click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Howard (SD)   trendSouth DakotaCornbelt (9 Man)9A9-22-0 (t 1st) Big East (9 Man), 2-0 (1st) Cornbelt (9 Man), 5-133.111.353-51
WINS: #272 Garretson (SD) (32-30), #510 Canistota/Freeman (Canistota, SD) (27-26), #514 Avon (SD) (34-0), #758 Chester (SD) (42-15), #758 Chester (SD) (49-28), #792 Hanson (Alexandria, SD) (39-8), #828 Parker (SD) (54-12), #1195 Viborg/Hurley (Viborg, SD) (66-20), #1262 Menno/Marion (Menno, SD) (71-28), LOSSES: #220 Irene/Wakonda (Irene, SD) (42-36), #243 Corsica/Stickney (Corsica, SD) (36-22)

2Hanson (Alexandria, SD)   trendSouth DakotaCornbelt (9 Man)9A2-60-1 (t 2nd)0-311545-32
WINS: #471 Baltic (SD) (16-12), #1195 Viborg/Hurley (Viborg, SD) (52-20), LOSSES: #220 Irene/Wakonda (Irene, SD) (62-36), #268 Howard (SD) (39-8), #272 Garretson (SD) (41-0), #510 Canistota/Freeman (Canistota, SD) (30-16), #758 Chester (SD) (34-30), #828 Parker (SD) (36-30)

3Menno/Marion (Menno, SD)   trendSouth DakotaCornbelt (9 Man)9AA0-80-1 (t 2nd)0-5-23.81545-32
WINS: none, LOSSES: #220 Irene/Wakonda (Irene, SD) (61-0), #268 Howard (SD) (71-28), #272 Garretson (SD) (68-14), #471 Baltic (SD) (55-14), #510 Canistota/Freeman (Canistota, SD) (46-8), #758 Chester (SD) (34-30), #828 Parker (SD) (46-18), #1195 Viborg/Hurley (Viborg, SD) (35-32)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Colman-Egan (Colman, SD)   trendSouth DakotaDakota Valley (9 Man)9B12-08-0 (1st)7-05011.660-53
WINS: #208 Sully Buttes (Onida, SD) (42-28), #348 Castlewood (SD) (54-13), #348 Castlewood (SD) (38-5), #390 Faulkton (SD) (30-14), #407 Arlington/Lake Preston (Arlington, SD) (52-6), #672 DeSmet (SD) (28-0), #761 Deubrook (White, SD) (48-14), #772 Elkton/Lake Benton MN (Elkton, SD) (34-6), #924 Oldham-Ramona/Rutland (Ramona, SD) (63-0), #1017 Northwestern Area (Mellette, SD) (52-6), #1110 St. Mary (Dell Rapids, SD) (40-0), #1415 Estelline (SD) (47-13), LOSSES: none

2Castlewood (SD)   trendSouth DakotaDakota Valley (9 Man)9B9-27-1 (2nd)4-227.26.258-45
WINS: #407 Arlington/Lake Preston (Arlington, SD) (34-30), #672 DeSmet (SD) (36-20), #761 Deubrook (White, SD) (41-14), #772 Elkton/Lake Benton MN (Elkton, SD) (49-6), #833 Wall (SD) (54-0), #924 Oldham-Ramona/Rutland (Ramona, SD) (53-16), #1110 St. Mary (Dell Rapids, SD) (28-0), #1178 Waverly/South Shore (Waverly, SD) (48-3), #1415 Estelline (SD) (56-6), LOSSES: #126 Colman-Egan (Colman, SD) (54-13), #126 Colman-Egan (Colman, SD) (38-5)

3Arlington/Lake Preston (Arlington, SD)   trendSouth DakotaDakota Valley (9 Man)9AA7-36-2 (3rd)2-12311.350-43
WINS: #471 Baltic (SD) (18-0), #672 DeSmet (SD) (38-14), #761 Deubrook (White, SD) (50-26), #772 Elkton/Lake Benton MN (Elkton, SD) (42-14), #924 Oldham-Ramona/Rutland (Ramona, SD) (48-8), #1110 St. Mary (Dell Rapids, SD) (54-26), #1415 Estelline (SD) (44-0), LOSSES: #126 Colman-Egan (Colman, SD) (52-6), #306 Miller/Highmore/Harrold (Miller, SD) (40-24), #348 Castlewood (SD) (34-30)

4DeSmet (SD)   trendSouth DakotaDakota Valley (9 Man)9A4-54-4 (t 4th)2-17.98.345-39
WINS: #761 Deubrook (White, SD) (30-7), #924 Oldham-Ramona/Rutland (Ramona, SD) (38-6), #1110 St. Mary (Dell Rapids, SD) (36-8), #1415 Estelline (SD) (58-14), LOSSES: #126 Colman-Egan (Colman, SD) (28-0), #348 Castlewood (SD) (36-20), #407 Arlington/Lake Preston (Arlington, SD) (38-14), #510 Canistota/Freeman (Canistota, SD) (36-22), #772 Elkton/Lake Benton MN (Elkton, SD) (28-14)

5Deubrook (White, SD)   trendSouth DakotaDakota Valley (9 Man)9A3-53-5 (t 6th)0-22.26.640-35
WINS: #772 Elkton/Lake Benton MN (Elkton, SD) (27-0), #1110 St. Mary (Dell Rapids, SD) (28-0), #1415 Estelline (SD) (55-0), LOSSES: #126 Colman-Egan (Colman, SD) (48-14), #348 Castlewood (SD) (41-14), #407 Arlington/Lake Preston (Arlington, SD) (50-26), #672 DeSmet (SD) (30-7), #924 Oldham-Ramona/Rutland (Ramona, SD) (38-22)

6Elkton/Lake Benton MN (Elkton, SD)   trendSouth DakotaDakota Valley (9 Man)9AA4-54-4 (t 4th)0-21.717.551-35
WINS: #672 DeSmet (SD) (28-14), #924 Oldham-Ramona/Rutland (Ramona, SD) (40-28), #1110 St. Mary (Dell Rapids, SD) (24-14), #1415 Estelline (SD) (40-0), LOSSES: #82 Gregory (SD) (60-22), #126 Colman-Egan (Colman, SD) (34-6), #348 Castlewood (SD) (49-6), #407 Arlington/Lake Preston (Arlington, SD) (42-14), #761 Deubrook (White, SD) (27-0)

7Oldham-Ramona/Rutland (Ramona, SD)   trendSouth DakotaDakota Valley (9 Man)9A3-53-5 (t 6th)1-1-5.97.740-35
WINS: #761 Deubrook (White, SD) (38-22), #1110 St. Mary (Dell Rapids, SD) (33-8), #1415 Estelline (SD) (48-16), LOSSES: #126 Colman-Egan (Colman, SD) (63-0), #348 Castlewood (SD) (53-16), #407 Arlington/Lake Preston (Arlington, SD) (48-8), #672 DeSmet (SD) (38-6), #772 Elkton/Lake Benton MN (Elkton, SD) (40-28)

8St. Mary (Dell Rapids, SD)   trendSouth DakotaDakota Valley (9 Man)9B1-71-7 (8th)1-2-15.68.942-33
WINS: #1415 Estelline (SD) (46-20), LOSSES: #126 Colman-Egan (Colman, SD) (40-0), #348 Castlewood (SD) (28-0), #407 Arlington/Lake Preston (Arlington, SD) (54-26), #672 DeSmet (SD) (36-8), #761 Deubrook (White, SD) (28-0), #772 Elkton/Lake Benton MN (Elkton, SD) (24-14), #924 Oldham-Ramona/Rutland (Ramona, SD) (33-8)

9Estelline (SD)   trendSouth DakotaDakota Valley (9 Man)9B0-80-8 (9th)0-3-3511.343-32
WINS: none, LOSSES: #126 Colman-Egan (Colman, SD) (47-13), #348 Castlewood (SD) (56-6), #407 Arlington/Lake Preston (Arlington, SD) (44-0), #672 DeSmet (SD) (58-14), #761 Deubrook (White, SD) (55-0), #772 Elkton/Lake Benton MN (Elkton, SD) (40-0), #924 Oldham-Ramona/Rutland (Ramona, SD) (48-16), #1110 St. Mary (Dell Rapids, SD) (46-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Britton-Hecla (Britton, SD)   trendSouth DakotaEastern Coteau (9 Man)9A11-17-1 (2nd)5-036.8758-52
WINS: #243 Corsica/Stickney (Corsica, SD) (44-36), #314 Warner (SD) (24-20), #510 Canistota/Freeman (Canistota, SD) (32-20), #543 Clark/Willow Lake (Clark, SD) (41-18), #543 Clark/Willow Lake (Clark, SD) (34-12), #841 Deuel (Clear Lake, SD) (60-8), #1178 Waverly/South Shore (Waverly, SD) (55-8), #1281 Wilmot/Waubay/Summit (Wilmot, SD) (53-0), #1318 Florence/Henry (Florence, SD) (58-8), #1405 Great Plains Lutheran (Watertown, SD) (55-13), #1470 Tri-State co-op [Rosholt/Fairmount/Campbell-Tintah] (Rosholt, SD) (54-0), LOSSES: #420 Hamlin (Hayti, SD) (14-6)

2Hamlin (Hayti, SD)   trendSouth DakotaEastern Coteau (9 Man)9AA8-18-0 (1st)4-122.12.243-39
WINS: #223 Britton-Hecla (Britton, SD) (14-6), #543 Clark/Willow Lake (Clark, SD) (22-8), #677 Webster (SD) (35-7), #841 Deuel (Clear Lake, SD) (22-0), #1178 Waverly/South Shore (Waverly, SD) (41-0), #1281 Wilmot/Waubay/Summit (Wilmot, SD) (50-0), #1318 Florence/Henry (Florence, SD) (54-0), #1405 Great Plains Lutheran (Watertown, SD) (41-0), LOSSES: #272 Garretson (SD) (34-6)

3Clark/Willow Lake (Clark, SD)   trendSouth DakotaEastern Coteau (9 Man)9A6-36-2 (t 3rd)0-214.80.144-39
WINS: #677 Webster (SD) (28-12), #1178 Waverly/South Shore (Waverly, SD) (50-0), #1281 Wilmot/Waubay/Summit (Wilmot, SD) (52-0), #1318 Florence/Henry (Florence, SD) (48-0), #1405 Great Plains Lutheran (Watertown, SD) (50-0), #1470 Tri-State co-op [Rosholt/Fairmount/Campbell-Tintah] (Rosholt, SD) (30-0), LOSSES: #223 Britton-Hecla (Britton, SD) (41-18), #223 Britton-Hecla (Britton, SD) (34-12), #420 Hamlin (Hayti, SD) (22-8)

4Webster (SD)   trendSouth DakotaEastern Coteau (9 Man)9AA6-36-2 (t 3rd)4-27.6-4.435-44
WINS: #841 Deuel (Clear Lake, SD) (23-20), #1178 Waverly/South Shore (Waverly, SD) (65-13), #1281 Wilmot/Waubay/Summit (Wilmot, SD) (49-12), #1318 Florence/Henry (Florence, SD) (59-20), #1405 Great Plains Lutheran (Watertown, SD) (39-0), #1470 Tri-State co-op [Rosholt/Fairmount/Campbell-Tintah] (Rosholt, SD) (51-0), LOSSES: #306 Miller/Highmore/Harrold (Miller, SD) (50-26), #420 Hamlin (Hayti, SD) (35-7), #543 Clark/Willow Lake (Clark, SD) (28-12)

5Deuel (Clear Lake, SD)   trendSouth DakotaEastern Coteau (9 Man)9AA5-45-3 (5th)3-3-1.7-0.640-41
WINS: #1178 Waverly/South Shore (Waverly, SD) (18-0), #1281 Wilmot/Waubay/Summit (Wilmot, SD) (44-6), #1318 Florence/Henry (Florence, SD) (32-0), #1405 Great Plains Lutheran (Watertown, SD) (46-8), #1470 Tri-State co-op [Rosholt/Fairmount/Campbell-Tintah] (Rosholt, SD) (42-0), LOSSES: #223 Britton-Hecla (Britton, SD) (60-8), #265 Bon Homme (Tyndall, SD) (50-0), #420 Hamlin (Hayti, SD) (22-0), #677 Webster (SD) (23-20)

6Waverly/South Shore (Waverly, SD)   trendSouth DakotaEastern Coteau (9 Man)9B3-63-5 (6th)1-1-19.93.748-35
WINS: #1318 Florence/Henry (Florence, SD) (45-18), #1405 Great Plains Lutheran (Watertown, SD) (36-20), #1470 Tri-State co-op [Rosholt/Fairmount/Campbell-Tintah] (Rosholt, SD) (27-12), LOSSES: #223 Britton-Hecla (Britton, SD) (55-8), #348 Castlewood (SD) (48-3), #420 Hamlin (Hayti, SD) (41-0), #543 Clark/Willow Lake (Clark, SD) (50-0), #677 Webster (SD) (65-13), #841 Deuel (Clear Lake, SD) (18-0)

7Wilmot/Waubay/Summit (Wilmot, SD)   trendSouth DakotaEastern Coteau (9 Man)9AA2-62-6 (t 7th)2-3-25.5-2.639-33
WINS: #1405 Great Plains Lutheran (Watertown, SD) (38-0), #1470 Tri-State co-op [Rosholt/Fairmount/Campbell-Tintah] (Rosholt, SD) (26-8), LOSSES: #223 Britton-Hecla (Britton, SD) (53-0), #420 Hamlin (Hayti, SD) (50-0), #543 Clark/Willow Lake (Clark, SD) (52-0), #677 Webster (SD) (49-12), #841 Deuel (Clear Lake, SD) (44-6), #1318 Florence/Henry (Florence, SD) (33-30)

8Florence/Henry (Florence, SD)   trendSouth DakotaEastern Coteau (9 Man)9B2-62-6 (t 7th)0-1-27.9-0.641-32
WINS: #1281 Wilmot/Waubay/Summit (Wilmot, SD) (33-30), #1470 Tri-State co-op [Rosholt/Fairmount/Campbell-Tintah] (Rosholt, SD) (22-12), LOSSES: #223 Britton-Hecla (Britton, SD) (58-8), #420 Hamlin (Hayti, SD) (54-0), #543 Clark/Willow Lake (Clark, SD) (48-0), #677 Webster (SD) (59-20), #841 Deuel (Clear Lake, SD) (32-0), #1178 Waverly/South Shore (Waverly, SD) (45-18)

9Great Plains Lutheran (Watertown, SD)   trendSouth DakotaEastern Coteau (9 Man)9AA1-71-7 (9th)1-4-33.8-0.641-32
WINS: #1470 Tri-State co-op [Rosholt/Fairmount/Campbell-Tintah] (Rosholt, SD) (43-26), LOSSES: #223 Britton-Hecla (Britton, SD) (55-13), #420 Hamlin (Hayti, SD) (41-0), #543 Clark/Willow Lake (Clark, SD) (50-0), #677 Webster (SD) (39-0), #841 Deuel (Clear Lake, SD) (46-8), #1178 Waverly/South Shore (Waverly, SD) (36-20), #1281 Wilmot/Waubay/Summit (Wilmot, SD) (38-0)

10Tri-State co-op [Rosholt/Fairmount/Campbell-Tintah] (Rosholt, SD)   trendSouth DakotaEastern Coteau (9 Man)9AA0-80-8 (10th)0-4-39.3-6.236-36
WINS: none, LOSSES: #223 Britton-Hecla (Britton, SD) (54-0), #543 Clark/Willow Lake (Clark, SD) (30-0), #677 Webster (SD) (51-0), #841 Deuel (Clear Lake, SD) (42-0), #1178 Waverly/South Shore (Waverly, SD) (27-12), #1281 Wilmot/Waubay/Summit (Wilmot, SD) (26-8), #1318 Florence/Henry (Florence, SD) (22-12), #1405 Great Plains Lutheran (Watertown, SD) (43-26)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Corsica/Stickney (Corsica, SD)   trendSouth DakotaGreat Plains (9 Man)9A11-18-0 (1st)5-135.20.861-54
WINS: #268 Howard (SD) (36-22), #324 Colome (SD) (22-6), #514 Avon (SD) (50-22), #872 South Central co-op [Bonesteel-Fairfax/Burke] (Bonesteel, SD) (48-0), #979 Alcester-Hudson (Alcester, SD) (58-14), #1003 Herreid/Selby (Herreid, SD) (56-6), #1008 Scotland (SD) (44-6), #1049 Timber Lake (SD) (54-0), #1170 Gayville-Volin (Gayville, SD) (50-0), #1489 Tripp-Delmont/Armour/Andes Central/Dakota Christian (Tripp, SD) (54-0), #1578 Centerville (SD) (51-0), LOSSES: #223 Britton-Hecla (Britton, SD) (44-36)

2Colome (SD)   trendSouth DakotaGreat Plains (9 Man)9B9-27-1 (2nd)6-128.7-4.458-47
WINS: #514 Avon (SD) (26-20), #831 Harding County (Buffalo, SD) (52-0), #872 South Central co-op [Bonesteel-Fairfax/Burke] (Bonesteel, SD) (64-14), #979 Alcester-Hudson (Alcester, SD) (64-14), #1008 Scotland (SD) (20-14), #1170 Gayville-Volin (Gayville, SD) (60-6), #1348 Sunshine Bible Academy (Miller, SD) (60-8), #1489 Tripp-Delmont/Armour/Andes Central/Dakota Christian (Tripp, SD) (56-6), #1578 Centerville (SD) (50-0), LOSSES: #208 Sully Buttes (Onida, SD) (36-20), #243 Corsica/Stickney (Corsica, SD) (22-6)

3Avon (SD)   trendSouth DakotaGreat Plains (9 Man)9A7-36-2 (3rd)2-216.6-1.349-46
WINS: #872 South Central co-op [Bonesteel-Fairfax/Burke] (Bonesteel, SD) (42-22), #979 Alcester-Hudson (Alcester, SD) (72-36), #979 Alcester-Hudson (Alcester, SD) (56-6), #1008 Scotland (SD) (45-6), #1170 Gayville-Volin (Gayville, SD) (36-14), #1489 Tripp-Delmont/Armour/Andes Central/Dakota Christian (Tripp, SD) (59-12), #1578 Centerville (SD) (52-0), LOSSES: #243 Corsica/Stickney (Corsica, SD) (50-22), #268 Howard (SD) (34-0), #324 Colome (SD) (26-20)

4South Central co-op [Bonesteel-Fairfax/Burke] (Bonesteel, SD)   trendSouth DakotaGreat Plains (9 Man)9B5-54-4 (t 4th)3-3-3153-43
WINS: #979 Alcester-Hudson (Alcester, SD) (40-28), #1008 Scotland (SD) (40-18), #1170 Gayville-Volin (Gayville, SD) (24-22), #1489 Tripp-Delmont/Armour/Andes Central/Dakota Christian (Tripp, SD) (60-6), #1578 Centerville (SD) (58-0), LOSSES: #208 Sully Buttes (Onida, SD) (56-0), #243 Corsica/Stickney (Corsica, SD) (48-0), #324 Colome (SD) (64-14), #514 Avon (SD) (42-22), #1008 Scotland (SD) (30-12)

5Alcester-Hudson (Alcester, SD)   trendSouth DakotaGreat Plains (9 Man)9A4-54-4 (t 4th)0-3-8.7-0.746-40
WINS: #1008 Scotland (SD) (46-34), #1170 Gayville-Volin (Gayville, SD) (72-19), #1489 Tripp-Delmont/Armour/Andes Central/Dakota Christian (Tripp, SD) (52-8), #1578 Centerville (SD) (56-12), LOSSES: #243 Corsica/Stickney (Corsica, SD) (58-14), #324 Colome (SD) (64-14), #514 Avon (SD) (72-36), #514 Avon (SD) (56-6), #872 South Central co-op [Bonesteel-Fairfax/Burke] (Bonesteel, SD) (40-28)

6Scotland (SD)   trendSouth DakotaGreat Plains (9 Man)9B4-54-4 (t 4th)3-2-10.4-4.844-42
WINS: #872 South Central co-op [Bonesteel-Fairfax/Burke] (Bonesteel, SD) (30-12), #1170 Gayville-Volin (Gayville, SD) (40-26), #1489 Tripp-Delmont/Armour/Andes Central/Dakota Christian (Tripp, SD) (48-8), #1578 Centerville (SD) (42-6), LOSSES: #243 Corsica/Stickney (Corsica, SD) (44-6), #324 Colome (SD) (20-14), #514 Avon (SD) (45-6), #872 South Central co-op [Bonesteel-Fairfax/Burke] (Bonesteel, SD) (40-18), #979 Alcester-Hudson (Alcester, SD) (46-34)

7Gayville-Volin (Gayville, SD)   trendSouth DakotaGreat Plains (9 Man)9B2-62-6 (7th)1-3-19.6-4.241-36
WINS: #1489 Tripp-Delmont/Armour/Andes Central/Dakota Christian (Tripp, SD) (56-6), #1578 Centerville (SD) (38-8), LOSSES: #243 Corsica/Stickney (Corsica, SD) (50-0), #324 Colome (SD) (60-6), #514 Avon (SD) (36-14), #872 South Central co-op [Bonesteel-Fairfax/Burke] (Bonesteel, SD) (24-22), #979 Alcester-Hudson (Alcester, SD) (72-19), #1008 Scotland (SD) (40-26)

8Tripp-Delmont/Armour/Andes Central/Dakota Christian (Tripp, SD)   trendSouth DakotaGreat Plains (9 Man)9AA1-71-7 (8th)0-0-41.5-1.442-35
WINS: #1578 Centerville (SD) (36-0), LOSSES: #243 Corsica/Stickney (Corsica, SD) (54-0), #324 Colome (SD) (56-6), #514 Avon (SD) (59-12), #872 South Central co-op [Bonesteel-Fairfax/Burke] (Bonesteel, SD) (60-6), #979 Alcester-Hudson (Alcester, SD) (52-8), #1008 Scotland (SD) (48-8), #1170 Gayville-Volin (Gayville, SD) (56-6)

9Centerville (SD)   trendSouth DakotaGreat Plains (9 Man)9B0-80-8 (9th)0-4-50.6-0.343-34
WINS: none, LOSSES: #243 Corsica/Stickney (Corsica, SD) (51-0), #324 Colome (SD) (50-0), #514 Avon (SD) (52-0), #872 South Central co-op [Bonesteel-Fairfax/Burke] (Bonesteel, SD) (58-0), #979 Alcester-Hudson (Alcester, SD) (56-12), #1008 Scotland (SD) (42-6), #1170 Gayville-Volin (Gayville, SD) (38-8), #1489 Tripp-Delmont/Armour/Andes Central/Dakota Christian (Tripp, SD) (36-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Wall (SD)   trendSouth DakotaGreat Western (9 Man)9B9-17-0 (1st)3-1-1.3-21.642-48
WINS: #1071 Lyman (Presho, SD) (40-22), #1178 Rapid City Christian (Rapid City, SD) (35-0), #1213 Kadoka (SD) (21-6), #1227 New Underwood (SD) (28-12), #1335 Philip (SD) (33-6), #1385 Hill City (SD) (61-8), #1473 Bison (SD) (59-6), #1496 Jones County/White River (Murdo, SD) (61-34), #1632 Edgemont (SD) (50-0), LOSSES: #348 Castlewood (SD) (54-0)

2Lyman (Presho, SD)   trendSouth DakotaGreat Western (9 Man)9A6-45-2 (2nd)3-1-13.7-1147-46
WINS: #1178 Rapid City Christian (Rapid City, SD) (16-12), #1213 Kadoka (SD) (16-12), #1227 New Underwood (SD) (22-0), #1335 Philip (SD) (38-12), #1335 Philip (SD) (30-14), #1496 Jones County/White River (Murdo, SD) (54-34), LOSSES: #309 Kimball/White Lake (Kimball, SD) (52-0), #314 Warner (SD) (53-0), #833 Wall (SD) (40-22), #1385 Hill City (SD) (42-36)

3Rapid City Christian (Rapid City, SD)   trendSouth DakotaGreat Western (9 Man)9AA4-54-3 (t 3rd)2-2-19.9-3.950-36
WINS: #1213 Kadoka (SD) (34-14), #1335 Philip (SD) (37-16), #1385 Hill City (SD) (34-14), #1496 Jones County/White River (Murdo, SD) (15-12), LOSSES: #82 Gregory (SD) (52-0), #309 Kimball/White Lake (Kimball, SD) (54-0), #833 Wall (SD) (35-0), #1071 Lyman (Presho, SD) (16-12), #1227 New Underwood (SD) (20-0)

4Kadoka (SD)   trendSouth DakotaGreat Western (9 Man)9B5-44-3 (t 3rd)1-2-21.4-20.343-38
WINS: #1227 New Underwood (SD) (14-12), #1335 Philip (SD) (28-6), #1385 Hill City (SD) (52-32), #1496 Jones County/White River (Murdo, SD) (40-22), #1523 Faith (SD) (40-6), LOSSES: #831 Harding County (Buffalo, SD) (40-6), #833 Wall (SD) (21-6), #1071 Lyman (Presho, SD) (16-12), #1178 Rapid City Christian (Rapid City, SD) (34-14)

5New Underwood (SD)   trendSouth DakotaGreat Western (9 Man)9A5-43-3 (5th)2-2-22-28.635-46
WINS: #1178 Rapid City Christian (Rapid City, SD) (20-0), #1335 Philip (SD) (30-16), #1496 Jones County/White River (Murdo, SD) (56-6), #1632 Edgemont (SD) (46-0), #1660 Newell (SD) (2-0), LOSSES: #833 Wall (SD) (28-12), #1049 Timber Lake (SD) (27-8), #1071 Lyman (Presho, SD) (22-0), #1213 Kadoka (SD) (14-12)

6Philip (SD)   trendSouth DakotaGreat Western (9 Man)9A3-62-5 (6th)1-3-28.8-19.245-38
WINS: #1049 Timber Lake (SD) (8-6), #1385 Hill City (SD) (30-18), #1496 Jones County/White River (Murdo, SD) (34-21), LOSSES: #833 Wall (SD) (33-6), #1071 Lyman (Presho, SD) (38-12), #1071 Lyman (Presho, SD) (30-14), #1178 Rapid City Christian (Rapid City, SD) (37-16), #1213 Kadoka (SD) (28-6), #1227 New Underwood (SD) (30-16)

7Hill City (SD)   trendSouth DakotaGreat Western (9 Man)9AA3-51-4 (7th)0-1-33-31.432-39
WINS: #1071 Lyman (Presho, SD) (42-36), #1632 Edgemont (SD) (46-8), #1660 Newell (SD) (60-7), LOSSES: #833 Wall (SD) (61-8), #1178 Rapid City Christian (Rapid City, SD) (34-14), #1213 Kadoka (SD) (52-32), #1335 Philip (SD) (30-18), #1339 Lower Brule (SD) (54-46)

8Jones County/White River (Murdo, SD)   trendSouth DakotaGreat Western (9 Man)9AA1-70-6 (8th)0-2-42-17.944-32
WINS: #1666 Crazy Horse (Wanblee, SD) (66-12), LOSSES: #82 Gregory (SD) (56-6), #833 Wall (SD) (61-34), #1071 Lyman (Presho, SD) (54-34), #1178 Rapid City Christian (Rapid City, SD) (15-12), #1213 Kadoka (SD) (40-22), #1227 New Underwood (SD) (56-6), #1335 Philip (SD) (34-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Warner (SD)   trendSouth DakotaLake Region (9 Man)9A8-35-1 (2nd)3-129.48.264-43
WINS: #265 Bon Homme (Tyndall, SD) (18-12), #390 Faulkton (SD) (26-18), #732 Langford (SD) (40-14), #887 Potter County co-op [Gettysburg/Hoven] (Gettysburg, SD) (55-0), #957 Hitchcock-Tulare (Hitchcock, SD) (44-8), #1017 Northwestern Area (Mellette, SD) (44-12), #1071 Lyman (Presho, SD) (53-0), #1255 Ipswich/Edmunds Central (Ipswich, SD) (56-6), LOSSES: #208 Sully Buttes (Onida, SD) (24-18), #223 Britton-Hecla (Britton, SD) (24-20), #452 North Border [Eureka/Bowdle/Leola/Frederick] (Eureka, SD) (19-18)

2Faulkton (SD)   trendSouth DakotaLake Region (9 Man)9B6-45-2 (3rd)5-223.89.955-41
WINS: #732 Langford (SD) (48-32), #732 Langford (SD) (28-0), #957 Hitchcock-Tulare (Hitchcock, SD) (50-6), #1017 Northwestern Area (Mellette, SD) (48-6), #1255 Ipswich/Edmunds Central (Ipswich, SD) (46-0), #1553 Iroquois (SD) (50-12), LOSSES: #126 Colman-Egan (Colman, SD) (30-14), #208 Sully Buttes (Onida, SD) (24-8), #314 Warner (SD) (26-18), #452 North Border [Eureka/Bowdle/Leola/Frederick] (Eureka, SD) (23-20)

3North Border [Eureka/Bowdle/Leola/Frederick] (Eureka, SD)   trendSouth DakotaLake Region (9 Man)9AA7-25-0 (1st)0-120.210.545-42
WINS: #314 Warner (SD) (19-18), #390 Faulkton (SD) (23-20), #732 Langford (SD) (40-6), #887 Potter County co-op [Gettysburg/Hoven] (Gettysburg, SD) (40-12), #1003 Herreid/Selby (Herreid, SD) (50-0), #1017 Northwestern Area (Mellette, SD) (48-14), #1255 Ipswich/Edmunds Central (Ipswich, SD) (62-26), LOSSES: #208 Sully Buttes (Onida, SD) (38-12), #348 Wolsey-Wessington (Wolsey, SD) (52-14)

4Langford (SD)   trendSouth DakotaLake Region (9 Man)9B4-54-3 (4th)3-34.47.347-39
WINS: #957 Hitchcock-Tulare (Hitchcock, SD) (52-14), #1017 Northwestern Area (Mellette, SD) (34-18), #1255 Ipswich/Edmunds Central (Ipswich, SD) (51-0), #1553 Iroquois (SD) (55-0), LOSSES: #208 Sully Buttes (Onida, SD) (66-28), #314 Warner (SD) (40-14), #390 Faulkton (SD) (28-0), #390 Faulkton (SD) (48-32), #452 North Border [Eureka/Bowdle/Leola/Frederick] (Eureka, SD) (40-6)

5Hitchcock-Tulare (Hitchcock, SD)   trendSouth DakotaLake Region (9 Man)9B4-52-3 (5th)3-4-7.93.250-38
WINS: #1017 Northwestern Area (Mellette, SD) (8-7), #1348 Sunshine Bible Academy (Miller, SD) (42-0), #1553 Iroquois (SD) (44-0), #1636 Tiospa Zina (Agency Village, SD) (46-6), LOSSES: #208 Sully Buttes (Onida, SD) (40-0), #208 Sully Buttes (Onida, SD) (50-0), #314 Warner (SD) (44-8), #390 Faulkton (SD) (50-6), #732 Langford (SD) (52-14)

6Northwestern Area (Mellette, SD)   trendSouth DakotaLake Region (9 Man)9B3-62-5 (6th)2-4-10.97.847-38
WINS: #1255 Ipswich/Edmunds Central (Ipswich, SD) (20-18), #1348 Sunshine Bible Academy (Miller, SD) (43-14), #1553 Iroquois (SD) (41-8), LOSSES: #126 Colman-Egan (Colman, SD) (52-6), #314 Warner (SD) (44-12), #390 Faulkton (SD) (48-6), #452 North Border [Eureka/Bowdle/Leola/Frederick] (Eureka, SD) (48-14), #732 Langford (SD) (34-18), #957 Hitchcock-Tulare (Hitchcock, SD) (8-7)

7Ipswich/Edmunds Central (Ipswich, SD)   trendSouth DakotaLake Region (9 Man)9A1-70-5 (8th)0-1-23.68.244-34
WINS: #1636 Tiospa Zina (Agency Village, SD) (60-6), LOSSES: #306 Miller/Highmore/Harrold (Miller, SD) (50-6), #309 Kimball/White Lake (Kimball, SD) (62-16), #314 Warner (SD) (56-6), #390 Faulkton (SD) (46-0), #452 North Border [Eureka/Bowdle/Leola/Frederick] (Eureka, SD) (62-26), #732 Langford (SD) (51-0), #1017 Northwestern Area (Mellette, SD) (20-18)

8Iroquois (SD)   trendSouth DakotaLake Region (9 Man)9B1-70-4 (7th)0-5-47.1-10.432-40
WINS: #1636 Tiospa Zina (Agency Village, SD) (38-13), LOSSES: #348 Wolsey-Wessington (Wolsey, SD) (50-0), #390 Faulkton (SD) (50-12), #732 Langford (SD) (55-0), #957 Hitchcock-Tulare (Hitchcock, SD) (44-0), #1017 Northwestern Area (Mellette, SD) (41-8), #1339 Lower Brule (SD) (54-0), #1348 Sunshine Bible Academy (Miller, SD) (30-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Harding County (Buffalo, SD)   trendSouth DakotaLittle Moreau (9 Man)9B9-16-0 (1st)4-1-1.2-26.139-49
WINS: #1003 Herreid/Selby (Herreid, SD) (20-16), #1049 Timber Lake (SD) (22-16), #1213 Kadoka (SD) (40-6), #1393 Lemmon/McIntosh (Lemmon, SD) (44-12), #1473 Bison (SD) (56-20), #1523 Faith (SD) (50-0), #1632 Edgemont (SD) (54-0), #1640 Dupree (SD) (70-18), #1660 Newell (SD) (58-6), LOSSES: #324 Colome (SD) (52-0)

2Timber Lake (SD)   trendSouth DakotaLittle Moreau (9 Man)9A6-45-1 (2nd)3-3-12.7-21.147-43
WINS: #1227 New Underwood (SD) (27-8), #1393 Lemmon/McIntosh (Lemmon, SD) (40-22), #1473 Bison (SD) (47-14), #1523 Faith (SD) (50-0), #1640 Dupree (SD) (54-6), #1660 Newell (SD) (50-0), LOSSES: #243 Corsica/Stickney (Corsica, SD) (54-0), #831 Harding County (Buffalo, SD) (22-16), #887 Potter County co-op [Gettysburg/Hoven] (Gettysburg, SD) (36-28), #1335 Philip (SD) (8-6)

3Lemmon/McIntosh (Lemmon, SD)   trendSouth DakotaLittle Moreau (9 Man)9A4-44-2 (3rd)1-2-33.4-32.430-40
WINS: #1473 Bison (SD) (40-20), #1523 Faith (SD) (34-12), #1640 Dupree (SD) (56-6), #1660 Newell (SD) (62-12), LOSSES: #831 Harding County (Buffalo, SD) (44-12), #1003 Herreid/Selby (Herreid, SD) (55-14), #1025 Hettinger/Scranton (Hettinger, ND) (51-6), #1049 Timber Lake (SD) (40-22)

4Bison (SD)   trendSouth DakotaLittle Moreau (9 Man)9B5-43-3 (4th)3-2-39.7-37.935-43
WINS: #1523 Faith (SD) (38-36), #1632 Edgemont (SD) (28-16), #1640 Dupree (SD) (42-6), #1660 Newell (SD) (60-7), #1666 Crazy Horse (Wanblee, SD) (63-0), LOSSES: #831 Harding County (Buffalo, SD) (56-20), #833 Wall (SD) (59-6), #1049 Timber Lake (SD) (47-14), #1393 Lemmon/McIntosh (Lemmon, SD) (40-20)

5Faith (SD)   trendSouth DakotaLittle Moreau (9 Man)9B3-52-4 (5th)1-3-43.6-38.633-37
WINS: #1632 Edgemont (SD) (44-16), #1640 Dupree (SD) (72-20), #1660 Newell (SD) (40-0), LOSSES: #831 Harding County (Buffalo, SD) (50-0), #1049 Timber Lake (SD) (50-0), #1213 Kadoka (SD) (40-6), #1393 Lemmon/McIntosh (Lemmon, SD) (34-12), #1473 Bison (SD) (38-36)

6Dupree (SD)   trendSouth DakotaLittle Moreau (9 Man)9AA3-51-5 (6th)0-0-63.2-4327-34
WINS: #1660 Newell (SD) (56-18), #1666 Crazy Horse (Wanblee, SD) (54-0), Standing Rock/Selfridge (Fort Yates, ND) (46-0), LOSSES: #831 Harding County (Buffalo, SD) (70-18), #1049 Timber Lake (SD) (54-6), #1393 Lemmon/McIntosh (Lemmon, SD) (56-6), #1473 Bison (SD) (42-6), #1523 Faith (SD) (72-20)

7Newell (SD)   trendSouth DakotaLittle Moreau (9 Man)9A0-80-6 (7th)0-3-77.5-31.138-32
WINS: none, LOSSES: #831 Harding County (Buffalo, SD) (58-6), #1049 Timber Lake (SD) (50-0), #1227 New Underwood (SD) (2-0), #1385 Hill City (SD) (60-7), #1393 Lemmon/McIntosh (Lemmon, SD) (62-12), #1473 Bison (SD) (60-7), #1523 Faith (SD) (40-0), #1640 Dupree (SD) (56-18)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Irene/Wakonda (Irene, SD)   trendSouth DakotaTri-Valley (9 Man)9AA10-24-0 (1st)7-137.119.959-54
WINS: #268 Howard (SD) (42-36), #272 Garretson (SD) (42-28), #309 Kimball/White Lake (Kimball, SD) (41-26), #450 Parkston (SD) (35-12), #471 Baltic (SD) (41-21), #758 Chester (SD) (43-13), #792 Hanson (Alexandria, SD) (62-36), #828 Parker (SD) (52-0), #1195 Viborg/Hurley (Viborg, SD) (46-6), #1262 Menno/Marion (Menno, SD) (61-0), LOSSES: #82 Gregory (SD) (56-30), #510 Canistota/Freeman (Canistota, SD) (34-28)

2Garretson (SD)   trendSouth DakotaTri-Valley (9 Man)9AA7-33-1 (3rd)4-232.812.748-44
WINS: #420 Hamlin (Hayti, SD) (34-6), #510 Canistota/Freeman (Canistota, SD) (48-8), #758 Chester (SD) (49-6), #792 Hanson (Alexandria, SD) (41-0), #828 Parker (SD) (22-0), #1195 Viborg/Hurley (Viborg, SD) (77-25), #1262 Menno/Marion (Menno, SD) (68-14), LOSSES: #220 Irene/Wakonda (Irene, SD) (42-28), #268 Howard (SD) (32-30), #471 Baltic (SD) (9-7)

3Baltic (SD)   trendSouth DakotaTri-Valley (9 Man)9AA6-32-0 (t 1st) Big East (9 Man), 4-1 (2nd) Tri-Valley (9 Man), 4-219.19.439-44
WINS: #272 Garretson (SD) (9-7), #510 Canistota/Freeman (Canistota, SD) (42-28), #758 Chester (SD) (36-6), #828 Parker (SD) (35-0), #1195 Viborg/Hurley (Viborg, SD) (56-14), #1262 Menno/Marion (Menno, SD) (55-14), LOSSES: #220 Irene/Wakonda (Irene, SD) (41-21), #407 Arlington/Lake Preston (Arlington, SD) (18-0), #792 Hanson (Alexandria, SD) (16-12)

4Chester (SD)   trendSouth DakotaTri-Valley (9 Man)9A3-61-2 (3rd) Big East (9 Man), 1-3 (4th) Tri-Valley (9 Man), 1-32.518.452-35
WINS: #792 Hanson (Alexandria, SD) (34-30), #828 Parker (SD) (20-14), #1262 Menno/Marion (Menno, SD) (34-30), LOSSES: #220 Irene/Wakonda (Irene, SD) (43-13), #268 Howard (SD) (42-15), #268 Howard (SD) (49-28), #272 Garretson (SD) (49-6), #471 Baltic (SD) (36-6), #510 Canistota/Freeman (Canistota, SD) (14-7)

5Parker (SD)   trendSouth DakotaTri-Valley (9 Man)9AA3-50-3 (4th) Big East (9 Man), 1-4 (5th) Tri-Valley (9 Man), 2-3-0.810.238-37
WINS: #792 Hanson (Alexandria, SD) (36-30), #1195 Viborg/Hurley (Viborg, SD) (50-13), #1262 Menno/Marion (Menno, SD) (46-18), LOSSES: #220 Irene/Wakonda (Irene, SD) (52-0), #268 Howard (SD) (54-12), #272 Garretson (SD) (22-0), #471 Baltic (SD) (35-0), #758 Chester (SD) (20-14)

6Viborg/Hurley (Viborg, SD)   trendSouth DakotaTri-Valley (9 Man)9AA1-70-4 (6th)1-4-20.314.443-33
WINS: #1262 Menno/Marion (Menno, SD) (35-32), LOSSES: #220 Irene/Wakonda (Irene, SD) (46-6), #268 Howard (SD) (66-20), #272 Garretson (SD) (77-25), #471 Baltic (SD) (56-14), #510 Canistota/Freeman (Canistota, SD) (38-33), #792 Hanson (Alexandria, SD) (52-20), #828 Parker (SD) (50-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Sully Buttes (Onida, SD)   trendSouth DakotaYellowstone Trail (9 Man)9B11-12-0 (1st)7-138.910.470-47
WINS: #314 Warner (SD) (24-18), #324 Colome (SD) (36-20), #390 Faulkton (SD) (24-8), #452 North Border [Eureka/Bowdle/Leola/Frederick] (Eureka, SD) (38-12), #732 Langford (SD) (66-28), #872 South Central co-op [Bonesteel-Fairfax/Burke] (Bonesteel, SD) (56-0), #887 Potter County co-op [Gettysburg/Hoven] (Gettysburg, SD) (34-8), #957 Hitchcock-Tulare (Hitchcock, SD) (40-0), #957 Hitchcock-Tulare (Hitchcock, SD) (50-0), #1003 Herreid/Selby (Herreid, SD) (40-6), #1348 Sunshine Bible Academy (Miller, SD) (50-0), LOSSES: #126 Colman-Egan (Colman, SD) (42-28)

2Potter County co-op [Gettysburg/Hoven] (Gettysburg, SD)   trendSouth DakotaYellowstone Trail (9 Man)9A4-50-2 (3rd)3-2-3.85.648-37
WINS: #904 Platte/Geddes (Platte, SD) (30-14), #1049 Timber Lake (SD) (36-28), #1339 Lower Brule (SD) (56-6), #1348 Sunshine Bible Academy (Miller, SD) (36-6), LOSSES: #208 Sully Buttes (Onida, SD) (34-8), #314 Warner (SD) (55-0), #450 Parkston (SD) (50-21), #452 North Border [Eureka/Bowdle/Leola/Frederick] (Eureka, SD) (40-12), #1003 Herreid/Selby (Herreid, SD) (28-22)

3Herreid/Selby (Herreid, SD)   trendSouth DakotaYellowstone Trail (9 Man)9A3-61-1 (2nd)2-2-10.39.456-29
WINS: #887 Potter County co-op [Gettysburg/Hoven] (Gettysburg, SD) (28-22), #1058 Strasburg/Zeeland (Strasburg, ND) (28-14), #1393 Lemmon/McIntosh (Lemmon, SD) (55-14), LOSSES: #208 Sully Buttes (Onida, SD) (40-6), #243 Corsica/Stickney (Corsica, SD) (56-6), #452 North Border [Eureka/Bowdle/Leola/Frederick] (Eureka, SD) (50-0), #523 Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) (48-14), #831 Harding County (Buffalo, SD) (20-16), #904 Platte/Geddes (Platte, SD) (32-6)