click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 6A Northern SevenAAAAAA16-06-0 (1st)15-070.842.5118-67
WINS: #76 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (41-21), #174 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) (41-0), #380 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (28-7), #464 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (47-17), #464 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-7), #522 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) (49-25), #522 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) (48-28), #525 State College (PA) (49-21), #816 Bethel Park (PA) (54-20), #958 Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (43-6), #1628 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) (53-29), #1815 Peters Township (McMurray, PA) (56-7), #2164 Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) (42-7), #2526 Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) (49-14), #3848 Butler (PA) (64-0), #8063 Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) (49-0), LOSSES: none

2St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - RedAAAAAA13-16-0 (1st)8-160.740.5112-64
WINS: #140 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) (28-21), #144 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (27-7), #287 Coatesville (PA) (53-49), #416 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (49-14), #504 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (17-3), #504 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (28-14), #1458 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (22-7), #2078 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (31-0), #3983 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (42-6), #4234 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (41-7), #4234 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (42-7), #4507 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (49-0), #5366 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (38-6), LOSSES: #16 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) (41-21)

3Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 6AAAA14-04-0 (1st)4-059.429.6102-63
WINS: #112 De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) (33-23), #427 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (38-28), #464 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (40-7), #635 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) (42-17), #662 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (42-24), #998 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (31-20), #1111 Benedictine (Cleveland, OH) (62-28), #1934 Erie (PA) (38-0), #2713 McDowell (Erie, PA) (63-7), #4268 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (48-0), #5441 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (69-7), #7413 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (49-14), #8393 USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy] (Pittsburgh, PA) (56-0), #12707 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (50-7), LOSSES: none

4Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - RedAAAAA12-25-1 (2nd)7-055.934.3109-69
WINS: #19 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (27-21), #177 Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (14-13), #504 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (31-17), #694 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (49-14), #1050 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (49-28), #2787 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (36-6), #2860 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) (41-14), #3983 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (42-6), #3983 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (48-0), #4234 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (49-19), #4507 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (38-6), #5366 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (49-7), LOSSES: #76 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (27-7), #503 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (34-14)

5Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIAA16-05-0 (1st)10-055.218.3114-77
WINS: #767 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (48-0), #1072 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (45-12), #1248 Selinsgrove (PA) (49-28), #1835 Dunmore (PA) (56-19), #2549 Mount Carmel (PA) (49-14), #2549 Mount Carmel (PA) (29-7), #3134 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (42-0), #3134 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (59-14), #4301 Danville (PA) (41-10), #7236 Bloomsburg (PA) (49-0), #7775 Lewisburg (PA) (56-21), #8349 Montoursville (PA) (42-7), #9086 North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) (63-26), #9294 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (55-7), #10232 Hughesville (PA) (57-0), #11332 Milton (PA) (75-28), LOSSES: none

6Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A Beaver ValleyAAA14-15-1 (2nd)12-151.229.2119-53
WINS: #394 Aliquippa (PA) (2-0), #715 Middletown (PA) (41-24), #1277 Beaver (PA) (45-21), #1858 Sharon (PA) (43-23), #1927 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-7), #1927 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (40-7), #1961 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) (39-0), #2068 Derry (PA) (51-29), #2162 North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) (55-21), #4710 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) (43-6), #6254 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) (40-10), #6386 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) (28-0), #6482 McGuffey (Claysville, PA) (52-20), #9937 Beaver Falls (PA) (42-14), LOSSES: #394 Aliquippa (PA) (22-7)

7Harrisburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CommonwealthAAAAA11-16-0 (1st)2-149.326.783-57
WINS: #427 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (33-14), #525 State College (PA) (51-28), #611 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (56-14), #1569 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (35-0), #1854 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (48-10), #2855 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (45-7), #3423 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (46-14), #4730 Carlisle (PA) (48-14), #5607 Pottsville (PA) (45-0), #9237 Chambersburg (PA) (82-3), #9572 Hershey (PA) (60-0), LOSSES: #623 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (26-14)

8Coatesville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - NationalAAAAAA13-26-0 (1st)8-249.129.8109-65
WINS: #812 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (35-28), #891 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (61-42), #891 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (38-27), #1487 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (42-2), #2502 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (51-22), #2787 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (34-13), #3230 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (49-0), #3781 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (42-6), #4363 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (55-13), #4442 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (42-6), #8501 East (West Chester, PA) (63-14), #9342 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (42-0), #9424 Reading (PA) (48-15), LOSSES: #76 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (53-49), #611 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (21-14)

9Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 1AAAAAA12-27-0 (1st)9-146.430.992-68
WINS: #611 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (24-21), #1418 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (28-14), #1418 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (38-14), #1854 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (28-0), #1854 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (17-14), #2332 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (56-0), #2864 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (45-7), #6420 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (62-14), #6439 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) (49-28), #7276 McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA) (35-7), #8664 South Western (Hanover, PA) (42-0), #8925 Lebanon (PA) (61-14), LOSSES: #16 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) (28-7), #623 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (49-14)

10Aliquippa (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A Beaver ValleyAAA12-16-0 (1st)10-14626.894-51
WINS: #239 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (22-7), #1277 Beaver (PA) (14-7), #1277 Beaver (PA) (30-10), #1961 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) (34-3), #3056 Freeport (PA) (50-0), #3820 South Park (PA) (48-12), #3820 South Park (PA) (52-0), #3871 Clairton (PA) (28-0), #3907 New Castle (PA) (24-0), #6254 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) (54-3), #6386 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) (39-0), #9937 Beaver Falls (PA) (36-0), LOSSES: #239 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (2-0)

11Parkland (Allentown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - SouthAAAAAA13-18-0 (1st)11-145.32793-78
WINS: #703 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (38-24), #1506 Easton (PA) (52-10), #1506 Easton (PA) (42-7), #2021 Whitehall (PA) (31-21), #2286 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (30-6), #2286 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (23-7), #2501 Emmaus (PA) (42-7), #2852 Nazareth (PA) (30-6), #3158 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (24-7), #3158 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (36-23), #6897 Northampton (PA) (48-6), #9644 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) (49-0), #12273 Allen [William] (Allentown, PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #76 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (49-14)

12Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - IndependenceAAAA12-25-0 (1st)7-14521.8104-61
WINS: #703 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (34-14), #2078 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (27-6), #2383 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (41-0), #2787 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (40-21), #3282 Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) (33-0), #3485 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (40-7), #5964 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) (42-14), #7074 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (43-7), #7798 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (53-0), #8845 Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (53-8), #10460 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (50-0), #12083 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (55-12), LOSSES: #90 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (38-28), #282 Harrisburg (PA) (33-14)

13Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 6A Northern SevenAAAAAA10-35-1 (2nd)10-244.538.591-61
WINS: #522 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) (14-7), #958 Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (21-0), #958 Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (17-8), #1815 Peters Township (McMurray, PA) (27-20), #2164 Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) (28-20), #2526 Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) (35-14), #3848 Butler (PA) (49-14), #5352 Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) (42-14), #6069 Altoona (PA) (59-14), #8063 Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) (40-0), LOSSES: #16 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) (42-7), #16 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) (47-17), #90 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (40-7)

14La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - RedAAAAAA7-44-2 (3rd)4-243.736.678-57
WINS: #1047 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (41-28), #1207 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (45-21), #3983 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (45-7), #4234 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (34-0), #4507 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (45-0), #4507 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (42-7), #5366 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (42-6), LOSSES: #76 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (17-3), #76 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (28-14), #144 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (31-17), #265 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (21-9)

15North Allegheny (Wexford, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 6A Northern SevenAAAAAA8-44-2 (3rd)7-443.238.481-57
WINS: #958 Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (27-16), #1628 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) (44-27), #1628 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) (38-14), #2164 Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) (49-14), #3825 Morgantown (WV) (45-0), #3848 Butler (PA) (29-7), #5352 Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) (63-28), #8063 Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) (55-7), LOSSES: #16 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) (49-25), #16 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) (48-28), #464 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (14-7), #816 Bethel Park (PA) (35-15)

16State College (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CommonwealthAAAAAA10-34-2 (t 2nd)8-24330.490-60
WINS: #947 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (21-14), #1854 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (31-10), #1934 Erie (PA) (48-12), #2700 Hollidaysburg (PA) (55-27), #2855 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (34-14), #4730 Carlisle (PA) (70-14), #7276 McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA) (45-12), #8394 Mechanicsburg (PA) (62-25), #8612 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) (56-7), #9237 Chambersburg (PA) (70-20), LOSSES: #16 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) (49-21), #282 Harrisburg (PA) (51-28), #611 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (36-21)

17Manheim Central (Manheim, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAAAA13-17-0 (1st)9-142.321.492-64
WINS: #623 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (30-29), #814 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (21-20), #814 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (17-7), #2706 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (42-6), #2864 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (35-27), #4384 Elizabethtown (PA) (35-12), #4716 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (41-20), #5959 Waynesboro (PA) (55-0), #6877 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (49-8), #7717 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (70-14), #8320 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) (46-0), #9811 West York Area (York, PA) (66-6), #11660 Ephrata (PA) (79-7), LOSSES: #694 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (31-28)

18Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CommonwealthAAAAAA10-34-2 (t 2nd)8-241.530.998-54
WINS: #287 Coatesville (PA) (21-14), #525 State College (PA) (36-21), #1569 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (49-23), #2332 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (28-7), #2855 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (62-9), #2855 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (42-3), #3188 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (24-14), #4157 Central York (York, PA) (35-0), #4730 Carlisle (PA) (37-7), #9237 Chambersburg (PA) (35-13), LOSSES: #282 Harrisburg (PA) (56-14), #380 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (24-21), #1854 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (20-14)

19Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 1AAAAA11-26-0 (1st)6-241.22288-60
WINS: #282 Harrisburg (PA) (26-14), #380 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (49-14), #1418 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (21-14), #3272 Penn [William] (York, PA) (56-7), #3423 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (28-14), #6989 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (41-7), #7256 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (51-0), #9424 Reading (PA) (44-0), #9811 West York Area (York, PA) (48-13), #10095 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (47-7), #12968 Fleetwood (PA) (49-10), LOSSES: #566 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (30-29), #814 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (42-21)

20Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A Big NineAAAA11-27-1 (2nd)11-24120.280-57
WINS: #1829 Belle Vernon (PA) (27-0), #2282 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) (27-0), #3768 Trinity (Washington, PA) (42-0), #3768 Trinity (Washington, PA) (35-0), #5212 Mars (PA) (34-6), #5725 West Mifflin (PA) (37-7), #6733 Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) (48-0), #7118 Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) (42-0), #7641 Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) (56-7), #9050 Gallatin [Albert] (Uniontown, PA) (69-0), #12400 Uniontown (PA) (55-7), LOSSES: #90 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (42-17), #1829 Belle Vernon (PA) (21-17)

21Berks Catholic (Reading, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 2AAAA13-15-0 (1st)5-140.411.292-64
WINS: #1569 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (45-24), #3423 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (48-7), #3439 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (48-7), #3763 Wyomissing (PA) (28-0), #6504 Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) (46-16), #7256 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (47-0), #7280 York Catholic (York, PA) (50-0), #7487 Gettysburg (PA) (48-18), #8077 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (49-14), #8828 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (38-8), #10567 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) (42-7), #13296 Hamburg (PA) (76-0), #14284 Kutztown (PA) (2-0), LOSSES: #90 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (42-24)

22Gateway (Monroeville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Big EastAAAAA14-27-1 (t 1st)14-24027.6106-74
WINS: #566 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (31-28), #1026 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) (21-16), #1449 McKeesport (PA) (21-18), #1449 McKeesport (PA) (28-21), #2700 Hollidaysburg (PA) (49-30), #3142 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-23), #3142 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (40-28), #3253 Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) (33-17), #3692 Armstrong (Kittanning, PA) (54-13), #5244 Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) (41-8), #6193 Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) (48-14), #7144 Hampton (Allison Park, PA) (40-14), #8130 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) (61-21), #11624 Connellsville (PA) (50-8), LOSSES: #144 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (49-14), #1026 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) (28-0)

23Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - SouthAAAA12-36-2 (2nd)5-14025.9115-70
WINS: #1248 Selinsgrove (PA) (33-32), #1506 Easton (PA) (24-17), #2021 Whitehall (PA) (56-14), #2136 Pottsgrove (PA) (49-14), #2501 Emmaus (PA) (28-21), #2852 Nazareth (PA) (51-27), #3158 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (41-7), #3971 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (42-7), #5410 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) (58-14), #5607 Pottsville (PA) (48-7), #6897 Northampton (PA) (48-0), #7037 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (38-37), LOSSES: #416 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (38-24), #427 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (34-14), #2286 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (38-35)

24Middletown (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalAAA14-17-0 (1st)6-139.815.3104-68
WINS: #2086 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (35-0), #3188 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (24-7), #3439 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (42-7), #3486 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (49-7), #3751 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (45-7), #3763 Wyomissing (PA) (49-0), #5899 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (45-7), #6474 Palmyra (PA) (17-10), #6907 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (35-0), #8078 Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) (42-7), #8250 Camp Hill (PA) (49-0), #8397 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (45-34), #8754 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (63-7), #11560 Boiling Springs (PA) (57-7), LOSSES: #239 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (41-24)

25Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 2AA14-18-0 (1st)10-138.918104-75
WINS: #922 Washington (PA) (49-42), #1858 Sharon (PA) (21-7), #2237 Clarion (PA) (33-6), #2570 Greenville (PA) (31-13), #2570 Greenville (PA) (14-6), #4351 Sharpsville (PA) (35-0), #4920 Slippery Rock (PA) (24-14), #5146 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (42-3), #5146 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (49-0), #5715 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (52-0), #10071 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) (48-14), #10922 Mercer (PA) (69-0), #11150 West Middlesex (PA) (49-0), #11162 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) (74-0), LOSSES: #155 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (48-0)

26Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAAA12-28-1 (2nd)7-138.326.9101-68
WINS: #1047 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (36-35), #1103 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (28-20), #1812 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (28-13), #2373 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (34-31), #2925 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) (32-13), #2926 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (24-14), #3021 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (22-14), #3230 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (19-7), #4184 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (42-14), #7972 Penncrest (Media, PA) (28-7), #8797 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (49-19), #10319 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (43-0), LOSSES: #287 Coatesville (PA) (35-28), #1079 Springfield (PA) (14-7)

27Cocalico (Denver, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAAAA10-26-1 (2nd)8-238.320.781-56
WINS: #623 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (42-21), #2706 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (55-6), #2706 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (42-7), #4384 Elizabethtown (PA) (14-0), #4716 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (52-21), #5289 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (56-0), #6877 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (63-28), #7717 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (56-28), #8281 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (69-7), #11660 Ephrata (PA) (84-7), LOSSES: #566 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (21-20), #566 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (17-7)

28Bethel Park (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 6A SoutheasternAAAAAA8-26-0 (1st)8-238.232.460-52
WINS: #522 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) (35-15), #1628 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) (34-24), #1815 Peters Township (McMurray, PA) (28-7), #2164 Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) (27-14), #2526 Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) (27-7), #4531 Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) (48-16), #5352 Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) (55-21), #6069 Altoona (PA) (42-3), LOSSES: #16 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) (54-20), #958 Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (30-28)

29Downingtown East (Exton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - NationalAAAAAA10-25-1 (2nd)6-237.122.981-60
WINS: #1047 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (61-44), #1050 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (45-21), #3781 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (35-25), #4363 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (34-7), #4442 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (28-14), #4507 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (37-27), #4526 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (42-13), #8501 East (West Chester, PA) (49-7), #9342 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (41-7), #9367 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) (47-6), LOSSES: #287 Coatesville (PA) (38-27), #287 Coatesville (PA) (61-42)

30Washington (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A CenturyAA13-17-0 (1st)11-136.711.988-69
WINS: #1615 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (37-10), #2162 North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) (19-14), #3820 South Park (PA) (41-0), #4150 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) (54-7), #4850 Burgettstown (PA) (33-0), #5718 Freedom (PA) (42-9), #5960 Charleroi (PA) (36-8), #7289 Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) (49-20), #8543 Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) (12-0), #10986 Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) (55-7), #11140 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (54-16), #12329 Brownsville (PA) (68-7), #13385 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) (54-14), LOSSES: #767 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (49-42)

31Delaware Valley (Milford, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 1AAAAAA12-13-0 (1st)5-136.319.576-74
WINS: #2383 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (28-21), #2860 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) (35-25), #2857 Hazleton (PA) (28-14), #2857 Hazleton (PA) (31-3), #3352 Williamsport (PA) (55-17), #3833 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) (19-14), #4468 Scranton (PA) (45-7), #4468 Scranton (PA) (49-28), #5150 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (41-0), #6341 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (44-7), #8863 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (42-0), #9594 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (55-7), LOSSES: #525 State College (PA) (21-14)

32Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 6A Northern SevenAAAAAA8-43-3 (4th)7-436.233.572-61
WINS: #816 Bethel Park (PA) (30-28), #1628 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-31), #2164 Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) (44-28), #3848 Butler (PA) (54-21), #4531 Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) (33-17), #5352 Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) (42-27), #6193 Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) (26-0), #8063 Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) (34-7), LOSSES: #16 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) (43-6), #464 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (21-0), #464 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (17-8), #522 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) (27-16)

33Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Big EastAAAAA11-27-1 (t 1st)10-235.321.982-66
WINS: #694 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (28-0), #2526 Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) (3-0), #2573 Upper St. Clair (PA) (35-14), #3142 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (34-8), #3253 Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) (20-13), #3609 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-21), #3692 Armstrong (Kittanning, PA) (49-3), #5244 Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) (42-16), #6193 Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) (48-0), #8130 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) (54-19), #11624 Connellsville (PA) (48-7), LOSSES: #694 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (21-16), #1449 McKeesport (PA) (27-24)

34North Penn (Lansdale, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - ContinentalAAAAAA9-36-0 (1st)9-33528.383-55
WINS: #1103 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (45-35), #1487 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (29-20), #1812 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (41-26), #2691 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (40-9), #2925 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) (28-14), #4732 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) (57-43), #5319 Abington (PA) (46-8), #5593 Souderton (PA) (47-20), #7793 Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA) (56-7), LOSSES: #504 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (41-28), #812 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (36-35), #891 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (61-44)

35Unionville (Kennett Square, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - AmericanAAAAA13-26-0 (1st)10-134.920.599-74
WINS: #1079 Springfield (PA) (35-25), #2373 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (36-21), #3196 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (23-20), #3230 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (28-21), #3774 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (26-17), #3781 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (14-6), #4184 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (39-8), #6168 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (42-8), #6353 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (41-14), #6714 Oxford (PA) (40-0), #8629 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (42-14), #9224 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (50-36), #12018 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) (54-7), LOSSES: #144 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (49-28), #891 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (45-21)

36Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - BlueAA11-16-0 (1st)5-134.618.386-60
WINS: #2078 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (8-7), #2596 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (20-6), #2596 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (18-0), #3485 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (22-21), #3486 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (20-13), #3905 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (44-7), #5301 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (54-25), #6014 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (40-7), #7368 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) (42-7), #8978 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (42-6), #10758 Strawberry Mansion (Philadelphia, PA) (54-6), LOSSES: #155 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (45-12)

37Springfield (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAA13-19-0 (1st)8-134.61888-77
WINS: #812 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (14-7), #1812 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (31-17), #2373 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (42-19), #2926 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (42-7), #3019 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (17-6), #3021 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (20-8), #3230 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (28-7), #4184 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (41-13), #6168 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (28-8), #7972 Penncrest (Media, PA) (48-7), #7972 Penncrest (Media, PA) (38-0), #8797 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (35-7), #10319 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (42-8), LOSSES: #1050 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (35-25)

38Pennridge (Perkasie, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - ContinentalAAAAAA11-35-1 (2nd)11-334.423.393-64
WINS: #1833 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (29-0), #1833 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (25-0), #2691 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (21-7), #2925 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) (26-6), #3733 Quakertown (PA) (24-0), #3733 Quakertown (PA) (34-6), #4255 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (35-28), #4732 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) (28-12), #5593 Souderton (PA) (34-3), #7793 Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA) (35-26), #8940 Norristown (PA) (41-7), LOSSES: #812 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (28-20), #1047 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (45-35), #1470 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (23-14)

39Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-AcademicAAAAA6-45-0 (1st)0-033.231.757-45
WINS: #1502 St. Augustine Prep (Richland, NJ) (27-7), #1731 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (23-6), #3123 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) (20-7), #4315 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (52-21), #5087 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) (28-7), #5964 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) (31-7), LOSSES: #265 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (27-9), #402 Pope John XXIII (Sparta, NJ) (27-10), #504 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (45-21), #935 Peddie (Hightstown, NJ) (43-36)

40Selinsgrove (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IAAAA11-34-1 (2nd)6-232.817.695-72
WINS: #2391 Berwick (PA) (17-6), #2549 Mount Carmel (PA) (35-14), #3085 Bellefonte (PA) (37-3), #3447 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (34-0), #4031 Jersey Shore (PA) (25-6), #4031 Jersey Shore (PA) (14-7), #8349 Montoursville (PA) (48-21), #9294 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (20-0), #10013 Mifflinburg (PA) (47-12), #10505 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) (40-3), #11332 Milton (PA) (54-16), LOSSES: #155 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (49-28), #703 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (33-32), #3447 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (28-26)

41Beaver (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A Beaver ValleyAAA9-34-2 (3rd)7-332.521.874-55
WINS: #1961 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) (24-22), #3028 Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) (40-20), #5211 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) (44-12), #5718 Freedom (PA) (42-0), #6254 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) (35-14), #6386 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) (57-14), #7911 Mt. Pleasant (PA) (42-13), #9308 New Brighton (PA) (69-21), #9937 Beaver Falls (PA) (68-6), LOSSES: #239 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (45-21), #394 Aliquippa (PA) (14-7), #394 Aliquippa (PA) (30-10)

42Palisades (Kintnersville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAAA13-110-0 (1st)7-131.71087-77
WINS: #1908 Lehighton (PA) (48-42), #2611 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (35-17), #3011 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (42-8), #3011 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (22-17), #3971 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (33-6), #5583 Palmerton (PA) (62-6), #8233 Bangor (PA) (47-0), #8477 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (42-0), #8477 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (55-14), #8508 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (49-0), #8994 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (46-0), #10044 Catasauqua (PA) (35-14), #12106 Pen Argyl (PA) (48-0), LOSSES: #3486 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (34-17)

43Wilson (West Lawn, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 1AAAAAA8-46-1 (2nd)6-331.224.479-57
WINS: #2332 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (21-10), #2864 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (56-24), #3774 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (28-21), #4491 Red Lion (PA) (42-7), #6420 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (35-12), #6439 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) (52-21), #7276 McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA) (33-7), #8925 Lebanon (PA) (46-11), LOSSES: #380 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (28-14), #380 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (38-14), #623 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (21-14), #1854 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (28-20)

44McKeesport (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Big EastAAAAA8-36-2 (3rd)8-330.92275-52
WINS: #1026 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) (27-24), #2573 Upper St. Clair (PA) (42-14), #3133 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) (22-21), #3692 Armstrong (Kittanning, PA) (21-7), #5244 Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) (48-0), #6193 Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) (48-14), #8130 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) (48-14), #11624 Connellsville (PA) (60-7), LOSSES: #694 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (28-21), #694 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (21-18), #3253 Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) (13-7)

45Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - NationalAAAAAA10-26-0 (1st)10-230.621.573-62
WINS: #1103 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (23-14), #1487 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (21-20), #2502 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (56-7), #2691 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (21-14), #3774 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (42-21), #4255 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (29-0), #4507 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (14-7), #4725 Bensalem (PA) (48-27), #5319 Abington (PA) (33-28), #8679 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) (32-0), LOSSES: #1487 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (36-17), #4442 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (37-33)

46Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - NationalAAAAAA10-35-1 (2nd)9-330.425.885-60
WINS: #1470 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (36-17), #2502 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (47-32), #2691 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (17-0), #3196 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (27-20), #3463 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (41-28), #4255 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (25-14), #4725 Bensalem (PA) (34-13), #5319 Abington (PA) (42-28), #7793 Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA) (24-7), #8679 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) (35-13), LOSSES: #287 Coatesville (PA) (42-2), #1047 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (29-20), #1470 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (21-20)

47Easton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - SouthAAAAAA8-54-4 (t 4th)5-430.326.798-61
WINS: #1104 Phillipsburg (NJ) (21-14), #2021 Whitehall (PA) (56-28), #2286 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (13-10), #2852 Nazareth (PA) (35-7), #3158 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (24-7), #5576 Stroudsburg (PA) (31-0), #6897 Northampton (PA) (42-7), #12440 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) (61-8), LOSSES: #416 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (42-7), #416 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (52-10), #703 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (24-17), #2501 Emmaus (PA) (30-20), #2852 Nazareth (PA) (24-14)

48Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - KeystoneAAAA10-36-0 (1st)3-129.620.384-61
WINS: #998 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (28-21), #2855 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (60-10), #3188 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (41-21), #3671 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (28-21), #4716 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (47-17), #5877 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (41-7), #7003 Shippensburg (PA) (43-22), #8281 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (27-0), #8394 Mechanicsburg (PA) (50-13), #9572 Hershey (PA) (48-21), LOSSES: #282 Harrisburg (PA) (35-0), #611 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (49-23), #662 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (45-24)

49Steel Valley (Munhall, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A Three RiversAA11-16-0 (1st)10-129.21369-60
WINS: #2390 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) (13-10), #2390 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) (48-28), #4150 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) (34-13), #4850 Burgettstown (PA) (42-0), #5265 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) (39-14), #5791 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-7), #6526 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) (62-29), #7625 Valley (New Kensington, PA) (40-14), #8267 Laurel (New Castle, PA) (42-13), #8361 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) (31-27), #12437 Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) (51-0), LOSSES: #922 Washington (PA) (37-10)

50Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 6A SoutheasternAAAAAA6-55-1 (2nd)5-529.134.473-52
WINS: #1815 Peters Township (McMurray, PA) (18-15), #2526 Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) (35-20), #3609 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) (32-27), #4531 Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) (24-17), #5352 Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) (31-0), #6069 Altoona (PA) (63-14), LOSSES: #16 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) (53-29), #522 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) (44-27), #522 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) (38-14), #816 Bethel Park (PA) (34-24), #958 Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-31)

51South Fayette (McDonald, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A Northwest NineAAAA11-18-0 (1st)10-128.97.954-68
WINS: #1961 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) (20-0), #2282 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) (49-21), #3907 New Castle (PA) (42-33), #5212 Mars (PA) (30-6), #5725 West Mifflin (PA) (35-0), #5824 Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) (49-14), #6517 Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) (52-14), #9718 Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) (43-0), #11102 Indiana (PA) (62-14), #11606 Ambridge (PA) (47-7), #12400 Uniontown (PA) (51-6), LOSSES: #2282 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) (35-27)

52Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-AcademicAA9-14-1 (2nd)1-028.112.344-61
WINS: #3123 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) (42-17), #4315 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (28-7), #4635 Lawrenceville School (Lawrenceville, NJ) (20-17), #5087 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) (23-14), #5301 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (45-8), #5964 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) (21-7), #6014 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (20-6), #8240 South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) (35-6), #8978 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (42-6), LOSSES: #1207 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (23-6)

53Haverford (Havertown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAAA9-37-2 (3rd)3-227.317.573-68
WINS: #2373 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (35-0), #2926 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (13-7), #3021 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (14-7), #5629 Radnor (PA) (10-0), #6014 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (42-14), #8554 Chester (PA) (40-6), #8797 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (54-13), #9609 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (34-0), #10319 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (54-7), LOSSES: #812 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (28-13), #1047 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (41-26), #1079 Springfield (PA) (31-17)

54Peters Township (McMurray, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 6A SoutheasternAAAAAA7-44-2 (3rd)6-427.228.157-63
WINS: #2164 Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) (13-8), #2526 Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) (13-7), #4531 Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) (28-14), #5352 Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) (23-15), #6069 Altoona (PA) (35-7), #8063 Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) (45-14), #8171 Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) (45-13), LOSSES: #16 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) (56-7), #464 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (27-20), #816 Bethel Park (PA) (28-7), #1628 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) (18-15)

55Belle Vernon (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A Big NineAAAA10-18-0 (1st)10-127.111.753-62
WINS: #635 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) (21-17), #3768 Trinity (Washington, PA) (28-21), #5212 Mars (PA) (42-7), #5725 West Mifflin (PA) (35-7), #6733 Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) (34-7), #7118 Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) (35-7), #7641 Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) (17-10), #9050 Gallatin [Albert] (Uniontown, PA) (29-6), #11606 Ambridge (PA) (42-0), #12400 Uniontown (PA) (49-2), LOSSES: #635 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) (27-0)

56Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPioneer - LibertyAAAAAA10-25-0 (1st)7-227.117.583-58
WINS: #2136 Pottsgrove (PA) (43-26), #3019 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (31-9), #3463 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (38-30), #3774 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (28-7), #4442 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (38-0), #4526 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (27-0), #5301 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (21-13), #6527 Boyertown (PA) (46-20), #8940 Norristown (PA) (44-0), #12910 Methacton (Norristown, PA) (51-0), LOSSES: #1103 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (25-0), #1103 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (29-0)

57Dunmore (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 3AA14-19-0 (1st)10-127495-78
WINS: #2163 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (23-20), #5018 Newport (PA) (35-6), #5302 Old Forge (PA) (41-12), #6868 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (34-7), #8411 Carbondale (PA) (35-8), #8411 Carbondale (PA) (49-0), #8863 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (28-18), #9379 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) (34-13), #9379 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) (49-0), #9646 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (41-7), #11161 Susquehanna (PA) (35-0), #11372 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (35-0), #12984 Montrose (PA) (41-0), #14143 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) (41-0), LOSSES: #155 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (56-19)

58Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CommonwealthAAAAAA6-53-3 (t 4th)4-426.931.380-49
WINS: #611 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (20-14), #1418 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (28-20), #4730 Carlisle (PA) (65-14), #5877 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (30-7), #8281 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (42-6), #9237 Chambersburg (PA) (44-7), LOSSES: #282 Harrisburg (PA) (48-10), #380 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (28-0), #380 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (17-14), #525 State College (PA) (31-10), #2855 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (35-31)

59Sharon (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 2AAA10-46-2 (t 2nd)6-126.918.3104-64
WINS: #2951 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (45-25), #3542 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) (21-14), #4351 Sharpsville (PA) (21-20), #4920 Slippery Rock (PA) (24-7), #4920 Slippery Rock (PA) (26-10), #5146 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (47-13), #5715 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (27-6), #8449 Karns City (PA) (67-17), #10922 Mercer (PA) (60-7), #11162 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) (62-0), LOSSES: #239 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (43-23), #767 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (21-7), #1101 South Range (Canfield, OH) (34-14), #2570 Greenville (PA) (21-14)

60Jeannette (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A EasternA15-16-1 (t 1st)13-126.82.297-87
WINS: #3630 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (42-12), #3655 Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-34), #3655 Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (54-36), #3871 Clairton (PA) (18-7), #4150 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) (28-26), #4269 Farrell (PA) (17-6), #5395 Rochester (PA) (30-26), #9707 Springdale (PA) (42-14), #10023 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) (51-7), #11429 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) (55-7), #11464 Monessen (PA) (49-0), #12565 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) (47-0), #12583 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) (43-0), #13385 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) (58-0), #13417 Leechburg (PA) (49-6), LOSSES: #3871 Clairton (PA) (40-6)

61Lehighton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 1AAA12-15-0 (1st)6-126.58.677-69
WINS: #2625 Jim Thorpe (PA) (43-27), #2625 Jim Thorpe (PA) (36-14), #3415 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (22-14), #3905 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (30-14), #5060 Tamaqua (PA) (41-35), #5607 Pottsville (PA) (54-33), #8062 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (46-27), #8508 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (38-10), #9395 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (44-0), #10567 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) (53-21), #12048 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (43-16), #12968 Fleetwood (PA) (43-6), LOSSES: #1344 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (48-42)

62Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A AlleghenyAAA9-27-0 (1st)8-226.320.670-48
WINS: #3056 Freeport (PA) (21-10), #3056 Freeport (PA) (35-18), #3531 Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-20), #5211 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) (24-21), #5265 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) (37-7), #7625 Valley (New Kensington, PA) (37-14), #8589 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) (35-21), #9323 Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) (45-7), #9589 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) (35-19), LOSSES: #239 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (40-7), #239 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (42-7)

63Erie (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 6AAAAAA9-32-2 (3rd)1-226.32066-55
WINS: #2713 McDowell (Erie, PA) (35-34), #4093 Meadville (PA) (34-7), West Toronto (Toronto, Ontario) (55-6), #5125 Lakeside (Ashtabula, OH) (35-6), #5441 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (56-6), #7413 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (42-3), #7792 Trinity (Garfield Heights, OH) (49-0), #8916 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) (62-9), #11036 Franklin (PA) (62-27), LOSSES: #90 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (38-0), #525 State College (PA) (48-12), #2713 McDowell (Erie, PA) (30-22)

64Central Valley (Monaca, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A Beaver ValleyAAA6-43-3 (4th)5-326.12576-36
WINS: #2162 North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) (52-28), #3028 Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) (42-26), #3531 Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (37-21), #6254 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) (38-16), #6386 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) (42-7), #9937 Beaver Falls (PA) (55-15), LOSSES: #239 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (39-0), #394 Aliquippa (PA) (34-3), #1277 Beaver (PA) (24-22), #1646 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (20-0)

65Whitehall (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - SouthAAAAA9-45-3 (3rd)2-125.517.389-70
WINS: #2286 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (45-37), #2501 Emmaus (PA) (42-35), #2611 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (34-17), #2852 Nazareth (PA) (51-49), #3158 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (41-20), #5576 Stroudsburg (PA) (49-10), #6897 Northampton (PA) (35-0), #9644 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) (55-12), #12440 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) (56-7), LOSSES: #416 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (31-21), #703 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (56-14), #1506 Easton (PA) (56-28), #2860 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) (32-21)

66Derry (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A InterstateAAA9-26-1 (t 1st)7-225.39.249-64
WINS: #3820 South Park (PA) (43-0), #5244 Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) (49-14), #6386 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) (35-7), #6482 McGuffey (Claysville, PA) (48-28), #7911 Mt. Pleasant (PA) (41-9), #8543 Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) (42-0), #11043 Yough (Herminie, PA) (47-8), #12263 Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) (47-0), #13153 Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) (48-7), LOSSES: #239 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (51-29), #3028 Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) (39-7)

67Northeast (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - IndependenceAAAAAA9-35-1 (2nd)4-125.218.476-57
WINS: #2787 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (33-18), #4315 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (25-24), Canada Prep Football Academy (St. Catharines, Ontario) (33-0), #7074 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (45-39), #7180 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) (47-20), #7798 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (46-0), #7798 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (28-0), #7798 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (41-0), #10460 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (44-0), LOSSES: #76 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (31-0), #427 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (27-6), #1072 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (8-7)

68Grove City (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 5AAAAA11-16-0 (1st)7-125.24.856-70
WINS: #4093 Meadville (PA) (35-14), #4093 Meadville (PA) (41-13), #4920 Slippery Rock (PA) (28-0), #5441 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (35-7), #5831 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (28-12), #7413 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (45-7), #9320 DuBois (PA) (42-0), #9638 Oil City (PA) (47-12), #11036 Franklin (PA) (56-6), #11740 Fairview (PA) (46-13), #11751 Warren (PA) (42-2), LOSSES: #2700 Hollidaysburg (PA) (30-27)

69Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 2AAA13-15-0 (1st)5-125.18.386-79
WINS: #2383 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (35-34), #4011 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (31-28), #4239 Dallas (PA) (35-17), #5150 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (34-7), #6603 Coughlin [James M.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (42-0), #6947 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) (49-7), #7780 Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) (54-7), #7780 Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) (42-0), #7807 Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) (24-0), #8863 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (50-20), #9594 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (50-0), #9667 Honesdale (PA) (37-0), #10146 Meyers [Elmer L.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #715 Middletown (PA) (35-0)

70Pottsgrove (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPioneer - FrontierAAAA11-25-0 (1st)5-124.89.269-81
WINS: #2596 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (14-0), #5289 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (38-14), #5301 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (33-8), #5289 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (55-24), #6168 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (38-20), #6527 Boyertown (PA) (49-14), #6576 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (63-27), #9940 Phoenixville (PA) (53-7), #11511 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (49-0), #12029 Pottstown (PA) (49-6), #12910 Methacton (Norristown, PA) (56-0), LOSSES: #703 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (49-14), #1833 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (43-26)

71North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A MidwesternAA10-37-0 (1st)10-124.516.482-63
WINS: #2390 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) (29-28), #4710 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) (12-7), #5265 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) (35-14), #5664 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) (40-24), #5718 Freedom (PA) (51-0), #5791 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-21), #6526 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-7), #8144 South Side (Hookstown, PA) (47-21), #8267 Laurel (New Castle, PA) (48-14), #9308 New Brighton (PA) (31-28), LOSSES: #239 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (55-21), #922 Washington (PA) (19-14), #1961 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) (52-28)

72Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeritageAA13-19-0 (1st)6-124.51.493-71
WINS: #3526 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (19-12), #3630 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (35-6), #4903 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (39-14), #5400 Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) (41-0), #8694 Northern Cambria (PA) (44-0), #8736 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) (58-0), #9386 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (42-0), #9386 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (50-26), #10605 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (42-0), #11570 United (Armagh, PA) (65-0), #12384 Marion Center (PA) (62-6), #12695 Blairsville (PA) (49-14), #13197 Saltsburg (PA) (56-0), LOSSES: #1835 Dunmore (PA) (23-20)

73Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 6A Northern SevenAAAAAA3-62-4 (5th)3-624.534.462-41
WINS: #3848 Butler (PA) (35-0), #6069 Altoona (PA) (49-13), #8063 Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) (45-7), LOSSES: #16 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) (42-7), #464 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-20), #522 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) (49-14), #816 Bethel Park (PA) (27-14), #958 Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (44-28), #1815 Peters Township (McMurray, PA) (13-8)

74Clarion (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaKeystone Shortway - LargeAA12-15-0 (1st)5-124283-60
WINS: #2294 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (20-14), #3924 Kane (PA) (28-21), #6650 Brookville (PA) (58-22), #6650 Brookville (PA) (55-12), #8449 Karns City (PA) (44-17), #9893 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) (35-7), #10638 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (25-20), #12049 Punxsutawney (PA) (43-0), #12615 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (41-7), #12821 Keystone (Knox, PA) (61-6), #13320 Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA) (47-0), #13867 St. Marys (PA) (44-6), LOSSES: #767 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (33-6)

75Montour (McKees Rocks, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A Northwest NineAAAA9-36-2 (t 2nd)9-323.715.969-57
WINS: #1646 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (35-27), #3907 New Castle (PA) (42-21), #3907 New Castle (PA) (35-31), #5824 Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) (24-14), #6517 Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) (35-3), #6733 Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) (38-0), #9718 Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) (35-7), #11102 Indiana (PA) (51-14), #11606 Ambridge (PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #635 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) (27-0), #1646 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (49-21), #5212 Mars (PA) (26-15)

76Freedom (Bethlehem, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - SouthAAAAAA7-63-5 (7th)5-523.624.395-63
WINS: #703 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (38-35), #2501 Emmaus (PA) (24-17), #2501 Emmaus (PA) (26-15), #5410 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) (33-21), #6897 Northampton (PA) (26-13), #7037 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (27-3), #12273 Allen [William] (Allentown, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #416 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (23-7), #416 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (30-6), #1506 Easton (PA) (13-10), #2021 Whitehall (PA) (45-37), #2852 Nazareth (PA) (35-32), #3158 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (21-7)

77Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMountainAA10-26-0 (1st)3-123.57.874-61
WINS: #1524 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (38-23), #3085 Bellefonte (PA) (41-21), #4759 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (42-2), #5400 Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) (52-17), #6472 Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD) (45-14), #8369 Tyrone (PA) (49-21), #8819 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (43-6), #10612 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (42-14), #12021 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (56-14), #13047 Everett (PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #2237 Clarion (PA) (20-14), #3110 Musselman (Inwood, WV) (35-23)

78Hempfield (Landisville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 1AAAAAA8-45-2 (3rd)6-323.322.175-57
WINS: #2864 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (25-21), #3684 Dallastown (PA) (31-28), #3684 Dallastown (PA) (38-14), #4157 Central York (York, PA) (24-21), #6420 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (16-14), #6439 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) (64-36), #7276 McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA) (52-26), #8925 Lebanon (PA) (59-48), LOSSES: #380 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (56-0), #611 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (28-7), #1418 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (21-10), #3423 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (27-20)

79Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAA8-56-3 (4th)7-22319.496-63
WINS: #2926 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (14-12), #3043 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (24-18), #4184 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (38-28), #5629 Radnor (PA) (45-14), #6714 Oxford (PA) (42-13), #7972 Penncrest (Media, PA) (35-0), #9609 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (44-13), #10319 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (34-12), LOSSES: #812 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (34-31), #1050 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (36-21), #1079 Springfield (PA) (42-19), #1567 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (19-18), #1812 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (35-0)

80Valley View (Archbald, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 2AAAA10-44-1 (2nd)7-122.913.492-72
WINS: #2391 Berwick (PA) (24-17), #5150 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (28-21), #6603 Coughlin [James M.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (40-7), #6947 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) (35-7), #7454 Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) (51-0), #8329 Pittston (PA) (58-20), #8863 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (46-20), #9594 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (48-13), #9646 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (63-14), #9667 Honesdale (PA) (34-16), LOSSES: #427 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (41-0), #947 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (28-21), #2086 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (35-34), #4468 Scranton (PA) (28-21)

81Riverside (Ellwood City, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A MidwesternAA9-36-1 (2nd)8-322.911.465-64
WINS: #4710 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) (34-14), #5664 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) (39-0), #5718 Freedom (PA) (26-7), #5791 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-14), #6386 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) (40-0), #8144 South Side (Hookstown, PA) (50-12), #8267 Laurel (New Castle, PA) (35-0), #8543 Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) (34-0), #9308 New Brighton (PA) (40-7), LOSSES: #1615 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (13-10), #1615 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (48-28), #2162 North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) (29-28)

82Berwick (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 2AAAA10-35-0 (1st)7-222.912.987-69
WINS: #2857 Hazleton (PA) (24-10), #2860 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) (44-22), #4239 Dallas (PA) (23-7), #5150 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (48-14), #6603 Coughlin [James M.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (24-6), #7454 Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) (56-0), #7780 Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) (41-14), #7807 Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) (42-0), #7807 Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) (17-14), #8329 Pittston (PA) (36-0), LOSSES: #1248 Selinsgrove (PA) (17-6), #2383 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (24-17), #3352 Williamsport (PA) (32-27)

83Emmaus (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - SouthAAAAAA6-54-4 (t 4th)6-322.324.380-57
WINS: #1506 Easton (PA) (30-20), #2852 Nazareth (PA) (55-42), #3158 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (28-13), #5410 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) (63-13), #6897 Northampton (PA) (35-0), #9994 Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) (62-19), LOSSES: #416 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (42-7), #703 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (28-21), #2021 Whitehall (PA) (42-35), #2286 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (24-17), #2286 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (26-15)

84Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - NationalAAAAAA7-43-3 (t 3rd)7-422.218.355-65
WINS: #3781 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (35-12), #4255 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (42-0), #4725 Bensalem (PA) (49-20), #5593 Souderton (PA) (33-7), #7793 Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA) (41-0), #8679 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) (56-28), #12910 Methacton (Norristown, PA) (48-0), LOSSES: #287 Coatesville (PA) (51-22), #1470 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (56-7), #1487 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (47-32), #5319 Abington (PA) (14-0)

85Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 6A SoutheasternAAAAAA5-63-3 (4th)5-522.133.668-55
WINS: #3848 Butler (PA) (7-6), #4531 Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) (34-14), #5352 Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) (24-14), #6069 Altoona (PA) (24-0), #8063 Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) (27-7), LOSSES: #16 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) (49-14), #464 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-14), #816 Bethel Park (PA) (27-7), #1026 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) (3-0), #1628 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-20), #1815 Peters Township (McMurray, PA) (13-7)

86Mount Carmel (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIAA8-53-2 (3rd)2-221.919.9101-57
WINS: #3447 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (31-14), #3533 South Williamsport (PA) (28-14), #4011 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (43-41), #6694 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (42-6), #7775 Lewisburg (PA) (58-20), #8349 Montoursville (PA) (42-0), #9294 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (43-36), #11332 Milton (PA) (70-28), LOSSES: #155 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (49-14), #155 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (29-7), #1248 Selinsgrove (PA) (35-14), #3415 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (21-20), #4301 Danville (PA) (13-9)

87Greenville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 2AA9-36-2 (t 2nd)5-321.813.277-64
WINS: #1858 Sharon (PA) (21-14), #4351 Sharpsville (PA) (28-14), #4920 Slippery Rock (PA) (17-0), #5146 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (21-7), #5715 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (27-26), #5831 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (49-27), #10185 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (63-19), #10922 Mercer (PA) (56-21), #11162 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) (41-14), LOSSES: #767 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (31-13), #767 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (14-6), #4351 Sharpsville (PA) (21-0)

88Upper St. Clair (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Allegheny NineAAAAA8-47-1 (1st)8-321.821.474-56
WINS: #3133 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) (21-20), #3253 Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) (6-3), #3609 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-24), #4529 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (21-7), #5847 Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) (41-10), #7144 Hampton (Allison Park, PA) (41-21), #8171 Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) (38-12), #9444 Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-12), LOSSES: #183 Steubenville (OH) (37-7), #1026 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) (35-14), #1449 McKeesport (PA) (42-14), #3142 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (9-7)

89West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - BlueAA8-45-1 (2nd)3-221.615.475-63
WINS: #3486 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (38-0), #3485 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (20-14), #4507 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (24-0), #5087 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) (14-0), #6014 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (40-28), #7368 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) (46-6), #8978 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (50-0), #9113 Bristol (PA) (50-6), LOSSES: #1072 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (18-0), #1072 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (20-6), #2136 Pottsgrove (PA) (14-0), #5964 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) (21-18)

90Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAAAAA10-29-1 (2nd)1-121.57.672-68
WINS: #3011 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (28-27), #3971 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (31-28), #5583 Palmerton (PA) (44-0), #7409 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (48-19), #8233 Bangor (PA) (37-6), #8477 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (42-13), #8508 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (51-7), #8994 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (28-21), #10044 Catasauqua (PA) (69-22), #12302 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #1344 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (35-17), #2021 Whitehall (PA) (34-17)

91Jim Thorpe (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 1AAA10-24-1 (2nd)3-221.47.770-64
WINS: #3415 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (42-18), #3905 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (19-7), #5060 Tamaqua (PA) (30-26), #5060 Tamaqua (PA) (42-20), #5607 Pottsville (PA) (35-0), #8062 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (27-0), #9395 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (27-0), #9839 Minersville (PA) (43-0), #12048 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (57-0), #13531 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #1908 Lehighton (PA) (43-27), #1908 Lehighton (PA) (36-14)

92Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsA12-110-0 (1st)3-121.22.182-70
WINS: #2951 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (24-21), #3526 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (19-0), #4708 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (31-7), #4903 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (35-0), #6354 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (13-7), #8576 Somerset (PA) (55-3), #8957 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (59-13), #9030 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (42-9), #9378 Bedford (PA) (42-6), #10312 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (49-7), #11708 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (35-0), #11761 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (58-0), LOSSES: #3630 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (20-14)

93Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - ContinentalAAAAAA7-44-2 (3rd)7-420.921.362-60
WINS: #2925 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) (21-20), #4255 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (21-7), #4732 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) (37-28), #5319 Abington (PA) (34-6), #5593 Souderton (PA) (20-0), #7793 Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA) (37-17), #8679 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) (35-7), LOSSES: #1047 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (40-9), #1103 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (21-7), #1470 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (21-14), #1487 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (17-0)

94Hollidaysburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaFreelanceAAAAA8-4 3-120.91880-62
WINS: #2081 Grove City (PA) (30-27), #4759 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (30-20), #6342 Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-6), #8369 Tyrone (PA) (38-7), #8916 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) (49-26), #9320 DuBois (PA) (34-7), #10159 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (31-6), #10505 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) (52-18), LOSSES: #525 State College (PA) (55-27), #694 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (49-30), #815 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) (42-10), #2713 McDowell (Erie, PA) (42-38)

95Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAAAA8-35-2 (3rd)6-320.817.867-54
WINS: #3188 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (41-35), #4384 Elizabethtown (PA) (31-7), #4716 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (49-27), #6877 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (42-21), #7085 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) (35-7), #7717 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (60-30), #8925 Lebanon (PA) (42-14), #11660 Ephrata (PA) (41-7), LOSSES: #566 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (42-6), #814 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (55-6), #814 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (42-7)

96McDowell (Erie, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 6AAAAAA5-63-1 (2nd)1-120.83075-39
WINS: #1934 Erie (PA) (30-22), #2700 Hollidaysburg (PA) (42-38), #4268 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (23-21), #5441 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (37-20), #7413 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (42-13), LOSSES: #89 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (40-10), #90 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (63-7), #1568 Austintown-Fitch (Youngstown, OH) (20-0), #1934 Erie (PA) (35-34), #2772 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (46-40), Football North (Mississauga, Ontario) (35-28)

97Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - IndependenceAAAAA8-43-2 (3rd)4-120.212.182-55
WINS: #5087 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) (31-7), #6504 Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) (26-20), #7074 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (36-26), #7798 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (40-0), #8740 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) (47-6), #10460 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (41-0), #11127 Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA) (62-0), #13130 Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA) (46-0), LOSSES: #144 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (36-6), #287 Coatesville (PA) (34-13), #427 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (40-21), #2078 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (33-18)

98Nazareth (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - SouthAAAAAA6-54-4 (t 4th)5-319.824.979-57
WINS: #1506 Easton (PA) (24-14), #2286 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (35-32), #3158 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (30-27), #6897 Northampton (PA) (48-13), #7409 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (32-14), #10226 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) (50-10), LOSSES: #416 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (30-6), #703 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (51-27), #1506 Easton (PA) (35-7), #2021 Whitehall (PA) (51-49), #2501 Emmaus (PA) (55-42)

99Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CommonwealthAAAAAA6-53-3 (t 4th)3-319.829.376-49
WINS: #1854 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (35-31), #3188 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (21-14), #4730 Carlisle (PA) (21-14), #5877 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (39-16), #5899 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (28-26), #9237 Chambersburg (PA) (36-26), LOSSES: #282 Harrisburg (PA) (45-7), #525 State College (PA) (34-14), #611 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (42-3), #611 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (62-9), #1569 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (60-10)

100Hazleton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 1AAAAAA7-51-1 (t 1st)2-319.819.284-56
WINS: #2860 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) (17-15), #3352 Williamsport (PA) (28-27), #4239 Dallas (PA) (16-13), #4468 Scranton (PA) (34-8), #6341 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (34-13), #7454 Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) (35-0), #9594 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (47-19), LOSSES: #947 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (28-14), #947 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (31-3), #2391 Berwick (PA) (24-10), #3352 Williamsport (PA) (28-26), #8320 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) (20-14)

101Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 1AAAAA7-71-1 (t 1st)4-219.818.292-73
WINS: #2021 Whitehall (PA) (32-21), #3352 Williamsport (PA) (48-34), #6341 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (35-7), #6603 Coughlin [James M.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (42-0), #7454 Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) (39-7), #9594 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (38-7), #9594 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (63-14), LOSSES: #144 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (41-14), #947 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (35-25), #2391 Berwick (PA) (44-22), #2857 Hazleton (PA) (17-15), #4239 Dallas (PA) (31-18), #4468 Scranton (PA) (58-48), #6341 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (28-21)

102Warwick (Lititz, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 1AAAAAA6-44-3 (4th)2-319.815.153-59
WINS: #6420 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (35-0), #6439 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) (55-27), #7276 McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA) (66-28), #7717 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (69-42), #8925 Lebanon (PA) (62-28), #11660 Ephrata (PA) (61-0), LOSSES: #380 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (45-7), #566 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (35-27), #1418 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (56-24), #2332 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (25-21)

103Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - ContinentalAAAAAA6-52-4 (t 4th)6-519.423.568-54
WINS: #3733 Quakertown (PA) (20-0), #3944 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (21-13), #4255 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (19-14), #4725 Bensalem (PA) (41-21), #4732 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) (14-13), #7793 Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA) (28-7), LOSSES: #812 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (32-13), #1047 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (28-14), #1103 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (26-6), #2691 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (21-20), #5593 Souderton (PA) (21-14)

104Ridley (Folsom, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAAA7-45-4 (t 5th)3-219.41668-64
WINS: #3021 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (36-22), #4234 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (38-20), #5301 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (38-20), #5629 Radnor (PA) (14-6), #8797 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (41-0), #9609 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (44-12), #10319 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (28-0), LOSSES: #812 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (24-14), #1079 Springfield (PA) (42-7), #1812 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (13-7), #2373 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (14-12)

105Forest Hills (Sidman, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAAA11-29-1 (2nd)5-119.38.677-71
WINS: #3275 Huntingdon (PA) (32-25), #4708 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (29-28), #4759 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (17-14), #4903 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (15-0), #6354 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (36-0), #7742 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (27-6), #8576 Somerset (PA) (20-7), #9378 Bedford (PA) (47-7), #10312 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (46-20), #11708 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (33-6), #11761 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (41-7), LOSSES: #1858 Sharon (PA) (45-25), #2657 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (24-21)

106Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAAA9-38-2 (3rd)5-218.910.476-64
WINS: #3415 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (28-6), #3971 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (52-41), #5583 Palmerton (PA) (28-14), #8233 Bangor (PA) (34-6), #8477 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (63-14), #8508 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (54-10), #10044 Catasauqua (PA) (60-28), #12106 Pen Argyl (PA) (55-0), #12302 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (35-14), LOSSES: #1344 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (22-17), #1344 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (42-8), #2611 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (28-27)

107Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - AmericanAAAAA8-44-2 (3rd)4-218.915.273-62
WINS: #3196 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (17-12), #3944 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (14-7), #5629 Radnor (PA) (27-21), #6014 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (28-3), #7798 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (27-8), #8762 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (49-7), #9038 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) (42-7), #9367 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) (28-14), LOSSES: #1079 Springfield (PA) (17-6), #1833 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (31-9), #3043 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (21-20), #3733 Quakertown (PA) (34-28)

108Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAAA6-55-4 (t 5th)1-318.816.471-59
WINS: #4184 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (21-7), #5629 Radnor (PA) (39-14), #7972 Penncrest (Media, PA) (34-7), #8797 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (49-13), #8978 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (35-0), #9609 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (34-6), LOSSES: #812 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (22-14), #1079 Springfield (PA) (20-8), #1407 Middletown (DE) (27-14), #1812 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (14-7), #2926 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (36-22)

109Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A InterstateAAA7-36-1 (t 1st)6-318.89.550-52
WINS: #2068 Derry (PA) (39-7), #4850 Burgettstown (PA) (35-14), #6482 McGuffey (Claysville, PA) (56-21), #7911 Mt. Pleasant (PA) (50-7), #11043 Yough (Herminie, PA) (50-0), #12263 Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) (41-0), #13153 Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) (47-3), LOSSES: #1277 Beaver (PA) (40-20), #1961 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) (42-26), #3820 South Park (PA) (18-14)

110Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - AmericanAAAAA10-26-1 (1st)5-118.7854-74
WINS: #3019 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (21-20), #3733 Quakertown (PA) (35-14), #3944 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (41-40), #5289 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (34-20), #7793 Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA) (41-14), #8629 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (57-30), #8762 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (34-9), #9038 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) (46-26), #9367 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) (41-7), #9940 Phoenixville (PA) (42-7), LOSSES: #2373 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (24-18), #3944 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (34-0)

111Freeport (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A AlleghenyAAA7-36-1 (2nd)7-318.613.153-48
WINS: #3531 Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (24-17), #5211 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-7), #7625 Valley (New Kensington, PA) (34-6), #8589 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) (49-7), #9323 Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) (31-0), #9589 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) (44-0), #11043 Yough (Herminie, PA) (43-6), LOSSES: #394 Aliquippa (PA) (50-0), #1927 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-18), #1927 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (21-10)

112Bellefonte (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMountainAAAA10-36-2 (t 3rd)4-118.59.178-69
WINS: #4031 Jersey Shore (PA) (17-13), #4708 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (34-12), #4759 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (49-22), #6845 Clearfield (PA) (62-21), #6845 Clearfield (PA) (55-28), #8369 Tyrone (PA) (49-14), #8819 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (42-14), #10505 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) (34-31), #10612 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (35-20), #12021 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (42-8), LOSSES: #1248 Selinsgrove (PA) (37-3), #2294 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (41-21), #3275 Huntingdon (PA) (52-31)

113Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-AcademicAAA6-43-2 (3rd)2-018.217.147-56
WINS: #3486 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (38-21), #4315 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (21-7), #5087 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) (18-0), #5964 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) (35-21), #8302 Hill (Pottstown, PA) (35-8), #8978 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (44-0), LOSSES: #1207 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (20-7), #1731 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (42-17), #2360 Blair Academy (Blairstown, NJ) (13-10), #2685 Salesianum (Wilmington, DE) (28-20)

114West Allegheny (Imperial, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Allegheny NineAAAAA7-36-2 (t 2nd)7-318.214.444-60
WINS: #3142 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (7-0), #3609 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) (41-20), #4529 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (29-28), #7144 Hampton (Allison Park, PA) (24-14), #8130 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) (31-7), #8171 Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) (49-29), #9444 Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) (40-11), LOSSES: #1449 McKeesport (PA) (22-21), #2573 Upper St. Clair (PA) (21-20), #5847 Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) (27-20)

115Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIIAA9-34-1 (2nd)5-318.214.290-53
WINS: #4011 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (17-14), #4301 Danville (PA) (27-20), #7236 Bloomsburg (PA) (21-0), #7775 Lewisburg (PA) (45-6), #8199 Towanda (PA) (20-6), #8199 Towanda (PA) (35-6), #10013 Mifflinburg (PA) (34-11), #10232 Hughesville (PA) (48-14), #11024 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (48-7), LOSSES: #155 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (59-14), #155 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (42-0), #3533 South Williamsport (PA) (28-17)

116Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Allegheny NineAAAAA6-56-2 (t 2nd)6-518.121.875-52
WINS: #2573 Upper St. Clair (PA) (9-7), #4529 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (17-9), #5847 Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) (34-14), #7144 Hampton (Allison Park, PA) (31-21), #8171 Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) (31-0), #9444 Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) (40-6), LOSSES: #694 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (35-23), #694 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (40-28), #1026 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) (34-8), #3133 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) (7-0), #3609 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) (22-21)

117Liberty (Bethlehem, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - SouthAAAAAA4-72-6 (8th)3-51827.987-50
WINS: #2286 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (21-7), #6897 Northampton (PA) (35-14), #7409 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (39-6), #9994 Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) (35-7), LOSSES: #416 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (36-23), #416 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (24-7), #703 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (41-7), #1506 Easton (PA) (24-7), #2021 Whitehall (PA) (41-20), #2501 Emmaus (PA) (28-13), #2852 Nazareth (PA) (30-27)

118Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - KeystoneAAAAA5-55-1 (2nd)4-117.818.866-47
WINS: #3671 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (35-21), #5877 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (21-0), #8281 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (49-9), #8394 Mechanicsburg (PA) (42-0), #9572 Hershey (PA) (48-6), LOSSES: #611 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (24-14), #715 Middletown (PA) (24-7), #1569 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (41-21), #2706 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (41-35), #2855 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (21-14)

119Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDelaware ValleyAAAAA7-44-1 (2nd)5-217.812.568-59
WINS: #5301 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (50-27), #6168 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (34-0), #6353 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (43-20), #6527 Boyertown (PA) (59-18), #8198 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (39-12), #8198 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (28-7), #8554 Chester (PA) (43-12), LOSSES: #1050 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (23-20), #1487 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (27-20), #3019 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (17-12), #3463 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (14-12)

120Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - AmericanAAAAA7-54-2 (3rd)6-317.614.282-61
WINS: #6353 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (48-17), #6714 Oxford (PA) (42-34), #8501 East (West Chester, PA) (49-7), #8629 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (70-29), #9224 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (50-35), #9342 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (37-6), #12018 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) (56-7), LOSSES: #287 Coatesville (PA) (49-0), #812 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (19-7), #1050 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (28-21), #1079 Springfield (PA) (28-7), #6353 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (31-28)

121Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Big EastAAAAA6-45-3 (4th)6-417.418.561-51
WINS: #1449 McKeesport (PA) (13-7), #3692 Armstrong (Kittanning, PA) (26-23), #4529 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (21-13), #5244 Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) (23-20), #8130 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) (19-13), #11624 Connellsville (PA) (33-0), LOSSES: #694 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (33-17), #1026 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) (20-13), #2573 Upper St. Clair (PA) (6-3), #6193 Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) (33-7)

122Penn [William] (York, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 1AAAAA9-26-1 (t 1st)5-117.310.354-61
WINS: #3671 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (48-28), #3684 Dallastown (PA) (26-16), #4157 Central York (York, PA) (26-19), #6810 Northeastern (Manchester, PA) (55-6), #7276 McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA) (36-30), #8664 South Western (Hanover, PA) (34-21), #9424 Reading (PA) (26-14), #11404 Spring Grove (PA) (48-0), #12113 New Oxford (PA) (63-17), LOSSES: #623 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (56-7), #4491 Red Lion (PA) (31-14)

123Huntingdon (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMountainAAA10-26-1 (2nd)5-217.33.470-66
WINS: #3085 Bellefonte (PA) (52-31), #6221 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (53-7), #6221 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (38-20), #6845 Clearfield (PA) (45-27), #8369 Tyrone (PA) (26-14), #8613 Mt. Union (PA) (57-0), #8819 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (45-0), #10612 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (56-8), #11751 Warren (PA) (56-9), #12021 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (61-6), LOSSES: #2951 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (32-25), #4759 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (14-10)

124Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - LibertyAAAA11-16-0 (1st)3-117.3-4.151-74
WINS: #3983 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (22-21), #6504 Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) (20-0), #7180 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) (56-18), #7798 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (43-2), #8240 South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) (28-0), #10460 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (22-0), #12003 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (52-0), #12083 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (47-6), #12427 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) (56-12), #13130 Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA) (78-6), #13431 Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (64-0), LOSSES: #427 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (33-0)

125California (Coal Center, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A Tri-County SouthA12-17-0 (1st)11-116.9-4.974-70
WINS: #3655 Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (41-26), #5395 Rochester (PA) (38-6), #7232 Carmichaels (PA) (42-7), #7795 Union Area (New Castle, PA) (43-19), #8425 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) (49-0), #9009 West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) (42-0), #10023 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) (51-7), #11464 Monessen (PA) (53-0), #12124 Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) (57-8), #12329 Brownsville (PA) (67-6), #12565 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) (63-8), #13710 Avella (PA) (86-13), LOSSES: #3655 Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (30-24)

126Williamsport (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 1AAAAAA7-41-1 (t 1st)3-216.915.870-60
WINS: #2391 Berwick (PA) (32-27), #2857 Hazleton (PA) (28-26), #3447 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (45-38), #4468 Scranton (PA) (38-34), #6603 Coughlin [James M.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (55-10), #8612 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) (49-26), #10505 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) (34-7), LOSSES: #947 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (55-17), #2857 Hazleton (PA) (28-27), #2860 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) (48-34), #7807 Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) (58-42)

127North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 1AAA8-33-2 (3rd)1-316.512.175-55
WINS: #2549 Mount Carmel (PA) (21-20), #3751 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (35-20), #3905 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (18-17), #5060 Tamaqua (PA) (27-14), #5607 Pottsville (PA) (40-0), #8062 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (22-0), #9395 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (35-0), #13531 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (41-0), LOSSES: #1908 Lehighton (PA) (22-14), #2625 Jim Thorpe (PA) (42-18), #3011 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (28-6)

128Exeter Township (Reading, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 1AAAAA7-45-1 (2nd)3-216.517.970-55
WINS: #2332 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (27-20), #6527 Boyertown (PA) (26-14), #6989 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (38-17), #7256 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (55-33), #9424 Reading (PA) (42-18), #10095 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (42-0), #12968 Fleetwood (PA) (56-0), LOSSES: #282 Harrisburg (PA) (46-14), #623 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (28-14), #662 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (48-7), #3774 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (45-21)

129East Pennsboro (Enola, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalAAAA9-35-2 (3rd)5-116.49.274-60
WINS: #5899 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (21-13), #6474 Palmyra (PA) (55-21), #7410 Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) (45-14), #8250 Camp Hill (PA) (49-0), #8397 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (66-27), #8754 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (47-21), #9826 Big Spring (Newville, PA) (55-46), #10143 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) (56-24), #11560 Boiling Springs (PA) (42-20), LOSSES: #662 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (48-7), #715 Middletown (PA) (42-7), #3751 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (28-10)

130Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IAAAA9-35-0 (1st)4-116.39.867-71
WINS: #1248 Selinsgrove (PA) (28-26), #4011 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (32-26), #4031 Jersey Shore (PA) (32-21), #8349 Montoursville (PA) (56-20), #8868 Athens (PA) (41-7), #9294 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (28-7), #10013 Mifflinburg (PA) (48-7), #10505 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) (48-7), #11332 Milton (PA) (56-21), LOSSES: #1248 Selinsgrove (PA) (34-0), #2549 Mount Carmel (PA) (31-14), #3352 Williamsport (PA) (45-38)

131Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDelaware ValleyAAAAAA8-35-0 (1st)2-316.212.250-70
WINS: #3196 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (14-12), #5301 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (16-14), #5964 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) (30-27), #6168 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (20-14), #8198 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (40-0), #8554 Chester (PA) (14-6), #8679 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) (28-7), #8940 Norristown (PA) (44-14), LOSSES: #1487 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (41-28), #1833 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (38-30), #5593 Souderton (PA) (37-14)

132Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - BlueAAAA7-43-3 (t 3rd)2-116.110.158-67
WINS: #3486 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (20-13), #6014 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (31-0), #8554 Chester (PA) (24-6), #8978 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (42-7), #8978 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (21-0), #11871 Mastbaum [Jules E.] (Philadelphia, PA) (42-0), #12722 KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (45-0), LOSSES: #427 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (40-7), #1072 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (22-21), #2596 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (20-14), #7368 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) (10-7)

133Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - BlueAAA7-72-4 (5th)5-316.116.1100-62
WINS: #1344 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (34-17), #6014 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (44-20), #7368 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) (30-3), #7788 New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) (42-14), #7788 New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) (55-14), #8978 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (63-21), #10567 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) (56-24), LOSSES: #715 Middletown (PA) (49-7), #1072 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (20-13), #2596 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (38-0), #3123 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) (38-21), #3485 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (20-13), #5366 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (39-38), #6014 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (31-21)

134Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAA10-38-2 (3rd)5-115.9475-72
WINS: #4903 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (36-14), #6354 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (35-14), #6354 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (35-7), #7742 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (55-28), #8576 Somerset (PA) (30-12), #8613 Mt. Union (PA) (42-0), #9378 Bedford (PA) (42-14), #10312 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (28-0), #11708 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (41-6), #11761 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (34-14), LOSSES: #2163 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (19-12), #2657 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (19-0), #4708 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (23-15)

135Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A AlleghenyAAA6-35-2 (3rd)5-315.99.741-47
WINS: #5211 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-28), #5791 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) (37-28), #7625 Valley (New Kensington, PA) (54-16), #8589 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) (38-14), #9323 Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) (35-6), #9589 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) (42-8), LOSSES: #1927 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-20), #1961 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) (37-21), #3056 Freeport (PA) (24-17)

136South Williamsport (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIIAA9-25-0 (1st)6-115.83.970-57
WINS: #3134 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (28-17), #4011 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (56-28), #6694 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (27-12), #7236 Bloomsburg (PA) (42-14), #9086 North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) (48-26), #10232 Hughesville (PA) (54-13), #11024 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (55-22), #11222 Muncy (PA) (34-8), #12307 Montgomery (PA) (48-6), LOSSES: #2549 Mount Carmel (PA) (28-14), #4301 Danville (PA) (34-33)

137Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 4AAA10-16-0 (1st)6-115.8-6.741-74
WINS: #5715 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (28-10), #7728 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) (34-7), #8634 Conneaut (OH) (35-7), #11090 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) (42-0), #11150 West Middlesex (PA) (45-7), #11162 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) (65-6), #11597 Corry (PA) (56-7), #11740 Fairview (PA) (48-7), #13844 Girard (PA) (70-0), #14181 Titusville (PA) (52-7), LOSSES: #1858 Sharon (PA) (21-14)

138Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Allegheny NineAAAAA6-55-3 (4th)6-415.417.756-60
WINS: #3142 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (22-21), #5847 Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) (42-6), #6193 Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-14), #7144 Hampton (Allison Park, PA) (41-23), #8171 Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) (34-18), #9444 Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) (19-13), LOSSES: #1026 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) (28-21), #1628 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) (32-27), #2573 Upper St. Clair (PA) (28-24), #3133 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) (41-20), #4529 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (31-17)

139Homer-Center (Homer City, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeritageA13-28-1 (2nd)11-115.32.9108-71
WINS: #2657 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (20-14), #3751 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (20-14), #6660 Portage (PA) (20-14), #7899 Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) (18-0), #8694 Northern Cambria (PA) (28-26), #8736 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) (41-0), #8736 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) (25-7), #9386 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (35-14), #10605 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (40-22), #11570 United (Armagh, PA) (36-0), #12384 Marion Center (PA) (34-0), #12695 Blairsville (PA) (48-21), #13197 Saltsburg (PA) (53-14), LOSSES: #1863 Jeannette (PA) (42-12), #2163 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (35-6)

140Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A EasternA11-36-1 (t 1st)10-315.1292-72
WINS: #3343 California (Coal Center, PA) (30-24), #3871 Clairton (PA) (18-6), #5450 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) (20-12), #8543 Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) (20-12), #9707 Springdale (PA) (66-16), #10023 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-29), #11140 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (52-0), #11429 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) (70-7), #12583 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) (66-6), #13320 Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA) (50-22), #13417 Leechburg (PA) (30-24), LOSSES: #1863 Jeannette (PA) (35-34), #1863 Jeannette (PA) (54-36), #3343 California (Coal Center, PA) (41-26)

141Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - KeystoneAAAAA7-34-2 (3rd)3-215740-64
WINS: #5877 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (17-14), #6420 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (27-6), #8281 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (49-7), #8394 Mechanicsburg (PA) (49-14), #8612 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) (42-9), #9237 Chambersburg (PA) (35-14), #9572 Hershey (PA) (40-12), LOSSES: #1569 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (28-21), #3188 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (35-21), #3272 Penn [William] (York, PA) (48-28)

142Dallastown (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 1AAAAAA8-36-1 (t 1st)3-214.98.154-62
WINS: #4157 Central York (York, PA) (49-32), #4491 Red Lion (PA) (40-27), #6420 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (49-20), #6810 Northeastern (Manchester, PA) (21-14), #8664 South Western (Hanover, PA) (35-7), #9811 West York Area (York, PA) (56-20), #11404 Spring Grove (PA) (52-13), #12113 New Oxford (PA) (62-0), LOSSES: #2332 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (31-28), #2332 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (38-14), #3272 Penn [William] (York, PA) (26-16)

143Armstrong (Kittanning, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Big EastAAAAA6-44-4 (5th)5-414.914.460-52
WINS: #5244 Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) (38-37), #5847 Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) (28-21), #6193 Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) (27-14), #8130 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) (56-25), #8449 Karns City (PA) (41-14), #11624 Connellsville (PA) (57-22), LOSSES: #694 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (54-13), #1026 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) (49-3), #1449 McKeesport (PA) (21-7), #3253 Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) (26-23)

144Quakertown (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - AmericanAAAAAA7-45-1 (2nd)4-314.617.964-57
WINS: #3019 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (34-28), #3944 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (26-20), #4732 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) (15-12), #5593 Souderton (PA) (16-13), #8762 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (40-6), #9038 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) (32-13), #9367 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) (42-23), LOSSES: #1103 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (34-6), #1103 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (24-0), #2925 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) (20-0), #3043 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (35-14)

145Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalA11-36-1 (2nd)4-114.63.194-68
WINS: #3439 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (28-10), #3786 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (41-6), #5899 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (22-7), #6474 Palmyra (PA) (24-14), #7731 Dover (PA) (44-26), #8250 Camp Hill (PA) (41-6), #8397 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (28-27), #11253 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) (45-7), #11371 Fairfield (PA) (68-42), #11560 Boiling Springs (PA) (42-33), #12521 Morrisville (PA) (69-6), LOSSES: #715 Middletown (PA) (45-7), #3415 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (35-20), #3630 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (20-14)

146Wyomissing (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 2AAA10-24-1 (2nd)3-114.54.162-70
WINS: #5607 Pottsville (PA) (14-7), #6989 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (28-0), #7264 Littlestown (PA) (13-9), #7717 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (34-33), #8062 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (28-21), #8077 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (42-7), #8612 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) (10-0), #10567 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) (38-7), #13296 Hamburg (PA) (48-0), #14284 Kutztown (PA) (49-6), LOSSES: #662 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (28-0), #715 Middletown (PA) (49-0)

147Trinity (Washington, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A Big NineAAAA6-45-3 (3rd)6-414.513.853-51
WINS: #6733 Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) (42-14), #7118 Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) (37-7), #7641 Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) (55-34), #9050 Gallatin [Albert] (Uniontown, PA) (48-8), #9718 Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) (62-34), #12400 Uniontown (PA) (48-0), LOSSES: #635 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) (42-0), #635 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) (35-0), #1829 Belle Vernon (PA) (28-21), #5725 West Mifflin (PA) (26-24)

148Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPioneer - LibertyAAAAAA6-53-2 (t 2nd)3-414.515.775-52
WINS: #3423 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (45-21), #6527 Boyertown (PA) (16-0), #6576 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (51-13), #8554 Chester (PA) (28-20), #8940 Norristown (PA) (49-6), #12910 Methacton (Norristown, PA) (43-7), LOSSES: #1050 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (26-17), #1418 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (28-21), #1470 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (42-21), #1833 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (28-7), #4526 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (33-0)

149Avon Grove (West Grove, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - NationalAAAAAA5-54-2 (3rd)1-314.415.363-51
WINS: #4363 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (31-21), #4442 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (38-17), #8501 East (West Chester, PA) (42-14), #9342 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (41-21), #12018 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) (56-0), LOSSES: #287 Coatesville (PA) (42-6), #891 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (35-25), #1050 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (14-6), #2502 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (35-12), #9224 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (25-23)

150Williams Valley (Tower City, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaTri-ValleyA13-19-0 (1st)6-114.4-3.478-78
WINS: #5302 Old Forge (PA) (44-25), #6221 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (35-14), #6694 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (42-26), #7055 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (26-6), #7055 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (50-7), #9395 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (56-21), #9839 Minersville (PA) (42-12), #10344 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (30-0), #10524 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) (45-7), #10938 East Juniata (McAlisterville, PA) (40-20), #11969 Halifax (PA) (52-7), #12752 Pine Grove (PA) (62-7), #13906 Millersburg (PA) (74-16), LOSSES: #3751 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (41-6)

151South Park (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A InterstateAAA6-46-1 (t 1st)6-314.216.866-43
WINS: #3028 Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) (18-14), #6482 McGuffey (Claysville, PA) (39-14), #7911 Mt. Pleasant (PA) (14-9), #11043 Yough (Herminie, PA) (48-14), #12263 Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) (39-6), #13153 Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) (42-7), LOSSES: #394 Aliquippa (PA) (48-12), #394 Aliquippa (PA) (52-0), #922 Washington (PA) (41-0), #2068 Derry (PA) (43-0)

152Butler (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 6A Northern SevenAAAAAA3-61-5 (6th)3-614.131.956-47
WINS: #4531 Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) (28-26), #6069 Altoona (PA) (45-28), #8063 Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) (47-0), LOSSES: #16 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) (64-0), #464 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (49-14), #522 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) (29-7), #958 Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (54-21), #2164 Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) (35-0), #2526 Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) (7-6)

153Clairton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A EasternA9-36-1 (t 1st)9-214281-60
WINS: #1863 Jeannette (PA) (40-6), #7232 Carmichaels (PA) (37-12), #9707 Springdale (PA) (32-16), #10023 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) (32-0), #10383 Summit Academy (Herman, PA) (41-18), #11429 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) (38-0), #11464 Monessen (PA) (52-13), #12583 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) (56-0), #13417 Leechburg (PA) (40-7), LOSSES: #394 Aliquippa (PA) (28-0), #1863 Jeannette (PA) (18-7), #3655 Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (18-6)

154Schuylkill Haven (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 2AA8-55-0 (1st)5-113.95.881-63
WINS: #5583 Palmerton (PA) (48-13), #8062 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (30-0), #9395 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (56-12), #9546 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) (48-0), #9546 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) (62-26), #9839 Minersville (PA) (63-21), #12048 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (76-0), #13531 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (50-7), LOSSES: #1072 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (44-7), #1908 Lehighton (PA) (30-14), #2625 Jim Thorpe (PA) (19-7), #3415 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (18-17), #5060 Tamaqua (PA) (41-27)

155New Castle (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A Northwest NineAAAA7-46-2 (t 2nd)7-313.812.762-53
WINS: #5212 Mars (PA) (25-23), #5824 Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) (48-47), #6517 Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) (42-21), #7641 Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) (20-14), #9718 Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) (42-0), #11102 Indiana (PA) (42-7), #11606 Ambridge (PA) (35-7), LOSSES: #394 Aliquippa (PA) (24-0), #1646 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (42-33), #2282 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) (35-31), #2282 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) (42-21)

156Kane (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaAllegheny Mountain - SouthernAA11-110-0 (1st)2-113.8-4.372-56
WINS: #6968 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) (19-14), #7233 Curwensville (PA) (57-0), #7304 Bradford (PA) (54-26), #7968 Brockway (PA) (28-17), #7968 Brockway (PA) (28-14), #10225 Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) (56-14), #10225 Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) (33-0), #10395 Coudersport (PA) (34-6), #12415 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (49-9), #13451 Port Allegany (PA) (56-6), #13752 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) (63-0), LOSSES: #2237 Clarion (PA) (28-21)

157Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - AmericanAAAAAA6-44-3 (4th)3-213.611.953-53
WINS: #3043 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (34-0), #4732 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) (21-17), #5593 Souderton (PA) (28-3), #8762 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (45-20), #9038 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) (21-12), #9367 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) (49-28), LOSSES: #2925 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) (21-13), #3019 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (14-7), #3043 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (41-40), #3733 Quakertown (PA) (26-20)

158Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAAAA7-56-4 (5th)3-113.49.375-66
WINS: #7037 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (41-10), #8233 Bangor (PA) (43-13), #8477 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (42-14), #8994 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (49-21), #10044 Catasauqua (PA) (49-21), #12106 Pen Argyl (PA) (57-14), #12302 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (54-6), LOSSES: #703 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (42-7), #1344 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (33-6), #2611 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (31-28), #3011 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (52-41), #5583 Palmerton (PA) (29-28)

159Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - RedAAAAA6-73-3 (4th)2-213.422.183-69
WINS: #4234 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (20-13), #4507 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (21-13), #5366 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (21-20), #5366 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (27-13), #12003 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (38-14), #14414 Edison [Thomas Alva] (Philadelphia, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #76 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (42-6), #144 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (42-6), #144 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (48-0), #504 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (45-7), #2772 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (38-14), #3282 Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) (22-21), #7368 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) (41-28)

160Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIIAAA8-53-2 (3rd)4-113.38.876-71
WINS: #4301 Danville (PA) (35-6), #7236 Bloomsburg (PA) (39-12), #7775 Lewisburg (PA) (35-24), #8349 Montoursville (PA) (34-13), #9294 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (27-7), #10013 Mifflinburg (PA) (41-7), #10232 Hughesville (PA) (42-6), #11024 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (48-14), LOSSES: #2086 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (31-28), #2549 Mount Carmel (PA) (43-41), #3134 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (17-14), #3447 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (32-26), #3533 South Williamsport (PA) (56-28)

161Jersey Shore (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IAAAA7-43-2 (3rd)1-413.28.658-68
WINS: #7775 Lewisburg (PA) (35-6), #8349 Montoursville (PA) (29-13), #8819 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (31-7), #9294 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (32-0), #10013 Mifflinburg (PA) (38-0), #10505 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) (49-14), #11896 Troy (PA) (48-7), LOSSES: #1248 Selinsgrove (PA) (25-6), #1248 Selinsgrove (PA) (14-7), #3085 Bellefonte (PA) (17-13), #3447 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (32-21)

162Meadville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 5AAAAA8-44-2 (3rd)5-312.99.773-57
WINS: #4269 Farrell (PA) (36-13), #5441 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (19-7), #5441 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (35-21), #5831 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (33-26), #9320 DuBois (PA) (55-21), #9638 Oil City (PA) (53-12), #11036 Franklin (PA) (77-14), #11751 Warren (PA) (54-19), LOSSES: #1934 Erie (PA) (34-7), #2081 Grove City (PA) (35-14), #2081 Grove City (PA) (41-13), #5831 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (24-14)

163East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A Three RiversAA7-44-2 (t 2nd)6-312.713.469-52
WINS: #4710 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) (14-7), #5664 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) (28-14), #5791 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) (14-13), #6526 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) (33-19), #8361 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) (35-14), #9589 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) (27-6), #12437 Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #922 Washington (PA) (54-7), #1615 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (34-13), #1863 Jeannette (PA) (28-26), #5265 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) (28-27)

164Central York (York, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 1AAAAAA6-45-2 (t 3rd)1-312.6855-53
WINS: #4491 Red Lion (PA) (24-21), #6810 Northeastern (Manchester, PA) (36-7), #8664 South Western (Hanover, PA) (41-0), #9811 West York Area (York, PA) (28-13), #11404 Spring Grove (PA) (55-14), #12113 New Oxford (PA) (52-12), LOSSES: #611 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (35-0), #2332 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (24-21), #3272 Penn [William] (York, PA) (26-19), #3684 Dallastown (PA) (49-32)

165Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAA6-65-4 (t 5th)5-312.517.278-67
WINS: #4363 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (24-21), #5629 Radnor (PA) (21-14), #7972 Penncrest (Media, PA) (44-7), #8797 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (44-7), #9609 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (36-14), #10319 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (27-7), LOSSES: #812 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (42-14), #1050 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (39-8), #1079 Springfield (PA) (41-13), #2373 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (38-28), #3021 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (21-7), #5301 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (26-13)

166Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - RedAAAAAA4-81-5 (6th)1-512.23285-58
WINS: #2685 Salesianum (Wilmington, DE) (21-20), #4315 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (27-14), #5366 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (21-13), #10439 Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA) (41-14), LOSSES: #76 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (42-7), #76 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (41-7), #144 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (49-19), #504 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (34-0), #2926 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (38-20), #3983 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (20-13), #4507 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (14-7), #5087 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) (21-20)

167Dallas (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 2AAAA7-43-1 (2nd)3-212.29.475-58
WINS: #2860 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) (31-18), #6341 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (21-20), #6603 Coughlin [James M.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (54-7), #7780 Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) (37-6), #7807 Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) (21-20), #8329 Pittston (PA) (38-7), #10146 Meyers [Elmer L.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #2086 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (35-17), #2391 Berwick (PA) (23-7), #2857 Hazleton (PA) (16-13), #6603 Coughlin [James M.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (28-0)

168Council Rock South (Holland, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - NationalAAAAAA4-63-3 (t 3rd)3-612.12063-49
WINS: #4725 Bensalem (PA) (35-14), #5319 Abington (PA) (28-14), #8679 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) (38-14), #8762 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (28-0), LOSSES: #1103 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (35-28), #1470 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (29-0), #1487 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (25-14), #2502 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (42-0), #2691 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (21-7), #2925 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) (19-14)

169Farrell (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 1A11-34-0 (1st)8-112-2.379-78
WINS: #6968 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) (36-0), #7413 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (41-14), #7537 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (34-19), #8746 Cambridge Springs (PA) (52-27), #8746 Cambridge Springs (PA) (20-13), #9617 Union City (PA) (48-36), #11150 West Middlesex (PA) (46-12), #11150 West Middlesex (PA) (58-0), #12526 Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) (62-0), #12998 Cochranton (PA) (62-0), #13184 North East (PA) (65-0), LOSSES: #1863 Jeannette (PA) (17-6), #4093 Meadville (PA) (36-13), #4710 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) (28-26)

170Danville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIAAA9-34-1 (2nd)4-111.87.368-70
WINS: #2549 Mount Carmel (PA) (13-9), #3533 South Williamsport (PA) (34-33), #7236 Bloomsburg (PA) (14-7), #7775 Lewisburg (PA) (48-28), #8349 Montoursville (PA) (7-0), #9294 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (34-6), #10013 Mifflinburg (PA) (54-24), #11024 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (63-21), #11332 Milton (PA) (75-16), LOSSES: #155 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (41-10), #3134 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (27-20), #4011 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (35-6)

171Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-AcademicAAA6-52-3 (4th)0-111.813.548-69
WINS: #4507 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (21-7), #5087 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) (10-3), #5964 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) (24-20), #8062 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (20-18), #8302 Hill (Pottstown, PA) (26-0), #12003 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (48-13), LOSSES: #1207 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (52-21), #1731 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (28-7), #2078 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (25-24), #3123 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) (21-7), #4234 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (27-14)

172Sharpsville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 2AA6-64-4 (t 4th)4-311.612.882-59
WINS: #2570 Greenville (PA) (21-0), #4920 Slippery Rock (PA) (20-9), #7510 Seneca (Erie, PA) (56-14), #10922 Mercer (PA) (42-21), #11150 West Middlesex (PA) (49-0), #11162 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) (49-13), LOSSES: #767 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (35-0), #1101 South Range (Canfield, OH) (38-7), #1858 Sharon (PA) (21-20), #2570 Greenville (PA) (28-14), #5146 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (23-14), #5715 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (30-14)

173Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - NationalAAAAA7-43-3 (4th)4-111.510.955-67
WINS: #4442 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (41-14), #6168 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (28-16), #6714 Oxford (PA) (56-27), #8501 East (West Chester, PA) (28-10), #9342 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (42-7), #10460 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (48-6), #12029 Pottstown (PA) (35-7), LOSSES: #287 Coatesville (PA) (55-13), #891 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (34-7), #3781 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (31-21), #4184 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (24-21)

174Elizabethtown (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAAAA6-43-4 (t 4th)4-411.49.852-57
WINS: #4716 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (44-38), #7717 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (16-14), #8320 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) (28-0), #8925 Lebanon (PA) (38-19), #9572 Hershey (PA) (42-0), #11660 Ephrata (PA) (70-6), LOSSES: #566 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (35-12), #814 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (14-0), #2706 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (31-7), #6877 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (28-27)

175Delaware Valley Charter (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - IndependenceAAA0-00-00-011.200-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

176Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - NationalAAAAAA5-52-4 (5th)1-411.219.465-48
WINS: #1470 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (37-33), #6353 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (52-7), #7308 Wayne Valley (Wayne, NJ) (24-13), #8501 East (West Chester, PA) (28-14), #9342 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (40-14), LOSSES: #287 Coatesville (PA) (42-6), #891 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (28-14), #1833 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (38-0), #3781 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (38-17), #4363 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (41-14)

177Scranton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 1AAAAAA6-51-2 (3rd)0-41118.271-60
WINS: #2383 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (28-21), #2860 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) (58-48), #5150 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (42-35), #8863 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (35-20), #9594 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (31-19), #9667 Honesdale (PA) (34-13), LOSSES: #947 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (45-7), #947 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (49-28), #2857 Hazleton (PA) (34-8), #3352 Williamsport (PA) (38-34), #6341 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (35-7)

178Red Lion (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 1AAAAAA8-35-2 (t 3rd)1-310.97.150-64
WINS: #3272 Penn [William] (York, PA) (31-14), #5959 Waynesboro (PA) (35-7), #6810 Northeastern (Manchester, PA) (47-34), #8664 South Western (Hanover, PA) (54-21), #9237 Chambersburg (PA) (2-0), #10095 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (35-14), #11404 Spring Grove (PA) (49-21), #12113 New Oxford (PA) (46-21), LOSSES: #1418 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (42-7), #3684 Dallastown (PA) (40-27), #4157 Central York (York, PA) (24-21)

179Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - RedAAAAAA3-92-4 (5th)1-510.931.189-54
WINS: #4234 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (14-7), #5366 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (6-0), #12949 Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) (46-0), LOSSES: #76 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (49-0), #144 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (38-6), #504 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (42-7), #504 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (45-0), #891 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (37-27), #1470 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (14-7), #2596 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (24-0), #3983 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (21-13), #4315 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (21-7)

180Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPioneer - LibertyAAAAAA9-33-2 (t 2nd)4-310.7653-80
WINS: #3774 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (33-0), #5289 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (31-6), #6353 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (20-8), #8797 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (26-6), #8940 Norristown (PA) (15-0), #9342 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (26-14), #11511 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (47-0), #12029 Pottstown (PA) (42-0), #12910 Methacton (Norristown, PA) (55-14), LOSSES: #891 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (42-13), #1833 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (27-0), #6527 Boyertown (PA) (24-21)

181North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Allegheny NineAAAAA5-54-4 (t 5th)4-510.711.443-60
WINS: #3609 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) (31-17), #7144 Hampton (Allison Park, PA) (28-7), #8063 Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) (45-17), #8171 Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) (52-14), #9444 Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) (20-14), LOSSES: #2573 Upper St. Clair (PA) (21-7), #3133 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) (29-28), #3142 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (17-9), #3253 Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) (21-13), #5847 Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) (38-31)

182Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 6A SoutheasternAAAAAA4-62-4 (5th)3-610.720.841-63
WINS: #5352 Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) (33-28), #6069 Altoona (PA) (27-23), #8063 Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-21), #8130 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) (17-10), LOSSES: #816 Bethel Park (PA) (48-16), #958 Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (33-17), #1628 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) (24-17), #1815 Peters Township (McMurray, PA) (28-14), #2526 Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) (34-14), #3848 Butler (PA) (28-26)

183Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAAAA8-47-3 (t 4th)2-19.86.577-60
WINS: #3526 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (23-15), #6354 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (39-3), #7304 Bradford (PA) (35-13), #7742 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (46-30), #8576 Somerset (PA) (35-0), #9378 Bedford (PA) (42-28), #11708 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (35-12), #11761 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #2657 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (31-7), #2951 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (29-28), #3085 Bellefonte (PA) (34-12), #4903 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (49-20)

184Neshannock (New Castle, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A MidwesternAA6-55-2 (3rd)5-49.81576-51
WINS: #4269 Farrell (PA) (28-26), #5664 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) (35-21), #5718 Freedom (PA) (35-6), #8144 South Side (Hookstown, PA) (38-27), #8267 Laurel (New Castle, PA) (21-7), #9308 New Brighton (PA) (49-21), LOSSES: #239 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (43-6), #2162 North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) (12-7), #2390 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) (34-14), #4150 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) (14-7), #4850 Burgettstown (PA) (31-28)

185Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAAA7-53-4 (t 4th)1-19.812.871-60
WINS: #6420 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (25-21), #6439 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) (57-54), #6877 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (46-0), #7085 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) (34-19), #7717 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (42-27), #11660 Ephrata (PA) (61-6), #12229 Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) (37-7), LOSSES: #566 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (41-20), #814 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (52-21), #1569 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (47-17), #2706 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (49-27), #4384 Elizabethtown (PA) (44-38)

186Bensalem (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - NationalAAAAAA5-52-4 (t 5th)3-59.815.750-58
WINS: #5319 Abington (PA) (41-18), #5366 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (28-27), #7074 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (20-14), #7793 Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA) (19-14), #8679 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) (42-14), LOSSES: #1470 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (48-27), #1487 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (34-13), #2502 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (49-20), #2925 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) (41-21), #4255 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (35-14)

187Carlisle (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CommonwealthAAAAAA5-51-5 (6th)1-49.719.655-55
WINS: #5877 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (36-28), #8281 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (17-14), #8394 Mechanicsburg (PA) (27-20), #8664 South Western (Hanover, PA) (28-19), #9237 Chambersburg (PA) (47-21), LOSSES: #282 Harrisburg (PA) (48-14), #525 State College (PA) (70-14), #611 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (37-7), #1854 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (65-14), #2855 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (21-14)

188Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - ContinentalAAAAAA4-62-4 (t 4th)4-69.71450-59
WINS: #5593 Souderton (PA) (10-7), #7793 Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA) (35-14), #8679 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) (47-21), #12910 Methacton (Norristown, PA) (41-0), LOSSES: #1047 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (57-43), #1103 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (28-12), #2691 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (37-28), #2925 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) (14-13), #3733 Quakertown (PA) (15-12), #3944 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (21-17)

189Central (Martinsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMountainAAA8-46-2 (t 3rd)6-19.65.771-65
WINS: #3275 Huntingdon (PA) (14-10), #6845 Clearfield (PA) (42-14), #8369 Tyrone (PA) (31-14), #8369 Tyrone (PA) (21-10), #8819 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (35-7), #10612 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (51-8), #12021 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (55-0), #12229 Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) (41-0), LOSSES: #2294 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (42-2), #2700 Hollidaysburg (PA) (30-20), #2951 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (17-14), #3085 Bellefonte (PA) (49-22)

 Kiski (Saltsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsInterstate Prep 9-02-0 (1st)4-09.4-12.228-50
WINS: #4854 Linsly (Wheeling, WV) (58-20), #6643 Wyoming Seminary College Prep (Kingston, PA) (22-6), #8302 Hill (Pottstown, PA) (33-26), #10256 Mercersburg Academy (Mercersburg, PA) (47-42), #10682 Western Reserve Academy (Hudson, OH) (27-6), #10821 Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (54-14), #12834 Columbus Crusaders (Galena, OH) (37-7), #12851 Reigning Sports Thunder (Columbus, OH) (40-28), #13055 Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA) (49-21), LOSSES: none

190Burgettstown (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A CenturyAA7-45-2 (3rd)6-39.26.865-55
WINS: #4710 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) (31-28), #7289 Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) (34-22), #8543 Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) (35-6), #10023 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) (34-0), #10986 Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) (49-3), #12329 Brownsville (PA) (45-0), #13385 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) (63-0), LOSSES: #922 Washington (PA) (33-0), #1615 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (42-0), #3028 Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) (35-14), #5960 Charleroi (PA) (37-14)

191Cambria Heights (Patton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAA8-47-3 (t 4th)2-28.94.976-61
WINS: #4708 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (49-20), #7742 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (31-7), #8576 Somerset (PA) (35-12), #9188 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) (48-7), #9378 Bedford (PA) (42-7), #10312 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (34-28), #11708 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (33-12), #11761 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (35-7), LOSSES: #2163 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (39-14), #2657 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (35-0), #2951 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (15-0), #3526 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (36-14)

192Slippery Rock (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 2AAA4-73-5 (7th)1-38.815.279-52
WINS: #5146 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (13-12), #7728 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) (38-14), #10922 Mercer (PA) (43-7), #11162 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) (54-14), LOSSES: #767 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (24-14), #1858 Sharon (PA) (24-7), #1858 Sharon (PA) (26-10), #2081 Grove City (PA) (28-0), #2570 Greenville (PA) (17-0), #4351 Sharpsville (PA) (20-9), #5715 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (27-0)

193Newport (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaTri-ValleyAA10-28-1 (2nd)2-28.3-3.265-67
WINS: #6221 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (14-7), #7055 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (17-7), #7280 York Catholic (York, PA) (26-7), #9320 DuBois (PA) (49-14), #10344 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (35-7), #10524 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) (50-14), #10938 East Juniata (McAlisterville, PA) (38-7), #11969 Halifax (PA) (49-6), #12752 Pine Grove (PA) (35-6), #13906 Millersburg (PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #1835 Dunmore (PA) (35-6), #6694 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (27-14)

194Tamaqua (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 1AAA6-51-4 (t 4th)0-48.19.371-53
WINS: #3905 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (41-27), #8062 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (48-28), #9395 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (49-0), #9546 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) (34-7), #9839 Minersville (PA) (42-0), #12048 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (48-14), LOSSES: #1908 Lehighton (PA) (41-35), #2625 Jim Thorpe (PA) (30-26), #2625 Jim Thorpe (PA) (42-20), #3415 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (27-14), #5607 Pottsville (PA) (42-12)

195Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-AcademicAA4-61-4 (5th)0-2815.953-53
WINS: #4234 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (21-20), #5964 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) (28-14), #8762 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (14-3), #11630 Pennington (NJ) (41-14), LOSSES: #1207 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (28-7), #1731 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (23-14), #2596 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (14-0), #2787 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (31-7), #3123 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) (18-0), #4315 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (10-3)

196Reynolds (Greenville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 2AA5-64-4 (t 4th)4-37.714.778-53
WINS: #4351 Sharpsville (PA) (23-14), #5715 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (27-13), #7909 Iroquois (Erie, PA) (32-13), #10922 Mercer (PA) (54-0), #11162 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) (30-0), LOSSES: #767 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (49-0), #767 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (42-3), #1858 Sharon (PA) (47-13), #2570 Greenville (PA) (21-7), #4920 Slippery Rock (PA) (13-12), #8746 Cambridge Springs (PA) (30-12)

197North Pocono (Covington Township, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 2AAAA7-53-2 (3rd)3-27.79.675-64
WINS: #6341 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (34-17), #6947 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) (21-12), #8329 Pittston (PA) (48-15), #8863 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (28-20), #9594 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (44-13), #9667 Honesdale (PA) (42-28), #11372 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (42-19), LOSSES: #947 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (41-0), #2086 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (34-7), #2383 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (28-21), #2391 Berwick (PA) (48-14), #4468 Scranton (PA) (42-35)

198Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A AlleghenyAAA5-44-3 (4th)4-47.47.641-47
WINS: #7625 Valley (New Kensington, PA) (16-6), #8589 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) (35-13), #9323 Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) (35-0), #9589 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) (20-13), #12437 Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #1277 Beaver (PA) (44-12), #1927 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (24-21), #3056 Freeport (PA) (28-7), #3531 Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-28)

199Mars (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A Northwest NineAAAA6-55-3 (4th)5-57.413.662-53
WINS: #2282 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) (26-15), #5824 Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) (21-10), #7144 Hampton (Allison Park, PA) (27-14), #9718 Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) (32-0), #11102 Indiana (PA) (33-7), #11606 Ambridge (PA) (42-7), LOSSES: #635 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) (34-6), #1646 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (30-6), #1829 Belle Vernon (PA) (42-7), #3907 New Castle (PA) (25-23), #6517 Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) (21-10)

200Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Big EastAAAAA4-63-5 (t 6th)4-57.317.461-50
WINS: #6193 Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-7), #8130 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) (37-21), #8171 Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) (48-26), #11624 Connellsville (PA) (49-7), LOSSES: #694 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (41-8), #1026 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) (42-16), #1449 McKeesport (PA) (48-0), #2068 Derry (PA) (49-14), #3253 Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) (23-20), #3692 Armstrong (Kittanning, PA) (38-37)

201Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A Three RiversAA7-54-2 (t 2nd)6-37.210.572-57
WINS: #4150 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) (28-27), #5791 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) (16-10), #7289 Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) (27-20), #8144 South Side (Hookstown, PA) (42-21), #8361 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) (26-18), #12437 Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) (42-6), #12565 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) (30-8), LOSSES: #815 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) (56-6), #1615 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (39-14), #1927 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (37-7), #2162 North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) (35-14), #6526 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) (33-13)

202Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPioneer - FrontierAAAA7-54-1 (2nd)3-276.575-63
WINS: #6527 Boyertown (PA) (42-21), #6576 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (28-21), #6576 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (41-14), #9940 Phoenixville (PA) (44-20), #11511 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (35-14), #12029 Pottstown (PA) (33-0), #14284 Kutztown (PA) (47-12), LOSSES: #814 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (56-0), #2136 Pottsgrove (PA) (55-24), #2136 Pottsgrove (PA) (38-14), #3043 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (34-20), #4526 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (31-6)

203Interboro (Prospect Park, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDelaware ValleyAAAA5-73-2 (3rd)0-1718.782-52
WINS: #4184 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (26-13), #6168 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (15-14), #8198 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (31-28), #8554 Chester (PA) (27-20), #8940 Norristown (PA) (34-0), LOSSES: #1072 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (54-25), #1731 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (45-8), #1833 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (21-13), #2136 Pottsgrove (PA) (33-8), #2926 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (38-20), #3196 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (50-27), #3463 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (16-14)

204Old Forge (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 3A11-28-1 (2nd)4-17-773-74
WINS: #6868 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (29-22), #6868 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (32-20), #8411 Carbondale (PA) (38-12), #9379 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) (36-14), #9646 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (43-7), #11161 Susquehanna (PA) (42-13), #11372 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (24-12), #11481 Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) (41-0), #12984 Montrose (PA) (48-0), #13434 Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) (44-0), #14143 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) (53-7), LOSSES: #1835 Dunmore (PA) (41-12), #3786 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (44-25)

205Abington (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - NationalAAAAAA4-62-4 (t 5th)3-66.917.656-52
WINS: #2502 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (14-0), #8679 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) (35-14), #8762 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (35-20), #9367 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) (30-0), LOSSES: #1047 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (46-8), #1470 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (33-28), #1487 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (42-28), #2691 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (34-6), #4255 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (28-14), #4725 Bensalem (PA) (41-18)

206Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 6A SoutheasternAAAAAA1-90-6 (7th)0-96.729.662-48
WINS: #6733 Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) (49-21), LOSSES: #464 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-14), #522 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) (63-28), #816 Bethel Park (PA) (55-21), #958 Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-27), #1628 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) (31-0), #1815 Peters Township (McMurray, PA) (23-15), #2526 Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) (24-14), #4531 Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) (33-28), #6069 Altoona (PA) (48-47)

207Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - RedAAAAA3-80-6 (7th)1-36.723.471-63
WINS: #3486 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (39-38), #8740 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) (48-12), #8978 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (42-7), LOSSES: #76 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (38-6), #144 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (49-7), #504 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (42-6), #3983 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (27-13), #3983 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (21-20), #4234 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (21-13), #4507 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (6-0), #4725 Bensalem (PA) (28-27)

208Rochester (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A Big SevenA8-37-1 (t 1st)8-36.6-2.170-53
WINS: #7795 Union Area (New Castle, PA) (47-14), #9009 West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) (39-14), #10009 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) (28-7), #10383 Summit Academy (Herman, PA) (28-18), #11113 Shenango (New Castle, PA) (36-7), #11140 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (48-16), #12738 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) (40-0), #13523 Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) (49-12), LOSSES: #1863 Jeannette (PA) (30-26), #3343 California (Coal Center, PA) (38-6), #5450 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) (16-13)

209Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWestern Pennsylvania [WPAC]AA10-29-0 (1st)1-26.5-3.171-64
WINS: #6660 Portage (PA) (30-26), #7899 Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) (7-0), #8317 Windber (PA) (38-22), #8510 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) (38-0), #10769 Meyersdale (PA) (27-14), #10853 Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) (48-14), #11374 Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA) (41-0), #11822 North Star (Boswell, PA) (33-14), #12564 Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) (47-7), #13764 Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA) (41-7), LOSSES: #2163 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (41-0), #2294 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (52-17)

210Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - NorthAAAAAA7-56-2 (t 2nd)5-36.56.363-72
WINS: #5576 Stroudsburg (PA) (34-20), #7409 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (62-26), #9644 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) (44-22), #9994 Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) (48-39), #10226 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) (41-27), #12273 Allen [William] (Allentown, PA) (52-6), #12440 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) (41-0), LOSSES: #703 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (58-14), #2286 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (33-21), #2501 Emmaus (PA) (63-13), #5576 Stroudsburg (PA) (34-12), #7037 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (41-20)

211General McLane (Edinboro, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 6AAAAA4-61-3 (4th)2-36.417.374-39
WINS: #5831 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (47-34), #7413 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (49-21), #9617 Union City (PA) (49-28), #10185 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (56-13), LOSSES: #90 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (69-7), #1934 Erie (PA) (56-6), #2081 Grove City (PA) (35-7), #2713 McDowell (Erie, PA) (37-20), #4093 Meadville (PA) (35-21), #4093 Meadville (PA) (19-7)

212Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A Big SevenA9-37-1 (t 1st)9-26.3-5.662-66
WINS: #5395 Rochester (PA) (16-13), #7232 Carmichaels (PA) (34-13), #7795 Union Area (New Castle, PA) (34-15), #9707 Springdale (PA) (52-26), #10009 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) (41-6), #10383 Summit Academy (Herman, PA) (26-18), #11113 Shenango (New Castle, PA) (54-12), #11140 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (56-14), #13523 Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) (48-18), LOSSES: #3655 Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (20-12), #8144 South Side (Hookstown, PA) (28-21), #12738 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) (29-28)

213Stroudsburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - NorthAAAAAA8-38-0 (1st)5-25.82.153-71
WINS: #5410 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) (34-12), #7037 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (28-24), #7409 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (34-13), #9644 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) (50-14), #9994 Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) (42-26), #10226 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) (48-33), #12273 Allen [William] (Allentown, PA) (38-0), #12440 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) (54-7), LOSSES: #1506 Easton (PA) (31-0), #2021 Whitehall (PA) (49-10), #5410 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) (34-20)

214Palmerton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAA8-47-3 (4th)2-15.73.767-73
WINS: #3971 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (29-28), #8233 Bangor (PA) (42-7), #8508 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (56-42), #8994 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (42-14), #10044 Catasauqua (PA) (42-15), #10044 Catasauqua (PA) (26-7), #12106 Pen Argyl (PA) (44-12), #12302 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (35-14), LOSSES: #1344 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (62-6), #2611 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (44-0), #3011 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (28-14), #3905 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (48-13)

215Souderton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - ContinentalAAAAAA3-72-4 (t 4th)3-75.722.365-46
WINS: #2925 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) (21-14), #3463 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (37-14), #7793 Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA) (21-16), LOSSES: #1047 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (47-20), #1103 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (34-3), #2502 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (33-7), #2691 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (20-0), #3733 Quakertown (PA) (16-13), #3944 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (28-3), #4732 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) (10-7)

216Pottsville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 1AAAA4-71-4 (t 4th)1-25.621.184-43
WINS: #5060 Tamaqua (PA) (42-12), #6989 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (26-7), #7454 Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) (13-7), #9038 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) (46-12), LOSSES: #282 Harrisburg (PA) (45-0), #703 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (48-7), #1908 Lehighton (PA) (54-33), #2625 Jim Thorpe (PA) (35-0), #3415 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (40-0), #3763 Wyomissing (PA) (14-7), #8062 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (20-6)

217Radnor (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAA6-64-5 (8th)5-35.69.655-80
WINS: #7972 Penncrest (Media, PA) (35-13), #8501 East (West Chester, PA) (40-7), #8797 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (12-6), #9609 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (38-25), #10319 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (41-0), #11511 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (52-22), LOSSES: #1812 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (10-0), #2373 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (45-14), #2926 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (14-6), #3019 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (27-21), #3021 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (39-14), #4184 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (21-14)

218Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A MidwesternAA5-44-3 (4th)4-45.411.149-50
WINS: #5718 Freedom (PA) (20-14), #6254 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) (20-15), #8144 South Side (Hookstown, PA) (35-27), #8267 Laurel (New Castle, PA) (20-14), #9308 New Brighton (PA) (27-13), LOSSES: #2162 North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) (40-24), #2390 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) (39-0), #4150 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) (28-14), #4710 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) (35-21)

219Hickory (Hermitage, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 2AAA5-64-4 (t 4th)2-25.1869-57
WINS: #4351 Sharpsville (PA) (30-14), #4920 Slippery Rock (PA) (27-0), #10922 Mercer (PA) (62-7), #11162 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) (41-14), #11597 Corry (PA) (41-7), LOSSES: #767 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (52-0), #1858 Sharon (PA) (27-6), #2570 Greenville (PA) (27-26), #3542 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) (28-10), #5146 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (27-13), #8510 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-13)

220Freedom (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A MidwesternAA5-63-4 (5th)4-55.117.169-53
WINS: #6254 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) (7-3), #6526 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) (19-14), #8144 South Side (Hookstown, PA) (21-14), #8267 Laurel (New Castle, PA) (42-20), #9308 New Brighton (PA) (34-7), LOSSES: #922 Washington (PA) (42-9), #1277 Beaver (PA) (42-0), #2162 North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) (51-0), #2390 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) (26-7), #4710 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) (35-6), #5664 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) (20-14)

221West Mifflin (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A Big NineAAAA5-54-4 (t 4th)5-55.113.656-47
WINS: #3768 Trinity (Washington, PA) (26-24), #6517 Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) (35-22), #6733 Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) (14-7), #7641 Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) (37-13), #12400 Uniontown (PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #635 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) (37-7), #1646 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (35-0), #1829 Belle Vernon (PA) (35-7), #7118 Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) (25-21), #9050 Gallatin [Albert] (Uniontown, PA) (28-27)

222Wellsboro (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - LargeAA10-16-0 (1st)3-14.8-16.256-65
WINS: #8199 Towanda (PA) (50-9), #8868 Athens (PA) (42-7), #9086 North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) (36-7), #11222 Muncy (PA) (46-14), #11253 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) (53-0), #11896 Troy (PA) (49-14), #12307 Montgomery (PA) (51-8), #12836 Canton (PA) (64-12), #13984 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) (75-0), #14237 Sayre (PA) (48-14), LOSSES: #6694 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (14-13)

223Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A Three RiversAA4-63-3 (t 4th)4-54.813.466-41
WINS: #5960 Charleroi (PA) (21-12), #6526 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) (20-6), #8361 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) (31-20), #12437 Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #1615 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (35-7), #2162 North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) (42-21), #2390 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) (42-14), #3531 Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (37-28), #4150 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) (14-13), #5265 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) (16-10)

224Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A Northwest NineAAAA5-44-4 (t 5th)5-44.65.142-50
WINS: #6517 Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) (24-16), #9050 Gallatin [Albert] (Uniontown, PA) (30-20), #9718 Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) (56-12), #11102 Indiana (PA) (34-6), #11606 Ambridge (PA) (28-14), LOSSES: #1646 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (49-14), #2282 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) (24-14), #3907 New Castle (PA) (48-47), #5212 Mars (PA) (21-10)

225Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 5AAAAA6-45-1 (2nd)3-34.64.454-53
WINS: #4093 Meadville (PA) (24-14), #9320 DuBois (PA) (35-14), #9638 Oil City (PA) (60-58), #11036 Franklin (PA) (70-40), #11740 Fairview (PA) (55-6), #11751 Warren (PA) (48-7), LOSSES: #2081 Grove City (PA) (28-12), #2570 Greenville (PA) (49-27), #4093 Meadville (PA) (33-26), #5441 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (47-34)

226Moon Area (Moon Township, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Allegheny NineAAAAA5-54-4 (t 5th)4-54.59.943-60
WINS: #3133 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) (27-20), #4529 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (38-31), #7144 Hampton (Allison Park, PA) (26-24), #9444 Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) (44-16), #11606 Ambridge (PA) (34-6), LOSSES: #2573 Upper St. Clair (PA) (41-10), #3142 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (34-14), #3609 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-6), #3692 Armstrong (Kittanning, PA) (28-21), #8171 Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) (32-13)

227Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - KeystoneAAAA4-63-3 (4th)1-14.413.451-55
WINS: #7256 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (12-7), #8281 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (34-29), #8394 Mechanicsburg (PA) (40-21), #9572 Hershey (PA) (36-7), LOSSES: #1569 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (41-7), #1854 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (30-7), #2855 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (39-16), #3188 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (21-0), #3671 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (17-14), #4730 Carlisle (PA) (36-28)

228Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalAAAA5-54-3 (4th)1-14.37.157-55
WINS: #6474 Palmyra (PA) (21-9), #8250 Camp Hill (PA) (23-13), #8397 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (40-18), #10143 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) (34-23), #11560 Boiling Springs (PA) (41-0), LOSSES: #715 Middletown (PA) (45-7), #2855 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (28-26), #3439 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (21-13), #3751 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (22-7), #9572 Hershey (PA) (15-14)

229Waynesboro (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - ColonialAAAAA7-36-0 (1st)0-148.557-50
WINS: #6907 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (24-13), #7003 Shippensburg (PA) (35-13), #8612 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) (21-14), #8754 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (31-12), #8828 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (23-10), #9826 Big Spring (Newville, PA) (24-21), #10143 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) (27-24), LOSSES: #566 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (55-0), #4491 Red Lion (PA) (35-7), #7487 Gettysburg (PA) (14-13)

230Charleroi (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A CenturyAA9-26-1 (2nd)6-24-5.546-71
WINS: #4850 Burgettstown (PA) (37-14), #7289 Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) (49-44), #8543 Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) (34-20), #10986 Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) (46-14), #11429 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) (50-3), #11464 Monessen (PA) (35-13), #12329 Brownsville (PA) (48-7), #13153 Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) (54-7), #13385 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) (57-0), LOSSES: #922 Washington (PA) (36-8), #5791 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) (21-12)

231Haverford School (Haverford, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-AcademicAAAA1-90-5 (6th)0-1426.574-34
WINS: #2596 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (21-18), LOSSES: #427 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (42-14), #1207 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (31-7), #1731 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (21-7), #2360 Blair Academy (Blairstown, NJ) (44-21), #2991 Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC) (43-12), #3123 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) (35-21), #3463 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (30-27), #4315 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (24-20), #5087 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) (28-14)

232Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - BlueAAA5-73-3 (t 3rd)3-13.811.384-54
WINS: #3486 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (31-21), #7368 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) (49-27), #8978 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (13-12), #10533 Future (Philadelphia, PA) (42-30), #10533 Future (Philadelphia, PA) (42-12), LOSSES: #1072 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (40-7), #1731 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (20-6), #1812 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (42-14), #2596 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (40-28), #3019 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (28-3), #3485 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (31-0), #3486 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (44-20)

233Altoona (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 6A SoutheasternAAAAAA2-81-5 (6th)2-83.52654-51
WINS: #5352 Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) (48-47), #6342 Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-34), LOSSES: #464 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (59-14), #816 Bethel Park (PA) (42-3), #1628 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) (63-14), #1815 Peters Township (McMurray, PA) (35-7), #2164 Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) (49-13), #2526 Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) (24-0), #3848 Butler (PA) (45-28), #4531 Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) (27-23)

234Glen Mills (Concordville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDelaware ValleyAAAAA3-72-3 (4th)2-43.118.472-46
WINS: #8198 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (24-16), #8554 Chester (PA) (22-0), #10460 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (38-7), LOSSES: #1050 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (42-8), #1079 Springfield (PA) (28-8), #2136 Pottsgrove (PA) (38-20), #3196 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (34-0), #3463 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (20-14), #4363 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (28-16), #5301 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (15-14)

235Plum (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Big EastAAAAA3-73-5 (t 6th)3-632165-48
WINS: #3253 Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) (33-7), #8130 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) (9-6), #11624 Connellsville (PA) (48-12), LOSSES: #694 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (48-14), #958 Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (26-0), #1026 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) (48-0), #1449 McKeesport (PA) (48-14), #3609 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-14), #3692 Armstrong (Kittanning, PA) (27-14), #5244 Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) (28-7)

236Juniata (Mifflintown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaTri-ValleyAAA8-47-2 (3rd)2-22.8-0.278-57
WINS: #6694 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (14-6), #7055 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (7-0), #8819 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (41-19), #10344 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (35-0), #10524 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) (32-13), #10938 East Juniata (McAlisterville, PA) (31-10), #11969 Halifax (PA) (60-0), #13906 Millersburg (PA) (70-0), LOSSES: #3275 Huntingdon (PA) (53-7), #3275 Huntingdon (PA) (38-20), #3786 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (35-14), #5018 Newport (PA) (14-7)

237Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A Beaver ValleyAAA4-62-4 (5th)4-42.716.357-51
WINS: #6386 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) (16-14), #9589 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) (12-6), #9937 Beaver Falls (PA) (33-25), #11043 Yough (Herminie, PA) (47-27), LOSSES: #239 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (40-10), #394 Aliquippa (PA) (54-3), #1277 Beaver (PA) (35-14), #1961 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) (38-16), #5664 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) (20-15), #5718 Freedom (PA) (7-3)

238Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyAA10-19-0 (1st)4-12.6-11.454-66
WINS: #7537 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (14-7), #8369 Tyrone (PA) (13-10), #8613 Mt. Union (PA) (35-34), #9030 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (42-20), #9188 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) (28-0), #11631 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) (48-14), #12628 Glendale (Flinton, PA) (38-6), #13047 Everett (PA) (49-17), #13135 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (48-6), #13205 Williamsburg (PA) (45-0), LOSSES: #6354 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (29-28)

239Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 1AAAAA5-62-1 (2nd)2-12.313.461-68
WINS: #2860 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) (28-21), #4468 Scranton (PA) (35-7), #8863 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (35-19), #9594 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (42-0), #9667 Honesdale (PA) (32-21), LOSSES: #947 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (44-7), #2860 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) (35-7), #2857 Hazleton (PA) (34-13), #4239 Dallas (PA) (21-20), #5150 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (34-17), #7807 Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) (7-3)

240Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPittsburgh CityAAAAAA7-44-1 (t 1st)0-12.3-2.345-66
WINS: #8393 USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy] (Pittsburgh, PA) (34-24), #8510 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) (21-14), #8916 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-7), #8916 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-13), #9320 DuBois (PA) (28-27), #11506 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (33-19), #12526 Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) (34-0), LOSSES: #2700 Hollidaysburg (PA) (42-6), #4990 Wheeling Park (Wheeling, WV) (35-19), #6069 Altoona (PA) (35-34), #8510 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) (21-14)

241Great Valley (Malvern, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - AmericanAAAAA6-55-1 (2nd)5-32.310.266-59
WINS: #3230 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (31-28), #6714 Oxford (PA) (36-28), #8629 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (26-22), #9224 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (37-8), #9940 Phoenixville (PA) (50-31), #12018 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) (41-6), LOSSES: #1050 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (41-14), #3196 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (43-20), #3230 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (48-17), #4442 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (52-7), #4526 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (20-8)

242Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAA7-56-4 (6th)2-22.35.575-61
WINS: #6276 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (29-28), #7742 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (21-14), #8576 Somerset (PA) (21-13), #9378 Bedford (PA) (34-7), #10312 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (20-7), #11708 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (14-0), #11761 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (56-14), LOSSES: #2657 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (13-7), #2951 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (36-0), #3526 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (35-14), #3526 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (35-7), #4708 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (39-3)

243Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A Beaver ValleyAAA2-71-5 (6th)2-62.125.267-34
WINS: #7625 Valley (New Kensington, PA) (20-18), #9937 Beaver Falls (PA) (28-0), LOSSES: #239 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (28-0), #394 Aliquippa (PA) (39-0), #1277 Beaver (PA) (57-14), #1961 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) (42-7), #2068 Derry (PA) (35-7), #2390 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) (40-0), #6254 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) (16-14)

244Penn Manor (Millersville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 1AAAAAA3-73-4 (5th)1-5219.363-48
WINS: #6439 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) (33-17), #7276 McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA) (31-21), #8925 Lebanon (PA) (35-20), LOSSES: #380 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (62-14), #1418 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (35-12), #2332 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (16-14), #2864 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (35-0), #3671 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (27-6), #3684 Dallastown (PA) (49-20), #4716 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (25-21)

245Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 1AAAAA4-62-5 (6th)3-01.91451-59
WINS: #6877 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (55-54), #7276 McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA) (28-25), #8925 Lebanon (PA) (32-24), #11660 Ephrata (PA) (49-7), LOSSES: #380 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (49-28), #1418 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (52-21), #2332 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (64-36), #2864 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (55-27), #4716 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (57-54), #6420 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (33-17)

246Palmyra (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalAAAAA6-43-4 (5th)0-01.83.257-54
WINS: #8250 Camp Hill (PA) (24-21), #8320 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) (28-14), #8397 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (16-8), #8754 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (28-24), #11560 Boiling Springs (PA) (24-6), #13060 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) (35-7), LOSSES: #715 Middletown (PA) (17-10), #3439 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (55-21), #3751 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (24-14), #5899 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (21-9)

247McGuffey (Claysville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A InterstateAAA6-44-3 (4th)4-41.71.846-59
WINS: #7911 Mt. Pleasant (PA) (28-21), #8543 Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) (28-13), #11043 Yough (Herminie, PA) (33-0), #12263 Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) (35-0), #13153 Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) (49-16), #13385 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) (68-6), LOSSES: #239 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (52-20), #2068 Derry (PA) (48-28), #3028 Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) (56-21), #3820 South Park (PA) (39-14)

248Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - LibertyAAAAA7-44-2 (t 2nd)3-11.6-0.760-54
WINS: #7074 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (6-3), #8240 South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) (28-26), #10439 Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA) (18-6), #11871 Mastbaum [Jules E.] (Philadelphia, PA) (16-14), #12083 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (52-6), #12427 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) (32-12), #13431 Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (58-0), LOSSES: #662 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (46-16), #2787 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (26-20), #3282 Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) (20-0), #7180 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) (21-8)

249Knoch (Saxonburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A Northwest NineAAAA4-54-4 (t 5th)4-51.67.146-47
WINS: #5212 Mars (PA) (21-10), #9718 Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) (39-13), #11102 Indiana (PA) (56-28), #11606 Ambridge (PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #1646 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (52-14), #2282 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) (35-3), #3907 New Castle (PA) (42-21), #5725 West Mifflin (PA) (35-22), #5824 Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) (24-16)

250Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A Three RiversAA5-53-3 (t 4th)3-51.67.449-55
WINS: #5265 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) (33-13), #8361 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) (35-32), #9323 Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) (40-0), #12437 Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) (35-7), #12526 Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) (32-8), LOSSES: #1615 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (62-29), #2162 North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) (35-7), #4150 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) (33-19), #5718 Freedom (PA) (19-14), #5791 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) (20-6)

251Boyertown (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPioneer - LibertyAAAAAA5-63-2 (t 2nd)4-21.68.767-57
WINS: #4526 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (24-21), #8940 Norristown (PA) (20-15), #9644 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) (48-20), #9940 Phoenixville (PA) (41-28), #12910 Methacton (Norristown, PA) (54-14), LOSSES: #1833 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (46-20), #2136 Pottsgrove (PA) (49-14), #3196 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (59-18), #3423 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (26-14), #3774 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (16-0), #5289 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (42-21)

252Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPioneer - FrontierAAAA7-43-2 (3rd)1-31.31.252-73
WINS: #7972 Penncrest (Media, PA) (43-7), #8198 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (21-20), #8629 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (34-0), #9940 Phoenixville (PA) (34-31), #10567 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) (42-10), #11511 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (35-0), #12029 Pottstown (PA) (38-13), LOSSES: #2136 Pottsgrove (PA) (63-27), #3774 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (51-13), #5289 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (41-14), #5289 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (28-21)

253Coughlin [James M.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 2AAAA5-72-3 (5th)4-41.213.484-58
WINS: #4239 Dallas (PA) (28-0), #7454 Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) (27-14), #7807 Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) (17-14), #9667 Honesdale (PA) (28-13), #10146 Meyers [Elmer L.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (35-7), LOSSES: #2086 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (42-0), #2391 Berwick (PA) (24-6), #2383 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (40-7), #2860 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) (42-0), #3352 Williamsport (PA) (55-10), #4239 Dallas (PA) (54-7), #8329 Pittston (PA) (21-14)

254Wyoming Seminary College Prep (Kingston, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaFreelanceA3-5 0-01.114.638-27
WINS: #6679 Poly Prep Country Day (Brooklyn, NY) (34-6), #7278 Albany Academy for Boys (Albany, NY) (28-20), #8302 Hill (Pottstown, PA) (22-20), LOSSES: #935 Peddie (Hightstown, NJ) (62-0), #2360 Blair Academy (Blairstown, NJ) (27-7), #3212 More [St. Thomas] (Oakdale, CT) (35-7), #4800 Kiski (Saltsburg, PA) (22-6), #6068 Canterbury (New Milford, CT) (21-19)

255Brookville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaKeystone Shortway - LargeAA9-24-1 (2nd)1-21-8.656-62
WINS: #8449 Karns City (PA) (40-28), #9893 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) (53-22), #10638 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (60-52), #11751 Warren (PA) (54-20), #12049 Punxsutawney (PA) (36-0), #12615 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (64-28), #12821 Keystone (Knox, PA) (63-6), #13320 Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA) (44-6), #13867 St. Marys (PA) (65-13), LOSSES: #2237 Clarion (PA) (58-22), #2237 Clarion (PA) (55-12)

256Portage (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWestern Pennsylvania [WPAC]A8-38-1 (2nd)8-21-8.567-61
WINS: #7899 Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) (42-15), #8317 Windber (PA) (42-8), #10769 Meyersdale (PA) (35-7), #10853 Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) (60-46), #11374 Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA) (52-7), #11822 North Star (Boswell, PA) (66-12), #12564 Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) (55-13), #13764 Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA) (63-6), LOSSES: #3630 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (20-14), #5400 Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) (30-26), #7899 Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) (14-12)

257Line Mountain (Herndon, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaTri-ValleyAA7-56-3 (t 4th)3-20.91.679-56
WINS: #5018 Newport (PA) (27-14), #5780 Wellsboro (PA) (14-13), #10344 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (28-7), #10524 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) (13-0), #11969 Halifax (PA) (21-0), #12752 Pine Grove (PA) (41-7), #13906 Millersburg (PA) (56-7), LOSSES: #2549 Mount Carmel (PA) (42-6), #3533 South Williamsport (PA) (27-12), #3786 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (42-26), #6221 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (14-6), #7055 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (48-14)

258Oxford (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - AmericanAAAAA6-53-3 (4th)5-50.87.759-65
WINS: #8077 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (42-35), #8629 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (55-13), #9224 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (55-36), #9342 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (34-27), #9940 Phoenixville (PA) (46-26), #12018 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) (55-21), LOSSES: #1050 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (40-0), #2373 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (42-13), #3230 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (42-34), #4363 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (56-27), #6353 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (36-28)

259Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A Big NineAAAA4-64-4 (t 4th)4-50.711.752-52
WINS: #7118 Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) (35-15), #7641 Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) (48-7), #9050 Gallatin [Albert] (Uniontown, PA) (31-12), #12400 Uniontown (PA) (42-13), LOSSES: #635 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) (48-0), #1829 Belle Vernon (PA) (34-7), #2282 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) (38-0), #3768 Trinity (Washington, PA) (42-14), #5352 Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) (49-21), #5725 West Mifflin (PA) (14-7)

260Northeastern (Manchester, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 1AAAAA6-43-4 (5th)5-10.4043-60
WINS: #6877 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (21-7), #8664 South Western (Hanover, PA) (27-13), #10095 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (27-12), #11404 Spring Grove (PA) (59-30), #12017 York Suburban (York, PA) (35-0), #12113 New Oxford (PA) (44-6), LOSSES: #3272 Penn [William] (York, PA) (55-6), #3684 Dallastown (PA) (21-14), #4157 Central York (York, PA) (36-7), #4491 Red Lion (PA) (47-34)

261Clearfield (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMountainAAAA6-53-4 (5th)1-20.23.660-64
WINS: #8369 Tyrone (PA) (35-7), #8449 Karns City (PA) (45-20), #9320 DuBois (PA) (21-0), #10505 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) (49-10), #10612 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (42-12), #12021 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (49-7), LOSSES: #3085 Bellefonte (PA) (62-21), #3085 Bellefonte (PA) (55-28), #3275 Huntingdon (PA) (45-27), #4759 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (42-14), #8819 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (25-22)

262Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 3A8-37-2 (3rd)2-20.1-5.268-58
WINS: #8411 Carbondale (PA) (28-14), #8575 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) (27-6), #9379 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) (25-21), #9646 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (34-20), #11161 Susquehanna (PA) (41-12), #11372 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (29-18), #12984 Montrose (PA) (48-0), #14143 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) (55-0), LOSSES: #1835 Dunmore (PA) (34-7), #5302 Old Forge (PA) (32-20), #5302 Old Forge (PA) (29-22)

263Solanco (Quarryville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAAAA4-63-4 (t 4th)3-50.111.358-53
WINS: #4384 Elizabethtown (PA) (28-27), #7717 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (64-42), #11660 Ephrata (PA) (62-21), #12029 Pottstown (PA) (48-19), LOSSES: #566 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (49-8), #814 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (63-28), #2706 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (42-21), #4716 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (46-0), #6439 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) (55-54), #6810 Northeastern (Manchester, PA) (21-7)

264Northampton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - SouthAAAAAA4-80-8 (9th)1-6015.872-74
WINS: #10044 Catasauqua (PA) (46-19), #10226 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) (24-7), #12029 Pottstown (PA) (34-22), #12440 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) (31-0), LOSSES: #416 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (48-6), #703 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (48-0), #1506 Easton (PA) (42-7), #2021 Whitehall (PA) (35-0), #2286 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (26-13), #2501 Emmaus (PA) (35-0), #2852 Nazareth (PA) (48-13), #3158 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (35-14)

265Northern York (Dillsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - ColonialAAAA6-45-1 (2nd)5-100.652-55
WINS: #7003 Shippensburg (PA) (14-7), #8612 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) (28-17), #8754 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (49-33), #9826 Big Spring (Newville, PA) (34-7), #10143 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) (35-10), #12018 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) (35-22), LOSSES: #715 Middletown (PA) (35-0), #5959 Waynesboro (PA) (24-13), #7410 Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) (31-14), #8394 Mechanicsburg (PA) (33-30)

266Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 2AAA7-42-3 (4th)2-2-0.1-2.559-67
WINS: #8411 Carbondale (PA) (35-0), #8575 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) (35-7), #8863 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (27-19), #9667 Honesdale (PA) (41-14), #11422 Tunkhannock (PA) (32-24), #13103 GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (34-0), #13426 Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (53-0), LOSSES: #2086 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (49-7), #2383 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (35-7), #5150 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (21-12), #7780 Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) (27-26)

267Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaAllegheny Mountain - SouthernA9-46-3 (t 4th)8-2-0.2-873-66
WINS: #7233 Curwensville (PA) (9-7), #7304 Bradford (PA) (21-7), #10395 Coudersport (PA) (29-9), #10395 Coudersport (PA) (47-6), #12415 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (41-0), #12434 Smethport (PA) (42-0), #13320 Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA) (41-14), #13451 Port Allegany (PA) (48-0), #13969 Sheffield (PA) (58-6), LOSSES: #3924 Kane (PA) (19-14), #4269 Farrell (PA) (36-0), #7233 Curwensville (PA) (14-11), #7968 Brockway (PA) (24-21)

268Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 1AAAAA6-54-3 (3rd)1-3-0.31.951-68
WINS: #7256 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (26-23), #7256 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (20-14), #8062 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (31-15), #9424 Reading (PA) (31-7), #12968 Fleetwood (PA) (49-7), #13060 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) (37-13), LOSSES: #623 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (41-7), #3423 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (38-17), #3763 Wyomissing (PA) (28-0), #5607 Pottsville (PA) (26-7), #10095 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (14-7)

269Shippensburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - ColonialAAAA6-53-3 (4th)2-3-0.47.559-57
WINS: #7731 Dover (PA) (35-26), #8078 Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) (33-20), #8612 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) (21-13), #9237 Chambersburg (PA) (21-14), #9826 Big Spring (Newville, PA) (27-21), #10143 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) (28-18), LOSSES: #1118 River Dell (Oradell, NJ) (36-19), #1569 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (43-22), #5959 Waynesboro (PA) (35-13), #6907 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (14-7), #8754 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (15-13)

270Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - NorthAAAA6-56-2 (t 2nd)0-2-0.54.557-69
WINS: #5410 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) (41-20), #9644 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) (63-42), #9994 Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) (49-7), #10226 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) (28-21), #12273 Allen [William] (Allentown, PA) (34-6), #12440 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) (42-20), LOSSES: #703 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (38-37), #2286 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (27-3), #3971 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (41-10), #5576 Stroudsburg (PA) (28-24), #7409 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (33-21)

271Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaTri-ValleyA8-46-3 (t 4th)2-2-0.6-5.276-59
WINS: #6694 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (48-14), #9839 Minersville (PA) (45-20), #10344 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (44-19), #10524 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) (49-6), #10938 East Juniata (McAlisterville, PA) (14-0), #11601 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) (17-7), #12752 Pine Grove (PA) (54-0), #13906 Millersburg (PA) (61-6), LOSSES: #3786 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (26-6), #3786 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (50-7), #5018 Newport (PA) (17-7), #6221 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (7-0)

272Frankford (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - IndependenceAAAAA5-52-3 (4th)1-2-0.7-0.958-54
WINS: #7798 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (25-16), #8845 Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (41-34), #10460 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (28-0), #13667 Kensington (Philadelphia, PA) (35-0), #13848 Fels [Samuel] (Philadelphia, PA) (36-0), LOSSES: #427 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (43-7), #2078 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (45-39), #2787 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (36-26), #4725 Bensalem (PA) (20-14), #6504 Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) (6-3)

273Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 3AAAA9-26-0 (1st)2-1-0.7-10.241-72
WINS: #8320 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) (35-21), #8828 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (21-14), #10095 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (24-21), #10452 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) (41-13), #12017 York Suburban (York, PA) (31-28), #12752 Pine Grove (PA) (32-7), #12780 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) (40-6), #13060 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) (49-20), #14077 Columbia (PA) (55-14), LOSSES: #2706 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (35-7), #4716 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (34-19)

274Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A Big NineAAAA5-53-5 (t 6th)4-5-0.86.446-55
WINS: #5725 West Mifflin (PA) (25-21), #7911 Mt. Pleasant (PA) (21-14), #9050 Gallatin [Albert] (Uniontown, PA) (63-26), #11102 Indiana (PA) (47-31), #12400 Uniontown (PA) (40-15), LOSSES: #635 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) (42-0), #1829 Belle Vernon (PA) (35-7), #3768 Trinity (Washington, PA) (37-7), #6733 Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) (35-15), #7641 Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) (21-19)

275Hampton (Allison Park, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Allegheny NineAAAAA2-82-6 (t 7th)2-7-11660-50
WINS: #8171 Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) (24-10), #9444 Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) (10-9), LOSSES: #694 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (40-14), #2573 Upper St. Clair (PA) (41-21), #3133 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) (24-14), #3142 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (31-21), #3609 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) (41-23), #4529 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-7), #5212 Mars (PA) (27-14), #5847 Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) (26-24)

276King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - LibertyAAAAAA7-44-2 (t 2nd)1-2-1.1-4.646-64
WINS: #6504 Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) (21-8), #10439 Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA) (38-8), #11511 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (24-6), #11871 Mastbaum [Jules E.] (Philadelphia, PA) (42-0), #12083 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (43-6), #12427 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) (38-8), #13431 Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #2078 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (47-20), #3282 Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) (56-18), #8240 South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) (30-15), #9038 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) (20-10)

277Carmichaels (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A Tri-County SouthA8-36-1 (2nd)8-3-1.3-5.462-58
WINS: #8425 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) (31-14), #9009 West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) (36-30), #10009 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) (28-8), #10023 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) (36-0), #11464 Monessen (PA) (33-15), #12124 Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) (41-7), #12565 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) (31-8), #13710 Avella (PA) (47-13), LOSSES: #3343 California (Coal Center, PA) (42-7), #3871 Clairton (PA) (37-12), #5450 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) (34-13)

278Curwensville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaAllegheny Mountain - SouthernA9-37-2 (t 2nd)7-1-1.3-12.157-68
WINS: #6968 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) (14-11), #7968 Brockway (PA) (15-13), #9893 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) (47-13), #12021 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (48-19), #12415 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (43-12), #12434 Smethport (PA) (48-0), #13451 Port Allegany (PA) (56-13), #13752 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) (38-8), #13969 Sheffield (PA) (56-8), LOSSES: #3924 Kane (PA) (57-0), #6968 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) (9-7), #7304 Bradford (PA) (23-14)

279Bloomsburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIIAA5-62-3 (4th)2-3-1.37.470-56
WINS: #7775 Lewisburg (PA) (21-12), #9294 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (26-7), #10232 Hughesville (PA) (13-0), #11024 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (62-6), #11332 Milton (PA) (73-22), LOSSES: #155 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (49-0), #3134 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (21-0), #3533 South Williamsport (PA) (42-14), #4011 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (39-12), #4301 Danville (PA) (14-7), #8575 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) (31-30)

280Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 3AA8-25-2 (t 3rd)3-0-1.4-16.737-67
WINS: #7280 York Catholic (York, PA) (21-7), #8397 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (30-29), #10894 Hanover (PA) (54-0), #11371 Fairfield (PA) (42-6), #12113 New Oxford (PA) (44-19), #12899 Biglerville (PA) (49-27), #13884 York County Tech (York, PA) (48-0), #14077 Columbia (PA) (56-6), LOSSES: #7264 Littlestown (PA) (28-27), #8078 Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) (10-7)

281Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 1AAAA5-63-4 (4th)0-2-1.47.263-57
WINS: #7731 Dover (PA) (69-42), #8077 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (35-28), #9424 Reading (PA) (21-13), #10095 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (35-21), #12968 Fleetwood (PA) (49-17), LOSSES: #623 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (51-0), #662 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (47-0), #3423 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (55-33), #5877 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (12-7), #6989 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (26-23), #6989 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (20-14)

282Littlestown (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 3AAA9-26-1 (t 1st)4-1-1.5-10.846-69
WINS: #7242 Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) (28-27), #8078 Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) (20-17), #10894 Hanover (PA) (29-26), #11371 Fairfield (PA) (28-12), #11560 Boiling Springs (PA) (30-6), #12229 Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) (26-14), #12899 Biglerville (PA) (26-0), #13296 Hamburg (PA) (48-7), #13884 York County Tech (York, PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #3763 Wyomissing (PA) (13-9), #7280 York Catholic (York, PA) (21-14)

283McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 1AAAAAA2-81-6 (7th)1-6-1.520.663-49
WINS: #8925 Lebanon (PA) (48-33), #9424 Reading (PA) (38-21), LOSSES: #380 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (35-7), #525 State College (PA) (45-12), #1418 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (33-7), #2332 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (52-26), #2864 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (66-28), #3272 Penn [William] (York, PA) (36-30), #6420 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (31-21), #6439 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) (28-25)

284York Catholic (York, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 3AA8-36-1 (t 1st)1-2-1.5-3.767-53
WINS: #7264 Littlestown (PA) (21-14), #7410 Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) (27-17), #8078 Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) (41-26), #10894 Hanover (PA) (54-34), #11371 Fairfield (PA) (35-16), #12017 York Suburban (York, PA) (30-14), #12899 Biglerville (PA) (33-14), #13884 York County Tech (York, PA) (52-0), LOSSES: #662 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (50-0), #5018 Newport (PA) (26-7), #7242 Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) (21-7)

285Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A CenturyAA7-44-3 (4th)4-4-1.6-2.455-66
WINS: #8543 Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) (20-7), #9707 Springdale (PA) (53-22), #10986 Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) (55-35), #11043 Yough (Herminie, PA) (13-8), #11140 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (32-26), #12329 Brownsville (PA) (47-0), #13385 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) (50-7), LOSSES: #922 Washington (PA) (49-20), #4850 Burgettstown (PA) (34-22), #5265 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) (27-20), #5960 Charleroi (PA) (49-44)

286Bradford (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaAllegheny Mountain - SouthernAAAA7-37-2 (t 2nd)0-1-1.6-561-47
WINS: #7233 Curwensville (PA) (23-14), #7968 Brockway (PA) (40-20), #10225 Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) (27-8), #10395 Coudersport (PA) (28-6), #12415 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (42-0), #12434 Smethport (PA) (56-0), #13752 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) (47-8), LOSSES: #3924 Kane (PA) (54-26), #4708 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (35-13), #6968 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) (21-7)

287Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - BlueAA5-51-5 (t 6th)1-2-1.9753-64
WINS: #3485 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (10-7), #3983 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (41-28), #8762 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (14-13), #10439 Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA) (43-32), #13787 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (56-14), LOSSES: #1072 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (42-7), #2596 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (46-6), #3486 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (30-3), #6014 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (49-27), #8978 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (20-16)

288East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - NorthAAAAA6-56-2 (t 2nd)1-1-2.13.951-69
WINS: #7037 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (33-21), #9644 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) (55-24), #9994 Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) (49-46), #10226 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) (41-25), #12273 Allen [William] (Allentown, PA) (73-19), #12440 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) (46-7), LOSSES: #2611 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (48-19), #2852 Nazareth (PA) (32-14), #3158 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (39-6), #5410 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) (62-26), #5576 Stroudsburg (PA) (34-13)

289Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 2AAAA8-36-0 (1st)5-1-2.1-3.953-61
WINS: #6907 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (31-14), #7487 Gettysburg (PA) (26-24), #7731 Dover (PA) (24-17), #9811 West York Area (York, PA) (29-28), #11411 Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) (49-21), #12017 York Suburban (York, PA) (28-12), #12229 Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) (42-0), #12899 Biglerville (PA) (28-12), LOSSES: #3439 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (45-14), #7280 York Catholic (York, PA) (27-17), #8077 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (28-21)

290Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 6AAAAA4-60-4 (5th)0-2-2.114.674-39
WINS: #7728 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) (3-0), #10185 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (45-7), #11090 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) (27-7), #11597 Corry (PA) (42-16), LOSSES: #90 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (49-14), #1934 Erie (PA) (42-3), #2081 Grove City (PA) (45-7), #2713 McDowell (Erie, PA) (42-13), #4269 Farrell (PA) (41-14), #5441 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (49-21)

291Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 2AAAA5-63-2 (3rd)3-4-2.36.760-69
WINS: #7807 Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) (21-18), #8329 Pittston (PA) (34-15), #10718 Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) (35-7), #11422 Tunkhannock (PA) (42-18), #13434 Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) (42-7), LOSSES: #2391 Berwick (PA) (56-0), #2383 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (51-0), #2860 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) (39-7), #2857 Hazleton (PA) (35-0), #5607 Pottsville (PA) (13-7), #6603 Coughlin [James M.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (27-14)

292Gettysburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 2AAAA7-44-2 (3rd)3-2-2.5050-65
WINS: #5959 Waynesboro (PA) (14-13), #9811 West York Area (York, PA) (30-13), #10095 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (35-13), #11411 Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) (42-7), #12017 York Suburban (York, PA) (55-20), #12113 New Oxford (PA) (49-21), #12229 Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) (35-15), LOSSES: #662 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (48-18), #7410 Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) (26-24), #7731 Dover (PA) (47-29), #8664 South Western (Hanover, PA) (21-14)

293Seneca (Erie, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 3AA9-16-0 (1st)6-1-2.6-12.238-64
WINS: #7909 Iroquois (Erie, PA) (34-28), #9617 Union City (PA) (41-20), #10071 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) (41-21), #10185 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (36-22), #10904 Beachwood (OH) (28-14), #11090 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) (33-13), #12998 Cochranton (PA) (41-8), #13184 North East (PA) (61-24), #14240 Saegertown (PA) (61-0), LOSSES: #4351 Sharpsville (PA) (56-14)

294Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyA10-38-2 (t 2nd)7-2-2.7-10.968-75
WINS: #8317 Windber (PA) (17-14), #8613 Mt. Union (PA) (14-6), #9030 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (14-7), #10853 Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) (28-12), #11631 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) (33-13), #12628 Glendale (Flinton, PA) (34-7), #13047 Everett (PA) (54-6), #13135 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (23-6), #13205 Williamsburg (PA) (49-0), #13452 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) (43-0), LOSSES: #4269 Farrell (PA) (34-19), #6276 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (14-7), #8957 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (24-7)

295Valley (New Kensington, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A AlleghenyAAA3-63-4 (5th)3-5-3.111.847-42
WINS: #8589 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) (20-6), #9323 Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) (26-20), #9589 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) (18-13), LOSSES: #1615 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (40-14), #1927 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (37-14), #3056 Freeport (PA) (34-6), #3531 Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (54-16), #5211 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) (16-6), #6386 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) (20-18)

296Ringgold (Monongahela, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A Big NineAAAA3-63-5 (t 6th)3-6-3.111.150-44
WINS: #7118 Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) (21-19), #9050 Gallatin [Albert] (Uniontown, PA) (17-8), #12400 Uniontown (PA) (56-19), LOSSES: #635 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) (56-7), #1829 Belle Vernon (PA) (17-10), #3768 Trinity (Washington, PA) (55-34), #3907 New Castle (PA) (20-14), #5725 West Mifflin (PA) (37-13), #6733 Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) (48-7)

297Garden Spot (New Holland, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAAAA2-81-6 (7th)2-5-3.415.265-46
WINS: #11404 Spring Grove (PA) (56-21), #11660 Ephrata (PA) (49-7), LOSSES: #566 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (70-14), #814 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (56-28), #2706 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (60-30), #2864 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (69-42), #3763 Wyomissing (PA) (34-33), #4384 Elizabethtown (PA) (16-14), #4716 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (42-27), #6877 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (64-42)

298Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 4AAA7-35-1 (2nd)4-2-3.4-7.842-59
WINS: #7909 Iroquois (Erie, PA) (17-15), #8634 Conneaut (OH) (16-14), #9617 Union City (PA) (42-6), #11597 Corry (PA) (31-9), #11740 Fairview (PA) (49-21), #13844 Girard (PA) (40-0), #14181 Titusville (PA) (44-0), LOSSES: #3542 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) (34-7), #4920 Slippery Rock (PA) (38-14), #7413 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (3-0)

299Dover (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 2AAAAA6-45-1 (2nd)1-0-3.5-4.550-58
WINS: #7487 Gettysburg (PA) (47-29), #8281 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (36-13), #9811 West York Area (York, PA) (28-20), #11411 Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) (21-7), #12017 York Suburban (York, PA) (42-8), #12229 Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) (33-13), LOSSES: #3751 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (44-26), #7003 Shippensburg (PA) (35-26), #7256 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (69-42), #7410 Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) (24-17)

300Richland (Johnstown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAA4-64-6 (7th)0-3-3.51.554-59
WINS: #9378 Bedford (PA) (31-7), #10312 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (34-0), #11708 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (49-0), #11761 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (47-12), LOSSES: #2951 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (27-6), #3526 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (55-28), #4708 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (46-30), #4903 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (31-7), #6354 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (21-14), #8576 Somerset (PA) (34-28)

301Lewisburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIAAA4-72-3 (4th)3-2-3.611.569-60
WINS: #8349 Montoursville (PA) (28-9), #10013 Mifflinburg (PA) (27-22), #10232 Hughesville (PA) (19-15), #11332 Milton (PA) (41-7), LOSSES: #155 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (56-21), #2549 Mount Carmel (PA) (58-20), #3134 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (45-6), #4011 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (35-24), #4031 Jersey Shore (PA) (35-6), #4301 Danville (PA) (48-28), #7236 Bloomsburg (PA) (21-12)

302Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 3AAA7-55-1 (2nd)6-2-3.6074-63
WINS: #6947 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) (27-26), #10146 Meyers [Elmer L.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (30-23), #10718 Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) (42-21), #11422 Tunkhannock (PA) (49-31), #13103 GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (50-12), #13426 Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (35-7), #13434 Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) (28-14), LOSSES: #2086 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (54-7), #2086 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (42-0), #2391 Berwick (PA) (41-14), #4239 Dallas (PA) (37-6), #8575 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) (25-7)

303New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBicentennialAAA9-28-0 (1st)2-2-3.7-1447-73
WINS: #9113 Bristol (PA) (45-19), #11481 Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) (38-7), #12269 Jenkintown (PA) (48-0), #12376 South Hunterdon (Lambertville, NJ) (41-7), #12521 Morrisville (PA) (27-6), #12799 Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) (49-0), #13055 Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA) (35-13), #13787 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (48-15), #13933 Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA) (48-7), LOSSES: #3486 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (42-14), #3486 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (55-14)

304Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - ContinentalAAAAAA0-100-6 (7th)0-9-3.724.772-42
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1047 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (56-7), #1103 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (35-26), #1487 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (24-7), #2502 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (41-0), #2691 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (37-17), #2925 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) (28-7), #3043 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (41-14), #4725 Bensalem (PA) (19-14), #4732 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) (35-14), #5593 Souderton (PA) (21-16)

305Union Area (New Castle, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A Big SevenA8-45-3 (t 3rd)7-4-3.7-5.561-65
WINS: #8267 Laurel (New Castle, PA) (20-7), #8425 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) (30-21), #10383 Summit Academy (Herman, PA) (28-14), #11113 Shenango (New Castle, PA) (48-0), #11140 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (51-0), #12124 Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) (26-6), #12738 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) (33-0), #13523 Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) (22-20), LOSSES: #3343 California (Coal Center, PA) (43-19), #5395 Rochester (PA) (47-14), #5450 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) (34-15), #10009 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) (30-6)

306Central (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - IndependenceAAAAAA4-91-5 (6th)3-3-3.77.286-60
WINS: #8240 South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) (20-12), #10460 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (35-6), #12003 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (17-12), #13667 Kensington (Philadelphia, PA) (44-6), LOSSES: #427 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (53-0), #2078 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (28-0), #2078 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (46-0), #2078 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (41-0), #2787 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (40-0), #3019 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (27-8), #3282 Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) (43-2), #7074 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (25-16), #9038 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) (13-7)

307Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 2AAAA4-70-5 (7th)0-6-3.78.169-58
WINS: #3352 Williamsport (PA) (58-42), #6341 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (7-3), #13103 GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (44-7), #13434 Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) (54-14), LOSSES: #2086 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (24-0), #2391 Berwick (PA) (42-0), #2391 Berwick (PA) (17-14), #4239 Dallas (PA) (21-20), #6603 Coughlin [James M.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (17-14), #7454 Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) (21-18), #8329 Pittston (PA) (24-21)

308Ferndale (Johnstown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWestern Pennsylvania [WPAC]A9-46-3 (4th)9-3-4-774-72
WINS: #6660 Portage (PA) (14-12), #10605 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (15-8), #10769 Meyersdale (PA) (25-14), #10853 Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) (28-14), #11374 Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA) (41-21), #11374 Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA) (24-0), #11822 North Star (Boswell, PA) (35-22), #12564 Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) (29-12), #13764 Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA) (21-0), LOSSES: #3630 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (18-0), #5400 Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) (7-0), #6660 Portage (PA) (42-15), #8317 Windber (PA) (27-20)

309Iroquois (Erie, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 3AA7-35-1 (2nd)5-2-4-10.244-58
WINS: #9617 Union City (PA) (35-16), #10071 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) (42-19), #10185 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (40-16), #11090 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) (34-7), #11150 West Middlesex (PA) (28-7), #13184 North East (PA) (63-26), #14240 Saegertown (PA) (55-14), LOSSES: #5146 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (32-13), #7510 Seneca (Erie, PA) (34-28), #7728 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) (17-15)

310Mt. Pleasant (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A InterstateAAA4-63-4 (5th)3-5-42.147-54
WINS: #11043 Yough (Herminie, PA) (45-7), #12263 Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) (55-13), #12329 Brownsville (PA) (44-7), #13153 Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) (64-21), LOSSES: #1277 Beaver (PA) (42-13), #2068 Derry (PA) (41-9), #3028 Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) (50-7), #3820 South Park (PA) (14-9), #6482 McGuffey (Claysville, PA) (28-21), #7118 Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) (21-14)

311Brockway (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaAllegheny Mountain - SouthernAA6-46-3 (t 4th)0-2-4.3-6.360-47
WINS: #6968 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) (24-21), #10225 Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) (17-6), #12415 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (49-12), #12434 Smethport (PA) (41-6), #13451 Port Allegany (PA) (57-18), #13969 Sheffield (PA) (37-13), LOSSES: #3924 Kane (PA) (28-17), #3924 Kane (PA) (28-14), #7233 Curwensville (PA) (15-13), #7304 Bradford (PA) (40-20)

312Penncrest (Media, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAA3-83-6 (9th)2-5-4.318.476-57
WINS: #8797 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (13-2), #9609 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (21-20), #10319 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (40-7), LOSSES: #812 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (28-7), #1079 Springfield (PA) (48-7), #1079 Springfield (PA) (38-0), #2373 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (35-0), #3021 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (34-7), #4184 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (44-7), #5629 Radnor (PA) (35-13), #6576 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (43-7)

313Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 1AAAA2-81-4 (t 4th)1-0-4.612.170-45
WINS: #5607 Pottsville (PA) (20-6), #13434 Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) (40-0), LOSSES: #1908 Lehighton (PA) (46-27), #2625 Jim Thorpe (PA) (27-0), #3415 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (22-0), #3763 Wyomissing (PA) (28-21), #3905 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (30-0), #4315 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (20-18), #5060 Tamaqua (PA) (48-28), #6989 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (31-15)

314Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 6A Northern SevenAAAAAA0-100-6 (7th)0-9-4.734.569-44
WINS: none, LOSSES: #16 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) (49-0), #464 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (40-0), #522 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) (55-7), #958 Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (34-7), #1815 Peters Township (McMurray, PA) (45-14), #2164 Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) (45-7), #2526 Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) (27-7), #3848 Butler (PA) (47-0), #4529 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (45-17), #4531 Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) (28-21)

315Twin Valley (Elverson, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 2AAAAA5-53-2 (3rd)0-2-4.7-452-57
WINS: #7410 Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) (28-21), #10143 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) (35-0), #10567 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) (41-14), #13296 Hamburg (PA) (38-0), #14284 Kutztown (PA) (42-12), LOSSES: #662 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (49-14), #3763 Wyomissing (PA) (42-7), #6714 Oxford (PA) (42-35), #7256 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (35-28), #9224 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (30-24)

316Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 3AAA7-45-2 (t 3rd)2-2-4.7-2.955-64
WINS: #7242 Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) (10-7), #10894 Hanover (PA) (27-7), #11371 Fairfield (PA) (34-8), #11560 Boiling Springs (PA) (21-19), #12113 New Oxford (PA) (25-10), #12899 Biglerville (PA) (40-0), #13884 York County Tech (York, PA) (54-7), LOSSES: #715 Middletown (PA) (42-7), #7003 Shippensburg (PA) (33-20), #7280 York Catholic (York, PA) (41-26), #7264 Littlestown (PA) (20-17)

317Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Big EastAAAAA1-91-7 (8th)1-8-4.919.564-46
WINS: #11624 Connellsville (PA) (42-7), LOSSES: #694 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (61-21), #1026 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) (54-19), #1449 McKeesport (PA) (48-14), #3133 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) (31-7), #3253 Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) (19-13), #3692 Armstrong (Kittanning, PA) (56-25), #4531 Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) (17-10), #5244 Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) (37-21), #6193 Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) (9-6)

318South Side (Hookstown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A MidwesternAA3-71-6 (7th)1-7-57.857-53
WINS: #5450 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) (28-21), #9308 New Brighton (PA) (28-21), #12263 Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) (55-21), LOSSES: #2162 North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) (47-21), #2390 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) (50-12), #4710 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) (38-27), #5265 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) (42-21), #5664 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) (35-27), #5718 Freedom (PA) (21-14), #8267 Laurel (New Castle, PA) (35-7)

319Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Allegheny NineAAAAA2-82-6 (t 7th)2-7-5.115.251-53
WINS: #5847 Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) (32-13), #9444 Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-24), LOSSES: #1815 Peters Township (McMurray, PA) (45-13), #2573 Upper St. Clair (PA) (38-12), #3133 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) (49-29), #3142 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (31-0), #3609 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) (34-18), #4529 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (52-14), #5244 Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) (48-26), #7144 Hampton (Allison Park, PA) (24-10)

320Chichester (Boothwyn, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDelaware ValleyAAAAA4-71-4 (5th)4-4-5.26.951-68
WINS: #8554 Chester (PA) (12-6), #9224 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (20-12), #9609 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (30-19), #9940 Phoenixville (PA) (34-7), LOSSES: #3196 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (39-12), #3196 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (28-7), #3463 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (40-0), #5301 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (31-28), #6168 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (24-16), #6576 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (21-20), #8629 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (32-30)

321Towanda (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - LargeAA8-35-1 (2nd)3-3-5.2-5.464-58
WINS: #8868 Athens (PA) (33-26), #9086 North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) (7-6), #9546 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) (28-21), #11253 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) (15-6), #11422 Tunkhannock (PA) (42-35), #11896 Troy (PA) (27-13), #12836 Canton (PA) (34-15), #14083 Bucktail (Farwell, PA) (47-20), LOSSES: #3134 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (35-6), #3134 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (20-6), #5780 Wellsboro (PA) (50-9)

322Bangor (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAAAA5-64-6 (t 6th)1-2-5.44.664-62
WINS: #8477 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (28-24), #8508 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (12-6), #8994 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (22-20), #12106 Pen Argyl (PA) (27-21), #12302 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (56-27), LOSSES: #1344 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (47-0), #2611 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (37-6), #3011 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (34-6), #3971 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (43-13), #5583 Palmerton (PA) (42-7), #8994 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (14-0)

323South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - LibertyAAAAAA6-44-2 (t 2nd)3-1-5.4-6.348-56
WINS: #7180 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) (30-15), #10439 Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA) (30-14), #12003 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (44-16), #12083 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (48-6), #12427 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) (54-42), #13431 Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (50-6), LOSSES: #1731 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (35-6), #3282 Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) (28-0), #6504 Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) (28-26), #7798 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (20-12)

324Camp Hill (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalAA4-62-5 (6th)0-0-5.52.260-50
WINS: #8397 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (46-20), #8828 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (21-14), #11560 Boiling Springs (PA) (40-7), #13678 Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA) (52-6), LOSSES: #715 Middletown (PA) (49-0), #3439 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (49-0), #3751 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (41-6), #5899 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (23-13), #6474 Palmyra (PA) (24-21), #10452 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) (39-20)

325Laurel (New Castle, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A MidwesternAA3-82-5 (6th)3-6-5.610.161-56
WINS: #8144 South Side (Hookstown, PA) (35-7), #9308 New Brighton (PA) (49-24), #12437 Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) (47-15), LOSSES: #1615 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (42-13), #2162 North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) (48-14), #2390 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) (35-0), #4710 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) (21-7), #5664 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) (20-14), #5718 Freedom (PA) (42-20), #7795 Union Area (New Castle, PA) (20-7), #9323 Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) (33-0)

326Red Land (Lewisberry, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - KeystoneAAAAA2-82-4 (5th)2-4-5.616.158-48
WINS: #8394 Mechanicsburg (PA) (35-13), #9572 Hershey (PA) (31-21), LOSSES: #814 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (69-7), #1569 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (27-0), #1854 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (42-6), #3188 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (49-9), #3671 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (49-7), #4730 Carlisle (PA) (17-14), #5877 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (34-29), #7731 Dover (PA) (36-13)

 Hill (Pottstown, PA)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsMid-Atlantic Prep 1-81-4 (5th)1-5-5.71849-32
WINS: #10256 Mercersburg Academy (Mercersburg, PA) (32-14), LOSSES: #935 Peddie (Hightstown, NJ) (51-12), #1507 Hun (Princeton, NJ) (49-6), #2360 Blair Academy (Blairstown, NJ) (40-20), #3123 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) (35-8), #4315 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (26-0), #4635 Lawrenceville School (Lawrenceville, NJ) (16-7), #4800 Kiski (Saltsburg, PA) (33-26), #6643 Wyoming Seminary College Prep (Kingston, PA) (22-20)

327Windber (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWestern Pennsylvania [WPAC]A8-47-2 (3rd)8-3-5.8-11.266-68
WINS: #7899 Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) (27-20), #10769 Meyersdale (PA) (39-35), #10853 Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) (35-0), #11374 Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA) (46-24), #11822 North Star (Boswell, PA) (49-0), #11822 North Star (Boswell, PA) (48-20), #12564 Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) (47-6), #13764 Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA) (35-14), LOSSES: #5400 Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) (38-22), #6660 Portage (PA) (42-8), #7537 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (17-14), #8694 Northern Cambria (PA) (37-20)

328Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 3AAAA5-54-2 (3rd)0-1-5.8-2.457-50
WINS: #2857 Hazleton (PA) (20-14), #10452 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) (54-6), #12780 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) (49-0), #13060 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) (54-0), #14077 Columbia (PA) (61-8), LOSSES: #566 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (46-0), #4384 Elizabethtown (PA) (28-0), #6474 Palmyra (PA) (28-14), #7085 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) (35-21), #8828 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (24-23)

329Pittston (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 2AAAA6-53-3 (4th)3-5-5.92.757-69
WINS: #6603 Coughlin [James M.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (21-14), #7807 Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) (24-21), #9594 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (51-34), #10718 Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) (46-21), #11422 Tunkhannock (PA) (36-20), #13103 GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (35-13), LOSSES: #2391 Berwick (PA) (36-0), #2383 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (58-20), #4239 Dallas (PA) (38-7), #5150 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (48-15), #7454 Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) (34-15)

330Montoursville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIAAA2-81-4 (5th)1-3-616.575-47
WINS: #10232 Hughesville (PA) (29-7), #11332 Milton (PA) (22-21), LOSSES: #155 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (42-7), #1248 Selinsgrove (PA) (48-21), #2549 Mount Carmel (PA) (42-0), #3447 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (56-20), #4011 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (34-13), #4031 Jersey Shore (PA) (29-13), #4301 Danville (PA) (7-0), #7775 Lewisburg (PA) (28-9)

331South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A Three RiversAA2-71-5 (7th)1-6-67.549-44
WINS: #8589 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) (29-26), #12437 Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) (54-6), LOSSES: #1615 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (31-27), #2592 Franklinville/Ellicottville (Franklinville, NY) (36-19), #4150 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) (35-14), #5265 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) (26-18), #5791 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) (31-20), #6526 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-32), #9308 New Brighton (PA) (41-24)

332Tyrone (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMountainAAA3-83-5 (t 6th)2-3-6.19.278-48
WINS: #8819 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (27-19), #10612 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (28-6), #12021 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (42-21), LOSSES: #2294 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (49-21), #2700 Hollidaysburg (PA) (38-7), #3085 Bellefonte (PA) (49-14), #3275 Huntingdon (PA) (26-14), #4759 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (31-14), #4759 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (21-10), #6276 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (13-10), #6845 Clearfield (PA) (35-7)

333USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy] (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPittsburgh CityAAAA4-74-1 (t 1st)1-1-6.216.280-45
WINS: #8510 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) (12-7), #8916 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) (26-7), #11506 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (40-0), #12526 Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) (36-20), LOSSES: #90 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (56-0), #183 Steubenville (OH) (55-20), #815 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) (75-8), #3670 Wheeling Central Catholic (Wheeling, WV) (27-6), #4682 Hubbard (OH) (41-6), #6342 Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA) (34-24), #8916 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) (9-8)

334Mechanicsburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - KeystoneAAAAA3-71-5 (6th)2-3-6.212.152-54
WINS: #6907 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (33-30), #9572 Hershey (PA) (20-0), #11404 Spring Grove (PA) (41-28), LOSSES: #525 State College (PA) (62-25), #1569 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (50-13), #3188 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (42-0), #3671 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (49-14), #4730 Carlisle (PA) (27-20), #5877 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (40-21), #8281 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (35-13)

335Trinity (Camp Hill, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalAAA3-71-6 (7th)3-1-6.26.368-43
WINS: #8828 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (37-6), #10452 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) (36-34), #11560 Boiling Springs (PA) (45-0), LOSSES: #715 Middletown (PA) (45-34), #3439 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (66-27), #3751 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (28-27), #5899 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (40-18), #6474 Palmyra (PA) (16-8), #7242 Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) (30-29), #8250 Camp Hill (PA) (46-20)

336Carbondale (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 3AA7-56-3 (4th)6-2-6.2-1.776-62
WINS: #9379 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) (26-13), #9646 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (30-14), #9646 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (30-20), #11161 Susquehanna (PA) (30-15), #11372 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (35-14), #12984 Montrose (PA) (41-21), #14143 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) (41-13), LOSSES: #1835 Dunmore (PA) (49-0), #1835 Dunmore (PA) (35-8), #5302 Old Forge (PA) (38-12), #6868 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (28-14), #6947 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) (35-0)

337Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A Tri-County SouthA7-35-2 (3rd)7-3-6.3-10.650-57
WINS: #9009 West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) (32-6), #11113 Shenango (New Castle, PA) (42-35), #11429 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) (33-30), #11464 Monessen (PA) (33-6), #12124 Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) (48-21), #12565 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) (42-0), #13710 Avella (PA) (37-0), LOSSES: #3343 California (Coal Center, PA) (49-0), #7232 Carmichaels (PA) (31-14), #7795 Union Area (New Castle, PA) (30-21)

338Karns City (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaKeystone Shortway - LargeAAA7-53-2 (3rd)3-1-6.4-4.369-61
WINS: #9893 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) (42-28), #10638 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (35-34), #12049 Punxsutawney (PA) (42-32), #12049 Punxsutawney (PA) (42-14), #12615 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (33-19), #12821 Keystone (Knox, PA) (58-14), #13867 St. Marys (PA) (61-6), LOSSES: #1858 Sharon (PA) (67-17), #2237 Clarion (PA) (44-17), #3692 Armstrong (Kittanning, PA) (41-14), #6650 Brookville (PA) (40-28), #6845 Clearfield (PA) (45-20)

339Wilson Area (Easton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAAA4-74-6 (t 6th)3-3-6.59.469-60
WINS: #8508 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (28-7), #10044 Catasauqua (PA) (28-21), #12106 Pen Argyl (PA) (43-8), #12302 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (39-20), LOSSES: #1344 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (55-14), #1344 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (42-0), #2611 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (42-13), #3011 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (63-14), #3971 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (42-14), #8233 Bangor (PA) (28-24), #8994 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (29-26)

340East (West Chester, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - NationalAAAAA2-81-5 (6th)2-3-6.616.260-54
WINS: #8629 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (35-20), #9342 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (37-14), LOSSES: #287 Coatesville (PA) (63-14), #891 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (49-7), #3230 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (49-7), #3781 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (42-14), #4363 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (28-10), #4442 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (28-14), #5629 Radnor (PA) (40-7), #8679 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) (14-13)

341Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAAA4-74-6 (t 6th)2-4-6.67.969-59
WINS: #8994 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (7-3), #10044 Catasauqua (PA) (33-14), #12106 Pen Argyl (PA) (48-14), #12302 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (34-13), LOSSES: #1344 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (49-0), #1908 Lehighton (PA) (38-10), #2611 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (51-7), #3011 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (54-10), #5583 Palmerton (PA) (56-42), #8233 Bangor (PA) (12-6), #8477 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (28-7)

342Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPittsburgh CityAA5-53-2 (t 3rd)0-1-6.71.354-51
WINS: #5715 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (28-13), #6342 Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA) (21-14), #11506 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (38-0), #12526 Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) (31-0), #12740 Kingsman Academy (Washington, DC) (61-0), LOSSES: #815 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) (2-0), #5400 Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) (38-0), #6342 Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA) (21-14), #8393 USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy] (Pittsburgh, PA) (12-7), #8916 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) (18-7)

343Frazier (Perryopolis, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A CenturyAA3-83-4 (5th)3-5-6.88.677-47
WINS: #10986 Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) (39-18), #12329 Brownsville (PA) (46-6), #13385 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) (42-6), LOSSES: #922 Washington (PA) (12-0), #2068 Derry (PA) (42-0), #2390 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) (34-0), #3655 Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (20-12), #4850 Burgettstown (PA) (35-6), #5960 Charleroi (PA) (34-20), #6482 McGuffey (Claysville, PA) (28-13), #7289 Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) (20-7)

344Chester (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDelaware ValleyAAAAA2-80-5 (6th)0-3-6.99.752-57
WINS: #9424 Reading (PA) (30-13), #12427 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) (48-6), LOSSES: #1812 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (40-6), #3196 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (43-12), #3463 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (14-6), #3485 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (24-6), #3774 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (28-20), #5301 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (27-20), #6168 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (22-0), #8198 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (12-6)

345Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 3A8-36-0 (1st)0-1-7-12.349-70
WINS: #7236 Bloomsburg (PA) (31-30), #7780 Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) (25-7), #10146 Meyers [Elmer L.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (23-21), #10718 Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) (20-15), #11422 Tunkhannock (PA) (27-17), #13103 GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (45-8), #13426 Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (42-14), #13434 Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) (55-22), LOSSES: #6868 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (27-6), #6947 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) (35-7), #9086 North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) (14-10)

346Somerset (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAAAA3-73-7 (t 8th)0-1-76.465-50
WINS: #7742 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (34-28), #10312 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (53-28), #11708 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (15-6), LOSSES: #2657 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (55-3), #2951 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (20-7), #3526 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (30-12), #4708 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (35-0), #4903 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (35-12), #6354 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (21-13), #9378 Bedford (PA) (34-24)

347Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A AlleghenyAAA4-62-5 (6th)3-5-72.536-59
WINS: #9323 Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) (34-21), #9589 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) (28-19), #9937 Beaver Falls (PA) (27-19), #13417 Leechburg (PA) (34-7), LOSSES: #1927 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-21), #3056 Freeport (PA) (49-7), #3531 Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (38-14), #5211 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-13), #7625 Valley (New Kensington, PA) (20-6), #8361 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) (29-26)

348Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - ColonialAAAAAA2-82-4 (5th)0-2-7.19.863-44
WINS: #8754 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (61-21), #9826 Big Spring (Newville, PA) (35-13), LOSSES: #525 State College (PA) (56-7), #3352 Williamsport (PA) (49-26), #3671 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (42-9), #3763 Wyomissing (PA) (10-0), #5959 Waynesboro (PA) (21-14), #6907 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (28-17), #7003 Shippensburg (PA) (21-13), #10143 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) (29-22)

349Mt. Union (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyAA6-56-3 (5th)3-2-7.1-4.373-51
WINS: #8957 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (47-20), #9188 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) (26-7), #11631 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) (47-7), #12628 Glendale (Flinton, PA) (41-14), #13047 Everett (PA) (56-20), #13452 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) (45-20), LOSSES: #3275 Huntingdon (PA) (57-0), #3526 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (42-0), #6276 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (35-34), #7537 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (14-6), #9030 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (34-14)

350Sun Valley (Aston, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - AmericanAAAAA5-72-4 (5th)3-6-7.24.263-73
WINS: #8198 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (32-30), #9224 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (42-21), #11511 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (33-0), #12029 Pottstown (PA) (27-7), #12018 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) (49-21), LOSSES: #1050 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (42-14), #3043 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (57-30), #3230 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (70-29), #6353 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (26-22), #6576 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (34-0), #6714 Oxford (PA) (55-13), #8501 East (West Chester, PA) (35-20)

351Conneaut (OH)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 4 5-54-2 (3rd)0-0-7.2-7.256-48
WINS: #9638 Oil City (PA) (26-20), #11597 Corry (PA) (42-20), #11740 Fairview (PA) (40-10), #13844 Girard (PA) (58-20), #14181 Titusville (PA) (54-14), LOSSES: #1650 Rootstown (OH) (33-0), #3542 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) (35-7), #6119 Grand Valley (Orwell, OH) (42-24), #7467 LaBrae (Leavittsburg, OH) (35-21), #7728 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) (16-14)

352South Western (Hanover, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 1AAAAA3-72-5 (6th)2-2-7.310.262-46
WINS: #7487 Gettysburg (PA) (21-14), #11404 Spring Grove (PA) (24-7), #12113 New Oxford (PA) (34-21), LOSSES: #380 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (42-0), #3272 Penn [William] (York, PA) (34-21), #3684 Dallastown (PA) (35-7), #4157 Central York (York, PA) (41-0), #4491 Red Lion (PA) (54-21), #4730 Carlisle (PA) (28-19), #6810 Northeastern (Manchester, PA) (27-13)

353Council Rock North (Newtown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - NationalAAAAAA1-90-6 (7th)0-9-7.419.361-47
WINS: #8501 East (West Chester, PA) (14-13), LOSSES: #1470 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (32-0), #1487 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (35-13), #2502 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (56-28), #2691 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (35-7), #3463 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (28-7), #4255 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (38-14), #4725 Bensalem (PA) (42-14), #4732 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) (47-21), #5319 Abington (PA) (35-14)

354Northern Cambria (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeritageA7-46-3 (3rd)5-3-7.4-7.468-60
WINS: #8317 Windber (PA) (37-20), #9386 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (27-14), #10605 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (42-12), #11570 United (Armagh, PA) (28-12), #12384 Marion Center (PA) (35-14), #12695 Blairsville (PA) (47-20), #13197 Saltsburg (PA) (48-27), LOSSES: #2163 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (44-0), #3630 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (28-26), #8736 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) (20-6), #8957 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (19-14)

355Purchase Line (Commodore, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeritageA7-55-4 (t 4th)5-4-7.6-6.373-67
WINS: #8694 Northern Cambria (PA) (20-6), #9386 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (22-19), #10853 Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) (54-40), #11570 United (Armagh, PA) (43-22), #12384 Marion Center (PA) (20-0), #12695 Blairsville (PA) (35-6), #13197 Saltsburg (PA) (49-14), LOSSES: #2163 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (58-0), #3630 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (41-0), #3630 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (25-7), #10605 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (26-22), #11570 United (Armagh, PA) (33-22)

356Olney (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - NationalAAAAA7-35-1 (t 1st)2-3-7.6-1042-64
WINS: #8845 Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (18-12), #10439 Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA) (26-20), #10758 Strawberry Mansion (Philadelphia, PA) (48-24), #12003 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (40-12), #12083 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (14-12), #12722 KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (18-6), #13848 Fels [Samuel] (Philadelphia, PA) (38-0), LOSSES: #2787 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (47-6), #5366 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (48-12), #11871 Mastbaum [Jules E.] (Philadelphia, PA) (28-26)

357Cambridge Springs (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 1A7-42-2 (3rd)3-3-7.7-11.646-75
WINS: #5146 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (30-12), #9617 Union City (PA) (24-14), #11150 West Middlesex (PA) (33-14), #12998 Cochranton (PA) (40-12), #13844 Girard (PA) (49-20), #14181 Titusville (PA) (47-13), #14240 Saegertown (PA) (46-0), LOSSES: #4269 Farrell (PA) (52-27), #4269 Farrell (PA) (20-13), #9617 Union City (PA) (41-32), #10071 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) (29-25)

358West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - ColonialAAAA4-64-3 (3rd)4-2-7.72.557-50
WINS: #7003 Shippensburg (PA) (15-13), #9826 Big Spring (Newville, PA) (21-7), #10143 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) (38-35), #13678 Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA) (48-0), LOSSES: #715 Middletown (PA) (63-7), #3439 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (47-21), #5959 Waynesboro (PA) (31-12), #6474 Palmyra (PA) (28-24), #6907 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (49-33), #8612 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) (61-21)

359Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - AmericanAAAAA2-82-4 (5th)1-2-7.711.251-52
WINS: #9038 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) (20-13), #9367 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) (23-20), LOSSES: #3019 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (49-7), #3043 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (34-9), #3733 Quakertown (PA) (40-6), #3944 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (45-20), #4255 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (28-0), #5087 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) (14-3), #5319 Abington (PA) (35-20), #7368 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) (14-13)

360Conestoga (Berwyn, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAAA1-91-8 (t 10th)0-5-7.919.173-47
WINS: #9609 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (38-20), LOSSES: #812 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (49-19), #1079 Springfield (PA) (35-7), #1812 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (54-13), #2926 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (41-0), #3021 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (49-13), #4184 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (44-7), #4526 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (26-6), #5629 Radnor (PA) (12-6), #7972 Penncrest (Media, PA) (13-2)

361Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMountainAAA4-73-5 (t 6th)1-4-85.269-55
WINS: #6845 Clearfield (PA) (25-22), #10612 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (33-6), #11896 Troy (PA) (33-13), #12021 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (48-0), LOSSES: #2294 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (43-6), #3085 Bellefonte (PA) (42-14), #3275 Huntingdon (PA) (45-0), #4031 Jersey Shore (PA) (31-7), #4759 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (35-7), #6221 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (41-19), #8369 Tyrone (PA) (27-19)

362Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 3AAA5-55-1 (2nd)3-1-8.1-6.452-53
WINS: #8320 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) (24-23), #10452 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) (45-0), #12780 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) (38-14), #13060 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) (55-3), #14077 Columbia (PA) (35-0), LOSSES: #662 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (38-8), #5959 Waynesboro (PA) (23-10), #7085 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) (21-14), #8250 Camp Hill (PA) (21-14), #8397 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (37-6)

363Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - NationalAAAA9-35-1 (t 1st)3-1-8.1-10.446-80
WINS: #10439 Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA) (30-24), #11871 Mastbaum [Jules E.] (Philadelphia, PA) (42-18), #12003 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (36-18), #12427 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) (30-12), #12427 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) (40-26), #12722 KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (40-0), #12799 Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) (34-6), #12949 Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) (32-0), #13848 Fels [Samuel] (Philadelphia, PA) (34-12), LOSSES: #427 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (53-8), #7074 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (41-34), #8740 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) (18-12)

364West Scranton (Scranton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 2AAAA1-91-4 (5th)1-2-8.214.877-45
WINS: #9667 Honesdale (PA) (29-28), LOSSES: #947 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (42-0), #1835 Dunmore (PA) (28-18), #2086 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (50-20), #2383 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (46-20), #4468 Scranton (PA) (35-20), #5150 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (28-20), #6341 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (35-19), #6947 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) (27-19), #9594 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (21-7)

365Athens (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - LargeAAAA8-34-2 (3rd)0-1-8.2-14.350-69
WINS: #9086 North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) (26-12), #11253 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) (27-0), #11896 Troy (PA) (46-7), #12836 Canton (PA) (37-19), #13103 GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (41-6), #13426 Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (52-7), #13984 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) (46-0), #14237 Sayre (PA) (42-13), LOSSES: #3447 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (41-7), #5780 Wellsboro (PA) (42-7), #8199 Towanda (PA) (33-26)

366Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPittsburgh CityAAAAA5-53-2 (t 3rd)1-1-8.50.548-57
WINS: #8393 USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy] (Pittsburgh, PA) (9-8), #8510 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) (18-7), #11036 Franklin (PA) (25-14), #11506 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (22-18), #12526 Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) (21-7), LOSSES: #1934 Erie (PA) (62-9), #2700 Hollidaysburg (PA) (49-26), #6342 Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-7), #6342 Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-13), #8393 USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy] (Pittsburgh, PA) (26-7)

367Lebanon (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 1AAAAA1-90-7 (8th)1-3-8.517.357-52
WINS: #11660 Ephrata (PA) (28-21), LOSSES: #380 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (61-14), #1418 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (46-11), #2332 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (59-48), #2706 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (42-14), #2864 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (62-28), #4384 Elizabethtown (PA) (38-19), #6420 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (35-20), #6439 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) (32-24), #7276 McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA) (48-33)

368Norristown (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPioneer - LibertyAAAAAA4-71-4 (5th)2-6-8.66.157-67
WINS: #9367 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) (10-9), #11511 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (10-0), #11511 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (20-7), #12910 Methacton (Norristown, PA) (35-0), LOSSES: #1103 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (41-7), #1833 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (44-0), #3463 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (44-14), #3774 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (49-6), #4526 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (15-0), #5301 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (34-0), #6527 Boyertown (PA) (20-15)

369Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyA8-47-3 (4th)6-2-8.7-9.664-67
WINS: #7537 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (24-7), #8694 Northern Cambria (PA) (19-14), #11631 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) (39-18), #12628 Glendale (Flinton, PA) (21-14), #13047 Everett (PA) (49-6), #13135 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (48-12), #13205 Williamsburg (PA) (39-33), #13452 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) (38-13), LOSSES: #2657 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (59-13), #8613 Mt. Union (PA) (47-20), #9030 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (29-25), #9188 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) (48-21)

370Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - BlueAAAA1-101-5 (t 6th)0-2-8.920.374-50
WINS: #7368 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) (20-16), LOSSES: #1072 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (42-6), #1731 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (42-6), #2596 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (50-0), #3021 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (35-0), #3123 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) (44-0), #3486 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (63-21), #3485 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (21-0), #3485 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (42-7), #5366 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (42-7), #6014 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (13-12)

371Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAAAA4-74-6 (t 6th)1-2-8.92.260-66
WINS: #8233 Bangor (PA) (14-0), #8477 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (29-26), #12106 Pen Argyl (PA) (43-14), #12302 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (35-14), LOSSES: #1344 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (46-0), #2611 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (28-21), #3971 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (49-21), #5583 Palmerton (PA) (42-14), #8233 Bangor (PA) (22-20), #8508 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (7-3), #10044 Catasauqua (PA) (21-18)

372West Greene (Waynesburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A Tri-County SouthA7-44-3 (4th)6-4-9-9.754-63
WINS: #10009 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) (20-14), #10986 Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) (46-13), #11464 Monessen (PA) (48-16), #12124 Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) (18-0), #12565 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) (42-12), #13417 Leechburg (PA) (47-14), #13710 Avella (PA) (53-7), LOSSES: #3343 California (Coal Center, PA) (42-0), #5395 Rochester (PA) (39-14), #7232 Carmichaels (PA) (36-30), #8425 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) (32-6)

373Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyA7-56-4 (6th)5-3-9.1-9.269-63
WINS: #8613 Mt. Union (PA) (34-14), #8957 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (29-25), #10605 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (27-8), #13047 Everett (PA) (47-0), #13135 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (32-0), #13205 Williamsburg (PA) (25-14), #13452 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) (49-40), LOSSES: #2657 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (42-9), #6276 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (42-20), #7537 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (14-7), #9188 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) (26-12), #12628 Glendale (Flinton, PA) (2-0)

374Wissahickon (Ambler, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - AmericanAAAAA2-70-6 (7th)0-3-9.19.449-50
WINS: #7180 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) (20-10), #7798 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (13-7), LOSSES: #3019 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (42-7), #3043 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (46-26), #3733 Quakertown (PA) (32-13), #3944 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (21-12), #5607 Pottsville (PA) (46-12), #8762 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (20-13), #9367 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) (20-0)

375Gallatin [Albert] (Uniontown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A Big NineAAAA2-72-6 (8th)2-7-9.210.849-43
WINS: #5725 West Mifflin (PA) (28-27), #12400 Uniontown (PA) (40-13), LOSSES: #635 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) (69-0), #1829 Belle Vernon (PA) (29-6), #3768 Trinity (Washington, PA) (48-8), #5824 Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) (30-20), #6733 Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) (31-12), #7118 Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) (63-26), #7641 Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) (17-8)

376North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - LargeAA6-53-3 (4th)1-4-9.3-0.276-49
WINS: #8575 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) (14-10), #11253 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) (14-0), #11896 Troy (PA) (36-15), #12836 Canton (PA) (45-8), #13984 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) (50-8), #14083 Bucktail (Farwell, PA) (48-14), LOSSES: #155 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (63-26), #3533 South Williamsport (PA) (48-26), #5780 Wellsboro (PA) (36-7), #8199 Towanda (PA) (7-6), #8868 Athens (PA) (26-12)

377Bristol (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBicentennialAA9-27-1 (2nd)1-1-9.4-15.147-66
WINS: #11127 Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA) (20-8), #11481 Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) (35-14), #11630 Pennington (NJ) (27-14), #12269 Jenkintown (PA) (26-9), #12521 Morrisville (PA) (30-0), #12799 Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) (41-14), #13055 Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA) (19-6), #13787 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (50-6), #13933 Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA) (40-0), LOSSES: #2596 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (50-6), #7788 New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) (45-19)

378Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyAA8-38-2 (t 2nd)2-3-9.8-12.453-65
WINS: #8957 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (48-21), #9030 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (26-12), #11631 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) (39-20), #12628 Glendale (Flinton, PA) (42-19), #13047 Everett (PA) (34-6), #13135 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (23-0), #13205 Williamsburg (PA) (45-0), #13452 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) (48-20), LOSSES: #4903 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (48-7), #6276 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (28-0), #8613 Mt. Union (PA) (26-7)

379Kennett (Kennett Square, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - AmericanAAAAA3-71-5 (6th)1-7-9.95.754-58
WINS: #3781 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (25-23), #8077 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (30-24), #12018 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) (46-20), LOSSES: #1050 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (50-36), #3230 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (50-35), #6353 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (37-8), #6714 Oxford (PA) (55-36), #8198 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (20-12), #8629 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (42-21), #9342 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (24-14)

380Chambersburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CommonwealthAAAAAA0-100-6 (7th)0-6-1024.271-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #282 Harrisburg (PA) (82-3), #525 State College (PA) (70-20), #611 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (35-13), #1854 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (44-7), #2855 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (36-26), #3671 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (35-14), #4491 Red Lion (PA) (2-0), #4730 Carlisle (PA) (47-21), #7003 Shippensburg (PA) (21-14), #10143 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) (28-7)

381Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IAAAA1-91-4 (t 4th)0-3-10.217.376-47
WINS: #10013 Mifflinburg (PA) (29-15), LOSSES: #155 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (55-7), #1248 Selinsgrove (PA) (20-0), #2549 Mount Carmel (PA) (43-36), #3447 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (28-7), #4011 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (27-7), #4031 Jersey Shore (PA) (32-0), #4301 Danville (PA) (34-6), #7236 Bloomsburg (PA) (26-7), #10505 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) (28-14)

382New Brighton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A MidwesternAA2-80-7 (8th)1-7-10.31153-54
WINS: #8361 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) (41-24), #9937 Beaver Falls (PA) (27-20), LOSSES: #1277 Beaver (PA) (69-21), #2162 North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) (31-28), #2390 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) (40-7), #4710 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) (49-21), #5664 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) (27-13), #5718 Freedom (PA) (34-7), #8144 South Side (Hookstown, PA) (28-21), #8267 Laurel (New Castle, PA) (49-24)

383DuBois (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 5AAAA3-73-3 (4th)1-1-10.45.964-46
WINS: #9638 Oil City (PA) (38-19), #11036 Franklin (PA) (69-56), #11751 Warren (PA) (34-17), LOSSES: #2081 Grove City (PA) (42-0), #2700 Hollidaysburg (PA) (34-7), #4093 Meadville (PA) (55-21), #5018 Newport (PA) (49-14), #5831 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (35-14), #6342 Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-27), #6845 Clearfield (PA) (21-0)

384Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A AlleghenyAAA2-71-6 (7th)1-6-10.48.743-46
WINS: #8267 Laurel (New Castle, PA) (33-0), #9589 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) (47-0), LOSSES: #1927 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (45-7), #3056 Freeport (PA) (31-0), #3531 Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-6), #5211 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-0), #6526 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) (40-0), #7625 Valley (New Kensington, PA) (26-20), #8589 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) (34-21)

385Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - NationalAAAAA1-90-6 (7th)1-4-10.517.767-46
WINS: #9224 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (24-14), LOSSES: #287 Coatesville (PA) (42-0), #891 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (41-7), #3230 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (37-6), #3781 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (41-21), #4363 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (42-7), #4442 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (40-14), #4526 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (26-14), #6714 Oxford (PA) (34-27), #8501 East (West Chester, PA) (37-14)

386Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - AmericanAAAAAA1-81-5 (6th)0-5-10.713.453-44
WINS: #9038 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) (20-0), LOSSES: #891 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (47-6), #3019 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (28-14), #3043 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (41-7), #3733 Quakertown (PA) (42-23), #3944 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (49-28), #5319 Abington (PA) (30-0), #8762 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (23-20), #8940 Norristown (PA) (10-9)

387Bedford (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAAA3-73-7 (t 8th)1-1-10.86.767-49
WINS: #8576 Somerset (PA) (34-24), #10312 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (42-34), #11761 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (35-15), LOSSES: #2657 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (42-6), #2951 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (47-7), #3526 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (42-14), #4708 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (42-28), #4903 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (42-7), #6354 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (34-7), #7742 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (31-7)

388Mid Valley (Throop, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 3AA5-64-5 (6th)3-4-10.8-3.266-61
WINS: #11161 Susquehanna (PA) (27-6), #11372 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (40-20), #12984 Montrose (PA) (21-3), #13434 Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) (40-15), #14143 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) (49-7), LOSSES: #1835 Dunmore (PA) (49-0), #1835 Dunmore (PA) (34-13), #5302 Old Forge (PA) (36-14), #6868 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (25-21), #8411 Carbondale (PA) (26-13), #9646 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (35-28)

389West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeritageAA5-64-5 (t 6th)1-2-10.8-2.171-57
WINS: #10769 Meyersdale (PA) (32-18), #11570 United (Armagh, PA) (51-12), #12384 Marion Center (PA) (31-8), #12695 Blairsville (PA) (13-12), #13197 Saltsburg (PA) (44-21), LOSSES: #2163 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (42-0), #2163 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (50-26), #3630 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (35-14), #8694 Northern Cambria (PA) (27-14), #8736 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) (22-19), #10605 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (16-12)

390Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 2A4-73-2 (t 3rd)2-1-10.94.575-51
WINS: #9546 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) (41-28), #11371 Fairfield (PA) (19-13), #12048 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (48-12), #13531 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (44-0), LOSSES: #1908 Lehighton (PA) (44-0), #2625 Jim Thorpe (PA) (27-0), #3415 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (35-0), #3786 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (56-21), #3905 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (56-12), #5060 Tamaqua (PA) (49-0), #9839 Minersville (PA) (26-20)

391Reading (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 1AAAAAA2-82-4 (t 5th)0-2-11.110.658-54
WINS: #10095 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (21-0), #12968 Fleetwood (PA) (38-13), LOSSES: #287 Coatesville (PA) (48-15), #623 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (44-0), #3272 Penn [William] (York, PA) (26-14), #3423 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (42-18), #6989 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (31-7), #7256 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (21-13), #7276 McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA) (38-21), #8554 Chester (PA) (30-13)

392Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Allegheny NineAAAAA1-80-8 (9th)1-8-11.210.642-52
WINS: #11624 Connellsville (PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #2573 Upper St. Clair (PA) (42-12), #3133 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) (40-11), #3142 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (40-6), #3609 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) (19-13), #4529 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (20-14), #5847 Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) (44-16), #7144 Hampton (Allison Park, PA) (10-9), #8171 Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) (42-24)

393Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 2AA6-53-2 (t 3rd)2-3-11.7-7.452-69
WINS: #9839 Minersville (PA) (21-14), #11601 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) (33-22), #12048 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (40-6), #13296 Hamburg (PA) (49-6), #13426 Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (42-0), #13531 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #3905 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (48-0), #3905 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (62-26), #5060 Tamaqua (PA) (34-7), #8199 Towanda (PA) (28-21), #9395 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (41-28)

394Hershey (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - KeystoneAAAAA2-80-6 (7th)1-6-11.913.954-51
WINS: #5899 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (15-14), #11404 Spring Grove (PA) (25-12), LOSSES: #282 Harrisburg (PA) (60-0), #1569 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (48-21), #3188 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (48-6), #3671 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (40-12), #4384 Elizabethtown (PA) (42-0), #5877 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (36-7), #8281 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (31-21), #8394 Mechanicsburg (PA) (20-0)

395Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A AlleghenyAAA1-90-7 (8th)0-8-11.99.152-47
WINS: #9707 Springdale (PA) (39-12), LOSSES: #1927 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-19), #3056 Freeport (PA) (44-0), #3531 Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-8), #4150 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) (27-6), #5211 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) (20-13), #6254 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) (12-6), #7625 Valley (New Kensington, PA) (18-13), #8589 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) (28-19), #9323 Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) (47-0)

396Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 1AAAAA1-100-3 (4th)0-3-1218.481-55
WINS: #8863 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (21-7), LOSSES: #947 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (55-7), #2086 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (50-0), #2383 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (48-13), #2860 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) (38-7), #2857 Hazleton (PA) (47-19), #2860 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) (63-14), #4468 Scranton (PA) (31-19), #5150 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (44-13), #6341 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (42-0), #8329 Pittston (PA) (51-34)

397Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAA2-91-8 (t 10th)1-5-12.17.855-69
WINS: #10319 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (19-14), #12799 Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) (46-12), LOSSES: #1812 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (34-0), #2373 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (44-13), #2926 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (44-12), #3021 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (34-6), #4184 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (36-14), #5629 Radnor (PA) (38-25), #7972 Penncrest (Media, PA) (21-20), #8198 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (30-19), #8797 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (38-20)

398Union City (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 1A4-63-1 (2nd)3-2-12.1-3.562-46
WINS: #8746 Cambridge Springs (PA) (41-32), #10071 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) (27-25), #11150 West Middlesex (PA) (37-8), #12998 Cochranton (PA) (43-0), LOSSES: #4269 Farrell (PA) (48-36), #5441 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (49-28), #7510 Seneca (Erie, PA) (41-20), #7728 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) (42-6), #7909 Iroquois (Erie, PA) (35-16), #8746 Cambridge Springs (PA) (24-14)

399Oil City (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 5AAAAA4-61-5 (t 5th)0-4-12.2-1.844-60
WINS: #3894 Canton Central Catholic (Canton, OH) (34-21), #11597 Corry (PA) (42-10), #11751 Warren (PA) (48-40), #12707 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (47-6), LOSSES: #2081 Grove City (PA) (47-12), #4093 Meadville (PA) (53-12), #5831 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (60-58), #8634 Conneaut (OH) (26-20), #9320 DuBois (PA) (38-19), #11036 Franklin (PA) (44-36)

400Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - NorthAAAAAA4-74-4 (5th)3-4-12.23.760-64
WINS: #9994 Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) (46-40), #10226 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) (28-19), #12273 Allen [William] (Allentown, PA) (51-18), #12440 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) (33-14), LOSSES: #416 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (49-0), #2021 Whitehall (PA) (55-12), #5410 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) (44-22), #5576 Stroudsburg (PA) (50-14), #6527 Boyertown (PA) (48-20), #7037 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (63-42), #7409 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (55-24)

401Lakeland (Jermyn, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 3AA5-65-4 (5th)4-3-12.2-4.169-59
WINS: #9379 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) (35-28), #11161 Susquehanna (PA) (27-6), #11372 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (32-20), #12984 Montrose (PA) (41-17), #14143 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) (42-7), LOSSES: #1835 Dunmore (PA) (41-7), #2383 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (63-14), #5302 Old Forge (PA) (43-7), #6868 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (34-20), #8411 Carbondale (PA) (30-20), #8411 Carbondale (PA) (30-14)

402Honesdale (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 2AAAA2-80-5 (6th)1-4-12.34.556-59
WINS: #11422 Tunkhannock (PA) (43-31), #13103 GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (38-8), LOSSES: #2086 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (37-0), #2383 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (34-16), #4468 Scranton (PA) (34-13), #5150 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (42-28), #6341 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (32-21), #6603 Coughlin [James M.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (28-13), #6947 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) (41-14), #8863 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (29-28)

403Springdale (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A EasternA5-64-3 (4th)5-4-12.5-263-61
WINS: #10023 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) (37-27), #11429 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) (42-25), #12124 Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) (42-20), #12583 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) (42-13), #13417 Leechburg (PA) (53-13), LOSSES: #1863 Jeannette (PA) (42-14), #3655 Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (66-16), #3871 Clairton (PA) (32-16), #5450 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) (52-26), #7289 Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) (53-22), #9589 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) (39-12)

404Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A Northwest NineAAAA2-72-6 (7th)2-7-12.69.749-44
WINS: #11102 Indiana (PA) (43-13), #11606 Ambridge (PA) (14-7), LOSSES: #1646 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (43-0), #2282 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) (35-7), #3768 Trinity (Washington, PA) (62-34), #3907 New Castle (PA) (42-0), #5212 Mars (PA) (32-0), #5824 Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) (56-12), #6517 Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) (39-13)

405West York Area (York, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 2AAAA2-82-4 (t 4th)2-2-13.16.868-42
WINS: #11411 Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) (34-28), #12017 York Suburban (York, PA) (34-0), LOSSES: #566 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (66-6), #623 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (48-13), #3684 Dallastown (PA) (56-20), #4157 Central York (York, PA) (28-13), #7410 Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) (29-28), #7487 Gettysburg (PA) (30-13), #7731 Dover (PA) (28-20), #12229 Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) (27-18)

406Big Spring (Newville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - ColonialAAAA4-62-5 (6th)2-4-13.2-6.638-64
WINS: #10143 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) (25-20), #11560 Boiling Springs (PA) (31-19), #12899 Biglerville (PA) (63-3), #13678 Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA) (48-7), LOSSES: #3439 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (55-46), #5959 Waynesboro (PA) (24-21), #6907 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (34-7), #7003 Shippensburg (PA) (27-21), #8612 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) (35-13), #8754 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (21-7)

407Minersville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 2AA4-64-2 (2nd)1-2-13.2-2.960-54
WINS: #9395 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (26-20), #12048 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (35-8), #13531 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (35-0), #13531 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (33-6), LOSSES: #2625 Jim Thorpe (PA) (43-0), #3786 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (42-12), #3905 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (63-21), #5060 Tamaqua (PA) (42-0), #7055 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (45-20), #9546 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) (21-14)

408Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaKeystone Shortway - SmallA6-53-0 (1st)4-1-13.5-11.260-58
WINS: #10225 Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) (15-8), #10638 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (40-14), #12049 Punxsutawney (PA) (33-7), #12821 Keystone (Knox, PA) (55-38), #13320 Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA) (55-13), #13867 St. Marys (PA) (52-7), LOSSES: #2237 Clarion (PA) (35-7), #6650 Brookville (PA) (53-22), #7233 Curwensville (PA) (47-13), #8449 Karns City (PA) (42-28), #12615 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (35-34)

409Beaver Falls (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvania