Jump to division:  2A-1   2A-2   3A-1   3A-2   4A-1   4A-2   5A   6A   Southwest Prep 3A   Southwest Prep 4A   TAPPS I   TAPPS II   TAPPS III   TAPPS V   TCAL 11   TCSAAL  


click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mart (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 82A-115-15-0 (1st)13-046.915.8126-73
WINS: #741 Refugio (TX) (34-21), #784 West (TX) (43-12), #1183 Stratford (TX) (33-13), #2334 De Leon (TX) (47-7), #2986 Crawford (TX) (47-6), #3233 McGregor (TX) (43-22), #3621 Centerville (TX) (57-21), #5855 Kerens (TX) (62-0), #6866 Bosqueville (Waco, TX) (77-14), #7325 Windthorst (TX) (58-6), #7357 Goldthwaite (TX) (62-3), #9785 Riesel (TX) (53-0), #10073 Italy (TX) (70-0), #12555 Axtell (TX) (90-0), #13536 Itasca (TX) (69-0), LOSSES: #1466 Lexington (TX) (40-38)

2Refugio (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 152A-113-25-0 (1st)10-139.310.9116-67
WINS: #963 Goliad (TX) (35-28), #1774 San Augustine (TX) (63-21), #1982 Mason (TX) (38-14), #2541 Edna (TX) (28-21), #3735 Shiner (TX) (35-0), #5547 Holland (TX) (70-29), #7112 Yorktown (TX) (48-14), #7774 Thorndale (TX) (47-13), #8964 Weimar (TX) (49-19), #11769 Ganado (TX) (48-0), #12367 Ben Bolt (TX) (57-0), #12447 Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) (47-10), #14205 Kenedy (TX) (78-0), LOSSES: #355 Mart (TX) (34-21), #1411 Navarro (Geronimo, TX) (21-17)

3Stratford (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 12A-113-25-0 (1st)9-133.511.292-85
WINS: #2899 Panhandle (TX) (35-31), #2899 Panhandle (TX) (61-7), #3867 Post (TX) (48-12), #4345 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (48-0), #4726 Hawley (TX) (58-12), #7342 Borger (TX) (29-13), #7682 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (60-30), #7970 Sunray (TX) (52-0), #8619 Floydada (TX) (55-7), #9910 Littlefield (TX) (49-18), #10754 River Road (Amarillo, TX) (55-12), #11576 Guymon (OK) (74-0), #13483 Boys Ranch (TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #355 Mart (TX) (33-13), #700 Canadian (TX) (40-7)

4San Augustine (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 112A-114-15-0 (1st)10-127.77.696-76
WINS: #3621 Centerville (TX) (50-14), #4295 Joaquin (TX) (33-20), #4495 Carlisle (Price, TX) (58-27), #4495 Carlisle (Price, TX) (20-7), #4591 Garrison (TX) (28-0), #6384 Hemphill (TX) (34-22), #6665 Alto (TX) (51-35), #6739 Wolfe City (TX) (39-7), #7314 Groveton (TX) (44-7), #8839 Kirbyville (TX) (22-6), #9950 Shelbyville (TX) (48-7), #10314 Deweyville (TX) (55-6), #11132 Cushing (TX) (43-0), #12566 Overton (TX) (55-6), LOSSES: #741 Refugio (TX) (63-21)

5Mason (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 142A-113-14-0 (1st)9-125.94.786-74
WINS: #3735 Shiner (TX) (7-0), #4726 Hawley (TX) (51-6), #5468 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX) (35-0), #5928 Iraan (TX) (58-7), #7112 Yorktown (TX) (40-7), #7357 Goldthwaite (TX) (45-7), #9144 Ballinger (TX) (47-0), #9453 Harper (TX) (49-0), #9472 Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) (49-0), #10046 Comfort (TX) (47-6), #10337 Sabinal (TX) (56-7), #11258 Junction (TX) (56-7), #11802 Brackett (Brackettville, TX) (66-0), LOSSES: #741 Refugio (TX) (38-14)

6De Leon (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 72A-112-16-0 (1st)8-123.30.979-69
WINS: #2986 Crawford (TX) (38-18), #6460 Celeste (TX) (46-15), #6752 Hico (TX) (27-14), #7357 Goldthwaite (TX) (51-7), #7484 Santo (TX) (37-0), #7535 Hamilton (TX) (56-14), #10016 San Saba (TX) (51-7), #10073 Italy (TX) (62-14), #10282 Cross Plains (TX) (42-19), #11634 Winters (TX) (53-6), #13700 Valley Mills (TX) (70-0), #13879 Baird (TX) (50-0), LOSSES: #355 Mart (TX) (47-7)

7Panhandle (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 12A-19-53-2 (3rd)6-319.512.5107-63
WINS: #3789 Abernathy (TX) (30-21), #4092 Stamford (TX) (63-29), #5266 McCamey (TX) (55-28), #7682 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (55-42), #7970 Sunray (TX) (54-12), #8707 Tulia (TX) (34-27), #9325 Wheeler (TX) (28-27), #12775 Dimmitt (TX) (56-6), #13483 Boys Ranch (TX) (56-7), LOSSES: #1183 Stratford (TX) (35-31), #1183 Stratford (TX) (61-7), #1234 Childress (TX) (44-26), #1712 Wellington (TX) (33-0), #4345 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (38-30)

8Crawford (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 72A-111-35-1 (2nd)9-219.16.593-70
WINS: #4263 Valley View (TX) (44-26), #5209 Tolar (TX) (26-6), #6752 Hico (TX) (35-3), #6866 Bosqueville (Waco, TX) (62-25), #6866 Bosqueville (Waco, TX) (55-38), #7357 Goldthwaite (TX) (20-7), #7535 Hamilton (TX) (20-13), #9785 Riesel (TX) (50-21), #10016 San Saba (TX) (26-6), #12364 Meridian (TX) (48-7), #13700 Valley Mills (TX) (49-7), LOSSES: #355 Mart (TX) (47-6), #2334 De Leon (TX) (38-18), #6447 Clifton (TX) (21-20)

9Centerville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 122A-110-44-1 (t 1st)7-415.38.6106-58
WINS: #4295 Joaquin (TX) (20-10), #5074 Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) (62-36), #5498 Big Sandy (TX) (35-34), #6010 Hearne (TX) (33-28), #6732 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) (21-6), #7314 Groveton (TX) (41-40), #8743 Trinity (TX) (42-13), #10314 Deweyville (TX) (41-6), #11543 West Sabine (Pineland, TX) (41-7), #13550 West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) (50-0), LOSSES: #355 Mart (TX) (57-21), #1774 San Augustine (TX) (50-14), #6467 Thrall (TX) (47-35), #6500 Lovelady (TX) (34-14)

10New Deal (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 22A-110-24-1 (t 1st)6-215.31.763-68
WINS: #3789 Abernathy (TX) (41-20), #7222 Slaton (TX) (25-18), #7682 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (39-8), #7776 Lamesa (TX) (54-13), #7970 Sunray (TX) (40-21), #8619 Floydada (TX) (21-0), #8707 Tulia (TX) (38-0), #8888 Hale Center (TX) (41-10), #10292 Olton (TX) (46-7), #13177 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) (54-6), LOSSES: #3867 Post (TX) (32-21), #4067 Sundown (TX) (29-27)

11Shiner (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 152A-18-34-1 (2nd)5-214.63.476-52
WINS: #3728 Hitchcock (TX) (35-28), #6371 Falls City (TX) (35-12), #6802 Brazos (Wallis, TX) (35-20), #7112 Yorktown (TX) (24-7), #8964 Weimar (TX) (28-0), #11769 Ganado (TX) (48-0), #12751 Santa Maria (TX) (61-0), #14205 Kenedy (TX) (55-7), LOSSES: #741 Refugio (TX) (35-0), #1112 Hallettsville (TX) (49-12), #1982 Mason (TX) (7-0)

12Abernathy (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 22A-19-24-1 (t 1st)5-214.41.260-64
WINS: #3867 Post (TX) (27-21), #4067 Sundown (TX) (49-16), #8619 Floydada (TX) (55-21), #8707 Tulia (TX) (54-7), #8888 Hale Center (TX) (48-6), #9829 Memphis (TX) (28-20), #10292 Olton (TX) (55-28), #12775 Dimmitt (TX) (43-6), #13177 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) (55-0), LOSSES: #2899 Panhandle (TX) (30-21), #3625 New Deal (TX) (41-20)

13Post (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 42A-19-42-2 (3rd)4-4148.387-64
WINS: #3625 New Deal (TX) (32-21), #7222 Slaton (TX) (39-6), #7782 Farwell (TX) (50-24), #7811 Anson (TX) (63-6), #8169 Idalou (TX) (34-13), #8528 Ozona (TX) (39-19), #8680 Coleman (TX) (41-0), #10152 Forsan (TX) (58-21), #11509 Tahoka (TX) (44-0), LOSSES: #1183 Stratford (TX) (48-12), #3789 Abernathy (TX) (27-21), #4092 Stamford (TX) (49-34), #4726 Hawley (TX) (28-0)

14Sundown (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 22A-110-24-1 (t 1st)5-2131.577-57
WINS: #3625 New Deal (TX) (29-27), #4345 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (21-14), #7782 Farwell (TX) (40-36), #8096 Seagraves (TX) (27-3), #8619 Floydada (TX) (49-14), #8888 Hale Center (TX) (47-18), #9277 Wink (TX) (46-41), #10292 Olton (TX) (40-7), #11509 Tahoka (TX) (44-12), #14017 Morton (TX) (69-0), LOSSES: #3789 Abernathy (TX) (49-16), #4092 Stamford (TX) (21-14)

15Stamford (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 42A-110-34-0 (1st)7-112.93.592-67
WINS: #3867 Post (TX) (49-34), #4067 Sundown (TX) (21-14), #4726 Hawley (TX) (35-32), #5079 Merkel (TX) (39-20), #5647 Munday (TX) (20-14), #7811 Anson (TX) (35-28), #10152 Forsan (TX) (38-27), #11210 Haskell (TX) (55-0), #12943 Anthony (TX) (69-14), #14096 Olney (TX) (58-0), LOSSES: #521 Brock (TX) (55-7), #2899 Panhandle (TX) (63-29), #6718 Hamlin (TX) (27-21)

16Valley View (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 62A-110-26-0 (1st)7-112.1-2.584-58
WINS: #5398 Lindsay (TX) (42-24), #6426 Leonard (TX) (68-46), #6460 Celeste (TX) (30-13), #7575 Sacred Heart (Muenster, TX) (35-27), #7749 Bells (TX) (32-14), #8378 Collinsville (TX) (34-6), #11992 Chico (TX) (69-19), #12349 Blue Ridge (TX) (52-20), #13424 Tom Bean (TX) (40-0), #14132 Trenton (TX) (61-0), LOSSES: #832 Muenster (TX) (58-14), #2986 Crawford (TX) (44-26)

17Joaquin (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 112A-18-34-1 (2nd)6-211.94.573-61
WINS: #4495 Carlisle (Price, TX) (26-23), #6500 Lovelady (TX) (43-28), #6665 Alto (TX) (35-20), #9950 Shelbyville (TX) (31-0), #10747 Maud (TX) (58-7), #11132 Cushing (TX) (55-6), #11327 Hawkins (TX) (56-0), #11403 Huntington (TX) (47-0), LOSSES: #1774 San Augustine (TX) (33-20), #1859 Tenaha (TX) (23-22), #3621 Centerville (TX) (20-10)

18West Texas (Stinnett, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 12A-18-34-1 (2nd)4-211.64.275-57
WINS: #2899 Panhandle (TX) (38-30), #5423 Gruver (TX) (39-19), #7075 Spearman (TX) (22-16), #7682 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (39-8), #7970 Sunray (TX) (41-21), #12885 Claude (TX) (45-0), #13065 Booker (TX) (57-10), #13483 Boys Ranch (TX) (44-6), LOSSES: #1183 Stratford (TX) (48-0), #1712 Wellington (TX) (44-22), #4067 Sundown (TX) (21-14)

19Carlisle (Price, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 112A-19-42-3 (4th)5-410.92.478-70
WINS: #5196 Timpson (TX) (30-6), #5855 Kerens (TX) (41-31), #7314 Groveton (TX) (49-22), #9950 Shelbyville (TX) (56-22), #10455 Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) (40-0), #11132 Cushing (TX) (57-33), #11742 Mt. Enterprise (TX) (49-7), #12566 Overton (TX) (56-0), #13377 Cayuga (TX) (66-0), LOSSES: #1774 San Augustine (TX) (58-27), #1774 San Augustine (TX) (20-7), #4295 Joaquin (TX) (26-23), #6665 Alto (TX) (31-28)

20Hawley (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 42A-18-43-1 (2nd)5-39.7696-51
WINS: #3867 Post (TX) (28-0), #5647 Munday (TX) (34-21), #7022 Lubbock Christian (Lubbock, TX) (20-14), #7333 Seymour (TX) (28-0), #7811 Anson (TX) (51-14), #10152 Forsan (TX) (40-21), #11713 Christoval (TX) (52-0), #12675 Bangs (TX) (33-6), LOSSES: #1183 Stratford (TX) (58-12), #1982 Mason (TX) (51-6), #4092 Stamford (TX) (35-32), #6718 Hamlin (TX) (26-16)

21Rivercrest (Bogata, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 92A-112-15-0 (1st)8-18-9.558-83
WINS: #6500 Lovelady (TX) (22-20), #6739 Wolfe City (TX) (60-27), #8423 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) (26-21), #8943 Cooper (TX) (34-16), #10455 Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) (44-0), #10501 Chisum (Paris, TX) (53-15), #10643 Honey Grove (TX) (43-2), #11327 Hawkins (TX) (57-13), #12676 Detroit (TX) (59-20), #12989 Boles (Quinlan, TX) (48-6), #13149 Bowie [James] (Simms, TX) (52-8), #14132 Trenton (TX) (55-0), LOSSES: #3621 Centerville (TX) (62-36)

22McCamey (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 32A-110-24-0 (1st)5-17.2-6.958-76
WINS: #7811 Anson (TX) (49-0), #7886 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) (28-6), #8528 Ozona (TX) (20-13), #8588 Coahoma (TX) (46-26), #9277 Wink (TX) (53-22), #11713 Christoval (TX) (61-14), #12943 Anthony (TX) (61-13), #13051 Van Horn (TX) (63-0), #13169 Eldorado (TX) (45-14), #13664 Bronte (TX) (54-0), LOSSES: #2899 Panhandle (TX) (55-28), #5928 Iraan (TX) (51-28)

23Big Sandy (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 102A-110-25-0 (1st)6-26.1-1043-88
WINS: #5855 Kerens (TX) (21-17), #9051 Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) (56-26), #10528 Harleton (TX) (27-0), #10643 Honey Grove (TX) (49-14), #11327 Hawkins (TX) (49-6), #11635 Clarksville (TX) (42-7), #11742 Mt. Enterprise (TX) (49-13), #12524 Quitman (TX) (58-24), #13377 Cayuga (TX) (69-19), #13607 Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) (71-6), LOSSES: #3621 Centerville (TX) (35-34), #6665 Alto (TX) (61-40)

24Holland (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 132A-110-34-1 (t 1st)7-25.9-3.276-73
WINS: #4524 Burton (TX) (27-20), #7774 Thorndale (TX) (38-27), #8964 Weimar (TX) (21-0), #9472 Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) (36-14), #10337 Sabinal (TX) (40-7), #10465 Moody (TX) (49-13), #11507 Normangee (TX) (28-18), #11942 Granger (TX) (26-21), #12555 Axtell (TX) (43-6), #14182 Bartlett (TX) (57-0), LOSSES: #741 Refugio (TX) (70-29), #6467 Thrall (TX) (30-6), #7996 Florence (TX) (28-26)

25Kerens (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 102A-17-53-2 (3rd)4-44.51.383-58
WINS: #4878 Maypearl (TX) (20-12), #8366 Mildred (Corsicana, TX) (24-7), #8423 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) (48-20), #11327 Hawkins (TX) (28-26), #11610 Leon (Jewett, TX) (42-0), #13377 Cayuga (TX) (56-8), #13607 Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) (47-0), LOSSES: #355 Mart (TX) (62-0), #1859 Tenaha (TX) (28-9), #4495 Carlisle (Price, TX) (41-31), #5498 Big Sandy (TX) (21-17), #9051 Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) (28-14)

26Celeste (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 62A-110-25-1 (2nd)7-21.9-9.959-74
WINS: #6426 Leonard (TX) (19-18), #7749 Bells (TX) (49-21), #8378 Collinsville (TX) (14-8), #9739 Cumby (TX) (35-22), #12349 Blue Ridge (TX) (38-7), #12442 Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) (47-21), #12530 Alvord (TX) (48-20), #12989 Boles (Quinlan, TX) (35-20), #13424 Tom Bean (TX) (34-2), #14132 Trenton (TX) (45-7), LOSSES: #2334 De Leon (TX) (46-15), #4263 Valley View (TX) (30-13)

27Thrall (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 132A-19-34-1 (t 1st)7-21.8-5.875-65
WINS: #3621 Centerville (TX) (47-35), #5547 Holland (TX) (30-6), #9472 Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) (35-21), #9785 Riesel (TX) (34-12), #10465 Moody (TX) (33-0), #11507 Normangee (TX) (50-18), #11567 Flatonia (TX) (41-14), #11658 John Paul II (Schertz, TX) (53-13), #11802 Brackett (Brackettville, TX) (40-14), LOSSES: #5594 Milano (TX) (7-6), #7112 Yorktown (TX) (34-26), #7774 Thorndale (TX) (48-18)

28Lovelady (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 122A-17-54-1 (t 1st)5-31.7-1.969-66
WINS: #3621 Centerville (TX) (34-14), #6665 Alto (TX) (22-20), #10314 Deweyville (TX) (34-0), #11543 West Sabine (Pineland, TX) (46-12), #11610 Leon (Jewett, TX) (48-8), #12986 Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) (36-8), #13550 West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) (64-0), LOSSES: #4295 Joaquin (TX) (43-28), #5074 Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) (22-20), #5196 Timpson (TX) (20-14), #7314 Groveton (TX) (28-20), #8072 Grapeland (TX) (26-22)

29Alto (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 112A-14-73-2 (3rd)4-319.978-51
WINS: #4495 Carlisle (Price, TX) (31-28), #5498 Big Sandy (TX) (61-40), #9950 Shelbyville (TX) (52-18), #11132 Cushing (TX) (37-6), LOSSES: #1166 Rusk (TX) (43-21), #1774 San Augustine (TX) (51-35), #4295 Joaquin (TX) (35-20), #4591 Garrison (TX) (50-36), #5577 Arp (TX) (28-21), #6500 Lovelady (TX) (22-20), #8118 Winona (TX) (35-34)

30Wolfe City (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 92A-19-33-2 (t 2nd)4-30.7-6.372-63
WINS: #8036 Como-Pickton (Como, TX) (28-26), #9051 Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) (21-20), #9099 First Baptist (Dallas, TX) (54-26), #9739 Cumby (TX) (49-14), #10643 Honey Grove (TX) (41-8), #12676 Detroit (TX) (14-6), #12989 Boles (Quinlan, TX) (54-0), #13149 Bowie [James] (Simms, TX) (63-13), #14039 Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX) (75-7), LOSSES: #1774 San Augustine (TX) (39-7), #5074 Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) (60-27), #8423 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) (61-21)

31Hico (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 72A-17-44-2 (3rd)5-30.61.461-62
WINS: #7357 Goldthwaite (TX) (16-3), #7397 Dublin (TX) (23-8), #7535 Hamilton (TX) (21-6), #8266 Millsap (TX) (35-25), #10016 San Saba (TX) (34-7), #10073 Italy (TX) (35-6), #13700 Valley Mills (TX) (42-6), LOSSES: #2334 De Leon (TX) (27-14), #2986 Crawford (TX) (35-3), #5209 Tolar (TX) (48-11), #6866 Bosqueville (Waco, TX) (28-23)

32Bosqueville (Waco, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 82A-17-64-1 (2nd)6-30.13.788-65
WINS: #6752 Hico (TX) (28-23), #7484 Santo (TX) (21-14), #8378 Collinsville (TX) (37-35), #9785 Riesel (TX) (33-9), #10073 Italy (TX) (47-34), #12555 Axtell (TX) (58-7), #13536 Itasca (TX) (60-18), LOSSES: #355 Mart (TX) (77-14), #2986 Crawford (TX) (55-38), #2986 Crawford (TX) (62-25), #6169 Rogers (TX) (36-8), #7397 Dublin (TX) (45-26), #7576 Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX) (41-40)

33Yorktown (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 152A-18-53-2 (3rd)5-3-0.8-2.579-68
WINS: #6467 Thrall (TX) (34-26), #8964 Weimar (TX) (32-14), #9499 Stockdale (TX) (14-6), #9671 Woodsboro (TX) (12-0), #11769 Ganado (TX) (48-27), #12686 La Villa (TX) (51-14), #12914 Bruni (TX) (28-8), #14205 Kenedy (TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #741 Refugio (TX) (48-14), #1982 Mason (TX) (40-7), #3735 Shiner (TX) (24-7), #7577 Randolph (Universal City, TX) (19-6), #9499 Stockdale (TX) (14-6)

34Groveton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 122A-16-44-1 (t 1st)5-3-1.61.768-51
WINS: #6500 Lovelady (TX) (28-20), #8072 Grapeland (TX) (33-12), #10314 Deweyville (TX) (22-15), #11507 Normangee (TX) (62-37), #11543 West Sabine (Pineland, TX) (53-14), #13550 West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) (65-29), LOSSES: #1774 San Augustine (TX) (44-7), #3621 Centerville (TX) (41-40), #4495 Carlisle (Price, TX) (49-22), #4634 Buffalo (TX) (55-21)

35Windthorst (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 52A-16-63-1 (2nd)4-3-1.71.675-64
WINS: #7749 Bells (TX) (46-42), #11033 Electra (TX) (42-8), #11992 Chico (TX) (59-20), #12530 Alvord (TX) (49-21), #12644 Quanah (TX) (47-20), #14096 Olney (TX) (67-7), LOSSES: #355 Mart (TX) (58-6), #3149 Jacksboro (TX) (36-28), #5328 Henrietta (TX) (42-32), #5647 Munday (TX) (14-6), #7333 Seymour (TX) (34-21), #7811 Anson (TX) (41-8)

36Seymour (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 52A-19-24-0 (1st)4-2-1.7-12.450-73
WINS: #5647 Munday (TX) (16-10), #7325 Windthorst (TX) (34-21), #10882 Petrolia (TX) (34-6), #11033 Electra (TX) (30-0), #11992 Chico (TX) (34-0), #12347 Archer City (TX) (63-7), #12530 Alvord (TX) (40-6), #12644 Quanah (TX) (24-14), #14096 Olney (TX) (42-0), LOSSES: #4726 Hawley (TX) (28-0), #8378 Collinsville (TX) (21-20)

37Goldthwaite (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 72A-14-73-3 (4th)4-5-1.812.681-49
WINS: #7535 Hamilton (TX) (49-21), #10016 San Saba (TX) (35-13), #11258 Junction (TX) (32-12), #13700 Valley Mills (TX) (32-10), LOSSES: #355 Mart (TX) (62-3), #1982 Mason (TX) (45-7), #2334 De Leon (TX) (51-7), #2986 Crawford (TX) (20-7), #3886 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (33-18), #6752 Hico (TX) (16-3), #7213 Little River Academy (TX) (21-15)

38Hamilton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 72A-15-42-4 (5th)4-4-2.7-0.450-51
WINS: #7774 Thorndale (TX) (24-22), #8266 Millsap (TX) (14-7), #10016 San Saba (TX) (35-28), #10465 Moody (TX) (35-17), #13700 Valley Mills (TX) (55-14), LOSSES: #2334 De Leon (TX) (56-14), #2986 Crawford (TX) (20-13), #6752 Hico (TX) (21-6), #7357 Goldthwaite (TX) (49-21)

39Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 12A-16-52-3 (4th)2-4-3.32.159-67
WINS: #7970 Sunray (TX) (50-14), #8707 Tulia (TX) (50-41), #10754 River Road (Amarillo, TX) (42-27), #11141 Vega (TX) (40-6), #12717 Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) (50-0), #13483 Boys Ranch (TX) (62-0), LOSSES: #1183 Stratford (TX) (60-30), #2899 Panhandle (TX) (55-42), #3625 New Deal (TX) (39-8), #4345 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (39-8), #7075 Spearman (TX) (30-20)

40Bells (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 62A-18-34-2 (3rd)6-3-3.5-11.955-66
WINS: #8378 Collinsville (TX) (36-22), #10501 Chisum (Paris, TX) (43-0), #10643 Honey Grove (TX) (48-20), #11517 Era (TX) (54-8), #11992 Chico (TX) (56-20), #12349 Blue Ridge (TX) (57-12), #13424 Tom Bean (TX) (63-0), #14132 Trenton (TX) (83-0), LOSSES: #4263 Valley View (TX) (32-14), #6460 Celeste (TX) (49-21), #7325 Windthorst (TX) (46-42)

41Thorndale (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 132A-15-73-2 (3rd)4-4-3.6586-54
WINS: #6467 Thrall (TX) (48-18), #9472 Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) (22-21), #11220 Jarrell (TX) (31-0), #11258 Junction (TX) (48-7), #11507 Normangee (TX) (47-26), LOSSES: #741 Refugio (TX) (47-13), #1466 Lexington (TX) (52-7), #5547 Holland (TX) (38-27), #5594 Milano (TX) (47-28), #5974 Bremond (TX) (42-7), #7535 Hamilton (TX) (24-22), #10465 Moody (TX) (21-6)

42Anson (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 42A-15-61-3 (4th)2-4-3.88.389-44
WINS: #6718 Hamlin (TX) (35-14), #7325 Windthorst (TX) (41-8), #8521 Roscoe (TX) (43-40), #10152 Forsan (TX) (62-41), #11210 Haskell (TX) (47-24), LOSSES: #1703 Albany (TX) (55-13), #3867 Post (TX) (63-6), #3886 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (55-16), #4092 Stamford (TX) (35-28), #4726 Hawley (TX) (51-14), #5266 McCamey (TX) (49-0)

43Sunray (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 12A-14-61-4 (5th)1-5-4.33.268-51
WINS: #7075 Spearman (TX) (41-32), #11141 Vega (TX) (51-6), #12717 Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) (43-6), #13483 Boys Ranch (TX) (54-6), LOSSES: #1183 Stratford (TX) (52-0), #2899 Panhandle (TX) (54-12), #3625 New Deal (TX) (40-21), #4345 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (41-21), #5423 Gruver (TX) (29-20), #7682 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (50-14)

44Collinsville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 62A-17-53-3 (4th)4-4-6.1-8.966-66
WINS: #7333 Seymour (TX) (21-20), #7575 Sacred Heart (Muenster, TX) (28-20), #11517 Era (TX) (49-21), #12349 Blue Ridge (TX) (14-7), #13424 Tom Bean (TX) (54-22), #13812 Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) (58-14), #14132 Trenton (TX) (61-3), LOSSES: #4263 Valley View (TX) (34-6), #6460 Celeste (TX) (14-8), #6866 Bosqueville (Waco, TX) (37-35), #7749 Bells (TX) (36-22), #8903 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) (17-10)

45Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 92A-18-33-2 (t 2nd)3-3-6.3-8.153-67
WINS: #6739 Wolfe City (TX) (61-21), #7579 De Kalb (TX) (58-41), #10528 Harleton (TX) (35-26), #10747 Maud (TX) (39-21), #11071 Queen City (TX) (41-17), #11635 Clarksville (TX) (21-7), #12989 Boles (Quinlan, TX) (49-6), #13149 Bowie [James] (Simms, TX) (34-16), LOSSES: #5074 Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) (26-21), #5855 Kerens (TX) (48-20), #10643 Honey Grove (TX) (27-18)

46Ozona (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 32A-16-53-1 (2nd)3-2-6.8-3.665-62
WINS: #7886 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) (29-16), #11142 Rocksprings (TX) (34-20), #11713 Christoval (TX) (42-26), #12942 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) (47-0), #12943 Anthony (TX) (63-12), #13169 Eldorado (TX) (34-6), LOSSES: #2261 Sonora (TX) (54-8), #3867 Post (TX) (39-19), #5266 McCamey (TX) (20-13), #5928 Iraan (TX) (40-19), #8993 Crane (TX) (27-26)

47Floydada (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 22A-14-72-3 (4th)2-4-7.1675-51
WINS: #8888 Hale Center (TX) (25-21), #10292 Olton (TX) (40-14), #12455 Lockney (TX) (49-14), #13177 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) (51-6), LOSSES: #1183 Stratford (TX) (55-7), #3625 New Deal (TX) (21-0), #3789 Abernathy (TX) (55-21), #4067 Sundown (TX) (49-14), #6210 Friona (TX) (35-22), #7222 Slaton (TX) (36-15), #8096 Seagraves (TX) (10-7)

48Hale Center (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 22A-16-41-4 (5th)2-4-8.3-950-58
WINS: #7764 Bovina (TX) (29-21), #10292 Olton (TX) (29-24), #12455 Lockney (TX) (47-14), #12775 Dimmitt (TX) (41-19), #13483 Boys Ranch (TX) (42-12), #14017 Morton (TX) (50-14), LOSSES: #3625 New Deal (TX) (41-10), #3789 Abernathy (TX) (48-6), #4067 Sundown (TX) (47-18), #8619 Floydada (TX) (25-21)

49Weimar (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 152A-14-72-3 (4th)3-4-8.81.372-52
WINS: #8658 Schulenburg (TX) (27-10), #10352 Three Rivers (TX) (32-19), #11769 Ganado (TX) (42-13), #14205 Kenedy (TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #741 Refugio (TX) (49-19), #1466 Lexington (TX) (69-7), #3735 Shiner (TX) (28-0), #5547 Holland (TX) (21-0), #7112 Yorktown (TX) (32-14), #8261 Luling (TX) (25-21), #8849 St. Michael's (Austin, TX) (13-0)

50Union Grove (Gladewater, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 102A-17-44-1 (2nd)4-3-9.2-8.949-72
WINS: #5855 Kerens (TX) (28-14), #10528 Harleton (TX) (31-14), #11327 Hawkins (TX) (28-12), #11742 Mt. Enterprise (TX) (28-3), #12566 Overton (TX) (41-9), #13377 Cayuga (TX) (27-0), #13607 Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) (23-8), LOSSES: #2907 New Diana (Diana, TX) (55-22), #5498 Big Sandy (TX) (56-26), #6739 Wolfe City (TX) (21-20), #11132 Cushing (TX) (24-13)

51Harper (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 142A-16-41-3 (t 4th)3-3-11.2-14.252-60
WINS: #10016 San Saba (TX) (56-7), #11258 Junction (TX) (38-35), #11409 D'Hanis (TX) (14-7), #12014 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) (55-6), #13169 Eldorado (TX) (68-12), #13180 Center Point (TX) (50-19), LOSSES: #1982 Mason (TX) (49-0), #9983 La Pryor (TX) (22-12), #10337 Sabinal (TX) (27-14), #11802 Brackett (Brackettville, TX) (14-7)

52Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 132A-16-52-3 (t 4th)2-4-11.3-5.160-63
WINS: #7996 Florence (TX) (34-29), #10465 Moody (TX) (33-13), #11507 Normangee (TX) (43-40), #12364 Meridian (TX) (35-30), #12418 Central Texas Christian (Temple, TX) (36-21), #13751 Chilton (TX) (28-19), LOSSES: #1982 Mason (TX) (49-0), #5547 Holland (TX) (36-14), #6467 Thrall (TX) (35-21), #7774 Thorndale (TX) (22-21), #12553 Wortham (TX) (38-21)

53Riesel (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 82A-15-62-3 (t 3rd)2-5-13-3.169-60
WINS: #10073 Italy (TX) (7-6), #11942 Granger (TX) (41-21), #12364 Meridian (TX) (36-17), #12555 Axtell (TX) (69-14), #13128 Hubbard (TX) (34-6), LOSSES: #355 Mart (TX) (53-0), #2986 Crawford (TX) (50-21), #6467 Thrall (TX) (34-12), #6866 Bosqueville (Waco, TX) (33-9), #8366 Mildred (Corsicana, TX) (48-27), #13536 Itasca (TX) (2-0)

54Shelbyville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 112A-12-81-4 (5th)1-4-13.84.264-49
WINS: #11132 Cushing (TX) (41-6), #13499 All Saints Episcopal (Tyler, TX) (48-10), LOSSES: #1774 San Augustine (TX) (48-7), #4295 Joaquin (TX) (31-0), #4495 Carlisle (Price, TX) (56-22), #4591 Garrison (TX) (28-0), #6384 Hemphill (TX) (18-14), #6665 Alto (TX) (52-18), #6732 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) (26-14), #7773 Elkhart (TX) (40-23)

55San Saba (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 72A-13-71-5 (6th)1-6-14.2-0.663-48
WINS: #10282 Cross Plains (TX) (33-32), #11634 Winters (TX) (42-7), #13700 Valley Mills (TX) (48-6), LOSSES: #2334 De Leon (TX) (51-7), #2986 Crawford (TX) (26-6), #5468 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX) (27-6), #6752 Hico (TX) (34-7), #7357 Goldthwaite (TX) (35-13), #7535 Hamilton (TX) (35-28), #9453 Harper (TX) (56-7)

56Italy (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 82A-15-62-3 (t 3rd)3-5-14.4-2.264-62
WINS: #10272 Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) (21-9), #12555 Axtell (TX) (35-12), #12556 Blooming Grove (TX) (21-14), #13536 Itasca (TX) (39-14), #13700 Valley Mills (TX) (53-13), LOSSES: #355 Mart (TX) (70-0), #2334 De Leon (TX) (62-14), #6752 Hico (TX) (35-6), #6866 Bosqueville (Waco, TX) (47-34), #8366 Mildred (Corsicana, TX) (29-21), #9785 Riesel (TX) (7-6)

57Forsan (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 42A-13-70-4 (5th)1-4-14.8-5.557-57
WINS: #11794 Stanton (TX) (44-14), #13169 Eldorado (TX) (34-6), #14017 Morton (TX) (2-0), LOSSES: #3867 Post (TX) (58-21), #4092 Stamford (TX) (38-27), #4726 Hawley (TX) (40-21), #7811 Anson (TX) (62-41), #7886 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) (42-34), #8588 Coahoma (TX) (24-19), #9277 Wink (TX) (47-31)

58Olton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 22A-13-70-5 (6th)0-5-15.6-1.465-45
WINS: #9829 Memphis (TX) (28-20), #12455 Lockney (TX) (49-12), #12845 Ralls (TX) (29-14), LOSSES: #3625 New Deal (TX) (46-7), #3789 Abernathy (TX) (55-28), #4067 Sundown (TX) (40-7), #7782 Farwell (TX) (28-7), #7764 Bovina (TX) (14-12), #8619 Floydada (TX) (40-14), #8888 Hale Center (TX) (29-24)

59Deweyville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 122A-15-52-3 (4th)2-4-15.7-7.851-56
WINS: #11543 West Sabine (Pineland, TX) (49-31), #11925 Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) (22-16), #13550 West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) (55-18), #14223 O'Connell (Galveston, TX) (32-8), #14359 Burkeville (TX) (63-0), LOSSES: #1774 San Augustine (TX) (55-6), #3621 Centerville (TX) (41-6), #6500 Lovelady (TX) (34-0), #7314 Groveton (TX) (22-15), #9467 Evadale (TX) (16-13)

60Sabinal (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 142A-17-42-2 (t 2nd)2-3-15.8-14.257-65
WINS: #9453 Harper (TX) (27-14), #9983 La Pryor (TX) (14-7), #11409 D'Hanis (TX) (14-12), #11802 Brackett (Brackettville, TX) (26-14), #13180 Center Point (TX) (34-0), #14122 Leakey (TX) (21-7), #14481 Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering (San Antonio, TX) (44-0), LOSSES: #1982 Mason (TX) (56-7), #5547 Holland (TX) (40-7), #10836 Poteet (TX) (18-6), #11258 Junction (TX) (34-27)

61Three Rivers (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 162A-18-34-0 (1st)5-1-15.9-21.942-75
WINS: #9671 Woodsboro (TX) (21-0), #12367 Ben Bolt (TX) (34-12), #12686 La Villa (TX) (34-14), #12751 Santa Maria (TX) (53-27), #12914 Bruni (TX) (26-12), #13220 Freer (TX) (56-43), #13582 Runge (TX) (48-13), #14205 Kenedy (TX) (62-13), LOSSES: #8964 Weimar (TX) (32-19), #9479 Cotulla (TX) (19-2), #11288 Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) (30-14)

62Moody (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 132A-14-62-3 (t 4th)2-4-16.5-6.758-53
WINS: #7774 Thorndale (TX) (21-6), #11507 Normangee (TX) (54-32), #12364 Meridian (TX) (43-15), #12418 Central Texas Christian (Temple, TX) (34-13), LOSSES: #5547 Holland (TX) (49-13), #6467 Thrall (TX) (33-0), #7535 Hamilton (TX) (35-17), #7576 Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX) (56-26), #9472 Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) (33-13), #10215 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) (28-21)

63Honey Grove (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 92A-16-53-2 (t 2nd)5-4-17.5-9.464-56
WINS: #8423 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) (27-18), #9739 Cumby (TX) (38-28), #12349 Blue Ridge (TX) (30-26), #12989 Boles (Quinlan, TX) (47-29), #13149 Bowie [James] (Simms, TX) (37-8), #14132 Trenton (TX) (37-0), LOSSES: #5074 Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) (43-2), #5498 Big Sandy (TX) (49-14), #6739 Wolfe City (TX) (41-8), #7749 Bells (TX) (48-20), #10501 Chisum (Paris, TX) (42-12)

64Cushing (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 112A-14-60-5 (6th)2-5-20.3-653-57
WINS: #9051 Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) (24-13), #11327 Hawkins (TX) (22-20), #12604 Colmesneil (TX) (22-16), #14359 Burkeville (TX) (72-2), LOSSES: #1774 San Augustine (TX) (43-0), #4295 Joaquin (TX) (55-6), #4495 Carlisle (Price, TX) (57-33), #6665 Alto (TX) (37-6), #9950 Shelbyville (TX) (41-6), #11071 Queen City (TX) (41-18)

65Junction (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 142A-13-82-2 (t 2nd)3-4-21.1-1.964-61
WINS: #10337 Sabinal (TX) (34-27), #11713 Christoval (TX) (47-12), #11802 Brackett (Brackettville, TX) (48-32), LOSSES: #1982 Mason (TX) (56-7), #2261 Sonora (TX) (61-20), #7357 Goldthwaite (TX) (32-12), #7774 Thorndale (TX) (48-7), #8993 Crane (TX) (63-21), #9144 Ballinger (TX) (28-23), #9453 Harper (TX) (38-35), #10895 Moore [Tom] (Ingram, TX) (13-8)

66Hawkins (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 102A-12-92-3 (4th)2-6-21.5-2.570-53
WINS: #13377 Cayuga (TX) (60-21), #13607 Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) (26-2), LOSSES: #4295 Joaquin (TX) (56-0), #5074 Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) (57-13), #5196 Timpson (TX) (38-14), #5498 Big Sandy (TX) (49-6), #5855 Kerens (TX) (28-26), #8036 Como-Pickton (Como, TX) (7-0), #9051 Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) (28-12), #10455 Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) (21-12), #11132 Cushing (TX) (22-20)

67Normangee (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 132A-12-80-5 (6th)0-6-22.6-3.967-47
WINS: #12960 Snook (TX) (62-7), #13751 Chilton (TX) (45-40), LOSSES: #4524 Burton (TX) (46-0), #4634 Buffalo (TX) (48-20), #5547 Holland (TX) (28-18), #6467 Thrall (TX) (50-18), #7314 Groveton (TX) (62-37), #7774 Thorndale (TX) (47-26), #9472 Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) (43-40), #10465 Moody (TX) (54-32)

68West Sabine (Pineland, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 122A-12-81-4 (5th)1-4-22.8-1.966-49
WINS: #13550 West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) (42-8), #14359 Burkeville (TX) (54-0), LOSSES: #1859 Tenaha (TX) (65-0), #3621 Centerville (TX) (41-7), #5196 Timpson (TX) (48-6), #6384 Hemphill (TX) (27-10), #6500 Lovelady (TX) (46-12), #6790 Beckville (TX) (47-21), #7314 Groveton (TX) (53-14), #10314 Deweyville (TX) (49-31)

69Christoval (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 32A-14-72-2 (3rd)2-4-23.9-11.252-71
WINS: #12943 Anthony (TX) (49-18), #12942 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) (26-14), #13169 Eldorado (TX) (31-0), #13970 Ranger (TX) (51-14), LOSSES: #3883 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) (33-13), #4726 Hawley (TX) (52-0), #5266 McCamey (TX) (61-14), #8528 Ozona (TX) (42-26), #11258 Junction (TX) (47-12), #11794 Stanton (TX) (31-0), #12361 Irion County (Mertzon, TX) (33-26)

70Ganado (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 152A-12-61-4 (5th)1-4-24.2-2.941-49
WINS: #12315 Louise (TX) (34-6), #14205 Kenedy (TX) (36-6), LOSSES: #741 Refugio (TX) (48-0), #3735 Shiner (TX) (48-0), #7112 Yorktown (TX) (48-27), #8658 Schulenburg (TX) (40-7), #8964 Weimar (TX) (42-13), #9639 Danbury (TX) (28-7)

71Brackett (Brackettville, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 142A-14-71-3 (t 4th)1-4-24.4-9.769-57
WINS: #9453 Harper (TX) (14-7), #12683 Somerville (TX) (41-21), #13180 Center Point (TX) (26-12), #14122 Leakey (TX) (2-0), LOSSES: #1982 Mason (TX) (66-0), #6375 Geneva (Boerne, TX) (59-28), #6467 Thrall (TX) (40-14), #9983 La Pryor (TX) (19-6), #10337 Sabinal (TX) (26-14), #11258 Junction (TX) (48-32), #11409 D'Hanis (TX) (35-14)

72Chico (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 52A-14-71-3 (4th)1-5-25.6-10.653-67
WINS: #12310 Gainesville State (Gainesville, TX) (21-18), #13812 Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) (53-13), #14039 Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX) (40-0), #14096 Olney (TX) (55-12), LOSSES: #4263 Valley View (TX) (69-19), #6835 Nocona (TX) (70-26), #7325 Windthorst (TX) (59-20), #7333 Seymour (TX) (34-0), #7484 Santo (TX) (50-7), #7749 Bells (TX) (56-20), #12530 Alvord (TX) (15-14)

73Blue Ridge (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 62A-13-72-4 (5th)2-6-28.1-15.247-61
WINS: #12676 Detroit (TX) (34-12), #13424 Tom Bean (TX) (39-19), #14132 Trenton (TX) (47-0), LOSSES: #4263 Valley View (TX) (52-20), #6460 Celeste (TX) (38-7), #7749 Bells (TX) (57-12), #8378 Collinsville (TX) (14-7), #10643 Honey Grove (TX) (30-26), #12210 Whitewright (TX) (41-27), #12989 Boles (Quinlan, TX) (13-6)

74Ben Bolt (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 162A-15-61-3 (4th)1-4-28.2-11.561-61
WINS: #12382 Banquete (TX) (39-36), #12914 Bruni (TX) (18-16), #13220 Freer (TX) (39-36), #13589 Agua Dulce (TX) (34-27), #14416 Benavides (TX) (35-0), LOSSES: #741 Refugio (TX) (57-0), #5695 Poth (TX) (50-6), #8207 Bishop (TX) (34-2), #10352 Three Rivers (TX) (34-12), #12686 La Villa (TX) (40-27), #12751 Santa Maria (TX) (20-14)

75Alvord (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 52A-12-92-2 (3rd)2-3-29.6-8.861-60
WINS: #11992 Chico (TX) (15-14), #14096 Olney (TX) (50-6), LOSSES: #6460 Celeste (TX) (48-20), #6835 Nocona (TX) (42-0), #7333 Seymour (TX) (40-6), #7325 Windthorst (TX) (49-21), #7575 Sacred Heart (Muenster, TX) (45-0), #10882 Petrolia (TX) (28-8), #10952 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) (34-14), #11033 Electra (TX) (17-7), #11517 Era (TX) (13-0)

76Axtell (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 82A-13-71-4 (t 5th)1-5-29.8-756-61
WINS: #10215 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) (32-27), #13536 Itasca (TX) (24-6), #13751 Chilton (TX) (26-20), LOSSES: #355 Mart (TX) (90-0), #5547 Holland (TX) (43-6), #6866 Bosqueville (Waco, TX) (58-7), #9785 Riesel (TX) (69-14), #10073 Italy (TX) (35-12), #10272 Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) (20-14), #11610 Leon (Jewett, TX) (48-13)

77La Villa (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 162A-14-73-1 (2nd)3-2-30.9-15.861-60
WINS: #12367 Ben Bolt (TX) (40-27), #12751 Santa Maria (TX) (34-20), #13220 Freer (TX) (59-40), #14416 Benavides (TX) (52-20), LOSSES: #6689 Lyford (TX) (61-0), #7112 Yorktown (TX) (51-14), #8207 Bishop (TX) (49-6), #10352 Three Rivers (TX) (34-14), #10576 Santa Rosa (TX) (34-14), #10844 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) (46-14), #12447 Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) (47-0)

78Santa Maria (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 162A-15-62-2 (3rd)2-3-31.5-20.445-67
WINS: #12367 Ben Bolt (TX) (20-14), #13220 Freer (TX) (50-19), #13589 Agua Dulce (TX) (47-33), #13638 Monte Alto (TX) (12-7), #14416 Benavides (TX) (35-7), LOSSES: #3735 Shiner (TX) (61-0), #9593 John Paul II (Corpus Christi, TX) (36-14), #10352 Three Rivers (TX) (53-27), #12475 Progreso (TX) (38-27), #12686 La Villa (TX) (34-20), #13292 Marine Military (Harlingen, TX) (20-18)

79Anthony (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 32A-14-71-3 (4th)1-4-33.3-11.746-62
WINS: Academia Juarez (Juarez, Mexico) (12-6), #13051 Van Horn (TX) (19-6), #13169 Eldorado (TX) (14-12), #14099 San Elizario (TX) (30-0), LOSSES: #4092 Stamford (TX) (69-14), #5266 McCamey (TX) (61-13), #8528 Ozona (TX) (63-12), #9677 Cathedral (El Paso, TX) (26-2), #9905 Fabens (TX) (46-0), #11713 Christoval (TX) (49-18), #13260 Tornillo (TX) (34-14)

80Boles (Quinlan, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 92A-11-90-5 (6th)1-6-33.7-667-43
WINS: #12349 Blue Ridge (TX) (13-6), LOSSES: #4220 Edgewood (TX) (42-14), #5074 Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) (48-6), #6460 Celeste (TX) (35-20), #6739 Wolfe City (TX) (54-0), #8366 Mildred (Corsicana, TX) (53-26), #8423 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) (49-6), #10643 Honey Grove (TX) (47-29), #12676 Detroit (TX) (50-22), #13149 Bowie [James] (Simms, TX) (45-36)

81Bowie [James] (Simms, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 92A-12-71-4 (5th)1-4-35.3-11.551-50
WINS: #12566 Overton (TX) (46-22), #12989 Boles (Quinlan, TX) (45-36), LOSSES: #5074 Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) (52-8), #6739 Wolfe City (TX) (63-13), #8423 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) (34-16), #9739 Cumby (TX) (52-21), #10643 Honey Grove (TX) (37-8), #10747 Maud (TX) (47-14), #12676 Detroit (TX) (52-16)

82Eldorado (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 32A-12-80-4 (5th)0-6-35.5-14.652-58
WINS: #12361 Irion County (Mertzon, TX) (41-16), #13484 Miles (TX) (20-13), LOSSES: #5266 McCamey (TX) (45-14), #8528 Ozona (TX) (34-6), #9453 Harper (TX) (68-12), #10152 Forsan (TX) (34-6), #10282 Cross Plains (TX) (13-6), #11142 Rocksprings (TX) (34-20), #11713 Christoval (TX) (31-0), #12943 Anthony (TX) (14-12)

83Freer (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 162A-14-60-4 (5th)0-4-36.1-27.844-57
WINS: #12382 Banquete (TX) (51-50), #13582 Runge (TX) (25-19), #14394 Premont (TX) (54-0), #14416 Benavides (TX) (41-12), LOSSES: #8207 Bishop (TX) (56-0), #10352 Three Rivers (TX) (56-43), #10844 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) (50-25), #12367 Ben Bolt (TX) (39-36), #12686 La Villa (TX) (59-40), #12751 Santa Maria (TX) (50-19)

84Cayuga (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 102A-11-90-5 (6th)0-6-37.6-7.353-58
WINS: #12633 Frankston (TX) (26-7), LOSSES: #4495 Carlisle (Price, TX) (66-0), #5498 Big Sandy (TX) (69-19), #5855 Kerens (TX) (56-8), #7176 Palmer (TX) (49-14), #7659 Rice (TX) (63-6), #9051 Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) (27-0), #11327 Hawkins (TX) (60-21), #12553 Wortham (TX) (40-28), #13607 Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) (18-12)

85Tom Bean (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 62A-11-91-5 (6th)1-5-38-857-54
WINS: #14132 Trenton (TX) (51-18), LOSSES: #4263 Valley View (TX) (40-0), #5398 Lindsay (TX) (43-0), #6460 Celeste (TX) (34-2), #7749 Bells (TX) (63-0), #8378 Collinsville (TX) (54-22), #8903 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) (28-14), #10753 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) (42-3), #12210 Whitewright (TX) (47-16), #12349 Blue Ridge (TX) (39-19)

86Boys Ranch (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 12A-10-100-5 (6th)0-6-38.90.963-51
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1183 Stratford (TX) (49-0), #2899 Panhandle (TX) (56-7), #4345 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (44-6), #7682 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (62-0), #7764 Bovina (TX) (55-13), #7970 Sunray (TX) (54-6), #8888 Hale Center (TX) (42-12), #11141 Vega (TX) (40-30), #11620 Shamrock (TX) (53-0), #12775 Dimmitt (TX) (21-13)

87Itasca (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 82A-11-91-4 (t 5th)1-4-39.6-8.260-54
WINS: #9785 Riesel (TX) (2-0), LOSSES: #355 Mart (TX) (69-0), #6866 Bosqueville (Waco, TX) (60-18), #7659 Rice (TX) (42-14), #10073 Italy (TX) (39-14), #11133 Frost (TX) (55-22), #11170 Rio Vista (TX) (36-30), #12553 Wortham (TX) (29-16), #12555 Axtell (TX) (24-6), #13470 Dawson (TX) (27-12)

88West Hardin (Saratoga, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 122A-11-90-5 (6th)0-5-39.6-11.552-55
WINS: #14382 Acadiana Christian (Lafayette, LA) (57-18), LOSSES: #3621 Centerville (TX) (50-0), #6500 Lovelady (TX) (64-0), #7314 Groveton (TX) (65-29), #9467 Evadale (TX) (40-10), #10277 Village (Houston, TX) (35-0), #10314 Deweyville (TX) (55-18), #11403 Huntington (TX) (31-14), #11543 West Sabine (Pineland, TX) (42-8), #11925 Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) (24-12)

89Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 102A-11-91-4 (5th)1-4-40.5-14.255-55
WINS: #13377 Cayuga (TX) (18-12), LOSSES: #5196 Timpson (TX) (20-8), #5498 Big Sandy (TX) (71-6), #5855 Kerens (TX) (47-0), #9051 Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) (23-8), #11133 Frost (TX) (42-18), #11327 Hawkins (TX) (26-2), #12604 Colmesneil (TX) (18-14), #13499 All Saints Episcopal (Tyler, TX) (21-8), #13751 Chilton (TX) (14-6)

90Valley Mills (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 72A-10-100-6 (7th)0-7-41.7-1.560-50
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2334 De Leon (TX) (70-0), #2986 Crawford (TX) (49-7), #6752 Hico (TX) (42-6), #7176 Palmer (TX) (39-0), #7357 Goldthwaite (TX) (32-10), #7535 Hamilton (TX) (55-14), #10016 San Saba (TX) (48-6), #10073 Italy (TX) (53-13), #12556 Blooming Grove (TX) (31-17), #13128 Hubbard (TX) (35-6)

91Olney (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 52A-10-100-4 (5th)0-5-48.9-5.463-51
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3149 Jacksboro (TX) (61-0), #4092 Stamford (TX) (58-0), #6835 Nocona (TX) (71-0), #7333 Seymour (TX) (42-0), #7325 Windthorst (TX) (67-7), #10882 Petrolia (TX) (57-0), #11210 Haskell (TX) (56-0), #11992 Chico (TX) (55-12), #12347 Archer City (TX) (56-2), #12530 Alvord (TX) (50-6)

92Trenton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 62A-10-100-6 (7th)0-8-50.2-7.969-44
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4263 Valley View (TX) (61-0), #5074 Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) (55-0), #6460 Celeste (TX) (45-7), #7749 Bells (TX) (83-0), #8378 Collinsville (TX) (61-3), #9739 Cumby (TX) (56-20), #10643 Honey Grove (TX) (37-0), #12349 Blue Ridge (TX) (47-0), #13242 Texoma Christian (Sherman, TX) (30-28), #13424 Tom Bean (TX) (51-18)

93Kenedy (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 152A-10-100-5 (6th)0-6-52.5-7.458-53
WINS: none, LOSSES: #741 Refugio (TX) (78-0), #3735 Shiner (TX) (55-7), #7112 Yorktown (TX) (48-0), #8964 Weimar (TX) (49-0), #9671 Woodsboro (TX) (49-7), #10352 Three Rivers (TX) (62-13), #11326 Karnes City (TX) (42-0), #11769 Ganado (TX) (36-6), #12914 Bruni (TX) (48-22), #14182 Bartlett (TX) (34-31)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Muenster (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 82A-216-05-0 (1st)11-037.96.6109-84
WINS: #1703 Albany (TX) (28-12), #1712 Wellington (TX) (31-28), #1859 Tenaha (TX) (27-20), #4263 Valley View (TX) (58-14), #5398 Lindsay (TX) (65-0), #5568 Pilot Point (TX) (42-0), #5647 Munday (TX) (41-7), #5928 Iraan (TX) (60-0), #6516 McKinney Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) (57-6), #7484 Santo (TX) (49-7), #9348 Howe (TX) (46-12), #10753 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) (54-3), #10882 Petrolia (TX) (42-6), #11517 Era (TX) (70-0), #13812 Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) (73-0), #13970 Ranger (TX) (74-6), LOSSES: none

2Albany (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 62A-213-15-0 (1st)9-128.4-1.786-76
WINS: #2469 Cisco (TX) (39-13), #3883 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) (28-0), #5398 Lindsay (TX) (55-7), #7397 Dublin (TX) (61-21), #7484 Santo (TX) (58-16), #7811 Anson (TX) (55-13), #8521 Roscoe (TX) (52-12), #10282 Cross Plains (TX) (55-0), #11634 Winters (TX) (50-8), #12361 Irion County (Mertzon, TX) (56-16), #13484 Miles (TX) (63-13), #13664 Bronte (TX) (74-0), #13879 Baird (TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #832 Muenster (TX) (28-12)

3Wellington (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 22A-213-25-0 (1st)9-128.33.4108-72
WINS: #2899 Panhandle (TX) (33-0), #4345 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (44-22), #5423 Gruver (TX) (56-13), #5580 Clarendon (TX) (49-0), #5580 Clarendon (TX) (33-0), #7782 Farwell (TX) (34-0), #8707 Tulia (TX) (43-21), #9829 Memphis (TX) (48-14), #11414 Crosbyton (TX) (56-13), #11620 Shamrock (TX) (60-12), #12455 Lockney (TX) (63-7), #12608 Hollis (OK) (42-0), #12845 Ralls (TX) (60-7), LOSSES: #832 Muenster (TX) (31-28), #1234 Childress (TX) (9-8)

4Tenaha (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 112A-215-14-0 (1st)11-126.8-0.3106-86
WINS: #4295 Joaquin (TX) (23-22), #4524 Burton (TX) (60-22), #5196 Timpson (TX) (59-0), #5196 Timpson (TX) (40-6), #5855 Kerens (TX) (28-9), #7320 Iola (TX) (35-14), #8072 Grapeland (TX) (49-0), #10272 Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) (51-0), #10272 Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) (53-0), #10849 KIPP Northeast (Houston, TX) (66-6), #11543 West Sabine (Pineland, TX) (65-0), #11635 Clarksville (TX) (62-6), #12553 Wortham (TX) (69-8), #12566 Overton (TX) (59-6), #12604 Colmesneil (TX) (74-0), LOSSES: #832 Muenster (TX) (27-20)

5Burton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 132A-213-25-0 (1st)11-110.7-9.690-87
WINS: #5594 Milano (TX) (36-31), #6371 Falls City (TX) (69-45), #6802 Brazos (Wallis, TX) (55-27), #7320 Iola (TX) (34-12), #9983 La Pryor (TX) (55-26), #11507 Normangee (TX) (46-0), #11942 Granger (TX) (41-20), #12315 Louise (TX) (56-7), #12315 Louise (TX) (57-14), #12683 Somerville (TX) (66-0), #12960 Snook (TX) (57-28), #13180 Center Point (TX) (44-0), #14182 Bartlett (TX) (44-8), LOSSES: #1859 Tenaha (TX) (60-22), #5547 Holland (TX) (27-20)

6Timpson (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 112A-211-34-1 (2nd)7-27.5-2.989-77
WINS: #5974 Bremond (TX) (14-11), #6500 Lovelady (TX) (20-14), #8072 Grapeland (TX) (67-28), #8072 Grapeland (TX) (44-20), #11327 Hawkins (TX) (38-14), #11543 West Sabine (Pineland, TX) (48-6), #11742 Mt. Enterprise (TX) (49-6), #11925 Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) (57-36), #12553 Wortham (TX) (36-6), #12566 Overton (TX) (52-16), #13607 Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) (20-8), LOSSES: #1859 Tenaha (TX) (59-0), #1859 Tenaha (TX) (40-6), #4495 Carlisle (Price, TX) (30-6)

7Lindsay (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 82A-210-34-1 (2nd)8-26.5-5.476-74
WINS: #7484 Santo (TX) (35-21), #8379 Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco, TX) (20-16), #9261 Menard (TX) (28-0), #10882 Petrolia (TX) (55-12), #11210 Haskell (TX) (62-7), #11517 Era (TX) (62-7), #11635 Clarksville (TX) (55-8), #13424 Tom Bean (TX) (43-0), #13812 Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) (69-0), #13970 Ranger (TX) (74-0), LOSSES: #832 Muenster (TX) (65-0), #1703 Albany (TX) (55-7), #4263 Valley View (TX) (42-24)

8Gruver (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 12A-210-35-0 (1st)7-26.4-6.371-76
WINS: #7970 Sunray (TX) (29-20), #8096 Seagraves (TX) (51-7), #9325 Wheeler (TX) (41-7), #11141 Vega (TX) (30-0), #11313 Texhoma (OK) (48-7), #11620 Shamrock (TX) (36-0), #12455 Lockney (TX) (64-12), #12717 Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) (47-0), #12885 Claude (TX) (42-7), #13065 Booker (TX) (40-6), LOSSES: #1712 Wellington (TX) (56-13), #4345 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (39-19), #5580 Clarendon (TX) (32-14)

9Clarendon (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 22A-212-24-1 (2nd)12-25.8-3.988-76
WINS: #5423 Gruver (TX) (32-14), #6718 Hamlin (TX) (30-19), #7764 Bovina (TX) (26-20), #9325 Wheeler (TX) (15-12), #9829 Memphis (TX) (22-8), #11141 Vega (TX) (36-14), #11414 Crosbyton (TX) (41-0), #11620 Shamrock (TX) (26-13), #12455 Lockney (TX) (36-7), #12762 Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) (32-6), #12845 Ralls (TX) (42-6), #13065 Booker (TX) (33-19), LOSSES: #1712 Wellington (TX) (49-0), #1712 Wellington (TX) (33-0)

10Milano (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 132A-211-24-1 (2nd)8-25.7-10.979-71
WINS: #5974 Bremond (TX) (28-21), #6467 Thrall (TX) (7-6), #7320 Iola (TX) (28-7), #7774 Thorndale (TX) (47-28), #9671 Woodsboro (TX) (56-20), #11409 D'Hanis (TX) (41-0), #11942 Granger (TX) (49-6), #12683 Somerville (TX) (49-21), #12960 Snook (TX) (49-12), #14055 St. Joseph Catholic (Bryan, TX) (41-7), #14182 Bartlett (TX) (52-0), LOSSES: #4524 Burton (TX) (36-31), #6371 Falls City (TX) (40-20)

11Munday (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 72A-29-45-0 (1st)8-15.5-3.780-70
WINS: #7325 Windthorst (TX) (14-6), #9277 Wink (TX) (54-12), #10882 Petrolia (TX) (49-14), #11033 Electra (TX) (37-0), #11210 Haskell (TX) (47-7), #11517 Era (TX) (47-13), #12347 Archer City (TX) (56-7), #12644 Quanah (TX) (49-21), #13664 Bronte (TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #832 Muenster (TX) (41-7), #4092 Stamford (TX) (20-14), #4726 Hawley (TX) (34-21), #7333 Seymour (TX) (16-10)

12Iraan (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 52A-27-53-1 (2nd)4-24.15.599-47
WINS: #5266 McCamey (TX) (51-28), #8528 Ozona (TX) (40-19), #8993 Crane (TX) (46-21), #9277 Wink (TX) (47-40), #10282 Cross Plains (TX) (28-6), #12361 Irion County (Mertzon, TX) (61-7), #13051 Van Horn (TX) (60-0), LOSSES: #832 Muenster (TX) (60-0), #1982 Mason (TX) (58-7), #2261 Sonora (TX) (39-7), #3883 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) (34-14), #9261 Menard (TX) (27-21)

13Bremond (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 102A-210-25-0 (1st)7-24-11.866-72
WINS: #7320 Iola (TX) (17-6), #7576 Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX) (62-38), #7774 Thorndale (TX) (42-7), #11133 Frost (TX) (50-15), #11635 Clarksville (TX) (36-6), #12210 Whitewright (TX) (47-14), #12364 Meridian (TX) (56-0), #13128 Hubbard (TX) (55-7), #13470 Dawson (TX) (41-14), #13751 Chilton (TX) (35-0), LOSSES: #5196 Timpson (TX) (14-11), #5594 Milano (TX) (28-21)

14Falls City (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 152A-211-35-0 (1st)9-12.2-12.482-77
WINS: #5594 Milano (TX) (40-20), #9499 Stockdale (TX) (22-20), #11142 Rocksprings (TX) (44-16), #11288 Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) (43-6), #11567 Flatonia (TX) (37-0), #12315 Louise (TX) (50-0), #12914 Bruni (TX) (52-0), #12924 Pettus (TX) (56-12), #13582 Runge (TX) (54-0), #13589 Agua Dulce (TX) (65-14), #13816 Charlotte (TX) (58-0), LOSSES: #3735 Shiner (TX) (35-12), #4524 Burton (TX) (69-45), #5695 Poth (TX) (33-24)

15Hamlin (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 42A-210-35-0 (1st)8-10.8-5.782-68
WINS: #4092 Stamford (TX) (27-21), #4726 Hawley (TX) (26-16), #8096 Seagraves (TX) (34-28), #8521 Roscoe (TX) (21-14), #9325 Wheeler (TX) (47-27), #11509 Tahoka (TX) (32-27), #11634 Winters (TX) (36-0), #11873 Roby (TX) (42-6), #12281 Plains (TX) (21-14), #12762 Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) (28-14), LOSSES: #5079 Merkel (TX) (20-0), #5580 Clarendon (TX) (30-19), #7811 Anson (TX) (35-14)

16Iola (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 122A-28-55-0 (1st)7-4-1.6-8.977-62
WINS: #9467 Evadale (TX) (20-14), #10747 Maud (TX) (50-0), #11742 Mt. Enterprise (TX) (51-0), #11925 Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) (38-0), #12604 Colmesneil (TX) (63-0), #12986 Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) (35-0), #13873 Sabine Pass (TX) (48-0), #14359 Burkeville (TX) (57-0), LOSSES: #1859 Tenaha (TX) (35-14), #4524 Burton (TX) (34-12), #5594 Milano (TX) (28-7), #5974 Bremond (TX) (17-6), #7046 Cooper [John] (The Woodlands, TX) (27-8)

17Santo (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 82A-27-53-2 (3rd)4-3-2.5-1.780-62
WINS: #9682 Ponder (TX) (28-8), #11033 Electra (TX) (27-18), #11170 Rio Vista (TX) (49-28), #11517 Era (TX) (35-6), #11992 Chico (TX) (50-7), #13812 Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) (64-0), #13970 Ranger (TX) (56-7), LOSSES: #832 Muenster (TX) (49-7), #1703 Albany (TX) (58-16), #2334 De Leon (TX) (37-0), #5398 Lindsay (TX) (35-21), #6866 Bosqueville (Waco, TX) (21-14)

18Bovina (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 32A-28-34-0 (1st)6-1-3.6-12.949-70
WINS: #7782 Farwell (TX) (21-19), #10292 Olton (TX) (14-12), #11509 Tahoka (TX) (48-19), #11620 Shamrock (TX) (54-14), #12331 Sudan (TX) (47-19), #12762 Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) (41-6), #13483 Boys Ranch (TX) (55-13), #13863 Smyer (TX) (41-0), LOSSES: #5580 Clarendon (TX) (26-20), #6210 Friona (TX) (48-13), #8888 Hale Center (TX) (29-21)

19Farwell (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 32A-26-53-1 (2nd)5-2-3.6-0.968-56
WINS: #8521 Roscoe (TX) (39-32), #10292 Olton (TX) (28-7), #11414 Crosbyton (TX) (42-26), #12331 Sudan (TX) (43-13), #12762 Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) (54-6), #13863 Smyer (TX) (27-0), LOSSES: #1712 Wellington (TX) (34-0), #3867 Post (TX) (50-24), #4067 Sundown (TX) (40-36), #6210 Friona (TX) (28-16), #7764 Bovina (TX) (21-19)

20Grapeland (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 112A-28-53-2 (3rd)7-3-4.7-2.894-59
WINS: #6500 Lovelady (TX) (26-22), #9467 Evadale (TX) (28-27), #9739 Cumby (TX) (49-34), #10747 Maud (TX) (62-42), #11133 Frost (TX) (64-6), #11742 Mt. Enterprise (TX) (35-0), #12553 Wortham (TX) (35-18), #12566 Overton (TX) (40-24), LOSSES: #1859 Tenaha (TX) (49-0), #4634 Buffalo (TX) (60-20), #5196 Timpson (TX) (44-20), #5196 Timpson (TX) (67-28), #7314 Groveton (TX) (33-12)

21Seagraves (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 42A-28-44-1 (2nd)6-3-4.8-9.266-68
WINS: #8521 Roscoe (TX) (42-19), #8619 Floydada (TX) (10-7), #11509 Tahoka (TX) (42-6), #11794 Stanton (TX) (37-20), #11873 Roby (TX) (50-20), #12281 Plains (TX) (48-14), #12331 Sudan (TX) (44-6), #13051 Van Horn (TX) (49-16), LOSSES: #4067 Sundown (TX) (27-3), #5423 Gruver (TX) (51-7), #6718 Hamlin (TX) (34-28), #9277 Wink (TX) (43-26)

22Roscoe (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 42A-26-53-2 (3rd)5-4-6.7-4.771-53
WINS: #9261 Menard (TX) (32-14), #10068 Early (TX) (20-13), #11210 Haskell (TX) (44-14), #11509 Tahoka (TX) (37-13), #11873 Roby (TX) (47-6), #12281 Plains (TX) (42-7), LOSSES: #1703 Albany (TX) (52-12), #6718 Hamlin (TX) (21-14), #7782 Farwell (TX) (39-32), #7811 Anson (TX) (43-40), #8096 Seagraves (TX) (42-19)

23Menard (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 52A-29-34-0 (1st)9-3-10.1-17.954-80
WINS: #5928 Iraan (TX) (27-21), #9277 Wink (TX) (21-20), #11142 Rocksprings (TX) (35-18), #12361 Irion County (Mertzon, TX) (42-14), #13051 Van Horn (TX) (35-0), #13484 Miles (TX) (27-6), #13484 Miles (TX) (52-20), #13879 Baird (TX) (54-14), #14122 Leakey (TX) (33-0), LOSSES: #5398 Lindsay (TX) (28-0), #8521 Roscoe (TX) (32-14), #10282 Cross Plains (TX) (28-20)

24Wink (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 52A-27-52-2 (3rd)5-3-10.2-770-65
WINS: #8096 Seagraves (TX) (43-26), #10152 Forsan (TX) (47-31), #11634 Winters (TX) (38-22), #11794 Stanton (TX) (44-14), #12281 Plains (TX) (27-7), #12361 Irion County (Mertzon, TX) (50-40), #13051 Van Horn (TX) (32-24), LOSSES: #4067 Sundown (TX) (46-41), #5266 McCamey (TX) (53-22), #5647 Munday (TX) (54-12), #5928 Iraan (TX) (47-40), #9261 Menard (TX) (21-20)

25Wheeler (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 12A-26-64-2 (2nd)5-5-10.4-8.867-71
WINS: #9829 Memphis (TX) (39-14), #11141 Vega (TX) (14-8), #11620 Shamrock (TX) (14-0), #12717 Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) (35-6), #13065 Booker (TX) (48-6), #13065 Booker (TX) (32-22), LOSSES: #2899 Panhandle (TX) (28-27), #5423 Gruver (TX) (41-7), #5580 Clarendon (TX) (15-12), #6718 Hamlin (TX) (47-27), #9829 Memphis (TX) (28-6), #12885 Claude (TX) (40-21)

26Evadale (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 122A-27-34-1 (2nd)4-2-11.3-18.238-61
WINS: #10314 Deweyville (TX) (16-13), #11925 Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) (47-6), #12126 Warren (TX) (40-22), #12604 Colmesneil (TX) (61-12), #13550 West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) (40-10), #13873 Sabine Pass (TX) (42-0), #14359 Burkeville (TX) (47-0), LOSSES: #6384 Hemphill (TX) (38-6), #7320 Iola (TX) (20-14), #8072 Grapeland (TX) (28-27)

27Woodsboro (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 162A-28-34-0 (1st)6-1-12.3-21.453-72
WINS: #10381 Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) (44-22), #10844 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) (55-54), #12315 Louise (TX) (47-0), #12914 Bruni (TX) (42-12), #13582 Runge (TX) (39-6), #13589 Agua Dulce (TX) (59-7), #14205 Kenedy (TX) (49-7), #14416 Benavides (TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #5594 Milano (TX) (56-20), #7112 Yorktown (TX) (12-0), #10352 Three Rivers (TX) (21-0)

28Cumby (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 92A-27-54-0 (1st)5-1-12.7-14.559-74
WINS: #10272 Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) (52-34), #10747 Maud (TX) (78-62), #11635 Clarksville (TX) (34-27), #12676 Detroit (TX) (30-6), #13128 Hubbard (TX) (40-0), #13149 Bowie [James] (Simms, TX) (52-21), #14132 Trenton (TX) (56-20), LOSSES: #4969 Oakridge (Arlington, TX) (45-0), #6460 Celeste (TX) (35-22), #6739 Wolfe City (TX) (49-14), #8072 Grapeland (TX) (49-34), #10643 Honey Grove (TX) (38-28)

29Memphis (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 22A-26-53-2 (3rd)6-3-13.2-7.263-63
WINS: #9325 Wheeler (TX) (28-6), #11414 Crosbyton (TX) (41-28), #11620 Shamrock (TX) (14-6), #12455 Lockney (TX) (60-14), #12644 Quanah (TX) (14-10), #12845 Ralls (TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #1712 Wellington (TX) (48-14), #3789 Abernathy (TX) (28-20), #5580 Clarendon (TX) (22-8), #9325 Wheeler (TX) (39-14), #10292 Olton (TX) (28-20)

30La Pryor (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 142A-29-44-0 (1st)7-1-14-17.264-78
WINS: #9453 Harper (TX) (22-12), #11142 Rocksprings (TX) (27-7), #11409 D'Hanis (TX) (36-20), #11567 Flatonia (TX) (46-20), #11802 Brackett (Brackettville, TX) (19-6), #12683 Somerville (TX) (32-17), #13180 Center Point (TX) (30-12), #13816 Charlotte (TX) (6-0), #14122 Leakey (TX) (60-7), LOSSES: #4524 Burton (TX) (55-26), #9636 Cornerstone Christian (San Antonio, TX) (27-0), #10337 Sabinal (TX) (14-7), #11658 John Paul II (Schertz, TX) (14-12)

31Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 92A-24-82-2 (3rd)3-4-15.50.982-62
WINS: #11133 Frost (TX) (34-14), #11635 Clarksville (TX) (25-20), #12555 Axtell (TX) (20-14), #12676 Detroit (TX) (28-0), LOSSES: #569 Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) (41-0), #1859 Tenaha (TX) (53-0), #1859 Tenaha (TX) (51-0), #2893 Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX) (61-0), #9739 Cumby (TX) (52-34), #10073 Italy (TX) (21-9), #10626 Temple Christian (Fort Worth, TX) (31-14), #10747 Maud (TX) (36-27)

32Cross Plains (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 62A-26-53-2 (3rd)5-3-15.6-11.556-67
WINS: #9261 Menard (TX) (28-20), #13169 Eldorado (TX) (13-6), #13484 Miles (TX) (40-8), #13664 Bronte (TX) (58-0), #13812 Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) (40-0), #13879 Baird (TX) (52-0), LOSSES: #1703 Albany (TX) (55-0), #2334 De Leon (TX) (42-19), #5928 Iraan (TX) (28-6), #10016 San Saba (TX) (33-32), #11634 Winters (TX) (34-28)

33Maud (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 92A-25-73-1 (2nd)4-3-18.1-9.260-73
WINS: #10272 Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) (36-27), #11635 Clarksville (TX) (10-6), #12364 Meridian (TX) (56-41), #12676 Detroit (TX) (40-14), #13149 Bowie [James] (Simms, TX) (47-14), LOSSES: #4295 Joaquin (TX) (58-7), #7320 Iola (TX) (50-0), #7579 De Kalb (TX) (49-14), #8072 Grapeland (TX) (62-42), #8328 Ore City (TX) (20-8), #8423 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) (39-21), #9739 Cumby (TX) (78-62)

34Kaufer (Riviera, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 162A-28-33-1 (2nd)3-2-18.7-26.544-72
WINS: #10381 Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) (40-34), #12686 La Villa (TX) (46-14), #12914 Bruni (TX) (32-14), #13220 Freer (TX) (50-25), #13292 Marine Military (Harlingen, TX) (56-14), #13589 Agua Dulce (TX) (46-6), #13638 Monte Alto (TX) (47-28), #14416 Benavides (TX) (41-0), LOSSES: #8207 Bishop (TX) (26-7), #9671 Woodsboro (TX) (55-54), #12315 Louise (TX) (26-23)

35Petrolia (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 72A-25-62-3 (4th)2-5-18.9-4.964-62
WINS: #12040 Lake Country Christian (Fort Worth, TX) (35-7), #12347 Archer City (TX) (60-36), #12530 Alvord (TX) (28-8), #12644 Quanah (TX) (42-26), #14096 Olney (TX) (57-0), LOSSES: #832 Muenster (TX) (42-6), #5398 Lindsay (TX) (55-12), #5647 Munday (TX) (49-14), #7333 Seymour (TX) (34-6), #11033 Electra (TX) (32-14), #11210 Haskell (TX) (53-22)

36Electra (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 72A-25-64-1 (2nd)4-2-19.7-9.254-67
WINS: #10882 Petrolia (TX) (32-14), #11210 Haskell (TX) (28-14), #12347 Archer City (TX) (41-33), #12530 Alvord (TX) (17-7), #12644 Quanah (TX) (7-0), LOSSES: #5647 Munday (TX) (37-0), #7325 Windthorst (TX) (42-8), #7333 Seymour (TX) (30-0), #7484 Santo (TX) (27-18), #9399 Frederick (OK) (31-0), #10952 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) (14-0)

37Frost (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 102A-27-44-1 (2nd)5-3-20.3-21.541-78
WINS: #12364 Meridian (TX) (56-6), #13128 Hubbard (TX) (42-14), #13470 Dawson (TX) (35-12), #13536 Itasca (TX) (55-22), #13607 Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) (42-18), #13751 Chilton (TX) (44-7), #13970 Ranger (TX) (53-8), LOSSES: #5974 Bremond (TX) (50-15), #8072 Grapeland (TX) (64-6), #8266 Millsap (TX) (47-0), #10272 Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) (34-14)

38Vega (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 12A-25-63-2 (3rd)3-4-20.4-11.649-73
WINS: #11620 Shamrock (TX) (20-19), #12717 Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) (55-7), #12885 Claude (TX) (25-6), #13065 Booker (TX) (34-7), #13483 Boys Ranch (TX) (40-30), LOSSES: #5423 Gruver (TX) (30-0), #5580 Clarendon (TX) (36-14), #7682 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (40-6), #7970 Sunray (TX) (51-6), #9325 Wheeler (TX) (14-8), #12762 Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) (22-12)

39Rocksprings (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 142A-27-53-1 (2nd)6-4-20.4-17.963-72
WINS: #11409 D'Hanis (TX) (20-7), #11942 Granger (TX) (26-14), #12361 Irion County (Mertzon, TX) (37-16), #13169 Eldorado (TX) (34-20), #13180 Center Point (TX) (36-35), #13484 Miles (TX) (28-21), #14122 Leakey (TX) (45-13), LOSSES: #6371 Falls City (TX) (44-16), #8528 Ozona (TX) (34-20), #9261 Menard (TX) (35-18), #9983 La Pryor (TX) (27-7), #11873 Roby (TX) (12-7)

40Haskell (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 72A-25-63-2 (3rd)4-4-20.8-9.755-68
WINS: #10882 Petrolia (TX) (53-22), #12347 Archer City (TX) (35-28), #12644 Quanah (TX) (21-14), #13879 Baird (TX) (50-25), #14096 Olney (TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #4092 Stamford (TX) (55-0), #5398 Lindsay (TX) (62-7), #5647 Munday (TX) (47-7), #7811 Anson (TX) (47-24), #8521 Roscoe (TX) (44-14), #11033 Electra (TX) (28-14)

41D'Hanis (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 142A-24-72-2 (3rd)2-3-22-11.467-57
WINS: #11658 John Paul II (Schertz, TX) (21-0), #11802 Brackett (Brackettville, TX) (35-14), #13180 Center Point (TX) (26-20), #14122 Leakey (TX) (38-7), LOSSES: #5594 Milano (TX) (41-0), #7577 Randolph (Universal City, TX) (28-14), #7698 Natalia (TX) (42-7), #9453 Harper (TX) (14-7), #9983 La Pryor (TX) (36-20), #10337 Sabinal (TX) (14-12), #11142 Rocksprings (TX) (20-7)

42Crosbyton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 22A-24-61-4 (5th)4-6-22-1355-59
WINS: #12331 Sudan (TX) (42-41), #12762 Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) (43-12), #12845 Ralls (TX) (55-50), #13863 Smyer (TX) (46-13), LOSSES: #1712 Wellington (TX) (56-13), #5580 Clarendon (TX) (41-0), #7782 Farwell (TX) (42-26), #9829 Memphis (TX) (41-28), #11509 Tahoka (TX) (21-13), #12455 Lockney (TX) (30-28)

43Tahoka (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 42A-24-72-3 (4th)4-5-22.6-7.567-54
WINS: #11414 Crosbyton (TX) (21-13), #11873 Roby (TX) (12-6), #12281 Plains (TX) (30-22), #12762 Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) (27-6), LOSSES: #3867 Post (TX) (44-0), #4067 Sundown (TX) (44-12), #6718 Hamlin (TX) (32-27), #7764 Bovina (TX) (48-19), #8096 Seagraves (TX) (42-6), #8521 Roscoe (TX) (37-13), #13863 Smyer (TX) (33-27)

44Era (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 82A-24-72-3 (4th)2-4-22.7-4.570-59
WINS: #12310 Gainesville State (Gainesville, TX) (24-20), #12530 Alvord (TX) (13-0), #13812 Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) (40-0), #13970 Ranger (TX) (54-7), LOSSES: #832 Muenster (TX) (70-0), #5398 Lindsay (TX) (62-7), #5647 Munday (TX) (47-13), #7484 Santo (TX) (35-6), #7575 Sacred Heart (Muenster, TX) (35-6), #7749 Bells (TX) (54-8), #8378 Collinsville (TX) (49-21)

45Flatonia (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 152A-26-54-1 (2nd)5-2-23-16.462-62
WINS: #12103 Sacred Heart (Hallettsville, TX) (17-14), #12315 Louise (TX) (21-12), #12914 Bruni (TX) (34-24), #12924 Pettus (TX) (28-27), #13582 Runge (TX) (12-6), #13816 Charlotte (TX) (54-12), LOSSES: #6371 Falls City (TX) (37-0), #6467 Thrall (TX) (41-14), #6802 Brazos (Wallis, TX) (35-15), #7919 St. Paul (Shiner, TX) (35-8), #9983 La Pryor (TX) (46-20)

46Shamrock (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 12A-23-82-3 (t 4th)2-8-23.3-4.965-62
WINS: #12885 Claude (TX) (50-27), #13065 Booker (TX) (49-32), #13483 Boys Ranch (TX) (53-0), LOSSES: #1712 Wellington (TX) (60-12), #5423 Gruver (TX) (36-0), #5580 Clarendon (TX) (26-13), #7764 Bovina (TX) (54-14), #9325 Wheeler (TX) (14-0), #9829 Memphis (TX) (14-6), #11141 Vega (TX) (20-19), #12644 Quanah (TX) (42-14)

47Winters (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 62A-25-64-1 (2nd)4-3-23.4-10.858-66
WINS: #10282 Cross Plains (TX) (34-28), #12675 Bangs (TX) (52-36), #13484 Miles (TX) (36-28), #13664 Bronte (TX) (35-27), #13879 Baird (TX) (42-12), LOSSES: #1703 Albany (TX) (50-8), #2334 De Leon (TX) (53-6), #6718 Hamlin (TX) (36-0), #9277 Wink (TX) (38-22), #10016 San Saba (TX) (42-7), #12014 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) (7-6)

48Clarksville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 92A-21-101-3 (4th)1-6-23.43.890-44
WINS: #12676 Detroit (TX) (35-16), LOSSES: #1859 Tenaha (TX) (62-6), #2800 Jefferson (TX) (62-0), #4220 Edgewood (TX) (38-6), #5398 Lindsay (TX) (55-8), #5498 Big Sandy (TX) (42-7), #5974 Bremond (TX) (36-6), #8423 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) (21-7), #9739 Cumby (TX) (34-27), #10272 Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) (25-20), #10747 Maud (TX) (10-6)

49Mt. Enterprise (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 112A-23-72-2 (4th)3-3-24.1-4.865-51
WINS: #12553 Wortham (TX) (48-20), #12566 Overton (TX) (39-35), #12604 Colmesneil (TX) (34-28), LOSSES: #4495 Carlisle (Price, TX) (49-7), #5196 Timpson (TX) (49-6), #5498 Big Sandy (TX) (49-13), #7320 Iola (TX) (51-0), #8072 Grapeland (TX) (35-0), #9051 Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) (28-3), #10455 Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) (27-8)

50Roby (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 42A-26-41-4 (5th)6-4-24.8-20.443-66
WINS: #11142 Rocksprings (TX) (12-7), #12281 Plains (TX) (38-32), #12762 Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) (21-20), #13664 Bronte (TX) (20-7), #13879 Baird (TX) (40-26), #13970 Ranger (TX) (20-8), LOSSES: #6718 Hamlin (TX) (42-6), #8096 Seagraves (TX) (50-20), #8521 Roscoe (TX) (47-6), #11509 Tahoka (TX) (12-6)

51Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 122A-24-63-2 (3rd)3-3-25.1-13.944-54
WINS: #12604 Colmesneil (TX) (38-8), #13550 West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) (24-12), #13873 Sabine Pass (TX) (54-0), #14359 Burkeville (TX) (64-0), LOSSES: #5196 Timpson (TX) (57-36), #6000 Westbury Christian (Houston, TX) (42-0), #7320 Iola (TX) (38-0), #9467 Evadale (TX) (47-6), #10314 Deweyville (TX) (22-16), #11336 Kountze (TX) (35-6)

52Granger (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 132A-25-63-2 (3rd)5-4-25.2-17.261-63
WINS: #12553 Wortham (TX) (41-34), #12683 Somerville (TX) (19-14), #12960 Snook (TX) (29-22), #13128 Hubbard (TX) (28-21), #14182 Bartlett (TX) (35-6), LOSSES: #4524 Burton (TX) (41-20), #5547 Holland (TX) (26-21), #5594 Milano (TX) (49-6), #9785 Riesel (TX) (41-21), #11142 Rocksprings (TX) (26-14), #13751 Chilton (TX) (13-6)

53Plains (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 42A-22-70-5 (6th)2-6-27.5-11.657-45
WINS: #12331 Sudan (TX) (17-16), #13863 Smyer (TX) (27-0), LOSSES: #6718 Hamlin (TX) (21-14), #7022 Lubbock Christian (Lubbock, TX) (28-7), #8096 Seagraves (TX) (48-14), #8521 Roscoe (TX) (42-7), #9277 Wink (TX) (27-7), #11509 Tahoka (TX) (30-22), #11873 Roby (TX) (38-32)

54Louise (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 152A-23-92-3 (t 3rd)3-6-27.8-7.186-51
WINS: #10844 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) (26-23), #13582 Runge (TX) (25-20), #13816 Charlotte (TX) (35-14), LOSSES: #2173 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (57-0), #4524 Burton (TX) (57-14), #4524 Burton (TX) (56-7), #6371 Falls City (TX) (50-0), #8074 Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) (45-7), #9671 Woodsboro (TX) (47-0), #11567 Flatonia (TX) (21-12), #11769 Ganado (TX) (34-6), #12924 Pettus (TX) (28-14)

55Sudan (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 32A-24-73-2 (3rd)4-5-27.9-15.355-62
WINS: #12762 Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) (42-22), #12845 Ralls (TX) (44-21), #13863 Smyer (TX) (28-0), #14017 Morton (TX) (2-0), LOSSES: #7022 Lubbock Christian (Lubbock, TX) (45-16), #7782 Farwell (TX) (43-13), #7764 Bovina (TX) (47-19), #8096 Seagraves (TX) (44-6), #9715 Trinity Christian (Lubbock, TX) (36-20), #11414 Crosbyton (TX) (42-41), #12281 Plains (TX) (17-16)

56Archer City (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 72A-23-71-4 (5th)2-4-28.1-14.447-61
WINS: #12644 Quanah (TX) (25-21), #13879 Baird (TX) (52-20), #14096 Olney (TX) (56-2), LOSSES: #5647 Munday (TX) (56-7), #6835 Nocona (TX) (56-0), #7333 Seymour (TX) (63-7), #8266 Millsap (TX) (51-8), #10882 Petrolia (TX) (60-36), #11033 Electra (TX) (41-33), #11210 Haskell (TX) (35-28)

57Irion County (Mertzon, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 52A-24-71-3 (4th)3-5-28.2-8.458-67
WINS: #11713 Christoval (TX) (33-26), #13051 Van Horn (TX) (50-37), #13484 Miles (TX) (17-6), #13664 Bronte (TX) (29-22), LOSSES: #1703 Albany (TX) (56-16), #5928 Iraan (TX) (61-7), #7886 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) (58-8), #9261 Menard (TX) (42-14), #9277 Wink (TX) (50-40), #11142 Rocksprings (TX) (37-16), #13169 Eldorado (TX) (41-16)

58Meridian (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 102A-23-83-2 (3rd)3-3-28.2-12.166-58
WINS: #13128 Hubbard (TX) (33-14), #13470 Dawson (TX) (43-8), #13751 Chilton (TX) (39-0), LOSSES: #2986 Crawford (TX) (48-7), #5974 Bremond (TX) (56-0), #7576 Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX) (41-14), #9472 Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) (35-30), #9785 Riesel (TX) (36-17), #10465 Moody (TX) (43-15), #10747 Maud (TX) (56-41), #11133 Frost (TX) (56-6)

59Lockney (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 22A-23-82-3 (4th)3-4-28.9-4.769-55
WINS: #11414 Crosbyton (TX) (30-28), #12845 Ralls (TX) (28-21), #13863 Smyer (TX) (19-12), LOSSES: #1712 Wellington (TX) (63-7), #5423 Gruver (TX) (64-12), #5580 Clarendon (TX) (36-7), #8619 Floydada (TX) (49-14), #8888 Hale Center (TX) (47-14), #9715 Trinity Christian (Lubbock, TX) (21-6), #9829 Memphis (TX) (60-14), #10292 Olton (TX) (49-12)

60Wortham (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 112A-24-60-5 (6th)1-6-29.8-13.654-61
WINS: #9472 Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) (38-21), #13377 Cayuga (TX) (40-28), #13470 Dawson (TX) (15-9), #13536 Itasca (TX) (29-16), LOSSES: #1859 Tenaha (TX) (69-8), #5196 Timpson (TX) (36-6), #8072 Grapeland (TX) (35-18), #11742 Mt. Enterprise (TX) (48-20), #11942 Granger (TX) (41-34), #12566 Overton (TX) (54-26)

61Overton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 112A-21-91-4 (5th)1-4-29.90.579-42
WINS: #12553 Wortham (TX) (54-26), LOSSES: #1774 San Augustine (TX) (55-6), #1859 Tenaha (TX) (59-6), #4495 Carlisle (Price, TX) (56-0), #5196 Timpson (TX) (52-16), #8036 Como-Pickton (Como, TX) (34-6), #8072 Grapeland (TX) (40-24), #9051 Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) (41-9), #11742 Mt. Enterprise (TX) (39-35), #13149 Bowie [James] (Simms, TX) (46-22)

62Colmesneil (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 122A-24-62-3 (4th)2-5-30.2-14.944-57
WINS: #13607 Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) (18-14), #13873 Sabine Pass (TX) (49-0), #14008 KIPP Houston (Houston, TX) (34-0), #14359 Burkeville (TX) (66-8), LOSSES: #1859 Tenaha (TX) (74-0), #7320 Iola (TX) (63-0), #9467 Evadale (TX) (61-12), #11132 Cushing (TX) (22-16), #11742 Mt. Enterprise (TX) (34-28), #11925 Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) (38-8)

63Quanah (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 72A-21-90-5 (6th)1-6-30.5-10.154-57
WINS: #11620 Shamrock (TX) (42-14), LOSSES: #5647 Munday (TX) (49-21), #7333 Seymour (TX) (24-14), #7325 Windthorst (TX) (47-20), #9829 Memphis (TX) (14-10), #10882 Petrolia (TX) (42-26), #10952 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) (45-22), #11033 Electra (TX) (7-0), #11210 Haskell (TX) (21-14), #12347 Archer City (TX) (25-21)

64Detroit (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 92A-22-80-4 (5th)0-4-30.8-12.250-61
WINS: #12989 Boles (Quinlan, TX) (50-22), #13149 Bowie [James] (Simms, TX) (52-16), LOSSES: #5074 Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) (59-20), #6739 Wolfe City (TX) (14-6), #8036 Como-Pickton (Como, TX) (27-26), #9739 Cumby (TX) (30-6), #10272 Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) (28-0), #10747 Maud (TX) (40-14), #11635 Clarksville (TX) (35-16), #12349 Blue Ridge (TX) (34-12)

65Somerville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 132A-22-82-3 (4th)2-4-30.9-13.568-47
WINS: #12960 Snook (TX) (50-36), #14182 Bartlett (TX) (45-6), LOSSES: #4524 Burton (TX) (66-0), #5594 Milano (TX) (49-21), #8427 Brazos Christian (Bryan, TX) (59-32), #9983 La Pryor (TX) (32-17), #10472 New Waverly (TX) (22-10), #11728 Texas Wind (Waco, TX) (37-26), #11802 Brackett (Brackettville, TX) (41-21), #11942 Granger (TX) (19-14)

66Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 32A-23-82-3 (4th)3-8-31.6-1362-59
WINS: #11141 Vega (TX) (22-12), #13863 Smyer (TX) (24-14), #14017 Morton (TX) (2-0), LOSSES: #5580 Clarendon (TX) (32-6), #6718 Hamlin (TX) (28-14), #7764 Bovina (TX) (41-6), #7782 Farwell (TX) (54-6), #11414 Crosbyton (TX) (43-12), #11509 Tahoka (TX) (27-6), #11873 Roby (TX) (21-20), #12331 Sudan (TX) (42-22)

67Ralls (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 22A-23-70-5 (6th)3-6-32.4-15.751-60
WINS: #12885 Claude (TX) (36-34), #13863 Smyer (TX) (33-27), #14017 Morton (TX) (58-15), LOSSES: #1712 Wellington (TX) (60-7), #5580 Clarendon (TX) (42-6), #9829 Memphis (TX) (49-0), #10292 Olton (TX) (29-14), #11414 Crosbyton (TX) (55-50), #12331 Sudan (TX) (44-21), #12455 Lockney (TX) (28-21)

68Claude (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 12A-23-72-3 (t 4th)3-4-32.8-15.547-61
WINS: #9325 Wheeler (TX) (40-21), #13065 Booker (TX) (28-21), #13970 Ranger (TX) (31-6), LOSSES: #4345 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (45-0), #5423 Gruver (TX) (42-7), #9715 Trinity Christian (Lubbock, TX) (24-0), #11141 Vega (TX) (25-6), #11620 Shamrock (TX) (50-27), #12845 Ralls (TX) (36-34), #13054 Sayre (OK) (29-12)

69Bruni (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 162A-23-82-2 (3rd)2-4-33-20.461-62
WINS: #13589 Agua Dulce (TX) (62-28), #14205 Kenedy (TX) (48-22), #14416 Benavides (TX) (50-6), LOSSES: #6371 Falls City (TX) (52-0), #7112 Yorktown (TX) (28-8), #9671 Woodsboro (TX) (42-12), #10352 Three Rivers (TX) (26-12), #10844 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) (32-14), #11326 Karnes City (TX) (27-6), #11567 Flatonia (TX) (34-24), #12367 Ben Bolt (TX) (18-16)

70Pettus (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 152A-25-51-4 (t 5th)2-4-33.1-29.341-64
WINS: #12315 Louise (TX) (28-14), #13292 Marine Military (Harlingen, TX) (20-6), #13589 Agua Dulce (TX) (16-14), #14009 St. Gerard Catholic (San Antonio, TX) (56-28), #14481 Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering (San Antonio, TX) (35-6), LOSSES: #6371 Falls City (TX) (56-12), #9593 John Paul II (Corpus Christi, TX) (57-6), #11567 Flatonia (TX) (28-27), #13582 Runge (TX) (19-7), #13816 Charlotte (TX) (33-20)

71Snook (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 132A-22-71-4 (5th)1-4-33.4-14.253-50
WINS: #14055 St. Joseph Catholic (Bryan, TX) (59-0), #14182 Bartlett (TX) (37-16), LOSSES: #4524 Burton (TX) (57-28), #5594 Milano (TX) (49-12), #6010 Hearne (TX) (50-25), #8427 Brazos Christian (Bryan, TX) (49-36), #11507 Normangee (TX) (62-7), #11942 Granger (TX) (29-22), #12683 Somerville (TX) (50-36)

72Van Horn (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 52A-21-90-4 (5th)0-5-34.3-8.364-50
WINS: #13260 Tornillo (TX) (32-18), LOSSES: #5266 McCamey (TX) (63-0), #5928 Iraan (TX) (60-0), #7763 Alpine (TX) (60-0), #8096 Seagraves (TX) (49-16), #8764 Kermit (TX) (2-0), #9261 Menard (TX) (35-0), #9277 Wink (TX) (32-24), #12361 Irion County (Mertzon, TX) (50-37), #12943 Anthony (TX) (19-6)

73Booker (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 12A-21-90-6 (6th)0-7-34.4-8.260-54
WINS: #14196 Beaver (OK) (48-19), LOSSES: #4345 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (57-10), #5423 Gruver (TX) (40-6), #5580 Clarendon (TX) (33-19), #6210 Friona (TX) (48-7), #9325 Wheeler (TX) (32-22), #9325 Wheeler (TX) (48-6), #11141 Vega (TX) (34-7), #11620 Shamrock (TX) (49-32), #12885 Claude (TX) (28-21)

74Hubbard (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 102A-24-72-3 (4th)3-5-35.1-21.847-71
WINS: #13470 Dawson (TX) (27-14), #13700 Valley Mills (TX) (35-6), #13751 Chilton (TX) (42-20), #14182 Bartlett (TX) (26-0), LOSSES: #5974 Bremond (TX) (55-7), #9739 Cumby (TX) (40-0), #9785 Riesel (TX) (34-6), #11133 Frost (TX) (42-14), #11942 Granger (TX) (28-21), #12364 Meridian (TX) (33-14), #12556 Blooming Grove (TX) (24-6)

75Center Point (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 142A-24-71-3 (4th)1-4-35.6-2152-68
WINS: #14057 San Marcos Academy (San Marcos, TX) (20-7), #14122 Leakey (TX) (54-36), #14376 Faith Academy (Marble Falls, TX) (39-8), #14481 Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering (San Antonio, TX) (36-24), LOSSES: #4524 Burton (TX) (44-0), #9453 Harper (TX) (50-19), #9983 La Pryor (TX) (30-12), #10337 Sabinal (TX) (34-0), #11142 Rocksprings (TX) (36-35), #11409 D'Hanis (TX) (26-20), #11802 Brackett (Brackettville, TX) (26-12)

76Dawson (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 102A-23-71-4 (5th)2-6-38.7-2737-68
WINS: #13536 Itasca (TX) (27-12), #13751 Chilton (TX) (40-16), #14182 Bartlett (TX) (40-14), LOSSES: #5974 Bremond (TX) (41-14), #11133 Frost (TX) (35-12), #11170 Rio Vista (TX) (26-24), #12364 Meridian (TX) (43-8), #12553 Wortham (TX) (15-9), #13128 Hubbard (TX) (27-14), #13970 Ranger (TX) (14-12)

77Miles (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 62A-22-91-4 (t 4th)2-8-39-17.558-65
WINS: #13664 Bronte (TX) (36-22), #14122 Leakey (TX) (32-7), LOSSES: #1703 Albany (TX) (63-13), #9261 Menard (TX) (52-20), #9261 Menard (TX) (27-6), #10282 Cross Plains (TX) (40-8), #11142 Rocksprings (TX) (28-21), #11634 Winters (TX) (36-28), #12361 Irion County (Mertzon, TX) (17-6), #13169 Eldorado (TX) (20-13), #13879 Baird (TX) (32-25)

78Runge (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 152A-23-82-3 (t 3rd)2-5-40.1-22.757-63
WINS: #12924 Pettus (TX) (19-7), #13816 Charlotte (TX) (20-14), #14481 Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering (San Antonio, TX) (59-6), LOSSES: #6371 Falls City (TX) (54-0), #9671 Woodsboro (TX) (39-6), #10352 Three Rivers (TX) (48-13), #10381 Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) (41-0), #11567 Flatonia (TX) (12-6), #12315 Louise (TX) (25-20), #13220 Freer (TX) (25-19), #13589 Agua Dulce (TX) (14-13)

79Agua Dulce (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 162A-24-71-3 (4th)3-5-40.2-2551-63
WINS: #13582 Runge (TX) (14-13), #13816 Charlotte (TX) (27-14), #14394 Premont (TX) (14-0), #14416 Benavides (TX) (56-16), LOSSES: #6371 Falls City (TX) (65-14), #9671 Woodsboro (TX) (59-7), #10844 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) (46-6), #12367 Ben Bolt (TX) (34-27), #12751 Santa Maria (TX) (47-33), #12914 Bruni (TX) (62-28), #12924 Pettus (TX) (16-14)

80Bronte (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 62A-21-91-4 (t 4th)1-7-41.2-11.959-54
WINS: #13879 Baird (TX) (24-6), LOSSES: #1703 Albany (TX) (74-0), #5266 McCamey (TX) (54-0), #5647 Munday (TX) (48-0), #10282 Cross Plains (TX) (58-0), #11634 Winters (TX) (35-27), #11873 Roby (TX) (20-7), #12014 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) (42-6), #12361 Irion County (Mertzon, TX) (29-22), #13484 Miles (TX) (36-22)

81Chilton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 102A-22-80-5 (6th)1-5-42.4-20.744-63
WINS: #11942 Granger (TX) (13-6), #13607 Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) (14-6), LOSSES: #5974 Bremond (TX) (35-0), #9472 Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) (28-19), #11133 Frost (TX) (44-7), #11507 Normangee (TX) (45-40), #12364 Meridian (TX) (39-0), #12555 Axtell (TX) (26-20), #13128 Hubbard (TX) (42-20), #13470 Dawson (TX) (40-16)

82Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 82A-21-91-4 (5th)1-5-43.3-5.967-50
WINS: #13970 Ranger (TX) (23-8), LOSSES: #832 Muenster (TX) (73-0), #5398 Lindsay (TX) (69-0), #6835 Nocona (TX) (63-0), #7484 Santo (TX) (64-0), #8378 Collinsville (TX) (58-14), #10282 Cross Plains (TX) (40-0), #11517 Era (TX) (40-0), #11992 Chico (TX) (53-13), #12040 Lake Country Christian (Fort Worth, TX) (49-19)

83Charlotte (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 152A-23-71-4 (t 5th)2-6-43.4-2845-67
WINS: #12924 Pettus (TX) (33-20), #14057 San Marcos Academy (San Marcos, TX) (27-24), #14122 Leakey (TX) (20-7), LOSSES: #6371 Falls City (TX) (58-0), #9983 La Pryor (TX) (6-0), #11567 Flatonia (TX) (54-12), #12315 Louise (TX) (35-14), #13582 Runge (TX) (20-14), #13589 Agua Dulce (TX) (27-14), #14009 St. Gerard Catholic (San Antonio, TX) (34-28)

84Smyer (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 32A-21-80-4 (6th)1-8-44.2-18.237-58
WINS: #11509 Tahoka (TX) (33-27), LOSSES: #7764 Bovina (TX) (41-0), #7782 Farwell (TX) (27-0), #11414 Crosbyton (TX) (46-13), #12281 Plains (TX) (27-0), #12331 Sudan (TX) (28-0), #12455 Lockney (TX) (19-12), #12762 Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) (24-14), #12845 Ralls (TX) (33-27)

85Sabine Pass (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 122A-21-41-4 (5th)1-4-44.4-21.123-28
WINS: #14359 Burkeville (TX) (53-6), LOSSES: #7320 Iola (TX) (48-0), #9467 Evadale (TX) (42-0), #11925 Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) (54-0), #12604 Colmesneil (TX) (49-0)

86Baird (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 62A-21-91-4 (t 4th)1-8-44.5-11.162-51
WINS: #13484 Miles (TX) (32-25), LOSSES: #1703 Albany (TX) (56-0), #2334 De Leon (TX) (50-0), #9261 Menard (TX) (54-14), #10282 Cross Plains (TX) (52-0), #11210 Haskell (TX) (50-25), #11634 Winters (TX) (42-12), #11873 Roby (TX) (40-26), #12347 Archer City (TX) (52-20), #13664 Bronte (TX) (24-6)

87Ranger (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 82A-21-90-5 (6th)1-8-46-12.461-53
WINS: #13470 Dawson (TX) (14-12), LOSSES: #832 Muenster (TX) (74-6), #5398 Lindsay (TX) (74-0), #7484 Santo (TX) (56-7), #11133 Frost (TX) (53-8), #11517 Era (TX) (54-7), #11713 Christoval (TX) (51-14), #11873 Roby (TX) (20-8), #12885 Claude (TX) (31-6), #13812 Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) (23-8)

88Morton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 32A-22-80-2 (5th)0-3-47.1-10.640-37
WINS: Kingdom Prep Academy (Lubbock, TX) (70-0), Tyler HEAT (Tyler, TX) (78-51), LOSSES: #4067 Sundown (TX) (69-0), Aspermont (TX) (59-16), #7022 Lubbock Christian (Lubbock, TX) (54-0), #8888 Hale Center (TX) (50-14), #10152 Forsan (TX) (2-0), #12331 Sudan (TX) (2-0), #12762 Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) (2-0), #12845 Ralls (TX) (58-15)

89Leakey (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 142A-21-90-4 (5th)0-7-49.7-2549-61
WINS: #14481 Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering (San Antonio, TX) (24-0), LOSSES: #9261 Menard (TX) (33-0), #9983 La Pryor (TX) (60-7), #10337 Sabinal (TX) (21-7), #11142 Rocksprings (TX) (45-13), #11409 D'Hanis (TX) (38-7), #11802 Brackett (Brackettville, TX) (2-0), #13180 Center Point (TX) (54-36), #13484 Miles (TX) (32-7), #13816 Charlotte (TX) (20-7)

90Bartlett (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 132A-21-90-5 (6th)0-7-51.8-18.254-58
WINS: #14205 Kenedy (TX) (34-31), LOSSES: #4524 Burton (TX) (44-8), #5547 Holland (TX) (57-0), #5594 Milano (TX) (52-0), #11942 Granger (TX) (35-6), #12418 Central Texas Christian (Temple, TX) (42-20), #12683 Somerville (TX) (45-6), #12960 Snook (TX) (37-16), #13128 Hubbard (TX) (26-0), #13470 Dawson (TX) (40-14)

91Burkeville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 122A-20-80-5 (6th)0-5-57.5-17.435-43
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7320 Iola (TX) (57-0), #9467 Evadale (TX) (47-0), #10314 Deweyville (TX) (63-0), #11132 Cushing (TX) (72-2), #11543 West Sabine (Pineland, TX) (54-0), #11925 Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) (64-0), #12604 Colmesneil (TX) (66-8), #13873 Sabine Pass (TX) (53-6)

92Benavides (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 162A-20-100-4 (5th)0-4-60-26.846-58
WINS: none, LOSSES: #9671 Woodsboro (TX) (56-0), #10844 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) (41-0), #12367 Ben Bolt (TX) (35-0), #12686 La Villa (TX) (52-20), #12751 Santa Maria (TX) (35-7), #12914 Bruni (TX) (50-6), #13220 Freer (TX) (41-12), #13292 Marine Military (Harlingen, TX) (28-12), #13589 Agua Dulce (TX) (56-16), #13638 Monte Alto (TX) (27-26)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Rockdale (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 103A-113-35-1 (2nd)11-24831.4124-69
WINS: #507 Yoakum (TX) (31-21), #521 Brock (TX) (45-29), #784 West (TX) (31-21), #826 Malakoff (TX) (46-33), #992 Teague (TX) (42-20), #2082 Woodville (TX) (55-30), #3159 Taylor (TX) (21-14), #3233 McGregor (TX) (49-29), #3519 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (63-34), #6169 Rogers (TX) (34-6), #6742 Troy (TX) (49-10), #7213 Little River Academy (TX) (49-14), #11220 Jarrell (TX) (77-0), LOSSES: #784 West (TX) (42-24), #1466 Lexington (TX) (38-7), #1782 Franklin (TX) (37-34)

2Yoakum (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 143A-113-26-0 (1st)10-143.623.7103-68
WINS: #963 Goliad (TX) (40-7), #1112 Hallettsville (TX) (13-12), #2541 Edna (TX) (28-10), #2791 Van Vleck (TX) (43-19), #2791 Van Vleck (TX) (49-12), #3121 George West (TX) (49-21), #3159 Taylor (TX) (46-14), #4143 Giddings (TX) (56-28), #4278 Rice (Altair, TX) (62-22), #6750 Hondo (TX) (33-0), #7577 Randolph (Universal City, TX) (55-8), #7750 Palacios (TX) (48-7), #8074 Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) (49-13), LOSSES: #317 Rockdale (TX) (31-21), #833 Cuero (TX) (41-13)

3Brock (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 43A-113-34-1 (2nd)10-243.225.3123-71
WINS: #135 Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) (57-21), #811 Wall (TX) (29-10), #1586 Kemp (TX) (49-21), #2284 Comanche (TX) (34-7), #2303 Shallowater (TX) (31-13), #2893 Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX) (42-21), #4092 Stamford (TX) (55-7), #4987 Clyde (TX) (49-3), #5568 Pilot Point (TX) (27-8), #6692 Bowie (TX) (71-6), #7772 Paradise (TX) (56-0), #7992 Boyd (TX) (59-7), #9682 Ponder (TX) (53-14), LOSSES: #317 Rockdale (TX) (45-29), #1053 Midland Christian (Midland, TX) (26-9), #5784 Breckenridge (TX) (30-28)

4West (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 93A-110-36-1 (t 1st)9-238.626.7100-57
WINS: #317 Rockdale (TX) (42-24), #992 Teague (TX) (42-26), #2684 Groesbeck (TX) (21-19), #3233 McGregor (TX) (41-14), #3366 Eustace (TX) (37-13), #3728 Hitchcock (TX) (42-0), #4639 Whitney (TX) (49-21), #6904 Ranchview (Irving, TX) (48-14), #7773 Elkhart (TX) (57-19), #10174 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (42-7), LOSSES: #317 Rockdale (TX) (31-21), #355 Mart (TX) (43-12), #826 Malakoff (TX) (40-27)

5Wall (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 23A-112-14-0 (1st)7-138.313.889-64
WINS: #1053 Midland Christian (Midland, TX) (40-21), #2469 Cisco (TX) (21-3), #2762 Iowa Park (TX) (42-14), #2793 Monahans (TX) (50-13), #3114 Eastland (TX) (31-7), #3886 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (52-21), #6210 Friona (TX) (55-22), #6949 Lago Vista (TX) (57-7), #8764 Kermit (TX) (56-0), #8993 Crane (TX) (64-13), #12942 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) (78-0), #13260 Tornillo (TX) (76-0), LOSSES: #521 Brock (TX) (29-10)

6Malakoff (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 93A-19-26-1 (t 1st)6-238.126.872-55
WINS: #784 West (TX) (40-27), #1166 Rusk (TX) (29-27), #2684 Groesbeck (TX) (49-14), #3073 Grace Community (Tyler, TX) (49-47), #3366 Eustace (TX) (66-25), #3661 Bullard (TX) (48-34), #4639 Whitney (TX) (39-7), #7773 Elkhart (TX) (75-0), #10174 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (56-14), LOSSES: #317 Rockdale (TX) (46-33), #992 Teague (TX) (35-14)

7Goliad (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 153A-111-25-0 (1st)9-136.112.781-69
WINS: #1112 Hallettsville (TX) (37-14), #2541 Edna (TX) (57-31), #3121 George West (TX) (40-13), #3665 Marion (TX) (53-13), #7817 Mathis (TX) (54-21), #9479 Cotulla (TX) (54-12), #9692 Ingleside (TX) (40-0), #10051 Jourdanton (TX) (57-7), #10576 Santa Rosa (TX) (49-0), #12517 Bloomington (TX) (51-0), #12532 Taft (TX) (61-0), LOSSES: #507 Yoakum (TX) (40-7), #741 Refugio (TX) (35-28)

8Teague (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 93A-111-36-1 (t 1st)9-235.725.394-67
WINS: #826 Malakoff (TX) (35-14), #1782 Franklin (TX) (41-14), #1889 Mexia (TX) (40-33), #2684 Groesbeck (TX) (22-20), #3366 Eustace (TX) (28-14), #3519 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (40-14), #3569 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) (44-28), #4639 Whitney (TX) (46-28), #7397 Dublin (TX) (57-7), #7773 Elkhart (TX) (44-7), #10174 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (35-13), LOSSES: #317 Rockdale (TX) (42-20), #784 West (TX) (42-26), #1215 Madisonville (TX) (24-0)

9Hallettsville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 143A-19-25-1 (2nd)6-234.319.371-51
WINS: #1752 Boling (TX) (49-14), #2541 Edna (TX) (55-20), #2791 Van Vleck (TX) (40-7), #3735 Shiner (TX) (49-12), #4278 Rice (Altair, TX) (52-16), #5836 Columbus (TX) (49-7), #7750 Palacios (TX) (48-21), #8074 Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) (47-14), #8261 Luling (TX) (47-0), LOSSES: #507 Yoakum (TX) (13-12), #963 Goliad (TX) (37-14)

10Grandview (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 63A-112-26-1 (t 1st)9-233.413.585-76
WINS: #1586 Kemp (TX) (50-23), #1880 Whitesboro (TX) (21-14), #2715 Glen Rose (TX) (33-19), #3466 Hughes Springs (TX) (49-6), #3790 Sunnyvale (TX) (48-7), #5568 Pilot Point (TX) (54-7), #6656 Hillsboro (TX) (49-17), #7176 Palmer (TX) (49-0), #8756 Benbrook (TX) (42-6), #9788 Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) (31-0), #10997 Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (84-0), #12396 Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) (79-0), LOSSES: #1586 Kemp (TX) (13-10), #4878 Maypearl (TX) (19-14)

11Kemp (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 63A-113-26-1 (t 1st)10-229.414.796-79
WINS: #1192 Grandview (TX) (13-10), #2689 Mt. Vernon (TX) (23-16), #3790 Sunnyvale (TX) (26-14), #4180 Pottsboro (TX) (45-21), #4878 Maypearl (TX) (57-6), #5215 Commerce (TX) (23-14), #7176 Palmer (TX) (47-8), #7659 Rice (TX) (67-14), #8357 Mabank (TX) (53-7), #9788 Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) (43-14), #10997 Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (54-0), #11170 Rio Vista (TX) (67-13), #12396 Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) (73-7), LOSSES: #521 Brock (TX) (49-21), #1192 Grandview (TX) (50-23)

12Franklin (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 103A-110-36-0 (1st)8-127.620.870-78
WINS: #317 Rockdale (TX) (37-34), #2122 Navasota (TX) (36-35), #2658 Lorena (TX) (27-26), #2684 Groesbeck (TX) (63-49), #3233 McGregor (TX) (17-10), #3519 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (38-34), #4691 La Marque (TX) (45-7), #6742 Troy (TX) (41-10), #7213 Little River Academy (TX) (33-13), #11220 Jarrell (TX) (50-0), LOSSES: #992 Teague (TX) (41-14), #3897 Connally (Waco, TX) (20-14), #4617 Caldwell (TX) (57-42)

13Whitesboro (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 53A-19-45-0 (1st)7-126.722.599-56
WINS: #2435 Aubrey (TX) (20-7), #2800 Jefferson (TX) (63-39), #3558 Anna (TX) (7-6), #3758 Van Alstyne (TX) (28-27), #4180 Pottsboro (TX) (35-0), #4878 Maypearl (TX) (36-26), #5568 Pilot Point (TX) (21-12), #9348 Howe (TX) (34-12), #10753 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) (35-0), LOSSES: #390 Gunter (TX) (52-13), #641 Melissa (TX) (55-32), #729 Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) (55-10), #1192 Grandview (TX) (21-14)

14Woodville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 113A-19-26-0 (1st)7-125.212.460-55
WINS: #3040 Liberty (TX) (21-17), #3946 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) (28-14), #6089 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) (34-6), #6302 Buna (TX) (43-14), #6994 Hempstead (TX) (52-14), #8743 Trinity (TX) (53-14), #8839 Kirbyville (TX) (49-21), #11336 Kountze (TX) (48-36), #12126 Warren (TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #317 Rockdale (TX) (55-30), #1215 Madisonville (TX) (30-22)

15Comanche (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 33A-112-25-0 (1st)9-123.610.280-84
WINS: #3114 Eastland (TX) (21-14), #3886 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (37-13), #4987 Clyde (TX) (42-12), #5079 Merkel (TX) (35-19), #5079 Merkel (TX) (31-14), #7222 Slaton (TX) (52-14), #7213 Little River Academy (TX) (34-6), #7992 Boyd (TX) (40-14), #8680 Coleman (TX) (38-0), #9144 Ballinger (TX) (55-0), #10068 Early (TX) (68-26), #11324 Brady (TX) (56-34), LOSSES: #521 Brock (TX) (34-7), #2469 Cisco (TX) (25-24)

16Shallowater (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 13A-110-25-0 (1st)6-123.5763-74
WINS: #3813 Levelland (TX) (35-20), #4359 Greenwood (Midland, TX) (54-34), #5724 Lubbock (TX) (42-21), #6210 Friona (TX) (58-19), #7063 Muleshoe (TX) (35-0), #7222 Slaton (TX) (49-14), #8169 Idalou (TX) (35-7), #9910 Littlefield (TX) (55-6), #10754 River Road (Amarillo, TX) (63-7), #12942 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) (62-0), LOSSES: #521 Brock (TX) (31-13), #1974 Estacado (Lubbock, TX) (42-20)

17Edna (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 143A-18-54-2 (3rd)6-32219.895-54
WINS: #2100 Sweeny (TX) (28-21), #2791 Van Vleck (TX) (48-21), #4278 Rice (Altair, TX) (28-19), #6689 Lyford (TX) (45-7), #6949 Lago Vista (TX) (33-21), #7750 Palacios (TX) (55-7), #8074 Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) (49-13), #9692 Ingleside (TX) (21-7), LOSSES: #507 Yoakum (TX) (28-10), #741 Refugio (TX) (28-21), #963 Goliad (TX) (57-31), #1112 Hallettsville (TX) (55-20), #1906 East Bernard (TX) (29-22)

18Groesbeck (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 93A-16-54-3 (4th)5-420.923.870-54
WINS: #3233 McGregor (TX) (23-10), #3366 Eustace (TX) (20-19), #3661 Bullard (TX) (24-21), #4639 Whitney (TX) (56-15), #7773 Elkhart (TX) (49-0), #10174 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (50-0), LOSSES: #784 West (TX) (21-19), #826 Malakoff (TX) (49-14), #992 Teague (TX) (22-20), #1782 Franklin (TX) (63-49), #1889 Mexia (TX) (36-8)

19Mt. Vernon (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 73A-111-16-0 (1st)7-120.9657-76
WINS: #4796 Caddo Mills (TX) (27-14), #5215 Commerce (TX) (47-14), #6055 Brook Hill (Bullard, TX) (21-6), #6093 Mineola (TX) (60-21), #6293 Farmersville (TX) (42-26), #7018 Redwater (TX) (49-26), #7291 Hooks (TX) (30-6), #8328 Ore City (TX) (47-7), #8775 Winnsboro (TX) (28-6), #10494 Grand Saline (TX) (42-28), #12524 Quitman (TX) (42-0), LOSSES: #1586 Kemp (TX) (23-16)

20Van Vleck (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 143A-16-53-3 (4th)5-420.220.679-44
WINS: #3665 Marion (TX) (48-28), #4278 Rice (Altair, TX) (58-28), #7750 Palacios (TX) (40-0), #7817 Mathis (TX) (48-18), #8074 Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) (54-20), #9140 Wheatley [Phillis] (Houston, TX) (27-6), LOSSES: #507 Yoakum (TX) (49-12), #507 Yoakum (TX) (43-19), #1112 Hallettsville (TX) (40-7), #1906 East Bernard (TX) (48-12), #2541 Edna (TX) (48-21)

21Jefferson (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 83A-110-24-1 (2nd)5-220.1763-72
WINS: #2281 Waskom (TX) (27-21), #3466 Hughes Springs (TX) (42-22), #4585 Elysian Fields (TX) (41-30), #6293 Farmersville (TX) (69-30), #6786 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (42-16), #7018 Redwater (TX) (47-37), #10149 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) (63-3), #10816 New Boston (TX) (63-0), #11635 Clarksville (TX) (62-0), #12633 Frankston (TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #1880 Whitesboro (TX) (63-39), #3650 White Oak (TX) (35-21)

22George West (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 153A-110-24-1 (2nd)7-218.24.772-66
WINS: #7292 Odem (TX) (31-6), #7817 Mathis (TX) (33-13), #8207 Bishop (TX) (41-0), #8641 San Diego (TX) (48-6), #8719 Dilley (TX) (36-7), #9247 Hebbronville (TX) (41-12), #9479 Cotulla (TX) (62-7), #10051 Jourdanton (TX) (56-0), #11821 Falfurrias (TX) (56-14), #12532 Taft (TX) (54-14), LOSSES: #507 Yoakum (TX) (49-21), #963 Goliad (TX) (40-13)

23McGregor (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 103A-16-54-2 (3rd)5-417.622.675-58
WINS: #3519 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (31-25), #3790 Sunnyvale (TX) (15-7), #6742 Troy (TX) (30-24), #7213 Little River Academy (TX) (35-12), #9452 Marlin (TX) (23-17), #11220 Jarrell (TX) (42-10), LOSSES: #317 Rockdale (TX) (49-29), #355 Mart (TX) (43-22), #784 West (TX) (41-14), #1782 Franklin (TX) (17-10), #2684 Groesbeck (TX) (23-10)

24Eustace (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 93A-16-43-4 (5th)6-416.810.650-59
WINS: #4639 Whitney (TX) (53-19), #7176 Palmer (TX) (31-12), #7773 Elkhart (TX) (35-10), #10174 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (63-7), #12396 Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) (56-0), #12524 Quitman (TX) (56-7), LOSSES: #784 West (TX) (37-13), #826 Malakoff (TX) (66-25), #992 Teague (TX) (28-14), #2684 Groesbeck (TX) (20-19)

25Hughes Springs (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 83A-19-33-2 (3rd)4-316.211.970-66
WINS: #3724 Daingerfield (TX) (30-23), #4591 Garrison (TX) (57-29), #5577 Arp (TX) (22-21), #6093 Mineola (TX) (27-0), #6786 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (22-12), #7018 Redwater (TX) (54-50), #7291 Hooks (TX) (39-16), #10149 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) (62-37), #10816 New Boston (TX) (48-30), LOSSES: #1192 Grandview (TX) (49-6), #2800 Jefferson (TX) (42-22), #3650 White Oak (TX) (56-20)

26Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 103A-14-73-3 (4th)3-415.924.676-56
WINS: #3014 Bellville (TX) (40-14), #6742 Troy (TX) (35-0), #7213 Little River Academy (TX) (41-0), #11220 Jarrell (TX) (55-0), LOSSES: #317 Rockdale (TX) (63-34), #992 Teague (TX) (40-14), #1106 China Spring (TX) (21-14), #1782 Franklin (TX) (38-34), #2183 Gatesville (TX) (31-26), #2514 Bay City (TX) (30-29), #3233 McGregor (TX) (31-25)

27East Chambers (Winnie, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 123A-17-44-1 (2nd)6-215.61365-51
WINS: #4691 La Marque (TX) (28-7), #6302 Buna (TX) (35-12), #6994 Hempstead (TX) (19-0), #7326 Anahuac (TX) (27-10), #8839 Kirbyville (TX) (28-0), #9362 Hardin (TX) (31-12), #10472 New Waverly (TX) (69-0), LOSSES: #188 Newton (TX) (60-17), #992 Teague (TX) (44-28), #3728 Hitchcock (TX) (44-24), #8085 Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) (32-28)

28White Oak (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 83A-17-45-0 (1st)5-115.213.872-54
WINS: #2800 Jefferson (TX) (35-21), #2907 New Diana (Diana, TX) (54-51), #3466 Hughes Springs (TX) (56-20), #3724 Daingerfield (TX) (29-28), #7018 Redwater (TX) (63-42), #10149 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) (41-7), #10816 New Boston (TX) (44-0), LOSSES: #2227 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) (49-28), #2490 Gorman [Bishop Thomas K.] (Tyler, TX) (39-29), #2906 Spring Hill (Longview, TX) (36-20), #5215 Commerce (TX) (35-34)

29Marion (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 133A-18-35-0 (1st)5-215.16.859-61
WINS: #6949 Lago Vista (TX) (55-14), #7290 Cole [Robert G.] (San Antonio, TX) (42-14), #7577 Randolph (Universal City, TX) (42-12), #7996 Florence (TX) (57-27), #8261 Luling (TX) (45-18), #8767 Devine (TX) (42-27), #10895 Moore [Tom] (Ingram, TX) (63-6), #13211 Eastside Memorial (Austin, TX) (62-0), LOSSES: #963 Goliad (TX) (53-13), #1411 Navarro (Geronimo, TX) (49-35), #2791 Van Vleck (TX) (48-28)

30Hitchcock (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 123A-17-45-0 (1st)6-114.714.967-51
WINS: #3569 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) (44-24), #4691 La Marque (TX) (8-7), #6994 Hempstead (TX) (32-6), #7326 Anahuac (TX) (12-8), #7593 Lutheran South Academy (Houston, TX) (62-28), #8743 Trinity (TX) (34-22), #9362 Hardin (TX) (60-0), LOSSES: #784 West (TX) (42-0), #1872 Concordia Lutheran (Tomball, TX) (40-12), #1906 East Bernard (TX) (15-6), #3735 Shiner (TX) (35-28)

31Van Alstyne (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 53A-18-34-1 (2nd)4-214.510.346-72
WINS: #4180 Pottsboro (TX) (28-20), #5126 Gainesville (TX) (31-25), #5545 Bonham (TX) (49-27), #5568 Pilot Point (TX) (29-11), #5621 Community (Nevada, TX) (49-27), #8584 Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) (50-18), #9348 Howe (TX) (53-27), #10753 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) (63-10), LOSSES: #1880 Whitesboro (TX) (28-27), #3558 Anna (TX) (33-15), #3790 Sunnyvale (TX) (35-19)

32Sunnyvale (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 63A-17-55-2 (t 3rd)6-414.412.477-61
WINS: #3758 Van Alstyne (TX) (35-19), #4878 Maypearl (TX) (31-0), #5621 Community (Nevada, TX) (24-9), #7176 Palmer (TX) (44-14), #9788 Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) (40-35), #10997 Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (52-0), #12396 Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) (56-6), LOSSES: #794 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (44-16), #1192 Grandview (TX) (48-7), #1586 Kemp (TX) (26-14), #3233 McGregor (TX) (15-7), #5215 Commerce (TX) (20-17)

33Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 33A-19-34-1 (2nd)5-213.98.968-70
WINS: #4987 Clyde (TX) (46-43), #5079 Merkel (TX) (14-7), #6692 Bowie (TX) (34-29), #7357 Goldthwaite (TX) (33-18), #7811 Anson (TX) (55-16), #8680 Coleman (TX) (32-0), #10068 Early (TX) (62-0), #11324 Brady (TX) (39-21), #12675 Bangs (TX) (68-28), LOSSES: #811 Wall (TX) (52-21), #2261 Sonora (TX) (32-28), #2284 Comanche (TX) (37-13)

34Pottsboro (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 53A-16-53-2 (3rd)3-312.517.967-61
WINS: #5126 Gainesville (TX) (35-33), #5545 Bonham (TX) (44-21), #5568 Pilot Point (TX) (27-21), #6019 North Lamar (Paris, TX) (14-11), #9348 Howe (TX) (35-6), #10753 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) (49-14), LOSSES: #390 Gunter (TX) (26-0), #1586 Kemp (TX) (45-21), #1880 Whitesboro (TX) (35-0), #2435 Aubrey (TX) (21-14), #3758 Van Alstyne (TX) (28-20)

35Rice (Altair, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 143A-14-52-4 (5th)3-41217.258-40
WINS: #7750 Palacios (TX) (56-10), #8074 Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) (42-14), #8261 Luling (TX) (51-14), #9639 Danbury (TX) (48-12), LOSSES: #507 Yoakum (TX) (62-22), #1112 Hallettsville (TX) (52-16), #2173 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (45-26), #2541 Edna (TX) (28-19), #2791 Van Vleck (TX) (58-28)

36Whitney (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 93A-15-52-5 (6th)3-510.21861-51
WINS: #5095 Godley (TX) (48-26), #6656 Hillsboro (TX) (34-26), #7213 Little River Academy (TX) (36-17), #7773 Elkhart (TX) (18-10), #10174 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (52-13), LOSSES: #784 West (TX) (49-21), #826 Malakoff (TX) (39-7), #992 Teague (TX) (46-28), #2684 Groesbeck (TX) (56-15), #3366 Eustace (TX) (53-19)

37La Marque (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 123A-16-63-2 (3rd)4-39.914.467-53
WINS: #5101 Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) (26-22), #6089 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) (42-20), #6965 Madison [James] (Houston, TX) (35-6), #6994 Hempstead (TX) (25-24), #7326 Anahuac (TX) (24-6), #9362 Hardin (TX) (33-22), LOSSES: #1782 Franklin (TX) (45-7), #2277 Ball (Galveston, TX) (34-13), #3442 Columbia (West Columbia, TX) (29-15), #3541 North Forest (Houston, TX) (36-31), #3569 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) (28-7), #3728 Hitchcock (TX) (8-7)

38Maypearl (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 63A-17-45-2 (t 3rd)5-39.16.766-61
WINS: #1192 Grandview (TX) (19-14), #6447 Clifton (TX) (28-0), #7176 Palmer (TX) (35-20), #9788 Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) (56-6), #10997 Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (54-6), #12396 Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) (63-6), #14039 Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX) (53-6), LOSSES: #1586 Kemp (TX) (57-6), #1880 Whitesboro (TX) (36-26), #3790 Sunnyvale (TX) (31-0), #5855 Kerens (TX) (20-12)

39Clyde (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 33A-16-53-2 (3rd)3-38.413.969-62
WINS: #5079 Merkel (TX) (23-21), #8680 Coleman (TX) (45-7), #8873 Brownfield (TX) (49-32), #9144 Ballinger (TX) (66-21), #10068 Early (TX) (56-13), #11324 Brady (TX) (58-0), LOSSES: #521 Brock (TX) (49-3), #2284 Comanche (TX) (42-12), #2469 Cisco (TX) (45-24), #3114 Eastland (TX) (35-6), #3886 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (46-43)

40Merkel (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 33A-17-62-3 (4th)4-488.285-69
WINS: #5784 Breckenridge (TX) (21-14), #6718 Hamlin (TX) (20-0), #7063 Muleshoe (TX) (28-27), #9144 Ballinger (TX) (25-7), #10068 Early (TX) (48-14), #11324 Brady (TX) (43-7), #11794 Stanton (TX) (48-22), LOSSES: #2284 Comanche (TX) (31-14), #2284 Comanche (TX) (35-19), #3114 Eastland (TX) (42-20), #3886 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (14-7), #4092 Stamford (TX) (39-20), #4987 Clyde (TX) (23-21)

41Commerce (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 73A-16-74-2 (t 2nd)6-37.411.979-68
WINS: #3650 White Oak (TX) (35-34), #3790 Sunnyvale (TX) (20-17), #6093 Mineola (TX) (27-21), #8775 Winnsboro (TX) (21-8), #10494 Grand Saline (TX) (26-21), #12524 Quitman (TX) (44-0), LOSSES: #1586 Kemp (TX) (23-14), #2689 Mt. Vernon (TX) (47-14), #3661 Bullard (TX) (44-24), #4220 Edgewood (TX) (50-30), #6293 Farmersville (TX) (55-28), #6426 Leonard (TX) (50-48), #7489 Lone Oak (TX) (49-27)

42Pilot Point (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 53A-13-82-3 (4th)2-55.823.390-49
WINS: #9348 Howe (TX) (38-16), #9975 Krum (TX) (35-14), #10753 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) (45-7), LOSSES: #390 Gunter (TX) (43-11), #521 Brock (TX) (27-8), #832 Muenster (TX) (42-0), #1192 Grandview (TX) (54-7), #1880 Whitesboro (TX) (21-12), #2435 Aubrey (TX) (28-6), #3758 Van Alstyne (TX) (29-11), #4180 Pottsboro (TX) (27-21)

43Breckenridge (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 43A-15-65-0 (1st)5-14.81470-60
WINS: #521 Brock (TX) (30-28), #6692 Bowie (TX) (32-6), #7772 Paradise (TX) (38-37), #7992 Boyd (TX) (49-14), #9682 Ponder (TX) (43-7), LOSSES: #818 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) (58-20), #2469 Cisco (TX) (20-6), #3114 Eastland (TX) (34-7), #5079 Merkel (TX) (21-14), #6151 Mineral Wells (TX) (41-20), #7397 Dublin (TX) (27-24)

44Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 113A-16-45-1 (2nd)5-23.4545-55
WINS: #6302 Buna (TX) (18-14), #7955 Crockett (TX) (22-16), #8743 Trinity (TX) (44-14), #8839 Kirbyville (TX) (30-17), #11336 Kountze (TX) (44-8), #12126 Warren (TX) (65-6), LOSSES: #2082 Woodville (TX) (34-6), #3040 Liberty (TX) (49-34), #4647 Shepherd (TX) (32-22), #4691 La Marque (TX) (42-20)

45Mineola (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 73A-15-64-2 (t 2nd)4-33.411.871-55
WINS: #6293 Farmersville (TX) (35-14), #6606 Wills Point (TX) (34-14), #8775 Winnsboro (TX) (35-14), #10494 Grand Saline (TX) (60-13), #12524 Quitman (TX) (56-6), LOSSES: #1074 Van (TX) (55-15), #1254 Kaufman (TX) (42-13), #2689 Mt. Vernon (TX) (60-21), #3466 Hughes Springs (TX) (27-0), #4064 Brownsboro (TX) (32-27), #5215 Commerce (TX) (27-21)

46Friona (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 13A-17-42-3 (4th)2-42.95.458-65
WINS: #7764 Bovina (TX) (48-13), #7782 Farwell (TX) (28-16), #8619 Floydada (TX) (35-22), #8948 Dalhart (TX) (28-21), #9910 Littlefield (TX) (42-28), #10754 River Road (Amarillo, TX) (54-18), #13065 Booker (TX) (48-7), LOSSES: #811 Wall (TX) (55-22), #2303 Shallowater (TX) (58-19), #7063 Muleshoe (TX) (55-48), #7222 Slaton (TX) (49-42)

47Farmersville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 73A-17-44-2 (t 2nd)4-32.64.250-71
WINS: #4796 Caddo Mills (TX) (40-36), #5215 Commerce (TX) (55-28), #8775 Winnsboro (TX) (47-44), #8943 Cooper (TX) (23-6), #10494 Grand Saline (TX) (56-31), #12030 Rains (Emory, TX) (49-14), #12524 Quitman (TX) (62-0), LOSSES: #2689 Mt. Vernon (TX) (42-26), #2800 Jefferson (TX) (69-30), #5621 Community (Nevada, TX) (17-14), #6093 Mineola (TX) (35-14)

48Buna (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 113A-16-34-2 (3rd)5-32.53.336-51
WINS: #7326 Anahuac (TX) (28-20), #8085 Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) (27-7), #8743 Trinity (TX) (24-13), #8839 Kirbyville (TX) (38-7), #11336 Kountze (TX) (36-14), #12126 Warren (TX) (45-6), LOSSES: #2082 Woodville (TX) (43-14), #3569 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) (35-12), #6089 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) (18-14)

49Lyford (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 163A-18-45-0 (1st)6-10.9-360-71
WINS: #8207 Bishop (TX) (21-9), #8641 San Diego (TX) (38-16), #10051 Jourdanton (TX) (44-8), #10576 Santa Rosa (TX) (67-26), #11821 Falfurrias (TX) (20-17), #12447 Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) (50-0), #12475 Progreso (TX) (48-14), #12686 La Villa (TX) (61-0), LOSSES: #2541 Edna (TX) (45-7), #3757 St. Joseph Academy (Brownsville, TX) (58-8), #4297 Raymondville (TX) (35-20), #7481 Grulla (Rio Grande City, TX) (34-21)

50Bowie (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 43A-14-73-2 (3rd)4-30.913.873-56
WINS: #7772 Paradise (TX) (32-22), #7992 Boyd (TX) (34-20), #9348 Howe (TX) (37-14), #9682 Ponder (TX) (41-0), LOSSES: #521 Brock (TX) (71-6), #2301 Holliday (TX) (28-0), #2435 Aubrey (TX) (44-0), #3149 Jacksboro (TX) (38-21), #3886 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (34-29), #5328 Henrietta (TX) (46-40), #5784 Breckenridge (TX) (32-6)

51Troy (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 103A-13-72-4 (5th)2-40.718.963-56
WINS: #7213 Little River Academy (TX) (16-0), #9452 Marlin (TX) (19-14), #11220 Jarrell (TX) (60-0), LOSSES: #317 Rockdale (TX) (49-10), #987 Salado (TX) (33-0), #1106 China Spring (TX) (56-3), #1782 Franklin (TX) (41-10), #3233 McGregor (TX) (30-24), #3519 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (35-0), #6283 Robinson (TX) (34-28)

52Lago Vista (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 133A-16-54-1 (2nd)5-3-0.18.259-60
WINS: #7290 Cole [Robert G.] (San Antonio, TX) (55-42), #7577 Randolph (Universal City, TX) (25-18), #8261 Luling (TX) (42-14), #10046 Comfort (TX) (30-14), #10895 Moore [Tom] (Ingram, TX) (34-21), #11324 Brady (TX) (28-12), LOSSES: #811 Wall (TX) (57-7), #2541 Edna (TX) (33-21), #3665 Marion (TX) (55-14), #4718 Smithville (TX) (63-21), #5878 Llano (TX) (51-15)

53Hempstead (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 123A-14-62-3 (4th)3-4-0.312.652-50
WINS: #7326 Anahuac (TX) (28-22), #8261 Luling (TX) (26-9), #9362 Hardin (TX) (34-14), #10548 Royal (Brookshire, TX) (38-12), LOSSES: #1872 Concordia Lutheran (Tomball, TX) (41-14), #2082 Woodville (TX) (52-14), #3569 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) (19-0), #3728 Hitchcock (TX) (32-6), #4691 La Marque (TX) (25-24), #5019 Cleveland (TX) (55-27)

54Redwater (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 83A-15-62-3 (4th)2-4-0.46.158-62
WINS: #8118 Winona (TX) (55-33), #10149 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) (34-20), #10528 Harleton (TX) (42-12), #10816 New Boston (TX) (48-14), #12030 Rains (Emory, TX) (39-28), LOSSES: #2689 Mt. Vernon (TX) (49-26), #2800 Jefferson (TX) (47-37), #3466 Hughes Springs (TX) (54-50), #3650 White Oak (TX) (63-42), #4585 Elysian Fields (TX) (36-14), #7291 Hooks (TX) (20-19)

55Muleshoe (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 13A-15-73-2 (t 2nd)4-3-0.65.863-73
WINS: #6210 Friona (TX) (55-48), #7222 Slaton (TX) (17-14), #8169 Idalou (TX) (33-3), #8993 Crane (TX) (35-29), #10754 River Road (Amarillo, TX) (40-0), LOSSES: #1234 Childress (TX) (46-7), #2303 Shallowater (TX) (35-0), #3813 Levelland (TX) (54-34), #5079 Merkel (TX) (28-27), #6708 Snyder (TX) (37-34), #8873 Brownfield (TX) (42-13), #9910 Littlefield (TX) (24-19)

56Palmer (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 63A-15-53-4 (5th)3-5-1.10.351-61
WINS: #9788 Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) (35-13), #10997 Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (49-13), #12396 Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) (47-14), #13377 Cayuga (TX) (49-14), #13700 Valley Mills (TX) (39-0), LOSSES: #1192 Grandview (TX) (49-0), #1586 Kemp (TX) (47-8), #3366 Eustace (TX) (31-12), #3790 Sunnyvale (TX) (44-14), #4878 Maypearl (TX) (35-20)

57Little River Academy (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 103A-13-71-5 (6th)1-7-1.316.561-55
WINS: #6169 Rogers (TX) (7-6), #7357 Goldthwaite (TX) (21-15), #11220 Jarrell (TX) (20-14), LOSSES: #317 Rockdale (TX) (49-14), #1782 Franklin (TX) (33-13), #2284 Comanche (TX) (34-6), #3233 McGregor (TX) (35-12), #3519 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (41-0), #4639 Whitney (TX) (36-17), #6742 Troy (TX) (16-0)

58Slaton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 13A-16-63-2 (t 2nd)4-3-1.34.870-66
WINS: #6210 Friona (TX) (49-42), #8619 Floydada (TX) (36-15), #8764 Kermit (TX) (21-17), #9910 Littlefield (TX) (28-16), #10754 River Road (Amarillo, TX) (41-11), #13177 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) (60-6), LOSSES: #2284 Comanche (TX) (52-14), #2303 Shallowater (TX) (49-14), #3625 New Deal (TX) (25-18), #3867 Post (TX) (39-6), #7063 Muleshoe (TX) (17-14), #7776 Lamesa (TX) (49-21)

59Cole [Robert G.] (San Antonio, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 133A-16-42-3 (t 3rd)2-3-1.6-2.547-57
WINS: #7577 Randolph (Universal City, TX) (26-20), #8665 San Antonio Christian (San Antonio, TX) (27-21), #9499 Stockdale (TX) (39-20), #10836 Poteet (TX) (31-0), #10895 Moore [Tom] (Ingram, TX) (41-0), #11288 Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) (35-14), LOSSES: #3665 Marion (TX) (42-14), #5695 Poth (TX) (29-14), #6949 Lago Vista (TX) (55-42), #8261 Luling (TX) (36-14)

60Anahuac (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 123A-14-51-4 (5th)1-5-1.73.538-51
WINS: #8085 Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) (40-13), #9362 Hardin (TX) (21-12), #9639 Danbury (TX) (23-20), #10924 Tarkington (Cleveland, TX) (12-7), LOSSES: #3569 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) (27-10), #3728 Hitchcock (TX) (12-8), #4691 La Marque (TX) (24-6), #6302 Buna (TX) (28-20), #6994 Hempstead (TX) (28-22)

61Randolph (Universal City, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 133A-15-62-3 (t 3rd)2-4-2.98.468-55
WINS: #7112 Yorktown (TX) (19-6), #8261 Luling (TX) (39-28), #10895 Moore [Tom] (Ingram, TX) (57-20), #11326 Karnes City (TX) (21-0), #11409 D'Hanis (TX) (28-14), LOSSES: #507 Yoakum (TX) (55-8), #3665 Marion (TX) (42-12), #5185 Blanco (TX) (21-6), #5695 Poth (TX) (32-26), #6949 Lago Vista (TX) (25-18), #7290 Cole [Robert G.] (San Antonio, TX) (26-20)

62Palacios (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 143A-12-61-5 (6th)1-5-3.519.354-35
WINS: #8074 Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) (12-7), #12517 Bloomington (TX) (40-14), LOSSES: #507 Yoakum (TX) (48-7), #1112 Hallettsville (TX) (48-21), #2173 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (40-0), #2541 Edna (TX) (55-7), #2791 Van Vleck (TX) (40-0), #4278 Rice (Altair, TX) (56-10)

63Paradise (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 43A-13-71-4 (t 4th)2-4-3.68.762-54
WINS: #9682 Ponder (TX) (35-20), #10068 Early (TX) (28-0), #10952 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) (49-21), LOSSES: #521 Brock (TX) (56-0), #2301 Holliday (TX) (42-12), #3149 Jacksboro (TX) (14-7), #5328 Henrietta (TX) (27-12), #5784 Breckenridge (TX) (38-37), #6692 Bowie (TX) (32-22), #7992 Boyd (TX) (29-13)

64Elkhart (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 93A-13-71-6 (7th)1-6-3.615.157-52
WINS: #9950 Shelbyville (TX) (40-23), #10174 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (35-34), #11610 Leon (Jewett, TX) (40-14), LOSSES: #784 West (TX) (57-19), #826 Malakoff (TX) (75-0), #992 Teague (TX) (44-7), #2684 Groesbeck (TX) (49-0), #3366 Eustace (TX) (35-10), #4639 Whitney (TX) (18-10), #6411 Troup (TX) (28-7)

65Mathis (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 153A-16-62-3 (t 3rd)4-4-3.82.364-68
WINS: #7292 Odem (TX) (13-6), #8641 San Diego (TX) (20-16), #10051 Jourdanton (TX) (21-7), #11821 Falfurrias (TX) (35-8), #12532 Taft (TX) (43-6), #13075 Lytle (TX) (34-21), LOSSES: #963 Goliad (TX) (54-21), #2791 Van Vleck (TX) (48-18), #3121 George West (TX) (33-13), #5029 Pearsall (TX) (28-7), #6788 Orange Grove (TX) (28-27), #9479 Cotulla (TX) (34-27)

66Boyd (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 43A-13-81-4 (t 4th)1-5-4.414.277-55
WINS: #5209 Tolar (TX) (21-14), #7772 Paradise (TX) (29-13), #10491 Lake Worth (TX) (26-23), LOSSES: #521 Brock (TX) (59-7), #2284 Comanche (TX) (40-14), #2301 Holliday (TX) (49-7), #3149 Jacksboro (TX) (28-13), #5328 Henrietta (TX) (48-35), #5784 Breckenridge (TX) (49-14), #6692 Bowie (TX) (34-20), #9682 Ponder (TX) (26-20)

67Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 143A-13-60-6 (7th)0-6-4.79.851-50
WINS: #10381 Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) (35-6), #12315 Louise (TX) (45-7), #12839 St. Joseph (Victoria, TX) (49-18), LOSSES: #507 Yoakum (TX) (49-13), #1112 Hallettsville (TX) (47-14), #2541 Edna (TX) (49-13), #2791 Van Vleck (TX) (54-20), #4278 Rice (Altair, TX) (42-14), #7750 Palacios (TX) (12-7)

68Bishop (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 163A-18-33-2 (3rd)3-3-5.3-10.656-63
WINS: #10576 Santa Rosa (TX) (46-0), #10844 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) (26-7), #11821 Falfurrias (TX) (17-7), #12367 Ben Bolt (TX) (34-2), #12382 Banquete (TX) (49-7), #12447 Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) (38-0), #12686 La Villa (TX) (49-6), #13220 Freer (TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #3121 George West (TX) (41-0), #6689 Lyford (TX) (21-9), #8641 San Diego (TX) (50-14)

69Luling (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 133A-14-62-3 (t 3rd)2-6-5.59.651-52
WINS: #7290 Cole [Robert G.] (San Antonio, TX) (36-14), #8658 Schulenburg (TX) (13-0), #8964 Weimar (TX) (25-21), #10895 Moore [Tom] (Ingram, TX) (41-20), LOSSES: #1112 Hallettsville (TX) (47-0), #3665 Marion (TX) (45-18), #4278 Rice (Altair, TX) (51-14), #6949 Lago Vista (TX) (42-14), #6994 Hempstead (TX) (26-9), #7577 Randolph (Universal City, TX) (39-28)

70San Diego (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 163A-16-54-1 (2nd)5-3-7.3-4.558-63
WINS: #8207 Bishop (TX) (50-14), #9247 Hebbronville (TX) (35-16), #10576 Santa Rosa (TX) (37-26), #11821 Falfurrias (TX) (14-7), #12447 Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) (43-0), #12532 Taft (TX) (38-6), LOSSES: #3121 George West (TX) (48-6), #6689 Lyford (TX) (38-16), #6788 Orange Grove (TX) (33-26), #7008 West Oso (Corpus Christi, TX) (22-3), #7817 Mathis (TX) (20-16)

71Trinity (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 113A-13-83-3 (4th)3-4-7.76.760-53
WINS: #8839 Kirbyville (TX) (28-14), #11336 Kountze (TX) (48-0), #12126 Warren (TX) (34-12), LOSSES: #2082 Woodville (TX) (53-14), #3621 Centerville (TX) (42-13), #3728 Hitchcock (TX) (34-22), #4647 Shepherd (TX) (30-6), #6010 Hearne (TX) (22-21), #6089 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) (44-14), #6302 Buna (TX) (24-13), #7955 Crockett (TX) (30-22)

72Kermit (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 23A-16-53-1 (2nd)3-2-7.8-4.249-70
WINS: #7763 Alpine (TX) (28-21), #8993 Crane (TX) (26-15), #9143 Fort Stockton (TX) (17-15), #12942 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) (71-20), #13051 Van Horn (TX) (2-0), #13260 Tornillo (TX) (62-12), LOSSES: #811 Wall (TX) (56-0), #6479 Pecos (TX) (23-21), #7222 Slaton (TX) (21-17), #7778 Denver City (TX) (23-21), #8873 Brownfield (TX) (66-41)

73Winnsboro (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 73A-14-62-4 (5th)3-4-7.82.348-61
WINS: #10149 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) (12-7), #10494 Grand Saline (TX) (56-48), #12442 Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) (20-0), #12524 Quitman (TX) (37-6), LOSSES: #1264 West Rusk (New London, TX) (33-0), #2689 Mt. Vernon (TX) (28-6), #5215 Commerce (TX) (21-8), #5569 Ford (Quinlan, TX) (40-7), #6093 Mineola (TX) (35-14), #6293 Farmersville (TX) (47-44)

74Kirbyville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 113A-13-62-4 (5th)3-5-8.14.448-46
WINS: #10174 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (34-6), #11336 Kountze (TX) (36-32), #12126 Warren (TX) (30-8), LOSSES: #1774 San Augustine (TX) (22-6), #2082 Woodville (TX) (49-21), #3569 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) (28-0), #6089 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) (30-17), #6302 Buna (TX) (38-7), #8743 Trinity (TX) (28-14)

75Crane (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 23A-14-72-2 (3rd)2-3-8.91.572-56
WINS: #8528 Ozona (TX) (27-26), #11258 Junction (TX) (63-21), #12942 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) (73-22), #13260 Tornillo (TX) (54-16), LOSSES: #811 Wall (TX) (64-13), #2261 Sonora (TX) (64-22), #3883 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) (8-2), #5928 Iraan (TX) (46-21), #7063 Muleshoe (TX) (35-29), #7763 Alpine (TX) (20-12), #8764 Kermit (TX) (26-15)

76Howe (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 53A-11-91-4 (5th)1-5-10.618.272-49
WINS: #10753 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) (21-0), LOSSES: #390 Gunter (TX) (50-12), #832 Muenster (TX) (46-12), #1880 Whitesboro (TX) (34-12), #3758 Van Alstyne (TX) (53-27), #4180 Pottsboro (TX) (35-6), #4796 Caddo Mills (TX) (17-14), #5569 Ford (Quinlan, TX) (28-0), #5568 Pilot Point (TX) (38-16), #6692 Bowie (TX) (37-14)

77Hardin (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 123A-13-60-5 (6th)1-5-10.7-2.837-52
WINS: #11403 Huntington (TX) (37-12), #12126 Warren (TX) (42-12), #13195 KIPP Sunnyside (Houston, TX) (35-0), LOSSES: #3569 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) (31-12), #3728 Hitchcock (TX) (60-0), #4691 La Marque (TX) (33-22), #6994 Hempstead (TX) (34-14), #7326 Anahuac (TX) (21-12), #10472 New Waverly (TX) (29-21)

78Cotulla (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 153A-14-62-3 (t 3rd)2-3-11.30.765-49
WINS: #7817 Mathis (TX) (34-27), #10352 Three Rivers (TX) (19-2), #11326 Karnes City (TX) (31-13), #12532 Taft (TX) (38-6), LOSSES: #963 Goliad (TX) (54-12), #3121 George West (TX) (62-7), #4997 Crystal City (TX) (41-6), #7698 Natalia (TX) (45-14), #8719 Dilley (TX) (19-12), #10051 Jourdanton (TX) (18-12)

79Ponder (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 43A-13-71-4 (t 4th)1-4-12.46.757-58
WINS: #7992 Boyd (TX) (26-20), #8903 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) (40-7), #10952 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) (36-28), LOSSES: #521 Brock (TX) (53-14), #2301 Holliday (TX) (49-7), #5784 Breckenridge (TX) (43-7), #6692 Bowie (TX) (41-0), #7484 Santo (TX) (28-8), #7772 Paradise (TX) (35-20), #8756 Benbrook (TX) (49-25)

80Madison [James] (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 63A-13-72-5 (6th)2-5-133.357-56
WINS: #10997 Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (27-14), #11491 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Dallas, TX) (29-15), #12396 Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) (44-3), LOSSES: #1192 Grandview (TX) (31-0), #1586 Kemp (TX) (43-14), #3790 Sunnyvale (TX) (40-35), #4878 Maypearl (TX) (56-6), #7176 Palmer (TX) (35-13), #8134 Lincoln (Dallas, TX) (33-30), #10450 Venus (TX) (21-6)

81Littlefield (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 13A-12-81-4 (t 5th)1-4-13.64.658-57
WINS: #7063 Muleshoe (TX) (24-19), #13177 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) (40-0), LOSSES: #1183 Stratford (TX) (49-18), #2303 Shallowater (TX) (55-6), #4618 Pampa (TX) (49-12), #6210 Friona (TX) (42-28), #7222 Slaton (TX) (28-16), #7778 Denver City (TX) (41-30), #8169 Idalou (TX) (38-24), #10754 River Road (Amarillo, TX) (30-20)

82Jourdanton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 153A-14-72-3 (t 3rd)2-4-14.33.270-55
WINS: #8719 Dilley (TX) (19-18), #9479 Cotulla (TX) (18-12), #10836 Poteet (TX) (33-14), #12532 Taft (TX) (16-14), LOSSES: #963 Goliad (TX) (57-7), #3121 George West (TX) (56-0), #4321 Pleasanton (TX) (30-0), #5029 Pearsall (TX) (43-6), #6689 Lyford (TX) (44-8), #7817 Mathis (TX) (21-7), #10166 Carrizo Springs (TX) (14-7)

83Early (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 33A-13-71-4 (5th)1-5-14.42.455-59
WINS: #10215 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) (39-29), #11324 Brady (TX) (38-37), #12675 Bangs (TX) (45-6), LOSSES: #2284 Comanche (TX) (68-26), #3886 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (62-0), #4987 Clyde (TX) (56-13), #5079 Merkel (TX) (48-14), #5209 Tolar (TX) (33-7), #7772 Paradise (TX) (28-0), #8521 Roscoe (TX) (20-13)

84Sabine (Gladewater, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 83A-12-80-5 (6th)0-6-14.86.356-54
WINS: #8118 Winona (TX) (25-18), #12633 Frankston (TX) (44-21), LOSSES: #1264 West Rusk (New London, TX) (53-8), #2800 Jefferson (TX) (63-3), #3466 Hughes Springs (TX) (62-37), #3650 White Oak (TX) (41-7), #6786 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (49-12), #7018 Redwater (TX) (34-20), #8775 Winnsboro (TX) (12-7), #10816 New Boston (TX) (44-32)

85Westwood (Palestine, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 93A-11-90-7 (8th)0-8-14.916.159-49
WINS: #12633 Frankston (TX) (31-13), LOSSES: #784 West (TX) (42-7), #826 Malakoff (TX) (56-14), #992 Teague (TX) (35-13), #2684 Groesbeck (TX) (50-0), #3366 Eustace (TX) (63-7), #4639 Whitney (TX) (52-13), #6411 Troup (TX) (19-17), #7773 Elkhart (TX) (35-34), #8839 Kirbyville (TX) (34-6)

86Grand Saline (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 73A-11-91-5 (6th)1-5-16.6662-52
WINS: #12524 Quitman (TX) (38-14), LOSSES: #2689 Mt. Vernon (TX) (42-28), #2907 New Diana (Diana, TX) (47-16), #4220 Edgewood (TX) (56-0), #5215 Commerce (TX) (26-21), #6093 Mineola (TX) (60-13), #6293 Farmersville (TX) (56-31), #8036 Como-Pickton (Como, TX) (33-30), #8118 Winona (TX) (45-28), #8775 Winnsboro (TX) (56-48)

87Santa Rosa (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 163A-15-62-3 (4th)2-4-17.1-2.451-66
WINS: #11821 Falfurrias (TX) (34-7), #12447 Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) (13-12), #12475 Progreso (TX) (21-18), #12637 Hidalgo (TX) (42-28), #12686 La Villa (TX) (34-14), LOSSES: #963 Goliad (TX) (49-0), #6396 La Feria (TX) (47-0), #6689 Lyford (TX) (67-26), #8114 Aransas Pass (TX) (34-20), #8207 Bishop (TX) (46-0), #8641 San Diego (TX) (37-26)

88Callisburg (Gainesville, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 53A-11-90-5 (6th)0-5-18.18.860-55
WINS: #13424 Tom Bean (TX) (42-3), LOSSES: #832 Muenster (TX) (54-3), #1880 Whitesboro (TX) (35-0), #3558 Anna (TX) (20-6), #3758 Van Alstyne (TX) (63-10), #4180 Pottsboro (TX) (49-14), #5568 Pilot Point (TX) (45-7), #8903 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) (28-25), #8943 Cooper (TX) (20-7), #9348 Howe (TX) (21-0)

89River Road (Amarillo, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 13A-11-91-4 (t 5th)1-4-18.213.877-45
WINS: #9910 Littlefield (TX) (30-20), LOSSES: #700 Canadian (TX) (56-14), #1183 Stratford (TX) (55-12), #2080 Seminole (TX) (56-0), #2303 Shallowater (TX) (63-7), #6210 Friona (TX) (54-18), #7063 Muleshoe (TX) (40-0), #7222 Slaton (TX) (41-11), #7682 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (42-27), #8948 Dalhart (TX) (36-29)

90New Boston (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 83A-11-91-4 (5th)1-4-18.510.461-50
WINS: #10149 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) (44-32), LOSSES: #2800 Jefferson (TX) (63-0), #3420 Atlanta (TX) (54-8), #3466 Hughes Springs (TX) (48-30), #3650 White Oak (TX) (44-0), #3724 Daingerfield (TX) (38-7), #6786 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (51-22), #7018 Redwater (TX) (48-14), #7291 Hooks (TX) (20-6), #7579 De Kalb (TX) (42-7)

91Moore [Tom] (Ingram, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 133A-12-80-5 (6th)0-5-191.652-56
WINS: #10046 Comfort (TX) (20-18), #11258 Junction (TX) (13-8), LOSSES: #3457 Hyde Park (Austin, TX) (28-13), #3665 Marion (TX) (63-6), #5468 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX) (51-0), #6949 Lago Vista (TX) (34-21), #7290 Cole [Robert G.] (San Antonio, TX) (41-0), #7577 Randolph (Universal City, TX) (57-20), #8261 Luling (TX) (41-20), #10488 Bandera (TX) (27-22)

92Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 63A-12-81-6 (7th)1-6-19.56.262-52
WINS: #12396 Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) (29-26), #14214 A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX) (50-0), LOSSES: #818 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) (48-0), #1192 Grandview (TX) (84-0), #1586 Kemp (TX) (54-0), #3790 Sunnyvale (TX) (52-0), #4878 Maypearl (TX) (54-6), #7176 Palmer (TX) (49-13), #8584 Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) (27-15), #9788 Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) (27-14)

93Jarrell (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 103A-10-100-6 (7th)0-6-20.817.868-51
WINS: none, LOSSES: #317 Rockdale (TX) (77-0), #1466 Lexington (TX) (69-6), #1782 Franklin (TX) (50-0), #3233 McGregor (TX) (42-10), #3519 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (55-0), #5468 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX) (37-0), #6742 Troy (TX) (60-0), #7213 Little River Academy (TX) (20-14), #7774 Thorndale (TX) (31-0), #7996 Florence (TX) (29-15)

94Brady (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 33A-10-100-5 (6th)0-6-21.46.458-55
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2284 Comanche (TX) (56-34), #3886 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (39-21), #4987 Clyde (TX) (58-0), #5079 Merkel (TX) (43-7), #5878 Llano (TX) (45-0), #6479 Pecos (TX) (57-27), #6949 Lago Vista (TX) (28-12), #8680 Coleman (TX) (28-19), #10046 Comfort (TX) (20-12), #10068 Early (TX) (38-37)

95Kountze (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 113A-11-70-6 (7th)0-6-21.5-0.337-42
WINS: #11925 Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) (35-6), LOSSES: #2082 Woodville (TX) (48-36), #6089 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) (44-8), #6302 Buna (TX) (36-14), #6732 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) (47-32), #8743 Trinity (TX) (48-0), #8839 Kirbyville (TX) (36-32), #12126 Warren (TX) (46-13)

96Falfurrias (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 163A-11-91-4 (5th)1-6-24.5-1.763-47
WINS: #12447 Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) (25-7), LOSSES: #3121 George West (TX) (56-14), #6396 La Feria (TX) (42-0), #6689 Lyford (TX) (20-17), #7817 Mathis (TX) (35-8), #8207 Bishop (TX) (17-7), #8578 Zapata (TX) (21-15), #8641 San Diego (TX) (14-7), #9247 Hebbronville (TX) (21-18), #10576 Santa Rosa (TX) (34-7)

97Warren (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 113A-11-81-5 (6th)1-6-26.4-1.239-47
WINS: #11336 Kountze (TX) (46-13), LOSSES: #2082 Woodville (TX) (49-0), #6089 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) (65-6), #6302 Buna (TX) (45-6), #8743 Trinity (TX) (34-12), #8839 Kirbyville (TX) (30-8), #9362 Hardin (TX) (42-12), #9467 Evadale (TX) (40-22), #10924 Tarkington (Cleveland, TX) (21-6)

98Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 63A-10-100-7 (8th)0-8-28.513.171-44
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1192 Grandview (TX) (79-0), #1586 Kemp (TX) (73-7), #2227 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) (68-0), #3366 Eustace (TX) (56-0), #3790 Sunnyvale (TX) (56-6), #4878 Maypearl (TX) (63-6), #7176 Palmer (TX) (47-14), #7489 Lone Oak (TX) (57-21), #9788 Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) (44-3), #10997 Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (29-26)

99Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 163A-12-80-5 (6th)0-5-28.8-6.756-57
WINS: #12686 La Villa (TX) (47-0), #12839 St. Joseph (Victoria, TX) (21-6), LOSSES: #741 Refugio (TX) (47-10), #6689 Lyford (TX) (50-0), #7292 Odem (TX) (7-0), #8207 Bishop (TX) (38-0), #8641 San Diego (TX) (43-0), #10576 Santa Rosa (TX) (13-12), #11821 Falfurrias (TX) (25-7), #12382 Banquete (TX) (9-6)

100Quitman (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 73A-10-100-6 (7th)0-7-29.59.866-45
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2227 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) (72-0), #2689 Mt. Vernon (TX) (42-0), #3366 Eustace (TX) (56-7), #5215 Commerce (TX) (44-0), #5498 Big Sandy (TX) (58-24), #6093 Mineola (TX) (56-6), #6293 Farmersville (TX) (62-0), #6790 Beckville (TX) (62-14), #8775 Winnsboro (TX) (37-6), #10494 Grand Saline (TX) (38-14)

101Taft (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 153A-10-100-5 (6th)0-6-29.64.865-48
WINS: none, LOSSES: #963 Goliad (TX) (61-0), #3121 George West (TX) (54-14), #7008 West Oso (Corpus Christi, TX) (34-8), #7292 Odem (TX) (34-10), #7509 London (Corpus Christi, TX) (32-8), #7817 Mathis (TX) (43-6), #8114 Aransas Pass (TX) (28-24), #8641 San Diego (TX) (38-6), #9479 Cotulla (TX) (38-6), #10051 Jourdanton (TX) (16-14)

102Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 23A-11-101-3 (4th)1-4-33.30.764-58
WINS: #13260 Tornillo (TX) (50-46), LOSSES: #811 Wall (TX) (78-0), #2303 Shallowater (TX) (62-0), #7763 Alpine (TX) (65-0), #8528 Ozona (TX) (47-0), #8588 Coahoma (TX) (35-12), #8764 Kermit (TX) (71-20), #8993 Crane (TX) (73-22), #9144 Ballinger (TX) (44-6), #11713 Christoval (TX) (26-14), #12014 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) (40-22)

103Tornillo (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 23A-12-80-4 (5th)0-4-36.4-11.646-63
WINS: #12943 Anthony (TX) (34-14), #14099 San Elizario (TX) (15-8), LOSSES: #811 Wall (TX) (76-0), #7050 Clint (TX) (50-8), #8764 Kermit (TX) (62-12), #8993 Crane (TX) (54-16), #9677 Cathedral (El Paso, TX) (51-14), #10132 Mountain View (El Paso, TX) (54-32), #12942 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) (50-46), #13051 Van Horn (TX) (32-18)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Newton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 103A-215-05-0 (1st)11-053.520.696-76
WINS: #390 Gunter (TX) (40-16), #1094 Silsbee (TX) (41-17), #1264 West Rusk (New London, TX) (21-7), #1752 Boling (TX) (56-28), #2166 Diboll (TX) (40-20), #2281 Waskom (TX) (45-6), #3569 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) (60-17), #4591 Garrison (TX) (58-0), #5577 Arp (TX) (58-0), #5792 Bridge City (TX) (55-14), #6384 Hemphill (TX) (75-0), #6732 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) (52-0), #7659 Rice (TX) (65-11), #7955 Crockett (TX) (71-8), #12633 Frankston (TX) (47-0), LOSSES: none

2Gunter (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 63A-215-16-0 (1st)11-14616.7106-83
WINS: #700 Canadian (TX) (56-27), #1880 Whitesboro (TX) (52-13), #2301 Holliday (TX) (48-7), #2907 New Diana (Diana, TX) (62-13), #3724 Daingerfield (TX) (38-3), #4180 Pottsboro (TX) (26-0), #5328 Henrietta (TX) (45-13), #5568 Pilot Point (TX) (43-11), #6426 Leonard (TX) (70-0), #8903 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) (53-0), #8943 Cooper (TX) (50-0), #9348 Howe (TX) (50-12), #10501 Chisum (Paris, TX) (43-0), #12210 Whitewright (TX) (66-0), #12442 Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) (55-7), LOSSES: #188 Newton (TX) (40-16)

3Canadian (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 13A-214-15-0 (1st)9-14014104-81
WINS: #1183 Stratford (TX) (40-7), #1234 Childress (TX) (27-15), #1234 Childress (TX) (35-20), #1808 Bushland (TX) (47-23), #3114 Eastland (TX) (56-14), #3883 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) (45-8), #4072 Vernon (TX) (28-0), #6668 Perryton (TX) (36-0), #7075 Spearman (TX) (56-8), #8707 Tulia (TX) (62-7), #10754 River Road (Amarillo, TX) (56-14), #11794 Stanton (TX) (63-6), #12717 Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) (72-0), #12775 Dimmitt (TX) (67-7), LOSSES: #390 Gunter (TX) (56-27)

4Childress (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 13A-212-24-1 (2nd)8-232.915.8103-70
WINS: #1712 Wellington (TX) (9-8), #2261 Sonora (TX) (19-16), #2469 Cisco (TX) (42-20), #2762 Iowa Park (TX) (35-28), #2899 Panhandle (TX) (44-26), #5328 Henrietta (TX) (41-0), #7063 Muleshoe (TX) (46-7), #7075 Spearman (TX) (42-7), #8169 Idalou (TX) (44-23), #8707 Tulia (TX) (51-20), #12717 Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) (61-0), #12775 Dimmitt (TX) (58-0), LOSSES: #700 Canadian (TX) (27-15), #700 Canadian (TX) (35-20)

5West Rusk (New London, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 93A-210-25-1 (t 1st)8-232.614.677-59
WINS: #2281 Waskom (TX) (21-0), #2907 New Diana (Diana, TX) (40-23), #4634 Buffalo (TX) (35-0), #5577 Arp (TX) (24-0), #6411 Troup (TX) (38-0), #6732 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) (42-7), #6790 Beckville (TX) (48-17), #8775 Winnsboro (TX) (33-0), #10149 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) (53-8), #10528 Harleton (TX) (63-0), LOSSES: #188 Newton (TX) (21-7), #4585 Elysian Fields (TX) (32-31)

6Lexington (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 133A-213-15-0 (1st)8-130.713.290-75
WINS: #317 Rockdale (TX) (38-7), #355 Mart (TX) (40-38), #2173 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (58-39), #5185 Blanco (TX) (35-20), #5468 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX) (41-14), #6169 Rogers (TX) (54-7), #6802 Brazos (Wallis, TX) (51-27), #7292 Odem (TX) (33-13), #7774 Thorndale (TX) (52-7), #7996 Florence (TX) (62-10), #8964 Weimar (TX) (69-7), #10046 Comfort (TX) (73-10), #11220 Jarrell (TX) (69-6), LOSSES: #1752 Boling (TX) (35-21)

7Boling (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 143A-29-44-2 (3rd)8-327.91993-53
WINS: #1466 Lexington (TX) (35-21), #1906 East Bernard (TX) (28-6), #5185 Blanco (TX) (27-21), #6000 Westbury Christian (Houston, TX) (48-20), #6802 Brazos (Wallis, TX) (55-21), #8658 Schulenburg (TX) (26-14), #8719 Dilley (TX) (45-14), #9639 Danbury (TX) (40-0), #12517 Bloomington (TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #188 Newton (TX) (56-28), #1112 Hallettsville (TX) (49-14), #1906 East Bernard (TX) (28-14), #2173 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (48-27)

8East Bernard (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 143A-210-25-1 (2nd)7-226.512.473-59
WINS: #1752 Boling (TX) (28-14), #2541 Edna (TX) (29-22), #2791 Van Vleck (TX) (48-12), #3728 Hitchcock (TX) (15-6), #5468 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX) (63-14), #6802 Brazos (Wallis, TX) (62-7), #7509 London (Corpus Christi, TX) (61-0), #8658 Schulenburg (TX) (62-0), #9639 Danbury (TX) (83-24), #12517 Bloomington (TX) (70-0), LOSSES: #1752 Boling (TX) (28-6), #2173 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (14-11)

9Tidehaven (El Maton, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 143A-211-16-0 (1st)8-124.44.659-69
WINS: #1752 Boling (TX) (48-27), #1906 East Bernard (TX) (14-11), #4278 Rice (Altair, TX) (45-26), #6802 Brazos (Wallis, TX) (46-13), #7750 Palacios (TX) (40-0), #7996 Florence (TX) (34-7), #8658 Schulenburg (TX) (41-6), #9639 Danbury (TX) (33-12), #10381 Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) (58-29), #12315 Louise (TX) (57-0), #12517 Bloomington (TX) (48-18), LOSSES: #1466 Lexington (TX) (58-39)

10Harmony (Big Sandy, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 83A-211-15-0 (1st)7-1244.167-67
WINS: #2281 Waskom (TX) (20-13), #3650 White Oak (TX) (49-28), #4220 Edgewood (TX) (74-20), #6786 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (42-0), #7489 Lone Oak (TX) (33-6), #7928 Coram Deo Academy (Flower Mound, TX) (60-24), #8036 Como-Pickton (Como, TX) (42-0), #8118 Winona (TX) (53-0), #10455 Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) (63-0), #12396 Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) (68-0), #12524 Quitman (TX) (72-0), LOSSES: #3149 Jacksboro (TX) (42-26)

11Sonora (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 33A-212-14-0 (1st)6-123.83.873-75
WINS: #3886 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (32-28), #5878 Llano (TX) (42-28), #5928 Iraan (TX) (39-7), #7075 Spearman (TX) (56-8), #7763 Alpine (TX) (41-6), #7886 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) (42-14), #8528 Ozona (TX) (54-8), #8680 Coleman (TX) (43-0), #8993 Crane (TX) (64-22), #9144 Ballinger (TX) (57-3), #11258 Junction (TX) (61-20), #12014 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) (54-0), LOSSES: #1234 Childress (TX) (19-16)

12Waskom (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 93A-29-55-1 (t 1st)8-323.718.6101-58
WINS: #3073 Grace Community (Tyler, TX) (49-42), #4585 Elysian Fields (TX) (30-27), #4591 Garrison (TX) (57-28), #5577 Arp (TX) (14-13), #6010 Hearne (TX) (42-18), #6384 Hemphill (TX) (42-18), #6411 Troup (TX) (42-6), #6790 Beckville (TX) (55-13), #10528 Harleton (TX) (35-0), LOSSES: #188 Newton (TX) (45-6), #1264 West Rusk (New London, TX) (21-0), #2227 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) (20-13), #2490 Gorman [Bishop Thomas K.] (Tyler, TX) (56-38), #2800 Jefferson (TX) (27-21)

13Holliday (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 53A-211-25-0 (1st)7-123.510.780-68
WINS: #3149 Jacksboro (TX) (25-21), #4220 Edgewood (TX) (23-20), #5328 Henrietta (TX) (34-10), #6692 Bowie (TX) (28-0), #6835 Nocona (TX) (56-14), #7772 Paradise (TX) (42-12), #7992 Boyd (TX) (49-7), #8266 Millsap (TX) (45-7), #8943 Cooper (TX) (48-0), #9682 Ponder (TX) (49-7), #10952 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) (45-0), LOSSES: #390 Gunter (TX) (48-7), #2762 Iowa Park (TX) (21-7)

14Cisco (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 43A-29-35-0 (1st)6-122.413.884-59
WINS: #2284 Comanche (TX) (25-24), #3114 Eastland (TX) (35-7), #4987 Clyde (TX) (45-24), #5209 Tolar (TX) (40-14), #5784 Breckenridge (TX) (20-6), #7397 Dublin (TX) (43-21), #8680 Coleman (TX) (47-0), #9144 Ballinger (TX) (41-13), #12675 Bangs (TX) (51-0), LOSSES: #811 Wall (TX) (21-3), #1234 Childress (TX) (42-20), #1703 Albany (TX) (39-13)

15New Diana (Diana, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 73A-210-45-1 (t 1st)8-319.511.591-69
WINS: #3149 Jacksboro (TX) (49-48), #3724 Daingerfield (TX) (24-21), #6426 Leonard (TX) (36-8), #6786 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (42-39), #7291 Hooks (TX) (42-28), #8118 Winona (TX) (47-42), #8328 Ore City (TX) (70-34), #9051 Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) (55-22), #10494 Grand Saline (TX) (47-16), #11071 Queen City (TX) (55-13), LOSSES: #390 Gunter (TX) (62-13), #1264 West Rusk (New London, TX) (40-23), #3650 White Oak (TX) (54-51), #7579 De Kalb (TX) (62-61)

16Eastland (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 43A-28-44-1 (2nd)5-218.314.683-60
WINS: #4987 Clyde (TX) (35-6), #5079 Merkel (TX) (42-20), #5209 Tolar (TX) (35-15), #5784 Breckenridge (TX) (34-7), #7397 Dublin (TX) (42-3), #7886 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) (33-22), #8680 Coleman (TX) (45-0), #12675 Bangs (TX) (68-6), LOSSES: #700 Canadian (TX) (56-14), #811 Wall (TX) (31-7), #2284 Comanche (TX) (21-14), #2469 Cisco (TX) (35-7)

17Jacksboro (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 53A-211-24-1 (2nd)6-2185.575-71
WINS: #2227 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) (42-26), #5328 Henrietta (TX) (37-22), #6692 Bowie (TX) (38-21), #6835 Nocona (TX) (38-14), #7325 Windthorst (TX) (36-28), #7772 Paradise (TX) (14-7), #7992 Boyd (TX) (28-13), #8266 Millsap (TX) (31-12), #8903 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) (30-0), #10952 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) (56-20), #14096 Olney (TX) (61-0), LOSSES: #2301 Holliday (TX) (25-21), #2907 New Diana (Diana, TX) (49-48)

18Daingerfield (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 73A-27-55-1 (t 1st)6-214.71274-63
WINS: #6786 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (56-6), #7291 Hooks (TX) (41-13), #7489 Lone Oak (TX) (41-17), #7579 De Kalb (TX) (51-21), #8328 Ore City (TX) (56-20), #10816 New Boston (TX) (38-7), #11071 Queen City (TX) (57-0), LOSSES: #390 Gunter (TX) (38-3), #2907 New Diana (Diana, TX) (24-21), #3420 Atlanta (TX) (34-19), #3466 Hughes Springs (TX) (30-23), #3650 White Oak (TX) (29-28)

19Colorado (Colorado City, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 23A-211-24-0 (1st)8-113.93.172-78
WINS: #5209 Tolar (TX) (28-14), #5928 Iraan (TX) (34-14), #7886 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) (21-0), #8169 Idalou (TX) (28-0), #8588 Coahoma (TX) (46-2), #8707 Tulia (TX) (35-14), #8993 Crane (TX) (8-2), #11713 Christoval (TX) (33-13), #11794 Stanton (TX) (21-0), #12014 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) (48-7), #13177 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) (47-0), LOSSES: #700 Canadian (TX) (45-8), #1703 Albany (TX) (28-0)

20Edgewood (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 83A-29-34-1 (2nd)5-212.33.159-75
WINS: #5215 Commerce (TX) (50-30), #7291 Hooks (TX) (49-14), #7489 Lone Oak (TX) (52-36), #8036 Como-Pickton (Como, TX) (55-35), #8118 Winona (TX) (49-14), #10455 Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) (42-28), #10494 Grand Saline (TX) (56-0), #11635 Clarksville (TX) (38-6), #12989 Boles (Quinlan, TX) (42-14), LOSSES: #2227 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) (74-20), #2301 Holliday (TX) (23-20), #4796 Caddo Mills (TX) (34-20)

21Elysian Fields (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 93A-27-44-2 (3rd)5-310.410.367-59
WINS: #1264 West Rusk (New London, TX) (32-31), #5577 Arp (TX) (37-0), #6790 Beckville (TX) (49-28), #7018 Redwater (TX) (36-14), #8118 Winona (TX) (28-20), #9099 First Baptist (Dallas, TX) (66-12), #10528 Harleton (TX) (25-12), LOSSES: #2281 Waskom (TX) (30-27), #2800 Jefferson (TX) (41-30), #4591 Garrison (TX) (49-35), #6411 Troup (TX) (35-32)

22Garrison (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 103A-27-63-2 (t 2nd)5-310.413.488-62
WINS: #4585 Elysian Fields (TX) (49-35), #6384 Hemphill (TX) (55-12), #6447 Clifton (TX) (40-21), #6665 Alto (TX) (50-36), #7955 Crockett (TX) (41-26), #9950 Shelbyville (TX) (28-0), #12633 Frankston (TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #188 Newton (TX) (58-0), #1774 San Augustine (TX) (28-0), #2281 Waskom (TX) (57-28), #2490 Gorman [Bishop Thomas K.] (Tyler, TX) (41-35), #3466 Hughes Springs (TX) (57-29), #6732 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) (14-7)

23Buffalo (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 123A-210-25-1 (2nd)7-210.3-0.863-66
WINS: #7314 Groveton (TX) (55-21), #7659 Rice (TX) (41-6), #8072 Grapeland (TX) (60-20), #8366 Mildred (Corsicana, TX) (35-19), #9452 Marlin (TX) (43-29), #10215 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) (38-15), #10472 New Waverly (TX) (49-13), #11507 Normangee (TX) (48-20), #11610 Leon (Jewett, TX) (49-10), #12986 Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) (41-0), LOSSES: #1264 West Rusk (New London, TX) (35-0), #6010 Hearne (TX) (26-19)

24Blanco (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 133A-25-63-2 (t 2nd)3-37.614.976-50
WINS: #5468 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX) (21-14), #6169 Rogers (TX) (35-13), #6706 Antonian Prep (San Antonio, TX) (21-19), #7577 Randolph (Universal City, TX) (21-6), #10046 Comfort (TX) (35-0), LOSSES: #1439 Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) (39-0), #1466 Lexington (TX) (35-20), #1752 Boling (TX) (27-21), #4113 Holy Cross (San Antonio, TX) (21-0), #5029 Pearsall (TX) (14-13), #7996 Florence (TX) (21-12)

25Tolar (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 43A-27-53-2 (3rd)4-37.45.574-63
WINS: #6752 Hico (TX) (48-11), #7397 Dublin (TX) (30-28), #7576 Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX) (47-10), #7763 Alpine (TX) (33-12), #8680 Coleman (TX) (26-13), #10068 Early (TX) (33-7), #12675 Bangs (TX) (63-6), LOSSES: #2469 Cisco (TX) (40-14), #2986 Crawford (TX) (26-6), #3114 Eastland (TX) (35-15), #3883 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) (28-14), #7992 Boyd (TX) (21-14)

26Henrietta (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 53A-26-52-3 (4th)2-56.815.780-51
WINS: #6692 Bowie (TX) (46-40), #7325 Windthorst (TX) (42-32), #7772 Paradise (TX) (27-12), #7992 Boyd (TX) (48-35), #8266 Millsap (TX) (34-14), #10952 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) (48-21), LOSSES: #390 Gunter (TX) (45-13), #1234 Childress (TX) (41-0), #2301 Holliday (TX) (34-10), #3149 Jacksboro (TX) (37-22), #6835 Nocona (TX) (45-34)

27Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 133A-27-43-2 (t 2nd)3-36.3862-61
WINS: #6169 Rogers (TX) (28-20), #7871 St. Mary's Hall (San Antonio, TX) (2-0), #7996 Florence (TX) (48-24), #10016 San Saba (TX) (27-6), #10046 Comfort (TX) (42-0), #10895 Moore [Tom] (Ingram, TX) (51-0), #11220 Jarrell (TX) (37-0), LOSSES: #1466 Lexington (TX) (41-14), #1906 East Bernard (TX) (63-14), #1982 Mason (TX) (35-0), #5185 Blanco (TX) (21-14)

28Arp (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 93A-24-63-3 (4th)3-45.821.768-48
WINS: #6411 Troup (TX) (35-33), #6665 Alto (TX) (28-21), #6790 Beckville (TX) (20-10), #10528 Harleton (TX) (31-14), LOSSES: #188 Newton (TX) (58-0), #1264 West Rusk (New London, TX) (24-0), #2281 Waskom (TX) (14-13), #3466 Hughes Springs (TX) (22-21), #4585 Elysian Fields (TX) (37-0), #4722 Tatum (TX) (14-0)

29Poth (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 153A-29-25-0 (1st)5-15.2-2.271-55
WINS: #6371 Falls City (TX) (33-24), #7290 Cole [Robert G.] (San Antonio, TX) (29-14), #7577 Randolph (Universal City, TX) (32-26), #7698 Natalia (TX) (20-10), #8719 Dilley (TX) (21-7), #9499 Stockdale (TX) (42-0), #11288 Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) (42-0), #11326 Karnes City (TX) (35-2), #12367 Ben Bolt (TX) (50-6), LOSSES: #2242 Union City (TN) (42-21), #7509 London (Corpus Christi, TX) (34-26)

30Hearne (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 123A-29-36-0 (1st)7-23.8-3.257-73
WINS: #4634 Buffalo (TX) (26-19), #8743 Trinity (TX) (22-21), #9452 Marlin (TX) (27-20), #10215 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) (28-11), #10472 New Waverly (TX) (25-0), #11170 Rio Vista (TX) (56-20), #11610 Leon (Jewett, TX) (44-6), #12960 Snook (TX) (50-25), #12986 Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) (41-0), LOSSES: #2281 Waskom (TX) (42-18), #3621 Centerville (TX) (33-28), #6169 Rogers (TX) (21-18)

31Rogers (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 133A-24-61-4 (t 5th)3-43.110.667-52
WINS: #6010 Hearne (TX) (21-18), #6866 Bosqueville (Waco, TX) (36-8), #7996 Florence (TX) (35-14), #9452 Marlin (TX) (33-7), LOSSES: #317 Rockdale (TX) (34-6), #1466 Lexington (TX) (54-7), #5185 Blanco (TX) (35-13), #5468 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX) (28-20), #7213 Little River Academy (TX) (7-6), #10046 Comfort (TX) (23-22)

32Hemphill (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 103A-26-53-2 (t 2nd)3-42.19.169-58
WINS: #6732 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) (22-13), #7955 Crockett (TX) (34-32), #9467 Evadale (TX) (38-6), #9950 Shelbyville (TX) (18-14), #11543 West Sabine (Pineland, TX) (27-10), #12633 Frankston (TX) (50-13), LOSSES: #188 Newton (TX) (75-0), #1774 San Augustine (TX) (34-22), #2281 Waskom (TX) (42-18), #4591 Garrison (TX) (55-12), #6790 Beckville (TX) (48-34)

33Troup (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 93A-25-52-4 (5th)3-429.248-59
WINS: #4585 Elysian Fields (TX) (35-32), #7773 Elkhart (TX) (28-7), #8328 Ore City (TX) (28-14), #10174 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (19-17), #10528 Harleton (TX) (42-12), LOSSES: #1264 West Rusk (New London, TX) (38-0), #2281 Waskom (TX) (42-6), #2906 Spring Hill (Longview, TX) (52-23), #5577 Arp (TX) (35-33), #6790 Beckville (TX) (43-21)

34Leonard (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 63A-27-55-1 (2nd)6-225.979-61
WINS: #5215 Commerce (TX) (50-48), #6835 Nocona (TX) (40-35), #8903 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) (42-28), #8943 Cooper (TX) (31-30), #10501 Chisum (Paris, TX) (38-14), #12210 Whitewright (TX) (49-27), #12442 Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) (54-22), LOSSES: #390 Gunter (TX) (70-0), #2907 New Diana (Diana, TX) (36-8), #4263 Valley View (TX) (68-46), #5621 Community (Nevada, TX) (28-13), #6460 Celeste (TX) (19-18)

35Clifton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 113A-28-35-0 (1st)7-11.9-3.458-63
WINS: #2986 Crawford (TX) (21-20), #7659 Rice (TX) (68-47), #8366 Mildred (Corsicana, TX) (23-17), #9452 Marlin (TX) (41-29), #10215 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) (45-7), #11170 Rio Vista (TX) (68-13), #12556 Blooming Grove (TX) (49-0), #14214 A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX) (69-6), LOSSES: #4591 Garrison (TX) (40-21), #4878 Maypearl (TX) (28-0), #6656 Hillsboro (TX) (20-14)

36Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 103A-25-53-2 (t 2nd)3-30.712.460-53
WINS: #4591 Garrison (TX) (14-7), #7955 Crockett (TX) (23-22), #9950 Shelbyville (TX) (26-14), #11336 Kountze (TX) (47-32), #12633 Frankston (TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #188 Newton (TX) (52-0), #1264 West Rusk (New London, TX) (42-7), #3621 Centerville (TX) (21-6), #4647 Shepherd (TX) (48-14), #6384 Hemphill (TX) (22-13)

37Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 73A-25-63-3 (t 3rd)3-40.58.967-56
WINS: #7579 De Kalb (TX) (36-34), #8328 Ore City (TX) (35-34), #10149 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) (49-12), #10816 New Boston (TX) (51-22), #11071 Queen City (TX) (55-22), LOSSES: #2227 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) (42-0), #2800 Jefferson (TX) (42-16), #2907 New Diana (Diana, TX) (42-39), #3466 Hughes Springs (TX) (22-12), #3724 Daingerfield (TX) (56-6), #7291 Hooks (TX) (14-13)

38Beckville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 93A-25-51-5 (t 6th)2-50.52.645-63
WINS: #6384 Hemphill (TX) (48-34), #6411 Troup (TX) (43-21), #11403 Huntington (TX) (38-10), #11543 West Sabine (Pineland, TX) (47-21), #12524 Quitman (TX) (62-14), LOSSES: #1264 West Rusk (New London, TX) (48-17), #2281 Waskom (TX) (55-13), #4585 Elysian Fields (TX) (49-28), #5577 Arp (TX) (20-10), #10528 Harleton (TX) (8-6)

39Brazos (Wallis, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 143A-24-63-3 (4th)3-40.412.975-40
WINS: #8658 Schulenburg (TX) (42-29), #9639 Danbury (TX) (49-16), #11567 Flatonia (TX) (35-15), #12517 Bloomington (TX) (48-3), LOSSES: #1466 Lexington (TX) (51-27), #1752 Boling (TX) (55-21), #1906 East Bernard (TX) (62-7), #2173 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (46-13), #3735 Shiner (TX) (35-20), #4524 Burton (TX) (55-27)

40Triple A Academy (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 113A-20-00-00-00.400-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

41Nocona (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 53A-28-33-2 (3rd)3-30.2-852-69
WINS: #5328 Henrietta (TX) (45-34), #8266 Millsap (TX) (63-39), #10952 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) (61-29), #11992 Chico (TX) (70-26), #12347 Archer City (TX) (56-0), #12530 Alvord (TX) (42-0), #13812 Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) (63-0), #14096 Olney (TX) (71-0), LOSSES: #2301 Holliday (TX) (56-14), #3149 Jacksboro (TX) (38-14), #6426 Leonard (TX) (40-35)

42Spearman (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 13A-26-63-2 (3rd)4-3-0.74.974-63
WINS: #7682 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (30-20), #8588 Coahoma (TX) (31-22), #8707 Tulia (TX) (40-33), #11313 Texhoma (OK) (52-12), #12717 Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) (70-0), #12775 Dimmitt (TX) (38-0), LOSSES: #700 Canadian (TX) (56-8), #1234 Childress (TX) (42-7), #2261 Sonora (TX) (56-8), #4345 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (22-16), #7970 Sunray (TX) (41-32), #8948 Dalhart (TX) (36-20)

43Hooks (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 73A-25-63-3 (t 3rd)3-4-1.68.269-55
WINS: #6786 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (14-13), #7018 Redwater (TX) (20-19), #7579 De Kalb (TX) (62-20), #10816 New Boston (TX) (20-6), #11071 Queen City (TX) (62-27), LOSSES: #2689 Mt. Vernon (TX) (30-6), #2907 New Diana (Diana, TX) (42-28), #3466 Hughes Springs (TX) (39-16), #3724 Daingerfield (TX) (41-13), #4220 Edgewood (TX) (49-14), #8328 Ore City (TX) (50-45)

44Odem (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 163A-27-54-1 (t 1st)5-2-1.6-2.966-68
WINS: #7509 London (Corpus Christi, TX) (33-21), #9499 Stockdale (TX) (28-6), #10381 Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) (42-3), #12382 Banquete (TX) (69-21), #12447 Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) (7-0), #12532 Taft (TX) (34-10), #13638 Monte Alto (TX) (59-7), LOSSES: #1466 Lexington (TX) (33-13), #3121 George West (TX) (31-6), #7008 West Oso (Corpus Christi, TX) (21-20), #7817 Mathis (TX) (13-6), #9247 Hebbronville (TX) (20-14)

45Dublin (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 43A-23-71-4 (5th)1-4-21270-50
WINS: #5784 Breckenridge (TX) (27-24), #6866 Bosqueville (Waco, TX) (45-26), #12675 Bangs (TX) (73-40), LOSSES: #992 Teague (TX) (57-7), #1703 Albany (TX) (61-21), #2469 Cisco (TX) (43-21), #3114 Eastland (TX) (42-3), #5209 Tolar (TX) (30-28), #6752 Hico (TX) (23-8), #8680 Coleman (TX) (28-20)

46Lone Oak (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 83A-25-62-3 (t 3rd)3-4-2.54.956-66
WINS: #5215 Commerce (TX) (49-27), #8118 Winona (TX) (47-35), #10455 Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) (30-14), #12210 Whitewright (TX) (47-0), #12396 Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) (57-21), LOSSES: #2227 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) (33-6), #3724 Daingerfield (TX) (41-17), #4220 Edgewood (TX) (52-36), #4796 Caddo Mills (TX) (42-33), #5545 Bonham (TX) (27-20), #8036 Como-Pickton (Como, TX) (28-21)

47London (Corpus Christi, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 163A-27-43-2 (t 3rd)4-3-2.6-3.858-59
WINS: #5695 Poth (TX) (34-26), #9247 Hebbronville (TX) (28-21), #9593 John Paul II (Corpus Christi, TX) (30-6), #12382 Banquete (TX) (51-40), #12532 Taft (TX) (32-8), #13292 Marine Military (Harlingen, TX) (49-14), #13638 Monte Alto (TX) (47-0), LOSSES: #1906 East Bernard (TX) (61-0), #7008 West Oso (Corpus Christi, TX) (42-14), #7292 Odem (TX) (33-21), #10381 Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) (31-28)

48De Kalb (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 73A-26-43-3 (t 3rd)4-3-2.9-2.448-63
WINS: #2907 New Diana (Diana, TX) (62-61), #8328 Ore City (TX) (54-50), #10747 Maud (TX) (49-14), #10816 New Boston (TX) (42-7), #11071 Queen City (TX) (53-12), #12442 Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) (30-20), LOSSES: #3724 Daingerfield (TX) (51-21), #6786 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (36-34), #7291 Hooks (TX) (62-20), #8423 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) (58-41)

49Rice (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 113A-27-54-1 (2nd)5-3-3.21.173-60
WINS: #8366 Mildred (Corsicana, TX) (45-35), #10215 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) (44-22), #11170 Rio Vista (TX) (27-13), #12556 Blooming Grove (TX) (48-16), #13377 Cayuga (TX) (63-6), #13536 Itasca (TX) (42-14), #14214 A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX) (58-2), LOSSES: #188 Newton (TX) (65-11), #1586 Kemp (TX) (67-14), #2893 Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX) (66-35), #4634 Buffalo (TX) (41-6), #6447 Clifton (TX) (68-47)

50Natalia (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 153A-29-24-1 (2nd)4-2-3.3-12.544-74
WINS: #8719 Dilley (TX) (20-17), #9479 Cotulla (TX) (45-14), #9499 Stockdale (TX) (10-7), #10836 Poteet (TX) (24-2), #11288 Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) (28-20), #11326 Karnes City (TX) (35-26), #11409 D'Hanis (TX) (42-7), #11658 John Paul II (Schertz, TX) (42-14), #13075 Lytle (TX) (30-3), LOSSES: #5695 Poth (TX) (20-10), #10381 Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) (34-31)

51Alpine (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 33A-27-43-1 (2nd)4-2-3.6-4.649-72
WINS: #7886 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) (26-20), #8993 Crane (TX) (20-12), #9144 Ballinger (TX) (24-20), #11794 Stanton (TX) (54-0), #12014 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) (69-0), #12942 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) (65-0), #13051 Van Horn (TX) (60-0), LOSSES: #2261 Sonora (TX) (41-6), #5209 Tolar (TX) (33-12), #6479 Pecos (TX) (21-16), #8764 Kermit (TX) (28-21)

52Reagan County (Big Lake, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 33A-25-62-2 (3rd)3-4-43.174-51
WINS: #8588 Coahoma (TX) (42-35), #9144 Ballinger (TX) (38-20), #10152 Forsan (TX) (42-34), #12014 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) (40-0), #12361 Irion County (Mertzon, TX) (58-8), LOSSES: #2261 Sonora (TX) (42-14), #3114 Eastland (TX) (33-22), #3883 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) (21-0), #5266 McCamey (TX) (28-6), #7763 Alpine (TX) (26-20), #8528 Ozona (TX) (29-16)

53Crockett (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 103A-22-81-4 (5th)1-4-4.216.469-46
WINS: #8743 Trinity (TX) (30-22), #12633 Frankston (TX) (51-0), LOSSES: #188 Newton (TX) (71-8), #1166 Rusk (TX) (41-6), #1215 Madisonville (TX) (59-21), #2166 Diboll (TX) (54-16), #4591 Garrison (TX) (41-26), #6089 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) (22-16), #6384 Hemphill (TX) (34-32), #6732 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) (23-22)

54Florence (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 133A-24-72-3 (4th)2-4-4.413.278-49
WINS: #5185 Blanco (TX) (21-12), #5547 Holland (TX) (28-26), #10046 Comfort (TX) (22-21), #11220 Jarrell (TX) (29-15), LOSSES: #987 Salado (TX) (56-14), #1466 Lexington (TX) (62-10), #2173 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (34-7), #3665 Marion (TX) (57-27), #5468 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX) (48-24), #6169 Rogers (TX) (35-14), #9472 Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) (34-29)

55Como-Pickton (Como, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 83A-26-42-3 (t 3rd)2-3-4.5-4.547-62
WINS: #7489 Lone Oak (TX) (28-21), #10455 Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) (49-14), #10494 Grand Saline (TX) (33-30), #11327 Hawkins (TX) (7-0), #12566 Overton (TX) (34-6), #12676 Detroit (TX) (27-26), LOSSES: #2227 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) (42-0), #4220 Edgewood (TX) (55-35), #6739 Wolfe City (TX) (28-26), #8118 Winona (TX) (35-14)

56Winona (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 83A-24-72-3 (t 3rd)2-5-4.96.963-59
WINS: #6665 Alto (TX) (35-34), #8036 Como-Pickton (Como, TX) (35-14), #10455 Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) (14-6), #10494 Grand Saline (TX) (45-28), LOSSES: #2227 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) (53-0), #2907 New Diana (Diana, TX) (47-42), #4220 Edgewood (TX) (49-14), #4585 Elysian Fields (TX) (28-20), #7018 Redwater (TX) (55-33), #7489 Lone Oak (TX) (47-35), #10149 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) (25-18)

57Idalou (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 23A-24-72-2 (3rd)2-3-5.19.375-55
WINS: #7778 Denver City (TX) (22-19), #9910 Littlefield (TX) (38-24), #11794 Stanton (TX) (44-21), #13177 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) (39-0), LOSSES: #1234 Childress (TX) (44-23), #2080 Seminole (TX) (36-10), #2303 Shallowater (TX) (35-7), #3867 Post (TX) (34-13), #3883 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) (28-0), #7063 Muleshoe (TX) (33-3), #8588 Coahoma (TX) (19-18)

58Millsap (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 53A-24-61-4 (5th)1-4-5.6-0.963-46
WINS: #10952 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) (38-0), #11133 Frost (TX) (47-0), #12347 Archer City (TX) (51-8), #12398 Pantego Christian (Arlington, TX) (35-7), LOSSES: #2301 Holliday (TX) (45-7), #3149 Jacksboro (TX) (31-12), #5328 Henrietta (TX) (34-14), #6752 Hico (TX) (35-25), #6835 Nocona (TX) (63-39), #7535 Hamilton (TX) (14-7)

59Ore City (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 73A-23-72-4 (6th)2-5-5.97.863-49
WINS: #7291 Hooks (TX) (50-45), #10747 Maud (TX) (20-8), #11071 Queen City (TX) (56-7), LOSSES: #2490 Gorman [Bishop Thomas K.] (Tyler, TX) (31-7), #2689 Mt. Vernon (TX) (47-7), #2907 New Diana (Diana, TX) (70-34), #3724 Daingerfield (TX) (56-20), #6411 Troup (TX) (28-14), #6786 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (35-34), #7579 De Kalb (TX) (54-50)

60Mildred (Corsicana, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 113A-26-43-2 (3rd)3-3-6.1-8.351-56
WINS: #9785 Riesel (TX) (48-27), #10073 Italy (TX) (29-21), #11170 Rio Vista (TX) (39-18), #12556 Blooming Grove (TX) (35-14), #12989 Boles (Quinlan, TX) (53-26), #14214 A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #4634 Buffalo (TX) (35-19), #5855 Kerens (TX) (24-7), #6447 Clifton (TX) (23-17), #7659 Rice (TX) (45-35)

61Coahoma (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 23A-27-43-1 (2nd)5-3-7-8.645-76
WINS: #8169 Idalou (TX) (19-18), #10152 Forsan (TX) (24-19), #11794 Stanton (TX) (34-0), #12014 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) (46-14), #12675 Bangs (TX) (34-26), #12942 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) (35-12), #13177 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) (52-0), LOSSES: #3883 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) (46-2), #5266 McCamey (TX) (46-26), #7075 Spearman (TX) (31-22), #7886 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) (42-35)

62Schulenburg (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 143A-23-62-4 (5th)2-4-7.33.946-48
WINS: #9639 Danbury (TX) (41-32), #11769 Ganado (TX) (40-7), #12517 Bloomington (TX) (54-6), LOSSES: #1752 Boling (TX) (26-14), #1906 East Bernard (TX) (62-0), #2173 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (41-6), #6802 Brazos (Wallis, TX) (42-29), #8261 Luling (TX) (13-0), #8964 Weimar (TX) (27-10)

63Coleman (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 43A-23-82-3 (4th)2-4-7.412.875-54
WINS: #7397 Dublin (TX) (28-20), #11324 Brady (TX) (28-19), #12675 Bangs (TX) (46-12), LOSSES: #2261 Sonora (TX) (43-0), #2284 Comanche (TX) (38-0), #2469 Cisco (TX) (47-0), #3114 Eastland (TX) (45-0), #3867 Post (TX) (41-0), #3886 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (32-0), #4987 Clyde (TX) (45-7), #5209 Tolar (TX) (26-13)

64Tulia (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 13A-22-92-3 (4th)2-4-7.513.492-45
WINS: #12717 Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) (62-0), #12775 Dimmitt (TX) (41-0), LOSSES: #700 Canadian (TX) (62-7), #1234 Childress (TX) (51-20), #1712 Wellington (TX) (43-21), #2899 Panhandle (TX) (34-27), #3625 New Deal (TX) (38-0), #3789 Abernathy (TX) (54-7), #3883 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) (35-14), #7075 Spearman (TX) (40-33), #7682 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (50-41)

65Dilley (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 153A-25-72-3 (4th)3-4-7.52.174-59
WINS: #9247 Hebbronville (TX) (28-27), #9479 Cotulla (TX) (19-12), #10166 Carrizo Springs (TX) (14-8), #11288 Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) (20-6), #11326 Karnes City (TX) (32-26), LOSSES: #1752 Boling (TX) (45-14), #3121 George West (TX) (36-7), #4997 Crystal City (TX) (34-22), #5695 Poth (TX) (21-7), #7698 Natalia (TX) (20-17), #9499 Stockdale (TX) (22-14), #10051 Jourdanton (TX) (19-18)

66S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 63A-26-53-3 (t 3rd)3-4-8.4-1.556-68
WINS: #8378 Collinsville (TX) (17-10), #8943 Cooper (TX) (29-16), #10753 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) (28-25), #12210 Whitewright (TX) (34-10), #12442 Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) (49-16), #13424 Tom Bean (TX) (28-14), LOSSES: #390 Gunter (TX) (53-0), #3149 Jacksboro (TX) (30-0), #6426 Leonard (TX) (42-28), #9682 Ponder (TX) (40-7), #10501 Chisum (Paris, TX) (14-13)

67Cooper (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 63A-24-73-3 (t 3rd)3-4-8.62.867-59
WINS: #10501 Chisum (Paris, TX) (29-0), #10753 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) (20-7), #12210 Whitewright (TX) (40-13), #12442 Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) (55-0), LOSSES: #390 Gunter (TX) (50-0), #2301 Holliday (TX) (48-0), #5074 Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) (34-16), #6293 Farmersville (TX) (23-6), #6426 Leonard (TX) (31-30), #8903 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) (29-16), #12030 Rains (Emory, TX) (26-12)

68Ballinger (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 33A-23-81-3 (4th)1-4-9.68.278-53
WINS: #11258 Junction (TX) (28-23), #12014 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) (35-6), #12942 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) (44-6), LOSSES: #1982 Mason (TX) (47-0), #2261 Sonora (TX) (57-3), #2284 Comanche (TX) (55-0), #2469 Cisco (TX) (41-13), #4987 Clyde (TX) (66-21), #5079 Merkel (TX) (25-7), #7763 Alpine (TX) (24-20), #7886 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) (38-20)

69Hebbronville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 163A-27-44-1 (t 1st)5-2-10-9.949-70
WINS: #7292 Odem (TX) (20-14), #10381 Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) (37-21), #11288 Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) (27-6), #11821 Falfurrias (TX) (21-18), #12382 Banquete (TX) (41-22), #12475 Progreso (TX) (50-6), #13638 Monte Alto (TX) (59-0), LOSSES: #3121 George West (TX) (41-12), #7509 London (Corpus Christi, TX) (28-21), #8641 San Diego (TX) (35-16), #8719 Dilley (TX) (28-27)

70Marlin (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 123A-24-73-3 (4th)4-5-11.2-2.355-60
WINS: #10472 New Waverly (TX) (35-19), #11610 Leon (Jewett, TX) (45-31), #12556 Blooming Grove (TX) (24-0), #12986 Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) (27-0), LOSSES: #3233 McGregor (TX) (23-17), #4634 Buffalo (TX) (43-29), #6010 Hearne (TX) (27-20), #6169 Rogers (TX) (33-7), #6447 Clifton (TX) (41-29), #6742 Troy (TX) (19-14), #10215 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) (24-21)

71Stockdale (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 153A-25-63-2 (3rd)4-3-11.4-2.768-57
WINS: #7112 Yorktown (TX) (14-6), #8719 Dilley (TX) (22-14), #11288 Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) (33-14), #11326 Karnes City (TX) (14-13), #12517 Bloomington (TX) (32-12), LOSSES: #5695 Poth (TX) (42-0), #6371 Falls City (TX) (22-20), #7112 Yorktown (TX) (14-6), #7290 Cole [Robert G.] (San Antonio, TX) (39-20), #7292 Odem (TX) (28-6), #7698 Natalia (TX) (10-7)

72Danbury (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 143A-22-71-5 (6th)1-5-12.27.247-44
WINS: #11769 Ganado (TX) (28-7), #12517 Bloomington (TX) (46-8), LOSSES: #1752 Boling (TX) (40-0), #1906 East Bernard (TX) (83-24), #2173 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (33-12), #4278 Rice (Altair, TX) (48-12), #6802 Brazos (Wallis, TX) (49-16), #7326 Anahuac (TX) (23-20), #8658 Schulenburg (TX) (41-32)

73Comfort (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 133A-22-81-4 (t 5th)1-4-14.310.566-50
WINS: #6169 Rogers (TX) (23-22), #11324 Brady (TX) (20-12), LOSSES: #987 Salado (TX) (41-0), #1466 Lexington (TX) (73-10), #1982 Mason (TX) (47-6), #5185 Blanco (TX) (35-0), #5468 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX) (42-0), #6949 Lago Vista (TX) (30-14), #7996 Florence (TX) (22-21), #10895 Moore [Tom] (Ingram, TX) (20-18)

74Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 123A-25-64-2 (3rd)4-4-15.2-7.154-62
WINS: #9452 Marlin (TX) (24-21), #10465 Moody (TX) (28-21), #10472 New Waverly (TX) (35-34), #11610 Leon (Jewett, TX) (41-29), #12986 Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) (34-0), LOSSES: #4634 Buffalo (TX) (38-15), #6010 Hearne (TX) (28-11), #6447 Clifton (TX) (45-7), #7659 Rice (TX) (44-22), #10068 Early (TX) (39-29), #12555 Axtell (TX) (32-27)

75Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 163A-25-73-2 (t 3rd)4-3-16-4.674-56
WINS: #7509 London (Corpus Christi, TX) (31-28), #7698 Natalia (TX) (34-31), #12382 Banquete (TX) (30-27), #13582 Runge (TX) (41-0), #13638 Monte Alto (TX) (54-13), LOSSES: #2173 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (58-29), #7292 Odem (TX) (42-3), #8074 Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) (35-6), #9247 Hebbronville (TX) (37-21), #9593 John Paul II (Corpus Christi, TX) (26-8), #9671 Woodsboro (TX) (44-22), #10844 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) (40-34)

76Alba-Golden (Alba, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 83A-23-70-5 (6th)0-5-16.4065-47
WINS: #11327 Hawkins (TX) (21-12), #11742 Mt. Enterprise (TX) (27-8), #13499 All Saints Episcopal (Tyler, TX) (37-34), LOSSES: #2227 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) (63-0), #4220 Edgewood (TX) (42-28), #4495 Carlisle (Price, TX) (40-0), #5074 Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) (44-0), #7489 Lone Oak (TX) (30-14), #8036 Como-Pickton (Como, TX) (49-14), #8118 Winona (TX) (14-6)

77New Waverly (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 123A-24-52-4 (5th)2-4-16.5-6.542-53
WINS: #9362 Hardin (TX) (29-21), #11610 Leon (Jewett, TX) (22-19), #12683 Somerville (TX) (22-10), #12986 Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) (20-8), LOSSES: #3569 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) (69-0), #4634 Buffalo (TX) (49-13), #6010 Hearne (TX) (25-0), #9452 Marlin (TX) (35-19), #10215 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) (35-34)

78Chisum (Paris, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 63A-24-63-3 (t 3rd)3-4-16.7-1.764-51
WINS: #8903 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) (14-13), #10643 Honey Grove (TX) (42-12), #12210 Whitewright (TX) (30-27), #12442 Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) (24-0), LOSSES: #390 Gunter (TX) (43-0), #5074 Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) (53-15), #6426 Leonard (TX) (38-14), #7749 Bells (TX) (43-0), #8943 Cooper (TX) (29-0), #11071 Queen City (TX) (42-21)

79Harleton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 93A-21-91-5 (t 6th)1-5-16.810.670-42
WINS: #6790 Beckville (TX) (8-6), LOSSES: #1264 West Rusk (New London, TX) (63-0), #2281 Waskom (TX) (35-0), #4585 Elysian Fields (TX) (25-12), #5498 Big Sandy (TX) (27-0), #5577 Arp (TX) (31-14), #6411 Troup (TX) (42-12), #7018 Redwater (TX) (42-12), #8423 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) (35-26), #9051 Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) (31-14)

80City View (Wichita Falls, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 53A-23-70-5 (6th)0-5-19.3-1.254-56
WINS: #11033 Electra (TX) (14-0), #12530 Alvord (TX) (34-14), #12644 Quanah (TX) (45-22), LOSSES: #2301 Holliday (TX) (45-0), #3149 Jacksboro (TX) (56-20), #5328 Henrietta (TX) (48-21), #6835 Nocona (TX) (61-29), #7772 Paradise (TX) (49-21), #8266 Millsap (TX) (38-0), #9682 Ponder (TX) (36-28)

81Queen City (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 73A-23-70-6 (7th)2-6-20-0.753-56
WINS: #10501 Chisum (Paris, TX) (42-21), #11132 Cushing (TX) (41-18), #12442 Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) (20-14), LOSSES: #2907 New Diana (Diana, TX) (55-13), #3724 Daingerfield (TX) (57-0), #6786 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (55-22), #7291 Hooks (TX) (62-27), #7579 De Kalb (TX) (53-12), #8328 Ore City (TX) (56-7), #8423 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) (41-17)

82Rio Vista (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 113A-24-62-3 (4th)2-4-20.6-7.858-52
WINS: #12556 Blooming Grove (TX) (44-14), #13470 Dawson (TX) (26-24), #13536 Itasca (TX) (36-30), #14214 A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX) (50-0), LOSSES: #1586 Kemp (TX) (67-13), #6010 Hearne (TX) (56-20), #6447 Clifton (TX) (68-13), #7484 Santo (TX) (49-28), #7659 Rice (TX) (27-13), #8366 Mildred (Corsicana, TX) (39-18)

83Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 153A-22-80-5 (6th)0-6-21.2-4.966-46
WINS: #10352 Three Rivers (TX) (30-14), #12103 Sacred Heart (Hallettsville, TX) (43-14), LOSSES: #5695 Poth (TX) (42-0), #6371 Falls City (TX) (43-6), #7290 Cole [Robert G.] (San Antonio, TX) (35-14), #7698 Natalia (TX) (28-20), #8719 Dilley (TX) (20-6), #9247 Hebbronville (TX) (27-6), #9499 Stockdale (TX) (33-14), #11326 Karnes City (TX) (40-28)

84Karnes City (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 153A-23-71-4 (5th)1-4-21.4-11.645-62
WINS: #11288 Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) (40-28), #12914 Bruni (TX) (27-6), #14205 Kenedy (TX) (42-0), LOSSES: #5695 Poth (TX) (35-2), #7577 Randolph (Universal City, TX) (21-0), #7698 Natalia (TX) (35-26), #8719 Dilley (TX) (32-26), #9479 Cotulla (TX) (31-13), #9499 Stockdale (TX) (14-13), #10836 Poteet (TX) (14-12)

85Leon (Jewett, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 123A-22-81-5 (6th)1-5-23.3-4.952-56
WINS: #12555 Axtell (TX) (48-13), #12986 Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) (7-6), LOSSES: #4634 Buffalo (TX) (49-10), #5855 Kerens (TX) (42-0), #6010 Hearne (TX) (44-6), #6500 Lovelady (TX) (48-8), #7773 Elkhart (TX) (40-14), #9452 Marlin (TX) (45-31), #10215 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) (41-29), #10472 New Waverly (TX) (22-19)

86Stanton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 23A-22-91-3 (4th)1-5-24.44.472-57
WINS: #11713 Christoval (TX) (31-0), #13177 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) (43-23), LOSSES: #700 Canadian (TX) (63-6), #3883 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) (21-0), #5079 Merkel (TX) (48-22), #7763 Alpine (TX) (54-0), #8096 Seagraves (TX) (37-20), #8169 Idalou (TX) (44-21), #8588 Coahoma (TX) (34-0), #9277 Wink (TX) (44-14), #10152 Forsan (TX) (44-14)

87Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 33A-23-70-4 (5th)0-6-25.7-5.558-54
WINS: #11634 Winters (TX) (7-6), #12942 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) (40-22), #13664 Bronte (TX) (42-6), LOSSES: #2261 Sonora (TX) (54-0), #3883 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) (48-7), #7763 Alpine (TX) (69-0), #7886 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) (40-0), #8588 Coahoma (TX) (46-14), #9144 Ballinger (TX) (35-6), #9453 Harper (TX) (55-6)

88Whitewright (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 63A-22-80-6 (7th)0-7-27-3.856-57
WINS: #12349 Blue Ridge (TX) (41-27), #13424 Tom Bean (TX) (47-16), LOSSES: #390 Gunter (TX) (66-0), #5974 Bremond (TX) (47-14), #6426 Leonard (TX) (49-27), #7489 Lone Oak (TX) (47-0), #8903 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) (34-10), #8943 Cooper (TX) (40-13), #10501 Chisum (Paris, TX) (30-27), #12442 Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) (36-18)

89Banquete (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 163A-23-71-4 (5th)1-4-28.4-15.847-61
WINS: #12444 Robstown (TX) (34-33), #12447 Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) (9-6), #13638 Monte Alto (TX) (49-28), LOSSES: #7292 Odem (TX) (69-21), #7509 London (Corpus Christi, TX) (51-40), #8207 Bishop (TX) (49-7), #9247 Hebbronville (TX) (41-22), #10381 Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) (30-27), #12367 Ben Bolt (TX) (39-36), #13220 Freer (TX) (51-50)

90Prairiland (Pattonville, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 63A-21-91-5 (6th)1-7-28.8-0.161-51
WINS: #12210 Whitewright (TX) (36-18), LOSSES: #390 Gunter (TX) (55-7), #6426 Leonard (TX) (54-22), #6460 Celeste (TX) (47-21), #7579 De Kalb (TX) (30-20), #8775 Winnsboro (TX) (20-0), #8903 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) (49-16), #8943 Cooper (TX) (55-0), #10501 Chisum (Paris, TX) (24-0), #11071 Queen City (TX) (20-14)

91Bloomington (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 143A-20-90-6 (7th)0-7-29.51357-40
WINS: none, LOSSES: #963 Goliad (TX) (51-0), #1752 Boling (TX) (56-0), #1906 East Bernard (TX) (70-0), #2173 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (48-18), #6802 Brazos (Wallis, TX) (48-3), #7750 Palacios (TX) (40-14), #8658 Schulenburg (TX) (54-6), #9499 Stockdale (TX) (32-12), #9639 Danbury (TX) (46-8)

92Blooming Grove (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 113A-24-61-4 (6th)1-5-29.8-18.738-64
WINS: #13128 Hubbard (TX) (24-6), #13700 Valley Mills (TX) (31-17), #13889 Trinity (Midland, TX) (19-14), #14214 A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX) (48-14), LOSSES: #6447 Clifton (TX) (49-0), #7659 Rice (TX) (48-16), #8366 Mildred (Corsicana, TX) (35-14), #9452 Marlin (TX) (24-0), #10073 Italy (TX) (21-14), #11170 Rio Vista (TX) (44-14)

93Frankston (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 103A-21-90-5 (6th)0-5-30.41.653-57
WINS: #13499 All Saints Episcopal (Tyler, TX) (62-14), LOSSES: #188 Newton (TX) (47-0), #2800 Jefferson (TX) (56-0), #4591 Garrison (TX) (49-0), #6384 Hemphill (TX) (50-13), #6732 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) (48-0), #7955 Crockett (TX) (51-0), #10149 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) (44-21), #10174 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (31-13), #13377 Cayuga (TX) (26-7)

94Bangs (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 43A-20-100-5 (6th)0-6-30.85.862-51
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2469 Cisco (TX) (51-0), #3114 Eastland (TX) (68-6), #3886 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (68-28), #4726 Hawley (TX) (33-6), #5209 Tolar (TX) (63-6), #7397 Dublin (TX) (73-40), #8588 Coahoma (TX) (34-26), #8680 Coleman (TX) (46-12), #10068 Early (TX) (45-6), #11634 Winters (TX) (52-36)

95Highland Park (Amarillo, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 13A-21-91-4 (5th)1-4-31.24.166-53
WINS: #12775 Dimmitt (TX) (27-6), LOSSES: #700 Canadian (TX) (72-0), #1234 Childress (TX) (61-0), #5423 Gruver (TX) (47-0), #7075 Spearman (TX) (70-0), #7682 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (50-0), #7970 Sunray (TX) (43-6), #8707 Tulia (TX) (62-0), #9325 Wheeler (TX) (35-6), #11141 Vega (TX) (55-7)

96Dimmitt (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 13A-21-90-5 (6th)0-5-31.85.763-54
WINS: #13483 Boys Ranch (TX) (21-13), LOSSES: #700 Canadian (TX) (67-7), #1234 Childress (TX) (58-0), #2899 Panhandle (TX) (56-6), #3789 Abernathy (TX) (43-6), #7075 Spearman (TX) (38-0), #7776 Lamesa (TX) (43-13), #8707 Tulia (TX) (41-0), #8888 Hale Center (TX) (41-19), #12717 Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) (27-6)

97Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 123A-20-90-6 (7th)0-6-33.6-2.458-44
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4634 Buffalo (TX) (41-0), #6010 Hearne (TX) (41-0), #6500 Lovelady (TX) (36-8), #7320 Iola (TX) (35-0), #8427 Brazos Christian (Bryan, TX) (20-8), #9452 Marlin (TX) (27-0), #10215 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) (34-0), #10472 New Waverly (TX) (20-8), #11610 Leon (Jewett, TX) (7-6)

98Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 23A-20-100-4 (5th)0-4-35.62.159-53
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3625 New Deal (TX) (54-6), #3789 Abernathy (TX) (55-0), #3883 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) (47-0), #7222 Slaton (TX) (60-6), #7776 Lamesa (TX) (49-12), #8169 Idalou (TX) (39-0), #8588 Coahoma (TX) (52-0), #8619 Floydada (TX) (51-6), #9910 Littlefield (TX) (40-0), #11794 Stanton (TX) (43-23)

99Monte Alto (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 163A-22-80-5 (6th)0-5-40.9-2048-55
WINS: #14394 Premont (TX) (51-6), #14416 Benavides (TX) (27-26), LOSSES: #7292 Odem (TX) (59-7), #7509 London (Corpus Christi, TX) (47-0), #9247 Hebbronville (TX) (59-0), #9593 John Paul II (Corpus Christi, TX) (58-13), #10381 Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) (54-13), #10844 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) (47-28), #12382 Banquete (TX) (49-28), #12751 Santa Maria (TX) (12-7)

100A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 113A-20-80-5 (7th)0-5-52.7-12.742-42
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6447 Clifton (TX) (69-6), #7659 Rice (TX) (58-2), #8366 Mildred (Corsicana, TX) (49-0), #10626 Temple Christian (Fort Worth, TX) (44-16), #10997 Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (50-0), #11170 Rio Vista (TX) (50-0), #12556 Blooming Grove (TX) (48-14), #13499 All Saints Episcopal (Tyler, TX) (52-16)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Carthage (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 94A-116-06-0 (1st)13-061.434.5116-77
WINS: #292 La Vega (Waco, TX) (46-39), #303 Kennedale (TX) (49-21), #762 Henderson (TX) (42-17), #762 Henderson (TX) (35-0), #847 Gilmer (TX) (48-28), #1094 Silsbee (TX) (64-36), #1142 Kilgore (TX) (50-20), #1768 Brazosport (Freeport, TX) (45-21), #1921 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (48-38), #2367 Whitehouse (TX) (42-20), #3037 Palestine (TX) (49-31), #3550 Center (TX) (42-12), #3661 Bullard (TX) (41-7), #3805 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (49-20), #3977 Gladewater (TX) (49-7), #4835 Hargrave [Willie J.] (Huffman, TX) (46-10), LOSSES: none

2La Vega (Waco, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 134A-114-15-0 (1st)9-148.829.7105-74
WINS: #874 Liberty Hill (TX) (28-18), #874 Liberty Hill (TX) (33-18), #1106 China Spring (TX) (20-10), #1439 Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) (33-14), #1889 Mexia (TX) (53-7), #2183 Gatesville (TX) (49-7), #2262 Fairfield (TX) (46-7), #2658 Lorena (TX) (34-0), #3325 Fredericksburg (TX) (47-23), #3897 Connally (Waco, TX) (42-2), #4980 Lampasas (TX) (62-7), #5025 King [H. M.] (Kingsville, TX) (54-7), #5586 Burnet (TX) (63-3), #6707 Young Men's Leadership Academy (Fort Worth, TX) (42-12), LOSSES: #66 Carthage (TX) (46-39)

3Kennedale (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 54A-114-25-0 (1st)12-148.525.1112-80
WINS: #716 Stephenville (TX) (54-28), #794 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (45-43), #1074 Van (TX) (42-28), #1254 Kaufman (TX) (63-36), #1869 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (62-26), #2367 Whitehouse (TX) (56-13), #4546 Springtown (TX) (70-13), #5137 Terrell (TX) (55-6), #5937 Alvarado (TX) (51-7), #6151 Mineral Wells (TX) (62-21), #6904 Ranchview (Irving, TX) (59-14), #10491 Lake Worth (TX) (62-0), #11978 Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) (63-7), #14039 Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX) (53-0), LOSSES: #66 Carthage (TX) (49-21), #392 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) (23-20)

4Argyle (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 44A-112-15-0 (1st)9-141.822.175-75
WINS: #818 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) (37-19), #1303 Celina (TX) (49-34), #1647 Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) (42-21), #2041 Paris (TX) (27-7), #2093 Decatur (TX) (62-21), #2269 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (56-7), #3813 Levelland (TX) (66-8), #4615 Sanger (TX) (42-14), #5126 Gainesville (TX) (56-13), #6708 Snyder (TX) (56-21), #7836 Burkburnett (TX) (63-3), #9246 La Grange (TX) (70-0), LOSSES: #716 Stephenville (TX) (31-28)

5Stephenville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 34A-112-34-0 (1st)10-139.727.6104-77
WINS: #593 Argyle (TX) (31-28), #818 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) (31-21), #2093 Decatur (TX) (41-20), #2101 Everman (TX) (34-21), #2259 Brownwood (TX) (28-21), #2269 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (33-20), #4546 Springtown (TX) (41-13), #4615 Sanger (TX) (52-13), #4618 Pampa (TX) (63-34), #6708 Snyder (TX) (49-20), #8806 Cleburne (TX) (53-20), #10138 Big Spring (TX) (71-0), LOSSES: #303 Kennedale (TX) (54-28), #493 Graham (TX) (30-14), #955 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) (20-17)

6Henderson (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 94A-111-34-2 (t 2nd)7-33932.892-73
WINS: #1142 Kilgore (TX) (20-14), #2012 Sealy (TX) (35-14), #2122 Navasota (TX) (31-24), #2292 Pittsburg (TX) (35-21), #3037 Palestine (TX) (47-17), #3420 Atlanta (TX) (36-0), #3550 Center (TX) (27-14), #3661 Bullard (TX) (41-14), #3805 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (35-21), #4676 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) (39-17), #4722 Tatum (TX) (21-20), LOSSES: #66 Carthage (TX) (35-0), #66 Carthage (TX) (42-17), #1142 Kilgore (TX) (45-35)

7Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 64A-112-15-0 (1st)10-138.51472-79
WINS: #2093 Decatur (TX) (35-21), #2120 Crandall (TX) (51-20), #2120 Crandall (TX) (40-21), #2965 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) (33-12), #3790 Sunnyvale (TX) (44-16), #4615 Sanger (TX) (62-13), #5937 Alvarado (TX) (38-10), #6904 Ranchview (Irving, TX) (57-28), #8584 Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) (50-18), #8756 Benbrook (TX) (45-28), #10491 Lake Worth (TX) (74-12), #13794 Pinkston [L. G.] (Dallas, TX) (64-6), LOSSES: #303 Kennedale (TX) (45-43)

8Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 44A-111-34-1 (2nd)7-238.123.694-72
WINS: #1974 Estacado (Lubbock, TX) (41-17), #2093 Decatur (TX) (69-36), #2093 Decatur (TX) (58-28), #2259 Brownwood (TX) (44-34), #4615 Sanger (TX) (49-21), #5126 Gainesville (TX) (41-21), #5784 Breckenridge (TX) (58-20), #5930 Life (Waxahachie, TX) (56-0), #6668 Perryton (TX) (60-0), #7836 Burkburnett (TX) (43-17), #10997 Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #493 Graham (TX) (42-35), #593 Argyle (TX) (37-19), #716 Stephenville (TX) (31-21)

9Liberty Hill (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 134A-110-34-1 (2nd)9-237.327.588-62
WINS: #1106 China Spring (TX) (59-58), #1106 China Spring (TX) (33-28), #2031 Boerne (TX) (50-48), #2183 Gatesville (TX) (49-42), #2259 Brownwood (TX) (70-49), #4980 Lampasas (TX) (56-27), #5586 Burnet (TX) (59-14), #5782 Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX) (38-14), #6002 La Vernia (TX) (56-13), #6507 Anderson (Austin, TX) (35-20), LOSSES: #292 La Vega (Waco, TX) (33-18), #292 La Vega (Waco, TX) (28-18), #3553 Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) (41-28)

10Van (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 84A-110-25-1 (2nd)8-234.624.868-68
WINS: #2120 Crandall (TX) (34-14), #2416 Princeton (TX) (48-34), #2416 Princeton (TX) (35-28), #3037 Palestine (TX) (49-28), #3445 Lindale (TX) (41-17), #4064 Brownsboro (TX) (49-35), #5084 Athens (TX) (56-38), #5137 Terrell (TX) (34-0), #6093 Mineola (TX) (55-15), #8357 Mabank (TX) (51-21), LOSSES: #303 Kennedale (TX) (42-28), #1254 Kaufman (TX) (43-35)

11Silsbee (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 104A-17-54-1 (t 1st)6-234.532.385-48
WINS: #1371 Jasper (TX) (30-23), #2122 Navasota (TX) (39-34), #2514 Bay City (TX) (52-21), #3550 Center (TX) (37-17), #4835 Hargrave [Willie J.] (Huffman, TX) (61-30), #5019 Cleveland (TX) (49-21), #5792 Bridge City (TX) (40-15), LOSSES: #66 Carthage (TX) (64-36), #188 Newton (TX) (41-17), #392 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) (34-17), #1574 Shadow Creek (Pearland, TX) (37-15), #3946 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) (58-38)

12China Spring (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 134A-19-43-2 (3rd)5-334.32788-62
WINS: #2183 Gatesville (TX) (43-16), #2262 Fairfield (TX) (21-14), #2658 Lorena (TX) (35-7), #3159 Taylor (TX) (48-0), #3519 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (21-14), #3759 Somerset (TX) (43-35), #4980 Lampasas (TX) (41-20), #5586 Burnet (TX) (42-16), #6742 Troy (TX) (56-3), LOSSES: #292 La Vega (Waco, TX) (20-10), #738 Huntsville (TX) (17-14), #874 Liberty Hill (TX) (33-28), #874 Liberty Hill (TX) (59-58)

13Kilgore (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 94A-19-44-2 (t 2nd)6-333.928.776-71
WINS: #762 Henderson (TX) (45-35), #1729 El Campo (TX) (24-9), #3037 Palestine (TX) (31-21), #3661 Bullard (TX) (56-25), #3805 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (42-35), #3946 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) (49-0), #3977 Gladewater (TX) (33-21), #4466 Nacogdoches (TX) (35-21), #4676 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) (64-28), LOSSES: #66 Carthage (TX) (50-20), #762 Henderson (TX) (20-14), #1257 Texas (Texarkana, TX) (44-41), #3550 Center (TX) (49-35)

14Kaufman (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 84A-112-26-0 (1st)9-132.724.485-76
WINS: #1074 Van (TX) (43-35), #1921 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (38-35), #2120 Crandall (TX) (29-14), #3445 Lindale (TX) (19-14), #3558 Anna (TX) (48-31), #4064 Brownsboro (TX) (42-20), #4546 Springtown (TX) (52-24), #5084 Athens (TX) (23-20), #5137 Terrell (TX) (22-19), #5932 Braswell (Little Elm, TX) (42-18), #6093 Mineola (TX) (42-13), #8357 Mabank (TX) (33-21), LOSSES: #219 Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) (40-0), #303 Kennedale (TX) (63-36)

15Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 144A-110-34-0 (1st)7-13120.882-66
WINS: #2031 Boerne (TX) (31-21), #2183 Gatesville (TX) (31-21), #3159 Taylor (TX) (28-14), #3325 Fredericksburg (TX) (53-35), #4321 Pleasanton (TX) (28-10), #4760 Akins (Austin, TX) (56-28), #4980 Lampasas (TX) (35-21), #5185 Blanco (TX) (39-0), #9676 Reagan (Austin, TX) (48-6), #13211 Eastside Memorial (Austin, TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #292 La Vega (Waco, TX) (33-14), #691 Wimberley (TX) (20-13), #4143 Giddings (TX) (28-23)

16El Campo (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 124A-18-35-1 (1st)6-228.221.264-52
WINS: #1768 Brazosport (Freeport, TX) (34-28), #2012 Sealy (TX) (49-46), #2514 Bay City (TX) (42-14), #3442 Columbia (West Columbia, TX) (21-7), #3553 Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) (27-13), #4922 Stafford (TX) (27-14), #9084 Kashmere (Houston, TX) (53-6), #9310 Wharton (TX) (50-7), LOSSES: #234 Angleton (TX) (31-0), #1142 Kilgore (TX) (24-9), #3080 Needville (TX) (37-34)

17Brazosport (Freeport, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 124A-18-44-2 (2nd)6-327.824.876-52
WINS: #2012 Sealy (TX) (54-48), #2514 Bay City (TX) (28-22), #3080 Needville (TX) (63-34), #3166 Porter (TX) (41-37), #4922 Stafford (TX) (23-21), #5019 Cleveland (TX) (56-27), #7211 Worthing [Evan E.] (Houston, TX) (66-0), #8114 Aransas Pass (TX) (69-28), LOSSES: #66 Carthage (TX) (45-21), #1729 El Campo (TX) (34-28), #2100 Sweeny (TX) (35-7), #3442 Columbia (West Columbia, TX) (50-22)

18Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 74A-17-64-1 (t 1st)6-326.429.5106-51
WINS: #2416 Princeton (TX) (55-44), #2965 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) (30-26), #3420 Atlanta (TX) (50-32), #3558 Anna (TX) (38-24), #4064 Brownsboro (TX) (49-35), #5569 Ford (Quinlan, TX) (56-35), #6019 North Lamar (Paris, TX) (48-35), LOSSES: #66 Carthage (TX) (48-38), #113 Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) (51-14), #847 Gilmer (TX) (58-57), #1254 Kaufman (TX) (38-35), #1257 Texas (Texarkana, TX) (37-23), #2041 Paris (TX) (28-24)

19Estacado (Lubbock, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 14A-110-23-0 (1st)5-12612.763-68
WINS: #1849 Dumas (TX) (48-17), #2303 Shallowater (TX) (42-20), #3813 Levelland (TX) (45-19), #4618 Pampa (TX) (21-10), #5644 Caprock (Amarillo, TX) (31-10), #5724 Lubbock (TX) (50-0), #7342 Borger (TX) (20-13), #9884 Lake View (San Angelo, TX) (84-0), #10132 Mountain View (El Paso, TX) (42-0), #10132 Mountain View (El Paso, TX) (45-0), LOSSES: #818 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) (41-17), #3137 Hereford (TX) (35-27)

20Sealy (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 124A-16-53-3 (t 3rd)4-425.628.174-46
WINS: #3014 Bellville (TX) (42-17), #3080 Needville (TX) (14-7), #3442 Columbia (West Columbia, TX) (37-23), #3541 North Forest (Houston, TX) (42-28), #4922 Stafford (TX) (43-7), #5836 Columbus (TX) (58-0), LOSSES: #156 St. Pius X (Houston, TX) (56-13), #762 Henderson (TX) (35-14), #1729 El Campo (TX) (49-46), #1768 Brazosport (Freeport, TX) (54-48), #2514 Bay City (TX) (53-44)

21Boerne (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 144A-18-32-2 (3rd)3-325.518.174-54
WINS: #691 Wimberley (TX) (41-28), #3325 Fredericksburg (TX) (47-30), #3471 Medina Valley (Castroville, TX) (28-7), #3759 Somerset (TX) (35-30), #4113 Holy Cross (San Antonio, TX) (24-9), #8767 Devine (TX) (42-0), #10488 Bandera (TX) (37-0), #13211 Eastside Memorial (Austin, TX) (42-0), LOSSES: #874 Liberty Hill (TX) (50-48), #1439 Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) (31-21), #3159 Taylor (TX) (42-21)

22Paris (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 74A-17-44-1 (t 1st)5-325.426.675-53
WINS: #1921 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (28-24), #2292 Pittsburg (TX) (38-20), #3558 Anna (TX) (25-0), #3722 Sulphur Springs (TX) (26-23), #5137 Terrell (TX) (47-20), #5569 Ford (Quinlan, TX) (41-20), #6019 North Lamar (Paris, TX) (55-6), LOSSES: #113 Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) (45-13), #593 Argyle (TX) (27-7), #2120 Crandall (TX) (28-7), #2416 Princeton (TX) (21-16)

23Decatur (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 44A-18-53-2 (3rd)7-525.125.793-63
WINS: #2269 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (48-34), #3112 Andrews (TX) (55-48), #4546 Springtown (TX) (69-35), #4615 Sanger (TX) (65-21), #5126 Gainesville (TX) (65-51), #5937 Alvarado (TX) (28-21), #7836 Burkburnett (TX) (69-49), #8032 Bridgeport (TX) (61-28), LOSSES: #593 Argyle (TX) (62-21), #716 Stephenville (TX) (41-20), #794 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (35-21), #818 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) (69-36), #818 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) (58-28)

24Crandall (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 84A-17-54-2 (3rd)5-424.924.480-56
WINS: #2041 Paris (TX) (28-7), #4064 Brownsboro (TX) (28-7), #4443 Greenville (TX) (31-28), #5084 Athens (TX) (49-21), #5137 Terrell (TX) (33-0), #8357 Mabank (TX) (38-17), #9554 Ferris (TX) (41-3), LOSSES: #794 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (40-21), #794 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (51-20), #1074 Van (TX) (34-14), #1254 Kaufman (TX) (29-14), #2292 Pittsburg (TX) (33-28)

25Navasota (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 104A-16-54-1 (t 1st)5-224.924.955-60
WINS: #3946 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) (40-30), #4835 Hargrave [Willie J.] (Huffman, TX) (54-13), #4922 Stafford (TX) (35-6), #5019 Cleveland (TX) (24-0), #5792 Bridge City (TX) (33-6), #6071 Waller (TX) (41-21), LOSSES: #762 Henderson (TX) (31-24), #843 Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) (30-25), #1094 Silsbee (TX) (39-34), #1782 Franklin (TX) (36-35), #2826 Bryan (TX) (38-37)

26Gatesville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 134A-17-42-3 (4th)2-424.42361-65
WINS: #3519 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (31-26), #3897 Connally (Waco, TX) (38-14), #4980 Lampasas (TX) (49-13), #5586 Burnet (TX) (47-7), #6283 Robinson (TX) (42-20), #6656 Hillsboro (TX) (31-7), #8356 University (Waco, TX) (49-20), LOSSES: #292 La Vega (Waco, TX) (49-7), #874 Liberty Hill (TX) (49-42), #1106 China Spring (TX) (43-16), #1439 Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) (31-21)

27Brownwood (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 34A-16-52-2 (3rd)3-423.825.570-59
WINS: #1574 Shadow Creek (Pearland, TX) (28-21), #4143 Giddings (TX) (20-14), #5937 Alvarado (TX) (21-7), #6708 Snyder (TX) (47-25), #6828 Canyon (TX) (60-20), #10138 Big Spring (TX) (56-2), LOSSES: #493 Graham (TX) (54-49), #716 Stephenville (TX) (28-21), #818 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) (44-34), #874 Liberty Hill (TX) (70-49), #2269 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (45-38)

28Wylie (Abilene, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 34A-16-43-1 (2nd)3-323.723.463-56
WINS: #955 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) (42-17), #2259 Brownwood (TX) (45-38), #4072 Vernon (TX) (45-6), #6708 Snyder (TX) (27-7), #8873 Brownfield (TX) (50-7), #10138 Big Spring (TX) (42-6), LOSSES: #593 Argyle (TX) (56-7), #716 Stephenville (TX) (33-20), #1624 Denison (TX) (24-23), #2093 Decatur (TX) (48-34)

29Princeton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 74A-15-64-1 (t 1st)4-322.726.778-49
WINS: #2041 Paris (TX) (21-16), #3558 Anna (TX) (35-0), #5569 Ford (Quinlan, TX) (28-24), #6019 North Lamar (Paris, TX) (34-7), #10636 Creekview (Carrollton, TX) (51-21), LOSSES: #641 Melissa (TX) (48-35), #1074 Van (TX) (48-34), #1074 Van (TX) (35-28), #1286 Reedy [Rick] (Frisco, TX) (49-21), #1303 Celina (TX) (34-26), #1921 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (55-44)

30Bay City (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 124A-17-43-3 (t 3rd)4-422.223.768-52
WINS: #2012 Sealy (TX) (53-44), #2100 Sweeny (TX) (16-15), #3014 Bellville (TX) (35-34), #3080 Needville (TX) (40-33), #3442 Columbia (West Columbia, TX) (26-14), #3519 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (30-29), #6669 Yates [Jack] (Houston, TX) (42-14), LOSSES: #1094 Silsbee (TX) (52-21), #1729 El Campo (TX) (42-14), #1768 Brazosport (Freeport, TX) (28-22), #4922 Stafford (TX) (27-7)

31Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 64A-19-34-1 (2nd)5-219.25.756-77
WINS: #5937 Alvarado (TX) (23-14), #6151 Mineral Wells (TX) (49-21), #6734 Kimball [Justin F.] (Dallas, TX) (60-7), #6904 Ranchview (Irving, TX) (39-0), #8584 Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) (45-23), #8635 Smith [Newman] (Carrollton, TX) (64-14), #10450 Venus (TX) (55-6), #12801 Sunset (Dallas, TX) (58-0), #13794 Pinkston [L. G.] (Dallas, TX) (57-0), LOSSES: #794 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (33-12), #1921 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (30-26), #2535 South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (38-20)

32Palestine (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 94A-14-62-4 (t 5th)3-518.729.168-51
WINS: #3153 Jacksonville (TX) (31-26), #3550 Center (TX) (42-21), #3805 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (62-47), #8357 Mabank (TX) (57-20), LOSSES: #66 Carthage (TX) (49-31), #762 Henderson (TX) (47-17), #1074 Van (TX) (49-28), #1142 Kilgore (TX) (31-21), #2262 Fairfield (TX) (34-6), #3661 Bullard (TX) (41-20)

33Needville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 124A-16-33-3 (t 3rd)4-318.51137-53
WINS: #1729 El Campo (TX) (37-34), #3442 Columbia (West Columbia, TX) (39-26), #4922 Stafford (TX) (20-0), #10548 Royal (Brookshire, TX) (62-15), #11394 Rayburn [Sam] (Pasadena, TX) (62-21), #12236 Washington [Booker T.] (Houston, TX) (61-0), LOSSES: #1768 Brazosport (Freeport, TX) (63-34), #2012 Sealy (TX) (14-7), #2514 Bay City (TX) (40-33)

34Andrews (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 24A-19-34-0 (1st)7-118.36.257-76
WINS: #3813 Levelland (TX) (47-31), #5724 Lubbock (TX) (59-28), #7050 Clint (TX) (42-30), #7342 Borger (TX) (48-21), #9884 Lake View (San Angelo, TX) (75-21), #9905 Fabens (TX) (56-14), #10132 Mountain View (El Paso, TX) (65-21), #10138 Big Spring (TX) (55-8), #14099 San Elizario (TX) (70-0), LOSSES: #385 Coronado (Lubbock, TX) (48-21), #2093 Decatur (TX) (55-48), #2793 Monahans (TX) (41-37)

35Taylor (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 144A-16-53-1 (2nd)3-21822.673-57
WINS: #2031 Boerne (TX) (42-21), #3325 Fredericksburg (TX) (35-12), #4617 Caldwell (TX) (24-20), #6283 Robinson (TX) (28-27), #9246 La Grange (TX) (34-14), #13211 Eastside Memorial (Austin, TX) (55-0), LOSSES: #317 Rockdale (TX) (21-14), #507 Yoakum (TX) (46-14), #1106 China Spring (TX) (48-0), #1439 Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) (28-14), #3014 Bellville (TX) (26-13)

36Fredericksburg (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 144A-16-51-3 (4th)3-417.115.762-64
WINS: #4980 Lampasas (TX) (27-13), #5586 Burnet (TX) (56-7), #6750 Hondo (TX) (56-13), #11798 Travis [William B.] (Austin, TX) (59-0), #13075 Lytle (TX) (50-14), #13211 Eastside Memorial (Austin, TX) (35-0), LOSSES: #292 La Vega (Waco, TX) (47-23), #691 Wimberley (TX) (37-34), #1439 Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) (53-35), #2031 Boerne (TX) (47-30), #3159 Taylor (TX) (35-12)

37Columbia (West Columbia, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 124A-14-52-4 (6th)3-416.421.556-43
WINS: #1768 Brazosport (Freeport, TX) (50-22), #4691 La Marque (TX) (29-15), #4922 Stafford (TX) (20-7), #9084 Kashmere (Houston, TX) (60-12), LOSSES: #1729 El Campo (TX) (21-7), #2012 Sealy (TX) (37-23), #2100 Sweeny (TX) (53-37), #2514 Bay City (TX) (26-14), #3080 Needville (TX) (39-26)

38North Forest (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 114A-18-16-0 (1st)6-115.81.934-48
WINS: #4691 La Marque (TX) (36-31), #5581 Westbury (Houston, TX) (27-24), #6669 Yates [Jack] (Houston, TX) (40-0), #7211 Worthing [Evan E.] (Houston, TX) (28-20), #9084 Kashmere (Houston, TX) (32-20), #9140 Wheatley [Phillis] (Houston, TX) (44-21), #12236 Washington [Booker T.] (Houston, TX) (42-0), #14023 Scarborough (Houston, TX) (55-0), LOSSES: #2012 Sealy (TX) (42-28)

39Center (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 94A-13-83-3 (4th)3-415.734.280-50
WINS: #1142 Kilgore (TX) (49-35), #3661 Bullard (TX) (39-35), #3805 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (40-28), LOSSES: #66 Carthage (TX) (42-12), #762 Henderson (TX) (27-14), #847 Gilmer (TX) (56-17), #1094 Silsbee (TX) (37-17), #1166 Rusk (TX) (48-21), #2166 Diboll (TX) (45-42), #3037 Palestine (TX) (42-21), #3977 Gladewater (TX) (17-3)

40Anna (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 74A-16-52-3 (4th)2-415.719.763-60
WINS: #3758 Van Alstyne (TX) (33-15), #5545 Bonham (TX) (35-28), #5569 Ford (Quinlan, TX) (35-21), #5621 Community (Nevada, TX) (41-21), #6019 North Lamar (Paris, TX) (44-12), #10753 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) (20-6), LOSSES: #1254 Kaufman (TX) (48-31), #1880 Whitesboro (TX) (7-6), #1921 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (38-24), #2041 Paris (TX) (25-0), #2416 Princeton (TX) (35-0)

41Bullard (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 94A-13-72-4 (t 5th)2-515.130.372-48
WINS: #3037 Palestine (TX) (41-20), #3805 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (34-28), #5215 Commerce (TX) (44-24), LOSSES: #66 Carthage (TX) (41-7), #762 Henderson (TX) (41-14), #826 Malakoff (TX) (48-34), #1142 Kilgore (TX) (56-25), #2684 Groesbeck (TX) (24-21), #3550 Center (TX) (39-35), #4064 Brownsboro (TX) (49-35)

42Somerset (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 154A-19-34-1 (t 1st)5-314.55.560-69
WINS: #4321 Pleasanton (TX) (48-35), #5782 Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX) (51-45), #6002 La Vernia (TX) (33-7), #8548 Houston [Sam] (San Antonio, TX) (30-28), #8578 Zapata (TX) (33-10), #9306 Brackenridge (San Antonio, TX) (41-7), #11641 Harlandale (San Antonio, TX) (35-14), #11892 McCollum (San Antonio, TX) (27-0), #12444 Robstown (TX) (56-6), LOSSES: #1106 China Spring (TX) (43-35), #2031 Boerne (TX) (35-30), #4613 Jones [A. C.] (Beeville, TX) (28-21)

43Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 94A-13-70-6 (7th)0-614.327.263-54
WINS: #3977 Gladewater (TX) (24-7), #4722 Tatum (TX) (38-14), #6606 Wills Point (TX) (48-37), LOSSES: #66 Carthage (TX) (49-20), #762 Henderson (TX) (35-21), #1142 Kilgore (TX) (42-35), #2367 Whitehouse (TX) (28-14), #3037 Palestine (TX) (62-47), #3550 Center (TX) (40-28), #3661 Bullard (TX) (34-28)

44Levelland (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 14A-16-52-1 (2nd)4-314.31877-51
WINS: #4618 Pampa (TX) (69-28), #6708 Snyder (TX) (26-21), #7063 Muleshoe (TX) (54-34), #7050 Clint (TX) (28-7), #7342 Borger (TX) (52-34), #8873 Brownfield (TX) (51-19), LOSSES: #593 Argyle (TX) (66-8), #1808 Bushland (TX) (48-20), #1974 Estacado (Lubbock, TX) (45-19), #2303 Shallowater (TX) (35-20), #3112 Andrews (TX) (47-31)

45Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 104A-14-53-2 (3rd)3-313.625.551-41
WINS: #1094 Silsbee (TX) (58-38), #5019 Cleveland (TX) (32-27), #5792 Bridge City (TX) (47-41), #6006 Orangefield (TX) (35-7), LOSSES: #1142 Kilgore (TX) (49-0), #1282 Crosby (TX) (58-14), #2082 Woodville (TX) (28-14), #2122 Navasota (TX) (40-30), #4835 Hargrave [Willie J.] (Huffman, TX) (27-20)

46Brownsboro (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 84A-15-62-4 (t 4th)3-51320.662-61
WINS: #3661 Bullard (TX) (49-35), #5137 Terrell (TX) (42-20), #6093 Mineola (TX) (32-27), #6162 Canton (TX) (26-21), #8357 Mabank (TX) (47-16), LOSSES: #1074 Van (TX) (49-35), #1254 Kaufman (TX) (42-20), #1921 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (49-35), #2120 Crandall (TX) (28-7), #2906 Spring Hill (Longview, TX) (49-20), #5084 Athens (TX) (49-42)

47Pleasanton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 154A-110-24-1 (t 1st)5-211.82.554-76
WINS: #4613 Jones [A. C.] (Beeville, TX) (17-14), #5782 Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX) (17-14), #6002 La Vernia (TX) (18-17), #7481 Grulla (Rio Grande City, TX) (32-16), #10051 Jourdanton (TX) (30-0), #10166 Carrizo Springs (TX) (28-7), #10203 Edison [Thomas A.] (San Antonio, TX) (19-6), #10488 Bandera (TX) (40-6), #12394 Lanier [Sidney] (San Antonio, TX) (32-21), #12444 Robstown (TX) (50-0), LOSSES: #1439 Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) (28-10), #3759 Somerset (TX) (48-35)

48Springtown (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 54A-16-64-1 (2nd)6-410.613.271-72
WINS: #5126 Gainesville (TX) (54-17), #5937 Alvarado (TX) (53-30), #6151 Mineral Wells (TX) (35-28), #10491 Lake Worth (TX) (40-6), #11978 Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) (66-33), #14039 Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #303 Kennedale (TX) (70-13), #716 Stephenville (TX) (41-13), #1254 Kaufman (TX) (52-24), #2093 Decatur (TX) (69-35), #4072 Vernon (TX) (44-29), #6125 Granbury (TX) (42-20)

49Jones [A. C.] (Beeville, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 154A-16-42-3 (t 4th)3-310.38.263-49
WINS: #3759 Somerset (TX) (28-21), #4939 Southside (San Antonio, TX) (20-14), #5025 King [H. M.] (Kingsville, TX) (41-20), #6503 Floresville (TX) (33-27), #6788 Orange Grove (TX) (32-13), #12444 Robstown (TX) (30-0), LOSSES: #3494 Sinton (TX) (66-56), #4321 Pleasanton (TX) (17-14), #5782 Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX) (23-20), #6002 La Vernia (TX) (52-42)

50Sanger (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 44A-14-72-3 (4th)2-510.326.280-54
WINS: #5126 Gainesville (TX) (56-44), #7836 Burkburnett (TX) (49-21), #8032 Bridgeport (TX) (37-35), #9975 Krum (TX) (49-7), LOSSES: #493 Graham (TX) (55-14), #593 Argyle (TX) (42-14), #716 Stephenville (TX) (52-13), #794 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (62-13), #818 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) (49-21), #2093 Decatur (TX) (65-21), #4789 Denton (TX) (28-21)

51Pampa (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 14A-16-51-2 (3rd)2-310.311.470-57
WINS: #6668 Perryton (TX) (35-0), #7342 Borger (TX) (50-29), #8948 Dalhart (TX) (28-8), #9910 Littlefield (TX) (49-12), #9905 Fabens (TX) (53-3), #11257 Raton (NM) (69-0), LOSSES: #716 Stephenville (TX) (63-34), #1808 Bushland (TX) (56-49), #1974 Estacado (Lubbock, TX) (21-10), #3137 Hereford (TX) (52-19), #3813 Levelland (TX) (69-28)

52Hargrave [Willie J.] (Huffman, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 104A-14-52-3 (4th)3-49.227.346-46
WINS: #3946 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) (27-20), #5792 Bridge City (TX) (21-7), #5836 Columbus (TX) (41-26), #7211 Worthing [Evan E.] (Houston, TX) (33-20), LOSSES: #66 Carthage (TX) (46-10), #1094 Silsbee (TX) (61-30), #2122 Navasota (TX) (54-13), #4286 Willis (TX) (33-26), #5019 Cleveland (TX) (40-6)

53Stafford (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 124A-12-81-5 (7th)1-68.826.961-44
WINS: #2514 Bay City (TX) (27-7), #3014 Bellville (TX) (7-5), LOSSES: #1574 Shadow Creek (Pearland, TX) (21-7), #1729 El Campo (TX) (27-14), #1768 Brazosport (Freeport, TX) (23-21), #2012 Sealy (TX) (43-7), #2122 Navasota (TX) (35-6), #3080 Needville (TX) (20-0), #3442 Columbia (West Columbia, TX) (20-7), #3553 Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) (19-7)

54Lampasas (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 134A-12-81-4 (5th)1-68.530.480-43
WINS: #5586 Burnet (TX) (51-35), #6283 Robinson (TX) (67-62), LOSSES: #292 La Vega (Waco, TX) (62-7), #691 Wimberley (TX) (52-17), #874 Liberty Hill (TX) (56-27), #1106 China Spring (TX) (41-20), #1439 Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) (35-21), #2183 Gatesville (TX) (49-13), #2658 Lorena (TX) (49-26), #3325 Fredericksburg (TX) (27-13)

55Cleveland (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 104A-13-61-4 (t 5th)2-58.317.846-46
WINS: #4835 Hargrave [Willie J.] (Huffman, TX) (40-6), #6994 Hempstead (TX) (55-27), #9084 Kashmere (Houston, TX) (35-0), LOSSES: #1094 Silsbee (TX) (49-21), #1768 Brazosport (Freeport, TX) (56-27), #2122 Navasota (TX) (24-0), #3040 Liberty (TX) (16-13), #3946 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) (32-27), #5792 Bridge City (TX) (34-22)

56King [H. M.] (Kingsville, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 164A-17-53-1 (t 1st)5-38.3964-67
WINS: #6002 La Vernia (TX) (28-6), #7481 Grulla (Rio Grande City, TX) (32-3), #8114 Aransas Pass (TX) (33-14), #8578 Zapata (TX) (14-0), #9692 Ingleside (TX) (49-21), #12444 Robstown (TX) (27-6), #12637 Hidalgo (TX) (44-0), LOSSES: #292 La Vega (Waco, TX) (54-7), #3154 Alice (TX) (19-14), #4297 Raymondville (TX) (31-14), #4613 Jones [A. C.] (Beeville, TX) (41-20), #6396 La Feria (TX) (45-19)

57Athens (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 84A-13-72-4 (t 4th)2-4821.454-59
WINS: #1889 Mexia (TX) (6-0), #4064 Brownsboro (TX) (49-42), #8357 Mabank (TX) (35-7), LOSSES: #1074 Van (TX) (56-38), #1254 Kaufman (TX) (23-20), #2120 Crandall (TX) (49-21), #2262 Fairfield (TX) (27-24), #4025 Red Oak (TX) (28-20), #5137 Terrell (TX) (38-0), #6283 Robinson (TX) (34-20)

58Gainesville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 44A-13-71-4 (5th)1-57.820.666-52
WINS: #2762 Iowa Park (TX) (45-41), #7836 Burkburnett (TX) (46-21), #8032 Bridgeport (TX) (53-28), LOSSES: #593 Argyle (TX) (56-13), #818 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) (41-21), #2093 Decatur (TX) (65-51), #3758 Van Alstyne (TX) (31-25), #4180 Pottsboro (TX) (35-33), #4546 Springtown (TX) (54-17), #4615 Sanger (TX) (56-44)

59Terrell (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 84A-13-72-4 (t 4th)2-67.824.865-51
WINS: #4738 Forney (TX) (23-9), #5084 Athens (TX) (38-0), #8357 Mabank (TX) (27-10), LOSSES: #303 Kennedale (TX) (55-6), #1074 Van (TX) (34-0), #1254 Kaufman (TX) (22-19), #2041 Paris (TX) (47-20), #2120 Crandall (TX) (33-0), #3445 Lindale (TX) (35-17), #4064 Brownsboro (TX) (42-20)

60Ford (Quinlan, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 74A-15-50-5 (6th)1-55.84.838-68
WINS: #8775 Winnsboro (TX) (40-7), #9348 Howe (TX) (28-0), #10450 Venus (TX) (42-3), #11978 Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) (53-0), #12030 Rains (Emory, TX) (48-22), LOSSES: #1921 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (56-35), #2041 Paris (TX) (41-20), #2416 Princeton (TX) (28-24), #3558 Anna (TX) (35-21), #6019 North Lamar (Paris, TX) (49-30)

61Burnet (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 134A-14-60-5 (6th)0-65.719.761-54
WINS: #5878 Llano (TX) (31-21), #7058 Marble Falls (TX) (27-14), #8106 Crockett [David] (Austin, TX) (33-32), #9676 Reagan (Austin, TX) (30-0), LOSSES: #292 La Vega (Waco, TX) (63-3), #874 Liberty Hill (TX) (59-14), #1106 China Spring (TX) (42-16), #2183 Gatesville (TX) (47-7), #3325 Fredericksburg (TX) (56-7), #4980 Lampasas (TX) (51-35)

62Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 154A-15-62-3 (t 4th)4-44.89.759-58
WINS: #4613 Jones [A. C.] (Beeville, TX) (23-20), #6396 La Feria (TX) (19-14), #9692 Ingleside (TX) (29-0), #12444 Robstown (TX) (27-0), #12637 Hidalgo (TX) (65-0), LOSSES: #874 Liberty Hill (TX) (38-14), #3494 Sinton (TX) (25-6), #3759 Somerset (TX) (51-45), #4321 Pleasanton (TX) (17-14), #6002 La Vernia (TX) (45-13), #6060 Glenn (Leander, TX) (37-21)

63Bridge City (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 104A-11-71-4 (t 5th)1-44.831.860-30
WINS: #5019 Cleveland (TX) (34-22), LOSSES: #188 Newton (TX) (55-14), #392 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) (39-6), #1094 Silsbee (TX) (40-15), #1371 Jasper (TX) (46-14), #2122 Navasota (TX) (33-6), #3946 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) (47-41), #4835 Hargrave [Willie J.] (Huffman, TX) (21-7)

64Alvarado (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 64A-13-83-2 (3rd)3-64.118.676-53
WINS: #6904 Ranchview (Irving, TX) (42-17), #8584 Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) (34-28), #13794 Pinkston [L. G.] (Dallas, TX) (54-0), LOSSES: #303 Kennedale (TX) (51-7), #794 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (38-10), #1464 Northwest (Justin, TX) (35-20), #2093 Decatur (TX) (28-21), #2259 Brownwood (TX) (21-7), #2965 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) (23-14), #3153 Jacksonville (TX) (26-12), #4546 Springtown (TX) (53-30)

65La Vernia (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 154A-15-63-2 (3rd)3-43.91473-53
WINS: #4613 Jones [A. C.] (Beeville, TX) (52-42), #4939 Southside (San Antonio, TX) (28-6), #5782 Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX) (45-13), #9246 La Grange (TX) (30-13), #12444 Robstown (TX) (30-6), LOSSES: #691 Wimberley (TX) (49-13), #874 Liberty Hill (TX) (56-13), #3759 Somerset (TX) (33-7), #3914 Victoria West (Victoria, TX) (27-24), #4321 Pleasanton (TX) (18-17), #5025 King [H. M.] (Kingsville, TX) (28-6)

66North Lamar (Paris, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 74A-13-71-4 (5th)1-43.81753-53
WINS: #5569 Ford (Quinlan, TX) (49-30), #6060 Glenn (Leander, TX) (37-27), #6162 Canton (TX) (35-7), LOSSES: #1921 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (48-35), #2041 Paris (TX) (55-6), #2416 Princeton (TX) (34-7), #3558 Anna (TX) (44-12), #4180 Pottsboro (TX) (14-11), #4443 Greenville (TX) (35-31), #6166 Mt. Pleasant (TX) (21-17)

67Mineral Wells (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 54A-16-53-2 (3rd)4-33.18.157-69
WINS: #5784 Breckenridge (TX) (41-20), #7836 Burkburnett (TX) (35-28), #8032 Bridgeport (TX) (47-33), #10491 Lake Worth (TX) (43-6), #11978 Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) (48-21), #14039 Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX) (49-7), LOSSES: #303 Kennedale (TX) (62-21), #2715 Glen Rose (TX) (51-20), #2762 Iowa Park (TX) (42-40), #2965 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) (49-21), #4546 Springtown (TX) (35-28)

68La Feria (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 164A-16-43-1 (t 1st)3-22.10.750-58
WINS: #5025 King [H. M.] (Kingsville, TX) (45-19), #7481 Grulla (Rio Grande City, TX) (30-9), #9934 Port Isabel (TX) (45-13), #10576 Santa Rosa (TX) (47-0), #11821 Falfurrias (TX) (42-0), #12637 Hidalgo (TX) (46-0), LOSSES: #1841 Veterans Memorial (Corpus Christi, TX) (55-14), #4297 Raymondville (TX) (22-12), #5782 Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX) (19-14), #8578 Zapata (TX) (35-7)

69Yates [Jack] (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 114A-17-25-1 (2nd)5-21-3.431-47
WINS: #7211 Worthing [Evan E.] (Houston, TX) (28-14), #9084 Kashmere (Houston, TX) (40-20), #9140 Wheatley [Phillis] (Houston, TX) (22-6), #9310 Wharton (TX) (26-7), #12236 Washington [Booker T.] (Houston, TX) (52-0), #13195 KIPP Sunnyside (Houston, TX) (62-0), #14023 Scarborough (Houston, TX) (52-0), LOSSES: #2514 Bay City (TX) (42-14), #3541 North Forest (Houston, TX) (40-0)

70Snyder (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 34A-12-91-3 (4th)1-50.923.878-52
WINS: #7063 Muleshoe (TX) (37-34), #10138 Big Spring (TX) (40-13), LOSSES: #593 Argyle (TX) (56-21), #716 Stephenville (TX) (49-20), #2080 Seminole (TX) (40-0), #2175 Sweetwater (TX) (45-7), #2259 Brownwood (TX) (47-25), #2269 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (27-7), #3813 Levelland (TX) (26-21), #4359 Greenwood (Midland, TX) (14-7), #6668 Perryton (TX) (26-22)

71Ranchview (Irving, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 64A-15-62-3 (4th)3-4015.569-58
WINS: #6606 Wills Point (TX) (33-30), #8584 Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) (45-38), #9975 Krum (TX) (42-28), #11978 Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) (48-6), #13794 Pinkston [L. G.] (Dallas, TX) (44-0), LOSSES: #303 Kennedale (TX) (59-14), #784 West (TX) (48-14), #794 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (57-28), #2715 Glen Rose (TX) (72-14), #2965 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) (39-0), #5937 Alvarado (TX) (42-17)

72Clint (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 24A-18-32-2 (t 2nd)2-3-0.6-6.251-65
WINS: #8745 Chaparral (NM) (21-20), #9228 Austin (El Paso, TX) (36-21), #9612 Santa Teresa (NM) (34-13), #9677 Cathedral (El Paso, TX) (39-14), #10132 Mountain View (El Paso, TX) (21-14), #10872 Silver (Silver City, NM) (42-8), #13260 Tornillo (TX) (50-8), #14099 San Elizario (TX) (49-12), LOSSES: #3112 Andrews (TX) (42-30), #3813 Levelland (TX) (28-7), #9905 Fabens (TX) (47-35)

73Worthing [Evan E.] (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 114A-14-44-2 (3rd)4-4-1.23.435-38
WINS: #9084 Kashmere (Houston, TX) (40-6), #9140 Wheatley [Phillis] (Houston, TX) (22-21), #12236 Washington [Booker T.] (Houston, TX) (22-6), #14023 Scarborough (Houston, TX) (52-0), LOSSES: #1768 Brazosport (Freeport, TX) (66-0), #3541 North Forest (Houston, TX) (28-20), #4835 Hargrave [Willie J.] (Huffman, TX) (33-20), #6669 Yates [Jack] (Houston, TX) (28-14)

74Borger (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 14A-12-80-3 (4th)0-4-1.819.572-46
WINS: #6668 Perryton (TX) (28-8), #8948 Dalhart (TX) (28-27), LOSSES: #1183 Stratford (TX) (29-13), #1808 Bushland (TX) (49-28), #1974 Estacado (Lubbock, TX) (20-13), #3112 Andrews (TX) (48-21), #3137 Hereford (TX) (42-7), #3813 Levelland (TX) (52-34), #4571 Plainview (TX) (30-0), #4618 Pampa (TX) (50-29)

75Grulla (Rio Grande City, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 164A-15-62-2 (t 3rd)2-3-2.55.468-53
WINS: #3757 St. Joseph Academy (Brownsville, TX) (38-22), #6689 Lyford (TX) (34-21), #8578 Zapata (TX) (16-14), #12411 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest (Pharr, TX) (38-6), #12637 Hidalgo (TX) (24-9), LOSSES: #3749 Rio Hondo (TX) (33-21), #4297 Raymondville (TX) (10-7), #4321 Pleasanton (TX) (32-16), #5025 King [H. M.] (Kingsville, TX) (32-3), #6026 Rowe [Nikki] (McAllen, TX) (21-14), #6396 La Feria (TX) (30-9)

76Burkburnett (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 44A-11-90-5 (6th)0-6-3.92473-49
WINS: #8032 Bridgeport (TX) (21-20), LOSSES: #493 Graham (TX) (63-17), #593 Argyle (TX) (63-3), #818 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) (43-17), #2093 Decatur (TX) (69-49), #2762 Iowa Park (TX) (49-21), #4072 Vernon (TX) (36-28), #4615 Sanger (TX) (49-21), #5126 Gainesville (TX) (46-21), #6151 Mineral Wells (TX) (35-28)

77Mabank (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 84A-11-90-6 (7th)0-7-620.167-49
WINS: #9554 Ferris (TX) (35-14), LOSSES: #1074 Van (TX) (51-21), #1254 Kaufman (TX) (33-21), #1586 Kemp (TX) (53-7), #2120 Crandall (TX) (38-17), #3037 Palestine (TX) (57-20), #4064 Brownsboro (TX) (47-16), #5084 Athens (TX) (35-7), #5137 Terrell (TX) (27-10), #6162 Canton (TX) (35-20)

78Zapata (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 164A-15-52-2 (t 3rd)2-3-70.146-62
WINS: #6396 La Feria (TX) (35-7), #10166 Carrizo Springs (TX) (24-18), #11259 Cigarroa [Dr. Leonides G.] (Laredo, TX) (28-17), #11821 Falfurrias (TX) (21-15), #12637 Hidalgo (TX) (35-7), LOSSES: #3759 Somerset (TX) (33-10), #4997 Crystal City (TX) (40-10), #5025 King [H. M.] (Kingsville, TX) (14-0), #7126 Rio Grande City (TX) (14-3), #7481 Grulla (Rio Grande City, TX) (16-14)

79Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 64A-14-61-4 (5th)1-4-70.250-59
WINS: #10997 Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (27-15), #11491 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Dallas, TX) (41-6), #11849 Hillcrest (Dallas, TX) (35-0), #13794 Pinkston [L. G.] (Dallas, TX) (46-7), LOSSES: #794 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (50-18), #2965 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) (45-23), #3758 Van Alstyne (TX) (50-18), #5937 Alvarado (TX) (34-28), #6904 Ranchview (Irving, TX) (45-38), #8134 Lincoln (Dallas, TX) (30-21)

80Kashmere (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 114A-14-63-3 (4th)3-6-9.35.243-46
WINS: #8313 Sterling (Houston, TX) (6-0), #9140 Wheatley [Phillis] (Houston, TX) (22-14), #12236 Washington [Booker T.] (Houston, TX) (24-6), #14023 Scarborough (Houston, TX) (66-6), LOSSES: #1729 El Campo (TX) (53-6), #3442 Columbia (West Columbia, TX) (60-12), #3541 North Forest (Houston, TX) (32-20), #5019 Cleveland (TX) (35-0), #6669 Yates [Jack] (Houston, TX) (40-20), #7211 Worthing [Evan E.] (Houston, TX) (40-6)

81Wheatley [Phillis] (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 114A-13-52-4 (5th)2-4-9.6-531-40
WINS: #11916 Houston Math Science & Tech [Sam] (Houston, TX) (71-35), #12236 Washington [Booker T.] (Houston, TX) (42-0), #14023 Scarborough (Houston, TX) (66-8), LOSSES: #2791 Van Vleck (TX) (27-6), #3541 North Forest (Houston, TX) (44-21), #6669 Yates [Jack] (Houston, TX) (22-6), #7211 Worthing [Evan E.] (Houston, TX) (22-21), #9084 Kashmere (Houston, TX) (22-14)

82Fabens (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 24A-15-62-2 (t 2nd)2-3-13.6-4.949-68
WINS: #7050 Clint (TX) (47-35), #9648 Horizon (El Paso, TX) (13-0), #10637 Riverside (El Paso, TX) (20-6), #12943 Anthony (TX) (46-0), #14099 San Elizario (TX) (40-7), LOSSES: #3112 Andrews (TX) (56-14), #4618 Pampa (TX) (53-3), #6479 Pecos (TX) (14-13), #9677 Cathedral (El Paso, TX) (20-14), #9758 Jefferson [Thomas] (El Paso, TX) (35-18), #10132 Mountain View (El Paso, TX) (30-29)

83Mountain View (El Paso, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 24A-14-72-2 (t 2nd)2-4-14.70.160-59
WINS: #9905 Fabens (TX) (30-29), #11310 Irvin (El Paso, TX) (35-16), #13260 Tornillo (TX) (54-32), #14099 San Elizario (TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #1974 Estacado (Lubbock, TX) (42-0), #1974 Estacado (Lubbock, TX) (45-0), #3112 Andrews (TX) (65-21), #7050 Clint (TX) (21-14), #7778 Denver City (TX) (20-14), #9228 Austin (El Paso, TX) (35-12), #10047 El Paso (TX) (14-11)

84Big Spring (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 34A-10-100-4 (5th)0-5-14.724.273-46
WINS: none, LOSSES: #493 Graham (TX) (54-7), #716 Stephenville (TX) (71-0), #2175 Sweetwater (TX) (56-20), #2259 Brownwood (TX) (56-2), #2269 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (42-6), #2793 Monahans (TX) (45-20), #3112 Andrews (TX) (55-8), #5644 Caprock (Amarillo, TX) (38-18), #6708 Snyder (TX) (40-13), #6828 Canyon (TX) (35-7)

85Lake Worth (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 54A-12-92-3 (4th)2-4-16.614.373-57
WINS: #11978 Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) (43-26), #14039 Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX) (55-14), LOSSES: #303 Kennedale (TX) (62-0), #641 Melissa (TX) (55-14), #794 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (74-12), #2715 Glen Rose (TX) (52-0), #4546 Springtown (TX) (40-6), #5095 Godley (TX) (34-0), #6151 Mineral Wells (TX) (43-6), #7992 Boyd (TX) (26-23), #9975 Krum (TX) (41-29)

86Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 54A-11-91-4 (5th)1-6-25.4355-59
WINS: #14039 Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX) (76-20), LOSSES: #303 Kennedale (TX) (63-7), #4546 Springtown (TX) (66-33), #5095 Godley (TX) (54-0), #5569 Ford (Quinlan, TX) (53-0), #6151 Mineral Wells (TX) (48-21), #6904 Ranchview (Irving, TX) (48-6), #9271 Trimble Tech (Fort Worth, TX) (46-27), #9554 Ferris (TX) (20-18), #10491 Lake Worth (TX) (43-26)

87Washington [Booker T.] (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 114A-11-71-5 (6th)1-6-27.20.740-31
WINS: #14023 Scarborough (Houston, TX) (16-6), LOSSES: #3080 Needville (TX) (61-0), #3541 North Forest (Houston, TX) (42-0), #5672 Austin [Stephen F.] (Houston, TX) (36-8), #6669 Yates [Jack] (Houston, TX) (52-0), #7211 Worthing [Evan E.] (Houston, TX) (22-6), #9084 Kashmere (Houston, TX) (24-6), #9140 Wheatley [Phillis] (Houston, TX) (42-0)

88Robstown (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 154A-10-100-5 (6th)0-6-28.85.856-52
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3494 Sinton (TX) (40-13), #3759 Somerset (TX) (56-6), #4321 Pleasanton (TX) (50-0), #4613 Jones [A. C.] (Beeville, TX) (30-0), #5025 King [H. M.] (Kingsville, TX) (27-6), #5782 Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX) (27-0), #6002 La Vernia (TX) (30-6), #9538 Tuloso-Midway (Corpus Christi, TX) (35-14), #9692 Ingleside (TX) (35-0), #12382 Banquete (TX) (34-33)

89Hidalgo (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 164A-10-100-4 (5th)0-5-30.42.854-53
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3749 Rio Hondo (TX) (59-0), #3757 St. Joseph Academy (Brownsville, TX) (42-10), #5025 King [H. M.] (Kingsville, TX) (44-0), #5782 Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX) (65-0), #6396 La Feria (TX) (46-0), #7481 Grulla (Rio Grande City, TX) (24-9), #8578 Zapata (TX) (35-7), #9934 Port Isabel (TX) (31-13), #10398 Valley View (Pharr, TX) (34-10), #10576 Santa Rosa (TX) (42-28)

90Eastside Memorial (Austin, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 144A-11-80-4 (5th)0-4-35.94.146-50
WINS: #14481 Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering (San Antonio, TX) (21-6), LOSSES: #1439 Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) (56-0), #2031 Boerne (TX) (42-0), #3159 Taylor (TX) (55-0), #3325 Fredericksburg (TX) (35-0), #3665 Marion (TX) (62-0), #5878 Llano (TX) (49-13), #11271 Lanier (Austin, TX) (22-8), #11798 Travis [William B.] (Austin, TX) (27-0)

91Pinkston [L. G.] (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 64A-10-100-5 (6th)0-5-43.15.757-53
WINS: none, LOSSES: #794 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (64-6), #1303 Celina (TX) (51-0), #2965 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) (57-0), #5937 Alvarado (TX) (54-0), #6904 Ranchview (Irving, TX) (44-0), #7916 Eastern Hills (Fort Worth, TX) (51-3), #8584 Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) (46-7), #10899 Adamson [W. H.] (Dallas, TX) (38-6), #11491 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Dallas, TX) (42-0), #11849 Hillcrest (Dallas, TX) (47-0)

92Scarborough (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 114A-10-80-6 (7th)0-6-47.2-8.330-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3541 North Forest (Houston, TX) (55-0), #6669 Yates [Jack] (Houston, TX) (52-0), #7211 Worthing [Evan E.] (Houston, TX) (52-0), #9084 Kashmere (Houston, TX) (66-6), #9140 Wheatley [Phillis] (Houston, TX) (66-8), #11916 Houston Math Science & Tech [Sam] (Houston, TX) (54-14), #12236 Washington [Booker T.] (Houston, TX) (16-6), #13791 KIPP Generations Collegiate (Houston, TX) (34-21)

93Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 54A-10-100-5 (6th)0-5-47.6-1.453-61
WINS: none, LOSSES: #303 Kennedale (TX) (53-0), #4546 Springtown (TX) (49-0), #4878 Maypearl (TX) (53-6), #6151 Mineral Wells (TX) (49-7), #6739 Wolfe City (TX) (75-7), #10491 Lake Worth (TX) (55-14), #11666 North Side (Fort Worth, TX) (32-0), #11978 Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) (76-20), #11992 Chico (TX) (40-0), #13231 Carter-Riverside (Fort Worth, TX) (17-0)

94San Elizario (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 24A-10-100-4 (5th)0-4-48.9-1047-59
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3112 Andrews (TX) (70-0), #7050 Clint (TX) (49-12), #9228 Austin (El Paso, TX) (58-10), #9677 Cathedral (El Paso, TX) (46-14), #9905 Fabens (TX) (40-7), #10047 El Paso (TX) (42-0), #10132 Mountain View (El Paso, TX) (56-0), #11642 Gadsden (Anthony, NM) (40-15), #12943 Anthony (TX) (30-0), #13260 Tornillo (TX) (15-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region II District 74A-216-05-0 (1st)12-057.531.2108-82
WINS: #392 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) (41-21), #493 Graham (TX) (45-14), #641 Melissa (TX) (55-14), #823 Arkansas (Texarkana, AR) (27-20), #847 Gilmer (TX) (41-38), #1303 Celina (TX) (33-14), #1921 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (51-14), #2041 Paris (TX) (45-13), #2292 Pittsburg (TX) (28-10), #2435 Aubrey (TX) (56-28), #2906 Spring Hill (Longview, TX) (48-31), #3420 Atlanta (TX) (48-17), #3977 Gladewater (TX) (50-7), #4722 Tatum (TX) (21-7), #6651 Frisco (TX) (43-13), #9975 Krum (TX) (63-0), LOSSES: none

2West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region III District 124A-213-14-0 (1st)9-14626.8100-61
WINS: #303 Kennedale (TX) (23-20), #691 Wimberley (TX) (30-21), #987 Salado (TX) (14-0), #1094 Silsbee (TX) (34-17), #1215 Madisonville (TX) (28-26), #1889 Mexia (TX) (17-3), #3040 Liberty (TX) (32-0), #5101 Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) (26-13), #5792 Bridge City (TX) (39-6), #6006 Orangefield (TX) (54-0), #8085 Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) (57-7), #10548 Royal (Brookshire, TX) (54-0), #10849 KIPP Northeast (Houston, TX) (61-6), LOSSES: #113 Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) (41-21)

3Graham (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region I District 34A-214-14-0 (1st)8-14422.999-83
WINS: #716 Stephenville (TX) (30-14), #818 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) (42-35), #1808 Bushland (TX) (69-41), #2175 Sweetwater (TX) (48-28), #2259 Brownwood (TX) (54-49), #2762 Iowa Park (TX) (49-21), #2793 Monahans (TX) (56-14), #4072 Vernon (TX) (63-12), #4615 Sanger (TX) (55-14), #6656 Hillsboro (TX) (59-7), #7836 Burkburnett (TX) (63-17), #8032 Bridgeport (TX) (62-7), #9975 Krum (TX) (47-7), #10138 Big Spring (TX) (54-7), LOSSES: #113 Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) (45-14)

4Melissa (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region II District 54A-212-25-0 (1st)9-140.826.395-71
WINS: #847 Gilmer (TX) (35-23), #1166 Rusk (TX) (56-34), #1303 Celina (TX) (35-14), #1880 Whitesboro (TX) (55-32), #2416 Princeton (TX) (48-35), #2435 Aubrey (TX) (43-17), #4796 Caddo Mills (TX) (42-15), #5545 Bonham (TX) (52-25), #5621 Community (Nevada, TX) (48-35), #5930 Life (Waxahachie, TX) (50-29), #8134 Lincoln (Dallas, TX) (58-14), #10491 Lake Worth (TX) (55-14), LOSSES: #113 Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) (55-14), #1210 Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) (21-14)

5Wimberley (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region IV District 134A-213-24-0 (1st)9-140.121.2102-73
WINS: #833 Cuero (TX) (44-36), #1411 Navarro (Geronimo, TX) (49-35), #1439 Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) (20-13), #2100 Sweeny (TX) (42-17), #3325 Fredericksburg (TX) (37-34), #3494 Sinton (TX) (52-24), #4143 Giddings (TX) (45-28), #4980 Lampasas (TX) (52-17), #5878 Llano (TX) (45-7), #6002 La Vernia (TX) (49-13), #6750 Hondo (TX) (50-0), #10166 Carrizo Springs (TX) (56-19), #10488 Bandera (TX) (65-7), LOSSES: #392 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) (30-21), #2031 Boerne (TX) (41-28)

6Cuero (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region IV District 154A-212-15-0 (1st)10-137.917.990-60
WINS: #507 Yoakum (TX) (41-13), #1411 Navarro (Geronimo, TX) (38-24), #2100 Sweeny (TX) (23-16), #3494 Sinton (TX) (60-0), #4965 Gonzales (TX) (60-21), #4997 Crystal City (TX) (70-7), #5836 Columbus (TX) (62-7), #6503 Floresville (TX) (52-14), #7008 West Oso (Corpus Christi, TX) (67-10), #8114 Aransas Pass (TX) (57-0), #9310 Wharton (TX) (68-8), #9692 Ingleside (TX) (69-0), LOSSES: #691 Wimberley (TX) (44-36)

7Gilmer (TX)   team preview   trend