Jump to division:  2A   3A   4A   5A   6A  


click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Santiam (Mill City, OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Tri-River2A11-13-1 (2nd)8-111.3-2049-67
WINS: #5274 St. Paul (OR) (23-22), #9619 Grant Union (John Day, OR) (50-14), #10862 Kennedy [John F.] (Mt. Angel, OR) (30-16), #12070 Pleasant Hill (OR) (50-6), #12704 Reedsport (OR) (47-0), #12918 Central Linn (Halsey, OR) (62-6), #13329 Regis (Stayton, OR) (59-18), #13534 Winlock (WA) (42-7), #13957 Jefferson (OR) (52-0), #14124 Gaston (OR) (57-0), #14265 Culver (OR) (51-6), LOSSES: #5274 St. Paul (OR) (38-12)

2St. Paul (OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Tri-River2A10-14-0 (1st)9-110.5-14.256-56
WINS: #5110 Santiam (Mill City, OR) (38-12), #7163 Monroe/Triangle Lake (Monroe, OR) (42-12), #10707 Heppner (OR) (26-0), #10707 Heppner (OR) (40-0), #10862 Kennedy [John F.] (Mt. Angel, OR) (54-14), #11576 Lost River (Merrill, OR) (46-13), #12918 Central Linn (Halsey, OR) (62-27), #13329 Regis (Stayton, OR) (60-0), #13991 Creswell (OR) (53-14), #14094 Toledo (OR) (61-6), LOSSES: #5110 Santiam (Mill City, OR) (23-22)

3Monroe/Triangle Lake (Monroe, OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Mountain View2A9-23-1 (1st)9-22.2-15.455-55
WINS: #8672 Knappa (Astoria, OR) (47-42), #8879 Oakland (OR) (34-14), #10862 Kennedy [John F.] (Mt. Angel, OR) (28-0), #10862 Kennedy [John F.] (Mt. Angel, OR) (41-35), #11576 Lost River (Merrill, OR) (46-7), #11576 Lost River (Merrill, OR) (47-7), #12918 Central Linn (Halsey, OR) (56-12), #13371 Stanfield (OR) (48-0), #13371 Stanfield (OR) (55-27), LOSSES: #5274 St. Paul (OR) (42-12), #8879 Oakland (OR) (35-14)

4Knappa (Astoria, OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Northwest2A10-14-0 (1st)9-1-4-28.840-62
WINS: #8879 Oakland (OR) (48-34), #12691 Neah-Kah-Nie (Rockaway Beach, OR) (36-20), #12918 Central Linn (Halsey, OR) (46-6), #13329 Regis (Stayton, OR) (40-13), #13601 Vernonia (OR) (40-7), #13916 Bandon (OR) (62-32), #14094 Toledo (OR) (52-0), #14124 Gaston (OR) (50-0), #14335 Warrenton (OR) (41-0), #14468 Nestucca (Cloverdale, OR) (52-7), LOSSES: #7163 Monroe/Triangle Lake (Monroe, OR) (47-42)

5Oakland (OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Mountain View2A7-32-2 (2nd)4-3-4.9-14.253-40
WINS: #7163 Monroe/Triangle Lake (Monroe, OR) (35-14), #10457 Glide (OR) (52-32), #10862 Kennedy [John F.] (Mt. Angel, OR) (30-7), #11576 Lost River (Merrill, OR) (28-15), #12056 Gold Beach (OR) (45-14), #12434 Sutherlin (OR) (22-6), #13711 Oakridge (OR) (48-6), LOSSES: #7163 Monroe/Triangle Lake (Monroe, OR) (34-14), #8672 Knappa (Astoria, OR) (48-34), #11576 Lost River (Merrill, OR) (19-18)

6Grant Union (John Day, OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Wapiti2A8-23-0 (1st)8-1-8.6-26.634-52
WINS: #10707 Heppner (OR) (44-6), #12918 Central Linn (Halsey, OR) (52-0), #13371 Stanfield (OR) (52-16), #13856 Weston-McEwen (Athena, OR) (26-8), #13853 Enterprise (OR) (52-6), #14265 Culver (OR) (52-7), #14361 Union (OR) (56-0), #14464 Imbler (OR) (68-16), LOSSES: #5110 Santiam (Mill City, OR) (50-14), #8807 Burns (OR) (32-28)

7Heppner (OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Columbia Basin2A6-43-0 (1st)5-3-14.6-19.849-42
WINS: #12691 Neah-Kah-Nie (Rockaway Beach, OR) (54-22), #13371 Stanfield (OR) (44-15), #13856 Weston-McEwen (Athena, OR) (52-12), #13941 Corbett (OR) (48-6), #14094 Toledo (OR) (46-6), #14265 Culver (OR) (64-31), LOSSES: #5274 St. Paul (OR) (40-0), #5274 St. Paul (OR) (26-0), #9289 Cascade (Leavenworth, WA) (42-12), #9619 Grant Union (John Day, OR) (44-6)

8Kennedy [John F.] (Mt. Angel, OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Tri-River2A4-72-2 (3rd)3-5-15.4-11.873-38
WINS: #12210 Colton (OR) (51-25), #12918 Central Linn (Halsey, OR) (42-14), #13329 Regis (Stayton, OR) (34-0), #13853 Enterprise (OR) (33-0), LOSSES: #5110 Santiam (Mill City, OR) (30-16), #5274 St. Paul (OR) (54-14), #7163 Monroe/Triangle Lake (Monroe, OR) (28-0), #7163 Monroe/Triangle Lake (Monroe, OR) (41-35), #8517 Clatskanie (OR) (48-13), #8879 Oakland (OR) (30-7), #10549 Blanchet Catholic (Salem, OR) (27-7)

9Lost River (Merrill, OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Mountain View2A3-71-3 (3rd)1-4-19.6-6.765-34
WINS: #8879 Oakland (OR) (19-18), #13566 Illinois Valley (Cave Junction, OR) (61-19), #13941 Corbett (OR) (35-0), LOSSES: #5274 St. Paul (OR) (46-13), #6653 La Pine (OR) (45-14), #7163 Monroe/Triangle Lake (Monroe, OR) (46-7), #7163 Monroe/Triangle Lake (Monroe, OR) (47-7), #8879 Oakland (OR) (28-15), #10313 Modoc (Alturas, CA) (13-0), #10802 Lakeview (OR) (32-28)

10Gold Beach (OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Sunset2A6-35-0 (1st)5-1-22.6-29.341-44
WINS: #12704 Reedsport (OR) (28-13), #13531 Rogue River (OR) (53-24), #13916 Bandon (OR) (48-12), #14094 Toledo (OR) (56-22), #14501 Waldport (OR) (62-13), #14515 Myrtle Point (OR) (60-16), LOSSES: #7105 Coquille/Pacific (Coquille, OR) (50-0), #8879 Oakland (OR) (45-14), #11140 St. Mary's (Medford, OR) (34-18)

11Elgin (OR)   team preview   trendOregonFreelance2A5-3 3-0-25.7-50.86-19
WINS: Pine Eagle (Halfway, OR) (68-30), Mitchell/Spray/Wheeler (Mitchell, OR) (54-6), #13568 Pilot Rock/Nixyaawii Community (Pilot Rock, OR) (32-30), #14361 Union (OR) (50-21), #14495 Riddle (OR) (60-8), LOSSES: Colton (WA) (72-20), Cove (OR) (50-41), Crane (OR) (70-18)

12Neah-Kah-Nie (Rockaway Beach, OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Northwest2A7-23-1 (2nd)4-2-27.6-38.127-54
WINS: #13601 Vernonia (OR) (26-20), #13764 Gervais (OR) (44-12), #14124 Gaston (OR) (58-0), #14335 Warrenton (OR) (34-14), #14444 Portland Christian/Columbia Christian (Portland, OR) (48-6), #14468 Nestucca (Cloverdale, OR) (66-16), #14501 Waldport (OR) (58-6), LOSSES: #8672 Knappa (Astoria, OR) (36-20), #10707 Heppner (OR) (54-22)

13Reedsport (OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Sunset2A6-44-1 (2nd)4-2-27.7-26.138-45
WINS: Argyle (North Vancouver, British Columbia) (33-0), #13916 Bandon (OR) (46-0), #13941 Corbett (OR) (20-0), #14094 Toledo (OR) (37-22), #14501 Waldport (OR) (64-6), #14515 Myrtle Point (OR) (45-0), LOSSES: #5110 Santiam (Mill City, OR) (47-0), #8476 Amity (OR) (35-13), #10457 Glide (OR) (42-6), #12056 Gold Beach (OR) (28-13)

14Central Linn (Halsey, OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Tri-River2A3-71-3 (4th)3-6-29.7-13.164-38
WINS: #13329 Regis (Stayton, OR) (26-8), #13601 Vernonia (OR) (34-22), #14124 Gaston (OR) (43-13), LOSSES: #5110 Santiam (Mill City, OR) (62-6), #5274 St. Paul (OR) (62-27), #7163 Monroe/Triangle Lake (Monroe, OR) (56-12), #8672 Knappa (Astoria, OR) (46-6), #9619 Grant Union (John Day, OR) (52-0), #10862 Kennedy [John F.] (Mt. Angel, OR) (42-14), #12210 Colton (OR) (28-21)

15Butte Falls/Crater Lake (Butte Falls, OR)   team preview   trendOregonFreelance2A4-2 1-0-33-50.35-3
WINS: North Lake (Silver Lake, OR) (62-26), Chiloquin (OR) (62-20), Prospect (OR) (58-6), #14275 Bonanza (OR) (32-12), LOSSES: Triad (Klamath Falls, OR) (68-28), Hosanna Christian (Klamath Falls, OR) (68-6)

16Regis (Stayton, OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Tri-River2A1-80-4 (5th)1-5-33.5-10.457-35
WINS: #13371 Stanfield (OR) (19-8), LOSSES: #5110 Santiam (Mill City, OR) (59-18), #5274 St. Paul (OR) (60-0), #8025 Dayton (OR) (45-12), #8672 Knappa (Astoria, OR) (40-13), #10549 Blanchet Catholic (Salem, OR) (16-0), #10862 Kennedy [John F.] (Mt. Angel, OR) (34-0), #12296 Salem Academy (Salem, OR) (26-13), #12918 Central Linn (Halsey, OR) (26-8)

17Stanfield (OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Columbia Basin2A2-62-1 (2nd)2-5-34.1-15.341-36
WINS: #13856 Weston-McEwen (Athena, OR) (38-16), #14265 Culver (OR) (22-20), LOSSES: #7163 Monroe/Triangle Lake (Monroe, OR) (55-27), #7163 Monroe/Triangle Lake (Monroe, OR) (48-0), #9289 Cascade (Leavenworth, WA) (17-14), #9619 Grant Union (John Day, OR) (52-16), #10707 Heppner (OR) (44-15), #13329 Regis (Stayton, OR) (19-8)

18Pilot Rock/Nixyaawii Community (Pilot Rock, OR)   team preview   trendOregonFreelance2A3-5 2-1-36.6-39.49-14
WINS: Arlington/Condon (Arlington, OR) (54-24), #13853 Enterprise (OR) (22-14), #14361 Union (OR) (36-26), LOSSES: Echo (OR) (52-6), Sherman (Moro, OR) (54-14), Perrydale (Amity, OR) (42-14), Dufur (OR) (58-22), #12474 Elgin (OR) (32-30)

19Vernonia (OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Northwest2A4-52-2 (3rd)3-3-36.9-35.132-50
WINS: #14124 Gaston (OR) (34-7), #14265 Culver (OR) (25-12), #14335 Warrenton (OR) (26-8), #14468 Nestucca (Cloverdale, OR) (55-14), LOSSES: #8672 Knappa (Astoria, OR) (40-7), #12210 Colton (OR) (38-18), #12534 Seton Catholic (Vancouver, WA) (35-32), #12691 Neah-Kah-Nie (Rockaway Beach, OR) (26-20), #12918 Central Linn (Halsey, OR) (34-22)

20Enterprise (OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Wapiti2A3-43-1 (2nd)3-3-40.5-33.722-36
WINS: #14361 Union (OR) (27-0), #14464 Imbler (OR) (20-14), #14464 Imbler (OR) (40-8), LOSSES: #9619 Grant Union (John Day, OR) (52-6), #10862 Kennedy [John F.] (Mt. Angel, OR) (33-0), #12892 Umatilla (OR) (30-18), #13568 Pilot Rock/Nixyaawii Community (Pilot Rock, OR) (22-14)

21Weston-McEwen (Athena, OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Columbia Basin2A2-51-2 (3rd)2-3-40.5-26.127-35
WINS: #14265 Culver (OR) (22-6), #14361 Union (OR) (17-0), LOSSES: #8476 Amity (OR) (60-14), #9619 Grant Union (John Day, OR) (26-8), #10707 Heppner (OR) (52-12), #12055 McLoughlin/Griswold (Milton-Freewater, OR) (35-14), #13371 Stanfield (OR) (38-16)

22Bandon (OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Sunset2A4-63-2 (3rd)4-3-41.6-30.244-50
WINS: #14094 Toledo (OR) (30-27), #14495 Riddle (OR) (58-0), #14501 Waldport (OR) (62-0), #14515 Myrtle Point (OR) (38-12), LOSSES: #7105 Coquille/Pacific (Coquille, OR) (83-14), #8672 Knappa (Astoria, OR) (62-32), #10457 Glide (OR) (34-6), #12056 Gold Beach (OR) (48-12), #12704 Reedsport (OR) (46-0), #13566 Illinois Valley (Cave Junction, OR) (38-22)

23Toledo (OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Sunset2A2-72-3 (4th)2-6-45.4-27.847-39
WINS: #14501 Waldport (OR) (88-18), #14515 Myrtle Point (OR) (52-0), LOSSES: #5274 St. Paul (OR) (61-6), #8672 Knappa (Astoria, OR) (52-0), #10707 Heppner (OR) (46-6), #12056 Gold Beach (OR) (56-22), #12534 Seton Catholic (Vancouver, WA) (49-18), #12704 Reedsport (OR) (37-22), #13916 Bandon (OR) (30-27)

24Gaston (OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Northwest2A2-61-3 (4th)2-5-46.7-26.143-34
WINS: #14468 Nestucca (Cloverdale, OR) (28-0), #14501 Waldport (OR) (46-0), LOSSES: #5110 Santiam (Mill City, OR) (57-0), #8281 Willamina (OR) (34-0), #8672 Knappa (Astoria, OR) (50-0), #12691 Neah-Kah-Nie (Rockaway Beach, OR) (58-0), #12918 Central Linn (Halsey, OR) (43-13), #13601 Vernonia (OR) (34-7)

25Culver (OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Columbia Basin2A0-90-3 (4th)0-6-50.7-19.749-34
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5110 Santiam (Mill City, OR) (51-6), #6653 La Pine (OR) (43-20), #9619 Grant Union (John Day, OR) (52-7), #10707 Heppner (OR) (64-31), #12775 California School for the Deaf (Fremont, CA) (44-14), #13371 Stanfield (OR) (22-20), #13566 Illinois Valley (Cave Junction, OR) (40-20), #13601 Vernonia (OR) (25-12), #13856 Weston-McEwen (Athena, OR) (22-6)

26Bonanza (OR)   team preview   trendOregonFreelance2A5-3 4-1-51-53.524-34
WINS: North Lake (Silver Lake, OR) (34-6), #14495 Riddle (OR) (52-32), #14495 Riddle (OR) (18-0), #14535 Crow (Eugene, OR) (49-22), #14535 Crow (Eugene, OR) (42-20), LOSSES: #13272 Butte Falls/Crater Lake (Butte Falls, OR) (32-12), #13531 Rogue River (OR) (52-12), #13531 Rogue River (OR) (36-14)

27Union (OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Wapiti2A1-71-2 (3rd)1-5-54.1-34.728-35
WINS: #14464 Imbler (OR) (20-12), LOSSES: #9619 Grant Union (John Day, OR) (56-0), #12474 Elgin (OR) (50-21), #12892 Umatilla (OR) (28-15), #13568 Pilot Rock/Nixyaawii Community (Pilot Rock, OR) (36-26), #13853 Enterprise (OR) (27-0), #13856 Weston-McEwen (Athena, OR) (17-0), #13951 Riverside/Ione (Boardman, OR) (8-6)

28Imbler (OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Wapiti2A1-50-4 (4th)0-4-59.9-4018-31
WINS: #14444 Portland Christian/Columbia Christian (Portland, OR) (20-15), LOSSES: #9619 Grant Union (John Day, OR) (68-16), #13853 Enterprise (OR) (40-8), #13853 Enterprise (OR) (20-14), #13951 Riverside/Ione (Boardman, OR) (50-18), #14361 Union (OR) (20-12)

29Nestucca (Cloverdale, OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Northwest2A0-80-4 (5th)0-4-60.8-26.440-34
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8281 Willamina (OR) (47-0), #8672 Knappa (Astoria, OR) (52-7), #11713 Ilwaco (WA) (47-24), #12534 Seton Catholic (Vancouver, WA) (39-25), #12691 Neah-Kah-Nie (Rockaway Beach, OR) (66-16), #13601 Vernonia (OR) (55-14), #14124 Gaston (OR) (28-0), #14335 Warrenton (OR) (41-35)

30Riddle (OR)   team preview   trendOregonFreelance2A2-7 2-4-63.8-49.627-32
WINS: #14535 Crow (Eugene, OR) (20-16), #14535 Crow (Eugene, OR) (66-50), LOSSES: Glendale (OR) (50-32), Days Creek (OR) (46-18), #12474 Elgin (OR) (60-8), #13531 Rogue River (OR) (72-12), #13916 Bandon (OR) (58-0), #14275 Bonanza (OR) (52-32), #14275 Bonanza (OR) (18-0)

31Waldport (OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Sunset2A1-71-4 (5th)1-6-64.5-36.830-43
WINS: #14515 Myrtle Point (OR) (32-28), LOSSES: #12056 Gold Beach (OR) (62-13), #12070 Pleasant Hill (OR) (72-0), #12691 Neah-Kah-Nie (Rockaway Beach, OR) (58-6), #12704 Reedsport (OR) (64-6), #13916 Bandon (OR) (62-0), #14094 Toledo (OR) (88-18), #14124 Gaston (OR) (46-0)

32Myrtle Point (OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Sunset2A0-90-5 (6th)0-5-66.1-30.944-40
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7105 Coquille/Pacific (Coquille, OR) (53-13), #10457 Glide (OR) (55-0), #12056 Gold Beach (OR) (60-16), #12704 Reedsport (OR) (45-0), #13531 Rogue River (OR) (20-14), #13566 Illinois Valley (Cave Junction, OR) (49-14), #13916 Bandon (OR) (38-12), #14094 Toledo (OR) (52-0), #14501 Waldport (OR) (32-28)

33Crow (Eugene, OR)   team preview   trendOregonFreelance2A0-8 0-4-73.5-49.630-22
WINS: none, LOSSES: Joseph (OR) (54-14), Glendale (OR) (54-8), #13531 Rogue River (OR) (59-14), #13531 Rogue River (OR) (28-0), #14275 Bonanza (OR) (49-22), #14275 Bonanza (OR) (42-20), #14495 Riddle (OR) (20-16), #14495 Riddle (OR) (66-50)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cascade Christian (Medford, OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A Southern Cascade3A11-13-0 (1st)8-025.1-0.169-55
WINS: #4025 Santiam Christian (Corvallis, OR) (47-0), #5216 Scio (OR) (49-28), #6677 Henley (Klamath Falls, OR) (43-22), #7222 Paradise (CA) (49-42), #7898 Harrisburg (OR) (46-8), #7898 Harrisburg (OR) (50-26), #8281 Willamina (OR) (52-3), #8801 Yreka (CA) (34-7), #10802 Lakeview (OR) (63-6), #11140 St. Mary's (Medford, OR) (70-14), #13566 Illinois Valley (Cave Junction, OR) (62-0), LOSSES: #3544 Mazama (Klamath Falls, OR) (42-20)

2Santiam Christian (Corvallis, OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A West Valley3A10-24-1 (t 1st)9-216.5-5.473-50
WINS: #5370 Rainier (OR) (30-14), #6927 Washougal (WA) (28-18), #7856 Vale (OR) (50-6), #7898 Harrisburg (OR) (48-18), #8281 Willamina (OR) (27-9), #8476 Amity (OR) (48-27), #11227 Sheridan/Sheridan Japanese (Sheridan, OR) (39-0), #12210 Colton (OR) (42-6), #13180 Taft (Lincoln City, OR) (54-7), #13566 Illinois Valley (Cave Junction, OR) (51-13), LOSSES: #2556 Cascade Christian (Medford, OR) (47-0), #8025 Dayton (OR) (37-19)

3Scio (OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A PacWest3A9-25-0 (1st)9-110.8-6.564-47
WINS: #5370 Rainier (OR) (28-20), #7105 Coquille/Pacific (Coquille, OR) (30-13), #8025 Dayton (OR) (26-20), #10549 Blanchet Catholic (Salem, OR) (54-12), #10802 Lakeview (OR) (68-31), #12210 Colton (OR) (52-20), #12296 Salem Academy (Salem, OR) (58-13), #13764 Gervais (OR) (46-0), #13957 Jefferson (OR) (58-18), LOSSES: #2556 Cascade Christian (Medford, OR) (49-28), #7811 Estacada (OR) (21-20)

4Rainier (OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A Lewis & Clark3A9-32-1 (2nd)7-310-8.366-50
WINS: #6653 La Pine (OR) (28-22), #7406 Nyssa (OR) (40-6), #7898 Harrisburg (OR) (33-19), #8025 Dayton (OR) (49-25), #11959 The Dalles (OR) (43-0), #12892 Umatilla (OR) (46-14), #13357 Benson Tech (Portland, OR) (47-20), #14335 Warrenton (OR) (56-7), #14444 Portland Christian/Columbia Christian (Portland, OR) (60-0), LOSSES: #4025 Santiam Christian (Corvallis, OR) (30-14), #5216 Scio (OR) (28-20), #8517 Clatskanie (OR) (41-31)

5La Pine (OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A Mountain Valley3A8-15-0 (1st)6-14.4-1239-49
WINS: #7105 Coquille/Pacific (Coquille, OR) (8-6), #7898 Harrisburg (OR) (34-15), #8807 Burns (OR) (22-19), #10457 Glide (OR) (33-12), #11576 Lost River (Merrill, OR) (45-14), #12070 Pleasant Hill (OR) (28-26), #13991 Creswell (OR) (46-0), #14265 Culver (OR) (43-20), LOSSES: #5370 Rainier (OR) (28-22)

6Coquille/Pacific (Coquille, OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A Mountain Valley3A9-24-1 (2nd)6-22.5-14.350-54
WINS: #7898 Harrisburg (OR) (39-21), #8025 Dayton (OR) (40-35), #10457 Glide (OR) (34-26), #11140 St. Mary's (Medford, OR) (42-19), #12056 Gold Beach (OR) (50-0), #12070 Pleasant Hill (OR) (44-18), #13916 Bandon (OR) (83-14), #13991 Creswell (OR) (63-6), #14515 Myrtle Point (OR) (53-13), LOSSES: #5216 Scio (OR) (30-13), #6653 La Pine (OR) (8-6)

7Nyssa (OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A Eastern Oregon3A8-15-0 (1st)6-11.2-10.444-41
WINS: #7856 Vale (OR) (18-12), #8807 Burns (OR) (34-28), #10346 Baker (Baker City, OR) (33-6), #10500 Irrigon (OR) (46-14), #10549 Blanchet Catholic (Salem, OR) (28-24), #11052 Parma (ID) (30-25), #12892 Umatilla (OR) (55-6), #13951 Riverside/Ione (Boardman, OR) (53-6), LOSSES: #5370 Rainier (OR) (40-6)

8Vale (OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A Eastern Oregon3A7-44-1 (2nd)5-2-0.6-3.862-42
WINS: #8517 Clatskanie (OR) (19-14), #8807 Burns (OR) (12-7), #10346 Baker (Baker City, OR) (34-0), #10500 Irrigon (OR) (50-6), #11052 Parma (ID) (48-29), #12892 Umatilla (OR) (46-0), #13951 Riverside/Ione (Boardman, OR) (65-14), LOSSES: #4025 Santiam Christian (Corvallis, OR) (50-6), #4235 Ontario (OR) (45-22), #5127 Homedale (ID) (55-12), #7406 Nyssa (OR) (18-12)

9Harrisburg (OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A Mountain Valley3A5-63-2 (3rd)5-6-0.71.577-36
WINS: #8476 Amity (OR) (42-34), #10457 Glide (OR) (22-15), #11140 St. Mary's (Medford, OR) (54-20), #12070 Pleasant Hill (OR) (41-13), #13991 Creswell (OR) (49-14), LOSSES: #2556 Cascade Christian (Medford, OR) (46-8), #2556 Cascade Christian (Medford, OR) (50-26), #4025 Santiam Christian (Corvallis, OR) (48-18), #5370 Rainier (OR) (33-19), #6653 La Pine (OR) (34-15), #7105 Coquille/Pacific (Coquille, OR) (39-21)

10Dayton (OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A West Valley3A6-44-1 (t 1st)5-4-1.2-5.362-40
WINS: #4025 Santiam Christian (Corvallis, OR) (37-19), #8281 Willamina (OR) (14-8), #11227 Sheridan/Sheridan Japanese (Sheridan, OR) (41-7), #12070 Pleasant Hill (OR) (41-13), #13180 Taft (Lincoln City, OR) (64-19), #13329 Regis (Stayton, OR) (45-12), LOSSES: #5216 Scio (OR) (26-20), #5370 Rainier (OR) (49-25), #7105 Coquille/Pacific (Coquille, OR) (40-35), #8476 Amity (OR) (42-34)

11Willamina (OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A West Valley3A7-33-2 (t 3rd)5-3-2.2-14.545-51
WINS: #8476 Amity (OR) (16-13), #11227 Sheridan/Sheridan Japanese (Sheridan, OR) (31-0), #13180 Taft (Lincoln City, OR) (56-14), #13764 Gervais (OR) (53-7), #13957 Jefferson (OR) (42-6), #14124 Gaston (OR) (34-0), #14468 Nestucca (Cloverdale, OR) (47-0), LOSSES: #2556 Cascade Christian (Medford, OR) (52-3), #4025 Santiam Christian (Corvallis, OR) (27-9), #8025 Dayton (OR) (14-8)

12Amity (OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A West Valley3A7-33-2 (t 3rd)5-3-3.1-10.355-41
WINS: #8025 Dayton (OR) (42-34), #8517 Clatskanie (OR) (32-27), #10500 Irrigon (OR) (14-0), #11227 Sheridan/Sheridan Japanese (Sheridan, OR) (32-7), #12704 Reedsport (OR) (35-13), #13180 Taft (Lincoln City, OR) (55-7), #13856 Weston-McEwen (Athena, OR) (60-14), LOSSES: #4025 Santiam Christian (Corvallis, OR) (48-27), #7898 Harrisburg (OR) (42-34), #8281 Willamina (OR) (16-13)

13Clatskanie (OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A Lewis & Clark3A8-23-0 (1st)5-2-3.4-18.744-52
WINS: #5370 Rainier (OR) (41-31), #7979 Seaside (OR) (14-0), #10862 Kennedy [John F.] (Mt. Angel, OR) (48-13), #11140 St. Mary's (Medford, OR) (26-7), #13566 Illinois Valley (Cave Junction, OR) (68-21), #13941 Corbett (OR) (40-6), #14335 Warrenton (OR) (35-20), #14444 Portland Christian/Columbia Christian (Portland, OR) (54-0), LOSSES: #7856 Vale (OR) (19-14), #8476 Amity (OR) (32-27)

14Burns (OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A Eastern Oregon3A5-43-2 (3rd)4-3-4.6-12.348-33
WINS: #9619 Grant Union (John Day, OR) (32-28), #10500 Irrigon (OR) (30-6), #10802 Lakeview (OR) (41-13), #12892 Umatilla (OR) (42-13), #13951 Riverside/Ione (Boardman, OR) (50-6), LOSSES: #6653 La Pine (OR) (22-19), #7406 Nyssa (OR) (34-28), #7856 Vale (OR) (12-7), #10600 Sisters (OR) (32-24)

15Glide (OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A Mountain Valley3A5-42-3 (4th)2-3-13.1-21.542-45
WINS: #12070 Pleasant Hill (OR) (53-41), #12704 Reedsport (OR) (42-6), #13916 Bandon (OR) (34-6), #13991 Creswell (OR) (67-12), #14515 Myrtle Point (OR) (55-0), LOSSES: #6653 La Pine (OR) (33-12), #7105 Coquille/Pacific (Coquille, OR) (34-26), #7898 Harrisburg (OR) (22-15), #8879 Oakland (OR) (52-32)

16Irrigon (OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A Eastern Oregon3A4-42-3 (4th)3-4-13.4-11.846-30
WINS: #9187 Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) (24-8), #10802 Lakeview (OR) (32-21), #12892 Umatilla (OR) (40-6), #13951 Riverside/Ione (Boardman, OR) (50-0), LOSSES: #7406 Nyssa (OR) (46-14), #7856 Vale (OR) (50-6), #8476 Amity (OR) (14-0), #8807 Burns (OR) (30-6)

17Blanchet Catholic (Salem, OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A PacWest3A7-34-1 (2nd)5-3-13.6-20.339-56
WINS: #10862 Kennedy [John F.] (Mt. Angel, OR) (27-7), #12210 Colton (OR) (20-6), #12296 Salem Academy (Salem, OR) (22-12), #13329 Regis (Stayton, OR) (16-0), #13764 Gervais (OR) (38-17), #13957 Jefferson (OR) (54-26), #14335 Warrenton (OR) (41-10), LOSSES: #5216 Scio (OR) (54-12), #7406 Nyssa (OR) (28-24), #11227 Sheridan/Sheridan Japanese (Sheridan, OR) (17-0)

18Lakeview (OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A Southern Cascade3A4-52-1 (2nd)2-4-15.1-4.854-37
WINS: #10313 Modoc (Alturas, CA) (33-0), #11140 St. Mary's (Medford, OR) (27-26), #11576 Lost River (Merrill, OR) (32-28), #13566 Illinois Valley (Cave Junction, OR) (55-8), LOSSES: #2556 Cascade Christian (Medford, OR) (63-6), #5216 Scio (OR) (68-31), #8272 Fall River (McArthur, CA) (56-28), #8807 Burns (OR) (41-13), #10500 Irrigon (OR) (32-21)

19St. Mary's (Medford, OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A Southern Cascade3A4-51-2 (3rd)3-5-17.1-13.348-40
WINS: #12056 Gold Beach (OR) (34-18), #13180 Taft (Lincoln City, OR) (61-26), #13566 Illinois Valley (Cave Junction, OR) (53-15), #13991 Creswell (OR) (27-6), LOSSES: #2556 Cascade Christian (Medford, OR) (70-14), #7105 Coquille/Pacific (Coquille, OR) (42-19), #7898 Harrisburg (OR) (54-20), #8517 Clatskanie (OR) (26-7), #10802 Lakeview (OR) (27-26)

20Sheridan/Sheridan Japanese (Sheridan, OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A West Valley3A5-41-4 (5th)5-4-17.6-1545-43
WINS: #10549 Blanchet Catholic (Salem, OR) (17-0), #12296 Salem Academy (Salem, OR) (19-0), #13180 Taft (Lincoln City, OR) (32-19), #13764 Gervais (OR) (36-34), #13957 Jefferson (OR) (27-0), LOSSES: #4025 Santiam Christian (Corvallis, OR) (39-0), #8025 Dayton (OR) (41-7), #8281 Willamina (OR) (31-0), #8476 Amity (OR) (32-7)

21Pleasant Hill (OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A Mountain Valley3A3-61-4 (5th)1-5-22.7-15.746-40
WINS: #13991 Creswell (OR) (33-6), #14040 Siuslaw (Florence, OR) (45-18), #14501 Waldport (OR) (72-0), LOSSES: #5110 Santiam (Mill City, OR) (50-6), #6653 La Pine (OR) (28-26), #7105 Coquille/Pacific (Coquille, OR) (44-18), #7898 Harrisburg (OR) (41-13), #8025 Dayton (OR) (41-13), #10457 Glide (OR) (53-41)

22Colton (OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A PacWest3A5-53-2 (3rd)3-4-23.6-15.945-54
WINS: #12296 Salem Academy (Salem, OR) (40-32), #12918 Central Linn (Halsey, OR) (28-21), #13601 Vernonia (OR) (38-18), #13764 Gervais (OR) (49-28), #13957 Jefferson (OR) (31-27), LOSSES: #4025 Santiam Christian (Corvallis, OR) (42-6), #5216 Scio (OR) (52-20), #10549 Blanchet Catholic (Salem, OR) (20-6), #10862 Kennedy [John F.] (Mt. Angel, OR) (51-25), #13180 Taft (Lincoln City, OR) (48-34)

23Salem Academy (Salem, OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A PacWest3A4-52-3 (4th)3-4-24.2-22.335-49
WINS: #13180 Taft (Lincoln City, OR) (52-7), #13329 Regis (Stayton, OR) (26-13), #13764 Gervais (OR) (52-19), #13957 Jefferson (OR) (18-12), LOSSES: #5216 Scio (OR) (58-13), #10549 Blanchet Catholic (Salem, OR) (22-12), #10902 Klamath Union (Klamath Falls, OR) (27-9), #11227 Sheridan/Sheridan Japanese (Sheridan, OR) (19-0), #12210 Colton (OR) (40-32)

24Umatilla (OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A Eastern Oregon3A4-51-4 (5th)2-5-29.4-21.840-41
WINS: #13853 Enterprise (OR) (30-18), #13951 Riverside/Ione (Boardman, OR) (44-16), #14361 Union (OR) (28-15), #14444 Portland Christian/Columbia Christian (Portland, OR) (52-26), LOSSES: #5370 Rainier (OR) (46-14), #7406 Nyssa (OR) (55-6), #7856 Vale (OR) (46-0), #8807 Burns (OR) (42-13), #10500 Irrigon (OR) (40-6)

25Taft (Lincoln City, OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A West Valley3A2-70-5 (6th)2-7-32.2-1248-40
WINS: #12210 Colton (OR) (48-34), #13957 Jefferson (OR) (60-46), LOSSES: #4025 Santiam Christian (Corvallis, OR) (54-7), #8025 Dayton (OR) (64-19), #8281 Willamina (OR) (56-14), #8476 Amity (OR) (55-7), #11140 St. Mary's (Medford, OR) (61-26), #11227 Sheridan/Sheridan Japanese (Sheridan, OR) (32-19), #12296 Salem Academy (Salem, OR) (52-7)

26Rogue River (OR)   team preview   trendOregonFreelance3A8-1 0-0-36.1-56.618-41
WINS: Siletz Valley (Siletz, OR) (40-6), Powers (OR) (56-24), #14275 Bonanza (OR) (52-12), #14275 Bonanza (OR) (36-14), #14495 Riddle (OR) (72-12), #14515 Myrtle Point (OR) (20-14), #14535 Crow (Eugene, OR) (59-14), #14535 Crow (Eugene, OR) (28-0), LOSSES: #12056 Gold Beach (OR) (53-24)

27Illinois Valley (Cave Junction, OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A Southern Cascade3A3-60-3 (4th)0-5-36.6-18.344-46
WINS: #13916 Bandon (OR) (38-22), #14265 Culver (OR) (40-20), #14515 Myrtle Point (OR) (49-14), LOSSES: #2556 Cascade Christian (Medford, OR) (62-0), #4025 Santiam Christian (Corvallis, OR) (51-13), #8517 Clatskanie (OR) (68-21), #10802 Lakeview (OR) (55-8), #11140 St. Mary's (Medford, OR) (53-15), #11576 Lost River (Merrill, OR) (61-19)

28Gervais (OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A PacWest3A2-71-4 (5th)2-6-39.2-21.445-41
WINS: #13957 Jefferson (OR) (20-14), #14444 Portland Christian/Columbia Christian (Portland, OR) (68-20), LOSSES: #5216 Scio (OR) (46-0), #8281 Willamina (OR) (53-7), #10549 Blanchet Catholic (Salem, OR) (38-17), #11227 Sheridan/Sheridan Japanese (Sheridan, OR) (36-34), #12210 Colton (OR) (49-28), #12296 Salem Academy (Salem, OR) (52-19), #12691 Neah-Kah-Nie (Rockaway Beach, OR) (44-12)

29Riverside/Ione (Boardman, OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A Eastern Oregon3A2-60-5 (6th)0-5-42.2-22.233-34
WINS: #14361 Union (OR) (8-6), #14464 Imbler (OR) (50-18), LOSSES: #7406 Nyssa (OR) (53-6), #7856 Vale (OR) (65-14), #8807 Burns (OR) (50-6), #10500 Irrigon (OR) (50-0), #12055 McLoughlin/Griswold (Milton-Freewater, OR) (35-6), #12892 Umatilla (OR) (44-16)

30Jefferson (OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A PacWest3A0-90-5 (6th)0-8-42.4-13.752-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5110 Santiam (Mill City, OR) (52-0), #5216 Scio (OR) (58-18), #8281 Willamina (OR) (42-6), #10549 Blanchet Catholic (Salem, OR) (54-26), #11227 Sheridan/Sheridan Japanese (Sheridan, OR) (27-0), #12210 Colton (OR) (31-27), #12296 Salem Academy (Salem, OR) (18-12), #13180 Taft (Lincoln City, OR) (60-46), #13764 Gervais (OR) (20-14)

31Creswell (OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A Mountain Valley3A0-80-5 (6th)0-6-43.2-8.545-26
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5274 St. Paul (OR) (53-14), #6653 La Pine (OR) (46-0), #7105 Coquille/Pacific (Coquille, OR) (63-6), #7898 Harrisburg (OR) (49-14), #10457 Glide (OR) (67-12), #11140 St. Mary's (Medford, OR) (27-6), #12070 Pleasant Hill (OR) (33-6), #13711 Oakridge (OR) (21-6)

32Horizon Christian (Tualatin, OR)   team preview   trendOregonFreelance3A2-4 0-0-44.100-0
WINS: Mohawk (Marcola, OR) (28-26), Siletz Valley (Siletz, OR) (56-44), LOSSES: Arlington/Condon (Arlington, OR) (62-6), Dufur (OR) (56-8), Falls City/Kings Valley (Falls City, OR) (66-6), Mapleton (OR) (68-34)

33Warrenton (OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A Lewis & Clark3A1-80-3 (4th)0-4-53.2-25.648-37
WINS: #14468 Nestucca (Cloverdale, OR) (41-35), LOSSES: #5370 Rainier (OR) (56-7), #8517 Clatskanie (OR) (35-20), #8672 Knappa (Astoria, OR) (41-0), #10549 Blanchet Catholic (Salem, OR) (41-10), #12691 Neah-Kah-Nie (Rockaway Beach, OR) (34-14), #13601 Vernonia (OR) (26-8), #13941 Corbett (OR) (28-7), #14444 Portland Christian/Columbia Christian (Portland, OR) (42-19)

34Portland Christian/Columbia Christian (Portland, OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A Lewis & Clark3A1-81-2 (3rd)1-4-58.6-27.740-40
WINS: #14335 Warrenton (OR) (42-19), LOSSES: #5370 Rainier (OR) (60-0), #8517 Clatskanie (OR) (54-0), #10195 Stevenson (WA) (48-13), #12691 Neah-Kah-Nie (Rockaway Beach, OR) (48-6), #12892 Umatilla (OR) (52-26), #13764 Gervais (OR) (68-20), #13941 Corbett (OR) (48-18), #14464 Imbler (OR) (20-15)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Marshfield (Coos Bay, OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Far West4A11-05-0 (1st)11-026.5-4.858-48
WINS: #4235 Ontario (OR) (48-28), #4999 La Grande (OR) (24-21), #6656 Phoenix (OR) (25-18), #7256 South Umpqua (Myrtle Creek, OR) (34-13), #7811 Estacada (OR) (58-14), #8422 Cascade (Turner, OR) (48-19), #9594 North Bend (OR) (55-10), #11363 Junction City (OR) (38-6), #11670 Douglas (Winston, OR) (47-0), #14040 Siuslaw (Florence, OR) (45-12), #14321 Brookings-Harbor (Brookings, OR) (50-6), LOSSES: none

2Cottage Grove (OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Sky-Em4A11-05-0 (1st)11-024.3-6.153-49
WINS: #3544 Mazama (Klamath Falls, OR) (54-35), #4847 Scappoose (OR) (35-20), #6798 Gladstone (OR) (27-10), #7798 Sweet Home (OR) (53-12), #10600 Sisters (OR) (44-14), #11343 Elmira (OR) (41-18), #11363 Junction City (OR) (48-6), #11416 North Marion (Aurora, OR) (57-0), #11416 North Marion (Aurora, OR) (56-0), #12434 Sutherlin (OR) (63-21), #12673 Madras (OR) (49-13), LOSSES: none

3Mazama (Klamath Falls, OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Skyline4A9-24-1 (t 1st)7-219.11.464-45
WINS: #2556 Cascade Christian (Medford, OR) (42-20), #6656 Phoenix (OR) (49-14), #6677 Henley (Klamath Falls, OR) (50-0), #7256 South Umpqua (Myrtle Creek, OR) (46-20), #7256 South Umpqua (Myrtle Creek, OR) (12-0), #10229 Del Norte (Crescent City, CA) (32-0), #10902 Klamath Union (Klamath Falls, OR) (25-12), #12823 North Valley (Grants Pass, OR) (54-6), #13666 Hidden Valley (Grants Pass, OR) (61-14), LOSSES: #2684 Cottage Grove (OR) (54-35), #6677 Henley (Klamath Falls, OR) (22-21)

4Ontario (OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Greater Oregon4A8-34-1 (t 1st)6-215.47.173-37
WINS: #4847 Scappoose (OR) (53-39), #4999 La Grande (OR) (35-7), #6492 Banks (OR) (41-40), #7856 Vale (OR) (45-22), #10311 Weiser (ID) (34-28), #10346 Baker (Baker City, OR) (48-20), #10346 Baker (Baker City, OR) (29-8), #12055 McLoughlin/Griswold (Milton-Freewater, OR) (50-6), LOSSES: #1648 Fruitland (ID) (60-21), #2329 Marshfield (Coos Bay, OR) (48-28), #4999 La Grande (OR) (43-38)

5Scappoose (OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Cowapa4A8-25-0 (1st)6-212.5-2.248-37
WINS: New Westminster (British Columbia) (51-14), #6492 Banks (OR) (51-49), #7979 Seaside (OR) (49-14), #8422 Cascade (Turner, OR) (33-10), #10471 Astoria (OR) (36-3), #10720 Tillamook (OR) (42-20), #12938 Valley Catholic (Beaverton, OR) (56-7), #13212 St. Helens (OR) (62-6), LOSSES: #2684 Cottage Grove (OR) (35-20), #4235 Ontario (OR) (53-39)

6La Grande (OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Greater Oregon4A8-34-1 (t 1st)6-211.81.461-45
WINS: #4235 Ontario (OR) (43-38), #5887 Pendleton (OR) (36-29), #6656 Phoenix (OR) (25-15), #10346 Baker (Baker City, OR) (43-14), #10346 Baker (Baker City, OR) (39-6), #11558 Molalla (OR) (43-6), #11959 The Dalles (OR) (14-6), #12055 McLoughlin/Griswold (Milton-Freewater, OR) (34-0), LOSSES: #2329 Marshfield (Coos Bay, OR) (24-21), #4130 Sunnyside (WA) (40-28), #4235 Ontario (OR) (35-7)

7Banks (OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Cowapa4A7-33-2 (3rd)7-35.1-6.447-44
WINS: #6798 Gladstone (OR) (28-14), #10471 Astoria (OR) (41-0), #10720 Tillamook (OR) (27-13), #11343 Elmira (OR) (40-0), #11558 Molalla (OR) (62-15), #11835 Stayton (OR) (55-21), #12938 Valley Catholic (Beaverton, OR) (48-7), LOSSES: #4235 Ontario (OR) (41-40), #4847 Scappoose (OR) (51-49), #7979 Seaside (OR) (19-14)

8Phoenix (OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Skyline4A7-34-1 (t 1st)7-34.4-5.455-42
WINS: #6677 Henley (Klamath Falls, OR) (42-26), #7256 South Umpqua (Myrtle Creek, OR) (28-27), #10902 Klamath Union (Klamath Falls, OR) (40-19), #11303 Crook County (Prineville, OR) (34-12), #12404 Newport (OR) (60-13), #12823 North Valley (Grants Pass, OR) (50-3), #13666 Hidden Valley (Grants Pass, OR) (48-0), LOSSES: #2329 Marshfield (Coos Bay, OR) (25-18), #3544 Mazama (Klamath Falls, OR) (49-14), #4999 La Grande (OR) (25-15)

9Henley (Klamath Falls, OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Skyline4A7-44-1 (t 1st)6-24.3-0.163-45
WINS: #3544 Mazama (Klamath Falls, OR) (22-21), #7979 Seaside (OR) (43-39), #8801 Yreka (CA) (22-20), #10902 Klamath Union (Klamath Falls, OR) (58-13), #11363 Junction City (OR) (35-6), #12823 North Valley (Grants Pass, OR) (56-8), #13666 Hidden Valley (Grants Pass, OR) (56-6), LOSSES: #2516 Bishop Manogue (Reno, NV) (49-14), #2556 Cascade Christian (Medford, OR) (43-22), #3544 Mazama (Klamath Falls, OR) (50-0), #6656 Phoenix (OR) (42-26)

10Gladstone (OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Tri-Valley4A6-43-1 (t 1st)5-43.7-4.452-43
WINS: #7798 Sweet Home (OR) (48-26), #7811 Estacada (OR) (24-8), #11303 Crook County (Prineville, OR) (49-8), #11416 North Marion (Aurora, OR) (54-8), #12382 Woodburn (OR) (65-3), #12673 Madras (OR) (34-12), LOSSES: #2684 Cottage Grove (OR) (27-10), #6492 Banks (OR) (28-14), #10471 Astoria (OR) (3-0), #11558 Molalla (OR) (13-10)

11South Umpqua (Myrtle Creek, OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Far West4A6-44-1 (2nd)6-41.9-855-41
WINS: #9594 North Bend (OR) (33-6), #11670 Douglas (Winston, OR) (32-7), #11835 Stayton (OR) (46-13), #12823 North Valley (Grants Pass, OR) (32-8), #14040 Siuslaw (Florence, OR) (54-7), #14321 Brookings-Harbor (Brookings, OR) (47-7), LOSSES: #2329 Marshfield (Coos Bay, OR) (34-13), #3544 Mazama (Klamath Falls, OR) (12-0), #3544 Mazama (Klamath Falls, OR) (46-20), #6656 Phoenix (OR) (28-27)

12Sweet Home (OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Sky-Em4A8-24-1 (2nd)8-2-0.3-12.140-50
WINS: #10600 Sisters (OR) (28-8), #11303 Crook County (Prineville, OR) (52-6), #11303 Crook County (Prineville, OR) (21-0), #11343 Elmira (OR) (14-0), #11363 Junction City (OR) (39-0), #11835 Stayton (OR) (28-6), #12434 Sutherlin (OR) (40-8), #13666 Hidden Valley (Grants Pass, OR) (35-6), LOSSES: #2684 Cottage Grove (OR) (53-12), #6798 Gladstone (OR) (48-26)

13Estacada (OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Tri-Valley4A7-33-1 (t 1st)5-3-0.4-5.848-46
WINS: #5216 Scio (OR) (21-20), #10471 Astoria (OR) (30-14), #10720 Tillamook (OR) (22-16), #11303 Crook County (Prineville, OR) (34-20), #11558 Molalla (OR) (34-6), #12382 Woodburn (OR) (51-11), #12673 Madras (OR) (46-21), LOSSES: #2329 Marshfield (Coos Bay, OR) (58-14), #6798 Gladstone (OR) (24-8), #11835 Stayton (OR) (44-27)

14Seaside (OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Cowapa4A6-34-1 (2nd)6-2-1-9.143-41
WINS: #6492 Banks (OR) (19-14), #10471 Astoria (OR) (40-0), #10720 Tillamook (OR) (54-23), #12404 Newport (OR) (47-13), #12938 Valley Catholic (Beaverton, OR) (62-0), #13933 Yamhill-Carlton (Yamhill, OR) (60-6), LOSSES: #4847 Scappoose (OR) (49-14), #6677 Henley (Klamath Falls, OR) (43-39), #8517 Clatskanie (OR) (14-0)

15Cascade (Turner, OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Oregon West4A6-44-1 (t 1st)6-4-2.9-9.350-43
WINS: #9594 North Bend (OR) (35-7), #10600 Sisters (OR) (17-14), #11835 Stayton (OR) (58-14), #12404 Newport (OR) (48-13), #13017 Philomath (OR) (28-14), #13933 Yamhill-Carlton (Yamhill, OR) (43-12), LOSSES: #2329 Marshfield (Coos Bay, OR) (48-19), #4847 Scappoose (OR) (33-10), #9594 North Bend (OR) (24-8), #11416 North Marion (Aurora, OR) (10-0)

16North Bend (OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Far West4A7-33-2 (3rd)6-3-8.5-12.748-47
WINS: #8422 Cascade (Turner, OR) (24-8), #9705 Arcata (CA) (43-14), #10471 Astoria (OR) (21-20), #11670 Douglas (Winston, OR) (38-14), #13017 Philomath (OR) (54-7), #14040 Siuslaw (Florence, OR) (2-0), #14321 Brookings-Harbor (Brookings, OR) (54-0), LOSSES: #2329 Marshfield (Coos Bay, OR) (55-10), #7256 South Umpqua (Myrtle Creek, OR) (33-6), #8422 Cascade (Turner, OR) (35-7)

17Baker (Baker City, OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Greater Oregon4A3-61-4 (3rd)2-4-12.5055-34
WINS: #10311 Weiser (ID) (14-7), #12055 McLoughlin/Griswold (Milton-Freewater, OR) (26-8), #12673 Madras (OR) (30-0), LOSSES: #4235 Ontario (OR) (29-8), #4235 Ontario (OR) (48-20), #4999 La Grande (OR) (39-6), #4999 La Grande (OR) (43-14), #7406 Nyssa (OR) (33-6), #7856 Vale (OR) (34-0)

18Astoria (OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Cowapa4A4-52-3 (4th)4-5-13.2-5.548-35
WINS: #6798 Gladstone (OR) (3-0), #10720 Tillamook (OR) (7-0), #12938 Valley Catholic (Beaverton, OR) (28-7), #13017 Philomath (OR) (28-7), LOSSES: #4847 Scappoose (OR) (36-3), #6492 Banks (OR) (41-0), #7811 Estacada (OR) (30-14), #7979 Seaside (OR) (40-0), #9594 North Bend (OR) (21-20)

19Sisters (OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Sky-Em4A3-51-4 (t 4th)2-5-13.9-7.242-33
WINS: #8807 Burns (OR) (32-24), #11303 Crook County (Prineville, OR) (24-14), #11343 Elmira (OR) (28-7), LOSSES: #2684 Cottage Grove (OR) (44-14), #7798 Sweet Home (OR) (28-8), #8422 Cascade (Turner, OR) (17-14), #11363 Junction City (OR) (10-7), #12434 Sutherlin (OR) (14-0)

20Tillamook (OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Cowapa4A3-51-4 (5th)3-5-14.6-10.137-37
WINS: #11363 Junction City (OR) (13-7), #12938 Valley Catholic (Beaverton, OR) (56-27), #13933 Yamhill-Carlton (Yamhill, OR) (43-14), LOSSES: #4847 Scappoose (OR) (42-20), #6492 Banks (OR) (27-13), #7811 Estacada (OR) (22-16), #7979 Seaside (OR) (54-23), #10471 Astoria (OR) (7-0)

21Klamath Union (Klamath Falls, OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Skyline4A4-42-3 (4th)2-3-15.7-13.133-43
WINS: #12296 Salem Academy (Salem, OR) (27-9), #12700 Mt. Shasta (CA) (27-14), #12823 North Valley (Grants Pass, OR) (29-14), #13666 Hidden Valley (Grants Pass, OR) (55-0), LOSSES: #3544 Mazama (Klamath Falls, OR) (25-12), #6656 Phoenix (OR) (40-19), #6677 Henley (Klamath Falls, OR) (58-13), #11759 Ashland (OR) (12-2)

22Crook County (Prineville, OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Tri-Valley4A3-62-2 (t 3rd)2-6-18-6.947-38
WINS: #11558 Molalla (OR) (21-12), #12382 Woodburn (OR) (39-0), #12673 Madras (OR) (25-21), LOSSES: #6656 Phoenix (OR) (34-12), #6798 Gladstone (OR) (49-8), #7798 Sweet Home (OR) (52-6), #7798 Sweet Home (OR) (21-0), #7811 Estacada (OR) (34-20), #10600 Sisters (OR) (24-14)

23Elmira (OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Sky-Em4A3-51-4 (t 4th)3-5-18.2-9.140-34
WINS: #12404 Newport (OR) (32-7), #12434 Sutherlin (OR) (34-8), #14040 Siuslaw (Florence, OR) (50-0), LOSSES: #2684 Cottage Grove (OR) (41-18), #6492 Banks (OR) (40-0), #7798 Sweet Home (OR) (14-0), #10600 Sisters (OR) (28-7), #11363 Junction City (OR) (20-0)

24Junction City (OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Sky-Em4A3-63-2 (3rd)3-6-18.3-3.451-33
WINS: #10600 Sisters (OR) (10-7), #11343 Elmira (OR) (20-0), #12434 Sutherlin (OR) (31-14), LOSSES: #2329 Marshfield (Coos Bay, OR) (38-6), #2684 Cottage Grove (OR) (48-6), #6677 Henley (Klamath Falls, OR) (35-6), #7798 Sweet Home (OR) (39-0), #10720 Tillamook (OR) (13-7), #13017 Philomath (OR) (19-12)

25North Marion (Aurora, OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Oregon West4A4-54-1 (t 1st)4-5-18.6-5.147-39
WINS: #8422 Cascade (Turner, OR) (10-0), #12404 Newport (OR) (28-17), #13017 Philomath (OR) (20-0), #13933 Yamhill-Carlton (Yamhill, OR) (26-12), LOSSES: #2684 Cottage Grove (OR) (57-0), #2684 Cottage Grove (OR) (56-0), #6798 Gladstone (OR) (54-8), #11558 Molalla (OR) (22-6), #11835 Stayton (OR) (19-7)

26Molalla (OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Tri-Valley4A3-62-2 (t 3rd)3-4-19.5-5.245-41
WINS: #6798 Gladstone (OR) (13-10), #11416 North Marion (Aurora, OR) (22-6), #12673 Madras (OR) (27-12), LOSSES: #4999 La Grande (OR) (43-6), #6492 Banks (OR) (62-15), #7811 Estacada (OR) (34-6), #9207 Putnam [Rex] (Milwaukie, OR) (14-7), #11303 Crook County (Prineville, OR) (21-12), #12382 Woodburn (OR) (27-19)

27Douglas (Winston, OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Far West4A5-42-3 (4th)5-4-20.2-21.333-48
WINS: #12434 Sutherlin (OR) (19-14), #12823 North Valley (Grants Pass, OR) (39-14), #13666 Hidden Valley (Grants Pass, OR) (32-8), #14040 Siuslaw (Florence, OR) (56-13), #14321 Brookings-Harbor (Brookings, OR) (28-7), LOSSES: #2329 Marshfield (Coos Bay, OR) (47-0), #7256 South Umpqua (Myrtle Creek, OR) (32-7), #9594 North Bend (OR) (38-14), #12938 Valley Catholic (Beaverton, OR) (29-21)

28Stayton (OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Oregon West4A4-53-2 (t 3rd)4-5-21.2-1044-41
WINS: #7811 Estacada (OR) (44-27), #11416 North Marion (Aurora, OR) (19-7), #13017 Philomath (OR) (30-28), #13933 Yamhill-Carlton (Yamhill, OR) (28-12), LOSSES: #6492 Banks (OR) (55-21), #7256 South Umpqua (Myrtle Creek, OR) (46-13), #7798 Sweet Home (OR) (28-6), #8422 Cascade (Turner, OR) (58-14), #12404 Newport (OR) (30-20)

29McLoughlin/Griswold (Milton-Freewater, OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Greater Oregon4A3-40-3 (4th)0-3-22.6-18.731-36
WINS: #13856 Weston-McEwen (Athena, OR) (35-14), #13951 Riverside/Ione (Boardman, OR) (35-6), #14372 Waitsburg/Dayton (Waitsburg, WA) (49-6), LOSSES: #4235 Ontario (OR) (50-6), #4999 La Grande (OR) (34-0), #10346 Baker (Baker City, OR) (26-8), #10558 DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) (7-2)

30Newport (OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Oregon West4A4-53-2 (t 3rd)4-5-25.1-15.833-47
WINS: #11835 Stayton (OR) (30-20), #13017 Philomath (OR) (29-28), #13933 Yamhill-Carlton (Yamhill, OR) (21-20), #14040 Siuslaw (Florence, OR) (49-0), LOSSES: #6656 Phoenix (OR) (60-13), #7979 Seaside (OR) (47-13), #8422 Cascade (Turner, OR) (48-13), #11343 Elmira (OR) (32-7), #11416 North Marion (Aurora, OR) (28-17)

31Sutherlin (OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Sky-Em4A3-61-4 (t 4th)3-5-25.3-12.842-41
WINS: #10600 Sisters (OR) (14-0), #12823 North Valley (Grants Pass, OR) (39-32), #13933 Yamhill-Carlton (Yamhill, OR) (34-16), LOSSES: #2684 Cottage Grove (OR) (63-21), #7798 Sweet Home (OR) (40-8), #8879 Oakland (OR) (22-6), #11343 Elmira (OR) (34-8), #11363 Junction City (OR) (31-14), #11670 Douglas (Winston, OR) (19-14)

32Madras (OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Tri-Valley4A2-70-4 (5th)2-6-27.4-12.141-41
WINS: #12938 Valley Catholic (Beaverton, OR) (19-7), #13941 Corbett (OR) (35-8), LOSSES: #2684 Cottage Grove (OR) (49-13), #6798 Gladstone (OR) (34-12), #7811 Estacada (OR) (46-21), #10346 Baker (Baker City, OR) (30-0), #11303 Crook County (Prineville, OR) (25-21), #11558 Molalla (OR) (27-12), #11959 The Dalles (OR) (26-21)

33North Valley (Grants Pass, OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Skyline4A2-71-4 (5th)2-7-28.6-12.842-42
WINS: #13666 Hidden Valley (Grants Pass, OR) (41-17), #14321 Brookings-Harbor (Brookings, OR) (38-7), LOSSES: #3544 Mazama (Klamath Falls, OR) (54-6), #6656 Phoenix (OR) (50-3), #6677 Henley (Klamath Falls, OR) (56-8), #7256 South Umpqua (Myrtle Creek, OR) (32-8), #10902 Klamath Union (Klamath Falls, OR) (29-14), #11670 Douglas (Winston, OR) (39-14), #12434 Sutherlin (OR) (39-32)

34Valley Catholic (Beaverton, OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Cowapa4A2-60-5 (6th)2-6-29.8-11.835-38
WINS: #11670 Douglas (Winston, OR) (29-21), #13933 Yamhill-Carlton (Yamhill, OR) (27-10), LOSSES: #4847 Scappoose (OR) (56-7), #6492 Banks (OR) (48-7), #7979 Seaside (OR) (62-0), #10471 Astoria (OR) (28-7), #10720 Tillamook (OR) (56-27), #12673 Madras (OR) (19-7)

35Philomath (OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Oregon West4A2-61-4 (5th)2-6-30.7-1832-42
WINS: #11363 Junction City (OR) (19-12), #13933 Yamhill-Carlton (Yamhill, OR) (29-20), LOSSES: #8422 Cascade (Turner, OR) (28-14), #9594 North Bend (OR) (54-7), #10471 Astoria (OR) (28-7), #11416 North Marion (Aurora, OR) (20-0), #11835 Stayton (OR) (30-28), #12404 Newport (OR) (29-28)

36Hidden Valley (Grants Pass, OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Skyline4A1-70-5 (6th)1-7-37.8-10.442-34
WINS: #14321 Brookings-Harbor (Brookings, OR) (37-6), LOSSES: #3544 Mazama (Klamath Falls, OR) (61-14), #6656 Phoenix (OR) (48-0), #6677 Henley (Klamath Falls, OR) (56-6), #7798 Sweet Home (OR) (35-6), #10902 Klamath Union (Klamath Falls, OR) (55-0), #11670 Douglas (Winston, OR) (32-8), #12823 North Valley (Grants Pass, OR) (41-17)

37Yamhill-Carlton (Yamhill, OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Oregon West4A0-90-5 (6th)0-9-41.9-18.134-45
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7979 Seaside (OR) (60-6), #8422 Cascade (Turner, OR) (43-12), #10720 Tillamook (OR) (43-14), #11416 North Marion (Aurora, OR) (26-12), #11835 Stayton (OR) (28-12), #12404 Newport (OR) (21-20), #12434 Sutherlin (OR) (34-16), #12938 Valley Catholic (Beaverton, OR) (27-10), #13017 Philomath (OR) (29-20)

38Corbett (OR)   team preview   trendOregonFreelance4A2-5 0-1-42-28.527-40
WINS: #14335 Warrenton (OR) (28-7), #14444 Portland Christian/Columbia Christian (Portland, OR) (48-18), LOSSES: #8517 Clatskanie (OR) (40-6), #10707 Heppner (OR) (48-6), #11576 Lost River (Merrill, OR) (35-0), #12673 Madras (OR) (35-8), #12704 Reedsport (OR) (20-0)

39Siuslaw (Florence, OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Far West4A1-71-4 (5th)1-6-44.1-14.139-35
WINS: #14321 Brookings-Harbor (Brookings, OR) (31-26), LOSSES: #2329 Marshfield (Coos Bay, OR) (45-12), #7256 South Umpqua (Myrtle Creek, OR) (54-7), #9594 North Bend (OR) (2-0), #11343 Elmira (OR) (50-0), #11670 Douglas (Winston, OR) (56-13), #12070 Pleasant Hill (OR) (45-18), #12404 Newport (OR) (49-0)

40Brookings-Harbor (Brookings, OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Far West4A0-80-5 (6th)0-7-52.8-15.837-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2329 Marshfield (Coos Bay, OR) (50-6), #7256 South Umpqua (Myrtle Creek, OR) (47-7), #9594 North Bend (OR) (54-0), #11670 Douglas (Winston, OR) (28-7), #11959 The Dalles (OR) (22-0), #12823 North Valley (Grants Pass, OR) (38-7), #13666 Hidden Valley (Grants Pass, OR) (37-6), #14040 Siuslaw (Florence, OR) (31-26)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Churchill (Eugene, OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Midwestern5A12-07-0 (1st)10-031.52.754-63
WINS: #2579 Mountain View (Bend, OR) (35-28), #3267 Crescent Valley (Corvallis, OR) (24-22), #5776 Thurston (Springfield, OR) (40-35), #5887 Pendleton (OR) (42-15), #7065 Crater (Central Point, OR) (63-21), #7260 Willamette (Eugene, OR) (33-13), #7923 Marist (Eugene, OR) (41-20), #10822 South Eugene (Eugene, OR) (38-6), #10917 North Eugene (Eugene, OR) (56-0), #11056 Eagle Point (OR) (76-26), #11759 Ashland (OR) (58-14), #12898 Springfield (OR) (56-7), LOSSES: none

2Hermiston (OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Special District 15A10-26-1 (2nd)9-126.38.665-55
WINS: #2772 Wilsonville (OR) (35-27), #3972 Lewiston (ID) (26-0), #4896 South Albany (Albany, OR) (40-22), #5868 Summit (Bend, OR) (34-14), #5887 Pendleton (OR) (42-15), #6592 Bend (OR) (35-32), #8685 La Salle (Milwaukie, OR) (47-21), #10011 Hood River Valley (Hood River, OR) (40-14), #11107 Redmond (OR) (62-14), #11511 Ridgeview (Redmond, OR) (48-26), LOSSES: #1106 Union (Vancouver, WA) (35-21), #2579 Mountain View (Bend, OR) (28-7)

3Mountain View (Bend, OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Special District 15A11-17-0 (1st)11-124.98.664-55
WINS: #2365 Hermiston (OR) (28-7), #4639 Silverton (OR) (46-42), #4643 Central (Independence, OR) (28-21), #4896 South Albany (Albany, OR) (28-7), #5868 Summit (Bend, OR) (35-13), #5887 Pendleton (OR) (21-6), #6592 Bend (OR) (31-28), #7968 Milwaukie/Milwaukie Academy of the Arts (Milwaukie, OR) (3-0), #10011 Hood River Valley (Hood River, OR) (29-7), #11107 Redmond (OR) (56-16), #11511 Ridgeview (Redmond, OR) (62-6), LOSSES: #1715 Churchill (Eugene, OR) (35-28)

4Wilsonville (OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Northwest Oregon5A10-27-0 (1st)9-123.72.162-58
WINS: #4700 Lebanon (OR) (31-7), #6408 Sandy (OR) (48-14), #6592 Bend (OR) (41-14), #7968 Milwaukie/Milwaukie Academy of the Arts (Milwaukie, OR) (49-0), #8685 La Salle (Milwaukie, OR) (44-20), #9207 Putnam [Rex] (Milwaukie, OR) (41-14), #10832 Franklin (Portland, OR) (52-0), #11304 Hillsboro (OR) (52-14), #13212 St. Helens (OR) (57-7), #13911 Parkrose (Portland, OR) (43-0), LOSSES: #1018 South Medford (Medford, OR) (35-7), #2365 Hermiston (OR) (35-27)

5Crescent Valley (Corvallis, OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Mid-Willamette5A9-25-1 (t 1st)8-220.76.354-56
WINS: #4643 Central (Independence, OR) (33-25), #4639 Silverton (OR) (33-13), #4700 Lebanon (OR) (25-24), #6737 Corvallis (OR) (45-44), #7923 Marist (Eugene, OR) (42-7), #7923 Marist (Eugene, OR) (42-17), #8588 Dallas (OR) (31-21), #10837 Forest Grove (OR) (32-6), #12898 Springfield (OR) (51-0), LOSSES: #1715 Churchill (Eugene, OR) (24-22), #4896 South Albany (Albany, OR) (21-7)

6Silverton (OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Mid-Willamette5A7-43-3 (t 3rd)7-413.6862-48
WINS: #4700 Lebanon (OR) (31-30), #4896 South Albany (Albany, OR) (28-21), #5776 Thurston (Springfield, OR) (31-14), #6408 Sandy (OR) (23-17), #8588 Dallas (OR) (38-22), #11107 Redmond (OR) (45-6), #12382 Woodburn (OR) (47-14), LOSSES: #2579 Mountain View (Bend, OR) (46-42), #3267 Crescent Valley (Corvallis, OR) (33-13), #4643 Central (Independence, OR) (41-35), #6737 Corvallis (OR) (40-37)

7Central (Independence, OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Mid-Willamette5A5-43-3 (t 3rd)4-413.611.358-35
WINS: #4639 Silverton (OR) (41-35), #6510 Glencoe (Hillsboro, OR) (7-6), #6592 Bend (OR) (35-6), #6737 Corvallis (OR) (36-18), #8588 Dallas (OR) (21-14), LOSSES: #2579 Mountain View (Bend, OR) (28-21), #3267 Crescent Valley (Corvallis, OR) (33-25), #4700 Lebanon (OR) (40-27), #4896 South Albany (Albany, OR) (24-7)

8Lebanon (OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Mid-Willamette5A7-43-3 (t 3rd)6-413.2858-53
WINS: #4643 Central (Independence, OR) (40-27), #6408 Sandy (OR) (22-6), #6737 Corvallis (OR) (50-7), #7260 Willamette (Eugene, OR) (50-34), #7923 Marist (Eugene, OR) (37-14), #8588 Dallas (OR) (44-7), #12898 Springfield (OR) (33-6), LOSSES: #2772 Wilsonville (OR) (31-7), #3267 Crescent Valley (Corvallis, OR) (25-24), #4639 Silverton (OR) (31-30), #4896 South Albany (Albany, OR) (28-24)

9South Albany (Albany, OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Mid-Willamette5A6-55-1 (t 1st)6-412.312.672-41
WINS: #3267 Crescent Valley (Corvallis, OR) (21-7), #4643 Central (Independence, OR) (24-7), #4700 Lebanon (OR) (28-24), #6737 Corvallis (OR) (13-3), #7065 Crater (Central Point, OR) (23-16), #8588 Dallas (OR) (22-18), LOSSES: #2365 Hermiston (OR) (40-22), #2579 Mountain View (Bend, OR) (28-7), #4639 Silverton (OR) (28-21), #6510 Glencoe (Hillsboro, OR) (42-20), #7065 Crater (Central Point, OR) (34-21)

10Thurston (Springfield, OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Midwestern5A7-36-1 (2nd)7-28.2-2.541-57
WINS: #7065 Crater (Central Point, OR) (63-40), #7923 Marist (Eugene, OR) (50-14), #10917 North Eugene (Eugene, OR) (42-8), #11056 Eagle Point (OR) (57-0), #11511 Ridgeview (Redmond, OR) (55-20), #11759 Ashland (OR) (39-14), #12898 Springfield (OR) (70-14), LOSSES: #1715 Churchill (Eugene, OR) (40-35), #4639 Silverton (OR) (31-14), #7260 Willamette (Eugene, OR) (23-14)

11Summit (Bend, OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Special District 15A5-44-3 (t 3rd)5-37.75.249-42
WINS: #5887 Pendleton (OR) (20-19), #10011 Hood River Valley (Hood River, OR) (44-7), #11107 Redmond (OR) (31-17), #11511 Ridgeview (Redmond, OR) (34-12), #11759 Ashland (OR) (46-0), LOSSES: #632 Clackamas (OR) (49-22), #2365 Hermiston (OR) (34-14), #2579 Mountain View (Bend, OR) (35-13), #6592 Bend (OR) (35-29)

12Pendleton (OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Special District 15A5-54-3 (t 3rd)5-47.68.960-41
WINS: #6592 Bend (OR) (39-20), #9207 Putnam [Rex] (Milwaukie, OR) (34-2), #10011 Hood River Valley (Hood River, OR) (32-6), #11107 Redmond (OR) (50-8), #11511 Ridgeview (Redmond, OR) (48-13), LOSSES: #1715 Churchill (Eugene, OR) (42-15), #2365 Hermiston (OR) (42-15), #2579 Mountain View (Bend, OR) (21-6), #4999 La Grande (OR) (36-29), #5868 Summit (Bend, OR) (20-19)

13Sandy (OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Northwest Oregon5A7-36-1 (2nd)6-35.4-2.147-52
WINS: #6525 Madison (Portland, OR) (35-16), #7968 Milwaukie/Milwaukie Academy of the Arts (Milwaukie, OR) (26-12), #8685 La Salle (Milwaukie, OR) (28-19), #9207 Putnam [Rex] (Milwaukie, OR) (51-6), #11304 Hillsboro (OR) (28-13), #13212 St. Helens (OR) (42-18), #13911 Parkrose (Portland, OR) (62-0), LOSSES: #2772 Wilsonville (OR) (48-14), #4639 Silverton (OR) (23-17), #4700 Lebanon (OR) (22-6)

14Bend (OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Special District 15A5-54-3 (t 3rd)5-54.78.854-45
WINS: #5868 Summit (Bend, OR) (35-29), #6737 Corvallis (OR) (42-28), #10011 Hood River Valley (Hood River, OR) (34-16), #11107 Redmond (OR) (33-0), #11511 Ridgeview (Redmond, OR) (48-6), LOSSES: #2365 Hermiston (OR) (35-32), #2579 Mountain View (Bend, OR) (31-28), #2772 Wilsonville (OR) (41-14), #4643 Central (Independence, OR) (35-6), #5887 Pendleton (OR) (39-20)

15Corvallis (OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Mid-Willamette5A4-52-4 (6th)3-547.851-39
WINS: #4639 Silverton (OR) (40-37), #6510 Glencoe (Hillsboro, OR) (35-25), #8588 Dallas (OR) (40-26), #10917 North Eugene (Eugene, OR) (41-18), LOSSES: #3267 Crescent Valley (Corvallis, OR) (45-44), #4643 Central (Independence, OR) (36-18), #4700 Lebanon (OR) (50-7), #4896 South Albany (Albany, OR) (13-3), #6592 Bend (OR) (42-28)

16Crater (Central Point, OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Midwestern5A5-54-3 (4th)5-42.61.854-46
WINS: #4896 South Albany (Albany, OR) (34-21), #10917 North Eugene (Eugene, OR) (54-19), #11056 Eagle Point (OR) (54-13), #11759 Ashland (OR) (45-14), #12898 Springfield (OR) (35-6), LOSSES: #1715 Churchill (Eugene, OR) (63-21), #4107 Soldotna (AK) (20-7), #4896 South Albany (Albany, OR) (23-16), #5776 Thurston (Springfield, OR) (63-40), #7923 Marist (Eugene, OR) (21-20)

17Marist (Eugene, OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Midwestern5A5-55-2 (3rd)5-5-0.74.257-44
WINS: #7065 Crater (Central Point, OR) (21-20), #10917 North Eugene (Eugene, OR) (49-29), #11056 Eagle Point (OR) (49-16), #11759 Ashland (OR) (55-22), #12898 Springfield (OR) (43-19), LOSSES: #1715 Churchill (Eugene, OR) (41-20), #3267 Crescent Valley (Corvallis, OR) (42-7), #3267 Crescent Valley (Corvallis, OR) (42-17), #4700 Lebanon (OR) (37-14), #5776 Thurston (Springfield, OR) (50-14)

18Milwaukie/Milwaukie Academy of the Arts (Milwaukie, OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Northwest Oregon5A5-44-3 (t 3rd)5-4-0.9-3.544-45
WINS: #8685 La Salle (Milwaukie, OR) (36-34), #11304 Hillsboro (OR) (46-22), #12382 Woodburn (OR) (46-0), #13212 St. Helens (OR) (42-12), #13911 Parkrose (Portland, OR) (61-19), LOSSES: #2579 Mountain View (Bend, OR) (3-0), #2772 Wilsonville (OR) (49-0), #6408 Sandy (OR) (26-12), #9207 Putnam [Rex] (Milwaukie, OR) (14-7)

19Dallas (OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Mid-Willamette5A2-70-6 (7th)2-6-3.73.648-41
WINS: #10917 North Eugene (Eugene, OR) (54-0), #13911 Parkrose (Portland, OR) (40-0), LOSSES: #3267 Crescent Valley (Corvallis, OR) (31-21), #4643 Central (Independence, OR) (21-14), #4639 Silverton (OR) (38-22), #4700 Lebanon (OR) (44-7), #4896 South Albany (Albany, OR) (22-18), #6510 Glencoe (Hillsboro, OR) (40-35), #6737 Corvallis (OR) (40-26)

20La Salle (Milwaukie, OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Northwest Oregon5A5-54-3 (t 3rd)4-4-4.1-0.754-45
WINS: #9207 Putnam [Rex] (Milwaukie, OR) (28-14), #9792 St. Francis (Watsonville, CA) (20-7), #11304 Hillsboro (OR) (41-31), #13212 St. Helens (OR) (45-6), #13911 Parkrose (Portland, OR) (60-6), LOSSES: #2365 Hermiston (OR) (47-21), #2772 Wilsonville (OR) (44-20), #6408 Sandy (OR) (28-19), #6506 Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA) (31-28), #7968 Milwaukie/Milwaukie Academy of the Arts (Milwaukie, OR) (36-34)

21Putnam [Rex] (Milwaukie, OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Northwest Oregon5A5-44-3 (t 3rd)4-4-6.5-8.138-49
WINS: #7968 Milwaukie/Milwaukie Academy of the Arts (Milwaukie, OR) (14-7), #11304 Hillsboro (OR) (56-21), #11558 Molalla (OR) (14-7), #13212 St. Helens (OR) (56-6), #13911 Parkrose (Portland, OR) (63-12), LOSSES: #2772 Wilsonville (OR) (41-14), #5887 Pendleton (OR) (34-2), #6408 Sandy (OR) (51-6), #8685 La Salle (Milwaukie, OR) (28-14)

22Hood River Valley (Hood River, OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Special District 15A2-61-6 (t 6th)2-6-10.81.139-41
WINS: #11511 Ridgeview (Redmond, OR) (42-14), #13212 St. Helens (OR) (45-7), LOSSES: #2365 Hermiston (OR) (40-14), #2579 Mountain View (Bend, OR) (29-7), #5868 Summit (Bend, OR) (44-7), #5887 Pendleton (OR) (32-6), #6592 Bend (OR) (34-16), #11107 Redmond (OR) (30-20)

23North Eugene (Eugene, OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Midwestern5A3-63-4 (5th)3-6-15.8-240-47
WINS: #11056 Eagle Point (OR) (56-6), #11759 Ashland (OR) (24-21), #12898 Springfield (OR) (20-19), LOSSES: #1715 Churchill (Eugene, OR) (56-0), #5776 Thurston (Springfield, OR) (42-8), #6737 Corvallis (OR) (41-18), #7065 Crater (Central Point, OR) (54-19), #7923 Marist (Eugene, OR) (49-29), #8588 Dallas (OR) (54-0)

24Eagle Point (OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Midwestern5A3-62-5 (6th)3-5-16.6-3.542-45
WINS: #11511 Ridgeview (Redmond, OR) (21-13), #11759 Ashland (OR) (34-27), #12898 Springfield (OR) (56-8), LOSSES: #1715 Churchill (Eugene, OR) (76-26), #5776 Thurston (Springfield, OR) (57-0), #6510 Glencoe (Hillsboro, OR) (28-14), #7065 Crater (Central Point, OR) (54-13), #7923 Marist (Eugene, OR) (49-16), #10917 North Eugene (Eugene, OR) (56-6)

25Redmond (OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Special District 15A1-81-6 (t 6th)1-7-16.96.951-40
WINS: #10011 Hood River Valley (Hood River, OR) (30-20), LOSSES: #2365 Hermiston (OR) (62-14), #2579 Mountain View (Bend, OR) (56-16), #4639 Silverton (OR) (45-6), #5868 Summit (Bend, OR) (31-17), #5887 Pendleton (OR) (50-8), #6592 Bend (OR) (33-0), #7639 Jefferson [Thomas] (Portland, OR) (28-24), #11511 Ridgeview (Redmond, OR) (27-8)

26Hillsboro (OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Northwest Oregon5A2-72-5 (6th)2-5-18-2.845-43
WINS: #13212 St. Helens (OR) (47-20), #13911 Parkrose (Portland, OR) (47-20), LOSSES: #2772 Wilsonville (OR) (52-14), #4732 Barlow [Sam] (Gresham, OR) (53-6), #5199 Liberty (Hillsboro, OR) (52-7), #6408 Sandy (OR) (28-13), #7968 Milwaukie/Milwaukie Academy of the Arts (Milwaukie, OR) (46-22), #8685 La Salle (Milwaukie, OR) (41-31), #9207 Putnam [Rex] (Milwaukie, OR) (56-21)

27Ridgeview (Redmond, OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Special District 15A1-81-6 (t 6th)1-8-19.14.749-40
WINS: #11107 Redmond (OR) (27-8), LOSSES: #2365 Hermiston (OR) (48-26), #2579 Mountain View (Bend, OR) (62-6), #5776 Thurston (Springfield, OR) (55-20), #5868 Summit (Bend, OR) (34-12), #5887 Pendleton (OR) (48-13), #6592 Bend (OR) (48-6), #10011 Hood River Valley (Hood River, OR) (42-14), #11056 Eagle Point (OR) (21-13)

28Ashland (OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Midwestern5A2-71-6 (7th)1-7-20.8-2.344-42
WINS: #10902 Klamath Union (Klamath Falls, OR) (12-2), #12898 Springfield (OR) (21-14), LOSSES: #1715 Churchill (Eugene, OR) (58-14), #5776 Thurston (Springfield, OR) (39-14), #5868 Summit (Bend, OR) (46-0), #7065 Crater (Central Point, OR) (45-14), #7923 Marist (Eugene, OR) (55-22), #10917 North Eugene (Eugene, OR) (24-21), #11056 Eagle Point (OR) (34-27)

29The Dalles (OR)   team preview   trendOregonFreelance5A4-5 0-1-22-18.135-48
WINS: #12673 Madras (OR) (26-21), #13357 Benson Tech (Portland, OR) (53-6), #13961 Fort Vancouver (Vancouver, WA) (34-0), #14321 Brookings-Harbor (Brookings, OR) (22-0), LOSSES: #4999 La Grande (OR) (14-6), #5370 Rainier (OR) (43-0), #6510 Glencoe (Hillsboro, OR) (55-6), #10785 Columbia (White Salmon, WA) (29-8), #12382 Woodburn (OR) (14-6)

30Woodburn (OR)   team preview   trendOregonFreelance5A3-6 1-2-24.9-10.140-44
WINS: #11558 Molalla (OR) (27-19), #11959 The Dalles (OR) (14-6), #13357 Benson Tech (Portland, OR) (24-13), LOSSES: #4639 Silverton (OR) (47-14), #6798 Gladstone (OR) (65-3), #7811 Estacada (OR) (51-11), #7968 Milwaukie/Milwaukie Academy of the Arts (Milwaukie, OR) (46-0), #11303 Crook County (Prineville, OR) (39-0), #11672 Cleveland (Portland, OR) (20-0)

31Springfield (OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Midwestern5A0-90-7 (8th)0-9-29.53.253-38
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1715 Churchill (Eugene, OR) (56-7), #3267 Crescent Valley (Corvallis, OR) (51-0), #4700 Lebanon (OR) (33-6), #5776 Thurston (Springfield, OR) (70-14), #7065 Crater (Central Point, OR) (35-6), #7923 Marist (Eugene, OR) (43-19), #10917 North Eugene (Eugene, OR) (20-19), #11056 Eagle Point (OR) (56-8), #11759 Ashland (OR) (21-14)

32St. Helens (OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Northwest Oregon5A1-81-6 (7th)1-7-32.5-3.744-42
WINS: #13911 Parkrose (Portland, OR) (31-18), LOSSES: #2772 Wilsonville (OR) (57-7), #4847 Scappoose (OR) (62-6), #6408 Sandy (OR) (42-18), #7968 Milwaukie/Milwaukie Academy of the Arts (Milwaukie, OR) (42-12), #8685 La Salle (Milwaukie, OR) (45-6), #9207 Putnam [Rex] (Milwaukie, OR) (56-6), #10011 Hood River Valley (Hood River, OR) (45-7), #11304 Hillsboro (OR) (47-20)

33Parkrose (Portland, OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Northwest Oregon5A0-90-7 (8th)0-8-41.5-7.139-46
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2772 Wilsonville (OR) (43-0), #6408 Sandy (OR) (62-0), #7968 Milwaukie/Milwaukie Academy of the Arts (Milwaukie, OR) (61-19), #8588 Dallas (OR) (40-0), #8685 La Salle (Milwaukie, OR) (60-6), #9207 Putnam [Rex] (Milwaukie, OR) (63-12), #11304 Hillsboro (OR) (47-20), #13212 St. Helens (OR) (31-18), #13357 Benson Tech (Portland, OR) (18-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lake Oswego (OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Three Rivers6A11-16-1 (t 1st)11-148.421.772-55
WINS: #880 West Linn (OR) (21-20), #1555 Jesuit (Portland, OR) (48-17), #1746 Tualatin (OR) (34-27), #2739 Sherwood (OR) (27-16), #2739 Sherwood (OR) (45-0), #3327 Lincoln (Portland, OR) (40-0), #3533 Lakeridge (Lake Oswego, OR) (35-6), #5786 Canby (OR) (35-9), #5820 Newberg (OR) (36-7), #6517 Beaverton (OR) (46-7), #7639 Jefferson [Thomas] (Portland, OR) (54-13), LOSSES: #591 Tigard (OR) (31-28)

2Tigard (OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Three Rivers6A10-26-1 (t 1st)10-244.626.475-53
WINS: #401 Lake Oswego (OR) (31-28), #880 West Linn (OR) (24-21), #880 West Linn (OR) (9-0), #1746 Tualatin (OR) (38-17), #1746 Tualatin (OR) (28-6), #3533 Lakeridge (Lake Oswego, OR) (48-19), #4732 Barlow [Sam] (Gresham, OR) (42-35), #5786 Canby (OR) (40-7), #5820 Newberg (OR) (21-6), #7172 Southridge (Beaverton, OR) (48-12), LOSSES: #1555 Jesuit (Portland, OR) (34-28), #2739 Sherwood (OR) (25-16)

3Clackamas (OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Mt. Hood6A12-07-0 (1st)11-04412.561-61
WINS: #1642 Central Catholic (Portland, OR) (40-0), #1642 Central Catholic (Portland, OR) (17-14), #2743 Oregon City (OR) (41-33), #2743 Oregon City (OR) (57-27), #3327 Lincoln (Portland, OR) (45-0), #4732 Barlow [Sam] (Gresham, OR) (49-28), #5868 Summit (Bend, OR) (49-22), #7207 Gresham (OR) (62-3), #7260 Willamette (Eugene, OR) (53-0), #9114 Reynolds (Troutdale, OR) (55-0), #9835 Centennial (Gresham, OR) (70-13), #12646 Douglas [David] (Portland, OR) (57-6), LOSSES: none

4West Linn (OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Three Rivers6A9-35-2 (3rd)9-339.823.980-49
WINS: #1018 South Medford (Medford, OR) (21-14), #1746 Tualatin (OR) (21-9), #2739 Sherwood (OR) (42-21), #2743 Oregon City (OR) (42-7), #3533 Lakeridge (Lake Oswego, OR) (49-0), #5654 McNary (Keizer, OR) (41-6), #5786 Canby (OR) (49-7), #5820 Newberg (OR) (56-0), #8080 West Albany (Albany, OR) (63-13), LOSSES: #401 Lake Oswego (OR) (21-20), #591 Tigard (OR) (24-21), #591 Tigard (OR) (9-0)

5South Medford (Medford, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Southwest6A11-16-0 (1st)10-138.212.969-55
WINS: #2200 Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR) (31-14), #2433 West Salem (Salem, OR) (28-14), #2772 Wilsonville (OR) (35-7), #3327 Lincoln (Portland, OR) (42-14), #6374 Grants Pass (OR) (40-21), #7207 Gresham (OR) (63-0), #7260 Willamette (Eugene, OR) (56-7), #7274 North Medford (Medford, OR) (55-6), #7315 South Salem (Salem, OR) (28-21), #8784 Roseburg (OR) (51-0), #10822 South Eugene (Eugene, OR) (56-12), LOSSES: #880 West Linn (OR) (21-14)

6Jesuit (Portland, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Metro6A10-27-0 (1st)10-232.915.167-57
WINS: #591 Tigard (OR) (34-28), #3050 Sprague (Salem, OR) (56-7), #5199 Liberty (Hillsboro, OR) (58-7), #5412 Sunset (Portland, OR) (41-28), #6517 Beaverton (OR) (47-30), #7172 Southridge (Beaverton, OR) (62-14), #7274 North Medford (Medford, OR) (65-7), #9336 Westview (Portland, OR) (48-0), #10504 Century (Hillsboro, OR) (62-13), #11616 Aloha (Beaverton, OR) (66-0), LOSSES: #401 Lake Oswego (OR) (48-17), #1642 Central Catholic (Portland, OR) (28-24)

7Central Catholic (Portland, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Mt. Hood6A9-36-1 (2nd)9-232.218.675-50
WINS: #1555 Jesuit (Portland, OR) (28-24), #2200 Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR) (28-24), #2743 Oregon City (OR) (42-35), #4732 Barlow [Sam] (Gresham, OR) (41-21), #7207 Gresham (OR) (52-7), #7315 South Salem (Salem, OR) (63-6), #9114 Reynolds (Troutdale, OR) (49-7), #9835 Centennial (Gresham, OR) (56-7), #12646 Douglas [David] (Portland, OR) (56-8), LOSSES: #626 Camas (WA) (35-13), #632 Clackamas (OR) (40-0), #632 Clackamas (OR) (17-14)

8Tualatin (OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Three Rivers6A7-44-3 (4th)6-431.323.667-49
WINS: #2739 Sherwood (OR) (27-12), #3533 Lakeridge (Lake Oswego, OR) (37-23), #4650 Grant (Portland, OR) (55-21), #5786 Canby (OR) (55-7), #5820 Newberg (OR) (43-7), #6525 Madison (Portland, OR) (36-8), #9773 Battle Ground (WA) (53-0), LOSSES: #401 Lake Oswego (OR) (34-27), #591 Tigard (OR) (38-17), #591 Tigard (OR) (28-6), #880 West Linn (OR) (21-9)

9Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Southwest6A8-34-2 (t 2nd)8-327.611.860-53
WINS: #2433 West Salem (Salem, OR) (41-7), #5412 Sunset (Portland, OR) (49-7), #6374 Grants Pass (OR) (62-20), #6517 Beaverton (OR) (48-7), #7172 Southridge (Beaverton, OR) (48-25), #7274 North Medford (Medford, OR) (35-7), #8784 Roseburg (OR) (34-0), #10822 South Eugene (Eugene, OR) (63-6), LOSSES: #1018 South Medford (Medford, OR) (31-14), #1642 Central Catholic (Portland, OR) (28-24), #7260 Willamette (Eugene, OR) (2-0)

10West Salem (Salem, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Greater Valley6A10-28-0 (1st)10-225.87.466-57
WINS: #3050 Sprague (Salem, OR) (35-0), #4650 Grant (Portland, OR) (33-24), #5654 McNary (Keizer, OR) (57-6), #7315 South Salem (Salem, OR) (55-3), #7905 McMinnville (OR) (62-13), #8080 West Albany (Albany, OR) (52-7), #9092 North Salem (Salem, OR) (48-7), #10511 McKay (Salem, OR) (35-15), #10837 Forest Grove (OR) (56-19), #10832 Franklin (Portland, OR) (70-0), LOSSES: #1018 South Medford (Medford, OR) (28-14), #2200 Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR) (41-7)

11Sherwood (OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Three Rivers6A5-63-4 (t 5th)5-523.928.274-42
WINS: #591 Tigard (OR) (25-16), #5199 Liberty (Hillsboro, OR) (49-28), #5786 Canby (OR) (29-7), #5820 Newberg (OR) (40-21), #9336 Westview (Portland, OR) (34-12), LOSSES: #401 Lake Oswego (OR) (45-0), #401 Lake Oswego (OR) (27-16), #626 Camas (WA) (34-12), #880 West Linn (OR) (42-21), #1746 Tualatin (OR) (27-12), #3533 Lakeridge (Lake Oswego, OR) (49-42)

12Oregon City (OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Mt. Hood6A7-45-2 (3rd)7-423.816.862-51
WINS: #4732 Barlow [Sam] (Gresham, OR) (49-14), #5412 Sunset (Portland, OR) (75-72), #5786 Canby (OR) (36-19), #7207 Gresham (OR) (51-8), #9114 Reynolds (Troutdale, OR) (68-35), #9835 Centennial (Gresham, OR) (54-13), #12646 Douglas [David] (Portland, OR) (53-14), LOSSES: #632 Clackamas (OR) (57-27), #632 Clackamas (OR) (41-33), #880 West Linn (OR) (42-7), #1642 Central Catholic (Portland, OR) (42-35)

13Sprague (Salem, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Greater Valley6A9-27-1 (2nd)9-2226.956-56
WINS: #5654 McNary (Keizer, OR) (62-6), #6374 Grants Pass (OR) (56-27), #7172 Southridge (Beaverton, OR) (57-14), #7315 South Salem (Salem, OR) (58-12), #7905 McMinnville (OR) (47-7), #8080 West Albany (Albany, OR) (42-14), #9092 North Salem (Salem, OR) (49-21), #10511 McKay (Salem, OR) (47-6), #10837 Forest Grove (OR) (69-21), LOSSES: #1555 Jesuit (Portland, OR) (56-7), #2433 West Salem (Salem, OR) (35-0)

14Lincoln (Portland, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Portland6A8-37-0 (1st)8-320.310.964-48
WINS: #3533 Lakeridge (Lake Oswego, OR) (49-38), #4650 Grant (Portland, OR) (35-28), #6525 Madison (Portland, OR) (29-22), #7639 Jefferson [Thomas] (Portland, OR) (41-7), #10832 Franklin (Portland, OR) (49-21), #11672 Cleveland (Portland, OR) (60-6), #12737 Roosevelt (Portland, OR) (45-0), #13639 Wilson [Woodrow] (Portland, OR) (28-13), LOSSES: #401 Lake Oswego (OR) (40-0), #632 Clackamas (OR) (45-0), #1018 South Medford (Medford, OR) (42-14)

15Lakeridge (Lake Oswego, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Three Rivers6A4-53-4 (t 5th)4-519.121.554-42
WINS: #2739 Sherwood (OR) (49-42), #5786 Canby (OR) (46-14), #5820 Newberg (OR) (36-0), #13639 Wilson [Woodrow] (Portland, OR) (55-0), LOSSES: #401 Lake Oswego (OR) (35-6), #591 Tigard (OR) (48-19), #880 West Linn (OR) (49-0), #1746 Tualatin (OR) (37-23), #3327 Lincoln (Portland, OR) (49-38)

16Grant (Portland, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Portland6A8-36-1 (2nd)8-313.50.550-59
WINS: #6525 Madison (Portland, OR) (14-0), #7639 Jefferson [Thomas] (Portland, OR) (14-13), #7905 McMinnville (OR) (47-13), #10504 Century (Hillsboro, OR) (45-28), #10832 Franklin (Portland, OR) (47-6), #11672 Cleveland (Portland, OR) (40-0), #12737 Roosevelt (Portland, OR) (54-6), #13639 Wilson [Woodrow] (Portland, OR) (55-0), LOSSES: #1746 Tualatin (OR) (55-21), #2433 West Salem (Salem, OR) (33-24), #3327 Lincoln (Portland, OR) (35-28)

17Barlow [Sam] (Gresham, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Mt. Hood6A5-54-3 (4th)4-51313.950-51
WINS: #7207 Gresham (OR) (34-7), #9114 Reynolds (Troutdale, OR) (57-20), #9835 Centennial (Gresham, OR) (21-6), #11304 Hillsboro (OR) (53-6), #12646 Douglas [David] (Portland, OR) (53-22), LOSSES: #591 Tigard (OR) (42-35), #632 Clackamas (OR) (49-28), #1642 Central Catholic (Portland, OR) (41-21), #2743 Oregon City (OR) (49-14), #5820 Newberg (OR) (38-21)

18Liberty (Hillsboro, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Metro6A7-35-2 (t 2nd)6-310.94.137-61
WINS: #6517 Beaverton (OR) (41-12), #7172 Southridge (Beaverton, OR) (34-25), #9114 Reynolds (Troutdale, OR) (54-14), #9336 Westview (Portland, OR) (45-22), #10504 Century (Hillsboro, OR) (56-29), #11304 Hillsboro (OR) (52-7), #11616 Aloha (Beaverton, OR) (42-21), LOSSES: #1555 Jesuit (Portland, OR) (58-7), #2739 Sherwood (OR) (49-28), #5412 Sunset (Portland, OR) (35-25)

19Sunset (Portland, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Metro6A5-55-2 (t 2nd)5-49.811.350-50
WINS: #5199 Liberty (Hillsboro, OR) (35-25), #7172 Southridge (Beaverton, OR) (55-48), #9336 Westview (Portland, OR) (17-0), #10504 Century (Hillsboro, OR) (58-22), #11616 Aloha (Beaverton, OR) (49-16), LOSSES: #1555 Jesuit (Portland, OR) (41-28), #2200 Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR) (49-7), #2250 Skyview (Vancouver, WA) (31-20), #2743 Oregon City (OR) (75-72), #6517 Beaverton (OR) (28-27)

20McNary (Keizer, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Greater Valley6A7-45-3 (t 3rd)7-48.89.356-56
WINS: #6374 Grants Pass (OR) (22-20), #7274 North Medford (Medford, OR) (40-20), #7315 South Salem (Salem, OR) (37-26), #8080 West Albany (Albany, OR) (16-8), #9092 North Salem (Salem, OR) (28-7), #10511 McKay (Salem, OR) (21-7), #10837 Forest Grove (OR) (35-14), LOSSES: #880 West Linn (OR) (41-6), #2433 West Salem (Salem, OR) (57-6), #3050 Sprague (Salem, OR) (62-6), #7905 McMinnville (OR) (39-35)

21Canby (OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Three Rivers6A2-71-6 (7th)2-78.226.757-39
WINS: #5820 Newberg (OR) (34-27), #9114 Reynolds (Troutdale, OR) (35-14), LOSSES: #401 Lake Oswego (OR) (35-9), #591 Tigard (OR) (40-7), #880 West Linn (OR) (49-7), #1746 Tualatin (OR) (55-7), #2739 Sherwood (OR) (29-7), #2743 Oregon City (OR) (36-19), #3533 Lakeridge (Lake Oswego, OR) (46-14)

22Newberg (OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Three Rivers6A2-70-7 (8th)2-7825.155-40
WINS: #4732 Barlow [Sam] (Gresham, OR) (38-21), #9835 Centennial (Gresham, OR) (56-27), LOSSES: #401 Lake Oswego (OR) (36-7), #591 Tigard (OR) (21-6), #880 West Linn (OR) (56-0), #1746 Tualatin (OR) (43-7), #2739 Sherwood (OR) (40-21), #3533 Lakeridge (Lake Oswego, OR) (36-0), #5786 Canby (OR) (34-27)

23Grants Pass (OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Southwest6A6-44-2 (t 2nd)6-45.65.947-53
WINS: #7274 North Medford (Medford, OR) (34-14), #7260 Willamette (Eugene, OR) (33-31), #8784 Roseburg (OR) (30-7), #10504 Century (Hillsboro, OR) (45-34), #10822 South Eugene (Eugene, OR) (31-0), #11616 Aloha (Beaverton, OR) (42-28), LOSSES: #1018 South Medford (Medford, OR) (40-21), #2200 Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR) (62-20), #3050 Sprague (Salem, OR) (56-27), #5654 McNary (Keizer, OR) (22-20)

24Glencoe (Hillsboro, OR)   team preview   trendOregonFreelance6A7-2 3-05-8.130-52
WINS: #4896 South Albany (Albany, OR) (42-20), #8588 Dallas (OR) (40-35), #10511 McKay (Salem, OR) (42-28), #11056 Eagle Point (OR) (28-14), #11672 Cleveland (Portland, OR) (42-0), #11959 The Dalles (OR) (55-6), #13357 Benson Tech (Portland, OR) (53-0), LOSSES: #4643 Central (Independence, OR) (7-6), #6737 Corvallis (OR) (35-25)

25Beaverton (OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Metro6A5-54-3 (t 4th)4-551150-51
WINS: #5412 Sunset (Portland, OR) (28-27), #9336 Westview (Portland, OR) (27-13), #9773 Battle Ground (WA) (47-6), #10504 Century (Hillsboro, OR) (30-0), #11616 Aloha (Beaverton, OR) (43-0), LOSSES: #401 Lake Oswego (OR) (46-7), #1555 Jesuit (Portland, OR) (47-30), #2200 Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR) (48-7), #5199 Liberty (Hillsboro, OR) (41-12), #7172 Southridge (Beaverton, OR) (36-33)

26Madison (Portland, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Portland6A5-55-2 (3rd)5-34.95.152-48
WINS: #7639 Jefferson [Thomas] (Portland, OR) (48-21), #10832 Franklin (Portland, OR) (45-0), #11672 Cleveland (Portland, OR) (54-0), #12737 Roosevelt (Portland, OR) (69-0), #13639 Wilson [Woodrow] (Portland, OR) (69-0), LOSSES: #771 Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) (34-6), #1746 Tualatin (OR) (36-8), #3327 Lincoln (Portland, OR) (29-22), #4650 Grant (Portland, OR) (14-0), #6408 Sandy (OR) (35-16)

27Southridge (Beaverton, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Metro6A4-64-3 (t 4th)4-62.213.258-45
WINS: #6517 Beaverton (OR) (36-33), #9336 Westview (Portland, OR) (29-23), #10504 Century (Hillsboro, OR) (42-41), #11616 Aloha (Beaverton, OR) (42-13), LOSSES: #591 Tigard (OR) (48-12), #1555 Jesuit (Portland, OR) (62-14), #2200 Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR) (48-25), #3050 Sprague (Salem, OR) (57-14), #5199 Liberty (Hillsboro, OR) (34-25), #5412 Sunset (Portland, OR) (55-48)

28Gresham (OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Mt. Hood6A4-53-4 (5th)4-5215.451-42
WINS: #8784 Roseburg (OR) (21-14), #9114 Reynolds (Troutdale, OR) (33-23), #9835 Centennial (Gresham, OR) (42-40), #12646 Douglas [David] (Portland, OR) (41-8), LOSSES: #632 Clackamas (OR) (62-3), #1018 South Medford (Medford, OR) (63-0), #1642 Central Catholic (Portland, OR) (52-7), #2743 Oregon City (OR) (51-8), #4732 Barlow [Sam] (Gresham, OR) (34-7)

29Willamette (Eugene, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Southwest6A3-72-4 (t 5th)2-51.818.970-35
WINS: #2200 Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR) (2-0), #5776 Thurston (Springfield, OR) (23-14), #10822 South Eugene (Eugene, OR) (31-8), LOSSES: #632 Clackamas (OR) (53-0), #1018 South Medford (Medford, OR) (56-7), #1715 Churchill (Eugene, OR) (33-13), #4700 Lebanon (OR) (50-34), #6374 Grants Pass (OR) (33-31), #7274 North Medford (Medford, OR) (45-19), #8784 Roseburg (OR) (21-20)

30North Medford (Medford, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Southwest6A3-73-3 (4th)3-51.817.968-37
WINS: #7260 Willamette (Eugene, OR) (45-19), #8784 Roseburg (OR) (30-27), #10822 South Eugene (Eugene, OR) (27-8), LOSSES: #1018 South Medford (Medford, OR) (55-6), #1054 Shasta (Redding, CA) (69-39), #1555 Jesuit (Portland, OR) (65-7), #2200 Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR) (35-7), #3611 Fortuna (CA) (34-21), #5654 McNary (Keizer, OR) (40-20), #6374 Grants Pass (OR) (34-14)

31South Salem (Salem, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Greater Valley6A4-64-4 (5th)4-61.612.261-44
WINS: #7905 McMinnville (OR) (39-37), #9092 North Salem (Salem, OR) (24-14), #10511 McKay (Salem, OR) (33-14), #10837 Forest Grove (OR) (30-7), LOSSES: #1018 South Medford (Medford, OR) (28-21), #1642 Central Catholic (Portland, OR) (63-6), #2433 West Salem (Salem, OR) (55-3), #3050 Sprague (Salem, OR) (58-12), #5654 McNary (Keizer, OR) (37-26), #8080 West Albany (Albany, OR) (7-0)

32Jefferson [Thomas] (Portland, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Portland6A5-53-4 (5th)4-50.22.543-55
WINS: #9336 Westview (Portland, OR) (14-6), #11107 Redmond (OR) (28-24), #11672 Cleveland (Portland, OR) (59-0), #12737 Roosevelt (Portland, OR) (51-16), #13639 Wilson [Woodrow] (Portland, OR) (50-7), LOSSES: #401 Lake Oswego (OR) (54-13), #3327 Lincoln (Portland, OR) (41-7), #4650 Grant (Portland, OR) (14-13), #6525 Madison (Portland, OR) (48-21), #10831 Franklin (Portland, OR) (forfeit)

33McMinnville (OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Greater Valley6A6-45-3 (t 3rd)6-4-0.7247-54
WINS: #5654 McNary (Keizer, OR) (39-35), #8080 West Albany (Albany, OR) (50-43), #9092 North Salem (Salem, OR) (34-28), #10511 McKay (Salem, OR) (35-14), #10837 Forest Grove (OR) (21-14), #13639 Wilson [Woodrow] (Portland, OR) (51-6), LOSSES: #2433 West Salem (Salem, OR) (62-13), #3050 Sprague (Salem, OR) (47-7), #4650 Grant (Portland, OR) (47-13), #7315 South Salem (Salem, OR) (39-37)

34West Albany (Albany, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Greater Valley6A4-63-5 (6th)4-6-1.48.151-50
WINS: #7315 South Salem (Salem, OR) (7-0), #10511 McKay (Salem, OR) (46-14), #10837 Forest Grove (OR) (27-7), #12737 Roosevelt (Portland, OR) (51-18), LOSSES: #880 West Linn (OR) (63-13), #2433 West Salem (Salem, OR) (52-7), #3050 Sprague (Salem, OR) (42-14), #5654 McNary (Keizer, OR) (16-8), #7905 McMinnville (OR) (50-43), #9092 North Salem (Salem, OR) (22-21)

35Roseburg (OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Southwest6A3-62-4 (t 5th)3-6-4.53.939-49
WINS: #7260 Willamette (Eugene, OR) (21-20), #10822 South Eugene (Eugene, OR) (42-6), #12646 Douglas [David] (Portland, OR) (26-0), LOSSES: #1018 South Medford (Medford, OR) (51-0), #2200 Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR) (34-0), #6374 Grants Pass (OR) (30-7), #7207 Gresham (OR) (21-14), #7274 North Medford (Medford, OR) (30-27), #9092 North Salem (Salem, OR) (34-28)

36North Salem (Salem, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Greater Valley6A3-62-6 (7th)3-6-63.345-46
WINS: #8080 West Albany (Albany, OR) (22-21), #8784 Roseburg (OR) (34-28), #10511 McKay (Salem, OR) (20-9), LOSSES: #2433 West Salem (Salem, OR) (48-7), #3050 Sprague (Salem, OR) (49-21), #5654 McNary (Keizer, OR) (28-7), #7315 South Salem (Salem, OR) (24-14), #7905 McMinnville (OR) (34-28), #10837 Forest Grove (OR) (13-6)

37Reynolds (Troutdale, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Mt. Hood6A2-72-5 (6th)2-7-6.111.648-43
WINS: #9835 Centennial (Gresham, OR) (46-24), #12646 Douglas [David] (Portland, OR) (42-13), LOSSES: #632 Clackamas (OR) (55-0), #1642 Central Catholic (Portland, OR) (49-7), #2743 Oregon City (OR) (68-35), #4732 Barlow [Sam] (Gresham, OR) (57-20), #5199 Liberty (Hillsboro, OR) (54-14), #5786 Canby (OR) (35-14), #7207 Gresham (OR) (33-23)

38Westview (Portland, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Metro6A2-72-5 (6th)2-7-7.16.543-48
WINS: #10504 Century (Hillsboro, OR) (29-22), #11616 Aloha (Beaverton, OR) (27-17), LOSSES: #1555 Jesuit (Portland, OR) (48-0), #2739 Sherwood (OR) (34-12), #5199 Liberty (Hillsboro, OR) (45-22), #5412 Sunset (Portland, OR) (17-0), #6517 Beaverton (OR) (27-13), #7172 Southridge (Beaverton, OR) (29-23), #7639 Jefferson [Thomas] (Portland, OR) (14-6)

39Centennial (Gresham, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Mt. Hood6A2-71-6 (7th)1-7-9.610.742-48
WINS: #7907 Radford (Honolulu, HI) (14-12), #12646 Douglas [David] (Portland, OR) (27-20), LOSSES: #632 Clackamas (OR) (70-13), #1642 Central Catholic (Portland, OR) (56-7), #2743 Oregon City (OR) (54-13), #4732 Barlow [Sam] (Gresham, OR) (21-6), #5820 Newberg (OR) (56-27), #7207 Gresham (OR) (42-40), #9114 Reynolds (Troutdale, OR) (46-24)

40Century (Hillsboro, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Metro6A1-81-6 (7th)1-8-13.46.748-43
WINS: #11616 Aloha (Beaverton, OR) (34-14), LOSSES: #1555 Jesuit (Portland, OR) (62-13), #4650 Grant (Portland, OR) (45-28), #5199 Liberty (Hillsboro, OR) (56-29), #5412 Sunset (Portland, OR) (58-22), #6374 Grants Pass (OR) (45-34), #6517 Beaverton (OR) (30-0), #7172 Southridge (Beaverton, OR) (42-41), #9336 Westview (Portland, OR) (29-22)

41McKay (Salem, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Greater Valley6A1-81-7 (t 8th)1-8-13.45.251-40
WINS: #10837 Forest Grove (OR) (35-14), LOSSES: #2433 West Salem (Salem, OR) (35-15), #3050 Sprague (Salem, OR) (47-6), #5654 McNary (Keizer, OR) (21-7), #6510 Glencoe (Hillsboro, OR) (42-28), #7315 South Salem (Salem, OR) (33-14), #7905 McMinnville (OR) (35-14), #8080 West Albany (Albany, OR) (46-14), #9092 North Salem (Salem, OR) (20-9)

42South Eugene (Eugene, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Southwest6A1-70-6 (7th)1-6-15.211.650-34
WINS: #10832 Franklin (Portland, OR) (41-6), LOSSES: #1018 South Medford (Medford, OR) (56-12), #1715 Churchill (Eugene, OR) (38-6), #2200 Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR) (63-6), #6374 Grants Pass (OR) (31-0), #7260 Willamette (Eugene, OR) (31-8), #7274 North Medford (Medford, OR) (27-8), #8784 Roseburg (OR) (42-6)

43Franklin (Portland, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Portland6A4-64-3 (4th)4-5-15.32.451-49
WINS: #7635 Jefferson [Thomas] (Portland, OR) (forfeit), #11672 Cleveland (Portland, OR) (21-17), #12737 Roosevelt (Portland, OR) (31-0), #13639 Wilson [Woodrow] (Portland, OR) (47-7), LOSSES: #2433 West Salem (Salem, OR) (70-0), #2772 Wilsonville (OR) (52-0), #3327 Lincoln (Portland, OR) (49-21), #4650 Grant (Portland, OR) (47-6), #6525 Madison (Portland, OR) (45-0), #10822 South Eugene (Eugene, OR) (41-6)

44Forest Grove (OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Greater Valley6A1-81-7 (t 8th)1-7-15.37.153-40
WINS: #9092 North Salem (Salem, OR) (13-6), LOSSES: #2433 West Salem (Salem, OR) (56-19), #3050 Sprague (Salem, OR) (69-21), #3267 Crescent Valley (Corvallis, OR) (32-6), #5654 McNary (Keizer, OR) (35-14), #7315 South Salem (Salem, OR) (30-7), #7905 McMinnville (OR) (21-14), #8080 West Albany (Albany, OR) (27-7), #10511 McKay (Salem, OR) (35-14)

45Aloha (Beaverton, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Metro6A1-80-7 (8th)1-8-19.92.840-49
WINS: #12646 Douglas [David] (Portland, OR) (32-24), LOSSES: #1555 Jesuit (Portland, OR) (66-0), #5199 Liberty (Hillsboro, OR) (42-21), #5412 Sunset (Portland, OR) (49-16), #6374 Grants Pass (OR) (42-28), #6517 Beaverton (OR) (43-0), #7172 Southridge (Beaverton, OR) (42-13), #9336 Westview (Portland, OR) (27-17), #10504 Century (Hillsboro, OR) (34-14)

46Cleveland (Portland, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Portland6A3-62-5 (6th)2-6-20.2-641-46
WINS: #12382 Woodburn (OR) (20-0), #12737 Roosevelt (Portland, OR) (22-8), #13639 Wilson [Woodrow] (Portland, OR) (27-10), LOSSES: #3327 Lincoln (Portland, OR) (60-6), #4650 Grant (Portland, OR) (40-0), #6510 Glencoe (Hillsboro, OR) (42-0), #6525 Madison (Portland, OR) (54-0), #7639 Jefferson [Thomas] (Portland, OR) (59-0), #10832 Franklin (Portland, OR) (21-17)

47Douglas [David] (Portland, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Mt. Hood6A0-90-7 (8th)0-9-27.29.145-45
WINS: none, LOSSES: #632 Clackamas (OR) (57-6), #1642 Central Catholic (Portland, OR) (56-8), #2743 Oregon City (OR) (53-14), #4732 Barlow [Sam] (Gresham, OR) (53-22), #7207 Gresham (OR) (41-8), #8784 Roseburg (OR) (26-0), #9114 Reynolds (Troutdale, OR) (42-13), #9835 Centennial (Gresham, OR) (27-20), #11616 Aloha (Beaverton, OR) (32-24)

48Roosevelt (Portland, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Portland6A1-71-6 (7th)1-7-28-3.637-43
WINS: #13639 Wilson [Woodrow] (Portland, OR) (52-8), LOSSES: #3327 Lincoln (Portland, OR) (45-0), #4650 Grant (Portland, OR) (54-6), #6525 Madison (Portland, OR) (69-0), #7639 Jefferson [Thomas] (Portland, OR) (51-16), #8080 West Albany (Albany, OR) (51-18), #10832 Franklin (Portland, OR) (31-0), #11672 Cleveland (Portland, OR) (22-8)

49Benson Tech (Portland, OR)   team preview   trendOregonFreelance6A2-6 0-1-33.9-16.330-45
WINS: #13911 Parkrose (Portland, OR) (18-13), #13961 Fort Vancouver (Vancouver, WA) (18-0), LOSSES: #5370 Rainier (OR) (47-20), #6510 Glencoe (Hillsboro, OR) (53-0), #6944 Heritage (Vancouver, WA) (34-14), #11959 The Dalles (OR) (53-6), #12230 King's Way Christian (Vancouver, WA) (28-22), #12382 Woodburn (OR) (24-13)

50Wilson [Woodrow] (Portland, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Portland6A0-90-7 (8th)0-9-37.5044-44
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3327 Lincoln (Portland, OR) (28-13), #3533 Lakeridge (Lake Oswego, OR) (55-0), #4650 Grant (Portland, OR) (55-0), #6525 Madison (Portland, OR) (69-0), #7639 Jefferson [Thomas] (Portland, OR) (50-7), #7905 McMinnville (OR) (51-6), #10832 Franklin (Portland, OR) (47-7), #11672 Cleveland (Portland, OR) (27-10), #12737 Roosevelt (Portland, OR) (52-8)