Jump to division:  1A   2A   2B   3A   4A  


click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Royal (Royal City, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - East1A12-07-0 (1st)10-034.3-3.360-55
WINS: #3954 Okanogan (WA) (49-0), #4986 Connell (WA) (24-21), #5574 Freeman (Rockford, WA) (35-0), #5788 Othello (WA) (35-0), #6745 Ellensburg (WA) (42-0), #9075 Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA) (49-0), #9616 Wahluke (Mattawa, WA) (69-0), #9651 Warden (WA) (61-3), #10847 La Salle (Union Gap, WA) (48-7), #11491 Columbia (Burbank, WA) (67-7), #13338 River View (Kennewick, WA) (75-0), #13500 College Place (WA) (73-0), LOSSES: none

2Meridian (Bellingham, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Northwest1A12-06-0 (1st)10-025.51.467-59
WINS: #4433 Montesano (WA) (28-7), #4895 Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA) (34-29), #5119 Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) (26-15), #5119 Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) (52-29), #6253 Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA) (28-27), #6253 Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA) (50-36), #6918 Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA) (28-7), #6918 Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA) (33-20), #7852 Hoquiam/Lake Quinault (Hoquiam, WA) (63-21), #9639 Anacortes (WA) (20-14), #11362 Blaine (WA) (50-44), #11904 Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA) (63-3), LOSSES: none

3Newport (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Northeast1A10-16-1 (2nd)9-122.42.662-46
WINS: #3013 Colville (WA) (21-7), #5574 Freeman (Rockford, WA) (19-0), #5815 Zillah (WA) (13-6), #6091 Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls, WA) (20-16), #6778 Deer Park (WA) (27-25), #9295 Riverside (Chattaroy, WA) (35-0), #9291 Cascade (Leavenworth, WA) (47-21), #10309 Priest River (ID) (29-8), #11349 Jenkins (Chewelah, WA) (25-0), #12783 Medical Lake (WA) (48-0), LOSSES: #3013 Colville (WA) (28-14)

4Colville (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Northeast1A9-27-0 (1st)8-122.27.468-42
WINS: #2983 Newport (WA) (28-14), #4986 Connell (WA) (29-14), #5574 Freeman (Rockford, WA) (34-0), #6091 Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls, WA) (23-6), #6778 Deer Park (WA) (34-7), #9295 Riverside (Chattaroy, WA) (49-6), #9370 Lakeland (Rathdrum, ID) (35-7), #11349 Jenkins (Chewelah, WA) (35-6), #12783 Medical Lake (WA) (42-0), LOSSES: #1642 West Valley (Spokane, WA) (13-12), #2983 Newport (WA) (21-7)

5La Center (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Trico1A10-24-0 (1st)8-019.7069-52
WINS: #4895 Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA) (41-35), #5119 Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) (42-24), #5871 Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) (48-20), #7852 Hoquiam/Lake Quinault (Hoquiam, WA) (30-19), #10187 Stevenson (WA) (64-32), #10421 Forks (WA) (49-12), #10686 Castle Rock (WA) (30-0), #10793 Columbia (White Salmon, WA) (42-0), #11294 Ridgefield (WA) (35-7), #12236 King's Way Christian (Vancouver, WA) (56-14), LOSSES: #1314 Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) (42-6), #6794 Woodland (WA) (35-28)

6Okanogan (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Caribou Trail1A9-14-0 (1st)7-116.9-4.855-44
WINS: #7950 Cashmere (WA) (51-7), #8950 Naches Valley (Naches, WA) (44-7), #8950 Naches Valley (Naches, WA) (48-0), #9291 Cascade (Leavenworth, WA) (48-14), #9651 Warden (WA) (49-6), #10989 Omak (WA) (41-7), #12846 Chelan (WA) (56-7), #13162 Oroville (WA) (64-13), #13283 Tonasket (WA) (49-7), LOSSES: #1393 Royal (Royal City, WA) (49-0)

7Montesano (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Evergreen1A11-14-0 (1st)7-114.5-6.760-58
WINS: #7852 Hoquiam/Lake Quinault (Hoquiam, WA) (35-13), #8852 Aberdeen (WA) (41-20), #8917 Long [R. A.] (Longview, WA) (32-10), #8999 Sequim (WA) (41-6), #10187 Stevenson (WA) (63-12), #10239 Wright Academy [Charles] (Tacoma, WA) (41-0), #10421 Forks (WA) (44-6), #10686 Castle Rock (WA) (47-0), #11626 Elma (WA) (51-0), #12131 Rochester (WA) (54-19), #13381 Tenino (WA) (54-0), LOSSES: #2497 Meridian (Bellingham, WA) (28-7)

8Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Nisqually1A10-27-0 (1st)9-212.3-962-64
WINS: #6253 Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA) (61-53), #6918 Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA) (35-13), #10239 Wright Academy [Charles] (Tacoma, WA) (41-0), #10732 Orting (WA) (41-7), #12614 Port Townsend (WA) (55-14), #12907 Klahowya (Silverdale, WA) (62-0), #12954 Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA) (56-0), #13517 Coupeville (WA) (70-6), #13550 Chimacum (WA) (49-0), #13948 Vashon Island (WA) (55-0), LOSSES: #2497 Meridian (Bellingham, WA) (34-29), #3439 La Center (WA) (41-35)

9Connell (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - East1A8-26-1 (2nd)7-211.9-2.356-44
WINS: #5788 Othello (WA) (28-10), #9075 Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA) (40-19), #9564 Granger (WA) (13-8), #9616 Wahluke (Mattawa, WA) (42-9), #9651 Warden (WA) (17-3), #11491 Columbia (Burbank, WA) (63-26), #13338 River View (Kennewick, WA) (42-6), #13500 College Place (WA) (50-0), LOSSES: #1393 Royal (Royal City, WA) (24-21), #3013 Colville (WA) (29-14)

10Mt. Baker (Deming, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Northwest1A7-43-3 (2nd)5-411.35.460-46
WINS: Kelowna (British Columbia) (56-14), #6253 Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA) (29-12), #6918 Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA) (27-21), #6918 Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA) (18-14), #8317 Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) (49-13), #10282 King's (Seattle, WA) (45-15), #12614 Port Townsend (WA) (48-7), LOSSES: #2497 Meridian (Bellingham, WA) (26-15), #2497 Meridian (Bellingham, WA) (52-29), #3439 La Center (WA) (42-24), #6253 Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA) (26-14)

11Freeman (Rockford, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Northeast1A7-35-2 (3rd)6-39.14.556-42
WINS: #6091 Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls, WA) (19-7), #6778 Deer Park (WA) (9-7), #7950 Cashmere (WA) (35-19), #9295 Riverside (Chattaroy, WA) (23-0), #11349 Jenkins (Chewelah, WA) (28-6), #12760 Timberlake (Spirit Lake, ID) (42-14), #12783 Medical Lake (WA) (49-0), LOSSES: #1393 Royal (Royal City, WA) (35-0), #2983 Newport (WA) (19-0), #3013 Colville (WA) (34-0)

12Zillah (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - West1A9-26-0 (1st)9-18.1-10.748-56
WINS: #8950 Naches Valley (Naches, WA) (19-0), #9075 Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA) (56-34), #9564 Granger (WA) (15-8), #9616 Wahluke (Mattawa, WA) (28-0), #10847 La Salle (Union Gap, WA) (27-7), #12846 Chelan (WA) (55-13), #13658 Cle Elum-Roslyn (Cle Elum, WA) (66-0), #14117 Highland (Cowiche, WA) (53-0), #14279 Goldendale (WA) (46-6), LOSSES: #2983 Newport (WA) (13-6), #5196 Prosser (WA) (29-21)

13Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Northeast1A6-34-3 (4th)5-36.7-541-46
WINS: #6778 Deer Park (WA) (20-14), #9295 Riverside (Chattaroy, WA) (34-24), #10989 Omak (WA) (54-20), #11349 Jenkins (Chewelah, WA) (38-6), #12783 Medical Lake (WA) (42-8), #13856 Bonners Ferry (ID) (48-12), LOSSES: #2983 Newport (WA) (20-16), #3013 Colville (WA) (23-6), #5574 Freeman (Rockford, WA) (19-7)

14Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Northwest1A6-52-4 (3rd)4-56.10.366-50
WINS: #5119 Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) (26-14), #6918 Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA) (35-17), #11326 Sultan (WA) (62-12), #11362 Blaine (WA) (45-6), #11431 Granite Falls (WA) (56-34), #13517 Coupeville (WA) (55-14), LOSSES: #2497 Meridian (Bellingham, WA) (28-27), #2497 Meridian (Bellingham, WA) (50-36), #4895 Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA) (61-53), #5119 Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) (29-12), #6918 Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA) (28-14)

15Deer Park (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Northeast1A6-43-4 (5th)4-43.8-346-49
WINS: #9295 Riverside (Chattaroy, WA) (27-0), #9384 Rogers [John R.] (Spokane, WA) (37-21), #9613 St. Maries (ID) (34-0), #11349 Jenkins (Chewelah, WA) (28-12), #12783 Medical Lake (WA) (52-14), #12846 Chelan (WA) (48-0), LOSSES: #2983 Newport (WA) (27-25), #3013 Colville (WA) (34-7), #5574 Freeman (Rockford, WA) (9-7), #6091 Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls, WA) (20-14)

16Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Northwest1A3-61-5 (4th)2-63.31171-29
WINS: #6253 Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA) (28-14), #7950 Cashmere (WA) (42-23), #8900 Bellingham (WA) (7-0), LOSSES: #2497 Meridian (Bellingham, WA) (28-7), #2497 Meridian (Bellingham, WA) (33-20), #4895 Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA) (35-13), #5119 Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) (27-21), #5119 Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) (18-14), #6253 Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA) (35-17)

17Hoquiam/Lake Quinault (Hoquiam, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Evergreen1A6-53-1 (2nd)4-3-0.6070-45
WINS: #8852 Aberdeen (WA) (14-12), #10421 Forks (WA) (28-0), #10686 Castle Rock (WA) (21-12), #11626 Elma (WA) (35-14), #13381 Tenino (WA) (35-0), #13960 Fort Vancouver (Vancouver, WA) (49-16), LOSSES: #1314 Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) (56-3), #2497 Meridian (Bellingham, WA) (63-21), #3439 La Center (WA) (30-19), #4433 Montesano (WA) (35-13), #5176 West [W. F.] (Chehalis, WA) (39-6)

18Cashmere (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Caribou Trail1A6-43-1 (2nd)5-3-0.9-3.342-42
WINS: Graham (Chilliwack, British Columbia) (48-7), #9291 Cascade (Leavenworth, WA) (29-6), #10847 La Salle (Union Gap, WA) (41-13), #10989 Omak (WA) (34-14), #11326 Sultan (WA) (51-0), #12846 Chelan (WA) (49-0), LOSSES: #3954 Okanogan (WA) (51-7), #5574 Freeman (Rockford, WA) (35-19), #6918 Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA) (42-23), #6980 Ephrata (WA) (21-10)

19Naches Valley (Naches, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - West1A6-45-1 (2nd)6-3-5.3-8.551-46
WINS: #9564 Granger (WA) (39-14), #9616 Wahluke (Mattawa, WA) (34-20), #10847 La Salle (Union Gap, WA) (28-24), #13658 Cle Elum-Roslyn (Cle Elum, WA) (55-6), #14117 Highland (Cowiche, WA) (55-6), #14279 Goldendale (WA) (41-0), LOSSES: #3954 Okanogan (WA) (44-7), #3954 Okanogan (WA) (48-0), #5815 Zillah (WA) (19-0), #7718 Toppenish (WA) (35-3)

20Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - East1A5-44-3 (4th)4-4-5.9-5.550-41
WINS: #9651 Warden (WA) (35-12), #11491 Columbia (Burbank, WA) (41-30), #12133 Grandview (WA) (57-18), #13338 River View (Kennewick, WA) (48-0), #13500 College Place (WA) (35-7), LOSSES: #1393 Royal (Royal City, WA) (49-0), #4986 Connell (WA) (40-19), #5815 Zillah (WA) (56-34), #9616 Wahluke (Mattawa, WA) (16-12)

21Cascade (Leavenworth, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Caribou Trail1A6-42-2 (3rd)4-3-6.9-7.747-46
WINS: #10721 Heppner (OR) (42-12), #10989 Omak (WA) (27-14), #11326 Sultan (WA) (22-5), #12846 Chelan (WA) (49-20), #13385 Stanfield (OR) (17-14), #13658 Cle Elum-Roslyn (Cle Elum, WA) (52-0), LOSSES: #2983 Newport (WA) (47-21), #3954 Okanogan (WA) (48-14), #7950 Cashmere (WA) (29-6), #10045 East Valley (Yakima, WA) (34-26)

22Riverside (Chattaroy, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Northeast1A5-52-5 (6th)3-5-6.9-4.145-50
WINS: #9613 St. Maries (ID) (26-12), #11349 Jenkins (Chewelah, WA) (27-6), #11349 Jenkins (Chewelah, WA) (12-8), #12783 Medical Lake (WA) (15-6), #13856 Bonners Ferry (ID) (44-0), LOSSES: #2983 Newport (WA) (35-0), #3013 Colville (WA) (49-6), #5574 Freeman (Rockford, WA) (23-0), #6091 Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls, WA) (34-24), #6778 Deer Park (WA) (27-0)

23Granger (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - West1A7-34-2 (3rd)5-3-8.3-19.338-59
WINS: #10847 La Salle (Union Gap, WA) (27-6), #12846 Chelan (WA) (62-38), #13558 Mabton (WA) (50-6), #13658 Cle Elum-Roslyn (Cle Elum, WA) (47-0), #13675 White Swan (WA) (47-12), #14117 Highland (Cowiche, WA) (40-0), #14279 Goldendale (WA) (56-0), LOSSES: #4986 Connell (WA) (13-8), #5815 Zillah (WA) (15-8), #8950 Naches Valley (Naches, WA) (39-14)

24Wahluke (Mattawa, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - East1A5-45-2 (3rd)5-4-8.6-5.153-38
WINS: #9075 Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA) (16-12), #9651 Warden (WA) (28-20), #11491 Columbia (Burbank, WA) (66-44), #13338 River View (Kennewick, WA) (31-8), #13500 College Place (WA) (30-27), LOSSES: #1393 Royal (Royal City, WA) (69-0), #4986 Connell (WA) (42-9), #5815 Zillah (WA) (28-0), #8950 Naches Valley (Naches, WA) (34-20)

25Warden (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - East1A5-53-4 (5th)3-5-8.8-7.954-44
WINS: #10045 East Valley (Yakima, WA) (36-7), #11491 Columbia (Burbank, WA) (34-28), #13338 River View (Kennewick, WA) (28-0), #13500 College Place (WA) (35-0), #13558 Mabton (WA) (63-6), LOSSES: #1393 Royal (Royal City, WA) (61-3), #3954 Okanogan (WA) (49-6), #4986 Connell (WA) (17-3), #9075 Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA) (35-12), #9616 Wahluke (Mattawa, WA) (28-20)

26Stevenson (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Trico1A6-32-2 (t 2nd)4-3-11.6-12.744-43
WINS: #10793 Columbia (White Salmon, WA) (24-21), #11067 Lyle/Wishram (Lyle, WA) (14-6), #12236 King's Way Christian (Vancouver, WA) (27-18), #12534 Seton Catholic (Vancouver, WA) (27-7), #13381 Tenino (WA) (20-12), #14445 Portland Christian/Columbia Christian (Portland, OR) (48-13), LOSSES: #3439 La Center (WA) (64-32), #4433 Montesano (WA) (63-12), #10686 Castle Rock (WA) (24-15)

27Wright Academy [Charles] (Tacoma, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Nisqually1A8-36-1 (2nd)7-2-11.9-16.253-60
WINS: #8099 Toledo (WA) (19-18), #12534 Seton Catholic (Vancouver, WA) (22-13), #12614 Port Townsend (WA) (14-7), #12907 Klahowya (Silverdale, WA) (12-7), #12954 Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA) (30-6), #13517 Coupeville (WA) (52-20), #13550 Chimacum (WA) (37-6), #13948 Vashon Island (WA) (14-6), LOSSES: #4433 Montesano (WA) (41-0), #4895 Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA) (41-0), #12131 Rochester (WA) (21-7)

28King's (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A/2A Cascade1A3-72-3 (4th)1-2-12.1-0.153-50
WINS: #10226 Sehome (Bellingham, WA) (47-28), #11904 Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA) (45-27), #13319 Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA) (31-10), LOSSES: #977 Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) (35-7), #4503 Stanwood (WA) (21-7), #5119 Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) (45-15), #5857 Lakeside (Seattle, WA) (44-39), #5871 Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) (23-7), #11326 Sultan (WA) (19-6), #11431 Granite Falls (WA) (15-14)

29Forks (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Evergreen1A6-42-2 (3rd)5-3-12.9-10.345-46
WINS: Neah Bay (WA) (50-0), #11626 Elma (WA) (20-3), #12236 King's Way Christian (Vancouver, WA) (54-21), #13381 Tenino (WA) (32-12), #13550 Chimacum (WA) (52-7), #13948 Vashon Island (WA) (68-0), LOSSES: #3439 La Center (WA) (49-12), #4433 Montesano (WA) (44-6), #7852 Hoquiam/Lake Quinault (Hoquiam, WA) (28-0), #10700 North Mason (Belfair, WA) (15-14)

30Castle Rock (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Trico1A3-72-2 (t 2nd)2-4-14.5-3.856-44
WINS: #10187 Stevenson (WA) (24-15), #10748 Onalaska (WA) (42-28), #12236 King's Way Christian (Vancouver, WA) (55-14), LOSSES: #3439 La Center (WA) (30-0), #4433 Montesano (WA) (47-0), #6925 Washougal (WA) (41-14), #7852 Hoquiam/Lake Quinault (Hoquiam, WA) (21-12), #8852 Aberdeen (WA) (35-21), #10793 Columbia (White Salmon, WA) (22-12), #11294 Ridgefield (WA) (41-0)

31Columbia (White Salmon, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Trico1A4-41-3 (t 4th)3-4-15-17.933-43
WINS: #10686 Castle Rock (WA) (22-12), #11986 The Dalles (OR) (29-8), #12534 Seton Catholic (Vancouver, WA) (48-7), #14279 Goldendale (WA) (53-0), LOSSES: #3439 La Center (WA) (42-0), #10187 Stevenson (WA) (24-21), #11626 Elma (WA) (35-34), #12236 King's Way Christian (Vancouver, WA) (27-21)

32La Salle (Union Gap, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - West1A4-53-3 (4th)3-5-15.3-751-42
WINS: #10564 DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) (27-13), #13658 Cle Elum-Roslyn (Cle Elum, WA) (41-0), #14117 Highland (Cowiche, WA) (42-0), #14279 Goldendale (WA) (26-0), LOSSES: #1393 Royal (Royal City, WA) (48-7), #5815 Zillah (WA) (27-7), #7950 Cashmere (WA) (41-13), #8950 Naches Valley (Naches, WA) (28-24), #9564 Granger (WA) (27-6)

33Omak (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Caribou Trail1A3-61-3 (4th)3-4-16.2-10.937-39
WINS: #12846 Chelan (WA) (55-22), #13338 River View (Kennewick, WA) (41-0), #14117 Highland (Cowiche, WA) (42-3), LOSSES: #3954 Okanogan (WA) (41-7), Fulton (Vernon, British Columbia) (19-14), #6091 Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls, WA) (54-20), #7920 Kellogg (ID) (46-3), #7950 Cashmere (WA) (34-14), #9291 Cascade (Leavenworth, WA) (27-14)

34Sultan (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A/2A Cascade1A4-64-1 (2nd)2-3-18.1-5.149-52
WINS: #10282 King's (Seattle, WA) (19-6), #11431 Granite Falls (WA) (22-21), #11904 Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA) (19-0), #13319 Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA) (32-14), LOSSES: #977 Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) (47-7), #6253 Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA) (62-12), #7950 Cashmere (WA) (51-0), #8072 Washington (Tacoma, WA) (40-0), #9291 Cascade (Leavenworth, WA) (22-5), #12037 Shorewood (Shoreline, WA) (35-7)

35Jenkins (Chewelah, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Northeast1A1-71-6 (7th)1-7-18.23.548-32
WINS: #12783 Medical Lake (WA) (14-6), LOSSES: #2983 Newport (WA) (25-0), #3013 Colville (WA) (35-6), #5574 Freeman (Rockford, WA) (28-6), #6091 Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls, WA) (38-6), #6778 Deer Park (WA) (28-12), #9295 Riverside (Chattaroy, WA) (27-6), #9295 Riverside (Chattaroy, WA) (12-8)

36Columbia (Burbank, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - East1A4-52-5 (6th)3-5-19-15.640-49
WINS: #13338 River View (Kennewick, WA) (29-25), #13500 College Place (WA) (46-19), #14117 Highland (Cowiche, WA) (47-3), #14372 Waitsburg/Dayton (Waitsburg, WA) (42-2), LOSSES: #1393 Royal (Royal City, WA) (67-7), #4986 Connell (WA) (63-26), #9075 Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA) (41-30), #9616 Wahluke (Mattawa, WA) (66-44), #9651 Warden (WA) (34-28)

37Elma (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Evergreen1A3-61-3 (4th)2-4-19.9-10.745-43
WINS: #10793 Columbia (White Salmon, WA) (35-34), #12131 Rochester (WA) (29-12), #13381 Tenino (WA) (38-6), LOSSES: #4433 Montesano (WA) (51-0), #7852 Hoquiam/Lake Quinault (Hoquiam, WA) (35-14), #7979 Eatonville (WA) (55-7), #8852 Aberdeen (WA) (56-34), #10421 Forks (WA) (20-3), #12534 Seton Catholic (Vancouver, WA) (36-28)

38Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A/2A Cascade1A4-61-4 (5th)3-3-21.6-7.549-52
WINS: #12954 Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA) (14-7), #13319 Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA) (21-10), #13381 Tenino (WA) (30-7), #13948 Vashon Island (WA) (55-7), LOSSES: #977 Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) (40-8), #2497 Meridian (Bellingham, WA) (63-3), #7516 Bremerton (WA) (37-0), #10282 King's (Seattle, WA) (45-27), #11326 Sultan (WA) (19-0), #11431 Granite Falls (WA) (23-9)

39King's Way Christian (Vancouver, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Trico1A3-61-3 (t 4th)1-4-23.8-9.448-39
WINS: #10793 Columbia (White Salmon, WA) (27-21), #13358 Benson Tech (Portland, OR) (28-22), #13960 Fort Vancouver (Vancouver, WA) (56-0), LOSSES: #3006 Kalama (WA) (44-7), #3439 La Center (WA) (56-14), #8403 Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA) (44-0), #10187 Stevenson (WA) (27-18), #10421 Forks (WA) (54-21), #10686 Castle Rock (WA) (55-14)

40Seton Catholic (Vancouver, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Trico1A4-40-01-3-26.2-2631-42
WINS: #11626 Elma (WA) (36-28), #13607 Vernonia (OR) (35-32), #14104 Toledo (OR) (49-18), #14469 Nestucca (Cloverdale, OR) (39-25), LOSSES: #10187 Stevenson (WA) (27-7), #10226 Sehome (Bellingham, WA) (41-13), #10239 Wright Academy [Charles] (Tacoma, WA) (22-13), #10793 Columbia (White Salmon, WA) (48-7)

41Port Townsend (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Nisqually1A3-73-4 (t 4th)3-5-26.9-18.750-53
WINS: #12954 Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA) (27-14), #13517 Coupeville (WA) (61-12), #13550 Chimacum (WA) (37-7), LOSSES: #4895 Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA) (55-14), #5119 Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) (48-7), #8999 Sequim (WA) (2-0), #10239 Wright Academy [Charles] (Tacoma, WA) (14-7), #12592 Port Angeles (WA) (27-13), #12907 Klahowya (Silverdale, WA) (7-6), #13948 Vashon Island (WA) (27-21)

42Medical Lake (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Northeast1A0-90-7 (8th)0-7-28.33.654-33
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2983 Newport (WA) (48-0), #3013 Colville (WA) (42-0), #5574 Freeman (Rockford, WA) (49-0), #6091 Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls, WA) (42-8), #6778 Deer Park (WA) (52-14), #7920 Kellogg (ID) (23-6), #9295 Riverside (Chattaroy, WA) (15-6), #10309 Priest River (ID) (29-0), #11349 Jenkins (Chewelah, WA) (14-6)

43Chelan (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Caribou Trail1A1-70-4 (5th)1-7-28.9-3.450-30
WINS: #12954 Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA) (25-6), LOSSES: #3954 Okanogan (WA) (56-7), #5815 Zillah (WA) (55-13), #6778 Deer Park (WA) (48-0), #7950 Cashmere (WA) (49-0), #9291 Cascade (Leavenworth, WA) (49-20), #9564 Granger (WA) (62-38), #10989 Omak (WA) (55-22)

44Klahowya (Silverdale, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Nisqually1A3-73-4 (t 4th)3-4-29.6-19.551-52
WINS: #12614 Port Townsend (WA) (7-6), #13517 Coupeville (WA) (34-12), #13948 Vashon Island (WA) (17-7), LOSSES: #4895 Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA) (62-0), #7516 Bremerton (WA) (45-6), #10239 Wright Academy [Charles] (Tacoma, WA) (12-7), #10700 North Mason (Belfair, WA) (28-20), #11431 Granite Falls (WA) (27-22), #12954 Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA) (14-7), #13550 Chimacum (WA) (17-14)

45Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Nisqually1A4-64-3 (3rd)4-6-29.9-24.839-60
WINS: #12907 Klahowya (Silverdale, WA) (14-7), #13517 Coupeville (WA) (24-12), #13550 Chimacum (WA) (28-6), #13948 Vashon Island (WA) (35-6), LOSSES: #4895 Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA) (56-0), #10239 Wright Academy [Charles] (Tacoma, WA) (30-6), #11904 Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA) (14-7), #12614 Port Townsend (WA) (27-14), #12846 Chelan (WA) (25-6), #13381 Tenino (WA) (20-7)

46River View (Kennewick, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - East1A2-81-6 (7th)2-7-33.7-11.547-51
WINS: #13500 College Place (WA) (13-7), #14279 Goldendale (WA) (44-20), LOSSES: #1393 Royal (Royal City, WA) (75-0), #4986 Connell (WA) (42-6), #9075 Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA) (48-0), #9616 Wahluke (Mattawa, WA) (31-8), #9651 Warden (WA) (28-0), #10989 Omak (WA) (41-0), #11491 Columbia (Burbank, WA) (29-25), #12133 Grandview (WA) (39-13)

47Tenino (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Evergreen1A1-70-4 (5th)1-6-34.2-12.442-38
WINS: #12954 Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA) (20-7), LOSSES: #4433 Montesano (WA) (54-0), #7852 Hoquiam/Lake Quinault (Hoquiam, WA) (35-0), #10187 Stevenson (WA) (20-12), #10421 Forks (WA) (32-12), #11626 Elma (WA) (38-6), #11904 Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA) (30-7), #12131 Rochester (WA) (23-20)

48College Place (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - East1A2-80-7 (8th)2-7-35.6-14.345-54
WINS: #14117 Highland (Cowiche, WA) (34-13), #14279 Goldendale (WA) (26-8), LOSSES: #1393 Royal (Royal City, WA) (73-0), #4986 Connell (WA) (50-0), #9075 Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA) (35-7), #9616 Wahluke (Mattawa, WA) (30-27), #9651 Warden (WA) (35-0), #11491 Columbia (Burbank, WA) (46-19), #12133 Grandview (WA) (20-14), #13338 River View (Kennewick, WA) (13-7)

49Coupeville (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Nisqually1A3-71-6 (8th)1-7-35.9-23.348-53
WINS: #12891 South Whidbey (Langley, WA) (18-0), #13948 Vashon Island (WA) (42-7), #14318 LaConner (WA) (40-6), LOSSES: #4895 Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA) (70-6), #6253 Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA) (55-14), #10239 Wright Academy [Charles] (Tacoma, WA) (52-20), #12614 Port Townsend (WA) (61-12), #12907 Klahowya (Silverdale, WA) (34-12), #12954 Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA) (24-12), #13550 Chimacum (WA) (33-27)

50Chimacum (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Nisqually1A4-62-5 (t 6th)2-6-36.3-22.245-46
WINS: Neah Bay (WA) (21-6), #12891 South Whidbey (Langley, WA) (13-6), #12907 Klahowya (Silverdale, WA) (17-14), #13517 Coupeville (WA) (33-27), LOSSES: #4895 Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA) (49-0), #10239 Wright Academy [Charles] (Tacoma, WA) (37-6), #10421 Forks (WA) (52-7), #12614 Port Townsend (WA) (37-7), #12954 Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA) (28-6), #13948 Vashon Island (WA) (39-0)

51Cle Elum-Roslyn (Cle Elum, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - West1A2-62-4 (5th)2-5-37.7-18.634-45
WINS: #14117 Highland (Cowiche, WA) (12-6), #14279 Goldendale (WA) (26-14), LOSSES: #5815 Zillah (WA) (66-0), #8950 Naches Valley (Naches, WA) (55-6), #9291 Cascade (Leavenworth, WA) (52-0), #9564 Granger (WA) (47-0), #10847 La Salle (Union Gap, WA) (41-0), #12969 Wapato (WA) (14-0)

52Vashon Island (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Nisqually1A2-82-5 (t 6th)2-7-42.1-2153-51
WINS: #12614 Port Townsend (WA) (27-21), #13550 Chimacum (WA) (39-0), LOSSES: #4895 Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA) (55-0), #10239 Wright Academy [Charles] (Tacoma, WA) (14-6), #10421 Forks (WA) (68-0), #11904 Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA) (55-7), #12349 Concrete (WA) (66-0), #12907 Klahowya (Silverdale, WA) (17-7), #12954 Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA) (35-6), #13517 Coupeville (WA) (42-7)

53Highland (Cowiche, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - West1A1-91-5 (6th)1-8-46.2-20.442-53
WINS: #14279 Goldendale (WA) (9-0), LOSSES: #5815 Zillah (WA) (53-0), #8950 Naches Valley (Naches, WA) (55-6), #9564 Granger (WA) (40-0), #10847 La Salle (Union Gap, WA) (42-0), #10989 Omak (WA) (42-3), #11491 Columbia (Burbank, WA) (47-3), #13043 Kittitas/Thorp (Kittitas, WA) (24-6), #13500 College Place (WA) (34-13), #13658 Cle Elum-Roslyn (Cle Elum, WA) (12-6)

54Goldendale (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - West1A0-100-6 (7th)0-9-51.2-19.844-53
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5815 Zillah (WA) (46-6), #8950 Naches Valley (Naches, WA) (41-0), #9564 Granger (WA) (56-0), #10793 Columbia (White Salmon, WA) (53-0), #10847 La Salle (Union Gap, WA) (26-0), #11067 Lyle/Wishram (Lyle, WA) (38-0), #13338 River View (Kennewick, WA) (44-20), #13500 College Place (WA) (26-8), #13658 Cle Elum-Roslyn (Cle Elum, WA) (26-14), #14117 Highland (Cowiche, WA) (9-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A/2A Cascade2A11-15-0 (1st)6-038.76.867-56
WINS: #912 Garfield [James A.] (Seattle, WA) (37-18), #2243 North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) (28-21), #4828 Lakewood (Arlington, WA) (43-7), #5295 Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) (54-7), #6001 River Ridge (Lacey, WA) (47-7), #9245 Olympic (Bremerton, WA) (56-21), #10282 King's (Seattle, WA) (35-7), #11326 Sultan (WA) (47-7), #11431 Granite Falls (WA) (52-14), #11904 Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA) (40-8), #13319 Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA) (54-0), LOSSES: #266 Bellevue (WA) (35-21)

2Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Greater St. Helens2A12-06-0 (1st)9-0353.658-62
WINS: #2862 Liberty (Renton, WA) (34-20), #3439 La Center (WA) (42-6), #4492 Pullman (WA) (53-18), #6794 Woodland (WA) (49-27), #6925 Washougal (WA) (41-7), #7852 Hoquiam/Lake Quinault (Hoquiam, WA) (56-3), #8180 Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) (42-14), #8852 Aberdeen (WA) (49-8), #8917 Long [R. A.] (Longview, WA) (49-6), #9038 Prairie (Brush Prairie, WA) (42-6), #11294 Ridgefield (WA) (42-15), #12029 Morris [Mark] (Longview, WA) (46-0), LOSSES: none

3Tumwater (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Evergreen2A10-24-0 (1st)10-032.21279-51
WINS: #3864 Steilacoom (WA) (48-12), #3864 Steilacoom (WA) (23-13), #4859 Lynden (WA) (23-21), #5176 West [W. F.] (Chehalis, WA) (44-3), #6727 Pierce [Franklin] (Tacoma, WA) (54-18), #6925 Washougal (WA) (55-0), #7003 Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) (45-7), #8180 Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) (56-6), #8852 Aberdeen (WA) (60-0), #11061 Centralia (WA) (49-7), LOSSES: #266 Bellevue (WA) (30-13), #1104 Union (Vancouver, WA) (33-29)

4West Valley (Spokane, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Great Northern2A12-04-0 (1st)7-032.26.459-56
WINS: #2771 Selah (WA) (28-15), #3013 Colville (WA) (13-12), #4492 Pullman (WA) (35-14), #5129 Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) (38-20), #6460 Clarkston (WA) (38-7), #6727 Pierce [Franklin] (Tacoma, WA) (46-13), #6980 Ephrata (WA) (51-12), #7920 Kellogg (ID) (28-7), #8271 East Valley (Spokane, WA) (28-12), #9149 North Central (Spokane, WA) (48-13), #9927 Moscow (ID) (49-15), #10379 Cheney (WA) (41-7), LOSSES: none

5North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Olympic2A10-16-0 (1st)8-127.2262-50
WINS: #5176 West [W. F.] (Chehalis, WA) (38-7), #5339 Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) (25-14), #7516 Bremerton (WA) (33-7), #7979 Eatonville (WA) (66-25), #8403 Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA) (42-21), #8999 Sequim (WA) (42-0), #9245 Olympic (Bremerton, WA) (49-6), #10700 North Mason (Belfair, WA) (42-0), #12592 Port Angeles (WA) (49-0), #13991 Kingston (WA) (54-0), LOSSES: #977 Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) (28-21)

6Selah (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Central Washington - South2A9-14-0 (1st)8-123.65.556-44
WINS: #5196 Prosser (WA) (21-12), #5788 Othello (WA) (52-0), #5857 Lakeside (Seattle, WA) (55-41), #6745 Ellensburg (WA) (42-35), #6980 Ephrata (WA) (56-49), #7003 Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) (35-0), #7718 Toppenish (WA) (17-13), #12133 Grandview (WA) (68-7), #12969 Wapato (WA) (65-7), LOSSES: #1642 West Valley (Spokane, WA) (28-15)

7Liberty (Renton, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Metro - Sound2A9-24-1 (2nd)4-123.1355-54
WINS: #3529 Fife (Tacoma, WA) (24-14), #3659 Mercer Island (WA) (34-19), #5871 Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) (21-0), #8505 Ballard (Seattle, WA) (48-6), #11321 Cleveland (Seattle, WA) (40-0), #11590 Sammamish (Bellevue, WA) (60-14), #12078 Hale [Nathan] (Seattle, WA) (49-8), #13319 Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA) (45-3), #13374 West Seattle (Seattle, WA) (49-7), LOSSES: #1314 Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) (34-20), #5295 Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) (33-28)

8Fife (Tacoma, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Mountain2A9-27-0 (1st)9-219.11.761-51
WINS: #4492 Pullman (WA) (22-13), #6727 Pierce [Franklin] (Tacoma, WA) (55-7), #6780 White River (Buckley, WA) (36-7), #8072 Washington (Tacoma, WA) (28-14), #8197 Foster (Tukwila, WA) (42-0), #8933 Foss [Henry] (Tacoma, WA) (49-0), #8999 Sequim (WA) (66-26), #11852 Lindbergh (Renton, WA) (63-7), #13474 Evergreen (Seattle, WA) (48-0), LOSSES: #2862 Liberty (Renton, WA) (24-14), #3864 Steilacoom (WA) (52-27)

9Steilacoom (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Sound2A9-36-0 (1st)9-217.3568-61
WINS: #3529 Fife (Tacoma, WA) (52-27), #5788 Othello (WA) (28-26), #6001 River Ridge (Lacey, WA) (12-6), #7979 Eatonville (WA) (13-0), #8072 Washington (Tacoma, WA) (41-7), #10732 Orting (WA) (25-6), #12125 Highline (Burien, WA) (40-20), #12220 Clover Park (Lakewood, WA) (61-14), #12224 Renton (WA) (51-6), LOSSES: #1641 Tumwater (WA) (23-13), #1641 Tumwater (WA) (48-12), #5740 Stadium (Tacoma, WA) (41-14)

10Pullman (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Great Northern2A6-43-1 (2nd)4-314.210.459-40
WINS: #5196 Prosser (WA) (31-30), #6460 Clarkston (WA) (21-16), #8271 East Valley (Spokane, WA) (56-12), #9927 Moscow (ID) (38-7), #10379 Cheney (WA) (28-7), #13856 Bonners Ferry (ID) (50-14), LOSSES: #1314 Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) (53-18), #1642 West Valley (Spokane, WA) (35-14), #2213 West Valley (Yakima, WA) (31-10), #3529 Fife (Tacoma, WA) (22-13)

11Lakewood (Arlington, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Northwest2A7-35-1 (t 1st)7-212.65.543-49
WINS: #4859 Lynden (WA) (26-14), #5871 Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) (34-17), #8900 Bellingham (WA) (35-28), #9639 Anacortes (WA) (37-7), #10226 Sehome (Bellingham, WA) (41-6), #11362 Blaine (WA) (32-30), #12220 Clover Park (Lakewood, WA) (42-0), LOSSES: #977 Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) (43-7), Lord Tweedsmuir (Surrey, British Columbia) (47-28), #5194 Sedro-Woolley (WA) (41-0)

12Lynden (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Northwest2A5-63-3 (4th)4-412.414.161-41
WINS: Fox (Port Coquitlam, British Columbia) (38-7), #5194 Sedro-Woolley (WA) (28-7), #8900 Bellingham (WA) (40-14), #9639 Anacortes (WA) (56-20), #11362 Blaine (WA) (35-12), LOSSES: #1093 Ferndale (WA) (19-16), #1490 Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) (42-7), #1641 Tumwater (WA) (23-21), #4828 Lakewood (Arlington, WA) (26-14), #5194 Sedro-Woolley (WA) (34-20), #5871 Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) (33-13)

13West [W. F.] (Chehalis, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Evergreen2A8-34-1 (2nd)7-2113.356-58
WINS: #6794 Woodland (WA) (38-35), #7003 Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) (11-10), #7852 Hoquiam/Lake Quinault (Hoquiam, WA) (39-6), #8852 Aberdeen (WA) (38-7), #11061 Centralia (WA) (28-0), #11294 Ridgefield (WA) (33-13), #12125 Highline (Burien, WA) (47-6), #12131 Rochester (WA) (54-20), LOSSES: #1641 Tumwater (WA) (44-3), #2243 North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) (38-7), #3917 Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) (28-23)

14Sedro-Woolley (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Northwest2A6-45-1 (t 1st)5-210.99.953-50
WINS: #4828 Lakewood (Arlington, WA) (41-0), #4859 Lynden (WA) (34-20), #5956 Mount Vernon (WA) (41-35), #8900 Bellingham (WA) (59-20), #9639 Anacortes (WA) (42-6), #11362 Blaine (WA) (42-7), LOSSES: #1151 Monroe (WA) (36-7), #1833 Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) (42-23), #4859 Lynden (WA) (28-7), #5871 Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) (48-20)

15Prosser (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Central Washington - South2A7-33-1 (2nd)5-310.8350-48
WINS: #5815 Zillah (WA) (29-21), #6745 Ellensburg (WA) (42-20), #6980 Ephrata (WA) (41-14), #7635 Kennewick (WA) (22-14), #7718 Toppenish (WA) (24-10), #12133 Grandview (WA) (61-6), #12969 Wapato (WA) (62-0), LOSSES: #2771 Selah (WA) (21-12), #4492 Pullman (WA) (31-30), #5788 Othello (WA) (34-13)

16Othello (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Central Washington - North2A5-53-1 (t 1st)5-38.210.368-32
WINS: #5196 Prosser (WA) (34-13), #6980 Ephrata (WA) (38-14), #7718 Toppenish (WA) (29-25), #9493 Quincy (WA) (46-0), #10045 East Valley (Yakima, WA) (47-21), LOSSES: #1393 Royal (Royal City, WA) (35-0), #2771 Selah (WA) (52-0), #3864 Steilacoom (WA) (28-26), #4986 Connell (WA) (28-10), #6745 Ellensburg (WA) (35-17)

17Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Northwest2A6-45-1 (t 1st)5-27.7753-50
WINS: #4859 Lynden (WA) (33-13), #5194 Sedro-Woolley (WA) (48-20), #8900 Bellingham (WA) (38-14), #9639 Anacortes (WA) (41-22), #10282 King's (Seattle, WA) (23-7), #11362 Blaine (WA) (47-13), LOSSES: #2862 Liberty (Renton, WA) (21-0), #3439 La Center (WA) (48-20), #4828 Lakewood (Arlington, WA) (34-17), #5956 Mount Vernon (WA) (17-6)

18River Ridge (Lacey, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Sound2A7-45-2 (2nd)7-37.1360-60
WINS: #6727 Pierce [Franklin] (Tacoma, WA) (35-14), #6780 White River (Buckley, WA) (35-27), #7979 Eatonville (WA) (14-0), #10732 Orting (WA) (34-7), #12125 Highline (Burien, WA) (48-6), #12220 Clover Park (Lakewood, WA) (48-14), #12224 Renton (WA) (14-7), LOSSES: #977 Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) (47-7), #3864 Steilacoom (WA) (12-6), #6962 Capital (Olympia, WA) (20-15), #7979 Eatonville (WA) (33-24)

19Clarkston (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Great Northern2A6-41-3 (4th)1-35.22.244-50
WINS: #7140 Grangeville (ID) (22-20), #9384 Rogers [John R.] (Spokane, WA) (49-24), #9370 Lakeland (Rathdrum, ID) (34-2), #9927 Moscow (ID) (24-14), #10119 Orofino (ID) (31-13), #10379 Cheney (WA) (24-21), LOSSES: #1642 West Valley (Spokane, WA) (38-7), #3969 Lewiston (ID) (23-0), #4492 Pullman (WA) (21-16), #8271 East Valley (Spokane, WA) (42-26)

20Pierce [Franklin] (Tacoma, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Mountain2A6-55-2 (t 2nd)6-54.1671-43
WINS: #6780 White River (Buckley, WA) (20-17), #7516 Bremerton (WA) (13-9), #8072 Washington (Tacoma, WA) (23-17), #8197 Foster (Tukwila, WA) (17-14), #11852 Lindbergh (Renton, WA) (55-28), #13474 Evergreen (Seattle, WA) (49-0), LOSSES: #1641 Tumwater (WA) (54-18), #1642 West Valley (Spokane, WA) (46-13), #3529 Fife (Tacoma, WA) (55-7), #6001 River Ridge (Lacey, WA) (35-14), #8933 Foss [Henry] (Tacoma, WA) (28-7)

21Ellensburg (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Central Washington - North2A4-52-2 (3rd)4-444.253-35
WINS: #5788 Othello (WA) (35-17), #7718 Toppenish (WA) (42-0), #9493 Quincy (WA) (35-0), #12969 Wapato (WA) (52-0), LOSSES: #1393 Royal (Royal City, WA) (42-0), #2771 Selah (WA) (42-35), #5196 Prosser (WA) (42-20), #6980 Ephrata (WA) (35-14), #10045 East Valley (Yakima, WA) (28-21)

22White River (Buckley, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Mountain2A6-45-2 (t 2nd)6-33.8056-47
WINS: #7979 Eatonville (WA) (34-6), #8072 Washington (Tacoma, WA) (35-7), #8197 Foster (Tukwila, WA) (28-21), #8933 Foss [Henry] (Tacoma, WA) (23-16), #11852 Lindbergh (Renton, WA) (44-0), #13474 Evergreen (Seattle, WA) (60-0), LOSSES: #3527 Enumclaw (WA) (28-11), #3529 Fife (Tacoma, WA) (36-7), #6001 River Ridge (Lacey, WA) (35-27), #6727 Pierce [Franklin] (Tacoma, WA) (20-17)

23Woodland (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Greater St. Helens2A5-54-2 (t 2nd)4-33.86.363-41
WINS: #3439 La Center (WA) (35-28), #6925 Washougal (WA) (20-7), #8917 Long [R. A.] (Longview, WA) (27-20), #11294 Ridgefield (WA) (40-16), #12029 Morris [Mark] (Longview, WA) (51-7), LOSSES: #1314 Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) (49-27), #3006 Kalama (WA) (26-14), #5176 West [W. F.] (Chehalis, WA) (38-35), #6474 Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA) (16-15), #8180 Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) (19-13)

24Washougal (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Greater St. Helens2A6-44-2 (t 2nd)4-33.23.449-52
WINS: #8180 Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) (17-0), #8917 Long [R. A.] (Longview, WA) (17-15), #10686 Castle Rock (WA) (41-14), #11294 Ridgefield (WA) (34-14), #12029 Morris [Mark] (Longview, WA) (20-14), #13374 West Seattle (Seattle, WA) (54-0), LOSSES: #1314 Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) (41-7), #1641 Tumwater (WA) (55-0), #4062 Santiam Christian (Corvallis, OR) (28-18), #6794 Woodland (WA) (20-7)

25Ephrata (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Central Washington - North2A5-43-1 (t 1st)4-437.453-35
WINS: #6745 Ellensburg (WA) (35-14), #7950 Cashmere (WA) (21-10), #9493 Quincy (WA) (42-28), #10045 East Valley (Yakima, WA) (43-37), #12969 Wapato (WA) (52-6), LOSSES: #1642 West Valley (Spokane, WA) (51-12), #2771 Selah (WA) (56-49), #5196 Prosser (WA) (41-14), #5788 Othello (WA) (38-14)

26Black Hills (Tumwater, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Evergreen2A6-53-2 (3rd)4-336.561-50
WINS: #6962 Capital (Olympia, WA) (22-20), #8180 Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) (14-10), #8852 Aberdeen (WA) (13-7), #9038 Prairie (Brush Prairie, WA) (25-22), #11061 Centralia (WA) (26-20), #12131 Rochester (WA) (25-7), LOSSES: #1443 Timberline (Lacey, WA) (35-7), #1641 Tumwater (WA) (45-7), #2771 Selah (WA) (35-0), #5176 West [W. F.] (Chehalis, WA) (11-10), #7874 Evergreen (Vancouver, WA) (9-6)

27Bremerton (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Olympic2A8-25-1 (2nd)5-20.8-9.743-57
WINS: #8999 Sequim (WA) (30-22), #9020 Wilson [Woodrow] (Tacoma, WA) (34-24), #9245 Olympic (Bremerton, WA) (37-23), #10700 North Mason (Belfair, WA) (22-19), #11904 Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA) (37-0), #12592 Port Angeles (WA) (42-13), #12907 Klahowya (Silverdale, WA) (45-6), #13991 Kingston (WA) (49-0), LOSSES: #2243 North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) (33-7), #6727 Pierce [Franklin] (Tacoma, WA) (13-9)

28Toppenish (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Central Washington - South2A5-52-2 (3rd)4-50-3.149-46
WINS: #8950 Naches Valley (Naches, WA) (35-3), #9493 Quincy (WA) (20-14), #10045 East Valley (Yakima, WA) (51-6), #12133 Grandview (WA) (64-7), #12969 Wapato (WA) (48-0), LOSSES: #2771 Selah (WA) (17-13), #5196 Prosser (WA) (24-10), #5788 Othello (WA) (29-25), #6745 Ellensburg (WA) (42-0), #9493 Quincy (WA) (35-19)

29Eatonville (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Sound2A7-55-3 (3rd)6-5-1-3.656-69
WINS: #6001 River Ridge (Lacey, WA) (33-24), #10732 Orting (WA) (54-20), #11626 Elma (WA) (55-7), #12125 Highline (Burien, WA) (42-6), #12220 Clover Park (Lakewood, WA) (57-13), #12224 Renton (WA) (33-13), #13319 Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA) (20-18), LOSSES: #2243 North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) (66-25), #3864 Steilacoom (WA) (13-0), #6001 River Ridge (Lacey, WA) (14-0), #6780 White River (Buckley, WA) (34-6), #10732 Orting (WA) (28-27)

30Washington (Tacoma, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Mountain2A6-44-3 (4th)5-4-1.4-251-52
WINS: #8197 Foster (Tukwila, WA) (24-21), #8933 Foss [Henry] (Tacoma, WA) (35-28), #10732 Orting (WA) (16-14), #11326 Sultan (WA) (40-0), #11852 Lindbergh (Renton, WA) (68-25), #13474 Evergreen (Seattle, WA) (56-7), LOSSES: #3529 Fife (Tacoma, WA) (28-14), #3864 Steilacoom (WA) (41-7), #6727 Pierce [Franklin] (Tacoma, WA) (23-17), #6780 White River (Buckley, WA) (35-7)

31Columbia River (Vancouver, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Greater St. Helens2A4-64-2 (t 2nd)4-4-1.86.353-47
WINS: #6794 Woodland (WA) (19-13), #8917 Long [R. A.] (Longview, WA) (25-13), #11294 Ridgefield (WA) (52-21), #12029 Morris [Mark] (Longview, WA) (53-32), LOSSES: #1314 Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) (42-14), #1641 Tumwater (WA) (56-6), #2246 Skyview (Vancouver, WA) (42-6), #6925 Washougal (WA) (17-0), #7003 Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) (14-10), #7874 Evergreen (Vancouver, WA) (26-13)

32Foster (Tukwila, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Mountain2A6-43-4 (t 5th)5-4-1.8-8.844-57
WINS: #8933 Foss [Henry] (Tacoma, WA) (31-14), #10732 Orting (WA) (62-14), #11852 Lindbergh (Renton, WA) (53-13), #11889 Ingraham (Seattle, WA) (45-39), #12125 Highline (Burien, WA) (58-21), #13474 Evergreen (Seattle, WA) (48-7), LOSSES: #3529 Fife (Tacoma, WA) (42-0), #6727 Pierce [Franklin] (Tacoma, WA) (17-14), #6780 White River (Buckley, WA) (28-21), #8072 Washington (Tacoma, WA) (24-21)

33East Valley (Spokane, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Great Northern2A4-52-2 (3rd)2-2-2.24.337-51
WINS: #6460 Clarkston (WA) (42-26), #9149 North Central (Spokane, WA) (34-19), #9149 North Central (Spokane, WA) (58-57), #10379 Cheney (WA) (22-7), LOSSES: #1642 West Valley (Spokane, WA) (28-12), #4492 Pullman (WA) (56-12), #5129 Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) (45-13), #7382 Lake City (Coeur d'Alene, ID) (24-20), #9370 Lakeland (Rathdrum, ID) (34-18)

34Aberdeen (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Evergreen2A4-62-3 (4th)2-4-4.86.463-43
WINS: #10686 Castle Rock (WA) (35-21), #11061 Centralia (WA) (28-21), #11626 Elma (WA) (56-34), #12131 Rochester (WA) (56-14), LOSSES: #1314 Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) (49-8), #1641 Tumwater (WA) (60-0), #4433 Montesano (WA) (41-20), #5176 West [W. F.] (Chehalis, WA) (38-7), #7003 Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) (13-7), #7852 Hoquiam/Lake Quinault (Hoquiam, WA) (14-12)

35Bellingham (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Northwest2A5-52-4 (5th)3-4-5-339-59
WINS: #9639 Anacortes (WA) (20-7), #10226 Sehome (Bellingham, WA) (39-20), #11362 Blaine (WA) (36-35), #12037 Shorewood (Shoreline, WA) (24-6), #12279 Lynnwood (Bothell, WA) (52-7), LOSSES: #4828 Lakewood (Arlington, WA) (35-28), #4859 Lynden (WA) (40-14), #5194 Sedro-Woolley (WA) (59-20), #5871 Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) (38-14), #6918 Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA) (7-0)

36Long [R. A.] (Longview, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Greater St. Helens2A3-62-4 (5th)3-4-5.21.549-42
WINS: #11061 Centralia (WA) (54-21), #11294 Ridgefield (WA) (29-7), #12029 Morris [Mark] (Longview, WA) (35-8), LOSSES: #1314 Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) (49-6), #4433 Montesano (WA) (32-10), #5451 Kelso (WA) (48-21), #6794 Woodland (WA) (27-20), #6925 Washougal (WA) (17-15), #8180 Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) (25-13)

37Foss [Henry] (Tacoma, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Mountain2A5-53-4 (t 5th)5-4-5.3-8.139-51
WINS: #6727 Pierce [Franklin] (Tacoma, WA) (28-7), #11852 Lindbergh (Renton, WA) (2-0), #12224 Renton (WA) (37-14), #12220 Clover Park (Lakewood, WA) (44-12), #13474 Evergreen (Seattle, WA) (2-0), LOSSES: #3529 Fife (Tacoma, WA) (49-0), South Delta (Delta, British Columbia) (35-34), #6780 White River (Buckley, WA) (23-16), #8072 Washington (Tacoma, WA) (35-28), #8197 Foster (Tukwila, WA) (31-14)

38Sequim (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Olympic2A6-44-2 (3rd)5-3-5.6-3.655-46
WINS: #9245 Olympic (Bremerton, WA) (31-18), #10700 North Mason (Belfair, WA) (38-19), #11061 Centralia (WA) (23-22), #12592 Port Angeles (WA) (29-14), #12614 Port Townsend (WA) (2-0), #13991 Kingston (WA) (48-6), LOSSES: #2243 North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) (42-0), #3529 Fife (Tacoma, WA) (66-26), #4433 Montesano (WA) (41-6), #7516 Bremerton (WA) (30-22)

39Olympic (Bremerton, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Olympic2A4-53-3 (4th)3-4-6.7-0.953-38
WINS: #8403 Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA) (33-26), #10700 North Mason (Belfair, WA) (35-21), #12592 Port Angeles (WA) (59-13), #13991 Kingston (WA) (40-12), LOSSES: #977 Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) (56-21), #2243 North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) (49-6), #5339 Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) (40-7), #7516 Bremerton (WA) (37-23), #8999 Sequim (WA) (31-18)

40Quincy (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Central Washington - North2A5-41-3 (t 4th)5-4-7.9-7.235-51
WINS: #7718 Toppenish (WA) (35-19), #10045 East Valley (Yakima, WA) (27-21), #12133 Grandview (WA) (26-14), #12133 Grandview (WA) (49-28), #12969 Wapato (WA) (35-15), LOSSES: #5788 Othello (WA) (46-0), #6745 Ellensburg (WA) (35-0), #6980 Ephrata (WA) (42-28), #7718 Toppenish (WA) (20-14)

41Anacortes (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Northwest2A3-61-5 (7th)3-5-8.72.950-44
WINS: #10226 Sehome (Bellingham, WA) (35-21), #10732 Orting (WA) (38-35), #11362 Blaine (WA) (36-30), LOSSES: #2497 Meridian (Bellingham, WA) (20-14), #4828 Lakewood (Arlington, WA) (37-7), #4859 Lynden (WA) (56-20), #5194 Sedro-Woolley (WA) (42-6), #5871 Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) (41-22), #8900 Bellingham (WA) (20-7)

42Mountlake Terrace (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Wesco - South2A5-51-5 (7th)3-0-9.1-5.242-57
WINS: #10226 Sehome (Bellingham, WA) (41-40), #11431 Granite Falls (WA) (45-22), #12037 Shorewood (Shoreline, WA) (20-0), #12279 Lynnwood (Bothell, WA) (27-9), #13319 Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA) (24-7), LOSSES: #1899 Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) (45-0), #4831 Everett (WA) (31-8), #5614 Snohomish (WA) (47-6), #7303 Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) (41-14), #8347 Shorecrest (Seattle, WA) (34-22)

43East Valley (Yakima, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Central Washington - North2A4-51-3 (t 4th)3-4-11-639-47
WINS: #6745 Ellensburg (WA) (28-21), #9291 Cascade (Leavenworth, WA) (34-26), #12133 Grandview (WA) (27-7), #12969 Wapato (WA) (50-15), LOSSES: #5788 Othello (WA) (47-21), #6980 Ephrata (WA) (43-37), #7718 Toppenish (WA) (51-6), #9493 Quincy (WA) (27-21), #9651 Warden (WA) (36-7)

44Sehome (Bellingham, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Northwest2A4-60-02-4-11.8-11.235-51
WINS: #11362 Blaine (WA) (65-24), #11431 Granite Falls (WA) (46-28), #12037 Shorewood (Shoreline, WA) (26-0), #12534 Seton Catholic (Vancouver, WA) (41-13), LOSSES: #4828 Lakewood (Arlington, WA) (41-6), Seaquam (Delta, British Columbia) (46-28), #8900 Bellingham (WA) (39-20), #9639 Anacortes (WA) (35-21), #9715 Mountlake Terrace (WA) (41-40), #10282 King's (Seattle, WA) (47-28)

45Cheney (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Great Northern2A0-80-4 (5th)0-4-12.711.447-33
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1642 West Valley (Spokane, WA) (41-7), #2180 Post Falls (ID) (56-10), #4129 Sunnyside (WA) (27-13), #4492 Pullman (WA) (28-7), #6460 Clarkston (WA) (24-21), #8220 Eisenhower (Yakima, WA) (6-0), #8271 East Valley (Spokane, WA) (22-7), #9149 North Central (Spokane, WA) (33-27)

46North Mason (Belfair, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Olympic2A5-51-5 (6th)2-5-14.5-12.943-56
WINS: #10421 Forks (WA) (15-14), #11023 Shelton (WA) (21-12), #12220 Clover Park (Lakewood, WA) (27-14), #12907 Klahowya (Silverdale, WA) (28-20), #13991 Kingston (WA) (28-6), LOSSES: #2243 North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) (42-0), #7516 Bremerton (WA) (22-19), #8999 Sequim (WA) (38-19), #9245 Olympic (Bremerton, WA) (35-21), #12592 Port Angeles (WA) (13-2)

47Orting (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Sound2A4-74-3 (4th)4-6-14.7-3.561-57
WINS: #7979 Eatonville (WA) (28-27), #12125 Highline (Burien, WA) (35-20), #12220 Clover Park (Lakewood, WA) (32-24), #12224 Renton (WA) (30-16), LOSSES: #3864 Steilacoom (WA) (25-6), #4895 Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA) (41-7), #6001 River Ridge (Lacey, WA) (34-7), #7979 Eatonville (WA) (54-20), #8072 Washington (Tacoma, WA) (16-14), #8197 Foster (Tukwila, WA) (62-14), #9639 Anacortes (WA) (38-35)

48Centralia (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Evergreen2A2-71-4 (5th)2-6-16.60.147-44
WINS: #12029 Morris [Mark] (Longview, WA) (26-6), #12131 Rochester (WA) (42-35), LOSSES: #1641 Tumwater (WA) (49-7), #5176 West [W. F.] (Chehalis, WA) (28-0), #5451 Kelso (WA) (42-0), #7003 Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) (26-20), #8852 Aberdeen (WA) (28-21), #8917 Long [R. A.] (Longview, WA) (54-21), #8999 Sequim (WA) (23-22)

49Ridgefield (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Greater St. Helens2A1-80-6 (7th)0-7-183.952-41
WINS: #10686 Castle Rock (WA) (41-0), LOSSES: #1314 Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) (42-15), #3439 La Center (WA) (35-7), #5176 West [W. F.] (Chehalis, WA) (33-13), #6794 Woodland (WA) (40-16), #6925 Washougal (WA) (34-14), #8180 Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) (52-21), #8917 Long [R. A.] (Longview, WA) (29-7), #12029 Morris [Mark] (Longview, WA) (30-27)

50Blaine (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Northwest2A1-90-6 (8th)0-7-18.33.557-45
WINS: #12037 Shorewood (Shoreline, WA) (31-26), LOSSES: #2497 Meridian (Bellingham, WA) (50-44), #4828 Lakewood (Arlington, WA) (32-30), #4859 Lynden (WA) (35-12), #5194 Sedro-Woolley (WA) (42-7), #5871 Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) (47-13), #6253 Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA) (45-6), #8900 Bellingham (WA) (36-35), #9639 Anacortes (WA) (36-30), #10226 Sehome (Bellingham, WA) (65-24)

51Granite Falls (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A/2A Cascade2A4-63-2 (3rd)1-3-18.7-10.643-58
WINS: #10282 King's (Seattle, WA) (15-14), #11904 Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA) (23-9), #12907 Klahowya (Silverdale, WA) (27-22), #13319 Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA) (48-7), LOSSES: #977 Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) (52-14), #6253 Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA) (56-34), #9715 Mountlake Terrace (WA) (45-22), #10226 Sehome (Bellingham, WA) (46-28), #11326 Sultan (WA) (22-21), #12037 Shorewood (Shoreline, WA) (21-14)

52Sammamish (Bellevue, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Metro - Valley2A4-52-3 (4th)2-1-19.7-10.138-50
WINS: #11889 Ingraham (Seattle, WA) (15-14), #12125 Highline (Burien, WA) (26-14), #13239 Franklin (Seattle, WA) (19-18), #13991 Kingston (WA) (41-2), LOSSES: #2862 Liberty (Renton, WA) (60-14), #5857 Lakeside (Seattle, WA) (51-13), #8131 Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA) (47-12), #8403 Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA) (42-8), #8672 Interlake (Bellevue, WA) (46-12)

53Lindbergh (Renton, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Mountain2A1-71-6 (7th)1-6-21.30.846-36
WINS: #13474 Evergreen (Seattle, WA) (47-13), LOSSES: #3529 Fife (Tacoma, WA) (63-7), #3899 Hazen (Renton, WA) (47-28), #6727 Pierce [Franklin] (Tacoma, WA) (55-28), #6780 White River (Buckley, WA) (44-0), #8072 Washington (Tacoma, WA) (68-25), #8197 Foster (Tukwila, WA) (53-13), #8933 Foss [Henry] (Tacoma, WA) (2-0)

54Morris [Mark] (Longview, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Greater St. Helens2A1-81-5 (6th)1-6-22.42.446-43
WINS: #11294 Ridgefield (WA) (30-27), LOSSES: #1314 Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) (46-0), #5451 Kelso (WA) (40-0), #6474 Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA) (48-0), #6794 Woodland (WA) (51-7), #6925 Washougal (WA) (20-14), #8180 Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) (53-32), #8917 Long [R. A.] (Longview, WA) (35-8), #11061 Centralia (WA) (26-6)

55Highline (Burien, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Sound2A2-82-4 (5th)2-7-23-6.451-55
WINS: #12220 Clover Park (Lakewood, WA) (32-28), #12224 Renton (WA) (28-7), LOSSES: #3864 Steilacoom (WA) (40-20), #5176 West [W. F.] (Chehalis, WA) (47-6), #6001 River Ridge (Lacey, WA) (48-6), #7979 Eatonville (WA) (42-6), #8197 Foster (Tukwila, WA) (58-21), #10732 Orting (WA) (35-20), #11590 Sammamish (Bellevue, WA) (26-14), #12078 Hale [Nathan] (Seattle, WA) (35-20)

56Rochester (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Evergreen2A2-70-4 (6th)0-4-23.1-5.249-42
WINS: #10239 Wright Academy [Charles] (Tacoma, WA) (21-7), #13381 Tenino (WA) (23-20), LOSSES: #4433 Montesano (WA) (54-19), #5176 West [W. F.] (Chehalis, WA) (54-20), #6474 Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA) (34-7), #7003 Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) (25-7), #8852 Aberdeen (WA) (56-14), #11061 Centralia (WA) (42-35), #11626 Elma (WA) (29-12)

57Grandview (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Central Washington - South2A3-71-3 (4th)1-6-23.1-945-50
WINS: #12969 Wapato (WA) (43-30), #13338 River View (Kennewick, WA) (39-13), #13500 College Place (WA) (20-14), LOSSES: #2771 Selah (WA) (68-7), #5196 Prosser (WA) (61-6), #7718 Toppenish (WA) (64-7), #9075 Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA) (57-18), #9493 Quincy (WA) (26-14), #9493 Quincy (WA) (49-28), #10045 East Valley (Yakima, WA) (27-7)

58Clover Park (Lakewood, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Sound2A2-81-5 (6th)1-8-23.7-4.151-55
WINS: #8672 Interlake (Bellevue, WA) (18-12), #12224 Renton (WA) (27-22), LOSSES: #3864 Steilacoom (WA) (61-14), #4828 Lakewood (Arlington, WA) (42-0), #6001 River Ridge (Lacey, WA) (48-14), #7979 Eatonville (WA) (57-13), #8933 Foss [Henry] (Tacoma, WA) (44-12), #10700 North Mason (Belfair, WA) (27-14), #10732 Orting (WA) (32-24), #12125 Highline (Burien, WA) (32-28)

59Renton (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Sound2A2-80-6 (7th)2-7-23.7-10.940-55
WINS: #12592 Port Angeles (WA) (38-7), #13474 Evergreen (Seattle, WA) (51-6), LOSSES: #3864 Steilacoom (WA) (51-6), Graham (North Vancouver, British Columbia) (43-12), #6001 River Ridge (Lacey, WA) (14-7), #7979 Eatonville (WA) (33-13), #8933 Foss [Henry] (Tacoma, WA) (37-14), #10732 Orting (WA) (30-16), #12125 Highline (Burien, WA) (28-7), #12220 Clover Park (Lakewood, WA) (27-22)

60Port Angeles (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Olympic2A3-62-4 (5th)2-5-26.6-11.639-51
WINS: #10700 North Mason (Belfair, WA) (13-2), #12614 Port Townsend (WA) (27-13), #13991 Kingston (WA) (35-14), LOSSES: #2243 North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) (49-0), #7516 Bremerton (WA) (42-13), #8999 Sequim (WA) (29-14), #9245 Olympic (Bremerton, WA) (59-13), #11508 Mount Tahoma (Tacoma, WA) (44-0), #12224 Renton (WA) (38-7)

61Wapato (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Central Washington - South2A1-80-4 (5th)0-8-30.1-3.444-40
WINS: #13658 Cle Elum-Roslyn (Cle Elum, WA) (14-0), LOSSES: #2771 Selah (WA) (65-7), #5196 Prosser (WA) (62-0), #6745 Ellensburg (WA) (52-0), #6980 Ephrata (WA) (52-6), #7718 Toppenish (WA) (48-0), #9493 Quincy (WA) (35-15), #10045 East Valley (Yakima, WA) (50-15), #12133 Grandview (WA) (43-30)

62Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A/2A Cascade2A0-90-5 (6th)0-5-33.5-3.850-44
WINS: none, LOSSES: #977 Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) (54-0), #2862 Liberty (Renton, WA) (45-3), #7979 Eatonville (WA) (20-18), #9715 Mountlake Terrace (WA) (24-7), #10282 King's (Seattle, WA) (31-10), #11326 Sultan (WA) (32-14), #11431 Granite Falls (WA) (48-7), #11904 Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA) (21-10), #12037 Shorewood (Shoreline, WA) (20-14)

63Evergreen (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Mountain2A1-90-7 (8th)1-8-35.3-6.348-52
WINS: #13991 Kingston (WA) (33-12), LOSSES: #3529 Fife (Tacoma, WA) (48-0), #6727 Pierce [Franklin] (Tacoma, WA) (49-0), #6780 White River (Buckley, WA) (60-0), #8072 Washington (Tacoma, WA) (56-7), #8131 Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA) (68-0), #8197 Foster (Tukwila, WA) (48-7), #8933 Foss [Henry] (Tacoma, WA) (2-0), #11852 Lindbergh (Renton, WA) (47-13), #12224 Renton (WA) (51-6)

64Kingston (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Olympic2A0-100-6 (7th)0-8-43-5.753-46
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2243 North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) (54-0), #3659 Mercer Island (WA) (64-14), #7516 Bremerton (WA) (49-0), #8347 Shorecrest (Seattle, WA) (58-6), #8999 Sequim (WA) (48-6), #9245 Olympic (Bremerton, WA) (40-12), #10700 North Mason (Belfair, WA) (28-6), #11590 Sammamish (Bellevue, WA) (41-2), #12592 Port Angeles (WA) (35-14), #13474 Evergreen (Seattle, WA) (33-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Kalama (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest - River2B12-05-0 (1st)10-022.2-9.866-59
WINS: #3313 Napavine (WA) (14-8), #5363 Adna (WA) (36-29), #6794 Woodland (WA) (26-14), #8099 Toledo (WA) (42-21), #8628 Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) (50-15), #10705 Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA) (35-2), #10748 Onalaska (WA) (50-6), #11711 Ilwaco (WA) (44-6), #12221 Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA) (48-0), #12236 King's Way Christian (Vancouver, WA) (44-7), #13538 Winlock (WA) (55-9), #14243 Mossyrock (WA) (49-0), LOSSES: none

2Napavine (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest - Mountain2B11-16-0 (1st)11-120.4-11.667-55
WINS: #5363 Adna (WA) (18-7), #7679 Rainier (WA) (40-7), #7679 Rainier (WA) (22-0), #8099 Toledo (WA) (35-7), #10056 South Bend (WA) (46-7), #10748 Onalaska (WA) (40-8), #11441 Raymond (WA) (42-16), #11520 White Pass/Morton (Morton, WA) (54-21), #13851 Life Christian Academy (Tacoma, WA) (65-28), #14311 Chief Leschi (Puyallup, WA) (48-0), #14318 LaConner (WA) (48-6), LOSSES: #3006 Kalama (WA) (14-8)

3Liberty (Spangle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northeast2B11-08-0 (1st)11-014.4-13.457-58
WINS: #6410 Asotin (WA) (21-14), #7127 Davenport (WA) (22-14), #8731 Colfax (WA) (26-0), #10361 Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA) (23-2), #10431 Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna (Ritzville, WA) (24-8), #10431 Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna (Ritzville, WA) (52-6), #10564 DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) (51-7), #11067 Lyle/Wishram (Lyle, WA) (57-14), #11137 Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA) (42-8), #13300 Walker [Mary] (Springdale, WA) (41-6), #13736 Kettle Falls (WA) (52-14), LOSSES: none

4Adna (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest - Mountain2B9-25-1 (2nd)9-210-8.765-51
WINS: #7679 Rainier (WA) (38-16), #8099 Toledo (WA) (18-14), #8628 Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) (35-14), #10748 Onalaska (WA) (48-6), #11441 Raymond (WA) (45-0), #11520 White Pass/Morton (Morton, WA) (49-14), #12221 Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA) (48-0), #13851 Life Christian Academy (Tacoma, WA) (2-0), #14311 Chief Leschi (Puyallup, WA) (42-0), LOSSES: #3006 Kalama (WA) (36-29), #3313 Napavine (WA) (18-7)

5Asotin (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northeast2B9-36-3 (t 3rd)9-35.4-868-55
WINS: #7127 Davenport (WA) (27-12), #8731 Colfax (WA) (29-24), #8731 Colfax (WA) (12-0), #9195 Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) (31-14), #10431 Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna (Ritzville, WA) (34-20), #10983 Reardan (WA) (24-6), #11137 Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA) (42-16), #13300 Walker [Mary] (Springdale, WA) (51-8), #13736 Kettle Falls (WA) (49-8), LOSSES: #4438 Liberty (Spangle, WA) (21-14), #7127 Davenport (WA) (20-14), #10361 Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA) (31-28)

6Davenport (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northeast2B9-37-2 (2nd)9-32.4-11.365-58
WINS: #6410 Asotin (WA) (20-14), #8731 Colfax (WA) (38-28), #10361 Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA) (41-27), #10361 Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA) (35-7), #10431 Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna (Ritzville, WA) (21-0), #11137 Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA) (62-28), #12549 Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA) (53-0), #13300 Walker [Mary] (Springdale, WA) (29-0), #13736 Kettle Falls (WA) (38-21), LOSSES: #4438 Liberty (Spangle, WA) (22-14), #6410 Asotin (WA) (27-12), #10983 Reardan (WA) (21-7)

7Rainier (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest - Mountain2B7-34-2 (3rd)7-30.1-10.655-46
WINS: #10705 Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA) (47-7), #10748 Onalaska (WA) (31-12), #11441 Raymond (WA) (27-0), #11520 White Pass/Morton (Morton, WA) (41-40), #13753 North Beach (Ocean Shores, WA) (45-0), #13851 Life Christian Academy (Tacoma, WA) (51-14), #14311 Chief Leschi (Puyallup, WA) (74-0), LOSSES: #3313 Napavine (WA) (22-0), #3313 Napavine (WA) (40-7), #5363 Adna (WA) (38-16)

8Toledo (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest - River2B7-53-2 (3rd)7-4-1.5-10.979-49
WINS: #8628 Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) (14-12), #11711 Ilwaco (WA) (34-0), #11711 Ilwaco (WA) (35-7), #12221 Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA) (28-0), #12349 Concrete (WA) (28-0), #13538 Winlock (WA) (47-0), #14243 Mossyrock (WA) (50-0), LOSSES: #3006 Kalama (WA) (42-21), #3313 Napavine (WA) (35-7), #5363 Adna (WA) (18-14), #10239 Wright Academy [Charles] (Tacoma, WA) (19-18), #10705 Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA) (18-7)

9Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest - Coastal2B9-35-0 (1st)9-3-3.8-17.160-61
WINS: #10056 South Bend (WA) (36-12), #11441 Raymond (WA) (45-7), #11520 White Pass/Morton (Morton, WA) (20-0), #11711 Ilwaco (WA) (38-20), #12221 Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA) (24-12), #13431 Ocosta (Westport, WA) (42-7), #13753 North Beach (Ocean Shores, WA) (56-14), #13894 Friday Harbor (WA) (46-0), #14243 Mossyrock (WA) (52-16), LOSSES: #3006 Kalama (WA) (50-15), #5363 Adna (WA) (35-14), #8099 Toledo (WA) (14-12)

10Colfax (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northeast2B6-46-3 (t 3rd)6-4-4.3-7.856-48
WINS: #10361 Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA) (14-0), #10431 Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna (Ritzville, WA) (12-6), #10983 Reardan (WA) (9-0), #11137 Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA) (47-18), #13300 Walker [Mary] (Springdale, WA) (44-8), #13736 Kettle Falls (WA) (46-0), LOSSES: #4438 Liberty (Spangle, WA) (26-0), #6410 Asotin (WA) (29-24), #6410 Asotin (WA) (12-0), #7127 Davenport (WA) (38-28)

11Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Eastern Washington2B9-27-0 (1st)9-1-6.4-23.655-55
WINS: #10564 DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) (26-7), #11067 Lyle/Wishram (Lyle, WA) (42-8), #12549 Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA) (18-0), #13043 Kittitas/Thorp (Kittitas, WA) (44-6), #13242 Liberty Christian (Richland, WA) (36-6), #13405 Brewster (WA) (38-3), #13558 Mabton (WA) (34-6), #13675 White Swan (WA) (28-8), #14372 Waitsburg/Dayton (Waitsburg, WA) (47-14), LOSSES: #6410 Asotin (WA) (31-14), #10546 Irrigon (OR) (24-8)

12South Bend (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest - Coastal2B7-33-2 (t 2nd)7-3-11-19.342-57
WINS: #10705 Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA) (28-6), #11711 Ilwaco (WA) (28-0), #13431 Ocosta (Westport, WA) (34-9), #13538 Winlock (WA) (43-17), #13753 North Beach (Ocean Shores, WA) (47-0), #14243 Mossyrock (WA) (44-0), #14311 Chief Leschi (Puyallup, WA) (56-16), LOSSES: #3313 Napavine (WA) (46-7), #8628 Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) (36-12), #11441 Raymond (WA) (35-18)

13Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northeast2B5-55-4 (5th)5-5-12.6-7.757-47
WINS: #6410 Asotin (WA) (31-28), #10431 Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna (Ritzville, WA) (24-18), #11137 Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA) (43-28), #13300 Walker [Mary] (Springdale, WA) (32-7), #13733 Kettle Falls (WA), LOSSES: #4438 Liberty (Spangle, WA) (23-2), #7127 Davenport (WA) (41-27), #7127 Davenport (WA) (35-7), #8731 Colfax (WA) (14-0), #10983 Reardan (WA) (33-30)

14Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna (Ritzville, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northeast2B4-64-5 (7th)4-6-13-5.360-43
WINS: #10983 Reardan (WA) (27-12), #11137 Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA) (16-6), #13300 Walker [Mary] (Springdale, WA) (33-16), #13736 Kettle Falls (WA) (52-14), LOSSES: #4438 Liberty (Spangle, WA) (52-6), #4438 Liberty (Spangle, WA) (24-8), #6410 Asotin (WA) (34-20), #7127 Davenport (WA) (21-0), #8731 Colfax (WA) (12-6), #10361 Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA) (24-18)

15DeSales (Walla Walla, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Eastern Washington2B8-45-2 (t 2nd)7-3-13.7-21.662-54
WINS: #12075 McLoughlin/Griswold (Milton-Freewater, OR) (7-2), #12312 Manson (WA) (40-8), #13043 Kittitas/Thorp (Kittitas, WA) (27-6), #13242 Liberty Christian (Richland, WA) (38-24), #13283 Tonasket (WA) (31-7), #13558 Mabton (WA) (26-8), #13675 White Swan (WA) (23-20), #14372 Waitsburg/Dayton (Waitsburg, WA) (32-0), LOSSES: #4438 Liberty (Spangle, WA) (51-7), #9195 Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) (26-7), #10847 La Salle (Union Gap, WA) (27-13), #11067 Lyle/Wishram (Lyle, WA) (34-9)

16Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest - River2B7-34-1 (2nd)6-3-14.5-14.245-47
WINS: Naselle (WA) (22-8), #8099 Toledo (WA) (18-7), #11441 Raymond (WA) (21-14), #12221 Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA) (36-29), #13431 Ocosta (Westport, WA) (34-7), #13538 Winlock (WA) (55-27), #14243 Mossyrock (WA) (20-0), LOSSES: #3006 Kalama (WA) (35-2), #7679 Rainier (WA) (47-7), #10056 South Bend (WA) (28-6)

17Onalaska (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest - Mountain2B5-53-3 (4th)5-4-14.8-1052-51
WINS: #11520 White Pass/Morton (Morton, WA) (26-19), #12221 Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA) (20-14), #13851 Life Christian Academy (Tacoma, WA) (64-6), #14243 Mossyrock (WA) (48-0), #14311 Chief Leschi (Puyallup, WA) (73-0), LOSSES: #3006 Kalama (WA) (50-6), #3313 Napavine (WA) (40-8), #5363 Adna (WA) (48-6), #7679 Rainier (WA) (31-12), #10686 Castle Rock (WA) (42-28)

18Reardan (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northeast2B4-54-4 (6th)4-5-16.1-13.542-50
WINS: #7127 Davenport (WA) (21-7), #10361 Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA) (33-30), #13300 Walker [Mary] (Springdale, WA) (26-0), #13736 Kettle Falls (WA) (33-6), LOSSES: #6410 Asotin (WA) (24-6), #8731 Colfax (WA) (9-0), #10431 Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna (Ritzville, WA) (27-12), #11137 Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA) (14-6), #11137 Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA) (18-0)

19Lyle/Wishram (Lyle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Eastern Washington2B7-45-2 (t 2nd)6-3-16.6-22.754-56
WINS: #10564 DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) (34-9), #13162 Oroville (WA) (32-22), #13242 Liberty Christian (Richland, WA) (44-14), #13558 Mabton (WA) (68-22), #13675 White Swan (WA) (50-22), #14279 Goldendale (WA) (38-0), #14372 Waitsburg/Dayton (Waitsburg, WA) (46-6), LOSSES: #4438 Liberty (Spangle, WA) (57-14), #9195 Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) (42-8), #10187 Stevenson (WA) (14-6), #13043 Kittitas/Thorp (Kittitas, WA) (32-30)

20Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northeast2B4-63-6 (8th)4-6-17-10.453-48
WINS: #10983 Reardan (WA) (18-0), #10983 Reardan (WA) (14-6), #13300 Walker [Mary] (Springdale, WA) (26-6), #13736 Kettle Falls (WA) (58-21), LOSSES: #4438 Liberty (Spangle, WA) (42-8), #6410 Asotin (WA) (42-16), #7127 Davenport (WA) (62-28), #8731 Colfax (WA) (47-18), #10361 Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA) (43-28), #10431 Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna (Ritzville, WA) (16-6)

21Raymond (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest - Coastal2B4-63-2 (t 2nd)4-6-18.7-10.164-38
WINS: #10056 South Bend (WA) (35-18), #13431 Ocosta (Westport, WA) (35-0), #13753 North Beach (Ocean Shores, WA) (34-12), #13894 Friday Harbor (WA) (47-13), LOSSES: #3313 Napavine (WA) (42-16), #5363 Adna (WA) (45-0), #7679 Rainier (WA) (27-0), #8628 Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) (45-7), #10705 Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA) (21-14), #11711 Ilwaco (WA) (25-7)

22White Pass/Morton (Morton, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest - Mountain2B4-52-4 (5th)3-5-19.2-15.644-40
WINS: Neah Bay (WA) (46-0), #13851 Life Christian Academy (Tacoma, WA) (56-16), #14243 Mossyrock (WA) (59-0), #14311 Chief Leschi (Puyallup, WA) (60-0), LOSSES: #3313 Napavine (WA) (54-21), #5363 Adna (WA) (49-14), #7679 Rainier (WA) (41-40), #8628 Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) (20-0), #10748 Onalaska (WA) (26-19)

23Orcas Island/Lopez (Eastsound, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northwest2B0-00-00-0-19.700-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

24Ilwaco (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest - Coastal2B5-53-2 (t 2nd)4-5-20.5-14.853-50
WINS: #11441 Raymond (WA) (25-7), #12221 Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA) (21-19), #13431 Ocosta (Westport, WA) (48-27), #13753 North Beach (Ocean Shores, WA) (52-18), #14469 Nestucca (Cloverdale, OR) (47-24), LOSSES: #3006 Kalama (WA) (44-6), #8099 Toledo (WA) (34-0), #8099 Toledo (WA) (35-7), #8628 Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) (38-20), #10056 South Bend (WA) (28-0)

25Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest - River2B3-72-3 (4th)3-7-23.7-12.957-47
WINS: #13538 Winlock (WA) (33-0), #13753 North Beach (Ocean Shores, WA) (27-18), #14243 Mossyrock (WA) (27-0), LOSSES: #3006 Kalama (WA) (48-0), #5363 Adna (WA) (48-0), #8099 Toledo (WA) (28-0), #8628 Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) (24-12), #10705 Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA) (36-29), #10748 Onalaska (WA) (20-14), #11711 Ilwaco (WA) (21-19)

26Manson (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Central Washington2B8-27-1 (1st)8-2-24.3-35.340-52
WINS: #12549 Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA) (14-8), #13162 Oroville (WA) (26-0), #13242 Liberty Christian (Richland, WA) (20-12), #13283 Tonasket (WA) (14-3), #13405 Brewster (WA) (28-6), #14193 Soap Lake (WA) (28-6), #14441 Bridgeport (WA) (42-0), #14494 Waterville (WA) (47-7), LOSSES: #10564 DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) (40-8), #14154 Liberty Bell (Winthrop, WA) (15-14)

27Concrete (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northwest2B8-36-0 (1st)7-2-24.6-38.134-64
WINS: #13851 Life Christian Academy (Tacoma, WA) (41-0), #13894 Friday Harbor (WA) (20-10), #13894 Friday Harbor (WA) (45-16), #13948 Vashon Island (WA) (66-0), #14318 LaConner (WA) (56-12), #14318 LaConner (WA) (50-6), #14512 Darrington (WA) (47-0), #14512 Darrington (WA) (2-0), LOSSES: Lummi (Bellingham, WA) (20-18), #8099 Toledo (WA) (28-0), #12891 South Whidbey (Langley, WA) (27-17)

28Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Central Washington2B7-46-2 (2nd)7-4-26.3-3053-50
WINS: #13043 Kittitas/Thorp (Kittitas, WA) (14-6), #13283 Tonasket (WA) (20-18), #13405 Brewster (WA) (24-19), #14154 Liberty Bell (Winthrop, WA) (42-0), #14193 Soap Lake (WA) (26-14), #14441 Bridgeport (WA) (50-3), #14494 Waterville (WA) (2-0), LOSSES: #7127 Davenport (WA) (53-0), #9195 Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) (18-0), #12312 Manson (WA) (14-8), #13162 Oroville (WA) (33-24)

29South Whidbey (Langley, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northwest2B6-20-06-0-29.4-41.629-50
WINS: #12349 Concrete (WA) (27-17), #13431 Ocosta (Westport, WA) (13-7), #13894 Friday Harbor (WA) (20-19), #14154 Liberty Bell (Winthrop, WA) (35-15), #14318 LaConner (WA) (46-13), #14512 Darrington (WA) (56-19), LOSSES: #13517 Coupeville (WA) (18-0), #13550 Chimacum (WA) (13-6)

30Kittitas/Thorp (Kittitas, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Eastern Washington2B5-44-3 (4th)4-4-31-28.942-51
WINS: #11067 Lyle/Wishram (Lyle, WA) (32-30), #13242 Liberty Christian (Richland, WA) (34-30), #13675 White Swan (WA) (32-14), #14117 Highland (Cowiche, WA) (24-6), #14372 Waitsburg/Dayton (Waitsburg, WA) (24-7), LOSSES: #9195 Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) (44-6), #10564 DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) (27-6), #12549 Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA) (14-6), #13558 Mabton (WA) (8-6)

31St. George's (Spokane, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northeast2B0-00-00-0-31.700-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

32Oroville (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Central Washington2B5-55-3 (t 3rd)5-4-32.1-3148-45
WINS: #12549 Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA) (33-24), #13405 Brewster (WA) (40-18), #14154 Liberty Bell (Winthrop, WA) (38-0), #14441 Bridgeport (WA) (45-22), #14494 Waterville (WA) (53-20), LOSSES: #3954 Okanogan (WA) (64-13), #11067 Lyle/Wishram (Lyle, WA) (32-22), #12312 Manson (WA) (26-0), #13283 Tonasket (WA) (48-34), #14193 Soap Lake (WA) (26-14)

33Liberty Christian (Richland, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Eastern Washington2B3-53-4 (5th)3-5-32.7-26.444-39
WINS: #13558 Mabton (WA) (52-8), #13675 White Swan (WA) (16-8), #14372 Waitsburg/Dayton (Waitsburg, WA) (42-7), LOSSES: #9195 Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) (36-6), #10564 DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) (38-24), #11067 Lyle/Wishram (Lyle, WA) (44-14), #12312 Manson (WA) (20-12), #13043 Kittitas/Thorp (Kittitas, WA) (34-30)

34Tonasket (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Central Washington2B5-55-3 (t 3rd)5-4-33.1-30.449-45
WINS: #13162 Oroville (WA) (48-34), #14154 Liberty Bell (Winthrop, WA) (23-7), #14193 Soap Lake (WA) (54-6), #14441 Bridgeport (WA) (44-3), #14494 Waterville (WA) (46-12), LOSSES: #3954 Okanogan (WA) (49-7), #10564 DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) (31-7), #12312 Manson (WA) (14-3), #12549 Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA) (20-18), #13405 Brewster (WA) (24-21)

35Walker [Mary] (Springdale, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northeast2B1-81-8 (10th)1-8-33.3-852-41
WINS: #13736 Kettle Falls (WA) (14-0), LOSSES: #4438 Liberty (Spangle, WA) (41-6), #6410 Asotin (WA) (51-8), #7127 Davenport (WA) (29-0), #8731 Colfax (WA) (44-8), #10361 Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA) (32-7), #10431 Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna (Ritzville, WA) (33-16), #10983 Reardan (WA) (26-0), #11137 Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA) (26-6)

36Brewster (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Central Washington2B5-45-3 (t 3rd)5-4-34.4-33.441-43
WINS: #13283 Tonasket (WA) (24-21), #14154 Liberty Bell (Winthrop, WA) (14-6), #14193 Soap Lake (WA) (42-13), #14441 Bridgeport (WA) (56-10), #14494 Waterville (WA) (50-16), LOSSES: #9195 Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) (38-3), #12312 Manson (WA) (28-6), #12549 Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA) (24-19), #13162 Oroville (WA) (40-18)

37Ocosta (Westport, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest - Coastal2B3-61-4 (5th)3-6-34.7-24.341-45
WINS: #13538 Winlock (WA) (14-10), #13753 North Beach (Ocean Shores, WA) (36-16), #14311 Chief Leschi (Puyallup, WA) (2-0), LOSSES: #8628 Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) (42-7), #10056 South Bend (WA) (34-9), #10705 Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA) (34-7), #11441 Raymond (WA) (35-0), #11711 Ilwaco (WA) (48-27), #12891 South Whidbey (Langley, WA) (13-7)

38Winlock (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest - River2B2-71-4 (5th)2-6-36.1-16.450-44
WINS: #14243 Mossyrock (WA) (54-26), #14311 Chief Leschi (Puyallup, WA) (61-6), LOSSES: #3006 Kalama (WA) (55-9), #5152 Santiam (Mill City, OR) (42-7), #8099 Toledo (WA) (47-0), #10056 South Bend (WA) (43-17), #10705 Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA) (55-27), #12221 Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA) (33-0), #13431 Ocosta (Westport, WA) (14-10)

39Mabton (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Eastern Washington2B3-73-5 (6th)3-5-36.4-24.152-50
WINS: #13043 Kittitas/Thorp (Kittitas, WA) (8-6), #13675 White Swan (WA) (40-32), #14372 Waitsburg/Dayton (Waitsburg, WA) (40-6), LOSSES: #9195 Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) (34-6), #9564 Granger (WA) (50-6), #9651 Warden (WA) (63-6), #10564 DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) (26-8), #11067 Lyle/Wishram (Lyle, WA) (68-22), #13242 Liberty Christian (Richland, WA) (52-8), #13675 White Swan (WA) (32-26)

40White Swan (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Eastern Washington2B4-72-6 (7th)4-6-37.9-3149-61
WINS: #13558 Mabton (WA) (32-26), #14154 Liberty Bell (Winthrop, WA) (2-0), #14372 Waitsburg/Dayton (Waitsburg, WA) (30-29), #14512 Darrington (WA) (56-16), LOSSES: #9195 Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) (28-8), #9564 Granger (WA) (47-12), #10564 DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) (23-20), #11067 Lyle/Wishram (Lyle, WA) (50-22), #13043 Kittitas/Thorp (Kittitas, WA) (32-14), #13242 Liberty Christian (Richland, WA) (16-8), #13558 Mabton (WA) (40-32)

41Kettle Falls (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northeast2B0-90-9 (11th)0-9-38.7-7.453-40
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4438 Liberty (Spangle, WA) (52-14), #6410 Asotin (WA) (49-8), #7127 Davenport (WA) (38-21), #8731 Colfax (WA) (46-0), #10351 Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA), #10431 Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna (Ritzville, WA) (52-14), #10983 Reardan (WA) (33-6), #11137 Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA) (58-21), #13300 Walker [Mary] (Springdale, WA) (14-0)

42North Beach (Ocean Shores, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest - Coastal2B1-70-5 (6th)1-7-39.1-18.341-40
WINS: #13851 Life Christian Academy (Tacoma, WA) (38-18), LOSSES: #7679 Rainier (WA) (45-0), #8628 Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) (56-14), #10056 South Bend (WA) (47-0), #11441 Raymond (WA) (34-12), #11711 Ilwaco (WA) (52-18), #12221 Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA) (27-18), #13431 Ocosta (Westport, WA) (36-16)

43Life Christian Academy (Tacoma, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest - Mountain2B3-71-5 (6th)3-7-40.5-22.846-54
WINS: #14243 Mossyrock (WA) (42-20), #14311 Chief Leschi (Puyallup, WA) (50-32), #14512 Darrington (WA) (44-8), LOSSES: #3313 Napavine (WA) (65-28), #5363 Adna (WA) (2-0), #7679 Rainier (WA) (51-14), #10748 Onalaska (WA) (64-6), #11520 White Pass/Morton (Morton, WA) (56-16), #12349 Concrete (WA) (41-0), #13753 North Beach (Ocean Shores, WA) (38-18)

44Friday Harbor (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northwest2B5-54-2 (2nd)4-5-41.2-32.941-49
WINS: Lummi (Bellingham, WA) (23-6), #14318 LaConner (WA) (23-0), #14318 LaConner (WA) (14-0), #14512 Darrington (WA) (2-0), #14512 Darrington (WA) (2-0), LOSSES: #8628 Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) (46-0), #11441 Raymond (WA) (47-13), #12349 Concrete (WA) (20-10), #12349 Concrete (WA) (45-16), #12891 South Whidbey (Langley, WA) (20-19)

45Liberty Bell (Winthrop, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Central Washington2B3-73-5 (6th)3-7-47.5-38.144-47
WINS: #12312 Manson (WA) (15-14), #14193 Soap Lake (WA) (21-14), #14441 Bridgeport (WA) (47-9), LOSSES: #12549 Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA) (42-0), #12891 South Whidbey (Langley, WA) (35-15), #13162 Oroville (WA) (38-0), #13283 Tonasket (WA) (23-7), #13405 Brewster (WA) (14-6), #13675 White Swan (WA) (2-0), #14494 Waterville (WA) (14-12)

46Soap Lake (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Central Washington2B2-52-5 (7th)2-5-48.7-36.634-34
WINS: #13162 Oroville (WA) (26-14), #14494 Waterville (WA) (46-0), LOSSES: #12312 Manson (WA) (28-6), #12549 Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA) (26-14), #13283 Tonasket (WA) (54-6), #13405 Brewster (WA) (42-13), #14154 Liberty Bell (Winthrop, WA) (21-14)

47Mossyrock (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest - River2B0-100-5 (6th)0-10-50-13.559-45
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3006 Kalama (WA) (49-0), #8099 Toledo (WA) (50-0), #8628 Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) (52-16), #10056 South Bend (WA) (44-0), #10705 Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA) (20-0), #10748 Onalaska (WA) (48-0), #11520 White Pass/Morton (Morton, WA) (59-0), #12221 Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA) (27-0), #13538 Winlock (WA) (54-26), #13851 Life Christian Academy (Tacoma, WA) (42-20)

48Chief Leschi (Puyallup, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest - Mountain2B0-90-6 (7th)0-9-52.4-13.251-39
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3313 Napavine (WA) (48-0), #5363 Adna (WA) (42-0), #7679 Rainier (WA) (74-0), #10056 South Bend (WA) (56-16), #10748 Onalaska (WA) (73-0), #11520 White Pass/Morton (Morton, WA) (60-0), #13431 Ocosta (Westport, WA) (2-0), #13538 Winlock (WA) (61-6), #13851 Life Christian Academy (Tacoma, WA) (50-32)

49LaConner (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northwest2B2-72-4 (3rd)2-6-52.7-33.548-44
WINS: #14512 Darrington (WA) (2-0), #14512 Darrington (WA) (38-8), LOSSES: #3313 Napavine (WA) (48-6), #12349 Concrete (WA) (50-6), #12349 Concrete (WA) (56-12), #12891 South Whidbey (Langley, WA) (46-13), #13517 Coupeville (WA) (40-6), #13894 Friday Harbor (WA) (23-0), #13894 Friday Harbor (WA) (14-0)

50Waitsburg/Dayton (Waitsburg, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Eastern Washington2B0-90-7 (8th)0-7-54.5-23.346-42
WINS: none, LOSSES: #9195 Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) (47-14), #10564 DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) (32-0), #11067 Lyle/Wishram (Lyle, WA) (46-6), #11491 Columbia (Burbank, WA) (42-2), #12075 McLoughlin/Griswold (Milton-Freewater, OR) (49-6), #13043 Kittitas/Thorp (Kittitas, WA) (24-7), #13242 Liberty Christian (Richland, WA) (42-7), #13558 Mabton (WA) (40-6), #13675 White Swan (WA) (30-29)

51Bridgeport (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Central Washington2B1-61-6 (8th)1-6-58.3-36.634-34
WINS: #14494 Waterville (WA) (41-6), LOSSES: #12312 Manson (WA) (42-0), #12549 Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA) (50-3), #13162 Oroville (WA) (45-22), #13283 Tonasket (WA) (44-3), #13405 Brewster (WA) (56-10), #14154 Liberty Bell (Winthrop, WA) (47-9)

52Waterville (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Central Washington2B1-71-7 (9th)1-7-63.8-37.436-38
WINS: #14154 Liberty Bell (Winthrop, WA) (14-12), LOSSES: #12312 Manson (WA) (47-7), #12549 Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA) (2-0), #13162 Oroville (WA) (53-20), #13283 Tonasket (WA) (46-12), #13405 Brewster (WA) (50-16), #14193 Soap Lake (WA) (46-0), #14441 Bridgeport (WA) (41-6)

53Darrington (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northwest2B1-90-6 (6th)0-9-66-37.643-46
WINS: Evergreen Lutheran (Tacoma, WA) (48-20), LOSSES: #12349 Concrete (WA) (2-0), #12349 Concrete (WA) (47-0), #12891 South Whidbey (Langley, WA) (56-19), #13675 White Swan (WA) (56-16), #13851 Life Christian Academy (Tacoma, WA) (44-8), #13894 Friday Harbor (WA) (2-0), #13894 Friday Harbor (WA) (2-0), #14318 LaConner (WA) (2-0), #14318 LaConner (WA) (38-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Metro - Mountain3A10-15-0 (1st)7-154.330.874-44
WINS: #253 O'Dea (Seattle, WA) (21-7), #560 Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) (41-40), #769 Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) (42-24), #912 Garfield [James A.] (Seattle, WA) (43-8), #1104 Union (Vancouver, WA) (35-0), #1899 Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) (42-13), #2246 Skyview (Vancouver, WA) (49-21), #4503 Stanwood (WA) (42-7), #4692 Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) (42-13), #8317 Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) (49-6), LOSSES: #912 Garfield [James A.] (Seattle, WA) (13-10)

2O'Dea (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Metro - Mountain3A10-14-1 (2nd)9-153.123.868-48
WINS: #769 Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) (49-28), #912 Garfield [James A.] (Seattle, WA) (28-13), #1093 Ferndale (WA) (42-14), #1682 Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) (23-21), #2246 Skyview (Vancouver, WA) (38-7), #3659 Mercer Island (WA) (55-21), #4692 Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) (49-0), #5129 Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) (49-7), #8317 Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) (41-6), #11023 Shelton (WA) (42-0), LOSSES: #210 Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) (21-7)

3Bellevue (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A KingCo3A11-15-0 (1st)9-052.622.988-44
WINS: #912 Garfield [James A.] (Seattle, WA) (34-16), #977 Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) (35-21), #1443 Timberline (Lacey, WA) (42-7), #1641 Tumwater (WA) (30-13), #2084 Oak Harbor (WA) (42-7), #3659 Mercer Island (WA) (40-7), #3917 Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) (45-13), #6235 Redmond (WA) (40-7), #6474 Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA) (51-20), #8672 Interlake (Bellevue, WA) (47-6), #9263 Juanita (Kirkland, WA) (42-0), LOSSES: #170 Richland (WA) (24-21)

4Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Metro - Mountain3A9-23-2 (3rd)7-241.621.865-48
WINS: #912 Garfield [James A.] (Seattle, WA) (27-12), #2122 Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) (28-21), #2907 Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) (37-28), #3156 Arlington (WA) (43-13), #3899 Hazen (Renton, WA) (54-16), #4692 Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) (41-20), #6560 Madison (Portland, OR) (34-6), #8317 Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) (55-7), #13239 Franklin (Seattle, WA) (2-0), LOSSES: #210 Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) (42-24), #253 O'Dea (Seattle, WA) (49-28)

5Garfield [James A.] (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Metro - Mountain3A6-52-3 (4th)6-439.431.385-34
WINS: #210 Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) (13-10), #1682 Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) (44-41), #4692 Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) (46-34), #4831 Everett (WA) (41-0), #8317 Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) (59-15), #12078 Hale [Nathan] (Seattle, WA) (55-13), LOSSES: #210 Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) (43-8), #253 O'Dea (Seattle, WA) (28-13), #266 Bellevue (WA) (34-16), #769 Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) (27-12), #977 Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) (37-18)

6Ferndale (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Wesco - North3A11-16-0 (1st)8-137.415.359-56
WINS: #2084 Oak Harbor (WA) (29-28), #3156 Arlington (WA) (41-13), #3218 Bethel (Spanaway, WA) (42-14), #4503 Stanwood (WA) (35-3), #4649 Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) (48-0), #4859 Lynden (WA) (19-16), Vancouver Collegiate (Vancouver, British Columbia) (49-12), #8505 Ballard (Seattle, WA) (70-7), #8723 Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) (41-13), #9793 South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) (55-21), #11646 Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA) (62-7), LOSSES: #253 O'Dea (Seattle, WA) (42-14)

7Timberline (Lacey, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A South Sound3A11-17-0 (1st)10-133.91765-61
WINS: #1653 Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) (26-22), #2907 Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) (51-14), #4359 Yelm (WA) (23-14), #4686 Gig Harbor (WA) (27-10), #5339 Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) (21-7), #5740 Stadium (Tacoma, WA) (56-20), #6486 Bonney Lake (WA) (35-12), #6962 Capital (Olympia, WA) (30-13), #7003 Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) (35-7), #9327 North Thurston (Lacey, WA) (21-0), #11023 Shelton (WA) (62-0), LOSSES: #266 Bellevue (WA) (42-7)

8Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A/4A Mid Columbia3A9-26-1 (2nd)3-132.117.760-54
WINS: #1724 Chiawana (Pasco, WA) (26-20), #3744 Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) (35-6), #3925 Hanford (Richland, WA) (30-0), #4395 Lakes (Lakewood, WA) (24-21), #4746 Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA) (49-13), #6743 Southridge (Kennewick, WA) (56-20), #7273 Walla Walla (WA) (20-0), #7635 Kennewick (WA) (35-12), #11815 Pasco (WA) (59-0), LOSSES: #170 Richland (WA) (33-0), #1443 Timberline (Lacey, WA) (26-22)

9Lincoln (Tacoma, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Pierce County3A9-27-0 (1st)8-231.81456-57
WINS: #3218 Bethel (Spanaway, WA) (44-29), #4395 Lakes (Lakewood, WA) (30-14), #5740 Stadium (Tacoma, WA) (49-14), #5857 Lakeside (Seattle, WA) (62-6), #6486 Bonney Lake (WA) (62-14), #7172 Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) (49-14), #9020 Wilson [Woodrow] (Tacoma, WA) (44-0), #9029 Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA) (55-0), #11508 Mount Tahoma (Tacoma, WA) (44-0), LOSSES: #253 O'Dea (Seattle, WA) (23-21), #912 Garfield [James A.] (Seattle, WA) (44-41)

10Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Wesco - South3A9-26-0 (1st)6-13017.665-48
WINS: #2366 Kentwood (Covington, WA) (38-28), #4686 Gig Harbor (WA) (24-6), #4831 Everett (WA) (44-13), #5614 Snohomish (WA) (38-17), #5971 Jackson [Henry M.] (Mill Creek, WA) (10-0), #7303 Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) (21-6), #8347 Shorecrest (Seattle, WA) (38-7), #9715 Mountlake Terrace (WA) (45-0), #12279 Lynnwood (Bothell, WA) (47-8), LOSSES: #169 Woodinville (WA) (24-6), #210 Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) (42-13)

11Oak Harbor (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Wesco - North3A9-25-1 (2nd)6-228.417.254-59
WINS: #3156 Arlington (WA) (13-7), #4503 Stanwood (WA) (19-7), #4600 Rogers [Governor John R.] (Puyallup, WA) (35-7), #4649 Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) (21-20), #4692 Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) (21-3), #6421 Mariner (Everett, WA) (34-12), #8723 Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) (47-23), #9165 Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA) (48-14), #11646 Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA) (49-7), LOSSES: #266 Bellevue (WA) (42-7), #1093 Ferndale (WA) (29-28)

12Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Greater Spokane3A7-33-0 (1st)5-128.218.253-53
WINS: #2907 Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) (23-6), #4746 Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA) (38-17), #5129 Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) (30-0), #5295 Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) (23-14), #8732 Sandpoint (ID) (37-6), #9149 North Central (Spokane, WA) (52-13), #9384 Rogers [John R.] (Spokane, WA) (42-0), LOSSES: #560 Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) (42-28), #769 Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) (28-21), #2126 Mead (Spokane, WA) (24-19)

13Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A South Sound3A8-45-2 (t 2nd)8-422.816.467-57
WINS: #3426 Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) (10-7), #4359 Yelm (WA) (20-6), #4686 Gig Harbor (WA) (31-21), #5614 Snohomish (WA) (45-27), #5740 Stadium (Tacoma, WA) (41-38), #6962 Capital (Olympia, WA) (28-6), #9327 North Thurston (Lacey, WA) (49-0), #11023 Shelton (WA) (56-0), LOSSES: #769 Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) (37-28), #1443 Timberline (Lacey, WA) (51-14), #2122 Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) (23-6), #5339 Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) (13-0)

14Arlington (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Wesco - North3A6-44-2 (3rd)5-321.322.366-42
WINS: #1480 Lake Stevens (WA) (54-28), #4503 Stanwood (WA) (28-27), #4649 Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) (38-35), #6235 Redmond (WA) (26-13), #8723 Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) (49-14), #11646 Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA) (54-14), LOSSES: #769 Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) (43-13), #867 Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) (35-21), #1093 Ferndale (WA) (41-13), #2084 Oak Harbor (WA) (13-7)

15Bethel (Spanaway, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Pierce County3A9-26-1 (2nd)9-220.912.153-60
WINS: #4359 Yelm (WA) (32-22), #4359 Yelm (WA) (36-33), #4395 Lakes (Lakewood, WA) (21-19), #5740 Stadium (Tacoma, WA) (38-35), #6486 Bonney Lake (WA) (28-14), #9029 Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA) (45-15), #9020 Wilson [Woodrow] (Tacoma, WA) (35-12), #9327 North Thurston (Lacey, WA) (42-14), #11508 Mount Tahoma (Tacoma, WA) (34-12), LOSSES: #1093 Ferndale (WA) (42-14), #1682 Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) (44-29)

16Mountain View (Vancouver, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Greater St. Helens3A8-35-0 (1st)6-119.88.753-57
WINS: #3917 Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) (27-10), #5451 Kelso (WA) (29-23), #6474 Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA) (38-25), #7874 Evergreen (Vancouver, WA) (55-3), #8195 Ferris [Joel E.] (Spokane, WA) (34-7), #9038 Prairie (Brush Prairie, WA) (49-10), #9772 Battle Ground (WA) (55-22), #13960 Fort Vancouver (Vancouver, WA) (56-0), LOSSES: #1104 Union (Vancouver, WA) (26-21), #2246 Skyview (Vancouver, WA) (49-21), #2907 Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) (10-7)

17Mercer Island (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A KingCo3A7-44-2 (2nd)5-318.415.664-52
WINS: #3917 Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) (7-3), #5451 Kelso (WA) (27-26), #6235 Redmond (WA) (31-7), #8220 Eisenhower (Yakima, WA) (45-20), #8672 Interlake (Bellevue, WA) (30-20), #9263 Juanita (Kirkland, WA) (24-19), #13991 Kingston (WA) (64-14), LOSSES: #253 O'Dea (Seattle, WA) (55-21), #266 Bellevue (WA) (40-7), #2862 Liberty (Renton, WA) (34-19), #3917 Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) (26-0)

18Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A KingCo3A8-44-3 (3rd)7-417.112.166-60
WINS: #3659 Mercer Island (WA) (26-0), #4503 Stanwood (WA) (34-14), #5176 West [W. F.] (Chehalis, WA) (28-23), #5451 Kelso (WA) (30-6), #6235 Redmond (WA) (21-3), #8672 Interlake (Bellevue, WA) (37-12), #9263 Juanita (Kirkland, WA) (41-0), #11646 Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA) (44-25), LOSSES: #266 Bellevue (WA) (45-13), #3426 Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) (27-10), #3659 Mercer Island (WA) (7-3), #6235 Redmond (WA) (24-16)

19Yelm (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A South Sound3A6-45-2 (t 2nd)5-414.810.655-51
WINS: #4686 Gig Harbor (WA) (21-17), #5339 Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) (35-28), #6962 Capital (Olympia, WA) (35-14), #9327 North Thurston (Lacey, WA) (42-12), #11023 Shelton (WA) (56-14), #11142 Jefferson [Thomas] (Auburn, WA) (32-14), LOSSES: #1443 Timberline (Lacey, WA) (23-14), #2907 Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) (20-6), #3218 Bethel (Spanaway, WA) (32-22), #3218 Bethel (Spanaway, WA) (36-33)

20Lakes (Lakewood, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Pierce County3A6-45-2 (3rd)6-314.611.747-55
WINS: #5740 Stadium (Tacoma, WA) (38-28), #6486 Bonney Lake (WA) (45-0), #9020 Wilson [Woodrow] (Tacoma, WA) (24-9), #9029 Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA) (47-28), #9263 Juanita (Kirkland, WA) (24-6), #11508 Mount Tahoma (Tacoma, WA) (58-14), LOSSES: #1653 Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) (24-21), #1682 Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) (30-14), #2787 Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) (30-6), #3218 Bethel (Spanaway, WA) (21-19)

21Stanwood (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Wesco - North3A5-63-3 (4th)4-514.218.669-48
WINS: #4649 Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) (36-28), #7303 Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) (30-9), #8723 Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) (34-0), #10282 King's (Seattle, WA) (21-7), #11646 Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA) (48-14), LOSSES: #210 Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) (42-7), #1093 Ferndale (WA) (35-3), #1480 Lake Stevens (WA) (49-0), #2084 Oak Harbor (WA) (19-7), #3156 Arlington (WA) (28-27), #3917 Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) (34-14)

22Squalicum (Bellingham, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Wesco - North3A6-42-4 (5th)4-413.611.245-49
WINS: #4686 Gig Harbor (WA) (31-15), South Delta (Delta, British Columbia) (85-70), #5614 Snohomish (WA) (21-13), #8723 Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) (38-28), #8954 Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) (49-25), #11646 Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA) (55-20), LOSSES: #1093 Ferndale (WA) (48-0), #2084 Oak Harbor (WA) (21-20), #3156 Arlington (WA) (38-35), #4503 Stanwood (WA) (36-28)

23Gig Harbor (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A South Sound3A5-54-3 (t 4th)5-513.312.854-51
WINS: #5339 Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) (39-13), #6962 Capital (Olympia, WA) (42-7), #9029 Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA) (34-33), #9327 North Thurston (Lacey, WA) (50-21), #11023 Shelton (WA) (30-12), LOSSES: #1443 Timberline (Lacey, WA) (27-10), #1899 Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) (24-6), #2907 Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) (31-21), #4359 Yelm (WA) (21-17), #4649 Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) (31-15)

24Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Metro - Mountain3A4-61-4 (5th)4-513.322.165-40
WINS: #6235 Redmond (WA) (27-17), #8131 Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA) (33-8), #8317 Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) (32-16), #12078 Hale [Nathan] (Seattle, WA) (34-6), LOSSES: #210 Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) (42-13), #253 O'Dea (Seattle, WA) (49-0), #769 Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) (41-20), #912 Garfield [James A.] (Seattle, WA) (46-34), #2084 Oak Harbor (WA) (21-3), #5626 Kennedy [John F.] (Burien, WA) (30-20)

25Everett (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Wesco - South3A7-35-1 (2nd)6-212.6944-58
WINS: #5614 Snohomish (WA) (38-14), #7303 Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) (56-21), #8347 Shorecrest (Seattle, WA) (33-17), #8723 Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) (43-22), #9020 Wilson [Woodrow] (Tacoma, WA) (23-20), #9715 Mountlake Terrace (WA) (31-8), #12279 Lynnwood (Bothell, WA) (47-13), LOSSES: #912 Garfield [James A.] (Seattle, WA) (41-0), #1899 Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) (44-13), #5223 Cascade (Everett, WA) (46-0)

26Shadle Park (Spokane, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Greater Spokane3A4-62-1 (2nd)3-211.220.858-47
WINS: #7635 Kennewick (WA) (20-7), #8271 East Valley (Spokane, WA) (45-13), #9149 North Central (Spokane, WA) (38-35), #9384 Rogers [John R.] (Spokane, WA) (30-0), LOSSES: #253 O'Dea (Seattle, WA) (49-7), #560 Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) (56-13), #1642 West Valley (Spokane, WA) (38-20), #2122 Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) (30-0), #2126 Mead (Spokane, WA) (63-13), #4746 Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA) (28-14)

27Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Metro - Sound3A7-36-0 (1st)6-110.31.641-57
WINS: #2862 Liberty (Renton, WA) (33-28), #8505 Ballard (Seattle, WA) (20-13), #9263 Juanita (Kirkland, WA) (32-7), #11321 Cleveland (Seattle, WA) (41-7), #12078 Hale [Nathan] (Seattle, WA) (35-8), #12078 Hale [Nathan] (Seattle, WA) (42-16), #13374 West Seattle (Seattle, WA) (48-6), LOSSES: #977 Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) (54-7), #2122 Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) (23-14), #9165 Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA) (14-6)

28Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A South Sound3A5-54-3 (t 4th)4-410.19.855-49
WINS: #2907 Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) (13-0), #6962 Capital (Olympia, WA) (20-14), #9245 Olympic (Bremerton, WA) (40-7), #9327 North Thurston (Lacey, WA) (28-7), #11023 Shelton (WA) (45-0), LOSSES: #1443 Timberline (Lacey, WA) (21-7), #2243 North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) (25-14), #4359 Yelm (WA) (35-28), #4686 Gig Harbor (WA) (39-13), #6486 Bonney Lake (WA) (23-20)

29Kelso (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Greater St. Helens3A7-34-1 (2nd)4-39.6-0.142-56
WINS: #6474 Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA) (26-24), #7874 Evergreen (Vancouver, WA) (14-7), #8917 Long [R. A.] (Longview, WA) (48-21), #9038 Prairie (Brush Prairie, WA) (49-6), #11061 Centralia (WA) (42-0), #12029 Morris [Mark] (Longview, WA) (40-0), #13960 Fort Vancouver (Vancouver, WA) (42-0), LOSSES: #3426 Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) (29-23), #3659 Mercer Island (WA) (27-26), #3917 Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) (30-6)

30Snohomish (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Wesco - South3A5-54-2 (3rd)4-48.9853-50
WINS: #7303 Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) (38-6), #8347 Shorecrest (Seattle, WA) (42-7), #8723 Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) (38-22), #9715 Mountlake Terrace (WA) (47-6), #12279 Lynnwood (Bothell, WA) (55-0), LOSSES: #1899 Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) (38-17), #2907 Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) (45-27), #4649 Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) (21-13), #4675 Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) (28-14), #4831 Everett (WA) (38-14)

31Stadium (Tacoma, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Pierce County3A4-63-4 (t 4th)3-68.314.861-47
WINS: #3864 Steilacoom (WA) (41-14), #6486 Bonney Lake (WA) (20-17), #9029 Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA) (51-24), #11508 Mount Tahoma (Tacoma, WA) (56-28), LOSSES: #1443 Timberline (Lacey, WA) (56-20), #1682 Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) (49-14), #2907 Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) (41-38), #3218 Bethel (Spanaway, WA) (38-35), #4395 Lakes (Lakewood, WA) (38-28), #9020 Wilson [Woodrow] (Tacoma, WA) (33-29)

32Lakeside (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Metro - Valley3A8-25-0 (1st)6-17.80.446-51
WINS: #8131 Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA) (9-0), #8317 Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) (35-25), #8403 Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA) (35-28), #8672 Interlake (Bellevue, WA) (35-16), #10282 King's (Seattle, WA) (44-39), #11590 Sammamish (Bellevue, WA) (51-13), #11889 Ingraham (Seattle, WA) (35-14), #13239 Franklin (Seattle, WA) (38-6), LOSSES: #1682 Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) (62-6), #2771 Selah (WA) (55-41)

33Redmond (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A KingCo3A4-63-3 (4th)3-66.214.256-49
WINS: #3917 Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) (24-16), #6939 Heritage (Vancouver, WA) (38-20), #8672 Interlake (Bellevue, WA) (23-13), #9263 Juanita (Kirkland, WA) (28-21), LOSSES: #266 Bellevue (WA) (40-7), #3156 Arlington (WA) (26-13), #3659 Mercer Island (WA) (31-7), #3917 Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) (21-3), #4692 Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) (27-17), #7303 Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) (28-14)

34Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Greater St. Helens3A6-42-3 (t 3rd)2-45.15.246-52
WINS: #6794 Woodland (WA) (16-15), #8701 La Salle (Milwaukie, OR) (31-28), #9038 Prairie (Brush Prairie, WA) (16-13), #12029 Morris [Mark] (Longview, WA) (48-0), #12131 Rochester (WA) (34-7), #13960 Fort Vancouver (Vancouver, WA) (54-0), LOSSES: #266 Bellevue (WA) (51-20), #3426 Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) (38-25), #5451 Kelso (WA) (26-24), #7874 Evergreen (Vancouver, WA) (12-7)

35Bonney Lake (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Pierce County3A4-63-4 (t 4th)4-55.114.759-47
WINS: #5339 Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) (23-20), #9020 Wilson [Woodrow] (Tacoma, WA) (34-14), #9029 Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA) (48-34), #11508 Mount Tahoma (Tacoma, WA) (21-7), LOSSES: #336 Sumner (WA) (49-13), #1443 Timberline (Lacey, WA) (35-12), #1682 Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) (62-14), #3218 Bethel (Spanaway, WA) (28-14), #4395 Lakes (Lakewood, WA) (45-0), #5740 Stadium (Tacoma, WA) (20-17)

36Southridge (Kennewick, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A/4A Mid Columbia3A3-72-5 (t 5th)0-2416.555-50
WINS: #7147 Wenatchee (WA) (24-21), #7273 Walla Walla (WA) (18-14), #11815 Pasco (WA) (39-27), LOSSES: #170 Richland (WA) (63-14), #1653 Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) (56-20), #1724 Chiawana (Pasco, WA) (34-0), #3154 University (Spokane, WA) (46-28), #3925 Hanford (Richland, WA) (49-47), #4129 Sunnyside (WA) (28-20), #7635 Kennewick (WA) (12-7)

37Capital (Olympia, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A South Sound3A4-62-5 (6th)3-53.18.353-53
WINS: #6001 River Ridge (Lacey, WA) (20-15), #9020 Wilson [Woodrow] (Tacoma, WA) (27-21), #9327 North Thurston (Lacey, WA) (47-20), #11023 Shelton (WA) (49-17), LOSSES: #1443 Timberline (Lacey, WA) (30-13), #2907 Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) (28-6), #4359 Yelm (WA) (35-14), #4686 Gig Harbor (WA) (42-7), #5339 Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) (20-14), #7003 Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) (22-20)

38Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Wesco - South3A4-63-3 (4th)3-41.710.856-48
WINS: #6235 Redmond (WA) (28-14), #8347 Shorecrest (Seattle, WA) (31-13), #9715 Mountlake Terrace (WA) (41-14), #12279 Lynnwood (Bothell, WA) (52-17), LOSSES: #1151 Monroe (WA) (62-21), #1899 Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) (21-6), #3063 Olympia (WA) (41-21), #4503 Stanwood (WA) (30-9), #4831 Everett (WA) (56-21), #5614 Snohomish (WA) (38-6)

39Kennewick (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A/4A Mid Columbia3A3-72-5 (t 5th)2-20.213.252-50
WINS: #6743 Southridge (Kennewick, WA) (12-7), #11321 Cleveland (Seattle, WA) (45-6), #11815 Pasco (WA) (35-7), LOSSES: #170 Richland (WA) (48-7), #1653 Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) (35-12), #1724 Chiawana (Pasco, WA) (41-10), #3925 Hanford (Richland, WA) (35-0), #5129 Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) (20-7), #5196 Prosser (WA) (22-14), #7273 Walla Walla (WA) (20-3)

40Evergreen (Vancouver, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Greater St. Helens3A4-52-3 (t 3rd)2-3-0.73.947-43
WINS: #6474 Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA) (12-7), #7003 Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) (9-6), #8180 Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) (26-13), #13960 Fort Vancouver (Vancouver, WA) (56-13), LOSSES: #1104 Union (Vancouver, WA) (49-6), #3426 Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) (55-3), #5451 Kelso (WA) (14-7), #6939 Heritage (Vancouver, WA) (34-7), #9038 Prairie (Brush Prairie, WA) (28-23)

41Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Metro - Valley3A7-34-1 (2nd)5-2-1.6-14.132-61
WINS: #8403 Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA) (24-6), #11321 Cleveland (Seattle, WA) (27-14), #11590 Sammamish (Bellevue, WA) (47-12), #11889 Ingraham (Seattle, WA) (40-0), #13239 Franklin (Seattle, WA) (44-8), #13374 West Seattle (Seattle, WA) (52-24), #13474 Evergreen (Seattle, WA) (68-0), LOSSES: #4692 Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) (33-8), #5857 Lakeside (Seattle, WA) (9-0), #9109 Decatur (Federal Way, WA) (21-19)

42Roosevelt (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Metro - Mountain3A2-80-5 (6th)2-7-2.420.365-39
WINS: #8505 Ballard (Seattle, WA) (31-26), #11321 Cleveland (Seattle, WA) (28-6), LOSSES: #210 Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) (49-6), #253 O'Dea (Seattle, WA) (41-6), #769 Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) (55-7), #912 Garfield [James A.] (Seattle, WA) (59-15), #4692 Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) (32-16), #5119 Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) (49-13), #5857 Lakeside (Seattle, WA) (35-25), #8672 Interlake (Bellevue, WA) (33-27)

43Shorecrest (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Wesco - South3A5-52-4 (5th)3-4-2.5-2.442-58
WINS: #8672 Interlake (Bellevue, WA) (20-17), #9715 Mountlake Terrace (WA) (34-22), #12037 Shorewood (Shoreline, WA) (42-22), #12279 Lynnwood (Bothell, WA) (45-7), #13991 Kingston (WA) (58-6), LOSSES: #1899 Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) (38-7), #3956 Newport (Bellevue, WA) (46-27), #4831 Everett (WA) (33-17), #5614 Snohomish (WA) (42-7), #7303 Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) (31-13)

44Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Metro - Valley3A5-43-2 (3rd)2-2-2.8-8.240-46
WINS: #9793 South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) (34-21), #11590 Sammamish (Bellevue, WA) (42-8), #11889 Ingraham (Seattle, WA) (28-0), #12236 King's Way Christian (Vancouver, WA) (44-0), #13239 Franklin (Seattle, WA) (48-6), LOSSES: #2243 North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) (42-21), #5857 Lakeside (Seattle, WA) (35-28), #8131 Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA) (24-6), #9245 Olympic (Bremerton, WA) (33-26)

45Ballard (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Metro - Sound3A6-44-2 (3rd)6-3-3.3-1.540-59
WINS: #11321 Cleveland (Seattle, WA) (35-19), #11321 Cleveland (Seattle, WA) (38-31), #11889 Ingraham (Seattle, WA) (43-18), #12078 Hale [Nathan] (Seattle, WA) (50-15), #12279 Lynnwood (Bothell, WA) (26-21), #13374 West Seattle (Seattle, WA) (52-0), LOSSES: #1093 Ferndale (WA) (70-7), #2862 Liberty (Renton, WA) (48-6), #5295 Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) (20-13), #8317 Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) (31-26)

46Interlake (Bellevue, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A KingCo3A3-71-4 (5th)2-6-45.452-51
WINS: #8317 Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) (33-27), #9263 Juanita (Kirkland, WA) (7-2), #11590 Sammamish (Bellevue, WA) (46-12), LOSSES: #266 Bellevue (WA) (47-6), #3659 Mercer Island (WA) (30-20), #3917 Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) (37-12), #5857 Lakeside (Seattle, WA) (35-16), #6235 Redmond (WA) (23-13), #8347 Shorecrest (Seattle, WA) (20-17), #12220 Clover Park (Lakewood, WA) (18-12)

47Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Wesco - North3A2-81-5 (6th)2-7-4.310.755-49
WINS: #11646 Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA) (42-6), #12279 Lynnwood (Bothell, WA) (42-0), LOSSES: #1093 Ferndale (WA) (41-13), #2084 Oak Harbor (WA) (47-23), #3156 Arlington (WA) (49-14), #4503 Stanwood (WA) (34-0), #4649 Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) (38-28), #4831 Everett (WA) (43-22), #5614 Snohomish (WA) (38-22), #5956 Mount Vernon (WA) (54-21)

48Wilson [Woodrow] (Tacoma, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Pierce County3A2-82-5 (t 6th)2-7-5.7854-48
WINS: #5740 Stadium (Tacoma, WA) (33-29), #11508 Mount Tahoma (Tacoma, WA) (22-0), LOSSES: #1682 Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) (44-0), #3218 Bethel (Spanaway, WA) (35-12), #4395 Lakes (Lakewood, WA) (24-9), #4831 Everett (WA) (23-20), #6486 Bonney Lake (WA) (34-14), #6962 Capital (Olympia, WA) (27-21), #7516 Bremerton (WA) (34-24), #9029 Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA) (13-12)

49Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Pierce County3A2-82-5 (t 6th)2-7-5.77.748-54
WINS: #9020 Wilson [Woodrow] (Tacoma, WA) (13-12), #11508 Mount Tahoma (Tacoma, WA) (34-6), LOSSES: #1682 Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) (55-0), #3218 Bethel (Spanaway, WA) (45-15), #4395 Lakes (Lakewood, WA) (47-28), #4686 Gig Harbor (WA) (34-33), #5740 Stadium (Tacoma, WA) (51-24), #6034 Beamer [Todd] (Federal Way, WA) (43-28), #6486 Bonney Lake (WA) (48-34), #9327 North Thurston (Lacey, WA) (27-17)

50Prairie (Brush Prairie, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Greater St. Helens3A3-62-3 (t 3rd)2-3-5.73.348-42
WINS: #7874 Evergreen (Vancouver, WA) (28-23), #9772 Battle Ground (WA) (21-20), #13960 Fort Vancouver (Vancouver, WA) (56-0), LOSSES: #1314 Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) (42-6), #3426 Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) (49-10), #5451 Kelso (WA) (49-6), #6474 Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA) (16-13), #6939 Heritage (Vancouver, WA) (28-14), #7003 Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) (25-22)

51North Central (Spokane, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Greater Spokane3A2-81-2 (3rd)1-2-6.212.752-48
WINS: #9384 Rogers [John R.] (Spokane, WA) (35-21), #10379 Cheney (WA) (33-27), LOSSES: #271 Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) (41-7), #1642 West Valley (Spokane, WA) (48-13), #2122 Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) (52-13), #3154 University (Spokane, WA) (48-13), #5129 Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) (38-35), #8195 Ferris [Joel E.] (Spokane, WA) (7-0), #8271 East Valley (Spokane, WA) (34-19), #8271 East Valley (Spokane, WA) (58-57)

52Juanita (Kirkland, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A KingCo3A1-80-5 (6th)0-7-6.812.253-42
WINS: #11788 North Creek (Bothell, WA) (42-12), LOSSES: #266 Bellevue (WA) (42-0), #3659 Mercer Island (WA) (24-19), #3917 Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) (41-0), #4395 Lakes (Lakewood, WA) (24-6), #5295 Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) (32-7), #5626 Kennedy [John F.] (Burien, WA) (40-34), #6235 Redmond (WA) (28-21), #8672 Interlake (Bellevue, WA) (7-2)

53North Thurston (Lacey, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A South Sound3A2-81-6 (7th)2-7-7.112.659-46
WINS: #9029 Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA) (27-17), #11023 Shelton (WA) (20-7), LOSSES: #1443 Timberline (Lacey, WA) (21-0), #2907 Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) (49-0), #3218 Bethel (Spanaway, WA) (42-14), #3226 Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA) (41-0), #4359 Yelm (WA) (42-12), #4686 Gig Harbor (WA) (50-21), #5339 Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) (28-7), #6962 Capital (Olympia, WA) (47-20)

54Rogers [John R.] (Spokane, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Greater Spokane3A2-70-3 (4th)0-3-7.312.647-46
WINS: #8195 Ferris [Joel E.] (Spokane, WA) (14-10), #9370 Lakeland (Rathdrum, ID) (20-18), LOSSES: #271 Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) (48-0), #2122 Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) (42-0), #3154 University (Spokane, WA) (47-0), #5129 Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) (30-0), #6460 Clarkston (WA) (49-24), #6778 Deer Park (WA) (37-21), #9149 North Central (Spokane, WA) (35-21)

55Shelton (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A South Sound3A1-90-7 (8th)1-8-16.411.857-48
WINS: #11508 Mount Tahoma (Tacoma, WA) (12-7), LOSSES: #253 O'Dea (Seattle, WA) (42-0), #1443 Timberline (Lacey, WA) (62-0), #2907 Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) (56-0), #4359 Yelm (WA) (56-14), #4686 Gig Harbor (WA) (30-12), #5339 Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) (45-0), #6962 Capital (Olympia, WA) (49-17), #9327 North Thurston (Lacey, WA) (20-7), #10700 North Mason (Belfair, WA) (21-12)

56Cleveland (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Metro - Sound3A2-72-4 (4th)2-6-18.1-342-47
WINS: #12078 Hale [Nathan] (Seattle, WA) (48-28), #13374 West Seattle (Seattle, WA) (22-14), LOSSES: #2862 Liberty (Renton, WA) (40-0), #5295 Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) (41-7), #7635 Kennewick (WA) (45-6), #8131 Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA) (27-14), #8317 Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) (28-6), #8505 Ballard (Seattle, WA) (35-19), #8505 Ballard (Seattle, WA) (38-31)

57Mount Tahoma (Tacoma, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Pierce County3A1-90-7 (8th)0-8-19.12.444-55
WINS: #12592 Port Angeles (WA) (44-0), LOSSES: #1682 Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) (44-0), #3218 Bethel (Spanaway, WA) (34-12), #4395 Lakes (Lakewood, WA) (58-14), #5740 Stadium (Tacoma, WA) (56-28), #6486 Bonney Lake (WA) (21-7), #9020 Wilson [Woodrow] (Tacoma, WA) (22-0), #9029 Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA) (34-6), #9848 Kalani (Honolulu, HI) (19-9), #11023 Shelton (WA) (12-7)

58Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Wesco - North3A1-90-6 (7th)1-8-209.454-50
WINS: #12037 Shorewood (Shoreline, WA) (24-13), LOSSES: #1093 Ferndale (WA) (62-7), #2084 Oak Harbor (WA) (49-7), #3156 Arlington (WA) (54-14), #3917 Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) (44-25), #4503 Stanwood (WA) (48-14), #4649 Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) (55-20), #6421 Mariner (Everett, WA) (35-6), #8723 Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) (42-6), #12279 Lynnwood (Bothell, WA) (30-13)

59Ingraham (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Metro - Valley3A4-62-4 (5th)4-4-21.5-13.638-54
WINS: #12078 Hale [Nathan] (Seattle, WA) (36-32), #13239 Franklin (Seattle, WA) (26-18), #13239 Franklin (Seattle, WA) (31-18), #13374 West Seattle (Seattle, WA) (36-14), LOSSES: #5857 Lakeside (Seattle, WA) (35-14), #8131 Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA) (40-0), #8197 Foster (Tukwila, WA) (45-39), #8403 Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA) (28-0), #8505 Ballard (Seattle, WA) (43-18), #11590 Sammamish (Bellevue, WA) (15-14)

60Shorewood (Shoreline, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Wesco - South3A3-60-00-2-22.4-14.529-60
WINS: #11326 Sultan (WA) (35-7), #11431 Granite Falls (WA) (21-14), #13319 Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA) (20-14), LOSSES: #8347 Shorecrest (Seattle, WA) (42-22), #8900 Bellingham (WA) (24-6), #9715 Mountlake Terrace (WA) (20-0), #10226 Sehome (Bellingham, WA) (26-0), #11362 Blaine (WA) (31-26), #11646 Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA) (24-13)

61Hale [Nathan] (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Metro - Sound3A2-81-5 (5th)1-7-22.70.447-52
WINS: #12125 Highline (Burien, WA) (35-20), #13374 West Seattle (Seattle, WA) (41-31), LOSSES: #912 Garfield [James A.] (Seattle, WA) (55-13), #2862 Liberty (Renton, WA) (49-8), #4692 Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) (34-6), #5295 Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) (35-8), #5295 Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) (42-16), #8505 Ballard (Seattle, WA) (50-15), #11321 Cleveland (Seattle, WA) (48-28), #11889 Ingraham (Seattle, WA) (36-32)

62Lynnwood (Bothell, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Wesco - South3A1-90-6 (8th)1-7-24.11.649-52
WINS: #11646 Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA) (30-13), LOSSES: #1899 Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) (47-8), #4831 Everett (WA) (47-13), #5614 Snohomish (WA) (55-0), #7303 Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) (52-17), #8347 Shorecrest (Seattle, WA) (45-7), #8505 Ballard (Seattle, WA) (26-21), #8723 Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) (42-0), #8900 Bellingham (WA) (52-7), #9715 Mountlake Terrace (WA) (27-9)

63Franklin (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Metro - Valley3A0-80-6 (6th)0-6-32.7-442-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #769 Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) (2-0), #5857 Lakeside (Seattle, WA) (38-6), #8131 Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA) (44-8), #8403 Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA) (48-6), #11590 Sammamish (Bellevue, WA) (19-18), #11788 North Creek (Bothell, WA) (34-20), #11889 Ingraham (Seattle, WA) (31-18), #11889 Ingraham (Seattle, WA) (26-18)

64West Seattle (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Metro - Sound3A0-80-5 (6th)0-6-34.1-343-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2862 Liberty (Renton, WA) (49-7), #5295 Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) (48-6), #6925 Washougal (WA) (54-0), #8131 Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA) (52-24), #8505 Ballard (Seattle, WA) (52-0), #11321 Cleveland (Seattle, WA) (22-14), #11889 Ingraham (Seattle, WA) (36-14), #12078 Hale [Nathan] (Seattle, WA) (41-31)

65Fort Vancouver (Vancouver, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Greater St. Helens3A0-90-5 (6th)0-5-42.5-543-43
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3426 Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) (56-0), #5451 Kelso (WA) (42-0), #6474 Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA) (54-0), #7852 Hoquiam/Lake Quinault (Hoquiam, WA) (49-16), #7874 Evergreen (Vancouver, WA) (56-13), #9038 Prairie (Brush Prairie, WA) (56-0), #11986 The Dalles (OR) (34-0), #12236 King's Way Christian (Vancouver, WA) (56-0), #13358 Benson Tech (Portland, OR) (18-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Woodinville (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A KingCo4A12-08-0 (1st)11-055.923.871-55
WINS: #867 Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) (49-17), #1142 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) (38-20), #1339 Bothell (WA) (36-14), #1490 Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) (41-16), #1833 Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) (38-7), #1899 Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) (24-6), #2366 Kentwood (Covington, WA) (48-7), #3063 Olympia (WA) (28-7), #3956 Newport (Bellevue, WA) (40-0), #5591 Issaquah (WA) (38-0), #8954 Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) (42-7), #11788 North Creek (Bothell, WA) (44-14), LOSSES: none

2Richland (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A/4A Mid Columbia4A12-07-0 (1st)8-055.822.765-61
WINS: #266 Bellevue (WA) (24-21), #560 Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) (28-21), #1653 Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) (33-0), #1724 Chiawana (Pasco, WA) (21-20), #2126 Mead (Spokane, WA) (62-7), #2213 West Valley (Yakima, WA) (62-28), #3925 Hanford (Richland, WA) (50-0), #6743 Southridge (Kennewick, WA) (63-14), #7147 Wenatchee (WA) (56-8), #7273 Walla Walla (WA) (39-6), #7635 Kennewick (WA) (48-7), #11815 Pasco (WA) (63-7), LOSSES: none

3Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Greater Spokane4A10-15-0 (1st)8-052.525.762-58
WINS: #560 Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) (24-14), #626 Camas (WA) (22-15), #1142 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) (41-0), #2126 Mead (Spokane, WA) (33-17), #3154 University (Spokane, WA) (49-41), #3925 Hanford (Richland, WA) (43-17), #4746 Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA) (44-15), #8195 Ferris [Joel E.] (Spokane, WA) (48-7), #9149 North Central (Spokane, WA) (41-7), #9384 Rogers [John R.] (Spokane, WA) (48-0), LOSSES: #172 Coeur d'Alene (ID) (29-27)

4Sumner (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A South Puget Sound4A10-26-2 (3rd)9-250.12371-55
WINS: #1104 Union (Vancouver, WA) (42-14), #1151 Monroe (WA) (56-14), #2787 Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) (45-14), #3063 Olympia (WA) (28-0), #3528 Curtis (University Place, WA) (52-18), #3899 Hazen (Renton, WA) (42-7), #4600 Rogers [Governor John R.] (Puyallup, WA) (42-21), #6486 Bonney Lake (WA) (49-13), #8606 Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA) (56-13), #9793 South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) (55-6), LOSSES: #867 Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) (34-28), #1305 Puyallup (WA) (45-24)

5Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Greater Spokane4A9-34-1 (2nd)6-245.132.179-50
WINS: #1724 Chiawana (Pasco, WA) (28-7), #1853 Moses Lake (WA) (35-21), #2122 Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) (42-28), #2126 Mead (Spokane, WA) (48-6), #2895 Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) (38-19), #3154 University (Spokane, WA) (42-14), #4746 Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA) (49-7), #5129 Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) (56-13), #8195 Ferris [Joel E.] (Spokane, WA) (48-7), LOSSES: #170 Richland (WA) (28-21), #210 Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) (41-40), #271 Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) (24-14)

6Camas (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Greater St. Helens4A9-23-1 (2nd)6-244.125.767-47
WINS: #172 Coeur d'Alene (ID) (28-25), #1652 Central Catholic (Portland, OR) (35-13), #2246 Skyview (Vancouver, WA) (38-20), #2749 Sherwood (OR) (34-12), #3226 Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA) (40-0), #4129 Sunnyside (WA) (34-19), #6939 Heritage (Vancouver, WA) (63-13), #9772 Battle Ground (WA) (35-0), #10481 Davis [A. C.] (Yakima, WA) (52-19), LOSSES: #271 Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) (22-15), #1104 Union (Vancouver, WA) (14-13)

7Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A South Puget Sound4A10-27-1 (2nd)9-24025.474-52
WINS: #336 Sumner (WA) (34-28), #1480 Lake Stevens (WA) (38-31), #2787 Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) (34-14), #3063 Olympia (WA) (31-7), #3156 Arlington (WA) (35-21), #3528 Curtis (University Place, WA) (56-23), #4600 Rogers [Governor John R.] (Puyallup, WA) (70-41), #6034 Beamer [Todd] (Federal Way, WA) (31-0), #8606 Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA) (49-0), #9793 South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) (56-0), LOSSES: #169 Woodinville (WA) (49-17), #1305 Puyallup (WA) (34-27)

8Union (Vancouver, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Greater St. Helens4A9-24-0 (1st)5-137.324.977-38
WINS: #626 Camas (WA) (14-13), #1641 Tumwater (WA) (33-29), #2246 Skyview (Vancouver, WA) (43-14), #2380 Hermiston (OR) (35-21), #3426 Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) (26-21), #6047 Tahoma (Kent, WA) (41-14), #6939 Heritage (Vancouver, WA) (56-6), #7874 Evergreen (Vancouver, WA) (49-6), #9772 Battle Ground (WA) (52-8), LOSSES: #210 Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) (35-0), #336 Sumner (WA) (42-14)

9Skyline (Sammamish, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A KingCo4A8-45-3 (t 4th)8-436.82878-47
WINS: #1305 Puyallup (WA) (45-21), #1339 Bothell (WA) (31-28), #1490 Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) (31-24), #3527 Enumclaw (WA) (42-7), #3956 Newport (Bellevue, WA) (27-17), #5591 Issaquah (WA) (42-28), #8954 Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) (41-13), #11788 North Creek (Bothell, WA) (41-0), LOSSES: #169 Woodinville (WA) (38-20), #271 Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) (41-0), #1339 Bothell (WA) (34-27), #1833 Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) (34-24)

10Monroe (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Wesco4A10-26-1 (2nd)8-236.822.567-54
WINS: #1305 Puyallup (WA) (21-14), #1833 Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) (44-40), #4675 Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) (57-0), #5194 Sedro-Woolley (WA) (36-7), #5223 Cascade (Everett, WA) (52-22), #5971 Jackson [Henry M.] (Mill Creek, WA) (52-20), #5956 Mount Vernon (WA) (58-7), #6421 Mariner (Everett, WA) (51-13), #7303 Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) (62-21), #9165 Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA) (43-0), LOSSES: #336 Sumner (WA) (56-14), #1480 Lake Stevens (WA) (38-12)

11Puyallup (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A South Puget Sound4A9-28-0 (1st)9-235.121.564-54
WINS: #336 Sumner (WA) (45-24), #867 Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) (34-27), #2787 Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) (35-28), #3063 Olympia (WA) (47-0), #3528 Curtis (University Place, WA) (33-24), #4600 Rogers [Governor John R.] (Puyallup, WA) (35-0), #7172 Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) (42-13), #8606 Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA) (41-13), #9793 South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) (41-6), LOSSES: #1142 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) (45-21), #1151 Monroe (WA) (21-14)

12Bothell (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A KingCo4A8-36-2 (t 2nd)7-334.822.462-54
WINS: #1142 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) (34-27), #1833 Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) (35-14), #2904 Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO) (31-28), #3956 Newport (Bellevue, WA) (42-20), #4675 Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) (56-6), #5591 Issaquah (WA) (41-7), #8954 Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) (34-7), #11788 North Creek (Bothell, WA) (49-0), LOSSES: #169 Woodinville (WA) (36-14), #1142 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) (31-28), #1490 Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) (14-13)

13Lake Stevens (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Wesco4A9-27-0 (1st)8-133.616.158-54
WINS: #1151 Monroe (WA) (38-12), #4503 Stanwood (WA) (49-0), #4675 Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) (63-14), #5223 Cascade (Everett, WA) (55-7), #5956 Mount Vernon (WA) (72-14), #5971 Jackson [Henry M.] (Mill Creek, WA) (49-7), #6421 Mariner (Everett, WA) (14-3), #6950 Kentlake (Kent, WA) (51-0), #9165 Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA) (59-7), LOSSES: #867 Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) (38-31), #3156 Arlington (WA) (54-28)

14Eastlake (Sammamish, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A KingCo4A6-35-3 (t 4th)5-333.519.750-46
WINS: #1339 Bothell (WA) (14-13), #3956 Newport (Bellevue, WA) (59-21), #4859 Lynden (WA) (42-7), #5591 Issaquah (WA) (42-14), #8954 Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) (38-7), #11788 North Creek (Bothell, WA) (56-0), LOSSES: #169 Woodinville (WA) (41-16), #1142 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) (31-24), #1833 Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) (28-25)

15Chiawana (Pasco, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A/4A Mid Columbia4A7-35-2 (3rd)5-231.522.958-47
WINS: #1853 Moses Lake (WA) (24-14), #2213 West Valley (Yakima, WA) (30-12), #3925 Hanford (Richland, WA) (26-7), #6743 Southridge (Kennewick, WA) (34-0), #7273 Walla Walla (WA) (47-7), #7635 Kennewick (WA) (41-10), #11815 Pasco (WA) (84-0), LOSSES: #170 Richland (WA) (21-20), #560 Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) (28-7), #1653 Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) (26-20)

16Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A KingCo4A7-36-2 (t 2nd)6-330.623.360-46
WINS: #1142 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) (34-24), #1490 Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) (28-25), #3956 Newport (Bellevue, WA) (45-34), #5194 Sedro-Woolley (WA) (42-23), #5591 Issaquah (WA) (44-7), #8954 Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) (52-7), #11788 North Creek (Bothell, WA) (41-6), LOSSES: #169 Woodinville (WA) (38-7), #1151 Monroe (WA) (44-40), #1339 Bothell (WA) (35-14)

17Moses Lake (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Big Nine4A7-36-0 (1st)7-230.423.356-46
WINS: #2213 West Valley (Yakima, WA) (14-0), #3744 Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) (38-21), #3925 Hanford (Richland, WA) (31-7), #4129 Sunnyside (WA) (21-14), #7147 Wenatchee (WA) (21-0), #8220 Eisenhower (Yakima, WA) (42-13), #10481 Davis [A. C.] (Yakima, WA) (35-0), LOSSES: #172 Coeur d'Alene (ID) (35-7), #560 Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) (35-21), #1724 Chiawana (Pasco, WA) (24-14)

18Mead (Spokane, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Greater Spokane4A5-63-3 (3rd)3-428.133.479-43
WINS: #2122 Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) (24-19), #3154 University (Spokane, WA) (49-28), #3154 University (Spokane, WA) (17-7), #5129 Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) (63-13), #8195 Ferris [Joel E.] (Spokane, WA) (37-14), LOSSES: #170 Richland (WA) (62-7), #172 Coeur d'Alene (ID) (62-43), #271 Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) (33-17), #560 Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) (48-6), #2180 Post Falls (ID) (54-40), #4746 Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA) (37-21)

19West Valley (Yakima, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Big Nine4A7-35-1 (2nd)6-327.520.755-44
WINS: #3744 Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) (34-30), #4129 Sunnyside (WA) (41-14), #4492 Pullman (WA) (31-10), #6939 Heritage (Vancouver, WA) (57-16), #7147 Wenatchee (WA) (32-7), #8220 Eisenhower (Yakima, WA) (45-7), #10481 Davis [A. C.] (Yakima, WA) (55-26), LOSSES: #170 Richland (WA) (62-28), #1724 Chiawana (Pasco, WA) (30-12), #1853 Moses Lake (WA) (14-0)

20Skyview (Vancouver, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Greater St. Helens4A5-42-2 (3rd)2-227.224.260-33
WINS: #3426 Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) (49-21), #5434 Sunset (Portland, OR) (31-20), #6939 Heritage (Vancouver, WA) (63-21), #8180 Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) (42-6), #9772 Battle Ground (WA) (48-13), LOSSES: #210 Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) (49-21), #253 O'Dea (Seattle, WA) (38-7), #626 Camas (WA) (38-20), #1104 Union (Vancouver, WA) (43-14)

21Kentwood (Covington, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Cascade4A8-36-1 (t 1st)8-226.313.458-54
WINS: #3899 Hazen (Renton, WA) (52-48), #4675 Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) (58-29), #5626 Kennedy [John F.] (Burien, WA) (49-27), #5971 Jackson [Henry M.] (Mill Creek, WA) (44-14), #6950 Kentlake (Kent, WA) (43-29), #9719 Mt. Rainier (Des Moines, WA) (42-7), #10659 Kentridge (Kent, WA) (59-14), #12498 Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA) (56-0), LOSSES: #169 Woodinville (WA) (48-7), #1899 Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) (38-28), #6047 Tahoma (Kent, WA) (24-20)

22Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A South Puget Sound4A6-44-4 (t 4th)5-423.519.857-48
WINS: #3528 Curtis (University Place, WA) (34-25), #4395 Lakes (Lakewood, WA) (30-6), #4600 Rogers [Governor John R.] (Puyallup, WA) (27-6), #5626 Kennedy [John F.] (Burien, WA) (42-32), #8606 Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA) (34-0), #9793 South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) (26-10), LOSSES: #336 Sumner (WA) (45-14), #867 Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) (34-14), #1305 Puyallup (WA) (35-28), #3063 Olympia (WA) (28-21)

23Olympia (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A South Puget Sound4A5-54-4 (t 4th)4-521.92762-45
WINS: #2787 Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) (28-21), #4600 Rogers [Governor John R.] (Puyallup, WA) (28-14), #7303 Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) (41-21), #8606 Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA) (41-0), #9793 South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) (45-13), LOSSES: #169 Woodinville (WA) (28-7), #336 Sumner (WA) (28-0), #867 Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) (31-7), #1305 Puyallup (WA) (47-0), #3528 Curtis (University Place, WA) (17-14)

24University (Spokane, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Greater Spokane4A7-53-4 (4th)3-421.416.757-69
WINS: #4746 Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA) (21-14), #4746 Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA) (49-10), #6743 Southridge (Kennewick, WA) (46-28), #8195 Ferris [Joel E.] (Spokane, WA) (31-12), #8732 Sandpoint (ID) (42-14), #9149 North Central (Spokane, WA) (48-13), #9384 Rogers [John R.] (Spokane, WA) (47-0), LOSSES: #271 Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) (49-41), #560 Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) (42-14), #2126 Mead (Spokane, WA) (49-28), #2126 Mead (Spokane, WA) (17-7), #2180 Post Falls (ID) (37-27)

25Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Olympic4A8-26-1 (t 1st)7-220.97.444-57
WINS: #6034 Beamer [Todd] (Federal Way, WA) (49-14), #7034 Auburn (WA) (48-28), #7117 Federal Way (WA) (42-14), #7172 Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) (42-10), #9109 Decatur (Federal Way, WA) (56-7), #9327 North Thurston (Lacey, WA) (41-0), #11142 Jefferson [Thomas] (Auburn, WA) (52-0), #12498 Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA) (35-0), LOSSES: #626 Camas (WA) (40-0), #3527 Enumclaw (WA) (30-27)

26Enumclaw (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Olympic4A8-26-1 (t 1st)7-219.29.752-50
WINS: #3226 Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA) (30-27), #6780 White River (Buckley, WA) (28-11), #6950 Kentlake (Kent, WA) (49-17), #7034 Auburn (WA) (29-7), #7117 Federal Way (WA) (24-21), #7172 Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) (42-3), #9109 Decatur (Federal Way, WA) (37-6), #11142 Jefferson [Thomas] (Auburn, WA) (41-0), LOSSES: #1142 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) (42-7), #6034 Beamer [Todd] (Federal Way, WA) (28-27)

27Curtis (University Place, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A South Puget Sound4A5-53-5 (t 6th)5-519.21953-52
WINS: #3063 Olympia (WA) (17-14), #5591 Issaquah (WA) (49-22), #7117 Federal Way (WA) (27-14), #8606 Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA) (56-0), #9793 South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) (54-3), LOSSES: #336 Sumner (WA) (52-18), #867 Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) (56-23), #1305 Puyallup (WA) (33-24), #2787 Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) (34-25), #4600 Rogers [Governor John R.] (Puyallup, WA) (41-37)

28Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Big Nine4A6-34-2 (3rd)5-217.910.842-48
WINS: #4129 Sunnyside (WA) (28-12), #7147 Wenatchee (WA) (36-34), #7273 Walla Walla (WA) (34-0), #8220 Eisenhower (Yakima, WA) (21-7), #8732 Sandpoint (ID) (41-7), #10481 Davis [A. C.] (Yakima, WA) (27-7), LOSSES: #1653 Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) (35-6), #1853 Moses Lake (WA) (38-21), #2213 West Valley (Yakima, WA) (34-30)

29Hazen (Renton, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Cascade4A7-36-1 (t 1st)6-217.21249-53
WINS: #5626 Kennedy [John F.] (Burien, WA) (42-21), #6047 Tahoma (Kent, WA) (48-41), #6950 Kentlake (Kent, WA) (28-6), #9719 Mt. Rainier (Des Moines, WA) (36-10), #10659 Kentridge (Kent, WA) (65-20), #11852 Lindbergh (Renton, WA) (47-28), #12498 Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA) (62-14), LOSSES: #336 Sumner (WA) (42-7), #769 Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) (54-16), #2366 Kentwood (Covington, WA) (52-48)

30Hanford (Richland, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A/4A Mid Columbia4A5-54-3 (4th)3-4172255-49
WINS: #6743 Southridge (Kennewick, WA) (49-47), #7273 Walla Walla (WA) (42-6), #7635 Kennewick (WA) (35-0), #10481 Davis [A. C.] (Yakima, WA) (41-0), #11815 Pasco (WA) (24-3), LOSSES: #170 Richland (WA) (50-0), #271 Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) (43-17), #1653 Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) (30-0), #1724 Chiawana (Pasco, WA) (26-7), #1853 Moses Lake (WA) (31-7)

31Newport (Bellevue, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A KingCo4A5-53-5 (6th)4-516.917.653-51
WINS: #5591 Issaquah (WA) (30-14), #8347 Shorecrest (Seattle, WA) (46-27), #8606 Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA) (45-20), #8954 Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) (36-7), #11788 North Creek (Bothell, WA) (51-6), LOSSES: #169 Woodinville (WA) (40-0), #1142 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) (27-17), #1339 Bothell (WA) (42-20), #1490 Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) (59-21), #1833 Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) (45-34)

32Sunnyside (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Big Nine4A6-43-3 (4th)3-41611.847-51
WINS: #5013 La Grande (OR) (40-28), #6743 Southridge (Kennewick, WA) (28-20), #7147 Wenatchee (WA) (40-7), #8220 Eisenhower (Yakima, WA) (21-10), #10379 Cheney (WA) (27-13), #10481 Davis [A. C.] (Yakima, WA) (47-10), LOSSES: #626 Camas (WA) (34-19), #1853 Moses Lake (WA) (21-14), #2213 West Valley (Yakima, WA) (41-14), #3744 Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) (28-12)

33Rogers [Governor John R.] (Puyallup, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A South Puget Sound4A4-63-5 (t 6th)4-513.720.458-48
WINS: #3528 Curtis (University Place, WA) (41-37), #8606 Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA) (44-7), #9719 Mt. Rainier (Des Moines, WA) (40-20), #9793 South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) (56-26), LOSSES: #336 Sumner (WA) (42-21), #867 Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) (70-41), #1305 Puyallup (WA) (35-0), #2084 Oak Harbor (WA) (35-7), #2787 Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) (27-6), #3063 Olympia (WA) (28-14)

34Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Wesco4A6-45-2 (3rd)5-413.419.256-46
WINS: #5223 Cascade (Everett, WA) (40-27), #5614 Snohomish (WA) (28-14), #5971 Jackson [Henry M.] (Mill Creek, WA) (48-41), #5956 Mount Vernon (WA) (42-38), #6421 Mariner (Everett, WA) (28-13), #9165 Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA) (35-14), LOSSES: #1151 Monroe (WA) (57-0), #1339 Bothell (WA) (56-6), #1480 Lake Stevens (WA) (63-14), #2366 Kentwood (Covington, WA) (58-29)

35Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Greater Spokane4A4-72-4 (5th)2-512.922.765-52
WINS: #2126 Mead (Spokane, WA) (37-21), #5129 Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) (28-14), #7382 Lake City (Coeur d'Alene, ID) (28-3), #8195 Ferris [Joel E.] (Spokane, WA) (28-0), LOSSES: #271 Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) (44-15), #560 Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) (49-7), #1653 Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) (49-13), #2122 Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) (38-17), #3154 University (Spokane, WA) (49-10), #3154 University (Spokane, WA) (21-14), #7273 Walla Walla (WA) (13-12)

36Cascade (Everett, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Wesco4A5-53-4 (t 4th)4-510.712.147-53
WINS: #4831 Everett (WA) (46-0), #5956 Mount Vernon (WA) (35-21), #6421 Mariner (Everett, WA) (33-27), #8954 Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) (30-7), #9165 Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA) (58-20), LOSSES: #1151 Monroe (WA) (52-22), #1480 Lake Stevens (WA) (55-7), #4675 Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) (40-27), #5591 Issaquah (WA) (20-7), #5971 Jackson [Henry M.] (Mill Creek, WA) (39-22)

37Issaquah (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A KingCo4A3-72-6 (7th)3-792258-46
WINS: #5223 Cascade (Everett, WA) (20-7), #8954 Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) (49-7), #11788 North Creek (Bothell, WA) (42-0), LOSSES: #169 Woodinville (WA) (38-0), #1142 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) (42-28), #1339 Bothell (WA) (41-7), #1490 Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) (42-14), #1833 Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) (44-7), #3528 Curtis (University Place, WA) (49-22), #3956 Newport (Bellevue, WA) (30-14)

38Kennedy [John F.] (Burien, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Cascade4A6-44-3 (t 4th)4-48.94.241-59
WINS: #4692 Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) (30-20), #6047 Tahoma (Kent, WA) (40-21), #9263 Juanita (Kirkland, WA) (40-34), #9719 Mt. Rainier (Des Moines, WA) (28-12), #10659 Kentridge (Kent, WA) (54-21), #12498 Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA) (43-13), LOSSES: #2366 Kentwood (Covington, WA) (49-27), #2787 Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) (42-32), #3899 Hazen (Renton, WA) (42-21), #6950 Kentlake (Kent, WA) (42-28)

39Mount Vernon (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Wesco4A4-62-5 (t 6th)2-57.212.351-49
WINS: #5871 Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) (17-6), #6421 Mariner (Everett, WA) (21-14), #8723 Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) (54-21), #9165 Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA) (28-6), LOSSES: #1151 Monroe (WA) (58-7), #1480 Lake Stevens (WA) (72-14), #4675 Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) (42-38), #5194 Sedro-Woolley (WA) (41-35), #5223 Cascade (Everett, WA) (35-21), #5971 Jackson [Henry M.] (Mill Creek, WA) (40-20)

40Jackson [Henry M.] (Mill Creek, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Wesco4A3-63-4 (t 4th)3-57.219.355-38
WINS: #5223 Cascade (Everett, WA) (39-22), #5956 Mount Vernon (WA) (40-20), #9165 Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA) (34-14), LOSSES: #1151 Monroe (WA) (52-20), #1480 Lake Stevens (WA) (49-7), #1899 Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) (10-0), #2366 Kentwood (Covington, WA) (44-14), #4675 Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) (48-41), #6421 Mariner (Everett, WA) (16-14)

41Beamer [Todd] (Federal Way, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Olympic4A6-44-3 (t 3rd)5-46.99.549-53
WINS: #3527 Enumclaw (WA) (28-27), #7034 Auburn (WA) (39-7), #7117 Federal Way (WA) (28-18), #9029 Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA) (43-28), #9719 Mt. Rainier (Des Moines, WA) (28-20), #11142 Jefferson [Thomas] (Auburn, WA) (31-7), LOSSES: #867 Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) (31-0), #3226 Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA) (49-14), #7172 Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) (27-26), #9109 Decatur (Federal Way, WA) (44-14)

42Tahoma (Kent, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Cascade4A6-45-2 (3rd)6-46.99.149-53
WINS: #2366 Kentwood (Covington, WA) (24-20), #6950 Kentlake (Kent, WA) (38-20), #7117 Federal Way (WA) (16-10), #9719 Mt. Rainier (Des Moines, WA) (21-3), #10659 Kentridge (Kent, WA) (45-33), #12498 Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA) (39-14), LOSSES: #1104 Union (Vancouver, WA) (41-14), #3899 Hazen (Renton, WA) (48-41), #5626 Kennedy [John F.] (Burien, WA) (40-21), #7034 Auburn (WA) (35-33)

43Mariner (Everett, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Wesco4A3-62-5 (t 6th)2-55.413.148-44
WINS: #5971 Jackson [Henry M.] (Mill Creek, WA) (16-14), #9165 Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA) (21-14), #11646 Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA) (35-6), LOSSES: #1151 Monroe (WA) (51-13), #1480 Lake Stevens (WA) (14-3), #2084 Oak Harbor (WA) (34-12), #4675 Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) (28-13), #5223 Cascade (Everett, WA) (33-27), #5956 Mount Vernon (WA) (21-14)

44Heritage (Vancouver, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Greater St. Helens4A4-51-3 (4th)1-43.21144-42
WINS: #7874 Evergreen (Vancouver, WA) (34-7), #9038 Prairie (Brush Prairie, WA) (28-14), #9772 Battle Ground (WA) (28-21), #13358 Benson Tech (Portland, OR) (34-14), LOSSES: #626 Camas (WA) (63-13), #1104 Union (Vancouver, WA) (56-6), #2213 West Valley (Yakima, WA) (57-16), #2246 Skyview (Vancouver, WA) (63-21), #6235 Redmond (WA) (38-20)

45Kentlake (Kent, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Cascade4A5-54-3 (t 4th)5-53.110.252-50
WINS: #5626 Kennedy [John F.] (Burien, WA) (42-28), #7172 Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) (21-20), #9719 Mt. Rainier (Des Moines, WA) (14-7), #10659 Kentridge (Kent, WA) (38-20), #12498 Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA) (34-21), LOSSES: #1480 Lake Stevens (WA) (51-0), #2366 Kentwood (Covington, WA) (43-29), #3527 Enumclaw (WA) (49-17), #3899 Hazen (Renton, WA) (28-6), #6047 Tahoma (Kent, WA) (38-20)

46Auburn (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Olympic4A6-43-4 (t 5th)6-42.80.343-57
WINS: #6047 Tahoma (Kent, WA) (35-33), #7117 Federal Way (WA) (24-21), #9109 Decatur (Federal Way, WA) (42-27), #10659 Kentridge (Kent, WA) (35-0), #11142 Jefferson [Thomas] (Auburn, WA) (19-13), #12498 Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA) (62-28), LOSSES: #3226 Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA) (48-28), #3527 Enumclaw (WA) (29-7), #6034 Beamer [Todd] (Federal Way, WA) (39-7), #7172 Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) (30-17)

47Federal Way (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Olympic4A4-63-4 (t 5th)4-62.44.850-50
WINS: #7172 Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) (21-17), #9109 Decatur (Federal Way, WA) (43-18), #10659 Kentridge (Kent, WA) (28-6), #11142 Jefferson [Thomas] (Auburn, WA) (34-3), LOSSES: #3226 Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA) (42-14), #3527 Enumclaw (WA) (24-21), #3528 Curtis (University Place, WA) (27-14), #6034 Beamer [Todd] (Federal Way, WA) (28-18), #6047 Tahoma (Kent, WA) (16-10), #7034 Auburn (WA) (24-21)

48Wenatchee (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Big Nine4A3-72-4 (5th)2-52.31953-37
WINS: Kelowna (British Columbia) (38-7), #8220 Eisenhower (Yakima, WA) (21-14), #10481 Davis [A. C.] (Yakima, WA) (41-6), LOSSES: #170 Richland (WA) (56-8), #1853 Moses Lake (WA) (21-0), #2180 Post Falls (ID) (42-17), #2213 West Valley (Yakima, WA) (32-7), #3744 Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) (36-34), #4129 Sunnyside (WA) (40-7), #6743 Southridge (Kennewick, WA) (24-21)

49Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Olympic4A4-64-3 (t 3rd)4-52.213.460-42
WINS: #6034 Beamer [Todd] (Federal Way, WA) (27-26), #7034 Auburn (WA) (30-17), #9109 Decatur (Federal Way, WA) (48-27), #11142 Jefferson [Thomas] (Auburn, WA) (36-10), LOSSES: #1305 Puyallup (WA) (42-13), #1682 Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) (49-14), #3226 Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA) (42-10), #3527 Enumclaw (WA) (42-3), #6950 Kentlake (Kent, WA) (21-20), #7117 Federal Way (WA) (21-17)

50Walla Walla (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A/4A Mid Columbia4A3-72-5 (t 5th)2-41.817.554-48
WINS: #4746 Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA) (13-12), #7635 Kennewick (WA) (20-3), #11815 Pasco (WA) (26-7), LOSSES: #170 Richland (WA) (39-6), #1653 Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) (20-0), #1724 Chiawana (Pasco, WA) (47-7), #3744 Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) (34-0), #3925 Hanford (Richland, WA) (42-6), #3969 Lewiston (ID) (21-0), #6743 Southridge (Kennewick, WA) (18-14)

51Ferris [Joel E.] (Spokane, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Greater Spokane4A2-80-5 (6th)1-5-1.817.654-55
WINS: #9149 North Central (Spokane, WA) (7-0), #11815 Pasco (WA) (29-0), LOSSES: #271 Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) (48-7), #560 Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) (48-7), #2126 Mead (Spokane, WA) (37-14), #2881 Ralston Valley (Arvada, CO) (2-0), #3154 University (Spokane, WA) (31-12), #3426 Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) (34-7), #4746 Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA) (28-0), #9384 Rogers [John R.] (Spokane, WA) (14-10)

52Eisenhower (Yakima, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Big Nine4A3-61-5 (6th)2-5-1.9837-51
WINS: #10379 Cheney (WA) (6-0), #10481 Davis [A. C.] (Yakima, WA) (27-21), #11815 Pasco (WA) (35-14), LOSSES: #1853 Moses Lake (WA) (42-13), #2213 West Valley (Yakima, WA) (45-7), #3659 Mercer Island (WA) (45-20), #3744 Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) (21-7), #4129 Sunnyside (WA) (21-10), #7147 Wenatchee (WA) (21-14)

53Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A South Puget Sound4A2-81-7 (8th)2-8-3.820.255-50
WINS: #9793 South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) (19-3), #11142 Jefferson [Thomas] (Auburn, WA) (19-16), LOSSES: #336 Sumner (WA) (56-13), #867 Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) (49-0), #1305 Puyallup (WA) (41-13), #2787 Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) (34-0), #3063 Olympia (WA) (41-0), #3528 Curtis (University Place, WA) (56-0), #3956 Newport (Bellevue, WA) (45-20), #4600 Rogers [Governor John R.] (Puyallup, WA) (44-7)

54Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A KingCo4A1-91-7 (8th)1-8-5.322.961-43
WINS: #11788 North Creek (Bothell, WA) (35-8), LOSSES: #169 Woodinville (WA) (42-7), #1142 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) (41-13), #1339 Bothell (WA) (34-7), #1490 Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) (38-7), #1833 Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) (52-7), #3956 Newport (Bellevue, WA) (36-7), #4649 Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) (49-25), #5223 Cascade (Everett, WA) (30-7), #5591 Issaquah (WA) (49-7)

55Decatur (Federal Way, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Olympic4A4-61-6 (t 7th)3-6-60.846-54
WINS: #6034 Beamer [Todd] (Federal Way, WA) (44-14), #8131 Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA) (21-19), #9719 Mt. Rainier (Des Moines, WA) (28-21), #12498 Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA) (49-13), LOSSES: #3226 Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA) (56-7), #3527 Enumclaw (WA) (37-6), #7034 Auburn (WA) (42-27), #7117 Federal Way (WA) (43-18), #7172 Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) (48-27), #11142 Jefferson [Thomas] (Auburn, WA) (36-31)

56Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Wesco4A1-80-7 (8th)0-7-6.317.856-36
WINS: #5295 Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) (14-6), LOSSES: #1151 Monroe (WA) (43-0), #1480 Lake Stevens (WA) (59-7), #2084 Oak Harbor (WA) (48-14), #4675 Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) (35-14), #5223 Cascade (Everett, WA) (58-20), #5971 Jackson [Henry M.] (Mill Creek, WA) (34-14), #5956 Mount Vernon (WA) (28-6), #6421 Mariner (Everett, WA) (21-14)

57Mt. Rainier (Des Moines, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Cascade4A2-82-5 (6th)2-8-9.14.448-53
WINS: #10659 Kentridge (Kent, WA) (37-27), #12498 Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA) (26-6), LOSSES: #2366 Kentwood (Covington, WA) (42-7), #3899 Hazen (Renton, WA) (36-10), #4600 Rogers [Governor John R.] (Puyallup, WA) (40-20), #5626 Kennedy [John F.] (Burien, WA) (28-12), #6047 Tahoma (Kent, WA) (21-3), #6034 Beamer [Todd] (Federal Way, WA) (28-20), #6950 Kentlake (Kent, WA) (14-7), #9109 Decatur (Federal Way, WA) (28-21)

58Battle Ground (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Greater St. Helens4A1-80-4 (5th)1-4-9.317.351-40
WINS: #10481 Davis [A. C.] (Yakima, WA) (28-20), LOSSES: #626 Camas (WA) (35-0), #1104 Union (Vancouver, WA) (52-8), #1758 Tualatin (OR) (53-0), #2246 Skyview (Vancouver, WA) (48-13), #3426 Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) (55-22), #6578 Beaverton (OR) (47-6), #6939 Heritage (Vancouver, WA) (28-21), #9038 Prairie (Brush Prairie, WA) (21-20)

59South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A South Puget Sound4A0-100-8 (9th)0-8-9.424.267-39
WINS: none, LOSSES: #336 Sumner (WA) (55-6), #867 Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) (56-0), #1093 Ferndale (WA) (55-21), #1305 Puyallup (WA) (41-6), #2787 Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) (26-10), #3063 Olympia (WA) (45-13), #3528 Curtis (University Place, WA) (54-3), #4600 Rogers [Governor John R.] (Puyallup, WA) (56-26), #8403 Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA) (34-21), #8606 Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA) (19-3)

60Davis [A. C.] (Yakima, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Big Nine4A1-90-6 (7th)1-9-13.313.147-51
WINS: #11815 Pasco (WA) (31-12), LOSSES: #626 Camas (WA) (52-19), #1853 Moses Lake (WA) (35-0), #2213 West Valley (Yakima, WA) (55-26), #3744 Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) (27-7), #3925 Hanford (Richland, WA) (41-0), #4129 Sunnyside (WA) (47-10), #7147 Wenatchee (WA) (41-6), #8220 Eisenhower (Yakima, WA) (27-21), #9772 Battle Ground (WA) (28-20)

61Kentridge (Kent, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Cascade4A2-81-6 (7th)2-8-14.32.345-56
WINS: #11142 Jefferson [Thomas] (Auburn, WA) (27-7), #12498 Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA) (41-20), LOSSES: #2366 Kentwood (Covington, WA) (59-14), #3899 Hazen (Renton, WA) (65-20), #5626 Kennedy [John F.] (Burien, WA) (54-21), #6047 Tahoma (Kent, WA) (45-33), #6950 Kentlake (Kent, WA) (38-20), #7034 Auburn (WA) (35-0), #7117 Federal Way (WA) (28-6), #9719 Mt. Rainier (Des Moines, WA) (37-27)

62Jefferson [Thomas] (Auburn, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Olympic4A1-91-6 (t 7th)1-8-175.350-50
WINS: #9109 Decatur (Federal Way, WA) (36-31), LOSSES: #3226 Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA) (52-0), #3527 Enumclaw (WA) (41-0), #4359 Yelm (WA) (32-14), #6034 Beamer [Todd] (Federal Way, WA) (31-7), #7034 Auburn (WA) (19-13), #7117 Federal Way (WA) (34-3), #7172 Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) (36-10), #8606 Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA) (19-16), #10659 Kentridge (Kent, WA) (27-7)

63North Creek (Bothell, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A KingCo4A1-90-8 (9th)0-8-20.91851-50
WINS: #13239 Franklin (Seattle, WA) (34-20), LOSSES: #169 Woodinville (WA) (44-14), #1142 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) (41-0), #1339 Bothell (WA) (49-0), #1490 Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) (56-0), #1833 Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) (41-6), #3956 Newport (Bellevue, WA) (51-6), #5591 Issaquah (WA) (42-0), #8954 Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) (35-8), #9263 Juanita (Kirkland, WA) (42-12)

64Pasco (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A/4A Mid Columbia4A0-100-7 (8th)0-7-2113.348-54
WINS: none, LOSSES: #170 Richland (WA) (63-7), #1653 Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) (59-0), #1724 Chiawana (Pasco, WA) (84-0), #3925 Hanford (Richland, WA) (24-3), #6743 Southridge (Kennewick, WA) (39-27), #7273 Walla Walla (WA) (26-7), #7635 Kennewick (WA) (35-7), #8195 Ferris [Joel E.] (Spokane, WA) (29-0), #8220 Eisenhower (Yakima, WA) (35-14), #10481 Davis [A. C.] (Yakima, WA) (31-12)

65Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Cascade4A0-100-7 (8th)0-10-25.96.454-47
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2366 Kentwood (Covington, WA) (56-0), #3226 Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA) (35-0), #3899 Hazen (Renton, WA) (62-14), #5626 Kennedy [John F.] (Burien, WA) (43-13), #6047 Tahoma (Kent, WA) (39-14), #6950 Kentlake (Kent, WA) (34-21), #7034 Auburn (WA) (62-28), #9109 Decatur (Federal Way, WA) (49-13), #9719 Mt. Rainier (Des Moines, WA) (26-6), #10659 Kentridge (Kent, WA) (41-20)