Jump to division:  A   AA   AAA   AAAA   AAAAA   SCISA A   SCISA AA   SCISA AAA  


click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lamar (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region IIA12-04-0 (1st)8-029.4-4.456-79
WINS: #3403 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (17-8), #5071 Central (Pageland, SC) (28-0), #5994 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) (48-14), #6628 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (30-6), #7563 Timmonsville (SC) (50-20), #8102 Darlington (SC) (57-6), #8267 Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) (39-21), #10464 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) (55-8), #11012 McBee (SC) (77-12), #11042 East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) (43-6), #11277 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) (47-0), #14040 Great Falls (SC) (61-6), LOSSES: none

2Hemingway (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region VIA11-15-0 (1st)7-122.60.661-71
WINS: #3744 Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) (56-35), #4003 Andrews (SC) (54-31), #5644 Lake View (SC) (34-20), #7414 St. John's (John's Island, SC) (48-0), #8267 Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) (55-7), #8549 Kingstree (SC) (56-14), #8814 Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) (42-6), #9637 Johnsonville (SC) (46-0), #11042 East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) (42-14), #11649 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) (67-6), #13125 Creek Bridge (Marion, SC) (65-8), LOSSES: #3744 Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) (20-19)

3Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region VA9-24-0 (1st)7-117.91.769-51
WINS: #2941 Hemingway (SC) (20-19), #4855 Oceanside Collegiate Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (36-19), #7585 Cross (SC) (22-6), #8267 Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) (41-37), #8549 Kingstree (SC) (22-8), #10282 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) (15-8), #11654 Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) (56-20), #13125 Creek Bridge (Marion, SC) (50-0), #13315 Branchville (SC) (40-8), LOSSES: #1460 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) (30-6), #2941 Hemingway (SC) (56-35)

4Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region IVA9-13-0 (1st)6-012.9-7.846-56
WINS: #5644 Lake View (SC) (46-32), #7414 St. John's (John's Island, SC) (50-42), #7585 Cross (SC) (18-14), #8814 Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) (33-24), #10324 North Charleston (SC) (48-18), #11436 Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) (48-8), #12561 Burke (Charleston, SC) (56-6), #12933 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) (54-0), #13972 Charleston Math & Science (Charleston, SC) (56-0), LOSSES: #4855 Oceanside Collegiate Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (33-22)

5Lake View (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region VIA9-34-1 (2nd)5-28.8-2.160-72
WINS: #6562 Mullins (SC) (29-22), #7585 Cross (SC) (32-12), #8267 Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) (34-27), #8814 Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) (38-22), #9637 Johnsonville (SC) (26-6), #11036 South Robeson (Rowland, NC) (50-6), #11042 East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) (30-6), #12561 Burke (Charleston, SC) (48-6), #13125 Creek Bridge (Marion, SC) (44-8), LOSSES: #2941 Hemingway (SC) (34-20), #4745 Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) (46-32), #5859 Latta (SC) (26-22)

6Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region IIIA9-36-1 (2nd)9-17.8-8.968-70
WINS: #6628 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (28-24), #7563 Timmonsville (SC) (7-0), #9242 Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) (28-8), #10464 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) (43-0), #12286 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) (40-6), #12927 Whitmire (SC) (39-0), #13605 Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) (42-0), #13892 Estill (SC) (46-0), #14356 North (SC) (46-0), LOSSES: #2011 Saluda (SC) (43-0), #3771 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (40-16), #5994 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) (21-7)

7Williston-Elko (Williston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region IIIA9-37-0 (1st)8-17.2-4.472-63
WINS: #5860 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) (21-7), #6573 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (22-6), #9215 Dixie (Due West, SC) (18-3), #9242 Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) (29-10), #10464 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) (36-12), #12286 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) (32-10), #13605 Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) (48-6), #13892 Estill (SC) (54-0), #14356 North (SC) (53-0), LOSSES: #1974 Lamar (SC) (48-14), #2238 Barnwell (SC) (24-6), #5198 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) (27-26)

8Lewisville (Richburg, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region IIA9-42-2 (3rd)5-34.5-6.966-75
WINS: #7631 Blacksburg (SC) (18-16), #8198 Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) (30-6), #9242 Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) (31-2), #9910 McCormick (SC) (24-22), #11012 McBee (SC) (66-12), #11277 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) (40-16), #12927 Whitmire (SC) (62-6), #13362 Johnson [C. A.] (Columbia, SC) (42-14), #14040 Great Falls (SC) (54-0), LOSSES: #1974 Lamar (SC) (30-6), #5860 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) (28-24), #6495 Buford (Lancaster, SC) (38-20), #7563 Timmonsville (SC) (36-28)

9St. John's (John's Island, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region IVA6-52-1 (2nd)3-31.2-2.755-56
WINS: #4759 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (14-13), #8001 James Island (Charleston, SC) (34-28), #10523 Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC) (29-6), #11654 Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) (46-6), #12933 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) (42-6), #13972 Charleston Math & Science (Charleston, SC) (48-6), LOSSES: #2941 Hemingway (SC) (48-0), #4745 Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) (50-42), #4855 Oceanside Collegiate Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (28-14), #5902 Hanahan (SC) (20-14), #10282 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) (8-7)

10Timmonsville (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region IIA7-53-1 (2nd)6-30.6-5.766-69
WINS: #6628 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (36-28), #10282 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) (52-16), #10779 North Central (Kershaw, SC) (50-21), #11012 McBee (SC) (22-14), #11042 East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) (46-7), #13605 Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) (72-8), #14040 Great Falls (SC) (56-0), LOSSES: #1974 Lamar (SC) (50-20), #3037 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (41-14), #3186 Wilson (Florence, SC) (40-6), #5860 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) (7-0), #8267 Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) (20-16)

11Cross (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region VA6-43-1 (2nd)4-30.5-5.854-53
WINS: #10282 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) (42-6), #11042 East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) (26-10), #11654 Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) (40-0), #12503 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) (38-0), #12561 Burke (Charleston, SC) (40-0), #13315 Branchville (SC) (46-6), LOSSES: #3070 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (20-6), #3744 Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) (22-6), #4745 Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) (18-14), #5644 Lake View (SC) (32-12)

12Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region VIA6-62-3 (t 3rd)4-5-2.1-3.662-70
WINS: #7563 Timmonsville (SC) (20-16), #11042 East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) (48-10), #11156 Marion (SC) (31-14), #11649 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) (42-35), #12933 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) (57-22), #13125 Creek Bridge (Marion, SC) (44-8), LOSSES: #1974 Lamar (SC) (39-21), #2941 Hemingway (SC) (55-7), #3744 Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) (41-37), #5644 Lake View (SC) (34-27), #8814 Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) (22-6), #9637 Johnsonville (SC) (14-8)

13Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region VIA6-62-3 (t 3rd)4-4-4.6-7.256-73
WINS: #8267 Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) (22-6), #10282 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) (20-18), #12933 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) (61-3), #12945 East Columbus (Lake Waccamaw, NC) (31-0), #13125 Creek Bridge (Marion, SC) (30-6), #13938 Camden Military (Camden, SC) (53-0), LOSSES: #2941 Hemingway (SC) (42-6), #4745 Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) (33-24), #5644 Lake View (SC) (38-22), #6653 Loris (SC) (14-6), #8064 Aynor (SC) (16-6), #11042 East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) (24-12)

14Dixie (Due West, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region IA8-44-1 (2nd)5-2-6.6-17.651-75
WINS: #11676 Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) (28-6), #11904 Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) (35-7), #12286 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) (38-12), #12927 Whitmire (SC) (33-6), #13371 Ware Shoals (SC) (31-0), #13371 Ware Shoals (SC) (48-0), #13938 Camden Military (Camden, SC) (34-6), #14155 Calhoun Falls (SC) (45-12), LOSSES: #3553 Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) (49-0), #5994 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) (18-3), #9414 Crescent (Iva, SC) (28-17), #9910 McCormick (SC) (14-7)

15Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region IIIA8-35-2 (3rd)7-3-6.7-15.552-70
WINS: #8860 Pelion (SC) (30-12), #10464 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) (28-6), #11654 Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) (22-0), #12286 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) (28-0), #12927 Whitmire (SC) (62-7), #13605 Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) (28-14), #13892 Estill (SC) (40-13), #14356 North (SC) (60-0), LOSSES: #5860 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) (28-8), #5994 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) (29-10), #6628 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (31-2)

16McCormick (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region IA6-54-0 (1st)5-1-10.1-954-67
WINS: #9215 Dixie (Due West, SC) (14-7), #12118 Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) (28-12), #12286 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) (22-20), #12927 Whitmire (SC) (20-6), #13371 Ware Shoals (SC) (61-12), #14155 Calhoun Falls (SC) (58-0), LOSSES: #3196 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (41-8), #3553 Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) (65-28), #6628 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (24-22), #7689 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) (27-16), #8643 Columbia (SC) (28-2)

17Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region VA5-62-2 (3rd)4-4-12.1-2.666-53
WINS: #1460 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) (12-0), #7414 St. John's (John's Island, SC) (8-7), #11654 Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) (18-12), #13315 Branchville (SC) (30-12), #13605 Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) (50-6), LOSSES: #3744 Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) (15-8), #5313 Manning (SC) (42-6), #7563 Timmonsville (SC) (52-16), #7585 Cross (SC) (42-6), #8814 Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) (20-18), #8919 Edisto (Cordova, SC) (20-18)

18Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region IIIA5-74-3 (4th)5-4-13.2-9.163-69
WINS: #12286 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) (44-6), #12927 Whitmire (SC) (50-10), #13605 Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) (38-8), #13892 Estill (SC) (38-0), #14356 North (SC) (27-18), LOSSES: #1974 Lamar (SC) (55-8), #2896 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (51-6), #5860 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) (43-0), #5994 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) (36-12), #8919 Edisto (Cordova, SC) (21-6), #9242 Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) (28-6), #10121 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) (42-36)

19McBee (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region IIA2-81-3 (4th)1-3-16.3162-49
WINS: #13938 Camden Military (Camden, SC) (41-7), #14040 Great Falls (SC) (42-6), LOSSES: #1974 Lamar (SC) (77-12), #3105 Cheraw (SC) (54-6), #3848 Chesterfield (SC) (52-15), #5071 Central (Pageland, SC) (21-18), #6562 Mullins (SC) (49-14), #6628 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (66-12), #7563 Timmonsville (SC) (22-14), #8175 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (30-12)

20East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region VIA2-92-3 (t 3rd)2-6-16.54.176-50
WINS: #8814 Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) (24-12), #13125 Creek Bridge (Marion, SC) (48-0), LOSSES: #1974 Lamar (SC) (43-6), #2941 Hemingway (SC) (42-14), #3848 Chesterfield (SC) (43-0), #5644 Lake View (SC) (30-6), #5859 Latta (SC) (50-21), #7563 Timmonsville (SC) (46-7), #7585 Cross (SC) (26-10), #8267 Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) (48-10), #9637 Johnsonville (SC) (33-7)

21Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region VA6-51-3 (4th)5-5-20-16.947-69
WINS: #12927 Whitmire (SC) (46-30), #12933 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) (48-27), #13315 Branchville (SC) (48-28), #13362 Johnson [C. A.] (Columbia, SC) (44-20), #13605 Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) (22-0), #14356 North (SC) (52-0), LOSSES: #3744 Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) (56-20), #7414 St. John's (John's Island, SC) (46-6), #7585 Cross (SC) (40-0), #9242 Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) (22-0), #10282 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) (18-12)

22Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region IIIA4-73-4 (5th)4-6-24.1-13.959-62
WINS: #13605 Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) (44-6), #13892 Estill (SC) (34-3), #14040 Great Falls (SC) (46-14), #14356 North (SC) (48-0), LOSSES: #2238 Barnwell (SC) (42-0), #5860 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) (40-6), #5994 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) (32-10), #9215 Dixie (Due West, SC) (38-12), #9242 Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) (28-0), #9910 McCormick (SC) (22-20), #10464 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) (44-6)

23Whitmire (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region IA4-72-2 (3rd)4-7-29.8-17.257-63
WINS: #13315 Branchville (SC) (36-16), #13371 Ware Shoals (SC) (26-20), #14040 Great Falls (SC) (26-16), #14155 Calhoun Falls (SC) (42-16), LOSSES: #5860 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) (39-0), #6628 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (62-6), #9215 Dixie (Due West, SC) (33-6), #9242 Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) (62-7), #9910 McCormick (SC) (20-6), #10464 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) (50-10), #11654 Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) (46-30)

24Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region IVA2-81-2 (3rd)2-5-29.8-1148-53
WINS: #13315 Branchville (SC) (28-22), #13972 Charleston Math & Science (Charleston, SC) (28-14), LOSSES: #4745 Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) (54-0), #7414 St. John's (John's Island, SC) (42-6), #8267 Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) (57-22), #8814 Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) (61-3), #10324 North Charleston (SC) (32-24), #10523 Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC) (29-14), #10676 Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) (28-12), #11654 Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) (48-27)

25Creek Bridge (Marion, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region VIA0-100-5 (6th)0-6-31.72.763-51
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2941 Hemingway (SC) (65-8), #3744 Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) (50-0), #5644 Lake View (SC) (44-8), #5859 Latta (SC) (28-8), #6562 Mullins (SC) (42-0), #8064 Aynor (SC) (46-0), #8267 Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) (44-8), #8814 Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) (30-6), #11042 East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) (48-0), #11156 Marion (SC) (24-0)

26Branchville (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region VA4-60-4 (5th)3-6-33.4-25.535-66
WINS: #13605 Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) (6-0), #13972 Charleston Math & Science (Charleston, SC) (62-22), #14356 North (SC) (26-8), #14398 Palmetto Christian Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (7-0), LOSSES: #3744 Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) (40-8), #7585 Cross (SC) (46-6), #10282 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) (30-12), #11654 Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) (48-28), #12933 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) (28-22), #12927 Whitmire (SC) (36-16)

27Ware Shoals (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region IA2-81-4 (4th)2-4-34.1-1649-59
WINS: #14040 Great Falls (SC) (20-6), #14155 Calhoun Falls (SC) (38-6), LOSSES: #3553 Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) (37-0), #9215 Dixie (Due West, SC) (31-0), #9215 Dixie (Due West, SC) (48-0), #9414 Crescent (Iva, SC) (40-6), #9910 McCormick (SC) (61-12), #10314 St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) (33-8), #11904 Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) (33-20), #12927 Whitmire (SC) (26-20)

28Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region IIIA2-92-5 (6th)2-9-37-14.658-63
WINS: #13892 Estill (SC) (22-14), #14356 North (SC) (30-0), LOSSES: #5860 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) (42-0), #5994 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) (48-6), #7563 Timmonsville (SC) (72-8), #9242 Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) (28-14), #10282 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) (50-6), #10464 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) (38-8), #11654 Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) (22-0), #12286 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) (44-6), #13315 Branchville (SC) (6-0)

29Estill (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region IIIA1-81-6 (7th)1-6-41.2-16.741-57
WINS: #14356 North (SC) (44-0), LOSSES: #5860 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) (46-0), #5994 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) (54-0), #9242 Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) (40-13), #10464 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) (38-0), #10626 Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) (47-0), #12118 Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) (22-0), #12286 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) (34-3), #13605 Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) (22-14)

30Charleston Math & Science (Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region IVA1-60-3 (4th)0-4-42.7-1630-42
WINS: #14398 Palmetto Christian Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (36-14), LOSSES: #4745 Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) (56-0), #6247 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (35-0), #7414 St. John's (John's Island, SC) (48-6), #11436 Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) (32-8), #12933 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) (28-14), #13315 Branchville (SC) (62-22)

31Great Falls (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region IIA0-90-4 (5th)0-7-44.1-8.845-54
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1974 Lamar (SC) (61-6), #6628 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (54-0), #7563 Timmonsville (SC) (56-0), #8198 Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) (48-0), #10779 North Central (Kershaw, SC) (47-0), #11012 McBee (SC) (42-6), #12286 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) (46-14), #12927 Whitmire (SC) (26-16), #13371 Ware Shoals (SC) (20-6)

32Calhoun Falls (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region IA0-90-4 (5th)0-4-47.5-12.446-53
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3553 Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) (48-8), #8824 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) (27-8), #9215 Dixie (Due West, SC) (45-12), #9414 Crescent (Iva, SC) (34-0), #9910 McCormick (SC) (58-0), #11676 Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) (40-22), #12363 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (35-10), #12927 Whitmire (SC) (42-16), #13371 Ware Shoals (SC) (38-6)

33North (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region IIIA0-100-7 (8th)0-9-53.9-18.749-60
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5860 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) (46-0), #5994 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) (53-0), #9242 Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) (60-0), #10464 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) (27-18), #11654 Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) (52-0), #12286 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) (48-0), #13315 Branchville (SC) (26-8), #13362 Johnson [C. A.] (Columbia, SC) (28-8), #13605 Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) (30-0), #13892 Estill (SC) (44-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Abbeville (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region IIAA12-14-0 (1st)7-037.713.481-71
WINS: #1635 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (56-21), #3105 Cheraw (SC) (14-7), #3196 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (28-14), #3553 Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) (33-14), #3848 Chesterfield (SC) (61-35), #4746 Ninety Six (SC) (54-19), #4746 Ninety Six (SC) (42-7), #5817 Clinton (SC) (49-12), #6746 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (41-6), #7253 Liberty (SC) (26-13), #8403 Woodruff (SC) (42-19), #10314 St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) (42-6), LOSSES: #776 Hartsville (SC) (28-21)

2Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region VAA11-15-0 (1st)9-033.76.970-65
WINS: #2238 Barnwell (SC) (21-0), #2298 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) (15-0), #3744 Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) (30-6), #3771 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (27-21), #5198 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) (7-0), #5859 Latta (SC) (42-7), #6573 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (30-0), #8549 Kingstree (SC) (51-13), #8919 Edisto (Cordova, SC) (26-0), #10121 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) (62-7), #12118 Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) (37-0), LOSSES: #10282 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) (12-0)

3Saluda (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region IIIAA12-15-0 (1st)10-029.17.966-81
WINS: #3037 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (30-26), #3771 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (27-0), #4655 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) (17-14), #4746 Ninety Six (SC) (28-14), #4746 Ninety Six (SC) (42-23), #5071 Central (Pageland, SC) (24-21), #5860 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) (43-0), #6746 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (28-21), #7689 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) (37-7), #9603 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (54-14), #11277 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) (39-7), #13362 Johnson [C. A.] (Columbia, SC) (56-0), LOSSES: #3209 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (35-6)

4Barnwell (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region VAA11-14-1 (2nd)6-127.37.269-69
WINS: #3771 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (21-14), #3771 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (44-41), #4003 Andrews (SC) (28-16), #4878 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) (23-20), #5994 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) (24-6), #6526 Swansea (SC) (34-14), #6573 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (42-16), #8860 Pelion (SC) (51-0), #10121 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) (56-0), #12118 Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) (39-0), #12286 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) (42-0), LOSSES: #1460 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) (21-0)

5Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region VIIAA11-26-0 (1st)8-126.88.370-75
WINS: #3677 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (46-28), #4003 Andrews (SC) (47-28), #4075 Georgetown (SC) (18-6), #5198 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) (41-21), #5859 Latta (SC) (46-7), #6562 Mullins (SC) (52-12), #8549 Kingstree (SC) (49-6), #9637 Johnsonville (SC) (59-7), #10121 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) (48-12), #11156 Marion (SC) (47-6), #11649 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) (14-0), LOSSES: #1065 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (40-21), #1460 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) (15-0)

6Lee Central (Bishopville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region IVAA11-25-1 (1st)9-222.1573-72
WINS: #3105 Cheraw (SC) (14-7), #3553 Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) (21-14), #3848 Chesterfield (SC) (41-21), #5071 Central (Pageland, SC) (14-12), #7563 Timmonsville (SC) (41-14), #8198 Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) (26-14), #8643 Columbia (SC) (14-7), #9603 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (42-16), #10779 North Central (Kershaw, SC) (33-7), #11277 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) (44-10), #13362 Johnson [C. A.] (Columbia, SC) (37-0), LOSSES: #2011 Saluda (SC) (30-26), #6495 Buford (Lancaster, SC) (28-27)

7Cheraw (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region IVAA9-44-2 (t 2nd)6-321.710.574-71
WINS: #4655 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) (28-18), #5071 Central (Pageland, SC) (29-20), #5798 Camden (SC) (35-21), #6495 Buford (Lancaster, SC) (62-0), #7631 Blacksburg (SC) (40-6), #8102 Darlington (SC) (51-19), #8198 Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) (47-14), #10779 North Central (Kershaw, SC) (49-14), #11012 McBee (SC) (54-6), LOSSES: #1070 Abbeville (SC) (14-7), #3037 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (14-7), #3677 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (30-28), #3848 Chesterfield (SC) (38-21)

8Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region IIAA10-22-1 (2nd)5-219-268-69
WINS: #4746 Ninety Six (SC) (31-6), #7253 Liberty (SC) (40-0), #7631 Blacksburg (SC) (17-14), #9215 Dixie (Due West, SC) (49-0), #9269 Chesnee (SC) (50-0), #9910 McCormick (SC) (65-28), #10314 St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) (51-13), #11064 Hickory Hawks (Hickory, NC) (51-7), #13371 Ware Shoals (SC) (37-0), #14155 Calhoun Falls (SC) (48-8), LOSSES: #1070 Abbeville (SC) (33-14), #3037 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (21-14)

9Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region VAA7-63-2 (3rd)5-417.813.497-53
WINS: #5860 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) (40-16), #6573 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (27-20), #6562 Mullins (SC) (41-18), #6746 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (14-7), #7161 Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) (42-21), #10121 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) (48-6), #12118 Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) (50-0), LOSSES: #1455 Gilbert (SC) (37-13), #1460 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) (27-21), #2011 Saluda (SC) (27-0), #2172 Newberry (SC) (36-19), #2238 Barnwell (SC) (44-41), #2238 Barnwell (SC) (21-14)

10Chesterfield (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region IVAA9-34-2 (t 2nd)5-317.47.667-69
WINS: #3105 Cheraw (SC) (38-21), #6495 Buford (Lancaster, SC) (31-14), #6940 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (48-25), #7164 Anson (Wadesboro, NC) (44-12), #7689 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) (34-23), #8198 Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) (47-15), #10779 North Central (Kershaw, SC) (40-14), #11012 McBee (SC) (52-15), #11042 East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) (43-0), LOSSES: #1070 Abbeville (SC) (61-35), #3037 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (41-21), #5071 Central (Pageland, SC) (59-31)

11Andrews (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region VIIAA9-35-1 (2nd)6-216.64.666-66
WINS: #4075 Georgetown (SC) (33-32), #5859 Latta (SC) (35-28), #5902 Hanahan (SC) (28-16), #6562 Mullins (SC) (51-19), #8549 Kingstree (SC) (38-21), #9637 Johnsonville (SC) (35-14), #11156 Marion (SC) (60-14), #11436 Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) (48-0), #11649 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) (54-9), LOSSES: #2238 Barnwell (SC) (28-16), #2298 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) (47-28), #2941 Hemingway (SC) (54-31)

12Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region IIIAA7-44-1 (2nd)5-213.56.664-62
WINS: #4981 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (24-21), #7689 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) (27-6), #8860 Pelion (SC) (37-0), #9603 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (10-0), #10121 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) (47-14), #11277 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) (42-6), #13362 Johnson [C. A.] (Columbia, SC) (47-6), LOSSES: #1455 Gilbert (SC) (48-14), #2011 Saluda (SC) (17-14), #2483 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (28-12), #3105 Cheraw (SC) (28-18)

13Ninety Six (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region IIAA4-81-3 (3rd)2-512.920.799-44
WINS: #4983 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (23-17), #6746 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (23-21), #7253 Liberty (SC) (24-17), #8824 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) (56-36), LOSSES: #1070 Abbeville (SC) (54-19), #1070 Abbeville (SC) (42-7), #1635 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (37-25), #1735 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (28-7), #2011 Saluda (SC) (42-23), #2011 Saluda (SC) (28-14), #2172 Newberry (SC) (36-20), #3553 Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) (31-6)

14Central (Pageland, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region IVAA7-44-2 (t 2nd)4-311.410.177-50
WINS: #3848 Chesterfield (SC) (59-31), #6495 Buford (Lancaster, SC) (30-14), #8198 Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) (28-7), #8295 Forest Hills (Marshville, NC) (forfeit), #9840 Carolina Pride (Charlotte, NC) (36-0), #10779 North Central (Kershaw, SC) (56-36), #11012 McBee (SC) (21-18), LOSSES: #1974 Lamar (SC) (28-0), #2011 Saluda (SC) (24-21), #3037 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (14-12), #3105 Cheraw (SC) (29-20)

15Woodland (Dorchester, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region VIAA7-54-1 (2nd)5-310.94.270-60
WINS: #5994 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) (27-26), #6573 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (27-0), #10324 North Charleston (SC) (28-18), #10676 Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) (60-6), #11436 Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) (33-13), #12503 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) (35-6), #12561 Burke (Charleston, SC) (37-0), LOSSES: #1460 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) (7-0), #2298 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) (41-21), #3070 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (13-0), #4759 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (35-25), #7161 Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) (20-14)

16Latta (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region VIIAA7-53-3 (4th)4-47.85.772-62
WINS: #5644 Lake View (SC) (26-22), #8549 Kingstree (SC) (28-13), #9637 Johnsonville (SC) (49-14), #10324 North Charleston (SC) (43-12), #11042 East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) (50-21), #11156 Marion (SC) (23-0), #13125 Creek Bridge (Marion, SC) (28-8), LOSSES: #542 Dillon (SC) (48-12), #1460 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) (42-7), #2298 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) (46-7), #4003 Andrews (SC) (35-28), #6562 Mullins (SC) (33-13)

17Buford (Lancaster, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region IVAA7-43-3 (5th)3-45.14.562-62
WINS: #3037 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (28-27), #6628 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (38-20), #6940 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (34-31), #8198 Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) (45-42), #8613 Parkwood (Monroe, NC) (27-24), #10779 North Central (Kershaw, SC) (41-36), #11426 Franklin Christian (Rock Hill, SC) (26-6), LOSSES: #3105 Cheraw (SC) (62-0), #3848 Chesterfield (SC) (31-14), #5071 Central (Pageland, SC) (30-14), #7161 Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) (30-27)

18Mullins (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region VIIAA6-54-2 (3rd)4-34.86.364-61
WINS: #5859 Latta (SC) (33-13), #8549 Kingstree (SC) (34-27), #9637 Johnsonville (SC) (37-2), #11012 McBee (SC) (49-14), #11156 Marion (SC) (37-7), #13125 Creek Bridge (Marion, SC) (42-0), LOSSES: #542 Dillon (SC) (46-7), #2298 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) (52-12), #3771 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (41-18), #4003 Andrews (SC) (51-19), #5644 Lake View (SC) (29-22)

19Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region VAA5-62-3 (4th)3-44.810.269-58
WINS: #6526 Swansea (SC) (34-7), #7689 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) (22-20), #8095 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (35-7), #10121 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) (42-0), #12118 Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) (47-0), LOSSES: #1186 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (41-6), #1460 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) (30-0), #2238 Barnwell (SC) (42-16), #3771 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (27-20), #5198 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) (27-0), #5994 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) (22-6)

20Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region VIAA6-55-0 (1st)6-12.21.950-65
WINS: #5198 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) (20-14), #6495 Buford (Lancaster, SC) (30-27), #10324 North Charleston (SC) (21-16), #10676 Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) (49-0), #11436 Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) (49-6), #12561 Burke (Charleston, SC) (42-6), LOSSES: #3771 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (42-21), #4208 Bluffton (SC) (51-22), #5515 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (22-21), #7460 May River (Bluffton, SC) (26-6), #7785 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (23-0)

21Liberty (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region IIAA5-60-3 (6th)0-41.95.462-62
WINS: #5843 Walhalla (SC) (45-17), #7635 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (35-8), #8506 Pickens (SC) (21-7), #9414 Crescent (Iva, SC) (14-7), #13082 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) (44-0), LOSSES: #1070 Abbeville (SC) (26-13), #3553 Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) (40-0), #4746 Ninety Six (SC) (24-17), #5070 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) (27-20), #5552 Pendleton (SC) (24-12), #7631 Blacksburg (SC) (24-17)

22Blacksburg (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region IAA6-64-0 (1st)5-20.32.866-70
WINS: #7253 Liberty (SC) (24-17), #8824 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) (47-24), #9269 Chesnee (SC) (42-23), #10314 St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) (24-17), #10649 East Gaston (Mt. Holly, NC) (56-31), #11637 Landrum (SC) (14-0), LOSSES: #3105 Cheraw (SC) (40-6), #3553 Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) (17-14), #5843 Walhalla (SC) (30-6), #6628 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (18-16), #6940 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (37-13), #7349 Southside (Greenville, SC) (18-12)

23Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region IIIAA6-53-2 (3rd)3-400.551-70
WINS: #8095 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (26-20), #9414 Crescent (Iva, SC) (48-28), #9603 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (28-20), #9910 McCormick (SC) (27-16), #11277 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) (27-22), #13362 Johnson [C. A.] (Columbia, SC) (35-6), LOSSES: #2011 Saluda (SC) (37-7), #3848 Chesterfield (SC) (34-23), #4655 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) (27-6), #6573 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (22-20), #9617 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (33-14)

24Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region IVAA3-71-5 (6th)1-5-1.96.169-46
WINS: #8064 Aynor (SC) (25-21), #10779 North Central (Kershaw, SC) (28-0), #14040 Great Falls (SC) (48-0), LOSSES: #1726 Providence Day (Charlotte, NC) (19-14), #3037 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (26-14), #3105 Cheraw (SC) (47-14), #3848 Chesterfield (SC) (47-15), #5071 Central (Pageland, SC) (28-7), #6495 Buford (Lancaster, SC) (45-42), #6628 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (30-6)

25Kingstree (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region VIIAA2-82-4 (5th)2-5-3.512.971-42
WINS: #9637 Johnsonville (SC) (38-13), #11156 Marion (SC) (26-8), LOSSES: #1460 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) (51-13), #2298 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) (49-6), #2941 Hemingway (SC) (56-14), #3744 Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) (22-8), #4003 Andrews (SC) (38-21), #5859 Latta (SC) (28-13), #6562 Mullins (SC) (34-27), #9711 Lake City (SC) (30-20)

26Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region IAA6-53-1 (2nd)3-2-4.7-1.347-74
WINS: #9269 Chesnee (SC) (38-36), #9349 Riverside (Greer, SC) (49-39), #10314 St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) (51-48), #11637 Landrum (SC) (10-7), #13082 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) (50-0), #14155 Calhoun Falls (SC) (27-8), LOSSES: #785 Greenville (SC) (55-14), #4161 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (55-3), #4746 Ninety Six (SC) (56-36), #4759 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (64-46), #7631 Blacksburg (SC) (47-24)

27Chesnee (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region IAA5-62-2 (3rd)2-3-6.8356-66
WINS: #8403 Woodruff (SC) (42-28), #9944 Berea (Greenville, SC) (29-26), #10314 St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) (28-14), #11637 Landrum (SC) (36-29), #13082 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) (63-0), LOSSES: #643 Chapman (Inman, SC) (52-0), #3553 Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) (50-0), #4161 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (47-14), #5817 Clinton (SC) (35-6), #7631 Blacksburg (SC) (42-23), #8824 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) (38-36)

28Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region IIIAA2-92-3 (4th)2-4-8.511.674-52
WINS: #11277 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) (28-21), #13362 Johnson [C. A.] (Columbia, SC) (28-6), LOSSES: #2011 Saluda (SC) (54-14), #2172 Newberry (SC) (42-0), #2558 Chester (SC) (50-7), #2896 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (49-12), #3037 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (42-16), #3221 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (41-13), #4655 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) (10-0), #7689 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) (28-20), #8643 Columbia (SC) (24-7)

29Johnsonville (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region VIIAA3-71-5 (6th)1-5-8.75.664-51
WINS: #8267 Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) (14-8), #11042 East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) (33-7), #11156 Marion (SC) (27-15), LOSSES: #2298 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) (59-7), #2941 Hemingway (SC) (46-0), #4003 Andrews (SC) (35-14), #5644 Lake View (SC) (26-6), #5859 Latta (SC) (49-14), #6562 Mullins (SC) (37-2), #8549 Kingstree (SC) (38-13)

30Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region VAA2-91-4 (5th)1-6-11.311.172-53
WINS: #10464 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) (42-36), #12118 Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) (13-12), LOSSES: #1460 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) (62-7), #2238 Barnwell (SC) (56-0), #2298 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) (48-12), #3771 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (48-6), #4655 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) (47-14), #4981 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (42-21), #6573 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (42-0), #7785 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (29-22), #8860 Pelion (SC) (33-22)

31St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region IAA4-71-3 (4th)1-5-12.30.463-60
WINS: #11064 Hickory Hawks (Hickory, NC) (26-22), #11637 Landrum (SC) (21-10), #12851 Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC) (36-8), #13371 Ware Shoals (SC) (33-8), LOSSES: #1070 Abbeville (SC) (42-6), #3553 Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) (51-13), #5843 Walhalla (SC) (42-0), #7631 Blacksburg (SC) (24-17), #8403 Woodruff (SC) (49-13), #8824 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) (51-48), #9269 Chesnee (SC) (28-14)

32North Charleston (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region VIAA5-52-3 (t 3rd)3-4-12.4-6.641-62
WINS: #10523 Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC) (34-20), #11436 Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) (28-15), #12118 Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) (42-20), #12561 Burke (Charleston, SC) (24-18), #12933 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) (32-24), LOSSES: #4745 Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) (48-18), #5198 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) (28-18), #5859 Latta (SC) (43-12), #7161 Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) (21-16), #10676 Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) (17-12)

33Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region VIAA3-62-3 (t 3rd)2-3-14.4-2.249-46
WINS: #10324 North Charleston (SC) (17-12), #12561 Burke (Charleston, SC) (34-3), #12933 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) (28-12), LOSSES: #3153 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) (45-0), #4759 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (41-6), #4855 Oceanside Collegiate Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (46-7), #5198 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) (60-6), #7161 Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) (49-0), #11436 Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) (20-14)

34North Central (Kershaw, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region IVAA2-80-6 (7th)1-6-15357-55
WINS: #11277 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) (26-21), #14040 Great Falls (SC) (47-0), LOSSES: #3037 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (33-7), #3105 Cheraw (SC) (49-14), #3848 Chesterfield (SC) (40-14), #5071 Central (Pageland, SC) (56-36), #5798 Camden (SC) (42-17), #6495 Buford (Lancaster, SC) (41-36), #7563 Timmonsville (SC) (50-21), #8198 Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) (28-0)

35Marion (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region VIIAA1-90-6 (7th)0-6-17.23.656-57
WINS: #13125 Creek Bridge (Marion, SC) (24-0), LOSSES: #2298 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) (47-6), #3403 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (34-6), #4003 Andrews (SC) (60-14), #5859 Latta (SC) (23-0), #6562 Mullins (SC) (37-7), #8064 Aynor (SC) (16-6), #8267 Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) (31-14), #8549 Kingstree (SC) (26-8), #9637 Johnsonville (SC) (27-15)

36Eau Claire (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region IIIAA1-91-4 (5th)1-6-17.94.365-48
WINS: #13362 Johnson [C. A.] (Columbia, SC) (37-0), LOSSES: #1974 Lamar (SC) (47-0), #2011 Saluda (SC) (39-7), #3037 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (44-10), #4655 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) (42-6), #6628 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (40-16), #7689 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) (27-22), #8919 Edisto (Cordova, SC) (32-14), #9603 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (28-21), #10779 North Central (Kershaw, SC) (26-21)

37Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region VIAA3-72-3 (t 3rd)2-4-18.7-2.849-53
WINS: #10676 Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) (20-14), #12561 Burke (Charleston, SC) (8-6), #13972 Charleston Math & Science (Charleston, SC) (32-8), LOSSES: #4003 Andrews (SC) (48-0), #4745 Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) (48-8), #5198 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) (33-13), #6247 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (22-6), #7161 Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) (49-6), #10324 North Charleston (SC) (28-15), #10523 Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC) (36-0)

38Landrum (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region IAA1-90-4 (5th)0-4-20-0.955-58
WINS: #13082 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) (20-9), LOSSES: #4161 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (35-0), #5552 Pendleton (SC) (38-6), #5843 Walhalla (SC) (51-0), #6590 Polk County (Columbus, NC) (24-0), #7631 Blacksburg (SC) (14-0), #7635 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (41-19), #8824 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) (10-7), #9269 Chesnee (SC) (36-29), #10314 St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) (21-10)

39Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region VAA1-90-5 (6th)0-6-231.458-52
WINS: #13892 Estill (SC) (22-0), LOSSES: #1460 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) (37-0), #2238 Barnwell (SC) (39-0), #3771 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (50-0), #4878 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) (41-24), #6573 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (47-0), #9910 McCormick (SC) (28-12), #10121 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) (13-12), #10324 North Charleston (SC) (42-20), #10626 Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) (20-12)

40Burke (Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region VIAA1-90-5 (6th)0-5-26.4-0.659-44
WINS: #12503 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) (34-26), LOSSES: #3153 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) (55-12), #4745 Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) (56-6), #5198 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) (37-0), #5644 Lake View (SC) (48-6), #7161 Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) (42-6), #7585 Cross (SC) (40-0), #10324 North Charleston (SC) (24-18), #10676 Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) (34-3), #11436 Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) (8-6)

41Greenville Tech Charter (Greenville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region IIAA0-00-00-0-31.700-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

42Brashier Middle College Charter (Simpsonville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region IIAA0-00-00-0-31.700-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

43Johnson [C. A.] (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region IIIAA1-90-5 (6th)0-6-34-2.757-56
WINS: #14356 North (SC) (28-8), LOSSES: #2011 Saluda (SC) (56-0), #3037 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (37-0), #4655 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) (47-6), #6628 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (42-14), #7689 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) (35-6), #8643 Columbia (SC) (56-6), #9603 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (28-6), #11277 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) (37-0), #11654 Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) (44-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Dillon (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region VIAAA13-05-0 (1st)8-045.512.669-75
WINS: #1455 Gilbert (SC) (34-7), #3186 Wilson (Florence, SC) (34-14), #3209 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (35-7), #3677 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (24-7), #4075 Georgetown (SC) (55-27), #4759 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (43-12), #5859 Latta (SC) (48-12), #6476 Lumberton (NC) (42-0), #6562 Mullins (SC) (46-7), #6653 Loris (SC) (39-20), #8064 Aynor (SC) (45-14), #9711 Lake City (SC) (42-0), #11649 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) (42-8), LOSSES: none

2Chapman (Inman, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region IIIAAA13-05-0 (1st)9-043.812.568-79
WINS: #2172 Newberry (SC) (53-34), #2402 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (49-28), #2558 Chester (SC) (55-25), #3600 Union County (Union, SC) (35-20), #3699 Laurens (SC) (61-24), #4061 Seneca (SC) (56-14), #4161 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (61-21), #5817 Clinton (SC) (48-18), #6746 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (58-20), #7635 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (42-24), #8403 Woodruff (SC) (48-14), #9269 Chesnee (SC) (52-0), #9414 Crescent (Iva, SC) (57-13), LOSSES: none

3Gilbert (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region VAAA12-15-0 (1st)7-133.815.277-68
WINS: #2483 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (33-14), #3209 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (28-21), #3771 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (37-13), #4208 Bluffton (SC) (48-21), #4655 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) (48-14), #4666 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (44-16), #4981 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (48-34), #5432 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (44-28), #6526 Swansea (SC) (38-21), #8064 Aynor (SC) (57-16), #8860 Pelion (SC) (56-20), #8919 Edisto (Cordova, SC) (41-0), LOSSES: #542 Dillon (SC) (34-7)

4Emerald (Greenwood, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region IIAAA10-35-0 (1st)9-032.215.681-70
WINS: #2402 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (13-10), #2896 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (28-14), #3209 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (26-17), #4161 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (49-21), #4746 Ninety Six (SC) (37-25), #5070 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) (49-21), #6940 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (48-23), #7349 Southside (Greenville, SC) (42-12), #9944 Berea (Greenville, SC) (42-6), #12701 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) (63-7), LOSSES: #627 Greenwood (SC) (38-17), #1070 Abbeville (SC) (56-21), #1081 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (31-14)

5Newberry (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region IIIAAA10-24-1 (2nd)6-227.814.973-67
WINS: #2896 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (22-21), #3739 Chapin (SC) (21-14), #3771 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (36-19), #4161 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (49-21), #4746 Ninety Six (SC) (36-20), #5552 Pendleton (SC) (38-34), #5817 Clinton (SC) (49-21), #6746 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (38-6), #8403 Woodruff (SC) (49-10), #9603 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (42-0), LOSSES: #643 Chapman (Inman, SC) (53-34), #2896 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (14-7)

6Palmetto (Williamston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region IIAAA9-44-1 (2nd)8-22615.175-72
WINS: #3842 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (29-7), #4061 Seneca (SC) (42-20), #5070 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) (55-41), #5552 Pendleton (SC) (27-7), #5798 Camden (SC) (19-7), #7349 Southside (Greenville, SC) (52-7), #9414 Crescent (Iva, SC) (49-0), #9944 Berea (Greenville, SC) (42-0), #12701 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) (51-0), LOSSES: #643 Chapman (Inman, SC) (49-28), #1081 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (28-21), #1635 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (13-10), #2697 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (29-14)

7Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region VAAA9-43-2 (t 2nd)7-225.511.772-70
WINS: #3070 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (28-12), #4655 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) (28-12), #4878 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) (35-13), #5432 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (42-21), #6526 Swansea (SC) (47-30), #6653 Loris (SC) (53-22), #8860 Pelion (SC) (42-7), #8919 Edisto (Cordova, SC) (40-15), #12503 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) (41-0), LOSSES: #1455 Gilbert (SC) (33-14), #1787 Lexington (SC) (29-28), #3209 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (14-13), #3739 Chapin (SC) (38-20)

8Chester (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region IVAAA9-33-1 (2nd)4-22515.761-65
WINS: #2876 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (40-39), #4210 Lancaster (SC) (43-22), Franklin Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) (70-0), #5070 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) (61-28), #5798 Camden (SC) (35-14), #6940 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (35-34), #8643 Columbia (SC) (48-28), #9603 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (50-7), #9840 Carolina Pride (Charlotte, NC) (50-0), LOSSES: #643 Chapman (Inman, SC) (55-25), #2129 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (30-23), #2896 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (34-24)

9Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region IVAAA9-44-0 (1st)6-222.913.869-77
WINS: #2172 Newberry (SC) (14-7), #2558 Chester (SC) (34-24), #5798 Camden (SC) (27-7), #6940 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (14-13), #7349 Southside (Greenville, SC) (29-22), #8643 Columbia (SC) (35-0), #9603 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (49-12), #9728 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (41-32), #10464 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) (51-6), LOSSES: #1635 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (28-14), #1735 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (35-19), #2172 Newberry (SC) (22-21), #3426 Blythewood (SC) (9-6)

10Timberland (St. Stephen, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region VIIAAA9-44-0 (1st)6-121.912.882-60
WINS: #4075 Georgetown (SC) (28-6), #4759 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (28-6), #5198 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) (13-0), #5313 Manning (SC) (47-25), #5902 Hanahan (SC) (20-7), #7460 May River (Bluffton, SC) (12-10), #7585 Cross (SC) (20-6), #11426 Franklin Christian (Rock Hill, SC) (50-0), #12503 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) (54-0), LOSSES: #679 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (28-0), #1065 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (14-6), #2258 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (23-6), #2483 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (28-12)

11Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region VAAA6-53-2 (t 2nd)3-42120.878-49
WINS: #2011 Saluda (SC) (35-6), #2483 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (14-13), #8095 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (28-21), #8860 Pelion (SC) (52-14), #8919 Edisto (Cordova, SC) (24-7), #9770 Aiken (SC) (37-6), LOSSES: #542 Dillon (SC) (35-7), #880 North Augusta (SC) (34-21), #1455 Gilbert (SC) (28-21), #1635 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (26-17), #6526 Swansea (SC) (36-35)

12Seneca (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region IAAA8-44-0 (1st)6-316.39.762-71
WINS: #4983 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (13-0), #5552 Pendleton (SC) (42-21), #5817 Clinton (SC) (18-14), #5843 Walhalla (SC) (31-21), #8506 Pickens (SC) (38-0), #9414 Crescent (Iva, SC) (29-0), #9944 Berea (Greenville, SC) (55-6), #13082 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) (70-10), LOSSES: #643 Chapman (Inman, SC) (56-14), #2402 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (42-20), #3041 Easley (SC) (23-7), #5070 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) (21-17)

13Georgetown (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region VIAAA7-54-1 (2nd)5-216.212.773-64
WINS: #6255 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (49-47), #6526 Swansea (SC) (29-0), #6653 Loris (SC) (18-0), #7858 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) (26-23), #8064 Aynor (SC) (44-12), #9711 Lake City (SC) (33-6), #11649 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) (48-0), LOSSES: #542 Dillon (SC) (55-27), #623 Conway (SC) (40-8), #2298 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) (18-6), #3070 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (28-6), #4003 Andrews (SC) (33-32)

14Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region IIIAAA8-43-2 (3rd)5-315.813.969-65
WINS: #5817 Clinton (SC) (35-19), #5843 Walhalla (SC) (31-24), #6746 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (38-21), #6940 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (27-16), #8403 Woodruff (SC) (21-14), #8824 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) (55-3), #9269 Chesnee (SC) (47-14), #11637 Landrum (SC) (35-0), LOSSES: #400 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (34-0), #643 Chapman (Inman, SC) (61-21), #1635 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (49-21), #2172 Newberry (SC) (49-21)

15Bluffton (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region VIIIAAA7-44-1 (2nd)5-215.513.762-53
WINS: #5515 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (37-34), #5902 Hanahan (SC) (22-21), #7161 Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) (51-22), #7460 May River (Bluffton, SC) (24-16), #7460 May River (Bluffton, SC) (24-14), #7785 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (39-12), #10626 Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) (50-22), LOSSES: #452 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (45-20), #1455 Gilbert (SC) (48-21), #2928 Beaufort (SC) (41-21), #4878 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) (35-25)

16Bishop England (Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region VIIAAA7-43-1 (2nd)4-212.910.563-54
WINS: #5198 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) (35-25), #5313 Manning (SC) (45-36), #5902 Hanahan (SC) (29-7), #7785 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (32-26), #8824 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) (64-46), #10676 Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) (41-6), #12503 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) (57-36), LOSSES: #542 Dillon (SC) (43-12), #2689 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (35-27), #3070 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (28-6), #7414 St. John's (John's Island, SC) (14-13)

17Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region VIIIAAA7-54-0 (1st)5-212.411.469-57
WINS: #4208 Bluffton (SC) (35-25), #5313 Manning (SC) (23-18), #7460 May River (Bluffton, SC) (41-34), #7785 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (42-8), #8175 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (32-13), #10626 Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) (41-18), #12118 Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) (41-24), LOSSES: #452 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (48-13), #2238 Barnwell (SC) (23-20), #2483 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (35-13), #4855 Oceanside Collegiate Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (41-21), #5313 Manning (SC) (39-33)

18Powdersville (Greenville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region IIAAA6-53-2 (3rd)4-411.514.470-56
WINS: #2697 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (38-24), #4061 Seneca (SC) (21-17), #7253 Liberty (SC) (27-20), #7349 Southside (Greenville, SC) (21-13), #9944 Berea (Greenville, SC) (56-26), #12701 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) (56-0), LOSSES: #1081 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (41-21), #1635 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (49-21), #2402 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (55-41), #2558 Chester (SC) (61-28), #5552 Pendleton (SC) (50-43)

19Manning (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region VIIAAA6-40-3 (t 4th)2-410.29.450-61
WINS: #3403 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (21-20), #4878 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) (39-33), #5855 South Florence (Florence, SC) (20-0), #7460 May River (Bluffton, SC) (28-27), #8175 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (14-7), #10282 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) (42-6), LOSSES: #3070 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (47-25), #4759 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (45-36), #4878 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) (23-18), #5902 Hanahan (SC) (26-21)

20Pendleton (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region IAAA7-42-2 (3rd)4-49.2555-66
WINS: #5070 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) (50-43), #7253 Liberty (SC) (24-12), #8506 Pickens (SC) (20-13), #9414 Crescent (Iva, SC) (35-10), #9944 Berea (Greenville, SC) (17-7), #11637 Landrum (SC) (38-6), #13082 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) (49-0), LOSSES: #2172 Newberry (SC) (38-34), #2402 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (27-7), #4061 Seneca (SC) (42-21), #5843 Walhalla (SC) (28-23)

21Camden (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region IVAAA3-82-2 (3rd)2-38.219.879-53
WINS: #6940 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (31-17), #8643 Columbia (SC) (37-26), #10779 North Central (Kershaw, SC) (42-17), LOSSES: #776 Hartsville (SC) (41-7), #1065 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (63-28), #2402 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (19-7), #2558 Chester (SC) (35-14), #2598 West Florence (Florence, SC) (28-14), #2896 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (27-7), #3105 Cheraw (SC) (35-21), #4013 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (33-28)

22Clinton (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region IIIAAA4-72-3 (4th)2-48.118.874-53
WINS: #6746 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (28-26), #8403 Woodruff (SC) (41-21), #9269 Chesnee (SC) (35-6), #9770 Aiken (SC) (47-33), LOSSES: #190 Greer (SC) (41-0), #643 Chapman (Inman, SC) (48-18), #1070 Abbeville (SC) (49-12), #2172 Newberry (SC) (49-21), #3699 Laurens (SC) (24-18), #4061 Seneca (SC) (18-14), #4161 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (35-19)

23Walhalla (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region IAAA8-34-1 (2nd)4-27.9-444-76
WINS: #5552 Pendleton (SC) (28-23), #7631 Blacksburg (SC) (30-6), #9414 Crescent (Iva, SC) (32-13), #10314 St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) (42-0), #11444 Travelers Rest (SC) (30-0), #11637 Landrum (SC) (51-0), #13082 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) (55-7), #13082 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) (42-10), LOSSES: #4061 Seneca (SC) (31-21), #4161 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (31-24), #7253 Liberty (SC) (45-17)

24Hanahan (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region VIIAAA4-62-2 (3rd)3-37.511.659-50
WINS: #5313 Manning (SC) (26-21), #7414 St. John's (John's Island, SC) (20-14), #7460 May River (Bluffton, SC) (27-8), #12503 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) (56-0), LOSSES: #2258 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (38-31), #3070 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (20-7), #3103 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (28-20), #4003 Andrews (SC) (28-16), #4208 Bluffton (SC) (22-21), #4759 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (29-7)

25Swansea (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region VAAA4-73-2 (t 2nd)4-34.915.872-51
WINS: #3209 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (36-35), #7785 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (27-13), #8860 Pelion (SC) (45-21), #8919 Edisto (Cordova, SC) (34-0), LOSSES: #1186 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (51-0), #1455 Gilbert (SC) (38-21), #2238 Barnwell (SC) (34-14), #2483 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (47-30), #4075 Georgetown (SC) (29-0), #5558 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (35-21), #6573 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (34-7)

26Loris (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region VIAAA4-72-3 (t 3rd)2-44.415.176-52
WINS: #7858 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) (22-19), #8064 Aynor (SC) (49-27), #8814 Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) (14-6), #11649 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) (42-14), LOSSES: #542 Dillon (SC) (39-20), #1065 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (30-0), #1407 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (32-0), #2483 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (53-22), #3298 South Columbus (Tabor City, NC) (20-12), #4075 Georgetown (SC) (18-0), #9711 Lake City (SC) (19-16)

27Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region IIIAAA1-91-4 (5th)1-4421.679-41
WINS: #8403 Woodruff (SC) (38-9), LOSSES: #643 Chapman (Inman, SC) (58-20), #1070 Abbeville (SC) (41-6), #2011 Saluda (SC) (28-21), #2172 Newberry (SC) (38-6), #3739 Chapin (SC) (28-13), #3771 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (14-7), #4161 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (38-21), #4746 Ninety Six (SC) (23-21), #5817 Clinton (SC) (28-26)

28Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region IVAAA2-91-3 (4th)1-53.217.572-55
WINS: #7631 Blacksburg (SC) (37-13), #8643 Columbia (SC) (14-6), LOSSES: #1635 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (48-23), #2381 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (31-7), #2558 Chester (SC) (35-34), #2896 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (14-13), #3848 Chesterfield (SC) (48-25), #4161 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (27-16), #4210 Lancaster (SC) (21-7), #5798 Camden (SC) (31-17), #6495 Buford (Lancaster, SC) (34-31)

29Southside (Greenville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region IIAAA5-63-3 (4th)3-41.47.556-69
WINS: #7631 Blacksburg (SC) (18-12), #9944 Berea (Greenville, SC) (28-18), #11444 Travelers Rest (SC) (40-24), #12701 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) (47-13), #12701 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) (48-6), LOSSES: #671 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (49-0), #1635 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (42-12), #2402 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (52-7), #2896 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (29-22), #5070 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) (21-13), #7098 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (20-7)

30May River (Bluffton, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region VIIIAAA2-81-4 (4th)1-7111.560-47
WINS: #7161 Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) (26-6), #10626 Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) (34-8), LOSSES: #2928 Beaufort (SC) (9-7), #3070 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (12-10), #4208 Bluffton (SC) (24-16), #4208 Bluffton (SC) (24-14), #4878 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) (41-34), #5313 Manning (SC) (28-27), #5902 Hanahan (SC) (27-8), #7785 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (31-20)

31Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region VIIIAAA4-62-2 (3rd)2-4-0.37.149-56
WINS: #7161 Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) (23-0), #7460 May River (Bluffton, SC) (31-20), #10121 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) (29-22), #10626 Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) (44-18), LOSSES: #2928 Beaufort (SC) (48-13), #4208 Bluffton (SC) (39-12), #4759 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (32-26), #4878 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) (42-8), #5515 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (24-3), #6526 Swansea (SC) (27-13)

32Aynor (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region VIAAA6-52-3 (t 3rd)2-4-1.42.750-69
WINS: #8814 Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) (16-6), #9711 Lake City (SC) (55-20), #11156 Marion (SC) (16-6), #11649 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) (57-33), #13104 Word of God Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC) (49-12), #13125 Creek Bridge (Marion, SC) (46-0), LOSSES: #542 Dillon (SC) (45-14), #1455 Gilbert (SC) (57-16), #4075 Georgetown (SC) (44-12), #6653 Loris (SC) (49-27), #8198 Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) (25-21)

33Woodruff (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region IIIAAA2-80-5 (6th)0-5-2.817.269-47
WINS: #9728 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (53-45), #10314 St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) (49-13), LOSSES: #190 Greer (SC) (56-0), #643 Chapman (Inman, SC) (48-14), #1070 Abbeville (SC) (42-19), #2172 Newberry (SC) (49-10), #4161 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (21-14), #5817 Clinton (SC) (41-21), #6746 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (38-9), #9269 Chesnee (SC) (42-28)

34Columbia (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region IVAAA3-70-4 (5th)0-5-3.94.353-60
WINS: #9603 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (24-7), #9910 McCormick (SC) (28-2), #13362 Johnson [C. A.] (Columbia, SC) (56-6), LOSSES: #2558 Chester (SC) (48-28), #2896 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (35-0), #3037 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (14-7), #4981 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (38-6), #5798 Camden (SC) (37-26), #6940 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (14-6), #8860 Pelion (SC) (21-20)

35Pelion (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region VAAA3-71-4 (5th)2-4-4.910.665-47
WINS: #8643 Columbia (SC) (21-20), #8919 Edisto (Cordova, SC) (29-27), #10121 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) (33-22), LOSSES: #1455 Gilbert (SC) (56-20), #2238 Barnwell (SC) (51-0), #2483 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (42-7), #3209 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (52-14), #4655 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) (37-0), #6526 Swansea (SC) (45-21), #9242 Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) (30-12)

36Edisto (Cordova, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region VAAA3-60-5 (6th)0-5-5.28.656-47
WINS: #10282 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) (20-18), #10464 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) (21-6), #11277 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) (32-14), LOSSES: #1455 Gilbert (SC) (41-0), #1460 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) (26-0), #2483 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (40-15), #3209 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (24-7), #6526 Swansea (SC) (34-0), #8860 Pelion (SC) (29-27)

37Crescent (Iva, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region IAAA4-71-3 (4th)1-5-7.53.966-57
WINS: #9215 Dixie (Due West, SC) (28-17), #13082 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) (29-3), #13371 Ware Shoals (SC) (40-6), #14155 Calhoun Falls (SC) (34-0), LOSSES: #643 Chapman (Inman, SC) (57-13), #2402 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (49-0), #4061 Seneca (SC) (29-0), #5552 Pendleton (SC) (35-10), #5843 Walhalla (SC) (32-13), #7253 Liberty (SC) (14-7), #7689 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) (48-28)

38Lake City (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region VIAAA3-72-3 (t 3rd)2-3-98.650-61
WINS: #6653 Loris (SC) (19-16), #8549 Kingstree (SC) (30-20), #11649 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) (22-6), LOSSES: #542 Dillon (SC) (42-0), #776 Hartsville (SC) (41-6), #4075 Georgetown (SC) (33-6), #7858 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) (42-34), #8064 Aynor (SC) (55-20), #8102 Darlington (SC) (36-8), #8175 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (20-6)

39Berea (Greenville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region IIAAA2-81-4 (5th)1-6-10.36.154-58
WINS: #11444 Travelers Rest (SC) (30-13), #12701 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) (50-6), LOSSES: #1635 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (42-6), #2402 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (42-0), #4061 Seneca (SC) (55-6), #5070 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) (56-26), #5398 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (25-0), #5552 Pendleton (SC) (17-7), #7349 Southside (Greenville, SC) (28-18), #9269 Chesnee (SC) (29-26)

40Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region VIIIAAA3-60-4 (5th)0-4-14.1-2.139-55
WINS: #10578 Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) (12-8), #12118 Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) (20-12), #13892 Estill (SC) (47-0), LOSSES: #4208 Bluffton (SC) (50-22), #4668 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (48-12), #4878 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) (41-18), #5515 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (53-12), #7460 May River (Bluffton, SC) (34-8), #7785 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (44-18)

41Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region VIAAA0-100-5 (6th)0-5-2012.772-44
WINS: none, LOSSES: #542 Dillon (SC) (42-8), #2298 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) (14-0), #2941 Hemingway (SC) (67-6), #4003 Andrews (SC) (54-9), #4075 Georgetown (SC) (48-0), #6653 Loris (SC) (42-14), #7858 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) (49-20), #8064 Aynor (SC) (57-33), #8267 Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) (42-35), #9711 Lake City (SC) (22-6)

42Lake Marion (Santee, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region VIIAAA0-80-3 (t 4th)0-4-25.97.745-43
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2483 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (41-0), #3070 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (54-0), #4759 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (57-36), #5198 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) (35-6), #5902 Hanahan (SC) (56-0), #7079 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (48-0), #7585 Cross (SC) (38-0), #12561 Burke (Charleston, SC) (34-26)

43Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region IIAAA0-100-6 (6th)0-6-27.714.663-52
WINS: none, LOSSES: #671 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (69-0), #785 Greenville (SC) (48-6), #1635 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (63-7), #2402 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (51-0), #5070 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) (56-0), #5398 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (60-0), #7349 Southside (Greenville, SC) (48-6), #7349 Southside (Greenville, SC) (47-13), #9944 Berea (Greenville, SC) (50-6), #11444 Travelers Rest (SC) (26-6)

44West-Oak (Westminster, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region IAAA0-100-5 (5th)0-5-31.40.854-55
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4061 Seneca (SC) (70-10), #5552 Pendleton (SC) (49-0), #5843 Walhalla (SC) (42-10), #5843 Walhalla (SC) (55-7), #7253 Liberty (SC) (44-0), #8506 Pickens (SC) (48-13), #8824 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) (50-0), #9269 Chesnee (SC) (63-0), #9414 Crescent (Iva, SC) (29-3), #11637 Landrum (SC) (20-9)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IIIAAAA13-05-0 (1st)8-065.530.687-62
WINS: #104 Buford (GA) (33-27), #671 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (48-0), #700 Shelby (NC) (25-0), #812 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (40-7), #998 York (SC) (41-27), #1081 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (45-3), #1735 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (56-19), #2101 Rock Hill (SC) (45-9), #2129 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (48-7), #2381 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (53-0), #4210 Lancaster (SC) (45-10), #5558 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (61-3), #8095 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (67-14), LOSSES: none

2Greer (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IIAAAA12-14-0 (1st)9-055.123.671-77
WINS: #671 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (42-7), #785 Greenville (SC) (27-19), #785 Greenville (SC) (47-15), #1186 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (42-21), #1822 Westside (Anderson, SC) (42-14), #3600 Union County (Union, SC) (63-20), #4983 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (42-7), #4983 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (42-23), #5817 Clinton (SC) (41-0), #7635 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (68-3), #8403 Woodruff (SC) (56-0), #11444 Travelers Rest (SC) (70-3), LOSSES: #400 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (42-7)

3Eastside (Taylors, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IIAAAA11-23-1 (2nd)6-243.320.860-84
WINS: #2129 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (48-15), #2697 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (45-23), #2697 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (70-7), #3600 Union County (Union, SC) (48-20), #3842 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (41-7), #5398 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (49-0), #7349 Southside (Greenville, SC) (49-0), #7635 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (72-27), #9349 Riverside (Greer, SC) (48-14), #11444 Travelers Rest (SC) (63-14), #12701 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) (69-0), LOSSES: #46 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (48-0), #190 Greer (SC) (42-7)

4Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region VIIIAAAA11-15-0 (1st)8-143.220.170-63
WINS: #708 Summerville (SC) (26-23), #1065 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (34-17), #2258 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (30-27), #2928 Beaufort (SC) (23-14), #3070 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (28-0), #3677 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (21-7), #4013 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (44-14), #4668 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (73-43), #5515 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (21-16), #6255 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (48-19), #10523 Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC) (45-8), LOSSES: #4983 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (17-10)

5Hartsville (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region VIAAAA12-14-0 (1st)8-041.616.267-78
WINS: #1070 Abbeville (SC) (28-21), #2258 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (35-7), #2876 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (41-20), #3403 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (48-0), #3677 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (21-14), #4013 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (33-10), #5798 Camden (SC) (41-7), #5855 South Florence (Florence, SC) (26-25), #7079 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (45-6), #8102 Darlington (SC) (35-3), #8175 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (41-18), #9711 Lake City (SC) (41-6), LOSSES: #623 Conway (SC) (35-21)

6Greenville (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IAAAA11-24-0 (1st)6-241.420.971-74
WINS: #998 York (SC) (42-27), #1081 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (42-38), #2697 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (46-14), #3041 Easley (SC) (32-0), #4983 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (51-14), #5398 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (51-9), #7098 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (63-0), #7635 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (64-18), #8506 Pickens (SC) (42-14), #8824 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) (55-14), #12701 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) (48-6), LOSSES: #190 Greer (SC) (27-19), #190 Greer (SC) (47-15)

7North Augusta (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IVAAAA10-14-0 (1st)5-139.82156-69
WINS: #1041 Evans (GA) (35-23), #1186 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (21-7), #1787 Lexington (SC) (40-14), #2876 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (43-13), #3209 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (34-21), #3221 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (42-14), #4412 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (37-0), #5432 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (47-7), #8095 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (53-8), #9770 Aiken (SC) (51-21), LOSSES: #2129 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (23-13)

8York (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IIIAAAA9-34-1 (2nd)6-238.527.364-70
WINS: #1735 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (59-26), #2129 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (45-17), #2381 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (21-17), #2533 Fort Mill (SC) (28-21), #3225 Clover (SC) (21-10), #3600 Union County (Union, SC) (27-20), #4210 Lancaster (SC) (46-14), #5432 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (55-14), #5558 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (55-19), LOSSES: #46 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (41-27), #785 Greenville (SC) (42-27), #2101 Rock Hill (SC) (28-21)

9North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region VIIAAAA12-14-0 (1st)6-137.820.674-74
WINS: #1480 Myrtle Beach (SC) (24-19), #2298 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) (40-21), #3070 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (14-6), #3186 Wilson (Florence, SC) (45-35), #3403 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (42-28), #3435 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (41-7), #3677 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (48-20), #4668 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (59-36), #5798 Camden (SC) (63-28), #6165 West Brunswick (Shallotte, NC) (38-12), #6653 Loris (SC) (30-0), #7858 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) (41-7), LOSSES: #679 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (34-17)

10Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IAAAA9-33-1 (2nd)5-237.629.480-60
WINS: #1635 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (31-14), #2402 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (28-21), #2697 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (20-10), #3041 Easley (SC) (43-14), #3600 Union County (Union, SC) (24-21), #4983 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (21-7), #5070 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) (41-21), #7635 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (42-0), #8506 Pickens (SC) (31-0), LOSSES: #46 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (45-3), #98 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (33-14), #785 Greenville (SC) (42-38)

11South Aiken (Aiken, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IVAAAA9-33-1 (2nd)6-236.422.363-69
WINS: #1735 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (47-28), #1822 Westside (Anderson, SC) (28-8), #4013 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (42-0), #5432 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (28-14), #6526 Swansea (SC) (51-0), #6573 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (41-6), #7079 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (42-0), #8095 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (62-21), #9770 Aiken (SC) (51-10), LOSSES: #190 Greer (SC) (42-21), #880 North Augusta (SC) (21-7), #3221 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (35-34)

12Myrtle Beach (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region VIIAAAA6-53-1 (2nd)4-233.528.174-50
WINS: #623 Conway (SC) (13-12), #2598 West Florence (Florence, SC) (21-19), #2928 Beaufort (SC) (48-7), #3186 Wilson (Florence, SC) (54-26), #3677 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (62-14), #7858 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) (73-0), LOSSES: #290 Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC) (54-51), #400 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (44-0), #1065 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (24-19), #2876 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (34-31), #3435 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (51-34)

13Ridge View (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IIIAAAA7-43-2 (3rd)4-331.429.670-57
WINS: #2129 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (28-3), #2896 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (35-19), #3426 Blythewood (SC) (17-9), #3600 Union County (Union, SC) (38-0), #4210 Lancaster (SC) (35-17), #4746 Ninety Six (SC) (28-7), #5558 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (43-0), LOSSES: #46 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (56-19), #937 Sumter (SC) (28-21), #998 York (SC) (59-26), #1186 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (47-28)

14Westwood (Blythewood, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IIIAAAA6-62-3 (4th)3-428.234.386-49
WINS: #880 North Augusta (SC) (23-13), #2558 Chester (SC) (30-23), #3426 Blythewood (SC) (28-9), #4210 Lancaster (SC) (36-29), #5558 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (39-10), #5855 South Florence (Florence, SC) (39-14), LOSSES: #46 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (48-7), #186 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (67-7), #671 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (48-15), #998 York (SC) (45-17), #1735 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (28-3), #1822 Westside (Anderson, SC) (33-13)

15Cane Bay (Summerville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region VIIIAAAA9-34-1 (2nd)5-227.120.670-59
WINS: #2928 Beaufort (SC) (49-33), #3070 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (23-6), #3186 Wilson (Florence, SC) (42-25), #4668 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (24-17), #5515 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (24-21), #5752 Goose Creek (SC) (22-7), #5902 Hanahan (SC) (38-31), #6255 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (42-13), #10523 Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC) (63-14), LOSSES: #679 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (30-27), #776 Hartsville (SC) (35-7), #2200 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (34-20)

16Wren (Piedmont, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IAAAA6-52-2 (3rd)2-424.225.669-59
WINS: #2402 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (29-14), #3041 Easley (SC) (29-26), #3842 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (37-21), #4983 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (35-14), #8001 James Island (Charleston, SC) (62-34), #8506 Pickens (SC) (49-14), LOSSES: #671 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (70-7), #671 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (45-23), #785 Greenville (SC) (46-14), #1081 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (20-10), #5070 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) (38-24)

17Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region VAAAA7-63-1 (t 1st)7-42321.178-67
WINS: #1480 Myrtle Beach (SC) (34-31), #3739 Chapin (SC) (40-20), #5432 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (24-19), #5558 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (21-0), #7079 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (21-20), #8102 Darlington (SC) (38-6), #9728 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (40-14), LOSSES: #375 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (42-6), #776 Hartsville (SC) (41-20), #880 North Augusta (SC) (43-13), #2558 Chester (SC) (40-39), #3403 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (25-22), #4981 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (22-13)

18Beaufort (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region VIIIAAAA7-33-2 (3rd)3-322.717.953-53
WINS: #3103 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (14-10), #4208 Bluffton (SC) (41-21), #4668 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (46-38), #5515 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (41-7), #7460 May River (Bluffton, SC) (9-7), #7785 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (48-13), #10523 Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC) (56-3), LOSSES: #679 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (23-14), #1480 Myrtle Beach (SC) (48-7), #2258 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (49-33)

19Wilson (Florence, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region VIIAAAA6-52-2 (3rd)3-321.222.970-56
WINS: #2598 West Florence (Florence, SC) (34-31), #3677 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (38-19), #5855 South Florence (Florence, SC) (19-3), #7563 Timmonsville (SC) (40-6), #7858 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) (34-14), #8102 Darlington (SC) (37-14), LOSSES: #542 Dillon (SC) (34-14), #623 Conway (SC) (37-7), #1065 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (45-35), #1480 Myrtle Beach (SC) (54-26), #2258 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (42-25)

20Crestwood (Sumter, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region VIAAAA6-62-2 (3rd)4-319.917.779-57
WINS: #2876 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (25-22), #3739 Chapin (SC) (28-14), #8102 Darlington (SC) (26-0), #8175 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (41-14), #11156 Marion (SC) (34-6), #11426 Franklin Christian (Rock Hill, SC) (55-0), LOSSES: #776 Hartsville (SC) (48-0), #937 Sumter (SC) (21-6), #1065 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (42-28), #1974 Lamar (SC) (17-8), #4013 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (34-16), #5313 Manning (SC) (21-20)

21Union County (Union, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IIAAAA2-92-2 (3rd)2-518.834.886-44
WINS: #7635 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (54-20), #11444 Travelers Rest (SC) (58-21), LOSSES: #190 Greer (SC) (63-20), #201 Gaffney (SC) (30-0), #643 Chapman (Inman, SC) (35-20), #671 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (48-20), #732 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (38-23), #757 Spartanburg (SC) (41-7), #998 York (SC) (27-20), #1081 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (24-21), #1735 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (38-0)

22Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region VIIAAAA3-71-3 (4th)2-518.329.584-36
WINS: #3105 Cheraw (SC) (30-28), #7858 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) (27-5), #8102 Darlington (SC) (40-7), LOSSES: #542 Dillon (SC) (24-7), #679 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (21-7), #776 Hartsville (SC) (21-14), #1065 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (48-20), #1480 Myrtle Beach (SC) (62-14), #2298 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) (46-28), #3186 Wilson (Florence, SC) (38-19)

23Chapin (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region VAAAA7-43-1 (t 1st)4-21815.553-69
WINS: #2483 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (38-20), #4666 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (28-20), #4981 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (30-7), #5432 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (29-17), #6746 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (28-13), #7079 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (31-12), #9728 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (43-0), LOSSES: #2172 Newberry (SC) (21-14), #2349 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (38-21), #2876 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (40-20), #3403 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (28-14)

24Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region VIAAAA7-53-1 (2nd)6-416.617.659-74
WINS: #3403 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (34-16), #4981 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (38-21), #5798 Camden (SC) (33-28), #8095 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (53-35), #8102 Darlington (SC) (49-21), #8175 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (14-12), #9728 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (21-6), LOSSES: #679 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (44-14), #776 Hartsville (SC) (33-10), #1186 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (42-0), #4210 Lancaster (SC) (27-24), #4666 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (45-20)

25Lancaster (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IIIAAAA3-71-4 (5th)2-415.527.765-50
WINS: #4013 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (27-24), #5558 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (34-20), #6940 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (21-7), LOSSES: #46 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (45-10), #998 York (SC) (46-14), #1735 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (35-17), #2129 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (36-29), #2381 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (14-7), #2533 Fort Mill (SC) (38-21), #2558 Chester (SC) (43-22)

26Colleton County (Walterboro, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region VIIIAAAA4-72-3 (4th)3-413.423.375-43
WINS: #5515 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (41-35), #8175 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (30-22), #10523 Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC) (56-18), #10626 Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) (48-12), LOSSES: #29 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (55-21), #679 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (73-43), #1065 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (59-36), #2200 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (28-17), #2258 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (24-17), #2689 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (34-14), #2928 Beaufort (SC) (46-38)

27Dreher (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region VAAAA7-43-1 (t 1st)4-211.99.649-71
WINS: #2876 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (22-13), #4666 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (17-14), #7079 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (14-12), #8643 Columbia (SC) (38-6), #9728 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (42-21), #9770 Aiken (SC) (34-16), #10121 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) (42-21), LOSSES: #1455 Gilbert (SC) (48-34), #3739 Chapin (SC) (30-7), #4013 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (38-21), #4655 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) (24-21)

28Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IAAAA2-91-3 (4th)2-511.933.786-44
WINS: #679 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (17-10), #8506 Pickens (SC) (24-7), LOSSES: #190 Greer (SC) (42-23), #190 Greer (SC) (42-7), #785 Greenville (SC) (51-14), #1081 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (21-7), #1822 Westside (Anderson, SC) (38-17), #2697 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (35-14), #3041 Easley (SC) (31-12), #4061 Seneca (SC) (13-0), #4746 Ninety Six (SC) (23-17)

29Airport (West Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IVAAAA3-82-2 (3rd)3-69.722.370-55
WINS: #7079 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (25-15), #8095 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (56-27), #9770 Aiken (SC) (14-6), LOSSES: #880 North Augusta (SC) (47-7), #998 York (SC) (55-14), #1186 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (28-14), #1455 Gilbert (SC) (44-28), #2483 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (42-21), #2876 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (24-19), #3739 Chapin (SC) (29-17), #5558 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (23-20)

30Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region VIIIAAAA4-51-4 (5th)1-49.411.553-42
WINS: #7161 Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) (22-21), #7785 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (24-3), #10523 Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC) (41-14), #10626 Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) (53-12), LOSSES: #679 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (21-16), #2258 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (24-21), #2928 Beaufort (SC) (41-7), #4208 Bluffton (SC) (37-34), #4668 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (41-35)

31Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IIIAAAA3-70-5 (6th)2-69.226.563-53
WINS: #5432 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (23-20), #6526 Swansea (SC) (35-21), #9728 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (28-21), LOSSES: #46 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (61-3), #375 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (45-7), #998 York (SC) (55-19), #1735 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (43-0), #2129 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (39-10), #2876 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (21-0), #4210 Lancaster (SC) (34-20)

32Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region VAAAA2-71-3 (4th)1-62.618.549-51
WINS: #9728 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (49-28), #12503 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) (48-0), LOSSES: #776 Hartsville (SC) (45-6), #1186 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (42-0), #2533 Fort Mill (SC) (31-9), #2876 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (21-20), #3739 Chapin (SC) (31-12), #4981 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (14-12), #5432 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (25-15)

33Blue Ridge (Greer, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IIAAAA3-81-3 (4th)1-50.223.773-55
WINS: #9349 Riverside (Greer, SC) (28-27), #11444 Travelers Rest (SC) (32-20), #11637 Landrum (SC) (41-19), LOSSES: #190 Greer (SC) (68-3), #643 Chapman (Inman, SC) (42-24), #671 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (72-27), #785 Greenville (SC) (64-18), #1081 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (42-0), #1402 Mauldin (SC) (50-0), #3600 Union County (Union, SC) (54-20), #7253 Liberty (SC) (35-8)

34St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region VIIAAAA2-80-4 (5th)0-4-0.616.452-58
WINS: #9711 Lake City (SC) (42-34), #11649 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) (49-20), LOSSES: #1065 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (41-7), #1407 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (41-7), #1480 Myrtle Beach (SC) (73-0), #3186 Wilson (Florence, SC) (34-14), #3435 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (65-14), #3677 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (27-5), #4075 Georgetown (SC) (26-23), #6653 Loris (SC) (22-19)

35Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IVAAAA2-91-3 (4th)2-5-1.525.268-56
WINS: #9728 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (45-26), #9770 Aiken (SC) (41-14), LOSSES: #46 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (67-14), #627 Greenwood (SC) (37-0), #880 North Augusta (SC) (53-8), #1186 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (62-21), #3209 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (28-21), #4013 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (53-35), #5432 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (56-27), #6573 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (35-7), #7689 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) (26-20)

36Darlington (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region VIAAAA2-91-3 (4th)1-6-1.618.568-58
WINS: #8175 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (38-35), #9711 Lake City (SC) (36-8), LOSSES: #776 Hartsville (SC) (35-3), #1974 Lamar (SC) (57-6), #2876 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (38-6), #3105 Cheraw (SC) (51-19), #3186 Wilson (Florence, SC) (37-14), #3403 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (26-0), #3677 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (40-7), #4013 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (49-21), #5855 South Florence (Florence, SC) (28-27)

37Lakewood (Sumter, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region VIAAAA2-80-4 (5th)0-5-1.813.458-55
WINS: #9711 Lake City (SC) (20-6), #11012 McBee (SC) (30-12), LOSSES: #776 Hartsville (SC) (41-18), #937 Sumter (SC) (49-21), #3403 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (41-14), #4013 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (14-12), #4668 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (30-22), #4878 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) (32-13), #5313 Manning (SC) (14-7), #8102 Darlington (SC) (38-35)

38Pickens (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IAAAA2-80-4 (5th)1-4-3.312.254-58
WINS: #11444 Travelers Rest (SC) (31-0), #13082 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) (48-13), LOSSES: #785 Greenville (SC) (42-14), #1081 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (31-0), #2697 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (49-14), #3041 Easley (SC) (39-6), #4061 Seneca (SC) (38-0), #4983 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (24-7), #5552 Pendleton (SC) (20-13), #7253 Liberty (SC) (21-7)

39Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region VAAAA0-100-4 (5th)0-7-9.113.953-58
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1787 Lexington (SC) (21-0), #2876 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (40-14), #2896 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (41-32), #3739 Chapin (SC) (43-0), #4013 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (21-6), #4981 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (42-21), #5558 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (28-21), #7079 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (49-28), #8095 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (45-26), #8403 Woodruff (SC) (53-45)

40Aiken (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IVAAAA0-100-4 (5th)0-5-9.320.860-52
WINS: none, LOSSES: #627 Greenwood (SC) (51-14), #880 North Augusta (SC) (51-21), #1186 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (51-10), #3209 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (37-6), #3221 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (40-7), #4981 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (34-16), #5433 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (33-25), #5432 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (14-6), #5817 Clinton (SC) (47-33), #8095 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (41-14)

41Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region VIIIAAAA2-70-5 (6th)0-5-13.5751-44
WINS: #11436 Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) (36-0), #12933 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) (29-14), LOSSES: #679 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (45-8), #2258 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (63-14), #2928 Beaufort (SC) (56-3), #4668 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (56-18), #5515 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (41-14), #7414 St. John's (John's Island, SC) (29-6), #10324 North Charleston (SC) (34-20)

42Travelers Rest (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IIAAAA1-90-4 (5th)0-5-18.78.646-64
WINS: #12701 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) (26-6), LOSSES: #190 Greer (SC) (70-3), #671 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (63-14), #3600 Union County (Union, SC) (58-21), #5843 Walhalla (SC) (30-0), #7349 Southside (Greenville, SC) (40-24), #7635 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (32-20), #8506 Pickens (SC) (31-0), #9349 Riverside (Greer, SC) (21-13), #9944 Berea (Greenville, SC) (30-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region VIIAAAAA13-07-0 (1st)12-067.229.978-67
WINS: #124 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (35-14), #186 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (41-25), #375 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (66-24), #708 Summerville (SC) (34-13), #1407 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (55-13), #2200 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (70-7), #2689 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (52-0), #3103 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (68-7), #3435 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (49-15), #4668 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (55-21), #5752 Goose Creek (SC) (61-7), #6255 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (63-8), #8001 James Island (Charleston, SC) (70-6), LOSSES: none

2Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region IAAAAA11-14-0 (1st)10-160.337.777-60
WINS: #201 Gaffney (SC) (35-33), #400 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (57-7), #627 Greenwood (SC) (42-7), #732 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (29-20), #757 Spartanburg (SC) (35-0), #1081 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (33-14), #1402 Mauldin (SC) (21-10), #1822 Westside (Anderson, SC) (39-7), #3041 Easley (SC) (52-0), #3842 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (50-7), #7098 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (42-0), LOSSES: #627 Greenwood (SC) (28-21)

3Dorman (Roebuck, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region IIIAAAAA11-24-0 (1st)11-258.738.487-65
WINS: #201 Gaffney (SC) (42-35), #400 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (32-3), #496 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (35-18), #627 Greenwood (SC) (49-24), #732 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (28-18), #757 Spartanburg (SC) (33-21), #1402 Mauldin (SC) (36-9), #2101 Rock Hill (SC) (42-21), #2533 Fort Mill (SC) (45-27), #3699 Laurens (SC) (48-20), #3842 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (42-7), LOSSES: #29 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (35-14), #812 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (42-28)

4Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region VAAAAA11-16-0 (1st)9-155.227.971-66
WINS: #375 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (34-19), #708 Summerville (SC) (28-8), #1787 Lexington (SC) (29-7), #2129 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (67-7), #2349 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (49-0), #2598 West Florence (Florence, SC) (42-14), #3221 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (55-14), #3426 Blythewood (SC) (58-0), #4666 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (49-9), #6255 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (77-20), #6447 Independence (Charlotte, NC) (51-8), LOSSES: #29 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (41-25)

5Gaffney (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region IIIAAAAA9-43-1 (2nd)8-354.741.797-56
WINS: #400 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (48-27), #496 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (17-0), #496 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (42-7), #732 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (31-7), #757 Spartanburg (SC) (42-21), #812 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (21-10), #2101 Rock Hill (SC) (44-14), #3041 Easley (SC) (33-14), #3600 Union County (Union, SC) (30-0), LOSSES: #98 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (35-33), #124 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (42-35), #285 Harding University (Charlotte, NC) (35-28), #812 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (17-13)

6Spring Valley (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region VAAAAA11-25-1 (2nd)9-24934.785-61
WINS: #623 Conway (SC) (35-28), #937 Sumter (SC) (51-34), #1787 Lexington (SC) (20-7), #2349 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (42-21), #2533 Fort Mill (SC) (42-7), #2689 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (28-0), #2876 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (42-6), #3221 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (48-13), #3426 Blythewood (SC) (28-0), #4666 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (44-20), #5558 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (45-7), LOSSES: #29 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (66-24), #186 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (34-19)

7Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region IIIAAAAA7-41-3 (t 3rd)3-448.445.283-46
WINS: #190 Greer (SC) (42-7), #732 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (45-21), #812 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (48-14), #846 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (24-21), #1480 Myrtle Beach (SC) (44-0), #2381 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (31-0), #4161 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (34-0), LOSSES: #98 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (57-7), #124 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (32-3), #201 Gaffney (SC) (48-27), #757 Spartanburg (SC) (21-14)

8Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region IIAAAAA10-36-0 (1st)10-346.43373-77
WINS: #627 Greenwood (SC) (48-44), #757 Spartanburg (SC) (33-14), #1402 Mauldin (SC) (14-0), #1402 Mauldin (SC) (28-25), #2533 Fort Mill (SC) (40-14), #3699 Laurens (SC) (39-6), #3842 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (21-6), #5398 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (54-7), #7098 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (57-16), #9349 Riverside (Greer, SC) (48-0), LOSSES: #124 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (35-18), #201 Gaffney (SC) (17-0), #201 Gaffney (SC) (42-7)

9Conway (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region VIAAAAA10-25-0 (1st)7-144.129.776-62
WINS: #776 Hartsville (SC) (35-21), #937 Sumter (SC) (14-13), #1407 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (42-21), #2598 West Florence (Florence, SC) (35-7), #3103 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (34-10), #3103 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (17-7), #3186 Wilson (Florence, SC) (37-7), #3435 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (50-28), #4075 Georgetown (SC) (40-8), #5855 South Florence (Florence, SC) (62-14), LOSSES: #375 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (35-28), #1480 Myrtle Beach (SC) (13-12)

10Greenwood (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region IIAAAAA9-34-1 (2nd)6-344.13374-64
WINS: #98 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (28-21), #1402 Mauldin (SC) (28-21), #1635 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (38-17), #2381 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (35-14), #3699 Laurens (SC) (34-11), #5398 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (42-21), #8095 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (37-0), #9349 Riverside (Greer, SC) (54-14), #9770 Aiken (SC) (51-14), LOSSES: #98 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (42-7), #124 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (49-24), #496 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (48-44)

11Summerville (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region VIIAAAAA9-36-1 (2nd)9-242.633.277-57
WINS: #757 Spartanburg (SC) (41-40), #937 Sumter (SC) (17-10), #2200 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (23-6), #2349 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (29-7), #2689 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (25-22), #3103 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (24-21), #5752 Goose Creek (SC) (24-0), #6255 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (49-9), #8001 James Island (Charleston, SC) (45-30), LOSSES: #29 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (34-13), #186 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (28-8), #679 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (26-23)

12Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region IIIAAAAA6-41-3 (t 3rd)5-442.238.663-52
WINS: #757 Spartanburg (SC) (21-20), #2101 Rock Hill (SC) (48-23), #2200 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (20-13), #3225 Clover (SC) (58-17), #3600 Union County (Union, SC) (38-23), #3699 Laurens (SC) (30-14), LOSSES: #98 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (29-20), #124 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (28-18), #201 Gaffney (SC) (31-7), #400 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (45-21)

13Spartanburg (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region IIIAAAAA6-61-3 (t 3rd)4-641.842.889-51
WINS: #400 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (21-14), #812 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (40-14), #1042 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (39-25), #1822 Westside (Anderson, SC) (31-17), #1822 Westside (Anderson, SC) (47-11), #3600 Union County (Union, SC) (41-7), LOSSES: #98 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (35-0), #124 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (33-21), #201 Gaffney (SC) (42-21), #496 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (33-14), #708 Summerville (SC) (41-40), #732 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (21-20)

14Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region IVAAAAA7-53-1 (t 1st)6-440.938.676-65
WINS: #124 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (42-28), #201 Gaffney (SC) (17-13), #2101 Rock Hill (SC) (31-21), #2533 Fort Mill (SC) (37-20), #3225 Clover (SC) (48-18), #3699 Laurens (SC) (58-7), #4711 South Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) (45-0), LOSSES: #46 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (40-7), #201 Gaffney (SC) (21-10), #400 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (48-14), #757 Spartanburg (SC) (40-14), #2381 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (20-17)

15Sumter (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region VIAAAAA9-34-1 (2nd)6-339.12769-65
WINS: #1407 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (29-20), #1735 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (28-21), #2598 West Florence (Florence, SC) (44-6), #3221 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (35-7), #3403 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (21-6), #3435 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (48-21), #5752 Goose Creek (SC) (31-0), #5855 South Florence (Florence, SC) (31-20), #8175 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (49-21), LOSSES: #375 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (51-34), #623 Conway (SC) (14-13), #708 Summerville (SC) (17-10)

16Mauldin (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region IIAAAAA7-53-3 (3rd)6-534.230.669-68
WINS: #2101 Rock Hill (SC) (27-7), #3699 Laurens (SC) (17-15), #3842 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (23-21), #5398 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (30-24), #7098 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (60-6), #7635 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (50-0), #9349 Riverside (Greer, SC) (44-26), LOSSES: #98 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (21-10), #124 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (36-9), #496 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (14-0), #496 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (28-25), #627 Greenwood (SC) (28-21)

17Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region VIAAAAA6-52-3 (4th)3-434.233.177-49
WINS: #1726 Providence Day (Charlotte, NC) (24-7), #1787 Lexington (SC) (34-21), #3435 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (56-27), #5855 South Florence (Florence, SC) (20-10), #6653 Loris (SC) (32-0), #7858 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) (41-7), LOSSES: #29 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (55-13), #538 Hoggard [John T.] (Wilmington, NC) (21-0), #623 Conway (SC) (42-21), #937 Sumter (SC) (29-20), #2598 West Florence (Florence, SC) (41-24)

18Lexington (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region VAAAAA7-44-2 (3rd)5-33128.868-56
WINS: #2349 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (41-21), #2483 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (29-28), #2598 West Florence (Florence, SC) (20-14), #3221 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (13-0), #3426 Blythewood (SC) (21-0), #4666 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (41-19), #9728 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (21-0), LOSSES: #186 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (29-7), #375 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (20-7), #880 North Augusta (SC) (40-14), #1407 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (34-21)

19Westside (Anderson, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region IAAAAA6-53-1 (2nd)3-330.731.864-63
WINS: #2129 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (33-13), #3041 Easley (SC) (31-0), #3842 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (30-13), #4983 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (38-17), #5265 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (30-7), #7098 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (34-0), LOSSES: #98 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (39-7), #190 Greer (SC) (42-14), #757 Spartanburg (SC) (31-17), #757 Spartanburg (SC) (47-11), #1186 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (28-8)

20Rock Hill (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region IVAAAAA4-73-1 (t 1st)3-628.339.277-50
WINS: #998 York (SC) (28-21), #2381 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (36-14), #2533 Fort Mill (SC) (21-16), #3225 Clover (SC) (24-13), LOSSES: #46 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (45-9), #124 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (42-21), #201 Gaffney (SC) (44-14), #732 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (48-23), #812 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (31-21), #1402 Mauldin (SC) (27-7), #3426 Blythewood (SC) (33-14)

21Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region VIIAAAAA7-45-2 (3rd)5-427.625.960-61
WINS: #2258 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (34-20), #2689 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (24-21), #3103 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (26-23), #4668 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (28-17), #5752 Goose Creek (SC) (20-17), #6255 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (42-14), #8001 James Island (Charleston, SC) (41-7), LOSSES: #29 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (70-7), #708 Summerville (SC) (23-6), #732 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (20-13), #2598 West Florence (Florence, SC) (42-35)

22Irmo (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region VAAAAA6-52-4 (t 4th)5-526.429.465-57
WINS: #2381 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (28-16), #3221 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (33-20), #3699 Laurens (SC) (28-21), #3739 Chapin (SC) (38-21), #4666 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (24-10), #7098 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (49-7), LOSSES: #186 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (49-0), #375 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (42-21), #708 Summerville (SC) (29-7), #1787 Lexington (SC) (41-21), #3426 Blythewood (SC) (21-7)

23Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region IVAAAAA5-63-1 (t 1st)3-426.234.467-57
WINS: #812 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (20-17), #2533 Fort Mill (SC) (20-13), #3225 Clover (SC) (38-27), #4210 Lancaster (SC) (14-7), #6940 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (31-7), LOSSES: #46 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (53-0), #400 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (31-0), #627 Greenwood (SC) (35-14), #998 York (SC) (21-17), #2101 Rock Hill (SC) (36-14), #2349 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (28-16)

24Fort Mill (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region IVAAAAA4-71-3 (4th)2-625.234.270-56
WINS: #2598 West Florence (Florence, SC) (34-7), #3225 Clover (SC) (38-30), #4210 Lancaster (SC) (38-21), #7079 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (31-9), LOSSES: #124 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (45-27), #375 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (42-7), #496 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (40-14), #812 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (37-20), #998 York (SC) (28-21), #2101 Rock Hill (SC) (21-16), #2381 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (20-13)

25West Florence (Florence, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region VIAAAAA5-73-2 (3rd)4-524.831.875-59
WINS: #1407 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (41-24), #2200 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (42-35), #3435 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (50-27), #5798 Camden (SC) (28-14), #5855 South Florence (Florence, SC) (20-10), LOSSES: #186 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (42-14), #623 Conway (SC) (35-7), #937 Sumter (SC) (44-6), #1480 Myrtle Beach (SC) (21-19), #1787 Lexington (SC) (20-14), #2533 Fort Mill (SC) (34-7), #3186 Wilson (Florence, SC) (34-31)

26West Ashley (Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region VIIAAAAA5-53-4 (t 4th)3-524.328.260-52
WINS: #3103 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (28-20), #4668 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (34-14), #4759 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (35-27), #6255 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (62-14), #8001 James Island (Charleston, SC) (48-14), LOSSES: #29 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (52-0), #375 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (28-0), #708 Summerville (SC) (25-22), #2200 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (24-21), #5752 Goose Creek (SC) (31-16)

27Easley (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region IAAAAA5-62-2 (3rd)2-322.130.368-58
WINS: #3842 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (28-14), #4061 Seneca (SC) (23-7), #4983 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (31-12), #7098 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (55-7), #8506 Pickens (SC) (39-6), LOSSES: #98 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (52-0), #201 Gaffney (SC) (33-14), #785 Greenville (SC) (32-0), #1081 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (43-14), #1822 Westside (Anderson, SC) (31-0), #2697 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (29-26)

28Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region VIIAAAAA4-73-4 (t 4th)3-621.729.270-50
WINS: #5752 Goose Creek (SC) (38-7), #5902 Hanahan (SC) (28-20), #6255 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (39-0), #8001 James Island (Charleston, SC) (36-7), LOSSES: #29 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (68-7), #623 Conway (SC) (17-7), #623 Conway (SC) (34-10), #708 Summerville (SC) (24-21), #2200 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (26-23), #2689 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (28-20), #2928 Beaufort (SC) (14-10)

29White Knoll (Lexington, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region VAAAAA5-62-4 (t 4th)2-52128.670-53
WINS: #1186 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (35-34), #3426 Blythewood (SC) (17-0), #4666 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (14-10), #9603 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (41-13), #9770 Aiken (SC) (40-7), LOSSES: #186 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (55-14), #375 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (48-13), #880 North Augusta (SC) (42-14), #937 Sumter (SC) (35-7), #1787 Lexington (SC) (13-0), #2349 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (33-20)

30Clover (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region IVAAAAA3-70-4 (5th)0-52128.863-54
WINS: #2840 Huss [Hunter] (Gastonia, NC) (42-41), #5453 Ashbrook (Gastonia, NC) (56-26), #6056 Forestview (Gastonia, NC) (41-5), LOSSES: #732 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (58-17), #812 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (48-18), #998 York (SC) (21-10), #1013 South Point (Belmont, NC) (28-0), #2101 Rock Hill (SC) (24-13), #2381 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (38-27), #2533 Fort Mill (SC) (38-30)

31Blythewood (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region VAAAAA3-71-5 (t 6th)2-519.831.568-47
WINS: #2101 Rock Hill (SC) (33-14), #2349 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (21-7), #2896 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (9-6), LOSSES: #186 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (58-0), #375 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (28-0), #1735 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (17-9), #1787 Lexington (SC) (21-0), #2129 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (28-9), #3221 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (17-0), #4666 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (12-7)

32Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region VIAAAAA5-61-4 (5th)1-519.730.469-58
WINS: #1480 Myrtle Beach (SC) (51-34), #5855 South Florence (Florence, SC) (37-27), #6165 West Brunswick (Shallotte, NC) (39-14), #7858 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) (65-14), #10652 North Brunswick (Leland, NC) (43-20), LOSSES: #29 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (49-15), #623 Conway (SC) (50-28), #937 Sumter (SC) (48-21), #1065 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (41-7), #1407 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (56-27), #2598 West Florence (Florence, SC) (50-27)

33Laurens (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region IIAAAAA3-82-3 (4th)2-718.233.377-50
WINS: #5398 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (32-16), #5817 Clinton (SC) (24-18), #9349 Riverside (Greer, SC) (27-0), LOSSES: #124 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (48-20), #496 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (39-6), #627 Greenwood (SC) (34-11), #643 Chapman (Inman, SC) (61-24), #732 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (30-14), #812 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (58-7), #1402 Mauldin (SC) (17-15), #2349 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (28-21)

34Woodmont (Piedmont, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region IAAAAA2-91-3 (4th)2-617.43681-48
WINS: #5398 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (19-0), #7098 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (49-17), LOSSES: #98 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (50-7), #124 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (42-7), #496 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (21-6), #671 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (41-7), #1402 Mauldin (SC) (23-21), #1822 Westside (Anderson, SC) (30-13), #2402 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (29-7), #2697 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (37-21), #3041 Easley (SC) (28-14)

35River Bluff (Lexington, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region VAAAAA2-81-5 (t 6th)1-513.529.176-39
WINS: #3426 Blythewood (SC) (12-7), #4013 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (45-20), LOSSES: #186 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (49-9), #375 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (44-20), #1455 Gilbert (SC) (44-16), #1787 Lexington (SC) (41-19), #2349 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (24-10), #3221 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (14-10), #3739 Chapin (SC) (28-20), #4981 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (17-14)

36Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region IIAAAAA3-71-4 (5th)1-59.820.756-59
WINS: #9349 Riverside (Greer, SC) (42-21), #9944 Berea (Greenville, SC) (25-0), #12701 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) (60-0), LOSSES: #496 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (54-7), #627 Greenwood (SC) (42-21), #671 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (49-0), #785 Greenville (SC) (51-9), #1402 Mauldin (SC) (30-24), #3699 Laurens (SC) (32-16), #3842 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (19-0)

37Goose Creek (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region VIIAAAAA2-72-5 (t 6th)2-68.329.159-43
WINS: #2689 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (31-16), #8001 James Island (Charleston, SC) (17-7), LOSSES: #29 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (61-7), #708 Summerville (SC) (24-0), #937 Sumter (SC) (31-0), #2200 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (20-17), #2258 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (22-7), #3103 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (38-7), #6255 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (27-7)

38South Florence (Florence, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region VIAAAAA1-90-5 (6th)0-57.82767-48
WINS: #8102 Darlington (SC) (28-27), LOSSES: #623 Conway (SC) (62-14), #776 Hartsville (SC) (26-25), #937 Sumter (SC) (31-20), #1407 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (20-10), #2129 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (39-14), #2598 West Florence (Florence, SC) (20-10), #3186 Wilson (Florence, SC) (19-3), #3435 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (37-27), #5313 Manning (SC) (20-0)

39Stratford (Goose Creek, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region VIIAAAAA2-92-5 (t 6th)2-66.133.579-45
WINS: #5752 Goose Creek (SC) (27-7), #8001 James Island (Charleston, SC) (49-35), LOSSES: #29 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (63-8), #186 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (77-20), #679 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (48-19), #708 Summerville (SC) (49-9), #2200 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (42-14), #2258 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (42-13), #2689 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (62-14), #3103 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (39-0), #4075 Georgetown (SC) (49-47)

40Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region IAAAAA2-80-4 (5th)1-72.528.164-51
WINS: #7349 Southside (Greenville, SC) (20-7), #9349 Riverside (Greer, SC) (35-33), LOSSES: #98 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (42-0), #496 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (57-16), #785 Greenville (SC) (63-0), #1402 Mauldin (SC) (60-6), #1822 Westside (Anderson, SC) (34-0), #2349 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (49-7), #3041 Easley (SC) (55-7), #3842 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (49-17)

41James Island (Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region VIIAAAAA1-90-7 (8th)0-7-1.124.461-48
WINS: #4855 Oceanside Collegiate Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (32-21), LOSSES: #29 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (70-6), #708 Summerville (SC) (45-30), #2200 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (41-7), #2689 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (48-14), #2697 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (62-34), #3103 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (36-7), #5752 Goose Creek (SC) (17-7), #6255 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (49-35), #7414 St. John's (John's Island, SC) (34-28)

42Riverside (Greer, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region IIAAAAA1-90-5 (6th)0-6-7.218.355-58
WINS: #11444 Travelers Rest (SC) (21-13), LOSSES: #496 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (48-0), #627 Greenwood (SC) (54-14), #671 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (48-14), #1402 Mauldin (SC) (44-26), #3699 Laurens (SC) (27-0), #5398 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (42-21), #7098 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (35-33), #7635 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (28-27), #8824 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) (49-39)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region ISCISA A11-26-0 (1st)10-04.3-15.879-73
WINS: #9477 Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) (58-28), #9477 Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) (40-21), #10403 Florence Christian (Florence, SC) (48-29), #11172 Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) (47-20), #11172 Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) (59-0), #11420 Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC) (40-17), #11904 Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) (65-41), #12257 John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) (35-0), #12494 Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) (28-16), #12753 King's Academy (Florence, SC) (56-7), #13864 Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) (28-0), LOSSES: #7056 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) (41-32), #8165 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (34-32)

2Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region ISCISA A8-54-2 (t 2nd)6-3-7.8-14.483-70
WINS: #10403 Florence Christian (Florence, SC) (35-21), #10578 Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) (42-34), #11172 Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) (41-12), #11904 Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) (54-40), #12453 Sumter Academy [Thomas] (Dalzell, SC) (38-14), #12753 King's Academy (Florence, SC) (63-20), #13187 Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) (49-20), #13864 Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) (35-7), LOSSES: #6680 Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) (40-21), #6680 Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) (58-28), #7056 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) (17-7), #8165 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (45-21), #11420 Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC) (35-28)

3Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region IISCISA A9-34-0 (1st)6-1-13.8-24.749-76
WINS: #11420 Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC) (20-14), #12257 John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) (42-20), #12494 Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) (37-0), #12512 Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) (52-23), #13187 Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) (29-14), #13328 Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) (52-18), #13864 Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) (35-12), #14295 Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) (46-29), #14398 Palmetto Christian Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (49-12), LOSSES: #8674 St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA) (33-0), #9477 Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) (42-34), #10626 Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) (12-8)

4Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region ISCISA A5-64-2 (t 2nd)5-5-17.3-1572-53
WINS: #11420 Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC) (20-9), #11904 Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) (35-14), #12494 Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) (41-6), #12753 King's Academy (Florence, SC) (32-14), #13864 Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) (27-7), LOSSES: #6680 Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) (59-0), #6680 Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) (47-20), #8165 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (35-20), #9477 Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) (41-12), #12257 John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) (36-14), #12494 Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) (35-20)

5Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region ISCISA A6-53-3 (4th)5-4-18.6-18.264-64
WINS: #9477 Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) (35-28), #10403 Florence Christian (Florence, SC) (57-56), #11904 Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) (33-19), #12257 John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) (48-34), #13864 Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) (34-33), #14398 Palmetto Christian Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (48-14), LOSSES: #6680 Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) (40-17), #7056 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) (49-26), #10578 Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) (20-14), #11172 Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) (20-9), #12753 King's Academy (Florence, SC) (28-21)

6Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region ISCISA A5-52-4 (t 5th)2-4-21.6-20.348-64
WINS: #11676 Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) (26-20), #12753 King's Academy (Florence, SC) (49-47), #13371 Ware Shoals (SC) (33-20), #13864 Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) (35-14), #13904 Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC) (35-7), LOSSES: #6680 Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) (65-41), #9215 Dixie (Due West, SC) (35-7), #9477 Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) (54-40), #11172 Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) (35-14), #11420 Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC) (33-19)

7John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region IISCISA A6-52-2 (t 2nd)4-4-24-20.958-58
WINS: #11172 Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) (36-14), #12512 Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) (26-20), #12753 King's Academy (Florence, SC) (30-12), #13187 Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) (28-26), #14295 Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) (51-14), #14398 Palmetto Christian Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (40-18), LOSSES: #6680 Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) (35-0), #8674 St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA) (42-0), #10578 Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) (42-20), #11420 Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC) (48-34), #12494 Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) (50-27)

8Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region IISCISA A6-42-2 (t 2nd)4-4-25.8-24.643-66
WINS: #11172 Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) (35-20), #12257 John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) (50-27), #13170 Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) (46-0), #13328 Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) (36-22), #13864 Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) (12-6), #14398 Palmetto Christian Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (54-24), LOSSES: #6680 Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) (28-16), #10578 Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) (37-0), #11172 Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) (41-6), #13187 Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) (48-40)

9King's Academy (Florence, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region ISCISA A3-72-4 (t 5th)3-5-28.1-17.359-57
WINS: #11420 Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC) (28-21), #13187 Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) (40-18), #13864 Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) (27-7), LOSSES: #6680 Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) (56-7), #7056 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) (55-19), #9477 Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) (63-20), #11172 Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) (32-14), #11904 Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) (49-47), #12257 John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) (30-12), #12453 Sumter Academy [Thomas] (Dalzell, SC) (34-28)

10Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region IISCISA A3-71-2 (4th)2-4-32.3-17.756-54
WINS: #12494 Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) (48-40), #13864 Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) (26-14), #14295 Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) (47-0), LOSSES: #2634 Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC) (49-6), #8674 St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA) (49-0), #9477 Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) (49-20), #10578 Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) (29-14), #12257 John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) (28-26), #12512 Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) (28-14), #12753 King's Academy (Florence, SC) (40-18)

11Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region ISCISA A0-110-6 (7th)0-9-40.7-16.469-55
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6680 Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) (28-0), #8165 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (35-14), #9477 Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) (35-7), #10578 Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) (35-12), #11172 Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) (27-7), #11420 Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC) (34-33), #11904 Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) (35-14), #12453 Sumter Academy [Thomas] (Dalzell, SC) (58-27), #12494 Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) (12-6), #12753 King's Academy (Florence, SC) (27-7), #13187 Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) (26-14)

12Palmetto Christian Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region IISCISA A0-90-3 (5th)0-4-56-26.844-49
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8674 St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA) (55-6), #10578 Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) (49-12), #11420 Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC) (48-14), #12257 John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) (40-18), #12494 Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) (54-24), #13315 Branchville (SC) (7-0), #13328 Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) (2-0), #13972 Charleston Math & Science (Charleston, SC) (36-14), #14295 Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) (29-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1First Baptist (Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region ISCISA AA11-04-0 (1st)7-021.4-12.155-68
WINS: #6247 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (38-14), #7056 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) (35-20), #7468 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (40-0), #8165 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (77-20), #8674 St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA) (38-7), #10676 Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) (45-0), #11676 Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) (52-0), #12561 Burke (Charleston, SC) (55-12), #13170 Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) (66-0), #13328 Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) (72-0), #14295 Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) (70-0), LOSSES: none

2Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region IISCISA AA12-36-0 (1st)8-12.7-12.380-91
WINS: #6680 Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) (41-32), #8165 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (49-28), #9477 Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) (17-7), #10403 Florence Christian (Florence, SC) (37-14), #10403 Florence Christian (Florence, SC) (19-6), #11420 Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC) (49-26), #11676 Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) (30-0), #12363 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (46-25), #12453 Sumter Academy [Thomas] (Dalzell, SC) (61-14), #12753 King's Academy (Florence, SC) (55-19), #13170 Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) (41-10), #13904 Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC) (42-7), LOSSES: #3153 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) (35-20), #9209 Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA) (26-14), #9602 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (21-20)

3Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region IISCISA AA10-35-1 (2nd)6-2-1.8-11.772-77
WINS: #6680 Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) (34-32), #9477 Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) (45-21), #10403 Florence Christian (Florence, SC) (34-20), #11172 Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) (35-20), #11676 Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) (51-32), #12363 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (53-29), #12453 Sumter Academy [Thomas] (Dalzell, SC) (69-44), #12512 Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) (42-7), #13864 Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) (35-14), #13904 Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC) (34-10), LOSSES: #3153 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) (77-20), #7056 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) (49-28), #7484 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (35-20)

4St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region ISCISA AA9-24-1 (2nd)4-2-4-2545-71
WINS: #10578 Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) (33-0), #12257 John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) (42-0), #12512 Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) (44-0), #13170 Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) (42-0), #13187 Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) (49-0), #13328 Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) (28-0), #13671 First Presbyterian Christian Academy (Hinesville, GA) (47-0), #14295 Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) (63-0), #14398 Palmetto Christian Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (55-6), LOSSES: #3153 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) (38-7), #10403 Florence Christian (Florence, SC) (24-22)

5Florence Christian (Florence, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region IISCISA AA5-84-2 (3rd)5-3-12.8-7.590-65
WINS: #8674 St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA) (24-22), #11676 Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) (24-18), #12363 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (43-35), #12453 Sumter Academy [Thomas] (Dalzell, SC) (35-20), #13904 Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC) (27-9), LOSSES: #4110 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (70-9), #6680 Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) (48-29), #7056 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) (19-6), #7056 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) (37-14), #8165 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (34-20), #9477 Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) (35-21), #9602 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (41-35), #11420 Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC) (57-56)

6Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region IISCISA AA4-73-3 (4th)3-4-20.2-7.269-57
WINS: #12363 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (28-21), #12453 Sumter Academy [Thomas] (Dalzell, SC) (50-34), #13904 Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC) (46-17), #14155 Calhoun Falls (SC) (40-22), LOSSES: #1357 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (41-15), #3153 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) (52-0), #7056 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) (30-0), #8165 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (51-32), #9215 Dixie (Due West, SC) (28-6), #10403 Florence Christian (Florence, SC) (24-18), #11904 Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) (26-20)

7Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region IISCISA AA2-81-5 (t 5th)1-5-24.7-11.557-56
WINS: #13904 Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC) (43-0), #14155 Calhoun Falls (SC) (35-10), LOSSES: #1357 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (56-13), #7001 Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA) (55-7), #7056 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) (46-25), #8165 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (53-29), #10403 Florence Christian (Florence, SC) (43-35), #10623 Westminster (Augusta, GA) (21-0), #11676 Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) (28-21), #12453 Sumter Academy [Thomas] (Dalzell, SC) (32-28)

8Sumter Academy [Thomas] (Dalzell, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region IISCISA AA3-81-5 (t 5th)1-5-25.5-15.656-71
WINS: #12363 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (32-28), #12753 King's Academy (Florence, SC) (34-28), #13864 Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) (58-27), LOSSES: #7056 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) (61-14), #7484 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (35-7), #8165 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (69-44), #9159 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (13-7), #9477 Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) (38-14), #10403 Florence Christian (Florence, SC) (35-20), #11676 Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) (50-34), #13904 Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC) (27-22)

9Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region ISCISA AA5-43-1 (3rd)3-2-26-22.243-55
WINS: #13170 Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) (28-14), #13187 Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) (28-14), #13328 Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) (36-12), #13671 First Presbyterian Christian Academy (Hinesville, GA) (48-8), #14295 Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) (51-12), LOSSES: #8165 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (42-7), #8674 St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA) (44-0), #10578 Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) (52-23), #12257 John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) (26-20)

10Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region ISCISA AA2-82-3 (4th)2-4-32.1-8.764-44
WINS: #13328 Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) (16-8), #14295 Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) (39-0), LOSSES: #3153 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) (66-0), #4855 Oceanside Collegiate Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (71-0), #7056 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) (41-10), #7468 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (24-0), #8674 St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA) (42-0), #9159 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (42-7), #12494 Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) (46-0), #12512 Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) (28-14)

11Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region ISCISA AA2-91-4 (5th)1-4-33.6-12.866-49
WINS: #14295 Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) (61-31), #14398 Palmetto Christian Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (2-0), LOSSES: #3153 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) (72-0), #3384 Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA) (36-0), #4110 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (56-0), #7001 Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA) (50-12), #8674 St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA) (28-0), #10578 Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) (52-18), #12494 Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) (36-22), #12512 Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) (36-12), #13170 Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) (16-8)

12Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region IISCISA AA1-91-5 (t 5th)1-5-41.4-14.452-62
WINS: #12453 Sumter Academy [Thomas] (Dalzell, SC) (27-22), LOSSES: #7056 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) (42-7), #8165 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (34-10), #9159 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (60-0), #10403 Florence Christian (Florence, SC) (27-9), #11114 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (42-7), #11676 Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) (46-17), #11904 Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) (35-7), #12250 Asheville School (Asheville, NC) (50-24), #12363 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (43-0)

13Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region ISCISA AA1-90-5 (6th)0-5-51.9-19.953-51
WINS: #14398 Palmetto Christian Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (29-14), LOSSES: #3153 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) (70-0), #8674 St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA) (63-0), #9159 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (46-7), #10578 Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) (46-29), #12257 John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) (51-14), #12512 Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) (51-12), #13170 Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) (39-0), #13187 Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) (47-0), #13328 Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) (61-31)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hammond (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA12-08-0 (1st)10-034.62.363-68
WINS: #3959 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (35-20), #4110 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (35-21), #4110 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (49-7), #6247 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (35-0), #6247 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (42-14), #7468 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (48-14), #7484 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (42-7), #9159 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (54-12), #9602 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (56-21), #11114 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (54-12), #11676 Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) (41-15), #12363 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (56-13), LOSSES: none

2Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA7-37-1 (2nd)7-216.99.365-46
WINS: #4110 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (26-23), #6247 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (42-28), #7468 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (55-21), #7484 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (49-14), #9159 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (34-7), #9602 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (52-14), #11114 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (53-6), LOSSES: #1357 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (35-20), #1540 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (44-14), #4110 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (43-40)

3Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA9-35-2 (3rd)7-3167.470-63
WINS: #3959 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (43-40), #6247 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (47-28), #7468 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (45-35), #7484 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (14-13), #7484 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (20-14), #9602 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (40-21), #10403 Florence Christian (Florence, SC) (70-9), #11114 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (40-19), #13328 Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) (56-0), LOSSES: #1357 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (49-7), #1357 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (35-21), #3959 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (26-23)

4Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA6-63-4 (5th)4-56.16.574-53
WINS: #7468 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (20-7), #7484 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (23-3), #9602 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (44-0), #11114 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (29-8), #11436 Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) (22-6), #13972 Charleston Math & Science (Charleston, SC) (35-0), LOSSES: #1357 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (35-0), #1357 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (42-14), #3153 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) (38-14), #3959 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (42-28), #4110 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (47-28), #7468 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (24-17)

5Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA5-64-3 (4th)4-41669-51
WINS: #6247 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (24-17), #7484 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (44-35), #9602 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (31-8), #11114 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (31-14), #13170 Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) (24-0), LOSSES: #1357 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (48-14), #3153 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) (40-0), #3959 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (55-21), #4110 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (45-35), #4855 Oceanside Collegiate Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (34-17), #6247 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (20-7)

6Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA5-63-5 (7th)3-60.94.971-52
WINS: #8165 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (35-20), #9159 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (31-21), #9602 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (35-0), #11114 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (21-0), #12453 Sumter Academy [Thomas] (Dalzell, SC) (35-7), LOSSES: #1357 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (42-7), #3959 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (49-14), #4110 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (14-13), #4110 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (20-14), #6247 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (23-3), #7468 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (44-35)

7Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA6-42-3 (6th)2-3-6.3-10.342-62
WINS: #9602 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (19-7), #11114 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (17-12), #12453 Sumter Academy [Thomas] (Dalzell, SC) (13-7), #13170 Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) (42-7), #13904 Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC) (60-0), #14295 Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) (46-7), LOSSES: #1357 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (54-12), #3959 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (34-7), #4855 Oceanside Collegiate Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (44-0), #7484 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (31-21)

8Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA3-71-7 (8th)1-7-8.5568-48
WINS: #7056 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) (21-20), #10403 Florence Christian (Florence, SC) (41-35), #11114 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (30-0), LOSSES: #1357 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (56-21), #3959 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (52-14), #4110 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (40-21), #6247 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (44-0), #7468 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (31-8), #7484 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (35-0), #9159 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (19-7)

9Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA1-90-8 (9th)0-8-16.94.862-46
WINS: #13904 Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC) (42-7), LOSSES: #1357 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (54-12), #3251 Christ (Arden, NC) (41-14), #3959 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (53-6), #4110 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (40-19), #6247 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (29-8), #7468 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (31-14), #7484 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (21-0), #9159 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (17-12), #9602 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (30-0)