click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Dixie (Due West, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region IA8-44-1 (2nd)5-2-6.6-17.651-75
WINS: #11675 Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) (28-6), #11903 Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) (35-7), #12282 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) (38-12), #12926 Whitmire (SC) (33-6), #13370 Ware Shoals (SC) (31-0), #13370 Ware Shoals (SC) (48-0), #13937 Camden Military (Camden, SC) (34-6), #14153 Calhoun Falls (SC) (45-12), LOSSES: #3553 Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) (49-0), #5987 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) (18-3), #9410 Crescent (Iva, SC) (28-17), #9905 McCormick (SC) (14-7)

2McCormick (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region IA6-54-0 (1st)5-1-10.1-8.954-67
WINS: #9215 Dixie (Due West, SC) (14-7), #12113 Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) (28-12), #12282 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) (22-20), #12926 Whitmire (SC) (20-6), #13370 Ware Shoals (SC) (61-12), #14153 Calhoun Falls (SC) (58-0), LOSSES: #3196 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (41-8), #3553 Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) (65-28), #6624 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (24-22), #7687 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) (27-16), #8635 Columbia (SC) (28-2)

3Whitmire (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region IA4-72-2 (3rd)4-7-29.8-17.257-63
WINS: #13315 Branchville (SC) (36-16), #13370 Ware Shoals (SC) (26-20), #14044 Great Falls (SC) (26-16), #14153 Calhoun Falls (SC) (42-16), LOSSES: #5860 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) (39-0), #6624 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (62-6), #9215 Dixie (Due West, SC) (33-6), #9240 Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) (62-7), #9905 McCormick (SC) (20-6), #10463 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) (50-10), #11649 Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) (46-30)

4Ware Shoals (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region IA2-81-4 (4th)2-4-34.1-1649-59
WINS: #14044 Great Falls (SC) (20-6), #14153 Calhoun Falls (SC) (38-6), LOSSES: #3553 Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) (37-0), #9215 Dixie (Due West, SC) (48-0), #9215 Dixie (Due West, SC) (31-0), #9410 Crescent (Iva, SC) (40-6), #9905 McCormick (SC) (61-12), #10313 St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) (33-8), #11903 Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) (33-20), #12926 Whitmire (SC) (26-20)

5Calhoun Falls (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region IA0-90-4 (5th)0-4-47.5-12.446-53
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3553 Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) (48-8), #8820 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) (27-8), #9215 Dixie (Due West, SC) (45-12), #9410 Crescent (Iva, SC) (34-0), #9905 McCormick (SC) (58-0), #11675 Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) (40-22), #12361 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (35-10), #12926 Whitmire (SC) (42-16), #13370 Ware Shoals (SC) (38-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lamar (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region IIA12-04-0 (1st)8-029.4-4.456-79
WINS: #3398 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (17-8), #5074 Central (Pageland, SC) (28-0), #5987 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) (48-14), #6624 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (30-6), #7563 Timmonsville (SC) (50-20), #8106 Darlington (SC) (57-6), #8261 Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) (39-21), #10463 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) (55-8), #11006 McBee (SC) (77-12), #11037 East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) (43-6), #11270 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) (47-0), #14044 Great Falls (SC) (61-6), LOSSES: none

2Lewisville (Richburg, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region IIA9-42-2 (3rd)5-34.5-6.966-75
WINS: #7608 Blacksburg (SC) (18-16), #8200 Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) (30-6), #9240 Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) (31-2), #9905 McCormick (SC) (24-22), #11006 McBee (SC) (66-12), #11270 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) (40-16), #12926 Whitmire (SC) (62-6), #13364 Johnson [C. A.] (Columbia, SC) (42-14), #14044 Great Falls (SC) (54-0), LOSSES: #1972 Lamar (SC) (30-6), #5860 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) (28-24), #6490 Buford (Lancaster, SC) (38-20), #7563 Timmonsville (SC) (36-28)

3Timmonsville (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region IIA7-53-1 (2nd)6-30.6-5.666-69
WINS: #6624 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (36-28), #10280 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) (52-16), #10773 North Central (Kershaw, SC) (50-21), #11006 McBee (SC) (22-14), #11037 East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) (46-7), #13604 Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) (72-8), #14044 Great Falls (SC) (56-0), LOSSES: #1972 Lamar (SC) (50-20), #3035 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (41-14), #3187 Wilson (Florence, SC) (40-6), #5860 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) (7-0), #8261 Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) (20-16)

4McBee (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region IIA2-81-3 (4th)1-3-16.3162-49
WINS: #13937 Camden Military (Camden, SC) (41-7), #14044 Great Falls (SC) (42-6), LOSSES: #1972 Lamar (SC) (77-12), #3099 Cheraw (SC) (54-6), #3846 Chesterfield (SC) (52-15), #5074 Central (Pageland, SC) (21-18), #6559 Mullins (SC) (49-14), #6624 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (66-12), #7563 Timmonsville (SC) (22-14), #8173 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (30-12)

5Great Falls (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region IIA0-90-4 (5th)0-7-44.1-8.845-54
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1972 Lamar (SC) (61-6), #6624 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (54-0), #7563 Timmonsville (SC) (56-0), #8200 Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) (48-0), #10773 North Central (Kershaw, SC) (47-0), #11006 McBee (SC) (42-6), #12282 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) (46-14), #12926 Whitmire (SC) (26-16), #13370 Ware Shoals (SC) (20-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region IIIA9-36-1 (2nd)9-17.8-8.968-70
WINS: #6624 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (28-24), #7563 Timmonsville (SC) (7-0), #9240 Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) (28-8), #10463 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) (43-0), #12282 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) (40-6), #12926 Whitmire (SC) (39-0), #13604 Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) (42-0), #13896 Estill (SC) (46-0), #14356 North (SC) (46-0), LOSSES: #2015 Saluda (SC) (43-0), #3771 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (40-16), #5987 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) (21-7)

2Williston-Elko (Williston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region IIIA9-37-0 (1st)8-17.2-4.472-63
WINS: #5860 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) (21-7), #6569 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (22-6), #9215 Dixie (Due West, SC) (18-3), #9240 Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) (29-10), #10463 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) (36-12), #12282 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) (32-10), #13604 Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) (48-6), #13896 Estill (SC) (54-0), #14356 North (SC) (53-0), LOSSES: #1972 Lamar (SC) (48-14), #2241 Barnwell (SC) (24-6), #5195 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) (27-26)

3Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region IIIA8-35-2 (3rd)7-3-6.7-15.552-70
WINS: #8854 Pelion (SC) (30-12), #10463 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) (28-6), #11649 Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) (22-0), #12282 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) (28-0), #12926 Whitmire (SC) (62-7), #13604 Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) (28-14), #13896 Estill (SC) (40-13), #14356 North (SC) (60-0), LOSSES: #5860 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) (28-8), #5987 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) (29-10), #6624 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (31-2)

4Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region IIIA5-74-3 (4th)5-4-13.2-9.163-69
WINS: #12282 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) (44-6), #12926 Whitmire (SC) (50-10), #13604 Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) (38-8), #13896 Estill (SC) (38-0), #14356 North (SC) (27-18), LOSSES: #1972 Lamar (SC) (55-8), #2899 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (51-6), #5860 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) (43-0), #5987 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) (36-12), #8918 Edisto (Cordova, SC) (21-6), #9240 Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) (28-6), #10119 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) (42-36)

5Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region IIIA4-73-4 (5th)4-6-24.1-13.859-62
WINS: #13604 Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) (44-6), #13896 Estill (SC) (34-3), #14044 Great Falls (SC) (46-14), #14356 North (SC) (48-0), LOSSES: #2241 Barnwell (SC) (42-0), #5860 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) (40-6), #5987 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) (32-10), #9215 Dixie (Due West, SC) (38-12), #9240 Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) (28-0), #9905 McCormick (SC) (22-20), #10463 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) (44-6)

6Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region IIIA2-92-5 (6th)2-9-37-14.658-63
WINS: #13896 Estill (SC) (22-14), #14356 North (SC) (30-0), LOSSES: #5860 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) (42-0), #5987 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) (48-6), #7563 Timmonsville (SC) (72-8), #9240 Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) (28-14), #10280 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) (50-6), #10463 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) (38-8), #11649 Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) (22-0), #12282 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) (44-6), #13315 Branchville (SC) (6-0)

7Estill (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region IIIA1-81-6 (7th)1-6-41.2-16.741-57
WINS: #14356 North (SC) (44-0), LOSSES: #5860 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) (46-0), #5987 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) (54-0), #9240 Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) (40-13), #10463 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) (38-0), #10624 Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) (47-0), #12113 Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) (22-0), #12282 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) (34-3), #13604 Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) (22-14)

8North (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region IIIA0-100-7 (8th)0-9-53.9-18.749-60
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5860 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) (46-0), #5987 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) (53-0), #9240 Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) (60-0), #10463 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) (27-18), #11649 Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) (52-0), #12282 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) (48-0), #13315 Branchville (SC) (26-8), #13364 Johnson [C. A.] (Columbia, SC) (28-8), #13604 Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) (30-0), #13896 Estill (SC) (44-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region IVA9-13-0 (1st)6-012.9-7.846-56
WINS: #5639 Lake View (SC) (46-32), #7409 St. John's (John's Island, SC) (50-42), #7583 Cross (SC) (18-14), #8811 Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) (33-24), #10327 North Charleston (SC) (48-18), #11431 Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) (48-8), #12560 Burke (Charleston, SC) (56-6), #12934 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) (54-0), #13973 Charleston Math & Science (Charleston, SC) (56-0), LOSSES: #4856 Oceanside Collegiate Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (33-22)

2St. John's (John's Island, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region IVA6-52-1 (2nd)3-31.2-2.755-56
WINS: #4758 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (14-13), #7995 James Island (Charleston, SC) (34-28), #10521 Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC) (29-6), #11649 Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) (46-6), #12934 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) (42-6), #13973 Charleston Math & Science (Charleston, SC) (48-6), LOSSES: #2946 Hemingway (SC) (48-0), #4746 Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) (50-42), #4856 Oceanside Collegiate Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (28-14), #5907 Hanahan (SC) (20-14), #10280 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) (8-7)

3Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region IVA2-81-2 (3rd)2-5-29.8-1148-53
WINS: #13315 Branchville (SC) (28-22), #13973 Charleston Math & Science (Charleston, SC) (28-14), LOSSES: #4746 Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) (54-0), #7409 St. John's (John's Island, SC) (42-6), #8261 Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) (57-22), #8811 Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) (61-3), #10327 North Charleston (SC) (32-24), #10521 Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC) (29-14), #10672 Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) (28-12), #11649 Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) (48-27)

4Charleston Math & Science (Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region IVA1-60-3 (4th)0-4-42.7-1630-42
WINS: #14395 Palmetto Christian Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (36-14), LOSSES: #4746 Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) (56-0), #6245 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (35-0), #7409 St. John's (John's Island, SC) (48-6), #11431 Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) (32-8), #12934 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) (28-14), #13315 Branchville (SC) (62-22)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region VA9-24-0 (1st)7-117.91.769-51
WINS: #2946 Hemingway (SC) (20-19), #4856 Oceanside Collegiate Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (36-19), #7583 Cross (SC) (22-6), #8261 Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) (41-37), #8544 Kingstree (SC) (22-8), #10280 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) (15-8), #11649 Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) (56-20), #13121 Creek Bridge (Marion, SC) (50-0), #13315 Branchville (SC) (40-8), LOSSES: #1459 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) (30-6), #2946 Hemingway (SC) (56-35)

2Cross (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region VA6-43-1 (2nd)4-30.5-5.854-53
WINS: #10280 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) (42-6), #11037 East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) (26-10), #11649 Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) (40-0), #12501 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) (38-0), #12560 Burke (Charleston, SC) (40-0), #13315 Branchville (SC) (46-6), LOSSES: #3061 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (20-6), #3740 Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) (22-6), #4746 Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) (18-14), #5639 Lake View (SC) (32-12)

3Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region VA5-62-2 (3rd)4-4-12.1-2.666-53
WINS: #1459 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) (12-0), #7409 St. John's (John's Island, SC) (8-7), #11649 Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) (18-12), #13315 Branchville (SC) (30-12), #13604 Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) (50-6), LOSSES: #3740 Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) (15-8), #5308 Manning (SC) (42-6), #7563 Timmonsville (SC) (52-16), #7583 Cross (SC) (42-6), #8811 Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) (20-18), #8918 Edisto (Cordova, SC) (20-18)

4Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region VA6-51-3 (4th)5-5-20-16.947-69
WINS: #12934 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) (48-27), #12926 Whitmire (SC) (46-30), #13315 Branchville (SC) (48-28), #13364 Johnson [C. A.] (Columbia, SC) (44-20), #13604 Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) (22-0), #14356 North (SC) (52-0), LOSSES: #3740 Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) (56-20), #7409 St. John's (John's Island, SC) (46-6), #7583 Cross (SC) (40-0), #9240 Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) (22-0), #10280 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) (18-12)

5Branchville (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region VA4-60-4 (5th)3-6-33.4-25.535-66
WINS: #13604 Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) (6-0), #13973 Charleston Math & Science (Charleston, SC) (62-22), #14356 North (SC) (26-8), #14395 Palmetto Christian Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (7-0), LOSSES: #3740 Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) (40-8), #7583 Cross (SC) (46-6), #10280 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) (30-12), #11649 Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) (48-28), #12926 Whitmire (SC) (36-16), #12934 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) (28-22)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hemingway (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region VIA11-15-0 (1st)7-122.60.661-71
WINS: #3740 Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) (56-35), #4003 Andrews (SC) (54-31), #5639 Lake View (SC) (34-20), #7409 St. John's (John's Island, SC) (48-0), #8261 Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) (55-7), #8544 Kingstree (SC) (56-14), #8811 Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) (42-6), #9640 Johnsonville (SC) (46-0), #11037 East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) (42-14), #11647 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) (67-6), #13121 Creek Bridge (Marion, SC) (65-8), LOSSES: #3740 Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) (20-19)

2Lake View (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region VIA9-34-1 (2nd)5-28.8-2.160-72
WINS: #6559 Mullins (SC) (29-22), #7583 Cross (SC) (32-12), #8261 Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) (34-27), #8811 Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) (38-22), #9640 Johnsonville (SC) (26-6), #11037 East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) (30-6), #11049 South Robeson (Rowland, NC) (50-6), #12560 Burke (Charleston, SC) (48-6), #13121 Creek Bridge (Marion, SC) (44-8), LOSSES: #2946 Hemingway (SC) (34-20), #4746 Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) (46-32), #5857 Latta (SC) (26-22)

3Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region VIA6-62-3 (t 3rd)4-5-2.1-3.662-70
WINS: #7563 Timmonsville (SC) (20-16), #11037 East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) (48-10), #11154 Marion (SC) (31-14), #11647 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) (42-35), #12934 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) (57-22), #13121 Creek Bridge (Marion, SC) (44-8), LOSSES: #1972 Lamar (SC) (39-21), #2946 Hemingway (SC) (55-7), #3740 Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) (41-37), #5639 Lake View (SC) (34-27), #8811 Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) (22-6), #9640 Johnsonville (SC) (14-8)

4Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region VIA6-62-3 (t 3rd)4-4-4.6-7.256-73
WINS: #8261 Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) (22-6), #10280 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) (20-18), #12934 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) (61-3), #12954 East Columbus (Lake Waccamaw, NC) (31-0), #13121 Creek Bridge (Marion, SC) (30-6), #13937 Camden Military (Camden, SC) (53-0), LOSSES: #2946 Hemingway (SC) (42-6), #4746 Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) (33-24), #5639 Lake View (SC) (38-22), #6654 Loris (SC) (14-6), #8070 Aynor (SC) (16-6), #11037 East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) (24-12)

5East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region VIA2-92-3 (t 3rd)2-6-16.54.176-50
WINS: #8811 Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) (24-12), #13121 Creek Bridge (Marion, SC) (48-0), LOSSES: #1972 Lamar (SC) (43-6), #2946 Hemingway (SC) (42-14), #3846 Chesterfield (SC) (43-0), #5639 Lake View (SC) (30-6), #5857 Latta (SC) (50-21), #7563 Timmonsville (SC) (46-7), #7583 Cross (SC) (26-10), #8261 Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) (48-10), #9640 Johnsonville (SC) (33-7)

6Creek Bridge (Marion, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region VIA0-100-5 (6th)0-6-31.72.763-51
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2946 Hemingway (SC) (65-8), #3740 Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) (50-0), #5639 Lake View (SC) (44-8), #5857 Latta (SC) (28-8), #6559 Mullins (SC) (42-0), #8070 Aynor (SC) (46-0), #8261 Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) (44-8), #8811 Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) (30-6), #11037 East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) (48-0), #11154 Marion (SC) (24-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Blacksburg (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region IAA6-64-0 (1st)5-20.42.966-70
WINS: #7225 Liberty (SC) (24-17), #8820 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) (47-24), #9260 Chesnee (SC) (42-23), #10313 St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) (24-17), #10660 East Gaston (Mt. Holly, NC) (56-31), #11637 Landrum (SC) (14-0), LOSSES: #3099 Cheraw (SC) (40-6), #3553 Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) (17-14), #5841 Walhalla (SC) (30-6), #6624 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (18-16), #6933 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (37-13), #7316 Southside (Greenville, SC) (18-12)

2Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region IAA6-53-1 (2nd)3-2-4.7-1.347-74
WINS: #9260 Chesnee (SC) (38-36), #9346 Riverside (Greer, SC) (49-39), #10313 St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) (51-48), #11637 Landrum (SC) (10-7), #13084 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) (50-0), #14153 Calhoun Falls (SC) (27-8), LOSSES: #785 Greenville (SC) (55-14), #4156 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (55-3), #4758 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (64-46), #4747 Ninety Six (SC) (56-36), #7608 Blacksburg (SC) (47-24)

3Chesnee (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region IAA5-62-2 (3rd)2-3-6.83.156-66
WINS: #8396 Woodruff (SC) (42-28), #9943 Berea (Greenville, SC) (29-26), #10313 St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) (28-14), #11637 Landrum (SC) (36-29), #13084 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) (63-0), LOSSES: #642 Chapman (Inman, SC) (52-0), #3553 Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) (50-0), #4156 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (47-14), #5795 Clinton (SC) (35-6), #7608 Blacksburg (SC) (42-23), #8820 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) (38-36)

4St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region IAA4-71-3 (4th)1-5-12.30.463-60
WINS: #11078 Hickory Hawks (Hickory, NC) (26-22), #11637 Landrum (SC) (21-10), #12848 Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC) (36-8), #13370 Ware Shoals (SC) (33-8), LOSSES: #1069 Abbeville (SC) (42-6), #3553 Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) (51-13), #5841 Walhalla (SC) (42-0), #7608 Blacksburg (SC) (24-17), #8396 Woodruff (SC) (49-13), #8820 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) (51-48), #9260 Chesnee (SC) (28-14)

5Landrum (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region IAA1-90-4 (5th)0-4-20-0.955-58
WINS: #13084 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) (20-9), LOSSES: #4156 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (35-0), #5545 Pendleton (SC) (38-6), #5841 Walhalla (SC) (51-0), #6604 Polk County (Columbus, NC) (24-0), #7608 Blacksburg (SC) (14-0), #7632 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (41-19), #8820 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) (10-7), #9260 Chesnee (SC) (36-29), #10313 St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) (21-10)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Abbeville (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region IIAA12-14-0 (1st)7-037.713.581-71
WINS: #1631 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (56-21), #3099 Cheraw (SC) (14-7), #3196 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (28-14), #3553 Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) (33-14), #3846 Chesterfield (SC) (61-35), #4747 Ninety Six (SC) (54-19), #4747 Ninety Six (SC) (42-7), #5795 Clinton (SC) (49-12), #6748 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (41-6), #7225 Liberty (SC) (26-13), #8396 Woodruff (SC) (42-19), #10313 St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) (42-6), LOSSES: #774 Hartsville (SC) (28-21)

2Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region IIAA10-22-1 (2nd)5-219-268-69
WINS: #4747 Ninety Six (SC) (31-6), #7225 Liberty (SC) (40-0), #7608 Blacksburg (SC) (17-14), #9215 Dixie (Due West, SC) (49-0), #9260 Chesnee (SC) (50-0), #9905 McCormick (SC) (65-28), #10313 St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) (51-13), #11078 Hickory Hawks (Hickory, NC) (51-7), #13370 Ware Shoals (SC) (37-0), #14153 Calhoun Falls (SC) (48-8), LOSSES: #1069 Abbeville (SC) (33-14), #3035 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (21-14)

3Ninety Six (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region IIAA4-81-3 (3rd)2-512.920.799-44
WINS: #4985 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (23-17), #6748 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (23-21), #7225 Liberty (SC) (24-17), #8820 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) (56-36), LOSSES: #1069 Abbeville (SC) (54-19), #1069 Abbeville (SC) (42-7), #1631 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (37-25), #1732 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (28-7), #2015 Saluda (SC) (42-23), #2015 Saluda (SC) (28-14), #2170 Newberry (SC) (36-20), #3553 Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) (31-6)

4Liberty (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region IIAA5-60-3 (6th)0-425.562-62
WINS: #5841 Walhalla (SC) (45-17), #7632 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (35-8), #8500 Pickens (SC) (21-7), #9410 Crescent (Iva, SC) (14-7), #13084 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) (44-0), LOSSES: #1069 Abbeville (SC) (26-13), #3553 Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) (40-0), #4747 Ninety Six (SC) (24-17), #5072 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) (27-20), #5545 Pendleton (SC) (24-12), #7608 Blacksburg (SC) (24-17)

5Greenville Tech Charter (Greenville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region IIAA0-00-00-0-31.700-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

6Brashier Middle College Charter (Simpsonville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region IIAA0-00-00-0-31.700-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Saluda (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region IIIAA12-15-0 (1st)10-029.17.966-81
WINS: #3035 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (30-26), #3771 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (27-0), #4658 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) (17-14), #4747 Ninety Six (SC) (42-23), #4747 Ninety Six (SC) (28-14), #5074 Central (Pageland, SC) (24-21), #5860 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) (43-0), #6748 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (28-21), #7687 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) (37-7), #9602 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (54-14), #11270 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) (39-7), #13364 Johnson [C. A.] (Columbia, SC) (56-0), LOSSES: #3210 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (35-6)

2Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region IIIAA7-44-1 (2nd)5-213.56.664-62
WINS: #4983 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (24-21), #7687 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) (27-6), #8854 Pelion (SC) (37-0), #9602 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (10-0), #10119 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) (47-14), #11270 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) (42-6), #13364 Johnson [C. A.] (Columbia, SC) (47-6), LOSSES: #1453 Gilbert (SC) (48-14), #2015 Saluda (SC) (17-14), #2481 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (28-12), #3099 Cheraw (SC) (28-18)

3Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region IIIAA6-53-2 (3rd)3-400.551-70
WINS: #8092 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (26-20), #9410 Crescent (Iva, SC) (48-28), #9602 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (28-20), #9905 McCormick (SC) (27-16), #11270 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) (27-22), #13364 Johnson [C. A.] (Columbia, SC) (35-6), LOSSES: #2015 Saluda (SC) (37-7), #3846 Chesterfield (SC) (34-23), #4658 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) (27-6), #6569 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (22-20), #9616 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (33-14)

4Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region IIIAA2-92-3 (4th)2-4-8.511.674-52
WINS: #11270 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) (28-21), #13364 Johnson [C. A.] (Columbia, SC) (28-6), LOSSES: #2015 Saluda (SC) (54-14), #2170 Newberry (SC) (42-0), #2557 Chester (SC) (50-7), #2899 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (49-12), #3035 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (42-16), #3221 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (41-13), #4658 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) (10-0), #7687 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) (28-20), #8635 Columbia (SC) (24-7)

5Eau Claire (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region IIIAA1-91-4 (5th)1-6-17.94.365-48
WINS: #13364 Johnson [C. A.] (Columbia, SC) (37-0), LOSSES: #1972 Lamar (SC) (47-0), #2015 Saluda (SC) (39-7), #3035 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (44-10), #4658 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) (42-6), #6624 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (40-16), #7687 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) (27-22), #8918 Edisto (Cordova, SC) (32-14), #9602 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (28-21), #10773 North Central (Kershaw, SC) (26-21)

6Johnson [C. A.] (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region IIIAA1-90-5 (6th)0-6-34-2.757-56
WINS: #14356 North (SC) (28-8), LOSSES: #2015 Saluda (SC) (56-0), #3035 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (37-0), #4658 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) (47-6), #6624 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (42-14), #7687 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) (35-6), #8635 Columbia (SC) (56-6), #9602 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (28-6), #11270 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) (37-0), #11649 Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) (44-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lee Central (Bishopville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region IVAA11-25-1 (1st)9-222.1573-72
WINS: #3099 Cheraw (SC) (14-7), #3553 Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) (21-14), #3846 Chesterfield (SC) (41-21), #5074 Central (Pageland, SC) (14-12), #7563 Timmonsville (SC) (41-14), #8200 Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) (26-14), #8635 Columbia (SC) (14-7), #9602 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (42-16), #10773 North Central (Kershaw, SC) (33-7), #11270 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) (44-10), #13364 Johnson [C. A.] (Columbia, SC) (37-0), LOSSES: #2015 Saluda (SC) (30-26), #6490 Buford (Lancaster, SC) (28-27)

2Cheraw (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region IVAA9-44-2 (t 2nd)6-321.710.574-71
WINS: #4658 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) (28-18), #5074 Central (Pageland, SC) (29-20), #5797 Camden (SC) (35-21), #6490 Buford (Lancaster, SC) (62-0), #7608 Blacksburg (SC) (40-6), #8106 Darlington (SC) (51-19), #8200 Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) (47-14), #10773 North Central (Kershaw, SC) (49-14), #11006 McBee (SC) (54-6), LOSSES: #1069 Abbeville (SC) (14-7), #3035 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (14-7), #3676 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (30-28), #3846 Chesterfield (SC) (38-21)

3Chesterfield (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region IVAA9-34-2 (t 2nd)5-317.47.667-69
WINS: #3099 Cheraw (SC) (38-21), #6490 Buford (Lancaster, SC) (31-14), #6933 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (48-25), #7185 Anson (Wadesboro, NC) (44-12), #7687 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) (34-23), #8200 Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) (47-15), #10773 North Central (Kershaw, SC) (40-14), #11006 McBee (SC) (52-15), #11037 East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) (43-0), LOSSES: #1069 Abbeville (SC) (61-35), #3035 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (41-21), #5074 Central (Pageland, SC) (59-31)

4Central (Pageland, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region IVAA7-44-2 (t 2nd)4-311.410.177-50
WINS: #3846 Chesterfield (SC) (59-31), #6490 Buford (Lancaster, SC) (30-14), #8200 Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) (28-7), #8311 Forest Hills (Marshville, NC) (forfeit), #9857 Carolina Pride (Charlotte, NC) (36-0), #10773 North Central (Kershaw, SC) (56-36), #11006 McBee (SC) (21-18), LOSSES: #1972 Lamar (SC) (28-0), #2015 Saluda (SC) (24-21), #3035 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (14-12), #3099 Cheraw (SC) (29-20)

5Buford (Lancaster, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region IVAA7-43-3 (5th)3-45.14.562-62
WINS: #3035 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (28-27), #6624 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (38-20), #6933 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (34-31), #8200 Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) (45-42), #8631 Parkwood (Monroe, NC) (27-24), #10773 North Central (Kershaw, SC) (41-36), #11423 Franklin Christian (Rock Hill, SC) (26-6), LOSSES: #3099 Cheraw (SC) (62-0), #3846 Chesterfield (SC) (31-14), #5074 Central (Pageland, SC) (30-14), #7161 Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) (30-27)

6Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region IVAA3-71-5 (6th)1-5-1.96.169-46
WINS: #8070 Aynor (SC) (25-21), #10773 North Central (Kershaw, SC) (28-0), #14044 Great Falls (SC) (48-0), LOSSES: #1740 Providence Day (Charlotte, NC) (19-14), #3035 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (26-14), #3099 Cheraw (SC) (47-14), #3846 Chesterfield (SC) (47-15), #5074 Central (Pageland, SC) (28-7), #6490 Buford (Lancaster, SC) (45-42), #6624 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (30-6)

7North Central (Kershaw, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region IVAA2-80-6 (7th)1-6-15357-55
WINS: #11270 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) (26-21), #14044 Great Falls (SC) (47-0), LOSSES: #3035 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (33-7), #3099 Cheraw (SC) (49-14), #3846 Chesterfield (SC) (40-14), #5074 Central (Pageland, SC) (56-36), #5797 Camden (SC) (42-17), #6490 Buford (Lancaster, SC) (41-36), #7563 Timmonsville (SC) (50-21), #8200 Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) (28-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region VAA11-15-0 (1st)9-033.76.970-65
WINS: #2241 Barnwell (SC) (21-0), #2298 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) (15-0), #3740 Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) (30-6), #3771 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (27-21), #5195 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) (7-0), #5857 Latta (SC) (42-7), #6569 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (30-0), #8544 Kingstree (SC) (51-13), #8918 Edisto (Cordova, SC) (26-0), #10119 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) (62-7), #12113 Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) (37-0), LOSSES: #10280 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) (12-0)

2Barnwell (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region VAA11-14-1 (2nd)6-127.37.269-69
WINS: #3771 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (21-14), #3771 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (44-41), #4003 Andrews (SC) (28-16), #4872 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) (23-20), #5987 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) (24-6), #6531 Swansea (SC) (34-14), #6569 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (42-16), #8854 Pelion (SC) (51-0), #10119 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) (56-0), #12113 Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) (39-0), #12282 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) (42-0), LOSSES: #1459 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) (21-0)

3Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region VAA7-63-2 (3rd)5-417.813.497-53
WINS: #5860 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) (40-16), #6569 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (27-20), #6559 Mullins (SC) (41-18), #6748 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (14-7), #7161 Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) (42-21), #10119 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) (48-6), #12113 Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) (50-0), LOSSES: #1453 Gilbert (SC) (37-13), #1459 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) (27-21), #2015 Saluda (SC) (27-0), #2170 Newberry (SC) (36-19), #2241 Barnwell (SC) (21-14), #2241 Barnwell (SC) (44-41)

4Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region VAA5-62-3 (4th)3-44.810.269-58
WINS: #6531 Swansea (SC) (34-7), #7687 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) (22-20), #8092 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (35-7), #10119 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) (42-0), #12113 Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) (47-0), LOSSES: #1185 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (41-6), #1459 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) (30-0), #2241 Barnwell (SC) (42-16), #3771 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (27-20), #5195 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) (27-0), #5987 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) (22-6)

5Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region VAA2-91-4 (5th)1-6-11.311.272-53
WINS: #10463 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) (42-36), #12113 Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) (13-12), LOSSES: #1459 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) (62-7), #2241 Barnwell (SC) (56-0), #2298 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) (48-12), #3771 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (48-6), #4658 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) (47-14), #4983 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (42-21), #6569 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (42-0), #7781 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (29-22), #8854 Pelion (SC) (33-22)

6Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region VAA1-90-5 (6th)0-6-231.458-52
WINS: #13896 Estill (SC) (22-0), LOSSES: #1459 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) (37-0), #2241 Barnwell (SC) (39-0), #3771 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (50-0), #4872 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) (41-24), #6569 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (47-0), #9905 McCormick (SC) (28-12), #10119 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) (13-12), #10327 North Charleston (SC) (42-20), #10624 Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) (20-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Woodland (Dorchester, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region VIAA7-54-1 (2nd)5-310.94.270-60
WINS: #5987 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) (27-26), #6569 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (27-0), #10327 North Charleston (SC) (28-18), #10672 Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) (60-6), #11431 Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) (33-13), #12501 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) (35-6), #12560 Burke (Charleston, SC) (37-0), LOSSES: #1459 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) (7-0), #2298 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) (41-21), #3061 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (13-0), #4758 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (35-25), #7161 Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) (20-14)

2Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region VIAA6-55-0 (1st)6-12.21.950-65
WINS: #5195 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) (20-14), #6490 Buford (Lancaster, SC) (30-27), #10327 North Charleston (SC) (21-16), #10672 Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) (49-0), #11431 Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) (49-6), #12560 Burke (Charleston, SC) (42-6), LOSSES: #3771 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (42-21), #4204 Bluffton (SC) (51-22), #5484 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (22-21), #7463 May River (Bluffton, SC) (26-6), #7781 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (23-0)

3North Charleston (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region VIAA5-52-3 (t 3rd)3-4-12.4-6.641-62
WINS: #10521 Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC) (34-20), #11431 Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) (28-15), #12113 Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) (42-20), #12560 Burke (Charleston, SC) (24-18), #12934 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) (32-24), LOSSES: #4746 Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) (48-18), #5195 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) (28-18), #5857 Latta (SC) (43-12), #7161 Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) (21-16), #10672 Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) (17-12)

4Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region VIAA3-62-3 (t 3rd)2-3-14.4-2.249-46
WINS: #10327 North Charleston (SC) (17-12), #12560 Burke (Charleston, SC) (34-3), #12934 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) (28-12), LOSSES: #3150 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) (45-0), #4758 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (41-6), #4856 Oceanside Collegiate Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (46-7), #5195 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) (60-6), #7161 Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) (49-0), #11431 Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) (20-14)

5Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region VIAA3-72-3 (t 3rd)2-4-18.7-2.849-53
WINS: #10672 Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) (20-14), #12560 Burke (Charleston, SC) (8-6), #13973 Charleston Math & Science (Charleston, SC) (32-8), LOSSES: #4003 Andrews (SC) (48-0), #4746 Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) (48-8), #5195 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) (33-13), #6245 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (22-6), #7161 Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) (49-6), #10327 North Charleston (SC) (28-15), #10521 Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC) (36-0)

6Burke (Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region VIAA1-90-5 (6th)0-5-26.4-0.659-44
WINS: #12501 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) (34-26), LOSSES: #3150 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) (55-12), #4746 Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) (56-6), #5195 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) (37-0), #5639 Lake View (SC) (48-6), #7161 Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) (42-6), #7583 Cross (SC) (40-0), #10327 North Charleston (SC) (24-18), #10672 Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) (34-3), #11431 Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) (8-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region VIIAA11-26-0 (1st)8-126.88.370-75
WINS: #3676 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (46-28), #4003 Andrews (SC) (47-28), #4073 Georgetown (SC) (18-6), #5195 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) (41-21), #5857 Latta (SC) (46-7), #6559 Mullins (SC) (52-12), #8544 Kingstree (SC) (49-6), #9640 Johnsonville (SC) (59-7), #10119 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) (48-12), #11154 Marion (SC) (47-6), #11647 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) (14-0), LOSSES: #1066 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (40-21), #1459 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) (15-0)

2Andrews (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region VIIAA9-35-1 (2nd)6-216.64.666-66
WINS: #4073 Georgetown (SC) (33-32), #5857 Latta (SC) (35-28), #5907 Hanahan (SC) (28-16), #6559 Mullins (SC) (51-19), #8544 Kingstree (SC) (38-21), #9640 Johnsonville (SC) (35-14), #11154 Marion (SC) (60-14), #11431 Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) (48-0), #11647 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) (54-9), LOSSES: #2241 Barnwell (SC) (28-16), #2298 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) (47-28), #2946 Hemingway (SC) (54-31)

3Latta (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region VIIAA7-53-3 (4th)4-47.85.772-62
WINS: #5639 Lake View (SC) (26-22), #8544 Kingstree (SC) (28-13), #9640 Johnsonville (SC) (49-14), #10327 North Charleston (SC) (43-12), #11037 East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) (50-21), #11154 Marion (SC) (23-0), #13121 Creek Bridge (Marion, SC) (28-8), LOSSES: #538 Dillon (SC) (48-12), #1459 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) (42-7), #2298 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) (46-7), #4003 Andrews (SC) (35-28), #6559 Mullins (SC) (33-13)

4Mullins (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region VIIAA6-54-2 (3rd)4-34.86.364-61
WINS: #5857 Latta (SC) (33-13), #8544 Kingstree (SC) (34-27), #9640 Johnsonville (SC) (37-2), #11006 McBee (SC) (49-14), #11154 Marion (SC) (37-7), #13121 Creek Bridge (Marion, SC) (42-0), LOSSES: #538 Dillon (SC) (46-7), #2298 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) (52-12), #3771 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (41-18), #4003 Andrews (SC) (51-19), #5639 Lake View (SC) (29-22)

5Kingstree (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region VIIAA2-82-4 (5th)2-5-3.512.971-42
WINS: #9640 Johnsonville (SC) (38-13), #11154 Marion (SC) (26-8), LOSSES: #1459 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) (51-13), #2298 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) (49-6), #2946 Hemingway (SC) (56-14), #3740 Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) (22-8), #4003 Andrews (SC) (38-21), #5857 Latta (SC) (28-13), #6559 Mullins (SC) (34-27), #9716 Lake City (SC) (30-20)

6Johnsonville (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region VIIAA3-71-5 (6th)1-5-8.75.664-51
WINS: #8261 Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) (14-8), #11037 East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) (33-7), #11154 Marion (SC) (27-15), LOSSES: #2298 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) (59-7), #2946 Hemingway (SC) (46-0), #4003 Andrews (SC) (35-14), #5639 Lake View (SC) (26-6), #5857 Latta (SC) (49-14), #6559 Mullins (SC) (37-2), #8544 Kingstree (SC) (38-13)

7Marion (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region VIIAA1-90-6 (7th)0-6-17.23.656-57
WINS: #13121 Creek Bridge (Marion, SC) (24-0), LOSSES: #2298 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) (47-6), #3398 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (34-6), #4003 Andrews (SC) (60-14), #5857 Latta (SC) (23-0), #6559 Mullins (SC) (37-7), #8070 Aynor (SC) (16-6), #8261 Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) (31-14), #8544 Kingstree (SC) (26-8), #9640 Johnsonville (SC) (27-15)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Seneca (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region IAAA8-44-0 (1st)6-316.39.762-71
WINS: #4985 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (13-0), #5545 Pendleton (SC) (42-21), #5795 Clinton (SC) (18-14), #5841 Walhalla (SC) (31-21), #8500 Pickens (SC) (38-0), #9410 Crescent (Iva, SC) (29-0), #9943 Berea (Greenville, SC) (55-6), #13084 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) (70-10), LOSSES: #642 Chapman (Inman, SC) (56-14), #2412 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (42-20), #3036 Easley (SC) (23-7), #5072 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) (21-17)

2Pendleton (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region IAAA7-42-2 (3rd)4-49.2555-66
WINS: #5072 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) (50-43), #7225 Liberty (SC) (24-12), #8500 Pickens (SC) (20-13), #9410 Crescent (Iva, SC) (35-10), #9943 Berea (Greenville, SC) (17-7), #11637 Landrum (SC) (38-6), #13084 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) (49-0), LOSSES: #2170 Newberry (SC) (38-34), #2412 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (27-7), #4062 Seneca (SC) (42-21), #5841 Walhalla (SC) (28-23)

3Walhalla (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region IAAA8-34-1 (2nd)4-27.9-444-76
WINS: #5545 Pendleton (SC) (28-23), #7608 Blacksburg (SC) (30-6), #9410 Crescent (Iva, SC) (32-13), #10313 St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) (42-0), #11418 Travelers Rest (SC) (30-0), #11637 Landrum (SC) (51-0), #13084 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) (42-10), #13084 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) (55-7), LOSSES: #4062 Seneca (SC) (31-21), #4156 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (31-24), #7225 Liberty (SC) (45-17)

4Crescent (Iva, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region IAAA4-71-3 (4th)1-5-7.53.966-57
WINS: #9215 Dixie (Due West, SC) (28-17), #13084 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) (29-3), #13370 Ware Shoals (SC) (40-6), #14153 Calhoun Falls (SC) (34-0), LOSSES: #642 Chapman (Inman, SC) (57-13), #2412 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (49-0), #4062 Seneca (SC) (29-0), #5545 Pendleton (SC) (35-10), #5841 Walhalla (SC) (32-13), #7225 Liberty (SC) (14-7), #7687 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) (48-28)

5West-Oak (Westminster, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region IAAA0-100-5 (5th)0-5-31.40.854-55
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4062 Seneca (SC) (70-10), #5545 Pendleton (SC) (49-0), #5841 Walhalla (SC) (42-10), #5841 Walhalla (SC) (55-7), #7225 Liberty (SC) (44-0), #8500 Pickens (SC) (48-13), #8820 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) (50-0), #9260 Chesnee (SC) (63-0), #9410 Crescent (Iva, SC) (29-3), #11637 Landrum (SC) (20-9)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Emerald (Greenwood, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region IIAAA10-35-0 (1st)9-032.215.781-70
WINS: #2412 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (13-10), #2899 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (28-14), #3210 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (26-17), #4156 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (49-21), #4747 Ninety Six (SC) (37-25), #5072 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) (49-21), #6933 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (48-23), #7316 Southside (Greenville, SC) (42-12), #9943 Berea (Greenville, SC) (42-6), #12702 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) (63-7), LOSSES: #627 Greenwood (SC) (38-17), #1069 Abbeville (SC) (56-21), #1081 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (31-14)

2Palmetto (Williamston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region IIAAA9-44-1 (2nd)8-22615.275-72
WINS: #3819 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (29-7), #4062 Seneca (SC) (42-20), #5072 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) (55-41), #5545 Pendleton (SC) (27-7), #5797 Camden (SC) (19-7), #7316 Southside (Greenville, SC) (52-7), #9410 Crescent (Iva, SC) (49-0), #9943 Berea (Greenville, SC) (42-0), #12702 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) (51-0), LOSSES: #642 Chapman (Inman, SC) (49-28), #1081 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (28-21), #1631 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (13-10), #2691 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (29-14)

3Powdersville (Greenville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region IIAAA6-53-2 (3rd)4-411.514.470-56
WINS: #2691 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (38-24), #4062 Seneca (SC) (21-17), #7225 Liberty (SC) (27-20), #7316 Southside (Greenville, SC) (21-13), #9943 Berea (Greenville, SC) (56-26), #12702 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) (56-0), LOSSES: #1081 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (41-21), #1631 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (49-21), #2412 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (55-41), #2557 Chester (SC) (61-28), #5545 Pendleton (SC) (50-43)

4Southside (Greenville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region IIAAA5-63-3 (4th)3-41.57.556-69
WINS: #7608 Blacksburg (SC) (18-12), #9943 Berea (Greenville, SC) (28-18), #11418 Travelers Rest (SC) (40-24), #12702 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) (48-6), #12702 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) (47-13), LOSSES: #674 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (49-0), #1631 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (42-12), #2412 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (52-7), #2899 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (29-22), #5072 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) (21-13), #7071 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (20-7)

5Berea (Greenville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region IIAAA2-81-4 (5th)1-6-10.36.154-58
WINS: #11418 Travelers Rest (SC) (30-13), #12702 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) (50-6), LOSSES: #1631 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (42-6), #2412 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (42-0), #4062 Seneca (SC) (55-6), #5072 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) (56-26), #5371 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (25-0), #5545 Pendleton (SC) (17-7), #7316 Southside (Greenville, SC) (28-18), #9260 Chesnee (SC) (29-26)

6Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region IIAAA0-100-6 (6th)0-6-27.714.663-52
WINS: none, LOSSES: #674 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (69-0), #785 Greenville (SC) (48-6), #1631 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (63-7), #2412 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (51-0), #5072 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) (56-0), #5371 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (60-0), #7316 Southside (Greenville, SC) (47-13), #7316 Southside (Greenville, SC) (48-6), #9943 Berea (Greenville, SC) (50-6), #11418 Travelers Rest (SC) (26-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Chapman (Inman, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region IIIAAA13-05-0 (1st)9-043.812.668-79
WINS: #2170 Newberry (SC) (53-34), #2412 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (49-28), #2557 Chester (SC) (55-25), #3597 Union County (Union, SC) (35-20), #3682 Laurens (SC) (61-24), #4062 Seneca (SC) (56-14), #4156 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (61-21), #5795 Clinton (SC) (48-18), #6748 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (58-20), #7632 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (42-24), #8396 Woodruff (SC) (48-14), #9260 Chesnee (SC) (52-0), #9410 Crescent (Iva, SC) (57-13), LOSSES: none

2Newberry (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region IIIAAA10-24-1 (2nd)6-227.814.973-67
WINS: #2899 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (22-21), #3733 Chapin (SC) (21-14), #3771 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (36-19), #4156 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (49-21), #4747 Ninety Six (SC) (36-20), #5545 Pendleton (SC) (38-34), #5795 Clinton (SC) (49-21), #6748 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (38-6), #8396 Woodruff (SC) (49-10), #9602 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (42-0), LOSSES: #642 Chapman (Inman, SC) (53-34), #2899 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (14-7)

3Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region IIIAAA8-43-2 (3rd)5-315.813.969-65
WINS: #5795 Clinton (SC) (35-19), #5841 Walhalla (SC) (31-24), #6748 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (38-21), #6933 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (27-16), #8396 Woodruff (SC) (21-14), #8820 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) (55-3), #9260 Chesnee (SC) (47-14), #11637 Landrum (SC) (35-0), LOSSES: #398 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (34-0), #642 Chapman (Inman, SC) (61-21), #1631 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (49-21), #2170 Newberry (SC) (49-21)

4Clinton (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region IIIAAA4-72-3 (4th)2-48.218.874-53
WINS: #6748 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (28-26), #8396 Woodruff (SC) (41-21), #9260 Chesnee (SC) (35-6), #9768 Aiken (SC) (47-33), LOSSES: #189 Greer (SC) (41-0), #642 Chapman (Inman, SC) (48-18), #1069 Abbeville (SC) (49-12), #2170 Newberry (SC) (49-21), #3682 Laurens (SC) (24-18), #4062 Seneca (SC) (18-14), #4156 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (35-19)

5Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region IIIAAA1-91-4 (5th)1-4421.679-41
WINS: #8396 Woodruff (SC) (38-9), LOSSES: #642 Chapman (Inman, SC) (58-20), #1069 Abbeville (SC) (41-6), #2015 Saluda (SC) (28-21), #2170 Newberry (SC) (38-6), #3733 Chapin (SC) (28-13), #3771 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (14-7), #4156 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (38-21), #4747 Ninety Six (SC) (23-21), #5795 Clinton (SC) (28-26)

6Woodruff (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region IIIAAA2-80-5 (6th)0-5-2.817.269-47
WINS: #9733 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (53-45), #10313 St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) (49-13), LOSSES: #189 Greer (SC) (56-0), #642 Chapman (Inman, SC) (48-14), #1069 Abbeville (SC) (42-19), #2170 Newberry (SC) (49-10), #4156 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (21-14), #5795 Clinton (SC) (41-21), #6748 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (38-9), #9260 Chesnee (SC) (42-28)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Chester (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region IVAAA9-33-1 (2nd)4-22515.761-65
WINS: #2876 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (40-39), #4207 Lancaster (SC) (43-22), Franklin Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) (70-0), #5072 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) (61-28), #5797 Camden (SC) (35-14), #6933 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (35-34), #8635 Columbia (SC) (48-28), #9602 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (50-7), #9857 Carolina Pride (Charlotte, NC) (50-0), LOSSES: #642 Chapman (Inman, SC) (55-25), #2131 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (30-23), #2899 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (34-24)

2Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region IVAAA9-44-0 (1st)6-222.913.869-77
WINS: #2170 Newberry (SC) (14-7), #2557 Chester (SC) (34-24), #5797 Camden (SC) (27-7), #6933 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (14-13), #7316 Southside (Greenville, SC) (29-22), #8635 Columbia (SC) (35-0), #9602 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (49-12), #9733 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (41-32), #10463 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) (51-6), LOSSES: #1631 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (28-14), #1732 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (35-19), #2170 Newberry (SC) (22-21), #3420 Blythewood (SC) (9-6)

3Camden (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region IVAAA3-82-2 (3rd)2-38.219.879-53
WINS: #6933 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (31-17), #8635 Columbia (SC) (37-26), #10773 North Central (Kershaw, SC) (42-17), LOSSES: #774 Hartsville (SC) (41-7), #1066 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (63-28), #2412 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (19-7), #2557 Chester (SC) (35-14), #2598 West Florence (Florence, SC) (28-14), #2899 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (27-7), #3099 Cheraw (SC) (35-21), #4010 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (33-28)

4Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region IVAAA2-91-3 (4th)1-53.217.572-55
WINS: #7608 Blacksburg (SC) (37-13), #8635 Columbia (SC) (14-6), LOSSES: #1631 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (48-23), #2384 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (31-7), #2557 Chester (SC) (35-34), #2899 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (14-13), #3846 Chesterfield (SC) (48-25), #4156 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (27-16), #4207 Lancaster (SC) (21-7), #5797 Camden (SC) (31-17), #6490 Buford (Lancaster, SC) (34-31)

5Columbia (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region IVAAA3-70-4 (5th)0-5-3.94.353-60
WINS: #9602 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (24-7), #9905 McCormick (SC) (28-2), #13364 Johnson [C. A.] (Columbia, SC) (56-6), LOSSES: #2557 Chester (SC) (48-28), #2899 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (35-0), #3035 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (14-7), #4983 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (38-6), #5797 Camden (SC) (37-26), #6933 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (14-6), #8854 Pelion (SC) (21-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Gilbert (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region VAAA12-15-0 (1st)7-133.815.277-68
WINS: #2481 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (33-14), #3210 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (28-21), #3771 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (37-13), #4204 Bluffton (SC) (48-21), #4662 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (44-16), #4658 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) (48-14), #4983 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (48-34), #5429 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (44-28), #6531 Swansea (SC) (38-21), #8070 Aynor (SC) (57-16), #8854 Pelion (SC) (56-20), #8918 Edisto (Cordova, SC) (41-0), LOSSES: #538 Dillon (SC) (34-7)

2Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region VAAA9-43-2 (t 2nd)7-225.511.772-70
WINS: #3061 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (28-12), #4658 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) (28-12), #4872 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) (35-13), #5429 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (42-21), #6531 Swansea (SC) (47-30), #6654 Loris (SC) (53-22), #8854 Pelion (SC) (42-7), #8918 Edisto (Cordova, SC) (40-15), #12501 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) (41-0), LOSSES: #1453 Gilbert (SC) (33-14), #1788 Lexington (SC) (29-28), #3210 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (14-13), #3733 Chapin (SC) (38-20)

3Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region VAAA6-53-2 (t 2nd)3-42120.878-49
WINS: #2015 Saluda (SC) (35-6), #2481 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (14-13), #8092 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (28-21), #8854 Pelion (SC) (52-14), #8918 Edisto (Cordova, SC) (24-7), #9768 Aiken (SC) (37-6), LOSSES: #538 Dillon (SC) (35-7), #883 North Augusta (SC) (34-21), #1453 Gilbert (SC) (28-21), #1631 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (26-17), #6531 Swansea (SC) (36-35)

4Swansea (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region VAAA4-73-2 (t 2nd)4-34.915.872-51
WINS: #3210 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (36-35), #7781 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (27-13), #8854 Pelion (SC) (45-21), #8918 Edisto (Cordova, SC) (34-0), LOSSES: #1185 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (51-0), #1453 Gilbert (SC) (38-21), #2241 Barnwell (SC) (34-14), #2481 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (47-30), #4073 Georgetown (SC) (29-0), #5550 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (35-21), #6569 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (34-7)

5Pelion (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region VAAA3-71-4 (5th)2-4-4.910.665-47
WINS: #8635 Columbia (SC) (21-20), #8918 Edisto (Cordova, SC) (29-27), #10119 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) (33-22), LOSSES: #1453 Gilbert (SC) (56-20), #2241 Barnwell (SC) (51-0), #2481 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (42-7), #3210 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (52-14), #4658 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) (37-0), #6531 Swansea (SC) (45-21), #9240 Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) (30-12)

6Edisto (Cordova, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region VAAA3-60-5 (6th)0-5-5.28.656-47
WINS: #10280 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) (20-18), #10463 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) (21-6), #11270 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) (32-14), LOSSES: #1453 Gilbert (SC) (41-0), #1459 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) (26-0), #2481 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (40-15), #3210 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (24-7), #6531 Swansea (SC) (34-0), #8854 Pelion (SC) (29-27)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Dillon (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region VIAAA13-05-0 (1st)8-045.512.669-75
WINS: #1453 Gilbert (SC) (34-7), #3187 Wilson (Florence, SC) (34-14), #3210 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (35-7), #3676 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (24-7), #4073 Georgetown (SC) (55-27), #4758 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (43-12), #5857 Latta (SC) (48-12), #6498 Lumberton (NC) (42-0), #6559 Mullins (SC) (46-7), #6654 Loris (SC) (39-20), #8070 Aynor (SC) (45-14), #9716 Lake City (SC) (42-0), #11647 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) (42-8), LOSSES: none

2Georgetown (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region VIAAA7-54-1 (2nd)5-216.212.773-64
WINS: #6252 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (49-47), #6531 Swansea (SC) (29-0), #6654 Loris (SC) (18-0), #7852 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) (26-23), #8070 Aynor (SC) (44-12), #9716 Lake City (SC) (33-6), #11647 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) (48-0), LOSSES: #538 Dillon (SC) (55-27), #620 Conway (SC) (40-8), #2298 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) (18-6), #3061 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (28-6), #4003 Andrews (SC) (33-32)

3Loris (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region VIAAA4-72-3 (t 3rd)2-44.415.176-52
WINS: #7852 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) (22-19), #8070 Aynor (SC) (49-27), #8811 Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) (14-6), #11647 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) (42-14), LOSSES: #538 Dillon (SC) (39-20), #1066 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (30-0), #1405 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (32-0), #2481 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (53-22), #3310 South Columbus (Tabor City, NC) (20-12), #4073 Georgetown (SC) (18-0), #9716 Lake City (SC) (19-16)

4Aynor (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region VIAAA6-52-3 (t 3rd)2-4-1.42.750-69
WINS: #8811 Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) (16-6), #9716 Lake City (SC) (55-20), #11154 Marion (SC) (16-6), #11647 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) (57-33), #13130 Word of God Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC) (49-12), #13121 Creek Bridge (Marion, SC) (46-0), LOSSES: #538 Dillon (SC) (45-14), #1453 Gilbert (SC) (57-16), #4073 Georgetown (SC) (44-12), #6654 Loris (SC) (49-27), #8200 Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) (25-21)

5Lake City (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region VIAAA3-72-3 (t 3rd)2-3-98.650-61
WINS: #6654 Loris (SC) (19-16), #8544 Kingstree (SC) (30-20), #11647 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) (22-6), LOSSES: #538 Dillon (SC) (42-0), #774 Hartsville (SC) (41-6), #4073 Georgetown (SC) (33-6), #7852 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) (42-34), #8070 Aynor (SC) (55-20), #8106 Darlington (SC) (36-8), #8173 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (20-6)

6Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region VIAAA0-100-5 (6th)0-5-2012.772-44
WINS: none, LOSSES: #538 Dillon (SC) (42-8), #2298 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) (14-0), #2946 Hemingway (SC) (67-6), #4003 Andrews (SC) (54-9), #4073 Georgetown (SC) (48-0), #6654 Loris (SC) (42-14), #7852 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) (49-20), #8070 Aynor (SC) (57-33), #8261 Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) (42-35), #9716 Lake City (SC) (22-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Timberland (St. Stephen, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region VIIAAA9-44-0 (1st)6-121.912.882-60
WINS: #4073 Georgetown (SC) (28-6), #4758 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (28-6), #5195 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) (13-0), #5308 Manning (SC) (47-25), #5907 Hanahan (SC) (20-7), #7463 May River (Bluffton, SC) (12-10), #7583 Cross (SC) (20-6), #11423 Franklin Christian (Rock Hill, SC) (50-0), #12501 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) (54-0), LOSSES: #679 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (28-0), #1066 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (14-6), #2258 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (23-6), #2481 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (28-12)

2Bishop England (Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region VIIAAA7-43-1 (2nd)4-212.910.563-54
WINS: #5195 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) (35-25), #5308 Manning (SC) (45-36), #5907 Hanahan (SC) (29-7), #7781 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (32-26), #8820 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) (64-46), #10672 Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) (41-6), #12501 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) (57-36), LOSSES: #538 Dillon (SC) (43-12), #2684 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (35-27), #3061 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (28-6), #7409 St. John's (John's Island, SC) (14-13)

3Manning (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region VIIAAA6-40-3 (t 4th)2-410.29.450-61
WINS: #3398 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (21-20), #4872 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) (39-33), #5853 South Florence (Florence, SC) (20-0), #7463 May River (Bluffton, SC) (28-27), #8173 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (14-7), #10280 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) (42-6), LOSSES: #3061 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (47-25), #4758 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (45-36), #4872 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) (23-18), #5907 Hanahan (SC) (26-21)

4Hanahan (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region VIIAAA4-62-2 (3rd)3-37.511.659-50
WINS: #5308 Manning (SC) (26-21), #7409 St. John's (John's Island, SC) (20-14), #7463 May River (Bluffton, SC) (27-8), #12501 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) (56-0), LOSSES: #2258 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (38-31), #3061 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (20-7), #3098 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (28-20), #4003 Andrews (SC) (28-16), #4204 Bluffton (SC) (22-21), #4758 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (29-7)

5Lake Marion (Santee, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region VIIAAA0-80-3 (t 4th)0-4-25.97.745-43
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2481 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (41-0), #3061 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (54-0), #4758 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (57-36), #5195 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) (35-6), #5907 Hanahan (SC) (56-0), #7076 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (48-0), #7583 Cross (SC) (38-0), #12560 Burke (Charleston, SC) (34-26)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bluffton (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region VIIIAAA7-44-1 (2nd)5-215.513.762-53
WINS: #5484 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (37-34), #5907 Hanahan (SC) (22-21), #7161 Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) (51-22), #7463 May River (Bluffton, SC) (24-14), #7463 May River (Bluffton, SC) (24-16), #7781 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (39-12), #10624 Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) (50-22), LOSSES: #450 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (45-20), #1453 Gilbert (SC) (48-21), #2933 Beaufort (SC) (41-21), #4872 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) (35-25)

2Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region VIIIAAA7-54-0 (1st)5-212.411.469-57
WINS: #4204 Bluffton (SC) (35-25), #5308 Manning (SC) (23-18), #7463 May River (Bluffton, SC) (41-34), #7781 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (42-8), #8173 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (32-13), #10624 Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) (41-18), #12113 Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) (41-24), LOSSES: #450 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (48-13), #2241 Barnwell (SC) (23-20), #2481 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (35-13), #4856 Oceanside Collegiate Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (41-21), #5308 Manning (SC) (39-33)

3May River (Bluffton, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region VIIIAAA2-81-4 (4th)1-7111.560-47
WINS: #7161 Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) (26-6), #10624 Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) (34-8), LOSSES: #2933 Beaufort (SC) (9-7), #3061 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (12-10), #4204 Bluffton (SC) (24-16), #4204 Bluffton (SC) (24-14), #4872 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) (41-34), #5308 Manning (SC) (28-27), #5907 Hanahan (SC) (27-8), #7781 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (31-20)

4Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region VIIIAAA4-62-2 (3rd)2-4-0.37.249-56
WINS: #7161 Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) (23-0), #7463 May River (Bluffton, SC) (31-20), #10119 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) (29-22), #10624 Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) (44-18), LOSSES: #2933 Beaufort (SC) (48-13), #4204 Bluffton (SC) (39-12), #4758 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (32-26), #4872 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) (42-8), #5484 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (24-3), #6531 Swansea (SC) (27-13)

5Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region VIIIAAA3-60-4 (5th)0-4-14.1-2.139-55
WINS: #10571 Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) (12-8), #12113 Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) (20-12), #13896 Estill (SC) (47-0), LOSSES: #4204 Bluffton (SC) (50-22), #4668 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (48-12), #4872 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) (41-18), #5484 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (53-12), #7463 May River (Bluffton, SC) (34-8), #7781 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (44-18)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Greenville (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IAAAA11-24-0 (1st)6-241.420.971-74
WINS: #993 York (SC) (42-27), #1081 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (42-38), #2691 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (46-14), #3036 Easley (SC) (32-0), #4985 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (51-14), #5371 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (51-9), #7071 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (63-0), #7632 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (64-18), #8500 Pickens (SC) (42-14), #8820 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) (55-14), #12702 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) (48-6), LOSSES: #189 Greer (SC) (47-15), #189 Greer (SC) (27-19)

2Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IAAAA9-33-1 (2nd)5-237.629.480-60
WINS: #1631 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (31-14), #2412 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (28-21), #2691 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (20-10), #3036 Easley (SC) (43-14), #3597 Union County (Union, SC) (24-21), #4985 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (21-7), #5072 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) (41-21), #7632 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (42-0), #8500 Pickens (SC) (31-0), LOSSES: #46 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (45-3), #98 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (33-14), #785 Greenville (SC) (42-38)

3Wren (Piedmont, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IAAAA6-52-2 (3rd)2-424.225.669-59
WINS: #2412 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (29-14), #3036 Easley (SC) (29-26), #3819 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (37-21), #4985 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (35-14), #7995 James Island (Charleston, SC) (62-34), #8500 Pickens (SC) (49-14), LOSSES: #674 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (45-23), #674 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (70-7), #785 Greenville (SC) (46-14), #1081 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (20-10), #5072 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) (38-24)

4Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IAAAA2-91-3 (4th)2-511.933.786-44
WINS: #679 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (17-10), #8500 Pickens (SC) (24-7), LOSSES: #189 Greer (SC) (42-23), #189 Greer (SC) (42-7), #785 Greenville (SC) (51-14), #1081 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (21-7), #1822 Westside (Anderson, SC) (38-17), #2691 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (35-14), #3036 Easley (SC) (31-12), #4062 Seneca (SC) (13-0), #4747 Ninety Six (SC) (23-17)

5Pickens (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IAAAA2-80-4 (5th)1-4-3.312.354-58
WINS: #11418 Travelers Rest (SC) (31-0), #13084 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) (48-13), LOSSES: #785 Greenville (SC) (42-14), #1081 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (31-0), #2691 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (49-14), #3036 Easley (SC) (39-6), #4062 Seneca (SC) (38-0), #4985 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (24-7), #5545 Pendleton (SC) (20-13), #7225 Liberty (SC) (21-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Greer (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IIAAAA12-14-0 (1st)9-055.123.671-77
WINS: #674 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (42-7), #785 Greenville (SC) (27-19), #785 Greenville (SC) (47-15), #1185 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (42-21), #1822 Westside (Anderson, SC) (42-14), #3597 Union County (Union, SC) (63-20), #4985 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (42-7), #4985 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (42-23), #5795 Clinton (SC) (41-0), #7632 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (68-3), #8396 Woodruff (SC) (56-0), #11418 Travelers Rest (SC) (70-3), LOSSES: #398 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (42-7)

2Eastside (Taylors, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IIAAAA11-23-1 (2nd)6-243.320.960-84
WINS: #2131 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (48-15), #2691 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (45-23), #2691 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (70-7), #3597 Union County (Union, SC) (48-20), #3819 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (41-7), #5371 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (49-0), #7316 Southside (Greenville, SC) (49-0), #7632 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (72-27), #9346 Riverside (Greer, SC) (48-14), #11418 Travelers Rest (SC) (63-14), #12702 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) (69-0), LOSSES: #46 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (48-0), #189 Greer (SC) (42-7)

3Union County (Union, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IIAAAA2-92-2 (3rd)2-518.834.986-44
WINS: #7632 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (54-20), #11418 Travelers Rest (SC) (58-21), LOSSES: #189 Greer (SC) (63-20), #201 Gaffney (SC) (30-0), #642 Chapman (Inman, SC) (35-20), #674 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (48-20), #734 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (38-23), #758 Spartanburg (SC) (41-7), #993 York (SC) (27-20), #1081 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (24-21), #1732 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (38-0)

4Blue Ridge (Greer, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IIAAAA3-81-3 (4th)1-50.223.773-55
WINS: #9346 Riverside (Greer, SC) (28-27), #11418 Travelers Rest (SC) (32-20), #11637 Landrum (SC) (41-19), LOSSES: #189 Greer (SC) (68-3), #642 Chapman (Inman, SC) (42-24), #674 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (72-27), #785 Greenville (SC) (64-18), #1081 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (42-0), #1397 Mauldin (SC) (50-0), #3597 Union County (Union, SC) (54-20), #7225 Liberty (SC) (35-8)

5Travelers Rest (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IIAAAA1-90-4 (5th)0-5-18.68.646-64
WINS: #12702 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) (26-6), LOSSES: #189 Greer (SC) (70-3), #674 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (63-14), #3597 Union County (Union, SC) (58-21), #5841 Walhalla (SC) (30-0), #7316 Southside (Greenville, SC) (40-24), #7632 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (32-20), #8500 Pickens (SC) (31-0), #9346 Riverside (Greer, SC) (21-13), #9943 Berea (Greenville, SC) (30-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IIIAAAA13-05-0 (1st)8-065.530.687-62
WINS: #103 Buford (GA) (33-27), #674 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (48-0), #713 Shelby (NC) (25-0), #814 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (40-7), #993 York (SC) (41-27), #1081 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (45-3), #1732 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (56-19), #2101 Rock Hill (SC) (45-9), #2131 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (48-7), #2384 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (53-0), #4207 Lancaster (SC) (45-10), #5550 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (61-3), #8092 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (67-14), LOSSES: none

2York (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IIIAAAA9-34-1 (2nd)6-238.627.364-70
WINS: #1732 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (59-26), #2131 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (45-17), #2384 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (21-17), #2529 Fort Mill (SC) (28-21), #3208 Clover (SC) (21-10), #3597 Union County (Union, SC) (27-20), #4207 Lancaster (SC) (46-14), #5429 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (55-14), #5550 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (55-19), LOSSES: #46 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (41-27), #785 Greenville (SC) (42-27), #2101 Rock Hill (SC) (28-21)

3Ridge View (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IIIAAAA7-43-2 (3rd)4-331.429.670-57
WINS: #2131 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (28-3), #2899 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (35-19), #3420 Blythewood (SC) (17-9), #3597 Union County (Union, SC) (38-0), #4207 Lancaster (SC) (35-17), #4747 Ninety Six (SC) (28-7), #5550 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (43-0), LOSSES: #46 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (56-19), #935 Sumter (SC) (28-21), #993 York (SC) (59-26), #1185 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (47-28)

4Westwood (Blythewood, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IIIAAAA6-62-3 (4th)3-428.234.386-49
WINS: #883 North Augusta (SC) (23-13), #2557 Chester (SC) (30-23), #3420 Blythewood (SC) (28-9), #4207 Lancaster (SC) (36-29), #5550 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (39-10), #5853 South Florence (Florence, SC) (39-14), LOSSES: #46 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (48-7), #184 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (67-7), #674 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (48-15), #993 York (SC) (45-17), #1732 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (28-3), #1822 Westside (Anderson, SC) (33-13)

5Lancaster (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IIIAAAA3-71-4 (5th)2-415.527.765-50
WINS: #4010 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (27-24), #5550 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (34-20), #6933 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (21-7), LOSSES: #46 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (45-10), #993 York (SC) (46-14), #1732 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (35-17), #2131 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (36-29), #2384 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (14-7), #2529 Fort Mill (SC) (38-21), #2557 Chester (SC) (43-22)

6Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IIIAAAA3-70-5 (6th)2-69.226.563-53
WINS: #5429 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (23-20), #6531 Swansea (SC) (35-21), #9733 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (28-21), LOSSES: #46 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (61-3), #372 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (45-7), #993 York (SC) (55-19), #1732 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (43-0), #2131 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (39-10), #2876 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (21-0), #4207 Lancaster (SC) (34-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1North Augusta (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IVAAAA10-14-0 (1st)5-139.82156-69
WINS: #1041 Evans (GA) (35-23), #1185 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (21-7), #1788 Lexington (SC) (40-14), #2876 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (43-13), #3210 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (34-21), #3221 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (42-14), #4403 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (37-0), #5429 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (47-7), #8092 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (53-8), #9768 Aiken (SC) (51-21), LOSSES: #2131 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (23-13)

2South Aiken (Aiken, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IVAAAA9-33-1 (2nd)6-236.422.363-69
WINS: #1732 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (47-28), #1822 Westside (Anderson, SC) (28-8), #4010 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (42-0), #5429 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (28-14), #6531 Swansea (SC) (51-0), #6569 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (41-6), #7076 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (42-0), #8092 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (62-21), #9768 Aiken (SC) (51-10), LOSSES: #189 Greer (SC) (42-21), #883 North Augusta (SC) (21-7), #3221 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (35-34)

3Airport (West Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IVAAAA3-82-2 (3rd)3-69.722.370-55
WINS: #7076 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (25-15), #8092 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (56-27), #9768 Aiken (SC) (14-6), LOSSES: #883 North Augusta (SC) (47-7), #993 York (SC) (55-14), #1185 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (28-14), #1453 Gilbert (SC) (44-28), #2481 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (42-21), #2876 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (24-19), #3733 Chapin (SC) (29-17), #5550 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (23-20)

4Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IVAAAA2-91-3 (4th)2-5-1.525.268-56
WINS: #9733 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (45-26), #9768 Aiken (SC) (41-14), LOSSES: #46 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (67-14), #627 Greenwood (SC) (37-0), #883 North Augusta (SC) (53-8), #1185 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (62-21), #3210 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (28-21), #4010 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (53-35), #5429 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (56-27), #6569 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (35-7), #7687 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) (26-20)

5Aiken (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IVAAAA0-100-4 (5th)0-5-9.320.860-52
WINS: none, LOSSES: #627 Greenwood (SC) (51-14), #883 North Augusta (SC) (51-21), #1185 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (51-10), #3210 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (37-6), #3221 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (40-7), #4983 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (34-16), #5430 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (33-25), #5429 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (14-6), #5795 Clinton (SC) (47-33), #8092 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (41-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region VAAAA7-63-1 (t 1st)7-42321.178-67
WINS: #1482 Myrtle Beach (SC) (34-31), #3733 Chapin (SC) (40-20), #5429 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (24-19), #5550 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (21-0), #7076 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (21-20), #8106 Darlington (SC) (38-6), #9733 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (40-14), LOSSES: #372 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (42-6), #774 Hartsville (SC) (41-20), #883 North Augusta (SC) (43-13), #2557 Chester (SC) (40-39), #3398 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (25-22), #4983 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (22-13)

2Chapin (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region VAAAA7-43-1 (t 1st)4-21815.553-69
WINS: #2481 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (38-20), #4662 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (28-20), #4983 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (30-7), #5429 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (29-17), #6748 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (28-13), #7076 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (31-12), #9733 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (43-0), LOSSES: #2170 Newberry (SC) (21-14), #2353 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (38-21), #2876 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (40-20), #3398 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (28-14)

3Dreher (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region VAAAA7-43-1 (t 1st)4-211.99.649-71
WINS: #2876 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (22-13), #4662 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (17-14), #7076 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (14-12), #8635 Columbia (SC) (38-6), #9733 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (42-21), #9768 Aiken (SC) (34-16), #10119 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) (42-21), LOSSES: #1453 Gilbert (SC) (48-34), #3733 Chapin (SC) (30-7), #4010 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (38-21), #4658 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) (24-21)

4Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region VAAAA2-71-3 (4th)1-62.618.549-51
WINS: #9733 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (49-28), #12501 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) (48-0), LOSSES: #774 Hartsville (SC) (45-6), #1185 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (42-0), #2529 Fort Mill (SC) (31-9), #2876 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (21-20), #3733 Chapin (SC) (31-12), #4983 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (14-12), #5429 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (25-15)

5Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region VAAAA0-100-4 (5th)0-7-9.113.953-58
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1788 Lexington (SC) (21-0), #2876 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (40-14), #2899 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (41-32), #3733 Chapin (SC) (43-0), #4010 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (21-6), #4983 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (42-21), #5550 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (28-21), #7076 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (49-28), #8092 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (45-26), #8396 Woodruff (SC) (53-45)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hartsville (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region VIAAAA12-14-0 (1st)8-041.616.267-78
WINS: #1069 Abbeville (SC) (28-21), #2258 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (35-7), #2876 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (41-20), #3398 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (48-0), #3676 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (21-14), #4010 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (33-10), #5797 Camden (SC) (41-7), #5853 South Florence (Florence, SC) (26-25), #7076 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (45-6), #8106 Darlington (SC) (35-3), #8173 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (41-18), #9716 Lake City (SC) (41-6), LOSSES: #620 Conway (SC) (35-21)

2Crestwood (Sumter, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region VIAAAA6-62-2 (3rd)4-319.917.779-57
WINS: #2876 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (25-22), #3733 Chapin (SC) (28-14), #8106 Darlington (SC) (26-0), #8173 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (41-14), #11154 Marion (SC) (34-6), #11423 Franklin Christian (Rock Hill, SC) (55-0), LOSSES: #774 Hartsville (SC) (48-0), #935 Sumter (SC) (21-6), #1066 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (42-28), #1972 Lamar (SC) (17-8), #4010 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (34-16), #5308 Manning (SC) (21-20)

3Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region VIAAAA7-53-1 (2nd)6-416.617.659-74
WINS: #3398 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (34-16), #4983 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (38-21), #5797 Camden (SC) (33-28), #8092 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (53-35), #8106 Darlington (SC) (49-21), #8173 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (14-12), #9733 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (21-6), LOSSES: #679 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (44-14), #774 Hartsville (SC) (33-10), #1185 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (42-0), #4207 Lancaster (SC) (27-24), #4662 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (45-20)

4Darlington (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region VIAAAA2-91-3 (4th)1-6-1.618.568-58
WINS: #8173 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (38-35), #9716 Lake City (SC) (36-8), LOSSES: #774 Hartsville (SC) (35-3), #1972 Lamar (SC) (57-6), #2876 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (38-6), #3099 Cheraw (SC) (51-19), #3187 Wilson (Florence, SC) (37-14), #3398 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (26-0), #3676 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (40-7), #4010 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (49-21), #5853 South Florence (Florence, SC) (28-27)

5Lakewood (Sumter, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region VIAAAA2-80-4 (5th)0-5-1.813.458-55
WINS: #9716 Lake City (SC) (20-6), #11006 McBee (SC) (30-12), LOSSES: #774 Hartsville (SC) (41-18), #935 Sumter (SC) (49-21), #3398 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (41-14), #4010 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (14-12), #4668 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (30-22), #4872 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) (32-13), #5308 Manning (SC) (14-7), #8106 Darlington (SC) (38-35)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region VIIAAAA12-14-0 (1st)6-137.820.674-74
WINS: #1482 Myrtle Beach (SC) (24-19), #2298 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) (40-21), #3061 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (14-6), #3187 Wilson (Florence, SC) (45-35), #3398 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (42-28), #3429 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (41-7), #3676 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (48-20), #4668 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (59-36), #5797 Camden (SC) (63-28), #6186 West Brunswick (Shallotte, NC) (38-12), #6654 Loris (SC) (30-0), #7852 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) (41-7), LOSSES: #679 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (34-17)

2Myrtle Beach (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region VIIAAAA6-53-1 (2nd)4-233.528.174-50
WINS: #620 Conway (SC) (13-12), #2598 West Florence (Florence, SC) (21-19), #2933 Beaufort (SC) (48-7), #3187 Wilson (Florence, SC) (54-26), #3676 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (62-14), #7852 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) (73-0), LOSSES: #291 Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC) (54-51), #398 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (44-0), #1066 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (24-19), #2876 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (34-31), #3429 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (51-34)

3Wilson (Florence, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region VIIAAAA6-52-2 (3rd)3-321.222.970-56
WINS: #2598 West Florence (Florence, SC) (34-31), #3676 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (38-19), #5853 South Florence (Florence, SC) (19-3), #7563 Timmonsville (SC) (40-6), #7852 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) (34-14), #8106 Darlington (SC) (37-14), LOSSES: #538 Dillon (SC) (34-14), #620 Conway (SC) (37-7), #1066 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (45-35), #1482 Myrtle Beach (SC) (54-26), #2258 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (42-25)

4Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region VIIAAAA3-71-3 (4th)2-518.329.584-36
WINS: #3099 Cheraw (SC) (30-28), #7852 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) (27-5), #8106 Darlington (SC) (40-7), LOSSES: #538 Dillon (SC) (24-7), #679 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (21-7), #774 Hartsville (SC) (21-14), #1066 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (48-20), #1482 Myrtle Beach (SC) (62-14), #2298 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) (46-28), #3187 Wilson (Florence, SC) (38-19)

5St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region VIIAAAA2-80-4 (5th)0-4-0.616.452-58
WINS: #9716 Lake City (SC) (42-34), #11647 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) (49-20), LOSSES: #1066 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (41-7), #1405 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (41-7), #1482 Myrtle Beach (SC) (73-0), #3187 Wilson (Florence, SC) (34-14), #3429 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (65-14), #3676 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (27-5), #4073 Georgetown (SC) (26-23), #6654 Loris (SC) (22-19)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region VIIIAAAA11-15-0 (1st)8-143.220.270-63
WINS: #714 Summerville (SC) (26-23), #1066 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (34-17), #2258 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (30-27), #2933 Beaufort (SC) (23-14), #3061 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (28-0), #3676 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (21-7), #4010 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (44-14), #4668 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (73-43), #5484 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (21-16), #6252 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (48-19), #10521 Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC) (45-8), LOSSES: #4985 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (17-10)

2Cane Bay (Summerville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region VIIIAAAA9-34-1 (2nd)5-227.120.670-59
WINS: #2933 Beaufort (SC) (49-33), #3061 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (23-6), #3187 Wilson (Florence, SC) (42-25), #4668 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (24-17), #5484 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (24-21), #5748 Goose Creek (SC) (22-7), #5907 Hanahan (SC) (38-31), #6252 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (42-13), #10521 Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC) (63-14), LOSSES: #679 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (30-27), #774 Hartsville (SC) (35-7), #2200 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (34-20)

3Beaufort (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region VIIIAAAA7-33-2 (3rd)3-322.717.953-53
WINS: #3098 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (14-10), #4204 Bluffton (SC) (41-21), #4668 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (46-38), #5484 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (41-7), #7463 May River (Bluffton, SC) (9-7), #7781 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (48-13), #10521 Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC) (56-3), LOSSES: #679 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (23-14), #1482 Myrtle Beach (SC) (48-7), #2258 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (49-33)

4Colleton County (Walterboro, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region VIIIAAAA4-72-3 (4th)3-413.423.475-43
WINS: #5484 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (41-35), #8173 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (30-22), #10521 Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC) (56-18), #10624 Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) (48-12), LOSSES: #30 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (55-21), #679 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (73-43), #1066 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (59-36), #2200 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (28-17), #2258 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (24-17), #2684 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (34-14), #2933 Beaufort (SC) (46-38)

5Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region VIIIAAAA4-51-4 (5th)1-49.511.553-42
WINS: #7161 Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) (22-21), #7781 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (24-3), #10521 Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC) (41-14), #10624 Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) (53-12), LOSSES: #679 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (21-16), #2258 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (24-21), #2933 Beaufort (SC) (41-7), #4204 Bluffton (SC) (37-34), #4668 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (41-35)

6Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region VIIIAAAA2-70-5 (6th)0-5-13.5751-44
WINS: #11431 Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) (36-0), #12934 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) (29-14), LOSSES: #679 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (45-8), #2258 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (63-14), #2933 Beaufort (SC) (56-3), #4668 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (56-18), #5484 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (41-14), #7409 St. John's (John's Island, SC) (29-6), #10327 North Charleston (SC) (34-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region IAAAAA11-14-0 (1st)10-160.337.777-60
WINS: #201 Gaffney (SC) (35-33), #398 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (57-7), #627 Greenwood (SC) (42-7), #734 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (29-20), #758 Spartanburg (SC) (35-0), #1081 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (33-14), #1397 Mauldin (SC) (21-10), #1822 Westside (Anderson, SC) (39-7), #3036 Easley (SC) (52-0), #3819 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (50-7), #7071 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (42-0), LOSSES: #627 Greenwood (SC) (28-21)

2Westside (Anderson, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region IAAAAA6-53-1 (2nd)3-330.731.864-63
WINS: #2131 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (33-13), #3036 Easley (SC) (31-0), #3819 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (30-13), #4985 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (38-17), #5260 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (30-7), #7071 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (34-0), LOSSES: #98 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (39-7), #189 Greer (SC) (42-14), #758 Spartanburg (SC) (31-17), #758 Spartanburg (SC) (47-11), #1185 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (28-8)

3Easley (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region IAAAAA5-62-2 (3rd)2-322.130.368-58
WINS: #3819 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (28-14), #4062 Seneca (SC) (23-7), #4985 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (31-12), #7071 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (55-7), #8500 Pickens (SC) (39-6), LOSSES: #98 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (52-0), #201 Gaffney (SC) (33-14), #785 Greenville (SC) (32-0), #1081 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (43-14), #1822 Westside (Anderson, SC) (31-0), #2691 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (29-26)

4Woodmont (Piedmont, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region IAAAAA2-91-3 (4th)2-617.53681-48
WINS: #5371 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (19-0), #7071 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (49-17), LOSSES: #98 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (50-7), #123 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (42-7), #491 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (21-6), #674 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (41-7), #1397 Mauldin (SC) (23-21), #1822 Westside (Anderson, SC) (30-13), #2412 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (29-7), #2691 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (37-21), #3036 Easley (SC) (28-14)

5Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region IAAAAA2-80-4 (5th)1-72.628.264-51
WINS: #7316 Southside (Greenville, SC) (20-7), #9346 Riverside (Greer, SC) (35-33), LOSSES: #98 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (42-0), #491 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (57-16), #785 Greenville (SC) (63-0), #1397 Mauldin (SC) (60-6), #1822 Westside (Anderson, SC) (34-0), #2353 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (49-7), #3036 Easley (SC) (55-7), #3819 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (49-17)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region IIAAAAA10-36-0 (1st)10-346.53373-77
WINS: #627 Greenwood (SC) (48-44), #758 Spartanburg (SC) (33-14), #1397 Mauldin (SC) (14-0), #1397 Mauldin (SC) (28-25), #2529 Fort Mill (SC) (40-14), #3682 Laurens (SC) (39-6), #3819 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (21-6), #5371 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (54-7), #7071 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (57-16), #9346 Riverside (Greer, SC) (48-0), LOSSES: #123 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (35-18), #201 Gaffney (SC) (17-0), #201 Gaffney (SC) (42-7)

2Greenwood (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region IIAAAAA9-34-1 (2nd)6-344.13374-64
WINS: #98 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (28-21), #1397 Mauldin (SC) (28-21), #1631 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (38-17), #2384 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (35-14), #3682 Laurens (SC) (34-11), #5371 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (42-21), #8092 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (37-0), #9346 Riverside (Greer, SC) (54-14), #9768 Aiken (SC) (51-14), LOSSES: #98 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (42-7), #123 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (49-24), #491 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (48-44)

3Mauldin (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region IIAAAAA7-53-3 (3rd)6-534.230.769-68
WINS: #2101 Rock Hill (SC) (27-7), #3682 Laurens (SC) (17-15), #3819 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (23-21), #5371 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (30-24), #7071 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (60-6), #7632 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (50-0), #9346 Riverside (Greer, SC) (44-26), LOSSES: #98 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (21-10), #123 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (36-9), #491 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (28-25), #491 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (14-0), #627 Greenwood (SC) (28-21)

4Laurens (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region IIAAAAA3-82-3 (4th)2-718.333.377-50
WINS: #5371 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (32-16), #5795 Clinton (SC) (24-18), #9346 Riverside (Greer, SC) (27-0), LOSSES: #123 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (48-20), #491 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (39-6), #627 Greenwood (SC) (34-11), #642 Chapman (Inman, SC) (61-24), #734 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (30-14), #814 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (58-7), #1397 Mauldin (SC) (17-15), #2353 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (28-21)

5Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region IIAAAAA3-71-4 (5th)1-59.920.856-59
WINS: #9346 Riverside (Greer, SC) (42-21), #9943 Berea (Greenville, SC) (25-0), #12702 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) (60-0), LOSSES: #491 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (54-7), #627 Greenwood (SC) (42-21), #674 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (49-0), #785 Greenville (SC) (51-9), #1397 Mauldin (SC) (30-24), #3682 Laurens (SC) (32-16), #3819 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (19-0)

6Riverside (Greer, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region IIAAAAA1-90-5 (6th)0-6-7.218.455-58
WINS: #11418 Travelers Rest (SC) (21-13), LOSSES: #491 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (48-0), #627 Greenwood (SC) (54-14), #674 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (48-14), #1397 Mauldin (SC) (44-26), #3682 Laurens (SC) (27-0), #5371 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (42-21), #7071 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (35-33), #7632 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (28-27), #8820 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) (49-39)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Dorman (Roebuck, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region IIIAAAAA11-24-0 (1st)11-258.738.487-65
WINS: #201 Gaffney (SC) (42-35), #398 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (32-3), #491 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (35-18), #627 Greenwood (SC) (49-24), #734 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (28-18), #758 Spartanburg (SC) (33-21), #1397 Mauldin (SC) (36-9), #2101 Rock Hill (SC) (42-21), #2529 Fort Mill (SC) (45-27), #3682 Laurens (SC) (48-20), #3819 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (42-7), LOSSES: #30 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (35-14), #814 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (42-28)

2Gaffney (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region IIIAAAAA9-43-1 (2nd)8-354.741.797-56
WINS: #398 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (48-27), #491 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (17-0), #491 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (42-7), #734 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (31-7), #758 Spartanburg (SC) (42-21), #814 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (21-10), #2101 Rock Hill (SC) (44-14), #3036 Easley (SC) (33-14), #3597 Union County (Union, SC) (30-0), LOSSES: #98 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (35-33), #123 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (42-35), #287 Harding University (Charlotte, NC) (35-28), #814 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (17-13)

3Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region IIIAAAAA7-41-3 (t 3rd)3-448.445.283-46
WINS: #189 Greer (SC) (42-7), #734 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (45-21), #814 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (48-14), #855 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (24-21), #1482 Myrtle Beach (SC) (44-0), #2384 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (31-0), #4156 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (34-0), LOSSES: #98 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (57-7), #123 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (32-3), #201 Gaffney (SC) (48-27), #758 Spartanburg (SC) (21-14)

4Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region IIIAAAAA6-41-3 (t 3rd)5-442.238.663-52
WINS: #758 Spartanburg (SC) (21-20), #2101 Rock Hill (SC) (48-23), #2200 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (20-13), #3208 Clover (SC) (58-17), #3597 Union County (Union, SC) (38-23), #3682 Laurens (SC) (30-14), LOSSES: #98 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (29-20), #123 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (28-18), #201 Gaffney (SC) (31-7), #398 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (45-21)

5Spartanburg (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region IIIAAAAA6-61-3 (t 3rd)4-641.842.989-51
WINS: #398 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (21-14), #814 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (40-14), #1042 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (39-25), #1822 Westside (Anderson, SC) (31-17), #1822 Westside (Anderson, SC) (47-11), #3597 Union County (Union, SC) (41-7), LOSSES: #98 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (35-0), #123 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (33-21), #201 Gaffney (SC) (42-21), #491 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (33-14), #714 Summerville (SC) (41-40), #734 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (21-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region IVAAAAA7-53-1 (t 1st)6-440.938.676-65
WINS: #123 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (42-28), #201 Gaffney (SC) (17-13), #2101 Rock Hill (SC) (31-21), #2529 Fort Mill (SC) (37-20), #3208 Clover (SC) (48-18), #3682 Laurens (SC) (58-7), #4733 South Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) (45-0), LOSSES: #46 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (40-7), #201 Gaffney (SC) (21-10), #398 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (48-14), #758 Spartanburg (SC) (40-14), #2384 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (20-17)

2Rock Hill (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region IVAAAAA4-73-1 (t 1st)3-628.339.277-50
WINS: #993 York (SC) (28-21), #2384 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (36-14), #2529 Fort Mill (SC) (21-16), #3208 Clover (SC) (24-13), LOSSES: #46 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (45-9), #123 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (42-21), #201 Gaffney (SC) (44-14), #734 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (48-23), #814 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (31-21), #1397 Mauldin (SC) (27-7), #3420 Blythewood (SC) (33-14)

3Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region IVAAAAA5-63-1 (t 1st)3-426.234.567-57
WINS: #814 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (20-17), #2529 Fort Mill (SC) (20-13), #3208 Clover (SC) (38-27), #4207 Lancaster (SC) (14-7), #6933 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (31-7), LOSSES: #46 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (53-0), #398 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (31-0), #627 Greenwood (SC) (35-14), #993 York (SC) (21-17), #2101 Rock Hill (SC) (36-14), #2353 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (28-16)

4Fort Mill (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region IVAAAAA4-71-3 (4th)2-625.234.370-56
WINS: #2598 West Florence (Florence, SC) (34-7), #3208 Clover (SC) (38-30), #4207 Lancaster (SC) (38-21), #7076 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (31-9), LOSSES: #123 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (45-27), #372 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (42-7), #491 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (40-14), #814 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (37-20), #993 York (SC) (28-21), #2101 Rock Hill (SC) (21-16), #2384 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (20-13)

5Clover (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region IVAAAAA3-70-4 (5th)0-521.128.763-54
WINS: #2859 Huss [Hunter] (Gastonia, NC) (42-41), #5473 Ashbrook (Gastonia, NC) (56-26), #6080 Forestview (Gastonia, NC) (41-5), LOSSES: #734 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (58-17), #814 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (48-18), #993 York (SC) (21-10), #1023 South Point (Belmont, NC) (28-0), #2101 Rock Hill (SC) (24-13), #2384 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (38-27), #2529 Fort Mill (SC) (38-30)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region VAAAAA11-16-0 (1st)9-155.227.971-66
WINS: #372 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (34-19), #714 Summerville (SC) (28-8), #1788 Lexington (SC) (29-7), #2131 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (67-7), #2353 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (49-0), #2598 West Florence (Florence, SC) (42-14), #3221 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (55-14), #3420 Blythewood (SC) (58-0), #4662 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (49-9), #6252 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (77-20), #6468 Independence (Charlotte, NC) (51-8), LOSSES: #30 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (41-25)

2Spring Valley (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region VAAAAA11-25-1 (2nd)9-24934.785-61
WINS: #620 Conway (SC) (35-28), #935 Sumter (SC) (51-34), #1788 Lexington (SC) (20-7), #2353 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (42-21), #2529 Fort Mill (SC) (42-7), #2684 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (28-0), #2876 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (42-6), #3221 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (48-13), #3420 Blythewood (SC) (28-0), #4662 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (44-20), #5550 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (45-7), LOSSES: #30 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (66-24), #184 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (34-19)

3Lexington (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region VAAAAA7-44-2 (3rd)5-33128.868-56
WINS: #2353 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (41-21), #2481 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (29-28), #2598 West Florence (Florence, SC) (20-14), #3221 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (13-0), #3420 Blythewood (SC) (21-0), #4662 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (41-19), #9733 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (21-0), LOSSES: #184 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (29-7), #372 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (20-7), #883 North Augusta (SC) (40-14), #1405 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (34-21)

4Irmo (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region VAAAAA6-52-4 (t 4th)5-526.429.465-57
WINS: #2384 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (28-16), #3221 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (33-20), #3682 Laurens (SC) (28-21), #3733 Chapin (SC) (38-21), #4662 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (24-10), #7071 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (49-7), LOSSES: #184 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (49-0), #372 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (42-21), #714 Summerville (SC) (29-7), #1788 Lexington (SC) (41-21), #3420 Blythewood (SC) (21-7)

5White Knoll (Lexington, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region VAAAAA5-62-4 (t 4th)2-52128.670-53
WINS: #1185 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (35-34), #3420 Blythewood (SC) (17-0), #4662 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (14-10), #9602 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (41-13), #9768 Aiken (SC) (40-7), LOSSES: #184 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (55-14), #372 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (48-13), #883 North Augusta (SC) (42-14), #935 Sumter (SC) (35-7), #1788 Lexington (SC) (13-0), #2353 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (33-20)

6Blythewood (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region VAAAAA3-71-5 (t 6th)2-519.831.568-47
WINS: #2101 Rock Hill (SC) (33-14), #2353 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (21-7), #2899 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (9-6), LOSSES: #184 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (58-0), #372 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (28-0), #1732 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (17-9), #1788 Lexington (SC) (21-0), #2131 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (28-9), #3221 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (17-0), #4662 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (12-7)

7River Bluff (Lexington, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region VAAAAA2-81-5 (t 6th)1-513.529.176-39
WINS: #3420 Blythewood (SC) (12-7), #4010 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (45-20), LOSSES: #184 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (49-9), #372 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (44-20), #1453 Gilbert (SC) (44-16), #1788 Lexington (SC) (41-19), #2353 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (24-10), #3221 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (14-10), #3733 Chapin (SC) (28-20), #4983 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (17-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Conway (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region VIAAAAA10-25-0 (1st)7-144.129.776-62
WINS: #774 Hartsville (SC) (35-21), #935 Sumter (SC) (14-13), #1405 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (42-21), #2598 West Florence (Florence, SC) (35-7), #3098 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (17-7), #3098 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (34-10), #3187 Wilson (Florence, SC) (37-7), #3429 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (50-28), #4073 Georgetown (SC) (40-8), #5853 South Florence (Florence, SC) (62-14), LOSSES: #372 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (35-28), #1482 Myrtle Beach (SC) (13-12)

2Sumter (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region VIAAAAA9-34-1 (2nd)6-339.12769-65
WINS: #1405 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (29-20), #1732 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (28-21), #2598 West Florence (Florence, SC) (44-6), #3221 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (35-7), #3398 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (21-6), #3429 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (48-21), #5748 Goose Creek (SC) (31-0), #5853 South Florence (Florence, SC) (31-20), #8173 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (49-21), LOSSES: #372 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (51-34), #620 Conway (SC) (14-13), #714 Summerville (SC) (17-10)

3Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region VIAAAAA6-52-3 (4th)3-434.233.177-49
WINS: #1740 Providence Day (Charlotte, NC) (24-7), #1788 Lexington (SC) (34-21), #3429 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (56-27), #5853 South Florence (Florence, SC) (20-10), #6654 Loris (SC) (32-0), #7852 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) (41-7), LOSSES: #30 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (55-13), #542 Hoggard [John T.] (Wilmington, NC) (21-0), #620 Conway (SC) (42-21), #935 Sumter (SC) (29-20), #2598 West Florence (Florence, SC) (41-24)

4West Florence (Florence, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region VIAAAAA5-73-2 (3rd)4-524.831.875-59
WINS: #1405 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (41-24), #2200 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (42-35), #3429 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (50-27), #5797 Camden (SC) (28-14), #5853 South Florence (Florence, SC) (20-10), LOSSES: #184 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (42-14), #620 Conway (SC) (35-7), #935 Sumter (SC) (44-6), #1482 Myrtle Beach (SC) (21-19), #1788 Lexington (SC) (20-14), #2529 Fort Mill (SC) (34-7), #3187 Wilson (Florence, SC) (34-31)

5Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region VIAAAAA5-61-4 (5th)1-519.730.469-58
WINS: #1482 Myrtle Beach (SC) (51-34), #5853 South Florence (Florence, SC) (37-27), #6186 West Brunswick (Shallotte, NC) (39-14), #7852 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) (65-14), #10666 North Brunswick (Leland, NC) (43-20), LOSSES: #30 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (49-15), #620 Conway (SC) (50-28), #935 Sumter (SC) (48-21), #1066 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (41-7), #1405 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (56-27), #2598 West Florence (Florence, SC) (50-27)

6South Florence (Florence, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region VIAAAAA1-90-5 (6th)0-57.82767-48
WINS: #8106 Darlington (SC) (28-27), LOSSES: #620 Conway (SC) (62-14), #774 Hartsville (SC) (26-25), #935 Sumter (SC) (31-20), #1405 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (20-10), #2131 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (39-14), #2598 West Florence (Florence, SC) (20-10), #3187 Wilson (Florence, SC) (19-3), #3429 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (37-27), #5308 Manning (SC) (20-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region VIIAAAAA13-07-0 (1st)12-067.229.978-67
WINS: #123 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (35-14), #184 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (41-25), #372 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (66-24), #714 Summerville (SC) (34-13), #1405 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (55-13), #2200 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (70-7), #2684 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (52-0), #3098 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (68-7), #3429 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (49-15), #4668 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (55-21), #5748 Goose Creek (SC) (61-7), #6252 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (63-8), #7995 James Island (Charleston, SC) (70-6), LOSSES: none

2Summerville (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region VIIAAAAA9-36-1 (2nd)9-242.633.277-57
WINS: #758 Spartanburg (SC) (41-40), #935 Sumter (SC) (17-10), #2200 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (23-6), #2353 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (29-7), #2684 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (25-22), #3098 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (24-21), #5748 Goose Creek (SC) (24-0), #6252 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (49-9), #7995 James Island (Charleston, SC) (45-30), LOSSES: #30 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (34-13), #184 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (28-8), #679 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (26-23)

3Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region VIIAAAAA7-45-2 (3rd)5-427.625.960-61
WINS: #2258 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (34-20), #2684 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (24-21), #3098 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (26-23), #4668 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (28-17), #5748 Goose Creek (SC) (20-17), #6252 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (42-14), #7995 James Island (Charleston, SC) (41-7), LOSSES: #30 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (70-7), #714 Summerville (SC) (23-6), #734 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (20-13), #2598 West Florence (Florence, SC) (42-35)

4West Ashley (Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region VIIAAAAA5-53-4 (t 4th)3-524.328.260-52
WINS: #3098 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (28-20), #4668 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (34-14), #4758 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (35-27), #6252 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (62-14), #7995 James Island (Charleston, SC) (48-14), LOSSES: #30 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (52-0), #372 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (28-0), #714 Summerville (SC) (25-22), #2200 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (24-21), #5748 Goose Creek (SC) (31-16)

5Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region VIIAAAAA4-73-4 (t 4th)3-621.729.270-50
WINS: #5748 Goose Creek (SC) (38-7), #5907 Hanahan (SC) (28-20), #6252 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (39-0), #7995 James Island (Charleston, SC) (36-7), LOSSES: #30 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (68-7), #620 Conway (SC) (34-10), #620 Conway (SC) (17-7), #714 Summerville (SC) (24-21), #2200 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (26-23), #2684 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (28-20), #2933 Beaufort (SC) (14-10)

6Goose Creek (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region VIIAAAAA2-72-5 (t 6th)2-68.329.159-43
WINS: #2684 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (31-16), #7995 James Island (Charleston, SC) (17-7), LOSSES: #30 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (61-7), #714 Summerville (SC) (24-0), #935 Sumter (SC) (31-0), #2200 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (20-17), #2258 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (22-7), #3098 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (38-7), #6252 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (27-7)

7Stratford (Goose Creek, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region VIIAAAAA2-92-5 (t 6th)2-66.133.579-45
WINS: #5748 Goose Creek (SC) (27-7), #7995 James Island (Charleston, SC) (49-35), LOSSES: #30 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (63-8), #184 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (77-20), #679 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (48-19), #714 Summerville (SC) (49-9), #2200 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (42-14), #2258 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (42-13), #2684 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (62-14), #3098 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (39-0), #4073 Georgetown (SC) (49-47)

8James Island (Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region VIIAAAAA1-90-7 (8th)0-7-1.124.461-48
WINS: #4856 Oceanside Collegiate Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (32-21), LOSSES: #30 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (70-6), #714 Summerville (SC) (45-30), #2200 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (41-7), #2684 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (48-14), #2691 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (62-34), #3098 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (36-7), #5748 Goose Creek (SC) (17-7), #6252 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (49-35), #7409 St. John's (John's Island, SC) (34-28)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Trinity Academy (Gray, TN)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaIndependent Athletic 5-74-0 (1st)5-0-24.2-11.964-72
WINS: #12625 Greenwood Raptors (Greenwood, SC) (36-12), #12671 Carolina Wildcats (Pickens, SC) (28-14), #12671 Carolina Wildcats (Pickens, SC) (7-0), #13937 Camden Military (Camden, SC) (33-14), #14369 Carolina Gladiators (Asheville, NC) (48-0), LOSSES: #1273 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (46-6), #3556 Mitchell (Bakersville, NC) (60-9), #6052 Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Mooresboro, NC) (41-13), #8224 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (20-14), #8995 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (47-13), #11189 Hampton (TN) (42-0), #12029 Rosman (NC) (49-0)

2Carolina Wildcats (Pickens, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaIndependent Athletic 3-92-2 (2nd)2-3-27.4-11.975-61
WINS: #12447 Hayesville (NC) (22-19), #13937 Camden Military (Camden, SC) (28-6), #14369 Carolina Gladiators (Asheville, NC) (44-0), LOSSES: #2052 Franklin (NC) (54-0), #3556 Mitchell (Bakersville, NC) (57-5), #5704 Georgia Force (Buford, GA) (35-8), #6052 Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Mooresboro, NC) (34-8), #9717 North Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) (47-6), #9857 Carolina Pride (Charlotte, NC) (29-14), #12294 Trinity Academy (Gray, TN) (28-14), #12294 Trinity Academy (Gray, TN) (7-0), #12625 Greenwood Raptors (Greenwood, SC) (38-16)

3Camden Military (Camden, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaIndependent Athletic 1-71-2 (3rd)1-2-42-21.637-55
WINS: #14369 Carolina Gladiators (Asheville, NC) (27-14), LOSSES: #8811 Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) (53-0), #9215 Dixie (Due West, SC) (34-6), #11006 McBee (SC) (41-7), #11067 Sandhills Titans (Fayetteville, NC) (46-13), #12294 Trinity Academy (Gray, TN) (33-14), #12671 Carolina Wildcats (Pickens, SC) (28-6), #12771 Hickory Grove Christian (Charlotte, NC) (28-14)

4Carolina Gladiators (Asheville, NC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaIndependent Athletic 0-110-3 (4th)0-5-54.5-19.756-68
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5358 Cherokee (NC) (53-6), #7343 Swain County (Bryson City, NC) (41-14), #10270 Rabun Gap-Nacoochee (Rabun Gap, GA) (50-14), #11078 Hickory Hawks (Hickory, NC) (58-6), #12294 Trinity Academy (Gray, TN) (48-0), #12625 Greenwood Raptors (Greenwood, SC) (42-0), #12671 Carolina Wildcats (Pickens, SC) (44-0), #12771 Hickory Grove Christian (Charlotte, NC) (40-8), #12848 Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC) (35-8), #12998 Andrews (NC) (42-0), #13937 Camden Military (Camden, SC) (27-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Tennessee Silverbacks (Johnson City, TN)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaPioneer 8-36-2 (2nd)6-2-28.6-40.338-61
WINS: #12848 Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC) (35-13), #13321 Carolina Crusaders (Rock Hill, SC) (42-13), #13321 Carolina Crusaders (Rock Hill, SC) (43-23), #14148 Asheville Saints (Asheville, NC) (30-10), #14378 Davie Pride (Advance, NC) (34-0), #14379 Cabarrus Stallions (Kannapolis, NC) (52-0), #14379 Cabarrus Stallions (Kannapolis, NC) (48-0), #14410 SC Titans (Hartwell, GA) (48-0), LOSSES: #12194 Greensboro Panthers (Oak Ridge, NC) (46-14), #12848 Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC) (19-18), #13321 Carolina Crusaders (Rock Hill, SC) (38-36)

2Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaPioneer 6-55-1 (1st)6-1-29-29.552-66
WINS: #12811 Tennessee Silverbacks (Johnson City, TN) (19-18), #13321 Carolina Crusaders (Rock Hill, SC) (16-6), #13321 Carolina Crusaders (Rock Hill, SC) (36-20), #14369 Carolina Gladiators (Asheville, NC) (35-8), #14379 Cabarrus Stallions (Kannapolis, NC) (36-0), #14379 Cabarrus Stallions (Kannapolis, NC) (37-0), LOSSES: #5704 Georgia Force (Buford, GA) (56-0), #10270 Rabun Gap-Nacoochee (Rabun Gap, GA) (34-12), #10313 St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) (36-8), #12699 Lanier Christian Academy (Flowery Branch, GA) (6-0), #12811 Tennessee Silverbacks (Johnson City, TN) (35-13)

3Greenville HomeSchool (Greenville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaPioneer 0-00-00-0-31.700-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

4Carolina Crusaders (Rock Hill, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaPioneer 6-53-4 (3rd)3-4-33.5-36.348-61
WINS: #12811 Tennessee Silverbacks (Johnson City, TN) (38-36), #14258 South Wake HomeSchool (Apex, NC) (26-24), #14358 Commonwealth (Charlotte, NC) (48-14), #14379 Cabarrus Stallions (Kannapolis, NC) (34-6), #14379 Cabarrus Stallions (Kannapolis, NC) (38-0), #14410 SC Titans (Hartwell, GA) (32-6), LOSSES: #5704 Georgia Force (Buford, GA) (41-0), #12811 Tennessee Silverbacks (Johnson City, TN) (42-13), #12811 Tennessee Silverbacks (Johnson City, TN) (43-23), #12848 Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC) (36-20), #12848 Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC) (16-6)

5Asheville Saints (Asheville, NC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaPioneer 0-10-1 (5th)0-1-47.4-27.98-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #12811 Tennessee Silverbacks (Johnson City, TN) (30-10)

6Cabarrus Stallions (Kannapolis, NC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaPioneer 1-90-6 (6th)0-7-55.2-28.562-46
WINS: #14410 SC Titans (Hartwell, GA) (30-0), LOSSES: #9857 Carolina Pride (Charlotte, NC) (61-14), #11067 Sandhills Titans (Fayetteville, NC) (48-0), #12625 Greenwood Raptors (Greenwood, SC) (46-0), #12811 Tennessee Silverbacks (Johnson City, TN) (48-0), #12811 Tennessee Silverbacks (Johnson City, TN) (52-0), #12848 Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC) (36-0), #12848 Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC) (37-0), #13321 Carolina Crusaders (Rock Hill, SC) (38-0), #13321 Carolina Crusaders (Rock Hill, SC) (34-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region ISCISA A11-26-0 (1st)10-04.4-15.879-73
WINS: #9477 Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) (58-28), #9477 Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) (40-21), #10401 Florence Christian (Florence, SC) (48-29), #11170 Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) (59-0), #11170 Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) (47-20), #11413 Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC) (40-17), #11903 Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) (65-41), #12251 John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) (35-0), #12489 Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) (28-16), #12752 King's Academy (Florence, SC) (56-7), #13862 Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) (28-0), LOSSES: #7050 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) (41-32), #8163 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (34-32)

2Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region ISCISA A8-54-2 (t 2nd)6-3-7.8-14.383-70
WINS: #10401 Florence Christian (Florence, SC) (35-21), #10571 Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) (42-34), #11170 Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) (41-12), #11903 Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) (54-40), #12450 Sumter Academy [Thomas] (Dalzell, SC) (38-14), #12752 King's Academy (Florence, SC) (63-20), #13186 Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) (49-20), #13862 Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) (35-7), LOSSES: #6658 Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) (58-28), #6658 Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) (40-21), #7050 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) (17-7), #8163 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (45-21), #11413 Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC) (35-28)

3Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region ISCISA A5-64-2 (t 2nd)5-5-17.3-1572-53
WINS: #11413 Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC) (20-9), #11903 Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) (35-14), #12489 Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) (41-6), #12752 King's Academy (Florence, SC) (32-14), #13862 Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) (27-7), LOSSES: #6658 Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) (59-0), #6658 Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) (47-20), #8163 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (35-20), #9477 Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) (41-12), #12251 John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) (36-14), #12489 Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) (35-20)

4Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region ISCISA A6-53-3 (4th)5-4-18.6-18.264-64
WINS: #9477 Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) (35-28), #10401 Florence Christian (Florence, SC) (57-56), #11903 Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) (33-19), #12251 John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) (48-34), #13862 Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) (34-33), #14395 Palmetto Christian Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (48-14), LOSSES: #6658 Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) (40-17), #7050 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) (49-26), #10571 Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) (20-14), #11170 Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) (20-9), #12752 King's Academy (Florence, SC) (28-21)

5Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region ISCISA A5-52-4 (t 5th)2-4-21.6-20.348-64
WINS: #11675 Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) (26-20), #12752 King's Academy (Florence, SC) (49-47), #13370 Ware Shoals (SC) (33-20), #13862 Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) (35-14), #13905 Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC) (35-7), LOSSES: #6658 Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) (65-41), #9215 Dixie (Due West, SC) (35-7), #9477 Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) (54-40), #11170 Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) (35-14), #11413 Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC) (33-19)

6King's Academy (Florence, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region ISCISA A3-72-4 (t 5th)3-5-28.1-17.359-57
WINS: #11413 Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC) (28-21), #13186 Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) (40-18), #13862 Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) (27-7), LOSSES: #6658 Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) (56-7), #7050 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) (55-19), #9477 Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) (63-20), #11170 Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) (32-14), #11903 Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) (49-47), #12251 John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) (30-12), #12450 Sumter Academy [Thomas] (Dalzell, SC) (34-28)

7Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region ISCISA A0-110-6 (7th)0-9-40.7-16.469-55
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6658 Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) (28-0), #8163 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (35-14), #9477 Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) (35-7), #10571 Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) (35-12), #11170 Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) (27-7), #11413 Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC) (34-33), #11903 Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) (35-14), #12450 Sumter Academy [Thomas] (Dalzell, SC) (58-27), #12489 Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) (12-6), #12752 King's Academy (Florence, SC) (27-7), #13186 Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) (26-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region IISCISA A9-34-0 (1st)6-1-13.8-24.749-76
WINS: #11413 Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC) (20-14), #12251 John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) (42-20), #12489 Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) (37-0), #12510 Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) (52-23), #13186 Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) (29-14), #13331 Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) (52-18), #13862 Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) (35-12), #14295 Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) (46-29), #14395 Palmetto Christian Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (49-12), LOSSES: #8663 St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA) (33-0), #9477 Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) (42-34), #10624 Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) (12-8)

2John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region IISCISA A6-52-2 (t 2nd)4-4-24-20.958-58
WINS: #11170 Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) (36-14), #12510 Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) (26-20), #12752 King's Academy (Florence, SC) (30-12), #13186 Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) (28-26), #14295 Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) (51-14), #14395 Palmetto Christian Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (40-18), LOSSES: #6658 Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) (35-0), #8663 St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA) (42-0), #10571 Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) (42-20), #11413 Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC) (48-34), #12489 Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) (50-27)

3Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region IISCISA A6-42-2 (t 2nd)4-4-25.8-24.643-66
WINS: #11170 Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) (35-20), #12251 John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) (50-27), #13165 Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) (46-0), #13331 Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) (36-22), #13862 Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) (12-6), #14395 Palmetto Christian Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (54-24), LOSSES: #6658 Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) (28-16), #10571 Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) (37-0), #11170 Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) (41-6), #13186 Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) (48-40)

4Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region IISCISA A3-71-2 (4th)2-4-32.3-17.756-54
WINS: #12489 Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) (48-40), #13862 Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) (26-14), #14295 Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) (47-0), LOSSES: #2650 Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC) (49-6), #8663 St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA) (49-0), #9477 Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) (49-20), #10571 Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) (29-14), #12251 John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) (28-26), #12510 Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) (28-14), #12752 King's Academy (Florence, SC) (40-18)

5Palmetto Christian Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region IISCISA A0-90-3 (5th)0-4-56-26.844-49
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8663 St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA) (55-6), #10571 Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) (49-12), #11413 Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC) (48-14), #12251 John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) (40-18), #12489 Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) (54-24), #13315 Branchville (SC) (7-0), #13331 Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) (2-0), #13973 Charleston Math & Science (Charleston, SC) (36-14), #14295 Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) (29-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1First Baptist (Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region ISCISA AA11-04-0 (1st)7-021.4-12.155-68
WINS: #6245 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (38-14), #7050 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) (35-20), #7474 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (40-0), #8163 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (77-20), #8663 St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA) (38-7), #10672 Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) (45-0), #11675 Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) (52-0), #12560 Burke (Charleston, SC) (55-12), #13165 Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) (66-0), #13331 Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) (72-0), #14295 Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) (70-0), LOSSES: none

2St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region ISCISA AA9-24-1 (2nd)4-2-4-2545-71
WINS: #10571 Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) (33-0), #12251 John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) (42-0), #12510 Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) (44-0), #13165 Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) (42-0), #13186 Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) (49-0), #13331 Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) (28-0), #13674 First Presbyterian Christian Academy (Hinesville, GA) (47-0), #14295 Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) (63-0), #14395 Palmetto Christian Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (55-6), LOSSES: #3150 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) (38-7), #10401 Florence Christian (Florence, SC) (24-22)

3Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region ISCISA AA5-43-1 (3rd)3-2-26-22.243-55
WINS: #13165 Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) (28-14), #13186 Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) (28-14), #13331 Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) (36-12), #13674 First Presbyterian Christian Academy (Hinesville, GA) (48-8), #14295 Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) (51-12), LOSSES: #8163 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (42-7), #8663 St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA) (44-0), #10571 Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) (52-23), #12251 John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) (26-20)

4Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region ISCISA AA2-82-3 (4th)2-4-32.1-8.764-44
WINS: #13331 Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) (16-8), #14295 Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) (39-0), LOSSES: #3150 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) (66-0), #4856 Oceanside Collegiate Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (71-0), #7050 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) (41-10), #7474 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (24-0), #8663 St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA) (42-0), #9152 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (42-7), #12489 Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) (46-0), #12510 Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) (28-14)

5Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region ISCISA AA2-91-4 (5th)1-4-33.6-12.866-49
WINS: #14295 Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) (61-31), #14395 Palmetto Christian Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (2-0), LOSSES: #3150 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) (72-0), #3381 Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA) (36-0), #4106 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (56-0), #6996 Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA) (50-12), #8663 St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA) (28-0), #10571 Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) (52-18), #12489 Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) (36-22), #12510 Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) (36-12), #13165 Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) (16-8)

6Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region ISCISA AA1-90-5 (6th)0-5-51.9-19.953-51
WINS: #14395 Palmetto Christian Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (29-14), LOSSES: #3150 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) (70-0), #8663 St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA) (63-0), #9152 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (46-7), #10571 Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) (46-29), #12251 John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) (51-14), #12510 Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) (51-12), #13165 Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) (39-0), #13186 Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) (47-0), #13331 Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) (61-31)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region IISCISA AA12-36-0 (1st)8-12.7-12.380-91
WINS: #6658 Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) (41-32), #8163 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (49-28), #9477 Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) (17-7), #10401 Florence Christian (Florence, SC) (37-14), #10401 Florence Christian (Florence, SC) (19-6), #11413 Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC) (49-26), #11675 Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) (30-0), #12361 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (46-25), #12450 Sumter Academy [Thomas] (Dalzell, SC) (61-14), #12752 King's Academy (Florence, SC) (55-19), #13165 Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) (41-10), #13905 Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC) (42-7), LOSSES: #3150 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) (35-20), #9210 Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA) (26-14), #9601 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (21-20)

2Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region IISCISA AA10-35-1 (2nd)6-2-1.8-11.772-77
WINS: #6658 Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) (34-32), #9477 Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) (45-21), #10401 Florence Christian (Florence, SC) (34-20), #11170 Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) (35-20), #11675 Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) (51-32), #12361 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (53-29), #12450 Sumter Academy [Thomas] (Dalzell, SC) (69-44), #12510 Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) (42-7), #13862 Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) (35-14), #13905 Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC) (34-10), LOSSES: #3150 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) (77-20), #7050 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) (49-28), #7489 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (35-20)

3Florence Christian (Florence, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region IISCISA AA5-84-2 (3rd)5-3-12.8-7.590-65
WINS: #8663 St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA) (24-22), #11675 Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) (24-18), #12361 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (43-35), #12450 Sumter Academy [Thomas] (Dalzell, SC) (35-20), #13905 Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC) (27-9), LOSSES: #4106 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (70-9), #6658 Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) (48-29), #7050 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) (19-6), #7050 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) (37-14), #8163 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (34-20), #9477 Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) (35-21), #9601 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (41-35), #11413 Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC) (57-56)

4Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region IISCISA AA4-73-3 (4th)3-4-20.2-7.269-57
WINS: #12361 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (28-21), #12450 Sumter Academy [Thomas] (Dalzell, SC) (50-34), #13905 Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC) (46-17), #14153 Calhoun Falls (SC) (40-22), LOSSES: #1358 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (41-15), #3150 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) (52-0), #7050 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) (30-0), #8163 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (51-32), #9215 Dixie (Due West, SC) (28-6), #10401 Florence Christian (Florence, SC) (24-18), #11903 Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) (26-20)

5Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region IISCISA AA2-81-5 (t 5th)1-5-24.7-11.557-56
WINS: #13905 Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC) (43-0), #14153 Calhoun Falls (SC) (35-10), LOSSES: #1358 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (56-13), #6996 Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA) (55-7), #7050 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) (46-25), #8163 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (53-29), #10401 Florence Christian (Florence, SC) (43-35), #10622 Westminster (Augusta, GA) (21-0), #11675 Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) (28-21), #12450 Sumter Academy [Thomas] (Dalzell, SC) (32-28)

6Sumter Academy [Thomas] (Dalzell, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region IISCISA AA3-81-5 (t 5th)1-5-25.5-15.656-71
WINS: #12361 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (32-28), #12752 King's Academy (Florence, SC) (34-28), #13862 Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) (58-27), LOSSES: #7050 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) (61-14), #7489 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (35-7), #8163 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (69-44), #9152 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (13-7), #9477 Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) (38-14), #10401 Florence Christian (Florence, SC) (35-20), #11675 Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) (50-34), #13905 Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC) (27-22)

7Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region IISCISA AA1-91-5 (t 5th)1-5-41.4-14.452-62
WINS: #12450 Sumter Academy [Thomas] (Dalzell, SC) (27-22), LOSSES: #7050 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) (42-7), #8163 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (34-10), #9152 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (60-0), #10401 Florence Christian (Florence, SC) (27-9), #11113 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (42-7), #11675 Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) (46-17), #11903 Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) (35-7), #12264 Asheville School (Asheville, NC) (50-24), #12361 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (43-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hammond (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA12-08-0 (1st)10-034.62.363-68
WINS: #3961 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (35-20), #4106 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (35-21), #4106 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (49-7), #6245 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (42-14), #6245 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (35-0), #7474 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (48-14), #7489 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (42-7), #9152 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (54-12), #9601 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (56-21), #11113 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (54-12), #11675 Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) (41-15), #12361 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (56-13), LOSSES: none

2Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA7-37-1 (2nd)7-216.99.365-46
WINS: #4106 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (26-23), #6245 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (42-28), #7474 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (55-21), #7489 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (49-14), #9152 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (34-7), #9601 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (52-14), #11113 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (53-6), LOSSES: #1358 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (35-20), #1538 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (44-14), #4106 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (43-40)

3Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA9-35-2 (3rd)7-3167.470-63
WINS: #3961 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (43-40), #6245 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (47-28), #7474 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (45-35), #7489 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (14-13), #7489 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (20-14), #9601 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (40-21), #10401 Florence Christian (Florence, SC) (70-9), #11113 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (40-19), #13331 Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) (56-0), LOSSES: #1358 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (49-7), #1358 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (35-21), #3961 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (26-23)

4Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA6-63-4 (5th)4-56.16.574-53
WINS: #7474 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (20-7), #7489 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (23-3), #9601 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (44-0), #11113 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (29-8), #11431 Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) (22-6), #13973 Charleston Math & Science (Charleston, SC) (35-0), LOSSES: #1358 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (42-14), #1358 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (35-0), #3150 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) (38-14), #3961 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (42-28), #4106 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (47-28), #7474 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (24-17)

5Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA5-64-3 (4th)4-416.169-51
WINS: #6245 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (24-17), #7489 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (44-35), #9601 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (31-8), #11113 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (31-14), #13165 Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) (24-0), LOSSES: #1358 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (48-14), #3150 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) (40-0), #3961 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (55-21), #4106 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (45-35), #4856 Oceanside Collegiate Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (34-17), #6245 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (20-7)

6Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA5-63-5 (7th)3-60.94.971-52
WINS: #8163 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (35-20), #9152 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (31-21), #9601 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (35-0), #11113 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (21-0), #12450 Sumter Academy [Thomas] (Dalzell, SC) (35-7), LOSSES: #1358 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (42-7), #3961 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (49-14), #4106 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (20-14), #4106 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (14-13), #6245 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (23-3), #7474 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (44-35)

7Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA6-42-3 (6th)2-3-6.3-10.342-62
WINS: #9601 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (19-7), #11113 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (17-12), #12450 Sumter Academy [Thomas] (Dalzell, SC) (13-7), #13165 Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) (42-7), #13905 Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC) (60-0), #14295 Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) (46-7), LOSSES: #1358 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (54-12), #3961 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (34-7), #4856 Oceanside Collegiate Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (44-0), #7489 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (31-21)

8Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA3-71-7 (8th)1-7-8.5568-48
WINS: #7050 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) (21-20), #10401 Florence Christian (Florence, SC) (41-35), #11113 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (30-0), LOSSES: #1358 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (56-21), #3961 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (52-14), #4106 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (40-21), #6245 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (44-0), #7474 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (31-8), #7489 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (35-0), #9152 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (19-7)

9Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA1-90-8 (9th)0-8-16.94.862-46
WINS: #13905 Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC) (42-7), LOSSES: #1358 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (54-12), #3272 Christ (Arden, NC) (41-14), #3961 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (53-6), #4106 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (40-19), #6245 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (29-8), #7474 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (31-14), #7489 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (21-0), #9152 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (17-12), #9601 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (30-0)