click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 11A9-33-0 (1st)5-1-8.8-20.356-79
WINS: #9056 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (46-40), #11247 Hampton (TN) (22-20), #12129 Avery County (Newland, NC) (42-36), #12415 Midway (Kingston, TN) (50-13), #13611 Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) (26-20), #13828 Jellico (TN) (50-20), #14227 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) (48-12), #14346 Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) (66-14), #14349 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) (59-6), LOSSES: #5158 Coalfield (TN) (48-8), #5751 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (30-16), #7663 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (43-0)

2Jellico (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 11A4-72-1 (2nd)2-4-40.1-27.849-71
WINS: #13924 Cosby (TN) (16-8), #14227 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) (34-18), #14346 Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) (42-24), #14416 Berea (KY) (44-7), LOSSES: #8840 Williamsburg (KY) (60-8), #9698 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) (50-20), #10439 Oliver Springs (TN) (35-8), #10608 Lynn Camp (Corbin, KY) (45-6), #10873 Cumberland Gap (TN) (35-6), #13094 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (22-8), #13997 Oakdale (TN) (46-14)

3Hancock County (Sneedville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 11A2-91-3 (t 3rd)1-4-49.6-24.356-65
WINS: #14346 Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) (30-28), #14422 Rye Cove (Clinchport, VA) (40-28), LOSSES: #5158 Coalfield (TN) (59-6), #6601 Rockwood (TN) (47-0), #9698 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) (48-12), #10873 Cumberland Gap (TN) (38-7), #12906 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (35-14), #13404 Walker [Thomas] (Ewing, VA) (24-6), #13828 Jellico (TN) (34-18), #13924 Cosby (TN) (27-26), #14346 Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) (48-44)

4Unaka (Elizabethton, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 11A1-91-3 (t 3rd)1-5-53.5-28.845-66
WINS: #14227 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) (48-44), LOSSES: #9292 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (52-12), #9698 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) (66-14), #11060 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (64-30), #11247 Hampton (TN) (61-8), #12415 Midway (Kingston, TN) (50-22), #12586 Sunbright (TN) (45-26), #13828 Jellico (TN) (42-24), #14227 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) (30-28), #14349 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) (26-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Greenback (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 21A11-16-0 (1st)8-020.5-5.972-66
WINS: #5158 Coalfield (TN) (56-34), #5158 Coalfield (TN) (34-33), #6157 Loudon (TN) (42-35), #6370 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (23-12), #9095 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (42-7), #10439 Oliver Springs (TN) (53-23), #10439 Oliver Springs (TN) (48-15), #11662 Harriman (TN) (55-12), #12415 Midway (Kingston, TN) (63-14), #12586 Sunbright (TN) (48-0), #13997 Oakdale (TN) (56-14), LOSSES: #3714 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (21-7)

2Coalfield (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 21A11-25-1 (2nd)7-211.2-12.577-70
WINS: #6039 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (34-20), #7056 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (48-13), #9361 Oneida (TN) (34-7), #9698 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) (48-8), #10439 Oliver Springs (TN) (41-21), #11662 Harriman (TN) (48-7), #12415 Midway (Kingston, TN) (49-0), #12586 Sunbright (TN) (53-7), #13065 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (70-0), #13997 Oakdale (TN) (55-8), #14227 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) (59-6), LOSSES: #3315 Greenback (TN) (34-33), #3315 Greenback (TN) (56-34)

3Oliver Springs (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 21A5-74-2 (3rd)5-3-12.9-9.674-60
WINS: #11662 Harriman (TN) (42-14), #12415 Midway (Kingston, TN) (41-7), #12586 Sunbright (TN) (51-18), #13828 Jellico (TN) (35-8), #13997 Oakdale (TN) (42-0), LOSSES: #3315 Greenback (TN) (48-15), #3315 Greenback (TN) (53-23), #5158 Coalfield (TN) (41-21), #5314 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (49-3), #7356 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) (35-7), #11165 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) (12-10), #11251 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) (28-21)

4Harriman (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 21A3-72-4 (t 4th)2-4-20-9.265-50
WINS: #12415 Midway (Kingston, TN) (41-6), #13065 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (37-16), #13997 Oakdale (TN) (48-20), LOSSES: #3315 Greenback (TN) (55-12), #5158 Coalfield (TN) (48-7), #5314 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (38-13), #6601 Rockwood (TN) (36-15), #9361 Oneida (TN) (13-7), #10439 Oliver Springs (TN) (42-14), #12586 Sunbright (TN) (43-27)

5Midway (Kingston, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 21A5-62-4 (t 4th)4-5-25.1-14.665-58
WINS: #11699 Monterey (TN) (7-6), #12586 Sunbright (TN) (21-14), #12643 Tellico Plains (TN) (44-43), #13997 Oakdale (TN) (37-14), #14346 Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) (50-22), LOSSES: #3315 Greenback (TN) (63-14), #5158 Coalfield (TN) (49-0), #6601 Rockwood (TN) (41-40), #9698 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) (50-13), #10439 Oliver Springs (TN) (41-7), #11662 Harriman (TN) (41-6)

6Sunbright (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 21A5-52-4 (t 4th)4-5-26.5-22.846-64
WINS: #11662 Harriman (TN) (43-27), #13065 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (8-7), #13997 Oakdale (TN) (37-0), #14207 Sale Creek (TN) (34-7), #14346 Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) (45-26), LOSSES: #3315 Greenback (TN) (48-0), #5158 Coalfield (TN) (53-7), #10439 Oliver Springs (TN) (51-18), #12415 Midway (Kingston, TN) (21-14), #13094 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (29-22)

7Oakdale (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 21A2-80-6 (7th)2-7-43.1-19.753-58
WINS: #13828 Jellico (TN) (46-14), #14191 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) (52-42), LOSSES: #3315 Greenback (TN) (56-14), #5158 Coalfield (TN) (55-8), #10439 Oliver Springs (TN) (42-0), #11662 Harriman (TN) (48-20), #12415 Midway (Kingston, TN) (37-14), #12586 Sunbright (TN) (37-0), #13065 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (41-0), #13094 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (21-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1South Pittsburg (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 31A13-04-0 (1st)7-023.8-10.567-80
WINS: #5496 Whitwell (TN) (33-7), #5496 Whitwell (TN) (21-14), #6807 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (28-21), #7056 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (56-18), #8344 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (26-3), #9380 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (43-14), #9929 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (49-7), #10198 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (42-0), #10804 East Atlanta (Conyers, GA) (34-0), #11699 Monterey (TN) (41-0), #13094 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (56-0), #13611 Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) (56-0), #14207 Sale Creek (TN) (61-7), LOSSES: none

2Whitwell (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 31A11-23-1 (2nd)5-29.5-11.569-77
WINS: #6944 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (17-14), #9635 Signal Mountain (TN) (43-0), #9929 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (36-0), #10321 Gordonsville (TN) (49-7), #10806 Polk County (Benton, TN) (41-6), #11251 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) (22-3), #11591 Clay County (Celina, TN) (65-6), #13094 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (56-6), #13611 Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) (51-0), #13956 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) (62-0), #14207 Sale Creek (TN) (69-0), LOSSES: #2756 South Pittsburg (TN) (33-7), #2756 South Pittsburg (TN) (21-14)

3Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 31A5-61-3 (4th)4-5-31.4-20.352-69
WINS: #12586 Sunbright (TN) (29-22), #13828 Jellico (TN) (22-8), #13997 Oakdale (TN) (21-12), #14183 Concord Christian (Knoxville, TN) (20-6), #14207 Sale Creek (TN) (50-20), LOSSES: #2756 South Pittsburg (TN) (56-0), #5496 Whitwell (TN) (56-6), #6722 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (41-6), #10321 Gordonsville (TN) (35-0), #11991 Huntland (TN) (20-8), #13611 Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) (9-0)

4Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 31A2-92-2 (3rd)2-4-37-15.564-63
WINS: #13094 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (9-0), #14207 Sale Creek (TN) (7-0), LOSSES: #2756 South Pittsburg (TN) (56-0), #5496 Whitwell (TN) (51-0), #9698 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) (26-20), #10198 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (26-0), #10806 Polk County (Benton, TN) (41-21), #12119 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (41-0), #12411 North Georgia (Canton, GA) (14-7), #12449 Hayesville (NC) (13-0), #12643 Tellico Plains (TN) (27-7)

5Sale Creek (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 31A1-90-4 (5th)1-6-49.1-21.453-58
WINS: #14191 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) (35-24), LOSSES: #2756 South Pittsburg (TN) (61-7), #5496 Whitwell (TN) (69-0), #11591 Clay County (Celina, TN) (42-12), #11831 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (25-13), #12586 Sunbright (TN) (34-7), #13065 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (41-12), #13094 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (50-20), #13611 Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) (7-0), #13785 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) (22-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 41A9-34-2 (t 2nd)6-3-11.5-20.850-77
WINS: #10626 Westmoreland (TN) (14-6), #11129 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (40-28), #11591 Clay County (Celina, TN) (27-6), #11991 Huntland (TN) (26-6), #13556 Red Boiling Springs (TN) (20-7), #13611 Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) (26-0), #13859 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) (34-0), #14191 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) (42-0), #14237 RePublic (Nashville, TN) (40-0), LOSSES: #2756 South Pittsburg (TN) (42-0), #10321 Gordonsville (TN) (21-14), #11699 Monterey (TN) (7-0)

2Gordonsville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 41A7-56-0 (1st)7-1-12.2-16.273-61
WINS: #10198 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (21-14), #11591 Clay County (Celina, TN) (27-14), #11699 Monterey (TN) (32-0), #13094 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (35-0), #13556 Red Boiling Springs (TN) (28-6), #14191 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) (56-34), #14237 RePublic (Nashville, TN) (37-0), LOSSES: #5496 Whitwell (TN) (49-7), #5798 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (48-26), #6944 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (42-0), #7454 Watertown (TN) (20-0), #12019 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) (35-18)

3Clay County (Celina, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 41A6-54-2 (t 2nd)5-3-19.6-19.256-63
WINS: #11699 Monterey (TN) (22-20), #12019 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) (32-7), #13556 Red Boiling Springs (TN) (34-12), #14191 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) (40-12), #14207 Sale Creek (TN) (42-12), #14237 RePublic (Nashville, TN) (22-6), LOSSES: #5496 Whitwell (TN) (65-6), #6956 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (42-15), #10198 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (27-6), #10321 Gordonsville (TN) (27-14), #11129 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (29-25)

4Monterey (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 41A6-54-2 (t 2nd)5-5-20.3-15.459-59
WINS: #10198 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (7-0), #11991 Huntland (TN) (21-8), #12019 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) (17-15), #13556 Red Boiling Springs (TN) (27-7), #14191 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) (67-12), #14237 RePublic (Nashville, TN) (51-0), LOSSES: #2756 South Pittsburg (TN) (41-0), #7960 Mt. Pleasant (TN) (32-7), #10321 Gordonsville (TN) (32-0), #11591 Clay County (Celina, TN) (22-20), #12415 Midway (Kingston, TN) (7-6)

5Red Boiling Springs (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 41A3-62-4 (5th)2-4-36.3-27.639-57
WINS: #13956 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) (14-0), #14191 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) (36-8), #14237 RePublic (Nashville, TN) (14-6), LOSSES: #10198 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (20-7), #10321 Gordonsville (TN) (28-6), #11591 Clay County (Celina, TN) (34-12), #11699 Monterey (TN) (27-7), #12019 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) (17-0), #12731 Houston County (Erin, TN) (45-0)

6Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 41A2-81-5 (6th)1-7-48.5-29.543-60
WINS: #13785 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) (18-15), #14237 RePublic (Nashville, TN) (42-40), LOSSES: #10198 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (42-0), #10321 Gordonsville (TN) (56-34), #11591 Clay County (Celina, TN) (40-12), #11699 Monterey (TN) (67-12), #11711 Clinton County (Albany, KY) (68-0), #13556 Red Boiling Springs (TN) (36-8), #13997 Oakdale (TN) (52-42), #14207 Sale Creek (TN) (35-24)

7RePublic (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 41A0-90-6 (7th)0-6-49.8-9.158-43
WINS: none, LOSSES: #55 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (70-6), #1352 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (63-0), #10198 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (40-0), #10321 Gordonsville (TN) (37-0), #11591 Clay County (Celina, TN) (22-6), #11699 Monterey (TN) (51-0), #13556 Red Boiling Springs (TN) (14-6), #13715 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (16-14), #14191 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) (42-40)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cornersville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 51A12-16-0 (1st)10-023.3-7.270-69
WINS: #3062 Huntingdon (TN) (21-20), #7342 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) (52-15), #7342 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) (39-15), #7960 Mt. Pleasant (TN) (42-20), #8033 Fayetteville (TN) (36-24), #8310 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (42-0), #10219 Community (Unionville, TN) (55-14), #11696 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) (51-8), #11991 Huntland (TN) (38-8), #13056 Richland (Lynnville, TN) (56-20), #13704 Perry County (Linden, TN) (45-0), #14064 Lancaster Christian Academy (Smyrna, TN) (42-6), LOSSES: #5279 Eagleville (TN) (31-6)

2Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 51A6-53-3 (t 3rd)5-41.6-1.376-48
WINS: #7824 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) (26-22), #7960 Mt. Pleasant (TN) (48-46), #8033 Fayetteville (TN) (28-14), #9734 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (64-24), #11991 Huntland (TN) (54-18), #12590 McEwen (TN) (27-7), LOSSES: #2842 Cornersville (TN) (39-15), #2842 Cornersville (TN) (52-15), #6956 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (45-28), #8310 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (34-20), #13056 Richland (Lynnville, TN) (26-22)

3Mt. Pleasant (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 51A7-33-3 (t 3rd)6-3-0.8-10.756-54
WINS: #8310 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (41-32), #9734 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (32-14), #11699 Monterey (TN) (32-7), #11991 Huntland (TN) (38-30), #12095 Collinwood (TN) (42-7), #12961 Summertown (TN) (37-7), #13056 Richland (Lynnville, TN) (39-12), LOSSES: #2842 Cornersville (TN) (42-20), #7342 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) (48-46), #8033 Fayetteville (TN) (33-19)

4Fayetteville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 51A6-53-3 (t 3rd)3-4-1.10.564-58
WINS: #6280 Nolensville (TN) (27-26), #7960 Mt. Pleasant (TN) (33-19), #8395 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) (27-14), #11962 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) (48-25), #11991 Huntland (TN) (18-0), #13056 Richland (Lynnville, TN) (42-6), LOSSES: #2842 Cornersville (TN) (36-24), #3062 Huntingdon (TN) (64-14), #7342 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) (28-14), #7738 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (28-21), #8310 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (26-21)

5Moore County (Lynchburg, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 51A8-44-2 (2nd)5-3-2.3-7.366-65
WINS: #7342 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) (34-20), #8033 Fayetteville (TN) (26-21), #10219 Community (Unionville, TN) (50-32), #11991 Huntland (TN) (28-14), #12095 Collinwood (TN) (34-7), #13056 Richland (Lynnville, TN) (49-6), #13859 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) (20-7), #13956 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) (35-6), LOSSES: #2842 Cornersville (TN) (42-0), #3062 Huntingdon (TN) (35-0), #5279 Eagleville (TN) (41-7), #7960 Mt. Pleasant (TN) (41-32)

6Huntland (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 51A2-81-5 (t 6th)2-7-22.1-5.670-43
WINS: #13056 Richland (Lynnville, TN) (28-6), #13094 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (20-8), LOSSES: #2842 Cornersville (TN) (38-8), #5279 Eagleville (TN) (40-0), #7342 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) (54-18), #7960 Mt. Pleasant (TN) (38-30), #8033 Fayetteville (TN) (18-0), #8310 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (28-14), #10198 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (26-6), #11699 Monterey (TN) (21-8)

7Richland (Lynnville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 51A2-81-5 (t 6th)2-5-30.9-5.159-50
WINS: #7342 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) (26-22), #13704 Perry County (Linden, TN) (32-28), LOSSES: #2842 Cornersville (TN) (56-20), #5279 Eagleville (TN) (56-8), #7960 Mt. Pleasant (TN) (39-12), #8033 Fayetteville (TN) (42-6), #8310 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (49-6), #10219 Community (Unionville, TN) (58-0), #11129 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (54-24), #11991 Huntland (TN) (28-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Huntingdon (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 61A12-16-0 (1st)8-122.1-5.375-69
WINS: #3126 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (39-36), #4782 Milan (TN) (36-14), #7631 McKenzie (TN) (34-0), #8033 Fayetteville (TN) (64-14), #8310 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (35-0), #9734 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (49-0), #10709 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (34-0), #11696 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) (55-15), #12095 Collinwood (TN) (49-8), #12590 McEwen (TN) (49-14), #13704 Perry County (Linden, TN) (62-0), #14124 Middleton (TN) (68-10), LOSSES: #2842 Cornersville (TN) (21-20)

2Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 61A7-45-1 (2nd)5-3-9-13.855-62
WINS: #11696 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) (40-24), #11993 Loretto (TN) (45-10), #12095 Collinwood (TN) (44-12), #12590 McEwen (TN) (40-14), #12961 Summertown (TN) (37-7), #13704 Perry County (Linden, TN) (48-8), #14124 Middleton (TN) (56-26), LOSSES: #3062 Huntingdon (TN) (49-0), #6687 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (20-14), #7342 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) (64-24), #7960 Mt. Pleasant (TN) (32-14)

3Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 61A6-53-3 (4th)6-4-20.2-16.659-60
WINS: #12590 McEwen (TN) (28-0), #13017 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) (14-0), #13312 Greenfield (TN) (43-8), #13704 Perry County (Linden, TN) (53-48), #14124 Middleton (TN) (36-20), #14238 Gleason (TN) (42-6), LOSSES: #2842 Cornersville (TN) (51-8), #3062 Huntingdon (TN) (55-15), #9734 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (40-24), #12095 Collinwood (TN) (21-14), #12731 Houston County (Erin, TN) (28-14)

4Collinwood (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 61A6-54-2 (3rd)4-4-22.8-18.551-66
WINS: #11696 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) (21-14), #12590 McEwen (TN) (40-20), #12961 Summertown (TN) (28-3), #13704 Perry County (Linden, TN) (38-23), #14124 Middleton (TN) (49-14), #14404 Shoals Christian (Florence, AL) (42-22), LOSSES: #3062 Huntingdon (TN) (49-8), #7960 Mt. Pleasant (TN) (42-7), #8310 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (34-7), #9734 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (44-12), #11993 Loretto (TN) (31-21)

5McEwen (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 61A5-52-4 (5th)2-5-26.6-20.347-60
WINS: #12618 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) (19-16), #12731 Houston County (Erin, TN) (21-14), #13704 Perry County (Linden, TN) (28-14), #13933 Stewart County (Dover, TN) (21-14), #14124 Middleton (TN) (40-20), LOSSES: #3062 Huntingdon (TN) (49-14), #7342 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) (27-7), #9734 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (40-14), #11696 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) (28-0), #12095 Collinwood (TN) (40-20)

6Perry County (Linden, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 61A1-91-5 (6th)1-7-38.2-14.959-51
WINS: #14124 Middleton (TN) (35-14), LOSSES: #2842 Cornersville (TN) (45-0), #3062 Huntingdon (TN) (62-0), #9734 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (48-8), #11203 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (52-28), #11696 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) (53-48), #12095 Collinwood (TN) (38-23), #12590 McEwen (TN) (28-14), #12731 Houston County (Erin, TN) (32-12), #13056 Richland (Lynnville, TN) (32-28)

7Middleton (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 61A1-90-6 (7th)0-6-46.6-22.156-51
WINS: #14509 New Site (Booneville, MS) (34-6), LOSSES: #3062 Huntingdon (TN) (68-10), #9734 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (56-26), #10573 Walnut (MS) (56-13), #11696 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) (36-20), #12095 Collinwood (TN) (49-14), #12230 Biggersville (Corinth, MS) (39-19), #12590 McEwen (TN) (40-20), #12960 Alcorn Central (Glen, MS) (47-28), #13704 Perry County (Linden, TN) (35-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lake County (Tiptonville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 71A11-25-1 (2nd)9-13-19.564-74
WINS: #9311 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (33-18), #10312 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (35-6), #11934 Halls (TN) (54-27), #11951 Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) (44-0), #11951 Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) (51-6), #12400 South Fulton (TN) (23-12), #12605 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) (31-12), #13017 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) (34-14), #13312 Greenfield (TN) (39-8), #14053 Humboldt (TN) (48-6), #14238 Gleason (TN) (57-12), LOSSES: #5524 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (16-13), #7804 Dresden (TN) (33-24)

2Dresden (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 71A10-26-0 (1st)7-1-0.3-17.561-73
WINS: #7007 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (33-24), #7046 Obion County (Troy, TN) (21-7), #9280 Westview (Martin, TN) (28-21), #10772 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) (27-13), #12186 Middle College (Memphis, TN) (53-16), #12400 South Fulton (TN) (35-0), #13017 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) (41-6), #13312 Greenfield (TN) (42-0), #14053 Humboldt (TN) (45-0), #14238 Gleason (TN) (54-8), LOSSES: #4171 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (38-18), #10312 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (6-0)

3South Fulton (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 71A6-53-3 (t 3rd)3-4-25-24.749-71
WINS: #12605 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) (22-13), #12959 Ballard Memorial (Barlow, KY) (58-54), #13312 Greenfield (TN) (28-8), #14053 Humboldt (TN) (27-7), #14211 Fulton County (Hickman, KY) (58-14), #14238 Gleason (TN) (26-14), LOSSES: #7007 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (23-12), #7804 Dresden (TN) (35-0), #10312 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (18-8), #11934 Halls (TN) (26-14), #13017 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) (19-6)

4West Carroll (Atwood, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 71A4-63-3 (t 3rd)3-4-30.5-25.746-63
WINS: #12400 South Fulton (TN) (19-6), #14053 Humboldt (TN) (12-7), #14238 Gleason (TN) (41-0), #14518 Fulton City (Fulton, KY) (29-6), LOSSES: #7007 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (34-14), #7631 McKenzie (TN) (28-0), #7804 Dresden (TN) (41-6), #11696 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) (14-0), #12605 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) (21-14), #13312 Greenfield (TN) (14-0)

5Greenfield (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 71A5-63-3 (t 3rd)3-5-33.3-24.958-64
WINS: #13017 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) (14-0), #14053 Humboldt (TN) (19-7), #14211 Fulton County (Hickman, KY) (53-6), #14238 Gleason (TN) (40-8), #14518 Fulton City (Fulton, KY) (20-0), LOSSES: #7007 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (39-8), #7804 Dresden (TN) (42-0), #9311 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (35-0), #10389 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) (37-0), #11696 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) (43-8), #12400 South Fulton (TN) (28-8)

6Humboldt (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 71A0-100-6 (7th)0-6-44.4-9.766-49
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4171 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (56-0), #4782 Milan (TN) (50-0), #5833 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (53-6), #7007 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (48-6), #7804 Dresden (TN) (45-0), #8965 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) (63-0), #12400 South Fulton (TN) (27-7), #13017 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) (12-7), #13312 Greenfield (TN) (19-7), #14238 Gleason (TN) (24-21)

7Gleason (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 71A2-81-5 (6th)1-6-49.8-28.248-62
WINS: #14053 Humboldt (TN) (24-21), #14518 Fulton City (Fulton, KY) (58-7), LOSSES: #7007 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (57-12), #7804 Dresden (TN) (54-8), #11696 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) (42-6), #11934 Halls (TN) (68-22), #12400 South Fulton (TN) (26-14), #13017 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) (41-0), #13312 Greenfield (TN) (40-8), #14211 Fulton County (Hickman, KY) (46-26)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Westwood (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 81A9-36-1 (1st)7-2-6.9-20.251-78
WINS: #8694 Chester County (Henderson, TN) (22-21), #10312 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (27-18), #12186 Middle College (Memphis, TN) (34-6), #12654 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (35-16), #12816 Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) (45-0), #13231 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (21-0), #13312 Greenfield (TN) (35-0), #13743 Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN) (47-6), #14296 Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN) (35-0), LOSSES: #6114 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (49-14), #7007 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (33-18), #11951 Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) (6-0)

2Hillcrest (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 81A7-55-1 (t 2nd)7-2-12.1-1366-65
WINS: #7804 Dresden (TN) (6-0), #12186 Middle College (Memphis, TN) (22-20), #12400 South Fulton (TN) (18-8), #12654 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (45-30), #12816 Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) (69-24), #13743 Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN) (39-18), #14296 Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN) (41-24), LOSSES: #5166 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (42-14), #7007 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (35-6), #7496 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (22-0), #7766 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (31-12), #9311 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (27-18)

3Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 81A5-55-1 (t 2nd)5-3-21.8-15.349-60
WINS: #9311 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (6-0), #12186 Middle College (Memphis, TN) (24-20), #12654 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (46-26), #12816 Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) (28-19), #14296 Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN) (36-8), LOSSES: #7007 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (44-0), #7007 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (51-6), #8965 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) (65-26), #9228 Ripley (TN) (43-6), #13743 Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN) (20-14)

4Middle College (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 81A4-74-3 (4th)4-4-23.4-1159-62
WINS: #12654 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (40-12), #12816 Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) (42-25), #13743 Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN) (46-18), #14296 Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN) (20-0), LOSSES: #1944 Hernando (MS) (48-8), #3712 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (41-0), #7804 Dresden (TN) (53-16), #8367 Palmer [Madison S.] (Marks, MS) (40-6), #9311 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (34-6), #10312 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (22-20), #11951 Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) (24-20)

5KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 81A3-73-4 (5th)3-4-27.2-8.355-54
WINS: #12816 Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) (26-20), #13743 Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN) (14-12), #14296 Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN) (48-18), LOSSES: #458 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (58-12), #1272 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (52-14), #5317 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (43-6), #9311 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (35-16), #10312 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (45-30), #11951 Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) (46-26), #12186 Middle College (Memphis, TN) (40-12)

6Oakhaven (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 81A3-72-5 (t 6th)2-5-28.4-17.648-61
WINS: #12968 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) (18-0), #13743 Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN) (48-8), #14296 Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN) (32-2), LOSSES: #3438 Union City (TN) (48-20), #5493 Houston (Germantown, TN) (44-7), #9311 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (45-0), #10312 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (69-24), #11951 Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) (28-19), #12186 Middle College (Memphis, TN) (42-25), #12654 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (26-20)

7Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 81A2-82-5 (t 6th)2-5-38.8-17.349-60
WINS: #11951 Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) (20-14), #14296 Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN) (42-6), LOSSES: #4171 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (61-8), #6114 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (48-0), #9311 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (47-6), #10312 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (39-18), #12186 Middle College (Memphis, TN) (46-18), #12654 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (14-12), #12816 Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) (48-8), #13063 King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN) (38-12)

8Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 81A0-100-7 (8th)0-7-51.9-21.849-60
WINS: none, LOSSES: #9311 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (35-0), #10312 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (41-24), #10389 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) (49-14), #11237 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) (45-6), #11951 Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) (36-8), #12186 Middle College (Memphis, TN) (20-0), #12654 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (48-18), #12816 Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) (32-2), #13522 Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN) (36-26), #13743 Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN) (42-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 12A8-43-1 (2nd)4-20.3-874-62
WINS: #9361 Oneida (TN) (22-0), #9698 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) (43-0), #10197 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) (33-7), #11060 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (33-13), #11247 Hampton (TN) (41-0), #12387 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (28-7), #13391 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (38-14), #13924 Cosby (TN) (61-0), LOSSES: #3714 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (27-19), #5017 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (38-6), #5751 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (14-7), #9292 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (15-14)

2Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 12A8-44-0 (1st)5-1-6.8-1556-74
WINS: #7663 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (15-14), #10681 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) (45-7), #10873 Cumberland Gap (TN) (22-15), #11247 Hampton (TN) (34-32), #12387 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (58-20), #13597 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (29-6), #13924 Cosby (TN) (38-7), #14346 Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) (52-12), LOSSES: #6601 Rockwood (TN) (29-20), #6875 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (47-20), #7356 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) (42-14), #11666 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) (42-14)

3Hampton (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 12A4-72-2 (3rd)2-3-17.6-11.968-58
WINS: #12337 Trinity Academy (Gray, TN) (42-0), #12387 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (46-13), #13924 Cosby (TN) (54-14), #14346 Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) (61-8), LOSSES: #5751 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (20-8), #6601 Rockwood (TN) (45-14), #7663 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (41-0), #9056 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (45-20), #9292 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (34-32), #9320 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (56-39), #9698 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) (22-20)

4South Greene (Greeneville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 12A3-81-3 (4th)1-4-24.8-10.264-59
WINS: #11060 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (34-13), #13924 Cosby (TN) (47-7), #14349 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) (42-12), LOSSES: #3519 Elizabethton (TN) (49-7), #5017 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (46-7), #7663 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (28-7), #9292 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (58-20), #10110 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (35-21), #10197 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) (35-21), #11247 Hampton (TN) (46-13), #11666 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) (14-0)

5Cosby (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 12A3-70-4 (5th)0-5-41.5-27.940-70
WINS: #14183 Concord Christian (Knoxville, TN) (7-6), #14227 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) (27-26), #14349 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) (42-0), LOSSES: #7663 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (61-0), #9292 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (38-7), #10873 Cumberland Gap (TN) (33-7), #11247 Hampton (TN) (54-14), #12387 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (47-7), #12906 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (6-0), #13828 Jellico (TN) (16-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Meigs County (Decatur, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 22A12-14-0 (1st)7-111.8-10.762-83
WINS: #6601 Rockwood (TN) (48-21), #6807 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (24-7), #7663 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (38-6), #8845 Sweetwater (TN) (19-14), #9361 Oneida (TN) (28-6), #10806 Polk County (Benton, TN) (36-8), #10873 Cumberland Gap (TN) (42-6), #11798 Hixson (TN) (42-15), #12387 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (46-7), #12689 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) (41-20), #13065 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (60-8), #13253 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (39-0), LOSSES: #6601 Rockwood (TN) (9-8)

2Rockwood (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 22A10-33-1 (2nd)7-14.8-10.577-70
WINS: #5017 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (9-8), #9292 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (29-20), #9361 Oneida (TN) (27-7), #10873 Cumberland Gap (TN) (41-13), #11247 Hampton (TN) (45-14), #11662 Harriman (TN) (36-15), #12415 Midway (Kingston, TN) (41-40), #12643 Tellico Plains (TN) (33-13), #13065 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (40-12), #14227 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) (47-0), LOSSES: #5017 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (48-21), #5314 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (49-28), #8845 Sweetwater (TN) (27-18)

3Oneida (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 22A6-52-2 (3rd)3-3-7.2-5.176-52
WINS: #9056 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (23-20), #10873 Cumberland Gap (TN) (34-20), #11165 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) (35-0), #11251 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) (14-0), #11662 Harriman (TN) (13-7), #13065 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (44-0), LOSSES: #5017 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (28-6), #5158 Coalfield (TN) (34-7), #6039 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (28-7), #6601 Rockwood (TN) (27-7), #7663 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (22-0)

4Cumberland Gap (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 22A7-41-3 (4th)2-4-15.4-19.857-67
WINS: #11165 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) (26-20), #12906 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (28-18), #13065 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (47-20), #13449 Pineville (KY) (32-12), #13828 Jellico (TN) (35-6), #13924 Cosby (TN) (33-7), #14227 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) (38-7), LOSSES: #5017 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (42-6), #6601 Rockwood (TN) (41-13), #9292 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (22-15), #9361 Oneida (TN) (34-20)

5Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 22A2-90-4 (5th)0-4-31-11.371-53
WINS: #13997 Oakdale (TN) (41-0), #14207 Sale Creek (TN) (41-12), LOSSES: #5017 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (60-8), #5158 Coalfield (TN) (70-0), #6039 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (54-14), #6601 Rockwood (TN) (40-12), #9056 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (56-28), #9361 Oneida (TN) (44-0), #10873 Cumberland Gap (TN) (47-20), #11662 Harriman (TN) (37-16), #12586 Sunbright (TN) (8-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 32A11-24-0 (1st)7-015.1-5.563-83
WINS: #4868 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (27-16), #7056 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (37-28), #7056 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (42-7), #7454 Watertown (TN) (33-22), #9628 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (28-0), #9629 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (49-0), #10387 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (32-8), #10806 Polk County (Benton, TN) (36-22), #11251 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) (42-9), #12019 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) (49-7), #12643 Tellico Plains (TN) (48-8), LOSSES: #3349 Ooltewah (TN) (55-9), #9635 Signal Mountain (TN) (27-7)

2Marion County (Jasper, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 32A7-63-1 (2nd)5-22.81.288-63
WINS: #6157 Loudon (TN) (53-38), #6944 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (32-14), #10626 Westmoreland (TN) (28-7), #10806 Polk County (Benton, TN) (47-13), #11251 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) (41-3), #11798 Hixson (TN) (62-14), #12643 Tellico Plains (TN) (47-28), LOSSES: #2756 South Pittsburg (TN) (56-18), #3536 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (34-10), #4347 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (37-28), #4347 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (42-7), #5158 Coalfield (TN) (48-13), #6807 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (42-41)

3Polk County (Benton, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 32A4-72-2 (3rd)2-4-15-5.671-57
WINS: #11251 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) (22-8), #12643 Tellico Plains (TN) (42-20), #13253 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (29-20), #13611 Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) (41-21), LOSSES: #4347 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (36-22), #5017 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (36-8), #5496 Whitwell (TN) (41-6), #7056 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (47-13), #7454 Watertown (TN) (34-14), #7792 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (35-32), #8845 Sweetwater (TN) (28-14)

4Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 32A4-71-3 (4th)1-5-17.6-6.363-63
WINS: #10439 Oliver Springs (TN) (28-21), #12643 Tellico Plains (TN) (3-0), #12817 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) (13-0), #13253 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (35-0), LOSSES: #4347 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (42-9), #5496 Whitwell (TN) (22-3), #6807 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (41-7), #6944 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (34-6), #7056 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (41-3), #9361 Oneida (TN) (14-0), #10806 Polk County (Benton, TN) (22-8)

5Tellico Plains (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 32A2-80-4 (5th)0-5-27.1-10.855-61
WINS: #13006 Andrews (NC) (30-21), #13611 Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) (27-7), LOSSES: #4347 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (48-8), #6601 Rockwood (TN) (33-13), #7056 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (47-28), #8845 Sweetwater (TN) (17-8), #9422 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (49-18), #10806 Polk County (Benton, TN) (42-20), #11251 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) (3-0), #12415 Midway (Kingston, TN) (44-43)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 42A8-45-0 (1st)6-13.2-6.176-61
WINS: #6223 Lebanon (TN) (10-6), #7454 Watertown (TN) (42-6), #10321 Gordonsville (TN) (42-0), #10626 Westmoreland (TN) (42-6), #11129 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (36-22), #11251 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) (34-6), #12019 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) (47-20), #13859 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) (42-0), LOSSES: #2502 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (20-16), #5496 Whitwell (TN) (17-14), #7056 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (32-14), #8314 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (42-20)

2Watertown (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 42A9-34-1 (2nd)6-21.1-7.268-69
WINS: #5798 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (14-12), #8395 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) (8-7), #10321 Gordonsville (TN) (20-0), #10626 Westmoreland (TN) (17-14), #10806 Polk County (Benton, TN) (34-14), #11129 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (14-12), #11573 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (59-21), #12019 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) (31-14), #13859 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) (41-0), LOSSES: #4347 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (33-22), #6944 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (42-6), #6956 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (42-21)

3Westmoreland (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 42A5-63-2 (3rd)3-3-14-1260-60
WINS: #11129 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (20-13), #12019 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) (33-0), #13306 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (50-6), #13859 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) (42-0), #14064 Lancaster Christian Academy (Smyrna, TN) (61-8), LOSSES: #6446 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (34-6), #6944 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (42-6), #7056 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (28-7), #7454 Watertown (TN) (17-14), #8314 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (10-7), #10198 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (14-6)

4East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 42A4-61-4 (5th)1-4-17-1555-56
WINS: #11591 Clay County (Celina, TN) (29-25), #12994 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) (35-14), #13056 Richland (Lynnville, TN) (54-24), #13859 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) (45-8), LOSSES: #5954 White House (TN) (35-0), #6944 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (36-22), #7454 Watertown (TN) (14-12), #10198 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (40-28), #10626 Westmoreland (TN) (20-13), #12019 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) (28-14)

5Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 42A5-62-3 (4th)2-4-22.3-12.859-62
WINS: #10321 Gordonsville (TN) (35-18), #11129 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (28-14), #13556 Red Boiling Springs (TN) (17-0), #13859 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) (35-9), #13956 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) (20-19), LOSSES: #4347 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (49-7), #6944 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (47-20), #7454 Watertown (TN) (31-14), #10626 Westmoreland (TN) (33-0), #11591 Clay County (Celina, TN) (32-7), #11699 Monterey (TN) (17-15)

6Cascade (Wartrace, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 42A0-100-5 (6th)0-7-40.5-9.959-52
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6944 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (42-0), #7454 Watertown (TN) (41-0), #8310 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (20-7), #8395 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) (48-13), #10198 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (34-0), #10219 Community (Unionville, TN) (52-17), #10626 Westmoreland (TN) (42-0), #11129 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (45-8), #12019 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) (35-9), #12817 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) (27-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 52A12-16-0 (1st)9-025.5273-74
WINS: #3126 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (47-34), #4736 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (28-14), #5279 Eagleville (TN) (40-14), #5279 Eagleville (TN) (26-21), #5300 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (35-17), #5413 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (56-21), #8344 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (17-7), #8395 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) (14-6), #10219 Community (Unionville, TN) (53-14), #11203 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (49-10), #11993 Loretto (TN) (34-7), #12961 Summertown (TN) (28-0), LOSSES: #4260 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (35-18)

2Eagleville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 52A9-34-2 (3rd)5-310.60.877-58
WINS: #2842 Cornersville (TN) (31-6), #6687 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (23-9), #8310 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (41-7), #8395 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) (21-20), #10219 Community (Unionville, TN) (34-22), #11993 Loretto (TN) (56-33), #11991 Huntland (TN) (40-0), #12961 Summertown (TN) (35-0), #13056 Richland (Lynnville, TN) (56-8), LOSSES: #2486 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (40-14), #2486 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (26-21), #5300 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (29-21)

3Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 52A10-25-1 (2nd)8-210.5-3.459-75
WINS: #5279 Eagleville (TN) (29-21), #7046 Obion County (Troy, TN) (49-24), #8395 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) (21-7), #10219 Community (Unionville, TN) (49-0), #10709 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (26-7), #10772 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) (43-7), #10772 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) (43-21), #11203 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (55-7), #11993 Loretto (TN) (39-13), #12961 Summertown (TN) (43-0), LOSSES: #2486 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (35-17), #3126 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (49-21)

4Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 52A4-73-3 (4th)4-5-2.71.774-51
WINS: #10219 Community (Unionville, TN) (52-22), #11993 Loretto (TN) (56-26), #12961 Summertown (TN) (49-0), #13859 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) (48-13), LOSSES: #2486 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (14-6), #2802 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (48-19), #3126 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (63-36), #5279 Eagleville (TN) (21-20), #5300 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (21-7), #7454 Watertown (TN) (8-7), #8033 Fayetteville (TN) (27-14)

5Community (Unionville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 52A4-62-4 (5th)3-4-11.6-5.260-53
WINS: #11993 Loretto (TN) (40-18), #12961 Summertown (TN) (40-13), #13056 Richland (Lynnville, TN) (58-0), #13859 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) (52-17), LOSSES: #2486 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (53-14), #2842 Cornersville (TN) (55-14), #5279 Eagleville (TN) (34-22), #5300 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (49-0), #8310 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (50-32), #8395 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) (52-22)

6Loretto (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 52A2-80-6 (7th)1-6-22.1-3.467-45
WINS: #12095 Collinwood (TN) (31-21), #12618 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) (34-7), LOSSES: #2486 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (34-7), #4316 Rogers (Florence, AL) (56-14), #5279 Eagleville (TN) (56-33), #5300 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (39-13), #8395 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) (56-26), #9734 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (45-10), #10219 Community (Unionville, TN) (40-18), #12961 Summertown (TN) (17-14)

7Summertown (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 52A1-91-5 (6th)1-6-30-3.365-46
WINS: #11993 Loretto (TN) (17-14), LOSSES: #2486 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (28-0), #5279 Eagleville (TN) (35-0), #5300 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (43-0), #7960 Mt. Pleasant (TN) (37-7), #8395 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) (49-0), #9734 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (37-7), #10219 Community (Unionville, TN) (40-13), #11203 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (14-13), #12095 Collinwood (TN) (28-3)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Waverly Central (Waverly, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 62A10-25-0 (1st)8-121.61.776-60
WINS: #3917 Fairview (TN) (50-49), #5300 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (49-21), #6687 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (44-27), #7631 McKenzie (TN) (56-14), #8395 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) (63-36), #10709 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (46-0), #10772 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) (55-28), #11203 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (77-20), #12618 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) (68-29), #12731 Houston County (Erin, TN) (42-7), LOSSES: #2486 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (47-34), #3062 Huntingdon (TN) (39-36)

2Riverside (Decaturville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 62A8-34-1 (2nd)4-24.3-457-65
WINS: #7046 Obion County (Troy, TN) (35-34), #9228 Ripley (TN) (23-7), #9734 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (20-14), #10709 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (30-8), #10772 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) (31-0), #11203 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (32-28), #12618 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) (36-6), #12731 Houston County (Erin, TN) (35-7), LOSSES: #3126 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (44-27), #5110 Lexington (TN) (21-14), #5279 Eagleville (TN) (23-9)

3Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 62A3-83-2 (3rd)3-6-14.80.577-46
WINS: #11203 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (14-7), #12618 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) (48-41), #12731 Houston County (Erin, TN) (58-21), LOSSES: #3126 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (55-28), #5300 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (43-21), #5300 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (43-7), #5985 Adamsville (TN) (40-0), #6687 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (31-0), #6980 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (42-21), #7631 McKenzie (TN) (43-7), #7804 Dresden (TN) (27-13)

4Hickman County (Centerville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 62A4-72-3 (4th)3-5-17.4-461-60
WINS: #12618 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) (17-14), #12731 Houston County (Erin, TN) (35-13), #12961 Summertown (TN) (14-13), #13704 Perry County (Linden, TN) (52-28), LOSSES: #2486 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (49-10), #3126 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (77-20), #5300 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (55-7), #5413 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (48-7), #6687 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (32-28), #10772 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) (14-7), #11962 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) (28-27)

5East Hickman County (Lyles, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 62A3-71-4 (5th)1-5-26.8-15.344-61
WINS: #12731 Houston County (Erin, TN) (20-14), #12817 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) (28-8), #13933 Stewart County (Dover, TN) (49-0), LOSSES: #3126 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (68-29), #6687 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (36-6), #9280 Westview (Martin, TN) (41-14), #10772 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) (48-41), #11203 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (17-14), #11993 Loretto (TN) (34-7), #12590 McEwen (TN) (19-16)

6Houston County (Erin, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 62A4-60-5 (6th)0-5-27.8-18.944-61
WINS: #11696 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) (28-14), #13556 Red Boiling Springs (TN) (45-0), #13704 Perry County (Linden, TN) (32-12), #13933 Stewart County (Dover, TN) (38-28), LOSSES: #3126 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (42-7), #6687 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (35-7), #10772 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) (58-21), #11203 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (35-13), #12590 McEwen (TN) (21-14), #12618 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) (20-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Union City (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 72A11-25-1 (1st)8-119.70.184-63
WINS: #4171 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (21-14), #4171 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (28-21), #5524 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (49-31), #5812 Poth (TX) (42-21), #5833 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (34-13), #7631 McKenzie (TN) (56-54), #8278 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (44-20), #11723 Manassas (Memphis, TN) (62-24), #11934 Halls (TN) (56-0), #12605 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) (56-7), #12816 Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) (48-20), LOSSES: #1498 Mayfield (KY) (41-0), #5985 Adamsville (TN) (42-20)

2Peabody (Trenton, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 72A10-34-2 (t 2nd)6-316-1.574-71
WINS: #4782 Milan (TN) (28-21), #5524 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (61-21), #5985 Adamsville (TN) (34-20), #5985 Adamsville (TN) (14-7), #7804 Dresden (TN) (38-18), #9207 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (30-0), #11934 Halls (TN) (42-0), #12605 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) (35-0), #13743 Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN) (61-8), #14053 Humboldt (TN) (56-0), LOSSES: #3438 Union City (TN) (28-21), #3438 Union City (TN) (21-14), #7631 McKenzie (TN) (22-20)

3Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 72A7-34-2 (t 2nd)4-29.4-0.567-49
WINS: #5985 Adamsville (TN) (21-18), #7007 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (16-13), #7631 McKenzie (TN) (43-26), #8615 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) (52-14), #11011 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) (54-0), #11934 Halls (TN) (40-0), #12605 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) (62-20), LOSSES: #3438 Union City (TN) (49-31), #4171 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (61-21), #5408 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (35-30)

4Adamsville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 72A7-54-2 (t 2nd)6-37.32.674-60
WINS: #3438 Union City (TN) (42-20), #7496 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (13-6), #7631 McKenzie (TN) (42-6), #8694 Chester County (Henderson, TN) (28-19), #10772 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) (40-0), #11934 Halls (TN) (41-12), #12605 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) (41-7), LOSSES: #4171 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (34-20), #4171 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (14-7), #5392 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) (42-21), #5524 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (21-18), #6980 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (15-13)

5McKenzie (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 72A5-53-3 (5th)4-40.40.968-46
WINS: #4171 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (22-20), #10772 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) (43-7), #11934 Halls (TN) (38-8), #12605 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) (48-6), #13017 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) (28-0), LOSSES: #3062 Huntingdon (TN) (34-0), #3126 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (56-14), #3438 Union City (TN) (56-54), #5524 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (43-26), #5985 Adamsville (TN) (42-6)

6Halls (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 72A3-71-5 (6th)1-5-21.7-5.465-48
WINS: #12400 South Fulton (TN) (26-14), #12605 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) (31-27), #14238 Gleason (TN) (68-22), LOSSES: #3438 Union City (TN) (56-0), #4171 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (42-0), #5524 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (40-0), #5985 Adamsville (TN) (41-12), #7007 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (54-27), #7631 McKenzie (TN) (38-8), #11011 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) (33-6)

7Gibson County (Dyer, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 72A1-90-6 (7th)0-6-26.7-2.771-42
WINS: #13017 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) (21-14), LOSSES: #3438 Union City (TN) (56-7), #4171 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (35-0), #5524 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (62-20), #5985 Adamsville (TN) (41-7), #7007 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (31-12), #7631 McKenzie (TN) (48-6), #10389 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) (28-21), #11934 Halls (TN) (31-27), #12400 South Fulton (TN) (22-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Fairley (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 82A8-35-0 (1st)5-10.9-8.543-76
WINS: #8278 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (24-0), #9207 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (20-7), #10312 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (22-0), #11723 Manassas (Memphis, TN) (42-12), #11862 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) (36-20), #12968 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) (58-0), #13063 King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN) (52-8), #13231 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (56-14), LOSSES: #3801 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (34-0), #5329 Southside (Gadsden, AL) (24-6), #5985 Adamsville (TN) (13-6)

2Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 82A6-64-1 (2nd)4-2-2.20.968-66
WINS: #3801 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (29-28), #9207 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (14-7), #11723 Manassas (Memphis, TN) (36-0), #11862 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) (28-6), #12337 Trinity Academy (Gray, TN) (20-14), #13231 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (46-0), LOSSES: #1521 Germantown (TN) (35-0), #1878 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (42-7), #3209 Cordova (TN) (50-42), #3438 Union City (TN) (44-20), #7496 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (24-0), #9733 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) (28-24)

3Mitchell (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 82A4-73-2 (3rd)3-3-6.44.273-54
WINS: #11237 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) (33-6), #11723 Manassas (Memphis, TN) (40-0), #11862 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) (24-8), #13231 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (18-6), LOSSES: #1555 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (20-0), #1798 North Panola (Sardis, MS) (44-6), #2306 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (55-7), #4171 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (30-0), #5317 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (27-0), #7496 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (20-7), #8278 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (14-7)

4Manassas (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 82A3-72-3 (4th)2-4-20.4-3.348-62
WINS: #11862 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) (12-6), #12968 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) (7-0), #13231 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (44-8), LOSSES: #3438 Union City (TN) (62-24), #4657 Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) (49-8), #6114 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (64-30), #7496 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (42-12), #8278 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (36-0), #9207 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (40-0), #11237 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) (20-8)

5Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 82A2-81-4 (5th)1-4-21.3-9.240-67
WINS: #13231 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (20-12), #13363 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (55-7), LOSSES: #5392 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) (57-37), #7496 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (36-20), #7668 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) (42-12), #8278 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (28-6), #8797 Bartlett (TN) (29-26), #9207 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (24-8), #10012 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (14-8), #11723 Manassas (Memphis, TN) (12-6)

6Hamilton (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 82A0-100-5 (6th)0-5-32.50.566-49
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1555 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (49-0), #2280 Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS) (53-6), #7496 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (56-14), #7519 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (39-0), #8278 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (46-0), #9012 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (50-14), #9207 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (18-6), #9311 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (21-0), #11723 Manassas (Memphis, TN) (44-8), #11862 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) (20-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Johnson County (Mountain City, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 13A11-15-0 (1st)6-18.4-9.361-72
WINS: #7356 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) (21-20), #7663 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (14-7), #9698 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) (30-16), #10197 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) (28-21), #10681 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) (34-0), #11060 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (28-14), #11165 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) (34-0), #11247 Hampton (TN) (20-8), #11666 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) (14-13), #13597 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (55-19), #14349 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) (54-8), LOSSES: #3052 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (30-21)

2West Greene (Mosheim, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 13A6-54-1 (2nd)4-3-11.5-6.966-58
WINS: #11060 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (23-15), #11165 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) (21-6), #11666 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) (21-17), #12387 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (35-21), #13404 Walker [Thomas] (Ewing, VA) (44-14), #14349 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) (47-0), LOSSES: #744 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (58-7), #5314 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (49-7), #5751 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (28-21), #7663 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (33-7), #7753 Pigeon Forge (TN) (33-12)

3Unicoi County (Erwin, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 13A5-63-2 (3rd)3-3-16.4-13.653-68
WINS: #11165 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) (21-0), #11666 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) (40-27), #13597 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (48-14), #14346 Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) (64-30), #14349 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) (43-0), LOSSES: #3052 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (33-0), #5751 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (28-14), #7663 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (33-13), #10197 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) (23-15), #10681 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) (28-21), #12387 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (34-13)

4Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 13A5-62-3 (4th)2-4-17.2-7.461-62
WINS: #10439 Oliver Springs (TN) (12-10), #11666 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) (36-17), #11834 Middlesboro (KY) (32-15), #12906 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (42-17), #14349 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) (55-14), LOSSES: #1173 Alcoa (TN) (55-0), #5751 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (34-0), #9361 Oneida (TN) (35-0), #10197 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) (21-6), #10873 Cumberland Gap (TN) (26-20), #11060 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (21-0)

5Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 13A4-61-4 (5th)1-5-20.1-14.951-60
WINS: #9292 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (42-14), #12387 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (14-0), #13597 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (21-7), #14349 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) (48-0), LOSSES: #5751 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (14-13), #7328 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (30-14), #7356 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) (35-0), #10197 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) (21-17), #11060 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (40-27), #11165 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) (36-17)

6North Greene (Greeneville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 13A1-100-5 (6th)0-6-53.6-22.451-68
WINS: #14346 Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) (26-14), LOSSES: #5751 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (54-8), #9698 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) (59-6), #10197 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) (47-0), #10869 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (47-6), #11060 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (43-0), #11165 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) (55-14), #11666 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) (48-0), #12387 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (42-12), #13924 Cosby (TN) (42-0), #14322 Twin Springs (Nickelsville, VA) (28-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Alcoa (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 23A11-26-0 (1st)9-036.612.297-57
WINS: #1351 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (35-31), #3052 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (34-14), #3052 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (28-7), #3714 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (30-14), #5314 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (42-14), #5314 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (42-0), #7356 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) (38-7), #7753 Pigeon Forge (TN) (52-0), #9056 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (45-6), #10869 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (42-0), #11165 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) (55-0), LOSSES: #112 Maryville (TN) (28-24), #1659 Corbin (KY) (22-21)

2Austin-East (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 23A10-35-1 (2nd)8-222.18.285-64
WINS: #5314 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (36-6), #5751 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (30-21), #5893 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (31-13), #6284 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (28-0), #7356 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) (41-24), #7753 Pigeon Forge (TN) (33-6), #9056 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (51-7), #10387 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (43-20), #10869 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (26-0), #11060 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (33-0), LOSSES: #1173 Alcoa (TN) (28-7), #1173 Alcoa (TN) (34-14), #1550 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (20-14)

3Roane County (Kingston, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 23A8-43-3 (3rd)4-410.44.477-62
WINS: #6601 Rockwood (TN) (49-28), #7356 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) (34-20), #7753 Pigeon Forge (TN) (30-14), #10148 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (42-15), #10197 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) (49-7), #10439 Oliver Springs (TN) (49-3), #10869 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (33-7), #11662 Harriman (TN) (38-13), LOSSES: #1173 Alcoa (TN) (42-14), #1173 Alcoa (TN) (42-0), #3052 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (36-6), #9056 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (33-28)

4Northview Academy (Kodak, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 23A5-62-4 (t 4th)3-61.53.477-51
WINS: #7753 Pigeon Forge (TN) (28-20), #9292 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (42-14), #10439 Oliver Springs (TN) (35-7), #10869 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (35-18), #11666 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) (35-0), LOSSES: #1173 Alcoa (TN) (38-7), #3052 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (41-24), #5314 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (34-20), #5751 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (21-20), #6157 Loudon (TN) (43-35), #9056 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (35-14)

5Pigeon Forge (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 23A5-52-4 (t 4th)3-400.758-55
WINS: #9056 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (38-18), #10110 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (28-21), #10197 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) (33-12), #10869 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (28-0), #12689 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) (36-7), LOSSES: #1173 Alcoa (TN) (52-0), #3052 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (33-6), #5314 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (30-14), #7328 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (34-28), #7356 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) (28-20)

6Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 23A5-62-4 (t 4th)2-4-5.7-2.467-60
WINS: #5314 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (33-28), #7356 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) (35-14), #11247 Hampton (TN) (45-20), #12337 Trinity Academy (Gray, TN) (47-13), #13065 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (56-28), LOSSES: #1173 Alcoa (TN) (45-6), #3052 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (51-7), #7753 Pigeon Forge (TN) (38-18), #9361 Oneida (TN) (23-20), #9698 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) (46-40), #10869 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (34-28)

7Scott (Huntsville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 23A2-91-5 (7th)2-5-15.40.662-61
WINS: #9056 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (34-28), #14349 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) (47-6), LOSSES: #1173 Alcoa (TN) (42-0), #3052 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (26-0), #5314 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (33-7), #7328 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (38-21), #7356 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) (35-18), #7707 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (30-7), #7753 Pigeon Forge (TN) (28-0), #8319 Clinton (TN) (10-0), #10148 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (21-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 33A11-25-0 (1st)8-022.90.863-82
WINS: #4868 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (28-12), #5798 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (30-8), #6039 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (42-7), #6157 Loudon (TN) (49-24), #6586 Lenoir City (TN) (44-7), #6807 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (21-13), #8845 Sweetwater (TN) (42-19), #9635 Signal Mountain (TN) (40-12), #10387 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (30-12), #11798 Hixson (TN) (48-0), #13253 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (45-7), LOSSES: #3957 Soddy Daisy (TN) (35-32), #8216 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (45-42)

2Loudon (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 33A8-44-1 (2nd)6-26.60.571-67
WINS: #6586 Lenoir City (TN) (52-20), #7356 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) (43-35), #8488 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (35-20), #8845 Sweetwater (TN) (36-13), #9422 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (42-14), #9635 Signal Mountain (TN) (24-13), #10387 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (27-12), #13253 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (49-12), LOSSES: #2921 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (49-24), #3315 Greenback (TN) (42-35), #5798 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (34-33), #7056 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (53-38)

3Sweetwater (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 33A6-52-3 (4th)2-4-4.7-2.567-61
WINS: #6601 Rockwood (TN) (27-18), #9422 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (31-14), #10387 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (21-8), #10806 Polk County (Benton, TN) (28-14), #12643 Tellico Plains (TN) (17-8), #13253 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (39-20), LOSSES: #2921 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (42-19), #5017 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (19-14), #5798 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (46-26), #6157 Loudon (TN) (36-13), #9635 Signal Mountain (TN) (30-24)

4Signal Mountain (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 33A4-73-2 (3rd)3-3-8.5374-53
WINS: #4347 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (27-7), #8845 Sweetwater (TN) (30-24), #10387 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (25-14), #13253 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (50-7), LOSSES: #2921 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (40-12), #3957 Soddy Daisy (TN) (42-21), #5496 Whitwell (TN) (43-0), #6039 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (49-21), #6157 Loudon (TN) (24-13), #7792 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (21-17), #9629 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (36-31)

5Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 33A2-91-4 (5th)2-5-12.61.469-58
WINS: #6838 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (20-12), #13253 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (38-0), LOSSES: #2921 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (30-12), #3052 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (43-20), #4347 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (32-8), #6157 Loudon (TN) (27-12), #7792 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (21-18), #8845 Sweetwater (TN) (21-8), #9286 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (2-0), #9628 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (33-12), #9635 Signal Mountain (TN) (25-14)

6McMinn Central (Englewood, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 33A0-100-5 (6th)0-5-32.7-1.159-55
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2921 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (45-7), #5017 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (39-0), #6157 Loudon (TN) (49-12), #6234 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (33-7), #8845 Sweetwater (TN) (39-20), #9422 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (21-14), #9635 Signal Mountain (TN) (50-7), #10387 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (38-0), #10806 Polk County (Benton, TN) (29-20), #11251 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) (35-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Smith County (Carthage, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 43A9-44-1 (t 1st)6-28.2-1.483-64
WINS: #6039 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (41-40), #6157 Loudon (TN) (34-33), #8314 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (39-22), #8488 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (21-0), #8845 Sweetwater (TN) (46-26), #10321 Gordonsville (TN) (48-26), #11573 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (53-21), #12817 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) (39-0), #13956 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) (48-0), LOSSES: #2921 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (30-8), #6446 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (16-13), #6807 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (25-21), #7454 Watertown (TN) (14-12)

2York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 43A9-34-1 (t 1st)5-27.1-4.866-69
WINS: #6446 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (28-17), #6807 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (20-14), #8488 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (48-31), #9361 Oneida (TN) (28-7), #9635 Signal Mountain (TN) (49-21), #12689 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) (46-0), #12817 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) (40-6), #13065 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (54-14), #13956 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) (68-27), LOSSES: #2921 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (42-7), #5158 Coalfield (TN) (34-20), #5798 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (41-40)

3Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 43A6-53-2 (t 3rd)3-33.8-0.574-55
WINS: #5798 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (25-21), #7056 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (42-41), #11251 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) (41-7), #12689 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) (36-3), #12817 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) (42-7), #13956 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) (48-6), LOSSES: #2756 South Pittsburg (TN) (28-21), #2921 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (21-13), #5017 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (24-7), #6039 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (20-14), #8488 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (20-14)

4Upperman (Baxter, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 43A6-53-2 (t 3rd)3-3-3.1-2.463-61
WINS: #6807 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (20-14), #8314 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (34-27), #11573 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (49-27), #12689 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) (21-13), #12817 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) (2-0), #13956 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) (34-14), LOSSES: #707 Cookeville (TN) (52-7), #5798 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (21-0), #6039 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (48-31), #6157 Loudon (TN) (35-20), #6446 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (32-20)

5Grundy County (Coalmont, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 43A3-71-4 (5th)1-4-28.5-15.742-67
WINS: #13306 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (34-21), #13859 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) (27-14), #13956 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) (47-10), LOSSES: #5798 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (39-0), #6039 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (40-6), #6807 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (42-7), #8488 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (2-0), #11251 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) (13-0), #11573 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (27-7), #12618 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) (28-8)

6Cannon County (Woodbury, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 43A0-100-5 (6th)0-5-42.2-7.663-50
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5496 Whitwell (TN) (62-0), #5798 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (48-0), #6039 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (68-27), #6807 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (48-6), #8310 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (35-6), #8488 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (34-14), #11573 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (42-0), #12019 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) (20-19), #12817 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) (47-10), #13556 Red Boiling Springs (TN) (14-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 53A11-24-0 (1st)7-034.88.580-72
WINS: #1487 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (49-46), #2164 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (28-24), #3209 Cordova (TN) (62-47), #3917 Fairview (TN) (41-17), #5511 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (49-27), #6838 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (42-0), #6838 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (49-8), #7682 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (48-3), #10709 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (49-0), #12066 Whites Creek (TN) (54-0), #14237 RePublic (Nashville, TN) (63-0), LOSSES: #324 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (45-26), #707 Cookeville (TN) (28-7)

2Giles County (Pulaski, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 53A7-53-1 (2nd)4-29.43.563-71
WINS: #6838 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (52-35), #6864 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (42-14), #7682 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (28-20), #9316 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (41-0), #9936 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (50-20), #11237 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) (36-0), #12066 Whites Creek (TN) (35-8), LOSSES: #1352 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (49-27), #2164 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (48-28), #3917 Fairview (TN) (27-6), #5815 Tullahoma (TN) (49-42), #8867 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (17-7)

3East Nashville (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 53A5-72-2 (3rd)3-43.69.571-67
WINS: #7682 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (24-0), #8344 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (31-20), #8577 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (13-3), #9956 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (18-0), #12066 Whites Creek (TN) (44-12), LOSSES: #1352 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (42-0), #1352 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (49-8), #1353 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (49-14), #4332 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (45-20), #4823 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (28-20), #5511 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (52-35), #10387 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (20-12)

4Stratford (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 53A3-81-3 (4th)1-40.214.371-60
WINS: #4332 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (20-6), #11609 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (36-0), #12066 Whites Creek (TN) (41-0), LOSSES: #1352 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (48-3), #1487 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (43-12), #1660 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (39-0), #2469 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (46-14), #3917 Fairview (TN) (27-20), #4043 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (48-14), #5511 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (28-20), #6838 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (24-0)

5Whites Creek (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 53A1-90-4 (5th)0-4-22.66.257-59
WINS: #12636 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (19-13), LOSSES: #1352 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (54-0), #2802 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (44-6), #4332 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (47-0), #4575 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (42-0), #5511 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (35-8), #6838 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (44-12), #7491 LaVergne (TN) (39-2), #7682 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (41-0), #11609 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (28-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Fairview (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 63A9-45-0 (1st)7-117.23.976-71
WINS: #5511 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (27-6), #7682 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (27-20), #7726 Greenbrier (TN) (49-0), #8577 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (62-18), #9936 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (38-0), #10709 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (45-0), #11962 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) (48-7), #12994 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) (42-7), #13933 Stewart County (Dover, TN) (41-0), LOSSES: #1182 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (42-27), #1352 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (41-17), #3126 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (50-49), #3451 Page (Franklin, TN) (28-14)

2Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 63A7-44-1 (2nd)4-2-3.5-10.545-75
WINS: #9936 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (21-0), #10531 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (40-0), #10709 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (55-33), #11962 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) (52-0), #12132 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (13-10), #12636 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (40-8), #13933 Stewart County (Dover, TN) (49-6), LOSSES: #3917 Fairview (TN) (62-18), #6838 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (13-3), #7726 Greenbrier (TN) (35-19), #9881 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (27-20)

3Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 63A6-53-2 (3rd)3-3-10.1-660-62
WINS: #9881 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (14-7), #10709 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (21-7), #11962 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) (24-0), #12132 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (14-13), #12636 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (7-3), #13933 Stewart County (Dover, TN) (37-7), LOSSES: #3917 Fairview (TN) (38-0), #4549 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (37-19), #5511 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (50-20), #5954 White House (TN) (42-6), #8577 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (21-0)

4Camden Central (Camden, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 63A2-92-3 (4th)2-5-14.56.282-44
WINS: #11962 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) (26-6), #13933 Stewart County (Dover, TN) (49-7), LOSSES: #1352 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (49-0), #3062 Huntingdon (TN) (34-0), #3126 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (46-0), #3917 Fairview (TN) (45-0), #5300 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (26-7), #6687 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (30-8), #8577 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (55-33), #9280 Westview (Martin, TN) (24-22), #9936 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (21-7)

5Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 63A4-61-4 (5th)1-4-21.9-1345-65
WINS: #11203 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (28-27), #12132 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (20-7), #13215 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) (13-12), #13933 Stewart County (Dover, TN) (35-13), LOSSES: #3917 Fairview (TN) (48-7), #8033 Fayetteville (TN) (48-25), #8577 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (52-0), #9881 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (28-7), #9936 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (24-0), #10709 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (26-6)

6Stewart County (Dover, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 63A1-90-5 (6th)0-5-41.7-17.651-59
WINS: #14211 Fulton County (Hickman, KY) (46-14), LOSSES: #3917 Fairview (TN) (41-0), #8577 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (49-6), #9936 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (37-7), #10709 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (49-7), #11480 Crittenden County (Marion, KY) (62-27), #11962 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) (35-13), #12590 McEwen (TN) (21-14), #12618 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) (49-0), #12731 Houston County (Erin, TN) (38-28)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Covington (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 73A12-15-0 (1st)8-033.39.982-67
WINS: #2306 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (35-16), #2530 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (35-30), #2809 Brighton (TN) (26-0), #3712 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (48-21), #4782 Milan (TN) (28-27), #4782 Milan (TN) (21-14), #5392 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) (47-20), #8965 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) (48-10), #9012 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (24-12), #9228 Ripley (TN) (48-3), #9280 Westview (Martin, TN) (45-0), #9733 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) (56-21), LOSSES: #4227 Munford (TN) (16-6)

2South Gibson (Medina, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 73A9-34-1 (2nd)5-218.28.278-61
WINS: #4782 Milan (TN) (27-14), #5110 Lexington (TN) (34-14), #5392 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) (28-19), #5413 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (24-18), #8456 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (36-8), #8965 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) (35-28), #9280 Westview (Martin, TN) (26-10), #10012 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (34-16), #12186 Middle College (Memphis, TN) (41-0), LOSSES: #1515 Covington (TN) (48-21), #2306 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (26-14), #2530 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (28-14)

3Milan (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 73A6-63-2 (3rd)4-3138.884-54
WINS: #5392 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) (49-35), #7519 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (28-6), #8965 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) (34-7), #9280 Westview (Martin, TN) (40-0), #10260 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (41-13), #14053 Humboldt (TN) (50-0), LOSSES: #1515 Covington (TN) (21-14), #1515 Covington (TN) (28-27), #3062 Huntingdon (TN) (36-14), #3712 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (27-14), #4171 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (28-21), #5110 Lexington (TN) (28-7)

4Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 73A6-52-3 (4th)2-49.91075-53
WINS: #5833 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (42-7), #5985 Adamsville (TN) (42-21), #8965 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) (36-33), #9255 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (60-33), #9280 Westview (Martin, TN) (47-20), #11862 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) (57-37), LOSSES: #1515 Covington (TN) (47-20), #2306 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (41-13), #3712 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (28-19), #4281 Dyersburg (TN) (36-35), #4782 Milan (TN) (49-35)

5McNairy Central (Selmer, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 73A4-60-5 (6th)0-5-5.3-3.452-59
WINS: #11237 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) (50-27), #11769 Tishomingo County (Iuka, MS) (44-14), #11951 Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) (65-26), #14053 Humboldt (TN) (63-0), LOSSES: #1515 Covington (TN) (48-10), #3712 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (35-28), #4782 Milan (TN) (34-7), #5392 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) (36-33), #8694 Chester County (Henderson, TN) (24-21), #9280 Westview (Martin, TN) (17-10)

6Westview (Martin, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 73A4-61-4 (5th)3-4-6.80.658-55
WINS: #8965 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) (17-10), #10709 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (24-22), #12618 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) (41-14), #13063 King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN) (52-6), LOSSES: #1515 Covington (TN) (45-0), #3712 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (26-10), #4782 Milan (TN) (40-0), #5392 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) (47-20), #7046 Obion County (Troy, TN) (47-10), #7804 Dresden (TN) (28-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 83A12-15-0 (1st)7-126.73.160-84
WINS: #3712 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (26-14), #4041 Arlington (TN) (36-35), #5392 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) (41-13), #7519 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (25-0), #8456 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (36-8), #9012 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (42-6), #9207 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (55-7), #9255 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (62-21), #10012 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (47-0), #11319 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (60-6), #12968 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) (47-7), #13063 King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN) (51-8), LOSSES: #1515 Covington (TN) (35-16)

2Wooddale (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 83A6-54-1 (2nd)4-20.84.155-67
WINS: #8456 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (26-12), #9012 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (18-14), #12443 Overton (Memphis, TN) (38-8), #12968 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) (28-6), #13063 King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN) (48-0), #13231 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (39-0), LOSSES: #324 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (44-0), #458 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (37-6), #2306 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (25-0), #3921 Collierville (TN) (33-13), #4782 Milan (TN) (28-6)

3Trezevant (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 83A4-73-2 (3rd)3-3-37.166-59
WINS: #9012 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (14-6), #9255 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (22-16), #12968 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) (42-0), #13063 King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN) (44-0), LOSSES: #1245 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (42-6), #1555 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (27-6), #2306 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (36-8), #3712 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (36-8), #5110 Lexington (TN) (43-20), #6758 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (14-0), #7519 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (26-12)

4Melrose (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 83A3-82-3 (4th)2-4-5.53.958-63
WINS: #12968 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) (36-0), #13063 King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN) (38-0), #13231 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (50-14), LOSSES: #1515 Covington (TN) (24-12), #2306 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (42-6), #5166 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (33-0), #5317 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (15-0), #5493 Houston (Germantown, TN) (32-16), #6758 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (27-26), #7519 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (18-14), #8456 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (14-6)

5Sheffield (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 83A1-91-4 (5th)1-4-30-3.653-55
WINS: #13063 King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN) (20-6), LOSSES: #2306 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (47-7), #3209 Cordova (TN) (69-0), #7496 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (58-0), #7519 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (28-6), #8456 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (42-0), #8797 Bartlett (TN) (56-12), #9012 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (36-0), #11723 Manassas (Memphis, TN) (7-0), #12816 Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) (18-0)

6King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 83A1-90-5 (6th)0-6-31-451-59
WINS: #13743 Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN) (38-12), LOSSES: #2306 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (51-8), #4281 Dyersburg (TN) (63-0), #7496 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (52-8), #7519 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (48-0), #8456 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (44-0), #9012 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (38-0), #9255 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (63-20), #9280 Westview (Martin, TN) (52-6), #12968 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) (20-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Greeneville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 14A13-06-0 (1st)9-041.4981-65
WINS: #1319 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (42-26), #1351 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (35-21), #1861 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (35-31), #3519 Elizabethton (TN) (24-10), #4331 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (38-14), #4335 Pisgah (Canton, NC) (38-8), #4868 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (49-12), #6875 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (56-7), #7328 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (42-0), #7792 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (56-7), #10681 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) (62-7), #12906 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (62-7), #13597 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (69-0), LOSSES: none

2Elizabethton (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 14A9-35-1 (2nd)6-219.33.775-58
WINS: #4964 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (35-21), #6631 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (35-16), #6875 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (52-27), #7328 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (49-0), #9422 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (62-35), #10681 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) (59-16), #12387 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (49-7), #12906 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (42-13), #13597 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (50-14), LOSSES: #781 Greeneville (TN) (24-10), #1319 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (50-25), #1861 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (38-21)

3Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 14A7-44-2 (3rd)4-33.5-2.360-61
WINS: #7328 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (28-14), #9292 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (47-20), #10681 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) (48-21), #11180 Gate City (VA) (35-28), #12906 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (32-7), #13391 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (56-6), #13597 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (50-0), LOSSES: #781 Greeneville (TN) (56-7), #3519 Elizabethton (TN) (52-27), #4868 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (45-42), #4964 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (34-30)

4Grainger (Rutledge, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 14A7-43-3 (4th)3-41.6-0.859-61
WINS: #7753 Pigeon Forge (TN) (34-28), #10681 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) (52-21), #10869 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (38-21), #11666 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) (30-14), #12906 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (52-0), #13391 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (46-0), #13597 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (68-12), LOSSES: #781 Greeneville (TN) (42-0), #1861 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (65-40), #3519 Elizabethton (TN) (49-0), #6875 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (28-14)

5Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 14A4-62-4 (5th)2-4-14.3-4.263-49
WINS: #11060 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (28-21), #12906 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (34-7), #13391 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (62-25), #13597 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (49-8), LOSSES: #781 Greeneville (TN) (62-7), #3519 Elizabethton (TN) (59-16), #5751 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (34-0), #6875 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (48-21), #7328 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (52-21), #9292 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (45-7)

6Union County (Maynardville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 14A3-71-5 (6th)1-5-29.4-10.257-53
WINS: #13597 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (35-20), #13924 Cosby (TN) (6-0), #14227 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) (35-14), LOSSES: #781 Greeneville (TN) (62-7), #3519 Elizabethton (TN) (42-13), #6875 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (32-7), #7328 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (52-0), #10681 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) (34-7), #10873 Cumberland Gap (TN) (28-18), #11165 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) (42-17)

7Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 14A0-100-6 (7th)0-6-36.8-0.671-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #781 Greeneville (TN) (69-0), #3519 Elizabethton (TN) (50-14), #5751 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (55-19), #6875 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (50-0), #7328 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (68-12), #9292 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (29-6), #10681 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) (49-8), #11060 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (48-14), #11666 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) (21-7), #12906 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (35-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Anderson County (Clinton, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 24A12-16-0 (1st)8-130.46.864-77
WINS: #3519 Elizabethton (TN) (38-21), #4868 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (47-0), #5606 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (56-17), #7328 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (65-40), #7792 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (49-7), #8204 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (56-16), #8319 Clinton (TN) (49-10), #9286 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (55-27), #9422 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (70-13), #9628 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (39-0), #9629 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (63-14), #11798 Hixson (TN) (60-7), LOSSES: #781 Greeneville (TN) (35-31)

2Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 24A7-55-1 (2nd)6-212.611.485-52
WINS: #6875 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (45-42), #7792 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (41-6), #8216 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (48-36), #9422 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (46-20), #9628 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (21-12), #9629 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (53-14), #11798 Hixson (TN) (52-6), LOSSES: #781 Greeneville (TN) (49-12), #1317 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (62-34), #1861 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (47-0), #2921 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (28-12), #4347 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (27-16)

3East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 24A7-43-3 (t 3rd)4-4-0.2458-65
WINS: #9629 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (21-13), #9628 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (26-6), #9635 Signal Mountain (TN) (21-17), #10148 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (35-14), #10387 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (21-18), #10806 Polk County (Benton, TN) (35-32), #11798 Hixson (TN) (26-18), LOSSES: #781 Greeneville (TN) (56-7), #1861 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (49-7), #4868 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (41-6), #9422 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (38-29)

4Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 24A5-63-3 (t 3rd)3-4-7.4-0.158-63
WINS: #7792 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (38-29), #9628 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (29-13), #11798 Hixson (TN) (27-7), #12643 Tellico Plains (TN) (49-18), #13253 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (21-14), LOSSES: #1861 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (70-13), #3519 Elizabethton (TN) (62-35), #4868 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (46-20), #6157 Loudon (TN) (42-14), #8845 Sweetwater (TN) (31-14), #9629 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (17-7)

5Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 24A4-62-4 (t 5th)2-4-8.4-2.553-57
WINS: #9629 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (17-14), #10387 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (33-12), #11798 Hixson (TN) (21-13), #14064 Lancaster Christian Academy (Smyrna, TN) (59-0), LOSSES: #1861 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (39-0), #4347 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (28-0), #4868 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (21-12), #6722 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (27-6), #7792 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (26-6), #9422 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (29-13)

6East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 24A3-72-4 (t 5th)2-4-8.45.661-52
WINS: #9422 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (17-7), #9635 Signal Mountain (TN) (36-31), #11798 Hixson (TN) (28-25), LOSSES: #1861 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (63-14), #3349 Ooltewah (TN) (47-0), #3957 Soddy Daisy (TN) (49-14), #4347 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (49-0), #4868 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (53-14), #7792 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (21-13), #9628 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (17-14)

7Hixson (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 24A0-100-6 (7th)0-6-20.9874-43
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1861 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (60-7), #2921 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (48-0), #3957 Soddy Daisy (TN) (49-13), #4868 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (52-6), #5017 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (42-15), #7056 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (62-14), #7792 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (26-18), #9422 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (27-7), #9629 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (28-25), #9628 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (21-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 34A8-34-0 (1st)4-15.4-1.857-68
WINS: #5798 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (16-13), #8314 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (24-14), #8488 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (32-20), #10148 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (37-0), #10626 Westmoreland (TN) (34-6), #11573 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (29-18), #12395 White County (Sparta, TN) (35-0), #12689 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) (40-7), LOSSES: #707 Cookeville (TN) (35-14), #6039 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (28-17), #6280 Nolensville (TN) (21-14)

2Macon County (Lafayette, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 34A7-43-1 (2nd)5-2-2.3-5.251-71
WINS: #6944 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (42-20), #10148 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (28-16), #10626 Westmoreland (TN) (10-7), #11263 Portland (TN) (36-7), #11573 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (62-34), #12689 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) (49-13), #12994 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) (28-26), LOSSES: #4260 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (34-6), #5798 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (39-22), #6446 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (24-14), #8488 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (34-27)

3Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 34A4-72-2 (3rd)2-4-11.3-0.551-70
WINS: #8216 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (62-55), #10869 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (21-14), #11573 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (38-16), #12689 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) (42-20), LOSSES: #4332 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (32-6), #5314 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (42-15), #6446 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (37-0), #6586 Lenoir City (TN) (26-7), #7792 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (35-14), #8204 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (56-27), #8314 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (28-16)

4DeKalb County (Smithville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 34A3-81-3 (4th)1-4-19.5-2.459-63
WINS: #12689 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) (16-8), #12817 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) (27-7), #13956 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) (42-0), LOSSES: #2164 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (42-0), #5798 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (53-21), #6446 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (29-18), #7454 Watertown (TN) (59-21), #7738 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (26-10), #8314 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (62-34), #8488 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (49-27), #10148 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (38-16)

5Cumberland County (Crossville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 34A0-100-4 (5th)0-4-27.40.765-46
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5017 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (41-20), #5754 Powell (TN) (42-13), #6039 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (46-0), #6446 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (40-7), #6807 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (36-3), #7753 Pigeon Forge (TN) (36-7), #8314 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (49-13), #8488 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (21-13), #10148 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (42-20), #11573 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (16-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 44A10-35-0 (1st)8-02812.589-65
WINS: #4260 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (42-21), #4260 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (34-27), #4332 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (26-12), #4332 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (29-22), #5511 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (48-28), #5815 Tullahoma (TN) (42-35), #6280 Nolensville (TN) (49-6), #6399 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (51-27), #9316 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (59-0), #11573 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (42-0), LOSSES: #704 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (27-20), #789 Brentwood (TN) (49-7), #1352 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (28-24)

2Spring Hill (Columbia, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 44A6-63-2 (3rd)4-315.616.188-53
WINS: #2486 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (35-18), #2529 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (21-20), #5815 Tullahoma (TN) (26-6), #6280 Nolensville (TN) (27-13), #8314 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (34-6), #9316 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (28-12), LOSSES: #1353 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (49-24), #2164 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (42-21), #2164 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (34-27), #3649 Franklin (TN) (38-21), #4332 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (20-17), #5283 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (31-21)

3Maplewood (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 44A9-44-1 (2nd)6-215.26.260-87
WINS: #4260 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (20-17), #5815 Tullahoma (TN) (36-29), #6280 Nolensville (TN) (26-20), #6280 Nolensville (TN) (26-21), #6838 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (45-20), #7875 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (15-14), #9316 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (35-28), #10148 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (32-6), #12066 Whites Creek (TN) (47-0), LOSSES: #2164 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (29-22), #2164 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (26-12), #5409 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (25-24), #7682 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (20-6)

4Tullahoma (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 44A5-51-4 (5th)1-48.18.454-59
WINS: #5511 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (49-42), #6341 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (42-41), #6399 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (37-29), #8867 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (42-16), #9316 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (29-22), LOSSES: #2164 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (42-35), #4260 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (26-6), #4332 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (36-29), #6280 Nolensville (TN) (42-28), #6864 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (49-42)

5Nolensville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 44A4-82-3 (4th)3-46.113.686-54
WINS: #5815 Tullahoma (TN) (42-28), #6446 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (21-14), #8867 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (31-17), #9316 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (41-0), LOSSES: #789 Brentwood (TN) (49-7), #2164 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (49-6), #2529 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (41-17), #3451 Page (Franklin, TN) (43-13), #4260 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (27-13), #4332 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (26-20), #4332 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (26-21), #8033 Fayetteville (TN) (27-26)

6Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 44A2-80-5 (6th)1-5-6.98.258-56
WINS: #6980 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (29-28), #8867 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (14-10), LOSSES: #2164 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (59-0), #4260 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (28-12), #4332 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (35-28), #5283 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (21-6), #5511 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (41-0), #5815 Tullahoma (TN) (29-22), #6280 Nolensville (TN) (41-0), #10926 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (29-16)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Springfield (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 54A10-35-1 (2nd)8-1151.975-70
WINS: #5110 Lexington (TN) (18-14), #5833 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (23-22), #6980 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (20-10), #7322 Clarksville (TN) (34-14), #7726 Greenbrier (TN) (28-14), #9476 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (39-26), #9881 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (42-0), #11263 Portland (TN) (40-7), #12132 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (41-0), #12994 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) (33-2), LOSSES: #1144 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (49-0), #4745 Gallatin (TN) (24-7), #5954 White House (TN) (16-14)

2White House (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 54A11-16-0 (1st)7-17.5-9.750-80
WINS: #4380 Springfield (TN) (16-14), #7726 Greenbrier (TN) (21-0), #8694 Chester County (Henderson, TN) (36-26), #9881 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (41-14), #9936 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (42-6), #11129 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (35-0), #11263 Portland (TN) (6-0), #12132 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (30-10), #12636 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (42-7), #12994 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) (50-7), #13715 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (53-16), LOSSES: #5833 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (30-7)

3Greenbrier (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 54A7-44-2 (3rd)4-30-2.862-61
WINS: #8577 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (35-19), #9125 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (29-16), #9881 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (21-14), #9956 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (32-6), #11263 Portland (TN) (21-7), #12132 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (42-7), #12994 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) (39-21), LOSSES: #3917 Fairview (TN) (49-0), #4380 Springfield (TN) (28-14), #5833 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (21-7), #5954 White House (TN) (21-0)

4Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 54A5-62-4 (t 4th)2-5-9.8-5.458-62
WINS: #8577 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (27-20), #10926 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (39-12), #11263 Portland (TN) (21-6), #11962 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) (28-7), #12994 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) (21-14), LOSSES: #4380 Springfield (TN) (42-0), #5110 Lexington (TN) (31-12), #5954 White House (TN) (41-14), #7726 Greenbrier (TN) (21-14), #9936 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (14-7), #12132 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (14-12)

5Portland (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 54A2-82-4 (t 4th)2-5-17.7-556-54
WINS: #12132 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (34-0), #12994 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) (21-0), LOSSES: #4380 Springfield (TN) (40-7), #5954 White House (TN) (6-0), #6552 Warren East (Bowling Green, KY) (21-0), #7726 Greenbrier (TN) (21-7), #8314 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (36-7), #9125 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (21-0), #9881 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (21-6), #10531 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (15-12)

6Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 54A2-82-4 (t 4th)2-4-23.1-7.455-54
WINS: #9881 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (14-12), #12994 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) (34-12), LOSSES: #4380 Springfield (TN) (41-0), #5954 White House (TN) (30-10), #7726 Greenbrier (TN) (42-7), #8577 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (13-10), #9936 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (14-13), #9956 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (12-0), #11263 Portland (TN) (34-0), #11962 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) (20-7)

7White House-Heritage (White House, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 54A0-100-6 (7th)0-7-30.3-2.962-49
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3917 Fairview (TN) (42-7), #4380 Springfield (TN) (33-2), #5954 White House (TN) (50-7), #7726 Greenbrier (TN) (39-21), #8314 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (28-26), #9125 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (25-13), #9881 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (21-14), #11129 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (35-14), #11263 Portland (TN) (21-0), #12132 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (34-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lexington (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 64A8-44-1 (t 1st)5-311.44.372-65
WINS: #4782 Milan (TN) (28-7), #5833 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (23-7), #6687 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (21-14), #6980 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (45-23), #8456 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (43-20), #8694 Chester County (Henderson, TN) (28-9), #9881 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (31-12), #10260 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (31-6), LOSSES: #2530 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (30-9), #3712 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (34-14), #4380 Springfield (TN) (18-14), #10103 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (27-13)

2Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 64A8-54-1 (t 1st)7-381.872-73
WINS: #5954 White House (TN) (30-7), #6980 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (27-14), #7726 Greenbrier (TN) (21-7), #8694 Chester County (Henderson, TN) (35-3), #9228 Ripley (TN) (7-0), #10103 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (28-22), #10260 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (20-6), #14053 Humboldt (TN) (53-6), LOSSES: #3438 Union City (TN) (34-13), #4380 Springfield (TN) (23-22), #5110 Lexington (TN) (23-7), #5392 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) (42-7), #7046 Obion County (Troy, TN) (26-21)

3Hardin County (Savannah, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 64A6-53-2 (3rd)4-43.11.853-70
WINS: #5985 Adamsville (TN) (15-13), #8694 Chester County (Henderson, TN) (14-6), #10012 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (20-0), #10103 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (35-6), #10260 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (30-0), #10772 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) (42-21), LOSSES: #4380 Springfield (TN) (20-10), #4657 Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) (40-21), #5110 Lexington (TN) (45-23), #5833 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (27-14), #9316 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (29-28)

4Chester County (Henderson, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 64A4-72-3 (4th)2-5-43.670-55
WINS: #5408 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (28-27), #8965 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) (24-21), #10103 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (25-20), #10260 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (31-7), LOSSES: #4281 Dyersburg (TN) (48-6), #5110 Lexington (TN) (28-9), #5833 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (35-3), #5954 White House (TN) (36-26), #5985 Adamsville (TN) (28-19), #6980 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (14-6), #9311 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (22-21)

5Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 64A1-81-4 (t 5th)1-5-11.110.559-47
WINS: #5110 Lexington (TN) (27-13), LOSSES: #1480 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (48-3), #2851 Henry County (Paris, TN) (60-25), #4041 Arlington (TN) (45-31), #5825 Paducah Tilghman (Paducah, KY) (7-0), #5833 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (28-22), #6980 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (35-6), #8694 Chester County (Henderson, TN) (25-20), #10260 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (26-24)

6Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 64A1-91-4 (t 5th)1-6-11.914.572-44
WINS: #10103 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (26-24), LOSSES: #1272 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (42-12), #1480 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (49-14), #1521 Germantown (TN) (48-0), #4281 Dyersburg (TN) (43-8), #4782 Milan (TN) (41-13), #5110 Lexington (TN) (31-6), #5833 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (20-6), #6980 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (30-0), #8694 Chester County (Henderson, TN) (31-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Haywood (Brownsville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 74A11-24-0 (1st)9-033.78.874-76
WINS: #2530 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (63-35), #2530 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (49-21), #2851 Henry County (Paris, TN) (14-12), #4281 Dyersburg (TN) (41-27), #5408 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (32-16), #7046 Obion County (Troy, TN) (47-20), #7046 Obion County (Troy, TN) (34-6), #9228 Ripley (TN) (42-0), #10103 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (48-3), #10260 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (49-14), #11319 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (55-0), LOSSES: #1272 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (43-42), #1878 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (33-14)

2Crockett County (Alamo, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 74A10-33-1 (2nd)6-225.31290-63
WINS: #3712 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (28-14), #4281 Dyersburg (TN) (27-26), #4281 Dyersburg (TN) (47-20), #5110 Lexington (TN) (30-9), #5408 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (41-7), #7046 Obion County (Troy, TN) (38-0), #7676 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) (41-24), #7856 Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) (42-7), #9228 Ripley (TN) (54-20), #11237 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) (56-18), LOSSES: #1480 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (49-21), #1480 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (63-35), #1515 Covington (TN) (35-30)

3Dyersburg (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 74A8-41-3 (4th)5-415.56.865-73
WINS: #2809 Brighton (TN) (36-27), #5392 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) (36-35), #6758 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (57-37), #8694 Chester County (Henderson, TN) (48-6), #9228 Ripley (TN) (49-14), #10260 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (43-8), #11319 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (43-0), #13063 King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN) (63-0), LOSSES: #1480 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (41-27), #2530 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (27-26), #2530 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (47-20), #7046 Obion County (Troy, TN) (35-26)

4Obion County (Troy, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 74A5-72-2 (3rd)4-32.81090-51
WINS: #4281 Dyersburg (TN) (35-26), #5833 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (26-21), #9228 Ripley (TN) (21-16), #9280 Westview (Martin, TN) (47-10), #10012 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (36-28), LOSSES: #1480 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (47-20), #1480 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (34-6), #2530 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (38-0), #5300 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (49-24), #6687 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (35-34), #7676 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) (35-27), #7804 Dresden (TN) (21-7)

5Ripley (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 74A2-80-4 (5th)1-5-6.59.175-44
WINS: #11237 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) (35-20), #11951 Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) (43-6), LOSSES: #1480 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (42-0), #1515 Covington (TN) (48-3), #2530 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (54-20), #4281 Dyersburg (TN) (49-14), #5833 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (7-0), #6687 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (23-7), #7046 Obion County (Troy, TN) (21-16), #7676 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) (43-29)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Memphis East (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 84A5-63-0 (1st)3-141063-63
WINS: #8456 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (14-0), #9012 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (27-26), #10012 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (35-0), #11237 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) (25-0), #11319 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (43-3), LOSSES: #458 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (48-27), #1555 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (41-14), #2887 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (42-10), #3209 Cordova (TN) (62-32), #4281 Dyersburg (TN) (57-37), #5317 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (13-7)

2Craigmont (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 84A3-82-1 (2nd)2-3-10.64.665-59
WINS: #11237 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) (38-22), #11319 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (25-7), #11862 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) (14-8), LOSSES: #1386 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (42-8), #2306 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (47-0), #3209 Cordova (TN) (48-0), #3712 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (34-16), #6758 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (35-0), #6980 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (20-0), #7046 Obion County (Troy, TN) (36-28), #9733 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) (34-26)

3Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 84A3-81-2 (3rd)1-4-17.6-2.345-75
WINS: #11319 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (29-9), #11723 Manassas (Memphis, TN) (20-8), #14296 Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN) (45-6), LOSSES: #2530 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (56-18), #4657 Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) (35-7), #5511 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (36-0), #6758 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (25-0), #8965 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) (50-27), #9207 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (33-6), #9228 Ripley (TN) (35-20), #10012 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (38-22)

4Millington Central (Millington, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 84A1-100-3 (4th)0-5-1811.276-50
WINS: #10809 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (14-12), LOSSES: #1480 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (55-0), #1521 Germantown (TN) (49-3), #2306 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (60-6), #4227 Munford (TN) (33-12), #4281 Dyersburg (TN) (43-0), #6114 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (42-14), #6758 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (43-3), #8797 Bartlett (TN) (38-20), #10012 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (25-7), #11237 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) (29-9)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 15A8-36-0 (1st)6-112.12.356-64
WINS: #6631 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (42-10), #6875 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (34-30), #8169 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (27-7), #8590 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (49-21), #9320 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (28-21), #10110 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (35-7), #11180 Gate City (VA) (35-0), #13391 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (42-7), LOSSES: #1319 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (63-6), #3519 Elizabethton (TN) (35-21), #4383 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (16-0)

2Tennessee (Bristol, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 15A6-54-2 (t 2nd)4-44.72.162-60
WINS: #6195 Virginia (Bristol, VA) (34-20), #8565 Lee (Jonesville, VA) (37-7), #8590 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (41-21), #9320 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (35-13), #10110 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (42-3), #13391 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (41-0), LOSSES: #3519 Elizabethton (TN) (35-16), #4383 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (33-19), #4964 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (42-10), #5072 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (44-29), #8169 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (35-28)

3Cherokee (Rogersville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 15A5-53-3 (t 4th)5-4-1.6-0.244-64
WINS: #5072 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (23-20), #6631 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (35-28), #10110 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (41-20), #11132 Seymour (TN) (28-21), #13391 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (48-7), LOSSES: #3368 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (48-20), #4331 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (44-27), #4964 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (27-7), #8590 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (39-6), #9320 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (56-48)

4Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 15A4-74-2 (t 2nd)4-5-3.53.754-62
WINS: #8169 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (39-6), #9320 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (33-16), #10110 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (38-25), #13391 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (49-13), LOSSES: #3368 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (28-3), #4331 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (42-20), #4807 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (26-6), #4964 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (49-21), #5570 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (31-14), #6284 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (42-28), #6631 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (41-21)

5Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 15A5-63-3 (t 4th)4-6-6.9-1.349-68
WINS: #8169 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (56-48), #10110 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (38-33), #11132 Seymour (TN) (13-8), #11247 Hampton (TN) (56-39), #13391 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (55-6), LOSSES: #3368 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (37-35), #4964 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (28-21), #5893 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (49-21), #6284 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (21-20), #6631 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (35-13), #8590 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (33-16)

6Cocke County (Newport, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 15A4-61-5 (6th)3-5-11.1-5.443-63
WINS: #7707 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (41-34), #9286 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (21-13), #12387 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (35-21), #13391 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (55-26), LOSSES: #4964 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (35-7), #6631 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (42-3), #7753 Pigeon Forge (TN) (28-21), #8169 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (41-20), #8590 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (38-25), #9320 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (38-33)

7Volunteer (Church Hill, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 15A0-100-6 (7th)0-6-34.1-0.858-50
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4964 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (42-7), #6631 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (41-0), #6875 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (56-6), #7328 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (46-0), #7663 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (38-14), #8169 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (48-7), #8590 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (49-13), #9320 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (55-6), #10110 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (55-26), #10681 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) (62-25)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 25A8-53-3 (t 4th)8-414.99.370-77
WINS: #4964 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (16-0), #5072 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (15-14), #5570 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (27-20), #6284 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (13-7), #6631 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (33-19), #8319 Clinton (TN) (17-0), #9286 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (41-0), #11132 Seymour (TN) (28-12), LOSSES: #1550 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (41-0), #2627 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (26-7), #5072 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (27-7), #5570 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (20-7), #5893 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (14-12)

2South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 25A7-64-2 (t 2nd)7-411.67.867-78
WINS: #4383 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (27-7), #5754 Powell (TN) (46-27), #5893 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (31-28), #5893 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (44-6), #6284 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (20-12), #6631 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (44-29), #11132 Seymour (TN) (23-0), LOSSES: #2054 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (27-14), #4383 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (15-14), #5570 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (41-24), #5606 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (31-16), #8169 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (23-20), #9286 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (28-21)

3Sevier County (Sevierville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 25A6-64-2 (t 2nd)5-49.19.967-71
WINS: #4383 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (20-7), #5072 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (41-24), #5606 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (10-3), #8590 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (31-14), #9286 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (14-11), #11132 Seymour (TN) (9-7), LOSSES: #1339 Oak Ridge (TN) (30-14), #1351 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (33-17), #4383 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (27-20), #4807 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (6-3), #5893 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (20-13), #6284 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (42-24)

4Halls (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 25A6-65-1 (1st)6-57.76.567-71
WINS: #4383 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (14-12), #5570 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (20-13), #6284 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (28-27), #9286 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (44-28), #9320 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (49-21), #11132 Seymour (TN) (47-6), LOSSES: #2567 West (Knoxville, TN) (24-16), #3052 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (31-13), #5072 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (31-28), #5072 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (44-6), #5754 Powell (TN) (26-15), #7707 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (39-21)

5Gibbs (Corryton, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 25A5-53-3 (t 4th)5-46.15.856-61
WINS: #5570 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (42-24), #8590 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (42-28), #9286 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (43-12), #9320 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (21-20), #11132 Seymour (TN) (42-13), LOSSES: #3052 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (28-0), #3368 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (41-21), #4383 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (13-7), #5072 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (20-12), #5893 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (28-27)

6Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 25A3-82-4 (6th)2-6-6.88.464-62
WINS: #5072 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (28-21), #10387 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (2-0), #11132 Seymour (TN) (23-15), LOSSES: #1550 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (47-11), #1861 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (55-27), #4383 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (41-0), #4807 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (35-7), #5570 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (14-11), #5893 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (44-28), #6284 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (43-12), #10110 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (21-13)

7Seymour (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 25A0-100-6 (7th)0-10-173.851-61
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4383 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (28-12), #5072 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (23-0), #5570 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (9-7), #5893 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (47-6), #6284 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (42-13), #7707 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (30-18), #8169 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (28-21), #8319 Clinton (TN) (13-8), #9286 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (23-15), #9320 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (13-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Oak Ridge (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 35A10-36-0 (1st)9-134.823.485-62
WINS: #1550 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (21-12), #2567 West (Knoxville, TN) (23-13), #2567 West (Knoxville, TN) (16-6), #2627 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (21-20), #3368 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (17-15), #3957 Soddy Daisy (TN) (32-7), #5570 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (30-14), #5754 Powell (TN) (42-7), #7707 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (49-3), #8319 Clinton (TN) (42-6), LOSSES: #744 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (37-28), #924 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (41-0), #1351 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (28-25)

2Fulton (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 35A9-35-1 (2nd)8-23320.183-57
WINS: #2567 West (Knoxville, TN) (41-14), #3052 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (20-14), #3368 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (44-14), #4383 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (41-0), #5754 Powell (TN) (35-8), #6586 Lenoir City (TN) (50-6), #7707 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (40-0), #8319 Clinton (TN) (40-7), #9286 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (47-11), LOSSES: #112 Maryville (TN) (41-12), #744 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (44-14), #1339 Oak Ridge (TN) (21-12)

3West (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 35A7-54-2 (3rd)6-325.122.578-57
WINS: #2627 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (6-3), #3368 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (27-20), #3536 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (15-13), #5754 Powell (TN) (28-6), #5893 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (24-16), #7707 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (38-6), #8319 Clinton (TN) (7-0), LOSSES: #924 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (14-9), #1339 Oak Ridge (TN) (23-13), #1339 Oak Ridge (TN) (16-6), #1550 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (41-14), #2054 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (17-3)

4Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 35A7-43-3 (4th)7-420.115.966-56
WINS: #5754 Powell (TN) (49-13), #6284 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (41-21), #7707 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (55-20), #8169 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (48-20), #8319 Clinton (TN) (41-31), #8590 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (28-3), #9320 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (37-35), LOSSES: #744 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (59-21), #1339 Oak Ridge (TN) (17-15), #1550 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (44-14), #2567 West (Knoxville, TN) (27-20)

5Powell (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 35A5-52-4 (5th)4-58.411.457-57
WINS: #5893 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (26-15), #6586 Lenoir City (TN) (42-22), #7707 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (21-19), #8319 Clinton (TN) (17-0), #12689 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) (42-13), LOSSES: #1339 Oak Ridge (TN) (42-7), #1550 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (35-8), #2567 West (Knoxville, TN) (28-6), #3368 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (49-13), #5072 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (46-27)

6Karns (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 35A4-61-5 (6th)3-60.1952-59
WINS: #5893 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (39-21), #8319 Clinton (TN) (38-36), #10869 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (30-7), #11132 Seymour (TN) (30-18), LOSSES: #1339 Oak Ridge (TN) (49-3), #1550 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (40-0), #2567 West (Knoxville, TN) (38-6), #3368 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (55-20), #5754 Powell (TN) (21-19), #10110 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (41-34)

7Clinton (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 35A2-80-6 (7th)1-7-2.414.164-51
WINS: #10869 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (10-0), #11132 Seymour (TN) (13-8), LOSSES: #1339 Oak Ridge (TN) (42-6), #1550 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (40-7), #1861 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (49-10), #2567 West (Knoxville, TN) (7-0), #3368 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (41-31), #4383 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (17-0), #5754 Powell (TN) (17-0), #7707 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (38-36)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 45A10-34-0 (1st)7-042.128.894-54
WINS: #1339 Oak Ridge (TN) (37-28), #1362 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (56-24), #1550 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (44-14), #1896 Cleveland (TN) (33-7), #3368 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (59-21), #3536 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (49-24), #3957 Soddy Daisy (TN) (49-48), #6586 Lenoir City (TN) (49-14), #8216 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (63-42), #10197 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) (58-7), LOSSES: #23 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (50-14), #112 Maryville (TN) (49-42), #223 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (55-10)

2Rhea County (Evensville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 45A5-63-1 (2nd)3-219.223.877-52
WINS: #3957 Soddy Daisy (TN) (38-35), #6234 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (21-20), #6586 Lenoir City (TN) (21-14), #7056 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (34-10), #8216 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (35-14), LOSSES: #600 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (52-21), #704 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (35-14), #744 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (49-24), #1028 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (21-7), #1896 Cleveland (TN) (21-14), #2567 West (Knoxville, TN) (15-13)

3Soddy Daisy (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 45A6-51-3 (4th)1-41715.864-62
WINS: #2921 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (35-32), #3349 Ooltewah (TN) (42-21), #8216 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (48-28), #9629 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (49-14), #9635 Signal Mountain (TN) (42-21), #11798 Hixson (TN) (49-13), LOSSES: #744 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (49-48), #1028 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (38-28), #1339 Oak Ridge (TN) (32-7), #3536 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (38-35), #6586 Lenoir City (TN) (15-14)

4Lenoir City (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 45A5-62-2 (3rd)2-44.814.462-62
WINS: #3957 Soddy Daisy (TN) (15-14), #8204 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (34-18), #8216 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (35-28), #9095 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (41-21), #10148 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (26-7), LOSSES: #744 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (49-14), #1550 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (50-6), #2921 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (44-7), #3536 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (21-14), #5754 Powell (TN) (42-22), #6157 Loudon (TN) (52-20)

5Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 45A1-90-4 (5th)0-4-1.918.968-48
WINS: #2921 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (45-42), LOSSES: #744 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (63-42), #1028 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (52-7), #1896 Cleveland (TN) (67-47), #3536 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (35-14), #3957 Soddy Daisy (TN) (48-28), #4868 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (48-36), #6234 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (49-31), #6586 Lenoir City (TN) (35-28), #10148 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (62-55)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Summit (Spring Hill, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 55A10-36-0 (1st)8-125.310.872-75
WINS: #2887 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (31-17), #3451 Page (Franklin, TN) (27-14), #3451 Page (Franklin, TN) (35-17), #5283 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (48-27), #6280 Nolensville (TN) (41-17), #6399 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (47-37), #6864 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (48-13), #8867 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (38-0), #10531 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (42-7), #12395 White County (Sparta, TN) (47-0), LOSSES: #1144 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (21-16), #3470 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (34-30), #4260 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (21-20)

2Page (Franklin, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 55A8-44-2 (t 2nd)5-319.710.971-66
WINS: #3917 Fairview (TN) (28-14), #4745 Gallatin (TN) (27-21), #5283 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (21-12), #6280 Nolensville (TN) (43-13), #6864 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (42-7), #8867 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (28-0), #10251 Antioch (TN) (36-0), #12395 White County (Sparta, TN) (48-0), LOSSES: #1182 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (46-21), #2529 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (27-14), #2529 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (35-17), #6399 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (30-21)

3Columbia Central (Columbia, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 55A7-43-3 (4th)4-410.57.656-66
WINS: #4260 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (31-21), #6864 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (52-49), #8867 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (20-13), #9316 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (21-6), #10531 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (40-0), #10926 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (63-28), #12395 White County (Sparta, TN) (66-0), LOSSES: #1144 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (49-27), #2529 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (48-27), #3451 Page (Franklin, TN) (21-12), #6399 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (38-14)

4Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 55A5-64-2 (t 2nd)4-35.611.662-59
WINS: #3451 Page (Franklin, TN) (30-21), #5283 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (38-14), #7738 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (35-22), #8867 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (37-10), #12395 White County (Sparta, TN) (45-8), LOSSES: #2164 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (51-27), #2469 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (47-12), #2529 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (47-37), #5222 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (56-32), #5815 Tullahoma (TN) (37-29), #6864 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (35-32)

5Franklin County (Winchester, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 55A5-52-4 (t 5th)2-43.56.352-58
WINS: #5815 Tullahoma (TN) (49-42), #6341 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (36-8), #6399 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (35-32), #7491 LaVergne (TN) (16-6), #12395 White County (Sparta, TN) (44-6), LOSSES: #2529 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (48-13), #3451 Page (Franklin, TN) (42-7), #5283 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (52-49), #5511 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (42-14), #8867 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (35-25)

6Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 55A3-72-4 (t 5th)2-4-4.86.353-58
WINS: #5511 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (17-7), #6864 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (35-25), #12395 White County (Sparta, TN) (45-6), LOSSES: #2529 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (38-0), #3451 Page (Franklin, TN) (28-0), #5283 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (20-13), #5815 Tullahoma (TN) (42-16), #6280 Nolensville (TN) (31-17), #6399 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (37-10), #9316 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (14-10)

7White County (Sparta, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 55A0-100-6 (7th)0-6-24.912.162-49
WINS: none, LOSSES: #707 Cookeville (TN) (49-0), #2529 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (47-0), #3451 Page (Franklin, TN) (48-0), #5283 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (66-0), #6341 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (63-6), #6399 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (45-8), #6446 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (35-0), #6864 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (44-6), #7738 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (55-14), #8867 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (45-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Beech (Hendersonville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 65A13-05-0 (1st)9-036.89.972-75
WINS: #2469 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (10-3), #2469 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (20-14), #2529 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (21-16), #2851 Henry County (Paris, TN) (34-31), #3023 Hendersonville (TN) (35-21), #4380 Springfield (TN) (49-0), #4745 Gallatin (TN) (28-2), #5283 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (49-27), #6737 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (21-13), #9476 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (54-14), #10531 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (42-0), #12636 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (55-7), #13715 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (64-0), LOSSES: none

2Hillsboro (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 65A7-53-2 (3rd)4-325.715.277-60
WINS: #1487 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (30-28), #3470 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (50-10), #6399 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (47-12), #7682 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (46-14), #10531 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (62-0), #12636 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (42-0), #13715 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (62-7), LOSSES: #23 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (53-14), #1144 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (10-3), #1144 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (20-14), #2887 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (49-21), #4745 Gallatin (TN) (16-14)

3Gallatin (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 65A7-44-1 (2nd)4-213.18.263-60
WINS: #2469 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (16-14), #4380 Springfield (TN) (24-7), #6737 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (35-17), #9476 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (38-22), #10531 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (42-6), #12636 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (49-10), #13715 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (63-8), LOSSES: #1144 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (28-2), #1805 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (37-0), #3023 Hendersonville (TN) (42-21), #3451 Page (Franklin, TN) (27-21)

4Hillwood (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 65A3-82-3 (4th)2-6-13.46.565-58
WINS: #11263 Portland (TN) (15-12), #12636 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (34-13), #13715 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (51-0), LOSSES: #1144 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (42-0), #2469 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (62-0), #2529 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (42-7), #4575 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (51-34), #4745 Gallatin (TN) (42-6), #5283 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (40-0), #7322 Clarksville (TN) (42-6), #8577 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (40-0)

5Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 65A1-91-4 (5th)1-4-27-0.557-54
WINS: #13715 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (37-0), LOSSES: #1144 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (55-7), #2469 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (42-0), #4745 Gallatin (TN) (49-10), #5954 White House (TN) (42-7), #8577 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (40-8), #9476 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (49-6), #9936 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (7-3), #10531 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (34-13), #12066 Whites Creek (TN) (19-13)

6Glencliff (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 65A1-90-5 (6th)0-5-38.32.165-47
WINS: #14237 RePublic (Nashville, TN) (16-14), LOSSES: #1144 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (64-0), #1805 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (55-0), #2469 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (62-7), #2802 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (49-6), #4745 Gallatin (TN) (63-8), #5954 White House (TN) (53-16), #10531 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (51-0), #12636 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (37-0), #13306 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (28-26)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Henry County (Paris, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 75A9-46-0 (1st)8-223.311.585-61
WINS: #4227 Munford (TN) (42-7), #4823 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (27-13), #5435 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (42-24), #7322 Clarksville (TN) (49-27), #7676 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) (55-7), #9125 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (36-20), #9956 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (33-14), #10103 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (60-25), #11609 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (44-12), LOSSES: #1144 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (34-31), #1480 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (14-12), #1521 Germantown (TN) (29-26), #2809 Brighton (TN) (34-31)

2Northeast (Clarksville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 75A7-45-1 (2nd)5-212.87.764-61
WINS: #4978 McCracken County (Paducah, KY) (28-20), #6838 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (28-20), #7322 Clarksville (TN) (20-14), #7676 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) (57-35), #9125 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (46-19), #9956 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (47-20), #11609 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (55-21), LOSSES: #2514 Central Hardin (Cecilia, KY) (34-20), #2851 Henry County (Paris, TN) (27-13), #3801 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (35-28), #4043 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (22-12)

3Clarksville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 75A5-63-3 (t 3rd)4-41.76.164-59
WINS: #4043 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (15-13), #7676 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) (52-27), #9956 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (20-7), #10531 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (42-6), #11609 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (56-22), LOSSES: #2851 Henry County (Paris, TN) (49-27), #4227 Munford (TN) (42-14), #4380 Springfield (TN) (34-14), #4657 Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) (22-7), #4823 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (20-14), #9125 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (20-13)

4Dyer County (Newbern, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 75A5-63-3 (t 3rd)3-40.37.863-62
WINS: #7046 Obion County (Troy, TN) (35-27), #9125 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (40-13), #9228 Ripley (TN) (43-29), #9956 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (22-21), #11609 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (35-13), LOSSES: #2530 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (41-24), #2809 Brighton (TN) (69-34), #2851 Henry County (Paris, TN) (55-7), #4823 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (57-35), #4978 McCracken County (Paducah, KY) (41-27), #7322 Clarksville (TN) (52-27)

5West Creek (Clarksville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 75A5-52-4 (t 5th)2-4-6-4.840-67
WINS: #7322 Clarksville (TN) (20-13), #10926 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (32-3), #11263 Portland (TN) (21-0), #11609 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (30-22), #12994 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) (25-13), LOSSES: #2851 Henry County (Paris, TN) (36-20), #4823 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (46-19), #7676 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) (40-13), #7726 Greenbrier (TN) (29-16), #9956 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (26-16)

6Kenwood (Clarksville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 75A3-72-4 (t 5th)2-4-10.2-0.247-63
WINS: #9125 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (26-16), #11609 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (44-28), #12132 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (12-0), LOSSES: #2851 Henry County (Paris, TN) (33-14), #4823 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (47-20), #6838 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (18-0), #7322 Clarksville (TN) (20-7), #7676 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) (22-21), #7726 Greenbrier (TN) (32-6), #8344 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (26-12)

7Northwest (Clarksville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 75A1-90-6 (7th)0-6-19.76.458-53
WINS: #12066 Whites Creek (TN) (28-14), LOSSES: #1805 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (43-0), #2304 Southwestern (Somerset, KY) (41-6), #2851 Henry County (Paris, TN) (44-12), #4823 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (55-21), #7322 Clarksville (TN) (56-22), #7676 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) (35-13), #7682 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (36-0), #9125 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (30-22), #9956 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (44-28)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Brighton (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 85A9-46-1 (1st)9-123.58.579-68
WINS: #2851 Henry County (Paris, TN) (34-31), #3801 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (49-48), #3801 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (69-50), #4227 Munford (TN) (21-10), #5166 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (52-46), #7676 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) (69-34), #10809 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (56-25), #12443 Overton (Memphis, TN) (50-14), #13363 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (58-0), LOSSES: #1515 Covington (TN) (26-0), #4281 Dyersburg (TN) (36-27), #5435 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (44-22), #5493 Houston (Germantown, TN) (34-0)

2Southwind (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 85A8-45-2 (t 2nd)6-317.86.369-65
WINS: #4041 Arlington (TN) (49-13), #4823 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (35-28), #5166 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (28-7), #5435 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (2-0), #7496 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (34-0), #10809 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (50-15), #12443 Overton (Memphis, TN) (48-0), #13363 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (48-7), LOSSES: #2809 Brighton (TN) (49-48), #2809 Brighton (TN) (69-50), #4227 Munford (TN) (28-20), #8278 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (29-28)

3Munford (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 85A9-35-2 (t 2nd)6-315.74.160-74
WINS: #1515 Covington (TN) (16-6), #3801 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (28-20), #5166 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (53-34), #7322 Clarksville (TN) (42-14), #9733 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) (70-43), #10809 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (41-0), #11319 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (33-12), #12443 Overton (Memphis, TN) (49-12), #13363 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (54-6), LOSSES: #2809 Brighton (TN) (21-10), #2851 Henry County (Paris, TN) (42-7), #5435 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (38-32)

4Kirby (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 85A6-44-3 (5th)4-311.12.656-58
WINS: #5435 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (55-40), #9012 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (33-0), #10312 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (42-14), #10809 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (54-12), #12443 Overton (Memphis, TN) (45-0), #13363 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (52-0), LOSSES: #568 Olive Branch (MS) (49-12), #2809 Brighton (TN) (52-46), #3801 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (28-7), #4227 Munford (TN) (53-34)

5Ridgeway (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 85A5-65-2 (t 2nd)5-39.814.873-54
WINS: #2809 Brighton (TN) (44-22), #4227 Munford (TN) (38-32), #10809 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (34-7), #12443 Overton (Memphis, TN) (58-22), #13363 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (60-0), LOSSES: #52 Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR) (56-20), #1555 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (42-0), #1878 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (37-16), #2851 Henry County (Paris, TN) (42-24), #3801 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (2-0), #5166 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (55-40)

6Bolton (Arlington, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 85A2-82-5 (6th)2-5-151.250-60
WINS: #12443 Overton (Memphis, TN) (35-0), #13363 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (45-19), LOSSES: #2809 Brighton (TN) (56-25), #3801 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (50-15), #4227 Munford (TN) (41-0), #5166 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (54-12), #5435 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (34-7), #5493 Houston (Germantown, TN) (41-8), #8797 Bartlett (TN) (21-7), #11319 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (14-12)

7Overton (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 85A1-91-6 (7th)1-6-25.43.957-53
WINS: #13363 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (36-27), LOSSES: #2809 Brighton (TN) (50-14), #3801 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (48-0), #4227 Munford (TN) (49-12), #5166 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (45-0), #5435 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (58-22), #6114 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (46-14), #7519 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (38-8), #8797 Bartlett (TN) (39-16), #10809 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (35-0)

8Kingsbury (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 85A0-100-7 (8th)0-7-33.8655-56
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1878 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (46-6), #2809 Brighton (TN) (58-0), #3801 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (48-7), #4227 Munford (TN) (54-6), #5166 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (52-0), #5435 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (60-0), #6114 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (41-3), #10809 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (45-19), #11862 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) (55-7), #12443 Overton (Memphis, TN) (36-27)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Farragut (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 16A9-34-2 (t 2nd)7-339.332.283-53
WINS: #1028 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (27-21), #1319 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (35-27), #1339 Oak Ridge (TN) (41-0), #1896 Cleveland (TN) (42-28), #2054 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (31-14), #2567 West (Knoxville, TN) (14-9), #4331 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (33-10), #4807 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (33-6), #6234 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (34-14), LOSSES: #112 Maryville (TN) (38-6), #1351 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (42-34), #2627 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (37-36)

2Science Hill (Johnson City, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 16A7-44-2 (t 2nd)5-335.12881-44
WINS: #1351 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (35-14), #2054 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (35-21), #2627 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (41-35), #3349 Ooltewah (TN) (62-35), #3519 Elizabethton (TN) (50-25), #4331 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (42-14), #4964 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (63-6), LOSSES: #781 Greeneville (TN) (42-26), #924 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (35-27), #1028 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (41-34), #4807 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (31-14)

3Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 16A8-45-1 (1st)6-234.828.990-49
WINS: #924 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (42-34), #1339 Oak Ridge (TN) (28-25), #2054 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (23-7), #2627 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (36-25), #3349 Ooltewah (TN) (30-7), #4331 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (41-23), #4807 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (39-0), #5570 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (33-17), LOSSES: #781 Greeneville (TN) (35-21), #1028 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (33-27), #1173 Alcoa (TN) (35-31), #1319 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (35-14)

4Bearden (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 16A6-53-3 (t 4th)3-528.929.772-53
WINS: #2567 West (Knoxville, TN) (17-3), #2627 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (42-3), #4331 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (28-14), #4807 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (23-0), #5072 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (27-14), #9095 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (48-10), LOSSES: #112 Maryville (TN) (28-0), #924 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (31-14), #1319 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (35-21), #1351 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (23-7), #1896 Cleveland (TN) (28-23)

5Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 16A5-53-3 (t 4th)4-324.725.766-48
WINS: #924 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (37-36), #4331 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (36-14), #4383 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (26-7), #4807 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (21-0), #5606 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (44-26), LOSSES: #1319 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (41-35), #1339 Oak Ridge (TN) (21-20), #1351 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (36-25), #2054 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (42-3), #2567 West (Knoxville, TN) (6-3)

6Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 16A3-71-5 (t 6th)1-515.224.774-38
WINS: #4807 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (28-6), #8169 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (44-27), #8590 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (42-20), LOSSES: #781 Greeneville (TN) (38-14), #924 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (33-10), #1319 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (42-14), #1351 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (41-23), #2054 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (28-14), #2136 Union [Appalachia/Powell Valley] (Appalachia, VA) (14-10), #2627 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (36-14)

7Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 16A5-51-5 (t 6th)2-512.918.252-58
WINS: #1319 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (31-14), #5570 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (6-3), #8204 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (27-17), #8590 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (26-6), #9286 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (35-7), LOSSES: #924 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (33-6), #1351 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (39-0), #2054 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (23-0), #2627 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (21-0), #4331 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (28-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Maryville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 26A12-16-0 (1st)9-159.431.597-55
WINS: #744 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (49-42), #924 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (38-6), #1028 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (31-7), #1028 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (45-10), #1173 Alcoa (TN) (28-24), #1550 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (41-12), #1896 Cleveland (TN) (59-38), #2054 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (28-0), #3349 Ooltewah (TN) (54-34), #5606 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (52-0), #6234 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (41-0), #8204 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (49-10), LOSSES: #55 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (17-14)

2Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 26A10-35-1 (2nd)7-338.229.779-66
WINS: #1319 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (41-34), #1351 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (33-27), #1896 Cleveland (TN) (27-21), #3349 Ooltewah (TN) (42-35), #3536 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (21-7), #3957 Soddy Daisy (TN) (38-28), #5606 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (27-6), #6234 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (49-14), #8204 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (51-27), #8216 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (52-7), LOSSES: #112 Maryville (TN) (45-10), #112 Maryville (TN) (31-7), #924 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (27-21)

3Cleveland (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 26A7-44-2 (3rd)5-330.125.865-59
WINS: #2054 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (28-23), #3349 Ooltewah (TN) (42-7), #3536 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (21-14), #5606 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (47-34), #6234 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (42-38), #8204 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (45-7), #8216 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (67-47), LOSSES: #112 Maryville (TN) (59-38), #744 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (33-7), #924 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (42-28), #1028 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (27-21)

4Ooltewah (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 26A5-63-3 (4th)3-520.223.471-53
WINS: #4347 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (55-9), #5606 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (45-7), #6234 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (40-7), #8204 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (42-0), #9629 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (47-0), LOSSES: #112 Maryville (TN) (54-34), #1028 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (42-35), #1319 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (62-35), #1351 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (30-7), #1896 Cleveland (TN) (42-7), #3957 Soddy Daisy (TN) (42-21)

5Heritage (Maryville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 26A3-72-4 (5th)2-5923.568-48
WINS: #5072 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (31-16), #6234 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (35-28), #8204 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (47-34), LOSSES: #112 Maryville (TN) (52-0), #1028 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (27-6), #1861 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (56-17), #1896 Cleveland (TN) (47-34), #2627 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (44-26), #3349 Ooltewah (TN) (45-7), #5570 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (10-3)

6McMinn County (Athens, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 26A3-71-5 (6th)1-66.318.653-58
WINS: #8204 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (35-14), #8216 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (49-31), #13253 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (33-7), LOSSES: #112 Maryville (TN) (41-0), #924 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (34-14), #1028 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (49-14), #1896 Cleveland (TN) (42-38), #3349 Ooltewah (TN) (40-7), #3536 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (21-20), #5606 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (35-28)

7Blount [William] (Maryville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 26A1-90-6 (7th)0-7-1.820.766-47
WINS: #10148 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (56-27), LOSSES: #112 Maryville (TN) (49-10), #1028 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (51-27), #1861 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (56-16), #1896 Cleveland (TN) (45-7), #3349 Ooltewah (TN) (42-0), #4807 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (27-17), #5606 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (47-34), #6234 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (35-14), #6586 Lenoir City (TN) (34-18)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 36A13-06-0 (1st)12-063.925.183-64
WINS: #112 Maryville (TN) (17-14), #600 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (42-21), #600 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (22-0), #707 Cookeville (TN) (43-0), #707 Cookeville (TN) (35-14), #1353 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (43-14), #2887 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (38-6), #3262 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (50-14), #3649 Franklin (TN) (41-7), #6223 Lebanon (TN) (42-6), #6341 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (41-9), #7738 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (56-7), #14237 RePublic (Nashville, TN) (70-6), LOSSES: none

2Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 36A9-34-2 (t 2nd)8-344.530.583-52
WINS: #1353 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (28-26), #3023 Hendersonville (TN) (38-7), #3023 Hendersonville (TN) (63-28), #3262 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (35-3), #3536 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (52-21), #3575 Smyrna (TN) (42-10), #5222 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (37-14), #6341 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (49-14), #7738 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (62-0), LOSSES: #55 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (22-0), #55 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (42-21), #707 Cookeville (TN) (31-14)

3Cookeville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 36A10-34-2 (t 2nd)6-342.626.994-54
WINS: #600 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (31-14), #1352 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (28-7), #1353 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (56-17), #3262 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (48-30), #4043 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (21-13), #6341 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (45-21), #6446 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (35-14), #7738 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (42-0), #8488 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (52-7), #12395 White County (Sparta, TN) (49-0), LOSSES: #55 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (35-14), #55 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (43-0), #1353 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (30-28)

4Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 36A9-34-2 (t 2nd)7-334.728.280-57
WINS: #707 Cookeville (TN) (30-28), #1805 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (20-14), #3262 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (18-6), #3470 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (57-45), #3649 Franklin (TN) (24-7), #4260 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (49-24), #6341 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (56-21), #6838 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (49-14), #7738 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (47-7), LOSSES: #55 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (43-14), #600 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (28-26), #707 Cookeville (TN) (56-17)

5Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 36A4-62-4 (5th)4-620.825.369-45
WINS: #5222 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (43-2), #6341 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (43-35), #7738 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (54-14), #10251 Antioch (TN) (43-6), LOSSES: #55 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (50-14), #600 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (35-3), #707 Cookeville (TN) (48-30), #1182 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (45-42), #1353 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (18-6), #3575 Smyrna (TN) (42-14)

6Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 36A3-71-5 (6th)2-55.820.663-48
WINS: #6223 Lebanon (TN) (19-14), #7738 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (28-14), #12395 White County (Sparta, TN) (63-6), LOSSES: #55 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (41-9), #600 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (49-14), #707 Cookeville (TN) (45-21), #1353 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (56-21), #3262 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (43-35), #5815 Tullahoma (TN) (42-41), #6864 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (36-8)

7Warren County (McMinnville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 36A3-70-6 (7th)0-6017.962-51
WINS: #8033 Fayetteville (TN) (28-21), #11573 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (26-10), #12395 White County (Sparta, TN) (55-14), LOSSES: #55 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (56-7), #600 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (62-0), #707 Cookeville (TN) (42-0), #1353 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (47-7), #3262 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (54-14), #6341 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (28-14), #6399 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (35-22)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 46A10-15-0 (1st)7-130.97.445-72
WINS: #3023 Hendersonville (TN) (27-7), #4043 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (31-17), #4745 Gallatin (TN) (37-0), #5409 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (42-6), #6223 Lebanon (TN) (35-0), #6737 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (35-0), #7875 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (38-0), #9476 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (49-0), #11609 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (43-0), #13715 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (55-0), LOSSES: #1353 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (20-14)

2Hendersonville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 46A6-53-2 (t 2nd)5-422.323.770-52
WINS: #3470 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (56-21), #3649 Franklin (TN) (31-17), #4043 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (37-17), #4745 Gallatin (TN) (42-21), #6737 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (42-28), #9476 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (47-7), LOSSES: #600 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (63-28), #600 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (38-7), #1144 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (35-21), #1805 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (27-7), #6223 Lebanon (TN) (29-23)

3Rossview (Clarksville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 46A6-53-2 (t 2nd)4-316.615.162-59
WINS: #4823 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (22-12), #6223 Lebanon (TN) (24-7), #6737 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (38-21), #7682 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (48-14), #9476 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (46-21), #10926 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (52-0), LOSSES: #707 Cookeville (TN) (21-13), #1805 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (31-17), #2323 Christian County (Hopkinsville, KY) (18-7), #3023 Hendersonville (TN) (37-17), #7322 Clarksville (TN) (15-13)

4Lebanon (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 46A5-63-2 (t 2nd)5-56.318.360-60
WINS: #3023 Hendersonville (TN) (29-23), #6737 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (19-7), #7491 LaVergne (TN) (31-26), #9476 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (34-32), #10251 Antioch (TN) (41-20), LOSSES: #55 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (42-6), #1805 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (35-0), #4043 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (24-7), #5409 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (28-14), #6341 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (19-14), #6944 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (10-6)

5Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 46A3-71-4 (5th)3-54.114.560-50
WINS: #7491 LaVergne (TN) (38-14), #7875 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (38-28), #9476 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (17-7), LOSSES: #1144 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (21-13), #1805 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (35-0), #3023 Hendersonville (TN) (42-28), #3575 Smyrna (TN) (43-10), #4043 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (38-21), #4745 Gallatin (TN) (35-17), #6223 Lebanon (TN) (19-7)

6Station Camp (Gallatin, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 46A1-90-5 (6th)0-6-7.711.362-49
WINS: #12636 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (49-6), LOSSES: #1144 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (54-14), #1805 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (49-0), #3023 Hendersonville (TN) (47-7), #4043 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (46-21), #4380 Springfield (TN) (39-26), #4745 Gallatin (TN) (38-22), #6223 Lebanon (TN) (34-32), #6737 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (17-7), #10251 Antioch (TN) (20-16)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 56A12-16-0 (1st)10-142.721.875-71
WINS: #789 Brentwood (TN) (28-13), #1182 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (21-18), #2164 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (27-20), #3470 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (42-21), #3470 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (28-12), #3536 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (35-14), #3575 Smyrna (TN) (35-0), #5222 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (35-21), #5409 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (43-0), #7491 LaVergne (TN) (43-0), #7875 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (33-13), #10251 Antioch (TN) (56-0), LOSSES: #789 Brentwood (TN) (41-21)

2Smyrna (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 56A7-45-1 (2nd)7-31917.659-63
WINS: #3262 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (42-14), #5222 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (15-14), #5409 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (7-6), #6737 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (43-10), #7491 LaVergne (TN) (35-28), #7875 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (27-7), #10251 Antioch (TN) (35-0), LOSSES: #600 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (42-10), #704 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (35-0), #1487 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (28-0), #2887 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (14-13)

3Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 56A4-63-3 (t 3rd)3-610.917.958-53
WINS: #5409 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (28-22), #6399 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (56-32), #7875 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (30-21), #10251 Antioch (TN) (28-8), LOSSES: #600 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (37-14), #704 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (35-21), #789 Brentwood (TN) (42-7), #3262 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (43-2), #3575 Smyrna (TN) (15-14), #7491 LaVergne (TN) (28-21)

4McGavock (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 56A5-63-3 (t 3rd)4-69.91966-56
WINS: #4332 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (25-24), #6223 Lebanon (TN) (28-14), #7491 LaVergne (TN) (29-28), #7875 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (37-23), #10251 Antioch (TN) (34-6), LOSSES: #704 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (43-0), #789 Brentwood (TN) (36-7), #1805 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (42-6), #3575 Smyrna (TN) (7-6), #3649 Franklin (TN) (34-7), #5222 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (28-22)

5LaVergne (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 56A4-73-3 (t 3rd)3-6112.354-65
WINS: #5222 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (28-21), #7875 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (35-28), #10251 Antioch (TN) (25-14), #12066 Whites Creek (TN) (39-2), LOSSES: #704 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (43-0), #1182 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (44-14), #3575 Smyrna (TN) (35-28), #5409 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (29-28), #6223 Lebanon (TN) (31-26), #6737 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (38-14), #6864 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (16-6)

6Overton [John] (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 56A1-91-5 (6th)1-7-0.616.160-52
WINS: #10251 Antioch (TN) (35-0), LOSSES: #704 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (33-13), #1660 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (35-12), #1805 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (38-0), #3575 Smyrna (TN) (27-7), #4332 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (15-14), #5222 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (30-21), #5409 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (37-23), #6737 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (38-28), #7491 LaVergne (TN) (35-28)

7Antioch (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 56A1-90-6 (7th)1-8-11.812.951-58
WINS: #9476 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (20-16), LOSSES: #704 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (56-0), #3262 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (43-6), #3451 Page (Franklin, TN) (36-0), #3575 Smyrna (TN) (35-0), #5222 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (28-8), #5409 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (34-6), #6223 Lebanon (TN) (41-20), #7491 LaVergne (TN) (25-14), #7875 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (35-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Brentwood (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 66A10-24-1 (t 1st)7-241.322.776-64
WINS: #704 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (41-21), #1660 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (42-21), #2164 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (49-7), #2887 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (42-14), #3470 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (49-21), #3649 Franklin (TN) (14-10), #5222 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (42-7), #5409 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (36-7), #6280 Nolensville (TN) (49-7), #10926 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (38-0), LOSSES: #704 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (28-13), #1182 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (31-23)

2Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 66A10-34-1 (t 1st)7-236.522.483-68
WINS: #789 Brentwood (TN) (31-23), #1131 South Warren (Bowling Green, KY) (31-17), #2887 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (34-7), #2887 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (22-13), #3262 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (45-42), #3451 Page (Franklin, TN) (46-21), #3649 Franklin (TN) (13-10), #3917 Fairview (TN) (42-27), #7491 LaVergne (TN) (44-14), #10926 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (38-7), LOSSES: #704 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (21-18), #1660 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (34-31), #3470 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (26-23)

3Independence (Thompson's Station, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 66A6-63-2 (t 3rd)4-42326.790-52
WINS: #2469 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (49-21), #3470 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (28-23), #3575 Smyrna (TN) (14-13), #3649 Franklin (TN) (34-24), #6758 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (42-10), #10926 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (49-24), LOSSES: #55 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (38-6), #789 Brentwood (TN) (42-14), #1182 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (22-13), #1182 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (34-7), #1487 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (55-20), #2529 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (31-17)

4Centennial (Franklin, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 66A4-73-2 (t 3rd)3-619.529.286-45
WINS: #1182 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (26-23), #2529 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (34-30), #3649 Franklin (TN) (24-21), #10926 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (46-14), LOSSES: #704 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (42-21), #704 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (28-12), #789 Brentwood (TN) (49-21), #1353 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (57-45), #2469 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (50-10), #2887 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (28-23), #3023 Hendersonville (TN) (56-21)

5Franklin (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 66A3-71-4 (5th)2-718.525.870-47
WINS: #4260 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (38-21), #5409 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (34-7), #10926 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (31-0), LOSSES: #55 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (41-7), #789 Brentwood (TN) (14-10), #1182 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (13-10), #1353 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (24-7), #2887 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (34-24), #3023 Hendersonville (TN) (31-17), #3470 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (24-21)

6Dickson County (Dickson, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 66A1-90-5 (6th)0-6-15.71558-53
WINS: #9316 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (29-16), LOSSES: #789 Brentwood (TN) (38-0), #1182 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (38-7), #2887 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (49-24), #3470 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (46-14), #3649 Franklin (TN) (31-0), #4043 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (52-0), #5283 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (63-28), #9125 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (32-3), #9881 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (39-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cordova (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 76A8-34-0 (1st)4-221.28.166-58
WINS: #3921 Collierville (TN) (55-23), #4041 Arlington (TN) (72-63), #5493 Houston (Germantown, TN) (55-16), #6758 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (62-32), #8278 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (50-42), #8797 Bartlett (TN) (38-0), #10012 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (48-0), #12968 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) (69-0), LOSSES: #1352 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (62-47), #1555 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (29-12), #5317 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (41-40)

2Collierville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 76A6-52-2 (3rd)3-417.217.576-48
WINS: #5317 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (45-8), #5493 Houston (Germantown, TN) (35-33), #7519 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (33-13), #7588 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (31-13), #7856 Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) (45-0), #8797 Bartlett (TN) (49-21), LOSSES: #568 Olive Branch (MS) (42-12), #1521 Germantown (TN) (34-14), #1555 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (26-23), #3209 Cordova (TN) (55-23), #4041 Arlington (TN) (40-21)

3Arlington (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 76A7-43-1 (2nd)4-216.613.164-61
WINS: #2862 White Station (Memphis, TN) (35-31), #3921 Collierville (TN) (40-21), #5493 Houston (Germantown, TN) (42-27), #7588 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (48-29), #7766 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (28-14), #8797 Bartlett (TN) (55-20), #10103 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (45-31), LOSSES: #2306 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (36-35), #2862 White Station (Memphis, TN) (29-28), #3209 Cordova (TN) (72-63), #3801 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (49-13)

4Houston (Germantown, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 76A6-51-3 (4th)1-59.511.569-53
WINS: #2809 Brighton (TN) (34-0), #7588 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (27-7), #8797 Bartlett (TN) (26-20), #9012 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (32-16), #10809 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (41-8), #12816 Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) (44-7), LOSSES: #1521 Germantown (TN) (42-10), #1521 Germantown (TN) (35-24), #3209 Cordova (TN) (55-16), #3921 Collierville (TN) (35-33), #4041 Arlington (TN) (42-27)

5Bartlett (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 76A5-50-4 (5th)0-5-4.5-1.539-69
WINS: #10809 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (21-7), #11319 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (38-20), #11862 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) (29-26), #12443 Overton (Memphis, TN) (39-16), #12968 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) (56-12), LOSSES: #2862 White Station (Memphis, TN) (45-17), #3209 Cordova (TN) (38-0), #3921 Collierville (TN) (49-21), #4041 Arlington (TN) (55-20), #5493 Houston (Germantown, TN) (26-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Germantown (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 86A11-13-0 (1st)6-133.313.866-75
WINS: #1555 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (29-21), #1579 Southaven (MS) (27-21), #2851 Henry County (Paris, TN) (29-26), #2862 White Station (Memphis, TN) (45-35), #3921 Collierville (TN) (34-14), #5317 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (42-6), #5493 Houston (Germantown, TN) (42-10), #5493 Houston (Germantown, TN) (35-24), #8278 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (35-0), #10260 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (48-0), #11319 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (49-3), LOSSES: #2862 White Station (Memphis, TN) (17-14)

2Whitehaven (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 86A11-22-1 (2nd)6-132.913.175-73
WINS: #2862 White Station (Memphis, TN) (41-20), #2862 White Station (Memphis, TN) (23-14), #3209 Cordova (TN) (29-12), #3921 Collierville (TN) (26-23), #5317 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (35-0), #5317 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (23-0), #5435 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (42-0), #6758 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (41-14), #8456 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (27-6), #9207 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (20-0), #13231 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (49-0), LOSSES: #1386 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (14-7), #1521 Germantown (TN) (29-21)

3White Station (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 86A5-81-2 (3rd)4-423.228106-45
WINS: #1521 Germantown (TN) (17-14), #3370 DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) (18-17), #4041 Arlington (TN) (29-28), #5317 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (24-6), #8797 Bartlett (TN) (45-17), LOSSES: #324 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (49-14), #458 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (35-3), #1272 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (45-21), #1521 Germantown (TN) (45-35), #1555 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (23-14), #1555 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (41-20), #1944 Hernando (MS) (24-17), #4041 Arlington (TN) (35-31)

4Memphis Central (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 86A5-60-3 (4th)1-510.416.470-58
WINS: #3209 Cordova (TN) (41-40), #6758 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (13-7), #9012 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (15-0), #9207 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (27-0), #12654 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (43-6), LOSSES: #1521 Germantown (TN) (42-6), #1555 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (35-0), #1555 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (23-0), #2862 White Station (Memphis, TN) (24-6), #3370 DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) (35-7), #3921 Collierville (TN) (45-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A EastII-A12-07-0 (1st)9-025.5-6.263-71
WINS: #4427 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (47-27), #4736 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (27-23), #6370 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (21-7), #6956 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (55-14), #6944 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (20-16), #7824 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) (48-6), #7824 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) (36-0), #9380 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (28-7), #11831 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (41-7), #13306 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (53-14), #14064 Lancaster Christian Academy (Smyrna, TN) (49-0), #14183 Concord Christian (Knoxville, TN) (50-15), LOSSES: none

2Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A EastII-A9-35-2 (t 2nd)7-214.7-5.466-68
WINS: #4549 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (27-21), #6370 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (23-7), #6956 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (30-0), #8615 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) (52-31), #9380 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (30-0), #11831 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (49-7), #13306 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (45-0), #14064 Lancaster Christian Academy (Smyrna, TN) (49-0), #14183 Concord Christian (Knoxville, TN) (2-0), LOSSES: #2502 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (47-27), #5413 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (35-32), #7824 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) (60-35)

3King's Academy (Seymour, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A EastII-A8-45-2 (t 2nd)6-35.7-5.373-63
WINS: #3714 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (21-6), #6956 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (35-21), #7824 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) (12-6), #11831 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (58-17), #12119 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (35-0), #13215 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) (62-14), #13306 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (58-12), #14183 Concord Christian (Knoxville, TN) (54-9), LOSSES: #2502 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (21-7), #3315 Greenback (TN) (23-12), #4427 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (23-7), #4736 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (28-7)

4Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A EastII-A8-44-3 (t 4th)5-43.2-4.779-57
WINS: #7342 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) (45-28), #7454 Watertown (TN) (42-21), #7824 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) (61-36), #11011 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) (31-18), #11591 Clay County (Celina, TN) (42-15), #11831 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (34-16), #13306 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (58-20), #14183 Concord Christian (Knoxville, TN) (47-7), LOSSES: #2502 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (55-14), #4427 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (30-0), #4549 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (28-24), #6370 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (35-21)

5Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A EastII-A7-54-3 (t 4th)6-4-0.4-4.378-57
WINS: #4427 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (60-35), #10389 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) (44-21), #11097 Midway (Cleveland, MO) (44-6), #11831 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (44-13), #13215 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) (51-22), #13306 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (46-6), #14183 Concord Christian (Knoxville, TN) (50-8), LOSSES: #2502 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (48-6), #2502 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (36-0), #6370 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (12-6), #6956 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (61-36), #7342 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) (26-22)

6Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A EastII-A4-72-5 (6th)2-6-21.1-9.458-64
WINS: #12119 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (21-14), #13306 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (44-3), #14183 Concord Christian (Knoxville, TN) (60-18), #14207 Sale Creek (TN) (25-13), LOSSES: #2502 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (41-7), #4427 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (49-7), #6370 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (58-17), #6956 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (34-16), #7824 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) (44-13), #8615 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) (33-7), #9929 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (23-6)

7Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A EastII-A2-81-6 (7th)1-6-33.2-9.457-55
WINS: #13715 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (28-26), #14183 Concord Christian (Knoxville, TN) (44-7), LOSSES: #2502 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (53-14), #4427 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (45-0), #6370 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (58-12), #6956 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (58-20), #7824 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) (46-6), #10626 Westmoreland (TN) (50-6), #11831 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (44-3), #12817 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) (34-21)

8Concord Christian (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A EastII-A0-100-7 (8th)0-8-48.3-11.161-51
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2502 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (50-15), #4427 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (2-0), #6370 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (54-9), #6956 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (47-7), #7824 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) (50-8), #11831 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (60-18), #13094 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (20-6), #13306 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (44-7), #13785 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) (12-6), #13924 Cosby (TN) (7-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A WestII-A11-17-0 (1st)8-114.2-7.162-73
WINS: #4736 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (31-28), #5413 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (34-19), #6956 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (28-24), #8615 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) (50-14), #9380 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (46-13), #9936 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (37-19), #10389 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) (56-9), #11011 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) (42-7), #13215 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) (61-7), #13785 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) (66-6), #14362 Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN) (58-0), LOSSES: #4427 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (27-21)

2Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A WestII-A8-46-1 (2nd)7-213.2-0.484-55
WINS: #5413 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (25-22), #6370 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (28-7), #8615 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) (31-14), #10389 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) (61-23), #11011 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) (42-0), #13215 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) (66-14), #13785 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) (46-6), #14362 Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN) (55-14), LOSSES: #2502 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (27-23), #2486 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (28-14), #2802 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (21-13), #4549 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (31-28)

3Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A WestII-A7-55-2 (3rd)6-3-3.7-9.469-63
WINS: #10389 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) (57-37), #10573 Walnut (MS) (35-21), #11011 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) (42-12), #11831 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (33-7), #13215 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) (42-15), #13785 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) (45-14), #14362 Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN) (42-0), LOSSES: #4427 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (52-31), #4549 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (50-14), #4736 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (31-14), #5524 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (52-14), #7668 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) (21-12)

4Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A WestII-A7-44-3 (4th)4-4-12.6-18.350-71
WINS: #11011 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) (45-6), #12605 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) (28-21), #13215 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) (68-29), #13312 Greenfield (TN) (37-0), #13785 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) (63-20), #14296 Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN) (49-14), #14362 Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN) (64-0), LOSSES: #4549 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (56-9), #4736 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (61-23), #7824 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) (44-21), #8615 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) (57-37)

5Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A WestII-A5-63-4 (5th)3-5-16.2-11.462-57
WINS: #11934 Halls (TN) (33-6), #12680 Macon Road Baptist (Memphis, TN) (33-14), #13215 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) (49-17), #13785 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) (32-20), #14362 Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN) (50-0), LOSSES: #4549 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (42-7), #4736 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (42-0), #5524 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (54-0), #6956 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (31-18), #8615 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) (42-12), #10389 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) (45-6)

6Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A WestII-A3-82-5 (6th)2-7-32.4-13.760-63
WINS: #13785 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) (41-28), #14362 Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN) (52-6), #14518 Fulton City (Fulton, KY) (64-6), LOSSES: #4549 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (61-7), #4736 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (66-14), #6370 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (62-14), #7824 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) (51-22), #8615 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) (42-15), #10389 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) (68-29), #11011 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) (49-17), #11962 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) (13-12)

7Memphis Catholic (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A WestII-A0-00-00-0-38.800-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

8Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A WestII-A3-71-6 (8th)2-6-39.3-23.144-65
WINS: #14183 Concord Christian (Knoxville, TN) (12-6), #14207 Sale Creek (TN) (22-13), #14362 Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN) (56-34), LOSSES: #4549 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (66-6), #4736 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (46-6), #8615 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) (45-14), #10389 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) (63-20), #11011 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) (32-20), #13215 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) (41-28), #14191 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) (18-15)

9Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A WestII-A0-100-7 (9th)0-7-53.9-14.764-50
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4549 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (58-0), #4736 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (55-14), #8615 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) (42-0), #10389 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) (64-0), #11011 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) (50-0), #11114 North Delta (Batesville, MS) (54-0), #12230 Biggersville (Corinth, MS) (59-6), #13215 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) (52-6), #13522 Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN) (34-12), #13785 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) (56-34)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA EastII-AA11-16-0 (1st)9-035.19.359-78
WINS: #1487 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (42-20), #3359 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (29-12), #3714 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (32-29), #3714 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (35-27), #4868 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (62-34), #6722 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (39-15), #8344 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (34-7), #9095 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (41-10), #9929 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (55-7), #12119 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (58-0), #12337 Trinity Academy (Gray, TN) (46-6), LOSSES: #1362 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (42-21)

2Webb (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA EastII-AA7-45-1 (2nd)6-220.115.566-59
WINS: #3714 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (48-27), #4777 Asheville (NC) (26-16), #6722 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (42-21), #6722 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (42-21), #9095 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (49-14), #9929 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (40-13), #12119 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (42-6), LOSSES: #416 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (49-22), #1245 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (35-14), #1317 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (29-12), #1487 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (42-7)

3Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA EastII-AA7-54-2 (3rd)5-318.210.779-58
WINS: #3315 Greenback (TN) (21-7), #6722 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (41-14), #7663 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (27-19), #9095 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (42-6), #9380 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (49-14), #9929 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (42-3), #12119 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (45-6), LOSSES: #1173 Alcoa (TN) (30-14), #1317 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (32-29), #1317 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (35-27), #3359 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (48-27), #6370 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (21-6)

4Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA EastII-AA5-63-3 (4th)3-44.110.659-63
WINS: #9095 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (34-10), #9628 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (27-6), #9929 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (21-17), #12119 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (48-19), #13094 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (41-6), LOSSES: #416 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (55-0), #1317 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (39-15), #1362 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (42-8), #3359 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (42-21), #3359 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (42-21), #3714 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (41-14)

5Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA EastII-AA2-92-4 (5th)2-5-5.916.574-49
WINS: #9929 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (30-19), #12119 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (40-16), LOSSES: #1317 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (41-10), #1487 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (44-7), #2054 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (48-10), #3271 Christ (Arden, NC) (28-11), #3315 Greenback (TN) (42-7), #3359 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (49-14), #3714 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (42-6), #6586 Lenoir City (TN) (41-21), #6722 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (34-10)

6Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA EastII-AA2-81-5 (6th)1-6-10.19.173-44
WINS: #11831 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (23-6), #12119 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (19-7), LOSSES: #1317 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (55-7), #2756 South Pittsburg (TN) (49-7), #2802 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (31-7), #3359 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (40-13), #3714 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (42-3), #5496 Whitwell (TN) (36-0), #6722 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (21-17), #9095 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (30-19)

7Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA EastII-AA2-80-6 (7th)0-6-231.648-53
WINS: Lighthouse Christian (Antioch, TN) (2-0), #13611 Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) (41-0), LOSSES: #1317 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (58-0), #3359 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (42-6), #3714 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (45-6), #6370 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (35-0), #6722 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (48-19), #9095 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (40-16), #9929 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (19-7), #11831 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (21-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA MiddleII-AA10-34-0 (1st)6-133.61779-72
WINS: #1245 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (21-20), #2802 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (44-14), #2887 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (55-20), #3359 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (42-7), #3575 Smyrna (TN) (28-0), #5413 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (42-19), #7682 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (43-12), #8344 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (38-14), #9095 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (44-7), #9380 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (54-19), LOSSES: #1317 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (42-20), #1352 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (49-46), #2469 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (30-28)

2Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA MiddleII-AA11-23-1 (2nd)7-223.5459-87
WINS: #4736 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (21-13), #5408 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (48-10), #5413 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (38-0), #7766 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (28-0), #8344 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (19-9), #8395 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) (48-19), #9255 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (54-14), #9380 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (49-7), #9929 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (31-7), #12066 Whites Creek (TN) (44-6), #13715 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (49-6), LOSSES: #1386 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (42-21), #1487 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (44-14)

3Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA MiddleII-AA5-72-2 (3rd)3-39.914.192-51
WINS: #4427 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (35-32), #7588 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (17-6), #8344 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (13-10), #9380 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (56-16), #11203 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (48-7), LOSSES: #1386 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (35-21), #1487 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (42-19), #2486 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (56-21), #2802 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (38-0), #3712 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (24-18), #4549 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (34-19), #4736 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (25-22)

4Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA MiddleII-AA1-100-4 (5th)0-5-2.519.583-48
WINS: #9956 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (26-12), LOSSES: #1245 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (35-0), #1317 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (34-7), #1487 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (38-14), #2486 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (17-7), #2756 South Pittsburg (TN) (26-3), #2802 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (19-9), #4575 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (38-7), #5413 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (13-10), #6838 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (31-20), #9380 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (28-21)

5Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA MiddleII-AA1-101-3 (4th)1-4-7.319.793-39
WINS: #8344 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (28-21), LOSSES: #1272 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (48-7), #1487 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (54-19), #2502 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (28-7), #2756 South Pittsburg (TN) (43-14), #2802 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (49-7), #3714 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (49-14), #4427 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (30-0), #4549 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (46-13), #4575 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (42-19), #5413 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (56-16)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA WestII-AA12-06-0 (1st)9-034.56.663-73
WINS: #1555 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (14-7), #2802 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (42-21), #5413 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (35-21), #5408 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (49-19), #7503 Rosa Fort (Tunica, MS) (34-12), #7588 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (54-20), #7668 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) (35-0), #7668 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) (44-7), #7766 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (41-7), #9255 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (48-21), #9733 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) (49-21), #10012 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (42-8), LOSSES: none

2University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA WestII-AA7-55-1 (2nd)6-29.910.177-60
WINS: #5524 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (35-30), #7588 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (48-28), #7668 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) (21-14), #7766 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (37-20), #7766 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (35-17), #9255 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (44-14), #9733 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) (42-20), LOSSES: #1386 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (49-19), #1480 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (32-16), #2530 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (41-7), #2802 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (48-10), #8694 Chester County (Henderson, TN) (28-27)

3St. George's (Collierville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA WestII-AA4-73-3 (t 3rd)3-40.68.358-64
WINS: #7766 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (42-35), #7856 Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) (34-20), #9255 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (40-27), #9733 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) (55-21), LOSSES: #1386 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (54-20), #3921 Collierville (TN) (31-13), #4041 Arlington (TN) (48-29), #5413 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (17-6), #5408 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (48-28), #5493 Houston (Germantown, TN) (27-7), #7668 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) (42-28)

4Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA WestII-AA5-62-4 (t 5th)2-50.35.961-62
WINS: #7588 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (42-28), #8615 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) (21-12), #9733 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) (31-30), #10156 Magnolia Heights (Senatobia, MS) (41-6), #11862 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) (42-12), LOSSES: #1386 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (44-7), #1386 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (35-0), #5408 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (21-14), #7766 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (35-14), #8688 Independence (MS) (14-13), #9255 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (40-17)

5Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA WestII-AA4-73-3 (t 3rd)3-5-0.18.773-55
WINS: #7668 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) (35-14), #9255 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (35-16), #9733 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) (14-13), #10312 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (31-12), LOSSES: #1386 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (41-7), #2802 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (28-0), #3688 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (42-18), #4041 Arlington (TN) (28-14), #5408 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (37-20), #5408 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (35-17), #7588 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (42-35)

6Harding Academy (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA WestII-AA3-82-4 (t 5th)2-5-6.68.168-57
WINS: #7668 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) (40-17), #9733 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) (35-24), #13063 King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN) (63-20), LOSSES: #1386 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (48-21), #2306 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (62-21), #2802 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (54-14), #5392 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) (60-33), #5408 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (44-14), #7588 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (40-27), #7766 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (35-16), #8456 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (22-16)

7First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA WestII-AA2-80-6 (7th)0-6-98.165-51
WINS: #8278 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (28-24), #10012 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (34-26), LOSSES: #1386 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (49-21), #1515 Covington (TN) (56-21), #4227 Munford (TN) (70-43), #5408 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (42-20), #7588 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (55-21), #7668 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) (31-30), #7766 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (14-13), #9255 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (35-24)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA East/MiddleII-AAA11-06-0 (1st)8-0683875-53
WINS: #324 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (29-0), #416 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (46-24), #416 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (28-6), #551 Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) (21-14), #744 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (50-14), #1245 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (37-7), #1362 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (26-0), #1660 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (38-13), #1878 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (43-7), #2469 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (53-14), #4575 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (43-7), LOSSES: none

2Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA East/MiddleII-AAA10-24-2 (t 2nd)7-250.435.583-59
WINS: #416 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (35-23), #458 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (14-7), #1352 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (45-26), #1362 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (14-7), #1362 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (24-23), #1660 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (28-21), #1878 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (28-21), #2862 White Station (Memphis, TN) (49-14), #4575 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (42-7), #7519 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (44-0), LOSSES: #23 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (29-0), #1245 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (10-7)

3McCallie (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA East/MiddleII-AAA8-44-2 (t 2nd)5-347.939.291-45
WINS: #1245 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (28-20), #1272 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (56-35), #1362 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (40-14), #1660 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (45-7), #3359 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (49-22), #4575 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (49-14), #4764 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (44-7), #6722 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (55-0), LOSSES: #23 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (46-24), #23 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (28-6), #200 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (45-19), #324 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (35-23)

4Ensworth (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA East/MiddleII-AAA7-44-2 (t 2nd)4-335.831.269-59
WINS: #324 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (10-7), #1362 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (35-21), #1660 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (31-14), #3359 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (35-14), #4575 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (51-14), #8344 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (35-0), #8456 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (42-6), LOSSES: #23 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (37-7), #416 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (28-20), #1362 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (28-20), #1487 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (21-20)

5Baylor (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA East/MiddleII-AAA4-81-5 (t 5th)2-634.740.6101-39
WINS: #1245 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (28-20), #1317 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (42-21), #4575 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (42-14), #6722 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (42-8), LOSSES: #23 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (26-0), #195 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (31-6), #324 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (14-7), #324 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (24-23), #416 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (40-14), #744 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (56-24), #1245 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (35-21), #1660 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (37-34)

6Father Ryan (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA East/MiddleII-AAA5-71-5 (t 5th)2-632.132.885-53
WINS: #1182 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (34-31), #1362 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (37-34), #4575 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (35-7), #7682 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (39-0), #7875 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (35-12), LOSSES: #23 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (38-13), #324 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (28-21), #416 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (45-7), #458 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (22-14), #789 Brentwood (TN) (42-21), #1245 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (31-14), #4575 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (27-23)

7Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA East/MiddleII-AAA5-61-5 (t 5th)1-61424.756-69
WINS: #1660 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (27-23), #8344 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (38-7), #9380 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (42-19), #10531 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (51-34), #12066 Whites Creek (TN) (42-0), LOSSES: #23 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (43-7), #324 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (42-7), #416 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (49-14), #1245 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (51-14), #1362 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (42-14), #1660 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (35-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA WestII-AAA11-13-0 (1st)4-14727.882-60
WINS: #26 Christian Brothers (St. Louis, MO) (29-27), #1272 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (49-7), #1405 Grenada (MS) (17-7), #1503 St. Paul's (Covington, LA) (35-20), #1660 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (22-14), #1878 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (17-6), #2862 White Station (Memphis, TN) (35-3), #6114 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (50-6), #6758 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (48-27), #7519 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (37-6), #12654 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (58-12), LOSSES: #324 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (14-7)

2Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA WestII-AAA9-22-1 (2nd)2-235.621.766-62
WINS: #1480 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (43-42), #1878 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (28-24), #1944 Hernando (MS) (34-28), #2318 Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) (27-7), #2862 White Station (Memphis, TN) (45-21), #6114 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (35-17), #9380 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (48-7), #10260 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (42-12), #12654 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (52-14), LOSSES: #416 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (56-35), #458 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (49-7)

3Memphis University (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA WestII-AAA6-61-2 (3rd)2-430.227.494-44
WINS: #1480 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (33-14), #5435 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (37-16), #6114 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (45-0), #6114 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (49-0), #8278 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (42-7), #13363 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (46-6), LOSSES: #23 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (43-7), #324 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (28-21), #458 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (17-6), #710 South Panola (Batesville, MS) (34-10), #1272 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (28-24), #1984 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) (20-19)

4St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA WestII-AAA7-40-3 (4th)0-46.80.654-68
WINS: #9311 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (49-14), #11319 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (42-14), #11723 Manassas (Memphis, TN) (64-30), #12443 Overton (Memphis, TN) (46-14), #13363 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (41-3), #13522 Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN) (42-12), #13743 Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN) (48-0), LOSSES: #458 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (50-6), #1272 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (35-17), #1878 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (45-0), #1878 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (49-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Trinity Academy (Gray, TN)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaIndependent Athletic 5-74-0 (1st)5-0-24.4-1264-72
WINS: #12626 Greenwood Raptors (Greenwood, SC) (36-12), #12678 Carolina Wildcats (Pickens, SC) (28-14), #12678 Carolina Wildcats (Pickens, SC) (7-0), #13939 Camden Military (Camden, SC) (33-14), #14369 Carolina Gladiators (Asheville, NC) (48-0), LOSSES: #1317 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (46-6), #3558 Mitchell (Bakersville, NC) (60-9), #6062 Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Mooresboro, NC) (41-13), #8278 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (20-14), #9056 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (47-13), #11247 Hampton (TN) (42-0), #12018 Rosman (NC) (49-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Tennessee Silverbacks (Johnson City, TN)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaPioneer 8-36-2 (2nd)6-2-28.8-40.338-61
WINS: #12859 Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC) (35-13), #13332 Carolina Crusaders (Rock Hill, SC) (43-23), #13332 Carolina Crusaders (Rock Hill, SC) (42-13), #14148 Asheville Saints (Asheville, NC) (30-10), #14379 Davie Pride (Advance, NC) (34-0), #14381 Cabarrus Stallions (Kannapolis, NC) (48-0), #14381 Cabarrus Stallions (Kannapolis, NC) (52-0), #14405 SC Titans (Hartwell, GA) (48-0), LOSSES: #12191 Greensboro Panthers (Oak Ridge, NC) (46-14), #12859 Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC) (19-18), #13332 Carolina Crusaders (Rock Hill, SC) (38-36)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Macon Road Baptist (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeTennessee State Christian 5-43-1 (1st)3-1-27.4-29.844-52
WINS: #8676 West Memphis Christian (West Memphis, AR) (13-12), #13522 Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN) (27-6), #14056 Mantachie (MS) (35-18), #14064 Lancaster Christian Academy (Smyrna, TN) (32-6), #14297 Sacred Heart of Jesus (Jackson, TN) (36-0), LOSSES: #11011 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) (33-14), #11534 Lee Academy (Clarksdale, MS) (25-13), #11983 Tunica Academy (Tunica, MS) (13-6), #13522 Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN) (12-6)

2Central Baptist (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeTennessee State Christian 0-00-00-0-33.300-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

3Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeTennessee State Christian 6-62-1 (2nd)2-1-35.8-32.548-70
WINS: #12680 Macon Road Baptist (Memphis, TN) (12-6), #14064 Lancaster Christian Academy (Smyrna, TN) (26-0), #14296 Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN) (36-26), #14362 Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN) (34-12), #14459 Coldwater (MS) (34-0), #14464 Acadiana Christian (Lafayette, LA) (36-6), LOSSES: #6114 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (42-12), #9499 Lighthouse Christian (Springfield, MO) (63-8), #10131 Tulsa NOAH HomeSchool (Tulsa, OK) (47-7), #11983 Tunica Academy (Tunica, MS) (30-6), #12680 Macon Road Baptist (Memphis, TN) (27-6), #13775 Central HomeSchool (Arnold, MO) (24-14)

4Lancaster Christian Academy (Smyrna, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeTennessee State Christian 1-71-2 (3rd)1-2-44.6-8.653-32
WINS: #14297 Sacred Heart of Jesus (Jackson, TN) (28-14), LOSSES: #2502 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (49-0), #2842 Cornersville (TN) (42-6), #4427 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (49-0), #9628 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (59-0), #10626 Westmoreland (TN) (61-8), #12680 Macon Road Baptist (Memphis, TN) (32-6), #13522 Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN) (26-0)

5Sacred Heart of Jesus (Jackson, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeTennessee State Christian 0-60-2 (5th)0-2-51.9-29.413-15
WINS: none, LOSSES: Freedom Academy (Huntsville, AL) (68-30), Christian Community (White House, TN) (62-8), Tennessee Heat (Nashville, TN) (12-8), #11333 Tupelo Christian Prep (Belden, MS) (56-0), #12680 Macon Road Baptist (Memphis, TN) (36-0), #14064 Lancaster Christian Academy (Smyrna, TN) (28-14)