS: #4850 Lakewood (Arlington, WA) (41-0), #4859 Lynden (WA) (34-20), #5956 Mount Vernon (WA) (41-35), #8893 Bellingham (WA) (59-20), #9623 Anacortes (WA) (42-6), #11370 Blaine (WA) (42-7), LOSSES: #1157 Monroe (WA) (36-7), #1812 Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) (42-23), #4859 Lynden (WA) (28-7), #5864 Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) (48-20)

4Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Northwest2A6-45-1 (t 1st)5-26.9753-50
WINS: #4859 Lynden (WA) (33-13), #5218 Sedro-Woolley (WA) (48-20), #8893 Bellingham (WA) (38-14), #9623 Anacortes (WA) (41-22), #10278 King's (Seattle, WA) (23-7), #11370 Blaine (WA) (47-13), LOSSES: #2864 Liberty (Renton, WA) (21-0), #3434 La Center (WA) (48-20), #4850 Lakewood (Arlington, WA) (34-17), #5956 Mount Vernon (WA) (17-6)

5Bellingham (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Northwest2A5-52-4 (5th)3-4-5.8-339-59
WINS: #9623 Anacortes (WA) (20-7), #10219 Sehome (Bellingham, WA) (39-20), #11370 Blaine (WA) (36-35), #12023 Shorewood (Shoreline, WA) (24-6), #12265 Lynnwood (Bothell, WA) (52-7), LOSSES: #4850 Lakewood (Arlington, WA) (35-28), #4859 Lynden (WA) (40-14), #5218 Sedro-Woolley (WA) (59-20), #5864 Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) (38-14), #6911 Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA) (7-0)

6Anacortes (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Northwest2A3-61-5 (7th)3-5-9.52.950-44
WINS: #10219 Sehome (Bellingham, WA) (35-21), #10732 Orting (WA) (38-35), #11370 Blaine (WA) (36-30), LOSSES: #2505 Meridian (Bellingham, WA) (20-14), #4850 Lakewood (Arlington, WA) (37-7), #4859 Lynden (WA) (56-20), #5218 Sedro-Woolley (WA) (42-6), #5864 Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) (41-22), #8893 Bellingham (WA) (20-7)

7Sehome (Bellingham, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Northwest2A4-60-02-4-12.6-11.235-51
WINS: #11370 Blaine (WA) (65-24), #11421 Granite Falls (WA) (46-28), #12023 Shorewood (Shoreline, WA) (26-0), #12530 Seton Catholic (Vancouver, WA) (41-13), LOSSES: #4850 Lakewood (Arlington, WA) (41-6), Seaquam (Delta, British Columbia) (46-28), #8893 Bellingham (WA) (39-20), #9623 Anacortes (WA) (35-21), #9690 Mountlake Terrace (WA) (41-40), #10278 King's (Seattle, WA) (47-28)

8Blaine (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Northwest2A1-90-6 (8th)0-7-19.23.557-45
WINS: #12023 Shorewood (Shoreline, WA) (31-26), LOSSES: #2505 Meridian (Bellingham, WA) (50-44), #4850 Lakewood (Arlington, WA) (32-30), #4859 Lynden (WA) (35-12), #5218 Sedro-Woolley (WA) (42-7), #5864 Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) (47-13), #6224 Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA) (45-6), #8893 Bellingham (WA) (36-35), #9623 Anacortes (WA) (36-30), #10219 Sehome (Bellingham, WA) (65-24)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Olympic2A10-16-0 (1st)8-126.4262-50
WINS: #5166 West [W. F.] (Chehalis, WA) (38-7), #5335 Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) (25-14), #7530 Bremerton (WA) (33-7), #7989 Eatonville (WA) (66-25), #8391 Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA) (42-21), #8987 Sequim (WA) (42-0), #9244 Olympic (Bremerton, WA) (49-6), #10709 North Mason (Belfair, WA) (42-0), #12582 Port Angeles (WA) (49-0), #13990 Kingston (WA) (54-0), LOSSES: #993 Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) (28-21)

2Bremerton (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Olympic2A8-25-1 (2nd)5-20-9.743-57
WINS: #8987 Sequim (WA) (30-22), #9002 Wilson [Woodrow] (Tacoma, WA) (34-24), #9244 Olympic (Bremerton, WA) (37-23), #10709 North Mason (Belfair, WA) (22-19), #11898 Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA) (37-0), #12582 Port Angeles (WA) (42-13), #12908 Klahowya (Silverdale, WA) (45-6), #13990 Kingston (WA) (49-0), LOSSES: #2225 North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) (33-7), #6719 Pierce [Franklin] (Tacoma, WA) (13-9)

3Sequim (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Olympic2A6-44-2 (3rd)5-3-6.4-3.655-46
WINS: #9244 Olympic (Bremerton, WA) (31-18), #10709 North Mason (Belfair, WA) (38-19), #11061 Centralia (WA) (23-22), #12582 Port Angeles (WA) (29-14), #12619 Port Townsend (WA) (2-0), #13990 Kingston (WA) (48-6), LOSSES: #2225 North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) (42-0), #3523 Fife (Tacoma, WA) (66-26), #4421 Montesano (WA) (41-6), #7530 Bremerton (WA) (30-22)

4Olympic (Bremerton, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Olympic2A4-53-3 (4th)3-4-7.5-0.953-38
WINS: #8391 Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA) (33-26), #10709 North Mason (Belfair, WA) (35-21), #12582 Port Angeles (WA) (59-13), #13990 Kingston (WA) (40-12), LOSSES: #993 Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) (56-21), #2225 North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) (49-6), #5335 Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) (40-7), #7530 Bremerton (WA) (37-23), #8987 Sequim (WA) (31-18)

5North Mason (Belfair, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Olympic2A5-51-5 (6th)2-5-15.4-12.943-56
WINS: #10431 Forks (WA) (15-14), #11030 Shelton (WA) (21-12), #12208 Clover Park (Lakewood, WA) (27-14), #12908 Klahowya (Silverdale, WA) (28-20), #13990 Kingston (WA) (28-6), LOSSES: #2225 North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) (42-0), #7530 Bremerton (WA) (22-19), #8987 Sequim (WA) (38-19), #9244 Olympic (Bremerton, WA) (35-21), #12582 Port Angeles (WA) (13-2)

6Port Angeles (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Olympic2A3-62-4 (5th)2-5-27.4-11.639-51
WINS: #10709 North Mason (Belfair, WA) (13-2), #12619 Port Townsend (WA) (27-13), #13990 Kingston (WA) (35-14), LOSSES: #2225 North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) (49-0), #7530 Bremerton (WA) (42-13), #8987 Sequim (WA) (29-14), #9244 Olympic (Bremerton, WA) (59-13), #11487 Mount Tahoma (Tacoma, WA) (44-0), #12212 Renton (WA) (38-7)

7Kingston (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Olympic2A0-100-6 (7th)0-8-43.8-5.753-46
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2225 North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) (54-0), #3659 Mercer Island (WA) (64-14), #7530 Bremerton (WA) (49-0), #8325 Shorecrest (Seattle, WA) (58-6), #8987 Sequim (WA) (48-6), #9244 Olympic (Bremerton, WA) (40-12), #10709 North Mason (Belfair, WA) (28-6), #11589 Sammamish (Bellevue, WA) (41-2), #12582 Port Angeles (WA) (35-14), #13475 Evergreen (Seattle, WA) (33-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Fife (Tacoma, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Mountain2A9-27-0 (1st)9-218.31.761-51
WINS: #4473 Pullman (WA) (22-13), #6719 Pierce [Franklin] (Tacoma, WA) (55-7), #6760 White River (Buckley, WA) (36-7), #8072 Washington (Tacoma, WA) (28-14), #8184 Foster (Tukwila, WA) (42-0), #8931 Foss [Henry] (Tacoma, WA) (49-0), #8987 Sequim (WA) (66-26), #11863 Lindbergh (Renton, WA) (63-7), #13475 Evergreen (Seattle, WA) (48-0), LOSSES: #2864 Liberty (Renton, WA) (24-14), #3852 Steilacoom (WA) (52-27)

2Pierce [Franklin] (Tacoma, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Mountain2A6-55-2 (t 2nd)6-53.3671-43
WINS: #6760 White River (Buckley, WA) (20-17), #7530 Bremerton (WA) (13-9), #8072 Washington (Tacoma, WA) (23-17), #8184 Foster (Tukwila, WA) (17-14), #11863 Lindbergh (Renton, WA) (55-28), #13475 Evergreen (Seattle, WA) (49-0), LOSSES: #1620 Tumwater (WA) (54-18), #1621 West Valley (Spokane, WA) (46-13), #3523 Fife (Tacoma, WA) (55-7), #5983 River Ridge (Lacey, WA) (35-14), #8931 Foss [Henry] (Tacoma, WA) (28-7)

3White River (Buckley, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Mountain2A6-45-2 (t 2nd)6-33056-47
WINS: #7989 Eatonville (WA) (34-6), #8072 Washington (Tacoma, WA) (35-7), #8184 Foster (Tukwila, WA) (28-21), #8931 Foss [Henry] (Tacoma, WA) (23-16), #11863 Lindbergh (Renton, WA) (44-0), #13475 Evergreen (Seattle, WA) (60-0), LOSSES: #3520 Enumclaw (WA) (28-11), #3523 Fife (Tacoma, WA) (36-7), #5983 River Ridge (Lacey, WA) (35-27), #6719 Pierce [Franklin] (Tacoma, WA) (20-17)

4Washington (Tacoma, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Mountain2A6-44-3 (4th)5-4-2.2-251-52
WINS: #8184 Foster (Tukwila, WA) (24-21), #8931 Foss [Henry] (Tacoma, WA) (35-28), #10732 Orting (WA) (16-14), #11319 Sultan (WA) (40-0), #11863 Lindbergh (Renton, WA) (68-25), #13475 Evergreen (Seattle, WA) (56-7), LOSSES: #3523 Fife (Tacoma, WA) (28-14), #3852 Steilacoom (WA) (41-7), #6719 Pierce [Franklin] (Tacoma, WA) (23-17), #6760 White River (Buckley, WA) (35-7)

5Foster (Tukwila, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Mountain2A6-43-4 (t 5th)5-4-2.6-8.844-57
WINS: #8931 Foss [Henry] (Tacoma, WA) (31-14), #10732 Orting (WA) (62-14), #11863 Lindbergh (Renton, WA) (53-13), #11900 Ingraham (Seattle, WA) (45-39), #12109 Highline (Burien, WA) (58-21), #13475 Evergreen (Seattle, WA) (48-7), LOSSES: #3523 Fife (Tacoma, WA) (42-0), #6719 Pierce [Franklin] (Tacoma, WA) (17-14), #6760 White River (Buckley, WA) (28-21), #8072 Washington (Tacoma, WA) (24-21)

6Foss [Henry] (Tacoma, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Mountain2A5-53-4 (t 5th)5-4-6.1-8.139-51
WINS: #6719 Pierce [Franklin] (Tacoma, WA) (28-7), #11863 Lindbergh (Renton, WA) (2-0), #12208 Clover Park (Lakewood, WA) (44-12), #12212 Renton (WA) (37-14), #13475 Evergreen (Seattle, WA) (2-0), LOSSES: #3523 Fife (Tacoma, WA) (49-0), South Delta (Delta, British Columbia) (35-34), #6760 White River (Buckley, WA) (23-16), #8072 Washington (Tacoma, WA) (35-28), #8184 Foster (Tukwila, WA) (31-14)

7Lindbergh (Renton, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Mountain2A1-71-6 (7th)1-6-22.20.846-36
WINS: #13475 Evergreen (Seattle, WA) (47-13), LOSSES: #3523 Fife (Tacoma, WA) (63-7), #3861 Hazen (Renton, WA) (47-28), #6719 Pierce [Franklin] (Tacoma, WA) (55-28), #6760 White River (Buckley, WA) (44-0), #8072 Washington (Tacoma, WA) (68-25), #8184 Foster (Tukwila, WA) (53-13), #8931 Foss [Henry] (Tacoma, WA) (2-0)

8Evergreen (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Mountain2A1-90-7 (8th)1-8-36.1-6.348-52
WINS: #13990 Kingston (WA) (33-12), LOSSES: #3523 Fife (Tacoma, WA) (48-0), #6719 Pierce [Franklin] (Tacoma, WA) (49-0), #6760 White River (Buckley, WA) (60-0), #8072 Washington (Tacoma, WA) (56-7), #8139 Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA) (68-0), #8184 Foster (Tukwila, WA) (48-7), #8931 Foss [Henry] (Tacoma, WA) (2-0), #11863 Lindbergh (Renton, WA) (47-13), #12212 Renton (WA) (51-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Steilacoom (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Sound2A9-36-0 (1st)9-216.4568-61
WINS: #3523 Fife (Tacoma, WA) (52-27), #5773 Othello (WA) (28-26), #5983 River Ridge (Lacey, WA) (12-6), #7989 Eatonville (WA) (13-0), #8072 Washington (Tacoma, WA) (41-7), #10732 Orting (WA) (25-6), #12109 Highline (Burien, WA) (40-20), #12212 Renton (WA) (51-6), #12208 Clover Park (Lakewood, WA) (61-14), LOSSES: #1620 Tumwater (WA) (48-12), #1620 Tumwater (WA) (23-13), #5755 Stadium (Tacoma, WA) (41-14)

2River Ridge (Lacey, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Sound2A7-45-2 (2nd)7-36.3360-60
WINS: #6719 Pierce [Franklin] (Tacoma, WA) (35-14), #6760 White River (Buckley, WA) (35-27), #7989 Eatonville (WA) (14-0), #10732 Orting (WA) (34-7), #12109 Highline (Burien, WA) (48-6), #12212 Renton (WA) (14-7), #12208 Clover Park (Lakewood, WA) (48-14), LOSSES: #993 Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) (47-7), #3852 Steilacoom (WA) (12-6), #6979 Capital (Olympia, WA) (20-15), #7989 Eatonville (WA) (33-24)

3Eatonville (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Sound2A7-55-3 (3rd)6-5-1.9-3.656-69
WINS: #5983 River Ridge (Lacey, WA) (33-24), #10732 Orting (WA) (54-20), #11619 Elma (WA) (55-7), #12109 Highline (Burien, WA) (42-6), #12208 Clover Park (Lakewood, WA) (57-13), #12212 Renton (WA) (33-13), #13305 Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA) (20-18), LOSSES: #2225 North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) (66-25), #3852 Steilacoom (WA) (13-0), #5983 River Ridge (Lacey, WA) (14-0), #6760 White River (Buckley, WA) (34-6), #10732 Orting (WA) (28-27)

4Orting (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Sound2A4-74-3 (4th)4-6-15.5-3.661-57
WINS: #7989 Eatonville (WA) (28-27), #12109 Highline (Burien, WA) (35-20), #12212 Renton (WA) (30-16), #12208 Clover Park (Lakewood, WA) (32-24), LOSSES: #3852 Steilacoom (WA) (25-6), #4895 Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA) (41-7), #5983 River Ridge (Lacey, WA) (34-7), #7989 Eatonville (WA) (54-20), #8072 Washington (Tacoma, WA) (16-14), #8184 Foster (Tukwila, WA) (62-14), #9623 Anacortes (WA) (38-35)

5Highline (Burien, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Sound2A2-82-4 (5th)2-7-23.8-6.451-55
WINS: #12212 Renton (WA) (28-7), #12208 Clover Park (Lakewood, WA) (32-28), LOSSES: #3852 Steilacoom (WA) (40-20), #5166 West [W. F.] (Chehalis, WA) (47-6), #5983 River Ridge (Lacey, WA) (48-6), #7989 Eatonville (WA) (42-6), #8184 Foster (Tukwila, WA) (58-21), #10732 Orting (WA) (35-20), #11589 Sammamish (Bellevue, WA) (26-14), #12080 Hale [Nathan] (Seattle, WA) (35-20)

6Clover Park (Lakewood, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Sound2A2-81-5 (6th)1-8-24.5-4.251-55
WINS: #8685 Interlake (Bellevue, WA) (18-12), #12212 Renton (WA) (27-22), LOSSES: #3852 Steilacoom (WA) (61-14), #4850 Lakewood (Arlington, WA) (42-0), #5983 River Ridge (Lacey, WA) (48-14), #7989 Eatonville (WA) (57-13), #8931 Foss [Henry] (Tacoma, WA) (44-12), #10709 North Mason (Belfair, WA) (27-14), #10732 Orting (WA) (32-24), #12109 Highline (Burien, WA) (32-28)

7Renton (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Sound2A2-80-6 (7th)2-7-24.5-10.940-55
WINS: #12582 Port Angeles (WA) (38-7), #13475 Evergreen (Seattle, WA) (51-6), LOSSES: #3852 Steilacoom (WA) (51-6), Graham (North Vancouver, British Columbia) (43-12), #5983 River Ridge (Lacey, WA) (14-7), #7989 Eatonville (WA) (33-13), #8931 Foss [Henry] (Tacoma, WA) (37-14), #10732 Orting (WA) (30-16), #12109 Highline (Burien, WA) (28-7), #12208 Clover Park (Lakewood, WA) (27-22)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Liberty (Renton, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Metro - Sound2A9-24-1 (2nd)4-122.3355-54
WINS: #3523 Fife (Tacoma, WA) (24-14), #3659 Mercer Island (WA) (34-19), #5864 Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) (21-0), #8492 Ballard (Seattle, WA) (48-6), #11315 Cleveland (Seattle, WA) (40-0), #11589 Sammamish (Bellevue, WA) (60-14), #12080 Hale [Nathan] (Seattle, WA) (49-8), #13305 Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA) (45-3), #13377 West Seattle (Seattle, WA) (49-7), LOSSES: #1324 Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) (34-20), #5291 Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) (33-28)

2Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Metro - Sound3A7-36-0 (1st)6-19.51.641-57
WINS: #2864 Liberty (Renton, WA) (33-28), #8492 Ballard (Seattle, WA) (20-13), #9259 Juanita (Kirkland, WA) (32-7), #11315 Cleveland (Seattle, WA) (41-7), #12080 Hale [Nathan] (Seattle, WA) (42-16), #12080 Hale [Nathan] (Seattle, WA) (35-8), #13377 West Seattle (Seattle, WA) (48-6), LOSSES: #993 Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) (54-7), #2112 Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) (23-14), #9154 Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA) (14-6)

3Ballard (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Metro - Sound3A6-44-2 (3rd)6-3-4.1-1.540-59
WINS: #11315 Cleveland (Seattle, WA) (35-19), #11315 Cleveland (Seattle, WA) (38-31), #11900 Ingraham (Seattle, WA) (43-18), #12080 Hale [Nathan] (Seattle, WA) (50-15), #12265 Lynnwood (Bothell, WA) (26-21), #13377 West Seattle (Seattle, WA) (52-0), LOSSES: #1097 Ferndale (WA) (70-7), #2864 Liberty (Renton, WA) (48-6), #5291 Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) (20-13), #8303 Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) (31-26)

4Cleveland (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Metro - Sound3A2-72-4 (4th)2-6-18.9-342-47
WINS: #12080 Hale [Nathan] (Seattle, WA) (48-28), #13377 West Seattle (Seattle, WA) (22-14), LOSSES: #2864 Liberty (Renton, WA) (40-0), #5291 Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) (41-7), #7611 Kennewick (WA) (45-6), #8139 Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA) (27-14), #8303 Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) (28-6), #8492 Ballard (Seattle, WA) (38-31), #8492 Ballard (Seattle, WA) (35-19)

5Hale [Nathan] (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Metro - Sound3A2-81-5 (5th)1-7-23.60.447-52
WINS: #12109 Highline (Burien, WA) (35-20), #13377 West Seattle (Seattle, WA) (41-31), LOSSES: #932 Garfield [James A.] (Seattle, WA) (55-13), #2864 Liberty (Renton, WA) (49-8), #4690 Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) (34-6), #5291 Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) (42-16), #5291 Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) (35-8), #8492 Ballard (Seattle, WA) (50-15), #11315 Cleveland (Seattle, WA) (48-28), #11900 Ingraham (Seattle, WA) (36-32)

6West Seattle (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Metro - Sound3A0-80-5 (6th)0-6-34.9-343-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2864 Liberty (Renton, WA) (49-7), #5291 Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) (48-6), #6918 Washougal (WA) (54-0), #8139 Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA) (52-24), #8492 Ballard (Seattle, WA) (52-0), #11315 Cleveland (Seattle, WA) (22-14), #11900 Ingraham (Seattle, WA) (36-14), #12080 Hale [Nathan] (Seattle, WA) (41-31)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lakeside (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Metro - Valley3A8-25-0 (1st)6-170.446-51
WINS: #8139 Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA) (9-0), #8303 Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) (35-25), #8391 Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA) (35-28), #8685 Interlake (Bellevue, WA) (35-16), #10278 King's (Seattle, WA) (44-39), #11589 Sammamish (Bellevue, WA) (51-13), #11900 Ingraham (Seattle, WA) (35-14), #13240 Franklin (Seattle, WA) (38-6), LOSSES: #1682 Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) (62-6), #2763 Selah (WA) (55-41)

2Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Metro - Valley3A7-34-1 (2nd)5-2-2.4-14.132-61
WINS: #8391 Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA) (24-6), #11315 Cleveland (Seattle, WA) (27-14), #11589 Sammamish (Bellevue, WA) (47-12), #11900 Ingraham (Seattle, WA) (40-0), #13240 Franklin (Seattle, WA) (44-8), #13377 West Seattle (Seattle, WA) (52-24), #13475 Evergreen (Seattle, WA) (68-0), LOSSES: #4690 Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) (33-8), #5847 Lakeside (Seattle, WA) (9-0), #9098 Decatur (Federal Way, WA) (21-19)

3Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Metro - Valley3A5-43-2 (3rd)2-2-3.6-8.240-46
WINS: #9783 South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) (34-21), #11589 Sammamish (Bellevue, WA) (42-8), #11900 Ingraham (Seattle, WA) (28-0), #12226 King's Way Christian (Vancouver, WA) (44-0), #13240 Franklin (Seattle, WA) (48-6), LOSSES: #2225 North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) (42-21), #5847 Lakeside (Seattle, WA) (35-28), #8139 Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA) (24-6), #9244 Olympic (Bremerton, WA) (33-26)

4Sammamish (Bellevue, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Metro - Valley2A4-52-3 (4th)2-1-20.5-10.138-50
WINS: #11900 Ingraham (Seattle, WA) (15-14), #12109 Highline (Burien, WA) (26-14), #13240 Franklin (Seattle, WA) (19-18), #13990 Kingston (WA) (41-2), LOSSES: #2864 Liberty (Renton, WA) (60-14), #5847 Lakeside (Seattle, WA) (51-13), #8139 Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA) (47-12), #8391 Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA) (42-8), #8685 Interlake (Bellevue, WA) (46-12)

5Ingraham (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Metro - Valley3A4-62-4 (5th)4-4-22.4-13.638-54
WINS: #12080 Hale [Nathan] (Seattle, WA) (36-32), #13240 Franklin (Seattle, WA) (26-18), #13240 Franklin (Seattle, WA) (31-18), #13377 West Seattle (Seattle, WA) (36-14), LOSSES: #5847 Lakeside (Seattle, WA) (35-14), #8139 Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA) (40-0), #8184 Foster (Tukwila, WA) (45-39), #8391 Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA) (28-0), #8492 Ballard (Seattle, WA) (43-18), #11589 Sammamish (Bellevue, WA) (15-14)

6Franklin (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Metro - Valley3A0-80-6 (6th)0-6-33.6-4.142-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #783 Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) (2-0), #5847 Lakeside (Seattle, WA) (38-6), #8139 Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA) (44-8), #8391 Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA) (48-6), #11589 Sammamish (Bellevue, WA) (19-18), #11770 North Creek (Bothell, WA) (34-20), #11900 Ingraham (Seattle, WA) (26-18), #11900 Ingraham (Seattle, WA) (31-18)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Wesco - South3A9-26-0 (1st)6-129.117.665-48
WINS: #2355 Kentwood (Covington, WA) (38-28), #4700 Gig Harbor (WA) (24-6), #4836 Everett (WA) (44-13), #5598 Snohomish (WA) (38-17), #5964 Jackson [Henry M.] (Mill Creek, WA) (10-0), #7275 Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) (21-6), #8325 Shorecrest (Seattle, WA) (38-7), #9690 Mountlake Terrace (WA) (45-0), #12265 Lynnwood (Bothell, WA) (47-8), LOSSES: #184 Woodinville (WA) (24-6), #222 Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) (42-13)

2Everett (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Wesco - South3A7-35-1 (2nd)6-211.8944-58
WINS: #5598 Snohomish (WA) (38-14), #7275 Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) (56-21), #8325 Shorecrest (Seattle, WA) (33-17), #8717 Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) (43-22), #9002 Wilson [Woodrow] (Tacoma, WA) (23-20), #9690 Mountlake Terrace (WA) (31-8), #12265 Lynnwood (Bothell, WA) (47-13), LOSSES: #932 Garfield [James A.] (Seattle, WA) (41-0), #1894 Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) (44-13), #5223 Cascade (Everett, WA) (46-0)

3Snohomish (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Wesco - South3A5-54-2 (3rd)4-48.1853-50
WINS: #7275 Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) (38-6), #8325 Shorecrest (Seattle, WA) (42-7), #8717 Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) (38-22), #9690 Mountlake Terrace (WA) (47-6), #12265 Lynnwood (Bothell, WA) (55-0), LOSSES: #1894 Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) (38-17), #2923 Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) (45-27), #4644 Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) (21-13), #4667 Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) (28-14), #4836 Everett (WA) (38-14)

4Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Wesco - South3A4-63-3 (4th)3-40.910.856-48
WINS: #6201 Redmond (WA) (28-14), #8325 Shorecrest (Seattle, WA) (31-13), #9690 Mountlake Terrace (WA) (41-14), #12265 Lynnwood (Bothell, WA) (52-17), LOSSES: #1157 Monroe (WA) (62-21), #1894 Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) (21-6), #3043 Olympia (WA) (41-21), #4481 Stanwood (WA) (30-9), #4836 Everett (WA) (56-21), #5598 Snohomish (WA) (38-6)

5Shorecrest (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Wesco - South3A5-52-4 (5th)3-4-3.3-2.442-58
WINS: #8685 Interlake (Bellevue, WA) (20-17), #9690 Mountlake Terrace (WA) (34-22), #12023 Shorewood (Shoreline, WA) (42-22), #12265 Lynnwood (Bothell, WA) (45-7), #13990 Kingston (WA) (58-6), LOSSES: #1894 Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) (38-7), #3924 Newport (Bellevue, WA) (46-27), #4836 Everett (WA) (33-17), #5598 Snohomish (WA) (42-7), #7275 Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) (31-13)

6Mountlake Terrace (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Wesco - South2A5-51-5 (7th)3-0-9.9-5.242-57
WINS: #10219 Sehome (Bellingham, WA) (41-40), #11421 Granite Falls (WA) (45-22), #12023 Shorewood (Shoreline, WA) (20-0), #12265 Lynnwood (Bothell, WA) (27-9), #13305 Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA) (24-7), LOSSES: #1894 Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) (45-0), #4836 Everett (WA) (31-8), #5598 Snohomish (WA) (47-6), #7275 Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) (41-14), #8325 Shorecrest (Seattle, WA) (34-22)

7Shorewood (Shoreline, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Wesco - South3A3-60-00-2-23.2-14.529-60
WINS: #11319 Sultan (WA) (35-7), #11421 Granite Falls (WA) (21-14), #13305 Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA) (20-14), LOSSES: #8325 Shorecrest (Seattle, WA) (42-22), #8893 Bellingham (WA) (24-6), #9690 Mountlake Terrace (WA) (20-0), #10219 Sehome (Bellingham, WA) (26-0), #11370 Blaine (WA) (31-26), #11629 Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA) (24-13)

8Lynnwood (Bothell, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Wesco - South3A1-90-6 (8th)1-7-24.91.649-52
WINS: #11629 Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA) (30-13), LOSSES: #1894 Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) (47-8), #4836 Everett (WA) (47-13), #5598 Snohomish (WA) (55-0), #7275 Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) (52-17), #8325 Shorecrest (Seattle, WA) (45-7), #8492 Ballard (Seattle, WA) (26-21), #8717 Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) (42-0), #8893 Bellingham (WA) (52-7), #9690 Mountlake Terrace (WA) (27-9)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Manson (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Central Washington2B8-27-1 (1st)8-2-25.1-35.340-52
WINS: #12546 Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA) (14-8), #13163 Oroville (WA) (26-0), #13230 Liberty Christian (Richland, WA) (20-12), #13281 Tonasket (WA) (14-3), #13402 Brewster (WA) (28-6), #14193 Soap Lake (WA) (28-6), #14441 Bridgeport (WA) (42-0), #14496 Waterville (WA) (47-7), LOSSES: #10557 DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) (40-8), #14150 Liberty Bell (Winthrop, WA) (15-14)

2Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Central Washington2B7-46-2 (2nd)7-4-27.1-29.953-50
WINS: #13056 Kittitas/Thorp (Kittitas, WA) (14-6), #13281 Tonasket (WA) (20-18), #13402 Brewster (WA) (24-19), #14150 Liberty Bell (Winthrop, WA) (42-0), #14193 Soap Lake (WA) (26-14), #14441 Bridgeport (WA) (50-3), #14496 Waterville (WA) (2-0), LOSSES: #7116 Davenport (WA) (53-0), #9188 Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) (18-0), #12297 Manson (WA) (14-8), #13163 Oroville (WA) (33-24)

3Oroville (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Central Washington2B5-55-3 (t 3rd)5-4-32.9-31.148-45
WINS: #12546 Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA) (33-24), #13402 Brewster (WA) (40-18), #14150 Liberty Bell (Winthrop, WA) (38-0), #14441 Bridgeport (WA) (45-22), #14496 Waterville (WA) (53-20), LOSSES: #3922 Okanogan (WA) (64-13), #11077 Lyle/Wishram (Lyle, WA) (32-22), #12297 Manson (WA) (26-0), #13281 Tonasket (WA) (48-34), #14193 Soap Lake (WA) (26-14)

4Tonasket (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Central Washington2B5-55-3 (t 3rd)5-4-33.9-30.449-45
WINS: #13163 Oroville (WA) (48-34), #14150 Liberty Bell (Winthrop, WA) (23-7), #14193 Soap Lake (WA) (54-6), #14441 Bridgeport (WA) (44-3), #14496 Waterville (WA) (46-12), LOSSES: #3922 Okanogan (WA) (49-7), #10557 DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) (31-7), #12297 Manson (WA) (14-3), #12546 Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA) (20-18), #13402 Brewster (WA) (24-21)

5Brewster (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Central Washington2B5-45-3 (t 3rd)5-4-35.2-33.441-43
WINS: #13281 Tonasket (WA) (24-21), #14150 Liberty Bell (Winthrop, WA) (14-6), #14193 Soap Lake (WA) (42-13), #14441 Bridgeport (WA) (56-10), #14496 Waterville (WA) (50-16), LOSSES: #9188 Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) (38-3), #12297 Manson (WA) (28-6), #12546 Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA) (24-19), #13163 Oroville (WA) (40-18)

6Liberty Bell (Winthrop, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Central Washington2B3-73-5 (6th)3-7-48.4-38.144-47
WINS: #12297 Manson (WA) (15-14), #14193 Soap Lake (WA) (21-14), #14441 Bridgeport (WA) (47-9), LOSSES: #12546 Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA) (42-0), #12893 South Whidbey (Langley, WA) (35-15), #13163 Oroville (WA) (38-0), #13281 Tonasket (WA) (23-7), #13402 Brewster (WA) (14-6), #13676 White Swan (WA) (2-0), #14496 Waterville (WA) (14-12)

7Soap Lake (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Central Washington2B2-52-5 (7th)2-5-49.5-36.634-34
WINS: #13163 Oroville (WA) (26-14), #14496 Waterville (WA) (46-0), LOSSES: #12297 Manson (WA) (28-6), #12546 Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA) (26-14), #13281 Tonasket (WA) (54-6), #13402 Brewster (WA) (42-13), #14150 Liberty Bell (Winthrop, WA) (21-14)

8Bridgeport (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Central Washington2B1-61-6 (8th)1-6-59.2-36.634-34
WINS: #14496 Waterville (WA) (41-6), LOSSES: #12297 Manson (WA) (42-0), #12546 Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA) (50-3), #13163 Oroville (WA) (45-22), #13281 Tonasket (WA) (44-3), #13402 Brewster (WA) (56-10), #14150 Liberty Bell (Winthrop, WA) (47-9)

9Waterville (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Central Washington2B1-71-7 (9th)1-7-64.6-37.436-38
WINS: #14150 Liberty Bell (Winthrop, WA) (14-12), LOSSES: #12297 Manson (WA) (47-7), #12546 Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA) (2-0), #13163 Oroville (WA) (53-20), #13281 Tonasket (WA) (46-12), #13402 Brewster (WA) (50-16), #14193 Soap Lake (WA) (46-0), #14441 Bridgeport (WA) (41-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Eastern Washington2B9-27-0 (1st)9-1-7.2-23.655-55
WINS: #10557 DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) (26-7), #11077 Lyle/Wishram (Lyle, WA) (42-8), #12546 Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA) (18-0), #13056 Kittitas/Thorp (Kittitas, WA) (44-6), #13230 Liberty Christian (Richland, WA) (36-6), #13402 Brewster (WA) (38-3), #13557 Mabton (WA) (34-6), #13676 White Swan (WA) (28-8), #14370 Waitsburg/Dayton (Waitsburg, WA) (47-14), LOSSES: #6389 Asotin (WA) (31-14), #10540 Irrigon (OR) (24-8)

2DeSales (Walla Walla, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Eastern Washington2B8-45-2 (t 2nd)7-3-14.5-21.662-54
WINS: #12054 McLoughlin/Griswold (Milton-Freewater, OR) (7-2), #12297 Manson (WA) (40-8), #13056 Kittitas/Thorp (Kittitas, WA) (27-6), #13230 Liberty Christian (Richland, WA) (38-24), #13281 Tonasket (WA) (31-7), #13557 Mabton (WA) (26-8), #13676 White Swan (WA) (23-20), #14370 Waitsburg/Dayton (Waitsburg, WA) (32-0), LOSSES: #4445 Liberty (Spangle, WA) (51-7), #9188 Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) (26-7), #10837 La Salle (Union Gap, WA) (27-13), #11077 Lyle/Wishram (Lyle, WA) (34-9)

3Lyle/Wishram (Lyle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Eastern Washington2B7-45-2 (t 2nd)6-3-17.5-22.754-56
WINS: #10557 DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) (34-9), #13163 Oroville (WA) (32-22), #13230 Liberty Christian (Richland, WA) (44-14), #13557 Mabton (WA) (68-22), #13676 White Swan (WA) (50-22), #14280 Goldendale (WA) (38-0), #14370 Waitsburg/Dayton (Waitsburg, WA) (46-6), LOSSES: #4445 Liberty (Spangle, WA) (57-14), #9188 Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) (42-8), #10171 Stevenson (WA) (14-6), #13056 Kittitas/Thorp (Kittitas, WA) (32-30)

4Kittitas/Thorp (Kittitas, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Eastern Washington2B5-44-3 (4th)4-4-31.8-28.942-51
WINS: #11077 Lyle/Wishram (Lyle, WA) (32-30), #13230 Liberty Christian (Richland, WA) (34-30), #13676 White Swan (WA) (32-14), #14113 Highland (Cowiche, WA) (24-6), #14370 Waitsburg/Dayton (Waitsburg, WA) (24-7), LOSSES: #9188 Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) (44-6), #10557 DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) (27-6), #12546 Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA) (14-6), #13557 Mabton (WA) (8-6)

5Liberty Christian (Richland, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Eastern Washington2B3-53-4 (5th)3-5-33.5-26.444-39
WINS: #13557 Mabton (WA) (52-8), #13676 White Swan (WA) (16-8), #14370 Waitsburg/Dayton (Waitsburg, WA) (42-7), LOSSES: #9188 Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) (36-6), #10557 DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) (38-24), #11077 Lyle/Wishram (Lyle, WA) (44-14), #12297 Manson (WA) (20-12), #13056 Kittitas/Thorp (Kittitas, WA) (34-30)

6Mabton (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Eastern Washington2B3-73-5 (6th)3-5-37.2-2452-50
WINS: #13056 Kittitas/Thorp (Kittitas, WA) (8-6), #13676 White Swan (WA) (40-32), #14370 Waitsburg/Dayton (Waitsburg, WA) (40-6), LOSSES: #9188 Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) (34-6), #9541 Granger (WA) (50-6), #9638 Warden (WA) (63-6), #10557 DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) (26-8), #11077 Lyle/Wishram (Lyle, WA) (68-22), #13230 Liberty Christian (Richland, WA) (52-8), #13676 White Swan (WA) (32-26)

7White Swan (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Eastern Washington2B4-72-6 (7th)4-6-38.7-31.149-61
WINS: #13557 Mabton (WA) (32-26), #14150 Liberty Bell (Winthrop, WA) (2-0), #14370 Waitsburg/Dayton (Waitsburg, WA) (30-29), #14511 Darrington (WA) (56-16), LOSSES: #9188 Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) (28-8), #9541 Granger (WA) (47-12), #10557 DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) (23-20), #11077 Lyle/Wishram (Lyle, WA) (50-22), #13056 Kittitas/Thorp (Kittitas, WA) (32-14), #13230 Liberty Christian (Richland, WA) (16-8), #13557 Mabton (WA) (40-32)

8Waitsburg/Dayton (Waitsburg, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Eastern Washington2B0-90-7 (8th)0-7-55.3-23.346-42
WINS: none, LOSSES: #9188 Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) (47-14), #10557 DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) (32-0), #11077 Lyle/Wishram (Lyle, WA) (46-6), #11465 Columbia (Burbank, WA) (42-2), #12054 McLoughlin/Griswold (Milton-Freewater, OR) (49-6), #13056 Kittitas/Thorp (Kittitas, WA) (24-7), #13230 Liberty Christian (Richland, WA) (42-7), #13557 Mabton (WA) (40-6), #13676 White Swan (WA) (30-29)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Liberty (Spangle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northeast2B11-08-0 (1st)11-013.5-13.457-58
WINS: #6389 Asotin (WA) (21-14), #7116 Davenport (WA) (22-14), #8723 Colfax (WA) (26-0), #10364 Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA) (23-2), #10445 Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna (Ritzville, WA) (52-6), #10445 Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna (Ritzville, WA) (24-8), #10557 DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) (51-7), #11077 Lyle/Wishram (Lyle, WA) (57-14), #11129 Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA) (42-8), #13295 Walker [Mary] (Springdale, WA) (41-6), #13734 Kettle Falls (WA) (52-14), LOSSES: none

2Asotin (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northeast2B9-36-3 (t 3rd)9-34.6-868-55
WINS: #7116 Davenport (WA) (27-12), #8723 Colfax (WA) (12-0), #8723 Colfax (WA) (29-24), #9188 Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) (31-14), #10445 Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna (Ritzville, WA) (34-20), #10983 Reardan (WA) (24-6), #11129 Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA) (42-16), #13295 Walker [Mary] (Springdale, WA) (51-8), #13734 Kettle Falls (WA) (49-8), LOSSES: #4445 Liberty (Spangle, WA) (21-14), #7116 Davenport (WA) (20-14), #10364 Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA) (31-28)

3Davenport (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northeast2B9-37-2 (2nd)9-31.6-11.365-58
WINS: #6389 Asotin (WA) (20-14), #8723 Colfax (WA) (38-28), #10364 Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA) (41-27), #10364 Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA) (35-7), #10445 Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna (Ritzville, WA) (21-0), #11129 Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA) (62-28), #12546 Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA) (53-0), #13295 Walker [Mary] (Springdale, WA) (29-0), #13734 Kettle Falls (WA) (38-21), LOSSES: #4445 Liberty (Spangle, WA) (22-14), #6389 Asotin (WA) (27-12), #10983 Reardan (WA) (21-7)

4Colfax (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northeast2B6-46-3 (t 3rd)6-4-5.1-7.856-48
WINS: #10364 Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA) (14-0), #10445 Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna (Ritzville, WA) (12-6), #10983 Reardan (WA) (9-0), #11129 Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA) (47-18), #13295 Walker [Mary] (Springdale, WA) (44-8), #13734 Kettle Falls (WA) (46-0), LOSSES: #4445 Liberty (Spangle, WA) (26-0), #6389 Asotin (WA) (29-24), #6389 Asotin (WA) (12-0), #7116 Davenport (WA) (38-28)

5Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northeast2B5-55-4 (5th)5-5-13.4-7.657-47
WINS: #6389 Asotin (WA) (31-28), #10445 Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna (Ritzville, WA) (24-18), #11129 Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA) (43-28), #13295 Walker [Mary] (Springdale, WA) (32-7), #13731 Kettle Falls (WA), LOSSES: #4445 Liberty (Spangle, WA) (23-2), #7116 Davenport (WA) (35-7), #7116 Davenport (WA) (41-27), #8723 Colfax (WA) (14-0), #10983 Reardan (WA) (33-30)

6Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna (Ritzville, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northeast2B4-64-5 (7th)4-6-13.8-5.360-43
WINS: #10983 Reardan (WA) (27-12), #11129 Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA) (16-6), #13295 Walker [Mary] (Springdale, WA) (33-16), #13734 Kettle Falls (WA) (52-14), LOSSES: #4445 Liberty (Spangle, WA) (24-8), #4445 Liberty (Spangle, WA) (52-6), #6389 Asotin (WA) (34-20), #7116 Davenport (WA) (21-0), #8723 Colfax (WA) (12-6), #10364 Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA) (24-18)

7Reardan (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northeast2B4-54-4 (6th)4-5-16.9-13.442-50
WINS: #7116 Davenport (WA) (21-7), #10364 Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA) (33-30), #13295 Walker [Mary] (Springdale, WA) (26-0), #13734 Kettle Falls (WA) (33-6), LOSSES: #6389 Asotin (WA) (24-6), #8723 Colfax (WA) (9-0), #10445 Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna (Ritzville, WA) (27-12), #11129 Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA) (18-0), #11129 Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA) (14-6)

8Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northeast2B4-63-6 (8th)4-6-17.8-10.453-48
WINS: #10983 Reardan (WA) (18-0), #10983 Reardan (WA) (14-6), #13295 Walker [Mary] (Springdale, WA) (26-6), #13734 Kettle Falls (WA) (58-21), LOSSES: #4445 Liberty (Spangle, WA) (42-8), #6389 Asotin (WA) (42-16), #7116 Davenport (WA) (62-28), #8723 Colfax (WA) (47-18), #10364 Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA) (43-28), #10445 Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna (Ritzville, WA) (16-6)

9St. George's (Spokane, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northeast2B0-00-00-0-31.900-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

10Walker [Mary] (Springdale, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northeast2B1-81-8 (10th)1-8-34.1-852-41
WINS: #13734 Kettle Falls (WA) (14-0), LOSSES: #4445 Liberty (Spangle, WA) (41-6), #6389 Asotin (WA) (51-8), #7116 Davenport (WA) (29-0), #8723 Colfax (WA) (44-8), #10364 Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA) (32-7), #10445 Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna (Ritzville, WA) (33-16), #10983 Reardan (WA) (26-0), #11129 Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA) (26-6)

11Kettle Falls (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northeast2B0-90-9 (11th)0-9-39.5-7.453-40
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4445 Liberty (Spangle, WA) (52-14), #6389 Asotin (WA) (49-8), #7116 Davenport (WA) (38-21), #8723 Colfax (WA) (46-0), #10353 Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA), #10445 Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna (Ritzville, WA) (52-14), #10983 Reardan (WA) (33-6), #11129 Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA) (58-21), #13295 Walker [Mary] (Springdale, WA) (14-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Orcas Island/Lopez (Eastsound, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northwest2B0-00-00-0-19.900-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

2Concrete (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northwest2B8-36-0 (1st)7-2-25.5-38.234-64
WINS: #13855 Life Christian Academy (Tacoma, WA) (41-0), #13895 Friday Harbor (WA) (45-16), #13895 Friday Harbor (WA) (20-10), #13939 Vashon Island (WA) (66-0), #14325 LaConner (WA) (50-6), #14325 LaConner (WA) (56-12), #14511 Darrington (WA) (2-0), #14511 Darrington (WA) (47-0), LOSSES: Lummi (Bellingham, WA) (20-18), #8103 Toledo (WA) (28-0), #12893 South Whidbey (Langley, WA) (27-17)

3South Whidbey (Langley, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northwest2B6-20-06-0-30.2-41.729-50
WINS: #12351 Concrete (WA) (27-17), #13430 Ocosta (Westport, WA) (13-7), #13895 Friday Harbor (WA) (20-19), #14150 Liberty Bell (Winthrop, WA) (35-15), #14325 LaConner (WA) (46-13), #14511 Darrington (WA) (56-19), LOSSES: #13512 Coupeville (WA) (18-0), #13546 Chimacum (WA) (13-6)

4Friday Harbor (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northwest2B5-54-2 (2nd)4-5-42.1-32.941-49
WINS: Lummi (Bellingham, WA) (23-6), #14325 LaConner (WA) (14-0), #14325 LaConner (WA) (23-0), #14511 Darrington (WA) (2-0), #14511 Darrington (WA) (2-0), LOSSES: #8615 Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) (46-0), #11427 Raymond (WA) (47-13), #12351 Concrete (WA) (45-16), #12351 Concrete (WA) (20-10), #12893 South Whidbey (Langley, WA) (20-19)

5LaConner (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northwest2B2-72-4 (3rd)2-6-53.6-33.648-44
WINS: #14511 Darrington (WA) (2-0), #14511 Darrington (WA) (38-8), LOSSES: #3310 Napavine (WA) (48-6), #12351 Concrete (WA) (56-12), #12351 Concrete (WA) (50-6), #12893 South Whidbey (Langley, WA) (46-13), #13512 Coupeville (WA) (40-6), #13895 Friday Harbor (WA) (14-0), #13895 Friday Harbor (WA) (23-0)

6Darrington (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northwest2B1-90-6 (6th)0-9-66.9-37.643-46
WINS: Evergreen Lutheran (Tacoma, WA) (48-20), LOSSES: #12351 Concrete (WA) (2-0), #12351 Concrete (WA) (47-0), #12893 South Whidbey (Langley, WA) (56-19), #13676 White Swan (WA) (56-16), #13855 Life Christian Academy (Tacoma, WA) (44-8), #13895 Friday Harbor (WA) (2-0), #13895 Friday Harbor (WA) (2-0), #14325 LaConner (WA) (2-0), #14325 LaConner (WA) (38-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest - Coastal2B9-35-0 (1st)9-3-4.6-17.160-61
WINS: #10068 South Bend (WA) (36-12), #11427 Raymond (WA) (45-7), #11508 White Pass/Morton (Morton, WA) (20-0), #11707 Ilwaco (WA) (38-20), #12209 Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA) (24-12), #13430 Ocosta (Westport, WA) (42-7), #13760 North Beach (Ocean Shores, WA) (56-14), #13895 Friday Harbor (WA) (46-0), #14238 Mossyrock (WA) (52-16), LOSSES: #2993 Kalama (WA) (50-15), #5350 Adna (WA) (35-14), #8103 Toledo (WA) (14-12)

2South Bend (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest - Coastal2B7-33-2 (t 2nd)7-3-11.8-19.342-57
WINS: #10697 Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA) (28-6), #11707 Ilwaco (WA) (28-0), #13430 Ocosta (Westport, WA) (34-9), #13534 Winlock (WA) (43-17), #13760 North Beach (Ocean Shores, WA) (47-0), #14238 Mossyrock (WA) (44-0), #14312 Chief Leschi (Puyallup, WA) (56-16), LOSSES: #3310 Napavine (WA) (46-7), #8615 Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) (36-12), #11427 Raymond (WA) (35-18)

3Raymond (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest - Coastal2B4-63-2 (t 2nd)4-6-19.5-10.164-38
WINS: #10068 South Bend (WA) (35-18), #13430 Ocosta (Westport, WA) (35-0), #13760 North Beach (Ocean Shores, WA) (34-12), #13895 Friday Harbor (WA) (47-13), LOSSES: #3310 Napavine (WA) (42-16), #5350 Adna (WA) (45-0), #7653 Rainier (WA) (27-0), #8615 Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) (45-7), #10697 Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA) (21-14), #11707 Ilwaco (WA) (25-7)

4Ilwaco (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest - Coastal2B5-53-2 (t 2nd)4-5-21.3-14.853-50
WINS: #11427 Raymond (WA) (25-7), #12209 Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA) (21-19), #13430 Ocosta (Westport, WA) (48-27), #13760 North Beach (Ocean Shores, WA) (52-18), #14470 Nestucca (Cloverdale, OR) (47-24), LOSSES: #2993 Kalama (WA) (44-6), #8103 Toledo (WA) (34-0), #8103 Toledo (WA) (35-7), #8615 Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) (38-20), #10068 South Bend (WA) (28-0)

5Ocosta (Westport, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest - Coastal2B3-61-4 (5th)3-6-35.5-24.341-45
WINS: #13534 Winlock (WA) (14-10), #13760 North Beach (Ocean Shores, WA) (36-16), #14312 Chief Leschi (Puyallup, WA) (2-0), LOSSES: #8615 Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) (42-7), #10068 South Bend (WA) (34-9), #10697 Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA) (34-7), #11427 Raymond (WA) (35-0), #11707 Ilwaco (WA) (48-27), #12893 South Whidbey (Langley, WA) (13-7)

6North Beach (Ocean Shores, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest - Coastal2B1-70-5 (6th)1-7-40-18.341-40
WINS: #13855 Life Christian Academy (Tacoma, WA) (38-18), LOSSES: #7653 Rainier (WA) (45-0), #8615 Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) (56-14), #10068 South Bend (WA) (47-0), #11427 Raymond (WA) (34-12), #11707 Ilwaco (WA) (52-18), #12209 Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA) (27-18), #13430 Ocosta (Westport, WA) (36-16)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Napavine (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest - Mountain2B11-16-0 (1st)11-119.6-11.667-55
WINS: #5350 Adna (WA) (18-7), #7653 Rainier (WA) (40-7), #7653 Rainier (WA) (22-0), #8103 Toledo (WA) (35-7), #10068 South Bend (WA) (46-7), #10743 Onalaska (WA) (40-8), #11427 Raymond (WA) (42-16), #11508 White Pass/Morton (Morton, WA) (54-21), #13855 Life Christian Academy (Tacoma, WA) (65-28), #14312 Chief Leschi (Puyallup, WA) (48-0), #14325 LaConner (WA) (48-6), LOSSES: #2993 Kalama (WA) (14-8)

2Adna (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest - Mountain2B9-25-1 (2nd)9-29.2-8.765-51
WINS: #7653 Rainier (WA) (38-16), #8103 Toledo (WA) (18-14), #8615 Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) (35-14), #10743 Onalaska (WA) (48-6), #11427 Raymond (WA) (45-0), #11508 White Pass/Morton (Morton, WA) (49-14), #12209 Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA) (48-0), #13855 Life Christian Academy (Tacoma, WA) (2-0), #14312 Chief Leschi (Puyallup, WA) (42-0), LOSSES: #2993 Kalama (WA) (36-29), #3310 Napavine (WA) (18-7)

3Rainier (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest - Mountain2B7-34-2 (3rd)7-3-0.6-10.655-46
WINS: #10697 Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA) (47-7), #10743 Onalaska (WA) (31-12), #11427 Raymond (WA) (27-0), #11508 White Pass/Morton (Morton, WA) (41-40), #13760 North Beach (Ocean Shores, WA) (45-0), #13855 Life Christian Academy (Tacoma, WA) (51-14), #14312 Chief Leschi (Puyallup, WA) (74-0), LOSSES: #3310 Napavine (WA) (22-0), #3310 Napavine (WA) (40-7), #5350 Adna (WA) (38-16)

4Onalaska (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest - Mountain2B5-53-3 (4th)5-4-15.6-1052-51
WINS: #11508 White Pass/Morton (Morton, WA) (26-19), #12209 Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA) (20-14), #13855 Life Christian Academy (Tacoma, WA) (64-6), #14238 Mossyrock (WA) (48-0), #14312 Chief Leschi (Puyallup, WA) (73-0), LOSSES: #2993 Kalama (WA) (50-6), #3310 Napavine (WA) (40-8), #5350 Adna (WA) (48-6), #7653 Rainier (WA) (31-12), #10682 Castle Rock (WA) (42-28)

5White Pass/Morton (Morton, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest - Mountain2B4-52-4 (5th)3-5-20-15.644-40
WINS: Neah Bay (WA) (46-0), #13855 Life Christian Academy (Tacoma, WA) (56-16), #14238 Mossyrock (WA) (59-0), #14312 Chief Leschi (Puyallup, WA) (60-0), LOSSES: #3310 Napavine (WA) (54-21), #5350 Adna (WA) (49-14), #7653 Rainier (WA) (41-40), #8615 Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) (20-0), #10743 Onalaska (WA) (26-19)

6Life Christian Academy (Tacoma, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest - Mountain2B3-71-5 (6th)3-7-41.4-22.846-54
WINS: #14238 Mossyrock (WA) (42-20), #14312 Chief Leschi (Puyallup, WA) (50-32), #14511 Darrington (WA) (44-8), LOSSES: #3310 Napavine (WA) (65-28), #5350 Adna (WA) (2-0), #7653 Rainier (WA) (51-14), #10743 Onalaska (WA) (64-6), #11508 White Pass/Morton (Morton, WA) (56-16), #12351 Concrete (WA) (41-0), #13760 North Beach (Ocean Shores, WA) (38-18)

7Chief Leschi (Puyallup, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest - Mountain2B0-90-6 (7th)0-9-53.2-13.251-39
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3310 Napavine (WA) (48-0), #5350 Adna (WA) (42-0), #7653 Rainier (WA) (74-0), #10068 South Bend (WA) (56-16), #10743 Onalaska (WA) (73-0), #11508 White Pass/Morton (Morton, WA) (60-0), #13430 Ocosta (Westport, WA) (2-0), #13534 Winlock (WA) (61-6), #13855 Life Christian Academy (Tacoma, WA) (50-32)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Kalama (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest - River2B12-05-0 (1st)10-021.4-9.866-59
WINS: #3310 Napavine (WA) (14-8), #5350 Adna (WA) (36-29), #6800 Woodland (WA) (26-14), #8103 Toledo (WA) (42-21), #8615 Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) (50-15), #10697 Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA) (35-2), #10743 Onalaska (WA) (50-6), #11707 Ilwaco (WA) (44-6), #12209 Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA) (48-0), #12226 King's Way Christian (Vancouver, WA) (44-7), #13534 Winlock (WA) (55-9), #14238 Mossyrock (WA) (49-0), LOSSES: none

2Toledo (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest - River2B7-53-2 (3rd)7-4-2.3-10.979-49
WINS: #8615 Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) (14-12), #11707 Ilwaco (WA) (34-0), #11707 Ilwaco (WA) (35-7), #12209 Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA) (28-0), #12351 Concrete (WA) (28-0), #13534 Winlock (WA) (47-0), #14238 Mossyrock (WA) (50-0), LOSSES: #2993 Kalama (WA) (42-21), #3310 Napavine (WA) (35-7), #5350 Adna (WA) (18-14), #10232 Wright Academy [Charles] (Tacoma, WA) (19-18), #10697 Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA) (18-7)

3Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest - River2B7-34-1 (2nd)6-3-15.3-14.245-47
WINS: Naselle (WA) (22-8), #8103 Toledo (WA) (18-7), #11427 Raymond (WA) (21-14), #12209 Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA) (36-29), #13430 Ocosta (Westport, WA) (34-7), #13534 Winlock (WA) (55-27), #14238 Mossyrock (WA) (20-0), LOSSES: #2993 Kalama (WA) (35-2), #7653 Rainier (WA) (47-7), #10068 South Bend (WA) (28-6)

4Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest - River2B3-72-3 (4th)3-7-24.5-12.957-47
WINS: #13534 Winlock (WA) (33-0), #13760 North Beach (Ocean Shores, WA) (27-18), #14238 Mossyrock (WA) (27-0), LOSSES: #2993 Kalama (WA) (48-0), #5350 Adna (WA) (48-0), #8103 Toledo (WA) (28-0), #8615 Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) (24-12), #10697 Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA) (36-29), #10743 Onalaska (WA) (20-14), #11707 Ilwaco (WA) (21-19)

5Winlock (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest - River2B2-71-4 (5th)2-6-36.9-16.450-44
WINS: #14238 Mossyrock (WA) (54-26), #14312 Chief Leschi (Puyallup, WA) (61-6), LOSSES: #2993 Kalama (WA) (55-9), #5144 Santiam (Mill City, OR) (42-7), #8103 Toledo (WA) (47-0), #10068 South Bend (WA) (43-17), #10697 Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA) (55-27), #12209 Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA) (33-0), #13430 Ocosta (Westport, WA) (14-10)

6Mossyrock (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest - River2B0-100-5 (6th)0-10-50.8-13.559-45
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2993 Kalama (WA) (49-0), #8103 Toledo (WA) (50-0), #8615 Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) (52-16), #10068 South Bend (WA) (44-0), #10697 Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA) (20-0), #10743 Onalaska (WA) (48-0), #11508 White Pass/Morton (Morton, WA) (59-0), #12209 Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA) (27-0), #13534 Winlock (WA) (54-26), #13855 Life Christian Academy (Tacoma, WA) (42-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Greater Spokane3A7-33-0 (1st)5-127.318.253-53
WINS: #2923 Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) (23-6), #4756 Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA) (38-17), #5109 Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) (30-0), #5291 Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) (23-14), #8728 Sandpoint (ID) (37-6), #9136 North Central (Spokane, WA) (52-13), #9361 Rogers [John R.] (Spokane, WA) (42-0), LOSSES: #570 Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) (42-28), #783 Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) (28-21), #2105 Mead (Spokane, WA) (24-19)

2Shadle Park (Spokane, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Greater Spokane3A4-62-1 (2nd)3-210.420.858-47
WINS: #7611 Kennewick (WA) (20-7), #8266 East Valley (Spokane, WA) (45-13), #9136 North Central (Spokane, WA) (38-35), #9361 Rogers [John R.] (Spokane, WA) (30-0), LOSSES: #251 O'Dea (Seattle, WA) (49-7), #570 Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) (56-13), #1621 West Valley (Spokane, WA) (38-20), #2112 Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) (30-0), #2105 Mead (Spokane, WA) (63-13), #4756 Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA) (28-14)

3North Central (Spokane, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Greater Spokane3A2-81-2 (3rd)1-2-712.752-48
WINS: #9361 Rogers [John R.] (Spokane, WA) (35-21), #10388 Cheney (WA) (33-27), LOSSES: #279 Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) (41-7), #1621 West Valley (Spokane, WA) (48-13), #2112 Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) (52-13), #3149 University (Spokane, WA) (48-13), #5109 Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) (38-35), #8182 Ferris [Joel E.] (Spokane, WA) (7-0), #8266 East Valley (Spokane, WA) (58-57), #8266 East Valley (Spokane, WA) (34-19)

4Rogers [John R.] (Spokane, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Greater Spokane3A2-70-3 (4th)0-3-8.112.647-46
WINS: #8182 Ferris [Joel E.] (Spokane, WA) (14-10), #9348 Lakeland (Rathdrum, ID) (20-18), LOSSES: #279 Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) (48-0), #2112 Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) (42-0), #3149 University (Spokane, WA) (47-0), #5109 Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) (30-0), #6459 Clarkston (WA) (49-24), #6757 Deer Park (WA) (37-21), #9136 North Central (Spokane, WA) (35-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mountain View (Vancouver, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Greater St. Helens3A8-35-0 (1st)6-1198.753-57
WINS: #3889 Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) (27-10), #5429 Kelso (WA) (29-23), #6494 Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA) (38-25), #7931 Evergreen (Vancouver, WA) (55-3), #8182 Ferris [Joel E.] (Spokane, WA) (34-7), #9044 Prairie (Brush Prairie, WA) (49-10), #9774 Battle Ground (WA) (55-22), #13960 Fort Vancouver (Vancouver, WA) (56-0), LOSSES: #1111 Union (Vancouver, WA) (26-21), #2233 Skyview (Vancouver, WA) (49-21), #2923 Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) (10-7)

2Kelso (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Greater St. Helens3A7-34-1 (2nd)4-38.8-0.142-56
WINS: #6494 Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA) (26-24), #7931 Evergreen (Vancouver, WA) (14-7), #8916 Long [R. A.] (Longview, WA) (48-21), #9044 Prairie (Brush Prairie, WA) (49-6), #11061 Centralia (WA) (42-0), #12017 Morris [Mark] (Longview, WA) (40-0), #13960 Fort Vancouver (Vancouver, WA) (42-0), LOSSES: #3419 Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) (29-23), #3659 Mercer Island (WA) (27-26), #3889 Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) (30-6)

3Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Greater St. Helens3A6-42-3 (t 3rd)2-44.25.246-52
WINS: #6800 Woodland (WA) (16-15), #8654 La Salle (Milwaukie, OR) (31-28), #9044 Prairie (Brush Prairie, WA) (16-13), #12017 Morris [Mark] (Longview, WA) (48-0), #12115 Rochester (WA) (34-7), #13960 Fort Vancouver (Vancouver, WA) (54-0), LOSSES: #269 Bellevue (WA) (51-20), #3419 Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) (38-25), #5429 Kelso (WA) (26-24), #7931 Evergreen (Vancouver, WA) (12-7)

4Evergreen (Vancouver, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Greater St. Helens3A4-52-3 (t 3rd)2-3-1.63.947-43
WINS: #6494 Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA) (12-7), #6987 Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) (9-6), #8171 Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) (26-13), #13960 Fort Vancouver (Vancouver, WA) (56-13), LOSSES: #1111 Union (Vancouver, WA) (49-6), #3419 Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) (55-3), #5429 Kelso (WA) (14-7), #6929 Heritage (Vancouver, WA) (34-7), #9044 Prairie (Brush Prairie, WA) (28-23)

5Prairie (Brush Prairie, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Greater St. Helens3A3-62-3 (t 3rd)2-3-6.63.348-42
WINS: #7931 Evergreen (Vancouver, WA) (28-23), #9774 Battle Ground (WA) (21-20), #13960 Fort Vancouver (Vancouver, WA) (56-0), LOSSES: #1324 Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) (42-6), #3419 Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) (49-10), #5429 Kelso (WA) (49-6), #6494 Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA) (16-13), #6929 Heritage (Vancouver, WA) (28-14), #6987 Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) (25-22)

6Fort Vancouver (Vancouver, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Greater St. Helens3A0-90-5 (6th)0-5-43.3-543-43
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3419 Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) (56-0), #5429 Kelso (WA) (42-0), #6494 Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA) (54-0), #7858 Hoquiam/Lake Quinault (Hoquiam, WA) (49-16), #7931 Evergreen (Vancouver, WA) (56-13), #9044 Prairie (Brush Prairie, WA) (56-0), #11986 The Dalles (OR) (34-0), #12226 King's Way Christian (Vancouver, WA) (56-0), #13360 Benson Tech (Portland, OR) (18-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bellevue (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A KingCo3A11-15-0 (1st)9-051.822.988-44
WINS: #932 Garfield [James A.] (Seattle, WA) (34-16), #993 Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) (35-21), #1461 Timberline (Lacey, WA) (42-7), #1620 Tumwater (WA) (30-13), #2064 Oak Harbor (WA) (42-7), #3659 Mercer Island (WA) (40-7), #3889 Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) (45-13), #6201 Redmond (WA) (40-7), #6494 Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA) (51-20), #8685 Interlake (Bellevue, WA) (47-6), #9259 Juanita (Kirkland, WA) (42-0), LOSSES: #186 Richland (WA) (24-21)

2Mercer Island (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A KingCo3A7-44-2 (2nd)5-317.615.664-52
WINS: #3889 Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) (7-3), #5429 Kelso (WA) (27-26), #6201 Redmond (WA) (31-7), #8227 Eisenhower (Yakima, WA) (45-20), #8685 Interlake (Bellevue, WA) (30-20), #9259 Juanita (Kirkland, WA) (24-19), #13990 Kingston (WA) (64-14), LOSSES: #251 O'Dea (Seattle, WA) (55-21), #269 Bellevue (WA) (40-7), #2864 Liberty (Renton, WA) (34-19), #3889 Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) (26-0)

3Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A KingCo3A8-44-3 (3rd)7-416.312.166-60
WINS: #3659 Mercer Island (WA) (26-0), #4481 Stanwood (WA) (34-14), #5166 West [W. F.] (Chehalis, WA) (28-23), #5429 Kelso (WA) (30-6), #6201 Redmond (WA) (21-3), #8685 Interlake (Bellevue, WA) (37-12), #9259 Juanita (Kirkland, WA) (41-0), #11629 Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA) (44-25), LOSSES: #269 Bellevue (WA) (45-13), #3419 Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) (27-10), #3659 Mercer Island (WA) (7-3), #6201 Redmond (WA) (24-16)

4Redmond (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A KingCo3A4-63-3 (4th)3-65.414.256-49
WINS: #3889 Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) (24-16), #6929 Heritage (Vancouver, WA) (38-20), #8685 Interlake (Bellevue, WA) (23-13), #9259 Juanita (Kirkland, WA) (28-21), LOSSES: #269 Bellevue (WA) (40-7), #3152 Arlington (WA) (26-13), #3659 Mercer Island (WA) (31-7), #3889 Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) (21-3), #4690 Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) (27-17), #7275 Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) (28-14)

5Interlake (Bellevue, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A KingCo3A3-71-4 (5th)2-6-4.95.452-51
WINS: #8303 Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) (33-27), #9259 Juanita (Kirkland, WA) (7-2), #11589 Sammamish (Bellevue, WA) (46-12), LOSSES: #269 Bellevue (WA) (47-6), #3659 Mercer Island (WA) (30-20), #3889 Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) (37-12), #5847 Lakeside (Seattle, WA) (35-16), #6201 Redmond (WA) (23-13), #8325 Shorecrest (Seattle, WA) (20-17), #12208 Clover Park (Lakewood, WA) (18-12)

6Juanita (Kirkland, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A KingCo3A1-80-5 (6th)0-7-7.612.353-42
WINS: #11770 North Creek (Bothell, WA) (42-12), LOSSES: #269 Bellevue (WA) (42-0), #3659 Mercer Island (WA) (24-19), #3889 Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) (41-0), #4394 Lakes (Lakewood, WA) (24-6), #5291 Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) (32-7), #5609 Kennedy [John F.] (Burien, WA) (40-34), #6201 Redmond (WA) (28-21), #8685 Interlake (Bellevue, WA) (7-2)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Metro - Mountain3A10-15-0 (1st)7-153.530.874-44
WINS: #251 O'Dea (Seattle, WA) (21-7), #570 Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) (41-40), #783 Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) (42-24), #932 Garfield [James A.] (Seattle, WA) (43-8), #1111 Union (Vancouver, WA) (35-0), #1894 Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) (42-13), #2233 Skyview (Vancouver, WA) (49-21), #4481 Stanwood (WA) (42-7), #4690 Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) (42-13), #8303 Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) (49-6), LOSSES: #932 Garfield [James A.] (Seattle, WA) (13-10)

2O'Dea (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Metro - Mountain3A10-14-1 (2nd)9-152.323.868-48
WINS: #783 Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) (49-28), #932 Garfield [James A.] (Seattle, WA) (28-13), #1097 Ferndale (WA) (42-14), #1682 Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) (23-21), #2233 Skyview (Vancouver, WA) (38-7), #3659 Mercer Island (WA) (55-21), #4690 Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) (49-0), #5109 Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) (49-7), #8303 Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) (41-6), #11030 Shelton (WA) (42-0), LOSSES: #222 Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) (21-7)

3Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Metro - Mountain3A9-23-2 (3rd)7-240.721.765-48
WINS: #932 Garfield [James A.] (Seattle, WA) (27-12), #2112 Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) (28-21), #2923 Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) (37-28), #3152 Arlington (WA) (43-13), #3861 Hazen (Renton, WA) (54-16), #4690 Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) (41-20), #6729 Madison (Portland, OR) (34-6), #8303 Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) (55-7), #13240 Franklin (Seattle, WA) (2-0), LOSSES: #222 Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) (42-24), #251 O'Dea (Seattle, WA) (49-28)

4Garfield [James A.] (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Metro - Mountain3A6-52-3 (4th)6-438.631.385-34
WINS: #222 Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) (13-10), #1682 Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) (44-41), #4690 Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) (46-34), #4836 Everett (WA) (41-0), #8303 Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) (59-15), #12080 Hale [Nathan] (Seattle, WA) (55-13), LOSSES: #222 Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) (43-8), #251 O'Dea (Seattle, WA) (28-13), #269 Bellevue (WA) (34-16), #783 Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) (27-12), #993 Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) (37-18)

5Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Metro - Mountain3A4-61-4 (5th)4-512.522.165-40
WINS: #6201 Redmond (WA) (27-17), #8139 Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA) (33-8), #8303 Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) (32-16), #12080 Hale [Nathan] (Seattle, WA) (34-6), LOSSES: #222 Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) (42-13), #251 O'Dea (Seattle, WA) (49-0), #783 Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) (41-20), #932 Garfield [James A.] (Seattle, WA) (46-34), #2064 Oak Harbor (WA) (21-3), #5609 Kennedy [John F.] (Burien, WA) (30-20)

6Roosevelt (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Metro - Mountain3A2-80-5 (6th)2-7-3.220.365-39
WINS: #8492 Ballard (Seattle, WA) (31-26), #11315 Cleveland (Seattle, WA) (28-6), LOSSES: #222 Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) (49-6), #251 O'Dea (Seattle, WA) (41-6), #783 Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) (55-7), #932 Garfield [James A.] (Seattle, WA) (59-15), #4690 Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) (32-16), #5098 Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) (49-13), #5847 Lakeside (Seattle, WA) (35-25), #8685 Interlake (Bellevue, WA) (33-27)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lincoln (Tacoma, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Pierce County3A9-27-0 (1st)8-230.91456-57
WINS: #3226 Bethel (Spanaway, WA) (44-29), #4394 Lakes (Lakewood, WA) (30-14), #5755 Stadium (Tacoma, WA) (49-14), #5847 Lakeside (Seattle, WA) (62-6), #6474 Bonney Lake (WA) (62-14), #7162 Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) (49-14), #9013 Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA) (55-0), #9002 Wilson [Woodrow] (Tacoma, WA) (44-0), #11487 Mount Tahoma (Tacoma, WA) (44-0), LOSSES: #251 O'Dea (Seattle, WA) (23-21), #932 Garfield [James A.] (Seattle, WA) (44-41)

2Bethel (Spanaway, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Pierce County3A9-26-1 (2nd)9-220.112.153-60
WINS: #4349 Yelm (WA) (36-33), #4349 Yelm (WA) (32-22), #4394 Lakes (Lakewood, WA) (21-19), #5755 Stadium (Tacoma, WA) (38-35), #6474 Bonney Lake (WA) (28-14), #9013 Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA) (45-15), #9002 Wilson [Woodrow] (Tacoma, WA) (35-12), #9319 North Thurston (Lacey, WA) (42-14), #11487 Mount Tahoma (Tacoma, WA) (34-12), LOSSES: #1097 Ferndale (WA) (42-14), #1682 Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) (44-29)

3Lakes (Lakewood, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Pierce County3A6-45-2 (3rd)6-313.811.747-55
WINS: #5755 Stadium (Tacoma, WA) (38-28), #6474 Bonney Lake (WA) (45-0), #9002 Wilson [Woodrow] (Tacoma, WA) (24-9), #9013 Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA) (47-28), #9259 Juanita (Kirkland, WA) (24-6), #11487 Mount Tahoma (Tacoma, WA) (58-14), LOSSES: #1635 Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) (24-21), #1682 Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) (30-14), #2760 Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) (30-6), #3226 Bethel (Spanaway, WA) (21-19)

4Stadium (Tacoma, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Pierce County3A4-63-4 (t 4th)3-67.414.761-47
WINS: #3852 Steilacoom (WA) (41-14), #6474 Bonney Lake (WA) (20-17), #9013 Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA) (51-24), #11487 Mount Tahoma (Tacoma, WA) (56-28), LOSSES: #1461 Timberline (Lacey, WA) (56-20), #1682 Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) (49-14), #2923 Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) (41-38), #3226 Bethel (Spanaway, WA) (38-35), #4394 Lakes (Lakewood, WA) (38-28), #9002 Wilson [Woodrow] (Tacoma, WA) (33-29)

5Bonney Lake (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Pierce County3A4-63-4 (t 4th)4-54.314.759-47
WINS: #5335 Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) (23-20), #9013 Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA) (48-34), #9002 Wilson [Woodrow] (Tacoma, WA) (34-14), #11487 Mount Tahoma (Tacoma, WA) (21-7), LOSSES: #347 Sumner (WA) (49-13), #1461 Timberline (Lacey, WA) (35-12), #1682 Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) (62-14), #3226 Bethel (Spanaway, WA) (28-14), #4394 Lakes (Lakewood, WA) (45-0), #5755 Stadium (Tacoma, WA) (20-17)

6Wilson [Woodrow] (Tacoma, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Pierce County3A2-82-5 (t 6th)2-7-6.5854-48
WINS: #5755 Stadium (Tacoma, WA) (33-29), #11487 Mount Tahoma (Tacoma, WA) (22-0), LOSSES: #1682 Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) (44-0), #3226 Bethel (Spanaway, WA) (35-12), #4394 Lakes (Lakewood, WA) (24-9), #4836 Everett (WA) (23-20), #6474 Bonney Lake (WA) (34-14), #6979 Capital (Olympia, WA) (27-21), #7530 Bremerton (WA) (34-24), #9013 Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA) (13-12)

7Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Pierce County3A2-82-5 (t 6th)2-7-6.57.748-54
WINS: #9002 Wilson [Woodrow] (Tacoma, WA) (13-12), #11487 Mount Tahoma (Tacoma, WA) (34-6), LOSSES: #1682 Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) (55-0), #3226 Bethel (Spanaway, WA) (45-15), #4394 Lakes (Lakewood, WA) (47-28), #4700 Gig Harbor (WA) (34-33), #5755 Stadium (Tacoma, WA) (51-24), #6023 Beamer [Todd] (Federal Way, WA) (43-28), #6474 Bonney Lake (WA) (48-34), #9319 North Thurston (Lacey, WA) (27-17)

8Mount Tahoma (Tacoma, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Pierce County3A1-90-7 (8th)0-8-19.92.344-55
WINS: #12582 Port Angeles (WA) (44-0), LOSSES: #1682 Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) (44-0), #3226 Bethel (Spanaway, WA) (34-12), #4394 Lakes (Lakewood, WA) (58-14), #5755 Stadium (Tacoma, WA) (56-28), #6474 Bonney Lake (WA) (21-7), #9002 Wilson [Woodrow] (Tacoma, WA) (22-0), #9013 Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA) (34-6), #10023 Kalani (Honolulu, HI) (19-9), #11030 Shelton (WA) (12-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Timberline (Lacey, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A South Sound3A11-17-0 (1st)10-1331765-61
WINS: #1635 Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) (26-22), #2923 Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) (51-14), #4349 Yelm (WA) (23-14), #4700 Gig Harbor (WA) (27-10), #5335 Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) (21-7), #5755 Stadium (Tacoma, WA) (56-20), #6474 Bonney Lake (WA) (35-12), #6987 Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) (35-7), #6979 Capital (Olympia, WA) (30-13), #9319 North Thurston (Lacey, WA) (21-0), #11030 Shelton (WA) (62-0), LOSSES: #269 Bellevue (WA) (42-7)

2Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A South Sound3A8-45-2 (t 2nd)8-421.916.367-57
WINS: #3419 Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) (10-7), #4349 Yelm (WA) (20-6), #4700 Gig Harbor (WA) (31-21), #5598 Snohomish (WA) (45-27), #5755 Stadium (Tacoma, WA) (41-38), #6979 Capital (Olympia, WA) (28-6), #9319 North Thurston (Lacey, WA) (49-0), #11030 Shelton (WA) (56-0), LOSSES: #783 Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) (37-28), #1461 Timberline (Lacey, WA) (51-14), #2112 Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) (23-6), #5335 Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) (13-0)

3Yelm (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A South Sound3A6-45-2 (t 2nd)5-41410.555-51
WINS: #4700 Gig Harbor (WA) (21-17), #5335 Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) (35-28), #6979 Capital (Olympia, WA) (35-14), #9319 North Thurston (Lacey, WA) (42-12), #11030 Shelton (WA) (56-14), #11135 Jefferson [Thomas] (Auburn, WA) (32-14), LOSSES: #1461 Timberline (Lacey, WA) (23-14), #2923 Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) (20-6), #3226 Bethel (Spanaway, WA) (32-22), #3226 Bethel (Spanaway, WA) (36-33)

4Gig Harbor (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A South Sound3A5-54-3 (t 4th)5-512.412.854-51
WINS: #5335 Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) (39-13), #6979 Capital (Olympia, WA) (42-7), #9013 Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA) (34-33), #9319 North Thurston (Lacey, WA) (50-21), #11030 Shelton (WA) (30-12), LOSSES: #1461 Timberline (Lacey, WA) (27-10), #1894 Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) (24-6), #2923 Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) (31-21), #4349 Yelm (WA) (21-17), #4644 Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) (31-15)

5Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A South Sound3A5-54-3 (t 4th)4-49.39.755-49
WINS: #2923 Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) (13-0), #6979 Capital (Olympia, WA) (20-14), #9244 Olympic (Bremerton, WA) (40-7), #9319 North Thurston (Lacey, WA) (28-7), #11030 Shelton (WA) (45-0), LOSSES: #1461 Timberline (Lacey, WA) (21-7), #2225 North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) (25-14), #4349 Yelm (WA) (35-28), #4700 Gig Harbor (WA) (39-13), #6474 Bonney Lake (WA) (23-20)

6Capital (Olympia, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A South Sound3A4-62-5 (6th)3-52.28.353-53
WINS: #5983 River Ridge (Lacey, WA) (20-15), #9002 Wilson [Woodrow] (Tacoma, WA) (27-21), #9319 North Thurston (Lacey, WA) (47-20), #11030 Shelton (WA) (49-17), LOSSES: #1461 Timberline (Lacey, WA) (30-13), #2923 Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) (28-6), #4349 Yelm (WA) (35-14), #4700 Gig Harbor (WA) (42-7), #5335 Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) (20-14), #6987 Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) (22-20)

7North Thurston (Lacey, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A South Sound3A2-81-6 (7th)2-7-7.912.559-46
WINS: #9013 Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA) (27-17), #11030 Shelton (WA) (20-7), LOSSES: #1461 Timberline (Lacey, WA) (21-0), #2923 Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) (49-0), #3226 Bethel (Spanaway, WA) (42-14), #3231 Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA) (41-0), #4349 Yelm (WA) (42-12), #4700 Gig Harbor (WA) (50-21), #5335 Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) (28-7), #6979 Capital (Olympia, WA) (47-20)

8Shelton (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A South Sound3A1-90-7 (8th)1-8-17.211.857-48
WINS: #11487 Mount Tahoma (Tacoma, WA) (12-7), LOSSES: #251 O'Dea (Seattle, WA) (42-0), #1461 Timberline (Lacey, WA) (62-0), #2923 Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) (56-0), #4349 Yelm (WA) (56-14), #4700 Gig Harbor (WA) (30-12), #5335 Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) (45-0), #6979 Capital (Olympia, WA) (49-17), #9319 North Thurston (Lacey, WA) (20-7), #10709 North Mason (Belfair, WA) (21-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Ferndale (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Wesco - North3A11-16-0 (1st)8-136.615.359-56
WINS: #2064 Oak Harbor (WA) (29-28), #3152 Arlington (WA) (41-13), #3226 Bethel (Spanaway, WA) (42-14), #4481 Stanwood (WA) (35-3), #4644 Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) (48-0), #4859 Lynden (WA) (19-16), Vancouver Collegiate (Vancouver, British Columbia) (49-12), #8492 Ballard (Seattle, WA) (70-7), #8717 Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) (41-13), #9783 South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) (55-21), #11629 Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA) (62-7), LOSSES: #251 O'Dea (Seattle, WA) (42-14)

2Oak Harbor (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Wesco - North3A9-25-1 (2nd)6-227.617.254-59
WINS: #3152 Arlington (WA) (13-7), #4481 Stanwood (WA) (19-7), #4580 Rogers [Governor John R.] (Puyallup, WA) (35-7), #4644 Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) (21-20), #4690 Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) (21-3), #6399 Mariner (Everett, WA) (34-12), #8717 Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) (47-23), #9154 Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA) (48-14), #11629 Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA) (49-7), LOSSES: #269 Bellevue (WA) (42-7), #1097 Ferndale (WA) (29-28)

3Arlington (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Wesco - North3A6-44-2 (3rd)5-320.522.366-42
WINS: #1481 Lake Stevens (WA) (54-28), #4481 Stanwood (WA) (28-27), #4644 Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) (38-35), #6201 Redmond (WA) (26-13), #8717 Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) (49-14), #11629 Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA) (54-14), LOSSES: #783 Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) (43-13), #892 Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) (35-21), #1097 Ferndale (WA) (41-13), #2064 Oak Harbor (WA) (13-7)

4Stanwood (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Wesco - North3A5-63-3 (4th)4-513.418.669-48
WINS: #4644 Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) (36-28), #7275 Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) (30-9), #8717 Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) (34-0), #10278 King's (Seattle, WA) (21-7), #11629 Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA) (48-14), LOSSES: #222 Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) (42-7), #1097 Ferndale (WA) (35-3), #1481 Lake Stevens (WA) (49-0), #2064 Oak Harbor (WA) (19-7), #3152 Arlington (WA) (28-27), #3889 Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) (34-14)

5Squalicum (Bellingham, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Wesco - North3A6-42-4 (5th)4-412.711.245-49
WINS: #4700 Gig Harbor (WA) (31-15), South Delta (Delta, British Columbia) (85-70), #5598 Snohomish (WA) (21-13), #8717 Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) (38-28), #8947 Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) (49-25), #11629 Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA) (55-20), LOSSES: #1097 Ferndale (WA) (48-0), #2064 Oak Harbor (WA) (21-20), #3152 Arlington (WA) (38-35), #4481 Stanwood (WA) (36-28)

6Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Wesco - North3A2-81-5 (6th)2-7-5.110.755-49
WINS: #11629 Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA) (42-6), #12265 Lynnwood (Bothell, WA) (42-0), LOSSES: #1097 Ferndale (WA) (41-13), #2064 Oak Harbor (WA) (47-23), #3152 Arlington (WA) (49-14), #4481 Stanwood (WA) (34-0), #4644 Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) (38-28), #4836 Everett (WA) (43-22), #5598 Snohomish (WA) (38-22), #5956 Mount Vernon (WA) (54-21)

7Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Wesco - North3A1-90-6 (7th)1-8-20.89.454-50
WINS: #12023 Shorewood (Shoreline, WA) (24-13), LOSSES: #1097 Ferndale (WA) (62-7), #2064 Oak Harbor (WA) (49-7), #3152 Arlington (WA) (54-14), #3889 Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) (44-25), #4481 Stanwood (WA) (48-14), #4644 Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) (55-20), #6399 Mariner (Everett, WA) (35-6), #8717 Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) (42-6), #12265 Lynnwood (Bothell, WA) (30-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Richland (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A/4A Mid Columbia4A12-07-0 (1st)8-05522.865-61
WINS: #269 Bellevue (WA) (24-21), #570 Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) (28-21), #1635 Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) (33-0), #1716 Chiawana (Pasco, WA) (21-20), #2105 Mead (Spokane, WA) (62-7), #2193 West Valley (Yakima, WA) (62-28), #3896 Hanford (Richland, WA) (50-0), #6736 Southridge (Kennewick, WA) (63-14), #7140 Wenatchee (WA) (56-8), #7246 Walla Walla (WA) (39-6), #7611 Kennewick (WA) (48-7), #11811 Pasco (WA) (63-7), LOSSES: none

2Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A/4A Mid Columbia3A9-26-1 (2nd)3-131.317.760-54
WINS: #1716 Chiawana (Pasco, WA) (26-20), #3739 Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) (35-6), #3896 Hanford (Richland, WA) (30-0), #4394 Lakes (Lakewood, WA) (24-21), #4756 Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA) (49-13), #6736 Southridge (Kennewick, WA) (56-20), #7246 Walla Walla (WA) (20-0), #7611 Kennewick (WA) (35-12), #11811 Pasco (WA) (59-0), LOSSES: #186 Richland (WA) (33-0), #1461 Timberline (Lacey, WA) (26-22)

3Chiawana (Pasco, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A/4A Mid Columbia4A7-35-2 (3rd)5-230.722.958-47
WINS: #1832 Moses Lake (WA) (24-14), #2193 West Valley (Yakima, WA) (30-12), #3896 Hanford (Richland, WA) (26-7), #6736 Southridge (Kennewick, WA) (34-0), #7246 Walla Walla (WA) (47-7), #7611 Kennewick (WA) (41-10), #11811 Pasco (WA) (84-0), LOSSES: #186 Richland (WA) (21-20), #570 Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) (28-7), #1635 Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) (26-20)

4Hanford (Richland, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A/4A Mid Columbia4A5-54-3 (4th)3-416.221.955-49
WINS: #6736 Southridge (Kennewick, WA) (49-47), #7246 Walla Walla (WA) (42-6), #7611 Kennewick (WA) (35-0), #10506 Davis [A. C.] (Yakima, WA) (41-0), #11811 Pasco (WA) (24-3), LOSSES: #186 Richland (WA) (50-0), #279 Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) (43-17), #1635 Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) (30-0), #1716 Chiawana (Pasco, WA) (26-7), #1832 Moses Lake (WA) (31-7)

5Southridge (Kennewick, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A/4A Mid Columbia3A3-72-5 (t 5th)0-23.216.555-50
WINS: #7140 Wenatchee (WA) (24-21), #7246 Walla Walla (WA) (18-14), #11811 Pasco (WA) (39-27), LOSSES: #186 Richland (WA) (63-14), #1635 Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) (56-20), #1716 Chiawana (Pasco, WA) (34-0), #3149 University (Spokane, WA) (46-28), #3896 Hanford (Richland, WA) (49-47), #4136 Sunnyside (WA) (28-20), #7611 Kennewick (WA) (12-7)

6Walla Walla (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A/4A Mid Columbia4A3-72-5 (t 5th)2-4117.554-48
WINS: #4756 Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA) (13-12), #7611 Kennewick (WA) (20-3), #11811 Pasco (WA) (26-7), LOSSES: #186 Richland (WA) (39-6), #1635 Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) (20-0), #1716 Chiawana (Pasco, WA) (47-7), #3739 Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) (34-0), #3896 Hanford (Richland, WA) (42-6), #3935 Lewiston (ID) (21-0), #6736 Southridge (Kennewick, WA) (18-14)

7Kennewick (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A/4A Mid Columbia3A3-72-5 (t 5th)2-2-0.513.252-50
WINS: #6736 Southridge (Kennewick, WA) (12-7), #11315 Cleveland (Seattle, WA) (45-6), #11811 Pasco (WA) (35-7), LOSSES: #186 Richland (WA) (48-7), #1635 Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) (35-12), #1716 Chiawana (Pasco, WA) (41-10), #3896 Hanford (Richland, WA) (35-0), #5109 Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) (20-7), #5193 Prosser (WA) (22-14), #7246 Walla Walla (WA) (20-3)

8Pasco (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A/4A Mid Columbia4A0-100-7 (8th)0-7-21.813.348-54
WINS: none, LOSSES: #186 Richland (WA) (63-7), #1635 Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) (59-0), #1716 Chiawana (Pasco, WA) (84-0), #3896 Hanford (Richland, WA) (24-3), #6736 Southridge (Kennewick, WA) (39-27), #7246 Walla Walla (WA) (26-7), #7611 Kennewick (WA) (35-7), #8182 Ferris [Joel E.] (Spokane, WA) (29-0), #8227 Eisenhower (Yakima, WA) (35-14), #10506 Davis [A. C.] (Yakima, WA) (31-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Moses Lake (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Big Nine4A7-36-0 (1st)7-229.623.356-46
WINS: #2193 West Valley (Yakima, WA) (14-0), #3739 Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) (38-21), #3896 Hanford (Richland, WA) (31-7), #4136 Sunnyside (WA) (21-14), #7140 Wenatchee (WA) (21-0), #8227 Eisenhower (Yakima, WA) (42-13), #10506 Davis [A. C.] (Yakima, WA) (35-0), LOSSES: #190 Coeur d'Alene (ID) (35-7), #570 Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) (35-21), #1716 Chiawana (Pasco, WA) (24-14)

2West Valley (Yakima, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Big Nine4A7-35-1 (2nd)6-326.720.755-44
WINS: #3739 Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) (34-30), #4136 Sunnyside (WA) (41-14), #4473 Pullman (WA) (31-10), #6929 Heritage (Vancouver, WA) (57-16), #7140 Wenatchee (WA) (32-7), #8227 Eisenhower (Yakima, WA) (45-7), #10506 Davis [A. C.] (Yakima, WA) (55-26), LOSSES: #186 Richland (WA) (62-28), #1716 Chiawana (Pasco, WA) (30-12), #1832 Moses Lake (WA) (14-0)

3Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Big Nine4A6-34-2 (3rd)5-217.110.842-48
WINS: #4136 Sunnyside (WA) (28-12), #7140 Wenatchee (WA) (36-34), #7246 Walla Walla (WA) (34-0), #8227 Eisenhower (Yakima, WA) (21-7), #8728 Sandpoint (ID) (41-7), #10506 Davis [A. C.] (Yakima, WA) (27-7), LOSSES: #1635 Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) (35-6), #1832 Moses Lake (WA) (38-21), #2193 West Valley (Yakima, WA) (34-30)

4Sunnyside (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Big Nine4A6-43-3 (4th)3-415.211.847-51
WINS: #5004 La Grande (OR) (40-28), #6736 Southridge (Kennewick, WA) (28-20), #7140 Wenatchee (WA) (40-7), #8227 Eisenhower (Yakima, WA) (21-10), #10388 Cheney (WA) (27-13), #10506 Davis [A. C.] (Yakima, WA) (47-10), LOSSES: #641 Camas (WA) (34-19), #1832 Moses Lake (WA) (21-14), #2193 West Valley (Yakima, WA) (41-14), #3739 Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) (28-12)

5Wenatchee (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Big Nine4A3-72-4 (5th)2-51.51953-37
WINS: Kelowna (British Columbia) (38-7), #8227 Eisenhower (Yakima, WA) (21-14), #10506 Davis [A. C.] (Yakima, WA) (41-6), LOSSES: #186 Richland (WA) (56-8), #1832 Moses Lake (WA) (21-0), #2164 Post Falls (ID) (42-17), #2193 West Valley (Yakima, WA) (32-7), #3739 Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) (36-34), #4136 Sunnyside (WA) (40-7), #6736 Southridge (Kennewick, WA) (24-21)

6Eisenhower (Yakima, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Big Nine4A3-61-5 (6th)2-5-2.8837-51
WINS: #10388 Cheney (WA) (6-0), #10506 Davis [A. C.] (Yakima, WA) (27-21), #11811 Pasco (WA) (35-14), LOSSES: #1832 Moses Lake (WA) (42-13), #2193 West Valley (Yakima, WA) (45-7), #3659 Mercer Island (WA) (45-20), #3739 Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) (21-7), #4136 Sunnyside (WA) (21-10), #7140 Wenatchee (WA) (21-14)

7Davis [A. C.] (Yakima, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Big Nine4A1-90-6 (7th)1-9-14.213.147-51
WINS: #11811 Pasco (WA) (31-12), LOSSES: #641 Camas (WA) (52-19), #1832 Moses Lake (WA) (35-0), #2193 West Valley (Yakima, WA) (55-26), #3739 Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) (27-7), #3896 Hanford (Richland, WA) (41-0), #4136 Sunnyside (WA) (47-10), #7140 Wenatchee (WA) (41-6), #8227 Eisenhower (Yakima, WA) (27-21), #9774 Battle Ground (WA) (28-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Greater Spokane4A10-15-0 (1st)8-051.625.762-58
WINS: #570 Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) (24-14), #641 Camas (WA) (22-15), #1149 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) (41-0), #2105 Mead (Spokane, WA) (33-17), #3149 University (Spokane, WA) (49-41), #3896 Hanford (Richland, WA) (43-17), #4756 Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA) (44-15), #8182 Ferris [Joel E.] (Spokane, WA) (48-7), #9136 North Central (Spokane, WA) (41-7), #9361 Rogers [John R.] (Spokane, WA) (48-0), LOSSES: #190 Coeur d'Alene (ID) (29-27)

2Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Greater Spokane4A9-34-1 (2nd)6-244.332.279-50
WINS: #1716 Chiawana (Pasco, WA) (28-7), #1832 Moses Lake (WA) (35-21), #2112 Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) (42-28), #2105 Mead (Spokane, WA) (48-6), #2827 Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) (38-19), #3149 University (Spokane, WA) (42-14), #4756 Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA) (49-7), #5109 Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) (56-13), #8182 Ferris [Joel E.] (Spokane, WA) (48-7), LOSSES: #186 Richland (WA) (28-21), #222 Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) (41-40), #279 Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) (24-14)

3Mead (Spokane, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Greater Spokane4A5-63-3 (3rd)3-427.333.479-43
WINS: #2112 Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) (24-19), #3149 University (Spokane, WA) (49-28), #3149 University (Spokane, WA) (17-7), #5109 Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) (63-13), #8182 Ferris [Joel E.] (Spokane, WA) (37-14), LOSSES: #186 Richland (WA) (62-7), #190 Coeur d'Alene (ID) (62-43), #279 Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) (33-17), #570 Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) (48-6), #2164 Post Falls (ID) (54-40), #4756 Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA) (37-21)

4University (Spokane, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Greater Spokane4A7-53-4 (4th)3-420.616.757-69
WINS: #4756 Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA) (49-10), #4756 Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA) (21-14), #6736 Southridge (Kennewick, WA) (46-28), #8182 Ferris [Joel E.] (Spokane, WA) (31-12), #8728 Sandpoint (ID) (42-14), #9136 North Central (Spokane, WA) (48-13), #9361 Rogers [John R.] (Spokane, WA) (47-0), LOSSES: #279 Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) (49-41), #570 Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) (42-14), #2105 Mead (Spokane, WA) (17-7), #2105 Mead (Spokane, WA) (49-28), #2164 Post Falls (ID) (37-27)

5Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Greater Spokane4A4-72-4 (5th)2-512.122.765-52
WINS: #2105 Mead (Spokane, WA) (37-21), #5109 Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) (28-14), #7354 Lake City (Coeur d'Alene, ID) (28-3), #8182 Ferris [Joel E.] (Spokane, WA) (28-0), LOSSES: #279 Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) (44-15), #570 Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) (49-7), #1635 Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) (49-13), #2112 Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) (38-17), #3149 University (Spokane, WA) (21-14), #3149 University (Spokane, WA) (49-10), #7246 Walla Walla (WA) (13-12)

6Ferris [Joel E.] (Spokane, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Greater Spokane4A2-80-5 (6th)1-5-2.617.654-55
WINS: #9136 North Central (Spokane, WA) (7-0), #11811 Pasco (WA) (29-0), LOSSES: #279 Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) (48-7), #570 Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) (48-7), #2105 Mead (Spokane, WA) (37-14), #2879 Ralston Valley (Arvada, CO) (2-0), #3149 University (Spokane, WA) (31-12), #3419 Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) (34-7), #4756 Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA) (28-0), #9361 Rogers [John R.] (Spokane, WA) (14-10)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Camas (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Greater St. Helens4A9-23-1 (2nd)6-243.225.767-47
WINS: #190 Coeur d'Alene (ID) (28-25), #1422 Central Catholic (Portland, OR) (35-13), #2233 Skyview (Vancouver, WA) (38-20), #3231 Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA) (40-0), #3238 Sherwood (OR) (34-12), #4136 Sunnyside (WA) (34-19), #6929 Heritage (Vancouver, WA) (63-13), #9774 Battle Ground (WA) (35-0), #10506 Davis [A. C.] (Yakima, WA) (52-19), LOSSES: #279 Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) (22-15), #1111 Union (Vancouver, WA) (14-13)

2Union (Vancouver, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Greater St. Helens4A9-24-0 (1st)5-136.524.977-38
WINS: #641 Camas (WA) (14-13), #1620 Tumwater (WA) (33-29), #2233 Skyview (Vancouver, WA) (43-14), #2308 Hermiston (OR) (35-21), #3419 Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) (26-21), #6009 Tahoma (Kent, WA) (41-14), #6929 Heritage (Vancouver, WA) (56-6), #7931 Evergreen (Vancouver, WA) (49-6), #9774 Battle Ground (WA) (52-8), LOSSES: #222 Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) (35-0), #347 Sumner (WA) (42-14)

3Skyview (Vancouver, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Greater St. Helens4A5-42-2 (3rd)2-226.424.260-33
WINS: #3419 Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) (49-21), #5373 Sunset (Portland, OR) (31-20), #6929 Heritage (Vancouver, WA) (63-21), #8171 Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) (42-6), #9774 Battle Ground (WA) (48-13), LOSSES: #222 Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) (49-21), #251 O'Dea (Seattle, WA) (38-7), #641 Camas (WA) (38-20), #1111 Union (Vancouver, WA) (43-14)

4Heritage (Vancouver, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Greater St. Helens4A4-51-3 (4th)1-42.41144-42
WINS: #7931 Evergreen (Vancouver, WA) (34-7), #9044 Prairie (Brush Prairie, WA) (28-14), #9774 Battle Ground (WA) (28-21), #13360 Benson Tech (Portland, OR) (34-14), LOSSES: #641 Camas (WA) (63-13), #1111 Union (Vancouver, WA) (56-6), #2193 West Valley (Yakima, WA) (57-16), #2233 Skyview (Vancouver, WA) (63-21), #6201 Redmond (WA) (38-20)

5Battle Ground (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Greater St. Helens4A1-80-4 (5th)1-4-10.216.951-40
WINS: #10506 Davis [A. C.] (Yakima, WA) (28-20), LOSSES: #641 Camas (WA) (35-0), #1111 Union (Vancouver, WA) (52-8), #2106 Tualatin (OR) (53-0), #2233 Skyview (Vancouver, WA) (48-13), #3419 Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) (55-22), #6562 Beaverton (OR) (47-6), #6929 Heritage (Vancouver, WA) (28-21), #9044 Prairie (Brush Prairie, WA) (21-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Woodinville (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A KingCo4A12-08-0 (1st)11-055.123.871-55
WINS: #892 Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) (49-17), #1149 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) (38-20), #1345 Bothell (WA) (36-14), #1506 Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) (41-16), #1812 Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) (38-7), #1894 Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) (24-6), #2355 Kentwood (Covington, WA) (48-7), #3043 Olympia (WA) (28-7), #3924 Newport (Bellevue, WA) (40-0), #5590 Issaquah (WA) (38-0), #8947 Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) (42-7), #11770 North Creek (Bothell, WA) (44-14), LOSSES: none

2Skyline (Sammamish, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A KingCo4A8-45-3 (t 4th)8-4362878-47
WINS: #1315 Puyallup (WA) (45-21), #1345 Bothell (WA) (31-28), #1506 Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) (31-24), #3520 Enumclaw (WA) (42-7), #3924 Newport (Bellevue, WA) (27-17), #5590 Issaquah (WA) (42-28), #8947 Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) (41-13), #11770 North Creek (Bothell, WA) (41-0), LOSSES: #184 Woodinville (WA) (38-20), #279 Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) (41-0), #1345 Bothell (WA) (34-27), #1812 Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) (34-24)

3Bothell (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A KingCo4A8-36-2 (t 2nd)7-33422.462-54
WINS: #1149 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) (34-27), #1812 Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) (35-14), #2888 Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO) (31-28), #3924 Newport (Bellevue, WA) (42-20), #4667 Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) (56-6), #5590 Issaquah (WA) (41-7), #8947 Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) (34-7), #11770 North Creek (Bothell, WA) (49-0), LOSSES: #184 Woodinville (WA) (36-14), #1149 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) (31-28), #1506 Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) (14-13)

4Eastlake (Sammamish, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A KingCo4A6-35-3 (t 4th)5-332.619.750-46
WINS: #1345 Bothell (WA) (14-13), #3924 Newport (Bellevue, WA) (59-21), #4859 Lynden (WA) (42-7), #5590 Issaquah (WA) (42-14), #8947 Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) (38-7), #11770 North Creek (Bothell, WA) (56-0), LOSSES: #184 Woodinville (WA) (41-16), #1149 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) (31-24), #1812 Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) (28-25)

5Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A KingCo4A7-36-2 (t 2nd)6-329.823.360-46
WINS: #1149 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) (34-24), #1506 Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) (28-25), #3924 Newport (Bellevue, WA) (45-34), #5218 Sedro-Woolley (WA) (42-23), #5590 Issaquah (WA) (44-7), #8947 Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) (52-7), #11770 North Creek (Bothell, WA) (41-6), LOSSES: #184 Woodinville (WA) (38-7), #1157 Monroe (WA) (44-40), #1345 Bothell (WA) (35-14)

6Newport (Bellevue, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A KingCo4A5-53-5 (6th)4-516.117.653-51
WINS: #5590 Issaquah (WA) (30-14), #8325 Shorecrest (Seattle, WA) (46-27), #8592 Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA) (45-20), #8947 Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) (36-7), #11770 North Creek (Bothell, WA) (51-6), LOSSES: #184 Woodinville (WA) (40-0), #1149 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) (27-17), #1345 Bothell (WA) (42-20), #1506 Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) (59-21), #1812 Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) (45-34)

7Issaquah (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A KingCo4A3-72-6 (7th)3-78.22258-46
WINS: #5223 Cascade (Everett, WA) (20-7), #8947 Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) (49-7), #11770 North Creek (Bothell, WA) (42-0), LOSSES: #184 Woodinville (WA) (38-0), #1149 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) (42-28), #1345 Bothell (WA) (41-7), #1506 Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) (42-14), #1812 Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) (44-7), #3521 Curtis (University Place, WA) (49-22), #3924 Newport (Bellevue, WA) (30-14)

8Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A KingCo4A1-91-7 (8th)1-8-6.122.961-43
WINS: #11770 North Creek (Bothell, WA) (35-8), LOSSES: #184 Woodinville (WA) (42-7), #1149 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) (41-13), #1345 Bothell (WA) (34-7), #1506 Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) (38-7), #1812 Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) (52-7), #3924 Newport (Bellevue, WA) (36-7), #4644 Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) (49-25), #5223 Cascade (Everett, WA) (30-7), #5590 Issaquah (WA) (49-7)

9North Creek (Bothell, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A KingCo4A1-90-8 (9th)0-8-21.71851-50
WINS: #13240 Franklin (Seattle, WA) (34-20), LOSSES: #184 Woodinville (WA) (44-14), #1149 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) (41-0), #1345 Bothell (WA) (49-0), #1506 Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) (56-0), #1812 Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) (41-6), #3924 Newport (Bellevue, WA) (51-6), #5590 Issaquah (WA) (42-0), #8947 Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) (35-8), #9259 Juanita (Kirkland, WA) (42-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Kentwood (Covington, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Cascade4A8-36-1 (t 1st)8-225.513.458-54
WINS: #3861 Hazen (Renton, WA) (52-48), #4667 Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) (58-29), #5609 Kennedy [John F.] (Burien, WA) (49-27), #5964 Jackson [Henry M.] (Mill Creek, WA) (44-14), #6942 Kentlake (Kent, WA) (43-29), #9678 Mt. Rainier (Des Moines, WA) (42-7), #10641 Kentridge (Kent, WA) (59-14), #12475 Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA) (56-0), LOSSES: #184 Woodinville (WA) (48-7), #1894 Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) (38-28), #6009 Tahoma (Kent, WA) (24-20)

2Hazen (Renton, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Cascade4A7-36-1 (t 1st)6-216.412.149-53
WINS: #5609 Kennedy [John F.] (Burien, WA) (42-21), #6009 Tahoma (Kent, WA) (48-41), #6942 Kentlake (Kent, WA) (28-6), #9678 Mt. Rainier (Des Moines, WA) (36-10), #10641 Kentridge (Kent, WA) (65-20), #11863 Lindbergh (Renton, WA) (47-28), #12475 Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA) (62-14), LOSSES: #347 Sumner (WA) (42-7), #783 Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) (54-16), #2355 Kentwood (Covington, WA) (52-48)

3Kennedy [John F.] (Burien, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Cascade4A6-44-3 (t 4th)4-48.14.241-59
WINS: #4690 Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) (30-20), #6009 Tahoma (Kent, WA) (40-21), #9259 Juanita (Kirkland, WA) (40-34), #9678 Mt. Rainier (Des Moines, WA) (28-12), #10641 Kentridge (Kent, WA) (54-21), #12475 Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA) (43-13), LOSSES: #2355 Kentwood (Covington, WA) (49-27), #2760 Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) (42-32), #3861 Hazen (Renton, WA) (42-21), #6942 Kentlake (Kent, WA) (42-28)

4Tahoma (Kent, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Cascade4A6-45-2 (3rd)6-46.29.249-53
WINS: #2355 Kentwood (Covington, WA) (24-20), #6942 Kentlake (Kent, WA) (38-20), #7108 Federal Way (WA) (16-10), #9678 Mt. Rainier (Des Moines, WA) (21-3), #10641 Kentridge (Kent, WA) (45-33), #12475 Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA) (39-14), LOSSES: #1111 Union (Vancouver, WA) (41-14), #3861 Hazen (Renton, WA) (48-41), #5609 Kennedy [John F.] (Burien, WA) (40-21), #7019 Auburn (WA) (35-33)

5Kentlake (Kent, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Cascade4A5-54-3 (t 4th)5-52.310.252-50
WINS: #5609 Kennedy [John F.] (Burien, WA) (42-28), #7162 Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) (21-20), #9678 Mt. Rainier (Des Moines, WA) (14-7), #10641 Kentridge (Kent, WA) (38-20), #12475 Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA) (34-21), LOSSES: #1481 Lake Stevens (WA) (51-0), #2355 Kentwood (Covington, WA) (43-29), #3520 Enumclaw (WA) (49-17), #3861 Hazen (Renton, WA) (28-6), #6009 Tahoma (Kent, WA) (38-20)

6Mt. Rainier (Des Moines, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Cascade4A2-82-5 (6th)2-8-9.84.548-53
WINS: #10641 Kentridge (Kent, WA) (37-27), #12475 Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA) (26-6), LOSSES: #2355 Kentwood (Covington, WA) (42-7), #3861 Hazen (Renton, WA) (36-10), #4580 Rogers [Governor John R.] (Puyallup, WA) (40-20), #5609 Kennedy [John F.] (Burien, WA) (28-12), #6009 Tahoma (Kent, WA) (21-3), #6023 Beamer [Todd] (Federal Way, WA) (28-20), #6942 Kentlake (Kent, WA) (14-7), #9098 Decatur (Federal Way, WA) (28-21)

7Kentridge (Kent, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Cascade4A2-81-6 (7th)2-8-152.445-56
WINS: #11135 Jefferson [Thomas] (Auburn, WA) (27-7), #12475 Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA) (41-20), LOSSES: #2355 Kentwood (Covington, WA) (59-14), #3861 Hazen (Renton, WA) (65-20), #5609 Kennedy [John F.] (Burien, WA) (54-21), #6009 Tahoma (Kent, WA) (45-33), #6942 Kentlake (Kent, WA) (38-20), #7019 Auburn (WA) (35-0), #7108 Federal Way (WA) (28-6), #9678 Mt. Rainier (Des Moines, WA) (37-27)

8Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Cascade4A0-100-7 (8th)0-10-26.66.554-47
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2355 Kentwood (Covington, WA) (56-0), #3231 Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA) (35-0), #3861 Hazen (Renton, WA) (62-14), #5609 Kennedy [John F.] (Burien, WA) (43-13), #6009 Tahoma (Kent, WA) (39-14), #6942 Kentlake (Kent, WA) (34-21), #7019 Auburn (WA) (62-28), #9098 Decatur (Federal Way, WA) (49-13), #9678 Mt. Rainier (Des Moines, WA) (26-6), #10641 Kentridge (Kent, WA) (41-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Olympic4A8-26-1 (t 1st)7-220.17.444-57
WINS: #6023 Beamer [Todd] (Federal Way, WA) (49-14), #7019 Auburn (WA) (48-28), #7108 Federal Way (WA) (42-14), #7162 Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) (42-10), #9098 Decatur (Federal Way, WA) (56-7), #9319 North Thurston (Lacey, WA) (41-0), #11135 Jefferson [Thomas] (Auburn, WA) (52-0), #12475 Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA) (35-0), LOSSES: #641 Camas (WA) (40-0), #3520 Enumclaw (WA) (30-27)

2Enumclaw (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Olympic4A8-26-1 (t 1st)7-218.49.752-50
WINS: #3231 Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA) (30-27), #6760 White River (Buckley, WA) (28-11), #6942 Kentlake (Kent, WA) (49-17), #7019 Auburn (WA) (29-7), #7108 Federal Way (WA) (24-21), #7162 Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) (42-3), #9098 Decatur (Federal Way, WA) (37-6), #11135 Jefferson [Thomas] (Auburn, WA) (41-0), LOSSES: #1149 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) (42-7), #6023 Beamer [Todd] (Federal Way, WA) (28-27)

3Beamer [Todd] (Federal Way, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Olympic4A6-44-3 (t 3rd)5-46.19.549-53
WINS: #3520 Enumclaw (WA) (28-27), #7019 Auburn (WA) (39-7), #7108 Federal Way (WA) (28-18), #9013 Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA) (43-28), #9678 Mt. Rainier (Des Moines, WA) (28-20), #11135 Jefferson [Thomas] (Auburn, WA) (31-7), LOSSES: #892 Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) (31-0), #3231 Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA) (49-14), #7162 Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) (27-26), #9098 Decatur (Federal Way, WA) (44-14)

4Auburn (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Olympic4A6-43-4 (t 5th)6-420.343-57
WINS: #6009 Tahoma (Kent, WA) (35-33), #7108 Federal Way (WA) (24-21), #9098 Decatur (Federal Way, WA) (42-27), #10641 Kentridge (Kent, WA) (35-0), #11135 Jefferson [Thomas] (Auburn, WA) (19-13), #12475 Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA) (62-28), LOSSES: #3231 Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA) (48-28), #3520 Enumclaw (WA) (29-7), #6023 Beamer [Todd] (Federal Way, WA) (39-7), #7162 Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) (30-17)

5Federal Way (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Olympic4A4-63-4 (t 5th)4-61.64.950-50
WINS: #7162 Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) (21-17), #9098 Decatur (Federal Way, WA) (43-18), #10641 Kentridge (Kent, WA) (28-6), #11135 Jefferson [Thomas] (Auburn, WA) (34-3), LOSSES: #3231 Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA) (42-14), #3521 Curtis (University Place, WA) (27-14), #3520 Enumclaw (WA) (24-21), #6009 Tahoma (Kent, WA) (16-10), #6023 Beamer [Todd] (Federal Way, WA) (28-18), #7019 Auburn (WA) (24-21)

6Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Olympic4A4-64-3 (t 3rd)4-51.413.460-42
WINS: #6023 Beamer [Todd] (Federal Way, WA) (27-26), #7019 Auburn (WA) (30-17), #9098 Decatur (Federal Way, WA) (48-27), #11135 Jefferson [Thomas] (Auburn, WA) (36-10), LOSSES: #1315 Puyallup (WA) (42-13), #1682 Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) (49-14), #3231 Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA) (42-10), #3520 Enumclaw (WA) (42-3), #6942 Kentlake (Kent, WA) (21-20), #7108 Federal Way (WA) (21-17)

7Decatur (Federal Way, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Olympic4A4-61-6 (t 7th)3-6-6.80.946-54
WINS: #6023 Beamer [Todd] (Federal Way, WA) (44-14), #8139 Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA) (21-19), #9678 Mt. Rainier (Des Moines, WA) (28-21), #12475 Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA) (49-13), LOSSES: #3231 Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA) (56-7), #3520 Enumclaw (WA) (37-6), #7019 Auburn (WA) (42-27), #7108 Federal Way (WA) (43-18), #7162 Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) (48-27), #11135 Jefferson [Thomas] (Auburn, WA) (36-31)

8Jefferson [Thomas] (Auburn, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Olympic4A1-91-6 (t 7th)1-8-17.85.350-50
WINS: #9098 Decatur (Federal Way, WA) (36-31), LOSSES: #3231 Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA) (52-0), #3520 Enumclaw (WA) (41-0), #4349 Yelm (WA) (32-14), #6023 Beamer [Todd] (Federal Way, WA) (31-7), #7019 Auburn (WA) (19-13), #7108 Federal Way (WA) (34-3), #7162 Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) (36-10), #8592 Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA) (19-16), #10641 Kentridge (Kent, WA) (27-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Sumner (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A South Puget Sound4A10-26-2 (3rd)9-249.32371-55
WINS: #1111 Union (Vancouver, WA) (42-14), #1157 Monroe (WA) (56-14), #2760 Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) (45-14), #3043 Olympia (WA) (28-0), #3521 Curtis (University Place, WA) (52-18), #3861 Hazen (Renton, WA) (42-7), #4580 Rogers [Governor John R.] (Puyallup, WA) (42-21), #6474 Bonney Lake (WA) (49-13), #8592 Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA) (56-13), #9783 South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) (55-6), LOSSES: #892 Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) (34-28), #1315 Puyallup (WA) (45-24)

2Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A South Puget Sound4A10-27-1 (2nd)9-239.225.474-52
WINS: #347 Sumner (WA) (34-28), #1481 Lake Stevens (WA) (38-31), #2760 Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) (34-14), #3043 Olympia (WA) (31-7), #3152 Arlington (WA) (35-21), #3521 Curtis (University Place, WA) (56-23), #4580 Rogers [Governor John R.] (Puyallup, WA) (70-41), #6023 Beamer [Todd] (Federal Way, WA) (31-0), #8592 Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA) (49-0), #9783 South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) (56-0), LOSSES: #184 Woodinville (WA) (49-17), #1315 Puyallup (WA) (34-27)

3Puyallup (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A South Puget Sound4A9-28-0 (1st)9-234.321.664-54
WINS: #347 Sumner (WA) (45-24), #892 Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) (34-27), #2760 Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) (35-28), #3043 Olympia (WA) (47-0), #3521 Curtis (University Place, WA) (33-24), #4580 Rogers [Governor John R.] (Puyallup, WA) (35-0), #7162 Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) (42-13), #8592 Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA) (41-13), #9783 South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) (41-6), LOSSES: #1157 Monroe (WA) (21-14), #1149 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) (45-21)

4Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A South Puget Sound4A6-44-4 (t 4th)5-422.819.857-48
WINS: #3521 Curtis (University Place, WA) (34-25), #4394 Lakes (Lakewood, WA) (30-6), #4580 Rogers [Governor John R.] (Puyallup, WA) (27-6), #5609 Kennedy [John F.] (Burien, WA) (42-32), #8592 Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA) (34-0), #9783 South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) (26-10), LOSSES: #347 Sumner (WA) (45-14), #892 Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) (34-14), #1315 Puyallup (WA) (35-28), #3043 Olympia (WA) (28-21)

5Olympia (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A South Puget Sound4A5-54-4 (t 4th)4-521.12762-45
WINS: #2760 Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) (28-21), #4580 Rogers [Governor John R.] (Puyallup, WA) (28-14), #7275 Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) (41-21), #8592 Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA) (41-0), #9783 South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) (45-13), LOSSES: #184 Woodinville (WA) (28-7), #347 Sumner (WA) (28-0), #892 Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) (31-7), #1315 Puyallup (WA) (47-0), #3521 Curtis (University Place, WA) (17-14)

6Curtis (University Place, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A South Puget Sound4A5-53-5 (t 6th)5-518.419.153-52
WINS: #3043 Olympia (WA) (17-14), #5590 Issaquah (WA) (49-22), #7108 Federal Way (WA) (27-14), #8592 Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA) (56-0), #9783 South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) (54-3), LOSSES: #347 Sumner (WA) (52-18), #892 Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) (56-23), #1315 Puyallup (WA) (33-24), #2760 Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) (34-25), #4580 Rogers [Governor John R.] (Puyallup, WA) (41-37)

7Rogers [Governor John R.] (Puyallup, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A South Puget Sound4A4-63-5 (t 6th)4-512.920.458-48
WINS: #3521 Curtis (University Place, WA) (41-37), #8592 Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA) (44-7), #9678 Mt. Rainier (Des Moines, WA) (40-20), #9783 South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) (56-26), LOSSES: #347 Sumner (WA) (42-21), #892 Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) (70-41), #1315 Puyallup (WA) (35-0), #2064 Oak Harbor (WA) (35-7), #2760 Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) (27-6), #3043 Olympia (WA) (28-14)

8Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A South Puget Sound4A2-81-7 (8th)2-8-4.620.255-50
WINS: #9783 South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) (19-3), #11135 Jefferson [Thomas] (Auburn, WA) (19-16), LOSSES: #347 Sumner (WA) (56-13), #892 Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) (49-0), #1315 Puyallup (WA) (41-13), #2760 Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) (34-0), #3043 Olympia (WA) (41-0), #3521 Curtis (University Place, WA) (56-0), #3924 Newport (Bellevue, WA) (45-20), #4580 Rogers [Governor John R.] (Puyallup, WA) (44-7)

9South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A South Puget Sound4A0-100-8 (9th)0-8-10.224.267-39
WINS: none, LOSSES: #347 Sumner (WA) (55-6), #892 Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) (56-0), #1097 Ferndale (WA) (55-21), #1315 Puyallup (WA) (41-6), #2760 Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) (26-10), #3043 Olympia (WA) (45-13), #3521 Curtis (University Place, WA) (54-3), #4580 Rogers [Governor John R.] (Puyallup, WA) (56-26), #8391 Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA) (34-21), #8592 Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA) (19-3)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Monroe (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Wesco4A10-26-1 (2nd)8-23622.567-54
WINS: #1315 Puyallup (WA) (21-14), #1812 Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) (44-40), #4667 Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) (57-0), #5218 Sedro-Woolley (WA) (36-7), #5223 Cascade (Everett, WA) (52-22), #5956 Mount Vernon (WA) (58-7), #5964 Jackson [Henry M.] (Mill Creek, WA) (52-20), #6399 Mariner (Everett, WA) (51-13), #7275 Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) (62-21), #9154 Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA) (43-0), LOSSES: #347 Sumner (WA) (56-14), #1481 Lake Stevens (WA) (38-12)

2Lake Stevens (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Wesco4A9-27-0 (1st)8-132.816.158-54
WINS: #1157 Monroe (WA) (38-12), #4481 Stanwood (WA) (49-0), #4667 Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) (63-14), #5223 Cascade (Everett, WA) (55-7), #5956 Mount Vernon (WA) (72-14), #5964 Jackson [Henry M.] (Mill Creek, WA) (49-7), #6399 Mariner (Everett, WA) (14-3), #6942 Kentlake (Kent, WA) (51-0), #9154 Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA) (59-7), LOSSES: #892 Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) (38-31), #3152 Arlington (WA) (54-28)

3Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Wesco4A6-45-2 (3rd)5-412.619.356-46
WINS: #5223 Cascade (Everett, WA) (40-27), #5598 Snohomish (WA) (28-14), #5956 Mount Vernon (WA) (42-38), #5964 Jackson [Henry M.] (Mill Creek, WA) (48-41), #6399 Mariner (Everett, WA) (28-13), #9154 Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA) (35-14), LOSSES: #1157 Monroe (WA) (57-0), #1345 Bothell (WA) (56-6), #1481 Lake Stevens (WA) (63-14), #2355 Kentwood (Covington, WA) (58-29)

4Cascade (Everett, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Wesco4A5-53-4 (t 4th)4-59.912.247-53
WINS: #4836 Everett (WA) (46-0), #5956 Mount Vernon (WA) (35-21), #6399 Mariner (Everett, WA) (33-27), #8947 Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) (30-7), #9154 Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA) (58-20), LOSSES: #1157 Monroe (WA) (52-22), #1481 Lake Stevens (WA) (55-7), #4667 Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) (40-27), #5590 Issaquah (WA) (20-7), #5964 Jackson [Henry M.] (Mill Creek, WA) (39-22)

5Mount Vernon (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Wesco4A4-62-5 (t 6th)2-56.412.351-49
WINS: #5864 Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) (17-6), #6399 Mariner (Everett, WA) (21-14), #8717 Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) (54-21), #9154 Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA) (28-6), LOSSES: #1157 Monroe (WA) (58-7), #1481 Lake Stevens (WA) (72-14), #4667 Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) (42-38), #5218 Sedro-Woolley (WA) (41-35), #5223 Cascade (Everett, WA) (35-21), #5964 Jackson [Henry M.] (Mill Creek, WA) (40-20)

6Jackson [Henry M.] (Mill Creek, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Wesco4A3-63-4 (t 4th)3-56.419.355-38
WINS: #5223 Cascade (Everett, WA) (39-22), #5956 Mount Vernon (WA) (40-20), #9154 Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA) (34-14), LOSSES: #1157 Monroe (WA) (52-20), #1481 Lake Stevens (WA) (49-7), #1894 Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) (10-0), #2355 Kentwood (Covington, WA) (44-14), #4667 Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) (48-41), #6399 Mariner (Everett, WA) (16-14)

7Mariner (Everett, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Wesco4A3-62-5 (t 6th)2-54.613.148-44
WINS: #5964 Jackson [Henry M.] (Mill Creek, WA) (16-14), #9154 Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA) (21-14), #11629 Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA) (35-6), LOSSES: #1157 Monroe (WA) (51-13), #1481 Lake Stevens (WA) (14-3), #2064 Oak Harbor (WA) (34-12), #4667 Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) (28-13), #5223 Cascade (Everett, WA) (33-27), #5956 Mount Vernon (WA) (21-14)

8Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Wesco4A1-80-7 (8th)0-7-7.117.856-36
WINS: #5291 Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) (14-6), LOSSES: #1157 Monroe (WA) (43-0), #1481 Lake Stevens (WA) (59-7), #2064 Oak Harbor (WA) (48-14), #4667 Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) (35-14), #5223 Cascade (Everett, WA) (58-20), #5964 Jackson [Henry M.] (Mill Creek, WA) (34-14), #5956 Mount Vernon (WA) (28-6), #6399 Mariner (Everett, WA) (21-14)