click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Crane (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 1 (8 Man)1A8-26-0 (1st)7-253.219.752-32
WINS: #165 Adrian/Jordan Valley (Adrian, OR) (42-14), #187 Wallowa (OR) (46-38), #368 Echo (OR) (56-20), #522 Arlington/Condon (Arlington, OR) (60-0), #990 Harper (OR) (60-6), #1537 Huntington (OR) (102-12), #1622 Prairie City/Burnt River (Prairie City, OR) (64-0), Elgin (OR) (70-18), LOSSES: #71 Hosanna Christian (Klamath Falls, OR) (40-32), #71 Hosanna Christian (Klamath Falls, OR) (32-24)

2Adrian/Jordan Valley (Adrian, OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 1 (8 Man)1A8-26-1 (2nd)8-245.52245-40
WINS: #187 Wallowa (OR) (52-36), #197 Sherman (Moro, OR) (30-14), #522 Cove (OR) (56-8), #565 Days Creek (OR) (48-12), #782 Powder Valley (North Powder, OR) (44-12), #990 Harper (OR) (68-0), #1537 Huntington (OR) (64-0), #1622 Prairie City/Burnt River (Prairie City, OR) (72-6), LOSSES: #18 Dufur (OR) (50-12), #105 Crane (OR) (42-14)

3Wallowa (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 1 (8 Man)1A7-45-2 (t 3rd)7-442.623.658-44
WINS: #197 Sherman (Moro, OR) (54-40), #324 Elkton (OR) (44-6), #368 Echo (OR) (88-68), #522 Cove (OR) (66-6), #782 Powder Valley (North Powder, OR) (74-6), #1071 Joseph (OR) (48-12), #1308 Pine Eagle (Halfway, OR) (68-6), LOSSES: #87 Triad (Klamath Falls, OR) (28-6), #105 Crane (OR) (46-38), #165 Adrian/Jordan Valley (Adrian, OR) (52-36), #979 Siletz Valley (Siletz, OR) (70-22)

4Echo (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 1 (8 Man)1A7-35-2 (t 3rd)6-325.220.142-39
WINS: #522 Cove (OR) (36-24), #522 Arlington/Condon (Arlington, OR) (34-20), #782 Powder Valley (North Powder, OR) (68-38), #990 Harper (OR) (70-14), #1071 Joseph (OR) (64-20), #1308 Pine Eagle (Halfway, OR) (56-16), Pilot Rock/Nixyaawii Community (Pilot Rock, OR) (52-6), LOSSES: #74 Falls City/Kings Valley (Falls City, OR) (58-20), #105 Crane (OR) (56-20), #187 Wallowa (OR) (88-68)

5Cove (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 1 (8 Man)1A5-54-3 (5th)4-416.223.351-32
WINS: #782 Powder Valley (North Powder, OR) (40-14), #990 Harper (OR) (44-14), #1071 Joseph (OR) (80-36), #1308 Pine Eagle (Halfway, OR) (42-0), Elgin (OR) (50-41), LOSSES: #53 Sunnyside Christian (Sunnyside, WA) (54-38), #123 Camas Valley (OR) (42-6), #165 Adrian/Jordan Valley (Adrian, OR) (56-8), #187 Wallowa (OR) (66-6), #368 Echo (OR) (36-24)

6Powder Valley (North Powder, OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 1 (8 Man)1A2-52-4 (t 6th)2-51.419.840-28
WINS: #1071 Joseph (OR) (26-6), #1308 Pine Eagle (Halfway, OR) (58-20), LOSSES: #123 Camas Valley (OR) (60-6), #165 Adrian/Jordan Valley (Adrian, OR) (44-12), #187 Wallowa (OR) (74-6), #368 Echo (OR) (68-38), #522 Cove (OR) (40-14)

7Harper (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 1 (8 Man)1A2-42-4 (t 6th)2-4-9.76.129-24
WINS: #1537 Huntington (OR) (74-3), #1622 Prairie City/Burnt River (Prairie City, OR) (60-6), LOSSES: #105 Crane (OR) (60-6), #165 Adrian/Jordan Valley (Adrian, OR) (68-0), #368 Echo (OR) (70-14), #522 Cove (OR) (44-14)

8Joseph (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 1 (8 Man)1A3-52-4 (t 6th)2-4-14.2934-32
WINS: #1308 Pine Eagle (Halfway, OR) (32-20), #1622 Prairie City/Burnt River (Prairie City, OR) (46-0), Crow (Eugene, OR) (54-14), LOSSES: #53 Sunnyside Christian (Sunnyside, WA) (56-12), #187 Wallowa (OR) (48-12), #368 Echo (OR) (64-20), #522 Cove (OR) (80-36), #782 Powder Valley (North Powder, OR) (26-6)

9Pine Eagle (Halfway, OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 1 (8 Man)1A1-71-5 (10th)1-5-27.22.127-36
WINS: #1622 Prairie City/Burnt River (Prairie City, OR) (102-0), LOSSES: #187 Wallowa (OR) (68-6), #368 Echo (OR) (56-16), #522 Cove (OR) (42-0), #782 Notus (ID) (53-8), #782 Powder Valley (North Powder, OR) (58-20), #1071 Joseph (OR) (32-20), Elgin (OR) (68-30)

10Huntington (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 1 (8 Man)1A1-41-3 (9th)1-4-45.6120-19
WINS: #1622 Prairie City/Burnt River (Prairie City, OR) (36-8), LOSSES: #105 Crane (OR) (102-12), #165 Adrian/Jordan Valley (Adrian, OR) (64-0), #990 Harper (OR) (74-3), #1294 South Wasco County (Maupin, OR) (82-40)

11Prairie City/Burnt River (Prairie City, OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 1 (8 Man)1A0-80-6 (11th)0-8-57.7-0.530-32
WINS: none, LOSSES: #105 Crane (OR) (64-0), #165 Adrian/Jordan Valley (Adrian, OR) (72-6), #522 Arlington/Condon (Arlington, OR) (66-0), #990 Harper (OR) (60-6), #1071 Joseph (OR) (46-0), #1241 Mitchell/Spray/Wheeler (Mitchell, OR) (22-0), #1308 Pine Eagle (Halfway, OR) (102-0), #1537 Huntington (OR) (36-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hosanna Christian (Klamath Falls, OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 2 (8 Man)1A11-16-1 (t 1st)10-15930.257-45
WINS: #87 Triad (Klamath Falls, OR) (36-34), #105 Crane (OR) (32-24), #105 Crane (OR) (40-32), #379 North Douglas (Drain, OR) (50-14), #491 Powers (OR) (44-0), #491 Powers (OR) (52-26), #727 Glendale (OR) (70-20), #733 North Lake (Silver Lake, OR) (64-6), #797 Chiloquin (OR) (62-12), #994 Gilchrist (OR) (28-0), Butte Falls/Crater Lake (Butte Falls, OR) (68-6), LOSSES: #87 Triad (Klamath Falls, OR) (42-16)

2Triad (Klamath Falls, OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 2 (8 Man)1A10-25-1 (t 3rd)9-255.833.568-39
WINS: #71 Hosanna Christian (Klamath Falls, OR) (42-16), #123 Camas Valley (OR) (28-14), #187 Wallowa (OR) (28-6), #197 Sherman (Moro, OR) (42-26), #439 Yoncalla (OR) (72-42), #439 Yoncalla (OR) (70-22), #733 North Lake (Silver Lake, OR) (56-14), #797 Chiloquin (OR) (56-18), #994 Gilchrist (OR) (66-28), Butte Falls/Crater Lake (Butte Falls, OR) (68-28), LOSSES: #71 Hosanna Christian (Klamath Falls, OR) (36-34), #123 Camas Valley (OR) (34-16)

3Camas Valley (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 2 (8 Man)1A9-26-1 (t 1st)9-250.925.159-45
WINS: #87 Triad (Klamath Falls, OR) (34-16), #324 Elkton (OR) (52-6), #379 North Douglas (Drain, OR) (44-24), #491 Powers (OR) (52-0), #522 Cove (OR) (42-6), #565 Days Creek (OR) (44-18), #727 Glendale (OR) (64-14), #782 Powder Valley (North Powder, OR) (60-6), #1326 Prospect (OR) (63-8), LOSSES: #74 Falls City/Kings Valley (Falls City, OR) (30-10), #87 Triad (Klamath Falls, OR) (28-14)

4Elkton (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 2 (8 Man)1A7-25-1 (t 3rd)7-228.117.839-44
WINS: #439 Yoncalla (OR) (28-22), #491 Powers (OR) (26-6), #565 Days Creek (OR) (66-6), #709 Mapleton (OR) (40-12), #727 Glendale (OR) (58-28), #797 Chiloquin (OR) (60-0), #1326 Prospect (OR) (62-0), LOSSES: #123 Camas Valley (OR) (52-6), #187 Wallowa (OR) (44-6)

5Powers (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 2 (8 Man)1A3-63-4 (7th)3-518.226.551-27
WINS: #565 Days Creek (OR) (26-20), #727 Glendale (OR) (36-6), #1326 Prospect (OR) (60-0), LOSSES: #71 Hosanna Christian (Klamath Falls, OR) (52-26), #71 Hosanna Christian (Klamath Falls, OR) (44-0), #123 Camas Valley (OR) (52-0), #324 Elkton (OR) (26-6), #379 North Douglas (Drain, OR) (32-20), Rogue River (OR) (56-24)

6Days Creek (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 2 (8 Man)1A4-43-3 (t 5th)3-413.717.732-31
WINS: #727 Glendale (OR) (42-26), #733 North Lake (Silver Lake, OR) (54-14), #1326 Prospect (OR) (64-0), Riddle (OR) (46-18), LOSSES: #123 Camas Valley (OR) (44-18), #165 Adrian/Jordan Valley (Adrian, OR) (48-12), #324 Elkton (OR) (66-6), #491 Powers (OR) (26-20)

7Glendale (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 2 (8 Man)1A3-61-5 (9th)1-64.831.245-22
WINS: #1326 Prospect (OR) (64-6), Riddle (OR) (50-32), Crow (Eugene, OR) (54-8), LOSSES: #18 Dufur (OR) (54-22), #71 Hosanna Christian (Klamath Falls, OR) (70-20), #123 Camas Valley (OR) (64-14), #324 Elkton (OR) (58-28), #491 Powers (OR) (36-6), #565 Days Creek (OR) (42-26)

8North Lake (Silver Lake, OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 2 (8 Man)1A2-61-4 (8th)2-44.71631-19
WINS: #994 Gilchrist (OR) (60-6), #1241 Mitchell/Spray/Wheeler (Mitchell, OR) (64-14), LOSSES: #71 Hosanna Christian (Klamath Falls, OR) (64-6), #87 Triad (Klamath Falls, OR) (56-14), #565 Days Creek (OR) (54-14), #797 Chiloquin (OR) (52-38), Bonanza (OR) (34-6), Butte Falls/Crater Lake (Butte Falls, OR) (62-26)

9Chiloquin (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 2 (8 Man)1A4-53-3 (t 5th)4-40.813.938-32
WINS: #733 North Lake (Silver Lake, OR) (52-38), #994 Gilchrist (OR) (58-38), #1144 Mohawk (Marcola, OR) (42-36), #1326 Prospect (OR) (36-6), LOSSES: #71 Hosanna Christian (Klamath Falls, OR) (62-12), #87 Triad (Klamath Falls, OR) (56-18), #324 Elkton (OR) (60-0), #455 Lowell (OR) (54-14), Butte Falls/Crater Lake (Butte Falls, OR) (62-20)

10Gilchrist (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 2 (8 Man)1A0-40-4 (10th)0-4-9.930.127-14
WINS: none, LOSSES: #71 Hosanna Christian (Klamath Falls, OR) (28-0), #87 Triad (Klamath Falls, OR) (66-28), #733 North Lake (Silver Lake, OR) (60-6), #797 Chiloquin (OR) (58-38)

11Prospect (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 2 (8 Man)1A0-70-6 (11th)0-6-28.419.430-25
WINS: none, LOSSES: #123 Camas Valley (OR) (63-8), #324 Elkton (OR) (62-0), #491 Powers (OR) (60-0), #565 Days Creek (OR) (64-0), #727 Glendale (OR) (64-6), #797 Chiloquin (OR) (36-6), Butte Falls/Crater Lake (Butte Falls, OR) (58-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Falls City/Kings Valley (Falls City, OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 3 (8 Man)1A9-26-0 (1st)8-257.532.961-34
WINS: #123 Camas Valley (OR) (30-10), #368 Echo (OR) (58-20), #379 North Douglas (Drain, OR) (60-0), #439 Yoncalla (OR) (84-32), #455 Lowell (OR) (60-12), #709 Mapleton (OR) (66-6), #979 Siletz Valley (Siletz, OR) (58-0), #1339 Alsea (OR) (2-0), Horizon Christian (Tualatin, OR) (66-6), LOSSES: #18 Dufur (OR) (50-12), #18 Dufur (OR) (58-28)

2North Douglas (Drain, OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 3 (8 Man)1A6-45-2 (t 2nd)6-424.821.752-44
WINS: #439 Yoncalla (OR) (42-22), #455 Lowell (OR) (48-20), #491 Powers (OR) (32-20), #979 Siletz Valley (Siletz, OR) (54-16), #1144 Mohawk (Marcola, OR) (54-6), #1385 McKenzie (Finn Rock, OR) (68-18), LOSSES: #71 Hosanna Christian (Klamath Falls, OR) (50-14), #74 Falls City/Kings Valley (Falls City, OR) (60-0), #123 Camas Valley (OR) (44-24), #709 Mapleton (OR) (56-36)

3Yoncalla (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 3 (8 Man)1A5-55-2 (t 2nd)5-521.322.757-40
WINS: #455 Lowell (OR) (84-56), #709 Mapleton (OR) (94-44), #979 Siletz Valley (Siletz, OR) (34-18), #1144 Mohawk (Marcola, OR) (74-6), #1385 McKenzie (Finn Rock, OR) (66-0), LOSSES: #74 Falls City/Kings Valley (Falls City, OR) (84-32), #87 Triad (Klamath Falls, OR) (70-22), #87 Triad (Klamath Falls, OR) (72-42), #324 Elkton (OR) (28-22), #379 North Douglas (Drain, OR) (42-22)

4Lowell (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 3 (8 Man)1A6-44-3 (4th)6-420.120.148-44
WINS: #703 Perrydale (Amity, OR) (42-22), #709 Mapleton (OR) (66-32), #797 Chiloquin (OR) (54-14), #979 Siletz Valley (Siletz, OR) (74-28), #1144 Mohawk (Marcola, OR) (54-16), #1385 McKenzie (Finn Rock, OR) (48-6), LOSSES: #18 Dufur (OR) (72-0), #74 Falls City/Kings Valley (Falls City, OR) (60-12), #379 North Douglas (Drain, OR) (48-20), #439 Yoncalla (OR) (84-56)

5Mapleton (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 3 (8 Man)1A4-53-3 (5th)3-561539-32
WINS: #379 North Douglas (Drain, OR) (56-36), #979 Siletz Valley (Siletz, OR) (78-28), #1339 Alsea (OR) (72-12), Horizon Christian (Tualatin, OR) (68-34), LOSSES: #74 Falls City/Kings Valley (Falls City, OR) (66-6), #324 Elkton (OR) (40-12), #439 Yoncalla (OR) (94-44), #455 Lowell (OR) (66-32), #703 Perrydale (Amity, OR) (52-42)

6Siletz Valley (Siletz, OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 3 (8 Man)1A2-71-5 (8th)2-5-920.437-28
WINS: #187 Wallowa (OR) (70-22), #1339 Alsea (OR) (2-0), LOSSES: #74 Falls City/Kings Valley (Falls City, OR) (58-0), #379 North Douglas (Drain, OR) (54-16), #439 Yoncalla (OR) (34-18), #455 Lowell (OR) (74-28), #709 Mapleton (OR) (78-28), Rogue River (OR) (40-6), Horizon Christian (Tualatin, OR) (56-44)

7Mohawk (Marcola, OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 3 (8 Man)1A2-62-4 (6th)2-5-18.2-4.123-34
WINS: #1339 Alsea (OR) (2-0), #1385 McKenzie (Finn Rock, OR) (80-36), LOSSES: #379 North Douglas (Drain, OR) (54-6), #439 Yoncalla (OR) (74-6), #455 Lowell (OR) (54-16), #797 Chiloquin (OR) (42-36), #1385 McKenzie (Finn Rock, OR) (62-32), Horizon Christian (Tualatin, OR) (28-26)

8Alsea (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 3 (8 Man)1A0-40-4 (9th)0-4-29.4917-20
WINS: none, LOSSES: #74 Falls City/Kings Valley (Falls City, OR) (2-0), #709 Mapleton (OR) (72-12), #979 Siletz Valley (Siletz, OR) (2-0), #1144 Mohawk (Marcola, OR) (2-0)

9McKenzie (Finn Rock, OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 3 (8 Man)1A1-61-4 (7th)1-6-33.31.427-32
WINS: #1144 Mohawk (Marcola, OR) (62-32), LOSSES: #379 North Douglas (Drain, OR) (68-18), #439 Yoncalla (OR) (66-0), #455 Lowell (OR) (48-6), #703 Perrydale (Amity, OR) (76-14), #1144 Mohawk (Marcola, OR) (80-36), #1294 South Wasco County (Maupin, OR) (36-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Dufur (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 4 (8 Man)1A11-03-0 (1st)8-076.833.556-33
WINS: #74 Falls City/Kings Valley (Falls City, OR) (50-12), #74 Falls City/Kings Valley (Falls City, OR) (58-28), #165 Adrian/Jordan Valley (Adrian, OR) (50-12), #197 Sherman (Moro, OR) (54-22), #365 Tacoma Baptist (Tacoma, WA) (52-19), #455 Lowell (OR) (72-0), #522 Arlington/Condon (Arlington, OR) (58-14), #703 Perrydale (Amity, OR) (58-22), #727 Glendale (OR) (54-22), Horizon Christian (Tualatin, OR) (56-8), Pilot Rock/Nixyaawii Community (Pilot Rock, OR) (58-22), LOSSES: none

2Sherman (Moro, OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 4 (8 Man)1A5-42-1 (2nd)2-441.134.152-28
WINS: #522 Arlington/Condon (Arlington, OR) (46-8), #572 Entiat (WA) (52-0), #703 Perrydale (Amity, OR) (68-14), #763 Touchet (WA) (48-6), Pilot Rock/Nixyaawii Community (Pilot Rock, OR) (54-14), LOSSES: #18 Dufur (OR) (54-22), #87 Triad (Klamath Falls, OR) (42-26), #165 Adrian/Jordan Valley (Adrian, OR) (30-14), #187 Wallowa (OR) (54-40)

3Arlington/Condon (Arlington, OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 4 (8 Man)1A5-51-2 (3rd)4-416.217.339-27
WINS: #703 Perrydale (Amity, OR) (69-26), #1241 Mitchell/Spray/Wheeler (Mitchell, OR) (61-0), #1294 South Wasco County (Maupin, OR) (57-0), #1622 Prairie City/Burnt River (Prairie City, OR) (66-0), Horizon Christian (Tualatin, OR) (62-6), LOSSES: #18 Dufur (OR) (58-14), #105 Crane (OR) (60-0), #197 Sherman (Moro, OR) (46-8), #368 Echo (OR) (34-20), Pilot Rock/Nixyaawii Community (Pilot Rock, OR) (54-24)

4Perrydale (Amity, OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 4 (8 Man)1A4-40-3 (4th)3-46.314.434-27
WINS: #709 Mapleton (OR) (52-42), #1294 South Wasco County (Maupin, OR) (64-6), #1385 McKenzie (Finn Rock, OR) (76-14), Pilot Rock/Nixyaawii Community (Pilot Rock, OR) (42-14), LOSSES: #18 Dufur (OR) (58-22), #197 Sherman (Moro, OR) (68-14), #455 Lowell (OR) (42-22), #522 Arlington/Condon (Arlington, OR) (69-26)