Jump to division:  9A   9AA   9B  


click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Britton-Hecla (Britton, SD)   trendSouth DakotaEastern Coteau (9 Man)9A11-17-1 (2nd)5-036.8758-52
WINS: #247 Corsica/Stickney (Corsica, SD) (44-36), #308 Warner (SD) (24-20), #512 Canistota/Freeman (Canistota, SD) (32-20), #546 Clark/Willow Lake (Clark, SD) (41-18), #546 Clark/Willow Lake (Clark, SD) (34-12), #841 Deuel (Clear Lake, SD) (60-8), #1177 Waverly/South Shore (Waverly, SD) (55-8), #1283 Wilmot/Waubay/Summit (Wilmot, SD) (53-0), #1314 Florence/Henry (Florence, SD) (58-8), #1400 Great Plains Lutheran (Watertown, SD) (55-13), #1467 Tri-State co-op [Rosholt/Fairmount/Campbell-Tintah] (Rosholt, SD) (54-0), LOSSES: #425 Hamlin (Hayti, SD) (14-6)

2Corsica/Stickney (Corsica, SD)   trendSouth DakotaGreat Plains (9 Man)9A11-18-0 (1st)5-135.30.961-54
WINS: #271 Howard (SD) (36-22), #319 Colome (SD) (22-6), #514 Avon (SD) (50-22), #862 South Central co-op [Bonesteel-Fairfax/Burke] (Bonesteel, SD) (48-0), #972 Alcester-Hudson (Alcester, SD) (58-14), #999 Herreid/Selby (Herreid, SD) (56-6), #1003 Scotland (SD) (44-6), #1046 Timber Lake (SD) (54-0), #1171 Gayville-Volin (Gayville, SD) (50-0), #1488 Tripp-Delmont/Armour/Andes Central/Dakota Christian (Tripp, SD) (54-0), #1574 Centerville (SD) (51-0), LOSSES: #229 Britton-Hecla (Britton, SD) (44-36)

3Howard (SD)   trendSouth DakotaCornbelt (9 Man)9A9-22-0 (t 1st) Big East (9 Man), 2-0 (1st) Cornbelt (9 Man), 5-133.211.353-51
WINS: #274 Garretson (SD) (32-30), #512 Canistota/Freeman (Canistota, SD) (27-26), #514 Avon (SD) (34-0), #760 Chester (SD) (49-28), #760 Chester (SD) (42-15), #791 Hanson (Alexandria, SD) (39-8), #820 Parker (SD) (54-12), #1185 Viborg/Hurley (Viborg, SD) (66-20), #1261 Menno/Marion (Menno, SD) (71-28), LOSSES: #226 Irene/Wakonda (Irene, SD) (42-36), #247 Corsica/Stickney (Corsica, SD) (36-22)

4Warner (SD)   trendSouth DakotaLake Region (9 Man)9A8-35-1 (2nd)3-129.58.364-43
WINS: #268 Bon Homme (Tyndall, SD) (18-12), #395 Faulkton (SD) (26-18), #736 Langford (SD) (40-14), #881 Potter County co-op [Gettysburg/Hoven] (Gettysburg, SD) (55-0), #953 Hitchcock-Tulare (Hitchcock, SD) (44-8), #1011 Northwestern Area (Mellette, SD) (44-12), #1063 Lyman (Presho, SD) (53-0), #1250 Ipswich/Edmunds Central (Ipswich, SD) (56-6), LOSSES: #218 Sully Buttes (Onida, SD) (24-18), #229 Britton-Hecla (Britton, SD) (24-20), #453 North Border [Eureka/Bowdle/Leola/Frederick] (Eureka, SD) (19-18)

5Canistota/Freeman (Canistota, SD)   trendSouth Dakota9-Man Freelance (9 Man)9A6-4 3-216.814.553-43
WINS: #226 Irene/Wakonda (Irene, SD) (34-28), #669 DeSmet (SD) (36-22), #760 Chester (SD) (14-7), #791 Hanson (Alexandria, SD) (30-16), #1185 Viborg/Hurley (Viborg, SD) (38-33), #1261 Menno/Marion (Menno, SD) (46-8), LOSSES: #229 Britton-Hecla (Britton, SD) (32-20), #271 Howard (SD) (27-26), #274 Garretson (SD) (48-8), #464 Baltic (SD) (42-28)

6Avon (SD)   trendSouth DakotaGreat Plains (9 Man)9A7-36-2 (3rd)2-216.7-1.249-46
WINS: #862 South Central co-op [Bonesteel-Fairfax/Burke] (Bonesteel, SD) (42-22), #972 Alcester-Hudson (Alcester, SD) (72-36), #972 Alcester-Hudson (Alcester, SD) (56-6), #1003 Scotland (SD) (45-6), #1171 Gayville-Volin (Gayville, SD) (36-14), #1488 Tripp-Delmont/Armour/Andes Central/Dakota Christian (Tripp, SD) (59-12), #1574 Centerville (SD) (52-0), LOSSES: #247 Corsica/Stickney (Corsica, SD) (50-22), #271 Howard (SD) (34-0), #319 Colome (SD) (26-20)

7Clark/Willow Lake (Clark, SD)   trendSouth DakotaEastern Coteau (9 Man)9A6-36-2 (t 3rd)0-214.90.144-39
WINS: #675 Webster (SD) (28-12), #1177 Waverly/South Shore (Waverly, SD) (50-0), #1283 Wilmot/Waubay/Summit (Wilmot, SD) (52-0), #1314 Florence/Henry (Florence, SD) (48-0), #1400 Great Plains Lutheran (Watertown, SD) (50-0), #1467 Tri-State co-op [Rosholt/Fairmount/Campbell-Tintah] (Rosholt, SD) (30-0), LOSSES: #229 Britton-Hecla (Britton, SD) (41-18), #229 Britton-Hecla (Britton, SD) (34-12), #425 Hamlin (Hayti, SD) (22-8)

8DeSmet (SD)   trendSouth DakotaDakota Valley (9 Man)9A4-54-4 (t 4th)2-188.445-39
WINS: #765 Deubrook (White, SD) (30-7), #923 Oldham-Ramona/Rutland (Ramona, SD) (38-6), #1097 St. Mary (Dell Rapids, SD) (36-8), #1410 Estelline (SD) (58-14), LOSSES: #130 Colman-Egan (Colman, SD) (28-0), #335 Castlewood (SD) (36-20), #404 Arlington/Lake Preston (Arlington, SD) (38-14), #512 Canistota/Freeman (Canistota, SD) (36-22), #778 Elkton/Lake Benton MN (Elkton, SD) (28-14)

9Chester (SD)   trendSouth DakotaTri-Valley (9 Man)9A3-61-2 (3rd) Big East (9 Man), 1-3 (4th) Tri-Valley (9 Man), 1-32.518.552-35
WINS: #791 Hanson (Alexandria, SD) (34-30), #820 Parker (SD) (20-14), #1261 Menno/Marion (Menno, SD) (34-30), LOSSES: #226 Irene/Wakonda (Irene, SD) (43-13), #271 Howard (SD) (49-28), #271 Howard (SD) (42-15), #274 Garretson (SD) (49-6), #464 Baltic (SD) (36-6), #512 Canistota/Freeman (Canistota, SD) (14-7)

10Deubrook (White, SD)   trendSouth DakotaDakota Valley (9 Man)9A3-53-5 (t 6th)0-22.36.740-35
WINS: #778 Elkton/Lake Benton MN (Elkton, SD) (27-0), #1097 St. Mary (Dell Rapids, SD) (28-0), #1410 Estelline (SD) (55-0), LOSSES: #130 Colman-Egan (Colman, SD) (48-14), #335 Castlewood (SD) (41-14), #404 Arlington/Lake Preston (Arlington, SD) (50-26), #669 DeSmet (SD) (30-7), #923 Oldham-Ramona/Rutland (Ramona, SD) (38-22)

11Hanson (Alexandria, SD)   trendSouth DakotaCornbelt (9 Man)9A2-60-1 (t 2nd)0-3115.145-32
WINS: #464 Baltic (SD) (16-12), #1185 Viborg/Hurley (Viborg, SD) (52-20), LOSSES: #226 Irene/Wakonda (Irene, SD) (62-36), #271 Howard (SD) (39-8), #274 Garretson (SD) (41-0), #512 Canistota/Freeman (Canistota, SD) (30-16), #760 Chester (SD) (34-30), #820 Parker (SD) (36-30)

12Potter County co-op [Gettysburg/Hoven] (Gettysburg, SD)   trendSouth DakotaYellowstone Trail (9 Man)9A4-50-2 (3rd)3-2-3.75.748-37
WINS: #894 Platte/Geddes (Platte, SD) (30-14), #1046 Timber Lake (SD) (36-28), #1333 Lower Brule (SD) (56-6), #1343 Sunshine Bible Academy (Miller, SD) (36-6), LOSSES: #218 Sully Buttes (Onida, SD) (34-8), #308 Warner (SD) (55-0), #450 Parkston (SD) (50-21), #453 North Border [Eureka/Bowdle/Leola/Frederick] (Eureka, SD) (40-12), #999 Herreid/Selby (Herreid, SD) (28-22)

13Platte/Geddes (Platte, SD)   trendSouth Dakota9-Man Freelance (9 Man)9A1-7 1-1-4.42349-32
WINS: #999 Herreid/Selby (Herreid, SD) (32-6), LOSSES: #77 Gregory (SD) (60-7), #268 Bon Homme (Tyndall, SD) (61-6), #302 Miller/Highmore/Harrold (Miller, SD) (28-12), #305 Kimball/White Lake (Kimball, SD) (58-14), #335 Wolsey-Wessington (Wolsey, SD) (36-14), #450 Parkston (SD) (32-6), #881 Potter County co-op [Gettysburg/Hoven] (Gettysburg, SD) (30-14)

14Oldham-Ramona/Rutland (Ramona, SD)   trendSouth DakotaDakota Valley (9 Man)9A3-53-5 (t 6th)1-1-5.87.840-35
WINS: #765 Deubrook (White, SD) (38-22), #1097 St. Mary (Dell Rapids, SD) (33-8), #1410 Estelline (SD) (48-16), LOSSES: #130 Colman-Egan (Colman, SD) (63-0), #335 Castlewood (SD) (53-16), #404 Arlington/Lake Preston (Arlington, SD) (48-8), #669 DeSmet (SD) (38-6), #778 Elkton/Lake Benton MN (Elkton, SD) (40-28)

15Alcester-Hudson (Alcester, SD)   trendSouth DakotaGreat Plains (9 Man)9A4-54-4 (t 4th)0-3-8.6-0.646-40
WINS: #1003 Scotland (SD) (46-34), #1171 Gayville-Volin (Gayville, SD) (72-19), #1488 Tripp-Delmont/Armour/Andes Central/Dakota Christian (Tripp, SD) (52-8), #1574 Centerville (SD) (56-12), LOSSES: #247 Corsica/Stickney (Corsica, SD) (58-14), #319 Colome (SD) (64-14), #514 Avon (SD) (72-36), #514 Avon (SD) (56-6), #862 South Central co-op [Bonesteel-Fairfax/Burke] (Bonesteel, SD) (40-28)

16Herreid/Selby (Herreid, SD)   trendSouth DakotaYellowstone Trail (9 Man)9A3-61-1 (2nd)2-2-10.29.556-29
WINS: #881 Potter County co-op [Gettysburg/Hoven] (Gettysburg, SD) (28-22), #1053 Strasburg/Zeeland (Strasburg, ND) (28-14), #1386 Lemmon/McIntosh (Lemmon, SD) (55-14), LOSSES: #218 Sully Buttes (Onida, SD) (40-6), #247 Corsica/Stickney (Corsica, SD) (56-6), #453 North Border [Eureka/Bowdle/Leola/Frederick] (Eureka, SD) (50-0), #527 Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) (48-14), #829 Harding County (Buffalo, SD) (20-16), #894 Platte/Geddes (Platte, SD) (32-6)

17Timber Lake (SD)   trendSouth DakotaLittle Moreau (9 Man)9A6-45-1 (2nd)3-3-12.6-2147-43
WINS: #1222 New Underwood (SD) (27-8), #1386 Lemmon/McIntosh (Lemmon, SD) (40-22), #1472 Bison (SD) (47-14), #1516 Faith (SD) (50-0), #1639 Dupree (SD) (54-6), #1659 Newell (SD) (50-0), LOSSES: #247 Corsica/Stickney (Corsica, SD) (54-0), #829 Harding County (Buffalo, SD) (22-16), #881 Potter County co-op [Gettysburg/Hoven] (Gettysburg, SD) (36-28), #1330 Philip (SD) (8-6)

18Lyman (Presho, SD)   trendSouth DakotaGreat Western (9 Man)9A6-45-2 (2nd)3-1-13.6-10.947-46
WINS: #1176 Rapid City Christian (Rapid City, SD) (16-12), #1205 Kadoka (SD) (16-12), #1222 New Underwood (SD) (22-0), #1330 Philip (SD) (38-12), #1330 Philip (SD) (30-14), #1493 Jones County/White River (Murdo, SD) (54-34), LOSSES: #305 Kimball/White Lake (Kimball, SD) (52-0), #308 Warner (SD) (53-0), #832 Wall (SD) (40-22), #1381 Hill City (SD) (42-36)

19New Underwood (SD)   trendSouth DakotaGreat Western (9 Man)9A5-43-3 (5th)2-2-22-28.635-46
WINS: #1176 Rapid City Christian (Rapid City, SD) (20-0), #1330 Philip (SD) (30-16), #1493 Jones County/White River (Murdo, SD) (56-6), #1632 Edgemont (SD) (46-0), #1659 Newell (SD) (2-0), LOSSES: #832 Wall (SD) (28-12), #1046 Timber Lake (SD) (27-8), #1063 Lyman (Presho, SD) (22-0), #1205 Kadoka (SD) (14-12)

20Ipswich/Edmunds Central (Ipswich, SD)   trendSouth DakotaLake Region (9 Man)9A1-70-5 (8th)0-1-23.48.344-34
WINS: #1635 Tiospa Zina (Agency Village, SD) (60-6), LOSSES: #302 Miller/Highmore/Harrold (Miller, SD) (50-6), #305 Kimball/White Lake (Kimball, SD) (62-16), #308 Warner (SD) (56-6), #395 Faulkton (SD) (46-0), #453 North Border [Eureka/Bowdle/Leola/Frederick] (Eureka, SD) (62-26), #736 Langford (SD) (51-0), #1011 Northwestern Area (Mellette, SD) (20-18)

21Philip (SD)   trendSouth DakotaGreat Western (9 Man)9A3-62-5 (6th)1-3-28.7-19.145-38
WINS: #1046 Timber Lake (SD) (8-6), #1381 Hill City (SD) (30-18), #1493 Jones County/White River (Murdo, SD) (34-21), LOSSES: #832 Wall (SD) (33-6), #1063 Lyman (Presho, SD) (38-12), #1063 Lyman (Presho, SD) (30-14), #1176 Rapid City Christian (Rapid City, SD) (37-16), #1205 Kadoka (SD) (28-6), #1222 New Underwood (SD) (30-16)

22Lower Brule (SD)   trendSouth Dakota9-Man Freelance (9 Man)9A4-4 0-1-29-21.723-38
WINS: #1381 Hill City (SD) (54-46), #1551 Iroquois (SD) (54-0), #1666 Crazy Horse (Wanblee, SD) (68-14), Standing Rock/Selfridge (Fort Yates, ND) (52-0), LOSSES: #268 Bon Homme (Tyndall, SD) (54-0), #450 Parkston (SD) (51-0), #881 Potter County co-op [Gettysburg/Hoven] (Gettysburg, SD) (56-6), #1343 Sunshine Bible Academy (Miller, SD) (38-20)

23Lemmon/McIntosh (Lemmon, SD)   trendSouth DakotaLittle Moreau (9 Man)9A4-44-2 (3rd)1-2-33.4-32.430-40
WINS: #1472 Bison (SD) (40-20), #1516 Faith (SD) (34-12), #1639 Dupree (SD) (56-6), #1659 Newell (SD) (62-12), LOSSES: #829 Harding County (Buffalo, SD) (44-12), #999 Herreid/Selby (Herreid, SD) (55-14), #1025 Hettinger/Scranton (Hettinger, ND) (51-6), #1046 Timber Lake (SD) (40-22)

24Newell (SD)   trendSouth DakotaLittle Moreau (9 Man)9A0-80-6 (7th)0-3-77.5-3138-32
WINS: none, LOSSES: #829 Harding County (Buffalo, SD) (58-6), #1046 Timber Lake (SD) (50-0), #1222 New Underwood (SD) (2-0), #1381 Hill City (SD) (60-7), #1386 Lemmon/McIntosh (Lemmon, SD) (62-12), #1472 Bison (SD) (60-7), #1516 Faith (SD) (40-0), #1639 Dupree (SD) (56-18)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Gregory (SD)   trendSouth Dakota9-Man Freelance (9 Man)9AA12-0 11-056.917.863-55
WINS: #226 Irene/Wakonda (Irene, SD) (56-30), #268 Bon Homme (Tyndall, SD) (36-26), #302 Miller/Highmore/Harrold (Miller, SD) (44-14), #302 Miller/Highmore/Harrold (Miller, SD) (60-14), #305 Kimball/White Lake (Kimball, SD) (48-16), #335 Wolsey-Wessington (Wolsey, SD) (34-6), #335 Wolsey-Wessington (Wolsey, SD) (24-8), #450 Parkston (SD) (36-8), #778 Elkton/Lake Benton MN (Elkton, SD) (60-22), #894 Platte/Geddes (Platte, SD) (60-7), #1176 Rapid City Christian (Rapid City, SD) (52-0), #1493 Jones County/White River (Murdo, SD) (56-6), LOSSES: none

2Irene/Wakonda (Irene, SD)   trendSouth DakotaTri-Valley (9 Man)9AA10-24-0 (1st)7-137.22059-54
WINS: #271 Howard (SD) (42-36), #274 Garretson (SD) (42-28), #305 Kimball/White Lake (Kimball, SD) (41-26), #450 Parkston (SD) (35-12), #464 Baltic (SD) (41-21), #760 Chester (SD) (43-13), #791 Hanson (Alexandria, SD) (62-36), #820 Parker (SD) (52-0), #1185 Viborg/Hurley (Viborg, SD) (46-6), #1261 Menno/Marion (Menno, SD) (61-0), LOSSES: #77 Gregory (SD) (56-30), #512 Canistota/Freeman (Canistota, SD) (34-28)

3Bon Homme (Tyndall, SD)   trendSouth Dakota9-Man Freelance (9 Man)9AA7-3 5-233.41859-41
WINS: #302 Miller/Highmore/Harrold (Miller, SD) (34-28), #305 Kimball/White Lake (Kimball, SD) (22-14), #335 Wolsey-Wessington (Wolsey, SD) (37-0), #450 Parkston (SD) (6-0), #841 Deuel (Clear Lake, SD) (50-0), #894 Platte/Geddes (Platte, SD) (61-6), #1333 Lower Brule (SD) (54-0), LOSSES: #77 Gregory (SD) (36-26), #305 Kimball/White Lake (Kimball, SD) (30-6), #308 Warner (SD) (18-12)

4Garretson (SD)   trendSouth DakotaTri-Valley (9 Man)9AA7-33-1 (3rd)4-232.812.848-44
WINS: #425 Hamlin (Hayti, SD) (34-6), #512 Canistota/Freeman (Canistota, SD) (48-8), #760 Chester (SD) (49-6), #791 Hanson (Alexandria, SD) (41-0), #820 Parker (SD) (22-0), #1185 Viborg/Hurley (Viborg, SD) (77-25), #1261 Menno/Marion (Menno, SD) (68-14), LOSSES: #226 Irene/Wakonda (Irene, SD) (42-28), #271 Howard (SD) (32-30), #464 Baltic (SD) (9-7)

5Miller/Highmore/Harrold (Miller, SD)   trendSouth Dakota9-Man Freelance (9 Man)9AA8-3 6-33018.663-44
WINS: #305 Kimball/White Lake (Kimball, SD) (30-22), #335 Wolsey-Wessington (Wolsey, SD) (42-14), #404 Arlington/Lake Preston (Arlington, SD) (40-24), #450 Parkston (SD) (12-0), #675 Webster (SD) (50-26), #894 Platte/Geddes (Platte, SD) (28-12), #1250 Ipswich/Edmunds Central (Ipswich, SD) (50-6), #1635 Tiospa Zina (Agency Village, SD) (64-0), LOSSES: #77 Gregory (SD) (60-14), #77 Gregory (SD) (44-14), #268 Bon Homme (Tyndall, SD) (34-28)

6Kimball/White Lake (Kimball, SD)   trendSouth Dakota9-Man Freelance (9 Man)9AA6-5 3-529.916.365-44
WINS: #268 Bon Homme (Tyndall, SD) (30-6), #335 Wolsey-Wessington (Wolsey, SD) (16-14), #894 Platte/Geddes (Platte, SD) (58-14), #1063 Lyman (Presho, SD) (52-0), #1176 Rapid City Christian (Rapid City, SD) (54-0), #1250 Ipswich/Edmunds Central (Ipswich, SD) (62-16), LOSSES: #77 Gregory (SD) (48-16), #226 Irene/Wakonda (Irene, SD) (41-26), #268 Bon Homme (Tyndall, SD) (22-14), #302 Miller/Highmore/Harrold (Miller, SD) (30-22), #450 Parkston (SD) (26-18)

7Wolsey-Wessington (Wolsey, SD)   trendSouth Dakota9-Man Freelance (9 Man)9AA5-5 3-527.318.460-38
WINS: #450 Parkston (SD) (38-32), #453 North Border [Eureka/Bowdle/Leola/Frederick] (Eureka, SD) (52-14), #894 Platte/Geddes (Platte, SD) (36-14), #1551 Iroquois (SD) (50-0), #1635 Tiospa Zina (Agency Village, SD) (59-8), LOSSES: #77 Gregory (SD) (24-8), #77 Gregory (SD) (34-6), #268 Bon Homme (Tyndall, SD) (37-0), #302 Miller/Highmore/Harrold (Miller, SD) (42-14), #305 Kimball/White Lake (Kimball, SD) (16-14)

8Arlington/Lake Preston (Arlington, SD)   trendSouth DakotaDakota Valley (9 Man)9AA7-36-2 (3rd)2-123.111.450-43
WINS: #464 Baltic (SD) (18-0), #669 DeSmet (SD) (38-14), #765 Deubrook (White, SD) (50-26), #778 Elkton/Lake Benton MN (Elkton, SD) (42-14), #923 Oldham-Ramona/Rutland (Ramona, SD) (48-8), #1097 St. Mary (Dell Rapids, SD) (54-26), #1410 Estelline (SD) (44-0), LOSSES: #130 Colman-Egan (Colman, SD) (52-6), #302 Miller/Highmore/Harrold (Miller, SD) (40-24), #335 Castlewood (SD) (34-30)

9Hamlin (Hayti, SD)   trendSouth DakotaEastern Coteau (9 Man)9AA8-18-0 (1st)4-122.12.243-39
WINS: #229 Britton-Hecla (Britton, SD) (14-6), #546 Clark/Willow Lake (Clark, SD) (22-8), #675 Webster (SD) (35-7), #841 Deuel (Clear Lake, SD) (22-0), #1177 Waverly/South Shore (Waverly, SD) (41-0), #1283 Wilmot/Waubay/Summit (Wilmot, SD) (50-0), #1314 Florence/Henry (Florence, SD) (54-0), #1400 Great Plains Lutheran (Watertown, SD) (41-0), LOSSES: #274 Garretson (SD) (34-6)

10Parkston (SD)   trendSouth Dakota9-Man Freelance (9 Man)9AA4-5 1-520.421.857-34
WINS: #305 Kimball/White Lake (Kimball, SD) (26-18), #881 Potter County co-op [Gettysburg/Hoven] (Gettysburg, SD) (50-21), #894 Platte/Geddes (Platte, SD) (32-6), #1333 Lower Brule (SD) (51-0), LOSSES: #77 Gregory (SD) (36-8), #226 Irene/Wakonda (Irene, SD) (35-12), #268 Bon Homme (Tyndall, SD) (6-0), #302 Miller/Highmore/Harrold (Miller, SD) (12-0), #335 Wolsey-Wessington (Wolsey, SD) (38-32)

11North Border [Eureka/Bowdle/Leola/Frederick] (Eureka, SD)   trendSouth DakotaLake Region (9 Man)9AA7-25-0 (1st)0-120.210.745-42
WINS: #308 Warner (SD) (19-18), #395 Faulkton (SD) (23-20), #736 Langford (SD) (40-6), #881 Potter County co-op [Gettysburg/Hoven] (Gettysburg, SD) (40-12), #999 Herreid/Selby (Herreid, SD) (50-0), #1011 Northwestern Area (Mellette, SD) (48-14), #1250 Ipswich/Edmunds Central (Ipswich, SD) (62-26), LOSSES: #218 Sully Buttes (Onida, SD) (38-12), #335 Wolsey-Wessington (Wolsey, SD) (52-14)

12Baltic (SD)   trendSouth DakotaTri-Valley (9 Man)9AA6-32-0 (t 1st) Big East (9 Man), 4-1 (2nd) Tri-Valley (9 Man), 4-219.29.439-44
WINS: #274 Garretson (SD) (9-7), #512 Canistota/Freeman (Canistota, SD) (42-28), #760 Chester (SD) (36-6), #820 Parker (SD) (35-0), #1185 Viborg/Hurley (Viborg, SD) (56-14), #1261 Menno/Marion (Menno, SD) (55-14), LOSSES: #226 Irene/Wakonda (Irene, SD) (41-21), #404 Arlington/Lake Preston (Arlington, SD) (18-0), #791 Hanson (Alexandria, SD) (16-12)

13Webster (SD)   trendSouth DakotaEastern Coteau (9 Man)9AA6-36-2 (t 3rd)4-27.7-4.335-44
WINS: #841 Deuel (Clear Lake, SD) (23-20), #1177 Waverly/South Shore (Waverly, SD) (65-13), #1283 Wilmot/Waubay/Summit (Wilmot, SD) (49-12), #1314 Florence/Henry (Florence, SD) (59-20), #1400 Great Plains Lutheran (Watertown, SD) (39-0), #1467 Tri-State co-op [Rosholt/Fairmount/Campbell-Tintah] (Rosholt, SD) (51-0), LOSSES: #302 Miller/Highmore/Harrold (Miller, SD) (50-26), #425 Hamlin (Hayti, SD) (35-7), #546 Clark/Willow Lake (Clark, SD) (28-12)

14Elkton/Lake Benton MN (Elkton, SD)   trendSouth DakotaDakota Valley (9 Man)9AA4-54-4 (t 4th)0-21.817.651-35
WINS: #669 DeSmet (SD) (28-14), #923 Oldham-Ramona/Rutland (Ramona, SD) (40-28), #1097 St. Mary (Dell Rapids, SD) (24-14), #1410 Estelline (SD) (40-0), LOSSES: #77 Gregory (SD) (60-22), #130 Colman-Egan (Colman, SD) (34-6), #335 Castlewood (SD) (49-6), #404 Arlington/Lake Preston (Arlington, SD) (42-14), #765 Deubrook (White, SD) (27-0)

15Parker (SD)   trendSouth DakotaTri-Valley (9 Man)9AA3-50-3 (4th) Big East (9 Man), 1-4 (5th) Tri-Valley (9 Man), 2-3-0.710.238-37
WINS: #791 Hanson (Alexandria, SD) (36-30), #1185 Viborg/Hurley (Viborg, SD) (50-13), #1261 Menno/Marion (Menno, SD) (46-18), LOSSES: #226 Irene/Wakonda (Irene, SD) (52-0), #271 Howard (SD) (54-12), #274 Garretson (SD) (22-0), #464 Baltic (SD) (35-0), #760 Chester (SD) (20-14)

16Deuel (Clear Lake, SD)   trendSouth DakotaEastern Coteau (9 Man)9AA5-45-3 (5th)3-3-1.6-0.540-41
WINS: #1177 Waverly/South Shore (Waverly, SD) (18-0), #1283 Wilmot/Waubay/Summit (Wilmot, SD) (44-6), #1314 Florence/Henry (Florence, SD) (32-0), #1400 Great Plains Lutheran (Watertown, SD) (46-8), #1467 Tri-State co-op [Rosholt/Fairmount/Campbell-Tintah] (Rosholt, SD) (42-0), LOSSES: #229 Britton-Hecla (Britton, SD) (60-8), #268 Bon Homme (Tyndall, SD) (50-0), #425 Hamlin (Hayti, SD) (22-0), #675 Webster (SD) (23-20)

17Rapid City Christian (Rapid City, SD)   trendSouth DakotaGreat Western (9 Man)9AA4-54-3 (t 3rd)2-2-19.8-3.850-36
WINS: #1205 Kadoka (SD) (34-14), #1330 Philip (SD) (37-16), #1381 Hill City (SD) (34-14), #1493 Jones County/White River (Murdo, SD) (15-12), LOSSES: #77 Gregory (SD) (52-0), #305 Kimball/White Lake (Kimball, SD) (54-0), #832 Wall (SD) (35-0), #1063 Lyman (Presho, SD) (16-12), #1222 New Underwood (SD) (20-0)

18Viborg/Hurley (Viborg, SD)   trendSouth DakotaTri-Valley (9 Man)9AA1-70-4 (6th)1-4-20.314.543-33
WINS: #1261 Menno/Marion (Menno, SD) (35-32), LOSSES: #226 Irene/Wakonda (Irene, SD) (46-6), #271 Howard (SD) (66-20), #274 Garretson (SD) (77-25), #464 Baltic (SD) (56-14), #512 Canistota/Freeman (Canistota, SD) (38-33), #791 Hanson (Alexandria, SD) (52-20), #820 Parker (SD) (50-13)

19Menno/Marion (Menno, SD)   trendSouth DakotaCornbelt (9 Man)9AA0-80-1 (t 2nd)0-5-23.815.145-32
WINS: none, LOSSES: #226 Irene/Wakonda (Irene, SD) (61-0), #271 Howard (SD) (71-28), #274 Garretson (SD) (68-14), #464 Baltic (SD) (55-14), #512 Canistota/Freeman (Canistota, SD) (46-8), #760 Chester (SD) (34-30), #820 Parker (SD) (46-18), #1185 Viborg/Hurley (Viborg, SD) (35-32)

20Wilmot/Waubay/Summit (Wilmot, SD)   trendSouth DakotaEastern Coteau (9 Man)9AA2-62-6 (t 7th)2-3-25.4-2.539-33
WINS: #1400 Great Plains Lutheran (Watertown, SD) (38-0), #1467 Tri-State co-op [Rosholt/Fairmount/Campbell-Tintah] (Rosholt, SD) (26-8), LOSSES: #229 Britton-Hecla (Britton, SD) (53-0), #425 Hamlin (Hayti, SD) (50-0), #546 Clark/Willow Lake (Clark, SD) (52-0), #675 Webster (SD) (49-12), #841 Deuel (Clear Lake, SD) (44-6), #1314 Florence/Henry (Florence, SD) (33-30)

21Hill City (SD)   trendSouth DakotaGreat Western (9 Man)9AA3-51-4 (7th)0-1-32.9-31.332-39
WINS: #1063 Lyman (Presho, SD) (42-36), #1632 Edgemont (SD) (46-8), #1659 Newell (SD) (60-7), LOSSES: #832 Wall (SD) (61-8), #1176 Rapid City Christian (Rapid City, SD) (34-14), #1205 Kadoka (SD) (52-32), #1330 Philip (SD) (30-18), #1333 Lower Brule (SD) (54-46)

22Great Plains Lutheran (Watertown, SD)   trendSouth DakotaEastern Coteau (9 Man)9AA1-71-7 (9th)1-4-33.8-0.541-32
WINS: #1467 Tri-State co-op [Rosholt/Fairmount/Campbell-Tintah] (Rosholt, SD) (43-26), LOSSES: #229 Britton-Hecla (Britton, SD) (55-13), #425 Hamlin (Hayti, SD) (41-0), #546 Clark/Willow Lake (Clark, SD) (50-0), #675 Webster (SD) (39-0), #841 Deuel (Clear Lake, SD) (46-8), #1177 Waverly/South Shore (Waverly, SD) (36-20), #1283 Wilmot/Waubay/Summit (Wilmot, SD) (38-0)

23Tri-State co-op [Rosholt/Fairmount/Campbell-Tintah] (Rosholt, SD)   trendSouth DakotaEastern Coteau (9 Man)9AA0-80-8 (10th)0-4-39.2-6.136-36
WINS: none, LOSSES: #229 Britton-Hecla (Britton, SD) (54-0), #546 Clark/Willow Lake (Clark, SD) (30-0), #675 Webster (SD) (51-0), #841 Deuel (Clear Lake, SD) (42-0), #1177 Waverly/South Shore (Waverly, SD) (27-12), #1283 Wilmot/Waubay/Summit (Wilmot, SD) (26-8), #1314 Florence/Henry (Florence, SD) (22-12), #1400 Great Plains Lutheran (Watertown, SD) (43-26)

24Tripp-Delmont/Armour/Andes Central/Dakota Christian (Tripp, SD)   trendSouth DakotaGreat Plains (9 Man)9AA1-71-7 (8th)0-0-41.4-1.342-35
WINS: #1574 Centerville (SD) (36-0), LOSSES: #247 Corsica/Stickney (Corsica, SD) (54-0), #319 Colome (SD) (56-6), #514 Avon (SD) (59-12), #862 South Central co-op [Bonesteel-Fairfax/Burke] (Bonesteel, SD) (60-6), #972 Alcester-Hudson (Alcester, SD) (52-8), #1003 Scotland (SD) (48-8), #1171 Gayville-Volin (Gayville, SD) (56-6)

25Jones County/White River (Murdo, SD)   trendSouth DakotaGreat Western (9 Man)9AA1-70-6 (8th)0-2-41.9-17.844-32
WINS: #1666 Crazy Horse (Wanblee, SD) (66-12), LOSSES: #77 Gregory (SD) (56-6), #832 Wall (SD) (61-34), #1063 Lyman (Presho, SD) (54-34), #1176 Rapid City Christian (Rapid City, SD) (15-12), #1205 Kadoka (SD) (40-22), #1222 New Underwood (SD) (56-6), #1330 Philip (SD) (34-21)

26Tiospa Zina (Agency Village, SD)   trendSouth Dakota9-Man Freelance (9 Man)9AA2-6 0-2-60.9-20.423-40
WINS: #1666 Crazy Horse (Wanblee, SD) (64-58), Standing Rock/Selfridge (Fort Yates, ND) (32-14), LOSSES: #302 Miller/Highmore/Harrold (Miller, SD) (64-0), #335 Wolsey-Wessington (Wolsey, SD) (59-8), #953 Hitchcock-Tulare (Hitchcock, SD) (46-6), #1250 Ipswich/Edmunds Central (Ipswich, SD) (60-6), #1343 Sunshine Bible Academy (Miller, SD) (30-6), #1551 Iroquois (SD) (38-13)

27Dupree (SD)   trendSouth DakotaLittle Moreau (9 Man)9AA3-51-5 (6th)0-0-63.2-42.927-34
WINS: #1659 Newell (SD) (56-18), #1666 Crazy Horse (Wanblee, SD) (54-0), Standing Rock/Selfridge (Fort Yates, ND) (46-0), LOSSES: #829 Harding County (Buffalo, SD) (70-18), #1046 Timber Lake (SD) (54-6), #1386 Lemmon/McIntosh (Lemmon, SD) (56-6), #1472 Bison (SD) (42-6), #1516 Faith (SD) (72-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Colman-Egan (Colman, SD)   trendSouth DakotaDakota Valley (9 Man)9B12-08-0 (1st)7-050.111.760-53
WINS: #218 Sully Buttes (Onida, SD) (42-28), #335 Castlewood (SD) (54-13), #335 Castlewood (SD) (38-5), #395 Faulkton (SD) (30-14), #404 Arlington/Lake Preston (Arlington, SD) (52-6), #669 DeSmet (SD) (28-0), #765 Deubrook (White, SD) (48-14), #778 Elkton/Lake Benton MN (Elkton, SD) (34-6), #923 Oldham-Ramona/Rutland (Ramona, SD) (63-0), #1011 Northwestern Area (Mellette, SD) (52-6), #1097 St. Mary (Dell Rapids, SD) (40-0), #1410 Estelline (SD) (47-13), LOSSES: none

2Sully Buttes (Onida, SD)   trendSouth DakotaYellowstone Trail (9 Man)9B11-12-0 (1st)7-13910.570-47
WINS: #308 Warner (SD) (24-18), #319 Colome (SD) (36-20), #395 Faulkton (SD) (24-8), #453 North Border [Eureka/Bowdle/Leola/Frederick] (Eureka, SD) (38-12), #736 Langford (SD) (66-28), #862 South Central co-op [Bonesteel-Fairfax/Burke] (Bonesteel, SD) (56-0), #881 Potter County co-op [Gettysburg/Hoven] (Gettysburg, SD) (34-8), #953 Hitchcock-Tulare (Hitchcock, SD) (50-0), #953 Hitchcock-Tulare (Hitchcock, SD) (40-0), #999 Herreid/Selby (Herreid, SD) (40-6), #1343 Sunshine Bible Academy (Miller, SD) (50-0), LOSSES: #130 Colman-Egan (Colman, SD) (42-28)

3Colome (SD)   trendSouth DakotaGreat Plains (9 Man)9B9-27-1 (2nd)6-128.8-4.358-47
WINS: #514 Avon (SD) (26-20), #829 Harding County (Buffalo, SD) (52-0), #862 South Central co-op [Bonesteel-Fairfax/Burke] (Bonesteel, SD) (64-14), #972 Alcester-Hudson (Alcester, SD) (64-14), #1003 Scotland (SD) (20-14), #1171 Gayville-Volin (Gayville, SD) (60-6), #1343 Sunshine Bible Academy (Miller, SD) (60-8), #1488 Tripp-Delmont/Armour/Andes Central/Dakota Christian (Tripp, SD) (56-6), #1574 Centerville (SD) (50-0), LOSSES: #218 Sully Buttes (Onida, SD) (36-20), #247 Corsica/Stickney (Corsica, SD) (22-6)

4Castlewood (SD)   trendSouth DakotaDakota Valley (9 Man)9B9-27-1 (2nd)4-227.36.358-45
WINS: #404 Arlington/Lake Preston (Arlington, SD) (34-30), #669 DeSmet (SD) (36-20), #765 Deubrook (White, SD) (41-14), #778 Elkton/Lake Benton MN (Elkton, SD) (49-6), #832 Wall (SD) (54-0), #923 Oldham-Ramona/Rutland (Ramona, SD) (53-16), #1097 St. Mary (Dell Rapids, SD) (28-0), #1177 Waverly/South Shore (Waverly, SD) (48-3), #1410 Estelline (SD) (56-6), LOSSES: #130 Colman-Egan (Colman, SD) (54-13), #130 Colman-Egan (Colman, SD) (38-5)

5Faulkton (SD)   trendSouth DakotaLake Region (9 Man)9B6-45-2 (3rd)5-223.91055-41
WINS: #736 Langford (SD) (48-32), #736 Langford (SD) (28-0), #953 Hitchcock-Tulare (Hitchcock, SD) (50-6), #1011 Northwestern Area (Mellette, SD) (48-6), #1250 Ipswich/Edmunds Central (Ipswich, SD) (46-0), #1551 Iroquois (SD) (50-12), LOSSES: #130 Colman-Egan (Colman, SD) (30-14), #218 Sully Buttes (Onida, SD) (24-8), #308 Warner (SD) (26-18), #453 North Border [Eureka/Bowdle/Leola/Frederick] (Eureka, SD) (23-20)

6Langford (SD)   trendSouth DakotaLake Region (9 Man)9B4-54-3 (4th)3-34.57.547-39
WINS: #953 Hitchcock-Tulare (Hitchcock, SD) (52-14), #1011 Northwestern Area (Mellette, SD) (34-18), #1250 Ipswich/Edmunds Central (Ipswich, SD) (51-0), #1551 Iroquois (SD) (55-0), LOSSES: #218 Sully Buttes (Onida, SD) (66-28), #308 Warner (SD) (40-14), #395 Faulkton (SD) (28-0), #395 Faulkton (SD) (48-32), #453 North Border [Eureka/Bowdle/Leola/Frederick] (Eureka, SD) (40-6)

7Harding County (Buffalo, SD)   trendSouth DakotaLittle Moreau (9 Man)9B9-16-0 (1st)4-1-1.1-2639-49
WINS: #999 Herreid/Selby (Herreid, SD) (20-16), #1046 Timber Lake (SD) (22-16), #1205 Kadoka (SD) (40-6), #1386 Lemmon/McIntosh (Lemmon, SD) (44-12), #1472 Bison (SD) (56-20), #1516 Faith (SD) (50-0), #1632 Edgemont (SD) (54-0), #1639 Dupree (SD) (70-18), #1659 Newell (SD) (58-6), LOSSES: #319 Colome (SD) (52-0)

8Wall (SD)   trendSouth DakotaGreat Western (9 Man)9B9-17-0 (1st)3-1-1.2-21.542-48
WINS: #1063 Lyman (Presho, SD) (40-22), #1176 Rapid City Christian (Rapid City, SD) (35-0), #1205 Kadoka (SD) (21-6), #1222 New Underwood (SD) (28-12), #1330 Philip (SD) (33-6), #1381 Hill City (SD) (61-8), #1472 Bison (SD) (59-6), #1493 Jones County/White River (Murdo, SD) (61-34), #1632 Edgemont (SD) (50-0), LOSSES: #335 Castlewood (SD) (54-0)

9South Central co-op [Bonesteel-Fairfax/Burke] (Bonesteel, SD)   trendSouth DakotaGreat Plains (9 Man)9B5-54-4 (t 4th)3-3-2.91.153-43
WINS: #972 Alcester-Hudson (Alcester, SD) (40-28), #1003 Scotland (SD) (40-18), #1171 Gayville-Volin (Gayville, SD) (24-22), #1488 Tripp-Delmont/Armour/Andes Central/Dakota Christian (Tripp, SD) (60-6), #1574 Centerville (SD) (58-0), LOSSES: #218 Sully Buttes (Onida, SD) (56-0), #247 Corsica/Stickney (Corsica, SD) (48-0), #319 Colome (SD) (64-14), #514 Avon (SD) (42-22), #1003 Scotland (SD) (30-12)

10Hitchcock-Tulare (Hitchcock, SD)   trendSouth DakotaLake Region (9 Man)9B4-52-3 (5th)3-4-7.83.450-38
WINS: #1011 Northwestern Area (Mellette, SD) (8-7), #1343 Sunshine Bible Academy (Miller, SD) (42-0), #1551 Iroquois (SD) (44-0), #1635 Tiospa Zina (Agency Village, SD) (46-6), LOSSES: #218 Sully Buttes (Onida, SD) (50-0), #218 Sully Buttes (Onida, SD) (40-0), #308 Warner (SD) (44-8), #395 Faulkton (SD) (50-6), #736 Langford (SD) (52-14)

11Scotland (SD)   trendSouth DakotaGreat Plains (9 Man)9B4-54-4 (t 4th)3-2-10.3-4.744-42
WINS: #862 South Central co-op [Bonesteel-Fairfax/Burke] (Bonesteel, SD) (30-12), #1171 Gayville-Volin (Gayville, SD) (40-26), #1488 Tripp-Delmont/Armour/Andes Central/Dakota Christian (Tripp, SD) (48-8), #1574 Centerville (SD) (42-6), LOSSES: #247 Corsica/Stickney (Corsica, SD) (44-6), #319 Colome (SD) (20-14), #514 Avon (SD) (45-6), #862 South Central co-op [Bonesteel-Fairfax/Burke] (Bonesteel, SD) (40-18), #972 Alcester-Hudson (Alcester, SD) (46-34)

12Northwestern Area (Mellette, SD)   trendSouth DakotaLake Region (9 Man)9B3-62-5 (6th)2-4-10.87.947-38
WINS: #1250 Ipswich/Edmunds Central (Ipswich, SD) (20-18), #1343 Sunshine Bible Academy (Miller, SD) (43-14), #1551 Iroquois (SD) (41-8), LOSSES: #130 Colman-Egan (Colman, SD) (52-6), #308 Warner (SD) (44-12), #395 Faulkton (SD) (48-6), #453 North Border [Eureka/Bowdle/Leola/Frederick] (Eureka, SD) (48-14), #736 Langford (SD) (34-18), #953 Hitchcock-Tulare (Hitchcock, SD) (8-7)

13St. Mary (Dell Rapids, SD)   trendSouth DakotaDakota Valley (9 Man)9B1-71-7 (8th)1-2-15.5942-33
WINS: #1410 Estelline (SD) (46-20), LOSSES: #130 Colman-Egan (Colman, SD) (40-0), #335 Castlewood (SD) (28-0), #404 Arlington/Lake Preston (Arlington, SD) (54-26), #669 DeSmet (SD) (36-8), #765 Deubrook (White, SD) (28-0), #778 Elkton/Lake Benton MN (Elkton, SD) (24-14), #923 Oldham-Ramona/Rutland (Ramona, SD) (33-8)

14Gayville-Volin (Gayville, SD)   trendSouth DakotaGreat Plains (9 Man)9B2-62-6 (7th)1-3-19.5-4.141-36
WINS: #1488 Tripp-Delmont/Armour/Andes Central/Dakota Christian (Tripp, SD) (56-6), #1574 Centerville (SD) (38-8), LOSSES: #247 Corsica/Stickney (Corsica, SD) (50-0), #319 Colome (SD) (60-6), #514 Avon (SD) (36-14), #862 South Central co-op [Bonesteel-Fairfax/Burke] (Bonesteel, SD) (24-22), #972 Alcester-Hudson (Alcester, SD) (72-19), #1003 Scotland (SD) (40-26)

15Waverly/South Shore (Waverly, SD)   trendSouth DakotaEastern Coteau (9 Man)9B3-63-5 (6th)1-1-19.93.848-35
WINS: #1314 Florence/Henry (Florence, SD) (45-18), #1400 Great Plains Lutheran (Watertown, SD) (36-20), #1467 Tri-State co-op [Rosholt/Fairmount/Campbell-Tintah] (Rosholt, SD) (27-12), LOSSES: #229 Britton-Hecla (Britton, SD) (55-8), #335 Castlewood (SD) (48-3), #425 Hamlin (Hayti, SD) (41-0), #546 Clark/Willow Lake (Clark, SD) (50-0), #675 Webster (SD) (65-13), #841 Deuel (Clear Lake, SD) (18-0)

16Kadoka (SD)   trendSouth DakotaGreat Western (9 Man)9B5-44-3 (t 3rd)1-2-21.3-20.243-38
WINS: #1222 New Underwood (SD) (14-12), #1330 Philip (SD) (28-6), #1381 Hill City (SD) (52-32), #1493 Jones County/White River (Murdo, SD) (40-22), #1516 Faith (SD) (40-6), LOSSES: #829 Harding County (Buffalo, SD) (40-6), #832 Wall (SD) (21-6), #1063 Lyman (Presho, SD) (16-12), #1176 Rapid City Christian (Rapid City, SD) (34-14)

17Florence/Henry (Florence, SD)   trendSouth DakotaEastern Coteau (9 Man)9B2-62-6 (t 7th)0-1-27.8-0.541-32
WINS: #1283 Wilmot/Waubay/Summit (Wilmot, SD) (33-30), #1467 Tri-State co-op [Rosholt/Fairmount/Campbell-Tintah] (Rosholt, SD) (22-12), LOSSES: #229 Britton-Hecla (Britton, SD) (58-8), #425 Hamlin (Hayti, SD) (54-0), #546 Clark/Willow Lake (Clark, SD) (48-0), #675 Webster (SD) (59-20), #841 Deuel (Clear Lake, SD) (32-0), #1177 Waverly/South Shore (Waverly, SD) (45-18)

18Sunshine Bible Academy (Miller, SD)   trendSouth Dakota9-Man Freelance (9 Man)9B4-5 2-4-29.7-14.638-44
WINS: #1333 Lower Brule (SD) (38-20), #1551 Iroquois (SD) (30-6), #1635 Tiospa Zina (Agency Village, SD) (30-6), #1666 Crazy Horse (Wanblee, SD) (55-8), LOSSES: #218 Sully Buttes (Onida, SD) (50-0), #319 Colome (SD) (60-8), #881 Potter County co-op [Gettysburg/Hoven] (Gettysburg, SD) (36-6), #953 Hitchcock-Tulare (Hitchcock, SD) (42-0), #1011 Northwestern Area (Mellette, SD) (43-14)

19Estelline (SD)   trendSouth DakotaDakota Valley (9 Man)9B0-80-8 (9th)0-3-34.911.443-32
WINS: none, LOSSES: #130 Colman-Egan (Colman, SD) (47-13), #335 Castlewood (SD) (56-6), #404 Arlington/Lake Preston (Arlington, SD) (44-0), #669 DeSmet (SD) (58-14), #765 Deubrook (White, SD) (55-0), #778 Elkton/Lake Benton MN (Elkton, SD) (40-0), #923 Oldham-Ramona/Rutland (Ramona, SD) (48-16), #1097 St. Mary (Dell Rapids, SD) (46-20)

20Bison (SD)   trendSouth DakotaLittle Moreau (9 Man)9B5-43-3 (4th)3-2-39.6-37.935-43
WINS: #1516 Faith (SD) (38-36), #1632 Edgemont (SD) (28-16), #1639 Dupree (SD) (42-6), #1659 Newell (SD) (60-7), #1666 Crazy Horse (Wanblee, SD) (63-0), LOSSES: #829 Harding County (Buffalo, SD) (56-20), #832 Wall (SD) (59-6), #1046 Timber Lake (SD) (47-14), #1386 Lemmon/McIntosh (Lemmon, SD) (40-20)

21Faith (SD)   trendSouth DakotaLittle Moreau (9 Man)9B3-52-4 (5th)1-3-43.5-38.533-37
WINS: #1632 Edgemont (SD) (44-16), #1639 Dupree (SD) (72-20), #1659 Newell (SD) (40-0), LOSSES: #829 Harding County (Buffalo, SD) (50-0), #1046 Timber Lake (SD) (50-0), #1205 Kadoka (SD) (40-6), #1386 Lemmon/McIntosh (Lemmon, SD) (34-12), #1472 Bison (SD) (38-36)

22Iroquois (SD)   trendSouth DakotaLake Region (9 Man)9B1-70-4 (7th)0-5-46.9-10.332-40
WINS: #1635 Tiospa Zina (Agency Village, SD) (38-13), LOSSES: #335 Wolsey-Wessington (Wolsey, SD) (50-0), #395 Faulkton (SD) (50-12), #736 Langford (SD) (55-0), #953 Hitchcock-Tulare (Hitchcock, SD) (44-0), #1011 Northwestern Area (Mellette, SD) (41-8), #1333 Lower Brule (SD) (54-0), #1343 Sunshine Bible Academy (Miller, SD) (30-6)

23Centerville (SD)   trendSouth DakotaGreat Plains (9 Man)9B0-80-8 (9th)0-4-50.5-0.243-34
WINS: none, LOSSES: #247 Corsica/Stickney (Corsica, SD) (51-0), #319 Colome (SD) (50-0), #514 Avon (SD) (52-0), #862 South Central co-op [Bonesteel-Fairfax/Burke] (Bonesteel, SD) (58-0), #972 Alcester-Hudson (Alcester, SD) (56-12), #1003 Scotland (SD) (42-6), #1171 Gayville-Volin (Gayville, SD) (38-8), #1488 Tripp-Delmont/Armour/Andes Central/Dakota Christian (Tripp, SD) (36-0)

24Edgemont (SD)   trendSouth Dakota9-Man Freelance (9 Man)9B1-7 1-4-59.7-26.938-33
WINS: #1666 Crazy Horse (Wanblee, SD) (50-0), LOSSES: #501 Crawford (NE) (58-6), #829 Harding County (Buffalo, SD) (54-0), #832 Wall (SD) (50-0), #1222 New Underwood (SD) (46-0), #1381 Hill City (SD) (46-8), #1472 Bison (SD) (28-16), #1516 Faith (SD) (44-16)

25Crazy Horse (Wanblee, SD)   trendSouth Dakota9-Man Freelance (9 Man)9B0-8 0-3-92.9-46.320-38
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1333 Lower Brule (SD) (68-14), #1343 Sunshine Bible Academy (Miller, SD) (55-8), #1472 Bison (SD) (63-0), #1493 Jones County/White River (Murdo, SD) (66-12), #1632 Edgemont (SD) (50-0), #1635 Tiospa Zina (Agency Village, SD) (64-58), #1639 Dupree (SD) (54-0), Standing Rock/Selfridge (Fort Yates, ND) (50-0)