click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1West Fargo (ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaAAA EastAAA12-06-0 (1st)12-036.33.966-57
WINS: #3509 Bismarck (ND) (29-22), #3509 Bismarck (ND) (41-0), #3870 Minot (ND) (36-20), #3870 Minot (ND) (56-28), #7378 Sheyenne (West Fargo, ND) (49-14), #7705 Legacy (Bismarck, ND) (39-7), #7705 Legacy (Bismarck, ND) (49-7), #8387 Fargo South (Fargo, ND) (39-7), #9203 Fargo Davies (Fargo, ND) (48-8), #11513 Fargo North (Fargo, ND) (42-7), #11806 Grand Forks Central (Grand Forks, ND) (34-0), #12697 Red River (Grand Forks, ND) (35-12), LOSSES: none

2Hillsboro/Central Valley (Buxton, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 1A12-07-0 (1st)12-0320.461-47
WINS: #2643 Langdon/Edmore/Munich (Langdon, ND) (16-14), #5313 Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm (Edgeley, ND) (48-14), #5435 Carrington/Pingree-Buchanan (Carrington, ND) (27-7), #6207 Trinity (Dickinson, ND) (34-0), #7742 Oak Grove Lutheran (Fargo, ND) (30-6), #7987 Kindred (ND) (32-0), #10077 Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn (Westhope, ND) (39-8), #10639 Maple Valley/Enderlin (Tower City, ND) (39-0), #10671 Park River (ND) (48-12), #10922 Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND) (38-6), #11245 Northern Cass (Hunter, ND) (44-0), #13079 Lisbon (ND) (54-0), LOSSES: none

3Langdon/Edmore/Munich (Langdon, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 2A11-17-0 (1st)11-124.5-2.458-51
WINS: #5313 Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm (Edgeley, ND) (35-14), #5435 Carrington/Pingree-Buchanan (Carrington, ND) (31-0), #6015 Velva (ND) (20-0), #7987 Kindred (ND) (31-0), #10000 Harvey/Fessenden-Bowdon (Harvey, ND) (40-0), #10077 Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn (Westhope, ND) (40-8), #10671 Park River (ND) (49-14), #12345 Bottineau (ND) (66-14), #13079 Lisbon (ND) (39-8), #13279 Rugby (ND) (58-0), #14075 Griggs-Barnes County [Griggs County Central/North Central/Wimbledon-Courtenay/Midkota] (Cooperstown, ND) (56-0), LOSSES: #1656 Hillsboro/Central Valley (Buxton, ND) (16-14)

4Bismarck (ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaAAA WestAAA8-35-1 (t 1st)8-319.35.867-47
WINS: #3870 Minot (ND) (35-14), #7705 Legacy (Bismarck, ND) (50-22), #8387 Fargo South (Fargo, ND) (42-15), #8387 Fargo South (Fargo, ND) (41-14), #8955 Mandan (ND) (27-20), #9203 Fargo Davies (Fargo, ND) (48-20), #12464 Dickinson (ND) (62-26), #12484 Williston (ND) (43-2), LOSSES: #1187 West Fargo (ND) (29-22), #1187 West Fargo (ND) (41-0), #6101 Century (Bismarck, ND) (34-15)

5Minot (ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaAAA WestAAA9-35-1 (t 1st)9-317.35.269-54
WINS: #6101 Century (Bismarck, ND) (27-19), #6101 Century (Bismarck, ND) (14-10), #7378 Sheyenne (West Fargo, ND) (66-37), #7705 Legacy (Bismarck, ND) (36-0), #8955 Mandan (ND) (35-20), #9203 Fargo Davies (Fargo, ND) (59-32), #12464 Dickinson (ND) (41-7), #12484 Williston (ND) (28-0), #12697 Red River (Grand Forks, ND) (47-15), LOSSES: #1187 West Fargo (ND) (56-28), #1187 West Fargo (ND) (36-20), #3509 Bismarck (ND) (35-14)

6St. Mary's Central (Bismarck, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaAAAA9-27-2 (2nd)9-214.2-6.258-53
WINS: #5038 Shanley (Fargo, ND) (31-21), #8608 Jamestown (ND) (17-10), #9184 Devils Lake/Minnewaukan (Devils Lake, ND) (30-0), #9184 Devils Lake/Minnewaukan (Devils Lake, ND) (35-0), #10503 Wahpeton (ND) (35-0), #11108 Central Cass (Casselton, ND) (38-20), #11820 Grafton/St. Thomas/Drayton (Grafton, ND) (49-0), #12473 Turtle Mountain (Belcourt, ND) (41-14), #13778 Valley City (ND) (49-0), LOSSES: #5038 Shanley (Fargo, ND) (17-14), #8165 Watford City (ND) (24-22)

7Shanley (Fargo, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaAAAA10-19-0 (1st)10-111.6-5.756-55
WINS: #4482 St. Mary's Central (Bismarck, ND) (17-14), #8165 Watford City (ND) (25-0), #8165 Watford City (ND) (17-6), #8608 Jamestown (ND) (14-7), #9184 Devils Lake/Minnewaukan (Devils Lake, ND) (38-7), #10503 Wahpeton (ND) (14-8), #11108 Central Cass (Casselton, ND) (48-7), #11820 Grafton/St. Thomas/Drayton (Grafton, ND) (48-0), #12473 Turtle Mountain (Belcourt, ND) (53-14), #13778 Valley City (ND) (55-6), LOSSES: #4482 St. Mary's Central (Bismarck, ND) (31-21)

8Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm (Edgeley, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 1A8-26-1 (2nd)7-210.2-1.752-41
WINS: #7742 Oak Grove Lutheran (Fargo, ND) (28-10), #7987 Kindred (ND) (35-13), #10000 Harvey/Fessenden-Bowdon (Harvey, ND) (49-24), #10513 Groton (SD) (43-7), #10639 Maple Valley/Enderlin (Tower City, ND) (42-20), #10922 Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND) (41-8), #11245 Northern Cass (Hunter, ND) (42-12), #13079 Lisbon (ND) (34-12), LOSSES: #1656 Hillsboro/Central Valley (Buxton, ND) (48-14), #2643 Langdon/Edmore/Munich (Langdon, ND) (35-14)

9Carrington/Pingree-Buchanan (Carrington, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 2A8-26-1 (2nd)8-29.7-2.849-42
WINS: #7742 Oak Grove Lutheran (Fargo, ND) (20-14), #7987 Kindred (ND) (26-13), #10000 Harvey/Fessenden-Bowdon (Harvey, ND) (34-8), #10077 Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn (Westhope, ND) (37-14), #10671 Park River (ND) (34-8), #12345 Bottineau (ND) (46-6), #13279 Rugby (ND) (48-8), #14075 Griggs-Barnes County [Griggs County Central/North Central/Wimbledon-Courtenay/Midkota] (Cooperstown, ND) (55-17), LOSSES: #1656 Hillsboro/Central Valley (Buxton, ND) (27-7), #2643 Langdon/Edmore/Munich (Langdon, ND) (31-0)

10Velva (ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 3A10-17-0 (1st)10-17.1-18.251-49
WINS: #8133 Beulah (ND) (22-0), #9613 Des Lacs-Burlington (Des Lacs, ND) (18-7), #10000 Harvey/Fessenden-Bowdon (Harvey, ND) (16-0), #11837 Bishop Ryan (Minot, ND) (42-13), #12590 Hazen (ND) (40-7), #12624 Stanley (ND) (52-0), #13554 Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (Kenmare, ND) (36-0), #14223 New Town (ND) (80-0), #14365 Nedrose (Minot, ND) (70-6), #14474 Berthold/Our Redeemer's Christian/North Shore (Berthold, ND) (52-0), LOSSES: #2643 Langdon/Edmore/Munich (Langdon, ND) (20-0)

11Century (Bismarck, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaAAA WestAAA8-35-1 (t 1st)8-36.7-1.450-61
WINS: #3509 Bismarck (ND) (34-15), #7705 Legacy (Bismarck, ND) (23-13), #8955 Mandan (ND) (14-7), #9203 Fargo Davies (Fargo, ND) (24-21), #9203 Fargo Davies (Fargo, ND) (38-25), #12464 Dickinson (ND) (34-0), #12484 Williston (ND) (41-0), #12697 Red River (Grand Forks, ND) (42-8), LOSSES: #3870 Minot (ND) (27-19), #3870 Minot (ND) (14-10), #7378 Sheyenne (West Fargo, ND) (16-14)

12Trinity (Dickinson, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 4A8-26-1 (t 1st)8-26.3-15.251-40
WINS: #8133 Beulah (ND) (21-0), #9613 Des Lacs-Burlington (Des Lacs, ND) (40-0), #11355 Killdeer (ND) (33-0), #12590 Hazen (ND) (35-0), #12624 Stanley (ND) (47-6), #13971 Southern McLean [Washburn/Wilton/Wing] (Washburn, ND) (54-2), #14012 Heart River co-op [Belfield/South Heart] (Belfield, ND) (40-0), #14375 Garrison/Max (Garrison, ND) (41-0), LOSSES: #1656 Hillsboro/Central Valley (Buxton, ND) (34-0), #11919 Bowman County co-op [Bowman/Scranton] (Bowman, ND) (15-6)

13Sheyenne (West Fargo, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaAAA EastAAA7-35-1 (2nd)7-31.3-1.150-51
WINS: #6101 Century (Bismarck, ND) (16-14), #8387 Fargo South (Fargo, ND) (21-20), #9203 Fargo Davies (Fargo, ND) (22-12), #11513 Fargo North (Fargo, ND) (42-14), #11806 Grand Forks Central (Grand Forks, ND) (36-10), #12464 Dickinson (ND) (28-0), #12697 Red River (Grand Forks, ND) (41-15), LOSSES: #1187 West Fargo (ND) (49-14), #3870 Minot (ND) (66-37), #7705 Legacy (Bismarck, ND) (44-42)

14Legacy (Bismarck, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaAAA WestAAA5-53-3 (4th)5-507.662-42
WINS: #7378 Sheyenne (West Fargo, ND) (44-42), #8955 Mandan (ND) (16-10), #12464 Dickinson (ND) (30-22), #12484 Williston (ND) (41-13), #12697 Red River (Grand Forks, ND) (26-0), LOSSES: #1187 West Fargo (ND) (39-7), #1187 West Fargo (ND) (49-7), #3509 Bismarck (ND) (50-22), #3870 Minot (ND) (36-0), #6101 Century (Bismarck, ND) (23-13)

15Oak Grove Lutheran (Fargo, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 1A6-35-2 (3rd)6-3-0.1-5.142-39
WINS: #7987 Kindred (ND) (27-14), #10639 Maple Valley/Enderlin (Tower City, ND) (27-18), #10922 Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND) (41-24), #11245 Northern Cass (Hunter, ND) (27-6), #13079 Lisbon (ND) (28-0), #14012 Heart River co-op [Belfield/South Heart] (Belfield, ND) (47-7), LOSSES: #1656 Hillsboro/Central Valley (Buxton, ND) (30-6), #5313 Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm (Edgeley, ND) (28-10), #5435 Carrington/Pingree-Buchanan (Carrington, ND) (20-14)

16Kindred (ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 1A4-54-3 (4th)4-5-13.354-31
WINS: #10639 Maple Valley/Enderlin (Tower City, ND) (26-0), #10922 Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND) (35-0), #11245 Northern Cass (Hunter, ND) (49-12), #13079 Lisbon (ND) (49-16), LOSSES: #1656 Hillsboro/Central Valley (Buxton, ND) (32-0), #2643 Langdon/Edmore/Munich (Langdon, ND) (31-0), #5313 Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm (Edgeley, ND) (35-13), #5435 Carrington/Pingree-Buchanan (Carrington, ND) (26-13), #7742 Oak Grove Lutheran (Fargo, ND) (27-14)

17Beulah (ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 4A8-26-1 (t 1st)8-2-1.6-20.147-42
WINS: #11355 Killdeer (ND) (40-0), #11837 Bishop Ryan (Minot, ND) (38-7), #11919 Bowman County co-op [Bowman/Scranton] (Bowman, ND) (33-3), #12590 Hazen (ND) (38-0), #12624 Stanley (ND) (40-0), #13971 Southern McLean [Washburn/Wilton/Wing] (Washburn, ND) (52-8), #14012 Heart River co-op [Belfield/South Heart] (Belfield, ND) (70-3), #14375 Garrison/Max (Garrison, ND) (50-6), LOSSES: #6015 Velva (ND) (22-0), #6207 Trinity (Dickinson, ND) (21-0)

18Watford City (ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaAAAA7-46-3 (t 3rd)7-4-1.7-5.559-51
WINS: #4482 St. Mary's Central (Bismarck, ND) (24-22), #8608 Jamestown (ND) (6-3), #10503 Wahpeton (ND) (20-14), #11108 Central Cass (Casselton, ND) (18-13), #11820 Grafton/St. Thomas/Drayton (Grafton, ND) (32-0), #12473 Turtle Mountain (Belcourt, ND) (27-14), #13778 Valley City (ND) (35-8), LOSSES: #5038 Shanley (Fargo, ND) (17-6), #5038 Shanley (Fargo, ND) (25-0), #8608 Jamestown (ND) (43-6), #9184 Devils Lake/Minnewaukan (Devils Lake, ND) (19-12)

19Fargo South (Fargo, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaAAA EastAAA6-44-2 (3rd)6-4-2.70.249-50
WINS: #8955 Mandan (ND) (21-15), #9203 Fargo Davies (Fargo, ND) (26-22), #11513 Fargo North (Fargo, ND) (14-6), #11806 Grand Forks Central (Grand Forks, ND) (42-38), #12484 Williston (ND) (28-0), #12697 Red River (Grand Forks, ND) (24-7), LOSSES: #1187 West Fargo (ND) (39-7), #3509 Bismarck (ND) (41-14), #3509 Bismarck (ND) (42-15), #7378 Sheyenne (West Fargo, ND) (21-20)

20Jamestown (ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaAAAA6-46-3 (t 3rd)6-4-3.8-8.451-50
WINS: #8165 Watford City (ND) (43-6), #10503 Wahpeton (ND) (35-8), #11108 Central Cass (Casselton, ND) (29-26), #11820 Grafton/St. Thomas/Drayton (Grafton, ND) (52-15), #12473 Turtle Mountain (Belcourt, ND) (14-0), #13778 Valley City (ND) (42-6), LOSSES: #4482 St. Mary's Central (Bismarck, ND) (17-10), #5038 Shanley (Fargo, ND) (14-7), #8165 Watford City (ND) (6-3), #9184 Devils Lake/Minnewaukan (Devils Lake, ND) (14-13)

21Mandan (ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaAAA WestAAA4-52-4 (5th)4-5-5.3-4.944-46
WINS: #11513 Fargo North (Fargo, ND) (29-14), #11806 Grand Forks Central (Grand Forks, ND) (40-0), #12464 Dickinson (ND) (31-6), #12484 Williston (ND) (15-14), LOSSES: #3509 Bismarck (ND) (27-20), #3870 Minot (ND) (35-20), #6101 Century (Bismarck, ND) (14-7), #7705 Legacy (Bismarck, ND) (16-10), #8387 Fargo South (Fargo, ND) (21-15)

22Devils Lake/Minnewaukan (Devils Lake, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaAAAA7-46-3 (t 3rd)7-4-6.4-6.356-54
WINS: #8165 Watford City (ND) (19-12), #8608 Jamestown (ND) (14-13), #10503 Wahpeton (ND) (43-28), #11108 Central Cass (Casselton, ND) (20-14), #11820 Grafton/St. Thomas/Drayton (Grafton, ND) (21-6), #12473 Turtle Mountain (Belcourt, ND) (35-18), #13778 Valley City (ND) (52-12), LOSSES: #4482 St. Mary's Central (Bismarck, ND) (30-0), #4482 St. Mary's Central (Bismarck, ND) (35-0), #5038 Shanley (Fargo, ND) (38-7), #10503 Wahpeton (ND) (48-46)

23Fargo Davies (Fargo, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaAAA EastAAA3-73-3 (4th)3-7-6.5364-40
WINS: #11513 Fargo North (Fargo, ND) (14-13), #11806 Grand Forks Central (Grand Forks, ND) (54-12), #12697 Red River (Grand Forks, ND) (35-0), LOSSES: #1187 West Fargo (ND) (48-8), #3509 Bismarck (ND) (48-20), #3870 Minot (ND) (59-32), #6101 Century (Bismarck, ND) (24-21), #6101 Century (Bismarck, ND) (38-25), #7378 Sheyenne (West Fargo, ND) (22-12), #8387 Fargo South (Fargo, ND) (26-22)

24Des Lacs-Burlington (Des Lacs, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 3A8-26-1 (2nd)8-2-8.6-23.541-47
WINS: #11355 Killdeer (ND) (22-0), #11837 Bishop Ryan (Minot, ND) (14-7), #12624 Stanley (ND) (40-6), #13279 Rugby (ND) (20-0), #13554 Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (Kenmare, ND) (42-2), #14223 New Town (ND) (49-0), #14365 Nedrose (Minot, ND) (40-8), #14474 Berthold/Our Redeemer's Christian/North Shore (Berthold, ND) (49-0), LOSSES: #6015 Velva (ND) (18-7), #6207 Trinity (Dickinson, ND) (40-0)

25Harvey/Fessenden-Bowdon (Harvey, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 2A4-54-3 (t 3rd)4-5-10.7-5.549-34
WINS: #10077 Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn (Westhope, ND) (48-12), #10671 Park River (ND) (16-8), #13279 Rugby (ND) (30-0), #14075 Griggs-Barnes County [Griggs County Central/North Central/Wimbledon-Courtenay/Midkota] (Cooperstown, ND) (40-14), LOSSES: #2643 Langdon/Edmore/Munich (Langdon, ND) (40-0), #5313 Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm (Edgeley, ND) (49-24), #5435 Carrington/Pingree-Buchanan (Carrington, ND) (34-8), #6015 Velva (ND) (16-0), #12345 Bottineau (ND) (20-16)

26Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn (Westhope, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 2A4-44-3 (t 3rd)4-4-11.1-1.743-32
WINS: #10671 Park River (ND) (18-12), #12345 Bottineau (ND) (36-6), #13279 Rugby (ND) (39-18), #14075 Griggs-Barnes County [Griggs County Central/North Central/Wimbledon-Courtenay/Midkota] (Cooperstown, ND) (34-12), LOSSES: #1656 Hillsboro/Central Valley (Buxton, ND) (39-8), #2643 Langdon/Edmore/Munich (Langdon, ND) (40-8), #5435 Carrington/Pingree-Buchanan (Carrington, ND) (37-14), #10000 Harvey/Fessenden-Bowdon (Harvey, ND) (48-12)

27Wahpeton (ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaAAAA4-64-5 (6th)4-6-13.4-8.553-48
WINS: #9184 Devils Lake/Minnewaukan (Devils Lake, ND) (48-46), #11108 Central Cass (Casselton, ND) (28-8), #12473 Turtle Mountain (Belcourt, ND) (34-6), #13778 Valley City (ND) (50-0), LOSSES: #4482 St. Mary's Central (Bismarck, ND) (35-0), #5038 Shanley (Fargo, ND) (14-8), #8165 Watford City (ND) (20-14), #8608 Jamestown (ND) (35-8), #9184 Devils Lake/Minnewaukan (Devils Lake, ND) (43-28), #11820 Grafton/St. Thomas/Drayton (Grafton, ND) (20-8)

28Maple Valley/Enderlin (Tower City, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 1A3-52-5 (t 5th)3-5-14.2-7.836-36
WINS: #11245 Northern Cass (Hunter, ND) (26-6), #13079 Lisbon (ND) (34-0), #14075 Griggs-Barnes County [Griggs County Central/North Central/Wimbledon-Courtenay/Midkota] (Cooperstown, ND) (36-0), LOSSES: #1656 Hillsboro/Central Valley (Buxton, ND) (39-0), #5313 Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm (Edgeley, ND) (42-20), #7742 Oak Grove Lutheran (Fargo, ND) (27-18), #7987 Kindred (ND) (26-0), #10922 Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND) (36-34)

29Park River (ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 2A3-53-4 (t 5th)3-5-14.4-6.544-31
WINS: #12345 Bottineau (ND) (41-0), #13279 Rugby (ND) (30-0), #14075 Griggs-Barnes County [Griggs County Central/North Central/Wimbledon-Courtenay/Midkota] (Cooperstown, ND) (26-7), LOSSES: #1656 Hillsboro/Central Valley (Buxton, ND) (48-12), #2643 Langdon/Edmore/Munich (Langdon, ND) (49-14), #5435 Carrington/Pingree-Buchanan (Carrington, ND) (34-8), #10000 Harvey/Fessenden-Bowdon (Harvey, ND) (16-8), #10077 Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn (Westhope, ND) (18-12)

30Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 1A3-52-5 (t 5th)2-5-15.8-5.238-34
WINS: #10639 Maple Valley/Enderlin (Tower City, ND) (36-34), #12495 Sisseton (SD) (22-21), #13079 Lisbon (ND) (55-32), LOSSES: #1656 Hillsboro/Central Valley (Buxton, ND) (38-6), #5313 Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm (Edgeley, ND) (41-8), #7742 Oak Grove Lutheran (Fargo, ND) (41-24), #7987 Kindred (ND) (35-0), #11245 Northern Cass (Hunter, ND) (12-6)

31Central Cass (Casselton, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaAAAA3-63-6 (t 7th)3-6-16.9-8.747-44
WINS: #11820 Grafton/St. Thomas/Drayton (Grafton, ND) (35-34), #12473 Turtle Mountain (Belcourt, ND) (27-26), #13778 Valley City (ND) (27-6), LOSSES: #4482 St. Mary's Central (Bismarck, ND) (38-20), #5038 Shanley (Fargo, ND) (48-7), #8165 Watford City (ND) (18-13), #8608 Jamestown (ND) (29-26), #9184 Devils Lake/Minnewaukan (Devils Lake, ND) (20-14), #10503 Wahpeton (ND) (28-8)

32Northern Cass (Hunter, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 1A3-52-5 (t 5th)3-5-17.7-5.140-33
WINS: #10922 Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND) (12-6), #12590 Hazen (ND) (32-14), #13079 Lisbon (ND) (16-12), LOSSES: #1656 Hillsboro/Central Valley (Buxton, ND) (44-0), #5313 Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm (Edgeley, ND) (42-12), #7742 Oak Grove Lutheran (Fargo, ND) (27-6), #7987 Kindred (ND) (49-12), #10639 Maple Valley/Enderlin (Tower City, ND) (26-6)

33Killdeer (ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 4A6-35-2 (3rd)6-3-18.2-22.740-39
WINS: #11919 Bowman County co-op [Bowman/Scranton] (Bowman, ND) (24-14), #12590 Hazen (ND) (35-0), #13554 Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (Kenmare, ND) (34-12), #13971 Southern McLean [Washburn/Wilton/Wing] (Washburn, ND) (42-6), #14012 Heart River co-op [Belfield/South Heart] (Belfield, ND) (40-0), #14375 Garrison/Max (Garrison, ND) (36-0), LOSSES: #6207 Trinity (Dickinson, ND) (33-0), #8133 Beulah (ND) (40-0), #9613 Des Lacs-Burlington (Des Lacs, ND) (22-0)

34Fargo North (Fargo, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaAAA EastAAA3-61-5 (6th)3-6-19.1-7.837-50
WINS: #12464 Dickinson (ND) (23-9), #12484 Williston (ND) (21-18), #12697 Red River (Grand Forks, ND) (35-28), LOSSES: #1187 West Fargo (ND) (42-7), #7378 Sheyenne (West Fargo, ND) (42-14), #8387 Fargo South (Fargo, ND) (14-6), #8955 Mandan (ND) (29-14), #9203 Fargo Davies (Fargo, ND) (14-13), #11806 Grand Forks Central (Grand Forks, ND) (28-27)

35Grand Forks Central (Grand Forks, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaAAA EastAAA3-62-4 (5th)3-6-21-7.637-50
WINS: #11513 Fargo North (Fargo, ND) (28-27), #12464 Dickinson (ND) (35-13), #12697 Red River (Grand Forks, ND) (33-20), LOSSES: #1187 West Fargo (ND) (34-0), #7378 Sheyenne (West Fargo, ND) (36-10), #8387 Fargo South (Fargo, ND) (42-38), #8955 Mandan (ND) (40-0), #9203 Fargo Davies (Fargo, ND) (54-12), #12484 Williston (ND) (13-0)

36Grafton/St. Thomas/Drayton (Grafton, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaAAAA3-63-6 (t 7th)3-6-21.1-8.347-44
WINS: #10503 Wahpeton (ND) (20-8), #12473 Turtle Mountain (Belcourt, ND) (34-20), #13778 Valley City (ND) (26-16), LOSSES: #4482 St. Mary's Central (Bismarck, ND) (49-0), #5038 Shanley (Fargo, ND) (48-0), #8165 Watford City (ND) (32-0), #8608 Jamestown (ND) (52-15), #9184 Devils Lake/Minnewaukan (Devils Lake, ND) (21-6), #11108 Central Cass (Casselton, ND) (35-34)

37Bishop Ryan (Minot, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 3A6-35-2 (3rd)6-3-21.2-26.338-42
WINS: #12624 Stanley (ND) (22-13), #13554 Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (Kenmare, ND) (34-12), #13971 Southern McLean [Washburn/Wilton/Wing] (Washburn, ND) (37-6), #14223 New Town (ND) (49-6), #14365 Nedrose (Minot, ND) (44-6), #14474 Berthold/Our Redeemer's Christian/North Shore (Berthold, ND) (42-6), LOSSES: #6015 Velva (ND) (42-13), #8133 Beulah (ND) (38-7), #9613 Des Lacs-Burlington (Des Lacs, ND) (14-7)

38Bowman County co-op [Bowman/Scranton] (Bowman, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 4A5-34-3 (t 4th)5-3-21.7-28.132-38
WINS: #6207 Trinity (Dickinson, ND) (15-6), #13971 Southern McLean [Washburn/Wilton/Wing] (Washburn, ND) (36-0), #14012 Heart River co-op [Belfield/South Heart] (Belfield, ND) (50-0), #14223 New Town (ND) (66-6), #14375 Garrison/Max (Garrison, ND) (33-0), LOSSES: #8133 Beulah (ND) (33-3), #11355 Killdeer (ND) (24-14), #12590 Hazen (ND) (21-19)

39Bottineau (ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 2A4-43-4 (t 5th)4-4-24.6-1632-39
WINS: #10000 Harvey/Fessenden-Bowdon (Harvey, ND) (20-16), #13279 Rugby (ND) (8-6), #14075 Griggs-Barnes County [Griggs County Central/North Central/Wimbledon-Courtenay/Midkota] (Cooperstown, ND) (36-12), #14365 Nedrose (Minot, ND) (40-12), LOSSES: #2643 Langdon/Edmore/Munich (Langdon, ND) (66-14), #5435 Carrington/Pingree-Buchanan (Carrington, ND) (46-6), #10077 Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn (Westhope, ND) (36-6), #10671 Park River (ND) (41-0)

40Dickinson (ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaAAA WestAAA1-81-5 (6th)1-8-25.6-2.148-42
WINS: #12484 Williston (ND) (29-13), LOSSES: #3509 Bismarck (ND) (62-26), #3870 Minot (ND) (41-7), #6101 Century (Bismarck, ND) (34-0), #7378 Sheyenne (West Fargo, ND) (28-0), #7705 Legacy (Bismarck, ND) (30-22), #8955 Mandan (ND) (31-6), #11513 Fargo North (Fargo, ND) (23-9), #11806 Grand Forks Central (Grand Forks, ND) (35-13)

41Turtle Mountain (Belcourt, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaAAAA1-81-8 (9th)1-8-25.7-7.849-42
WINS: #13778 Valley City (ND) (48-12), LOSSES: #4482 St. Mary's Central (Bismarck, ND) (41-14), #5038 Shanley (Fargo, ND) (53-14), #8165 Watford City (ND) (27-14), #8608 Jamestown (ND) (14-0), #9184 Devils Lake/Minnewaukan (Devils Lake, ND) (35-18), #10503 Wahpeton (ND) (34-6), #11108 Central Cass (Casselton, ND) (27-26), #11820 Grafton/St. Thomas/Drayton (Grafton, ND) (34-20)

42Williston (ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaAAA WestAAA1-80-6 (7th)1-8-25.8-2.647-43
WINS: #11806 Grand Forks Central (Grand Forks, ND) (13-0), LOSSES: #3509 Bismarck (ND) (43-2), #3870 Minot (ND) (28-0), #6101 Century (Bismarck, ND) (41-0), #7705 Legacy (Bismarck, ND) (41-13), #8387 Fargo South (Fargo, ND) (28-0), #8955 Mandan (ND) (15-14), #11513 Fargo North (Fargo, ND) (21-18), #12464 Dickinson (ND) (29-13)

43Hazen (ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 4A4-54-3 (t 4th)4-5-26.6-16.744-36
WINS: #11919 Bowman County co-op [Bowman/Scranton] (Bowman, ND) (21-19), #13971 Southern McLean [Washburn/Wilton/Wing] (Washburn, ND) (24-0), #14012 Heart River co-op [Belfield/South Heart] (Belfield, ND) (30-12), #14375 Garrison/Max (Garrison, ND) (48-8), LOSSES: #6015 Velva (ND) (40-7), #6207 Trinity (Dickinson, ND) (35-0), #8133 Beulah (ND) (38-0), #11245 Northern Cass (Hunter, ND) (32-14), #11355 Killdeer (ND) (35-0)

44Stanley (ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 3A4-54-3 (4th)4-5-27-2046-36
WINS: #13554 Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (Kenmare, ND) (29-6), #14223 New Town (ND) (38-8), #14365 Nedrose (Minot, ND) (38-12), #14474 Berthold/Our Redeemer's Christian/North Shore (Berthold, ND) (48-8), LOSSES: #6015 Velva (ND) (52-0), #6207 Trinity (Dickinson, ND) (47-6), #8133 Beulah (ND) (40-0), #9613 Des Lacs-Burlington (Des Lacs, ND) (40-6), #11837 Bishop Ryan (Minot, ND) (22-13)

45Red River (Grand Forks, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaAAA EastAAA0-90-6 (7th)0-9-27.62.156-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1187 West Fargo (ND) (35-12), #3870 Minot (ND) (47-15), #6101 Century (Bismarck, ND) (42-8), #7378 Sheyenne (West Fargo, ND) (41-15), #7705 Legacy (Bismarck, ND) (26-0), #8387 Fargo South (Fargo, ND) (24-7), #9203 Fargo Davies (Fargo, ND) (35-0), #11513 Fargo North (Fargo, ND) (35-28), #11806 Grand Forks Central (Grand Forks, ND) (33-20)

46South Prairie (Minot, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaFreelance 0-1 0-0-30.800-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: Ray/Powers Lake (Ray, ND) (49-6)

47Lisbon (ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 1A0-80-7 (8th)0-8-31.42.950-26
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1656 Hillsboro/Central Valley (Buxton, ND) (54-0), #2643 Langdon/Edmore/Munich (Langdon, ND) (39-8), #5313 Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm (Edgeley, ND) (34-12), #7742 Oak Grove Lutheran (Fargo, ND) (28-0), #7987 Kindred (ND) (49-16), #10639 Maple Valley/Enderlin (Tower City, ND) (34-0), #10922 Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND) (55-32), #11245 Northern Cass (Hunter, ND) (16-12)

48Rugby (ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 2A1-71-6 (7th)1-7-33.1-9.242-31
WINS: #14075 Griggs-Barnes County [Griggs County Central/North Central/Wimbledon-Courtenay/Midkota] (Cooperstown, ND) (30-0), LOSSES: #2643 Langdon/Edmore/Munich (Langdon, ND) (58-0), #5435 Carrington/Pingree-Buchanan (Carrington, ND) (48-8), #9613 Des Lacs-Burlington (Des Lacs, ND) (20-0), #10000 Harvey/Fessenden-Bowdon (Harvey, ND) (30-0), #10077 Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn (Westhope, ND) (39-18), #10671 Park River (ND) (30-0), #12345 Bottineau (ND) (8-6)

49Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (Kenmare, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 3A3-53-4 (5th)3-5-36.3-28.337-35
WINS: #14223 New Town (ND) (66-14), #14365 Nedrose (Minot, ND) (28-0), #14474 Berthold/Our Redeemer's Christian/North Shore (Berthold, ND) (28-21), LOSSES: #6015 Velva (ND) (36-0), #9613 Des Lacs-Burlington (Des Lacs, ND) (42-2), #11355 Killdeer (ND) (34-12), #11837 Bishop Ryan (Minot, ND) (34-12), #12624 Stanley (ND) (29-6)

50Valley City (ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaAAAA0-90-9 (10th)0-9-39.3-6.350-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4482 St. Mary's Central (Bismarck, ND) (49-0), #5038 Shanley (Fargo, ND) (55-6), #8165 Watford City (ND) (35-8), #8608 Jamestown (ND) (42-6), #9184 Devils Lake/Minnewaukan (Devils Lake, ND) (52-12), #10503 Wahpeton (ND) (50-0), #11108 Central Cass (Casselton, ND) (27-6), #11820 Grafton/St. Thomas/Drayton (Grafton, ND) (26-16), #12473 Turtle Mountain (Belcourt, ND) (48-12)

51Southern McLean [Washburn/Wilton/Wing] (Washburn, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 4A2-62-5 (6th)2-6-42.7-21.939-32
WINS: #14012 Heart River co-op [Belfield/South Heart] (Belfield, ND) (18-13), #14375 Garrison/Max (Garrison, ND) (26-12), LOSSES: #6207 Trinity (Dickinson, ND) (54-2), #8133 Beulah (ND) (52-8), #11355 Killdeer (ND) (42-6), #11837 Bishop Ryan (Minot, ND) (37-6), #11919 Bowman County co-op [Bowman/Scranton] (Bowman, ND) (36-0), #12590 Hazen (ND) (24-0)

52Heart River co-op [Belfield/South Heart] (Belfield, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 4A1-71-6 (7th)1-7-43.5-19.140-31
WINS: #14375 Garrison/Max (Garrison, ND) (34-0), LOSSES: #6207 Trinity (Dickinson, ND) (40-0), #7742 Oak Grove Lutheran (Fargo, ND) (47-7), #8133 Beulah (ND) (70-3), #11355 Killdeer (ND) (40-0), #11919 Bowman County co-op [Bowman/Scranton] (Bowman, ND) (50-0), #12590 Hazen (ND) (30-12), #13971 Southern McLean [Washburn/Wilton/Wing] (Washburn, ND) (18-13)

53Griggs-Barnes County [Griggs County Central/North Central/Wimbledon-Courtenay/Midkota] (Cooperstown, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 2A0-80-7 (8th)0-8-44.9-8.538-33
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2643 Langdon/Edmore/Munich (Langdon, ND) (56-0), #5435 Carrington/Pingree-Buchanan (Carrington, ND) (55-17), #10000 Harvey/Fessenden-Bowdon (Harvey, ND) (40-14), #10077 Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn (Westhope, ND) (34-12), #10639 Maple Valley/Enderlin (Tower City, ND) (36-0), #10671 Park River (ND) (26-7), #12345 Bottineau (ND) (36-12), #13279 Rugby (ND) (30-0)

54New Town (ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 3A2-62-5 (6th)2-6-49.6-27.137-34
WINS: #14365 Nedrose (Minot, ND) (44-34), #14474 Berthold/Our Redeemer's Christian/North Shore (Berthold, ND) (16-10), LOSSES: #6015 Velva (ND) (80-0), #9613 Des Lacs-Burlington (Des Lacs, ND) (49-0), #11837 Bishop Ryan (Minot, ND) (49-6), #11919 Bowman County co-op [Bowman/Scranton] (Bowman, ND) (66-6), #12624 Stanley (ND) (38-8), #13554 Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (Kenmare, ND) (66-14)

55Nedrose (Minot, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 3A1-71-6 (7th)1-7-54.2-26.937-34
WINS: #14474 Berthold/Our Redeemer's Christian/North Shore (Berthold, ND) (6-0), LOSSES: #6015 Velva (ND) (70-6), #9613 Des Lacs-Burlington (Des Lacs, ND) (40-8), #11837 Bishop Ryan (Minot, ND) (44-6), #12345 Bottineau (ND) (40-12), #12624 Stanley (ND) (38-12), #13554 Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (Kenmare, ND) (28-0), #14223 New Town (ND) (44-34)

56Garrison/Max (Garrison, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 4A1-70-7 (8th)1-7-54.6-25.434-36
WINS: #14474 Berthold/Our Redeemer's Christian/North Shore (Berthold, ND) (12-0), LOSSES: #6207 Trinity (Dickinson, ND) (41-0), #8133 Beulah (ND) (50-6), #11355 Killdeer (ND) (36-0), #11919 Bowman County co-op [Bowman/Scranton] (Bowman, ND) (33-0), #12590 Hazen (ND) (48-8), #13971 Southern McLean [Washburn/Wilton/Wing] (Washburn, ND) (26-12), #14012 Heart River co-op [Belfield/South Heart] (Belfield, ND) (34-0)

57Berthold/Our Redeemer's Christian/North Shore (Berthold, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 3A0-80-7 (8th)0-8-61-29.835-36
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6015 Velva (ND) (52-0), #9613 Des Lacs-Burlington (Des Lacs, ND) (49-0), #11837 Bishop Ryan (Minot, ND) (42-6), #12624 Stanley (ND) (48-8), #13554 Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (Kenmare, ND) (28-21), #14223 New Town (ND) (16-10), #14365 Nedrose (Minot, ND) (6-0), #14375 Garrison/Max (Garrison, ND) (12-0)

 Standing Rock/Selfridge (Fort Yates, ND)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaAll Nations11B1-70-4 (6th)0-2-77.5-45.115-20
WINS: Crazy Horse (Wanblee, SD) (50-0), LOSSES: Lower Brule (SD) (52-0), Dupree (SD) (46-0), Tiospa Zina (Agency Village, SD) (32-14), #11429 Todd County (Mission, SD) (60-0), #14110 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte (Eagle Butte, SD) (58-0), #14398 McLaughlin (SD) (50-0), #14488 Crow Creek (Stephan, SD) (33-0)