click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA East/MiddleII-AAA11-06-0 (1st)8-068.738.876-53
WINS: #320 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (29-0), #322 Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) (21-14), #400 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (46-24), #400 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (28-6), #735 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (50-14), #1208 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (37-7), #1313 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (26-0), #1616 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (38-13), #1844 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (43-7), #2425 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (53-14), #4463 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (43-7), LOSSES: none

2Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 36A13-06-0 (1st)12-064.125.483-64
WINS: #107 Maryville (TN) (17-14), #581 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (22-0), #581 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (42-21), #698 Cookeville (TN) (35-14), #698 Cookeville (TN) (43-0), #1322 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (43-14), #2842 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (38-6), #3213 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (50-14), #3607 Franklin (TN) (41-7), #6145 Lebanon (TN) (42-6), #6264 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (41-9), #7673 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (56-7), #14228 RePublic (Nashville, TN) (70-6), LOSSES: none

3Maryville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 26A12-16-0 (1st)9-159.631.897-55
WINS: #735 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (49-42), #912 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (38-6), #1004 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (31-7), #1004 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (45-10), #1152 Alcoa (TN) (28-24), #1526 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (41-12), #1859 Cleveland (TN) (59-38), #2016 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (28-0), #3322 Ooltewah (TN) (54-34), #5550 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (52-0), #6164 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (41-0), #8117 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (49-10), LOSSES: #54 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (17-14)

4Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA East/MiddleII-AAA10-24-2 (t 2nd)7-250.735.983-59
WINS: #400 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (35-23), #458 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (14-7), #1313 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (24-23), #1313 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (14-7), #1318 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (45-26), #1616 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (28-21), #1844 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (28-21), #2820 White Station (Memphis, TN) (49-14), #4463 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (42-7), #7451 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (44-0), LOSSES: #21 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (29-0), #1208 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (10-7)

5McCallie (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA East/MiddleII-AAA8-44-2 (t 2nd)5-348.339.791-45
WINS: #1208 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (28-20), #1224 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (56-35), #1313 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (40-14), #1616 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (45-7), #3305 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (49-22), #4463 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (49-14), #4752 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (44-7), #6634 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (55-0), LOSSES: #21 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (46-24), #21 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (28-6), #214 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (45-19), #320 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (35-23)

6Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA WestII-AAA11-13-0 (1st)4-147.228.483-60
WINS: #15 Christian Brothers (St. Louis, MO) (29-27), #1224 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (49-7), #1388 Grenada (MS) (17-7), #1408 St. Paul's (Covington, LA) (35-20), #1616 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (22-14), #1844 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (17-6), #2820 White Station (Memphis, TN) (35-3), #6016 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (50-6), #6690 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (48-27), #7451 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (37-6), #12609 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (58-12), LOSSES: #320 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (14-7)

7Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 36A9-34-2 (t 2nd)8-344.730.883-52
WINS: #1322 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (28-26), #2974 Hendersonville (TN) (63-28), #2974 Hendersonville (TN) (38-7), #3213 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (35-3), #3494 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (52-21), #3520 Smyrna (TN) (42-10), #5162 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (37-14), #6264 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (49-14), #7673 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (62-0), LOSSES: #54 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (22-0), #54 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (42-21), #698 Cookeville (TN) (31-14)

8Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 56A12-16-0 (1st)10-142.922.175-71
WINS: #780 Brentwood (TN) (28-13), #1164 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (21-18), #2131 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (27-20), #3427 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (28-12), #3427 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (42-21), #3494 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (35-14), #3520 Smyrna (TN) (35-0), #5162 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (35-21), #5338 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (43-0), #7408 LaVergne (TN) (43-0), #7804 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (33-13), #10187 Antioch (TN) (56-0), LOSSES: #780 Brentwood (TN) (41-21)

9Cookeville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 36A10-34-2 (t 2nd)6-342.827.294-54
WINS: #581 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (31-14), #1318 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (28-7), #1322 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (56-17), #3213 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (48-30), #3977 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (21-13), #6264 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (45-21), #6356 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (35-14), #7673 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (42-0), #8394 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (52-7), #12363 White County (Sparta, TN) (49-0), LOSSES: #54 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (35-14), #54 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (43-0), #1322 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (30-28)

10Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 45A10-34-0 (1st)7-042.229.194-54
WINS: #1311 Oak Ridge (TN) (37-28), #1313 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (56-24), #1526 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (44-14), #1859 Cleveland (TN) (33-7), #3351 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (59-21), #3494 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (49-24), #3920 Soddy Daisy (TN) (49-48), #6505 Lenoir City (TN) (49-14), #8131 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (63-42), #10126 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) (58-7), LOSSES: #21 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (50-14), #107 Maryville (TN) (49-42), #238 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (55-10)

11Greeneville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 14A13-06-0 (1st)9-041.69.381-65
WINS: #1278 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (42-26), #1317 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (35-21), #1835 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (35-31), #3468 Elizabethton (TN) (24-10), #4230 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (38-14), #4309 Pisgah (Canton, NC) (38-8), #4778 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (49-12), #6818 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (56-7), #7277 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (42-0), #7719 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (56-7), #10626 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) (62-7), #12868 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (62-7), #13569 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (69-0), LOSSES: none

12Brentwood (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 66A10-24-1 (t 1st)7-241.523.176-64
WINS: #697 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (41-21), #1616 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (42-21), #2131 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (49-7), #2842 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (42-14), #3427 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (49-21), #3607 Franklin (TN) (14-10), #5162 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (42-7), #5338 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (36-7), #6205 Nolensville (TN) (49-7), #10872 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (38-0), LOSSES: #697 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (28-13), #1164 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (31-23)

13Farragut (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 16A9-34-2 (t 2nd)7-339.532.583-53
WINS: #1004 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (27-21), #1278 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (35-27), #1311 Oak Ridge (TN) (41-0), #1859 Cleveland (TN) (42-28), #2016 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (31-14), #2524 West (Knoxville, TN) (14-9), #4230 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (33-10), #4721 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (33-6), #6164 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (34-14), LOSSES: #107 Maryville (TN) (38-6), #1317 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (42-34), #2580 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (37-36)

14Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 26A10-35-1 (2nd)7-338.43079-66
WINS: #1278 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (41-34), #1317 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (33-27), #1859 Cleveland (TN) (27-21), #3322 Ooltewah (TN) (42-35), #3494 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (21-7), #3920 Soddy Daisy (TN) (38-28), #5550 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (27-6), #6164 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (49-14), #8117 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (51-27), #8131 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (52-7), LOSSES: #107 Maryville (TN) (31-7), #107 Maryville (TN) (45-10), #912 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (27-21)

15Beech (Hendersonville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 65A13-05-0 (1st)9-03710.272-75
WINS: #2425 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (10-3), #2425 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (20-14), #2468 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (21-16), #2811 Henry County (Paris, TN) (34-31), #2974 Hendersonville (TN) (35-21), #4294 Springfield (TN) (49-0), #4689 Gallatin (TN) (28-2), #5223 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (49-27), #6678 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (21-13), #9410 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (54-14), #10442 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (42-0), #12604 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (55-7), #13700 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (64-0), LOSSES: none

16Alcoa (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 23A11-26-0 (1st)9-036.812.597-57
WINS: #1317 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (35-31), #2998 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (34-14), #2998 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (28-7), #3651 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (30-14), #5250 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (42-0), #5250 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (42-14), #7280 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) (38-7), #7681 Pigeon Forge (TN) (52-0), #8995 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (45-6), #10828 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (42-0), #11143 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) (55-0), LOSSES: #107 Maryville (TN) (28-24), #1652 Corbin (KY) (22-21)

17Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 66A10-34-1 (t 1st)7-236.722.783-68
WINS: #780 Brentwood (TN) (31-23), #1138 South Warren (Bowling Green, KY) (31-17), #2842 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (34-7), #2842 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (22-13), #3213 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (45-42), #3413 Page (Franklin, TN) (46-21), #3607 Franklin (TN) (13-10), #3842 Fairview (TN) (42-27), #7408 LaVergne (TN) (44-14), #10872 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (38-7), LOSSES: #697 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (21-18), #1616 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (34-31), #3427 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (26-23)

18Ensworth (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA East/MiddleII-AAA7-44-2 (t 2nd)4-336.131.669-59
WINS: #320 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (10-7), #1313 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (35-21), #1616 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (31-14), #3305 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (35-14), #4463 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (51-14), #8273 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (35-0), #8385 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (42-6), LOSSES: #21 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (37-7), #400 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (28-20), #1313 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (28-20), #1452 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (21-20)

19Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA WestII-AAA9-22-1 (2nd)2-235.92266-62
WINS: #1442 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (43-42), #1844 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (28-24), #1918 Hernando (MS) (34-28), #2278 Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) (27-7), #2820 White Station (Memphis, TN) (45-21), #6016 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (35-17), #9317 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (48-7), #10200 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (42-12), #12609 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (52-14), LOSSES: #400 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (56-35), #458 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (49-7)

20Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA EastII-AA11-16-0 (1st)9-035.39.659-78
WINS: #1452 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (42-20), #3305 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (29-12), #3651 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (35-27), #3651 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (32-29), #4778 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (62-34), #6634 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (39-15), #8273 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (34-7), #9029 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (41-10), #9879 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (55-7), #12084 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (58-0), #12296 Trinity Academy (Gray, TN) (46-6), LOSSES: #1313 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (42-21)

21Science Hill (Johnson City, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 16A7-44-2 (t 2nd)5-335.328.381-44
WINS: #1317 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (35-14), #2016 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (35-21), #2580 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (41-35), #3322 Ooltewah (TN) (62-35), #3468 Elizabethton (TN) (50-25), #4230 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (42-14), #4898 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (63-6), LOSSES: #768 Greeneville (TN) (42-26), #912 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (35-27), #1004 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (41-34), #4721 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (31-14)

22Oak Ridge (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 35A10-36-0 (1st)9-13523.785-62
WINS: #1526 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (21-12), #2524 West (Knoxville, TN) (16-6), #2524 West (Knoxville, TN) (23-13), #2580 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (21-20), #3351 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (17-15), #3920 Soddy Daisy (TN) (32-7), #5514 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (30-14), #5692 Powell (TN) (42-7), #7621 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (49-3), #8298 Clinton (TN) (42-6), LOSSES: #735 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (37-28), #912 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (41-0), #1317 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (28-25)

23Baylor (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA East/MiddleII-AAA4-81-5 (t 5th)2-63541101-39
WINS: #1208 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (28-20), #1273 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (42-21), #4463 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (42-14), #6634 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (42-8), LOSSES: #21 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (26-0), #208 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (31-6), #320 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (24-23), #320 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (14-7), #400 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (40-14), #735 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (56-24), #1208 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (35-21), #1616 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (37-34)

24Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 16A8-45-1 (1st)6-23529.290-49
WINS: #912 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (42-34), #1311 Oak Ridge (TN) (28-25), #2016 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (23-7), #2580 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (36-25), #3322 Ooltewah (TN) (30-7), #4230 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (41-23), #4721 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (39-0), #5514 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (33-17), LOSSES: #768 Greeneville (TN) (35-21), #1004 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (33-27), #1152 Alcoa (TN) (35-31), #1278 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (35-14)

25Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 53A11-24-0 (1st)7-0358.980-72
WINS: #1452 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (49-46), #2131 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (28-24), #3160 Cordova (TN) (62-47), #3842 Fairview (TN) (41-17), #5449 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (49-27), #6769 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (49-8), #6769 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (42-0), #7596 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (48-3), #10651 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (49-0), #12025 Whites Creek (TN) (54-0), #14228 RePublic (Nashville, TN) (63-0), LOSSES: #320 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (45-26), #698 Cookeville (TN) (28-7)

26Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 36A9-34-2 (t 2nd)7-334.928.680-57
WINS: #698 Cookeville (TN) (30-28), #1775 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (20-14), #3213 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (18-6), #3427 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (57-45), #3607 Franklin (TN) (24-7), #4172 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (49-24), #6264 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (56-21), #6769 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (49-14), #7673 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (47-7), LOSSES: #54 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (43-14), #581 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (28-26), #698 Cookeville (TN) (56-17)

27Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA WestII-AA12-06-0 (1st)9-034.76.963-73
WINS: #1535 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (14-7), #2753 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (42-21), #5336 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (49-19), #5343 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (35-21), #7462 Rosa Fort (Tunica, MS) (34-12), #7526 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (54-20), #7606 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) (44-7), #7606 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) (35-0), #7710 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (41-7), #9187 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (48-21), #9662 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) (49-21), #9964 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (42-8), LOSSES: none

28Haywood (Brownsville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 74A11-24-0 (1st)9-033.99.174-76
WINS: #2488 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (63-35), #2488 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (49-21), #2811 Henry County (Paris, TN) (14-12), #4185 Dyersburg (TN) (41-27), #5336 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (32-16), #6986 Obion County (Troy, TN) (47-20), #6986 Obion County (Troy, TN) (34-6), #9159 Ripley (TN) (42-0), #10028 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (48-3), #10200 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (49-14), #11245 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (55-0), LOSSES: #1224 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (43-42), #1844 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (33-14)

29Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA MiddleII-AA10-34-0 (1st)6-133.817.379-72
WINS: #1208 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (21-20), #2753 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (44-14), #2842 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (55-20), #3305 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (42-7), #3520 Smyrna (TN) (28-0), #5343 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (42-19), #7596 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (43-12), #8273 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (38-14), #9029 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (44-7), #9317 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (54-19), LOSSES: #1273 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (42-20), #1318 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (49-46), #2425 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (30-28)

30Covington (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 73A12-15-0 (1st)8-033.610.282-67
WINS: #2283 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (35-16), #2488 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (35-30), #2761 Brighton (TN) (26-0), #3650 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (48-21), #4706 Milan (TN) (21-14), #4706 Milan (TN) (28-27), #5326 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) (47-20), #8896 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) (48-10), #8951 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (24-12), #9159 Ripley (TN) (48-3), #9215 Westview (Martin, TN) (45-0), #9662 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) (56-21), LOSSES: #4139 Munford (TN) (16-6)

31Germantown (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 86A11-13-0 (1st)6-133.414.166-75
WINS: #1535 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (29-21), #1563 Southaven (MS) (27-21), #2811 Henry County (Paris, TN) (29-26), #2820 White Station (Memphis, TN) (45-35), #3854 Collierville (TN) (34-14), #5251 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (42-6), #5422 Houston (Germantown, TN) (35-24), #5422 Houston (Germantown, TN) (42-10), #8225 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (35-0), #10200 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (48-0), #11245 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (49-3), LOSSES: #2820 White Station (Memphis, TN) (17-14)

32Fulton (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 35A9-35-1 (2nd)8-233.220.383-57
WINS: #2524 West (Knoxville, TN) (41-14), #2998 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (20-14), #3351 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (44-14), #4298 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (41-0), #5692 Powell (TN) (35-8), #6505 Lenoir City (TN) (50-6), #7621 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (40-0), #8298 Clinton (TN) (40-7), #9223 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (47-11), LOSSES: #107 Maryville (TN) (41-12), #735 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (44-14), #1311 Oak Ridge (TN) (21-12)

33Whitehaven (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 86A11-22-1 (2nd)6-133.113.475-73
WINS: #2820 White Station (Memphis, TN) (23-14), #2820 White Station (Memphis, TN) (41-20), #3160 Cordova (TN) (29-12), #3854 Collierville (TN) (26-23), #5251 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (23-0), #5251 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (35-0), #5368 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (42-0), #6690 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (41-14), #8385 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (27-6), #9142 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (20-0), #13190 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (49-0), LOSSES: #1356 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (14-7), #1510 Germantown (TN) (29-21)

34Father Ryan (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA East/MiddleII-AAA5-71-5 (t 5th)2-632.433.285-53
WINS: #1164 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (34-31), #1313 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (37-34), #4463 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (35-7), #7596 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (39-0), #7804 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (35-12), LOSSES: #21 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (38-13), #320 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (28-21), #400 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (45-7), #458 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (22-14), #780 Brentwood (TN) (42-21), #1208 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (31-14), #4463 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (27-23)

35Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 46A10-15-0 (1st)7-131.17.745-72
WINS: #2974 Hendersonville (TN) (27-7), #3977 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (31-17), #4689 Gallatin (TN) (37-0), #5338 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (42-6), #6145 Lebanon (TN) (35-0), #6678 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (35-0), #7804 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (38-0), #9410 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (49-0), #11567 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (43-0), #13700 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (55-0), LOSSES: #1322 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (20-14)

36Anderson County (Clinton, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 24A12-16-0 (1st)8-130.67.164-77
WINS: #3468 Elizabethton (TN) (38-21), #4778 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (47-0), #5550 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (56-17), #7277 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (65-40), #7719 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (49-7), #8117 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (56-16), #8298 Clinton (TN) (49-10), #9223 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (55-27), #9361 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (70-13), #9527 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (39-0), #9544 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (63-14), #11750 Hixson (TN) (60-7), LOSSES: #768 Greeneville (TN) (35-31)

37Memphis University (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA WestII-AAA6-61-2 (3rd)2-430.427.794-44
WINS: #1442 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (33-14), #5368 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (37-16), #6016 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (45-0), #6016 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (49-0), #8225 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (42-7), #13332 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (46-6), LOSSES: #21 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (43-7), #320 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (28-21), #458 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (17-6), #708 South Panola (Batesville, MS) (34-10), #1224 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (28-24), #2003 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) (20-19)

38Cleveland (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 26A7-44-2 (3rd)5-330.326.165-59
WINS: #2016 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (28-23), #3322 Ooltewah (TN) (42-7), #3494 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (21-14), #5550 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (47-34), #6164 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (42-38), #8117 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (45-7), #8131 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (67-47), LOSSES: #107 Maryville (TN) (59-38), #735 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (33-7), #912 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (42-28), #1004 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (27-21)

39Bearden (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 16A6-53-3 (t 4th)3-529.13072-53
WINS: #2524 West (Knoxville, TN) (17-3), #2580 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (42-3), #4230 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (28-14), #4721 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (23-0), #4998 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (27-14), #9029 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (48-10), LOSSES: #107 Maryville (TN) (28-0), #912 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (31-14), #1278 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (35-21), #1317 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (23-7), #1859 Cleveland (TN) (28-23)

40Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 44A10-35-0 (1st)8-028.212.989-65
WINS: #4172 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (34-27), #4172 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (42-21), #4231 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (29-22), #4231 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (26-12), #5449 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (48-28), #5758 Tullahoma (TN) (42-35), #6205 Nolensville (TN) (49-6), #6321 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (51-27), #9249 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (59-0), #11522 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (42-0), LOSSES: #697 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (27-20), #780 Brentwood (TN) (49-7), #1318 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (28-24)

41Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 83A12-15-0 (1st)7-126.93.460-84
WINS: #3650 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (26-14), #3974 Arlington (TN) (36-35), #5326 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) (41-13), #7451 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (25-0), #8385 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (36-8), #8951 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (42-6), #9142 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (55-7), #9187 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (62-21), #9964 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (47-0), #11245 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (60-6), #12939 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) (47-7), #13024 King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN) (51-8), LOSSES: #1473 Covington (TN) (35-16)

42Hillsboro (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 65A7-53-2 (3rd)4-325.915.577-60
WINS: #1452 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (30-28), #3427 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (50-10), #6321 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (47-12), #7596 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (46-14), #10442 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (62-0), #12604 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (42-0), #13700 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (62-7), LOSSES: #21 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (53-14), #1134 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (20-14), #1134 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (10-3), #2842 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (49-21), #4689 Gallatin (TN) (16-14)

43Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A EastII-A12-07-0 (1st)9-025.8-5.863-71
WINS: #4347 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (47-27), #4681 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (27-23), #6293 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (21-7), #6876 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (20-16), #6881 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (55-14), #7768 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) (48-6), #7768 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) (36-0), #9317 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (28-7), #11773 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (41-7), #13271 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (53-14), #14016 Lancaster Christian Academy (Smyrna, TN) (49-0), #14175 Concord Christian (Knoxville, TN) (50-15), LOSSES: none

44Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 52A12-16-0 (1st)9-025.72.373-74
WINS: #3078 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (47-34), #4681 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (28-14), #5221 Eagleville (TN) (40-14), #5221 Eagleville (TN) (26-21), #5257 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (35-17), #5343 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (56-21), #8273 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (17-7), #8351 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) (14-6), #10153 Community (Unionville, TN) (53-14), #11170 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (49-10), #11944 Loretto (TN) (34-7), #12948 Summertown (TN) (28-0), LOSSES: #4172 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (35-18)

45Summit (Spring Hill, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 55A10-36-0 (1st)8-125.611.272-75
WINS: #2842 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (31-17), #3413 Page (Franklin, TN) (27-14), #3413 Page (Franklin, TN) (35-17), #5223 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (48-27), #6205 Nolensville (TN) (41-17), #6321 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (47-37), #6799 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (48-13), #8808 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (38-0), #10442 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (42-7), #12363 White County (Sparta, TN) (47-0), LOSSES: #1134 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (21-16), #3427 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (34-30), #4172 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (21-20)

46Crockett County (Alamo, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 74A10-33-1 (2nd)6-225.512.390-63
WINS: #3650 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (28-14), #4185 Dyersburg (TN) (47-20), #4185 Dyersburg (TN) (27-26), #5032 Lexington (TN) (30-9), #5336 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (41-7), #6986 Obion County (Troy, TN) (38-0), #7590 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) (41-24), #7814 Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) (42-7), #9159 Ripley (TN) (54-20), #11183 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) (56-18), LOSSES: #1442 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (63-35), #1442 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (49-21), #1473 Covington (TN) (35-30)

47West (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 35A7-54-2 (3rd)6-325.322.878-57
WINS: #2580 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (6-3), #3351 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (27-20), #3494 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (15-13), #5692 Powell (TN) (28-6), #5844 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (24-16), #7621 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (38-6), #8298 Clinton (TN) (7-0), LOSSES: #912 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (14-9), #1311 Oak Ridge (TN) (23-13), #1311 Oak Ridge (TN) (16-6), #1526 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (41-14), #2016 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (17-3)

48Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 16A5-53-3 (t 4th)4-324.92666-48
WINS: #912 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (37-36), #4230 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (36-14), #4298 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (26-7), #4721 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (21-0), #5550 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (44-26), LOSSES: #1278 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (41-35), #1311 Oak Ridge (TN) (21-20), #1317 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (36-25), #2016 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (42-3), #2524 West (Knoxville, TN) (6-3)

49South Pittsburg (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 31A13-04-0 (1st)7-024-10.267-80
WINS: #5401 Whitwell (TN) (33-7), #5401 Whitwell (TN) (21-14), #6735 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (28-21), #6993 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (56-18), #8273 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (26-3), #9317 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (43-14), #9879 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (49-7), #10129 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (42-0), #10787 East Atlanta (Conyers, GA) (34-0), #11641 Monterey (TN) (41-0), #13073 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (56-0), #13588 Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) (56-0), #14195 Sale Creek (TN) (61-7), LOSSES: none

50Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA MiddleII-AA11-23-1 (2nd)7-223.74.359-87
WINS: #4681 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (21-13), #5336 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (48-10), #5343 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (38-0), #7710 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (28-0), #8273 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (19-9), #8351 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) (48-19), #9187 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (54-14), #9317 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (49-7), #9879 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (31-7), #12025 Whites Creek (TN) (44-6), #13700 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (49-6), LOSSES: #1356 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (42-21), #1452 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (44-14)

51Brighton (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 85A9-46-1 (1st)9-123.78.879-68
WINS: #2811 Henry County (Paris, TN) (34-31), #3730 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (49-48), #3730 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (69-50), #4139 Munford (TN) (21-10), #5105 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (52-46), #7590 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) (69-34), #10741 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (56-25), #12410 Overton (Memphis, TN) (50-14), #13332 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (58-0), LOSSES: #1473 Covington (TN) (26-0), #4185 Dyersburg (TN) (36-27), #5368 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (44-22), #5422 Houston (Germantown, TN) (34-0)

52Cornersville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 51A12-16-0 (1st)10-023.5-6.970-69
WINS: #3002 Huntingdon (TN) (21-20), #7268 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) (39-15), #7268 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) (52-15), #7917 Mt. Pleasant (TN) (42-20), #7965 Fayetteville (TN) (36-24), #8258 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (42-0), #10153 Community (Unionville, TN) (55-14), #11654 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) (51-8), #11942 Huntland (TN) (38-8), #13021 Richland (Lynnville, TN) (56-20), #13697 Perry County (Linden, TN) (45-0), #14016 Lancaster Christian Academy (Smyrna, TN) (42-6), LOSSES: #5221 Eagleville (TN) (31-6)

53Henry County (Paris, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 75A9-46-0 (1st)8-223.511.885-61
WINS: #4139 Munford (TN) (42-7), #4736 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (27-13), #5368 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (42-24), #7249 Clarksville (TN) (49-27), #7590 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) (55-7), #9039 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (36-20), #9902 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (33-14), #10028 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (60-25), #11567 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (44-12), LOSSES: #1134 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (34-31), #1442 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (14-12), #1510 Germantown (TN) (29-26), #2761 Brighton (TN) (34-31)

54White Station (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 86A5-81-2 (3rd)4-423.428.3106-45
WINS: #1510 Germantown (TN) (17-14), #3354 DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) (18-17), #3974 Arlington (TN) (29-28), #5251 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (24-6), #8726 Bartlett (TN) (45-17), LOSSES: #320 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (49-14), #458 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (35-3), #1224 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (45-21), #1510 Germantown (TN) (45-35), #1535 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (23-14), #1535 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (41-20), #1918 Hernando (MS) (24-17), #3974 Arlington (TN) (35-31)

55Independence (Thompson's Station, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 66A6-63-2 (t 3rd)4-423.22790-52
WINS: #2425 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (49-21), #3427 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (28-23), #3520 Smyrna (TN) (14-13), #3607 Franklin (TN) (34-24), #6690 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (42-10), #10872 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (49-24), LOSSES: #54 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (38-6), #780 Brentwood (TN) (42-14), #1164 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (34-7), #1164 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (22-13), #1452 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (55-20), #2468 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (31-17)

56Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 33A11-25-0 (1st)8-022.51.163-82
WINS: #4778 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (28-12), #5675 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (27-8), #5955 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (42-7), #6051 Loudon (TN) (49-24), #6505 Lenoir City (TN) (44-7), #6735 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (21-13), #8748 Sweetwater (TN) (42-19), #9560 Signal Mountain (TN) (40-12), #10330 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (30-12), #11750 Hixson (TN) (48-0), #13208 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (45-7), LOSSES: #3920 Soddy Daisy (TN) (35-32), #8131 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (45-42)

57Hendersonville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 46A6-53-2 (t 2nd)5-422.52470-52
WINS: #3427 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (56-21), #3607 Franklin (TN) (31-17), #3977 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (37-17), #4689 Gallatin (TN) (42-21), #6678 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (42-28), #9410 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (47-7), LOSSES: #581 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (38-7), #581 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (63-28), #1134 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (35-21), #1775 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (27-7), #6145 Lebanon (TN) (29-23)

58Austin-East (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 23A10-35-1 (2nd)8-222.38.585-64
WINS: #5250 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (36-6), #5689 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (30-21), #5844 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (31-13), #6211 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (28-0), #7280 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) (41-24), #7681 Pigeon Forge (TN) (33-6), #8995 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (51-7), #10330 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (43-20), #10828 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (26-0), #10997 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (33-0), LOSSES: #1152 Alcoa (TN) (34-14), #1152 Alcoa (TN) (28-7), #1526 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (20-14)

59Huntingdon (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 61A12-16-0 (1st)8-122.3-575-69
WINS: #3078 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (39-36), #4706 Milan (TN) (36-14), #7548 McKenzie (TN) (34-0), #7965 Fayetteville (TN) (64-14), #8258 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (35-0), #9663 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (49-0), #10651 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (34-0), #11654 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) (55-15), #12059 Collinwood (TN) (49-8), #12554 McEwen (TN) (49-14), #13697 Perry County (Linden, TN) (62-0), #14120 Middleton (TN) (68-10), LOSSES: #2796 Cornersville (TN) (21-20)

60Waverly Central (Waverly, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 62A10-25-0 (1st)8-121.81.976-60
WINS: #3842 Fairview (TN) (50-49), #5257 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (49-21), #6620 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (44-27), #7548 McKenzie (TN) (56-14), #8351 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) (63-36), #10651 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (46-0), #10729 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) (55-28), #11170 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (77-20), #12593 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) (68-29), #12698 Houston County (Erin, TN) (42-7), LOSSES: #2451 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (47-34), #3002 Huntingdon (TN) (39-36)

61Cordova (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 76A8-34-0 (1st)4-221.48.466-58
WINS: #3854 Collierville (TN) (55-23), #3974 Arlington (TN) (72-63), #5422 Houston (Germantown, TN) (55-16), #6690 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (62-32), #8225 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (50-42), #8726 Bartlett (TN) (38-0), #9964 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (48-0), #12939 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) (69-0), LOSSES: #1318 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (62-47), #1535 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (29-12), #5251 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (41-40)

62Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 36A4-62-4 (5th)4-62125.669-45
WINS: #5162 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (43-2), #6264 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (43-35), #7673 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (54-14), #10187 Antioch (TN) (43-6), LOSSES: #54 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (50-14), #581 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (35-3), #698 Cookeville (TN) (48-30), #1164 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (45-42), #1322 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (18-6), #3520 Smyrna (TN) (42-14)

63Greenback (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 21A11-16-0 (1st)8-020.7-5.672-66
WINS: #5084 Coalfield (TN) (56-34), #5084 Coalfield (TN) (34-33), #6051 Loudon (TN) (42-35), #6293 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (23-12), #9029 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (42-7), #10368 Oliver Springs (TN) (53-23), #10368 Oliver Springs (TN) (48-15), #11608 Harriman (TN) (55-12), #12385 Midway (Kingston, TN) (63-14), #12548 Sunbright (TN) (48-0), #13982 Oakdale (TN) (56-14), LOSSES: #3651 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (21-7)

64Webb (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA EastII-AA7-45-1 (2nd)6-220.415.866-59
WINS: #3651 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (48-27), #4760 Asheville (NC) (26-16), #6634 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (42-21), #6634 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (42-21), #9029 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (49-14), #9879 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (40-13), #12084 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (42-6), LOSSES: #400 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (49-22), #1208 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (35-14), #1273 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (29-12), #1452 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (42-7)

65Ooltewah (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 26A5-63-3 (4th)3-520.323.771-53
WINS: #4247 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (55-9), #5550 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (45-7), #6164 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (40-7), #8117 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (42-0), #9544 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (47-0), LOSSES: #107 Maryville (TN) (54-34), #1004 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (42-35), #1278 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (62-35), #1317 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (30-7), #1859 Cleveland (TN) (42-7), #3920 Soddy Daisy (TN) (42-21)

66Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 35A7-43-3 (4th)7-420.216.266-56
WINS: #5692 Powell (TN) (49-13), #6211 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (41-21), #7621 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (55-20), #8103 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (48-20), #8298 Clinton (TN) (41-31), #8509 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (28-3), #9251 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (37-35), LOSSES: #735 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (59-21), #1311 Oak Ridge (TN) (17-15), #1526 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (44-14), #2524 West (Knoxville, TN) (27-20)

67Union City (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 72A11-25-1 (1st)8-119.90.484-63
WINS: #4081 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (21-14), #4081 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (28-21), #5455 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (49-31), #5749 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (34-13), #5948 Poth (TX) (42-21), #7548 McKenzie (TN) (56-54), #8225 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (44-20), #11678 Manassas (Memphis, TN) (62-24), #11890 Halls (TN) (56-0), #12569 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) (56-7), #12761 Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) (48-20), LOSSES: #1462 Mayfield (KY) (41-0), #5907 Adamsville (TN) (42-20)

68Page (Franklin, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 55A8-44-2 (t 2nd)5-319.911.371-66
WINS: #3842 Fairview (TN) (28-14), #4689 Gallatin (TN) (27-21), #5223 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (21-12), #6205 Nolensville (TN) (43-13), #6799 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (42-7), #8808 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (28-0), #10187 Antioch (TN) (36-0), #12363 White County (Sparta, TN) (48-0), LOSSES: #1164 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (46-21), #2468 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (35-17), #2468 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (27-14), #6321 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (30-21)

69Centennial (Franklin, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 66A4-73-2 (t 3rd)3-619.729.686-45
WINS: #1164 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (26-23), #2468 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (34-30), #3607 Franklin (TN) (24-21), #10872 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (46-14), LOSSES: #697 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (28-12), #697 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (42-21), #780 Brentwood (TN) (49-21), #1322 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (57-45), #2425 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (50-10), #2842 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (28-23), #2974 Hendersonville (TN) (56-21)

70Elizabethton (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 14A9-35-1 (2nd)6-219.5475-58
WINS: #4898 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (35-21), #6547 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (35-16), #6818 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (52-27), #7277 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (49-0), #9361 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (62-35), #10626 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) (59-16), #12351 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (49-7), #12868 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (42-13), #13569 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (50-14), LOSSES: #768 Greeneville (TN) (24-10), #1278 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (50-25), #1835 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (38-21)

71Rhea County (Evensville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 45A5-63-1 (2nd)3-219.324.177-52
WINS: #3920 Soddy Daisy (TN) (38-35), #6164 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (21-20), #6505 Lenoir City (TN) (21-14), #6993 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (34-10), #8131 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (35-14), LOSSES: #581 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (52-21), #697 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (35-14), #735 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (49-24), #1004 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (21-7), #1859 Cleveland (TN) (21-14), #2524 West (Knoxville, TN) (15-13)

72Smyrna (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 56A7-45-1 (2nd)7-319.217.959-63
WINS: #3213 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (42-14), #5162 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (15-14), #5338 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (7-6), #6678 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (43-10), #7408 LaVergne (TN) (35-28), #7804 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (27-7), #10187 Antioch (TN) (35-0), LOSSES: #581 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (42-10), #697 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (35-0), #1452 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (28-0), #2842 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (14-13)

73Franklin (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 66A3-71-4 (5th)2-718.726.170-47
WINS: #4172 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (38-21), #5338 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (34-7), #10872 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (31-0), LOSSES: #54 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (41-7), #780 Brentwood (TN) (14-10), #1164 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (13-10), #1322 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (24-7), #2842 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (34-24), #2974 Hendersonville (TN) (31-17), #3427 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (24-21)

74South Gibson (Medina, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 73A9-34-1 (2nd)5-218.48.578-61
WINS: #4706 Milan (TN) (27-14), #5032 Lexington (TN) (34-14), #5326 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) (28-19), #5343 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (24-18), #8385 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (36-8), #8896 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) (35-28), #9215 Westview (Martin, TN) (26-10), #9964 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (34-16), #12138 Middle College (Memphis, TN) (41-0), LOSSES: #1473 Covington (TN) (48-21), #2283 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (26-14), #2488 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (28-14)

75Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA EastII-AA7-54-2 (3rd)5-318.41179-58
WINS: #3266 Greenback (TN) (21-7), #6634 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (41-14), #7578 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (27-19), #9029 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (42-6), #9317 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (49-14), #9879 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (42-3), #12084 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (45-6), LOSSES: #1152 Alcoa (TN) (30-14), #1273 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (32-29), #1273 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (35-27), #3305 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (48-27), #6293 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (21-6)

76Southwind (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 85A8-45-2 (t 2nd)6-3186.669-65
WINS: #3974 Arlington (TN) (49-13), #4736 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (35-28), #5105 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (28-7), #5368 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (2-0), #7421 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (34-0), #10741 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (50-15), #12410 Overton (Memphis, TN) (48-0), #13332 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (48-7), LOSSES: #2761 Brighton (TN) (69-50), #2761 Brighton (TN) (49-48), #4139 Munford (TN) (28-20), #8225 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (29-28)

77Fairview (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 63A9-45-0 (1st)7-117.44.276-71
WINS: #5449 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (27-6), #7596 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (27-20), #7660 Greenbrier (TN) (49-0), #8499 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (62-18), #9900 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (38-0), #10651 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (45-0), #11926 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) (48-7), #12961 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) (42-7), #13912 Stewart County (Dover, TN) (41-0), LOSSES: #1164 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (42-27), #1318 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (41-17), #3078 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (50-49), #3413 Page (Franklin, TN) (28-14)

78Collierville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 76A6-52-2 (3rd)3-417.417.876-48
WINS: #5251 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (45-8), #5422 Houston (Germantown, TN) (35-33), #7451 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (33-13), #7526 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (31-13), #7814 Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) (45-0), #8726 Bartlett (TN) (49-21), LOSSES: #563 Olive Branch (MS) (42-12), #1510 Germantown (TN) (34-14), #1535 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (26-23), #3160 Cordova (TN) (55-23), #3974 Arlington (TN) (40-21)

79Soddy Daisy (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 45A6-51-3 (4th)1-417.11664-62
WINS: #2971 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (35-32), #3322 Ooltewah (TN) (42-21), #8131 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (48-28), #9544 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (49-14), #9560 Signal Mountain (TN) (42-21), #11750 Hixson (TN) (49-13), LOSSES: #735 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (49-48), #1004 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (38-28), #1311 Oak Ridge (TN) (32-7), #3494 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (38-35), #6505 Lenoir City (TN) (15-14)

80Arlington (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 76A7-43-1 (2nd)4-216.813.464-61
WINS: #2820 White Station (Memphis, TN) (35-31), #3854 Collierville (TN) (40-21), #5422 Houston (Germantown, TN) (42-27), #7526 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (48-29), #7710 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (28-14), #8726 Bartlett (TN) (55-20), #10028 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (45-31), LOSSES: #2283 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (36-35), #2820 White Station (Memphis, TN) (29-28), #3160 Cordova (TN) (72-63), #3730 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (49-13)

81Rossview (Clarksville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 46A6-53-2 (t 2nd)4-316.815.462-59
WINS: #4736 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (22-12), #6145 Lebanon (TN) (24-7), #6678 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (38-21), #7596 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (48-14), #9410 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (46-21), #10872 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (52-0), LOSSES: #698 Cookeville (TN) (21-13), #1775 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (31-17), #2304 Christian County (Hopkinsville, KY) (18-7), #2974 Hendersonville (TN) (37-17), #7249 Clarksville (TN) (15-13)

82Peabody (Trenton, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 72A10-34-2 (t 2nd)6-316.2-1.274-71
WINS: #4706 Milan (TN) (28-21), #5455 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (61-21), #5907 Adamsville (TN) (14-7), #5907 Adamsville (TN) (34-20), #7741 Dresden (TN) (38-18), #9142 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (30-0), #11890 Halls (TN) (42-0), #12569 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) (35-0), #13723 Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN) (61-8), #14043 Humboldt (TN) (56-0), LOSSES: #3393 Union City (TN) (21-14), #3393 Union City (TN) (28-21), #7548 McKenzie (TN) (22-20)

83Munford (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 85A9-35-2 (t 2nd)6-315.94.460-74
WINS: #1473 Covington (TN) (16-6), #3730 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (28-20), #5105 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (53-34), #7249 Clarksville (TN) (42-14), #9662 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) (70-43), #10741 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (41-0), #11245 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (33-12), #12410 Overton (Memphis, TN) (49-12), #13332 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (54-6), LOSSES: #2761 Brighton (TN) (21-10), #2811 Henry County (Paris, TN) (42-7), #5368 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (38-32)

84Spring Hill (Columbia, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 44A6-63-2 (3rd)4-315.816.488-53
WINS: #2451 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (35-18), #2468 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (21-20), #5758 Tullahoma (TN) (26-6), #6205 Nolensville (TN) (27-13), #8261 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (34-6), #9249 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (28-12), LOSSES: #1322 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (49-24), #2131 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (34-27), #2131 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (42-21), #3607 Franklin (TN) (38-21), #4231 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (20-17), #5223 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (31-21)

85Dyersburg (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 74A8-41-3 (4th)5-415.77.165-73
WINS: #2761 Brighton (TN) (36-27), #5326 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) (36-35), #6690 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (57-37), #8610 Chester County (Henderson, TN) (48-6), #9159 Ripley (TN) (49-14), #10200 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (43-8), #11245 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (43-0), #13024 King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN) (63-0), LOSSES: #1442 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (41-27), #2488 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (47-20), #2488 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (27-26), #6986 Obion County (Troy, TN) (35-26)

86Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 16A3-71-5 (t 6th)1-515.42574-38
WINS: #4721 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (28-6), #8103 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (44-27), #8509 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (42-20), LOSSES: #768 Greeneville (TN) (38-14), #912 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (33-10), #1278 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (42-14), #1317 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (41-23), #2016 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (28-14), #2144 Union [Appalachia/Powell Valley] (Appalachia, VA) (14-10), #2580 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (36-14)

87Maplewood (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 44A9-44-1 (2nd)6-215.46.560-87
WINS: #4172 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (20-17), #5758 Tullahoma (TN) (36-29), #6205 Nolensville (TN) (26-21), #6205 Nolensville (TN) (26-20), #6769 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (45-20), #7804 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (15-14), #9249 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (35-28), #10067 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (32-6), #12025 Whites Creek (TN) (47-0), LOSSES: #2131 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (26-12), #2131 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (29-22), #5338 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (25-24), #7596 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (20-6)

88Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 32A11-24-0 (1st)7-015.3-5.163-83
WINS: #4778 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (27-16), #6993 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (42-7), #6993 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (37-28), #7337 Watertown (TN) (33-22), #9527 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (28-0), #9544 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (49-0), #10330 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (32-8), #10739 Polk County (Benton, TN) (36-22), #11197 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) (42-9), #11978 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) (49-7), #12608 Tellico Plains (TN) (48-8), LOSSES: #3322 Ooltewah (TN) (55-9), #9560 Signal Mountain (TN) (27-7)

89Springfield (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 54A10-35-1 (2nd)8-115.22.275-70
WINS: #5032 Lexington (TN) (18-14), #5749 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (23-22), #6904 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (20-10), #7249 Clarksville (TN) (34-14), #7660 Greenbrier (TN) (28-14), #9410 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (39-26), #9832 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (42-0), #11210 Portland (TN) (40-7), #12096 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (41-0), #12961 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) (33-2), LOSSES: #1134 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (49-0), #4689 Gallatin (TN) (24-7), #5880 White House (TN) (16-14)

90Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 25A8-53-3 (t 4th)8-415.19.670-77
WINS: #4898 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (16-0), #4998 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (15-14), #5514 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (27-20), #6211 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (13-7), #6547 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (33-19), #8298 Clinton (TN) (17-0), #9223 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (41-0), #11087 Seymour (TN) (28-12), LOSSES: #1526 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (41-0), #2580 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (26-7), #4998 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (27-7), #5514 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (20-7), #5844 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (14-12)

91Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A EastII-A9-35-2 (t 2nd)7-214.9-566-68
WINS: #4457 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (27-21), #6293 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (23-7), #6881 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (30-0), #8530 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) (52-31), #9317 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (30-0), #11773 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (49-7), #13271 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (45-0), #14016 Lancaster Christian Academy (Smyrna, TN) (49-0), #14175 Concord Christian (Knoxville, TN) (2-0), LOSSES: #2445 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (47-27), #5343 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (35-32), #7768 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) (60-35)

92Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A WestII-A11-17-0 (1st)8-114.4-6.862-73
WINS: #4681 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (31-28), #5343 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (34-19), #6881 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (28-24), #8530 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) (50-14), #9317 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (46-13), #9900 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (37-19), #10317 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) (56-9), #10938 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) (42-7), #13157 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) (61-7), #13754 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) (66-6), #14333 Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN) (58-0), LOSSES: #4347 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (27-21)

93Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA East/MiddleII-AAA5-61-5 (t 5th)1-614.325.256-69
WINS: #1616 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (27-23), #8273 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (38-7), #9317 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (42-19), #10442 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (51-34), #12025 Whites Creek (TN) (42-0), LOSSES: #21 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (43-7), #320 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (42-7), #400 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (49-14), #1208 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (51-14), #1313 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (42-14), #1616 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (35-7)

94Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A WestII-A8-46-1 (2nd)7-213.4084-55
WINS: #5343 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (25-22), #6293 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (28-7), #8530 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) (31-14), #10317 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) (61-23), #10938 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) (42-0), #13157 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) (66-14), #13754 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) (46-6), #14333 Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN) (55-14), LOSSES: #2445 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (27-23), #2451 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (28-14), #2753 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (21-13), #4457 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (31-28)

95Gallatin (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 65A7-44-1 (2nd)4-213.38.563-60
WINS: #2425 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (16-14), #4294 Springfield (TN) (24-7), #6678 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (35-17), #9410 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (38-22), #10442 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (42-6), #12604 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (49-10), #13700 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (63-8), LOSSES: #1134 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (28-2), #1775 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (37-0), #2974 Hendersonville (TN) (42-21), #3413 Page (Franklin, TN) (27-21)

96Milan (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 73A6-63-2 (3rd)4-313.29.284-54
WINS: #5326 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) (49-35), #7451 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (28-6), #8896 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) (34-7), #9215 Westview (Martin, TN) (40-0), #10200 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (41-13), #14043 Humboldt (TN) (50-0), LOSSES: #1473 Covington (TN) (21-14), #1473 Covington (TN) (28-27), #3002 Huntingdon (TN) (36-14), #3650 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (27-14), #4081 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (28-21), #5032 Lexington (TN) (28-7)

97Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 16A5-51-5 (t 6th)2-513.118.552-58
WINS: #1278 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (31-14), #5514 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (6-3), #8117 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (27-17), #8509 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (26-6), #9223 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (35-7), LOSSES: #912 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (33-6), #1317 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (39-0), #2016 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (23-0), #2580 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (21-0), #4230 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (28-6)

98Northeast (Clarksville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 75A7-45-1 (2nd)5-213864-61
WINS: #4910 McCracken County (Paducah, KY) (28-20), #6769 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (28-20), #7249 Clarksville (TN) (20-14), #7590 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) (57-35), #9039 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (46-19), #9902 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (47-20), #11567 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (55-21), LOSSES: #2496 Central Hardin (Cecilia, KY) (34-20), #2811 Henry County (Paris, TN) (27-13), #3730 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (35-28), #3977 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (22-12)

99Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 24A7-55-1 (2nd)6-212.811.785-52
WINS: #6818 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (45-42), #7719 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (41-6), #8131 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (48-36), #9361 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (46-20), #9527 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (21-12), #9544 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (53-14), #11750 Hixson (TN) (52-6), LOSSES: #768 Greeneville (TN) (49-12), #1273 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (62-34), #1835 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (47-0), #2971 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (28-12), #4247 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (27-16)

100Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 15A8-36-0 (1st)6-112.32.656-64
WINS: #6547 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (42-10), #6818 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (34-30), #8103 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (27-7), #8509 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (49-21), #9251 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (28-21), #10036 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (35-7), #11205 Gate City (VA) (35-0), #13361 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (42-7), LOSSES: #1278 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (63-6), #3468 Elizabethton (TN) (35-21), #4298 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (16-0)

101Meigs County (Decatur, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 22A12-14-0 (1st)7-112-10.462-83
WINS: #6523 Rockwood (TN) (48-21), #6735 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (24-7), #7578 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (38-6), #8748 Sweetwater (TN) (19-14), #9300 Oneida (TN) (28-6), #10739 Polk County (Benton, TN) (36-8), #10810 Cumberland Gap (TN) (42-6), #11750 Hixson (TN) (42-15), #12351 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (46-7), #12658 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) (41-20), #13040 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (60-8), #13208 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (39-0), LOSSES: #6523 Rockwood (TN) (9-8)

102South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 25A7-64-2 (t 2nd)7-411.88.167-78
WINS: #4298 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (27-7), #5692 Powell (TN) (46-27), #5844 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (31-28), #5844 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (44-6), #6211 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (20-12), #6547 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (44-29), #11087 Seymour (TN) (23-0), LOSSES: #2016 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (27-14), #4298 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (15-14), #5514 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (41-24), #5550 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (31-16), #8103 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (23-20), #9223 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (28-21)

103Lexington (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 64A8-44-1 (t 1st)5-311.64.772-65
WINS: #4706 Milan (TN) (28-7), #5749 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (23-7), #6620 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (21-14), #6904 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (45-23), #8385 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (43-20), #8610 Chester County (Henderson, TN) (28-9), #9832 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (31-12), #10200 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (31-6), LOSSES: #2488 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (30-9), #3650 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (34-14), #4294 Springfield (TN) (18-14), #10028 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (27-13)

104Coalfield (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 21A11-25-1 (2nd)7-211.4-12.277-70
WINS: #5955 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (34-20), #6993 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (48-13), #9300 Oneida (TN) (34-7), #9621 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) (48-8), #10368 Oliver Springs (TN) (41-21), #11608 Harriman (TN) (48-7), #12385 Midway (Kingston, TN) (49-0), #12548 Sunbright (TN) (53-7), #13040 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (70-0), #13982 Oakdale (TN) (55-8), #14214 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) (59-6), LOSSES: #3266 Greenback (TN) (56-34), #3266 Greenback (TN) (34-33)

105Kirby (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 85A6-44-3 (5th)4-311.32.956-58
WINS: #5368 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (55-40), #8951 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (33-0), #10245 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (42-14), #10741 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (54-12), #12410 Overton (Memphis, TN) (45-0), #13332 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (52-0), LOSSES: #563 Olive Branch (MS) (49-12), #2761 Brighton (TN) (52-46), #3730 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (28-7), #4139 Munford (TN) (53-34)

106Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 56A4-63-3 (t 3rd)3-611.118.258-53
WINS: #5338 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (28-22), #6321 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (56-32), #7804 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (30-21), #10187 Antioch (TN) (28-8), LOSSES: #581 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (37-14), #697 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (35-21), #780 Brentwood (TN) (42-7), #3213 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (43-2), #3520 Smyrna (TN) (15-14), #7408 LaVergne (TN) (28-21)

107Eagleville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 52A9-34-2 (3rd)5-310.81.177-58
WINS: #2796 Cornersville (TN) (31-6), #6620 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (23-9), #8258 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (41-7), #8351 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) (21-20), #10153 Community (Unionville, TN) (34-22), #11942 Huntland (TN) (40-0), #11944 Loretto (TN) (56-33), #12948 Summertown (TN) (35-0), #13021 Richland (Lynnville, TN) (56-8), LOSSES: #2451 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (40-14), #2451 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (26-21), #5257 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (29-21)

108Columbia Central (Columbia, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 55A7-43-3 (4th)4-410.77.956-66
WINS: #4172 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (31-21), #6799 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (52-49), #8808 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (20-13), #9249 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (21-6), #10442 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (40-0), #10872 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (63-28), #12363 White County (Sparta, TN) (66-0), LOSSES: #1134 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (49-27), #2468 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (48-27), #3413 Page (Franklin, TN) (21-12), #6321 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (38-14)

109Roane County (Kingston, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 23A8-43-3 (3rd)4-410.64.777-62
WINS: #6523 Rockwood (TN) (49-28), #7280 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) (34-20), #7681 Pigeon Forge (TN) (30-14), #10067 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (42-15), #10126 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) (49-7), #10368 Oliver Springs (TN) (49-3), #10828 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (33-7), #11608 Harriman (TN) (38-13), LOSSES: #1152 Alcoa (TN) (42-0), #1152 Alcoa (TN) (42-14), #2998 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (36-6), #8995 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (33-28)

110Memphis Central (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 86A5-60-3 (4th)1-510.616.770-58
WINS: #3160 Cordova (TN) (41-40), #6690 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (13-7), #8951 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (15-0), #9142 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (27-0), #12609 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (43-6), LOSSES: #1510 Germantown (TN) (42-6), #1535 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (35-0), #1535 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (23-0), #2820 White Station (Memphis, TN) (24-6), #3354 DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) (35-7), #3854 Collierville (TN) (45-8)

111Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 52A10-25-1 (2nd)8-210.6-3.259-75
WINS: #5221 Eagleville (TN) (29-21), #6986 Obion County (Troy, TN) (49-24), #8351 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) (21-7), #10153 Community (Unionville, TN) (49-0), #10651 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (26-7), #10729 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) (43-21), #10729 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) (43-7), #11170 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (55-7), #11944 Loretto (TN) (39-13), #12948 Summertown (TN) (43-0), LOSSES: #2451 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (35-17), #3078 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (49-21)

112Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 73A6-52-3 (4th)2-410.110.375-53
WINS: #5749 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (42-7), #5907 Adamsville (TN) (42-21), #8896 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) (36-33), #9187 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (60-33), #9215 Westview (Martin, TN) (47-20), #11827 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) (57-37), LOSSES: #1473 Covington (TN) (47-20), #2283 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (41-13), #3650 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (28-19), #4185 Dyersburg (TN) (36-35), #4706 Milan (TN) (49-35)

113University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA WestII-AA7-55-1 (2nd)6-210.110.477-60
WINS: #5455 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (35-30), #7526 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (48-28), #7606 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) (21-14), #7710 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (35-17), #7710 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (37-20), #9187 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (44-14), #9662 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) (42-20), LOSSES: #1356 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (49-19), #1442 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (32-16), #2488 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (41-7), #2753 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (48-10), #8610 Chester County (Henderson, TN) (28-27)

114McGavock (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 56A5-63-3 (t 3rd)4-610.119.366-56
WINS: #4231 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (25-24), #6145 Lebanon (TN) (28-14), #7408 LaVergne (TN) (29-28), #7804 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (37-23), #10187 Antioch (TN) (34-6), LOSSES: #697 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (43-0), #780 Brentwood (TN) (36-7), #1775 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (42-6), #3520 Smyrna (TN) (7-6), #3607 Franklin (TN) (34-7), #5162 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (28-22)

115Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA MiddleII-AA5-72-2 (3rd)3-310.114.492-51
WINS: #4347 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (35-32), #7526 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (17-6), #8273 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (13-10), #9317 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (56-16), #11170 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (48-7), LOSSES: #1356 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (35-21), #1452 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (42-19), #2451 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (56-21), #2753 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (38-0), #3650 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (24-18), #4457 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (34-19), #4681 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (25-22)

116Ridgeway (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 85A5-65-2 (t 2nd)5-31015.173-54
WINS: #2761 Brighton (TN) (44-22), #4139 Munford (TN) (38-32), #10741 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (34-7), #12410 Overton (Memphis, TN) (58-22), #13332 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (60-0), LOSSES: #51 Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR) (56-20), #1535 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (42-0), #1844 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (37-16), #2811 Henry County (Paris, TN) (42-24), #3730 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (2-0), #5105 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (55-40)

117Whitwell (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 31A11-23-1 (2nd)5-29.8-11.169-77
WINS: #6876 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (17-14), #9560 Signal Mountain (TN) (43-0), #9879 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (36-0), #10254 Gordonsville (TN) (49-7), #10739 Polk County (Benton, TN) (41-6), #11197 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) (22-3), #11542 Clay County (Celina, TN) (65-6), #13073 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (56-6), #13588 Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) (51-0), #13934 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) (62-0), #14195 Sale Creek (TN) (69-0), LOSSES: #2711 South Pittsburg (TN) (21-14), #2711 South Pittsburg (TN) (33-7)

118Houston (Germantown, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 76A6-51-3 (4th)1-59.711.869-53
WINS: #2761 Brighton (TN) (34-0), #7526 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (27-7), #8726 Bartlett (TN) (26-20), #8951 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (32-16), #10741 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (41-8), #12761 Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) (44-7), LOSSES: #1510 Germantown (TN) (35-24), #1510 Germantown (TN) (42-10), #3160 Cordova (TN) (55-16), #3854 Collierville (TN) (35-33), #3974 Arlington (TN) (42-27)

119Giles County (Pulaski, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 53A7-53-1 (2nd)4-29.63.863-71
WINS: #6769 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (52-35), #6799 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (42-14), #7596 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (28-20), #9249 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (41-0), #9900 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (50-20), #11183 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) (36-0), #12025 Whites Creek (TN) (35-8), LOSSES: #1318 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (49-27), #2131 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (48-28), #3842 Fairview (TN) (27-6), #5758 Tullahoma (TN) (49-42), #8808 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (17-7)

120Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 72A7-34-2 (t 2nd)4-29.6-0.167-49
WINS: #5907 Adamsville (TN) (21-18), #6932 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (16-13), #7548 McKenzie (TN) (43-26), #8530 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) (52-14), #10938 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) (54-0), #11890 Halls (TN) (40-0), #12569 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) (62-20), LOSSES: #3393 Union City (TN) (49-31), #4081 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (61-21), #5336 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (35-30)

121Sevier County (Sevierville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 25A6-64-2 (t 2nd)5-49.310.267-71
WINS: #4298 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (20-7), #4998 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (41-24), #5550 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (10-3), #8509 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (31-14), #9223 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (14-11), #11087 Seymour (TN) (9-7), LOSSES: #1311 Oak Ridge (TN) (30-14), #1317 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (33-17), #4298 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (27-20), #4721 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (6-3), #5844 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (20-13), #6211 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (42-24)

122Heritage (Maryville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 26A3-72-4 (5th)2-59.223.868-48
WINS: #4998 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (31-16), #6164 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (35-28), #8117 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (47-34), LOSSES: #107 Maryville (TN) (52-0), #1004 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (27-6), #1835 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (56-17), #1859 Cleveland (TN) (47-34), #2580 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (44-26), #3322 Ooltewah (TN) (45-7), #5514 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (10-3)

123Smith County (Carthage, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 43A9-44-1 (t 1st)6-28.7-1.283-64
WINS: #5955 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (41-40), #6051 Loudon (TN) (34-33), #8261 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (39-22), #8394 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (21-0), #8748 Sweetwater (TN) (46-26), #10254 Gordonsville (TN) (48-26), #11522 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (53-21), #12777 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) (39-0), #13934 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) (48-0), LOSSES: #2971 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (27-8), #6356 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (16-13), #6735 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (25-21), #7337 Watertown (TN) (14-12)

124Johnson County (Mountain City, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 13A11-15-0 (1st)6-18.6-961-72
WINS: #7280 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) (21-20), #7578 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (14-7), #9621 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) (30-16), #10126 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) (28-21), #10626 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) (34-0), #10997 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (28-14), #11143 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) (34-0), #11190 Hampton (TN) (20-8), #11614 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) (14-13), #13569 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (55-19), #14343 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) (54-8), LOSSES: #2998 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (30-21)

125Powell (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 35A5-52-4 (5th)4-58.611.757-57
WINS: #5844 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (26-15), #6505 Lenoir City (TN) (42-22), #7621 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (21-19), #8298 Clinton (TN) (17-0), #12658 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) (42-13), LOSSES: #1311 Oak Ridge (TN) (42-7), #1526 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (35-8), #2524 West (Knoxville, TN) (28-6), #3351 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (49-13), #4998 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (46-27)

126Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 64A8-54-1 (t 1st)7-38.32.172-73
WINS: #5880 White House (TN) (30-7), #6904 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (27-14), #7660 Greenbrier (TN) (21-7), #8610 Chester County (Henderson, TN) (35-3), #9159 Ripley (TN) (7-0), #10028 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (28-22), #10200 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (20-6), #14043 Humboldt (TN) (53-6), LOSSES: #3393 Union City (TN) (34-13), #4294 Springfield (TN) (23-22), #5032 Lexington (TN) (23-7), #5326 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) (42-7), #6986 Obion County (Troy, TN) (26-21)

127Tullahoma (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 44A5-51-4 (5th)1-48.38.754-59
WINS: #5449 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (49-42), #6264 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (42-41), #6321 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (37-29), #8808 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (42-16), #9249 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (29-22), LOSSES: #2131 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (42-35), #4172 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (26-6), #4231 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (36-29), #6205 Nolensville (TN) (42-28), #6799 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (49-42)

128Halls (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 25A6-65-1 (1st)6-57.96.867-71
WINS: #4298 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (14-12), #5514 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (20-13), #6211 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (28-27), #9223 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (44-28), #9251 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (49-21), #11087 Seymour (TN) (47-6), LOSSES: #2524 West (Knoxville, TN) (24-16), #2998 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (31-13), #4998 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (44-6), #4998 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (31-28), #5692 Powell (TN) (26-15), #7621 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (39-21)

129White House (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 54A11-16-0 (1st)7-17.7-9.450-80
WINS: #4294 Springfield (TN) (16-14), #7660 Greenbrier (TN) (21-0), #8610 Chester County (Henderson, TN) (36-26), #9832 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (41-14), #9900 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (42-6), #11081 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (35-0), #11210 Portland (TN) (6-0), #12096 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (30-10), #12604 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (42-7), #12961 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) (50-7), #13700 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (53-16), LOSSES: #5749 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (30-7)

130Adamsville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 72A7-54-2 (t 2nd)6-37.52.974-60
WINS: #3393 Union City (TN) (42-20), #7421 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (13-6), #7548 McKenzie (TN) (42-6), #8610 Chester County (Henderson, TN) (28-19), #10729 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) (40-0), #11890 Halls (TN) (41-12), #12569 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) (41-7), LOSSES: #4081 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (34-20), #4081 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (14-7), #5326 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) (42-21), #5455 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (21-18), #6904 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (15-13)

131York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 43A9-34-1 (t 1st)5-27.3-4.566-69
WINS: #6356 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (28-17), #6735 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (20-14), #8394 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (48-31), #9300 Oneida (TN) (28-7), #9560 Signal Mountain (TN) (49-21), #12658 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) (46-0), #12777 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) (40-6), #13040 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (54-14), #13934 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) (68-27), LOSSES: #2971 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (42-7), #5084 Coalfield (TN) (34-20), #5675 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (41-40)

132St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA WestII-AAA7-40-3 (4th)0-47.11.155-68
WINS: #9221 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (49-14), #11245 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (42-14), #11678 Manassas (Memphis, TN) (64-30), #12410 Overton (Memphis, TN) (46-14), #13332 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (41-3), #13347 Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN) (42-12), #13723 Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN) (48-0), LOSSES: #458 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (50-6), #1224 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (35-17), #1844 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (49-0), #1844 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (45-0)

133Loudon (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 33A8-44-1 (2nd)6-26.90.871-67
WINS: #6505 Lenoir City (TN) (52-20), #7280 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) (43-35), #8394 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (35-20), #8748 Sweetwater (TN) (36-13), #9361 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (42-14), #9560 Signal Mountain (TN) (24-13), #10330 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (27-12), #13208 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (49-12), LOSSES: #2971 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (49-24), #3266 Greenback (TN) (42-35), #5675 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (34-33), #6993 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (53-38)

134Lebanon (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 46A5-63-2 (t 2nd)5-56.518.660-60
WINS: #2974 Hendersonville (TN) (29-23), #6678 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (19-7), #7408 LaVergne (TN) (31-26), #9410 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (34-32), #10187 Antioch (TN) (41-20), LOSSES: #54 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (42-6), #1775 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (35-0), #3977 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (24-7), #5338 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (28-14), #6264 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (19-14), #6876 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (10-6)

135McMinn County (Athens, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 26A3-71-5 (6th)1-66.518.953-58
WINS: #8117 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (35-14), #8131 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (49-31), #13208 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (33-7), LOSSES: #107 Maryville (TN) (41-0), #912 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (34-14), #1004 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (49-14), #1859 Cleveland (TN) (42-38), #3322 Ooltewah (TN) (40-7), #3494 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (21-20), #5550 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (35-28)

136Nolensville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 44A4-82-3 (4th)3-46.313.986-54
WINS: #5758 Tullahoma (TN) (42-28), #6356 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (21-14), #8808 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (31-17), #9249 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (41-0), LOSSES: #780 Brentwood (TN) (49-7), #2131 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (49-6), #2468 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (41-17), #3413 Page (Franklin, TN) (43-13), #4172 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (27-13), #4231 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (26-21), #4231 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (26-20), #7965 Fayetteville (TN) (27-26)

137Gibbs (Corryton, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 25A5-53-3 (t 4th)5-46.36.156-61
WINS: #5514 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (42-24), #8509 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (42-28), #9223 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (43-12), #9251 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (21-20), #11087 Seymour (TN) (42-13), LOSSES: #2998 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (28-0), #3351 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (41-21), #4298 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (13-7), #4998 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (20-12), #5844 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (28-27)

138Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 36A3-71-5 (6th)2-562163-48
WINS: #6145 Lebanon (TN) (19-14), #7673 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (28-14), #12363 White County (Sparta, TN) (63-6), LOSSES: #54 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (41-9), #581 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (49-14), #698 Cookeville (TN) (45-21), #1322 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (56-21), #3213 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (43-35), #5758 Tullahoma (TN) (42-41), #6799 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (36-8)

139King's Academy (Seymour, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A EastII-A8-45-2 (t 2nd)6-35.9-4.973-63
WINS: #3651 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (21-6), #6881 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (35-21), #7768 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) (12-6), #11773 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (58-17), #12084 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (35-0), #13157 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) (62-14), #13271 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (58-12), #14175 Concord Christian (Knoxville, TN) (54-9), LOSSES: #2445 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (21-7), #3266 Greenback (TN) (23-12), #4347 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (23-7), #4681 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (28-7)

140Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 55A5-64-2 (t 2nd)4-35.811.962-59
WINS: #3413 Page (Franklin, TN) (30-21), #5223 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (38-14), #7673 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (35-22), #8808 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (37-10), #12363 White County (Sparta, TN) (45-8), LOSSES: #2131 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (51-27), #2425 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (47-12), #2468 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (47-37), #5162 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (56-32), #5758 Tullahoma (TN) (37-29), #6799 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (35-32)

141Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 34A8-34-0 (1st)4-15.6-1.557-68
WINS: #5675 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (16-13), #8261 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (24-14), #8394 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (32-20), #10067 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (37-0), #10568 Westmoreland (TN) (34-6), #11522 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (29-18), #12363 White County (Sparta, TN) (35-0), #12658 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) (40-7), LOSSES: #698 Cookeville (TN) (35-14), #5955 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (28-17), #6205 Nolensville (TN) (21-14)

142Lenoir City (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 45A5-62-2 (3rd)2-4514.762-62
WINS: #3920 Soddy Daisy (TN) (15-14), #8117 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (34-18), #8131 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (35-28), #9029 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (41-21), #10067 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (26-7), LOSSES: #735 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (49-14), #1526 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (50-6), #2971 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (44-7), #3494 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (21-14), #5692 Powell (TN) (42-22), #6051 Loudon (TN) (52-20)

143Rockwood (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 22A10-33-1 (2nd)7-15-10.277-70
WINS: #4948 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (9-8), #9227 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (29-20), #9300 Oneida (TN) (27-7), #10810 Cumberland Gap (TN) (41-13), #11190 Hampton (TN) (45-14), #11608 Harriman (TN) (36-15), #12385 Midway (Kingston, TN) (41-40), #12608 Tellico Plains (TN) (33-13), #13040 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (40-12), #14214 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) (47-0), LOSSES: #4948 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (48-21), #5250 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (49-28), #8748 Sweetwater (TN) (27-18)

144Tennessee (Bristol, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 15A6-54-2 (t 2nd)4-44.92.362-60
WINS: #6166 Virginia (Bristol, VA) (34-20), #8509 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (41-21), #8569 Lee (Jonesville, VA) (37-7), #9251 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (35-13), #10036 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (42-3), #13361 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (41-0), LOSSES: #3468 Elizabethton (TN) (35-16), #4298 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (33-19), #4898 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (42-10), #4998 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (44-29), #8103 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (35-28)

145Riverside (Decaturville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 62A8-34-1 (2nd)4-24.5-3.757-65
WINS: #6986 Obion County (Troy, TN) (35-34), #9159 Ripley (TN) (23-7), #9663 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (20-14), #10651 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (30-8), #10729 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) (31-0), #11170 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (32-28), #12593 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) (36-6), #12698 Houston County (Erin, TN) (35-7), LOSSES: #3078 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (44-27), #5032 Lexington (TN) (21-14), #5221 Eagleville (TN) (23-9)

146Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA EastII-AA5-63-3 (4th)3-44.41159-63
WINS: #9029 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (34-10), #9527 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (27-6), #9879 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (21-17), #12084 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (48-19), #13073 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (41-6), LOSSES: #400 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (55-0), #1273 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (39-15), #1313 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (42-8), #3305 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (42-21), #3305 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (42-21), #3651 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (41-14)

147Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 46A3-71-4 (5th)3-54.314.860-50
WINS: #7408 LaVergne (TN) (38-14), #7804 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (38-28), #9410 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (17-7), LOSSES: #1134 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (21-13), #1775 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (35-0), #2974 Hendersonville (TN) (42-28), #3520 Smyrna (TN) (43-10), #3977 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (38-21), #4689 Gallatin (TN) (35-17), #6145 Lebanon (TN) (19-7)

148Memphis East (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 84A5-63-0 (1st)3-14.210.363-63
WINS: #8385 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (14-0), #8951 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (27-26), #9964 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (35-0), #11183 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) (25-0), #11245 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (43-3), LOSSES: #458 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (48-27), #1535 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (41-14), #2842 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (42-10), #3160 Cordova (TN) (62-32), #4185 Dyersburg (TN) (57-37), #5251 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (13-7)

149Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 43A6-53-2 (t 3rd)3-34-0.274-55
WINS: #5675 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (25-21), #6993 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (42-41), #11197 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) (41-7), #12658 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) (36-3), #12777 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) (42-7), #13934 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) (48-6), LOSSES: #2711 South Pittsburg (TN) (28-21), #2971 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (21-13), #4948 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (24-7), #5955 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (20-14), #8394 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (20-14)

150East Nashville (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 53A5-72-2 (3rd)3-43.89.971-67
WINS: #7596 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (24-0), #8273 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (31-20), #8499 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (13-3), #9902 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (18-0), #12025 Whites Creek (TN) (44-12), LOSSES: #1318 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (49-8), #1318 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (42-0), #1322 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (49-14), #4231 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (45-20), #4736 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (28-20), #5449 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (52-35), #10330 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (20-12)

151Franklin County (Winchester, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 55A5-52-4 (t 5th)2-43.76.652-58
WINS: #5758 Tullahoma (TN) (49-42), #6264 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (36-8), #6321 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (35-32), #7408 LaVergne (TN) (16-6), #12363 White County (Sparta, TN) (44-6), LOSSES: #2468 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (48-13), #3413 Page (Franklin, TN) (42-7), #5223 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (52-49), #5449 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (42-14), #8808 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (35-25)

152Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 14A7-44-2 (3rd)4-33.7-260-61
WINS: #7277 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (28-14), #9227 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (47-20), #10626 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) (48-21), #11205 Gate City (VA) (35-28), #12868 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (32-7), #13361 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (56-6), #13569 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (50-0), LOSSES: #768 Greeneville (TN) (56-7), #3468 Elizabethton (TN) (52-27), #4778 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (45-42), #4898 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (34-30)

153Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 42A8-45-0 (1st)6-13.4-5.876-61
WINS: #6145 Lebanon (TN) (10-6), #7337 Watertown (TN) (42-6), #10254 Gordonsville (TN) (42-0), #10568 Westmoreland (TN) (42-6), #11081 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (36-22), #11197 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) (34-6), #11978 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) (47-20), #13838 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) (42-0), LOSSES: #2445 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (20-16), #5401 Whitwell (TN) (17-14), #6993 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (32-14), #8261 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (42-20)

154Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A EastII-A8-44-3 (t 4th)5-43.4-4.479-57
WINS: #7268 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) (45-28), #7337 Watertown (TN) (42-21), #7768 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) (61-36), #10938 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) (31-18), #11542 Clay County (Celina, TN) (42-15), #11773 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (34-16), #13271 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (58-20), #14175 Concord Christian (Knoxville, TN) (47-7), LOSSES: #2445 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (55-14), #4347 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (30-0), #4457 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (28-24), #6293 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (35-21)

155Hardin County (Savannah, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 64A6-53-2 (3rd)4-43.32.153-70
WINS: #5907 Adamsville (TN) (15-13), #8610 Chester County (Henderson, TN) (14-6), #9964 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (20-0), #10028 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (35-6), #10200 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (30-0), #10729 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) (42-21), LOSSES: #4294 Springfield (TN) (20-10), #4631 Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) (40-21), #5032 Lexington (TN) (45-23), #5749 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (27-14), #9249 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (29-28)

156Lake County (Tiptonville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 71A11-25-1 (2nd)9-13.2-19.164-74
WINS: #9221 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (33-18), #10245 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (35-6), #11886 Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) (51-6), #11890 Halls (TN) (54-27), #11886 Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) (44-0), #12359 South Fulton (TN) (23-12), #12569 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) (31-12), #12981 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) (34-14), #13266 Greenfield (TN) (39-8), #14043 Humboldt (TN) (48-6), #14222 Gleason (TN) (57-12), LOSSES: #5455 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (16-13), #7741 Dresden (TN) (33-24)

157Obion County (Troy, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 74A5-72-2 (3rd)4-3310.390-51
WINS: #4185 Dyersburg (TN) (35-26), #5749 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (26-21), #9159 Ripley (TN) (21-16), #9215 Westview (Martin, TN) (47-10), #9964 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (36-28), LOSSES: #1442 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (47-20), #1442 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (34-6), #2488 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (38-0), #5257 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (49-24), #6620 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (35-34), #7590 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) (35-27), #7741 Dresden (TN) (21-7)

158Marion County (Jasper, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 32A7-63-1 (2nd)5-231.588-63
WINS: #6051 Loudon (TN) (53-38), #6876 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (32-14), #10568 Westmoreland (TN) (28-7), #10739 Polk County (Benton, TN) (47-13), #11197 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) (41-3), #11750 Hixson (TN) (62-14), #12608 Tellico Plains (TN) (47-28), LOSSES: #2711 South Pittsburg (TN) (56-18), #3494 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (34-10), #4247 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (37-28), #4247 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (42-7), #5084 Coalfield (TN) (48-13), #6735 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (42-41)

159Clarksville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 75A5-63-3 (t 3rd)4-41.96.564-59
WINS: #3977 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (15-13), #7590 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) (52-27), #9902 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (20-7), #10442 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (42-6), #11567 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (56-22), LOSSES: #2811 Henry County (Paris, TN) (49-27), #4139 Munford (TN) (42-14), #4294 Springfield (TN) (34-14), #4631 Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) (22-7), #4736 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (20-14), #9039 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (20-13)

160Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 51A6-53-3 (t 3rd)5-41.8-176-48
WINS: #7768 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) (26-22), #7917 Mt. Pleasant (TN) (48-46), #7965 Fayetteville (TN) (28-14), #9663 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (64-24), #11942 Huntland (TN) (54-18), #12554 McEwen (TN) (27-7), LOSSES: #2796 Cornersville (TN) (39-15), #2796 Cornersville (TN) (52-15), #6881 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (45-28), #8258 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (34-20), #13021 Richland (Lynnville, TN) (26-22)

161Grainger (Rutledge, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 14A7-43-3 (4th)3-41.7-0.559-61
WINS: #7681 Pigeon Forge (TN) (34-28), #10626 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) (52-21), #10828 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (38-21), #11614 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) (30-14), #12868 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (52-0), #13361 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (46-0), #13569 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (68-12), LOSSES: #768 Greeneville (TN) (42-0), #1835 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (65-40), #3468 Elizabethton (TN) (49-0), #6818 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (28-14)

162Northview Academy (Kodak, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 23A5-62-4 (t 4th)3-61.73.777-51
WINS: #7681 Pigeon Forge (TN) (28-20), #9227 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (42-14), #10368 Oliver Springs (TN) (35-7), #10828 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (35-18), #11614 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) (35-0), LOSSES: #1152 Alcoa (TN) (38-7), #2998 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (41-24), #5250 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (34-20), #5689 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (21-20), #6051 Loudon (TN) (43-35), #8995 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (35-14)

163Watertown (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 42A9-34-1 (2nd)6-21.4-6.968-69
WINS: #5675 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (14-12), #8351 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) (8-7), #10254 Gordonsville (TN) (20-0), #10568 Westmoreland (TN) (17-14), #10739 Polk County (Benton, TN) (34-14), #11081 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (14-12), #11522 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (59-21), #11978 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) (31-14), #13838 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) (41-0), LOSSES: #4247 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (33-22), #6876 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (42-6), #6881 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (42-21)

164LaVergne (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 56A4-73-3 (t 3rd)3-61.212.654-65
WINS: #5162 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (28-21), #7804 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (35-28), #10187 Antioch (TN) (25-14), #12025 Whites Creek (TN) (39-2), LOSSES: #697 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (43-0), #1164 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (44-14), #3520 Smyrna (TN) (35-28), #5338 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (29-28), #6145 Lebanon (TN) (31-26), #6678 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (38-14), #6799 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (16-6)

165Fairley (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 82A8-35-0 (1st)5-11.1-8.243-76
WINS: #8225 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (24-0), #9142 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (20-7), #10245 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (22-0), #11678 Manassas (Memphis, TN) (42-12), #11827 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) (36-20), #12939 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) (58-0), #13024 King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN) (52-8), #13190 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (56-14), LOSSES: #3730 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (34-0), #5319 Southside (Gadsden, AL) (24-6), #5907 Adamsville (TN) (13-6)

166Wooddale (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 83A6-54-1 (2nd)4-214.455-67
WINS: #8385 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (26-12), #8951 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (18-14), #12410 Overton (Memphis, TN) (38-8), #12939 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) (28-6), #13024 King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN) (48-0), #13190 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (39-0), LOSSES: #320 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (44-0), #458 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (37-6), #2283 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (25-0), #3854 Collierville (TN) (33-13), #4706 Milan (TN) (28-6)

167St. George's (Collierville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA WestII-AA4-73-3 (t 3rd)3-40.88.658-64
WINS: #7710 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (42-35), #7814 Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) (34-20), #9187 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (40-27), #9662 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) (55-21), LOSSES: #1356 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (54-20), #3854 Collierville (TN) (31-13), #3974 Arlington (TN) (48-29), #5336 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (48-28), #5343 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (17-6), #5422 Houston (Germantown, TN) (27-7), #7606 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) (42-28)

168McKenzie (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 72A5-53-3 (5th)4-40.61.268-46
WINS: #4081 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (22-20), #10729 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) (43-7), #11890 Halls (TN) (38-8), #12569 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) (48-6), #12981 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) (28-0), LOSSES: #3002 Huntingdon (TN) (34-0), #3078 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (56-14), #3393 Union City (TN) (56-54), #5455 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (43-26), #5907 Adamsville (TN) (42-6)

169Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 12A8-43-1 (2nd)4-20.5-7.774-62
WINS: #9300 Oneida (TN) (22-0), #9621 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) (43-0), #10126 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) (33-7), #10997 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (33-13), #11190 Hampton (TN) (41-0), #12351 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (28-7), #13361 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (38-14), #13904 Cosby (TN) (61-0), LOSSES: #3651 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (27-19), #4948 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (38-6), #5689 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (14-7), #9227 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (15-14)

170Dyer County (Newbern, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 75A5-63-3 (t 3rd)3-40.58.163-62
WINS: #6986 Obion County (Troy, TN) (35-27), #9039 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (40-13), #9159 Ripley (TN) (43-29), #9902 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (22-21), #11567 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (35-13), LOSSES: #2488 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (41-24), #2761 Brighton (TN) (69-34), #2811 Henry County (Paris, TN) (55-7), #4736 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (57-35), #4910 McCracken County (Paducah, KY) (41-27), #7249 Clarksville (TN) (52-27)

171Stratford (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 53A3-81-3 (4th)1-40.414.771-60
WINS: #4231 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (20-6), #11567 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (36-0), #12025 Whites Creek (TN) (41-0), LOSSES: #1318 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (48-3), #1452 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (43-12), #1616 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (39-0), #2425 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (46-14), #3842 Fairview (TN) (27-20), #3977 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (48-14), #5449 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (28-20), #6769 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (24-0)

172Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA WestII-AA5-62-4 (t 5th)2-50.46.361-62
WINS: #7526 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (42-28), #8530 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) (21-12), #9662 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) (31-30), #10029 Magnolia Heights (Senatobia, MS) (41-6), #11827 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) (42-12), LOSSES: #1356 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (44-7), #1356 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (35-0), #5336 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (21-14), #7710 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (35-14), #8632 Independence (MS) (14-13), #9187 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (40-17)

173Karns (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 35A4-61-5 (6th)3-60.39.252-59
WINS: #5844 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (39-21), #8298 Clinton (TN) (38-36), #10828 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (30-7), #11087 Seymour (TN) (30-18), LOSSES: #1311 Oak Ridge (TN) (49-3), #1526 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (40-0), #2524 West (Knoxville, TN) (38-6), #3351 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (55-20), #5692 Powell (TN) (21-19), #10036 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (41-34)

174Greenbrier (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 54A7-44-2 (3rd)4-30.1-2.562-61
WINS: #8499 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (35-19), #9039 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (29-16), #9832 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (21-14), #9902 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (32-6), #11210 Portland (TN) (21-7), #12096 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (42-7), #12961 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) (39-21), LOSSES: #3842 Fairview (TN) (49-0), #4294 Springfield (TN) (28-14), #5749 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (21-7), #5880 White House (TN) (21-0)

175Warren County (McMinnville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 36A3-70-6 (7th)0-60.118.262-51
WINS: #7965 Fayetteville (TN) (28-21), #11522 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (26-10), #12363 White County (Sparta, TN) (55-14), LOSSES: #54 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (56-7), #581 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (62-0), #698 Cookeville (TN) (42-0), #1322 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (47-7), #3213 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (54-14), #6264 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (28-14), #6321 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (35-22)

176Pigeon Forge (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 23A5-52-4 (t 4th)3-40.1158-55
WINS: #8995 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (38-18), #10036 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (28-21), #10126 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) (33-12), #10828 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (28-0), #12658 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) (36-7), LOSSES: #1152 Alcoa (TN) (52-0), #2998 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (33-6), #5250 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (30-14), #7277 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (34-28), #7280 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) (28-20)

177Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA WestII-AA4-73-3 (t 3rd)3-50973-55
WINS: #7606 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) (35-14), #9187 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (35-16), #9662 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) (14-13), #10245 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (31-12), LOSSES: #1356 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (41-7), #2753 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (28-0), #3680 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (42-18), #3974 Arlington (TN) (28-14), #5336 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (37-20), #5336 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (35-17), #7526 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (42-35)

178East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 24A7-43-3 (t 3rd)4-404.358-65
WINS: #9527 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (26-6), #9544 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (21-13), #9560 Signal Mountain (TN) (21-17), #10067 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (35-14), #10330 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (21-18), #10739 Polk County (Benton, TN) (35-32), #11750 Hixson (TN) (26-18), LOSSES: #768 Greeneville (TN) (56-7), #1835 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (49-7), #4778 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (41-6), #9361 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (38-29)

179Dresden (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 71A10-26-0 (1st)7-1-0.1-17.161-73
WINS: #6932 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (33-24), #6986 Obion County (Troy, TN) (21-7), #9215 Westview (Martin, TN) (28-21), #10729 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) (27-13), #12138 Middle College (Memphis, TN) (53-16), #12359 South Fulton (TN) (35-0), #12981 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) (41-6), #13266 Greenfield (TN) (42-0), #14043 Humboldt (TN) (45-0), #14222 Gleason (TN) (54-8), LOSSES: #4081 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (38-18), #10245 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (6-0)

180Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A EastII-A7-54-3 (t 4th)6-4-0.2-3.978-57
WINS: #4347 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (60-35), #10317 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) (44-21), #11002 Midway (Cleveland, MO) (44-6), #11773 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (44-13), #13157 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) (51-22), #13271 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (46-6), #14175 Concord Christian (Knoxville, TN) (50-8), LOSSES: #2445 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (48-6), #2445 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (36-0), #6293 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (12-6), #6881 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (61-36), #7268 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) (26-22)

181Overton [John] (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 56A1-91-5 (6th)1-7-0.416.460-52
WINS: #10187 Antioch (TN) (35-0), LOSSES: #697 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (33-13), #1616 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (35-12), #1775 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (38-0), #3520 Smyrna (TN) (27-7), #4231 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (15-14), #5162 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (30-21), #5338 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (37-23), #6678 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (38-28), #7408 LaVergne (TN) (35-28)

182Mt. Pleasant (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 51A7-33-3 (t 3rd)6-3-0.7-10.456-54
WINS: #8258 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (41-32), #9663 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (32-14), #11641 Monterey (TN) (32-7), #11942 Huntland (TN) (38-30), #12059 Collinwood (TN) (42-7), #12948 Summertown (TN) (37-7), #13021 Richland (Lynnville, TN) (39-12), LOSSES: #2796 Cornersville (TN) (42-20), #7268 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) (48-46), #7965 Fayetteville (TN) (33-19)

183Fayetteville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 51A6-53-3 (t 3rd)3-4-0.90.864-58
WINS: #6205 Nolensville (TN) (27-26), #7917 Mt. Pleasant (TN) (33-19), #8351 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) (27-14), #11926 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) (48-25), #11942 Huntland (TN) (18-0), #13021 Richland (Lynnville, TN) (42-6), LOSSES: #2796 Cornersville (TN) (36-24), #3002 Huntingdon (TN) (64-14), #7268 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) (28-14), #7673 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (28-21), #8258 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (26-21)

184Cherokee (Rogersville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 15A5-53-3 (t 4th)5-4-1.5044-64
WINS: #4998 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (23-20), #6547 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (35-28), #10036 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (41-20), #11087 Seymour (TN) (28-21), #13361 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (48-7), LOSSES: #3351 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (48-20), #4230 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (44-27), #4898 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (27-7), #8509 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (39-6), #9251 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (56-48)

185Blount [William] (Maryville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 26A1-90-6 (7th)0-7-1.62166-47
WINS: #10067 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (56-27), LOSSES: #107 Maryville (TN) (49-10), #1004 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (51-27), #1835 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (56-16), #1859 Cleveland (TN) (45-7), #3322 Ooltewah (TN) (42-0), #4721 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (27-17), #5550 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (47-34), #6164 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (35-14), #6505 Lenoir City (TN) (34-18)

186Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 45A1-90-4 (5th)0-4-1.719.168-48
WINS: #2971 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (45-42), LOSSES: #735 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (63-42), #1004 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (52-7), #1859 Cleveland (TN) (67-47), #3494 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (35-14), #3920 Soddy Daisy (TN) (48-28), #4778 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (48-36), #6164 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (49-31), #6505 Lenoir City (TN) (35-28), #10067 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (62-55)

187Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 82A6-64-1 (2nd)4-2-21.268-66
WINS: #3730 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (29-28), #9142 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (14-7), #11678 Manassas (Memphis, TN) (36-0), #11827 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) (28-6), #12296 Trinity Academy (Gray, TN) (20-14), #13190 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (46-0), LOSSES: #1510 Germantown (TN) (35-0), #1844 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (42-7), #3160 Cordova (TN) (50-42), #3393 Union City (TN) (44-20), #7421 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (24-0), #9662 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) (28-24)

188Moore County (Lynchburg, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 51A8-44-2 (2nd)5-3-2.1-766-65
WINS: #7268 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) (34-20), #7965 Fayetteville (TN) (26-21), #10153 Community (Unionville, TN) (50-32), #11942 Huntland (TN) (28-14), #12059 Collinwood (TN) (34-7), #13021 Richland (Lynnville, TN) (49-6), #13838 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) (20-7), #13934 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) (35-6), LOSSES: #2796 Cornersville (TN) (42-0), #3002 Huntingdon (TN) (35-0), #5221 Eagleville (TN) (41-7), #7917 Mt. Pleasant (TN) (41-32)

189Macon County (Lafayette, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 34A7-43-1 (2nd)5-2-2.1-4.951-71
WINS: #6876 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (42-20), #10067 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (28-16), #10568 Westmoreland (TN) (10-7), #11210 Portland (TN) (36-7), #11522 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (62-34), #12658 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) (49-13), #12961 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) (28-26), LOSSES: #4172 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (34-6), #5675 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (39-22), #6356 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (24-14), #8394 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (34-27)

190Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA MiddleII-AA1-100-4 (5th)0-5-2.219.883-48
WINS: #9902 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (26-12), LOSSES: #1208 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (35-0), #1273 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (34-7), #1452 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (38-14), #2451 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (17-7), #2711 South Pittsburg (TN) (26-3), #2753 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (19-9), #4463 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (38-7), #5343 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (13-10), #6769 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (31-20), #9317 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (28-21)

191Clinton (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 35A2-80-6 (7th)1-7-2.314.464-51
WINS: #10828 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (10-0), #11087 Seymour (TN) (13-8), LOSSES: #1311 Oak Ridge (TN) (42-6), #1526 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (40-7), #1835 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (49-10), #2524 West (Knoxville, TN) (7-0), #3351 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (41-31), #4298 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (17-0), #5692 Powell (TN) (17-0), #7621 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (38-36)

192Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 52A4-73-3 (4th)4-5-2.6274-51
WINS: #10153 Community (Unionville, TN) (52-22), #11944 Loretto (TN) (56-26), #12948 Summertown (TN) (49-0), #13838 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) (48-13), LOSSES: #2451 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (14-6), #2753 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (48-19), #3078 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (63-36), #5221 Eagleville (TN) (21-20), #5257 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (21-7), #7337 Watertown (TN) (8-7), #7965 Fayetteville (TN) (27-14)

193Trezevant (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 83A4-73-2 (3rd)3-3-2.87.466-59
WINS: #8951 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (14-6), #9187 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (22-16), #12939 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) (42-0), #13024 King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN) (44-0), LOSSES: #1208 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (42-6), #1535 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (27-6), #2283 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (36-8), #3650 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (36-8), #5032 Lexington (TN) (43-20), #6690 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (14-0), #7451 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (26-12)

194Upperman (Baxter, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 43A6-53-2 (t 3rd)3-3-2.8-263-61
WINS: #6735 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (20-14), #8261 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (34-27), #11522 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (49-27), #12658 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) (21-13), #12777 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) (2-0), #13934 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) (34-14), LOSSES: #698 Cookeville (TN) (52-7), #5675 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (21-0), #5955 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (48-31), #6051 Loudon (TN) (35-20), #6356 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (32-20)

195Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 63A7-44-1 (2nd)4-2-3.3-10.245-75
WINS: #9900 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (21-0), #10442 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (40-0), #10651 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (55-33), #11926 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) (52-0), #12096 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (13-10), #12604 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (40-8), #13912 Stewart County (Dover, TN) (49-6), LOSSES: #3842 Fairview (TN) (62-18), #6769 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (13-3), #7660 Greenbrier (TN) (35-19), #9832 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (27-20)

196Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 15A4-74-2 (t 2nd)4-5-3.3454-62
WINS: #8103 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (39-6), #9251 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (33-16), #10036 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (38-25), #13361 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (49-13), LOSSES: #3351 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (28-3), #4230 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (42-20), #4721 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (26-6), #4898 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (49-21), #5514 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (31-14), #6211 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (42-28), #6547 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (41-21)

197Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A WestII-A7-55-2 (3rd)6-3-3.5-969-63
WINS: #10317 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) (57-37), #10535 Walnut (MS) (35-21), #10938 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) (42-12), #11773 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (33-7), #13157 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) (42-15), #13754 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) (45-14), #14333 Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN) (42-0), LOSSES: #4347 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (52-31), #4457 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (50-14), #4681 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (31-14), #5455 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (52-14), #7606 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) (21-12)

198Chester County (Henderson, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 64A4-72-3 (4th)2-5-3.8470-55
WINS: #5336 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (28-27), #8896 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) (24-21), #10028 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (25-20), #10200 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (31-7), LOSSES: #4185 Dyersburg (TN) (48-6), #5032 Lexington (TN) (28-9), #5749 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (35-3), #5880 White House (TN) (36-26), #5907 Adamsville (TN) (28-19), #6904 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (14-6), #9221 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (22-21)

199Bartlett (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 76A5-50-4 (5th)0-5-4.3-1.239-69
WINS: #10741 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (21-7), #11245 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (38-20), #11827 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) (29-26), #12410 Overton (Memphis, TN) (39-16), #12939 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) (56-12), LOSSES: #2820 White Station (Memphis, TN) (45-17), #3160 Cordova (TN) (38-0), #3854 Collierville (TN) (49-21), #3974 Arlington (TN) (55-20), #5422 Houston (Germantown, TN) (26-20)

200Sweetwater (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 33A6-52-3 (4th)2-4-4.4-2.267-61
WINS: #6523 Rockwood (TN) (27-18), #9361 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (31-14), #10330 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (21-8), #10739 Polk County (Benton, TN) (28-14), #12608 Tellico Plains (TN) (17-8), #13208 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (39-20), LOSSES: #2971 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (42-19), #4948 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (19-14), #5675 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (46-26), #6051 Loudon (TN) (36-13), #9560 Signal Mountain (TN) (30-24)

201Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 55A3-72-4 (t 5th)2-4-4.66.653-58
WINS: #5449 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (17-7), #6799 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (35-25), #12363 White County (Sparta, TN) (45-6), LOSSES: #2468 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (38-0), #3413 Page (Franklin, TN) (28-0), #5223 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (20-13), #5758 Tullahoma (TN) (42-16), #6205 Nolensville (TN) (31-17), #6321 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (37-10), #9249 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (14-10)

202McNairy Central (Selmer, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 73A4-60-5 (6th)0-5-5.1-3.152-59
WINS: #11183 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) (50-27), #11737 Tishomingo County (Iuka, MS) (44-14), #11886 Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) (65-26), #14043 Humboldt (TN) (63-0), LOSSES: #1473 Covington (TN) (48-10), #3650 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (35-28), #4706 Milan (TN) (34-7), #5326 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) (36-33), #8610 Chester County (Henderson, TN) (24-21), #9215 Westview (Martin, TN) (17-10)

203Melrose (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 83A3-82-3 (4th)2-4-5.34.258-63
WINS: #12939 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) (36-0), #13024 King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN) (38-0), #13190 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (50-14), LOSSES: #1473 Covington (TN) (24-12), #2283 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (42-6), #5105 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (33-0), #5251 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (15-0), #5422 Houston (Germantown, TN) (32-16), #6690 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (27-26), #7451 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (18-14), #8385 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (14-6)

204Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 23A5-62-4 (t 4th)2-4-5.5-2.167-60
WINS: #5250 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (33-28), #7280 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) (35-14), #11190 Hampton (TN) (45-20), #12296 Trinity Academy (Gray, TN) (47-13), #13040 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (56-28), LOSSES: #1152 Alcoa (TN) (45-6), #2998 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (51-7), #7681 Pigeon Forge (TN) (38-18), #9300 Oneida (TN) (23-20), #9621 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) (46-40), #10828 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (34-28)

205Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA EastII-AA2-92-4 (5th)2-5-5.716.874-49
WINS: #9879 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (30-19), #12084 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (40-16), LOSSES: #1273 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (41-10), #1452 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (44-7), #2016 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (48-10), #3266 Greenback (TN) (42-7), #3271 Christ (Arden, NC) (28-11), #3305 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (49-14), #3651 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (42-6), #6505 Lenoir City (TN) (41-21), #6634 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (34-10)

206West Creek (Clarksville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 75A5-52-4 (t 5th)2-4-5.7-4.540-67
WINS: #7249 Clarksville (TN) (20-13), #10872 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (32-3), #11210 Portland (TN) (21-0), #11567 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (30-22), #12961 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) (25-13), LOSSES: #2811 Henry County (Paris, TN) (36-20), #4736 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (46-19), #7590 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) (40-13), #7660 Greenbrier (TN) (29-16), #9902 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (26-16)

207Mitchell (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 82A4-73-2 (3rd)3-3-6.24.573-54
WINS: #11183 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) (33-6), #11678 Manassas (Memphis, TN) (40-0), #11827 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) (24-8), #13190 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (18-6), LOSSES: #1535 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (20-0), #1777 North Panola (Sardis, MS) (44-6), #2283 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (55-7), #4081 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (30-0), #5251 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (27-0), #7421 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (20-7), #8225 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (14-7)

208Ripley (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 74A2-80-4 (5th)1-5-6.39.475-44
WINS: #11183 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) (35-20), #11886 Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) (43-6), LOSSES: #1442 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (42-0), #1473 Covington (TN) (48-3), #2488 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (54-20), #4185 Dyersburg (TN) (49-14), #5749 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (7-0), #6620 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (23-7), #6986 Obion County (Troy, TN) (21-16), #7590 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) (43-29)

209Harding Academy (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA WestII-AA3-82-4 (t 5th)2-5-6.48.468-57
WINS: #7606 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) (40-17), #9662 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) (35-24), #13024 King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN) (63-20), LOSSES: #1356 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (48-21), #2283 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (62-21), #2753 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (54-14), #5326 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) (60-33), #5336 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (44-14), #7526 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (40-27), #7710 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (35-16), #8385 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (22-16)

210Westview (Martin, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 73A4-61-4 (5th)3-4-6.60.958-55
WINS: #8896 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) (17-10), #10651 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (24-22), #12593 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) (41-14), #13024 King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN) (52-6), LOSSES: #1473 Covington (TN) (45-0), #3650 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (26-10), #4706 Milan (TN) (40-0), #5326 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) (47-20), #6986 Obion County (Troy, TN) (47-10), #7741 Dresden (TN) (28-21)

211Westwood (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 81A9-36-1 (1st)7-2-6.6-19.851-78
WINS: #8610 Chester County (Henderson, TN) (22-21), #10245 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (27-18), #12138 Middle College (Memphis, TN) (34-6), #12609 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (35-16), #12761 Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) (45-0), #13190 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (21-0), #13266 Greenfield (TN) (35-0), #13723 Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN) (47-6), #14287 Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN) (35-0), LOSSES: #6016 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (49-14), #6932 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (33-18), #11886 Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) (6-0)

212Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 25A3-82-4 (6th)2-6-6.68.764-62
WINS: #4998 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (28-21), #10330 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (2-0), #11087 Seymour (TN) (23-15), LOSSES: #1526 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (47-11), #1835 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (55-27), #4298 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (41-0), #4721 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (35-7), #5514 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (14-11), #5844 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (44-28), #6211 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (43-12), #10036 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (21-13)

213Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 12A8-44-0 (1st)5-1-6.6-14.756-74
WINS: #7578 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (15-14), #10626 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) (45-7), #10810 Cumberland Gap (TN) (22-15), #11190 Hampton (TN) (34-32), #12351 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (58-20), #13569 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (29-6), #13904 Cosby (TN) (38-7), #14341 Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) (52-12), LOSSES: #6523 Rockwood (TN) (29-20), #6818 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (47-20), #7280 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) (42-14), #11614 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) (42-14)

214Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 44A2-80-5 (6th)1-5-6.78.558-56
WINS: #6904 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (29-28), #8808 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (14-10), LOSSES: #2131 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (59-0), #4172 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (28-12), #4231 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (35-28), #5223 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (21-6), #5449 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (41-0), #5758 Tullahoma (TN) (29-22), #6205 Nolensville (TN) (41-0), #10872 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (29-16)

215Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 15A5-63-3 (t 4th)4-6-6.7-149-68
WINS: #8103 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (56-48), #10036 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (38-33), #11087 Seymour (TN) (13-8), #11190 Hampton (TN) (56-39), #13361 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (55-6), LOSSES: #3351 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (37-35), #4898 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (28-21), #5844 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (49-21), #6211 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (21-20), #6547 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (35-13), #8509 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (33-16)

216Oneida (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 22A6-52-2 (3rd)3-3-7-4.876-52
WINS: #8995 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (23-20), #10810 Cumberland Gap (TN) (34-20), #11143 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) (35-0), #11197 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) (14-0), #11608 Harriman (TN) (13-7), #13040 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (44-0), LOSSES: #4948 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (28-6), #5084 Coalfield (TN) (34-7), #5955 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (28-7), #6523 Rockwood (TN) (27-7), #7578 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (22-0)

217Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA MiddleII-AA1-101-3 (4th)1-4-7.120.193-39
WINS: #8273 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (28-21), LOSSES: #1224 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (48-7), #1452 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (54-19), #2445 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (28-7), #2711 South Pittsburg (TN) (43-14), #2753 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (49-7), #3651 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (49-14), #4347 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (30-0), #4457 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (46-13), #4463 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (42-19), #5343 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (56-16)

218Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 24A5-63-3 (t 3rd)3-4-7.20.158-63
WINS: #7719 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (38-29), #9527 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (29-13), #11750 Hixson (TN) (27-7), #12608 Tellico Plains (TN) (49-18), #13208 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (21-14), LOSSES: #1835 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (70-13), #3468 Elizabethton (TN) (62-35), #4778 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (46-20), #6051 Loudon (TN) (42-14), #8748 Sweetwater (TN) (31-14), #9544 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (17-7)

219Station Camp (Gallatin, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 46A1-90-5 (6th)0-6-7.511.662-49
WINS: #12604 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (49-6), LOSSES: #1134 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (54-14), #1775 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (49-0), #2974 Hendersonville (TN) (47-7), #3977 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (46-21), #4294 Springfield (TN) (39-26), #4689 Gallatin (TN) (38-22), #6145 Lebanon (TN) (34-32), #6678 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (17-7), #10187 Antioch (TN) (20-16)

220Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 24A4-62-4 (t 5th)2-4-8.1-2.153-57
WINS: #9544 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (17-14), #10330 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (33-12), #11750 Hixson (TN) (21-13), #14016 Lancaster Christian Academy (Smyrna, TN) (59-0), LOSSES: #1835 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (39-0), #4247 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (28-0), #4778 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (21-12), #6634 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (27-6), #7719 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (26-6), #9361 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (29-13)

221East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 24A3-72-4 (t 5th)2-4-8.25.961-52
WINS: #9361 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (17-7), #9560 Signal Mountain (TN) (36-31), #11750 Hixson (TN) (28-25), LOSSES: #1835 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (63-14), #3322 Ooltewah (TN) (47-0), #3920 Soddy Daisy (TN) (49-14), #4247 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (49-0), #4778 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (53-14), #7719 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (21-13), #9527 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (17-14)

222Signal Mountain (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 33A4-73-2 (3rd)3-3-8.33.274-53
WINS: #4247 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (27-7), #8748 Sweetwater (TN) (30-24), #10330 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (25-14), #13208 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (50-7), LOSSES: #2971 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (40-12), #3920 Soddy Daisy (TN) (42-21), #5401 Whitwell (TN) (43-0), #5955 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (49-21), #6051 Loudon (TN) (24-13), #7719 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (21-17), #9544 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (36-31)

223Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 11A9-33-0 (1st)5-1-8.6-2056-79
WINS: #8995 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (46-40), #11190 Hampton (TN) (22-20), #12132 Avery County (Newland, NC) (42-36), #12385 Midway (Kingston, TN) (50-13), #13588 Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) (26-20), #13817 Jellico (TN) (50-20), #14214 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) (48-12), #14341 Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) (66-14), #14343 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) (59-6), LOSSES: #5084 Coalfield (TN) (48-8), #5689 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (30-16), #7578 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (43-0)

224First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA WestII-AA2-80-6 (7th)0-6-8.88.465-51
WINS: #8225 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (28-24), #9964 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (34-26), LOSSES: #1356 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (49-21), #1473 Covington (TN) (56-21), #4139 Munford (TN) (70-43), #5336 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (42-20), #7526 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (55-21), #7606 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) (31-30), #7710 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (14-13), #9187 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (35-24)

225Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 61A7-45-1 (2nd)5-3-8.8-13.655-62
WINS: #11654 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) (40-24), #11944 Loretto (TN) (45-10), #12059 Collinwood (TN) (44-12), #12554 McEwen (TN) (40-14), #12948 Summertown (TN) (37-7), #13697 Perry County (Linden, TN) (48-8), #14120 Middleton (TN) (56-26), LOSSES: #3002 Huntingdon (TN) (49-0), #6620 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (20-14), #7268 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) (64-24), #7917 Mt. Pleasant (TN) (32-14)

226Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 54A5-62-4 (t 4th)2-5-9.6-5.158-62
WINS: #8499 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (27-20), #10872 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (39-12), #11210 Portland (TN) (21-6), #11926 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) (28-7), #12961 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) (21-14), LOSSES: #4294 Springfield (TN) (42-0), #5032 Lexington (TN) (31-12), #5880 White House (TN) (41-14), #7660 Greenbrier (TN) (21-14), #9900 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (14-7), #12096 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (14-12)

227Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA EastII-AA2-81-5 (6th)1-6-9.99.473-44
WINS: #11773 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (23-6), #12084 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (19-7), LOSSES: #1273 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (55-7), #2711 South Pittsburg (TN) (49-7), #2753 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (31-7), #3305 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (40-13), #3651 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (42-3), #5401 Whitwell (TN) (36-0), #6634 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (21-17), #9029 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (30-19)

228Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 63A6-53-2 (3rd)3-3-10-5.760-62
WINS: #9832 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (14-7), #10651 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (21-7), #11926 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) (24-0), #12096 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (14-13), #12604 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (7-3), #13912 Stewart County (Dover, TN) (37-7), LOSSES: #3842 Fairview (TN) (38-0), #4457 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (37-19), #5449 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (50-20), #5880 White House (TN) (42-6), #8499 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (21-0)

229Kenwood (Clarksville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 75A3-72-4 (t 5th)2-4-10047-63
WINS: #9039 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (26-16), #11567 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (44-28), #12096 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (12-0), LOSSES: #2811 Henry County (Paris, TN) (33-14), #4736 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (47-20), #6769 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (18-0), #7249 Clarksville (TN) (20-7), #7590 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) (22-21), #7660 Greenbrier (TN) (32-6), #8273 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (26-12)

230Craigmont (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 84A3-82-1 (2nd)2-3-10.44.965-59
WINS: #11183 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) (38-22), #11245 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (25-7), #11827 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) (14-8), LOSSES: #1356 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (42-8), #2283 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (47-0), #3160 Cordova (TN) (48-0), #3650 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (34-16), #6690 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (35-0), #6904 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (20-0), #6986 Obion County (Troy, TN) (36-28), #9662 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) (34-26)

231Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 64A1-81-4 (t 5th)1-5-10.910.859-47
WINS: #5032 Lexington (TN) (27-13), LOSSES: #1442 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (48-3), #2811 Henry County (Paris, TN) (60-25), #3974 Arlington (TN) (45-31), #5749 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (28-22), #5797 Paducah Tilghman (Paducah, KY) (7-0), #6904 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (35-6), #8610 Chester County (Henderson, TN) (25-20), #10200 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (26-24)

232Cocke County (Newport, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 15A4-61-5 (6th)3-5-10.9-5.143-63
WINS: #7621 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (41-34), #9223 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (21-13), #12351 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (35-21), #13361 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (55-26), LOSSES: #4898 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (35-7), #6547 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (42-3), #7681 Pigeon Forge (TN) (28-21), #8103 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (41-20), #8509 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (38-25), #9251 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (38-33)

233Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 34A4-72-2 (3rd)2-4-11.1-0.251-70
WINS: #8131 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (62-55), #10828 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (21-14), #11522 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (38-16), #12658 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) (42-20), LOSSES: #4231 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (32-6), #5250 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (42-15), #6356 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (37-0), #6505 Lenoir City (TN) (26-7), #7719 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (35-14), #8117 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (56-27), #8261 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (28-16)

234West Greene (Mosheim, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 13A6-54-1 (2nd)4-3-11.3-6.666-58
WINS: #10997 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (23-15), #11143 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) (21-6), #11614 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) (21-17), #12351 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (35-21), #13421 Walker [Thomas] (Ewing, VA) (44-14), #14343 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) (47-0), LOSSES: #735 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (58-7), #5250 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (49-7), #5689 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (28-21), #7578 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (33-7), #7681 Pigeon Forge (TN) (33-12)

235Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 41A9-34-2 (t 2nd)6-3-11.3-20.550-77
WINS: #10568 Westmoreland (TN) (14-6), #11081 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (40-28), #11542 Clay County (Celina, TN) (27-6), #11942 Huntland (TN) (26-6), #13528 Red Boiling Springs (TN) (20-7), #13588 Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) (26-0), #13838 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) (34-0), #14179 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) (42-0), #14228 RePublic (Nashville, TN) (40-0), LOSSES: #2711 South Pittsburg (TN) (42-0), #10254 Gordonsville (TN) (21-14), #11641 Monterey (TN) (7-0)

236Community (Unionville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 52A4-62-4 (5th)3-4-11.4-4.960-53
WINS: #11944 Loretto (TN) (40-18), #12948 Summertown (TN) (40-13), #13021 Richland (Lynnville, TN) (58-0), #13838 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) (52-17), LOSSES: #2451 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (53-14), #2796 Cornersville (TN) (55-14), #5221 Eagleville (TN) (34-22), #5257 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (49-0), #8258 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (50-32), #8351 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) (52-22)

237Antioch (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 56A1-90-6 (7th)1-8-11.613.251-58
WINS: #9410 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (20-16), LOSSES: #697 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (56-0), #3213 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (43-6), #3413 Page (Franklin, TN) (36-0), #3520 Smyrna (TN) (35-0), #5162 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (28-8), #5338 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (34-6), #6145 Lebanon (TN) (41-20), #7408 LaVergne (TN) (25-14), #7804 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (35-0)

238Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 64A1-91-4 (t 5th)1-6-11.714.972-44
WINS: #10028 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (26-24), LOSSES: #1224 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (42-12), #1442 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (49-14), #1510 Germantown (TN) (48-0), #4185 Dyersburg (TN) (43-8), #4706 Milan (TN) (41-13), #5032 Lexington (TN) (31-6), #5749 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (20-6), #6904 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (30-0), #8610 Chester County (Henderson, TN) (31-7)

239Hillcrest (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 81A7-55-1 (t 2nd)7-2-11.9-12.766-65
WINS: #7741 Dresden (TN) (6-0), #12138 Middle College (Memphis, TN) (22-20), #12359 South Fulton (TN) (18-8), #12609 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (45-30), #12761 Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) (69-24), #13723 Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN) (39-18), #14287 Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN) (41-24), LOSSES: #5105 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (42-14), #6932 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (35-6), #7421 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (22-0), #7710 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (31-12), #9221 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (27-18)

240Gordonsville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 41A7-56-0 (1st)7-1-12-15.973-61
WINS: #10129 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (21-14), #11542 Clay County (Celina, TN) (27-14), #11641 Monterey (TN) (32-0), #13073 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (35-0), #13528 Red Boiling Springs (TN) (28-6), #14179 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) (56-34), #14228 RePublic (Nashville, TN) (37-0), LOSSES: #5401 Whitwell (TN) (49-7), #5675 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (48-26), #6876 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (42-0), #7337 Watertown (TN) (20-0), #11978 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) (35-18)

241Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A WestII-A7-44-3 (4th)4-4-12.3-17.850-71
WINS: #10938 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) (45-6), #12569 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) (28-21), #13157 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) (68-29), #13266 Greenfield (TN) (37-0), #13754 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) (63-20), #14287 Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN) (49-14), #14333 Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN) (64-0), LOSSES: #4457 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (56-9), #4681 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (61-23), #7768 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) (44-21), #8530 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) (57-37)

242Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 33A2-91-4 (5th)2-5-12.41.769-58
WINS: #6769 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (20-12), #13208 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (38-0), LOSSES: #2971 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (30-12), #2998 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (43-20), #4247 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (32-8), #6051 Loudon (TN) (27-12), #7719 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (21-18), #8748 Sweetwater (TN) (21-8), #9223 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (2-0), #9527 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (33-12), #9560 Signal Mountain (TN) (25-14)

243Oliver Springs (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 21A5-74-2 (3rd)5-3-12.7-9.374-60
WINS: #11608 Harriman (TN) (42-14), #12385 Midway (Kingston, TN) (41-7), #12548 Sunbright (TN) (51-18), #13817 Jellico (TN) (35-8), #13982 Oakdale (TN) (42-0), LOSSES: #3266 Greenback (TN) (48-15), #3266 Greenback (TN) (53-23), #5084 Coalfield (TN) (41-21), #5250 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (49-3), #7280 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) (35-7), #11143 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) (12-10), #11197 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) (28-21)

244Hillwood (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 65A3-82-3 (4th)2-6-13.16.865-58
WINS: #11210 Portland (TN) (15-12), #12604 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (34-13), #13700 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (51-0), LOSSES: #1134 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (42-0), #2425 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (62-0), #2468 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (42-7), #4463 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (51-34), #4689 Gallatin (TN) (42-6), #5223 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (40-0), #7249 Clarksville (TN) (42-6), #8499 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (40-0)

245Westmoreland (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 42A5-63-2 (3rd)3-3-13.8-11.760-60
WINS: #11081 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (20-13), #11978 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) (33-0), #13271 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (50-6), #13838 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) (42-0), #14016 Lancaster Christian Academy (Smyrna, TN) (61-8), LOSSES: #6356 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (34-6), #6876 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (42-6), #6993 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (28-7), #7337 Watertown (TN) (17-14), #8261 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (10-7), #10129 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (14-6)

246Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 14A4-62-4 (5th)2-4-14.1-3.963-49
WINS: #10997 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (28-21), #12868 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (34-7), #13361 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (62-25), #13569 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (49-8), LOSSES: #768 Greeneville (TN) (62-7), #3468 Elizabethton (TN) (59-16), #5689 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (34-0), #6818 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (48-21), #7277 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (52-21), #9227 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (45-7)

247Camden Central (Camden, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 63A2-92-3 (4th)2-5-14.36.582-44
WINS: #11926 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) (26-6), #13912 Stewart County (Dover, TN) (49-7), LOSSES: #1318 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (49-0), #3002 Huntingdon (TN) (34-0), #3078 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (46-0), #3842 Fairview (TN) (45-0), #5257 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (26-7), #6620 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (30-8), #8499 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (55-33), #9215 Westview (Martin, TN) (24-22), #9900 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (21-7)

248Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 62A3-83-2 (3rd)3-6-14.70.877-46
WINS: #11170 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (14-7), #12593 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) (48-41), #12698 Houston County (Erin, TN) (58-21), LOSSES: #3078 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (55-28), #5257 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (43-7), #5257 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (43-21), #5907 Adamsville (TN) (40-0), #6620 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (31-0), #6904 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (42-21), #7548 McKenzie (TN) (43-7), #7741 Dresden (TN) (27-13)

249Polk County (Benton, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 32A4-72-2 (3rd)2-4-14.8-5.371-57
WINS: #11197 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) (22-8), #12608 Tellico Plains (TN) (42-20), #13208 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (29-20), #13588 Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) (41-21), LOSSES: #4247 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (36-22), #4948 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (36-8), #5401 Whitwell (TN) (41-6), #6993 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (47-13), #7337 Watertown (TN) (34-14), #7719 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (35-32), #8748 Sweetwater (TN) (28-14)

250Bolton (Arlington, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 85A2-82-5 (6th)2-5-14.81.550-60
WINS: #12410 Overton (Memphis, TN) (35-0), #13332 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (45-19), LOSSES: #2761 Brighton (TN) (56-25), #3730 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (50-15), #4139 Munford (TN) (41-0), #5105 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (54-12), #5368 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (34-7), #5422 Houston (Germantown, TN) (41-8), #8726 Bartlett (TN) (21-7), #11245 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (14-12)

251Cumberland Gap (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 22A7-41-3 (4th)2-4-15.2-19.557-67
WINS: #11143 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) (26-20), #12868 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (28-18), #13040 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (47-20), #13441 Pineville (KY) (32-12), #13817 Jellico (TN) (35-6), #13904 Cosby (TN) (33-7), #14214 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) (38-7), LOSSES: #4948 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (42-6), #6523 Rockwood (TN) (41-13), #9227 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (22-15), #9300 Oneida (TN) (34-20)

252Scott (Huntsville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 23A2-91-5 (7th)2-5-15.30.962-61
WINS: #8995 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (34-28), #14343 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) (47-6), LOSSES: #1152 Alcoa (TN) (42-0), #2998 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (26-0), #5250 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (33-7), #7280 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) (35-18), #7277 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (38-21), #7621 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (30-7), #7681 Pigeon Forge (TN) (28-0), #8298 Clinton (TN) (10-0), #10067 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (21-14)

253Dickson County (Dickson, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 66A1-90-5 (6th)0-6-15.515.358-53
WINS: #9249 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (29-16), LOSSES: #780 Brentwood (TN) (38-0), #1164 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (38-7), #2842 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (49-24), #3427 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (46-14), #3607 Franklin (TN) (31-0), #3977 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (52-0), #5223 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (63-28), #9039 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (32-3), #9832 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (39-12)

254Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A WestII-A5-63-4 (5th)3-5-15.9-10.962-57
WINS: #11890 Halls (TN) (33-6), #12566 Macon Road Baptist (Memphis, TN) (33-14), #13157 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) (49-17), #13754 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) (32-20), #14333 Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN) (50-0), LOSSES: #4457 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (42-7), #4681 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (42-0), #5455 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (54-0), #6881 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (31-18), #8530 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) (42-12), #10317 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) (45-6)

255Unicoi County (Erwin, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 13A5-63-2 (3rd)3-3-16.2-13.353-68
WINS: #11143 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) (21-0), #11614 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) (40-27), #13569 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (48-14), #14341 Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) (64-30), #14343 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) (43-0), LOSSES: #2998 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (33-0), #5689 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (28-14), #7578 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (33-13), #10126 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) (23-15), #10626 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) (28-21), #12351 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (34-13)

256East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 42A4-61-4 (5th)1-4-16.8-14.755-56
WINS: #11542 Clay County (Celina, TN) (29-25), #12961 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) (35-14), #13021 Richland (Lynnville, TN) (54-24), #13838 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) (45-8), LOSSES: #5880 White House (TN) (35-0), #6876 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (36-22), #7337 Watertown (TN) (14-12), #10129 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (40-28), #10568 Westmoreland (TN) (20-13), #11978 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) (28-14)

257Seymour (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 25A0-100-6 (7th)0-10-16.84.151-61
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4298 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (28-12), #4998 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (23-0), #5514 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (9-7), #5844 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (47-6), #6211 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (42-13), #7621 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (30-18), #8103 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (28-21), #8298 Clinton (TN) (13-8), #9223 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (23-15), #9251 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (13-8)

258Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 13A5-62-3 (4th)2-4-17.1-7.161-62
WINS: #10368 Oliver Springs (TN) (12-10), #11614 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) (36-17), #11808 Middlesboro (KY) (32-15), #12868 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (42-17), #14343 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) (55-14), LOSSES: #1152 Alcoa (TN) (55-0), #5689 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (34-0), #9300 Oneida (TN) (35-0), #10126 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) (21-6), #10810 Cumberland Gap (TN) (26-20), #10997 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (21-0)

259Hickman County (Centerville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 62A4-72-3 (4th)3-5-17.3-3.761-60
WINS: #12593 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) (17-14), #12698 Houston County (Erin, TN) (35-13), #12948 Summertown (TN) (14-13), #13697 Perry County (Linden, TN) (52-28), LOSSES: #2451 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (49-10), #3078 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (77-20), #5257 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (55-7), #5343 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (48-7), #6620 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (32-28), #10729 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) (14-7), #11926 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) (28-27)

260Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 84A3-81-2 (3rd)1-4-17.4-245-75
WINS: #11245 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (29-9), #11678 Manassas (Memphis, TN) (20-8), #14287 Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN) (45-6), LOSSES: #2488 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (56-18), #4631 Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) (35-7), #5449 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (36-0), #6690 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (25-0), #8896 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) (50-27), #9142 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (33-6), #9159 Ripley (TN) (35-20), #9964 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (38-22)

261Hampton (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 12A4-72-2 (3rd)2-3-17.4-11.668-58
WINS: #12296 Trinity Academy (Gray, TN) (42-0), #12351 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (46-13), #13904 Cosby (TN) (54-14), #14341 Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) (61-8), LOSSES: #5689 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (20-8), #6523 Rockwood (TN) (45-14), #7578 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (41-0), #8995 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (45-20), #9227 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (34-32), #9251 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (56-39), #9621 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) (22-20)

262Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 32A4-71-3 (4th)1-5-17.4-5.963-63
WINS: #10368 Oliver Springs (TN) (28-21), #12608 Tellico Plains (TN) (3-0), #12777 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) (13-0), #13208 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (35-0), LOSSES: #4247 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (42-9), #5401 Whitwell (TN) (22-3), #6735 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (41-7), #6876 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (34-6), #6993 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (41-3), #9300 Oneida (TN) (14-0), #10739 Polk County (Benton, TN) (22-8)

263Portland (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 54A2-82-4 (t 4th)2-5-17.5-4.756-54
WINS: #12096 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (34-0), #12961 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) (21-0), LOSSES: #4294 Springfield (TN) (40-7), #5880 White House (TN) (6-0), #6493 Warren East (Bowling Green, KY) (21-0), #7660 Greenbrier (TN) (21-7), #8261 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (36-7), #9039 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (21-0), #9832 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (21-6), #10442 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (15-12)

264Millington Central (Millington, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 84A1-100-3 (4th)0-5-17.811.576-50
WINS: #10741 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (14-12), LOSSES: #1442 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (55-0), #1510 Germantown (TN) (49-3), #2283 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (60-6), #4139 Munford (TN) (33-12), #4185 Dyersburg (TN) (43-0), #6016 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (42-14), #6690 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (43-3), #8726 Bartlett (TN) (38-20), #9964 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (25-7), #11183 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) (29-9)

265DeKalb County (Smithville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 34A3-81-3 (4th)1-4-19.2-2.159-63
WINS: #12658 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) (16-8), #12777 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) (27-7), #13934 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) (42-0), LOSSES: #2131 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (42-0), #5675 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (53-21), #6356 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (29-18), #7337 Watertown (TN) (59-21), #7673 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (26-10), #8261 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (62-34), #8394 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (49-27), #10067 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (38-16)

266Clay County (Celina, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 41A6-54-2 (t 2nd)5-3-19.3-18.956-63
WINS: #11641 Monterey (TN) (22-20), #11978 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) (32-7), #13528 Red Boiling Springs (TN) (34-12), #14179 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) (40-12), #14195 Sale Creek (TN) (42-12), #14228 RePublic (Nashville, TN) (22-6), LOSSES: #5401 Whitwell (TN) (65-6), #6881 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (42-15), #10129 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (27-6), #10254 Gordonsville (TN) (27-14), #11081 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (29-25)

267Northwest (Clarksville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 75A1-90-6 (7th)0-6-19.56.758-53
WINS: #12025 Whites Creek (TN) (28-14), LOSSES: #1775 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (43-0), #2302 Southwestern (Somerset, KY) (41-6), #2811 Henry County (Paris, TN) (44-12), #4736 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (55-21), #7249 Clarksville (TN) (56-22), #7590 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) (35-13), #7596 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (36-0), #9039 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (30-22), #9902 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (44-28)

268Harriman (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 21A3-72-4 (t 4th)2-4-19.8-8.965-50
WINS: #12385 Midway (Kingston, TN) (41-6), #13040 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (37-16), #13982 Oakdale (TN) (48-20), LOSSES: #3266 Greenback (TN) (55-12), #5084 Coalfield (TN) (48-7), #5250 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (38-13), #6523 Rockwood (TN) (36-15), #9300 Oneida (TN) (13-7), #10368 Oliver Springs (TN) (42-14), #12548 Sunbright (TN) (43-27)

269Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 13A4-61-4 (5th)1-5-19.9-14.651-60
WINS: #9227 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (42-14), #12351 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (14-0), #13569 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (21-7), #14343 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) (48-0), LOSSES: #5689 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (14-13), #7277 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (30-14), #7280 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) (35-0), #10126 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) (21-17), #10997 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (40-27), #11143 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) (36-17)

270Monterey (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 41A6-54-2 (t 2nd)5-5-20-15.159-59
WINS: #10129 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (7-0), #11942 Huntland (TN) (21-8), #11978 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) (17-15), #13528 Red Boiling Springs (TN) (27-7), #14179 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) (67-12), #14228 RePublic (Nashville, TN) (51-0), LOSSES: #2711 South Pittsburg (TN) (41-0), #7917 Mt. Pleasant (TN) (32-7), #10254 Gordonsville (TN) (32-0), #11542 Clay County (Celina, TN) (22-20), #12385 Midway (Kingston, TN) (7-6)

271Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 61A6-53-3 (4th)6-4-20-16.359-60
WINS: #12554 McEwen (TN) (28-0), #12981 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) (14-0), #13266 Greenfield (TN) (43-8), #13697 Perry County (Linden, TN) (53-48), #14120 Middleton (TN) (36-20), #14222 Gleason (TN) (42-6), LOSSES: #2796 Cornersville (TN) (51-8), #3002 Huntingdon (TN) (55-15), #9663 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (40-24), #12059 Collinwood (TN) (21-14), #12698 Houston County (Erin, TN) (28-14)

272Manassas (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 82A3-72-3 (4th)2-4-20.2-348-62
WINS: #11827 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) (12-6), #12939 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) (7-0), #13190 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (44-8), LOSSES: #3393 Union City (TN) (62-24), #4631 Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) (49-8), #6016 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (64-30), #7421 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (42-12), #8225 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (36-0), #9142 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (40-0), #11183 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) (20-8)

273Hixson (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 24A0-100-6 (7th)0-6-20.78.274-43
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1835 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (60-7), #2971 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (48-0), #3920 Soddy Daisy (TN) (49-13), #4778 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (52-6), #4948 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (42-15), #6993 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (62-14), #7719 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (26-18), #9361 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (27-7), #9527 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (21-13), #9544 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (28-25)

274Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A EastII-A4-72-5 (6th)2-6-20.8-9.158-64
WINS: #12084 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (21-14), #13271 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (44-3), #14175 Concord Christian (Knoxville, TN) (60-18), #14195 Sale Creek (TN) (25-13), LOSSES: #2445 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (41-7), #4347 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (49-7), #6293 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (58-17), #6881 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (34-16), #7768 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) (44-13), #8530 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) (33-7), #9879 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (23-6)

275Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 82A2-81-4 (5th)1-4-21.1-8.940-67
WINS: #13190 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (20-12), #13332 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (55-7), LOSSES: #5326 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) (57-37), #7421 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (36-20), #7606 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) (42-12), #8225 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (28-6), #8726 Bartlett (TN) (29-26), #9142 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (24-8), #9964 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (14-8), #11678 Manassas (Memphis, TN) (12-6)

276Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 81A5-55-1 (t 2nd)5-3-21.5-14.949-60
WINS: #9221 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (6-0), #12138 Middle College (Memphis, TN) (24-20), #12609 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (46-26), #12761 Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) (28-19), #14287 Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN) (36-8), LOSSES: #6932 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (44-0), #6932 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (51-6), #8896 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) (65-26), #9159 Ripley (TN) (43-6), #13723 Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN) (20-14)

277Halls (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 72A3-71-5 (6th)1-5-21.5-5.165-48
WINS: #12359 South Fulton (TN) (26-14), #12569 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) (31-27), #14222 Gleason (TN) (68-22), LOSSES: #3393 Union City (TN) (56-0), #4081 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (42-0), #5455 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (40-0), #5907 Adamsville (TN) (41-12), #6932 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (54-27), #7548 McKenzie (TN) (38-8), #10938 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) (33-6)

278Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 63A4-61-4 (5th)1-4-21.8-12.745-65
WINS: #11170 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (28-27), #12096 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (20-7), #13157 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) (13-12), #13912 Stewart County (Dover, TN) (35-13), LOSSES: #3842 Fairview (TN) (48-7), #7965 Fayetteville (TN) (48-25), #8499 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (52-0), #9832 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (28-7), #9900 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (24-0), #10651 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (26-6)

279Huntland (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 51A2-81-5 (t 6th)2-7-21.9-5.370-43
WINS: #13021 Richland (Lynnville, TN) (28-6), #13073 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (20-8), LOSSES: #2796 Cornersville (TN) (38-8), #5221 Eagleville (TN) (40-0), #7268 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) (54-18), #7917 Mt. Pleasant (TN) (38-30), #7965 Fayetteville (TN) (18-0), #8258 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (28-14), #10129 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (26-6), #11641 Monterey (TN) (21-8)

280Loretto (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 52A2-80-6 (7th)1-6-21.9-3.267-45
WINS: #12059 Collinwood (TN) (31-21), #12593 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) (34-7), LOSSES: #2451 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (34-7), #4288 Rogers (Florence, AL) (56-14), #5221 Eagleville (TN) (56-33), #5257 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (39-13), #8351 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) (56-26), #9663 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (45-10), #10153 Community (Unionville, TN) (40-18), #12948 Summertown (TN) (17-14)

281Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 42A5-62-3 (4th)2-4-22.1-12.559-62
WINS: #10254 Gordonsville (TN) (35-18), #11081 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (28-14), #13528 Red Boiling Springs (TN) (17-0), #13838 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) (35-9), #13934 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) (20-19), LOSSES: #4247 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (49-7), #6876 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (47-20), #7337 Watertown (TN) (31-14), #10568 Westmoreland (TN) (33-0), #11542 Clay County (Celina, TN) (32-7), #11641 Monterey (TN) (17-15)

282Whites Creek (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 53A1-90-4 (5th)0-4-22.36.557-59
WINS: #12604 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (19-13), LOSSES: #1318 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (54-0), #2753 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (44-6), #4231 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (47-0), #4463 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (42-0), #5449 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (35-8), #6769 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (44-12), #7408 LaVergne (TN) (39-2), #7596 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (41-0), #11567 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (28-14)

283Collinwood (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 61A6-54-2 (3rd)4-4-22.6-18.251-66
WINS: #11654 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) (21-14), #12554 McEwen (TN) (40-20), #12948 Summertown (TN) (28-3), #13697 Perry County (Linden, TN) (38-23), #14120 Middleton (TN) (49-14), #14408 Shoals Christian (Florence, AL) (42-22), LOSSES: #3002 Huntingdon (TN) (49-8), #7917 Mt. Pleasant (TN) (42-7), #8258 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (34-7), #9663 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (44-12), #11944 Loretto (TN) (31-21)

284Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA EastII-AA2-80-6 (7th)0-6-22.8248-53
WINS: Lighthouse Christian (Antioch, TN) (2-0), #13588 Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) (41-0), LOSSES: #1273 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (58-0), #3305 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (42-6), #3651 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (45-6), #6293 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (35-0), #6634 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (48-19), #9029 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (40-16), #9879 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (19-7), #11773 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (21-14)

285Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 54A2-82-4 (t 4th)2-4-22.9-7.155-54
WINS: #9832 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (14-12), #12961 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) (34-12), LOSSES: #4294 Springfield (TN) (41-0), #5880 White House (TN) (30-10), #7660 Greenbrier (TN) (42-7), #8499 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (13-10), #9902 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (12-0), #9900 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (14-13), #11210 Portland (TN) (34-0), #11926 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) (20-7)

286Middle College (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 81A4-74-3 (4th)4-4-23.2-10.759-62
WINS: #12609 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (40-12), #12761 Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) (42-25), #13723 Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN) (46-18), #14287 Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN) (20-0), LOSSES: #1918 Hernando (MS) (48-8), #3650 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (41-0), #7741 Dresden (TN) (53-16), #8337 Palmer [Madison S.] (Marks, MS) (40-6), #9221 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (34-6), #10245 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (22-20), #11886 Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) (24-20)

 Trinity Academy (Gray, TN)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaIndependent Athletic 5-74-0 (1st)5-0-24.2-11.964-72
WINS: #12626 Greenwood Raptors (Greenwood, SC) (36-12), #12671 Carolina Wildcats (Pickens, SC) (28-14), #12671 Carolina Wildcats (Pickens, SC) (7-0), #13938 Camden Military (Camden, SC) (33-14), #14369 Carolina Gladiators (Asheville, NC) (48-0), LOSSES: #1273 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (46-6), #3557 Mitchell (Bakersville, NC) (60-9), #6053 Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Mooresboro, NC) (41-13), #8225 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (20-14), #8995 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (47-13), #11190 Hampton (TN) (42-0), #12030 Rosman (NC) (49-0)

287South Greene (Greeneville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 12A3-81-3 (4th)1-4-24.6-9.964-59
WINS: #10997 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (34-13), #13904 Cosby (TN) (47-7), #14343 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) (42-12), LOSSES: #3468 Elizabethton (TN) (49-7), #4948 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (46-7), #7578 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (28-7), #9227 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (58-20), #10036 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (35-21), #10126 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) (35-21), #11190 Hampton (TN) (46-13), #11614 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) (14-0)

288South Fulton (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 71A6-53-3 (t 3rd)3-4-24.7-24.449-71
WINS: #12569 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) (22-13), #12938 Ballard Memorial (Barlow, KY) (58-54), #13266 Greenfield (TN) (28-8), #14043 Humboldt (TN) (27-7), #14207 Fulton County (Hickman, KY) (58-14), #14222 Gleason (TN) (26-14), LOSSES: #6932 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (23-12), #7741 Dresden (TN) (35-0), #10245 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (18-8), #11890 Halls (TN) (26-14), #12981 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) (19-6)

289White County (Sparta, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 55A0-100-6 (7th)0-6-24.712.462-49
WINS: none, LOSSES: #698 Cookeville (TN) (49-0), #2468 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (47-0), #3413 Page (Franklin, TN) (48-0), #5223 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (66-0), #6264 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (63-6), #6321 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (45-8), #6356 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (35-0), #6799 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (44-6), #7673 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (55-14), #8808 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (45-6)

290Midway (Kingston, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 21A5-62-4 (t 4th)4-5-24.9-14.365-58
WINS: #11641 Monterey (TN) (7-6), #12548 Sunbright (TN) (21-14), #12608 Tellico Plains (TN) (44-43), #13982 Oakdale (TN) (37-14), #14341 Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) (50-22), LOSSES: #3266 Greenback (TN) (63-14), #5084 Coalfield (TN) (49-0), #6523 Rockwood (TN) (41-40), #9621 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) (50-13), #10368 Oliver Springs (TN) (41-7), #11608 Harriman (TN) (41-6)

291Overton (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 85A1-91-6 (7th)1-6-25.24.257-53
WINS: #13332 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (36-27), LOSSES: #2761 Brighton (TN) (50-14), #3730 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (48-0), #4139 Munford (TN) (49-12), #5105 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (45-0), #5368 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (58-22), #6016 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (46-14), #7451 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (38-8), #8726 Bartlett (TN) (39-16), #10741 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (35-0)

292Sunbright (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 21A5-52-4 (t 4th)4-5-26.3-22.546-64
WINS: #11608 Harriman (TN) (43-27), #13040 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (8-7), #13982 Oakdale (TN) (37-0), #14195 Sale Creek (TN) (34-7), #14341 Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) (45-26), LOSSES: #3266 Greenback (TN) (48-0), #5084 Coalfield (TN) (53-7), #10368 Oliver Springs (TN) (51-18), #12385 Midway (Kingston, TN) (21-14), #13073 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (29-22)

293McEwen (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 61A5-52-4 (5th)2-5-26.4-2047-60
WINS: #12593 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) (19-16), #12698 Houston County (Erin, TN) (21-14), #13697 Perry County (Linden, TN) (28-14), #13912 Stewart County (Dover, TN) (21-14), #14120 Middleton (TN) (40-20), LOSSES: #3002 Huntingdon (TN) (49-14), #7268 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) (27-7), #9663 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (40-14), #11654 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) (28-0), #12059 Collinwood (TN) (40-20)

294Macon Road Baptist (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeTennessee State Christian 5-43-1 (1st)3-1-26.5-28.946-52
WINS: #8572 West Memphis Christian (West Memphis, AR) (13-12), #13347 Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN) (27-6), #14016 Lancaster Christian Academy (Smyrna, TN) (32-6), #14050 Mantachie (MS) (35-18), #14279 Sacred Heart of Jesus (Jackson, TN) (36-0), LOSSES: #10938 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) (33-14), #11457 Lee Academy (Clarksdale, MS) (25-13), #11909 Tunica Academy (Tunica, MS) (13-6), #13347 Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN) (12-6)

295Gibson County (Dyer, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 72A1-90-6 (7th)0-6-26.5-2.371-42
WINS: #12981 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) (21-14), LOSSES: #3393 Union City (TN) (56-7), #4081 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (35-0), #5455 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (62-20), #5907 Adamsville (TN) (41-7), #6932 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (31-12), #7548 McKenzie (TN) (48-6), #10317 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) (28-21), #11890 Halls (TN) (31-27), #12359 South Fulton (TN) (22-13)

296East Hickman County (Lyles, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 62A3-71-4 (5th)1-5-26.7-1544-61
WINS: #12698 Houston County (Erin, TN) (20-14), #12777 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) (28-8), #13912 Stewart County (Dover, TN) (49-0), LOSSES: #3078 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (68-29), #6620 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (36-6), #9215 Westview (Martin, TN) (41-14), #10729 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) (48-41), #11170 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (17-14), #11944 Loretto (TN) (34-7), #12554 McEwen (TN) (19-16)

297Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 65A1-91-4 (5th)1-4-26.8-0.257-54
WINS: #13700 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (37-0), LOSSES: #1134 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (55-7), #2425 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (42-0), #4689 Gallatin (TN) (49-10), #5880 White House (TN) (42-7), #8499 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (40-8), #9410 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (49-6), #9900 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (7-3), #10442 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (34-13), #12025 Whites Creek (TN) (19-13)

298Tellico Plains (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 32A2-80-4 (5th)0-5-26.9-10.555-61
WINS: #12998 Andrews (NC) (30-21), #13588 Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) (27-7), LOSSES: #4247 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (48-8), #6523 Rockwood (TN) (33-13), #6993 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (47-28), #8748 Sweetwater (TN) (17-8), #9361 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (49-18), #10739 Polk County (Benton, TN) (42-20), #11197 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) (3-0), #12385 Midway (Kingston, TN) (44-43)

299KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 81A3-73-4 (5th)3-4-26.9-855-54
WINS: #12761 Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) (26-20), #13723 Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN) (14-12), #14287 Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN) (48-18), LOSSES: #458 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (58-12), #1224 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (52-14), #5251 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (43-6), #9221 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (35-16), #10245 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (45-30), #11886 Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) (46-26), #12138 Middle College (Memphis, TN) (40-12)

300Cumberland County (Crossville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 34A0-100-4 (5th)0-4-27.2165-46
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4948 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (41-20), #5692 Powell (TN) (42-13), #5955 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (46-0), #6356 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (40-7), #6735 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (36-3), #7681 Pigeon Forge (TN) (36-7), #8261 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (49-13), #8394 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (21-13), #10067 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (42-20), #11522 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (16-8)

301Houston County (Erin, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 62A4-60-5 (6th)0-5-27.6-18.744-61
WINS: #11654 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) (28-14), #13528 Red Boiling Springs (TN) (45-0), #13697 Perry County (Linden, TN) (32-12), #13912 Stewart County (Dover, TN) (38-28), LOSSES: #3078 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (42-7), #6620 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (35-7), #10729 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) (58-21), #11170 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (35-13), #12554 McEwen (TN) (21-14), #12593 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) (20-14)

302Oakhaven (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 81A3-72-5 (t 6th)2-5-28.1-17.348-61
WINS: #12939 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) (18-0), #13723 Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN) (48-8), #14287 Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN) (32-2), LOSSES: #3393 Union City (TN) (48-20), #5422 Houston (Germantown, TN) (44-7), #9221 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (45-0), #10245 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (69-24), #11886 Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) (28-19), #12138 Middle College (Memphis, TN) (42-25), #12609 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (26-20)

303Grundy County (Coalmont, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 43A3-71-4 (5th)1-4-28.3-15.342-67
WINS: #13271 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (34-21), #13838 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) (27-14), #13934 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) (47-10), LOSSES: #5675 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (39-0), #5955 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (40-6), #6735 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (42-7), #8394 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (2-0), #11197 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) (13-0), #11522 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (27-7), #12593 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) (28-8)

 Tennessee Silverbacks (Johnson City, TN)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaPioneer 8-36-2 (2nd)6-2-28.6-40.338-61
WINS: #12848 Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC) (35-13), #13321 Carolina Crusaders (Rock Hill, SC) (42-13), #13321 Carolina Crusaders (Rock Hill, SC) (43-23), #14148 Asheville Saints (Asheville, NC) (30-10), #14378 Davie Pride (Advance, NC) (34-0), #14379 Cabarrus Stallions (Kannapolis, NC) (52-0), #14379 Cabarrus Stallions (Kannapolis, NC) (48-0), #14410 SC Titans (Hartwell, GA) (48-0), LOSSES: #12194 Greensboro Panthers (Oak Ridge, NC) (46-14), #12848 Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC) (19-18), #13321 Carolina Crusaders (Rock Hill, SC) (38-36)

304Union County (Maynardville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 14A3-71-5 (6th)1-5-29.2-9.957-53
WINS: #13569 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (35-20), #13904 Cosby (TN) (6-0), #14214 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) (35-14), LOSSES: #768 Greeneville (TN) (62-7), #3468 Elizabethton (TN) (42-13), #6818 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (32-7), #7277 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (52-0), #10626 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) (34-7), #10810 Cumberland Gap (TN) (28-18), #11143 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) (42-17)

305Sheffield (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 83A1-91-4 (5th)1-4-29.8-3.353-55
WINS: #13024 King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN) (20-6), LOSSES: #2283 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (47-7), #3160 Cordova (TN) (69-0), #7421 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (58-0), #7451 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (28-6), #8385 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (42-0), #8726 Bartlett (TN) (56-12), #8951 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (36-0), #11678 Manassas (Memphis, TN) (7-0), #12761 Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) (18-0)

306Summertown (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 52A1-91-5 (6th)1-6-29.9-365-46
WINS: #11944 Loretto (TN) (17-14), LOSSES: #2451 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (28-0), #5221 Eagleville (TN) (35-0), #5257 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (43-0), #7917 Mt. Pleasant (TN) (37-7), #8351 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) (49-0), #9663 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (37-7), #10153 Community (Unionville, TN) (40-13), #11170 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (14-13), #12059 Collinwood (TN) (28-3)

307White House-Heritage (White House, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 54A0-100-6 (7th)0-7-30.1-2.662-49
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3842 Fairview (TN) (42-7), #4294 Springfield (TN) (33-2), #5880 White House (TN) (50-7), #7660 Greenbrier (TN) (39-21), #8261 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (28-26), #9039 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (25-13), #9832 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (21-14), #11081 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (35-14), #11210 Portland (TN) (21-0), #12096 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (34-12)

308West Carroll (Atwood, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 71A4-63-3 (t 3rd)3-4-30.3-25.346-63
WINS: #12359 South Fulton (TN) (19-6), #14043 Humboldt (TN) (12-7), #14222 Gleason (TN) (41-0), #14518 Fulton City (Fulton, KY) (29-6), LOSSES: #6932 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (34-14), #7548 McKenzie (TN) (28-0), #7741 Dresden (TN) (41-6), #11654 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) (14-0), #12569 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) (21-14), #13266 Greenfield (TN) (14-0)

309Richland (Lynnville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 51A2-81-5 (t 6th)2-5-30.7-4.859-50
WINS: #7268 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) (26-22), #13697 Perry County (Linden, TN) (32-28), LOSSES: #2796 Cornersville (TN) (56-20), #5221 Eagleville (TN) (56-8), #7917 Mt. Pleasant (TN) (39-12), #7965 Fayetteville (TN) (42-6), #8258 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (49-6), #10153 Community (Unionville, TN) (58-0), #11081 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (54-24), #11942 Huntland (TN) (28-6)

310King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 83A1-90-5 (6th)0-6-30.8-3.751-59
WINS: #13723 Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN) (38-12), LOSSES: #2283 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (51-8), #4185 Dyersburg (TN) (63-0), #7421 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (52-8), #7451 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (48-0), #8385 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (44-0), #8951 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (38-0), #9187 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (63-20), #9215 Westview (Martin, TN) (52-6), #12939 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) (20-6)

311Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 22A2-90-4 (5th)0-4-30.9-1171-53
WINS: #13982 Oakdale (TN) (41-0), #14195 Sale Creek (TN) (41-12), LOSSES: #4948 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (60-8), #5084 Coalfield (TN) (70-0), #5955 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (54-14), #6523 Rockwood (TN) (40-12), #8995 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (56-28), #9300 Oneida (TN) (44-0), #10810 Cumberland Gap (TN) (47-20), #11608 Harriman (TN) (37-16), #12548 Sunbright (TN) (8-7)

312Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 31A5-61-3 (4th)4-5-31.2-2052-69
WINS: #12548 Sunbright (TN) (29-22), #13817 Jellico (TN) (22-8), #13982 Oakdale (TN) (21-12), #14175 Concord Christian (Knoxville, TN) (20-6), #14195 Sale Creek (TN) (50-20), LOSSES: #2711 South Pittsburg (TN) (56-0), #5401 Whitwell (TN) (56-6), #6634 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (41-6), #10254 Gordonsville (TN) (35-0), #11942 Huntland (TN) (20-8), #13588 Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) (9-0)

313Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A WestII-A3-82-5 (6th)2-7-32-13.360-63
WINS: #13754 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) (41-28), #14333 Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN) (52-6), #14518 Fulton City (Fulton, KY) (64-6), LOSSES: #4457 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (61-7), #4681 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (66-14), #6293 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (62-14), #7768 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) (51-22), #8530 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) (42-15), #10317 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) (68-29), #10938 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) (49-17), #11926 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) (13-12)

314Hamilton (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 82A0-100-5 (6th)0-5-32.30.866-49
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1535 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (49-0), #2255 Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS) (53-6), #7421 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (56-14), #7451 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (39-0), #8225 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (46-0), #8951 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (50-14), #9142 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (18-6), #9221 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (21-0), #11678 Manassas (Memphis, TN) (44-8), #11827 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) (20-12)

315McMinn Central (Englewood, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 33A0-100-5 (6th)0-5-32.5-0.859-55
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2971 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (45-7), #4948 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (39-0), #6051 Loudon (TN) (49-12), #6164 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (33-7), #8748 Sweetwater (TN) (39-20), #9361 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (21-14), #9560 Signal Mountain (TN) (50-7), #10330 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (38-0), #10739 Polk County (Benton, TN) (29-20), #11197 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) (35-0)

316Greenfield (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 71A5-63-3 (t 3rd)3-5-33-24.658-64
WINS: #12981 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) (14-0), #14043 Humboldt (TN) (19-7), #14207 Fulton County (Hickman, KY) (53-6), #14222 Gleason (TN) (40-8), #14518 Fulton City (Fulton, KY) (20-0), LOSSES: #6932 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (39-8), #7741 Dresden (TN) (42-0), #9221 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (35-0), #10317 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) (37-0), #11654 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) (43-8), #12359 South Fulton (TN) (28-8)

317Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A EastII-A2-81-6 (7th)1-6-33-9.157-55
WINS: #13700 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (28-26), #14175 Concord Christian (Knoxville, TN) (44-7), LOSSES: #2445 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (53-14), #4347 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (45-0), #6293 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (58-12), #6881 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (58-20), #7768 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) (46-6), #10568 Westmoreland (TN) (50-6), #11773 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (44-3), #12777 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) (34-21)

318Central Baptist (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeTennessee State Christian 0-00-00-0-33.300-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

319Pleasant View Christian (Pleasant View, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeFreelance 0-0 0-0-33.300-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

320Kingsbury (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 85A0-100-7 (8th)0-7-33.66.355-56
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1844 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (46-6), #2761 Brighton (TN) (58-0), #3730 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (48-7), #4139 Munford (TN) (54-6), #5105 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (52-0), #5368 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (60-0), #6016 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (41-3), #10741 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (45-19), #11827 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) (55-7), #12410 Overton (Memphis, TN) (36-27)

321Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeTennessee State Christian 7-62-1 (2nd)2-1-33.8-3351-79
WINS: #12566 Macon Road Baptist (Memphis, TN) (12-6), #14016 Lancaster Christian Academy (Smyrna, TN) (26-0), #14287 Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN) (36-26), #14290 Northside HomeSchool (Conroe, TX) (42-0), #14333 Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN) (34-12), #14382 Acadiana Christian (Lafayette, LA) (36-6), #14448 Coldwater (MS) (34-0), LOSSES: #6016 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (42-12), #9323 Lighthouse Christian (Springfield, MO) (63-8), #10054 Tulsa NOAH HomeSchool (Tulsa, OK) (47-7), #11909 Tunica Academy (Tunica, MS) (30-6), #12566 Macon Road Baptist (Memphis, TN) (27-6), #13774 Central HomeSchool (Arnold, MO) (24-14)

322Volunteer (Church Hill, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 15A0-100-6 (7th)0-6-33.9-0.558-50
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4898 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (42-7), #6547 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (41-0), #6818 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (56-6), #7277 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (46-0), #7578 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (38-14), #8103 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (48-7), #8509 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (49-13), #9251 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (55-6), #10036 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (55-26), #10626 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) (62-25)

323Red Boiling Springs (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 41A3-62-4 (5th)2-4-36.1-27.339-57
WINS: #13934 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) (14-0), #14179 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) (36-8), #14228 RePublic (Nashville, TN) (14-6), LOSSES: #10129 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (20-7), #10254 Gordonsville (TN) (28-6), #11542 Clay County (Celina, TN) (34-12), #11641 Monterey (TN) (27-7), #11978 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) (17-0), #12698 Houston County (Erin, TN) (45-0)

324Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 14A0-100-6 (7th)0-6-36.6-0.371-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #768 Greeneville (TN) (69-0), #3468 Elizabethton (TN) (50-14), #5689 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (55-19), #6818 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (50-0), #7277 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (68-12), #9227 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (29-6), #10626 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) (49-8), #10997 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (48-14), #11614 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) (21-7), #12868 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (35-20)

325Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 31A2-92-2 (3rd)2-4-36.8-15.264-63
WINS: #13073 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (9-0), #14195 Sale Creek (TN) (7-0), LOSSES: #2711 South Pittsburg (TN) (56-0), #5401 Whitwell (TN) (51-0), #9621 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) (26-20), #10129 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (26-0), #10739 Polk County (Benton, TN) (41-21), #12084 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (41-0), #12422 North Georgia (Canton, GA) (14-7), #12448 Hayesville (NC) (13-0), #12608 Tellico Plains (TN) (27-7)

326Knoxville Christian (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeFreelance 0-1 0-0-37.6-8.23-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: #9680 True Divine Word Academy (St. Louis, MO) (40-0)

327Perry County (Linden, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 61A1-91-5 (6th)1-7-38.1-14.659-51
WINS: #14120 Middleton (TN) (35-14), LOSSES: #2796 Cornersville (TN) (45-0), #3002 Huntingdon (TN) (62-0), #9663 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (48-8), #11170 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (52-28), #11654 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) (53-48), #12059 Collinwood (TN) (38-23), #12554 McEwen (TN) (28-14), #12698 Houston County (Erin, TN) (32-12), #13021 Richland (Lynnville, TN) (32-28)

328Glencliff (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 65A1-90-5 (6th)0-5-38.12.465-47
WINS: #14228 RePublic (Nashville, TN) (16-14), LOSSES: #1134 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (64-0), #1775 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (55-0), #2425 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (62-7), #2753 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (49-6), #4689 Gallatin (TN) (63-8), #5880 White House (TN) (53-16), #10442 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (51-0), #12604 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (37-0), #13271 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (28-26)

329Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 81A2-82-5 (t 6th)2-5-38.6-16.949-60
WINS: #11886 Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) (20-14), #14287 Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN) (42-6), LOSSES: #4081 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (61-8), #6016 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (48-0), #9221 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (47-6), #10245 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (39-18), #12138 Middle College (Memphis, TN) (46-18), #12609 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (14-12), #12761 Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) (48-8), #13024 King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN) (38-12)

330Memphis Catholic (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A WestII-A0-00-00-0-38.800-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

331Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A WestII-A3-71-6 (8th)2-6-39-22.744-65
WINS: #14175 Concord Christian (Knoxville, TN) (12-6), #14195 Sale Creek (TN) (22-13), #14333 Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN) (56-34), LOSSES: #4457 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (66-6), #4681 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (46-6), #8530 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) (45-14), #10317 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) (63-20), #10938 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) (32-20), #13157 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) (41-28), #14179 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) (18-15)

332Jellico (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 11A4-72-1 (2nd)2-4-39.9-27.649-71
WINS: #13904 Cosby (TN) (16-8), #14214 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) (34-18), #14341 Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) (42-24), #14416 Berea (KY) (44-7), LOSSES: #8818 Williamsburg (KY) (60-8), #9621 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) (50-20), #10368 Oliver Springs (TN) (35-8), #10580 Lynn Camp (Corbin, KY) (45-6), #10810 Cumberland Gap (TN) (35-6), #13073 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (22-8), #13982 Oakdale (TN) (46-14)

333Cascade (Wartrace, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 42A0-100-5 (6th)0-7-40.3-9.659-52
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6876 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (42-0), #7337 Watertown (TN) (41-0), #8258 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (20-7), #8351 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) (48-13), #10129 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (34-0), #10153 Community (Unionville, TN) (52-17), #10568 Westmoreland (TN) (42-0), #11081 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (45-8), #11978 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) (35-9), #12777 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) (27-14)

334Cosby (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 12A3-70-4 (5th)0-5-41.3-27.640-70
WINS: #14175 Concord Christian (Knoxville, TN) (7-6), #14214 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) (27-26), #14343 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) (42-0), LOSSES: #7578 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (61-0), #9227 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (38-7), #10810 Cumberland Gap (TN) (33-7), #11190 Hampton (TN) (54-14), #12351 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (47-7), #12868 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (6-0), #13817 Jellico (TN) (16-8)

335Stewart County (Dover, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 63A1-90-5 (6th)0-5-41.5-17.351-59
WINS: #14207 Fulton County (Hickman, KY) (46-14), LOSSES: #3842 Fairview (TN) (41-0), #8499 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (49-6), #9900 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (37-7), #10651 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (49-7), #11468 Crittenden County (Marion, KY) (62-27), #11926 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) (35-13), #12554 McEwen (TN) (21-14), #12593 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) (49-0), #12698 Houston County (Erin, TN) (38-28)

336Cannon County (Woodbury, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 43A0-100-5 (6th)0-5-41.9-7.363-50
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5401 Whitwell (TN) (62-0), #5675 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (48-0), #5955 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (68-27), #6735 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (48-6), #8258 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (35-6), #8394 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (34-14), #11522 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (42-0), #11978 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) (20-19), #12777 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) (47-10), #13528 Red Boiling Springs (TN) (14-0)

337Oakdale (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 21A2-80-6 (7th)2-7-42.9-19.453-58
WINS: #13817 Jellico (TN) (46-14), #14179 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) (52-42), LOSSES: #3266 Greenback (TN) (56-14), #5084 Coalfield (TN) (55-8), #10368 Oliver Springs (TN) (42-0), #11608 Harriman (TN) (48-20), #12385 Midway (Kingston, TN) (37-14), #12548 Sunbright (TN) (37-0), #13040 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (41-0), #13073 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (21-12)

338Lancaster Christian Academy (Smyrna, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeTennessee State Christian 1-71-2 (3rd)1-2-43.7-7.954-32
WINS: #14279 Sacred Heart of Jesus (Jackson, TN) (28-14), LOSSES: #2445 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (49-0), #2796 Cornersville (TN) (42-6), #4347 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (49-0), #9527 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (59-0), #10568 Westmoreland (TN) (61-8), #12566 Macon Road Baptist (Memphis, TN) (32-6), #13347 Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN) (26-0)

339Humboldt (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 71A0-100-6 (7th)0-6-44.1-9.466-49
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4081 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (56-0), #4706 Milan (TN) (50-0), #5749 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (53-6), #6932 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (48-6), #7741 Dresden (TN) (45-0), #8896 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) (63-0), #12359 South Fulton (TN) (27-7), #12981 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) (12-7), #13266 Greenfield (TN) (19-7), #14222 Gleason (TN) (24-21)

340Middleton (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 61A1-90-6 (7th)0-6-46.4-21.856-51
WINS: #14508 New Site (Booneville, MS) (34-6), LOSSES: #3002 Huntingdon (TN) (68-10), #9663 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (56-26), #10535 Walnut (MS) (56-13), #11654 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) (36-20), #12059 Collinwood (TN) (49-14), #12193 Biggersville (Corinth, MS) (39-19), #12554 McEwen (TN) (40-20), #12945 Alcorn Central (Glen, MS) (47-28), #13697 Perry County (Linden, TN) (35-14)

341Concord Christian (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A EastII-A0-100-7 (8th)0-8-48.1-10.761-51
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2445 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (50-15), #4347 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (2-0), #6293 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (54-9), #6881 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (47-7), #7768 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) (50-8), #11773 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (60-18), #13073 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (20-6), #13271 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (44-7), #13754 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) (12-6), #13904 Cosby (TN) (7-6)

342Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 41A2-81-5 (6th)1-7-48.2-29.243-60
WINS: #13754 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) (18-15), #14228 RePublic (Nashville, TN) (42-40), LOSSES: #10129 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (42-0), #10254 Gordonsville (TN) (56-34), #11542 Clay County (Celina, TN) (40-12), #11641 Monterey (TN) (67-12), #11700 Clinton County (Albany, KY) (68-0), #13528 Red Boiling Springs (TN) (36-8), #13982 Oakdale (TN) (52-42), #14195 Sale Creek (TN) (35-24)

343Sale Creek (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 31A1-90-4 (5th)1-6-48.9-21.153-58
WINS: #14179 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) (35-24), LOSSES: #2711 South Pittsburg (TN) (61-7), #5401 Whitwell (TN) (69-0), #11542 Clay County (Celina, TN) (42-12), #11773 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (25-13), #12548 Sunbright (TN) (34-7), #13040 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (41-12), #13073 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (50-20), #13588 Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) (7-0), #13754 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) (22-13)

344Hancock County (Sneedville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 11A2-91-3 (t 3rd)1-4-49.4-2456-65
WINS: #14341 Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) (30-28), #14431 Rye Cove (Clinchport, VA) (40-28), LOSSES: #5084 Coalfield (TN) (59-6), #6523 Rockwood (TN) (47-0), #9621 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) (48-12), #10810 Cumberland Gap (TN) (38-7), #12868 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (35-14), #13421 Walker [Thomas] (Ewing, VA) (24-6), #13817 Jellico (TN) (34-18), #13904 Cosby (TN) (27-26), #14341 Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) (48-44)

345Gleason (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 71A2-81-5 (6th)1-6-49.5-27.948-62
WINS: #14043 Humboldt (TN) (24-21), #14518 Fulton City (Fulton, KY) (58-7), LOSSES: #6932 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (57-12), #7741 Dresden (TN) (54-8), #11654 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) (42-6), #11890 Halls (TN) (68-22), #12359 South Fulton (TN) (26-14), #12981 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) (41-0), #13266 Greenfield (TN) (40-8), #14207 Fulton County (Hickman, KY) (46-26)

346RePublic (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 41A0-90-6 (7th)0-6-49.6-8.858-43
WINS: none, LOSSES: #54 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (70-6), #1318 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (63-0), #10129 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (40-0), #10254 Gordonsville (TN) (37-0), #11542 Clay County (Celina, TN) (22-6), #11641 Monterey (TN) (51-0), #13528 Red Boiling Springs (TN) (14-6), #13700 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (16-14), #14179 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) (42-40)

347Sacred Heart of Jesus (Jackson, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeTennessee State Christian 0-60-2 (5th)0-2-51.3-28.613-15
WINS: none, LOSSES: Freedom Academy (Huntsville, AL) (68-30), Christian Community (White House, TN) (62-8), Tennessee Heat (Nashville, TN) (12-8), #11275 Tupelo Christian Prep (Belden, MS) (56-0), #12566 Macon Road Baptist (Memphis, TN) (36-0), #14016 Lancaster Christian Academy (Smyrna, TN) (28-14)

348Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 81A0-100-7 (8th)0-7-51.5-21.350-60
WINS: none, LOSSES: #9221 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (35-0), #10245 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (41-24), #10317 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) (49-14), #11183 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) (45-6), #11886 Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) (36-8), #12138 Middle College (Memphis, TN) (20-0), #12609 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (48-18), #12761 Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) (32-2), #13347 Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN) (36-26), #13723 Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN) (42-6)

349Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A WestII-A0-100-7 (9th)0-7-53.2-14.165-50
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4457 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (58-0), #4681 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (55-14), #8530 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) (42-0), #10317 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) (64-0), #10938 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) (50-0), #11121 North Delta (Batesville, MS) (54-0), #12193 Biggersville (Corinth, MS) (59-6), #13157 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) (52-6), #13347 Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN) (34-12), #13754 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) (56-34)

350Unaka (Elizabethton, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 11A1-91-3 (t 3rd)1-5-53.3-28.545-66
WINS: #14214 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) (48-44), LOSSES: #9227 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (52-12), #9621 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) (66-14), #10997 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (64-30), #11190 Hampton (TN) (61-8), #12385 Midway (Kingston, TN) (50-22), #12548 Sunbright (TN) (45-26), #13817 Jellico (TN) (42-24), #14214 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) (30-28), #14343 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) (26-14)

351North Greene (Greeneville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 13A1-100-5 (6th)0-6-53.4-22.251-68
WINS: #14341 Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) (26-14), LOSSES: #5689 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (54-8), #9621 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) (59-6), #10126 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) (47-0), #10828 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (47-6), #10997 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (43-0), #11143 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) (55-14), #11614 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) (48-0), #12351 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (42-12), #13904 Cosby (TN) (42-0), #14328 Twin Springs (Nickelsville, VA) (28-12)