Jump to division:  A   AA   AAA   AAAA   AAAAA   AAAAAA  


click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsA12-010-0 (1st)3-035.73.569-67
WINS: #1941 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (24-21), #2720 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (19-0), #3736 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (31-7), #3836 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (35-0), #5345 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (13-7), #7572 Somerset (PA) (55-3), #8407 Bedford (PA) (42-6), #8520 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (59-13), #8627 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (42-9), #9480 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (49-7), #10970 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (35-0), #11013 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (58-0), LOSSES: none

2Williams Valley (Tower City, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaTri-ValleyA13-09-0 (1st)6-025-467-75
WINS: #5046 Old Forge (PA) (44-25), #5601 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (35-14), #6272 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (50-7), #6272 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (26-6), #6408 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (42-26), #8792 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (56-21), #9440 Minersville (PA) (42-12), #9979 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (30-0), #10127 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) (45-7), #10572 East Juniata (McAlisterville, PA) (40-20), #11658 Halifax (PA) (52-7), #12535 Pine Grove (PA) (62-7), #13806 Millersburg (PA) (74-16), LOSSES: none

3Jeannette (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A EasternA12-16-1 (t 1st)10-121.1-5.462-78
WINS: #3762 Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (54-36), #4047 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) (28-26), #4306 Clairton (PA) (18-7), #5720 Rochester (PA) (30-26), #9851 Springdale (PA) (42-14), #10085 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) (51-7), #11491 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) (55-7), #11592 Monessen (PA) (49-0), #12593 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) (43-0), #12602 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) (47-0), #13339 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) (58-0), #13418 Leechburg (PA) (49-6), LOSSES: #4306 Clairton (PA) (40-6)

4California (Coal Center, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A Tri-County SouthA12-17-0 (1st)11-119.8-5.274-68
WINS: #3762 Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (41-26), #5720 Rochester (PA) (38-6), #7382 Carmichaels (PA) (42-7), #7825 Union Area (New Castle, PA) (43-19), #8462 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) (49-0), #9115 West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) (42-0), #10085 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) (51-7), #11592 Monessen (PA) (53-0), #12170 Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) (57-8), #12242 Brownsville (PA) (67-6), #12602 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) (63-8), #13734 Avella (PA) (86-13), LOSSES: #3762 Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (30-24)

5Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A EasternA11-26-1 (t 1st)10-217.8-2.474-71
WINS: #3418 California (Coal Center, PA) (30-24), #4306 Clairton (PA) (18-6), #5538 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) (20-12), #8346 Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) (20-12), #9851 Springdale (PA) (66-16), #10085 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-29), #11153 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (52-0), #11491 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) (70-7), #12593 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) (66-6), #13074 Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA) (50-22), #13418 Leechburg (PA) (30-24), LOSSES: #3199 Jeannette (PA) (54-36), #3418 California (Coal Center, PA) (41-26)

6Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalA10-26-1 (2nd)3-016.1-1.866-63
WINS: #3694 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (28-10), #6016 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (22-7), #6625 Palmyra (PA) (24-14), #7686 Dover (PA) (44-26), #8352 Camp Hill (PA) (41-6), #8475 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (28-27), #11146 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) (45-7), #11292 Fairfield (PA) (68-42), #11635 Boiling Springs (PA) (42-33), #12317 Morrisville (PA) (69-6), LOSSES: #1073 Middletown (PA) (45-7), #2982 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (35-20)

7Clairton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A EasternA9-36-1 (t 1st)9-215.1075-59
WINS: #3199 Jeannette (PA) (40-6), #7382 Carmichaels (PA) (37-12), #9851 Springdale (PA) (32-16), #10085 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) (32-0), #10472 Summit Academy (Herman, PA) (41-18), #11491 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) (38-0), #11592 Monessen (PA) (52-13), #12593 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) (56-0), #13418 Leechburg (PA) (40-7), LOSSES: #356 Aliquippa (PA) (28-0), #3199 Jeannette (PA) (18-7), #3762 Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (18-6)

8Homer-Center (Homer City, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeritageA11-18-1 (2nd)9-014.2-6.970-65
WINS: #6712 Portage (PA) (20-14), #7986 Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) (18-0), #8649 Northern Cambria (PA) (28-26), #8912 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) (25-7), #8912 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) (41-0), #9303 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (35-14), #10533 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (40-22), #11593 United (Armagh, PA) (36-0), #12394 Marion Center (PA) (34-0), #12720 Blairsville (PA) (48-21), #13227 Saltsburg (PA) (53-14), LOSSES: #1493 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (35-6)

9Farrell (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 1A11-24-0 (1st)7-013.1-6.658-80
WINS: #3748 Canton Central Catholic (Canton, OH) (34-21), #7363 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (34-19), #7609 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (41-14), #8962 Cambridge Springs (PA) (20-13), #8962 Cambridge Springs (PA) (52-27), #9831 Union City (PA) (48-36), #11259 West Middlesex (PA) (46-12), #11259 West Middlesex (PA) (58-0), #12493 Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) (62-0), #13049 Cochranton (PA) (62-0), #13251 North East (PA) (65-0), LOSSES: #4245 Meadville (PA) (36-13), #4488 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) (28-26)

10Old Forge (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 3A11-28-1 (2nd)4-111.6-5.872-72
WINS: #6777 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (29-22), #6777 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (32-20), #8378 Carbondale (PA) (38-12), #9409 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) (36-14), #9583 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (43-7), #11071 Susquehanna (PA) (42-13), #11293 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (24-12), #11433 Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) (41-0), #12920 Montrose (PA) (48-0), #13335 Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) (44-0), #14128 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) (53-7), LOSSES: #2235 Dunmore (PA) (41-12), #2564 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (44-25)

11Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaAllegheny Mountain - SouthernA9-36-3 (t 4th)8-110.2-7.562-63
WINS: #6117 Curwensville (PA) (9-7), #6198 Bradford (PA) (21-7), #9639 Coudersport (PA) (29-9), #9639 Coudersport (PA) (47-6), #11855 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (41-0), #11919 Smethport (PA) (42-0), #13074 Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA) (41-14), #13106 Port Allegany (PA) (48-0), #13799 Sheffield (PA) (58-6), LOSSES: #3038 Kane (PA) (19-14), #6117 Curwensville (PA) (14-11), #6923 Brockway (PA) (24-21)

12Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A Big SevenA9-37-1 (t 1st)9-29.2-5.962-65
WINS: #5720 Rochester (PA) (16-13), #7382 Carmichaels (PA) (34-13), #7825 Union Area (New Castle, PA) (34-15), #9851 Springdale (PA) (52-26), #10093 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) (41-6), #10472 Summit Academy (Herman, PA) (26-18), #11153 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (56-14), #11166 Shenango (New Castle, PA) (54-12), #13534 Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) (48-18), LOSSES: #3762 Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (20-12), #7896 South Side (Hookstown, PA) (28-21), #12795 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) (29-28)

13Rochester (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A Big SevenA8-37-1 (t 1st)8-38.5-3.867-53
WINS: #7825 Union Area (New Castle, PA) (47-14), #9115 West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) (39-14), #10093 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) (28-7), #10472 Summit Academy (Herman, PA) (28-18), #11166 Shenango (New Castle, PA) (36-7), #11153 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (48-16), #12795 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) (40-0), #13534 Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) (49-12), LOSSES: #3199 Jeannette (PA) (30-26), #3418 California (Coal Center, PA) (38-6), #5538 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) (16-13)

14Curwensville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaAllegheny Mountain - SouthernA9-37-2 (t 2nd)7-16.7-7.657-66
WINS: #5315 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) (14-11), #6923 Brockway (PA) (15-13), #9285 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) (47-13), #11623 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (48-19), #11855 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (43-12), #11919 Smethport (PA) (48-0), #13106 Port Allegany (PA) (56-13), #13498 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) (38-8), #13799 Sheffield (PA) (56-8), LOSSES: #3038 Kane (PA) (57-0), #5315 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) (9-7), #6198 Bradford (PA) (23-14)

15Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaTri-ValleyA8-46-3 (t 4th)2-26-2.276-57
WINS: #6408 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (48-14), #9440 Minersville (PA) (45-20), #9979 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (44-19), #10127 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) (49-6), #10572 East Juniata (McAlisterville, PA) (14-0), #11357 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) (17-7), #12535 Pine Grove (PA) (54-0), #13806 Millersburg (PA) (61-6), LOSSES: #2564 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (50-7), #2564 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (26-6), #4893 Newport (PA) (17-7), #5601 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (7-0)

16Wyoming Seminary College Prep (Kingston, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaFreelanceA3-5 0-05.214.438-27
WINS: #6915 Poly Prep Country Day (Brooklyn, NY) (34-6), #7433 Albany Academy for Boys (Albany, NY) (28-20), #8141 Hill (Pottstown, PA) (22-20), LOSSES: #967 Peddie (Hightstown, NJ) (62-0), #2409 Blair Academy (Blairstown, NJ) (27-7), #3270 More [St. Thomas] (Oakdale, CT) (35-7), #4633 Kiski (Saltsburg, PA) (22-6), #6131 Canterbury (New Milford, CT) (21-19)

17Portage (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWestern Pennsylvania [WPAC]A8-38-1 (2nd)8-24.1-8.665-60
WINS: #7986 Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) (42-15), #8230 Windber (PA) (42-8), #10699 Meyersdale (PA) (35-7), #10794 Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) (60-46), #11364 Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA) (52-7), #11784 North Star (Boswell, PA) (66-12), #12528 Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) (55-13), #13744 Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA) (63-6), LOSSES: #4501 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (20-14), #5103 Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) (30-26), #7986 Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) (14-12)

18Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 3A8-37-2 (3rd)2-23.8-4.867-57
WINS: #8334 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) (27-6), #8378 Carbondale (PA) (28-14), #9409 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) (25-21), #9583 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (34-20), #11071 Susquehanna (PA) (41-12), #11293 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (29-18), #12920 Montrose (PA) (48-0), #14128 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) (55-0), LOSSES: #2235 Dunmore (PA) (34-7), #5046 Old Forge (PA) (32-20), #5046 Old Forge (PA) (29-22)

19Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyA10-38-2 (t 2nd)7-21.3-9.868-74
WINS: #8054 Mt. Union (PA) (14-6), #8230 Windber (PA) (17-14), #8627 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (14-7), #10794 Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) (28-12), #11337 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) (33-13), #12410 Glendale (Flinton, PA) (34-7), #12855 Everett (PA) (54-6), #12964 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (23-6), #13024 Williamsburg (PA) (49-0), #13307 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) (43-0), LOSSES: #4712 Farrell (PA) (34-19), #5666 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (14-7), #8520 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (24-7)

20Carmichaels (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A Tri-County SouthA8-36-1 (2nd)8-31.3-662-58
WINS: #8462 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) (31-14), #9115 West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) (36-30), #10085 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) (36-0), #10093 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) (28-8), #11592 Monessen (PA) (33-15), #12170 Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) (41-7), #12602 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) (31-8), #13734 Avella (PA) (47-13), LOSSES: #3418 California (Coal Center, PA) (42-7), #4306 Clairton (PA) (37-12), #5538 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) (34-13)

21Union Area (New Castle, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A Big SevenA8-45-3 (t 3rd)7-4-0.5-5.761-65
WINS: #8011 Laurel (New Castle, PA) (20-7), #8462 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) (30-21), #10472 Summit Academy (Herman, PA) (28-14), #11166 Shenango (New Castle, PA) (48-0), #11153 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (51-0), #12170 Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) (26-6), #12795 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) (33-0), #13534 Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) (22-20), LOSSES: #3418 California (Coal Center, PA) (43-19), #5538 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) (34-15), #5720 Rochester (PA) (47-14), #10093 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) (30-6)

22Ferndale (Johnstown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWestern Pennsylvania [WPAC]A9-46-3 (4th)9-3-1-7.372-71
WINS: #6712 Portage (PA) (14-12), #10533 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (15-8), #10699 Meyersdale (PA) (25-14), #10794 Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) (28-14), #11364 Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA) (41-21), #11364 Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA) (24-0), #11784 North Star (Boswell, PA) (35-22), #12528 Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) (29-12), #13744 Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA) (21-0), LOSSES: #4501 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (18-0), #5103 Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) (7-0), #6712 Portage (PA) (42-15), #8230 Windber (PA) (27-20)

23Windber (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWestern Pennsylvania [WPAC]A8-47-2 (3rd)8-3-2-10.866-68
WINS: #7986 Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) (27-20), #10699 Meyersdale (PA) (39-35), #10794 Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) (35-0), #11364 Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA) (46-24), #11784 North Star (Boswell, PA) (49-0), #11784 North Star (Boswell, PA) (48-20), #12528 Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) (47-6), #13744 Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA) (35-14), LOSSES: #5103 Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) (38-22), #6712 Portage (PA) (42-8), #7363 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (17-14), #8649 Northern Cambria (PA) (37-20)

24Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 3A8-36-0 (1st)0-1-2.5-11.249-70
WINS: #7289 Bloomsburg (PA) (31-30), #7381 Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) (25-7), #9874 Meyers [Elmer L.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (23-21), #10478 Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) (20-15), #11179 Tunkhannock (PA) (27-17), #12983 GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (45-8), #13324 Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (42-14), #13335 Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) (55-22), LOSSES: #6537 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) (35-7), #6777 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (27-6), #8991 North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) (14-10)

25Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A Tri-County SouthA7-35-2 (3rd)7-3-3.1-10.950-57
WINS: #9115 West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) (32-6), #11166 Shenango (New Castle, PA) (42-35), #11491 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) (33-30), #11592 Monessen (PA) (33-6), #12170 Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) (48-21), #12602 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) (42-0), #13734 Avella (PA) (37-0), LOSSES: #3418 California (Coal Center, PA) (49-0), #7382 Carmichaels (PA) (31-14), #7825 Union Area (New Castle, PA) (30-21)

26Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyA8-47-3 (4th)6-2-3.4-6.564-66
WINS: #7363 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (24-7), #8649 Northern Cambria (PA) (19-14), #11337 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) (39-18), #12410 Glendale (Flinton, PA) (21-14), #12855 Everett (PA) (49-6), #12964 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (48-12), #13024 Williamsburg (PA) (39-33), #13307 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) (38-13), LOSSES: #1242 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (59-13), #8054 Mt. Union (PA) (47-20), #8598 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) (48-21), #8627 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (29-25)

27Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyA7-56-4 (6th)5-3-3.9-669-62
WINS: #8054 Mt. Union (PA) (34-14), #8520 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (29-25), #10533 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (27-8), #12855 Everett (PA) (47-0), #12964 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (32-0), #13024 Williamsburg (PA) (25-14), #13307 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) (49-40), LOSSES: #1242 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (42-9), #5666 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (42-20), #7363 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (14-7), #8598 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) (26-12), #12410 Glendale (Flinton, PA) (2-0)

28Northern Cambria (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeritageA7-46-3 (3rd)5-3-3.9-6.866-58
WINS: #8230 Windber (PA) (37-20), #9303 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (27-14), #10533 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (42-12), #11593 United (Armagh, PA) (28-12), #12394 Marion Center (PA) (35-14), #12720 Blairsville (PA) (47-20), #13227 Saltsburg (PA) (48-27), LOSSES: #1493 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (44-0), #4501 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (28-26), #8520 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (19-14), #8912 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) (20-6)

29Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 2A4-73-2 (t 3rd)2-1-4.67.875-50
WINS: #9151 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) (41-28), #11292 Fairfield (PA) (19-13), #11764 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (48-12), #13399 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (44-0), LOSSES: #1431 Lehighton (PA) (44-0), #2212 Jim Thorpe (PA) (27-0), #2564 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (56-21), #2982 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (35-0), #3389 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (56-12), #4553 Tamaqua (PA) (49-0), #9440 Minersville (PA) (26-20)

30Purchase Line (Commodore, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeritageA7-55-4 (t 4th)5-4-5.1-6.869-64
WINS: #8649 Northern Cambria (PA) (20-6), #9303 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (22-19), #10794 Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) (54-40), #11593 United (Armagh, PA) (43-22), #12394 Marion Center (PA) (20-0), #12720 Blairsville (PA) (35-6), #13227 Saltsburg (PA) (49-14), LOSSES: #1493 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (58-0), #4501 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (41-0), #4501 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (25-7), #10533 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (26-22), #11593 United (Armagh, PA) (33-22)

31Cambridge Springs (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 1A7-42-2 (3rd)3-3-5.4-12.846-73
WINS: #5824 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (30-12), #9831 Union City (PA) (24-14), #11259 West Middlesex (PA) (33-14), #13049 Cochranton (PA) (40-12), #13892 Girard (PA) (49-20), #14200 Titusville (PA) (47-13), #14241 Saegertown (PA) (46-0), LOSSES: #4712 Farrell (PA) (52-27), #4712 Farrell (PA) (20-13), #9831 Union City (PA) (41-32), #10238 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) (29-25)

32West Greene (Waynesburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A Tri-County SouthA7-44-3 (4th)6-4-6.1-10.154-63
WINS: #10093 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) (20-14), #10865 Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) (46-13), #11592 Monessen (PA) (48-16), #12170 Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) (18-0), #12602 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) (42-12), #13418 Leechburg (PA) (47-14), #13734 Avella (PA) (53-7), LOSSES: #3418 California (Coal Center, PA) (42-0), #5720 Rochester (PA) (39-14), #7382 Carmichaels (PA) (36-30), #8462 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) (32-6)

33Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaKeystone Shortway - SmallA6-53-0 (1st)4-1-6.9-7.960-57
WINS: #9553 Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) (15-8), #10126 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (40-14), #11683 Punxsutawney (PA) (33-7), #12585 Keystone (Knox, PA) (55-38), #13074 Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA) (55-13), #13739 St. Marys (PA) (52-7), LOSSES: #1508 Clarion (PA) (35-7), #5867 Brookville (PA) (53-22), #6117 Curwensville (PA) (47-13), #8089 Karns City (PA) (42-28), #12374 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (35-34)

34Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaAllegheny Mountain - NorthernA6-56-4 (6th)6-1-8.2-9.155-57
WINS: #9639 Coudersport (PA) (24-8), #11855 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (32-23), #11919 Smethport (PA) (32-6), #13106 Port Allegany (PA) (45-6), #13498 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) (57-8), #13799 Sheffield (PA) (40-6), LOSSES: #3038 Kane (PA) (33-0), #3038 Kane (PA) (56-14), #6198 Bradford (PA) (27-8), #6923 Brockway (PA) (17-6), #9285 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) (15-8)

35Coudersport (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaAllegheny Mountain - NorthernA6-55-4 (7th)6-3-8.7-8.356-58
WINS: #10126 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (44-40), #11855 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (14-12), #11919 Smethport (PA) (30-12), #13106 Port Allegany (PA) (46-8), #13498 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) (42-0), #13799 Sheffield (PA) (44-13), LOSSES: #3038 Kane (PA) (34-6), #5315 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) (29-9), #5315 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) (47-6), #6198 Bradford (PA) (28-6), #9553 Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) (24-8)

36Union City (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 1A4-63-1 (2nd)3-2-9.6-4.562-45
WINS: #8962 Cambridge Springs (PA) (41-32), #10238 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) (27-25), #11259 West Middlesex (PA) (37-8), #13049 Cochranton (PA) (43-0), LOSSES: #4712 Farrell (PA) (48-36), #5580 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (49-28), #7799 Seneca (Erie, PA) (41-20), #8004 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) (42-6), #8215 Iroquois (Erie, PA) (35-16), #8962 Cambridge Springs (PA) (24-14)

37Springdale (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A EasternA5-64-3 (4th)5-4-9.7-2.960-60
WINS: #10085 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) (37-27), #11491 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) (42-25), #12170 Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) (42-20), #12593 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) (42-13), #13418 Leechburg (PA) (53-13), LOSSES: #3199 Jeannette (PA) (42-14), #3762 Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (66-16), #4306 Clairton (PA) (32-16), #5538 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) (52-26), #7059 Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) (53-22), #9501 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) (39-12)

38Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A EasternA3-73-4 (5th)3-6-11.22.869-44
WINS: #11491 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) (49-21), #12593 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) (35-12), #13418 Leechburg (PA) (28-7), LOSSES: #3199 Jeannette (PA) (51-7), #3418 California (Coal Center, PA) (51-7), #3762 Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-29), #4306 Clairton (PA) (32-0), #4431 Burgettstown (PA) (34-0), #7382 Carmichaels (PA) (36-0), #9851 Springdale (PA) (37-27)

39Western Beaver (Industry, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A Big SevenA6-55-3 (t 3rd)6-5-11.2-10.454-61
WINS: #7825 Union Area (New Castle, PA) (30-6), #10472 Summit Academy (Herman, PA) (27-22), #11166 Shenango (New Castle, PA) (27-21), #12795 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) (47-12), #13534 Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) (35-16), #13734 Avella (PA) (43-0), LOSSES: #5538 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) (41-6), #5720 Rochester (PA) (28-7), #7382 Carmichaels (PA) (28-8), #9115 West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) (20-14), #11153 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (36-18)

40Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaKeystone Shortway - SmallA6-52-1 (2nd)2-2-11.3-13.951-64
WINS: #11683 Punxsutawney (PA) (46-32), #12374 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (68-8), #12585 Keystone (Knox, PA) (64-12), #13074 Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA) (40-14), #13739 St. Marys (PA) (54-0), #14241 Saegertown (PA) (64-6), LOSSES: #1508 Clarion (PA) (25-20), #5867 Brookville (PA) (60-52), #8089 Karns City (PA) (35-34), #9285 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) (40-14), #9639 Coudersport (PA) (44-40)

41Summit Academy (Herman, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A Big SevenA4-63-5 (t 5th)4-6-13.3-850-56
WINS: #11166 Shenango (New Castle, PA) (22-15), #12795 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) (52-33), #13534 Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) (44-6), #13734 Avella (PA) (44-20), LOSSES: #4306 Clairton (PA) (41-18), #5538 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) (26-18), #5720 Rochester (PA) (28-18), #7825 Union Area (New Castle, PA) (28-14), #10093 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) (27-22), #11153 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (20-16)

42Penns Manor (Clymer, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeritageA5-65-4 (t 4th)3-5-13.6-668-57
WINS: #8912 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) (26-22), #9303 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (16-12), #12394 Marion Center (PA) (24-20), #12720 Blairsville (PA) (26-19), #13227 Saltsburg (PA) (48-26), LOSSES: #1493 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (42-0), #4501 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (40-22), #7986 Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) (15-8), #8627 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (27-8), #8649 Northern Cambria (PA) (42-12), #11593 United (Armagh, PA) (28-22)

43Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaIndependenceA5-31-0 (1st)3-0-14-2135-40
WINS: #11357 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) (38-35), #12685 St. Andrew's (Middletown, DE) (29-7), #13003 Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA) (50-26), #13506 George (Newtown, PA) (47-12), #14456 St. Joseph's Catholic Academy (Boalsburg, PA) (50-21), LOSSES: #4633 Kiski (Saltsburg, PA) (54-14), #6628 Tower Hill (Wilmington, DE) (60-22), #11802 Pennington (NJ) (28-26)

44Meyersdale (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWestern Pennsylvania [WPAC]A4-64-5 (t 5th)4-4-14.6-10.654-58
WINS: #11364 Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA) (41-27), #11784 North Star (Boswell, PA) (33-20), #12528 Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) (38-21), #13744 Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA) (55-15), LOSSES: #5103 Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) (27-14), #6712 Portage (PA) (35-7), #7986 Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) (25-14), #8230 Windber (PA) (39-35), #9303 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (32-18), #10794 Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) (22-15)

45Shade (Cairnbrook, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWestern Pennsylvania [WPAC]A4-74-5 (t 5th)4-6-15.1-8.166-59
WINS: #10699 Meyersdale (PA) (22-15), #11364 Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA) (36-20), #12528 Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) (46-29), #13744 Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA) (48-20), LOSSES: #5103 Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) (48-14), #6712 Portage (PA) (60-46), #7363 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (28-12), #7986 Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) (28-14), #8230 Windber (PA) (35-0), #8912 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) (54-40), #11784 North Star (Boswell, PA) (34-14)

46Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsA2-91-9 (11th)1-1-16.45.665-56
WINS: #10970 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (15-6), #14456 St. Joseph's Catholic Academy (Boalsburg, PA) (35-0), LOSSES: #1242 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (58-0), #1941 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (41-7), #2720 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (34-14), #3736 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (42-0), #3836 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (35-7), #5345 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (56-14), #6667 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (47-12), #8407 Bedford (PA) (35-15), #9480 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (38-3)

47Muncy (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - SmallA7-45-0 (1st)3-1-16.9-20.548-70
WINS: #10993 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (21-14), #11773 Troy (PA) (31-21), #12225 Montgomery (PA) (17-7), #13895 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) (63-24), #13953 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) (52-13), #14060 Bucktail (Farwell, PA) (52-12), #14203 Sayre (PA) (62-20), LOSSES: #3577 South Williamsport (PA) (34-8), #5646 Wellsboro (PA) (46-14), #10221 Hughesville (PA) (35-24), #11146 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) (22-21)

48Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - LargeA5-81-5 (6th)5-1-17.1-13.671-70
WINS: #11097 Muncy (PA) (22-21), #12225 Montgomery (PA) (36-35), #12225 Montgomery (PA) (28-6), #12782 Canton (PA) (25-21), #14203 Sayre (PA) (27-6), LOSSES: #4100 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (45-7), #5646 Wellsboro (PA) (53-0), #8125 Towanda (PA) (15-6), #8730 Athens (PA) (27-0), #8991 North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) (14-0), #11179 Tunkhannock (PA) (34-7), #11773 Troy (PA) (33-30), #13953 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) (14-12)

49Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A Big SevenA3-83-5 (t 5th)3-6-17.20.171-48
WINS: #10093 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) (36-18), #10472 Summit Academy (Herman, PA) (20-16), #13534 Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) (48-0), LOSSES: #923 Washington (PA) (54-16), #3762 Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (52-0), #5538 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) (56-14), #5720 Rochester (PA) (48-16), #7059 Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) (32-26), #7825 Union Area (New Castle, PA) (51-0), #11166 Shenango (New Castle, PA) (31-3), #12795 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) (17-14)

50Shenango (New Castle, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A Big SevenA3-63-5 (t 5th)3-6-17.2-9.548-47
WINS: #11153 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (31-3), #12795 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) (7-6), #13534 Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) (47-16), LOSSES: #5538 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) (54-12), #5720 Rochester (PA) (36-7), #7825 Union Area (New Castle, PA) (48-0), #8462 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) (42-35), #10093 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) (27-21), #10472 Summit Academy (Herman, PA) (22-15)

51West Middlesex (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 1A2-91-3 (4th)2-4-17.8080-44
WINS: #13049 Cochranton (PA) (42-8), #13049 Cochranton (PA) (16-2), LOSSES: #1291 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (49-0), #4007 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) (45-7), #4712 Farrell (PA) (46-12), #4712 Farrell (PA) (58-0), #4894 Sharpsville (PA) (49-0), #7755 Carey (OH) (28-18), #8215 Iroquois (Erie, PA) (28-7), #8962 Cambridge Springs (PA) (33-14), #9831 Union City (PA) (37-8)

52Fairfield (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 3A4-72-5 (6th)1-2-18-11.253-60
WINS: #12867 Biglerville (PA) (53-14), #13632 Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA) (55-15), #13868 York County Tech (York, PA) (30-22), #14456 St. Joseph's Catholic Academy (Boalsburg, PA) (41-6), LOSSES: #4100 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (68-42), #7164 Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) (42-6), #7239 York Catholic (York, PA) (35-16), #7279 Littlestown (PA) (28-12), #8059 Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) (34-8), #8792 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (19-13), #10818 Hanover (PA) (38-20)

53Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaAll-AmericanA7-40-01-3-18.3-23.136-73
WINS: #10127 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) (26-21), #12712 Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) (38-22), #13163 Hamburg (PA) (14-7), #13746 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (27-22), #13895 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) (35-14), #14246 Kutztown (PA) (40-8), #14456 St. Joseph's Catholic Academy (Boalsburg, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #6272 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (17-7), #9151 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) (33-22), #10615 Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (38-35), #12199 Jenkintown (PA) (20-18)

54Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWestern Pennsylvania [WPAC]A4-73-6 (t 7th)4-6-18.4-9.562-62
WINS: #11593 United (Armagh, PA) (10-7), #11784 North Star (Boswell, PA) (34-22), #12528 Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) (35-19), #13744 Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA) (49-20), LOSSES: #5103 Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) (41-0), #6712 Portage (PA) (52-7), #7986 Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) (24-0), #7986 Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) (41-21), #8230 Windber (PA) (46-24), #10699 Meyersdale (PA) (41-27), #10794 Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) (36-20)

55Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBicentennialA6-63-3 (t 4th)2-2-18.7-14.766-57
WINS: #10585 Future (Philadelphia, PA) (27-20), #12199 Jenkintown (PA) (29-20), #12199 Jenkintown (PA) (46-36), #13152 Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA) (29-12), #13746 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (21-17), #13915 Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA) (38-24), LOSSES: #5046 Old Forge (PA) (41-0), #7354 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) (36-26), #8008 New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) (38-7), #9312 Bristol (PA) (35-14), #10836 Strawberry Mansion (Philadelphia, PA) (12-6), #12317 Morrisville (PA) (20-13)

56Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A EasternA3-72-5 (6th)2-6-19-4.860-49
WINS: #12593 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) (21-0), #13230 Tuscarawas Central Catholic (New Philadelphia, OH) (26-13), #13418 Leechburg (PA) (36-13), LOSSES: #3199 Jeannette (PA) (55-7), #3762 Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (70-7), #4306 Clairton (PA) (38-0), #5775 Charleroi (PA) (50-3), #8462 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) (33-30), #9851 Springdale (PA) (42-25), #10085 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) (49-21)

57Monessen (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A Tri-County SouthA3-82-5 (t 5th)3-7-19.7-2.172-48
WINS: #12170 Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) (14-12), #12602 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) (30-6), #12795 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) (34-25), LOSSES: #3199 Jeannette (PA) (49-0), #3418 California (Coal Center, PA) (53-0), #4306 Clairton (PA) (52-13), #5775 Charleroi (PA) (35-13), #7382 Carmichaels (PA) (33-15), #8462 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) (33-6), #9115 West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) (48-16), #13734 Avella (PA) (18-16)

58United (Armagh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeritageA4-74-5 (t 6th)4-4-19.7-7.264-59
WINS: #8912 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) (33-22), #10533 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (28-22), #12720 Blairsville (PA) (49-29), #13227 Saltsburg (PA) (36-24), LOSSES: #1493 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (65-0), #4501 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (36-0), #8649 Northern Cambria (PA) (28-12), #8912 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) (43-22), #9303 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (51-12), #11364 Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA) (10-7), #12394 Marion Center (PA) (13-6)

59Halifax (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaTri-ValleyA3-72-7 (9th)2-1-20.1-10.152-55
WINS: #12535 Pine Grove (PA) (38-7), #13806 Millersburg (PA) (48-19), #14456 St. Joseph's Catholic Academy (Boalsburg, PA) (40-7), LOSSES: #2564 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (52-7), #4893 Newport (PA) (49-6), #5601 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (60-0), #6408 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (21-0), #9979 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (26-7), #10127 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) (33-6), #10572 East Juniata (McAlisterville, PA) (27-21)

60North Star (Boswell, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWestern Pennsylvania [WPAC]A4-73-6 (t 7th)3-6-20.9-9.959-63
WINS: #10794 Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) (34-14), #12394 Marion Center (PA) (35-34), #12528 Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) (34-29), #13744 Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA) (40-20), LOSSES: #5103 Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) (33-14), #6712 Portage (PA) (66-12), #7986 Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) (35-22), #8230 Windber (PA) (48-20), #8230 Windber (PA) (49-0), #10699 Meyersdale (PA) (33-20), #11364 Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA) (34-22)

61Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaAllegheny Mountain - SouthernA2-72-7 (t 9th)2-4-21.3-455-42
WINS: #13498 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) (27-6), #13799 Sheffield (PA) (27-12), LOSSES: #3038 Kane (PA) (49-9), #5315 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) (41-0), #6117 Curwensville (PA) (43-12), #6198 Bradford (PA) (42-0), #6923 Brockway (PA) (49-12), #9553 Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) (32-23), #9639 Coudersport (PA) (14-12)

62Smethport (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaAllegheny Mountain - NorthernA3-63-6 (8th)3-4-21.7-1046-48
WINS: #13106 Port Allegany (PA) (42-8), #13498 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) (50-34), #13799 Sheffield (PA) (28-14), LOSSES: #5315 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) (42-0), #6117 Curwensville (PA) (48-0), #6198 Bradford (PA) (56-0), #6923 Brockway (PA) (41-6), #9553 Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) (32-6), #9639 Coudersport (PA) (30-12)

63Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A Tri-County SouthA3-72-5 (t 5th)2-7-23.3-10.953-56
WINS: #12602 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) (21-6), #13339 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) (7-6), #13734 Avella (PA) (40-14), LOSSES: #3418 California (Coal Center, PA) (57-8), #7382 Carmichaels (PA) (41-7), #7825 Union Area (New Castle, PA) (26-6), #8462 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) (48-21), #9115 West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) (18-0), #9851 Springdale (PA) (42-20), #11592 Monessen (PA) (14-12)

64Jenkintown (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBicentennialA5-54-3 (3rd)3-2-23.5-22.346-56
WINS: #11357 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) (20-18), #12317 Morrisville (PA) (34-13), #13003 Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA) (22-14), #13746 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (36-0), #13915 Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA) (33-32), LOSSES: #8008 New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) (48-0), #9312 Bristol (PA) (26-9), #11433 Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) (46-36), #11433 Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) (29-20), #13506 George (Newtown, PA) (13-7)

65Montgomery (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - SmallA6-64-1 (2nd)4-3-23.7-24.556-75
WINS: #12782 Canton (PA) (34-7), #13895 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) (32-12), #13953 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) (27-6), #14060 Bucktail (Farwell, PA) (47-6), #14060 Bucktail (Farwell, PA) (35-8), #14203 Sayre (PA) (27-0), LOSSES: #3577 South Williamsport (PA) (48-6), #5646 Wellsboro (PA) (51-8), #10993 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (34-26), #11097 Muncy (PA) (17-7), #11146 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) (36-35), #11146 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) (28-6)

66Morrisville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBicentennialA4-63-3 (t 4th)1-2-24.4-15.152-49
WINS: #11433 Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) (20-13), #12712 Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) (36-21), #13506 George (Newtown, PA) (46-6), #13746 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (21-11), LOSSES: #4100 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (69-6), #4239 Wilmington Friends (Wilmington, DE) (48-0), #8008 New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) (27-6), #8387 Perryville (MD) (45-0), #12199 Jenkintown (PA) (34-13), #13915 Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA) (12-7)

67Glendale (Flinton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyA3-73-7 (8th)3-3-25.2-10.758-52
WINS: #8627 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (2-0), #12964 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (26-14), #13024 Williamsburg (PA) (35-17), LOSSES: #5666 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (38-6), #7363 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (34-7), #8054 Mt. Union (PA) (41-14), #8520 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (21-14), #8598 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) (42-19), #11337 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) (35-7), #13307 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) (38-25)

68Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWestern Pennsylvania [WPAC]A2-81-8 (9th)2-7-26.2-1252-59
WINS: #13227 Saltsburg (PA) (59-29), #13744 Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA) (28-14), LOSSES: #5103 Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) (47-7), #6712 Portage (PA) (55-13), #7986 Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) (29-12), #8230 Windber (PA) (47-6), #10699 Meyersdale (PA) (38-21), #10794 Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) (46-29), #11364 Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA) (35-19), #11784 North Star (Boswell, PA) (34-29)

69Keystone (Knox, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaKeystone Shortway - SmallA3-61-2 (3rd)1-2-26.6-9.748-48
WINS: #12374 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (26-17), #13074 Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA) (34-26), #13739 St. Marys (PA) (34-28), LOSSES: #1508 Clarion (PA) (61-6), #5867 Brookville (PA) (63-6), #8089 Karns City (PA) (58-14), #9285 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) (55-38), #10126 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (64-12), #11683 Punxsutawney (PA) (49-12)

70Riverview (Oakmont, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A EasternA2-71-6 (7th)2-6-26.7-7.548-51
WINS: #13418 Leechburg (PA) (16-0), #13734 Avella (PA) (43-0), LOSSES: #3199 Jeannette (PA) (43-0), #3762 Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (66-6), #4306 Clairton (PA) (56-0), #9851 Springdale (PA) (42-13), #10085 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-12), #10865 Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) (21-6), #11491 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) (21-0)

71Mapletown (Greensboro, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A Tri-County SouthA2-81-6 (t 7th)2-7-26.8-6.561-49
WINS: #13534 Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) (42-14), #13734 Avella (PA) (48-32), LOSSES: #3199 Jeannette (PA) (47-0), #3418 California (Coal Center, PA) (63-8), #4939 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) (30-8), #7382 Carmichaels (PA) (31-8), #8462 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) (42-0), #9115 West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) (42-12), #11592 Monessen (PA) (30-6), #12170 Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) (21-6)

72Blairsville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeritageA2-81-8 (t 9th)1-6-27.9-955-56
WINS: #12394 Marion Center (PA) (28-14), #13744 Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA) (35-20), LOSSES: #1493 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (49-14), #4501 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (48-21), #8649 Northern Cambria (PA) (47-20), #8912 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) (35-6), #9303 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (13-12), #10533 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (26-19), #11593 United (Armagh, PA) (49-29), #13227 Saltsburg (PA) (35-32)

73Canton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - LargeA3-70-6 (7th)3-2-28.3-18.552-58
WINS: #13399 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (32-13), #14060 Bucktail (Farwell, PA) (32-6), #14203 Sayre (PA) (33-0), LOSSES: #5646 Wellsboro (PA) (64-12), #8125 Towanda (PA) (34-15), #8730 Athens (PA) (37-19), #8991 North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) (45-8), #11146 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) (25-21), #11773 Troy (PA) (34-24), #12225 Montgomery (PA) (34-7)

74Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A Big SevenA2-72-6 (8th)2-7-28.4-10.145-51
WINS: #5538 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) (29-28), #11153 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (17-14), LOSSES: #5720 Rochester (PA) (40-0), #7825 Union Area (New Castle, PA) (33-0), #10093 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) (47-12), #10472 Summit Academy (Herman, PA) (52-33), #11166 Shenango (New Castle, PA) (7-6), #11592 Monessen (PA) (34-25), #13534 Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) (22-6)

75Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyA2-82-8 (t 10th)1-5-30.1-1355-54
WINS: #12855 Everett (PA) (20-3), #13307 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) (50-34), LOSSES: #5666 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (48-6), #7363 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (23-6), #8520 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (48-12), #8598 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) (23-0), #8627 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (32-0), #11337 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) (34-12), #12410 Glendale (Flinton, PA) (26-14), #13024 Williamsburg (PA) (34-22)

76Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBicentennialA2-81-3 (7th)0-2-30.6-12.153-42
WINS: #11802 Pennington (NJ) (12-7), #13915 Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA) (23-9), LOSSES: #4239 Wilmington Friends (Wilmington, DE) (42-0), #4633 Kiski (Saltsburg, PA) (49-21), #8008 New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) (35-13), #9312 Bristol (PA) (19-6), #10615 Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (50-26), #11566 St. Elizabeth (Wilmington, DE) (49-20), #12199 Jenkintown (PA) (22-14), #12999 Sussex County Tech (Sparta, NJ) (35-26)

77Williamsburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyA2-82-8 (t 10th)2-4-30.8-12.955-54
WINS: #12964 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (34-22), #13307 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) (35-22), LOSSES: #5666 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (45-0), #7363 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (49-0), #8520 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (39-33), #8598 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) (45-0), #8627 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (25-14), #11337 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) (48-14), #12410 Glendale (Flinton, PA) (35-17), #12855 Everett (PA) (42-35)

78Cochranton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 1A2-80-4 (6th)0-5-31-14.946-62
WINS: #14200 Titusville (PA) (36-13), #14241 Saegertown (PA) (51-14), LOSSES: #4712 Farrell (PA) (62-0), #7799 Seneca (Erie, PA) (41-8), #8948 Valley Christian (Youngstown, OH) (21-6), #8962 Cambridge Springs (PA) (40-12), #9831 Union City (PA) (43-0), #10238 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) (28-13), #11259 West Middlesex (PA) (16-2), #11259 West Middlesex (PA) (42-8)

79Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaKeystone Shortway - SmallA1-90-3 (4th)0-5-31.3-5.263-45
WINS: #13739 St. Marys (PA) (23-20), LOSSES: #1508 Clarion (PA) (47-0), #3762 Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (50-22), #5315 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) (41-14), #5867 Brookville (PA) (44-6), #9285 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) (55-13), #10126 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (40-14), #11683 Punxsutawney (PA) (34-18), #12374 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (18-8), #12585 Keystone (Knox, PA) (34-26)

80Port Allegany (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaAllegheny Mountain - NorthernA2-72-7 (t 9th)2-5-31.7-7.251-45
WINS: #13498 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) (27-26), #13799 Sheffield (PA) (20-7), LOSSES: #3038 Kane (PA) (56-6), #5315 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) (48-0), #6117 Curwensville (PA) (56-13), #6923 Brockway (PA) (57-18), #9553 Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) (45-6), #9639 Coudersport (PA) (46-8), #11919 Smethport (PA) (42-8)

81Saltsburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeritageA1-91-8 (t 9th)1-6-32.6-7.358-53
WINS: #12720 Blairsville (PA) (35-32), LOSSES: #1493 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (56-0), #4501 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (53-14), #8649 Northern Cambria (PA) (48-27), #8912 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) (49-14), #9303 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (44-21), #10533 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (48-26), #11593 United (Armagh, PA) (36-24), #12394 Marion Center (PA) (27-15), #12528 Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) (59-29)

82Wilkinsburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL A EasternA0-00-00-0-33.200-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

83Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyA1-91-9 (12th)1-5-33.4-13.752-57
WINS: #12410 Glendale (Flinton, PA) (38-25), LOSSES: #7363 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (43-0), #8054 Mt. Union (PA) (45-20), #8520 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (38-13), #8598 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) (48-20), #8627 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (49-40), #11337 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) (41-34), #12855 Everett (PA) (34-32), #12964 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (50-34), #13024 Williamsburg (PA) (35-22)

84Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 2A1-90-6 (6th)0-2-34.4-4.850-58
WINS: #14246 Kutztown (PA) (37-0), LOSSES: #2212 Jim Thorpe (PA) (49-0), #2982 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (41-0), #3389 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (50-7), #8792 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (44-0), #9151 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) (42-0), #9440 Minersville (PA) (33-6), #9440 Minersville (PA) (35-0), #11764 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (30-6), #12782 Canton (PA) (32-13)

85Leechburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A EasternA0-100-7 (8th)0-8-34.6-3.858-51
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3199 Jeannette (PA) (49-6), #3762 Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (30-24), #4306 Clairton (PA) (40-7), #8425 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) (34-7), #9115 West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) (47-14), #9851 Springdale (PA) (53-13), #10085 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-7), #11491 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) (36-13), #12242 Brownsville (PA) (35-19), #12593 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) (16-0)

86Cameron County (Emporium, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaAllegheny Mountain - NorthernA1-81-8 (11th)1-6-35.7-9.946-47
WINS: #13799 Sheffield (PA) (30-29), LOSSES: #3038 Kane (PA) (63-0), #6117 Curwensville (PA) (38-8), #6198 Bradford (PA) (47-8), #9553 Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) (57-8), #9639 Coudersport (PA) (42-0), #11855 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (27-6), #11919 Smethport (PA) (50-34), #13106 Port Allegany (PA) (27-26)

87Cornell (Coraopolis, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A Big SevenA1-81-7 (9th)1-8-36.2-1045-50
WINS: #12795 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) (22-6), LOSSES: #5538 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) (48-18), #5720 Rochester (PA) (49-12), #7825 Union Area (New Castle, PA) (22-20), #10093 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) (35-16), #10472 Summit Academy (Herman, PA) (44-6), #11166 Shenango (New Castle, PA) (47-16), #11153 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (48-0), #12602 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) (42-14)

88Youngsville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 1A0-00-00-0-37.900-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

89Avella (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A Tri-County SouthA1-91-6 (t 7th)1-9-38.7-10.154-52
WINS: #11592 Monessen (PA) (18-16), LOSSES: #3418 California (Coal Center, PA) (86-13), #7382 Carmichaels (PA) (47-13), #8462 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) (37-0), #9115 West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) (53-7), #10093 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) (43-0), #10472 Summit Academy (Herman, PA) (44-20), #12170 Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) (40-14), #12593 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) (43-0), #12602 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) (48-32)

90Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWestern Pennsylvania [WPAC]A0-100-9 (10th)0-9-38.8-10.355-56
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5103 Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) (41-7), #6712 Portage (PA) (63-6), #7986 Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) (21-0), #8230 Windber (PA) (35-14), #10699 Meyersdale (PA) (55-15), #10794 Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) (48-20), #11364 Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA) (49-20), #11784 North Star (Boswell, PA) (40-20), #12528 Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) (28-14), #12720 Blairsville (PA) (35-20)

91Sheffield (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaAllegheny Mountain - NorthernA0-100-9 (12th)0-8-39.7-11.648-54
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5315 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) (58-6), #6117 Curwensville (PA) (56-8), #6923 Brockway (PA) (37-13), #9553 Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) (40-6), #9639 Coudersport (PA) (44-13), #11106 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) (36-0), #11855 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (27-12), #11919 Smethport (PA) (28-14), #13106 Port Allegany (PA) (20-7), #13498 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) (30-29)

92Millersburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaTri-ValleyA0-100-10 (11th)0-3-39.8-1.663-48
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2564 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (74-16), #4893 Newport (PA) (49-0), #5601 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (70-0), #6272 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (61-6), #6408 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (56-7), #9979 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (2-0), #10127 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) (41-14), #10572 East Juniata (McAlisterville, PA) (33-8), #11658 Halifax (PA) (48-19), #12535 Pine Grove (PA) (34-0)

93Bucktail (Farwell, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - SmallA4-72-3 (t 3rd)2-5-44.6-30.442-71
WINS: #13895 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) (22-20), #13953 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) (26-19), #14456 St. Joseph's Catholic Academy (Boalsburg, PA) (12-0), #14456 St. Joseph's Catholic Academy (Boalsburg, PA) (48-27), LOSSES: #8125 Towanda (PA) (47-20), #8991 North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) (48-14), #11097 Muncy (PA) (52-12), #12225 Montgomery (PA) (47-6), #12225 Montgomery (PA) (35-8), #12782 Canton (PA) (32-6), #14203 Sayre (PA) (28-14)

94Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 3A0-100-9 (10th)0-2-46.8-6.658-54
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2235 Dunmore (PA) (41-0), #5046 Old Forge (PA) (53-7), #6777 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (55-0), #8378 Carbondale (PA) (41-13), #9409 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) (49-7), #9583 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (42-7), #11071 Susquehanna (PA) (47-14), #11293 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (42-6), #12920 Montrose (PA) (35-8), #13324 Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (44-0)

95Sayre (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - SmallA1-91-4 (t 5th)1-4-49.1-22.351-58
WINS: #14060 Bucktail (Farwell, PA) (28-14), LOSSES: #5646 Wellsboro (PA) (48-14), #8730 Athens (PA) (42-13), #11097 Muncy (PA) (62-20), #11146 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) (27-6), #11773 Troy (PA) (42-14), #12225 Montgomery (PA) (27-0), #12782 Canton (PA) (33-0), #13895 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) (57-32), #13953 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) (20-12)

96St. Joseph's Catholic Academy (Boalsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaIndependenceA0-80-1 (2nd)0-7-59.4-26.432-51
WINS: none, LOSSES: #10615 Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (50-21), #11013 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (35-0), #11292 Fairfield (PA) (41-6), #11357 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) (42-0), #11658 Halifax (PA) (40-7), #13895 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) (60-34), #14060 Bucktail (Farwell, PA) (48-27), #14060 Bucktail (Farwell, PA) (12-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIAA13-05-0 (1st)7-045.99.275-73
WINS: #1107 Selinsgrove (PA) (49-28), #2760 Mount Carmel (PA) (49-14), #2760 Mount Carmel (PA) (29-7), #3424 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (59-14), #3424 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (42-0), #4395 Danville (PA) (41-10), #7289 Bloomsburg (PA) (49-0), #7822 Lewisburg (PA) (56-21), #8335 Montoursville (PA) (42-7), #8991 North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) (63-26), #9271 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (55-7), #10221 Hughesville (PA) (57-0), #11340 Milton (PA) (75-28), LOSSES: none

2Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - BlueAA11-06-0 (1st)5-040.41268-58
WINS: #2218 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (8-7), #2534 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (20-6), #2534 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (18-0), #3389 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (44-7), #3940 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (22-21), #4196 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (20-13), #4918 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (54-25), #6214 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (40-7), #7545 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) (42-7), #9252 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (42-6), #10836 Strawberry Mansion (Philadelphia, PA) (54-6), LOSSES: none

3Washington (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A CenturyAA12-07-0 (1st)10-039.35.363-67
WINS: #2050 North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) (19-14), #3767 South Park (PA) (41-0), #4047 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) (54-7), #4431 Burgettstown (PA) (33-0), #5508 Freedom (PA) (42-9), #5775 Charleroi (PA) (36-8), #7059 Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) (49-20), #8346 Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) (12-0), #10865 Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) (55-7), #11153 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (54-16), #12242 Brownsville (PA) (68-7), #13339 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) (54-14), LOSSES: none

4Steel Valley (Munhall, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A Three RiversAA11-06-0 (1st)10-038.710.456-59
WINS: #2070 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) (13-10), #2070 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) (48-28), #4047 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) (34-13), #4431 Burgettstown (PA) (42-0), #4939 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) (39-14), #5457 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-7), #6250 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) (62-29), #7386 Valley (New Kensington, PA) (40-14), #8011 Laurel (New Castle, PA) (42-13), #8124 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) (31-27), #12302 Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) (51-0), LOSSES: none

5Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 2AA12-08-0 (1st)8-035.2562-72
WINS: #2548 Sharon (PA) (21-7), #3132 Greenville (PA) (14-6), #3132 Greenville (PA) (31-13), #4894 Sharpsville (PA) (35-0), #5520 Slippery Rock (PA) (24-14), #5824 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (49-0), #5824 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (42-3), #6267 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (52-0), #10238 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) (48-14), #11259 West Middlesex (PA) (49-0), #11300 Mercer (PA) (69-0), #11535 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) (74-0), LOSSES: none

6Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeritageAA13-09-0 (1st)6-033.5-1.277-69
WINS: #2720 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (19-12), #3836 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (39-14), #4501 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (35-6), #5103 Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) (41-0), #8649 Northern Cambria (PA) (44-0), #8912 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) (58-0), #9303 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (50-26), #9303 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (42-0), #10533 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (42-0), #11593 United (Armagh, PA) (65-0), #12394 Marion Center (PA) (62-6), #12720 Blairsville (PA) (49-14), #13227 Saltsburg (PA) (56-0), LOSSES: none

7Clarion (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaKeystone Shortway - LargeAA12-05-0 (1st)5-033.4-0.669-59
WINS: #1855 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (20-14), #3038 Kane (PA) (28-21), #5867 Brookville (PA) (58-22), #5867 Brookville (PA) (55-12), #8089 Karns City (PA) (44-17), #9285 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) (35-7), #10126 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (25-20), #11683 Punxsutawney (PA) (43-0), #12374 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (41-7), #12585 Keystone (Knox, PA) (61-6), #13074 Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA) (47-0), #13739 St. Marys (PA) (44-6), LOSSES: none

8Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-AcademicAA9-14-1 (2nd)1-031.712.144-60
WINS: #3200 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) (42-17), #4267 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (28-7), #4667 Lawrenceville School (Lawrenceville, NJ) (20-17), #4918 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (45-8), #5144 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) (23-14), #5908 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) (21-7), #6214 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (20-6), #8358 South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) (35-6), #9252 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (42-6), LOSSES: #1222 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (23-6)

9Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMountainAA10-26-0 (1st)3-130.310.274-60
WINS: #1423 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (38-23), #2695 Bellefonte (PA) (41-21), #4071 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (42-2), #5103 Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) (52-17), #6429 Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD) (45-14), #7837 Tyrone (PA) (49-21), #8308 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (43-6), #10185 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (42-14), #11623 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (56-14), #12855 Everett (PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #1508 Clarion (PA) (20-14), #3214 Musselman (Inwood, WV) (35-23)

10North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A MidwesternAA10-37-0 (1st)10-128.817.379-62
WINS: #2070 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) (29-28), #4488 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) (12-7), #4939 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) (35-14), #5400 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) (40-24), #5457 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-21), #5508 Freedom (PA) (51-0), #6250 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-7), #7896 South Side (Hookstown, PA) (47-21), #8011 Laurel (New Castle, PA) (48-14), #9067 New Brighton (PA) (31-28), LOSSES: #222 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (55-21), #923 Washington (PA) (19-14), #1898 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) (52-28)

11Riverside (Ellwood City, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A MidwesternAA9-36-1 (2nd)8-328.613.665-62
WINS: #4488 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) (34-14), #5400 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) (39-0), #5457 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-14), #5508 Freedom (PA) (26-7), #6188 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) (40-0), #7896 South Side (Hookstown, PA) (50-12), #8011 Laurel (New Castle, PA) (35-0), #8346 Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) (34-0), #9067 New Brighton (PA) (40-7), LOSSES: #975 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (48-28), #975 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (13-10), #2050 North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) (29-28)

12Dunmore (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 3AA13-09-0 (1st)9-027.3-6.166-77
WINS: #4893 Newport (PA) (35-6), #5046 Old Forge (PA) (41-12), #6777 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (34-7), #8378 Carbondale (PA) (35-8), #8378 Carbondale (PA) (49-0), #8586 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (28-18), #9409 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) (49-0), #9409 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) (34-13), #9583 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (41-7), #11071 Susquehanna (PA) (35-0), #11293 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (35-0), #12920 Montrose (PA) (41-0), #14128 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) (41-0), LOSSES: none

13West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - BlueAA8-45-1 (2nd)3-225.215.372-60
WINS: #3940 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (20-14), #4196 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (38-0), #4432 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (24-0), #5144 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) (14-0), #6214 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (40-28), #7545 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) (46-6), #9252 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (50-0), #9312 Bristol (PA) (50-6), LOSSES: #845 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (20-6), #845 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (18-0), #1927 Pottsgrove (PA) (14-0), #5908 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) (21-18)

14Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAA10-38-2 (3rd)5-1248.975-70
WINS: #3836 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (36-14), #5345 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (35-7), #5345 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (35-14), #6667 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (55-28), #7572 Somerset (PA) (30-12), #8054 Mt. Union (PA) (42-0), #8407 Bedford (PA) (42-14), #9480 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (28-0), #10970 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (41-6), #11013 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (34-14), LOSSES: #1242 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (19-0), #1493 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (19-12), #3736 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (23-15)

15Mount Carmel (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIAA8-53-2 (3rd)2-223.717.995-56
WINS: #3340 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (31-14), #3577 South Williamsport (PA) (28-14), #3909 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (43-41), #6408 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (42-6), #7822 Lewisburg (PA) (58-20), #8335 Montoursville (PA) (42-0), #9271 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (43-36), #11340 Milton (PA) (70-28), LOSSES: #517 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (29-7), #517 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (49-14), #1107 Selinsgrove (PA) (35-14), #2982 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (21-20), #4395 Danville (PA) (13-9)

16Kane (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaAllegheny Mountain - SouthernAA11-110-0 (1st)2-122.10.372-54
WINS: #5315 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) (19-14), #6117 Curwensville (PA) (57-0), #6198 Bradford (PA) (54-26), #6923 Brockway (PA) (28-17), #6923 Brockway (PA) (28-14), #9553 Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) (56-14), #9553 Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) (33-0), #9639 Coudersport (PA) (34-6), #11855 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (49-9), #13106 Port Allegany (PA) (56-6), #13498 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) (63-0), LOSSES: #1508 Clarion (PA) (28-21)

17Greenville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 2AA9-36-2 (t 2nd)5-321.59.972-61
WINS: #2548 Sharon (PA) (21-14), #4894 Sharpsville (PA) (28-14), #5520 Slippery Rock (PA) (17-0), #5824 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (21-7), #6029 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (49-27), #6267 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (27-26), #10325 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (63-19), #11300 Mercer (PA) (56-21), #11535 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) (41-14), LOSSES: #1291 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (31-13), #1291 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (14-6), #4894 Sharpsville (PA) (21-0)

18Schuylkill Haven (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 2AA8-55-0 (1st)5-1208.581-62
WINS: #4653 Palmerton (PA) (48-13), #7631 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (30-0), #8792 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (56-12), #9151 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) (62-26), #9151 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) (48-0), #9440 Minersville (PA) (63-21), #11764 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (76-0), #13399 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (50-7), LOSSES: #845 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (44-7), #1431 Lehighton (PA) (30-14), #2212 Jim Thorpe (PA) (19-7), #2982 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (18-17), #4553 Tamaqua (PA) (41-27)

19Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIIAA9-34-1 (2nd)5-319.811.584-53
WINS: #3909 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (17-14), #4395 Danville (PA) (27-20), #7289 Bloomsburg (PA) (21-0), #7822 Lewisburg (PA) (45-6), #8125 Towanda (PA) (35-6), #8125 Towanda (PA) (20-6), #10007 Mifflinburg (PA) (34-11), #10221 Hughesville (PA) (48-14), #10993 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (48-7), LOSSES: #517 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (59-14), #517 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (42-0), #3577 South Williamsport (PA) (28-17)

20South Williamsport (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIIAA9-25-0 (1st)6-118.93.870-57
WINS: #3424 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (28-17), #3909 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (56-28), #6408 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (27-12), #7289 Bloomsburg (PA) (42-14), #8991 North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) (48-26), #10221 Hughesville (PA) (54-13), #10993 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (55-22), #11097 Muncy (PA) (34-8), #12225 Montgomery (PA) (48-6), LOSSES: #2760 Mount Carmel (PA) (28-14), #4395 Danville (PA) (34-33)

21Cambria Heights (Patton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAA8-47-3 (t 4th)2-217.410.176-58
WINS: #3736 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (49-20), #6667 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (31-7), #7572 Somerset (PA) (35-12), #8407 Bedford (PA) (42-7), #8598 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) (48-7), #9480 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (34-28), #10970 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (33-12), #11013 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (35-7), LOSSES: #1242 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (35-0), #1493 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (39-14), #1941 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (15-0), #2720 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (36-14)

22East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A Three RiversAA7-44-2 (t 2nd)6-316.413.965-50
WINS: #4488 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) (14-7), #5400 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) (28-14), #5457 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) (14-13), #6250 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) (33-19), #8124 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) (35-14), #9501 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) (27-6), #12302 Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #923 Washington (PA) (54-7), #975 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (34-13), #3199 Jeannette (PA) (28-26), #4939 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) (28-27)

23Burgettstown (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A CenturyAA7-45-2 (3rd)6-314.58.464-53
WINS: #4488 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) (31-28), #7059 Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) (34-22), #8346 Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) (35-6), #10085 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) (34-0), #10865 Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) (49-3), #12242 Brownsville (PA) (45-0), #13339 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) (63-0), LOSSES: #923 Washington (PA) (33-0), #975 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (42-0), #2902 Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) (35-14), #5775 Charleroi (PA) (37-14)

24Neshannock (New Castle, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A MidwesternAA6-55-2 (3rd)5-414.215.974-50
WINS: #4712 Farrell (PA) (28-26), #5400 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) (35-21), #5508 Freedom (PA) (35-6), #7896 South Side (Hookstown, PA) (38-27), #8011 Laurel (New Castle, PA) (21-7), #9067 New Brighton (PA) (49-21), LOSSES: #222 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (43-6), #2050 North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) (12-7), #2070 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) (34-14), #4047 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) (14-7), #4431 Burgettstown (PA) (31-28)

25Palmerton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAA8-47-3 (4th)2-113.58.567-70
WINS: #3172 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (29-28), #7207 Bangor (PA) (42-7), #7564 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (56-42), #8079 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (42-14), #8968 Catasauqua (PA) (26-7), #8968 Catasauqua (PA) (42-15), #11436 Pen Argyl (PA) (44-12), #11659 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (35-14), LOSSES: #556 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (62-6), #2027 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (44-0), #2225 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (28-14), #3389 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (48-13)

26Newport (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaTri-ValleyAA10-28-1 (2nd)2-212.3-2.364-66
WINS: #5601 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (14-7), #6272 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (17-7), #7239 York Catholic (York, PA) (26-7), #9393 DuBois (PA) (49-14), #9979 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (35-7), #10127 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) (50-14), #10572 East Juniata (McAlisterville, PA) (38-7), #11658 Halifax (PA) (49-6), #12535 Pine Grove (PA) (35-6), #13806 Millersburg (PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #2235 Dunmore (PA) (35-6), #6408 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (27-14)

27Sharpsville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 2AA6-64-4 (t 4th)4-312.310.179-56
WINS: #3132 Greenville (PA) (21-0), #5520 Slippery Rock (PA) (20-9), #7799 Seneca (Erie, PA) (56-14), #11259 West Middlesex (PA) (49-0), #11300 Mercer (PA) (42-21), #11535 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) (49-13), LOSSES: #1026 South Range (Canfield, OH) (38-7), #1291 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (35-0), #2548 Sharon (PA) (21-20), #3132 Greenville (PA) (28-14), #5824 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (23-14), #6267 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (30-14)

28Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A Three RiversAA7-54-2 (t 2nd)6-312.112.171-55
WINS: #4047 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) (28-27), #5457 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) (16-10), #7059 Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) (27-20), #7896 South Side (Hookstown, PA) (42-21), #8124 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) (26-18), #12302 Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) (42-6), #12602 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) (30-8), LOSSES: #519 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) (56-6), #975 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (39-14), #1879 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (37-7), #2050 North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) (35-14), #6250 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) (33-13)

29Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWestern Pennsylvania [WPAC]AA10-29-0 (1st)1-211.3-1.971-63
WINS: #6712 Portage (PA) (30-26), #7986 Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) (7-0), #8230 Windber (PA) (38-22), #8330 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) (38-0), #10699 Meyersdale (PA) (27-14), #10794 Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) (48-14), #11364 Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA) (41-0), #11784 North Star (Boswell, PA) (33-14), #12528 Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) (47-7), #13744 Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA) (41-7), LOSSES: #1493 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (41-0), #1855 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (52-17)

30Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-AcademicAA4-61-4 (5th)0-211.215.752-53
WINS: #4209 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (21-20), #5908 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) (28-14), #8667 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (14-3), #11802 Pennington (NJ) (41-14), LOSSES: #1222 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (28-7), #1694 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (23-14), #2534 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (14-0), #3010 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (31-7), #3200 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) (18-0), #4267 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (10-3)

31Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAA7-56-4 (6th)2-210.110.675-59
WINS: #5666 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (29-28), #6667 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (21-14), #7572 Somerset (PA) (21-13), #8407 Bedford (PA) (34-7), #9480 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (20-7), #10970 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (14-0), #11013 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (56-14), LOSSES: #1242 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (13-7), #1941 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (36-0), #2720 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (35-7), #2720 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (35-14), #3736 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (39-3)

32Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A MidwesternAA5-44-3 (4th)4-49.812.249-50
WINS: #5508 Freedom (PA) (20-14), #6066 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) (20-15), #7896 South Side (Hookstown, PA) (35-27), #8011 Laurel (New Castle, PA) (20-14), #9067 New Brighton (PA) (27-13), LOSSES: #2050 North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) (40-24), #2070 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) (39-0), #4047 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) (28-14), #4488 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) (35-21)

33Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A Three RiversAA4-63-3 (t 4th)4-59.615.166-40
WINS: #5775 Charleroi (PA) (21-12), #6250 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) (20-6), #8124 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) (31-20), #12302 Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #975 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (35-7), #2050 North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) (42-21), #2070 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) (42-14), #3409 Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (37-28), #4047 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) (14-13), #4939 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) (16-10)

34Freedom (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A MidwesternAA5-63-4 (5th)4-59.417.968-52
WINS: #6066 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) (7-3), #6250 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) (19-14), #7896 South Side (Hookstown, PA) (21-14), #8011 Laurel (New Castle, PA) (42-20), #9067 New Brighton (PA) (34-7), LOSSES: #923 Washington (PA) (42-9), #1191 Beaver (PA) (42-0), #2050 North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) (51-0), #2070 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) (26-7), #4488 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) (35-6), #5400 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) (20-14)

35Wellsboro (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - LargeAA10-16-0 (1st)3-18.8-15.456-65
WINS: #8125 Towanda (PA) (50-9), #8730 Athens (PA) (42-7), #8991 North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) (36-7), #11097 Muncy (PA) (46-14), #11146 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) (53-0), #11773 Troy (PA) (49-14), #12225 Montgomery (PA) (51-8), #12782 Canton (PA) (64-12), #13953 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) (75-0), #14203 Sayre (PA) (48-14), LOSSES: #6408 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (14-13)

36Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyAA10-19-0 (1st)4-18.7-954-66
WINS: #7363 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (14-7), #7837 Tyrone (PA) (13-10), #8054 Mt. Union (PA) (35-34), #8598 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) (28-0), #8627 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (42-20), #11337 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) (48-14), #12410 Glendale (Flinton, PA) (38-6), #12855 Everett (PA) (49-17), #12964 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (48-6), #13024 Williamsburg (PA) (45-0), LOSSES: #5345 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (29-28)

37Charleroi (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A CenturyAA9-26-1 (2nd)6-28.2-4.845-70
WINS: #4431 Burgettstown (PA) (37-14), #7059 Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) (49-44), #8346 Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) (34-20), #10865 Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) (46-14), #11491 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) (50-3), #11592 Monessen (PA) (35-13), #12242 Brownsville (PA) (48-7), #13077 Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) (54-7), #13339 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) (57-0), LOSSES: #923 Washington (PA) (36-8), #5457 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) (21-12)

38Reynolds (Greenville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 2AA5-64-4 (t 4th)4-3811.273-50
WINS: #4894 Sharpsville (PA) (23-14), #6267 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (27-13), #8215 Iroquois (Erie, PA) (32-13), #11300 Mercer (PA) (54-0), #11535 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) (30-0), LOSSES: #1291 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (49-0), #1291 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (42-3), #2548 Sharon (PA) (47-13), #3132 Greenville (PA) (21-7), #5520 Slippery Rock (PA) (13-12), #8962 Cambridge Springs (PA) (30-12)

39Brookville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaKeystone Shortway - LargeAA9-24-1 (2nd)1-27.7-5.456-60
WINS: #8089 Karns City (PA) (40-28), #9285 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) (53-22), #10126 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (60-52), #11683 Punxsutawney (PA) (36-0), #11788 Warren (PA) (54-20), #12374 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (64-28), #12585 Keystone (Knox, PA) (63-6), #13074 Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA) (44-6), #13739 St. Marys (PA) (65-13), LOSSES: #1508 Clarion (PA) (58-22), #1508 Clarion (PA) (55-12)

40Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A Three RiversAA5-53-3 (t 4th)3-56.18.949-54
WINS: #4939 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) (33-13), #8124 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) (35-32), #9180 Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) (40-0), #12302 Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) (35-7), #12493 Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) (32-8), LOSSES: #975 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (62-29), #2050 North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) (35-7), #4047 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) (33-19), #5457 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) (20-6), #5508 Freedom (PA) (19-14)

41Line Mountain (Herndon, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaTri-ValleyAA7-56-3 (t 4th)3-25.43.279-55
WINS: #4893 Newport (PA) (27-14), #5646 Wellsboro (PA) (14-13), #9979 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (28-7), #10127 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) (13-0), #11658 Halifax (PA) (21-0), #12535 Pine Grove (PA) (41-7), #13806 Millersburg (PA) (56-7), LOSSES: #2564 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (42-26), #2760 Mount Carmel (PA) (42-6), #3577 South Williamsport (PA) (27-12), #5601 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (14-6), #6272 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (48-14)

42Richland (Johnstown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAA4-64-6 (7th)0-34.36.454-58
WINS: #8407 Bedford (PA) (31-7), #9480 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (34-0), #10970 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (49-0), #11013 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (47-12), LOSSES: #1941 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (27-6), #2720 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (55-28), #3736 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (46-30), #3836 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (31-7), #5345 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (21-14), #7572 Somerset (PA) (34-28)

43Brockway (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaAllegheny Mountain - SouthernAA6-46-3 (t 4th)0-23.2-1.760-46
WINS: #5315 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) (24-21), #9553 Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) (17-6), #11855 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (49-12), #11919 Smethport (PA) (41-6), #13106 Port Allegany (PA) (57-18), #13799 Sheffield (PA) (37-13), LOSSES: #3038 Kane (PA) (28-17), #3038 Kane (PA) (28-14), #6117 Curwensville (PA) (15-13), #6198 Bradford (PA) (40-20)

44Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A CenturyAA7-44-3 (4th)4-42.6-1.654-65
WINS: #8346 Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) (20-7), #9851 Springdale (PA) (53-22), #10865 Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) (55-35), #10908 Yough (Herminie, PA) (13-8), #11153 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (32-26), #12242 Brownsville (PA) (47-0), #13339 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) (50-7), LOSSES: #923 Washington (PA) (49-20), #4431 Burgettstown (PA) (34-22), #4939 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) (27-20), #5775 Charleroi (PA) (49-44)

45Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 3AA8-25-2 (t 3rd)3-02.2-16.337-67
WINS: #7239 York Catholic (York, PA) (21-7), #8475 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (30-29), #10818 Hanover (PA) (54-0), #11292 Fairfield (PA) (42-6), #11990 New Oxford (PA) (44-19), #12867 Biglerville (PA) (49-27), #13868 York County Tech (York, PA) (48-0), #14058 Columbia (PA) (56-6), LOSSES: #7279 Littlestown (PA) (28-27), #8059 Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) (10-7)

46York Catholic (York, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 3AA8-36-1 (t 1st)1-21.9-3.766-52
WINS: #7279 Littlestown (PA) (21-14), #7440 Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) (27-17), #8059 Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) (41-26), #10818 Hanover (PA) (54-34), #11292 Fairfield (PA) (35-16), #11942 York Suburban (York, PA) (30-14), #12867 Biglerville (PA) (33-14), #13868 York County Tech (York, PA) (52-0), LOSSES: #947 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (50-0), #4893 Newport (PA) (26-7), #7164 Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) (21-7)

47Bloomsburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIIAA5-62-3 (4th)2-31.76.267-56
WINS: #7822 Lewisburg (PA) (21-12), #9271 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (26-7), #10221 Hughesville (PA) (13-0), #10993 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (62-6), #11340 Milton (PA) (73-22), LOSSES: #517 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (49-0), #3424 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (21-0), #3577 South Williamsport (PA) (42-14), #3909 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (39-12), #4395 Danville (PA) (14-7), #8334 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) (31-30)

48Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - BlueAA5-51-5 (t 6th)1-20.66.651-61
WINS: #3940 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (10-7), #3963 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (41-28), #8667 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (14-13), #10453 Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA) (43-32), #13746 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (56-14), LOSSES: #845 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (42-7), #2534 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (46-6), #4196 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (30-3), #6214 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (49-27), #9252 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (20-16)

49Seneca (Erie, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 3AA9-16-0 (1st)6-1-0.4-13.138-64
WINS: #8215 Iroquois (Erie, PA) (34-28), #9831 Union City (PA) (41-20), #10238 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) (41-21), #10325 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (36-22), #10968 Beachwood (OH) (28-14), #11106 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) (33-13), #13049 Cochranton (PA) (41-8), #13251 North East (PA) (61-24), #14241 Saegertown (PA) (61-0), LOSSES: #4894 Sharpsville (PA) (56-14)

50South Side (Hookstown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A MidwesternAA3-71-6 (7th)1-7-0.78.957-53
WINS: #5538 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) (28-21), #9067 New Brighton (PA) (28-21), #12158 Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) (55-21), LOSSES: #2050 North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) (47-21), #2070 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) (50-12), #4488 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) (38-27), #4939 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) (42-21), #5400 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) (35-27), #5508 Freedom (PA) (21-14), #8011 Laurel (New Castle, PA) (35-7)

51Laurel (New Castle, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A MidwesternAA3-82-5 (6th)3-6-1.212.161-55
WINS: #7896 South Side (Hookstown, PA) (35-7), #9067 New Brighton (PA) (49-24), #12302 Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) (47-15), LOSSES: #975 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (42-13), #2050 North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) (48-14), #2070 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) (35-0), #4488 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) (21-7), #5400 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) (20-14), #5508 Freedom (PA) (42-20), #7825 Union Area (New Castle, PA) (20-7), #9180 Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) (33-0)

52Mt. Union (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyAA6-56-3 (5th)3-2-1.3-1.673-51
WINS: #8520 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (47-20), #8598 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) (26-7), #11337 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) (47-7), #12410 Glendale (Flinton, PA) (41-14), #12855 Everett (PA) (56-20), #13307 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) (45-20), LOSSES: #2659 Huntingdon (PA) (57-0), #2720 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (42-0), #5666 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (35-34), #7363 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (14-6), #8627 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (34-14)

53South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A Three RiversAA2-71-5 (7th)1-6-1.69.149-43
WINS: #8425 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) (29-26), #12302 Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) (54-6), LOSSES: #975 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (31-27), #2575 Franklinville/Ellicottville (Franklinville, NY) (36-19), #4047 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) (35-14), #4939 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) (26-18), #5457 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) (31-20), #6250 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-32), #9067 New Brighton (PA) (41-24)

54Towanda (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - LargeAA8-35-1 (2nd)3-3-1.6-5.164-58
WINS: #8730 Athens (PA) (33-26), #8991 North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) (7-6), #9151 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) (28-21), #11146 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) (15-6), #11179 Tunkhannock (PA) (42-35), #11773 Troy (PA) (27-13), #12782 Canton (PA) (34-15), #14060 Bucktail (Farwell, PA) (47-20), LOSSES: #3424 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (20-6), #3424 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (35-6), #5646 Wellsboro (PA) (50-9)

55Iroquois (Erie, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 3AA7-35-1 (2nd)5-2-1.9-11.344-58
WINS: #9831 Union City (PA) (35-16), #10238 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) (42-19), #10325 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (40-16), #11106 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) (34-7), #11259 West Middlesex (PA) (28-7), #13251 North East (PA) (63-26), #14241 Saegertown (PA) (55-14), LOSSES: #5824 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (32-13), #7799 Seneca (Erie, PA) (34-28), #8004 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) (17-15)

56Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPittsburgh CityAA5-53-2 (t 3rd)0-1-2.51.953-50
WINS: #6260 Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA) (21-14), #6267 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (28-13), #11489 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (38-0), #12493 Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) (31-0), #12818 Kingsman Academy (Washington, DC) (61-0), LOSSES: #519 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) (2-0), #5103 Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) (38-0), #6260 Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA) (21-14), #8510 USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy] (Pittsburgh, PA) (12-7), #8866 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) (18-7)

57Frazier (Perryopolis, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A CenturyAA3-83-4 (5th)3-5-2.59.576-45
WINS: #10865 Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) (39-18), #12242 Brownsville (PA) (46-6), #13339 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) (42-6), LOSSES: #923 Washington (PA) (12-0), #2043 Derry (PA) (42-0), #2070 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) (34-0), #3762 Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (20-12), #4431 Burgettstown (PA) (35-6), #5775 Charleroi (PA) (34-20), #6328 McGuffey (Claysville, PA) (28-13), #7059 Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) (20-7)

58Camp Hill (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalAA4-62-5 (6th)0-0-2.61.357-48
WINS: #8475 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (46-20), #8787 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (21-14), #11635 Boiling Springs (PA) (40-7), #13632 Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA) (52-6), LOSSES: #1073 Middletown (PA) (49-0), #3694 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (49-0), #4100 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (41-6), #6016 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (23-13), #6625 Palmyra (PA) (24-21), #10355 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) (39-20)

59Carbondale (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 3AA7-56-3 (4th)6-2-2.7-1.874-60
WINS: #9409 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) (26-13), #9583 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (30-14), #9583 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (30-20), #11071 Susquehanna (PA) (30-15), #11293 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (35-14), #12920 Montrose (PA) (41-21), #14128 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) (41-13), LOSSES: #2235 Dunmore (PA) (49-0), #2235 Dunmore (PA) (35-8), #5046 Old Forge (PA) (38-12), #6537 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) (35-0), #6777 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (28-14)

60Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyAA8-38-2 (t 2nd)2-3-3.8-9.753-65
WINS: #8520 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (48-21), #8627 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (26-12), #11337 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) (39-20), #12410 Glendale (Flinton, PA) (42-19), #12855 Everett (PA) (34-6), #12964 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (23-0), #13024 Williamsburg (PA) (45-0), #13307 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) (48-20), LOSSES: #3836 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (48-7), #5666 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (28-0), #8054 Mt. Union (PA) (26-7)

61Catasauqua (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAA3-83-7 (10th)0-2-5.411.368-58
WINS: #8079 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (21-18), #11436 Pen Argyl (PA) (17-14), #11659 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (38-20), LOSSES: #556 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (35-14), #2027 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (69-22), #2225 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (60-28), #3172 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (49-21), #4653 Palmerton (PA) (26-7), #4653 Palmerton (PA) (42-15), #7368 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (28-21), #7564 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (33-14)

62North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - LargeAA6-53-3 (4th)1-4-5.5-1.973-49
WINS: #8334 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) (14-10), #11146 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) (14-0), #11773 Troy (PA) (36-15), #12782 Canton (PA) (45-8), #13953 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) (50-8), #14060 Bucktail (Farwell, PA) (48-14), LOSSES: #517 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (63-26), #3577 South Williamsport (PA) (48-26), #5646 Wellsboro (PA) (36-7), #8125 Towanda (PA) (7-6), #8730 Athens (PA) (26-12)

63New Brighton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A MidwesternAA2-80-7 (8th)1-7-5.912.253-54
WINS: #8124 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) (41-24), #9819 Beaver Falls (PA) (27-20), LOSSES: #1191 Beaver (PA) (69-21), #2050 North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) (31-28), #2070 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) (40-7), #4488 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) (49-21), #5400 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) (27-13), #5508 Freedom (PA) (34-7), #7896 South Side (Hookstown, PA) (28-21), #8011 Laurel (New Castle, PA) (49-24)

64Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 2AA6-53-2 (t 3rd)2-3-6.3-5.352-69
WINS: #9440 Minersville (PA) (21-14), #11357 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) (33-22), #11764 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (40-6), #13163 Hamburg (PA) (49-6), #13324 Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (42-0), #13399 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #3389 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (62-26), #3389 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (48-0), #4553 Tamaqua (PA) (34-7), #8125 Towanda (PA) (28-21), #8792 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (41-28)

65West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeritageAA5-64-5 (t 6th)1-2-7-0.969-54
WINS: #10699 Meyersdale (PA) (32-18), #11593 United (Armagh, PA) (51-12), #12394 Marion Center (PA) (31-8), #12720 Blairsville (PA) (13-12), #13227 Saltsburg (PA) (44-21), LOSSES: #1493 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (42-0), #1493 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (50-26), #4501 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (35-14), #8649 Northern Cambria (PA) (27-14), #8912 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) (22-19), #10533 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (16-12)

66Bristol (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBicentennialAA8-26-1 (2nd)1-1-7-1443-59
WINS: #11210 Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA) (20-8), #11433 Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) (35-14), #11802 Pennington (NJ) (27-14), #12199 Jenkintown (PA) (26-9), #12712 Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) (41-14), #13003 Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA) (19-6), #13746 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (50-6), #13915 Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA) (40-0), LOSSES: #2534 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (50-6), #8008 New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) (45-19)

67Mid Valley (Throop, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 3AA5-64-5 (6th)3-4-7.5-3.564-59
WINS: #11071 Susquehanna (PA) (27-6), #11293 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (40-20), #12920 Montrose (PA) (21-3), #13335 Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) (40-15), #14128 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) (49-7), LOSSES: #2235 Dunmore (PA) (49-0), #2235 Dunmore (PA) (34-13), #5046 Old Forge (PA) (36-14), #6777 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (25-21), #8378 Carbondale (PA) (26-13), #9583 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (35-28)

68Minersville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 2AA4-64-2 (2nd)1-2-7.6060-53
WINS: #8792 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (26-20), #11764 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (35-8), #13399 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (35-0), #13399 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (33-6), LOSSES: #2212 Jim Thorpe (PA) (43-0), #2564 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (42-12), #3389 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (63-21), #4553 Tamaqua (PA) (42-0), #6272 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (45-20), #9151 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) (21-14)

69Lakeland (Jermyn, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 3AA5-65-4 (5th)4-3-8.4-3.768-57
WINS: #9409 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) (35-28), #11071 Susquehanna (PA) (27-6), #11293 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (32-20), #12920 Montrose (PA) (41-17), #14128 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) (42-7), LOSSES: #1978 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (63-14), #2235 Dunmore (PA) (41-7), #5046 Old Forge (PA) (43-7), #6777 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (34-20), #8378 Carbondale (PA) (30-20), #8378 Carbondale (PA) (30-14)

70Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaTri-ValleyAA4-64-5 (t 6th)0-2-11.3-5.261-51
WINS: #10572 East Juniata (McAlisterville, PA) (33-14), #11658 Halifax (PA) (33-6), #12535 Pine Grove (PA) (32-26), #13806 Millersburg (PA) (41-14), LOSSES: #2564 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (45-7), #4893 Newport (PA) (50-14), #5601 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (32-13), #6272 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (49-6), #6408 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (13-0), #11357 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) (26-21)

71Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMountainAA3-71-7 (8th)0-1-11.62.358-55
WINS: #11623 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (48-24), #11683 Punxsutawney (PA) (22-21), #13953 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) (61-6), LOSSES: #1855 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (42-14), #2659 Huntingdon (PA) (56-8), #2695 Bellefonte (PA) (35-20), #4071 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (51-8), #6386 Clearfield (PA) (42-12), #7837 Tyrone (PA) (28-6), #8308 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (33-6)

72Hughesville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIIAA2-80-5 (6th)0-5-11.86.261-51
WINS: #10382 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) (31-13), #11097 Muncy (PA) (35-24), LOSSES: #517 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (57-0), #3424 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (48-14), #3577 South Williamsport (PA) (54-13), #3909 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (42-6), #7289 Bloomsburg (PA) (13-0), #7822 Lewisburg (PA) (19-15), #8335 Montoursville (PA) (29-7), #10993 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (16-9)

73Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 3AA6-53-3 (4th)3-4-11.9-9.453-59
WINS: #8962 Cambridge Springs (PA) (29-25), #11106 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) (23-0), #13049 Cochranton (PA) (28-13), #13251 North East (PA) (49-15), #13892 Girard (PA) (26-0), #14241 Saegertown (PA) (67-6), LOSSES: #1291 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (48-14), #7799 Seneca (Erie, PA) (41-21), #8215 Iroquois (Erie, PA) (42-19), #9831 Union City (PA) (27-25), #10325 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (32-26)

74Northwestern (Albion, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 3AA5-54-2 (3rd)4-3-12.4-7.946-56
WINS: #10238 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) (32-26), #11106 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) (27-19), #13251 North East (PA) (56-24), #13892 Girard (PA) (33-8), #14241 Saegertown (PA) (74-30), LOSSES: #3132 Greenville (PA) (63-19), #5580 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (56-13), #7609 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (45-7), #7799 Seneca (Erie, PA) (36-22), #8215 Iroquois (Erie, PA) (40-16)

75Hanover (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 3AA5-53-4 (5th)0-2-15.2-14.449-54
WINS: #11292 Fairfield (PA) (38-20), #11314 Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) (28-15), #12867 Biglerville (PA) (44-41), #13632 Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA) (47-32), #13868 York County Tech (York, PA) (52-12), LOSSES: #7164 Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) (54-0), #7239 York Catholic (York, PA) (54-34), #7279 Littlestown (PA) (29-26), #8059 Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) (27-7), #10355 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) (21-14)

76Strawberry Mansion (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AmericanAA7-45-1 (t 1st)0-1-15.3-15.145-60
WINS: #10585 Future (Philadelphia, PA) (32-26), #11210 Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA) (26-6), #11433 Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) (12-6), #13067 Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) (32-10), #13705 Kensington (Philadelphia, PA) (30-20), #13888 Fels [Samuel] (Philadelphia, PA) (30-8), #14413 Edison [Thomas Alva] (Philadelphia, PA) (49-6), LOSSES: #845 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (54-6), #8852 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) (48-24), #12712 Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) (2-0), #13152 Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA) (26-18)

77Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A CenturyAA4-62-5 (6th)2-5-15.5-4.350-55
WINS: #12158 Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) (28-27), #12242 Brownsville (PA) (41-33), #12593 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) (21-6), #13339 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) (54-6), LOSSES: #923 Washington (PA) (55-7), #4431 Burgettstown (PA) (49-3), #5775 Charleroi (PA) (46-14), #7059 Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) (55-35), #8346 Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) (39-18), #9115 West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) (46-13)

78Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIIAA3-71-4 (5th)1-3-16.2-0.158-55
WINS: #10221 Hughesville (PA) (16-9), #11340 Milton (PA) (34-14), #12225 Montgomery (PA) (34-26), LOSSES: #3424 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (48-7), #3577 South Williamsport (PA) (55-22), #3909 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (48-14), #4395 Danville (PA) (63-21), #7289 Bloomsburg (PA) (62-6), #10007 Mifflinburg (PA) (31-0), #11097 Muncy (PA) (21-14)

79Susquehanna (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 3AA4-63-6 (7th)2-4-16.7-9.654-58
WINS: #11293 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (19-18), #12920 Montrose (PA) (32-18), #13324 Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (54-21), #14128 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) (47-14), LOSSES: #2235 Dunmore (PA) (35-0), #5046 Old Forge (PA) (42-13), #6777 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (41-12), #8378 Carbondale (PA) (30-15), #9409 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) (27-6), #9583 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (27-6)

80Eisenhower (Russell, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 3AA4-62-4 (5th)3-4-16.9-14.245-56
WINS: #11300 Mercer (PA) (52-0), #13251 North East (PA) (47-3), #13799 Sheffield (PA) (36-0), #14241 Saegertown (PA) (49-7), LOSSES: #4007 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) (42-0), #7609 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (27-7), #7799 Seneca (Erie, PA) (33-13), #8215 Iroquois (Erie, PA) (34-7), #10238 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) (23-0), #10325 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (27-19)

81Riverside (Taylor, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 3AA2-82-7 (8th)1-5-18-4.861-52
WINS: #12920 Montrose (PA) (40-10), #14128 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) (42-6), LOSSES: #2235 Dunmore (PA) (35-0), #4774 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (42-19), #5046 Old Forge (PA) (24-12), #6777 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (29-18), #8378 Carbondale (PA) (35-14), #9409 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) (40-20), #9583 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (32-20), #11071 Susquehanna (PA) (19-18)

82Mercer (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 2AA2-81-7 (8th)2-5-183.954-57
WINS: #11535 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) (35-33), #14241 Saegertown (PA) (45-0), LOSSES: #1291 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (69-0), #2548 Sharon (PA) (60-7), #3132 Greenville (PA) (56-21), #4894 Sharpsville (PA) (42-21), #5520 Slippery Rock (PA) (43-7), #5824 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (54-0), #6267 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (62-7), #11106 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) (52-0)

83West Branch (Morrisdale, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyAA4-64-5 (7th)0-3-18.2-1351-57
WINS: #12410 Glendale (Flinton, PA) (35-7), #12964 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (34-12), #13024 Williamsburg (PA) (48-14), #13307 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) (41-34), LOSSES: #5666 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (48-14), #7363 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (33-13), #8054 Mt. Union (PA) (47-7), #8520 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (39-18), #8598 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) (39-20), #11623 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (32-14)

84Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 2AA0-100-8 (9th)0-5-19.313.568-45
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1291 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (74-0), #2548 Sharon (PA) (62-0), #3132 Greenville (PA) (41-14), #4007 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) (65-6), #4894 Sharpsville (PA) (49-13), #5159 Crestview (Columbiana, OH) (39-0), #5520 Slippery Rock (PA) (54-14), #5824 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (30-0), #6267 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (41-14), #11300 Mercer (PA) (35-33)

85Panther Valley (Lansford, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 2AA3-71-4 (5th)0-3-20.8-2.355-56
WINS: #13163 Hamburg (PA) (14-0), #13399 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (30-6), #13895 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) (36-7), LOSSES: #1431 Lehighton (PA) (43-16), #2212 Jim Thorpe (PA) (57-0), #3389 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (76-0), #4553 Tamaqua (PA) (48-14), #8792 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (48-12), #9151 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) (40-6), #9440 Minersville (PA) (35-8)

86Troy (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - LargeAA3-72-4 (5th)0-3-20.8-9.159-51
WINS: #11146 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) (33-30), #12782 Canton (PA) (34-24), #14203 Sayre (PA) (42-14), LOSSES: #3880 Jersey Shore (PA) (48-7), #5646 Wellsboro (PA) (49-14), #8125 Towanda (PA) (27-13), #8308 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (33-13), #8730 Athens (PA) (46-7), #8991 North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) (36-15), #11097 Muncy (PA) (31-21)

87Brownsville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A CenturyAA2-81-6 (7th)1-6-23.90.658-51
WINS: #13339 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) (14-7), #13418 Leechburg (PA) (35-19), LOSSES: #923 Washington (PA) (68-7), #3418 California (Coal Center, PA) (67-6), #4431 Burgettstown (PA) (45-0), #5775 Charleroi (PA) (48-7), #7059 Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) (47-0), #7723 Mt. Pleasant (PA) (44-7), #8346 Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) (46-6), #10865 Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) (41-33)

88Carlynton (Carnegie, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A Three RiversAA0-80-6 (8th)0-7-24.312.244-39
WINS: none, LOSSES: #975 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (51-0), #4047 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) (42-0), #4939 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) (42-6), #5061 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-0), #5457 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) (49-0), #6250 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-7), #8011 Laurel (New Castle, PA) (47-15), #8124 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) (54-6)

89Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaKeystone Shortway - LargeAA3-61-4 (5th)0-2-24.9-9.848-48
WINS: #9285 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) (35-34), #13074 Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA) (18-8), #13739 St. Marys (PA) (21-6), LOSSES: #1508 Clarion (PA) (41-7), #5867 Brookville (PA) (64-28), #8089 Karns City (PA) (33-19), #10126 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (68-8), #11683 Punxsutawney (PA) (34-28), #12585 Keystone (Knox, PA) (26-17)

90Marion Center (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeritageAA2-82-7 (8th)0-2-25-7.559-53
WINS: #11593 United (Armagh, PA) (13-6), #13227 Saltsburg (PA) (27-15), LOSSES: #1493 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (62-6), #4501 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (34-0), #8649 Northern Cambria (PA) (35-14), #8912 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) (20-0), #9303 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (31-8), #10533 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (24-20), #11784 North Star (Boswell, PA) (35-34), #12720 Blairsville (PA) (28-14)

91Everett (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyAA2-82-7 (9th)0-4-29.1-5.864-48
WINS: #13024 Williamsburg (PA) (42-35), #13307 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) (34-32), LOSSES: #1855 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (49-0), #5666 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (49-17), #7363 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (54-6), #8054 Mt. Union (PA) (56-20), #8520 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (49-6), #8598 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) (34-6), #8627 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (47-0), #12964 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (20-3)

92Montrose (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 3AA1-91-8 (9th)0-6-29.7-5.961-51
WINS: #14128 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) (35-8), LOSSES: #2235 Dunmore (PA) (41-0), #5046 Old Forge (PA) (48-0), #6777 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (48-0), #8378 Carbondale (PA) (41-21), #9409 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) (21-3), #9583 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (41-17), #9874 Meyers [Elmer L.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (28-6), #11071 Susquehanna (PA) (32-18), #11293 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (40-10)

93North East (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 3AA2-71-5 (6th)1-5-32.8-15.147-47
WINS: #13892 Girard (PA) (27-6), #14241 Saegertown (PA) (50-14), LOSSES: #4712 Farrell (PA) (65-0), #7799 Seneca (Erie, PA) (61-24), #8215 Iroquois (Erie, PA) (63-26), #10238 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) (49-15), #10325 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (56-24), #11106 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) (47-3), #11816 Corry (PA) (28-14)

94Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A CenturyAA0-100-7 (8th)0-7-33.73.465-44
WINS: none, LOSSES: #923 Washington (PA) (54-14), #3199 Jeannette (PA) (58-0), #4431 Burgettstown (PA) (63-0), #5775 Charleroi (PA) (57-0), #6328 McGuffey (Claysville, PA) (68-6), #7059 Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) (50-7), #8346 Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) (42-6), #10865 Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) (54-6), #12170 Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) (7-6), #12242 Brownsville (PA) (14-7)

95Vincentian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A Three RiversAA0-00-00-0-35.300-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

96Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBicentennialAA1-91-6 (8th)0-2-38.9-16.550-53
WINS: #13915 Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA) (16-15), LOSSES: #7545 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) (56-14), #8008 New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) (48-15), #9312 Bristol (PA) (50-6), #10097 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (35-7), #11357 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) (27-22), #11433 Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) (21-17), #12199 Jenkintown (PA) (36-0), #12317 Morrisville (PA) (21-11), #12712 Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) (48-28)

97Columbia (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 3AA0-100-6 (7th)0-1-44.5-12.647-54
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6870 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) (55-14), #7164 Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) (56-6), #8184 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) (61-8), #8787 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (35-0), #10355 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) (42-12), #11314 Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) (49-0), #11942 York Suburban (York, PA) (38-12), #11980 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) (21-12), #12729 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) (55-22), #12991 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) (22-16)

98Saegertown (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 3AA0-100-6 (7th)0-7-50-13.550-52
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7799 Seneca (Erie, PA) (61-0), #8215 Iroquois (Erie, PA) (55-14), #8962 Cambridge Springs (PA) (46-0), #10126 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (64-6), #10238 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) (67-6), #10325 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (74-30), #11106 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) (49-7), #11300 Mercer (PA) (45-0), #13049 Cochranton (PA) (51-14), #13251 North East (PA) (50-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A Beaver ValleyAAA12-15-1 (2nd)10-15427.195-48
WINS: #356 Aliquippa (PA) (2-0), #1191 Beaver (PA) (45-21), #1879 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (40-7), #1879 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-7), #1898 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) (39-0), #2043 Derry (PA) (51-29), #2050 North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) (55-21), #4488 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) (43-6), #6066 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) (40-10), #6188 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) (28-0), #6328 McGuffey (Claysville, PA) (52-20), #9819 Beaver Falls (PA) (42-14), LOSSES: #356 Aliquippa (PA) (22-7)

2Aliquippa (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A Beaver ValleyAAA12-16-0 (1st)10-149.527.190-51
WINS: #222 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (22-7), #1191 Beaver (PA) (14-7), #1191 Beaver (PA) (30-10), #1898 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) (34-3), #2960 Freeport (PA) (50-0), #3670 New Castle (PA) (24-0), #3767 South Park (PA) (48-12), #3767 South Park (PA) (52-0), #4306 Clairton (PA) (28-0), #6066 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) (54-3), #6188 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) (39-0), #9819 Beaver Falls (PA) (36-0), LOSSES: #222 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (2-0)

3Palisades (Kintnersville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAAA13-010-0 (1st)7-045.113.380-69
WINS: #1431 Lehighton (PA) (48-42), #2027 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (35-17), #2225 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (42-8), #2225 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (22-17), #3172 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (33-6), #4653 Palmerton (PA) (62-6), #7207 Bangor (PA) (47-0), #7368 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (55-14), #7368 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (42-0), #7564 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (49-0), #8079 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (46-0), #8968 Catasauqua (PA) (35-14), #11436 Pen Argyl (PA) (48-0), LOSSES: none

4Middletown (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalAAA12-07-0 (1st)4-037.7669-58
WINS: #2951 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (24-7), #3694 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (42-7), #4004 Wyomissing (PA) (49-0), #4100 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (45-7), #6016 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (45-7), #6625 Palmyra (PA) (17-10), #6854 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (35-0), #8059 Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) (42-7), #8352 Camp Hill (PA) (49-0), #8475 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (45-34), #8793 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (63-7), #11635 Boiling Springs (PA) (57-7), LOSSES: none

5Beaver (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A Beaver ValleyAAA9-34-2 (3rd)7-336.322.472-55
WINS: #1898 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) (24-22), #2902 Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) (40-20), #5061 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) (44-12), #5508 Freedom (PA) (42-0), #6066 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) (35-14), #6188 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) (57-14), #7723 Mt. Pleasant (PA) (42-13), #9067 New Brighton (PA) (69-21), #9819 Beaver Falls (PA) (68-6), LOSSES: #222 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (45-21), #356 Aliquippa (PA) (14-7), #356 Aliquippa (PA) (30-10)

6Lehighton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 1AAA12-15-0 (1st)6-13412.177-68
WINS: #2212 Jim Thorpe (PA) (36-14), #2212 Jim Thorpe (PA) (43-27), #2982 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (22-14), #3389 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (30-14), #4553 Tamaqua (PA) (41-35), #5243 Pottsville (PA) (54-33), #7564 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (38-10), #7631 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (46-27), #8792 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (44-0), #10432 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) (53-21), #11764 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (43-16), #12864 Fleetwood (PA) (43-6), LOSSES: #556 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (48-42)

7Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 2AAA13-05-0 (1st)5-033.35.272-77
WINS: #1978 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (35-34), #3849 Dallas (PA) (35-17), #3909 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (31-28), #4774 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (34-7), #6139 Coughlin [James M.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (42-0), #6537 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) (49-7), #7381 Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) (42-0), #7381 Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) (54-7), #7383 Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) (24-0), #8586 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (50-20), #9390 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (50-0), #9420 Honesdale (PA) (37-0), #9874 Meyers [Elmer L.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: none

8Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A AlleghenyAAA9-27-0 (1st)8-230.121.166-48
WINS: #2960 Freeport (PA) (35-18), #2960 Freeport (PA) (21-10), #3409 Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-20), #4939 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) (37-7), #5061 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) (24-21), #7386 Valley (New Kensington, PA) (37-14), #8425 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) (35-21), #9180 Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) (45-7), #9501 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) (35-19), LOSSES: #222 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (42-7), #222 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (40-7)

9Central Valley (Monaca, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A Beaver ValleyAAA6-43-3 (4th)5-33025.774-36
WINS: #2050 North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) (52-28), #2902 Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) (42-26), #3409 Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (37-21), #6066 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) (38-16), #6188 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) (42-7), #9819 Beaver Falls (PA) (55-15), LOSSES: #222 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (39-0), #356 Aliquippa (PA) (34-3), #1191 Beaver (PA) (24-22), #1486 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (20-0)

10Forest Hills (Sidman, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAAA11-19-1 (2nd)5-029.71067-66
WINS: #2659 Huntingdon (PA) (32-25), #3736 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (29-28), #3836 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (15-0), #4071 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (17-14), #5345 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (36-0), #6667 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (27-6), #7572 Somerset (PA) (20-7), #8407 Bedford (PA) (47-7), #9480 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (46-20), #10970 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (33-6), #11013 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (41-7), LOSSES: #1242 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (24-21)

11Derry (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A InterstateAAA9-26-1 (t 1st)7-228.99.747-64
WINS: #3767 South Park (PA) (43-0), #5273 Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) (49-14), #6188 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) (35-7), #6328 McGuffey (Claysville, PA) (48-28), #7723 Mt. Pleasant (PA) (41-9), #8346 Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) (42-0), #10908 Yough (Herminie, PA) (47-8), #12158 Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) (47-0), #13077 Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) (48-7), LOSSES: #222 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (51-29), #2902 Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) (39-7)

12Jim Thorpe (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 1AAA10-24-1 (2nd)3-227.510.570-64
WINS: #2982 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (42-18), #3389 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (19-7), #4553 Tamaqua (PA) (42-20), #4553 Tamaqua (PA) (30-26), #5243 Pottsville (PA) (35-0), #7631 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (27-0), #8792 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (27-0), #9440 Minersville (PA) (43-0), #11764 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (57-0), #13399 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #1431 Lehighton (PA) (43-27), #1431 Lehighton (PA) (36-14)

13Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAAA9-38-2 (3rd)5-227.415.976-61
WINS: #2982 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (28-6), #3172 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (52-41), #4653 Palmerton (PA) (28-14), #7207 Bangor (PA) (34-6), #7368 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (63-14), #7564 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (54-10), #8968 Catasauqua (PA) (60-28), #11436 Pen Argyl (PA) (55-0), #11659 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (35-14), LOSSES: #556 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (42-8), #556 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (22-17), #2027 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (28-27)

14Sharon (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 2AAA9-36-2 (t 2nd)5-025.110.277-59
WINS: #4007 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) (21-14), #4894 Sharpsville (PA) (21-20), #5520 Slippery Rock (PA) (24-7), #5520 Slippery Rock (PA) (26-10), #5824 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (47-13), #6267 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (27-6), #8089 Karns City (PA) (67-17), #11300 Mercer (PA) (60-7), #11535 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) (62-0), LOSSES: #1026 South Range (Canfield, OH) (34-14), #1291 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (21-7), #3132 Greenville (PA) (21-14)

15Huntingdon (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMountainAAA10-26-1 (2nd)5-224.46.570-65
WINS: #2695 Bellefonte (PA) (52-31), #5601 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (38-20), #5601 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (53-7), #6386 Clearfield (PA) (45-27), #7837 Tyrone (PA) (26-14), #8054 Mt. Union (PA) (57-0), #8308 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (45-0), #10185 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (56-8), #11623 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (61-6), #11788 Warren (PA) (56-9), LOSSES: #1941 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (32-25), #4071 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (14-10)

16Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A InterstateAAA7-36-1 (t 1st)6-322.910.350-52
WINS: #2043 Derry (PA) (39-7), #4431 Burgettstown (PA) (35-14), #6328 McGuffey (Claysville, PA) (56-21), #7723 Mt. Pleasant (PA) (50-7), #10908 Yough (Herminie, PA) (50-0), #12158 Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) (41-0), #13077 Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) (47-3), LOSSES: #1191 Beaver (PA) (40-20), #1898 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) (42-26), #3767 South Park (PA) (18-14)

17Freeport (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A AlleghenyAAA7-36-1 (2nd)7-322.513.853-48
WINS: #3409 Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (24-17), #5061 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-7), #7386 Valley (New Kensington, PA) (34-6), #8425 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) (49-7), #9180 Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) (31-0), #9501 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) (44-0), #10908 Yough (Herminie, PA) (43-6), LOSSES: #356 Aliquippa (PA) (50-0), #1879 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (21-10), #1879 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-18)

18North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 1AAA8-33-2 (3rd)1-322.414.574-54
WINS: #2760 Mount Carmel (PA) (21-20), #3389 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (18-17), #4100 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (35-20), #4553 Tamaqua (PA) (27-14), #5243 Pottsville (PA) (40-0), #7631 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (22-0), #8792 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (35-0), #13399 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (41-0), LOSSES: #1431 Lehighton (PA) (22-14), #2212 Jim Thorpe (PA) (42-18), #2225 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (28-6)

19Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-AcademicAAA6-43-2 (3rd)2-021.116.746-55
WINS: #4196 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (38-21), #4267 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (21-7), #5144 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) (18-0), #5908 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) (35-21), #8141 Hill (Pottstown, PA) (35-8), #9252 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (44-0), LOSSES: #1222 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (20-7), #1694 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (42-17), #2409 Blair Academy (Blairstown, NJ) (13-10), #2714 Salesianum (Wilmington, DE) (28-20)

20Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A AlleghenyAAA6-35-2 (3rd)5-319.910.541-47
WINS: #5061 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-28), #5457 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) (37-28), #7386 Valley (New Kensington, PA) (54-16), #8425 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) (38-14), #9180 Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) (35-6), #9501 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) (42-8), LOSSES: #1879 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-20), #1898 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) (37-21), #2960 Freeport (PA) (24-17)

21South Park (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A InterstateAAA6-46-1 (t 1st)6-317.817.365-42
WINS: #2902 Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) (18-14), #6328 McGuffey (Claysville, PA) (39-14), #7723 Mt. Pleasant (PA) (14-9), #10908 Yough (Herminie, PA) (48-14), #12158 Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) (39-6), #13077 Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) (42-7), LOSSES: #356 Aliquippa (PA) (52-0), #356 Aliquippa (PA) (48-12), #923 Washington (PA) (41-0), #2043 Derry (PA) (43-0)

22Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIIAAA8-53-2 (3rd)4-117.29.276-70
WINS: #4395 Danville (PA) (35-6), #7289 Bloomsburg (PA) (39-12), #7822 Lewisburg (PA) (35-24), #8335 Montoursville (PA) (34-13), #9271 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (27-7), #10007 Mifflinburg (PA) (41-7), #10221 Hughesville (PA) (42-6), #10993 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (48-14), LOSSES: #1516 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (31-28), #2760 Mount Carmel (PA) (43-41), #3340 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (32-26), #3424 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (17-14), #3577 South Williamsport (PA) (56-28)

23Delaware Valley Charter (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - IndependenceAAA0-00-00-01700-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

24Wyomissing (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 2AAA10-24-1 (2nd)3-116.63.659-68
WINS: #5243 Pottsville (PA) (14-7), #6753 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (28-0), #7279 Littlestown (PA) (13-9), #7510 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (34-33), #7631 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (28-21), #8026 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (42-7), #8485 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) (10-0), #10432 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) (38-7), #13163 Hamburg (PA) (48-0), #14246 Kutztown (PA) (49-6), LOSSES: #947 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (28-0), #1073 Middletown (PA) (49-0)

25Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 4AAA10-16-0 (1st)6-116.6-8.540-73
WINS: #6267 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (28-10), #8004 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) (34-7), #9039 Conneaut (OH) (35-7), #11106 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) (42-0), #11259 West Middlesex (PA) (45-7), #11535 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) (65-6), #11816 Corry (PA) (56-7), #11876 Fairview (PA) (48-7), #13892 Girard (PA) (70-0), #14200 Titusville (PA) (52-7), LOSSES: #2548 Sharon (PA) (21-14)

26Central (Martinsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMountainAAA8-46-2 (t 3rd)6-116.38.971-63
WINS: #2659 Huntingdon (PA) (14-10), #6386 Clearfield (PA) (42-14), #7837 Tyrone (PA) (31-14), #7837 Tyrone (PA) (21-10), #8308 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (35-7), #10185 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (51-8), #11623 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (55-0), #12136 Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) (41-0), LOSSES: #1855 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (42-2), #1941 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (17-14), #2414 Hollidaysburg (PA) (30-20), #2695 Bellefonte (PA) (49-22)

27Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - BlueAAA6-62-4 (5th)4-215.68.473-59
WINS: #6214 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (44-20), #7545 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) (30-3), #8008 New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) (55-14), #8008 New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) (42-14), #9252 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (63-21), #10432 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) (56-24), LOSSES: #845 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (20-13), #2534 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (38-0), #3200 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) (38-21), #3940 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (20-13), #5435 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (39-38), #6214 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (31-21)

28Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-AcademicAAA6-52-3 (4th)0-115.313.545-68
WINS: #4432 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (21-7), #5144 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) (10-3), #5908 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) (24-20), #7631 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (20-18), #8141 Hill (Pottstown, PA) (26-0), #12187 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (48-13), LOSSES: #1222 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (52-21), #1694 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (28-7), #2218 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (25-24), #3200 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) (21-7), #4209 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (27-14)

29Danville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIAAA9-34-1 (2nd)4-114.66.365-70
WINS: #2760 Mount Carmel (PA) (13-9), #3577 South Williamsport (PA) (34-33), #7289 Bloomsburg (PA) (14-7), #7822 Lewisburg (PA) (48-28), #8335 Montoursville (PA) (7-0), #9271 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (34-6), #10007 Mifflinburg (PA) (54-24), #10993 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (63-21), #11340 Milton (PA) (75-16), LOSSES: #517 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (41-10), #3424 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (27-20), #3909 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (35-6)

30Tamaqua (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 1AAA6-51-4 (t 4th)0-41411.971-53
WINS: #3389 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (41-27), #7631 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (48-28), #8792 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (49-0), #9151 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) (34-7), #9440 Minersville (PA) (42-0), #11764 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (48-14), LOSSES: #1431 Lehighton (PA) (41-35), #2212 Jim Thorpe (PA) (30-26), #2212 Jim Thorpe (PA) (42-20), #2982 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (27-14), #5243 Pottsville (PA) (42-12)

31Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A AlleghenyAAA5-44-3 (4th)4-411.58.441-47
WINS: #7386 Valley (New Kensington, PA) (16-6), #8425 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) (35-13), #9180 Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) (35-0), #9501 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) (20-13), #12302 Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #1191 Beaver (PA) (44-12), #1879 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (24-21), #2960 Freeport (PA) (28-7), #3409 Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-28)

32Slippery Rock (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 2AAA4-73-5 (7th)1-39.312.175-49
WINS: #5824 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (13-12), #8004 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) (38-14), #11300 Mercer (PA) (43-7), #11535 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) (54-14), LOSSES: #1291 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (24-14), #2190 Grove City (PA) (28-0), #2548 Sharon (PA) (24-7), #2548 Sharon (PA) (26-10), #3132 Greenville (PA) (17-0), #4894 Sharpsville (PA) (20-9), #6267 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (27-0)

33Juniata (Mifflintown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaTri-ValleyAAA8-47-2 (3rd)2-28.92.678-56
WINS: #6272 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (7-0), #6408 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (14-6), #8308 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (41-19), #9979 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (35-0), #10127 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) (32-13), #10572 East Juniata (McAlisterville, PA) (31-10), #11658 Halifax (PA) (60-0), #13806 Millersburg (PA) (70-0), LOSSES: #2564 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (35-14), #2659 Huntingdon (PA) (38-20), #2659 Huntingdon (PA) (53-7), #4893 Newport (PA) (14-7)

34Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A Beaver ValleyAAA4-62-4 (5th)4-46.81755-51
WINS: #6188 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) (16-14), #9501 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) (12-6), #9819 Beaver Falls (PA) (33-25), #10908 Yough (Herminie, PA) (47-27), LOSSES: #222 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (40-10), #356 Aliquippa (PA) (54-3), #1191 Beaver (PA) (35-14), #1898 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) (38-16), #5400 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) (20-15), #5508 Freedom (PA) (7-3)

35Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A Beaver ValleyAAA2-71-5 (6th)2-66.325.965-34
WINS: #7386 Valley (New Kensington, PA) (20-18), #9819 Beaver Falls (PA) (28-0), LOSSES: #222 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (28-0), #356 Aliquippa (PA) (39-0), #1191 Beaver (PA) (57-14), #1898 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) (42-7), #2043 Derry (PA) (35-7), #2070 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) (40-0), #6066 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) (16-14)

36Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - BlueAAA5-73-3 (t 3rd)3-16.210.581-51
WINS: #4196 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (31-21), #7545 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) (49-27), #9252 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (13-12), #10585 Future (Philadelphia, PA) (42-12), #10585 Future (Philadelphia, PA) (42-30), LOSSES: #845 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (40-7), #1694 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (20-6), #1778 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (42-14), #2534 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (40-28), #2836 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (28-3), #3940 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (31-0), #4196 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (44-20)

37Hickory (Hermitage, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 2AAA5-64-4 (t 4th)2-265.466-55
WINS: #4894 Sharpsville (PA) (30-14), #5520 Slippery Rock (PA) (27-0), #11300 Mercer (PA) (62-7), #11535 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) (41-14), #11816 Corry (PA) (41-7), LOSSES: #1291 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (52-0), #2548 Sharon (PA) (27-6), #3132 Greenville (PA) (27-26), #4007 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) (28-10), #5824 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (27-13), #8330 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-13)

38McGuffey (Claysville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A InterstateAAA6-44-3 (4th)4-45.72.444-59
WINS: #7723 Mt. Pleasant (PA) (28-21), #8346 Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) (28-13), #10908 Yough (Herminie, PA) (33-0), #12158 Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) (35-0), #13077 Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) (49-16), #13339 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) (68-6), LOSSES: #222 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (52-20), #2043 Derry (PA) (48-28), #2902 Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) (56-21), #3767 South Park (PA) (39-14)

39Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 2AAA7-42-3 (4th)2-24.9-0.859-65
WINS: #8334 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) (35-7), #8378 Carbondale (PA) (35-0), #8586 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (27-19), #9420 Honesdale (PA) (41-14), #11179 Tunkhannock (PA) (32-24), #12983 GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (34-0), #13324 Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (53-0), LOSSES: #1516 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (49-7), #1978 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (35-7), #4774 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (21-12), #7381 Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) (27-26)

40Littlestown (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 3AAA9-26-1 (t 1st)4-11.7-10.646-69
WINS: #7164 Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) (28-27), #8059 Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) (20-17), #10818 Hanover (PA) (29-26), #11292 Fairfield (PA) (28-12), #11635 Boiling Springs (PA) (30-6), #12136 Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) (26-14), #12867 Biglerville (PA) (26-0), #13163 Hamburg (PA) (48-7), #13868 York County Tech (York, PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #4004 Wyomissing (PA) (13-9), #7239 York Catholic (York, PA) (21-14)

41Wilson Area (Easton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAAA4-74-6 (t 6th)3-31.315.469-57
WINS: #7564 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (28-7), #8968 Catasauqua (PA) (28-21), #11436 Pen Argyl (PA) (43-8), #11659 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (39-20), LOSSES: #556 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (55-14), #556 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (42-0), #2027 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (42-13), #2225 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (63-14), #3172 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (42-14), #7207 Bangor (PA) (28-24), #8079 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (29-26)

42Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 3AAA7-55-1 (2nd)6-21.32.374-61
WINS: #6537 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) (27-26), #9874 Meyers [Elmer L.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (30-23), #10478 Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) (42-21), #11179 Tunkhannock (PA) (49-31), #12983 GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (50-12), #13324 Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (35-7), #13335 Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) (28-14), LOSSES: #1516 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (42-0), #1516 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (54-7), #2144 Berwick (PA) (41-14), #3849 Dallas (PA) (37-6), #8334 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) (25-7)

43Valley (New Kensington, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A AlleghenyAAA3-63-4 (5th)3-51.213.247-41
WINS: #8425 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) (20-6), #9180 Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) (26-20), #9501 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) (18-13), LOSSES: #975 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (40-14), #1879 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (37-14), #2960 Freeport (PA) (34-6), #3409 Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (54-16), #5061 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) (16-6), #6188 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) (20-18)

44Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAAA4-74-6 (t 6th)2-40.612.969-57
WINS: #8079 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (7-3), #8968 Catasauqua (PA) (33-14), #11436 Pen Argyl (PA) (48-14), #11659 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (34-13), LOSSES: #556 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (49-0), #1431 Lehighton (PA) (38-10), #2027 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (51-7), #2225 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (54-10), #4653 Palmerton (PA) (56-42), #7207 Bangor (PA) (12-6), #7368 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (28-7)

45Mt. Pleasant (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A InterstateAAA4-63-4 (5th)3-502.947-54
WINS: #10908 Yough (Herminie, PA) (45-7), #12158 Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) (55-13), #12242 Brownsville (PA) (44-7), #13077 Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) (64-21), LOSSES: #1191 Beaver (PA) (42-13), #2043 Derry (PA) (41-9), #2902 Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) (50-7), #3767 South Park (PA) (14-9), #6328 McGuffey (Claysville, PA) (28-21), #6745 Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) (21-14)

46Lewisburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIAAA4-72-3 (4th)3-2-0.510.466-60
WINS: #8335 Montoursville (PA) (28-9), #10007 Mifflinburg (PA) (27-22), #10221 Hughesville (PA) (19-15), #11340 Milton (PA) (41-7), LOSSES: #517 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (56-21), #2760 Mount Carmel (PA) (58-20), #3424 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (45-6), #3880 Jersey Shore (PA) (35-6), #3909 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (35-24), #4395 Danville (PA) (48-28), #7289 Bloomsburg (PA) (21-12)

47Tyrone (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMountainAAA3-83-5 (t 6th)2-3-0.612.178-47
WINS: #8308 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (27-19), #10185 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (28-6), #11623 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (42-21), LOSSES: #1855 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (49-21), #2414 Hollidaysburg (PA) (38-7), #2659 Huntingdon (PA) (26-14), #2695 Bellefonte (PA) (49-14), #4071 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (21-10), #4071 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (31-14), #5666 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (13-10), #6386 Clearfield (PA) (35-7)

48Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 4AAA7-35-1 (2nd)4-2-1.1-9.242-59
WINS: #8215 Iroquois (Erie, PA) (17-15), #9039 Conneaut (OH) (16-14), #9831 Union City (PA) (42-6), #11816 Corry (PA) (31-9), #11876 Fairview (PA) (49-21), #13892 Girard (PA) (40-0), #14200 Titusville (PA) (44-0), LOSSES: #4007 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) (34-7), #5520 Slippery Rock (PA) (38-14), #7609 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (3-0)

49New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBicentennialAAA9-28-0 (1st)2-2-1.2-14.744-70
WINS: #9312 Bristol (PA) (45-19), #11433 Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) (38-7), #12199 Jenkintown (PA) (48-0), #12317 Morrisville (PA) (27-6), #12555 South Hunterdon (Lambertville, NJ) (41-7), #12712 Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) (49-0), #13003 Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA) (35-13), #13746 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (48-15), #13915 Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA) (48-7), LOSSES: #4196 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (42-14), #4196 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (55-14)

50Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 3AAA7-45-2 (t 3rd)2-2-1.3-3.553-63
WINS: #7164 Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) (10-7), #10818 Hanover (PA) (27-7), #11292 Fairfield (PA) (34-8), #11635 Boiling Springs (PA) (21-19), #11990 New Oxford (PA) (25-10), #12867 Biglerville (PA) (40-0), #13868 York County Tech (York, PA) (54-7), LOSSES: #1073 Middletown (PA) (42-7), #6919 Shippensburg (PA) (33-20), #7239 York Catholic (York, PA) (41-26), #7279 Littlestown (PA) (20-17)

51Karns City (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaKeystone Shortway - LargeAAA7-53-2 (3rd)3-1-1.5-2.968-59
WINS: #9285 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) (42-28), #10126 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (35-34), #11683 Punxsutawney (PA) (42-14), #11683 Punxsutawney (PA) (42-32), #12374 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (33-19), #12585 Keystone (Knox, PA) (58-14), #13739 St. Marys (PA) (61-6), LOSSES: #1508 Clarion (PA) (44-17), #2548 Sharon (PA) (67-17), #3708 Armstrong (Kittanning, PA) (41-14), #5867 Brookville (PA) (40-28), #6386 Clearfield (PA) (45-20)

52Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMountainAAA4-73-5 (t 6th)1-4-2.37.769-55
WINS: #6386 Clearfield (PA) (25-22), #10185 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (33-6), #11623 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (48-0), #11773 Troy (PA) (33-13), LOSSES: #1855 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (43-6), #2659 Huntingdon (PA) (45-0), #2695 Bellefonte (PA) (42-14), #3880 Jersey Shore (PA) (31-7), #4071 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (35-7), #5601 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (41-19), #7837 Tyrone (PA) (27-19)

53Montoursville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIAAA2-81-4 (5th)1-3-2.515.472-46
WINS: #10221 Hughesville (PA) (29-7), #11340 Milton (PA) (22-21), LOSSES: #517 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (42-7), #1107 Selinsgrove (PA) (48-21), #2760 Mount Carmel (PA) (42-0), #3340 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (56-20), #3880 Jersey Shore (PA) (29-13), #3909 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (34-13), #4395 Danville (PA) (7-0), #7822 Lewisburg (PA) (28-9)

54Bedford (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAAA3-73-7 (t 8th)1-1-2.912.367-47
WINS: #7572 Somerset (PA) (34-24), #9480 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (42-34), #11013 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (35-15), LOSSES: #1242 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (42-6), #1941 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (47-7), #2720 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (42-14), #3736 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (42-28), #3836 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (42-7), #5345 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (34-7), #6667 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (31-7)

55Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A AlleghenyAAA4-62-5 (6th)3-5-2.93.336-59
WINS: #9180 Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) (34-21), #9501 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) (28-19), #9819 Beaver Falls (PA) (27-19), #13418 Leechburg (PA) (34-7), LOSSES: #1879 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-21), #2960 Freeport (PA) (49-7), #3409 Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (38-14), #5061 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-13), #7386 Valley (New Kensington, PA) (20-6), #8124 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) (29-26)

56Trinity (Camp Hill, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalAAA3-71-6 (7th)3-1-3.25.465-41
WINS: #8787 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (37-6), #10355 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) (36-34), #11635 Boiling Springs (PA) (45-0), LOSSES: #1073 Middletown (PA) (45-34), #3694 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (66-27), #4100 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (28-27), #6016 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (40-18), #6625 Palmyra (PA) (16-8), #7164 Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) (30-29), #8352 Camp Hill (PA) (46-20)

57Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 3AAA5-55-1 (2nd)3-1-4.6-6.551-52
WINS: #8184 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) (24-23), #10355 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) (45-0), #12729 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) (38-14), #12991 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) (55-3), #14058 Columbia (PA) (35-0), LOSSES: #947 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (38-8), #5868 Waynesboro (PA) (23-10), #6870 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) (21-14), #8352 Camp Hill (PA) (21-14), #8475 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (37-6)

58Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A AlleghenyAAA2-71-6 (7th)1-6-6.49.643-46
WINS: #8011 Laurel (New Castle, PA) (33-0), #9501 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) (47-0), LOSSES: #1879 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (45-7), #2960 Freeport (PA) (31-0), #3409 Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-6), #5061 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-0), #6250 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) (40-0), #7386 Valley (New Kensington, PA) (26-20), #8425 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) (34-21)

59Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAAA2-82-8 (10th)1-2-7.89.460-52
WINS: #10970 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (28-18), #11013 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (38-3), LOSSES: #1242 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (49-7), #1941 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (46-20), #2720 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (28-0), #3836 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (34-28), #5345 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (20-7), #6667 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (34-0), #7572 Somerset (PA) (53-28), #8407 Bedford (PA) (42-34)

60Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A AlleghenyAAA1-90-7 (8th)0-8-7.99.752-47
WINS: #9851 Springdale (PA) (39-12), LOSSES: #1879 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-19), #2960 Freeport (PA) (44-0), #3409 Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-8), #4047 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) (27-6), #5061 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) (20-13), #6066 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) (12-6), #7386 Valley (New Kensington, PA) (18-13), #8425 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) (28-19), #9180 Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) (47-0)

61Beaver Falls (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A Beaver ValleyAAA1-80-6 (7th)1-7-9.516.651-45
WINS: #13077 Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) (49-7), LOSSES: #222 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (42-14), #356 Aliquippa (PA) (36-0), #1191 Beaver (PA) (68-6), #1898 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) (55-15), #6066 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) (33-25), #6188 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) (28-0), #8425 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) (27-19), #9067 New Brighton (PA) (27-20)

62Meyers [Elmer L.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 3AAA6-54-2 (3rd)4-2-9.9-4.251-70
WINS: #10478 Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) (26-7), #11179 Tunkhannock (PA) (27-16), #12920 Montrose (PA) (28-6), #12983 GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (26-19), #13324 Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (30-9), #13335 Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) (21-12), LOSSES: #1516 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (42-0), #3849 Dallas (PA) (42-0), #6139 Coughlin [James M.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (35-7), #7381 Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) (30-23), #8334 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) (23-21)

63Susquenita (Duncannon, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaTri-ValleyAAA5-54-5 (t 6th)2-1-10.5-6.456-55
WINS: #10572 East Juniata (McAlisterville, PA) (17-10), #11658 Halifax (PA) (26-7), #12535 Pine Grove (PA) (26-22), #12991 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) (41-7), #13806 Millersburg (PA) (2-0), LOSSES: #2564 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (30-0), #4893 Newport (PA) (35-7), #5601 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (35-0), #6272 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (44-19), #6408 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (28-7)

64Mifflinburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IAAA2-91-4 (t 4th)0-4-10.78.163-61
WINS: #10382 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) (35-28), #10993 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (31-0), LOSSES: #1107 Selinsgrove (PA) (47-12), #3340 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (48-7), #3424 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (34-11), #3880 Jersey Shore (PA) (38-0), #3909 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (41-7), #4395 Danville (PA) (54-24), #7822 Lewisburg (PA) (27-22), #9271 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (29-15), #11340 Milton (PA) (35-28)

65Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 3AAA6-43-3 (4th)3-2-12.6-14.837-64
WINS: #8352 Camp Hill (PA) (39-20), #10818 Hanover (PA) (21-14), #12729 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) (22-14), #12867 Biglerville (PA) (51-13), #12991 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) (37-14), #14058 Columbia (PA) (42-12), LOSSES: #6870 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) (41-13), #8184 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) (54-6), #8475 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (36-34), #8787 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (45-0)

66Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 2AAA4-62-3 (4th)2-3-13-2.157-53
WINS: #12729 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) (34-6), #12864 Fleetwood (PA) (42-20), #13163 Hamburg (PA) (13-7), #14246 Kutztown (PA) (49-18), LOSSES: #947 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (42-7), #1431 Lehighton (PA) (53-21), #4004 Wyomissing (PA) (38-7), #4196 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (56-24), #6333 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (42-10), #8026 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (41-14)

67Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 3AAA6-53-3 (4th)4-2-13.3-17.341-77
WINS: #11179 Tunkhannock (PA) (33-21), #12983 GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (45-6), #13324 Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (58-12), #13324 Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (57-14), #13335 Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) (44-0), #13895 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) (50-13), LOSSES: #7054 Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) (35-7), #7381 Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) (42-21), #7954 Pittston (PA) (46-21), #8334 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) (20-15), #9874 Meyers [Elmer L.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (26-7)

68Future (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AmericanAAA6-45-1 (t 1st)1-2-13.9-17.238-61
WINS: #11210 Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA) (14-8), #12780 KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (34-8), #13067 Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) (30-20), #13152 Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA) (40-6), #13705 Kensington (Philadelphia, PA) (42-7), #14413 Edison [Thomas Alva] (Philadelphia, PA) (54-0), LOSSES: #6214 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (42-30), #6214 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (42-12), #10836 Strawberry Mansion (Philadelphia, PA) (32-26), #11433 Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) (27-20)

69Yough (Herminie, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A InterstateAAA2-82-5 (6th)2-7-15.7651-49
WINS: #12158 Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) (21-6), #13077 Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) (49-38), LOSSES: #2043 Derry (PA) (47-8), #2902 Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) (50-0), #2960 Freeport (PA) (43-6), #3767 South Park (PA) (48-14), #6066 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) (47-27), #6328 McGuffey (Claysville, PA) (33-0), #7059 Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) (13-8), #7723 Mt. Pleasant (PA) (45-7)

70Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAAA0-100-10 (12th)0-2-16.112.367-47
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1242 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (35-0), #1941 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (33-6), #2720 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (41-6), #3736 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (35-12), #3836 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (33-12), #5345 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (14-0), #6667 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (49-0), #7572 Somerset (PA) (15-6), #9480 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (28-18), #11013 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (15-6)

71Milton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIAAA1-90-5 (6th)1-3-18.212.166-50
WINS: #10007 Mifflinburg (PA) (35-28), LOSSES: #517 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (75-28), #1107 Selinsgrove (PA) (54-16), #2760 Mount Carmel (PA) (70-28), #3340 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (56-21), #4395 Danville (PA) (75-16), #7289 Bloomsburg (PA) (73-22), #7822 Lewisburg (PA) (41-7), #8335 Montoursville (PA) (22-21), #10993 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (34-14)

72Pen Argyl (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAAA1-91-9 (11th)1-4-18.79.257-57
WINS: #11659 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (34-27), LOSSES: #556 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (48-0), #2225 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (55-0), #3172 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (57-14), #4653 Palmerton (PA) (44-12), #7207 Bangor (PA) (27-21), #7368 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (43-8), #7564 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (48-14), #8079 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (43-14), #8968 Catasauqua (PA) (17-14)

73Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPittsburgh CityAAA1-71-4 (5th)0-0-192.540-41
WINS: #12493 Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #2147 South Park (Buffalo, NY) (42-0), #2425 Howland (Warren, OH) (30-0), #6260 Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA) (33-19), #8330 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) (38-0), #8510 USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy] (Pittsburgh, PA) (40-0), #8866 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) (22-18), #9801 Brooke (Wellsburg, WV) (34-20)

74Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMountainAAA1-90-8 (9th)0-4-19.98.267-47
WINS: #11337 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) (32-14), LOSSES: #1855 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (56-14), #2659 Huntingdon (PA) (61-6), #2695 Bellefonte (PA) (42-8), #4071 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (55-0), #6117 Curwensville (PA) (48-19), #6386 Clearfield (PA) (49-7), #7837 Tyrone (PA) (42-21), #8308 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (48-0), #10185 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (48-24)

75Boiling Springs (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalAAA0-100-7 (8th)0-4-207.669-39
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1073 Middletown (PA) (57-7), #3694 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (42-20), #4100 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (42-33), #6016 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (41-0), #6625 Palmyra (PA) (24-6), #7279 Littlestown (PA) (30-6), #8059 Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) (21-19), #8352 Camp Hill (PA) (40-7), #8475 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (45-0), #9838 Big Spring (Newville, PA) (31-19)

76Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAAA0-100-10 (12th)0-4-20.17.755-58
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2027 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (42-0), #2225 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (35-14), #3172 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (54-6), #4653 Palmerton (PA) (35-14), #7207 Bangor (PA) (56-27), #7368 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (39-20), #7564 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (34-13), #8079 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (35-14), #8968 Catasauqua (PA) (38-20), #11436 Pen Argyl (PA) (34-27)

77Punxsutawney (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaKeystone Shortway - LargeAAA4-72-3 (4th)1-2-20.3-8.757-59
WINS: #12374 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (34-28), #12585 Keystone (Knox, PA) (49-12), #13074 Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA) (34-18), #13739 St. Marys (PA) (23-6), LOSSES: #1508 Clarion (PA) (43-0), #5867 Brookville (PA) (36-0), #8089 Karns City (PA) (42-14), #8089 Karns City (PA) (42-32), #9285 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) (33-7), #10126 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (46-32), #10185 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (22-21)

78Corry (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 4AAA4-63-3 (4th)3-3-21.1-11.140-59
WINS: #11876 Fairview (PA) (29-28), #13251 North East (PA) (28-14), #13892 Girard (PA) (49-20), #14200 Titusville (PA) (35-6), LOSSES: #4007 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) (56-7), #6267 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (41-7), #7609 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (42-16), #8004 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) (31-9), #9039 Conneaut (OH) (42-20), #10274 Oil City (PA) (42-10)

79Fairview (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 4AAA3-62-4 (5th)2-3-21.4-8.946-47
WINS: #11788 Warren (PA) (34-33), #13892 Girard (PA) (36-0), #14200 Titusville (PA) (40-7), LOSSES: #2190 Grove City (PA) (46-13), #4007 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) (48-7), #6029 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (55-6), #8004 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) (49-21), #9039 Conneaut (OH) (40-10), #11816 Corry (PA) (29-28)

80Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 2AAA2-81-5 (t 6th)0-2-23.2-4.754-53
WINS: #9746 West York Area (York, PA) (27-18), #13868 York County Tech (York, PA) (24-6), LOSSES: #4071 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (41-0), #4384 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (37-7), #7279 Littlestown (PA) (26-14), #7430 Gettysburg (PA) (35-15), #7440 Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) (42-0), #7686 Dover (PA) (33-13), #11314 Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) (42-25), #11942 York Suburban (York, PA) (42-12)

81Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A InterstateAAA1-81-6 (7th)1-6-23.32.141-49
WINS: #13077 Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) (36-14), LOSSES: #2043 Derry (PA) (47-0), #2902 Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) (41-0), #3767 South Park (PA) (39-6), #6328 McGuffey (Claysville, PA) (35-0), #7723 Mt. Pleasant (PA) (55-13), #7896 South Side (Hookstown, PA) (55-21), #10865 Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) (28-27), #10908 Yough (Herminie, PA) (21-6)

82Pine Grove (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaTri-ValleyAAA1-91-8 (10th)0-1-26.2-3.563-47
WINS: #13806 Millersburg (PA) (34-0), LOSSES: #2564 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (62-7), #4893 Newport (PA) (35-6), #6272 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (54-0), #6408 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (41-7), #6870 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) (32-7), #9979 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (26-22), #10127 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) (32-26), #10572 East Juniata (McAlisterville, PA) (20-6), #11658 Halifax (PA) (38-7)

83Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBicentennialAAA3-72-3 (6th)1-1-27.8-16.250-54
WINS: #10836 Strawberry Mansion (Philadelphia, PA) (2-0), #13746 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (48-28), #13915 Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA) (28-0), LOSSES: #8008 New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) (49-0), #8618 Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (34-6), #9312 Bristol (PA) (41-14), #9362 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (46-12), #10097 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (37-13), #11357 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) (38-22), #12317 Morrisville (PA) (36-21)

84Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 3AAA3-72-4 (5th)2-3-27.9-18.638-63
WINS: #12991 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) (28-27), #14058 Columbia (PA) (55-22), #14246 Kutztown (PA) (39-14), LOSSES: #6870 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) (40-6), #8184 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) (49-0), #8787 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (38-14), #10355 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) (22-14), #10432 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) (34-6), #11314 Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) (20-7), #11980 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) (21-13)

85KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - NationalAAA3-62-4 (t 5th)0-1-28.3-14.942-50
WINS: #11951 Mastbaum [Jules E.] (Philadelphia, PA) (24-6), #13705 Kensington (Philadelphia, PA) (38-6), #13888 Fels [Samuel] (Philadelphia, PA) (18-14), LOSSES: #3940 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (45-0), #8618 Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (40-0), #8852 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) (18-6), #10453 Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA) (26-6), #10585 Future (Philadelphia, PA) (34-8), #12187 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (38-14)

86Biglerville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 3AAA1-91-6 (7th)0-3-29.2-8.359-46
WINS: #13868 York County Tech (York, PA) (47-6), LOSSES: #7164 Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) (49-27), #7239 York Catholic (York, PA) (33-14), #7279 Littlestown (PA) (26-0), #7440 Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) (28-12), #8059 Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) (40-0), #9838 Big Spring (Newville, PA) (63-3), #10355 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) (51-13), #10818 Hanover (PA) (44-41), #11292 Fairfield (PA) (53-14)

87GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 3AAA1-91-4 (5th)1-4-30.3-5.754-55
WINS: #13335 Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) (30-13), LOSSES: #6537 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) (34-0), #7383 Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) (44-7), #7381 Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) (50-12), #7954 Pittston (PA) (35-13), #8334 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) (45-8), #8730 Athens (PA) (41-6), #9420 Honesdale (PA) (38-8), #9874 Meyers [Elmer L.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (26-19), #10478 Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) (45-6)

88Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 3AAA2-81-5 (6th)0-4-30.4-11.146-56
WINS: #12864 Fleetwood (PA) (36-32), #14058 Columbia (PA) (22-16), LOSSES: #6625 Palmyra (PA) (35-7), #6753 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (37-13), #6870 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) (49-20), #8184 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) (54-0), #8787 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (55-3), #9979 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (41-7), #10355 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) (37-14), #12729 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) (28-27)

89Southmoreland (Alverton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A InterstateAAA0-90-7 (8th)0-8-31.34.645-45
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2043 Derry (PA) (48-7), #2902 Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) (47-3), #3767 South Park (PA) (42-7), #5775 Charleroi (PA) (54-7), #6328 McGuffey (Claysville, PA) (49-16), #7723 Mt. Pleasant (PA) (64-21), #9819 Beaver Falls (PA) (49-7), #10908 Yough (Herminie, PA) (49-38), #12158 Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) (36-14)

90Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 3AAA2-90-4 (6th)0-5-33.5-12.761-58
WINS: #13895 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) (27-26), #14128 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) (44-0), LOSSES: #6537 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) (53-0), #7381 Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) (35-7), #8334 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) (42-14), #8730 Athens (PA) (52-7), #9151 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) (42-0), #9874 Meyers [Elmer L.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (30-9), #10478 Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) (58-12), #10478 Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) (57-14), #11071 Susquehanna (PA) (54-21)

91Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 3AAA0-100-5 (7th)0-4-33.6-3.855-56
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5046 Old Forge (PA) (44-0), #7054 Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) (42-7), #7381 Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) (28-14), #7383 Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) (54-14), #7631 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (40-0), #8334 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) (55-22), #9409 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) (40-15), #9874 Meyers [Elmer L.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (21-12), #10478 Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) (44-0), #12983 GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (30-13)

92Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - LibertyAAA0-50-5 (7th)0-0-34.60.532-20
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3641 Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) (64-0), #6767 Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) (58-0), #7226 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) (42-0), #8358 South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) (50-6), #12108 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (62-0)

93George (Newtown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaFreelanceAAA2-6 0-0-35.8-20.537-40
WINS: #12199 Jenkintown (PA) (13-7), #14329 Newark Academy (Livingston, NJ) (27-7), LOSSES: #6628 Tower Hill (Wilmington, DE) (40-20), #9023 Pingry (Martinsville, NJ) (42-16), #10615 Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (47-12), #12317 Morrisville (PA) (46-6), #12555 South Hunterdon (Lambertville, NJ) (42-21), #12685 St. Andrew's (Middletown, DE) (27-18)

94St. Marys (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaKeystone Shortway - LargeAAA0-90-5 (6th)0-2-38.8-8.351-45
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1508 Clarion (PA) (44-6), #5867 Brookville (PA) (65-13), #8089 Karns City (PA) (61-6), #9285 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) (52-7), #10126 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (54-0), #11683 Punxsutawney (PA) (23-6), #12374 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (21-6), #12585 Keystone (Knox, PA) (34-28), #13074 Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA) (23-20)

95Girard (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 4AAA1-91-5 (6th)1-4-41.1-13.749-52
WINS: #14200 Titusville (PA) (44-22), LOSSES: #4007 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) (70-0), #8004 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) (40-0), #8962 Cambridge Springs (PA) (49-20), #9039 Conneaut (OH) (58-20), #10238 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) (26-0), #10325 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (33-8), #11816 Corry (PA) (49-20), #11876 Fairview (PA) (36-0), #13251 North East (PA) (27-6)

96Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBicentennialAAA1-71-7 (9th)0-2-41.5-20.838-45
WINS: #12317 Morrisville (PA) (12-7), LOSSES: #8008 New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) (48-7), #9312 Bristol (PA) (40-0), #11433 Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) (38-24), #12199 Jenkintown (PA) (33-32), #12712 Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) (28-0), #13003 Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA) (23-9), #13746 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (16-15)

97Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - SmallAAA2-81-4 (t 5th)0-0-42.3-19.853-57
WINS: #11146 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) (14-12), #14203 Sayre (PA) (20-12), LOSSES: #5646 Wellsboro (PA) (75-0), #8730 Athens (PA) (46-0), #8991 North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) (50-8), #10185 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (61-6), #11097 Muncy (PA) (52-13), #12225 Montgomery (PA) (27-6), #13895 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) (30-24), #14060 Bucktail (Farwell, PA) (26-19)

98Titusville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 4AAA0-100-6 (7th)0-5-49-1443-58
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4007 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) (52-7), #8004 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) (44-0), #8962 Cambridge Springs (PA) (47-13), #9039 Conneaut (OH) (54-14), #11116 Franklin (PA) (46-0), #11788 Warren (PA) (42-18), #11816 Corry (PA) (35-6), #11876 Fairview (PA) (40-7), #13049 Cochranton (PA) (36-13), #13892 Girard (PA) (44-22)

99Kutztown (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 2AAA0-100-5 (6th)0-3-50.3-8.151-56
WINS: none, LOSSES: #947 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (2-0), #4004 Wyomissing (PA) (49-6), #5028 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (47-12), #8026 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (42-12), #10432 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) (49-18), #11357 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) (40-8), #12729 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) (39-14), #12864 Fleetwood (PA) (59-6), #13163 Hamburg (PA) (37-14), #13399 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (37-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 6AAAA11-04-0 (1st)1-05818.865-57
WINS: #143 De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) (33-23), #548 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (40-7), #956 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (31-20), #1220 Benedictine (Cleveland, OH) (62-28), #1904 Erie (PA) (38-0), #2657 McDowell (Erie, PA) (63-7), #4394 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (48-0), #5580 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (69-7), #7609 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (49-14), #8510 USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy] (Pittsburgh, PA) (56-0), #12846 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (50-7), LOSSES: none

2Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - SouthAAAA11-26-2 (2nd)4-047.924.290-64
WINS: #1249 Easton (PA) (24-17), #1680 Whitehall (PA) (56-14), #1927 Pottsgrove (PA) (49-14), #2058 Emmaus (PA) (28-21), #2407 Nazareth (PA) (51-27), #2641 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (41-7), #3172 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (42-7), #4911 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) (58-14), #5243 Pottsville (PA) (48-7), #6404 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (38-37), #6704 Northampton (PA) (48-0), LOSSES: #209 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (38-24), #1874 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (38-35)

3Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A Big NineAAAA11-17-1 (2nd)11-147.715.966-57
WINS: #1612 Belle Vernon (PA) (27-0), #2087 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) (27-0), #3367 Trinity (Washington, PA) (42-0), #3367 Trinity (Washington, PA) (35-0), #4954 Mars (PA) (34-6), #5391 West Mifflin (PA) (37-7), #6334 Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) (48-0), #6745 Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) (42-0), #7245 Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) (56-7), #8692 Gallatin [Albert] (Uniontown, PA) (69-0), #12234 Uniontown (PA) (55-7), LOSSES: #1612 Belle Vernon (PA) (21-17)

4Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - IndependenceAAAA10-15-0 (1st)5-041.510.565-52
WINS: #2218 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (27-6), #3010 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (40-21), #3641 Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) (33-0), #3940 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (40-7), #5908 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) (42-14), #7550 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (43-7), #8049 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (53-0), #8618 Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (53-8), #11093 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (50-0), #12108 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (55-12), LOSSES: #194 Harrisburg (PA) (33-14)

5Berks Catholic (Reading, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 2AAAA12-05-0 (1st)4-039068-61
WINS: #3273 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (48-7), #3694 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (48-7), #4004 Wyomissing (PA) (28-0), #6767 Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) (46-16), #7040 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (47-0), #7239 York Catholic (York, PA) (50-0), #7430 Gettysburg (PA) (48-18), #8026 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (49-14), #8787 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (38-8), #10432 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) (42-7), #13163 Hamburg (PA) (76-0), #14246 Kutztown (PA) (2-0), LOSSES: none

6Selinsgrove (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IAAAA11-24-1 (2nd)6-137.31480-69
WINS: #2144 Berwick (PA) (17-6), #2695 Bellefonte (PA) (37-3), #2760 Mount Carmel (PA) (35-14), #3340 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (34-0), #3880 Jersey Shore (PA) (25-6), #3880 Jersey Shore (PA) (14-7), #8335 Montoursville (PA) (48-21), #9271 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (20-0), #10007 Mifflinburg (PA) (47-12), #10382 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) (40-3), #11340 Milton (PA) (54-16), LOSSES: #517 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (49-28), #3340 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (28-26)

7Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - KeystoneAAAA10-26-0 (1st)3-036.818.171-58
WINS: #956 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (28-21), #2520 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (60-10), #2951 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (41-21), #3396 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (28-21), #4384 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (47-17), #5555 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (41-7), #6919 Shippensburg (PA) (43-22), #7982 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (27-0), #8195 Mechanicsburg (PA) (50-13), #9343 Hershey (PA) (48-21), LOSSES: #194 Harrisburg (PA) (35-0), #377 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (49-23)

8South Fayette (McDonald, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A Northwest NineAAAA11-18-0 (1st)10-133.59.254-68
WINS: #1898 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) (20-0), #2087 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) (49-21), #3670 New Castle (PA) (42-33), #4954 Mars (PA) (30-6), #5391 West Mifflin (PA) (35-0), #5562 Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) (49-14), #6244 Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) (52-14), #9535 Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) (43-0), #10910 Indiana (PA) (62-14), #11457 Ambridge (PA) (47-7), #12234 Uniontown (PA) (51-6), LOSSES: #2087 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) (35-27)

9Belle Vernon (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A Big NineAAAA10-18-0 (1st)10-132.413.853-60
WINS: #428 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) (21-17), #3367 Trinity (Washington, PA) (28-21), #4954 Mars (PA) (42-7), #5391 West Mifflin (PA) (35-7), #6334 Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) (34-7), #6745 Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) (35-7), #7245 Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) (17-10), #8692 Gallatin [Albert] (Uniontown, PA) (29-6), #11457 Ambridge (PA) (42-0), #12234 Uniontown (PA) (49-2), LOSSES: #428 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) (27-0)

10Pottsgrove (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPioneer - FrontierAAAA11-25-0 (1st)5-129.810.868-77
WINS: #2534 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (14-0), #4918 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (33-8), #5028 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (38-14), #5028 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (55-24), #6018 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (38-20), #6253 Boyertown (PA) (49-14), #6333 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (63-27), #9775 Phoenixville (PA) (53-7), #11405 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (49-0), #11969 Pottstown (PA) (49-6), #12857 Methacton (Norristown, PA) (56-0), LOSSES: #417 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (49-14), #1747 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (43-26)

11Valley View (Archbald, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 2AAAA10-34-1 (2nd)7-029.310.580-69
WINS: #2144 Berwick (PA) (24-17), #4774 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (28-21), #6139 Coughlin [James M.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (40-7), #6537 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) (35-7), #7054 Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) (51-0), #7954 Pittston (PA) (58-20), #8586 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (46-20), #9390 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (48-13), #9420 Honesdale (PA) (34-16), #9583 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (63-14), LOSSES: #802 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (28-21), #1516 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (35-34), #4188 Scranton (PA) (28-21)

12Montour (McKees Rocks, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A Northwest NineAAAA9-36-2 (t 2nd)9-328.517.569-56
WINS: #1486 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (35-27), #3670 New Castle (PA) (35-31), #3670 New Castle (PA) (42-21), #5562 Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) (24-14), #6244 Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) (35-3), #6334 Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) (38-0), #9535 Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) (35-7), #10910 Indiana (PA) (51-14), #11457 Ambridge (PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #428 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) (27-0), #1486 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (49-21), #4954 Mars (PA) (26-15)

13Berwick (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 2AAAA10-35-0 (1st)7-228.114.787-66
WINS: #2663 Hazleton (PA) (24-10), #2723 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) (44-22), #3849 Dallas (PA) (23-7), #4774 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (48-14), #6139 Coughlin [James M.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (24-6), #7054 Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) (56-0), #7383 Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) (17-14), #7381 Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) (41-14), #7383 Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) (42-0), #7954 Pittston (PA) (36-0), LOSSES: #1107 Selinsgrove (PA) (17-6), #1978 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (24-17), #3163 Williamsport (PA) (32-27)

14Bellefonte (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMountainAAAA10-36-2 (t 3rd)4-124.211.678-68
WINS: #3736 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (34-12), #3880 Jersey Shore (PA) (17-13), #4071 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (49-22), #6386 Clearfield (PA) (55-28), #6386 Clearfield (PA) (62-21), #7837 Tyrone (PA) (49-14), #8308 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (42-14), #10185 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (35-20), #10382 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) (34-31), #11623 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (42-8), LOSSES: #1107 Selinsgrove (PA) (37-3), #1855 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (41-21), #2659 Huntingdon (PA) (52-31)

15Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAAAA7-56-4 (5th)3-121.31474-63
WINS: #6404 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (41-10), #7207 Bangor (PA) (43-13), #7368 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (42-14), #8079 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (49-21), #8968 Catasauqua (PA) (49-21), #11436 Pen Argyl (PA) (57-14), #11659 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (54-6), LOSSES: #417 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (42-7), #556 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (33-6), #2027 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (31-28), #2225 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (52-41), #4653 Palmerton (PA) (29-28)

16Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IAAAA9-35-0 (1st)4-120.210.467-69
WINS: #1107 Selinsgrove (PA) (28-26), #3880 Jersey Shore (PA) (32-21), #3909 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (32-26), #8335 Montoursville (PA) (56-20), #8730 Athens (PA) (41-7), #9271 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (28-7), #10007 Mifflinburg (PA) (48-7), #10382 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) (48-7), #11340 Milton (PA) (56-21), LOSSES: #1107 Selinsgrove (PA) (34-0), #2760 Mount Carmel (PA) (31-14), #3163 Williamsport (PA) (45-38)

17Trinity (Washington, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A Big NineAAAA6-45-3 (3rd)6-420.11653-49
WINS: #6334 Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) (42-14), #6745 Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) (37-7), #7245 Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) (55-34), #8692 Gallatin [Albert] (Uniontown, PA) (48-8), #9535 Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) (62-34), #12234 Uniontown (PA) (48-0), LOSSES: #428 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) (42-0), #428 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) (35-0), #1612 Belle Vernon (PA) (28-21), #5391 West Mifflin (PA) (26-24)

18Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - LibertyAAAA11-16-0 (1st)3-118.5-5.647-70
WINS: #3963 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (22-21), #6767 Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) (20-0), #7226 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) (56-18), #8049 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (43-2), #8358 South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) (28-0), #11093 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (22-0), #12034 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) (56-12), #12108 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (47-6), #12187 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (52-0), #13152 Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA) (78-6), #13413 Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (64-0), LOSSES: #777 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (33-0)

19New Castle (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A Northwest NineAAAA7-46-2 (t 2nd)7-318.313.962-53
WINS: #4954 Mars (PA) (25-23), #5562 Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) (48-47), #6244 Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) (42-21), #7245 Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) (20-14), #9535 Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) (42-0), #10910 Indiana (PA) (42-7), #11457 Ambridge (PA) (35-7), LOSSES: #356 Aliquippa (PA) (24-0), #1486 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (42-33), #2087 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) (35-31), #2087 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) (42-21)

20East Pennsboro (Enola, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalAAAA9-35-2 (3rd)5-118.27.870-57
WINS: #6016 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (21-13), #6625 Palmyra (PA) (55-21), #7440 Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) (45-14), #8352 Camp Hill (PA) (49-0), #8475 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (66-27), #8793 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (47-21), #9838 Big Spring (Newville, PA) (55-46), #10107 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) (56-24), #11635 Boiling Springs (PA) (42-20), LOSSES: #947 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (48-7), #1073 Middletown (PA) (42-7), #4100 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (28-10)

21Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAAAA8-47-3 (t 4th)2-117.911.477-58
WINS: #2720 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (23-15), #5345 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (39-3), #6198 Bradford (PA) (35-13), #6667 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (46-30), #7572 Somerset (PA) (35-0), #8407 Bedford (PA) (42-28), #10970 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (35-12), #11013 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #1242 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (31-7), #1941 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (29-28), #2695 Bellefonte (PA) (34-12), #3836 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (49-20)

22Dallas (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 2AAAA7-43-1 (2nd)3-217.411.475-56
WINS: #2723 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) (31-18), #6045 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (21-20), #6139 Coughlin [James M.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (54-7), #7383 Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) (21-20), #7381 Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) (37-6), #7954 Pittston (PA) (38-7), #9874 Meyers [Elmer L.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #1516 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (35-17), #2144 Berwick (PA) (23-7), #2663 Hazleton (PA) (16-13), #6139 Coughlin [James M.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (28-0)

23Jersey Shore (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IAAAA7-43-2 (3rd)1-417.39.558-66
WINS: #7822 Lewisburg (PA) (35-6), #8308 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (31-7), #8335 Montoursville (PA) (29-13), #9271 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (32-0), #10007 Mifflinburg (PA) (38-0), #10382 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) (49-14), #11773 Troy (PA) (48-7), LOSSES: #1107 Selinsgrove (PA) (14-7), #1107 Selinsgrove (PA) (25-6), #2695 Bellefonte (PA) (17-13), #3340 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (32-21)

24Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - BlueAAAA7-43-3 (t 3rd)2-1178.655-64
WINS: #4196 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (20-13), #6214 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (31-0), #8250 Chester (PA) (24-6), #9252 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (42-7), #9252 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (21-0), #11951 Mastbaum [Jules E.] (Philadelphia, PA) (42-0), #12780 KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (45-0), LOSSES: #777 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (40-7), #845 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (22-21), #2534 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (20-14), #7545 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) (10-7)

25Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAAA7-53-4 (t 4th)1-114.714.470-58
WINS: #6219 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (25-21), #6233 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) (57-54), #6645 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (46-0), #6870 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) (34-19), #7510 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (42-27), #11543 Ephrata (PA) (61-6), #12136 Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) (37-7), LOSSES: #429 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (41-20), #683 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (52-21), #1149 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (47-17), #2482 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (49-27), #4120 Elizabethtown (PA) (44-38)

26North Pocono (Covington Township, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 2AAAA7-53-2 (3rd)3-212.811.575-62
WINS: #6045 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (34-17), #6537 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) (21-12), #7954 Pittston (PA) (48-15), #8586 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (28-20), #9390 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (44-13), #9420 Honesdale (PA) (42-28), #11293 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (42-19), LOSSES: #802 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (41-0), #1516 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (34-7), #1978 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (28-21), #2144 Berwick (PA) (48-14), #4188 Scranton (PA) (42-35)

27Interboro (Prospect Park, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDelaware ValleyAAAA5-63-2 (3rd)0-112.219.674-46
WINS: #4000 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (26-13), #6018 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (15-14), #7557 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (31-28), #8250 Chester (PA) (27-20), #8771 Norristown (PA) (34-0), LOSSES: #845 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (54-25), #1694 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (45-8), #1747 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (21-13), #1927 Pottsgrove (PA) (33-8), #3003 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (50-27), #3277 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (16-14)

28Mars (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A Northwest NineAAAA6-55-3 (4th)5-51215.162-52
WINS: #2087 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) (26-15), #5562 Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) (21-10), #7099 Hampton (Allison Park, PA) (27-14), #9535 Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) (32-0), #10910 Indiana (PA) (33-7), #11457 Ambridge (PA) (42-7), LOSSES: #428 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) (34-6), #1486 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (30-6), #1612 Belle Vernon (PA) (42-7), #3670 New Castle (PA) (25-23), #6244 Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) (21-10)

29Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPioneer - FrontierAAAA7-54-1 (2nd)3-211.67.974-60
WINS: #6253 Boyertown (PA) (42-21), #6333 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (41-14), #6333 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (28-21), #9775 Phoenixville (PA) (44-20), #11405 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (35-14), #11969 Pottstown (PA) (33-0), #14246 Kutztown (PA) (47-12), LOSSES: #683 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (56-0), #1927 Pottsgrove (PA) (38-14), #1927 Pottsgrove (PA) (55-24), #2647 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (34-20), #4327 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (31-6)

30Pottsville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 1AAAA4-71-4 (t 4th)1-210.623.583-42
WINS: #4553 Tamaqua (PA) (42-12), #6753 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (26-7), #7054 Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) (13-7), #8929 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) (46-12), LOSSES: #194 Harrisburg (PA) (45-0), #417 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (48-7), #1431 Lehighton (PA) (54-33), #2212 Jim Thorpe (PA) (35-0), #2982 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (40-0), #4004 Wyomissing (PA) (14-7), #7631 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (20-6)

31West Mifflin (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A Big NineAAAA5-54-4 (t 4th)5-59.915.456-46
WINS: #3367 Trinity (Washington, PA) (26-24), #6244 Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) (35-22), #6334 Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) (14-7), #7245 Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) (37-13), #12234 Uniontown (PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #428 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) (37-7), #1486 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (35-0), #1612 Belle Vernon (PA) (35-7), #6745 Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) (25-21), #8692 Gallatin [Albert] (Uniontown, PA) (28-27)

32Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - KeystoneAAAA4-63-3 (4th)1-19.21551-54
WINS: #7040 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (12-7), #7982 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (34-29), #8195 Mechanicsburg (PA) (40-21), #9343 Hershey (PA) (36-7), LOSSES: #1149 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (41-7), #1817 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (30-7), #2520 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (39-16), #2951 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (21-0), #3396 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (17-14), #4468 Carlisle (PA) (36-28)

33Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A Northwest NineAAAA5-44-4 (t 5th)5-49.16.542-50
WINS: #6244 Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) (24-16), #8692 Gallatin [Albert] (Uniontown, PA) (30-20), #9535 Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) (56-12), #10910 Indiana (PA) (34-6), #11457 Ambridge (PA) (28-14), LOSSES: #1486 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (49-14), #2087 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) (24-14), #3670 New Castle (PA) (48-47), #4954 Mars (PA) (21-10)

34Haverford School (Haverford, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-AcademicAAAA1-90-5 (6th)0-17.52672-32
WINS: #2534 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (21-18), LOSSES: #777 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (42-14), #1222 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (31-7), #1694 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (21-7), #2409 Blair Academy (Blairstown, NJ) (44-21), #2884 Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC) (43-12), #3200 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) (35-21), #3277 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (30-27), #4267 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (24-20), #5144 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) (28-14)

35Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalAAAA5-54-3 (4th)1-17.16.554-53
WINS: #6625 Palmyra (PA) (21-9), #8352 Camp Hill (PA) (23-13), #8475 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (40-18), #10107 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) (34-23), #11635 Boiling Springs (PA) (41-0), LOSSES: #1073 Middletown (PA) (45-7), #2520 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (28-26), #3694 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (21-13), #4100 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (22-7), #9343 Hershey (PA) (15-14)

36Coughlin [James M.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 2AAAA5-72-3 (5th)4-46.515.684-55
WINS: #3849 Dallas (PA) (28-0), #7054 Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) (27-14), #7383 Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) (17-14), #9420 Honesdale (PA) (28-13), #9874 Meyers [Elmer L.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (35-7), LOSSES: #1516 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (42-0), #1978 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (40-7), #2144 Berwick (PA) (24-6), #2723 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) (42-0), #3163 Williamsport (PA) (55-10), #3849 Dallas (PA) (54-7), #7954 Pittston (PA) (21-14)

37Bradford (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaAllegheny Mountain - SouthernAAAA7-37-2 (t 2nd)0-16.3-0.461-46
WINS: #6117 Curwensville (PA) (23-14), #6923 Brockway (PA) (40-20), #9553 Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) (27-8), #9639 Coudersport (PA) (28-6), #11855 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (42-0), #11919 Smethport (PA) (56-0), #13498 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) (47-8), LOSSES: #3038 Kane (PA) (54-26), #3736 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (35-13), #5315 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) (21-7)

38Knoch (Saxonburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A Northwest NineAAAA4-54-4 (t 5th)4-56.18.446-47
WINS: #4954 Mars (PA) (21-10), #9535 Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) (39-13), #10910 Indiana (PA) (56-28), #11457 Ambridge (PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #1486 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (52-14), #2087 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) (35-3), #3670 New Castle (PA) (42-21), #5391 West Mifflin (PA) (35-22), #5562 Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) (24-16)

39Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPioneer - FrontierAAAA7-43-2 (3rd)1-35.72.351-70
WINS: #7557 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (21-20), #7597 Penncrest (Media, PA) (43-7), #8794 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (34-0), #9775 Phoenixville (PA) (34-31), #10432 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) (42-10), #11405 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (35-0), #11969 Pottstown (PA) (38-13), LOSSES: #1927 Pottsgrove (PA) (63-27), #3665 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (51-13), #5028 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (41-14), #5028 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (28-21)

40Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A Big NineAAAA4-64-4 (t 4th)4-55.713.452-51
WINS: #6745 Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) (35-15), #7245 Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) (48-7), #8692 Gallatin [Albert] (Uniontown, PA) (31-12), #12234 Uniontown (PA) (42-13), LOSSES: #428 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) (48-0), #1612 Belle Vernon (PA) (34-7), #2087 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) (38-0), #3367 Trinity (Washington, PA) (42-14), #5391 West Mifflin (PA) (14-7), #5536 Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) (49-21)

41Clearfield (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMountainAAAA6-53-4 (5th)1-25.55.860-64
WINS: #7837 Tyrone (PA) (35-7), #8089 Karns City (PA) (45-20), #9393 DuBois (PA) (21-0), #10185 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (42-12), #10382 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) (49-10), #11623 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (49-7), LOSSES: #2659 Huntingdon (PA) (45-27), #2695 Bellefonte (PA) (55-28), #2695 Bellefonte (PA) (62-21), #4071 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (42-14), #8308 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (25-22)

42Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - NorthAAAA6-56-2 (t 2nd)0-25.47.456-68
WINS: #4911 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) (41-20), #9291 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) (63-42), #9605 Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) (49-7), #9886 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) (28-21), #11971 Allen [William] (Allentown, PA) (34-6), #12207 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) (42-20), LOSSES: #417 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (38-37), #1874 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (27-3), #3172 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (41-10), #5093 Stroudsburg (PA) (28-24), #6812 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (33-21)

43Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A Big NineAAAA5-53-5 (t 6th)4-548.246-54
WINS: #5391 West Mifflin (PA) (25-21), #7723 Mt. Pleasant (PA) (21-14), #8692 Gallatin [Albert] (Uniontown, PA) (63-26), #10910 Indiana (PA) (47-31), #12234 Uniontown (PA) (40-15), LOSSES: #428 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) (42-0), #1612 Belle Vernon (PA) (35-7), #3367 Trinity (Washington, PA) (37-7), #6334 Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) (35-15), #7245 Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) (21-19)

44Northern York (Dillsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - ColonialAAAA6-45-1 (2nd)5-13.50.450-54
WINS: #6919 Shippensburg (PA) (14-7), #8485 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) (28-17), #8793 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (49-33), #9838 Big Spring (Newville, PA) (34-7), #10107 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) (35-10), #11980 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) (35-22), LOSSES: #1073 Middletown (PA) (35-0), #5868 Waynesboro (PA) (24-13), #7440 Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) (31-14), #8195 Mechanicsburg (PA) (33-30)

45Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 3AAAA9-26-0 (1st)2-13.5-9.241-72
WINS: #8184 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) (35-21), #8787 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (21-14), #9933 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (24-21), #10355 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) (41-13), #11942 York Suburban (York, PA) (31-28), #12535 Pine Grove (PA) (32-7), #12729 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) (40-6), #12991 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) (49-20), #14058 Columbia (PA) (55-14), LOSSES: #2482 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (35-7), #4384 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (34-19)

46Shippensburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - ColonialAAAA6-53-3 (4th)2-33.27.958-56
WINS: #7686 Dover (PA) (35-26), #8059 Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) (33-20), #8485 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) (21-13), #8983 Chambersburg (PA) (21-14), #9838 Big Spring (Newville, PA) (27-21), #10107 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) (28-18), LOSSES: #1149 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (43-22), #1767 River Dell (Oradell, NJ) (36-19), #5868 Waynesboro (PA) (35-13), #6854 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (14-7), #8793 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (15-13)

47Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 1AAAA5-63-4 (4th)0-22.88.362-55
WINS: #7686 Dover (PA) (69-42), #8026 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (35-28), #9224 Reading (PA) (21-13), #9933 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (35-21), #12864 Fleetwood (PA) (49-17), LOSSES: #243 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (51-0), #947 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (47-0), #3273 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (55-33), #5555 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (12-7), #6753 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (26-23), #6753 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (20-14)

48Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 2AAAA5-63-2 (3rd)3-42.78.560-67
WINS: #7383 Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) (21-18), #7954 Pittston (PA) (34-15), #10478 Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) (35-7), #11179 Tunkhannock (PA) (42-18), #13335 Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) (42-7), LOSSES: #1978 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (51-0), #2144 Berwick (PA) (56-0), #2663 Hazleton (PA) (35-0), #2723 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) (39-7), #5243 Pottsville (PA) (13-7), #6139 Coughlin [James M.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (27-14)

49Bangor (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAAAA5-64-6 (t 6th)1-229.564-61
WINS: #7368 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (28-24), #7564 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (12-6), #8079 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (22-20), #11436 Pen Argyl (PA) (27-21), #11659 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (56-27), LOSSES: #556 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (47-0), #2027 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (37-6), #2225 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (34-6), #3172 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (43-13), #4653 Palmerton (PA) (42-7), #8079 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (14-0)

50Ringgold (Monongahela, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A Big NineAAAA3-63-5 (t 6th)3-61.91350-43
WINS: #6745 Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) (21-19), #8692 Gallatin [Albert] (Uniontown, PA) (17-8), #12234 Uniontown (PA) (56-19), LOSSES: #428 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) (56-7), #1612 Belle Vernon (PA) (17-10), #3367 Trinity (Washington, PA) (55-34), #3670 New Castle (PA) (20-14), #5391 West Mifflin (PA) (37-13), #6334 Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) (48-7)

51Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 2AAAA4-70-5 (7th)0-61.310.169-57
WINS: #3163 Williamsport (PA) (58-42), #6045 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (7-3), #12983 GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (44-7), #13335 Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) (54-14), LOSSES: #1516 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (24-0), #2144 Berwick (PA) (17-14), #2144 Berwick (PA) (42-0), #3849 Dallas (PA) (21-20), #6139 Coughlin [James M.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (17-14), #7054 Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) (21-18), #7954 Pittston (PA) (24-21)

52Gettysburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 2AAAA7-44-2 (3rd)3-21.1-0.349-64
WINS: #5868 Waynesboro (PA) (14-13), #9746 West York Area (York, PA) (30-13), #9933 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (35-13), #11314 Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) (42-7), #11942 York Suburban (York, PA) (55-20), #11990 New Oxford (PA) (49-21), #12136 Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) (35-15), LOSSES: #947 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (48-18), #7440 Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) (26-24), #7686 Dover (PA) (47-29), #8433 South Western (Hanover, PA) (21-14)

53Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 2AAAA8-36-0 (1st)5-11.1-3.853-61
WINS: #6854 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (31-14), #7430 Gettysburg (PA) (26-24), #7686 Dover (PA) (24-17), #9746 West York Area (York, PA) (29-28), #11314 Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) (49-21), #11942 York Suburban (York, PA) (28-12), #12136 Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) (42-0), #12867 Biglerville (PA) (28-12), LOSSES: #3694 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (45-14), #7239 York Catholic (York, PA) (27-17), #8026 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (28-21)

54Somerset (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAAAA3-73-7 (t 8th)0-10.51265-48
WINS: #6667 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (34-28), #9480 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (53-28), #10970 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (15-6), LOSSES: #1242 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (55-3), #1941 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (20-7), #2720 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (30-12), #3736 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (35-0), #3836 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (35-12), #5345 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (21-13), #8407 Bedford (PA) (34-24)

55Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 1AAAA2-81-4 (t 4th)1-00.313.970-45
WINS: #5243 Pottsville (PA) (20-6), #13335 Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) (40-0), LOSSES: #1431 Lehighton (PA) (46-27), #2212 Jim Thorpe (PA) (27-0), #2982 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (22-0), #3389 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (30-0), #4004 Wyomissing (PA) (28-21), #4267 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (20-18), #4553 Tamaqua (PA) (48-28), #6753 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (31-15)

56Pittston (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 2AAAA6-53-3 (4th)3-5-0.94.557-68
WINS: #6139 Coughlin [James M.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (21-14), #7383 Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) (24-21), #9390 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (51-34), #10478 Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) (46-21), #11179 Tunkhannock (PA) (36-20), #12983 GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (35-13), LOSSES: #1978 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (58-20), #2144 Berwick (PA) (36-0), #3849 Dallas (PA) (38-7), #4774 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (48-15), #7054 Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) (34-15)

57Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAAAA4-74-6 (t 6th)1-2-1.47.260-64
WINS: #7207 Bangor (PA) (14-0), #7368 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (29-26), #11436 Pen Argyl (PA) (43-14), #11659 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (35-14), LOSSES: #556 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (46-0), #2027 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (28-21), #3172 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (49-21), #4653 Palmerton (PA) (42-14), #7207 Bangor (PA) (22-20), #7564 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (7-3), #8968 Catasauqua (PA) (21-18)

58Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 3AAAA5-54-2 (3rd)0-1-1.8-1.656-49
WINS: #2663 Hazleton (PA) (20-14), #10355 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) (54-6), #12729 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) (49-0), #12991 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) (54-0), #14058 Columbia (PA) (61-8), LOSSES: #429 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (46-0), #4120 Elizabethtown (PA) (28-0), #6625 Palmyra (PA) (28-14), #6870 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) (35-21), #8787 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (24-23)

59USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy] (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPittsburgh CityAAAA4-74-1 (t 1st)1-1-3.41572-44
WINS: #8330 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) (12-7), #8866 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) (26-7), #11489 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (40-0), #12493 Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) (36-20), LOSSES: #135 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (56-0), #300 Steubenville (OH) (55-20), #519 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) (75-8), #4757 Hubbard (OH) (41-6), #5207 Wheeling Central Catholic (Wheeling, WV) (27-6), #6260 Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA) (34-24), #8866 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) (9-8)

60West Scranton (Scranton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 2AAAA1-91-4 (5th)1-2-3.716.476-42
WINS: #9420 Honesdale (PA) (29-28), LOSSES: #802 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (42-0), #1516 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (50-20), #1978 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (46-20), #2235 Dunmore (PA) (28-18), #4188 Scranton (PA) (35-20), #4774 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (28-20), #6045 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (35-19), #6537 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) (27-19), #9390 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (21-7)

61Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - NationalAAAA9-25-1 (t 1st)3-1-3.8-12.139-69
WINS: #10453 Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA) (30-24), #11951 Mastbaum [Jules E.] (Philadelphia, PA) (42-18), #12034 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) (40-26), #12034 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) (30-12), #12187 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (36-18), #12712 Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) (34-6), #12780 KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (40-0), #13067 Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) (32-0), #13888 Fels [Samuel] (Philadelphia, PA) (34-12), LOSSES: #777 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (53-8), #8852 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) (18-12)

62Gallatin [Albert] (Uniontown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A Big NineAAAA2-72-6 (8th)2-7-4.212.749-42
WINS: #5391 West Mifflin (PA) (28-27), #12234 Uniontown (PA) (40-13), LOSSES: #428 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) (69-0), #1612 Belle Vernon (PA) (29-6), #3367 Trinity (Washington, PA) (48-8), #5562 Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) (30-20), #6334 Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) (31-12), #6745 Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) (63-26), #7245 Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) (17-8)

63Athens (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - LargeAAAA8-34-2 (3rd)0-1-4.3-13.650-69
WINS: #8991 North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) (26-12), #11146 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) (27-0), #11773 Troy (PA) (46-7), #12782 Canton (PA) (37-19), #12983 GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (41-6), #13324 Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (52-7), #13953 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) (46-0), #14203 Sayre (PA) (42-13), LOSSES: #3340 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (41-7), #5646 Wellsboro (PA) (42-7), #8125 Towanda (PA) (33-26)

64West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - ColonialAAAA4-64-3 (3rd)4-2-4.62.155-49
WINS: #6919 Shippensburg (PA) (15-13), #9838 Big Spring (Newville, PA) (21-7), #10107 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) (38-35), #13632 Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA) (48-0), LOSSES: #1073 Middletown (PA) (63-7), #3694 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (47-21), #5868 Waynesboro (PA) (31-12), #6625 Palmyra (PA) (28-24), #6854 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (49-33), #8485 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) (61-21)

65Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - BlueAAAA1-101-5 (t 6th)0-2-6.819.773-47
WINS: #7545 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) (20-16), LOSSES: #845 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (42-6), #1694 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (42-6), #2534 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (50-0), #2589 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (35-0), #3200 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) (44-0), #3940 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (42-7), #3940 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (21-0), #4196 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (63-21), #5435 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (42-7), #6214 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (13-12)

66Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IAAAA1-91-4 (t 4th)0-3-6.816.273-46
WINS: #10007 Mifflinburg (PA) (29-15), LOSSES: #517 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (55-7), #1107 Selinsgrove (PA) (20-0), #2760 Mount Carmel (PA) (43-36), #3340 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (28-7), #3880 Jersey Shore (PA) (32-0), #3909 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (27-7), #4395 Danville (PA) (34-6), #7289 Bloomsburg (PA) (26-7), #10382 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) (28-14)

67DuBois (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 5AAAA3-73-3 (4th)1-1-7.45.863-45
WINS: #10274 Oil City (PA) (38-19), #11116 Franklin (PA) (69-56), #11788 Warren (PA) (34-17), LOSSES: #2190 Grove City (PA) (42-0), #2414 Hollidaysburg (PA) (34-7), #4245 Meadville (PA) (55-21), #4893 Newport (PA) (49-14), #6029 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (35-14), #6260 Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-27), #6386 Clearfield (PA) (21-0)

68Honesdale (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 2AAAA2-80-5 (6th)1-4-7.56.656-57
WINS: #11179 Tunkhannock (PA) (43-31), #12983 GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (38-8), LOSSES: #1516 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (37-0), #1978 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (34-16), #4188 Scranton (PA) (34-13), #4774 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (42-28), #6045 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (32-21), #6139 Coughlin [James M.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (28-13), #6537 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) (41-14), #8586 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (29-28)

69Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A Northwest NineAAAA2-72-6 (7th)2-7-8.211.149-44
WINS: #10910 Indiana (PA) (43-13), #11457 Ambridge (PA) (14-7), LOSSES: #1486 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (43-0), #2087 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) (35-7), #3367 Trinity (Washington, PA) (62-34), #3670 New Castle (PA) (42-0), #4954 Mars (PA) (32-0), #5562 Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) (56-12), #6244 Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) (39-13)

70West York Area (York, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 2AAAA2-82-4 (t 4th)2-2-9.28.567-40
WINS: #11314 Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) (34-28), #11942 York Suburban (York, PA) (34-0), LOSSES: #243 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (48-13), #429 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (66-6), #3448 Dallastown (PA) (56-20), #3867 Central York (York, PA) (28-13), #7430 Gettysburg (PA) (30-13), #7440 Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) (29-28), #7686 Dover (PA) (28-20), #12136 Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) (27-18)

71Big Spring (Newville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - ColonialAAAA4-62-5 (6th)2-4-9.7-6.538-64
WINS: #10107 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) (25-20), #11635 Boiling Springs (PA) (31-19), #12867 Biglerville (PA) (63-3), #13632 Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA) (48-7), LOSSES: #3694 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (55-46), #5868 Waynesboro (PA) (24-21), #6854 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (34-7), #6919 Shippensburg (PA) (27-21), #8485 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) (35-13), #8793 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (21-7)

72Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - ColonialAAAA2-81-5 (7th)0-6-11.32.348-55
WINS: #8485 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) (29-22), #8983 Chambersburg (PA) (28-7), LOSSES: #3694 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (56-24), #5868 Waynesboro (PA) (27-24), #6016 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (34-23), #6854 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (35-10), #6919 Shippensburg (PA) (28-18), #8026 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (35-0), #8793 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (38-35), #9838 Big Spring (Newville, PA) (25-20)

73East Juniata (McAlisterville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaTri-ValleyAAAA4-63-6 (8th)1-0-13.8-853-56
WINS: #11658 Halifax (PA) (27-21), #12535 Pine Grove (PA) (20-6), #13163 Hamburg (PA) (27-0), #13806 Millersburg (PA) (33-8), LOSSES: #2564 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (40-20), #4893 Newport (PA) (38-7), #5601 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (31-10), #6272 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (14-0), #9979 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (17-10), #10127 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) (33-14)

74Indiana (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A Northwest NineAAAA1-81-7 (8th)1-8-15.710.249-44
WINS: #11457 Ambridge (PA) (20-0), LOSSES: #1486 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (62-14), #2087 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) (51-14), #3670 New Castle (PA) (42-7), #4954 Mars (PA) (33-7), #5562 Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) (34-6), #6244 Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) (56-28), #6745 Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) (47-31), #9535 Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) (43-13)

75West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - IndependenceAAAA1-80-5 (7th)1-2-16.88.358-39
WINS: #13067 Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) (6-0), LOSSES: #777 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (50-0), #2218 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (44-0), #3010 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (41-0), #3641 Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) (22-0), #4261 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (48-6), #6018 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (38-7), #7550 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (28-0), #8049 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (35-6)

76Tunkhannock (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 2AAAA1-90-2 (6th)0-3-17.3-3.660-52
WINS: #11146 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) (34-7), LOSSES: #6537 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) (32-24), #7054 Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) (42-18), #7381 Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) (49-31), #7954 Pittston (PA) (36-20), #8125 Towanda (PA) (42-35), #8334 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) (27-17), #9420 Honesdale (PA) (43-31), #9874 Meyers [Elmer L.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (27-16), #10478 Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) (33-21)

77Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 2AAAA5-52-4 (t 4th)1-3-18.1-17.335-67
WINS: #11942 York Suburban (York, PA) (13-12), #12136 Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) (42-25), #12729 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) (20-7), #13868 York County Tech (York, PA) (30-6), #14058 Columbia (PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #7440 Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) (49-21), #7430 Gettysburg (PA) (42-7), #7686 Dover (PA) (21-7), #9746 West York Area (York, PA) (34-28), #10818 Hanover (PA) (28-15)

78Ambridge (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A Northwest NineAAAA0-100-8 (9th)0-9-18.813.260-43
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1486 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (47-7), #1612 Belle Vernon (PA) (42-0), #2087 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) (42-0), #3670 New Castle (PA) (35-7), #4954 Mars (PA) (42-7), #5562 Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) (28-14), #5799 Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) (34-6), #6244 Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) (42-0), #9535 Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) (14-7), #10910 Indiana (PA) (20-0)

79Warren (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 5AAAA2-81-5 (t 5th)0-1-20.9-1.655-50
WINS: #11116 Franklin (PA) (44-34), #14200 Titusville (PA) (42-18), LOSSES: #2190 Grove City (PA) (42-2), #2659 Huntingdon (PA) (56-9), #4245 Meadville (PA) (54-19), #5867 Brookville (PA) (54-20), #6029 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (48-7), #9393 DuBois (PA) (34-17), #10274 Oil City (PA) (48-40), #11876 Fairview (PA) (34-33)

80York Suburban (York, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 2AAAA2-81-5 (t 6th)0-5-21.9-7.453-51
WINS: #12136 Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) (42-12), #14058 Columbia (PA) (38-12), LOSSES: #6549 Northeastern (Manchester, PA) (35-0), #6870 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) (31-28), #7239 York Catholic (York, PA) (30-14), #7430 Gettysburg (PA) (55-20), #7440 Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) (28-12), #7686 Dover (PA) (42-8), #9746 West York Area (York, PA) (34-0), #11314 Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) (13-12)

81Pottstown (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPioneer - FrontierAAAA2-90-5 (6th)0-3-22-146-73
WINS: #12857 Methacton (Norristown, PA) (20-0), #12857 Methacton (Norristown, PA) (12-6), LOSSES: #1927 Pottsgrove (PA) (49-6), #4261 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (35-7), #5028 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (33-0), #6333 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (38-13), #6645 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (48-19), #6704 Northampton (PA) (34-22), #8794 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (27-7), #9775 Phoenixville (PA) (41-6), #11405 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (27-6)

82Octorara Area (Atglen, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - AmericanAAAA2-80-6 (7th)0-1-22.11.452-56
WINS: #12729 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) (21-13), #14058 Columbia (PA) (21-12), LOSSES: #1304 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (54-7), #3023 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (56-7), #3722 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (56-0), #6251 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (41-6), #6598 Oxford (PA) (55-21), #6854 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (35-22), #8794 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (49-21), #9125 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (46-20)

83Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - LibertyAAAA1-81-4 (5th)0-3-22.4-257-38
WINS: #12108 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (14-8), LOSSES: #3641 Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) (56-12), #6767 Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) (32-12), #7226 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) (38-8), #8250 Chester (PA) (48-6), #8358 South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) (54-42), #8618 Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (30-12), #8618 Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (40-26), #10453 Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA) (36-8)

84Uniontown (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A Big NineAAAA0-100-8 (9th)0-9-23.813.958-45
WINS: none, LOSSES: #428 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) (55-7), #1486 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (51-6), #1612 Belle Vernon (PA) (49-2), #3367 Trinity (Washington, PA) (48-0), #5391 West Mifflin (PA) (42-0), #6334 Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) (42-13), #6745 Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) (40-15), #7245 Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) (56-19), #8692 Gallatin [Albert] (Uniontown, PA) (40-13), #11594 Connellsville (PA) (46-33)

85Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPittsburgh CityAAAA1-80-5 (6th)0-1-25.8-1.950-44
WINS: #13182 Bridgeport (OH) (27-20), LOSSES: #4712 Farrell (PA) (62-0), #4941 Linsly (Wheeling, WV) (42-18), #6250 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) (32-8), #6260 Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA) (34-0), #8330 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) (31-0), #8510 USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy] (Pittsburgh, PA) (36-20), #8866 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) (21-7), #11489 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (49-0)

86Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AmericanAAAA3-62-3 (t 4th)0-2-31.1-23.533-54
WINS: #13705 Kensington (Philadelphia, PA) (36-12), #13888 Fels [Samuel] (Philadelphia, PA) (34-14), #14413 Edison [Thomas Alva] (Philadelphia, PA) (50-0), LOSSES: #8618 Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (32-0), #10585 Future (Philadelphia, PA) (30-20), #10836 Strawberry Mansion (Philadelphia, PA) (32-10), #11093 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (6-0), #11210 Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA) (30-14), #12187 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (36-6)

87Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AmericanAAAA2-62-3 (t 4th)0-1-31.9-9.845-38
WINS: #10836 Strawberry Mansion (Philadelphia, PA) (26-18), #14413 Edison [Thomas Alva] (Philadelphia, PA) (60-0), LOSSES: #3010 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (46-0), #3641 Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) (78-6), #10585 Future (Philadelphia, PA) (40-6), #11210 Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA) (22-0), #11433 Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) (29-12), #13705 Kensington (Philadelphia, PA) (16-12)

88Hamburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 2AAAA1-91-4 (5th)0-2-32.1-5.860-47
WINS: #14246 Kutztown (PA) (37-14), LOSSES: #947 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (76-0), #4004 Wyomissing (PA) (48-0), #7279 Littlestown (PA) (48-7), #8026 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (38-0), #9151 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) (49-6), #10432 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) (13-7), #10572 East Juniata (McAlisterville, PA) (27-0), #11357 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) (14-7), #11764 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (14-0)

89Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - ColonialAAAA1-80-2 (8th)0-2-37.4-13.632-58
WINS: #13245 Clear Spring (MD) (30-6), LOSSES: #8352 Camp Hill (PA) (52-6), #8793 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (48-0), #9070 Smithsburg (MD) (56-19), #9838 Big Spring (Newville, PA) (48-7), #10694 Brunswick (MD) (55-16), #10818 Hanover (PA) (47-32), #11292 Fairfield (PA) (55-15), #12448 Frederick (MD) (42-26)

90Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - SmallAAAA3-72-3 (t 3rd)0-0-41.2-31.538-67
WINS: #13953 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) (30-24), #14203 Sayre (PA) (57-32), #14456 St. Joseph's Catholic Academy (Boalsburg, PA) (60-34), LOSSES: #10478 Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) (50-13), #11097 Muncy (PA) (63-24), #11357 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) (35-14), #11764 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (36-7), #12225 Montgomery (PA) (32-12), #13324 Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (27-26), #14060 Bucktail (Farwell, PA) (22-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Harrisburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CommonwealthAAAAA11-16-0 (1st)2-1552981-52
WINS: #377 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (56-14), #425 State College (PA) (51-28), #777 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (33-14), #1149 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (35-0), #1817 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (48-10), #2520 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (45-7), #3273 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (46-14), #4468 Carlisle (PA) (48-14), #5243 Pottsville (PA) (45-0), #8983 Chambersburg (PA) (82-3), #9343 Hershey (PA) (60-0), LOSSES: #243 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (26-14)

2Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - RedAAAAA9-25-1 (2nd)4-053.932.167-56
WINS: #51 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (27-21), #132 Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (14-13), #547 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (31-17), #3010 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (36-6), #3963 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (48-0), #3963 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (42-6), #4209 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (49-19), #4432 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (38-6), #5435 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (49-7), LOSSES: #69 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (27-7), #523 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (34-14)

3Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 1AAAAA11-16-0 (1st)6-153.319.674-58
WINS: #194 Harrisburg (PA) (26-14), #433 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (49-14), #1321 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (21-14), #2793 Penn [William] (York, PA) (56-7), #3273 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (28-14), #6753 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (41-7), #7040 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (51-0), #9224 Reading (PA) (44-0), #9746 West York Area (York, PA) (48-13), #9933 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (47-7), #12864 Fleetwood (PA) (49-10), LOSSES: #683 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (42-21)

4Manheim Central (Manheim, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAAAA12-07-0 (1st)8-047.615.467-60
WINS: #683 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (21-20), #683 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (17-7), #2482 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (42-6), #2768 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (35-27), #4120 Elizabethtown (PA) (35-12), #4384 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (41-20), #5868 Waynesboro (PA) (55-0), #6645 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (49-8), #7510 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (70-14), #8184 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) (46-0), #9746 West York Area (York, PA) (66-6), #11543 Ephrata (PA) (79-7), LOSSES: none

5Springfield (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAA13-09-0 (1st)8-043.916.573-73
WINS: #694 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (14-7), #1778 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (31-17), #2223 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (42-19), #2589 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (20-8), #2778 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (42-7), #2836 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (17-6), #3023 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (28-7), #4000 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (41-13), #6018 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (28-8), #7597 Penncrest (Media, PA) (38-0), #7597 Penncrest (Media, PA) (48-7), #8424 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (35-7), #10097 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (42-8), LOSSES: none

6Cocalico (Denver, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAAAA10-26-1 (2nd)8-243.222.679-53
WINS: #243 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (42-21), #2482 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (42-7), #2482 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (55-6), #4120 Elizabethtown (PA) (14-0), #4384 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (52-21), #5028 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (56-0), #6645 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (63-28), #7510 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (56-28), #7982 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (69-7), #11543 Ephrata (PA) (84-7), LOSSES: #429 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (17-7), #429 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (21-20)

7Gateway (Monroeville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Big EastAAAAA12-17-1 (t 1st)12-141.720.873-67
WINS: #1052 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) (21-16), #1491 McKeesport (PA) (28-21), #1491 McKeesport (PA) (21-18), #3205 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (40-28), #3205 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-23), #3293 Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) (33-17), #3708 Armstrong (Kittanning, PA) (54-13), #5273 Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) (41-8), #6277 Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) (48-14), #7099 Hampton (Allison Park, PA) (40-14), #8152 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) (61-21), #11594 Connellsville (PA) (50-8), LOSSES: #1052 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) (28-0)

8Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Big EastAAAAA11-27-1 (t 1st)10-237.921.478-64
WINS: #763 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (28-0), #2609 Upper St. Clair (PA) (35-14), #2662 Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) (3-0), #3205 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (34-8), #3293 Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) (20-13), #3623 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-21), #3708 Armstrong (Kittanning, PA) (49-3), #5273 Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) (42-16), #6277 Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) (48-0), #8152 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) (54-19), #11594 Connellsville (PA) (48-7), LOSSES: #763 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (21-16), #1491 McKeesport (PA) (27-24)

9Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-AcademicAAAAA6-45-0 (1st)0-035.930.857-45
WINS: #1694 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (23-6), #1719 St. Augustine Prep (Richland, NJ) (27-7), #3200 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) (20-7), #4267 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (52-21), #5144 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) (28-7), #5908 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) (31-7), LOSSES: #355 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (27-9), #447 Pope John XXIII (Sparta, NJ) (27-10), #547 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (45-21), #967 Peddie (Hightstown, NJ) (43-36)

10Unionville (Kennett Square, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - AmericanAAAAA12-16-0 (1st)9-035.113.673-71
WINS: #2223 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (36-21), #3003 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (23-20), #3023 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (28-21), #3665 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (26-17), #3722 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (14-6), #4000 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (39-8), #6018 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (42-8), #6251 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (41-14), #6598 Oxford (PA) (40-0), #8794 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (42-14), #9125 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (50-36), #11980 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) (54-7), LOSSES: #837 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (45-21)

11McKeesport (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Big EastAAAAA8-36-2 (3rd)8-333.521.471-50
WINS: #1052 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) (27-24), #2609 Upper St. Clair (PA) (42-14), #3181 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) (22-21), #3708 Armstrong (Kittanning, PA) (21-7), #5273 Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) (48-0), #6277 Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) (48-14), #8152 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) (48-14), #11594 Connellsville (PA) (60-7), LOSSES: #763 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (28-21), #763 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (21-18), #3293 Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) (13-7)

12Whitehall (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - SouthAAAAA9-45-3 (3rd)2-131.820.186-67
WINS: #1874 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (45-37), #2027 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (34-17), #2058 Emmaus (PA) (42-35), #2407 Nazareth (PA) (51-49), #2641 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (41-20), #5093 Stroudsburg (PA) (49-10), #6704 Northampton (PA) (35-0), #9291 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) (55-12), #12207 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) (56-7), LOSSES: #209 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (31-21), #417 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (56-14), #1249 Easton (PA) (56-28), #2723 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) (32-21)

13Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAAAAA10-29-1 (2nd)1-12912.172-66
WINS: #2225 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (28-27), #3172 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (31-28), #4653 Palmerton (PA) (44-0), #6812 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (48-19), #7207 Bangor (PA) (37-6), #7368 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (42-13), #7564 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (51-7), #8079 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (28-21), #8968 Catasauqua (PA) (69-22), #11659 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #556 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (35-17), #1680 Whitehall (PA) (34-17)

14Grove City (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 5AAAAA11-16-0 (1st)7-127.74.255-69
WINS: #4245 Meadville (PA) (41-13), #4245 Meadville (PA) (35-14), #5520 Slippery Rock (PA) (28-0), #5580 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (35-7), #6029 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (28-12), #7609 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (45-7), #9393 DuBois (PA) (42-0), #10274 Oil City (PA) (47-12), #11116 Franklin (PA) (56-6), #11788 Warren (PA) (42-2), #11876 Fairview (PA) (46-13), LOSSES: #2414 Hollidaysburg (PA) (30-27)

15Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAA8-56-3 (4th)7-227.420.493-58
WINS: #2647 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (24-18), #2778 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (14-12), #4000 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (38-28), #5343 Radnor (PA) (45-14), #6598 Oxford (PA) (42-13), #7597 Penncrest (Media, PA) (35-0), #9362 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (44-13), #10097 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (34-12), LOSSES: #640 Springfield (PA) (42-19), #694 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (34-31), #1304 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (36-21), #1407 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (19-18), #1778 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (35-0)

16Hollidaysburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaFreelanceAAAAA8-3 3-02614.265-58
WINS: #2190 Grove City (PA) (30-27), #4071 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (30-20), #6260 Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-6), #7837 Tyrone (PA) (38-7), #8866 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) (49-26), #9393 DuBois (PA) (34-7), #10195 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (31-6), #10382 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) (52-18), LOSSES: #425 State College (PA) (55-27), #519 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) (42-10), #2657 McDowell (Erie, PA) (42-38)

17Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAAAA8-35-2 (3rd)6-325.519.266-53
WINS: #2951 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (41-35), #4120 Elizabethtown (PA) (31-7), #4384 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (49-27), #6645 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (42-21), #6870 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) (35-7), #7510 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (60-30), #8758 Lebanon (PA) (42-14), #11543 Ephrata (PA) (41-7), LOSSES: #429 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (42-6), #683 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (42-7), #683 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (55-6)

18Upper St. Clair (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Allegheny NineAAAAA8-47-1 (1st)8-324.720.972-56
WINS: #3181 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) (21-20), #3293 Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) (6-3), #3623 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-24), #4544 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (21-7), #5799 Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) (41-10), #7099 Hampton (Allison Park, PA) (41-21), #8119 Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) (38-12), #9434 Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-12), LOSSES: #300 Steubenville (OH) (37-7), #1052 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) (35-14), #1491 McKeesport (PA) (42-14), #3205 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (9-7)

19Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - AmericanAAAAA10-16-0 (1st)5-124.57.746-69
WINS: #2836 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (21-20), #3591 Quakertown (PA) (35-14), #4286 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (41-40), #5028 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (34-20), #7667 Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA) (41-14), #8667 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (34-9), #8794 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (57-30), #8929 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) (46-26), #9270 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) (41-7), #9775 Phoenixville (PA) (42-7), LOSSES: #2223 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (24-18)

20Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 1AAAAA7-61-1 (t 1st)4-12414.480-71
WINS: #1680 Whitehall (PA) (32-21), #3163 Williamsport (PA) (48-34), #6045 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (35-7), #6139 Coughlin [James M.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (42-0), #7054 Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) (39-7), #9390 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (63-14), #9390 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (38-7), LOSSES: #802 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (35-25), #2144 Berwick (PA) (44-22), #2663 Hazleton (PA) (17-15), #3849 Dallas (PA) (31-18), #4188 Scranton (PA) (58-48), #6045 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (28-21)

21Penn [William] (York, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 1AAAAA9-26-1 (t 1st)5-123.512.954-60
WINS: #3396 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (48-28), #3448 Dallastown (PA) (26-16), #3867 Central York (York, PA) (26-19), #6549 Northeastern (Manchester, PA) (55-6), #7096 McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA) (36-30), #8433 South Western (Hanover, PA) (34-21), #9224 Reading (PA) (26-14), #11209 Spring Grove (PA) (48-0), #11990 New Oxford (PA) (63-17), LOSSES: #243 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (56-7), #4279 Red Lion (PA) (31-14)

22Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - AmericanAAAAA8-44-2 (3rd)4-223.316.672-58
WINS: #3003 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (17-12), #4286 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (14-7), #5343 Radnor (PA) (27-21), #6214 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (28-3), #8049 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (27-8), #8667 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (49-7), #8929 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) (42-7), #9270 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) (28-14), LOSSES: #640 Springfield (PA) (17-6), #1747 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (31-9), #2647 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (21-20), #3591 Quakertown (PA) (34-28)

23Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - KeystoneAAAAA5-55-1 (2nd)4-122.620.164-44
WINS: #3396 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (35-21), #5555 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (21-0), #7982 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (49-9), #8195 Mechanicsburg (PA) (42-0), #9343 Hershey (PA) (48-6), LOSSES: #377 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (24-14), #1073 Middletown (PA) (24-7), #1149 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (41-21), #2482 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (41-35), #2520 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (21-14)

24Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDelaware ValleyAAAAA7-44-1 (2nd)5-222.313.767-55
WINS: #4918 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (50-27), #6018 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (34-0), #6253 Boyertown (PA) (59-18), #6251 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (43-20), #7557 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (28-7), #7557 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (39-12), #8250 Chester (PA) (43-12), LOSSES: #1304 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (23-20), #1385 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (27-20), #2836 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (17-12), #3277 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (14-12)

25Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - IndependenceAAAAA8-43-2 (3rd)4-122.210.473-52
WINS: #5144 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) (31-7), #6767 Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) (26-20), #7550 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (36-26), #8049 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (40-0), #8852 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) (47-6), #11093 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (41-0), #11210 Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA) (62-0), #13152 Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA) (46-0), LOSSES: #227 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (36-6), #256 Coatesville (PA) (34-13), #777 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (40-21), #2218 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (33-18)

26Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - AmericanAAAAA7-54-2 (3rd)6-322.115.379-57
WINS: #6251 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (48-17), #6598 Oxford (PA) (42-34), #8444 East (West Chester, PA) (49-7), #8794 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (70-29), #9125 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (50-35), #9229 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (37-6), #11980 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) (56-7), LOSSES: #256 Coatesville (PA) (49-0), #640 Springfield (PA) (28-7), #694 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (19-7), #1304 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (28-21), #6251 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (31-28)

27West Allegheny (Imperial, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Allegheny NineAAAAA7-36-2 (t 2nd)7-321.314.344-60
WINS: #3205 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (7-0), #3623 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) (41-20), #4544 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (29-28), #7099 Hampton (Allison Park, PA) (24-14), #8119 Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) (49-29), #8152 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) (31-7), #9434 Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) (40-11), LOSSES: #1491 McKeesport (PA) (22-21), #2609 Upper St. Clair (PA) (21-20), #5799 Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) (27-20)

28Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Allegheny NineAAAAA6-56-2 (t 2nd)6-521.121.471-50
WINS: #2609 Upper St. Clair (PA) (9-7), #4544 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (17-9), #5799 Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) (34-14), #7099 Hampton (Allison Park, PA) (31-21), #8119 Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) (31-0), #9434 Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) (40-6), LOSSES: #763 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (35-23), #763 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (40-28), #1052 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) (34-8), #3181 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) (7-0), #3623 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) (22-21)

29Exeter Township (Reading, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 1AAAAA7-45-1 (2nd)3-220.719.369-53
WINS: #2171 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (27-20), #6253 Boyertown (PA) (26-14), #6753 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (38-17), #7040 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (55-33), #9224 Reading (PA) (42-18), #9933 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (42-0), #12864 Fleetwood (PA) (56-0), LOSSES: #194 Harrisburg (PA) (46-14), #243 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (28-14), #947 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (48-7), #3665 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (45-21)

30Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Big EastAAAAA6-45-3 (4th)6-420.518.259-50
WINS: #1491 McKeesport (PA) (13-7), #3708 Armstrong (Kittanning, PA) (26-23), #4544 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (21-13), #5273 Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) (23-20), #8152 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) (19-13), #11594 Connellsville (PA) (33-0), LOSSES: #763 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (33-17), #1052 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) (20-13), #2609 Upper St. Clair (PA) (6-3), #6277 Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) (33-7)

31Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - KeystoneAAAAA7-34-2 (3rd)3-219.98.740-63
WINS: #5555 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (17-14), #6219 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (27-6), #7982 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (49-7), #8195 Mechanicsburg (PA) (49-14), #8485 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) (42-9), #8983 Chambersburg (PA) (35-14), #9343 Hershey (PA) (40-12), LOSSES: #1149 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (28-21), #2793 Penn [William] (York, PA) (48-28), #2951 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (35-21)

32Central Tech (Erie, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 6AAAAA0-00-00-018.700-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

33Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Allegheny NineAAAAA6-55-3 (4th)6-418.617.456-60
WINS: #3205 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (22-21), #5799 Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) (42-6), #6277 Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-14), #7099 Hampton (Allison Park, PA) (41-23), #8119 Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) (34-18), #9434 Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) (19-13), LOSSES: #1052 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) (28-21), #1770 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) (32-27), #2609 Upper St. Clair (PA) (28-24), #3181 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) (41-20), #4544 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (31-17)

34Armstrong (Kittanning, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Big EastAAAAA6-44-4 (5th)5-418.114.358-51
WINS: #5273 Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) (38-37), #5799 Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) (28-21), #6277 Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) (27-14), #8089 Karns City (PA) (41-14), #8152 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) (56-25), #11594 Connellsville (PA) (57-22), LOSSES: #763 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (54-13), #1052 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) (49-3), #1491 McKeesport (PA) (21-7), #3293 Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) (26-23)

35Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - RedAAAAA5-73-3 (4th)2-216.923.570-59
WINS: #4209 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (20-13), #4432 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (21-13), #5435 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (21-20), #5435 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (27-13), #14413 Edison [Thomas Alva] (Philadelphia, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #69 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (42-6), #227 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (48-0), #227 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (42-6), #547 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (45-7), #2870 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (38-14), #3641 Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) (22-21), #7545 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) (41-28)

36Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAA6-65-4 (t 6th)5-316.718.277-62
WINS: #4261 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (24-21), #5343 Radnor (PA) (21-14), #7597 Penncrest (Media, PA) (44-7), #8424 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (44-7), #9362 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (36-14), #10097 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (27-7), LOSSES: #640 Springfield (PA) (41-13), #694 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (42-14), #1304 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (39-8), #2223 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (38-28), #2589 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (21-7), #4918 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (26-13)

37Elizabethtown (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAAAA6-43-4 (t 4th)4-41611.151-56
WINS: #4384 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (44-38), #7510 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (16-14), #8184 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) (28-0), #8758 Lebanon (PA) (38-19), #9343 Hershey (PA) (42-0), #11543 Ephrata (PA) (70-6), LOSSES: #429 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (35-12), #683 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (14-0), #2482 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (31-7), #6645 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (28-27)

38Meadville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 5AAAAA8-44-2 (3rd)5-315.48.972-56
WINS: #4712 Farrell (PA) (36-13), #5580 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (19-7), #5580 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (35-21), #6029 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (33-26), #9393 DuBois (PA) (55-21), #10274 Oil City (PA) (53-12), #11116 Franklin (PA) (77-14), #11788 Warren (PA) (54-19), LOSSES: #1904 Erie (PA) (34-7), #2190 Grove City (PA) (35-14), #2190 Grove City (PA) (41-13), #6029 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (24-14)

39Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - NationalAAAAA7-43-3 (4th)4-115.311.153-65
WINS: #4338 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (41-14), #6018 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (28-16), #6598 Oxford (PA) (56-27), #8444 East (West Chester, PA) (28-10), #9229 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (42-7), #11093 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (48-6), #11969 Pottstown (PA) (35-7), LOSSES: #256 Coatesville (PA) (55-13), #837 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (34-7), #3722 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (31-21), #4000 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (24-21)

40North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Allegheny NineAAAAA5-54-4 (t 5th)4-51411.343-60
WINS: #3623 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) (31-17), #7099 Hampton (Allison Park, PA) (28-7), #8119 Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) (52-14), #8222 Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) (45-17), #9434 Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) (20-14), LOSSES: #2609 Upper St. Clair (PA) (21-7), #3181 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) (29-28), #3205 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (17-9), #3293 Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) (21-13), #5799 Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) (38-31)

41Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Big EastAAAAA4-63-5 (t 6th)4-510.517.159-49
WINS: #6277 Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-7), #8119 Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) (48-26), #8152 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) (37-21), #11594 Connellsville (PA) (49-7), LOSSES: #763 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (41-8), #1052 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) (42-16), #1491 McKeesport (PA) (48-0), #2043 Derry (PA) (49-14), #3293 Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) (23-20), #3708 Armstrong (Kittanning, PA) (38-37)

42Radnor (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAA6-64-5 (8th)5-310.110.853-78
WINS: #7597 Penncrest (Media, PA) (35-13), #8424 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (12-6), #8444 East (West Chester, PA) (40-7), #9362 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (38-25), #10097 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (41-0), #11405 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (52-22), LOSSES: #1778 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (10-0), #2223 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (45-14), #2589 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (39-14), #2778 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (14-6), #2836 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (27-21), #4000 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (21-14)

43Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - RedAAAAA3-80-6 (7th)1-39.722.361-61
WINS: #4196 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (39-38), #8852 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) (48-12), #9252 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (42-7), LOSSES: #69 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (38-6), #227 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (49-7), #547 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (42-6), #3963 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (27-13), #3963 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (21-20), #4209 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (21-13), #4432 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (6-0), #4706 Bensalem (PA) (28-27)

44General McLane (Edinboro, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 6AAAAA4-61-3 (4th)2-39.116.471-39
WINS: #6029 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (47-34), #7609 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (49-21), #9831 Union City (PA) (49-28), #10325 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (56-13), LOSSES: #135 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (69-7), #1904 Erie (PA) (56-6), #2190 Grove City (PA) (35-7), #2657 McDowell (Erie, PA) (37-20), #4245 Meadville (PA) (19-7), #4245 Meadville (PA) (35-21)

45Moon Area (Moon Township, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Allegheny NineAAAAA5-54-4 (t 5th)4-58.11043-60
WINS: #3181 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) (27-20), #4544 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (38-31), #7099 Hampton (Allison Park, PA) (26-24), #9434 Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) (44-16), #11457 Ambridge (PA) (34-6), LOSSES: #2609 Upper St. Clair (PA) (41-10), #3205 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (34-14), #3623 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-6), #3708 Armstrong (Kittanning, PA) (28-21), #8119 Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) (32-13)

46Waynesboro (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - ColonialAAAAA7-36-0 (1st)0-17.79.256-49
WINS: #6854 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (24-13), #6919 Shippensburg (PA) (35-13), #8485 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) (21-14), #8787 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (23-10), #8793 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (31-12), #9838 Big Spring (Newville, PA) (24-21), #10107 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) (27-24), LOSSES: #429 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (55-0), #4279 Red Lion (PA) (35-7), #7430 Gettysburg (PA) (14-13)

47Glen Mills (Concordville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDelaware ValleyAAAAA3-72-3 (4th)2-47.118.970-42
WINS: #7557 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (24-16), #8250 Chester (PA) (22-0), #11093 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (38-7), LOSSES: #640 Springfield (PA) (28-8), #1304 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (42-8), #1927 Pottsgrove (PA) (38-20), #3003 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (34-0), #3277 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (20-14), #4261 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (28-16), #4918 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (15-14)

48Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 5AAAAA6-45-1 (2nd)3-373.353-53
WINS: #4245 Meadville (PA) (24-14), #9393 DuBois (PA) (35-14), #10274 Oil City (PA) (60-58), #11116 Franklin (PA) (70-40), #11788 Warren (PA) (48-7), #11876 Fairview (PA) (55-6), LOSSES: #2190 Grove City (PA) (28-12), #3132 Greenville (PA) (49-27), #4245 Meadville (PA) (33-26), #5580 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (47-34)

49Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 1AAAAA5-62-1 (2nd)2-16.914.861-66
WINS: #2723 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) (28-21), #4188 Scranton (PA) (35-7), #8586 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (35-19), #9390 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (42-0), #9420 Honesdale (PA) (32-21), LOSSES: #802 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (44-7), #2663 Hazleton (PA) (34-13), #2723 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) (35-7), #3849 Dallas (PA) (21-20), #4774 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (34-17), #7383 Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) (7-3)

50Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 1AAAAA4-62-5 (6th)3-06.114.650-58
WINS: #6645 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (55-54), #7096 McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA) (28-25), #8758 Lebanon (PA) (32-24), #11543 Ephrata (PA) (49-7), LOSSES: #433 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (49-28), #1321 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (52-21), #2171 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (64-36), #2768 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (55-27), #4384 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (57-54), #6219 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (33-17)

51Great Valley (Malvern, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - AmericanAAAAA6-55-1 (2nd)5-36.110.763-58
WINS: #3023 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (31-28), #6598 Oxford (PA) (36-28), #8794 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (26-22), #9125 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (37-8), #9775 Phoenixville (PA) (50-31), #11980 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) (41-6), LOSSES: #1304 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (41-14), #3003 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (43-20), #3023 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (48-17), #4338 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (52-7), #4327 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (20-8)

52Plum (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Big EastAAAAA3-73-5 (t 6th)3-6620.563-47
WINS: #3293 Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) (33-7), #8152 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) (9-6), #11594 Connellsville (PA) (48-12), LOSSES: #763 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (48-14), #1043 Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (26-0), #1052 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) (48-0), #1491 McKeesport (PA) (48-14), #3623 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-14), #3708 Armstrong (Kittanning, PA) (27-14), #5273 Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) (28-7)

53Northeastern (Manchester, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 1AAAAA6-43-4 (5th)5-14.91.343-60
WINS: #6645 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (21-7), #8433 South Western (Hanover, PA) (27-13), #9933 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (27-12), #11209 Spring Grove (PA) (59-30), #11942 York Suburban (York, PA) (35-0), #11990 New Oxford (PA) (44-6), LOSSES: #2793 Penn [William] (York, PA) (55-6), #3448 Dallastown (PA) (21-14), #3867 Central York (York, PA) (36-7), #4279 Red Lion (PA) (47-34)

54Oxford (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - AmericanAAAAA6-53-3 (4th)5-54.6857-64
WINS: #8026 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (42-35), #8794 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (55-13), #9125 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (55-36), #9229 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (34-27), #9775 Phoenixville (PA) (46-26), #11980 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) (55-21), LOSSES: #1304 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (40-0), #2223 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (42-13), #3023 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (42-34), #4261 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (56-27), #6251 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (36-28)

55Palmyra (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalAAAAA6-43-4 (5th)0-04.52.454-52
WINS: #8184 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) (28-14), #8352 Camp Hill (PA) (24-21), #8475 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (16-8), #8793 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (28-24), #11635 Boiling Springs (PA) (24-6), #12991 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) (35-7), LOSSES: #1073 Middletown (PA) (17-10), #3694 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (55-21), #4100 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (24-14), #6016 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (21-9)

56Solanco (Quarryville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAAAA4-63-4 (t 4th)3-54.412.557-51
WINS: #4120 Elizabethtown (PA) (28-27), #7510 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (64-42), #11543 Ephrata (PA) (62-21), #11969 Pottstown (PA) (48-19), LOSSES: #429 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (49-8), #683 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (63-28), #2482 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (42-21), #4384 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (46-0), #6233 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) (55-54), #6549 Northeastern (Manchester, PA) (21-7)

57Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 1AAAAA6-54-3 (3rd)1-33.93.651-67
WINS: #7040 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (20-14), #7040 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (26-23), #7631 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (31-15), #9224 Reading (PA) (31-7), #12864 Fleetwood (PA) (49-7), #12991 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) (37-13), LOSSES: #243 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (41-7), #3273 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (38-17), #4004 Wyomissing (PA) (28-0), #5243 Pottsville (PA) (26-7), #9933 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (14-7)

58Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - LibertyAAAAA7-44-2 (t 2nd)3-13.8-1.558-51
WINS: #7550 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (6-3), #8358 South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) (28-26), #10453 Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA) (18-6), #11951 Mastbaum [Jules E.] (Philadelphia, PA) (16-14), #12034 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) (32-12), #12108 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (52-6), #13413 Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (58-0), LOSSES: #947 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (46-16), #3010 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (26-20), #3641 Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) (20-0), #7226 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) (21-8)

59East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - NorthAAAAA6-56-2 (t 2nd)1-13.76.751-69
WINS: #6404 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (33-21), #9291 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) (55-24), #9605 Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) (49-46), #9886 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) (41-25), #11971 Allen [William] (Allentown, PA) (73-19), #12207 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) (46-7), LOSSES: #2027 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (48-19), #2407 Nazareth (PA) (32-14), #2641 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (39-6), #4911 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) (62-26), #5093 Stroudsburg (PA) (34-13)

60Hampton (Allison Park, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Allegheny NineAAAAA2-82-6 (t 7th)2-72.51658-49
WINS: #8119 Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) (24-10), #9434 Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) (10-9), LOSSES: #763 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (40-14), #2609 Upper St. Clair (PA) (41-21), #3181 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) (24-14), #3205 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (31-21), #3623 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) (41-23), #4544 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-7), #4954 Mars (PA) (27-14), #5799 Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) (26-24)

61Garden Spot (New Holland, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAAAA2-81-6 (7th)2-50.816.364-45
WINS: #11209 Spring Grove (PA) (56-21), #11543 Ephrata (PA) (49-7), LOSSES: #429 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (70-14), #683 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (56-28), #2482 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (60-30), #2768 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (69-42), #4004 Wyomissing (PA) (34-33), #4120 Elizabethtown (PA) (16-14), #4384 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (42-27), #6645 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (64-42)

62Frankford (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - IndependenceAAAAA4-52-3 (4th)1-20.6-2.145-49
WINS: #8049 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (25-16), #11093 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (28-0), #13705 Kensington (Philadelphia, PA) (35-0), #13888 Fels [Samuel] (Philadelphia, PA) (36-0), LOSSES: #777 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (43-7), #2218 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (45-39), #3010 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (36-26), #4706 Bensalem (PA) (20-14), #6767 Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) (6-3)

63Chichester (Boothwyn, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDelaware ValleyAAAAA4-61-4 (5th)4-30.6946-60
WINS: #8250 Chester (PA) (12-6), #9125 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (20-12), #9362 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (30-19), #9775 Phoenixville (PA) (34-7), LOSSES: #3003 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (39-12), #3003 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (28-7), #3277 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (40-0), #4918 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (31-28), #6018 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (24-16), #6333 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (21-20)

64Penncrest (Media, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAA3-83-6 (9th)2-50.42176-53
WINS: #8424 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (13-2), #9362 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (21-20), #10097 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (40-7), LOSSES: #640 Springfield (PA) (48-7), #640 Springfield (PA) (38-0), #694 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (28-7), #2223 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (35-0), #2589 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (34-7), #4000 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (44-7), #5343 Radnor (PA) (35-13), #6333 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (43-7)

65Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 6AAAAA4-60-4 (6th)0-20.413.671-38
WINS: #8004 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) (3-0), #10325 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (45-7), #11106 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) (27-7), #11816 Corry (PA) (42-16), LOSSES: #135 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (49-14), #1904 Erie (PA) (42-3), #2190 Grove City (PA) (45-7), #2657 McDowell (Erie, PA) (42-13), #4712 Farrell (PA) (41-14), #5580 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (49-21)

66Dover (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 2AAAAA6-45-1 (2nd)1-00-4.149-57
WINS: #7430 Gettysburg (PA) (47-29), #7982 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (36-13), #9746 West York Area (York, PA) (28-20), #11314 Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) (21-7), #11942 York Suburban (York, PA) (42-8), #12136 Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) (33-13), LOSSES: #4100 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (44-26), #6919 Shippensburg (PA) (35-26), #7040 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (69-42), #7440 Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) (24-17)

67Red Land (Lewisberry, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - KeystoneAAAAA2-82-4 (5th)2-4-117.658-47
WINS: #8195 Mechanicsburg (PA) (35-13), #9343 Hershey (PA) (31-21), LOSSES: #683 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (69-7), #1149 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (27-0), #1817 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (42-6), #2951 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (49-9), #3396 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (49-7), #4468 Carlisle (PA) (17-14), #5555 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (34-29), #7686 Dover (PA) (36-13)

68Twin Valley (Elverson, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 2AAAAA5-53-2 (3rd)0-2-1.2-451-56
WINS: #7440 Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) (28-21), #10107 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) (35-0), #10432 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) (41-14), #13163 Hamburg (PA) (38-0), #14246 Kutztown (PA) (42-12), LOSSES: #947 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (49-14), #4004 Wyomissing (PA) (42-7), #6598 Oxford (PA) (42-35), #7040 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (35-28), #9125 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (30-24)

69Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Allegheny NineAAAAA2-82-6 (t 7th)2-7-1.615.151-53
WINS: #5799 Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) (32-13), #9434 Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-24), LOSSES: #1966 Peters Township (McMurray, PA) (45-13), #2609 Upper St. Clair (PA) (38-12), #3181 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) (49-29), #3205 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (31-0), #3623 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) (34-18), #4544 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (52-14), #5273 Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) (48-26), #7099 Hampton (Allison Park, PA) (24-10)

70Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Big EastAAAAA1-91-7 (8th)1-8-1.719.162-45
WINS: #11594 Connellsville (PA) (42-7), LOSSES: #763 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (61-21), #1052 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) (54-19), #1491 McKeesport (PA) (48-14), #3181 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) (31-7), #3293 Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) (19-13), #3708 Armstrong (Kittanning, PA) (56-25), #4676 Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) (17-10), #5273 Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) (37-21), #6277 Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) (9-6)

71Mechanicsburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - KeystoneAAAAA3-71-5 (6th)2-3-1.913.652-52
WINS: #6854 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (33-30), #9343 Hershey (PA) (20-0), #11209 Spring Grove (PA) (41-28), LOSSES: #425 State College (PA) (62-25), #1149 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (50-13), #2951 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (42-0), #3396 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (49-14), #4468 Carlisle (PA) (27-20), #5555 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (40-21), #7982 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (35-13)

72Chester (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDelaware ValleyAAAAA2-80-5 (6th)0-3-2.110.851-54
WINS: #9224 Reading (PA) (30-13), #12034 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) (48-6), LOSSES: #1778 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (40-6), #3003 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (43-12), #3277 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (14-6), #3665 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (28-20), #3940 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (24-6), #4918 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (27-20), #6018 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (22-0), #7557 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (12-6)

73South Western (Hanover, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 1AAAAA3-72-5 (6th)2-2-2.911.261-45
WINS: #7430 Gettysburg (PA) (21-14), #11209 Spring Grove (PA) (24-7), #11990 New Oxford (PA) (34-21), LOSSES: #433 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (42-0), #2793 Penn [William] (York, PA) (34-21), #3448 Dallastown (PA) (35-7), #3867 Central York (York, PA) (41-0), #4279 Red Lion (PA) (54-21), #4468 Carlisle (PA) (28-19), #6549 Northeastern (Manchester, PA) (27-13)

74East (West Chester, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - NationalAAAAA2-81-5 (6th)2-3-316.758-53
WINS: #8794 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (35-20), #9229 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (37-14), LOSSES: #256 Coatesville (PA) (63-14), #837 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (49-7), #3023 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (49-7), #3722 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (42-14), #4261 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (28-10), #4338 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (28-14), #5343 Radnor (PA) (40-7), #8582 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) (14-13)

75Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - AmericanAAAAA2-82-4 (5th)1-2-411.650-50
WINS: #8929 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) (20-13), #9270 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) (23-20), LOSSES: #2647 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (34-9), #2836 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (49-7), #3591 Quakertown (PA) (40-6), #4154 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (28-0), #4286 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (45-20), #5144 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) (14-3), #5240 Abington (PA) (35-20), #7545 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) (14-13)

76Lebanon (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 1AAAAA1-90-7 (8th)1-3-4.417.956-51
WINS: #11543 Ephrata (PA) (28-21), LOSSES: #433 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (61-14), #1321 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (46-11), #2171 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (59-48), #2482 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (42-14), #2768 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (62-28), #4120 Elizabethtown (PA) (38-19), #6219 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (35-20), #6233 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) (32-24), #7096 McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA) (48-33)

77Sun Valley (Aston, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - AmericanAAAAA4-72-4 (5th)2-6-4.65.358-62
WINS: #9125 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (42-21), #11405 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (33-0), #11969 Pottstown (PA) (27-7), #11980 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) (49-21), LOSSES: #1304 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (42-14), #2647 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (57-30), #3023 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (70-29), #6251 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (26-22), #6333 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (34-0), #6598 Oxford (PA) (55-13), #8444 East (West Chester, PA) (35-20)

78Olney (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - NationalAAAAA7-35-1 (t 1st)2-3-4.8-10.442-61
WINS: #8618 Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (18-12), #10453 Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA) (26-20), #10836 Strawberry Mansion (Philadelphia, PA) (48-24), #12108 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (14-12), #12187 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (40-12), #12780 KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (18-6), #13888 Fels [Samuel] (Philadelphia, PA) (38-0), LOSSES: #3010 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (47-6), #5435 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (48-12), #11951 Mastbaum [Jules E.] (Philadelphia, PA) (28-26)

79Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPittsburgh CityAAAAA5-53-2 (t 3rd)1-1-4.90.748-56
WINS: #8330 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) (18-7), #8510 USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy] (Pittsburgh, PA) (9-8), #11116 Franklin (PA) (25-14), #11489 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (22-18), #12493 Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) (21-7), LOSSES: #1904 Erie (PA) (62-9), #2414 Hollidaysburg (PA) (49-26), #6260 Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-7), #6260 Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-13), #8510 USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy] (Pittsburgh, PA) (26-7)

80Wissahickon (Ambler, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - AmericanAAAAA2-70-6 (7th)0-3-5.29.948-47
WINS: #7226 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) (20-10), #8049 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (13-7), LOSSES: #2647 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (46-26), #2836 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (42-7), #3591 Quakertown (PA) (32-13), #4286 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (21-12), #5243 Pottsville (PA) (46-12), #8667 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (20-13), #9270 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) (20-0)

81Kennett (Kennett Square, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - AmericanAAAAA3-71-5 (6th)1-7-6.1652-56
WINS: #3722 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (25-23), #8026 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (30-24), #11980 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) (46-20), LOSSES: #1304 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (50-36), #3023 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (50-35), #6251 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (37-8), #6598 Oxford (PA) (55-36), #7557 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (20-12), #8794 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (42-21), #9229 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (24-14)

82Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - NationalAAAAA1-90-6 (7th)1-4-6.618.265-45
WINS: #9125 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (24-14), LOSSES: #256 Coatesville (PA) (42-0), #837 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (41-7), #3023 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (37-6), #3722 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (41-21), #4261 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (42-7), #4327 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (26-14), #4338 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (40-14), #6598 Oxford (PA) (34-27), #8444 East (West Chester, PA) (37-14)

83Hershey (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - KeystoneAAAAA2-80-6 (7th)1-6-7.215.454-50
WINS: #6016 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (15-14), #11209 Spring Grove (PA) (25-12), LOSSES: #194 Harrisburg (PA) (60-0), #1149 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (48-21), #2951 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (48-6), #3396 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (40-12), #4120 Elizabethtown (PA) (42-0), #5555 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (36-7), #7982 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (31-21), #8195 Mechanicsburg (PA) (20-0)

84Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAA2-91-8 (t 10th)1-5-7.39.253-67
WINS: #10097 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (19-14), #12712 Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) (46-12), LOSSES: #1778 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (34-0), #2223 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (44-13), #2589 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (34-6), #2778 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (44-12), #4000 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (36-14), #5343 Radnor (PA) (38-25), #7557 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (30-19), #7597 Penncrest (Media, PA) (21-20), #8424 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (38-20)

85Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA)   team preview   trendPen