click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 1 (9 Man)9 Man12-06-0 (1st)12-051.617.562-52
WINS: #184 Cavalier (ND) (36-34), #265 Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) (60-26), #311 Thompson (ND) (30-21), #468 Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg (Mayville, ND) (41-8), #468 Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg (Mayville, ND) (50-19), #510 Hankinson (ND) (45-22), #651 New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND) (56-16), #713 Hatton/Northwood (Northwood, ND) (42-0), #756 Oakes (ND) (27-0), #782 Richland (Colfax, ND) (56-14), #999 LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (LaMoure, ND) (47-12), #1014 Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page (Finley, ND) (49-14), LOSSES: none

2Cavalier (ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 2 (9 Man)9 Man10-16-0 (1st)10-142.811.158-43
WINS: #311 Thompson (ND) (28-24), #311 Thompson (ND) (58-20), #371 Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND) (36-34), #570 St. John (ND) (30-0), #651 New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND) (60-36), #775 Lakota/Dakota Prairie (Lakota, ND) (38-8), #1082 North Border co-op [Walhalla/Pembina] (Walhalla, ND) (46-8), #1137 Larimore (ND) (52-8), #1438 Midway/Minto (Inkster, ND) (58-12), #1611 Four Winds (Fort Totten, ND) (50-6), LOSSES: #117 Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) (36-34)

3Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 5 (9 Man)9 Man11-26-1 (2nd)11-233.613.579-46
WINS: #300 New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) (35-30), #448 Beach (ND) (37-12), #448 Beach (ND) (22-16), #553 Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood (Renville, ND) (54-12), #570 St. John (ND) (41-18), #585 Mott-Regent/New England (Mott, ND) (44-12), #843 Grant County co-op [Carson/Elgin-New Leipzig]/Flasher (Elgin, ND) (50-16), #976 Central McLean [Turtle Lake-Mercer/Underwood/McClusky] (Turtle Lake, ND) (52-8), #983 Richardton-Taylor/Hebron (Richardton, ND) (42-20), #1025 Hettinger/Scranton (Hettinger, ND) (58-26), #1184 Surrey (ND) (50-16), LOSSES: #117 Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) (60-26), #300 New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) (36-34)

4New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 5 (9 Man)9 Man10-17-0 (1st)10-130.511.465-42
WINS: #265 Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) (36-34), #448 Beach (ND) (46-16), #514 North Prairie co-op [Rolette/Wolford/Rolla] (Rolette, ND) (38-18), #585 Mott-Regent/New England (Mott, ND) (28-6), #659 Kidder County co-op [Steele-Dawson/Tappen] (Steele, ND) (22-14), #720 Divide County (Crosby, ND) (42-22), #843 Grant County co-op [Carson/Elgin-New Leipzig]/Flasher (Elgin, ND) (36-14), #976 Central McLean [Turtle Lake-Mercer/Underwood/McClusky] (Turtle Lake, ND) (30-0), #983 Richardton-Taylor/Hebron (Richardton, ND) (38-6), #1025 Hettinger/Scranton (Hettinger, ND) (60-26), LOSSES: #265 Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) (35-30)

5Thompson (ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 1 (9 Man)9 Man6-35-1 (2nd)6-329.319.954-33
WINS: #468 Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg (Mayville, ND) (52-28), #510 Hankinson (ND) (48-16), #713 Hatton/Northwood (Northwood, ND) (50-14), #756 Oakes (ND) (41-7), #782 Richland (Colfax, ND) (42-18), #1014 Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page (Finley, ND) (36-6), LOSSES: #117 Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) (30-21), #184 Cavalier (ND) (28-24), #184 Cavalier (ND) (58-20)

6Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 3 (9 Man)9 Man9-16-0 (1st)9-125.18.340-47
WINS: #510 Hankinson (ND) (21-14), #527 Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) (31-22), #659 Kidder County co-op [Steele-Dawson/Tappen] (Steele, ND) (28-22), #756 Oakes (ND) (28-17), #782 Richland (Colfax, ND) (46-20), #999 LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (LaMoure, ND) (38-7), #1014 Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page (Finley, ND) (50-28), #1053 Strasburg/Zeeland (Strasburg, ND) (30-0), #1236 South Border co-op [Wishek/Ashley] (Wishek, ND) (44-6), LOSSES: #184 Cavalier (ND) (36-34)

7Beach (ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 5 (9 Man)9 Man8-35-2 (3rd)8-320.5964-43
WINS: #553 Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood (Renville, ND) (32-12), #585 Mott-Regent/New England (Mott, ND) (38-32), #843 Grant County co-op [Carson/Elgin-New Leipzig]/Flasher (Elgin, ND) (30-14), #901 Towner-Granville-Upham (Towner, ND) (40-8), #957 Ray/Powers Lake (Ray, ND) (40-6), #976 Central McLean [Turtle Lake-Mercer/Underwood/McClusky] (Turtle Lake, ND) (48-8), #983 Richardton-Taylor/Hebron (Richardton, ND) (28-14), #1025 Hettinger/Scranton (Hettinger, ND) (56-38), LOSSES: #265 Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) (37-12), #265 Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) (22-16), #300 New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) (46-16)

8Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg (Mayville, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 1 (9 Man)9 Man5-52-4 (t 4th)5-519.116.958-35
WINS: #527 Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) (22-16), #713 Hatton/Northwood (Northwood, ND) (58-44), #775 Lakota/Dakota Prairie (Lakota, ND) (38-8), #1014 Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page (Finley, ND) (43-0), #1137 Larimore (ND) (39-6), LOSSES: #117 Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) (41-8), #117 Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) (50-19), #311 Thompson (ND) (52-28), #510 Hankinson (ND) (36-21), #782 Richland (Colfax, ND) (20-19)

9Hankinson (ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 1 (9 Man)9 Man6-44-2 (3rd)6-416.9949-42
WINS: #468 Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg (Mayville, ND) (36-21), #713 Hatton/Northwood (Northwood, ND) (42-20), #782 Richland (Colfax, ND) (38-25), #999 LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (LaMoure, ND) (48-14), #1014 Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page (Finley, ND) (52-28), #1082 North Border co-op [Walhalla/Pembina] (Walhalla, ND) (70-14), LOSSES: #117 Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) (45-22), #311 Thompson (ND) (48-16), #371 Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND) (21-14), #756 Oakes (ND) (19-12)

10North Prairie co-op [Rolette/Wolford/Rolla] (Rolette, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 4 (9 Man)9 Man9-16-0 (1st)9-116.7-1.445-46
WINS: #570 St. John (ND) (32-20), #585 Mott-Regent/New England (Mott, ND) (64-62), #651 New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND) (46-24), #901 Towner-Granville-Upham (Towner, ND) (30-16), #1137 Larimore (ND) (48-20), #1158 Benson County [Leeds/Maddock] (Leeds, ND) (52-24), #1205 North Star/Starkweather (Cando, ND) (58-8), #1376 Dunseith (ND) (52-26), #1472 Drake/Anamoose (Drake, ND) (17-0), LOSSES: #300 New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) (38-18)

11Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 3 (9 Man)9 Man7-25-1 (2nd)6-216.11.231-47
WINS: #659 Kidder County co-op [Steele-Dawson/Tappen] (Steele, ND) (30-22), #756 Oakes (ND) (44-34), #983 Richardton-Taylor/Hebron (Richardton, ND) (40-20), #999 LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (LaMoure, ND) (44-6), #999 Herreid/Selby (Herreid, SD) (48-14), #1053 Strasburg/Zeeland (Strasburg, ND) (38-8), #1236 South Border co-op [Wishek/Ashley] (Wishek, ND) (42-0), LOSSES: #371 Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND) (31-22), #468 Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg (Mayville, ND) (22-16)

12Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood (Renville, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 6 (9 Man)9 Man7-26-0 (1st)7-214.3-8.344-38
WINS: #720 Divide County (Crosby, ND) (68-22), #901 Towner-Granville-Upham (Towner, ND) (42-6), #957 Ray/Powers Lake (Ray, ND) (44-7), #1184 Surrey (ND) (46-6), #1462 Parshall/White Shield (Parshall, ND) (48-6), #1476 Tioga (ND) (54-12), #1626 Trenton/Trinity Christian (Trenton, ND) (68-0), LOSSES: #265 Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) (54-12), #448 Beach (ND) (32-12)

13St. John (ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 4 (9 Man)9 Man6-35-1 (2nd)6-313.40.149-37
WINS: #901 Towner-Granville-Upham (Towner, ND) (38-6), #1082 North Border co-op [Walhalla/Pembina] (Walhalla, ND) (50-14), #1158 Benson County [Leeds/Maddock] (Leeds, ND) (52-0), #1205 North Star/Starkweather (Cando, ND) (48-46), #1376 Dunseith (ND) (50-0), #1472 Drake/Anamoose (Drake, ND) (72-6), LOSSES: #184 Cavalier (ND) (30-0), #265 Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) (41-18), #514 North Prairie co-op [Rolette/Wolford/Rolla] (Rolette, ND) (32-20)

14Mott-Regent/New England (Mott, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 5 (9 Man)9 Man6-44-3 (4th)6-412.42.652-41
WINS: #843 Grant County co-op [Carson/Elgin-New Leipzig]/Flasher (Elgin, ND) (50-22), #957 Ray/Powers Lake (Ray, ND) (38-32), #976 Central McLean [Turtle Lake-Mercer/Underwood/McClusky] (Turtle Lake, ND) (44-6), #983 Richardton-Taylor/Hebron (Richardton, ND) (48-12), #1025 Hettinger/Scranton (Hettinger, ND) (34-0), #1476 Tioga (ND) (66-6), LOSSES: #265 Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) (44-12), #300 New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) (28-6), #448 Beach (ND) (38-32), #514 North Prairie co-op [Rolette/Wolford/Rolla] (Rolette, ND) (64-62)

15New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 2 (9 Man)9 Man6-44-2 (3rd)6-49452-40
WINS: #659 Kidder County co-op [Steele-Dawson/Tappen] (Steele, ND) (36-34), #1082 North Border co-op [Walhalla/Pembina] (Walhalla, ND) (44-16), #1137 Larimore (ND) (32-26), #1158 Benson County [Leeds/Maddock] (Leeds, ND) (50-8), #1438 Midway/Minto (Inkster, ND) (58-0), #1611 Four Winds (Fort Totten, ND) (50-14), LOSSES: #117 Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) (56-16), #184 Cavalier (ND) (60-36), #514 North Prairie co-op [Rolette/Wolford/Rolla] (Rolette, ND) (46-24), #775 Lakota/Dakota Prairie (Lakota, ND) (42-22)

16Kidder County co-op [Steele-Dawson/Tappen] (Steele, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 3 (9 Man)9 Man5-44-2 (3rd)5-48.6-0.740-40
WINS: #756 Oakes (ND) (40-12), #999 LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (LaMoure, ND) (50-20), #1053 Strasburg/Zeeland (Strasburg, ND) (38-0), #1236 South Border co-op [Wishek/Ashley] (Wishek, ND) (30-0), #1611 Four Winds (Fort Totten, ND) (52-8), LOSSES: #300 New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) (22-14), #371 Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND) (28-22), #527 Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) (30-22), #651 New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND) (36-34)

17Hatton/Northwood (Northwood, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 1 (9 Man)9 Man3-52-4 (t 4th)3-55.613.145-31
WINS: #775 Lakota/Dakota Prairie (Lakota, ND) (38-36), #782 Richland (Colfax, ND) (70-27), #1014 Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page (Finley, ND) (34-14), LOSSES: #117 Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) (42-0), #311 Thompson (ND) (50-14), #468 Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg (Mayville, ND) (58-44), #510 Hankinson (ND) (42-20), #901 Towner-Granville-Upham (Towner, ND) (40-26)

18Divide County (Crosby, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 6 (9 Man)9 Man7-25-1 (2nd)7-25.3-14.835-41
WINS: #957 Ray/Powers Lake (Ray, ND) (26-14), #1184 Surrey (ND) (48-0), #1205 North Star/Starkweather (Cando, ND) (54-12), #1462 Parshall/White Shield (Parshall, ND) (48-14), #1462 Parshall/White Shield (Parshall, ND) (49-18), #1476 Tioga (ND) (52-20), #1626 Trenton/Trinity Christian (Trenton, ND) (54-6), LOSSES: #300 New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) (42-22), #553 Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood (Renville, ND) (68-22)

19Oakes (ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 3 (9 Man)9 Man4-53-3 (4th)4-52.813.449-33
WINS: #510 Hankinson (ND) (19-12), #999 LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (LaMoure, ND) (31-26), #1053 Strasburg/Zeeland (Strasburg, ND) (24-12), #1236 South Border co-op [Wishek/Ashley] (Wishek, ND) (50-26), LOSSES: #117 Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) (27-0), #311 Thompson (ND) (41-7), #371 Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND) (28-17), #527 Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) (44-34), #659 Kidder County co-op [Steele-Dawson/Tappen] (Steele, ND) (40-12)

20Lakota/Dakota Prairie (Lakota, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 2 (9 Man)9 Man6-35-1 (2nd)6-31.9-4.535-47
WINS: #651 New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND) (42-22), #1082 North Border co-op [Walhalla/Pembina] (Walhalla, ND) (38-20), #1137 Larimore (ND) (20-0), #1205 North Star/Starkweather (Cando, ND) (48-12), #1438 Midway/Minto (Inkster, ND) (55-20), #1611 Four Winds (Fort Totten, ND) (69-0), LOSSES: #184 Cavalier (ND) (38-8), #468 Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg (Mayville, ND) (38-8), #713 Hatton/Northwood (Northwood, ND) (38-36)

21Richland (Colfax, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 1 (9 Man)9 Man3-52-4 (t 4th)3-51.414.242-32
WINS: #468 Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg (Mayville, ND) (20-19), #1014 Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page (Finley, ND) (49-30), #1236 South Border co-op [Wishek/Ashley] (Wishek, ND) (20-16), LOSSES: #117 Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) (56-14), #311 Thompson (ND) (42-18), #371 Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND) (46-20), #510 Hankinson (ND) (38-25), #713 Hatton/Northwood (Northwood, ND) (70-27)

22Grant County co-op [Carson/Elgin-New Leipzig]/Flasher (Elgin, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 5 (9 Man)9 Man3-53-4 (5th)3-5-1.86.842-35
WINS: #976 Central McLean [Turtle Lake-Mercer/Underwood/McClusky] (Turtle Lake, ND) (20-0), #983 Richardton-Taylor/Hebron (Richardton, ND) (28-14), #1025 Hettinger/Scranton (Hettinger, ND) (42-22), LOSSES: #265 Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) (50-16), #300 New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) (36-14), #448 Beach (ND) (30-14), #585 Mott-Regent/New England (Mott, ND) (50-22), #1053 Strasburg/Zeeland (Strasburg, ND) (46-34)

23Towner-Granville-Upham (Towner, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 4 (9 Man)9 Man6-44-2 (3rd)6-4-4.7-3.446-44
WINS: #713 Hatton/Northwood (Northwood, ND) (40-26), #1158 Benson County [Leeds/Maddock] (Leeds, ND) (42-26), #1205 North Star/Starkweather (Cando, ND) (22-0), #1205 North Star/Starkweather (Cando, ND) (38-8), #1376 Dunseith (ND) (46-14), #1472 Drake/Anamoose (Drake, ND) (17-0), LOSSES: #448 Beach (ND) (40-8), #514 North Prairie co-op [Rolette/Wolford/Rolla] (Rolette, ND) (30-16), #553 Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood (Renville, ND) (42-6), #570 St. John (ND) (38-6)

24Ray/Powers Lake (Ray, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 6 (9 Man)9 Man5-44-2 (3rd)4-4-7.9-9.735-34
WINS: #1184 Surrey (ND) (6-0), #1462 Parshall/White Shield (Parshall, ND) (44-0), #1476 Tioga (ND) (49-16), #1626 Trenton/Trinity Christian (Trenton, ND) (73-0), South Prairie (Minot, ND) (49-6), LOSSES: #448 Beach (ND) (40-6), #553 Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood (Renville, ND) (44-7), #585 Mott-Regent/New England (Mott, ND) (38-32), #720 Divide County (Crosby, ND) (26-14)

25Central McLean [Turtle Lake-Mercer/Underwood/McClusky] (Turtle Lake, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 5 (9 Man)9 Man3-52-5 (6th)3-5-8.84.340-36
WINS: #983 Richardton-Taylor/Hebron (Richardton, ND) (16-14), #1025 Hettinger/Scranton (Hettinger, ND) (46-34), #1472 Drake/Anamoose (Drake, ND) (58-22), LOSSES: #265 Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) (52-8), #300 New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) (30-0), #448 Beach (ND) (48-8), #585 Mott-Regent/New England (Mott, ND) (44-6), #843 Grant County co-op [Carson/Elgin-New Leipzig]/Flasher (Elgin, ND) (20-0)

26Richardton-Taylor/Hebron (Richardton, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 5 (9 Man)9 Man1-71-6 (7th)1-7-9.311.449-29
WINS: #1025 Hettinger/Scranton (Hettinger, ND) (58-46), LOSSES: #265 Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) (42-20), #300 New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) (38-6), #448 Beach (ND) (28-14), #527 Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) (40-20), #585 Mott-Regent/New England (Mott, ND) (48-12), #843 Grant County co-op [Carson/Elgin-New Leipzig]/Flasher (Elgin, ND) (28-14), #976 Central McLean [Turtle Lake-Mercer/Underwood/McClusky] (Turtle Lake, ND) (16-14)

27LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (LaMoure, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 3 (9 Man)9 Man2-62-4 (5th)2-6-10.210.745-29
WINS: #1053 Strasburg/Zeeland (Strasburg, ND) (30-14), #1236 South Border co-op [Wishek/Ashley] (Wishek, ND) (29-28), LOSSES: #117 Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) (47-12), #371 Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND) (38-7), #510 Hankinson (ND) (48-14), #527 Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) (44-6), #659 Kidder County co-op [Steele-Dawson/Tappen] (Steele, ND) (50-20), #756 Oakes (ND) (31-26)

28Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page (Finley, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 1 (9 Man)9 Man1-70-6 (7th)1-7-111445-30
WINS: #1438 Midway/Minto (Inkster, ND) (42-40), LOSSES: #117 Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) (49-14), #311 Thompson (ND) (36-6), #371 Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND) (50-28), #468 Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg (Mayville, ND) (43-0), #510 Hankinson (ND) (52-28), #713 Hatton/Northwood (Northwood, ND) (34-14), #782 Richland (Colfax, ND) (49-30)

29Hettinger/Scranton (Hettinger, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 5 (9 Man)9 Man1-70-7 (8th)0-7-11.45.446-31
WINS: #1386 Lemmon/McIntosh (Lemmon, SD) (51-6), LOSSES: #265 Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) (58-26), #300 New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) (60-26), #448 Beach (ND) (56-38), #585 Mott-Regent/New England (Mott, ND) (34-0), #843 Grant County co-op [Carson/Elgin-New Leipzig]/Flasher (Elgin, ND) (42-22), #976 Central McLean [Turtle Lake-Mercer/Underwood/McClusky] (Turtle Lake, ND) (46-34), #983 Richardton-Taylor/Hebron (Richardton, ND) (58-46)

30Center-Stanton (Center, ND)   trendNorth Dakota6-Man Freelance (6 Man)6 Man3-3 3-0-11.8-8.619-20
WINS: #1542 Mandaree (ND) (47-12), #1542 Mandaree (ND) (66-21), #1557 Alexander (ND) (49-0), LOSSES: #194 Wibaux (MT) (52-14), #244 Lambert/Richey (Lambert, MT) (52-6), #618 Bainville (MT) (63-8)

31Strasburg/Zeeland (Strasburg, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 3 (9 Man)9 Man2-61-5 (6th)2-5-130.933-36
WINS: #843 Grant County co-op [Carson/Elgin-New Leipzig]/Flasher (Elgin, ND) (46-34), #1236 South Border co-op [Wishek/Ashley] (Wishek, ND) (12-6), LOSSES: #371 Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND) (30-0), #527 Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) (38-8), #659 Kidder County co-op [Steele-Dawson/Tappen] (Steele, ND) (38-0), #756 Oakes (ND) (24-12), #999 LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (LaMoure, ND) (30-14), #999 Herreid/Selby (Herreid, SD) (28-14)

32North Border co-op [Walhalla/Pembina] (Walhalla, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 2 (9 Man)9 Man4-53-3 (4th)4-5-14.6-3.739-42
WINS: #1137 Larimore (ND) (24-22), #1376 Dunseith (ND) (40-20), #1438 Midway/Minto (Inkster, ND) (60-12), #1611 Four Winds (Fort Totten, ND) (36-6), LOSSES: #184 Cavalier (ND) (46-8), #510 Hankinson (ND) (70-14), #570 St. John (ND) (50-14), #651 New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND) (44-16), #775 Lakota/Dakota Prairie (Lakota, ND) (38-20)

33Larimore (ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 2 (9 Man)9 Man2-62-4 (5th)2-6-17.7-2.141-34
WINS: #1438 Midway/Minto (Inkster, ND) (38-21), #1611 Four Winds (Fort Totten, ND) (42-6), LOSSES: #184 Cavalier (ND) (52-8), #468 Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg (Mayville, ND) (39-6), #514 North Prairie co-op [Rolette/Wolford/Rolla] (Rolette, ND) (48-20), #651 New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND) (32-26), #775 Lakota/Dakota Prairie (Lakota, ND) (20-0), #1082 North Border co-op [Walhalla/Pembina] (Walhalla, ND) (24-22)

34Benson County [Leeds/Maddock] (Leeds, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 4 (9 Man)9 Man3-52-4 (5th)3-5-18.7-9.937-36
WINS: #1184 Surrey (ND) (28-18), #1376 Dunseith (ND) (45-20), #1472 Drake/Anamoose (Drake, ND) (54-0), LOSSES: #514 North Prairie co-op [Rolette/Wolford/Rolla] (Rolette, ND) (52-24), #570 St. John (ND) (52-0), #651 New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND) (50-8), #901 Towner-Granville-Upham (Towner, ND) (42-26), #1205 North Star/Starkweather (Cando, ND) (38-16)

35Surrey (ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 6 (9 Man)9 Man4-53-3 (4th)4-5-20.2-10.736-40
WINS: #1462 Parshall/White Shield (Parshall, ND) (36-0), #1472 Drake/Anamoose (Drake, ND) (17-0), #1476 Tioga (ND) (20-8), #1626 Trenton/Trinity Christian (Trenton, ND) (54-0), LOSSES: #265 Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) (50-16), #553 Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood (Renville, ND) (46-6), #720 Divide County (Crosby, ND) (48-0), #957 Ray/Powers Lake (Ray, ND) (6-0), #1158 Benson County [Leeds/Maddock] (Leeds, ND) (28-18)

36North Star/Starkweather (Cando, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 4 (9 Man)9 Man4-63-3 (4th)4-6-21.3-8.346-42
WINS: #1158 Benson County [Leeds/Maddock] (Leeds, ND) (38-16), #1376 Dunseith (ND) (50-20), #1438 Midway/Minto (Inkster, ND) (52-22), #1472 Drake/Anamoose (Drake, ND) (2-0), LOSSES: #514 North Prairie co-op [Rolette/Wolford/Rolla] (Rolette, ND) (58-8), #570 St. John (ND) (48-46), #720 Divide County (Crosby, ND) (54-12), #775 Lakota/Dakota Prairie (Lakota, ND) (48-12), #901 Towner-Granville-Upham (Towner, ND) (38-8), #901 Towner-Granville-Upham (Towner, ND) (22-0)

37South Border co-op [Wishek/Ashley] (Wishek, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 3 (9 Man)9 Man0-70-6 (7th)0-7-22.84.432-29
WINS: none, LOSSES: #371 Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND) (44-6), #527 Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) (42-0), #659 Kidder County co-op [Steele-Dawson/Tappen] (Steele, ND) (30-0), #756 Oakes (ND) (50-26), #782 Richland (Colfax, ND) (20-16), #999 LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (LaMoure, ND) (29-28), #1053 Strasburg/Zeeland (Strasburg, ND) (12-6)

38Dunseith (ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 4 (9 Man)9 Man2-60-5 (t 6th)2-6-32.6-17.932-39
WINS: #1611 Four Winds (Fort Totten, ND) (54-16), #1626 Trenton/Trinity Christian (Trenton, ND) (50-16), LOSSES: #514 North Prairie co-op [Rolette/Wolford/Rolla] (Rolette, ND) (52-26), #570 St. John (ND) (50-0), #901 Towner-Granville-Upham (Towner, ND) (46-14), #1082 North Border co-op [Walhalla/Pembina] (Walhalla, ND) (40-20), #1158 Benson County [Leeds/Maddock] (Leeds, ND) (45-20), #1205 North Star/Starkweather (Cando, ND) (50-20)

39Midway/Minto (Inkster, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 2 (9 Man)9 Man1-71-5 (6th)1-7-36.7-8.333-40
WINS: #1611 Four Winds (Fort Totten, ND) (66-26), LOSSES: #184 Cavalier (ND) (58-12), #651 New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND) (58-0), #775 Lakota/Dakota Prairie (Lakota, ND) (55-20), #1014 Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page (Finley, ND) (42-40), #1082 North Border co-op [Walhalla/Pembina] (Walhalla, ND) (60-12), #1137 Larimore (ND) (38-21), #1205 North Star/Starkweather (Cando, ND) (52-22)

40Parshall/White Shield (Parshall, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 6 (9 Man)9 Man2-52-4 (5th)2-5-38.5-14.531-28
WINS: #1476 Tioga (ND) (52-46), #1626 Trenton/Trinity Christian (Trenton, ND) (44-26), LOSSES: #553 Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood (Renville, ND) (48-6), #720 Divide County (Crosby, ND) (48-14), #720 Divide County (Crosby, ND) (49-18), #957 Ray/Powers Lake (Ray, ND) (44-0), #1184 Surrey (ND) (36-0)

41Drake/Anamoose (Drake, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 4 (9 Man)9 Man0-70-5 (t 6th)0-7-39.6-6.235-29
WINS: none, LOSSES: #514 North Prairie co-op [Rolette/Wolford/Rolla] (Rolette, ND) (17-0), #570 St. John (ND) (72-6), #901 Towner-Granville-Upham (Towner, ND) (17-0), #976 Central McLean [Turtle Lake-Mercer/Underwood/McClusky] (Turtle Lake, ND) (58-22), #1158 Benson County [Leeds/Maddock] (Leeds, ND) (54-0), #1184 Surrey (ND) (17-0), #1205 North Star/Starkweather (Cando, ND) (2-0)

42Tioga (ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 6 (9 Man)9 Man1-61-5 (6th)1-6-40.1-13.231-29
WINS: #1626 Trenton/Trinity Christian (Trenton, ND) (8-6), LOSSES: #553 Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood (Renville, ND) (54-12), #585 Mott-Regent/New England (Mott, ND) (66-6), #720 Divide County (Crosby, ND) (52-20), #957 Ray/Powers Lake (Ray, ND) (49-16), #1184 Surrey (ND) (20-8), #1462 Parshall/White Shield (Parshall, ND) (52-46)

43Mandaree (ND)   trendNorth Dakota6-Man Freelance (6 Man)6 Man0-3 0-2-45.9-1.910-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #494 Savage (MT) (98-0), #1033 Center-Stanton (Center, ND) (47-12), #1033 Center-Stanton (Center, ND) (66-21)

44Alexander (ND)   trendNorth Dakota6-Man Freelance (6 Man)6 Man0-3 0-1-48.1-10.86-18
WINS: none, LOSSES: #832 Carter County (Ekalaka, MT) (66-7), #1033 Center-Stanton (Center, ND) (49-0), #1166 Froid/Medicine Lake (Medicine Lake, MT) (42-16)

45Four Winds (Fort Totten, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 2 (9 Man)9 Man0-80-6 (7th)0-8-55.8-4.836-36
WINS: none, LOSSES: #184 Cavalier (ND) (50-6), #651 New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND) (50-14), #659 Kidder County co-op [Steele-Dawson/Tappen] (Steele, ND) (52-8), #775 Lakota/Dakota Prairie (Lakota, ND) (69-0), #1082 North Border co-op [Walhalla/Pembina] (Walhalla, ND) (36-6), #1137 Larimore (ND) (42-6), #1376 Dunseith (ND) (54-16), #1438 Midway/Minto (Inkster, ND) (66-26)

46Trenton/Trinity Christian (Trenton, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 6 (9 Man)9 Man0-70-6 (7th)0-7-58.3-17.128-30
WINS: none, LOSSES: #553 Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood (Renville, ND) (68-0), #720 Divide County (Crosby, ND) (54-6), #957 Ray/Powers Lake (Ray, ND) (73-0), #1184 Surrey (ND) (54-0), #1376 Dunseith (ND) (50-16), #1462 Parshall/White Shield (Parshall, ND) (44-26), #1476 Tioga (ND) (8-6)