click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bingham (South Jordan, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 46A13-04-0 (1st)11-077.846.891-64
WINS: #27 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (27-14), #27 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (48-17), #86 Kahuku (HI) (17-0), #126 Orem (UT) (41-14), #130 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (28-10), #364 American Fork (UT) (48-21), #419 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (31-7), #419 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (34-0), #821 Syracuse (UT) (37-7), #1283 Pleasant Grove (UT) (44-14), #2404 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) (41-13), #3566 Cyprus (Magna, UT) (65-7), #4261 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (56-7), LOSSES: none

2East (Salt Lake City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 36A11-35-0 (1st)9-267.648.593-60
WINS: #130 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (28-13), #364 American Fork (UT) (67-31), #419 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (14-10), #528 Timpview (Provo, UT) (42-10), #588 Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ) (35-14), #1333 Northridge (Layton, UT) (49-13), #1755 West Jordan (UT) (31-0), #2157 Taylorsville (UT) (64-19), #2204 Riverton (UT) (63-34), #4261 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (57-13), #7209 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (57-0), LOSSES: #1 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (43-19), #6 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (48-17), #6 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (27-14)

3Lehi (UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 65A12-25-0 (1st)11-16036.787-71
WINS: #252 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (55-17), #527 Springville (UT) (41-21), #539 Alta (Sandy, UT) (72-66), #852 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (40-21), #1086 Pine View (St. George, UT) (21-14), #1469 Woods Cross (UT) (35-7), #1673 Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) (42-14), #2112 Provo (UT) (42-16), #2422 Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) (33-3), #4557 West (Salt Lake City, UT) (42-0), #5668 Murray (UT) (49-7), #6991 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) (51-33), LOSSES: #130 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (40-7), #527 Springville (UT) (18-15)

4Orem (UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 104A12-25-0 (1st)9-058.534.8101-58
WINS: #335 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) (28-12), #532 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (26-0), #929 Bakersfield (CA) (63-28), #996 Sutter (CA) (34-18), #1348 Desert Hills (St. George, UT) (37-17), #1854 Bear River (Garland, UT) (36-7), #2112 Provo (UT) (35-6), #2581 Spanish Fork (UT) (35-20), #3505 Salem Hills (Salem, UT) (42-17), #7792 Mountain View (Orem, UT) (49-0), #7876 Payson (UT) (66-12), #9167 Uintah (Vernal, UT) (39-3), LOSSES: #6 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (41-14), #138 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (27-14)

5Lone Peak (Highland, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 46A9-33-1 (2nd)7-258.345.389-52
WINS: #100 Lehi (UT) (40-7), #364 American Fork (UT) (53-34), #386 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) (26-17), #419 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (26-13), #852 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (42-14), #1237 Kearns (UT) (42-24), #1283 Pleasant Grove (UT) (34-24), #4176 Granger (West Valley City, UT) (56-12), #4261 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (46-27), LOSSES: #6 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (28-10), #27 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (28-13), #710 Dixie (St. George, UT) (44-30)

6Corner Canyon (Draper, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 75A11-15-0 (1st)7-157.736.968-68
WINS: #126 Orem (UT) (27-14), #528 Timpview (Provo, UT) (44-7), #539 Alta (Sandy, UT) (38-21), #638 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (31-14), #852 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (37-0), #1283 Pleasant Grove (UT) (31-10), #2149 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (52-6), #2204 Riverton (UT) (48-7), #2253 Bountiful (UT) (24-21), #4261 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (58-14), #8040 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (64-0), LOSSES: #252 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (34-33)

7Skyridge (Lehi, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 85A12-24-1 (2nd)10-2533784-68
WINS: #138 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (34-33), #638 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (45-43), #998 Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) (21-17), #1673 Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) (55-0), #1939 Roy (UT) (35-0), #2112 Provo (UT) (46-12), #2204 Riverton (UT) (48-9), #2351 Wasatch (Heber City, UT) (31-7), #2581 Spanish Fork (UT) (52-7), #3017 Timpanogos (Orem, UT) (24-21), #5668 Murray (UT) (60-9), #6991 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) (60-17), LOSSES: #100 Lehi (UT) (55-17), #527 Springville (UT) (19-10)

8Sky View (Smithfield, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 124A11-15-0 (1st)9-150.130.382-59
WINS: #527 Springville (UT) (33-14), #532 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (16-13), #1086 Pine View (St. George, UT) (35-21), #1103 Madison (Rexburg, ID) (31-14), #1638 Stansbury (Tooele, UT) (27-17), #1854 Bear River (Garland, UT) (27-3), #2514 Ridgeline (Millville, UT) (42-0), #4154 Green Canyon (North Logan, UT) (42-21), #4330 Tooele (UT) (49-22), #7285 Logan (UT) (50-13), #7792 Mountain View (Orem, UT) (50-14), LOSSES: #126 Orem (UT) (28-12)

9American Fork (UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 46A6-52-2 (3rd)6-349.146.471-54
WINS: #386 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) (54-39), #419 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (35-14), #1283 Pleasant Grove (UT) (42-21), #2404 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) (59-27), #4176 Granger (West Valley City, UT) (56-29), #4261 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (56-20), LOSSES: #6 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (48-21), #27 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (67-31), #102 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (38-28), #130 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (53-34), #528 Timpview (Provo, UT) (34-33)

10Weber (Pleasant View, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 16A9-26-0 (1st)7-248.734.855-59
WINS: #821 Syracuse (UT) (23-0), #998 Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) (37-17), #1333 Northridge (Layton, UT) (33-0), #1665 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (28-20), #1939 Roy (UT) (38-28), #2204 Riverton (UT) (31-13), #2831 Clearfield (UT) (25-0), #4592 Davis (Kaysville, UT) (42-9), #6823 Layton (UT) (56-7), LOSSES: #130 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (26-17), #364 American Fork (UT) (54-39)

11South Summit (Kamas, UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - North2A12-05-0 (1st)10-048.114.271-62
WINS: #1969 Beaver (UT) (38-10), #1969 Beaver (UT) (30-7), #2674 Grand County (Moab, UT) (47-9), #3383 Morgan (UT) (57-7), #3523 Delta (UT) (56-21), #5188 Park City (UT) (33-15), #5237 Millard (Fillmore, UT) (35-0), #6070 San Juan (Blanding, UT) (51-8), #6070 San Juan (Blanding, UT) (40-12), #7124 American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork, UT) (55-20), #10273 North Summit (Coalville, UT) (53-7), #11905 Gunnison Valley (Gunnison, UT) (49-6), LOSSES: none

12Herriman (West Herriman, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 36A6-64-1 (2nd)6-547.84786-51
WINS: #1283 Pleasant Grove (UT) (21-3), #1665 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (45-14), #1755 West Jordan (UT) (27-9), #2157 Taylorsville (UT) (31-21), #2204 Riverton (UT) (21-9), #7209 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (47-0), LOSSES: #6 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (31-7), #6 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (34-0), #27 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (14-10), #95 Helix (La Mesa, CA) (35-0), #130 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (26-13), #364 American Fork (UT) (35-14)

13Springville (UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 85A9-45-0 (1st)8-245.839.696-54
WINS: #100 Lehi (UT) (18-15), #252 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (19-10), #539 Alta (Sandy, UT) (20-17), #2112 Provo (UT) (54-12), #2351 Wasatch (Heber City, UT) (26-24), #2422 Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) (28-14), #2581 Spanish Fork (UT) (32-29), #3017 Timpanogos (Orem, UT) (33-21), #6991 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) (39-20), LOSSES: #100 Lehi (UT) (41-21), #335 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) (33-14), #638 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (33-7), #710 Dixie (St. George, UT) (35-34)

14Timpview (Provo, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 75A7-34-1 (2nd)5-245.739.965-50
WINS: #364 American Fork (UT) (34-33), #539 Alta (Sandy, UT) (19-17), #574 Del Oro (Loomis, CA) (30-13), #638 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (28-14), #2112 Provo (UT) (29-20), #2149 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (43-6), #8040 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (55-13), LOSSES: #27 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (42-10), #138 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (44-7), #1469 Woods Cross (UT) (28-24)

15Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 124A12-24-1 (2nd)9-245.732.594-64
WINS: #710 Dixie (St. George, UT) (18-17), #852 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (22-21), #1638 Stansbury (Tooele, UT) (52-19), #1638 Stansbury (Tooele, UT) (17-7), #1854 Bear River (Garland, UT) (17-10), #2351 Wasatch (Heber City, UT) (28-7), #2514 Ridgeline (Millville, UT) (38-20), #2867 Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) (42-18), #3505 Salem Hills (Salem, UT) (44-31), #4154 Green Canyon (North Logan, UT) (41-13), #4330 Tooele (UT) (41-0), #7285 Logan (UT) (41-7), LOSSES: #126 Orem (UT) (26-0), #335 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) (16-13)

16Alta (Sandy, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 75A6-53-2 (3rd)5-445.539.778-47
WINS: #638 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (69-62), #1469 Woods Cross (UT) (42-7), #1939 Roy (UT) (52-6), #2149 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (56-38), #2157 Taylorsville (UT) (62-25), #8040 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (66-7), LOSSES: #100 Lehi (UT) (72-66), #123 Liberty (Henderson, NV) (28-7), #138 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (38-21), #527 Springville (UT) (20-17), #528 Timpview (Provo, UT) (19-17)

17Jordan (Sandy, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 75A7-52-3 (4th)4-443.939.878-56
WINS: #527 Springville (UT) (33-7), #998 Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) (28-20), #1283 Pleasant Grove (UT) (48-40), #1348 Desert Hills (St. George, UT) (45-44), #2149 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (49-21), #2157 Taylorsville (UT) (49-33), #8040 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (63-7), LOSSES: #138 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (31-14), #252 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (45-43), #528 Timpview (Provo, UT) (28-14), #539 Alta (Sandy, UT) (69-62), #821 Syracuse (UT) (24-21)

18Dixie (St. George, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 94A10-26-0 (1st)8-142.729.473-59
WINS: #130 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (44-30), #527 Springville (UT) (35-34), #1086 Pine View (St. George, UT) (24-14), #1348 Desert Hills (St. George, UT) (36-21), #2108 Snow Canyon (St. George, UT) (13-10), #4054 Cedar City (UT) (44-26), #4330 Tooele (UT) (69-35), #5188 Park City (UT) (30-6), #6278 Hurricane (UT) (42-7), #7819 Canyon View (Cedar City, UT) (64-0), LOSSES: #532 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (18-17), #552 Madison (San Diego, CA) (24-14)

19Syracuse (UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 16A7-44-2 (t 2nd)5-340.937.963-54
WINS: #638 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (24-21), #1665 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (28-14), #1755 West Jordan (UT) (28-7), #2253 Bountiful (UT) (30-7), #2831 Clearfield (UT) (38-14), #4592 Davis (Kaysville, UT) (35-0), #6823 Layton (UT) (27-17), LOSSES: #6 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (37-7), #386 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) (23-0), #1333 Northridge (Layton, UT) (21-10), #1939 Roy (UT) (27-24)

20Highland (Salt Lake City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 65A7-44-1 (2nd)5-240.233.165-56
WINS: #1673 Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) (61-36), #2351 Wasatch (Heber City, UT) (61-24), #2422 Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) (38-21), #4557 West (Salt Lake City, UT) (56-28), #5668 Murray (UT) (41-0), #6823 Layton (UT) (35-0), #7821 Hillcrest (Midvale, UT) (31-6), LOSSES: #100 Lehi (UT) (40-21), #130 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (42-14), #138 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (37-0), #532 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (22-21)

21Viewmont (Bountiful, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 55A7-34-0 (1st)4-238.534.459-50
WINS: #1333 Northridge (Layton, UT) (17-14), #1469 Woods Cross (UT) (22-7), #1939 Roy (UT) (35-28), #2253 Bountiful (UT) (14-7), #2867 Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) (38-13), #4154 Green Canyon (North Logan, UT) (24-13), #4592 Davis (Kaysville, UT) (27-13), LOSSES: #252 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (21-17), #386 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) (37-17), #638 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (28-20)

22Pine View (St. George, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 94A8-44-2 (t 2nd)6-337.526.367-61
WINS: #1348 Desert Hills (St. George, UT) (42-14), #3566 Cyprus (Magna, UT) (42-31), #4054 Cedar City (UT) (17-3), #4154 Green Canyon (North Logan, UT) (69-21), #4330 Tooele (UT) (63-14), #6278 Hurricane (UT) (49-7), #7258 Manti (UT) (56-14), #7819 Canyon View (Cedar City, UT) (45-0), LOSSES: #100 Lehi (UT) (21-14), #335 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) (35-21), #710 Dixie (St. George, UT) (24-14), #2108 Snow Canyon (St. George, UT) (27-20)

23Kearns (UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 26A9-24-0 (1st)7-235.723.938-77
WINS: #1755 West Jordan (UT) (24-14), #2204 Riverton (UT) (38-3), #2404 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) (52-36), #2422 Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) (35-21), #3566 Cyprus (Magna, UT) (41-27), #4176 Granger (West Valley City, UT) (49-6), #7209 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (47-18), #7821 Hillcrest (Midvale, UT) (44-3), #8040 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (49-32), LOSSES: #130 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (42-24), #1283 Pleasant Grove (UT) (35-31)

24Pleasant Grove (UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 46A4-81-3 (4th)4-635.340.877-58
WINS: #1237 Kearns (UT) (35-31), #1755 West Jordan (UT) (47-7), #4261 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (34-21), #7821 Hillcrest (Midvale, UT) (56-14), LOSSES: #6 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (44-14), #130 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (34-24), #138 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (31-10), #364 American Fork (UT) (42-21), #419 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (21-3), #638 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (48-40), #1665 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (28-27), #2204 Riverton (UT) (23-17)

25Northridge (Layton, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 16A6-44-2 (t 2nd)4-334.935.957-51
WINS: #821 Syracuse (UT) (21-10), #1469 Woods Cross (UT) (28-17), #2831 Clearfield (UT) (31-17), #4592 Davis (Kaysville, UT) (28-3), #5530 Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) (34-7), #6823 Layton (UT) (35-7), LOSSES: #27 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (49-13), #386 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) (33-0), #998 Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) (17-14), #1665 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (21-17)

26Desert Hills (St. George, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 94A6-54-2 (t 2nd)6-334.731.370-50
WINS: #2108 Snow Canyon (St. George, UT) (28-21), #3505 Salem Hills (Salem, UT) (56-10), #4054 Cedar City (UT) (37-13), #5530 Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) (45-13), #6278 Hurricane (UT) (28-3), #7819 Canyon View (Cedar City, UT) (55-7), LOSSES: #40 Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA) (42-7), #126 Orem (UT) (37-17), #638 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (45-44), #710 Dixie (St. George, UT) (36-21), #1086 Pine View (St. George, UT) (42-14)

27Woods Cross (UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 55A7-52-2 (t 2nd)5-433.63358-67
WINS: #528 Timpview (Provo, UT) (28-24), #1939 Roy (UT) (17-14), #2867 Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) (37-21), #4557 West (Salt Lake City, UT) (43-10), #4592 Davis (Kaysville, UT) (23-7), #6991 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) (31-10), #7285 Logan (UT) (43-0), LOSSES: #100 Lehi (UT) (35-7), #539 Alta (Sandy, UT) (42-7), #998 Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) (22-7), #1333 Northridge (Layton, UT) (28-17), #2253 Bountiful (UT) (13-10)

28Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - South3A11-24-1 (t 1st)9-132.810.967-70
WINS: #1673 Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) (23-22), #3120 Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT) (38-37), #3383 Morgan (UT) (45-20), #3746 Juab (Nephi, UT) (33-28), #4831 Grantsville (UT) (14-13), #5668 Murray (UT) (36-7), #6257 Richfield (UT) (34-3), #7258 Manti (UT) (42-14), #9378 Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT) (56-14), #11140 North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT) (36-0), #11199 Carbon (Price, UT) (66-6), LOSSES: #1854 Bear River (Garland, UT) (20-10), #3120 Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT) (51-49)

29Stansbury (Tooele, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 114A8-45-0 (1st)7-332.22371-64
WINS: #2514 Ridgeline (Millville, UT) (38-7), #4054 Cedar City (UT) (28-20), #4330 Tooele (UT) (35-28), #4831 Grantsville (UT) (28-7), #5188 Park City (UT) (22-14), #5530 Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) (35-10), #9391 Ogden (UT) (56-20), #9777 Ben Lomond (Ogden, UT) (64-13), LOSSES: #335 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) (27-17), #532 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (52-19), #532 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (17-7), #2157 Taylorsville (UT) (55-36)

30Fremont (Plain City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 16A6-44-2 (t 2nd)5-331.931.547-59
WINS: #1283 Pleasant Grove (UT) (28-27), #1333 Northridge (Layton, UT) (21-17), #2831 Clearfield (UT) (35-7), #4592 Davis (Kaysville, UT) (17-7), #5530 Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) (35-13), #6823 Layton (UT) (38-12), LOSSES: #386 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) (28-20), #419 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (45-14), #821 Syracuse (UT) (28-14), #2149 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (17-9)

31Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 65A6-43-2 (3rd)5-331.933.763-48
WINS: #2149 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (42-28), #2351 Wasatch (Heber City, UT) (46-26), #2422 Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) (45-39), #4176 Granger (West Valley City, UT) (38-25), #4557 West (Salt Lake City, UT) (48-16), #5668 Murray (UT) (47-7), LOSSES: #100 Lehi (UT) (42-14), #252 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (55-0), #852 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (61-36), #1565 Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) (23-22)

32West Jordan (UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 36A6-53-2 (3rd)5-531.234.155-66
WINS: #1854 Bear River (Garland, UT) (10-3), #2157 Taylorsville (UT) (40-34), #2204 Riverton (UT) (16-10), #2404 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) (28-8), #4261 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (41-14), #7209 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (28-14), LOSSES: #27 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (31-0), #419 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (27-9), #821 Syracuse (UT) (28-7), #1237 Kearns (UT) (24-14), #1283 Pleasant Grove (UT) (47-7)

33Bear River (Garland, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 124A6-52-3 (4th)3-430.330.980-48
WINS: #1565 Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) (20-10), #2867 Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) (19-0), #3383 Morgan (UT) (35-14), #4154 Green Canyon (North Logan, UT) (26-7), #7285 Logan (UT) (47-0), #9391 Ogden (UT) (49-7), LOSSES: #126 Orem (UT) (36-7), #335 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) (27-3), #532 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (17-10), #1755 West Jordan (UT) (10-3), #2514 Ridgeline (Millville, UT) (23-21)

34Roy (UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 55A5-52-2 (t 2nd)2-429.734.661-50
WINS: #821 Syracuse (UT) (27-24), #2253 Bountiful (UT) (24-14), #2867 Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) (14-6), #5530 Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) (49-20), #6823 Layton (UT) (28-7), LOSSES: #252 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (35-0), #386 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) (38-28), #539 Alta (Sandy, UT) (52-6), #998 Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) (35-28), #1469 Woods Cross (UT) (17-14)

35Beaver (UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - South2A10-25-0 (1st)8-229.416.773-57
WINS: #2674 Grand County (Moab, UT) (33-28), #3523 Delta (UT) (35-16), #3523 Delta (UT) (34-21), #6070 San Juan (Blanding, UT) (40-14), #6107 Kanab (UT) (17-14), #7124 American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork, UT) (56-3), #7343 North Sevier (Salina, UT) (42-12), #7819 Canyon View (Cedar City, UT) (46-0), #8782 South Sevier (Monroe, UT) (50-3), #9359 Enterprise (UT) (12-8), LOSSES: #410 South Summit (Kamas, UT) (38-10), #410 South Summit (Kamas, UT) (30-7)

36Snow Canyon (St. George, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 94A6-33-3 (t 4th)5-328.31841-53
WINS: #1086 Pine View (St. George, UT) (27-20), #2514 Ridgeline (Millville, UT) (30-10), #6278 Hurricane (UT) (41-14), #7819 Canyon View (Cedar City, UT) (7-0), #7960 Las Vegas (NV) (35-13), #9167 Uintah (Vernal, UT) (49-14), LOSSES: #710 Dixie (St. George, UT) (13-10), #1348 Desert Hills (St. George, UT) (28-21), #4054 Cedar City (UT) (34-28)

37Provo (UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 85A5-62-3 (4th)2-528.337.470-56
WINS: #2204 Riverton (UT) (36-33), #3017 Timpanogos (Orem, UT) (38-34), #4054 Cedar City (UT) (13-6), #4261 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (23-14), #6991 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) (20-0), LOSSES: #100 Lehi (UT) (42-16), #126 Orem (UT) (35-6), #252 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (46-12), #527 Springville (UT) (54-12), #528 Timpview (Provo, UT) (29-20), #2351 Wasatch (Heber City, UT) (35-23)

38Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 75A5-51-4 (5th)2-528.130.450-55
WINS: #1665 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (17-9), #2422 Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) (13-10), #4176 Granger (West Valley City, UT) (35-13), #7821 Hillcrest (Midvale, UT) (27-14), #8040 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (49-7), LOSSES: #138 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (52-6), #528 Timpview (Provo, UT) (43-6), #539 Alta (Sandy, UT) (56-38), #638 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (49-21), #1673 Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) (42-28)

39Taylorsville (UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 36A4-61-4 (5th)2-4283350-61
WINS: #1638 Stansbury (Tooele, UT) (55-36), #4261 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (36-35), #5668 Murray (UT) (34-3), #7209 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (59-20), LOSSES: #27 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (64-19), #419 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (31-21), #539 Alta (Sandy, UT) (62-25), #638 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (49-33), #1755 West Jordan (UT) (40-34), #2204 Riverton (UT) (37-24)

40Riverton (UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 36A3-82-3 (4th)3-527.641.378-49
WINS: #1283 Pleasant Grove (UT) (23-17), #2157 Taylorsville (UT) (37-24), #7209 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (42-0), LOSSES: #27 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (63-34), #138 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (48-7), #252 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (48-9), #386 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) (31-13), #419 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (21-9), #1237 Kearns (UT) (38-3), #1755 West Jordan (UT) (16-10), #2112 Provo (UT) (36-33)

41Bountiful (UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 55A5-62-2 (t 2nd)2-327.131.653-61
WINS: #1469 Woods Cross (UT) (13-10), #2867 Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) (22-7), #4176 Granger (West Valley City, UT) (22-14), #4592 Davis (Kaysville, UT) (27-2), #6823 Layton (UT) (31-9), LOSSES: #138 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (24-21), #821 Syracuse (UT) (30-7), #998 Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) (14-7), #1939 Roy (UT) (24-14), #2404 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) (19-9), #2831 Clearfield (UT) (17-14)

42Wasatch (Heber City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 85A5-53-2 (3rd)4-426.429.160-54
WINS: #2112 Provo (UT) (35-23), #3017 Timpanogos (Orem, UT) (31-7), #6991 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) (45-6), #7792 Mountain View (Orem, UT) (43-6), #8040 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (59-0), LOSSES: #252 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (31-7), #527 Springville (UT) (26-24), #532 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (28-7), #852 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (61-24), #1673 Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) (46-26)

43Hunter (West Valley City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 26A4-63-1 (2nd)3-52634.861-47
WINS: #2253 Bountiful (UT) (19-9), #3566 Cyprus (Magna, UT) (42-21), #4176 Granger (West Valley City, UT) (34-29), #7821 Hillcrest (Midvale, UT) (56-7), LOSSES: #6 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (41-13), #364 American Fork (UT) (59-27), #657 Mountain View (Meridian, ID) (38-34), #1237 Kearns (UT) (52-36), #1755 West Jordan (UT) (28-8), #2831 Clearfield (UT) (31-24)

44Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 65A4-62-3 (4th)3-525.930.655-53
WINS: #4176 Granger (West Valley City, UT) (62-43), #4557 West (Salt Lake City, UT) (45-42), #5668 Murray (UT) (49-7), #8040 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (45-7), LOSSES: #100 Lehi (UT) (33-3), #527 Springville (UT) (28-14), #852 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (38-21), #1237 Kearns (UT) (35-21), #1673 Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) (45-39), #2149 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (13-10)

45Ridgeline (Millville, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 124A7-53-2 (3rd)5-525.325.965-53
WINS: #1854 Bear River (Garland, UT) (23-21), #2581 Spanish Fork (UT) (25-22), #4154 Green Canyon (North Logan, UT) (48-21), Raymond (Alberta) (50-2), #5188 Park City (UT) (27-14), #7209 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (44-13), #7285 Logan (UT) (55-26), LOSSES: #335 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) (42-0), #532 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (38-20), #1638 Stansbury (Tooele, UT) (38-7), #2108 Snow Canyon (St. George, UT) (30-10), #2581 Spanish Fork (UT) (22-8)

46Spanish Fork (UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 104A6-44-1 (2nd)5-224.923.461-56
WINS: #2514 Ridgeline (Millville, UT) (22-8), #3505 Salem Hills (Salem, UT) (38-30), #6991 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) (24-21), #7792 Mountain View (Orem, UT) (52-24), #7876 Payson (UT) (54-10), #9167 Uintah (Vernal, UT) (42-7), LOSSES: #126 Orem (UT) (35-20), #252 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (52-7), #527 Springville (UT) (32-29), #2514 Ridgeline (Millville, UT) (25-22)

47Grand County (Moab, UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - South2A9-24-1 (2nd)7-224.310.859-58
WINS: #5237 Millard (Fillmore, UT) (35-17), #5237 Millard (Fillmore, UT) (40-7), #6070 San Juan (Blanding, UT) (42-19), #7124 American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork, UT) (31-9), #7343 North Sevier (Salina, UT) (56-14), #8782 South Sevier (Monroe, UT) (21-7), #9359 Enterprise (UT) (34-7), #10481 Monticello (UT) (39-6), #11780 Montezuma-Cortez (Cortez, CO) (57-0), LOSSES: #410 South Summit (Kamas, UT) (47-9), #1969 Beaver (UT) (33-28)

48Clearfield (UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 16A5-52-4 (5th)3-423.325.742-60
WINS: #2253 Bountiful (UT) (17-14), #2404 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) (31-24), #4592 Davis (Kaysville, UT) (20-0), #6823 Layton (UT) (10-3), #8040 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (36-3), LOSSES: #386 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) (25-0), #821 Syracuse (UT) (38-14), #1333 Northridge (Layton, UT) (31-17), #1665 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (35-7), #2867 Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) (24-7)

49Box Elder (Brigham City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 55A4-60-4 (5th)0-423.12655-53
WINS: #2831 Clearfield (UT) (24-7), #5250 Pocatello (ID) (48-21), #5530 Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) (38-17), #6823 Layton (UT) (39-14), LOSSES: #532 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (42-18), #998 Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) (38-13), #1469 Woods Cross (UT) (37-21), #1854 Bear River (Garland, UT) (19-0), #1939 Roy (UT) (14-6), #2253 Bountiful (UT) (22-7)

50Timpanogos (Orem, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 85A6-41-4 (5th)2-422.21742-66
WINS: #4557 West (Salt Lake City, UT) (33-21), #6991 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) (35-6), #7792 Mountain View (Orem, UT) (55-13), #7819 Canyon View (Cedar City, UT) (26-20), #7876 Payson (UT) (34-14), #9167 Uintah (Vernal, UT) (37-7), LOSSES: #252 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (24-21), #527 Springville (UT) (33-21), #2112 Provo (UT) (38-34), #2351 Wasatch (Heber City, UT) (31-7)

51Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - South3A9-24-1 (t 1st)8-221.68.459-64
WINS: #1565 Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) (51-49), #6107 Kanab (UT) (47-28), #6257 Richfield (UT) (28-15), #7258 Manti (UT) (34-21), #7258 Manti (UT) (28-0), #8083 Union (Roosevelt, UT) (43-14), #9378 Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT) (49-21), #10552 Emery (Castle Dale, UT) (35-3), #11140 North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT) (50-14), LOSSES: #1565 Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) (38-37), #3746 Juab (Nephi, UT) (27-7)

52Milford (UT)   team preview   trendUtah1A - South1A11-13-0 (1st)9-120.8-1.457-74
WINS: #4441 Duchesne (UT) (28-14), #5407 Parowan (UT) (54-18), #6107 Kanab (UT) (29-26), #6107 Kanab (UT) (38-20), #8198 Layton Christian Academy (Layton, UT) (42-0), #9939 Altamont (UT) (41-6), #10240 Rich (Randolph, UT) (28-6), #10240 Rich (Randolph, UT) (21-7), #10481 Monticello (UT) (55-35), #11905 Gunnison Valley (Gunnison, UT) (49-14), #13568 White Pine (Ely, NV) (63-0), LOSSES: #4441 Duchesne (UT) (21-12)

53Morgan (UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - North3A9-35-0 (1st)7-12012.262-68
WINS: #3746 Juab (Nephi, UT) (34-18), #4831 Grantsville (UT) (35-15), #5188 Park City (UT) (21-20), #6257 Richfield (UT) (27-13), #8083 Union (Roosevelt, UT) (51-22), #9378 Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT) (28-21), #9777 Ben Lomond (Ogden, UT) (21-13), #10552 Emery (Castle Dale, UT) (47-27), #11199 Carbon (Price, UT) (39-7), LOSSES: #410 South Summit (Kamas, UT) (57-7), #1565 Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) (45-20), #1854 Bear River (Garland, UT) (35-14)

54Salem Hills (Salem, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 104A6-53-3 (3rd)4-519.31955-67
WINS: #3746 Juab (Nephi, UT) (30-20), #6991 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) (39-24), #7876 Payson (UT) (58-13), #7876 Payson (UT) (44-0), #9167 Uintah (Vernal, UT) (35-7), #9777 Ben Lomond (Ogden, UT) (38-31), LOSSES: #126 Orem (UT) (42-17), #532 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (44-31), #1348 Desert Hills (St. George, UT) (56-10), #2581 Spanish Fork (UT) (38-30), #7792 Mountain View (Orem, UT) (26-14)

55Delta (UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - North2A8-34-1 (2nd)6-319.212.166-56
WINS: #3746 Juab (Nephi, UT) (39-32), #5237 Millard (Fillmore, UT) (16-9), #6070 San Juan (Blanding, UT) (34-12), #7124 American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork, UT) (38-31), #7258 Manti (UT) (30-14), #7343 North Sevier (Salina, UT) (54-33), #10273 North Summit (Coalville, UT) (42-14), #11905 Gunnison Valley (Gunnison, UT) (36-13), LOSSES: #410 South Summit (Kamas, UT) (56-21), #1969 Beaver (UT) (34-21), #1969 Beaver (UT) (35-16)

56Cyprus (Magna, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 26A4-61-3 (4th)3-41930.246-59
WINS: #4261 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (24-23), #4831 Grantsville (UT) (28-6), #7209 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (48-26), #7821 Hillcrest (Midvale, UT) (43-7), LOSSES: #6 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (65-7), #1086 Pine View (St. George, UT) (42-31), #1237 Kearns (UT) (41-27), #2404 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) (42-21), #4176 Granger (West Valley City, UT) (35-27), #4557 West (Salt Lake City, UT) (33-21)

57Juab (Nephi, UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - South3A7-44-1 (t 1st)5-217.910.663-58
WINS: #3120 Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT) (27-7), #4054 Cedar City (UT) (14-3), #6257 Richfield (UT) (28-0), #7258 Manti (UT) (26-19), #8083 Union (Roosevelt, UT) (31-0), #9777 Ben Lomond (Ogden, UT) (28-7), #11140 North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT) (33-7), LOSSES: #1565 Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) (33-28), #3383 Morgan (UT) (34-18), #3505 Salem Hills (Salem, UT) (30-20), #3523 Delta (UT) (39-32)

58Cedar City (UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 94A4-63-3 (t 4th)3-416.32352-54
WINS: #2108 Snow Canyon (St. George, UT) (34-28), #6278 Hurricane (UT) (14-8), #7819 Canyon View (Cedar City, UT) (19-10), #11140 North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT) (17-13), LOSSES: #710 Dixie (St. George, UT) (44-26), #1086 Pine View (St. George, UT) (17-3), #1348 Desert Hills (St. George, UT) (37-13), #1638 Stansbury (Tooele, UT) (28-20), #2112 Provo (UT) (13-6), #3746 Juab (Nephi, UT) (14-3)

59Green Canyon (North Logan, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 124A3-71-4 (5th)2-515.826.770-41
WINS: #2994 Shelley (ID) (31-21), #7285 Logan (UT) (39-27), #9777 Ben Lomond (Ogden, UT) (38-10), LOSSES: #335 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) (42-21), #532 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (41-13), #998 Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) (24-13), #1086 Pine View (St. George, UT) (69-21), #1854 Bear River (Garland, UT) (26-7), #2514 Ridgeline (Millville, UT) (48-21), #3949 Chugiak (Eagle River, AK) (40-27)

60Granger (West Valley City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 26A2-82-2 (3rd)2-415.733.953-52
WINS: #3566 Cyprus (Magna, UT) (35-27), #7821 Hillcrest (Midvale, UT) (51-27), LOSSES: #130 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (56-12), #364 American Fork (UT) (56-29), #1237 Kearns (UT) (49-6), #1673 Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) (38-25), #2149 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (35-13), #2253 Bountiful (UT) (22-14), #2404 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) (34-29), #2422 Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) (62-43)

61Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 46A0-100-4 (5th)0-815.346.173-43
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (56-7), #27 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (57-13), #130 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (46-27), #138 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (58-14), #364 American Fork (UT) (56-20), #1283 Pleasant Grove (UT) (34-21), #1755 West Jordan (UT) (41-14), #2112 Provo (UT) (23-14), #2157 Taylorsville (UT) (36-35), #3566 Cyprus (Magna, UT) (24-23)

62Tooele (UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 114A5-63-2 (t 2nd)3-61521.565-59
WINS: #4831 Grantsville (UT) (30-24), #5188 Park City (UT) (33-24), #9391 Ogden (UT) (49-6), #9777 Ben Lomond (Ogden, UT) (37-7), #11140 North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT) (41-0), LOSSES: #335 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) (49-22), #532 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (41-0), #710 Dixie (St. George, UT) (69-35), #1086 Pine View (St. George, UT) (63-14), #1638 Stansbury (Tooele, UT) (35-28), #5530 Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) (47-17)

63Duchesne (UT)   team preview   trendUtah1A - North1A10-23-0 (1st)7-114.42.161-70
WINS: #3258 Milford (UT) (21-12), #5407 Parowan (UT) (27-14), #6107 Kanab (UT) (7-0), #7124 American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork, UT) (15-6), #8198 Layton Christian Academy (Layton, UT) (33-7), #9939 Altamont (UT) (20-0), #10240 Rich (Randolph, UT) (27-7), #10273 North Summit (Coalville, UT) (27-12), #10481 Monticello (UT) (33-8), #11199 Carbon (Price, UT) (41-19), LOSSES: #3258 Milford (UT) (28-14), #6257 Richfield (UT) (27-7)

64West (Salt Lake City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 65A3-70-5 (6th)0-713.924.952-55
WINS: #3566 Cyprus (Magna, UT) (33-21), #7792 Mountain View (Orem, UT) (64-6), #7821 Hillcrest (Midvale, UT) (64-28), LOSSES: #100 Lehi (UT) (42-0), #852 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (56-28), #1469 Woods Cross (UT) (43-10), #1673 Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) (48-16), #2422 Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) (45-42), #3017 Timpanogos (Orem, UT) (33-21), #5668 Murray (UT) (23-21)

65Davis (Kaysville, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 16A1-81-5 (6th)1-513.832.252-43
WINS: #6823 Layton (UT) (41-0), LOSSES: #386 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) (42-9), #821 Syracuse (UT) (35-0), #998 Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) (27-13), #1333 Northridge (Layton, UT) (28-3), #1469 Woods Cross (UT) (23-7), #1665 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (17-7), #2253 Bountiful (UT) (27-2), #2831 Clearfield (UT) (20-0)

66Grantsville (UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - North3A5-54-1 (2nd)4-212.613.757-54
WINS: #2432 Minico (Rupert, ID) (42-28), #8083 Union (Roosevelt, UT) (43-15), #9378 Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT) (41-0), #10552 Emery (Castle Dale, UT) (21-13), #11199 Carbon (Price, UT) (41-6), LOSSES: #1565 Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) (14-13), #1638 Stansbury (Tooele, UT) (28-7), #3383 Morgan (UT) (35-15), #3566 Cyprus (Magna, UT) (28-6), #4330 Tooele (UT) (30-24)

67Park City (UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 114A4-72-3 (t 4th)4-510.919.564-59
WINS: #7285 Logan (UT) (15-7), #7876 Payson (UT) (28-14), #9391 Ogden (UT) (44-14), #9777 Ben Lomond (Ogden, UT) (16-15), LOSSES: #410 South Summit (Kamas, UT) (33-15), #710 Dixie (St. George, UT) (30-6), #1638 Stansbury (Tooele, UT) (22-14), #2514 Ridgeline (Millville, UT) (27-14), #3383 Morgan (UT) (21-20), #4330 Tooele (UT) (33-24), #5530 Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) (24-10)

68Millard (Fillmore, UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - North2A7-43-2 (3rd)6-410.78.863-54
WINS: #5407 Parowan (UT) (14-13), #7124 American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork, UT) (21-7), #7343 North Sevier (Salina, UT) (28-14), #8782 South Sevier (Monroe, UT) (24-7), #9359 Enterprise (UT) (24-14), #10273 North Summit (Coalville, UT) (41-13), #11905 Gunnison Valley (Gunnison, UT) (47-21), LOSSES: #410 South Summit (Kamas, UT) (35-0), #2674 Grand County (Moab, UT) (40-7), #2674 Grand County (Moab, UT) (35-17), #3523 Delta (UT) (16-9)

69Parowan (UT)   team preview   trendUtah1A - South1A8-32-1 (2nd)7-29.8-5.555-58
WINS: #6107 Kanab (UT) (12-10), #8198 Layton Christian Academy (Layton, UT) (48-0), #9939 Altamont (UT) (41-7), #9939 Altamont (UT) (53-0), #10240 Rich (Randolph, UT) (26-0), #10481 Monticello (UT) (47-6), #13672 Wayne (Bicknell, UT) (69-0), #14424 Calvary Chapel Christian (Las Vegas, NV) (72-0), LOSSES: #3258 Milford (UT) (54-18), #4441 Duchesne (UT) (27-14), #5237 Millard (Fillmore, UT) (14-13)

70Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 114A4-73-2 (t 2nd)4-39.320.449-66
WINS: #4330 Tooele (UT) (47-17), #5188 Park City (UT) (24-10), #7285 Logan (UT) (34-14), #9777 Ben Lomond (Ogden, UT) (9-3), LOSSES: #1333 Northridge (Layton, UT) (34-7), #1348 Desert Hills (St. George, UT) (45-13), #1638 Stansbury (Tooele, UT) (35-10), #1665 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (35-13), #1939 Roy (UT) (49-20), #2867 Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) (38-17), #9391 Ogden (UT) (42-35)

71Murray (UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 65A2-71-4 (5th)1-58.732.560-42
WINS: #4557 West (Salt Lake City, UT) (23-21), #7821 Hillcrest (Midvale, UT) (10-7), LOSSES: #100 Lehi (UT) (49-7), #252 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (60-9), #852 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (41-0), #1565 Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) (36-7), #1673 Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) (47-7), #2157 Taylorsville (UT) (34-3), #2422 Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) (49-7)

72San Juan (Blanding, UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - South2A4-72-3 (t 3rd)3-66.816.178-43
WINS: #8782 South Sevier (Monroe, UT) (32-13), #9359 Enterprise (UT) (14-6), #10273 North Summit (Coalville, UT) (47-14), #10481 Monticello (UT) (20-7), LOSSES: #410 South Summit (Kamas, UT) (51-8), #410 South Summit (Kamas, UT) (40-12), #1944 Bayfield (CO) (39-0), #1969 Beaver (UT) (40-14), #2674 Grand County (Moab, UT) (42-19), #3523 Delta (UT) (34-12), #7343 North Sevier (Salina, UT) (33-21)

73Kanab (UT)   team preview   trendUtah1A - South1A5-71-2 (3rd)3-56.78.583-51
WINS: #6257 Richfield (UT) (21-14), #8198 Layton Christian Academy (Layton, UT) (38-16), #8782 South Sevier (Monroe, UT) (23-7), #10240 Rich (Randolph, UT) (14-12), #10481 Monticello (UT) (33-7), LOSSES: #1969 Beaver (UT) (17-14), #3120 Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT) (47-28), #3258 Milford (UT) (38-20), #3258 Milford (UT) (29-26), #4441 Duchesne (UT) (7-0), #5407 Parowan (UT) (12-10), #8198 Layton Christian Academy (Layton, UT) (7-0)

74Richfield (UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - South3A6-52-3 (4th)4-46.16.360-62
WINS: #4441 Duchesne (UT) (27-7), #7258 Manti (UT) (30-10), #8782 South Sevier (Monroe, UT) (19-6), #10552 Emery (Castle Dale, UT) (21-14), #10552 Emery (Castle Dale, UT) (21-7), #11140 North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT) (29-0), LOSSES: #1565 Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) (34-3), #3120 Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT) (28-15), #3383 Morgan (UT) (27-13), #3746 Juab (Nephi, UT) (28-0), #6107 Kanab (UT) (21-14)

75Hurricane (UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 94A2-71-5 (6th)2-5621.651-43
WINS: #7792 Mountain View (Orem, UT) (30-6), #7819 Canyon View (Cedar City, UT) (16-3), LOSSES: #710 Dixie (St. George, UT) (42-7), #1086 Pine View (St. George, UT) (49-7), #1348 Desert Hills (St. George, UT) (28-3), #2108 Snow Canyon (St. George, UT) (41-14), #3578 Christian (El Cajon, CA) (60-38), #4054 Cedar City (UT) (14-8), #5411 Moapa Valley (Overton, NV) (35-24)

76Layton (UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 16A0-100-6 (7th)0-63.632.255-48
WINS: none, LOSSES: #386 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) (56-7), #821 Syracuse (UT) (27-17), #852 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (35-0), #1333 Northridge (Layton, UT) (35-7), #1665 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (38-12), #1939 Roy (UT) (28-7), #2253 Bountiful (UT) (31-9), #2831 Clearfield (UT) (10-3), #2867 Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) (39-14), #4592 Davis (Kaysville, UT) (41-0)

77Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 85A0-100-5 (6th)0-7331.569-45
WINS: none, LOSSES: #100 Lehi (UT) (51-33), #252 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (60-17), #527 Springville (UT) (39-20), #1469 Woods Cross (UT) (31-10), #2112 Provo (UT) (20-0), #2351 Wasatch (Heber City, UT) (45-6), #2581 Spanish Fork (UT) (24-21), #3017 Timpanogos (Orem, UT) (35-6), #3505 Salem Hills (Salem, UT) (39-24), #9167 Uintah (Vernal, UT) (16-13)

78American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork, UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - North2A4-72-3 (4th)3-62.410.672-48
WINS: #8198 Layton Christian Academy (Layton, UT) (17-10), #9359 Enterprise (UT) (23-21), #10273 North Summit (Coalville, UT) (35-7), #11905 Gunnison Valley (Gunnison, UT) (38-14), LOSSES: #410 South Summit (Kamas, UT) (55-20), #1969 Beaver (UT) (56-3), #2674 Grand County (Moab, UT) (31-9), #3523 Delta (UT) (38-31), #4441 Duchesne (UT) (15-6), #5237 Millard (Fillmore, UT) (21-7), #7343 North Sevier (Salina, UT) (39-13)

79Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 36A1-80-5 (6th)0-7231.150-51
WINS: #9777 Ben Lomond (Ogden, UT) (16-13), LOSSES: #27 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (57-0), #419 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (47-0), #1237 Kearns (UT) (47-18), #1755 West Jordan (UT) (28-14), #2157 Taylorsville (UT) (59-20), #2204 Riverton (UT) (42-0), #2514 Ridgeline (Millville, UT) (44-13), #3566 Cyprus (Magna, UT) (48-26)

80Manti (UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - South3A4-71-4 (5th)4-51.89.663-57
WINS: #9378 Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT) (30-14), #10552 Emery (Castle Dale, UT) (35-14), #11140 North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT) (29-28), #11199 Carbon (Price, UT) (21-14), LOSSES: #1086 Pine View (St. George, UT) (56-14), #1565 Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) (42-14), #3120 Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT) (34-21), #3120 Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT) (28-0), #3523 Delta (UT) (30-14), #3746 Juab (Nephi, UT) (26-19), #6257 Richfield (UT) (30-10)

81Logan (UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 124A2-80-5 (6th)2-71.722.161-53
WINS: #7876 Payson (UT) (28-14), #9391 Ogden (UT) (34-20), LOSSES: #335 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) (50-13), #532 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (41-7), #1469 Woods Cross (UT) (43-0), #1854 Bear River (Garland, UT) (47-0), #2514 Ridgeline (Millville, UT) (55-26), #4154 Green Canyon (North Logan, UT) (39-27), #5188 Park City (UT) (15-7), #5530 Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) (34-14)

82North Sevier (Salina, UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - South2A6-52-3 (t 3rd)5-51.40.549-63
WINS: #6070 San Juan (Blanding, UT) (33-21), #7124 American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork, UT) (39-13), #9359 Enterprise (UT) (10-0), #11905 Gunnison Valley (Gunnison, UT) (41-14), #11905 Gunnison Valley (Gunnison, UT) (32-15), #13672 Wayne (Bicknell, UT) (54-7), LOSSES: #1969 Beaver (UT) (42-12), #2674 Grand County (Moab, UT) (56-14), #3523 Delta (UT) (54-33), #5237 Millard (Fillmore, UT) (28-14), #8782 South Sevier (Monroe, UT) (51-20)

83Mountain View (Orem, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 104A3-82-3 (4th)2-5-0.323.262-55
WINS: #3505 Salem Hills (Salem, UT) (26-14), #8083 Union (Roosevelt, UT) (54-43), #9167 Uintah (Vernal, UT) (32-28), LOSSES: #126 Orem (UT) (49-0), #335 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) (50-14), #2351 Wasatch (Heber City, UT) (43-6), #2581 Spanish Fork (UT) (52-24), #3017 Timpanogos (Orem, UT) (55-13), #4557 West (Salt Lake City, UT) (64-6), #6278 Hurricane (UT) (30-6), #7876 Payson (UT) (30-25)

84Canyon View (Cedar City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 94A0-90-6 (7th)0-6-0.525.759-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #710 Dixie (St. George, UT) (64-0), #1086 Pine View (St. George, UT) (45-0), #1348 Desert Hills (St. George, UT) (55-7), #1969 Beaver (UT) (46-0), #2108 Snow Canyon (St. George, UT) (7-0), #3017 Timpanogos (Orem, UT) (26-20), #4054 Cedar City (UT) (19-10), #6036 Virgin Valley (Mesquite, NV) (31-12), #6278 Hurricane (UT) (16-3)

85Hillcrest (Midvale, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 26A1-90-4 (5th)0-5-0.522.940-63
WINS: #8040 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (42-23), LOSSES: #852 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (31-6), #1237 Kearns (UT) (44-3), #1283 Pleasant Grove (UT) (56-14), #2149 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (27-14), #2404 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) (56-7), #3566 Cyprus (Magna, UT) (43-7), #4176 Granger (West Valley City, UT) (51-27), #4557 West (Salt Lake City, UT) (64-28), #5668 Murray (UT) (10-7)

86Payson (UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 104A4-72-4 (5th)2-6-0.711.647-70
WINS: #7792 Mountain View (Orem, UT) (30-25), #9167 Uintah (Vernal, UT) (21-14), #10552 Emery (Castle Dale, UT) (17-0), #11199 Carbon (Price, UT) (23-14), LOSSES: #126 Orem (UT) (66-12), #2581 Spanish Fork (UT) (54-10), #3017 Timpanogos (Orem, UT) (34-14), #3505 Salem Hills (Salem, UT) (44-0), #3505 Salem Hills (Salem, UT) (58-13), #5188 Park City (UT) (28-14), #7285 Logan (UT) (28-14)

87Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 75A0-100-5 (6th)0-7-1.33460-46
WINS: none, LOSSES: #138 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (64-0), #528 Timpview (Provo, UT) (55-13), #539 Alta (Sandy, UT) (66-7), #638 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (63-7), #1237 Kearns (UT) (49-32), #2149 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (49-7), #2351 Wasatch (Heber City, UT) (59-0), #2422 Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) (45-7), #2831 Clearfield (UT) (36-3), #7821 Hillcrest (Midvale, UT) (42-23)

88Union (Roosevelt, UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - North3A6-53-2 (3rd)5-4-1.40.339-75
WINS: #9167 Uintah (Vernal, UT) (28-24), #9378 Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT) (53-24), #10552 Emery (Castle Dale, UT) (52-14), #11140 North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT) (42-20), #11140 North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT) (27-21), #11199 Carbon (Price, UT) (33-20), LOSSES: #3120 Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT) (43-14), #3383 Morgan (UT) (51-22), #3746 Juab (Nephi, UT) (31-0), #4831 Grantsville (UT) (43-15), #7792 Mountain View (Orem, UT) (54-43)

89Layton Christian Academy (Layton, UT)   team preview   trendUtah1A - North1A6-52-1 (2nd)4-4-1.91.658-63
WINS: #6107 Kanab (UT) (7-0), #9939 Altamont (UT) (32-8), #10019 San Lorenzo Valley (Felton, CA) (27-14), #10240 Rich (Randolph, UT) (41-13), #10273 North Summit (Coalville, UT) (14-0), #10481 Monticello (UT) (28-14), LOSSES: #3258 Milford (UT) (42-0), #4441 Duchesne (UT) (33-7), #5407 Parowan (UT) (48-0), #6107 Kanab (UT) (38-16), #7124 American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork, UT) (17-10)

90South Sevier (Monroe, UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - South2A3-71-4 (t 5th)3-5-4.55.951-57
WINS: #7343 North Sevier (Salina, UT) (51-20), #10273 North Summit (Coalville, UT) (21-7), #11905 Gunnison Valley (Gunnison, UT) (21-19), LOSSES: #1969 Beaver (UT) (50-3), #2674 Grand County (Moab, UT) (21-7), #5237 Millard (Fillmore, UT) (24-7), #6070 San Juan (Blanding, UT) (32-13), #6107 Kanab (UT) (23-7), #6257 Richfield (UT) (19-6), #9359 Enterprise (UT) (29-14)

91Uintah (Vernal, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 104A1-80-5 (6th)0-6-6.317.949-48
WINS: #6991 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) (16-13), LOSSES: #126 Orem (UT) (39-3), #2108 Snow Canyon (St. George, UT) (49-14), #2581 Spanish Fork (UT) (42-7), #3017 Timpanogos (Orem, UT) (37-7), #3505 Salem Hills (Salem, UT) (35-7), #7792 Mountain View (Orem, UT) (32-28), #7876 Payson (UT) (21-14), #8083 Union (Roosevelt, UT) (28-24)

92Enterprise (UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - South2A2-71-4 (t 5th)2-7-7.24.745-52
WINS: #8782 South Sevier (Monroe, UT) (29-14), #11905 Gunnison Valley (Gunnison, UT) (26-7), LOSSES: #1969 Beaver (UT) (12-8), #2674 Grand County (Moab, UT) (34-7), #5237 Millard (Fillmore, UT) (24-14), #6070 San Juan (Blanding, UT) (14-6), #7124 American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork, UT) (23-21), #7343 North Sevier (Salina, UT) (10-0), #10273 North Summit (Coalville, UT) (14-7)

93Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - North3A4-62-3 (4th)3-6-7.33.848-60
WINS: #9391 Ogden (UT) (22-10), #10552 Emery (Castle Dale, UT) (35-33), #11140 North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT) (20-12), #11199 Carbon (Price, UT) (21-18), LOSSES: #1565 Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) (56-14), #3120 Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT) (49-21), #3383 Morgan (UT) (28-21), #4831 Grantsville (UT) (41-0), #7258 Manti (UT) (30-14), #8083 Union (Roosevelt, UT) (53-24)

94Ogden (UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 114A3-72-3 (t 4th)2-5-7.47.234-71
WINS: #5530 Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) (42-35), #9777 Ben Lomond (Ogden, UT) (20-14), #11199 Carbon (Price, UT) (28-19), LOSSES: #1638 Stansbury (Tooele, UT) (56-20), #1854 Bear River (Garland, UT) (49-7), #4330 Tooele (UT) (49-6), #5188 Park City (UT) (44-14), #7285 Logan (UT) (34-20), #7843 Preston (ID) (27-24), #9378 Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT) (22-10)

95Ben Lomond (Ogden, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 114A0-100-5 (6th)0-7-9.314.350-58
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1638 Stansbury (Tooele, UT) (64-13), #3383 Morgan (UT) (21-13), #3505 Salem Hills (Salem, UT) (38-31), #3746 Juab (Nephi, UT) (28-7), #4154 Green Canyon (North Logan, UT) (38-10), #4330 Tooele (UT) (37-7), #5188 Park City (UT) (16-15), #5530 Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) (9-3), #7209 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (16-13), #9391 Ogden (UT) (20-14)

96Altamont (UT)   team preview   trendUtah1A - North1A5-51-2 (3rd)3-5-10.2-455-47
WINS: #10240 Rich (Randolph, UT) (22-18), #10481 Monticello (UT) (15-13), #12597 West Wendover (NV) (41-0), #12840 Lyman (WY) (7-6), #13672 Wayne (Bicknell, UT) (27-0), LOSSES: #3258 Milford (UT) (41-6), #4441 Duchesne (UT) (20-0), #5407 Parowan (UT) (53-0), #5407 Parowan (UT) (41-7), #8198 Layton Christian Academy (Layton, UT) (32-8)

97Rich (Randolph, UT)   team preview   trendUtah1A - North1A1-90-3 (4th)1-7-11.97.670-41
WINS: #10481 Monticello (UT) (21-6), LOSSES: #3258 Milford (UT) (28-6), #3258 Milford (UT) (21-7), #4441 Duchesne (UT) (27-7), #5407 Parowan (UT) (26-0), #5441 West Side (Dayton, ID) (38-16), #6107 Kanab (UT) (14-12), #8198 Layton Christian Academy (Layton, UT) (41-13), #8822 Bear Lake (Montpelier, ID) (14-0), #9939 Altamont (UT) (22-18)

98North Summit (Coalville, UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - North2A2-81-4 (5th)2-6-12.17.456-52
WINS: #9359 Enterprise (UT) (14-7), #11905 Gunnison Valley (Gunnison, UT) (48-15), LOSSES: #410 South Summit (Kamas, UT) (53-7), #3523 Delta (UT) (42-14), #4441 Duchesne (UT) (27-12), #5237 Millard (Fillmore, UT) (41-13), #6070 San Juan (Blanding, UT) (47-14), #7124 American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork, UT) (35-7), #8198 Layton Christian Academy (Layton, UT) (14-0), #8782 South Sevier (Monroe, UT) (21-7)

99Monticello (UT)   team preview   trendUtah1A - South1A2-90-3 (4th)1-7-13.33.767-49
WINS: #8351 Kirtland Central (Kirtland, NM) (28-6), #13672 Wayne (Bicknell, UT) (44-0), LOSSES: #2674 Grand County (Moab, UT) (39-6), #3258 Milford (UT) (55-35), #4441 Duchesne (UT) (33-8), #5407 Parowan (UT) (47-6), #6070 San Juan (Blanding, UT) (20-7), #6107 Kanab (UT) (33-7), #8198 Layton Christian Academy (Layton, UT) (28-14), #9939 Altamont (UT) (15-13), #10240 Rich (Randolph, UT) (21-6)

100Emery (Castle Dale, UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - North3A1-91-4 (5th)1-8-13.75.153-55
WINS: #11199 Carbon (Price, UT) (18-16), LOSSES: #3120 Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT) (35-3), #3383 Morgan (UT) (47-27), #4831 Grantsville (UT) (21-13), #6257 Richfield (UT) (21-14), #6257 Richfield (UT) (21-7), #7258 Manti (UT) (35-14), #7876 Payson (UT) (17-0), #8083 Union (Roosevelt, UT) (52-14), #9378 Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT) (35-33)

101North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - South3A0-100-5 (6th)0-8-17.19.762-48
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1565 Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) (36-0), #3120 Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT) (50-14), #3746 Juab (Nephi, UT) (33-7), #4054 Cedar City (UT) (17-13), #4330 Tooele (UT) (41-0), #6257 Richfield (UT) (29-0), #7258 Manti (UT) (29-28), #8083 Union (Roosevelt, UT) (27-21), #8083 Union (Roosevelt, UT) (42-20), #9378 Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT) (20-12)

102Carbon (Price, UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - North3A0-100-5 (6th)0-7-17.48.857-53
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1565 Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) (66-6), #3383 Morgan (UT) (39-7), #4441 Duchesne (UT) (41-19), #4831 Grantsville (UT) (41-6), #7258 Manti (UT) (21-14), #7876 Payson (UT) (23-14), #8083 Union (Roosevelt, UT) (33-20), #9378 Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT) (21-18), #9391 Ogden (UT) (28-19), #10552 Emery (Castle Dale, UT) (18-16)

103Gunnison Valley (Gunnison, UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - North2A0-100-5 (6th)0-9-21.68.161-47
WINS: none, LOSSES: #410 South Summit (Kamas, UT) (49-6), #3258 Milford (UT) (49-14), #3523 Delta (UT) (36-13), #5237 Millard (Fillmore, UT) (47-21), #7124 American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork, UT) (38-14), #7343 North Sevier (Salina, UT) (32-15), #7343 North Sevier (Salina, UT) (41-14), #8782 South Sevier (Monroe, UT) (21-19), #9359 Enterprise (UT) (26-7), #10273 North Summit (Coalville, UT) (48-15)

104Wayne (Bicknell, UT)   team preview   trendUtahFreelance1A2-4 2-3-37.8-23.322-32
WINS: #14409 Monument Valley (UT) (41-21), #14540 Whitehorse (Montezuma Creek, UT) (40-6), LOSSES: #5407 Parowan (UT) (69-0), #7343 North Sevier (Salina, UT) (54-7), #9939 Altamont (UT) (27-0), #10481 Monticello (UT) (44-0)

105Monument Valley (UT)   team preview   trendUtahFreelance1A1-4 0-1-56.7-43.223-20
WINS: #14428 Many Farms (AZ) (45-42), LOSSES: #13489 Red Mesa (Teec Nos Pos, AZ) (68-0), #13672 Wayne (Bicknell, UT) (41-21), #13833 Dolores (CO) (44-0), #14196 Rock Point (AZ) (34-0)

106Whitehorse (Montezuma Creek, UT)   team preview   trendUtahFreelance1A0-6 0-1-75.6-48.923-29
WINS: none, LOSSES: #13672 Wayne (Bicknell, UT) (40-6), #13833 Dolores (CO) (44-0), #14196 Rock Point (AZ) (26-6), #14293 Navajo Prep (Farmington, NM) (28-0), #14371 Tohatchi (NM) (24-18), #14499 Wingate (Fort Wingate, NM) (48-32)