click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Allen (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 66A11-07-0 (1st)10-068.340.862-52
WINS: #197 Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA) (28-7), #329 Coppell (TX) (35-23), #509 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (48-17), #613 Cedar Hill (TX) (23-8), #738 Plano (TX) (38-10), #761 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (45-7), #1010 McKinney (TX) (49-14), #1013 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (61-10), #1695 Wylie (TX) (44-28), #1737 Plano East (Plano, TX) (56-30), #4825 Plano West (Plano, TX) (59-0), LOSSES: none

2Katy (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 196A9-07-0 (1st)9-067.132.444-42
WINS: #202 The Woodlands (TX) (24-21), #470 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (30-0), #604 Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) (49-7), #1251 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (37-0), #1996 Travis (Richmond, TX) (45-14), #2541 Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) (41-3), #3032 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) (65-10), #3192 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) (62-7), #5798 Tompkins (Katy, TX) (62-0), LOSSES: none

3Longview (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 116A10-16-1 (2nd)8-163.141.367-48
WINS: #234 Rockwall (TX) (31-21), #282 Lufkin (TX) (35-16), #562 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (42-21), #718 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (54-26), #751 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (28-19), #928 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) (49-7), #1869 Marshall (TX) (41-7), #2067 South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (38-7), #2193 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (41-7), #3757 Mesquite (TX) (61-3), LOSSES: #96 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (52-34)

4All Saints (Fort Worth, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTAPPS FreelanceTAPPS I10-0 7-063.135.663-42
WINS: #196 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) (61-50), #309 St. Pius X (Houston, TX) (49-37), #692 Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) (47-10), #876 Midland Christian (Midland, TX) (35-21), #1290 Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) (49-7), #1290 Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) (43-15), #1537 Shadow Creek (Pearland, TX) (46-16), #2474 Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) (51-28), #3603 St. Joseph Academy (Brownsville, TX) (42-8), #5233 Central Catholic (San Antonio, TX) (42-7), LOSSES: none

5Aledo (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region I District 65A11-07-0 (1st)10-063.132.259-47
WINS: #240 Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) (24-3), #361 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (38-21), #594 Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) (35-26), #1250 Northwest (Justin, TX) (48-0), #1275 Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) (59-7), #1676 Eaton [V. R.] (Fort Worth, TX) (52-13), #1975 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (72-13), #3297 Azle (TX) (50-0), #4356 Chisholm Trail (Fort Worth, TX) (56-7), Aguilas Blancas IPN (Mexico City, Mexico) (50-8), #7369 Saginaw (TX) (52-7), LOSSES: none

6Duncanville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 76A11-07-0 (1st)11-061.230.549-65
WINS: #174 DeSoto (TX) (24-14), #465 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (28-14), #613 Cedar Hill (TX) (41-6), #1737 Plano East (Plano, TX) (42-24), #1877 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (48-0), #2183 Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX) (62-0), #2455 Grand Prairie (TX) (45-6), #2550 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (45-7), #3586 Irving (TX) (49-7), #4419 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (56-0), #5597 Nimitz (Irving, TX) (47-7), LOSSES: none

7Mansfield (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 46A10-17-0 (1st)9-160.936.657-58
WINS: #108 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (27-16), #249 Arlington (TX) (34-13), #582 Summit (Arlington, TX) (26-6), #613 Cedar Hill (TX) (38-21), #786 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (30-7), #1638 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (42-3), #1877 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (34-0), #2019 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) (31-12), #2159 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (55-7), #7275 Paschal [R. L.] (Fort Worth, TX) (51-0), LOSSES: #1440 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (31-14)

8Westlake (Austin, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 256A11-06-0 (1st)9-060.731.656-60
WINS: #180 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (21-14), #368 College Station (TX) (35-28), #535 Vandegrift (Austin, TX) (33-31), #869 Niceville (FL) (66-7), #1293 Bowie (Austin, TX) (49-7), #1718 Hays [Jack C.] (Buda, TX) (34-24), #1911 MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) (62-14), #2479 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) (55-14), #4414 Pflugerville (TX) (52-3), #5382 Leander (TX) (59-20), #7033 Lehman (Kyle, TX) (56-7), LOSSES: none

9Klein Collins (Spring, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 156A10-07-0 (1st)10-060.627.849-46
WINS: #236 Atascocita (Humble, TX) (41-0), #560 Lamar (Houston, TX) (23-14), #727 Klein (TX) (22-9), #1038 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (21-10), #1276 Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX) (49-9), #1473 Stratford (Houston, TX) (49-7), #3193 Memorial (Houston, TX) (38-10), #5096 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (49-22), #9005 Northbrook (Houston, TX) (62-0), #10856 Spring Woods (Houston, TX) (68-0), LOSSES: none

10Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 116A10-17-0 (1st)10-160.439.756-57
WINS: #61 Longview (TX) (52-34), #234 Rockwall (TX) (31-30), #718 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (56-28), #751 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (35-13), #928 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) (45-42), #1013 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (52-34), #1171 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) (45-24), #2193 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (66-14), #2550 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (59-27), #3757 Mesquite (TX) (42-17), LOSSES: #613 Cedar Hill (TX) (28-20)

11Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTAPPS Division I District 1TAPPS I11-07-0 (1st)8-059.726.256-61
WINS: #196 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) (17-13), #318 Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) (51-10), #1229 Kaufman (TX) (40-0), #1290 Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) (37-3), #1365 Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) (7-0), #1517 Texas (Texarkana, TX) (24-7), #2315 Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) (42-19), #2474 Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) (28-7), #3586 Irving (TX) (48-7), #7883 John Paul II (Plano, TX) (49-0), #8251 Kelly Catholic (Beaumont, TX) (55-14), LOSSES: none

12Martin [James] (Arlington, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 46A10-16-1 (2nd)10-159.536.260-56
WINS: #228 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (50-33), #249 Arlington (TX) (28-14), #465 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (29-10), #786 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (50-34), #1877 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (59-21), #2019 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) (49-12), #2159 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (43-14), #2166 Keller (TX) (62-0), #2550 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (57-26), #7275 Paschal [R. L.] (Fort Worth, TX) (76-0), LOSSES: #88 Mansfield (TX) (27-16)

13Midway (Waco, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 86A11-06-0 (1st)8-059.233.165-53
WINS: #220 Cedar Park (TX) (35-28), #257 Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) (34-19), #486 Temple (TX) (40-28), #1159 Belton (TX) (53-32), #1819 Waco (TX) (42-7), #2114 Copperas Cove (TX) (49-45), #2183 Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX) (63-28), #2367 Harker Heights (TX) (42-9), #2455 Grand Prairie (TX) (46-18), #3463 Killeen (TX) (42-10), #4404 Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX) (63-21), LOSSES: none

14Westfield (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 166A10-07-0 (1st)10-058.128.548-46
WINS: #311 Clear Springs (League City, TX) (28-23), #388 North Shore (Houston, TX) (37-20), #972 Spring (TX) (15-12), #1276 Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX) (22-0), #1473 Stratford (Houston, TX) (42-10), #3247 Davis [Benjamin O.] (Houston, TX) (34-10), #3413 Eisenhower [Dwight D.] (Houston, TX) (31-3), #3646 Nimitz [Chester W.] (Houston, TX) (50-0), #4876 MacArthur (Houston, TX) (62-6), #9692 Aldine (Houston, TX) (73-0), LOSSES: none

15Judson (Converse, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 276A10-16-1 (t 1st)10-157.832.561-55
WINS: #180 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (65-45), #346 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (35-28), #571 Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) (31-14), #895 New Braunfels (TX) (49-7), #1200 Brennan [William J.] (San Antonio, TX) (44-28), #2812 Warren [Earl] (San Antonio, TX) (55-14), #2985 Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) (39-14), #3394 Wagner (San Antonio, TX) (49-14), #5212 Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) (62-21), #7060 East Central (San Antonio, TX) (69-0), LOSSES: #251 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (40-37)

16Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region I District 55A11-06-0 (1st)11-057.627.853-63
WINS: #231 Lone Star (Frisco, TX) (28-21), #1061 Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) (44-3), #1067 Lancaster (TX) (57-40), #1275 Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) (42-17), #1543 Denison (TX) (56-16), #1975 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (56-7), #3595 Sherman (TX) (53-19), #4122 Wylie East (Wylie, TX) (48-22), #4739 Denton (TX) (42-13), #5825 Braswell (Little Elm, TX) (47-14), #6804 Wichita Falls (TX) (41-13), LOSSES: none

17Manvel (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 235A10-07-0 (1st)8-05721.748-46
WINS: #388 North Shore (Houston, TX) (24-21), #769 Marshall [Thurgood] (Missouri City, TX) (56-27), #1606 Pearland (TX) (45-7), #2040 Ball (Galveston, TX) (35-7), #2145 Texas City (TX) (21-0), #3144 Santa Fe (TX) (48-17), #4447 Elkins [Lawrence E.] (Missouri City, TX) (62-7), #5431 Willowridge (Houston, TX) (70-14), #6663 Madison [James] (Houston, TX) (49-6), #7802 Galena Park (TX) (69-7), LOSSES: none

18Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 176A10-09-0 (1st)10-056.229.242-51
WINS: #362 Langham Creek (Houston, TX) (30-21), #726 Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) (21-3), #1552 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) (42-14), #1794 Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) (21-14), #1847 Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) (26-14), #1867 Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) (49-21), #2348 Jersey Village (Houston, TX) (42-13), #3302 Westside (Houston, TX) (49-14), #3573 Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) (30-0), #5037 Cypress Lakes (Katy, TX) (42-7), LOSSES: none

19DeSoto (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 76A10-16-1 (2nd)10-155.632.455-62
WINS: #465 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (17-14), #613 Cedar Hill (TX) (21-7), #761 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (42-13), #1226 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (41-36), #2114 Copperas Cove (TX) (44-10), #2455 Grand Prairie (TX) (56-9), #2665 Midland (TX) (41-14), #3586 Irving (TX) (28-0), #4419 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (40-12), #5597 Nimitz (Irving, TX) (49-16), LOSSES: #77 Duncanville (TX) (24-14)

20Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 105A10-17-0 (1st)10-055.637.763-54
WINS: #240 Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) (28-17), #350 Prosper (TX) (33-16), #483 Waxahachie (TX) (42-17), #582 Summit (Arlington, TX) (28-21), #1061 Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) (41-30), #1067 Lancaster (TX) (24-20), #1284 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (42-37), #1908 Midlothian (TX) (52-7), #2435 Centennial (Burleson, TX) (35-27), #4009 Red Oak (TX) (45-13), LOSSES: #761 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (37-21)

21Lake Travis (Austin, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 256A9-25-1 (2nd)9-255.335.264-54
WINS: #346 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (34-31), #459 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) (48-0), #535 Vandegrift (Austin, TX) (40-28), #1226 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (64-45), #1718 Hays [Jack C.] (Buda, TX) (60-34), #2479 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) (51-7), #2735 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (49-17), #5382 Leander (TX) (44-0), #7033 Lehman (Kyle, TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #89 Westlake (Austin, TX) (21-14), #136 Judson (Converse, TX) (65-45)

22San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 26A11-06-0 (1st)10-055.23255-60
WINS: #200 Permian (Odessa, TX) (31-20), #413 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (52-28), #1122 Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX) (36-10), #1172 Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) (35-26), #1490 Pebble Hills (El Paso, TX) (35-20), #1814 Tivy (Kerrville, TX) (57-6), #2297 Odessa (TX) (38-20), #2492 Abilene (TX) (42-28), #2665 Midland (TX) (21-14), #4404 Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX) (52-42), #5733 Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) (49-14), LOSSES: none

23Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTAPPS Division I District 1TAPPS I9-26-1 (2nd)7-254.933.863-52
WINS: #318 Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) (22-6), #1290 Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) (38-13), #1365 Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) (14-0), #1428 Episcopal (Bellaire, TX) (47-20), #1677 Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) (41-0), #2315 Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) (53-7), #2474 Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) (35-7), #3565 St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX) (42-0), #7883 John Paul II (Plano, TX) (65-7), LOSSES: #62 All Saints (Fort Worth, TX) (61-50), #101 Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) (17-13)

24Permian (Odessa, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 26A9-15-1 (2nd)9-154.830.352-53
WINS: #413 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (42-7), #535 Vandegrift (Austin, TX) (28-24), #1172 Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) (49-7), #2297 Odessa (TX) (35-9), #2665 Midland (TX) (35-9), #3206 Coronado (El Paso, TX) (50-17), #3408 Franklin (El Paso, TX) (42-14), #3524 Eastwood (El Paso, TX) (49-27), #5733 Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) (66-14), LOSSES: #183 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) (31-20)

25The Woodlands (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 126A7-26-0 (1st)7-254.741.247-39
WINS: #282 Lufkin (TX) (45-21), #562 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (35-21), #1171 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) (49-14), #1444 Montgomery (TX) (69-31), #1836 George Ranch (Richmond, TX) (52-12), #4433 College Park (The Woodlands, TX) (58-0), #4576 Conroe (TX) (42-0), LOSSES: #31 Katy (TX) (24-21), #234 Rockwall (TX) (23-7)

26Trinity (Euless, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 56A9-27-0 (1st)9-054.340.365-51
WINS: #228 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (21-20), #509 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (31-28), #738 Plano (TX) (28-21), #1122 Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX) (35-21), #1440 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (21-16), #1444 Montgomery (TX) (39-6), #1536 Flower Mound (TX) (37-7), #2850 Lewisville (TX) (42-0), #3835 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #82 Union (Tulsa, OK) (38-7), #361 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (31-14)

27Cedar Park (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 195A10-18-0 (1st)9-054.130.760-55
WINS: #316 Hutto (TX) (35-25), #340 Georgetown (TX) (28-27), #535 Vandegrift (Austin, TX) (38-7), #1049 Magnolia (TX) (24-20), #2627 Rouse (Leander, TX) (41-0), #3419 Elgin (TX) (36-20), #3988 East View (Georgetown, TX) (56-3), #5736 Connally [John B.] (Austin, TX) (21-14), #6051 Bastrop (TX) (63-14), #7888 Cedar Creek (Bastrop, TX) (63-14), LOSSES: #112 Midway (Waco, TX) (35-28)

28Carroll (Southlake, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 56A8-35-2 (3rd)7-353.940.863-55
WINS: #234 Rockwall (TX) (52-38), #555 Broken Arrow (OK) (21-14), #1010 McKinney (TX) (42-0), #1122 Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX) (50-17), #1440 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (35-21), #1536 Flower Mound (TX) (45-31), #2850 Lewisville (TX) (51-0), #3835 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (24-17), LOSSES: #108 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (50-33), #212 Trinity (Euless, TX) (21-20), #509 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (36-31)

29O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 28 - B6A11-04-0 (1st)11-053.929.360-57
WINS: #346 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (42-30), #571 Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) (34-24), #704 Johnson [Claudia Taylor] (San Antonio, TX) (38-24), #1200 Brennan [William J.] (San Antonio, TX) (44-41), #1911 MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) (49-24), #2628 Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX) (45-14), #2812 Warren [Earl] (San Antonio, TX) (27-23), #3174 Jay [John] (San Antonio, TX) (63-12), #5902 Taft [William H.] (San Antonio, TX) (52-28), #6028 Stevens [John Paul] (San Antonio, TX) (42-7), #6166 Clark [Thomas C.] (San Antonio, TX) (41-7), LOSSES: none

30Lone Star (Frisco, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 135A10-17-0 (1st)10-153.928.559-57
WINS: #1213 Reedy [Rick] (Frisco, TX) (63-35), #1284 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (45-21), #1411 Wakeland [Justin] (Frisco, TX) (45-14), #1616 Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) (35-3), #1977 The Colony (TX) (41-16), #2329 Independence (Frisco, TX) (41-13), #2686 Heritage (Frisco, TX) (41-20), #3952 Centennial (Frisco, TX) (56-0), #6171 Liberty (Frisco, TX) (52-0), #6729 Frisco (TX) (28-0), LOSSES: #139 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (28-21)

31Rockwall (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 116A6-54-3 (t 3rd)5-553.845.872-43
WINS: #202 The Woodlands (TX) (23-7), #248 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (53-49), #718 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (49-28), #751 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (48-7), #2193 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (48-37), #3757 Mesquite (TX) (45-7), LOSSES: #61 Longview (TX) (31-21), #96 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (31-30), #228 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (52-38), #928 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) (28-27), #2156 Rowlett (TX) (48-41)

32Atascocita (Humble, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 216A9-17-0 (1st)9-153.729.953-43
WINS: #388 North Shore (Houston, TX) (38-21), #969 Summer Creek (Houston, TX) (50-0), #1038 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (24-12), #2113 Kingwood (TX) (63-7), #2390 Sterling [Ross] (Baytown, TX) (45-7), #2634 King [C. E.] (Houston, TX) (55-21), #3262 Channelview (TX) (62-7), #3750 Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX) (58-7), #7595 Goose Creek Memorial (Baytown, TX) (71-0), LOSSES: #90 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (41-0)

33Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 105A9-26-1 (2nd)9-253.537.268-49
WINS: #483 Waxahachie (TX) (39-34), #582 Summit (Arlington, TX) (41-34), #1067 Lancaster (TX) (49-28), #1284 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (31-7), #1908 Midlothian (TX) (57-22), #1975 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (35-14), #2207 Burleson (TX) (42-3), #2696 Crowley (TX) (10-7), #4009 Red Oak (TX) (45-14), LOSSES: #63 Aledo (TX) (24-3), #175 Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) (28-17)

34Highland Park (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 155A10-17-0 (1st)10-053.134.259-57
WINS: #483 Waxahachie (TX) (32-21), #842 North Forney (Forney, TX) (63-42), #860 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (38-17), #1061 Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) (28-9), #1284 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (34-32), #1517 Texas (Texarkana, TX) (56-49), #1616 Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) (50-7), #3628 Royse City (TX) (45-15), #4122 Wylie East (Wylie, TX) (42-7), #4965 Forney (TX) (35-13), LOSSES: #234 Rockwall (TX) (53-49)

35Arlington (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 46A9-25-2 (3rd)9-253.13961-54
WINS: #465 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (24-21), #489 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (27-13), #786 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (31-23), #1440 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (37-14), #1737 Plano East (Plano, TX) (56-21), #1877 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (37-29), #2019 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) (41-30), #2159 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (42-27), #7275 Paschal [R. L.] (Fort Worth, TX) (68-3), LOSSES: #88 Mansfield (TX) (34-13), #108 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (28-14)

36Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 276A10-16-1 (t 1st)10-153.13055-60
WINS: #136 Judson (Converse, TX) (40-37), #346 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (43-20), #459 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) (24-20), #895 New Braunfels (TX) (23-7), #2985 Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) (14-9), #3174 Jay [John] (San Antonio, TX) (37-9), #3204 Round Rock (TX) (50-10), #3394 Wagner (San Antonio, TX) (35-15), #6661 Anderson (Austin, TX) (56-0), #7060 East Central (San Antonio, TX) (54-0), LOSSES: #571 Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) (16-10)

37La Vega (Waco, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 134A-111-05-0 (1st)6-05323.859-58
WINS: #793 China Spring (TX) (20-10), #899 Liberty Hill (TX) (33-18), #1658 Fairfield (TX) (46-7), #1985 Mexia (TX) (53-7), #2211 Gatesville (TX) (49-7), #2466 Lorena (TX) (34-0), #3461 Fredericksburg (TX) (47-23), #3801 Connally (Waco, TX) (42-2), #5140 Lampasas (TX) (62-7), #5585 Burnet (TX) (63-3), #6744 Young Men's Leadership Academy (Fort Worth, TX) (42-12), LOSSES: none

38Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 136A10-16-0 (1st)9-152.927.448-68
WINS: #459 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) (43-27), #486 Temple (TX) (21-14), #834 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (42-21), #2740 Westwood (Austin, TX) (49-3), #2985 Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) (46-14), #3204 Round Rock (TX) (48-28), #4404 Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX) (41-6), #4414 Pflugerville (TX) (49-17), #5097 Akins (Austin, TX) (63-14), #5737 McNeil (Austin, TX) (66-13), LOSSES: #112 Midway (Waco, TX) (34-19)

39Carthage (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 94A-111-06-0 (1st)8-052.82357-58
WINS: #841 Gilmer (TX) (48-28), #1109 Henderson (TX) (42-17), #1382 Kilgore (TX) (50-20), #2220 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (48-38), #2675 Whitehouse (TX) (42-20), #3281 Palestine (TX) (49-31), #4038 Center (TX) (42-12), #4241 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (49-20), #4335 Gladewater (TX) (49-7), #4372 Bullard (TX) (41-7), #5134 Hargrave [Willie J.] (Huffman, TX) (46-10), LOSSES: none

40Coronado (Lubbock, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region I District 45A11-05-0 (1st)9-052.726.257-61
WINS: #865 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (34-31), #871 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) (51-22), #1711 Cooper (Lubbock, TX) (51-22), #1948 Randall (Amarillo, TX) (27-7), #1948 Randall (Amarillo, TX) (51-35), #1975 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (42-28), #2272 Andrews (TX) (48-21), #2297 Odessa (TX) (21-20), #4214 Plainview (TX) (56-14), #4899 Lubbock (TX) (49-3), #9402 Lake View (San Angelo, TX) (63-6), LOSSES: none

41Lufkin (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 126A9-25-1 (2nd)7-251.936.947-50
WINS: #562 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (50-7), #751 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (44-34), #928 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) (28-7), #1171 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) (34-7), #1444 Montgomery (TX) (48-27), #4433 College Park (The Woodlands, TX) (21-3), #4576 Conroe (TX) (49-28), #4656 Nacogdoches (TX) (45-28), Prepa Tech (Monterrey, Mexico) (47-7), LOSSES: #61 Longview (TX) (35-16), #202 The Woodlands (TX) (45-21)

42Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 206A9-17-0 (1st)9-151.227.746-48
WINS: #470 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (40-23), #1296 Bush [George] (Richmond, TX) (21-17), #1473 Stratford (Houston, TX) (37-8), #1996 Travis (Richmond, TX) (28-14), #2091 Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX) (38-14), #3730 Dulles [John Foster] (Sugar Land, TX) (45-3), #6129 Kempner (Sugar Land, TX) (37-13), #7053 Austin [Stephen F.] (Sugar Land, TX) (56-0), #9236 Clements (Sugar Land, TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #323 Dickinson (TX) (41-34)

43St. Pius X (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTAPPS Division I District 3TAPPS I8-13-0 (1st)4-151.121.744-43
WINS: #368 College Station (TX) (58-41), #1749 Sealy (TX) (56-13), #1866 Concordia Lutheran (Tomball, TX) (53-42), #3565 St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX) (56-14), #4233 Rudder [James Earl] (Bryan, TX) (49-0), #6655 Antonian Prep (San Antonio, TX) (56-12), #8228 Chavez [Cesar] (Houston, TX) (69-14), #8251 Kelly Catholic (Beaumont, TX) (62-14), LOSSES: #62 All Saints (Fort Worth, TX) (49-37)

44Clear Springs (League City, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 246A8-26-1 (1st)8-25134.256-41
WINS: #522 Friendswood (TX) (24-0), #787 Clear Lake (Houston, TX) (35-27), #1606 Pearland (TX) (54-29), #1803 Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) (42-7), #2725 Clear Creek (League City, TX) (28-21), #3295 Alvin (TX) (49-0), #3552 Clear Falls (League City, TX) (69-27), #5011 La Porte (TX) (24-3), LOSSES: #134 Westfield (Houston, TX) (28-23), #323 Dickinson (TX) (35-14)

45Hutto (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 195A10-17-1 (2nd)10-150.825.748-65
WINS: #340 Georgetown (TX) (25-23), #943 Brenham (TX) (33-21), #2627 Rouse (Leander, TX) (45-7), #3044 Bryan (TX) (54-14), #3419 Elgin (TX) (56-14), #3988 East View (Georgetown, TX) (56-19), #4233 Rudder [James Earl] (Bryan, TX) (45-7), #5736 Connally [John B.] (Austin, TX) (63-28), #6051 Bastrop (TX) (55-13), #7888 Cedar Creek (Bastrop, TX) (48-6), LOSSES: #220 Cedar Park (TX) (35-25)

46Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTAPPS Division I District 1TAPPS I6-44-3 (t 3rd)5-350.739.964-47
WINS: #156 Fayetteville (AR) (34-33), #1290 Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) (34-12), #1365 Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) (36-0), #2315 Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) (56-17), #2474 Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) (45-6), #7883 John Paul II (Plano, TX) (63-7), LOSSES: #21 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (21-14), #101 Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) (51-10), #196 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) (22-6), #1365 Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) (33-26)

47Dickinson (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 246A8-25-2 (t 2nd)7-250.635.257-40
WINS: #306 Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) (41-34), #311 Clear Springs (League City, TX) (35-14), #1549 Alief Hastings (Houston, TX) (35-20), #1803 Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) (48-21), #2145 Texas City (TX) (47-7), #2725 Clear Creek (League City, TX) (42-7), #3295 Alvin (TX) (24-7), #3552 Clear Falls (League City, TX) (49-28), LOSSES: #522 Friendswood (TX) (27-24), #787 Clear Lake (Houston, TX) (21-17)

48Coppell (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 96A10-17-0 (1st)10-150.425.350-65
WINS: #1013 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (34-24), #1226 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (63-41), #2112 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (49-34), #2156 Rowlett (TX) (37-6), #2180 Pearce [J. J.] (Richardson, TX) (28-21), #2550 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (31-19), #3835 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (58-23), #5716 Berkner [L. V.] (Richardson, TX) (59-20), #7695 Richardson (TX) (49-14), #10350 White [W. T.] (Dallas, TX) (55-14), LOSSES: #24 Allen (TX) (35-23)

49Georgetown (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 195A9-26-2 (3rd)8-249.929.256-59
WINS: #587 Huntsville (TX) (29-7), #1275 Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) (36-20), #1718 Hays [Jack C.] (Buda, TX) (35-28), #2627 Rouse (Leander, TX) (49-6), #3419 Elgin (TX) (48-0), #3988 East View (Georgetown, TX) (68-20), #5736 Connally [John B.] (Austin, TX) (51-14), #6051 Bastrop (TX) (62-3), #7888 Cedar Creek (Bastrop, TX) (70-10), LOSSES: #220 Cedar Park (TX) (28-27), #316 Hutto (TX) (25-23)

50Sachse (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 106A11-06-0 (1st)11-049.818.740-76
WINS: #1122 Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX) (48-6), #2112 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (49-28), #2114 Copperas Cove (TX) (35-7), #2156 Rowlett (TX) (42-35), #2475 Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) (27-7), #3757 Mesquite (TX) (61-0), #4221 Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) (49-19), #4825 Plano West (Plano, TX) (48-0), #6421 North Garland (Garland, TX) (52-8), #8416 Garland (TX) (74-9), #10234 South Garland (Garland, TX) (51-7), LOSSES: none

51Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 276A7-45-2 (t 3rd)7-449.73870-47
WINS: #571 Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) (14-13), #895 New Braunfels (TX) (26-3), #1200 Brennan [William J.] (San Antonio, TX) (31-3), #2735 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (36-3), #2985 Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) (42-17), #3394 Wagner (San Antonio, TX) (31-14), #7060 East Central (San Antonio, TX) (50-14), LOSSES: #136 Judson (Converse, TX) (35-28), #180 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (34-31), #230 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) (42-30), #251 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (43-20)

52Argyle (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 44A-111-05-0 (1st)8-049.618.553-63
WINS: #1017 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) (37-19), #1616 Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) (42-21), #1930 Decatur (TX) (62-21), #2039 Celina (TX) (49-34), #2116 Paris (TX) (27-7), #2158 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (56-7), #4796 Sanger (TX) (42-14), #5227 Gainesville (TX) (56-13), #6181 Snyder (TX) (56-21), #7705 Burkburnett (TX) (63-3), #9267 La Grange (TX) (70-0), LOSSES: none

53Prosper (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 145A9-26-1 (1st)9-249.52257-59
WINS: #1323 McKinney North (McKinney, TX) (43-17), #1411 Wakeland [Justin] (Frisco, TX) (38-14), #1677 Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) (49-7), #2154 Little Elm (TX) (35-7), #2610 Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX) (47-13), #6171 Liberty (Frisco, TX) (43-7), #8452 Smith [Newman] (Carrollton, TX) (66-17), #9880 Turner [R. L.] (Carrollton, TX) (40-0), #10524 Creekview (Carrollton, TX) (62-21), LOSSES: #175 Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) (33-16), #1977 The Colony (TX) (14-7)

54Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region I District 85A10-17-0 (1st)9-149.319.462-54
WINS: #212 Trinity (Euless, TX) (31-14), #825 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (31-21), #1143 Grapevine (TX) (51-28), #2377 Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) (42-10), #2686 Heritage (Frisco, TX) (49-14), #4362 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Fort Worth, TX) (56-36), #4655 Arlington Heights (Fort Worth, TX) (35-21), #7914 Eastern Hills (Fort Worth, TX) (52-6), #12950 Poly (Fort Worth, TX) (72-0), #13203 Carter-Riverside (Fort Worth, TX) (77-0), LOSSES: #63 Aledo (TX) (38-21)

55Langham Creek (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 176A9-18-1 (2nd)9-149.330.845-48
WINS: #726 Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) (20-14), #1552 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) (38-12), #1794 Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) (31-12), #1847 Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) (45-26), #1867 Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) (31-24), #2348 Jersey Village (Houston, TX) (49-31), #2546 Houston Heights (Houston, TX) (60-15), #3573 Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) (46-28), #5037 Cypress Lakes (Katy, TX) (28-7), LOSSES: #165 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) (30-21)

56Angleton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region IV District 275A10-06-0 (1st)7-049.114.146-47
WINS: #1307 El Campo (TX) (31-0), #1562 Foster (Richmond, TX) (34-7), #3302 Westside (Houston, TX) (63-7), #3743 Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) (48-7), #4019 Victoria West (Victoria, TX) (30-7), #4229 Terry [B. F.] (Rosenberg, TX) (49-7), #6505 Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX) (70-0), #6529 Victoria East (Victoria, TX) (70-0), #7334 Highlands (San Antonio, TX) (79-14), #8228 Chavez [Cesar] (Houston, TX) (66-0), LOSSES: none

57College Station (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 185A9-26-0 (1st)7-049.128.755-59
WINS: #486 Temple (TX) (26-20), #648 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (28-17), #1819 Waco (TX) (52-14), #3044 Bryan (TX) (35-34), #3359 Jacksonville (TX) (65-0), #4233 Rudder [James Earl] (Bryan, TX) (49-14), #4404 Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX) (49-10), #4414 Pflugerville (TX) (35-0), #8446 University (Waco, TX) (62-14), LOSSES: #89 Westlake (Austin, TX) (35-28), #309 St. Pius X (Houston, TX) (58-41)

58Wall (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 23A-111-04-0 (1st)6-048.71067-53
WINS: #876 Midland Christian (Midland, TX) (40-21), #1647 Cisco (TX) (21-3), #2125 Monahans (TX) (50-13), #2294 Iowa Park (TX) (42-14), #2369 Eastland (TX) (31-7), #5691 Friona (TX) (55-22), #6836 Lago Vista (TX) (57-7), #8156 Kermit (TX) (56-0), #8418 Crane (TX) (64-13), #12690 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) (78-0), #13005 Tornillo (TX) (76-0), LOSSES: none

59North Shore (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 216A7-36-1 (2nd)7-248.632.658-39
WINS: #969 Summer Creek (Houston, TX) (34-7), #2113 Kingwood (TX) (38-7), #2390 Sterling [Ross] (Baytown, TX) (34-10), #2634 King [C. E.] (Houston, TX) (45-28), #3110 Deer Park (TX) (48-7), #3262 Channelview (TX) (56-7), #7595 Goose Creek Memorial (Baytown, TX) (70-0), LOSSES: #134 Westfield (Houston, TX) (37-20), #152 Manvel (TX) (24-21), #236 Atascocita (Humble, TX) (38-21)

60Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region IV District 30 - North5A11-05-0 (1st)10-048.114.661-53
WINS: #704 Johnson [Claudia Taylor] (San Antonio, TX) (53-35), #1183 Veterans Memorial (Corpus Christi, TX) (46-25), #2442 Mercedes (TX) (35-7), #2925 Alice (TX) (21-0), #3088 Gregory-Portland (Portland, TX) (49-21), #4376 Ray [W. B.] (Corpus Christi, TX) (42-6), #6203 Miller [Roy] (Corpus Christi, TX) (69-13), #7210 Uvalde (TX) (56-21), #7582 King [Richard] (Corpus Christi, TX) (48-7), #7833 Carroll [Mary] (Corpus Christi, TX) (55-0), #9273 Tuloso-Midway (Corpus Christi, TX) (78-0), LOSSES: none

61Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 26A9-24-2 (3rd)8-24832.361-55
WINS: #871 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) (31-14), #1172 Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) (56-42), #2062 El Dorado (El Paso, TX) (63-0), #2062 El Dorado (El Paso, TX) (48-34), #2297 Odessa (TX) (28-21), #2492 Abilene (TX) (49-14), #2665 Midland (TX) (49-14), #3206 Coronado (El Paso, TX) (58-24), #5733 Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) (74-35), LOSSES: #183 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) (52-28), #200 Permian (Odessa, TX) (42-7)

62Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 225A9-17-1 (t 1st)8-147.822.246-46
WINS: #529 Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) (44-36), #1113 Crosby (TX) (72-69), #2390 Sterling [Ross] (Baytown, TX) (55-31), #2426 Vidor (TX) (42-14), #2869 Beaumont Central (Beaumont, TX) (62-27), #3839 Lumberton (TX) (42-0), #7295 Ozen (Beaumont, TX) (48-0), #8225 Lee [Robert E.] (Baytown, TX) (59-21), #11583 Livingston (TX) (56-14), LOSSES: #907 Nederland (TX) (36-35)

63Cuero (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region IV District 154A-210-05-0 (1st)8-047.511.452-50
WINS: #667 Yoakum (TX) (41-13), #1671 Sweeny (TX) (23-16), #2958 Sinton (TX) (60-0), #4982 Gonzales (TX) (60-21), #5782 Columbus (TX) (62-7), #6325 Floresville (TX) (52-14), #6664 West Oso (Corpus Christi, TX) (67-10), #7671 Aransas Pass (TX) (57-0), #9126 Wharton (TX) (68-8), #9571 Ingleside (TX) (69-0), LOSSES: none

64Dripping Springs (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region IV District 265A11-07-0 (1st)9-047.519.251-64
WINS: #1718 Hays [Jack C.] (Buda, TX) (21-17), #1814 Tivy (Kerrville, TX) (40-7), #2479 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) (47-21), #2610 Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX) (60-21), #2978 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Austin, TX) (59-29), #3064 Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) (34-14), #3520 Medina Valley (Castroville, TX) (41-0), #6051 Bastrop (TX) (55-21), #6395 Seguin (TX) (35-13), #6423 Lockhart (TX) (52-14), #6863 Marble Falls (TX) (35-14), LOSSES: none

65Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 136A8-35-1 (2nd)8-347.234.364-54
WINS: #834 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (37-22), #1159 Belton (TX) (20-17), #1293 Bowie (Austin, TX) (44-21), #2716 Manor (TX) (34-12), #2740 Westwood (Austin, TX) (51-14), #3204 Round Rock (TX) (62-35), #4414 Pflugerville (TX) (38-6), #5737 McNeil (Austin, TX) (47-13), LOSSES: #180 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (48-0), #251 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (24-20), #257 Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) (43-27)

66South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 76A7-45-2 (3rd)7-44738.967-50
WINS: #613 Cedar Hill (TX) (14-10), #786 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (21-17), #1159 Belton (TX) (37-34), #2455 Grand Prairie (TX) (16-14), #3586 Irving (TX) (27-0), #4419 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (33-7), #5597 Nimitz (Irving, TX) (49-14), LOSSES: #77 Duncanville (TX) (28-14), #108 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (29-10), #174 DeSoto (TX) (17-14), #249 Arlington (TX) (24-21)

67Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 196A8-26-1 (2nd)7-246.835.752-43
WINS: #604 Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) (21-13), #1251 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (44-0), #1562 Foster (Richmond, TX) (36-6), #2541 Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) (33-13), #3032 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) (38-24), #3192 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) (61-13), #3193 Memorial (Houston, TX) (47-10), #5798 Tompkins (Katy, TX) (35-28), LOSSES: #31 Katy (TX) (30-0), #306 Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) (40-23)

68Waxahachie (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 105A7-44-3 (t 3rd)6-446.737.668-49
WINS: #632 Ennis (TX) (42-28), #1067 Lancaster (TX) (30-16), #1284 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (43-42), #1908 Midlothian (TX) (49-20), #2121 Everman (TX) (58-21), #4009 Red Oak (TX) (44-24), #4221 Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) (63-24), LOSSES: #175 Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) (42-17), #240 Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) (39-34), #248 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (32-21), #582 Summit (Arlington, TX) (42-31)

69Temple (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 185A8-35-1 (2nd)6-146.632.964-53
WINS: #648 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (28-20), #1159 Belton (TX) (38-31), #1819 Waco (TX) (38-14), #2025 Corsicana (TX) (35-17), #3044 Bryan (TX) (42-7), #3204 Round Rock (TX) (48-14), #4233 Rudder [James Earl] (Bryan, TX) (45-24), #8446 University (Waco, TX) (56-3), LOSSES: #112 Midway (Waco, TX) (40-28), #257 Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) (21-14), #368 College Station (TX) (26-20)

70Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 36A10-16-0 (1st)9-146.530.751-65
WINS: #786 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (49-14), #1536 Flower Mound (TX) (42-30), #1638 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (34-13), #2013 Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) (28-25), #2166 Keller (TX) (41-40), #2156 Rowlett (TX) (36-22), #2492 Abilene (TX) (28-3), #2912 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) (38-14), #6084 Weatherford (TX) (49-24), #7369 Saginaw (TX) (42-10), LOSSES: #249 Arlington (TX) (27-13)

71Hebron (Carrollton, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 56A8-36-1 (2nd)8-346.24154-61
WINS: #228 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (36-31), #1122 Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX) (52-31), #1440 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (33-10), #1536 Flower Mound (TX) (34-21), #1695 Wylie (TX) (35-27), #2850 Lewisville (TX) (34-28), #3835 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (56-17), #4825 Plano West (Plano, TX) (51-3), LOSSES: #24 Allen (TX) (48-17), #212 Trinity (Euless, TX) (31-28), #738 Plano (TX) (27-26)

72Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 205A9-16-1 (t 1st)8-145.929.548-52
WINS: #943 Brenham (TX) (44-21), #1049 Magnolia (TX) (41-25), #1140 Tomball (TX) (51-27), #1239 Tomball Memorial (Tomball, TX) (45-40), #2299 Navasota (TX) (30-25), #2627 Rouse (Leander, TX) (42-31), #3044 Bryan (TX) (20-14), #4058 Willis (TX) (37-20), #5899 Waller (TX) (43-14), LOSSES: #587 Huntsville (TX) (20-3)

73Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region II District 74A-211-05-0 (1st)7-045.920.250-68
WINS: #841 Gilmer (TX) (41-38), #949 Arkansas (Texarkana, AR) (27-20), #2116 Paris (TX) (45-13), #2220 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (51-14), #2415 Pittsburg (TX) (28-10), #3236 Spring Hill (Longview, TX) (48-31), #3545 Atlanta (TX) (48-17), #4335 Gladewater (TX) (50-7), #4914 Tatum (TX) (21-7), #6729 Frisco (TX) (43-13), #9965 Krum (TX) (63-0), LOSSES: none

74Friendswood (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 246A8-35-2 (t 2nd)8-245.933.661-45
WINS: #323 Dickinson (TX) (27-24), #969 Summer Creek (Houston, TX) (27-19), #1785 Dawson [Glenda] (Pearland, TX) (35-14), #1803 Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) (35-7), #2113 Kingwood (TX) (31-16), #2725 Clear Creek (League City, TX) (52-21), #3295 Alvin (TX) (40-16), #3552 Clear Falls (League City, TX) (38-0), LOSSES: #311 Clear Springs (League City, TX) (24-0), #787 Clear Lake (Houston, TX) (14-10), #2168 Barbers Hill (Mt. Belvieu, TX) (45-28)

75Graham (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region I District 34A-211-04-0 (1st)5-045.913.248-70
WINS: #964 Stephenville (TX) (30-14), #1017 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) (42-35), #2294 Iowa Park (TX) (49-21), #2331 Brownwood (TX) (54-49), #3778 Vernon (TX) (63-12), #4796 Sanger (TX) (55-14), #6556 Hillsboro (TX) (59-7), #7705 Burkburnett (TX) (63-17), #7813 Bridgeport (TX) (62-7), #9778 Big Spring (TX) (54-7), #9965 Krum (TX) (47-7), LOSSES: none

76Memorial (Port Arthur, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 225A8-17-1 (t 1st)8-145.718.739-42
WINS: #907 Nederland (TX) (13-7), #2426 Vidor (TX) (40-14), #2869 Beaumont Central (Beaumont, TX) (35-6), #3007 Kingwood Park (Kingwood, TX) (41-7), #3839 Lumberton (TX) (31-19), #7295 Ozen (Beaumont, TX) (41-0), #8225 Lee [Robert E.] (Baytown, TX) (59-0), #11583 Livingston (TX) (61-20), LOSSES: #421 Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) (44-36)

77Vandegrift (Austin, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 256A7-44-2 (3rd)7-345.636.466-49
WINS: #704 Johnson [Claudia Taylor] (San Antonio, TX) (28-27), #1718 Hays [Jack C.] (Buda, TX) (31-20), #2367 Harker Heights (TX) (31-10), #2479 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) (42-0), #3463 Killeen (TX) (45-24), #5382 Leander (TX) (63-13), #7033 Lehman (Kyle, TX) (62-7), LOSSES: #89 Westlake (Austin, TX) (33-31), #180 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (40-28), #200 Permian (Odessa, TX) (28-24), #220 Cedar Park (TX) (38-7)

78Lamar (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 186A8-16-0 (1st)8-145.120.238-41
WINS: #1552 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) (14-10), #2546 Houston Heights (Houston, TX) (58-0), #3249 Alief Elsik (Houston, TX) (35-14), #3302 Westside (Houston, TX) (40-7), #4315 Bellaire (TX) (42-0), #5849 Westbury (Houston, TX) (36-18), #8228 Chavez [Cesar] (Houston, TX) (49-0), #11963 Houston Math Science & Tech [Sam] (Houston, TX) (63-6), LOSSES: #90 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (23-14)

79West Brook (Beaumont, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 126A6-34-2 (3rd)5-345.138.944-42
WINS: #1171 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) (70-43), #1444 Montgomery (TX) (46-20), #2634 King [C. E.] (Houston, TX) (56-20), #3565 St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX) (49-16), #4433 College Park (The Woodlands, TX) (51-3), #4576 Conroe (TX) (39-25), LOSSES: #61 Longview (TX) (42-21), #202 The Woodlands (TX) (35-21), #282 Lufkin (TX) (50-7)

80Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 276A8-35-2 (t 3rd)8-344.936.463-53
WINS: #251 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (16-10), #895 New Braunfels (TX) (17-7), #1911 MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) (37-21), #2985 Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) (28-7), #3204 Round Rock (TX) (26-17), #3394 Wagner (San Antonio, TX) (23-0), #3547 Alexander [John B.] (Laredo, TX) (52-0), #7060 East Central (San Antonio, TX) (35-0), LOSSES: #136 Judson (Converse, TX) (31-14), #230 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) (34-24), #346 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (14-13)

81Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTAPPS Division II District 1TAPPS II10-14-0 (1st)5-144.912.956-57
WINS: #876 Midland Christian (Midland, TX) (42-7), #2491 Whitesboro (TX) (55-10), #2729 Gorman [Bishop Thomas K.] (Tyler, TX) (56-35), #3274 Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX) (38-13), #3939 Greenhill (Addison, TX) (57-7), #4222 Southwest Christian (Fort Worth, TX) (57-7), #7499 Fort Worth Country Day (Fort Worth, TX) (41-0), #8747 Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco, TX) (53-10), #12398 Gainesville State (Gainesville, TX) (48-14), #13605 Texas Alliance of Christian Athletes (Carrollton, TX) (52-7), LOSSES: #692 Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) (19-14)

82Summit (Arlington, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 105A7-44-3 (t 3rd)6-344.734.158-57
WINS: #483 Waxahachie (TX) (42-31), #1284 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (41-14), #1908 Midlothian (TX) (55-35), #2696 Crowley (TX) (21-2), #4009 Red Oak (TX) (42-3), #4356 Chisholm Trail (Fort Worth, TX) (36-0), #7275 Paschal [R. L.] (Fort Worth, TX) (45-0), LOSSES: #88 Mansfield (TX) (26-6), #175 Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) (28-21), #240 Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) (41-34), #1067 Lancaster (TX) (38-29)

83Huntsville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 205A8-26-1 (t 1st)6-244.735.153-46
WINS: #518 Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) (20-3), #793 China Spring (TX) (17-14), #943 Brenham (TX) (26-14), #1049 Magnolia (TX) (48-24), #1239 Tomball Memorial (Tomball, TX) (24-21), #4058 Willis (TX) (49-7), #4576 Conroe (TX) (41-14), #5899 Waller (TX) (45-7), LOSSES: #340 Georgetown (TX) (29-7), #1140 Tomball (TX) (17-3)

84Boswell (Fort Worth, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region I District 65A10-16-1 (2nd)10-144.528.957-59
WINS: #1250 Northwest (Justin, TX) (70-55), #1275 Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) (25-23), #1543 Denison (TX) (39-35), #1676 Eaton [V. R.] (Fort Worth, TX) (15-14), #2377 Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) (37-35), #2435 Centennial (Burleson, TX) (39-28), #3297 Azle (TX) (24-7), #4356 Chisholm Trail (Fort Worth, TX) (44-24), #4362 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Fort Worth, TX) (34-21), #7369 Saginaw (TX) (55-24), LOSSES: #63 Aledo (TX) (35-26)

85Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 196A8-25-2 (3rd)7-244.431.147-48
WINS: #1251 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (24-7), #2040 Ball (Galveston, TX) (35-7), #2091 Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX) (28-10), #2541 Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) (34-13), #3032 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) (35-28), #3192 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) (45-12), #3193 Memorial (Houston, TX) (27-11), #5798 Tompkins (Katy, TX) (35-10), LOSSES: #31 Katy (TX) (49-7), #470 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (21-13)

86Newton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 103A-210-05-0 (1st)6-044.3944-56
WINS: #1731 Silsbee (TX) (41-17), #2251 Diboll (TX) (40-20), #3454 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) (60-17), #4558 Garrison (TX) (58-0), #5959 Arp (TX) (58-0), #6119 Bridge City (TX) (55-14), #6894 Hemphill (TX) (75-0), #7202 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) (52-0), #7985 Crockett (TX) (71-8), #12628 Frankston (TX) (47-0), LOSSES: none

87Cedar Hill (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 76A4-63-4 (5th)4-644.24370-37
WINS: #96 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (28-20), #3586 Irving (TX) (20-0), #4419 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (51-0), #5597 Nimitz (Irving, TX) (38-7), LOSSES: #24 Allen (TX) (23-8), #77 Duncanville (TX) (41-6), #88 Mansfield (TX) (38-21), #174 DeSoto (TX) (21-7), #465 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (14-10), #2446 Grand Prairie (TX) (forfeit)

88Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTAPPS Division II District 2TAPPS II9-15-0 (1st)7-04420.554-47
WINS: #692 Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) (27-14), #2565 Episcopal (Dallas, TX) (38-14), #2729 Gorman [Bishop Thomas K.] (Tyler, TX) (75-33), #3274 Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX) (35-14), #3372 Grace Community (Tyler, TX) (60-0), #3565 St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX) (28-27), #4222 Southwest Christian (Fort Worth, TX) (70-8), #6363 Brook Hill (Bullard, TX) (56-7), #9287 Prince of Peace (Carrollton, TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #1167 Brock (TX) (57-21)

89Ennis (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 175A8-35-0 (1st)7-24426.759-58
WINS: #1819 Waco (TX) (48-7), #2025 Corsicana (TX) (46-14), #2675 Whitehouse (TX) (34-10), #2973 Del Valle (TX) (17-13), #3359 Jacksonville (TX) (41-7), #3578 Lindale (TX) (38-0), #4656 Nacogdoches (TX) (49-21), #7026 Kimball [Justin F.] (Dallas, TX) (83-7), LOSSES: #483 Waxahachie (TX) (42-28), #751 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (27-23), #2067 South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (29-28)

90West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region III District 124A-29-04-0 (1st)5-043.98.337-46
WINS: #804 Kennedale (TX) (23-20), #1731 Silsbee (TX) (34-17), #2516 Liberty (TX) (32-0), #4838 Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) (26-13), #6119 Bridge City (TX) (39-6), #6208 Orangefield (TX) (54-0), #7934 Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) (57-7), #10395 Royal (Brookshire, TX) (54-0), #11104 KIPP Northeast (Houston, TX) (61-6), LOSSES: none

91A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 185A9-24-2 (3rd)7-243.726.452-63
WINS: #1049 Magnolia (TX) (52-47), #1819 Waco (TX) (35-31), #2114 Copperas Cove (TX) (34-14), #2675 Whitehouse (TX) (35-7), #3044 Bryan (TX) (12-3), #3899 Austin [Stephen F.] (Austin, TX) (66-0), #4233 Rudder [James Earl] (Bryan, TX) (35-7), #4433 College Park (The Woodlands, TX) (19-13), #8446 University (Waco, TX) (49-3), LOSSES: #368 College Station (TX) (28-17), #486 Temple (TX) (28-20)

92Yoakum (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 143A-110-16-0 (1st)7-043.417.359-51
WINS: #687 Hallettsville (TX) (13-12), #2264 Edna (TX) (28-10), #2748 Van Vleck (TX) (49-12), #3360 Taylor (TX) (46-14), #3904 Rice (Altair, TX) (62-22), #4067 Giddings (TX) (56-28), #6578 Hondo (TX) (33-0), #7373 Palacios (TX) (48-7), #7689 Randolph (Universal City, TX) (55-8), #7807 Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) (49-13), LOSSES: #439 Cuero (TX) (41-13)

93Hallettsville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 143A-19-15-1 (2nd)6-143.114.952-44
WINS: #2264 Edna (TX) (55-20), #2748 Van Vleck (TX) (40-7), #2930 Boling (TX) (49-14), #3779 Shiner (TX) (49-12), #3904 Rice (Altair, TX) (52-16), #5782 Columbus (TX) (49-7), #7373 Palacios (TX) (48-21), #7807 Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) (47-14), #8081 Luling (TX) (47-0), LOSSES: #667 Yoakum (TX) (13-12)

94Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTAPPS Division II District 2TAPPS II8-24-1 (2nd)6-142.921.758-44
WINS: #576 Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) (19-14), #2729 Gorman [Bishop Thomas K.] (Tyler, TX) (50-13), #3274 Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX) (29-0), #3372 Grace Community (Tyler, TX) (35-17), #6363 Brook Hill (Bullard, TX) (56-7), #6587 Houston Christian (Houston, TX) (34-7), #9287 Prince of Peace (Carrollton, TX) (57-6), #10021 Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) (41-0), LOSSES: #62 All Saints (Fort Worth, TX) (47-10), #629 Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) (27-14)

95Johnson [Claudia Taylor] (San Antonio, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 266A8-36-0 (1st)8-242.733.270-47
WINS: #906 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (21-14), #1200 Brennan [William J.] (San Antonio, TX) (20-17), #1911 MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) (28-0), #2312 Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) (31-28), #2628 Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX) (35-14), #2735 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (63-28), #5212 Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) (42-0), #7350 Lee [Robert E.] (San Antonio, TX) (52-0), LOSSES: #230 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) (38-24), #408 Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) (53-35), #535 Vandegrift (Austin, TX) (28-27)

96Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 116A6-43-4 (t 5th)3-442.638.554-52
WINS: #751 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (34-30), #1869 Marshall (TX) (29-27), #2025 Corsicana (TX) (42-15), #2193 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (50-21), #3757 Mesquite (TX) (49-20), #4656 Nacogdoches (TX) (41-19), LOSSES: #61 Longview (TX) (54-26), #96 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (56-28), #234 Rockwall (TX) (49-28), #928 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) (24-14)

97Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 176A8-27-2 (3rd)8-242.329.445-48
WINS: #1552 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) (23-10), #1794 Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) (27-14), #1847 Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) (17-13), #1867 Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) (21-17), #2348 Jersey Village (Houston, TX) (26-14), #3573 Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) (21-12), #4315 Bellaire (TX) (48-12), #5037 Cypress Lakes (Katy, TX) (27-0), LOSSES: #165 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) (21-3), #362 Langham Creek (Houston, TX) (20-14)

98Klein (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 156A7-34-3 (4th)6-342.327.650-46
WINS: #769 Marshall [Thurgood] (Missouri City, TX) (27-7), #972 Spring (TX) (10-7), #1996 Travis (Richmond, TX) (61-43), #3193 Memorial (Houston, TX) (28-21), #5096 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (45-0), #9005 Northbrook (Houston, TX) (55-0), #10856 Spring Woods (Houston, TX) (63-0), LOSSES: #90 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (22-9), #1038 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (25-23), #1473 Stratford (Houston, TX) (27-14)

99Plano (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 66A7-44-3 (t 3rd)7-442.139.461-55
WINS: #509 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (27-26), #761 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (38-36), #1013 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (17-5), #1737 Plano East (Plano, TX) (44-41), #2156 Rowlett (TX) (41-31), #4419 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (49-13), #4825 Plano West (Plano, TX) (38-14), LOSSES: #24 Allen (TX) (38-10), #212 Trinity (Euless, TX) (28-21), #1010 McKinney (TX) (24-21), #1695 Wylie (TX) (34-3)

100Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 116A5-53-4 (t 5th)4-541.942.259-47
WINS: #632 Ennis (TX) (27-23), #928 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) (37-33), #2193 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (44-7), #3757 Mesquite (TX) (29-14), #4825 Plano West (Plano, TX) (49-13), LOSSES: #61 Longview (TX) (28-19), #96 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (35-13), #234 Rockwall (TX) (48-7), #282 Lufkin (TX) (44-34), #718 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (34-30)

101Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 66A7-45-2 (2nd)5-441.838.465-52
WINS: #175 Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) (37-21), #1010 McKinney (TX) (31-14), #1013 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (34-7), #1695 Wylie (TX) (28-24), #1737 Plano East (Plano, TX) (55-24), #4825 Plano West (Plano, TX) (34-0), #7026 Kimball [Justin F.] (Dallas, TX) (66-12), LOSSES: #24 Allen (TX) (45-7), #174 DeSoto (TX) (42-13), #738 Plano (TX) (38-36), #1122 Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX) (28-24)

102Canadian (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 13A-211-05-0 (1st)6-041.70.451-67
WINS: #1721 Childress (TX) (27-15), #2077 Bushland (TX) (47-23), #2484 Stratford (TX) (40-7), #3778 Vernon (TX) (28-0), #6430 Perryton (TX) (36-0), #6881 Spearman (TX) (56-8), #8836 Tulia (TX) (62-7), #10489 River Road (Amarillo, TX) (56-14), #11305 Stanton (TX) (63-6), #12835 Dimmitt (TX) (67-7), #12842 Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) (72-0), LOSSES: none

103Marshall [Thurgood] (Missouri City, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 235A8-26-1 (2nd)7-141.62149-46
WINS: #2040 Ball (Galveston, TX) (55-7), #2091 Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX) (20-7), #2145 Texas City (TX) (42-12), #3144 Santa Fe (TX) (63-21), #4447 Elkins [Lawrence E.] (Missouri City, TX) (53-6), #5431 Willowridge (Houston, TX) (77-20), #7802 Galena Park (TX) (57-7), #8181 Sterling (Houston, TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #152 Manvel (TX) (56-27), #727 Klein (TX) (27-7)

104Lamar (Arlington, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 46A6-54-3 (4th)6-541.436.769-48
WINS: #1638 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (7-0), #1877 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (42-21), #2019 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) (33-32), #2159 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (20-19), #2912 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) (49-12), #7275 Paschal [R. L.] (Fort Worth, TX) (50-0), LOSSES: #88 Mansfield (TX) (30-7), #108 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (50-34), #249 Arlington (TX) (31-23), #465 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (21-17), #489 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (49-14)

105Clear Lake (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 246A8-35-2 (t 2nd)7-341.33051-54
WINS: #323 Dickinson (TX) (21-17), #522 Friendswood (TX) (14-10), #1836 George Ranch (Richmond, TX) (24-8), #2145 Texas City (TX) (28-21), #2725 Clear Creek (League City, TX) (48-45), #3295 Alvin (TX) (48-34), #3552 Clear Falls (League City, TX) (54-28), #9236 Clements (Sugar Land, TX) (47-0), LOSSES: #311 Clear Springs (League City, TX) (35-27), #1803 Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) (34-27), #2390 Sterling [Ross] (Baytown, TX) (35-28)

106China Spring (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 134A-18-33-2 (3rd)4-241.22664-52
WINS: #1658 Fairfield (TX) (21-14), #2211 Gatesville (TX) (43-16), #2466 Lorena (TX) (35-7), #3360 Taylor (TX) (48-0), #3955 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (21-14), #5140 Lampasas (TX) (41-20), #5585 Burnet (TX) (42-16), #6935 Troy (TX) (56-3), LOSSES: #253 La Vega (Waco, TX) (20-10), #587 Huntsville (TX) (17-14), #899 Liberty Hill (TX) (59-58)

107Kennedale (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 54A-110-15-0 (1st)8-041.16.446-70
WINS: #1975 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (62-26), #2675 Whitehouse (TX) (56-13), #4280 Springtown (TX) (70-13), #5119 Terrell (TX) (55-6), #5892 Alvarado (TX) (51-7), #5904 Mineral Wells (TX) (62-21), #6928 Ranchview (Irving, TX) (59-14), #10328 Lake Worth (TX) (62-0), #11911 Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) (63-7), #14028 Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX) (53-0), LOSSES: #639 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) (23-20)

108San Benito (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 326A11-07-0 (1st)11-040.912.753-61
WINS: #1916 McAllen Memorial (McAllen, TX) (31-7), #2165 Weslaco East (Weslaco, TX) (44-21), #2496 Los Fresnos (TX) (43-33), #3513 Hanna (Brownsville, TX) (51-27), #3669 United (Laredo, TX) (23-20), #3969 Harlingen (TX) (53-0), #5926 Weslaco (TX) (64-14), #7043 Edinburg North (Edinburg, TX) (50-7), #7060 East Central (San Antonio, TX) (44-18), #7899 Harlingen South (Harlingen, TX) (48-16), #9469 Rivera (Brownsville, TX) (49-21), LOSSES: none

109Richland (North Richland Hills, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region I District 85A9-25-2 (3rd)6-240.815.457-60
WINS: #1290 Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) (65-25), #1638 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (27-17), #2377 Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) (28-21), #2912 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) (57-27), #4362 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Fort Worth, TX) (46-8), #5202 Southwest (Fort Worth, TX) (62-31), #7914 Eastern Hills (Fort Worth, TX) (60-6), #12950 Poly (Fort Worth, TX) (64-6), #13203 Carter-Riverside (Fort Worth, TX) (62-0), LOSSES: #361 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (31-21), #1143 Grapevine (TX) (37-18)

110Stony Point (Round Rock, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 136A6-54-2 (3rd)6-540.626.650-66
WINS: #2716 Manor (TX) (45-0), #2740 Westwood (Austin, TX) (56-28), #3204 Round Rock (TX) (52-48), #4414 Pflugerville (TX) (49-13), #5382 Leander (TX) (49-14), #5737 McNeil (Austin, TX) (34-31), LOSSES: #257 Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) (42-21), #459 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) (37-22), #1159 Belton (TX) (24-21), #2181 Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX) (forfeit), #3462 Killeen (TX) (forfeit)

111Gilmer (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region II District 74A-29-24-1 (2nd)5-140.52862-55
WINS: #1365 Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) (60-7), #2220 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (58-57), #2251 Diboll (TX) (55-40), #2415 Pittsburg (TX) (37-22), #3236 Spring Hill (Longview, TX) (44-42), #3545 Atlanta (TX) (45-30), #4038 Center (TX) (56-17), #4335 Gladewater (TX) (49-39), #4656 Nacogdoches (TX) (51-49), LOSSES: #260 Carthage (TX) (48-28), #521 Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) (41-38)

112North Forney (Forney, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 155A9-25-2 (t 2nd)9-240.520.751-64
WINS: #860 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (50-44), #1061 Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) (40-28), #3628 Royse City (TX) (67-28), #4122 Wylie East (Wylie, TX) (70-65), #4388 Spruce [H. Grady] (Dallas, TX) (56-15), #4965 Forney (TX) (49-19), #4971 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) (60-21), #6387 Mt. Pleasant (TX) (68-20), #10524 Creekview (Carrollton, TX) (56-16), LOSSES: #248 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (63-42), #1616 Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) (43-41)

113West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 155A7-34-3 (t 4th)5-340.22852-54
WINS: #928 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) (34-21), #1616 Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) (30-10), #3628 Royse City (TX) (41-3), #4122 Wylie East (Wylie, TX) (42-6), #4221 Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) (46-14), #4965 Forney (TX) (61-20), #6216 Seguin [Juan] (Arlington, TX) (40-7), LOSSES: #248 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (38-17), #842 North Forney (Forney, TX) (50-44), #1061 Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) (38-31)

114Cooper (Abilene, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region I District 45A8-33-2 (3rd)5-240.125.256-61
WINS: #1143 Grapevine (TX) (41-37), #1711 Cooper (Lubbock, TX) (52-14), #2166 Keller (TX) (48-35), #2492 Abilene (TX) (49-35), #4214 Plainview (TX) (63-14), #4899 Lubbock (TX) (62-7), #5733 Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) (62-3), #9402 Lake View (San Angelo, TX) (70-19), LOSSES: #265 Coronado (Lubbock, TX) (34-31), #871 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) (51-44), #1293 Bowie (Austin, TX) (35-34)

115Rusk (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region II District 84A-29-23-1 (2nd)6-140.120.558-59
WINS: #1091 Madisonville (TX) (48-45), #1658 Fairfield (TX) (33-21), #2251 Diboll (TX) (40-35), #2415 Pittsburg (TX) (48-7), #4038 Center (TX) (48-21), #4914 Tatum (TX) (30-13), #6713 Alto (TX) (43-21), #7985 Crockett (TX) (41-6), #11428 Huntington (TX) (54-6), LOSSES: #999 Jasper (TX) (35-28), #1332 Malakoff (TX) (29-27)

116Monterey (Lubbock, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region I District 45A7-44-1 (2nd)6-14029.967-50
WINS: #865 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (51-44), #964 Stephenville (TX) (20-17), #1711 Cooper (Lubbock, TX) (55-41), #1948 Randall (Amarillo, TX) (42-16), #2563 Amarillo (TX) (54-31), #4899 Lubbock (TX) (73-31), #9402 Lake View (San Angelo, TX) (62-21), LOSSES: #265 Coronado (Lubbock, TX) (51-22), #413 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (31-14), #2158 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (42-17), #2297 Odessa (TX) (28-24)

117Midland Christian (Midland, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTAPPS Division II District 1TAPPS II8-33-1 (2nd)4-139.927.771-44
WINS: #1167 Brock (TX) (26-9), #1537 Shadow Creek (Pearland, TX) (36-24), #3274 Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX) (24-14), #3372 Grace Community (Tyler, TX) (48-22), #3524 Eastwood (El Paso, TX) (41-31), #4222 Southwest Christian (Fort Worth, TX) (41-13), #6059 Americas (El Paso, TX) (54-14), #8747 Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco, TX) (48-19), LOSSES: #62 All Saints (Fort Worth, TX) (35-21), #384 Wall (TX) (40-21), #576 Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) (42-7)

118Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 64A-111-05-0 (1st)9-039.85.450-68
WINS: #1757 Crandall (TX) (40-21), #1930 Decatur (TX) (35-21), #2556 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) (33-12), #3191 Sunnyvale (TX) (44-16), #4796 Sanger (TX) (62-13), #5892 Alvarado (TX) (38-10), #6928 Ranchview (Irving, TX) (57-28), #8565 Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) (50-18), #8615 Benbrook (TX) (45-28), #10328 Lake Worth (TX) (74-12), #13800 Pinkston [L. G.] (Dallas, TX) (64-6), LOSSES: none

119Lexington (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 133A-211-05-0 (1st)6-039.77.353-63
WINS: #1111 Mart (TX) (40-38), #1532 Rockdale (TX) (38-7), #4940 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX) (41-14), #5305 Blanco (TX) (35-20), #6278 Rogers (TX) (54-7), #6437 Brazos (Wallis, TX) (51-27), #7508 Thorndale (TX) (52-7), #7707 Florence (TX) (62-10), #8695 Weimar (TX) (69-7), #9876 Comfort (TX) (73-10), #11165 Jarrell (TX) (69-6), LOSSES: none

120New Braunfels (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 276A6-43-4 (5th)4-439.632.358-47
WINS: #1137 San Marcos (TX) (54-42), #2985 Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) (49-7), #3064 Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) (44-19), #3394 Wagner (San Antonio, TX) (60-19), #6395 Seguin (TX) (69-42), #7060 East Central (San Antonio, TX) (44-7), LOSSES: #136 Judson (Converse, TX) (49-7), #251 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (23-7), #346 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (26-3), #571 Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) (17-7)

121Liberty Hill (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 134A-18-24-1 (2nd)7-139.62456-49
WINS: #793 China Spring (TX) (59-58), #2126 Boerne (TX) (50-48), #2211 Gatesville (TX) (49-42), #2331 Brownwood (TX) (70-49), #5140 Lampasas (TX) (56-27), #5585 Burnet (TX) (59-14), #6012 La Vernia (TX) (56-13), #6661 Anderson (Austin, TX) (35-20), LOSSES: #253 La Vega (Waco, TX) (33-18), #3743 Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) (41-28)

122Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 266A9-25-1 (2nd)9-239.525.951-65
WINS: #1200 Brennan [William J.] (San Antonio, TX) (34-27), #1718 Hays [Jack C.] (Buda, TX) (26-25), #1718 Hays [Jack C.] (Buda, TX) (31-21), #1911 MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) (38-34), #2628 Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX) (28-21), #2735 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (55-43), #3669 United (Laredo, TX) (21-3), #5212 Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) (52-0), #7350 Lee [Robert E.] (San Antonio, TX) (40-0), LOSSES: #704 Johnson [Claudia Taylor] (San Antonio, TX) (21-14), #3969 Harlingen (TX) (22-20)

123Nederland (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 225A8-26-2 (3rd)8-239.519.144-47
WINS: #421 Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) (36-35), #2426 Vidor (TX) (28-21), #2969 Porter (TX) (35-3), #3839 Lumberton (TX) (41-31), #4217 Dayton (TX) (26-14), #7295 Ozen (Beaumont, TX) (56-6), #8225 Lee [Robert E.] (Baytown, TX) (46-14), #11583 Livingston (TX) (44-7), LOSSES: #529 Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) (13-7), #2869 Beaumont Central (Beaumont, TX) (21-17)

124Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 116A6-54-3 (t 3rd)5-439.241.261-53
WINS: #234 Rockwall (TX) (28-27), #718 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (24-14), #2193 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (35-28), #3757 Mesquite (TX) (50-27), #4122 Wylie East (Wylie, TX) (34-10), #4419 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (48-9), LOSSES: #61 Longview (TX) (49-7), #96 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (45-42), #282 Lufkin (TX) (28-7), #751 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (37-33), #860 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (34-21)

125Brenham (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 205A6-44-3 (t 3rd)5-43935.756-42
WINS: #1140 Tomball (TX) (34-31), #1239 Tomball Memorial (Tomball, TX) (64-61), #1428 Episcopal (Bellaire, TX) (56-42), #3419 Elgin (TX) (48-7), #4058 Willis (TX) (40-8), #5899 Waller (TX) (51-20), LOSSES: #316 Hutto (TX) (33-21), #518 Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) (44-21), #587 Huntsville (TX) (26-14), #1049 Magnolia (TX) (35-28)

126Stephenville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 34A-19-24-0 (1st)7-038.82056-62
WINS: #1930 Decatur (TX) (41-20), #2121 Everman (TX) (34-21), #2158 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (33-20), #2331 Brownwood (TX) (28-21), #4280 Springtown (TX) (41-13), #4796 Sanger (TX) (52-13), #6181 Snyder (TX) (49-20), #8784 Cleburne (TX) (53-20), #9778 Big Spring (TX) (71-0), LOSSES: #526 Graham (TX) (30-14), #871 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) (20-17)

127Summer Creek (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 216A7-35-2 (3rd)7-338.828.150-48
WINS: #1785 Dawson [Glenda] (Pearland, TX) (33-14), #2113 Kingwood (TX) (34-7), #2390 Sterling [Ross] (Baytown, TX) (26-24), #2634 King [C. E.] (Houston, TX) (34-30), #3262 Channelview (TX) (49-24), #5011 La Porte (TX) (63-24), #7595 Goose Creek Memorial (Baytown, TX) (42-7), LOSSES: #236 Atascocita (Humble, TX) (50-0), #388 North Shore (Houston, TX) (34-7), #522 Friendswood (TX) (27-19)

128Spring (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 166A8-26-1 (2nd)8-238.827.343-50
WINS: #1276 Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX) (21-14), #2091 Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX) (20-6), #3247 Davis [Benjamin O.] (Houston, TX) (35-28), #3413 Eisenhower [Dwight D.] (Houston, TX) (27-7), #3552 Clear Falls (League City, TX) (27-7), #3646 Nimitz [Chester W.] (Houston, TX) (49-6), #4876 MacArthur (Houston, TX) (41-0), #9692 Aldine (Houston, TX) (51-0), LOSSES: #134 Westfield (Houston, TX) (15-12), #727 Klein (TX) (10-7)

129Jasper (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region II District 84A-28-24-0 (1st)6-038.519.244-56
WINS: #868 Rusk (TX) (35-28), #2251 Diboll (TX) (32-29), #3545 Atlanta (TX) (56-28), #4233 Rudder [James Earl] (Bryan, TX) (36-7), #4838 Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) (35-17), #4914 Tatum (TX) (47-7), #6119 Bridge City (TX) (46-14), #11428 Huntington (TX) (44-0), LOSSES: #1113 Crosby (TX) (42-36), #1731 Silsbee (TX) (30-23)

130McKinney (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 66A7-44-3 (t 3rd)6-438.339.459-57
WINS: #738 Plano (TX) (24-21), #1695 Wylie (TX) (37-35), #1737 Plano East (Plano, TX) (63-50), #1908 Midlothian (TX) (52-35), #2166 Keller (TX) (30-7), #2180 Pearce [J. J.] (Richardson, TX) (47-28), #4825 Plano West (Plano, TX) (35-14), LOSSES: #24 Allen (TX) (49-14), #228 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (42-0), #761 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (31-14), #1013 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (20-17)

131Boyd (McKinney, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 66A5-54-3 (t 3rd)5-538.340.860-46
WINS: #1010 McKinney (TX) (20-17), #1695 Wylie (TX) (23-14), #1737 Plano East (Plano, TX) (13-7), #2850 Lewisville (TX) (10-8), #4825 Plano West (Plano, TX) (38-10), LOSSES: #24 Allen (TX) (61-10), #96 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (52-34), #329 Coppell (TX) (34-24), #738 Plano (TX) (17-5), #761 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (34-7)

132Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 44A-19-24-1 (2nd)5-138.218.459-59
WINS: #1930 Decatur (TX) (69-36), #2331 Brownwood (TX) (44-34), #4796 Sanger (TX) (49-21), #5227 Gainesville (TX) (41-21), #5482 Breckenridge (TX) (58-20), #5855 Life (Waxahachie, TX) (56-0), #6430 Perryton (TX) (60-0), #7705 Burkburnett (TX) (43-17), #10881 Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #348 Argyle (TX) (37-19), #526 Graham (TX) (42-35)

133Klein Oak (Spring, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 156A7-36-1 (2nd)7-3382647-48
WINS: #727 Klein (TX) (25-23), #1473 Stratford (Houston, TX) (21-13), #3193 Memorial (Houston, TX) (23-15), #3247 Davis [Benjamin O.] (Houston, TX) (23-20), #5096 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (33-14), #9005 Northbrook (Houston, TX) (42-0), #10856 Spring Woods (Houston, TX) (62-0), LOSSES: #90 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (21-10), #236 Atascocita (Humble, TX) (24-12), #1276 Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX) (13-7)

134Magnolia (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 205A5-54-3 (t 3rd)4-537.938.763-37
WINS: #943 Brenham (TX) (35-28), #1140 Tomball (TX) (56-49), #1251 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (35-26), #4058 Willis (TX) (56-20), #5899 Waller (TX) (62-38), LOSSES: #220 Cedar Park (TX) (24-20), #518 Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) (41-25), #587 Huntsville (TX) (48-24), #648 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (52-47), #1239 Tomball Memorial (Tomball, TX) (48-39)

135Van (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 84A-110-15-1 (2nd)8-137.919.552-64
WINS: #1757 Crandall (TX) (34-14), #2635 Princeton (TX) (48-34), #2635 Princeton (TX) (35-28), #3281 Palestine (TX) (49-28), #3578 Lindale (TX) (41-17), #4140 Brownsboro (TX) (49-35), #4913 Athens (TX) (56-38), #5119 Terrell (TX) (34-0), #6202 Mineola (TX) (55-15), #8343 Mabank (TX) (51-21), LOSSES: #1229 Kaufman (TX) (43-35)

136Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 155A6-54-3 (t 4th)6-537.835.471-45
WINS: #860 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (38-31), #1869 Marshall (TX) (35-30), #1908 Midlothian (TX) (46-37), #3628 Royse City (TX) (36-14), #4122 Wylie East (Wylie, TX) (44-14), #4965 Forney (TX) (49-35), LOSSES: #139 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (44-3), #175 Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) (41-30), #248 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (28-9), #842 North Forney (Forney, TX) (40-28), #1616 Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) (48-35)

137Lancaster (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 105A4-62-5 (t 6th)4-637.740.668-39
WINS: #582 Summit (Arlington, TX) (38-29), #2025 Corsicana (TX) (41-23), #2067 South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (56-20), #4009 Red Oak (TX) (42-21), LOSSES: #139 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (57-40), #175 Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) (24-20), #240 Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) (49-28), #483 Waxahachie (TX) (30-16), #1284 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (30-28), #1908 Midlothian (TX) (36-35)

138Kinkaid (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexasSouthwest Prep 4ASouthwest Prep 4A7-34-1 (2nd)5-137.62449-41
WINS: #1428 Episcopal (Bellaire, TX) (38-21), #2565 Episcopal (Dallas, TX) (35-6), #3283 St. Mark's (Dallas, TX) (67-34), #3554 St. John's (Houston, TX) (42-21), #6010 Westbury Christian (Houston, TX) (45-13), #6587 Houston Christian (Houston, TX) (28-6), #6721 Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT) (49-14), LOSSES: #1428 Episcopal (Bellaire, TX) (37-27), #1537 Shadow Creek (Pearland, TX) (23-17), #1866 Concordia Lutheran (Tomball, TX) (52-51)

139West (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 93A-19-26-1 (t 1st)8-137.518.768-49
WINS: #1361 Teague (TX) (42-26), #1532 Rockdale (TX) (42-24), #3052 Groesbeck (TX) (21-19), #3769 McGregor (TX) (41-14), #3785 Eustace (TX) (37-13), #5077 Whitney (TX) (49-21), #6928 Ranchview (Irving, TX) (48-14), #8139 Elkhart (TX) (57-19), #10376 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (42-7), LOSSES: #1111 Mart (TX) (43-12), #1332 Malakoff (TX) (40-27)

140Madisonville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region III District 114A-210-14-0 (1st)7-137.415.254-57
WINS: #1361 Teague (TX) (24-0), #1834 Woodville (TX) (30-22), #2466 Lorena (TX) (39-36), #3751 Bellville (TX) (31-21), #4429 Shepherd (TX) (34-13), #4610 Caldwell (TX) (49-32), #4838 Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) (42-20), #7985 Crockett (TX) (59-21), #10395 Royal (Brookshire, TX) (58-0), #10780 Tarkington (Cleveland, TX) (70-0), LOSSES: #868 Rusk (TX) (48-45)

141Salado (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region III District 94A-210-14-1 (1st)5-137.412.546-67
WINS: #1985 Mexia (TX) (28-7), #2466 Lorena (TX) (44-3), #3801 Connally (Waco, TX) (41-7), #4624 Hyde Park (Austin, TX) (35-27), #5782 Columbus (TX) (42-14), #6098 Glenn (Leander, TX) (35-17), #6264 Robinson (TX) (62-21), #6935 Troy (TX) (33-0), #7707 Florence (TX) (56-14), #9876 Comfort (TX) (41-0), LOSSES: #1658 Fairfield (TX) (42-35)

142Gunter (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 63A-211-06-0 (1st)7-037.30.548-69
WINS: #2491 Whitesboro (TX) (52-13), #4660 Pottsboro (TX) (26-0), #5535 Henrietta (TX) (45-13), #5900 Leonard (TX) (70-0), #6149 Pilot Point (TX) (43-11), #8702 Cooper (TX) (50-0), #8803 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) (53-0), #9682 Howe (TX) (50-12), #10196 Chisum (Paris, TX) (43-0), #12033 Whitewright (TX) (66-0), #12324 Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) (55-7), LOSSES: none

143Henderson (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 94A-19-24-2 (t 2nd)5-237.32455-63
WINS: #2299 Navasota (TX) (31-24), #2415 Pittsburg (TX) (35-21), #3281 Palestine (TX) (47-17), #3545 Atlanta (TX) (36-0), #4038 Center (TX) (27-14), #4241 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (35-21), #4372 Bullard (TX) (41-14), #4914 Tatum (TX) (21-20), #4971 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) (39-17), LOSSES: #260 Carthage (TX) (42-17), #1382 Kilgore (TX) (45-35)

144Mart (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 82A-110-15-0 (1st)8-037.24.665-54
WINS: #1088 West (TX) (43-12), #3769 McGregor (TX) (43-22), #4210 Centerville (TX) (57-21), #5263 Kerens (TX) (62-0), #6803 Bosqueville (Waco, TX) (77-14), #7520 Goldthwaite (TX) (62-3), #9646 Riesel (TX) (53-0), #9932 Italy (TX) (70-0), #12416 Axtell (TX) (90-0), #13446 Itasca (TX) (69-0), LOSSES: #892 Lexington (TX) (40-38)

145Crosby (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 215A9-27-1 (t 1st)7-237.224.955-48
WINS: #999 Jasper (TX) (42-36), #2168 Barbers Hill (Mt. Belvieu, TX) (48-32), #2969 Porter (TX) (42-35), #3007 Kingwood Park (Kingwood, TX) (63-45), #4080 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) (58-14), #4217 Dayton (TX) (69-27), #6659 Splendora (TX) (38-20), #6766 Humble (TX) (59-20), #6945 Caney Creek (Conroe, TX) (57-17), LOSSES: #421 Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) (72-69), #1395 New Caney (TX) (63-38)

146Melissa (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region II District 54A-210-15-0 (1st)7-037.213.558-61
WINS: #2039 Celina (TX) (35-14), #2491 Whitesboro (TX) (55-32), #2635 Princeton (TX) (48-35), #2943 Aubrey (TX) (43-17), #5004 Caddo Mills (TX) (42-15), #5708 Community (Nevada, TX) (48-35), #5855 Life (Waxahachie, TX) (50-29), #5896 Bonham (TX) (52-25), #8227 Lincoln (Dallas, TX) (58-14), #10328 Lake Worth (TX) (55-14), LOSSES: #1365 Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) (21-14)

147Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 56A5-64-3 (4th)5-537.241.471-45
WINS: #761 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (28-24), #1440 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (31-17), #1536 Flower Mound (TX) (21-20), #2850 Lewisville (TX) (24-14), #3835 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (41-20), LOSSES: #183 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) (36-10), #212 Trinity (Euless, TX) (35-21), #228 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (50-17), #343 Sachse (TX) (48-6), #509 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (52-31), #1250 Northwest (Justin, TX) (30-14)

148San Marcos (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 146A10-15-0 (1st)9-13717.337-77
WINS: #1293 Bowie (Austin, TX) (31-26), #2716 Manor (TX) (39-36), #2740 Westwood (Austin, TX) (64-50), #2973 Del Valle (TX) (31-15), #2985 Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) (39-20), #5097 Akins (Austin, TX) (36-10), #5902 Taft [William H.] (San Antonio, TX) (42-21), #6661 Anderson (Austin, TX) (65-10), #7060 East Central (San Antonio, TX) (28-0), #11768 McCollum (San Antonio, TX) (51-0), LOSSES: #895 New Braunfels (TX) (54-42)

149Tomball (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 205A7-34-3 (t 3rd)6-33727.346-51
WINS: #587 Huntsville (TX) (17-3), #1239 Tomball Memorial (Tomball, TX) (38-35), #1562 Foster (Richmond, TX) (20-10), #4058 Willis (TX) (21-14), #4433 College Park (The Woodlands, TX) (49-14), #5899 Waller (TX) (55-28), #9785 Reagan (Austin, TX) (42-0), LOSSES: #518 Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) (51-27), #943 Brenham (TX) (34-31), #1049 Magnolia (TX) (56-49)

150Grapevine (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region I District 85A9-26-1 (2nd)9-236.91453-62
WINS: #825 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (37-18), #2377 Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) (42-32), #2686 Heritage (Frisco, TX) (66-52), #3297 Azle (TX) (34-10), #4362 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Fort Worth, TX) (65-20), #6744 Young Men's Leadership Academy (Fort Worth, TX) (55-14), #7914 Eastern Hills (Fort Worth, TX) (38-18), #12950 Poly (Fort Worth, TX) (70-0), #13203 Carter-Riverside (Fort Worth, TX) (62-3), LOSSES: #361 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (51-28), #865 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (41-37)

151Belton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 86A6-54-2 (2nd)6-436.836.462-55
WINS: #834 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (24-21), #2183 Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX) (31-21), #2367 Harker Heights (TX) (49-28), #3204 Round Rock (TX) (38-14), #3463 Killeen (TX) (28-21), #4404 Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX) (35-12), LOSSES: #112 Midway (Waco, TX) (53-32), #459 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) (20-17), #465 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (37-34), #486 Temple (TX) (38-31), #2114 Copperas Cove (TX) (37-35)

152Estacado (Lubbock, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 14A-110-13-0 (1st)5-036.79.952-62
WINS: #1567 Dumas (TX) (48-17), #1924 Shallowater (TX) (42-20), #3314 Levelland (TX) (45-19), #4283 Pampa (TX) (21-10), #4899 Lubbock (TX) (50-0), #5082 Caprock (Amarillo, TX) (31-10), #6851 Borger (TX) (20-13), #9402 Lake View (San Angelo, TX) (84-0), #9792 Mountain View (El Paso, TX) (42-0), #9792 Mountain View (El Paso, TX) (45-0), LOSSES: #2798 Hereford (TX) (35-27)

153Brock (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 43A-19-24-1 (2nd)6-136.61459-59
WINS: #629 Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) (57-21), #3274 Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX) (42-21), #3803 Stamford (TX) (55-7), #4727 Clyde (TX) (49-3), #6149 Pilot Point (TX) (27-8), #6686 Bowie (TX) (71-6), #7704 Paradise (TX) (56-0), #7870 Boyd (TX) (59-7), #9687 Ponder (TX) (53-14), LOSSES: #876 Midland Christian (Midland, TX) (26-9), #5482 Breckenridge (TX) (30-28)

154Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 126A6-43-3 (4th)5-436.636.752-44
WINS: #1444 Montgomery (TX) (24-21), #3088 Gregory-Portland (Portland, TX) (35-7), #3110 Deer Park (TX) (13-3), #4433 College Park (The Woodlands, TX) (35-7), #4576 Conroe (TX) (34-7), #5096 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (45-14), LOSSES: #96 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (45-24), #202 The Woodlands (TX) (49-14), #282 Lufkin (TX) (34-7), #562 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (70-43)

155Tascosa (Amarillo, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 26A6-42-4 (5th)2-436.629.553-53
WINS: #2297 Odessa (TX) (36-9), #2563 Amarillo (TX) (27-20), #3346 MacArthur (Lawton, OK) (65-21), #4214 Plainview (TX) (42-24), #5733 Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) (52-7), #5773 Palo Duro (Amarillo, TX) (55-8), LOSSES: #183 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) (35-26), #200 Permian (Odessa, TX) (49-7), #413 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (56-42), #2665 Midland (TX) (49-42)

156Veterans Memorial (Corpus Christi, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region IV District 30 - South5A10-14-0 (1st)8-136.47.851-61
WINS: #1269 Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX) (38-35), #4376 Ray [W. B.] (Corpus Christi, TX) (42-7), #4861 Moody [Foy H.] (Corpus Christi, TX) (45-14), #6077 La Feria (TX) (55-14), #6203 Miller [Roy] (Corpus Christi, TX) (49-12), #7582 King [Richard] (Corpus Christi, TX) (60-25), #7833 Carroll [Mary] (Corpus Christi, TX) (37-0), #7838 Martin (Laredo, TX) (60-0), #9140 Winn [C. C.] (Eagle Pass, TX) (35-0), #12274 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest (Pharr, TX) (56-7), LOSSES: #408 Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) (46-25)

157Brennan [William J.] (San Antonio, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 28 - A6A6-54-0 (1st)6-536.232.170-47
WINS: #1911 MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) (49-23), #2312 Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) (39-9), #2812 Warren [Earl] (San Antonio, TX) (45-14), #5902 Taft [William H.] (San Antonio, TX) (34-9), #7784 Marshall [John] (San Antonio, TX) (41-6), #9700 Holmes (San Antonio, TX) (44-3), LOSSES: #136 Judson (Converse, TX) (44-28), #230 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) (44-41), #346 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (31-3), #704 Johnson [Claudia Taylor] (San Antonio, TX) (20-17), #906 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (34-27)

158Grandview (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 63A-110-16-1 (t 1st)7-136.15.551-65
WINS: #1856 Kemp (TX) (50-23), #2583 Glen Rose (TX) (33-19), #3191 Sunnyvale (TX) (48-7), #6149 Pilot Point (TX) (54-7), #6556 Hillsboro (TX) (49-17), #7087 Palmer (TX) (49-0), #8615 Benbrook (TX) (42-6), #9748 Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) (31-0), #10881 Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (84-0), #12315 Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) (79-0), LOSSES: #4859 Maypearl (TX) (19-14)

159Reedy [Rick] (Frisco, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 135A9-26-1 (2nd)8-23625.553-63
WINS: #1411 Wakeland [Justin] (Frisco, TX) (35-28), #1676 Eaton [V. R.] (Fort Worth, TX) (31-24), #2329 Independence (Frisco, TX) (17-14), #2635 Princeton (TX) (49-21), #2686 Heritage (Frisco, TX) (28-7), #3952 Centennial (Frisco, TX) (52-34), #5825 Braswell (Little Elm, TX) (52-15), #6171 Liberty (Frisco, TX) (47-14), #6729 Frisco (TX) (42-14), LOSSES: #231 Lone Star (Frisco, TX) (63-35), #1677 Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) (37-34)

160Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 96A7-46-1 (2nd)7-435.925.756-60
WINS: #2112 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (59-35), #2180 Pearce [J. J.] (Richardson, TX) (38-31), #2550 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (35-31), #4221 Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) (79-55), #5716 Berkner [L. V.] (Richardson, TX) (42-7), #7695 Richardson (TX) (56-34), #10350 White [W. T.] (Dallas, TX) (55-21), LOSSES: #174 DeSoto (TX) (41-36), #180 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (64-45), #329 Coppell (TX) (63-41), #1737 Plano East (Plano, TX) (41-30)

161Kaufman (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 84A-110-16-0 (1st)7-035.820.457-59
WINS: #1051 Van (TX) (43-35), #1757 Crandall (TX) (29-14), #3578 Lindale (TX) (19-14), #3732 Anna (TX) (48-31), #4140 Brownsboro (TX) (42-20), #4913 Athens (TX) (23-20), #5119 Terrell (TX) (22-19), #5825 Braswell (Little Elm, TX) (42-18), #6202 Mineola (TX) (42-13), #8343 Mabank (TX) (33-21), LOSSES: #101 Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) (40-0)

162Montwood (El Paso, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 16A10-16-1 (t 1st)9-135.818.243-73
WINS: #1490 Pebble Hills (El Paso, TX) (49-46), #2062 El Dorado (El Paso, TX) (61-42), #2665 Midland (TX) (42-35), #2665 Midland (TX) (58-53), #3206 Coronado (El Paso, TX) (69-52), #3408 Franklin (El Paso, TX) (43-34), #5733 Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) (70-14), #6059 Americas (El Paso, TX) (42-3), #6292 Burges (El Paso, TX) (47-26), #9854 Socorro (El Paso, TX) (37-14), LOSSES: #3524 Eastwood (El Paso, TX) (41-21)

163Tomball Memorial (Tomball, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 205A5-43-4 (6th)5-435.73047-41
WINS: #1049 Magnolia (TX) (48-39), #1395 New Caney (TX) (58-46), #4058 Willis (TX) (57-20), #5899 Waller (TX) (49-25), #7802 Galena Park (TX) (47-14), LOSSES: #518 Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) (45-40), #587 Huntsville (TX) (24-21), #943 Brenham (TX) (64-61), #1140 Tomball (TX) (38-35)

164Northwest (Justin, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region I District 65A6-43-4 (t 5th)4-435.63056-51
WINS: #1122 Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX) (30-14), #1323 McKinney North (McKinney, TX) (56-46), #3297 Azle (TX) (49-7), #4356 Chisholm Trail (Fort Worth, TX) (55-14), #5892 Alvarado (TX) (35-20), #7369 Saginaw (TX) (45-14), LOSSES: #63 Aledo (TX) (48-0), #594 Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) (70-55), #1275 Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) (37-14), #1676 Eaton [V. R.] (Fort Worth, TX) (58-44)

165Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 196A6-44-3 (4th)6-335.632.348-46
WINS: #1296 Bush [George] (Richmond, TX) (14-0), #2541 Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) (19-17), #3032 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) (34-14), #3192 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) (42-28), #5798 Tompkins (Katy, TX) (31-10), #7053 Austin [Stephen F.] (Sugar Land, TX) (39-21), LOSSES: #31 Katy (TX) (37-0), #470 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (44-0), #604 Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) (24-7), #1049 Magnolia (TX) (35-26)

166McCallum (Austin, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region IV District 255A11-06-0 (1st)8-035.65.335-80
WINS: #2978 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Austin, TX) (38-33), #3520 Medina Valley (Castroville, TX) (37-14), #3899 Austin [Stephen F.] (Austin, TX) (56-13), #5097 Akins (Austin, TX) (34-21), #6395 Seguin (TX) (63-31), #6661 Anderson (Austin, TX) (48-28), #7033 Lehman (Kyle, TX) (55-17), #8170 Crockett [David] (Austin, TX) (55-0), #9785 Reagan (Austin, TX) (61-0), #11250 Lanier (Austin, TX) (56-6), #11817 Travis [William B.] (Austin, TX) (72-0), LOSSES: none

167Tidehaven (El Maton, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 143A-210-06-0 (1st)7-035.52.737-58
WINS: #1281 East Bernard (TX) (14-11), #2930 Boling (TX) (48-27), #3904 Rice (Altair, TX) (45-26), #6437 Brazos (Wallis, TX) (46-13), #7373 Palacios (TX) (40-0), #7707 Florence (TX) (34-7), #8525 Schulenburg (TX) (41-6), #9435 Danbury (TX) (33-12), #12188 Louise (TX) (57-0), #12487 Bloomington (TX) (48-18), LOSSES: none

168Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region IV District 30 - South5A9-13-1 (2nd)8-135.414.253-50
WINS: #2925 Alice (TX) (49-21), #3088 Gregory-Portland (Portland, TX) (29-18), #4376 Ray [W. B.] (Corpus Christi, TX) (63-27), #4795 Southside (San Antonio, TX) (28-2), #4861 Moody [Foy H.] (Corpus Christi, TX) (36-9), #5495 United South (Laredo, TX) (34-17), #6529 Victoria East (Victoria, TX) (35-17), #7582 King [Richard] (Corpus Christi, TX) (38-6), #7833 Carroll [Mary] (Corpus Christi, TX) (41-13), LOSSES: #1183 Veterans Memorial (Corpus Christi, TX) (38-35)

169Regents (Austin, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTAPPS Division II District 3TAPPS II11-06-0 (1st)8-035.36.458-54
WINS: #2315 Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) (31-21), #3826 Holy Cross (San Antonio, TX) (21-0), #3881 Second Baptist (Houston, TX) (21-10), #4624 Hyde Park (Austin, TX) (26-7), #5259 Cypress Christian (Houston, TX) (41-13), #7413 Lutheran South Academy (Houston, TX) (63-7), #7694 St. Mary's Hall (San Antonio, TX) (62-24), #8251 Kelly Catholic (Beaumont, TX) (49-9), #8623 San Antonio Christian (San Antonio, TX) (40-0), #8877 St. Michael's (Austin, TX) (40-0), #9634 Cornerstone Christian (San Antonio, TX) (48-0), LOSSES: none

170Brewer (Fort Worth, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region I District 65A6-54-3 (t 3rd)5-535.335.365-51
WINS: #1250 Northwest (Justin, TX) (37-14), #2435 Centennial (Burleson, TX) (41-35), #3297 Azle (TX) (44-18), #4356 Chisholm Trail (Fort Worth, TX) (49-26), #6084 Weatherford (TX) (21-15), #7369 Saginaw (TX) (63-3), LOSSES: #63 Aledo (TX) (59-7), #139 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (42-17), #340 Georgetown (TX) (36-20), #594 Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) (25-23), #1676 Eaton [V. R.] (Fort Worth, TX) (38-31)

171Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 166A6-44-3 (3rd)6-435.332.451-41
WINS: #1038 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (13-7), #2948 Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) (26-14), #3247 Davis [Benjamin O.] (Houston, TX) (35-14), #3413 Eisenhower [Dwight D.] (Houston, TX) (35-0), #4876 MacArthur (Houston, TX) (38-0), #9692 Aldine (Houston, TX) (66-0), LOSSES: #90 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (49-9), #134 Westfield (Houston, TX) (22-0), #972 Spring (TX) (21-14), #3646 Nimitz [Chester W.] (Houston, TX) (25-7)

172East Bernard (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 143A-29-15-1 (2nd)6-135.31251-46
WINS: #2264 Edna (TX) (29-22), #2748 Van Vleck (TX) (48-12), #2930 Boling (TX) (28-14), #3155 Hitchcock (TX) (15-6), #4940 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX) (63-14), #6437 Brazos (Wallis, TX) (62-7), #8525 Schulenburg (TX) (62-0), #9435 Danbury (TX) (83-24), #12487 Bloomington (TX) (70-0), LOSSES: #1257 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (14-11)

173Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 105A3-72-5 (t 6th)3-735.342.870-37
WINS: #1067 Lancaster (TX) (30-28), #2121 Everman (TX) (44-8), #4009 Red Oak (TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #175 Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) (42-37), #231 Lone Star (Frisco, TX) (45-21), #240 Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) (31-7), #248 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (34-32), #483 Waxahachie (TX) (43-42), #582 Summit (Arlington, TX) (41-14), #1908 Midlothian (TX) (29-22)

174Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTAPPS Division I District 1TAPPS I5-64-3 (t 3rd)4-535.242.174-43
WINS: #1365 Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) (18-14), #2315 Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) (45-14), #2474 Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) (14-6), #5403 Joshua (TX) (27-0), #7883 John Paul II (Plano, TX) (49-10), LOSSES: #62 All Saints (Fort Worth, TX) (49-7), #62 All Saints (Fort Worth, TX) (43-15), #101 Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) (37-3), #196 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) (38-13), #318 Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) (34-12), #825 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (65-25)

175Bowie (Austin, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 146A8-34-1 (2nd)6-335.230.964-53
WINS: #865 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (35-34), #2479 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) (52-31), #2716 Manor (TX) (39-36), #2973 Del Valle (TX) (23-15), #2978 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Austin, TX) (24-10), #4414 Pflugerville (TX) (44-12), #5097 Akins (Austin, TX) (42-28), #6661 Anderson (Austin, TX) (52-14), LOSSES: #89 Westlake (Austin, TX) (49-7), #459 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) (44-21), #1137 San Marcos (TX) (31-26)

176Bush [George] (Richmond, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 206A7-26-1 (2nd)7-235.223.236-48
WINS: #1996 Travis (Richmond, TX) (42-35), #2091 Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX) (38-0), #3302 Westside (Houston, TX) (41-21), #3730 Dulles [John Foster] (Sugar Land, TX) (37-7), #6129 Kempner (Sugar Land, TX) (50-28), #7053 Austin [Stephen F.] (Sugar Land, TX) (38-17), #9236 Clements (Sugar Land, TX) (50-3), LOSSES: #306 Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) (21-17), #1251 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (14-0)

177El Campo (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 124A-18-25-1 (1st)6-135.119.452-43
WINS: #1579 Brazosport (Freeport, TX) (34-28), #1749 Sealy (TX) (49-46), #1756 Bay City (TX) (42-14), #2767 Columbia (West Columbia, TX) (21-7), #3743 Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) (27-13), #4711 Stafford (TX) (27-14), #8698 Kashmere (Houston, TX) (53-6), #9126 Wharton (TX) (50-7), LOSSES: #367 Angleton (TX) (31-0), #2606 Needville (TX) (37-34)

178McKinney North (McKinney, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 145A8-35-2 (t 2nd)7-334.919.950-65
WINS: #1677 Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) (38-22), #1695 Wylie (TX) (50-45), #2154 Little Elm (TX) (59-40), #3952 Centennial (Frisco, TX) (34-28), #3952 Centennial (Frisco, TX) (56-14), #8452 Smith [Newman] (Carrollton, TX) (67-30), #9880 Turner [R. L.] (Carrollton, TX) (56-14), #10524 Creekview (Carrollton, TX) (41-7), LOSSES: #350 Prosper (TX) (43-17), #1250 Northwest (Justin, TX) (56-46), #1977 The Colony (TX) (39-38)

179Malakoff (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 93A-19-26-1 (t 1st)6-234.921.864-52
WINS: #868 Rusk (TX) (29-27), #1088 West (TX) (40-27), #3052 Groesbeck (TX) (49-14), #3372 Grace Community (Tyler, TX) (49-47), #3785 Eustace (TX) (66-25), #4372 Bullard (TX) (48-34), #5077 Whitney (TX) (39-7), #8139 Elkhart (TX) (75-0), #10376 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (56-14), LOSSES: #1361 Teague (TX) (35-14), #1532 Rockdale (TX) (46-33)

180Wimberley (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region IV District 134A-210-14-0 (1st)6-034.710.758-61
WINS: #1544 Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) (20-13), #1759 Navarro (Geronimo, TX) (49-35), #3461 Fredericksburg (TX) (37-34), #4067 Giddings (TX) (45-28), #5140 Lampasas (TX) (52-17), #5862 Llano (TX) (45-7), #6012 La Vernia (TX) (49-13), #6578 Hondo (TX) (50-0), #10163 Carrizo Springs (TX) (56-19), #10445 Bandera (TX) (65-7), LOSSES: #2126 Boerne (TX) (41-28)

181Teague (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 93A-19-26-1 (t 1st)7-134.618.562-54
WINS: #1332 Malakoff (TX) (35-14), #1985 Mexia (TX) (40-33), #3052 Groesbeck (TX) (22-20), #3785 Eustace (TX) (28-14), #3955 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (40-14), #5077 Whitney (TX) (46-28), #6844 Dublin (TX) (57-7), #8139 Elkhart (TX) (44-7), #10376 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (35-13), LOSSES: #1088 West (TX) (42-26), #1091 Madisonville (TX) (24-0)

182Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTAPPS Division I District 1TAPPS I6-54-3 (t 3rd)4-434.639.473-46
WINS: #318 Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) (33-26), #1115 Melissa (TX) (21-14), #2039 Celina (TX) (10-9), #2315 Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) (31-26), #2474 Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) (24-14), #7883 John Paul II (Plano, TX) (50-0), LOSSES: #101 Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) (7-0), #196 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) (14-0), #318 Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) (36-0), #841 Gilmer (TX) (60-7), #1290 Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) (18-14)

183Kilgore (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 94A-18-34-2 (t 2nd)5-234.422.750-64
WINS: #1109 Henderson (TX) (45-35), #3281 Palestine (TX) (31-21), #4080 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) (49-0), #4241 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (42-35), #4335 Gladewater (TX) (33-21), #4372 Bullard (TX) (56-25), #4656 Nacogdoches (TX) (35-21), #4971 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) (64-28), LOSSES: #260 Carthage (TX) (50-20), #1517 Texas (Texarkana, TX) (44-41), #4038 Center (TX) (49-35)

184Albany (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 62A-211-05-0 (1st)7-034.3-9.352-66
WINS: #1647 Cisco (TX) (39-13), #3792 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) (28-0), #6844 Dublin (TX) (61-21), #6977 Anson (TX) (55-13), #7718 Roscoe (TX) (52-12), #9871 Cross Plains (TX) (55-0), #11043 Winters (TX) (50-8), #11828 Irion County (Mertzon, TX) (56-16), #13215 Miles (TX) (63-13), #13456 Bronte (TX) (74-0), #13743 Baird (TX) (56-0), LOSSES: none

185New Caney (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 215A8-27-1 (t 1st)8-234.221.345-48
WINS: #1113 Crosby (TX) (63-38), #2426 Vidor (TX) (28-21), #2969 Porter (TX) (28-0), #3007 Kingwood Park (Kingwood, TX) (36-20), #4217 Dayton (TX) (27-17), #6659 Splendora (TX) (20-7), #6766 Humble (TX) (45-15), #6945 Caney Creek (Conroe, TX) (40-26), LOSSES: #1239 Tomball Memorial (Tomball, TX) (58-46), #2168 Barbers Hill (Mt. Belvieu, TX) (49-21)

186Harmony (Big Sandy, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 83A-211-05-0 (1st)7-034.21.154-63
WINS: #2956 Waskom (TX) (20-13), #3657 White Oak (TX) (49-28), #3995 Edgewood (TX) (74-20), #6345 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (42-0), #7432 Lone Oak (TX) (33-6), #7782 Coram Deo Academy (Flower Mound, TX) (60-24), #7918 Como-Pickton (Como, TX) (42-0), #8252 Winona (TX) (53-0), #10295 Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) (63-0), #12315 Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) (68-0), #12644 Quitman (TX) (72-0), LOSSES: none

187Wakeland [Justin] (Frisco, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 135A7-44-3 (t 3rd)6-434.129.264-53
WINS: #1616 Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) (38-14), #2180 Pearce [J. J.] (Richardson, TX) (41-6), #2329 Independence (Frisco, TX) (27-17), #2686 Heritage (Frisco, TX) (38-14), #5673 Wilson [Woodrow] (Dallas, TX) (49-23), #6171 Liberty (Frisco, TX) (51-17), #6729 Frisco (TX) (62-28), LOSSES: #231 Lone Star (Frisco, TX) (45-14), #350 Prosper (TX) (38-14), #1213 Reedy [Rick] (Frisco, TX) (35-28), #3952 Centennial (Frisco, TX) (69-66)

188Episcopal (Bellaire, TX)   team preview   trendTexasSouthwest Prep 4ASouthwest Prep 4A6-35-0 (1st)5-13430.548-36
WINS: #1076 Kinkaid (Houston, TX) (37-27), #2565 Episcopal (Dallas, TX) (14-13), #3283 St. Mark's (Dallas, TX) (56-20), #3554 St. John's (Houston, TX) (49-28), #3565 St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX) (38-24), #6587 Houston Christian (Houston, TX) (56-14), LOSSES: #196 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) (47-20), #943 Brenham (TX) (56-42), #1076 Kinkaid (Houston, TX) (38-21)

189Marcus (Flower Mound, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 56A4-62-5 (6th)4-633.941.659-47
WINS: #88 Mansfield (TX) (31-14), #2159 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (21-16), #2850 Lewisville (TX) (18-7), #3835 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (29-7), LOSSES: #212 Trinity (Euless, TX) (21-16), #228 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (35-21), #249 Arlington (TX) (37-14), #509 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (33-10), #1122 Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX) (31-17), #1536 Flower Mound (TX) (17-10)

190Montgomery (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 126A4-52-4 (5th)4-533.937.751-37
WINS: #1549 Alief Hastings (Houston, TX) (42-21), #2183 Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX) (29-25), #4433 College Park (The Woodlands, TX) (42-14), #4576 Conroe (TX) (48-18), LOSSES: #202 The Woodlands (TX) (69-31), #212 Trinity (Euless, TX) (39-6), #282 Lufkin (TX) (48-27), #562 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (46-20), #1171 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) (24-21)

191Stratford (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 156A6-45-2 (3rd)6-433.632.954-42
WINS: #727 Klein (TX) (27-14), #2113 Kingwood (TX) (14-10), #3193 Memorial (Houston, TX) (31-7), #5096 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (28-21), #9005 Northbrook (Houston, TX) (41-8), #10856 Spring Woods (Houston, TX) (37-0), LOSSES: #90 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (49-7), #134 Westfield (Houston, TX) (42-10), #306 Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) (37-8), #1038 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (21-13)

192Mason (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 142A-111-04-0 (1st)7-033.6-2.857-62
WINS: #4050 Hawley (TX) (51-6), #4940 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX) (35-0), #5306 Iraan (TX) (58-7), #7520 Goldthwaite (TX) (45-7), #8564 Ballinger (TX) (47-0), #9103 Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) (49-0), #9334 Harper (TX) (49-0), #9876 Comfort (TX) (47-6), #10294 Sabinal (TX) (56-7), #11065 Junction (TX) (56-7), #11688 Brackett (Brackettville, TX) (66-0), LOSSES: none

193Pebble Hills (El Paso, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 16A8-35-2 (3rd)5-333.522.462-54
WINS: #3206 Coronado (El Paso, TX) (31-20), #3223 Andress (El Paso, TX) (34-13), #3408 Franklin (El Paso, TX) (57-28), #3524 Eastwood (El Paso, TX) (71-34), #4065 Chapin [John L.] (El Paso, TX) (31-13), #6059 Americas (El Paso, TX) (32-9), #9854 Socorro (El Paso, TX) (42-14), #11088 Irvin (El Paso, TX) (55-7), LOSSES: #183 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) (35-20), #1234 Montwood (El Paso, TX) (49-46), #2062 El Dorado (El Paso, TX) (49-44)

194Texas (Texarkana, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 165A7-45-1 (2nd)5-233.330.263-56
WINS: #1382 Kilgore (TX) (44-41), #2220 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (37-23), #3891 Sulphur Springs (TX) (35-21), #4574 Greenville (TX) (40-20), #4971 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) (56-13), #6387 Mt. Pleasant (TX) (48-0), #7195 Hallsville (TX) (39-35), LOSSES: #101 Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) (24-7), #248 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (56-49), #949 Arkansas (Texarkana, AR) (7-0), #1869 Marshall (TX) (35-33)

195Rockdale (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 103A-18-35-1 (2nd)6-233.219.964-53
WINS: #1332 Malakoff (TX) (46-33), #3360 Taylor (TX) (21-14), #3769 McGregor (TX) (49-29), #3955 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (63-34), #6278 Rogers (TX) (34-6), #6935 Troy (TX) (49-10), #7476 Little River Academy (TX) (49-14), #11165 Jarrell (TX) (77-0), LOSSES: #892 Lexington (TX) (38-7), #1088 West (TX) (42-24), #1780 Franklin (TX) (37-34)

196Flower Mound (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 56A4-63-4 (5th)4-633.133.753-52
WINS: #1440 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (17-10), #2850 Lewisville (TX) (28-6), #3835 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (40-10), #10350 White [W. T.] (Dallas, TX) (44-0), LOSSES: #212 Trinity (Euless, TX) (37-7), #228 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (45-31), #489 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (42-30), #509 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (34-21), #1122 Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX) (21-20), #2013 Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) (22-7)

197Shadow Creek (Pearland, TX)   team preview   trendTexasFreelance 5-4 1-133.12851-34
WINS: #1076 Kinkaid (Houston, TX) (23-17), #1731 Silsbee (TX) (37-15), #1869 Marshall (TX) (28-21), #4711 Stafford (TX) (21-7), #6098 Glenn (Leander, TX) (41-0), LOSSES: #62 All Saints (Fort Worth, TX) (46-16), #876 Midland Christian (Midland, TX) (36-24), #2331 Brownwood (TX) (28-21), #8547 Fulshear (TX) (14-13)

198Denison (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region I District 55A8-35-1 (2nd)6-33326.350-65
WINS: #1975 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (41-38), #2158 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (24-23), #2474 Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) (28-24), #3595 Sherman (TX) (49-24), #4739 Denton (TX) (35-14), #5825 Braswell (Little Elm, TX) (56-0), #6729 Frisco (TX) (21-10), #6804 Wichita Falls (TX) (55-21), LOSSES: #139 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (56-16), #594 Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) (39-35), #2686 Heritage (Frisco, TX) (65-57)

199Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 144A-19-24-0 (1st)6-03314.855-62
WINS: #2126 Boerne (TX) (31-21), #2211 Gatesville (TX) (31-21), #3360 Taylor (TX) (28-14), #3461 Fredericksburg (TX) (53-35), #5097 Akins (Austin, TX) (56-28), #5140 Lampasas (TX) (35-21), #5305 Blanco (TX) (39-0), #9785 Reagan (Austin, TX) (48-6), #13198 Eastside Memorial (Austin, TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #1353 Wimberley (TX) (20-13), #4067 Giddings (TX) (28-23)

200Alief Hastings (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 236A6-35-1 (1st)6-33330.338-42
WINS: #1785 Dawson [Glenda] (Pearland, TX) (55-35), #1836 George Ranch (Richmond, TX) (31-24), #2948 Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) (31-28), #3249 Alief Elsik (Houston, TX) (27-10), #5175 Brazoswood (Clute, TX) (25-12), #6129 Kempner (Sugar Land, TX) (32-7), LOSSES: #323 Dickinson (TX) (35-20), #1444 Montgomery (TX) (42-21), #1606 Pearland (TX) (21-14)

201Cypress Falls (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 176A5-55-4 (4th)5-532.936.151-42
WINS: #1794 Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) (14-10), #1847 Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) (51-27), #1867 Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) (24-21), #3573 Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) (34-31), #5037 Cypress Lakes (Katy, TX) (40-26), LOSSES: #165 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) (42-14), #362 Langham Creek (Houston, TX) (38-12), #560 Lamar (Houston, TX) (14-10), #726 Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) (23-10), #2348 Jersey Village (Houston, TX) (24-23)

202Foster (Richmond, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region IV District 275A7-35-1 (2nd)6-232.919.153-43
WINS: #2541 Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) (16-10), #3743 Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) (49-14), #4019 Victoria West (Victoria, TX) (34-0), #4229 Terry [B. F.] (Rosenberg, TX) (48-20), #6505 Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX) (27-7), #6529 Victoria East (Victoria, TX) (70-7), #9003 Burbank (San Antonio, TX) (69-6), LOSSES: #367 Angleton (TX) (34-7), #470 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (36-6), #1140 Tomball (TX) (20-10)

203Dumas (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region I District 35A9-27-0 (1st)8-132.820.752-64
WINS: #1948 Randall (Amarillo, TX) (31-7), #2563 Amarillo (TX) (36-3), #2798 Hereford (TX) (38-14), #4214 Plainview (TX) (35-31), #4899 Lubbock (TX) (52-0), #5082 Caprock (Amarillo, TX) (26-7), #5773 Palo Duro (Amarillo, TX) (35-14), #6364 Canyon (TX) (49-21), #6430 Perryton (TX) (42-7), LOSSES: #1166 Estacado (Lubbock, TX) (48-17), #1711 Cooper (Lubbock, TX) (28-27)

204Brazosport (Freeport, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 124A-18-34-2 (2nd)6-232.719.958-47
WINS: #1756 Bay City (TX) (28-22), #1749 Sealy (TX) (54-48), #2606 Needville (TX) (63-34), #2969 Porter (TX) (41-37), #4711 Stafford (TX) (23-21), #5042 Cleveland (TX) (56-27), #6913 Worthing [Evan E.] (Houston, TX) (66-0), #7671 Aransas Pass (TX) (69-28), LOSSES: #1307 El Campo (TX) (34-28), #1671 Sweeny (TX) (35-7), #2767 Columbia (West Columbia, TX) (50-22)

205Pearland (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 236A5-44-2 (t 2nd)5-332.433.849-32
WINS: #1549 Alief Hastings (Houston, TX) (21-14), #2948 Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) (35-28), #3249 Alief Elsik (Houston, TX) (39-14), #3750 Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX) (61-15), #5175 Brazoswood (Clute, TX) (39-14), LOSSES: #152 Manvel (TX) (45-7), #311 Clear Springs (League City, TX) (54-29), #1785 Dawson [Glenda] (Pearland, TX) (38-35), #1836 George Ranch (Richmond, TX) (28-21)

206Lovejoy (Lucas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 155A6-55-2 (t 2nd)6-432.333.173-44
WINS: #842 North Forney (Forney, TX) (43-41), #1061 Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) (48-35), #3628 Royse City (TX) (28-20), #3891 Sulphur Springs (TX) (45-29), #4122 Wylie East (Wylie, TX) (28-21), #4965 Forney (TX) (63-15), LOSSES: #231 Lone Star (Frisco, TX) (35-3), #248 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (50-7), #348 Argyle (TX) (42-21), #860 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (30-10), #1411 Wakeland [Justin] (Frisco, TX) (38-14)

207Keller Central (Keller, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 36A6-54-2 (t 2nd)5-432.233.461-56
WINS: #2013 Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) (25-22), #2166 Keller (TX) (32-6), #2377 Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) (17-16), #2492 Abilene (TX) (7-3), #6084 Weatherford (TX) (48-16), #8416 Garland (TX) (17-3), LOSSES: #88 Mansfield (TX) (42-3), #489 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (34-13), #786 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (7-0), #825 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (27-17), #2912 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) (28-17)

208Cisco (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 43A-29-25-0 (1st)6-032.112.767-52
WINS: #1888 Comanche (TX) (25-24), #2369 Eastland (TX) (35-7), #4365 Tolar (TX) (40-14), #4727 Clyde (TX) (45-24), #5482 Breckenridge (TX) (20-6), #6844 Dublin (TX) (43-21), #8140 Coleman (TX) (47-0), #8564 Ballinger (TX) (41-13), #12343 Bangs (TX) (51-0), LOSSES: #384 Wall (TX) (21-3), #1388 Albany (TX) (39-13)

209Vela [Robert] (Edinburg, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 316A11-07-0 (1st)8-032.15.258-58
WINS: #2316 Veterans Memorial (Brownsville, TX) (34-20), #3513 Hanna (Brownsville, TX) (34-32), #4619 Nixon [Joseph W.] (Laredo, TX) (34-13), #5448 Edcouch-Elsa (Edcouch, TX) (56-35), #6295 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (San Juan, TX) (70-22), #6950 Edinburg (TX) (43-21), #7043 Edinburg North (Edinburg, TX) (52-14), #8881 Economedes (Edinburg, TX) (52-0), #9482 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial (Alamo, TX) (38-7), #10311 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North (Pharr, TX) (48-7), #12274 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest (Pharr, TX) (53-0), LOSSES: none

210Fairfield (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region III District 94A-26-53-2 (t 2nd)4-3322766-51
WINS: #1097 Salado (TX) (42-35), #3281 Palestine (TX) (34-6), #3801 Connally (Waco, TX) (28-14), #4067 Giddings (TX) (42-2), #4913 Athens (TX) (27-24), #6264 Robinson (TX) (49-28), LOSSES: #253 La Vega (Waco, TX) (46-7), #793 China Spring (TX) (21-14), #868 Rusk (TX) (33-21), #1985 Mexia (TX) (19-14), #2466 Lorena (TX) (24-21)

211Sweeny (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region IV District 154A-27-34-1 (2nd)5-131.911.152-48
WINS: #1579 Brazosport (Freeport, TX) (35-7), #2958 Sinton (TX) (54-0), #6319 Orange Grove (TX) (49-0), #7671 Aransas Pass (TX) (59-7), #9126 Wharton (TX) (61-0), #9571 Ingleside (TX) (56-7), #14017 KIPP Houston (Houston, TX) (75-0), LOSSES: #439 Cuero (TX) (23-16), #1756 Bay City (TX) (16-15), #2264 Edna (TX) (28-21)

212Eaton [V. R.] (Fort Worth, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region I District 65A6-54-3 (t 3rd)6-531.927.662-53
WINS: #1250 Northwest (Justin, TX) (58-44), #1275 Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) (38-31), #3595 Sherman (TX) (26-21), #4356 Chisholm Trail (Fort Worth, TX) (58-15), #5825 Braswell (Little Elm, TX) (37-3), #7369 Saginaw (TX) (52-9), LOSSES: #63 Aledo (TX) (52-13), #594 Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) (15-14), #1213 Reedy [Rick] (Frisco, TX) (31-24), #2329 Independence (Frisco, TX) (29-28), #3297 Azle (TX) (24-17)

213Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 145A7-45-2 (t 2nd)7-331.923.759-57
WINS: #1213 Reedy [Rick] (Frisco, TX) (37-34), #1977 The Colony (TX) (24-14), #2154 Little Elm (TX) (41-34), #3952 Centennial (Frisco, TX) (37-36), #8452 Smith [Newman] (Carrollton, TX) (49-24), #9880 Turner [R. L.] (Carrollton, TX) (48-14), #10524 Creekview (Carrollton, TX) (48-14), LOSSES: #196 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) (41-0), #350 Prosper (TX) (49-7), #1323 McKinney North (McKinney, TX) (38-22), #4739 Denton (TX) (20-15)

214Seminole (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region I District 24A-210-16-0 (1st)7-031.86.948-68
WINS: #2005 Sweetwater (TX) (28-27), #2125 Monahans (TX) (30-13), #4018 Greenwood (Midland, TX) (35-32), #5918 Pecos (TX) (57-6), #6181 Snyder (TX) (40-0), #7187 Lamesa (TX) (38-6), #7998 Idalou (TX) (36-10), #8602 Dalhart (TX) (43-6), #8677 Fort Stockton (TX) (41-7), #10489 River Road (Amarillo, TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #4899 Lubbock (TX) (20-17)

215Wylie (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 66A3-72-5 (t 6th)3-631.73962-45
WINS: #738 Plano (TX) (34-3), #2112 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (10-7), #4825 Plano West (Plano, TX) (56-27), LOSSES: #24 Allen (TX) (44-28), #509 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (35-27), #761 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (28-24), #1010 McKinney (TX) (37-35), #1013 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (23-14), #1323 McKinney North (McKinney, TX) (50-45), #1737 Plano East (Plano, TX) (41-34)

216Cooper (Lubbock, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region I District 45A7-42-3 (4th)4-431.625.855-63
WINS: #1567 Dumas (TX) (28-27), #2540 Clovis (NM) (35-28), #2563 Amarillo (TX) (17-13), #4899 Lubbock (TX) (38-19), #5733 Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) (41-9), #6084 Weatherford (TX) (28-26), #9402 Lake View (San Angelo, TX) (65-14), LOSSES: #265 Coronado (Lubbock, TX) (51-22), #865 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (52-14), #871 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) (55-41), #1948 Randall (Amarillo, TX) (22-17)

217Hays [Jack C.] (Buda, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 256A4-73-3 (4th)3-531.536.975-42
WINS: #2479 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) (45-37), #3988 East View (Georgetown, TX) (48-36), #5382 Leander (TX) (43-0), #7033 Lehman (Kyle, TX) (55-20), LOSSES: #89 Westlake (Austin, TX) (34-24), #180 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (60-34), #340 Georgetown (TX) (35-28), #442 Dripping Springs (TX) (21-17), #535 Vandegrift (Austin, TX) (31-20), #906 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (31-21), #906 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (26-25)

218Childress (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 13A-210-14-1 (2nd)6-131.55.760-59
WINS: #2294 Iowa Park (TX) (35-28), #2596 Wellington (TX) (9-8), #4578 Panhandle (TX) (44-26), #5535 Henrietta (TX) (41-0), #6280 Muleshoe (TX) (46-7), #6881 Spearman (TX) (42-7), #7998 Idalou (TX) (44-23), #8836 Tulia (TX) (51-20), #12835 Dimmitt (TX) (58-0), #12842 Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) (61-0), LOSSES: #767 Canadian (TX) (27-15)

219Silsbee (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 104A-16-44-1 (t 1st)5-131.424.853-42
WINS: #999 Jasper (TX) (30-23), #2299 Navasota (TX) (39-34), #4038 Center (TX) (37-17), #5042 Cleveland (TX) (49-21), #5134 Hargrave [Willie J.] (Huffman, TX) (61-30), #6119 Bridge City (TX) (40-15), LOSSES: #611 Newton (TX) (41-17), #639 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) (34-17), #1537 Shadow Creek (Pearland, TX) (37-15), #4080 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) (58-38)

220Plano East (Plano, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 66A3-72-5 (t 6th)3-731.343.267-40
WINS: #1226 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (41-30), #1695 Wylie (TX) (41-34), #4825 Plano West (Plano, TX) (45-41), LOSSES: #24 Allen (TX) (56-30), #77 Duncanville (TX) (42-24), #249 Arlington (TX) (56-21), #738 Plano (TX) (44-41), #761 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (55-24), #1013 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (13-7), #1010 McKinney (TX) (63-50)

221Sealy (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 124A-16-43-3 (t 3rd)4-331.226.260-37
WINS: #2606 Needville (TX) (14-7), #2767 Columbia (West Columbia, TX) (37-23), #3219 North Forest (Houston, TX) (42-28), #3751 Bellville (TX) (42-17), #4711 Stafford (TX) (43-7), #5782 Columbus (TX) (58-0), LOSSES: #309 St. Pius X (Houston, TX) (56-13), #1307 El Campo (TX) (49-46), #1579 Brazosport (Freeport, TX) (54-48), #1756 Bay City (TX) (53-44)

222Muenster (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 82A-211-05-0 (1st)6-031.2-9.249-67
WINS: #3506 Valley View (TX) (58-14), #5696 Lindsay (TX) (65-0), #6149 Pilot Point (TX) (42-0), #7400 McKinney Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) (57-6), #7549 Santo (TX) (49-7), #9682 Howe (TX) (46-12), #10863 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) (54-3), #10935 Petrolia (TX) (42-6), #11470 Era (TX) (70-0), #13749 Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) (73-0), #13921 Ranger (TX) (74-6), LOSSES: none

223Bay City (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 124A-17-33-3 (t 3rd)4-331.222.458-41
WINS: #1671 Sweeny (TX) (16-15), #1749 Sealy (TX) (53-44), #2606 Needville (TX) (40-33), #2767 Columbia (West Columbia, TX) (26-14), #3751 Bellville (TX) (35-34), #3955 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (30-29), #6108 Yates [Jack] (Houston, TX) (42-14), LOSSES: #1307 El Campo (TX) (42-14), #1579 Brazosport (Freeport, TX) (28-22), #4711 Stafford (TX) (27-7)

224Crandall (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 84A-17-44-2 (3rd)5-331.220.865-52
WINS: #2116 Paris (TX) (28-7), #4140 Brownsboro (TX) (28-7), #4574 Greenville (TX) (31-28), #4913 Athens (TX) (49-21), #5119 Terrell (TX) (33-0), #8343 Mabank (TX) (38-17), #9627 Ferris (TX) (41-3), LOSSES: #884 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (40-21), #1051 Van (TX) (34-14), #1229 Kaufman (TX) (29-14), #2415 Pittsburg (TX) (33-28)

225Navarro (Geronimo, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region IV District 134A-210-13-1 (2nd)7-131.29.357-60
WINS: #1809 Refugio (TX) (21-17), #3857 Marion (TX) (49-35), #4067 Giddings (TX) (29-28), #4982 Gonzales (TX) (35-10), #5233 Central Catholic (San Antonio, TX) (42-21), #5862 Llano (TX) (21-7), #6578 Hondo (TX) (56-29), #8767 Devine (TX) (42-7), #9267 La Grange (TX) (42-7), #10445 Bandera (TX) (51-14), LOSSES: #1353 Wimberley (TX) (49-35)

226Franklin (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 103A-19-26-0 (1st)7-03116.148-68
WINS: #1532 Rockdale (TX) (37-34), #2299 Navasota (TX) (36-35), #2466 Lorena (TX) (27-26), #3052 Groesbeck (TX) (63-49), #3769 McGregor (TX) (17-10), #3955 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (38-34), #6935 Troy (TX) (41-10), #7476 Little River Academy (TX) (33-13), #11165 Jarrell (TX) (50-0), LOSSES: #3801 Connally (Waco, TX) (20-14), #4610 Caldwell (TX) (57-42)

227Dawson [Glenda] (Pearland, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 236A6-44-2 (t 2nd)6-43128.347-43
WINS: #1606 Pearland (TX) (38-35), #1836 George Ranch (Richmond, TX) (14-13), #3110 Deer Park (TX) (17-14), #3249 Alief Elsik (Houston, TX) (28-0), #5175 Brazoswood (Clute, TX) (51-16), #8723 Dobie [J. Frank] (Houston, TX) (38-0), LOSSES: #522 Friendswood (TX) (35-14), #969 Summer Creek (Houston, TX) (33-14), #1549 Alief Hastings (Houston, TX) (55-35), #2948 Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) (34-21)

228Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 176A4-54-5 (t 5th)4-530.93444-41
WINS: #1867 Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) (27-9), #2348 Jersey Village (Houston, TX) (74-63), #3573 Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) (27-24), #5037 Cypress Lakes (Katy, TX) (42-25), LOSSES: #165 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) (21-14), #362 Langham Creek (Houston, TX) (31-12), #726 Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) (27-14), #1552 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) (14-10), #1847 Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) (47-41)

229Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 246A5-43-4 (5th)5-430.831.849-39
WINS: #787 Clear Lake (Houston, TX) (34-27), #3295 Alvin (TX) (47-21), #3552 Clear Falls (League City, TX) (55-42), #4451 South Houston (TX) (52-25), #5011 La Porte (TX) (37-21), LOSSES: #311 Clear Springs (League City, TX) (42-7), #323 Dickinson (TX) (48-21), #522 Friendswood (TX) (35-7), #2725 Clear Creek (League City, TX) (55-42)

230Refugio (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 152A-19-15-0 (1st)6-030.7-3.454-48
WINS: #1997 Goliad (TX) (35-28), #2264 Edna (TX) (28-21), #3779 Shiner (TX) (35-0), #8023 Yorktown (TX) (48-14), #8695 Weimar (TX) (49-19), #11731 Ganado (TX) (48-0), #12261 Ben Bolt (TX) (57-0), #12373 Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) (47-10), #14177 Kenedy (TX) (78-0), LOSSES: #1759 Navarro (Geronimo, TX) (21-17)

231Tivy (Kerrville, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region IV District 265A9-26-1 (2nd)7-130.716.255-60
WINS: #2610 Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX) (20-13), #3064 Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) (42-7), #3520 Medina Valley (Castroville, TX) (37-24), #6028 Stevens [John Paul] (San Antonio, TX) (30-24), #6395 Seguin (TX) (49-28), #6423 Lockhart (TX) (34-10), #6863 Marble Falls (TX) (38-0), #7329 Del Rio (TX) (21-7), #8170 Crockett [David] (Austin, TX) (66-7), LOSSES: #183 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) (57-6), #442 Dripping Springs (TX) (40-7)

232Waco (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 185A6-53-3 (4th)3-430.732.562-53
WINS: #2367 Harker Heights (TX) (42-35), #3044 Bryan (TX) (41-21), #3463 Killeen (TX) (52-20), #4233 Rudder [James Earl] (Bryan, TX) (35-6), #5212 Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) (41-17), #8446 University (Waco, TX) (57-0), LOSSES: #112 Midway (Waco, TX) (42-7), #368 College Station (TX) (52-14), #486 Temple (TX) (38-14), #632 Ennis (TX) (48-7), #648 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (35-31)

233Woodville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 113A-19-16-0 (1st)7-030.65.946-50
WINS: #2516 Liberty (TX) (21-17), #4080 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) (28-14), #5713 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) (34-6), #5999 Buna (TX) (43-14), #6607 Hempstead (TX) (52-14), #8533 Trinity (TX) (53-14), #8726 Kirbyville (TX) (49-21), #11196 Kountze (TX) (48-36), #12007 Warren (TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #1091 Madisonville (TX) (30-22)

234George Ranch (Richmond, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 236A5-44-2 (t 2nd)4-430.53340-32
WINS: #1606 Pearland (TX) (28-21), #2948 Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) (37-7), #3249 Alief Elsik (Houston, TX) (28-27), Autonoma de Nuevo Leon (Monterrey, Mexico) (38-13), #5175 Brazoswood (Clute, TX) (28-6), LOSSES: #202 The Woodlands (TX) (52-12), #787 Clear Lake (Houston, TX) (24-8), #1549 Alief Hastings (Houston, TX) (31-24), #1785 Dawson [Glenda] (Pearland, TX) (14-13)

235Cypress Creek (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 176A4-54-5 (t 5th)4-530.43444-41
WINS: #1794 Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) (47-41), #2348 Jersey Village (Houston, TX) (55-45), #3573 Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) (35-27), #5037 Cypress Lakes (Katy, TX) (44-8), LOSSES: #165 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) (26-14), #362 Langham Creek (Houston, TX) (45-26), #726 Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) (17-13), #1552 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) (51-27), #1867 Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) (59-29)

236Kemp (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 63A-110-16-1 (t 1st)7-130.33.752-63
WINS: #3191 Sunnyvale (TX) (26-14), #4660 Pottsboro (TX) (45-21), #4859 Maypearl (TX) (57-6), #7087 Palmer (TX) (47-8), #7552 Rice (TX) (67-14), #8343 Mabank (TX) (53-7), #9748 Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) (43-14), #10867 Rio Vista (TX) (67-13), #10881 Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (54-0), #12315 Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) (73-7), LOSSES: #1206 Grandview (TX) (50-23)

237Concordia Lutheran (Tomball, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTAPPS Division I District 3TAPPS I8-22-1 (2nd)2-230.218.144-54
WINS: #1076 Kinkaid (Houston, TX) (52-51), #3155 Hitchcock (TX) (40-12), #3565 St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX) (38-31), #3881 Second Baptist (Houston, TX) (24-22), #6607 Hempstead (TX) (41-14), #7413 Lutheran South Academy (Houston, TX) (61-13), #8251 Kelly Catholic (Beaumont, TX) (65-34), #10395 Royal (Brookshire, TX) (48-14), LOSSES: #309 St. Pius X (Houston, TX) (53-42), #2474 Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) (39-22)

238Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 176A4-54-5 (t 5th)4-530.234.144-41
WINS: #1847 Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) (59-29), #2348 Jersey Village (Houston, TX) (42-35), #3573 Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) (35-34), #5037 Cypress Lakes (Katy, TX) (31-20), LOSSES: #165 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) (49-21), #362 Langham Creek (Houston, TX) (31-24), #726 Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) (21-17), #1552 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) (24-21), #1794 Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) (27-9)

239Marshall (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 165A6-56-0 (1st)6-230.228.356-59
WINS: #1517 Texas (Texarkana, TX) (35-33), #3891 Sulphur Springs (TX) (50-20), #4574 Greenville (TX) (56-14), #4971 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) (28-17), #6387 Mt. Pleasant (TX) (40-0), #7195 Hallsville (TX) (58-14), LOSSES: #61 Longview (TX) (41-7), #718 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (29-27), #1061 Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) (35-30), #1537 Shadow Creek (Pearland, TX) (28-21), #2025 Corsicana (TX) (22-19)

240Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 46A4-62-5 (t 5th)3-630.238.659-46
WINS: #2019 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) (21-20), #2193 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (24-22), #4362 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Fort Worth, TX) (26-18), #7275 Paschal [R. L.] (Fort Worth, TX) (45-7), LOSSES: #77 Duncanville (TX) (48-0), #88 Mansfield (TX) (34-0), #108 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (59-21), #249 Arlington (TX) (37-29), #786 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (42-21), #2159 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (28-7)

241Sonora (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 33A-211-04-0 (1st)5-030.10.355-65
WINS: #3376 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (32-28), #5306 Iraan (TX) (39-7), #5862 Llano (TX) (42-28), #7089 Alpine (TX) (41-6), #7136 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) (42-14), #8010 Ozona (TX) (54-8), #8140 Coleman (TX) (43-0), #8418 Crane (TX) (64-22), #8564 Ballinger (TX) (57-3), #11065 Junction (TX) (61-20), #11648 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) (54-0), LOSSES: none

242Comanche (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 33A-110-15-0 (1st)7-0306.753-65
WINS: #2369 Eastland (TX) (21-14), #3376 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (37-13), #4727 Clyde (TX) (42-12), #4807 Merkel (TX) (31-14), #7476 Little River Academy (TX) (34-6), #7870 Boyd (TX) (40-14), #8140 Coleman (TX) (38-0), #8564 Ballinger (TX) (55-0), #9683 Early (TX) (68-26), #11073 Brady (TX) (56-34), LOSSES: #1647 Cisco (TX) (25-24)

243Del Valle (El Paso, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region I District 25A10-18-0 (1st)9-029.96.550-64
WINS: #2324 Eastlake (El Paso, TX) (25-21), #2996 Parkland (El Paso, TX) (50-24), #4065 Chapin [John L.] (El Paso, TX) (49-28), #6005 Canutillo (TX) (43-14), #6137 Bel Air (El Paso, TX) (36-24), #6630 Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM) (7-0), #8825 Hanks [J. M.] (El Paso, TX) (39-17), #9531 Horizon (El Paso, TX) (28-0), #10455 Riverside (El Paso, TX) (51-21), #10702 Ysleta (El Paso, TX) (41-0), LOSSES: #6059 Americas (El Paso, TX) (35-28)

244Midlothian (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 105A4-63-4 (5th)3-529.937.456-50
WINS: #1067 Lancaster (TX) (36-35), #1284 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (29-22), #4009 Red Oak (TX) (34-20), #7695 Richardson (TX) (40-13), LOSSES: #175 Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) (52-7), #240 Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) (57-22), #483 Waxahachie (TX) (49-20), #582 Summit (Arlington, TX) (55-35), #1010 McKinney (TX) (52-35), #1061 Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) (46-37)

245MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 266A5-64-2 (3rd)5-629.836.573-45
WINS: #2628 Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX) (35-16), #2735 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (52-42), #2812 Warren [Earl] (San Antonio, TX) (49-27), #5212 Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) (56-27), #7350 Lee [Robert E.] (San Antonio, TX) (35-21), LOSSES: #89 Westlake (Austin, TX) (62-14), #230 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) (49-24), #571 Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) (37-21), #704 Johnson [Claudia Taylor] (San Antonio, TX) (28-0), #906 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (38-34), #1200 Brennan [William J.] (San Antonio, TX) (49-23)

246McAllen Memorial (McAllen, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 306A9-26-0 (1st)8-229.811.266-52
WINS: #2165 Weslaco East (Weslaco, TX) (28-14), #5495 United South (Laredo, TX) (44-6), #5658 Rowe [Nikki] (McAllen, TX) (60-21), #6113 Juarez-Lincoln (La Joya, TX) (50-7), #6515 La Joya (TX) (24-7), #6665 Pioneer (Mission, TX) (41-24), #7651 Mission (TX) (63-28), #8060 McAllen (TX) (55-21), #10236 Palmview (La Joya, TX) (49-7), LOSSES: #816 San Benito (TX) (31-7), #2496 Los Fresnos (TX) (24-7)

247Shallowater (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 13A-110-15-0 (1st)6-029.82.550-67
WINS: #3314 Levelland (TX) (35-20), #4018 Greenwood (Midland, TX) (54-34), #4899 Lubbock (TX) (42-21), #5691 Friona (TX) (58-19), #6280 Muleshoe (TX) (35-0), #6488 Slaton (TX) (49-14), #7998 Idalou (TX) (35-7), #9707 Littlefield (TX) (55-6), #10489 River Road (Amarillo, TX) (63-7), #12690 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) (62-0), LOSSES: #1166 Estacado (Lubbock, TX) (42-20)

248Decatur (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 44A-17-43-2 (3rd)6-429.823.266-52
WINS: #2158 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (48-34), #4280 Springtown (TX) (69-35), #4796 Sanger (TX) (65-21), #5227 Gainesville (TX) (65-51), #5892 Alvarado (TX) (28-21), #7705 Burkburnett (TX) (69-49), #7813 Bridgeport (TX) (61-28), LOSSES: #348 Argyle (TX) (62-21), #884 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (35-21), #964 Stephenville (TX) (41-20), #1017 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) (69-36)

249Randall (Amarillo, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region I District 35A6-55-2 (3rd)6-529.630.568-49
WINS: #1711 Cooper (Lubbock, TX) (22-17), #2798 Hereford (TX) (21-6), #4214 Plainview (TX) (35-7), #5082 Caprock (Amarillo, TX) (45-21), #5773 Palo Duro (Amarillo, TX) (24-0), #6364 Canyon (TX) (27-7), LOSSES: #265 Coronado (Lubbock, TX) (51-35), #265 Coronado (Lubbock, TX) (27-7), #871 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) (42-16), #1567 Dumas (TX) (31-7), #2563 Amarillo (TX) (12-7)

250Rider (Wichita Falls, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region I District 55A5-64-2 (3rd)5-529.43674-43
WINS: #3595 Sherman (TX) (24-21), #4739 Denton (TX) (47-7), #5773 Palo Duro (Amarillo, TX) (42-14), #5825 Braswell (Little Elm, TX) (42-28), #6804 Wichita Falls (TX) (48-6), LOSSES: #63 Aledo (TX) (72-13), #139 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (56-7), #240 Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) (35-14), #265 Coronado (Lubbock, TX) (42-28), #804 Kennedale (TX) (62-26), #1543 Denison (TX) (41-38)

251The Colony (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 145A7-45-2 (t 2nd)7-329.325.958-57
WINS: #350 Prosper (TX) (14-7), #1323 McKinney North (McKinney, TX) (39-38), #2121 Everman (TX) (47-7), #4739 Denton (TX) (28-24), #8452 Smith [Newman] (Carrollton, TX) (42-16), #9880 Turner [R. L.] (Carrollton, TX) (48-0), #10524 Creekview (Carrollton, TX) (47-3), LOSSES: #231 Lone Star (Frisco, TX) (41-16), #1677 Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) (24-14), #2019 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) (46-27), #2154 Little Elm (TX) (34-33)

252Mexia (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region III District 94A-26-53-2 (t 2nd)5-229.323.865-52
WINS: #1658 Fairfield (TX) (19-14), #2466 Lorena (TX) (20-10), #3052 Groesbeck (TX) (36-8), #4610 Caldwell (TX) (35-12), #4982 Gonzales (TX) (30-7), #6264 Robinson (TX) (52-19), LOSSES: #253 La Vega (Waco, TX) (53-7), #1097 Salado (TX) (28-7), #1361 Teague (TX) (40-33), #3801 Connally (Waco, TX) (16-8), #4913 Athens (TX) (6-0)

253Travis (Richmond, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 206A5-54-3 (4th)4-529.231.146-45
WINS: #3730 Dulles [John Foster] (Sugar Land, TX) (41-14), #4447 Elkins [Lawrence E.] (Missouri City, TX) (34-23), #6129 Kempner (Sugar Land, TX) (51-13), #7053 Austin [Stephen F.] (Sugar Land, TX) (58-28), #9236 Clements (Sugar Land, TX) (50-0), LOSSES: #31 Katy (TX) (45-14), #306 Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) (28-14), #727 Klein (TX) (61-43), #1296 Bush [George] (Richmond, TX) (42-35), #2091 Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX) (21-12)

254Goliad (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 153A-19-15-0 (1st)7-029.2-2.447-57
WINS: #3171 George West (TX) (40-13), #3857 Marion (TX) (53-13), #7459 Mathis (TX) (54-21), #9532 Cotulla (TX) (54-12), #9571 Ingleside (TX) (40-0), #9893 Jourdanton (TX) (57-7), #10403 Santa Rosa (TX) (49-0), #12459 Taft (TX) (61-0), #12487 Bloomington (TX) (51-0), LOSSES: #1809 Refugio (TX) (35-28)

255West Rusk (New London, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 93A-29-15-1 (t 1st)7-129.14.248-55
WINS: #2956 Waskom (TX) (21-0), #4260 New Diana (Diana, TX) (40-23), #5959 Arp (TX) (24-0), #6895 Troup (TX) (38-0), #7202 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) (42-7), #7227 Beckville (TX) (48-17), #9011 Winnsboro (TX) (33-0), #10017 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) (53-8), #10510 Harleton (TX) (63-0), LOSSES: #4652 Elysian Fields (TX) (32-31)

256Sweetwater (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region I District 24A-29-24-2 (3rd)5-229.17.945-70
WINS: #4018 Greenwood (Midland, TX) (48-23), #5918 Pecos (TX) (63-30), #6181 Snyder (TX) (45-7), #6430 Perryton (TX) (60-14), #6804 Wichita Falls (TX) (35-10), #7187 Lamesa (TX) (69-7), #8677 Fort Stockton (TX) (41-7), #9402 Lake View (San Angelo, TX) (52-21), #9778 Big Spring (TX) (56-20), LOSSES: #1688 Seminole (TX) (28-27), #2125 Monahans (TX) (45-27)

257Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 36A6-42-4 (t 5th)4-429.124.642-62
WINS: #1536 Flower Mound (TX) (22-7), #2912 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) (28-20), #3297 Azle (TX) (30-0), #4739 Denton (TX) (37-7), #5597 Nimitz (Irving, TX) (36-21), #6084 Weatherford (TX) (17-13), LOSSES: #489 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (28-25), #1638 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (25-22), #2166 Keller (TX) (21-14), #2492 Abilene (TX) (40-14)

258North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 46A4-62-5 (t 5th)2-62932.550-55
WINS: #1977 The Colony (TX) (46-27), #2159 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (26-14), #7275 Paschal [R. L.] (Fort Worth, TX) (42-7), #8784 Cleburne (TX) (53-35), LOSSES: #88 Mansfield (TX) (31-12), #108 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (49-12), #249 Arlington (TX) (41-30), #786 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (33-32), #1877 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (21-20), #3835 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (43-36)

259Corsicana (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 175A6-54-1 (2nd)6-32931.556-60
WINS: #1869 Marshall (TX) (22-19), #2675 Whitehouse (TX) (27-10), #3359 Jacksonville (TX) (34-24), #3578 Lindale (TX) (35-24), #4009 Red Oak (TX) (41-0), #4656 Nacogdoches (TX) (50-36), LOSSES: #486 Temple (TX) (35-17), #632 Ennis (TX) (46-14), #718 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (42-15), #1067 Lancaster (TX) (41-23), #2716 Manor (TX) (38-35)

260Celina (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region II District 54A-28-34-1 (2nd)5-128.912.459-59
WINS: #2635 Princeton (TX) (34-26), #2943 Aubrey (TX) (24-22), #5004 Caddo Mills (TX) (34-28), #5708 Community (Nevada, TX) (42-10), #5896 Bonham (TX) (35-21), #6744 Young Men's Leadership Academy (Fort Worth, TX) (51-12), #9627 Ferris (TX) (63-13), #13800 Pinkston [L. G.] (Dallas, TX) (51-0), LOSSES: #348 Argyle (TX) (49-34), #1115 Melissa (TX) (35-14), #1365 Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) (10-9)

261Ball (Galveston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 235A6-44-3 (t 3rd)5-328.923.656-40
WINS: #2145 Texas City (TX) (41-40), #3144 Santa Fe (TX) (28-7), #3915 La Marque (TX) (34-13), #4447 Elkins [Lawrence E.] (Missouri City, TX) (42-7), #5363 Austin [Stephen F.] (Houston, TX) (22-17), #7802 Galena Park (TX) (48-7), LOSSES: #152 Manvel (TX) (35-7), #604 Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) (35-7), #769 Marshall [Thurgood] (Missouri City, TX) (55-7), #5431 Willowridge (Houston, TX) (31-28)

262Jefferson (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 83A-110-14-1 (2nd)5-128.83.452-66
WINS: #2913 Hughes Springs (TX) (42-22), #2956 Waskom (TX) (27-21), #4652 Elysian Fields (TX) (41-30), #6083 Farmersville (TX) (69-30), #6345 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (42-16), #6859 Redwater (TX) (47-37), #10017 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) (63-3), #10569 New Boston (TX) (63-0), #11218 Clarksville (TX) (62-0), #12628 Frankston (TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #3657 White Oak (TX) (35-21)

263El Dorado (El Paso, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 16A7-46-1 (t 1st)7-328.626.760-56
WINS: #1490 Pebble Hills (El Paso, TX) (49-44), #3206 Coronado (El Paso, TX) (53-28), #3408 Franklin (El Paso, TX) (63-44), #3524 Eastwood (El Paso, TX) (34-27), #5733 Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) (55-48), #6059 Americas (El Paso, TX) (42-10), #9854 Socorro (El Paso, TX) (55-12), LOSSES: #413 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (63-0), #413 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (48-34), #1234 Montwood (El Paso, TX) (61-42), #2324 Eastlake (El Paso, TX) (34-12)

264South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 115A9-26-0 (1st)8-128.69.162-55
WINS: #632 Ennis (TX) (29-28), #2556 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) (38-20), #4388 Spruce [H. Grady] (Dallas, TX) (24-13), #6855 Seagoville (Dallas, TX) (33-6), #7026 Kimball [Justin F.] (Dallas, TX) (26-6), #7055 Samuell (Dallas, TX) (34-21), #11863 Hillcrest (Dallas, TX) (54-0), #13518 Jefferson [Thomas] (Dallas, TX) (45-0), #13761 Conrad (Dallas, TX) (47-0), LOSSES: #61 Longview (TX) (38-7), #1067 Lancaster (TX) (56-20)

265Bushland (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region I District 14A-29-24-0 (1st)5-028.51251-64
WINS: #3314 Levelland (TX) (48-20), #4018 Greenwood (Midland, TX) (33-14), #4283 Pampa (TX) (56-49), #5773 Palo Duro (Amarillo, TX) (42-21), #6430 Perryton (TX) (51-18), #6851 Borger (TX) (49-28), #7325 Denver City (TX) (21-7), #8530 Brownfield (TX) (66-21), #8602 Dalhart (TX) (51-0), LOSSES: #767 Canadian (TX) (47-23), #5082 Caprock (Amarillo, TX) (52-49)

266Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 206A5-55-2 (3rd)5-428.428.952-42
WINS: #1996 Travis (Richmond, TX) (21-12), #3730 Dulles [John Foster] (Sugar Land, TX) (32-22), #6129 Kempner (Sugar Land, TX) (44-14), #7053 Austin [Stephen F.] (Sugar Land, TX) (50-0), #9236 Clements (Sugar Land, TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #306 Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) (38-14), #604 Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) (28-10), #769 Marshall [Thurgood] (Missouri City, TX) (20-7), #972 Spring (TX) (20-6), #1296 Bush [George] (Richmond, TX) (38-0)

267Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 96A6-54-3 (t 3rd)6-528.326.848-66
WINS: #2180 Pearce [J. J.] (Richardson, TX) (42-28), #2850 Lewisville (TX) (34-14), #3757 Mesquite (TX) (43-19), #5716 Berkner [L. V.] (Richardson, TX) (48-23), #7695 Richardson (TX) (38-0), #10350 White [W. T.] (Dallas, TX) (56-30), LOSSES: #329 Coppell (TX) (49-34), #343 Sachse (TX) (49-28), #1226 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (59-35), #1695 Wylie (TX) (10-7), #2550 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (44-37)

268Kingwood (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 216A5-54-3 (4th)5-528.329.853-44
WINS: #2390 Sterling [Ross] (Baytown, TX) (39-24), #2634 King [C. E.] (Houston, TX) (28-20), #3262 Channelview (TX) (23-7), #4451 South Houston (TX) (28-21), #7595 Goose Creek Memorial (Baytown, TX) (46-13), LOSSES: #236 Atascocita (Humble, TX) (63-7), #388 North Shore (Houston, TX) (38-7), #522 Friendswood (TX) (31-16), #969 Summer Creek (Houston, TX) (34-7), #1473 Stratford (Houston, TX) (14-10)

269Copperas Cove (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 86A5-63-3 (t 3rd)4-528.338.366-40
WINS: #1159 Belton (TX) (37-35), #2367 Harker Heights (TX) (42-27), #3408 Franklin (El Paso, TX) (42-23), #4404 Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX) (26-12), Autonoma de Nuevo Leon (Monterrey, Mexico) (28-7), LOSSES: #112 Midway (Waco, TX) (49-45), #174 DeSoto (TX) (44-10), #343 Sachse (TX) (35-7), #648 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (34-14), #2183 Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX) (34-23), #3463 Killeen (TX) (27-24)

270Paris (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 74A-17-44-1 (t 1st)5-328.225.768-50
WINS: #2220 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (28-24), #2415 Pittsburg (TX) (38-20), #3732 Anna (TX) (25-0), #3891 Sulphur Springs (TX) (26-23), #5119 Terrell (TX) (47-20), #5755 Ford (Quinlan, TX) (41-20), #6246 North Lamar (Paris, TX) (55-6), LOSSES: #348 Argyle (TX) (27-7), #521 Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) (45-13), #1757 Crandall (TX) (28-7), #2635 Princeton (TX) (21-16)

271Everman (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 95A7-47-0 (1st)7-328.225.658-58
WINS: #2207 Burleson (TX) (42-22), #2435 Centennial (Burleson, TX) (54-50), #2696 Crowley (TX) (31-12), #5403 Joshua (TX) (41-14), #6093 Granbury (TX) (41-7), #6216 Seguin [Juan] (Arlington, TX) (49-10), #8784 Cleburne (TX) (66-13), LOSSES: #483 Waxahachie (TX) (58-21), #964 Stephenville (TX) (34-21), #1284 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (44-8), #1977 The Colony (TX) (47-7)

272Monahans (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region I District 24A-29-25-1 (2nd)6-128.213.865-51
WINS: #2005 Sweetwater (TX) (45-27), #2272 Andrews (TX) (41-37), #4018 Greenwood (Midland, TX) (27-21), #5918 Pecos (TX) (28-21), #6364 Canyon (TX) (23-21), #7187 Lamesa (TX) (49-20), #7325 Denver City (TX) (41-21), #8677 Fort Stockton (TX) (49-13), #9778 Big Spring (TX) (45-20), LOSSES: #384 Wall (TX) (50-13), #1688 Seminole (TX) (30-13)

273Boerne (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 144A-18-32-2 (3rd)3-328.217.168-49
WINS: #1353 Wimberley (TX) (41-28), #3461 Fredericksburg (TX) (47-30), #3520 Medina Valley (Castroville, TX) (28-7), #3795 Somerset (TX) (35-30), #3826 Holy Cross (San Antonio, TX) (24-9), #8767 Devine (TX) (42-0), #10445 Bandera (TX) (37-0), #13198 Eastside Memorial (Austin, TX) (42-0), LOSSES: #899 Liberty Hill (TX) (50-48), #1544 Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) (31-21), #3360 Taylor (TX) (42-21)

274Texas City (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 235A5-54-3 (t 3rd)5-328.128.159-36
WINS: #3144 Santa Fe (TX) (48-41), #3642 Waltrip (Houston, TX) (24-14), #4447 Elkins [Lawrence E.] (Missouri City, TX) (39-21), #5431 Willowridge (Houston, TX) (48-0), #7802 Galena Park (TX) (44-0), LOSSES: #152 Manvel (TX) (21-0), #323 Dickinson (TX) (47-7), #769 Marshall [Thurgood] (Missouri City, TX) (42-12), #787 Clear Lake (Houston, TX) (28-21), #2040 Ball (Galveston, TX) (41-40)

275Little Elm (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 145A7-34-3 (5th)5-32813.843-62
WINS: #1977 The Colony (TX) (34-33), #3586 Irving (TX) (34-10), #6579 Adams [Bryan] (Dallas, TX) (57-13), #8452 Smith [Newman] (Carrollton, TX) (62-7), #9880 Turner [R. L.] (Carrollton, TX) (43-8), #10350 White [W. T.] (Dallas, TX) (70-21), #10524 Creekview (Carrollton, TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #350 Prosper (TX) (35-7), #1323 McKinney North (McKinney, TX) (59-40), #1677 Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) (41-34)

276Rowlett (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 106A6-55-1 (2nd)6-527.930.163-54
WINS: #234 Rockwall (TX) (48-41), #2475 Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) (13-7), #4221 Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) (48-40), #6421 North Garland (Garland, TX) (42-17), #8416 Garland (TX) (27-17), #10234 South Garland (Garland, TX) (45-6), LOSSES: #329 Coppell (TX) (37-6), #343 Sachse (TX) (42-35), #489 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (36-22), #738 Plano (TX) (41-31), #2850 Lewisville (TX) (24-10)

277Wylie (Abilene, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 34A-16-43-1 (2nd)3-327.924.557-51
WINS: #871 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) (42-17), #2331 Brownwood (TX) (45-38), #3778 Vernon (TX) (45-6), #6181 Snyder (TX) (27-7), #8530 Brownfield (TX) (50-7), #9778 Big Spring (TX) (42-6), LOSSES: #348 Argyle (TX) (56-7), #964 Stephenville (TX) (33-20), #1543 Denison (TX) (24-23), #1930 Decatur (TX) (48-34)

278Bowie (Arlington, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 46A3-72-5 (t 5th)3-727.937.155-50
WINS: #1877 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (28-7), #2455 Grand Prairie (TX) (40-24), #7275 Paschal [R. L.] (Fort Worth, TX) (54-21), LOSSES: #88 Mansfield (TX) (55-7), #108 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (43-14), #249 Arlington (TX) (42-27), #786 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (20-19), #1440 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (21-16), #2019 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) (26-14), #2193 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (49-45)

279Weslaco East (Weslaco, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 326A8-35-2 (t 2nd)7-327.913.367-48
WINS: #3513 Hanna (Brownsville, TX) (42-35), #3969 Harlingen (TX) (20-17), #4524 Sharyland (Mission, TX) (62-0), #5926 Weslaco (TX) (35-7), #6295 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (San Juan, TX) (49-13), #7899 Harlingen South (Harlingen, TX) (49-21), #8881 Economedes (Edinburg, TX) (56-14), #9469 Rivera (Brownsville, TX) (42-7), LOSSES: #816 San Benito (TX) (44-21), #1916 McAllen Memorial (McAllen, TX) (28-14), #2496 Los Fresnos (TX) (17-14)

280Keller (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 36A5-63-3 (4th)5-527.934.860-57
WINS: #2013 Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) (21-14), #2492 Abilene (TX) (35-21), #2665 Midland (TX) (36-26), #3835 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (30-28), #6084 Weatherford (TX) (52-0), LOSSES: #108 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (62-0), #489 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (41-40), #865 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (48-35), #1010 McKinney (TX) (30-7), #1638 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (32-6), #2912 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) (29-26)

281Barbers Hill (Mt. Belvieu, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 215A6-35-3 (t 4th)5-327.821.845-42
WINS: #522 Friendswood (TX) (45-28), #1395 New Caney (TX) (49-21), #4217 Dayton (TX) (28-26), #6659 Splendora (TX) (34-10), #6766 Humble (TX) (45-13), #6945 Caney Creek (Conroe, TX) (27-20), LOSSES: #1113 Crosby (TX) (48-32), #2969 Porter (TX) (10-7), #3007 Kingwood Park (Kingwood, TX) (13-7)

282Pearce [J. J.] (Richardson, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 96A6-54-3 (t 3rd)6-427.823.254-62
WINS: #2475 Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) (27-21), #2550 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (31-14), #5597 Nimitz (Irving, TX) (38-15), #5716 Berkner [L. V.] (Richardson, TX) (52-6), #7695 Richardson (TX) (41-21), #10350 White [W. T.] (Dallas, TX) (45-10), LOSSES: #329 Coppell (TX) (28-21), #1010 McKinney (TX) (47-28), #1226 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (38-31), #1411 Wakeland [Justin] (Frisco, TX) (41-6), #2112 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (42-28)

283Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 86A6-53-3 (t 3rd)5-527.733.753-61
WINS: #834 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (forfeit), #2114 Copperas Cove (TX) (34-23), #3463 Killeen (TX) (45-20), #4404 Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX) (25-20), #5382 Leander (TX) (32-14), #8446 University (Waco, TX) (49-7), LOSSES: #77 Duncanville (TX) (62-0), #112 Midway (Waco, TX) (63-28), #1159 Belton (TX) (31-21), #1444 Montgomery (TX) (29-25), #2367 Harker Heights (TX) (34-28)

284Holliday (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 53A-210-15-0 (1st)6-027.7355-62
WINS: #3358 Jacksboro (TX) (25-21), #5535 Henrietta (TX) (34-10), #6635 Nocona (TX) (56-14), #6686 Bowie (TX) (28-0), #7704 Paradise (TX) (42-12), #7870 Boyd (TX) (49-7), #8191 Millsap (TX) (45-7), #8702 Cooper (TX) (48-0), #9687 Ponder (TX) (49-7), #10911 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) (45-0), LOSSES: #2294 Iowa Park (TX) (21-7)

285North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 116A3-71-6 (7th)3-727.740.155-50
WINS: #2159 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (49-45), #3757 Mesquite (TX) (39-24), #4221 Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) (49-14), LOSSES: #61 Longview (TX) (41-7), #96 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (66-14), #234 Rockwall (TX) (48-37), #718 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (50-21), #751 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (44-7), #928 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) (35-28), #1877 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (24-22)

286Burleson (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 95A9-26-1 (2nd)7-227.619.239-75
WINS: #2435 Centennial (Burleson, TX) (31-28), #2696 Crowley (TX) (30-20), #5403 Joshua (TX) (17-14), #6084 Weatherford (TX) (29-15), #6093 Granbury (TX) (42-6), #6216 Seguin [Juan] (Arlington, TX) (28-14), #7275 Paschal [R. L.] (Fort Worth, TX) (45-0), #7369 Saginaw (TX) (56-7), #8784 Cleburne (TX) (35-7), LOSSES: #240 Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) (42-3), #2121 Everman (TX) (42-22)

287Gatesville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 134A-17-42-3 (4th)2-427.622.954-61
WINS: #3801 Connally (Waco, TX) (38-14), #3955 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (31-26), #5140 Lampasas (TX) (49-13), #5585 Burnet (TX) (47-7), #6264 Robinson (TX) (42-20), #6556 Hillsboro (TX) (31-7), #8446 University (Waco, TX) (49-20), LOSSES: #253 La Vega (Waco, TX) (49-7), #793 China Spring (TX) (43-16), #899 Liberty Hill (TX) (49-42), #1544 Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) (31-21)

288Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 74A-16-54-1 (t 1st)5-227.526.474-45
WINS: #2635 Princeton (TX) (55-44), #3545 Atlanta (TX) (50-32), #3732 Anna (TX) (38-24), #4140 Brownsboro (TX) (49-35), #5755 Ford (Quinlan, TX) (56-35), #6246 North Lamar (Paris, TX) (48-35), LOSSES: #260 Carthage (TX) (48-38), #521 Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) (51-14), #841 Gilmer (TX) (58-57), #1517 Texas (Texarkana, TX) (37-23), #2116 Paris (TX) (28-24)

289Diboll (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region II District 84A-26-42-2 (3rd)4-327.219.749-52
WINS: #4038 Center (TX) (45-42), #4914 Tatum (TX) (53-21), #6208 Orangefield (TX) (35-14), #7985 Crockett (TX) (54-16), #10780 Tarkington (Cleveland, TX) (42-0), #11428 Huntington (TX) (58-0), LOSSES: #611 Newton (TX) (40-20), #841 Gilmer (TX) (55-40), #868 Rusk (TX) (40-35), #999 Jasper (TX) (32-29)

290Edna (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 143A-17-44-2 (3rd)5-227.119.365-42
WINS: #1671 Sweeny (TX) (28-21), #2748 Van Vleck (TX) (48-21), #3904 Rice (Altair, TX) (28-19), #6836 Lago Vista (TX) (33-21), #7373 Palacios (TX) (55-7), #7807 Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) (49-13), #9571 Ingleside (TX) (21-7), LOSSES: #667 Yoakum (TX) (28-10), #687 Hallettsville (TX) (55-20), #1281 East Bernard (TX) (29-22), #1809 Refugio (TX) (28-21)

291Andrews (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 24A-19-24-0 (1st)7-0274.647-68
WINS: #3314 Levelland (TX) (47-31), #4899 Lubbock (TX) (59-28), #6680 Clint (TX) (42-30), #6851 Borger (TX) (48-21), #9402 Lake View (San Angelo, TX) (75-21), #9647 Fabens (TX) (56-14), #9778 Big Spring (TX) (55-8), #9792 Mountain View (El Paso, TX) (65-21), #14037 San Elizario (TX) (70-0), LOSSES: #265 Coronado (Lubbock, TX) (48-21), #2125 Monahans (TX) (41-37)

292Iowa Park (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region I District 34A-27-43-1 (2nd)4-126.816.966-52
WINS: #2185 Holliday (TX) (21-7), #3778 Vernon (TX) (43-24), #5855 Life (Waxahachie, TX) (51-14), #5904 Mineral Wells (TX) (42-40), #7705 Burkburnett (TX) (49-21), #7813 Bridgeport (TX) (52-17), #9965 Krum (TX) (56-14), LOSSES: #384 Wall (TX) (42-14), #526 Graham (TX) (49-21), #1721 Childress (TX) (35-28), #5227 Gainesville (TX) (45-41)

293Odessa (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 26A3-71-5 (6th)1-626.837.965-41
WINS: #871 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) (28-24), #2563 Amarillo (TX) (28-21), #5733 Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) (28-7), LOSSES: #183 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) (38-20), #200 Permian (Odessa, TX) (35-9), #265 Coronado (Lubbock, TX) (21-20), #413 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (28-21), #1172 Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) (36-9), #2492 Abilene (TX) (31-21), #2665 Midland (TX) (31-28)

294Navasota (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 104A-16-54-1 (t 1st)5-226.823.751-56
WINS: #4080 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) (40-30), #4711 Stafford (TX) (35-6), #5042 Cleveland (TX) (24-0), #5134 Hargrave [Willie J.] (Huffman, TX) (54-13), #5899 Waller (TX) (41-21), #6119 Bridge City (TX) (33-6), LOSSES: #518 Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) (30-25), #1109 Henderson (TX) (31-24), #1731 Silsbee (TX) (39-34), #1780 Franklin (TX) (36-35), #3044 Bryan (TX) (38-37)

295Brandeis (San Antonio, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 28 - A6A7-33-1 (2nd)5-326.718.346-59
WINS: #2610 Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX) (49-33), #2735 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (30-28), #3064 Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) (39-29), #5902 Taft [William H.] (San Antonio, TX) (52-3), #6166 Clark [Thomas C.] (San Antonio, TX) (35-28), #7784 Marshall [John] (San Antonio, TX) (21-0), #9700 Holmes (San Antonio, TX) (55-16), LOSSES: #704 Johnson [Claudia Taylor] (San Antonio, TX) (31-28), #1200 Brennan [William J.] (San Antonio, TX) (39-9), #3174 Jay [John] (San Antonio, TX) (58-57)

296Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTAPPS Division I District 1TAPPS I5-62-5 (6th)3-526.62664-53
WINS: #2474 Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) (31-18), #2565 Episcopal (Dallas, TX) (34-8), #5233 Central Catholic (San Antonio, TX) (20-17), #7883 John Paul II (Plano, TX) (54-13), #13605 Texas Alliance of Christian Athletes (Carrollton, TX) (56-3), LOSSES: #101 Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) (42-19), #196 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) (53-7), #318 Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) (56-17), #1272 Regents (Austin, TX) (31-21), #1290 Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) (45-14), #1365 Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) (31-26)

297Veterans Memorial (Brownsville, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region IV District 325A10-17-0 (1st)8-026.65.757-59
WINS: #2442 Mercedes (TX) (24-17), #4619 Nixon [Joseph W.] (Laredo, TX) (34-10), #4923 Lopez (Brownsville, TX) (35-21), #5448 Edcouch-Elsa (Edcouch, TX) (21-19), #7043 Edinburg North (Edinburg, TX) (39-21), #7788 Pace [James] (Brownsville, TX) (27-14), #8518 Donna (TX) (27-0), #9469 Rivera (Brownsville, TX) (43-28), #11167 Donna North (Donna, TX) (49-0), #12195 Porter [Gladys] (Brownsville, TX) (70-0), LOSSES: #1649 Vela [Robert] (Edinburg, TX) (34-20)

298Eastlake (El Paso, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region I District 25A9-27-1 (2nd)8-226.6557-59
WINS: #2062 El Dorado (El Paso, TX) (34-12), #2996 Parkland (El Paso, TX) (51-37), #6005 Canutillo (TX) (62-14), #6137 Bel Air (El Paso, TX) (55-21), #8825 Hanks [J. M.] (El Paso, TX) (47-14), #9531 Horizon (El Paso, TX) (29-7), #9543 Jefferson [Thomas] (El Paso, TX) (56-13), #10455 Riverside (El Paso, TX) (48-7), #10702 Ysleta (El Paso, TX) (51-0), LOSSES: #1901 Del Valle (El Paso, TX) (25-21), #4065 Chapin [John L.] (El Paso, TX) (28-14)

299Independence (Frisco, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 135A6-43-4 (t 5th)5-426.522.947-58
WINS: #1676 Eaton [V. R.] (Fort Worth, TX) (29-28), #3952 Centennial (Frisco, TX) (33-28), #5825 Braswell (Little Elm, TX) (58-19), #6171 Liberty (Frisco, TX) (38-27), #6421 North Garland (Garland, TX) (62-36), #6729 Frisco (TX) (24-14), LOSSES: #231 Lone Star (Frisco, TX) (41-13), #1213 Reedy [Rick] (Frisco, TX) (17-14), #1411 Wakeland [Justin] (Frisco, TX) (27-17), #2686 Heritage (Frisco, TX) (47-35)

300Brownwood (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 34A-16-52-2 (3rd)3-426.525.160-55
WINS: #1537 Shadow Creek (Pearland, TX) (28-21), #4067 Giddings (TX) (20-14), #5892 Alvarado (TX) (21-7), #6181 Snyder (TX) (47-25), #6364 Canyon (TX) (60-20), #9778 Big Spring (TX) (56-2), LOSSES: #526 Graham (TX) (54-49), #899 Liberty Hill (TX) (70-49), #964 Stephenville (TX) (28-21), #1017 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) (44-34), #2158 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (45-38)

301Jersey Village (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 176A3-63-6 (8th)3-626.434.545-40
WINS: #1552 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) (24-23), #3573 Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) (26-16), #5037 Cypress Lakes (Katy, TX) (42-26), LOSSES: #165 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) (42-13), #362 Langham Creek (Houston, TX) (49-31), #726 Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) (26-14), #1794 Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) (74-63), #1847 Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) (55-45), #1867 Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) (42-35)

302Harker Heights (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 86A5-53-3 (t 3rd)4-426.329.949-57
WINS: #2183 Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX) (34-28), #3419 Elgin (TX) (27-21), #3463 Killeen (TX) (35-24), #4404 Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX) (14-7), #5737 McNeil (Austin, TX) (38-35), LOSSES: #112 Midway (Waco, TX) (42-9), #535 Vandegrift (Austin, TX) (31-10), #1159 Belton (TX) (49-28), #1819 Waco (TX) (42-35), #2114 Copperas Cove (TX) (42-27)

303Eastland (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 43A-28-34-1 (2nd)5-126.312.565-54
WINS: #4365 Tolar (TX) (35-15), #4727 Clyde (TX) (35-6), #4807 Merkel (TX) (42-20), #5482 Breckenridge (TX) (34-7), #6844 Dublin (TX) (42-3), #7136 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) (33-22), #8140 Coleman (TX) (45-0), #12343 Bangs (TX) (68-6), LOSSES: #384 Wall (TX) (31-7), #1647 Cisco (TX) (35-7), #1888 Comanche (TX) (21-14)

304Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region I District 85A5-64-3 (4th)5-526.218.668-49
WINS: #4061 South Hills (Fort Worth, TX) (43-0), #4362 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Fort Worth, TX) (36-35), #7914 Eastern Hills (Fort Worth, TX) (51-6), #12950 Poly (Fort Worth, TX) (43-0), #13203 Carter-Riverside (Fort Worth, TX) (55-0), LOSSES: #361 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (42-10), #594 Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) (37-35), #825 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (28-21), #1143 Grapevine (TX) (42-32), #1638 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (17-16), #2435 Centennial (Burleson, TX) (14-13)

305Sterling [Ross] (Baytown, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 216A4-62-5 (t 5th)4-526.132.554-42
WINS: #787 Clear Lake (Houston, TX) (35-28), #2634 King [C. E.] (Houston, TX) (26-13), #4876 MacArthur (Houston, TX) (42-26), #7595 Goose Creek Memorial (Baytown, TX) (61-21), LOSSES: #236 Atascocita (Humble, TX) (45-7), #388 North Shore (Houston, TX) (34-10), #421 Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) (55-31), #969 Summer Creek (Houston, TX) (26-24), #2113 Kingwood (TX) (39-24), #3262 Channelview (TX) (49-33)

306San Augustine (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 112A-111-05-0 (1st)7-026-2.353-61
WINS: #4558 Garrison (TX) (28-0), #4589 Carlisle (Price, TX) (20-7), #4648 Joaquin (TX) (33-20), #6713 Alto (TX) (51-35), #6894 Hemphill (TX) (34-22), #7307 Groveton (TX) (44-7), #8726 Kirbyville (TX) (22-6), #10073 Shelbyville (TX) (48-7), #10450 Deweyville (TX) (55-6), #11178 Cushing (TX) (43-0), #12610 Overton (TX) (55-6), LOSSES: none

307Pittsburg (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region II District 74A-26-53-2 (3rd)4-32629.670-49
WINS: #1757 Crandall (TX) (33-28), #3236 Spring Hill (Longview, TX) (57-56), #3545 Atlanta (TX) (43-19), #4335 Gladewater (TX) (28-21), #4914 Tatum (TX) (41-28), #4971 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) (27-23), LOSSES: #521 Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) (28-10), #841 Gilmer (TX) (37-22), #868 Rusk (TX) (48-7), #1109 Henderson (TX) (35-21), #2116 Paris (TX) (38-20)

308Vidor (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 225A5-45-3 (4th)5-425.923.245-37
WINS: #2869 Beaumont Central (Beaumont, TX) (42-21), #3839 Lumberton (TX) (40-21), #7295 Ozen (Beaumont, TX) (42-14), #8225 Lee [Robert E.] (Baytown, TX) (62-21), #11583 Livingston (TX) (58-14), LOSSES: #421 Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) (42-14), #529 Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) (40-14), #907 Nederland (TX) (28-21), #1395 New Caney (TX) (28-21)

309Centennial (Burleson, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 95A5-64-3 (4th)5-625.827.665-52
WINS: #2377 Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) (14-13), #5403 Joshua (TX) (34-13), #6093 Granbury (TX) (51-20), #6216 Seguin [Juan] (Arlington, TX) (35-10), #8784 Cleburne (TX) (53-28), LOSSES: #175 Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) (35-27), #594 Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) (39-28), #1275 Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) (41-35), #2121 Everman (TX) (54-50), #2207 Burleson (TX) (31-28), #2696 Crowley (TX) (20-7)

310Mercedes (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region IV District 325A9-26-1 (2nd)7-225.87.160-55
WINS: #4923 Lopez (Brownsville, TX) (34-7), #5448 Edcouch-Elsa (Edcouch, TX) (34-14), #5658 Rowe [Nikki] (McAllen, TX) (27-20), #5926 Weslaco (TX) (21-20), #6665 Pioneer (Mission, TX) (68-31), #7788 Pace [James] (Brownsville, TX) (61-21), #8518 Donna (TX) (35-7), #11167 Donna North (Donna, TX) (70-0), #12195 Porter [Gladys] (Brownsville, TX) (54-0), LOSSES: #408 Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) (35-7), #2316 Veterans Memorial (Brownsville, TX) (24-17)

311Grand Prairie (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 76A5-64-3 (4th)5-625.738.366-50
WINS: #613 Cedar Hill (TX) (forfeit), #2912 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) (44-36), #3586 Irving (TX) (43-16), #4419 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (20-12), #5597 Nimitz (Irving, TX) (29-17), LOSSES: #77 Duncanville (TX) (45-6), #112 Midway (Waco, TX) (46-18), #174 DeSoto (TX) (56-9), #465 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (16-14), #2159 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (40-24), #2475 Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) (21-0)

312Trinity Valley (Fort Worth, TX)   team preview   trendTexasSouthwest Prep 3ASouthwest Prep 3A8-26-1 (t 1st)7-125.610.149-50
WINS: #3131 Idabel (OK) (16-7), #3939 Greenhill (Addison, TX) (24-14), #3939 Greenhill (Addison, TX) (30-27), #4292 Cistercian (Irving, TX) (38-12), #7173 Cooper [John] (The Woodlands, TX) (24-7), #7499 Fort Worth Country Day (Fort Worth, TX) (49-0), #9077 Casady (Oklahoma City, OK) (18-0), #11117 St. Andrew's (Austin, TX) (32-7), LOSSES: #4222 Southwest Christian (Fort Worth, TX) (20-17), #4871 Oakridge (Arlington, TX) (16-14)

313Lorena (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region III District 94A-25-63-2 (t 2nd)4-325.627.671-46
WINS: #1658 Fairfield (TX) (24-21), #3801 Connally (Waco, TX) (20-14), #4610 Caldwell (TX) (42-25), #5140 Lampasas (TX) (49-26), #6264 Robinson (TX) (56-14), LOSSES: #253 La Vega (Waco, TX) (34-0), #793 China Spring (TX) (35-7), #1091 Madisonville (TX) (39-36), #1097 Salado (TX) (44-3), #1780 Franklin (TX) (27-26), #1985 Mexia (TX) (20-10)

314Trinity Christian (Addison, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTAPPS Division I District 1TAPPS I2-91-6 (7th)2-725.637.675-41
WINS: #1866 Concordia Lutheran (Tomball, TX) (39-22), #7883 John Paul II (Plano, TX) (53-7), LOSSES: #62 All Saints (Fort Worth, TX) (51-28), #101 Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) (28-7), #196 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) (35-7), #318 Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) (45-6), #1290 Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) (14-6), #1365 Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) (24-14), #1543 Denison (TX) (28-24), #2315 Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) (31-18), #2565 Episcopal (Dallas, TX) (42-21)

315Naaman Forest (Garland, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 106A8-34-2 (3rd)7-325.61746-70
WINS: #2455 Grand Prairie (TX) (21-0), #3595 Sherman (TX) (28-6), #4221 Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) (29-17), #5716 Berkner [L. V.] (Richardson, TX) (20-14), #6421 North Garland (Garland, TX) (35-14), #7695 Richardson (TX) (48-6), #8416 Garland (TX) (49-0), #10234 South Garland (Garland, TX) (53-6), LOSSES: #343 Sachse (TX) (27-7), #2156 Rowlett (TX) (13-7), #2180 Pearce [J. J.] (Richardson, TX) (27-21)

316Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 256A4-62-4 (5th)4-525.534.266-42
WINS: #2740 Westwood (Austin, TX) (56-49), #3106 Southwest (San Antonio, TX) (20-14), #5382 Leander (TX) (35-28), #7033 Lehman (Kyle, TX) (49-7), LOSSES: #89 Westlake (Austin, TX) (55-14), #180 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (51-7), #442 Dripping Springs (TX) (47-21), #535 Vandegrift (Austin, TX) (42-0), #1293 Bowie (Austin, TX) (52-31), #1718 Hays [Jack C.] (Buda, TX) (45-37)

317Stratford (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 12A-110-15-0 (1st)6-025.5-0.246-69
WINS: #4566 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (48-0), #4578 Panhandle (TX) (35-31), #6851 Borger (TX) (29-13), #7702 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (60-30), #8128 Floydada (TX) (55-7), #8513 Sunray (TX) (52-0), #9707 Littlefield (TX) (49-18), #10489 River Road (Amarillo, TX) (55-12), #11665 Guymon (OK) (74-0), #13541 Boys Ranch (TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #767 Canadian (TX) (40-7)

318Whitesboro (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 53A-18-35-0 (1st)6-025.517.371-48
WINS: #2943 Aubrey (TX) (20-7), #3732 Anna (TX) (7-6), #3766 Van Alstyne (TX) (28-27), #4660 Pottsboro (TX) (35-0), #4859 Maypearl (TX) (36-26), #6149 Pilot Point (TX) (21-12), #9682 Howe (TX) (34-12), #10863 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) (35-0), LOSSES: #576 Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) (55-10), #1100 Gunter (TX) (52-13), #1115 Melissa (TX) (55-32)

319Abilene (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 36A3-72-4 (t 5th)3-625.534.464-43
WINS: #2013 Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) (40-14), #2297 Odessa (TX) (31-21), #6084 Weatherford (TX) (30-7), LOSSES: #183 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) (42-28), #413 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (49-14), #489 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (28-3), #865 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (49-35), #1638 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (7-3), #2166 Keller (TX) (35-21), #2912 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) (36-35)

320Los Fresnos (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 326A8-35-2 (t 2nd)8-225.51361-54
WINS: #1916 McAllen Memorial (McAllen, TX) (24-7), #2165 Weslaco East (Weslaco, TX) (17-14), #3969 Harlingen (TX) (27-20), #5926 Weslaco (TX) (29-2), #6950 Edinburg (TX) (34-14), #7899 Harlingen South (Harlingen, TX) (35-7), #8060 McAllen (TX) (45-6), #9469 Rivera (Brownsville, TX) (28-14), LOSSES: #816 San Benito (TX) (43-33), #3513 Hanna (Brownsville, TX) (10-7), #5448 Edcouch-Elsa (Edcouch, TX) (24-21)

321Liberty (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region III District 124A-28-23-1 (2nd)6-125.313.647-45
WINS: #4429 Shepherd (TX) (35-12), #4429 Shepherd (TX) (31-28), #4838 Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) (52-38), #5042 Cleveland (TX) (16-13), #5713 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) (49-34), #6208 Orangefield (TX) (24-16), #7934 Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) (31-6), #10780 Tarkington (Cleveland, TX) (48-14), LOSSES: #639 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) (32-0), #1834 Woodville (TX) (21-17)

322De Leon (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 72A-111-06-0 (1st)7-025.3-8.352-64
WINS: #3917 Crawford (TX) (38-18), #6636 Hico (TX) (27-14), #7481 Hamilton (TX) (56-14), #7520 Goldthwaite (TX) (51-7), #7549 Santo (TX) (37-0), #9871 Cross Plains (TX) (42-19), #9869 San Saba (TX) (51-7), #9932 Italy (TX) (62-14), #11043 Winters (TX) (53-6), #13639 Valley Mills (TX) (70-0), #13743 Baird (TX) (50-0), LOSSES: none

323Seven Lakes (Katy, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 196A4-63-4 (5th)4-525.132.348-45
WINS: #3032 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) (42-34), #3192 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) (42-35), #4576 Conroe (TX) (23-6), #5798 Tompkins (Katy, TX) (28-20), LOSSES: #31 Katy (TX) (41-3), #470 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (33-13), #604 Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) (34-13), #1251 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (19-17), #1562 Foster (Richmond, TX) (16-10), #2948 Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) (28-13)

324Houston Heights (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 186A6-34-2 (t 2nd)6-325.120.934-45
WINS: #2725 Clear Creek (League City, TX) (56-21), #4315 Bellaire (TX) (31-12), #5798 Tompkins (Katy, TX) (27-21), #5849 Westbury (Houston, TX) (60-28), #8228 Chavez [Cesar] (Houston, TX) (44-9), #11963 Houston Math Science & Tech [Sam] (Houston, TX) (68-7), LOSSES: #362 Langham Creek (Houston, TX) (60-15), #560 Lamar (Houston, TX) (58-0), #3302 Westside (Houston, TX) (28-21)

325Skyline (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 96A4-64-3 (t 3rd)4-625.132.764-43
WINS: #2112 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (44-37), #5716 Berkner [L. V.] (Richardson, TX) (37-29), #7695 Richardson (TX) (48-30), #10350 White [W. T.] (Dallas, TX) (55-20), LOSSES: #77 Duncanville (TX) (45-7), #96 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (59-27), #108 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (57-26), #329 Coppell (TX) (31-19), #1226 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (35-31), #2180 Pearce [J. J.] (Richardson, TX) (31-14)

326Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 64A-19-24-1 (2nd)5-1251.748-68
WINS: #5892 Alvarado (TX) (23-14), #5904 Mineral Wells (TX) (49-21), #6928 Ranchview (Irving, TX) (39-0), #7026 Kimball [Justin F.] (Dallas, TX) (60-7), #8452 Smith [Newman] (Carrollton, TX) (64-14), #8565 Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) (45-23), #10341 Venus (TX) (55-6), #12814 Sunset (Dallas, TX) (58-0), #13800 Pinkston [L. G.] (Dallas, TX) (57-0), LOSSES: #884 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (33-12), #2067 South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (38-20)

327Amarillo (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region I District 35A6-56-1 (2nd)6-32526.255-60
WINS: #1948 Randall (Amarillo, TX) (12-7), #2798 Hereford (TX) (23-14), #4214 Plainview (TX) (42-18), #5082 Caprock (Amarillo, TX) (42-20), #5773 Palo Duro (Amarillo, TX) (38-22), #6364 Canyon (TX) (42-14), LOSSES: #871 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) (54-31), #1172 Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) (27-20), #1567 Dumas (TX) (36-3), #1711 Cooper (Lubbock, TX) (17-13), #2297 Odessa (TX) (28-21)

328Episcopal (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexasSouthwest Prep 4ASouthwest Prep 4A5-43-2 (3rd)3-22523.742-44
WINS: #2474 Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) (42-21), #3283 St. Mark's (Dallas, TX) (34-17), #3554 St. John's (Houston, TX) (21-13), #6587 Houston Christian (Houston, TX) (38-7), #9077 Casady (Oklahoma City, OK) (48-27), LOSSES: #629 Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) (38-14), #1076 Kinkaid (Houston, TX) (35-6), #1428 Episcopal (Bellaire, TX) (14-13), #2315 Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) (34-8)

329Mt. Vernon (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 73A-111-06-0 (1st)7-024.90.243-72
WINS: #5004 Caddo Mills (TX) (27-14), #6083 Farmersville (TX) (42-26), #6202 Mineola (TX) (60-21), #6363 Brook Hill (Bullard, TX) (21-6), #6859 Redwater (TX) (49-26), #7119 Commerce (TX) (47-14), #7204 Hooks (TX) (30-6), #8368 Ore City (TX) (47-7), #9011 Winnsboro (TX) (28-6), #10637 Grand Saline (TX) (42-28), #12644 Quitman (TX) (42-0), LOSSES: none

330Glen Rose (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region I District 44A-29-25-0 (1st)6-124.99.153-65
WINS: #3801 Connally (Waco, TX) (30-16), #4579 Godley (TX) (69-35), #5855 Life (Waxahachie, TX) (55-34), #5904 Mineral Wells (TX) (51-20), #6556 Hillsboro (TX) (48-13), #6928 Ranchview (Irving, TX) (72-14), #8615 Benbrook (TX) (56-6), #10328 Lake Worth (TX) (52-0), #10341 Venus (TX) (68-0), LOSSES: #1206 Grandview (TX) (33-19), #3778 Vernon (TX) (42-28)

331Wellington (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 22A-210-15-0 (1st)6-024.8-758-59
WINS: #4566 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (44-22), #4578 Panhandle (TX) (33-0), #6596 Clarendon (TX) (49-0), #8836 Tulia (TX) (43-21), #9927 Memphis (TX) (48-14), #11215 Crosbyton (TX) (56-13), #11823 Shamrock (TX) (60-12), #12369 Lockney (TX) (63-7), #12626 Hollis (OK) (42-0), #12776 Ralls (TX) (60-7), LOSSES: #1721 Childress (TX) (9-8)

332Needville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 124A-16-33-3 (t 3rd)4-324.713.437-48
WINS: #1307 El Campo (TX) (37-34), #2767 Columbia (West Columbia, TX) (39-26), #4711 Stafford (TX) (20-0), #10395 Royal (Brookshire, TX) (62-15), #11222 Rayburn [Sam] (Pasadena, TX) (62-21), #12058 Washington [Booker T.] (Houston, TX) (61-0), LOSSES: #1579 Brazosport (Freeport, TX) (63-34), #1756 Bay City (TX) (40-33), #1749 Sealy (TX) (14-7)

333Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region IV District 265A6-54-3 (t 3rd)5-424.721.765-50
WINS: #3064 Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) (52-42), #3899 Austin [Stephen F.] (Austin, TX) (38-27), #6028 Stevens [John Paul] (San Antonio, TX) (33-14), #6395 Seguin (TX) (49-14), #6423 Lockhart (TX) (42-14), #6863 Marble Falls (TX) (64-20), LOSSES: #350 Prosper (TX) (47-13), #442 Dripping Springs (TX) (60-21), #1814 Tivy (Kerrville, TX) (20-13), #2312 Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) (49-33), #3520 Medina Valley (Castroville, TX) (21-14)

334Rouse (Leander, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 195A5-64-4 (4th)4-524.629.961-54
WINS: #2740 Westwood (Austin, TX) (35-21), #3419 Elgin (TX) (33-21), #5736 Connally [John B.] (Austin, TX) (47-0), #6051 Bastrop (TX) (49-28), #7888 Cedar Creek (Bastrop, TX) (42-10), LOSSES: #220 Cedar Park (TX) (41-0), #316 Hutto (TX) (45-7), #340 Georgetown (TX) (49-6), #518 Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) (42-31), #2716 Manor (TX) (42-13), #3988 East View (Georgetown, TX) (25-22)

335Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 266A5-52-4 (5th)5-524.624.853-53
WINS: #2812 Warren [Earl] (San Antonio, TX) (21-14), #5212 Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) (42-14), #5902 Taft [William H.] (San Antonio, TX) (42-20), #6166 Clark [Thomas C.] (San Antonio, TX) (48-20), #7350 Lee [Robert E.] (San Antonio, TX) (38-24), LOSSES: #230 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) (45-14), #704 Johnson [Claudia Taylor] (San Antonio, TX) (35-14), #906 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (28-21), #1911 MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) (35-16), #2735 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (52-10)

336King [C. E.] (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 216A3-62-5 (t 5th)2-624.531.744-42
WINS: #3262 Channelview (TX) (38-13), #4058 Willis (TX) (28-14), #7595 Goose Creek Memorial (Baytown, TX) (56-14), LOSSES: #236 Atascocita (Humble, TX) (55-21), #388 North Shore (Houston, TX) (45-28), #562 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (56-20), #969 Summer Creek (Houston, TX) (34-30), #2113 Kingwood (TX) (28-20), #2390 Sterling [Ross] (Baytown, TX) (26-13)

337Princeton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 74A-15-64-1 (t 1st)4-324.525.274-44
WINS: #2116 Paris (TX) (21-16), #3732 Anna (TX) (35-0), #5755 Ford (Quinlan, TX) (28-24), #6246 North Lamar (Paris, TX) (34-7), #10524 Creekview (Carrollton, TX) (51-21), LOSSES: #1051 Van (TX) (48-34), #1051 Van (TX) (35-28), #1115 Melissa (TX) (48-35), #1213 Reedy [Rick] (Frisco, TX) (49-21), #2039 Celina (TX) (34-26), #2220 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (55-44)

338Midland (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 26A3-83-3 (4th)3-824.437.577-39
WINS: #1172 Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) (49-42), #2297 Odessa (TX) (31-28), #5733 Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) (21-7), LOSSES: #174 DeSoto (TX) (41-14), #183 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) (21-14), #200 Permian (Odessa, TX) (35-9), #413 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (49-14), #1234 Montwood (El Paso, TX) (58-53), #1234 Montwood (El Paso, TX) (42-35), #2166 Keller (TX) (36-26), #3408 Franklin (El Paso, TX) (48-22)

339Whitehouse (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 175A6-53-2 (3rd)5-324.329.564-53
WINS: #3359 Jacksonville (TX) (24-7), #3578 Lindale (TX) (27-23), #3891 Sulphur Springs (TX) (28-6), #4241 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (28-14), #4656 Nacogdoches (TX) (14-11), #7195 Hallsville (TX) (27-10), LOSSES: #260 Carthage (TX) (42-20), #632 Ennis (TX) (34-10), #648 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (35-7), #804 Kennedale (TX) (56-13), #2025 Corsicana (TX) (27-10)

340Heritage (Frisco, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 135A4-63-4 (t 5th)4-624.230.565-42
WINS: #1543 Denison (TX) (65-57), #2329 Independence (Frisco, TX) (47-35), #6171 Liberty (Frisco, TX) (51-21), #6729 Frisco (TX) (21-14), LOSSES: #231 Lone Star (Frisco, TX) (41-20), #361 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (49-14), #1143 Grapevine (TX) (66-52), #1213 Reedy [Rick] (Frisco, TX) (28-7), #1411 Wakeland [Justin] (Frisco, TX) (38-14), #3952 Centennial (Frisco, TX) (55-48)

341Crowley (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 95A6-55-2 (3rd)6-524.224.356-59
WINS: #2435 Centennial (Burleson, TX) (20-7), #4362 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Fort Worth, TX) (14-7), #5403 Joshua (TX) (31-12), #6093 Granbury (TX) (48-17), #6216 Seguin [Juan] (Arlington, TX) (20-19), #8784 Cleburne (TX) (28-0), LOSSES: #240 Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) (10-7), #582 Summit (Arlington, TX) (21-2), #2121 Everman (TX) (31-12), #2207 Burleson (TX) (30-20), #3297 Azle (TX) (17-7)

342Manor (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 146A5-62-3 (t 3rd)2-52427.961-57
WINS: #2025 Corsicana (TX) (38-35), #2627 Rouse (Leander, TX) (42-13), #2973 Del Valle (TX) (28-21), #6051 Bastrop (TX) (59-26), #6661 Anderson (Austin, TX) (42-7), LOSSES: #459 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) (34-12), #834 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (45-0), #1137 San Marcos (TX) (39-36), #1293 Bowie (Austin, TX) (39-36), #2978 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Austin, TX) (33-13), #5097 Akins (Austin, TX) (24-17)

343Sundown (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 22A-110-14-1 (t 1st)5-1241.367-50
WINS: #2734 New Deal (TX) (29-27), #4566 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (21-14), #6392 Seagraves (TX) (27-3), #7125 Farwell (TX) (40-36), #7659 Wink (TX) (46-41), #8128 Floydada (TX) (49-14), #8359 Hale Center (TX) (47-18), #9950 Olton (TX) (40-7), #10936 Tahoka (TX) (44-12), #13923 Morton (TX) (69-0), LOSSES: #4030 Abernathy (TX) (49-16)

344Clear Creek (League City, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 246A3-62-5 (6th)3-62434.751-36
WINS: #1803 Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) (55-42), #3262 Channelview (TX) (44-41), #3295 Alvin (TX) (27-21), LOSSES: #311 Clear Springs (League City, TX) (28-21), #323 Dickinson (TX) (42-7), #522 Friendswood (TX) (52-21), #787 Clear Lake (Houston, TX) (48-45), #2546 Houston Heights (Houston, TX) (56-21), #3552 Clear Falls (League City, TX) (66-59)

345Gorman [Bishop Thomas K.] (Tyler, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTAPPS Division II District 2TAPPS II6-42-3 (4th)2-423.923.761-43
WINS: #2956 Waskom (TX) (56-38), #3657 White Oak (TX) (39-29), #4558 Garrison (TX) (41-35), #6363 Brook Hill (Bullard, TX) (28-3), #8368 Ore City (TX) (31-7), #9287 Prince of Peace (Carrollton, TX) (49-16), LOSSES: #576 Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) (56-35), #629 Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) (75-33), #692 Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) (50-13), #3372 Grace Community (Tyler, TX) (45-39)

346New Deal (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 22A-110-14-1 (t 1st)6-123.90.354-62
WINS: #4030 Abernathy (TX) (41-20), #6488 Slaton (TX) (25-18), #7187 Lamesa (TX) (54-13), #7702 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (39-8), #8128 Floydada (TX) (21-0), #8359 Hale Center (TX) (41-10), #8513 Sunray (TX) (40-21), #8836 Tulia (TX) (38-0), #9950 Olton (TX) (46-7), #13007 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) (54-6), LOSSES: #2721 Sundown (TX) (29-27)

347Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 266A4-73-3 (4th)4-723.93363-53
WINS: #2628 Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX) (52-10), #2985 Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) (43-22), #5212 Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) (49-35), #7350 Lee [Robert E.] (San Antonio, TX) (48-6), LOSSES: #180 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (49-17), #346 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (36-3), #704 Johnson [Claudia Taylor] (San Antonio, TX) (63-28), #906 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (55-43), #1911 MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) (52-42), #2312 Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) (30-28), #2812 Warren [Earl] (San Antonio, TX) (49-48)

348Westwood (Austin, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 136A5-63-3 (4th)5-523.927.850-65
WINS: #3204 Round Rock (TX) (45-41), #4414 Pflugerville (TX) (53-35), #5382 Leander (TX) (46-21), #5737 McNeil (Austin, TX) (62-27), #7033 Lehman (Kyle, TX) (63-13), LOSSES: #257 Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) (49-3), #459 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) (51-14), #834 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (56-28), #1137 San Marcos (TX) (64-50), #2479 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) (56-49), #2627 Rouse (Leander, TX) (35-21)

349Van Vleck (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 143A-15-43-3 (4th)4-323.820.555-32
WINS: #3857 Marion (TX) (48-28), #3904 Rice (Altair, TX) (58-28), #7373 Palacios (TX) (40-0), #7807 Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) (54-20), #8861 Wheatley [Phillis] (Houston, TX) (27-6), LOSSES: #667 Yoakum (TX) (49-12), #687 Hallettsville (TX) (40-7), #1281 East Bernard (TX) (48-12), #2264 Edna (TX) (48-21)

350Columbia (West Columbia, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 124A-14-42-4 (6th)3-423.723.447-34
WINS: #1579 Brazosport (Freeport, TX) (50-22), #3915 La Marque (TX) (29-15), #4711 Stafford (TX) (20-7), #8698 Kashmere (Houston, TX) (60-12), LOSSES: #1307 El Campo (TX) (21-7), #1756 Bay City (TX) (26-14), #1749 Sealy (TX) (37-23), #2606 Needville (TX) (39-26)

351Tenaha (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 112A-211-04-0 (1st)7-023.6-11.551-64
WINS: #4648 Joaquin (TX) (23-22), #5263 Kerens (TX) (28-9), #6563 Timpson (TX) (40-6), #7716 Grapeland (TX) (49-0), #10021 Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) (53-0), #11104 KIPP Northeast (Houston, TX) (66-6), #11218 Clarksville (TX) (62-6), #11770 West Sabine (Pineland, TX) (65-0), #12484 Wortham (TX) (69-8), #12610 Overton (TX) (59-6), #12672 Colmesneil (TX) (74-0), LOSSES: none

352Hereford (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region I District 35A6-43-4 (t 4th)3-423.519.250-55
WINS: #1166 Estacado (Lubbock, TX) (35-27), #4283 Pampa (TX) (52-19), #5082 Caprock (Amarillo, TX) (35-20), #5773 Palo Duro (Amarillo, TX) (26-7), #6364 Canyon (TX) (35-14), #6851 Borger (TX) (42-7), LOSSES: #1567 Dumas (TX) (38-14), #1948 Randall (Amarillo, TX) (21-6), #2563 Amarillo (TX) (23-14), #4214 Plainview (TX) (21-20)

353Warren [Earl] (San Antonio, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 28 - B6A6-53-1 (2nd)6-523.528.758-58
WINS: #2735 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (49-48), #3174 Jay [John] (San Antonio, TX) (33-28), #5902 Taft [William H.] (San Antonio, TX) (31-28), #6028 Stevens [John Paul] (San Antonio, TX) (42-9), #6166 Clark [Thomas C.] (San Antonio, TX) (56-49), #7329 Del Rio (TX) (24-21), LOSSES: #136 Judson (Converse, TX) (55-14), #230 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) (27-23), #1200 Brennan [William J.] (San Antonio, TX) (45-14), #1911 MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) (49-27), #2628 Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX) (21-14)

354Lewisville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 56A2-81-6 (7th)2-823.237.956-50
WINS: #2156 Rowlett (TX) (24-10), #3835 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (49-37), LOSSES: #212 Trinity (Euless, TX) (42-0), #228 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (51-0), #509 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (34-28), #1013 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (10-8), #1122 Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX) (24-14), #1440 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (18-7), #1536 Flower Mound (TX) (28-6), #2112 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (34-14)

355Beaumont Central (Beaumont, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 225A4-44-4 (5th)4-423.120.338-35
WINS: #907 Nederland (TX) (21-17), #3839 Lumberton (TX) (16-6), #8225 Lee [Robert E.] (Baytown, TX) (21-10), #11583 Livingston (TX) (55-7), LOSSES: #421 Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) (62-27), #529 Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) (35-6), #2426 Vidor (TX) (42-21), #7290 Ozen (Beaumont, TX) (forfeit)

356Eagle Pass (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 296A9-26-1 (t 1st)7-123544-72
WINS: #3106 Southwest (San Antonio, TX) (18-13), #3547 Alexander [John B.] (Laredo, TX) (31-20), #5495 United South (Laredo, TX) (35-31), #7329 Del Rio (TX) (30-0), #7696 South San Antonio (San Antonio, TX) (43-14), #8060 McAllen (TX) (52-21), #9140 Winn [C. C.] (Eagle Pass, TX) (34-7), #10262 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Laredo, TX) (41-9), #10899 Cigarroa [Dr. Leonides G.] (Laredo, TX) (35-7), LOSSES: #3520 Medina Valley (Castroville, TX) (28-27), #3669 United (Laredo, TX) (45-14)

357Haltom (Haltom City, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 36A6-54-2 (t 2nd)4-422.825.553-63
WINS: #1638 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (28-17), #2166 Keller (TX) (29-26), #2492 Abilene (TX) (36-35), #6084 Weatherford (TX) (37-29), #6804 Wichita Falls (TX) (36-16), #12814 Sunset (Dallas, TX) (65-0), LOSSES: #489 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (38-14), #786 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (49-12), #825 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (57-27), #2013 Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) (28-20), #2455 Grand Prairie (TX) (44-36)

358Hughes Springs (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 83A-19-23-2 (3rd)4-222.87.957-61
WINS: #3744 Daingerfield (TX) (30-23), #4558 Garrison (TX) (57-29), #5959 Arp (TX) (22-21), #6202 Mineola (TX) (27-0), #6345 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (22-12), #6859 Redwater (TX) (54-50), #7204 Hooks (TX) (39-16), #10017 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) (62-37), #10569 New Boston (TX) (48-30), LOSSES: #2046 Jefferson (TX) (42-22), #3657 White Oak (TX) (56-20)

359Alice (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region IV District 30 - North5A8-33-2 (t 2nd)6-322.715.263-50
WINS: #3547 Alexander [John B.] (Laredo, TX) (27-13), #4376 Ray [W. B.] (Corpus Christi, TX) (27-7), #4861 Moody [Foy H.] (Corpus Christi, TX) (48-27), #4938 King [H. M.] (Kingsville, TX) (19-14), #6203 Miller [Roy] (Corpus Christi, TX) (41-21), #6325 Floresville (TX) (44-25), #7833 Carroll [Mary] (Corpus Christi, TX) (28-14), #9273 Tuloso-Midway (Corpus Christi, TX) (21-19), LOSSES: #408 Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) (21-0), #1269 Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX) (49-21), #3088 Gregory-Portland (Portland, TX) (36-29)

360Boling (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 143A-26-34-2 (3rd)5-222.711.848-40
WINS: #5305 Blanco (TX) (27-21), #6010 Westbury Christian (Houston, TX) (48-20), #6437 Brazos (Wallis, TX) (55-21), #8525 Schulenburg (TX) (26-14), #9435 Danbury (TX) (40-0), #12487 Bloomington (TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #687 Hallettsville (TX) (49-14), #1257 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (48-27), #1281 East Bernard (TX) (28-14)

361Aubrey (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region II District 54A-28-33-2 (3rd)5-222.613.458-60
WINS: #4660 Pottsboro (TX) (21-14), #5004 Caddo Mills (TX) (40-20), #5708 Community (Nevada, TX) (38-28), #5896 Bonham (TX) (45-31), #6149 Pilot Point (TX) (28-6), #6242 Canton (TX) (35-24), #6686 Bowie (TX) (44-0), #8615 Benbrook (TX) (45-13), LOSSES: #1115 Melissa (TX) (43-17), #2039 Celina (TX) (24-22), #2491 Whitesboro (TX) (20-7)

362Alief Taylor (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 236A3-52-4 (t 5th)3-522.628.237-36
WINS: #1785 Dawson [Glenda] (Pearland, TX) (34-21), #2541 Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) (28-13), #5175 Brazoswood (Clute, TX) (47-25), LOSSES: #1276 Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX) (26-14), #1549 Alief Hastings (Houston, TX) (31-28), #1606 Pearland (TX) (35-28), #1836 George Ranch (Richmond, TX) (37-7), #3249 Alief Elsik (Houston, TX) (34-27)

363Waskom (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 93A-27-45-1 (t 1st)6-222.613.669-46
WINS: #3372 Grace Community (Tyler, TX) (49-42), #4652 Elysian Fields (TX) (30-27), #5959 Arp (TX) (14-13), #6895 Troup (TX) (42-6), #6894 Hemphill (TX) (42-18), #7227 Beckville (TX) (55-13), #10510 Harleton (TX) (35-0), LOSSES: #1396 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) (20-13), #2003 West Rusk (New London, TX) (21-0), #2046 Jefferson (TX) (27-21), #2729 Gorman [Bishop Thomas K.] (Tyler, TX) (56-38)

364Sinton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region IV District 154A-28-23-2 (3rd)5-222.510.448-52
WINS: #3811 Raymondville (TX) (49-28), #4438 Jones [A. C.] (Beeville, TX) (66-56), #5731 Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX) (25-6), #6319 Orange Grove (TX) (34-20), #7671 Aransas Pass (TX) (35-13), #9126 Wharton (TX) (56-32), #9571 Ingleside (TX) (35-21), #12372 Robstown (TX) (40-13), LOSSES: #439 Cuero (TX) (60-0), #1671 Sweeny (TX) (54-0)

365Porter (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 215A7-46-2 (3rd)6-322.523.452-52
WINS: #2168 Barbers Hill (Mt. Belvieu, TX) (10-7), #3007 Kingwood Park (Kingwood, TX) (21-17), #4217 Dayton (TX) (42-36), #5798 Tompkins (Katy, TX) (24-17), #6659 Splendora (TX) (31-7), #6766 Humble (TX) (28-13), #6945 Caney Creek (Conroe, TX) (35-27), LOSSES: #907 Nederland (TX) (35-3), #1113 Crosby (TX) (42-35), #1395 New Caney (TX) (28-0), #1579 Brazosport (Freeport, TX) (41-37)

366Del Valle (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 146A5-51-4 (t 5th)2-422.518.743-62
WINS: #4233 Rudder [James Earl] (Bryan, TX) (27-7), #5736 Connally [John B.] (Austin, TX) (47-14), #5737 McNeil (Austin, TX) (51-30), #6661 Anderson (Austin, TX) (42-17), #9785 Reagan (Austin, TX) (67-0), LOSSES: #632 Ennis (TX) (17-13), #1137 San Marcos (TX) (31-15), #1293 Bowie (Austin, TX) (23-15), #2716 Manor (TX) (28-21), #5097 Akins (Austin, TX) (35-25)

367Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Austin, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region IV District 255A7-44-2 (3rd)5-322.414.551-65
WINS: #2716 Manor (TX) (33-13), #6661 Anderson (Austin, TX) (48-20), #8170 Crockett [David] (Austin, TX) (55-15), #8446 University (Waco, TX) (45-7), #9785 Reagan (Austin, TX) (48-0), #11250 Lanier (Austin, TX) (68-6), #11817 Travis [William B.] (Austin, TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #442 Dripping Springs (TX) (59-29), #1253 McCallum (Austin, TX) (38-33), #1293 Bowie (Austin, TX) (24-10), #3899 Austin [Stephen F.] (Austin, TX) (42-34)

368Canyon (New Braunfels, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 276A2-82-5 (6th)2-822.43969-38
WINS: #3394 Wagner (San Antonio, TX) (38-13), #7060 East Central (San Antonio, TX) (33-14), LOSSES: #136 Judson (Converse, TX) (39-14), #251 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (14-9), #257 Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) (46-14), #346 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (42-17), #571 Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) (28-7), #895 New Braunfels (TX) (49-7), #1137 San Marcos (TX) (39-20), #2735 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (43-22)

369Rio Hondo (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region IV District 164A-29-15-0 (1st)6-022.40.545-58
WINS: #3603 St. Joseph Academy (Brownsville, TX) (52-48), #3811 Raymondville (TX) (45-24), #6319 Orange Grove (TX) (55-41), #6664 West Oso (Corpus Christi, TX) (30-15), #7160 Grulla (Rio Grande City, TX) (33-21), #7671 Aransas Pass (TX) (42-13), #9617 Port Isabel (TX) (48-27), #12360 Progreso (TX) (55-15), #12464 Hidalgo (TX) (59-0), LOSSES: #6113 Juarez-Lincoln (La Joya, TX) (36-33)

370Parkland (El Paso, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region I District 25A9-26-2 (3rd)8-222.32.849-66
WINS: #6005 Canutillo (TX) (36-20), #6137 Bel Air (El Paso, TX) (42-20), #6292 Burges (El Paso, TX) (45-6), #8825 Hanks [J. M.] (El Paso, TX) (63-23), #9531 Horizon (El Paso, TX) (56-6), #9543 Jefferson [Thomas] (El Paso, TX) (55-14), #9854 Socorro (El Paso, TX) (55-21), #10455 Riverside (El Paso, TX) (49-0), #10702 Ysleta (El Paso, TX) (52-12), LOSSES: #1901 Del Valle (El Paso, TX) (50-24), #2324 Eastlake (El Paso, TX) (51-37)

371Veterans Memorial (Mission, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region IV District 315A10-17-1 (t 1st)8-122.23.954-60
WINS: #3969 Harlingen (TX) (31-26), #4619 Nixon [Joseph W.] (Laredo, TX) (48-17), #4923 Lopez (Brownsville, TX) (25-17), #6643 Rio Grande City (TX) (26-24), #6665 Pioneer (Mission, TX) (61-38), #7651 Mission (TX) (18-14), #7838 Martin (Laredo, TX) (42-24), #9987 Valley View (Pharr, TX) (21-14), #10892 Roma (TX) (40-10), #10899 Cigarroa [Dr. Leonides G.] (Laredo, TX) (63-21), LOSSES: #4524 Sharyland (Mission, TX) (48-42)

372Kingwood Park (Kingwood, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 215A5-45-3 (t 4th)5-422.225.346-39
WINS: #2168 Barbers Hill (Mt. Belvieu, TX) (13-7), #4217 Dayton (TX) (26-7), #6659 Splendora (TX) (16-9), #6766 Humble (TX) (31-17), #6945 Caney Creek (Conroe, TX) (35-7), LOSSES: #529 Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) (41-7), #1113 Crosby (TX) (63-45), #1395 New Caney (TX) (36-20), #2969 Porter (TX) (21-17)

373Morton Ranch (Katy, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 196A3-62-5 (6th)3-622.13044-40
WINS: #3192 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) (37-20), #5798 Tompkins (Katy, TX) (28-0), #8723 Dobie [J. Frank] (Houston, TX) (36-17), LOSSES: #31 Katy (TX) (65-10), #470 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (38-24), #604 Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) (35-28), #1251 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (34-14), #2541 Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) (42-34), #3646 Nimitz [Chester W.] (Houston, TX) (18-0)

374Bryan (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 185A3-71-5 (6th)2-72232.260-46
WINS: #2299 Navasota (TX) (38-37), #5899 Waller (TX) (35-28), #8446 University (Waco, TX) (58-14), LOSSES: #316 Hutto (TX) (54-14), #368 College Station (TX) (35-34), #486 Temple (TX) (42-7), #518 Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) (20-14), #648 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (12-3), #1819 Waco (TX) (41-21), #4233 Rudder [James Earl] (Bryan, TX) (35-28)

375Groesbeck (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 93A-16-54-3 (4th)5-421.921.466-50
WINS: #3769 McGregor (TX) (23-10), #3785 Eustace (TX) (20-19), #4372 Bullard (TX) (24-21), #5077 Whitney (TX) (56-15), #8139 Elkhart (TX) (49-0), #10376 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (50-0), LOSSES: #1088 West (TX) (21-19), #1332 Malakoff (TX) (49-14), #1361 Teague (TX) (22-20), #1780 Franklin (TX) (63-49), #1985 Mexia (TX) (36-8)

376Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region IV District 265A5-54-3 (t 3rd)5-321.922.858-46
WINS: #3520 Medina Valley (Castroville, TX) (34-33), #4019 Victoria West (Victoria, TX) (42-14), #6395 Seguin (TX) (59-38), #6423 Lockhart (TX) (28-21), #6863 Marble Falls (TX) (42-14), LOSSES: #442 Dripping Springs (TX) (34-14), #895 New Braunfels (TX) (44-19), #1814 Tivy (Kerrville, TX) (42-7), #2312 Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) (39-29), #2610 Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX) (52-42)

377Gregory-Portland (Portland, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region IV District 30 - North5A6-43-2 (t 2nd)6-321.816.449-52
WINS: #2925 Alice (TX) (36-29), #6203 Miller [Roy] (Corpus Christi, TX) (48-18), #7582 King [Richard] (Corpus Christi, TX) (51-20), #7833 Carroll [Mary] (Corpus Christi, TX) (45-21), #7833 Carroll [Mary] (Corpus Christi, TX) (55-14), #9273 Tuloso-Midway (Corpus Christi, TX) (50-32), LOSSES: #408 Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) (49-21), #1171 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) (35-7), #1269 Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX) (29-18), #4376 Ray [W. B.] (Corpus Christi, TX) (41-27)

378Southwest (San Antonio, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 296A9-26-1 (t 1st)9-221.79.749-66
WINS: #3174 Jay [John] (San Antonio, TX) (28-16), #3547 Alexander [John B.] (Laredo, TX) (35-24), #3669 United (Laredo, TX) (33-29), #5495 United South (Laredo, TX) (35-23), #6515 La Joya (TX) (14-7), #7329 Del Rio (TX) (20-0), #7696 South San Antonio (San Antonio, TX) (35-31), #9700 Holmes (San Antonio, TX) (30-16), #10262 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Laredo, TX) (35-8), LOSSES: #2479 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) (20-14), #2883 Eagle Pass (TX) (18-13)

379Deer Park (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 226A6-46-0 (1st)6-421.718.438-54
WINS: #3750 Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX) (42-24), #4451 South Houston (TX) (34-12), #5011 La Porte (TX) (16-14), #8723 Dobie [J. Frank] (Houston, TX) (42-0), #10640 Pasadena (TX) (52-0), #11222 Rayburn [Sam] (Pasadena, TX) (51-19), LOSSES: #388 North Shore (Houston, TX) (48-7), #1171 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) (13-3), #1785 Dawson [Glenda] (Pearland, TX) (17-14), #4433 College Park (The Woodlands, TX) (20-19)

380Santa Fe (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 235A5-43-4 (5th)3-421.420.137-47
WINS: #4447 Elkins [Lawrence E.] (Missouri City, TX) (13-6), #5431 Willowridge (Houston, TX) (34-16), #7595 Goose Creek Memorial (Baytown, TX) (39-13), #7802 Galena Park (TX) (55-14), #9005 Northbrook (Houston, TX) (46-7), LOSSES: #152 Manvel (TX) (48-17), #769 Marshall [Thurgood] (Missouri City, TX) (63-21), #2040 Ball (Galveston, TX) (28-7), #2145 Texas City (TX) (48-41)

381Hitchcock (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 123A-17-35-0 (1st)6-021.411.156-44
WINS: #3454 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) (44-24), #3915 La Marque (TX) (8-7), #6607 Hempstead (TX) (32-6), #6902 Anahuac (TX) (12-8), #7413 Lutheran South Academy (Houston, TX) (62-28), #8533 Trinity (TX) (34-22), #9072 Hardin (TX) (60-0), LOSSES: #1281 East Bernard (TX) (15-6), #1866 Concordia Lutheran (Tomball, TX) (40-12), #3779 Shiner (TX) (35-28)

382George West (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 153A-110-14-1 (2nd)7-121.3-3.357-60
WINS: #7459 Mathis (TX) (33-13), #7567 Odem (TX) (31-6), #8037 Bishop (TX) (41-0), #8403 San Diego (TX) (48-6), #8780 Dilley (TX) (36-7), #9207 Hebbronville (TX) (41-12), #9532 Cotulla (TX) (62-7), #9893 Jourdanton (TX) (56-0), #11672 Falfurrias (TX) (56-14), #12459 Taft (TX) (54-14), LOSSES: #1997 Goliad (TX) (40-13)

383Jay [John] (San Antonio, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 28 - B6A7-42-2 (3rd)6-421.320.556-58
WINS: #2312 Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) (58-57), #6028 Stevens [John Paul] (San Antonio, TX) (42-21), #6166 Clark [Thomas C.] (San Antonio, TX) (47-46), #7033 Lehman (Kyle, TX) (33-17), #7329 Del Rio (TX) (35-19), #7784 Marshall [John] (San Antonio, TX) (45-6), #11545 Harlandale (San Antonio, TX) (35-6), LOSSES: #230 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) (63-12), #251 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (37-9), #2812 Warren [Earl] (San Antonio, TX) (33-28), #3106 Southwest (San Antonio, TX) (28-16)

384Sunnyvale (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 63A-17-45-2 (t 3rd)6-321.212.165-51
WINS: #3766 Van Alstyne (TX) (35-19), #4859 Maypearl (TX) (31-0), #5708 Community (Nevada, TX) (24-9), #7087 Palmer (TX) (44-14), #9748 Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) (40-35), #10881 Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (52-0), #12315 Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) (56-6), LOSSES: #884 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (44-16), #1206 Grandview (TX) (48-7), #1856 Kemp (TX) (26-14), #3769 McGregor (TX) (15-7)

385Mayde Creek (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 196A3-61-6 (7th)3-621.231.344-41
WINS: #3646 Nimitz [Chester W.] (Houston, TX) (51-48), #5798 Tompkins (Katy, TX) (42-17), #6129 Kempner (Sugar Land, TX) (47-21), LOSSES: #31 Katy (TX) (62-7), #470 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (61-13), #604 Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) (45-12), #1251 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (42-28), #2541 Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) (42-35), #3032 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) (37-20)

386Memorial (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 156A3-63-4 (5th)3-621.129.249-38
WINS: #5096 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (35-33), #9005 Northbrook (Houston, TX) (30-6), #10856 Spring Woods (Houston, TX) (38-7), LOSSES: #90 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (38-10), #470 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (47-10), #604 Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) (27-11), #727 Klein (TX) (28-21), #1038 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (23-15), #1473 Stratford (Houston, TX) (31-7)

387Round Rock (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 136A2-82-4 (5th)2-721.137.764-44
WINS: #4414 Pflugerville (TX) (56-46), #5737 McNeil (Austin, TX) (45-28), LOSSES: #251 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (50-10), #257 Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) (48-28), #459 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) (62-35), #486 Temple (TX) (48-14), #571 Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) (26-17), #834 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (52-48), #1159 Belton (TX) (38-14), #2740 Westwood (Austin, TX) (45-41)

388Coronado (El Paso, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 16A5-64-3 (4th)4-521.127.968-47
WINS: #3223 Andress (El Paso, TX) (10-3), #3408 Franklin (El Paso, TX) (35-28), #3524 Eastwood (El Paso, TX) (43-35), #6059 Americas (El Paso, TX) (36-15), #9854 Socorro (El Paso, TX) (24-17), LOSSES: #200 Permian (Odessa, TX) (50-17), #413 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (58-24), #1234 Montwood (El Paso, TX) (69-52), #1490 Pebble Hills (El Paso, TX) (31-20), #2062 El Dorado (El Paso, TX) (53-28), #6005 Canutillo (TX) (30-21)

389North Forest (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 114A-18-16-0 (1st)6-1213.634-46
WINS: #3915 La Marque (TX) (36-31), #5849 Westbury (Houston, TX) (27-24), #6108 Yates [Jack] (Houston, TX) (40-0), #6913 Worthing [Evan E.] (Houston, TX) (28-20), #8698 Kashmere (Houston, TX) (32-20), #8861 Wheatley [Phillis] (Houston, TX) (44-21), #12058 Washington [Booker T.] (Houston, TX) (42-0), #13998 Scarborough (Houston, TX) (55-0), LOSSES: #1749 Sealy (TX) (42-28)

390Andress (El Paso, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region I District 15A9-27-0 (1st)9-0214.254-62
WINS: #4065 Chapin [John L.] (El Paso, TX) (48-22), #6137 Bel Air (El Paso, TX) (37-34), #6292 Burges (El Paso, TX) (51-7), #8722 Bowie (El Paso, TX) (38-21), #8825 Hanks [J. M.] (El Paso, TX) (65-10), #8949 Austin (El Paso, TX) (34-14), #9543 Jefferson [Thomas] (El Paso, TX) (61-0), #9864 El Paso (TX) (48-19), #11088 Irvin (El Paso, TX) (52-0), LOSSES: #1490 Pebble Hills (El Paso, TX) (34-13), #3206 Coronado (El Paso, TX) (10-3)

391Spring Hill (Longview, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region II District 74A-25-50-5 (7th)2-520.915.152-54
WINS: #3657 White Oak (TX) (36-20), #4140 Brownsboro (TX) (49-20), #6895 Troup (TX) (52-23), #11428 Huntington (TX) (48-0), #12066 Rains (Emory, TX) (77-26), LOSSES: #521 Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) (48-31), #841 Gilmer (TX) (44-42), #2415 Pittsburg (TX) (57-56), #3545 Atlanta (TX) (56-49), #4335 Gladewater (TX) (38-35)

392Davis [Benjamin O.] (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 166A3-63-4 (t 4th)3-620.828.144-40
WINS: #3413 Eisenhower [Dwight D.] (Houston, TX) (16-13), #3646 Nimitz [Chester W.] (Houston, TX) (37-2), #9692 Aldine (Houston, TX) (48-8), LOSSES: #134 Westfield (Houston, TX) (34-10), #972 Spring (TX) (35-28), #1038 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (23-20), #1276 Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX) (35-14), #3262 Channelview (TX) (29-28), #4876 MacArthur (Houston, TX) (21-14)

393Alief Elsik (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 236A3-52-4 (t 5th)3-520.82939-32
WINS: #2948 Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) (34-27), #3413 Eisenhower [Dwight D.] (Houston, TX) (10-0), #5175 Brazoswood (Clute, TX) (21-7), LOSSES: #560 Lamar (Houston, TX) (35-14), #1549 Alief Hastings (Houston, TX) (27-10), #1606 Pearland (TX) (39-14), #1785 Dawson [Glenda] (Pearland, TX) (28-0), #1836 George Ranch (Richmond, TX) (28-27)

394Channelview (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 216A3-62-5 (t 5th)3-620.730.342-44
WINS: #2390 Sterling [Ross] (Baytown, TX) (49-33), #3247 Davis [Benjamin O.] (Houston, TX) (29-28), #7595 Goose Creek Memorial (Baytown, TX) (51-13), LOSSES: #236 Atascocita (Humble, TX) (62-7), #388 North Shore (Houston, TX) (56-7), #969 Summer Creek (Houston, TX) (49-24), #2113 Kingwood (TX) (23-7), #2634 King [C. E.] (Houston, TX) (38-13), #2725 Clear Creek (League City, TX) (44-41)

395Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTAPPS Division II District 1TAPPS II6-52-2 (3rd)3-420.721.672-45
WINS: #4222 Southwest Christian (Fort Worth, TX) (56-48), #7552 Rice (TX) (66-35), #8227 Lincoln (Dallas, TX) (28-21), #8747 Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco, TX) (49-23), #8877 St. Michael's (Austin, TX) (45-3), #10021 Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) (61-0), LOSSES: #576 Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) (38-13), #629 Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) (35-14), #692 Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) (29-0), #876 Midland Christian (Midland, TX) (24-14), #1167 Brock (TX) (42-21)

396Palestine (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 94A-14-62-4 (t 5th)3-520.626.760-47
WINS: #3359 Jacksonville (TX) (31-26), #4038 Center (TX) (42-21), #4241 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (62-47), #8343 Mabank (TX) (57-20), LOSSES: #260 Carthage (TX) (49-31), #1051 Van (TX) (49-28), #1109 Henderson (TX) (47-17), #1382 Kilgore (TX) (31-21), #1658 Fairfield (TX) (34-6), #4372 Bullard (TX) (41-20)

397St. Mark's (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexasSouthwest Prep 4ASouthwest Prep 4A5-32-3 (4th)2-320.617.334-40
WINS: #3554 St. John's (Houston, TX) (35-34), #3939 Greenhill (Addison, TX) (21-20), #6587 Houston Christian (Houston, TX) (41-0), #7499 Fort Worth Country Day (Fort Worth, TX) (21-6), #9077 Casady (Oklahoma City, OK) (26-0), LOSSES: #1076 Kinkaid (Houston, TX) (67-34), #1428 Episcopal (Bellaire, TX) (56-20), #2565 Episcopal (Dallas, TX) (34-17)

398Alvin (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 246A3-61-6 (t 7th)3-620.529.543-44
WINS: #3552 Clear Falls (League City, TX) (27-24), #7053 Austin [Stephen F.] (Sugar Land, TX) (35-18), #9236 Clements (Sugar Land, TX) (63-14), LOSSES: #311 Clear Springs (League City, TX) (49-0), #323 Dickinson (TX) (24-7), #522 Friendswood (TX) (40-16), #787 Clear Lake (Houston, TX) (48-34), #1803 Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) (47-21), #2725 Clear Creek (League City, TX) (27-21)

399Azle (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region I District 65A4-63-4 (t 5th)4-520.532.563-43
WINS: #1676 Eaton [V. R.] (Fort Worth, TX) (24-17), #2696 Crowley (TX) (17-7), #4356 Chisholm Trail (Fort Worth, TX) (28-21), #7369 Saginaw (TX) (21-9), LOSSES: #63 Aledo (TX) (50-0), #594 Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) (24-7), #1143 Grapevine (TX) (34-10), #1250 Northwest (Justin, TX) (49-7), #1275 Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) (44-18), #2013 Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) (30-0)

400Westside (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 186A4-54-2 (t 2nd)4-420.52851-29
WINS: #2546 Houston Heights (Houston, TX) (28-21), #5849 Westbury (Houston, TX) (26-8), #8228 Chavez [Cesar] (Houston, TX) (37-0), #11963 Houston Math Science & Tech [Sam] (Houston, TX) (48-12), LOSSES: #165 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) (49-14), #367 Angleton (TX) (63-7), #560 Lamar (Houston, TX) (40-7), #1296 Bush [George] (Richmond, TX) (41-21), #4315 Bellaire (TX) (42-41)

401Levelland (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 14A-16-42-1 (2nd)4-220.41563-44
WINS: #4283 Pampa (TX) (69-28), #6181 Snyder (TX) (26-21), #6280 Muleshoe (TX) (54-34), #6680 Clint (TX) (28-7), #6851 Borger (TX) (52-34), #8530 Brownfield (TX) (51-19), LOSSES: #1166 Estacado (Lubbock, TX) (45-19), #1924 Shallowater (TX) (35-20), #2077 Bushland (TX) (48-20), #2272 Andrews (TX) (47-31)

402Jacksboro (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 53A-210-14-1 (2nd)5-120.1-1.453-64
WINS: #5535 Henrietta (TX) (37-22), #6635 Nocona (TX) (38-14), #6686 Bowie (TX) (38-21), #7391 Windthorst (TX) (36-28), #7704 Paradise (TX) (14-7), #7870 Boyd (TX) (28-13), #8191 Millsap (TX) (31-12), #8803 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) (30-0), #10911 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) (56-20), #14081 Olney (TX) (61-0), LOSSES: #2185 Holliday (TX) (25-21)

403Jacksonville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 175A6-52-3 (4th)5-420.124.247-69
WINS: #3578 Lindale (TX) (25-15), #4656 Nacogdoches (TX) (56-33), #4971 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) (21-12), #5892 Alvarado (TX) (26-12), #6387 Mt. Pleasant (TX) (34-18), #7195 Hallsville (TX) (15-14), LOSSES: #368 College Station (TX) (65-0), #632 Ennis (TX) (41-7), #2025 Corsicana (TX) (34-24), #2675 Whitehouse (TX) (24-7), #3281 Palestine (TX) (31-26)

404Taylor (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 144A-16-53-1 (2nd)3-220.12162-53
WINS: #2126 Boerne (TX) (42-21), #3461 Fredericksburg (TX) (35-12), #4610 Caldwell (TX) (24-20), #6264 Robinson (TX) (28-27), #9267 La Grange (TX) (34-14), #13198 Eastside Memorial (Austin, TX) (55-0), LOSSES: #667 Yoakum (TX) (46-14), #793 China Spring (TX) (48-0), #1532 Rockdale (TX) (21-14), #1544 Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) (28-14), #3751 Bellville (TX) (26-13)

405Grace Community (Tyler, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTAPPS Division II District 2TAPPS II5-63-2 (3rd)3-32024.171-43
WINS: #2729 Gorman [Bishop Thomas K.] (Tyler, TX) (45-39), #4292 Cistercian (Irving, TX) (56-55), #5855 Life (Waxahachie, TX) (48-28), #6363 Brook Hill (Bullard, TX) (63-13), #9287 Prince of Peace (Carrollton, TX) (49-21), LOSSES: #629 Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) (60-0), #692 Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) (35-17), #876 Midland Christian (Midland, TX) (48-22), #1332 Malakoff (TX) (49-47), #2956 Waskom (TX) (49-42), #6242 Canton (TX) (42-31)

406Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 33A-19-24-1 (2nd)5-1204.652-66
WINS: #4727 Clyde (TX) (46-43), #4807 Merkel (TX) (14-7), #6686 Bowie (TX) (34-29), #6977 Anson (TX) (55-16), #7520 Goldthwaite (TX) (33-18), #8140 Coleman (TX) (32-0), #9683 Early (TX) (62-0), #11073 Brady (TX) (39-21), #12343 Bangs (TX) (68-28), LOSSES: #1882 Sonora (TX) (32-28), #1888 Comanche (TX) (37-13)

407Wagner (San Antonio, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 276A4-61-6 (7th)4-619.929.552-53
WINS: #5495 United South (Laredo, TX) (41-38), #5902 Taft [William H.] (San Antonio, TX) (40-24), #7060 East Central (San Antonio, TX) (45-16), #7784 Marshall [John] (San Antonio, TX) (29-21), LOSSES: #136 Judson (Converse, TX) (49-14), #251 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (35-15), #346 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (31-14), #571 Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) (23-0), #895 New Braunfels (TX) (60-19), #2985 Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) (38-13)

408Franklin (El Paso, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 16A4-63-4 (t 5th)4-619.925.153-53
WINS: #2665 Midland (TX) (48-22), #3524 Eastwood (El Paso, TX) (49-41), #6059 Americas (El Paso, TX) (38-14), #9854 Socorro (El Paso, TX) (48-20), LOSSES: #200 Permian (Odessa, TX) (42-14), #1234 Montwood (El Paso, TX) (43-34), #1490 Pebble Hills (El Paso, TX) (57-28), #2062 El Dorado (El Paso, TX) (63-44), #2114 Copperas Cove (TX) (42-23), #3206 Coronado (El Paso, TX) (35-28)

409Eisenhower [Dwight D.] (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 166A4-53-4 (t 4th)4-519.823.838-44
WINS: #3646 Nimitz [Chester W.] (Houston, TX) (16-13), #4876 MacArthur (Houston, TX) (11-0), #5096 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (55-0), #9692 Aldine (Houston, TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #134 Westfield (Houston, TX) (31-3), #972 Spring (TX) (27-7), #1276 Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX) (35-0), #3247 Davis [Benjamin O.] (Houston, TX) (16-13), #3249 Alief Elsik (Houston, TX) (10-0)

410Elgin (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 195A3-73-5 (t 5th)3-619.828.455-49
WINS: #3988 East View (Georgetown, TX) (42-19), #6051 Bastrop (TX) (42-14), #7888 Cedar Creek (Bastrop, TX) (46-14), LOSSES: #220 Cedar Park (TX) (36-20), #316 Hutto (TX) (56-14), #340 Georgetown (TX) (48-0), #943 Brenham (TX) (48-7), #2367 Harker Heights (TX) (27-21), #2627 Rouse (Leander, TX) (33-21), #5736 Connally [John B.] (Austin, TX) (28-21)

411East Chambers (Winnie, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 123A-17-34-1 (2nd)6-119.68.249-46
WINS: #3915 La Marque (TX) (28-7), #5999 Buna (TX) (35-12), #6607 Hempstead (TX) (19-0), #6902 Anahuac (TX) (27-10), #8726 Kirbyville (TX) (28-0), #9072 Hardin (TX) (31-12), #10169 New Waverly (TX) (69-0), LOSSES: #611 Newton (TX) (60-17), #3155 Hitchcock (TX) (44-24), #7934 Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) (32-28)

412Fredericksburg (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 144A-16-51-3 (4th)3-419.61555-60
WINS: #5140 Lampasas (TX) (27-13), #5585 Burnet (TX) (56-7), #6578 Hondo (TX) (56-13), #11817 Travis [William B.] (Austin, TX) (59-0), #13028 Lytle (TX) (50-14), #13198 Eastside Memorial (Austin, TX) (35-0), LOSSES: #253 La Vega (Waco, TX) (47-23), #1353 Wimberley (TX) (37-34), #1544 Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) (53-35), #2126 Boerne (TX) (47-30), #3360 Taylor (TX) (35-12)

413Killeen (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 86A4-62-4 (6th)4-519.532.753-54
WINS: #834 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (forfeit), #2114 Copperas Cove (TX) (27-24), #4404 Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX) (17-10), #5737 McNeil (Austin, TX) (31-17), LOSSES: #112 Midway (Waco, TX) (42-10), #535 Vandegrift (Austin, TX) (45-24), #1159 Belton (TX) (28-21), #1819 Waco (TX) (52-20), #2183 Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX) (45-20), #2367 Harker Heights (TX) (35-24)

414Valley View (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 62A-110-16-0 (1st)7-019.3-6.367-50
WINS: #5438 Celeste (TX) (30-13), #5696 Lindsay (TX) (42-24), #5900 Leonard (TX) (68-46), #6764 Sacred Heart (Muenster, TX) (35-27), #7349 Bells (TX) (32-14), #7464 Collinsville (TX) (34-6), #11915 Chico (TX) (69-19), #12109 Blue Ridge (TX) (52-20), #13333 Tom Bean (TX) (40-0), #14112 Trenton (TX) (61-0), LOSSES: #1754 Muenster (TX) (58-14)

415Hanna (Brownsville, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 326A7-45-2 (t 2nd)6-419.213.357-56
WINS: #2496 Los Fresnos (TX) (10-7), #3969 Harlingen (TX) (32-6), #5926 Weslaco (TX) (38-35), #7651 Mission (TX) (45-28), #7899 Harlingen South (Harlingen, TX) (21-17), #9469 Rivera (Brownsville, TX) (35-0), #12195 Porter [Gladys] (Brownsville, TX) (35-7), LOSSES: #816 San Benito (TX) (51-27), #1649 Vela [Robert] (Edinburg, TX) (34-32), #2165 Weslaco East (Weslaco, TX) (42-35), #8881 Economedes (Edinburg, TX) (19-14)

416Medina Valley (Castroville, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region IV District 265A6-54-3 (t 3rd)4-419.223.270-47
WINS: #2610 Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX) (21-14), #2883 Eagle Pass (TX) (28-27), #6395 Seguin (TX) (31-30), #6423 Lockhart (TX) (14-7), #6578 Hondo (TX) (27-20), #6863 Marble Falls (TX) (50-30), LOSSES: #442 Dripping Springs (TX) (41-0), #1253 McCallum (Austin, TX) (37-14), #1814 Tivy (Kerrville, TX) (37-24), #2126 Boerne (TX) (28-7), #3064 Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) (34-33)

417Eastwood (El Paso, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 16A4-63-4 (t 5th)3-519.224.658-48
WINS: #1234 Montwood (El Paso, TX) (41-21), #6059 Americas (El Paso, TX) (35-17), #6137 Bel Air (El Paso, TX) (67-21), #9854 Socorro (El Paso, TX) (64-15), LOSSES: #200 Permian (Odessa, TX) (49-27), #876 Midland Christian (Midland, TX) (41-31), #1490 Pebble Hills (El Paso, TX) (71-34), #2062 El Dorado (El Paso, TX) (34-27), #3206 Coronado (El Paso, TX) (43-35), #3408 Franklin (El Paso, TX) (49-41)

418Atlanta (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region II District 74A-25-62-3 (4th)3-419.126.667-50
WINS: #3236 Spring Hill (Longview, TX) (56-49), #3744 Daingerfield (TX) (34-19), #4335 Gladewater (TX) (34-16), #4914 Tatum (TX) (34-28), #10569 New Boston (TX) (54-8), LOSSES: #521 Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) (48-17), #841 Gilmer (TX) (45-30), #999 Jasper (TX) (56-28), #1109 Henderson (TX) (36-0), #2220 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (50-32), #2415 Pittsburg (TX) (43-19)

419Alexander [John B.] (Laredo, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 296A6-55-2 (3rd)6-319.114.164-53
WINS: #3669 United (Laredo, TX) (18-15), #5495 United South (Laredo, TX) (29-21), #5658 Rowe [Nikki] (McAllen, TX) (42-17), #7329 Del Rio (TX) (37-14), #7696 South San Antonio (San Antonio, TX) (57-17), #10262 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Laredo, TX) (21-12), LOSSES: #571 Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) (52-0), #2883 Eagle Pass (TX) (31-20), #2925 Alice (TX) (27-13), #3106 Southwest (San Antonio, TX) (35-24), #4619 Nixon [Joseph W.] (Laredo, TX) (19-14)

420McCamey (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 32A-110-14-0 (1st)5-019.1-9.149-69
WINS: #6977 Anson (TX) (49-0), #7136 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) (28-6), #7659 Wink (TX) (53-22), #7989 Coahoma (TX) (46-26), #8010 Ozona (TX) (20-13), #11331 Christoval (TX) (61-14), #12654 Van Horn (TX) (63-0), #12704 Anthony (TX) (61-13), #12916 Eldorado (TX) (45-14), #13456 Bronte (TX) (54-0), LOSSES: #5306 Iraan (TX) (51-28)

421Clear Falls (League City, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 246A2-71-6 (t 7th)2-71932.551-36
WINS: #2725 Clear Creek (League City, TX) (66-59), #11222 Rayburn [Sam] (Pasadena, TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #311 Clear Springs (League City, TX) (69-27), #323 Dickinson (TX) (49-28), #522 Friendswood (TX) (38-0), #787 Clear Lake (Houston, TX) (54-28), #972 Spring (TX) (27-7), #1803 Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) (55-42), #3295 Alvin (TX) (27-24)

422St. John's (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexasSouthwest Prep 4ASouthwest Prep 4A4-41-4 (5th)1-41916.938-35
WINS: #3881 Second Baptist (Houston, TX) (54-35), #6363 Brook Hill (Bullard, TX) (43-21), #6587 Houston Christian (Houston, TX) (42-21), #10953 Fort Bend Christian Academy (Sugar Land, TX) (35-4), LOSSES: #1076 Kinkaid (Houston, TX) (42-21), #1428 Episcopal (Bellaire, TX) (49-28), #2565 Episcopal (Dallas, TX) (21-13), #3283 St. Mark's (Dallas, TX) (35-34)

423St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTAPPS Division I District 3TAPPS I3-61-2 (3rd)2-31932.154-33
WINS: #5233 Central Catholic (San Antonio, TX) (31-28), #8251 Kelly Catholic (Beaumont, TX) (41-22), #10640 Pasadena (TX) (42-21), LOSSES: #196 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) (42-0), #309 St. Pius X (Houston, TX) (56-14), #562 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (49-16), #629 Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) (28-27), #1428 Episcopal (Bellaire, TX) (38-24), #1866 Concordia Lutheran (Tomball, TX) (38-31)

424Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 176A1-81-8 (9th)1-81935.347-38
WINS: #5037 Cypress Lakes (Katy, TX) (14-0), LOSSES: #165 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) (30-0), #362 Langham Creek (Houston, TX) (46-28), #726 Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) (21-12), #1552 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) (34-31), #1794 Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) (27-24), #1847 Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) (35-27), #1867 Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) (35-34), #2348 Jersey Village (Houston, TX) (26-16)

425Lindale (TX)   team preview