click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic ACHSFL A8-26-0 (1st)8-1-13.9-24.639-56
WINS: #11089 Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) (20-6), #11089 Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) (14-13), #12579 Kennedy Catholic [John F.] (Somers, NY) (48-0), #12579 Kennedy Catholic [John F.] (Somers, NY) (25-15), #13457 St. Dominic (Oyster Bay, NY) (29-14), #13457 St. Dominic (Oyster Bay, NY) (42-7), #13457 St. Dominic (Oyster Bay, NY) (27-8), #14099 Nazareth (Brooklyn, NY) (32-8), LOSSES: #7191 Hackley (Tarrytown, NY) (20-14), #11089 Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) (20-18)

2Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic ACHSFL A6-52-2 (3rd)6-3-16.8-2250-51
WINS: #10608 Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) (20-18), #12579 Kennedy Catholic [John F.] (Somers, NY) (16-14), #12579 Kennedy Catholic [John F.] (Somers, NY) (19-7), #13457 St. Dominic (Oyster Bay, NY) (7-0), #13457 St. Dominic (Oyster Bay, NY) (14-7), #14099 Nazareth (Brooklyn, NY) (30-0), LOSSES: #5656 Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) (38-6), #10608 Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) (14-13), #10608 Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) (20-6), #10674 Riverdale Country (Bronx, NY) (26-21), #14099 Nazareth (Brooklyn, NY) (14-12)

3Kennedy Catholic [John F.] (Somers, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic ACHSFL A4-64-3 (2nd)4-4-26.6-19.349-44
WINS: #13457 St. Dominic (Oyster Bay, NY) (20-0), #13457 St. Dominic (Oyster Bay, NY) (13-6), #14099 Nazareth (Brooklyn, NY) (23-6), #14099 Nazareth (Brooklyn, NY) (38-0), LOSSES: #5631 Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota, FL) (38-7), #5656 Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) (2-0), #10608 Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) (48-0), #10608 Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) (25-15), #11089 Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) (16-14), #11089 Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) (19-7)

4St. Dominic (Oyster Bay, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic ACHSFL A2-72-5 (4th)2-7-35-22.446-40
WINS: #14099 Nazareth (Brooklyn, NY) (12-6), #14099 Nazareth (Brooklyn, NY) (23-0), LOSSES: #10608 Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) (42-7), #10608 Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) (27-8), #10608 Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) (29-14), #11089 Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) (7-0), #11089 Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) (14-7), #12579 Kennedy Catholic [John F.] (Somers, NY) (20-0), #12579 Kennedy Catholic [John F.] (Somers, NY) (13-6)

5Nazareth (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic ACHSFL A1-61-5 (5th)1-6-45.5-23.732-38
WINS: #11089 Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) (14-12), LOSSES: #10608 Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) (32-8), #11089 Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) (30-0), #12579 Kennedy Catholic [John F.] (Somers, NY) (23-6), #12579 Kennedy Catholic [John F.] (Somers, NY) (38-0), #13457 St. Dominic (Oyster Bay, NY) (12-6), #13457 St. Dominic (Oyster Bay, NY) (23-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA11-08-0 (1st)11-028.22.149-60
WINS: #4099 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (54-19), #4099 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (34-24), #7418 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (42-25), #7892 Xavier (New York, NY) (27-7), #7892 Xavier (New York, NY) (28-7), #8104 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (47-26), #8288 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (31-6), #8288 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (27-6), #9368 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (47-10), #9825 Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY) (42-20), #10510 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (45-0), LOSSES: none

2Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA10-27-1 (2nd)10-216.13.357-59
WINS: #7418 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (34-30), #7704 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (20-13), #7704 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (41-14), #7892 Xavier (New York, NY) (28-0), #8104 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (35-28), #8288 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (28-12), #9368 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (42-7), #9368 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (35-6), #9825 Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY) (42-30), #10510 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (38-6), LOSSES: #2112 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (34-24), #2112 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (54-19)

3Holy Cross (Flushing, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA5-45-3 (3rd)5-41.21.744-47
WINS: #7892 Xavier (New York, NY) (14-7), #8104 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (27-20), #9368 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (27-7), #9825 Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY) (41-8), #10510 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (21-14), LOSSES: #2112 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (42-25), #4099 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (34-30), #7704 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (26-24), #7892 Xavier (New York, NY) (26-22)

4St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA5-54-4 (t 4th)5-501.946-53
WINS: #7418 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (26-24), #7892 Xavier (New York, NY) (14-7), #8104 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (32-14), #9368 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (14-7), #10510 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (15-7), LOSSES: #4099 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (41-14), #4099 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (20-13), #8104 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (38-32), #8288 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (17-6), #9825 Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY) (14-8)

5Xavier (New York, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA4-73-5 (t 6th)4-7-0.76.460-47
WINS: #7418 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (26-22), #8104 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (21-16), #9368 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (19-13), #9825 Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY) (24-14), LOSSES: #2112 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (27-7), #2112 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (28-7), #4099 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (28-0), #7418 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (14-7), #7704 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (14-7), #8288 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (25-14), #10510 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (15-14)

6Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA4-64-4 (t 4th)4-5-1.56.654-45
WINS: #7704 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (38-32), #8288 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (36-28), #9825 Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY) (44-26), #10510 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (36-17), LOSSES: #523 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (44-16), #2112 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (47-26), #4099 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (35-28), #7418 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (27-20), #7704 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (32-14), #7892 Xavier (New York, NY) (21-16)

7St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA3-63-5 (t 6th)3-6-2.2851-40
WINS: #7704 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (17-6), #7892 Xavier (New York, NY) (25-14), #10510 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (26-7), LOSSES: #2112 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (27-6), #2112 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (31-6), #4099 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (28-12), #8104 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (36-28), #9368 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (33-30), #9825 Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY) (20-6)

8St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA3-63-5 (t 6th)3-6-7.36.151-40
WINS: #8288 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (33-30), #9825 Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY) (19-12), #10510 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (20-7), LOSSES: #2112 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (47-10), #4099 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (42-7), #4099 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (35-6), #7418 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (27-7), #7704 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (14-7), #7892 Xavier (New York, NY) (19-13)

9Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA2-72-6 (9th)2-6-9.63.848-43
WINS: #7704 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (14-8), #8288 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (20-6), LOSSES: #2112 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (42-20), #4099 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (42-30), #7418 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (41-8), #7892 Xavier (New York, NY) (24-14), #8104 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (44-26), #9103 Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) (14-6), #9368 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (19-12)

10Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA1-71-7 (10th)1-7-13.4545-36
WINS: #7892 Xavier (New York, NY) (15-14), LOSSES: #2112 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (45-0), #4099 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (38-6), #7418 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (21-14), #7704 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (15-7), #8104 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (36-17), #8288 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (26-7), #9368 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (20-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAACHSFL AAA9-25-2 (3rd)8-25637.960-47
WINS: #381 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (38-19), #381 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (47-22), #523 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (13-12), #1018 Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA) (41-20), #1741 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (19-7), #2099 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (34-7), #2099 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (48-38), #3778 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (55-26), #4979 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (28-7), LOSSES: #523 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (47-21), #750 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (38-34)

2St. Anthony's (Melville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAACHSFL AAA9-26-1 (t 1st)8-248.935.651-55
WINS: #523 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (31-12), #750 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (35-7), #750 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (14-7), #1553 Delbarton (Morristown, NJ) (35-21), #1741 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (35-13), #2099 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (28-3), #3778 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (42-0), #4979 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (31-21), #4979 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (42-13), LOSSES: #167 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (38-19), #167 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (47-22)

3Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAACHSFL AAA8-26-1 (t 1st)7-245.932.849-48
WINS: #167 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (47-21), #750 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (35-22), #1741 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (34-7), #2099 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (41-40), #3778 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (50-14), #3778 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (50-14), #4979 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (38-13), #8104 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (44-16), LOSSES: #167 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (13-12), #381 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (31-12)

4Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAACHSFL AAA6-44-3 (t 4th)5-441.937.159-38
WINS: #167 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (38-34), #1519 Bishop Hendricken (Warwick, RI) (40-22), #1741 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (52-20), #2099 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (45-21), #3778 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (70-13), #4979 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (42-0), LOSSES: #381 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (14-7), #381 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (35-7), #523 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (35-22), #1741 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (29-28)

5Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAACHSFL AAA5-44-3 (t 4th)4-431.436.852-38
WINS: #750 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (29-28), #2099 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (21-17), #2718 La Salle Academy (Providence, RI) (20-7), #3778 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (24-22), #4979 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (34-7), LOSSES: #167 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (19-7), #381 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (35-13), #523 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (34-7), #750 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (52-20)

6Chaminade (Mineola, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAACHSFL AAA3-62-5 (6th)2-628.338.150-36
WINS: #3778 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (41-38), #4979 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (27-0), #6971 Poly Prep Country Day (Brooklyn, NY) (35-7), LOSSES: #167 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (48-38), #167 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (34-7), #381 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (28-3), #523 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (41-40), #750 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (45-21), #1741 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (21-17)

7St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAACHSFL AAA2-71-6 (7th)1-717.736.950-35
WINS: #4979 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (37-15), #6971 Poly Prep Country Day (Brooklyn, NY) (34-19), LOSSES: #167 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (55-26), #381 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (42-0), #523 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (50-14), #523 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (50-14), #750 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (70-13), #1741 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (24-22), #2099 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (41-38)

8Christ the King (Middle Village, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAACHSFL AAA0-80-7 (8th)0-811.941.951-29
WINS: none, LOSSES: #167 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (28-7), #381 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (42-13), #381 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (31-21), #523 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (38-13), #750 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (42-0), #1741 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (34-7), #2099 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (27-0), #3778 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (37-15)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Albany Academy for Boys (Albany, NY)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsColonialNEPSAC B4-42-2 (4th)2-21.10.229-35
WINS: #7595 Capital Prep Harbor (Bridgeport, CT) (39-28), #11738 Wilbraham & Monson Academy (Wilbraham, MA) (34-20), #12148 Westminster (Simsbury, CT) (44-0), #12740 Long Island Lutheran (Brookville, NY) (50-26), LOSSES: #1869 Berkshire (Sheffield, MA) (46-19), #2432 Hamden Hall Country Day (Hamden, CT) (42-0), #6299 Canterbury (New Milford, CT) (41-19), #6437 Wyoming Seminary College Prep (Kingston, PA) (28-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsEricksonNEPSAC A7-26-1 (2nd)7-225.68.732-44
WINS: #3653 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) (40-35), #4418 Deerfield Academy (Deerfield, MA) (23-7), #4596 Taft (Watertown, CT) (47-37), #8212 Kent School (Kent, CT) (34-7), #8743 Williston Northampton (Easthampton, MA) (48-16), #9071 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) (56-28), #9112 Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT) (41-21), LOSSES: #1737 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) (42-13), #6868 Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT) (24-22)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Rye Country Day (Rye, NY)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsFairchesterNEPSAC C5-33-3 (t 3rd)2-33.6-0.936-34
WINS: #7595 Capital Prep Harbor (Bridgeport, CT) (33-28), #9658 St. Luke's (New Canaan, CT) (35-28), #10014 Hopkins (New Haven, CT) (19-0), #11826 Pennington (NJ) (21-13), #12740 Long Island Lutheran (Brookville, NY) (39-16), LOSSES: #2432 Hamden Hall Country Day (Hamden, CT) (37-16), #3997 King (Stamford, CT) (16-0), #4983 Kingswood Oxford (West Hartford, CT) (51-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Schreiber [Paul D.] (Port Washington, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkHudson RiverHR10-08-0 (1st)10-0-5.9-30.535-47
WINS: #10768 Gorton (Yonkers, NY) (36-30), #10768 Gorton (Yonkers, NY) (21-20), #12417 Saunders Trades & Tech (Yonkers, NY) (42-20), #13080 Riverside (Yonkers, NY) (28-0), #13080 Riverside (Yonkers, NY) (29-12), #13080 Riverside (Yonkers, NY) (27-0), #13605 Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY) (40-7), #13980 Palisade Prep (Yonkers, NY) (35-6), #14172 Roosevelt (Yonkers, NY) (34-22), #14362 Yonkers (NY) (2-0), LOSSES: none

2Gorton (Yonkers, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkHudson RiverHR7-26-1 (2nd)7-2-14.9-26.741-34
WINS: #12417 Saunders Trades & Tech (Yonkers, NY) (38-20), #12417 Saunders Trades & Tech (Yonkers, NY) (38-19), #13080 Riverside (Yonkers, NY) (43-32), #13605 Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY) (42-12), #13980 Palisade Prep (Yonkers, NY) (2-0), #14172 Roosevelt (Yonkers, NY) (40-0), #14362 Yonkers (NY) (2-0), LOSSES: #9090 Schreiber [Paul D.] (Port Washington, NY) (21-20), #9090 Schreiber [Paul D.] (Port Washington, NY) (36-30)

3Saunders Trades & Tech (Yonkers, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkHudson RiverHR6-35-2 (3rd)6-3-25.2-28.536-38
WINS: #13080 Riverside (Yonkers, NY) (13-7), #13080 Riverside (Yonkers, NY) (36-18), #13605 Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY) (27-13), #13980 Palisade Prep (Yonkers, NY) (19-0), #14172 Roosevelt (Yonkers, NY) (29-0), #14362 Yonkers (NY) (2-0), LOSSES: #9090 Schreiber [Paul D.] (Port Washington, NY) (42-20), #10768 Gorton (Yonkers, NY) (38-20), #10768 Gorton (Yonkers, NY) (38-19)

4Riverside (Yonkers, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkHudson RiverHR3-63-4 (4th)3-6-31.4-20.755-25
WINS: #13605 Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY) (22-13), #13980 Palisade Prep (Yonkers, NY) (34-12), #14172 Roosevelt (Yonkers, NY) (24-8), LOSSES: #9090 Schreiber [Paul D.] (Port Washington, NY) (28-0), #9090 Schreiber [Paul D.] (Port Washington, NY) (27-0), #9090 Schreiber [Paul D.] (Port Washington, NY) (29-12), #10768 Gorton (Yonkers, NY) (43-32), #12417 Saunders Trades & Tech (Yonkers, NY) (36-18), #12417 Saunders Trades & Tech (Yonkers, NY) (13-7)

5Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkHudson RiverHR3-52-4 (5th)3-4-37-28.534-35
WINS: #13980 Palisade Prep (Yonkers, NY) (2-0), #13980 Palisade Prep (Yonkers, NY) (27-15), #14172 Roosevelt (Yonkers, NY) (27-8), LOSSES: #9090 Schreiber [Paul D.] (Port Washington, NY) (40-7), #10768 Gorton (Yonkers, NY) (42-12), #12096 Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY) (41-13), #12417 Saunders Trades & Tech (Yonkers, NY) (27-13), #13080 Riverside (Yonkers, NY) (22-13)

6Palisade Prep (Yonkers, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkHudson RiverHR2-62-5 (6th)2-6-42.9-3133-32
WINS: #14172 Roosevelt (Yonkers, NY) (20-14), #14362 Yonkers (NY) (37-0), LOSSES: #9090 Schreiber [Paul D.] (Port Washington, NY) (35-6), #10768 Gorton (Yonkers, NY) (2-0), #12417 Saunders Trades & Tech (Yonkers, NY) (19-0), #13080 Riverside (Yonkers, NY) (34-12), #13605 Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY) (27-15), #13605 Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY) (2-0)

7Roosevelt (Yonkers, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkHudson RiverHR1-61-6 (7th)1-6-48.1-29.531-27
WINS: #14362 Yonkers (NY) (7-0), LOSSES: #9090 Schreiber [Paul D.] (Port Washington, NY) (34-22), #10768 Gorton (Yonkers, NY) (40-0), #12417 Saunders Trades & Tech (Yonkers, NY) (29-0), #13080 Riverside (Yonkers, NY) (24-8), #13605 Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY) (27-8), #13980 Palisade Prep (Yonkers, NY) (20-14)

8Yonkers (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkHudson RiverHR0-50-5 (8th)0-5-54.1-26.726-17
WINS: none, LOSSES: #9090 Schreiber [Paul D.] (Port Washington, NY) (2-0), #10768 Gorton (Yonkers, NY) (2-0), #12417 Saunders Trades & Tech (Yonkers, NY) (2-0), #13980 Palisade Prep (Yonkers, NY) (37-0), #14172 Roosevelt (Yonkers, NY) (7-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mann [Horace] (Riverdale, NY)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsHudson Valley 6-24-0 (1st)4-2-17.6-30.126-33
WINS: #12838 Dalton (New York, NY) (34-6), #12838 Dalton (New York, NY) (7-0), #13493 Harvey (Katonah, NY) (14-0), #13493 Harvey (Katonah, NY) (21-0), #14337 Newark Academy (Livingston, NJ) (18-0), #14460 Dwight-Englewood (Englewood, NJ) (35-14), LOSSES: #6167 Fieldston (Bronx, NY) (34-7), #10674 Riverdale Country (Bronx, NY) (34-21)

2Dalton (New York, NY)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsHudson Valley 4-23-1 (2nd)2-2-28.8-32.620-26
WINS: #13493 Harvey (Katonah, NY) (27-13), #13493 Harvey (Katonah, NY) (15-13), #14337 Newark Academy (Livingston, NJ) (27-0), #14460 Dwight-Englewood (Englewood, NJ) (2-0), LOSSES: #11231 Mann [Horace] (Riverdale, NY) (7-0), #11231 Mann [Horace] (Riverdale, NY) (34-6)

3Harvey (Katonah, NY)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsHudson ValleyNEPSAC C3-42-2 (3rd)0-0-35.5-38.624-29
WINS: #14337 Newark Academy (Livingston, NJ) (18-7), #14337 Newark Academy (Livingston, NJ) (20-0), #14460 Dwight-Englewood (Englewood, NJ) (14-6), LOSSES: #11231 Mann [Horace] (Riverdale, NY) (14-0), #11231 Mann [Horace] (Riverdale, NY) (21-0), #12838 Dalton (New York, NY) (27-13), #12838 Dalton (New York, NY) (15-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Fieldston (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsMIFL [Metropolitan Independent Football] 7-24-1 (t 1st)6-16.4-9.243-35
WINS: #9019 Pingry (Martinsville, NJ) (49-48), #10014 Hopkins (New Haven, CT) (36-0), #10674 Riverdale Country (Bronx, NY) (32-14), #10674 Riverdale Country (Bronx, NY) (42-14), #10953 Morristown-Beard (Morristown, NJ) (22-6), #11231 Mann [Horace] (Riverdale, NY) (34-7), #12954 Montclair Kimberley Academy (Montclair, NJ) (35-14), LOSSES: #3997 King (Stamford, CT) (22-14), #7191 Hackley (Tarrytown, NY) (38-24)

2Hackley (Tarrytown, NY)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsMIFL [Metropolitan Independent Football] 6-24-1 (t 1st)5-12.1-10.841-33
WINS: #6167 Fieldston (Bronx, NY) (38-24), #10608 Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) (20-14), #10674 Riverdale Country (Bronx, NY) (33-8), #10953 Morristown-Beard (Morristown, NJ) (26-6), #12740 Long Island Lutheran (Brookville, NY) (54-12), #12954 Montclair Kimberley Academy (Montclair, NJ) (37-0), LOSSES: #5656 Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) (20-0), #9019 Pingry (Martinsville, NJ) (15-6)

3Riverdale Country (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsMIFL [Metropolitan Independent Football] 3-51-4 (5th)2-5-14.4-8.145-28
WINS: #11089 Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) (26-21), #11231 Mann [Horace] (Riverdale, NY) (34-21), #12954 Montclair Kimberley Academy (Montclair, NJ) (28-20), LOSSES: #6167 Fieldston (Bronx, NY) (32-14), #6167 Fieldston (Bronx, NY) (42-14), #7191 Hackley (Tarrytown, NY) (33-8), #9019 Pingry (Martinsville, NJ) (27-8), #10953 Morristown-Beard (Morristown, NJ) (41-40)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Canisius (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkMonsignor MartinMonsignor Martin8-34-0 (1st)6-038.921.972-49
WINS: #540 Washington (Massillon, OH) (49-35), #1405 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (42-27), #2886 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (22-14), #2886 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (55-16), #4396 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (38-9), #7445 Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) (55-16), #7445 Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) (35-14), #12851 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (78-0), LOSSES: #132 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (31-20), #613 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (31-7), #1127 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (28-21)

2St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkMonsignor MartinMonsignor Martin7-52-2 (t 3rd)4-322.916.160-66
WINS: #2642 McDowell (Erie, PA) (46-40), #4109 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (38-14), #4396 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (18-13), #7445 Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) (41-14), #9466 University Prep (Rochester, NY) (54-6), #9821 St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY) (34-13), #12851 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (55-0), LOSSES: #613 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (65-56), #921 Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH) (34-6), #952 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (22-14), #952 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (55-16), #4396 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (29-26)

3St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkMonsignor MartinMonsignor Martin4-63-1 (2nd)3-214.620.554-52
WINS: #2886 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (29-26), #7445 Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) (31-0), #9466 University Prep (Rochester, NY) (32-14), #12851 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (42-8), LOSSES: #132 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (48-0), #613 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (41-7), #952 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (38-9), #2642 McDowell (Erie, PA) (23-21), #2886 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (18-13), #3881 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, OH) (34-14)

4Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkMonsignor MartinMonsignor Martin3-72-3 (5th)3-41.114.456-49
WINS: #9821 St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY) (6-0), #12851 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (62-6), #12851 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (45-12), LOSSES: #304 Steubenville (OH) (48-16), #489 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (40-8), #952 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (55-16), #952 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (35-14), #2886 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (41-14), #4396 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (31-0), #4919 Batavia (NY) (28-13)

5St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkMonsignor MartinMonsignor Martin4-51-1 (t 3rd)1-2-9.5-4.533-50
WINS: #8817 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) (28-23), #12252 Bishop Kearney (Rochester, NY) (27-7), #12851 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (33-0), #14359 Nichols (Buffalo, NY) (49-6), LOSSES: #2886 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (34-13), #4919 Batavia (NY) (69-20), #7249 Catholic Central (Steubenville, OH) (47-14), #7445 Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) (6-0), #9466 University Prep (Rochester, NY) (22-0)

6Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkMonsignor MartinMonsignor Martin0-100-5 (6th)0-6-299.952-46
WINS: none, LOSSES: #132 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (50-7), #952 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (78-0), #2886 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (55-0), #4396 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (42-8), #5530 Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) (46-22), #7445 Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) (62-6), #7445 Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) (45-12), #9821 St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY) (33-0), #10238 Oil City (PA) (47-6), #12252 Bishop Kearney (Rochester, NY) (26-18)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl10-09-0 (1st)10-012.1-11.156-46
WINS: #5685 Bayside (NY) (12-9), #8253 Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY) (41-6), #8843 McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) (27-26), #8843 McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) (38-32), #9795 Madison [James] (Brooklyn, NY) (28-16), #11079 Tilden [Samuel J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (42-6), #11094 Jefferson [Thomas] (Brooklyn, NY) (30-12), #11659 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Brooklyn, NY) (26-6), #12415 Lafayette (Brooklyn, NY) (39-0), #13460 Jamaica (NY) (33-0), LOSSES: none

2Bayside (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl9-18-1 (t 2nd)9-18.6-14.256-45
WINS: #8843 McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) (32-28), #9035 Springfield Gardens (NY) (29-8), #9795 Madison [James] (Brooklyn, NY) (30-6), #10210 Macchiarola [Frank J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (31-6), #11079 Tilden [Samuel J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (32-0), #11094 Jefferson [Thomas] (Brooklyn, NY) (27-12), #11659 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Brooklyn, NY) (37-0), #13452 Beach Channel (Rockaway Park, NY) (36-0), #14101 Stuyvesant (New York, NY) (55-12), LOSSES: #4924 Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY) (12-9)

3Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl9-27-2 (t 4th)9-2-2.1-20.446-59
WINS: #8843 McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) (24-14), #9660 Eagle Academy III (Queens, NY) (20-6), #11094 Jefferson [Thomas] (Brooklyn, NY) (26-0), #12415 Lafayette (Brooklyn, NY) (12-6), #12946 Petrides [Michael J.] (Staten Island, NY) (26-6), #13452 Beach Channel (Rockaway Park, NY) (39-6), #13460 Jamaica (NY) (32-8), #13818 Columbus [Christopher] (Bronx, NY) (45-0), #14303 Washington [George] (New York, NY) (48-6), LOSSES: #4924 Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY) (41-6), #11079 Tilden [Samuel J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (28-6)

4McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl6-55-4 (t 10th)6-5-4.8-8.371-38
WINS: #9035 Springfield Gardens (NY) (24-22), #10723 Douglass Academy [Frederick] (New York, NY) (36-34), #11659 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Brooklyn, NY) (36-14), #12946 Petrides [Michael J.] (Staten Island, NY) (24-6), #13452 Beach Channel (Rockaway Park, NY) (46-6), #13460 Jamaica (NY) (54-12), LOSSES: #4924 Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY) (27-26), #4924 Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY) (38-32), #5685 Bayside (NY) (32-28), #8253 Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY) (24-14), #9795 Madison [James] (Brooklyn, NY) (28-14)

5Springfield Gardens (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl8-27-2 (t 4th)8-2-5.7-19.742-56
WINS: #9795 Madison [James] (Brooklyn, NY) (28-14), #10210 Macchiarola [Frank J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (14-6), #11094 Jefferson [Thomas] (Brooklyn, NY) (21-6), #12946 Petrides [Michael J.] (Staten Island, NY) (30-0), #13452 Beach Channel (Rockaway Park, NY) (20-0), #13460 Jamaica (NY) (12-0), #13679 Adams [John] (Ozone Park, NY) (20-0), #14101 Stuyvesant (New York, NY) (35-6), LOSSES: #5685 Bayside (NY) (29-8), #8843 McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) (24-22)

6Eagle Academy III (Queens, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl8-28-1 (t 2nd)8-2-8.8-24.435-61
WINS: #10210 Macchiarola [Frank J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (28-0), #11659 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Brooklyn, NY) (22-18), #12415 Lafayette (Brooklyn, NY) (36-0), #12946 Petrides [Michael J.] (Staten Island, NY) (40-6), #13679 Adams [John] (Ozone Park, NY) (36-14), #13818 Columbus [Christopher] (Bronx, NY) (46-6), #14101 Stuyvesant (New York, NY) (54-14), #14303 Washington [George] (New York, NY) (46-0), LOSSES: #8253 Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY) (20-6), #10723 Douglass Academy [Frederick] (New York, NY) (15-6)

7Madison [James] (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl7-46-3 (t 7th)7-4-9.4-15.557-52
WINS: #8843 McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) (28-14), #10210 Macchiarola [Frank J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (24-20), #10723 Douglass Academy [Frederick] (New York, NY) (26-20), #11659 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Brooklyn, NY) (12-6), #13679 Adams [John] (Ozone Park, NY) (46-6), #13818 Columbus [Christopher] (Bronx, NY) (48-8), #14303 Washington [George] (New York, NY) (52-0), LOSSES: #4924 Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY) (28-16), #5685 Bayside (NY) (30-6), #9035 Springfield Gardens (NY) (28-14), #11659 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Brooklyn, NY) (14-6)

8Macchiarola [Frank J.] (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl7-46-3 (t 7th)7-4-11.8-14.657-51
WINS: #10723 Douglass Academy [Frederick] (New York, NY) (28-22), #11079 Tilden [Samuel J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (22-14), #11094 Jefferson [Thomas] (Brooklyn, NY) (28-22), #11659 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Brooklyn, NY) (18-6), #13460 Jamaica (NY) (50-16), #13679 Adams [John] (Ozone Park, NY) (24-0), #13818 Columbus [Christopher] (Bronx, NY) (30-6), LOSSES: #5685 Bayside (NY) (31-6), #9035 Springfield Gardens (NY) (14-6), #9660 Eagle Academy III (Queens, NY) (28-0), #9795 Madison [James] (Brooklyn, NY) (24-20)

9Douglass Academy [Frederick] (New York, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl7-37-2 (t 4th)7-3-14.7-23.536-61
WINS: #9660 Eagle Academy III (Queens, NY) (15-6), #12415 Lafayette (Brooklyn, NY) (14-12), #12946 Petrides [Michael J.] (Staten Island, NY) (27-0), #13679 Adams [John] (Ozone Park, NY) (27-8), #13818 Columbus [Christopher] (Bronx, NY) (26-0), #14101 Stuyvesant (New York, NY) (42-0), #14303 Washington [George] (New York, NY) (49-0), LOSSES: #8843 McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) (36-34), #9795 Madison [James] (Brooklyn, NY) (26-20), #10210 Macchiarola [Frank J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (28-22)

10Tilden [Samuel J.] (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl6-46-3 (t 7th)6-4-16.7-1947-50
WINS: #8253 Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY) (28-6), #12415 Lafayette (Brooklyn, NY) (20-6), #13452 Beach Channel (Rockaway Park, NY) (48-0), #13818 Columbus [Christopher] (Bronx, NY) (28-0), #14101 Stuyvesant (New York, NY) (36-0), #14303 Washington [George] (New York, NY) (36-0), LOSSES: #4924 Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY) (42-6), #5685 Bayside (NY) (32-0), #10210 Macchiarola [Frank J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (22-14), #11094 Jefferson [Thomas] (Brooklyn, NY) (12-6)

11Jefferson [Thomas] (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl5-55-4 (t 10th)5-5-16.8-13.754-44
WINS: #11079 Tilden [Samuel J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (12-6), #12415 Lafayette (Brooklyn, NY) (6-0), #13460 Jamaica (NY) (45-6), #13679 Adams [John] (Ozone Park, NY) (19-0), #14101 Stuyvesant (New York, NY) (14-0), LOSSES: #4924 Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY) (30-12), #5685 Bayside (NY) (27-12), #8253 Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY) (26-0), #9035 Springfield Gardens (NY) (21-6), #10210 Macchiarola [Frank J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (28-22)

12Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl4-64-5 (12th)4-6-20.1-13.956-45
WINS: #9795 Madison [James] (Brooklyn, NY) (14-6), #13679 Adams [John] (Ozone Park, NY) (20-6), #13818 Columbus [Christopher] (Bronx, NY) (36-18), #14303 Washington [George] (New York, NY) (38-6), LOSSES: #4924 Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY) (26-6), #5685 Bayside (NY) (37-0), #8843 McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) (36-14), #9660 Eagle Academy III (Queens, NY) (22-18), #9795 Madison [James] (Brooklyn, NY) (12-6), #10210 Macchiarola [Frank J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (18-6)

13Lafayette (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl3-63-6 (t 13th)3-6-25.2-16.849-39
WINS: #12946 Petrides [Michael J.] (Staten Island, NY) (22-12), #13460 Jamaica (NY) (22-14), #14101 Stuyvesant (New York, NY) (36-6), LOSSES: #4924 Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY) (39-0), #8253 Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY) (12-6), #9660 Eagle Academy III (Queens, NY) (36-0), #10723 Douglass Academy [Frederick] (New York, NY) (14-12), #11079 Tilden [Samuel J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (20-6), #11094 Jefferson [Thomas] (Brooklyn, NY) (6-0)

14Petrides [Michael J.] (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl3-63-6 (t 13th)3-6-29.9-18.945-43
WINS: #13452 Beach Channel (Rockaway Park, NY) (20-0), #13460 Jamaica (NY) (16-14), #14101 Stuyvesant (New York, NY) (38-20), LOSSES: #8253 Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY) (26-6), #8843 McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) (24-6), #9035 Springfield Gardens (NY) (30-0), #9660 Eagle Academy III (Queens, NY) (40-6), #10723 Douglass Academy [Frederick] (New York, NY) (27-0), #12415 Lafayette (Brooklyn, NY) (22-12)

15Beach Channel (Rockaway Park, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl3-63-6 (t 13th)3-6-34.9-20.142-46
WINS: #13818 Columbus [Christopher] (Bronx, NY) (6-0), #14101 Stuyvesant (New York, NY) (16-6), #14303 Washington [George] (New York, NY) (34-14), LOSSES: #5685 Bayside (NY) (36-0), #8253 Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY) (39-6), #8843 McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) (46-6), #9035 Springfield Gardens (NY) (20-0), #11079 Tilden [Samuel J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (48-0), #12946 Petrides [Michael J.] (Staten Island, NY) (20-0)

16Jamaica (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl1-81-8 (t 16th)1-8-35.1-12.852-38
WINS: #13679 Adams [John] (Ozone Park, NY) (24-6), LOSSES: #4924 Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY) (33-0), #8253 Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY) (32-8), #8843 McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) (54-12), #9035 Springfield Gardens (NY) (12-0), #10210 Macchiarola [Frank J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (50-16), #11094 Jefferson [Thomas] (Brooklyn, NY) (45-6), #12415 Lafayette (Brooklyn, NY) (22-14), #12946 Petrides [Michael J.] (Staten Island, NY) (16-14)

17Adams [John] (Ozone Park, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl1-81-8 (t 16th)1-8-37.9-18.747-43
WINS: #14303 Washington [George] (New York, NY) (21-16), LOSSES: #9035 Springfield Gardens (NY) (20-0), #9660 Eagle Academy III (Queens, NY) (36-14), #9795 Madison [James] (Brooklyn, NY) (46-6), #10210 Macchiarola [Frank J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (24-0), #10723 Douglass Academy [Frederick] (New York, NY) (27-8), #11094 Jefferson [Thomas] (Brooklyn, NY) (19-0), #11659 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Brooklyn, NY) (20-6), #13460 Jamaica (NY) (24-6)

18Columbus [Christopher] (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl1-81-8 (t 16th)1-8-39.9-18.251-40
WINS: #14303 Washington [George] (New York, NY) (22-0), LOSSES: #8253 Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY) (45-0), #9660 Eagle Academy III (Queens, NY) (46-6), #9795 Madison [James] (Brooklyn, NY) (48-8), #10210 Macchiarola [Frank J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (30-6), #10723 Douglass Academy [Frederick] (New York, NY) (26-0), #11079 Tilden [Samuel J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (28-0), #11659 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Brooklyn, NY) (36-18), #13452 Beach Channel (Rockaway Park, NY) (6-0)

19Stuyvesant (New York, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl0-90-9 (t 19th)0-9-45.5-15.352-35
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5685 Bayside (NY) (55-12), #9035 Springfield Gardens (NY) (35-6), #9660 Eagle Academy III (Queens, NY) (54-14), #10723 Douglass Academy [Frederick] (New York, NY) (42-0), #11079 Tilden [Samuel J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (36-0), #11094 Jefferson [Thomas] (Brooklyn, NY) (14-0), #12415 Lafayette (Brooklyn, NY) (36-6), #12946 Petrides [Michael J.] (Staten Island, NY) (38-20), #13452 Beach Channel (Rockaway Park, NY) (16-6)

20Washington [George] (New York, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl0-90-9 (t 19th)0-9-52-19.846-43
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8253 Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY) (48-6), #9660 Eagle Academy III (Queens, NY) (46-0), #9795 Madison [James] (Brooklyn, NY) (52-0), #10723 Douglass Academy [Frederick] (New York, NY) (49-0), #11079 Tilden [Samuel J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (36-0), #11659 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Brooklyn, NY) (38-6), #13452 Beach Channel (Rockaway Park, NY) (34-14), #13679 Adams [John] (Ozone Park, NY) (21-16), #13818 Columbus [Christopher] (Bronx, NY) (22-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City10-09-0 (1st)10-042.56.749-50
WINS: #1844 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (39-20), #2025 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (39-6), #2966 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) (41-20), #4806 South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) (35-7), #5787 Flushing (NY) (55-0), #6399 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) (40-8), #8811 Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) (42-0), #9315 New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) (47-6), #11375 Clinton [DeWitt] (Bronx, NY) (39-0), #11972 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) (48-2), LOSSES: none

2Curtis (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City9-18-1 (t 2nd)9-130.48.248-53
WINS: #2966 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) (42-35), #4128 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) (32-8), #4806 South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) (35-14), #4806 South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) (32-8), #8089 Wagner [Susan] (Staten Island, NY) (44-19), #8471 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) (49-14), #9086 Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY) (54-14), #9103 Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) (28-14), #11972 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) (35-0), LOSSES: #712 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (39-20)

3Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City9-18-1 (t 2nd)9-1296.447-49
WINS: #2458 Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) (36-16), #4128 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) (41-24), #6399 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) (44-12), #7743 Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) (49-14), #8089 Wagner [Susan] (Staten Island, NY) (27-6), #8811 Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) (35-0), #9086 Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY) (42-8), #10006 Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) (40-6), #11972 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) (56-8), LOSSES: #712 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (39-6)

4Midwood (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City9-18-1 (t 2nd)9-125.65.843-56
WINS: #2966 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) (36-34), #4806 South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) (12-7), #6399 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) (20-6), #7953 Truman [Harry S] (Bronx, NY) (38-0), #8089 Wagner [Susan] (Staten Island, NY) (28-22), #8471 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) (46-8), #9086 Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY) (42-6), #9103 Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) (44-0), #11972 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) (56-6), LOSSES: #2025 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (36-16)

5Tottenville (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City8-37-2 (t 5th)8-322.510.961-50
WINS: #4128 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) (34-12), #4806 South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) (20-17), #5787 Flushing (NY) (35-7), #6399 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) (35-6), #8089 Wagner [Susan] (Staten Island, NY) (35-0), #8471 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) (38-22), #9103 Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) (55-12), #11972 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) (41-0), LOSSES: #712 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (41-20), #1844 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (42-35), #2458 Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) (36-34)

6New Dorp (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City8-37-2 (t 5th)8-3166.853-55
WINS: #5787 Flushing (NY) (42-19), #7743 Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) (20-6), #7743 Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) (24-0), #8089 Wagner [Susan] (Staten Island, NY) (32-0), #9103 Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) (38-14), #9315 New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) (22-0), #10006 Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) (34-0), #11375 Clinton [DeWitt] (Bronx, NY) (38-0), LOSSES: #1844 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (32-8), #2025 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (41-24), #2966 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) (34-12)

7South Shore (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City6-55-4 (t 7th)6-512.711.964-44
WINS: #7743 Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) (22-6), #7953 Truman [Harry S] (Bronx, NY) (32-14), #7953 Truman [Harry S] (Bronx, NY) (2-0), #9086 Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY) (29-12), #9315 New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) (25-0), #11972 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) (43-8), LOSSES: #712 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (35-7), #1844 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (35-14), #1844 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (32-8), #2458 Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) (12-7), #2966 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) (20-17)

8Flushing (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City6-55-4 (t 7th)6-58.29.854-54
WINS: #6399 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) (37-24), #7953 Truman [Harry S] (Bronx, NY) (36-18), #8471 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) (40-26), #8811 Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) (33-8), #9315 New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) (28-6), #10006 Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) (48-0), LOSSES: #712 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (55-0), #2966 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) (35-7), #4128 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) (42-19), #6399 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) (26-18), #8089 Wagner [Susan] (Staten Island, NY) (24-22)

9Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City5-55-4 (t 7th)5-55.512.157-42
WINS: #5787 Flushing (NY) (26-18), #8089 Wagner [Susan] (Staten Island, NY) (30-14), #8811 Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) (22-0), #9086 Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY) (38-36), #9315 New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) (18-14), LOSSES: #712 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (40-8), #2025 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (44-12), #2458 Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) (20-6), #2966 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) (35-6), #5787 Flushing (NY) (37-24)

10Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City5-55-4 (t 7th)5-5-0.13.643-56
WINS: #8811 Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) (20-14), #9103 Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) (26-12), #9315 New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) (30-14), #11375 Clinton [DeWitt] (Bronx, NY) (14-6), #11972 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) (28-0), LOSSES: #2025 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (49-14), #4128 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) (20-6), #4128 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) (24-0), #4806 South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) (22-6), #8471 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) (31-12)

11Truman [Harry S] (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City5-55-4 (t 7th)5-5-0.9342-57
WINS: #8471 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) (16-12), #9086 Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY) (30-28), #9103 Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) (50-30), #10006 Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) (36-16), #11375 Clinton [DeWitt] (Bronx, NY) (28-26), LOSSES: #2458 Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) (38-0), #4806 South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) (2-0), #4806 South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) (32-14), #5787 Flushing (NY) (36-18), #8811 Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) (44-26)

12Wagner [Susan] (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City2-72-7 (t 15th)2-7-1.414.259-32
WINS: #5787 Flushing (NY) (24-22), #10006 Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) (28-12), LOSSES: #1844 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (44-19), #2025 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (27-6), #2458 Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) (28-22), #2966 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) (35-0), #4128 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) (32-0), #6399 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) (30-14), #9086 Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY) (36-28)

13Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City3-73-6 (t 12th)3-7-3.18.453-46
WINS: #7743 Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) (31-12), #8811 Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) (16-12), #9086 Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY) (30-28), LOSSES: #1844 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (49-14), #2458 Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) (46-8), #2966 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) (38-22), #5787 Flushing (NY) (40-26), #7953 Truman [Harry S] (Bronx, NY) (16-12), #9103 Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) (38-8), #10006 Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) (14-12)

14Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City3-63-6 (t 12th)3-6-4.67.848-41
WINS: #7953 Truman [Harry S] (Bronx, NY) (44-26), #9315 New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) (26-24), #10006 Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) (16-8), LOSSES: #712 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (42-0), #2025 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (35-0), #5787 Flushing (NY) (33-8), #6399 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) (22-0), #7743 Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) (20-14), #8471 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) (16-12)

15Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City2-72-7 (t 15th)2-7-5.99.649-40
WINS: #8089 Wagner [Susan] (Staten Island, NY) (36-28), #11375 Clinton [DeWitt] (Bronx, NY) (16-14), LOSSES: #1844 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (54-14), #2025 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (42-8), #2458 Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) (42-6), #4806 South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) (29-12), #6399 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) (38-36), #7953 Truman [Harry S] (Bronx, NY) (30-28), #8471 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) (30-28)

16Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City3-72-7 (t 15th)2-7-66.352-47
WINS: #8471 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) (38-8), #9825 Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY) (14-6), #11375 Clinton [DeWitt] (Bronx, NY) (14-12), LOSSES: #1844 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (28-14), #2458 Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) (44-0), #2966 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) (55-12), #4128 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) (38-14), #7743 Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) (26-12), #7953 Truman [Harry S] (Bronx, NY) (50-30), #9315 New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) (28-6)

17New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City2-72-7 (t 15th)2-7-76.947-44
WINS: #9103 Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) (28-6), #11375 Clinton [DeWitt] (Bronx, NY) (32-12), LOSSES: #712 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (47-6), #4128 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) (22-0), #4806 South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) (25-0), #5787 Flushing (NY) (28-6), #6399 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) (18-14), #7743 Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) (30-14), #8811 Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) (26-24)

18Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City3-63-6 (t 12th)3-6-10.7137-51
WINS: #8471 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) (14-12), #11375 Clinton [DeWitt] (Bronx, NY) (30-22), #11972 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) (35-18), LOSSES: #2025 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (40-6), #4128 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) (34-0), #5787 Flushing (NY) (48-0), #7953 Truman [Harry S] (Bronx, NY) (36-16), #8089 Wagner [Susan] (Staten Island, NY) (28-12), #8811 Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) (16-8)

19Clinton [DeWitt] (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City1-81-8 (19th)1-8-18.41.338-49
WINS: #11972 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) (18-8), LOSSES: #712 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (39-0), #4128 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) (38-0), #7743 Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) (14-6), #7953 Truman [Harry S] (Bronx, NY) (28-26), #9086 Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY) (16-14), #9103 Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) (14-12), #9315 New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) (32-12), #10006 Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) (30-22)

20Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City0-90-9 (20th)0-9-2215.660-30
WINS: none, LOSSES: #712 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (48-2), #1844 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (35-0), #2025 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (56-8), #2458 Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) (56-6), #2966 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) (41-0), #4806 South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) (43-8), #7743 Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) (28-0), #10006 Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) (35-18), #11375 Clinton [DeWitt] (Bronx, NY) (18-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lane [Franklin K.] (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CupPSAL Cup10-09-0 (1st)10-0-13.9-4441-54
WINS: #11957 East Harlem (New York, NY) (26-8), #13571 Long Island City (NY) (46-0), #13593 Grady [William E.] (Brooklyn, NY) (28-22), #13726 Childs [Evander] (Bronx, NY) (44-0), #14005 Mott Haven (Bronx, NY) (56-20), #14005 Mott Haven (Bronx, NY) (38-12), #14118 Cardozo [Benjamin N.] (Bayside, NY) (48-0), #14216 Smith [Alfred E.] (Bronx, NY) (36-12), #14320 Information Tech (Long Island City, NY) (42-8), #14547 Bryant [William C.] (Queens, NY) (35-0), LOSSES: none

2East Harlem (New York, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CupPSAL Cup9-18-1 (2nd)9-1-21.9-36.552-44
WINS: #12509 KIPP NYC College Prep (New York, NY) (20-13), #12708 Far Rockaway (NY) (14-12), #13571 Long Island City (NY) (40-32), #13593 Grady [William E.] (Brooklyn, NY) (26-14), #13593 Grady [William E.] (Brooklyn, NY) (18-6), #14005 Mott Haven (Bronx, NY) (64-40), #14118 Cardozo [Benjamin N.] (Bayside, NY) (12-0), #14216 Smith [Alfred E.] (Bronx, NY) (40-6), #14388 Automotive (Brooklyn, NY) (20-14), LOSSES: #10604 Lane [Franklin K.] (Brooklyn, NY) (26-8)

3KIPP NYC College Prep (New York, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CupPSAL Cup7-26-2 (4th)7-2-26-40.543-44
WINS: #12708 Far Rockaway (NY) (29-25), #13571 Long Island City (NY) (52-30), #13726 Childs [Evander] (Bronx, NY) (20-16), #14005 Mott Haven (Bronx, NY) (30-20), #14320 Information Tech (Long Island City, NY) (2-0), #14388 Automotive (Brooklyn, NY) (37-12), #14489 Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Bronx, NY) (38-6), LOSSES: #11957 East Harlem (New York, NY) (20-13), #13593 Grady [William E.] (Brooklyn, NY) (20-8)

4Far Rockaway (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CupPSAL Cup8-27-2 (3rd)8-2-27.7-44.243-51
WINS: #13571 Long Island City (NY) (28-26), #13726 Childs [Evander] (Bronx, NY) (32-20), #13726 Childs [Evander] (Bronx, NY) (28-6), #14005 Mott Haven (Bronx, NY) (40-8), #14320 Information Tech (Long Island City, NY) (32-6), #14388 Automotive (Brooklyn, NY) (34-14), #14489 Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Bronx, NY) (2-0), #14547 Bryant [William C.] (Queens, NY) (47-0), LOSSES: #11957 East Harlem (New York, NY) (14-12), #12509 KIPP NYC College Prep (New York, NY) (29-25)

5Long Island City (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CupPSAL Cup6-46-3 (t 5th)6-4-36.6-36.351-44
WINS: #13593 Grady [William E.] (Brooklyn, NY) (12-6), #14005 Mott Haven (Bronx, NY) (35-18), #14118 Cardozo [Benjamin N.] (Bayside, NY) (26-22), #14216 Smith [Alfred E.] (Bronx, NY) (30-20), #14388 Automotive (Brooklyn, NY) (48-22), #14489 Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Bronx, NY) (20-14), LOSSES: #10604 Lane [Franklin K.] (Brooklyn, NY) (46-0), #11957 East Harlem (New York, NY) (40-32), #12509 KIPP NYC College Prep (New York, NY) (52-30), #12708 Far Rockaway (NY) (28-26)

6Grady [William E.] (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CupPSAL Cup5-55-4 (7th)5-5-36.8-35.453-42
WINS: #12509 KIPP NYC College Prep (New York, NY) (20-8), #14118 Cardozo [Benjamin N.] (Bayside, NY) (20-12), #14216 Smith [Alfred E.] (Bronx, NY) (26-8), #14388 Automotive (Brooklyn, NY) (30-6), #14489 Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Bronx, NY) (2-0), LOSSES: #10604 Lane [Franklin K.] (Brooklyn, NY) (28-22), #11957 East Harlem (New York, NY) (18-6), #11957 East Harlem (New York, NY) (26-14), #13571 Long Island City (NY) (12-6), #14005 Mott Haven (Bronx, NY) (24-20)

7Childs [Evander] (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CupPSAL Cup6-46-3 (t 5th)6-4-38.6-41.745-47
WINS: #14118 Cardozo [Benjamin N.] (Bayside, NY) (12-6), #14216 Smith [Alfred E.] (Bronx, NY) (28-0), #14320 Information Tech (Long Island City, NY) (14-12), #14388 Automotive (Brooklyn, NY) (18-12), #14489 Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Bronx, NY) (36-6), #14547 Bryant [William C.] (Queens, NY) (52-0), LOSSES: #10604 Lane [Franklin K.] (Brooklyn, NY) (44-0), #12509 KIPP NYC College Prep (New York, NY) (20-16), #12708 Far Rockaway (NY) (28-6), #12708 Far Rockaway (NY) (32-20)

8Mott Haven (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CupPSAL Cup3-73-6 (t 8th)3-7-43.4-30.762-34
WINS: #13593 Grady [William E.] (Brooklyn, NY) (24-20), #14216 Smith [Alfred E.] (Bronx, NY) (28-20), #14489 Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Bronx, NY) (36-8), LOSSES: #10604 Lane [Franklin K.] (Brooklyn, NY) (56-20), #10604 Lane [Franklin K.] (Brooklyn, NY) (38-12), #11957 East Harlem (New York, NY) (64-40), #12509 KIPP NYC College Prep (New York, NY) (30-20), #12708 Far Rockaway (NY) (40-8), #13571 Long Island City (NY) (35-18), #14118 Cardozo [Benjamin N.] (Bayside, NY) (14-12)

9Cardozo [Benjamin N.] (Bayside, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CupPSAL Cup3-63-6 (t 8th)3-6-46.3-40.845-41
WINS: #14005 Mott Haven (Bronx, NY) (14-12), #14320 Information Tech (Long Island City, NY) (2-0), #14547 Bryant [William C.] (Queens, NY) (32-2), LOSSES: #10604 Lane [Franklin K.] (Brooklyn, NY) (48-0), #11957 East Harlem (New York, NY) (12-0), #13571 Long Island City (NY) (26-22), #13593 Grady [William E.] (Brooklyn, NY) (20-12), #13726 Childs [Evander] (Bronx, NY) (12-6), #14216 Smith [Alfred E.] (Bronx, NY) (14-12)

10Smith [Alfred E.] (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CupPSAL Cup3-63-6 (t 8th)3-6-49.4-40.445-41
WINS: #14118 Cardozo [Benjamin N.] (Bayside, NY) (14-12), #14320 Information Tech (Long Island City, NY) (26-20), #14547 Bryant [William C.] (Queens, NY) (48-0), LOSSES: #10604 Lane [Franklin K.] (Brooklyn, NY) (36-12), #11957 East Harlem (New York, NY) (40-6), #13571 Long Island City (NY) (30-20), #13593 Grady [William E.] (Brooklyn, NY) (26-8), #13726 Childs [Evander] (Bronx, NY) (28-0), #14005 Mott Haven (Bronx, NY) (28-20)

11Information Tech (Long Island City, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CupPSAL Cup3-63-6 (t 8th)3-6-52.7-43.840-43
WINS: #14388 Automotive (Brooklyn, NY) (24-6), #14489 Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Bronx, NY) (12-8), #14547 Bryant [William C.] (Queens, NY) (44-0), LOSSES: #10604 Lane [Franklin K.] (Brooklyn, NY) (42-8), #12509 KIPP NYC College Prep (New York, NY) (2-0), #12708 Far Rockaway (NY) (32-6), #13726 Childs [Evander] (Bronx, NY) (14-12), #14118 Cardozo [Benjamin N.] (Bayside, NY) (2-0), #14216 Smith [Alfred E.] (Bronx, NY) (26-20)

12Automotive (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CupPSAL Cup2-72-7 (12th)2-7-55.6-41.945-40
WINS: #14489 Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Bronx, NY) (22-8), #14547 Bryant [William C.] (Queens, NY) (36-8), LOSSES: #11957 East Harlem (New York, NY) (20-14), #12509 KIPP NYC College Prep (New York, NY) (37-12), #12708 Far Rockaway (NY) (34-14), #13571 Long Island City (NY) (48-22), #13593 Grady [William E.] (Brooklyn, NY) (30-6), #13726 Childs [Evander] (Bronx, NY) (18-12), #14320 Information Tech (Long Island City, NY) (24-6)

13Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CupPSAL Cup1-81-8 (13th)1-8-62.8-43.540-45
WINS: #14547 Bryant [William C.] (Queens, NY) (32-6), LOSSES: #12509 KIPP NYC College Prep (New York, NY) (38-6), #12708 Far Rockaway (NY) (2-0), #13571 Long Island City (NY) (20-14), #13593 Grady [William E.] (Brooklyn, NY) (2-0), #13726 Childs [Evander] (Bronx, NY) (36-6), #14005 Mott Haven (Bronx, NY) (36-8), #14320 Information Tech (Long Island City, NY) (12-8), #14388 Automotive (Brooklyn, NY) (22-8)

14Bryant [William C.] (Queens, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CupPSAL Cup0-80-8 (14th)0-8-80.2-42.736-39
WINS: none, LOSSES: #10604 Lane [Franklin K.] (Brooklyn, NY) (35-0), #12708 Far Rockaway (NY) (47-0), #13726 Childs [Evander] (Bronx, NY) (52-0), #14118 Cardozo [Benjamin N.] (Bayside, NY) (32-2), #14216 Smith [Alfred E.] (Bronx, NY) (48-0), #14320 Information Tech (Long Island City, NY) (44-0), #14388 Automotive (Brooklyn, NY) (36-8), #14489 Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Bronx, NY) (32-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA12-07-0 (t 1st)12-044.11866-45
WINS: #1717 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (21-7), #1862 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (34-19), #2015 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (38-14), #2220 Rye (NY) (34-30), #2220 Rye (NY) (23-19), #2401 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (31-7), #4927 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (36-0), #5618 Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) (28-14), #6644 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (42-10), #9052 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) (42-0), #9052 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) (42-6), #12205 Peekskill (NY) (60-13), LOSSES: none

2Somers (Lincolndale, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA7-35-2 (t 5th)7-331.519.961-30
WINS: #2220 Rye (NY) (21-14), #2401 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (10-7), #2501 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (21-3), #5618 Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) (37-15), #9124 Brewster (NY) (41-0), #10515 Poughkeepsie (NY) (48-12), #11240 Beacon (NY) (41-0), LOSSES: #625 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (21-7), #2401 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (19-13), #2501 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (21-7)

3Rye (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA6-35-2 (t 5th)6-327.416.656-32
WINS: #4794 Harrison (NY) (35-7), #4927 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (26-7), #6773 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (34-12), #7680 Eastchester (NY) (35-7), #7758 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (35-7), #13518 Lincoln (Yonkers, NY) (35-7), LOSSES: #625 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (34-30), #625 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (23-19), #1717 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (21-14)

4Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA7-26-1 (t 3rd)7-22614.449-39
WINS: #1717 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (19-13), #4794 Harrison (NY) (49-28), #6644 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (7-3), #7758 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (33-0), #8073 Pearl River (NY) (34-7), #9124 Brewster (NY) (28-7), #10647 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (54-14), LOSSES: #625 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (31-7), #1717 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (10-7)

5Jay [John] (Cross River, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA8-17-0 (t 1st)8-125.4839-43
WINS: #1717 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (21-7), #4794 Harrison (NY) (41-14), #4927 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (56-6), #7680 Eastchester (NY) (35-14), #9124 Brewster (NY) (51-0), #10515 Poughkeepsie (NY) (37-14), #10647 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (35-14), #11240 Beacon (NY) (42-0), LOSSES: #1717 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (21-3)

6Harrison (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA6-35-2 (t 5th)6-312.810.244-37
WINS: #5618 Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) (47-20), #6644 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (35-16), #6773 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (36-19), #6773 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (28-20), #7680 Eastchester (NY) (26-2), #13518 Lincoln (Yonkers, NY) (26-10), LOSSES: #2220 Rye (NY) (35-7), #2401 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (49-28), #2501 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (41-14)

7Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA6-36-1 (t 3rd)6-312.110.544-40
WINS: #5618 Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) (44-32), #6644 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (21-20), #7680 Eastchester (NY) (20-6), #9052 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) (28-7), #10647 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (35-7), #12205 Peekskill (NY) (46-14), LOSSES: #625 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (36-0), #2220 Rye (NY) (26-7), #2501 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (56-6)

8Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA5-43-4 (t 11th)5-48.97.545-40
WINS: #6773 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (32-15), #7758 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (41-14), #9052 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) (21-7), #10647 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (21-0), #12205 Peekskill (NY) (40-0), LOSSES: #625 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (28-14), #1717 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (37-15), #4794 Harrison (NY) (47-20), #4927 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (44-32)

9Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA4-54-3 (t 8th)4-54.51349-38
WINS: #7758 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (23-20), #8073 Pearl River (NY) (35-13), #9124 Brewster (NY) (27-7), #10647 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (31-15), LOSSES: #625 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (42-10), #2401 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (7-3), #4794 Harrison (NY) (35-16), #4927 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (21-20), #8073 Pearl River (NY) (21-14)

10Byram Hills (Armonk, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA5-44-3 (t 8th)5-43.90.936-45
WINS: #7680 Eastchester (NY) (28-21), #8073 Pearl River (NY) (35-14), #9052 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) (24-23), #11240 Beacon (NY) (24-0), #13518 Lincoln (Yonkers, NY) (34-6), LOSSES: #2220 Rye (NY) (34-12), #4794 Harrison (NY) (28-20), #4794 Harrison (NY) (36-19), #5618 Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) (32-15)

11Eastchester (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA4-52-5 (t 13th)4-50.13.839-42
WINS: #9052 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) (14-0), #9124 Brewster (NY) (28-14), #9124 Brewster (NY) (20-10), #13518 Lincoln (Yonkers, NY) (43-0), LOSSES: #2220 Rye (NY) (35-7), #2501 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (35-14), #4794 Harrison (NY) (26-2), #4927 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (20-6), #6773 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (28-21)

12Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA4-53-4 (t 11th)4-5-0.23.637-46
WINS: #8073 Pearl River (NY) (26-14), #9052 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) (15-9), #10647 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (52-24), #11240 Beacon (NY) (35-6), LOSSES: #2220 Rye (NY) (35-7), #2401 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (33-0), #5618 Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) (41-14), #6644 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (23-20), #8073 Pearl River (NY) (14-13)

13Pearl River (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA5-54-3 (t 8th)4-5-1.4-0.338-52
WINS: #6644 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (21-14), #7380 Nanuet (NY) (28-20), #7758 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (14-13), #10515 Poughkeepsie (NY) (31-14), #12205 Peekskill (NY) (42-6), LOSSES: #2401 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (34-7), #6644 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (35-13), #6773 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (35-14), #7758 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (26-14), #10647 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (34-21)

14Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA2-71-6 (t 17th)2-7-5.89.151-36
WINS: #10647 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (35-27), #12205 Peekskill (NY) (34-0), LOSSES: #625 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (42-0), #625 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (42-6), #4927 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (28-7), #5618 Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) (21-7), #6773 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (24-23), #7680 Eastchester (NY) (14-0), #7758 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (15-9)

15Brewster (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA3-62-5 (t 13th)3-6-6.15.540-41
WINS: #10515 Poughkeepsie (NY) (21-6), #10647 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (25-16), #11240 Beacon (NY) (21-14), LOSSES: #1717 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (41-0), #2401 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (28-7), #2501 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (51-0), #6644 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (27-7), #7680 Eastchester (NY) (28-14), #7680 Eastchester (NY) (20-10)

16Poughkeepsie (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA3-52-5 (t 13th)3-5-13.4-4.929-42
WINS: #11240 Beacon (NY) (32-30), #12205 Peekskill (NY) (34-28), #13518 Lincoln (Yonkers, NY) (40-12), LOSSES: #1717 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (48-12), #2501 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (37-14), #8073 Pearl River (NY) (31-14), #9124 Brewster (NY) (21-6), #11240 Beacon (NY) (32-18)

17Sleepy Hollow (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA1-91-6 (t 17th)1-8-14.26.349-43
WINS: #8073 Pearl River (NY) (34-21), LOSSES: #2401 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (54-14), #2501 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (35-14), #4927 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (35-7), #5618 Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) (21-0), #6644 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (31-15), #7758 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (52-24), #9052 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) (35-27), #9124 Brewster (NY) (25-16), #9418 Ossining (NY) (22-21)

18Beacon (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA2-62-5 (t 13th)2-6-17.7-0.233-38
WINS: #10515 Poughkeepsie (NY) (32-18), #13518 Lincoln (Yonkers, NY) (28-8), LOSSES: #1717 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (41-0), #2501 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (42-0), #6773 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (24-0), #7758 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (35-6), #9124 Brewster (NY) (21-14), #10515 Poughkeepsie (NY) (32-30)

19Peekskill (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA2-61-6 (t 17th)2-6-23.6-2.633-42
WINS: #13518 Lincoln (Yonkers, NY) (32-18), #13518 Lincoln (Yonkers, NY) (40-14), LOSSES: #625 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (60-13), #4927 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (46-14), #5618 Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) (40-0), #8073 Pearl River (NY) (42-6), #9052 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) (34-0), #10515 Poughkeepsie (NY) (34-28)

20Lincoln (Yonkers, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA0-90-7 (20th)0-8-35.9-5.234-43
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2220 Rye (NY) (35-7), #4794 Harrison (NY) (26-10), #6773 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (34-6), #7680 Eastchester (NY) (43-0), #10515 Poughkeepsie (NY) (40-12), #11240 Beacon (NY) (28-8), #11691 Yonkers Montessori Academy (Yonkers, NY) (28-6), #12205 Peekskill (NY) (32-18), #12205 Peekskill (NY) (40-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Port Chester (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - CentralAA5-44-0 (1st)5-43.93.945-37
WINS: #8187 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (28-14), #8764 Suffern (NY) (36-17), #9418 Ossining (NY) (46-16), #10168 Spring Valley (NY) (20-6), #10376 Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) (30-21), LOSSES: #2970 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (36-7), #3767 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (33-14), #4291 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (22-0), #5095 Mahopac (NY) (22-19)

2Fox Lane (Bedford, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - CentralAA3-63-1 (2nd)3-6-1.85.647-36
WINS: #9418 Ossining (NY) (51-33), #10168 Spring Valley (NY) (27-26), #10376 Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) (43-14), LOSSES: #2696 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (28-0), #2970 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (46-0), #3767 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (24-6), #5095 Mahopac (NY) (34-18), #6763 Port Chester (NY) (28-14), #8764 Suffern (NY) (42-26)

3Ossining (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - CentralAA5-51-3 (t 3rd)4-5-7.5-2.636-55
WINS: #8158 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (21-20), #9758 Mamaroneck (NY) (46-33), #10168 Spring Valley (NY) (15-12), #10647 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (22-21), #10838 Mt. Vernon (NY) (27-17), LOSSES: #3767 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (52-13), #5095 Mahopac (NY) (42-8), #6763 Port Chester (NY) (46-16), #8187 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (51-33), #10376 Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) (20-10)

4Spring Valley (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - CentralAA3-61-3 (t 3rd)3-6-11.5-5.436-46
WINS: #10376 Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) (34-28), #12339 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) (44-42), #12773 White Plains (NY) (50-18), LOSSES: #4035 Carmel (NY) (41-12), #5095 Mahopac (NY) (21-7), #6763 Port Chester (NY) (20-6), #8187 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (27-26), #9418 Ossining (NY) (15-12), #10376 Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) (16-13)

5Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - CentralAA4-51-3 (t 3rd)4-5-12.7-6.631-51
WINS: #9418 Ossining (NY) (20-10), #10168 Spring Valley (NY) (16-13), #12339 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) (15-12), #12773 White Plains (NY) (28-26), LOSSES: #4035 Carmel (NY) (40-6), #6763 Port Chester (NY) (30-21), #8158 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (27-7), #8187 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (43-14), #10168 Spring Valley (NY) (34-28)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - NorthAA6-32-2 (t 3rd)6-322.512.449-34
WINS: #5095 Mahopac (NY) (14-10), #6309 Scarsdale (NY) (28-0), #6763 Port Chester (NY) (36-7), #8158 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (40-13), #8187 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (46-0), #10838 Mt. Vernon (NY) (24-0), LOSSES: #846 New Rochelle (NY) (28-14), #3767 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (13-7), #4035 Carmel (NY) (17-12)

2Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - NorthAA7-23-1 (t 1st)7-217.89.945-38
WINS: #2970 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (13-7), #4035 Carmel (NY) (21-14), #6763 Port Chester (NY) (33-14), #6842 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (39-27), #8158 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (20-14), #8187 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (24-6), #9418 Ossining (NY) (52-13), LOSSES: #2696 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (23-9), #5095 Mahopac (NY) (19-14)

3Carmel (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - NorthAA7-23-1 (t 1st)7-216.47.941-41
WINS: #2970 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (17-12), #5095 Mahopac (NY) (15-14), #6842 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (34-8), #8158 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (28-13), #9758 Mamaroneck (NY) (33-0), #10168 Spring Valley (NY) (41-12), #10376 Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) (40-6), LOSSES: #2696 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (34-13), #3767 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (21-14)

4Mahopac (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - NorthAA6-32-2 (t 3rd)6-311.45.442-40
WINS: #3767 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (19-14), #6763 Port Chester (NY) (22-19), #8158 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (20-7), #8187 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (34-18), #9418 Ossining (NY) (42-8), #10168 Spring Valley (NY) (21-7), LOSSES: #2970 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (14-10), #4035 Carmel (NY) (15-14), #6842 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (27-10)

5Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - NorthAA3-60-4 (5th)3-6-1.77.849-35
WINS: #9758 Mamaroneck (NY) (29-15), #10376 Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) (27-7), #10838 Mt. Vernon (NY) (28-27), LOSSES: #846 New Rochelle (NY) (48-6), #2970 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (40-13), #3767 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (20-14), #4035 Carmel (NY) (28-13), #5095 Mahopac (NY) (20-7), #9418 Ossining (NY) (21-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1New Rochelle (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - SouthAA10-14-0 (1st)10-140.315.456-48
WINS: #2696 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (25-0), #2696 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (40-15), #2970 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (28-14), #4291 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (49-20), #6309 Scarsdale (NY) (35-0), #6842 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (48-0), #8158 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (48-6), #9758 Mamaroneck (NY) (33-17), #10838 Mt. Vernon (NY) (35-0), #12773 White Plains (NY) (48-0), LOSSES: #269 Troy (NY) (17-14)

2Scarsdale (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - SouthAA6-33-1 (2nd)6-35.98.142-42
WINS: #2696 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (21-14), #6842 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (19-18), #8764 Suffern (NY) (19-3), #9758 Mamaroneck (NY) (33-21), #10838 Mt. Vernon (NY) (26-6), #12773 White Plains (NY) (26-6), LOSSES: #846 New Rochelle (NY) (35-0), #2970 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (28-0), #4291 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (26-7)

3Mamaroneck (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - SouthAA2-72-2 (3rd)2-7-9.3345-39
WINS: #10838 Mt. Vernon (NY) (10-2), #12773 White Plains (NY) (54-27), LOSSES: #846 New Rochelle (NY) (33-17), #4035 Carmel (NY) (33-0), #4291 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (28-13), #6309 Scarsdale (NY) (33-21), #8158 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (29-15), #8764 Suffern (NY) (27-23), #9418 Ossining (NY) (46-33)

4Mt. Vernon (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - SouthAA2-71-3 (4th)2-7-15.3038-46
WINS: #12339 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) (22-14), #12773 White Plains (NY) (13-2), LOSSES: #846 New Rochelle (NY) (35-0), #2970 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (24-0), #6309 Scarsdale (NY) (26-6), #8158 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (28-27), #8764 Suffern (NY) (21-20), #9418 Ossining (NY) (27-17), #9758 Mamaroneck (NY) (10-2)

5White Plains (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - SouthAA1-80-4 (5th)1-8-28.2-3.336-47
WINS: #12339 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) (21-20), LOSSES: #846 New Rochelle (NY) (48-0), #4291 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (42-7), #6309 Scarsdale (NY) (26-6), #9758 Mamaroneck (NY) (54-27), #10168 Spring Valley (NY) (50-18), #10376 Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) (28-26), #10838 Mt. Vernon (NY) (13-2), #12339 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) (28-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - WestAA7-34-0 (1st)7-324.115.358-36
WINS: #3767 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (23-9), #4035 Carmel (NY) (34-13), #4291 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (21-14), #6842 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (30-10), #8187 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (28-0), #8764 Suffern (NY) (41-3), #12339 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) (42-0), LOSSES: #846 New Rochelle (NY) (40-15), #846 New Rochelle (NY) (25-0), #6309 Scarsdale (NY) (21-14)

2Clarkstown North (New City, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - WestAA7-23-1 (2nd)7-215.26.639-45
WINS: #6309 Scarsdale (NY) (26-7), #6763 Port Chester (NY) (22-0), #6842 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (21-14), #8764 Suffern (NY) (47-0), #9758 Mamaroneck (NY) (28-13), #12339 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) (42-22), #12773 White Plains (NY) (42-7), LOSSES: #846 New Rochelle (NY) (49-20), #2696 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (21-14)

3North Rockland (Thiells, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - WestAA3-62-2 (3rd)3-63.612.955-29
WINS: #5095 Mahopac (NY) (27-10), #8764 Suffern (NY) (24-3), #12339 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) (34-13), LOSSES: #846 New Rochelle (NY) (48-0), #2696 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (30-10), #3767 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (39-27), #4035 Carmel (NY) (34-8), #4291 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (21-14), #6309 Scarsdale (NY) (19-18)

4Suffern (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - WestAA4-51-3 (4th)4-5-4.40.936-46
WINS: #8187 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (42-26), #9758 Mamaroneck (NY) (27-23), #10838 Mt. Vernon (NY) (21-20), #12339 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) (29-6), LOSSES: #2696 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (41-3), #4291 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (47-0), #6309 Scarsdale (NY) (19-3), #6763 Port Chester (NY) (36-17), #6842 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (24-3)

5Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - WestAA1-80-4 (5th)1-8-24.6-5.632-50
WINS: #12773 White Plains (NY) (28-12), LOSSES: #2696 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (42-0), #4291 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (42-22), #6842 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (34-13), #8764 Suffern (NY) (29-6), #10168 Spring Valley (NY) (44-42), #10376 Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) (15-12), #10838 Mt. Vernon (NY) (22-14), #12773 White Plains (NY) (21-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Pleasantville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB11-16-1 (t 1st)11-140.518.475-40
WINS: #1185 Glens Falls (NY) (20-7), #1851 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (27-24), #1851 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (28-12), #2024 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) (33-22), #2763 Ardsley (NY) (7-6), #3737 Valhalla (NY) (41-14), #7380 Nanuet (NY) (27-13), #7625 Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) (38-6), #7625 Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) (35-6), #8160 Putnam Valley (NY) (41-0), #9140 Bronxville (NY) (31-6), LOSSES: #3737 Valhalla (NY) (21-20)

2Westlake (Thornwood, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB8-26-1 (t 1st)8-230.416.361-35
WINS: #2763 Ardsley (NY) (26-22), #2763 Ardsley (NY) (21-14), #3737 Valhalla (NY) (42-7), #7235 Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY) (32-7), #7380 Nanuet (NY) (40-21), #7625 Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) (33-12), #8160 Putnam Valley (NY) (34-20), #9140 Bronxville (NY) (52-13), LOSSES: #837 Pleasantville (NY) (28-12), #837 Pleasantville (NY) (27-24)

3Ardsley (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB6-35-2 (t 3rd)6-323.712.854-32
WINS: #3737 Valhalla (NY) (31-7), #7235 Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY) (42-13), #7380 Nanuet (NY) (28-7), #7625 Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) (38-16), #8160 Putnam Valley (NY) (31-6), #12096 Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY) (41-7), LOSSES: #837 Pleasantville (NY) (7-6), #1851 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (26-22), #1851 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (21-14)

4Valhalla (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB6-35-2 (t 3rd)6-31814.355-32
WINS: #837 Pleasantville (NY) (21-20), #7235 Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY) (35-6), #7380 Nanuet (NY) (31-7), #8160 Putnam Valley (NY) (31-6), #9140 Bronxville (NY) (17-0), #11968 Irvington (NY) (32-0), LOSSES: #837 Pleasantville (NY) (41-14), #1851 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (42-7), #2763 Ardsley (NY) (31-7)

5Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB5-35-2 (t 3rd)5-31.93.536-36
WINS: #7380 Nanuet (NY) (24-21), #9140 Bronxville (NY) (31-24), #11691 Yonkers Montessori Academy (Yonkers, NY) (29-0), #11968 Irvington (NY) (31-6), #12719 Croton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson, NY) (42-0), LOSSES: #1851 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (32-7), #2763 Ardsley (NY) (42-13), #3737 Valhalla (NY) (35-6)

6Nanuet (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB4-62-5 (11th)4-51.35.656-37
WINS: #8160 Putnam Valley (NY) (28-22), #11691 Yonkers Montessori Academy (Yonkers, NY) (33-6), #11691 Yonkers Montessori Academy (Yonkers, NY) (49-0), #11968 Irvington (NY) (47-0), LOSSES: #837 Pleasantville (NY) (27-13), #1851 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (40-21), #2763 Ardsley (NY) (28-7), #3737 Valhalla (NY) (31-7), #7235 Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY) (24-21), #8073 Pearl River (NY) (28-20)

7Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB5-44-3 (t 6th)5-40.37.949-37
WINS: #9140 Bronxville (NY) (24-6), #11691 Yonkers Montessori Academy (Yonkers, NY) (8-0), #12096 Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY) (20-7), #12719 Croton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson, NY) (26-7), #13302 Hastings (Hastings on Hudson, NY) (31-17), LOSSES: #837 Pleasantville (NY) (35-6), #837 Pleasantville (NY) (38-6), #1851 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (33-12), #2763 Ardsley (NY) (38-16)

8Putnam Valley (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB4-54-3 (t 6th)4-5-1.75.244-40
WINS: #9140 Bronxville (NY) (30-12), #12096 Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY) (26-0), #12719 Croton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson, NY) (2-0), #13302 Hastings (Hastings on Hudson, NY) (48-12), LOSSES: #837 Pleasantville (NY) (41-0), #1851 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (34-20), #2763 Ardsley (NY) (31-6), #3737 Valhalla (NY) (31-6), #7380 Nanuet (NY) (28-22)

9Bronxville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB3-63-4 (t 8th)3-6-6.25.446-36
WINS: #11968 Irvington (NY) (34-7), #12096 Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY) (27-7), #13302 Hastings (Hastings on Hudson, NY) (27-0), LOSSES: #837 Pleasantville (NY) (31-6), #1851 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (52-13), #3737 Valhalla (NY) (17-0), #7235 Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY) (31-24), #7625 Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) (24-6), #8160 Putnam Valley (NY) (30-12)

10Yonkers Montessori Academy (Yonkers, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB4-53-4 (t 8th)3-5-20.3-14.427-52
WINS: #12096 Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY) (37-14), #12719 Croton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson, NY) (30-14), #13302 Hastings (Hastings on Hudson, NY) (45-28), #13518 Lincoln (Yonkers, NY) (28-6), LOSSES: #7235 Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY) (29-0), #7380 Nanuet (NY) (33-6), #7380 Nanuet (NY) (49-0), #7625 Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) (8-0), #11968 Irvington (NY) (35-14)

11Irvington (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB3-53-4 (t 8th)3-5-22-10.428-42
WINS: #11691 Yonkers Montessori Academy (Yonkers, NY) (35-14), #12719 Croton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson, NY) (26-20), #13302 Hastings (Hastings on Hudson, NY) (34-20), LOSSES: #3737 Valhalla (NY) (32-0), #7235 Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY) (31-6), #7380 Nanuet (NY) (47-0), #9140 Bronxville (NY) (34-7), #12096 Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY) (28-20)

12Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB3-61-6 (13th)2-6-22.8-1331-46
WINS: #11968 Irvington (NY) (28-20), #13302 Hastings (Hastings on Hudson, NY) (28-6), #13605 Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY) (41-13), LOSSES: #2763 Ardsley (NY) (41-7), #7625 Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) (20-7), #8160 Putnam Valley (NY) (26-0), #9140 Bronxville (NY) (27-7), #11691 Yonkers Montessori Academy (Yonkers, NY) (37-14), #12719 Croton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson, NY) (7-3)

13Croton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB2-62-6 (12th)2-6-27.8-15.626-42
WINS: #12096 Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY) (7-3), #13302 Hastings (Hastings on Hudson, NY) (21-14), LOSSES: #7235 Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY) (42-0), #7625 Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) (26-7), #8160 Putnam Valley (NY) (2-0), #11691 Yonkers Montessori Academy (Yonkers, NY) (30-14), #11968 Irvington (NY) (26-20), #13302 Hastings (Hastings on Hudson, NY) (28-16)

14Hastings (Hastings on Hudson, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB1-71-7 (14th)1-7-33.3-15.326-43
WINS: #12719 Croton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson, NY) (28-16), LOSSES: #7625 Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) (31-17), #8160 Putnam Valley (NY) (48-12), #9140 Bronxville (NY) (27-0), #11691 Yonkers Montessori Academy (Yonkers, NY) (45-28), #11968 Irvington (NY) (34-20), #12096 Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY) (28-6), #12719 Croton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson, NY) (21-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 C/DC9-23-0 (1st)5-18.7-2.461-46
WINS: #6318 Dobbs Ferry (NY) (33-23), #6318 Dobbs Ferry (NY) (17-7), #7191 Hackley (Tarrytown, NY) (20-0), #8686 Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) (18-6), #11089 Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) (38-6), #11953 Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) (35-6), #11953 Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) (47-6), #12579 Kennedy Catholic [John F.] (Somers, NY) (2-0), #12740 Long Island Lutheran (Brookville, NY) (2-0), LOSSES: #1426 Cambridge (NY) (33-7), #3351 Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) (62-12)

2Dobbs Ferry (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 C/DC7-33-1 (2nd)4-35.8-260-41
WINS: #7936 Chester (NY) (35-8), #8686 Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) (21-20), #8686 Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) (21-14), #10105 Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) (34-27), #10972 Millbrook (NY) (42-8), #11609 Red Hook (NY) (35-7), #11953 Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) (34-6), LOSSES: #3351 Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) (35-20), #5656 Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) (33-23), #5656 Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) (17-7)

3Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 C/DC4-52-2 (t 4th)2-5-4.1-3.556-34
WINS: #10924 Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) (34-20), #10972 Millbrook (NY) (55-22), #11953 Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) (46-0), #13580 Dover/Webutuck (Dover Plains, NY) (43-0), LOSSES: #3351 Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) (44-18), #5656 Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) (18-6), #6318 Dobbs Ferry (NY) (21-14), #6318 Dobbs Ferry (NY) (21-20), #7936 Chester (NY) (20-12)

4Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 C/DD7-32-1 (3rd)3-2-11.3-1947-50
WINS: #10736 Ellenville (NY) (27-14), #10924 Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) (36-33), #10924 Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) (22-12), #11953 Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) (36-20), #12386 Stissing Mountain (Pine Plains, NY) (39-6), #13296 Tri-Valley (Grahamsville, NY) (40-8), #14376 Eldred (NY) (45-0), LOSSES: #6318 Dobbs Ferry (NY) (34-27), #10972 Millbrook (NY) (35-34), #10972 Millbrook (NY) (42-20)

5Haldane (Cold Spring, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 C/DD6-32-2 (t 4th)3-2-15.8-21.835-49
WINS: #10972 Millbrook (NY) (53-25), #11953 Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) (20-7), #12173 Downsville Central/Roscoe Central (Downsville, NY) (22-21), #12733 Pawling (NY) (30-14), #14093 Onteora (Boiceville, NY) (40-18), #14376 Eldred (NY) (40-7), LOSSES: #8686 Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) (34-20), #10105 Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) (36-33), #10105 Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) (22-12)

6Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 C/DC3-60-5 (7th)2-4-21.9-1050-38
WINS: #12386 Stissing Mountain (Pine Plains, NY) (39-13), #13296 Tri-Valley (Grahamsville, NY) (30-28), #14376 Eldred (NY) (44-14), LOSSES: #5656 Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) (35-6), #5656 Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) (47-6), #6318 Dobbs Ferry (NY) (34-6), #8686 Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) (46-0), #10105 Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) (36-20), #10924 Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) (20-7)

7Pawling (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 C/DD3-40-1 (6th)2-1-27.9-26.225-34
WINS: #12886 Fort Edward (NY) (24-0), #13580 Dover/Webutuck (Dover Plains, NY) (6-0), #14020 Rensselaer (NY) (35-6), LOSSES: #10736 Ellenville (NY) (38-0), #10924 Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) (30-14), #12173 Downsville Central/Roscoe Central (Downsville, NY) (41-28), #12386 Stissing Mountain (Pine Plains, NY) (12-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Gouverneur (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 10B10-17-0 (1st)4-120.3-1.650-52
WINS: #5094 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (28-6), #8385 Potsdam (NY) (22-0), #8385 Potsdam (NY) (30-0), #8729 St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) (35-11), #9599 Peru (NY) (52-31), #9700 Saranac (NY) (36-7), #10175 Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) (58-15), #11435 Williams [Hugh C.] (Canton, NY) (56-24), #11501 Massena (NY) (36-12), #13559 Tupper Lake (NY) (54-0), LOSSES: #1185 Glens Falls (NY) (28-26)

2Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 10C9-26-1 (2nd)4-111.4-2.452-49
WINS: #8385 Potsdam (NY) (14-6), #8729 St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) (24-0), #8729 St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) (26-14), #9700 Saranac (NY) (50-20), #10165 Plattsburgh (NY) (45-14), #10175 Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) (32-6), #11435 Williams [Hugh C.] (Canton, NY) (53-7), #11501 Massena (NY) (22-7), #13559 Tupper Lake (NY) (53-0), LOSSES: #1849 Holy Trinity [Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic] (Troy, NY) (41-14), #3317 Gouverneur (NY) (28-6)

3Potsdam (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 10B5-44-3 (t 3rd)1-3-2.7-2.644-38
WINS: #8729 St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) (22-6), #10175 Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) (18-14), #11435 Williams [Hugh C.] (Canton, NY) (14-7), #11501 Massena (NY) (40-16), #13559 Tupper Lake (NY) (42-0), LOSSES: #3317 Gouverneur (NY) (22-0), #3317 Gouverneur (NY) (30-0), #5094 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (14-6), #10175 Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) (21-8)

4St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 10C5-44-3 (t 3rd)2-2-4.3-5.642-40
WINS: #10175 Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) (17-0), #11435 Williams [Hugh C.] (Canton, NY) (43-22), #11435 Williams [Hugh C.] (Canton, NY) (26-7), #11501 Massena (NY) (30-8), #13559 Tupper Lake (NY) (41-6), LOSSES: #3317 Gouverneur (NY) (35-11), #5094 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (24-0), #5094 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (26-14), #8385 Potsdam (NY) (22-6)

5Franklin Academy (Malone, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 10B3-53-4 (5th)1-2-11.6-5.238-35
WINS: #8385 Potsdam (NY) (21-8), #11501 Massena (NY) (47-19), #13559 Tupper Lake (NY) (54-7), LOSSES: #3317 Gouverneur (NY) (58-15), #5094 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (32-6), #8385 Potsdam (NY) (18-14), #8729 St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) (17-0), #11435 Williams [Hugh C.] (Canton, NY) (27-14)

6Williams [Hugh C.] (Canton, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 10C2-62-5 (t 6th)0-3-18.7-4.939-34
WINS: #10175 Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) (27-14), #13559 Tupper Lake (NY) (42-7), LOSSES: #3317 Gouverneur (NY) (56-24), #5094 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (53-7), #8385 Potsdam (NY) (14-7), #8729 St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) (26-7), #8729 St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) (43-22), #11501 Massena (NY) (31-30)

7Massena (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 10A2-52-5 (t 6th)0-0-19-5.234-31
WINS: #11435 Williams [Hugh C.] (Canton, NY) (31-30), #13559 Tupper Lake (NY) (2-0), LOSSES: #3317 Gouverneur (NY) (36-12), #5094 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (22-7), #8385 Potsdam (NY) (40-16), #8729 St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) (30-8), #10175 Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) (47-19)

8Tupper Lake (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 10D0-90-7 (8th)0-1-36.41.245-29
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3317 Gouverneur (NY) (54-0), #4690 Moriah (Port Henry, NY) (57-6), South Lewis (Turin, NY) (26-20), #5094 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (53-0), #8385 Potsdam (NY) (42-0), #8729 St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) (41-6), #10175 Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) (54-7), #11435 Williams [Hugh C.] (Canton, NY) (42-7), #11501 Massena (NY) (2-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lindenhurst (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II11-08-0 (1st)11-043.917.258-46
WINS: #1554 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (21-7), #1554 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (35-12), #3309 Northport (NY) (31-7), #3462 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (45-12), #3462 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (35-14), #4072 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (31-6), #5439 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (30-0), #5885 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (34-13), #6221 Commack (NY) (38-0), #7058 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (28-7), #7444 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (34-7), LOSSES: none

2Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II9-27-1 (2nd)9-232.92063-41
WINS: #3309 Northport (NY) (35-21), #3309 Northport (NY) (13-7), #3462 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (47-14), #4072 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (23-6), #5439 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (34-6), #5885 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (35-7), #6221 Commack (NY) (34-3), #7058 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (23-18), #7444 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (40-0), LOSSES: #638 Lindenhurst (NY) (21-7), #638 Lindenhurst (NY) (35-12)

3Northport (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II6-45-3 (t 3rd)6-420.414.551-42
WINS: #3462 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (24-7), #5439 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (35-19), #5885 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (22-21), #7444 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (48-7), #9681 Central Islip (NY) (27-6), #11709 Brentwood (NY) (42-6), LOSSES: #638 Lindenhurst (NY) (31-7), #1554 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (13-7), #1554 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (35-21), #7058 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (28-20)

4Connetquot (Bohemia, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II5-54-4 (t 7th)5-519.620.157-37
WINS: #4072 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (34-26), #4072 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (36-20), #7058 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (41-12), #7444 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (41-14), #11709 Brentwood (NY) (42-12), LOSSES: #638 Lindenhurst (NY) (45-12), #638 Lindenhurst (NY) (35-14), #1554 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (47-14), #3309 Northport (NY) (24-7), #5439 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (31-28)

5Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II5-45-3 (t 3rd)5-416.31445-39
WINS: #5885 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (32-0), #6221 Commack (NY) (35-19), #7058 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (35-12), #9681 Central Islip (NY) (41-0), #10245 Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) (41-7), LOSSES: #638 Lindenhurst (NY) (31-6), #1554 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (23-6), #3462 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (36-20), #3462 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (34-26)

6Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II5-45-3 (t 3rd)5-49.712.842-41
WINS: #3462 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (31-28), #7444 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (34-20), #9681 Central Islip (NY) (29-16), #10245 Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) (68-19), #11709 Brentwood (NY) (48-7), LOSSES: #638 Lindenhurst (NY) (30-0), #1554 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (34-6), #3309 Northport (NY) (35-19), #6221 Commack (NY) (34-31)

7Sachem East (Farmingville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II5-45-3 (t 3rd)5-47.611.141-41
WINS: #6221 Commack (NY) (33-20), #7058 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (19-16), #9681 Central Islip (NY) (21-0), #10245 Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) (14-7), #11709 Brentwood (NY) (32-26), LOSSES: #638 Lindenhurst (NY) (34-13), #1554 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (35-7), #3309 Northport (NY) (22-21), #4072 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (32-0)

8Commack (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II4-54-4 (t 7th)4-56.21341-40
WINS: #5439 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (34-31), #7058 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (38-6), #10245 Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) (24-0), #11709 Brentwood (NY) (25-6), LOSSES: #638 Lindenhurst (NY) (38-0), #1554 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (34-3), #4072 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (35-19), #5885 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (33-20), #9681 Central Islip (NY) (18-7)

9Longwood (Middle Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II2-62-6 (t 10th)2-62.717.747-30
WINS: #3309 Northport (NY) (28-20), #10245 Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) (42-0), LOSSES: #638 Lindenhurst (NY) (28-7), #1554 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (23-18), #3462 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (41-12), #4072 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (35-12), #5885 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (19-16), #6221 Commack (NY) (38-6)

10Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II3-53-5 (9th)3-51.111.440-35
WINS: #9681 Central Islip (NY) (38-20), #10245 Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) (41-26), #11709 Brentwood (NY) (42-13), LOSSES: #638 Lindenhurst (NY) (34-7), #1554 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (40-0), #3309 Northport (NY) (48-7), #3462 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (41-14), #5439 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (34-20)

11Central Islip (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II2-62-6 (t 10th)2-6-8.94.430-40
WINS: #6221 Commack (NY) (18-7), #11709 Brentwood (NY) (21-6), LOSSES: #3309 Northport (NY) (27-6), #4072 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (41-0), #5439 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (29-16), #5885 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (21-0), #7444 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (38-20), #10245 Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) (27-13)

12Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II2-62-6 (t 10th)2-6-11.92.626-42
WINS: #9681 Central Islip (NY) (27-13), #11709 Brentwood (NY) (21-14), LOSSES: #4072 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (41-7), #5439 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (68-19), #5885 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (14-7), #6221 Commack (NY) (24-0), #7058 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (42-0), #7444 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (41-26)

13Brentwood (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II0-80-8 (13th)0-8-20.46.232-39
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3309 Northport (NY) (42-6), #3462 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (42-12), #5439 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (48-7), #5885 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (32-26), #6221 Commack (NY) (25-6), #7444 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (42-13), #9681 Central Islip (NY) (21-6), #10245 Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) (21-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1North Babylon (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII10-17-1 (t 1st)10-133.711.254-49
WINS: #2552 Centereach (NY) (14-7), #2552 Centereach (NY) (28-20), #2866 West Islip (NY) (30-6), #5497 Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) (54-6), #5497 Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) (33-24), #6595 Huntington (NY) (32-7), #6880 Bay Shore (NY) (22-0), #8041 Newfield (Selden, NY) (33-10), #10362 Deer Park (NY) (55-6), #12505 Copiague [Walter G. O'Connell] (Copiague, NY) (68-26), LOSSES: #2866 West Islip (NY) (14-6)

2Centereach (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII8-27-1 (t 1st)8-225.19.248-46
WINS: #2866 West Islip (NY) (34-31), #5147 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) (52-12), #6880 Bay Shore (NY) (37-14), #6880 Bay Shore (NY) (42-7), #8041 Newfield (Selden, NY) (18-12), #9425 Riverhead (NY) (43-8), #10596 Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) (26-0), #12505 Copiague [Walter G. O'Connell] (Copiague, NY) (62-6), LOSSES: #1466 North Babylon (NY) (14-7), #1466 North Babylon (NY) (28-20)

3West Islip (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII8-36-2 (4th)8-323.112.463-42
WINS: #1466 North Babylon (NY) (14-6), #5147 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) (29-0), #5497 Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) (26-7), #6595 Huntington (NY) (20-17), #6880 Bay Shore (NY) (28-7), #8041 Newfield (Selden, NY) (20-14), #8041 Newfield (Selden, NY) (47-6), #10362 Deer Park (NY) (38-0), LOSSES: #1466 North Babylon (NY) (30-6), #2552 Centereach (NY) (34-31), #5147 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) (13-7)

4Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII8-27-1 (t 1st)8-211.14.940-51
WINS: #2866 West Islip (NY) (13-7), #6595 Huntington (NY) (14-10), #6880 Bay Shore (NY) (21-13), #8041 Newfield (Selden, NY) (32-14), #9425 Riverhead (NY) (35-12), #10362 Deer Park (NY) (35-7), #10596 Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) (14-10), #12505 Copiague [Walter G. O'Connell] (Copiague, NY) (48-20), LOSSES: #2552 Centereach (NY) (52-12), #2866 West Islip (NY) (29-0)

5Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII5-45-3 (t 5th)5-49.48.542-41
WINS: #6880 Bay Shore (NY) (23-3), #9425 Riverhead (NY) (32-28), #10362 Deer Park (NY) (39-0), #10596 Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) (40-14), #12505 Copiague [Walter G. O'Connell] (Copiague, NY) (39-6), LOSSES: #1466 North Babylon (NY) (33-24), #1466 North Babylon (NY) (54-6), #2866 West Islip (NY) (26-7), #6595 Huntington (NY) (28-23)

6Huntington (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII5-45-3 (t 5th)5-44.75.341-42
WINS: #5497 Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) (28-23), #8041 Newfield (Selden, NY) (21-14), #9425 Riverhead (NY) (20-19), #10362 Deer Park (NY) (28-7), #12505 Copiague [Walter G. O'Connell] (Copiague, NY) (41-0), LOSSES: #1466 North Babylon (NY) (32-7), #2866 West Islip (NY) (20-17), #5147 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) (14-10), #6880 Bay Shore (NY) (28-14)

7Bay Shore (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII3-63-5 (t 7th)3-63.415.255-32
WINS: #6595 Huntington (NY) (28-14), #8041 Newfield (Selden, NY) (14-7), #10596 Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) (33-14), LOSSES: #1466 North Babylon (NY) (22-0), #2552 Centereach (NY) (42-7), #2552 Centereach (NY) (37-14), #2866 West Islip (NY) (28-7), #5147 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) (21-13), #5497 Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) (23-3)

8Newfield (Selden, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII2-72-6 (t 9th)2-7-1.313.654-33
WINS: #9425 Riverhead (NY) (33-13), #10596 Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) (15-13), LOSSES: #1466 North Babylon (NY) (33-10), #2552 Centereach (NY) (18-12), #2866 West Islip (NY) (20-14), #2866 West Islip (NY) (47-6), #5147 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) (32-14), #6595 Huntington (NY) (21-14), #6880 Bay Shore (NY) (14-7)

9Riverhead (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII3-53-5 (t 7th)3-5-7.50.331-40
WINS: #10362 Deer Park (NY) (19-12), #10596 Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) (12-7), #12505 Copiague [Walter G. O'Connell] (Copiague, NY) (34-20), LOSSES: #2552 Centereach (NY) (43-8), #5147 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) (35-12), #5497 Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) (32-28), #6595 Huntington (NY) (20-19), #8041 Newfield (Selden, NY) (33-13)

10Deer Park (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII2-62-6 (t 9th)2-6-12.65.140-34
WINS: #10596 Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) (26-14), #12505 Copiague [Walter G. O'Connell] (Copiague, NY) (28-18), LOSSES: #1466 North Babylon (NY) (55-6), #2866 West Islip (NY) (38-0), #5147 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) (35-7), #5497 Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) (39-0), #6595 Huntington (NY) (28-7), #9425 Riverhead (NY) (19-12)

11Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII1-71-7 (11th)1-7-13.90.931-40
WINS: #12505 Copiague [Walter G. O'Connell] (Copiague, NY) (54-6), LOSSES: #2552 Centereach (NY) (26-0), #5147 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) (14-10), #5497 Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) (40-14), #6880 Bay Shore (NY) (33-14), #8041 Newfield (Selden, NY) (15-13), #9425 Riverhead (NY) (12-7), #10362 Deer Park (NY) (26-14)

12Copiague [Walter G. O'Connell] (Copiague, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII0-80-8 (12th)0-8-25.9742-31
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1466 North Babylon (NY) (68-26), #2552 Centereach (NY) (62-6), #5147 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) (48-20), #5497 Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) (39-6), #6595 Huntington (NY) (41-0), #9425 Riverhead (NY) (34-20), #10362 Deer Park (NY) (28-18), #10596 Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) (54-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Westhampton Beach (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII11-08-0 (1st)11-046.420.651-47
WINS: #1117 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (28-14), #1117 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (33-7), #2649 Sayville (NY) (23-8), #2658 West Babylon (NY) (61-21), #4111 Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) (42-14), #4417 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (42-19), #4504 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) (42-38), #4818 Rocky Point (NY) (35-20), #4818 Rocky Point (NY) (56-21), #4974 Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) (42-35), #9085 Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) (49-13), LOSSES: none

2Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII8-36-2 (2nd)8-337.223.360-39
WINS: #2649 Sayville (NY) (37-6), #2658 West Babylon (NY) (28-0), #4111 Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) (51-0), #4417 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (24-0), #4504 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) (21-7), #4818 Rocky Point (NY) (45-20), #4974 Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) (63-6), #9085 Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) (22-6), LOSSES: #493 Westhampton Beach (NY) (28-14), #493 Westhampton Beach (NY) (33-7), #2649 Sayville (NY) (40-27)

3Sayville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII6-45-3 (t 5th)6-424.522.152-37
WINS: #1117 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (40-27), #4111 Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) (31-20), #4504 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) (13-6), #4818 Rocky Point (NY) (20-14), #6312 Islip (NY) (41-27), #9515 Kings Park (NY) (42-14), LOSSES: #493 Westhampton Beach (NY) (23-8), #1117 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (37-6), #2658 West Babylon (NY) (41-35), #4413 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (forfeit)

4West Babylon (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII6-35-2 (t 3rd)6-324.418.641-37
WINS: #2649 Sayville (NY) (41-35), #4417 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (27-0), #4417 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (20-13), #4504 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) (28-21), #9515 Kings Park (NY) (34-21), #11569 Hauppauge (NY) (42-0), LOSSES: #493 Westhampton Beach (NY) (61-21), #1117 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (28-0), #6312 Islip (NY) (20-0)

5Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII5-35-2 (t 3rd)5-31614.734-36
WINS: #4818 Rocky Point (NY) (20-13), #4974 Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) (28-21), #9085 Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) (41-23), #9515 Kings Park (NY) (33-7), #11569 Hauppauge (NY) (48-13), LOSSES: #493 Westhampton Beach (NY) (42-14), #1117 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (51-0), #2649 Sayville (NY) (31-20)

6East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII5-45-3 (t 5th)5-414.521.746-34
WINS: #2635 Sayville (NY) (forfeit), #4504 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) (13-12), #4818 Rocky Point (NY) (20-7), #6312 Islip (NY) (26-7), #9085 Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) (30-0), LOSSES: #493 Westhampton Beach (NY) (42-19), #1117 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (24-0), #2658 West Babylon (NY) (20-13), #2658 West Babylon (NY) (27-0)

7Bellport (Brookhaven, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII2-52-5 (10th)2-514.221.540-24
WINS: #6312 Islip (NY) (37-20), #9515 Kings Park (NY) (60-0), LOSSES: #493 Westhampton Beach (NY) (42-38), #1117 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (21-7), #2649 Sayville (NY) (13-6), #2658 West Babylon (NY) (28-21), #4417 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (13-12)

8Rocky Point (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII3-63-5 (9th)3-612.623.151-31
WINS: #4974 Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) (40-38), #9085 Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) (21-0), #11569 Hauppauge (NY) (44-13), LOSSES: #493 Westhampton Beach (NY) (35-20), #493 Westhampton Beach (NY) (56-21), #1117 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (45-20), #2649 Sayville (NY) (20-14), #4111 Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) (20-13), #4417 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (20-7)

9Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII4-44-3 (7th)4-411.914.832-35
WINS: #6312 Islip (NY) (27-13), #9085 Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) (30-0), #9515 Kings Park (NY) (41-13), #11569 Hauppauge (NY) (49-14), LOSSES: #493 Westhampton Beach (NY) (42-35), #1117 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (63-6), #4111 Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) (28-21), #4818 Rocky Point (NY) (40-38)

10Islip (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII3-43-4 (8th)3-45.89.624-33
WINS: #2658 West Babylon (NY) (20-0), #9515 Kings Park (NY) (38-23), #11569 Hauppauge (NY) (49-21), LOSSES: #2649 Sayville (NY) (41-27), #4417 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (26-7), #4504 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) (37-20), #4974 Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) (27-13)

11Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII1-61-6 (t 11th)1-6-5.917.836-27
WINS: #11569 Hauppauge (NY) (28-21), LOSSES: #493 Westhampton Beach (NY) (49-13), #1117 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (22-6), #4111 Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) (41-23), #4417 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (30-0), #4818 Rocky Point (NY) (21-0), #4974 Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) (30-0)

12Kings Park (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII1-61-6 (t 11th)1-6-811.826-30
WINS: #11569 Hauppauge (NY) (7-2), LOSSES: #2649 Sayville (NY) (42-14), #2658 West Babylon (NY) (34-21), #4111 Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) (33-7), #4504 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) (60-0), #4974 Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) (41-13), #6312 Islip (NY) (38-23)

13Hauppauge (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII0-70-7 (13th)0-7-19.58.923-32
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2658 West Babylon (NY) (42-0), #4111 Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) (48-13), #4818 Rocky Point (NY) (44-13), #4974 Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) (49-14), #6312 Islip (NY) (49-21), #9085 Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) (28-21), #9515 Kings Park (NY) (7-2)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Miller Place (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV10-17-1 (2nd)10-142.118.163-41
WINS: #1071 Babylon (NY) (33-25), #2052 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (21-14), #2052 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (28-0), #3010 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) (41-6), #5119 Mount Sinai (NY) (28-14), #6039 Vandermeulen [Earl L.] (Port Jefferson, NY) (47-22), #6117 Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) (24-20), #6798 Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) (35-7), #7408 Center Moriches (NY) (41-6), #10475 Hampton Bays (NY) (31-8), LOSSES: #1071 Babylon (NY) (28-14)

2Babylon (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV10-18-0 (1st)10-137.716.357-47
WINS: #733 Miller Place (NY) (28-14), #2052 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (29-26), #3010 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) (40-7), #3010 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) (28-7), #6039 Vandermeulen [Earl L.] (Port Jefferson, NY) (28-21), #6117 Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) (45-14), #6117 Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) (15-14), #7408 Center Moriches (NY) (46-14), #10475 Hampton Bays (NY) (46-6), #12305 Southampton/Pierson/Bridgehampton (Southampton, NY) (47-0), LOSSES: #733 Miller Place (NY) (33-25)

3Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV7-36-2 (3rd)7-328.71958-37
WINS: #3010 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) (27-7), #5119 Mount Sinai (NY) (20-3), #6039 Vandermeulen [Earl L.] (Port Jefferson, NY) (44-0), #6039 Vandermeulen [Earl L.] (Port Jefferson, NY) (42-12), #6117 Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) (52-16), #6798 Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) (32-7), #10496 Wyandanch (NY) (49-12), LOSSES: #733 Miller Place (NY) (28-0), #733 Miller Place (NY) (21-14), #1071 Babylon (NY) (29-26)

4Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV6-45-3 (t 4th)6-422.219.361-35
WINS: #5119 Mount Sinai (NY) (27-8), #5119 Mount Sinai (NY) (39-12), #6039 Vandermeulen [Earl L.] (Port Jefferson, NY) (45-8), #6117 Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) (41-13), #7408 Center Moriches (NY) (41-14), #10475 Hampton Bays (NY) (49-28), LOSSES: #733 Miller Place (NY) (41-6), #1071 Babylon (NY) (28-7), #1071 Babylon (NY) (40-7), #2052 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (27-7)

5Mount Sinai (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV5-45-3 (t 4th)5-411.310.542-40
WINS: #6117 Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) (40-7), #6798 Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) (38-16), #10093 McGann-Mercy (Riverhead, NY) (35-0), #10496 Wyandanch (NY) (14-6), #12833 Greenport-Southold-Mattituck (Greenport, NY) (35-28), LOSSES: #733 Miller Place (NY) (28-14), #2052 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (20-3), #3010 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) (39-12), #3010 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) (27-8)

6Vandermeulen [Earl L.] (Port Jefferson, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV4-54-4 (t 7th)4-56.915.152-33
WINS: #7408 Center Moriches (NY) (52-31), #10093 McGann-Mercy (Riverhead, NY) (44-14), #10475 Hampton Bays (NY) (34-14), #12305 Southampton/Pierson/Bridgehampton (Southampton, NY) (42-13), LOSSES: #733 Miller Place (NY) (47-22), #1071 Babylon (NY) (28-21), #2052 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (44-0), #2052 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (42-12), #3010 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) (45-8)

7Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV3-63-5 (10th)3-66.619.154-32
WINS: #6798 Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) (32-22), #10496 Wyandanch (NY) (33-6), #12833 Greenport-Southold-Mattituck (Greenport, NY) (39-12), LOSSES: #733 Miller Place (NY) (24-20), #1071 Babylon (NY) (15-14), #1071 Babylon (NY) (45-14), #2052 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (52-16), #3010 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) (41-13), #5119 Mount Sinai (NY) (40-7)

8Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV4-44-4 (t 7th)4-43.72.132-39
WINS: #10093 McGann-Mercy (Riverhead, NY) (41-6), #10496 Wyandanch (NY) (40-8), #12305 Southampton/Pierson/Bridgehampton (Southampton, NY) (27-0), #12833 Greenport-Southold-Mattituck (Greenport, NY) (28-0), LOSSES: #733 Miller Place (NY) (35-7), #2052 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (32-7), #5119 Mount Sinai (NY) (38-16), #6117 Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) (32-22)

9Center Moriches (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV5-45-3 (t 4th)5-41.27.539-42
WINS: #10093 McGann-Mercy (Riverhead, NY) (19-6), #10475 Hampton Bays (NY) (48-0), #10496 Wyandanch (NY) (31-12), #12305 Southampton/Pierson/Bridgehampton (Southampton, NY) (26-21), #12833 Greenport-Southold-Mattituck (Greenport, NY) (35-0), LOSSES: #733 Miller Place (NY) (41-6), #1071 Babylon (NY) (46-14), #3010 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) (41-14), #6039 Vandermeulen [Earl L.] (Port Jefferson, NY) (52-31)

10McGann-Mercy (Riverhead, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV4-44-4 (t 7th)4-4-11.2-6.223-44
WINS: #10475 Hampton Bays (NY) (14-7), #10496 Wyandanch (NY) (16-0), #12305 Southampton/Pierson/Bridgehampton (Southampton, NY) (21-14), #12833 Greenport-Southold-Mattituck (Greenport, NY) (30-14), LOSSES: #5119 Mount Sinai (NY) (35-0), #6039 Vandermeulen [Earl L.] (Port Jefferson, NY) (44-14), #6798 Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) (41-6), #7408 Center Moriches (NY) (19-6)

11Hampton Bays (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV2-62-6 (t 11th)2-6-13.26.540-34
WINS: #12305 Southampton/Pierson/Bridgehampton (Southampton, NY) (14-7), #12833 Greenport-Southold-Mattituck (Greenport, NY) (27-14), LOSSES: #733 Miller Place (NY) (31-8), #1071 Babylon (NY) (46-6), #3010 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) (49-28), #6039 Vandermeulen [Earl L.] (Port Jefferson, NY) (34-14), #7408 Center Moriches (NY) (48-0), #10093 McGann-Mercy (Riverhead, NY) (14-7)

12Wyandanch (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV2-62-6 (t 11th)2-6-13.3-0.729-40
WINS: #12305 Southampton/Pierson/Bridgehampton (Southampton, NY) (42-8), #12833 Greenport-Southold-Mattituck (Greenport, NY) (32-6), LOSSES: #2052 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (49-12), #5119 Mount Sinai (NY) (14-6), #6117 Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) (33-6), #6798 Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) (40-8), #7408 Center Moriches (NY) (31-12), #10093 McGann-Mercy (Riverhead, NY) (16-0)

13Southampton/Pierson/Bridgehampton (Southampton, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV1-71-7 (13th)1-7-24.3-1.331-38
WINS: #12833 Greenport-Southold-Mattituck (Greenport, NY) (28-14), LOSSES: #1071 Babylon (NY) (47-0), #6039 Vandermeulen [Earl L.] (Port Jefferson, NY) (42-13), #6798 Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) (27-0), #7408 Center Moriches (NY) (26-21), #10093 McGann-Mercy (Riverhead, NY) (21-14), #10475 Hampton Bays (NY) (14-7), #10496 Wyandanch (NY) (42-8)

14Greenport-Southold-Mattituck (Greenport, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV0-80-8 (14th)0-8-28.7-4.126-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5119 Mount Sinai (NY) (35-28), #6117 Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) (39-12), #6798 Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) (28-0), #7408 Center Moriches (NY) (35-0), #10093 McGann-Mercy (Riverhead, NY) (30-14), #10475 Hampton Bays (NY) (27-14), #10496 Wyandanch (NY) (32-6), #12305 Southampton/Pierson/Bridgehampton (Southampton, NY) (28-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA10-18-0 (1st)10-130.38.352-52
WINS: #3326 Queensbury (NY) (31-20), #3326 Queensbury (NY) (27-20), #4819 Averill Park (NY) (28-27), #7137 South Glens Falls (NY) (62-21), #7137 South Glens Falls (NY) (48-15), #8665 Amsterdam (NY) (50-7), #9148 Gloversville (NY) (48-15), #10697 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (60-6), #11045 Green Tech (Albany, NY) (64-14), #12952 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (55-0), LOSSES: #625 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (34-19)

2Queensbury (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA6-45-2 (3rd)6-320.39.757-40
WINS: #4819 Averill Park (NY) (42-20), #7137 South Glens Falls (NY) (41-7), #8665 Amsterdam (NY) (34-0), #10697 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (52-6), #11045 Green Tech (Albany, NY) (36-6), #12952 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (55-0), LOSSES: #1185 Glens Falls (NY) (10-6), #1862 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (27-20), #1862 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (31-20), #4819 Averill Park (NY) (35-26)

3Averill Park (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA7-26-1 (2nd)6-212.64.440-44
WINS: #3326 Queensbury (NY) (35-26), #7137 South Glens Falls (NY) (33-7), #8665 Amsterdam (NY) (20-15), #9148 Gloversville (NY) (20-14), #10697 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (35-0), #11045 Green Tech (Albany, NY) (47-0), #11498 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) (34-12), LOSSES: #1862 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (28-27), #3326 Queensbury (NY) (42-20)

4South Glens Falls (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA5-44-3 (4th)4-42.37.446-40
WINS: #8665 Amsterdam (NY) (34-6), #8994 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (26-14), #9148 Gloversville (NY) (35-20), #11045 Green Tech (Albany, NY) (28-24), #12952 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (54-14), LOSSES: #1862 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (62-21), #1862 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (48-15), #3326 Queensbury (NY) (41-7), #4819 Averill Park (NY) (33-7)

5Amsterdam (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA3-63-4 (t 5th)3-4-46.346-39
WINS: #9148 Gloversville (NY) (34-17), #10697 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (35-13), #12952 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (35-8), LOSSES: #1862 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (50-7), #1905 Schuylerville (NY) (57-10), #3326 Queensbury (NY) (34-0), #4819 Averill Park (NY) (20-15), #6424 Ballston Spa (NY) (23-7), #7137 South Glens Falls (NY) (34-6)

6Gloversville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA4-53-4 (t 5th)3-4-6.2-3.235-48
WINS: #10650 Johnstown (NY) (35-27), #10697 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (35-14), #11045 Green Tech (Albany, NY) (35-22), #12952 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (42-14), LOSSES: #1862 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (48-15), #4819 Averill Park (NY) (20-14), #7137 South Glens Falls (NY) (35-20), #8149 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (26-14), #8665 Amsterdam (NY) (34-17)

7Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA2-72-5 (7th)2-5-14.53.744-40
WINS: #11045 Green Tech (Albany, NY) (12-0), #12952 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (27-26), LOSSES: #1862 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (60-6), #3326 Queensbury (NY) (52-6), #4819 Averill Park (NY) (35-0), #5346 Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) (26-6), #5419 Hudson Falls (NY) (24-8), #8665 Amsterdam (NY) (35-13), #9148 Gloversville (NY) (35-14)

8Green Tech (Albany, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA2-71-6 (8th)1-6-16.5141-43
WINS: #10650 Johnstown (NY) (44-36), #12952 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (22-6), LOSSES: #1862 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (64-14), #3326 Queensbury (NY) (36-6), #4819 Averill Park (NY) (47-0), #7137 South Glens Falls (NY) (28-24), #7247 Hudson (NY) (28-0), #9148 Gloversville (NY) (35-22), #10697 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (12-0)

9Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA0-90-7 (9th)0-7-29.9-0.537-46
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1862 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (55-0), #3326 Queensbury (NY) (55-0), #7137 South Glens Falls (NY) (54-14), #8665 Amsterdam (NY) (35-8), #8797 Niskayuna (NY) (49-28), #9148 Gloversville (NY) (42-14), #10697 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (27-26), #11045 Green Tech (Albany, NY) (22-6), #11498 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) (27-22)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Saratoga Springs (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - EmpireAA9-16-0 (1st)9-136.921.147-44
WINS: #1709 Shaker (Latham, NY) (29-22), #1847 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (28-14), #2826 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (32-12), #3702 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (34-13), #4449 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (14-0), #6424 Ballston Spa (NY) (39-0), #8333 La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) (40-7), #8797 Niskayuna (NY) (46-21), #10811 Albany (NY) (40-12), LOSSES: #269 Troy (NY) (28-6)

2Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - EmpireAA7-25-1 (2nd)7-230.419.644-41
WINS: #2826 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (48-27), #4101 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (31-12), #4449 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (21-10), #6424 Ballston Spa (NY) (41-7), #7049 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (45-13), #8797 Niskayuna (NY) (63-13), #10811 Albany (NY) (56-0), LOSSES: #269 Troy (NY) (50-14), #1137 Saratoga Springs (NY) (28-14)

3Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - EmpireAA5-44-2 (3rd)5-423.32150-35
WINS: #4101 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (34-28), #4449 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (27-0), #6424 Ballston Spa (NY) (46-0), #8797 Niskayuna (NY) (68-0), #10811 Albany (NY) (34-0), LOSSES: #269 Troy (NY) (59-26), #1137 Saratoga Springs (NY) (32-12), #1709 Shaker (Latham, NY) (27-16), #1847 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (48-27)

4Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - EmpireAA3-63-3 (4th)3-614.424.552-33
WINS: #6424 Ballston Spa (NY) (21-3), #8797 Niskayuna (NY) (59-0), #10811 Albany (NY) (44-20), LOSSES: #269 Troy (NY) (25-7), #1137 Saratoga Springs (NY) (14-0), #1709 Shaker (Latham, NY) (31-0), #1847 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (21-10), #2826 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (27-0), #3702 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (39-28)

5Ballston Spa (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - EmpireAA4-52-4 (5th)3-55.412.138-44
WINS: #7049 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (14-6), #8665 Amsterdam (NY) (23-7), #8797 Niskayuna (NY) (42-21), #10811 Albany (NY) (20-7), LOSSES: #1137 Saratoga Springs (NY) (39-0), #1847 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (41-7), #2826 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (46-0), #3702 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (22-7), #4449 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (21-3)

6Niskayuna (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - EmpireAA3-61-5 (6th)2-5-4.68.237-44
WINS: #9797 Schenectady (NY) (40-26), #10811 Albany (NY) (14-6), #12952 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (49-28), LOSSES: #1137 Saratoga Springs (NY) (46-21), #1847 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (63-13), #2826 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (68-0), #4449 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (59-0), #5143 Ticonderoga (NY) (39-20), #6424 Ballston Spa (NY) (42-21)

7Albany (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - EmpireAA0-90-6 (7th)0-9-15.113.640-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1137 Saratoga Springs (NY) (40-12), #1847 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (56-0), #2826 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (34-0), #4101 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (41-0), #4449 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (44-20), #6424 Ballston Spa (NY) (20-7), #7049 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (34-0), #8797 Niskayuna (NY) (14-6), #9797 Schenectady (NY) (28-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Troy (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - LibertyAA12-06-0 (1st)12-052.524.664-46
WINS: #846 New Rochelle (NY) (17-14), #1137 Saratoga Springs (NY) (28-6), #1221 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (20-13), #1709 Shaker (Latham, NY) (40-15), #1847 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (50-14), #2826 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (59-26), #3702 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (49-3), #4101 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (48-3), #4449 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (25-7), #7049 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (55-14), #8333 La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) (55-7), #9797 Schenectady (NY) (55-0), LOSSES: none

2Shaker (Latham, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - LibertyAA7-25-1 (2nd)7-231.720.544-38
WINS: #2826 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (27-16), #3702 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (24-7), #4101 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (40-30), #4449 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (31-0), #7049 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (41-0), #8333 La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) (48-0), #9797 Schenectady (NY) (51-0), LOSSES: #269 Troy (NY) (40-15), #1137 Saratoga Springs (NY) (29-22)

3Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - LibertyAA5-43-3 (4th)5-418.119.645-37
WINS: #4449 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (39-28), #6424 Ballston Spa (NY) (22-7), #7049 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (27-6), #8333 La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) (35-7), #9797 Schenectady (NY) (36-0), LOSSES: #269 Troy (NY) (49-3), #1137 Saratoga Springs (NY) (34-13), #1709 Shaker (Latham, NY) (24-7), #4101 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (14-0)

4Colonie Central (Albany, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - LibertyAA5-44-2 (3rd)5-416.117.341-40
WINS: #3702 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (14-0), #7049 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (20-0), #8333 La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) (23-7), #9797 Schenectady (NY) (18-12), #10811 Albany (NY) (41-0), LOSSES: #269 Troy (NY) (48-3), #1709 Shaker (Latham, NY) (40-30), #1847 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (31-12), #2826 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (34-28)

5Columbia (East Greenbush, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - LibertyAA3-62-4 (5th)3-62.714.942-39
WINS: #8333 La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) (21-20), #9797 Schenectady (NY) (20-18), #10811 Albany (NY) (34-0), LOSSES: #269 Troy (NY) (55-14), #1709 Shaker (Latham, NY) (41-0), #1847 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (45-13), #3702 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (27-6), #4101 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (20-0), #6424 Ballston Spa (NY) (14-6)

6La Salle Institute (Troy, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - LibertyAA1-61-5 (6th)1-6-2.42242-24
WINS: #9797 Schenectady (NY) (27-14), LOSSES: #269 Troy (NY) (55-7), #1137 Saratoga Springs (NY) (40-7), #1709 Shaker (Latham, NY) (48-0), #3702 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (35-7), #4101 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (23-7), #7049 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (21-20)

7Schenectady (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - LibertyAA1-70-6 (7th)1-7-9.413.136-37
WINS: #10811 Albany (NY) (28-20), LOSSES: #269 Troy (NY) (55-0), #1709 Shaker (Latham, NY) (51-0), #3702 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (36-0), #4101 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (18-12), #7049 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (20-18), #8333 La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) (27-14), #8797 Niskayuna (NY) (40-26)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Glens Falls (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - NorthB11-14-0 (1st)10-136.315.773-43
WINS: #1905 Schuylerville (NY) (27-14), #1905 Schuylerville (NY) (40-37), #3317 Gouverneur (NY) (28-26), #3326 Queensbury (NY) (10-6), #4556 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (38-0), #5419 Hudson Falls (NY) (44-0), #5419 Hudson Falls (NY) (42-8), #7247 Hudson (NY) (34-0), #8149 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (48-20), #8994 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (51-14), #10650 Johnstown (NY) (49-6), LOSSES: #837 Pleasantville (NY) (20-7)

2Schuylerville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - NorthB8-23-1 (2nd)7-23013.658-38
WINS: #4556 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (47-14), #4556 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (35-21), #5346 Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) (49-21), #5419 Hudson Falls (NY) (42-6), #7247 Hudson (NY) (44-26), #8149 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (49-10), #8665 Amsterdam (NY) (57-10), #10650 Johnstown (NY) (49-7), LOSSES: #1185 Glens Falls (NY) (40-37), #1185 Glens Falls (NY) (27-14)

3Hudson Falls (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - NorthB5-42-2 (3rd)4-49.79.551-37
WINS: #7247 Hudson (NY) (30-0), #8149 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (22-20), #10650 Johnstown (NY) (44-28), #10697 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (24-8), #12974 Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) (33-0), LOSSES: #1185 Glens Falls (NY) (42-8), #1185 Glens Falls (NY) (44-0), #1905 Schuylerville (NY) (42-6), #5346 Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) (21-0)

4Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - NorthB4-51-3 (4th)2-5-1.76.850-34
WINS: #9148 Gloversville (NY) (26-14), #10650 Johnstown (NY) (44-36), #10856 Watervliet (NY) (49-6), #11498 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) (22-16), LOSSES: #1185 Glens Falls (NY) (48-20), #1905 Schuylerville (NY) (49-10), #4556 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (48-7), #5346 Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) (21-7), #5419 Hudson Falls (NY) (22-20)

5Johnstown (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - NorthB2-70-4 (5th)1-5-14.2-0.440-45
WINS: #12553 Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) (40-13), #12974 Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) (22-0), LOSSES: #1185 Glens Falls (NY) (49-6), #1905 Schuylerville (NY) (49-7), #5419 Hudson Falls (NY) (44-28), #8149 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (44-36), #8994 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (20-14), #9148 Gloversville (NY) (35-27), #11045 Green Tech (Albany, NY) (44-36)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Schalmont (Schenectady, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - ReinfurtB5-44-1 (t 1st)5-413.98.350-35
WINS: #7247 Hudson (NY) (28-7), #8149 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (48-7), #8994 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (48-0), #11498 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) (34-14), #12974 Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) (48-0), LOSSES: #1185 Glens Falls (NY) (38-0), #1905 Schuylerville (NY) (47-14), #1905 Schuylerville (NY) (35-21), #5346 Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) (34-25)

2Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - ReinfurtB7-24-1 (t 1st)6-210.12.836-45
WINS: #4556 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (34-25), #5419 Hudson Falls (NY) (21-0), #8149 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (21-7), #8994 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (42-20), #10697 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (26-6), #11498 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) (40-12), #12974 Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) (40-14), LOSSES: #1905 Schuylerville (NY) (49-21), #7247 Hudson (NY) (51-6)

3Hudson (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - ReinfurtB5-44-1 (t 1st)4-41.94.745-39
WINS: #5346 Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) (51-6), #8994 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (34-16), #11045 Green Tech (Albany, NY) (28-0), #11498 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) (46-6), #12974 Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) (47-14), LOSSES: #1185 Glens Falls (NY) (34-0), #1905 Schuylerville (NY) (44-26), #4556 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (28-7), #5419 Hudson Falls (NY) (30-0)

4Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - ReinfurtB4-52-3 (4th)3-4-5.53.943-40
WINS: #10322 Voorheesville (NY) (20-13), #10650 Johnstown (NY) (20-14), #11498 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) (36-6), #12974 Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) (28-27), LOSSES: #1185 Glens Falls (NY) (51-14), #4556 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (48-0), #5346 Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) (42-20), #7137 South Glens Falls (NY) (26-14), #7247 Hudson (NY) (34-16)

5Lansingburgh (Troy, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - ReinfurtB2-61-4 (5th)1-5-19-2.833-39
WINS: #12952 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (27-22), #12974 Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) (14-7), LOSSES: #4556 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (34-14), #4819 Averill Park (NY) (34-12), #5346 Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) (40-12), #7247 Hudson (NY) (46-6), #8149 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (22-16), #8994 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (36-6)

6Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - ReinfurtB1-80-5 (6th)0-7-30.1-8.633-45
WINS: #14294 Cairo-Durham (Cairo, NY) (43-13), LOSSES: #4556 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (48-0), #5346 Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) (40-14), #5419 Hudson Falls (NY) (33-0), #7247 Hudson (NY) (47-14), #8994 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (28-27), #10650 Johnstown (NY) (22-0), #11498 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) (14-7), #12886 Fort Edward (NY) (24-22)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Holy Trinity [Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic] (Troy, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - NorthC11-15-1 (t 1st)11-130.4270-44
WINS: #3351 Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) (28-23), #5094 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (41-14), #5302 Stillwater (NY) (49-6), #5302 Stillwater (NY) (34-12), #6028 Chatham (NY) (44-0), #6028 Chatham (NY) (13-6), #9098 Hoosick Falls (NY) (48-19), #10307 Lake George/Hadley Luzerne (Lake George, NY) (32-6), #10322 Voorheesville (NY) (42-0), #12540 Corinth (NY) (63-0), #12553 Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) (48-0), LOSSES: #8630 Mechanicville (NY) (38-34)

2Stillwater (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - NorthC8-25-1 (t 1st)8-210.3-4.652-44
WINS: #8630 Mechanicville (NY) (48-13), #9098 Hoosick Falls (NY) (50-30), #9098 Hoosick Falls (NY) (28-6), #10307 Lake George/Hadley Luzerne (Lake George, NY) (40-16), #11850 Tamarac (Troy, NY) (56-7), #12540 Corinth (NY) (50-13), #12553 Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) (34-13), #13439 Taconic Hills (Craryville, NY) (48-0), LOSSES: #1849 Holy Trinity [Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic] (Troy, NY) (34-12), #1849 Holy Trinity [Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic] (Troy, NY) (49-6)

3Mechanicville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - NorthC7-25-1 (t 1st)7-2-3.9-7.841-43
WINS: #1849 Holy Trinity [Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic] (Troy, NY) (38-34), #9098 Hoosick Falls (NY) (16-12), #10307 Lake George/Hadley Luzerne (Lake George, NY) (33-16), #11850 Tamarac (Troy, NY) (35-0), #12540 Corinth (NY) (25-7), #12553 Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) (43-19), #14294 Cairo-Durham (Cairo, NY) (60-6), LOSSES: #5302 Stillwater (NY) (48-13), #6028 Chatham (NY) (49-14)

4Hoosick Falls (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - NorthC5-43-3 (4th)5-4-6-5.549-37
WINS: #10307 Lake George/Hadley Luzerne (Lake George, NY) (13-6), #10856 Watervliet (NY) (26-12), #12540 Corinth (NY) (39-7), #12553 Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) (33-13), #13198 Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) (33-15), LOSSES: #1849 Holy Trinity [Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic] (Troy, NY) (48-19), #5302 Stillwater (NY) (50-30), #5302 Stillwater (NY) (28-6), #8630 Mechanicville (NY) (16-12)

5Lake George/Hadley Luzerne (Lake George, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - NorthC4-52-4 (5th)4-4-12.3-7.945-40
WINS: #11850 Tamarac (Troy, NY) (38-22), #12540 Corinth (NY) (32-30), #12553 Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) (26-12), #13198 Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) (54-18), LOSSES: #1849 Holy Trinity [Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic] (Troy, NY) (32-6), #5302 Stillwater (NY) (40-16), #8413 Whitehall (NY) (46-28), #8630 Mechanicville (NY) (33-16), #9098 Hoosick Falls (NY) (13-6)

6Corinth (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - NorthC2-70-6 (7th)1-7-26.2-8.746-39
WINS: #12632 Granville (NY) (23-16), #13439 Taconic Hills (Craryville, NY) (28-24), LOSSES: #1849 Holy Trinity [Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic] (Troy, NY) (63-0), #5302 Stillwater (NY) (50-13), #8630 Mechanicville (NY) (25-7), #9098 Hoosick Falls (NY) (39-7), #10307 Lake George/Hadley Luzerne (Lake George, NY) (32-30), #10856 Watervliet (NY) (38-36), #12553 Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) (44-32)

7Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - NorthC1-81-5 (6th)1-6-26.4-3.251-34
WINS: #12540 Corinth (NY) (44-32), LOSSES: #1849 Holy Trinity [Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic] (Troy, NY) (48-0), #5302 Stillwater (NY) (34-13), #8059 Canajoharie (NY) (28-0), #8630 Mechanicville (NY) (43-19), #9098 Hoosick Falls (NY) (33-13), #10307 Lake George/Hadley Luzerne (Lake George, NY) (26-12), #10322 Voorheesville (NY) (39-13), #10650 Johnstown (NY) (40-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Chatham (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - SouthC6-35-1 (t 1st)6-37-6.248-38
WINS: #8630 Mechanicville (NY) (49-14), #10322 Voorheesville (NY) (28-6), #11850 Tamarac (Troy, NY) (41-0), #13198 Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) (54-12), #13439 Taconic Hills (Craryville, NY) (54-6), #14294 Cairo-Durham (Cairo, NY) (80-6), LOSSES: #1849 Holy Trinity [Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic] (Troy, NY) (44-0), #1849 Holy Trinity [Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic] (Troy, NY) (13-6), #10856 Watervliet (NY) (16-14)

2Voorheesville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - SouthC5-44-2 (t 3rd)5-3-12.3-10.436-47
WINS: #10856 Watervliet (NY) (21-18), #12553 Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) (39-13), #13198 Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) (27-6), #13439 Taconic Hills (Craryville, NY) (26-0), #14294 Cairo-Durham (Cairo, NY) (55-13), LOSSES: #1849 Holy Trinity [Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic] (Troy, NY) (42-0), #6028 Chatham (NY) (28-6), #8994 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (20-13), #11850 Tamarac (Troy, NY) (26-20)

3Watervliet (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - SouthC6-35-1 (t 1st)6-2-15.4-17.630-50
WINS: #6028 Chatham (NY) (16-14), #11850 Tamarac (Troy, NY) (42-32), #12540 Corinth (NY) (38-36), #13198 Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) (48-24), #13439 Taconic Hills (Craryville, NY) (32-12), #14294 Cairo-Durham (Cairo, NY) (40-12), LOSSES: #8149 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (49-6), #9098 Hoosick Falls (NY) (26-12), #10322 Voorheesville (NY) (21-18)

4Tamarac (Troy, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - SouthC4-54-2 (t 3rd)4-5-21.3-12.340-41
WINS: #10322 Voorheesville (NY) (26-20), #13198 Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) (34-30), #13439 Taconic Hills (Craryville, NY) (22-6), #14294 Cairo-Durham (Cairo, NY) (32-8), LOSSES: #5302 Stillwater (NY) (56-7), #6028 Chatham (NY) (41-0), #8630 Mechanicville (NY) (35-0), #10307 Lake George/Hadley Luzerne (Lake George, NY) (38-22), #10856 Watervliet (NY) (42-32)

5Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - SouthC2-72-4 (5th)2-6-32.3-17.336-43
WINS: #13439 Taconic Hills (Craryville, NY) (19-12), #14294 Cairo-Durham (Cairo, NY) (45-0), LOSSES: #6028 Chatham (NY) (54-12), #9098 Hoosick Falls (NY) (33-15), #10322 Voorheesville (NY) (27-6), #10307 Lake George/Hadley Luzerne (Lake George, NY) (54-18), #10825 Helderberg Valley [Berne-Knox-Westerlo/Duanesburg] (Berne, NY) (47-21), #10856 Watervliet (NY) (48-24), #11850 Tamarac (Troy, NY) (34-30)

6Taconic Hills (Craryville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - SouthC2-71-5 (6th)1-7-34.8-19.733-48
WINS: #13936 Cohoes (NY) (24-0), #14294 Cairo-Durham (Cairo, NY) (40-21), LOSSES: #5302 Stillwater (NY) (48-0), #6028 Chatham (NY) (54-6), #10322 Voorheesville (NY) (26-0), #10856 Watervliet (NY) (32-12), #11850 Tamarac (Troy, NY) (22-6), #12540 Corinth (NY) (28-24), #13198 Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) (19-12)

7Cairo-Durham (Cairo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - SouthC0-80-6 (7th)0-7-51.8-17.133-39
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6028 Chatham (NY) (80-6), #8630 Mechanicville (NY) (60-6), #10322 Voorheesville (NY) (55-13), #10856 Watervliet (NY) (40-12), #11850 Tamarac (Troy, NY) (32-8), #12974 Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) (43-13), #13198 Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) (45-0), #13439 Taconic Hills (Craryville, NY) (40-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cambridge (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 D - 1D11-12-1 (2nd)10-134-2.564-51
WINS: #3303 Greenwich (NY) (40-7), #4690 Moriah (Port Henry, NY) (54-20), #5656 Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) (33-7), #6431 Warrensburg (NY) (75-30), #8413 Whitehall (NY) (50-0), #8893 Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) (53-13), #10825 Helderberg Valley [Berne-Knox-Westerlo/Duanesburg] (Berne, NY) (63-3), #10972 Millbrook (NY) (56-8), #12632 Granville (NY) (62-6), #13936 Cohoes (NY) (58-0), #14020 Rensselaer (NY) (57-0), LOSSES: #3303 Greenwich (NY) (43-38)

2Greenwich (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 D - 1D9-13-0 (1st)9-120.4-1.948-46
WINS: #1426 Cambridge (NY) (43-38), #6431 Warrensburg (NY) (48-18), #8413 Whitehall (NY) (42-3), #8893 Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) (35-15), #8893 Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) (49-12), #10825 Helderberg Valley [Berne-Knox-Westerlo/Duanesburg] (Berne, NY) (53-0), #12632 Granville (NY) (56-0), #13936 Cohoes (NY) (61-0), #14020 Rensselaer (NY) (54-0), LOSSES: #1426 Cambridge (NY) (40-7)

3Whitehall (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 D - 1D5-41-2 (3rd)4-4-2.9-3.150-36
WINS: #8893 Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) (13-0), #10307 Lake George/Hadley Luzerne (Lake George, NY) (46-28), #10825 Helderberg Valley [Berne-Knox-Westerlo/Duanesburg] (Berne, NY) (43-20), #12632 Granville (NY) (55-12), #13936 Cohoes (NY) (54-6), LOSSES: #1426 Cambridge (NY) (50-0), #3303 Greenwich (NY) (42-3), #4690 Moriah (Port Henry, NY) (51-0), #8059 Canajoharie (NY) (32-0)

4Granville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 D - 1D2-70-3 (5th)1-6-27-6.548-36
WINS: #13506 Springfield (VT) (22-14), #14020 Rensselaer (NY) (30-6), LOSSES: #1426 Cambridge (NY) (62-6), #3303 Greenwich (NY) (56-0), #6431 Warrensburg (NY) (38-12), #8059 Canajoharie (NY) (41-0), #8413 Whitehall (NY) (55-12), #10825 Helderberg Valley [Berne-Knox-Westerlo/Duanesburg] (Berne, NY) (28-24), #12540 Corinth (NY) (23-16)

5Salem (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 D - 1D0-00-00-0-3600-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Warrensburg (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 D - 2D7-24-0 (1st)6-25.3-5.344-41
WINS: #8059 Canajoharie (NY) (40-14), #8893 Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) (20-14), #9590 Woodstock (VT) (20-7), #12632 Granville (NY) (38-12), #12886 Fort Edward (NY) (56-6), #13936 Cohoes (NY) (44-6), #14020 Rensselaer (NY) (50-6), LOSSES: #1426 Cambridge (NY) (75-30), #3303 Greenwich (NY) (48-18)

2Canajoharie (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 D - 2D7-22-2 (3rd)6-2-1.3-2026-52
WINS: #8413 Whitehall (NY) (32-0), #10825 Helderberg Valley [Berne-Knox-Westerlo/Duanesburg] (Berne, NY) (33-7), #12553 Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) (28-0), #12632 Granville (NY) (41-0), #12886 Fort Edward (NY) (32-6), #13936 Cohoes (NY) (54-12), #14020 Rensselaer (NY) (50-0), LOSSES: #6431 Warrensburg (NY) (40-14), #8893 Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) (28-20)

3Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 D - 2D4-53-1 (2nd)4-5-5-0.651-33
WINS: #8059 Canajoharie (NY) (28-20), #12886 Fort Edward (NY) (43-16), #13936 Cohoes (NY) (67-22), #14020 Rensselaer (NY) (49-7), LOSSES: #1426 Cambridge (NY) (53-13), #3303 Greenwich (NY) (35-15), #3303 Greenwich (NY) (49-12), #6431 Warrensburg (NY) (20-14), #8413 Whitehall (NY) (13-0)

4Fort Edward (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 D - 2D3-51-3 (4th)2-5-29.4-19.326-42
WINS: #12974 Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) (24-22), #13936 Cohoes (NY) (14-0), #14020 Rensselaer (NY) (20-6), LOSSES: #6431 Warrensburg (NY) (56-6), #8059 Canajoharie (NY) (32-6), #8893 Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) (43-16), #10825 Helderberg Valley [Berne-Knox-Westerlo/Duanesburg] (Berne, NY) (33-20), #12733 Pawling (NY) (24-0)

5Rensselaer (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 D - 2D0-80-4 (5th)0-8-43.8-3.146-27
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1426 Cambridge (NY) (57-0), #3303 Greenwich (NY) (54-0), #6431 Warrensburg (NY) (50-6), #8059 Canajoharie (NY) (50-0), #8893 Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) (49-7), #12632 Granville (NY) (30-6), #12733 Pawling (NY) (35-6), #12886 Fort Edward (NY) (20-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Whitesboro (Marcy, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA8-45-2 (t 3rd)8-318.67.569-45
WINS: #4513 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (28-7), #5073 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (41-20), #5073 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (34-14), #6860 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (20-19), #7350 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) (33-0), #11004 Watertown (NY) (40-26), #12872 Fowler [George] (Syracuse, NY) (35-6), #13765 Oswego (NY) (54-6), LOSSES: #747 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) (42-6), #1818 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (41-14), #6860 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (27-26), #8915 Carthage (NY) (27-20)

2Indian River (Philadelphia, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA8-26-1 (t 1st)7-211.4-0.643-52
WINS: #4228 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (40-35), #7350 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) (6-0), #7350 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) (56-42), #8915 Carthage (NY) (57-14), #9303 Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY) (37-27), #11004 Watertown (NY) (55-6), #12872 Fowler [George] (Syracuse, NY) (55-6), #13765 Oswego (NY) (62-14), LOSSES: #3615 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (41-20), #3615 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (34-14)

3East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA6-36-1 (t 1st)6-33.5-2.337-49
WINS: #3615 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (27-26), #8915 Carthage (NY) (35-28), #9303 Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY) (28-21), #11004 Watertown (NY) (51-0), #12872 Fowler [George] (Syracuse, NY) (47-0), #13765 Oswego (NY) (51-6), LOSSES: #3615 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (20-19), #6816 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (37-13), #7350 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) (26-20)

4Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA5-45-2 (t 3rd)5-31.41.946-40
WINS: #6860 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (26-20), #8915 Carthage (NY) (6-0), #9303 Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY) (38-7), #11004 Watertown (NY) (36-26), #12872 Fowler [George] (Syracuse, NY) (49-18), LOSSES: #3615 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (33-0), #5073 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (56-42), #5073 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (6-0), #5168 Auburn (NY) (56-22)

5Carthage (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA5-44-4 (6th)5-4-5.1-6.338-46
WINS: #3615 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (27-20), #9303 Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY) (32-23), #11004 Watertown (NY) (34-20), #12872 Fowler [George] (Syracuse, NY) (42-0), #13765 Oswego (NY) (2-0), LOSSES: #5073 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (57-14), #6860 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (35-28), #7350 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) (6-0), #9303 Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY) (29-19)

6Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA4-54-3 (5th)4-4-7-6.538-43
WINS: #8915 Carthage (NY) (29-19), #11004 Watertown (NY) (40-25), #12872 Fowler [George] (Syracuse, NY) (40-0), #13765 Oswego (NY) (63-0), LOSSES: #4777 Central Square (NY) (40-23), #5073 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (37-27), #6860 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (28-21), #7350 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) (38-7), #8915 Carthage (NY) (32-23)

7Watertown (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA2-71-6 (t 7th)2-6-16.3-5.339-45
WINS: #12872 Fowler [George] (Syracuse, NY) (37-13), #13765 Oswego (NY) (66-14), LOSSES: #3615 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (40-26), #5073 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (55-6), #6860 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (51-0), #7350 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) (36-26), #8915 Carthage (NY) (34-20), #9303 Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY) (40-25), #9752 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (36-14)

8Fowler [George] (Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA1-81-6 (t 7th)1-8-29.2-3.941-42
WINS: #13765 Oswego (NY) (54-6), LOSSES: #3615 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (35-6), #5073 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (55-6), #6860 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (47-0), #7350 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) (49-18), #8915 Carthage (NY) (42-0), #9303 Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY) (40-0), #9882 Johnson City (NY) (36-6), #11004 Watertown (NY) (37-13)

9Oswego (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA0-80-7 (9th)0-8-39.1-3.537-38
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3615 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (54-6), #5073 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (62-14), #6860 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (51-6), #8915 Carthage (NY) (2-0), #9303 Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY) (63-0), #9882 Johnson City (NY) (60-12), #11004 Watertown (NY) (66-14), #12872 Fowler [George] (Syracuse, NY) (54-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Corcoran (Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA - 1AA7-25-1 (t 1st)6-230.718.147-40
WINS: #3248 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (41-14), #3615 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (41-14), #4228 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (41-22), #4575 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (45-19), #6363 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (35-14), #9587 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (36-13), #9752 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (54-6), LOSSES: #329 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (41-7), #4777 Central Square (NY) (25-16)

2Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA - 1AA6-34-2 (t 3rd)6-320.818.948-38
WINS: #4636 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (40-33), #4777 Central Square (NY) (38-14), #4777 Central Square (NY) (27-25), #6363 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (41-0), #9587 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (19-7), #9752 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (41-0), LOSSES: #329 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (61-7), #1818 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (41-14), #4228 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (49-35)

3Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA - 1AA5-44-2 (t 3rd)5-315.415.346-37
WINS: #3248 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (49-35), #4575 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (31-13), #6363 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (35-26), #9587 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (57-7), #9752 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (49-38), LOSSES: #1665 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (24-17), #1818 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (41-22), #4777 Central Square (NY) (32-10), #5073 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (40-35)

4Central Square (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA - 1AA6-35-1 (t 1st)5-312.810.639-42
WINS: #1818 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (25-16), #4228 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (32-10), #6363 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (14-12), #9303 Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY) (40-23), #9587 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (32-12), #9752 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (53-26), LOSSES: #3248 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (38-14), #3248 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (27-25), #4475 Liverpool (NY) (26-22)

5West Genesee (Camillus, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA - 1AA4-53-4 (5th)4-55.68.335-46
WINS: #6909 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (13-12), #9587 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (35-14), #9587 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (58-13), #9752 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (39-22), LOSSES: #1818 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (35-14), #3248 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (41-0), #4228 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (35-26), #4777 Central Square (NY) (14-12), #5168 Auburn (NY) (38-20)

6Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA - 1AA1-81-6 (6th)1-8-8.411.841-40
WINS: #9752 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (40-26), LOSSES: #1818 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (36-13), #3248 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (19-7), #4228 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (57-7), #4575 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (48-7), #4777 Central Square (NY) (32-12), #6363 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (35-14), #6363 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (58-13), #6909 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (40-34)

7Henninger (Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA - 1AA2-70-6 (7th)1-7-9.23.934-48
WINS: #11004 Watertown (NY) (36-14), #12403 Ithaca (NY) (47-8), LOSSES: #1818 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (54-6), #3248 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (41-0), #4228 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (49-38), #4777 Central Square (NY) (53-26), #6363 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (39-22), #9391 Horseheads (NY) (38-22), #9587 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (40-26)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA - 2AA11-15-0 (1st)11-150.523.469-46
WINS: #1665 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (56-21), #1665 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (67-31), #1818 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (41-7), #3248 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (61-7), #4475 Liverpool (NY) (41-0), #4575 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (53-14), #4636 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (57-14), #5168 Auburn (NY) (54-7), #5226 Fairport (NY) (42-14), #6909 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (49-6), #9391 Horseheads (NY) (61-0), LOSSES: #267 Lancaster (NY) (35-21)

2Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA - 2AA8-24-1 (2nd)8-23221.655-43
WINS: #4228 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (24-17), #4475 Liverpool (NY) (35-7), #4475 Liverpool (NY) (56-14), #4575 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (35-22), #4636 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (26-0), #5168 Auburn (NY) (31-14), #6909 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (49-24), #7708 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (35-7), LOSSES: #329 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (56-21), #329 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (67-31)

3Liverpool (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA - 2AA4-52-3 (4th)4-414.321.359-30
WINS: #4777 Central Square (NY) (26-22), #5168 Auburn (NY) (26-14), #5352 Binghamton (NY) (31-7), #6909 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (31-22), LOSSES: #329 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (41-0), #1665 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (56-14), #1665 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (35-7), #4513 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (21-14), #4575 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (24-22)

4Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA - 2AA4-53-2 (3rd)4-413.819.547-37
WINS: #4475 Liverpool (NY) (24-22), #5168 Auburn (NY) (40-20), #6909 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (38-13), #9587 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (48-7), LOSSES: #329 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (53-14), #1665 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (35-22), #1818 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (45-19), #4228 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (31-13), #6531 Vestal (NY) (27-22)

5Auburn (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA - 2AA4-50-5 (6th)3-51111.842-44
WINS: #6363 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (38-20), #6909 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (59-34), #7350 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) (56-22), #12403 Ithaca (NY) (50-0), LOSSES: #329 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (54-7), #1665 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (31-14), #4475 Liverpool (NY) (26-14), #4575 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (40-20), #6909 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (19-18)

6Nottingham (Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA - 2AA3-61-4 (5th)2-63.315.844-40
WINS: #5168 Auburn (NY) (19-18), #6531 Vestal (NY) (7-6), #9587 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (40-34), LOSSES: #329 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (49-6), #1665 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (49-24), #4475 Liverpool (NY) (31-22), #4575 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (38-13), #5168 Auburn (NY) (59-34), #6363 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (13-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cazenovia (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - EastB9-17-0 (1st)9-123.65.845-42
WINS: #4141 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (19-7), #4847 Marcellus (NY) (14-3), #6691 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) (41-7), #6850 Mexico (NY) (28-7), #9039 Oneida (NY) (42-8), #9578 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) (61-18), #9640 New Hartford (NY) (39-19), #9760 Camden (NY) (39-21), #11165 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) (44-8), LOSSES: #1334 Homer (NY) (28-20)

2Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - EastB7-26-1 (2nd)7-215.96.641-37
WINS: #6691 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) (39-21), #6850 Mexico (NY) (21-7), #7718 Chittenango (NY) (27-0), #9039 Oneida (NY) (19-14), #9640 New Hartford (NY) (34-10), #9760 Camden (NY) (53-0), #11165 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) (26-0), LOSSES: #1334 Homer (NY) (34-0), #2776 Cazenovia (NY) (19-7)

3Notre Dame (Utica, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - EastB5-35-2 (3rd)5-34.3436-33
WINS: #6850 Mexico (NY) (34-12), #9039 Oneida (NY) (28-14), #9640 New Hartford (NY) (21-7), #9760 Camden (NY) (47-28), #11165 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) (21-14), LOSSES: #2776 Cazenovia (NY) (41-7), #4141 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (39-21), #4847 Marcellus (NY) (43-30)

4Mexico (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - EastB4-44-3 (4th)4-43.59.440-31
WINS: #9039 Oneida (NY) (32-22), #9640 New Hartford (NY) (41-33), #9760 Camden (NY) (31-19), #11165 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) (38-6), LOSSES: #1334 Homer (NY) (42-18), #2776 Cazenovia (NY) (28-7), #4141 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (21-7), #6691 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) (34-12)

5Oneida (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - EastB3-52-5 (t 5th)3-5-5.70.434-35
WINS: #9640 New Hartford (NY) (10-7), #10663 Solvay (NY) (35-30), #11165 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) (27-14), LOSSES: #2776 Cazenovia (NY) (42-8), #4141 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (19-14), #6691 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) (28-14), #6850 Mexico (NY) (32-22), #9760 Camden (NY) (31-21)

6New Hartford (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - EastB2-62-5 (t 5th)2-6-8.71.434-34
WINS: #9760 Camden (NY) (41-13), #11165 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) (21-12), LOSSES: #2776 Cazenovia (NY) (39-19), #4141 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (34-10), #6691 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) (21-7), #6850 Mexico (NY) (41-33), #9039 Oneida (NY) (10-7), #9763 Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY) (44-18)

7Camden (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - EastB3-62-5 (t 5th)3-6-9.3037-39
WINS: #9039 Oneida (NY) (31-21), #9578 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) (46-33), #11165 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) (28-24), LOSSES: #2776 Cazenovia (NY) (39-21), #4141 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (53-0), #6691 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) (47-28), #6850 Mexico (NY) (31-19), #9640 New Hartford (NY) (41-13), #10743 Cortland (NY) (23-13)

8Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - EastB1-70-7 (8th)0-7-17.21.136-32
WINS: #11715 Lowville (NY) (30-18), LOSSES: #2776 Cazenovia (NY) (44-8), #4141 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (26-0), #6691 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) (21-14), #6850 Mexico (NY) (38-6), #9039 Oneida (NY) (27-14), #9640 New Hartford (NY) (21-12), #9760 Camden (NY) (28-24)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Homer (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - WestB10-16-0 (1st)9-134.813.765-37
WINS: #1648 Skaneateles (NY) (28-21), #2776 Cazenovia (NY) (28-20), #4141 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (34-0), #4847 Marcellus (NY) (35-12), #6850 Mexico (NY) (42-18), #7718 Chittenango (NY) (35-14), #9578 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) (40-0), #9763 Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY) (27-6), #10663 Solvay (NY) (52-8), #10743 Cortland (NY) (59-0), LOSSES: #323 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (28-9)

2Marcellus (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - WestB7-25-1 (2nd)6-212.54.644-35
WINS: #6691 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) (43-30), #7718 Chittenango (NY) (15-10), #9062 Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY) (20-13), #9578 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) (13-6), #9763 Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY) (13-8), #10663 Solvay (NY) (32-7), #10743 Cortland (NY) (49-6), LOSSES: #1334 Homer (NY) (35-12), #2776 Cazenovia (NY) (14-3)

3Chittenango (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - WestB4-44-2 (3rd)4-306.343-29
WINS: #9578 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) (21-13), #9763 Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY) (12-8), #10663 Solvay (NY) (27-7), #10743 Cortland (NY) (46-12), LOSSES: #1334 Homer (NY) (35-14), #4141 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (27-0), #4189 Canastota (NY) (39-6), #4847 Marcellus (NY) (15-10)

4Westhill (Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - WestB3-63-3 (4th)3-5-8.44.845-35
WINS: #9763 Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY) (20-14), #10663 Solvay (NY) (16-14), #10743 Cortland (NY) (28-13), LOSSES: #1334 Homer (NY) (40-0), #2776 Cazenovia (NY) (61-18), #4847 Marcellus (NY) (13-6), #7718 Chittenango (NY) (21-13), #9760 Camden (NY) (46-33), #9853 Southern Hills [Tully/LaFayette/Fabius Pompey] (Tully, NY) (13-7)

5Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - WestB2-61-5 (t 5th)2-5-9.30.738-32
WINS: #9640 New Hartford (NY) (44-18), #10663 Solvay (NY) (22-18), LOSSES: #1334 Homer (NY) (27-6), #4847 Marcellus (NY) (13-8), #7718 Chittenango (NY) (12-8), #7934 Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) (14-8), #9578 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) (20-14), #10743 Cortland (NY) (16-12)

6Solvay (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - WestB3-61-5 (t 5th)1-6-14.3-735-43
WINS: #10743 Cortland (NY) (10-7), #11715 Lowville (NY) (34-28), #14438 Birdlebough [John C.] (Phoenix, NY) (45-0), LOSSES: #1334 Homer (NY) (52-8), #4847 Marcellus (NY) (32-7), #7718 Chittenango (NY) (27-7), #9039 Oneida (NY) (35-30), #9578 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) (16-14), #9763 Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY) (22-18)

7Cortland (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - WestB3-51-5 (t 5th)2-5-14.8-3.533-38
WINS: #9763 Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY) (16-12), #9760 Camden (NY) (23-13), #13847 South Jefferson (Adams, NY) (7-6), LOSSES: #1334 Homer (NY) (59-0), #4847 Marcellus (NY) (49-6), #7718 Chittenango (NY) (46-12), #9578 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) (28-13), #10663 Solvay (NY) (10-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Canastota (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - EastC8-15-0 (1st)6-115.6-4.837-41
WINS: #7718 Chittenango (NY) (39-6), #7934 Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) (14-7), #8237 Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) (34-19), #10243 Little Falls (NY) (68-6), #11380 Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY) (47-7), #11815 Holland Patent (NY) (59-0), #13476 Clinton (NY) (52-0), #14035 Adirondack (Boonville, NY) (80-0), LOSSES: #1648 Skaneateles (NY) (28-21)

2Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - EastC6-34-1 (2nd)5-2-2-5.344-35
WINS: #9062 Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY) (31-19), #9220 West Canada Valley (Newport, NY) (28-12), #10243 Little Falls (NY) (13-6), #11815 Holland Patent (NY) (28-21), #13476 Clinton (NY) (56-27), #14035 Adirondack (Boonville, NY) (51-0), LOSSES: #4165 Dolgeville (NY) (46-19), #4189 Canastota (NY) (34-19), #4584 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (41-8)

3Little Falls (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - EastC4-43-2 (3rd)4-3-11.9-4.535-36
WINS: #11715 Lowville (NY) (14-8), #11815 Holland Patent (NY) (20-12), #13476 Clinton (NY) (41-6), #14035 Adirondack (Boonville, NY) (40-8), LOSSES: #1648 Skaneateles (NY) (48-6), #4189 Canastota (NY) (68-6), #8237 Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) (13-6), #10320 Herkimer (NY) (14-6)

4Holland Patent (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - EastC2-62-3 (4th)2-5-21-8.139-30
WINS: #13476 Clinton (NY) (21-14), #14035 Adirondack (Boonville, NY) (42-0), LOSSES: #4189 Canastota (NY) (59-0), #4584 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (54-21), #7934 Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) (24-10), #8237 Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) (28-21), #9220 West Canada Valley (Newport, NY) (43-20), #10243 Little Falls (NY) (20-12)

5Clinton (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - EastC1-81-4 (5th)1-4-35.3-1141-36
WINS: #14035 Adirondack (Boonville, NY) (28-14), LOSSES: #4189 Canastota (NY) (52-0), #6473 Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) (35-13), #8237 Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) (56-27), #9220 West Canada Valley (Newport, NY) (66-22), #10243 Little Falls (NY) (41-6), #11376 Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) (47-0), #11815 Holland Patent (NY) (21-14), #12048 Westmoreland (NY) (21-12)

6Adirondack (Boonville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - EastC0-80-5 (6th)0-5-43.9-1234-34
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4189 Canastota (NY) (80-0), #8237 Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) (51-0), #9182 Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY) (50-8), #10243 Little Falls (NY) (40-8), #11376 Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) (51-34), #11815 Holland Patent (NY) (42-0), #12048 Westmoreland (NY) (42-20), #13476 Clinton (NY) (28-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1General Brown (Dexter, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - NorthC9-14-0 (1st)7-113.8-7.342-44
WINS: #7934 Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) (41-7), #8237 Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) (41-8), #9190 Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) (70-13), #9853 Southern Hills [Tully/LaFayette/Fabius Pompey] (Tully, NY) (47-26), #11715 Lowville (NY) (51-42), #11815 Holland Patent (NY) (54-21), #13201 Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY) (46-0), #13332 Immaculate Heart Central/Sackets Harbor Central (Watertown, NY) (61-0), #13847 South Jefferson (Adams, NY) (57-0), LOSSES: #1648 Skaneateles (NY) (66-27)

2Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - NorthC6-23-1 (2nd)4-2-0.8-9.829-38
WINS: #9763 Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY) (14-8), #11715 Lowville (NY) (42-14), #11815 Holland Patent (NY) (24-10), #11942 Waterville (NY) (42-19), #13201 Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY) (28-0), #13847 South Jefferson (Adams, NY) (47-0), LOSSES: #4189 Canastota (NY) (14-7), #4584 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (41-7)

3Lowville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - NorthC3-52-2 (3rd)2-3-20.5-17.827-40
WINS: #13201 Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY) (22-0), #13847 South Jefferson (Adams, NY) (46-12), #14087 Morrisville-Eaton/Hamilton (Morrisville, NY) (48-0), LOSSES: #4584 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (51-42), #7934 Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) (42-14), #10243 Little Falls (NY) (14-8), #10663 Solvay (NY) (34-28), #11165 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) (30-18)

4Pulaski (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - NorthC0-60-00-0-28.2-19.54-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: South Lewis (Turin, NY) (60-28), New York Mills (NY) (38-8), Bishop Grimes (East Syracuse, NY) (54-12), New York Mills (NY) (28-24), Cooperstown (NY) (32-20), #11677 Oriskany (NY) (56-14)

5Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - NorthC2-61-3 (4th)2-5-32.3-13.239-32
WINS: #13847 South Jefferson (Adams, NY) (14-13), #14438 Birdlebough [John C.] (Phoenix, NY) (51-12), LOSSES: #1648 Skaneateles (NY) (41-6), #4584 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (46-0), #7934 Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) (28-0), #9182 Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY) (30-14), #11715 Lowville (NY) (22-0), #13135 Hannibal (NY) (31-18)

6South Jefferson (Adams, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - NorthC1-70-4 (6th)1-4-40.4-18.430-38
WINS: #14438 Birdlebough [John C.] (Phoenix, NY) (30-6), LOSSES: #4584 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (57-0), #7934 Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) (47-0), #9190 Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) (42-14), #10743 Cortland (NY) (7-6), #11715 Lowville (NY) (46-12), #13201 Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY) (14-13), #13332 Immaculate Heart Central/Sackets Harbor Central (Watertown, NY) (18-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Skaneateles (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - WestC11-15-0 (1st)11-032.11.368-42
WINS: #2783 Newark Valley (NY) (42-41), #3335 Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) (63-56), #4189 Canastota (NY) (28-21), #4584 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (66-27), #9062 Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY) (59-13), #9853 Southern Hills [Tully/LaFayette/Fabius Pompey] (Tully, NY) (42-13), #10243 Little Falls (NY) (48-6), #11880 Port Byron/Union Springs (Port Byron, NY) (48-14), #13135 Hannibal (NY) (55-6), #13201 Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY) (41-6), #14438 Birdlebough [John C.] (Phoenix, NY) (47-14), LOSSES: #1334 Homer (NY) (28-21)

2Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - WestC5-34-1 (2nd)4-2-5.8-10.936-35
WINS: #9853 Southern Hills [Tully/LaFayette/Fabius Pompey] (Tully, NY) (41-34), #11880 Port Byron/Union Springs (Port Byron, NY) (34-0), #12510 Weedsport (NY) (32-19), #13135 Hannibal (NY) (48-7), #14438 Birdlebough [John C.] (Phoenix, NY) (75-0), LOSSES: #1648 Skaneateles (NY) (59-13), #4847 Marcellus (NY) (20-13), #8237 Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) (31-19)

3Southern Hills [Tully/LaFayette/Fabius Pompey] (Tully, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - WestC4-43-2 (3rd)3-3-9.7-5.241-32
WINS: #9578 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) (13-7), #11880 Port Byron/Union Springs (Port Byron, NY) (49-32), #13135 Hannibal (NY) (35-19), #14438 Birdlebough [John C.] (Phoenix, NY) (49-0), LOSSES: #1648 Skaneateles (NY) (42-13), #4584 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (47-26), #5926 Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) (42-13), #9062 Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY) (41-34)

4Port Byron/Union Springs (Port Byron, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - WestC3-52-3 (4th)2-3-21.5-14.533-36
WINS: #12510 Weedsport (NY) (30-14), #13135 Hannibal (NY) (36-6), #14438 Birdlebough [John C.] (Phoenix, NY) (52-0), LOSSES: #1648 Skaneateles (NY) (48-14), #9062 Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY) (34-0), #9853 Southern Hills [Tully/LaFayette/Fabius Pompey] (Tully, NY) (49-32), #9969 Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY) (36-16), #10320 Herkimer (NY) (28-14)

5Hannibal (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - WestC3-51-4 (5th)2-4-31.7-18.130-39
WINS: #13201 Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY) (31-18), #14087 Morrisville-Eaton/Hamilton (Morrisville, NY) (20-12), #14438 Birdlebough [John C.] (Phoenix, NY) (37-0), LOSSES: #1648 Skaneateles (NY) (55-6), #9062 Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY) (48-7), #9853 Southern Hills [Tully/LaFayette/Fabius Pompey] (Tully, NY) (35-19), #9969 Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY) (47-0), #11880 Port Byron/Union Springs (Port Byron, NY) (36-6)

6Birdlebough [John C.] (Phoenix, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - WestC0-90-5 (6th)0-7-58.2-1833-44
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1648 Skaneateles (NY) (47-14), #9062 Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY) (75-0), #9853 Southern Hills [Tully/LaFayette/Fabius Pompey] (Tully, NY) (49-0), #10663 Solvay (NY) (45-0), #11880 Port Byron/Union Springs (Port Byron, NY) (52-0), #13135 Hannibal (NY) (37-0), #13201 Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY) (51-12), #13847 South Jefferson (Adams, NY) (30-6), #14087 Morrisville-Eaton/Hamilton (Morrisville, NY) (20-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - CentralD6-33-1 (t 1st)5-2-6.4-12.938-39
WINS: #9182 Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY) (12-6), #11376 Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) (44-36), #11942 Waterville (NY) (38-34), #12048 Westmoreland (NY) (34-28), #13847 South Jefferson (Adams, NY) (42-14), #14087 Morrisville-Eaton/Hamilton (Morrisville, NY) (31-0), LOSSES: #4584 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (70-13), #6473 Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) (33-21), #11380 Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY) (15-12)

2Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - CentralD3-53-1 (t 1st)3-4-18.4-8.237-31
WINS: #9190 Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) (15-12), #11942 Waterville (NY) (34-28), #14087 Morrisville-Eaton/Hamilton (Morrisville, NY) (47-0), LOSSES: #4189 Canastota (NY) (47-7), #5926 Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) (52-6), #9167 Sandy Creek (NY) (40-24), #10320 Herkimer (NY) (12-7), #12048 Westmoreland (NY) (34-22)

3Oriskany (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - CentralD4-20-00-0-20.2-27.50-6
WINS: Cooperstown (NY) (32-26), Seton Catholic Central (Binghamton, NY) (52-14), South Lewis (Turin, NY) (38-16), #12768 Pulaski (NY) (56-14), LOSSES: New York Mills (NY) (22-8), Bishop Grimes (East Syracuse, NY) (48-12)

4Waterville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - CentralD2-62-2 (t 3rd)2-5-21.8-7.144-27
WINS: #12048 Westmoreland (NY) (36-33), #14087 Morrisville-Eaton/Hamilton (Morrisville, NY) (16-15), LOSSES: #4165 Dolgeville (NY) (62-28), #6473 Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) (49-21), #7934 Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) (42-19), #9167 Sandy Creek (NY) (28-14), #9190 Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) (38-34), #11380 Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY) (34-28)

5Westmoreland (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - CentralD4-52-2 (t 3rd)2-5-22.5-20.530-46
WINS: #11380 Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY) (34-22), #13476 Clinton (NY) (21-12), #14035 Adirondack (Boonville, NY) (42-20), #14087 Morrisville-Eaton/Hamilton (Morrisville, NY) (35-0), LOSSES: #6473 Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) (46-7), #9190 Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) (34-28), #9220 West Canada Valley (Newport, NY) (27-14), #11376 Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) (36-32), #11942 Waterville (NY) (36-33)

6Morrisville-Eaton/Hamilton (Morrisville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - CentralD1-70-4 (6th)0-5-45.2-2523-44
WINS: #14438 Birdlebough [John C.] (Phoenix, NY) (20-0), LOSSES: #9190 Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) (31-0), #11380 Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY) (47-0), #11715 Lowville (NY) (48-0), #11942 Waterville (NY) (16-15), #12048 Westmoreland (NY) (35-0), #12510 Weedsport (NY) (52-35), #13135 Hannibal (NY) (20-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Dolgeville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - EastD10-14-0 (1st)9-115.8-1.157-38
WINS: #5926 Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) (32-28), #6473 Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) (50-38), #8237 Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) (46-19), #9167 Sandy Creek (NY) (62-26), #9182 Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY) (40-20), #9220 West Canada Valley (Newport, NY) (58-24), #10320 Herkimer (NY) (38-6), #11376 Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) (46-22), #11942 Waterville (NY) (62-28), #13332 Immaculate Heart Central/Sackets Harbor Central (Watertown, NY) (64-16), LOSSES: #2360 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (46-16)

2Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - EastD6-23-1 (2nd)4-2-6.4-12.534-34
WINS: #9220 West Canada Valley (Newport, NY) (36-12), #9969 Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY) (48-44), #10320 Herkimer (NY) (14-7), #11376 Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) (34-27), #13201 Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY) (30-14), #14035 Adirondack (Boonville, NY) (50-8), LOSSES: #4165 Dolgeville (NY) (40-20), #9190 Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) (12-6)

3West Canada Valley (Newport, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - EastD5-32-2 (3rd)3-2-6.6-1236-34
WINS: #10320 Herkimer (NY) (41-0), #11376 Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) (40-19), #11815 Holland Patent (NY) (43-20), #12048 Westmoreland (NY) (27-14), #13476 Clinton (NY) (66-22), LOSSES: #4165 Dolgeville (NY) (58-24), #8237 Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) (28-12), #9182 Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY) (36-12)

4Herkimer (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - EastD4-41-3 (4th)2-4-12.3-6.741-27
WINS: #10243 Little Falls (NY) (14-6), #11376 Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) (23-16), #11380 Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY) (12-7), #11880 Port Byron/Union Springs (Port Byron, NY) (28-14), LOSSES: #4165 Dolgeville (NY) (38-6), #5926 Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) (46-0), #9182 Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY) (14-7), #9220 West Canada Valley (Newport, NY) (41-0)

5Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - EastD3-50-4 (5th)1-5-18.4-1436-34
WINS: #12048 Westmoreland (NY) (36-32), #13476 Clinton (NY) (47-0), #14035 Adirondack (Boonville, NY) (51-34), LOSSES: #4165 Dolgeville (NY) (46-22), #9190 Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) (44-36), #9182 Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY) (34-27), #9220 West Canada Valley (Newport, NY) (40-19), #10320 Herkimer (NY) (23-16)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Onondaga (Nedrow, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - WestD7-24-1 (2nd)6-27.4-7.942-35
WINS: #9167 Sandy Creek (NY) (18-6), #9853 Southern Hills [Tully/LaFayette/Fabius Pompey] (Tully, NY) (42-13), #9969 Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY) (34-0), #10320 Herkimer (NY) (46-0), #11380 Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY) (52-6), #12510 Weedsport (NY) (42-7), #13332 Immaculate Heart Central/Sackets Harbor Central (Watertown, NY) (50-6), LOSSES: #4165 Dolgeville (NY) (32-28), #6473 Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) (12-6)

2Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - WestD9-15-0 (1st)8-15.2-10.642-45
WINS: #5926 Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) (12-6), #9167 Sandy Creek (NY) (33-20), #9190 Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) (33-21), #9969 Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY) (46-28), #11942 Waterville (NY) (49-21), #12048 Westmoreland (NY) (46-7), #12510 Weedsport (NY) (54-27), #13332 Immaculate Heart Central/Sackets Harbor Central (Watertown, NY) (40-20), #13476 Clinton (NY) (35-13), LOSSES: #4165 Dolgeville (NY) (50-38)

3Sandy Creek (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - WestD5-33-2 (3rd)5-3-6.3-638-32
WINS: #9969 Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY) (35-22), #11380 Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY) (40-24), #11942 Waterville (NY) (28-14), #12510 Weedsport (NY) (38-16), #13332 Immaculate Heart Central/Sackets Harbor Central (Watertown, NY) (46-6), LOSSES: #4165 Dolgeville (NY) (62-26), #5926 Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) (18-6), #6473 Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) (33-20)

4Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - WestD4-42-3 (4th)2-4-10.4-13.336-31
WINS: #11880 Port Byron/Union Springs (Port Byron, NY) (36-16), #12510 Weedsport (NY) (43-15), #13135 Hannibal (NY) (47-0), #13332 Immaculate Heart Central/Sackets Harbor Central (Watertown, NY) (34-0), LOSSES: #5926 Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) (34-0), #6473 Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) (46-28), #9167 Sandy Creek (NY) (35-22), #9182 Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY) (48-44)

5Weedsport (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - WestD2-61-4 (5th)2-4-26-1335-32
WINS: #13332 Immaculate Heart Central/Sackets Harbor Central (Watertown, NY) (50-16), #14087 Morrisville-Eaton/Hamilton (Morrisville, NY) (52-35), LOSSES: #5926 Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) (42-7), #6473 Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) (54-27), #9062 Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY) (32-19), #9167 Sandy Creek (NY) (38-16), #9969 Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY) (43-15), #11880 Port Byron/Union Springs (Port Byron, NY) (30-14)

6Immaculate Heart Central/Sackets Harbor Central (Watertown, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - WestD1-70-5 (6th)0-6-33.6-4.347-25
WINS: #13847 South Jefferson (Adams, NY) (18-8), LOSSES: #4165 Dolgeville (NY) (64-16), #4584 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (61-0), #5926 Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) (50-6), #6473 Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) (40-20), #9167 Sandy Creek (NY) (46-6), #9969 Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY) (34-0), #12510 Weedsport (NY) (50-16)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 AA Division 1AA6-53-0 (1st)5-413.613.359-48
WINS: #5352 Binghamton (NY) (38-31), #6531 Vestal (NY) (34-28), #7708 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (30-28), #7708 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (53-28), #9391 Horseheads (NY) (56-19), #12403 Ithaca (NY) (61-6), LOSSES: #329 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (57-14), #1665 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (26-0), #3248 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (40-33), #4513 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (36-15), #5352 Binghamton (NY) (33-32)

2Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 AA Division 1AA3-62-1 (2nd)2-406.945-43
WINS: #9391 Horseheads (NY) (37-14), #9882 Johnson City (NY) (40-21), #12403 Ithaca (NY) (56-8), LOSSES: #1665 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (35-7), #4513 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (24-6), #4636 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (30-28), #4636 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (53-28), #5352 Binghamton (NY) (31-22), #6531 Vestal (NY) (14-7)

3Horseheads (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 AA Division 1AA3-61-2 (3rd)3-5-7.4947-43
WINS: #5352 Binghamton (NY) (24-0), #9752 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (38-22), #12403 Ithaca (NY) (48-28), LOSSES: #329 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (61-0), #4513 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (33-12), #4636 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (56-19), #5352 Binghamton (NY) (54-7), #5738 Hilton (NY) (48-30), #7708 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (37-14)

4Ithaca (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 AA Division 1AA0-100-3 (4th)0-6-25.1444-50
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4513 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (47-6), #4636 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (61-6), #5168 Auburn (NY) (50-0), #5352 Binghamton (NY) (49-6), #6511 Waverly (NY) (20-12), #6531 Vestal (NY) (42-6), #7708 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (56-8), #9391 Horseheads (NY) (48-28), #9752 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (47-8), #9882 Johnson City (NY) (45-34)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 AA/A Division 2A9-22-1 (t 1st)3-214.12.844-58
WINS: #4475 Liverpool (NY) (21-14), #4636 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (36-15), #5352 Binghamton (NY) (27-12), #6531 Vestal (NY) (21-17), #7708 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (24-6), #9391 Horseheads (NY) (33-12), #9882 Johnson City (NY) (37-22), #9882 Johnson City (NY) (27-7), #12403 Ithaca (NY) (47-6), LOSSES: #3615 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (28-7), #6531 Vestal (NY) (24-21)

2Binghamton (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 AA/A Division 2AA6-42-1 (t 1st)4-3102.241-54
WINS: #4636 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (33-32), #6531 Vestal (NY) (41-15), #7708 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (31-22), #9391 Horseheads (NY) (54-7), #9882 Johnson City (NY) (43-12), #12403 Ithaca (NY) (49-6), LOSSES: #4475 Liverpool (NY) (31-7), #4513 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (27-12), #4636 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (38-31), #9391 Horseheads (NY) (24-0)

3Vestal (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 AA/A Division 2A4-41-1 (3rd)1-14.97.440-40
WINS: #4513 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (24-21), #4575 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (27-22), #7708 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (14-7), #12403 Ithaca (NY) (42-6), LOSSES: #4513 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (21-17), #4636 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (34-28), #5352 Binghamton (NY) (41-15), #6909 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (7-6)

4Johnson City (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 AA/A Division 2A3-50-2 (4th)2-2-9.9-234-43
WINS: #12403 Ithaca (NY) (45-34), #12872 Fowler [George] (Syracuse, NY) (36-6), #13765 Oswego (NY) (60-12), LOSSES: #4513 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (27-7), #4513 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (37-22), #4919 Batavia (NY) (37-0), #5352 Binghamton (NY) (43-12), #7708 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (40-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 3B12-07-0 (1st)12-050.621.262-54
WINS: #1334 Homer (NY) (28-9), #1536 Cheektowaga (NY) (48-28), #1881 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (21-0), #1881 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (28-7), #2111 Norwich (NY) (49-21), #2111 Norwich (NY) (49-7), #2486 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (21-0), #3928 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (40-7), #6456 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (27-3), #6511 Waverly (NY) (48-6), #9297 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (53-7), #9297 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (40-7), LOSSES: none

2Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 3B6-35-2 (t 2nd)6-330.224.851-38
WINS: #2111 Norwich (NY) (21-14), #3928 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (29-22), #3928 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (21-7), #6456 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (34-7), #6511 Waverly (NY) (41-13), #9297 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (42-0), LOSSES: #323 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (21-0), #323 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (28-7), #2486 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (7-6)

3Norwich (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 3B7-35-2 (t 2nd)7-328.223.354-43
WINS: #2486 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (13-12), #2486 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (24-16), #3928 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (28-13), #6456 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (38-22), #6456 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (35-14), #6511 Waverly (NY) (28-6), #9297 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (48-13), LOSSES: #323 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (49-7), #323 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (49-21), #1881 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (21-14)

4Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 3B6-35-2 (t 2nd)6-325.518.646-42
WINS: #1881 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (7-6), #3928 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (26-6), #6456 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (54-28), #6511 Waverly (NY) (38-12), #6511 Waverly (NY) (41-28), #9297 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (44-20), LOSSES: #323 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (21-0), #2111 Norwich (NY) (13-12), #2111 Norwich (NY) (24-16)

5Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 3B4-53-4 (5th)3-51719.847-39
WINS: #6456 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (34-6), #6511 Waverly (NY) (34-13), #9297 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (29-13), #10004 Dryden (NY) (44-12), LOSSES: #323 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (40-7), #1881 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (29-22), #1881 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (21-7), #2111 Norwich (NY) (28-13), #2486 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (26-6)

6Windsor Central (Windsor, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 3B2-71-6 (7th)1-75.221.652-35
WINS: #7657 Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) (38-13), #9297 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (31-14), LOSSES: #323 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (27-3), #1881 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (34-7), #2111 Norwich (NY) (35-14), #2111 Norwich (NY) (38-22), #2486 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (54-28), #3928 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (34-6), #6511 Waverly (NY) (14-7)

7Waverly (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 3B4-62-5 (6th)2-6515.445-50
WINS: #6456 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (14-7), #9297 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (21-6), #11170 Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) (34-6), #12403 Ithaca (NY) (20-12), LOSSES: #323 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (48-6), #1881 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (41-13), #2111 Norwich (NY) (28-6), #2486 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (38-12), #2486 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (41-28), #3928 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (34-13)

8Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 3B0-90-7 (8th)0-8-6.926.657-32
WINS: none, LOSSES: #323 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (53-7), #323 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (40-7), #1881 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (42-0), #2111 Norwich (NY) (48-13), #2486 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (44-20), #3928 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (29-13), #6456 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (31-14), #6511 Waverly (NY) (21-6), #9834 Walton (NY) (34-26)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Newark Valley (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 C Division 4C10-16-0 (1st)8-123.63.558-47
WINS: #2360 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (22-19), #4391 Sidney (NY) (49-28), #6158 Oneonta (NY) (28-21), #6158 Oneonta (NY) (26-14), #8125 Lansing (NY) (43-8), #10004 Dryden (NY) (51-12), #10523 Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY) (42-14), #10790 Whitney Point (NY) (63-6), #10790 Whitney Point (NY) (58-24), #11170 Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) (42-6), LOSSES: #1648 Skaneateles (NY) (42-41)

2Oneonta (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 C Division 4C6-44-2 (t 2nd)5-36.51.151-42
WINS: #8125 Lansing (NY) (21-20), #8125 Lansing (NY) (44-28), #9834 Walton (NY) (28-8), #10004 Dryden (NY) (36-12), #10523 Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY) (51-0), #11170 Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) (40-14), LOSSES: #2783 Newark Valley (NY) (26-14), #2783 Newark Valley (NY) (28-21), #7657 Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) (21-14), #10790 Whitney Point (NY) (32-28)

3Lansing (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 C Division 4C5-44-2 (t 2nd)4-3-1.6-1.541-42
WINS: #10004 Dryden (NY) (19-0), #10523 Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY) (7-6), #10603 Moravia (NY) (40-26), #10790 Whitney Point (NY) (47-18), #11170 Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) (34-14), LOSSES: #2783 Newark Valley (NY) (43-8), #6158 Oneonta (NY) (44-28), #6158 Oneonta (NY) (21-20), #7074 Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) (26-22)

4Dryden (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 C Division 4C4-52-4 (5th)2-4-10.7-5.936-45
WINS: #10523 Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY) (8-6), #10969 Edison [Thomas A.] (Elmira Heights, NY) (6-0), #11170 Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) (34-14), #14034 Oxford Academy/Gilbertsville-Mt. Upton (Oxford, NY) (42-6), LOSSES: #2783 Newark Valley (NY) (51-12), #3928 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (44-12), #6158 Oneonta (NY) (36-12), #8125 Lansing (NY) (19-0), #10790 Whitney Point (NY) (14-12)

5Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 C Division 4C2-61-5 (t 6th)1-5-13.5-3.637-35
WINS: #10790 Whitney Point (NY) (44-20), #12257 Groton (NY) (34-0), LOSSES: #2783 Newark Valley (NY) (42-14), #6158 Oneonta (NY) (51-0), #6958 Notre Dame (Elmira, NY) (32-20), #8125 Lansing (NY) (7-6), #10004 Dryden (NY) (8-6), #11170 Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) (36-14)

6Whitney Point (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 C Division 4C3-63-3 (4th)3-4-152.448-36
WINS: #6158 Oneonta (NY) (32-28), #10004 Dryden (NY) (14-12), #11170 Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) (68-56), LOSSES: #2783 Newark Valley (NY) (58-24), #2783 Newark Valley (NY) (63-6), #8125 Lansing (NY) (47-18), #8988 Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) (20-14), #10523 Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY) (44-20), #10969 Edison [Thomas A.] (Elmira Heights, NY) (38-28)

7Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 C Division 4C2-71-5 (t 6th)1-5-17.3-0.644-39
WINS: #6522 Greene (NY) (32-22), #10523 Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY) (36-14), LOSSES: #2783 Newark Valley (NY) (42-6), #6158 Oneonta (NY) (40-14), #6511 Waverly (NY) (34-6), #8125 Lansing (NY) (34-14), #10004 Dryden (NY) (34-14), #10191 Salamanca (NY) (34-28), #10790 Whitney Point (NY) (68-56)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 5D6-35-0 (1st)5-20.2-2.937-39
WINS: #6158 Oneonta (NY) (21-14), #7905 Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) (21-12), #8988 Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) (28-0), #9834 Walton (NY) (21-20), #11284 Delaware Academy/Charlotte Valley (Delhi, NY) (25-7), #13543 Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY) (49-12), LOSSES: #4391 Sidney (NY) (57-0), #6456 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (38-13), #7074 Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) (19-13)

2Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 5D6-34-1 (2nd)6-3-0.7-9.132-41
WINS: #8988 Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) (29-3), #9834 Walton (NY) (32-10), #10603 Moravia (NY) (13-0), #11284 Delaware Academy/Charlotte Valley (Delhi, NY) (34-13), #13543 Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY) (64-28), #14034 Oxford Academy/Gilbertsville-Mt. Upton (Oxford, NY) (44-0), LOSSES: #4391 Sidney (NY) (34-18), #6522 Greene (NY) (21-14), #7657 Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) (21-12)

3Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 5D5-33-2 (3rd)4-3-5.5-6.132-36
WINS: #9834 Walton (NY) (34-14), #10790 Whitney Point (NY) (20-14), #10969 Edison [Thomas A.] (Elmira Heights, NY) (27-6), #11284 Delaware Academy/Charlotte Valley (Delhi, NY) (34-13), #13543 Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY) (42-22), LOSSES: #4391 Sidney (NY) (40-32), #7657 Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) (28-0), #7905 Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) (29-3)

4Walton (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 5D4-52-3 (4th)3-4-9.6-7.233-43
WINS: #9297 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (34-26), #10603 Moravia (NY) (36-22), #11284 Delaware Academy/Charlotte Valley (Delhi, NY) (32-29), #13543 Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY) (52-14), LOSSES: #6158 Oneonta (NY) (28-8), #7074 Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) (14-8), #7657 Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) (21-20), #7905 Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) (32-10), #8988 Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) (34-14)

5Delaware Academy/Charlotte Valley (Delhi, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 5D1-61-4 (5th)1-6-17.9-2.436-25
WINS: #13543 Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY) (40-8), LOSSES: #2360 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (33-0), #7074 Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) (21-7), #7657 Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) (25-7), #7905 Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) (34-13), #8988 Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) (34-13), #9834 Walton (NY) (32-29)

6Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 5D1-60-5 (6th)1-6-36.2-12.427-30
WINS: #13984 Newfield (NY) (40-22), LOSSES: #7657 Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) (49-12), #7905 Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) (64-28), #8988 Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) (42-22), #9834 Walton (NY) (52-14), #10969 Edison [Thomas A.] (Elmira Heights, NY) (60-14), #11284 Delaware Academy/Charlotte Valley (Delhi, NY) (40-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Sidney (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 6D7-23-0 (1st)7-114.64.251-28
WINS: #6522 Greene (NY) (28-22), #6522 Greene (NY) (14-6), #7074 Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) (42-19), #7657 Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) (57-0), #7905 Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) (34-18), #8988 Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) (40-32), #14034 Oxford Academy/Gilbertsville-Mt. Upton (Oxford, NY) (44-8), LOSSES: #2360 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (63-42), #2783 Newark Valley (NY) (49-28)

2Greene (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 6D5-32-1 (2nd)5-25-4.132-36
WINS: #7074 Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) (30-7), #7905 Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) (21-14), #10603 Moravia (NY) (44-0), #12257 Groton (NY) (14-0), #14034 Oxford Academy/Gilbertsville-Mt. Upton (Oxford, NY) (43-0), LOSSES: #4391 Sidney (NY) (28-22), #4391 Sidney (NY) (14-6), #11170 Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) (32-22)

3Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 6D5-31-2 (3rd)4-32.61.237-32
WINS: #7657 Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) (19-13), #8125 Lansing (NY) (26-22), #9834 Walton (NY) (14-8), #11284 Delaware Academy/Charlotte Valley (Delhi, NY) (21-7), #14034 Oxford Academy/Gilbertsville-Mt. Upton (Oxford, NY) (26-0), LOSSES: #2360 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (35-14), #4391 Sidney (NY) (42-19), #6522 Greene (NY) (30-7)

4Oxford Academy/Gilbertsville-Mt. Upton (Oxford, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 6D0-70-3 (4th)0-6-43.9-7.230-27
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4391 Sidney (NY) (44-8), #6522 Greene (NY) (43-0), #7074 Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) (26-0), #7905 Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) (44-0), #10004 Dryden (NY) (42-6), #12257 Groton (NY) (46-6), #13984 Newfield (NY) (20-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Tioga (Tioga Center, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 7D9-24-0 (1st)9-126.36.663-35
WINS: #4165 Dolgeville (NY) (46-16), #4391 Sidney (NY) (63-42), #6958 Notre Dame (Elmira, NY) (36-6), #6958 Notre Dame (Elmira, NY) (33-14), #7074 Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) (35-14), #10603 Moravia (NY) (51-16), #10969 Edison [Thomas A.] (Elmira Heights, NY) (55-12), #11284 Delaware Academy/Charlotte Valley (Delhi, NY) (33-0), #12257 Groton (NY) (41-6), LOSSES: #1949 Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) (32-27), #2783 Newark Valley (NY) (22-19)

2Notre Dame (Elmira, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 7D5-24-1 (2nd)4-23.1-2.430-32
WINS: #10523 Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY) (32-20), #10603 Moravia (NY) (29-28), #10969 Edison [Thomas A.] (Elmira Heights, NY) (26-0), #12257 Groton (NY) (50-20), #13984 Newfield (NY) (34-0), LOSSES: #2360 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (33-14), #2360 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (36-6)

3Moravia (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 7D3-63-2 (3rd)3-5-13.9-5.941-35
WINS: #10969 Edison [Thomas A.] (Elmira Heights, NY) (14-6), #12257 Groton (NY) (20-16), #13984 Newfield (NY) (44-6), LOSSES: #2360 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (51-16), #6522 Greene (NY) (44-0), #6958 Notre Dame (Elmira, NY) (29-28), #7905 Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) (13-0), #8125 Lansing (NY) (40-26), #9834 Walton (NY) (36-22)

4Edison [Thomas A.] (Elmira Heights, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 7D4-52-3 (4th)3-4-16-12.433-41
WINS: #10790 Whitney Point (NY) (38-28), #12257 Groton (NY) (28-20), #13543 Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY) (60-14), #13984 Newfield (NY) (34-0), LOSSES: #2360 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (55-12), #6958 Notre Dame (Elmira, NY) (26-0), #8988 Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) (27-6), #10004 Dryden (NY) (6-0), #10603 Moravia (NY) (14-6)

5Groton (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 7D2-61-4 (5th)2-5-23.9-11.229-36
WINS: #13984 Newfield (NY) (46-7), #14034 Oxford Academy/Gilbertsville-Mt. Upton (Oxford, NY) (46-6), LOSSES: #2360 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (41-6), #6522 Greene (NY) (14-0), #6958 Notre Dame (Elmira, NY) (50-20), #10523 Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY) (34-0), #10603 Moravia (NY) (20-16), #10969 Edison [Thomas A.] (Elmira Heights, NY) (28-20)

6Newfield (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 7D1-50-4 (6th)1-5-42.9-2115-32
WINS: #14034 Oxford Academy/Gilbertsville-Mt. Upton (Oxford, NY) (20-6), LOSSES: #6958 Notre Dame (Elmira, NY) (34-0), #10603 Moravia (NY) (44-6), #10969 Edison [Thomas A.] (Elmira Heights, NY) (34-0), #12257 Groton (NY) (46-7), #13543 Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY) (40-22)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - EastC8-26-1 (t 1st)3-14.1-11.440-43
WINS: #7059 Haverling (Bath, NY) (29-20), #8841 Geneva (NY) (21-18), #9033 Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) (34-14), #11668 Waterloo (NY) (61-13), #11961 Mynderse Academy (Seneca Falls, NY) (42-13), #12328 Newark (NY) (47-7), #13394 Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY) (46-0), #14017 Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) (35-0), LOSSES: #6377 Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY) (27-26), #8351 Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) (11-6)

2Wayne (Ontario Center, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - EastB5-35-2 (t 3rd)4-2-2.5-10.331-35
WINS: #6712 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) (11-6), #11668 Waterloo (NY) (45-18), #12328 Newark (NY) (33-7), #13394 Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY) (49-20), #14017 Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) (48-6), LOSSES: #4919 Batavia (NY) (36-28), #8841 Geneva (NY) (17-14), #9033 Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) (28-23)

3Geneva (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - EastB6-26-1 (t 1st)5-1-4.8-14.128-38
WINS: #8351 Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) (17-14), #9033 Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) (56-42), #11668 Waterloo (NY) (42-29), #12328 Newark (NY) (42-7), #13394 Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY) (45-12), #14017 Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) (38-6), LOSSES: #6712 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) (21-18), #8817 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) (27-13)

4Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - EastC5-35-2 (t 3rd)0-2-5.7-11.633-35
WINS: #8351 Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) (28-23), #11668 Waterloo (NY) (46-20), #12328 Newark (NY) (36-16), #13394 Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY) (37-6), #14017 Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) (60-0), LOSSES: #6377 Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY) (27-18), #6712 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) (34-14), #8841 Geneva (NY) (56-42)

5Waterloo (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - EastB3-53-4 (5th)3-3-20.2-7.535-32
WINS: #12328 Newark (NY) (22-7), #13394 Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY) (20-14), #14017 Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) (53-0), LOSSES: #4102 Livonia (NY) (61-12), #6712 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) (61-13), #8351 Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) (45-18), #8841 Geneva (NY) (42-29), #9033 Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) (46-20)

6Newark (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - EastB2-62-5 (6th)2-4-24.4-5.338-30
WINS: #13394 Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY) (30-6), #14017 Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) (41-22), LOSSES: #2878 Hornell (NY) (44-0), #6712 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) (47-7), #8351 Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) (33-7), #8841 Geneva (NY) (42-7), #9033 Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) (36-16), #11668 Waterloo (NY) (22-7)

7Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - EastB1-71-6 (7th)1-5-34.3-12.431-34
WINS: #14017 Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) (26-6), LOSSES: #6712 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) (46-0), #8351 Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) (49-20), #8841 Geneva (NY) (45-12), #9033 Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) (37-6), #9466 University Prep (Rochester, NY) (48-12), #11668 Waterloo (NY) (20-14), #12328 Newark (NY) (30-6)

8Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - EastB0-70-7 (8th)0-5-43.7-11.830-28
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6712 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) (35-0), #8351 Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) (48-6), #8841 Geneva (NY) (38-6), #9033 Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) (60-0), #11668 Waterloo (NY) (53-0), #12328 Newark (NY) (41-22), #13394 Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY) (26-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - WestD10-16-0 (1st)6-110.7-8.153-45
WINS: #5623 Alexander (NY) (17-13), #8185 Pembroke (Corfu, NY) (42-24), #8827 Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) (33-14), #9823 Whitman [Marcus] (Rushville, NY) (34-8), #11387 Finney/Northstar Christian Academy (Penfield, NY) (49-28), #11961 Mynderse Academy (Seneca Falls, NY) (40-14), #12010 South Seneca/Romulus/Dickerson (Ovid, NY) (42-7), #13333 Sodus/Lyons (Sodus, NY) (51-12), #13344 Dundee (NY) (41-21), #13438 Perry/Mount Morris (Perry, NY) (63-21), LOSSES: #1949 Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) (61-28)

2Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - WestD7-25-1 (2nd)3-2-4.7-12.342-36
WINS: #9823 Whitman [Marcus] (Rushville, NY) (30-18), #11270 Cuba-Rushford (Cuba, NY) (54-33), #11387 Finney/Northstar Christian Academy (Penfield, NY) (20-14), #11961 Mynderse Academy (Seneca Falls, NY) (46-21), #12010 South Seneca/Romulus/Dickerson (Ovid, NY) (38-15), #13333 Sodus/Lyons (Sodus, NY) (22-12), #13344 Dundee (NY) (38-14), LOSSES: #5235 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) (33-14), #5623 Alexander (NY) (42-14)

3Whitman [Marcus] (Rushville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - WestC5-34-2 (3rd)3-1-9.6-1236-34
WINS: #11387 Finney/Northstar Christian Academy (Penfield, NY) (33-16), #11961 Mynderse Academy (Seneca Falls, NY) (35-2), #12010 South Seneca/Romulus/Dickerson (Ovid, NY) (38-36), #13333 Sodus/Lyons (Sodus, NY) (60-14), #13344 Dundee (NY) (34-8), LOSSES: #5235 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) (34-8), #7059 Haverling (Bath, NY) (36-14), #8827 Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) (30-18)

4Mynderse Academy (Seneca Falls, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - WestC4-43-3 (4th)2-2-21.9-14.237-33
WINS: #12010 South Seneca/Romulus/Dickerson (Ovid, NY) (14-12), #13333 Sodus/Lyons (Sodus, NY) (19-8), #13344 Dundee (NY) (41-32), #14359 Nichols (Buffalo, NY) (42-13), LOSSES: #5235 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) (40-14), #6712 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) (42-13), #8827 Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) (46-21), #9823 Whitman [Marcus] (Rushville, NY) (35-2)

5South Seneca/Romulus/Dickerson (Ovid, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - WestC4-52-4 (5th)3-2-22.3-18.533-44
WINS: #12848 Avon (NY) (48-22), #13290 Dansville (NY) (41-24), #13333 Sodus/Lyons (Sodus, NY) (13-0), #13344 Dundee (NY) (30-24), LOSSES: #5235 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) (42-7), #8827 Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) (38-15), #9823 Whitman [Marcus] (Rushville, NY) (38-36), #11387 Finney/Northstar Christian Academy (Penfield, NY) (22-20), #11961 Mynderse Academy (Seneca Falls, NY) (14-12)

6Sodus/Lyons (Sodus, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - WestC1-71-5 (6th)0-4-33.6-15.436-34
WINS: #13344 Dundee (NY) (8-0), LOSSES: #5235 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) (51-12), #8827 Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) (22-12), #9823 Whitman [Marcus] (Rushville, NY) (60-14), #11387 Finney/Northstar Christian Academy (Penfield, NY) (26-8), #11961 Mynderse Academy (Seneca Falls, NY) (19-8), #12010 South Seneca/Romulus/Dickerson (Ovid, NY) (13-0), #12848 Avon (NY) (28-6)

7Dundee (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - WestD1-70-6 (7th)0-3-33.7-18.535-33
WINS: #14359 Nichols (Buffalo, NY) (59-0), LOSSES: #5235 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) (41-21), #8827 Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) (38-14), #9823 Whitman [Marcus] (Rushville, NY) (34-8), #11387 Finney/Northstar Christian Academy (Penfield, NY) (46-43), #11961 Mynderse Academy (Seneca Falls, NY) (41-32), #12010 South Seneca/Romulus/Dickerson (Ovid, NY) (30-24), #13333 Sodus/Lyons (Sodus, NY) (8-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Alexander (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Genesee RegionD9-15-0 (1st)7-18.9-12.949-40
WINS: #8185 Pembroke (Corfu, NY) (34-0), #8827 Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) (42-14), #8892 Attica (NY) (20-3), #10531 Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY) (36-12), #11387 Finney/Northstar Christian Academy (Penfield, NY) (42-22), #12459 Holley (NY) (44-6), #13361 Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY) (41-0), #13535 Oakfield-Alabama/Elba (Oakfield, NY) (54-6), #13956 Notre Dame (Batavia, NY) (60-0), LOSSES: #5235 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) (17-13)

2Pembroke (Corfu, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Genesee RegionD7-24-1 (2nd)5-2-1.8-15.142-38
WINS: #8892 Attica (NY) (35-20), #10531 Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY) (54-28), #12459 Holley (NY) (42-18), #13441 Geneseo (NY) (2-0), #13535 Oakfield-Alabama/Elba (Oakfield, NY) (62-27), #13788 York/Pavilion (Retsof, NY) (48-24), #13956 Notre Dame (Batavia, NY) (48-6), LOSSES: #5235 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) (42-24), #5623 Alexander (NY) (34-0)

3Attica (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Genesee RegionC5-43-2 (3rd)3-0-5-10.947-36
WINS: #11902 Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) (23-0), #12459 Holley (NY) (31-0), #12459 Holley (NY) (35-0), #13535 Oakfield-Alabama/Elba (Oakfield, NY) (53-7), #13956 Notre Dame (Batavia, NY) (54-6), LOSSES: #2878 Hornell (NY) (34-6), #4102 Livonia (NY) (53-6), #5623 Alexander (NY) (20-3), #8185 Pembroke (Corfu, NY) (35-20)

4Holley (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Genesee RegionC4-52-3 (4th)1-2-25.5-2036-42
WINS: #13031 Wellsville (NY) (37-0), #13535 Oakfield-Alabama/Elba (Oakfield, NY) (28-19), #13788 York/Pavilion (Retsof, NY) (34-22), #13956 Notre Dame (Batavia, NY) (47-21), LOSSES: #5623 Alexander (NY) (44-6), #8185 Pembroke (Corfu, NY) (42-18), #8892 Attica (NY) (35-0), #8892 Attica (NY) (31-0), #13441 Geneseo (NY) (16-6)

5Oakfield-Alabama/Elba (Oakfield, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Genesee RegionD2-70-5 (6th)2-4-36.1-18.340-42
WINS: #13438 Perry/Mount Morris (Perry, NY) (40-30), #13956 Notre Dame (Batavia, NY) (62-12), LOSSES: #5623 Alexander (NY) (54-6), #6377 Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY) (34-0), #8185 Pembroke (Corfu, NY) (62-27), #8892 Attica (NY) (53-7), #12459 Holley (NY) (28-19), #13361 Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY) (41-14), #13956 Notre Dame (Batavia, NY) (14-0)

6Notre Dame (Batavia, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Genesee RegionD1-71-4 (5th)1-4-42.4-13.142-30
WINS: #13535 Oakfield-Alabama/Elba (Oakfield, NY) (14-0), LOSSES: #5623 Alexander (NY) (60-0), #8180 Le Roy (NY) (48-0), #8185 Pembroke (Corfu, NY) (48-6), #8892 Attica (NY) (54-6), #10531 Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY) (45-0), #12459 Holley (NY) (47-21), #13535 Oakfield-Alabama/Elba (Oakfield, NY) (62-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hornell (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IB10-15-0 (1st)4-123-0.451-49
WINS: #4102 Livonia (NY) (35-14), #4102 Livonia (NY) (22-20), #4919 Batavia (NY) (26-7), #7059 Haverling (Bath, NY) (35-14), #8892 Attica (NY) (34-6), #11902 Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) (54-14), #12328 Newark (NY) (44-0), #12848 Avon (NY) (53-12), #13031 Wellsville (NY) (40-6), #13290 Dansville (NY) (62-0), LOSSES: #1536 Cheektowaga (NY) (28-6)

2Livonia (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IB8-25-1 (2nd)2-216.1-4.449-41
WINS: #7059 Haverling (Bath, NY) (36-0), #8180 Le Roy (NY) (44-0), #8817 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) (40-14), #8892 Attica (NY) (53-6), #11668 Waterloo (NY) (61-12), #11902 Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) (69-8), #13031 Wellsville (NY) (52-0), #13290 Dansville (NY) (52-0), LOSSES: #2878 Hornell (NY) (22-20), #2878 Hornell (NY) (35-14)

3Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IC8-32-2 (5th)7-35.5-5.353-46
WINS: #6712 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) (27-26), #8180 Le Roy (NY) (16-7), #9033 Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) (27-18), #10561 Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY) (34-6), #11902 Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) (28-8), #12848 Avon (NY) (49-12), #13290 Dansville (NY) (14-12), #13535 Oakfield-Alabama/Elba (Oakfield, NY) (34-0), LOSSES: #3335 Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) (38-20), #7059 Haverling (Bath, NY) (24-20), #8180 Le Roy (NY) (19-18)

4Haverling (Bath, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IC6-33-2 (4th)5-12.7-4.750-32
WINS: #6377 Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY) (24-20), #9823 Whitman [Marcus] (Rushville, NY) (36-14), #10561 Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY) (44-12), #11270 Cuba-Rushford (Cuba, NY) (46-7), #13031 Wellsville (NY) (48-13), #13290 Dansville (NY) (49-28), LOSSES: #2878 Hornell (NY) (35-14), #4102 Livonia (NY) (36-0), #6712 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) (29-20)

5Le Roy (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IC7-23-1 (3rd)6-1-1.8-11.137-44
WINS: #6377 Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY) (19-18), #10561 Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY) (20-6), #10561 Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY) (7-0), #11902 Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) (34-6), #12848 Avon (NY) (26-7), #13290 Dansville (NY) (18-7), #13956 Notre Dame (Batavia, NY) (48-0), LOSSES: #4102 Livonia (NY) (44-0), #6377 Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY) (16-7)

6Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IC2-61-4 (7th)2-4-21.6-3.944-31
WINS: #12848 Avon (NY) (48-39), #13290 Dansville (NY) (48-6), LOSSES: #2878 Hornell (NY) (54-14), #4102 Livonia (NY) (69-8), #6377 Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY) (28-8), #8180 Le Roy (NY) (34-6), #8892 Attica (NY) (23-0), #10561 Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY) (34-6)

7Wellsville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IC2-61-3 (6th)1-4-30.8-10.938-35
WINS: #13290 Dansville (NY) (34-28), #13361 Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY) (15-12), LOSSES: #2878 Hornell (NY) (40-6), #4102 Livonia (NY) (52-0), #7059 Haverling (Bath, NY) (48-13), #10561 Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY) (28-15), #12459 Holley (NY) (37-0), #12848 Avon (NY) (15-6)

8Dansville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IC0-80-7 (8th)0-6-33.1-2.847-28
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2878 Hornell (NY) (62-0), #4102 Livonia (NY) (52-0), #6377 Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY) (14-12), #7059 Haverling (Bath, NY) (49-28), #8180 Le Roy (NY) (18-7), #11902 Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) (48-6), #12010 South Seneca/Romulus/Dickerson (Ovid, NY) (41-24), #13031 Wellsville (NY) (34-28)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IID6-25-0 (1st)6-2-13.5-20.832-37
WINS: #11270 Cuba-Rushford (Cuba, NY) (34-30), #13361 Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY) (37-6), #13438 Perry/Mount Morris (Perry, NY) (38-8), #13441 Geneseo (NY) (28-6), #13788 York/Pavilion (Retsof, NY) (44-0), #13956 Notre Dame (Batavia, NY) (45-0), LOSSES: #5623 Alexander (NY) (36-12), #8185 Pembroke (Corfu, NY) (54-28)

2Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IIC4-42-0 (2nd)3-4-13.7-11.635-37
WINS: #11902 Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) (34-6), #12848 Avon (NY) (58-30), #13031 Wellsville (NY) (28-15), #13438 Perry/Mount Morris (Perry, NY) (28-12), LOSSES: #6377 Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY) (34-6), #7059 Haverling (Bath, NY) (44-12), #8180 Le Roy (NY) (7-0), #8180 Le Roy (NY) (20-6)

3Cuba-Rushford (Cuba, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IID5-35-1 (3rd)4-2-17.9-20.231-38
WINS: #12848 Avon (NY) (24-14), #13361 Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY) (26-12), #13438 Perry/Mount Morris (Perry, NY) (45-8), #13441 Geneseo (NY) (31-0), #13788 York/Pavilion (Retsof, NY) (28-0), LOSSES: #7059 Haverling (Bath, NY) (46-7), #8827 Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) (54-33), #10531 Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY) (34-30)

4Avon (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IIC2-70-2 (7th)2-5-28.9-11.843-37
WINS: #13031 Wellsville (NY) (15-6), #13333 Sodus/Lyons (Sodus, NY) (28-6), LOSSES: #2878 Hornell (NY) (53-12), #6377 Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY) (49-12), #8180 Le Roy (NY) (26-7), #10561 Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY) (58-30), #11270 Cuba-Rushford (Cuba, NY) (24-14), #11902 Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) (48-39), #12010 South Seneca/Romulus/Dickerson (Ovid, NY) (48-22)

5Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IID4-52-3 (5th)4-4-34-25.733-44
WINS: #13435 Perry/Mount Morris (Perry, NY) (forfeit), #13535 Oakfield-Alabama/Elba (Oakfield, NY) (41-14), #13788 York/Pavilion (Retsof, NY) (33-8), #13788 York/Pavilion (Retsof, NY) (8-6), LOSSES: #5623 Alexander (NY) (41-0), #10531 Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY) (37-6), #11270 Cuba-Rushford (Cuba, NY) (26-12), #13031 Wellsville (NY) (15-12), #13441 Geneseo (NY) (26-24)

6Perry/Mount Morris (Perry, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IID1-81-6 (8th)1-7-34.8-19.439-39
WINS: #13441 Geneseo (NY) (2-0), LOSSES: #5235 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) (63-21), #10531 Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY) (38-8), #10561 Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY) (28-12), #11270 Cuba-Rushford (Cuba, NY) (45-8), #13359 Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY) (forfeit), #13535 Oakfield-Alabama/Elba (Oakfield, NY) (40-30), #13785 York/Pavilion (Retsof, NY) (forfeit), #13788 York/Pavilion (Retsof, NY) (38-22)

7Geneseo (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IID2-51-4 (6th)1-5-34.8-23.130-31
WINS: #12459 Holley (NY) (16-6), #13361 Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY) (26-24), LOSSES: #8185 Pembroke (Corfu, NY) (2-0), #10531 Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY) (28-6), #11270 Cuba-Rushford (Cuba, NY) (31-0), #13438 Perry/Mount Morris (Perry, NY) (2-0), #13788 York/Pavilion (Retsof, NY) (2-0)

8York/Pavilion (Retsof, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IID3-63-3 (4th)3-5-39.5-2534-43
WINS: #13435 Perry/Mount Morris (Perry, NY) (forfeit), #13438 Perry/Mount Morris (Perry, NY) (38-22), #13441 Geneseo (NY) (2-0), LOSSES: #8185 Pembroke (Corfu, NY) (48-24), #10531 Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY) (44-0), #11270 Cuba-Rushford (Cuba, NY) (28-0), #12459 Holley (NY) (34-22), #13361 Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY) (8-6), #13361 Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY) (33-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IAA6-24-0 (1st)5-22517.139-30
WINS: #4300 Brockport (NY) (37-20), #4831 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (19-0), #5226 Fairport (NY) (28-7), #5738 Hilton (NY) (34-7), #6758 Penfield (NY) (34-7), #7042 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (32-12), LOSSES: #1674 Victor (NY) (13-7), #2000 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) (20-7)

2Fairport (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IAA4-52-2 (t 2nd)4-510.714.143-37
WINS: #5738 Hilton (NY) (23-21), #6758 Penfield (NY) (49-14), #8795 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (35-0), #8795 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (7-0), LOSSES: #329 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (42-14), #1405 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (42-17), #2570 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (28-7), #6758 Penfield (NY) (20-17), #7042 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (19-6)

3Hilton (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IAA4-42-2 (t 2nd)4-48.418.438-34
WINS: #6758 Penfield (NY) (48-30), #7042 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (28-14), #8795 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (24-15), #9391 Horseheads (NY) (48-30), LOSSES: #613 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (48-14), #1405 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (48-13), #2570 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (34-7), #5226 Fairport (NY) (23-21)

4Penfield (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IAA5-41-3 (t 4th)4-33.93.629-45
WINS: #5226 Fairport (NY) (20-17), #7042 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (23-13), #10038 Monroe/School Without Walls (Rochester, NY) (40-22), #10079 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (31-0), #10863 Leadership Academy/Northeast/Northwest College Prep/Vanguard (Rochester, NY) (40-14), LOSSES: #2570 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (34-7), #5226 Fairport (NY) (49-14), #5738 Hilton (NY) (48-30), #6510 Spencerport (NY) (36-30)

5Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IAA2-61-3 (t 4th)2-62.814.638-30
WINS: #5226 Fairport (NY) (19-6), #10079 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (32-7), LOSSES: #1674 Victor (NY) (32-8), #2000 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) (42-7), #2570 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (32-12), #4831 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (12-7), #5738 Hilton (NY) (28-14), #6758 Penfield (NY) (23-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIAA8-24-0 (1st)8-134.221.149-40
WINS: #1674 Victor (NY) (16-6), #2000 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) (35-27), #4831 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (14-6), #4831 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (27-7), #5226 Fairport (NY) (42-17), #5738 Hilton (NY) (48-13), #8795 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (36-0), #10079 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (38-13), LOSSES: #613 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (20-14), #952 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (42-27)

2Victor (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIAA7-23-1 (2nd)7-231.919.344-36
WINS: #613 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (28-24), #2570 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (13-7), #4831 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (21-0), #6576 Edison Tech (Rochester, NY) (49-6), #7042 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (32-8), #8795 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (31-0), #10079 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (35-14), LOSSES: #613 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (17-9), #1405 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (16-6)

3Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIAA4-42-2 (3rd)3-412.617.337-33
WINS: #7042 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (12-7), #7959 East (Rochester, NY) (23-6), #8795 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (20-19), #10079 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (40-16), LOSSES: #1405 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (27-7), #1405 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (14-6), #1674 Victor (NY) (21-0), #2570 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (19-0)

4Webster Thomas (Webster, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIAA1-71-3 (4th)1-6-4.614.738-32
WINS: #10079 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (28-20), LOSSES: #1405 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (36-0), #1674 Victor (NY) (31-0), #4598 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (28-14), #4831 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (20-19), #5226 Fairport (NY) (7-0), #5226 Fairport (NY) (35-0), #5738 Hilton (NY) (24-15)

5Gates Chili (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIAA1-70-4 (5th)0-7-11.110.533-35
WINS: #9466 University Prep (Rochester, NY) (34-12), LOSSES: #1405 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (38-13), #1674 Victor (NY) (35-14), #4831 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (40-16), #6576 Edison Tech (Rochester, NY) (26-0), #6758 Penfield (NY) (31-0), #7042 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (32-7), #8795 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (28-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Irondequoit (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIIA9-14-0 (1st)9-121.91148-41
WINS: #4300 Brockport (NY) (14-7), #4598 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (40-34), #4598 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (34-14), #6157 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (40-21), #6510 Spencerport (NY) (30-28), #6816 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (27-14), #7301 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (35-21), #7301 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (28-7), #9395 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) (34-7), LOSSES: #1864 Wilson Magnet [Joseph C.] (Rochester, NY) (40-19)

2Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIIA6-32-2 (t 2nd)5-313.88.142-38
WINS: #6157 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (27-12), #6510 Spencerport (NY) (21-0), #6510 Spencerport (NY) (28-7), #7959 East (Rochester, NY) (40-26), #8795 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (28-14), #9395 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) (37-7), LOSSES: #3054 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (40-34), #3054 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (34-14), #6816 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (34-7)

3Spencerport (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIIA4-42-2 (t 2nd)3-4510.443-30
WINS: #6157 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (48-30), #6758 Penfield (NY) (36-30), #6816 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (35-28), #9395 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) (28-27), LOSSES: #3054 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (30-28), #4300 Brockport (NY) (33-7), #4598 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (21-0), #4598 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (28-7)

4Brighton (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIIA4-51-3 (t 4th)4-53.75.741-38
WINS: #4598 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (34-7), #6860 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (37-13), #7301 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (22-21), #12788 Greece Olympia/Greece Odyssey (Rochester, NY) (56-6), LOSSES: #3054 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (27-14), #4300 Brockport (NY) (24-21), #6157 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (38-35), #6510 Spencerport (NY) (35-28), #9395 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) (35-14)

5Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIIA3-61-3 (t 4th)3-5-7.44.142-39
WINS: #6816 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (35-14), #10038 Monroe/School Without Walls (Rochester, NY) (33-28), #12788 Greece Olympia/Greece Odyssey (Rochester, NY) (28-6), LOSSES: #1864 Wilson Magnet [Joseph C.] (Rochester, NY) (36-2), #3054 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (34-7), #4598 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (37-7), #6510 Spencerport (NY) (28-27), #7959 East (Rochester, NY) (35-14), #8817 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) (13-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Brockport (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IVA6-34-0 (1st)5-215.19.743-37
WINS: #6157 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (26-7), #6510 Spencerport (NY) (33-7), #6816 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (24-21), #7301 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (19-13), #8817 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) (41-0), #12788 Greece Olympia/Greece Odyssey (Rochester, NY) (56-0), LOSSES: #1864 Wilson Magnet [Joseph C.] (Rochester, NY) (40-14), #2570 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (37-20), #3054 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (14-7)

2Eastridge (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IVA4-53-1 (2nd)3-56.510.145-36
WINS: #6816 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (38-35), #7301 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (39-21), #8817 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) (41-14), #12788 Greece Olympia/Greece Odyssey (Rochester, NY) (38-14), LOSSES: #1864 Wilson Magnet [Joseph C.] (Rochester, NY) (33-22), #3054 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (40-21), #4300 Brockport (NY) (26-7), #4598 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (27-12), #6510 Spencerport (NY) (48-30)

3Greece Athena (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IVA3-52-2 (3rd)1-51.76.738-34
WINS: #8817 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) (35-7), #9466 University Prep (Rochester, NY) (28-8), #12788 Greece Olympia/Greece Odyssey (Rochester, NY) (33-12), LOSSES: #3054 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (28-7), #3054 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (35-21), #4300 Brockport (NY) (19-13), #6157 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (39-21), #6816 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (22-21)

4Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IVB4-51-3 (4th)1-1-4.7036-42
WINS: #8841 Geneva (NY) (27-13), #9395 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) (13-0), #10038 Monroe/School Without Walls (Rochester, NY) (29-6), #12788 Greece Olympia/Greece Odyssey (Rochester, NY) (42-12), LOSSES: #4102 Livonia (NY) (40-14), #4300 Brockport (NY) (41-0), #6157 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (41-14), #7301 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (35-7), #9821 St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY) (28-23)

5Greece Olympia/Greece Odyssey (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IVA0-80-4 (5th)0-6-28.30.530-40
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4300 Brockport (NY) (56-0), #6157 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (38-14), #6816 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (56-6), #7301 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (33-12), #7959 East (Rochester, NY) (34-6), #8817 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) (42-12), #9395 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) (28-6), #10863 Leadership Academy/Northeast/Northwest College Prep/Vanguard (Rochester, NY) (26-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Wilson Magnet [Joseph C.] (Rochester, NY)   team preview