Jump to division:  1A   2A   3A   4A   5A   6A   II-A   II-AA   II-AAA  


click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1South Pittsburg (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 31A13-04-0 (1st)7-024-10.267-80
WINS: #5406 Whitwell (TN) (33-7), #5406 Whitwell (TN) (21-14), #6738 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (28-21), #6995 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (56-18), #8273 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (26-3), #9318 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (43-14), #9885 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (49-7), #10125 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (42-0), #10801 East Atlanta (Conyers, GA) (34-0), #11643 Monterey (TN) (41-0), #13073 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (56-0), #13590 Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) (56-0), #14197 Sale Creek (TN) (61-7), LOSSES: none

2Cornersville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 51A12-16-0 (1st)10-023.5-6.970-69
WINS: #2996 Huntingdon (TN) (21-20), #7274 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) (39-15), #7274 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) (52-15), #7917 Mt. Pleasant (TN) (42-20), #7971 Fayetteville (TN) (36-24), #8262 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (42-0), #10152 Community (Unionville, TN) (55-14), #11654 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) (51-8), #11947 Huntland (TN) (38-8), #13024 Richland (Lynnville, TN) (56-20), #13697 Perry County (Linden, TN) (45-0), #14022 Lancaster Christian Academy (Smyrna, TN) (42-6), LOSSES: #5217 Eagleville (TN) (31-6)

3Huntingdon (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 61A12-16-0 (1st)8-122.3-575-69
WINS: #3076 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (39-36), #4702 Milan (TN) (36-14), #7555 McKenzie (TN) (34-0), #7971 Fayetteville (TN) (64-14), #8262 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (35-0), #9659 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (49-0), #10660 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (34-0), #11654 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) (55-15), #12058 Collinwood (TN) (49-8), #12555 McEwen (TN) (49-14), #13697 Perry County (Linden, TN) (62-0), #14121 Middleton (TN) (68-10), LOSSES: #2790 Cornersville (TN) (21-20)

4Greenback (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 21A11-16-0 (1st)8-020.7-5.672-66
WINS: #5081 Coalfield (TN) (56-34), #5081 Coalfield (TN) (34-33), #6043 Loudon (TN) (42-35), #6297 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (23-12), #9022 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (42-7), #10369 Oliver Springs (TN) (53-23), #10369 Oliver Springs (TN) (48-15), #11610 Harriman (TN) (55-12), #12388 Midway (Kingston, TN) (63-14), #12548 Sunbright (TN) (48-0), #13982 Oakdale (TN) (56-14), LOSSES: #3650 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (21-7)

5Coalfield (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 21A11-25-1 (2nd)7-211.4-12.277-70
WINS: #5945 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (34-20), #6995 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (48-13), #9302 Oneida (TN) (34-7), #9624 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) (48-8), #10369 Oliver Springs (TN) (41-21), #11610 Harriman (TN) (48-7), #12388 Midway (Kingston, TN) (49-0), #12548 Sunbright (TN) (53-7), #13040 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (70-0), #13982 Oakdale (TN) (55-8), #14213 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) (59-6), LOSSES: #3263 Greenback (TN) (56-34), #3263 Greenback (TN) (34-33)

6Whitwell (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 31A11-23-1 (2nd)5-29.8-11.169-77
WINS: #6876 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (17-14), #9559 Signal Mountain (TN) (43-0), #9885 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (36-0), #10259 Gordonsville (TN) (49-7), #10751 Polk County (Benton, TN) (41-6), #11201 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) (22-3), #11548 Clay County (Celina, TN) (65-6), #13073 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (56-6), #13590 Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) (51-0), #13930 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) (62-0), #14197 Sale Creek (TN) (69-0), LOSSES: #2710 South Pittsburg (TN) (33-7), #2710 South Pittsburg (TN) (21-14)

7Lake County (Tiptonville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 71A11-25-1 (2nd)9-13.2-19.164-74
WINS: #9222 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (33-18), #10246 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (35-6), #11891 Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) (44-0), #11891 Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) (51-6), #11895 Halls (TN) (54-27), #12356 South Fulton (TN) (23-12), #12573 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) (31-12), #12986 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) (34-14), #13271 Greenfield (TN) (39-8), #14040 Humboldt (TN) (48-6), #14220 Gleason (TN) (57-12), LOSSES: #5460 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (16-13), #7732 Dresden (TN) (33-24)

8Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 51A6-53-3 (t 3rd)5-41.8-176-48
WINS: #7760 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) (26-22), #7917 Mt. Pleasant (TN) (48-46), #7971 Fayetteville (TN) (28-14), #9659 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (64-24), #11947 Huntland (TN) (54-18), #12555 McEwen (TN) (27-7), LOSSES: #2790 Cornersville (TN) (52-15), #2790 Cornersville (TN) (39-15), #6881 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (45-28), #8262 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (34-20), #13024 Richland (Lynnville, TN) (26-22)

9Dresden (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 71A10-26-0 (1st)7-1-0.1-17.161-73
WINS: #6934 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (33-24), #6985 Obion County (Troy, TN) (21-7), #9216 Westview (Martin, TN) (28-21), #10735 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) (27-13), #12147 Middle College (Memphis, TN) (53-16), #12356 South Fulton (TN) (35-0), #12986 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) (41-6), #13271 Greenfield (TN) (42-0), #14040 Humboldt (TN) (45-0), #14220 Gleason (TN) (54-8), LOSSES: #4089 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (38-18), #10246 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (6-0)

10Mt. Pleasant (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 51A7-33-3 (t 3rd)6-3-0.7-10.456-54
WINS: #8262 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (41-32), #9659 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (32-14), #11643 Monterey (TN) (32-7), #11947 Huntland (TN) (38-30), #12058 Collinwood (TN) (42-7), #12955 Summertown (TN) (37-7), #13024 Richland (Lynnville, TN) (39-12), LOSSES: #2790 Cornersville (TN) (42-20), #7274 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) (48-46), #7971 Fayetteville (TN) (33-19)

11Fayetteville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 51A6-53-3 (t 3rd)3-4-0.90.864-58
WINS: #6212 Nolensville (TN) (27-26), #7917 Mt. Pleasant (TN) (33-19), #8356 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) (27-14), #11930 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) (48-25), #11947 Huntland (TN) (18-0), #13024 Richland (Lynnville, TN) (42-6), LOSSES: #2790 Cornersville (TN) (36-24), #2996 Huntingdon (TN) (64-14), #7274 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) (28-14), #7678 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (28-21), #8262 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (26-21)

12Moore County (Lynchburg, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 51A8-44-2 (2nd)5-3-2.1-766-65
WINS: #7274 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) (34-20), #7971 Fayetteville (TN) (26-21), #10152 Community (Unionville, TN) (50-32), #11947 Huntland (TN) (28-14), #12058 Collinwood (TN) (34-7), #13024 Richland (Lynnville, TN) (49-6), #13837 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) (20-7), #13930 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) (35-6), LOSSES: #2790 Cornersville (TN) (42-0), #2996 Huntingdon (TN) (35-0), #5217 Eagleville (TN) (41-7), #7917 Mt. Pleasant (TN) (41-32)

13Westwood (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 81A9-36-1 (1st)7-2-6.6-19.851-78
WINS: #8618 Chester County (Henderson, TN) (22-21), #10246 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (27-18), #12147 Middle College (Memphis, TN) (34-6), #12610 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (35-16), #12765 Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) (45-0), #13197 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (21-0), #13271 Greenfield (TN) (35-0), #13723 Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN) (47-6), #14288 Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN) (35-0), LOSSES: #6007 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (49-14), #6934 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (33-18), #11891 Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) (6-0)

14Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 11A9-33-0 (1st)5-1-8.6-2056-79
WINS: #8992 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (46-40), #11197 Hampton (TN) (22-20), #12128 Avery County (Newland, NC) (42-36), #12388 Midway (Kingston, TN) (50-13), #13590 Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) (26-20), #13816 Jellico (TN) (50-20), #14213 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) (48-12), #14340 Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) (66-14), #14343 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) (59-6), LOSSES: #5081 Coalfield (TN) (48-8), #5690 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (30-16), #7581 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (43-0)

15Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 61A7-45-1 (2nd)5-3-8.8-13.655-62
WINS: #11654 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) (40-24), #11949 Loretto (TN) (45-10), #12058 Collinwood (TN) (44-12), #12555 McEwen (TN) (40-14), #12955 Summertown (TN) (37-7), #13697 Perry County (Linden, TN) (48-8), #14121 Middleton (TN) (56-26), LOSSES: #2996 Huntingdon (TN) (49-0), #6632 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (20-14), #7274 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) (64-24), #7917 Mt. Pleasant (TN) (32-14)

16Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 41A9-34-2 (t 2nd)6-3-11.3-20.550-77
WINS: #10583 Westmoreland (TN) (14-6), #11088 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (40-28), #11548 Clay County (Celina, TN) (27-6), #11947 Huntland (TN) (26-6), #13530 Red Boiling Springs (TN) (20-7), #13590 Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) (26-0), #13837 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) (34-0), #14175 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) (42-0), #14226 RePublic (Nashville, TN) (40-0), LOSSES: #2710 South Pittsburg (TN) (42-0), #10259 Gordonsville (TN) (21-14), #11643 Monterey (TN) (7-0)

17Hillcrest (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 81A7-55-1 (t 2nd)7-2-11.9-12.766-65
WINS: #7732 Dresden (TN) (6-0), #12147 Middle College (Memphis, TN) (22-20), #12356 South Fulton (TN) (18-8), #12610 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (45-30), #12765 Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) (69-24), #13723 Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN) (39-18), #14288 Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN) (41-24), LOSSES: #5099 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (42-14), #6934 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (35-6), #7430 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (22-0), #7706 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (31-12), #9222 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (27-18)

18Gordonsville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 41A7-56-0 (1st)7-1-12-15.973-61
WINS: #10125 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (21-14), #11548 Clay County (Celina, TN) (27-14), #11643 Monterey (TN) (32-0), #13073 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (35-0), #13530 Red Boiling Springs (TN) (28-6), #14175 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) (56-34), #14226 RePublic (Nashville, TN) (37-0), LOSSES: #5406 Whitwell (TN) (49-7), #5672 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (48-26), #6876 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (42-0), #7347 Watertown (TN) (20-0), #11979 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) (35-18)

19Oliver Springs (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 21A5-74-2 (3rd)5-3-12.7-9.374-60
WINS: #11610 Harriman (TN) (42-14), #12388 Midway (Kingston, TN) (41-7), #12548 Sunbright (TN) (51-18), #13816 Jellico (TN) (35-8), #13982 Oakdale (TN) (42-0), LOSSES: #3263 Greenback (TN) (53-23), #3263 Greenback (TN) (48-15), #5081 Coalfield (TN) (41-21), #5246 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (49-3), #7293 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) (35-7), #11151 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) (12-10), #11201 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) (28-21)

20Clay County (Celina, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 41A6-54-2 (t 2nd)5-3-19.3-18.956-63
WINS: #11643 Monterey (TN) (22-20), #11979 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) (32-7), #13530 Red Boiling Springs (TN) (34-12), #14175 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) (40-12), #14197 Sale Creek (TN) (42-12), #14226 RePublic (Nashville, TN) (22-6), LOSSES: #5406 Whitwell (TN) (65-6), #6881 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (42-15), #10125 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (27-6), #10259 Gordonsville (TN) (27-14), #11088 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (29-25)

21Harriman (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 21A3-72-4 (t 4th)2-4-19.8-8.965-50
WINS: #12388 Midway (Kingston, TN) (41-6), #13040 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (37-16), #13982 Oakdale (TN) (48-20), LOSSES: #3263 Greenback (TN) (55-12), #5081 Coalfield (TN) (48-7), #5246 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (38-13), #6524 Rockwood (TN) (36-15), #9302 Oneida (TN) (13-7), #10369 Oliver Springs (TN) (42-14), #12548 Sunbright (TN) (43-27)

22Monterey (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 41A6-54-2 (t 2nd)5-5-20-15.159-59
WINS: #10125 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (7-0), #11947 Huntland (TN) (21-8), #11979 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) (17-15), #13530 Red Boiling Springs (TN) (27-7), #14175 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) (67-12), #14226 RePublic (Nashville, TN) (51-0), LOSSES: #2710 South Pittsburg (TN) (41-0), #7917 Mt. Pleasant (TN) (32-7), #10259 Gordonsville (TN) (32-0), #11548 Clay County (Celina, TN) (22-20), #12388 Midway (Kingston, TN) (7-6)

23Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 61A6-53-3 (4th)6-4-20-16.359-60
WINS: #12555 McEwen (TN) (28-0), #12986 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) (14-0), #13271 Greenfield (TN) (43-8), #13697 Perry County (Linden, TN) (53-48), #14121 Middleton (TN) (36-20), #14220 Gleason (TN) (42-6), LOSSES: #2790 Cornersville (TN) (51-8), #2996 Huntingdon (TN) (55-15), #9659 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (40-24), #12058 Collinwood (TN) (21-14), #12700 Houston County (Erin, TN) (28-14)

24Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 81A5-55-1 (t 2nd)5-3-21.5-14.949-60
WINS: #9222 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (6-0), #12147 Middle College (Memphis, TN) (24-20), #12610 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (46-26), #12765 Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) (28-19), #14288 Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN) (36-8), LOSSES: #6934 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (51-6), #6934 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (44-0), #8908 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) (65-26), #9166 Ripley (TN) (43-6), #13723 Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN) (20-14)

25Huntland (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 51A2-81-5 (t 6th)2-7-21.9-5.370-43
WINS: #13024 Richland (Lynnville, TN) (28-6), #13073 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (20-8), LOSSES: #2790 Cornersville (TN) (38-8), #5217 Eagleville (TN) (40-0), #7274 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) (54-18), #7917 Mt. Pleasant (TN) (38-30), #7971 Fayetteville (TN) (18-0), #8262 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (28-14), #10125 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (26-6), #11643 Monterey (TN) (21-8)

26Collinwood (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 61A6-54-2 (3rd)4-4-22.6-18.251-66
WINS: #11654 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) (21-14), #12555 McEwen (TN) (40-20), #12955 Summertown (TN) (28-3), #13697 Perry County (Linden, TN) (38-23), #14121 Middleton (TN) (49-14), #14411 Shoals Christian (Florence, AL) (42-22), LOSSES: #2996 Huntingdon (TN) (49-8), #7917 Mt. Pleasant (TN) (42-7), #8262 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (34-7), #9659 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (44-12), #11949 Loretto (TN) (31-21)

27Middle College (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 81A4-74-3 (4th)4-4-23.2-10.759-62
WINS: #12610 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (40-12), #12765 Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) (42-25), #13723 Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN) (46-18), #14288 Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN) (20-0), LOSSES: #1943 Hernando (MS) (48-8), #3649 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (41-0), #7732 Dresden (TN) (53-16), #8360 Palmer [Madison S.] (Marks, MS) (40-6), #9222 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (34-6), #10246 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (22-20), #11891 Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) (24-20)

28South Fulton (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 71A6-53-3 (t 3rd)3-4-24.7-24.449-71
WINS: #12573 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) (22-13), #12938 Ballard Memorial (Barlow, KY) (58-54), #13271 Greenfield (TN) (28-8), #14040 Humboldt (TN) (27-7), #14208 Fulton County (Hickman, KY) (58-14), #14220 Gleason (TN) (26-14), LOSSES: #6934 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (23-12), #7732 Dresden (TN) (35-0), #10246 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (18-8), #11895 Halls (TN) (26-14), #12986 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) (19-6)

29Midway (Kingston, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 21A5-62-4 (t 4th)4-5-24.9-14.365-58
WINS: #11643 Monterey (TN) (7-6), #12548 Sunbright (TN) (21-14), #12609 Tellico Plains (TN) (44-43), #13982 Oakdale (TN) (37-14), #14340 Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) (50-22), LOSSES: #3263 Greenback (TN) (63-14), #5081 Coalfield (TN) (49-0), #6524 Rockwood (TN) (41-40), #9624 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) (50-13), #10369 Oliver Springs (TN) (41-7), #11610 Harriman (TN) (41-6)

30Sunbright (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 21A5-52-4 (t 4th)4-5-26.3-22.546-64
WINS: #11610 Harriman (TN) (43-27), #13040 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (8-7), #13982 Oakdale (TN) (37-0), #14197 Sale Creek (TN) (34-7), #14340 Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) (45-26), LOSSES: #3263 Greenback (TN) (48-0), #5081 Coalfield (TN) (53-7), #10369 Oliver Springs (TN) (51-18), #12388 Midway (Kingston, TN) (21-14), #13073 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (29-22)

31McEwen (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 61A5-52-4 (5th)2-5-26.4-2047-60
WINS: #12598 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) (19-16), #12700 Houston County (Erin, TN) (21-14), #13697 Perry County (Linden, TN) (28-14), #13909 Stewart County (Dover, TN) (21-14), #14121 Middleton (TN) (40-20), LOSSES: #2996 Huntingdon (TN) (49-14), #7274 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) (27-7), #9659 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (40-14), #11654 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) (28-0), #12058 Collinwood (TN) (40-20)

32KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 81A3-73-4 (5th)3-4-26.9-855-54
WINS: #12765 Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) (26-20), #13723 Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN) (14-12), #14288 Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN) (48-18), LOSSES: #456 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (58-12), #1224 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (52-14), #5247 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (43-6), #9222 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (35-16), #10246 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (45-30), #11891 Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) (46-26), #12147 Middle College (Memphis, TN) (40-12)

33Oakhaven (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 81A3-72-5 (t 6th)2-5-28.1-17.348-61
WINS: #12939 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) (18-0), #13723 Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN) (48-8), #14288 Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN) (32-2), LOSSES: #3391 Union City (TN) (48-20), #5425 Houston (Germantown, TN) (44-7), #9222 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (45-0), #10246 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (69-24), #11891 Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) (28-19), #12147 Middle College (Memphis, TN) (42-25), #12610 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (26-20)

34West Carroll (Atwood, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 71A4-63-3 (t 3rd)3-4-30.3-25.446-63
WINS: #12356 South Fulton (TN) (19-6), #14040 Humboldt (TN) (12-7), #14220 Gleason (TN) (41-0), #14518 Fulton City (Fulton, KY) (29-6), LOSSES: #6934 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (34-14), #7555 McKenzie (TN) (28-0), #7732 Dresden (TN) (41-6), #11654 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) (14-0), #12573 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) (21-14), #13271 Greenfield (TN) (14-0)

35Richland (Lynnville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 51A2-81-5 (t 6th)2-5-30.7-4.859-50
WINS: #7274 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) (26-22), #13697 Perry County (Linden, TN) (32-28), LOSSES: #2790 Cornersville (TN) (56-20), #5217 Eagleville (TN) (56-8), #7917 Mt. Pleasant (TN) (39-12), #7971 Fayetteville (TN) (42-6), #8262 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (49-6), #10152 Community (Unionville, TN) (58-0), #11088 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (54-24), #11947 Huntland (TN) (28-6)

36Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 31A5-61-3 (4th)4-5-31.2-2052-69
WINS: #12548 Sunbright (TN) (29-22), #13816 Jellico (TN) (22-8), #13982 Oakdale (TN) (21-12), #14173 Concord Christian (Knoxville, TN) (20-6), #14197 Sale Creek (TN) (50-20), LOSSES: #2710 South Pittsburg (TN) (56-0), #5406 Whitwell (TN) (56-6), #6654 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (41-6), #10259 Gordonsville (TN) (35-0), #11947 Huntland (TN) (20-8), #13590 Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) (9-0)

37Greenfield (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 71A5-63-3 (t 3rd)3-5-33-24.658-64
WINS: #12986 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) (14-0), #14040 Humboldt (TN) (19-7), #14208 Fulton County (Hickman, KY) (53-6), #14220 Gleason (TN) (40-8), #14518 Fulton City (Fulton, KY) (20-0), LOSSES: #6934 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (39-8), #7732 Dresden (TN) (42-0), #9222 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (35-0), #10317 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) (37-0), #11654 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) (43-8), #12356 South Fulton (TN) (28-8)

38Red Boiling Springs (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 41A3-62-4 (5th)2-4-36.1-27.339-57
WINS: #13930 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) (14-0), #14175 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) (36-8), #14226 RePublic (Nashville, TN) (14-6), LOSSES: #10125 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (20-7), #10259 Gordonsville (TN) (28-6), #11548 Clay County (Celina, TN) (34-12), #11643 Monterey (TN) (27-7), #11979 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) (17-0), #12700 Houston County (Erin, TN) (45-0)

39Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 31A2-92-2 (3rd)2-4-36.8-15.264-63
WINS: #13073 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (9-0), #14197 Sale Creek (TN) (7-0), LOSSES: #2710 South Pittsburg (TN) (56-0), #5406 Whitwell (TN) (51-0), #9624 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) (26-20), #10125 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (26-0), #10751 Polk County (Benton, TN) (41-21), #12086 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (41-0), #12428 North Georgia (Canton, GA) (14-7), #12439 Hayesville (NC) (13-0), #12609 Tellico Plains (TN) (27-7)

40Perry County (Linden, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 61A1-91-5 (6th)1-7-38.1-14.659-51
WINS: #14121 Middleton (TN) (35-14), LOSSES: #2790 Cornersville (TN) (45-0), #2996 Huntingdon (TN) (62-0), #9659 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (48-8), #11176 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (52-28), #11654 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) (53-48), #12058 Collinwood (TN) (38-23), #12555 McEwen (TN) (28-14), #12700 Houston County (Erin, TN) (32-12), #13024 Richland (Lynnville, TN) (32-28)

41Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 81A2-82-5 (t 6th)2-5-38.6-1749-60
WINS: #11891 Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) (20-14), #14288 Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN) (42-6), LOSSES: #4089 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (61-8), #6007 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (48-0), #9222 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (47-6), #10246 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (39-18), #12147 Middle College (Memphis, TN) (46-18), #12610 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (14-12), #12765 Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) (48-8), #13027 King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN) (38-12)

42Jellico (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 11A4-72-1 (2nd)2-4-39.9-27.649-71
WINS: #13904 Cosby (TN) (16-8), #14213 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) (34-18), #14340 Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) (42-24), #14416 Berea (KY) (44-7), LOSSES: #8820 Williamsburg (KY) (60-8), #9624 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) (50-20), #10369 Oliver Springs (TN) (35-8), #10595 Lynn Camp (Corbin, KY) (45-6), #10813 Cumberland Gap (TN) (35-6), #13073 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (22-8), #13982 Oakdale (TN) (46-14)

43Oakdale (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 21A2-80-6 (7th)2-7-42.9-19.453-58
WINS: #13816 Jellico (TN) (46-14), #14175 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) (52-42), LOSSES: #3263 Greenback (TN) (56-14), #5081 Coalfield (TN) (55-8), #10369 Oliver Springs (TN) (42-0), #11610 Harriman (TN) (48-20), #12388 Midway (Kingston, TN) (37-14), #12548 Sunbright (TN) (37-0), #13040 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (41-0), #13073 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (21-12)

44Humboldt (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 71A0-100-6 (7th)0-6-44.1-9.466-49
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4089 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (56-0), #4702 Milan (TN) (50-0), #5748 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (53-6), #6934 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (48-6), #7732 Dresden (TN) (45-0), #8908 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) (63-0), #12356 South Fulton (TN) (27-7), #12986 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) (12-7), #13271 Greenfield (TN) (19-7), #14220 Gleason (TN) (24-21)

45Middleton (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 61A1-90-6 (7th)0-6-46.4-21.956-51
WINS: #14507 New Site (Booneville, MS) (34-6), LOSSES: #2996 Huntingdon (TN) (68-10), #9659 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (56-26), #10566 Walnut (MS) (56-13), #11654 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) (36-20), #12058 Collinwood (TN) (49-14), #12209 Biggersville (Corinth, MS) (39-19), #12555 McEwen (TN) (40-20), #12960 Alcorn Central (Glen, MS) (47-28), #13697 Perry County (Linden, TN) (35-14)

46Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 41A2-81-5 (6th)1-7-48.2-29.243-60
WINS: #13752 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) (18-15), #14226 RePublic (Nashville, TN) (42-40), LOSSES: #10125 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (42-0), #10259 Gordonsville (TN) (56-34), #11548 Clay County (Celina, TN) (40-12), #11643 Monterey (TN) (67-12), #11701 Clinton County (Albany, KY) (68-0), #13530 Red Boiling Springs (TN) (36-8), #13982 Oakdale (TN) (52-42), #14197 Sale Creek (TN) (35-24)

47Sale Creek (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 31A1-90-4 (5th)1-6-48.9-21.153-58
WINS: #14175 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) (35-24), LOSSES: #2710 South Pittsburg (TN) (61-7), #5406 Whitwell (TN) (69-0), #11548 Clay County (Celina, TN) (42-12), #11778 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (25-13), #12548 Sunbright (TN) (34-7), #13040 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (41-12), #13073 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (50-20), #13590 Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) (7-0), #13752 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) (22-13)

48Hancock County (Sneedville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 11A2-91-3 (t 3rd)1-4-49.4-2456-65
WINS: #14340 Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) (30-28), #14432 Rye Cove (Clinchport, VA) (40-28), LOSSES: #5081 Coalfield (TN) (59-6), #6524 Rockwood (TN) (47-0), #9624 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) (48-12), #10813 Cumberland Gap (TN) (38-7), #12874 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (35-14), #13424 Walker [Thomas] (Ewing, VA) (24-6), #13816 Jellico (TN) (34-18), #13904 Cosby (TN) (27-26), #14340 Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) (48-44)

49Gleason (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 71A2-81-5 (6th)1-6-49.5-27.948-62
WINS: #14040 Humboldt (TN) (24-21), #14518 Fulton City (Fulton, KY) (58-7), LOSSES: #6934 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (57-12), #7732 Dresden (TN) (54-8), #11654 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) (42-6), #11895 Halls (TN) (68-22), #12356 South Fulton (TN) (26-14), #12986 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) (41-0), #13271 Greenfield (TN) (40-8), #14208 Fulton County (Hickman, KY) (46-26)

50RePublic (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 41A0-90-6 (7th)0-6-49.6-8.858-43
WINS: none, LOSSES: #53 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (70-6), #1319 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (63-0), #10125 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (40-0), #10259 Gordonsville (TN) (37-0), #11548 Clay County (Celina, TN) (22-6), #11643 Monterey (TN) (51-0), #13530 Red Boiling Springs (TN) (14-6), #13699 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (16-14), #14175 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) (42-40)

51Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 81A0-100-7 (8th)0-7-51.5-21.350-60
WINS: none, LOSSES: #9222 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (35-0), #10246 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (41-24), #10317 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) (49-14), #11191 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) (45-6), #11891 Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) (36-8), #12147 Middle College (Memphis, TN) (20-0), #12610 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (48-18), #12765 Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) (32-2), #13375 Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN) (36-26), #13723 Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN) (42-6)

52Unaka (Elizabethton, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 11A1-91-3 (t 3rd)1-5-53.3-28.545-66
WINS: #14213 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) (48-44), LOSSES: #9250 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (52-12), #9624 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) (66-14), #10999 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (64-30), #11197 Hampton (TN) (61-8), #12388 Midway (Kingston, TN) (50-22), #12548 Sunbright (TN) (45-26), #13816 Jellico (TN) (42-24), #14213 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) (30-28), #14343 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) (26-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 52A12-16-0 (1st)9-025.72.373-74
WINS: #3076 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (47-34), #4674 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (28-14), #5217 Eagleville (TN) (40-14), #5217 Eagleville (TN) (26-21), #5251 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (35-17), #5349 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (56-21), #8273 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (17-7), #8356 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) (14-6), #10152 Community (Unionville, TN) (53-14), #11176 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (49-10), #11949 Loretto (TN) (34-7), #12955 Summertown (TN) (28-0), LOSSES: #4173 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (35-18)

2Waverly Central (Waverly, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 62A10-25-0 (1st)8-121.81.976-60
WINS: #3846 Fairview (TN) (50-49), #5251 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (49-21), #6632 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (44-27), #7555 McKenzie (TN) (56-14), #8356 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) (63-36), #10660 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (46-0), #10735 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) (55-28), #11176 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (77-20), #12598 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) (68-29), #12700 Houston County (Erin, TN) (42-7), LOSSES: #2451 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (47-34), #2996 Huntingdon (TN) (39-36)

3Union City (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 72A11-25-1 (1st)8-119.90.484-63
WINS: #4089 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (21-14), #4089 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (28-21), #5460 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (49-31), #5748 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (34-13), #5918 Poth (TX) (42-21), #7555 McKenzie (TN) (56-54), #8230 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (44-20), #11678 Manassas (Memphis, TN) (62-24), #11895 Halls (TN) (56-0), #12573 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) (56-7), #12765 Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) (48-20), LOSSES: #1461 Mayfield (KY) (41-0), #5898 Adamsville (TN) (42-20)

4Peabody (Trenton, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 72A10-34-2 (t 2nd)6-316.2-1.274-71
WINS: #4702 Milan (TN) (28-21), #5460 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (61-21), #5898 Adamsville (TN) (14-7), #5898 Adamsville (TN) (34-20), #7732 Dresden (TN) (38-18), #9150 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (30-0), #11895 Halls (TN) (42-0), #12573 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) (35-0), #13723 Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN) (61-8), #14040 Humboldt (TN) (56-0), LOSSES: #3391 Union City (TN) (21-14), #3391 Union City (TN) (28-21), #7555 McKenzie (TN) (22-20)

5Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 32A11-24-0 (1st)7-015.3-5.163-83
WINS: #4782 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (27-16), #6995 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (37-28), #6995 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (42-7), #7347 Watertown (TN) (33-22), #9531 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (28-0), #9547 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (49-0), #10330 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (32-8), #10751 Polk County (Benton, TN) (36-22), #11201 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) (42-9), #11979 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) (49-7), #12609 Tellico Plains (TN) (48-8), LOSSES: #3320 Ooltewah (TN) (55-9), #9559 Signal Mountain (TN) (27-7)

6Meigs County (Decatur, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 22A12-14-0 (1st)7-112-10.462-83
WINS: #6524 Rockwood (TN) (48-21), #6738 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (24-7), #7581 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (38-6), #8759 Sweetwater (TN) (19-14), #9302 Oneida (TN) (28-6), #10751 Polk County (Benton, TN) (36-8), #10813 Cumberland Gap (TN) (42-6), #11754 Hixson (TN) (42-15), #12351 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (46-7), #12654 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) (41-20), #13040 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (60-8), #13213 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (39-0), LOSSES: #6524 Rockwood (TN) (9-8)

7Eagleville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 52A9-34-2 (3rd)5-310.81.177-58
WINS: #2790 Cornersville (TN) (31-6), #6632 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (23-9), #8262 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (41-7), #8356 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) (21-20), #10152 Community (Unionville, TN) (34-22), #11947 Huntland (TN) (40-0), #11949 Loretto (TN) (56-33), #12955 Summertown (TN) (35-0), #13024 Richland (Lynnville, TN) (56-8), LOSSES: #2451 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (40-14), #2451 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (26-21), #5251 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (29-21)

8Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 52A10-25-1 (2nd)8-210.6-3.259-75
WINS: #5217 Eagleville (TN) (29-21), #6985 Obion County (Troy, TN) (49-24), #8356 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) (21-7), #10152 Community (Unionville, TN) (49-0), #10660 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (26-7), #10735 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) (43-7), #10735 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) (43-21), #11176 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (55-7), #11949 Loretto (TN) (39-13), #12955 Summertown (TN) (43-0), LOSSES: #2451 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (35-17), #3076 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (49-21)

9Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 72A7-34-2 (t 2nd)4-29.6-0.167-49
WINS: #5898 Adamsville (TN) (21-18), #6934 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (16-13), #7555 McKenzie (TN) (43-26), #8538 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) (52-14), #10939 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) (54-0), #11895 Halls (TN) (40-0), #12573 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) (62-20), LOSSES: #3391 Union City (TN) (49-31), #4089 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (61-21), #5338 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (35-30)

10Adamsville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 72A7-54-2 (t 2nd)6-37.52.974-60
WINS: #3391 Union City (TN) (42-20), #7430 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (13-6), #7555 McKenzie (TN) (42-6), #8618 Chester County (Henderson, TN) (28-19), #10735 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) (40-0), #11895 Halls (TN) (41-12), #12573 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) (41-7), LOSSES: #4089 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (34-20), #4089 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (14-7), #5327 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) (42-21), #5460 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (21-18), #6899 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (15-13)

11Rockwood (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 22A10-33-1 (2nd)7-15-10.277-70
WINS: #4947 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (9-8), #9250 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (29-20), #9302 Oneida (TN) (27-7), #10813 Cumberland Gap (TN) (41-13), #11197 Hampton (TN) (45-14), #11610 Harriman (TN) (36-15), #12388 Midway (Kingston, TN) (41-40), #12609 Tellico Plains (TN) (33-13), #13040 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (40-12), #14213 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) (47-0), LOSSES: #4947 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (48-21), #5246 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (49-28), #8759 Sweetwater (TN) (27-18)

12Riverside (Decaturville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 62A8-34-1 (2nd)4-24.5-3.757-65
WINS: #6985 Obion County (Troy, TN) (35-34), #9166 Ripley (TN) (23-7), #9659 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (20-14), #10660 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (30-8), #10735 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) (31-0), #11176 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (32-28), #12598 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) (36-6), #12700 Houston County (Erin, TN) (35-7), LOSSES: #3076 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (44-27), #5034 Lexington (TN) (21-14), #5217 Eagleville (TN) (23-9)

13Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 42A8-45-0 (1st)6-13.4-5.876-61
WINS: #6144 Lebanon (TN) (10-6), #7347 Watertown (TN) (42-6), #10259 Gordonsville (TN) (42-0), #10583 Westmoreland (TN) (42-6), #11088 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (36-22), #11201 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) (34-6), #11979 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) (47-20), #13837 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) (42-0), LOSSES: #2444 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (20-16), #5406 Whitwell (TN) (17-14), #6995 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (32-14), #8264 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (42-20)

14Marion County (Jasper, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 32A7-63-1 (2nd)5-231.588-63
WINS: #6043 Loudon (TN) (53-38), #6876 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (32-14), #10583 Westmoreland (TN) (28-7), #10751 Polk County (Benton, TN) (47-13), #11201 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) (41-3), #11754 Hixson (TN) (62-14), #12609 Tellico Plains (TN) (47-28), LOSSES: #2710 South Pittsburg (TN) (56-18), #3500 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (34-10), #4245 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (37-28), #4245 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (42-7), #5081 Coalfield (TN) (48-13), #6738 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (42-41)

15Watertown (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 42A9-34-1 (2nd)6-21.4-6.968-69
WINS: #5672 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (14-12), #8356 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) (8-7), #10259 Gordonsville (TN) (20-0), #10583 Westmoreland (TN) (17-14), #10751 Polk County (Benton, TN) (34-14), #11088 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (14-12), #11527 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (59-21), #11979 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) (31-14), #13837 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) (41-0), LOSSES: #4245 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (33-22), #6881 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (42-21), #6876 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (42-6)

16Fairley (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 82A8-35-0 (1st)5-11.1-8.243-76
WINS: #8230 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (24-0), #9150 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (20-7), #10246 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (22-0), #11678 Manassas (Memphis, TN) (42-12), #11831 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) (36-20), #12939 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) (58-0), #13027 King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN) (52-8), #13197 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (56-14), LOSSES: #3738 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (34-0), #5321 Southside (Gadsden, AL) (24-6), #5898 Adamsville (TN) (13-6)

17McKenzie (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 72A5-53-3 (5th)4-40.61.268-46
WINS: #4089 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (22-20), #10735 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) (43-7), #11895 Halls (TN) (38-8), #12573 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) (48-6), #12986 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) (28-0), LOSSES: #2996 Huntingdon (TN) (34-0), #3076 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (56-14), #3391 Union City (TN) (56-54), #5460 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (43-26), #5898 Adamsville (TN) (42-6)

18Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 12A8-43-1 (2nd)4-20.5-7.774-62
WINS: #9302 Oneida (TN) (22-0), #9624 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) (43-0), #10124 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) (33-7), #10999 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (33-13), #11197 Hampton (TN) (41-0), #12351 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (28-7), #13367 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (38-14), #13904 Cosby (TN) (61-0), LOSSES: #3650 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (27-19), #4947 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (38-6), #5690 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (14-7), #9250 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (15-14)

19Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 82A6-64-1 (2nd)4-2-21.268-66
WINS: #3738 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (29-28), #9150 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (14-7), #11678 Manassas (Memphis, TN) (36-0), #11831 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) (28-6), #12299 Trinity Academy (Gray, TN) (20-14), #13197 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (46-0), LOSSES: #1506 Germantown (TN) (35-0), #1846 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (42-7), #3153 Cordova (TN) (50-42), #3391 Union City (TN) (44-20), #7430 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (24-0), #9657 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) (28-24)

20Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 52A4-73-3 (4th)4-5-2.6274-51
WINS: #10152 Community (Unionville, TN) (52-22), #11949 Loretto (TN) (56-26), #12955 Summertown (TN) (49-0), #13837 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) (48-13), LOSSES: #2451 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (14-6), #2751 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (48-19), #3076 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (63-36), #5217 Eagleville (TN) (21-20), #5251 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (21-7), #7347 Watertown (TN) (8-7), #7971 Fayetteville (TN) (27-14)

21Mitchell (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 82A4-73-2 (3rd)3-3-6.24.573-54
WINS: #11191 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) (33-6), #11678 Manassas (Memphis, TN) (40-0), #11831 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) (24-8), #13197 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (18-6), LOSSES: #1534 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (20-0), #1789 North Panola (Sardis, MS) (44-6), #2276 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (55-7), #4089 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (30-0), #5247 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (27-0), #7430 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (20-7), #8230 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (14-7)

22Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 12A8-44-0 (1st)5-1-6.7-14.856-74
WINS: #7581 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (15-14), #10649 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) (45-7), #10813 Cumberland Gap (TN) (22-15), #11197 Hampton (TN) (34-32), #12351 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (58-20), #13572 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (29-6), #13904 Cosby (TN) (38-7), #14340 Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) (52-12), LOSSES: #6524 Rockwood (TN) (29-20), #6838 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (47-20), #7293 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) (42-14), #11618 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) (42-14)

23Oneida (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 22A6-52-2 (3rd)3-3-7-4.876-52
WINS: #8992 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (23-20), #10813 Cumberland Gap (TN) (34-20), #11151 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) (35-0), #11201 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) (14-0), #11610 Harriman (TN) (13-7), #13040 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (44-0), LOSSES: #4947 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (28-6), #5081 Coalfield (TN) (34-7), #5945 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (28-7), #6524 Rockwood (TN) (27-7), #7581 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (22-0)

24Community (Unionville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 52A4-62-4 (5th)3-4-11.4-4.960-53
WINS: #11949 Loretto (TN) (40-18), #12955 Summertown (TN) (40-13), #13024 Richland (Lynnville, TN) (58-0), #13837 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) (52-17), LOSSES: #2451 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (53-14), #2790 Cornersville (TN) (55-14), #5217 Eagleville (TN) (34-22), #5251 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (49-0), #8262 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (50-32), #8356 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) (52-22)

25Westmoreland (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 42A5-63-2 (3rd)3-3-13.8-11.760-60
WINS: #11088 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (20-13), #11979 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) (33-0), #13274 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (50-6), #13837 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) (42-0), #14022 Lancaster Christian Academy (Smyrna, TN) (61-8), LOSSES: #6360 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (34-6), #6876 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (42-6), #6995 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (28-7), #7347 Watertown (TN) (17-14), #8264 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (10-7), #10125 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (14-6)

26Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 62A3-83-2 (3rd)3-6-14.70.877-46
WINS: #11176 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (14-7), #12598 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) (48-41), #12700 Houston County (Erin, TN) (58-21), LOSSES: #3076 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (55-28), #5251 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (43-21), #5251 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (43-7), #5898 Adamsville (TN) (40-0), #6632 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (31-0), #6899 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (42-21), #7555 McKenzie (TN) (43-7), #7732 Dresden (TN) (27-13)

27Polk County (Benton, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 32A4-72-2 (3rd)2-4-14.8-5.371-57
WINS: #11201 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) (22-8), #12609 Tellico Plains (TN) (42-20), #13213 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (29-20), #13590 Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) (41-21), LOSSES: #4245 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (36-22), #4947 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (36-8), #5406 Whitwell (TN) (41-6), #6995 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (47-13), #7347 Watertown (TN) (34-14), #7714 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (35-32), #8759 Sweetwater (TN) (28-14)

28Cumberland Gap (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 22A7-41-3 (4th)2-4-15.2-19.557-67
WINS: #11151 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) (26-20), #12874 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (28-18), #13040 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (47-20), #13450 Pineville (KY) (32-12), #13816 Jellico (TN) (35-6), #13904 Cosby (TN) (33-7), #14213 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) (38-7), LOSSES: #4947 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (42-6), #6524 Rockwood (TN) (41-13), #9250 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (22-15), #9302 Oneida (TN) (34-20)

29East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 42A4-61-4 (5th)1-4-16.8-14.755-56
WINS: #11548 Clay County (Celina, TN) (29-25), #12968 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) (35-14), #13024 Richland (Lynnville, TN) (54-24), #13837 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) (45-8), LOSSES: #5875 White House (TN) (35-0), #6876 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (36-22), #7347 Watertown (TN) (14-12), #10125 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (40-28), #10583 Westmoreland (TN) (20-13), #11979 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) (28-14)

30Hickman County (Centerville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 62A4-72-3 (4th)3-5-17.3-3.761-60
WINS: #12598 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) (17-14), #12700 Houston County (Erin, TN) (35-13), #12955 Summertown (TN) (14-13), #13697 Perry County (Linden, TN) (52-28), LOSSES: #2451 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (49-10), #3076 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (77-20), #5251 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (55-7), #5349 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (48-7), #6632 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (32-28), #10735 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) (14-7), #11930 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) (28-27)

31Hampton (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 12A4-72-2 (3rd)2-3-17.4-11.668-58
WINS: #12299 Trinity Academy (Gray, TN) (42-0), #12351 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (46-13), #13904 Cosby (TN) (54-14), #14340 Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) (61-8), LOSSES: #5690 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (20-8), #6524 Rockwood (TN) (45-14), #7581 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (41-0), #8992 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (45-20), #9250 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (34-32), #9255 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (56-39), #9624 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) (22-20)

32Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 32A4-71-3 (4th)1-5-17.4-5.963-63
WINS: #10369 Oliver Springs (TN) (28-21), #12609 Tellico Plains (TN) (3-0), #12782 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) (13-0), #13213 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (35-0), LOSSES: #4245 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (42-9), #5406 Whitwell (TN) (22-3), #6738 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (41-7), #6876 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (34-6), #6995 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (41-3), #9302 Oneida (TN) (14-0), #10751 Polk County (Benton, TN) (22-8)

33Manassas (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 82A3-72-3 (4th)2-4-20.2-348-62
WINS: #11831 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) (12-6), #12939 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) (7-0), #13197 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (44-8), LOSSES: #3391 Union City (TN) (62-24), #4650 Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) (49-8), #6007 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (64-30), #7430 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (42-12), #8230 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (36-0), #9150 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (40-0), #11191 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) (20-8)

34Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 82A2-81-4 (5th)1-4-21.1-940-67
WINS: #13197 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (20-12), #13334 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (55-7), LOSSES: #5327 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) (57-37), #7430 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (36-20), #7624 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) (42-12), #8230 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (28-6), #8737 Bartlett (TN) (29-26), #9150 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (24-8), #9965 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (14-8), #11678 Manassas (Memphis, TN) (12-6)

35Halls (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 72A3-71-5 (6th)1-5-21.5-5.165-48
WINS: #12356 South Fulton (TN) (26-14), #12573 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) (31-27), #14220 Gleason (TN) (68-22), LOSSES: #3391 Union City (TN) (56-0), #4089 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (42-0), #5460 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (40-0), #5898 Adamsville (TN) (41-12), #6934 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (54-27), #7555 McKenzie (TN) (38-8), #10939 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) (33-6)

36Loretto (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 52A2-80-6 (7th)1-6-21.9-3.267-45
WINS: #12058 Collinwood (TN) (31-21), #12598 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) (34-7), LOSSES: #2451 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (34-7), #4280 Rogers (Florence, AL) (56-14), #5217 Eagleville (TN) (56-33), #5251 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (39-13), #8356 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) (56-26), #9659 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (45-10), #10152 Community (Unionville, TN) (40-18), #12955 Summertown (TN) (17-14)

37Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 42A5-62-3 (4th)2-4-22.1-12.559-62
WINS: #10259 Gordonsville (TN) (35-18), #11088 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (28-14), #13530 Red Boiling Springs (TN) (17-0), #13837 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) (35-9), #13930 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) (20-19), LOSSES: #4245 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (49-7), #6876 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (47-20), #7347 Watertown (TN) (31-14), #10583 Westmoreland (TN) (33-0), #11548 Clay County (Celina, TN) (32-7), #11643 Monterey (TN) (17-15)

38South Greene (Greeneville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 12A3-81-3 (4th)1-4-24.6-9.964-59
WINS: #10999 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (34-13), #13904 Cosby (TN) (47-7), #14343 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) (42-12), LOSSES: #3471 Elizabethton (TN) (49-7), #4947 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (46-7), #7581 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (28-7), #9250 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (58-20), #10041 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (35-21), #10124 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) (35-21), #11197 Hampton (TN) (46-13), #11618 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) (14-0)

39Gibson County (Dyer, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 72A1-90-6 (7th)0-6-26.5-2.371-42
WINS: #12986 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) (21-14), LOSSES: #3391 Union City (TN) (56-7), #4089 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (35-0), #5460 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (62-20), #5898 Adamsville (TN) (41-7), #6934 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (31-12), #7555 McKenzie (TN) (48-6), #10317 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) (28-21), #11895 Halls (TN) (31-27), #12356 South Fulton (TN) (22-13)

40East Hickman County (Lyles, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 62A3-71-4 (5th)1-5-26.7-1544-61
WINS: #12700 Houston County (Erin, TN) (20-14), #12782 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) (28-8), #13909 Stewart County (Dover, TN) (49-0), LOSSES: #3076 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (68-29), #6632 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (36-6), #9216 Westview (Martin, TN) (41-14), #10735 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) (48-41), #11176 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (17-14), #11949 Loretto (TN) (34-7), #12555 McEwen (TN) (19-16)

41Tellico Plains (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 32A2-80-4 (5th)0-5-26.9-10.555-61
WINS: #12988 Andrews (NC) (30-21), #13590 Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) (27-7), LOSSES: #4245 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (48-8), #6524 Rockwood (TN) (33-13), #6995 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (47-28), #8759 Sweetwater (TN) (17-8), #9362 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (49-18), #10751 Polk County (Benton, TN) (42-20), #11201 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) (3-0), #12388 Midway (Kingston, TN) (44-43)

42Houston County (Erin, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 62A4-60-5 (6th)0-5-27.6-18.744-61
WINS: #11654 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) (28-14), #13530 Red Boiling Springs (TN) (45-0), #13697 Perry County (Linden, TN) (32-12), #13909 Stewart County (Dover, TN) (38-28), LOSSES: #3076 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (42-7), #6632 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (35-7), #10735 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) (58-21), #11176 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (35-13), #12555 McEwen (TN) (21-14), #12598 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) (20-14)

43Summertown (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 52A1-91-5 (6th)1-6-29.9-365-46
WINS: #11949 Loretto (TN) (17-14), LOSSES: #2451 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (28-0), #5217 Eagleville (TN) (35-0), #5251 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (43-0), #7917 Mt. Pleasant (TN) (37-7), #8356 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) (49-0), #9659 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (37-7), #10152 Community (Unionville, TN) (40-13), #11176 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (14-13), #12058 Collinwood (TN) (28-3)

44Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 22A2-90-4 (5th)0-4-30.9-1171-53
WINS: #13982 Oakdale (TN) (41-0), #14197 Sale Creek (TN) (41-12), LOSSES: #4947 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (60-8), #5081 Coalfield (TN) (70-0), #5945 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (54-14), #6524 Rockwood (TN) (40-12), #8992 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (56-28), #9302 Oneida (TN) (44-0), #10813 Cumberland Gap (TN) (47-20), #11610 Harriman (TN) (37-16), #12548 Sunbright (TN) (8-7)

45Hamilton (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 82A0-100-5 (6th)0-5-32.30.866-49
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1534 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (49-0), #2263 Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS) (53-6), #7430 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (56-14), #7456 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (39-0), #8230 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (46-0), #8950 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (50-14), #9150 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (18-6), #9222 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (21-0), #11678 Manassas (Memphis, TN) (44-8), #11831 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) (20-12)

46Cascade (Wartrace, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 42A0-100-5 (6th)0-7-40.3-9.659-52
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6876 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (42-0), #7347 Watertown (TN) (41-0), #8262 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (20-7), #8356 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) (48-13), #10125 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (34-0), #10152 Community (Unionville, TN) (52-17), #10583 Westmoreland (TN) (42-0), #11088 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (45-8), #11979 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) (35-9), #12782 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) (27-14)

47Cosby (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 12A3-70-4 (5th)0-5-41.3-27.640-70
WINS: #14173 Concord Christian (Knoxville, TN) (7-6), #14213 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) (27-26), #14343 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) (42-0), LOSSES: #7581 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (61-0), #9250 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (38-7), #10813 Cumberland Gap (TN) (33-7), #11197 Hampton (TN) (54-14), #12351 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (47-7), #12874 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (6-0), #13816 Jellico (TN) (16-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Alcoa (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 23A11-26-0 (1st)9-036.812.497-57
WINS: #1318 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (35-31), #2993 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (34-14), #2993 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (28-7), #3650 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (30-14), #5246 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (42-0), #5246 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (42-14), #7293 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) (38-7), #7684 Pigeon Forge (TN) (52-0), #8992 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (45-6), #10834 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (42-0), #11151 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) (55-0), LOSSES: #107 Maryville (TN) (28-24), #1653 Corbin (KY) (22-21)

2Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 53A11-24-0 (1st)7-0358.880-72
WINS: #1450 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (49-46), #2123 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (28-24), #3153 Cordova (TN) (62-47), #3846 Fairview (TN) (41-17), #5448 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (49-27), #6778 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (49-8), #6778 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (42-0), #7593 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (48-3), #10660 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (49-0), #12024 Whites Creek (TN) (54-0), #14226 RePublic (Nashville, TN) (63-0), LOSSES: #321 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (45-26), #695 Cookeville (TN) (28-7)

3Covington (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 73A12-15-0 (1st)8-033.610.282-67
WINS: #2276 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (35-16), #2491 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (35-30), #2762 Brighton (TN) (26-0), #3649 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (48-21), #4702 Milan (TN) (21-14), #4702 Milan (TN) (28-27), #5327 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) (47-20), #8908 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) (48-10), #8950 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (24-12), #9166 Ripley (TN) (48-3), #9216 Westview (Martin, TN) (45-0), #9657 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) (56-21), LOSSES: #4139 Munford (TN) (16-6)

4Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 83A12-15-0 (1st)7-126.93.460-84
WINS: #3649 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (26-14), #3966 Arlington (TN) (36-35), #5327 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) (41-13), #7456 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (25-0), #8393 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (36-8), #8950 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (42-6), #9150 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (55-7), #9195 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (62-21), #9965 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (47-0), #11254 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (60-6), #12939 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) (47-7), #13027 King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN) (51-8), LOSSES: #1473 Covington (TN) (35-16)

5Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 33A11-25-0 (1st)8-022.51.163-82
WINS: #4782 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (28-12), #5672 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (27-8), #5945 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (42-7), #6043 Loudon (TN) (49-24), #6515 Lenoir City (TN) (44-7), #6738 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (21-13), #8759 Sweetwater (TN) (42-19), #9559 Signal Mountain (TN) (40-12), #10330 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (30-12), #11754 Hixson (TN) (48-0), #13213 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (45-7), LOSSES: #3913 Soddy Daisy (TN) (35-32), #8145 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (45-42)

6Austin-East (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 23A10-35-1 (2nd)8-222.38.585-64
WINS: #5246 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (36-6), #5690 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (30-21), #5844 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (31-13), #6216 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (28-0), #7293 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) (41-24), #7684 Pigeon Forge (TN) (33-6), #8992 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (51-7), #10330 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (43-20), #10834 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (26-0), #10999 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (33-0), LOSSES: #1145 Alcoa (TN) (34-14), #1145 Alcoa (TN) (28-7), #1524 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (20-14)

7South Gibson (Medina, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 73A9-34-1 (2nd)5-218.48.578-61
WINS: #4702 Milan (TN) (27-14), #5034 Lexington (TN) (34-14), #5349 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (24-18), #5327 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) (28-19), #8393 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (36-8), #8908 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) (35-28), #9216 Westview (Martin, TN) (26-10), #9965 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (34-16), #12147 Middle College (Memphis, TN) (41-0), LOSSES: #1473 Covington (TN) (48-21), #2276 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (26-14), #2491 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (28-14)

8Fairview (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 63A9-45-0 (1st)7-117.44.276-71
WINS: #5448 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (27-6), #7593 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (27-20), #7659 Greenbrier (TN) (49-0), #8505 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (62-18), #9900 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (38-0), #10660 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (45-0), #11930 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) (48-7), #12968 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) (42-7), #13909 Stewart County (Dover, TN) (41-0), LOSSES: #1158 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (42-27), #1319 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (41-17), #3076 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (50-49), #3416 Page (Franklin, TN) (28-14)

9Milan (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 73A6-63-2 (3rd)4-313.29.284-54
WINS: #5327 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) (49-35), #7456 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (28-6), #8908 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) (34-7), #9216 Westview (Martin, TN) (40-0), #10207 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (41-13), #14040 Humboldt (TN) (50-0), LOSSES: #1473 Covington (TN) (21-14), #1473 Covington (TN) (28-27), #2996 Huntingdon (TN) (36-14), #3649 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (27-14), #4089 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (28-21), #5034 Lexington (TN) (28-7)

10Roane County (Kingston, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 23A8-43-3 (3rd)4-410.64.777-62
WINS: #6524 Rockwood (TN) (49-28), #7293 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) (34-20), #7684 Pigeon Forge (TN) (30-14), #10071 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (42-15), #10124 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) (49-7), #10369 Oliver Springs (TN) (49-3), #10834 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (33-7), #11610 Harriman (TN) (38-13), LOSSES: #1145 Alcoa (TN) (42-14), #1145 Alcoa (TN) (42-0), #2993 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (36-6), #8992 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (33-28)

11Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 73A6-52-3 (4th)2-410.110.375-53
WINS: #5748 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (42-7), #5898 Adamsville (TN) (42-21), #8908 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) (36-33), #9195 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (60-33), #9216 Westview (Martin, TN) (47-20), #11831 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) (57-37), LOSSES: #1473 Covington (TN) (47-20), #2276 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (41-13), #3649 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (28-19), #4186 Dyersburg (TN) (36-35), #4702 Milan (TN) (49-35)

12Giles County (Pulaski, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 53A7-53-1 (2nd)4-29.63.863-71
WINS: #6778 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (52-35), #6797 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (42-14), #7593 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (28-20), #9251 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (41-0), #9900 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (50-20), #11191 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) (36-0), #12024 Whites Creek (TN) (35-8), LOSSES: #1319 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (49-27), #2123 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (48-28), #3846 Fairview (TN) (27-6), #5755 Tullahoma (TN) (49-42), #8807 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (17-7)

13Smith County (Carthage, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 43A9-44-1 (t 1st)6-28.7-1.283-64
WINS: #5945 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (41-40), #6043 Loudon (TN) (34-33), #8264 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (39-22), #8405 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (21-0), #8759 Sweetwater (TN) (46-26), #10259 Gordonsville (TN) (48-26), #11527 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (53-21), #12782 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) (39-0), #13930 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) (48-0), LOSSES: #2969 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (27-8), #6360 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (16-13), #6738 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (25-21), #7347 Watertown (TN) (14-12)

14Johnson County (Mountain City, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 13A11-15-0 (1st)6-18.6-961-72
WINS: #7293 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) (21-20), #7581 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (14-7), #9624 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) (30-16), #10124 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) (28-21), #10649 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) (34-0), #10999 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (28-14), #11151 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) (34-0), #11197 Hampton (TN) (20-8), #11618 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) (14-13), #13572 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (55-19), #14343 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) (54-8), LOSSES: #2993 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (30-21)

15York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 43A9-34-1 (t 1st)5-27.3-4.566-69
WINS: #6360 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (28-17), #6738 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (20-14), #8405 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (48-31), #9302 Oneida (TN) (28-7), #9559 Signal Mountain (TN) (49-21), #12654 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) (46-0), #12782 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) (40-6), #13040 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (54-14), #13930 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) (68-27), LOSSES: #2969 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (42-7), #5081 Coalfield (TN) (34-20), #5672 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (41-40)

16Loudon (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 33A8-44-1 (2nd)6-26.90.871-67
WINS: #6515 Lenoir City (TN) (52-20), #7293 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) (43-35), #8405 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (35-20), #8759 Sweetwater (TN) (36-13), #9362 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (42-14), #9559 Signal Mountain (TN) (24-13), #10330 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (27-12), #13213 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (49-12), LOSSES: #2969 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (49-24), #3263 Greenback (TN) (42-35), #5672 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (34-33), #6995 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (53-38)

17Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 43A6-53-2 (t 3rd)3-34-0.274-55
WINS: #5672 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (25-21), #6995 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (42-41), #11201 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) (41-7), #12654 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) (36-3), #12782 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) (42-7), #13930 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) (48-6), LOSSES: #2710 South Pittsburg (TN) (28-21), #2969 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (21-13), #4947 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (24-7), #5945 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (20-14), #8405 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (20-14)

18East Nashville (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 53A5-72-2 (3rd)3-43.89.871-67
WINS: #7593 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (24-0), #8273 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (31-20), #8505 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (13-3), #9902 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (18-0), #12024 Whites Creek (TN) (44-12), LOSSES: #1319 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (49-8), #1319 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (42-0), #1323 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (49-14), #4232 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (45-20), #4734 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (28-20), #5448 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (52-35), #10330 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (20-12)

19Northview Academy (Kodak, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 23A5-62-4 (t 4th)3-61.73.777-51
WINS: #7684 Pigeon Forge (TN) (28-20), #9250 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (42-14), #10369 Oliver Springs (TN) (35-7), #10834 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (35-18), #11618 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) (35-0), LOSSES: #1145 Alcoa (TN) (38-7), #2993 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (41-24), #5246 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (34-20), #5690 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (21-20), #6043 Loudon (TN) (43-35), #8992 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (35-14)

20Wooddale (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 83A6-54-1 (2nd)4-214.455-67
WINS: #8393 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (26-12), #8950 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (18-14), #12412 Overton (Memphis, TN) (38-8), #12939 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) (28-6), #13027 King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN) (48-0), #13197 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (39-0), LOSSES: #321 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (44-0), #456 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (37-6), #2276 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (25-0), #3855 Collierville (TN) (33-13), #4702 Milan (TN) (28-6)

21Stratford (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 53A3-81-3 (4th)1-40.414.771-60
WINS: #4232 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (20-6), #11566 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (36-0), #12024 Whites Creek (TN) (41-0), LOSSES: #1319 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (48-3), #1450 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (43-12), #1612 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (39-0), #2424 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (46-14), #3846 Fairview (TN) (27-20), #3970 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (48-14), #5448 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (28-20), #6778 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (24-0)

22Pigeon Forge (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 23A5-52-4 (t 4th)3-40.1158-55
WINS: #8992 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (38-18), #10041 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (28-21), #10124 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) (33-12), #10834 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (28-0), #12654 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) (36-7), LOSSES: #1145 Alcoa (TN) (52-0), #2993 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (33-6), #5246 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (30-14), #7293 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) (28-20), #7287 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (34-28)

23Trezevant (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 83A4-73-2 (3rd)3-3-2.87.466-59
WINS: #8950 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (14-6), #9195 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (22-16), #12939 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) (42-0), #13027 King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN) (44-0), LOSSES: #1205 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (42-6), #1534 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (27-6), #2276 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (36-8), #3649 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (36-8), #5034 Lexington (TN) (43-20), #6699 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (14-0), #7456 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (26-12)

24Upperman (Baxter, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 43A6-53-2 (t 3rd)3-3-2.8-263-61
WINS: #6738 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (20-14), #8264 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (34-27), #11527 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (49-27), #12654 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) (21-13), #12782 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) (2-0), #13930 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) (34-14), LOSSES: #695 Cookeville (TN) (52-7), #5672 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (21-0), #5945 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (48-31), #6043 Loudon (TN) (35-20), #6360 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (32-20)

25Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 63A7-44-1 (2nd)4-2-3.3-10.245-75
WINS: #9900 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (21-0), #10452 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (40-0), #10660 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (55-33), #11930 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) (52-0), #12101 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (13-10), #12604 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (40-8), #13909 Stewart County (Dover, TN) (49-6), LOSSES: #3846 Fairview (TN) (62-18), #6778 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (13-3), #7659 Greenbrier (TN) (35-19), #9835 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (27-20)

26Sweetwater (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 33A6-52-3 (4th)2-4-4.4-2.267-61
WINS: #6524 Rockwood (TN) (27-18), #9362 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (31-14), #10330 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (21-8), #10751 Polk County (Benton, TN) (28-14), #12609 Tellico Plains (TN) (17-8), #13213 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (39-20), LOSSES: #2969 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (42-19), #4947 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (19-14), #5672 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (46-26), #6043 Loudon (TN) (36-13), #9559 Signal Mountain (TN) (30-24)

27McNairy Central (Selmer, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 73A4-60-5 (6th)0-5-5.1-3.152-59
WINS: #11191 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) (50-27), #11768 Tishomingo County (Iuka, MS) (44-14), #11891 Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) (65-26), #14040 Humboldt (TN) (63-0), LOSSES: #1473 Covington (TN) (48-10), #3649 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (35-28), #4702 Milan (TN) (34-7), #5327 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) (36-33), #8618 Chester County (Henderson, TN) (24-21), #9216 Westview (Martin, TN) (17-10)

28Melrose (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 83A3-82-3 (4th)2-4-5.34.258-63
WINS: #12939 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) (36-0), #13027 King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN) (38-0), #13197 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (50-14), LOSSES: #1473 Covington (TN) (24-12), #2276 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (42-6), #5099 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (33-0), #5247 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (15-0), #5425 Houston (Germantown, TN) (32-16), #6699 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (27-26), #7456 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (18-14), #8393 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (14-6)

29Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 23A5-62-4 (t 4th)2-4-5.5-2.167-60
WINS: #5246 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (33-28), #7293 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) (35-14), #11197 Hampton (TN) (45-20), #12299 Trinity Academy (Gray, TN) (47-13), #13040 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (56-28), LOSSES: #1145 Alcoa (TN) (45-6), #2993 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (51-7), #7684 Pigeon Forge (TN) (38-18), #9302 Oneida (TN) (23-20), #9624 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) (46-40), #10834 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (34-28)

30Westview (Martin, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 73A4-61-4 (5th)3-4-6.60.958-55
WINS: #8908 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) (17-10), #10660 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (24-22), #12598 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) (41-14), #13027 King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN) (52-6), LOSSES: #1473 Covington (TN) (45-0), #3649 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (26-10), #4702 Milan (TN) (40-0), #5327 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) (47-20), #6985 Obion County (Troy, TN) (47-10), #7732 Dresden (TN) (28-21)

31Signal Mountain (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 33A4-73-2 (3rd)3-3-8.33.274-53
WINS: #4245 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (27-7), #8759 Sweetwater (TN) (30-24), #10330 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (25-14), #13213 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (50-7), LOSSES: #2969 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (40-12), #3913 Soddy Daisy (TN) (42-21), #5406 Whitwell (TN) (43-0), #5945 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (49-21), #6043 Loudon (TN) (24-13), #7714 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (21-17), #9547 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (36-31)

32Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 63A6-53-2 (3rd)3-3-10-5.760-62
WINS: #9835 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (14-7), #10660 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (21-7), #11930 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) (24-0), #12101 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (14-13), #12604 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (7-3), #13909 Stewart County (Dover, TN) (37-7), LOSSES: #3846 Fairview (TN) (38-0), #4456 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (37-19), #5448 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (50-20), #5875 White House (TN) (42-6), #8505 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (21-0)

33West Greene (Mosheim, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 13A6-54-1 (2nd)4-3-11.3-6.666-58
WINS: #10999 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (23-15), #11151 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) (21-6), #11618 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) (21-17), #12351 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (35-21), #13424 Walker [Thomas] (Ewing, VA) (44-14), #14343 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) (47-0), LOSSES: #728 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (58-7), #5246 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (49-7), #5690 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (28-21), #7581 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (33-7), #7684 Pigeon Forge (TN) (33-12)

34Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 33A2-91-4 (5th)2-5-12.41.769-58
WINS: #6778 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (20-12), #13213 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (38-0), LOSSES: #2969 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (30-12), #2993 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (43-20), #4245 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (32-8), #6043 Loudon (TN) (27-12), #7714 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (21-18), #8759 Sweetwater (TN) (21-8), #9223 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (2-0), #9531 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (33-12), #9559 Signal Mountain (TN) (25-14)

35Camden Central (Camden, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 63A2-92-3 (4th)2-5-14.36.582-44
WINS: #11930 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) (26-6), #13909 Stewart County (Dover, TN) (49-7), LOSSES: #1319 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (49-0), #2996 Huntingdon (TN) (34-0), #3076 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (46-0), #3846 Fairview (TN) (45-0), #5251 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (26-7), #6632 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (30-8), #8505 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (55-33), #9216 Westview (Martin, TN) (24-22), #9900 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (21-7)

36Scott (Huntsville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 23A2-91-5 (7th)2-5-15.30.962-61
WINS: #8992 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (34-28), #14343 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) (47-6), LOSSES: #1145 Alcoa (TN) (42-0), #2993 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (26-0), #5246 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (33-7), #7293 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) (35-18), #7287 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (38-21), #7617 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (30-7), #7684 Pigeon Forge (TN) (28-0), #8300 Clinton (TN) (10-0), #10071 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (21-14)

37Unicoi County (Erwin, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 13A5-63-2 (3rd)3-3-16.2-13.353-68
WINS: #11151 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) (21-0), #11618 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) (40-27), #13572 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (48-14), #14340 Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) (64-30), #14343 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) (43-0), LOSSES: #2993 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (33-0), #5690 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (28-14), #7581 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (33-13), #10124 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) (23-15), #10649 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) (28-21), #12351 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (34-13)

38Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 13A5-62-3 (4th)2-4-17.1-7.161-62
WINS: #10369 Oliver Springs (TN) (12-10), #11618 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) (36-17), #11811 Middlesboro (KY) (32-15), #12874 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (42-17), #14343 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) (55-14), LOSSES: #1145 Alcoa (TN) (55-0), #5690 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (34-0), #9302 Oneida (TN) (35-0), #10124 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) (21-6), #10813 Cumberland Gap (TN) (26-20), #10999 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (21-0)

39Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 13A4-61-4 (5th)1-5-19.9-14.651-60
WINS: #9250 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (42-14), #12351 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (14-0), #13572 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (21-7), #14343 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) (48-0), LOSSES: #5690 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (14-13), #7293 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) (35-0), #7287 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (30-14), #10124 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) (21-17), #10999 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (40-27), #11151 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) (36-17)

40Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 63A4-61-4 (5th)1-4-21.8-12.745-65
WINS: #11176 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (28-27), #12101 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (20-7), #13169 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) (13-12), #13909 Stewart County (Dover, TN) (35-13), LOSSES: #3846 Fairview (TN) (48-7), #7971 Fayetteville (TN) (48-25), #8505 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (52-0), #9835 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (28-7), #9900 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (24-0), #10660 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (26-6)

41Whites Creek (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 53A1-90-4 (5th)0-4-22.36.557-59
WINS: #12604 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (19-13), LOSSES: #1319 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (54-0), #2751 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (44-6), #4232 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (47-0), #4463 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (42-0), #5448 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (35-8), #6778 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (44-12), #7422 LaVergne (TN) (39-2), #7593 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (41-0), #11566 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (28-14)

42Grundy County (Coalmont, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 43A3-71-4 (5th)1-4-28.3-15.342-67
WINS: #13274 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (34-21), #13837 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) (27-14), #13930 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) (47-10), LOSSES: #5672 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (39-0), #5945 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (40-6), #6738 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (42-7), #8405 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (2-0), #11201 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) (13-0), #11527 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (27-7), #12598 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) (28-8)

43Sheffield (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 83A1-91-4 (5th)1-4-29.8-3.353-55
WINS: #13027 King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN) (20-6), LOSSES: #2276 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (47-7), #3153 Cordova (TN) (69-0), #7430 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (58-0), #7456 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (28-6), #8393 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (42-0), #8737 Bartlett (TN) (56-12), #8950 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (36-0), #11678 Manassas (Memphis, TN) (7-0), #12765 Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) (18-0)

44King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 83A1-90-5 (6th)0-6-30.8-3.751-59
WINS: #13723 Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN) (38-12), LOSSES: #2276 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (51-8), #4186 Dyersburg (TN) (63-0), #7430 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (52-8), #7456 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (48-0), #8393 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (44-0), #8950 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (38-0), #9195 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (63-20), #9216 Westview (Martin, TN) (52-6), #12939 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) (20-6)

45McMinn Central (Englewood, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 33A0-100-5 (6th)0-5-32.5-0.959-55
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2969 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (45-7), #4947 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (39-0), #6043 Loudon (TN) (49-12), #6162 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (33-7), #8759 Sweetwater (TN) (39-20), #9362 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (21-14), #9559 Signal Mountain (TN) (50-7), #10330 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (38-0), #10751 Polk County (Benton, TN) (29-20), #11201 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) (35-0)

46Stewart County (Dover, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 63A1-90-5 (6th)0-5-41.5-17.351-59
WINS: #14208 Fulton County (Hickman, KY) (46-14), LOSSES: #3846 Fairview (TN) (41-0), #8505 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (49-6), #9900 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (37-7), #10660 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (49-7), #11470 Crittenden County (Marion, KY) (62-27), #11930 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) (35-13), #12555 McEwen (TN) (21-14), #12598 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) (49-0), #12700 Houston County (Erin, TN) (38-28)

47Cannon County (Woodbury, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 43A0-100-5 (6th)0-5-41.9-7.363-50
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5406 Whitwell (TN) (62-0), #5672 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (48-0), #5945 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (68-27), #6738 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (48-6), #8262 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (35-6), #8405 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (34-14), #11527 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (42-0), #11979 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) (20-19), #12782 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) (47-10), #13530 Red Boiling Springs (TN) (14-0)

48North Greene (Greeneville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 13A1-100-5 (6th)0-6-53.4-22.251-68
WINS: #14340 Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) (26-14), LOSSES: #5690 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (54-8), #9624 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) (59-6), #10124 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) (47-0), #10834 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (47-6), #10999 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (43-0), #11151 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) (55-14), #11618 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) (48-0), #12351 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (42-12), #13904 Cosby (TN) (42-0), #14329 Twin Springs (Nickelsville, VA) (28-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Greeneville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 14A13-06-0 (1st)9-041.69.381-65
WINS: #1282 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (42-26), #1318 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (35-21), #1835 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (35-31), #3471 Elizabethton (TN) (24-10), #4231 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (38-14), #4275 Pisgah (Canton, NC) (38-8), #4782 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (49-12), #6838 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (56-7), #7287 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (42-0), #7714 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (56-7), #10649 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) (62-7), #12874 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (62-7), #13572 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (69-0), LOSSES: none

2Haywood (Brownsville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 74A11-24-0 (1st)9-033.99.174-76
WINS: #2491 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (49-21), #2491 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (63-35), #2797 Henry County (Paris, TN) (14-12), #4186 Dyersburg (TN) (41-27), #5338 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (32-16), #6985 Obion County (Troy, TN) (34-6), #6985 Obion County (Troy, TN) (47-20), #9166 Ripley (TN) (42-0), #10036 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (48-3), #10207 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (49-14), #11254 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (55-0), LOSSES: #1224 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (43-42), #1846 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (33-14)

3Anderson County (Clinton, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 24A12-16-0 (1st)8-130.67.164-77
WINS: #3471 Elizabethton (TN) (38-21), #4782 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (47-0), #5556 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (56-17), #7287 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (65-40), #7714 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (49-7), #8124 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (56-16), #8300 Clinton (TN) (49-10), #9223 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (55-27), #9362 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (70-13), #9531 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (39-0), #9547 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (63-14), #11754 Hixson (TN) (60-7), LOSSES: #764 Greeneville (TN) (35-31)

4Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 44A10-35-0 (1st)8-028.212.989-65
WINS: #4173 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (34-27), #4173 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (42-21), #4232 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (29-22), #4232 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (26-12), #5448 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (48-28), #5755 Tullahoma (TN) (42-35), #6212 Nolensville (TN) (49-6), #6325 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (51-27), #9251 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (59-0), #11527 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (42-0), LOSSES: #693 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (27-20), #777 Brentwood (TN) (49-7), #1319 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (28-24)

5Crockett County (Alamo, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 74A10-33-1 (2nd)6-225.512.390-63
WINS: #3649 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (28-14), #4186 Dyersburg (TN) (47-20), #4186 Dyersburg (TN) (27-26), #5034 Lexington (TN) (30-9), #5338 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (41-7), #6985 Obion County (Troy, TN) (38-0), #7590 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) (41-24), #7830 Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) (42-7), #9166 Ripley (TN) (54-20), #11191 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) (56-18), LOSSES: #1440 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (63-35), #1440 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (49-21), #1473 Covington (TN) (35-30)

6Elizabethton (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 14A9-35-1 (2nd)6-219.5475-58
WINS: #4895 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (35-21), #6552 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (35-16), #6838 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (52-27), #7287 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (49-0), #9362 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (62-35), #10649 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) (59-16), #12351 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (49-7), #12874 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (42-13), #13572 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (50-14), LOSSES: #764 Greeneville (TN) (24-10), #1282 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (50-25), #1835 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (38-21)

7Spring Hill (Columbia, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 44A6-63-2 (3rd)4-315.816.488-53
WINS: #2451 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (35-18), #2473 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (21-20), #5755 Tullahoma (TN) (26-6), #6212 Nolensville (TN) (27-13), #8264 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (34-6), #9251 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (28-12), LOSSES: #1323 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (49-24), #2123 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (34-27), #2123 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (42-21), #3600 Franklin (TN) (38-21), #4232 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (20-17), #5221 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (31-21)

8Dyersburg (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 74A8-41-3 (4th)5-415.77.165-73
WINS: #2762 Brighton (TN) (36-27), #5327 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) (36-35), #6699 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (57-37), #8618 Chester County (Henderson, TN) (48-6), #9166 Ripley (TN) (49-14), #10207 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (43-8), #11254 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (43-0), #13027 King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN) (63-0), LOSSES: #1440 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (41-27), #2491 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (27-26), #2491 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (47-20), #6985 Obion County (Troy, TN) (35-26)

9Maplewood (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 44A9-44-1 (2nd)6-215.46.560-87
WINS: #4173 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (20-17), #5755 Tullahoma (TN) (36-29), #6212 Nolensville (TN) (26-20), #6212 Nolensville (TN) (26-21), #6778 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (45-20), #7798 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (15-14), #9251 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (35-28), #10071 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (32-6), #12024 Whites Creek (TN) (47-0), LOSSES: #2123 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (29-22), #2123 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (26-12), #5341 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (25-24), #7593 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (20-6)

10Springfield (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 54A10-35-1 (2nd)8-115.22.275-70
WINS: #5034 Lexington (TN) (18-14), #5748 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (23-22), #6899 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (20-10), #7258 Clarksville (TN) (34-14), #7659 Greenbrier (TN) (28-14), #9420 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (39-26), #9835 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (42-0), #11214 Portland (TN) (40-7), #12101 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (41-0), #12968 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) (33-2), LOSSES: #1131 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (49-0), #4683 Gallatin (TN) (24-7), #5875 White House (TN) (16-14)

11Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 24A7-55-1 (2nd)6-212.811.785-52
WINS: #6838 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (45-42), #7714 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (41-6), #8145 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (48-36), #9362 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (46-20), #9531 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (21-12), #9547 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (53-14), #11754 Hixson (TN) (52-6), LOSSES: #764 Greeneville (TN) (49-12), #1277 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (62-34), #1835 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (47-0), #2969 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (28-12), #4245 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (27-16)

12Lexington (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 64A8-44-1 (t 1st)5-311.64.672-65
WINS: #4702 Milan (TN) (28-7), #5748 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (23-7), #6632 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (21-14), #6899 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (45-23), #8393 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (43-20), #8618 Chester County (Henderson, TN) (28-9), #9835 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (31-12), #10207 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (31-6), LOSSES: #2491 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (30-9), #3649 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (34-14), #4290 Springfield (TN) (18-14), #10036 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (27-13)

13Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 64A8-54-1 (t 1st)7-38.32.172-73
WINS: #5875 White House (TN) (30-7), #6899 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (27-14), #7659 Greenbrier (TN) (21-7), #8618 Chester County (Henderson, TN) (35-3), #9166 Ripley (TN) (7-0), #10036 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (28-22), #10207 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (20-6), #14040 Humboldt (TN) (53-6), LOSSES: #3391 Union City (TN) (34-13), #4290 Springfield (TN) (23-22), #5034 Lexington (TN) (23-7), #5327 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) (42-7), #6985 Obion County (Troy, TN) (26-21)

14Tullahoma (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 44A5-51-4 (5th)1-48.38.754-59
WINS: #5448 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (49-42), #6268 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (42-41), #6325 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (37-29), #8807 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (42-16), #9251 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (29-22), LOSSES: #2123 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (42-35), #4173 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (26-6), #4232 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (36-29), #6212 Nolensville (TN) (42-28), #6797 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (49-42)

15White House (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 54A11-16-0 (1st)7-17.7-9.450-80
WINS: #4290 Springfield (TN) (16-14), #7659 Greenbrier (TN) (21-0), #8618 Chester County (Henderson, TN) (36-26), #9835 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (41-14), #9900 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (42-6), #11088 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (35-0), #11214 Portland (TN) (6-0), #12101 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (30-10), #12604 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (42-7), #12968 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) (50-7), #13699 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (53-16), LOSSES: #5748 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (30-7)

16Nolensville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 44A4-82-3 (4th)3-46.313.986-54
WINS: #5755 Tullahoma (TN) (42-28), #6360 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (21-14), #8807 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (31-17), #9251 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (41-0), LOSSES: #777 Brentwood (TN) (49-7), #2123 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (49-6), #2473 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (41-17), #3416 Page (Franklin, TN) (43-13), #4173 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (27-13), #4232 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (26-21), #4232 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (26-20), #7971 Fayetteville (TN) (27-26)

17Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 34A8-34-0 (1st)4-15.6-1.557-68
WINS: #5672 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (16-13), #8264 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (24-14), #8405 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (32-20), #10071 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (37-0), #10583 Westmoreland (TN) (34-6), #11527 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (29-18), #12362 White County (Sparta, TN) (35-0), #12654 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) (40-7), LOSSES: #695 Cookeville (TN) (35-14), #5945 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (28-17), #6212 Nolensville (TN) (21-14)

18Memphis East (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 84A5-63-0 (1st)3-14.210.363-63
WINS: #8393 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (14-0), #8950 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (27-26), #9965 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (35-0), #11191 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) (25-0), #11254 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (43-3), LOSSES: #456 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (48-27), #1534 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (41-14), #2838 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (42-10), #3153 Cordova (TN) (62-32), #4186 Dyersburg (TN) (57-37), #5247 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (13-7)

19Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 14A7-44-2 (3rd)4-33.6-260-61
WINS: #7287 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (28-14), #9250 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (47-20), #10649 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) (48-21), #11211 Gate City (VA) (35-28), #12874 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (32-7), #13367 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (56-6), #13572 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (50-0), LOSSES: #764 Greeneville (TN) (56-7), #3471 Elizabethton (TN) (52-27), #4782 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (45-42), #4895 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (34-30)

20Hardin County (Savannah, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 64A6-53-2 (3rd)4-43.3253-70
WINS: #5898 Adamsville (TN) (15-13), #8618 Chester County (Henderson, TN) (14-6), #9965 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (20-0), #10036 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (35-6), #10207 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (30-0), #10735 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) (42-21), LOSSES: #4290 Springfield (TN) (20-10), #4650 Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) (40-21), #5034 Lexington (TN) (45-23), #5748 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (27-14), #9251 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (29-28)

21Obion County (Troy, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 74A5-72-2 (3rd)4-3310.390-51
WINS: #4186 Dyersburg (TN) (35-26), #5748 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (26-21), #9166 Ripley (TN) (21-16), #9216 Westview (Martin, TN) (47-10), #9965 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (36-28), LOSSES: #1440 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (47-20), #1440 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (34-6), #2491 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (38-0), #5251 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (49-24), #6632 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (35-34), #7590 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) (35-27), #7732 Dresden (TN) (21-7)

22Grainger (Rutledge, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 14A7-43-3 (4th)3-41.7-0.659-61
WINS: #7684 Pigeon Forge (TN) (34-28), #10649 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) (52-21), #10834 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (38-21), #11618 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) (30-14), #12874 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (52-0), #13367 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (46-0), #13572 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (68-12), LOSSES: #764 Greeneville (TN) (42-0), #1835 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (65-40), #3471 Elizabethton (TN) (49-0), #6838 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (28-14)

23Greenbrier (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 54A7-44-2 (3rd)4-30.1-2.562-61
WINS: #8505 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (35-19), #9038 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (29-16), #9835 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (21-14), #9902 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (32-6), #11214 Portland (TN) (21-7), #12101 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (42-7), #12968 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) (39-21), LOSSES: #3846 Fairview (TN) (49-0), #4290 Springfield (TN) (28-14), #5748 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (21-7), #5875 White House (TN) (21-0)

24East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 24A7-43-3 (t 3rd)4-404.358-65
WINS: #9531 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (26-6), #9547 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (21-13), #9559 Signal Mountain (TN) (21-17), #10071 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (35-14), #10330 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (21-18), #10751 Polk County (Benton, TN) (35-32), #11754 Hixson (TN) (26-18), LOSSES: #764 Greeneville (TN) (56-7), #1835 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (49-7), #4782 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (41-6), #9362 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (38-29)

25Macon County (Lafayette, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 34A7-43-1 (2nd)5-2-2.1-4.951-71
WINS: #6876 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (42-20), #10071 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (28-16), #10583 Westmoreland (TN) (10-7), #11214 Portland (TN) (36-7), #11527 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (62-34), #12654 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) (49-13), #12968 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) (28-26), LOSSES: #4173 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (34-6), #5672 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (39-22), #6360 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (24-14), #8405 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (34-27)

26Chester County (Henderson, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 64A4-72-3 (4th)2-5-3.8470-55
WINS: #5338 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (28-27), #8908 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) (24-21), #10036 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (25-20), #10207 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (31-7), LOSSES: #4186 Dyersburg (TN) (48-6), #5034 Lexington (TN) (28-9), #5748 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (35-3), #5875 White House (TN) (36-26), #5898 Adamsville (TN) (28-19), #6899 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (14-6), #9222 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (22-21)

27Ripley (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 74A2-80-4 (5th)1-5-6.39.475-44
WINS: #11191 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) (35-20), #11891 Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) (43-6), LOSSES: #1440 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (42-0), #1473 Covington (TN) (48-3), #2491 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (54-20), #4186 Dyersburg (TN) (49-14), #5748 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (7-0), #6632 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (23-7), #6985 Obion County (Troy, TN) (21-16), #7590 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) (43-29)

28Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 44A2-80-5 (6th)1-5-6.78.558-56
WINS: #6899 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (29-28), #8807 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (14-10), LOSSES: #2123 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (59-0), #4173 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (28-12), #4232 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (35-28), #5221 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (21-6), #5448 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (41-0), #5755 Tullahoma (TN) (29-22), #6212 Nolensville (TN) (41-0), #10878 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (29-16)

29Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 24A5-63-3 (t 3rd)3-4-7.20.158-63
WINS: #7714 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (38-29), #9531 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (29-13), #11754 Hixson (TN) (27-7), #12609 Tellico Plains (TN) (49-18), #13213 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (21-14), LOSSES: #1835 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (70-13), #3471 Elizabethton (TN) (62-35), #4782 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (46-20), #6043 Loudon (TN) (42-14), #8759 Sweetwater (TN) (31-14), #9547 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (17-7)

30Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 24A4-62-4 (t 5th)2-4-8.1-2.153-57
WINS: #9547 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (17-14), #10330 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (33-12), #11754 Hixson (TN) (21-13), #14022 Lancaster Christian Academy (Smyrna, TN) (59-0), LOSSES: #1835 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (39-0), #4245 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (28-0), #4782 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (21-12), #6654 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (27-6), #7714 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (26-6), #9362 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (29-13)

31East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 24A3-72-4 (t 5th)2-4-8.25.961-52
WINS: #9362 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (17-7), #9559 Signal Mountain (TN) (36-31), #11754 Hixson (TN) (28-25), LOSSES: #1835 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (63-14), #3320 Ooltewah (TN) (47-0), #3913 Soddy Daisy (TN) (49-14), #4245 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (49-0), #4782 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (53-14), #7714 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (21-13), #9531 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (17-14)

32Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 54A5-62-4 (t 4th)2-5-9.6-5.158-62
WINS: #8505 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (27-20), #10878 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (39-12), #11214 Portland (TN) (21-6), #11930 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) (28-7), #12968 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) (21-14), LOSSES: #4290 Springfield (TN) (42-0), #5034 Lexington (TN) (31-12), #5875 White House (TN) (41-14), #7659 Greenbrier (TN) (21-14), #9900 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (14-7), #12101 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (14-12)

33Craigmont (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 84A3-82-1 (2nd)2-3-10.44.965-59
WINS: #11191 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) (38-22), #11254 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (25-7), #11831 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) (14-8), LOSSES: #1356 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (42-8), #2276 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (47-0), #3153 Cordova (TN) (48-0), #3649 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (34-16), #6699 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (35-0), #6899 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (20-0), #6985 Obion County (Troy, TN) (36-28), #9657 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) (34-26)

34Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 64A1-81-4 (t 5th)1-5-10.910.859-47
WINS: #5034 Lexington (TN) (27-13), LOSSES: #1440 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (48-3), #2797 Henry County (Paris, TN) (60-25), #3966 Arlington (TN) (45-31), #5748 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (28-22), #5791 Paducah Tilghman (Paducah, KY) (7-0), #6899 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (35-6), #8618 Chester County (Henderson, TN) (25-20), #10207 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (26-24)

35Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 34A4-72-2 (3rd)2-4-11.1-0.251-70
WINS: #8145 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (62-55), #10834 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (21-14), #11527 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (38-16), #12654 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) (42-20), LOSSES: #4232 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (32-6), #5246 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (42-15), #6360 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (37-0), #6515 Lenoir City (TN) (26-7), #7714 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (35-14), #8124 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (56-27), #8264 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (28-16)

36Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 64A1-91-4 (t 5th)1-6-11.814.872-44
WINS: #10036 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (26-24), LOSSES: #1224 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (42-12), #1440 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (49-14), #1506 Germantown (TN) (48-0), #4186 Dyersburg (TN) (43-8), #4702 Milan (TN) (41-13), #5034 Lexington (TN) (31-6), #5748 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (20-6), #6899 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (30-0), #8618 Chester County (Henderson, TN) (31-7)

37Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 14A4-62-4 (5th)2-4-14.2-3.963-49
WINS: #10999 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (28-21), #12874 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (34-7), #13367 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (62-25), #13572 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (49-8), LOSSES: #764 Greeneville (TN) (62-7), #3471 Elizabethton (TN) (59-16), #5690 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (34-0), #6838 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (48-21), #7287 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (52-21), #9250 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (45-7)

38Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 84A3-81-2 (3rd)1-4-17.4-245-75
WINS: #11254 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (29-9), #11678 Manassas (Memphis, TN) (20-8), #14288 Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN) (45-6), LOSSES: #2491 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (56-18), #4650 Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) (35-7), #5448 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (36-0), #6699 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (25-0), #8908 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) (50-27), #9150 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (33-6), #9166 Ripley (TN) (35-20), #9965 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (38-22)

39Portland (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 54A2-82-4 (t 4th)2-5-17.5-4.756-54
WINS: #12101 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (34-0), #12968 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) (21-0), LOSSES: #4290 Springfield (TN) (40-7), #5875 White House (TN) (6-0), #6503 Warren East (Bowling Green, KY) (21-0), #7659 Greenbrier (TN) (21-7), #8264 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (36-7), #9038 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (21-0), #9835 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (21-6), #10452 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (15-12)

40Millington Central (Millington, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 84A1-100-3 (4th)0-5-17.811.576-50
WINS: #10752 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (14-12), LOSSES: #1440 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (55-0), #1506 Germantown (TN) (49-3), #2276 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (60-6), #4139 Munford (TN) (33-12), #4186 Dyersburg (TN) (43-0), #6007 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (42-14), #6699 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (43-3), #8737 Bartlett (TN) (38-20), #9965 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (25-7), #11191 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) (29-9)

41DeKalb County (Smithville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 34A3-81-3 (4th)1-4-19.2-2.159-63
WINS: #12654 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) (16-8), #12782 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) (27-7), #13930 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) (42-0), LOSSES: #2123 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (42-0), #5672 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (53-21), #6360 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (29-18), #7347 Watertown (TN) (59-21), #7678 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (26-10), #8264 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (62-34), #8405 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (49-27), #10071 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (38-16)

42Hixson (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 24A0-100-6 (7th)0-6-20.78.274-43
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1835 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (60-7), #2969 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (48-0), #3913 Soddy Daisy (TN) (49-13), #4782 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (52-6), #4947 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (42-15), #6995 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (62-14), #7714 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (26-18), #9362 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (27-7), #9531 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (21-13), #9547 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (28-25)

43Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 54A2-82-4 (t 4th)2-4-22.9-7.155-54
WINS: #9835 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (14-12), #12968 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) (34-12), LOSSES: #4290 Springfield (TN) (41-0), #5875 White House (TN) (30-10), #7659 Greenbrier (TN) (42-7), #8505 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (13-10), #9902 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (12-0), #9900 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (14-13), #11214 Portland (TN) (34-0), #11930 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) (20-7)

44Cumberland County (Crossville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 34A0-100-4 (5th)0-4-27.2165-46
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4947 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (41-20), #5691 Powell (TN) (42-13), #5945 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (46-0), #6360 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (40-7), #6738 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (36-3), #7684 Pigeon Forge (TN) (36-7), #8264 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (49-13), #8405 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (21-13), #10071 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (42-20), #11527 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (16-8)

45Union County (Maynardville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 14A3-71-5 (6th)1-5-29.2-9.957-53
WINS: #13572 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (35-20), #13904 Cosby (TN) (6-0), #14213 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) (35-14), LOSSES: #764 Greeneville (TN) (62-7), #3471 Elizabethton (TN) (42-13), #6838 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (32-7), #7287 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (52-0), #10649 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) (34-7), #10813 Cumberland Gap (TN) (28-18), #11151 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) (42-17)

46White House-Heritage (White House, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 54A0-100-6 (7th)0-7-30.1-2.662-49
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3846 Fairview (TN) (42-7), #4290 Springfield (TN) (33-2), #5875 White House (TN) (50-7), #7659 Greenbrier (TN) (39-21), #8264 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (28-26), #9038 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (25-13), #9835 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (21-14), #11088 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (35-14), #11214 Portland (TN) (21-0), #12101 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (34-12)

47Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 14A0-100-6 (7th)0-6-36.6-0.371-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #764 Greeneville (TN) (69-0), #3471 Elizabethton (TN) (50-14), #5690 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (55-19), #6838 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (50-0), #7287 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (68-12), #9250 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (29-6), #10649 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) (49-8), #10999 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (48-14), #11618 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) (21-7), #12874 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (35-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 45A10-34-0 (1st)7-042.229.194-54
WINS: #1311 Oak Ridge (TN) (37-28), #1313 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (56-24), #1524 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (44-14), #1865 Cleveland (TN) (33-7), #3350 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (59-21), #3500 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (49-24), #3913 Soddy Daisy (TN) (49-48), #6515 Lenoir City (TN) (49-14), #8145 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (63-42), #10124 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) (58-7), LOSSES: #20 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (50-14), #107 Maryville (TN) (49-42), #238 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (55-10)

2Beech (Hendersonville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 65A13-05-0 (1st)9-03710.272-75
WINS: #2424 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (20-14), #2424 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (10-3), #2473 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (21-16), #2797 Henry County (Paris, TN) (34-31), #2972 Hendersonville (TN) (35-21), #4290 Springfield (TN) (49-0), #4683 Gallatin (TN) (28-2), #5221 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (49-27), #6689 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (21-13), #9420 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (54-14), #10452 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (42-0), #12604 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (55-7), #13699 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (64-0), LOSSES: none

3Oak Ridge (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 35A10-36-0 (1st)9-13523.785-62
WINS: #1524 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (21-12), #2524 West (Knoxville, TN) (23-13), #2524 West (Knoxville, TN) (16-6), #2583 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (21-20), #3350 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (17-15), #3913 Soddy Daisy (TN) (32-7), #5518 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (30-14), #5691 Powell (TN) (42-7), #7617 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (49-3), #8300 Clinton (TN) (42-6), LOSSES: #728 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (37-28), #907 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (41-0), #1318 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (28-25)

4Fulton (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 35A9-35-1 (2nd)8-233.220.383-57
WINS: #2524 West (Knoxville, TN) (41-14), #2993 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (20-14), #3350 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (44-14), #4293 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (41-0), #5691 Powell (TN) (35-8), #6515 Lenoir City (TN) (50-6), #7617 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (40-0), #8300 Clinton (TN) (40-7), #9223 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (47-11), LOSSES: #107 Maryville (TN) (41-12), #728 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (44-14), #1311 Oak Ridge (TN) (21-12)

5Hillsboro (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 65A7-53-2 (3rd)4-325.915.577-60
WINS: #1450 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (30-28), #3430 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (50-10), #6325 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (47-12), #7593 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (46-14), #10452 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (62-0), #12604 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (42-0), #13699 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (62-7), LOSSES: #20 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (53-14), #1131 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (10-3), #1131 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (20-14), #2838 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (49-21), #4683 Gallatin (TN) (16-14)

6Summit (Spring Hill, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 55A10-36-0 (1st)8-125.611.172-75
WINS: #2838 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (31-17), #3416 Page (Franklin, TN) (35-17), #3416 Page (Franklin, TN) (27-14), #5221 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (48-27), #6212 Nolensville (TN) (41-17), #6325 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (47-37), #6797 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (48-13), #8807 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (38-0), #10452 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (42-7), #12362 White County (Sparta, TN) (47-0), LOSSES: #1131 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (21-16), #3430 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (34-30), #4173 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (21-20)

7West (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 35A7-54-2 (3rd)6-325.322.778-57
WINS: #2583 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (6-3), #3350 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (27-20), #3500 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (15-13), #5691 Powell (TN) (28-6), #5844 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (24-16), #7617 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (38-6), #8300 Clinton (TN) (7-0), LOSSES: #907 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (14-9), #1311 Oak Ridge (TN) (16-6), #1311 Oak Ridge (TN) (23-13), #1524 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (41-14), #2017 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (17-3)

8Brighton (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 85A9-46-1 (1st)9-123.78.879-68
WINS: #2797 Henry County (Paris, TN) (34-31), #3738 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (49-48), #3738 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (69-50), #4139 Munford (TN) (21-10), #5099 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (52-46), #7590 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) (69-34), #10752 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (56-25), #12412 Overton (Memphis, TN) (50-14), #13334 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (58-0), LOSSES: #1473 Covington (TN) (26-0), #4186 Dyersburg (TN) (36-27), #5373 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (44-22), #5425 Houston (Germantown, TN) (34-0)

9Henry County (Paris, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 75A9-46-0 (1st)8-223.511.885-61
WINS: #4139 Munford (TN) (42-7), #4734 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (27-13), #5373 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (42-24), #7258 Clarksville (TN) (49-27), #7590 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) (55-7), #9038 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (36-20), #9902 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (33-14), #10036 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (60-25), #11566 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (44-12), LOSSES: #1131 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (34-31), #1440 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (14-12), #1506 Germantown (TN) (29-26), #2762 Brighton (TN) (34-31)

10Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 35A7-43-3 (4th)7-420.216.166-56
WINS: #5691 Powell (TN) (49-13), #6216 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (41-21), #7617 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (55-20), #8111 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (48-20), #8300 Clinton (TN) (41-31), #8515 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (28-3), #9255 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (37-35), LOSSES: #728 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (59-21), #1311 Oak Ridge (TN) (17-15), #1524 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (44-14), #2524 West (Knoxville, TN) (27-20)

11Page (Franklin, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 55A8-44-2 (t 2nd)5-319.911.371-66
WINS: #3846 Fairview (TN) (28-14), #4683 Gallatin (TN) (27-21), #5221 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (21-12), #6212 Nolensville (TN) (43-13), #6797 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (42-7), #8807 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (28-0), #10184 Antioch (TN) (36-0), #12362 White County (Sparta, TN) (48-0), LOSSES: #1158 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (46-21), #2473 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (35-17), #2473 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (27-14), #6325 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (30-21)

12Rhea County (Evensville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 45A5-63-1 (2nd)3-219.324.177-52
WINS: #3913 Soddy Daisy (TN) (38-35), #6162 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (21-20), #6515 Lenoir City (TN) (21-14), #6995 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (34-10), #8145 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (35-14), LOSSES: #583 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (52-21), #693 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (35-14), #728 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (49-24), #1000 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (21-7), #1865 Cleveland (TN) (21-14), #2524 West (Knoxville, TN) (15-13)

13Southwind (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 85A8-45-2 (t 2nd)6-3186.669-65
WINS: #3966 Arlington (TN) (49-13), #4734 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (35-28), #5099 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (28-7), #5373 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (2-0), #7430 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (34-0), #10752 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (50-15), #12412 Overton (Memphis, TN) (48-0), #13334 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (48-7), LOSSES: #2762 Brighton (TN) (69-50), #2762 Brighton (TN) (49-48), #4139 Munford (TN) (28-20), #8230 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (29-28)

14Soddy Daisy (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 45A6-51-3 (4th)1-417.11664-62
WINS: #2969 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (35-32), #3320 Ooltewah (TN) (42-21), #8145 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (48-28), #9547 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (49-14), #9559 Signal Mountain (TN) (42-21), #11754 Hixson (TN) (49-13), LOSSES: #728 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (49-48), #1000 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (38-28), #1311 Oak Ridge (TN) (32-7), #3500 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (38-35), #6515 Lenoir City (TN) (15-14)

15Munford (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 85A9-35-2 (t 2nd)6-315.94.460-74
WINS: #1473 Covington (TN) (16-6), #3738 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (28-20), #5099 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (53-34), #7258 Clarksville (TN) (42-14), #9657 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) (70-43), #10752 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (41-0), #11254 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (33-12), #12412 Overton (Memphis, TN) (49-12), #13334 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (54-6), LOSSES: #2762 Brighton (TN) (21-10), #2797 Henry County (Paris, TN) (42-7), #5373 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (38-32)

16Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 25A8-53-3 (t 4th)8-415.19.670-77
WINS: #4895 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (16-0), #4995 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (15-14), #5518 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (27-20), #6216 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (13-7), #6552 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (33-19), #8300 Clinton (TN) (17-0), #9223 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (41-0), #11091 Seymour (TN) (28-12), LOSSES: #1524 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (41-0), #2583 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (26-7), #4995 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (27-7), #5518 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (20-7), #5844 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (14-12)

17Gallatin (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 65A7-44-1 (2nd)4-213.38.563-60
WINS: #2424 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (16-14), #4290 Springfield (TN) (24-7), #6689 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (35-17), #9420 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (38-22), #10452 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (42-6), #12604 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (49-10), #13699 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (63-8), LOSSES: #1131 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (28-2), #1779 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (37-0), #2972 Hendersonville (TN) (42-21), #3416 Page (Franklin, TN) (27-21)

18Northeast (Clarksville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 75A7-45-1 (2nd)5-213864-61
WINS: #4906 McCracken County (Paducah, KY) (28-20), #6778 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (28-20), #7258 Clarksville (TN) (20-14), #7590 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) (57-35), #9038 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (46-19), #9902 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (47-20), #11566 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (55-21), LOSSES: #2494 Central Hardin (Cecilia, KY) (34-20), #2797 Henry County (Paris, TN) (27-13), #3738 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (35-28), #3970 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (22-12)

19Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 15A8-36-0 (1st)6-112.32.656-64
WINS: #6552 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (42-10), #6838 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (34-30), #8111 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (27-7), #8515 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (49-21), #9255 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (28-21), #10041 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (35-7), #11211 Gate City (VA) (35-0), #13367 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (42-7), LOSSES: #1282 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (63-6), #3471 Elizabethton (TN) (35-21), #4293 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (16-0)

20South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 25A7-64-2 (t 2nd)7-411.88.167-78
WINS: #4293 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (27-7), #5691 Powell (TN) (46-27), #5844 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (31-28), #5844 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (44-6), #6216 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (20-12), #6552 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (44-29), #11091 Seymour (TN) (23-0), LOSSES: #2017 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (27-14), #4293 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (15-14), #5518 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (41-24), #5556 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (31-16), #8111 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (23-20), #9223 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (28-21)

21Kirby (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 85A6-44-3 (5th)4-311.32.956-58
WINS: #5373 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (55-40), #8950 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (33-0), #10246 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (42-14), #10752 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (54-12), #12412 Overton (Memphis, TN) (45-0), #13334 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (52-0), LOSSES: #572 Olive Branch (MS) (49-12), #2762 Brighton (TN) (52-46), #3738 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (28-7), #4139 Munford (TN) (53-34)

22Columbia Central (Columbia, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 55A7-43-3 (4th)4-410.77.956-66
WINS: #4173 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (31-21), #6797 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (52-49), #8807 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (20-13), #9251 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (21-6), #10452 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (40-0), #10878 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (63-28), #12362 White County (Sparta, TN) (66-0), LOSSES: #1131 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (49-27), #2473 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (48-27), #3416 Page (Franklin, TN) (21-12), #6325 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (38-14)

23Ridgeway (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 85A5-65-2 (t 2nd)5-31015.173-54
WINS: #2762 Brighton (TN) (44-22), #4139 Munford (TN) (38-32), #10752 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (34-7), #12412 Overton (Memphis, TN) (58-22), #13334 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (60-0), LOSSES: #51 Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR) (56-20), #1534 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (42-0), #1846 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (37-16), #2797 Henry County (Paris, TN) (42-24), #3738 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (2-0), #5099 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (55-40)

24Sevier County (Sevierville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 25A6-64-2 (t 2nd)5-49.310.267-71
WINS: #4293 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (20-7), #4995 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (41-24), #5556 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (10-3), #8515 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (31-14), #9223 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (14-11), #11091 Seymour (TN) (9-7), LOSSES: #1311 Oak Ridge (TN) (30-14), #1318 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (33-17), #4293 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (27-20), #4721 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (6-3), #5844 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (20-13), #6216 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (42-24)

25Powell (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 35A5-52-4 (5th)4-58.611.757-57
WINS: #5844 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (26-15), #6515 Lenoir City (TN) (42-22), #7617 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (21-19), #8300 Clinton (TN) (17-0), #12654 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) (42-13), LOSSES: #1311 Oak Ridge (TN) (42-7), #1524 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (35-8), #2524 West (Knoxville, TN) (28-6), #3350 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (49-13), #4995 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (46-27)

26Halls (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 25A6-65-1 (1st)6-57.96.867-71
WINS: #4293 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (14-12), #5518 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (20-13), #6216 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (28-27), #9223 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (44-28), #9255 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (49-21), #11091 Seymour (TN) (47-6), LOSSES: #2524 West (Knoxville, TN) (24-16), #2993 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (31-13), #4995 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (44-6), #4995 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (31-28), #5691 Powell (TN) (26-15), #7617 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (39-21)

27Gibbs (Corryton, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 25A5-53-3 (t 4th)5-46.36.156-61
WINS: #5518 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (42-24), #8515 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (42-28), #9223 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (43-12), #9255 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (21-20), #11091 Seymour (TN) (42-13), LOSSES: #2993 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (28-0), #3350 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (41-21), #4293 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (13-7), #4995 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (20-12), #5844 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (28-27)

28Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 55A5-64-2 (t 2nd)4-35.811.962-59
WINS: #3416 Page (Franklin, TN) (30-21), #5221 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (38-14), #7678 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (35-22), #8807 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (37-10), #12362 White County (Sparta, TN) (45-8), LOSSES: #2123 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (51-27), #2424 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (47-12), #2473 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (47-37), #5150 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (56-32), #5755 Tullahoma (TN) (37-29), #6797 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (35-32)

29Lenoir City (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 45A5-62-2 (3rd)2-4514.762-62
WINS: #3913 Soddy Daisy (TN) (15-14), #8124 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (34-18), #8145 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (35-28), #9022 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (41-21), #10071 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (26-7), LOSSES: #728 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (49-14), #1524 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (50-6), #2969 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (44-7), #3500 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (21-14), #5691 Powell (TN) (42-22), #6043 Loudon (TN) (52-20)

30Tennessee (Bristol, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 15A6-54-2 (t 2nd)4-44.92.362-60
WINS: #6169 Virginia (Bristol, VA) (34-20), #8515 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (41-21), #8573 Lee (Jonesville, VA) (37-7), #9255 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (35-13), #10041 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (42-3), #13367 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (41-0), LOSSES: #3471 Elizabethton (TN) (35-16), #4293 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (33-19), #4895 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (42-10), #4995 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (44-29), #8111 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (35-28)

31Franklin County (Winchester, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 55A5-52-4 (t 5th)2-43.76.652-58
WINS: #5755 Tullahoma (TN) (49-42), #6268 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (36-8), #6325 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (35-32), #7422 LaVergne (TN) (16-6), #12362 White County (Sparta, TN) (44-6), LOSSES: #2473 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (48-13), #3416 Page (Franklin, TN) (42-7), #5221 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (52-49), #5448 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (42-14), #8807 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (35-25)

32Clarksville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 75A5-63-3 (t 3rd)4-41.96.464-59
WINS: #3970 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (15-13), #7590 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) (52-27), #9902 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (20-7), #10452 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (42-6), #11566 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (56-22), LOSSES: #2797 Henry County (Paris, TN) (49-27), #4139 Munford (TN) (42-14), #4290 Springfield (TN) (34-14), #4650 Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) (22-7), #4734 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (20-14), #9038 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (20-13)

33Dyer County (Newbern, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 75A5-63-3 (t 3rd)3-40.58.163-62
WINS: #6985 Obion County (Troy, TN) (35-27), #9038 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (40-13), #9166 Ripley (TN) (43-29), #9902 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (22-21), #11566 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (35-13), LOSSES: #2491 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (41-24), #2762 Brighton (TN) (69-34), #2797 Henry County (Paris, TN) (55-7), #4734 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (57-35), #4906 McCracken County (Paducah, KY) (41-27), #7258 Clarksville (TN) (52-27)

34Karns (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 35A4-61-5 (6th)3-60.39.252-59
WINS: #5844 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (39-21), #8300 Clinton (TN) (38-36), #10834 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (30-7), #11091 Seymour (TN) (30-18), LOSSES: #1311 Oak Ridge (TN) (49-3), #1524 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (40-0), #2524 West (Knoxville, TN) (38-6), #3350 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (55-20), #5691 Powell (TN) (21-19), #10041 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (41-34)

35Cherokee (Rogersville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 15A5-53-3 (t 4th)5-4-1.5044-64
WINS: #4995 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (23-20), #6552 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (35-28), #10041 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (41-20), #11091 Seymour (TN) (28-21), #13367 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (48-7), LOSSES: #3350 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (48-20), #4231 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (44-27), #4895 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (27-7), #8515 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (39-6), #9255 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (56-48)

36Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 45A1-90-4 (5th)0-4-1.719.168-48
WINS: #2969 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (45-42), LOSSES: #728 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (63-42), #1000 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (52-7), #1865 Cleveland (TN) (67-47), #3500 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (35-14), #3913 Soddy Daisy (TN) (48-28), #4782 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (48-36), #6162 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (49-31), #6515 Lenoir City (TN) (35-28), #10071 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (62-55)

37Clinton (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 35A2-80-6 (7th)1-7-2.314.464-51
WINS: #10834 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (10-0), #11091 Seymour (TN) (13-8), LOSSES: #1311 Oak Ridge (TN) (42-6), #1524 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (40-7), #1835 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (49-10), #2524 West (Knoxville, TN) (7-0), #3350 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (41-31), #4293 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (17-0), #5691 Powell (TN) (17-0), #7617 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (38-36)

38Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 15A4-74-2 (t 2nd)4-5-3.3454-62
WINS: #8111 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (39-6), #9255 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (33-16), #10041 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (38-25), #13367 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (49-13), LOSSES: #3350 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (28-3), #4231 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (42-20), #4721 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (26-6), #4895 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (49-21), #5518 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (31-14), #6216 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (42-28), #6552 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (41-21)

39Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 55A3-72-4 (t 5th)2-4-4.66.653-58
WINS: #5448 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (17-7), #6797 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (35-25), #12362 White County (Sparta, TN) (45-6), LOSSES: #2473 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (38-0), #3416 Page (Franklin, TN) (28-0), #5221 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (20-13), #5755 Tullahoma (TN) (42-16), #6212 Nolensville (TN) (31-17), #6325 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (37-10), #9251 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (14-10)

40West Creek (Clarksville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 75A5-52-4 (t 5th)2-4-5.7-4.540-67
WINS: #7258 Clarksville (TN) (20-13), #10878 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (32-3), #11214 Portland (TN) (21-0), #11566 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (30-22), #12968 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) (25-13), LOSSES: #2797 Henry County (Paris, TN) (36-20), #4734 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (46-19), #7590 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) (40-13), #7659 Greenbrier (TN) (29-16), #9902 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (26-16)

41Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 25A3-82-4 (6th)2-6-6.68.764-62
WINS: #4995 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (28-21), #10330 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (2-0), #11091 Seymour (TN) (23-15), LOSSES: #1524 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (47-11), #1835 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (55-27), #4293 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (41-0), #4721 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (35-7), #5518 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (14-11), #5844 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (44-28), #6216 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (43-12), #10041 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (21-13)

42Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 15A5-63-3 (t 4th)4-6-6.7-149-68
WINS: #8111 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (56-48), #10041 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (38-33), #11091 Seymour (TN) (13-8), #11197 Hampton (TN) (56-39), #13367 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (55-6), LOSSES: #3350 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (37-35), #4895 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (28-21), #5844 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (49-21), #6216 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (21-20), #6552 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (35-13), #8515 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (33-16)

43Kenwood (Clarksville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 75A3-72-4 (t 5th)2-4-10047-63
WINS: #9038 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (26-16), #11566 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (44-28), #12101 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (12-0), LOSSES: #2797 Henry County (Paris, TN) (33-14), #4734 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (47-20), #6778 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (18-0), #7258 Clarksville (TN) (20-7), #7590 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) (22-21), #7659 Greenbrier (TN) (32-6), #8273 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (26-12)

44Cocke County (Newport, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 15A4-61-5 (6th)3-5-10.9-5.143-63
WINS: #7617 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (41-34), #9223 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (21-13), #12351 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (35-21), #13367 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (55-26), LOSSES: #4895 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (35-7), #6552 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (42-3), #7684 Pigeon Forge (TN) (28-21), #8111 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (41-20), #8515 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (38-25), #9255 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (38-33)

45Hillwood (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 65A3-82-3 (4th)2-6-13.16.865-58
WINS: #11214 Portland (TN) (15-12), #12604 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (34-13), #13699 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (51-0), LOSSES: #1131 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (42-0), #2424 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (62-0), #2473 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (42-7), #4463 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (51-34), #4683 Gallatin (TN) (42-6), #5221 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (40-0), #7258 Clarksville (TN) (42-6), #8505 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (40-0)

46Bolton (Arlington, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 85A2-82-5 (6th)2-5-14.81.550-60
WINS: #12412 Overton (Memphis, TN) (35-0), #13334 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (45-19), LOSSES: #2762 Brighton (TN) (56-25), #3738 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (50-15), #4139 Munford (TN) (41-0), #5099 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (54-12), #5373 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (34-7), #5425 Houston (Germantown, TN) (41-8), #8737 Bartlett (TN) (21-7), #11254 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (14-12)

47Seymour (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 25A0-100-6 (7th)0-10-16.84.151-61
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4293 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (28-12), #4995 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (23-0), #5518 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (9-7), #5844 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (47-6), #6216 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (42-13), #7617 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (30-18), #8111 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (28-21), #8300 Clinton (TN) (13-8), #9223 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (23-15), #9255 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (13-8)

48Northwest (Clarksville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 75A1-90-6 (7th)0-6-19.56.758-53
WINS: #12024 Whites Creek (TN) (28-14), LOSSES: #1779 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (43-0), #2297 Southwestern (Somerset, KY) (41-6), #2797 Henry County (Paris, TN) (44-12), #4734 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (55-21), #7258 Clarksville (TN) (56-22), #7590 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) (35-13), #7593 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (36-0), #9038 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (30-22), #9902 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (44-28)

49White County (Sparta, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 55A0-100-6 (7th)0-6-24.712.462-49
WINS: none, LOSSES: #695 Cookeville (TN) (49-0), #2473 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (47-0), #3416 Page (Franklin, TN) (48-0), #5221 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (66-0), #6268 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (63-6), #6325 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (45-8), #6360 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (35-0), #6797 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (44-6), #7678 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (55-14), #8807 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (45-6)

50Overton (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 85A1-91-6 (7th)1-6-25.24.257-53
WINS: #13334 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (36-27), LOSSES: #2762 Brighton (TN) (50-14), #3738 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (48-0), #4139 Munford (TN) (49-12), #5099 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (45-0), #5373 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (58-22), #6007 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (46-14), #7456 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (38-8), #8737 Bartlett (TN) (39-16), #10752 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (35-0)

51Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 65A1-91-4 (5th)1-4-26.8-0.257-54
WINS: #13699 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (37-0), LOSSES: #1131 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (55-7), #2424 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (42-0), #4683 Gallatin (TN) (49-10), #5875 White House (TN) (42-7), #8505 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (40-8), #9420 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (49-6), #9900 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (7-3), #10452 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (34-13), #12024 Whites Creek (TN) (19-13)

52Kingsbury (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 85A0-100-7 (8th)0-7-33.66.355-56
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1846 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (46-6), #2762 Brighton (TN) (58-0), #3738 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (48-7), #4139 Munford (TN) (54-6), #5099 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (52-0), #5373 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (60-0), #6007 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (41-3), #10752 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (45-19), #11831 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) (55-7), #12412 Overton (Memphis, TN) (36-27)

53Volunteer (Church Hill, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 15A0-100-6 (7th)0-6-34-0.558-50
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4895 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (42-7), #6552 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (41-0), #6838 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (56-6), #7287 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (46-0), #7581 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (38-14), #8111 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (48-7), #8515 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (49-13), #9255 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (55-6), #10041 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (55-26), #10649 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) (62-25)

54Glencliff (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 65A1-90-5 (6th)0-5-38.12.465-47
WINS: #14226 RePublic (Nashville, TN) (16-14), LOSSES: #1131 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (64-0), #1779 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (55-0), #2424 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (62-7), #2751 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (49-6), #4683 Gallatin (TN) (63-8), #5875 White House (TN) (53-16), #10452 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (51-0), #12604 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (37-0), #13274 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (28-26)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 36A13-06-0 (1st)12-064.125.483-64
WINS: #107 Maryville (TN) (17-14), #583 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (22-0), #583 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (42-21), #695 Cookeville (TN) (43-0), #695 Cookeville (TN) (35-14), #1323 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (43-14), #2838 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (38-6), #3201 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (50-14), #3600 Franklin (TN) (41-7), #6144 Lebanon (TN) (42-6), #6268 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (41-9), #7678 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (56-7), #14226 RePublic (Nashville, TN) (70-6), LOSSES: none

2Maryville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 26A12-16-0 (1st)9-159.631.897-55
WINS: #728 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (49-42), #907 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (38-6), #1000 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (31-7), #1000 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (45-10), #1145 Alcoa (TN) (28-24), #1524 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (41-12), #1865 Cleveland (TN) (59-38), #2017 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (28-0), #3320 Ooltewah (TN) (54-34), #5556 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (52-0), #6162 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (41-0), #8124 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (49-10), LOSSES: #53 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (17-14)

3Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 36A9-34-2 (t 2nd)8-344.730.883-52
WINS: #1323 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (28-26), #2972 Hendersonville (TN) (63-28), #2972 Hendersonville (TN) (38-7), #3201 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (35-3), #3500 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (52-21), #3519 Smyrna (TN) (42-10), #5150 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (37-14), #6268 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (49-14), #7678 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (62-0), LOSSES: #53 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (22-0), #53 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (42-21), #695 Cookeville (TN) (31-14)

4Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 56A12-16-0 (1st)10-142.922.175-71
WINS: #777 Brentwood (TN) (28-13), #1158 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (21-18), #2123 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (27-20), #3430 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (42-21), #3430 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (28-12), #3500 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (35-14), #3519 Smyrna (TN) (35-0), #5150 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (35-21), #5341 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (43-0), #7422 LaVergne (TN) (43-0), #7798 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (33-13), #10184 Antioch (TN) (56-0), LOSSES: #777 Brentwood (TN) (41-21)

5Cookeville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 36A10-34-2 (t 2nd)6-342.827.294-54
WINS: #583 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (31-14), #1319 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (28-7), #1323 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (56-17), #3201 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (48-30), #3970 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (21-13), #6268 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (45-21), #6360 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (35-14), #7678 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (42-0), #8405 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (52-7), #12362 White County (Sparta, TN) (49-0), LOSSES: #53 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (35-14), #53 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (43-0), #1323 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (30-28)

6Brentwood (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 66A10-24-1 (t 1st)7-241.523.176-64
WINS: #693 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (41-21), #1612 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (42-21), #2123 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (49-7), #2838 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (42-14), #3430 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (49-21), #3600 Franklin (TN) (14-10), #5150 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (42-7), #5341 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (36-7), #6212 Nolensville (TN) (49-7), #10878 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (38-0), LOSSES: #693 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (28-13), #1158 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (31-23)

7Farragut (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 16A9-34-2 (t 2nd)7-339.532.583-53
WINS: #1000 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (27-21), #1282 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (35-27), #1311 Oak Ridge (TN) (41-0), #1865 Cleveland (TN) (42-28), #2017 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (31-14), #2524 West (Knoxville, TN) (14-9), #4231 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (33-10), #4721 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (33-6), #6162 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (34-14), LOSSES: #107 Maryville (TN) (38-6), #1318 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (42-34), #2583 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (37-36)

8Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 26A10-35-1 (2nd)7-338.43079-66
WINS: #1282 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (41-34), #1318 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (33-27), #1865 Cleveland (TN) (27-21), #3320 Ooltewah (TN) (42-35), #3500 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (21-7), #3913 Soddy Daisy (TN) (38-28), #5556 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (27-6), #6162 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (49-14), #8124 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (51-27), #8145 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (52-7), LOSSES: #107 Maryville (TN) (45-10), #107 Maryville (TN) (31-7), #907 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (27-21)

9Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 66A10-34-1 (t 1st)7-236.722.783-68
WINS: #777 Brentwood (TN) (31-23), #1132 South Warren (Bowling Green, KY) (31-17), #2838 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (34-7), #2838 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (22-13), #3201 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (45-42), #3416 Page (Franklin, TN) (46-21), #3600 Franklin (TN) (13-10), #3846 Fairview (TN) (42-27), #7422 LaVergne (TN) (44-14), #10878 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (38-7), LOSSES: #693 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (21-18), #1612 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (34-31), #3430 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (26-23)

10Science Hill (Johnson City, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 16A7-44-2 (t 2nd)5-335.328.381-44
WINS: #1318 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (35-14), #2017 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (35-21), #2583 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (41-35), #3320 Ooltewah (TN) (62-35), #3471 Elizabethton (TN) (50-25), #4231 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (42-14), #4895 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (63-6), LOSSES: #764 Greeneville (TN) (42-26), #907 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (35-27), #1000 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (41-34), #4721 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (31-14)

11Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 16A8-45-1 (1st)6-23529.290-49
WINS: #907 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (42-34), #1311 Oak Ridge (TN) (28-25), #2017 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (23-7), #2583 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (36-25), #3320 Ooltewah (TN) (30-7), #4231 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (41-23), #4721 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (39-0), #5518 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (33-17), LOSSES: #764 Greeneville (TN) (35-21), #1000 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (33-27), #1145 Alcoa (TN) (35-31), #1282 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (35-14)

12Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 36A9-34-2 (t 2nd)7-334.928.680-57
WINS: #695 Cookeville (TN) (30-28), #1779 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (20-14), #3201 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (18-6), #3430 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (57-45), #3600 Franklin (TN) (24-7), #4173 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (49-24), #6268 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (56-21), #6778 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (49-14), #7678 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (47-7), LOSSES: #53 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (43-14), #583 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (28-26), #695 Cookeville (TN) (56-17)

13Germantown (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 86A11-13-0 (1st)6-133.414.166-75
WINS: #1534 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (29-21), #1566 Southaven (MS) (27-21), #2797 Henry County (Paris, TN) (29-26), #2809 White Station (Memphis, TN) (45-35), #3855 Collierville (TN) (34-14), #5247 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (42-6), #5425 Houston (Germantown, TN) (35-24), #5425 Houston (Germantown, TN) (42-10), #8230 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (35-0), #10207 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (48-0), #11254 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (49-3), LOSSES: #2809 White Station (Memphis, TN) (17-14)

14Whitehaven (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 86A11-22-1 (2nd)6-133.113.475-73
WINS: #2809 White Station (Memphis, TN) (23-14), #2809 White Station (Memphis, TN) (41-20), #3153 Cordova (TN) (29-12), #3855 Collierville (TN) (26-23), #5247 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (23-0), #5247 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (35-0), #5373 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (42-0), #6699 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (41-14), #8393 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (27-6), #9150 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (20-0), #13197 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (49-0), LOSSES: #1356 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (14-7), #1506 Germantown (TN) (29-21)

15Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 46A10-15-0 (1st)7-131.17.745-72
WINS: #2972 Hendersonville (TN) (27-7), #3970 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (31-17), #4683 Gallatin (TN) (37-0), #5341 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (42-6), #6144 Lebanon (TN) (35-0), #6689 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (35-0), #7798 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (38-0), #9420 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (49-0), #11566 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (43-0), #13699 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (55-0), LOSSES: #1323 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (20-14)

16Cleveland (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 26A7-44-2 (3rd)5-330.326.165-59
WINS: #2017 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (28-23), #3320 Ooltewah (TN) (42-7), #3500 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (21-14), #5556 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (47-34), #6162 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (42-38), #8124 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (45-7), #8145 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (67-47), LOSSES: #107 Maryville (TN) (59-38), #728 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (33-7), #907 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (42-28), #1000 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (27-21)

17Bearden (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 16A6-53-3 (t 4th)3-529.13072-53
WINS: #2524 West (Knoxville, TN) (17-3), #2583 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (42-3), #4231 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (28-14), #4721 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (23-0), #4995 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (27-14), #9022 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (48-10), LOSSES: #107 Maryville (TN) (28-0), #907 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (31-14), #1282 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (35-21), #1318 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (23-7), #1865 Cleveland (TN) (28-23)

18Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 16A5-53-3 (t 4th)4-324.92666-48
WINS: #907 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (37-36), #4231 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (36-14), #4293 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (26-7), #4721 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (21-0), #5556 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (44-26), LOSSES: #1282 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (41-35), #1318 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (36-25), #1311 Oak Ridge (TN) (21-20), #2017 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (42-3), #2524 West (Knoxville, TN) (6-3)

19White Station (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 86A5-81-2 (3rd)4-423.428.3106-45
WINS: #1506 Germantown (TN) (17-14), #3366 DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) (18-17), #3966 Arlington (TN) (29-28), #5247 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (24-6), #8737 Bartlett (TN) (45-17), LOSSES: #321 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (49-14), #456 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (35-3), #1224 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (45-21), #1506 Germantown (TN) (45-35), #1534 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (41-20), #1534 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (23-14), #1943 Hernando (MS) (24-17), #3966 Arlington (TN) (35-31)

20Independence (Thompson's Station, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 66A6-63-2 (t 3rd)4-423.22790-52
WINS: #2424 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (49-21), #3430 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (28-23), #3519 Smyrna (TN) (14-13), #3600 Franklin (TN) (34-24), #6699 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (42-10), #10878 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (49-24), LOSSES: #53 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (38-6), #777 Brentwood (TN) (42-14), #1158 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (22-13), #1158 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (34-7), #1450 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (55-20), #2473 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (31-17)

21Hendersonville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 46A6-53-2 (t 2nd)5-422.52470-52
WINS: #3430 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (56-21), #3600 Franklin (TN) (31-17), #3970 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (37-17), #4683 Gallatin (TN) (42-21), #6689 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (42-28), #9420 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (47-7), LOSSES: #583 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (63-28), #583 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (38-7), #1131 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (35-21), #1779 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (27-7), #6144 Lebanon (TN) (29-23)

22Cordova (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 76A8-34-0 (1st)4-221.48.466-58
WINS: #3855 Collierville (TN) (55-23), #3966 Arlington (TN) (72-63), #5425 Houston (Germantown, TN) (55-16), #6699 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (62-32), #8230 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (50-42), #8737 Bartlett (TN) (38-0), #9965 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (48-0), #12939 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) (69-0), LOSSES: #1319 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (62-47), #1534 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (29-12), #5247 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (41-40)

23Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 36A4-62-4 (5th)4-62125.669-45
WINS: #5150 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (43-2), #6268 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (43-35), #7678 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (54-14), #10184 Antioch (TN) (43-6), LOSSES: #53 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (50-14), #583 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (35-3), #695 Cookeville (TN) (48-30), #1158 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (45-42), #1323 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (18-6), #3519 Smyrna (TN) (42-14)

24Ooltewah (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 26A5-63-3 (4th)3-520.323.771-53
WINS: #4245 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (55-9), #5556 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (45-7), #6162 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (40-7), #8124 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (42-0), #9547 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (47-0), LOSSES: #107 Maryville (TN) (54-34), #1000 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (42-35), #1282 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (62-35), #1318 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (30-7), #1865 Cleveland (TN) (42-7), #3913 Soddy Daisy (TN) (42-21)

25Centennial (Franklin, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 66A4-73-2 (t 3rd)3-619.729.686-45
WINS: #1158 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (26-23), #2473 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (34-30), #3600 Franklin (TN) (24-21), #10878 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (46-14), LOSSES: #693 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (28-12), #693 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (42-21), #777 Brentwood (TN) (49-21), #1323 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (57-45), #2424 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (50-10), #2838 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (28-23), #2972 Hendersonville (TN) (56-21)

26Smyrna (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 56A7-45-1 (2nd)7-319.217.959-63
WINS: #3201 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (42-14), #5150 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (15-14), #5341 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (7-6), #6689 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (43-10), #7422 LaVergne (TN) (35-28), #7798 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (27-7), #10184 Antioch (TN) (35-0), LOSSES: #583 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (42-10), #693 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (35-0), #1450 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (28-0), #2838 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (14-13)

27Franklin (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 66A3-71-4 (5th)2-718.726.170-47
WINS: #4173 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (38-21), #5341 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (34-7), #10878 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (31-0), LOSSES: #53 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (41-7), #777 Brentwood (TN) (14-10), #1158 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (13-10), #1323 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (24-7), #2838 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (34-24), #2972 Hendersonville (TN) (31-17), #3430 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (24-21)

28Collierville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 76A6-52-2 (3rd)3-417.417.776-48
WINS: #5247 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (45-8), #5425 Houston (Germantown, TN) (35-33), #7456 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (33-13), #7520 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (31-13), #7830 Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) (45-0), #8737 Bartlett (TN) (49-21), LOSSES: #572 Olive Branch (MS) (42-12), #1506 Germantown (TN) (34-14), #1534 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (26-23), #3153 Cordova (TN) (55-23), #3966 Arlington (TN) (40-21)

29Arlington (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 76A7-43-1 (2nd)4-216.813.464-61
WINS: #2809 White Station (Memphis, TN) (35-31), #3855 Collierville (TN) (40-21), #5425 Houston (Germantown, TN) (42-27), #7520 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (48-29), #7706 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (28-14), #8737 Bartlett (TN) (55-20), #10036 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (45-31), LOSSES: #2276 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (36-35), #2809 White Station (Memphis, TN) (29-28), #3153 Cordova (TN) (72-63), #3738 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (49-13)

30Rossview (Clarksville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 46A6-53-2 (t 2nd)4-316.815.362-59
WINS: #4734 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (22-12), #6144 Lebanon (TN) (24-7), #6689 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (38-21), #7593 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (48-14), #9420 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (46-21), #10878 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (52-0), LOSSES: #695 Cookeville (TN) (21-13), #1779 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (31-17), #2303 Christian County (Hopkinsville, KY) (18-7), #2972 Hendersonville (TN) (37-17), #7258 Clarksville (TN) (15-13)

31Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 16A3-71-5 (t 6th)1-515.42574-38
WINS: #4721 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (28-6), #8111 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (44-27), #8515 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (42-20), LOSSES: #764 Greeneville (TN) (38-14), #907 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (33-10), #1282 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (42-14), #1318 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (41-23), #2017 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (28-14), #2134 Union [Appalachia/Powell Valley] (Appalachia, VA) (14-10), #2583 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (36-14)

32Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 16A5-51-5 (t 6th)2-513.118.552-58
WINS: #1282 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (31-14), #5518 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (6-3), #8124 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (27-17), #8515 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (26-6), #9223 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (35-7), LOSSES: #907 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (33-6), #1318 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (39-0), #2017 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (23-0), #2583 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (21-0), #4231 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (28-6)

33Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 56A4-63-3 (t 3rd)3-611.118.258-53
WINS: #5341 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (28-22), #6325 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (56-32), #7798 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (30-21), #10184 Antioch (TN) (28-8), LOSSES: #583 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (37-14), #693 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (35-21), #777 Brentwood (TN) (42-7), #3201 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (43-2), #3519 Smyrna (TN) (15-14), #7422 LaVergne (TN) (28-21)

34Memphis Central (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 86A5-60-3 (4th)1-510.616.770-58
WINS: #3153 Cordova (TN) (41-40), #6699 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (13-7), #8950 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (15-0), #9150 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (27-0), #12610 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (43-6), LOSSES: #1506 Germantown (TN) (42-6), #1534 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (35-0), #1534 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (23-0), #2809 White Station (Memphis, TN) (24-6), #3366 DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) (35-7), #3855 Collierville (TN) (45-8)

35McGavock (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 56A5-63-3 (t 3rd)4-610.119.366-56
WINS: #4232 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (25-24), #6144 Lebanon (TN) (28-14), #7422 LaVergne (TN) (29-28), #7798 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (37-23), #10184 Antioch (TN) (34-6), LOSSES: #693 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (43-0), #777 Brentwood (TN) (36-7), #1779 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (42-6), #3519 Smyrna (TN) (7-6), #3600 Franklin (TN) (34-7), #5150 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (28-22)

36Houston (Germantown, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 76A6-51-3 (4th)1-59.711.869-53
WINS: #2762 Brighton (TN) (34-0), #7520 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (27-7), #8737 Bartlett (TN) (26-20), #8950 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (32-16), #10752 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (41-8), #12765 Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) (44-7), LOSSES: #1506 Germantown (TN) (35-24), #1506 Germantown (TN) (42-10), #3153 Cordova (TN) (55-16), #3855 Collierville (TN) (35-33), #3966 Arlington (TN) (42-27)

37Heritage (Maryville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 26A3-72-4 (5th)2-59.223.868-48
WINS: #4995 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (31-16), #6162 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (35-28), #8124 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (47-34), LOSSES: #107 Maryville (TN) (52-0), #1000 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (27-6), #1835 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (56-17), #1865 Cleveland (TN) (47-34), #2583 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (44-26), #3320 Ooltewah (TN) (45-7), #5518 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (10-3)

38Lebanon (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 46A5-63-2 (t 2nd)5-56.518.660-60
WINS: #2972 Hendersonville (TN) (29-23), #6689 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (19-7), #7422 LaVergne (TN) (31-26), #9420 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (34-32), #10184 Antioch (TN) (41-20), LOSSES: #53 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (42-6), #1779 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (35-0), #3970 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (24-7), #5341 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (28-14), #6268 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (19-14), #6876 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (10-6)

39McMinn County (Athens, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 26A3-71-5 (6th)1-66.518.853-58
WINS: #8124 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (35-14), #8145 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (49-31), #13213 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (33-7), LOSSES: #107 Maryville (TN) (41-0), #907 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (34-14), #1000 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (49-14), #1865 Cleveland (TN) (42-38), #3320 Ooltewah (TN) (40-7), #3500 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (21-20), #5556 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (35-28)

40Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 36A3-71-5 (6th)2-5620.963-48
WINS: #6144 Lebanon (TN) (19-14), #7678 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (28-14), #12362 White County (Sparta, TN) (63-6), LOSSES: #53 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (41-9), #583 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (49-14), #695 Cookeville (TN) (45-21), #1323 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (56-21), #3201 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (43-35), #5755 Tullahoma (TN) (42-41), #6797 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (36-8)

41Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 46A3-71-4 (5th)3-54.314.860-50
WINS: #7422 LaVergne (TN) (38-14), #7798 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (38-28), #9420 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (17-7), LOSSES: #1131 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (21-13), #1779 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (35-0), #2972 Hendersonville (TN) (42-28), #3519 Smyrna (TN) (43-10), #3970 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (38-21), #4683 Gallatin (TN) (35-17), #6144 Lebanon (TN) (19-7)

42LaVergne (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 56A4-73-3 (t 3rd)3-61.212.654-65
WINS: #5150 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (28-21), #7798 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (35-28), #10184 Antioch (TN) (25-14), #12024 Whites Creek (TN) (39-2), LOSSES: #693 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (43-0), #1158 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (44-14), #3519 Smyrna (TN) (35-28), #5341 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (29-28), #6144 Lebanon (TN) (31-26), #6689 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (38-14), #6797 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (16-6)

43Warren County (McMinnville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 36A3-70-6 (7th)0-60.118.262-51
WINS: #7971 Fayetteville (TN) (28-21), #11527 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (26-10), #12362 White County (Sparta, TN) (55-14), LOSSES: #53 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (56-7), #583 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (62-0), #695 Cookeville (TN) (42-0), #1323 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (47-7), #3201 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (54-14), #6268 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (28-14), #6325 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (35-22)

44Overton [John] (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 56A1-91-5 (6th)1-7-0.416.460-52
WINS: #10184 Antioch (TN) (35-0), LOSSES: #693 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (33-13), #1612 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (35-12), #1779 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (38-0), #3519 Smyrna (TN) (27-7), #4232 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (15-14), #5150 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (30-21), #5341 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (37-23), #6689 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (38-28), #7422 LaVergne (TN) (35-28)

45Blount [William] (Maryville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 26A1-90-6 (7th)0-7-1.62166-47
WINS: #10071 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (56-27), LOSSES: #107 Maryville (TN) (49-10), #1000 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (51-27), #1835 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (56-16), #1865 Cleveland (TN) (45-7), #3320 Ooltewah (TN) (42-0), #4721 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (27-17), #5556 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (47-34), #6162 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (35-14), #6515 Lenoir City (TN) (34-18)

46Bartlett (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 76A5-50-4 (5th)0-5-4.3-1.239-69
WINS: #10752 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (21-7), #11254 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (38-20), #11831 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) (29-26), #12412 Overton (Memphis, TN) (39-16), #12939 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) (56-12), LOSSES: #2809 White Station (Memphis, TN) (45-17), #3153 Cordova (TN) (38-0), #3855 Collierville (TN) (49-21), #3966 Arlington (TN) (55-20), #5425 Houston (Germantown, TN) (26-20)

47Station Camp (Gallatin, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 46A1-90-5 (6th)0-6-7.511.662-49
WINS: #12604 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (49-6), LOSSES: #1131 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (54-14), #1779 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (49-0), #2972 Hendersonville (TN) (47-7), #3970 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (46-21), #4290 Springfield (TN) (39-26), #4683 Gallatin (TN) (38-22), #6144 Lebanon (TN) (34-32), #6689 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (17-7), #10184 Antioch (TN) (20-16)

48Antioch (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 56A1-90-6 (7th)1-8-11.613.251-58
WINS: #9420 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (20-16), LOSSES: #693 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (56-0), #3201 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (43-6), #3416 Page (Franklin, TN) (36-0), #3519 Smyrna (TN) (35-0), #5150 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (28-8), #5341 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (34-6), #6144 Lebanon (TN) (41-20), #7422 LaVergne (TN) (25-14), #7798 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (35-0)

49Dickson County (Dickson, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 66A1-90-5 (6th)0-6-15.515.358-53
WINS: #9251 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (29-16), LOSSES: #777 Brentwood (TN) (38-0), #1158 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (38-7), #2838 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (49-24), #3430 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (46-14), #3600 Franklin (TN) (31-0), #3970 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (52-0), #5221 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (63-28), #9038 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (32-3), #9835 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (39-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A EastII-A12-07-0 (1st)9-025.8-5.963-71
WINS: #4334 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (47-27), #4674 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (27-23), #6297 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (21-7), #6881 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (55-14), #6876 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (20-16), #7760 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) (48-6), #7760 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) (36-0), #9318 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (28-7), #11778 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (41-7), #13274 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (53-14), #14022 Lancaster Christian Academy (Smyrna, TN) (49-0), #14173 Concord Christian (Knoxville, TN) (50-15), LOSSES: none

2Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A EastII-A9-35-2 (t 2nd)7-214.9-566-68
WINS: #4456 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (27-21), #6297 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (23-7), #6881 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (30-0), #8538 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) (52-31), #9318 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (30-0), #11778 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (49-7), #13274 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (45-0), #14022 Lancaster Christian Academy (Smyrna, TN) (49-0), #14173 Concord Christian (Knoxville, TN) (2-0), LOSSES: #2444 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (47-27), #5349 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (35-32), #7760 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) (60-35)

3Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A WestII-A11-17-0 (1st)8-114.4-6.862-73
WINS: #4674 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (31-28), #5349 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (34-19), #6881 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (28-24), #8538 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) (50-14), #9318 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (46-13), #9900 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (37-19), #10317 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) (56-9), #10939 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) (42-7), #13169 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) (61-7), #13752 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) (66-6), #14339 Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN) (58-0), LOSSES: #4334 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (27-21)

4Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A WestII-A8-46-1 (2nd)7-213.4084-55
WINS: #5349 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (25-22), #6297 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (28-7), #8538 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) (31-14), #10317 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) (61-23), #10939 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) (42-0), #13169 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) (66-14), #13752 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) (46-6), #14339 Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN) (55-14), LOSSES: #2444 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (27-23), #2451 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (28-14), #2751 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (21-13), #4456 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (31-28)

5King's Academy (Seymour, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A EastII-A8-45-2 (t 2nd)6-35.9-4.973-63
WINS: #3650 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (21-6), #6881 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (35-21), #7760 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) (12-6), #11778 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (58-17), #12086 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (35-0), #13169 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) (62-14), #13274 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (58-12), #14173 Concord Christian (Knoxville, TN) (54-9), LOSSES: #2444 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (21-7), #3263 Greenback (TN) (23-12), #4334 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (23-7), #4674 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (28-7)

6Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A EastII-A8-44-3 (t 4th)5-43.4-4.479-57
WINS: #7274 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) (45-28), #7347 Watertown (TN) (42-21), #7760 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) (61-36), #10939 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) (31-18), #11548 Clay County (Celina, TN) (42-15), #11778 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (34-16), #13274 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (58-20), #14173 Concord Christian (Knoxville, TN) (47-7), LOSSES: #2444 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (55-14), #4334 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (30-0), #4456 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (28-24), #6297 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (35-21)

7Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A EastII-A7-54-3 (t 4th)6-4-0.2-478-57
WINS: #4334 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (60-35), #10317 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) (44-21), #11020 Midway (Cleveland, MO) (44-6), #11778 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (44-13), #13169 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) (51-22), #13274 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (46-6), #14173 Concord Christian (Knoxville, TN) (50-8), LOSSES: #2444 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (36-0), #2444 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (48-6), #6297 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (12-6), #6881 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (61-36), #7274 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) (26-22)

8Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A WestII-A7-55-2 (3rd)6-3-3.5-969-63
WINS: #10317 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) (57-37), #10566 Walnut (MS) (35-21), #10939 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) (42-12), #11778 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (33-7), #13169 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) (42-15), #13752 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) (45-14), #14339 Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN) (42-0), LOSSES: #4334 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (52-31), #4456 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (50-14), #4674 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (31-14), #5460 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (52-14), #7624 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) (21-12)

9Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A WestII-A7-44-3 (4th)4-4-12.3-17.950-71
WINS: #10939 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) (45-6), #12573 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) (28-21), #13169 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) (68-29), #13271 Greenfield (TN) (37-0), #13752 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) (63-20), #14288 Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN) (49-14), #14339 Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN) (64-0), LOSSES: #4456 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (56-9), #4674 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (61-23), #7760 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) (44-21), #8538 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) (57-37)

10Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A WestII-A5-63-4 (5th)3-5-15.9-1162-57
WINS: #11895 Halls (TN) (33-6), #12593 Macon Road Baptist (Memphis, TN) (33-14), #13169 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) (49-17), #13752 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) (32-20), #14339 Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN) (50-0), LOSSES: #4456 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (42-7), #4674 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (42-0), #5460 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (54-0), #6881 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (31-18), #8538 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) (42-12), #10317 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) (45-6)

11Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A EastII-A4-72-5 (6th)2-6-20.8-9.158-64
WINS: #12086 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (21-14), #13274 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (44-3), #14173 Concord Christian (Knoxville, TN) (60-18), #14197 Sale Creek (TN) (25-13), LOSSES: #2444 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (41-7), #4334 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (49-7), #6297 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (58-17), #6881 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (34-16), #7760 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) (44-13), #8538 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) (33-7), #9885 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (23-6)

12Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A WestII-A3-82-5 (6th)2-7-32.1-13.360-63
WINS: #13752 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) (41-28), #14339 Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN) (52-6), #14518 Fulton City (Fulton, KY) (64-6), LOSSES: #4456 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (61-7), #4674 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (66-14), #6297 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (62-14), #7760 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) (51-22), #8538 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) (42-15), #10317 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) (68-29), #10939 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) (49-17), #11930 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) (13-12)

13Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A EastII-A2-81-6 (7th)1-6-33-9.157-55
WINS: #13699 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (28-26), #14173 Concord Christian (Knoxville, TN) (44-7), LOSSES: #2444 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (53-14), #4334 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (45-0), #6297 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (58-12), #6881 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (58-20), #7760 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) (46-6), #10583 Westmoreland (TN) (50-6), #11778 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (44-3), #12782 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) (34-21)

14Memphis Catholic (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A WestII-A0-00-00-0-38.900-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

15Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A WestII-A3-71-6 (8th)2-6-39-22.744-65
WINS: #14173 Concord Christian (Knoxville, TN) (12-6), #14197 Sale Creek (TN) (22-13), #14339 Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN) (56-34), LOSSES: #4456 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (66-6), #4674 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (46-6), #8538 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) (45-14), #10317 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) (63-20), #10939 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) (32-20), #13169 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) (41-28), #14175 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) (18-15)

16Concord Christian (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A EastII-A0-100-7 (8th)0-8-48.1-10.761-51
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2444 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (50-15), #4334 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (2-0), #6297 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (54-9), #6881 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (47-7), #7760 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) (50-8), #11778 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (60-18), #13073 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (20-6), #13274 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (44-7), #13752 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) (12-6), #13904 Cosby (TN) (7-6)

17Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A WestII-A0-100-7 (9th)0-7-53.3-14.265-50
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4456 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (58-0), #4674 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (55-14), #8538 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) (42-0), #10317 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) (64-0), #10939 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) (50-0), #11146 North Delta (Batesville, MS) (54-0), #12209 Biggersville (Corinth, MS) (59-6), #13169 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) (52-6), #13375 Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN) (34-12), #13752 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) (56-34)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA EastII-AA11-16-0 (1st)9-035.39.659-78
WINS: #1450 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (42-20), #3299 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (29-12), #3650 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (32-29), #3650 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (35-27), #4782 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (62-34), #6654 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (39-15), #8273 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (34-7), #9022 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (41-10), #9885 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (55-7), #12086 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (58-0), #12299 Trinity Academy (Gray, TN) (46-6), LOSSES: #1313 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (42-21)

2Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA WestII-AA12-06-0 (1st)9-034.76.963-73
WINS: #1534 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (14-7), #2751 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (42-21), #5349 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (35-21), #5338 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (49-19), #7487 Rosa Fort (Tunica, MS) (34-12), #7520 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (54-20), #7624 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) (44-7), #7624 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) (35-0), #7706 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (41-7), #9195 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (48-21), #9657 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) (49-21), #9965 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (42-8), LOSSES: none

3Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA MiddleII-AA10-34-0 (1st)6-133.817.379-72
WINS: #1205 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (21-20), #2751 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (44-14), #2838 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (55-20), #3299 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (42-7), #3519 Smyrna (TN) (28-0), #5349 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (42-19), #7593 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (43-12), #8273 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (38-14), #9022 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (44-7), #9318 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (54-19), LOSSES: #1277 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (42-20), #1319 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (49-46), #2424 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (30-28)

4Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA MiddleII-AA11-23-1 (2nd)7-223.74.359-87
WINS: #4674 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (21-13), #5338 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (48-10), #5349 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (38-0), #7706 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (28-0), #8273 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (19-9), #8356 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) (48-19), #9195 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (54-14), #9318 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (49-7), #9885 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (31-7), #12024 Whites Creek (TN) (44-6), #13699 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (49-6), LOSSES: #1356 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (42-21), #1450 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (44-14)

5Webb (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA EastII-AA7-45-1 (2nd)6-220.415.866-59
WINS: #3650 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (48-27), #4735 Asheville (NC) (26-16), #6654 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (42-21), #6654 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (42-21), #9022 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (49-14), #9885 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (40-13), #12086 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (42-6), LOSSES: #399 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (49-22), #1205 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (35-14), #1277 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (29-12), #1450 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (42-7)

6Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA EastII-AA7-54-2 (3rd)5-318.41179-58
WINS: #3263 Greenback (TN) (21-7), #6654 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (41-14), #7581 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (27-19), #9022 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (42-6), #9318 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (49-14), #9885 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (42-3), #12086 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (45-6), LOSSES: #1145 Alcoa (TN) (30-14), #1277 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (35-27), #1277 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (32-29), #3299 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (48-27), #6297 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (21-6)

7University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA WestII-AA7-55-1 (2nd)6-210.110.477-60
WINS: #5460 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (35-30), #7520 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (48-28), #7624 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) (21-14), #7706 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (35-17), #7706 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (37-20), #9195 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (44-14), #9657 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) (42-20), LOSSES: #1356 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (49-19), #1440 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (32-16), #2491 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (41-7), #2751 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (48-10), #8618 Chester County (Henderson, TN) (28-27)

8Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA MiddleII-AA5-72-2 (3rd)3-310.114.492-51
WINS: #4334 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (35-32), #7520 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (17-6), #8273 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (13-10), #9318 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (56-16), #11176 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (48-7), LOSSES: #1356 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (35-21), #1450 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (42-19), #2451 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (56-21), #2751 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (38-0), #3649 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (24-18), #4456 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (34-19), #4674 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (25-22)

9Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA EastII-AA5-63-3 (4th)3-44.41159-63
WINS: #9022 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (34-10), #9531 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (27-6), #9885 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (21-17), #12086 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (48-19), #13073 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (41-6), LOSSES: #399 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (55-0), #1277 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (39-15), #1313 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (42-8), #3299 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (42-21), #3299 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (42-21), #3650 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (41-14)

10St. George's (Collierville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA WestII-AA4-73-3 (t 3rd)3-40.88.658-64
WINS: #7706 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (42-35), #7830 Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) (34-20), #9195 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (40-27), #9657 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) (55-21), LOSSES: #1356 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (54-20), #3855 Collierville (TN) (31-13), #3966 Arlington (TN) (48-29), #5349 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (17-6), #5338 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (48-28), #5425 Houston (Germantown, TN) (27-7), #7624 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) (42-28)

11Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA WestII-AA5-62-4 (t 5th)2-50.36.261-62
WINS: #7520 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (42-28), #8538 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) (21-12), #9657 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) (31-30), #10055 Magnolia Heights (Senatobia, MS) (41-6), #11831 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) (42-12), LOSSES: #1356 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (35-0), #1356 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (44-7), #5338 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (21-14), #7706 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (35-14), #8639 Independence (MS) (14-13), #9195 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (40-17)

12Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA WestII-AA4-73-3 (t 3rd)3-50973-55
WINS: #7624 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) (35-14), #9195 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (35-16), #9657 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) (14-13), #10246 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (31-12), LOSSES: #1356 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (41-7), #2751 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (28-0), #3673 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (42-18), #3966 Arlington (TN) (28-14), #5338 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (37-20), #5338 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (35-17), #7520 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (42-35)

13Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA MiddleII-AA1-100-4 (5th)0-5-2.219.883-48
WINS: #9902 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (26-12), LOSSES: #1205 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (35-0), #1277 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (34-7), #1450 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (38-14), #2451 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (17-7), #2710 South Pittsburg (TN) (26-3), #2751 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (19-9), #4463 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (38-7), #5349 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (13-10), #6778 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (31-20), #9318 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (28-21)

14Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA EastII-AA2-92-4 (5th)2-5-5.716.874-49
WINS: #9885 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (30-19), #12086 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (40-16), LOSSES: #1277 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (41-10), #1450 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (44-7), #2017 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (48-10), #3244 Christ (Arden, NC) (28-11), #3263 Greenback (TN) (42-7), #3299 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (49-14), #3650 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (42-6), #6515 Lenoir City (TN) (41-21), #6654 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (34-10)

15Harding Academy (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA WestII-AA3-82-4 (t 5th)2-5-6.48.468-57
WINS: #7624 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) (40-17), #9657 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) (35-24), #13027 King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN) (63-20), LOSSES: #1356 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (48-21), #2276 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (62-21), #2751 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (54-14), #5327 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) (60-33), #5338 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (44-14), #7520 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (40-27), #7706 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (35-16), #8393 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (22-16)

16Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA MiddleII-AA1-101-3 (4th)1-4-7.120.193-39
WINS: #8273 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (28-21), LOSSES: #1224 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (48-7), #1450 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (54-19), #2444 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (28-7), #2710 South Pittsburg (TN) (43-14), #2751 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (49-7), #3650 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (49-14), #4334 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (30-0), #4456 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (46-13), #4463 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (42-19), #5349 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (56-16)

17First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA WestII-AA2-80-6 (7th)0-6-8.88.465-51
WINS: #8230 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (28-24), #9965 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (34-26), LOSSES: #1356 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (49-21), #1473 Covington (TN) (56-21), #4139 Munford (TN) (70-43), #5338 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (42-20), #7520 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (55-21), #7624 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) (31-30), #7706 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (14-13), #9195 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (35-24)

18Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA EastII-AA2-81-5 (6th)1-6-9.99.473-44
WINS: #11778 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (23-6), #12086 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (19-7), LOSSES: #1277 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (55-7), #2710 South Pittsburg (TN) (49-7), #2751 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (31-7), #3299 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (40-13), #3650 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (42-3), #5406 Whitwell (TN) (36-0), #6654 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (21-17), #9022 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (30-19)

19Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA EastII-AA2-80-6 (7th)0-6-22.8248-53
WINS: Lighthouse Christian (Antioch, TN) (2-0), #13590 Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) (41-0), LOSSES: #1277 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (58-0), #3299 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (42-6), #3650 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (45-6), #6297 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (35-0), #6654 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (48-19), #9022 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (40-16), #9885 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (19-7), #11778 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (21-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA East/MiddleII-AAA11-06-0 (1st)8-068.738.876-53
WINS: #318 Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) (21-14), #321 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (29-0), #399 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (46-24), #399 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (28-6), #728 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (50-14), #1205 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (37-7), #1313 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (26-0), #1612 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (38-13), #1846 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (43-7), #2424 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (53-14), #4463 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (43-7), LOSSES: none

2Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA East/MiddleII-AAA10-24-2 (t 2nd)7-250.735.983-59
WINS: #399 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (35-23), #456 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (14-7), #1313 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (24-23), #1313 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (14-7), #1319 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (45-26), #1612 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (28-21), #1846 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (28-21), #2809 White Station (Memphis, TN) (49-14), #4463 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (42-7), #7456 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (44-0), LOSSES: #20 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (29-0), #1205 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (10-7)

3McCallie (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA East/MiddleII-AAA8-44-2 (t 2nd)5-348.339.791-45
WINS: #1205 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (28-20), #1224 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (56-35), #1313 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (40-14), #1612 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (45-7), #3299 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (49-22), #4463 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (49-14), #4744 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (44-7), #6654 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (55-0), LOSSES: #20 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (28-6), #20 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (46-24), #211 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (45-19), #321 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (35-23)

4Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA WestII-AAA11-13-0 (1st)4-147.228.483-60
WINS: #15 Christian Brothers (St. Louis, MO) (29-27), #1224 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (49-7), #1397 St. Paul's (Covington, LA) (35-20), #1403 Grenada (MS) (17-7), #1612 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (22-14), #1846 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (17-6), #2809 White Station (Memphis, TN) (35-3), #6007 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (50-6), #6699 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (48-27), #7456 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (37-6), #12610 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (58-12), LOSSES: #321 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (14-7)

5Ensworth (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA East/MiddleII-AAA7-44-2 (t 2nd)4-336.131.669-59
WINS: #321 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (10-7), #1313 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (35-21), #1612 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (31-14), #3299 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (35-14), #4463 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (51-14), #8273 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (35-0), #8393 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (42-6), LOSSES: #20 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (37-7), #399 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (28-20), #1313 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (28-20), #1450 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (21-20)

6Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA WestII-AAA9-22-1 (2nd)2-235.92266-62
WINS: #1440 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (43-42), #1846 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (28-24), #1943 Hernando (MS) (34-28), #2287 Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) (27-7), #2809 White Station (Memphis, TN) (45-21), #6007 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (35-17), #9318 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (48-7), #10207 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (42-12), #12610 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (52-14), LOSSES: #399 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (56-35), #456 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (49-7)

7Baylor (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA East/MiddleII-AAA4-81-5 (t 5th)2-63541101-39
WINS: #1205 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (28-20), #1277 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (42-21), #4463 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (42-14), #6654 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (42-8), LOSSES: #20 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (26-0), #208 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (31-6), #321 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (24-23), #321 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (14-7), #399 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (40-14), #728 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (56-24), #1205 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (35-21), #1612 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (37-34)

8Father Ryan (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA East/MiddleII-AAA5-71-5 (t 5th)2-632.433.285-53
WINS: #1158 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (34-31), #1313 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (37-34), #4463 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (35-7), #7593 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (39-0), #7798 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (35-12), LOSSES: #20 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (38-13), #321 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (28-21), #399 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (45-7), #456 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (22-14), #777 Brentwood (TN) (42-21), #1205 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (31-14), #4463 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (27-23)

9Memphis University (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA WestII-AAA6-61-2 (3rd)2-430.427.794-44
WINS: #1440 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (33-14), #5373 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (37-16), #6007 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (45-0), #6007 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (49-0), #8230 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (42-7), #13334 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (46-6), LOSSES: #20 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (43-7), #321 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (28-21), #456 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (17-6), #708 South Panola (Batesville, MS) (34-10), #1224 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (28-24), #2002 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) (20-19)

10Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA East/MiddleII-AAA5-61-5 (t 5th)1-614.325.256-69
WINS: #1612 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (27-23), #8273 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (38-7), #9318 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (42-19), #10452 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (51-34), #12024 Whites Creek (TN) (42-0), LOSSES: #20 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (43-7), #321 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (42-7), #399 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (49-14), #1205 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (51-14), #1313 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (42-14), #1612 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (35-7)

11St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA WestII-AAA7-40-3 (4th)0-47.11.155-68
WINS: #9222 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (49-14), #11254 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (42-14), #11678 Manassas (Memphis, TN) (64-30), #12412 Overton (Memphis, TN) (46-14), #13334 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (41-3), #13375 Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN) (42-12), #13723 Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN) (48-0), LOSSES: #456 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (50-6), #1224 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (35-17), #1846 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (45-0), #1846 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (49-0)