click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Sunnyside Christian (Sunnyside, WA)   trendWashington1B Southeast (8 Man)1B12-04-0 (1st)10-062.51468-52
WINS: #153 Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA) (34-20), #215 Lummi (Bellingham, WA) (84-6), #255 Naselle (WA) (62-14), #317 Garfield-Palouse (Palouse, WA) (78-42), #366 Cusick (WA) (62-20), #520 Cove (OR) (54-38), #543 Colton (WA) (50-12), #571 Entiat (WA) (66-6), #764 Touchet (WA) (62-14), #789 Pateros (WA) (66-16), #1070 Joseph (OR) (56-12), #1463 St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse (St. John, WA) (69-20), LOSSES: none

2Odessa (WA)   trendWashington1B Northeast - South (8 Man)1B11-05-0 (1st)11-0563.255-55
WINS: #153 Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA) (64-54), #317 Garfield-Palouse (Palouse, WA) (60-14), #366 Cusick (WA) (60-16), #571 Entiat (WA) (66-20), #764 Touchet (WA) (64-14), #789 Pateros (WA) (77-0), #859 Selkirk (Ione, WA) (2-0), #929 Tekoa/Rosalia (Tekoa, WA) (82-12), #1279 Yakama Tribal (Toppenish, WA) (72-16), #1480 Wellpinit (WA) (73-0), #1630 Inchelium (WA) (79-6), LOSSES: none

3Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA)   trendWashington1B Northeast - South (8 Man)1B10-24-1 (2nd)10-247.311.574-47
WINS: #255 Naselle (WA) (60-30), #366 Cusick (WA) (48-6), #543 Colton (WA) (72-46), #571 Entiat (WA) (52-22), #764 Touchet (WA) (40-8), #789 Pateros (WA) (50-14), #929 Tekoa/Rosalia (Tekoa, WA) (68-32), #964 Republic (WA) (68-0), #1279 Yakama Tribal (Toppenish, WA) (48-0), #1480 Wellpinit (WA) (66-0), LOSSES: #51 Sunnyside Christian (Sunnyside, WA) (34-20), #86 Odessa (WA) (64-54)

4Lummi (Bellingham, WA)   trendWashington1B Northwest (8 Man)1B8-32-1 (t 1st)7-239.117.152-36
WINS: #363 Tacoma Baptist (Tacoma, WA) (62-42), #363 Tacoma Baptist (Tacoma, WA) (58-28), #468 Neah Bay (WA) (28-0), #468 Neah Bay (WA) (28-6), #600 Crescent (Joyce, WA) (70-20), #752 Rainier Christian (Covington, WA) (58-14), #1118 Muckleshoot Tribal (Auburn, WA) (2-0), Concrete (WA) (20-18), LOSSES: #51 Sunnyside Christian (Sunnyside, WA) (84-6), #602 Tulalip Heritage (Marysville, WA) (26-14), Friday Harbor (WA) (23-6)

5Naselle (WA)   trendWashington1B Coastal (8 Man)1B7-34-0 (1st)7-234.49.242-39
WINS: #468 Neah Bay (WA) (72-20), #752 Rainier Christian (Covington, WA) (50-8), #1050 Knight [Mary M.] (Elma, WA) (70-22), #1073 Oakville (WA) (66-8), #1185 Taholah (WA) (60-14), #1185 Taholah (WA) (56-20), #1458 Washington School for the Deaf (Vancouver, WA) (60-14), LOSSES: #51 Sunnyside Christian (Sunnyside, WA) (62-14), #153 Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA) (60-30), Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA) (22-8)

6Garfield-Palouse (Palouse, WA)   trendWashington1B Southeast (8 Man)1B7-33-1 (2nd)4-22917.657-39
WINS: #370 Clearwater Valley (Kooskia, ID) (46-28), #543 Colton (WA) (82-40), #713 Troy (ID) (32-8), #764 Touchet (WA) (54-32), #887 Lakeside (Plummer, ID) (50-12), #964 Republic (WA) (70-8), #1463 St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse (St. John, WA) (76-0), LOSSES: #51 Sunnyside Christian (Sunnyside, WA) (78-42), #86 Odessa (WA) (60-14), #170 Deary (ID) (34-20)

7Tacoma Baptist (Tacoma, WA)   trendWashington1B SeaTac (8 Man)1B7-44-1 (2nd)7-325.412.461-40
WINS: #375 Quilcene (WA) (54-38), #600 Crescent (Joyce, WA) (78-64), #752 Rainier Christian (Covington, WA) (55-0), #1050 Knight [Mary M.] (Elma, WA) (60-6), #1118 Muckleshoot Tribal (Auburn, WA) (63-16), #1381 Evergreen Lutheran (Tacoma, WA) (62-0), #1431 Seattle Lutheran (Seattle, WA) (2-0), LOSSES: #20 Dufur (OR) (52-19), #215 Lummi (Bellingham, WA) (58-28), #215 Lummi (Bellingham, WA) (62-42), #375 Quilcene (WA) (66-26)

8Cusick (WA)   trendWashington1B Northeast - North (8 Man)1B9-36-0 (1st)9-325.210.171-54
WINS: #571 Entiat (WA) (62-38), #789 Pateros (WA) (68-26), #859 Selkirk (Ione, WA) (60-0), #929 Tekoa/Rosalia (Tekoa, WA) (64-0), #964 Republic (WA) (66-6), #1248 Columbia (Hunters, WA) (50-8), #1413 Northport (WA) (70-0), #1532 Curlew (WA) (77-14), #1630 Inchelium (WA) (54-0), LOSSES: #51 Sunnyside Christian (Sunnyside, WA) (62-20), #86 Odessa (WA) (60-16), #153 Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA) (48-6)

9Quilcene (WA)   trendWashington1B SeaTac (8 Man)1B8-15-0 (1st)8-124.7-1.736-45
WINS: #363 Tacoma Baptist (Tacoma, WA) (66-26), #600 Crescent (Joyce, WA) (62-40), #752 Rainier Christian (Covington, WA) (56-20), #1050 Knight [Mary M.] (Elma, WA) (62-28), #1073 Oakville (WA) (56-30), #1118 Muckleshoot Tribal (Auburn, WA) (52-8), #1381 Evergreen Lutheran (Tacoma, WA) (68-22), #1431 Seattle Lutheran (Seattle, WA) (50-12), LOSSES: #363 Tacoma Baptist (Tacoma, WA) (54-38)

10Neah Bay (WA)   trendWashington1B Northwest (8 Man)1B4-62-1 (t 1st)4-31919.441-27
WINS: #600 Crescent (Joyce, WA) (78-46), #600 Crescent (Joyce, WA) (30-12), #602 Tulalip Heritage (Marysville, WA) (44-18), #1185 Taholah (WA) (58-0), LOSSES: #215 Lummi (Bellingham, WA) (28-6), #215 Lummi (Bellingham, WA) (28-0), #255 Naselle (WA) (72-20), Chimacum (WA) (21-6), Forks (WA) (50-0), White Pass/Morton (Morton, WA) (46-0)

11Colton (WA)   trendWashington1B Southeast (8 Man)1B7-42-2 (3rd)4-31512.646-46
WINS: #602 Wallace (ID) (46-38), #764 Touchet (WA) (34-16), #929 Tekoa/Rosalia (Tekoa, WA) (66-36), #1205 Kootenai (Harrison, ID) (62-14), #1463 St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse (St. John, WA) (74-6), #1463 St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse (St. John, WA) (72-28), Elgin (OR) (72-20), LOSSES: #51 Sunnyside Christian (Sunnyside, WA) (50-12), #153 Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA) (72-46), #230 Salmon River (Riggins, ID) (38-18), #317 Garfield-Palouse (Palouse, WA) (82-40)

12Entiat (WA)   trendWashington1B Northeast - South (8 Man)1B6-53-2 (3rd)6-413.29.971-44
WINS: #789 Pateros (WA) (74-34), #859 Selkirk (Ione, WA) (20-0), #1248 Columbia (Hunters, WA) (58-0), #1279 Yakama Tribal (Toppenish, WA) (50-6), #1413 Northport (WA) (82-0), #1480 Wellpinit (WA) (54-0), LOSSES: #51 Sunnyside Christian (Sunnyside, WA) (66-6), #86 Odessa (WA) (66-20), #153 Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA) (52-22), #198 Sherman (Moro, OR) (52-0), #366 Cusick (WA) (62-38)

13Crescent (Joyce, WA)   trendWashington1B Northwest (8 Man)1B6-51-2 (t 3rd)6-511.64.447-46
WINS: #602 Tulalip Heritage (Marysville, WA) (46-22), #1050 Knight [Mary M.] (Elma, WA) (64-0), #1073 Oakville (WA) (66-30), #1098 Clallam Bay (WA) (73-19), #1098 Clallam Bay (WA) (68-27), #1185 Taholah (WA) (2-0), LOSSES: #215 Lummi (Bellingham, WA) (70-20), #363 Tacoma Baptist (Tacoma, WA) (78-64), #375 Quilcene (WA) (62-40), #468 Neah Bay (WA) (30-12), #468 Neah Bay (WA) (78-46)

14Tulalip Heritage (Marysville, WA)   trendWashington1B Northwest (8 Man)1B5-21-2 (t 3rd)5-211.5-222-33
WINS: #215 Lummi (Bellingham, WA) (26-14), #1098 Clallam Bay (WA) (2-0), #1098 Clallam Bay (WA) (2-0), #1118 Muckleshoot Tribal (Auburn, WA) (66-0), #1431 Seattle Lutheran (Seattle, WA) (64-0), LOSSES: #468 Neah Bay (WA) (44-18), #600 Crescent (Joyce, WA) (46-22)

15Rainier Christian (Covington, WA)   trendWashington1B SeaTac (8 Man)1B5-43-2 (3rd)5-42.93.341-39
WINS: #1073 Oakville (WA) (68-42), #1073 Oakville (WA) (52-16), #1118 Muckleshoot Tribal (Auburn, WA) (52-14), #1381 Evergreen Lutheran (Tacoma, WA) (25-22), #1431 Seattle Lutheran (Seattle, WA) (52-0), LOSSES: #215 Lummi (Bellingham, WA) (58-14), #255 Naselle (WA) (50-8), #363 Tacoma Baptist (Tacoma, WA) (55-0), #375 Quilcene (WA) (56-20)

16Touchet (WA)   trendWashington1B Southeast (8 Man)1B1-61-3 (4th)1-52.430.352-21
WINS: #1463 St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse (St. John, WA) (64-20), LOSSES: #51 Sunnyside Christian (Sunnyside, WA) (62-14), #86 Odessa (WA) (64-14), #153 Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA) (40-8), #198 Sherman (Moro, OR) (48-6), #317 Garfield-Palouse (Palouse, WA) (54-32), #543 Colton (WA) (34-16)

17Pateros (WA)   trendWashington1B Northeast - South (8 Man)1B5-52-3 (4th)5-51.28.866-39
WINS: #964 Republic (WA) (32-24), #1248 Columbia (Hunters, WA) (44-0), #1279 Yakama Tribal (Toppenish, WA) (28-6), #1480 Wellpinit (WA) (54-28), #1532 Curlew (WA) (56-12), LOSSES: #51 Sunnyside Christian (Sunnyside, WA) (66-16), #86 Odessa (WA) (77-0), #153 Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA) (50-14), #366 Cusick (WA) (68-26), #571 Entiat (WA) (74-34)

18Selkirk (Ione, WA)   trendWashington1B Northeast - North (8 Man)1B7-44-2 (3rd)6-4-2.7-2.945-56
WINS: #864 Clark Fork (ID) (36-34), #892 Pomeroy (WA) (38-20), #1248 Columbia (Hunters, WA) (42-18), #1413 Northport (WA) (40-20), #1463 St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse (St. John, WA) (58-26), #1532 Curlew (WA) (60-12), #1630 Inchelium (WA) (46-40), LOSSES: #86 Odessa (WA) (2-0), #366 Cusick (WA) (60-0), #571 Entiat (WA) (20-0), #964 Republic (WA) (22-8)

19Tekoa/Rosalia (Tekoa, WA)   trendWashington1B Northeast - South (8 Man)1B5-40-05-4-6.1-4.546-45
WINS: #1279 Yakama Tribal (Toppenish, WA) (40-12), #1413 Northport (WA) (42-36), #1463 St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse (St. John, WA) (56-6), #1480 Wellpinit (WA) (44-20), #1532 Curlew (WA) (62-14), LOSSES: #86 Odessa (WA) (82-12), #153 Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA) (68-32), #366 Cusick (WA) (64-0), #543 Colton (WA) (66-36)

20Republic (WA)   trendWashington1B Northeast - North (8 Man)1B6-45-1 (2nd)6-4-8.10.350-53
WINS: #859 Selkirk (Ione, WA) (22-8), #1248 Columbia (Hunters, WA) (38-32), #1279 Yakama Tribal (Toppenish, WA) (46-18), #1413 Northport (WA) (36-32), #1532 Curlew (WA) (58-16), #1630 Inchelium (WA) (62-12), LOSSES: #153 Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA) (68-0), #317 Garfield-Palouse (Palouse, WA) (70-8), #366 Cusick (WA) (66-6), #789 Pateros (WA) (32-24)

21Knight [Mary M.] (Elma, WA)   trendWashington1B Coastal (8 Man)1B4-52-2 (3rd)4-5-13-1.636-41
WINS: #1185 Taholah (WA) (2-0), #1381 Evergreen Lutheran (Tacoma, WA) (70-28), #1458 Washington School for the Deaf (Vancouver, WA) (66-32), #1458 Washington School for the Deaf (Vancouver, WA) (48-24), LOSSES: #255 Naselle (WA) (70-22), #363 Tacoma Baptist (Tacoma, WA) (60-6), #375 Quilcene (WA) (62-28), #600 Crescent (Joyce, WA) (64-0), #1073 Oakville (WA) (44-42)

22Oakville (WA)   trendWashington1B Coastal (8 Man)1B4-54-1 (2nd)4-5-14.4-2.437-34
WINS: #1050 Knight [Mary M.] (Elma, WA) (44-42), #1185 Taholah (WA) (38-36), #1401 Wishkah Valley (Aberdeen, WA) (2-0), #1458 Washington School for the Deaf (Vancouver, WA) (87-16), LOSSES: #255 Naselle (WA) (66-8), #375 Quilcene (WA) (56-30), #600 Crescent (Joyce, WA) (66-30), #752 Rainier Christian (Covington, WA) (68-42), #752 Rainier Christian (Covington, WA) (52-16)

23Clallam Bay (WA)   trendWashington1B Northwest (8 Man)1B1-40-01-4-15.52.723-21
WINS: #1381 Evergreen Lutheran (Tacoma, WA) (72-38), LOSSES: #600 Crescent (Joyce, WA) (73-19), #600 Crescent (Joyce, WA) (68-27), #602 Tulalip Heritage (Marysville, WA) (2-0), #602 Tulalip Heritage (Marysville, WA) (2-0)

24Muckleshoot Tribal (Auburn, WA)   trendWashington1B SeaTac (8 Man)1B2-52-3 (4th)2-5-16.74.934-27
WINS: #1381 Evergreen Lutheran (Tacoma, WA) (48-14), #1431 Seattle Lutheran (Seattle, WA) (48-38), LOSSES: #215 Lummi (Bellingham, WA) (2-0), #363 Tacoma Baptist (Tacoma, WA) (63-16), #375 Quilcene (WA) (52-8), #602 Tulalip Heritage (Marysville, WA) (66-0), #752 Rainier Christian (Covington, WA) (52-14)

25Taholah (WA)   trendWashington1B Coastal (8 Man)1B1-61-3 (4th)1-6-20.15.833-32
WINS: #1458 Washington School for the Deaf (Vancouver, WA) (40-28), LOSSES: #255 Naselle (WA) (60-14), #255 Naselle (WA) (56-20), #468 Neah Bay (WA) (58-0), #600 Crescent (Joyce, WA) (2-0), #1050 Knight [Mary M.] (Elma, WA) (2-0), #1073 Oakville (WA) (38-36)

26Columbia (Hunters, WA)   trendWashington1B Northeast - North (8 Man)1B5-53-3 (4th)5-5-23.4-17.239-61
WINS: #1413 Northport (WA) (62-34), #1463 St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse (St. John, WA) (30-22), #1532 Curlew (WA) (32-0), #1532 Curlew (WA) (86-46), #1630 Inchelium (WA) (58-8), LOSSES: #366 Cusick (WA) (50-8), #571 Entiat (WA) (58-0), #789 Pateros (WA) (44-0), #859 Selkirk (Ione, WA) (42-18), #964 Republic (WA) (38-32)

27Yakama Tribal (Toppenish, WA)   trendWashington1B Northeast - South (8 Man)1B3-61-4 (6th)3-6-25.3-3.447-45
WINS: #1413 Northport (WA) (52-20), #1480 Wellpinit (WA) (34-32), #1630 Inchelium (WA) (24-6), LOSSES: #86 Odessa (WA) (72-16), #153 Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA) (48-0), #571 Entiat (WA) (50-6), #789 Pateros (WA) (28-6), #929 Tekoa/Rosalia (Tekoa, WA) (40-12), #964 Republic (WA) (46-18)

28Evergreen Lutheran (Tacoma, WA)   trendWashington1B SeaTac (8 Man)1B1-71-4 (5th)1-6-32.9-427-29
WINS: #1431 Seattle Lutheran (Seattle, WA) (62-22), LOSSES: #363 Tacoma Baptist (Tacoma, WA) (62-0), #375 Quilcene (WA) (68-22), #752 Rainier Christian (Covington, WA) (25-22), #1050 Knight [Mary M.] (Elma, WA) (70-28), #1098 Clallam Bay (WA) (72-38), #1118 Muckleshoot Tribal (Auburn, WA) (48-14), Darrington (WA) (48-20)

29Northport (WA)   trendWashington1B Northeast - North (8 Man)1B2-81-5 (6th)2-8-35.1-17.145-55
WINS: #1480 Wellpinit (WA) (42-0), #1630 Inchelium (WA) (44-12), LOSSES: #366 Cusick (WA) (70-0), #571 Entiat (WA) (82-0), #859 Selkirk (Ione, WA) (40-20), #929 Tekoa/Rosalia (Tekoa, WA) (42-36), #964 Republic (WA) (36-32), #1248 Columbia (Hunters, WA) (62-34), #1279 Yakama Tribal (Toppenish, WA) (52-20), #1532 Curlew (WA) (22-18)

30Seattle Lutheran (Seattle, WA)   trendWashington1B SeaTac (8 Man)1B0-60-5 (6th)0-6-36.52.528-23
WINS: none, LOSSES: #363 Tacoma Baptist (Tacoma, WA) (2-0), #375 Quilcene (WA) (50-12), #602 Tulalip Heritage (Marysville, WA) (64-0), #752 Rainier Christian (Covington, WA) (52-0), #1118 Muckleshoot Tribal (Auburn, WA) (48-38), #1381 Evergreen Lutheran (Tacoma, WA) (62-22)

31Washington School for the Deaf (Vancouver, WA)   trendWashington1B Coastal (8 Man)1B1-50-4 (6th)0-5-38.1-11.621-28
WINS: #1520 Phoenix Day School for the Deaf (Phoenix, AZ) (42-22), LOSSES: #255 Naselle (WA) (60-14), #1050 Knight [Mary M.] (Elma, WA) (48-24), #1050 Knight [Mary M.] (Elma, WA) (66-32), #1073 Oakville (WA) (87-16), #1185 Taholah (WA) (40-28)

32St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse (St. John, WA)   trendWashington1B Southeast (8 Man)1B0-80-4 (6th)0-8-3911.451-30
WINS: none, LOSSES: #51 Sunnyside Christian (Sunnyside, WA) (69-20), #317 Garfield-Palouse (Palouse, WA) (76-0), #543 Colton (WA) (74-6), #543 Colton (WA) (72-28), #764 Touchet (WA) (64-20), #859 Selkirk (Ione, WA) (58-26), #929 Tekoa/Rosalia (Tekoa, WA) (56-6), #1248 Columbia (Hunters, WA) (30-22)

33Wellpinit (WA)   trendWashington1B Northeast - South (8 Man)1B2-70-5 (7th)2-7-40.4-7.442-50
WINS: #1630 Inchelium (WA) (42-28), #1630 Inchelium (WA) (68-38), LOSSES: #86 Odessa (WA) (73-0), #153 Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA) (66-0), #571 Entiat (WA) (54-0), #789 Pateros (WA) (54-28), #929 Tekoa/Rosalia (Tekoa, WA) (44-20), #1279 Yakama Tribal (Toppenish, WA) (34-32), #1413 Northport (WA) (42-0)

34Curlew (WA)   trendWashington1B Northeast - North (8 Man)1B2-72-4 (5th)2-7-45-14.644-48
WINS: #1413 Northport (WA) (22-18), #1630 Inchelium (WA) (68-40), LOSSES: #366 Cusick (WA) (77-14), #789 Pateros (WA) (56-12), #859 Selkirk (Ione, WA) (60-12), #929 Tekoa/Rosalia (Tekoa, WA) (62-14), #964 Republic (WA) (58-16), #1248 Columbia (Hunters, WA) (86-46), #1248 Columbia (Hunters, WA) (32-0)

35Inchelium (WA)   trendWashington1B Northeast - North (8 Man)1B0-100-6 (7th)0-10-59.2-13.949-51
WINS: none, LOSSES: #86 Odessa (WA) (79-6), #366 Cusick (WA) (54-0), #859 Selkirk (Ione, WA) (46-40), #964 Republic (WA) (62-12), #1248 Columbia (Hunters, WA) (58-8), #1279 Yakama Tribal (Toppenish, WA) (24-6), #1413 Northport (WA) (44-12), #1480 Wellpinit (WA) (68-38), #1480 Wellpinit (WA) (42-28), #1532 Curlew (WA) (68-40)