click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Duchesne (UT)   team preview   trendUtah1A - North1A10-23-0 (1st)7-115.6261-70
WINS: #3263 Milford (UT) (21-12), #5437 Parowan (UT) (27-14), #6099 Kanab (UT) (7-0), #7158 American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork, UT) (15-6), #8195 Layton Christian Academy (Layton, UT) (33-7), #9960 Altamont (UT) (20-0), #10274 Rich (Randolph, UT) (27-7), #10317 North Summit (Coalville, UT) (27-12), #10518 Monticello (UT) (33-8), #11223 Carbon (Price, UT) (41-19), LOSSES: #3263 Milford (UT) (28-14), #6252 Richfield (UT) (27-7)

2Layton Christian Academy (Layton, UT)   team preview   trendUtah1A - North1A6-52-1 (2nd)4-4-0.71.658-63
WINS: #6099 Kanab (UT) (7-0), #9960 Altamont (UT) (32-8), #10031 San Lorenzo Valley (Felton, CA) (27-14), #10274 Rich (Randolph, UT) (41-13), #10317 North Summit (Coalville, UT) (14-0), #10518 Monticello (UT) (28-14), LOSSES: #3263 Milford (UT) (42-0), #4461 Duchesne (UT) (33-7), #5437 Parowan (UT) (48-0), #6099 Kanab (UT) (38-16), #7158 American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork, UT) (17-10)

3Altamont (UT)   team preview   trendUtah1A - North1A5-51-2 (3rd)3-5-9.1-455-47
WINS: #10274 Rich (Randolph, UT) (22-18), #10518 Monticello (UT) (15-13), #12535 West Wendover (NV) (41-0), #12826 Lyman (WY) (7-6), #13677 Wayne (Bicknell, UT) (27-0), LOSSES: #3263 Milford (UT) (41-6), #4461 Duchesne (UT) (20-0), #5437 Parowan (UT) (41-7), #5437 Parowan (UT) (53-0), #8195 Layton Christian Academy (Layton, UT) (32-8)

4Rich (Randolph, UT)   team preview   trendUtah1A - North1A1-90-3 (4th)1-7-10.87.570-41
WINS: #10518 Monticello (UT) (21-6), LOSSES: #3263 Milford (UT) (28-6), #3263 Milford (UT) (21-7), #4461 Duchesne (UT) (27-7), #5437 Parowan (UT) (26-0), #5571 West Side (Dayton, ID) (38-16), #6099 Kanab (UT) (14-12), #8195 Layton Christian Academy (Layton, UT) (41-13), #8919 Bear Lake (Montpelier, ID) (14-0), #9960 Altamont (UT) (22-18)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Milford (UT)   team preview   trendUtah1A - South1A11-13-0 (1st)9-121.9-1.357-74
WINS: #4461 Duchesne (UT) (28-14), #5437 Parowan (UT) (54-18), #6099 Kanab (UT) (38-20), #6099 Kanab (UT) (29-26), #8195 Layton Christian Academy (Layton, UT) (42-0), #9960 Altamont (UT) (41-6), #10274 Rich (Randolph, UT) (21-7), #10274 Rich (Randolph, UT) (28-6), #10518 Monticello (UT) (55-35), #11908 Gunnison Valley (Gunnison, UT) (49-14), #13524 White Pine (Ely, NV) (63-0), LOSSES: #4461 Duchesne (UT) (21-12)

2Parowan (UT)   team preview   trendUtah1A - South1A8-32-1 (2nd)7-210.9-5.555-58
WINS: #6099 Kanab (UT) (12-10), #8195 Layton Christian Academy (Layton, UT) (48-0), #9960 Altamont (UT) (53-0), #9960 Altamont (UT) (41-7), #10274 Rich (Randolph, UT) (26-0), #10518 Monticello (UT) (47-6), #13677 Wayne (Bicknell, UT) (69-0), #14407 Calvary Chapel Christian (Las Vegas, NV) (72-0), LOSSES: #3263 Milford (UT) (54-18), #4461 Duchesne (UT) (27-14), #5241 Millard (Fillmore, UT) (14-13)

3Kanab (UT)   team preview   trendUtah1A - South1A5-71-2 (3rd)3-57.98.583-51
WINS: #6252 Richfield (UT) (21-14), #8195 Layton Christian Academy (Layton, UT) (38-16), #8788 South Sevier (Monroe, UT) (23-7), #10274 Rich (Randolph, UT) (14-12), #10518 Monticello (UT) (33-7), LOSSES: #1973 Beaver (UT) (17-14), #3137 Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT) (47-28), #3263 Milford (UT) (38-20), #3263 Milford (UT) (29-26), #4461 Duchesne (UT) (7-0), #5437 Parowan (UT) (12-10), #8195 Layton Christian Academy (Layton, UT) (7-0)

4Monticello (UT)   team preview   trendUtah1A - South1A2-90-3 (4th)1-7-12.23.767-49
WINS: #8378 Kirtland Central (Kirtland, NM) (28-6), #13677 Wayne (Bicknell, UT) (44-0), LOSSES: #2671 Grand County (Moab, UT) (39-6), #3263 Milford (UT) (55-35), #4461 Duchesne (UT) (33-8), #5437 Parowan (UT) (47-6), #6069 San Juan (Blanding, UT) (20-7), #6099 Kanab (UT) (33-7), #8195 Layton Christian Academy (Layton, UT) (28-14), #9960 Altamont (UT) (15-13), #10274 Rich (Randolph, UT) (21-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1South Summit (Kamas, UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - North2A12-05-0 (1st)10-049.214.171-62
WINS: #1973 Beaver (UT) (30-7), #1973 Beaver (UT) (38-10), #2671 Grand County (Moab, UT) (47-9), #3409 Morgan (UT) (57-7), #3525 Delta (UT) (56-21), #5204 Park City (UT) (33-15), #5241 Millard (Fillmore, UT) (35-0), #6069 San Juan (Blanding, UT) (51-8), #6069 San Juan (Blanding, UT) (40-12), #7158 American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork, UT) (55-20), #10317 North Summit (Coalville, UT) (53-7), #11908 Gunnison Valley (Gunnison, UT) (49-6), LOSSES: none

2Delta (UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - North2A8-34-1 (2nd)6-320.31266-56
WINS: #3798 Juab (Nephi, UT) (39-32), #5241 Millard (Fillmore, UT) (16-9), #6069 San Juan (Blanding, UT) (34-12), #7158 American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork, UT) (38-31), #7274 Manti (UT) (30-14), #7367 North Sevier (Salina, UT) (54-33), #10317 North Summit (Coalville, UT) (42-14), #11908 Gunnison Valley (Gunnison, UT) (36-13), LOSSES: #398 South Summit (Kamas, UT) (56-21), #1973 Beaver (UT) (35-16), #1973 Beaver (UT) (34-21)

3Millard (Fillmore, UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - North2A7-43-2 (3rd)6-411.98.863-54
WINS: #5437 Parowan (UT) (14-13), #7158 American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork, UT) (21-7), #7367 North Sevier (Salina, UT) (28-14), #8788 South Sevier (Monroe, UT) (24-7), #9371 Enterprise (UT) (24-14), #10317 North Summit (Coalville, UT) (41-13), #11908 Gunnison Valley (Gunnison, UT) (47-21), LOSSES: #398 South Summit (Kamas, UT) (35-0), #2671 Grand County (Moab, UT) (40-7), #2671 Grand County (Moab, UT) (35-17), #3525 Delta (UT) (16-9)

4American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork, UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - North2A4-72-3 (4th)3-63.510.572-48
WINS: #8195 Layton Christian Academy (Layton, UT) (17-10), #9371 Enterprise (UT) (23-21), #10317 North Summit (Coalville, UT) (35-7), #11908 Gunnison Valley (Gunnison, UT) (38-14), LOSSES: #398 South Summit (Kamas, UT) (55-20), #1973 Beaver (UT) (56-3), #2671 Grand County (Moab, UT) (31-9), #3525 Delta (UT) (38-31), #4461 Duchesne (UT) (15-6), #5241 Millard (Fillmore, UT) (21-7), #7367 North Sevier (Salina, UT) (39-13)

5North Summit (Coalville, UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - North2A2-81-4 (5th)2-6-117.456-52
WINS: #9371 Enterprise (UT) (14-7), #11908 Gunnison Valley (Gunnison, UT) (48-15), LOSSES: #398 South Summit (Kamas, UT) (53-7), #3525 Delta (UT) (42-14), #4461 Duchesne (UT) (27-12), #5241 Millard (Fillmore, UT) (41-13), #6069 San Juan (Blanding, UT) (47-14), #7158 American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork, UT) (35-7), #8195 Layton Christian Academy (Layton, UT) (14-0), #8788 South Sevier (Monroe, UT) (21-7)

6Gunnison Valley (Gunnison, UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - North2A0-100-5 (6th)0-9-20.5861-47
WINS: none, LOSSES: #398 South Summit (Kamas, UT) (49-6), #3263 Milford (UT) (49-14), #3525 Delta (UT) (36-13), #5241 Millard (Fillmore, UT) (47-21), #7158 American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork, UT) (38-14), #7367 North Sevier (Salina, UT) (32-15), #7367 North Sevier (Salina, UT) (41-14), #8788 South Sevier (Monroe, UT) (21-19), #9371 Enterprise (UT) (26-7), #10317 North Summit (Coalville, UT) (48-15)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Beaver (UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - South2A10-25-0 (1st)8-230.516.673-57
WINS: #2671 Grand County (Moab, UT) (33-28), #3525 Delta (UT) (34-21), #3525 Delta (UT) (35-16), #6069 San Juan (Blanding, UT) (40-14), #6099 Kanab (UT) (17-14), #7158 American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork, UT) (56-3), #7367 North Sevier (Salina, UT) (42-12), #8002 Canyon View (Cedar City, UT) (46-0), #8788 South Sevier (Monroe, UT) (50-3), #9371 Enterprise (UT) (12-8), LOSSES: #398 South Summit (Kamas, UT) (30-7), #398 South Summit (Kamas, UT) (38-10)

2Grand County (Moab, UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - South2A9-24-1 (2nd)7-225.410.659-58
WINS: #5241 Millard (Fillmore, UT) (40-7), #5241 Millard (Fillmore, UT) (35-17), #6069 San Juan (Blanding, UT) (42-19), #7158 American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork, UT) (31-9), #7367 North Sevier (Salina, UT) (56-14), #8788 South Sevier (Monroe, UT) (21-7), #9371 Enterprise (UT) (34-7), #10518 Monticello (UT) (39-6), #12113 Montezuma-Cortez (Cortez, CO) (57-0), LOSSES: #398 South Summit (Kamas, UT) (47-9), #1973 Beaver (UT) (33-28)

3San Juan (Blanding, UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - South2A4-72-3 (t 3rd)3-6816.177-43
WINS: #8788 South Sevier (Monroe, UT) (32-13), #9371 Enterprise (UT) (14-6), #10317 North Summit (Coalville, UT) (47-14), #10518 Monticello (UT) (20-7), LOSSES: #398 South Summit (Kamas, UT) (40-12), #398 South Summit (Kamas, UT) (51-8), #1973 Beaver (UT) (40-14), #2005 Bayfield (CO) (39-0), #2671 Grand County (Moab, UT) (42-19), #3525 Delta (UT) (34-12), #7367 North Sevier (Salina, UT) (33-21)

4North Sevier (Salina, UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - South2A6-52-3 (t 3rd)5-52.50.549-63
WINS: #6069 San Juan (Blanding, UT) (33-21), #7158 American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork, UT) (39-13), #9371 Enterprise (UT) (10-0), #11908 Gunnison Valley (Gunnison, UT) (41-14), #11908 Gunnison Valley (Gunnison, UT) (32-15), #13677 Wayne (Bicknell, UT) (54-7), LOSSES: #1973 Beaver (UT) (42-12), #2671 Grand County (Moab, UT) (56-14), #3525 Delta (UT) (54-33), #5241 Millard (Fillmore, UT) (28-14), #8788 South Sevier (Monroe, UT) (51-20)

5South Sevier (Monroe, UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - South2A3-71-4 (t 5th)3-5-3.45.951-57
WINS: #7367 North Sevier (Salina, UT) (51-20), #10317 North Summit (Coalville, UT) (21-7), #11908 Gunnison Valley (Gunnison, UT) (21-19), LOSSES: #1973 Beaver (UT) (50-3), #2671 Grand County (Moab, UT) (21-7), #5241 Millard (Fillmore, UT) (24-7), #6069 San Juan (Blanding, UT) (32-13), #6099 Kanab (UT) (23-7), #6252 Richfield (UT) (19-6), #9371 Enterprise (UT) (29-14)

6Enterprise (UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - South2A2-71-4 (t 5th)2-7-6.14.645-52
WINS: #8788 South Sevier (Monroe, UT) (29-14), #11908 Gunnison Valley (Gunnison, UT) (26-7), LOSSES: #1973 Beaver (UT) (12-8), #2671 Grand County (Moab, UT) (34-7), #5241 Millard (Fillmore, UT) (24-14), #6069 San Juan (Blanding, UT) (14-6), #7158 American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork, UT) (23-21), #7367 North Sevier (Salina, UT) (10-0), #10317 North Summit (Coalville, UT) (14-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Morgan (UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - North3A9-35-0 (1st)7-1211262-68
WINS: #3798 Juab (Nephi, UT) (34-18), #4862 Grantsville (UT) (35-15), #5204 Park City (UT) (21-20), #6252 Richfield (UT) (27-13), #8090 Union (Roosevelt, UT) (51-22), #9390 Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT) (28-21), #9817 Ben Lomond (Ogden, UT) (21-13), #10583 Emery (Castle Dale, UT) (47-27), #11223 Carbon (Price, UT) (39-7), LOSSES: #398 South Summit (Kamas, UT) (57-7), #1560 Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) (45-20), #1994 Bear River (Garland, UT) (35-14)

2Grantsville (UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - North3A5-54-1 (2nd)4-213.713.957-53
WINS: #2015 Minico (Rupert, ID) (42-28), #8090 Union (Roosevelt, UT) (43-15), #9390 Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT) (41-0), #10583 Emery (Castle Dale, UT) (21-13), #11223 Carbon (Price, UT) (41-6), LOSSES: #1560 Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) (14-13), #1578 Stansbury (Tooele, UT) (28-7), #3409 Morgan (UT) (35-15), #3611 Cyprus (Magna, UT) (28-6), #4406 Tooele (UT) (30-24)

3Union (Roosevelt, UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - North3A6-53-2 (3rd)5-4-0.30.239-75
WINS: #9170 Uintah (Vernal, UT) (28-24), #9390 Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT) (53-24), #10583 Emery (Castle Dale, UT) (52-14), #11166 North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT) (27-21), #11166 North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT) (42-20), #11223 Carbon (Price, UT) (33-20), LOSSES: #3137 Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT) (43-14), #3409 Morgan (UT) (51-22), #3798 Juab (Nephi, UT) (31-0), #4862 Grantsville (UT) (43-15), #7821 Mountain View (Orem, UT) (54-43)

4Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - North3A4-62-3 (4th)3-6-6.23.748-60
WINS: #9418 Ogden (UT) (22-10), #10583 Emery (Castle Dale, UT) (35-33), #11166 North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT) (20-12), #11223 Carbon (Price, UT) (21-18), LOSSES: #1560 Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) (56-14), #3137 Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT) (49-21), #3409 Morgan (UT) (28-21), #4862 Grantsville (UT) (41-0), #7274 Manti (UT) (30-14), #8090 Union (Roosevelt, UT) (53-24)

5Emery (Castle Dale, UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - North3A1-91-4 (5th)1-8-12.65.153-55
WINS: #11223 Carbon (Price, UT) (18-16), LOSSES: #3137 Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT) (35-3), #3409 Morgan (UT) (47-27), #4862 Grantsville (UT) (21-13), #6252 Richfield (UT) (21-14), #6252 Richfield (UT) (21-7), #7274 Manti (UT) (35-14), #7893 Payson (UT) (17-0), #8090 Union (Roosevelt, UT) (52-14), #9390 Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT) (35-33)

6Carbon (Price, UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - North3A0-100-5 (6th)0-7-16.38.857-53
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1560 Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) (66-6), #3409 Morgan (UT) (39-7), #4461 Duchesne (UT) (41-19), #4862 Grantsville (UT) (41-6), #7274 Manti (UT) (21-14), #7893 Payson (UT) (23-14), #8090 Union (Roosevelt, UT) (33-20), #9390 Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT) (21-18), #9418 Ogden (UT) (28-19), #10583 Emery (Castle Dale, UT) (18-16)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - South3A11-24-1 (t 1st)9-133.910.867-70
WINS: #1656 Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) (23-22), #3137 Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT) (38-37), #3409 Morgan (UT) (45-20), #3798 Juab (Nephi, UT) (33-28), #4862 Grantsville (UT) (14-13), #5720 Murray (UT) (36-7), #6252 Richfield (UT) (34-3), #7274 Manti (UT) (42-14), #9390 Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT) (56-14), #11166 North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT) (36-0), #11223 Carbon (Price, UT) (66-6), LOSSES: #1994 Bear River (Garland, UT) (20-10), #3137 Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT) (51-49)

2Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - South3A9-24-1 (t 1st)8-222.78.359-64
WINS: #1560 Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) (51-49), #6099 Kanab (UT) (47-28), #6252 Richfield (UT) (28-15), #7274 Manti (UT) (34-21), #7274 Manti (UT) (28-0), #8090 Union (Roosevelt, UT) (43-14), #9390 Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT) (49-21), #10583 Emery (Castle Dale, UT) (35-3), #11166 North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT) (50-14), LOSSES: #1560 Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) (38-37), #3798 Juab (Nephi, UT) (27-7)

3Juab (Nephi, UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - South3A7-44-1 (t 1st)5-218.910.563-58
WINS: #3137 Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT) (27-7), #4152 Cedar City (UT) (14-3), #6252 Richfield (UT) (28-0), #7274 Manti (UT) (26-19), #8090 Union (Roosevelt, UT) (31-0), #9817 Ben Lomond (Ogden, UT) (28-7), #11166 North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT) (33-7), LOSSES: #1560 Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) (33-28), #3409 Morgan (UT) (34-18), #3525 Delta (UT) (39-32), #3560 Salem Hills (Salem, UT) (30-20)

4Richfield (UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - South3A6-52-3 (4th)4-47.36.260-62
WINS: #4461 Duchesne (UT) (27-7), #7274 Manti (UT) (30-10), #8788 South Sevier (Monroe, UT) (19-6), #10583 Emery (Castle Dale, UT) (21-7), #10583 Emery (Castle Dale, UT) (21-14), #11166 North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT) (29-0), LOSSES: #1560 Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) (34-3), #3137 Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT) (28-15), #3409 Morgan (UT) (27-13), #3798 Juab (Nephi, UT) (28-0), #6099 Kanab (UT) (21-14)

5Manti (UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - South3A4-71-4 (5th)4-52.99.563-57
WINS: #9390 Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT) (30-14), #10583 Emery (Castle Dale, UT) (35-14), #11166 North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT) (29-28), #11223 Carbon (Price, UT) (21-14), LOSSES: #1150 Pine View (St. George, UT) (56-14), #1560 Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) (42-14), #3137 Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT) (34-21), #3137 Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT) (28-0), #3525 Delta (UT) (30-14), #3798 Juab (Nephi, UT) (26-19), #6252 Richfield (UT) (30-10)

6North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - South3A0-100-5 (6th)0-8-169.662-48
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1560 Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) (36-0), #3137 Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT) (50-14), #3798 Juab (Nephi, UT) (33-7), #4152 Cedar City (UT) (17-13), #4406 Tooele (UT) (41-0), #6252 Richfield (UT) (29-0), #7274 Manti (UT) (29-28), #8090 Union (Roosevelt, UT) (42-20), #8090 Union (Roosevelt, UT) (27-21), #9390 Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT) (20-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Orem (UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 104A11-25-0 (1st)8-054.831.586-56
WINS: #365 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) (28-12), #1250 Sutter (CA) (34-18), #1413 Desert Hills (St. George, UT) (37-17), #1577 Bakersfield (CA) (63-28), #1994 Bear River (Garland, UT) (36-7), #2264 Provo (UT) (35-6), #2626 Spanish Fork (UT) (35-20), #3560 Salem Hills (Salem, UT) (42-17), #7821 Mountain View (Orem, UT) (49-0), #7893 Payson (UT) (66-12), #9170 Uintah (Vernal, UT) (39-3), LOSSES: #8 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (41-14), #137 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (27-14)

2Spanish Fork (UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 104A6-44-1 (2nd)5-225.72360-55
WINS: #2544 Ridgeline (Millville, UT) (22-8), #3560 Salem Hills (Salem, UT) (38-30), #7105 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) (24-21), #7821 Mountain View (Orem, UT) (52-24), #7893 Payson (UT) (54-10), #9170 Uintah (Vernal, UT) (42-7), LOSSES: #123 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (52-7), #211 Orem (UT) (35-20), #643 Springville (UT) (32-29), #2544 Ridgeline (Millville, UT) (25-22)

3Salem Hills (Salem, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 104A6-53-3 (3rd)4-520.218.854-66
WINS: #3798 Juab (Nephi, UT) (30-20), #7105 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) (39-24), #7893 Payson (UT) (44-0), #7893 Payson (UT) (58-13), #9170 Uintah (Vernal, UT) (35-7), #9817 Ben Lomond (Ogden, UT) (38-31), LOSSES: #211 Orem (UT) (42-17), #410 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (44-31), #1413 Desert Hills (St. George, UT) (56-10), #2626 Spanish Fork (UT) (38-30), #7821 Mountain View (Orem, UT) (26-14)

4Mountain View (Orem, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 104A3-82-3 (4th)2-50.622.461-55
WINS: #3560 Salem Hills (Salem, UT) (26-14), #8090 Union (Roosevelt, UT) (54-43), #9170 Uintah (Vernal, UT) (32-28), LOSSES: #211 Orem (UT) (49-0), #365 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) (50-14), #2353 Wasatch (Heber City, UT) (43-6), #2626 Spanish Fork (UT) (52-24), #3058 Timpanogos (Orem, UT) (55-13), #4689 West (Salt Lake City, UT) (64-6), #6445 Hurricane (UT) (30-6), #7893 Payson (UT) (30-25)

5Payson (UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 104A4-72-4 (5th)2-60.31146-70
WINS: #7821 Mountain View (Orem, UT) (30-25), #9170 Uintah (Vernal, UT) (21-14), #10583 Emery (Castle Dale, UT) (17-0), #11223 Carbon (Price, UT) (23-14), LOSSES: #211 Orem (UT) (66-12), #2626 Spanish Fork (UT) (54-10), #3058 Timpanogos (Orem, UT) (34-14), #3560 Salem Hills (Salem, UT) (58-13), #3560 Salem Hills (Salem, UT) (44-0), #5204 Park City (UT) (28-14), #7372 Logan (UT) (28-14)

6Uintah (Vernal, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 104A1-80-5 (6th)0-6-5.217.148-48
WINS: #7105 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) (16-13), LOSSES: #211 Orem (UT) (39-3), #2151 Snow Canyon (St. George, UT) (49-14), #2626 Spanish Fork (UT) (42-7), #3058 Timpanogos (Orem, UT) (37-7), #3560 Salem Hills (Salem, UT) (35-7), #7821 Mountain View (Orem, UT) (32-28), #7893 Payson (UT) (21-14), #8090 Union (Roosevelt, UT) (28-24)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Stansbury (Tooele, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 114A8-45-0 (1st)7-333.823.271-62
WINS: #2544 Ridgeline (Millville, UT) (38-7), #4152 Cedar City (UT) (28-20), #4406 Tooele (UT) (35-28), #4862 Grantsville (UT) (28-7), #5204 Park City (UT) (22-14), #5589 Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) (35-10), #9418 Ogden (UT) (56-20), #9817 Ben Lomond (Ogden, UT) (64-13), LOSSES: #365 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) (27-17), #410 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (17-7), #410 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (52-19), #2196 Taylorsville (UT) (55-36)

2Tooele (UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 114A5-63-2 (t 2nd)3-615.921.465-58
WINS: #4862 Grantsville (UT) (30-24), #5204 Park City (UT) (33-24), #9418 Ogden (UT) (49-6), #9817 Ben Lomond (Ogden, UT) (37-7), #11166 North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT) (41-0), LOSSES: #365 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) (49-22), #410 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (41-0), #668 Dixie (St. George, UT) (69-35), #1150 Pine View (St. George, UT) (63-14), #1578 Stansbury (Tooele, UT) (35-28), #5589 Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) (47-17)

3Park City (UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 114A4-72-3 (t 4th)4-51219.464-59
WINS: #7372 Logan (UT) (15-7), #7893 Payson (UT) (28-14), #9418 Ogden (UT) (44-14), #9817 Ben Lomond (Ogden, UT) (16-15), LOSSES: #398 South Summit (Kamas, UT) (33-15), #668 Dixie (St. George, UT) (30-6), #1578 Stansbury (Tooele, UT) (22-14), #2544 Ridgeline (Millville, UT) (27-14), #3409 Morgan (UT) (21-20), #4406 Tooele (UT) (33-24), #5589 Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) (24-10)

4Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 114A4-73-2 (t 2nd)4-310.220.149-66
WINS: #4406 Tooele (UT) (47-17), #5204 Park City (UT) (24-10), #7372 Logan (UT) (34-14), #9817 Ben Lomond (Ogden, UT) (9-3), LOSSES: #1366 Northridge (Layton, UT) (34-7), #1413 Desert Hills (St. George, UT) (45-13), #1578 Stansbury (Tooele, UT) (35-10), #1701 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (35-13), #1947 Roy (UT) (49-20), #2900 Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) (38-17), #9418 Ogden (UT) (42-35)

5Ogden (UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 114A3-72-3 (t 4th)2-5-6.4734-71
WINS: #5589 Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) (42-35), #9817 Ben Lomond (Ogden, UT) (20-14), #11223 Carbon (Price, UT) (28-19), LOSSES: #1578 Stansbury (Tooele, UT) (56-20), #1994 Bear River (Garland, UT) (49-7), #4406 Tooele (UT) (49-6), #5204 Park City (UT) (44-14), #7372 Logan (UT) (34-20), #7887 Preston (ID) (27-24), #9390 Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT) (22-10)

6Ben Lomond (Ogden, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 114A0-100-5 (6th)0-7-8.314.250-58
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1578 Stansbury (Tooele, UT) (64-13), #3409 Morgan (UT) (21-13), #3560 Salem Hills (Salem, UT) (38-31), #3798 Juab (Nephi, UT) (28-7), #4244 Green Canyon (North Logan, UT) (38-10), #4406 Tooele (UT) (37-7), #5204 Park City (UT) (16-15), #5589 Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) (9-3), #7227 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (16-13), #9418 Ogden (UT) (20-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Sky View (Smithfield, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 124A11-15-0 (1st)9-150.129.281-58
WINS: #410 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (16-13), #643 Springville (UT) (33-14), #1150 Pine View (St. George, UT) (35-21), #1220 Madison (Rexburg, ID) (31-14), #1578 Stansbury (Tooele, UT) (27-17), #1994 Bear River (Garland, UT) (27-3), #2544 Ridgeline (Millville, UT) (42-0), #4244 Green Canyon (North Logan, UT) (42-21), #4406 Tooele (UT) (49-22), #7372 Logan (UT) (50-13), #7821 Mountain View (Orem, UT) (50-14), LOSSES: #211 Orem (UT) (28-12)

2Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 124A12-14-1 (2nd)9-148.828.882-62
WINS: #668 Dixie (St. George, UT) (18-17), #907 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (22-21), #1578 Stansbury (Tooele, UT) (17-7), #1578 Stansbury (Tooele, UT) (52-19), #1994 Bear River (Garland, UT) (17-10), #2353 Wasatch (Heber City, UT) (28-7), #2544 Ridgeline (Millville, UT) (38-20), #2900 Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) (42-18), #3560 Salem Hills (Salem, UT) (44-31), #4244 Green Canyon (North Logan, UT) (41-13), #4406 Tooele (UT) (41-0), #7372 Logan (UT) (41-7), LOSSES: #365 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) (16-13)

3Bear River (Garland, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 124A6-52-3 (4th)3-430.329.979-47
WINS: #1560 Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) (20-10), #2900 Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) (19-0), #3409 Morgan (UT) (35-14), #4244 Green Canyon (North Logan, UT) (26-7), #7372 Logan (UT) (47-0), #9418 Ogden (UT) (49-7), LOSSES: #211 Orem (UT) (36-7), #365 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) (27-3), #410 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (17-10), #1799 West Jordan (UT) (10-3), #2544 Ridgeline (Millville, UT) (23-21)

4Ridgeline (Millville, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 124A7-53-2 (3rd)5-526.225.765-52
WINS: #1994 Bear River (Garland, UT) (23-21), #2626 Spanish Fork (UT) (25-22), #4244 Green Canyon (North Logan, UT) (48-21), Raymond (Alberta) (50-2), #5204 Park City (UT) (27-14), #7227 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (44-13), #7372 Logan (UT) (55-26), LOSSES: #365 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) (42-0), #410 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (38-20), #1578 Stansbury (Tooele, UT) (38-7), #2151 Snow Canyon (St. George, UT) (30-10), #2626 Spanish Fork (UT) (22-8)

5Green Canyon (North Logan, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 124A3-71-4 (5th)2-516.726.570-40
WINS: #3048 Shelley (ID) (31-21), #7372 Logan (UT) (39-27), #9817 Ben Lomond (Ogden, UT) (38-10), LOSSES: #365 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) (42-21), #410 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (41-13), #988 Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) (24-13), #1150 Pine View (St. George, UT) (69-21), #1994 Bear River (Garland, UT) (26-7), #2544 Ridgeline (Millville, UT) (48-21), #3949 Chugiak (Eagle River, AK) (40-27)

6Logan (UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 124A2-80-5 (6th)2-72.521.861-52
WINS: #7893 Payson (UT) (28-14), #9418 Ogden (UT) (34-20), LOSSES: #365 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) (50-13), #410 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (41-7), #1643 Woods Cross (UT) (43-0), #1994 Bear River (Garland, UT) (47-0), #2544 Ridgeline (Millville, UT) (55-26), #4244 Green Canyon (North Logan, UT) (39-27), #5204 Park City (UT) (15-7), #5589 Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) (34-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Dixie (St. George, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 94A10-26-0 (1st)8-144.129.273-57
WINS: #120 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (44-30), #643 Springville (UT) (35-34), #1150 Pine View (St. George, UT) (24-14), #1413 Desert Hills (St. George, UT) (36-21), #2151 Snow Canyon (St. George, UT) (13-10), #4152 Cedar City (UT) (44-26), #4406 Tooele (UT) (69-35), #5204 Park City (UT) (30-6), #6445 Hurricane (UT) (42-7), #8002 Canyon View (Cedar City, UT) (64-0), LOSSES: #410 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (18-17), #546 Madison (San Diego, CA) (24-14)

2Pine View (St. George, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 94A8-44-2 (t 2nd)6-337.825.466-61
WINS: #1413 Desert Hills (St. George, UT) (42-14), #3611 Cyprus (Magna, UT) (42-31), #4152 Cedar City (UT) (17-3), #4244 Green Canyon (North Logan, UT) (69-21), #4406 Tooele (UT) (63-14), #6445 Hurricane (UT) (49-7), #7274 Manti (UT) (56-14), #8002 Canyon View (Cedar City, UT) (45-0), LOSSES: #253 Lehi (UT) (21-14), #365 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) (35-21), #668 Dixie (St. George, UT) (24-14), #2151 Snow Canyon (St. George, UT) (27-20)

3Desert Hills (St. George, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 94A6-54-2 (t 2nd)6-335.130.268-50
WINS: #2151 Snow Canyon (St. George, UT) (28-21), #3560 Salem Hills (Salem, UT) (56-10), #4152 Cedar City (UT) (37-13), #5589 Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) (45-13), #6445 Hurricane (UT) (28-3), #8002 Canyon View (Cedar City, UT) (55-7), LOSSES: #38 Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA) (42-7), #211 Orem (UT) (37-17), #595 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (45-44), #668 Dixie (St. George, UT) (36-21), #1150 Pine View (St. George, UT) (42-14)

4Snow Canyon (St. George, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 94A6-33-3 (t 4th)5-329.117.641-53
WINS: #1150 Pine View (St. George, UT) (27-20), #2544 Ridgeline (Millville, UT) (30-10), #6445 Hurricane (UT) (41-14), #7908 Las Vegas (NV) (35-13), #8002 Canyon View (Cedar City, UT) (7-0), #9170 Uintah (Vernal, UT) (49-14), LOSSES: #668 Dixie (St. George, UT) (13-10), #1413 Desert Hills (St. George, UT) (28-21), #4152 Cedar City (UT) (34-28)

5Cedar City (UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 94A4-63-3 (t 4th)3-417.122.752-54
WINS: #2151 Snow Canyon (St. George, UT) (34-28), #6445 Hurricane (UT) (14-8), #8002 Canyon View (Cedar City, UT) (19-10), #11166 North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT) (17-13), LOSSES: #668 Dixie (St. George, UT) (44-26), #1150 Pine View (St. George, UT) (17-3), #1413 Desert Hills (St. George, UT) (37-13), #1578 Stansbury (Tooele, UT) (28-20), #2264 Provo (UT) (13-6), #3798 Juab (Nephi, UT) (14-3)

6Hurricane (UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 94A2-71-5 (6th)2-56.521.151-43
WINS: #7821 Mountain View (Orem, UT) (30-6), #8002 Canyon View (Cedar City, UT) (16-3), LOSSES: #668 Dixie (St. George, UT) (42-7), #1150 Pine View (St. George, UT) (49-7), #1413 Desert Hills (St. George, UT) (28-3), #2151 Snow Canyon (St. George, UT) (41-14), #3658 Christian (El Cajon, CA) (60-38), #4152 Cedar City (UT) (14-8), #5658 Moapa Valley (Overton, NV) (35-24)

7Canyon View (Cedar City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 94A0-90-6 (7th)0-6025.259-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #668 Dixie (St. George, UT) (64-0), #1150 Pine View (St. George, UT) (45-0), #1413 Desert Hills (St. George, UT) (55-7), #1973 Beaver (UT) (46-0), #2151 Snow Canyon (St. George, UT) (7-0), #3058 Timpanogos (Orem, UT) (26-20), #4152 Cedar City (UT) (19-10), #6445 Hurricane (UT) (16-3), #6461 Virgin Valley (Mesquite, NV) (31-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Viewmont (Bountiful, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 55A7-34-0 (1st)4-239.634.559-49
WINS: #1366 Northridge (Layton, UT) (17-14), #1643 Woods Cross (UT) (22-7), #1947 Roy (UT) (35-28), #2306 Bountiful (UT) (14-7), #2900 Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) (38-13), #4244 Green Canyon (North Logan, UT) (24-13), #4679 Davis (Kaysville, UT) (27-13), LOSSES: #123 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (21-17), #383 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) (37-17), #595 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (28-20)

2Woods Cross (UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 55A7-52-2 (t 2nd)5-433.131.457-67
WINS: #550 Timpview (Provo, UT) (28-24), #1947 Roy (UT) (17-14), #2900 Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) (37-21), #4679 Davis (Kaysville, UT) (23-7), #4689 West (Salt Lake City, UT) (43-10), #7105 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) (31-10), #7372 Logan (UT) (43-0), LOSSES: #253 Lehi (UT) (35-7), #574 Alta (Sandy, UT) (42-7), #988 Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) (22-7), #1366 Northridge (Layton, UT) (28-17), #2306 Bountiful (UT) (13-10)

3Roy (UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 55A5-52-2 (t 2nd)2-430.734.461-49
WINS: #837 Syracuse (UT) (27-24), #2306 Bountiful (UT) (24-14), #2900 Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) (14-6), #5589 Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) (49-20), #6934 Layton (UT) (28-7), LOSSES: #123 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (35-0), #383 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) (38-28), #574 Alta (Sandy, UT) (52-6), #988 Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) (35-28), #1643 Woods Cross (UT) (17-14)

4Bountiful (UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 55A5-62-2 (t 2nd)2-327.83153-61
WINS: #1643 Woods Cross (UT) (13-10), #2900 Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) (22-7), #4310 Granger (West Valley City, UT) (22-14), #4679 Davis (Kaysville, UT) (27-2), #6934 Layton (UT) (31-9), LOSSES: #137 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (24-21), #837 Syracuse (UT) (30-7), #988 Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) (14-7), #1947 Roy (UT) (24-14), #2473 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) (19-9), #2901 Clearfield (UT) (17-14)

5Box Elder (Brigham City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 55A4-60-4 (5th)0-42425.755-52
WINS: #2901 Clearfield (UT) (24-7), #5444 Pocatello (ID) (48-21), #5589 Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) (38-17), #6934 Layton (UT) (39-14), LOSSES: #410 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (42-18), #988 Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) (38-13), #1643 Woods Cross (UT) (37-21), #1947 Roy (UT) (14-6), #1994 Bear River (Garland, UT) (19-0), #2306 Bountiful (UT) (22-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lehi (UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 65A11-25-0 (1st)10-153.632.675-69
WINS: #574 Alta (Sandy, UT) (72-66), #643 Springville (UT) (41-21), #907 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (40-21), #1150 Pine View (St. George, UT) (21-14), #1643 Woods Cross (UT) (35-7), #1656 Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) (42-14), #2264 Provo (UT) (42-16), #2547 Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) (33-3), #4689 West (Salt Lake City, UT) (42-0), #5720 Murray (UT) (49-7), #7105 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) (51-33), LOSSES: #120 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (40-7), #643 Springville (UT) (18-15)

2Highland (Salt Lake City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 65A7-44-1 (2nd)5-240.632.364-55
WINS: #1656 Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) (61-36), #2353 Wasatch (Heber City, UT) (61-24), #2547 Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) (38-21), #4689 West (Salt Lake City, UT) (56-28), #5720 Murray (UT) (41-0), #6934 Layton (UT) (35-0), #7888 Hillcrest (Midvale, UT) (31-6), LOSSES: #120 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (42-14), #137 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (37-0), #253 Lehi (UT) (40-21), #410 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (22-21)

3Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 65A6-43-2 (3rd)5-33333.662-47
WINS: #2195 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (42-28), #2353 Wasatch (Heber City, UT) (46-26), #2547 Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) (45-39), #4310 Granger (West Valley City, UT) (38-25), #4689 West (Salt Lake City, UT) (48-16), #5720 Murray (UT) (47-7), LOSSES: #123 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (55-0), #253 Lehi (UT) (42-14), #907 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (61-36), #1560 Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) (23-22)

4Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 65A4-62-3 (4th)3-526.229.154-53
WINS: #4310 Granger (West Valley City, UT) (62-43), #4689 West (Salt Lake City, UT) (45-42), #5720 Murray (UT) (49-7), #8145 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (45-7), LOSSES: #253 Lehi (UT) (33-3), #643 Springville (UT) (28-14), #907 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (38-21), #1282 Kearns (UT) (35-21), #1656 Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) (45-39), #2195 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (13-10)

5West (Salt Lake City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 65A3-70-5 (6th)0-714.423.751-55
WINS: #3611 Cyprus (Magna, UT) (33-21), #7821 Mountain View (Orem, UT) (64-6), #7888 Hillcrest (Midvale, UT) (64-28), LOSSES: #253 Lehi (UT) (42-0), #907 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (56-28), #1643 Woods Cross (UT) (43-10), #1656 Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) (48-16), #2547 Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) (45-42), #3058 Timpanogos (Orem, UT) (33-21), #5720 Murray (UT) (23-21)

6Murray (UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 65A2-71-4 (5th)1-59.631.859-41
WINS: #4689 West (Salt Lake City, UT) (23-21), #7888 Hillcrest (Midvale, UT) (10-7), LOSSES: #123 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (60-9), #253 Lehi (UT) (49-7), #907 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (41-0), #1560 Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) (36-7), #1656 Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) (47-7), #2196 Taylorsville (UT) (34-3), #2547 Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) (49-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Corner Canyon (Draper, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 75A11-15-0 (1st)7-158.136.967-67
WINS: #211 Orem (UT) (27-14), #550 Timpview (Provo, UT) (44-7), #574 Alta (Sandy, UT) (38-21), #595 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (31-14), #907 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (37-0), #1323 Pleasant Grove (UT) (31-10), #2189 Riverton (UT) (48-7), #2195 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (52-6), #2306 Bountiful (UT) (24-21), #4412 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (58-14), #8145 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (64-0), LOSSES: #123 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (34-33)

2Timpview (Provo, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 75A7-34-1 (2nd)5-24638.964-49
WINS: #375 American Fork (UT) (34-33), #574 Alta (Sandy, UT) (19-17), #595 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (28-14), #751 Del Oro (Loomis, CA) (30-13), #2195 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (43-6), #2264 Provo (UT) (29-20), #8145 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (55-13), LOSSES: #20 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (42-10), #137 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (44-7), #1643 Woods Cross (UT) (28-24)

3Alta (Sandy, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 75A6-53-2 (3rd)5-445.638.476-47
WINS: #595 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (69-62), #1643 Woods Cross (UT) (42-7), #1947 Roy (UT) (52-6), #2195 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (56-38), #2196 Taylorsville (UT) (62-25), #8145 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (66-7), LOSSES: #111 Liberty (Henderson, NV) (28-7), #137 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (38-21), #253 Lehi (UT) (72-66), #550 Timpview (Provo, UT) (19-17), #643 Springville (UT) (20-17)

4Jordan (Sandy, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 75A7-52-3 (4th)4-445.34078-55
WINS: #643 Springville (UT) (33-7), #988 Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) (28-20), #1323 Pleasant Grove (UT) (48-40), #1413 Desert Hills (St. George, UT) (45-44), #2196 Taylorsville (UT) (49-33), #2195 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (49-21), #8145 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (63-7), LOSSES: #123 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (45-43), #137 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (31-14), #550 Timpview (Provo, UT) (28-14), #574 Alta (Sandy, UT) (69-62), #837 Syracuse (UT) (24-21)

5Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 75A5-51-4 (5th)2-528.73050-55
WINS: #1701 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (17-9), #2547 Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) (13-10), #4310 Granger (West Valley City, UT) (35-13), #7888 Hillcrest (Midvale, UT) (27-14), #8145 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (49-7), LOSSES: #137 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (52-6), #550 Timpview (Provo, UT) (43-6), #574 Alta (Sandy, UT) (56-38), #595 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (49-21), #1656 Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) (42-28)

6Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 75A0-100-5 (6th)0-7-0.533.560-46
WINS: none, LOSSES: #137 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (64-0), #550 Timpview (Provo, UT) (55-13), #574 Alta (Sandy, UT) (66-7), #595 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (63-7), #1282 Kearns (UT) (49-32), #2195 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (49-7), #2353 Wasatch (Heber City, UT) (59-0), #2547 Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) (45-7), #2901 Clearfield (UT) (36-3), #7888 Hillcrest (Midvale, UT) (42-23)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Skyridge (Lehi, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 85A12-14-1 (2nd)10-158.833.572-66
WINS: #137 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (34-33), #595 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (45-43), #988 Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) (21-17), #1656 Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) (55-0), #1947 Roy (UT) (35-0), #2189 Riverton (UT) (48-9), #2264 Provo (UT) (46-12), #2353 Wasatch (Heber City, UT) (31-7), #2626 Spanish Fork (UT) (52-7), #3058 Timpanogos (Orem, UT) (24-21), #5720 Murray (UT) (60-9), #7105 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) (60-17), LOSSES: #643 Springville (UT) (19-10)

2Springville (UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 85A9-45-0 (1st)8-244.53894-53
WINS: #123 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (19-10), #253 Lehi (UT) (18-15), #574 Alta (Sandy, UT) (20-17), #2264 Provo (UT) (54-12), #2353 Wasatch (Heber City, UT) (26-24), #2547 Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) (28-14), #2626 Spanish Fork (UT) (32-29), #3058 Timpanogos (Orem, UT) (33-21), #7105 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) (39-20), LOSSES: #253 Lehi (UT) (41-21), #365 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) (33-14), #595 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (33-7), #668 Dixie (St. George, UT) (35-34)

3Provo (UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 85A5-62-3 (4th)2-528.135.668-55
WINS: #2189 Riverton (UT) (36-33), #3058 Timpanogos (Orem, UT) (38-34), #4152 Cedar City (UT) (13-6), #4412 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (23-14), #7105 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) (20-0), LOSSES: #123 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (46-12), #211 Orem (UT) (35-6), #253 Lehi (UT) (42-16), #550 Timpview (Provo, UT) (29-20), #643 Springville (UT) (54-12), #2353 Wasatch (Heber City, UT) (35-23)

4Wasatch (Heber City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 85A5-53-2 (3rd)4-427.629.160-52
WINS: #2264 Provo (UT) (35-23), #3058 Timpanogos (Orem, UT) (31-7), #7105 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) (45-6), #7821 Mountain View (Orem, UT) (43-6), #8145 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (59-0), LOSSES: #123 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (31-7), #410 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (28-7), #643 Springville (UT) (26-24), #907 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (61-24), #1656 Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) (46-26)

5Timpanogos (Orem, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 85A6-41-4 (5th)2-423.216.942-65
WINS: #4689 West (Salt Lake City, UT) (33-21), #7105 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) (35-6), #7821 Mountain View (Orem, UT) (55-13), #7893 Payson (UT) (34-14), #8002 Canyon View (Cedar City, UT) (26-20), #9170 Uintah (Vernal, UT) (37-7), LOSSES: #123 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (24-21), #643 Springville (UT) (33-21), #2264 Provo (UT) (38-34), #2353 Wasatch (Heber City, UT) (31-7)

6Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 85A0-100-5 (6th)0-73.730.668-44
WINS: none, LOSSES: #123 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (60-17), #253 Lehi (UT) (51-33), #643 Springville (UT) (39-20), #1643 Woods Cross (UT) (31-10), #2264 Provo (UT) (20-0), #2353 Wasatch (Heber City, UT) (45-6), #2626 Spanish Fork (UT) (24-21), #3058 Timpanogos (Orem, UT) (35-6), #3560 Salem Hills (Salem, UT) (39-24), #9170 Uintah (Vernal, UT) (16-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Weber (Pleasant View, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 16A9-26-0 (1st)7-249.534.455-59
WINS: #837 Syracuse (UT) (23-0), #988 Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) (37-17), #1366 Northridge (Layton, UT) (33-0), #1701 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (28-20), #1947 Roy (UT) (38-28), #2189 Riverton (UT) (31-13), #2901 Clearfield (UT) (25-0), #4679 Davis (Kaysville, UT) (42-9), #6934 Layton (UT) (56-7), LOSSES: #120 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (26-17), #375 American Fork (UT) (54-39)

2Syracuse (UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 16A7-44-2 (t 2nd)5-341.537.162-54
WINS: #595 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (24-21), #1701 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (28-14), #1799 West Jordan (UT) (28-7), #2306 Bountiful (UT) (30-7), #2901 Clearfield (UT) (38-14), #4679 Davis (Kaysville, UT) (35-0), #6934 Layton (UT) (27-17), LOSSES: #8 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (37-7), #383 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) (23-0), #1366 Northridge (Layton, UT) (21-10), #1947 Roy (UT) (27-24)

3Northridge (Layton, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 16A6-44-2 (t 2nd)4-335.535.557-50
WINS: #837 Syracuse (UT) (21-10), #1643 Woods Cross (UT) (28-17), #2901 Clearfield (UT) (31-17), #4679 Davis (Kaysville, UT) (28-3), #5589 Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) (34-7), #6934 Layton (UT) (35-7), LOSSES: #20 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (49-13), #383 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) (33-0), #988 Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) (17-14), #1701 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (21-17)

4Fremont (Plain City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 16A6-44-2 (t 2nd)5-332.63147-59
WINS: #1323 Pleasant Grove (UT) (28-27), #1366 Northridge (Layton, UT) (21-17), #2901 Clearfield (UT) (35-7), #4679 Davis (Kaysville, UT) (17-7), #5589 Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) (35-13), #6934 Layton (UT) (38-12), LOSSES: #383 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) (28-20), #433 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (45-14), #837 Syracuse (UT) (28-14), #2195 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (17-9)

5Clearfield (UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 16A5-52-4 (5th)3-42425.342-60
WINS: #2306 Bountiful (UT) (17-14), #2473 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) (31-24), #4679 Davis (Kaysville, UT) (20-0), #6934 Layton (UT) (10-3), #8145 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (36-3), LOSSES: #383 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) (25-0), #837 Syracuse (UT) (38-14), #1366 Northridge (Layton, UT) (31-17), #1701 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (35-7), #2900 Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) (24-7)

6Davis (Kaysville, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 16A1-81-5 (6th)1-514.531.752-43
WINS: #6934 Layton (UT) (41-0), LOSSES: #383 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) (42-9), #837 Syracuse (UT) (35-0), #988 Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) (27-13), #1366 Northridge (Layton, UT) (28-3), #1643 Woods Cross (UT) (23-7), #1701 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (17-7), #2306 Bountiful (UT) (27-2), #2901 Clearfield (UT) (20-0)

7Layton (UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 16A0-100-6 (7th)0-64.331.855-48
WINS: none, LOSSES: #383 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) (56-7), #837 Syracuse (UT) (27-17), #907 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (35-0), #1366 Northridge (Layton, UT) (35-7), #1701 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (38-12), #1947 Roy (UT) (28-7), #2306 Bountiful (UT) (31-9), #2900 Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) (39-14), #2901 Clearfield (UT) (10-3), #4679 Davis (Kaysville, UT) (41-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Kearns (UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 26A9-24-0 (1st)7-236.423.538-77
WINS: #1799 West Jordan (UT) (24-14), #2189 Riverton (UT) (38-3), #2473 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) (52-36), #2547 Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) (35-21), #3611 Cyprus (Magna, UT) (41-27), #4310 Granger (West Valley City, UT) (49-6), #7227 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (47-18), #7888 Hillcrest (Midvale, UT) (44-3), #8145 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (49-32), LOSSES: #120 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (42-24), #1323 Pleasant Grove (UT) (35-31)

2Hunter (West Valley City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 26A4-63-1 (2nd)3-526.734.260-47
WINS: #2306 Bountiful (UT) (19-9), #3611 Cyprus (Magna, UT) (42-21), #4310 Granger (West Valley City, UT) (34-29), #7888 Hillcrest (Midvale, UT) (56-7), LOSSES: #8 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (41-13), #375 American Fork (UT) (59-27), #646 Mountain View (Meridian, ID) (38-34), #1282 Kearns (UT) (52-36), #1799 West Jordan (UT) (28-8), #2901 Clearfield (UT) (31-24)

3Cyprus (Magna, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 26A4-61-3 (4th)3-419.929.345-59
WINS: #4412 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (24-23), #4862 Grantsville (UT) (28-6), #7227 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (48-26), #7888 Hillcrest (Midvale, UT) (43-7), LOSSES: #8 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (65-7), #1150 Pine View (St. George, UT) (42-31), #1282 Kearns (UT) (41-27), #2473 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) (42-21), #4310 Granger (West Valley City, UT) (35-27), #4689 West (Salt Lake City, UT) (33-21)

4Granger (West Valley City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 26A2-82-2 (3rd)2-416.433.553-52
WINS: #3611 Cyprus (Magna, UT) (35-27), #7888 Hillcrest (Midvale, UT) (51-27), LOSSES: #120 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (56-12), #375 American Fork (UT) (56-29), #1282 Kearns (UT) (49-6), #1656 Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) (38-25), #2195 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (35-13), #2306 Bountiful (UT) (22-14), #2473 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) (34-29), #2547 Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) (62-43)

5Hillcrest (Midvale, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 26A1-90-4 (5th)0-50.322.540-63
WINS: #8145 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (42-23), LOSSES: #907 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (31-6), #1282 Kearns (UT) (44-3), #1323 Pleasant Grove (UT) (56-14), #2195 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (27-14), #2473 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) (56-7), #3611 Cyprus (Magna, UT) (43-7), #4310 Granger (West Valley City, UT) (51-27), #4689 West (Salt Lake City, UT) (64-28), #5720 Murray (UT) (10-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1East (Salt Lake City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 36A11-25-0 (1st)9-169.143.978-60
WINS: #120 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (28-13), #375 American Fork (UT) (67-31), #433 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (14-10), #527 Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ) (35-14), #550 Timpview (Provo, UT) (42-10), #1366 Northridge (Layton, UT) (49-13), #1799 West Jordan (UT) (31-0), #2196 Taylorsville (UT) (64-19), #2189 Riverton (UT) (63-34), #4412 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (57-13), #7227 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (57-0), LOSSES: #1 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (43-19), #8 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (48-17)

2Herriman (West Herriman, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 36A6-64-1 (2nd)6-548.246.183-50
WINS: #1323 Pleasant Grove (UT) (21-3), #1701 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (45-14), #1799 West Jordan (UT) (27-9), #2189 Riverton (UT) (21-9), #2196 Taylorsville (UT) (31-21), #7227 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (47-0), LOSSES: #8 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (31-7), #8 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (34-0), #20 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (14-10), #101 Helix (La Mesa, CA) (35-0), #120 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (26-13), #375 American Fork (UT) (35-14)

3West Jordan (UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 36A6-53-2 (3rd)5-531.933.755-65
WINS: #1994 Bear River (Garland, UT) (10-3), #2189 Riverton (UT) (16-10), #2196 Taylorsville (UT) (40-34), #2473 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) (28-8), #4412 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (41-14), #7227 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (28-14), LOSSES: #20 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (31-0), #433 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (27-9), #837 Syracuse (UT) (28-7), #1282 Kearns (UT) (24-14), #1323 Pleasant Grove (UT) (47-7)

4Riverton (UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 36A3-82-3 (4th)3-528.741.378-47
WINS: #1323 Pleasant Grove (UT) (23-17), #2196 Taylorsville (UT) (37-24), #7227 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (42-0), LOSSES: #20 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (63-34), #123 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (48-9), #137 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (48-7), #383 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) (31-13), #433 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (21-9), #1282 Kearns (UT) (38-3), #1799 West Jordan (UT) (16-10), #2264 Provo (UT) (36-33)

5Taylorsville (UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 36A4-61-4 (5th)2-428.732.850-60
WINS: #1578 Stansbury (Tooele, UT) (55-36), #4412 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (36-35), #5720 Murray (UT) (34-3), #7227 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (59-20), LOSSES: #20 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (64-19), #433 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (31-21), #574 Alta (Sandy, UT) (62-25), #595 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (49-33), #1799 West Jordan (UT) (40-34), #2189 Riverton (UT) (37-24)

6Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 36A1-80-5 (6th)0-73.130.950-50
WINS: #9817 Ben Lomond (Ogden, UT) (16-13), LOSSES: #20 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (57-0), #433 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (47-0), #1282 Kearns (UT) (47-18), #1799 West Jordan (UT) (28-14), #2196 Taylorsville (UT) (59-20), #2189 Riverton (UT) (42-0), #2544 Ridgeline (Millville, UT) (44-13), #3611 Cyprus (Magna, UT) (48-26)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bingham (South Jordan, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 46A12-04-0 (1st)10-075.94279-59
WINS: #20 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (48-17), #103 Kahuku (HI) (17-0), #120 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (28-10), #211 Orem (UT) (41-14), #375 American Fork (UT) (48-21), #433 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (31-7), #433 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (34-0), #837 Syracuse (UT) (37-7), #1323 Pleasant Grove (UT) (44-14), #2473 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) (41-13), #3611 Cyprus (Magna, UT) (65-7), #4412 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (56-7), LOSSES: none

2Lone Peak (Highland, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 46A9-33-1 (2nd)7-25944.487-51
WINS: #253 Lehi (UT) (40-7), #375 American Fork (UT) (53-34), #383 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) (26-17), #433 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (26-13), #907 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (42-14), #1282 Kearns (UT) (42-24), #1323 Pleasant Grove (UT) (34-24), #4310 Granger (West Valley City, UT) (56-12), #4412 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (46-27), LOSSES: #8 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (28-10), #20 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (28-13), #668 Dixie (St. George, UT) (44-30)

3American Fork (UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 46A6-52-2 (3rd)6-349.845.870-53
WINS: #383 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) (54-39), #433 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (35-14), #1323 Pleasant Grove (UT) (42-21), #2473 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) (59-27), #4310 Granger (West Valley City, UT) (56-29), #4412 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (56-20), LOSSES: #8 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (48-21), #20 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (67-31), #106 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (38-28), #120 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (53-34), #550 Timpview (Provo, UT) (34-33)

4Pleasant Grove (UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 46A4-81-3 (4th)4-63640.276-58
WINS: #1282 Kearns (UT) (35-31), #1799 West Jordan (UT) (47-7), #4412 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (34-21), #7888 Hillcrest (Midvale, UT) (56-14), LOSSES: #8 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (44-14), #120 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (34-24), #137 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (31-10), #375 American Fork (UT) (42-21), #433 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (21-3), #595 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (48-40), #1701 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (28-27), #2189 Riverton (UT) (23-17)

5Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 46A0-100-4 (5th)0-815.945.372-42
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (56-7), #20 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (57-13), #120 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (46-27), #137 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (58-14), #375 American Fork (UT) (56-20), #1323 Pleasant Grove (UT) (34-21), #1799 West Jordan (UT) (41-14), #2196 Taylorsville (UT) (36-35), #2264 Provo (UT) (23-14), #3611 Cyprus (Magna, UT) (24-23)