Jump to division:  1A 6 Man 1   1A 6 Man 2   6 Man   TAIAO 1   TAIAO 2   TAPPS I 6 Man   TAPPS II 6 Man   TCAF 1   TCAF 2   TCAL I   TCAL II  


click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Happy (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 1 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 111-03-0 (1st)7-0108.15681-35
WINS: #10 Richland Springs (TX) (96-74), #11 Valley (Turkey, TX) (84-56), #19 McLean (TX) (74-28), #26 Ropes (Ropesville, TX) (86-36), #39 Crowell (TX) (74-16), #50 Follett (TX) (70-20), #64 White Deer (TX) (70-26), #73 Nazareth (TX) (80-34), #94 Anton (TX) (56-8), #512 Hart (TX) (70-0), #1089 Miami (TX) (72-0), LOSSES: none

2Borden County (Gail, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 5 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 111-04-0 (1st)8-0106.154.568-49
WINS: #19 Bryson (TX) (62-16), #40 Calvert (TX) (62-0), #46 Sterling City (TX) (60-0), #47 Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) (60-0), #56 Ira (TX) (58-0), #73 Nazareth (TX) (58-8), #120 Klondike (Lamesa, TX) (60-4), #142 Hermleigh (TX) (46-0), #173 Petersburg (TX) (46-0), #243 Paducah (TX) (78-22), #484 O'Donnell (TX) (53-0), LOSSES: none

3Jonesboro (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 10 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 110-13-0 (1st)6-091.553.586-33
WINS: #15 Zephyr (TX) (60-12), #21 Iredell (TX) (30-0), #38 Oakwood (TX) (78-61), #54 Coolidge (TX) (48-12), #92 Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) (76-42), #149 Evant (TX) (54-8), #250 Lometa (TX) (64-14), #252 Avalon (TX) (63-20), #284 Blanket (TX) (78-34), #308 Cherokee (TX) (73-26), LOSSES: #3 Milford (TX) (71-44)

4Garden City (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 6 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 19-23-0 (1st)8-090.654.175-40
WINS: #28 Buena Vista (Imperial, TX) (52-36), #46 Sterling City (TX) (54-8), #47 Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) (70-26), #56 Rankin (TX) (50-0), #120 Klondike (Lamesa, TX) (68-0), #177 Marfa (TX) (54-6), #216 Westbrook (TX) (59-14), #362 Robert Lee (TX) (73-14), #1038 Santa Anna (TX) (74-0), LOSSES: #3 Milford (TX) (66-61), #4 Balmorhea (TX) (69-32)

5May (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 11 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 111-03-0 (1st)9-089.733.854-59
WINS: #37 Knox City (TX) (62-16), #102 Gorman (TX) (64-16), #122 Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX) (59-14), #175 Forestburg (TX) (70-25), #284 Blanket (TX) (54-8), #293 Water Valley (TX) (74-26), #316 Lingleville (TX) (48-0), #343 Throckmorton (TX) (56-0), #444 Gordon (TX) (56-8), #505 Eden (TX) (48-0), #1038 Santa Anna (TX) (60-0), LOSSES: none

6Zephyr (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 10 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 110-12-1 (2nd)6-178.441.562-52
WINS: #38 Oakwood (TX) (55-45), #69 Medina (TX) (58-32), #102 Gorman (TX) (72-26), #149 Evant (TX) (80-32), #284 Blanket (TX) (60-14), #308 Cherokee (TX) (60-14), #316 Lingleville (TX) (78-20), #392 Austin Royals HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (88-42), #561 North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX) (72-26), #1038 Santa Anna (TX) (66-6), LOSSES: #5 Jonesboro (TX) (60-12)

7McLean (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 1 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 110-12-1 (2nd)4-174.92647-63
WINS: #64 White Deer (TX) (50-36), #73 Nazareth (TX) (89-49), #234 San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo, TX) (63-14), #243 Paducah (TX) (28-6), #585 Groom (TX) (48-0), #647 Lefors (TX) (52-6), #874 Kress (TX) (56-0), #1030 Higgins (TX) (56-7), #1089 Miami (TX) (48-0), #1505 Hedley (TX) (47-0), LOSSES: #1 Happy (TX) (74-28)

8Bryson (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 12 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 19-24-0 (1st)6-174.937.264-49
WINS: #102 Gorman (TX) (60-26), #102 Gorman (TX) (47-21), #175 Forestburg (TX) (92-52), #257 Moran (TX) (64-7), #403 Newcastle (TX) (70-16), #503 Saint Jo (TX) (55-6), #866 Woodson (TX) (59-7), #1101 Gold-Burg (Bowie, TX) (70-0), #1210 Notre Dame Catholic (Wichita Falls, TX) (76-8), LOSSES: #2 Borden County (Gail, TX) (62-16), #3 Milford (TX) (51-50)

9Ropes (Ropesville, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 3 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 19-23-0 (1st)7-271.943.363-53
WINS: #56 Ira (TX) (34-18), #191 Meadow (TX) (60-33), #198 Lorenzo (TX) (54-6), #266 Wellman-Union (Wellman, TX) (56-8), #270 Spur (TX) (82-33), #270 Spur (TX) (62-16), #291 New Home (TX) (56-6), #343 Throckmorton (TX) (71-35), #484 O'Donnell (TX) (76-28), LOSSES: #1 Happy (TX) (86-36), #73 Nazareth (TX) (94-80)

10Buena Vista (Imperial, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 7 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 19-13-0 (1st)6-171.134.149-46
WINS: #46 Sterling City (TX) (30-28), #56 Rankin (TX) (70-55), #177 Marfa (TX) (84-44), #331 Veribest (TX) (80-28), #478 Fort Davis (TX) (71-24), #505 Eden (TX) (49-0), #538 Faith Christian (El Paso, TX) (78-52), #538 Faith Christian (El Paso, TX) (51-6), #926 Fort Hancock (TX) (62-6), LOSSES: #6 Garden City (TX) (52-36)

11Knox City (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 4 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 19-23-0 (1st)6-166.432.855-54
WINS: #198 Lorenzo (TX) (88-42), #243 Paducah (TX) (76-44), #270 Spur (TX) (80-30), #293 Water Valley (TX) (76-30), #343 Throckmorton (TX) (92-42), #388 Rotan (TX) (52-6), #403 Newcastle (TX) (52-6), #758 Guthrie (TX) (46-0), #1229 Rule (TX) (66-6), LOSSES: #7 May (TX) (62-16), #39 Crowell (TX) (73-28)

12Sterling City (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 6 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 16-52-1 (2nd)4-364.167.285-31
WINS: #50 Follett (TX) (86-72), #142 Hermleigh (TX) (54-40), #191 Meadow (TX) (62-28), #205 Aspermont (TX) (80-30), #216 Westbrook (TX) (64-22), #362 Robert Lee (TX) (90-40), LOSSES: #2 Borden County (Gail, TX) (60-0), #6 Garden City (TX) (54-8), #10 Richland Springs (TX) (56-6), #11 Valley (Turkey, TX) (62-28), #28 Buena Vista (Imperial, TX) (30-28)

13Union Hill (Gilmer, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 16 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 110-04-0 (1st)5-063.314.752-49
WINS: #147 Marshall Christian Academy (Marshall, TX) (110-64), #294 Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX) (96-78), #325 High Island (TX) (68-14), #421 Leverett's Chapel (TX) (62-12), #514 Christian Heritage (Longview, TX) (46-0), #637 Fannindel (Ladonia, TX) (56-6), #645 Nazarene Christian Academy (Crowley, TX) (74-24), #746 Calvary Academy (Denton, TX) (60-14), #887 Apple Springs (TX) (56-6), #1014 Chester (TX) (2-0), LOSSES: none

14Coolidge (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 14 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 19-24-0 (1st)6-162.437.467-47
WINS: #38 Oakwood (TX) (38-28), #102 Aquilla (TX) (38-28), #208 Abbott (TX) (71-24), #252 Avalon (TX) (89-63), #409 Penelope (TX) (54-8), #505 Trinidad (TX) (54-6), #635 Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX) (45-0), #696 Kopperl (TX) (54-8), #697 Gholson (Waco, TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #5 Jonesboro (TX) (48-12), #40 Calvert (TX) (74-38)

15Ira (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 5 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 16-42-2 (t 2nd)5-361.552.165-41
WINS: #94 Anton (TX) (62-30), #120 Klondike (Lamesa, TX) (32-24), #139 Sands (Ackerly, TX) (54-6), #291 New Home (TX) (72-46), #362 Robert Lee (TX) (68-38), #484 O'Donnell (TX) (47-0), LOSSES: #2 Borden County (Gail, TX) (58-0), #26 Ropes (Ropesville, TX) (34-18), #50 Follett (TX) (45-22), #142 Hermleigh (TX) (46-30)

16Rankin (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 7 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 18-32-1 (2nd)6-261.540.965-47
WINS: #177 Marfa (TX) (77-47), #293 Water Valley (TX) (60-46), #293 Water Valley (TX) (59-14), #331 Veribest (TX) (58-12), #351 Sanderson (TX) (68-21), #362 Robert Lee (TX) (68-22), #478 Fort Davis (TX) (53-8), #790 Grady (Lenorah, TX) (65-0), LOSSES: #4 Balmorhea (TX) (69-21), #6 Garden City (TX) (50-0), #28 Buena Vista (Imperial, TX) (70-55)

17White Deer (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 1 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 17-31-2 (3rd)3-259.530.152-51
WINS: #187 Motley County (Matador, TX) (50-0), #512 Hart (TX) (61-0), #585 Groom (TX) (67-0), #647 Lefors (TX) (49-0), #874 Kress (TX) (61-0), #951 Whiteface (TX) (54-0), #1089 Miami (TX) (62-0), LOSSES: #1 Happy (TX) (70-26), #19 McLean (TX) (50-36), #50 Follett (TX) (24-14)

18Medina (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 9 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 110-13-0 (1st)3-159.231.562-53
WINS: #130 Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX) (80-52), #157 Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) (64-46), #205 Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX) (37-16), #227 Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (Bastrop, TX) (58-25), #250 Lometa (TX) (47-38), #308 Cherokee (TX) (81-54), #505 Eden (TX) (86-36), #727 Nueces Canyon (Barksdale, TX) (72-24), #1146 Rochelle (TX) (70-0), #1343 Fayette County HomeSchool (La Grange, TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #15 Zephyr (TX) (58-32)

19Tioga (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 15 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 19-13-0 (1st)6-05920.149-52
WINS: #138 Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX) (60-36), #325 High Island (TX) (68-32), #403 Newcastle (TX) (51-6), #503 Saint Jo (TX) (74-28), #594 Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas, TX) (46-0), #635 Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX) (48-0), #637 Fannindel (Ladonia, TX) (54-0), #932 Fruitvale (TX) (48-0), #969 Savoy (TX) (52-7), LOSSES: #75 THESA (Fort Worth, TX) (2-0)

20Nazareth (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 2 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 18-33-0 (1st)5-358.548.367-49
WINS: #26 Ropes (Ropesville, TX) (94-80), #94 Anton (TX) (47-46), #173 Petersburg (TX) (49-32), #291 New Home (TX) (84-35), #512 Hart (TX) (59-14), #758 Guthrie (TX) (62-13), #874 Kress (TX) (60-0), #951 Whiteface (TX) (54-6), LOSSES: #1 Happy (TX) (80-34), #2 Borden County (Gail, TX) (58-8), #19 McLean (TX) (89-49)

21Blum (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 13 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 110-14-0 (1st)7-055.419.640-62
WINS: #102 Aquilla (TX) (46-40), #208 Abbott (TX) (76-48), #234 Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) (73-63), #252 Avalon (TX) (70-24), #316 Lingleville (TX) (54-48), #696 Kopperl (TX) (68-22), #826 Covington (TX) (56-6), #1224 Bynum (TX) (66-21), #1246 Johnson County Lions (Joshua, TX) (52-6), #1431 Bluff Dale (TX) (46-0), LOSSES: #75 THESA (Fort Worth, TX) (68-22)

22Anton (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 2 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 18-32-1 (2nd)5-354.943.354-61
WINS: #142 Hermleigh (TX) (32-16), #234 San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo, TX) (66-64), #270 Spur (TX) (56-7), #291 New Home (TX) (76-50), #512 Hart (TX) (62-16), #527 Whitharral (TX) (70-29), #916 Southland (TX) (58-12), #951 Whiteface (TX) (62-0), LOSSES: #1 Happy (TX) (56-8), #56 Ira (TX) (62-30), #73 Nazareth (TX) (47-46)

23Gorman (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 11 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 16-52-1 (2nd)3-453.950.675-42
WINS: #250 Lometa (TX) (46-0), #316 Lingleville (TX) (82-34), #343 Throckmorton (TX) (52-12), #397 Morgan (TX) (58-12), #444 Gordon (TX) (52-6), #804 Brookesmith (TX) (45-0), LOSSES: #7 May (TX) (64-16), #15 Zephyr (TX) (72-26), #19 Bryson (TX) (60-26), #19 Bryson (TX) (47-21), #21 Iredell (TX) (64-18)

24Aquilla (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 14 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 18-33-1 (2nd)6-253.928.656-57
WINS: #208 Abbott (TX) (66-16), #252 Avalon (TX) (55-7), #409 Penelope (TX) (60-12), #697 Gholson (Waco, TX) (71-13), #786 Walnut Springs (TX) (55-6), #826 Covington (TX) (46-0), #1059 Mount Calm (TX) (49-0), #1224 Bynum (TX) (2-0), LOSSES: #3 Milford (TX) (64-28), #54 Coolidge (TX) (38-28), #90 Blum (TX) (46-40)

25Klondike (Lamesa, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 5 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 16-52-2 (t 2nd)3-351.354.372-44
WINS: #142 Hermleigh (TX) (44-32), #293 Water Valley (TX) (67-22), #347 Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX) (45-35), #484 O'Donnell (TX) (44-24), #527 Whitharral (TX) (62-21), #620 Loraine (TX) (47-0), LOSSES: #2 Borden County (Gail, TX) (60-4), #4 Balmorhea (TX) (63-13), #6 Garden City (TX) (68-0), #56 Ira (TX) (32-24), #139 Sands (Ackerly, TX) (54-38)

26Hermleigh (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 5 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 15-52-2 (t 2nd)2-549.149.763-42
WINS: #56 Ira (TX) (46-30), #223 Jayton (TX) (66-36), #236 Highland (Roscoe, TX) (48-42), #385 Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX) (80-66), #484 O'Donnell (TX) (50-20), LOSSES: #2 Borden County (Gail, TX) (46-0), #46 Sterling City (TX) (54-40), #94 Anton (TX) (32-16), #120 Klondike (Lamesa, TX) (44-32), #191 Meadow (TX) (64-60)

27Evant (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 10 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 17-31-2 (3rd)4-247.828.451-52
WINS: #284 Blanket (TX) (89-44), #316 Lingleville (TX) (48-34), #397 Morgan (TX) (51-6), #727 Nueces Canyon (Barksdale, TX) (71-21), #829 Cranfills Gap (TX) (70-20), #1038 Santa Anna (TX) (53-0), #1416 Gustine (TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #5 Jonesboro (TX) (54-8), #15 Zephyr (TX) (80-32), #21 Iredell (TX) (62-16)

28Forestburg (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 12 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 18-33-1 (2nd)5-243.932.457-55
WINS: #403 Newcastle (TX) (65-18), #444 Gordon (TX) (54-50), #503 Saint Jo (TX) (54-45), #505 Trinidad (TX) (92-44), #582 Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX) (70-22), #969 Savoy (TX) (68-18), #1101 Gold-Burg (Bowie, TX) (53-0), #1210 Notre Dame Catholic (Wichita Falls, TX) (69-44), LOSSES: #7 May (TX) (70-25), #16 Strawn (TX) (48-0), #19 Bryson (TX) (92-52)

29Marfa (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 7 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 16-31-2 (3rd)1-343.733.250-38
WINS: #347 Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX) (56-6), #351 Sanderson (TX) (85-67), #478 Fort Davis (TX) (63-32), #478 Dell City (TX) (2-0), #926 Fort Hancock (TX) (58-12), #972 Sierra Blanca (TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #6 Garden City (TX) (54-6), #28 Buena Vista (Imperial, TX) (84-44), #56 Rankin (TX) (77-47)

30Meadow (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 3 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 15-51-2 (3rd)2-44245.266-40
WINS: #139 Sands (Ackerly, TX) (72-28), #142 Hermleigh (TX) (64-60), #173 Petersburg (TX) (51-40), #291 New Home (TX) (48-39), #366 All Saints (Lubbock, TX) (64-40), LOSSES: #26 Ropes (Ropesville, TX) (60-33), #46 Sterling City (TX) (62-28), #187 Motley County (Matador, TX) (58-26), #198 Lorenzo (TX) (62-59), #270 Spur (TX) (63-56)

31Lorenzo (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 3 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 18-32-1 (2nd)3-240.733.462-51
WINS: #191 Meadow (TX) (62-59), #291 New Home (TX) (40-36), #336 Amherst (TX) (41-34), #421 Silverton (TX) (54-48), #512 Hart (TX) (71-30), #522 Plainview Christian (Plainview, TX) (70-24), #874 Kress (TX) (45-0), #1260 Kingdom Prep Academy (Lubbock, TX) (75-25), LOSSES: #26 Ropes (Ropesville, TX) (54-6), #37 Knox City (TX) (88-42), #59 Lubbock Titans (Lubbock, TX) (54-32)

32Abbott (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 14 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 15-52-2 (3rd)2-339.735.364-42
WINS: #409 Penelope (TX) (78-28), #421 Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) (62-16), #697 Gholson (Waco, TX) (76-30), #829 Cranfills Gap (TX) (45-0), #1059 Mount Calm (TX) (66-0), LOSSES: #16 Strawn (TX) (66-20), #38 Oakwood (TX) (42-30), #54 Coolidge (TX) (71-24), #90 Blum (TX) (76-48), #102 Aquilla (TX) (66-16)

33Westbrook (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 6 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 16-41-2 (3rd)1-339.125.549-51
WINS: #205 Aspermont (TX) (32-21), #362 Robert Lee (TX) (62-14), #620 Loraine (TX) (66-26), #790 Grady (Lenorah, TX) (66-31), #1324 Loop (TX) (51-6), #1333 Dawson (Welch, TX) (83-38), LOSSES: #6 Garden City (TX) (59-14), #46 Sterling City (TX) (64-22), #139 Sands (Ackerly, TX) (36-20), #293 Water Valley (TX) (41-20)

34Paducah (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 4 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 12-81-2 (3rd)1-535.654.273-33
WINS: #388 Rotan (TX) (85-36), #756 Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX) (68-23), LOSSES: #2 Borden County (Gail, TX) (78-22), #11 Valley (Turkey, TX) (54-6), #19 McLean (TX) (28-6), #37 Knox City (TX) (76-44), #50 Follett (TX) (74-54), #75 THESA (Fort Worth, TX) (56-6), #270 Spur (TX) (52-50), #291 New Home (TX) (52-48)

35Lometa (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 9 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 17-42-1 (2nd)2-434.833.457-57
WINS: #308 Cherokee (TX) (42-20), #397 Morgan (TX) (51-43), #505 Eden (TX) (46-26), #727 Nueces Canyon (Barksdale, TX) (50-2), #807 Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park, TX) (33-6), #836 Mullin (TX) (45-0), #1041 Sidney (TX) (58-22), LOSSES: #5 Jonesboro (TX) (64-14), #69 Medina (TX) (47-38), #102 Gorman (TX) (46-0), #284 Blanket (TX) (51-50)

36Avalon (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 13 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 17-43-1 (2nd)4-434.726.752-60
WINS: #635 Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX) (47-46), #696 Kopperl (TX) (60-12), #697 Gholson (Waco, TX) (45-0), #786 Walnut Springs (TX) (59-14), #826 Covington (TX) (59-13), #1059 Mount Calm (TX) (58-12), #1224 Bynum (TX) (64-0), LOSSES: #5 Jonesboro (TX) (63-20), #54 Coolidge (TX) (89-63), #90 Blum (TX) (70-24), #102 Aquilla (TX) (55-7)

37Spur (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 4 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 15-62-1 (2nd)4-433.349.172-44
WINS: #191 Meadow (TX) (63-56), #205 Aspermont (TX) (44-22), #243 Paducah (TX) (52-50), #388 Rotan (TX) (77-49), #484 O'Donnell (TX) (79-34), LOSSES: #26 Ropes (Ropesville, TX) (62-16), #26 Ropes (Ropesville, TX) (82-33), #37 Knox City (TX) (80-30), #94 Anton (TX) (56-7), #173 Petersburg (TX) (60-12), #187 Motley County (Matador, TX) (58-13)

38Blanket (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 10 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 15-50-3 (4th)1-431.637.965-40
WINS: #250 Lometa (TX) (51-50), #804 Brookesmith (TX) (54-0), #1003 Rising Star (TX) (48-0), #1041 Sidney (TX) (51-22), #1146 Rochelle (TX) (45-0), LOSSES: #5 Jonesboro (TX) (78-34), #7 May (TX) (54-8), #15 Zephyr (TX) (60-14), #16 Strawn (TX) (66-14), #149 Evant (TX) (89-44)

39New Home (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 3 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 13-70-3 (4th)2-631.143.459-46
WINS: #243 Paducah (TX) (52-48), #484 O'Donnell (TX) (53-39), #790 Grady (Lenorah, TX) (54-0), LOSSES: #26 Ropes (Ropesville, TX) (56-6), #56 Ira (TX) (72-46), #73 Nazareth (TX) (84-35), #94 Anton (TX) (76-50), #139 Sands (Ackerly, TX) (58-34), #191 Meadow (TX) (48-39), #198 Lorenzo (TX) (40-36)

40Water Valley (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 8 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 15-63-0 (1st)4-63138.263-53
WINS: #216 Westbrook (TX) (41-20), #331 Veribest (TX) (36-28), #790 Grady (Lenorah, TX) (60-14), #1012 Paint Rock (TX) (58-8), #1038 Santa Anna (TX) (62-6), LOSSES: #7 May (TX) (74-26), #37 Knox City (TX) (76-30), #56 Rankin (TX) (60-46), #56 Rankin (TX) (59-14), #120 Klondike (Lamesa, TX) (67-22), #505 Eden (TX) (36-18)

41Lingleville (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 11 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 13-61-2 (3rd)1-529.145.659-36
WINS: #444 Gordon (TX) (60-24), #786 Walnut Springs (TX) (66-62), #1003 Rising Star (TX) (55-35), LOSSES: #7 May (TX) (48-0), #15 Zephyr (TX) (78-20), #21 Iredell (TX) (65-20), #90 Blum (TX) (54-48), #102 Gorman (TX) (82-34), #149 Evant (TX) (48-34)

42High Island (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 16 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 17-33-1 (2nd)3-227.915.242-50
WINS: #421 Leverett's Chapel (TX) (53-6), #707 Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) (70-68), #887 Apple Springs (TX) (66-20), #905 Providence Classical (Spring, TX) (72-33), #1014 Chester (TX) (65-0), #1119 Community Christian (Orange, TX) (53-6), #1119 Community Christian (Orange, TX) (61-13), LOSSES: #49 Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) (68-14), #71 Tioga (TX) (68-32), #765 Victory & Praise Christian Academy (Crosby, TX) (61-56)

43Veribest (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 8 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 16-52-1 (2nd)2-327.726.163-53
WINS: #368 Panther Creek (Valera, TX) (71-25), #804 Brookesmith (TX) (45-0), #836 Mullin (TX) (56-0), #1012 Paint Rock (TX) (69-14), #1038 Santa Anna (TX) (70-12), #1146 Rochelle (TX) (60-14), LOSSES: #28 Buena Vista (Imperial, TX) (80-28), #56 Rankin (TX) (58-12), #128 Blackwell (TX) (77-38), #236 Highland (Roscoe, TX) (58-8), #293 Water Valley (TX) (36-28)

44Robert Lee (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 6 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 14-60-3 (4th)2-525.538.557-48
WINS: #236 Highland (Roscoe, TX) (36-34), #505 Eden (TX) (64-28), #790 Grady (Lenorah, TX) (50-34), #1038 Santa Anna (TX) (52-6), LOSSES: #6 Garden City (TX) (73-14), #46 Sterling City (TX) (90-40), #56 Ira (TX) (68-38), #56 Rankin (TX) (68-22), #216 Westbrook (TX) (62-14), #368 Panther Creek (Valera, TX) (79-73)

45Rotan (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 4 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 16-40-3 (4th)0-324.222.150-47
WINS: #223 Jayton (TX) (54-41), #385 Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX) (62-40), #693 Paint Creek (Haskell, TX) (40-20), #703 Wilson (TX) (29-20), #1134 Chillicothe (TX) (52-0), #1229 Rule (TX) (44-6), LOSSES: #37 Knox City (TX) (52-6), #128 Blackwell (TX) (50-26), #243 Paducah (TX) (85-36), #270 Spur (TX) (77-49)

46Newcastle (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 12 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 14-62-2 (3rd)2-523.329.353-49
WINS: #503 Saint Jo (TX) (82-60), #758 Guthrie (TX) (47-0), #866 Woodson (TX) (59-12), #1101 Gold-Burg (Bowie, TX) (57-12), LOSSES: #19 Bryson (TX) (70-16), #37 Knox City (TX) (52-6), #71 Tioga (TX) (51-6), #175 Forestburg (TX) (65-18), #343 Throckmorton (TX) (42-32), #444 Gordon (TX) (44-38)

47Penelope (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 14 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 16-41-3 (4th)4-322.915.542-59
WINS: #696 Kopperl (TX) (73-28), #697 Gholson (Waco, TX) (80-56), #826 Covington (TX) (64-30), #829 Cranfills Gap (TX) (74-24), #1059 Mount Calm (TX) (49-0), #1224 Bynum (TX) (48-20), LOSSES: #54 Coolidge (TX) (54-8), #102 Aquilla (TX) (60-12), #208 Abbott (TX) (78-28), #397 Morgan (TX) (50-36)

48Leverett's Chapel (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 16 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 17-32-2 (3rd)4-222.27.850-44
WINS: #637 Fannindel (Ladonia, TX) (66-19), #680 Trinity School of Texas (Longview, TX) (58-20), #887 Apple Springs (TX) (42-27), #932 Fruitvale (TX) (34-32), #1014 Chester (TX) (54-6), #1063 Tyler HEAT (Tyler, TX) (54-6), #1512 Exel HomeSchool (Wills Point, TX) (51-0), LOSSES: #49 Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) (62-12), #147 Marshall Christian Academy (Marshall, TX) (68-20), #325 High Island (TX) (53-6)

49Gordon (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 11 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 12-80-3 (4th)1-420.751.172-33
WINS: #403 Newcastle (TX) (44-38), #561 North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX) (42-32), LOSSES: #7 May (TX) (56-8), #16 Strawn (TX) (80-6), #21 Iredell (TX) (50-0), #39 Crowell (TX) (46-0), #102 Gorman (TX) (52-6), #175 Forestburg (TX) (54-50), #205 Aspermont (TX) (42-23), #316 Lingleville (TX) (60-24)

50Fort Davis (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 7 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 14-60-3 (4th)0-318.63055-42
WINS: #478 Dell City (TX) (50-44), #972 Sierra Blanca (TX) (70-25), #1111 El Paso HomeSchool (El Paso, TX) (52-6), #1131 West Texas HomeSchool (Odessa, TX) (54-6), LOSSES: #4 Balmorhea (TX) (52-0), #28 Buena Vista (Imperial, TX) (71-24), #56 Rankin (TX) (53-8), #177 Marfa (TX) (63-32), #347 Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX) (51-4), #351 Sanderson (TX) (41-20)

51O'Donnell (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 5 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 12-80-4 (5th)1-718.545.257-48
WINS: #916 Southland (TX) (60-34), #951 Whiteface (TX) (61-14), LOSSES: #2 Borden County (Gail, TX) (53-0), #26 Ropes (Ropesville, TX) (76-28), #56 Ira (TX) (47-0), #59 Lubbock Titans (Lubbock, TX) (48-0), #120 Klondike (Lamesa, TX) (44-24), #142 Hermleigh (TX) (50-20), #270 Spur (TX) (79-34), #291 New Home (TX) (53-39)

52Saint Jo (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 12 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 15-51-3 (4th)2-417.216.746-55
WINS: #929 Cornerstone Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) (60-33), #969 Savoy (TX) (62-38), #1049 Northside (Vernon, TX) (50-0), #1101 Gold-Burg (Bowie, TX) (58-13), #1134 Chillicothe (TX) (70-28), LOSSES: #19 Bryson (TX) (55-6), #71 Tioga (TX) (74-28), #175 Forestburg (TX) (54-45), #343 Throckmorton (TX) (72-38), #403 Newcastle (TX) (82-60)

53Eden (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 9 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 14-60-3 (4th)2-617.124.952-52
WINS: #293 Water Valley (TX) (36-18), #1012 Paint Rock (TX) (51-6), #1146 Rochelle (TX) (56-8), #1460 Trent (TX) (52-0), LOSSES: #7 May (TX) (48-0), #28 Buena Vista (Imperial, TX) (49-0), #69 Medina (TX) (86-36), #250 Lometa (TX) (46-26), #362 Robert Lee (TX) (64-28), #727 Nueces Canyon (Barksdale, TX) (60-59)

54Hart (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 2 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 13-71-2 (3rd)1-516.836.660-45
WINS: #874 Kress (TX) (55-8), #916 Southland (TX) (60-12), #951 Whiteface (TX) (52-6), LOSSES: #1 Happy (TX) (70-0), #64 White Deer (TX) (61-0), #73 Nazareth (TX) (59-14), #94 Anton (TX) (62-16), #198 Lorenzo (TX) (71-30), #266 Wellman-Union (Wellman, TX) (54-7), #336 Amherst (TX) (49-22)

55Fannindel (Ladonia, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 15 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 15-52-1 (2nd)2-39.61653-42
WINS: #877 Campbell (TX) (106-56), #932 Fruitvale (TX) (54-41), #969 Savoy (TX) (54-36), #1063 Tyler HEAT (Tyler, TX) (104-57), #1234 Trinity Christian Academy (Paris, TX) (54-6), LOSSES: #49 Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) (56-6), #71 Tioga (TX) (54-0), #421 Leverett's Chapel (TX) (66-19), #505 Trinidad (TX) (80-75), #877 Campbell (TX) (125-122)

56Kopperl (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 13 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 14-52-2 (3rd)2-46.72247-45
WINS: #786 Walnut Springs (TX) (44-38), #826 Covington (TX) (52-43), #1224 Bynum (TX) (52-7), #1335 Oglesby (TX) (45-0), LOSSES: #21 Iredell (TX) (77-26), #54 Coolidge (TX) (54-8), #90 Blum (TX) (68-22), #252 Avalon (TX) (60-12), #409 Penelope (TX) (73-28)

57Gholson (Waco, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 14 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 12-80-4 (5th)0-56.635.965-39
WINS: #786 Walnut Springs (TX) (74-28), #1335 Oglesby (TX) (50-0), LOSSES: #3 Milford (TX) (51-0), #16 Strawn (TX) (73-28), #54 Coolidge (TX) (56-0), #102 Aquilla (TX) (71-13), #208 Abbott (TX) (76-30), #252 Avalon (TX) (45-0), #409 Penelope (TX) (80-56), #829 Cranfills Gap (TX) (48-42)

58Nueces Canyon (Barksdale, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 9 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 12-81-2 (3rd)1-34.829.365-40
WINS: #505 Eden (TX) (60-59), #1498 Prairie Lea (TX) (82-32), LOSSES: #69 Medina (TX) (72-24), #130 Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX) (60-14), #132 New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX) (100-54), #149 Evant (TX) (71-21), #205 Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX) (76-28), #250 Lometa (TX) (50-2), #478 Castle Hills First Baptist (San Antonio, TX) (58-54), #493 Lutheran (San Antonio, TX) (64-52)

59Covington (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 13 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 12-81-3 (4th)1-5-122.453-49
WINS: #1224 Bynum (TX) (69-23), #1335 Oglesby (TX) (56-8), LOSSES: #38 Oakwood (TX) (51-0), #90 Blum (TX) (56-6), #102 Aquilla (TX) (46-0), #252 Avalon (TX) (59-13), #257 Moran (TX) (46-0), #409 Penelope (TX) (64-30), #696 Kopperl (TX) (52-43), #786 Walnut Springs (TX) (34-30)

60Apple Springs (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 16 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 14-61-3 (4th)1-3-4.19.353-41
WINS: #707 Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) (42-40), #1014 Chester (TX) (56-6), #1497 King's Academy (Tyler, TX) (32-31), #1525 Sanchez [George] (Houston, TX) (46-0), LOSSES: #49 Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) (56-6), #147 Marshall Christian Academy (Marshall, TX) (80-21), #325 High Island (TX) (66-20), #421 Leverett's Chapel (TX) (42-27), #544 Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX) (70-12), #680 Trinity School of Texas (Longview, TX) (64-18)

61Fruitvale (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 15 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 12-81-3 (4th)1-4-6.213.255-43
WINS: #877 Campbell (TX) (44-41), #1454 Universal Academy (Irving, TX) (50-0), LOSSES: #71 Tioga (TX) (48-0), #138 Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX) (64-14), #421 Leverett's Chapel (TX) (34-32), #505 Trinidad (TX) (55-25), #514 Christian Heritage (Longview, TX) (64-59), #637 Fannindel (Ladonia, TX) (54-41), #680 Trinity School of Texas (Longview, TX) (39-13), #969 Savoy (TX) (55-26)

62Whiteface (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 2 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 11-90-3 (4th)0-5-7.731.754-50
WINS: #527 Whitharral (TX) (49-44), LOSSES: #64 White Deer (TX) (54-0), #73 Nazareth (TX) (54-6), #94 Anton (TX) (62-0), #173 Petersburg (TX) (48-0), #336 Amherst (TX) (49-0), #347 Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX) (54-35), #484 O'Donnell (TX) (61-14), #512 Hart (TX) (52-6), #916 Southland (TX) (52-38)

63Savoy (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 15 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 12-82-2 (3rd)2-4-8.517.153-50
WINS: #932 Fruitvale (TX) (55-26), #1454 Universal Academy (Irving, TX) (2-0), LOSSES: #71 Tioga (TX) (52-7), #138 Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX) (52-18), #175 Forestburg (TX) (68-18), #418 Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX) (58-12), #503 Saint Jo (TX) (62-38), #635 Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX) (46-0), #637 Fannindel (Ladonia, TX) (54-36), #746 Calvary Academy (Denton, TX) (52-32)

64Paint Rock (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 8 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 13-71-2 (3rd)1-3-10.99.647-58
WINS: #1038 Santa Anna (TX) (58-45), #1146 Rochelle (TX) (48-24), #1416 Gustine (TX) (51-6), LOSSES: #128 Blackwell (TX) (58-0), #293 Water Valley (TX) (58-8), #331 Veribest (TX) (69-14), #368 Panther Creek (Valera, TX) (59-14), #505 Eden (TX) (51-6), #620 Loraine (TX) (65-16), #804 Brookesmith (TX) (34-30)

65Chester (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 16 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 11-80-4 (5th)0-4-1126.960-30
WINS: #1525 Sanchez [George] (Houston, TX) (50-0), LOSSES: #38 Oakwood (TX) (74-0), #40 Calvert (TX) (2-0), #49 Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) (2-0), #147 Marshall Christian Academy (Marshall, TX) (48-0), #325 High Island (TX) (65-0), #421 Leverett's Chapel (TX) (54-6), #859 Founders Classical Academy (Lewisville, TX) (46-33), #887 Apple Springs (TX) (56-6)

66Santa Anna (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 8 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 10-100-3 (4th)0-8-12.14670-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6 Garden City (TX) (74-0), #7 May (TX) (60-0), #15 Zephyr (TX) (66-6), #128 Blackwell (TX) (52-0), #149 Evant (TX) (53-0), #293 Water Valley (TX) (62-6), #308 Cherokee (TX) (53-6), #331 Veribest (TX) (70-12), #362 Robert Lee (TX) (52-6), #1012 Paint Rock (TX) (58-45)

67Miami (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 1 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 11-80-3 (4th)0-3-1536.556-36
WINS: #1505 Hedley (TX) (37-6), LOSSES: #1 Happy (TX) (72-0), #19 McLean (TX) (48-0), #50 Follett (TX) (50-0), #64 White Deer (TX) (62-0), #187 Motley County (Matador, TX) (76-0), #421 Silverton (TX) (51-6), #585 Groom (TX) (66-20), #1030 Higgins (TX) (43-38)

68Gold-Burg (Bowie, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 12 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 12-70-4 (5th)0-4-15.714.745-49
WINS: #1134 Chillicothe (TX) (54-42), #1401 Benjamin (TX) (62-13), LOSSES: #19 Bryson (TX) (70-0), #175 Forestburg (TX) (53-0), #257 Moran (TX) (52-7), #403 Newcastle (TX) (57-12), #503 Saint Jo (TX) (58-13), #756 Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX) (56-6), #1049 Northside (Vernon, TX) (29-19)

69Bynum (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 13 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 10-90-4 (5th)0-6-22.225.257-38
WINS: none, LOSSES: #90 Blum (TX) (66-21), #102 Aquilla (TX) (2-0), #252 Avalon (TX) (64-0), #397 Morgan (TX) (63-0), #409 Penelope (TX) (48-20), #534 Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) (2-0), #553 Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX) (60-14), #696 Kopperl (TX) (52-7), #826 Covington (TX) (69-23)

70Universal Academy (Irving, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 15 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 10-80-2 (5th)0-2-37.69.239-40
WINS: none, LOSSES: #92 Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) (56-0), #418 Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX) (2-0), #590 Lakeland Christian Academy (Lewisville, TX) (43-0), #594 Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas, TX) (48-0), #929 Cornerstone Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) (51-2), #932 Fruitvale (TX) (50-0), #942 Faustina Academy (Irving, TX) (50-0), #969 Savoy (TX) (2-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Milford (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region IV District 15 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 211-03-0 (1st)5-096.543.576-41
WINS: #5 Jonesboro (TX) (71-44), #6 Garden City (TX) (66-61), #19 Bryson (TX) (51-50), #38 Oakwood (TX) (118-71), #39 Crowell (TX) (64-18), #102 Aquilla (TX) (64-28), #138 Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX) (56-8), #505 Trinidad (TX) (48-0), #588 Buckholts (TX) (56-8), #697 Gholson (Waco, TX) (51-0), #1059 Mount Calm (TX) (2-0), LOSSES: none

2Balmorhea (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region II District 5 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 210-04-0 (1st)5-094.433.453-46
WINS: #6 Garden City (TX) (69-32), #56 Rankin (TX) (69-21), #120 Klondike (Lamesa, TX) (63-13), #266 Wellman-Union (Wellman, TX) (78-15), #347 Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX) (60-6), #351 Sanderson (TX) (68-6), #478 Dell City (TX) (66-0), #478 Fort Davis (TX) (52-0), #538 Faith Christian (El Paso, TX) (64-6), #972 Sierra Blanca (TX) (80-13), LOSSES: none

3Richland Springs (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region IV District 13 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 210-13-0 (1st)5-083.62954-56
WINS: #46 Sterling City (TX) (56-6), #75 THESA (Fort Worth, TX) (84-36), #187 Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX) (52-6), #266 Wellman-Union (Wellman, TX) (62-0), #308 Cherokee (TX) (64-14), #397 Morgan (TX) (70-6), #421 Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) (67-16), #1095 Lohn (TX) (2-0), #1146 Rochelle (TX) (54-0), #1213 Concordia (Round Rock, TX) (72-13), LOSSES: #1 Happy (TX) (96-74)

4Valley (Turkey, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region I District 2 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 210-13-0 (1st)7-082.833.860-55
WINS: #39 Crowell (TX) (62-36), #46 Sterling City (TX) (62-28), #50 Follett (TX) (44-20), #59 Lubbock Titans (Lubbock, TX) (93-44), #243 Paducah (TX) (54-6), #421 Silverton (TX) (47-0), #585 Groom (TX) (60-0), #647 Lefors (TX) (59-6), #758 Guthrie (TX) (2-0), #1505 Hedley (TX) (68-0), LOSSES: #1 Happy (TX) (84-56)

5Strawn (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region III District 11 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 211-03-0 (1st)5-077.720.647-65
WINS: #75 THESA (Fort Worth, TX) (60-0), #175 Forestburg (TX) (48-0), #208 Abbott (TX) (66-20), #257 Moran (TX) (66-6), #284 Blanket (TX) (66-14), #308 Cherokee (TX) (62-0), #444 Gordon (TX) (80-6), #697 Gholson (Waco, TX) (73-28), #804 Brookesmith (TX) (60-0), #866 Woodson (TX) (64-0), #1003 Rising Star (TX) (52-0), LOSSES: none

6Iredell (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region IV District 14 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 29-23-0 (1st)4-073.734.558-54
WINS: #102 Gorman (TX) (64-18), #149 Evant (TX) (62-16), #308 Cherokee (TX) (54-8), #316 Lingleville (TX) (65-20), #397 Morgan (TX) (62-0), #444 Gordon (TX) (50-0), #696 Kopperl (TX) (77-26), #786 Walnut Springs (TX) (72-26), #829 Cranfills Gap (TX) (78-0), LOSSES: #5 Jonesboro (TX) (30-0), #12 Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) (65-62)

7Oakwood (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region IV District 15 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 27-42-1 (2nd)3-166.344.973-43
WINS: #40 Calvert (TX) (54-50), #187 Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX) (85-35), #208 Abbott (TX) (42-30), #505 Trinidad (TX) (62-12), #826 Covington (TX) (51-0), #1014 Chester (TX) (74-0), #1059 Mount Calm (TX) (63-0), LOSSES: #3 Milford (TX) (118-71), #5 Jonesboro (TX) (78-61), #15 Zephyr (TX) (55-45), #54 Coolidge (TX) (38-28)

8Crowell (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region III District 9 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 27-32-0 (1st)4-265.941.667-38
WINS: #37 Knox City (TX) (73-28), #187 Motley County (Matador, TX) (63-50), #366 All Saints (Lubbock, TX) (70-20), #385 Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX) (61-16), #444 Gordon (TX) (46-0), #1049 Northside (Vernon, TX) (52-0), #1134 Chillicothe (TX) (45-0), LOSSES: #1 Happy (TX) (74-16), #3 Milford (TX) (64-18), #11 Valley (Turkey, TX) (62-36)

9Calvert (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region IV District 16 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 29-23-0 (1st)3-165.833.966-49
WINS: #54 Coolidge (TX) (74-38), #132 New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX) (67-46), #155 Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX) (50-0), #234 Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) (65-20), #240 Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX) (66-36), #588 Buckholts (TX) (51-0), #1014 Chester (TX) (2-0), #1335 Oglesby (TX) (61-14), #1498 Prairie Lea (TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #2 Borden County (Gail, TX) (62-0), #38 Oakwood (TX) (54-50)

10Follett (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region I District 1 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 28-32-0 (1st)4-163.137.359-51
WINS: #56 Ira (TX) (45-22), #64 White Deer (TX) (24-14), #243 Paducah (TX) (74-54), #421 Silverton (TX) (48-0), #585 Groom (TX) (59-6), #647 Lefors (TX) (62-13), #1030 Higgins (TX) (45-0), #1089 Miami (TX) (50-0), LOSSES: #1 Happy (TX) (70-20), #11 Valley (Turkey, TX) (44-20), #46 Sterling City (TX) (86-72)

11Blackwell (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region II District 7 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 211-03-0 (1st)7-050.46.143-71
WINS: #236 Highland (Roscoe, TX) (35-34), #257 Moran (TX) (40-21), #331 Veribest (TX) (77-38), #388 Rotan (TX) (50-26), #620 Loraine (TX) (58-18), #758 Guthrie (TX) (61-14), #804 Brookesmith (TX) (54-0), #866 Woodson (TX) (66-6), #1012 Paint Rock (TX) (58-0), #1038 Santa Anna (TX) (52-0), #1460 Trent (TX) (59-0), LOSSES: none

12Sands (Ackerly, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region II District 6 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 29-24-0 (1st)5-049.419.945-64
WINS: #120 Klondike (Lamesa, TX) (54-38), #216 Westbrook (TX) (36-20), #266 Wellman-Union (Wellman, TX) (54-25), #291 New Home (TX) (58-34), #347 Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX) (83-41), #790 Grady (Lenorah, TX) (64-18), #1131 West Texas HomeSchool (Odessa, TX) (64-0), #1324 Loop (TX) (48-0), #1333 Dawson (Welch, TX) (62-6), LOSSES: #56 Ira (TX) (54-6), #191 Meadow (TX) (72-28)

13Petersburg (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region I District 4 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 26-42-1 (2nd)4-144.530.256-49
WINS: #270 Spur (TX) (60-12), #336 Amherst (TX) (58-27), #703 Wilson (TX) (72-8), #758 Guthrie (TX) (44-26), #916 Southland (TX) (46-0), #951 Whiteface (TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #2 Borden County (Gail, TX) (46-0), #73 Nazareth (TX) (49-32), #187 Motley County (Matador, TX) (66-20), #191 Meadow (TX) (51-40)

14Motley County (Matador, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region I District 4 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 28-33-0 (1st)5-242.619.348-64
WINS: #173 Petersburg (TX) (66-20), #191 Meadow (TX) (58-26), #270 Spur (TX) (58-13), #703 Wilson (TX) (67-0), #916 Southland (TX) (56-6), #1049 Northside (Vernon, TX) (59-6), #1089 Miami (TX) (76-0), #1134 Chillicothe (TX) (62-0), LOSSES: #39 Crowell (TX) (63-50), #64 White Deer (TX) (50-0), #527 Whitharral (TX) (70-38)

15Aspermont (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region III District 10 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 28-33-0 (1st)6-039.819.443-60
WINS: #223 Jayton (TX) (44-42), #343 Throckmorton (TX) (80-30), #385 Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX) (72-46), #444 Gordon (TX) (42-23), #693 Paint Creek (Haskell, TX) (68-0), #758 Guthrie (TX) (71-26), #1134 Chillicothe (TX) (58-0), Morton (TX) (59-16), LOSSES: #46 Sterling City (TX) (80-30), #216 Westbrook (TX) (32-21), #270 Spur (TX) (44-22)

16Jayton (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region II District 8 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 28-32-0 (1st)8-137.68.741-71
WINS: #236 Highland (Roscoe, TX) (54-30), #527 Whitharral (TX) (72-34), #693 Paint Creek (Haskell, TX) (66-41), #758 Guthrie (TX) (70-22), #1049 Northside (Vernon, TX) (50-0), #1319 Cotton Center (TX) (52-0), #1401 Benjamin (TX) (59-8), #1460 Trent (TX) (54-8), LOSSES: #142 Hermleigh (TX) (66-36), #205 Aspermont (TX) (44-42), #388 Rotan (TX) (54-41)

17Highland (Roscoe, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region II District 7 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 27-42-1 (2nd)6-236.422.554-58
WINS: #257 Moran (TX) (50-27), #331 Veribest (TX) (58-8), #385 Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX) (84-70), #620 Loraine (TX) (50-0), #693 Paint Creek (Haskell, TX) (60-26), #790 Grady (Lenorah, TX) (70-24), #1460 Trent (TX) (50-0), LOSSES: #128 Blackwell (TX) (35-34), #142 Hermleigh (TX) (48-42), #223 Jayton (TX) (54-30), #362 Robert Lee (TX) (36-34)

18Moran (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region III District 11 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 27-42-1 (2nd)5-334.417.957-54
WINS: #368 Panther Creek (Valera, TX) (70-46), #826 Covington (TX) (46-0), #866 Woodson (TX) (52-6), #1003 Rising Star (TX) (78-32), #1041 Sidney (TX) (53-24), #1101 Gold-Burg (Bowie, TX) (52-7), #1401 Benjamin (TX) (60-6), LOSSES: #16 Strawn (TX) (66-6), #19 Bryson (TX) (64-7), #128 Blackwell (TX) (40-21), #236 Highland (Roscoe, TX) (50-27)

19Wellman-Union (Wellman, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region II District 6 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 26-53-1 (2nd)4-433.530.557-52
WINS: #512 Hart (TX) (54-7), #522 Plainview Christian (Plainview, TX) (73-22), #790 Grady (Lenorah, TX) (65-30), #1319 Cotton Center (TX) (45-0), #1324 Loop (TX) (77-8), #1333 Dawson (Welch, TX) (71-6), LOSSES: #4 Balmorhea (TX) (78-15), #10 Richland Springs (TX) (62-0), #26 Ropes (Ropesville, TX) (56-8), #139 Sands (Ackerly, TX) (54-25), #620 Loraine (TX) (50-14)

20Cherokee (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region IV District 13 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 24-71-1 (2nd)2-329.542.272-44
WINS: #807 Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park, TX) (84-38), #1038 Santa Anna (TX) (53-6), #1146 Rochelle (TX) (50-0), #1498 Prairie Lea (TX) (62-6), LOSSES: #5 Jonesboro (TX) (73-26), #10 Richland Springs (TX) (64-14), #15 Zephyr (TX) (60-14), #16 Strawn (TX) (62-0), #21 Iredell (TX) (54-8), #69 Medina (TX) (81-54), #250 Lometa (TX) (42-20)

21Amherst (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region I District 3 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 27-34-0 (1st)5-127.315.640-63
WINS: #512 Hart (TX) (49-22), #527 Whitharral (TX) (60-32), #874 Kress (TX) (48-0), #916 Southland (TX) (34-0), #951 Whiteface (TX) (49-0), #1062 Lazbuddie (TX) (2-0), #1319 Cotton Center (TX) (53-8), LOSSES: #59 Lubbock Titans (Lubbock, TX) (70-20), #173 Petersburg (TX) (58-27), #198 Lorenzo (TX) (41-34)

22Throckmorton (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region III District 10 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 24-61-2 (3rd)1-22740.662-42
WINS: #403 Newcastle (TX) (42-32), #503 Saint Jo (TX) (72-38), #582 Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX) (54-38), #693 Paint Creek (Haskell, TX) (62-14), LOSSES: #7 May (TX) (56-0), #26 Ropes (Ropesville, TX) (71-35), #37 Knox City (TX) (92-42), #102 Gorman (TX) (52-12), #205 Aspermont (TX) (80-30), #385 Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX) (36-34)

23Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region II District 5 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 27-43-1 (2nd)4-226.624.549-56
WINS: #351 Sanderson (TX) (43-32), #478 Fort Davis (TX) (51-4), #478 Dell City (TX) (58-36), #951 Whiteface (TX) (54-35), #972 Sierra Blanca (TX) (76-30), #1131 West Texas HomeSchool (Odessa, TX) (66-18), #1333 Dawson (Welch, TX) (80-38), LOSSES: #4 Balmorhea (TX) (60-6), #120 Klondike (Lamesa, TX) (45-35), #139 Sands (Ackerly, TX) (83-41), #177 Marfa (TX) (56-6)

24Sanderson (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region II District 5 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 25-42-2 (3rd)2-226.525.745-43
WINS: #478 Dell City (TX) (66-50), #478 Fort Davis (TX) (41-20), #926 Fort Hancock (TX) (47-0), #972 Sierra Blanca (TX) (56-32), #1131 West Texas HomeSchool (Odessa, TX) (56-7), LOSSES: #4 Balmorhea (TX) (68-6), #56 Rankin (TX) (68-21), #177 Marfa (TX) (85-67), #347 Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX) (43-32)

25Panther Creek (Valera, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region III District 12 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 29-24-0 (1st)7-125.20.236-76
WINS: #362 Robert Lee (TX) (79-73), #804 Brookesmith (TX) (64-16), #836 Mullin (TX) (85-38), #1003 Rising Star (TX) (73-26), #1012 Paint Rock (TX) (59-14), #1041 Sidney (TX) (62-16), #1146 Rochelle (TX) (64-15), #1416 Gustine (TX) (66-16), #1460 Trent (TX) (58-0), LOSSES: #257 Moran (TX) (70-46), #331 Veribest (TX) (71-25)

26Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region III District 10 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 24-52-1 (2nd)4-324.332.946-44
WINS: #343 Throckmorton (TX) (36-34), #620 Loraine (TX) (82-80), #693 Paint Creek (Haskell, TX) (68-34), #866 Woodson (TX) (69-38), LOSSES: #39 Crowell (TX) (61-16), #142 Hermleigh (TX) (80-66), #205 Aspermont (TX) (72-46), #236 Highland (Roscoe, TX) (84-70), #388 Rotan (TX) (62-40)

27Morgan (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region IV District 14 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 26-52-1 (2nd)3-223.828.452-53
WINS: #409 Penelope (TX) (50-36), #786 Walnut Springs (TX) (93-70), #829 Cranfills Gap (TX) (72-26), #1041 Sidney (TX) (52-6), #1224 Bynum (TX) (63-0), #1431 Bluff Dale (TX) (55-14), LOSSES: #10 Richland Springs (TX) (70-6), #21 Iredell (TX) (62-0), #102 Gorman (TX) (58-12), #149 Evant (TX) (51-6), #250 Lometa (TX) (51-43)

28Silverton (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region I District 2 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 26-42-1 (2nd)5-322.21643-56
WINS: #585 Groom (TX) (45-0), #874 Kress (TX) (38-7), #1030 Higgins (TX) (38-19), #1089 Miami (TX) (51-6), #1324 Loop (TX) (46-0), #1505 Hedley (TX) (53-0), LOSSES: #11 Valley (Turkey, TX) (47-0), #50 Follett (TX) (48-0), #198 Lorenzo (TX) (54-48), #703 Wilson (TX) (38-24)

29Dell City (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region II District 5 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 25-51-3 (4th)1-318.617.841-47
WINS: #538 Faith Christian (El Paso, TX) (44-18), #926 Fort Hancock (TX) (51-6), #972 Sierra Blanca (TX) (28-25), #1111 El Paso HomeSchool (El Paso, TX) (45-0), #1111 El Paso HomeSchool (El Paso, TX) (32-24), LOSSES: #4 Balmorhea (TX) (66-0), #177 Marfa (TX) (2-0), #347 Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX) (58-36), #351 Sanderson (TX) (66-50), #478 Fort Davis (TX) (50-44)

30Trinidad (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region IV District 15 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 26-41-2 (3rd)2-217.115.748-51
WINS: #637 Fannindel (Ladonia, TX) (80-75), #932 Fruitvale (TX) (55-25), #1059 Mount Calm (TX) (72-26), #1246 Johnson County Lions (Joshua, TX) (39-35), #1416 Gustine (TX) (48-0), #1512 Exel HomeSchool (Wills Point, TX) (56-6), LOSSES: #3 Milford (TX) (48-0), #38 Oakwood (TX) (62-12), #54 Coolidge (TX) (54-6), #175 Forestburg (TX) (92-44)

31Whitharral (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region I District 3 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 24-73-1 (2nd)4-216.123.361-54
WINS: #187 Motley County (Matador, TX) (70-38), #874 Kress (TX) (66-18), #1062 Lazbuddie (TX) (60-0), #1319 Cotton Center (TX) (2-0), LOSSES: #94 Anton (TX) (70-29), #120 Klondike (Lamesa, TX) (62-21), #157 Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) (54-6), #223 Jayton (TX) (72-34), #336 Amherst (TX) (60-32), #366 All Saints (Lubbock, TX) (65-42), #951 Whiteface (TX) (49-44)

32Groom (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region I District 2 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 24-61-2 (3rd)3-312.423.752-48
WINS: #647 Lefors (TX) (95-66), #1030 Higgins (TX) (72-25), #1089 Miami (TX) (66-20), #1505 Hedley (TX) (64-18), LOSSES: #11 Valley (Turkey, TX) (60-0), #19 McLean (TX) (48-0), #50 Follett (TX) (59-6), #64 White Deer (TX) (67-0), #421 Silverton (TX) (45-0), #919 Holy Cross Academy (Amarillo, TX) (55-16)

33Buckholts (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region IV District 16 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 27-42-1 (2nd)2-212.39.747-64
WINS: #1038 Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX) (46-0), #1072 Allen Academy (Bryan, TX) (85-58), #1213 Concordia (Round Rock, TX) (60-30), #1335 Oglesby (TX) (68-22), #1343 Fayette County HomeSchool (La Grange, TX) (58-31), #1483 McDade (TX) (53-6), #1498 Prairie Lea (TX) (62-16), LOSSES: #3 Milford (TX) (56-8), #40 Calvert (TX) (51-0), #534 Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) (70-67), #544 Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX) (38-22)

34Loraine (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region II District 7 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 24-61-2 (3rd)3-410.518.748-54
WINS: #266 Wellman-Union (Wellman, TX) (50-14), #916 Southland (TX) (28-0), #1012 Paint Rock (TX) (65-16), #1460 Trent (TX) (2-0), LOSSES: #120 Klondike (Lamesa, TX) (47-0), #128 Blackwell (TX) (58-18), #216 Westbrook (TX) (66-26), #236 Highland (Roscoe, TX) (50-0), #385 Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX) (82-80), #693 Paint Creek (Haskell, TX) (39-21)

35Lefors (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region I District 1 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 24-61-1 (2nd)3-39.229.955-47
WINS: #522 Plainview Christian (Plainview, TX) (55-6), #1030 Higgins (TX) (44-38), #1049 Northside (Vernon, TX) (59-30), #1505 Hedley (TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #11 Valley (Turkey, TX) (59-6), #19 McLean (TX) (52-6), #50 Follett (TX) (62-13), #64 White Deer (TX) (49-0), #585 Groom (TX) (95-66), #919 Holy Cross Academy (Amarillo, TX) (63-46)

36Paint Creek (Haskell, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region III District 10 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 23-60-3 (5th)3-56.918.846-47
WINS: #620 Loraine (TX) (39-21), #1049 Northside (Vernon, TX) (63-28), #1134 Chillicothe (TX) (55-6), LOSSES: #205 Aspermont (TX) (68-0), #223 Jayton (TX) (66-41), #236 Highland (Roscoe, TX) (60-26), #343 Throckmorton (TX) (62-14), #385 Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX) (68-34), #388 Rotan (TX) (40-20)

37Wilson (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region I District 4 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 26-41-2 (3rd)6-26.31.541-55
WINS: #421 Silverton (TX) (38-24), #916 Southland (TX) (36-18), #1062 Lazbuddie (TX) (2-0), #1319 Cotton Center (TX) (44-0), #1401 Benjamin (TX) (2-0), #1598 Patton Springs (Afton, TX) (62-13), LOSSES: #173 Petersburg (TX) (72-8), #187 Motley County (Matador, TX) (67-0), #388 Rotan (TX) (29-20), #522 Plainview Christian (Plainview, TX) (84-53)

38Guthrie (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region II District 8 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 23-82-1 (2nd)3-52.62965-39
WINS: #1229 Rule (TX) (59-24), #1401 Benjamin (TX) (66-6), #1598 Patton Springs (Afton, TX) (2-0), LOSSES: #11 Valley (Turkey, TX) (2-0), #37 Knox City (TX) (46-0), #73 Nazareth (TX) (62-13), #128 Blackwell (TX) (61-14), #173 Petersburg (TX) (44-26), #205 Aspermont (TX) (71-26), #223 Jayton (TX) (70-22), #403 Newcastle (TX) (47-0)

39Walnut Springs (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region IV District 14 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 22-81-2 (3rd)1-21.330.855-47
WINS: #826 Covington (TX) (34-30), #829 Cranfills Gap (TX) (76-48), LOSSES: #12 Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) (58-8), #21 Iredell (TX) (72-26), #102 Aquilla (TX) (55-6), #252 Avalon (TX) (59-14), #316 Lingleville (TX) (66-62), #397 Morgan (TX) (93-70), #696 Kopperl (TX) (44-38), #697 Gholson (Waco, TX) (74-28)

40Grady (Lenorah, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region II District 6 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 22-82-2 (3rd)2-31.12550-50
WINS: #1324 Loop (TX) (60-12), #1333 Dawson (Welch, TX) (52-6), LOSSES: #56 Rankin (TX) (65-0), #139 Sands (Ackerly, TX) (64-18), #216 Westbrook (TX) (66-31), #236 Highland (Roscoe, TX) (70-24), #266 Wellman-Union (Wellman, TX) (65-30), #291 New Home (TX) (54-0), #293 Water Valley (TX) (60-14), #362 Robert Lee (TX) (50-34)

41Brookesmith (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region III District 12 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 25-63-1 (2nd)4-30.421.459-55
WINS: #836 Mullin (TX) (48-46), #1012 Paint Rock (TX) (34-30), #1041 Sidney (TX) (35-24), #1416 Gustine (TX) (50-0), #1460 Trent (TX) (54-8), LOSSES: #16 Strawn (TX) (60-0), #102 Gorman (TX) (45-0), #128 Blackwell (TX) (54-0), #284 Blanket (TX) (54-0), #331 Veribest (TX) (45-0), #368 Panther Creek (Valera, TX) (64-16)

42Cranfills Gap (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region IV District 14 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 24-60-3 (4th)3-3-1.117.345-55
WINS: #697 Gholson (Waco, TX) (48-42), #836 Mullin (TX) (82-76), #1041 Sidney (TX) (50-34), #1335 Oglesby (TX) (59-14), LOSSES: #21 Iredell (TX) (78-0), #149 Evant (TX) (70-20), #208 Abbott (TX) (45-0), #397 Morgan (TX) (72-26), #409 Penelope (TX) (74-24), #786 Walnut Springs (TX) (76-48)

43Mullin (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region III District 12 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 25-52-2 (3rd)5-3-1.4-1.739-63
WINS: #1003 Rising Star (TX) (56-50), #1041 Sidney (TX) (86-63), #1146 Rochelle (TX) (59-0), #1324 Loop (TX) (56-8), #1416 Gustine (TX) (72-8), LOSSES: #250 Lometa (TX) (45-0), #331 Veribest (TX) (56-0), #368 Panther Creek (Valera, TX) (85-38), #804 Brookesmith (TX) (48-46), #829 Cranfills Gap (TX) (82-76)

44Woodson (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region III District 11 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 22-71-2 (3rd)2-5-3.224.851-42
WINS: #1003 Rising Star (TX) (61-13), #1460 Trent (TX) (63-14), LOSSES: #16 Strawn (TX) (64-0), #19 Bryson (TX) (59-7), #128 Blackwell (TX) (66-6), #257 Moran (TX) (52-6), #385 Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX) (69-38), #403 Newcastle (TX) (59-12), #1049 Northside (Vernon, TX) (74-50)

45Kress (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region I District 3 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 22-82-2 (3rd)2-3-3.527.458-46
WINS: #1062 Lazbuddie (TX) (48-8), #1319 Cotton Center (TX) (52-6), LOSSES: #19 McLean (TX) (56-0), #64 White Deer (TX) (61-0), #73 Nazareth (TX) (60-0), #198 Lorenzo (TX) (45-0), #336 Amherst (TX) (48-0), #421 Silverton (TX) (38-7), #512 Hart (TX) (55-8), #527 Whitharral (TX) (66-18)

46Southland (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region I District 4 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 22-80-3 (4th)1-5-5.418.646-56
WINS: #951 Whiteface (TX) (52-38), #1319 Cotton Center (TX) (66-6), LOSSES: #94 Anton (TX) (58-12), #173 Petersburg (TX) (46-0), #187 Motley County (Matador, TX) (56-6), #336 Amherst (TX) (34-0), #484 O'Donnell (TX) (60-34), #512 Hart (TX) (60-12), #620 Loraine (TX) (28-0), #703 Wilson (TX) (36-18)

47Sierra Blanca (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region II District 5 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 21-70-4 (5th)0-4-8.625.841-34
WINS: #1111 El Paso HomeSchool (El Paso, TX) (36-8), LOSSES: #4 Balmorhea (TX) (80-13), #177 Marfa (TX) (48-0), #347 Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX) (76-30), #351 Sanderson (TX) (56-32), #478 Fort Davis (TX) (70-25), #478 Dell City (TX) (28-25), #926 Fort Hancock (TX) (44-33)

48Rising Star (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region III District 11 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 22-80-3 (4th)2-5-10.316.653-49
WINS: #1416 Gustine (TX) (76-34), #1460 Trent (TX) (46-0), LOSSES: #16 Strawn (TX) (52-0), #157 Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) (58-0), #257 Moran (TX) (78-32), #284 Blanket (TX) (48-0), #316 Lingleville (TX) (55-35), #368 Panther Creek (Valera, TX) (73-26), #836 Mullin (TX) (56-50), #866 Woodson (TX) (61-13)

49Higgins (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region I District 1 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 22-60-2 (4th)1-5-11.613.335-47
WINS: #1089 Miami (TX) (43-38), #1505 Hedley (TX) (46-0), LOSSES: #19 McLean (TX) (56-7), #50 Follett (TX) (45-0), #421 Silverton (TX) (38-19), #585 Groom (TX) (72-25), #647 Lefors (TX) (44-38), #1134 Chillicothe (TX) (40-16)

50Sidney (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region III District 12 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 21-81-3 (4th)1-6-12.312.450-45
WINS: #1416 Gustine (TX) (42-8), LOSSES: #250 Lometa (TX) (58-22), #257 Moran (TX) (53-24), #284 Blanket (TX) (51-22), #368 Panther Creek (Valera, TX) (62-16), #397 Morgan (TX) (52-6), #804 Brookesmith (TX) (35-24), #829 Cranfills Gap (TX) (50-34), #836 Mullin (TX) (86-63)

51Northside (Vernon, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region III District 9 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 23-70-2 (4th)2-6-12.81041-59
WINS: #866 Woodson (TX) (74-50), #1101 Gold-Burg (Bowie, TX) (29-19), #1505 Hedley (TX) (50-0), LOSSES: #39 Crowell (TX) (52-0), #187 Motley County (Matador, TX) (59-6), #223 Jayton (TX) (50-0), #503 Saint Jo (TX) (50-0), #647 Lefors (TX) (59-30), #693 Paint Creek (Haskell, TX) (63-28), #1134 Chillicothe (TX) (73-25)

52Mount Calm (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region IV District 15 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 22-80-3 (4th)0-3-13.322.655-45
WINS: #1483 McDade (TX) (63-27), #1497 King's Academy (Tyler, TX) (55-21), LOSSES: #3 Milford (TX) (2-0), #38 Oakwood (TX) (63-0), #102 Aquilla (TX) (49-0), #208 Abbott (TX) (66-0), #252 Avalon (TX) (58-12), #409 Penelope (TX) (49-0), #505 Trinidad (TX) (72-26), #1216 Austin Achieve (Austin, TX) (43-25)

53Lazbuddie (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region I District 3 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 24-61-3 (4th)3-4-13.5-6.535-65
WINS: #1260 Kingdom Prep Academy (Lubbock, TX) (34-12), #1319 Cotton Center (TX) (15-6), #1324 Loop (TX) (61-12), #1505 Hedley (TX) (35-28), LOSSES: #336 Amherst (TX) (2-0), #522 Plainview Christian (Plainview, TX) (2-0), #527 Whitharral (TX) (60-0), #703 Wilson (TX) (2-0), #874 Kress (TX) (48-8), #919 Holy Cross Academy (Amarillo, TX) (33-32)

54Lohn (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region IV District 13 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 21-20-2 (4th)0-2-15.49.711-11
WINS: #1424 Victory Life Academy (Brownwood, TX) (60-0), LOSSES: #10 Richland Springs (TX) (2-0), #1146 Rochelle (TX) (47-0)

55Chillicothe (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region III District 9 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 22-91-1 (2nd)2-4-17.615.252-56
WINS: #1030 Higgins (TX) (40-16), #1049 Northside (Vernon, TX) (73-25), LOSSES: #39 Crowell (TX) (45-0), #187 Motley County (Matador, TX) (62-0), #205 Aspermont (TX) (58-0), #388 Rotan (TX) (52-0), #503 Saint Jo (TX) (70-28), #693 Paint Creek (Haskell, TX) (55-6), #756 Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX) (59-16), #1101 Gold-Burg (Bowie, TX) (54-42), #1210 Notre Dame Catholic (Wichita Falls, TX) (44-42)

56Rochelle (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region IV District 13 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 21-91-2 (3rd)1-4-18.324.657-41
WINS: #1095 Lohn (TX) (47-0), LOSSES: #10 Richland Springs (TX) (54-0), #69 Medina (TX) (70-0), #284 Blanket (TX) (45-0), #308 Cherokee (TX) (50-0), #331 Veribest (TX) (60-14), #368 Panther Creek (Valera, TX) (64-15), #505 Eden (TX) (56-8), #836 Mullin (TX) (59-0), #1012 Paint Rock (TX) (48-24)

57Rule (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region III District 10 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 20-40-00-2-22.416.319-23
WINS: none, LOSSES: #37 Knox City (TX) (66-6), #388 Rotan (TX) (44-6), #758 Guthrie (TX) (59-24), #1319 Cotton Center (TX) (20-18)

58Cotton Center (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region I District 3 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 21-90-4 (5th)1-8-2811.245-53
WINS: #1229 Rule (TX) (20-18), LOSSES: #223 Jayton (TX) (52-0), #234 San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo, TX) (59-0), #266 Wellman-Union (Wellman, TX) (45-0), #336 Amherst (TX) (53-8), #527 Whitharral (TX) (2-0), #703 Wilson (TX) (44-0), #874 Kress (TX) (52-6), #916 Southland (TX) (66-6), #1062 Lazbuddie (TX) (15-6)

59Loop (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region II District 6 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 22-71-3 (4th)2-6-28.35.238-45
WINS: #1333 Dawson (Welch, TX) (68-50), #1598 Patton Springs (Afton, TX) (52-6), LOSSES: #139 Sands (Ackerly, TX) (48-0), #216 Westbrook (TX) (51-6), #266 Wellman-Union (Wellman, TX) (77-8), #421 Silverton (TX) (46-0), #790 Grady (Lenorah, TX) (60-12), #836 Mullin (TX) (56-8), #1062 Lazbuddie (TX) (61-12)

60Dawson (Welch, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region II District 6 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 20-60-4 (5th)0-5-2920.232-30
WINS: none, LOSSES: #139 Sands (Ackerly, TX) (62-6), #216 Westbrook (TX) (83-38), #266 Wellman-Union (Wellman, TX) (71-6), #347 Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX) (80-38), #790 Grady (Lenorah, TX) (52-6), #1324 Loop (TX) (68-50)

61Oglesby (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region IV District 16 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 22-71-2 (3rd)1-3-29.12.439-52
WINS: #1483 McDade (TX) (77-53), #1498 Prairie Lea (TX) (74-25), LOSSES: #40 Calvert (TX) (61-14), #534 Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) (47-0), #588 Buckholts (TX) (68-22), #696 Kopperl (TX) (45-0), #697 Gholson (Waco, TX) (50-0), #826 Covington (TX) (56-8), #829 Cranfills Gap (TX) (59-14)

62Benjamin (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region II District 8 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 21-81-2 (3rd)1-4-344.343-45
WINS: #1598 Patton Springs (Afton, TX) (2-0), LOSSES: #157 Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) (60-0), #223 Jayton (TX) (59-8), #257 Moran (TX) (60-6), #703 Wilson (TX) (2-0), #756 Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX) (2-0), #758 Guthrie (TX) (66-6), #1101 Gold-Burg (Bowie, TX) (62-13), #1210 Notre Dame Catholic (Wichita Falls, TX) (2-0)

63Gustine (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region III District 12 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 22-80-4 (5th)0-6-35.5-2.140-53
WINS: #1431 Bluff Dale (TX) (24-12), #1483 McDade (TX) (58-13), LOSSES: #149 Evant (TX) (56-0), #368 Panther Creek (Valera, TX) (66-16), #505 Trinidad (TX) (48-0), #804 Brookesmith (TX) (50-0), #836 Mullin (TX) (72-8), #1003 Rising Star (TX) (76-34), #1012 Paint Rock (TX) (51-6), #1041 Sidney (TX) (42-8)

64Trent (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region II District 7 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 20-100-3 (4th)0-8-38.214.654-51
WINS: none, LOSSES: #128 Blackwell (TX) (59-0), #223 Jayton (TX) (54-8), #236 Highland (Roscoe, TX) (50-0), #368 Panther Creek (Valera, TX) (58-0), #505 Eden (TX) (52-0), #620 Loraine (TX) (2-0), #804 Brookesmith (TX) (54-8), #866 Woodson (TX) (63-14), #1003 Rising Star (TX) (46-0), #1131 West Texas HomeSchool (Odessa, TX) (45-14)

65Prairie Lea (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region IV District 16 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 20-90-3 (4th)0-4-42.311.948-46
WINS: none, LOSSES: #40 Calvert (TX) (49-0), #240 Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX) (65-6), #308 Cherokee (TX) (62-6), #546 BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX) (52-20), #588 Buckholts (TX) (62-16), #727 Nueces Canyon (Barksdale, TX) (82-32), #1038 Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX) (91-60), #1085 Gospel Lighthouse Christian (Lockhart, TX) (54-22), #1335 Oglesby (TX) (74-25)

66Hedley (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region I District 2 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 20-100-3 (4th)0-7-42.615.150-50
WINS: none, LOSSES: #11 Valley (Turkey, TX) (68-0), #19 McLean (TX) (47-0), #421 Silverton (TX) (53-0), #585 Groom (TX) (64-18), #647 Lefors (TX) (48-0), #756 Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX) (50-0), #1030 Higgins (TX) (46-0), #1049 Northside (Vernon, TX) (50-0), #1062 Lazbuddie (TX) (35-28), #1089 Miami (TX) (37-6)

67Patton Springs (Afton, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region II District 8 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 20-50-2 (4th)0-4-53.9-15.414-34
WINS: none, LOSSES: #703 Wilson (TX) (62-13), #758 Guthrie (TX) (2-0), #1260 Kingdom Prep Academy (Lubbock, TX) (45-0), #1324 Loop (TX) (52-6), #1401 Benjamin (TX) (2-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1UME Prep Academy (Dallas, TX)   trendTexas6-Man Freelance (6 Man)6 Man8-1 4-02.2-30.612-61
WINS: #1141 Newman International Academy (Arlington, TX) (44-38), #1246 Johnson County Lions (Joshua, TX) (61-26), #1343 Fayette County HomeSchool (La Grange, TX) (54-12), #1343 Fayette County HomeSchool (La Grange, TX) (58-26), #1413 Fairhill (Dallas, TX) (53-6), #1494 Harmony School of Excellence (Austin, TX) (47-0), #1494 Harmony School of Excellence (Austin, TX) (47-0), #1592 Hill (Fort Worth, TX) (47-0), LOSSES: #856 Inspired Vision (Dallas, TX) (52-38)

2Campbell (TX)   trendTexas6-Man Freelance (6 Man)6 Man5-5 0-0-3.6-4.638-54
WINS: #637 Fannindel (Ladonia, TX) (125-122), #856 Inspired Vision (Dallas, TX) (52-48), #929 Cornerstone Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) (2-0), #1234 Trinity Christian Academy (Paris, TX) (82-34), #1512 Exel HomeSchool (Wills Point, TX) (58-12), LOSSES: #635 Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX) (72-34), #637 Fannindel (Ladonia, TX) (106-56), #687 Greenville Christian (Greenville, TX) (44-27), #859 Founders Classical Academy (Lewisville, TX) (67-64), #932 Fruitvale (TX) (44-41)

3Fort Hancock (TX)   trendTexas6-Man Freelance (6 Man)6 Man2-6 0-0-5.924.238-31
WINS: #972 Sierra Blanca (TX) (44-33), #1111 El Paso HomeSchool (El Paso, TX) (52-6), LOSSES: #28 Buena Vista (Imperial, TX) (62-6), #177 Marfa (TX) (58-12), #180 Animas (NM) (52-0), #351 Sanderson (TX) (47-0), #478 Dell City (TX) (51-6), #538 Faith Christian (El Paso, TX) (52-6)

4Tyler HEAT (Tyler, TX)   trendTexas6-Man Freelance (6 Man)6 Man5-5 1-0-13.6-15.932-45
WINS: #1119 CHANT HomeSchool (Dallas, TX) (64-22), #1246 Johnson County Lions (Joshua, TX) (54-43), #1497 King's Academy (Tyler, TX) (59-12), #1578 East Texas Christian (Longview, TX) (54-7), #1645 East Texas Christian Academy (Tyler, TX) (50-0), LOSSES: #421 Leverett's Chapel (TX) (54-6), #514 Christian Heritage (Longview, TX) (70-18), #637 Fannindel (Ladonia, TX) (104-57), #680 Trinity School of Texas (Longview, TX) (82-36), Morton (TX) (78-51)

5Kingdom Prep Academy (Lubbock, TX)   trendTexas6-Man Freelance (6 Man)6 Man2-7 0-1-23.7-135-38
WINS: #1131 West Texas HomeSchool (Odessa, TX) (60-41), #1598 Patton Springs (Afton, TX) (45-0), LOSSES: #198 Lorenzo (TX) (75-25), #234 San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo, TX) (54-7), #366 All Saints (Lubbock, TX) (48-0), #522 Plainview Christian (Plainview, TX) (72-26), #1062 Lazbuddie (TX) (34-12), #1502 CenTex HomeSchool (Temple, TX) (40-33), Morton (TX) (70-0)

6Fayette County HomeSchool (La Grange, TX)   trendTexas6-Man Freelance (6 Man)6 Man1-9 0-2-29.78.258-38
WINS: #1591 Victoria Cobra HomeSchool (Victoria, TX) (26-13), LOSSES: #69 Medina (TX) (48-0), #130 Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX) (52-6), #325 Williamson County HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (58-12), #418 Mount Carmel Academy (Houston, TX) (61-28), #588 Buckholts (TX) (58-31), #767 UME Prep Academy (Dallas, TX) (58-26), #767 UME Prep Academy (Dallas, TX) (54-12), #1162 Arlington Heights Christian (Corpus Christi, TX) (63-37), #1213 Concordia (Round Rock, TX) (32-25)

7Bluff Dale (TX)   trendTexas6-Man Freelance (6 Man)6 Man0-3 0-0-36.514.518-14
WINS: none, LOSSES: #90 Blum (TX) (46-0), #397 Morgan (TX) (55-14), #1416 Gustine (TX) (24-12)

8McDade (TX)   trendTexas6-Man Freelance (6 Man)6 Man2-7 2-0-40.9-23.327-42
WINS: #1502 CenTex HomeSchool (Temple, TX) (54-6), #1642 River City Christian (San Antonio, TX) (47-0), LOSSES: #588 Buckholts (TX) (53-6), #856 Texas Christian (Houston, TX) (51-34), #1059 Mount Calm (TX) (63-27), #1085 Gospel Lighthouse Christian (Lockhart, TX) (47-0), #1165 Calvary Baptist Academy (New Braunfels, TX) (34-27), #1335 Oglesby (TX) (77-53), #1416 Gustine (TX) (58-13)

9Harmony School of Excellence (Austin, TX)   trendTexas6-Man Freelance (6 Man)6 Man0-3 0-2-420.622-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #767 UME Prep Academy (Dallas, TX) (47-0), #767 UME Prep Academy (Dallas, TX) (47-0), #856 Inspired Vision (Dallas, TX) (66-20)

10CenTex HomeSchool (Temple, TX)   trendTexas6-Man Freelance (6 Man)6 Man1-3 1-1-42.5-15.715-24
WINS: #1260 Kingdom Prep Academy (Lubbock, TX) (40-33), LOSSES: #534 Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) (59-37), #1072 Allen Academy (Bryan, TX) (49-0), #1483 McDade (TX) (54-6)

11Sanchez [George] (Houston, TX)   trendTexas6-Man Freelance (6 Man)6 Man2-5 0-0-44.1-12.123-38
WINS: #1605 Clear Lake Christian (Houston, TX) (25-19), #1605 Clear Lake Christian (Houston, TX) (39-32), LOSSES: #413 Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Sugar Land, TX) (46-0), #418 Mount Carmel Academy (Houston, TX) (63-18), #887 Apple Springs (TX) (46-0), #905 Providence Classical (Spring, TX) (51-6), #1014 Chester (TX) (50-0)

12East Texas Christian (Longview, TX)   trendTexas6-Man Freelance (6 Man)6 Man1-3 0-1-51-36.29-23
WINS: #1645 East Texas Christian Academy (Tyler, TX) (48-26), LOSSES: #1063 Tyler HEAT (Tyler, TX) (54-7), #1234 Trinity Christian Academy (Paris, TX) (71-40), #1497 King's Academy (Tyler, TX) (52-39)

13River City Christian (San Antonio, TX)   trendTexas6-Man Freelance (6 Man)6 Man0-3 0-1-65.4-26.412-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1165 Calvary Baptist Academy (New Braunfels, TX) (49-0), #1165 Calvary Baptist Academy (New Braunfels, TX) (48-0), #1483 McDade (TX) (47-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 1 - North (6 Man)TAIAO 110-01-0 (1st)4-081.731.364-42
WINS: #21 Iredell (TX) (65-62), #47 Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) (54-36), #59 Lubbock Titans (Lubbock, TX) (103-55), #151 FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX) (66-20), #156 St. Paul's Prep (Arlington, TX) (70-51), #392 Austin Royals HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (54-6), #413 NYOS Charter (Austin, TX) (46-0), #546 BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX) (50-0), #786 Walnut Springs (TX) (58-8), #1246 Johnson County Lions (Joshua, TX) (68-0), LOSSES: none

2Lubbock Titans (Lubbock, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 1 - North (6 Man)TAIAO 19-20-1 (5th)1-161.132.863-48
WINS: #75 THESA (Fort Worth, TX) (54-52), #198 Lorenzo (TX) (54-32), #234 San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo, TX) (62-12), #336 Amherst (TX) (70-20), #366 All Saints (Lubbock, TX) (52-6), #484 O'Donnell (TX) (48-0), #919 Holy Cross Academy (Amarillo, TX) (86-34), #1111 El Paso HomeSchool (El Paso, TX) (68-6), #1131 West Texas HomeSchool (Odessa, TX) (66-20), LOSSES: #11 Valley (Turkey, TX) (93-44), #12 Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) (103-55)

3THESA (Fort Worth, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 1 - North (6 Man)TAIAO 15-40-00-157.453.272-21
WINS: #71 Tioga (TX) (2-0), #90 Blum (TX) (68-22), #156 St. Paul's Prep (Arlington, TX) (58-21), #243 Paducah (TX) (56-6), #765 Victory & Praise Christian Academy (Crosby, TX) (62-38), LOSSES: #10 Richland Springs (TX) (84-36), #16 Strawn (TX) (60-0), #59 Lubbock Titans (Lubbock, TX) (54-52), #147 Marshall Christian Academy (Marshall, TX) (87-80)

4FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 1 - South (6 Man)TAIAO 18-32-0 (1st)4-147.416.457-48
WINS: #281 Lifegate Christian (Seguin, TX) (66-20), #325 Williamson County HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (78-67), #392 Austin Royals HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (76-30), #413 NYOS Charter (Austin, TX) (84-36), #553 Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX) (86-37), #1166 Winston (San Antonio, TX) (72-14), #1216 Austin Achieve (Austin, TX) (76-6), #1216 Austin Achieve (Austin, TX) (66-16), LOSSES: #12 Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) (66-20), #47 Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) (82-56), #418 Mount Carmel Academy (Houston, TX) (91-76)

5Williamson County HomeSchool (Austin, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 1 - North (6 Man)TAIAO 15-50-02-227.917.650-53
WINS: #392 Austin Royals HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (58-56), #413 NYOS Charter (Austin, TX) (56-38), #826 Giddings State (Giddings, TX) (88-32), #1216 Austin Achieve (Austin, TX) (48-0), #1343 Fayette County HomeSchool (La Grange, TX) (58-12), LOSSES: #151 FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX) (78-67), #187 Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX) (82-68), #227 Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (Bastrop, TX) (48-29), #392 Austin Royals HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (58-48), #413 Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Sugar Land, TX) (46-42)

6Austin Royals HomeSchool (Austin, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 1 - South (6 Man)TAIAO 15-52-1 (2nd)4-32428.860-40
WINS: #227 Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (Bastrop, TX) (34-24), #325 Williamson County HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (58-48), #546 BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX) (50-47), #1216 Austin Achieve (Austin, TX) (62-14), #1431 WINGS HomeSchool (Corpus Christi, TX) (76-26), LOSSES: #12 Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) (54-6), #15 Zephyr (TX) (88-42), #151 FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX) (76-30), #281 Lifegate Christian (Seguin, TX) (63-54), #325 Williamson County HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (58-56)

7BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 1 - North (6 Man)TAIAO 17-40-02-214.9941-58
WINS: #807 Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park, TX) (36-14), #856 Texas Christian (Houston, TX) (53-6), #1216 Austin Achieve (Austin, TX) (51-6), #1246 Johnson County Lions (Joshua, TX) (61-16), #1431 WINGS HomeSchool (Corpus Christi, TX) (45-0), #1498 Prairie Lea (TX) (52-20), #1591 Victoria Cobra HomeSchool (Victoria, TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #12 Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) (50-0), #147 Marshall Christian Academy (Marshall, TX) (74-24), #227 Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (Bastrop, TX) (50-8), #392 Austin Royals HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (50-47)

8Austin Achieve (Austin, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 1 - South (6 Man)TAIAO 11-80-2 (4th)0-5-21.721.748-45
WINS: #1059 Mount Calm (TX) (43-25), LOSSES: #151 FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX) (66-16), #151 FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX) (76-6), #227 Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (Bastrop, TX) (46-0), #325 Williamson County HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (48-0), #392 Austin Royals HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (62-14), #546 BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX) (51-6), #807 Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park, TX) (50-0), #1210 Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX) (68-60)

9WINGS HomeSchool (Corpus Christi, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 1 - South (6 Man)TAIAO 11-80-1 (3rd)0-2-36.53.241-43
WINS: #1591 Victoria Cobra HomeSchool (Victoria, TX) (56-32), LOSSES: #392 Austin Royals HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (76-26), #413 NYOS Charter (Austin, TX) (52-6), #413 Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Sugar Land, TX) (52-6), #418 Mount Carmel Academy (Houston, TX) (57-12), #546 BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX) (45-0), #765 Victory & Praise Christian Academy (Crosby, TX) (48-0), #953 Faith Academy (Victoria, TX) (56-6), #1162 Arlington Heights Christian (Corpus Christi, TX) (64-44)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (Bastrop, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 2 - South (6 Man)TAIAO 27-32-0 (t 1st)3-037.110.249-48
WINS: #325 Williamson County HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (48-29), #413 NYOS Charter (Austin, TX) (52-28), #546 BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX) (50-8), #765 Victory & Praise Christian Academy (Crosby, TX) (46-0), #1085 Gospel Lighthouse Christian (Lockhart, TX) (62-13), #1216 Austin Achieve (Austin, TX) (46-0), #1591 Victoria Cobra HomeSchool (Victoria, TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #69 Medina (TX) (58-25), #130 Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX) (54-34), #392 Austin Royals HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (34-24)

2Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Sugar Land, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 2 - South (6 Man)TAIAO 27-32-0 (t 1st)2-122.68.944-49
WINS: #325 Williamson County HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (46-42), #341 Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) (72-68), #413 NYOS Charter (Austin, TX) (88-67), #707 Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) (44-43), #765 Victory & Praise Christian Academy (Crosby, TX) (80-38), #1431 WINGS HomeSchool (Corpus Christi, TX) (52-6), #1525 Sanchez [George] (Houston, TX) (46-0), LOSSES: #413 NYOS Charter (Austin, TX) (74-68), #418 Mount Carmel Academy (Houston, TX) (53-48), #427 Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX) (38-36)

3NYOS Charter (Austin, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 2 - South (6 Man)TAIAO 25-52-2 (3rd)3-222.617.755-40
WINS: #413 Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Sugar Land, TX) (74-68), #478 Annapolis Christian Academy (Corpus Christi, TX) (91-53), #765 Victory & Praise Christian Academy (Crosby, TX) (56-40), #1431 WINGS HomeSchool (Corpus Christi, TX) (52-6), #1591 Victoria Cobra HomeSchool (Victoria, TX) (60-6), LOSSES: #12 Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) (46-0), #151 FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX) (84-36), #227 Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (Bastrop, TX) (52-28), #325 Williamson County HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (56-38), #413 Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Sugar Land, TX) (88-67)

4Victory & Praise Christian Academy (Crosby, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 2 - South (6 Man)TAIAO 23-50-2 (t 4th)0-32.320.642-34
WINS: #325 High Island (TX) (61-56), #905 Providence Classical (Spring, TX) (32-31), #1431 WINGS HomeSchool (Corpus Christi, TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #75 THESA (Fort Worth, TX) (62-38), #227 Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (Bastrop, TX) (46-0), #413 Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Sugar Land, TX) (80-38), #413 NYOS Charter (Austin, TX) (56-40), #478 Annapolis Christian Academy (Corpus Christi, TX) (52-12)

5El Paso HomeSchool (El Paso, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 2 - North (6 Man)TAIAO 22-61-0 (t 1st)2-0-16.33.629-48
WINS: #1131 West Texas HomeSchool (Odessa, TX) (45-13), #1246 Johnson County Lions (Joshua, TX) (54-36), LOSSES: #59 Lubbock Titans (Lubbock, TX) (68-6), #478 Dell City (TX) (32-24), #478 Dell City (TX) (45-0), #478 Fort Davis (TX) (52-6), #926 Fort Hancock (TX) (52-6), #972 Sierra Blanca (TX) (36-8)

6CHANT HomeSchool (Dallas, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 2 - North (6 Man)TAIAO 24-41-0 (t 1st)1-1-16.8-6.532-50
WINS: #778 Ovilla Christian (Red Oak, TX) (66-52), #859 Founders Classical Academy (Lewisville, TX) (62-36), #1246 Johnson County Lions (Joshua, TX) (38-34), #1497 King's Academy (Tyler, TX) (44-19), LOSSES: #92 Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) (74-24), #746 Calvary Academy (Denton, TX) (32-30), #1063 Tyler HEAT (Tyler, TX) (64-22), #1131 West Texas HomeSchool (Odessa, TX) (2-0)

7West Texas HomeSchool (Odessa, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 2 - North (6 Man)TAIAO 22-90-1 (t 4th)1-1-17.510.653-52
WINS: #1119 CHANT HomeSchool (Dallas, TX) (2-0), #1460 Trent (TX) (45-14), LOSSES: #59 Lubbock Titans (Lubbock, TX) (66-20), #139 Sands (Ackerly, TX) (64-0), #157 Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) (65-13), #347 Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX) (66-18), #351 Sanderson (TX) (56-7), #478 Fort Davis (TX) (54-6), #538 Faith Christian (El Paso, TX) (46-0), #1111 El Paso HomeSchool (El Paso, TX) (45-13), #1260 Kingdom Prep Academy (Lubbock, TX) (60-41)

8Johnson County Lions (Joshua, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 2 - North (6 Man)TAIAO 21-80-1 (t 4th)0-2-23.36.154-31
WINS: #1497 King's Academy (Tyler, TX) (50-0), LOSSES: #12 Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) (68-0), #90 Blum (TX) (52-6), #505 Trinidad (TX) (39-35), #546 BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX) (61-16), #767 UME Prep Academy (Dallas, TX) (61-26), #1063 Tyler HEAT (Tyler, TX) (54-43), #1111 El Paso HomeSchool (El Paso, TX) (54-36), #1119 CHANT HomeSchool (Dallas, TX) (38-34)

9Exel HomeSchool (Wills Point, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 2 - North (6 Man)TAIAO 21-50-00-0-43-0.829-25
WINS: #1645 East Texas Christian Academy (Tyler, TX) (48-18), LOSSES: #147 Marshall Christian Academy (Marshall, TX) (60-12), #421 Leverett's Chapel (TX) (51-0), #505 Trinidad (TX) (56-6), #877 Campbell (TX) (58-12), #1234 Trinity Christian Academy (Paris, TX) (87-47)

10Victoria Cobra HomeSchool (Victoria, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 2 - South (6 Man)TAIAO 20-80-2 (t 4th)0-2-53.1-6.428-44
WINS: none, LOSSES: #227 Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (Bastrop, TX) (48-0), #413 NYOS Charter (Austin, TX) (60-6), #546 BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX) (56-0), #1162 Arlington Heights Christian (Corpus Christi, TX) (49-0), #1166 Winston (San Antonio, TX) (64-14), #1210 Sunnybrook Christian (San Antonio, TX) (37-13), #1343 Fayette County HomeSchool (La Grange, TX) (26-13), #1431 WINGS HomeSchool (Corpus Christi, TX) (56-32)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Veritas Academy (Austin, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 4 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man9-33-0 (1st)7-063.834.273-53
WINS: #151 FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX) (82-56), #234 Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) (60-14), #341 Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) (73-28), #421 Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) (98-51), #478 Castle Hills First Baptist (San Antonio, TX) (50-0), #493 Lutheran (San Antonio, TX) (54-6), #707 Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) (60-14), #826 Giddings State (Giddings, TX) (60-12), #988 Our Lady of the Hills (Kerrville, TX) (54-0), LOSSES: #2 Borden County (Gail, TX) (60-0), #6 Garden City (TX) (70-26), #12 Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) (54-36)

2Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 2 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man10-13-0 (1st)5-055.11259-54
WINS: #158 Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX) (64-54), #294 Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX) (66-21), #418 Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX) (64-16), #493 Lutheran (San Antonio, TX) (83-68), #635 Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX) (73-24), #687 Greenville Christian (Greenville, TX) (61-16), #778 Ovilla Christian (Red Oak, TX) (54-8), #1038 Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX) (57-6), #1119 CHANT HomeSchool (Dallas, TX) (74-24), #1454 Universal Academy (Irving, TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #5 Jonesboro (TX) (76-42)

3Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 3 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man8-23-0 (1st)5-151.117.457-52
WINS: #187 Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX) (55-6), #421 Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) (68-22), #534 Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) (65-45), #544 Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX) (75-42), #826 Giddings State (Giddings, TX) (58-6), #826 Giddings State (Giddings, TX) (62-6), #1038 Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX) (58-6), #1213 Concordia (Round Rock, TX) (65-19), LOSSES: #7 May (TX) (59-14), #155 Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX) (43-37)

4Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 1 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man7-32-1 (t 1st)5-14728.365-41
WINS: #122 Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX) (43-37), #234 San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo, TX) (85-46), #534 Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) (79-32), #538 Faith Christian (El Paso, TX) (54-0), #561 North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX) (48-0), #746 Calvary Academy (Denton, TX) (46-0), #778 Ovilla Christian (Red Oak, TX) (46-0), LOSSES: #40 Calvert (TX) (50-0), #157 Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) (98-64), #158 Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX) (60-16)

5Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 1 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man9-22-1 (t 1st)4-146.79.745-72
WINS: #155 Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX) (98-64), #527 Whitharral (TX) (54-6), #582 Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX) (36-8), #746 Calvary Academy (Denton, TX) (54-6), #778 Ovilla Christian (Red Oak, TX) (76-28), #778 Ovilla Christian (Red Oak, TX) (58-8), #1003 Rising Star (TX) (58-0), #1131 West Texas HomeSchool (Odessa, TX) (65-13), #1401 Benjamin (TX) (60-0), LOSSES: #69 Medina (TX) (64-46), #234 San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo, TX) (102-97)

6San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 1 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man6-52-1 (t 1st)3-136.62771-46
WINS: #157 Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) (102-97), #418 Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX) (62-30), #746 Calvary Academy (Denton, TX) (71-26), #919 Holy Cross Academy (Amarillo, TX) (43-0), #1260 Kingdom Prep Academy (Lubbock, TX) (54-7), #1319 Cotton Center (TX) (59-0), LOSSES: #19 McLean (TX) (63-14), #59 Lubbock Titans (Lubbock, TX) (62-12), #94 Anton (TX) (66-64), #138 Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX) (83-56), #155 Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX) (85-46)

7Faith West Academy (Katy, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 5 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man5-42-1 (t 1st)3-227.219.953-41
WINS: #355 Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX) (86-46), #493 Lutheran (San Antonio, TX) (84-62), #553 Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX) (78-23), #707 Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) (44-29), #826 Giddings State (Giddings, TX) (46-20), LOSSES: #47 Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) (73-28), #240 Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX) (102-65), #413 Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Sugar Land, TX) (72-68), #905 Providence Classical (Spring, TX) (81-46)

8Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 2 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man8-42-1 (2nd)2-222.311.357-64
WINS: #514 Christian Heritage (Longview, TX) (61-32), #635 Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX) (75-44), #778 Ovilla Christian (Red Oak, TX) (52-22), #859 Founders Classical Academy (Lewisville, TX) (77-50), #969 Savoy (TX) (58-12), #1141 Newman International Academy (Arlington, TX) (84-37), #1454 Universal Academy (Irving, TX) (2-0), #1497 King's Academy (Tyler, TX) (59-0), LOSSES: #92 Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) (64-16), #147 Marshall Christian Academy (Marshall, TX) (67-56), #156 St. Paul's Prep (Arlington, TX) (52-26), #234 San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo, TX) (62-30)

9Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 3 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man5-62-1 (2nd)4-222.224.564-53
WINS: #478 Castle Hills First Baptist (San Antonio, TX) (30-24), #826 Giddings State (Giddings, TX) (48-0), #1038 Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX) (64-12), #1210 Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX) (38-21), #1213 Concordia (Round Rock, TX) (74-29), LOSSES: #10 Richland Springs (TX) (67-16), #47 Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) (98-51), #122 Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX) (68-22), #205 Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX) (64-54), #208 Abbott (TX) (62-16), #240 Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX) (60-44)

10Castle Hills First Baptist (San Antonio, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 4 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man5-62-1 (2nd)2-318.616.856-54
WINS: #493 Lutheran (San Antonio, TX) (61-33), #727 Nueces Canyon (Barksdale, TX) (58-54), #953 Faith Academy (Victoria, TX) (56-6), #988 Our Lady of the Hills (Kerrville, TX) (70-32), #1166 Winston (San Antonio, TX) (59-12), LOSSES: #47 Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) (50-0), #205 Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX) (54-32), #240 Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX) (68-49), #281 Lifegate Christian (Seguin, TX) (34-20), #421 Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) (30-24), #826 Giddings State (Giddings, TX) (38-29)

11Lutheran (San Antonio, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 4 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man6-51-2 (3rd)2-418.117.157-50
WINS: #478 Annapolis Christian Academy (Corpus Christi, TX) (42-28), #727 Nueces Canyon (Barksdale, TX) (64-52), #988 Our Lady of the Hills (Kerrville, TX) (87-42), #1038 Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX) (51-0), #1166 Winston (San Antonio, TX) (65-20), #1210 Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #47 Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) (54-6), #92 Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) (83-68), #130 Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX) (59-14), #341 Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) (84-62), #478 Castle Hills First Baptist (San Antonio, TX) (61-33)

12Faith Christian (El Paso, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Freelance (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man2-5 0-115.740.944-25
WINS: #926 Fort Hancock (TX) (52-6), #1131 West Texas HomeSchool (Odessa, TX) (46-0), LOSSES: #4 Balmorhea (TX) (64-6), #28 Buena Vista (Imperial, TX) (51-6), #28 Buena Vista (Imperial, TX) (78-52), #155 Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX) (54-0), #478 Dell City (TX) (44-18)

13Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 2 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man3-70-3 (4th)0-39.72361-44
WINS: #877 Campbell (TX) (72-34), #942 Faustina Academy (Irving, TX) (46-28), #969 Savoy (TX) (46-0), LOSSES: #54 Coolidge (TX) (45-0), #71 Tioga (TX) (48-0), #92 Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) (73-24), #252 Avalon (TX) (47-46), #418 Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX) (75-44), #561 North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX) (66-44), #778 Ovilla Christian (Red Oak, TX) (42-36)

14Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 5 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man3-72-1 (t 1st)2-26.22052-47
WINS: #826 Giddings State (Giddings, TX) (68-52), #905 Providence Classical (Spring, TX) (64-19), #1072 Allen Academy (Bryan, TX) (75-46), LOSSES: #47 Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) (60-14), #325 High Island (TX) (70-68), #341 Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) (44-29), #413 Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Sugar Land, TX) (44-43), #427 Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX) (60-19), #654 Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX) (42-32), #887 Apple Springs (TX) (42-40)

15Calvary Academy (Denton, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 1 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man4-70-3 (4th)1-33.423.161-53
WINS: #234 Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) (46-0), #778 Ovilla Christian (Red Oak, TX) (58-57), #969 Savoy (TX) (52-32), #1119 CHANT HomeSchool (Dallas, TX) (32-30), LOSSES: #49 Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) (60-14), #155 Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX) (46-0), #157 Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) (54-6), #234 San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo, TX) (71-26), #294 Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX) (57-7), #645 Nazarene Christian Academy (Crowley, TX) (48-24), #687 Greenville Christian (Greenville, TX) (40-38)

16Ovilla Christian (Red Oak, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 2 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man3-81-2 (3rd)1-61.822.771-45
WINS: #635 Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX) (42-36), #687 Greenville Christian (Greenville, TX) (84-52), #756 Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX) (42-38), LOSSES: #92 Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) (54-8), #155 Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX) (46-0), #157 Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) (76-28), #157 Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) (58-8), #418 Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX) (52-22), #746 Calvary Academy (Denton, TX) (58-57), #859 Founders Classical Academy (Lewisville, TX) (45-44), #1119 CHANT HomeSchool (Dallas, TX) (66-52)

17Giddings State (Giddings, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 5 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man3-81-2 (t 3rd)3-6-127.458-53
WINS: #478 Castle Hills First Baptist (San Antonio, TX) (38-29), #905 Providence Classical (Spring, TX) (58-55), #1213 Concordia (Round Rock, TX) (71-56), LOSSES: #47 Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) (60-12), #122 Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX) (58-6), #122 Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX) (62-6), #281 Lifegate Christian (Seguin, TX) (86-39), #325 Williamson County HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (88-32), #341 Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) (46-20), #421 Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) (48-0), #707 Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) (68-52)

18Providence Classical (Spring, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 5 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man3-61-2 (t 3rd)1-2-56.542-43
WINS: #341 Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) (81-46), #953 Faith Academy (Victoria, TX) (44-31), #1525 Sanchez [George] (Houston, TX) (51-6), LOSSES: #325 High Island (TX) (72-33), #355 Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX) (52-15), #427 Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX) (52-50), #707 Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) (64-19), #765 Victory & Praise Christian Academy (Crosby, TX) (32-31), #826 Giddings State (Giddings, TX) (58-55)

19Our Lady of the Hills (Kerrville, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 4 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man3-50-3 (4th)1-3-9.63.532-47
WINS: #1210 Sunnybrook Christian (San Antonio, TX) (36-19), #1210 Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX) (87-37), #1213 Concordia (Round Rock, TX) (64-53), LOSSES: #47 Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) (54-0), #478 Castle Hills First Baptist (San Antonio, TX) (70-32), #493 Lutheran (San Antonio, TX) (87-42), #807 Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park, TX) (43-39), #953 Faith Academy (Victoria, TX) (64-47)

20Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 3 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man4-61-2 (3rd)1-4-12.111.646-55
WINS: #1210 Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX) (67-28), #1213 Concordia (Round Rock, TX) (79-59), #1264 Atonement Academy (San Antonio, TX) (96-90), #1498 Prairie Lea (TX) (91-60), LOSSES: #92 Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) (57-6), #122 Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX) (58-6), #421 Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) (64-12), #493 Lutheran (San Antonio, TX) (51-0), #544 Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX) (58-12), #588 Buckholts (TX) (46-0)

21Concordia (Round Rock, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 3 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man1-90-3 (4th)0-5-21.615.754-49
WINS: #1343 Fayette County HomeSchool (La Grange, TX) (32-25), LOSSES: #10 Richland Springs (TX) (72-13), #122 Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX) (65-19), #205 Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX) (67-19), #421 Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) (74-29), #588 Buckholts (TX) (60-30), #807 Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park, TX) (75-38), #826 Giddings State (Giddings, TX) (71-56), #988 Our Lady of the Hills (Kerrville, TX) (64-53), #1038 Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX) (79-59)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 5 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man8-23-0 (1st)4-150.116.254-49
WINS: #205 Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX) (66-16), #227 Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (Bastrop, TX) (54-34), #493 Lutheran (San Antonio, TX) (59-14), #553 Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX) (50-0), #727 Nueces Canyon (Barksdale, TX) (60-14), #953 Faith Academy (Victoria, TX) (56-6), #1210 Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX) (86-0), #1343 Fayette County HomeSchool (La Grange, TX) (52-6), LOSSES: #69 Medina (TX) (80-52), #132 New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX) (61-28)

2New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 4 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man9-22-1 (t 1st)6-149.817.155-55
WINS: #130 Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX) (61-28), #234 Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) (77-60), #281 Lifegate Christian (Seguin, TX) (88-54), #427 Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX) (60-36), #727 Nueces Canyon (Barksdale, TX) (100-54), #807 Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park, TX) (60-8), #1162 Arlington Heights Christian (Corpus Christi, TX) (75-30), #1210 Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX) (71-22), #1264 Atonement Academy (San Antonio, TX) (65-20), LOSSES: #40 Calvert (TX) (67-46), #240 Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX) (42-32)

3Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 5 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man9-22-1 (2nd)5-139.818.956-57
WINS: #240 Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX) (64-48), #281 Lifegate Christian (Seguin, TX) (64-43), #421 Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) (64-54), #478 Castle Hills First Baptist (San Antonio, TX) (54-32), #544 Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX) (50-22), #727 Nueces Canyon (Barksdale, TX) (76-28), #953 Faith Academy (Victoria, TX) (58-28), #1210 Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX) (54-7), #1213 Concordia (Round Rock, TX) (67-19), LOSSES: #69 Medina (TX) (37-16), #130 Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX) (66-16)

4Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 2 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man5-74-0 (1st)5-136.628.782-49
WINS: #544 Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX) (67-22), #561 North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX) (69-24), #582 Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX) (76-28), #687 Greenville Christian (Greenville, TX) (72-23), #942 Faustina Academy (Irving, TX) (69-24), LOSSES: #40 Calvert (TX) (65-20), #47 Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) (60-14), #90 Blum (TX) (73-63), #132 New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX) (77-60), #158 Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX) (76-49), #187 Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX) (42-37), #746 Calvary Academy (Denton, TX) (46-0)

5Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 4 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man8-32-1 (t 1st)4-23623.964-47
WINS: #132 New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX) (42-32), #341 Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) (102-65), #421 Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) (60-44), #427 Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX) (42-30), #478 Castle Hills First Baptist (San Antonio, TX) (68-49), #654 Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX) (34-6), #807 Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park, TX) (61-14), #1498 Prairie Lea (TX) (65-6), LOSSES: #40 Calvert (TX) (66-36), #205 Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX) (64-48), #281 Lifegate Christian (Seguin, TX) (52-6)

6Lifegate Christian (Seguin, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 4 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man6-32-1 (t 1st)3-231.92354-41
WINS: #240 Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX) (52-6), #392 Austin Royals HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (63-54), #478 Castle Hills First Baptist (San Antonio, TX) (34-20), #807 Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park, TX) (74-20), #826 Giddings State (Giddings, TX) (86-39), #953 Faith Academy (Victoria, TX) (2-0), LOSSES: #132 New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX) (88-54), #151 FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX) (66-20), #205 Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX) (64-43)

7Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 6 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man9-16-0 (1st)6-026-5.433-54
WINS: #427 Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX) (38-24), #553 Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX) (52-43), #654 Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX) (70-30), #905 Providence Classical (Spring, TX) (52-15), #1072 Allen Academy (Bryan, TX) (84-49), #1119 Community Christian (Orange, TX) (52-0), #1127 Living Stones Christian (Alvin, TX) (56-6), #1162 Arlington Heights Christian (Corpus Christi, TX) (58-12), #1605 Clear Lake Christian (Houston, TX) (62-0), LOSSES: #341 Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) (86-46)

8All Saints (Lubbock, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 1 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man7-34-0 (1st)5-025.36.747-52
WINS: #522 Plainview Christian (Plainview, TX) (74-70), #527 Whitharral (TX) (65-42), #756 Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX) (56-40), #919 Holy Cross Academy (Amarillo, TX) (48-0), #1210 Notre Dame Catholic (Wichita Falls, TX) (52-0), #1260 Kingdom Prep Academy (Lubbock, TX) (48-0), #1413 Fairhill (Dallas, TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #39 Crowell (TX) (70-20), #59 Lubbock Titans (Lubbock, TX) (52-6), #191 Meadow (TX) (64-40)

9Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 6 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man7-44-2 (t 2nd)4-421.913.954-49
WINS: #413 Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Sugar Land, TX) (38-36), #553 Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX) (42-27), #707 Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) (60-19), #905 Providence Classical (Spring, TX) (52-50), #1072 Allen Academy (Bryan, TX) (47-14), #1119 Community Christian (Orange, TX) (56-19), #1127 Living Stones Christian (Alvin, TX) (22-0), LOSSES: #132 New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX) (60-36), #240 Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX) (42-30), #355 Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX) (38-24), #654 Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX) (30-22)

10Christian Heritage (Longview, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 3 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man6-44-1 (t 1st)4-116.73.755-45
WINS: #680 Trinity School of Texas (Longview, TX) (66-24), #687 Greenville Christian (Greenville, TX) (66-40), #932 Fruitvale (TX) (64-59), #1063 Tyler HEAT (Tyler, TX) (70-18), #1413 Fairhill (Dallas, TX) (46-0), #1645 East Texas Christian Academy (Tyler, TX) (53-0), LOSSES: #49 Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) (46-0), #158 Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX) (69-32), #418 Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX) (61-32), #594 Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas, TX) (74-63)

11Plainview Christian (Plainview, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 1 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man7-43-1 (2nd)4-116.27.155-57
WINS: #544 Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX) (76-56), #703 Wilson (TX) (84-53), #756 Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX) (97-96), #919 Holy Cross Academy (Amarillo, TX) (81-36), #1062 Lazbuddie (TX) (2-0), #1210 Notre Dame Catholic (Wichita Falls, TX) (70-36), #1260 Kingdom Prep Academy (Lubbock, TX) (72-26), LOSSES: #198 Lorenzo (TX) (70-24), #266 Wellman-Union (Wellman, TX) (73-22), #366 All Saints (Lubbock, TX) (74-70), #647 Lefors (TX) (55-6)

12Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 2 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man6-53-1 (2nd)3-3151664-53
WINS: #561 North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX) (66-56), #582 Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX) (59-38), #588 Buckholts (TX) (38-22), #887 Apple Springs (TX) (70-12), #942 Faustina Academy (Irving, TX) (50-47), #1038 Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX) (58-12), LOSSES: #122 Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX) (75-42), #205 Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX) (50-22), #234 Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) (67-22), #522 Plainview Christian (Plainview, TX) (76-56), #534 Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) (57-52)

13Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 6 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man5-54-2 (t 2nd)4-314.315.247-45
WINS: #654 Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX) (84-48), #1072 Allen Academy (Bryan, TX) (83-47), #1119 Community Christian (Orange, TX) (84-33), #1127 Living Stones Christian (Alvin, TX) (78-33), #1224 Bynum (TX) (60-14), LOSSES: #130 Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX) (50-0), #151 FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX) (86-37), #341 Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) (78-23), #355 Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX) (52-43), #427 Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX) (42-27)

14North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 2 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man5-52-2 (3rd)4-213.920.348-56
WINS: #582 Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX) (64-48), #594 Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas, TX) (110-100), #635 Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX) (66-44), #942 Faustina Academy (Irving, TX) (64-48), #1210 Notre Dame Catholic (Wichita Falls, TX) (60-14), LOSSES: #15 Zephyr (TX) (72-26), #155 Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX) (48-0), #234 Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) (69-24), #444 Gordon (TX) (42-32), #544 Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX) (66-56)

15Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 2 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man3-81-3 (4th)2-312.616.763-45
WINS: #590 Lakeland Christian Academy (Lewisville, TX) (48-43), #919 Holy Cross Academy (Amarillo, TX) (80-30), #942 Faustina Academy (Irving, TX) (76-30), LOSSES: #157 Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) (36-8), #175 Forestburg (TX) (70-22), #234 Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) (76-28), #331 Azle Christian (Azle, TX) (76-60), #343 Throckmorton (TX) (54-38), #544 Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX) (59-38), #561 North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX) (64-48), #816 Victory Christian Academy (Decatur, TX) (45-34)

16Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 3 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man7-44-2 (3rd)5-311.7-4.345-51
WINS: #514 Christian Heritage (Longview, TX) (74-63), #756 Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX) (67-37), #856 Inspired Vision (Dallas, TX) (63-16), #1224 Full Armor Christian Academy (Henderson, TX) (2-0), #1413 Fairhill (Dallas, TX) (50-0), #1454 Universal Academy (Irving, TX) (48-0), #1645 East Texas Christian Academy (Tyler, TX) (62-16), LOSSES: #71 Tioga (TX) (46-0), #561 North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX) (110-100), #680 Trinity School of Texas (Longview, TX) (52-25), #687 Greenville Christian (Greenville, TX) (67-20)

17Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 6 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man5-34-2 (t 2nd)4-38.9737-39
WINS: #427 Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX) (30-22), #707 Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) (42-32), #1072 Allen Academy (Bryan, TX) (2-0), #1119 Community Christian (Orange, TX) (43-26), #1127 Living Stones Christian (Alvin, TX) (52-6), LOSSES: #240 Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX) (34-6), #355 Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX) (70-30), #553 Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX) (84-48)

18Trinity School of Texas (Longview, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 3 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man6-33-2 (4th)3-27.6-7.538-49
WINS: #594 Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas, TX) (52-25), #887 Apple Springs (TX) (64-18), #932 Fruitvale (TX) (39-13), #1063 Tyler HEAT (Tyler, TX) (82-36), #1413 Fairhill (Dallas, TX) (62-6), #1645 East Texas Christian Academy (Tyler, TX) (62-6), LOSSES: #421 Leverett's Chapel (TX) (58-20), #514 Christian Heritage (Longview, TX) (66-24), #687 Greenville Christian (Greenville, TX) (74-36)

19Greenville Christian (Greenville, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 3 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man6-44-1 (t 1st)4-27.36.447-54
WINS: #594 Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas, TX) (67-20), #680 Trinity School of Texas (Longview, TX) (74-36), #746 Calvary Academy (Denton, TX) (40-38), #877 Campbell (TX) (44-27), #1413 Fairhill (Dallas, TX) (46-0), #1645 East Texas Christian Academy (Tyler, TX) (51-6), LOSSES: #92 Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) (61-16), #234 Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) (72-23), #514 Christian Heritage (Longview, TX) (66-40), #778 Ovilla Christian (Red Oak, TX) (84-52)

20Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 1 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man6-52-2 (3rd)2-32.8-2.637-74
WINS: #919 Holy Cross Academy (Amarillo, TX) (87-62), #1101 Gold-Burg (Bowie, TX) (56-6), #1134 Chillicothe (TX) (59-16), #1210 Notre Dame Catholic (Wichita Falls, TX) (60-14), #1401 Benjamin (TX) (2-0), #1505 Hedley (TX) (50-0), LOSSES: #243 Paducah (TX) (68-23), #366 All Saints (Lubbock, TX) (56-40), #522 Plainview Christian (Plainview, TX) (97-96), #594 Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas, TX) (67-37), #778 Ovilla Christian (Red Oak, TX) (42-38)

21Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 4 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man4-60-3 (4th)0-30.31247-51
WINS: #988 Our Lady of the Hills (Kerrville, TX) (43-39), #1213 Concordia (Round Rock, TX) (75-38), #1216 Austin Achieve (Austin, TX) (50-0), #1264 Atonement Academy (San Antonio, TX) (48-26), LOSSES: #132 New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX) (60-8), #240 Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX) (61-14), #250 Lometa (TX) (33-6), #281 Lifegate Christian (Seguin, TX) (74-20), #308 Cherokee (TX) (84-38), #546 BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX) (36-14)

22Holy Cross Academy (Amarillo, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 1 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man4-61-3 (4th)1-4-5.61452-52
WINS: #585 Groom (TX) (55-16), #647 Lefors (TX) (63-46), #1062 Lazbuddie (TX) (33-32), #1210 Notre Dame Catholic (Wichita Falls, TX) (56-6), LOSSES: #59 Lubbock Titans (Lubbock, TX) (86-34), #234 San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo, TX) (43-0), #366 All Saints (Lubbock, TX) (48-0), #522 Plainview Christian (Plainview, TX) (81-36), #582 Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX) (80-30), #756 Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX) (87-62)

23Faustina Academy (Irving, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 2 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man3-60-4 (5th)0-4-6.82.234-54
WINS: #1106 Memorial Christian Academy (Killeen, TX) (34-33), #1454 Universal Academy (Irving, TX) (50-0), #1498 Flint Academy (Arlington, TX) (68-18), LOSSES: #234 Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) (69-24), #331 Azle Christian (Azle, TX) (59-14), #544 Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX) (50-47), #561 North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX) (64-48), #582 Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX) (76-30), #635 Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX) (46-28)

24Faith Academy (Victoria, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 5 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man3-60-3 (4th)0-4-7.85.440-46
WINS: #988 Our Lady of the Hills (Kerrville, TX) (64-47), #1162 Arlington Heights Christian (Corpus Christi, TX) (38-27), #1431 WINGS HomeSchool (Corpus Christi, TX) (56-6), LOSSES: #130 Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX) (56-6), #205 Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX) (58-28), #281 Lifegate Christian (Seguin, TX) (2-0), #478 Castle Hills First Baptist (San Antonio, TX) (56-6), #905 Providence Classical (Spring, TX) (44-31), #1210 Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX) (82-72)

25Allen Academy (Bryan, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 6 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man2-71-5 (t 5th)1-5-14.31.440-39
WINS: #1119 Community Christian (Orange, TX) (51-49), #1502 CenTex HomeSchool (Temple, TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #355 Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX) (84-49), #427 Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX) (47-14), #553 Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX) (83-47), #588 Buckholts (TX) (85-58), #654 Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX) (2-0), #707 Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) (75-46), #1127 Living Stones Christian (Alvin, TX) (2-0)

26Community Christian (Orange, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 6 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man1-71-5 (t 5th)1-5-16.811.944-31
WINS: #1127 Living Stones Christian (Alvin, TX) (74-62), LOSSES: #325 High Island (TX) (53-6), #325 High Island (TX) (61-13), #355 Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX) (52-0), #427 Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX) (56-19), #553 Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX) (84-33), #654 Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX) (43-26), #1072 Allen Academy (Bryan, TX) (51-49)

27Living Stones Christian (Alvin, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 6 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man2-51-5 (t 5th)2-5-17.42.631-35
WINS: #1072 Allen Academy (Bryan, TX) (2-0), #1210 Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX) (41-40), LOSSES: #355 Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX) (56-6), #427 Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX) (22-0), #553 Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX) (78-33), #654 Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX) (52-6), #1119 Community Christian (Orange, TX) (74-62)

28Notre Dame Catholic (Wichita Falls, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 1 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man2-70-4 (5th)0-5-21.513.349-45
WINS: #1134 Chillicothe (TX) (44-42), #1401 Benjamin (TX) (2-0), LOSSES: #19 Bryson (TX) (76-8), #175 Forestburg (TX) (69-44), #366 All Saints (Lubbock, TX) (52-0), #522 Plainview Christian (Plainview, TX) (70-36), #561 North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX) (60-14), #756 Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX) (60-14), #919 Holy Cross Academy (Amarillo, TX) (56-6)

29Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 5 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man2-81-2 (3rd)1-4-21.511.150-47
WINS: #953 Faith Academy (Victoria, TX) (82-72), #1216 Austin Achieve (Austin, TX) (68-60), LOSSES: #130 Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX) (86-0), #132 New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX) (71-22), #205 Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX) (54-7), #421 Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) (38-21), #493 Lutheran (San Antonio, TX) (48-0), #988 Our Lady of the Hills (Kerrville, TX) (87-37), #1038 Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX) (67-28), #1127 Living Stones Christian (Alvin, TX) (41-40)

30Fairhill (Dallas, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 3 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man1-61-4 (5th)1-5-35.24.240-28
WINS: #1645 East Texas Christian Academy (Tyler, TX) (42-13), LOSSES: #366 All Saints (Lubbock, TX) (49-0), #514 Christian Heritage (Longview, TX) (46-0), #594 Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas, TX) (50-0), #680 Trinity School of Texas (Longview, TX) (62-6), #687 Greenville Christian (Greenville, TX) (46-0), #767 UME Prep Academy (Dallas, TX) (53-6)

31East Texas Christian Academy (Tyler, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 3 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man0-90-5 (7th)0-5-66.5-15.735-40
WINS: none, LOSSES: #514 Christian Heritage (Longview, TX) (53-0), #594 Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas, TX) (62-16), #680 Trinity School of Texas (Longview, TX) (62-6), #687 Greenville Christian (Greenville, TX) (51-6), #1063 Tyler HEAT (Tyler, TX) (50-0), #1413 Fairhill (Dallas, TX) (42-13), #1497 King's Academy (Tyler, TX) (45-0), #1512 Exel HomeSchool (Wills Point, TX) (48-18), #1578 East Texas Christian (Longview, TX) (48-26)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX)   trendTexasTCAF Division 1 District 2 (6 Man)TCAF 19-23-0 (1st)6-049.517.659-56
WINS: #187 Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX) (66-40), #234 San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo, TX) (83-56), #294 Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX) (36-12), #856 Inspired Vision (Dallas, TX) (51-6), #859 Founders Classical Academy (Lewisville, TX) (56-8), #929 Cornerstone Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) (62-8), #932 Fruitvale (TX) (64-14), #969 Savoy (TX) (52-18), #1141 Newman International Academy (Arlington, TX) (59-7), LOSSES: #3 Milford (TX) (56-8), #71 Tioga (TX) (60-36)

2Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX)   trendTexasTCAF Division 1 District 1 (6 Man)TCAF 110-24-0 (1st)5-146.615.461-64
WINS: #155 Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX) (60-16), #234 Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) (76-49), #294 Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX) (76-50), #444 Heritage Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) (30-26), #514 Christian Heritage (Longview, TX) (69-32), #645 Nazarene Christian Academy (Crowley, TX) (64-19), #859 Founders Classical Academy (Lewisville, TX) (56-22), #929 Cornerstone Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) (50-0), #1141 Newman International Academy (Arlington, TX) (47-0), #1592 Hill (Fort Worth, TX) (56-6), LOSSES: #92 Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) (64-54), #187 Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX) (44-40)

3Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX)   trendTexasTCAF Division 1 District 2 (6 Man)TCAF 18-42-1 (2nd)5-142.631.680-51
WINS: #158 Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX) (44-40), #234 Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) (42-37), #325 Williamson County HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (82-68), #534 Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) (90-46), #645 Nazarene Christian Academy (Crowley, TX) (57-32), #645 Nazarene Christian Academy (Crowley, TX) (63-13), #856 Inspired Vision (Dallas, TX) (62-32), #929 Cornerstone Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) (64-18), LOSSES: #10 Richland Springs (TX) (52-6), #38 Oakwood (TX) (85-35), #122 Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX) (55-6), #138 Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX) (66-40)

4Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX)   trendTexasTCAF Division 1 District 1 (6 Man)TCAF 15-53-1 (2nd)4-230.924.869-40
WINS: #645 Nazarene Christian Academy (Crowley, TX) (77-58), #746 Calvary Academy (Denton, TX) (57-7), #856 Inspired Vision (Dallas, TX) (53-8), #859 Founders Classical Academy (Lewisville, TX) (67-22), #1141 Newman International Academy (Arlington, TX) (60-14), LOSSES: #49 Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) (96-78), #92 Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) (66-21), #138 Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX) (36-12), #156 St. Paul's Prep (Arlington, TX) (70-42), #158 Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX) (76-50)

5Nazarene Christian Academy (Crowley, TX)   trendTexasTCAF Division 1 District 1 (6 Man)TCAF 14-72-2 (3rd)2-49.325.867-42
WINS: #746 Calvary Academy (Denton, TX) (48-24), #859 Founders Classical Academy (Lewisville, TX) (54-38), #1037 Joshua Christian (Joshua, TX) (60-51), #1141 Newman International Academy (Arlington, TX) (66-20), LOSSES: #49 Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) (74-24), #156 St. Paul's Prep (Arlington, TX) (60-0), #158 Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX) (64-19), #187 Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX) (57-32), #187 Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX) (63-13), #294 Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX) (77-58), #444 Heritage Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) (61-45)

6Inspired Vision (Dallas, TX)   trendTexasTCAF Division 1 District 2 (6 Man)TCAF 16-51-2 (3rd)1-3-2.44.746-48
WINS: #767 UME Prep Academy (Dallas, TX) (52-38), #929 Cornerstone Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) (68-20), #1106 Memorial Christian Academy (Killeen, TX) (44-34), #1494 Harmony School of Excellence (Austin, TX) (66-20), #1592 Hill (Fort Worth, TX) (54-7), Newman International Academy (Cedar Hill, TX) (42-0), LOSSES: #138 Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX) (51-6), #187 Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX) (62-32), #294 Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX) (53-8), #594 Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas, TX) (63-16), #877 Campbell (TX) (52-48)

7Founders Classical Academy (Lewisville, TX)   trendTexasTCAF Division 1 District 1 (6 Man)TCAF 15-61-3 (4th)1-4-2.7853-61
WINS: #778 Ovilla Christian (Red Oak, TX) (45-44), #877 Campbell (TX) (67-64), #1014 Chester (TX) (46-33), #1141 Newman International Academy (Arlington, TX) (62-56), #1224 Cornerstone Christian Academy (Granbury, TX) (48-40), LOSSES: #138 Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX) (56-8), #158 Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX) (56-22), #294 Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX) (67-22), #418 Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX) (77-50), #645 Nazarene Christian Academy (Crowley, TX) (54-38), #1119 CHANT HomeSchool (Dallas, TX) (62-36)

8Cornerstone Christian Academy (McKinney, TX)   trendTexasTCAF Division 1 District 2 (6 Man)TCAF 13-60-3 (5th)1-4-6.112.547-47
WINS: #1141 Newman International Academy (Arlington, TX) (63-18), #1224 Cornerstone Christian Academy (Granbury, TX) (80-59), #1454 Universal Academy (Irving, TX) (51-2), LOSSES: #138 Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX) (62-8), #158 Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX) (50-0), #187 Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX) (64-18), #503 Saint Jo (TX) (60-33), #856 Inspired Vision (Dallas, TX) (68-20), #877 Campbell (TX) (2-0)

9Newman International Academy (Arlington, TX)   trendTexasTCAF Division 1 District 1 (6 Man)TCAF 12-80-4 (5th)0-6-18.112.154-51
WINS: #1224 Cornerstone Christian Academy (Granbury, TX) (65-38), #1592 Hill (Fort Worth, TX) (54-6), LOSSES: #138 Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX) (59-7), #158 Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX) (47-0), #294 Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX) (60-14), #418 Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX) (84-37), #645 Nazarene Christian Academy (Crowley, TX) (66-20), #767 UME Prep Academy (Dallas, TX) (44-38), #859 Founders Classical Academy (Lewisville, TX) (62-56), #929 Cornerstone Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) (63-18)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1St. Paul's Prep (Arlington, TX)   trendTexasTCAF Division 2 District 2 (6 Man)TCAF 29-23-0 (1st)6-046.84.645-58
WINS: #294 Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX) (70-42), #418 Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX) (52-26), #444 Heritage Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) (52-6), #590 Lakeland Christian Academy (Lewisville, TX) (62-44), #645 Nazarene Christian Academy (Crowley, TX) (60-0), #1106 Memorial Christian Academy (Killeen, TX) (52-6), #1224 Cornerstone Christian Academy (Granbury, TX) (66-19), #1498 Flint Academy (Arlington, TX) (67-18), #1592 Hill (Fort Worth, TX) (91-7), LOSSES: #12 Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) (70-51), #75 THESA (Fort Worth, TX) (58-21)

2Azle Christian (Azle, TX)   trendTexasTCAF Division 2 District 1 (6 Man)TCAF 211-05-0 (1st)9-027.7-15.224-63
WINS: #444 Heritage Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) (71-53), #582 Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX) (76-60), #590 Lakeland Christian Academy (Lewisville, TX) (58-42), #816 Victory Christian Academy (Decatur, TX) (54-6), #942 Faustina Academy (Irving, TX) (59-14), #1106 Memorial Christian Academy (Killeen, TX) (57-6), #1224 Cornerstone Christian Academy (Granbury, TX) (61-14), #1347 Carrollton Christian Academy (Carrollton, TX) (29-0), #1498 Flint Academy (Arlington, TX) (73-12), #1498 Flint Academy (Arlington, TX) (47-0), #1592 Hill (Fort Worth, TX) (62-6), LOSSES: none

3Heritage Christian Academy (Haslet, TX)   trendTexasTCAF Division 2 District 1 (6 Man)TCAF 26-33-1 (2nd)5-220.75.242-47
WINS: #645 Nazarene Christian Academy (Crowley, TX) (61-45), #816 Victory Christian Academy (Decatur, TX) (78-29), #1106 Memorial Christian Academy (Killeen, TX) (59-12), #1106 Memorial Christian Academy (Killeen, TX) (70-25), #1224 Cornerstone Christian Academy (Granbury, TX) (66-20), #1592 Hill (Fort Worth, TX) (67-0), LOSSES: #156 St. Paul's Prep (Arlington, TX) (52-6), #158 Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX) (30-26), #331 Azle Christian (Azle, TX) (71-53)

4Lakeland Christian Academy (Lewisville, TX)   trendTexasTCAF Division 2 District 2 (6 Man)TCAF 24-32-1 (2nd)3-212.2-2.526-40
WINS: #1106 Memorial Christian Academy (Killeen, TX) (2-0), #1224 Cornerstone Christian Academy (Granbury, TX) (58-12), #1454 Universal Academy (Irving, TX) (43-0), #1498 Flint Academy (Arlington, TX) (64-6), LOSSES: #156 St. Paul's Prep (Arlington, TX) (62-44), #331 Azle Christian (Azle, TX) (58-42), #582 Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX) (48-43)

5Victory Christian Academy (Decatur, TX)   trendTexasTCAF Division 2 District 1 (6 Man)TCAF 24-23-2 (3rd)3-2-0.5-7.423-32
WINS: #582 Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX) (45-34), #1224 Cornerstone Christian Academy (Granbury, TX) (57-40), #1347 Carrollton Christian Academy (Carrollton, TX) (50-6), #1592 Hill (Fort Worth, TX) (61-12), LOSSES: #331 Azle Christian (Azle, TX) (54-6), #444 Heritage Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) (78-29)

6Memorial Christian Academy (Killeen, TX)   trendTexasTCAF Division 2 District 2 (6 Man)TCAF 21-81-2 (3rd)1-5-15.914.654-29
WINS: #1498 Flint Academy (Arlington, TX) (63-18), LOSSES: #147 Marshall Christian Academy (Marshall, TX) (54-7), #156 St. Paul's Prep (Arlington, TX) (52-6), #331 Azle Christian (Azle, TX) (57-6), #444 Heritage Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) (59-12), #444 Heritage Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) (70-25), #590 Lakeland Christian Academy (Lewisville, TX) (2-0), #856 Inspired Vision (Dallas, TX) (44-34), #942 Faustina Academy (Irving, TX) (34-33)

7Cornerstone Christian Academy (Granbury, TX)   trendTexasTCAF Division 2 District 1 (6 Man)TCAF 22-82-3 (4th)2-5-22.2145-43
WINS: #1347 Carrollton Christian Academy (Carrollton, TX) (39-7), #1592 Hill (Fort Worth, TX) (55-0), LOSSES: #156 St. Paul's Prep (Arlington, TX) (66-19), #331 Azle Christian (Azle, TX) (61-14), #444 Heritage Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) (66-20), #590 Lakeland Christian Academy (Lewisville, TX) (58-12), #816 Victory Christian Academy (Decatur, TX) (57-40), #859 Founders Classical Academy (Lewisville, TX) (48-40), #929 Cornerstone Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) (80-59), #1141 Newman International Academy (Arlington, TX) (65-38)

8Carrollton Christian Academy (Carrollton, TX)   trendTexasTCAF Division 2 District 1 (6 Man)TCAF 21-31-3 (5th)1-3-30.2-1217-20
WINS: #1592 Hill (Fort Worth, TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #331 Azle Christian (Azle, TX) (29-0), #816 Victory Christian Academy (Decatur, TX) (50-6), #1224 Cornerstone Christian Academy (Granbury, TX) (39-7)

9Flint Academy (Arlington, TX)   trendTexasTCAF Division 2 District 2 (6 Man)TCAF 20-60-3 (5th)0-5-42.317.339-19
WINS: none, LOSSES: #156 St. Paul's Prep (Arlington, TX) (67-18), #331 Azle Christian (Azle, TX) (73-12), #331 Azle Christian (Azle, TX) (47-0), #590 Lakeland Christian Academy (Lewisville, TX) (64-6), #942 Faustina Academy (Irving, TX) (68-18), #1106 Memorial Christian Academy (Killeen, TX) (63-18)

10Hill (Fort Worth, TX)   trendTexasTCAF Division 2 District 1 (6 Man)TCAF 20-100-5 (7th)0-6-53.211.359-34
WINS: none, LOSSES: #156 St. Paul's Prep (Arlington, TX) (91-7), #158 Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX) (56-6), #331 Azle Christian (Azle, TX) (62-6), #444 Heritage Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) (67-0), #767 UME Prep Academy (Dallas, TX) (47-0), #816 Victory Christian Academy (Decatur, TX) (61-12), #856 Inspired Vision (Dallas, TX) (54-7), #1141 Newman International Academy (Arlington, TX) (54-6), #1224 Cornerstone Christian Academy (Granbury, TX) (55-0), #1347 Carrollton Christian Academy (Carrollton, TX) (48-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Marshall Christian Academy (Marshall, TX)   trendTexasTCAL Division I (6 Man)TCAL I9-10-01-048.1947-44
WINS: #75 THESA (Fort Worth, TX) (87-80), #418 Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX) (67-56), #421 Leverett's Chapel (TX) (68-20), #546 BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX) (74-24), #856 Texas Christian (Houston, TX) (63-13), #887 Apple Springs (TX) (80-21), #1014 Chester (TX) (48-0), #1106 Memorial Christian Academy (Killeen, TX) (54-7), #1512 Exel HomeSchool (Wills Point, TX) (60-12), LOSSES: #49 Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) (110-64)

2Mount Carmel Academy (Houston, TX)   trendTexasTCAL Division I (6 Man)TCAL I8-11-1 (2nd)2-122.3-16.125-48
WINS: #151 FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX) (91-76), #413 Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Sugar Land, TX) (53-48), #1166 Winston (San Antonio, TX) (77-28), #1264 Atonement Academy (San Antonio, TX) (68-16), #1343 Fayette County HomeSchool (La Grange, TX) (61-28), #1431 WINGS HomeSchool (Corpus Christi, TX) (57-12), #1525 Sanchez [George] (Houston, TX) (63-18), #1605 Clear Lake Christian (Houston, TX) (62-13), LOSSES: #856 Texas Christian (Houston, TX) (2-0)

3Texas Christian (Houston, TX)   trendTexasTCAL Division I (6 Man)TCAL I3-22-0 (1st)2-1-2.47.626-20
WINS: #418 Mount Carmel Academy (Houston, TX) (2-0), #1483 McDade (TX) (51-34), #1605 Clear Lake Christian (Houston, TX) (46-0), LOSSES: #147 Marshall Christian Academy (Marshall, TX) (63-13), #546 BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX) (53-6)

4Winston (San Antonio, TX)   trendTexasTCAL Division I (6 Man)TCAL I2-50-00-1-19.34.433-31
WINS: #1264 Atonement Academy (San Antonio, TX) (76-52), #1591 Victoria Cobra HomeSchool (Victoria, TX) (64-14), LOSSES: #151 FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX) (72-14), #418 Mount Carmel Academy (Houston, TX) (77-28), #478 Castle Hills First Baptist (San Antonio, TX) (59-12), #493 Lutheran (San Antonio, TX) (65-20), #1165 Calvary Baptist Academy (New Braunfels, TX) (32-30)

5Clear Lake Christian (Houston, TX)   trendTexasTCAL Division I (6 Man)TCAL I0-70-2 (5th)0-2-54.8-6.832-22
WINS: none, LOSSES: #355 Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX) (62-0), #418 Mount Carmel Academy (Houston, TX) (62-13), #478 Annapolis Christian Academy (Corpus Christi, TX) (55-0), #856 Texas Christian (Houston, TX) (46-0), #1264 Atonement Academy (San Antonio, TX) (62-12), #1525 Sanchez [George] (Houston, TX) (39-32), #1525 Sanchez [George] (Houston, TX) (25-19)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Annapolis Christian Academy (Corpus Christi, TX)   trendTexasTCAL Division II (6 Man)TCAL II7-24-0 (1st)5-018.6-1328-49
WINS: #765 Victory & Praise Christian Academy (Crosby, TX) (52-12), #1085 Gospel Lighthouse Christian (Lockhart, TX) (56-6), #1162 Arlington Heights Christian (Corpus Christi, TX) (46-0), #1162 Arlington Heights Christian (Corpus Christi, TX) (45-0), #1210 Sunnybrook Christian (San Antonio, TX) (60-13), #1264 Atonement Academy (San Antonio, TX) (58-8), #1605 Clear Lake Christian (Houston, TX) (55-0), LOSSES: #413 NYOS Charter (Austin, TX) (91-53), #493 Lutheran (San Antonio, TX) (42-28)

2Parkview Christian (Waco, TX)   trendTexasTCAL Division II (6 Man)TCAL II9-33-0 (2nd)4-015.9-1.353-54
WINS: #544 Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX) (57-52), #588 Buckholts (TX) (70-67), #1085 Gospel Lighthouse Christian (Lockhart, TX) (74-26), #1085 Gospel Lighthouse Christian (Lockhart, TX) (63-13), #1210 Sunnybrook Christian (San Antonio, TX) (2-0), #1224 Bynum (TX) (2-0), #1234 Trinity Christian Academy (Paris, TX) (2-0), #1335 Oglesby (TX) (47-0), #1502 CenTex HomeSchool (Temple, TX) (59-37), LOSSES: #122 Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX) (65-45), #155 Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX) (79-32), #187 Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX) (90-46)

3Gospel Lighthouse Christian (Lockhart, TX)   trendTexasTCAL Division II (6 Man)TCAL II5-52-3 (4th)3-4-14.9-6.349-41
WINS: #1162 Arlington Heights Christian (Corpus Christi, TX) (43-42), #1165 Calvary Baptist Academy (New Braunfels, TX) (12-6), #1165 Calvary Baptist Academy (New Braunfels, TX) (49-33), #1483 McDade (TX) (47-0), #1498 Prairie Lea (TX) (54-22), LOSSES: #227 Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (Bastrop, TX) (62-13), #478 Annapolis Christian Academy (Corpus Christi, TX) (56-6), #534 Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) (63-13), #534 Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) (74-26), #1210 Sunnybrook Christian (San Antonio, TX) (44-35)

4Arlington Heights Christian (Corpus Christi, TX)   trendTexasTCAL Division II (6 Man)TCAL II3-60-2 (9th)0-3-19-0.642-43
WINS: #1343 Fayette County HomeSchool (La Grange, TX) (63-37), #1431 WINGS HomeSchool (Corpus Christi, TX) (64-44), #1591 Victoria Cobra HomeSchool (Victoria, TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #132 New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX) (75-30), #355 Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX) (58-12), #478 Annapolis Christian Academy (Corpus Christi, TX) (46-0), #478 Annapolis Christian Academy (Corpus Christi, TX) (45-0), #953 Faith Academy (Victoria, TX) (38-27), #1085 Gospel Lighthouse Christian (Lockhart, TX) (43-42)

5Calvary Baptist Academy (New Braunfels, TX)   trendTexasTCAL Division II (6 Man)TCAL II5-21-1 (3rd)1-2-19.2-31.716-32
WINS: #1166 Winston (San Antonio, TX) (32-30), #1210 Sunnybrook Christian (San Antonio, TX) (34-13), #1483 McDade (TX) (34-27), #1642 River City Christian (San Antonio, TX) (49-0), #1642 River City Christian (San Antonio, TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #1085 Gospel Lighthouse Christian (Lockhart, TX) (49-33), #1085 Gospel Lighthouse Christian (Lockhart, TX) (12-6)

6Sunnybrook Christian (San Antonio, TX)   trendTexasTCAL Division II (6 Man)TCAL II2-41-3 (5th)1-3-21.5-10.329-25
WINS: #1085 Gospel Lighthouse Christian (Lockhart, TX) (44-35), #1591 Victoria Cobra HomeSchool (Victoria, TX) (37-13), LOSSES: #478 Annapolis Christian Academy (Corpus Christi, TX) (60-13), #534 Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) (2-0), #988 Our Lady of the Hills (Kerrville, TX) (36-19), #1165 Calvary Baptist Academy (New Braunfels, TX) (34-13)

7Trinity Christian Academy (Paris, TX)   trendTexasTCAL Division II (6 Man)TCAL II2-30-1 (t 7th)0-1-22.7-14.421-21
WINS: #1512 Exel HomeSchool (Wills Point, TX) (87-47), #1578 East Texas Christian (Longview, TX) (71-40), LOSSES: #534 Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) (2-0), #637 Fannindel (Ladonia, TX) (54-6), #877 Campbell (TX) (82-34)

8Atonement Academy (San Antonio, TX)   trendTexasTCAL Division II (6 Man)TCAL II1-60-1 (t 7th)0-1-24.20.734-29
WINS: #1605 Clear Lake Christian (Houston, TX) (62-12), LOSSES: #132 New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX) (65-20), #418 Mount Carmel Academy (Houston, TX) (68-16), #478 Annapolis Christian Academy (Corpus Christi, TX) (58-8), #807 Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park, TX) (48-26), #1038 Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX) (96-90), #1166 Winston (San Antonio, TX) (76-52)

9King's Academy (Tyler, TX)   trendTexasTCAL Division II (6 Man)TCAL II2-60-00-0-42.2-20.825-47
WINS: #1578 East Texas Christian (Longview, TX) (52-39), #1645 East Texas Christian Academy (Tyler, TX) (45-0), LOSSES: #418 Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX) (59-0), #887 Apple Springs (TX) (32-31), #1059 Mount Calm (TX) (55-21), #1063 Tyler HEAT (Tyler, TX) (59-12), #1119 CHANT HomeSchool (Dallas, TX) (44-19), #1246 Johnson County Lions (Joshua, TX) (50-0)