click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Happy (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 1 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 111-03-0 (1st)7-0108.256.281-35
WINS: #10 Richland Springs (TX) (96-74), #11 Valley (Turkey, TX) (84-56), #19 McLean (TX) (74-28), #27 Ropes (Ropesville, TX) (86-36), #37 Crowell (TX) (74-16), #47 Follett (TX) (70-20), #63 White Deer (TX) (70-26), #72 Nazareth (TX) (80-34), #91 Anton (TX) (56-8), #507 Hart (TX) (70-0), #1084 Miami (TX) (72-0), LOSSES: none

2McLean (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 1 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 110-12-1 (2nd)4-175.126.547-63
WINS: #63 White Deer (TX) (50-36), #72 Nazareth (TX) (89-49), #227 San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo, TX) (63-14), #240 Paducah (TX) (28-6), #572 Groom (TX) (48-0), #611 Lefors (TX) (52-6), #866 Kress (TX) (56-0), #1018 Higgins (TX) (56-7), #1084 Miami (TX) (48-0), #1498 Hedley (TX) (47-0), LOSSES: #1 Happy (TX) (74-28)

3White Deer (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 1 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 17-31-2 (3rd)3-259.830.652-51
WINS: #179 Motley County (Matador, TX) (50-0), #507 Hart (TX) (61-0), #572 Groom (TX) (67-0), #611 Lefors (TX) (49-0), #866 Kress (TX) (61-0), #949 Whiteface (TX) (54-0), #1084 Miami (TX) (62-0), LOSSES: #1 Happy (TX) (70-26), #19 McLean (TX) (50-36), #47 Follett (TX) (24-14)

4Miami (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 1 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 11-80-3 (4th)0-3-14.636.956-36
WINS: #1498 Hedley (TX) (37-6), LOSSES: #1 Happy (TX) (72-0), #19 McLean (TX) (48-0), #47 Follett (TX) (50-0), #63 White Deer (TX) (62-0), #179 Motley County (Matador, TX) (76-0), #417 Silverton (TX) (51-6), #572 Groom (TX) (66-20), #1018 Higgins (TX) (43-38)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Nazareth (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 2 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 18-33-0 (1st)5-358.648.567-49
WINS: #27 Ropes (Ropesville, TX) (94-80), #91 Anton (TX) (47-46), #170 Petersburg (TX) (49-32), #287 New Home (TX) (84-35), #507 Hart (TX) (59-14), #756 Guthrie (TX) (62-13), #866 Kress (TX) (60-0), #949 Whiteface (TX) (54-6), LOSSES: #1 Happy (TX) (80-34), #2 Borden County (Gail, TX) (58-8), #19 McLean (TX) (89-49)

2Anton (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 2 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 18-32-1 (2nd)5-355.143.554-61
WINS: #138 Hermleigh (TX) (32-16), #227 San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo, TX) (66-64), #268 Spur (TX) (56-7), #287 New Home (TX) (76-50), #507 Hart (TX) (62-16), #517 Whitharral (TX) (70-29), #912 Southland (TX) (58-12), #949 Whiteface (TX) (62-0), LOSSES: #1 Happy (TX) (56-8), #57 Ira (TX) (62-30), #72 Nazareth (TX) (47-46)

3Hart (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 2 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 13-71-2 (3rd)1-51736.960-45
WINS: #866 Kress (TX) (55-8), #912 Southland (TX) (60-12), #949 Whiteface (TX) (52-6), LOSSES: #1 Happy (TX) (70-0), #63 White Deer (TX) (61-0), #72 Nazareth (TX) (59-14), #91 Anton (TX) (62-16), #198 Lorenzo (TX) (71-30), #263 Wellman-Union (Wellman, TX) (54-7), #332 Amherst (TX) (49-22)

4Whiteface (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 2 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 11-90-3 (4th)0-5-7.532.154-50
WINS: #517 Whitharral (TX) (49-44), LOSSES: #63 White Deer (TX) (54-0), #72 Nazareth (TX) (54-6), #91 Anton (TX) (62-0), #170 Petersburg (TX) (48-0), #332 Amherst (TX) (49-0), #335 Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX) (54-35), #477 O'Donnell (TX) (61-14), #507 Hart (TX) (52-6), #912 Southland (TX) (52-38)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Ropes (Ropesville, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 3 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 19-23-0 (1st)7-27243.463-53
WINS: #57 Ira (TX) (34-18), #185 Meadow (TX) (60-33), #198 Lorenzo (TX) (54-6), #263 Wellman-Union (Wellman, TX) (56-8), #268 Spur (TX) (82-33), #268 Spur (TX) (62-16), #287 New Home (TX) (56-6), #356 Throckmorton (TX) (71-35), #477 O'Donnell (TX) (76-28), LOSSES: #1 Happy (TX) (86-36), #72 Nazareth (TX) (94-80)

2Meadow (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 3 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 15-51-2 (3rd)2-442.545.765-40
WINS: #130 Sands (Ackerly, TX) (72-28), #138 Hermleigh (TX) (64-60), #170 Petersburg (TX) (51-40), #287 New Home (TX) (48-39), #322 All Saints (Lubbock, TX) (64-40), LOSSES: #27 Ropes (Ropesville, TX) (60-33), #44 Sterling City (TX) (62-28), #179 Motley County (Matador, TX) (58-26), #198 Lorenzo (TX) (62-59), #268 Spur (TX) (63-56)

3Lorenzo (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 3 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 18-32-1 (2nd)3-24133.862-51
WINS: #185 Meadow (TX) (62-59), #287 New Home (TX) (40-36), #332 Amherst (TX) (41-34), #417 Silverton (TX) (54-48), #502 Plainview Christian (Plainview, TX) (70-24), #507 Hart (TX) (71-30), #866 Kress (TX) (45-0), #1240 Kingdom Prep Academy (Lubbock, TX) (75-25), LOSSES: #27 Ropes (Ropesville, TX) (54-6), #37 Knox City (TX) (88-42), #60 Lubbock Titans (Lubbock, TX) (54-32)

4New Home (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 3 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 13-70-3 (4th)2-631.443.759-46
WINS: #240 Paducah (TX) (52-48), #477 O'Donnell (TX) (53-39), #783 Grady (Lenorah, TX) (54-0), LOSSES: #27 Ropes (Ropesville, TX) (56-6), #57 Ira (TX) (72-46), #72 Nazareth (TX) (84-35), #91 Anton (TX) (76-50), #130 Sands (Ackerly, TX) (58-34), #185 Meadow (TX) (48-39), #198 Lorenzo (TX) (40-36)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Knox City (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 4 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 19-23-0 (1st)6-166.432.955-54
WINS: #198 Lorenzo (TX) (88-42), #240 Paducah (TX) (76-44), #268 Spur (TX) (80-30), #292 Water Valley (TX) (76-30), #356 Throckmorton (TX) (92-42), #385 Rotan (TX) (52-6), #410 Newcastle (TX) (52-6), #756 Guthrie (TX) (46-0), #1226 Rule (TX) (66-6), LOSSES: #7 May (TX) (62-16), #37 Crowell (TX) (73-28)

2Paducah (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 4 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 12-81-2 (3rd)1-535.754.473-33
WINS: #385 Rotan (TX) (85-36), #737 Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX) (68-23), LOSSES: #2 Borden County (Gail, TX) (78-22), #11 Valley (Turkey, TX) (54-6), #19 McLean (TX) (28-6), #37 Knox City (TX) (76-44), #47 Follett (TX) (74-54), #80 THESA (Fort Worth, TX) (56-6), #268 Spur (TX) (52-50), #287 New Home (TX) (52-48)

3Spur (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 4 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 15-62-1 (2nd)4-433.449.372-44
WINS: #185 Meadow (TX) (63-56), #204 Aspermont (TX) (44-22), #240 Paducah (TX) (52-50), #385 Rotan (TX) (77-49), #477 O'Donnell (TX) (79-34), LOSSES: #27 Ropes (Ropesville, TX) (82-33), #27 Ropes (Ropesville, TX) (62-16), #37 Knox City (TX) (80-30), #91 Anton (TX) (56-7), #170 Petersburg (TX) (60-12), #179 Motley County (Matador, TX) (58-13)

4Rotan (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 4 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 16-40-3 (4th)0-324.422.350-47
WINS: #221 Jayton (TX) (54-41), #385 Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX) (62-40), #692 Wilson (TX) (29-20), #692 Paint Creek (Haskell, TX) (40-20), #1129 Chillicothe (TX) (52-0), #1226 Rule (TX) (44-6), LOSSES: #37 Knox City (TX) (52-6), #123 Blackwell (TX) (50-26), #240 Paducah (TX) (85-36), #268 Spur (TX) (77-49)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Borden County (Gail, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 5 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 111-04-0 (1st)8-0105.954.568-49
WINS: #20 Bryson (TX) (62-16), #42 Calvert (TX) (62-0), #44 Sterling City (TX) (60-0), #48 Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) (60-0), #57 Ira (TX) (58-0), #72 Nazareth (TX) (58-8), #119 Klondike (Lamesa, TX) (60-4), #138 Hermleigh (TX) (46-0), #170 Petersburg (TX) (46-0), #240 Paducah (TX) (78-22), #477 O'Donnell (TX) (53-0), LOSSES: none

2Ira (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 5 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 16-42-2 (t 2nd)5-361.852.365-41
WINS: #91 Anton (TX) (62-30), #119 Klondike (Lamesa, TX) (32-24), #130 Sands (Ackerly, TX) (54-6), #287 New Home (TX) (72-46), #363 Robert Lee (TX) (68-38), #477 O'Donnell (TX) (47-0), LOSSES: #2 Borden County (Gail, TX) (58-0), #27 Ropes (Ropesville, TX) (34-18), #47 Follett (TX) (45-22), #138 Hermleigh (TX) (46-30)

3Klondike (Lamesa, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 5 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 16-52-2 (t 2nd)3-351.654.772-44
WINS: #138 Hermleigh (TX) (44-32), #292 Water Valley (TX) (67-22), #335 Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX) (45-35), #477 O'Donnell (TX) (44-24), #517 Whitharral (TX) (62-21), #616 Loraine (TX) (47-0), LOSSES: #2 Borden County (Gail, TX) (60-4), #4 Balmorhea (TX) (63-13), #6 Garden City (TX) (68-0), #57 Ira (TX) (32-24), #130 Sands (Ackerly, TX) (54-38)

4Hermleigh (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 5 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 15-52-2 (t 2nd)2-549.249.963-42
WINS: #57 Ira (TX) (46-30), #221 Jayton (TX) (66-36), #233 Highland (Roscoe, TX) (48-42), #385 Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX) (80-66), #477 O'Donnell (TX) (50-20), LOSSES: #2 Borden County (Gail, TX) (46-0), #44 Sterling City (TX) (54-40), #91 Anton (TX) (32-16), #119 Klondike (Lamesa, TX) (44-32), #185 Meadow (TX) (64-60)

5O'Donnell (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 5 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 12-80-4 (5th)1-718.745.457-48
WINS: #912 Southland (TX) (60-34), #949 Whiteface (TX) (61-14), LOSSES: #2 Borden County (Gail, TX) (53-0), #27 Ropes (Ropesville, TX) (76-28), #57 Ira (TX) (47-0), #60 Lubbock Titans (Lubbock, TX) (48-0), #119 Klondike (Lamesa, TX) (44-24), #138 Hermleigh (TX) (50-20), #268 Spur (TX) (79-34), #287 New Home (TX) (53-39)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Garden City (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 6 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 19-23-0 (1st)8-09154.675-40
WINS: #25 Buena Vista (Imperial, TX) (52-36), #44 Sterling City (TX) (54-8), #48 Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) (70-26), #55 Rankin (TX) (50-0), #119 Klondike (Lamesa, TX) (68-0), #169 Marfa (TX) (54-6), #213 Westbrook (TX) (59-14), #363 Robert Lee (TX) (73-14), #1037 Santa Anna (TX) (74-0), LOSSES: #3 Milford (TX) (66-61), #4 Balmorhea (TX) (69-32)

2Sterling City (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 6 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 16-52-1 (2nd)4-364.367.585-31
WINS: #47 Follett (TX) (86-72), #138 Hermleigh (TX) (54-40), #185 Meadow (TX) (62-28), #204 Aspermont (TX) (80-30), #213 Westbrook (TX) (64-22), #363 Robert Lee (TX) (90-40), LOSSES: #2 Borden County (Gail, TX) (60-0), #6 Garden City (TX) (54-8), #10 Richland Springs (TX) (56-6), #11 Valley (Turkey, TX) (62-28), #25 Buena Vista (Imperial, TX) (30-28)

3Westbrook (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 6 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 16-41-2 (3rd)1-339.225.749-51
WINS: #204 Aspermont (TX) (32-21), #363 Robert Lee (TX) (62-14), #616 Loraine (TX) (66-26), #783 Grady (Lenorah, TX) (66-31), #1317 Loop (TX) (51-6), #1332 Dawson (Welch, TX) (83-38), LOSSES: #6 Garden City (TX) (59-14), #44 Sterling City (TX) (64-22), #130 Sands (Ackerly, TX) (36-20), #292 Water Valley (TX) (41-20)

4Robert Lee (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 6 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 14-60-3 (4th)2-525.738.757-48
WINS: #233 Highland (Roscoe, TX) (36-34), #504 Eden (TX) (64-28), #783 Grady (Lenorah, TX) (50-34), #1037 Santa Anna (TX) (52-6), LOSSES: #6 Garden City (TX) (73-14), #44 Sterling City (TX) (90-40), #55 Rankin (TX) (68-22), #57 Ira (TX) (68-38), #213 Westbrook (TX) (62-14), #369 Panther Creek (Valera, TX) (79-73)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Buena Vista (Imperial, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 7 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 19-13-0 (1st)6-172.436.149-44
WINS: #44 Sterling City (TX) (30-28), #55 Rankin (TX) (70-55), #169 Marfa (TX) (84-44), #325 Veribest (TX) (80-28), #405 Faith Christian (El Paso, TX) (78-52), #405 Faith Christian (El Paso, TX) (51-6), #464 Fort Davis (TX) (71-24), #504 Eden (TX) (49-0), #883 Fort Hancock (TX) (62-6), LOSSES: #6 Garden City (TX) (52-36)

2Rankin (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 7 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 18-32-1 (2nd)6-262.141.565-47
WINS: #169 Marfa (TX) (77-47), #292 Water Valley (TX) (59-14), #292 Water Valley (TX) (60-46), #325 Veribest (TX) (58-12), #332 Sanderson (TX) (68-21), #363 Robert Lee (TX) (68-22), #464 Fort Davis (TX) (53-8), #783 Grady (Lenorah, TX) (65-0), LOSSES: #4 Balmorhea (TX) (69-21), #6 Garden City (TX) (50-0), #25 Buena Vista (Imperial, TX) (70-55)

3Marfa (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 7 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 16-31-2 (3rd)1-344.834.450-38
WINS: #332 Sanderson (TX) (85-67), #335 Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX) (56-6), #446 Dell City (TX) (2-0), #464 Fort Davis (TX) (63-32), #883 Fort Hancock (TX) (58-12), #949 Sierra Blanca (TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #6 Garden City (TX) (54-6), #25 Buena Vista (Imperial, TX) (84-44), #55 Rankin (TX) (77-47)

4Fort Davis (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 7 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 14-60-3 (4th)0-319.631.155-42
WINS: #446 Dell City (TX) (50-44), #949 Sierra Blanca (TX) (70-25), #1093 El Paso HomeSchool (El Paso, TX) (52-6), #1112 West Texas HomeSchool (Odessa, TX) (54-6), LOSSES: #4 Balmorhea (TX) (52-0), #25 Buena Vista (Imperial, TX) (71-24), #55 Rankin (TX) (53-8), #169 Marfa (TX) (63-32), #332 Sanderson (TX) (41-20), #335 Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX) (51-4)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Water Valley (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 8 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 15-63-0 (1st)4-631.238.563-53
WINS: #213 Westbrook (TX) (41-20), #325 Veribest (TX) (36-28), #783 Grady (Lenorah, TX) (60-14), #1012 Paint Rock (TX) (58-8), #1037 Santa Anna (TX) (62-6), LOSSES: #7 May (TX) (74-26), #37 Knox City (TX) (76-30), #55 Rankin (TX) (60-46), #55 Rankin (TX) (59-14), #119 Klondike (Lamesa, TX) (67-22), #504 Eden (TX) (36-18)

2Veribest (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 8 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 16-52-1 (2nd)2-32826.563-53
WINS: #369 Panther Creek (Valera, TX) (71-25), #805 Brookesmith (TX) (45-0), #836 Mullin (TX) (56-0), #1012 Paint Rock (TX) (69-14), #1037 Santa Anna (TX) (70-12), #1146 Rochelle (TX) (60-14), LOSSES: #25 Buena Vista (Imperial, TX) (80-28), #55 Rankin (TX) (58-12), #123 Blackwell (TX) (77-38), #233 Highland (Roscoe, TX) (58-8), #292 Water Valley (TX) (36-28)

3Paint Rock (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 8 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 13-71-2 (3rd)1-3-10.99.747-58
WINS: #1037 Santa Anna (TX) (58-45), #1146 Rochelle (TX) (48-24), #1416 Gustine (TX) (51-6), LOSSES: #123 Blackwell (TX) (58-0), #292 Water Valley (TX) (58-8), #325 Veribest (TX) (69-14), #369 Panther Creek (Valera, TX) (59-14), #504 Eden (TX) (51-6), #616 Loraine (TX) (65-16), #805 Brookesmith (TX) (34-30)

4Santa Anna (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 8 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 10-100-3 (4th)0-8-124670-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6 Garden City (TX) (74-0), #7 May (TX) (60-0), #14 Zephyr (TX) (66-6), #123 Blackwell (TX) (52-0), #149 Evant (TX) (53-0), #292 Water Valley (TX) (62-6), #307 Cherokee (TX) (53-6), #325 Veribest (TX) (70-12), #363 Robert Lee (TX) (52-6), #1012 Paint Rock (TX) (58-45)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Jonesboro (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 10 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 110-13-0 (1st)6-091.353.386-33
WINS: #14 Zephyr (TX) (60-12), #21 Iredell (TX) (30-0), #39 Oakwood (TX) (78-61), #55 Coolidge (TX) (48-12), #95 Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) (76-42), #149 Evant (TX) (54-8), #253 Lometa (TX) (64-14), #255 Avalon (TX) (63-20), #285 Blanket (TX) (78-34), #307 Cherokee (TX) (73-26), LOSSES: #3 Milford (TX) (71-44)

2Zephyr (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 10 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 110-12-1 (2nd)6-178.141.162-52
WINS: #39 Oakwood (TX) (55-45), #71 Medina (TX) (58-32), #102 Gorman (TX) (72-26), #149 Evant (TX) (80-32), #285 Blanket (TX) (60-14), #307 Cherokee (TX) (60-14), #315 Lingleville (TX) (78-20), #402 Austin Royals HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (88-42), #582 North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX) (72-26), #1037 Santa Anna (TX) (66-6), LOSSES: #5 Jonesboro (TX) (60-12)

3Evant (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 10 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 17-31-2 (3rd)4-247.628.351-52
WINS: #285 Blanket (TX) (89-44), #315 Lingleville (TX) (48-34), #400 Morgan (TX) (51-6), #731 Nueces Canyon (Barksdale, TX) (71-21), #834 Cranfills Gap (TX) (70-20), #1037 Santa Anna (TX) (53-0), #1416 Gustine (TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #5 Jonesboro (TX) (54-8), #14 Zephyr (TX) (80-32), #21 Iredell (TX) (62-16)

4Blanket (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 10 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 15-50-3 (4th)1-431.537.865-40
WINS: #253 Lometa (TX) (51-50), #805 Brookesmith (TX) (54-0), #1001 Rising Star (TX) (48-0), #1040 Sidney (TX) (51-22), #1146 Rochelle (TX) (45-0), LOSSES: #5 Jonesboro (TX) (78-34), #7 May (TX) (54-8), #14 Zephyr (TX) (60-14), #16 Strawn (TX) (66-14), #149 Evant (TX) (89-44)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1May (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 11 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 111-03-0 (1st)9-089.333.454-59
WINS: #37 Knox City (TX) (62-16), #102 Gorman (TX) (64-16), #127 Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX) (59-14), #185 Forestburg (TX) (70-25), #285 Blanket (TX) (54-8), #292 Water Valley (TX) (74-26), #315 Lingleville (TX) (48-0), #356 Throckmorton (TX) (56-0), #455 Gordon (TX) (56-8), #504 Eden (TX) (48-0), #1037 Santa Anna (TX) (60-0), LOSSES: none

2Gorman (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 11 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 16-52-1 (2nd)3-453.650.375-42
WINS: #253 Lometa (TX) (46-0), #315 Lingleville (TX) (82-34), #356 Throckmorton (TX) (52-12), #400 Morgan (TX) (58-12), #455 Gordon (TX) (52-6), #805 Brookesmith (TX) (45-0), LOSSES: #7 May (TX) (64-16), #14 Zephyr (TX) (72-26), #20 Bryson (TX) (60-26), #20 Bryson (TX) (47-21), #21 Iredell (TX) (64-18)

3Lingleville (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 11 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 13-61-2 (3rd)1-528.845.459-36
WINS: #455 Gordon (TX) (60-24), #788 Walnut Springs (TX) (66-62), #1001 Rising Star (TX) (55-35), LOSSES: #7 May (TX) (48-0), #14 Zephyr (TX) (78-20), #21 Iredell (TX) (65-20), #89 Blum (TX) (54-48), #102 Gorman (TX) (82-34), #149 Evant (TX) (48-34)

4Gordon (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 11 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 12-80-3 (4th)1-420.150.772-33
WINS: #410 Newcastle (TX) (44-38), #582 North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX) (42-32), LOSSES: #7 May (TX) (56-8), #16 Strawn (TX) (80-6), #21 Iredell (TX) (50-0), #37 Crowell (TX) (46-0), #102 Gorman (TX) (52-6), #185 Forestburg (TX) (54-50), #204 Aspermont (TX) (42-23), #315 Lingleville (TX) (60-24)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bryson (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 12 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 19-24-0 (1st)6-174.537.164-49
WINS: #102 Gorman (TX) (60-26), #102 Gorman (TX) (47-21), #185 Forestburg (TX) (92-52), #257 Moran (TX) (64-7), #410 Newcastle (TX) (70-16), #507 Saint Jo (TX) (55-6), #866 Woodson (TX) (59-7), #1095 Gold-Burg (Bowie, TX) (70-0), #1168 Notre Dame Catholic (Wichita Falls, TX) (76-8), LOSSES: #2 Borden County (Gail, TX) (62-16), #3 Milford (TX) (51-50)

2Forestburg (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 12 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 18-33-1 (2nd)5-242.531.756-55
WINS: #410 Newcastle (TX) (65-18), #455 Gordon (TX) (54-50), #507 Saint Jo (TX) (54-45), #513 Trinidad (TX) (92-44), #720 Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX) (70-22), #986 Savoy (TX) (68-18), #1095 Gold-Burg (Bowie, TX) (53-0), #1168 Notre Dame Catholic (Wichita Falls, TX) (69-44), LOSSES: #7 May (TX) (70-25), #16 Strawn (TX) (48-0), #20 Bryson (TX) (92-52)

3Newcastle (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 12 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 14-62-2 (3rd)2-5232953-49
WINS: #507 Saint Jo (TX) (82-60), #756 Guthrie (TX) (47-0), #866 Woodson (TX) (59-12), #1095 Gold-Burg (Bowie, TX) (57-12), LOSSES: #20 Bryson (TX) (70-16), #37 Knox City (TX) (52-6), #69 Tioga (TX) (51-6), #185 Forestburg (TX) (65-18), #356 Throckmorton (TX) (42-32), #455 Gordon (TX) (44-38)

4Saint Jo (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 12 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 15-51-3 (4th)2-41716.446-55
WINS: #935 Cornerstone Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) (60-33), #986 Savoy (TX) (62-38), #1042 Northside (Vernon, TX) (50-0), #1095 Gold-Burg (Bowie, TX) (58-13), #1129 Chillicothe (TX) (70-28), LOSSES: #20 Bryson (TX) (55-6), #69 Tioga (TX) (74-28), #185 Forestburg (TX) (54-45), #356 Throckmorton (TX) (72-38), #410 Newcastle (TX) (82-60)

5Gold-Burg (Bowie, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 12 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 12-70-4 (5th)0-4-15.414.745-49
WINS: #1129 Chillicothe (TX) (54-42), #1386 Benjamin (TX) (62-13), LOSSES: #20 Bryson (TX) (70-0), #185 Forestburg (TX) (53-0), #257 Moran (TX) (52-7), #410 Newcastle (TX) (57-12), #507 Saint Jo (TX) (58-13), #737 Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX) (56-6), #1042 Northside (Vernon, TX) (29-19)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Medina (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 9 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 110-13-0 (1st)3-158.731.262-53
WINS: #130 Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX) (80-52), #167 Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) (64-46), #210 Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX) (37-16), #236 Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (Bastrop, TX) (58-25), #253 Lometa (TX) (47-38), #307 Cherokee (TX) (81-54), #504 Eden (TX) (86-36), #731 Nueces Canyon (Barksdale, TX) (72-24), #1146 Rochelle (TX) (70-0), #1342 Fayette County HomeSchool (La Grange, TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #14 Zephyr (TX) (58-32)

2Lometa (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 9 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 17-42-1 (2nd)2-434.633.357-57
WINS: #307 Cherokee (TX) (42-20), #400 Morgan (TX) (51-43), #504 Eden (TX) (46-26), #731 Nueces Canyon (Barksdale, TX) (50-2), #812 Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park, TX) (33-6), #836 Mullin (TX) (45-0), #1040 Sidney (TX) (58-22), LOSSES: #5 Jonesboro (TX) (64-14), #71 Medina (TX) (47-38), #102 Gorman (TX) (46-0), #285 Blanket (TX) (51-50)

3Eden (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 9 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 14-60-3 (4th)2-617.12552-52
WINS: #292 Water Valley (TX) (36-18), #1012 Paint Rock (TX) (51-6), #1146 Rochelle (TX) (56-8), #1458 Trent (TX) (52-0), LOSSES: #7 May (TX) (48-0), #25 Buena Vista (Imperial, TX) (49-0), #71 Medina (TX) (86-36), #253 Lometa (TX) (46-26), #363 Robert Lee (TX) (64-28), #731 Nueces Canyon (Barksdale, TX) (60-59)

4Nueces Canyon (Barksdale, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 9 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 12-81-2 (3rd)1-34.729.165-40
WINS: #504 Eden (TX) (60-59), #1507 Prairie Lea (TX) (82-32), LOSSES: #71 Medina (TX) (72-24), #130 Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX) (60-14), #137 New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX) (100-54), #149 Evant (TX) (71-21), #210 Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX) (76-28), #253 Lometa (TX) (50-2), #484 Castle Hills First Baptist (San Antonio, TX) (58-54), #494 Lutheran (San Antonio, TX) (64-52)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Blum (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 13 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 110-14-0 (1st)7-055.319.440-62
WINS: #101 Aquilla (TX) (46-40), #211 Abbott (TX) (76-48), #244 Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) (73-63), #255 Avalon (TX) (70-24), #315 Lingleville (TX) (54-48), #697 Kopperl (TX) (68-22), #828 Covington (TX) (56-6), #1226 Bynum (TX) (66-21), #1247 Johnson County Lions (Joshua, TX) (52-6), #1431 Bluff Dale (TX) (46-0), LOSSES: #80 THESA (Fort Worth, TX) (68-22)

2Avalon (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 13 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 17-43-1 (2nd)4-434.526.552-60
WINS: #654 Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX) (47-46), #697 Kopperl (TX) (60-12), #700 Gholson (Waco, TX) (45-0), #788 Walnut Springs (TX) (59-14), #828 Covington (TX) (59-13), #1061 Mount Calm (TX) (58-12), #1226 Bynum (TX) (64-0), LOSSES: #5 Jonesboro (TX) (63-20), #55 Coolidge (TX) (89-63), #89 Blum (TX) (70-24), #101 Aquilla (TX) (55-7)

3Kopperl (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 13 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 14-52-2 (3rd)2-46.521.847-45
WINS: #788 Walnut Springs (TX) (44-38), #828 Covington (TX) (52-43), #1226 Bynum (TX) (52-7), #1338 Oglesby (TX) (45-0), LOSSES: #21 Iredell (TX) (77-26), #55 Coolidge (TX) (54-8), #89 Blum (TX) (68-22), #255 Avalon (TX) (60-12), #413 Penelope (TX) (73-28)

4Covington (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 13 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 12-81-3 (4th)1-5-1.122.353-49
WINS: #1226 Bynum (TX) (69-23), #1338 Oglesby (TX) (56-8), LOSSES: #39 Oakwood (TX) (51-0), #89 Blum (TX) (56-6), #101 Aquilla (TX) (46-0), #255 Avalon (TX) (59-13), #257 Moran (TX) (46-0), #413 Penelope (TX) (64-30), #697 Kopperl (TX) (52-43), #788 Walnut Springs (TX) (34-30)

5Bynum (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 13 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 10-90-4 (5th)0-6-22.32557-38
WINS: none, LOSSES: #89 Blum (TX) (66-21), #101 Aquilla (TX) (2-0), #255 Avalon (TX) (64-0), #400 Morgan (TX) (63-0), #413 Penelope (TX) (48-20), #541 Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) (2-0), #552 Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX) (60-14), #697 Kopperl (TX) (52-7), #828 Covington (TX) (69-23)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Coolidge (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 14 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 19-24-0 (1st)6-162.137.167-47
WINS: #39 Oakwood (TX) (38-28), #101 Aquilla (TX) (38-28), #211 Abbott (TX) (71-24), #255 Avalon (TX) (89-63), #413 Penelope (TX) (54-8), #513 Trinidad (TX) (54-6), #654 Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX) (45-0), #697 Kopperl (TX) (54-8), #700 Gholson (Waco, TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #5 Jonesboro (TX) (48-12), #42 Calvert (TX) (74-38)

2Aquilla (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 14 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 18-33-1 (2nd)6-253.828.556-57
WINS: #211 Abbott (TX) (66-16), #255 Avalon (TX) (55-7), #413 Penelope (TX) (60-12), #700 Gholson (Waco, TX) (71-13), #788 Walnut Springs (TX) (55-6), #828 Covington (TX) (46-0), #1061 Mount Calm (TX) (49-0), #1226 Bynum (TX) (2-0), LOSSES: #3 Milford (TX) (64-28), #55 Coolidge (TX) (38-28), #89 Blum (TX) (46-40)

3Abbott (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 14 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 15-52-2 (3rd)2-339.435.164-42
WINS: #413 Penelope (TX) (78-28), #427 Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) (62-16), #700 Gholson (Waco, TX) (76-30), #834 Cranfills Gap (TX) (45-0), #1061 Mount Calm (TX) (66-0), LOSSES: #16 Strawn (TX) (66-20), #39 Oakwood (TX) (42-30), #55 Coolidge (TX) (71-24), #89 Blum (TX) (76-48), #101 Aquilla (TX) (66-16)

4Penelope (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 14 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 16-41-3 (4th)4-322.815.442-59
WINS: #697 Kopperl (TX) (73-28), #700 Gholson (Waco, TX) (80-56), #828 Covington (TX) (64-30), #834 Cranfills Gap (TX) (74-24), #1061 Mount Calm (TX) (49-0), #1226 Bynum (TX) (48-20), LOSSES: #55 Coolidge (TX) (54-8), #101 Aquilla (TX) (60-12), #211 Abbott (TX) (78-28), #400 Morgan (TX) (50-36)

5Gholson (Waco, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 14 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 12-80-4 (5th)0-56.435.765-39
WINS: #788 Walnut Springs (TX) (74-28), #1338 Oglesby (TX) (50-0), LOSSES: #3 Milford (TX) (51-0), #16 Strawn (TX) (73-28), #55 Coolidge (TX) (56-0), #101 Aquilla (TX) (71-13), #211 Abbott (TX) (76-30), #255 Avalon (TX) (45-0), #413 Penelope (TX) (80-56), #834 Cranfills Gap (TX) (48-42)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Tioga (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 15 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 19-13-0 (1st)6-058.819.749-52
WINS: #140 Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX) (60-36), #327 High Island (TX) (68-32), #410 Newcastle (TX) (51-6), #507 Saint Jo (TX) (74-28), #598 Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas, TX) (46-0), #645 Fannindel (Ladonia, TX) (54-0), #654 Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX) (48-0), #938 Fruitvale (TX) (48-0), #986 Savoy (TX) (52-7), LOSSES: #80 THESA (Fort Worth, TX) (2-0)

2Fannindel (Ladonia, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 15 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 15-52-1 (2nd)2-39.215.653-42
WINS: #889 Campbell (TX) (106-56), #938 Fruitvale (TX) (54-41), #986 Savoy (TX) (54-36), #1066 Tyler HEAT (Tyler, TX) (104-57), #1240 Trinity Christian Academy (Paris, TX) (54-6), LOSSES: #50 Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) (56-6), #69 Tioga (TX) (54-0), #427 Leverett's Chapel (TX) (66-19), #513 Trinidad (TX) (80-75), #889 Campbell (TX) (125-122)

3Fruitvale (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 15 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 12-81-3 (4th)1-4-6.612.755-43
WINS: #889 Campbell (TX) (44-41), #1459 Universal Academy (Irving, TX) (50-0), LOSSES: #69 Tioga (TX) (48-0), #140 Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX) (64-14), #427 Leverett's Chapel (TX) (34-32), #513 Trinidad (TX) (55-25), #531 Christian Heritage (Longview, TX) (64-59), #645 Fannindel (Ladonia, TX) (54-41), #683 Trinity School of Texas (Longview, TX) (39-13), #986 Savoy (TX) (55-26)

4Savoy (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 15 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 12-82-2 (3rd)2-4-9.416.453-50
WINS: #938 Fruitvale (TX) (55-26), #1459 Universal Academy (Irving, TX) (2-0), LOSSES: #69 Tioga (TX) (52-7), #140 Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX) (52-18), #185 Forestburg (TX) (68-18), #442 Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX) (58-12), #507 Saint Jo (TX) (62-38), #645 Fannindel (Ladonia, TX) (54-36), #654 Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX) (46-0), #764 Calvary Academy (Denton, TX) (52-32)

5Universal Academy (Irving, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 15 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 10-80-2 (5th)0-2-38.18.439-40
WINS: none, LOSSES: #95 Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) (56-0), #442 Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX) (2-0), #598 Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas, TX) (48-0), #608 Lakeland Christian Academy (Lewisville, TX) (43-0), #935 Cornerstone Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) (51-2), #938 Fruitvale (TX) (50-0), #954 Faustina Academy (Irving, TX) (50-0), #986 Savoy (TX) (2-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Union Hill (Gilmer, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 16 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 110-04-0 (1st)5-062.914.252-49
WINS: #147 Marshall Christian Academy (Marshall, TX) (110-64), #303 Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX) (96-78), #327 High Island (TX) (68-14), #427 Leverett's Chapel (TX) (62-12), #531 Christian Heritage (Longview, TX) (46-0), #645 Fannindel (Ladonia, TX) (56-6), #660 Nazarene Christian Academy (Crowley, TX) (74-24), #764 Calvary Academy (Denton, TX) (60-14), #889 Apple Springs (TX) (56-6), #1025 Chester (TX) (2-0), LOSSES: none

2High Island (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 16 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 17-33-1 (2nd)3-227.915.142-50
WINS: #427 Leverett's Chapel (TX) (53-6), #695 Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) (70-68), #889 Apple Springs (TX) (66-20), #903 Providence Classical (Spring, TX) (72-33), #1025 Chester (TX) (65-0), #1118 Community Christian (Orange, TX) (61-13), #1118 Community Christian (Orange, TX) (53-6), LOSSES: #50 Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) (68-14), #69 Tioga (TX) (68-32), #769 Victory & Praise Christian Academy (Crosby, TX) (61-56)

3Leverett's Chapel (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 16 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 17-32-2 (3rd)4-221.97.650-44
WINS: #645 Fannindel (Ladonia, TX) (66-19), #683 Trinity School of Texas (Longview, TX) (58-20), #889 Apple Springs (TX) (42-27), #938 Fruitvale (TX) (34-32), #1025 Chester (TX) (54-6), #1066 Tyler HEAT (Tyler, TX) (54-6), #1515 Exel HomeSchool (Wills Point, TX) (51-0), LOSSES: #50 Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) (62-12), #147 Marshall Christian Academy (Marshall, TX) (68-20), #327 High Island (TX) (53-6)

4Apple Springs (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 16 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 14-61-3 (4th)1-3-4.29.153-41
WINS: #695 Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) (42-40), #1025 Chester (TX) (56-6), #1501 King's Academy (Tyler, TX) (32-31), #1525 Sanchez [George] (Houston, TX) (46-0), LOSSES: #50 Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) (56-6), #147 Marshall Christian Academy (Marshall, TX) (80-21), #327 High Island (TX) (66-20), #427 Leverett's Chapel (TX) (42-27), #554 Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX) (70-12), #683 Trinity School of Texas (Longview, TX) (64-18)

5Chester (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 16 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 11-80-4 (5th)0-4-11.326.660-30
WINS: #1525 Sanchez [George] (Houston, TX) (50-0), LOSSES: #39 Oakwood (TX) (74-0), #42 Calvert (TX) (2-0), #50 Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) (2-0), #147 Marshall Christian Academy (Marshall, TX) (48-0), #327 High Island (TX) (65-0), #427 Leverett's Chapel (TX) (54-6), #875 Founders Classical Academy (Lewisville, TX) (46-33), #889 Apple Springs (TX) (56-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Follett (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region I District 1 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 28-32-0 (1st)4-163.537.859-51
WINS: #57 Ira (TX) (45-22), #63 White Deer (TX) (24-14), #240 Paducah (TX) (74-54), #417 Silverton (TX) (48-0), #572 Groom (TX) (59-6), #611 Lefors (TX) (62-13), #1018 Higgins (TX) (45-0), #1084 Miami (TX) (50-0), LOSSES: #1 Happy (TX) (70-20), #11 Valley (Turkey, TX) (44-20), #44 Sterling City (TX) (86-72)

2Lefors (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region I District 1 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 24-61-1 (2nd)3-310.931.255-46
WINS: #502 Plainview Christian (Plainview, TX) (55-6), #1018 Higgins (TX) (44-38), #1042 Northside (Vernon, TX) (59-30), #1498 Hedley (TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #11 Valley (Turkey, TX) (59-6), #19 McLean (TX) (52-6), #47 Follett (TX) (62-13), #63 White Deer (TX) (49-0), #572 Groom (TX) (95-66), #750 Holy Cross Academy (Amarillo, TX) (63-46)

3Higgins (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region I District 1 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 22-60-2 (4th)1-5-11.113.935-47
WINS: #1084 Miami (TX) (43-38), #1498 Hedley (TX) (46-0), LOSSES: #19 McLean (TX) (56-7), #47 Follett (TX) (45-0), #417 Silverton (TX) (38-19), #572 Groom (TX) (72-25), #611 Lefors (TX) (44-38), #1129 Chillicothe (TX) (40-16)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Valley (Turkey, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region I District 2 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 210-13-0 (1st)7-083.134.460-55
WINS: #37 Crowell (TX) (62-36), #44 Sterling City (TX) (62-28), #47 Follett (TX) (44-20), #60 Lubbock Titans (Lubbock, TX) (93-44), #240 Paducah (TX) (54-6), #417 Silverton (TX) (47-0), #572 Groom (TX) (60-0), #611 Lefors (TX) (59-6), #756 Guthrie (TX) (2-0), #1498 Hedley (TX) (68-0), LOSSES: #1 Happy (TX) (84-56)

2Silverton (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region I District 2 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 26-42-1 (2nd)5-322.616.543-56
WINS: #572 Groom (TX) (45-0), #866 Kress (TX) (38-7), #1018 Higgins (TX) (38-19), #1084 Miami (TX) (51-6), #1317 Loop (TX) (46-0), #1498 Hedley (TX) (53-0), LOSSES: #11 Valley (Turkey, TX) (47-0), #47 Follett (TX) (48-0), #198 Lorenzo (TX) (54-48), #692 Wilson (TX) (38-24)

3Groom (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region I District 2 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 24-61-2 (3rd)3-313.12552-47
WINS: #611 Lefors (TX) (95-66), #1018 Higgins (TX) (72-25), #1084 Miami (TX) (66-20), #1498 Hedley (TX) (64-18), LOSSES: #11 Valley (Turkey, TX) (60-0), #19 McLean (TX) (48-0), #47 Follett (TX) (59-6), #63 White Deer (TX) (67-0), #417 Silverton (TX) (45-0), #750 Holy Cross Academy (Amarillo, TX) (55-16)

4Hedley (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region I District 2 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 20-100-3 (4th)0-7-42.115.950-50
WINS: none, LOSSES: #11 Valley (Turkey, TX) (68-0), #19 McLean (TX) (47-0), #417 Silverton (TX) (53-0), #572 Groom (TX) (64-18), #611 Lefors (TX) (48-0), #737 Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX) (50-0), #1018 Higgins (TX) (46-0), #1035 Lazbuddie (TX) (35-28), #1042 Northside (Vernon, TX) (50-0), #1084 Miami (TX) (37-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Amherst (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region I District 3 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 27-34-0 (1st)5-127.61640-63
WINS: #507 Hart (TX) (49-22), #517 Whitharral (TX) (60-32), #866 Kress (TX) (48-0), #912 Southland (TX) (34-0), #949 Whiteface (TX) (49-0), #1035 Lazbuddie (TX) (2-0), #1311 Cotton Center (TX) (53-8), LOSSES: #60 Lubbock Titans (Lubbock, TX) (70-20), #170 Petersburg (TX) (58-27), #198 Lorenzo (TX) (41-34)

2Whitharral (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region I District 3 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 24-73-1 (2nd)4-216.623.860-54
WINS: #179 Motley County (Matador, TX) (70-38), #866 Kress (TX) (66-18), #1035 Lazbuddie (TX) (60-0), #1311 Cotton Center (TX) (2-0), LOSSES: #91 Anton (TX) (70-29), #119 Klondike (Lamesa, TX) (62-21), #167 Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) (54-6), #221 Jayton (TX) (72-34), #322 All Saints (Lubbock, TX) (65-42), #332 Amherst (TX) (60-32), #949 Whiteface (TX) (49-44)

3Kress (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region I District 3 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 22-82-2 (3rd)2-3-3.127.958-46
WINS: #1035 Lazbuddie (TX) (48-8), #1311 Cotton Center (TX) (52-6), LOSSES: #19 McLean (TX) (56-0), #63 White Deer (TX) (61-0), #72 Nazareth (TX) (60-0), #198 Lorenzo (TX) (45-0), #332 Amherst (TX) (48-0), #417 Silverton (TX) (38-7), #507 Hart (TX) (55-8), #517 Whitharral (TX) (66-18)

4Lazbuddie (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region I District 3 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 24-61-3 (4th)3-4-11.9-5.135-64
WINS: #1240 Kingdom Prep Academy (Lubbock, TX) (34-12), #1311 Cotton Center (TX) (15-6), #1317 Loop (TX) (61-12), #1498 Hedley (TX) (35-28), LOSSES: #332 Amherst (TX) (2-0), #502 Plainview Christian (Plainview, TX) (2-0), #517 Whitharral (TX) (60-0), #692 Wilson (TX) (2-0), #750 Holy Cross Academy (Amarillo, TX) (33-32), #866 Kress (TX) (48-8)

5Cotton Center (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region I District 3 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 21-90-4 (5th)1-8-27.611.745-53
WINS: #1226 Rule (TX) (20-18), LOSSES: #221 Jayton (TX) (52-0), #227 San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo, TX) (59-0), #263 Wellman-Union (Wellman, TX) (45-0), #332 Amherst (TX) (53-8), #517 Whitharral (TX) (2-0), #692 Wilson (TX) (44-0), #866 Kress (TX) (52-6), #912 Southland (TX) (66-6), #1035 Lazbuddie (TX) (15-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Petersburg (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region I District 4 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 26-42-1 (2nd)4-144.730.556-49
WINS: #268 Spur (TX) (60-12), #332 Amherst (TX) (58-27), #692 Wilson (TX) (72-8), #756 Guthrie (TX) (44-26), #912 Southland (TX) (46-0), #949 Whiteface (TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #2 Borden County (Gail, TX) (46-0), #72 Nazareth (TX) (49-32), #179 Motley County (Matador, TX) (66-20), #185 Meadow (TX) (51-40)

2Motley County (Matador, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region I District 4 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 28-33-0 (1st)5-242.919.748-64
WINS: #170 Petersburg (TX) (66-20), #185 Meadow (TX) (58-26), #268 Spur (TX) (58-13), #692 Wilson (TX) (67-0), #912 Southland (TX) (56-6), #1042 Northside (Vernon, TX) (59-6), #1084 Miami (TX) (76-0), #1129 Chillicothe (TX) (62-0), LOSSES: #37 Crowell (TX) (63-50), #63 White Deer (TX) (50-0), #517 Whitharral (TX) (70-38)

3Wilson (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region I District 4 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 26-41-2 (3rd)6-26.9241-55
WINS: #417 Silverton (TX) (38-24), #912 Southland (TX) (36-18), #1035 Lazbuddie (TX) (2-0), #1311 Cotton Center (TX) (44-0), #1386 Benjamin (TX) (2-0), #1597 Patton Springs (Afton, TX) (62-13), LOSSES: #170 Petersburg (TX) (72-8), #179 Motley County (Matador, TX) (67-0), #385 Rotan (TX) (29-20), #502 Plainview Christian (Plainview, TX) (84-53)

4Southland (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region I District 4 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 22-80-3 (4th)1-5-5.218.946-56
WINS: #949 Whiteface (TX) (52-38), #1311 Cotton Center (TX) (66-6), LOSSES: #91 Anton (TX) (58-12), #170 Petersburg (TX) (46-0), #179 Motley County (Matador, TX) (56-6), #332 Amherst (TX) (34-0), #477 O'Donnell (TX) (60-34), #507 Hart (TX) (60-12), #616 Loraine (TX) (28-0), #692 Wilson (TX) (36-18)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Balmorhea (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region II District 5 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 210-04-0 (1st)5-095.234.953-45
WINS: #6 Garden City (TX) (69-32), #55 Rankin (TX) (69-21), #119 Klondike (Lamesa, TX) (63-13), #263 Wellman-Union (Wellman, TX) (78-15), #332 Sanderson (TX) (68-6), #335 Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX) (60-6), #405 Faith Christian (El Paso, TX) (64-6), #446 Dell City (TX) (66-0), #464 Fort Davis (TX) (52-0), #949 Sierra Blanca (TX) (80-13), LOSSES: none

2Sanderson (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region II District 5 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 25-42-2 (3rd)2-227.626.945-43
WINS: #446 Dell City (TX) (66-50), #464 Fort Davis (TX) (41-20), #883 Fort Hancock (TX) (47-0), #949 Sierra Blanca (TX) (56-32), #1112 West Texas HomeSchool (Odessa, TX) (56-7), LOSSES: #4 Balmorhea (TX) (68-6), #55 Rankin (TX) (68-21), #169 Marfa (TX) (85-67), #335 Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX) (43-32)

3Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region II District 5 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 27-43-1 (2nd)4-227.525.349-56
WINS: #332 Sanderson (TX) (43-32), #446 Dell City (TX) (58-36), #464 Fort Davis (TX) (51-4), #949 Whiteface (TX) (54-35), #949 Sierra Blanca (TX) (76-30), #1112 West Texas HomeSchool (Odessa, TX) (66-18), #1332 Dawson (Welch, TX) (80-38), LOSSES: #4 Balmorhea (TX) (60-6), #119 Klondike (Lamesa, TX) (45-35), #130 Sands (Ackerly, TX) (83-41), #169 Marfa (TX) (56-6)

4Dell City (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region II District 5 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 25-51-3 (4th)1-320.619.641-46
WINS: #405 Faith Christian (El Paso, TX) (44-18), #883 Fort Hancock (TX) (51-6), #949 Sierra Blanca (TX) (28-25), #1093 El Paso HomeSchool (El Paso, TX) (45-0), #1093 El Paso HomeSchool (El Paso, TX) (32-24), LOSSES: #4 Balmorhea (TX) (66-0), #169 Marfa (TX) (2-0), #332 Sanderson (TX) (66-50), #335 Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX) (58-36), #464 Fort Davis (TX) (50-44)

5Sierra Blanca (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region II District 5 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 21-70-4 (5th)0-4-7.527.141-34
WINS: #1093 El Paso HomeSchool (El Paso, TX) (36-8), LOSSES: #4 Balmorhea (TX) (80-13), #169 Marfa (TX) (48-0), #332 Sanderson (TX) (56-32), #335 Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX) (76-30), #446 Dell City (TX) (28-25), #464 Fort Davis (TX) (70-25), #883 Fort Hancock (TX) (44-33)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Sands (Ackerly, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region II District 6 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 29-24-0 (1st)5-049.820.545-64
WINS: #119 Klondike (Lamesa, TX) (54-38), #213 Westbrook (TX) (36-20), #263 Wellman-Union (Wellman, TX) (54-25), #287 New Home (TX) (58-34), #335 Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX) (83-41), #783 Grady (Lenorah, TX) (64-18), #1112 West Texas HomeSchool (Odessa, TX) (64-0), #1317 Loop (TX) (48-0), #1332 Dawson (Welch, TX) (62-6), LOSSES: #57 Ira (TX) (54-6), #185 Meadow (TX) (72-28)

2Wellman-Union (Wellman, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region II District 6 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 26-53-1 (2nd)4-433.930.957-52
WINS: #502 Plainview Christian (Plainview, TX) (73-22), #507 Hart (TX) (54-7), #783 Grady (Lenorah, TX) (65-30), #1311 Cotton Center (TX) (45-0), #1317 Loop (TX) (77-8), #1332 Dawson (Welch, TX) (71-6), LOSSES: #4 Balmorhea (TX) (78-15), #10 Richland Springs (TX) (62-0), #27 Ropes (Ropesville, TX) (56-8), #130 Sands (Ackerly, TX) (54-25), #616 Loraine (TX) (50-14)

3Grady (Lenorah, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region II District 6 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 22-82-2 (3rd)2-31.425.350-50
WINS: #1317 Loop (TX) (60-12), #1332 Dawson (Welch, TX) (52-6), LOSSES: #55 Rankin (TX) (65-0), #130 Sands (Ackerly, TX) (64-18), #213 Westbrook (TX) (66-31), #233 Highland (Roscoe, TX) (70-24), #263 Wellman-Union (Wellman, TX) (65-30), #287 New Home (TX) (54-0), #292 Water Valley (TX) (60-14), #363 Robert Lee (TX) (50-34)

4Loop (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region II District 6 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 22-71-3 (4th)2-6-27.95.738-45
WINS: #1332 Dawson (Welch, TX) (68-50), #1597 Patton Springs (Afton, TX) (52-6), LOSSES: #130 Sands (Ackerly, TX) (48-0), #213 Westbrook (TX) (51-6), #263 Wellman-Union (Wellman, TX) (77-8), #417 Silverton (TX) (46-0), #783 Grady (Lenorah, TX) (60-12), #836 Mullin (TX) (56-8), #1035 Lazbuddie (TX) (61-12)

5Dawson (Welch, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region II District 6 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 20-60-4 (5th)0-5-28.820.732-30
WINS: none, LOSSES: #130 Sands (Ackerly, TX) (62-6), #213 Westbrook (TX) (83-38), #263 Wellman-Union (Wellman, TX) (71-6), #335 Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX) (80-38), #783 Grady (Lenorah, TX) (52-6), #1317 Loop (TX) (68-50)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Blackwell (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region II District 7 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 211-03-0 (1st)7-050.56.343-71
WINS: #233 Highland (Roscoe, TX) (35-34), #257 Moran (TX) (40-21), #325 Veribest (TX) (77-38), #385 Rotan (TX) (50-26), #616 Loraine (TX) (58-18), #756 Guthrie (TX) (61-14), #805 Brookesmith (TX) (54-0), #866 Woodson (TX) (66-6), #1012 Paint Rock (TX) (58-0), #1037 Santa Anna (TX) (52-0), #1458 Trent (TX) (59-0), LOSSES: none

2Highland (Roscoe, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region II District 7 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 27-42-1 (2nd)6-236.622.754-58
WINS: #257 Moran (TX) (50-27), #325 Veribest (TX) (58-8), #385 Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX) (84-70), #616 Loraine (TX) (50-0), #692 Paint Creek (Haskell, TX) (60-26), #783 Grady (Lenorah, TX) (70-24), #1458 Trent (TX) (50-0), LOSSES: #123 Blackwell (TX) (35-34), #138 Hermleigh (TX) (48-42), #221 Jayton (TX) (54-30), #363 Robert Lee (TX) (36-34)

3Loraine (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region II District 7 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 24-61-2 (3rd)3-410.618.948-54
WINS: #263 Wellman-Union (Wellman, TX) (50-14), #912 Southland (TX) (28-0), #1012 Paint Rock (TX) (65-16), #1458 Trent (TX) (2-0), LOSSES: #119 Klondike (Lamesa, TX) (47-0), #123 Blackwell (TX) (58-18), #213 Westbrook (TX) (66-26), #233 Highland (Roscoe, TX) (50-0), #385 Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX) (82-80), #692 Paint Creek (Haskell, TX) (39-21)

4Trent (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region II District 7 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 20-100-3 (4th)0-8-3814.954-51
WINS: none, LOSSES: #123 Blackwell (TX) (59-0), #221 Jayton (TX) (54-8), #233 Highland (Roscoe, TX) (50-0), #369 Panther Creek (Valera, TX) (58-0), #504 Eden (TX) (52-0), #616 Loraine (TX) (2-0), #805 Brookesmith (TX) (54-8), #866 Woodson (TX) (63-14), #1001 Rising Star (TX) (46-0), #1112 West Texas HomeSchool (Odessa, TX) (45-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Jayton (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region II District 8 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 28-32-0 (1st)8-137.78.941-71
WINS: #233 Highland (Roscoe, TX) (54-30), #517 Whitharral (TX) (72-34), #692 Paint Creek (Haskell, TX) (66-41), #756 Guthrie (TX) (70-22), #1042 Northside (Vernon, TX) (50-0), #1311 Cotton Center (TX) (52-0), #1386 Benjamin (TX) (59-8), #1458 Trent (TX) (54-8), LOSSES: #138 Hermleigh (TX) (66-36), #204 Aspermont (TX) (44-42), #385 Rotan (TX) (54-41)

2Guthrie (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region II District 8 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 23-82-1 (2nd)3-52.729.165-39
WINS: #1226 Rule (TX) (59-24), #1386 Benjamin (TX) (66-6), #1597 Patton Springs (Afton, TX) (2-0), LOSSES: #11 Valley (Turkey, TX) (2-0), #37 Knox City (TX) (46-0), #72 Nazareth (TX) (62-13), #123 Blackwell (TX) (61-14), #170 Petersburg (TX) (44-26), #204 Aspermont (TX) (71-26), #221 Jayton (TX) (70-22), #410 Newcastle (TX) (47-0)

3Benjamin (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region II District 8 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 21-81-2 (3rd)1-4-33.44.843-45
WINS: #1597 Patton Springs (Afton, TX) (2-0), LOSSES: #167 Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) (60-0), #221 Jayton (TX) (59-8), #257 Moran (TX) (60-6), #692 Wilson (TX) (2-0), #737 Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX) (2-0), #756 Guthrie (TX) (66-6), #1095 Gold-Burg (Bowie, TX) (62-13), #1168 Notre Dame Catholic (Wichita Falls, TX) (2-0)

4Patton Springs (Afton, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region II District 8 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 20-50-2 (4th)0-4-53.7-14.814-34
WINS: none, LOSSES: #692 Wilson (TX) (62-13), #756 Guthrie (TX) (2-0), #1240 Kingdom Prep Academy (Lubbock, TX) (45-0), #1317 Loop (TX) (52-6), #1386 Benjamin (TX) (2-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Aspermont (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region III District 10 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 28-33-0 (1st)6-039.819.443-60
WINS: #221 Jayton (TX) (44-42), #356 Throckmorton (TX) (80-30), #385 Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX) (72-46), #455 Gordon (TX) (42-23), #692 Paint Creek (Haskell, TX) (68-0), #756 Guthrie (TX) (71-26), #1129 Chillicothe (TX) (58-0), Morton (TX) (59-16), LOSSES: #44 Sterling City (TX) (80-30), #213 Westbrook (TX) (32-21), #268 Spur (TX) (44-22)

2Throckmorton (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region III District 10 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 24-61-2 (3rd)1-226.339.861-42
WINS: #410 Newcastle (TX) (42-32), #507 Saint Jo (TX) (72-38), #692 Paint Creek (Haskell, TX) (62-14), #720 Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX) (54-38), LOSSES: #7 May (TX) (56-0), #27 Ropes (Ropesville, TX) (71-35), #37 Knox City (TX) (92-42), #102 Gorman (TX) (52-12), #204 Aspermont (TX) (80-30), #385 Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX) (36-34)

3Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region III District 10 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 24-52-1 (2nd)4-324.433.146-44
WINS: #356 Throckmorton (TX) (36-34), #616 Loraine (TX) (82-80), #692 Paint Creek (Haskell, TX) (68-34), #866 Woodson (TX) (69-38), LOSSES: #37 Crowell (TX) (61-16), #138 Hermleigh (TX) (80-66), #204 Aspermont (TX) (72-46), #233 Highland (Roscoe, TX) (84-70), #385 Rotan (TX) (62-40)

4Paint Creek (Haskell, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region III District 10 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 23-60-3 (5th)3-56.918.946-47
WINS: #616 Loraine (TX) (39-21), #1042 Northside (Vernon, TX) (63-28), #1129 Chillicothe (TX) (55-6), LOSSES: #204 Aspermont (TX) (68-0), #221 Jayton (TX) (66-41), #233 Highland (Roscoe, TX) (60-26), #356 Throckmorton (TX) (62-14), #385 Rotan (TX) (40-20), #385 Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX) (68-34)

5Rule (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region III District 10 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 20-40-00-2-22.316.519-23
WINS: none, LOSSES: #37 Knox City (TX) (66-6), #385 Rotan (TX) (44-6), #756 Guthrie (TX) (59-24), #1311 Cotton Center (TX) (20-18)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Strawn (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region III District 11 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 211-03-0 (1st)5-077.220.347-65
WINS: #80 THESA (Fort Worth, TX) (60-0), #185 Forestburg (TX) (48-0), #211 Abbott (TX) (66-20), #257 Moran (TX) (66-6), #285 Blanket (TX) (66-14), #307 Cherokee (TX) (62-0), #455 Gordon (TX) (80-6), #700 Gholson (Waco, TX) (73-28), #805 Brookesmith (TX) (60-0), #866 Woodson (TX) (64-0), #1001 Rising Star (TX) (52-0), LOSSES: none

2Moran (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region III District 11 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 27-42-1 (2nd)5-334.417.957-54
WINS: #369 Panther Creek (Valera, TX) (70-46), #828 Covington (TX) (46-0), #866 Woodson (TX) (52-6), #1001 Rising Star (TX) (78-32), #1040 Sidney (TX) (53-24), #1095 Gold-Burg (Bowie, TX) (52-7), #1386 Benjamin (TX) (60-6), LOSSES: #16 Strawn (TX) (66-6), #20 Bryson (TX) (64-7), #123 Blackwell (TX) (40-21), #233 Highland (Roscoe, TX) (50-27)

3Woodson (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region III District 11 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 22-71-2 (3rd)2-5-3.124.851-42
WINS: #1001 Rising Star (TX) (61-13), #1458 Trent (TX) (63-14), LOSSES: #16 Strawn (TX) (64-0), #20 Bryson (TX) (59-7), #123 Blackwell (TX) (66-6), #257 Moran (TX) (52-6), #385 Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX) (69-38), #410 Newcastle (TX) (59-12), #1042 Northside (Vernon, TX) (74-50)

4Rising Star (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region III District 11 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 22-80-3 (4th)2-5-10.316.453-49
WINS: #1416 Gustine (TX) (76-34), #1458 Trent (TX) (46-0), LOSSES: #16 Strawn (TX) (52-0), #167 Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) (58-0), #257 Moran (TX) (78-32), #285 Blanket (TX) (48-0), #315 Lingleville (TX) (55-35), #369 Panther Creek (Valera, TX) (73-26), #836 Mullin (TX) (56-50), #866 Woodson (TX) (61-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Panther Creek (Valera, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region III District 12 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 29-24-0 (1st)7-125.20.236-76
WINS: #363 Robert Lee (TX) (79-73), #805 Brookesmith (TX) (64-16), #836 Mullin (TX) (85-38), #1001 Rising Star (TX) (73-26), #1012 Paint Rock (TX) (59-14), #1040 Sidney (TX) (62-16), #1146 Rochelle (TX) (64-15), #1416 Gustine (TX) (66-16), #1458 Trent (TX) (58-0), LOSSES: #257 Moran (TX) (70-46), #325 Veribest (TX) (71-25)

2Brookesmith (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region III District 12 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 25-63-1 (2nd)4-30.421.459-55
WINS: #836 Mullin (TX) (48-46), #1012 Paint Rock (TX) (34-30), #1040 Sidney (TX) (35-24), #1416 Gustine (TX) (50-0), #1458 Trent (TX) (54-8), LOSSES: #16 Strawn (TX) (60-0), #102 Gorman (TX) (45-0), #123 Blackwell (TX) (54-0), #285 Blanket (TX) (54-0), #325 Veribest (TX) (45-0), #369 Panther Creek (Valera, TX) (64-16)

3Mullin (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region III District 12 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 25-52-2 (3rd)5-3-1.3-1.739-63
WINS: #1001 Rising Star (TX) (56-50), #1040 Sidney (TX) (86-63), #1146 Rochelle (TX) (59-0), #1317 Loop (TX) (56-8), #1416 Gustine (TX) (72-8), LOSSES: #253 Lometa (TX) (45-0), #325 Veribest (TX) (56-0), #369 Panther Creek (Valera, TX) (85-38), #805 Brookesmith (TX) (48-46), #834 Cranfills Gap (TX) (82-76)

4Sidney (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region III District 12 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 21-81-3 (4th)1-6-12.412.450-45
WINS: #1416 Gustine (TX) (42-8), LOSSES: #253 Lometa (TX) (58-22), #257 Moran (TX) (53-24), #285 Blanket (TX) (51-22), #369 Panther Creek (Valera, TX) (62-16), #400 Morgan (TX) (52-6), #805 Brookesmith (TX) (35-24), #834 Cranfills Gap (TX) (50-34), #836 Mullin (TX) (86-63)

5Gustine (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region III District 12 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 22-80-4 (5th)0-6-35.5-2.240-53
WINS: #1431 Bluff Dale (TX) (24-12), #1485 McDade (TX) (58-13), LOSSES: #149 Evant (TX) (56-0), #369 Panther Creek (Valera, TX) (66-16), #513 Trinidad (TX) (48-0), #805 Brookesmith (TX) (50-0), #836 Mullin (TX) (72-8), #1001 Rising Star (TX) (76-34), #1012 Paint Rock (TX) (51-6), #1040 Sidney (TX) (42-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Crowell (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region III District 9 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 27-32-0 (1st)4-266.441.966-38
WINS: #37 Knox City (TX) (73-28), #179 Motley County (Matador, TX) (63-50), #322 All Saints (Lubbock, TX) (70-20), #385 Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX) (61-16), #455 Gordon (TX) (46-0), #1042 Northside (Vernon, TX) (52-0), #1129 Chillicothe (TX) (45-0), LOSSES: #1 Happy (TX) (74-16), #3 Milford (TX) (64-18), #11 Valley (Turkey, TX) (62-36)

2Northside (Vernon, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region III District 9 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 23-70-2 (4th)2-6-12.510.441-59
WINS: #866 Woodson (TX) (74-50), #1095 Gold-Burg (Bowie, TX) (29-19), #1498 Hedley (TX) (50-0), LOSSES: #37 Crowell (TX) (52-0), #179 Motley County (Matador, TX) (59-6), #221 Jayton (TX) (50-0), #507 Saint Jo (TX) (50-0), #611 Lefors (TX) (59-30), #692 Paint Creek (Haskell, TX) (63-28), #1129 Chillicothe (TX) (73-25)

3Chillicothe (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region III District 9 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 22-91-1 (2nd)2-4-17.315.752-56
WINS: #1018 Higgins (TX) (40-16), #1042 Northside (Vernon, TX) (73-25), LOSSES: #37 Crowell (TX) (45-0), #179 Motley County (Matador, TX) (62-0), #204 Aspermont (TX) (58-0), #385 Rotan (TX) (52-0), #507 Saint Jo (TX) (70-28), #692 Paint Creek (Haskell, TX) (55-6), #737 Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX) (59-16), #1095 Gold-Burg (Bowie, TX) (54-42), #1168 Notre Dame Catholic (Wichita Falls, TX) (44-42)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Richland Springs (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region IV District 13 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 210-13-0 (1st)5-083.228.954-56
WINS: #44 Sterling City (TX) (56-6), #80 THESA (Fort Worth, TX) (84-36), #188 Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX) (52-6), #263 Wellman-Union (Wellman, TX) (62-0), #307 Cherokee (TX) (64-14), #400 Morgan (TX) (70-6), #427 Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) (67-16), #1095 Lohn (TX) (2-0), #1146 Rochelle (TX) (54-0), #1212 Concordia (Round Rock, TX) (72-13), LOSSES: #1 Happy (TX) (96-74)

2Cherokee (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region IV District 13 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 24-71-1 (2nd)2-329.34272-44
WINS: #812 Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park, TX) (84-38), #1037 Santa Anna (TX) (53-6), #1146 Rochelle (TX) (50-0), #1507 Prairie Lea (TX) (62-6), LOSSES: #5 Jonesboro (TX) (73-26), #10 Richland Springs (TX) (64-14), #14 Zephyr (TX) (60-14), #16 Strawn (TX) (62-0), #21 Iredell (TX) (54-8), #71 Medina (TX) (81-54), #253 Lometa (TX) (42-20)

3Lohn (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region IV District 13 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 21-20-2 (4th)0-2-15.49.611-11
WINS: #1423 Victory Life Academy (Brownwood, TX) (60-0), LOSSES: #10 Richland Springs (TX) (2-0), #1146 Rochelle (TX) (47-0)

4Rochelle (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region IV District 13 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 21-91-2 (3rd)1-4-18.324.657-41
WINS: #1095 Lohn (TX) (47-0), LOSSES: #10 Richland Springs (TX) (54-0), #71 Medina (TX) (70-0), #285 Blanket (TX) (45-0), #307 Cherokee (TX) (50-0), #325 Veribest (TX) (60-14), #369 Panther Creek (Valera, TX) (64-15), #504 Eden (TX) (56-8), #836 Mullin (TX) (59-0), #1012 Paint Rock (TX) (48-24)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Iredell (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region IV District 14 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 29-23-0 (1st)4-073.334.258-54
WINS: #102 Gorman (TX) (64-18), #149 Evant (TX) (62-16), #307 Cherokee (TX) (54-8), #315 Lingleville (TX) (65-20), #400 Morgan (TX) (62-0), #455 Gordon (TX) (50-0), #697 Kopperl (TX) (77-26), #788 Walnut Springs (TX) (72-26), #834 Cranfills Gap (TX) (78-0), LOSSES: #5 Jonesboro (TX) (30-0), #12 Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) (65-62)

2Morgan (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region IV District 14 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 26-52-1 (2nd)3-223.728.252-53
WINS: #413 Penelope (TX) (50-36), #788 Walnut Springs (TX) (93-70), #834 Cranfills Gap (TX) (72-26), #1040 Sidney (TX) (52-6), #1226 Bynum (TX) (63-0), #1431 Bluff Dale (TX) (55-14), LOSSES: #10 Richland Springs (TX) (70-6), #21 Iredell (TX) (62-0), #102 Gorman (TX) (58-12), #149 Evant (TX) (51-6), #253 Lometa (TX) (51-43)

3Walnut Springs (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region IV District 14 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 22-81-2 (3rd)1-21.230.555-47
WINS: #828 Covington (TX) (34-30), #834 Cranfills Gap (TX) (76-48), LOSSES: #12 Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) (58-8), #21 Iredell (TX) (72-26), #101 Aquilla (TX) (55-6), #255 Avalon (TX) (59-14), #315 Lingleville (TX) (66-62), #400 Morgan (TX) (93-70), #697 Kopperl (TX) (44-38), #700 Gholson (Waco, TX) (74-28)

4Cranfills Gap (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region IV District 14 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 24-60-3 (4th)3-3-1.217.145-55
WINS: #700 Gholson (Waco, TX) (48-42), #836 Mullin (TX) (82-76), #1040 Sidney (TX) (50-34), #1338 Oglesby (TX) (59-14), LOSSES: #21 Iredell (TX) (78-0), #149 Evant (TX) (70-20), #211 Abbott (TX) (45-0), #400 Morgan (TX) (72-26), #413 Penelope (TX) (74-24), #788 Walnut Springs (TX) (76-48)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Milford (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region IV District 15 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 211-03-0 (1st)5-096.543.376-41
WINS: #5 Jonesboro (TX) (71-44), #6 Garden City (TX) (66-61), #20 Bryson (TX) (51-50), #37 Crowell (TX) (64-18), #39 Oakwood (TX) (118-71), #101 Aquilla (TX) (64-28), #140 Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX) (56-8), #513 Trinidad (TX) (48-0), #587 Buckholts (TX) (56-8), #700 Gholson (Waco, TX) (51-0), #1061 Mount Calm (TX) (2-0), LOSSES: none

2Oakwood (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region IV District 15 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 27-42-1 (2nd)3-165.844.573-43
WINS: #42 Calvert (TX) (54-50), #188 Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX) (85-35), #211 Abbott (TX) (42-30), #513 Trinidad (TX) (62-12), #828 Covington (TX) (51-0), #1025 Chester (TX) (74-0), #1061 Mount Calm (TX) (63-0), LOSSES: #3 Milford (TX) (118-71), #5 Jonesboro (TX) (78-61), #14 Zephyr (TX) (55-45), #55 Coolidge (TX) (38-28)

3Trinidad (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region IV District 15 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 26-41-2 (3rd)2-216.715.448-51
WINS: #645 Fannindel (Ladonia, TX) (80-75), #938 Fruitvale (TX) (55-25), #1061 Mount Calm (TX) (72-26), #1247 Johnson County Lions (Joshua, TX) (39-35), #1416 Gustine (TX) (48-0), #1515 Exel HomeSchool (Wills Point, TX) (56-6), LOSSES: #3 Milford (TX) (48-0), #39 Oakwood (TX) (62-12), #55 Coolidge (TX) (54-6), #185 Forestburg (TX) (92-44)

4Mount Calm (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region IV District 15 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 22-80-3 (4th)0-3-13.522.455-45
WINS: #1485 McDade (TX) (63-27), #1501 King's Academy (Tyler, TX) (55-21), LOSSES: #3 Milford (TX) (2-0), #39 Oakwood (TX) (63-0), #101 Aquilla (TX) (49-0), #211 Abbott (TX) (66-0), #255 Avalon (TX) (58-12), #413 Penelope (TX) (49-0), #513 Trinidad (TX) (72-26), #1219 Austin Achieve (Austin, TX) (43-25)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Calvert (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region IV District 16 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 29-23-0 (1st)3-16533.265-49
WINS: #55 Coolidge (TX) (74-38), #137 New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX) (67-46), #183 Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX) (50-0), #239 Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX) (66-36), #244 Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) (65-20), #587 Buckholts (TX) (51-0), #1025 Chester (TX) (2-0), #1338 Oglesby (TX) (61-14), #1507 Prairie Lea (TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #2 Borden County (Gail, TX) (62-0), #39 Oakwood (TX) (54-50)

2Buckholts (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region IV District 16 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 27-42-1 (2nd)2-211.99.547-64
WINS: #1042 Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX) (46-0), #1070 Allen Academy (Bryan, TX) (85-58), #1212 Concordia (Round Rock, TX) (60-30), #1338 Oglesby (TX) (68-22), #1342 Fayette County HomeSchool (La Grange, TX) (58-31), #1485 McDade (TX) (53-6), #1507 Prairie Lea (TX) (62-16), LOSSES: #3 Milford (TX) (56-8), #42 Calvert (TX) (51-0), #541 Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) (70-67), #554 Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX) (38-22)

3Oglesby (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region IV District 16 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 22-71-2 (3rd)1-3-29.42.139-52
WINS: #1485 McDade (TX) (77-53), #1507 Prairie Lea (TX) (74-25), LOSSES: #42 Calvert (TX) (61-14), #541 Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) (47-0), #587 Buckholts (TX) (68-22), #697 Kopperl (TX) (45-0), #700 Gholson (Waco, TX) (50-0), #828 Covington (TX) (56-8), #834 Cranfills Gap (TX) (59-14)

4Prairie Lea (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region IV District 16 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 20-90-3 (4th)0-4-42.611.648-46
WINS: none, LOSSES: #42 Calvert (TX) (49-0), #239 Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX) (65-6), #307 Cherokee (TX) (62-6), #548 BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX) (52-20), #587 Buckholts (TX) (62-16), #731 Nueces Canyon (Barksdale, TX) (82-32), #1042 Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX) (91-60), #1094 Gospel Lighthouse Christian (Lockhart, TX) (54-22), #1338 Oglesby (TX) (74-25)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 1 - North (6 Man)TAIAO 110-01-0 (1st)4-080.529.862-42
WINS: #21 Iredell (TX) (65-62), #48 Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) (54-36), #60 Lubbock Titans (Lubbock, TX) (103-55), #156 FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX) (66-20), #218 St. Paul's Prep (Arlington, TX) (70-51), #402 Austin Royals HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (54-6), #517 NYOS Charter (Austin, TX) (46-0), #548 BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX) (50-0), #788 Walnut Springs (TX) (58-8), #1247 Johnson County Lions (Joshua, TX) (68-0), LOSSES: none

2Lubbock Titans (Lubbock, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 1 - North (6 Man)TAIAO 19-20-1 (5th)1-161.433.862-47
WINS: #80 THESA (Fort Worth, TX) (54-52), #198 Lorenzo (TX) (54-32), #227 San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo, TX) (62-12), #322 All Saints (Lubbock, TX) (52-6), #332 Amherst (TX) (70-20), #477 O'Donnell (TX) (48-0), #750 Holy Cross Academy (Amarillo, TX) (86-34), #1093 El Paso HomeSchool (El Paso, TX) (68-6), #1112 West Texas HomeSchool (Odessa, TX) (66-20), LOSSES: #11 Valley (Turkey, TX) (93-44), #12 Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) (103-55)

3THESA (Fort Worth, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 1 - North (6 Man)TAIAO 15-40-00-156.352.471-21
WINS: #69 Tioga (TX) (2-0), #89 Blum (TX) (68-22), #218 St. Paul's Prep (Arlington, TX) (58-21), #240 Paducah (TX) (56-6), #769 Victory & Praise Christian Academy (Crosby, TX) (62-38), LOSSES: #10 Richland Springs (TX) (84-36), #16 Strawn (TX) (60-0), #60 Lubbock Titans (Lubbock, TX) (54-52), #147 Marshall Christian Academy (Marshall, TX) (87-80)

4Williamson County HomeSchool (Austin, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 1 - North (6 Man)TAIAO 15-50-02-227.317.249-52
WINS: #402 Austin Royals HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (58-56), #517 NYOS Charter (Austin, TX) (56-38), #828 Giddings State (Giddings, TX) (88-32), #1219 Austin Achieve (Austin, TX) (48-0), #1342 Fayette County HomeSchool (La Grange, TX) (58-12), LOSSES: #156 FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX) (78-67), #188 Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX) (82-68), #236 Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (Bastrop, TX) (48-29), #314 Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Sugar Land, TX) (46-42), #402 Austin Royals HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (58-48)

5BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 1 - North (6 Man)TAIAO 17-40-02-214.58.741-58
WINS: #812 Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park, TX) (36-14), #858 Texas Christian (Houston, TX) (53-6), #1219 Austin Achieve (Austin, TX) (51-6), #1247 Johnson County Lions (Joshua, TX) (61-16), #1423 WINGS HomeSchool (Corpus Christi, TX) (45-0), #1507 Prairie Lea (TX) (52-20), #1589 Victoria Cobra HomeSchool (Victoria, TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #12 Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) (50-0), #147 Marshall Christian Academy (Marshall, TX) (74-24), #236 Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (Bastrop, TX) (50-8), #402 Austin Royals HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (50-47)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 1 - South (6 Man)TAIAO 18-32-0 (1st)4-146.315.656-48
WINS: #284 Lifegate Christian (Seguin, TX) (66-20), #339 Williamson County HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (78-67), #402 Austin Royals HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (76-30), #517 NYOS Charter (Austin, TX) (84-36), #552 Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX) (86-37), #1162 Winston (San Antonio, TX) (72-14), #1219 Austin Achieve (Austin, TX) (76-6), #1219 Austin Achieve (Austin, TX) (66-16), LOSSES: #12 Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) (66-20), #48 Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) (82-56), #407 Mount Carmel Academy (Houston, TX) (91-76)

2Austin Royals HomeSchool (Austin, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 1 - South (6 Man)TAIAO 15-52-1 (2nd)4-323.528.360-40
WINS: #236 Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (Bastrop, TX) (34-24), #339 Williamson County HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (58-48), #548 BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX) (50-47), #1219 Austin Achieve (Austin, TX) (62-14), #1423 WINGS HomeSchool (Corpus Christi, TX) (76-26), LOSSES: #12 Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) (54-6), #14 Zephyr (TX) (88-42), #156 FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX) (76-30), #284 Lifegate Christian (Seguin, TX) (63-54), #339 Williamson County HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (58-56)

3Austin Achieve (Austin, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 1 - South (6 Man)TAIAO 11-80-2 (4th)0-5-2221.148-45
WINS: #1061 Mount Calm (TX) (43-25), LOSSES: #156 FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX) (76-6), #156 FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX) (66-16), #236 Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (Bastrop, TX) (46-0), #339 Williamson County HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (48-0), #402 Austin Royals HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (62-14), #548 BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX) (51-6), #812 Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park, TX) (50-0), #1213 Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX) (68-60)

4WINGS HomeSchool (Corpus Christi, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 1 - South (6 Man)TAIAO 11-80-1 (3rd)0-2-35.93.540-41
WINS: #1589 Victoria Cobra HomeSchool (Victoria, TX) (56-32), LOSSES: #314 Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Sugar Land, TX) (52-6), #402 Austin Royals HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (76-26), #407 Mount Carmel Academy (Houston, TX) (57-12), #517 NYOS Charter (Austin, TX) (52-6), #548 BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX) (45-0), #769 Victory & Praise Christian Academy (Crosby, TX) (48-0), #949 Faith Academy (Victoria, TX) (56-6), #1127 Arlington Heights Christian (Corpus Christi, TX) (64-44)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1El Paso HomeSchool (El Paso, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 2 - North (6 Man)TAIAO 22-61-0 (t 1st)2-0-15.24.729-48
WINS: #1112 West Texas HomeSchool (Odessa, TX) (45-13), #1247 Johnson County Lions (Joshua, TX) (54-36), LOSSES: #60 Lubbock Titans (Lubbock, TX) (68-6), #446 Dell City (TX) (32-24), #446 Dell City (TX) (45-0), #464 Fort Davis (TX) (52-6), #883 Fort Hancock (TX) (52-6), #949 Sierra Blanca (TX) (36-8)

2West Texas HomeSchool (Odessa, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 2 - North (6 Man)TAIAO 22-90-1 (t 4th)1-1-16.211.653-51
WINS: #1122 CHANT HomeSchool (Dallas, TX) (2-0), #1458 Trent (TX) (45-14), LOSSES: #60 Lubbock Titans (Lubbock, TX) (66-20), #130 Sands (Ackerly, TX) (64-0), #167 Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) (65-13), #332 Sanderson (TX) (56-7), #335 Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX) (66-18), #405 Faith Christian (El Paso, TX) (46-0), #464 Fort Davis (TX) (54-6), #1093 El Paso HomeSchool (El Paso, TX) (45-13), #1240 Kingdom Prep Academy (Lubbock, TX) (60-41)

3CHANT HomeSchool (Dallas, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 2 - North (6 Man)TAIAO 24-41-0 (t 1st)1-1-16.9-6.632-50
WINS: #801 Ovilla Christian (Red Oak, TX) (66-52), #875 Founders Classical Academy (Lewisville, TX) (62-36), #1247 Johnson County Lions (Joshua, TX) (38-34), #1501 King's Academy (Tyler, TX) (44-19), LOSSES: #95 Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) (74-24), #764 Calvary Academy (Denton, TX) (32-30), #1066 Tyler HEAT (Tyler, TX) (64-22), #1112 West Texas HomeSchool (Odessa, TX) (2-0)

4Johnson County Lions (Joshua, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 2 - North (6 Man)TAIAO 21-80-1 (t 4th)0-2-23.26.154-31
WINS: #1501 King's Academy (Tyler, TX) (50-0), LOSSES: #12 Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) (68-0), #89 Blum (TX) (52-6), #513 Trinidad (TX) (39-35), #548 BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX) (61-16), #777 UME Prep Academy (Dallas, TX) (61-26), #1066 Tyler HEAT (Tyler, TX) (54-43), #1093 El Paso HomeSchool (El Paso, TX) (54-36), #1122 CHANT HomeSchool (Dallas, TX) (38-34)

5Exel HomeSchool (Wills Point, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 2 - North (6 Man)TAIAO 21-50-00-0-43.4-1.229-25
WINS: #1647 East Texas Christian Academy (Tyler, TX) (48-18), LOSSES: #147 Marshall Christian Academy (Marshall, TX) (60-12), #427 Leverett's Chapel (TX) (51-0), #513 Trinidad (TX) (56-6), #889 Campbell (TX) (58-12), #1240 Trinity Christian Academy (Paris, TX) (87-47)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (Bastrop, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 2 - South (6 Man)TAIAO 27-32-0 (t 1st)3-036.19.448-48
WINS: #339 Williamson County HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (48-29), #517 NYOS Charter (Austin, TX) (52-28), #548 BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX) (50-8), #769 Victory & Praise Christian Academy (Crosby, TX) (46-0), #1094 Gospel Lighthouse Christian (Lockhart, TX) (62-13), #1219 Austin Achieve (Austin, TX) (46-0), #1589 Victoria Cobra HomeSchool (Victoria, TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #71 Medina (TX) (58-25), #130 Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX) (54-34), #402 Austin Royals HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (34-24)

2Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Sugar Land, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 2 - South (6 Man)TAIAO 27-22-0 (t 1st)2-028.95.138-44
WINS: #332 Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) (72-68), #339 Williamson County HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (46-42), #517 NYOS Charter (Austin, TX) (88-67), #695 Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) (44-43), #769 Victory & Praise Christian Academy (Crosby, TX) (80-38), #1423 WINGS HomeSchool (Corpus Christi, TX) (52-6), #1525 Sanchez [George] (Houston, TX) (46-0), LOSSES: #407 Mount Carmel Academy (Houston, TX) (53-48), #420 Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX) (38-36)

3NYOS Charter (Austin, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 2 - South (6 Man)TAIAO 24-52-2 (3rd)2-216.616.647-36
WINS: #525 Annapolis Christian Academy (Corpus Christi, TX) (91-53), #769 Victory & Praise Christian Academy (Crosby, TX) (56-40), #1423 WINGS HomeSchool (Corpus Christi, TX) (52-6), #1589 Victoria Cobra HomeSchool (Victoria, TX) (60-6), LOSSES: #12 Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) (46-0), #156 FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX) (84-36), #236 Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (Bastrop, TX) (52-28), #314 Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Sugar Land, TX) (88-67), #339 Williamson County HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (56-38)

4Victory & Praise Christian Academy (Crosby, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 2 - South (6 Man)TAIAO 23-50-2 (t 4th)0-32.120.140-33
WINS: #327 High Island (TX) (61-56), #903 Providence Classical (Spring, TX) (32-31), #1423 WINGS HomeSchool (Corpus Christi, TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #80 THESA (Fort Worth, TX) (62-38), #236 Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (Bastrop, TX) (46-0), #314 Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Sugar Land, TX) (80-38), #517 NYOS Charter (Austin, TX) (56-40), #525 Annapolis Christian Academy (Corpus Christi, TX) (52-12)

5Victoria Cobra HomeSchool (Victoria, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 2 - South (6 Man)TAIAO 20-80-2 (t 4th)0-2-52.6-727-43
WINS: none, LOSSES: #236 Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (Bastrop, TX) (48-0), #517 NYOS Charter (Austin, TX) (60-6), #548 BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX) (56-0), #1127 Arlington Heights Christian (Corpus Christi, TX) (49-0), #1162 Winston (San Antonio, TX) (64-14), #1222 Sunnybrook Christian (San Antonio, TX) (37-13), #1342 Fayette County HomeSchool (La Grange, TX) (26-13), #1423 WINGS HomeSchool (Corpus Christi, TX) (56-32)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 1 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man9-22-1 (t 1st)4-145.28.543-72
WINS: #183 Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX) (98-64), #517 Whitharral (TX) (54-6), #720 Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX) (36-8), #764 Calvary Academy (Denton, TX) (54-6), #801 Ovilla Christian (Red Oak, TX) (58-8), #801 Ovilla Christian (Red Oak, TX) (78-28), #1001 Rising Star (TX) (58-0), #1112 West Texas HomeSchool (Odessa, TX) (65-13), #1386 Benjamin (TX) (60-0), LOSSES: #71 Medina (TX) (64-46), #227 San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo, TX) (102-97)

2Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 1 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man6-32-1 (t 1st)4-142.630.463-36
WINS: #127 Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX) (43-37), #227 San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo, TX) (85-46), #541 Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) (79-32), #582 North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX) (48-0), #764 Calvary Academy (Denton, TX) (46-0), #801 Ovilla Christian (Red Oak, TX) (46-0), LOSSES: #42 Calvert (TX) (50-0), #157 Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX) (60-16), #167 Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) (98-64)

3San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 1 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man6-52-1 (t 1st)3-136.92770-45
WINS: #167 Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) (102-97), #442 Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX) (64-30), #750 Holy Cross Academy (Amarillo, TX) (43-0), #764 Calvary Academy (Denton, TX) (71-26), #1240 Kingdom Prep Academy (Lubbock, TX) (54-7), #1311 Cotton Center (TX) (59-0), LOSSES: #19 McLean (TX) (63-14), #60 Lubbock Titans (Lubbock, TX) (62-12), #91 Anton (TX) (66-64), #140 Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX) (83-56), #183 Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX) (85-46)

4Calvary Academy (Denton, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 1 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man4-70-3 (4th)1-32.22260-53
WINS: #244 Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) (46-0), #801 Ovilla Christian (Red Oak, TX) (58-57), #986 Savoy (TX) (52-32), #1122 CHANT HomeSchool (Dallas, TX) (32-30), LOSSES: #50 Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) (60-14), #167 Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) (54-6), #183 Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX) (46-0), #227 San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo, TX) (71-26), #303 Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX) (57-7), #660 Nazarene Christian Academy (Crowley, TX) (48-24), #704 Greenville Christian (Greenville, TX) (40-38)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 2 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man10-13-0 (1st)5-054.611.459-54
WINS: #157 Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX) (64-54), #303 Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX) (66-21), #442 Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX) (64-16), #494 Lutheran (San Antonio, TX) (83-68), #654 Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX) (73-24), #704 Greenville Christian (Greenville, TX) (61-16), #801 Ovilla Christian (Red Oak, TX) (54-8), #1042 Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX) (57-6), #1122 CHANT HomeSchool (Dallas, TX) (74-24), #1459 Universal Academy (Irving, TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #5 Jonesboro (TX) (76-42)

2Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 2 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man8-42-1 (2nd)2-220.710.356-64
WINS: #531 Christian Heritage (Longview, TX) (61-32), #654 Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX) (75-44), #801 Ovilla Christian (Red Oak, TX) (52-22), #875 Founders Classical Academy (Lewisville, TX) (77-50), #986 Savoy (TX) (58-12), #1157 Newman International Academy (Arlington, TX) (84-37), #1459 Universal Academy (Irving, TX) (2-0), #1501 King's Academy (Tyler, TX) (59-0), LOSSES: #95 Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) (64-16), #147 Marshall Christian Academy (Marshall, TX) (67-56), #218 St. Paul's Prep (Arlington, TX) (52-26), #227 San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo, TX) (64-30)

3Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 2 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man3-70-3 (4th)0-38.722.261-44
WINS: #889 Campbell (TX) (72-34), #954 Faustina Academy (Irving, TX) (46-28), #986 Savoy (TX) (46-0), LOSSES: #55 Coolidge (TX) (45-0), #69 Tioga (TX) (48-0), #95 Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) (73-24), #255 Avalon (TX) (47-46), #442 Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX) (75-44), #582 North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX) (66-44), #801 Ovilla Christian (Red Oak, TX) (42-36)

4Ovilla Christian (Red Oak, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 2 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man3-81-2 (3rd)1-60.521.670-45
WINS: #654 Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX) (42-36), #704 Greenville Christian (Greenville, TX) (84-52), #737 Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX) (42-38), LOSSES: #95 Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) (54-8), #167 Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) (58-8), #167 Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) (78-28), #183 Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX) (46-0), #442 Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX) (52-22), #764 Calvary Academy (Denton, TX) (58-57), #875 Founders Classical Academy (Lewisville, TX) (45-44), #1122 CHANT HomeSchool (Dallas, TX) (66-52)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 3 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man8-23-0 (1st)5-15016.756-52
WINS: #188 Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX) (55-6), #427 Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) (68-22), #541 Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) (65-45), #554 Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX) (75-42), #828 Giddings State (Giddings, TX) (62-6), #828 Giddings State (Giddings, TX) (58-6), #1042 Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX) (58-6), #1212 Concordia (Round Rock, TX) (65-19), LOSSES: #7 May (TX) (59-14), #183 Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX) (43-37)

2Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 3 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man5-62-1 (2nd)4-221.924.264-53
WINS: #484 Castle Hills First Baptist (San Antonio, TX) (30-24), #828 Giddings State (Giddings, TX) (48-0), #1042 Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX) (64-12), #1212 Concordia (Round Rock, TX) (74-29), #1213 Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX) (38-21), LOSSES: #10 Richland Springs (TX) (67-16), #48 Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) (98-51), #127 Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX) (68-22), #210 Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX) (64-54), #211 Abbott (TX) (62-16), #239 Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX) (60-44)

3Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 3 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man4-61-2 (3rd)1-4-12.511.246-55
WINS: #1212 Concordia (Round Rock, TX) (79-59), #1213 Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX) (67-28), #1274 Atonement Academy (San Antonio, TX) (96-90), #1507 Prairie Lea (TX) (91-60), LOSSES: #95 Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) (57-6), #127 Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX) (58-6), #427 Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) (64-12), #494 Lutheran (San Antonio, TX) (51-0), #554 Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX) (58-12), #587 Buckholts (TX) (46-0)

4Concordia (Round Rock, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 3 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man1-90-3 (4th)0-5-21.615.454-49
WINS: #1342 Fayette County HomeSchool (La Grange, TX) (32-25), LOSSES: #10 Richland Springs (TX) (72-13), #127 Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX) (65-19), #210 Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX) (67-19), #427 Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) (74-29), #587 Buckholts (TX) (60-30), #812 Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park, TX) (75-38), #828 Giddings State (Giddings, TX) (71-56), #989 Our Lady of the Hills (Kerrville, TX) (64-53), #1042 Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX) (79-59)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Veritas Academy (Austin, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 4 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man9-33-0 (1st)7-063.43473-53
WINS: #156 FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX) (82-56), #244 Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) (60-14), #332 Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) (73-28), #427 Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) (98-51), #484 Castle Hills First Baptist (San Antonio, TX) (50-0), #494 Lutheran (San Antonio, TX) (54-6), #695 Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) (60-14), #828 Giddings State (Giddings, TX) (60-12), #989 Our Lady of the Hills (Kerrville, TX) (54-0), LOSSES: #2 Borden County (Gail, TX) (60-0), #6 Garden City (TX) (70-26), #12 Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) (54-36)

2Castle Hills First Baptist (San Antonio, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 4 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man5-62-1 (2nd)2-318.416.756-54
WINS: #494 Lutheran (San Antonio, TX) (61-33), #731 Nueces Canyon (Barksdale, TX) (58-54), #949 Faith Academy (Victoria, TX) (56-6), #989 Our Lady of the Hills (Kerrville, TX) (70-32), #1162 Winston (San Antonio, TX) (59-12), LOSSES: #48 Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) (50-0), #210 Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX) (54-32), #239 Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX) (68-49), #284 Lifegate Christian (Seguin, TX) (34-20), #427 Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) (30-24), #828 Giddings State (Giddings, TX) (38-29)

3Lutheran (San Antonio, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 4 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man6-51-2 (3rd)2-417.816.856-50
WINS: #525 Annapolis Christian Academy (Corpus Christi, TX) (42-28), #731 Nueces Canyon (Barksdale, TX) (64-52), #989 Our Lady of the Hills (Kerrville, TX) (87-42), #1042 Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX) (51-0), #1162 Winston (San Antonio, TX) (65-20), #1213 Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #48 Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) (54-6), #95 Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) (83-68), #130 Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX) (59-14), #332 Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) (84-62), #484 Castle Hills First Baptist (San Antonio, TX) (61-33)

4Our Lady of the Hills (Kerrville, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 4 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man3-50-3 (4th)1-3-9.73.332-47
WINS: #1212 Concordia (Round Rock, TX) (64-53), #1213 Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX) (87-37), #1222 Sunnybrook Christian (San Antonio, TX) (36-19), LOSSES: #48 Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) (54-0), #484 Castle Hills First Baptist (San Antonio, TX) (70-32), #494 Lutheran (San Antonio, TX) (87-42), #812 Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park, TX) (43-39), #949 Faith Academy (Victoria, TX) (64-47)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Faith West Academy (Katy, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 5 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man5-42-1 (t 1st)3-227.620.553-40
WINS: #356 Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX) (86-46), #494 Lutheran (San Antonio, TX) (84-62), #552 Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX) (78-23), #695 Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) (44-29), #828 Giddings State (Giddings, TX) (46-20), LOSSES: #48 Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) (73-28), #239 Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX) (102-65), #314 Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Sugar Land, TX) (72-68), #903 Providence Classical (Spring, TX) (81-46)

2Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 5 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man3-72-1 (t 1st)2-26.720.752-46
WINS: #828 Giddings State (Giddings, TX) (68-52), #903 Providence Classical (Spring, TX) (64-19), #1070 Allen Academy (Bryan, TX) (75-46), LOSSES: #48 Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) (60-14), #314 Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Sugar Land, TX) (44-43), #327 High Island (TX) (70-68), #332 Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) (44-29), #420 Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX) (60-19), #645 Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX) (42-32), #889 Apple Springs (TX) (42-40)

3Giddings State (Giddings, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 5 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man3-81-2 (t 3rd)3-6-1.127.158-53
WINS: #484 Castle Hills First Baptist (San Antonio, TX) (38-29), #903 Providence Classical (Spring, TX) (58-55), #1212 Concordia (Round Rock, TX) (71-56), LOSSES: #48 Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) (60-12), #127 Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX) (58-6), #127 Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX) (62-6), #284 Lifegate Christian (Seguin, TX) (86-39), #332 Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) (46-20), #339 Williamson County HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (88-32), #427 Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) (48-0), #695 Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) (68-52)

4Providence Classical (Spring, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 5 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man3-61-2 (t 3rd)1-2-4.86.742-43
WINS: #332 Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) (81-46), #949 Faith Academy (Victoria, TX) (44-31), #1525 Sanchez [George] (Houston, TX) (51-6), LOSSES: #327 High Island (TX) (72-33), #356 Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX) (52-15), #420 Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX) (52-50), #695 Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) (64-19), #769 Victory & Praise Christian Academy (Crosby, TX) (32-31), #828 Giddings State (Giddings, TX) (58-55)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1All Saints (Lubbock, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 1 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man6-34-0 (1st)4-028.218.846-45
WINS: #502 Plainview Christian (Plainview, TX) (74-70), #517 Whitharral (TX) (65-42), #737 Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX) (56-40), #750 Holy Cross Academy (Amarillo, TX) (48-0), #1168 Notre Dame Catholic (Wichita Falls, TX) (52-0), #1240 Kingdom Prep Academy (Lubbock, TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #37 Crowell (TX) (70-20), #60 Lubbock Titans (Lubbock, TX) (52-6), #185 Meadow (TX) (64-40)

2Plainview Christian (Plainview, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 1 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man7-43-1 (2nd)4-117.28.754-56
WINS: #554 Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX) (76-56), #692 Wilson (TX) (84-53), #737 Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX) (97-96), #750 Holy Cross Academy (Amarillo, TX) (81-36), #1035 Lazbuddie (TX) (2-0), #1168 Notre Dame Catholic (Wichita Falls, TX) (70-36), #1240 Kingdom Prep Academy (Lubbock, TX) (72-26), LOSSES: #198 Lorenzo (TX) (70-24), #263 Wellman-Union (Wellman, TX) (73-22), #322 All Saints (Lubbock, TX) (74-70), #611 Lefors (TX) (55-6)

3Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 1 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man6-52-2 (3rd)2-34.4-1.336-73
WINS: #750 Holy Cross Academy (Amarillo, TX) (87-62), #1095 Gold-Burg (Bowie, TX) (56-6), #1129 Chillicothe (TX) (59-16), #1168 Notre Dame Catholic (Wichita Falls, TX) (60-14), #1386 Benjamin (TX) (2-0), #1498 Hedley (TX) (50-0), LOSSES: #240 Paducah (TX) (68-23), #322 All Saints (Lubbock, TX) (56-40), #502 Plainview Christian (Plainview, TX) (97-96), #598 Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas, TX) (67-37), #801 Ovilla Christian (Red Oak, TX) (42-38)

4Holy Cross Academy (Amarillo, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 1 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man4-51-3 (4th)1-3315.748-44
WINS: #572 Groom (TX) (55-16), #611 Lefors (TX) (63-46), #1035 Lazbuddie (TX) (33-32), #1168 Notre Dame Catholic (Wichita Falls, TX) (56-6), LOSSES: #60 Lubbock Titans (Lubbock, TX) (86-34), #227 San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo, TX) (43-0), #322 All Saints (Lubbock, TX) (48-0), #502 Plainview Christian (Plainview, TX) (81-36), #737 Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX) (87-62)

5Notre Dame Catholic (Wichita Falls, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 1 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man2-70-4 (5th)0-5-19.414.648-44
WINS: #1129 Chillicothe (TX) (44-42), #1386 Benjamin (TX) (2-0), LOSSES: #20 Bryson (TX) (76-8), #185 Forestburg (TX) (69-44), #322 All Saints (Lubbock, TX) (52-0), #502 Plainview Christian (Plainview, TX) (70-36), #582 North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX) (60-14), #737 Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX) (60-14), #750 Holy Cross Academy (Amarillo, TX) (56-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 2 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man5-74-0 (1st)5-135.327.481-49
WINS: #554 Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX) (67-22), #582 North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX) (69-24), #704 Greenville Christian (Greenville, TX) (72-23), #720 Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX) (76-28), #954 Faustina Academy (Irving, TX) (69-24), LOSSES: #42 Calvert (TX) (65-20), #48 Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) (60-14), #89 Blum (TX) (73-63), #137 New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX) (77-60), #157 Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX) (76-49), #188 Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX) (42-37), #764 Calvary Academy (Denton, TX) (46-0)

2Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 2 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man6-53-1 (2nd)3-314.21563-53
WINS: #582 North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX) (66-56), #587 Buckholts (TX) (38-22), #720 Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX) (59-38), #889 Apple Springs (TX) (70-12), #954 Faustina Academy (Irving, TX) (50-47), #1042 Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX) (58-12), LOSSES: #127 Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX) (75-42), #210 Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX) (50-22), #244 Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) (67-22), #502 Plainview Christian (Plainview, TX) (76-56), #541 Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) (57-52)

3North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 2 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man5-52-2 (3rd)4-212.418.946-56
WINS: #598 Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas, TX) (110-100), #654 Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX) (66-44), #720 Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX) (64-48), #954 Faustina Academy (Irving, TX) (64-48), #1168 Notre Dame Catholic (Wichita Falls, TX) (60-14), LOSSES: #14 Zephyr (TX) (72-26), #183 Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX) (48-0), #244 Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) (69-24), #455 Gordon (TX) (42-32), #554 Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX) (66-56)

4Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 2 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man2-81-3 (4th)1-35.320.759-39
WINS: #608 Lakeland Christian Academy (Lewisville, TX) (48-43), #954 Faustina Academy (Irving, TX) (76-30), LOSSES: #167 Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) (36-8), #185 Forestburg (TX) (70-22), #244 Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) (76-28), #322 Azle Christian (Azle, TX) (76-60), #356 Throckmorton (TX) (54-38), #554 Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX) (59-38), #582 North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX) (64-48), #818 Victory Christian Academy (Decatur, TX) (45-34)

5Faustina Academy (Irving, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 2 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man3-60-4 (5th)0-4-7.81.233-54
WINS: #1063 Memorial Christian Academy (Killeen, TX) (34-33), #1459 Universal Academy (Irving, TX) (50-0), #1493 Flint Academy (Arlington, TX) (68-18), LOSSES: #244 Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) (69-24), #322 Azle Christian (Azle, TX) (59-14), #554 Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX) (50-47), #582 North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX) (64-48), #654 Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX) (46-28), #720 Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX) (76-30)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Christian Heritage (Longview, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 3 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man6-44-1 (t 1st)4-116355-45
WINS: #683 Trinity School of Texas (Longview, TX) (66-24), #704 Greenville Christian (Greenville, TX) (66-40), #938 Fruitvale (TX) (64-59), #1066 Tyler HEAT (Tyler, TX) (70-18), #1451 Fairhill (Dallas, TX) (46-0), #1647 East Texas Christian Academy (Tyler, TX) (53-0), LOSSES: #50 Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) (46-0), #157 Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX) (69-32), #442 Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX) (61-32), #598 Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas, TX) (74-63)

2Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 3 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man7-44-2 (3rd)5-311.5-4.645-51
WINS: #531 Christian Heritage (Longview, TX) (74-63), #737 Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX) (67-37), #858 Inspired Vision (Dallas, TX) (63-16), #1223 Full Armor Christian Academy (Henderson, TX) (2-0), #1451 Fairhill (Dallas, TX) (50-0), #1459 Universal Academy (Irving, TX) (48-0), #1647 East Texas Christian Academy (Tyler, TX) (62-16), LOSSES: #69 Tioga (TX) (46-0), #582 North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX) (110-100), #683 Trinity School of Texas (Longview, TX) (52-25), #704 Greenville Christian (Greenville, TX) (67-20)

3Trinity School of Texas (Longview, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 3 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man6-33-2 (4th)3-27.2-8.138-49
WINS: #598 Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas, TX) (52-25), #889 Apple Springs (TX) (64-18), #938 Fruitvale (TX) (39-13), #1066 Tyler HEAT (Tyler, TX) (82-36), #1451 Fairhill (Dallas, TX) (62-6), #1647 East Texas Christian Academy (Tyler, TX) (62-6), LOSSES: #427 Leverett's Chapel (TX) (58-20), #531 Christian Heritage (Longview, TX) (66-24), #704 Greenville Christian (Greenville, TX) (74-36)

4Greenville Christian (Greenville, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 3 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man6-44-1 (t 1st)4-26.15.547-54
WINS: #598 Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas, TX) (67-20), #683 Trinity School of Texas (Longview, TX) (74-36), #764 Calvary Academy (Denton, TX) (40-38), #889 Campbell (TX) (44-27), #1451 Fairhill (Dallas, TX) (46-0), #1647 East Texas Christian Academy (Tyler, TX) (51-6), LOSSES: #95 Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) (61-16), #244 Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) (72-23), #531 Christian Heritage (Longview, TX) (66-40), #801 Ovilla Christian (Red Oak, TX) (84-52)

5Fairhill (Dallas, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 3 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man1-61-4 (5th)1-4-37.5-3.933-25
WINS: #1647 East Texas Christian Academy (Tyler, TX) (42-13), LOSSES: #531 Christian Heritage (Longview, TX) (46-0), #598 Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas, TX) (50-0), #683 Trinity School of Texas (Longview, TX) (62-6), #704 Greenville Christian (Greenville, TX) (46-0), #777 UME Prep Academy (Dallas, TX) (53-6), All Saints Episcopal (Tyler, TX) (49-0)

6East Texas Christian Academy (Tyler, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 3 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man0-90-5 (7th)0-5-67-16.335-40
WINS: none, LOSSES: #531 Christian Heritage (Longview, TX) (53-0), #598 Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas, TX) (62-16), #683 Trinity School of Texas (Longview, TX) (62-6), #704 Greenville Christian (Greenville, TX) (51-6), #1066 Tyler HEAT (Tyler, TX) (50-0), #1451 Fairhill (Dallas, TX) (42-13), #1501 King's Academy (Tyler, TX) (45-0), #1515 Exel HomeSchool (Wills Point, TX) (48-18), #1579 East Texas Christian (Longview, TX) (48-26)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 4 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man9-22-1 (t 1st)6-149.517.155-54
WINS: #130 Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX) (61-28), #244 Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) (77-60), #284 Lifegate Christian (Seguin, TX) (88-54), #420 Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX) (60-36), #731 Nueces Canyon (Barksdale, TX) (100-54), #812 Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park, TX) (60-8), #1127 Arlington Heights Christian (Corpus Christi, TX) (75-30), #1213 Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX) (71-22), #1274 Atonement Academy (San Antonio, TX) (65-20), LOSSES: #42 Calvert (TX) (67-46), #239 Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX) (42-32)

2Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 4 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man8-32-1 (t 1st)4-23623.864-47
WINS: #137 New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX) (42-32), #332 Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) (102-65), #420 Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX) (42-30), #427 Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) (60-44), #484 Castle Hills First Baptist (San Antonio, TX) (68-49), #645 Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX) (34-6), #812 Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park, TX) (61-14), #1507 Prairie Lea (TX) (65-6), LOSSES: #42 Calvert (TX) (66-36), #210 Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX) (64-48), #284 Lifegate Christian (Seguin, TX) (52-6)

3Lifegate Christian (Seguin, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 4 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man6-32-1 (t 1st)3-231.622.854-41
WINS: #239 Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX) (52-6), #402 Austin Royals HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (63-54), #484 Castle Hills First Baptist (San Antonio, TX) (34-20), #812 Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park, TX) (74-20), #828 Giddings State (Giddings, TX) (86-39), #949 Faith Academy (Victoria, TX) (2-0), LOSSES: #137 New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX) (88-54), #156 FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX) (66-20), #210 Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX) (64-43)

4Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 4 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man4-60-3 (4th)0-30.111.747-51
WINS: #989 Our Lady of the Hills (Kerrville, TX) (43-39), #1212 Concordia (Round Rock, TX) (75-38), #1219 Austin Achieve (Austin, TX) (50-0), #1274 Atonement Academy (San Antonio, TX) (48-26), LOSSES: #137 New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX) (60-8), #239 Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX) (61-14), #253 Lometa (TX) (33-6), #284 Lifegate Christian (Seguin, TX) (74-20), #307 Cherokee (TX) (84-38), #548 BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX) (36-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 5 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man8-23-0 (1st)4-149.81654-49
WINS: #210 Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX) (66-16), #236 Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (Bastrop, TX) (54-34), #494 Lutheran (San Antonio, TX) (59-14), #552 Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX) (50-0), #731 Nueces Canyon (Barksdale, TX) (60-14), #949 Faith Academy (Victoria, TX) (56-6), #1213 Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX) (86-0), #1342 Fayette County HomeSchool (La Grange, TX) (52-6), LOSSES: #71 Medina (TX) (80-52), #137 New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX) (61-28)

2Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 5 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man9-22-1 (2nd)5-139.518.756-57
WINS: #239 Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX) (64-48), #284 Lifegate Christian (Seguin, TX) (64-43), #427 Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) (64-54), #484 Castle Hills First Baptist (San Antonio, TX) (54-32), #554 Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX) (50-22), #731 Nueces Canyon (Barksdale, TX) (76-28), #949 Faith Academy (Victoria, TX) (58-28), #1212 Concordia (Round Rock, TX) (67-19), #1213 Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX) (54-7), LOSSES: #71 Medina (TX) (37-16), #130 Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX) (66-16)

3Faith Academy (Victoria, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 5 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man3-60-3 (4th)0-4-7.55.540-45
WINS: #989 Our Lady of the Hills (Kerrville, TX) (64-47), #1127 Arlington Heights Christian (Corpus Christi, TX) (38-27), #1423 WINGS HomeSchool (Corpus Christi, TX) (56-6), LOSSES: #130 Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX) (56-6), #210 Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX) (58-28), #284 Lifegate Christian (Seguin, TX) (2-0), #484 Castle Hills First Baptist (San Antonio, TX) (56-6), #903 Providence Classical (Spring, TX) (44-31), #1213 Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX) (82-72)

4Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 5 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man2-81-2 (3rd)1-4-21.71150-47
WINS: #949 Faith Academy (Victoria, TX) (82-72), #1219 Austin Achieve (Austin, TX) (68-60), LOSSES: #130 Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX) (86-0), #137 New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX) (71-22), #210 Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX) (54-7), #427 Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) (38-21), #494 Lutheran (San Antonio, TX) (48-0), #989 Our Lady of the Hills (Kerrville, TX) (87-37), #1042 Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX) (67-28), #1125 Living Stones Christian (Alvin, TX) (41-40)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 6 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man9-16-0 (1st)6-026.3-5.133-53
WINS: #420 Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX) (38-24), #552 Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX) (52-43), #645 Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX) (70-30), #903 Providence Classical (Spring, TX) (52-15), #1070 Allen Academy (Bryan, TX) (84-49), #1118 Community Christian (Orange, TX) (52-0), #1125 Living Stones Christian (Alvin, TX) (56-6), #1127 Arlington Heights Christian (Corpus Christi, TX) (58-12), #1607 Clear Lake Christian (Houston, TX) (62-0), LOSSES: #332 Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) (86-46)

2Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 6 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man7-44-2 (t 2nd)4-422.414.654-48
WINS: #314 Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Sugar Land, TX) (38-36), #552 Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX) (42-27), #695 Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) (60-19), #903 Providence Classical (Spring, TX) (52-50), #1070 Allen Academy (Bryan, TX) (47-14), #1118 Community Christian (Orange, TX) (56-19), #1125 Living Stones Christian (Alvin, TX) (22-0), LOSSES: #137 New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX) (60-36), #239 Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX) (42-30), #356 Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX) (38-24), #645 Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX) (30-22)

3Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 6 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man5-54-2 (t 2nd)4-314.315.347-45
WINS: #645 Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX) (84-48), #1070 Allen Academy (Bryan, TX) (83-47), #1118 Community Christian (Orange, TX) (84-33), #1125 Living Stones Christian (Alvin, TX) (78-33), #1226 Bynum (TX) (60-14), LOSSES: #130 Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX) (50-0), #156 FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX) (86-37), #332 Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) (78-23), #356 Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX) (52-43), #420 Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX) (42-27)

4Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 6 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man5-34-2 (t 2nd)4-39.27.237-39
WINS: #420 Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX) (30-22), #695 Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) (42-32), #1070 Allen Academy (Bryan, TX) (2-0), #1118 Community Christian (Orange, TX) (43-26), #1125 Living Stones Christian (Alvin, TX) (52-6), LOSSES: #239 Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX) (34-6), #356 Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX) (70-30), #552 Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX) (84-48)

5Allen Academy (Bryan, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 6 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man2-71-5 (t 5th)1-5-14.11.740-39
WINS: #1118 Community Christian (Orange, TX) (51-49), #1499 CenTex HomeSchool (Temple, TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #356 Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX) (84-49), #420 Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX) (47-14), #552 Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX) (83-47), #587 Buckholts (TX) (85-58), #645 Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX) (2-0), #695 Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) (75-46), #1125 Living Stones Christian (Alvin, TX) (2-0)

6Community Christian (Orange, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 6 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man1-71-5 (t 5th)1-5-16.612.144-31
WINS: #1125 Living Stones Christian (Alvin, TX) (74-62), LOSSES: #327 High Island (TX) (53-6), #327 High Island (TX) (61-13), #356 Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX) (52-0), #420 Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX) (56-19), #552 Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX) (84-33), #645 Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX) (43-26), #1070 Allen Academy (Bryan, TX) (51-49)

7Living Stones Christian (Alvin, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 6 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man2-51-5 (t 5th)2-5-17.12.831-35
WINS: #1070 Allen Academy (Bryan, TX) (2-0), #1213 Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX) (41-40), LOSSES: #356 Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX) (56-6), #420 Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX) (22-0), #552 Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX) (78-33), #645 Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX) (52-6), #1118 Community Christian (Orange, TX) (74-62)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX)   trendTexasTCAF Division 1 District 1 (6 Man)TCAF 110-24-0 (1st)5-146.21560-63
WINS: #183 Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX) (60-16), #244 Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) (76-49), #303 Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX) (76-50), #347 Heritage Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) (30-26), #531 Christian Heritage (Longview, TX) (69-32), #660 Nazarene Christian Academy (Crowley, TX) (64-19), #875 Founders Classical Academy (Lewisville, TX) (56-22), #935 Cornerstone Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) (50-0), #1157 Newman International Academy (Arlington, TX) (47-0), #1592 Hill (Fort Worth, TX) (56-6), LOSSES: #95 Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) (64-54), #188 Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX) (44-40)

2Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX)   trendTexasTCAF Division 1 District 1 (6 Man)TCAF 15-53-1 (2nd)4-229.623.668-40
WINS: #660 Nazarene Christian Academy (Crowley, TX) (77-58), #764 Calvary Academy (Denton, TX) (57-7), #858 Inspired Vision (Dallas, TX) (53-8), #875 Founders Classical Academy (Lewisville, TX) (67-22), #1157 Newman International Academy (Arlington, TX) (60-14), LOSSES: #50 Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) (96-78), #95 Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) (66-21), #140 Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX) (36-12), #157 Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX) (76-50), #218 St. Paul's Prep (Arlington, TX) (70-42)

3Nazarene Christian Academy (Crowley, TX)   trendTexasTCAF Division 1 District 1 (6 Man)TCAF 14-72-2 (3rd)2-48.525.266-41
WINS: #764 Calvary Academy (Denton, TX) (48-24), #875 Founders Classical Academy (Lewisville, TX) (54-38), #1037 Joshua Christian (Joshua, TX) (60-51), #1157 Newman International Academy (Arlington, TX) (66-20), LOSSES: #50 Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) (74-24), #157 Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX) (64-19), #188 Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX) (57-32), #188 Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX) (63-13), #218 St. Paul's Prep (Arlington, TX) (60-0), #303 Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX) (77-58), #347 Heritage Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) (61-45)

4Founders Classical Academy (Lewisville, TX)   trendTexasTCAF Division 1 District 1 (6 Man)TCAF 15-61-3 (4th)1-4-3.57.353-61
WINS: #801 Ovilla Christian (Red Oak, TX) (45-44), #889 Campbell (TX) (67-64), #1025 Chester (TX) (46-33), #1157 Newman International Academy (Arlington, TX) (62-56), #1234 Cornerstone Christian Academy (Granbury, TX) (48-40), LOSSES: #140 Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX) (56-8), #157 Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX) (56-22), #303 Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX) (67-22), #442 Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX) (77-50), #660 Nazarene Christian Academy (Crowley, TX) (54-38), #1122 CHANT HomeSchool (Dallas, TX) (62-36)

5Newman International Academy (Arlington, TX)   trendTexasTCAF Division 1 District 1 (6 Man)TCAF 12-80-4 (5th)0-6-18.711.554-51
WINS: #1234 Cornerstone Christian Academy (Granbury, TX) (65-38), #1592 Hill (Fort Worth, TX) (54-6), LOSSES: #140 Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX) (59-7), #157 Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX) (47-0), #303 Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX) (60-14), #442 Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX) (84-37), #660 Nazarene Christian Academy (Crowley, TX) (66-20), #777 UME Prep Academy (Dallas, TX) (44-38), #875 Founders Classical Academy (Lewisville, TX) (62-56), #935 Cornerstone Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) (63-18)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX)   trendTexasTCAF Division 1 District 2 (6 Man)TCAF 19-23-0 (1st)6-048.917.159-56
WINS: #188 Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX) (66-40), #227 San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo, TX) (83-56), #303 Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX) (36-12), #858 Inspired Vision (Dallas, TX) (51-6), #875 Founders Classical Academy (Lewisville, TX) (56-8), #935 Cornerstone Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) (62-8), #938 Fruitvale (TX) (64-14), #986 Savoy (TX) (52-18), #1157 Newman International Academy (Arlington, TX) (59-7), LOSSES: #3 Milford (TX) (56-8), #69 Tioga (TX) (60-36)

2Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX)   trendTexasTCAF Division 1 District 2 (6 Man)TCAF 18-42-1 (2nd)5-1423180-51
WINS: #157 Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX) (44-40), #244 Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) (42-37), #339 Williamson County HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (82-68), #541 Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) (90-46), #660 Nazarene Christian Academy (Crowley, TX) (57-32), #660 Nazarene Christian Academy (Crowley, TX) (63-13), #858 Inspired Vision (Dallas, TX) (62-32), #935 Cornerstone Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) (64-18), LOSSES: #10 Richland Springs (TX) (52-6), #39 Oakwood (TX) (85-35), #127 Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX) (55-6), #140 Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX) (66-40)

3Inspired Vision (Dallas, TX)   trendTexasTCAF Division 1 District 2 (6 Man)TCAF 16-51-2 (3rd)1-3-2.64.546-48
WINS: #777 UME Prep Academy (Dallas, TX) (52-38), #935 Cornerstone Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) (68-20), #1063 Memorial Christian Academy (Killeen, TX) (44-34), #1493 Harmony School of Excellence (Austin, TX) (66-20), #1592 Hill (Fort Worth, TX) (54-7), Newman International Academy (Cedar Hill, TX) (42-0), LOSSES: #140 Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX) (51-6), #188 Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX) (62-32), #303 Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX) (53-8), #598 Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas, TX) (63-16), #889 Campbell (TX) (52-48)

4Cornerstone Christian Academy (McKinney, TX)   trendTexasTCAF Division 1 District 2 (6 Man)TCAF 13-60-3 (5th)1-4-6.512.147-47
WINS: #1157 Newman International Academy (Arlington, TX) (63-18), #1234 Cornerstone Christian Academy (Granbury, TX) (80-59), #1459 Universal Academy (Irving, TX) (51-2), LOSSES: #140 Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX) (62-8), #157 Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX) (50-0), #188 Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX) (64-18), #507 Saint Jo (TX) (60-33), #858 Inspired Vision (Dallas, TX) (68-20), #889 Campbell (TX) (2-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Azle Christian (Azle, TX)   trendTexasTCAF Division 2 District 1 (6 Man)TCAF 211-05-0 (1st)9-028.2-15.323-62
WINS: #347 Heritage Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) (71-53), #608 Lakeland Christian Academy (Lewisville, TX) (58-42), #720 Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX) (76-60), #818 Victory Christian Academy (Decatur, TX) (54-6), #954 Faustina Academy (Irving, TX) (59-14), #1063 Memorial Christian Academy (Killeen, TX) (57-6), #1234 Cornerstone Christian Academy (Granbury, TX) (61-14), #1348 Carrollton Christian Academy (Carrollton, TX) (29-0), #1493 Flint Academy (Arlington, TX) (73-12), #1493 Flint Academy (Arlington, TX) (47-0), #1592 Hill (Fort Worth, TX) (62-6), LOSSES: none

2Heritage Christian Academy (Haslet, TX)   trendTexasTCAF Division 2 District 1 (6 Man)TCAF 26-23-1 (2nd)5-126.9-433-45
WINS: #660 Nazarene Christian Academy (Crowley, TX) (61-45), #818 Victory Christian Academy (Decatur, TX) (78-29), #1063 Memorial Christian Academy (Killeen, TX) (59-12), #1063 Memorial Christian Academy (Killeen, TX) (70-25), #1234 Cornerstone Christian Academy (Granbury, TX) (66-20), #1592 Hill (Fort Worth, TX) (67-0), LOSSES: #157 Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX) (30-26), #322 Azle Christian (Azle, TX) (71-53)

3Victory Christian Academy (Decatur, TX)   trendTexasTCAF Division 2 District 1 (6 Man)TCAF 24-23-2 (3rd)3-2-0.5-7.522-31
WINS: #720 Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX) (45-34), #1234 Cornerstone Christian Academy (Granbury, TX) (57-40), #1348 Carrollton Christian Academy (Carrollton, TX) (50-6), #1592 Hill (Fort Worth, TX) (61-12), LOSSES: #322 Azle Christian (Azle, TX) (54-6), #347 Heritage Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) (78-29)

4Cornerstone Christian Academy (Granbury, TX)   trendTexasTCAF Division 2 District 1 (6 Man)TCAF 22-82-3 (4th)2-5-22.70.544-42
WINS: #1348 Carrollton Christian Academy (Carrollton, TX) (39-7), #1592 Hill (Fort Worth, TX) (55-0), LOSSES: #218 St. Paul's Prep (Arlington, TX) (66-19), #322 Azle Christian (Azle, TX) (61-14), #347 Heritage Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) (66-20), #608 Lakeland Christian Academy (Lewisville, TX) (58-12), #818 Victory Christian Academy (Decatur, TX) (57-40), #875 Founders Classical Academy (Lewisville, TX) (48-40), #935 Cornerstone Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) (80-59), #1157 Newman International Academy (Arlington, TX) (65-38)

5Carrollton Christian Academy (Carrollton, TX)   trendTexasTCAF Division 2 District 1 (6 Man)TCAF 21-31-3 (5th)1-3-30.2-1217-20
WINS: #1592 Hill (Fort Worth, TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #322 Azle Christian (Azle, TX) (29-0), #818 Victory Christian Academy (Decatur, TX) (50-6), #1234 Cornerstone Christian Academy (Granbury, TX) (39-7)

6Hill (Fort Worth, TX)   trendTexasTCAF Division 2 District 1 (6 Man)TCAF 20-100-5 (7th)0-6-53.210.258-33
WINS: none, LOSSES: #157 Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX) (56-6), #218 St. Paul's Prep (Arlington, TX) (91-7), #322 Azle Christian (Azle, TX) (62-6), #347 Heritage Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) (67-0), #777 UME Prep Academy (Dallas, TX) (47-0), #818 Victory Christian Academy (Decatur, TX) (61-12), #858 Inspired Vision (Dallas, TX) (54-7), #1157 Newman International Academy (Arlington, TX) (54-6), #1234 Cornerstone Christian Academy (Granbury, TX) (55-0), #1348 Carrollton Christian Academy (Carrollton, TX) (48-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1St. Paul's Prep (Arlington, TX)   trendTexasTCAF Division 2 District 2 (6 Man)TCAF 28-23-0 (1st)5-038.7139-55
WINS: #303 Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX) (70-42), #442 Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX) (52-26), #608 Lakeland Christian Academy (Lewisville, TX) (62-44), #660 Nazarene Christian Academy (Crowley, TX) (60-0), #1063 Memorial Christian Academy (Killeen, TX) (52-6), #1234 Cornerstone Christian Academy (Granbury, TX) (66-19), #1493 Flint Academy (Arlington, TX) (67-18), #1592 Hill (Fort Worth, TX) (91-7), LOSSES: #12 Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) (70-51), #80 THESA (Fort Worth, TX) (58-21)

2Lakeland Christian Academy (Lewisville, TX)   trendTexasTCAF Division 2 District 2 (6 Man)TCAF 24-32-1 (2nd)3-211.1-3.924-40
WINS: #1063 Memorial Christian Academy (Killeen, TX) (2-0), #1234 Cornerstone Christian Academy (Granbury, TX) (58-12), #1459 Universal Academy (Irving, TX) (43-0), #1493 Flint Academy (Arlington, TX) (64-6), LOSSES: #218 St. Paul's Prep (Arlington, TX) (62-44), #322 Azle Christian (Azle, TX) (58-42), #720 Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX) (48-43)

3Memorial Christian Academy (Killeen, TX)   trendTexasTCAF Division 2 District 2 (6 Man)TCAF 21-81-2 (3rd)1-5-13.715.753-27
WINS: #1493 Flint Academy (Arlington, TX) (63-18), LOSSES: #147 Marshall Christian Academy (Marshall, TX) (54-7), #218 St. Paul's Prep (Arlington, TX) (52-6), #322 Azle Christian (Azle, TX) (57-6), #347 Heritage Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) (59-12), #347 Heritage Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) (70-25), #608 Lakeland Christian Academy (Lewisville, TX) (2-0), #858 Inspired Vision (Dallas, TX) (44-34), #954 Faustina Academy (Irving, TX) (34-33)

4Flint Academy (Arlington, TX)   trendTexasTCAF Division 2 District 2 (6 Man)TCAF 20-60-3 (5th)0-5-41.916.538-19
WINS: none, LOSSES: #218 St. Paul's Prep (Arlington, TX) (67-18), #322 Azle Christian (Azle, TX) (47-0), #322 Azle Christian (Azle, TX) (73-12), #608 Lakeland Christian Academy (Lewisville, TX) (64-6), #954 Faustina Academy (Irving, TX) (68-18), #1063 Memorial Christian Academy (Killeen, TX) (63-18)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Marshall Christian Academy (Marshall, TX)   trendTexasTCAL Division I (6 Man)TCAL I9-10-01-047.88.747-44
WINS: #80 THESA (Fort Worth, TX) (87-80), #427 Leverett's Chapel (TX) (68-20), #442 Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX) (67-56), #548 BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX) (74-24), #858 Texas Christian (Houston, TX) (62-13), #889 Apple Springs (TX) (80-21), #1025 Chester (TX) (48-0), #1063 Memorial Christian Academy (Killeen, TX) (54-7), #1515 Exel HomeSchool (Wills Point, TX) (60-12), LOSSES: #50 Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) (110-64)

2Mount Carmel Academy (Houston, TX)   trendTexasTCAL Division I (6 Man)TCAL I8-11-1 (2nd)2-123.1-15.525-47
WINS: #156 FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX) (91-76), #314 Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Sugar Land, TX) (53-48), #1162 Winston (San Antonio, TX) (77-28), #1274 Atonement Academy (San Antonio, TX) (68-16), #1342 Fayette County HomeSchool (La Grange, TX) (61-28), #1423 WINGS HomeSchool (Corpus Christi, TX) (57-12), #1525 Sanchez [George] (Houston, TX) (63-18), #1607 Clear Lake Christian (Houston, TX) (62-13), LOSSES: #858 Texas Christian (Houston, TX) (2-0)

3Texas Christian (Houston, TX)   trendTexasTCAL Division I (6 Man)TCAL I3-22-0 (1st)2-1-2.67.526-20
WINS: #407 Mount Carmel Academy (Houston, TX) (2-0), #1485 McDade (TX) (51-34), #1607 Clear Lake Christian (Houston, TX) (46-0), LOSSES: #147 Marshall Christian Academy (Marshall, TX) (62-13), #548 BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX) (53-6)

4Winston (San Antonio, TX)   trendTexasTCAL Division I (6 Man)TCAL I2-50-00-1-19.24.533-31
WINS: #1274 Atonement Academy (San Antonio, TX) (76-52), #1589 Victoria Cobra HomeSchool (Victoria, TX) (64-14), LOSSES: #156 FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX) (72-14), #407 Mount Carmel Academy (Houston, TX) (77-28), #484 Castle Hills First Baptist (San Antonio, TX) (59-12), #494 Lutheran (San Antonio, TX) (65-20), #1171 Calvary Baptist Academy (New Braunfels, TX) (32-30)

5Clear Lake Christian (Houston, TX)   trendTexasTCAL Division I (6 Man)TCAL I0-70-2 (5th)0-2-55.2-7.131-22
WINS: none, LOSSES: #356 Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX) (62-0), #407 Mount Carmel Academy (Houston, TX) (62-13), #525 Annapolis Christian Academy (Corpus Christi, TX) (55-0), #858 Texas Christian (Houston, TX) (46-0), #1274 Atonement Academy (San Antonio, TX) (62-12), #1525 Sanchez [George] (Houston, TX) (39-32), #1525 Sanchez [George] (Houston, TX) (25-19)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Annapolis Christian Academy (Corpus Christi, TX)   trendTexasTCAL Division II (6 Man)TCAL II6-24-0 (1st)4-016.2-12.224-42
WINS: #769 Victory & Praise Christian Academy (Crosby, TX) (52-12), #1094 Gospel Lighthouse Christian (Lockhart, TX) (56-6), #1127 Arlington Heights Christian (Corpus Christi, TX) (46-0), #1222 Sunnybrook Christian (San Antonio, TX) (60-13), #1274 Atonement Academy (San Antonio, TX) (58-8), #1607 Clear Lake Christian (Houston, TX) (55-0), LOSSES: #494 Lutheran (San Antonio, TX) (42-28), #517 NYOS Charter (Austin, TX) (91-53)

2Parkview Christian (Waco, TX)   trendTexasTCAL Division II (6 Man)TCAL II9-33-0 (2nd)4-015.1-252-54
WINS: #554 Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX) (57-52), #587 Buckholts (TX) (70-67), #1094 Gospel Lighthouse Christian (Lockhart, TX) (74-26), #1094 Gospel Lighthouse Christian (Lockhart, TX) (63-13), #1222 Sunnybrook Christian (San Antonio, TX) (2-0), #1226 Bynum (TX) (2-0), #1240 Trinity Christian Academy (Paris, TX) (2-0), #1338 Oglesby (TX) (47-0), #1499 CenTex HomeSchool (Temple, TX) (59-37), LOSSES: #127 Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX) (65-45), #183 Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX) (79-32), #188 Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX) (90-46)

3Gospel Lighthouse Christian (Lockhart, TX)   trendTexasTCAL Division II (6 Man)TCAL II5-52-3 (4th)3-4-15.3-6.748-40
WINS: #1127 Arlington Heights Christian (Corpus Christi, TX) (43-42), #1171 Calvary Baptist Academy (New Braunfels, TX) (49-33), #1171 Calvary Baptist Academy (New Braunfels, TX) (12-6), #1485 McDade (TX) (47-0), #1507 Prairie Lea (TX) (54-22), LOSSES: #236 Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (Bastrop, TX) (62-13), #525 Annapolis Christian Academy (Corpus Christi, TX) (56-6), #541 Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) (63-13), #541 Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) (74-26), #1222 Sunnybrook Christian (San Antonio, TX) (44-35)

4Arlington Heights Christian (Corpus Christi, TX)   trendTexasTCAL Division II (6 Man)TCAL II3-50-2 (9th)0-2-17.2-634-41
WINS: #1342 Fayette County HomeSchool (La Grange, TX) (63-37), #1423 WINGS HomeSchool (Corpus Christi, TX) (64-44), #1589 Victoria Cobra HomeSchool (Victoria, TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #137 New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX) (75-30), #356 Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX) (58-12), #525 Annapolis Christian Academy (Corpus Christi, TX) (46-0), #949 Faith Academy (Victoria, TX) (38-27), #1094 Gospel Lighthouse Christian (Lockhart, TX) (43-42)

5Calvary Baptist Academy (New Braunfels, TX)   trendTexasTCAL Division II (6 Man)TCAL II5-21-1 (3rd)1-2-19.5-31.916-32
WINS: #1162 Winston (San Antonio, TX) (32-30), #1222 Sunnybrook Christian (San Antonio, TX) (34-13), #1485 McDade (TX) (34-27), #1642 River City Christian (San Antonio, TX) (49-0), #1642 River City Christian (San Antonio, TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #1094 Gospel Lighthouse Christian (Lockhart, TX) (49-33), #1094 Gospel Lighthouse Christian (Lockhart, TX) (12-6)

6Sunnybrook Christian (San Antonio, TX)   trendTexasTCAL Division II (6 Man)TCAL II2-41-3 (5th)1-3-22.1-10.928-25
WINS: #1094 Gospel Lighthouse Christian (Lockhart, TX) (44-35), #1589 Victoria Cobra HomeSchool (Victoria, TX) (37-13), LOSSES: #525 Annapolis Christian Academy (Corpus Christi, TX) (60-13), #541 Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) (2-0), #989 Our Lady of the Hills (Kerrville, TX) (36-19), #1171 Calvary Baptist Academy (New Braunfels, TX) (34-13)

7Trinity Christian Academy (Paris, TX)   trendTexasTCAL Division II (6 Man)TCAL II2-30-1 (t 7th)0-1-22.9-14.821-21
WINS: #1515 Exel HomeSchool (Wills Point, TX) (87-47), #1579 East Texas Christian (Longview, TX) (71-40), LOSSES: #541 Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) (2-0), #645 Fannindel (Ladonia, TX) (54-6), #889 Campbell (TX) (82-34)

8Atonement Academy (San Antonio, TX)   trendTexasTCAL Division II (6 Man)TCAL II1-60-1 (t 7th)0-1-24.80.333-29
WINS: #1607 Clear Lake Christian (Houston, TX) (62-12), LOSSES: #137 New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX) (65-20), #407 Mount Carmel Academy (Houston, TX) (68-16), #525 Annapolis Christian Academy (Corpus Christi, TX) (58-8), #812 Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park, TX) (48-26), #1042 Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX) (96-90), #1162 Winston (San Antonio, TX) (76-52)

9King's Academy (Tyler, TX)   trendTexasTCAL Division II (6 Man)TCAL II2-60-00-0-42.4-21.125-47
WINS: #1579 East Texas Christian (Longview, TX) (52-39), #1647 East Texas Christian Academy (Tyler, TX) (45-0), LOSSES: #442 Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX) (59-0), #889 Apple Springs (TX) (32-31), #1061 Mount Calm (TX) (55-21), #1066 Tyler HEAT (Tyler, TX) (59-12), #1122 CHANT HomeSchool (Dallas, TX) (44-19), #1247 Johnson County Lions (Joshua, TX) (50-0)