click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Stratford (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 12A-110-15-0 (1st)6-025.5-0.246-69
WINS: #4566 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (48-0), #4578 Panhandle (TX) (35-31), #6851 Borger (TX) (29-13), #7702 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (60-30), #8128 Floydada (TX) (55-7), #8513 Sunray (TX) (52-0), #9707 Littlefield (TX) (49-18), #10489 River Road (Amarillo, TX) (55-12), #11665 Guymon (OK) (74-0), #13541 Boys Ranch (TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #767 Canadian (TX) (40-7)

2West Texas (Stinnett, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 12A-18-34-1 (2nd)4-213.92.866-51
WINS: #4578 Panhandle (TX) (38-30), #6478 Gruver (TX) (39-19), #6881 Spearman (TX) (22-16), #7702 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (39-8), #8513 Sunray (TX) (41-21), #12925 Claude (TX) (45-0), #13129 Booker (TX) (57-10), #13541 Boys Ranch (TX) (44-6), LOSSES: #2484 Stratford (TX) (48-0), #2596 Wellington (TX) (44-22), #2721 Sundown (TX) (21-14)

3Panhandle (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 12A-17-43-2 (3rd)4-213.8566-52
WINS: #4030 Abernathy (TX) (30-21), #7702 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (55-42), #8513 Sunray (TX) (54-12), #8836 Tulia (TX) (34-27), #9355 Wheeler (TX) (28-27), #12835 Dimmitt (TX) (56-6), #13541 Boys Ranch (TX) (56-7), LOSSES: #1721 Childress (TX) (44-26), #2484 Stratford (TX) (35-31), #2596 Wellington (TX) (33-0), #4566 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (38-30)

4Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 12A-16-52-3 (4th)2-401.154-63
WINS: #8513 Sunray (TX) (50-14), #8836 Tulia (TX) (50-41), #10489 River Road (Amarillo, TX) (42-27), #11411 Vega (TX) (40-6), #12842 Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) (50-0), #13541 Boys Ranch (TX) (62-0), LOSSES: #2484 Stratford (TX) (60-30), #2734 New Deal (TX) (39-8), #4566 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (39-8), #4578 Panhandle (TX) (55-42), #6881 Spearman (TX) (30-20)

5Sunray (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 12A-14-61-4 (5th)1-5-3.4162-46
WINS: #6881 Spearman (TX) (41-32), #11411 Vega (TX) (51-6), #12842 Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) (43-6), #13541 Boys Ranch (TX) (54-6), LOSSES: #2484 Stratford (TX) (52-0), #2734 New Deal (TX) (40-21), #4566 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (41-21), #4578 Panhandle (TX) (54-12), #6478 Gruver (TX) (29-20), #7702 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (50-14)

6Boys Ranch (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 12A-10-100-5 (6th)0-6-36.2-158-48
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2484 Stratford (TX) (49-0), #4566 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (44-6), #4578 Panhandle (TX) (56-7), #7000 Bovina (TX) (55-13), #7702 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (62-0), #8359 Hale Center (TX) (42-12), #8513 Sunray (TX) (54-6), #11411 Vega (TX) (40-30), #11823 Shamrock (TX) (53-0), #12835 Dimmitt (TX) (21-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Sundown (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 22A-110-14-1 (t 1st)5-1241.367-50
WINS: #2734 New Deal (TX) (29-27), #4566 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (21-14), #6392 Seagraves (TX) (27-3), #7125 Farwell (TX) (40-36), #7659 Wink (TX) (46-41), #8128 Floydada (TX) (49-14), #8359 Hale Center (TX) (47-18), #9950 Olton (TX) (40-7), #10936 Tahoka (TX) (44-12), #13923 Morton (TX) (69-0), LOSSES: #4030 Abernathy (TX) (49-16)

2New Deal (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 22A-110-14-1 (t 1st)6-123.90.354-62
WINS: #4030 Abernathy (TX) (41-20), #6488 Slaton (TX) (25-18), #7187 Lamesa (TX) (54-13), #7702 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (39-8), #8128 Floydada (TX) (21-0), #8359 Hale Center (TX) (41-10), #8513 Sunray (TX) (40-21), #8836 Tulia (TX) (38-0), #9950 Olton (TX) (46-7), #13007 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) (54-6), LOSSES: #2721 Sundown (TX) (29-27)

3Abernathy (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 22A-19-24-1 (t 1st)5-216.51.357-60
WINS: #2721 Sundown (TX) (49-16), #3860 Post (TX) (27-21), #8128 Floydada (TX) (55-21), #8359 Hale Center (TX) (48-6), #8836 Tulia (TX) (54-7), #9927 Memphis (TX) (28-20), #9950 Olton (TX) (55-28), #12835 Dimmitt (TX) (43-6), #13007 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) (55-0), LOSSES: #2734 New Deal (TX) (41-20), #4578 Panhandle (TX) (30-21)

4Floydada (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 22A-14-72-3 (4th)2-4-1.66.672-46
WINS: #8359 Hale Center (TX) (25-21), #9950 Olton (TX) (40-14), #12369 Lockney (TX) (49-14), #13007 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) (51-6), LOSSES: #2484 Stratford (TX) (55-7), #2721 Sundown (TX) (49-14), #2734 New Deal (TX) (21-0), #4030 Abernathy (TX) (55-21), #5691 Friona (TX) (35-22), #6392 Seagraves (TX) (10-7), #6488 Slaton (TX) (36-15)

5Hale Center (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 22A-16-41-4 (5th)2-4-2.6-6.850-55
WINS: #7000 Bovina (TX) (29-21), #9950 Olton (TX) (29-24), #12369 Lockney (TX) (47-14), #12835 Dimmitt (TX) (41-19), #13541 Boys Ranch (TX) (42-12), #13923 Morton (TX) (50-14), LOSSES: #2721 Sundown (TX) (47-18), #2734 New Deal (TX) (41-10), #4030 Abernathy (TX) (48-6), #8128 Floydada (TX) (25-21)

6Olton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 22A-13-70-5 (6th)0-5-10.3165-41
WINS: #9927 Memphis (TX) (28-20), #12369 Lockney (TX) (49-12), #12776 Ralls (TX) (29-14), LOSSES: #2721 Sundown (TX) (40-7), #2734 New Deal (TX) (46-7), #4030 Abernathy (TX) (55-28), #7000 Bovina (TX) (14-12), #7125 Farwell (TX) (28-7), #8128 Floydada (TX) (40-14), #8359 Hale Center (TX) (29-24)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1McCamey (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 32A-110-14-0 (1st)5-019.1-9.149-69
WINS: #6977 Anson (TX) (49-0), #7136 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) (28-6), #7659 Wink (TX) (53-22), #7989 Coahoma (TX) (46-26), #8010 Ozona (TX) (20-13), #11331 Christoval (TX) (61-14), #12654 Van Horn (TX) (63-0), #12704 Anthony (TX) (61-13), #12916 Eldorado (TX) (45-14), #13456 Bronte (TX) (54-0), LOSSES: #5306 Iraan (TX) (51-28)

2Ozona (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 32A-16-53-1 (2nd)3-2-1.2-0.863-57
WINS: #7136 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) (29-16), #10649 Rocksprings (TX) (34-20), #11331 Christoval (TX) (42-26), #12690 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) (47-0), #12704 Anthony (TX) (63-12), #12916 Eldorado (TX) (34-6), LOSSES: #1882 Sonora (TX) (54-8), #3550 McCamey (TX) (20-13), #3860 Post (TX) (39-19), #5306 Iraan (TX) (40-19), #8418 Crane (TX) (27-26)

3Christoval (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 32A-14-72-2 (3rd)2-4-18.2-8.351-68
WINS: #12690 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) (26-14), #12704 Anthony (TX) (49-18), #12916 Eldorado (TX) (31-0), #13921 Ranger (TX) (51-14), LOSSES: #3550 McCamey (TX) (61-14), #3792 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) (33-13), #4050 Hawley (TX) (52-0), #8010 Ozona (TX) (42-26), #11065 Junction (TX) (47-12), #11305 Stanton (TX) (31-0), #11828 Irion County (Mertzon, TX) (33-26)

4Anthony (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 32A-14-71-3 (4th)1-4-27.7-945-60
WINS: Academia Juarez (Juarez, Mexico) (12-6), #12654 Van Horn (TX) (19-6), #12916 Eldorado (TX) (14-12), #14037 San Elizario (TX) (30-0), LOSSES: #3550 McCamey (TX) (61-13), #3803 Stamford (TX) (69-14), #8010 Ozona (TX) (63-12), #9506 Cathedral (El Paso, TX) (26-2), #9647 Fabens (TX) (46-0), #11331 Christoval (TX) (49-18), #13005 Tornillo (TX) (34-14)

5Eldorado (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 32A-12-80-4 (5th)0-6-29.6-11.452-56
WINS: #11828 Irion County (Mertzon, TX) (41-16), #13215 Miles (TX) (20-13), LOSSES: #3550 McCamey (TX) (45-14), #8010 Ozona (TX) (34-6), #9334 Harper (TX) (68-12), #9604 Forsan (TX) (34-6), #9871 Cross Plains (TX) (13-6), #10649 Rocksprings (TX) (34-20), #11331 Christoval (TX) (31-0), #12704 Anthony (TX) (14-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Stamford (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 42A-19-24-0 (1st)6-017.6-1.765-54
WINS: #3860 Post (TX) (49-34), #4050 Hawley (TX) (35-32), #4807 Merkel (TX) (39-20), #6152 Munday (TX) (20-14), #6977 Anson (TX) (35-28), #9604 Forsan (TX) (38-27), #11140 Haskell (TX) (55-0), #12704 Anthony (TX) (69-14), #14081 Olney (TX) (58-0), LOSSES: #1167 Brock (TX) (55-7), #5752 Hamlin (TX) (27-21)

2Post (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 42A-18-32-2 (3rd)3-317.33.363-56
WINS: #6488 Slaton (TX) (39-6), #6977 Anson (TX) (63-6), #7125 Farwell (TX) (50-24), #7998 Idalou (TX) (34-13), #8010 Ozona (TX) (39-19), #8140 Coleman (TX) (41-0), #9604 Forsan (TX) (58-21), #10936 Tahoka (TX) (44-0), LOSSES: #3803 Stamford (TX) (49-34), #4030 Abernathy (TX) (27-21), #4050 Hawley (TX) (28-0)

3Hawley (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 42A-18-33-1 (2nd)5-216.32.676-43
WINS: #3860 Post (TX) (28-0), #6111 Lubbock Christian (Lubbock, TX) (20-14), #6152 Munday (TX) (34-21), #6977 Anson (TX) (51-14), #7220 Seymour (TX) (28-0), #9604 Forsan (TX) (40-21), #11331 Christoval (TX) (52-0), #12343 Bangs (TX) (33-6), LOSSES: #1475 Mason (TX) (51-6), #3803 Stamford (TX) (35-32), #5752 Hamlin (TX) (26-16)

4Anson (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 42A-15-61-3 (4th)2-4311.684-36
WINS: #5752 Hamlin (TX) (35-14), #7391 Windthorst (TX) (41-8), #7718 Roscoe (TX) (43-40), #9604 Forsan (TX) (62-41), #11140 Haskell (TX) (47-24), LOSSES: #1388 Albany (TX) (55-13), #3376 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (55-16), #3550 McCamey (TX) (49-0), #3803 Stamford (TX) (35-28), #3860 Post (TX) (63-6), #4050 Hawley (TX) (51-14)

5Forsan (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 42A-13-70-4 (5th)1-4-8.5-2.555-53
WINS: #11305 Stanton (TX) (44-14), #12916 Eldorado (TX) (34-6), #13923 Morton (TX) (2-0), LOSSES: #3803 Stamford (TX) (38-27), #3860 Post (TX) (58-21), #4050 Hawley (TX) (40-21), #6977 Anson (TX) (62-41), #7136 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) (42-34), #7659 Wink (TX) (47-31), #7989 Coahoma (TX) (24-19)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Seymour (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 52A-19-24-0 (1st)4-22-11.549-69
WINS: #6152 Munday (TX) (16-10), #7391 Windthorst (TX) (34-21), #10935 Petrolia (TX) (34-6), #11022 Electra (TX) (30-0), #11915 Chico (TX) (34-0), #12298 Archer City (TX) (63-7), #12415 Alvord (TX) (40-6), #12653 Quanah (TX) (24-14), #14081 Olney (TX) (42-0), LOSSES: #4050 Hawley (TX) (28-0), #7464 Collinsville (TX) (21-20)

2Windthorst (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 52A-16-53-1 (2nd)4-21.2-6.758-61
WINS: #7349 Bells (TX) (46-42), #11022 Electra (TX) (42-8), #11915 Chico (TX) (59-20), #12415 Alvord (TX) (49-21), #12653 Quanah (TX) (47-20), #14081 Olney (TX) (67-7), LOSSES: #3358 Jacksboro (TX) (36-28), #5535 Henrietta (TX) (42-32), #6152 Munday (TX) (14-6), #6977 Anson (TX) (41-8), #7220 Seymour (TX) (34-21)

3Chico (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 52A-14-71-3 (4th)1-5-21.7-9.553-64
WINS: #12398 Gainesville State (Gainesville, TX) (21-18), #13749 Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) (53-13), #14028 Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX) (40-0), #14081 Olney (TX) (55-12), LOSSES: #3506 Valley View (TX) (69-19), #6635 Nocona (TX) (70-26), #7220 Seymour (TX) (34-0), #7349 Bells (TX) (56-20), #7391 Windthorst (TX) (59-20), #7549 Santo (TX) (50-7), #12415 Alvord (TX) (15-14)

4Alvord (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 52A-12-92-2 (3rd)2-3-25.3-7.461-57
WINS: #11915 Chico (TX) (15-14), #14081 Olney (TX) (50-6), LOSSES: #5438 Celeste (TX) (48-20), #6635 Nocona (TX) (42-0), #6764 Sacred Heart (Muenster, TX) (45-0), #7220 Seymour (TX) (40-6), #7391 Windthorst (TX) (49-21), #10911 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) (34-14), #10935 Petrolia (TX) (28-8), #11022 Electra (TX) (17-7), #11470 Era (TX) (13-0)

5Olney (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 52A-10-100-4 (5th)0-5-45.2-5.161-48
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3358 Jacksboro (TX) (61-0), #3803 Stamford (TX) (58-0), #6635 Nocona (TX) (71-0), #7220 Seymour (TX) (42-0), #7391 Windthorst (TX) (67-7), #10935 Petrolia (TX) (57-0), #11140 Haskell (TX) (56-0), #11915 Chico (TX) (55-12), #12298 Archer City (TX) (56-2), #12415 Alvord (TX) (50-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Valley View (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 62A-110-16-0 (1st)7-019.3-6.367-50
WINS: #5438 Celeste (TX) (30-13), #5696 Lindsay (TX) (42-24), #5900 Leonard (TX) (68-46), #6764 Sacred Heart (Muenster, TX) (35-27), #7349 Bells (TX) (32-14), #7464 Collinsville (TX) (34-6), #11915 Chico (TX) (69-19), #12109 Blue Ridge (TX) (52-20), #13333 Tom Bean (TX) (40-0), #14112 Trenton (TX) (61-0), LOSSES: #1754 Muenster (TX) (58-14)

2Celeste (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 62A-110-15-1 (2nd)7-19.7-14.647-69
WINS: #5900 Leonard (TX) (19-18), #7349 Bells (TX) (49-21), #7464 Collinsville (TX) (14-8), #9065 Cumby (TX) (35-22), #12109 Blue Ridge (TX) (38-7), #12324 Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) (47-21), #12415 Alvord (TX) (48-20), #12755 Boles (Quinlan, TX) (35-20), #13333 Tom Bean (TX) (34-2), #14112 Trenton (TX) (45-7), LOSSES: #3506 Valley View (TX) (30-13)

3Bells (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 62A-18-34-2 (3rd)6-31.4-10.255-62
WINS: #7464 Collinsville (TX) (36-22), #10196 Chisum (Paris, TX) (43-0), #10209 Honey Grove (TX) (48-20), #11470 Era (TX) (54-8), #11915 Chico (TX) (56-20), #12109 Blue Ridge (TX) (57-12), #13333 Tom Bean (TX) (63-0), #14112 Trenton (TX) (83-0), LOSSES: #3506 Valley View (TX) (32-14), #5438 Celeste (TX) (49-21), #7391 Windthorst (TX) (46-42)

4Collinsville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 62A-17-43-3 (4th)4-31-9.559-57
WINS: #6764 Sacred Heart (Muenster, TX) (28-20), #7220 Seymour (TX) (21-20), #11470 Era (TX) (49-21), #12109 Blue Ridge (TX) (14-7), #13333 Tom Bean (TX) (54-22), #13749 Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) (58-14), #14112 Trenton (TX) (61-3), LOSSES: #3506 Valley View (TX) (34-6), #5438 Celeste (TX) (14-8), #7349 Bells (TX) (36-22), #8803 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) (17-10)

5Blue Ridge (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 62A-13-72-4 (5th)2-6-23-12.847-58
WINS: #12420 Detroit (TX) (34-12), #13333 Tom Bean (TX) (39-19), #14112 Trenton (TX) (47-0), LOSSES: #3506 Valley View (TX) (52-20), #5438 Celeste (TX) (38-7), #7349 Bells (TX) (57-12), #7464 Collinsville (TX) (14-7), #10209 Honey Grove (TX) (30-26), #12033 Whitewright (TX) (41-27), #12755 Boles (Quinlan, TX) (13-6)

6Tom Bean (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 62A-11-91-5 (6th)1-5-33.6-6.356-50
WINS: #14112 Trenton (TX) (51-18), LOSSES: #3506 Valley View (TX) (40-0), #5438 Celeste (TX) (34-2), #5696 Lindsay (TX) (43-0), #7349 Bells (TX) (63-0), #7464 Collinsville (TX) (54-22), #8803 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) (28-14), #10863 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) (42-3), #12033 Whitewright (TX) (47-16), #12109 Blue Ridge (TX) (39-19)

7Trenton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 62A-10-100-6 (7th)0-8-46-5.268-39
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3506 Valley View (TX) (61-0), #4075 Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) (55-0), #5438 Celeste (TX) (45-7), #7349 Bells (TX) (83-0), #7464 Collinsville (TX) (61-3), #9065 Cumby (TX) (56-20), #10209 Honey Grove (TX) (37-0), #12109 Blue Ridge (TX) (47-0), #13295 Texoma Christian (Sherman, TX) (30-28), #13333 Tom Bean (TX) (51-18)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1De Leon (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 72A-111-06-0 (1st)7-025.3-8.352-64
WINS: #3917 Crawford (TX) (38-18), #6636 Hico (TX) (27-14), #7481 Hamilton (TX) (56-14), #7520 Goldthwaite (TX) (51-7), #7549 Santo (TX) (37-0), #9871 Cross Plains (TX) (42-19), #9869 San Saba (TX) (51-7), #9932 Italy (TX) (62-14), #11043 Winters (TX) (53-6), #13639 Valley Mills (TX) (70-0), #13743 Baird (TX) (50-0), LOSSES: none

2Crawford (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 72A-19-25-1 (2nd)7-117.1-1.659-57
WINS: #4365 Tolar (TX) (26-6), #6636 Hico (TX) (35-3), #6803 Bosqueville (Waco, TX) (55-38), #7481 Hamilton (TX) (20-13), #7520 Goldthwaite (TX) (20-7), #9646 Riesel (TX) (50-21), #9869 San Saba (TX) (26-6), #12043 Meridian (TX) (48-7), #13639 Valley Mills (TX) (49-7), LOSSES: #2521 De Leon (TX) (38-18), #5380 Clifton (TX) (21-20)

3Hico (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 72A-17-44-2 (3rd)5-34.41.757-58
WINS: #6844 Dublin (TX) (23-8), #7481 Hamilton (TX) (21-6), #7520 Goldthwaite (TX) (16-3), #8191 Millsap (TX) (35-25), #9869 San Saba (TX) (34-7), #9932 Italy (TX) (35-6), #13639 Valley Mills (TX) (42-6), LOSSES: #2521 De Leon (TX) (27-14), #3917 Crawford (TX) (35-3), #4365 Tolar (TX) (48-11), #6803 Bosqueville (Waco, TX) (28-23)

4Hamilton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 72A-15-42-4 (5th)4-40.9-0.547-48
WINS: #7508 Thorndale (TX) (24-22), #8191 Millsap (TX) (14-7), #9869 San Saba (TX) (35-28), #10026 Moody (TX) (35-17), #13639 Valley Mills (TX) (55-14), LOSSES: #2521 De Leon (TX) (56-14), #3917 Crawford (TX) (20-13), #6636 Hico (TX) (21-6), #7520 Goldthwaite (TX) (49-21)

5Goldthwaite (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 72A-14-73-3 (4th)4-50.810.671-45
WINS: #7481 Hamilton (TX) (49-21), #9869 San Saba (TX) (35-13), #11065 Junction (TX) (32-12), #13639 Valley Mills (TX) (32-10), LOSSES: #1111 Mart (TX) (62-3), #1475 Mason (TX) (45-7), #2521 De Leon (TX) (51-7), #3376 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (33-18), #3917 Crawford (TX) (20-7), #6636 Hico (TX) (16-3), #7476 Little River Academy (TX) (21-15)

6San Saba (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 72A-13-71-5 (6th)1-6-9.9-0.260-46
WINS: #9871 Cross Plains (TX) (33-32), #11043 Winters (TX) (42-7), #13639 Valley Mills (TX) (48-6), LOSSES: #2521 De Leon (TX) (51-7), #3917 Crawford (TX) (26-6), #4940 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX) (27-6), #6636 Hico (TX) (34-7), #7481 Hamilton (TX) (35-28), #7520 Goldthwaite (TX) (35-13), #9334 Harper (TX) (56-7)

7Valley Mills (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 72A-10-100-6 (7th)0-7-37.5-1.557-48
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2521 De Leon (TX) (70-0), #3917 Crawford (TX) (49-7), #6636 Hico (TX) (42-6), #7087 Palmer (TX) (39-0), #7481 Hamilton (TX) (55-14), #7520 Goldthwaite (TX) (32-10), #9869 San Saba (TX) (48-6), #9932 Italy (TX) (53-13), #12392 Blooming Grove (TX) (31-17), #12956 Hubbard (TX) (35-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mart (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 82A-110-15-0 (1st)8-037.24.665-54
WINS: #1088 West (TX) (43-12), #3769 McGregor (TX) (43-22), #4210 Centerville (TX) (57-21), #5263 Kerens (TX) (62-0), #6803 Bosqueville (Waco, TX) (77-14), #7520 Goldthwaite (TX) (62-3), #9646 Riesel (TX) (53-0), #9932 Italy (TX) (70-0), #12416 Axtell (TX) (90-0), #13446 Itasca (TX) (69-0), LOSSES: #892 Lexington (TX) (40-38)

2Bosqueville (Waco, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 82A-16-54-1 (2nd)5-23.70.863-54
WINS: #6636 Hico (TX) (28-23), #7549 Santo (TX) (21-14), #9646 Riesel (TX) (33-9), #9932 Italy (TX) (47-34), #12416 Axtell (TX) (58-7), #13446 Itasca (TX) (60-18), LOSSES: #1111 Mart (TX) (77-14), #3917 Crawford (TX) (55-38), #6278 Rogers (TX) (36-8), #6500 Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX) (41-40), #6844 Dublin (TX) (45-26)

3Riesel (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 82A-15-62-3 (t 3rd)2-5-8.8-3.661-57
WINS: #9932 Italy (TX) (7-6), #11719 Granger (TX) (41-21), #12043 Meridian (TX) (36-17), #12416 Axtell (TX) (69-14), #12956 Hubbard (TX) (34-6), LOSSES: #1111 Mart (TX) (53-0), #3917 Crawford (TX) (50-21), #4926 Thrall (TX) (34-12), #6803 Bosqueville (Waco, TX) (33-9), #7930 Mildred (Corsicana, TX) (48-27), #13446 Itasca (TX) (2-0)

4Italy (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 82A-15-62-3 (t 3rd)3-5-10.2-2.657-59
WINS: #10021 Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) (21-9), #12392 Blooming Grove (TX) (21-14), #12416 Axtell (TX) (35-12), #13446 Itasca (TX) (39-14), #13639 Valley Mills (TX) (53-13), LOSSES: #1111 Mart (TX) (70-0), #2521 De Leon (TX) (62-14), #6636 Hico (TX) (35-6), #6803 Bosqueville (Waco, TX) (47-34), #7930 Mildred (Corsicana, TX) (29-21), #9646 Riesel (TX) (7-6)

5Axtell (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 82A-13-71-4 (t 5th)1-5-25.3-7.349-58
WINS: #9887 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) (32-27), #13446 Itasca (TX) (24-6), #13621 Chilton (TX) (26-20), LOSSES: #1111 Mart (TX) (90-0), #5714 Holland (TX) (43-6), #6803 Bosqueville (Waco, TX) (58-7), #9646 Riesel (TX) (69-14), #9932 Italy (TX) (35-12), #10021 Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) (20-14), #11402 Leon (Jewett, TX) (48-13)

6Itasca (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 82A-11-91-4 (t 5th)1-4-35-8.554-52
WINS: #9646 Riesel (TX) (2-0), LOSSES: #1111 Mart (TX) (69-0), #6803 Bosqueville (Waco, TX) (60-18), #7552 Rice (TX) (42-14), #9932 Italy (TX) (39-14), #10851 Frost (TX) (55-22), #10867 Rio Vista (TX) (36-30), #12416 Axtell (TX) (24-6), #12484 Wortham (TX) (29-16), #13342 Dawson (TX) (27-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Big Sandy (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 102A-110-15-0 (1st)6-112.4-14.433-83
WINS: #5263 Kerens (TX) (21-17), #9085 Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) (56-26), #10209 Honey Grove (TX) (49-14), #10510 Harleton (TX) (27-0), #11218 Clarksville (TX) (42-7), #11261 Hawkins (TX) (49-6), #11897 Mt. Enterprise (TX) (49-13), #12644 Quitman (TX) (58-24), #13351 Cayuga (TX) (69-19), #13555 Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) (71-6), LOSSES: #6713 Alto (TX) (61-40)

2Kerens (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 102A-17-43-2 (3rd)4-310.5-1.665-52
WINS: #4859 Maypearl (TX) (20-12), #7886 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) (48-20), #7930 Mildred (Corsicana, TX) (24-7), #11261 Hawkins (TX) (28-26), #11402 Leon (Jewett, TX) (42-0), #13351 Cayuga (TX) (56-8), #13555 Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) (47-0), LOSSES: #1111 Mart (TX) (62-0), #2771 Tenaha (TX) (28-9), #4868 Big Sandy (TX) (21-17), #9085 Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) (28-14)

3Union Grove (Gladewater, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 102A-17-44-1 (2nd)4-3-6-8.847-68
WINS: #5263 Kerens (TX) (28-14), #10510 Harleton (TX) (31-14), #11261 Hawkins (TX) (28-12), #11897 Mt. Enterprise (TX) (28-3), #12610 Overton (TX) (41-9), #13351 Cayuga (TX) (27-0), #13555 Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) (23-8), LOSSES: #4260 New Diana (Diana, TX) (55-22), #4868 Big Sandy (TX) (56-26), #6361 Wolfe City (TX) (21-20), #11178 Cushing (TX) (24-13)

4Hawkins (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 102A-12-92-3 (4th)2-6-17.9-1.667-49
WINS: #13351 Cayuga (TX) (60-21), #13555 Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) (26-2), LOSSES: #4075 Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) (57-13), #4648 Joaquin (TX) (56-0), #4868 Big Sandy (TX) (49-6), #5263 Kerens (TX) (28-26), #6563 Timpson (TX) (38-14), #7918 Como-Pickton (Como, TX) (7-0), #9085 Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) (28-12), #10295 Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) (21-12), #11178 Cushing (TX) (22-20)

5Cayuga (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 102A-11-90-5 (6th)0-6-33.8-6.552-54
WINS: #12628 Frankston (TX) (26-7), LOSSES: #4589 Carlisle (Price, TX) (66-0), #4868 Big Sandy (TX) (69-19), #5263 Kerens (TX) (56-8), #7087 Palmer (TX) (49-14), #7552 Rice (TX) (63-6), #9085 Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) (27-0), #11261 Hawkins (TX) (60-21), #12484 Wortham (TX) (40-28), #13555 Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) (18-12)

6Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 102A-11-91-4 (5th)1-4-36.5-13.753-52
WINS: #13351 Cayuga (TX) (18-12), LOSSES: #4868 Big Sandy (TX) (71-6), #5263 Kerens (TX) (47-0), #6563 Timpson (TX) (20-8), #9085 Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) (23-8), #10851 Frost (TX) (42-18), #11261 Hawkins (TX) (26-2), #12672 Colmesneil (TX) (18-14), #13433 All Saints Episcopal (Tyler, TX) (21-8), #13621 Chilton (TX) (14-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1San Augustine (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 112A-111-05-0 (1st)7-026-2.353-61
WINS: #4558 Garrison (TX) (28-0), #4589 Carlisle (Price, TX) (20-7), #4648 Joaquin (TX) (33-20), #6713 Alto (TX) (51-35), #6894 Hemphill (TX) (34-22), #7307 Groveton (TX) (44-7), #8726 Kirbyville (TX) (22-6), #10073 Shelbyville (TX) (48-7), #10450 Deweyville (TX) (55-6), #11178 Cushing (TX) (43-0), #12610 Overton (TX) (55-6), LOSSES: none

2Carlisle (Price, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 112A-18-32-3 (4th)4-313.8-552-62
WINS: #6563 Timpson (TX) (30-6), #7307 Groveton (TX) (49-22), #10073 Shelbyville (TX) (56-22), #10295 Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) (40-0), #11178 Cushing (TX) (57-33), #11897 Mt. Enterprise (TX) (49-7), #12610 Overton (TX) (56-0), #13351 Cayuga (TX) (66-0), LOSSES: #2411 San Augustine (TX) (20-7), #4648 Joaquin (TX) (26-23), #6713 Alto (TX) (31-28)

3Joaquin (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 112A-18-34-1 (2nd)6-213.63.463-55
WINS: #4589 Carlisle (Price, TX) (26-23), #6302 Lovelady (TX) (43-28), #6713 Alto (TX) (35-20), #9990 Maud (TX) (58-7), #10073 Shelbyville (TX) (31-0), #11178 Cushing (TX) (55-6), #11261 Hawkins (TX) (56-0), #11428 Huntington (TX) (47-0), LOSSES: #2411 San Augustine (TX) (33-20), #2771 Tenaha (TX) (23-22), #4210 Centerville (TX) (20-10)

4Alto (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 112A-14-73-2 (3rd)4-34.19.873-45
WINS: #4589 Carlisle (Price, TX) (31-28), #4868 Big Sandy (TX) (61-40), #10073 Shelbyville (TX) (52-18), #11178 Cushing (TX) (37-6), LOSSES: #868 Rusk (TX) (43-21), #2411 San Augustine (TX) (51-35), #4558 Garrison (TX) (50-36), #4648 Joaquin (TX) (35-20), #5959 Arp (TX) (28-21), #6302 Lovelady (TX) (22-20), #8252 Winona (TX) (35-34)

5Shelbyville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 112A-12-81-4 (5th)1-4-11.13.159-46
WINS: #11178 Cushing (TX) (41-6), #13433 All Saints Episcopal (Tyler, TX) (48-10), LOSSES: #2411 San Augustine (TX) (48-7), #4558 Garrison (TX) (28-0), #4589 Carlisle (Price, TX) (56-22), #4648 Joaquin (TX) (31-0), #6713 Alto (TX) (52-18), #6894 Hemphill (TX) (18-14), #7202 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) (26-14), #8139 Elkhart (TX) (40-23)

6Cushing (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 112A-14-60-5 (6th)2-5-17.3-6.749-55
WINS: #9085 Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) (24-13), #11261 Hawkins (TX) (22-20), #12672 Colmesneil (TX) (22-16), #14364 Burkeville (TX) (72-2), LOSSES: #2411 San Augustine (TX) (43-0), #4589 Carlisle (Price, TX) (57-33), #4648 Joaquin (TX) (55-6), #6713 Alto (TX) (37-6), #10073 Shelbyville (TX) (41-6), #10919 Queen City (TX) (41-18)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Centerville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 122A-18-34-1 (t 1st)5-315.52.765-51
WINS: #4648 Joaquin (TX) (20-10), #5492 Hearne (TX) (33-28), #7202 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) (21-6), #7307 Groveton (TX) (41-40), #8533 Trinity (TX) (42-13), #10450 Deweyville (TX) (41-6), #11770 West Sabine (Pineland, TX) (41-7), #13573 West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) (50-0), LOSSES: #1111 Mart (TX) (57-21), #4926 Thrall (TX) (47-35), #6302 Lovelady (TX) (34-14)

2Lovelady (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 122A-17-44-1 (t 1st)5-25.9-5.252-62
WINS: #4210 Centerville (TX) (34-14), #6713 Alto (TX) (22-20), #10450 Deweyville (TX) (34-0), #11402 Leon (Jewett, TX) (48-8), #11770 West Sabine (Pineland, TX) (46-12), #12887 Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) (36-8), #13573 West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) (64-0), LOSSES: #4648 Joaquin (TX) (43-28), #6563 Timpson (TX) (20-14), #7307 Groveton (TX) (28-20), #7716 Grapeland (TX) (26-22)

3Groveton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 122A-16-44-1 (t 1st)5-31.61.461-45
WINS: #6302 Lovelady (TX) (28-20), #7716 Grapeland (TX) (33-12), #10450 Deweyville (TX) (22-15), #11190 Normangee (TX) (62-37), #11770 West Sabine (Pineland, TX) (53-14), #13573 West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) (65-29), LOSSES: #2411 San Augustine (TX) (44-7), #3943 Buffalo (TX) (55-21), #4210 Centerville (TX) (41-40), #4589 Carlisle (Price, TX) (49-22)

4Deweyville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 122A-15-52-3 (4th)2-4-13.1-9.346-53
WINS: #11770 West Sabine (Pineland, TX) (49-31), #12167 Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) (22-16), #13573 West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) (55-18), #14235 O'Connell (Galveston, TX) (32-8), #14364 Burkeville (TX) (63-0), LOSSES: #2411 San Augustine (TX) (55-6), #4210 Centerville (TX) (41-6), #6302 Lovelady (TX) (34-0), #7307 Groveton (TX) (22-15), #9566 Evadale (TX) (16-13)

5West Sabine (Pineland, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 122A-12-81-4 (5th)1-4-20.8-3.958-45
WINS: #13573 West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) (42-8), #14364 Burkeville (TX) (54-0), LOSSES: #2771 Tenaha (TX) (65-0), #4210 Centerville (TX) (41-7), #6302 Lovelady (TX) (46-12), #6563 Timpson (TX) (48-6), #6894 Hemphill (TX) (27-10), #7227 Beckville (TX) (47-21), #7307 Groveton (TX) (53-14), #10450 Deweyville (TX) (49-31)

6West Hardin (Saratoga, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 122A-11-90-5 (6th)0-5-36.6-1250-53
WINS: #14382 Acadiana Christian (Lafayette, LA) (57-18), LOSSES: #4210 Centerville (TX) (50-0), #6302 Lovelady (TX) (64-0), #7307 Groveton (TX) (65-29), #9566 Evadale (TX) (40-10), #10157 Village (Houston, TX) (35-0), #10450 Deweyville (TX) (55-18), #11428 Huntington (TX) (31-14), #11770 West Sabine (Pineland, TX) (42-8), #12167 Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) (24-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Rivercrest (Bogata, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 92A-111-05-0 (1st)7-016.2-15.941-73
WINS: #6361 Wolfe City (TX) (60-27), #7886 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) (26-21), #8702 Cooper (TX) (34-16), #10209 Honey Grove (TX) (43-2), #10196 Chisum (Paris, TX) (53-15), #10295 Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) (44-0), #11261 Hawkins (TX) (57-13), #12420 Detroit (TX) (59-20), #12755 Boles (Quinlan, TX) (48-6), #12854 Bowie [James] (Simms, TX) (52-8), #14112 Trenton (TX) (55-0), LOSSES: none

2Wolfe City (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 92A-19-23-2 (t 2nd)4-25.6-11.656-59
WINS: #7918 Como-Pickton (Como, TX) (28-26), #9065 Cumby (TX) (49-14), #9085 Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) (21-20), #9626 First Baptist (Dallas, TX) (54-26), #10209 Honey Grove (TX) (41-8), #12420 Detroit (TX) (14-6), #12755 Boles (Quinlan, TX) (54-0), #12854 Bowie [James] (Simms, TX) (63-13), #14028 Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX) (75-7), LOSSES: #4075 Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) (60-27), #7886 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) (61-21)

3Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 92A-18-33-2 (t 2nd)3-3-0.7-5.752-63
WINS: #6361 Wolfe City (TX) (61-21), #7298 De Kalb (TX) (58-41), #9990 Maud (TX) (39-21), #10510 Harleton (TX) (35-26), #10919 Queen City (TX) (41-17), #11218 Clarksville (TX) (21-7), #12755 Boles (Quinlan, TX) (49-6), #12854 Bowie [James] (Simms, TX) (34-16), LOSSES: #4075 Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) (26-21), #5263 Kerens (TX) (48-20), #10209 Honey Grove (TX) (27-18)

4Honey Grove (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 92A-16-53-2 (t 2nd)5-4-11.7-6.963-52
WINS: #7886 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) (27-18), #9065 Cumby (TX) (38-28), #12109 Blue Ridge (TX) (30-26), #12755 Boles (Quinlan, TX) (47-29), #12854 Bowie [James] (Simms, TX) (37-8), #14112 Trenton (TX) (37-0), LOSSES: #4075 Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) (43-2), #4868 Big Sandy (TX) (49-14), #6361 Wolfe City (TX) (41-8), #7349 Bells (TX) (48-20), #10196 Chisum (Paris, TX) (42-12)

5Boles (Quinlan, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 92A-11-90-5 (6th)1-6-28.1-3.466-39
WINS: #12109 Blue Ridge (TX) (13-6), LOSSES: #3995 Edgewood (TX) (42-14), #4075 Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) (48-6), #5438 Celeste (TX) (35-20), #6361 Wolfe City (TX) (54-0), #7886 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) (49-6), #7930 Mildred (Corsicana, TX) (53-26), #10209 Honey Grove (TX) (47-29), #12420 Detroit (TX) (50-22), #12854 Bowie [James] (Simms, TX) (45-36)

6Bowie [James] (Simms, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 92A-12-71-4 (5th)1-4-29-8.950-46
WINS: #12610 Overton (TX) (46-22), #12755 Boles (Quinlan, TX) (45-36), LOSSES: #4075 Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) (52-8), #6361 Wolfe City (TX) (63-13), #7886 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) (34-16), #9065 Cumby (TX) (52-21), #9990 Maud (TX) (47-14), #10209 Honey Grove (TX) (37-8), #12420 Detroit (TX) (52-16)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Thrall (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 132A-19-24-1 (t 1st)7-112.1-5.963-55
WINS: #4210 Centerville (TX) (47-35), #5714 Holland (TX) (30-6), #9103 Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) (35-21), #9646 Riesel (TX) (34-12), #10026 Moody (TX) (33-0), #10541 Flatonia (TX) (41-14), #11190 Normangee (TX) (50-18), #11527 John Paul II (Schertz, TX) (53-13), #11688 Brackett (Brackettville, TX) (40-14), LOSSES: #4445 Milano (TX) (7-6), #7508 Thorndale (TX) (48-18)

2Holland (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 132A-19-24-1 (t 1st)6-18.5-9.756-61
WINS: #4634 Burton (TX) (27-20), #7508 Thorndale (TX) (38-27), #9103 Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) (36-14), #10026 Moody (TX) (49-13), #10294 Sabinal (TX) (40-7), #11190 Normangee (TX) (28-18), #11719 Granger (TX) (26-21), #12416 Axtell (TX) (43-6), #14150 Bartlett (TX) (57-0), LOSSES: #4926 Thrall (TX) (30-6), #7707 Florence (TX) (28-26)

3Thorndale (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 132A-15-63-2 (3rd)4-30.80.769-47
WINS: #4926 Thrall (TX) (48-18), #9103 Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) (22-21), #11065 Junction (TX) (48-7), #11165 Jarrell (TX) (31-0), #11190 Normangee (TX) (47-26), LOSSES: #892 Lexington (TX) (52-7), #4445 Milano (TX) (47-28), #4791 Bremond (TX) (42-7), #5714 Holland (TX) (38-27), #7481 Hamilton (TX) (24-22), #10026 Moody (TX) (21-6)

4Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 132A-16-52-3 (t 4th)2-4-6-2.757-59
WINS: #7707 Florence (TX) (34-29), #10026 Moody (TX) (33-13), #11190 Normangee (TX) (43-40), #12043 Meridian (TX) (35-30), #12299 Central Texas Christian (Temple, TX) (36-21), #13621 Chilton (TX) (28-19), LOSSES: #1475 Mason (TX) (49-0), #4926 Thrall (TX) (35-21), #5714 Holland (TX) (36-14), #7508 Thorndale (TX) (22-21), #12484 Wortham (TX) (38-21)

5Moody (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 132A-14-62-3 (t 4th)2-4-10.9-4.557-49
WINS: #7508 Thorndale (TX) (21-6), #11190 Normangee (TX) (54-32), #12043 Meridian (TX) (43-15), #12299 Central Texas Christian (Temple, TX) (34-13), LOSSES: #4926 Thrall (TX) (33-0), #5714 Holland (TX) (49-13), #6500 Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX) (56-26), #7481 Hamilton (TX) (35-17), #9103 Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) (33-13), #9887 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) (28-21)

6Normangee (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 132A-12-80-5 (6th)0-6-17.4-2.163-42
WINS: #12868 Snook (TX) (62-7), #13621 Chilton (TX) (45-40), LOSSES: #3943 Buffalo (TX) (48-20), #4634 Burton (TX) (46-0), #4926 Thrall (TX) (50-18), #5714 Holland (TX) (28-18), #7307 Groveton (TX) (62-37), #7508 Thorndale (TX) (47-26), #9103 Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) (43-40), #10026 Moody (TX) (54-32)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mason (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 142A-111-04-0 (1st)7-033.6-2.857-62
WINS: #4050 Hawley (TX) (51-6), #4940 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX) (35-0), #5306 Iraan (TX) (58-7), #7520 Goldthwaite (TX) (45-7), #8564 Ballinger (TX) (47-0), #9103 Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) (49-0), #9334 Harper (TX) (49-0), #9876 Comfort (TX) (47-6), #10294 Sabinal (TX) (56-7), #11065 Junction (TX) (56-7), #11688 Brackett (Brackettville, TX) (66-0), LOSSES: none

2Harper (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 142A-16-41-3 (t 4th)3-3-7.1-1349-58
WINS: #9869 San Saba (TX) (56-7), #11065 Junction (TX) (38-35), #11226 D'Hanis (TX) (14-7), #11648 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) (55-6), #12916 Eldorado (TX) (68-12), #13143 Center Point (TX) (50-19), LOSSES: #1475 Mason (TX) (49-0), #10294 Sabinal (TX) (27-14), #10459 La Pryor (TX) (22-12), #11688 Brackett (Brackettville, TX) (14-7)

3Sabinal (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 142A-17-42-2 (t 2nd)2-3-12.2-13.653-62
WINS: #9334 Harper (TX) (27-14), #10459 La Pryor (TX) (14-7), #11226 D'Hanis (TX) (14-12), #11688 Brackett (Brackettville, TX) (26-14), #13143 Center Point (TX) (34-0), #14087 Leakey (TX) (21-7), #14468 Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering (San Antonio, TX) (44-0), LOSSES: #1475 Mason (TX) (56-7), #5714 Holland (TX) (40-7), #10800 Poteet (TX) (18-6), #11065 Junction (TX) (34-27)

4Junction (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 142A-13-82-2 (t 2nd)3-4-16.7-0.361-58
WINS: #10294 Sabinal (TX) (34-27), #11331 Christoval (TX) (47-12), #11688 Brackett (Brackettville, TX) (48-32), LOSSES: #1475 Mason (TX) (56-7), #1882 Sonora (TX) (61-20), #7520 Goldthwaite (TX) (32-12), #7508 Thorndale (TX) (48-7), #8418 Crane (TX) (63-21), #8564 Ballinger (TX) (28-23), #9334 Harper (TX) (38-35), #10788 Moore [Tom] (Ingram, TX) (13-8)

5Brackett (Brackettville, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 142A-14-71-3 (t 4th)1-4-20.3-865-53
WINS: #9334 Harper (TX) (14-7), #12648 Somerville (TX) (41-21), #13143 Center Point (TX) (26-12), #14087 Leakey (TX) (2-0), LOSSES: #1475 Mason (TX) (66-0), #4926 Thrall (TX) (40-14), #6861 Geneva (Boerne, TX) (59-28), #10294 Sabinal (TX) (26-14), #10459 La Pryor (TX) (19-6), #11065 Junction (TX) (48-32), #11226 D'Hanis (TX) (35-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Refugio (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 152A-19-15-0 (1st)6-030.7-3.454-48
WINS: #1997 Goliad (TX) (35-28), #2264 Edna (TX) (28-21), #3779 Shiner (TX) (35-0), #8023 Yorktown (TX) (48-14), #8695 Weimar (TX) (49-19), #11731 Ganado (TX) (48-0), #12261 Ben Bolt (TX) (57-0), #12373 Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) (47-10), #14177 Kenedy (TX) (78-0), LOSSES: #1759 Navarro (Geronimo, TX) (21-17)

2Shiner (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 152A-18-24-1 (2nd)5-117.7-2.156-45
WINS: #3155 Hitchcock (TX) (35-28), #6437 Brazos (Wallis, TX) (35-20), #7115 Falls City (TX) (35-12), #8023 Yorktown (TX) (24-7), #8695 Weimar (TX) (28-0), #11731 Ganado (TX) (48-0), #12719 Santa Maria (TX) (61-0), #14177 Kenedy (TX) (55-7), LOSSES: #687 Hallettsville (TX) (49-12), #1809 Refugio (TX) (35-0)

3Yorktown (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 152A-17-43-2 (3rd)4-2-1.2-10.453-60
WINS: #8695 Weimar (TX) (32-14), #8980 Woodsboro (TX) (12-0), #9744 Stockdale (TX) (14-6), #11731 Ganado (TX) (48-27), #12692 La Villa (TX) (51-14), #12727 Bruni (TX) (28-8), #14177 Kenedy (TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #1809 Refugio (TX) (48-14), #3779 Shiner (TX) (24-7), #7689 Randolph (Universal City, TX) (19-6), #9744 Stockdale (TX) (14-6)

4Weimar (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 152A-14-62-3 (4th)3-3-4.2-0.855-45
WINS: #8525 Schulenburg (TX) (27-10), #10237 Three Rivers (TX) (32-19), #11731 Ganado (TX) (42-13), #14177 Kenedy (TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #892 Lexington (TX) (69-7), #1809 Refugio (TX) (49-19), #3779 Shiner (TX) (28-0), #8023 Yorktown (TX) (32-14), #8081 Luling (TX) (25-21), #8877 St. Michael's (Austin, TX) (13-0)

5Ganado (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 152A-12-61-4 (5th)1-4-20.6-4.236-44
WINS: #12188 Louise (TX) (34-6), #14177 Kenedy (TX) (36-6), LOSSES: #1809 Refugio (TX) (48-0), #3779 Shiner (TX) (48-0), #8023 Yorktown (TX) (48-27), #8525 Schulenburg (TX) (40-7), #8695 Weimar (TX) (42-13), #9435 Danbury (TX) (28-7)

6Kenedy (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 152A-10-100-5 (6th)0-6-48.2-8.153-48
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1809 Refugio (TX) (78-0), #3779 Shiner (TX) (55-7), #8023 Yorktown (TX) (48-0), #8695 Weimar (TX) (49-0), #8980 Woodsboro (TX) (49-7), #10237 Three Rivers (TX) (62-13), #11346 Karnes City (TX) (42-0), #11731 Ganado (TX) (36-6), #12727 Bruni (TX) (48-22), #14150 Bartlett (TX) (34-31)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Three Rivers (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 162A-18-34-0 (1st)5-1-11.9-20.842-73
WINS: #8980 Woodsboro (TX) (21-0), #12261 Ben Bolt (TX) (34-12), #12692 La Villa (TX) (34-14), #12719 Santa Maria (TX) (53-27), #12727 Bruni (TX) (26-12), #13071 Freer (TX) (56-43), #13467 Runge (TX) (48-13), #14177 Kenedy (TX) (62-13), LOSSES: #8695 Weimar (TX) (32-19), #9532 Cotulla (TX) (19-2), #11374 Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) (30-14)

2Ben Bolt (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 162A-15-61-3 (4th)1-4-24-13.157-60
WINS: #12326 Banquete (TX) (39-36), #12727 Bruni (TX) (18-16), #13071 Freer (TX) (39-36), #13482 Agua Dulce (TX) (34-27), #14394 Benavides (TX) (35-0), LOSSES: #1809 Refugio (TX) (57-0), #5947 Poth (TX) (50-6), #8037 Bishop (TX) (34-2), #10237 Three Rivers (TX) (34-12), #12692 La Villa (TX) (40-27), #12719 Santa Maria (TX) (20-14)

3La Villa (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 162A-14-73-1 (2nd)3-2-27.6-15.760-58
WINS: #12261 Ben Bolt (TX) (40-27), #12719 Santa Maria (TX) (34-20), #13071 Freer (TX) (59-40), #14394 Benavides (TX) (52-20), LOSSES: #5943 Lyford (TX) (61-0), #8023 Yorktown (TX) (51-14), #8037 Bishop (TX) (49-6), #10237 Three Rivers (TX) (34-14), #10403 Santa Rosa (TX) (34-14), #10754 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) (46-14), #12373 Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) (47-0)

4Santa Maria (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 162A-15-62-2 (3rd)2-3-27.8-20.244-67
WINS: #12261 Ben Bolt (TX) (20-14), #13071 Freer (TX) (50-19), #13482 Agua Dulce (TX) (47-33), #13537 Monte Alto (TX) (12-7), #14394 Benavides (TX) (35-7), LOSSES: #3779 Shiner (TX) (61-0), #9614 John Paul II (Corpus Christi, TX) (36-14), #10237 Three Rivers (TX) (53-27), #12360 Progreso (TX) (38-27), #12692 La Villa (TX) (34-20), #13770 Marine Military (Harlingen, TX) (20-18)

5Freer (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 162A-14-60-4 (5th)0-4-31.2-26.445-56
WINS: #12326 Banquete (TX) (51-50), #13467 Runge (TX) (25-19), #14172 Premont (TX) (54-0), #14394 Benavides (TX) (41-12), LOSSES: #8037 Bishop (TX) (56-0), #10237 Three Rivers (TX) (56-43), #10754 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) (50-25), #12261 Ben Bolt (TX) (39-36), #12692 La Villa (TX) (59-40), #12719 Santa Maria (TX) (50-19)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Gruver (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 12A-29-25-0 (1st)6-15.1-15.248-68
WINS: #8513 Sunray (TX) (29-20), #9355 Wheeler (TX) (41-7), #11411 Vega (TX) (30-0), #11438 Texhoma (OK) (48-7), #11823 Shamrock (TX) (36-0), #12369 Lockney (TX) (64-12), #12842 Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) (47-0), #12925 Claude (TX) (42-7), #13129 Booker (TX) (40-6), LOSSES: #4566 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (39-19), #6596 Clarendon (TX) (32-14)

2Wheeler (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 12A-26-54-2 (2nd)5-4-7.2-13.252-65
WINS: #9927 Memphis (TX) (39-14), #11411 Vega (TX) (14-8), #11823 Shamrock (TX) (14-0), #12842 Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) (35-6), #13129 Booker (TX) (48-6), #13129 Booker (TX) (32-22), LOSSES: #4578 Panhandle (TX) (28-27), #6478 Gruver (TX) (41-7), #6596 Clarendon (TX) (15-12), #9927 Memphis (TX) (28-6), #12925 Claude (TX) (40-21)

3Vega (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 12A-25-63-2 (3rd)3-4-18.6-1346-70
WINS: #11823 Shamrock (TX) (20-19), #12842 Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) (55-7), #12925 Claude (TX) (25-6), #13129 Booker (TX) (34-7), #13541 Boys Ranch (TX) (40-30), LOSSES: #6478 Gruver (TX) (30-0), #6596 Clarendon (TX) (36-14), #7702 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (40-6), #8513 Sunray (TX) (51-6), #9355 Wheeler (TX) (14-8), #12507 Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) (22-12)

4Shamrock (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 12A-23-82-3 (t 4th)2-8-21.1-6.859-57
WINS: #12925 Claude (TX) (50-27), #13129 Booker (TX) (49-32), #13541 Boys Ranch (TX) (53-0), LOSSES: #2596 Wellington (TX) (60-12), #6478 Gruver (TX) (36-0), #6596 Clarendon (TX) (26-13), #7000 Bovina (TX) (54-14), #9355 Wheeler (TX) (14-0), #9927 Memphis (TX) (14-6), #11411 Vega (TX) (20-19), #12653 Quanah (TX) (42-14)

5Claude (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 12A-23-72-3 (t 4th)3-4-29.7-16.146-59
WINS: #9355 Wheeler (TX) (40-21), #13129 Booker (TX) (28-21), #13921 Ranger (TX) (31-6), LOSSES: #4566 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (45-0), #6478 Gruver (TX) (42-7), #9534 Trinity Christian (Lubbock, TX) (24-0), #11411 Vega (TX) (25-6), #11823 Shamrock (TX) (50-27), #12776 Ralls (TX) (36-34), #13053 Sayre (OK) (29-12)

6Booker (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 12A-21-90-6 (6th)0-7-31.7-9.257-50
WINS: #14202 Beaver (OK) (48-19), LOSSES: #4566 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (57-10), #5691 Friona (TX) (48-7), #6478 Gruver (TX) (40-6), #6596 Clarendon (TX) (33-19), #9355 Wheeler (TX) (48-6), #9355 Wheeler (TX) (32-22), #11411 Vega (TX) (34-7), #11823 Shamrock (TX) (49-32), #12925 Claude (TX) (28-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Wellington (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 22A-210-15-0 (1st)6-024.8-758-59
WINS: #4566 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (44-22), #4578 Panhandle (TX) (33-0), #6596 Clarendon (TX) (49-0), #8836 Tulia (TX) (43-21), #9927 Memphis (TX) (48-14), #11215 Crosbyton (TX) (56-13), #11823 Shamrock (TX) (60-12), #12369 Lockney (TX) (63-7), #12626 Hollis (OK) (42-0), #12776 Ralls (TX) (60-7), LOSSES: #1721 Childress (TX) (9-8)

2Clarendon (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 22A-210-14-1 (2nd)10-14.7-13.853-65
WINS: #6478 Gruver (TX) (32-14), #9355 Wheeler (TX) (15-12), #9927 Memphis (TX) (22-8), #11215 Crosbyton (TX) (41-0), #11411 Vega (TX) (36-14), #11823 Shamrock (TX) (26-13), #12369 Lockney (TX) (36-7), #12507 Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) (32-6), #12776 Ralls (TX) (42-6), #13129 Booker (TX) (33-19), LOSSES: #2596 Wellington (TX) (49-0)

3Memphis (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 22A-26-53-2 (3rd)6-3-10.2-7.958-59
WINS: #9355 Wheeler (TX) (28-6), #11215 Crosbyton (TX) (41-28), #11823 Shamrock (TX) (14-6), #12369 Lockney (TX) (60-14), #12653 Quanah (TX) (14-10), #12776 Ralls (TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #2596 Wellington (TX) (48-14), #4030 Abernathy (TX) (28-20), #6596 Clarendon (TX) (22-8), #9355 Wheeler (TX) (39-14), #9950 Olton (TX) (28-20)

4Crosbyton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 22A-24-61-4 (5th)4-6-17.6-12.550-56
WINS: #11850 Sudan (TX) (42-41), #12507 Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) (43-12), #12776 Ralls (TX) (55-50), #13729 Smyer (TX) (46-13), LOSSES: #2596 Wellington (TX) (56-13), #6596 Clarendon (TX) (41-0), #7125 Farwell (TX) (42-26), #9927 Memphis (TX) (41-28), #10936 Tahoka (TX) (21-13), #12369 Lockney (TX) (30-28)

5Lockney (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 22A-23-82-3 (4th)3-4-24.8-5.563-52
WINS: #11215 Crosbyton (TX) (30-28), #12776 Ralls (TX) (28-21), #13729 Smyer (TX) (19-12), LOSSES: #2596 Wellington (TX) (63-7), #6478 Gruver (TX) (64-12), #6596 Clarendon (TX) (36-7), #8128 Floydada (TX) (49-14), #8359 Hale Center (TX) (47-14), #9534 Trinity Christian (Lubbock, TX) (21-6), #9927 Memphis (TX) (60-14), #9950 Olton (TX) (49-12)

6Ralls (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 22A-23-70-5 (6th)3-6-28.2-15.746-58
WINS: #12925 Claude (TX) (36-34), #13729 Smyer (TX) (33-27), #13923 Morton (TX) (58-15), LOSSES: #2596 Wellington (TX) (60-7), #6596 Clarendon (TX) (42-6), #9927 Memphis (TX) (49-0), #9950 Olton (TX) (29-14), #11215 Crosbyton (TX) (55-50), #11850 Sudan (TX) (44-21), #12369 Lockney (TX) (28-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bovina (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 32A-28-24-0 (1st)6-02.9-15.337-67
WINS: #7125 Farwell (TX) (21-19), #9950 Olton (TX) (14-12), #10936 Tahoka (TX) (48-19), #11823 Shamrock (TX) (54-14), #11850 Sudan (TX) (47-19), #12507 Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) (41-6), #13541 Boys Ranch (TX) (55-13), #13729 Smyer (TX) (41-0), LOSSES: #5691 Friona (TX) (48-13), #8359 Hale Center (TX) (29-21)

2Farwell (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 32A-26-43-1 (2nd)5-12.4-4.654-51
WINS: #7718 Roscoe (TX) (39-32), #9950 Olton (TX) (28-7), #11215 Crosbyton (TX) (42-26), #11850 Sudan (TX) (43-13), #12507 Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) (54-6), #13729 Smyer (TX) (27-0), LOSSES: #2721 Sundown (TX) (40-36), #3860 Post (TX) (50-24), #5691 Friona (TX) (28-16), #7000 Bovina (TX) (21-19)

3Sudan (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 32A-24-73-2 (3rd)4-5-21.3-1254-58
WINS: #12507 Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) (42-22), #12776 Ralls (TX) (44-21), #13729 Smyer (TX) (28-0), #13923 Morton (TX) (2-0), LOSSES: #6111 Lubbock Christian (Lubbock, TX) (45-16), #6392 Seagraves (TX) (44-6), #7000 Bovina (TX) (47-19), #7125 Farwell (TX) (43-13), #9534 Trinity Christian (Lubbock, TX) (36-20), #11215 Crosbyton (TX) (42-41), #11663 Plains (TX) (17-16)

4Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 32A-23-82-3 (4th)3-8-25.9-10.959-55
WINS: #11411 Vega (TX) (22-12), #13729 Smyer (TX) (24-14), #13923 Morton (TX) (2-0), LOSSES: #5752 Hamlin (TX) (28-14), #6596 Clarendon (TX) (32-6), #7000 Bovina (TX) (41-6), #7125 Farwell (TX) (54-6), #10936 Tahoka (TX) (27-6), #11215 Crosbyton (TX) (43-12), #11273 Roby (TX) (21-20), #11850 Sudan (TX) (42-22)

5Smyer (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 32A-21-80-4 (6th)1-8-38.7-15.737-56
WINS: #10936 Tahoka (TX) (33-27), LOSSES: #7000 Bovina (TX) (41-0), #7125 Farwell (TX) (27-0), #11215 Crosbyton (TX) (46-13), #11663 Plains (TX) (27-0), #11850 Sudan (TX) (28-0), #12369 Lockney (TX) (19-12), #12507 Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) (24-14), #12776 Ralls (TX) (33-27)

6Morton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 32A-22-80-2 (5th)0-3-41.7-7.239-35
WINS: Kingdom Prep Academy (Lubbock, TX) (70-0), Tyler HEAT (Tyler, TX) (78-51), LOSSES: #2721 Sundown (TX) (69-0), Aspermont (TX) (59-16), #6111 Lubbock Christian (Lubbock, TX) (54-0), #8359 Hale Center (TX) (50-14), #9604 Forsan (TX) (2-0), #11850 Sudan (TX) (2-0), #12507 Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) (2-0), #12776 Ralls (TX) (58-15)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hamlin (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 42A-29-25-0 (1st)7-08.3-5.162-56
WINS: #3803 Stamford (TX) (27-21), #4050 Hawley (TX) (26-16), #6392 Seagraves (TX) (34-28), #7718 Roscoe (TX) (21-14), #10936 Tahoka (TX) (32-27), #11043 Winters (TX) (36-0), #11273 Roby (TX) (42-6), #11663 Plains (TX) (21-14), #12507 Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) (28-14), LOSSES: #4807 Merkel (TX) (20-0), #6977 Anson (TX) (35-14)

2Seagraves (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 42A-28-34-1 (2nd)6-25.5-8.655-62
WINS: #7718 Roscoe (TX) (42-19), #8128 Floydada (TX) (10-7), #10936 Tahoka (TX) (42-6), #11273 Roby (TX) (50-20), #11305 Stanton (TX) (37-20), #11663 Plains (TX) (48-14), #11850 Sudan (TX) (44-6), #12654 Van Horn (TX) (49-16), LOSSES: #2721 Sundown (TX) (27-3), #5752 Hamlin (TX) (34-28), #7659 Wink (TX) (43-26)

3Roscoe (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 42A-26-53-2 (3rd)5-40-1.168-48
WINS: #7800 Menard (TX) (32-14), #9683 Early (TX) (20-13), #10936 Tahoka (TX) (37-13), #11140 Haskell (TX) (44-14), #11273 Roby (TX) (47-6), #11663 Plains (TX) (42-7), LOSSES: #1388 Albany (TX) (52-12), #5752 Hamlin (TX) (21-14), #6392 Seagraves (TX) (42-19), #6977 Anson (TX) (43-40), #7125 Farwell (TX) (39-32)

4Tahoka (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 42A-24-72-3 (4th)4-5-15.8-465-49
WINS: #11215 Crosbyton (TX) (21-13), #11273 Roby (TX) (12-6), #11663 Plains (TX) (30-22), #12507 Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) (27-6), LOSSES: #2721 Sundown (TX) (44-12), #3860 Post (TX) (44-0), #5752 Hamlin (TX) (32-27), #6392 Seagraves (TX) (42-6), #7000 Bovina (TX) (48-19), #7718 Roscoe (TX) (37-13), #13729 Smyer (TX) (33-27)

5Roby (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 42A-26-41-4 (5th)6-4-17.9-1742-63
WINS: #10649 Rocksprings (TX) (12-7), #11663 Plains (TX) (38-32), #12507 Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) (21-20), #13456 Bronte (TX) (20-7), #13743 Baird (TX) (40-26), #13921 Ranger (TX) (20-8), LOSSES: #5752 Hamlin (TX) (42-6), #6392 Seagraves (TX) (50-20), #7718 Roscoe (TX) (47-6), #10936 Tahoka (TX) (12-6)

6Plains (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 42A-22-70-5 (6th)2-6-20.1-7.355-41
WINS: #11850 Sudan (TX) (17-16), #13729 Smyer (TX) (27-0), LOSSES: #5752 Hamlin (TX) (21-14), #6111 Lubbock Christian (Lubbock, TX) (28-7), #6392 Seagraves (TX) (48-14), #7659 Wink (TX) (27-7), #7718 Roscoe (TX) (42-7), #10936 Tahoka (TX) (30-22), #11273 Roby (TX) (38-32)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Iraan (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 52A-27-43-1 (2nd)4-110.22.879-41
WINS: #3550 McCamey (TX) (51-28), #7659 Wink (TX) (47-40), #8010 Ozona (TX) (40-19), #8418 Crane (TX) (46-21), #9871 Cross Plains (TX) (28-6), #11828 Irion County (Mertzon, TX) (61-7), #12654 Van Horn (TX) (60-0), LOSSES: #1475 Mason (TX) (58-7), #1882 Sonora (TX) (39-7), #3792 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) (34-14), #7800 Menard (TX) (27-21)

2Wink (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 52A-27-42-2 (3rd)5-20.1-5.261-56
WINS: #6392 Seagraves (TX) (43-26), #9604 Forsan (TX) (47-31), #11043 Winters (TX) (38-22), #11305 Stanton (TX) (44-14), #11663 Plains (TX) (27-7), #11828 Irion County (Mertzon, TX) (50-40), #12654 Van Horn (TX) (32-24), LOSSES: #2721 Sundown (TX) (46-41), #3550 McCamey (TX) (53-22), #5306 Iraan (TX) (47-40), #7800 Menard (TX) (21-20)

3Menard (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 52A-29-24-0 (1st)9-2-0.4-19.844-74
WINS: #5306 Iraan (TX) (27-21), #7659 Wink (TX) (21-20), #10649 Rocksprings (TX) (35-18), #11828 Irion County (Mertzon, TX) (42-14), #12654 Van Horn (TX) (35-0), #13215 Miles (TX) (52-20), #13215 Miles (TX) (27-6), #13743 Baird (TX) (54-14), #14087 Leakey (TX) (33-0), LOSSES: #7718 Roscoe (TX) (32-14), #9871 Cross Plains (TX) (28-20)

4Irion County (Mertzon, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 52A-24-71-3 (4th)3-5-21.2-4.956-62
WINS: #11331 Christoval (TX) (33-26), #12654 Van Horn (TX) (50-37), #13215 Miles (TX) (17-6), #13456 Bronte (TX) (29-22), LOSSES: #1388 Albany (TX) (56-16), #5306 Iraan (TX) (61-7), #7136 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) (58-8), #7659 Wink (TX) (50-40), #7800 Menard (TX) (42-14), #10649 Rocksprings (TX) (37-16), #12916 Eldorado (TX) (41-16)

5Van Horn (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 52A-21-90-4 (5th)0-5-27.2-3.664-45
WINS: #13005 Tornillo (TX) (32-18), LOSSES: #3550 McCamey (TX) (63-0), #5306 Iraan (TX) (60-0), #6392 Seagraves (TX) (49-16), #7089 Alpine (TX) (60-0), #7659 Wink (TX) (32-24), #7800 Menard (TX) (35-0), #8156 Kermit (TX) (2-0), #11828 Irion County (Mertzon, TX) (50-37), #12704 Anthony (TX) (19-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Albany (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 62A-211-05-0 (1st)7-034.3-9.352-66
WINS: #1647 Cisco (TX) (39-13), #3792 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) (28-0), #6844 Dublin (TX) (61-21), #6977 Anson (TX) (55-13), #7718 Roscoe (TX) (52-12), #9871 Cross Plains (TX) (55-0), #11043 Winters (TX) (50-8), #11828 Irion County (Mertzon, TX) (56-16), #13215 Miles (TX) (63-13), #13456 Bronte (TX) (74-0), #13743 Baird (TX) (56-0), LOSSES: none

2Cross Plains (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 62A-26-53-2 (3rd)5-3-9.9-953-63
WINS: #7800 Menard (TX) (28-20), #12916 Eldorado (TX) (13-6), #13215 Miles (TX) (40-8), #13456 Bronte (TX) (58-0), #13743 Baird (TX) (52-0), #13749 Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) (40-0), LOSSES: #1388 Albany (TX) (55-0), #2521 De Leon (TX) (42-19), #5306 Iraan (TX) (28-6), #9869 San Saba (TX) (33-32), #11043 Winters (TX) (34-28)

3Winters (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 62A-25-64-1 (2nd)4-3-16.5-7.654-62
WINS: #9871 Cross Plains (TX) (34-28), #12343 Bangs (TX) (52-36), #13215 Miles (TX) (36-28), #13456 Bronte (TX) (35-27), #13743 Baird (TX) (42-12), LOSSES: #1388 Albany (TX) (50-8), #2521 De Leon (TX) (53-6), #5752 Hamlin (TX) (36-0), #7659 Wink (TX) (38-22), #9869 San Saba (TX) (42-7), #11648 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) (7-6)

4Miles (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 62A-22-91-4 (t 4th)2-8-32.6-13.856-61
WINS: #13456 Bronte (TX) (36-22), #14087 Leakey (TX) (32-7), LOSSES: #1388 Albany (TX) (63-13), #7800 Menard (TX) (27-6), #7800 Menard (TX) (52-20), #9871 Cross Plains (TX) (40-8), #10649 Rocksprings (TX) (28-21), #11043 Winters (TX) (36-28), #11828 Irion County (Mertzon, TX) (17-6), #12916 Eldorado (TX) (20-13), #13743 Baird (TX) (32-25)

5Bronte (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 62A-21-91-4 (t 4th)1-7-35.1-8.956-51
WINS: #13743 Baird (TX) (24-6), LOSSES: #1388 Albany (TX) (74-0), #3550 McCamey (TX) (54-0), #6152 Munday (TX) (48-0), #9871 Cross Plains (TX) (58-0), #11043 Winters (TX) (35-27), #11273 Roby (TX) (20-7), #11648 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) (42-6), #11828 Irion County (Mertzon, TX) (29-22), #13215 Miles (TX) (36-22)

6Baird (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 62A-21-91-4 (t 4th)1-8-38.8-8.659-48
WINS: #13215 Miles (TX) (32-25), LOSSES: #1388 Albany (TX) (56-0), #2521 De Leon (TX) (50-0), #7800 Menard (TX) (54-14), #9871 Cross Plains (TX) (52-0), #11043 Winters (TX) (42-12), #11140 Haskell (TX) (50-25), #11273 Roby (TX) (40-26), #12298 Archer City (TX) (52-20), #13456 Bronte (TX) (24-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Munday (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 72A-28-35-0 (1st)7-06.5-10.756-62
WINS: #7391 Windthorst (TX) (14-6), #10935 Petrolia (TX) (49-14), #11022 Electra (TX) (37-0), #11140 Haskell (TX) (47-7), #11470 Era (TX) (47-13), #12298 Archer City (TX) (56-7), #12653 Quanah (TX) (49-21), #13456 Bronte (TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #3803 Stamford (TX) (20-14), #4050 Hawley (TX) (34-21), #7220 Seymour (TX) (16-10)

2Petrolia (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 72A-25-62-3 (4th)2-5-15.8-6.657-60
WINS: #11729 Lake Country Christian (Fort Worth, TX) (35-7), #12298 Archer City (TX) (60-36), #12415 Alvord (TX) (28-8), #12653 Quanah (TX) (42-26), #14081 Olney (TX) (57-0), LOSSES: #1754 Muenster (TX) (42-6), #5696 Lindsay (TX) (55-12), #6152 Munday (TX) (49-14), #7220 Seymour (TX) (34-6), #11022 Electra (TX) (32-14), #11140 Haskell (TX) (53-22)

3Electra (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 72A-25-64-1 (2nd)4-2-16.4-9.253-64
WINS: #10935 Petrolia (TX) (32-14), #11140 Haskell (TX) (28-14), #12298 Archer City (TX) (41-33), #12415 Alvord (TX) (17-7), #12653 Quanah (TX) (7-0), LOSSES: #6152 Munday (TX) (37-0), #7220 Seymour (TX) (30-0), #7391 Windthorst (TX) (42-8), #7549 Santo (TX) (27-18), #9456 Frederick (OK) (31-0), #10911 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) (14-0)

4Haskell (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 72A-25-63-2 (3rd)4-4-17.1-9.252-65
WINS: #10935 Petrolia (TX) (53-22), #12298 Archer City (TX) (35-28), #12653 Quanah (TX) (21-14), #13743 Baird (TX) (50-25), #14081 Olney (TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #3803 Stamford (TX) (55-0), #5696 Lindsay (TX) (62-7), #6152 Munday (TX) (47-7), #6977 Anson (TX) (47-24), #7718 Roscoe (TX) (44-14), #11022 Electra (TX) (28-14)

5Archer City (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 72A-23-71-4 (5th)2-4-24.3-14.246-60
WINS: #12653 Quanah (TX) (25-21), #13743 Baird (TX) (52-20), #14081 Olney (TX) (56-2), LOSSES: #6152 Munday (TX) (56-7), #6635 Nocona (TX) (56-0), #7220 Seymour (TX) (63-7), #8191 Millsap (TX) (51-8), #10935 Petrolia (TX) (60-36), #11022 Electra (TX) (41-33), #11140 Haskell (TX) (35-28)

6Quanah (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 72A-21-90-5 (6th)1-6-27.2-10.353-55
WINS: #11823 Shamrock (TX) (42-14), LOSSES: #6152 Munday (TX) (49-21), #7220 Seymour (TX) (24-14), #7391 Windthorst (TX) (47-20), #9927 Memphis (TX) (14-10), #10911 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) (45-22), #10935 Petrolia (TX) (42-26), #11022 Electra (TX) (7-0), #11140 Haskell (TX) (21-14), #12298 Archer City (TX) (25-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Muenster (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 82A-211-05-0 (1st)6-031.2-9.249-67
WINS: #3506 Valley View (TX) (58-14), #5696 Lindsay (TX) (65-0), #6149 Pilot Point (TX) (42-0), #7400 McKinney Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) (57-6), #7549 Santo (TX) (49-7), #9682 Howe (TX) (46-12), #10863 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) (54-3), #10935 Petrolia (TX) (42-6), #11470 Era (TX) (70-0), #13749 Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) (73-0), #13921 Ranger (TX) (74-6), LOSSES: none

2Lindsay (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 82A-29-24-1 (2nd)7-18.5-12.149-68
WINS: #7549 Santo (TX) (35-21), #8747 Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco, TX) (20-16), #10935 Petrolia (TX) (55-12), #11140 Haskell (TX) (62-7), #11218 Clarksville (TX) (55-8), #11470 Era (TX) (62-7), #13333 Tom Bean (TX) (43-0), #13749 Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) (69-0), #13921 Ranger (TX) (74-0), LOSSES: #1754 Muenster (TX) (65-0), #3506 Valley View (TX) (42-24)

3Santo (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 82A-27-43-2 (3rd)4-20.6-8.559-58
WINS: #9687 Ponder (TX) (28-8), #10867 Rio Vista (TX) (49-28), #11022 Electra (TX) (27-18), #11470 Era (TX) (35-6), #11915 Chico (TX) (50-7), #13749 Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) (64-0), #13921 Ranger (TX) (56-7), LOSSES: #1754 Muenster (TX) (49-7), #2521 De Leon (TX) (37-0), #5696 Lindsay (TX) (35-21), #6803 Bosqueville (Waco, TX) (21-14)

4Era (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 82A-24-72-3 (4th)2-4-18.9-4.963-54
WINS: #12398 Gainesville State (Gainesville, TX) (24-20), #12415 Alvord (TX) (13-0), #13749 Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) (40-0), #13921 Ranger (TX) (54-7), LOSSES: #1754 Muenster (TX) (70-0), #5696 Lindsay (TX) (62-7), #6152 Munday (TX) (47-13), #6764 Sacred Heart (Muenster, TX) (35-6), #7349 Bells (TX) (54-8), #7464 Collinsville (TX) (49-21), #7549 Santo (TX) (35-6)

5Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 82A-21-91-4 (5th)1-5-38.9-5.961-47
WINS: #13921 Ranger (TX) (23-8), LOSSES: #1754 Muenster (TX) (73-0), #5696 Lindsay (TX) (69-0), #6635 Nocona (TX) (63-0), #7464 Collinsville (TX) (58-14), #7549 Santo (TX) (64-0), #9871 Cross Plains (TX) (40-0), #11470 Era (TX) (40-0), #11729 Lake Country Christian (Fort Worth, TX) (49-19), #11915 Chico (TX) (53-13)

6Ranger (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 82A-21-90-5 (6th)1-8-41.6-12.455-51
WINS: #13342 Dawson (TX) (14-12), LOSSES: #1754 Muenster (TX) (74-6), #5696 Lindsay (TX) (74-0), #7549 Santo (TX) (56-7), #10851 Frost (TX) (53-8), #11273 Roby (TX) (20-8), #11331 Christoval (TX) (51-14), #11470 Era (TX) (54-7), #12925 Claude (TX) (31-6), #13749 Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) (23-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bremond (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 102A-210-15-0 (1st)7-112.8-1453-65
WINS: #6500 Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX) (62-38), #7508 Thorndale (TX) (42-7), #7928 Iola (TX) (17-6), #10851 Frost (TX) (50-15), #11218 Clarksville (TX) (36-6), #12033 Whitewright (TX) (47-14), #12043 Meridian (TX) (56-0), #12956 Hubbard (TX) (55-7), #13342 Dawson (TX) (41-14), #13621 Chilton (TX) (35-0), LOSSES: #4445 Milano (TX) (28-21)

2Frost (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 102A-27-44-1 (2nd)5-3-15.3-19.740-75
WINS: #12043 Meridian (TX) (56-6), #12956 Hubbard (TX) (42-14), #13342 Dawson (TX) (35-12), #13446 Itasca (TX) (55-22), #13555 Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) (42-18), #13621 Chilton (TX) (44-7), #13921 Ranger (TX) (53-8), LOSSES: #4791 Bremond (TX) (50-15), #7716 Grapeland (TX) (64-6), #8191 Millsap (TX) (47-0), #10021 Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) (34-14)

3Meridian (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 102A-23-83-2 (3rd)3-3-22.5-9.964-54
WINS: #12956 Hubbard (TX) (33-14), #13342 Dawson (TX) (43-8), #13621 Chilton (TX) (39-0), LOSSES: #3917 Crawford (TX) (48-7), #4791 Bremond (TX) (56-0), #6500 Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX) (41-14), #9103 Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) (35-30), #9646 Riesel (TX) (36-17), #9990 Maud (TX) (56-41), #10026 Moody (TX) (43-15), #10851 Frost (TX) (56-6)

4Hubbard (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 102A-24-72-3 (4th)3-5-30-19.647-69
WINS: #13342 Dawson (TX) (27-14), #13621 Chilton (TX) (42-20), #13639 Valley Mills (TX) (35-6), #14150 Bartlett (TX) (26-0), LOSSES: #4791 Bremond (TX) (55-7), #9065 Cumby (TX) (40-0), #9646 Riesel (TX) (34-6), #10851 Frost (TX) (42-14), #11719 Granger (TX) (28-21), #12043 Meridian (TX) (33-14), #12392 Blooming Grove (TX) (24-6)

5Dawson (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 102A-23-71-4 (5th)2-6-33.7-2537-67
WINS: #13446 Itasca (TX) (27-12), #13621 Chilton (TX) (40-16), #14150 Bartlett (TX) (40-14), LOSSES: #4791 Bremond (TX) (41-14), #10851 Frost (TX) (35-12), #10867 Rio Vista (TX) (26-24), #12043 Meridian (TX) (43-8), #12484 Wortham (TX) (15-9), #12956 Hubbard (TX) (27-14), #13921 Ranger (TX) (14-12)

6Chilton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 102A-22-80-5 (6th)1-5-37.2-18.744-62
WINS: #11719 Granger (TX) (13-6), #13555 Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) (14-6), LOSSES: #4791 Bremond (TX) (35-0), #9103 Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) (28-19), #10851 Frost (TX) (44-7), #11190 Normangee (TX) (45-40), #12043 Meridian (TX) (39-0), #12416 Axtell (TX) (26-20), #12956 Hubbard (TX) (42-20), #13342 Dawson (TX) (40-16)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Tenaha (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 112A-211-04-0 (1st)7-023.6-11.551-64
WINS: #4648 Joaquin (TX) (23-22), #5263 Kerens (TX) (28-9), #6563 Timpson (TX) (40-6), #7716 Grapeland (TX) (49-0), #10021 Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) (53-0), #11104 KIPP Northeast (Houston, TX) (66-6), #11218 Clarksville (TX) (62-6), #11770 West Sabine (Pineland, TX) (65-0), #12484 Wortham (TX) (69-8), #12610 Overton (TX) (59-6), #12672 Colmesneil (TX) (74-0), LOSSES: none

2Timpson (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 112A-29-24-1 (2nd)5-14.8-12.150-65
WINS: #6302 Lovelady (TX) (20-14), #7716 Grapeland (TX) (44-20), #11261 Hawkins (TX) (38-14), #11770 West Sabine (Pineland, TX) (48-6), #11897 Mt. Enterprise (TX) (49-6), #12167 Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) (57-36), #12484 Wortham (TX) (36-6), #12610 Overton (TX) (52-16), #13555 Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) (20-8), LOSSES: #2771 Tenaha (TX) (40-6), #4589 Carlisle (Price, TX) (30-6)

3Grapeland (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 112A-27-43-2 (3rd)6-20-4.670-46
WINS: #6302 Lovelady (TX) (26-22), #9566 Evadale (TX) (28-27), #9990 Maud (TX) (62-42), #10851 Frost (TX) (64-6), #11897 Mt. Enterprise (TX) (35-0), #12484 Wortham (TX) (35-18), #12610 Overton (TX) (40-24), LOSSES: #2771 Tenaha (TX) (49-0), #3943 Buffalo (TX) (60-20), #6563 Timpson (TX) (44-20), #7307 Groveton (TX) (33-12)

4Mt. Enterprise (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 112A-23-72-2 (4th)3-3-21.6-5.360-46
WINS: #12484 Wortham (TX) (48-20), #12610 Overton (TX) (39-35), #12672 Colmesneil (TX) (34-28), LOSSES: #4589 Carlisle (Price, TX) (49-7), #4868 Big Sandy (TX) (49-13), #6563 Timpson (TX) (49-6), #7716 Grapeland (TX) (35-0), #7928 Iola (TX) (51-0), #9085 Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) (28-3), #10295 Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) (27-8)

5Wortham (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 112A-24-60-5 (6th)1-6-25.8-14.147-58
WINS: #9103 Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) (38-21), #13342 Dawson (TX) (15-9), #13351 Cayuga (TX) (40-28), #13446 Itasca (TX) (29-16), LOSSES: #2771 Tenaha (TX) (69-8), #6563 Timpson (TX) (36-6), #7716 Grapeland (TX) (35-18), #11719 Granger (TX) (41-34), #11897 Mt. Enterprise (TX) (48-20), #12610 Overton (TX) (54-26)

6Overton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 112A-21-91-4 (5th)1-4-26.9-0.768-37
WINS: #12484 Wortham (TX) (54-26), LOSSES: #2411 San Augustine (TX) (55-6), #2771 Tenaha (TX) (59-6), #4589 Carlisle (Price, TX) (56-0), #6563 Timpson (TX) (52-16), #7716 Grapeland (TX) (40-24), #7918 Como-Pickton (Como, TX) (34-6), #9085 Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) (41-9), #11897 Mt. Enterprise (TX) (39-35), #12854 Bowie [James] (Simms, TX) (46-22)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Iola (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 122A-27-45-0 (1st)6-3-0.7-14.753-51
WINS: #9566 Evadale (TX) (20-14), #11897 Mt. Enterprise (TX) (51-0), #12167 Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) (38-0), #12672 Colmesneil (TX) (63-0), #12887 Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) (35-0), #13902 Sabine Pass (TX) (48-0), #14364 Burkeville (TX) (57-0), LOSSES: #4445 Milano (TX) (28-7), #4634 Burton (TX) (34-12), #4791 Bremond (TX) (17-6), #7173 Cooper [John] (The Woodlands, TX) (27-8)

2Evadale (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 122A-27-34-1 (2nd)4-2-8.3-18.536-59
WINS: #10450 Deweyville (TX) (16-13), #12007 Warren (TX) (40-22), #12167 Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) (47-6), #12672 Colmesneil (TX) (61-12), #13573 West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) (40-10), #13902 Sabine Pass (TX) (42-0), #14364 Burkeville (TX) (47-0), LOSSES: #6894 Hemphill (TX) (38-6), #7716 Grapeland (TX) (28-27), #7928 Iola (TX) (20-14)

3Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 122A-24-63-2 (3rd)3-3-23.3-15.441-52
WINS: #12672 Colmesneil (TX) (38-8), #13573 West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) (24-12), #13902 Sabine Pass (TX) (54-0), #14364 Burkeville (TX) (64-0), LOSSES: #6010 Westbury Christian (Houston, TX) (42-0), #6563 Timpson (TX) (57-36), #7928 Iola (TX) (38-0), #9566 Evadale (TX) (47-6), #10450 Deweyville (TX) (22-16), #11196 Kountze (TX) (35-6)

4Colmesneil (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 122A-24-62-3 (4th)2-5-27.4-16.639-55
WINS: #13555 Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) (18-14), #13902 Sabine Pass (TX) (49-0), #14017 KIPP Houston (Houston, TX) (34-0), #14364 Burkeville (TX) (66-8), LOSSES: #2771 Tenaha (TX) (74-0), #7928 Iola (TX) (63-0), #9566 Evadale (TX) (61-12), #11178 Cushing (TX) (22-16), #11897 Mt. Enterprise (TX) (34-28), #12167 Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) (38-8)

5Sabine Pass (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 122A-21-41-4 (5th)1-4-41.3-22.122-27
WINS: #14364 Burkeville (TX) (53-6), LOSSES: #7928 Iola (TX) (48-0), #9566 Evadale (TX) (42-0), #12167 Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) (54-0), #12672 Colmesneil (TX) (49-0)

6Burkeville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 122A-20-80-5 (6th)0-5-54.3-18.334-42
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7928 Iola (TX) (57-0), #9566 Evadale (TX) (47-0), #10450 Deweyville (TX) (63-0), #11178 Cushing (TX) (72-2), #11770 West Sabine (Pineland, TX) (54-0), #12167 Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) (64-0), #12672 Colmesneil (TX) (66-8), #13902 Sabine Pass (TX) (53-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cumby (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 92A-27-44-0 (1st)5-0-5.9-14.751-65
WINS: #9990 Maud (TX) (78-62), #10021 Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) (52-34), #11218 Clarksville (TX) (34-27), #12420 Detroit (TX) (30-6), #12854 Bowie [James] (Simms, TX) (52-21), #12956 Hubbard (TX) (40-0), #14112 Trenton (TX) (56-20), LOSSES: #4871 Oakridge (Arlington, TX) (45-0), #5438 Celeste (TX) (35-22), #6361 Wolfe City (TX) (49-14), #10209 Honey Grove (TX) (38-28)

2Maud (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 92A-25-63-1 (2nd)4-2-10.6-9.651-65
WINS: #10021 Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) (36-27), #11218 Clarksville (TX) (10-6), #12043 Meridian (TX) (56-41), #12420 Detroit (TX) (40-14), #12854 Bowie [James] (Simms, TX) (47-14), LOSSES: #4648 Joaquin (TX) (58-7), #7298 De Kalb (TX) (49-14), #7716 Grapeland (TX) (62-42), #7886 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) (39-21), #8368 Ore City (TX) (20-8), #9065 Cumby (TX) (78-62)

3Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 92A-24-72-2 (3rd)3-3-10.8-3.362-56
WINS: #10851 Frost (TX) (34-14), #11218 Clarksville (TX) (25-20), #12416 Axtell (TX) (20-14), #12420 Detroit (TX) (28-0), LOSSES: #692 Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) (41-0), #2771 Tenaha (TX) (53-0), #3274 Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX) (61-0), #9065 Cumby (TX) (52-34), #9653 Temple Christian (Fort Worth, TX) (31-14), #9932 Italy (TX) (21-9), #9990 Maud (TX) (36-27)

4Clarksville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 92A-21-101-3 (4th)1-6-17.66.185-35
WINS: #12420 Detroit (TX) (35-16), LOSSES: #2046 Jefferson (TX) (62-0), #2771 Tenaha (TX) (62-6), #3995 Edgewood (TX) (38-6), #4791 Bremond (TX) (36-6), #4868 Big Sandy (TX) (42-7), #5696 Lindsay (TX) (55-8), #7886 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) (21-7), #9065 Cumby (TX) (34-27), #9990 Maud (TX) (10-6), #10021 Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) (25-20)

5Detroit (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 92A-22-80-4 (5th)0-4-25.3-9.649-56
WINS: #12755 Boles (Quinlan, TX) (50-22), #12854 Bowie [James] (Simms, TX) (52-16), LOSSES: #4075 Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) (59-20), #6361 Wolfe City (TX) (14-6), #7918 Como-Pickton (Como, TX) (27-26), #9065 Cumby (TX) (30-6), #9990 Maud (TX) (40-14), #10021 Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) (28-0), #11218 Clarksville (TX) (35-16), #12109 Blue Ridge (TX) (34-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Milano (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 132A-210-14-1 (2nd)7-114.4-1356-60
WINS: #4791 Bremond (TX) (28-21), #4926 Thrall (TX) (7-6), #7508 Thorndale (TX) (47-28), #7928 Iola (TX) (28-7), #11226 D'Hanis (TX) (41-0), #11719 Granger (TX) (49-6), #12648 Somerville (TX) (49-21), #12868 Snook (TX) (49-12), #13996 St. Joseph Catholic (Bryan, TX) (41-7), #14150 Bartlett (TX) (52-0), LOSSES: #4634 Burton (TX) (36-31)

2Burton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 132A-210-15-0 (1st)8-013.6-16.249-66
WINS: #4445 Milano (TX) (36-31), #6437 Brazos (Wallis, TX) (55-27), #7928 Iola (TX) (34-12), #11190 Normangee (TX) (46-0), #11719 Granger (TX) (41-20), #12188 Louise (TX) (57-14), #12648 Somerville (TX) (66-0), #12868 Snook (TX) (57-28), #13143 Center Point (TX) (44-0), #14150 Bartlett (TX) (44-8), LOSSES: #5714 Holland (TX) (27-20)

3Granger (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 132A-25-63-2 (3rd)5-4-20.5-15.756-59
WINS: #12484 Wortham (TX) (41-34), #12648 Somerville (TX) (19-14), #12868 Snook (TX) (29-22), #12956 Hubbard (TX) (28-21), #14150 Bartlett (TX) (35-6), LOSSES: #4445 Milano (TX) (49-6), #4634 Burton (TX) (41-20), #5714 Holland (TX) (26-21), #9646 Riesel (TX) (41-21), #10649 Rocksprings (TX) (26-14), #13621 Chilton (TX) (13-6)

4Somerville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 132A-22-82-3 (4th)2-4-27.2-13.162-43
WINS: #12868 Snook (TX) (50-36), #14150 Bartlett (TX) (45-6), LOSSES: #4445 Milano (TX) (49-21), #4634 Burton (TX) (66-0), #9266 Brazos Christian (Bryan, TX) (59-32), #10169 New Waverly (TX) (22-10), #10459 La Pryor (TX) (32-17), #11421 Texas Wind (Waco, TX) (37-26), #11688 Brackett (Brackettville, TX) (41-21), #11719 Granger (TX) (19-14)

5Snook (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 132A-22-71-4 (5th)1-4-29.2-13.148-46
WINS: #13996 St. Joseph Catholic (Bryan, TX) (59-0), #14150 Bartlett (TX) (37-16), LOSSES: #4445 Milano (TX) (49-12), #4634 Burton (TX) (57-28), #5492 Hearne (TX) (50-25), #9266 Brazos Christian (Bryan, TX) (49-36), #11190 Normangee (TX) (62-7), #11719 Granger (TX) (29-22), #12648 Somerville (TX) (50-36)

6Bartlett (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 132A-21-90-5 (6th)0-7-47.4-16.949-55
WINS: #14177 Kenedy (TX) (34-31), LOSSES: #4445 Milano (TX) (52-0), #4634 Burton (TX) (44-8), #5714 Holland (TX) (57-0), #11719 Granger (TX) (35-6), #12299 Central Texas Christian (Temple, TX) (42-20), #12648 Somerville (TX) (45-6), #12868 Snook (TX) (37-16), #12956 Hubbard (TX) (26-0), #13342 Dawson (TX) (40-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1La Pryor (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 142A-28-34-0 (1st)6-0-13.2-21.845-70
WINS: #9334 Harper (TX) (22-12), #10649 Rocksprings (TX) (27-7), #11226 D'Hanis (TX) (36-20), #11688 Brackett (Brackettville, TX) (19-6), #12648 Somerville (TX) (32-17), #13143 Center Point (TX) (30-12), #13741 Charlotte (TX) (6-0), #14087 Leakey (TX) (60-7), LOSSES: #9634 Cornerstone Christian (San Antonio, TX) (27-0), #10294 Sabinal (TX) (14-7), #11527 John Paul II (Schertz, TX) (14-12)

2Rocksprings (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 142A-27-43-1 (2nd)6-3-14.3-20.251-67
WINS: #11226 D'Hanis (TX) (20-7), #11719 Granger (TX) (26-14), #11828 Irion County (Mertzon, TX) (37-16), #12916 Eldorado (TX) (34-20), #13143 Center Point (TX) (36-35), #13215 Miles (TX) (28-21), #14087 Leakey (TX) (45-13), LOSSES: #7800 Menard (TX) (35-18), #8010 Ozona (TX) (34-20), #10459 La Pryor (TX) (27-7), #11273 Roby (TX) (12-7)

3D'Hanis (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 142A-24-72-2 (3rd)2-3-17.7-1065-54
WINS: #11527 John Paul II (Schertz, TX) (21-0), #11688 Brackett (Brackettville, TX) (35-14), #13143 Center Point (TX) (26-20), #14087 Leakey (TX) (38-7), LOSSES: #4445 Milano (TX) (41-0), #7689 Randolph (Universal City, TX) (28-14), #7726 Natalia (TX) (42-7), #9334 Harper (TX) (14-7), #10294 Sabinal (TX) (14-12), #10459 La Pryor (TX) (36-20), #10649 Rocksprings (TX) (20-7)

4Center Point (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 142A-24-71-3 (4th)1-4-31.8-20.548-65
WINS: #14026 San Marcos Academy (San Marcos, TX) (20-7), #14087 Leakey (TX) (54-36), #14361 Faith Academy (Marble Falls, TX) (39-8), #14468 Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering (San Antonio, TX) (36-24), LOSSES: #4634 Burton (TX) (44-0), #9334 Harper (TX) (50-19), #10294 Sabinal (TX) (34-0), #10459 La Pryor (TX) (30-12), #10649 Rocksprings (TX) (36-35), #11226 D'Hanis (TX) (26-20), #11688 Brackett (Brackettville, TX) (26-12)

5Leakey (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 142A-21-90-4 (5th)0-7-45.3-23.548-58
WINS: #14468 Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering (San Antonio, TX) (24-0), LOSSES: #7800 Menard (TX) (33-0), #10294 Sabinal (TX) (21-7), #10459 La Pryor (TX) (60-7), #10649 Rocksprings (TX) (45-13), #11226 D'Hanis (TX) (38-7), #11688 Brackett (Brackettville, TX) (2-0), #13143 Center Point (TX) (54-36), #13215 Miles (TX) (32-7), #13741 Charlotte (TX) (20-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Falls City (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 152A-29-25-0 (1st)7-02.4-19.651-65
WINS: #9744 Stockdale (TX) (22-20), #10541 Flatonia (TX) (37-0), #11374 Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) (43-6), #12188 Louise (TX) (50-0), #12727 Bruni (TX) (52-0), #12875 Pettus (TX) (56-12), #13467 Runge (TX) (54-0), #13482 Agua Dulce (TX) (65-14), #13741 Charlotte (TX) (58-0), LOSSES: #3779 Shiner (TX) (35-12), #5947 Poth (TX) (33-24)

2Flatonia (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 152A-26-44-1 (2nd)5-1-13.6-14.851-53
WINS: #11998 Sacred Heart (Hallettsville, TX) (17-14), #12188 Louise (TX) (21-12), #12727 Bruni (TX) (34-24), #12875 Pettus (TX) (28-27), #13467 Runge (TX) (12-6), #13741 Charlotte (TX) (54-12), LOSSES: #4083 St. Paul (Shiner, TX) (35-8), #4926 Thrall (TX) (41-14), #6437 Brazos (Wallis, TX) (35-15), #7115 Falls City (TX) (37-0)

3Louise (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 152A-23-82-3 (t 3rd)3-5-23.5-9.467-44
WINS: #10754 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) (26-23), #13467 Runge (TX) (25-20), #13741 Charlotte (TX) (35-14), LOSSES: #1257 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (57-0), #4634 Burton (TX) (57-14), #7115 Falls City (TX) (50-0), #7807 Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) (45-7), #8980 Woodsboro (TX) (47-0), #10541 Flatonia (TX) (21-12), #11731 Ganado (TX) (34-6), #12875 Pettus (TX) (28-14)

4Pettus (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 152A-25-51-4 (t 5th)2-4-29.3-28.838-62
WINS: #12188 Louise (TX) (28-14), #13482 Agua Dulce (TX) (16-14), #13770 Marine Military (Harlingen, TX) (20-6), #13959 St. Gerard Catholic (San Antonio, TX) (56-28), #14468 Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering (San Antonio, TX) (35-6), LOSSES: #7115 Falls City (TX) (56-12), #9614 John Paul II (Corpus Christi, TX) (57-6), #10541 Flatonia (TX) (28-27), #13467 Runge (TX) (19-7), #13741 Charlotte (TX) (33-20)

5Runge (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 152A-23-82-3 (t 3rd)2-5-35.2-21.155-58
WINS: #12875 Pettus (TX) (19-7), #13741 Charlotte (TX) (20-14), #14468 Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering (San Antonio, TX) (59-6), LOSSES: #7115 Falls City (TX) (54-0), #8980 Woodsboro (TX) (39-6), #10237 Three Rivers (TX) (48-13), #10335 Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) (41-0), #10541 Flatonia (TX) (12-6), #12188 Louise (TX) (25-20), #13071 Freer (TX) (25-19), #13482 Agua Dulce (TX) (14-13)

6Charlotte (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 152A-23-71-4 (t 5th)2-6-38.8-27.242-63
WINS: #12875 Pettus (TX) (33-20), #14026 San Marcos Academy (San Marcos, TX) (27-24), #14087 Leakey (TX) (20-7), LOSSES: #7115 Falls City (TX) (58-0), #10459 La Pryor (TX) (6-0), #10541 Flatonia (TX) (54-12), #12188 Louise (TX) (35-14), #13467 Runge (TX) (20-14), #13482 Agua Dulce (TX) (27-14), #13959 St. Gerard Catholic (San Antonio, TX) (34-28)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Woodsboro (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 162A-28-24-0 (1st)6-0-5.4-26.841-67
WINS: #10335 Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) (44-22), #10754 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) (55-54), #12188 Louise (TX) (47-0), #12727 Bruni (TX) (42-12), #13467 Runge (TX) (39-6), #13482 Agua Dulce (TX) (59-7), #14177 Kenedy (TX) (49-7), #14394 Benavides (TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #8023 Yorktown (TX) (12-0), #10237 Three Rivers (TX) (21-0)

2Kaufer (Riviera, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 162A-28-33-1 (2nd)3-2-14.9-25.943-70
WINS: #10335 Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) (40-34), #12692 La Villa (TX) (46-14), #12727 Bruni (TX) (32-14), #13071 Freer (TX) (50-25), #13482 Agua Dulce (TX) (46-6), #13537 Monte Alto (TX) (47-28), #13770 Marine Military (Harlingen, TX) (56-14), #14394 Benavides (TX) (41-0), LOSSES: #8037 Bishop (TX) (26-7), #8980 Woodsboro (TX) (55-54), #12188 Louise (TX) (26-23)

3Bruni (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 162A-23-82-2 (3rd)2-4-27.9-19.258-58
WINS: #13482 Agua Dulce (TX) (62-28), #14177 Kenedy (TX) (48-22), #14394 Benavides (TX) (50-6), LOSSES: #7115 Falls City (TX) (52-0), #8023 Yorktown (TX) (28-8), #8980 Woodsboro (TX) (42-12), #10237 Three Rivers (TX) (26-12), #10541 Flatonia (TX) (34-24), #10754 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) (32-14), #11346 Karnes City (TX) (27-6), #12261 Ben Bolt (TX) (18-16)

4Agua Dulce (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 162A-24-71-3 (4th)3-5-35.5-2450-60
WINS: #13467 Runge (TX) (14-13), #13741 Charlotte (TX) (27-14), #14172 Premont (TX) (14-0), #14394 Benavides (TX) (56-16), LOSSES: #7115 Falls City (TX) (65-14), #8980 Woodsboro (TX) (59-7), #10754 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) (46-6), #12261 Ben Bolt (TX) (34-27), #12719 Santa Maria (TX) (47-33), #12727 Bruni (TX) (62-28), #12875 Pettus (TX) (16-14)

5Benavides (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 162A-20-100-4 (5th)0-4-56-26.245-58
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8980 Woodsboro (TX) (56-0), #10754 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) (41-0), #12261 Ben Bolt (TX) (35-0), #12692 La Villa (TX) (52-20), #12719 Santa Maria (TX) (35-7), #12727 Bruni (TX) (50-6), #13071 Freer (TX) (41-12), #13482 Agua Dulce (TX) (56-16), #13537 Monte Alto (TX) (27-26), #13770 Marine Military (Harlingen, TX) (28-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Shallowater (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 13A-110-15-0 (1st)6-029.82.550-67
WINS: #3314 Levelland (TX) (35-20), #4018 Greenwood (Midland, TX) (54-34), #4899 Lubbock (TX) (42-21), #5691 Friona (TX) (58-19), #6280 Muleshoe (TX) (35-0), #6488 Slaton (TX) (49-14), #7998 Idalou (TX) (35-7), #9707 Littlefield (TX) (55-6), #10489 River Road (Amarillo, TX) (63-7), #12690 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) (62-0), LOSSES: #1166 Estacado (Lubbock, TX) (42-20)

2Friona (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 13A-17-42-3 (4th)2-48.68.457-59
WINS: #7000 Bovina (TX) (48-13), #7125 Farwell (TX) (28-16), #8128 Floydada (TX) (35-22), #8602 Dalhart (TX) (28-21), #9707 Littlefield (TX) (42-28), #10489 River Road (Amarillo, TX) (54-18), #13129 Booker (TX) (48-7), LOSSES: #384 Wall (TX) (55-22), #1924 Shallowater (TX) (58-19), #6280 Muleshoe (TX) (55-48), #6488 Slaton (TX) (49-42)

3Muleshoe (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 13A-15-63-2 (t 2nd)4-266.354-63
WINS: #5691 Friona (TX) (55-48), #6488 Slaton (TX) (17-14), #7998 Idalou (TX) (33-3), #8418 Crane (TX) (35-29), #10489 River Road (Amarillo, TX) (40-0), LOSSES: #1721 Childress (TX) (46-7), #1924 Shallowater (TX) (35-0), #3314 Levelland (TX) (54-34), #6181 Snyder (TX) (37-34), #8530 Brownfield (TX) (42-13), #9707 Littlefield (TX) (24-19)

4Slaton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 13A-16-53-2 (t 2nd)4-25.13.157-60
WINS: #5691 Friona (TX) (49-42), #8128 Floydada (TX) (36-15), #8156 Kermit (TX) (21-17), #9707 Littlefield (TX) (28-16), #10489 River Road (Amarillo, TX) (41-11), #13007 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) (60-6), LOSSES: #1924 Shallowater (TX) (49-14), #2734 New Deal (TX) (25-18), #3860 Post (TX) (39-6), #6280 Muleshoe (TX) (17-14), #7187 Lamesa (TX) (49-21)

5Littlefield (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 13A-12-81-4 (t 5th)1-4-95.455-52
WINS: #6280 Muleshoe (TX) (24-19), #13007 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) (40-0), LOSSES: #1924 Shallowater (TX) (55-6), #2484 Stratford (TX) (49-18), #4283 Pampa (TX) (49-12), #5691 Friona (TX) (42-28), #6488 Slaton (TX) (28-16), #7325 Denver City (TX) (41-30), #7998 Idalou (TX) (38-24), #10489 River Road (Amarillo, TX) (30-20)

6River Road (Amarillo, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 13A-11-91-4 (t 5th)1-4-13.414.470-39
WINS: #9707 Littlefield (TX) (30-20), LOSSES: #767 Canadian (TX) (56-14), #1688 Seminole (TX) (56-0), #1924 Shallowater (TX) (63-7), #2484 Stratford (TX) (55-12), #5691 Friona (TX) (54-18), #6280 Muleshoe (TX) (40-0), #6488 Slaton (TX) (41-11), #7702 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (42-27), #8602 Dalhart (TX) (36-29)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Wall (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 23A-111-04-0 (1st)6-048.71067-53
WINS: #876 Midland Christian (Midland, TX) (40-21), #1647 Cisco (TX) (21-3), #2125 Monahans (TX) (50-13), #2294 Iowa Park (TX) (42-14), #2369 Eastland (TX) (31-7), #5691 Friona (TX) (55-22), #6836 Lago Vista (TX) (57-7), #8156 Kermit (TX) (56-0), #8418 Crane (TX) (64-13), #12690 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) (78-0), #13005 Tornillo (TX) (76-0), LOSSES: none

2Kermit (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 23A-16-53-1 (2nd)3-2-1.8-1.248-68
WINS: #7089 Alpine (TX) (28-21), #8418 Crane (TX) (26-15), #8677 Fort Stockton (TX) (17-15), #12654 Van Horn (TX) (2-0), #12690 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) (71-20), #13005 Tornillo (TX) (62-12), LOSSES: #384 Wall (TX) (56-0), #5918 Pecos (TX) (23-21), #6488 Slaton (TX) (21-17), #7325 Denver City (TX) (23-21), #8530 Brownfield (TX) (66-41)

3Crane (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 23A-14-72-2 (3rd)2-3-2.94.469-51
WINS: #8010 Ozona (TX) (27-26), #11065 Junction (TX) (63-21), #12690 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) (73-22), #13005 Tornillo (TX) (54-16), LOSSES: #384 Wall (TX) (64-13), #1882 Sonora (TX) (64-22), #3792 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) (8-2), #5306 Iraan (TX) (46-21), #6280 Muleshoe (TX) (35-29), #7089 Alpine (TX) (20-12), #8156 Kermit (TX) (26-15)

4Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 23A-11-101-3 (4th)1-4-27.63.863-56
WINS: #13005 Tornillo (TX) (50-46), LOSSES: #384 Wall (TX) (78-0), #1924 Shallowater (TX) (62-0), #7089 Alpine (TX) (65-0), #7989 Coahoma (TX) (35-12), #8010 Ozona (TX) (47-0), #8156 Kermit (TX) (71-20), #8418 Crane (TX) (73-22), #8564 Ballinger (TX) (44-6), #11331 Christoval (TX) (26-14), #11648 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) (40-22)

5Tornillo (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 23A-12-80-4 (5th)0-4-30.6-8.845-62
WINS: #12704 Anthony (TX) (34-14), #14037 San Elizario (TX) (15-8), LOSSES: #384 Wall (TX) (76-0), #6680 Clint (TX) (50-8), #8156 Kermit (TX) (62-12), #8418 Crane (TX) (54-16), #9506 Cathedral (El Paso, TX) (51-14), #9792 Mountain View (El Paso, TX) (54-32), #12654 Van Horn (TX) (32-18), #12690 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) (50-46)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Comanche (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 33A-110-15-0 (1st)7-0306.753-65
WINS: #2369 Eastland (TX) (21-14), #3376 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (37-13), #4727 Clyde (TX) (42-12), #4807 Merkel (TX) (31-14), #7476 Little River Academy (TX) (34-6), #7870 Boyd (TX) (40-14), #8140 Coleman (TX) (38-0), #8564 Ballinger (TX) (55-0), #9683 Early (TX) (68-26), #11073 Brady (TX) (56-34), LOSSES: #1647 Cisco (TX) (25-24)

2Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 33A-19-24-1 (2nd)5-1204.652-66
WINS: #4727 Clyde (TX) (46-43), #4807 Merkel (TX) (14-7), #6686 Bowie (TX) (34-29), #6977 Anson (TX) (55-16), #7520 Goldthwaite (TX) (33-18), #8140 Coleman (TX) (32-0), #9683 Early (TX) (62-0), #11073 Brady (TX) (39-21), #12343 Bangs (TX) (68-28), LOSSES: #1882 Sonora (TX) (32-28), #1888 Comanche (TX) (37-13)

3Clyde (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 33A-16-53-2 (3rd)3-31314.562-56
WINS: #4807 Merkel (TX) (23-21), #8140 Coleman (TX) (45-7), #8530 Brownfield (TX) (49-32), #8564 Ballinger (TX) (66-21), #9683 Early (TX) (56-13), #11073 Brady (TX) (58-0), LOSSES: #1167 Brock (TX) (49-3), #1647 Cisco (TX) (45-24), #1888 Comanche (TX) (42-12), #2369 Eastland (TX) (35-6), #3376 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (46-43)

4Merkel (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 33A-16-52-3 (4th)3-312.7864-55
WINS: #5482 Breckenridge (TX) (21-14), #5752 Hamlin (TX) (20-0), #8564 Ballinger (TX) (25-7), #9683 Early (TX) (48-14), #11073 Brady (TX) (43-7), #11305 Stanton (TX) (48-22), LOSSES: #1888 Comanche (TX) (31-14), #2369 Eastland (TX) (42-20), #3376 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (14-7), #3803 Stamford (TX) (39-20), #4727 Clyde (TX) (23-21)

5Early (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 33A-13-71-4 (5th)1-5-8.94.752-55
WINS: #9887 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) (39-29), #11073 Brady (TX) (38-37), #12343 Bangs (TX) (45-6), LOSSES: #1888 Comanche (TX) (68-26), #3376 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (62-0), #4365 Tolar (TX) (33-7), #4727 Clyde (TX) (56-13), #4807 Merkel (TX) (48-14), #7718 Roscoe (TX) (20-13), #7704 Paradise (TX) (28-0)

6Brady (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 33A-10-100-5 (6th)0-6-16.78.255-52
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1888 Comanche (TX) (56-34), #3376 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (39-21), #4727 Clyde (TX) (58-0), #4807 Merkel (TX) (43-7), #5862 Llano (TX) (45-0), #5918 Pecos (TX) (57-27), #6836 Lago Vista (TX) (28-12), #8140 Coleman (TX) (28-19), #9683 Early (TX) (38-37), #9876 Comfort (TX) (20-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Brock (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 43A-19-24-1 (2nd)6-136.61459-59
WINS: #629 Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) (57-21), #3274 Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX) (42-21), #3803 Stamford (TX) (55-7), #4727 Clyde (TX) (49-3), #6149 Pilot Point (TX) (27-8), #6686 Bowie (TX) (71-6), #7704 Paradise (TX) (56-0), #7870 Boyd (TX) (59-7), #9687 Ponder (TX) (53-14), LOSSES: #876 Midland Christian (Midland, TX) (26-9), #5482 Breckenridge (TX) (30-28)

2Breckenridge (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 43A-15-65-0 (1st)5-19.514.563-55
WINS: #1167 Brock (TX) (30-28), #6686 Bowie (TX) (32-6), #7704 Paradise (TX) (38-37), #7870 Boyd (TX) (49-14), #9687 Ponder (TX) (43-7), LOSSES: #1017 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) (58-20), #1647 Cisco (TX) (20-6), #2369 Eastland (TX) (34-7), #4807 Merkel (TX) (21-14), #5904 Mineral Wells (TX) (41-20), #6844 Dublin (TX) (27-24)

3Bowie (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 43A-14-73-2 (3rd)4-34.213.267-51
WINS: #7704 Paradise (TX) (32-22), #7870 Boyd (TX) (34-20), #9687 Ponder (TX) (41-0), #9682 Howe (TX) (37-14), LOSSES: #1167 Brock (TX) (71-6), #2185 Holliday (TX) (28-0), #2943 Aubrey (TX) (44-0), #3358 Jacksboro (TX) (38-21), #3376 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (34-29), #5482 Breckenridge (TX) (32-6), #5535 Henrietta (TX) (46-40)

4Paradise (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 43A-13-71-4 (t 4th)2-408.156-51
WINS: #9687 Ponder (TX) (35-20), #9683 Early (TX) (28-0), #10911 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) (49-21), LOSSES: #1167 Brock (TX) (56-0), #2185 Holliday (TX) (42-12), #3358 Jacksboro (TX) (14-7), #5482 Breckenridge (TX) (38-37), #5535 Henrietta (TX) (27-12), #6686 Bowie (TX) (32-22), #7870 Boyd (TX) (29-13)

5Boyd (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 43A-13-81-4 (t 4th)1-5-0.714.569-50
WINS: #4365 Tolar (TX) (21-14), #7704 Paradise (TX) (29-13), #10328 Lake Worth (TX) (26-23), LOSSES: #1167 Brock (TX) (59-7), #1888 Comanche (TX) (40-14), #2185 Holliday (TX) (49-7), #3358 Jacksboro (TX) (28-13), #5482 Breckenridge (TX) (49-14), #5535 Henrietta (TX) (48-35), #6686 Bowie (TX) (34-20), #9687 Ponder (TX) (26-20)

6Ponder (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 43A-13-71-4 (t 4th)1-4-8.96.152-55
WINS: #7870 Boyd (TX) (26-20), #8803 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) (40-7), #10911 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) (36-28), LOSSES: #1167 Brock (TX) (53-14), #2185 Holliday (TX) (49-7), #5482 Breckenridge (TX) (43-7), #6686 Bowie (TX) (41-0), #7549 Santo (TX) (28-8), #7704 Paradise (TX) (35-20), #8615 Benbrook (TX) (49-25)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Whitesboro (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 53A-18-35-0 (1st)6-025.517.371-48
WINS: #2943 Aubrey (TX) (20-7), #3732 Anna (TX) (7-6), #3766 Van Alstyne (TX) (28-27), #4660 Pottsboro (TX) (35-0), #4859 Maypearl (TX) (36-26), #6149 Pilot Point (TX) (21-12), #9682 Howe (TX) (34-12), #10863 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) (35-0), LOSSES: #576 Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) (55-10), #1100 Gunter (TX) (52-13), #1115 Melissa (TX) (55-32)

2Van Alstyne (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 53A-18-34-1 (2nd)4-217.89.745-70
WINS: #4660 Pottsboro (TX) (28-20), #5227 Gainesville (TX) (31-25), #5708 Community (Nevada, TX) (49-27), #5896 Bonham (TX) (49-27), #6149 Pilot Point (TX) (29-11), #8565 Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) (50-18), #9682 Howe (TX) (53-27), #10863 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) (63-10), LOSSES: #2491 Whitesboro (TX) (28-27), #3191 Sunnyvale (TX) (35-19), #3732 Anna (TX) (33-15)

3Pottsboro (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 53A-16-53-2 (3rd)3-313.515.359-57
WINS: #5227 Gainesville (TX) (35-33), #5896 Bonham (TX) (44-21), #6149 Pilot Point (TX) (27-21), #6246 North Lamar (Paris, TX) (14-11), #9682 Howe (TX) (35-6), #10863 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) (49-14), LOSSES: #1100 Gunter (TX) (26-0), #1856 Kemp (TX) (45-21), #2491 Whitesboro (TX) (35-0), #2943 Aubrey (TX) (21-14), #3766 Van Alstyne (TX) (28-20)

4Pilot Point (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 53A-13-82-3 (4th)2-56.519.674-44
WINS: #9682 Howe (TX) (38-16), #9965 Krum (TX) (35-14), #10863 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) (45-7), LOSSES: #1100 Gunter (TX) (43-11), #1167 Brock (TX) (27-8), #1206 Grandview (TX) (54-7), #1754 Muenster (TX) (42-0), #2491 Whitesboro (TX) (21-12), #2943 Aubrey (TX) (28-6), #3766 Van Alstyne (TX) (29-11), #4660 Pottsboro (TX) (27-21)

5Howe (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 53A-11-91-4 (5th)1-5-8.914.962-46
WINS: #10863 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) (21-0), LOSSES: #1100 Gunter (TX) (50-12), #1754 Muenster (TX) (46-12), #2491 Whitesboro (TX) (34-12), #3766 Van Alstyne (TX) (53-27), #4660 Pottsboro (TX) (35-6), #5004 Caddo Mills (TX) (17-14), #5755 Ford (Quinlan, TX) (28-0), #6149 Pilot Point (TX) (38-16), #6686 Bowie (TX) (37-14)

6Callisburg (Gainesville, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 53A-11-90-5 (6th)0-5-15.46.954-54
WINS: #13333 Tom Bean (TX) (42-3), LOSSES: #1754 Muenster (TX) (54-3), #2491 Whitesboro (TX) (35-0), #3732 Anna (TX) (20-6), #3766 Van Alstyne (TX) (63-10), #4660 Pottsboro (TX) (49-14), #6149 Pilot Point (TX) (45-7), #8702 Cooper (TX) (20-7), #8803 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) (28-25), #9682 Howe (TX) (21-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Grandview (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 63A-110-16-1 (t 1st)7-136.15.551-65
WINS: #1856 Kemp (TX) (50-23), #2583 Glen Rose (TX) (33-19), #3191 Sunnyvale (TX) (48-7), #6149 Pilot Point (TX) (54-7), #6556 Hillsboro (TX) (49-17), #7087 Palmer (TX) (49-0), #8615 Benbrook (TX) (42-6), #9748 Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) (31-0), #10881 Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (84-0), #12315 Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) (79-0), LOSSES: #4859 Maypearl (TX) (19-14)

2Kemp (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 63A-110-16-1 (t 1st)7-130.33.752-63
WINS: #3191 Sunnyvale (TX) (26-14), #4660 Pottsboro (TX) (45-21), #4859 Maypearl (TX) (57-6), #7087 Palmer (TX) (47-8), #7552 Rice (TX) (67-14), #8343 Mabank (TX) (53-7), #9748 Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) (43-14), #10867 Rio Vista (TX) (67-13), #10881 Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (54-0), #12315 Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) (73-7), LOSSES: #1206 Grandview (TX) (50-23)

3Sunnyvale (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 63A-17-45-2 (t 3rd)6-321.212.165-51
WINS: #3766 Van Alstyne (TX) (35-19), #4859 Maypearl (TX) (31-0), #5708 Community (Nevada, TX) (24-9), #7087 Palmer (TX) (44-14), #9748 Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) (40-35), #10881 Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (52-0), #12315 Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) (56-6), LOSSES: #884 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (44-16), #1206 Grandview (TX) (48-7), #1856 Kemp (TX) (26-14), #3769 McGregor (TX) (15-7)

4Maypearl (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 63A-17-45-2 (t 3rd)5-312.56.860-55
WINS: #1206 Grandview (TX) (19-14), #5380 Clifton (TX) (28-0), #7087 Palmer (TX) (35-20), #9748 Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) (56-6), #10881 Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (54-6), #12315 Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) (63-6), #14028 Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX) (53-6), LOSSES: #1856 Kemp (TX) (57-6), #2491 Whitesboro (TX) (36-26), #3191 Sunnyvale (TX) (31-0), #5263 Kerens (TX) (20-12)

5Palmer (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 63A-15-53-4 (5th)3-52.60.546-58
WINS: #9748 Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) (35-13), #10881 Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (49-13), #12315 Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) (47-14), #13351 Cayuga (TX) (49-14), #13639 Valley Mills (TX) (39-0), LOSSES: #1206 Grandview (TX) (49-0), #1856 Kemp (TX) (47-8), #3191 Sunnyvale (TX) (44-14), #3785 Eustace (TX) (31-12), #4859 Maypearl (TX) (35-20)

6Madison [James] (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 63A-13-72-5 (6th)2-5-9.23.652-53
WINS: #10881 Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (27-14), #11523 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Dallas, TX) (29-15), #12315 Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) (44-3), LOSSES: #1206 Grandview (TX) (31-0), #1856 Kemp (TX) (43-14), #3191 Sunnyvale (TX) (40-35), #4859 Maypearl (TX) (56-6), #7087 Palmer (TX) (35-13), #8227 Lincoln (Dallas, TX) (33-30), #10341 Venus (TX) (21-6)

7Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 63A-12-81-6 (7th)1-6-15.56.455-48
WINS: #12315 Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) (29-26), #14162 A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX) (50-0), LOSSES: #1017 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) (48-0), #1206 Grandview (TX) (84-0), #1856 Kemp (TX) (54-0), #3191 Sunnyvale (TX) (52-0), #4859 Maypearl (TX) (54-6), #7087 Palmer (TX) (49-13), #8565 Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) (27-15), #9748 Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) (27-14)

8Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 63A-10-100-7 (8th)0-8-24.413.966-40
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1206 Grandview (TX) (79-0), #1396 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) (68-0), #1856 Kemp (TX) (73-7), #3191 Sunnyvale (TX) (56-6), #3785 Eustace (TX) (56-0), #4859 Maypearl (TX) (63-6), #7087 Palmer (TX) (47-14), #7432 Lone Oak (TX) (57-21), #9748 Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) (44-3), #10881 Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (29-26)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mt. Vernon (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 73A-111-06-0 (1st)7-024.90.243-72
WINS: #5004 Caddo Mills (TX) (27-14), #6083 Farmersville (TX) (42-26), #6202 Mineola (TX) (60-21), #6363 Brook Hill (Bullard, TX) (21-6), #6859 Redwater (TX) (49-26), #7119 Commerce (TX) (47-14), #7204 Hooks (TX) (30-6), #8368 Ore City (TX) (47-7), #9011 Winnsboro (TX) (28-6), #10637 Grand Saline (TX) (42-28), #12644 Quitman (TX) (42-0), LOSSES: none

2Farmersville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 73A-17-44-2 (t 2nd)4-36.84.349-67
WINS: #5004 Caddo Mills (TX) (40-36), #7119 Commerce (TX) (55-28), #8702 Cooper (TX) (23-6), #9011 Winnsboro (TX) (47-44), #10637 Grand Saline (TX) (56-31), #12066 Rains (Emory, TX) (49-14), #12644 Quitman (TX) (62-0), LOSSES: #2046 Jefferson (TX) (69-30), #2581 Mt. Vernon (TX) (42-26), #5708 Community (Nevada, TX) (17-14), #6202 Mineola (TX) (35-14)

3Mineola (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 73A-15-64-2 (t 2nd)4-36.311.568-50
WINS: #6083 Farmersville (TX) (35-14), #6728 Wills Point (TX) (34-14), #9011 Winnsboro (TX) (35-14), #10637 Grand Saline (TX) (60-13), #12644 Quitman (TX) (56-6), LOSSES: #1051 Van (TX) (55-15), #1229 Kaufman (TX) (42-13), #2581 Mt. Vernon (TX) (60-21), #2913 Hughes Springs (TX) (27-0), #4140 Brownsboro (TX) (32-27), #7119 Commerce (TX) (27-21)

4Commerce (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 73A-15-64-2 (t 2nd)5-22.46.759-58
WINS: #3657 White Oak (TX) (35-34), #6202 Mineola (TX) (27-21), #9011 Winnsboro (TX) (21-8), #10637 Grand Saline (TX) (26-21), #12644 Quitman (TX) (44-0), LOSSES: #2581 Mt. Vernon (TX) (47-14), #3995 Edgewood (TX) (50-30), #4372 Bullard (TX) (44-24), #5900 Leonard (TX) (50-48), #6083 Farmersville (TX) (55-28), #7432 Lone Oak (TX) (49-27)

5Winnsboro (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 73A-14-62-4 (5th)3-4-5.60.946-58
WINS: #10017 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) (12-7), #10637 Grand Saline (TX) (56-48), #12324 Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) (20-0), #12644 Quitman (TX) (37-6), LOSSES: #2003 West Rusk (New London, TX) (33-0), #2581 Mt. Vernon (TX) (28-6), #5755 Ford (Quinlan, TX) (40-7), #6083 Farmersville (TX) (47-44), #6202 Mineola (TX) (35-14), #7119 Commerce (TX) (21-8)

6Grand Saline (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 73A-11-91-5 (6th)1-5-14.24.559-48
WINS: #12644 Quitman (TX) (38-14), LOSSES: #2581 Mt. Vernon (TX) (42-28), #3995 Edgewood (TX) (56-0), #4260 New Diana (Diana, TX) (47-16), #6083 Farmersville (TX) (56-31), #6202 Mineola (TX) (60-13), #7119 Commerce (TX) (26-21), #7918 Como-Pickton (Como, TX) (33-30), #8252 Winona (TX) (45-28), #9011 Winnsboro (TX) (56-48)

7Quitman (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 73A-10-100-6 (7th)0-7-27.19.565-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1396 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) (72-0), #2581 Mt. Vernon (TX) (42-0), #3785 Eustace (TX) (56-7), #4868 Big Sandy (TX) (58-24), #6083 Farmersville (TX) (62-0), #6202 Mineola (TX) (56-6), #7119 Commerce (TX) (44-0), #7227 Beckville (TX) (62-14), #9011 Winnsboro (TX) (37-6), #10637 Grand Saline (TX) (38-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Jefferson (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 83A-110-14-1 (2nd)5-128.83.452-66
WINS: #2913 Hughes Springs (TX) (42-22), #2956 Waskom (TX) (27-21), #4652 Elysian Fields (TX) (41-30), #6083 Farmersville (TX) (69-30), #6345 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (42-16), #6859 Redwater (TX) (47-37), #10017 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) (63-3), #10569 New Boston (TX) (63-0), #11218 Clarksville (TX) (62-0), #12628 Frankston (TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #3657 White Oak (TX) (35-21)

2Hughes Springs (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 83A-19-23-2 (3rd)4-222.87.957-61
WINS: #3744 Daingerfield (TX) (30-23), #4558 Garrison (TX) (57-29), #5959 Arp (TX) (22-21), #6202 Mineola (TX) (27-0), #6345 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (22-12), #6859 Redwater (TX) (54-50), #7204 Hooks (TX) (39-16), #10017 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) (62-37), #10569 New Boston (TX) (48-30), LOSSES: #2046 Jefferson (TX) (42-22), #3657 White Oak (TX) (56-20)

3White Oak (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 83A-17-45-0 (1st)5-118.412.969-48
WINS: #2046 Jefferson (TX) (35-21), #2913 Hughes Springs (TX) (56-20), #3744 Daingerfield (TX) (29-28), #4260 New Diana (Diana, TX) (54-51), #6859 Redwater (TX) (63-42), #10017 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) (41-7), #10569 New Boston (TX) (44-0), LOSSES: #1396 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) (49-28), #2729 Gorman [Bishop Thomas K.] (Tyler, TX) (39-29), #3236 Spring Hill (Longview, TX) (36-20), #7119 Commerce (TX) (35-34)

4Redwater (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 83A-15-62-3 (4th)2-43.57.158-59
WINS: #8252 Winona (TX) (55-33), #10017 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) (34-20), #10510 Harleton (TX) (42-12), #10569 New Boston (TX) (48-14), #12066 Rains (Emory, TX) (39-28), LOSSES: #2046 Jefferson (TX) (47-37), #2581 Mt. Vernon (TX) (49-26), #2913 Hughes Springs (TX) (54-50), #3657 White Oak (TX) (63-42), #4652 Elysian Fields (TX) (36-14), #7204 Hooks (TX) (20-19)

5Sabine (Gladewater, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 83A-12-80-5 (6th)0-6-10.86.755-51
WINS: #8252 Winona (TX) (25-18), #12628 Frankston (TX) (44-21), LOSSES: #2003 West Rusk (New London, TX) (53-8), #2046 Jefferson (TX) (63-3), #2913 Hughes Springs (TX) (62-37), #3657 White Oak (TX) (41-7), #6345 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (49-12), #6859 Redwater (TX) (34-20), #9011 Winnsboro (TX) (12-7), #10569 New Boston (TX) (44-32)

6New Boston (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 83A-11-91-4 (5th)1-4-13.811.761-47
WINS: #10017 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) (44-32), LOSSES: #2046 Jefferson (TX) (63-0), #2913 Hughes Springs (TX) (48-30), #3545 Atlanta (TX) (54-8), #3657 White Oak (TX) (44-0), #3744 Daingerfield (TX) (38-7), #6345 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (51-22), #6859 Redwater (TX) (48-14), #7204 Hooks (TX) (20-6), #7298 De Kalb (TX) (42-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Rockdale (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 103A-18-35-1 (2nd)6-233.219.964-53
WINS: #1332 Malakoff (TX) (46-33), #3360 Taylor (TX) (21-14), #3769 McGregor (TX) (49-29), #3955 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (63-34), #6278 Rogers (TX) (34-6), #6935 Troy (TX) (49-10), #7476 Little River Academy (TX) (49-14), #11165 Jarrell (TX) (77-0), LOSSES: #892 Lexington (TX) (38-7), #1088 West (TX) (42-24), #1780 Franklin (TX) (37-34)

2Franklin (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 103A-19-26-0 (1st)7-03116.148-68
WINS: #1532 Rockdale (TX) (37-34), #2299 Navasota (TX) (36-35), #2466 Lorena (TX) (27-26), #3052 Groesbeck (TX) (63-49), #3769 McGregor (TX) (17-10), #3955 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (38-34), #6935 Troy (TX) (41-10), #7476 Little River Academy (TX) (33-13), #11165 Jarrell (TX) (50-0), LOSSES: #3801 Connally (Waco, TX) (20-14), #4610 Caldwell (TX) (57-42)

3McGregor (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 103A-16-54-2 (3rd)5-417.819.263-55
WINS: #3191 Sunnyvale (TX) (15-7), #3955 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (31-25), #6935 Troy (TX) (30-24), #7476 Little River Academy (TX) (35-12), #9185 Marlin (TX) (23-17), #11165 Jarrell (TX) (42-10), LOSSES: #1088 West (TX) (41-14), #1111 Mart (TX) (43-22), #1532 Rockdale (TX) (49-29), #1780 Franklin (TX) (17-10), #3052 Groesbeck (TX) (23-10)

4Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 103A-14-73-3 (4th)3-416.922.466-51
WINS: #3751 Bellville (TX) (40-14), #6935 Troy (TX) (35-0), #7476 Little River Academy (TX) (41-0), #11165 Jarrell (TX) (55-0), LOSSES: #793 China Spring (TX) (21-14), #1361 Teague (TX) (40-14), #1532 Rockdale (TX) (63-34), #1756 Bay City (TX) (30-29), #1780 Franklin (TX) (38-34), #2211 Gatesville (TX) (31-26), #3769 McGregor (TX) (31-25)

5Troy (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 103A-13-72-4 (5th)2-43.216.954-53
WINS: #7476 Little River Academy (TX) (16-0), #9185 Marlin (TX) (19-14), #11165 Jarrell (TX) (60-0), LOSSES: #793 China Spring (TX) (56-3), #1097 Salado (TX) (33-0), #1532 Rockdale (TX) (49-10), #1780 Franklin (TX) (41-10), #3769 McGregor (TX) (30-24), #3955 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (35-0), #6264 Robinson (TX) (34-28)

6Little River Academy (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 103A-13-71-5 (6th)1-70.914.153-53
WINS: #6278 Rogers (TX) (7-6), #7520 Goldthwaite (TX) (21-15), #11165 Jarrell (TX) (20-14), LOSSES: #1532 Rockdale (TX) (49-14), #1780 Franklin (TX) (33-13), #1888 Comanche (TX) (34-6), #3769 McGregor (TX) (35-12), #3955 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (41-0), #5077 Whitney (TX) (36-17), #6935 Troy (TX) (16-0)

7Jarrell (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 103A-10-100-6 (7th)0-6-17.216.460-48
WINS: none, LOSSES: #892 Lexington (TX) (69-6), #1532 Rockdale (TX) (77-0), #1780 Franklin (TX) (50-0), #3769 McGregor (TX) (42-10), #3955 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (55-0), #4940 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX) (37-0), #6935 Troy (TX) (60-0), #7476 Little River Academy (TX) (20-14), #7508 Thorndale (TX) (31-0), #7707 Florence (TX) (29-15)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Woodville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 113A-19-16-0 (1st)7-030.65.946-50
WINS: #2516 Liberty (TX) (21-17), #4080 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) (28-14), #5713 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) (34-6), #5999 Buna (TX) (43-14), #6607 Hempstead (TX) (52-14), #8533 Trinity (TX) (53-14), #8726 Kirbyville (TX) (49-21), #11196 Kountze (TX) (48-36), #12007 Warren (TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #1091 Madisonville (TX) (30-22)

2Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 113A-16-45-1 (2nd)5-28.56.745-52
WINS: #5999 Buna (TX) (18-14), #7985 Crockett (TX) (22-16), #8533 Trinity (TX) (44-14), #8726 Kirbyville (TX) (30-17), #11196 Kountze (TX) (44-8), #12007 Warren (TX) (65-6), LOSSES: #1834 Woodville (TX) (34-6), #2516 Liberty (TX) (49-34), #3915 La Marque (TX) (42-20), #4429 Shepherd (TX) (32-22)

3Buna (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 113A-16-34-2 (3rd)5-37.14.436-49
WINS: #6902 Anahuac (TX) (28-20), #7934 Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) (27-7), #8533 Trinity (TX) (24-13), #8726 Kirbyville (TX) (38-7), #11196 Kountze (TX) (36-14), #12007 Warren (TX) (45-6), LOSSES: #1834 Woodville (TX) (43-14), #3454 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) (35-12), #5713 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) (18-14)

4Trinity (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 113A-13-83-3 (4th)3-4-3.5858-49
WINS: #8726 Kirbyville (TX) (28-14), #11196 Kountze (TX) (48-0), #12007 Warren (TX) (34-12), LOSSES: #1834 Woodville (TX) (53-14), #3155 Hitchcock (TX) (34-22), #4210 Centerville (TX) (42-13), #4429 Shepherd (TX) (30-6), #5492 Hearne (TX) (22-21), #5713 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) (44-14), #5999 Buna (TX) (24-13), #7985 Crockett (TX) (30-22)

5Kirbyville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 113A-13-62-4 (5th)3-5-4.34.745-43
WINS: #10376 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (34-6), #11196 Kountze (TX) (36-32), #12007 Warren (TX) (30-8), LOSSES: #1834 Woodville (TX) (49-21), #2411 San Augustine (TX) (22-6), #3454 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) (28-0), #5713 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) (30-17), #5999 Buna (TX) (38-7), #8533 Trinity (TX) (28-14)

6Kountze (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 113A-11-70-6 (7th)0-6-17.40.137-41
WINS: #12167 Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) (35-6), LOSSES: #1834 Woodville (TX) (48-36), #5713 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) (44-8), #5999 Buna (TX) (36-14), #7202 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) (47-32), #8533 Trinity (TX) (48-0), #8726 Kirbyville (TX) (36-32), #12007 Warren (TX) (46-13)

7Warren (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 113A-11-81-5 (6th)1-6-22.2-0.139-46
WINS: #11196 Kountze (TX) (46-13), LOSSES: #1834 Woodville (TX) (49-0), #5713 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) (65-6), #5999 Buna (TX) (45-6), #8533 Trinity (TX) (34-12), #8726 Kirbyville (TX) (30-8), #9072 Hardin (TX) (42-12), #9566 Evadale (TX) (40-22), #10780 Tarkington (Cleveland, TX) (21-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hitchcock (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 123A-17-35-0 (1st)6-021.411.156-44
WINS: #3454 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) (44-24), #3915 La Marque (TX) (8-7), #6607 Hempstead (TX) (32-6), #6902 Anahuac (TX) (12-8), #7413 Lutheran South Academy (Houston, TX) (62-28), #8533 Trinity (TX) (34-22), #9072 Hardin (TX) (60-0), LOSSES: #1281 East Bernard (TX) (15-6), #1866 Concordia Lutheran (Tomball, TX) (40-12), #3779 Shiner (TX) (35-28)

2East Chambers (Winnie, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 123A-17-34-1 (2nd)6-119.68.249-46
WINS: #3915 La Marque (TX) (28-7), #5999 Buna (TX) (35-12), #6607 Hempstead (TX) (19-0), #6902 Anahuac (TX) (27-10), #8726 Kirbyville (TX) (28-0), #9072 Hardin (TX) (31-12), #10169 New Waverly (TX) (69-0), LOSSES: #611 Newton (TX) (60-17), #3155 Hitchcock (TX) (44-24), #7934 Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) (32-28)

3La Marque (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 123A-16-53-2 (3rd)4-217.113.357-46
WINS: #4838 Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) (26-22), #5713 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) (42-20), #6607 Hempstead (TX) (25-24), #6663 Madison [James] (Houston, TX) (35-6), #6902 Anahuac (TX) (24-6), #9072 Hardin (TX) (33-22), LOSSES: #2040 Ball (Galveston, TX) (34-13), #2767 Columbia (West Columbia, TX) (29-15), #3155 Hitchcock (TX) (8-7), #3219 North Forest (Houston, TX) (36-31), #3454 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) (28-7)

4Hempstead (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 123A-14-62-3 (4th)3-44.614.252-46
WINS: #6902 Anahuac (TX) (28-22), #8081 Luling (TX) (26-9), #9072 Hardin (TX) (34-14), #10395 Royal (Brookshire, TX) (38-12), LOSSES: #1834 Woodville (TX) (52-14), #1866 Concordia Lutheran (Tomball, TX) (41-14), #3155 Hitchcock (TX) (32-6), #3454 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) (19-0), #3915 La Marque (TX) (25-24), #5042 Cleveland (TX) (55-27)

5Anahuac (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 123A-14-51-4 (5th)1-53.35.238-48
WINS: #7934 Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) (40-13), #9072 Hardin (TX) (21-12), #9435 Danbury (TX) (23-20), #10780 Tarkington (Cleveland, TX) (12-7), LOSSES: #3155 Hitchcock (TX) (12-8), #3454 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) (27-10), #3915 La Marque (TX) (24-6), #5999 Buna (TX) (28-20), #6607 Hempstead (TX) (28-22)

6Hardin (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 123A-13-60-5 (6th)1-5-5.9-1.337-49
WINS: #11428 Huntington (TX) (37-12), #12007 Warren (TX) (42-12), #13243 KIPP Sunnyside (Houston, TX) (35-0), LOSSES: #3155 Hitchcock (TX) (60-0), #3454 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) (31-12), #3915 La Marque (TX) (33-22), #6607 Hempstead (TX) (34-14), #6902 Anahuac (TX) (21-12), #10169 New Waverly (TX) (29-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1West (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 93A-19-26-1 (t 1st)8-137.518.768-49
WINS: #1361 Teague (TX) (42-26), #1532 Rockdale (TX) (42-24), #3052 Groesbeck (TX) (21-19), #3769 McGregor (TX) (41-14), #3785 Eustace (TX) (37-13), #5077 Whitney (TX) (49-21), #6928 Ranchview (Irving, TX) (48-14), #8139 Elkhart (TX) (57-19), #10376 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (42-7), LOSSES: #1111 Mart (TX) (43-12), #1332 Malakoff (TX) (40-27)

2Malakoff (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 93A-19-26-1 (t 1st)6-234.921.864-52
WINS: #868 Rusk (TX) (29-27), #1088 West (TX) (40-27), #3052 Groesbeck (TX) (49-14), #3372 Grace Community (Tyler, TX) (49-47), #3785 Eustace (TX) (66-25), #4372 Bullard (TX) (48-34), #5077 Whitney (TX) (39-7), #8139 Elkhart (TX) (75-0), #10376 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (56-14), LOSSES: #1361 Teague (TX) (35-14), #1532 Rockdale (TX) (46-33)

3Teague (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 93A-19-26-1 (t 1st)7-134.618.562-54
WINS: #1332 Malakoff (TX) (35-14), #1985 Mexia (TX) (40-33), #3052 Groesbeck (TX) (22-20), #3785 Eustace (TX) (28-14), #3955 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (40-14), #5077 Whitney (TX) (46-28), #6844 Dublin (TX) (57-7), #8139 Elkhart (TX) (44-7), #10376 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (35-13), LOSSES: #1088 West (TX) (42-26), #1091 Madisonville (TX) (24-0)

4Groesbeck (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 93A-16-54-3 (4th)5-421.921.466-50
WINS: #3769 McGregor (TX) (23-10), #3785 Eustace (TX) (20-19), #4372 Bullard (TX) (24-21), #5077 Whitney (TX) (56-15), #8139 Elkhart (TX) (49-0), #10376 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (50-0), LOSSES: #1088 West (TX) (21-19), #1332 Malakoff (TX) (49-14), #1361 Teague (TX) (22-20), #1780 Franklin (TX) (63-49), #1985 Mexia (TX) (36-8)

5Eustace (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 93A-16-43-4 (5th)6-417.78.547-57
WINS: #5077 Whitney (TX) (53-19), #7087 Palmer (TX) (31-12), #8139 Elkhart (TX) (35-10), #10376 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (63-7), #12315 Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) (56-0), #12644 Quitman (TX) (56-7), LOSSES: #1088 West (TX) (37-13), #1332 Malakoff (TX) (66-25), #1361 Teague (TX) (28-14), #3052 Groesbeck (TX) (20-19)

6Whitney (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 93A-15-52-5 (6th)3-511.41658-48
WINS: #4579 Godley (TX) (48-26), #6556 Hillsboro (TX) (34-26), #7476 Little River Academy (TX) (36-17), #8139 Elkhart (TX) (18-10), #10376 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (52-13), LOSSES: #1088 West (TX) (49-21), #1332 Malakoff (TX) (39-7), #1361 Teague (TX) (46-28), #3052 Groesbeck (TX) (56-15), #3785 Eustace (TX) (53-19)

7Elkhart (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 93A-13-71-6 (7th)1-6-1.712.754-50
WINS: #10073 Shelbyville (TX) (40-23), #10376 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (35-34), #11402 Leon (Jewett, TX) (40-14), LOSSES: #1088 West (TX) (57-19), #1332 Malakoff (TX) (75-0), #1361 Teague (TX) (44-7), #3052 Groesbeck (TX) (49-0), #3785 Eustace (TX) (35-10), #5077 Whitney (TX) (18-10), #6895 Troup (TX) (28-7)

8Westwood (Palestine, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 93A-11-90-7 (8th)0-8-12.713.656-47
WINS: #12628 Frankston (TX) (31-13), LOSSES: #1088 West (TX) (42-7), #1332 Malakoff (TX) (56-14), #1361 Teague (TX) (35-13), #3052 Groesbeck (TX) (50-0), #3785 Eustace (TX) (63-7), #5077 Whitney (TX) (52-13), #6895 Troup (TX) (19-17), #8139 Elkhart (TX) (35-34), #8726 Kirbyville (TX) (34-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Marion (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 133A-18-35-0 (1st)5-217.4655-58
WINS: #6836 Lago Vista (TX) (55-14), #7333 Cole [Robert G.] (San Antonio, TX) (42-14), #7707 Florence (TX) (57-27), #7689 Randolph (Universal City, TX) (42-12), #8081 Luling (TX) (45-18), #8767 Devine (TX) (42-27), #10788 Moore [Tom] (Ingram, TX) (63-6), #13198 Eastside Memorial (Austin, TX) (62-0), LOSSES: #1759 Navarro (Geronimo, TX) (49-35), #1997 Goliad (TX) (53-13), #2748 Van Vleck (TX) (48-28)

2Lago Vista (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 133A-16-54-1 (2nd)5-33.69.457-58
WINS: #7333 Cole [Robert G.] (San Antonio, TX) (55-42), #7689 Randolph (Universal City, TX) (25-18), #8081 Luling (TX) (42-14), #9876 Comfort (TX) (30-14), #10788 Moore [Tom] (Ingram, TX) (34-21), #11073 Brady (TX) (28-12), LOSSES: #384 Wall (TX) (57-7), #2264 Edna (TX) (33-21), #3857 Marion (TX) (55-14), #4659 Smithville (TX) (63-21), #5862 Llano (TX) (51-15)

3Cole [Robert G.] (San Antonio, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 133A-16-42-3 (t 3rd)2-31.4-2.647-57
WINS: #7689 Randolph (Universal City, TX) (26-20), #8623 San Antonio Christian (San Antonio, TX) (27-21), #9744 Stockdale (TX) (39-20), #10788 Moore [Tom] (Ingram, TX) (41-0), #10800 Poteet (TX) (31-0), #11374 Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) (35-14), LOSSES: #3857 Marion (TX) (42-14), #5947 Poth (TX) (29-14), #6836 Lago Vista (TX) (55-42), #8081 Luling (TX) (36-14)

4Randolph (Universal City, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 133A-15-62-3 (t 3rd)2-407.564-53
WINS: #8023 Yorktown (TX) (19-6), #8081 Luling (TX) (39-28), #10788 Moore [Tom] (Ingram, TX) (57-20), #11226 D'Hanis (TX) (28-14), #11346 Karnes City (TX) (21-0), LOSSES: #667 Yoakum (TX) (55-8), #3857 Marion (TX) (42-12), #5305 Blanco (TX) (21-6), #5947 Poth (TX) (32-26), #6836 Lago Vista (TX) (25-18), #7333 Cole [Robert G.] (San Antonio, TX) (26-20)

5Luling (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 133A-14-62-3 (t 3rd)2-6-1.411.251-50
WINS: #7333 Cole [Robert G.] (San Antonio, TX) (36-14), #8525 Schulenburg (TX) (13-0), #8695 Weimar (TX) (25-21), #10788 Moore [Tom] (Ingram, TX) (41-20), LOSSES: #687 Hallettsville (TX) (47-0), #3857 Marion (TX) (45-18), #3904 Rice (Altair, TX) (51-14), #6607 Hempstead (TX) (26-9), #6836 Lago Vista (TX) (42-14), #7689 Randolph (Universal City, TX) (39-28)

6Moore [Tom] (Ingram, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 133A-12-80-5 (6th)0-5-15.11.551-55
WINS: #9876 Comfort (TX) (20-18), #11065 Junction (TX) (13-8), LOSSES: #3857 Marion (TX) (63-6), #4624 Hyde Park (Austin, TX) (28-13), #4940 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX) (51-0), #6836 Lago Vista (TX) (34-21), #7333 Cole [Robert G.] (San Antonio, TX) (41-0), #7689 Randolph (Universal City, TX) (57-20), #8081 Luling (TX) (41-20), #10445 Bandera (TX) (27-22)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Yoakum (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 143A-110-16-0 (1st)7-043.417.359-51
WINS: #687 Hallettsville (TX) (13-12), #2264 Edna (TX) (28-10), #2748 Van Vleck (TX) (49-12), #3360 Taylor (TX) (46-14), #3904 Rice (Altair, TX) (62-22), #4067 Giddings (TX) (56-28), #6578 Hondo (TX) (33-0), #7373 Palacios (TX) (48-7), #7689 Randolph (Universal City, TX) (55-8), #7807 Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) (49-13), LOSSES: #439 Cuero (TX) (41-13)

2Hallettsville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 143A-19-15-1 (2nd)6-143.114.952-44
WINS: #2264 Edna (TX) (55-20), #2748 Van Vleck (TX) (40-7), #2930 Boling (TX) (49-14), #3779 Shiner (TX) (49-12), #3904 Rice (Altair, TX) (52-16), #5782 Columbus (TX) (49-7), #7373 Palacios (TX) (48-21), #7807 Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) (47-14), #8081 Luling (TX) (47-0), LOSSES: #667 Yoakum (TX) (13-12)

3Edna (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 143A-17-44-2 (3rd)5-227.119.365-42
WINS: #1671 Sweeny (TX) (28-21), #2748 Van Vleck (TX) (48-21), #3904 Rice (Altair, TX) (28-19), #6836 Lago Vista (TX) (33-21), #7373 Palacios (TX) (55-7), #7807 Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) (49-13), #9571 Ingleside (TX) (21-7), LOSSES: #667 Yoakum (TX) (28-10), #687 Hallettsville (TX) (55-20), #1281 East Bernard (TX) (29-22), #1809 Refugio (TX) (28-21)

4Van Vleck (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 143A-15-43-3 (4th)4-323.820.555-32
WINS: #3857 Marion (TX) (48-28), #3904 Rice (Altair, TX) (58-28), #7373 Palacios (TX) (40-0), #7807 Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) (54-20), #8861 Wheatley [Phillis] (Houston, TX) (27-6), LOSSES: #667 Yoakum (TX) (49-12), #687 Hallettsville (TX) (40-7), #1281 East Bernard (TX) (48-12), #2264 Edna (TX) (48-21)

5Rice (Altair, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 143A-14-52-4 (5th)3-417.219.152-35
WINS: #7373 Palacios (TX) (56-10), #7807 Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) (42-14), #8081 Luling (TX) (51-14), #9435 Danbury (TX) (48-12), LOSSES: #667 Yoakum (TX) (62-22), #687 Hallettsville (TX) (52-16), #1257 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (45-26), #2264 Edna (TX) (28-19), #2748 Van Vleck (TX) (58-28)

6Palacios (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 143A-12-61-5 (6th)1-51.321.348-30
WINS: #7807 Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) (12-7), #12487 Bloomington (TX) (40-14), LOSSES: #667 Yoakum (TX) (48-7), #687 Hallettsville (TX) (48-21), #1257 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (40-0), #2264 Edna (TX) (55-7), #2748 Van Vleck (TX) (40-0), #3904 Rice (Altair, TX) (56-10)

7Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 143A-13-60-6 (7th)0-6-0.41146-44
WINS: #10335 Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) (35-6), #12188 Louise (TX) (45-7), #12786 St. Joseph (Victoria, TX) (49-18), LOSSES: #667 Yoakum (TX) (49-13), #687 Hallettsville (TX) (47-14), #2264 Edna (TX) (49-13), #2748 Van Vleck (TX) (54-20), #3904 Rice (Altair, TX) (42-14), #7373 Palacios (TX) (12-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Goliad (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 153A-19-15-0 (1st)7-029.2-2.447-57
WINS: #3171 George West (TX) (40-13), #3857 Marion (TX) (53-13), #7459 Mathis (TX) (54-21), #9532 Cotulla (TX) (54-12), #9571 Ingleside (TX) (40-0), #9893 Jourdanton (TX) (57-7), #10403 Santa Rosa (TX) (49-0), #12459 Taft (TX) (61-0), #12487 Bloomington (TX) (51-0), LOSSES: #1809 Refugio (TX) (35-28)

2George West (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 153A-110-14-1 (2nd)7-121.3-3.357-60
WINS: #7459 Mathis (TX) (33-13), #7567 Odem (TX) (31-6), #8037 Bishop (TX) (41-0), #8403 San Diego (TX) (48-6), #8780 Dilley (TX) (36-7), #9207 Hebbronville (TX) (41-12), #9532 Cotulla (TX) (62-7), #9893 Jourdanton (TX) (56-0), #11672 Falfurrias (TX) (56-14), #12459 Taft (TX) (54-14), LOSSES: #1997 Goliad (TX) (40-13)

3Mathis (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 153A-16-52-3 (t 3rd)4-31-1.856-60
WINS: #7567 Odem (TX) (13-6), #8403 San Diego (TX) (20-16), #9893 Jourdanton (TX) (21-7), #11672 Falfurrias (TX) (35-8), #12459 Taft (TX) (43-6), #13028 Lytle (TX) (34-21), LOSSES: #1997 Goliad (TX) (54-21), #3171 George West (TX) (33-13), #4973 Pearsall (TX) (28-7), #6319 Orange Grove (TX) (28-27), #9532 Cotulla (TX) (34-27)

4Cotulla (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 153A-14-62-3 (t 3rd)2-3-8.10.163-44
WINS: #7459 Mathis (TX) (34-27), #10237 Three Rivers (TX) (19-2), #11346 Karnes City (TX) (31-13), #12459 Taft (TX) (38-6), LOSSES: #1997 Goliad (TX) (54-12), #3171 George West (TX) (62-7), #4960 Crystal City (TX) (41-6), #7726 Natalia (TX) (45-14), #8780 Dilley (TX) (19-12), #9893 Jourdanton (TX) (18-12)

5Jourdanton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 153A-14-72-3 (t 3rd)2-4-103.268-49
WINS: #8780 Dilley (TX) (19-18), #9532 Cotulla (TX) (18-12), #10800 Poteet (TX) (33-14), #12459 Taft (TX) (16-14), LOSSES: #1997 Goliad (TX) (57-7), #3171 George West (TX) (56-0), #4200 Pleasanton (TX) (30-0), #4973 Pearsall (TX) (43-6), #5943 Lyford (TX) (44-8), #7459 Mathis (TX) (21-7), #10163 Carrizo Springs (TX) (14-7)

6Taft (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 153A-10-100-5 (6th)0-6-25.64.363-43
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1997 Goliad (TX) (61-0), #3171 George West (TX) (54-14), #6664 West Oso (Corpus Christi, TX) (34-8), #7459 Mathis (TX) (43-6), #7567 Odem (TX) (34-10), #7671 Aransas Pass (TX) (28-24), #7699 London (Corpus Christi, TX) (32-8), #8403 San Diego (TX) (38-6), #9532 Cotulla (TX) (38-6), #9893 Jourdanton (TX) (16-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lyford (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 163A-18-35-0 (1st)6-07.3-7.252-65
WINS: #8037 Bishop (TX) (21-9), #8403 San Diego (TX) (38-16), #9893 Jourdanton (TX) (44-8), #10403 Santa Rosa (TX) (67-26), #11672 Falfurrias (TX) (20-17), #12360 Progreso (TX) (48-14), #12373 Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) (50-0), #12692 La Villa (TX) (61-0), LOSSES: #3603 St. Joseph Academy (Brownsville, TX) (58-8), #3811 Raymondville (TX) (35-20), #7160 Grulla (Rio Grande City, TX) (34-21)

2Bishop (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 163A-18-33-2 (3rd)3-3-1.3-9.856-61
WINS: #10403 Santa Rosa (TX) (46-0), #10754 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) (26-7), #11672 Falfurrias (TX) (17-7), #12261 Ben Bolt (TX) (34-2), #12326 Banquete (TX) (49-7), #12373 Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) (38-0), #12692 La Villa (TX) (49-6), #13071 Freer (TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #3171 George West (TX) (41-0), #5943 Lyford (TX) (21-9), #8403 San Diego (TX) (50-14)

3San Diego (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 163A-16-54-1 (2nd)5-3-2.9-3.358-60
WINS: #8037 Bishop (TX) (50-14), #9207 Hebbronville (TX) (35-16), #10403 Santa Rosa (TX) (37-26), #11672 Falfurrias (TX) (14-7), #12373 Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) (43-0), #12459 Taft (TX) (38-6), LOSSES: #3171 George West (TX) (48-6), #5943 Lyford (TX) (38-16), #6319 Orange Grove (TX) (33-26), #6664 West Oso (Corpus Christi, TX) (22-3), #7459 Mathis (TX) (20-16)

4Santa Rosa (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 163A-15-62-3 (4th)2-4-12.9-3.249-64
WINS: #11672 Falfurrias (TX) (34-7), #12360 Progreso (TX) (21-18), #12373 Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) (13-12), #12464 Hidalgo (TX) (42-28), #12692 La Villa (TX) (34-14), LOSSES: #1997 Goliad (TX) (49-0), #5943 Lyford (TX) (67-26), #6077 La Feria (TX) (47-0), #7671 Aransas Pass (TX) (34-20), #8037 Bishop (TX) (46-0), #8403 San Diego (TX) (37-26)

5Falfurrias (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 163A-11-91-4 (5th)1-6-20.2-0.763-44
WINS: #12373 Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) (25-7), LOSSES: #3171 George West (TX) (56-14), #5943 Lyford (TX) (20-17), #6077 La Feria (TX) (42-0), #7459 Mathis (TX) (35-8), #8037 Bishop (TX) (17-7), #8391 Zapata (TX) (21-15), #8403 San Diego (TX) (14-7), #9207 Hebbronville (TX) (21-18), #10403 Santa Rosa (TX) (34-7)

6Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 163A-12-80-5 (6th)0-5-24.8-7.152-54
WINS: #12692 La Villa (TX) (47-0), #12786 St. Joseph (Victoria, TX) (21-6), LOSSES: #1809 Refugio (TX) (47-10), #5943 Lyford (TX) (50-0), #7567 Odem (TX) (7-0), #8037 Bishop (TX) (38-0), #8403 San Diego (TX) (43-0), #10403 Santa Rosa (TX) (13-12), #11672 Falfurrias (TX) (25-7), #12326 Banquete (TX) (9-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Canadian (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 13A-211-05-0 (1st)6-041.70.451-67
WINS: #1721 Childress (TX) (27-15), #2077 Bushland (TX) (47-23), #2484 Stratford (TX) (40-7), #3778 Vernon (TX) (28-0), #6430 Perryton (TX) (36-0), #6881 Spearman (TX) (56-8), #8836 Tulia (TX) (62-7), #10489 River Road (Amarillo, TX) (56-14), #11305 Stanton (TX) (63-6), #12835 Dimmitt (TX) (67-7), #12842 Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) (72-0), LOSSES: none

2Childress (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 13A-210-14-1 (2nd)6-131.55.760-59
WINS: #2294 Iowa Park (TX) (35-28), #2596 Wellington (TX) (9-8), #4578 Panhandle (TX) (44-26), #5535 Henrietta (TX) (41-0), #6280 Muleshoe (TX) (46-7), #6881 Spearman (TX) (42-7), #7998 Idalou (TX) (44-23), #8836 Tulia (TX) (51-20), #12835 Dimmitt (TX) (58-0), #12842 Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) (61-0), LOSSES: #767 Canadian (TX) (27-15)

3Spearman (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 13A-26-53-2 (3rd)4-23.40.457-60
WINS: #7702 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (30-20), #7989 Coahoma (TX) (31-22), #8836 Tulia (TX) (40-33), #11438 Texhoma (OK) (52-12), #12835 Dimmitt (TX) (38-0), #12842 Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) (70-0), LOSSES: #767 Canadian (TX) (56-8), #1721 Childress (TX) (42-7), #4566 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (22-16), #8513 Sunray (TX) (41-32), #8602 Dalhart (TX) (36-20)

4Tulia (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 13A-22-92-3 (4th)2-4-4.81281-38
WINS: #12835 Dimmitt (TX) (41-0), #12842 Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) (62-0), LOSSES: #767 Canadian (TX) (62-7), #1721 Childress (TX) (51-20), #2596 Wellington (TX) (43-21), #2734 New Deal (TX) (38-0), #3792 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) (35-14), #4030 Abernathy (TX) (54-7), #4578 Panhandle (TX) (34-27), #6881 Spearman (TX) (40-33), #7702 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (50-41)

5Dimmitt (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 13A-21-90-5 (6th)0-5-28.84.456-50
WINS: #13541 Boys Ranch (TX) (21-13), LOSSES: #767 Canadian (TX) (67-7), #1721 Childress (TX) (58-0), #4030 Abernathy (TX) (43-6), #4578 Panhandle (TX) (56-6), #6881 Spearman (TX) (38-0), #7187 Lamesa (TX) (43-13), #8359 Hale Center (TX) (41-19), #8836 Tulia (TX) (41-0), #12842 Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) (27-6)

6Highland Park (Amarillo, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 13A-21-91-4 (5th)1-4-28.92.660-48
WINS: #12835 Dimmitt (TX) (27-6), LOSSES: #767 Canadian (TX) (72-0), #1721 Childress (TX) (61-0), #6478 Gruver (TX) (47-0), #6881 Spearman (TX) (70-0), #7702 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (50-0), #8513 Sunray (TX) (43-6), #8836 Tulia (TX) (62-0), #9355 Wheeler (TX) (35-6), #11411 Vega (TX) (55-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Colorado (Colorado City, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 23A-210-14-0 (1st)7-017.6-3.849-70
WINS: #5306 Iraan (TX) (34-14), #7136 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) (21-0), #7989 Coahoma (TX) (46-2), #7998 Idalou (TX) (28-0), #8418 Crane (TX) (8-2), #8836 Tulia (TX) (35-14), #11305 Stanton (TX) (21-0), #11331 Christoval (TX) (33-13), #11648 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) (48-7), #13007 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) (47-0), LOSSES: #1388 Albany (TX) (28-0)

2Coahoma (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 23A-27-43-1 (2nd)5-3-1-6.144-73
WINS: #7998 Idalou (TX) (19-18), #9604 Forsan (TX) (24-19), #11305 Stanton (TX) (34-0), #11648 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) (46-14), #12343 Bangs (TX) (34-26), #12690 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) (35-12), #13007 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) (52-0), LOSSES: #3550 McCamey (TX) (46-26), #3792 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) (46-2), #6881 Spearman (TX) (31-22), #7136 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) (42-35)

3Idalou (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 23A-24-72-2 (3rd)2-3-1.110.270-49
WINS: #7325 Denver City (TX) (22-19), #9707 Littlefield (TX) (38-24), #11305 Stanton (TX) (44-21), #13007 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) (39-0), LOSSES: #1688 Seminole (TX) (36-10), #1721 Childress (TX) (44-23), #1924 Shallowater (TX) (35-7), #3792 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) (28-0), #3860 Post (TX) (34-13), #6280 Muleshoe (TX) (33-3), #7989 Coahoma (TX) (19-18)

4Stanton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 23A-22-91-3 (4th)1-5-18.16.667-52
WINS: #11331 Christoval (TX) (31-0), #13007 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) (43-23), LOSSES: #767 Canadian (TX) (63-6), #3792 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) (21-0), #4807 Merkel (TX) (48-22), #6392 Seagraves (TX) (37-20), #7089 Alpine (TX) (54-0), #7659 Wink (TX) (44-14), #7989 Coahoma (TX) (34-0), #7998 Idalou (TX) (44-21), #9604 Forsan (TX) (44-14)

5Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 23A-20-100-4 (5th)0-4-30.64.258-50
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2734 New Deal (TX) (54-6), #3792 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) (47-0), #4030 Abernathy (TX) (55-0), #6488 Slaton (TX) (60-6), #7187 Lamesa (TX) (49-12), #7989 Coahoma (TX) (52-0), #7998 Idalou (TX) (39-0), #8128 Floydada (TX) (51-6), #9707 Littlefield (TX) (40-0), #11305 Stanton (TX) (43-23)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Sonora (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 33A-211-04-0 (1st)5-030.10.355-65
WINS: #3376 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (32-28), #5306 Iraan (TX) (39-7), #5862 Llano (TX) (42-28), #7089 Alpine (TX) (41-6), #7136 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) (42-14), #8010 Ozona (TX) (54-8), #8140 Coleman (TX) (43-0), #8418 Crane (TX) (64-22), #8564 Ballinger (TX) (57-3), #11065 Junction (TX) (61-20), #11648 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) (54-0), LOSSES: none

2Alpine (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 33A-27-43-1 (2nd)4-22.5-1.548-70
WINS: #7136 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) (26-20), #8418 Crane (TX) (20-12), #8564 Ballinger (TX) (24-20), #11305 Stanton (TX) (54-0), #11648 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) (69-0), #12654 Van Horn (TX) (60-0), #12690 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) (65-0), LOSSES: #1882 Sonora (TX) (41-6), #4365 Tolar (TX) (33-12), #5918 Pecos (TX) (21-16), #8156 Kermit (TX) (28-21)

3Reagan County (Big Lake, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 33A-25-62-2 (3rd)3-42.36.672-47
WINS: #7989 Coahoma (TX) (42-35), #8564 Ballinger (TX) (38-20), #9604 Forsan (TX) (42-34), #11648 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) (40-0), #11828 Irion County (Mertzon, TX) (58-8), LOSSES: #1882 Sonora (TX) (42-14), #2369 Eastland (TX) (33-22), #3550 McCamey (TX) (28-6), #3792 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) (21-0), #7089 Alpine (TX) (26-20), #8010 Ozona (TX) (29-16)

4Ballinger (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 33A-23-81-3 (4th)1-4-3.611.572-48
WINS: #11065 Junction (TX) (28-23), #11648 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) (35-6), #12690 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) (44-6), LOSSES: #1475 Mason (TX) (47-0), #1647 Cisco (TX) (41-13), #1882 Sonora (TX) (57-3), #1888 Comanche (TX) (55-0), #4727 Clyde (TX) (66-21), #4807 Merkel (TX) (25-7), #7089 Alpine (TX) (24-20), #7136 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) (38-20)

5Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 33A-23-70-4 (5th)0-6-20-356-52
WINS: #11043 Winters (TX) (7-6), #12690 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) (40-22), #13456 Bronte (TX) (42-6), LOSSES: #1882 Sonora (TX) (54-0), #3792 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) (48-7), #7089 Alpine (TX) (69-0), #7136 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) (40-0), #7989 Coahoma (TX) (46-14), #8564 Ballinger (TX) (35-6), #9334 Harper (TX) (55-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cisco (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 43A-29-25-0 (1st)6-032.112.767-52
WINS: #1888 Comanche (TX) (25-24), #2369 Eastland (TX) (35-7), #4365 Tolar (TX) (40-14), #4727 Clyde (TX) (45-24), #5482 Breckenridge (TX) (20-6), #6844 Dublin (TX) (43-21), #8140 Coleman (TX) (47-0), #8564 Ballinger (TX) (41-13), #12343 Bangs (TX) (51-0), LOSSES: #384 Wall (TX) (21-3), #1388 Albany (TX) (39-13)

2Eastland (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 43A-28-34-1 (2nd)5-126.312.565-54
WINS: #4365 Tolar (TX) (35-15), #4727 Clyde (TX) (35-6), #4807 Merkel (TX) (42-20), #5482 Breckenridge (TX) (34-7), #6844 Dublin (TX) (42-3), #7136 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) (33-22), #8140 Coleman (TX) (45-0), #12343 Bangs (TX) (68-6), LOSSES: #384 Wall (TX) (31-7), #1647 Cisco (TX) (35-7), #1888 Comanche (TX) (21-14)

3Tolar (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 43A-27-43-2 (3rd)4-214.85.561-57
WINS: #6500 Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX) (47-10), #6636 Hico (TX) (48-11), #6844 Dublin (TX) (30-28), #7089 Alpine (TX) (33-12), #8140 Coleman (TX) (26-13), #9683 Early (TX) (33-7), #12343 Bangs (TX) (63-6), LOSSES: #1647 Cisco (TX) (40-14), #2369 Eastland (TX) (35-15), #3917 Crawford (TX) (26-6), #7870 Boyd (TX) (21-14)

4Dublin (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 43A-23-71-4 (5th)1-43.614.165-44
WINS: #5482 Breckenridge (TX) (27-24), #6803 Bosqueville (Waco, TX) (45-26), #12343 Bangs (TX) (73-40), LOSSES: #1361 Teague (TX) (57-7), #1388 Albany (TX) (61-21), #1647 Cisco (TX) (43-21), #2369 Eastland (TX) (42-3), #4365 Tolar (TX) (30-28), #6636 Hico (TX) (23-8), #8140 Coleman (TX) (28-20)

5Coleman (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 43A-23-82-3 (4th)2-4-1.715.771-47
WINS: #6844 Dublin (TX) (28-20), #11073 Brady (TX) (28-19), #12343 Bangs (TX) (46-12), LOSSES: #1647 Cisco (TX) (47-0), #1882 Sonora (TX) (43-0), #1888 Comanche (TX) (38-0), #2369 Eastland (TX) (45-0), #3376 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (32-0), #3860 Post (TX) (41-0), #4365 Tolar (TX) (26-13), #4727 Clyde (TX) (45-7)

6Bangs (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 43A-20-100-5 (6th)0-6-24.69.362-46
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1647 Cisco (TX) (51-0), #2369 Eastland (TX) (68-6), #3376 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (68-28), #4050 Hawley (TX) (33-6), #4365 Tolar (TX) (63-6), #6844 Dublin (TX) (73-40), #7989 Coahoma (TX) (34-26), #8140 Coleman (TX) (46-12), #9683 Early (TX) (45-6), #11043 Winters (TX) (52-36)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Holliday (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 53A-210-15-0 (1st)6-027.7355-62
WINS: #3358 Jacksboro (TX) (25-21), #5535 Henrietta (TX) (34-10), #6635 Nocona (TX) (56-14), #6686 Bowie (TX) (28-0), #7704 Paradise (TX) (42-12), #7870 Boyd (TX) (49-7), #8191 Millsap (TX) (45-7), #8702 Cooper (TX) (48-0), #9687 Ponder (TX) (49-7), #10911 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) (45-0), LOSSES: #2294 Iowa Park (TX) (21-7)

2Jacksboro (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 53A-210-14-1 (2nd)5-120.1-1.453-64
WINS: #5535 Henrietta (TX) (37-22), #6635 Nocona (TX) (38-14), #6686 Bowie (TX) (38-21), #7391 Windthorst (TX) (36-28), #7704 Paradise (TX) (14-7), #7870 Boyd (TX) (28-13), #8191 Millsap (TX) (31-12), #8803 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) (30-0), #10911 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) (56-20), #14081 Olney (TX) (61-0), LOSSES: #2185 Holliday (TX) (25-21)

3Henrietta (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 53A-26-52-3 (4th)2-59.213.372-46
WINS: #6686 Bowie (TX) (46-40), #7391 Windthorst (TX) (42-32), #7704 Paradise (TX) (27-12), #7870 Boyd (TX) (48-35), #8191 Millsap (TX) (34-14), #10911 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) (48-21), LOSSES: #1100 Gunter (TX) (45-13), #1721 Childress (TX) (41-0), #2185 Holliday (TX) (34-10), #3358 Jacksboro (TX) (37-22), #6635 Nocona (TX) (45-34)

4Nocona (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 53A-28-33-2 (3rd)3-34.4-7.350-66
WINS: #5535 Henrietta (TX) (45-34), #8191 Millsap (TX) (63-39), #10911 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) (61-29), #11915 Chico (TX) (70-26), #12298 Archer City (TX) (56-0), #12415 Alvord (TX) (42-0), #13749 Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) (63-0), #14081 Olney (TX) (71-0), LOSSES: #2185 Holliday (TX) (56-14), #3358 Jacksboro (TX) (38-14), #5900 Leonard (TX) (40-35)

5Millsap (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 53A-24-61-4 (5th)1-4-1.9-0.561-44
WINS: #10851 Frost (TX) (47-0), #10911 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) (38-0), #12298 Archer City (TX) (51-8), #12346 Pantego Christian (Arlington, TX) (35-7), LOSSES: #2185 Holliday (TX) (45-7), #3358 Jacksboro (TX) (31-12), #5535 Henrietta (TX) (34-14), #6635 Nocona (TX) (63-39), #6636 Hico (TX) (35-25), #7481 Hamilton (TX) (14-7)

6City View (Wichita Falls, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 53A-23-70-5 (6th)0-5-15.7-152-54
WINS: #11022 Electra (TX) (14-0), #12415 Alvord (TX) (34-14), #12653 Quanah (TX) (45-22), LOSSES: #2185 Holliday (TX) (45-0), #3358 Jacksboro (TX) (56-20), #5535 Henrietta (TX) (48-21), #6635 Nocona (TX) (61-29), #7704 Paradise (TX) (49-21), #8191 Millsap (TX) (38-0), #9687 Ponder (TX) (36-28)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Gunter (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 63A-211-06-0 (1st)7-037.30.548-69
WINS: #2491 Whitesboro (TX) (52-13), #4660 Pottsboro (TX) (26-0), #5535 Henrietta (TX) (45-13), #5900 Leonard (TX) (70-0), #6149 Pilot Point (TX) (43-11), #8702 Cooper (TX) (50-0), #8803 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) (53-0), #9682 Howe (TX) (50-12), #10196 Chisum (Paris, TX) (43-0), #12033 Whitewright (TX) (66-0), #12324 Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) (55-7), LOSSES: none

2Leonard (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 63A-27-45-1 (2nd)6-17.62.464-53
WINS: #6635 Nocona (TX) (40-35), #7119 Commerce (TX) (50-48), #8702 Cooper (TX) (31-30), #8803 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) (42-28), #10196 Chisum (Paris, TX) (38-14), #12033 Whitewright (TX) (49-27), #12324 Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) (54-22), LOSSES: #1100 Gunter (TX) (70-0), #3506 Valley View (TX) (68-46), #5438 Celeste (TX) (19-18), #5708 Community (Nevada, TX) (28-13)

3Cooper (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 63A-24-73-3 (t 3rd)3-4-4.2361-55
WINS: #10196 Chisum (Paris, TX) (29-0), #10863 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) (20-7), #12033 Whitewright (TX) (40-13), #12324 Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) (55-0), LOSSES: #1100 Gunter (TX) (50-0), #2185 Holliday (TX) (48-0), #4075 Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) (34-16), #5900 Leonard (TX) (31-30), #6083 Farmersville (TX) (23-6), #8803 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) (29-16), #12066 Rains (Emory, TX) (26-12)

4S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 63A-26-53-3 (t 3rd)3-4-4.6-1.751-64
WINS: #7464 Collinsville (TX) (17-10), #8702 Cooper (TX) (29-16), #10863 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) (28-25), #12033 Whitewright (TX) (34-10), #12324 Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) (49-16), #13333 Tom Bean (TX) (28-14), LOSSES: #1100 Gunter (TX) (53-0), #3358 Jacksboro (TX) (30-0), #5900 Leonard (TX) (42-28), #9687 Ponder (TX) (40-7), #10196 Chisum (Paris, TX) (14-13)

5Chisum (Paris, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 63A-24-63-3 (t 3rd)3-4-11.7-1.259-48
WINS: #8803 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) (14-13), #10209 Honey Grove (TX) (42-12), #12033 Whitewright (TX) (30-27), #12324 Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) (24-0), LOSSES: #1100 Gunter (TX) (43-0), #4075 Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) (53-15), #5900 Leonard (TX) (38-14), #7349 Bells (TX) (43-0), #8702 Cooper (TX) (29-0), #10919 Queen City (TX) (42-21)

6Whitewright (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 63A-22-80-6 (7th)0-7-22.4-3.552-54
WINS: #12109 Blue Ridge (TX) (41-27), #13333 Tom Bean (TX) (47-16), LOSSES: #1100 Gunter (TX) (66-0), #4791 Bremond (TX) (47-14), #5900 Leonard (TX) (49-27), #7432 Lone Oak (TX) (47-0), #8702 Cooper (TX) (40-13), #8803 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) (34-10), #10196 Chisum (Paris, TX) (30-27), #12324 Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) (36-18)

7Prairiland (Pattonville, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 63A-21-91-5 (6th)1-7-24.4057-48
WINS: #12033 Whitewright (TX) (36-18), LOSSES: #1100 Gunter (TX) (55-7), #5438 Celeste (TX) (47-21), #5900 Leonard (TX) (54-22), #7298 De Kalb (TX) (30-20), #8702 Cooper (TX) (55-0), #8803 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) (49-16), #9011 Winnsboro (TX) (20-0), #10196 Chisum (Paris, TX) (24-0), #10919 Queen City (TX) (20-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Daingerfield (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 73A-27-45-1 (t 1st)6-117.95.357-60
WINS: #6345 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (56-6), #7204 Hooks (TX) (41-13), #7298 De Kalb (TX) (51-21), #7432 Lone Oak (TX) (41-17), #8368 Ore City (TX) (56-20), #10569 New Boston (TX) (38-7), #10919 Queen City (TX) (57-0), LOSSES: #2913 Hughes Springs (TX) (30-23), #3545 Atlanta (TX) (34-19), #3657 White Oak (TX) (29-28), #4260 New Diana (Diana, TX) (24-21)

2New Diana (Diana, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 73A-28-35-1 (t 1st)6-215.33.357-59
WINS: #3744 Daingerfield (TX) (24-21), #6345 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (42-39), #7204 Hooks (TX) (42-28), #8252 Winona (TX) (47-42), #8368 Ore City (TX) (70-34), #9085 Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) (55-22), #10637 Grand Saline (TX) (47-16), #10919 Queen City (TX) (55-13), LOSSES: #2003 West Rusk (New London, TX) (40-23), #3657 White Oak (TX) (54-51), #7298 De Kalb (TX) (62-61)

3Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 73A-25-63-3 (t 3rd)3-45.710.665-51
WINS: #7298 De Kalb (TX) (36-34), #8368 Ore City (TX) (35-34), #10017 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) (49-12), #10569 New Boston (TX) (51-22), #10919 Queen City (TX) (55-22), LOSSES: #1396 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) (42-0), #2046 Jefferson (TX) (42-16), #2913 Hughes Springs (TX) (22-12), #3744 Daingerfield (TX) (56-6), #4260 New Diana (Diana, TX) (42-39), #7204 Hooks (TX) (14-13)

4Hooks (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 73A-25-63-3 (t 3rd)3-428.767-50
WINS: #6345 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (14-13), #6859 Redwater (TX) (20-19), #7298 De Kalb (TX) (62-20), #10569 New Boston (TX) (20-6), #10919 Queen City (TX) (62-27), LOSSES: #2581 Mt. Vernon (TX) (30-6), #2913 Hughes Springs (TX) (39-16), #3744 Daingerfield (TX) (41-13), #3995 Edgewood (TX) (49-14), #4260 New Diana (Diana, TX) (42-28), #8368 Ore City (TX) (50-45)

5De Kalb (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 73A-26-43-3 (t 3rd)4-31.6-1.946-60
WINS: #4260 New Diana (Diana, TX) (62-61), #8368 Ore City (TX) (54-50), #9990 Maud (TX) (49-14), #10569 New Boston (TX) (42-7), #10919 Queen City (TX) (53-12), #12324 Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) (30-20), LOSSES: #3744 Daingerfield (TX) (51-21), #6345 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (36-34), #7204 Hooks (TX) (62-20), #7886 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) (58-41)

6Ore City (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 73A-23-72-4 (6th)2-5-2.77.661-45
WINS: #7204 Hooks (TX) (50-45), #9990 Maud (TX) (20-8), #10919 Queen City (TX) (56-7), LOSSES: #2581 Mt. Vernon (TX) (47-7), #2729 Gorman [Bishop Thomas K.] (Tyler, TX) (31-7), #3744 Daingerfield (TX) (56-20), #4260 New Diana (Diana, TX) (70-34), #6345 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (35-34), #6895 Troup (TX) (28-14), #7298 De Kalb (TX) (54-50)

7Queen City (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 73A-23-70-6 (7th)2-6-15.8-0.651-54
WINS: #10196 Chisum (Paris, TX) (42-21), #11178 Cushing (TX) (41-18), #12324 Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) (20-14), LOSSES: #3744 Daingerfield (TX) (57-0), #4260 New Diana (Diana, TX) (55-13), #6345 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (55-22), #7204 Hooks (TX) (62-27), #7298 De Kalb (TX) (53-12), #7886 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) (41-17), #8368 Ore City (TX) (56-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Harmony (Big Sandy, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 83A-211-05-0 (1st)7-034.21.154-63
WINS: #2956 Waskom (TX) (20-13), #3657 White Oak (TX) (49-28), #3995 Edgewood (TX) (74-20), #6345 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (42-0), #7432 Lone Oak (TX) (33-6), #7782 Coram Deo Academy (Flower Mound, TX) (60-24), #7918 Como-Pickton (Como, TX) (42-0), #8252 Winona (TX) (53-0), #10295 Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) (63-0), #12315 Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) (68-0), #12644 Quitman (TX) (72-0), LOSSES: none

2Edgewood (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 83A-29-24-1 (2nd)5-116.7-0.947-70
WINS: #7119 Commerce (TX) (50-30), #7204 Hooks (TX) (49-14), #7432 Lone Oak (TX) (52-36), #7918 Como-Pickton (Como, TX) (55-35), #8252 Winona (TX) (49-14), #10295 Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) (42-28), #10637 Grand Saline (TX) (56-0), #11218 Clarksville (TX) (38-6), #12755 Boles (Quinlan, TX) (42-14), LOSSES: #1396 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) (74-20), #5004 Caddo Mills (TX) (34-20)

3Lone Oak (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 83A-25-62-3 (t 3rd)3-41.14.955-61
WINS: #7119 Commerce (TX) (49-27), #8252 Winona (TX) (47-35), #10295 Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) (30-14), #12033 Whitewright (TX) (47-0), #12315 Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) (57-21), LOSSES: #1396 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) (33-6), #3744 Daingerfield (TX) (41-17), #3995 Edgewood (TX) (52-36), #5004 Caddo Mills (TX) (42-33), #5896 Bonham (TX) (27-20), #7918 Como-Pickton (Como, TX) (28-21)

4Como-Pickton (Como, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 83A-26-42-3 (t 3rd)2-3-0.7-3.347-59
WINS: #7432 Lone Oak (TX) (28-21), #10295 Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) (49-14), #10637 Grand Saline (TX) (33-30), #11261 Hawkins (TX) (7-0), #12420 Detroit (TX) (27-26), #12610 Overton (TX) (34-6), LOSSES: #1396 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) (42-0), #3995 Edgewood (TX) (55-35), #6361 Wolfe City (TX) (28-26), #8252 Winona (TX) (35-14)

5Winona (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 83A-24-72-3 (t 3rd)2-5-2.16.461-56
WINS: #6713 Alto (TX) (35-34), #7918 Como-Pickton (Como, TX) (35-14), #10295 Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) (14-6), #10637 Grand Saline (TX) (45-28), LOSSES: #1396 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) (53-0), #3995 Edgewood (TX) (49-14), #4260 New Diana (Diana, TX) (47-42), #4652 Elysian Fields (TX) (28-20), #6859 Redwater (TX) (55-33), #7432 Lone Oak (TX) (47-35), #10017 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) (25-18)

6Alba-Golden (Alba, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 83A-23-70-5 (6th)0-5-12.21.263-43
WINS: #11261 Hawkins (TX) (21-12), #11897 Mt. Enterprise (TX) (27-8), #13433 All Saints Episcopal (Tyler, TX) (37-34), LOSSES: #1396 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) (63-0), #3995 Edgewood (TX) (42-28), #4075 Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) (44-0), #4589 Carlisle (Price, TX) (40-0), #7432 Lone Oak (TX) (30-14), #7918 Como-Pickton (Como, TX) (49-14), #8252 Winona (TX) (14-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Newton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 103A-210-05-0 (1st)6-044.3944-56
WINS: #1731 Silsbee (TX) (41-17), #2251 Diboll (TX) (40-20), #3454 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) (60-17), #4558 Garrison (TX) (58-0), #5959 Arp (TX) (58-0), #6119 Bridge City (TX) (55-14), #6894 Hemphill (TX) (75-0), #7202 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) (52-0), #7985 Crockett (TX) (71-8), #12628 Frankston (TX) (47-0), LOSSES: none

2Garrison (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 103A-26-53-2 (t 2nd)4-213.910.463-52
WINS: #4652 Elysian Fields (TX) (49-35), #6713 Alto (TX) (50-36), #6894 Hemphill (TX) (55-12), #7985 Crockett (TX) (41-26), #10073 Shelbyville (TX) (28-0), #12628 Frankston (TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #611 Newton (TX) (58-0), #2411 San Augustine (TX) (28-0), #2729 Gorman [Bishop Thomas K.] (Tyler, TX) (41-35), #2913 Hughes Springs (TX) (57-29), #7202 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) (14-7)

3Hemphill (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 103A-26-53-2 (t 2nd)3-43.36.558-55
WINS: #7202 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) (22-13), #7985 Crockett (TX) (34-32), #9566 Evadale (TX) (38-6), #10073 Shelbyville (TX) (18-14), #11770 West Sabine (Pineland, TX) (27-10), #12628 Frankston (TX) (50-13), LOSSES: #611 Newton (TX) (75-0), #2411 San Augustine (TX) (34-22), #2956 Waskom (TX) (42-18), #4558 Garrison (TX) (55-12), #7227 Beckville (TX) (48-34)

4Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 103A-25-53-2 (t 2nd)3-329.651-50
WINS: #4558 Garrison (TX) (14-7), #7985 Crockett (TX) (23-22), #10073 Shelbyville (TX) (26-14), #11196 Kountze (TX) (47-32), #12628 Frankston (TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #611 Newton (TX) (52-0), #2003 West Rusk (New London, TX) (42-7), #4210 Centerville (TX) (21-6), #4429 Shepherd (TX) (48-14), #6894 Hemphill (TX) (22-13)

5Crockett (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 103A-22-81-4 (5th)1-4-115.462-43
WINS: #8533 Trinity (TX) (30-22), #12628 Frankston (TX) (51-0), LOSSES: #611 Newton (TX) (71-8), #868 Rusk (TX) (41-6), #1091 Madisonville (TX) (59-21), #2251 Diboll (TX) (54-16), #4558 Garrison (TX) (41-26), #5713 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) (22-16), #6894 Hemphill (TX) (34-32), #7202 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) (23-22)

6Frankston (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 103A-21-90-5 (6th)0-5-270.747-55
WINS: #13433 All Saints Episcopal (Tyler, TX) (62-14), LOSSES: #611 Newton (TX) (47-0), #2046 Jefferson (TX) (56-0), #4558 Garrison (TX) (49-0), #6894 Hemphill (TX) (50-13), #7202 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) (48-0), #7985 Crockett (TX) (51-0), #10017 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) (44-21), #10376 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (31-13), #13351 Cayuga (TX) (26-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Clifton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 113A-28-25-0 (1st)7-09.9-6.249-55
WINS: #3917 Crawford (TX) (21-20), #7552 Rice (TX) (68-47), #7930 Mildred (Corsicana, TX) (23-17), #9185 Marlin (TX) (41-29), #9887 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) (45-7), #10867 Rio Vista (TX) (68-13), #12392 Blooming Grove (TX) (49-0), #14162 A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX) (69-6), LOSSES: #4859 Maypearl (TX) (28-0), #6556 Hillsboro (TX) (20-14)

2Triple A Academy (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 113A-20-00-00-05.800-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

3Rice (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 113A-27-44-1 (2nd)5-20.6-7.655-57
WINS: #7930 Mildred (Corsicana, TX) (45-35), #9887 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) (44-22), #10867 Rio Vista (TX) (27-13), #12392 Blooming Grove (TX) (48-16), #13351 Cayuga (TX) (63-6), #13446 Itasca (TX) (42-14), #14162 A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX) (58-2), LOSSES: #1856 Kemp (TX) (67-14), #3274 Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX) (66-35), #3943 Buffalo (TX) (41-6), #5380 Clifton (TX) (68-47)

4Mildred (Corsicana, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 113A-26-43-2 (3rd)3-3-0.8-651-52
WINS: #9646 Riesel (TX) (48-27), #9932 Italy (TX) (29-21), #10867 Rio Vista (TX) (39-18), #12392 Blooming Grove (TX) (35-14), #12755 Boles (Quinlan, TX) (53-26), #14162 A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #3943 Buffalo (TX) (35-19), #5263 Kerens (TX) (24-7), #5380 Clifton (TX) (23-17), #7552 Rice (TX) (45-35)

5Rio Vista (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 113A-24-62-3 (4th)2-4-15.5-6.355-47
WINS: #12392 Blooming Grove (TX) (44-14), #13342 Dawson (TX) (26-24), #13446 Itasca (TX) (36-30), #14162 A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX) (50-0), LOSSES: #1856 Kemp (TX) (67-13), #5380 Clifton (TX) (68-13), #5492 Hearne (TX) (56-20), #7549 Santo (TX) (49-28), #7552 Rice (TX) (27-13), #7930 Mildred (Corsicana, TX) (39-18)

6Blooming Grove (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 113A-24-61-4 (6th)1-5-25-1738-62
WINS: #12956 Hubbard (TX) (24-6), #13639 Valley Mills (TX) (31-17), #13794 Trinity (Midland, TX) (19-14), #14162 A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX) (48-14), LOSSES: #5380 Clifton (TX) (49-0), #7552 Rice (TX) (48-16), #7930 Mildred (Corsicana, TX) (35-14), #9185 Marlin (TX) (24-0), #9932 Italy (TX) (21-14), #10867 Rio Vista (TX) (44-14)

7A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 113A-20-80-5 (7th)0-5-47.7-10.542-39
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5380 Clifton (TX) (69-6), #7552 Rice (TX) (58-2), #7930 Mildred (Corsicana, TX) (49-0), #9653 Temple Christian (Fort Worth, TX) (44-16), #10881 Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (50-0), #10867 Rio Vista (TX) (50-0), #12392 Blooming Grove (TX) (48-14), #13433 All Saints Episcopal (Tyler, TX) (52-16)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Buffalo (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 123A-210-15-1 (2nd)7-117-652-61
WINS: #7307 Groveton (TX) (55-21), #7552 Rice (TX) (41-6), #7716 Grapeland (TX) (60-20), #7930 Mildred (Corsicana, TX) (35-19), #9185 Marlin (TX) (43-29), #9887 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) (38-15), #10169 New Waverly (TX) (49-13), #11190 Normangee (TX) (48-20), #11402 Leon (Jewett, TX) (49-10), #12887 Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) (41-0), LOSSES: #5492 Hearne (TX) (26-19)

2Hearne (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 123A-29-26-0 (1st)7-19.4-7.846-66
WINS: #3943 Buffalo (TX) (26-19), #8533 Trinity (TX) (22-21), #9185 Marlin (TX) (27-20), #9887 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) (28-11), #10169 New Waverly (TX) (25-0), #10867 Rio Vista (TX) (56-20), #11402 Leon (Jewett, TX) (44-6), #12868 Snook (TX) (50-25), #12887 Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) (41-0), LOSSES: #4210 Centerville (TX) (33-28), #6278 Rogers (TX) (21-18)

3Marlin (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 123A-24-73-3 (4th)4-5-6.4-0.755-57
WINS: #10169 New Waverly (TX) (35-19), #11402 Leon (Jewett, TX) (45-31), #12392 Blooming Grove (TX) (24-0), #12887 Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) (27-0), LOSSES: #3769 McGregor (TX) (23-17), #3943 Buffalo (TX) (43-29), #5380 Clifton (TX) (41-29), #5492 Hearne (TX) (27-20), #6278 Rogers (TX) (33-7), #6935 Troy (TX) (19-14), #9887 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) (24-21)

4Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 123A-25-64-2 (3rd)4-4-10-5.254-58
WINS: #9185 Marlin (TX) (24-21), #10026 Moody (TX) (28-21), #10169 New Waverly (TX) (35-34), #11402 Leon (Jewett, TX) (41-29), #12887 Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) (34-0), LOSSES: #3943 Buffalo (TX) (38-15), #5380 Clifton (TX) (45-7), #5492 Hearne (TX) (28-11), #7552 Rice (TX) (44-22), #9683 Early (TX) (39-29), #12416 Axtell (TX) (32-27)

5New Waverly (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 123A-24-52-4 (5th)2-4-11.5-4.942-50
WINS: #9072 Hardin (TX) (29-21), #11402 Leon (Jewett, TX) (22-19), #12648 Somerville (TX) (22-10), #12887 Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) (20-8), LOSSES: #3454 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) (69-0), #3943 Buffalo (TX) (49-13), #5492 Hearne (TX) (25-0), #9185 Marlin (TX) (35-19), #9887 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) (35-34)

6Leon (Jewett, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 123A-22-81-5 (6th)1-5-18.6-3.352-52
WINS: #12416 Axtell (TX) (48-13), #12887 Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) (7-6), LOSSES: #3943 Buffalo (TX) (49-10), #5263 Kerens (TX) (42-0), #5492 Hearne (TX) (44-6), #6302 Lovelady (TX) (48-8), #8139 Elkhart (TX) (40-14), #9185 Marlin (TX) (45-31), #9887 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) (41-29), #10169 New Waverly (TX) (22-19)

7Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 123A-20-90-6 (7th)0-6-29.4-1.656-39
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3943 Buffalo (TX) (41-0), #5492 Hearne (TX) (41-0), #6302 Lovelady (TX) (36-8), #7928 Iola (TX) (35-0), #9185 Marlin (TX) (27-0), #9266 Brazos Christian (Bryan, TX) (20-8), #9887 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) (34-0), #10169 New Waverly (TX) (20-8), #11402 Leon (Jewett, TX) (7-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1West Rusk (New London, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 93A-29-15-1 (t 1st)7-129.14.248-55
WINS: #2956 Waskom (TX) (21-0), #4260 New Diana (Diana, TX) (40-23), #5959 Arp (TX) (24-0), #6895 Troup (TX) (38-0), #7202 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) (42-7), #7227 Beckville (TX) (48-17), #9011 Winnsboro (TX) (33-0), #10017 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) (53-8), #10510 Harleton (TX) (63-0), LOSSES: #4652 Elysian Fields (TX) (32-31)

2Waskom (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 93A-27-45-1 (t 1st)6-222.613.669-46
WINS: #3372 Grace Community (Tyler, TX) (49-42), #4652 Elysian Fields (TX) (30-27), #5959 Arp (TX) (14-13), #6895 Troup (TX) (42-6), #6894 Hemphill (TX) (42-18), #7227 Beckville (TX) (55-13), #10510 Harleton (TX) (35-0), LOSSES: #1396 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) (20-13), #2003 West Rusk (New London, TX) (21-0), #2046 Jefferson (TX) (27-21), #2729 Gorman [Bishop Thomas K.] (Tyler, TX) (56-38)

3Elysian Fields (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 93A-27-44-2 (3rd)5-313.59.262-54
WINS: #2003 West Rusk (New London, TX) (32-31), #5959 Arp (TX) (37-0), #6859 Redwater (TX) (36-14), #7227 Beckville (TX) (49-28), #8252 Winona (TX) (28-20), #9626 First Baptist (Dallas, TX) (66-12), #10510 Harleton (TX) (25-12), LOSSES: #2046 Jefferson (TX) (41-30), #2956 Waskom (TX) (30-27), #4558 Garrison (TX) (49-35), #6895 Troup (TX) (35-32)

4Arp (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 93A-24-63-3 (4th)3-47.318.160-45
WINS: #6713 Alto (TX) (28-21), #6895 Troup (TX) (35-33), #7227 Beckville (TX) (20-10), #10510 Harleton (TX) (31-14), LOSSES: #611 Newton (TX) (58-0), #2003 West Rusk (New London, TX) (24-0), #2913 Hughes Springs (TX) (22-21), #2956 Waskom (TX) (14-13), #4652 Elysian Fields (TX) (37-0), #4914 Tatum (TX) (14-0)

5Troup (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 93A-25-52-4 (5th)3-43.37.245-57
WINS: #4652 Elysian Fields (TX) (35-32), #8139 Elkhart (TX) (28-7), #8368 Ore City (TX) (28-14), #10376 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (19-17), #10510 Harleton (TX) (42-12), LOSSES: #2003 West Rusk (New London, TX) (38-0), #2956 Waskom (TX) (42-6), #3236 Spring Hill (Longview, TX) (52-23), #5959 Arp (TX) (35-33), #7227 Beckville (TX) (43-21)

6Beckville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 93A-25-51-5 (t 6th)2-520.742-61
WINS: #6894 Hemphill (TX) (48-34), #6895 Troup (TX) (43-21), #11428 Huntington (TX) (38-10), #11770 West Sabine (Pineland, TX) (47-21), #12644 Quitman (TX) (62-14), LOSSES: #2003 West Rusk (New London, TX) (48-17), #2956 Waskom (TX) (55-13), #4652 Elysian Fields (TX) (49-28), #5959 Arp (TX) (20-10), #10510 Harleton (TX) (8-6)

7Harleton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 93A-21-91-5 (t 6th)1-5-13.59.567-39
WINS: #7227 Beckville (TX) (8-6), LOSSES: #2003 West Rusk (New London, TX) (63-0), #2956 Waskom (TX) (35-0), #4652 Elysian Fields (TX) (25-12), #4868 Big Sandy (TX) (27-0), #5959 Arp (TX) (31-14), #6859 Redwater (TX) (42-12), #6895 Troup (TX) (42-12), #7886 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) (35-26), #9085 Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) (31-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lexington (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 133A-211-05-0 (1st)6-039.77.353-63
WINS: #1111 Mart (TX) (40-38), #1532 Rockdale (TX) (38-7), #4940 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX) (41-14), #5305 Blanco (TX) (35-20), #6278 Rogers (TX) (54-7), #6437 Brazos (Wallis, TX) (51-27), #7508 Thorndale (TX) (52-7), #7707 Florence (TX) (62-10), #8695 Weimar (TX) (69-7), #9876 Comfort (TX) (73-10), #11165 Jarrell (TX) (69-6), LOSSES: none

2Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 133A-27-43-2 (t 2nd)3-312.110.257-58
WINS: #6278 Rogers (TX) (28-20), #7707 Florence (TX) (48-24), #7694 St. Mary's Hall (San Antonio, TX) (2-0), #9869 San Saba (TX) (27-6), #9876 Comfort (TX) (42-0), #10788 Moore [Tom] (Ingram, TX) (51-0), #11165 Jarrell (TX) (37-0), LOSSES: #892 Lexington (TX) (41-14), #1281 East Bernard (TX) (63-14), #1475 Mason (TX) (35-0), #5305 Blanco (TX) (21-14)

3Blanco (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 133A-25-63-2 (t 2nd)3-310.314.370-46
WINS: #4940 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX) (21-14), #6278 Rogers (TX) (35-13), #6655 Antonian Prep (San Antonio, TX) (21-19), #7689 Randolph (Universal City, TX) (21-6), #9876 Comfort (TX) (35-0), LOSSES: #892 Lexington (TX) (35-20), #1544 Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) (39-0), #2930 Boling (TX) (27-21), #3826 Holy Cross (San Antonio, TX) (21-0), #4973 Pearsall (TX) (14-13), #7707 Florence (TX) (21-12)

4Rogers (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 133A-24-61-4 (t 5th)3-4610.159-49
WINS: #5492 Hearne (TX) (21-18), #6803 Bosqueville (Waco, TX) (36-8), #7707 Florence (TX) (35-14), #9185 Marlin (TX) (33-7), LOSSES: #892 Lexington (TX) (54-7), #1532 Rockdale (TX) (34-6), #4940 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX) (28-20), #5305 Blanco (TX) (35-13), #7476 Little River Academy (TX) (7-6), #9876 Comfort (TX) (23-22)

5Florence (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 133A-24-72-3 (4th)2-4015.272-45
WINS: #5305 Blanco (TX) (21-12), #5714 Holland (TX) (28-26), #9876 Comfort (TX) (22-21), #11165 Jarrell (TX) (29-15), LOSSES: #892 Lexington (TX) (62-10), #1097 Salado (TX) (56-14), #1257 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (34-7), #3857 Marion (TX) (57-27), #4940 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX) (48-24), #6278 Rogers (TX) (35-14), #9103 Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) (34-29)

6Comfort (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 133A-22-81-4 (t 5th)1-4-9.911.960-47
WINS: #6278 Rogers (TX) (23-22), #11073 Brady (TX) (20-12), LOSSES: #892 Lexington (TX) (73-10), #1097 Salado (TX) (41-0), #1475 Mason (TX) (47-6), #4940 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX) (42-0), #5305 Blanco (TX) (35-0), #6836 Lago Vista (TX) (30-14), #7707 Florence (TX) (22-21), #10788 Moore [Tom] (Ingram, TX) (20-18)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Tidehaven (El Maton, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 143A-210-06-0 (1st)7-035.52.737-58
WINS: #1281 East Bernard (TX) (14-11), #2930 Boling (TX) (48-27), #3904 Rice (Altair, TX) (45-26), #6437 Brazos (Wallis, TX) (46-13), #7373 Palacios (TX) (40-0), #7707 Florence (TX) (34-7), #8525 Schulenburg (TX) (41-6), #9435 Danbury (TX) (33-12), #12188 Louise (TX) (57-0), #12487 Bloomington (TX) (48-18), LOSSES: none

2East Bernard (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 143A-29-15-1 (2nd)6-135.31251-46
WINS: #2264 Edna (TX) (29-22), #2748 Van Vleck (TX) (48-12), #2930 Boling (TX) (28-14), #3155 Hitchcock (TX) (15-6), #4940 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX) (63-14), #6437 Brazos (Wallis, TX) (62-7), #8525 Schulenburg (TX) (62-0), #9435 Danbury (TX) (83-24), #12487 Bloomington (TX) (70-0), LOSSES: #1257 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (14-11)

3Boling (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 143A-26-34-2 (3rd)5-222.711.848-40
WINS: #5305 Blanco (TX) (27-21), #6010 Westbury Christian (Houston, TX) (48-20), #6437 Brazos (Wallis, TX) (55-21), #8525 Schulenburg (TX) (26-14), #9435 Danbury (TX) (40-0), #12487 Bloomington (TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #687 Hallettsville (TX) (49-14), #1257 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (48-27), #1281 East Bernard (TX) (28-14)

4Brazos (Wallis, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 143A-24-63-3 (4th)3-45.315.265-33
WINS: #8525 Schulenburg (TX) (42-29), #9435 Danbury (TX) (49-16), #10541 Flatonia (TX) (35-15), #12487 Bloomington (TX) (48-3), LOSSES: #892 Lexington (TX) (51-27), #1257 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (46-13), #1281 East Bernard (TX) (62-7), #2930 Boling (TX) (55-21), #3779 Shiner (TX) (35-20), #4634 Burton (TX) (55-27)

5Schulenburg (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 143A-23-62-4 (5th)2-4-3.45.141-44
WINS: #9435 Danbury (TX) (41-32), #11731 Ganado (TX) (40-7), #12487 Bloomington (TX) (54-6), LOSSES: #1257 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (41-6), #1281 East Bernard (TX) (62-0), #2930 Boling (TX) (26-14), #6437 Brazos (Wallis, TX) (42-29), #8081 Luling (TX) (13-0), #8695 Weimar (TX) (27-10)

6Danbury (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 143A-22-71-5 (6th)1-5-7.68.542-41
WINS: #11731 Ganado (TX) (28-7), #12487 Bloomington (TX) (46-8), LOSSES: #1257 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (33-12), #1281 East Bernard (TX) (83-24), #2930 Boling (TX) (40-0), #3904 Rice (Altair, TX) (48-12), #6437 Brazos (Wallis, TX) (49-16), #6902 Anahuac (TX) (23-20), #8525 Schulenburg (TX) (41-32)

7Bloomington (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 143A-20-90-6 (7th)0-7-25.812.950-36
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1257 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (48-18), #1281 East Bernard (TX) (70-0), #1997 Goliad (TX) (51-0), #2930 Boling (TX) (56-0), #6437 Brazos (Wallis, TX) (48-3), #7373 Palacios (TX) (40-14), #8525 Schulenburg (TX) (54-6), #9435 Danbury (TX) (46-8), #9744 Stockdale (TX) (32-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Poth (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 153A-29-25-0 (1st)5-17.3-3.367-52
WINS: #7115 Falls City (TX) (33-24), #7333 Cole [Robert G.] (San Antonio, TX) (29-14), #7689 Randolph (Universal City, TX) (32-26), #7726 Natalia (TX) (20-10), #8780 Dilley (TX) (21-7), #9744 Stockdale (TX) (42-0), #11346 Karnes City (TX) (35-2), #11374 Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) (42-0), #12261 Ben Bolt (TX) (50-6), LOSSES: #3390 Union City (TN) (42-21), #7699 London (Corpus Christi, TX) (34-26)

2Natalia (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 153A-29-24-1 (2nd)4-20-12.544-72
WINS: #8780 Dilley (TX) (20-17), #9532 Cotulla (TX) (45-14), #9744 Stockdale (TX) (10-7), #10800 Poteet (TX) (24-2), #11226 D'Hanis (TX) (42-7), #11346 Karnes City (TX) (35-26), #11374 Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) (28-20), #11527 John Paul II (Schertz, TX) (42-14), #13028 Lytle (TX) (30-3), LOSSES: #5947 Poth (TX) (20-10), #10335 Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) (34-31)

3Dilley (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 153A-25-62-3 (4th)3-3-4.5-3.265-53
WINS: #9207 Hebbronville (TX) (28-27), #9532 Cotulla (TX) (19-12), #10163 Carrizo Springs (TX) (14-8), #11346 Karnes City (TX) (32-26), #11374 Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) (20-6), LOSSES: #3171 George West (TX) (36-7), #4960 Crystal City (TX) (34-22), #5947 Poth (TX) (21-7), #7726 Natalia (TX) (20-17), #9744 Stockdale (TX) (22-14), #9893 Jourdanton (TX) (19-18)

4Stockdale (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 153A-25-63-2 (3rd)4-3-9.1-3.964-52
WINS: #8023 Yorktown (TX) (14-6), #8780 Dilley (TX) (22-14), #11346 Karnes City (TX) (14-13), #11374 Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) (33-14), #12487 Bloomington (TX) (32-12), LOSSES: #5947 Poth (TX) (42-0), #7115 Falls City (TX) (22-20), #7333 Cole [Robert G.] (San Antonio, TX) (39-20), #7567 Odem (TX) (28-6), #7726 Natalia (TX) (10-7), #8023 Yorktown (TX) (14-6)

5Karnes City (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 153A-23-71-4 (5th)1-4-18.2-11.645-61
WINS: #11374 Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) (40-28), #12727 Bruni (TX) (27-6), #14177 Kenedy (TX) (42-0), LOSSES: #5947 Poth (TX) (35-2), #7689 Randolph (Universal City, TX) (21-0), #7726 Natalia (TX) (35-26), #8780 Dilley (TX) (32-26), #9532 Cotulla (TX) (31-13), #9744 Stockdale (TX) (14-13), #10800 Poteet (TX) (14-12)

6Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 153A-22-80-5 (6th)0-6-18.4-5.364-43
WINS: #10237 Three Rivers (TX) (30-14), #11998 Sacred Heart (Hallettsville, TX) (43-14), LOSSES: #5947 Poth (TX) (42-0), #7115 Falls City (TX) (43-6), #7333 Cole [Robert G.] (San Antonio, TX) (35-14), #7726 Natalia (TX) (28-20), #8780 Dilley (TX) (20-6), #9207 Hebbronville (TX) (27-6), #9744 Stockdale (TX) (33-14), #11346 Karnes City (TX) (40-28)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Odem (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 163A-27-44-1 (t 1st)5-10.5-9.353-63
WINS: #7699 London (Corpus Christi, TX) (33-21), #9744 Stockdale (TX) (28-6), #10335 Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) (42-3), #12326 Banquete (TX) (69-21), #12373 Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) (7-0), #12459 Taft (TX) (34-10), #13537 Monte Alto (TX) (59-7), LOSSES: #3171 George West (TX) (31-6), #6664 West Oso (Corpus Christi, TX) (21-20), #7459 Mathis (TX) (13-6), #9207 Hebbronville (TX) (20-14)

2London (Corpus Christi, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 163A-27-33-2 (t 3rd)4-20-1147-56
WINS: #5947 Poth (TX) (34-26), #9207 Hebbronville (TX) (28-21), #9614 John Paul II (Corpus Christi, TX) (30-6), #12326 Banquete (TX) (51-40), #12459 Taft (TX) (32-8), #13537 Monte Alto (TX) (47-0), #13770 Marine Military (Harlingen, TX) (49-14), LOSSES: #6664 West Oso (Corpus Christi, TX) (42-14), #7567 Odem (TX) (33-21), #10335 Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) (31-28)

3Hebbronville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 163A-27-44-1 (t 1st)5-2-6.5-9.749-65
WINS: #7567 Odem (TX) (20-14), #10335 Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) (37-21), #11374 Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) (27-6), #11672 Falfurrias (TX) (21-18), #12326 Banquete (TX) (41-22), #12360 Progreso (TX) (50-6), #13537 Monte Alto (TX) (59-0), LOSSES: #3171 George West (TX) (41-12), #7699 London (Corpus Christi, TX) (28-21), #8403 San Diego (TX) (35-16), #8780 Dilley (TX) (28-27)

4Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 163A-25-63-2 (t 3rd)4-2-12.4-1063-52
WINS: #7699 London (Corpus Christi, TX) (31-28), #7726 Natalia (TX) (34-31), #12326 Banquete (TX) (30-27), #13467 Runge (TX) (41-0), #13537 Monte Alto (TX) (54-13), LOSSES: #7567 Odem (TX) (42-3), #7807 Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) (35-6), #8980 Woodsboro (TX) (44-22), #9207 Hebbronville (TX) (37-21), #9614 John Paul II (Corpus Christi, TX) (26-8), #10754 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) (40-34)

5Banquete (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 163A-23-71-4 (5th)1-4-24.5-15.347-58
WINS: #12373 Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) (9-6), #12372 Robstown (TX) (34-33), #13537 Monte Alto (TX) (49-28), LOSSES: #7567 Odem (TX) (69-21), #7699 London (Corpus Christi, TX) (51-40), #8037 Bishop (TX) (49-7), #9207 Hebbronville (TX) (41-22), #10335 Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) (30-27), #12261 Ben Bolt (TX) (39-36), #13071 Freer (TX) (51-50)

6Monte Alto (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 163A-22-80-5 (6th)0-5-36.2-19.149-51
WINS: #14172 Premont (TX) (51-6), #14394 Benavides (TX) (27-26), LOSSES: #7567 Odem (TX) (59-7), #7699 London (Corpus Christi, TX) (47-0), #9207 Hebbronville (TX) (59-0), #9614 John Paul II (Corpus Christi, TX) (58-13), #10335 Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) (54-13), #10754 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) (47-28), #12326 Banquete (TX) (49-28), #12719 Santa Maria (TX) (12-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Estacado (Lubbock, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 14A-110-13-0 (1st)5-036.79.952-62
WINS: #1567 Dumas (TX) (48-17), #1924 Shallowater (TX) (42-20), #3314 Levelland (TX) (45-19), #4283 Pampa (TX) (21-10), #4899 Lubbock (TX) (50-0), #5082 Caprock (Amarillo, TX) (31-10), #6851 Borger (TX) (20-13), #9402 Lake View (San Angelo, TX) (84-0), #9792 Mountain View (El Paso, TX) (42-0), #9792 Mountain View (El Paso, TX) (45-0), LOSSES: #2798 Hereford (TX) (35-27)

2Levelland (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 14A-16-42-1 (2nd)4-220.41563-44
WINS: #4283 Pampa (TX) (69-28), #6181 Snyder (TX) (26-21), #6280 Muleshoe (TX) (54-34), #6680 Clint (TX) (28-7), #6851 Borger (TX) (52-34), #8530 Brownfield (TX) (51-19), LOSSES: #1166 Estacado (Lubbock, TX) (45-19), #1924 Shallowater (TX) (35-20), #2077 Bushland (TX) (48-20), #2272 Andrews (TX) (47-31)

3Pampa (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 14A-16-41-2 (3rd)2-215.26.856-51
WINS: #6430 Perryton (TX) (35-0), #6851 Borger (TX) (50-29), #8602 Dalhart (TX) (28-8), #9647 Fabens (TX) (53-3), #9707 Littlefield (TX) (49-12), #11380 Raton (NM) (69-0), LOSSES: #1166 Estacado (Lubbock, TX) (21-10), #2077 Bushland (TX) (56-49), #2798 Hereford (TX) (52-19), #3314 Levelland (TX) (69-28)

4Borger (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 14A-12-80-3 (4th)0-43.52167-40
WINS: #6430 Perryton (TX) (28-8), #8602 Dalhart (TX) (28-27), LOSSES: #1166 Estacado (Lubbock, TX) (20-13), #2077 Bushland (TX) (49-28), #2272 Andrews (TX) (48-21), #2484 Stratford (TX) (29-13), #2798 Hereford (TX) (42-7), #3314 Levelland (TX) (52-34), #4214 Plainview (TX) (30-0), #4283 Pampa (TX) (50-29)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Andrews (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 24A-19-24-0 (1st)7-0274.647-68
WINS: #3314 Levelland (TX) (47-31), #4899 Lubbock (TX) (59-28), #6680 Clint (TX) (42-30), #6851 Borger (TX) (48-21), #9402 Lake View (San Angelo, TX) (75-21), #9647 Fabens (TX) (56-14), #9778 Big Spring (TX) (55-8), #9792 Mountain View (El Paso, TX) (65-21), #14037 San Elizario (TX) (70-0), LOSSES: #265 Coronado (Lubbock, TX) (48-21), #2125 Monahans (TX) (41-37)

2Clint (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 24A-18-32-2 (t 2nd)2-34.2-4.551-63
WINS: #8764 Chaparral (NM) (21-20), #8949 Austin (El Paso, TX) (36-21), #9506 Cathedral (El Paso, TX) (39-14), #9654 Santa Teresa (NM) (34-13), #9792 Mountain View (El Paso, TX) (21-14), #11003 Silver (Silver City, NM) (42-8), #13005 Tornillo (TX) (50-8), #14037 San Elizario (TX) (49-12), LOSSES: #2272 Andrews (TX) (42-30), #3314 Levelland (TX) (28-7), #9647 Fabens (TX) (47-35)

3Fabens (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 24A-15-62-2 (t 2nd)2-3-8.8-349-66
WINS: #6680 Clint (TX) (47-35), #9531 Horizon (El Paso, TX) (13-0), #10455 Riverside (El Paso, TX) (20-6), #12704 Anthony (TX) (46-0), #14037 San Elizario (TX) (40-7), LOSSES: #2272 Andrews (TX) (56-14), #4283 Pampa (TX) (53-3), #5918 Pecos (TX) (14-13), #9506 Cathedral (El Paso, TX) (20-14), #9543 Jefferson [Thomas] (El Paso, TX) (35-18), #9792 Mountain View (El Paso, TX) (30-29)

4Mountain View (El Paso, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 24A-14-72-2 (t 2nd)2-4-9.43.660-56
WINS: #9647 Fabens (TX) (30-29), #11088 Irvin (El Paso, TX) (35-16), #13005 Tornillo (TX) (54-32), #14037 San Elizario (TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #1166 Estacado (Lubbock, TX) (42-0), #1166 Estacado (Lubbock, TX) (45-0), #2272 Andrews (TX) (65-21), #6680 Clint (TX) (21-14), #7325 Denver City (TX) (20-14), #8949 Austin (El Paso, TX) (35-12), #9864 El Paso (TX) (14-11)

5San Elizario (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 24A-10-100-4 (5th)0-4-44.1-8.147-58
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2272 Andrews (TX) (70-0), #6680 Clint (TX) (49-12), #8949 Austin (El Paso, TX) (58-10), #9506 Cathedral (El Paso, TX) (46-14), #9647 Fabens (TX) (40-7), #9792 Mountain View (El Paso, TX) (56-0), #9864 El Paso (TX) (42-0), #11759 Gadsden (Anthony, NM) (40-15), #12704 Anthony (TX) (30-0), #13005 Tornillo (TX) (15-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Stephenville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 34A-19-24-0 (1st)7-038.82056-62
WINS: #1930 Decatur (TX) (41-20), #2121 Everman (TX) (34-21), #2158 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (33-20), #2331 Brownwood (TX) (28-21), #4280 Springtown (TX) (41-13), #4796 Sanger (TX) (52-13), #6181 Snyder (TX) (49-20), #8784 Cleburne (TX) (53-20), #9778 Big Spring (TX) (71-0), LOSSES: #526 Graham (TX) (30-14), #871 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) (20-17)

2Wylie (Abilene, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 34A-16-43-1 (2nd)3-327.924.557-51
WINS: #871 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) (42-17), #2331 Brownwood (TX) (45-38), #3778 Vernon (TX) (45-6), #6181 Snyder (TX) (27-7), #8530 Brownfield (TX) (50-7), #9778 Big Spring (TX) (42-6), LOSSES: #348 Argyle (TX) (56-7), #964 Stephenville (TX) (33-20), #1543 Denison (TX) (24-23), #1930 Decatur (TX) (48-34)

3Brownwood (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 34A-16-52-2 (3rd)3-426.525.160-55
WINS: #1537 Shadow Creek (Pearland, TX) (28-21), #4067 Giddings (TX) (20-14), #5892 Alvarado (TX) (21-7), #6181 Snyder (TX) (47-25), #6364 Canyon (TX) (60-20), #9778 Big Spring (TX) (56-2), LOSSES: #526 Graham (TX) (54-49), #899 Liberty Hill (TX) (70-49), #964 Stephenville (TX) (28-21), #1017 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) (44-34), #2158 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (45-38)

4Snyder (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 34A-12-91-3 (4th)1-56.425.672-46
WINS: #6280 Muleshoe (TX) (37-34), #9778 Big Spring (TX) (40-13), LOSSES: #348 Argyle (TX) (56-21), #964 Stephenville (TX) (49-20), #1688 Seminole (TX) (40-0), #2005 Sweetwater (TX) (45-7), #2158 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (27-7), #2331 Brownwood (TX) (47-25), #3314 Levelland (TX) (26-21), #4018 Greenwood (Midland, TX) (14-7), #6430 Perryton (TX) (26-22)

5Big Spring (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 34A-10-100-4 (5th)0-5-9.325.566-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #526 Graham (TX) (54-7), #964 Stephenville (TX) (71-0), #2005 Sweetwater (TX) (56-20), #2125 Monahans (TX) (45-20), #2158 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (42-6), #2272 Andrews (TX) (55-8), #2331 Brownwood (TX) (56-2), #5082 Caprock (Amarillo, TX) (38-18), #6181 Snyder (TX) (40-13), #6364 Canyon (TX) (35-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Argyle (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 44A-111-05-0 (1st)8-049.618.553-63
WINS: #1017 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) (37-19), #1616 Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) (42-21), #1930 Decatur (TX) (62-21), #2039 Celina (TX) (49-34), #2116 Paris (TX) (27-7), #2158 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (56-7), #4796 Sanger (TX) (42-14), #5227 Gainesville (TX) (56-13), #6181 Snyder (TX) (56-21), #7705 Burkburnett (TX) (63-3), #9267 La Grange (TX) (70-0), LOSSES: none

2Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 44A-19-24-1 (2nd)5-138.218.459-59
WINS: #1930 Decatur (TX) (69-36), #2331 Brownwood (TX) (44-34), #4796 Sanger (TX) (49-21), #5227 Gainesville (TX) (41-21), #5482 Breckenridge (TX) (58-20), #5855 Life (Waxahachie, TX) (56-0), #6430 Perryton (TX) (60-0), #7705 Burkburnett (TX) (43-17), #10881 Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #348 Argyle (TX) (37-19), #526 Graham (TX) (42-35)

3Decatur (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 44A-17-43-2 (3rd)6-429.823.266-52
WINS: #2158 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (48-34), #4280 Springtown (TX) (69-35), #4796 Sanger (TX) (65-21), #5227 Gainesville (TX) (65-51), #5892 Alvarado (TX) (28-21), #7705 Burkburnett (TX) (69-49), #7813 Bridgeport (TX) (61-28), LOSSES: #348 Argyle (TX) (62-21), #884 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (35-21), #964 Stephenville (TX) (41-20), #1017 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) (69-36)

4Sanger (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 44A-14-72-3 (4th)2-512.725.569-48
WINS: #5227 Gainesville (TX) (56-44), #7705 Burkburnett (TX) (49-21), #7813 Bridgeport (TX) (37-35), #9965 Krum (TX) (49-7), LOSSES: #348 Argyle (TX) (42-14), #526 Graham (TX) (55-14), #884 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (62-13), #964 Stephenville (TX) (52-13), #1017 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) (49-21), #1930 Decatur (TX) (65-21), #4739 Denton (TX) (28-21)

5Gainesville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 44A-13-71-4 (5th)1-510.721.162-47
WINS: #2294 Iowa Park (TX) (45-41), #7705 Burkburnett (TX) (46-21), #7813 Bridgeport (TX) (53-28), LOSSES: #348 Argyle (TX) (56-13), #1017 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) (41-21), #1930 Decatur (TX) (65-51), #3766 Van Alstyne (TX) (31-25), #4280 Springtown (TX) (54-17), #4660 Pottsboro (TX) (35-33), #4796 Sanger (TX) (56-44)

6Burkburnett (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 44A-11-90-5 (6th)0-6024.766-43
WINS: #7813 Bridgeport (TX) (21-20), LOSSES: #348 Argyle (TX) (63-3), #526 Graham (TX) (63-17), #1017 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) (43-17), #1930 Decatur (TX) (69-49), #2294 Iowa Park (TX) (49-21), #3778 Vernon (TX) (36-28), #4796 Sanger (TX) (49-21), #5227 Gainesville (TX) (46-21), #5904 Mineral Wells (TX) (35-28)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Kennedale (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 54A-110-15-0 (1st)8-041.16.446-70
WINS: #1975 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (62-26), #2675 Whitehouse (TX) (56-13), #4280 Springtown (TX) (70-13), #5119 Terrell (TX) (55-6), #5892 Alvarado (TX) (51-7), #5904 Mineral Wells (TX) (62-21), #6928 Ranchview (Irving, TX) (59-14), #10328 Lake Worth (TX) (62-0), #11911 Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) (63-7), #14028 Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX) (53-0), LOSSES: #639 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) (23-20)

2Springtown (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 54A-16-54-1 (2nd)6-315.28.351-66
WINS: #5227 Gainesville (TX) (54-17), #5892 Alvarado (TX) (53-30), #5904 Mineral Wells (TX) (35-28), #10328 Lake Worth (TX) (40-6), #11911 Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) (66-33), #14028 Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #804 Kennedale (TX) (70-13), #964 Stephenville (TX) (41-13), #1930 Decatur (TX) (69-35), #3778 Vernon (TX) (44-29), #6093 Granbury (TX) (42-20)

3Mineral Wells (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 54A-16-53-2 (3rd)4-37.58.553-65
WINS: #5482 Breckenridge (TX) (41-20), #7705 Burkburnett (TX) (35-28), #7813 Bridgeport (TX) (47-33), #10328 Lake Worth (TX) (43-6), #11911 Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) (48-21), #14028 Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX) (49-7), LOSSES: #804 Kennedale (TX) (62-21), #2294 Iowa Park (TX) (42-40), #2556 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) (49-21), #2583 Glen Rose (TX) (51-20), #4280 Springtown (TX) (35-28)

4Lake Worth (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 54A-12-92-3 (4th)2-4-12.413.166-52
WINS: #11911 Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) (43-26), #14028 Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX) (55-14), LOSSES: #804 Kennedale (TX) (62-0), #884 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (74-12), #1115 Melissa (TX) (55-14), #2583 Glen Rose (TX) (52-0), #4280 Springtown (TX) (40-6), #4579 Godley (TX) (34-0), #5904 Mineral Wells (TX) (43-6), #7870 Boyd (TX) (26-23), #9965 Krum (TX) (41-29)

5Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 54A-11-91-4 (5th)1-6-21.62.551-56
WINS: #14028 Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX) (76-20), LOSSES: #804 Kennedale (TX) (63-7), #4280 Springtown (TX) (66-33), #4579 Godley (TX) (54-0), #5755 Ford (Quinlan, TX) (53-0), #5904 Mineral Wells (TX) (48-21), #6928 Ranchview (Irving, TX) (48-6), #9183 Trimble Tech (Fort Worth, TX) (46-27), #9627 Ferris (TX) (20-18), #10328 Lake Worth (TX) (43-26)

6Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 54A-10-100-5 (6th)0-5-43.9-1.849-58
WINS: none, LOSSES: #804 Kennedale (TX) (53-0), #4280 Springtown (TX) (49-0), #4859 Maypearl (TX) (53-6), #5904 Mineral Wells (TX) (49-7), #6361 Wolfe City (TX) (75-7), #10328 Lake Worth (TX) (55-14), #11642 North Side (Fort Worth, TX) (32-0), #11911 Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) (76-20), #11915 Chico (TX) (40-0), #13203 Carter-Riverside (Fort Worth, TX) (17-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 64A-111-05-0 (1st)9-039.85.450-68
WINS: #1757 Crandall (TX) (40-21), #1930 Decatur (TX) (35-21), #2556 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) (33-12), #3191 Sunnyvale (TX) (44-16), #4796 Sanger (TX) (62-13), #5892 Alvarado (TX) (38-10), #6928 Ranchview (Irving, TX) (57-28), #8565 Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) (50-18), #8615 Benbrook (TX) (45-28), #10328 Lake Worth (TX) (74-12), #13800 Pinkston [L. G.] (Dallas, TX) (64-6), LOSSES: none

2Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 64A-19-24-1 (2nd)5-1251.748-68
WINS: #5892 Alvarado (TX) (23-14), #5904 Mineral Wells (TX) (49-21), #6928 Ranchview (Irving, TX) (39-0), #7026 Kimball [Justin F.] (Dallas, TX) (60-7), #8452 Smith [Newman] (Carrollton, TX) (64-14), #8565 Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) (45-23), #10341 Venus (TX) (55-6), #12814 Sunset (Dallas, TX) (58-0), #13800 Pinkston [L. G.] (Dallas, TX) (57-0), LOSSES: #884 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (33-12), #2067 South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (38-20)

3Alvarado (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 64A-13-83-2 (3rd)3-67.618.170-48
WINS: #6928 Ranchview (Irving, TX) (42-17), #8565 Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) (34-28), #13800 Pinkston [L. G.] (Dallas, TX) (54-0), LOSSES: #804 Kennedale (TX) (51-7), #884 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (38-10), #1250 Northwest (Justin, TX) (35-20), #1930 Decatur (TX) (28-21), #2331 Brownwood (TX) (21-7), #2556 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) (23-14), #3359 Jacksonville (TX) (26-12), #4280 Springtown (TX) (53-30)

4Ranchview (Irving, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 64A-15-62-3 (4th)3-43.213.463-54
WINS: #6728 Wills Point (TX) (33-30), #8565 Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) (45-38), #9965 Krum (TX) (42-28), #11911 Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) (48-6), #13800 Pinkston [L. G.] (Dallas, TX) (44-0), LOSSES: #804 Kennedale (TX) (59-14), #884 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (57-28), #1088 West (TX) (48-14), #2556 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) (39-0), #2583 Glen Rose (TX) (72-14), #5892 Alvarado (TX) (42-17)

5Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 64A-14-61-4 (5th)1-4-3.60.349-57
WINS: #10881 Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (27-15), #11523 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Dallas, TX) (41-6), #11863 Hillcrest (Dallas, TX) (35-0), #13800 Pinkston [L. G.] (Dallas, TX) (46-7), LOSSES: #884 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (50-18), #2556 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) (45-23), #3766 Van Alstyne (TX) (50-18), #5892 Alvarado (TX) (34-28), #6928 Ranchview (Irving, TX) (45-38), #8227 Lincoln (Dallas, TX) (30-21)

6Pinkston [L. G.] (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 64A-10-100-5 (6th)0-5-39.75.155-50
WINS: none, LOSSES: #884 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (64-6), #2039 Celina (TX) (51-0), #2556 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) (57-0), #5892 Alvarado (TX) (54-0), #6928 Ranchview (Irving, TX) (44-0), #7914 Eastern Hills (Fort Worth, TX) (51-3), #8565 Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) (46-7), #10875 Adamson [W. H.] (Dallas, TX) (38-6), #11523 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Dallas, TX) (42-0), #11863 Hillcrest (Dallas, TX) (47-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Paris (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 74A-17-44-1 (t 1st)5-328.225.768-50
WINS: #2220 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (28-24), #2415 Pittsburg (TX) (38-20), #3732 Anna (TX) (25-0), #3891 Sulphur Springs (TX) (26-23), #5119 Terrell (TX) (47-20), #5755 Ford (Quinlan, TX) (41-20), #6246 North Lamar (Paris, TX) (55-6), LOSSES: #348 Argyle (TX) (27-7), #521 Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) (45-13), #1757 Crandall (TX) (28-7), #2635 Princeton (TX) (21-16)

2Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 74A-16-54-1 (t 1st)5-227.526.474-45
WINS: #2635 Princeton (TX) (55-44), #3545 Atlanta (TX) (50-32), #3732 Anna (TX) (38-24), #4140 Brownsboro (TX) (49-35), #5755 Ford (Quinlan, TX) (56-35), #6246 North Lamar (Paris, TX) (48-35), LOSSES: #260 Carthage (TX) (48-38), #521 Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) (51-14), #841 Gilmer (TX) (58-57), #1517 Texas (Texarkana, TX) (37-23), #2116 Paris (TX) (28-24)

3Princeton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 74A-15-64-1 (t 1st)4-324.525.274-44
WINS: #2116 Paris (TX) (21-16), #3732 Anna (TX) (35-0), #5755 Ford (Quinlan, TX) (28-24), #6246 North Lamar (Paris, TX) (34-7), #10524 Creekview (Carrollton, TX) (51-21), LOSSES: #1051 Van (TX) (48-34), #1051 Van (TX) (35-28), #1115 Melissa (TX) (48-35), #1213 Reedy [Rick] (Frisco, TX) (49-21), #2039 Celina (TX) (34-26), #2220 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (55-44)

4Anna (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 74A-16-52-3 (4th)2-41818.659-57
WINS: #3766 Van Alstyne (TX) (33-15), #5708 Community (Nevada, TX) (41-21), #5755 Ford (Quinlan, TX) (35-21), #5896 Bonham (TX) (35-28), #6246 North Lamar (Paris, TX) (44-12), #10863 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) (20-6), LOSSES: #1229 Kaufman (TX) (48-31), #2116 Paris (TX) (25-0), #2220 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (38-24), #2491 Whitesboro (TX) (7-6), #2635 Princeton (TX) (35-0)

5Ford (Quinlan, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 74A-15-50-5 (6th)1-58.3437-67
WINS: #9011 Winnsboro (TX) (40-7), #9682 Howe (TX) (28-0), #10341 Venus (TX) (42-3), #11911 Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) (53-0), #12066 Rains (Emory, TX) (48-22), LOSSES: #2116 Paris (TX) (41-20), #2220 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (56-35), #2635 Princeton (TX) (28-24), #3732 Anna (TX) (35-21), #6246 North Lamar (Paris, TX) (49-30)

6North Lamar (Paris, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 74A-13-71-4 (5th)1-46.116.152-52
WINS: #5755 Ford (Quinlan, TX) (49-30), #6098 Glenn (Leander, TX) (37-27), #6242 Canton (TX) (35-7), LOSSES: #2116 Paris (TX) (55-6), #2220 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (48-35), #2635 Princeton (TX) (34-7), #3732 Anna (TX) (44-12), #4574 Greenville (TX) (35-31), #4660 Pottsboro (TX) (14-11), #6387 Mt. Pleasant (TX) (21-17)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Van (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 84A-110-15-1 (2nd)8-137.919.552-64
WINS: #1757 Crandall (TX) (34-14), #2635 Princeton (TX) (48-34), #2635 Princeton (TX) (35-28), #3281 Palestine (TX) (49-28), #3578 Lindale (TX) (41-17), #4140 Brownsboro (TX) (49-35), #4913 Athens (TX) (56-38), #5119 Terrell (TX) (34-0), #6202 Mineola (TX) (55-15), #8343 Mabank (TX) (51-21), LOSSES: #1229 Kaufman (TX) (43-35)

2Kaufman (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 84A-110-16-0 (1st)7-035.820.457-59
WINS: #1051 Van (TX) (43-35), #1757 Crandall (TX) (29-14), #3578 Lindale (TX) (19-14), #3732 Anna (TX) (48-31), #4140 Brownsboro (TX) (42-20), #4913 Athens (TX) (23-20), #5119 Terrell (TX) (22-19), #5825 Braswell (Little Elm, TX) (42-18), #6202 Mineola (TX) (42-13), #8343 Mabank (TX) (33-21), LOSSES: #101 Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) (40-0)

3Crandall (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 84A-17-44-2 (3rd)5-331.220.865-52
WINS: #2116 Paris (TX) (28-7), #4140 Brownsboro (TX) (28-7), #4574 Greenville (TX) (31-28), #4913 Athens (TX) (49-21), #5119 Terrell (TX) (33-0), #8343 Mabank (TX) (38-17), #9627 Ferris (TX) (41-3), LOSSES: #884 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (40-21), #1051 Van (TX) (34-14), #1229 Kaufman (TX) (29-14), #2415 Pittsburg (TX) (33-28)

4Brownsboro (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 84A-15-62-4 (t 4th)3-515.92059-57
WINS: #4372 Bullard (TX) (49-35), #5119 Terrell (TX) (42-20), #6202 Mineola (TX) (32-27), #6242 Canton (TX) (26-21), #8343 Mabank (TX) (47-16), LOSSES: #1051 Van (TX) (49-35), #1229 Kaufman (TX) (42-20), #1757 Crandall (TX) (28-7), #2220 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (49-35), #3236 Spring Hill (Longview, TX) (49-20), #4913 Athens (TX) (49-42)

5Athens (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 84A-13-72-4 (t 4th)2-412.222.252-54
WINS: #1985 Mexia (TX) (6-0), #4140 Brownsboro (TX) (49-42), #8343 Mabank (TX) (35-7), LOSSES: #1051 Van (TX) (56-38), #1229 Kaufman (TX) (23-20), #1658 Fairfield (TX) (27-24), #1757 Crandall (TX) (49-21), #4009 Red Oak (TX) (28-20), #5119 Terrell (TX) (38-0), #6264 Robinson (TX) (34-20)

6Terrell (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 84A-13-72-4 (t 4th)2-611.323.959-47
WINS: #4913 Athens (TX) (38-0), #4965 Forney (TX) (23-9), #8343 Mabank (TX) (27-10), LOSSES: #804 Kennedale (TX) (55-6), #1051 Van (TX) (34-0), #1229 Kaufman (TX) (22-19), #1757 Crandall (TX) (33-0), #2116 Paris (TX) (47-20), #3578 Lindale (TX) (35-17), #4140 Brownsboro (TX) (42-20)

7Mabank (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 84A-11-90-6 (7th)0-7-2.520.162-45
WINS: #9627 Ferris (TX) (35-14), LOSSES: #1051 Van (TX) (51-21), #1229 Kaufman (TX) (33-21), #1757 Crandall (TX) (38-17), #1856 Kemp (TX) (53-7), #3281 Palestine (TX) (57-20), #4140 Brownsboro (TX) (47-16), #4913 Athens (TX) (35-7), #5119 Terrell (TX) (27-10), #6242 Canton (TX) (35-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Silsbee (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 104A-16-44-1 (t 1st)5-131.424.853-42
WINS: #999 Jasper (TX) (30-23), #2299 Navasota (TX) (39-34), #4038 Center (TX) (37-17), #5042 Cleveland (TX) (49-21), #5134 Hargrave [Willie J.] (Huffman, TX) (61-30), #6119 Bridge City (TX) (40-15), LOSSES: #611 Newton (TX) (41-17), #639 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) (34-17), #1537 Shadow Creek (Pearland, TX) (37-15), #4080 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) (58-38)

2Navasota (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 104A-16-54-1 (t 1st)5-226.823.751-56
WINS: #4080 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) (40-30), #4711 Stafford (TX) (35-6), #5042 Cleveland (TX) (24-0), #5134 Hargrave [Willie J.] (Huffman, TX) (54-13), #5899 Waller (TX) (41-21), #6119 Bridge City (TX) (33-6), LOSSES: #518 Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) (30-25), #1109 Henderson (TX) (31-24), #1731 Silsbee (TX) (39-34), #1780 Franklin (TX) (36-35), #3044 Bryan (TX) (38-37)

3Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 104A-14-53-2 (3rd)3-316.224.149-38
WINS: #1731 Silsbee (TX) (58-38), #5042 Cleveland (TX) (32-27), #6119 Bridge City (TX) (47-41), #6208 Orangefield (TX) (35-7), LOSSES: #1113 Crosby (TX) (58-14), #1382 Kilgore (TX) (49-0), #1834 Woodville (TX) (28-14), #2299 Navasota (TX) (40-30), #5134 Hargrave [Willie J.] (Huffman, TX) (27-20)

4Cleveland (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 104A-13-61-4 (t 5th)2-511.617.645-43
WINS: #5134 Hargrave [Willie J.] (Huffman, TX) (40-6), #6607 Hempstead (TX) (55-27), #8698 Kashmere (Houston, TX) (35-0), LOSSES: #1579 Brazosport (Freeport, TX) (56-27), #1731 Silsbee (TX) (49-21), #2299 Navasota (TX) (24-0), #2516 Liberty (TX) (16-13), #4080 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) (32-27), #6119 Bridge City (TX) (34-22)

5Hargrave [Willie J.] (Huffman, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 104A-14-52-3 (4th)3-411.22440-45
WINS: #4080 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) (27-20), #5782 Columbus (TX) (41-26), #6119 Bridge City (TX) (21-7), #6913 Worthing [Evan E.] (Houston, TX) (33-20), LOSSES: #260 Carthage (TX) (46-10), #1731 Silsbee (TX) (61-30), #2299 Navasota (TX) (54-13), #4058 Willis (TX) (33-26), #5042 Cleveland (TX) (40-6)

6Bridge City (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 104A-11-71-4 (t 5th)1-46.728.850-27
WINS: #5042 Cleveland (TX) (34-22), LOSSES: #611 Newton (TX) (55-14), #639 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) (39-6), #999 Jasper (TX) (46-14), #1731 Silsbee (TX) (40-15), #2299 Navasota (TX) (33-6), #4080 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) (47-41), #5134 Hargrave [Willie J.] (Huffman, TX) (21-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1North Forest (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 114A-18-16-0 (1st)6-1213.634-46
WINS: #3915 La Marque (TX) (36-31), #5849 Westbury (Houston, TX) (27-24), #6108 Yates [Jack] (Houston, TX) (40-0), #6913 Worthing [Evan E.] (Houston, TX) (28-20), #8698 Kashmere (Houston, TX) (32-20), #8861 Wheatley [Phillis] (Houston, TX) (44-21), #12058 Washington [Booker T.] (Houston, TX) (42-0), #13998 Scarborough (Houston, TX) (55-0), LOSSES: #1749 Sealy (TX) (42-28)

2Yates [Jack] (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 114A-17-25-1 (2nd)5-26.7-1.231-46
WINS: #6913 Worthing [Evan E.] (Houston, TX) (28-14), #8698 Kashmere (Houston, TX) (40-20), #8861 Wheatley [Phillis] (Houston, TX) (22-6), #9126 Wharton (TX) (26-7), #12058 Washington [Booker T.] (Houston, TX) (52-0), #13243 KIPP Sunnyside (Houston, TX) (62-0), #13998 Scarborough (Houston, TX) (52-0), LOSSES: #1756 Bay City (TX) (42-14), #3219 North Forest (Houston, TX) (40-0)

3Worthing [Evan E.] (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 114A-14-44-2 (3rd)4-43.34.635-37
WINS: #8698 Kashmere (Houston, TX) (40-6), #8861 Wheatley [Phillis] (Houston, TX) (22-21), #12058 Washington [Booker T.] (Houston, TX) (22-6), #13998 Scarborough (Houston, TX) (52-0), LOSSES: #1579 Brazosport (Freeport, TX) (66-0), #3219 North Forest (Houston, TX) (28-20), #5134 Hargrave [Willie J.] (Huffman, TX) (33-20), #6108 Yates [Jack] (Houston, TX) (28-14)

4Kashmere (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 114A-14-63-3 (4th)3-6-4.27.143-44
WINS: #8181 Sterling (Houston, TX) (6-0), #8861 Wheatley [Phillis] (Houston, TX) (22-14), #12058 Washington [Booker T.] (Houston, TX) (24-6), #13998 Scarborough (Houston, TX) (66-6), LOSSES: #1307 El Campo (TX) (53-6), #2767 Columbia (West Columbia, TX) (60-12), #3219 North Forest (Houston, TX) (32-20), #5042 Cleveland (TX) (35-0), #6108 Yates [Jack] (Houston, TX) (40-20), #6913 Worthing [Evan E.] (Houston, TX) (40-6)

5Wheatley [Phillis] (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 114A-13-52-4 (5th)2-4-4.9-3.830-39
WINS: #11963 Houston Math Science & Tech [Sam] (Houston, TX) (71-35), #12058 Washington [Booker T.] (Houston, TX) (42-0), #13998 Scarborough (Houston, TX) (66-8), LOSSES: #2748 Van Vleck (TX) (27-6), #3219 North Forest (Houston, TX) (44-21), #6108 Yates [Jack] (Houston, TX) (22-6), #6913 Worthing [Evan E.] (Houston, TX) (22-21), #8698 Kashmere (Houston, TX) (22-14)

6Washington [Booker T.] (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 114A-11-71-5 (6th)1-6-22.62.440-31
WINS: #13998 Scarborough (Houston, TX) (16-6), LOSSES: #2606 Needville (TX) (61-0), #3219 North Forest (Houston, TX) (42-0), #5363 Austin [Stephen F.] (Houston, TX) (36-8), #6108 Yates [Jack] (Houston, TX) (52-0), #6913 Worthing [Evan E.] (Houston, TX) (22-6), #8698 Kashmere (Houston, TX) (24-6), #8861 Wheatley [Phillis] (Houston, TX) (42-0)

7Scarborough (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 114A-10-80-6 (7th)0-6-43.3-730-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3219 North Forest (Houston, TX) (55-0), #6108 Yates [Jack] (Houston, TX) (52-0), #6913 Worthing [Evan E.] (Houston, TX) (52-0), #8698 Kashmere (Houston, TX) (66-6), #8861 Wheatley [Phillis] (Houston, TX) (66-8), #11963 Houston Math Science & Tech [Sam] (Houston, TX) (54-14), #12058 Washington [Booker T.] (Houston, TX) (16-6), #13780 KIPP Generations Collegiate (Houston, TX) (34-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1El Campo (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 124A-18-25-1 (1st)6-135.119.452-43
WINS: #1579 Brazosport (Freeport, TX) (34-28), #1749 Sealy (TX) (49-46), #1756 Bay City (TX) (42-14), #2767 Columbia (West Columbia, TX) (21-7), #3743 Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) (27-13), #4711 Stafford (TX) (27-14), #8698 Kashmere (Houston, TX) (53-6), #9126 Wharton (TX) (50-7), LOSSES: #367 Angleton (TX) (31-0), #2606 Needville (TX) (37-34)

2Brazosport (Freeport, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 124A-18-34-2 (2nd)6-232.719.958-47
WINS: #1756 Bay City (TX) (28-22), #1749 Sealy (TX) (54-48), #2606 Needville (TX) (63-34), #2969 Porter (TX) (41-37), #4711 Stafford (TX) (23-21), #5042 Cleveland (TX) (56-27), #6913 Worthing [Evan E.] (Houston, TX) (66-0), #7671 Aransas Pass (TX) (69-28), LOSSES: #1307 El Campo (TX) (34-28), #1671 Sweeny (TX) (35-7), #2767 Columbia (West Columbia, TX) (50-22)

3Sealy (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 124A-16-43-3 (t 3rd)4-331.226.260-37
WINS: #2606 Needville (TX) (14-7), #2767 Columbia (West Columbia, TX) (37-23), #3219 North Forest (Houston, TX) (42-28), #3751 Bellville (TX) (42-17), #4711 Stafford (TX) (43-7), #5782 Columbus (TX) (58-0), LOSSES: #309 St. Pius X (Houston, TX) (56-13), #1307 El Campo (TX) (49-46), #1579 Brazosport (Freeport, TX) (54-48), #1756 Bay City (TX) (53-44)

4Bay City (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 124A-17-33-3 (t 3rd)4-331.222.458-41
WINS: #1671 Sweeny (TX) (16-15), #1749 Sealy (TX) (53-44), #2606 Needville (TX) (40-33), #2767 Columbia (West Columbia, TX) (26-14), #3751 Bellville (TX) (35-34), #3955 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (30-29), #6108 Yates [Jack] (Houston, TX) (42-14), LOSSES: #1307 El Campo (TX) (42-14), #1579 Brazosport (Freeport, TX) (28-22), #4711 Stafford (TX) (27-7)

5Needville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 124A-16-33-3 (t 3rd)4-3