Jump to division:  A   AA   B   C   CHSFL A   CHSFL AA   CHSFL AAA   D   HR   I   II   III   IV   Monsignor Martin   NEPSAC A   NEPSAC B   NEPSAC C   PSAL Bowl   PSAL City   PSAL Cup  


click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - SouthA13-06-0 (t 1st)12-043.118.275-49
WINS: #828 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (14-6), #1682 Wilson Magnet [Joseph C.] (Rochester, NY) (40-22), #1842 South Park (Buffalo, NY) (27-24), #3046 Iroquois (Elma, NY) (35-14), #3046 Iroquois (Elma, NY) (49-17), #3367 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (42-6), #4230 West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) (35-28), #4318 Lackawanna (NY) (35-8), #6406 Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) (59-24), #6567 McKinley (Buffalo, NY) (35-13), #10323 Amherst Central (Amherst, NY) (54-6), #11012 Hamburg (NY) (55-0), #11959 Lake Shore (Angola, NY) (49-6), LOSSES: none

2Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA12-17-0 (t 1st)12-13820.579-45
WINS: #1845 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (21-7), #1898 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (34-19), #2064 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (38-14), #2365 Rye (NY) (34-30), #2365 Rye (NY) (23-19), #2581 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (31-7), #5078 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (36-0), #5736 Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) (28-14), #6762 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (42-10), #9166 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) (42-6), #9166 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) (42-0), #12200 Peekskill (NY) (60-13), LOSSES: #523 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) (14-6)

3Wilson Magnet [Joseph C.] (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Rochester CityA9-24-1 (2nd)6-128.614.660-41
WINS: #2886 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (40-19), #4104 Brockport (NY) (40-14), #4799 Batavia (NY) (21-14), #5944 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (33-22), #6428 Edison Tech (Rochester, NY) (33-0), #7818 East (Rochester, NY) (34-6), #9239 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) (36-2), #9916 Monroe/School Without Walls (Rochester, NY) (38-6), #10739 Leadership Academy/Northeast/Northwest College Prep/Vanguard (Rochester, NY) (41-0), LOSSES: #523 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) (40-22), #1962 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) (10-8)

4South Park (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - SouthA9-16-0 (t 1st)8-12710.142-47
WINS: #3046 Iroquois (Elma, NY) (36-28), #4230 West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) (36-6), #4230 West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) (36-21), #5713 Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY) (6-0), #6567 McKinley (Buffalo, NY) (12-7), #10323 Amherst Central (Amherst, NY) (42-0), #11012 Hamburg (NY) (30-7), #11506 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-0), #11959 Lake Shore (Angola, NY) (50-6), LOSSES: #523 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) (27-24)

5Somers (Lincolndale, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA7-35-2 (t 5th)7-326.918.961-31
WINS: #2365 Rye (NY) (21-14), #2581 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (10-7), #2637 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (21-3), #5736 Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) (37-15), #9219 Brewster (NY) (41-0), #10556 Poughkeepsie (NY) (48-12), #11287 Beacon (NY) (41-0), LOSSES: #828 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (21-7), #2581 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (19-13), #2637 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (21-7)

6Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA10-18-0 (1st)10-126.58.152-53
WINS: #3323 Queensbury (NY) (31-20), #3323 Queensbury (NY) (27-20), #4786 Averill Park (NY) (28-27), #7101 South Glens Falls (NY) (48-15), #7101 South Glens Falls (NY) (62-21), #8531 Amsterdam (NY) (50-7), #9041 Gloversville (NY) (48-15), #10611 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (60-6), #10948 Green Tech (Albany, NY) (64-14), #12873 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (55-0), LOSSES: #828 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (34-19)

7Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA9-16-0 (1st)8-125.37.451-46
WINS: #1185 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (31-28), #6515 Port Jervis (NY) (31-7), #6515 Port Jervis (NY) (52-14), #7441 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Hyde Park, NY) (49-0), #7441 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Hyde Park, NY) (54-6), #7665 Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) (48-0), #8552 Saugerties (NY) (35-12), #11349 Monticello (NY) (58-0), #13368 Wallkill (NY) (63-0), LOSSES: #828 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (38-14)

8Rye (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA6-35-2 (t 5th)6-32315.356-34
WINS: #4936 Harrison (NY) (35-7), #5078 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (26-7), #6882 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (34-12), #7803 Eastchester (NY) (35-7), #7875 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (35-7), #13496 Lincoln (Yonkers, NY) (35-7), LOSSES: #828 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (34-30), #828 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (23-19), #1845 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (21-14)

9Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA7-26-1 (t 3rd)7-221.713.549-40
WINS: #1845 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (19-13), #4936 Harrison (NY) (49-28), #6762 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (7-3), #7875 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (33-0), #8088 Pearl River (NY) (34-7), #9219 Brewster (NY) (28-7), #10707 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (54-14), LOSSES: #828 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (31-7), #1845 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (10-7)

10Jay [John] (Cross River, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA8-17-0 (t 1st)8-121.37.339-43
WINS: #1845 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (21-7), #4936 Harrison (NY) (41-14), #5078 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (56-6), #7803 Eastchester (NY) (35-14), #9219 Brewster (NY) (51-0), #10556 Poughkeepsie (NY) (37-14), #10707 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (35-14), #11287 Beacon (NY) (42-0), LOSSES: #1845 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (21-3)

11Irondequoit (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIIA9-14-0 (1st)9-119.61248-41
WINS: #4104 Brockport (NY) (14-7), #4418 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (34-14), #4418 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (40-34), #5944 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (40-21), #6322 Spencerport (NY) (30-28), #6623 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (27-14), #7061 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (35-21), #7061 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (28-7), #9239 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) (34-7), LOSSES: #1682 Wilson Magnet [Joseph C.] (Rochester, NY) (40-19)

12Iroquois (Elma, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - SouthA6-34-2 (3rd)5-318.71755-31
WINS: #4228 Starpoint (Lockport, NY) (34-21), #4230 West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) (33-26), #6567 McKinley (Buffalo, NY) (30-15), #9781 Alden (NY) (36-7), #11012 Hamburg (NY) (30-13), #11959 Lake Shore (Angola, NY) (43-0), LOSSES: #523 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) (35-14), #523 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) (49-17), #1842 South Park (Buffalo, NY) (36-28)

13Queensbury (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA6-45-2 (3rd)6-317.11057-40
WINS: #4786 Averill Park (NY) (42-20), #7101 South Glens Falls (NY) (41-7), #8531 Amsterdam (NY) (34-0), #10611 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (52-6), #10948 Green Tech (Albany, NY) (36-6), #12873 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (55-0), LOSSES: #1029 Glens Falls (NY) (10-6), #1898 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (31-20), #1898 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (27-20), #4786 Averill Park (NY) (35-26)

14Whitesboro (Marcy, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA8-45-2 (t 3rd)8-316.88.870-45
WINS: #4360 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (28-7), #4860 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (34-14), #4860 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (41-20), #6593 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (20-19), #7124 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) (33-0), #10845 Watertown (NY) (40-26), #12769 Fowler [George] (Syracuse, NY) (35-6), #13698 Oswego (NY) (54-6), LOSSES: #523 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) (42-6), #1787 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (41-14), #6593 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (27-26), #8722 Carthage (NY) (27-20)

15Brockport (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IVA6-34-0 (1st)5-212.810.643-37
WINS: #5944 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (26-7), #6322 Spencerport (NY) (33-7), #6623 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (24-21), #7061 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (19-13), #8677 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) (41-0), #12703 Greece Olympia/Greece Odyssey (Rochester, NY) (56-0), LOSSES: #1682 Wilson Magnet [Joseph C.] (Rochester, NY) (40-14), #2516 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (37-20), #2886 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (14-7)

16Starpoint (Lockport, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - NorthA6-25-1 (t 1st)5-212.23.931-37
WINS: #5713 Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY) (35-0), #6153 Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) (40-6), #8312 Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) (49-14), #9077 North Tonawanda (NY) (55-27), #10384 Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY) (57-13), #12598 Lockport (NY) (18-12), LOSSES: #3046 Iroquois (Elma, NY) (34-21), #4537 Grand Island (NY) (33-7)

17West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - SouthA5-43-3 (4th)4-412.215.353-31
WINS: #4537 Grand Island (NY) (28-14), #6567 McKinley (Buffalo, NY) (12-6), #7923 Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech/City Honors/School of the Arts (Buffalo, NY) (8-0), #10323 Amherst Central (Amherst, NY) (58-16), #11959 Lake Shore (Angola, NY) (41-0), LOSSES: #523 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) (35-28), #1842 South Park (Buffalo, NY) (36-6), #1842 South Park (Buffalo, NY) (36-21), #3046 Iroquois (Elma, NY) (33-26)

18Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 AA/A Division 2A9-22-1 (t 1st)3-211.53.544-58
WINS: #4416 Liverpool (NY) (21-14), #4528 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (36-15), #5245 Binghamton (NY) (27-12), #6359 Vestal (NY) (21-17), #7541 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (24-6), #9274 Horseheads (NY) (33-12), #9727 Johnson City (NY) (37-22), #9727 Johnson City (NY) (27-7), #12355 Ithaca (NY) (47-6), LOSSES: #3367 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (28-7), #6359 Vestal (NY) (24-21)

19Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIIA6-32-2 (t 2nd)5-311.38.842-38
WINS: #5944 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (27-12), #6322 Spencerport (NY) (21-0), #6322 Spencerport (NY) (28-7), #7818 East (Rochester, NY) (40-26), #8723 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (28-14), #9239 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) (37-7), LOSSES: #2886 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (40-34), #2886 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (34-14), #6623 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (34-7)

20Grand Island (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - NorthA6-25-1 (t 1st)5-210.75.634-35
WINS: #4228 Starpoint (Lockport, NY) (33-7), #5713 Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY) (24-7), #6406 Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) (28-0), #9077 North Tonawanda (NY) (36-0), #9244 Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) (41-25), #10384 Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY) (42-7), LOSSES: #4230 West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) (28-14), #6153 Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) (26-15)

21Averill Park (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA7-26-1 (2nd)6-29.54.640-44
WINS: #3323 Queensbury (NY) (35-26), #7101 South Glens Falls (NY) (33-7), #8531 Amsterdam (NY) (20-15), #9041 Gloversville (NY) (20-14), #10611 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (35-0), #10948 Green Tech (Albany, NY) (47-0), #11338 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) (34-12), LOSSES: #1898 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (28-27), #3323 Queensbury (NY) (42-20)

22Indian River (Philadelphia, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA8-26-1 (t 1st)7-29.10.343-52
WINS: #4190 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (40-35), #7124 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) (6-0), #7124 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) (56-42), #8722 Carthage (NY) (57-14), #9100 Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY) (37-27), #10845 Watertown (NY) (55-6), #12769 Fowler [George] (Syracuse, NY) (55-6), #13698 Oswego (NY) (62-14), LOSSES: #3367 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (34-14), #3367 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (41-20)

23Harrison (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA6-35-2 (t 5th)6-38.89.544-37
WINS: #5736 Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) (47-20), #6762 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (35-16), #6882 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (28-20), #6882 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (36-19), #7803 Eastchester (NY) (26-2), #13496 Lincoln (Yonkers, NY) (26-10), LOSSES: #2365 Rye (NY) (35-7), #2581 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (49-28), #2637 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (41-14)

24Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA6-36-1 (t 3rd)6-389.644-41
WINS: #5736 Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) (44-32), #6762 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (21-20), #7803 Eastchester (NY) (20-6), #9166 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) (28-7), #10707 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (35-7), #12200 Peekskill (NY) (46-14), LOSSES: #828 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (36-0), #2365 Rye (NY) (26-7), #2637 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (56-6)

25Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - NorthA4-44-2 (t 3rd)4-35.114.448-23
WINS: #6153 Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) (27-24), #6406 Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) (21-7), #8312 Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) (20-16), #9077 North Tonawanda (NY) (23-22), LOSSES: #1842 South Park (Buffalo, NY) (6-0), #2475 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) (35-18), #4228 Starpoint (Lockport, NY) (35-0), #4537 Grand Island (NY) (24-7)

26Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA5-43-4 (t 11th)5-456.645-41
WINS: #6882 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (32-15), #7875 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (41-14), #9166 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) (21-7), #10707 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (21-0), #12200 Peekskill (NY) (40-0), LOSSES: #828 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (28-14), #1845 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (37-15), #4936 Harrison (NY) (47-20), #5078 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (44-32)

27Eastridge (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IVA4-53-1 (2nd)3-54.11145-36
WINS: #6623 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (38-35), #7061 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (39-21), #8677 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) (41-14), #12703 Greece Olympia/Greece Odyssey (Rochester, NY) (38-14), LOSSES: #1682 Wilson Magnet [Joseph C.] (Rochester, NY) (33-22), #2886 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (40-21), #4104 Brockport (NY) (26-7), #4418 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (27-12), #6322 Spencerport (NY) (48-30)

28Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - NorthA6-33-3 (5th)5-33.13.238-40
WINS: #4537 Grand Island (NY) (26-15), #6567 McKinley (Buffalo, NY) (28-6), #7243 Clarence (NY) (40-21), #8312 Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) (20-16), #10323 Amherst Central (Amherst, NY) (42-26), #10384 Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY) (44-27), LOSSES: #4228 Starpoint (Lockport, NY) (40-6), #5713 Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY) (27-24), #6406 Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) (46-18)

29Spencerport (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIIA4-42-2 (t 2nd)3-42.411.143-30
WINS: #5944 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (48-30), #6623 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (35-28), #6636 Penfield (NY) (36-30), #9239 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) (28-27), LOSSES: #2886 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (30-28), #4104 Brockport (NY) (33-7), #4418 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (28-7), #4418 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (21-0)

30Vestal (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 AA/A Division 2A4-41-1 (3rd)1-12.27.940-40
WINS: #4360 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (24-21), #4521 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (27-22), #7541 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (14-7), #12355 Ithaca (NY) (42-6), LOSSES: #4360 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (21-17), #4528 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (34-28), #5245 Binghamton (NY) (41-15), #6821 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (7-6)

31Sweet Home (Amherst, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - NorthA5-44-2 (t 3rd)4-32.114.651-34
WINS: #1625 Cheektowaga (NY) (40-35), #6153 Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) (46-18), #8312 Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) (48-44), #9077 North Tonawanda (NY) (53-37), #10384 Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY) (32-24), LOSSES: #523 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) (59-24), #4537 Grand Island (NY) (28-0), #5713 Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY) (21-7), #7923 Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech/City Honors/School of the Arts (Buffalo, NY) (26-7)

32Port Jervis (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA6-44-2 (t 2nd)6-31.60.240-50
WINS: #7441 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Hyde Park, NY) (31-6), #7665 Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) (12-0), #8552 Saugerties (NY) (35-14), #11349 Monticello (NY) (34-7), #11349 Monticello (NY) (34-21), #13368 Wallkill (NY) (48-7), LOSSES: #2064 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (52-14), #2064 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (31-7), #7665 Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) (13-8), #8319 Middletown (NY) (24-21)

33McKinley (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - SouthA4-52-4 (t 5th)3-51.410.449-35
WINS: #7352 Orchard Park (NY) (25-7), #9077 North Tonawanda (NY) (22-14), #10323 Amherst Central (Amherst, NY) (20-14), #11012 Hamburg (NY) (28-19), LOSSES: #523 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) (35-13), #1842 South Park (Buffalo, NY) (12-7), #3046 Iroquois (Elma, NY) (30-15), #4230 West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) (12-6), #6153 Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) (28-6)

34East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA6-36-1 (t 1st)6-31.3-1.337-49
WINS: #3367 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (27-26), #8722 Carthage (NY) (35-28), #9100 Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY) (28-21), #10845 Watertown (NY) (51-0), #12769 Fowler [George] (Syracuse, NY) (47-0), #13698 Oswego (NY) (51-6), LOSSES: #3367 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (20-19), #6623 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (37-13), #7124 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) (26-20)

35Brighton (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIIA4-51-3 (t 4th)4-51.26.541-38
WINS: #4418 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (34-7), #6593 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (37-13), #7061 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (22-21), #12703 Greece Olympia/Greece Odyssey (Rochester, NY) (56-6), LOSSES: #2886 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (27-14), #4104 Brockport (NY) (24-21), #5944 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (38-35), #6322 Spencerport (NY) (35-28), #9239 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) (35-14)

36Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA4-54-3 (t 8th)4-50.611.949-39
WINS: #7875 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (23-20), #8088 Pearl River (NY) (35-13), #9219 Brewster (NY) (27-7), #10707 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (31-15), LOSSES: #828 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (42-10), #2581 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (7-3), #4936 Harrison (NY) (35-16), #5078 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (21-20), #8088 Pearl River (NY) (21-14)

37Byram Hills (Armonk, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA5-44-3 (t 8th)5-40.10.436-45
WINS: #7803 Eastchester (NY) (28-21), #8088 Pearl River (NY) (35-14), #9166 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) (24-23), #11287 Beacon (NY) (24-0), #13496 Lincoln (Yonkers, NY) (34-6), LOSSES: #2365 Rye (NY) (34-12), #4936 Harrison (NY) (36-19), #4936 Harrison (NY) (28-20), #5736 Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) (32-15)

38Greece Athena (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IVA3-52-2 (3rd)1-5-0.67.538-34
WINS: #8677 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) (35-7), #9314 University Prep (Rochester, NY) (28-8), #12703 Greece Olympia/Greece Odyssey (Rochester, NY) (33-12), LOSSES: #2886 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (28-7), #2886 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (35-21), #4104 Brockport (NY) (19-13), #5944 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (39-21), #6623 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (22-21)

39South Glens Falls (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA5-44-3 (4th)4-4-0.87.546-40
WINS: #8531 Amsterdam (NY) (34-6), #8820 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (26-14), #9041 Gloversville (NY) (35-20), #10948 Green Tech (Albany, NY) (28-24), #12873 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (54-14), LOSSES: #1898 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (48-15), #1898 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (62-21), #3323 Queensbury (NY) (41-7), #4786 Averill Park (NY) (33-7)

40Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA5-45-2 (t 3rd)5-3-0.92.846-40
WINS: #6593 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (26-20), #8722 Carthage (NY) (6-0), #9100 Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY) (38-7), #10845 Watertown (NY) (36-26), #12769 Fowler [George] (Syracuse, NY) (49-18), LOSSES: #3367 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (33-0), #4860 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (56-42), #4860 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (6-0), #5070 Auburn (NY) (56-22)

41Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Hyde Park, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA5-43-3 (t 4th)4-4-2.32.939-44
WINS: #7665 Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) (16-0), #8552 Saugerties (NY) (26-14), #9265 Kingston (NY) (28-14), #11349 Monticello (NY) (24-7), #13368 Wallkill (NY) (65-14), LOSSES: #2064 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (49-0), #2064 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (54-6), #6515 Port Jervis (NY) (31-6), #8552 Saugerties (NY) (35-26)

42Goshen Central (Goshen, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA4-44-2 (t 2nd)4-3-3.21.338-37
WINS: #6515 Port Jervis (NY) (13-8), #8552 Saugerties (NY) (24-21), #11349 Monticello (NY) (28-0), #13368 Wallkill (NY) (31-0), LOSSES: #2064 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (48-0), #4029 Warwick (NY) (28-21), #6515 Port Jervis (NY) (12-0), #7441 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Hyde Park, NY) (16-0)

43Eastchester (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA4-52-5 (t 13th)4-5-3.73.239-42
WINS: #9166 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) (14-0), #9219 Brewster (NY) (20-10), #9219 Brewster (NY) (28-14), #13496 Lincoln (Yonkers, NY) (43-0), LOSSES: #2365 Rye (NY) (35-7), #2637 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (35-14), #4936 Harrison (NY) (26-2), #5078 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (20-6), #6882 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (28-21)

44East (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Rochester CityA4-52-3 (t 3rd)3-2-3.84.637-41
WINS: #9239 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) (35-14), #9916 Monroe/School Without Walls (Rochester, NY) (30-18), #10739 Leadership Academy/Northeast/Northwest College Prep/Vanguard (Rochester, NY) (32-18), #12703 Greece Olympia/Greece Odyssey (Rochester, NY) (34-6), LOSSES: #1682 Wilson Magnet [Joseph C.] (Rochester, NY) (34-6), #1962 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) (46-8), #4418 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (40-26), #4764 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (23-6), #6428 Edison Tech (Rochester, NY) (30-6)

45Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA4-53-4 (t 11th)4-5-43.137-46
WINS: #8088 Pearl River (NY) (26-14), #9166 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) (15-9), #10707 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (52-24), #11287 Beacon (NY) (35-6), LOSSES: #2365 Rye (NY) (35-7), #2581 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (33-0), #5736 Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) (41-14), #6762 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (23-20), #8088 Pearl River (NY) (14-13)

46Pearl River (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA5-54-3 (t 8th)4-5-4.8-0.538-52
WINS: #6762 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (21-14), #6774 Nanuet (NY) (28-20), #7875 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (14-13), #10556 Poughkeepsie (NY) (31-14), #12200 Peekskill (NY) (42-6), LOSSES: #2581 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (34-7), #6762 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (35-13), #6882 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (35-14), #7875 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (26-14), #10707 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (34-21)

47Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - NorthA4-51-5 (7th)2-5-5.70.534-43
WINS: #6712 Niagara Falls (NY) (23-14), #9244 Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) (40-20), #10384 Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY) (21-18), #11012 Hamburg (NY) (60-39), LOSSES: #4228 Starpoint (Lockport, NY) (49-14), #5713 Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY) (20-16), #6153 Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) (20-16), #6406 Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) (48-44), #9077 North Tonawanda (NY) (42-26)

48Amsterdam (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA3-63-4 (t 5th)3-4-6.86.846-39
WINS: #9041 Gloversville (NY) (34-17), #10611 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (35-13), #12873 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (35-8), LOSSES: #1728 Schuylerville (NY) (57-10), #1898 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (50-7), #3323 Queensbury (NY) (34-0), #4786 Averill Park (NY) (20-15), #6076 Ballston Spa (NY) (23-7), #7101 South Glens Falls (NY) (34-6)

49Saugerties (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA4-53-3 (t 4th)3-4-6.9140-42
WINS: #7135 Washingtonville (NY) (38-31), #7441 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Hyde Park, NY) (35-26), #11349 Monticello (NY) (53-42), #13368 Wallkill (NY) (42-0), LOSSES: #2064 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (35-12), #4029 Warwick (NY) (36-15), #6515 Port Jervis (NY) (35-14), #7441 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Hyde Park, NY) (26-14), #7665 Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) (24-21)

50Carthage (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA5-44-4 (6th)5-4-7.5-5.338-46
WINS: #3367 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (27-20), #9100 Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY) (32-23), #10845 Watertown (NY) (34-20), #12769 Fowler [George] (Syracuse, NY) (42-0), #13698 Oswego (NY) (2-0), LOSSES: #4860 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (57-14), #6593 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (35-28), #7124 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) (6-0), #9100 Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY) (29-19)

51Gloversville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA4-53-4 (t 5th)3-4-9.1-2.835-48
WINS: #10539 Johnstown (NY) (35-27), #10611 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (35-14), #10948 Green Tech (Albany, NY) (35-22), #12873 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (42-14), LOSSES: #1898 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (48-15), #4786 Averill Park (NY) (20-14), #7101 South Glens Falls (NY) (35-20), #7933 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (26-14), #8531 Amsterdam (NY) (34-17)

52North Tonawanda (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - NorthA3-52-4 (6th)2-5-9.30.131-38
WINS: #8312 Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) (42-26), #10384 Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY) (35-22), #13687 Tonawanda (NY) (41-6), LOSSES: #4228 Starpoint (Lockport, NY) (55-27), #4537 Grand Island (NY) (36-0), #5713 Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY) (23-22), #6406 Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) (53-37), #6567 McKinley (Buffalo, NY) (22-14)

53Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA4-54-3 (5th)4-4-9.4-5.738-43
WINS: #8722 Carthage (NY) (29-19), #10845 Watertown (NY) (40-25), #12769 Fowler [George] (Syracuse, NY) (40-0), #13698 Oswego (NY) (63-0), LOSSES: #4694 Central Square (NY) (40-23), #4860 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (37-27), #6593 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (28-21), #7124 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) (38-7), #8722 Carthage (NY) (32-23)

54Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA2-71-6 (t 17th)2-7-9.78.151-38
WINS: #10707 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (35-27), #12200 Peekskill (NY) (34-0), LOSSES: #828 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (42-0), #828 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (42-6), #5078 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (28-7), #5736 Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) (21-7), #6882 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (24-23), #7803 Eastchester (NY) (14-0), #7875 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (15-9)

55Brewster (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA3-62-5 (t 13th)3-6-9.94.840-41
WINS: #10556 Poughkeepsie (NY) (21-6), #10707 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (25-16), #11287 Beacon (NY) (21-14), LOSSES: #1845 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (41-0), #2581 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (28-7), #2637 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (51-0), #6762 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (27-7), #7803 Eastchester (NY) (28-14), #7803 Eastchester (NY) (20-10)

56Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIIA3-61-3 (t 4th)3-5-104.842-39
WINS: #6623 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (35-14), #9916 Monroe/School Without Walls (Rochester, NY) (33-28), #12703 Greece Olympia/Greece Odyssey (Rochester, NY) (28-6), LOSSES: #1682 Wilson Magnet [Joseph C.] (Rochester, NY) (36-2), #2886 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (34-7), #4418 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (37-7), #6322 Spencerport (NY) (28-27), #7818 East (Rochester, NY) (35-14), #8677 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) (13-0)

57Johnson City (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 AA/A Division 2A3-50-2 (4th)2-2-12.6-1.434-43
WINS: #12355 Ithaca (NY) (45-34), #12769 Fowler [George] (Syracuse, NY) (36-6), #13698 Oswego (NY) (60-12), LOSSES: #4360 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (27-7), #4360 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (37-22), #4799 Batavia (NY) (37-0), #5245 Binghamton (NY) (43-12), #7541 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (40-21)

58Monroe/School Without Walls (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Rochester CityA2-62-3 (t 3rd)0-3-13.66.338-34
WINS: #6428 Edison Tech (Rochester, NY) (28-22), #10739 Leadership Academy/Northeast/Northwest College Prep/Vanguard (Rochester, NY) (18-14), LOSSES: #1682 Wilson Magnet [Joseph C.] (Rochester, NY) (38-6), #1962 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) (49-16), #6636 Penfield (NY) (40-22), #7818 East (Rochester, NY) (30-18), #8677 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) (29-6), #9239 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) (33-28)

59Amherst Central (Amherst, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - SouthA2-72-4 (t 5th)2-6-15.86.347-36
WINS: #11012 Hamburg (NY) (24-20), #11959 Lake Shore (Angola, NY) (24-6), LOSSES: #523 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) (54-6), #1842 South Park (Buffalo, NY) (42-0), #4230 West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) (58-16), #6153 Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) (42-26), #6567 McKinley (Buffalo, NY) (20-14), #8151 Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) (53-34), #10384 Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY) (36-30)

60Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - NorthA2-70-6 (8th)1-6-16.1-1.734-43
WINS: #10323 Amherst Central (Amherst, NY) (36-30), #12598 Lockport (NY) (55-23), LOSSES: #4228 Starpoint (Lockport, NY) (57-13), #4537 Grand Island (NY) (42-7), #6153 Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) (44-27), #6406 Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) (32-24), #8312 Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) (21-18), #9077 North Tonawanda (NY) (35-22), #10956 Lewiston-Porter (Youngstown, NY) (37-28)

61Poughkeepsie (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA3-52-5 (t 13th)3-5-16.9-5.329-42
WINS: #11287 Beacon (NY) (32-30), #12200 Peekskill (NY) (34-28), #13496 Lincoln (Yonkers, NY) (40-12), LOSSES: #1845 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (48-12), #2637 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (37-14), #8088 Pearl River (NY) (31-14), #9219 Brewster (NY) (21-6), #11287 Beacon (NY) (32-18)

62Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA2-72-5 (7th)2-5-17.34.144-40
WINS: #10948 Green Tech (Albany, NY) (12-0), #12873 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (27-26), LOSSES: #1898 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (60-6), #3323 Queensbury (NY) (52-6), #4786 Averill Park (NY) (35-0), #5120 Hudson Falls (NY) (24-8), #5161 Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) (26-6), #8531 Amsterdam (NY) (35-13), #9041 Gloversville (NY) (35-14)

63Sleepy Hollow (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA1-91-6 (t 17th)1-8-17.95.849-43
WINS: #8088 Pearl River (NY) (34-21), LOSSES: #2581 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (54-14), #2637 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (35-14), #5078 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (35-7), #5736 Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) (21-0), #6762 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (31-15), #7875 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (52-24), #9166 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) (35-27), #9219 Brewster (NY) (25-16), #9316 Ossining (NY) (22-21)

64Watertown (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA2-71-6 (t 7th)2-6-18.7-4.439-45
WINS: #12769 Fowler [George] (Syracuse, NY) (37-13), #13698 Oswego (NY) (66-14), LOSSES: #3367 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (40-26), #4860 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (55-6), #6593 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (51-0), #7124 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) (36-26), #8722 Carthage (NY) (34-20), #9100 Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY) (40-25), #9630 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (36-14)

65Green Tech (Albany, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA2-71-6 (8th)1-6-19.31.341-43
WINS: #10539 Johnstown (NY) (44-36), #12873 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (22-6), LOSSES: #1898 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (64-14), #3323 Queensbury (NY) (36-6), #4786 Averill Park (NY) (47-0), #6974 Hudson (NY) (28-0), #7101 South Glens Falls (NY) (28-24), #9041 Gloversville (NY) (35-22), #10611 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (12-0)

66Hamburg (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - SouthA1-71-5 (7th)1-6-19.66.940-34
WINS: #11959 Lake Shore (Angola, NY) (19-14), LOSSES: #523 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) (55-0), #1842 South Park (Buffalo, NY) (30-7), #3046 Iroquois (Elma, NY) (30-13), #6567 McKinley (Buffalo, NY) (28-19), #8312 Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) (60-39), #10323 Amherst Central (Amherst, NY) (24-20), #11106 Frontier (Hamburg, NY) (22-20)

67Beacon (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA2-62-5 (t 13th)2-6-21.2-0.733-38
WINS: #10556 Poughkeepsie (NY) (32-18), #13496 Lincoln (Yonkers, NY) (28-8), LOSSES: #1845 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (41-0), #2637 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (42-0), #6882 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (24-0), #7875 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (35-6), #9219 Brewster (NY) (21-14), #10556 Poughkeepsie (NY) (32-30)

68Monticello (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA1-81-5 (6th)1-6-21.61.941-42
WINS: #13368 Wallkill (NY) (40-0), LOSSES: #2064 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (58-0), #6515 Port Jervis (NY) (34-21), #6515 Port Jervis (NY) (34-7), #7041 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) (41-12), #7431 Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) (31-21), #7441 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Hyde Park, NY) (24-7), #7665 Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) (28-0), #8552 Saugerties (NY) (53-42)

69Massena (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 10A2-52-5 (t 6th)0-0-21.9-4.934-31
WINS: #11369 Williams [Hugh C.] (Canton, NY) (31-30), #13520 Tupper Lake (NY) (2-0), LOSSES: #3229 Gouverneur (NY) (36-12), #5066 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (22-7), #8287 Potsdam (NY) (40-16), #8646 St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) (30-8), #10110 Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) (47-19)

70Lake Shore (Angola, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - SouthA1-60-6 (8th)0-6-25.47.637-30
WINS: #13601 Eden/North Collins (Eden, NY) (28-6), LOSSES: #523 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) (49-6), #1842 South Park (Buffalo, NY) (50-6), #3046 Iroquois (Elma, NY) (43-0), #4230 West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) (41-0), #10323 Amherst Central (Amherst, NY) (24-6), #11012 Hamburg (NY) (19-14)

71Peekskill (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA2-61-6 (t 17th)2-6-27-3.233-43
WINS: #13496 Lincoln (Yonkers, NY) (32-18), #13496 Lincoln (Yonkers, NY) (40-14), LOSSES: #828 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (60-13), #5078 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (46-14), #5736 Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) (40-0), #8088 Pearl River (NY) (42-6), #9166 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) (34-0), #10556 Poughkeepsie (NY) (34-28)

72Greece Olympia/Greece Odyssey (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IVA0-80-4 (5th)0-6-311.330-40
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4104 Brockport (NY) (56-0), #5944 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (38-14), #6623 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (56-6), #7061 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (33-12), #7818 East (Rochester, NY) (34-6), #8677 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) (42-12), #9239 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) (28-6), #10739 Leadership Academy/Northeast/Northwest College Prep/Vanguard (Rochester, NY) (26-8)

73Fowler [George] (Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA1-81-6 (t 7th)1-8-31.7-341-42
WINS: #13698 Oswego (NY) (54-6), LOSSES: #3367 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (35-6), #4860 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (55-6), #6593 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (47-0), #7124 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) (49-18), #8722 Carthage (NY) (42-0), #9100 Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY) (40-0), #9727 Johnson City (NY) (36-6), #10845 Watertown (NY) (37-13)

74Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA0-90-7 (9th)0-7-32.7-0.237-46
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1898 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (55-0), #3323 Queensbury (NY) (55-0), #7101 South Glens Falls (NY) (54-14), #8513 Niskayuna (NY) (49-28), #8531 Amsterdam (NY) (35-8), #9041 Gloversville (NY) (42-14), #10611 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (27-26), #10948 Green Tech (Albany, NY) (22-6), #11338 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) (27-22)

75Wallkill (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA0-90-6 (7th)0-6-37.5-0.537-45
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2064 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (63-0), #6515 Port Jervis (NY) (48-7), #7431 Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) (42-14), #7441 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Hyde Park, NY) (65-14), #7665 Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) (31-0), #8552 Saugerties (NY) (42-0), #9265 Kingston (NY) (39-3), #11349 Monticello (NY) (40-0), #11432 Red Hook (NY) (21-20)

76Lincoln (Yonkers, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA0-90-7 (20th)0-8-39-5.434-43
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2365 Rye (NY) (35-7), #4936 Harrison (NY) (26-10), #6882 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (34-6), #7803 Eastchester (NY) (43-0), #10556 Poughkeepsie (NY) (40-12), #11287 Beacon (NY) (28-8), #11354 Yonkers Montessori Academy (Yonkers, NY) (28-6), #12200 Peekskill (NY) (40-14), #12200 Peekskill (NY) (32-18)

77Oswego (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA0-80-7 (9th)0-8-41.6-2.537-38
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3367 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (54-6), #4860 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (62-14), #6593 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (51-6), #8722 Carthage (NY) (2-0), #9100 Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY) (63-0), #9727 Johnson City (NY) (60-12), #10845 Watertown (NY) (66-14), #12769 Fowler [George] (Syracuse, NY) (54-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Troy (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - LibertyAA13-06-0 (1st)13-053.229.676-47
WINS: #353 Lancaster (NY) (41-26), #780 New Rochelle (NY) (17-14), #978 Saratoga Springs (NY) (28-6), #1185 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (20-13), #1495 Shaker (Latham, NY) (40-15), #1602 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (50-14), #2575 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (59-26), #3399 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (49-3), #3746 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (48-3), #4065 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (25-7), #6684 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (55-14), #7945 La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) (55-7), #9480 Schenectady (NY) (55-0), LOSSES: none

2Lancaster (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AAAA12-16-0 (t 1st)11-14720.574-50
WINS: #372 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (35-21), #649 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (9-0), #2475 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) (35-6), #4767 Jamestown (NY) (39-6), #4767 Jamestown (NY) (61-12), #6712 Niagara Falls (NY) (41-8), #7253 Depew (NY) (43-7), #7352 Orchard Park (NY) (43-20), #7923 Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech/City Honors/School of the Arts (Buffalo, NY) (35-0), #8102 Bennett/Olmsted/Middle Early College/East (Buffalo, NY) (49-16), #9244 Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) (61-28), #12598 Lockport (NY) (53-0), LOSSES: #190 Troy (NY) (41-26)

3Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA - 2AA11-15-0 (1st)11-146.523.369-47
WINS: #1665 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (67-31), #1665 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (56-21), #1787 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (41-7), #3219 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (61-7), #4416 Liverpool (NY) (41-0), #4521 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (53-14), #4528 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (57-14), #5070 Auburn (NY) (54-7), #5149 Fairport (NY) (42-14), #6821 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (49-6), #9274 Horseheads (NY) (61-0), LOSSES: #353 Lancaster (NY) (35-21)

4Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 FreelanceAA9-2 4-240.729.372-39
WINS: #998 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (31-7), #1443 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (20-14), #1674 Victor (NY) (17-9), #1962 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) (34-0), #2772 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (65-56), #2912 Ursuline (Youngstown, OH) (38-26), #4268 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (41-7), #4799 Batavia (NY) (42-6), #5673 Hilton (NY) (48-14), LOSSES: #353 Lancaster (NY) (9-0), #1674 Victor (NY) (28-24)

5New Rochelle (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - SouthAA10-14-0 (1st)10-138.616.557-48
WINS: #2580 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (25-0), #2580 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (40-15), #2843 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (28-14), #4169 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (49-20), #6149 Scarsdale (NY) (35-0), #6702 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (48-0), #8006 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (48-6), #9607 Mamaroneck (NY) (33-17), #10732 Mt. Vernon (NY) (35-0), #12701 White Plains (NY) (48-0), LOSSES: #190 Troy (NY) (17-14)

6Saratoga Springs (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - EmpireAA9-16-0 (1st)9-135.823.248-44
WINS: #1495 Shaker (Latham, NY) (29-22), #1602 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (28-14), #2575 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (32-12), #3399 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (34-13), #4065 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (14-0), #6076 Ballston Spa (NY) (39-0), #7945 La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) (40-7), #8513 Niskayuna (NY) (46-21), #10622 Albany (NY) (40-12), LOSSES: #190 Troy (NY) (28-6)

7Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA-IAA8-33-1 (2nd)8-233.520.268-38
WINS: #2481 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (42-20), #3726 Pine Bush (NY) (33-6), #3726 Pine Bush (NY) (34-7), #4029 Warwick (NY) (28-0), #7041 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) (28-14), #7135 Washingtonville (NY) (41-0), #8319 Middletown (NY) (41-0), #9265 Kingston (NY) (59-13), LOSSES: #190 Troy (NY) (20-13), #2064 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (31-28), #2481 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (28-17)

8Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIAA8-24-0 (1st)8-13121.249-41
WINS: #1674 Victor (NY) (16-6), #1962 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) (35-27), #4764 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (27-7), #4764 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (14-6), #5149 Fairport (NY) (42-17), #5673 Hilton (NY) (48-13), #8723 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (36-0), #10008 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (38-13), LOSSES: #649 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (20-14), #998 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (42-27)

9Shaker (Latham, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - LibertyAA7-25-1 (2nd)7-230.422.545-38
WINS: #2575 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (27-16), #3399 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (24-7), #3746 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (40-30), #4065 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (31-0), #6684 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (41-0), #7945 La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) (48-0), #9480 Schenectady (NY) (51-0), LOSSES: #190 Troy (NY) (40-15), #978 Saratoga Springs (NY) (29-22)

10Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - EmpireAA7-25-1 (2nd)7-229.321.645-41
WINS: #2575 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (48-27), #3746 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (31-12), #4065 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (21-10), #6076 Ballston Spa (NY) (41-7), #6684 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (45-13), #8513 Niskayuna (NY) (63-13), #10622 Albany (NY) (56-0), LOSSES: #190 Troy (NY) (50-14), #978 Saratoga Springs (NY) (28-14)

11Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA - 2AA8-24-1 (2nd)8-228.821.755-43
WINS: #4190 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (24-17), #4416 Liverpool (NY) (56-14), #4416 Liverpool (NY) (35-7), #4528 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (26-0), #4521 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (35-22), #5070 Auburn (NY) (31-14), #6821 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (49-24), #7541 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (35-7), LOSSES: #372 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (67-31), #372 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (56-21)

12Victor (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIAA7-23-1 (2nd)7-228.719.544-36
WINS: #649 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (28-24), #2516 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (13-7), #4764 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (21-0), #6428 Edison Tech (Rochester, NY) (49-6), #6925 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (32-8), #8723 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (31-0), #10008 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (35-14), LOSSES: #649 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (17-9), #1443 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (16-6)

13Corcoran (Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA - 1AA7-25-1 (t 1st)6-227.618.347-40
WINS: #3219 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (41-14), #3367 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (41-14), #4190 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (41-22), #4521 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (45-19), #6286 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (35-14), #9489 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (36-13), #9630 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (54-6), LOSSES: #372 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (41-7), #4694 Central Square (NY) (25-16)

14McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Rochester CityAA7-25-0 (1st)4-226.117.546-35
WINS: #1682 Wilson Magnet [Joseph C.] (Rochester, NY) (10-8), #2516 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (20-7), #6428 Edison Tech (Rochester, NY) (41-0), #6925 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (42-7), #7818 East (Rochester, NY) (46-8), #9916 Monroe/School Without Walls (Rochester, NY) (49-16), #10739 Leadership Academy/Northeast/Northwest College Prep/Vanguard (Rochester, NY) (34-6), LOSSES: #649 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (34-0), #1443 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (35-27)

15Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AAAA9-16-0 (t 1st)8-122.49.544-47
WINS: #4767 Jamestown (NY) (34-13), #5713 Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY) (35-18), #6712 Niagara Falls (NY) (40-14), #6712 Niagara Falls (NY) (31-8), #7352 Orchard Park (NY) (24-21), #7923 Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech/City Honors/School of the Arts (Buffalo, NY) (28-0), #8102 Bennett/Olmsted/Middle Early College/East (Buffalo, NY) (35-6), #9244 Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) (49-14), #11106 Frontier (Hamburg, NY) (35-6), LOSSES: #353 Lancaster (NY) (35-6)

16Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA-IAA7-24-0 (1st)7-222.413.846-40
WINS: #1185 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (28-17), #3726 Pine Bush (NY) (29-27), #7135 Washingtonville (NY) (35-7), #7431 Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) (38-7), #7431 Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) (42-14), #8319 Middletown (NY) (38-0), #9265 Kingston (NY) (39-7), LOSSES: #1185 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (42-20), #4029 Warwick (NY) (14-13)

17Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IAA6-24-0 (1st)5-222.217.439-30
WINS: #4104 Brockport (NY) (37-20), #4764 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (19-0), #5149 Fairport (NY) (28-7), #5673 Hilton (NY) (34-7), #6636 Penfield (NY) (34-7), #6925 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (32-12), LOSSES: #1674 Victor (NY) (13-7), #1962 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) (20-7)

18Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - EmpireAA5-44-2 (3rd)5-421.822.951-35
WINS: #3746 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (34-28), #4065 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (27-0), #6076 Ballston Spa (NY) (46-0), #8513 Niskayuna (NY) (68-0), #10622 Albany (NY) (34-0), LOSSES: #190 Troy (NY) (59-26), #978 Saratoga Springs (NY) (32-12), #1495 Shaker (Latham, NY) (27-16), #1602 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (48-27)

19Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - WestAA7-34-0 (1st)7-321.716.258-36
WINS: #3642 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (23-9), #3908 Carmel (NY) (34-13), #4169 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (21-14), #6702 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (30-10), #8027 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (28-0), #8617 Suffern (NY) (41-3), #12259 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) (42-0), LOSSES: #780 New Rochelle (NY) (40-15), #780 New Rochelle (NY) (25-0), #6149 Scarsdale (NY) (21-14)

20Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - NorthAA6-32-2 (t 3rd)6-319.913.249-34
WINS: #4959 Mahopac (NY) (14-10), #6149 Scarsdale (NY) (28-0), #6611 Port Chester (NY) (36-7), #8006 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (40-13), #8027 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (46-0), #10732 Mt. Vernon (NY) (24-0), LOSSES: #780 New Rochelle (NY) (28-14), #3642 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (13-7), #3908 Carmel (NY) (17-12)

21Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA - 1AA6-34-2 (t 3rd)6-317.71948-38
WINS: #4528 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (40-33), #4694 Central Square (NY) (27-25), #4694 Central Square (NY) (38-14), #6286 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (41-0), #9489 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (19-7), #9630 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (41-0), LOSSES: #372 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (61-7), #1787 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (41-14), #4190 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (49-35)

22Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - LibertyAA5-43-3 (4th)5-416.621.646-37
WINS: #4065 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (39-28), #6076 Ballston Spa (NY) (22-7), #6684 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (27-6), #7945 La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) (35-7), #9480 Schenectady (NY) (36-0), LOSSES: #190 Troy (NY) (49-3), #978 Saratoga Springs (NY) (34-13), #1495 Shaker (Latham, NY) (24-7), #3746 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (14-0)

23Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - NorthAA7-23-1 (t 1st)7-215.210.545-38
WINS: #2843 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (13-7), #3908 Carmel (NY) (21-14), #6611 Port Chester (NY) (33-14), #6702 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (39-27), #8006 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (20-14), #8027 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (24-6), #9316 Ossining (NY) (52-13), LOSSES: #2580 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (23-9), #4959 Mahopac (NY) (19-14)

24Pine Bush (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA-IAA7-32-2 (3rd)7-314.714.248-46
WINS: #4029 Warwick (NY) (47-36), #7041 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) (13-10), #7041 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) (2-0), #7135 Washingtonville (NY) (31-14), #7431 Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) (41-22), #8319 Middletown (NY) (34-14), #9265 Kingston (NY) (28-7), LOSSES: #1185 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (33-6), #1185 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (34-7), #2481 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (29-27)

25Colonie Central (Albany, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - LibertyAA5-44-2 (3rd)5-414.619.242-40
WINS: #3399 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (14-0), #6684 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (20-0), #7945 La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) (23-7), #9480 Schenectady (NY) (18-12), #10622 Albany (NY) (41-0), LOSSES: #190 Troy (NY) (48-3), #1495 Shaker (Latham, NY) (40-30), #1602 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (31-12), #2575 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (34-28)

26Carmel (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - NorthAA7-23-1 (t 1st)7-213.88.541-41
WINS: #2843 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (17-12), #4959 Mahopac (NY) (15-14), #6702 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (34-8), #8006 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (28-13), #9607 Mamaroneck (NY) (33-0), #10049 Spring Valley (NY) (41-12), #10270 Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) (40-6), LOSSES: #2580 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (34-13), #3642 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (21-14)

27Warwick (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA-IIAA7-23-0 (1st)5-213.29.443-40
WINS: #2481 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (14-13), #7041 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) (17-14), #7135 Washingtonville (NY) (42-35), #7431 Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) (27-11), #7665 Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) (28-21), #8319 Middletown (NY) (34-7), #8552 Saugerties (NY) (36-15), LOSSES: #1185 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (28-0), #3726 Pine Bush (NY) (47-36)

28Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - EmpireAA3-63-3 (4th)3-61326.753-33
WINS: #6076 Ballston Spa (NY) (21-3), #8513 Niskayuna (NY) (59-0), #10622 Albany (NY) (44-20), LOSSES: #190 Troy (NY) (25-7), #978 Saratoga Springs (NY) (14-0), #1495 Shaker (Latham, NY) (31-0), #1602 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (21-10), #2575 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (27-0), #3399 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (39-28)

29Clarkstown North (New City, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - WestAA7-23-1 (2nd)7-212.67.439-45
WINS: #6149 Scarsdale (NY) (26-7), #6611 Port Chester (NY) (22-0), #6702 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (21-14), #8617 Suffern (NY) (47-0), #9607 Mamaroneck (NY) (28-13), #12259 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) (42-22), #12701 White Plains (NY) (42-7), LOSSES: #780 New Rochelle (NY) (49-20), #2580 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (21-14)

30Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA - 1AA5-44-2 (t 3rd)5-312.415.646-37
WINS: #3219 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (49-35), #4521 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (31-13), #6286 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (35-26), #9489 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (57-7), #9630 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (49-38), LOSSES: #1665 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (24-17), #1787 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (41-22), #4694 Central Square (NY) (32-10), #4860 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (40-35)

31Liverpool (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA - 2AA4-52-3 (4th)4-411.321.559-30
WINS: #4694 Central Square (NY) (26-22), #5070 Auburn (NY) (26-14), #5245 Binghamton (NY) (31-7), #6821 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (31-22), LOSSES: #372 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (41-0), #1665 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (35-7), #1665 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (56-14), #4360 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (21-14), #4521 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (24-22)

32Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA - 2AA4-53-2 (3rd)4-410.719.747-37
WINS: #4416 Liverpool (NY) (24-22), #5070 Auburn (NY) (40-20), #6821 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (38-13), #9489 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (48-7), LOSSES: #372 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (53-14), #1665 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (35-22), #1787 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (45-19), #4190 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (31-13), #6359 Vestal (NY) (27-22)

33Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 AA Division 1AA6-53-0 (1st)5-410.713.559-48
WINS: #5245 Binghamton (NY) (38-31), #6359 Vestal (NY) (34-28), #7541 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (30-28), #7541 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (53-28), #9274 Horseheads (NY) (56-19), #12355 Ithaca (NY) (61-6), LOSSES: #372 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (57-14), #1665 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (26-0), #3219 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (40-33), #4360 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (36-15), #5245 Binghamton (NY) (33-32)

34Central Square (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA - 1AA6-35-1 (t 1st)5-39.910.939-42
WINS: #1787 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (25-16), #4190 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (32-10), #6286 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (14-12), #9100 Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY) (40-23), #9489 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (32-12), #9630 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (53-26), LOSSES: #3219 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (27-25), #3219 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (38-14), #4416 Liverpool (NY) (26-22)

35Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIAA4-42-2 (3rd)3-49.617.637-33
WINS: #6925 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (12-7), #7818 East (Rochester, NY) (23-6), #8723 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (20-19), #10008 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (40-16), LOSSES: #1443 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (14-6), #1443 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (27-7), #1674 Victor (NY) (21-0), #2516 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (19-0)

36Jamestown (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AAAA5-43-3 (t 5th)4-49.514.452-37
WINS: #7243 Clarence (NY) (37-0), #7243 Clarence (NY) (53-52), #7923 Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech/City Honors/School of the Arts (Buffalo, NY) (23-0), #11106 Frontier (Hamburg, NY) (22-20), #11727 Griffith Institute (Springville, NY) (56-14), LOSSES: #353 Lancaster (NY) (61-12), #353 Lancaster (NY) (39-6), #2475 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) (34-13), #7352 Orchard Park (NY) (28-14)

37Mahopac (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - NorthAA6-32-2 (t 3rd)6-38.75.942-40
WINS: #3642 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (19-14), #6611 Port Chester (NY) (22-19), #8006 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (20-7), #8027 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (34-18), #9316 Ossining (NY) (42-8), #10049 Spring Valley (NY) (21-7), LOSSES: #2843 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (14-10), #3908 Carmel (NY) (15-14), #6702 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (27-10)

38Auburn (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA - 2AA4-50-5 (6th)3-581242-44
WINS: #6286 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (38-20), #6821 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (59-34), #7124 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) (56-22), #12355 Ithaca (NY) (50-0), LOSSES: #372 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (54-7), #1665 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (31-14), #4416 Liverpool (NY) (26-14), #4521 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (40-20), #6821 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (19-18)

39Fairport (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IAA4-52-2 (t 2nd)4-57.714.343-37
WINS: #5673 Hilton (NY) (23-21), #6636 Penfield (NY) (49-14), #8723 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (7-0), #8723 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (35-0), LOSSES: #372 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (42-14), #1443 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (42-17), #2516 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (28-7), #6636 Penfield (NY) (20-17), #6925 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (19-6)

40Binghamton (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 AA/A Division 2AA6-42-1 (t 1st)4-37.22.741-54
WINS: #4528 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (33-32), #6359 Vestal (NY) (41-15), #7541 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (31-22), #9274 Horseheads (NY) (54-7), #9727 Johnson City (NY) (43-12), #12355 Ithaca (NY) (49-6), LOSSES: #4360 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (27-12), #4416 Liverpool (NY) (31-7), #4528 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (38-31), #9274 Horseheads (NY) (24-0)

41Hilton (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IAA4-42-2 (t 2nd)4-45.418.638-34
WINS: #6636 Penfield (NY) (48-30), #6925 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (28-14), #8723 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (24-15), #9274 Horseheads (NY) (48-30), LOSSES: #649 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (48-14), #1443 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (48-13), #2516 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (34-7), #5149 Fairport (NY) (23-21)

42Ballston Spa (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - EmpireAA4-52-4 (5th)3-53.513.738-44
WINS: #6684 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (14-6), #8513 Niskayuna (NY) (42-21), #8531 Amsterdam (NY) (23-7), #10622 Albany (NY) (20-7), LOSSES: #978 Saratoga Springs (NY) (39-0), #1602 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (41-7), #2575 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (46-0), #3399 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (22-7), #4065 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (21-3)

43Scarsdale (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - SouthAA6-33-1 (2nd)6-33.28.942-42
WINS: #2580 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (21-14), #6702 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (19-18), #8617 Suffern (NY) (19-3), #9607 Mamaroneck (NY) (33-21), #10732 Mt. Vernon (NY) (26-6), #12701 White Plains (NY) (26-6), LOSSES: #780 New Rochelle (NY) (35-0), #2843 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (28-0), #4169 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (26-7)

44West Genesee (Camillus, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA - 1AA4-53-4 (5th)4-52.68.635-46
WINS: #6821 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (13-12), #9489 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (58-13), #9489 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (35-14), #9630 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (39-22), LOSSES: #1787 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (35-14), #3219 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (41-0), #4190 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (35-26), #4694 Central Square (NY) (14-12), #5070 Auburn (NY) (38-20)

45Edison Tech (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Rochester CityAA4-42-3 (t 3rd)2-2210.334-36
WINS: #7818 East (Rochester, NY) (30-6), #9314 University Prep (Rochester, NY) (14-8), #10008 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (26-0), #10739 Leadership Academy/Northeast/Northwest College Prep/Vanguard (Rochester, NY) (32-0), LOSSES: #1674 Victor (NY) (49-6), #1682 Wilson Magnet [Joseph C.] (Rochester, NY) (33-0), #1962 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) (41-0), #9916 Monroe/School Without Walls (Rochester, NY) (28-22)

46Port Chester (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - CentralAA5-44-0 (1st)5-41.24.545-37
WINS: #8027 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (28-14), #8617 Suffern (NY) (36-17), #9316 Ossining (NY) (46-16), #10049 Spring Valley (NY) (20-6), #10270 Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) (30-21), LOSSES: #2843 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (36-7), #3642 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (33-14), #4169 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (22-0), #4959 Mahopac (NY) (22-19)

47Penfield (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IAA5-41-3 (t 4th)4-31.1429-45
WINS: #5149 Fairport (NY) (20-17), #6925 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (23-13), #9916 Monroe/School Without Walls (Rochester, NY) (40-22), #10008 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (31-0), #10739 Leadership Academy/Northeast/Northwest College Prep/Vanguard (Rochester, NY) (40-14), LOSSES: #2516 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (34-7), #5149 Fairport (NY) (49-14), #5673 Hilton (NY) (48-30), #6322 Spencerport (NY) (36-30)

48Columbia (East Greenbush, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - LibertyAA3-62-4 (5th)3-60.916.843-39
WINS: #7945 La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) (21-20), #9480 Schenectady (NY) (20-18), #10622 Albany (NY) (34-0), LOSSES: #190 Troy (NY) (55-14), #1495 Shaker (Latham, NY) (41-0), #1602 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (45-13), #3399 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (27-6), #3746 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (20-0), #6076 Ballston Spa (NY) (14-6)

49North Rockland (Thiells, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - WestAA3-62-2 (3rd)3-60.913.655-29
WINS: #4959 Mahopac (NY) (27-10), #8617 Suffern (NY) (24-3), #12259 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) (34-13), LOSSES: #780 New Rochelle (NY) (48-0), #2580 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (30-10), #3642 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (39-27), #3908 Carmel (NY) (34-8), #4169 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (21-14), #6149 Scarsdale (NY) (19-18)

50Niagara Falls (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AAAA4-53-3 (t 5th)4-40.88.648-36
WINS: #7352 Orchard Park (NY) (22-17), #8102 Bennett/Olmsted/Middle Early College/East (Buffalo, NY) (35-14), #11106 Frontier (Hamburg, NY) (46-14), #12598 Lockport (NY) (43-0), LOSSES: #353 Lancaster (NY) (41-8), #2475 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) (31-8), #2475 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) (40-14), #7243 Clarence (NY) (26-0), #8312 Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) (23-14)

51Nottingham (Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA - 2AA3-61-4 (5th)2-60.315.944-40
WINS: #5070 Auburn (NY) (19-18), #6359 Vestal (NY) (7-6), #9489 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (40-34), LOSSES: #372 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (49-6), #1665 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (49-24), #4416 Liverpool (NY) (31-22), #4521 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (38-13), #5070 Auburn (NY) (59-34), #6286 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (13-12)

52Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IAA2-61-3 (t 4th)2-6014.938-30
WINS: #5149 Fairport (NY) (19-6), #10008 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (32-7), LOSSES: #1674 Victor (NY) (32-8), #1962 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) (42-7), #2516 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (32-12), #4764 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (12-7), #5673 Hilton (NY) (28-14), #6636 Penfield (NY) (23-13)

53Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA-IIAA3-61-2 (t 2nd)2-6-0.59.242-43
WINS: #7135 Washingtonville (NY) (27-14), #9265 Kingston (NY) (8-0), #11349 Monticello (NY) (41-12), LOSSES: #1185 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (28-14), #3726 Pine Bush (NY) (13-10), #3726 Pine Bush (NY) (2-0), #4029 Warwick (NY) (17-14), #7431 Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) (27-26), #8319 Middletown (NY) (13-6)

54Washingtonville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA-IIAA3-61-2 (t 2nd)3-5-113.745-39
WINS: #7431 Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) (31-27), #8319 Middletown (NY) (51-25), #9265 Kingston (NY) (31-19), LOSSES: #1185 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (41-0), #2481 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (35-7), #3726 Pine Bush (NY) (31-14), #4029 Warwick (NY) (42-35), #7041 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) (27-14), #8552 Saugerties (NY) (38-31)

55Clarence (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AAAA5-44-2 (t 3rd)5-3-1.43.435-44
WINS: #6712 Niagara Falls (NY) (26-0), #7352 Orchard Park (NY) (20-10), #7923 Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech/City Honors/School of the Arts (Buffalo, NY) (20-18), #9244 Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) (42-29), #11106 Frontier (Hamburg, NY) (35-14), LOSSES: #4767 Jamestown (NY) (53-52), #4767 Jamestown (NY) (37-0), #6153 Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) (40-21), #8102 Bennett/Olmsted/Middle Early College/East (Buffalo, NY) (14-13)

56Orchard Park (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AAAA4-54-2 (t 3rd)4-4-1.87.645-40
WINS: #4767 Jamestown (NY) (28-14), #7923 Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech/City Honors/School of the Arts (Buffalo, NY) (17-0), #9244 Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) (46-30), #12598 Lockport (NY) (54-9), LOSSES: #353 Lancaster (NY) (43-20), #2475 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) (24-21), #6567 McKinley (Buffalo, NY) (25-7), #6712 Niagara Falls (NY) (22-17), #7243 Clarence (NY) (20-10)

57Valley Central (Montgomery, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA-IIAA4-51-2 (t 2nd)2-5-2.27.338-44
WINS: #7041 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) (27-26), #8319 Middletown (NY) (45-22), #11349 Monticello (NY) (31-21), #13368 Wallkill (NY) (42-14), LOSSES: #2481 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (38-7), #2481 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (42-14), #3726 Pine Bush (NY) (41-22), #4029 Warwick (NY) (27-11), #7135 Washingtonville (NY) (31-27)

58Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 AA Division 1AA3-62-1 (2nd)2-4-2.77.345-43
WINS: #9274 Horseheads (NY) (37-14), #9727 Johnson City (NY) (40-21), #12355 Ithaca (NY) (56-8), LOSSES: #1665 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (35-7), #4360 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (24-6), #4528 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (53-28), #4528 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (30-28), #5245 Binghamton (NY) (31-22), #6359 Vestal (NY) (14-7)

59Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech/City Honors/School of the Arts (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AAAA3-62-4 (t 8th)2-5-413.546-38
WINS: #6406 Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) (26-7), #11106 Frontier (Hamburg, NY) (24-0), #12598 Lockport (NY) (34-9), LOSSES: #353 Lancaster (NY) (35-0), #2475 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) (28-0), #4230 West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) (8-0), #4767 Jamestown (NY) (23-0), #7243 Clarence (NY) (20-18), #7352 Orchard Park (NY) (17-0)

60La Salle Institute (Troy, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - LibertyAA1-61-5 (6th)1-6-4.124.143-24
WINS: #9480 Schenectady (NY) (27-14), LOSSES: #190 Troy (NY) (55-7), #978 Saratoga Springs (NY) (40-7), #1495 Shaker (Latham, NY) (48-0), #3399 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (35-7), #3746 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (23-7), #6684 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (21-20)

61Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - NorthAA3-60-4 (5th)3-6-4.48.549-35
WINS: #9607 Mamaroneck (NY) (29-15), #10270 Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) (27-7), #10732 Mt. Vernon (NY) (28-27), LOSSES: #780 New Rochelle (NY) (48-6), #2843 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (40-13), #3642 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (20-14), #3908 Carmel (NY) (28-13), #4959 Mahopac (NY) (20-7), #9316 Ossining (NY) (21-20)

62Fox Lane (Bedford, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - CentralAA3-63-1 (2nd)3-6-4.56.247-36
WINS: #9316 Ossining (NY) (51-33), #10049 Spring Valley (NY) (27-26), #10270 Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) (43-14), LOSSES: #2580 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (28-0), #2843 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (46-0), #3642 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (24-6), #4959 Mahopac (NY) (34-18), #6611 Port Chester (NY) (28-14), #8617 Suffern (NY) (42-26)

63Bennett/Olmsted/Middle Early College/East (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AAAA4-43-3 (t 5th)3-4-4.96.136-38
WINS: #7243 Clarence (NY) (14-13), #10413 Burgard/Math Science Tech Prep at Seneca (Buffalo, NY) (6-0), #11106 Frontier (Hamburg, NY) (36-14), #12598 Lockport (NY) (44-8), LOSSES: #353 Lancaster (NY) (49-16), #2475 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) (35-6), #6712 Niagara Falls (NY) (35-14), #9244 Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) (28-20)

64Middletown (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA-IAA3-61-3 (4th)2-6-5.812.647-38
WINS: #6515 Port Jervis (NY) (24-21), #7041 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) (13-6), #9265 Kingston (NY) (41-28), LOSSES: #1185 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (41-0), #2481 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (38-0), #3726 Pine Bush (NY) (34-14), #4029 Warwick (NY) (34-7), #7135 Washingtonville (NY) (51-25), #7431 Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) (45-22)

65Niskayuna (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - EmpireAA3-61-5 (6th)2-5-6.79.737-44
WINS: #9480 Schenectady (NY) (40-26), #10622 Albany (NY) (14-6), #12873 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (49-28), LOSSES: #978 Saratoga Springs (NY) (46-21), #1602 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (63-13), #2575 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (68-0), #4065 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (59-0), #4944 Ticonderoga (NY) (39-20), #6076 Ballston Spa (NY) (42-21)

66Suffern (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - WestAA4-51-3 (4th)4-5-7.11.536-46
WINS: #8027 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (42-26), #9607 Mamaroneck (NY) (27-23), #10732 Mt. Vernon (NY) (21-20), #12259 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) (29-6), LOSSES: #2580 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (41-3), #4169 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (47-0), #6149 Scarsdale (NY) (19-3), #6611 Port Chester (NY) (36-17), #6702 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (24-3)

67Webster Thomas (Webster, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIAA1-71-3 (4th)1-6-7.61538-32
WINS: #10008 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (28-20), LOSSES: #1443 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (36-0), #1674 Victor (NY) (31-0), #4418 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (28-14), #4764 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (20-19), #5149 Fairport (NY) (7-0), #5149 Fairport (NY) (35-0), #5673 Hilton (NY) (24-15)

68Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AAAA3-62-4 (t 8th)3-4-105.845-37
WINS: #8102 Bennett/Olmsted/Middle Early College/East (Buffalo, NY) (28-20), #11106 Frontier (Hamburg, NY) (41-26), #12598 Lockport (NY) (43-42), LOSSES: #353 Lancaster (NY) (61-28), #2475 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) (49-14), #4537 Grand Island (NY) (41-25), #7243 Clarence (NY) (42-29), #7352 Orchard Park (NY) (46-30), #8312 Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) (40-20)

69Kingston (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA-IAA2-70-4 (5th)0-6-10.14.938-46
WINS: #10276 Rondout Valley (Accord, NY) (32-7), #13368 Wallkill (NY) (39-3), LOSSES: #1185 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (59-13), #2481 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (39-7), #3726 Pine Bush (NY) (28-7), #7041 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) (8-0), #7135 Washingtonville (NY) (31-19), #7441 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Hyde Park, NY) (28-14), #8319 Middletown (NY) (41-28)

70Horseheads (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 AA Division 1AA3-61-2 (3rd)3-5-10.29.447-43
WINS: #5245 Binghamton (NY) (24-0), #9630 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (38-22), #12355 Ithaca (NY) (48-28), LOSSES: #372 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (61-0), #4360 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (33-12), #4528 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (56-19), #5245 Binghamton (NY) (54-7), #5673 Hilton (NY) (48-30), #7541 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (37-14)

71Ossining (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - CentralAA5-51-3 (t 3rd)4-5-10.4-2.136-55
WINS: #8006 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (21-20), #9607 Mamaroneck (NY) (46-33), #10049 Spring Valley (NY) (15-12), #10707 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (22-21), #10732 Mt. Vernon (NY) (27-17), LOSSES: #3642 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (52-13), #4959 Mahopac (NY) (42-8), #6611 Port Chester (NY) (46-16), #8027 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (51-33), #10270 Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) (20-10)

72Schenectady (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - LibertyAA1-70-6 (7th)1-7-11.31537-37
WINS: #10622 Albany (NY) (28-20), LOSSES: #190 Troy (NY) (55-0), #1495 Shaker (Latham, NY) (51-0), #3399 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (36-0), #3746 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (18-12), #6684 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (20-18), #7945 La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) (27-14), #8513 Niskayuna (NY) (40-26)

73Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA - 1AA1-81-6 (6th)1-8-11.41241-40
WINS: #9630 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (40-26), LOSSES: #1787 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (36-13), #3219 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (19-7), #4190 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (57-7), #4521 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (48-7), #4694 Central Square (NY) (32-12), #6286 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (58-13), #6286 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (35-14), #6821 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (40-34)

74Mamaroneck (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - SouthAA2-72-2 (3rd)2-7-12.13.745-39
WINS: #10732 Mt. Vernon (NY) (10-2), #12701 White Plains (NY) (54-27), LOSSES: #780 New Rochelle (NY) (33-17), #3908 Carmel (NY) (33-0), #4169 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (28-13), #6149 Scarsdale (NY) (33-21), #8006 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (29-15), #8617 Suffern (NY) (27-23), #9316 Ossining (NY) (46-33)

75Henninger (Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA - 1AA2-70-6 (7th)1-7-12.14.234-48
WINS: #10845 Watertown (NY) (36-14), #12355 Ithaca (NY) (47-8), LOSSES: #1787 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (54-6), #3219 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (41-0), #4190 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (49-38), #4694 Central Square (NY) (53-26), #6286 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (39-22), #9274 Horseheads (NY) (38-22), #9489 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (40-26)

76Gates Chili (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIAA1-70-4 (5th)0-7-14.110.933-35
WINS: #9314 University Prep (Rochester, NY) (34-12), LOSSES: #1443 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (38-13), #1674 Victor (NY) (35-14), #4764 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (40-16), #6428 Edison Tech (Rochester, NY) (26-0), #6636 Penfield (NY) (31-0), #6925 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (32-7), #8723 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (28-20)

77Spring Valley (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - CentralAA3-61-3 (t 3rd)3-6-14.3-4.936-46
WINS: #10270 Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) (34-28), #12259 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) (44-42), #12701 White Plains (NY) (50-18), LOSSES: #3908 Carmel (NY) (41-12), #4959 Mahopac (NY) (21-7), #6611 Port Chester (NY) (20-6), #8027 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (27-26), #9316 Ossining (NY) (15-12), #10270 Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) (16-13)

78Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - CentralAA4-51-3 (t 3rd)4-5-15.5-6.131-51
WINS: #9316 Ossining (NY) (20-10), #10049 Spring Valley (NY) (16-13), #12259 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) (15-12), #12701 White Plains (NY) (28-26), LOSSES: #3908 Carmel (NY) (40-6), #6611 Port Chester (NY) (30-21), #8006 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (27-7), #8027 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (43-14), #10049 Spring Valley (NY) (34-28)

79Albany (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - EmpireAA0-90-6 (7th)0-9-17.315.340-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #978 Saratoga Springs (NY) (40-12), #1602 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (56-0), #2575 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (34-0), #3746 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (41-0), #4065 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (44-20), #6076 Ballston Spa (NY) (20-7), #6684 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (34-0), #8513 Niskayuna (NY) (14-6), #9480 Schenectady (NY) (28-20)

80Mt. Vernon (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - SouthAA2-71-3 (4th)2-7-18.10.638-46
WINS: #12259 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) (22-14), #12701 White Plains (NY) (13-2), LOSSES: #780 New Rochelle (NY) (35-0), #2843 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (24-0), #6149 Scarsdale (NY) (26-6), #8006 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (28-27), #8617 Suffern (NY) (21-20), #9316 Ossining (NY) (27-17), #9607 Mamaroneck (NY) (10-2)

81Leadership Academy/Northeast/Northwest College Prep/Vanguard (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Rochester CityAA2-60-5 (6th)0-3-18.11.934-35
WINS: #12156 Bishop Kearney (Rochester, NY) (24-6), #12703 Greece Olympia/Greece Odyssey (Rochester, NY) (26-8), LOSSES: #1682 Wilson Magnet [Joseph C.] (Rochester, NY) (41-0), #1962 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) (34-6), #6428 Edison Tech (Rochester, NY) (32-0), #6636 Penfield (NY) (40-14), #7818 East (Rochester, NY) (32-18), #9916 Monroe/School Without Walls (Rochester, NY) (18-14)

82Frontier (Hamburg, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AAAA1-70-6 (t 10th)0-7-20.23.134-37
WINS: #11012 Hamburg (NY) (22-20), LOSSES: #2475 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) (35-6), #4767 Jamestown (NY) (22-20), #6712 Niagara Falls (NY) (46-14), #7243 Clarence (NY) (35-14), #7923 Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech/City Honors/School of the Arts (Buffalo, NY) (24-0), #8102 Bennett/Olmsted/Middle Early College/East (Buffalo, NY) (36-14), #9244 Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) (41-26)

83Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - WestAA1-80-4 (5th)1-8-27.4-532-50
WINS: #12701 White Plains (NY) (28-12), LOSSES: #2580 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (42-0), #4169 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (42-22), #6702 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (34-13), #8617 Suffern (NY) (29-6), #10049 Spring Valley (NY) (44-42), #10270 Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) (15-12), #10732 Mt. Vernon (NY) (22-14), #12701 White Plains (NY) (21-20)

84Ithaca (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 AA Division 1AA0-100-3 (4th)0-6-28.14.244-50
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4360 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (47-6), #4528 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (61-6), #5070 Auburn (NY) (50-0), #5245 Binghamton (NY) (49-6), #6359 Vestal (NY) (42-6), #6860 Waverly (NY) (20-12), #7541 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (56-8), #9274 Horseheads (NY) (48-28), #9630 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (47-8), #9727 Johnson City (NY) (45-34)

85Lockport (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AAAA0-80-6 (t 10th)0-6-30.16.938-36
WINS: none, LOSSES: #353 Lancaster (NY) (53-0), #4228 Starpoint (Lockport, NY) (18-12), #6712 Niagara Falls (NY) (43-0), #7352 Orchard Park (NY) (54-9), #7923 Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech/City Honors/School of the Arts (Buffalo, NY) (34-9), #8102 Bennett/Olmsted/Middle Early College/East (Buffalo, NY) (44-8), #9244 Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) (43-42), #10384 Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY) (55-23)

86White Plains (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - SouthAA1-80-4 (5th)1-8-31-2.636-47
WINS: #12259 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) (21-20), LOSSES: #780 New Rochelle (NY) (48-0), #4169 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (42-7), #6149 Scarsdale (NY) (26-6), #9607 Mamaroneck (NY) (54-27), #10049 Spring Valley (NY) (50-18), #10270 Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) (28-26), #10732 Mt. Vernon (NY) (13-2), #12259 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) (28-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Pleasantville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB12-16-1 (t 1st)12-144.52587-41
WINS: #530 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (28-14), #1029 Glens Falls (NY) (20-7), #1363 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (28-12), #1363 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (27-24), #1698 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) (33-22), #2232 Ardsley (NY) (7-6), #3049 Valhalla (NY) (41-14), #6774 Nanuet (NY) (27-13), #6953 Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) (38-6), #6953 Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) (35-6), #7451 Putnam Valley (NY) (41-0), #8570 Bronxville (NY) (31-6), LOSSES: #3049 Valhalla (NY) (21-20)

2Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 3B12-17-0 (1st)12-142.822.674-55
WINS: #1408 Homer (NY) (28-9), #1625 Cheektowaga (NY) (48-28), #2210 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (21-0), #2210 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (28-7), #2484 Norwich (NY) (49-21), #2484 Norwich (NY) (49-7), #2819 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (21-0), #4306 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (40-7), #6860 Waverly (NY) (48-6), #6874 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (27-3), #9536 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (53-7), #9536 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (40-7), LOSSES: #456 Pleasantville (NY) (28-14)

3Glens Falls (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - NorthB11-14-0 (1st)10-135.217.574-43
WINS: #1728 Schuylerville (NY) (40-37), #1728 Schuylerville (NY) (27-14), #3229 Gouverneur (NY) (28-26), #3323 Queensbury (NY) (10-6), #4303 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (38-0), #5120 Hudson Falls (NY) (44-0), #5120 Hudson Falls (NY) (42-8), #6974 Hudson (NY) (34-0), #7933 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (48-20), #8820 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (51-14), #10539 Johnstown (NY) (49-6), LOSSES: #456 Pleasantville (NY) (20-7)

4Westlake (Thornwood, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB8-26-1 (t 1st)8-231.620.463-35
WINS: #2232 Ardsley (NY) (21-14), #2232 Ardsley (NY) (26-22), #3049 Valhalla (NY) (42-7), #6552 Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY) (32-7), #6774 Nanuet (NY) (40-21), #6953 Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) (33-12), #7451 Putnam Valley (NY) (34-20), #8570 Bronxville (NY) (52-13), LOSSES: #456 Pleasantville (NY) (27-24), #456 Pleasantville (NY) (28-12)

5Homer (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - WestB10-16-0 (1st)9-131.213.566-38
WINS: #1322 Skaneateles (NY) (28-21), #2744 Cazenovia (NY) (28-20), #4110 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (34-0), #4791 Marcellus (NY) (35-12), #6772 Mexico (NY) (42-18), #7589 Chittenango (NY) (35-14), #9457 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) (40-0), #9616 Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY) (27-6), #10613 Solvay (NY) (52-8), #10675 Cortland (NY) (59-0), LOSSES: #530 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (28-9)

6Cheektowaga (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - 1B10-25-0 (1st)10-129.111.467-46
WINS: #2789 Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) (28-27), #2789 Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) (28-21), #2840 Hornell (NY) (28-6), #4594 Dunkirk (NY) (52-15), #7253 Depew (NY) (49-0), #8151 Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) (36-0), #9781 Alden (NY) (46-23), #10413 Burgard/Math Science Tech Prep at Seneca (Buffalo, NY) (13-6), #10956 Lewiston-Porter (Youngstown, NY) (42-0), #13461 East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY) (44-12), LOSSES: #530 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (48-28), #6406 Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) (40-35)

7Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 B-IB9-13-0 (1st)9-128.410.951-44
WINS: #2751 New Paltz (NY) (27-25), #2751 New Paltz (NY) (21-7), #5975 Spackenkill (Poughkeepsie, NY) (42-7), #6421 Liberty (NY) (35-27), #6421 Liberty (NY) (44-20), #8205 O'Neill [James I.] (Highland Falls, NY) (48-13), #10276 Rondout Valley (Accord, NY) (56-12), #11432 Red Hook (NY) (56-6), #13418 Highland (NY) (55-12), LOSSES: #456 Pleasantville (NY) (33-22)

8Schuylerville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - NorthB8-23-1 (2nd)7-228.214.958-38
WINS: #4303 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (35-21), #4303 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (47-14), #5120 Hudson Falls (NY) (42-6), #5161 Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) (49-21), #6974 Hudson (NY) (44-26), #7933 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (49-10), #8531 Amsterdam (NY) (57-10), #10539 Johnstown (NY) (49-7), LOSSES: #1029 Glens Falls (NY) (40-37), #1029 Glens Falls (NY) (27-14)

9Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 3B6-35-2 (t 2nd)6-324.222.151-40
WINS: #2484 Norwich (NY) (21-14), #4306 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (21-7), #4306 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (29-22), #6860 Waverly (NY) (41-13), #6874 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (34-7), #9536 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (42-0), LOSSES: #530 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (28-7), #530 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (21-0), #2819 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (7-6)

10Ardsley (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB6-35-2 (t 3rd)6-32416.555-32
WINS: #3049 Valhalla (NY) (31-7), #6552 Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY) (42-13), #6774 Nanuet (NY) (28-7), #6953 Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) (38-16), #7451 Putnam Valley (NY) (31-6), #11755 Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY) (41-7), LOSSES: #456 Pleasantville (NY) (7-6), #1363 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (26-22), #1363 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (21-14)

11Norwich (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 3B7-35-2 (t 2nd)7-322.320.754-45
WINS: #2819 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (13-12), #2819 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (24-16), #4306 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (28-13), #6860 Waverly (NY) (28-6), #6874 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (38-22), #6874 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (35-14), #9536 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (48-13), LOSSES: #530 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (49-21), #530 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (49-7), #2210 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (21-14)

12Cazenovia (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - EastB9-17-0 (1st)9-120.5645-42
WINS: #4110 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (19-7), #4791 Marcellus (NY) (14-3), #6601 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) (41-7), #6772 Mexico (NY) (28-7), #8946 Oneida (NY) (42-8), #9457 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) (61-18), #9530 New Hartford (NY) (39-19), #9660 Camden (NY) (39-21), #11092 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) (44-8), LOSSES: #1408 Homer (NY) (28-20)

13New Paltz (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 B-IB8-22-1 (2nd)7-220.57.452-40
WINS: #3322 Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) (33-14), #5975 Spackenkill (Poughkeepsie, NY) (35-7), #5975 Spackenkill (Poughkeepsie, NY) (35-17), #6421 Liberty (NY) (35-0), #8205 O'Neill [James I.] (Highland Falls, NY) (33-14), #10276 Rondout Valley (Accord, NY) (46-13), #10276 Rondout Valley (Accord, NY) (55-27), #11432 Red Hook (NY) (48-6), LOSSES: #1698 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) (21-7), #1698 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) (27-25)

14Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - 1B8-24-1 (2nd)7-220.29.258-38
WINS: #3168 Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) (30-24), #4318 Lackawanna (NY) (27-8), #5163 Newfane (NY) (18-15), #8081 Olean (NY) (29-14), #8151 Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) (27-13), #10413 Burgard/Math Science Tech Prep at Seneca (Buffalo, NY) (27-0), #10956 Lewiston-Porter (Youngstown, NY) (41-7), #13461 East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY) (67-6), LOSSES: #1625 Cheektowaga (NY) (28-27), #1625 Cheektowaga (NY) (28-21)

15Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 3B6-35-2 (t 2nd)6-32016.346-43
WINS: #2210 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (7-6), #4306 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (26-6), #6860 Waverly (NY) (38-12), #6860 Waverly (NY) (41-28), #6874 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (54-28), #9536 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (44-20), LOSSES: #530 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (21-0), #2484 Norwich (NY) (13-12), #2484 Norwich (NY) (24-16)

16Hornell (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IB10-15-0 (1st)4-119.9-0.151-49
WINS: #4024 Livonia (NY) (35-14), #4024 Livonia (NY) (22-20), #4799 Batavia (NY) (26-7), #6913 Haverling (Bath, NY) (35-14), #8768 Attica (NY) (34-6), #11813 Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) (54-14), #12238 Newark (NY) (44-0), #12779 Avon (NY) (53-12), #12981 Wellsville (NY) (40-6), #13218 Dansville (NY) (62-0), LOSSES: #1625 Cheektowaga (NY) (28-6)

17Valhalla (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB6-35-2 (t 3rd)6-318.718.557-32
WINS: #456 Pleasantville (NY) (21-20), #6552 Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY) (35-6), #6774 Nanuet (NY) (31-7), #7451 Putnam Valley (NY) (31-6), #8570 Bronxville (NY) (17-0), #11603 Irvington (NY) (32-0), LOSSES: #456 Pleasantville (NY) (41-14), #1363 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (42-7), #2232 Ardsley (NY) (31-7)

18Gouverneur (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 10B10-17-0 (1st)4-117.6-150-52
WINS: #5066 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (28-6), #8287 Potsdam (NY) (30-0), #8287 Potsdam (NY) (22-0), #8646 St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) (35-11), #9434 Peru (NY) (52-31), #9570 Saranac (NY) (36-7), #10110 Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) (58-15), #11369 Williams [Hugh C.] (Canton, NY) (56-24), #11407 Massena (NY) (36-12), #13520 Tupper Lake (NY) (54-0), LOSSES: #1029 Glens Falls (NY) (28-26)

19Livonia (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IB8-25-1 (2nd)2-213.2-449-41
WINS: #6913 Haverling (Bath, NY) (36-0), #8047 Le Roy (NY) (44-0), #8677 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) (40-14), #8768 Attica (NY) (53-6), #11575 Waterloo (NY) (61-12), #11813 Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) (69-8), #12981 Wellsville (NY) (52-0), #13218 Dansville (NY) (52-0), LOSSES: #2840 Hornell (NY) (35-14), #2840 Hornell (NY) (22-20)

20Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - EastB7-26-1 (2nd)7-212.86.841-37
WINS: #6601 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) (39-21), #6772 Mexico (NY) (21-7), #7589 Chittenango (NY) (27-0), #8946 Oneida (NY) (19-14), #9530 New Hartford (NY) (34-10), #9660 Camden (NY) (53-0), #11092 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) (26-0), LOSSES: #1408 Homer (NY) (34-0), #2744 Cazenovia (NY) (19-7)

21Schalmont (Schenectady, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - ReinfurtB5-44-1 (t 1st)5-411.89.450-35
WINS: #6974 Hudson (NY) (28-7), #7933 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (48-7), #8820 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (48-0), #11338 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) (34-14), #12874 Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) (48-0), LOSSES: #1029 Glens Falls (NY) (38-0), #1728 Schuylerville (NY) (35-21), #1728 Schuylerville (NY) (47-14), #5161 Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) (34-25)

22Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 3B4-53-4 (5th)3-511.817.547-40
WINS: #6874 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (34-6), #6860 Waverly (NY) (34-13), #9536 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (29-13), #9945 Dryden (NY) (44-12), LOSSES: #530 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (40-7), #2210 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (21-7), #2210 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (29-22), #2484 Norwich (NY) (28-13), #2819 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (26-6)

23Lackawanna (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - 3B7-25-0 (1st)6-111.8044-40
WINS: #5163 Newfane (NY) (22-6), #8151 Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) (32-0), #8823 Medina/Webber (Medina, NY) (28-8), #9781 Alden (NY) (24-7), #12140 Barker/Royalton-Hartland (Barker, NY) (46-0), #13601 Eden/North Collins (Eden, NY) (52-14), #13687 Tonawanda (NY) (50-0), LOSSES: #523 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) (35-8), #2789 Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) (27-8)

24Dunkirk (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - 2B7-24-1 (t 1st)6-210.4443-37
WINS: #5851 Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) (34-28), #6103 Albion (NY) (25-7), #6103 Albion (NY) (18-15), #7253 Depew (NY) (21-19), #8081 Olean (NY) (28-0), #11727 Griffith Institute (Springville, NY) (31-8), #13461 East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY) (49-6), LOSSES: #1625 Cheektowaga (NY) (52-15), #9421 Fredonia/Westfield/Brocton (Fredonia, NY) (15-8)

25Marcellus (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - WestB7-25-1 (2nd)6-29.54.844-35
WINS: #6601 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) (43-30), #7589 Chittenango (NY) (15-10), #8902 Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY) (20-13), #9457 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) (13-6), #9616 Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY) (13-8), #10613 Solvay (NY) (32-7), #10675 Cortland (NY) (49-6), LOSSES: #1408 Homer (NY) (35-12), #2744 Cazenovia (NY) (14-3)

26Batavia (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 FreelanceB6-3 1-19.46.548-37
WINS: #7316 Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) (28-13), #8243 Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) (36-28), #9649 St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY) (69-20), #9727 Johnson City (NY) (37-0), #11036 Franklin (PA) (42-20), #12156 Bishop Kearney (Rochester, NY) (47-0), LOSSES: #649 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (42-6), #1682 Wilson Magnet [Joseph C.] (Rochester, NY) (21-14), #2840 Hornell (NY) (26-7)

27Hudson Falls (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - NorthB5-42-2 (3rd)4-47.810.851-37
WINS: #6974 Hudson (NY) (30-0), #7933 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (22-20), #10539 Johnstown (NY) (44-28), #10611 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (24-8), #12874 Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) (33-0), LOSSES: #1029 Glens Falls (NY) (42-8), #1029 Glens Falls (NY) (44-0), #1728 Schuylerville (NY) (42-6), #5161 Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) (21-0)

28Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - ReinfurtB7-24-1 (t 1st)6-27.73.836-45
WINS: #4303 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (34-25), #5120 Hudson Falls (NY) (21-0), #7933 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (21-7), #8820 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (42-20), #10611 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (26-6), #11338 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) (40-12), #12874 Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) (40-14), LOSSES: #1728 Schuylerville (NY) (49-21), #6974 Hudson (NY) (51-6)

29Newfane (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - 3B6-24-1 (2nd)5-27.7-2.232-40
WINS: #8316 Wilson (NY) (47-20), #8823 Medina/Webber (Medina, NY) (34-6), #9781 Alden (NY) (41-14), #10956 Lewiston-Porter (Youngstown, NY) (48-18), #12140 Barker/Royalton-Hartland (Barker, NY) (27-18), #13687 Tonawanda (NY) (50-0), LOSSES: #2789 Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) (18-15), #4318 Lackawanna (NY) (22-6)

30Spackenkill (Poughkeepsie, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 B-IIB5-33-0 (1st)5-345.739-36
WINS: #6421 Liberty (NY) (42-20), #8205 O'Neill [James I.] (Highland Falls, NY) (22-19), #10276 Rondout Valley (Accord, NY) (42-21), #11432 Red Hook (NY) (57-44), #13418 Highland (NY) (49-7), LOSSES: #1698 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) (42-7), #2751 New Paltz (NY) (35-17), #2751 New Paltz (NY) (35-7)

31Albion (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - 2B6-24-1 (t 1st)6-23.4-0.535-34
WINS: #7253 Depew (NY) (28-7), #8081 Olean (NY) (25-14), #8823 Medina/Webber (Medina, NY) (51-22), #9421 Fredonia/Westfield/Brocton (Fredonia, NY) (20-12), #11727 Griffith Institute (Springville, NY) (40-34), #12140 Barker/Royalton-Hartland (Barker, NY) (58-6), LOSSES: #4594 Dunkirk (NY) (18-15), #4594 Dunkirk (NY) (25-7)

32Liberty (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 B-IIB4-51-2 (3rd)4-52646-37
WINS: #8205 O'Neill [James I.] (Highland Falls, NY) (57-31), #10276 Rondout Valley (Accord, NY) (21-20), #11432 Red Hook (NY) (39-6), #13418 Highland (NY) (47-7), LOSSES: #1698 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) (35-27), #1698 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) (44-20), #2751 New Paltz (NY) (35-0), #5975 Spackenkill (Poughkeepsie, NY) (42-20), #8205 O'Neill [James I.] (Highland Falls, NY) (34-9)

33Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB5-35-2 (t 3rd)5-31.46.536-36
WINS: #6774 Nanuet (NY) (24-21), #8570 Bronxville (NY) (31-24), #11354 Yonkers Montessori Academy (Yonkers, NY) (29-0), #11603 Irvington (NY) (31-6), #12459 Croton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson, NY) (42-0), LOSSES: #1363 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (32-7), #2232 Ardsley (NY) (42-13), #3049 Valhalla (NY) (35-6)

34Notre Dame (Utica, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - EastB5-35-2 (3rd)5-31.34.236-33
WINS: #6772 Mexico (NY) (34-12), #8946 Oneida (NY) (28-14), #9530 New Hartford (NY) (21-7), #9660 Camden (NY) (47-28), #11092 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) (21-14), LOSSES: #2744 Cazenovia (NY) (41-7), #4110 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (39-21), #4791 Marcellus (NY) (43-30)

35Mexico (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - EastB4-44-3 (4th)4-40.59.540-31
WINS: #8946 Oneida (NY) (32-22), #9530 New Hartford (NY) (41-33), #9660 Camden (NY) (31-19), #11092 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) (38-6), LOSSES: #1408 Homer (NY) (42-18), #2744 Cazenovia (NY) (28-7), #4110 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (21-7), #6601 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) (34-12)

36Nanuet (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB4-62-5 (11th)4-50.58.757-37
WINS: #7451 Putnam Valley (NY) (28-22), #11354 Yonkers Montessori Academy (Yonkers, NY) (33-6), #11354 Yonkers Montessori Academy (Yonkers, NY) (49-0), #11603 Irvington (NY) (47-0), LOSSES: #456 Pleasantville (NY) (27-13), #1363 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (40-21), #2232 Ardsley (NY) (28-7), #3049 Valhalla (NY) (31-7), #6552 Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY) (24-21), #8088 Pearl River (NY) (28-20)

37Waverly (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 3B4-62-5 (6th)2-60.113.445-51
WINS: #6874 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (14-7), #9536 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (21-6), #11153 Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) (34-6), #12355 Ithaca (NY) (20-12), LOSSES: #530 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (48-6), #2210 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (41-13), #2484 Norwich (NY) (28-6), #2819 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (38-12), #2819 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (41-28), #4306 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (34-13)

38Windsor Central (Windsor, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 3B2-71-6 (7th)1-70.119.352-36
WINS: #7594 Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) (38-13), #9536 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (31-14), LOSSES: #530 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (27-3), #2210 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (34-7), #2484 Norwich (NY) (38-22), #2484 Norwich (NY) (35-14), #2819 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (54-28), #4306 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (34-6), #6860 Waverly (NY) (14-7)

39Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB5-44-3 (t 6th)5-4-0.11251-37
WINS: #8570 Bronxville (NY) (24-6), #11354 Yonkers Montessori Academy (Yonkers, NY) (8-0), #11755 Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY) (20-7), #12459 Croton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson, NY) (26-7), #13070 Hastings (Hastings on Hudson, NY) (31-17), LOSSES: #456 Pleasantville (NY) (35-6), #456 Pleasantville (NY) (38-6), #1363 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (33-12), #2232 Ardsley (NY) (38-16)

40Hudson (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - ReinfurtB5-44-1 (t 1st)4-4-0.25.845-39
WINS: #5161 Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) (51-6), #8820 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (34-16), #10948 Green Tech (Albany, NY) (28-0), #11338 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) (46-6), #12874 Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) (47-14), LOSSES: #1029 Glens Falls (NY) (34-0), #1728 Schuylerville (NY) (44-26), #4303 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (28-7), #5120 Hudson Falls (NY) (30-0)

41Depew (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - 2B4-43-2 (3rd)4-3-1.48.845-32
WINS: #8081 Olean (NY) (44-41), #9421 Fredonia/Westfield/Brocton (Fredonia, NY) (22-9), #11727 Griffith Institute (Springville, NY) (30-6), #13687 Tonawanda (NY) (40-0), LOSSES: #353 Lancaster (NY) (43-7), #1625 Cheektowaga (NY) (49-0), #4594 Dunkirk (NY) (21-19), #6103 Albion (NY) (28-7)

42Putnam Valley (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB4-54-3 (t 6th)4-5-2.38.645-40
WINS: #8570 Bronxville (NY) (30-12), #11755 Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY) (26-0), #12459 Croton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson, NY) (2-0), #13070 Hastings (Hastings on Hudson, NY) (48-12), LOSSES: #456 Pleasantville (NY) (41-0), #1363 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (34-20), #2232 Ardsley (NY) (31-6), #3049 Valhalla (NY) (31-6), #6774 Nanuet (NY) (28-22)

43Chittenango (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - WestB4-44-2 (3rd)4-3-2.96.643-29
WINS: #9457 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) (21-13), #9616 Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY) (12-8), #10613 Solvay (NY) (27-7), #10675 Cortland (NY) (46-12), LOSSES: #1408 Homer (NY) (35-14), #3956 Canastota (NY) (39-6), #4110 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (27-0), #4791 Marcellus (NY) (15-10)

44Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - NorthB4-51-3 (4th)2-5-4.17.950-34
WINS: #9041 Gloversville (NY) (26-14), #10539 Johnstown (NY) (44-36), #10788 Watervliet (NY) (49-6), #11338 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) (22-16), LOSSES: #1029 Glens Falls (NY) (48-20), #1728 Schuylerville (NY) (49-10), #4303 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (48-7), #5120 Hudson Falls (NY) (22-20), #5161 Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) (21-7)

45Olean (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - 2B5-42-3 (t 4th)4-4-4.7-0.939-38
WINS: #8823 Medina/Webber (Medina, NY) (17-6), #9421 Fredonia/Westfield/Brocton (Fredonia, NY) (28-13), #10413 Burgard/Math Science Tech Prep at Seneca (Buffalo, NY) (36-24), #10719 Allegany-Limestone (Allegany, NY) (21-6), #11727 Griffith Institute (Springville, NY) (26-8), LOSSES: #2789 Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) (29-14), #4594 Dunkirk (NY) (28-0), #6103 Albion (NY) (25-14), #7253 Depew (NY) (44-41)

46Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - 1B6-33-2 (3rd)4-3-5-1.835-48
WINS: #10323 Amherst Central (Amherst, NY) (53-34), #10413 Burgard/Math Science Tech Prep at Seneca (Buffalo, NY) (39-12), #10956 Lewiston-Porter (Youngstown, NY) (14-7), #11388 Kennedy [John F.] (Cheektowaga, NY) (21-6), #11727 Griffith Institute (Springville, NY) (22-0), #13461 East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY) (26-6), LOSSES: #1625 Cheektowaga (NY) (36-0), #2789 Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) (27-13), #4318 Lackawanna (NY) (32-0)

47O'Neill [James I.] (Highland Falls, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 B-IIB5-42-1 (2nd)4-4-5.3039-43
WINS: #6421 Liberty (NY) (34-9), #10276 Rondout Valley (Accord, NY) (35-6), #11432 Red Hook (NY) (25-7), #12070 Downsville Central/Roscoe Central (Downsville, NY) (38-14), #13418 Highland (NY) (27-7), LOSSES: #1698 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) (48-13), #2751 New Paltz (NY) (33-14), #5975 Spackenkill (Poughkeepsie, NY) (22-19), #6421 Liberty (NY) (57-31)

48Wayne (Ontario Center, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - EastB5-35-2 (t 3rd)4-2-5.4-9.931-35
WINS: #6575 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) (11-6), #11575 Waterloo (NY) (45-18), #12238 Newark (NY) (33-7), #13328 Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY) (49-20), #13994 Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) (48-6), LOSSES: #4799 Batavia (NY) (36-28), #8726 Geneva (NY) (17-14), #8919 Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) (28-23)

49Potsdam (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 10B5-44-3 (t 3rd)1-3-5.6-2.344-38
WINS: #8646 St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) (22-6), #10110 Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) (18-14), #11369 Williams [Hugh C.] (Canton, NY) (14-7), #11407 Massena (NY) (40-16), #13520 Tupper Lake (NY) (42-0), LOSSES: #3229 Gouverneur (NY) (22-0), #3229 Gouverneur (NY) (30-0), #5066 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (14-6), #10110 Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) (21-8)

50Bronxville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB3-63-4 (t 8th)3-6-78.947-36
WINS: #11603 Irvington (NY) (34-7), #11755 Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY) (27-7), #13070 Hastings (Hastings on Hudson, NY) (27-0), LOSSES: #456 Pleasantville (NY) (31-6), #1363 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (52-13), #3049 Valhalla (NY) (17-0), #6552 Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY) (31-24), #6953 Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) (24-6), #7451 Putnam Valley (NY) (30-12)

51Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IVB4-51-3 (4th)1-1-7.40.636-42
WINS: #8726 Geneva (NY) (27-13), #9239 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) (13-0), #9916 Monroe/School Without Walls (Rochester, NY) (29-6), #12703 Greece Olympia/Greece Odyssey (Rochester, NY) (42-12), LOSSES: #4024 Livonia (NY) (40-14), #4104 Brockport (NY) (41-0), #5944 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (41-14), #7061 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (35-7), #9649 St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY) (28-23)

52Geneva (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - EastB6-26-1 (t 1st)5-1-7.6-13.728-38
WINS: #8243 Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) (17-14), #8919 Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) (56-42), #11575 Waterloo (NY) (42-29), #12238 Newark (NY) (42-7), #13328 Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY) (45-12), #13994 Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) (38-6), LOSSES: #6575 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) (21-18), #8677 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) (27-13)

53Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - ReinfurtB4-52-3 (4th)3-4-84.943-40
WINS: #10275 Voorheesville (NY) (20-13), #10539 Johnstown (NY) (20-14), #11338 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) (36-6), #12874 Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) (28-27), LOSSES: #1029 Glens Falls (NY) (51-14), #4303 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (48-0), #5161 Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) (42-20), #6974 Hudson (NY) (34-16), #7101 South Glens Falls (NY) (26-14)

54Medina/Webber (Medina, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - 3B5-43-2 (3rd)5-4-8-6.134-43
WINS: #9781 Alden (NY) (58-34), #9781 Alden (NY) (24-21), #10413 Burgard/Math Science Tech Prep at Seneca (Buffalo, NY) (52-30), #12140 Barker/Royalton-Hartland (Barker, NY) (40-14), #13687 Tonawanda (NY) (26-15), LOSSES: #4318 Lackawanna (NY) (28-8), #5163 Newfane (NY) (34-6), #6103 Albion (NY) (51-22), #8081 Olean (NY) (17-6)

55Oneida (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - EastB3-52-5 (t 5th)3-5-8.60.734-35
WINS: #9530 New Hartford (NY) (10-7), #10613 Solvay (NY) (35-30), #11092 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) (27-14), LOSSES: #2744 Cazenovia (NY) (42-8), #4110 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (19-14), #6601 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) (28-14), #6772 Mexico (NY) (32-22), #9660 Camden (NY) (31-21)

56University Prep (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 FreelanceB2-6 1-0-10.32.534-41
WINS: #9649 St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY) (22-0), #13328 Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY) (48-12), LOSSES: #2772 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (54-6), #3168 Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) (30-26), #4268 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (32-14), #6428 Edison Tech (Rochester, NY) (14-8), #7061 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (28-8), #10008 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (34-12)

57Fredonia/Westfield/Brocton (Fredonia, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - 2B4-42-3 (t 4th)4-3-11.1-6.429-39
WINS: #4594 Dunkirk (NY) (15-8), #10956 Lewiston-Porter (Youngstown, NY) (24-14), #11727 Griffith Institute (Springville, NY) (16-8), #13461 East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY) (41-7), LOSSES: #6103 Albion (NY) (20-12), #7253 Depew (NY) (22-9), #8081 Olean (NY) (28-13), #9152 Akron (NY) (27-8)

58Peru (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 7B3-71-6 (t 6th)2-3-11.2-351-41
WINS: #9437 Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY) (26-21), #10042 Plattsburgh (NY) (7-6), #13480 AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY) (34-8), LOSSES: #3229 Gouverneur (NY) (52-31), #4440 Moriah (Port Henry, NY) (40-20), #4944 Ticonderoga (NY) (55-33), #9437 Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY) (41-40), #9570 Saranac (NY) (21-13), #10042 Plattsburgh (NY) (29-22), #11515 Saranac Lake (NY) (32-9)

59Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 7B4-44-3 (t 3rd)1-2-11.2-7.235-41
WINS: #9434 Peru (NY) (41-40), #9570 Saranac (NY) (38-0), #11515 Saranac Lake (NY) (44-14), #13480 AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY) (48-14), LOSSES: #4440 Moriah (Port Henry, NY) (50-7), #4944 Ticonderoga (NY) (25-7), #9434 Peru (NY) (26-21), #10042 Plattsburgh (NY) (28-14)

60Westhill (Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - WestB3-63-3 (4th)3-5-11.35.145-35
WINS: #9616 Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY) (20-14), #10613 Solvay (NY) (16-14), #10675 Cortland (NY) (28-13), LOSSES: #1408 Homer (NY) (40-0), #2744 Cazenovia (NY) (61-18), #4791 Marcellus (NY) (13-6), #7589 Chittenango (NY) (21-13), #9643 Southern Hills [Tully/LaFayette/Fabius Pompey] (Tully, NY) (13-7), #9660 Camden (NY) (46-33)

61New Hartford (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - EastB2-62-5 (t 5th)2-6-11.61.834-34
WINS: #9660 Camden (NY) (41-13), #11092 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) (21-12), LOSSES: #2744 Cazenovia (NY) (39-19), #4110 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (34-10), #6601 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) (21-7), #6772 Mexico (NY) (41-33), #8946 Oneida (NY) (10-7), #9616 Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY) (44-18)

62Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 3B0-90-7 (8th)0-8-11.62457-34
WINS: none, LOSSES: #530 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (53-7), #530 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (40-7), #2210 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (42-0), #2484 Norwich (NY) (48-13), #2819 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (44-20), #4306 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (29-13), #6860 Waverly (NY) (21-6), #6874 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (31-14), #9704 Walton (NY) (34-26)

63Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - WestB2-61-5 (t 5th)2-5-12.1138-32
WINS: #9530 New Hartford (NY) (44-18), #10613 Solvay (NY) (22-18), LOSSES: #1408 Homer (NY) (27-6), #4791 Marcellus (NY) (13-8), #7589 Chittenango (NY) (12-8), #7746 Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) (14-8), #9457 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) (20-14), #10675 Cortland (NY) (16-12)

64Camden (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - EastB3-62-5 (t 5th)3-6-12.30.237-39
WINS: #8946 Oneida (NY) (31-21), #9457 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) (46-33), #11092 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) (28-24), LOSSES: #2744 Cazenovia (NY) (39-21), #4110 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (53-0), #6601 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) (47-28), #6772 Mexico (NY) (31-19), #9530 New Hartford (NY) (41-13), #10675 Cortland (NY) (23-13)

65Alden (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - 3B3-62-3 (4th)3-5-12.9-0.442-40
WINS: #11727 Griffith Institute (Springville, NY) (42-18), #12140 Barker/Royalton-Hartland (Barker, NY) (41-18), #13687 Tonawanda (NY) (46-20), LOSSES: #1625 Cheektowaga (NY) (46-23), #3046 Iroquois (Elma, NY) (36-7), #4318 Lackawanna (NY) (24-7), #5163 Newfane (NY) (41-14), #8823 Medina/Webber (Medina, NY) (58-34), #8823 Medina/Webber (Medina, NY) (24-21)

66Plattsburgh (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 7B4-54-3 (t 3rd)2-1-14.3-544-42
WINS: #9437 Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY) (28-14), #9434 Peru (NY) (29-22), #11515 Saranac Lake (NY) (27-15), #13480 AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY) (41-6), LOSSES: #4440 Moriah (Port Henry, NY) (31-8), #4944 Ticonderoga (NY) (35-0), #5066 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (45-14), #9434 Peru (NY) (7-6), #9570 Saranac (NY) (28-14)

67Franklin Academy (Malone, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 10B3-53-4 (5th)1-2-14.6-4.938-35
WINS: #8287 Potsdam (NY) (21-8), #11407 Massena (NY) (47-19), #13520 Tupper Lake (NY) (54-7), LOSSES: #3229 Gouverneur (NY) (58-15), #5066 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (32-6), #8287 Potsdam (NY) (18-14), #8646 St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) (17-0), #11369 Williams [Hugh C.] (Canton, NY) (27-14)

68Rondout Valley (Accord, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 B-IB2-71-2 (3rd)2-6-15.56.444-39
WINS: #11432 Red Hook (NY) (48-25), #13418 Highland (NY) (53-13), LOSSES: #1698 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) (56-12), #2751 New Paltz (NY) (46-13), #2751 New Paltz (NY) (55-27), #5975 Spackenkill (Poughkeepsie, NY) (42-21), #6421 Liberty (NY) (21-20), #8205 O'Neill [James I.] (Highland Falls, NY) (35-6), #9265 Kingston (NY) (32-7)

69Burgard/Math Science Tech Prep at Seneca (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - 1B2-62-3 (4th)2-5-16.20.140-34
WINS: #10956 Lewiston-Porter (Youngstown, NY) (30-17), #13461 East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY) (38-0), LOSSES: #1625 Cheektowaga (NY) (13-6), #2789 Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) (27-0), #8081 Olean (NY) (36-24), #8102 Bennett/Olmsted/Middle Early College/East (Buffalo, NY) (6-0), #8151 Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) (39-12), #8823 Medina/Webber (Medina, NY) (52-30)

70Johnstown (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - NorthB2-70-4 (5th)1-5-16.80.540-45
WINS: #12516 Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) (40-13), #12874 Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) (22-0), LOSSES: #1029 Glens Falls (NY) (49-6), #1728 Schuylerville (NY) (49-7), #5120 Hudson Falls (NY) (44-28), #7933 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (44-36), #8820 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (20-14), #9041 Gloversville (NY) (35-27), #10948 Green Tech (Albany, NY) (44-36)

71Solvay (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - WestB3-61-5 (t 5th)1-6-17.3-6.635-43
WINS: #10675 Cortland (NY) (10-7), #11599 Lowville (NY) (34-28), #14436 Birdlebough [John C.] (Phoenix, NY) (45-0), LOSSES: #1408 Homer (NY) (52-8), #4791 Marcellus (NY) (32-7), #7589 Chittenango (NY) (27-7), #8946 Oneida (NY) (35-30), #9457 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) (16-14), #9616 Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY) (22-18)

72Cortland (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - WestB3-51-5 (t 5th)2-5-17.7-3.233-38
WINS: #9616 Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY) (16-12), #9660 Camden (NY) (23-13), #13803 South Jefferson (Adams, NY) (7-6), LOSSES: #1408 Homer (NY) (59-0), #4791 Marcellus (NY) (49-6), #7589 Chittenango (NY) (46-12), #9457 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) (28-13), #10613 Solvay (NY) (10-7)

73Lewiston-Porter (Youngstown, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - 1B2-71-4 (5th)1-6-19.3043-38
WINS: #10384 Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY) (37-28), #13461 East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY) (47-0), LOSSES: #1625 Cheektowaga (NY) (42-0), #2789 Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) (41-7), #5163 Newfane (NY) (48-18), #8151 Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) (14-7), #8316 Wilson (NY) (27-0), #9421 Fredonia/Westfield/Brocton (Fredonia, NY) (24-14), #10413 Burgard/Math Science Tech Prep at Seneca (Buffalo, NY) (30-17)

74Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - EastB1-70-7 (8th)0-7-20.11.436-32
WINS: #11599 Lowville (NY) (30-18), LOSSES: #2744 Cazenovia (NY) (44-8), #4110 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (26-0), #6601 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) (21-14), #6772 Mexico (NY) (38-6), #8946 Oneida (NY) (27-14), #9530 New Hartford (NY) (21-12), #9660 Camden (NY) (28-24)

75Lansingburgh (Troy, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - ReinfurtB2-61-4 (5th)1-5-21.5-233-39
WINS: #12873 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (27-22), #12874 Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) (14-7), LOSSES: #4303 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (34-14), #4786 Averill Park (NY) (34-12), #5161 Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) (40-12), #6974 Hudson (NY) (46-6), #7933 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (22-16), #8820 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (36-6)

76Yonkers Montessori Academy (Yonkers, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB4-53-4 (t 8th)3-5-21.6-12.327-52
WINS: #11755 Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY) (37-14), #12459 Croton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson, NY) (30-14), #13070 Hastings (Hastings on Hudson, NY) (45-28), #13496 Lincoln (Yonkers, NY) (28-6), LOSSES: #6552 Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY) (29-0), #6774 Nanuet (NY) (49-0), #6774 Nanuet (NY) (33-6), #6953 Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) (8-0), #11603 Irvington (NY) (35-14)

77Red Hook (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 B-IB2-70-3 (4th)1-6-22.1-0.141-42
WINS: #13368 Wallkill (NY) (21-20), #13418 Highland (NY) (30-3), LOSSES: #1698 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) (56-6), #2751 New Paltz (NY) (48-6), #5975 Spackenkill (Poughkeepsie, NY) (57-44), #6190 Dobbs Ferry (NY) (35-7), #6421 Liberty (NY) (39-6), #8205 O'Neill [James I.] (Highland Falls, NY) (25-7), #10276 Rondout Valley (Accord, NY) (48-25)

78Waterloo (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - EastB3-53-4 (5th)3-3-23.1-735-32
WINS: #12238 Newark (NY) (22-7), #13328 Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY) (20-14), #13994 Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) (53-0), LOSSES: #4024 Livonia (NY) (61-12), #6575 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) (61-13), #8243 Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) (45-18), #8726 Geneva (NY) (42-29), #8919 Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) (46-20)

79Irvington (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB3-53-4 (t 8th)3-5-23.2-7.928-42
WINS: #11354 Yonkers Montessori Academy (Yonkers, NY) (35-14), #12459 Croton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson, NY) (26-20), #13070 Hastings (Hastings on Hudson, NY) (34-20), LOSSES: #3049 Valhalla (NY) (32-0), #6552 Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY) (31-6), #6774 Nanuet (NY) (47-0), #8570 Bronxville (NY) (34-7), #11755 Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY) (28-20)

80Griffith Institute (Springville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - 2B1-80-5 (6th)1-7-24-1.840-38
WINS: #13687 Tonawanda (NY) (22-0), LOSSES: #4594 Dunkirk (NY) (31-8), #4767 Jamestown (NY) (56-14), #6103 Albion (NY) (40-34), #7253 Depew (NY) (30-6), #8081 Olean (NY) (26-8), #8151 Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) (22-0), #9421 Fredonia/Westfield/Brocton (Fredonia, NY) (16-8), #9781 Alden (NY) (42-18)

81Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB3-61-6 (13th)2-6-24.1-10.831-46
WINS: #11603 Irvington (NY) (28-20), #13070 Hastings (Hastings on Hudson, NY) (28-6), #13545 Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY) (41-13), LOSSES: #2232 Ardsley (NY) (41-7), #6953 Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) (20-7), #7451 Putnam Valley (NY) (26-0), #8570 Bronxville (NY) (27-7), #11354 Yonkers Montessori Academy (Yonkers, NY) (37-14), #12459 Croton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson, NY) (7-3)

82Barker/Royalton-Hartland (Barker, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - 3B2-61-4 (5th)2-5-26.5-6.931-37
WINS: #13461 East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY) (28-14), #13687 Tonawanda (NY) (28-20), LOSSES: #4318 Lackawanna (NY) (46-0), #5163 Newfane (NY) (27-18), #6103 Albion (NY) (58-6), #8823 Medina/Webber (Medina, NY) (40-14), #9152 Akron (NY) (23-8), #9781 Alden (NY) (41-18)

83Newark (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - EastB2-62-5 (6th)2-4-27.2-538-30
WINS: #13328 Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY) (30-6), #13994 Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) (41-22), LOSSES: #2840 Hornell (NY) (44-0), #6575 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) (47-7), #8243 Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) (33-7), #8726 Geneva (NY) (42-7), #8919 Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) (36-16), #11575 Waterloo (NY) (22-7)

84Croton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB2-62-6 (12th)2-6-29-13.326-42
WINS: #11755 Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY) (7-3), #13070 Hastings (Hastings on Hudson, NY) (21-14), LOSSES: #6552 Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY) (42-0), #6953 Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) (26-7), #7451 Putnam Valley (NY) (2-0), #11354 Yonkers Montessori Academy (Yonkers, NY) (30-14), #11603 Irvington (NY) (26-20), #13070 Hastings (Hastings on Hudson, NY) (28-16)

85Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - ReinfurtB1-80-5 (6th)0-7-32.7-7.733-45
WINS: #14285 Cairo-Durham (Cairo, NY) (43-13), LOSSES: #4303 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (48-0), #5120 Hudson Falls (NY) (33-0), #5161 Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) (40-14), #6974 Hudson (NY) (47-14), #8820 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (28-27), #10539 Johnstown (NY) (22-0), #11338 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) (14-7), #12813 Fort Edward (NY) (24-22)

86Hastings (Hastings on Hudson, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB1-71-7 (14th)1-7-34.5-1326-43
WINS: #12459 Croton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson, NY) (28-16), LOSSES: #6953 Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) (31-17), #7451 Putnam Valley (NY) (48-12), #8570 Bronxville (NY) (27-0), #11354 Yonkers Montessori Academy (Yonkers, NY) (45-28), #11603 Irvington (NY) (34-20), #11755 Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY) (28-6), #12459 Croton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson, NY) (21-14)

87Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - EastB1-71-6 (7th)1-5-37.1-11.931-34
WINS: #13994 Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) (26-6), LOSSES: #6575 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) (46-0), #8243 Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) (49-20), #8726 Geneva (NY) (45-12), #8919 Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) (37-6), #9314 University Prep (Rochester, NY) (48-12), #11575 Waterloo (NY) (20-14), #12238 Newark (NY) (30-6)

88Highland (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 B-IIB1-80-3 (4th)0-6-37.9-4.741-43
WINS: #14067 Onteora (Boiceville, NY) (26-14), LOSSES: #1698 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) (55-12), #5975 Spackenkill (Poughkeepsie, NY) (49-7), #6421 Liberty (NY) (47-7), #7848 Chester (NY) (36-13), #8205 O'Neill [James I.] (Highland Falls, NY) (27-7), #10276 Rondout Valley (Accord, NY) (53-13), #10857 Millbrook (NY) (42-14), #11432 Red Hook (NY) (30-3)

89East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - 1B0-80-5 (6th)0-8-38.51.741-32
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1625 Cheektowaga (NY) (44-12), #2789 Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) (67-6), #4594 Dunkirk (NY) (49-6), #8151 Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) (26-6), #9421 Fredonia/Westfield/Brocton (Fredonia, NY) (41-7), #10413 Burgard/Math Science Tech Prep at Seneca (Buffalo, NY) (38-0), #10956 Lewiston-Porter (Youngstown, NY) (47-0), #12140 Barker/Royalton-Hartland (Barker, NY) (28-14)

90Tonawanda (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - 3B0-90-5 (6th)0-7-41.4-7.432-45
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4318 Lackawanna (NY) (50-0), #5163 Newfane (NY) (50-0), #7253 Depew (NY) (40-0), #8823 Medina/Webber (Medina, NY) (26-15), #9077 North Tonawanda (NY) (41-6), #9781 Alden (NY) (46-20), #11727 Griffith Institute (Springville, NY) (22-0), #12140 Barker/Royalton-Hartland (Barker, NY) (28-20), #13601 Eden/North Collins (Eden, NY) (14-7)

91Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - EastB0-70-7 (8th)0-5-46.6-11.330-28
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6575 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) (35-0), #8243 Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) (48-6), #8726 Geneva (NY) (38-6), #8919 Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) (60-0), #11575 Waterloo (NY) (53-0), #12238 Newark (NY) (41-22), #13328 Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY) (26-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Skaneateles (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - WestC12-15-0 (1st)12-0325.879-44
WINS: #2087 Holy Trinity [Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic] (Troy, NY) (28-25), #2600 Newark Valley (NY) (42-41), #3168 Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) (63-56), #3956 Canastota (NY) (28-21), #4291 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (66-27), #8902 Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY) (59-13), #9643 Southern Hills [Tully/LaFayette/Fabius Pompey] (Tully, NY) (42-13), #10050 Little Falls (NY) (48-6), #11762 Port Byron/Union Springs (Port Byron, NY) (48-14), #13064 Hannibal (NY) (55-6), #13120 Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY) (41-6), #14436 Birdlebough [John C.] (Phoenix, NY) (47-14), LOSSES: #1408 Homer (NY) (28-21)

2Holy Trinity [Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic] (Troy, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - NorthC11-25-1 (t 1st)11-225.15.582-45
WINS: #3322 Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) (28-23), #5066 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (41-14), #5478 Stillwater (NY) (49-6), #5478 Stillwater (NY) (34-12), #6214 Chatham (NY) (13-6), #6214 Chatham (NY) (44-0), #9119 Hoosick Falls (NY) (48-19), #10275 Voorheesville (NY) (42-0), #10307 Lake George/Hadley Luzerne (Lake George, NY) (32-6), #12487 Corinth (NY) (63-0), #12516 Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) (48-0), LOSSES: #1322 Skaneateles (NY) (28-25), #8703 Mechanicville (NY) (38-34)

3Newark Valley (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 C Division 4C10-16-0 (1st)8-121.64.359-47
WINS: #2368 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (22-19), #4322 Sidney (NY) (49-28), #6045 Oneonta (NY) (28-21), #6045 Oneonta (NY) (26-14), #8004 Lansing (NY) (43-8), #9945 Dryden (NY) (51-12), #10411 Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY) (42-14), #10711 Whitney Point (NY) (63-6), #10711 Whitney Point (NY) (58-24), #11153 Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) (42-6), LOSSES: #1322 Skaneateles (NY) (42-41)

4Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 C - NorthC10-24-0 (1st)9-117.92.665-49
WINS: #5851 Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) (42-16), #5851 Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) (12-0), #6248 Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY) (38-20), #7934 Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY) (24-7), #8316 Wilson (NY) (48-7), #9152 Akron (NY) (42-6), #9314 University Prep (Rochester, NY) (30-26), #10719 Allegany-Limestone (Allegany, NY) (60-10), #11388 Kennedy [John F.] (Cheektowaga, NY) (52-6), #13601 Eden/North Collins (Eden, NY) (60-0), LOSSES: #1322 Skaneateles (NY) (63-56), #2789 Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) (30-24)

5Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 CC9-23-0 (1st)8-117.1-0.371-41
WINS: #5509 Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) (62-12), #6190 Dobbs Ferry (NY) (35-20), #7848 Chester (NY) (40-12), #7848 Chester (NY) (28-24), #8574 Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) (44-18), #10857 Millbrook (NY) (36-12), #12070 Downsville Central/Roscoe Central (Downsville, NY) (51-6), #12325 Stissing Mountain (Pine Plains, NY) (65-14), #13227 Tri-Valley (Grahamsville, NY) (58-14), LOSSES: #2087 Holy Trinity [Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic] (Troy, NY) (28-23), #2751 New Paltz (NY) (33-14)

6Canastota (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - EastC8-15-0 (1st)6-113.5-3.738-41
WINS: #7589 Chittenango (NY) (39-6), #7746 Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) (14-7), #8007 Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) (34-19), #10050 Little Falls (NY) (68-6), #11280 Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY) (47-7), #11673 Holland Patent (NY) (59-0), #13414 Clinton (NY) (52-0), #13991 Adirondack (Boonville, NY) (80-0), LOSSES: #1322 Skaneateles (NY) (28-21)

7General Brown (Dexter, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - NorthC9-14-0 (1st)7-111.9-6.343-44
WINS: #7746 Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) (41-7), #8007 Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) (41-8), #9021 Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) (70-13), #9643 Southern Hills [Tully/LaFayette/Fabius Pompey] (Tully, NY) (47-26), #11599 Lowville (NY) (51-42), #11673 Holland Patent (NY) (54-21), #13120 Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY) (46-0), #13255 Immaculate Heart Central/Sackets Harbor Central (Watertown, NY) (61-0), #13803 South Jefferson (Adams, NY) (57-0), LOSSES: #1322 Skaneateles (NY) (66-27)

8Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 10C9-26-1 (2nd)4-18.1-2.452-50
WINS: #8287 Potsdam (NY) (14-6), #8646 St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) (26-14), #8646 St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) (24-0), #9570 Saranac (NY) (50-20), #10042 Plattsburgh (NY) (45-14), #10110 Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) (32-6), #11369 Williams [Hugh C.] (Canton, NY) (53-7), #11407 Massena (NY) (22-7), #13520 Tupper Lake (NY) (53-0), LOSSES: #2087 Holy Trinity [Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic] (Troy, NY) (41-14), #3229 Gouverneur (NY) (28-6)

9Stillwater (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - NorthC8-25-1 (t 1st)8-26.2-5.152-46
WINS: #8703 Mechanicville (NY) (48-13), #9119 Hoosick Falls (NY) (50-30), #9119 Hoosick Falls (NY) (28-6), #10307 Lake George/Hadley Luzerne (Lake George, NY) (40-16), #11843 Tamarac (Troy, NY) (56-7), #12487 Corinth (NY) (50-13), #12516 Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) (34-13), #13415 Taconic Hills (Craryville, NY) (48-0), LOSSES: #2087 Holy Trinity [Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic] (Troy, NY) (49-6), #2087 Holy Trinity [Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic] (Troy, NY) (34-12)

10Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 C/DC9-23-0 (1st)5-16-1.762-46
WINS: #6190 Dobbs Ferry (NY) (33-23), #6190 Dobbs Ferry (NY) (17-7), #7035 Hackley (Tarrytown, NY) (20-0), #8574 Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) (18-6), #11003 Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) (38-6), #11844 Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) (47-6), #11844 Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) (35-6), #12509 Kennedy Catholic [John F.] (Somers, NY) (2-0), #12684 Long Island Lutheran (Brookville, NY) (2-0), LOSSES: #1110 Cambridge (NY) (33-7), #3322 Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) (62-12)

11Southwestern (Jamestown, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 C - SouthC7-34-0 (1st)6-24.51.353-39
WINS: #7438 Chautauqua Lake (Mayville, NY) (31-14), #7934 Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY) (28-0), #8316 Wilson (NY) (28-27), #9152 Akron (NY) (28-20), #10403 Falconer/Cassadaga Valley (Falconer, NY) (7-3), #10719 Allegany-Limestone (Allegany, NY) (38-0), #12493 Gowanda/Pine Valley Central (Gowanda, NY) (62-0), LOSSES: #3168 Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) (12-0), #3168 Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) (42-16), #4594 Dunkirk (NY) (34-28)

12Oneonta (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 C Division 4C6-44-2 (t 2nd)5-33.71.651-42
WINS: #8004 Lansing (NY) (21-20), #8004 Lansing (NY) (44-28), #9704 Walton (NY) (28-8), #9945 Dryden (NY) (36-12), #10411 Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY) (51-0), #11153 Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) (40-14), LOSSES: #2600 Newark Valley (NY) (28-21), #2600 Newark Valley (NY) (26-14), #7594 Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) (21-14), #10711 Whitney Point (NY) (32-28)

13Dobbs Ferry (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 C/DC7-33-1 (2nd)4-33-1.560-41
WINS: #7848 Chester (NY) (35-8), #8574 Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) (21-14), #8574 Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) (21-20), #10000 Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) (34-27), #10857 Millbrook (NY) (42-8), #11432 Red Hook (NY) (35-7), #11844 Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) (34-6), LOSSES: #3322 Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) (35-20), #5509 Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) (17-7), #5509 Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) (33-23)

14Chatham (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - SouthC6-35-1 (t 1st)6-32.9-6.748-40
WINS: #8703 Mechanicville (NY) (49-14), #10275 Voorheesville (NY) (28-6), #11843 Tamarac (Troy, NY) (41-0), #13145 Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) (54-12), #13415 Taconic Hills (Craryville, NY) (54-6), #14285 Cairo-Durham (Cairo, NY) (80-6), LOSSES: #2087 Holy Trinity [Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic] (Troy, NY) (44-0), #2087 Holy Trinity [Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic] (Troy, NY) (13-6), #10788 Watervliet (NY) (16-14)

15Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IC8-32-2 (5th)7-32.7-4.753-46
WINS: #6575 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) (27-26), #8047 Le Roy (NY) (16-7), #8919 Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) (27-18), #10461 Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY) (34-6), #11813 Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) (28-8), #12779 Avon (NY) (49-12), #13218 Dansville (NY) (14-12), #13476 Oakfield-Alabama/Elba (Oakfield, NY) (34-0), LOSSES: #3168 Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) (38-20), #6913 Haverling (Bath, NY) (24-20), #8047 Le Roy (NY) (19-18)

16East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - EastC8-26-1 (t 1st)3-11.3-1140-43
WINS: #6913 Haverling (Bath, NY) (29-20), #8726 Geneva (NY) (21-18), #8919 Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) (34-14), #11575 Waterloo (NY) (61-13), #11876 Mynderse Academy (Seneca Falls, NY) (42-13), #12238 Newark (NY) (47-7), #13328 Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY) (46-0), #13994 Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) (35-0), LOSSES: #6248 Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY) (27-26), #8243 Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) (11-6)

17Haverling (Bath, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IC6-33-2 (4th)5-10-4.350-32
WINS: #6248 Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY) (24-20), #9672 Whitman [Marcus] (Rushville, NY) (36-14), #10461 Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY) (44-12), #11187 Cuba-Rushford (Cuba, NY) (46-7), #12981 Wellsville (NY) (48-13), #13218 Dansville (NY) (49-28), LOSSES: #2840 Hornell (NY) (35-14), #4024 Livonia (NY) (36-0), #6575 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) (29-20)

18Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - NorthC6-23-1 (2nd)4-2-3.5-929-38
WINS: #9616 Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY) (14-8), #11599 Lowville (NY) (42-14), #11673 Holland Patent (NY) (24-10), #11825 Waterville (NY) (42-19), #13120 Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY) (28-0), #13803 South Jefferson (Adams, NY) (47-0), LOSSES: #3956 Canastota (NY) (14-7), #4291 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (41-7)

19Chester (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 CC7-33-1 (3rd)6-3-3.9-7.951-42
WINS: #8574 Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) (20-12), #10671 Ellenville (NY) (24-0), #10671 Ellenville (NY) (6-0), #12070 Downsville Central/Roscoe Central (Downsville, NY) (42-19), #12070 Downsville Central/Roscoe Central (Downsville, NY) (36-6), #13227 Tri-Valley (Grahamsville, NY) (22-0), #13418 Highland (NY) (36-13), LOSSES: #3322 Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) (40-12), #3322 Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) (28-24), #6190 Dobbs Ferry (NY) (35-8)

20Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 C - SouthC6-33-1 (2nd)5-3-4.1-5.240-42
WINS: #9152 Akron (NY) (13-6), #10403 Falconer/Cassadaga Valley (Falconer, NY) (13-7), #10719 Allegany-Limestone (Allegany, NY) (18-7), #11388 Kennedy [John F.] (Cheektowaga, NY) (41-14), #11572 Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) (39-6), #12493 Gowanda/Pine Valley Central (Gowanda, NY) (18-7), LOSSES: #3168 Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) (24-7), #5851 Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) (28-0), #8316 Wilson (NY) (29-7)

21Lansing (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 C Division 4C5-44-2 (t 2nd)4-3-4.4-141-42
WINS: #9945 Dryden (NY) (19-0), #10411 Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY) (7-6), #10550 Moravia (NY) (40-26), #10711 Whitney Point (NY) (47-18), #11153 Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) (34-14), LOSSES: #2600 Newark Valley (NY) (43-8), #6045 Oneonta (NY) (21-20), #6045 Oneonta (NY) (44-28), #7004 Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) (26-22)

22Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - EastC6-34-1 (2nd)5-2-4.4-4.544-35
WINS: #8902 Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY) (31-19), #9076 West Canada Valley (Newport, NY) (28-12), #10050 Little Falls (NY) (13-6), #11673 Holland Patent (NY) (28-21), #13414 Clinton (NY) (56-27), #13991 Adirondack (Boonville, NY) (51-0), LOSSES: #3956 Canastota (NY) (34-19), #4083 Dolgeville (NY) (46-19), #4291 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (41-8)

23Le Roy (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IC7-23-1 (3rd)6-1-4.6-10.737-44
WINS: #6248 Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY) (19-18), #10461 Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY) (20-6), #10461 Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY) (7-0), #11813 Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) (34-6), #12779 Avon (NY) (26-7), #13218 Dansville (NY) (18-7), #13913 Notre Dame (Batavia, NY) (48-0), LOSSES: #4024 Livonia (NY) (44-0), #6248 Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY) (16-7)

24Wilson (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 C - NorthC5-42-2 (t 2nd)4-3-5.8-4.343-39
WINS: #7934 Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY) (29-7), #10403 Falconer/Cassadaga Valley (Falconer, NY) (57-43), #10956 Lewiston-Porter (Youngstown, NY) (27-0), #11388 Kennedy [John F.] (Cheektowaga, NY) (52-28), #13601 Eden/North Collins (Eden, NY) (28-6), LOSSES: #3168 Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) (48-7), #5163 Newfane (NY) (47-20), #5851 Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) (28-27), #9152 Akron (NY) (28-21)

25Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 C/DC4-52-2 (t 4th)2-5-7-356-34
WINS: #10832 Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) (34-20), #10857 Millbrook (NY) (55-22), #11844 Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) (46-0), #13528 Dover/Webutuck (Dover Plains, NY) (43-0), LOSSES: #3322 Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) (44-18), #5509 Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) (18-6), #6190 Dobbs Ferry (NY) (21-20), #6190 Dobbs Ferry (NY) (21-14), #7848 Chester (NY) (20-12)

26St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 10C5-44-3 (t 3rd)2-2-7.3-5.342-40
WINS: #10110 Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) (17-0), #11369 Williams [Hugh C.] (Canton, NY) (43-22), #11369 Williams [Hugh C.] (Canton, NY) (26-7), #11407 Massena (NY) (30-8), #13520 Tupper Lake (NY) (41-6), LOSSES: #3229 Gouverneur (NY) (35-11), #5066 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (26-14), #5066 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (24-0), #8287 Potsdam (NY) (22-6)

27Mechanicville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - NorthC7-25-1 (t 1st)7-2-7.5-8.241-44
WINS: #2087 Holy Trinity [Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic] (Troy, NY) (38-34), #9119 Hoosick Falls (NY) (16-12), #10307 Lake George/Hadley Luzerne (Lake George, NY) (33-16), #11843 Tamarac (Troy, NY) (35-0), #12487 Corinth (NY) (25-7), #12516 Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) (43-19), #14285 Cairo-Durham (Cairo, NY) (60-6), LOSSES: #5478 Stillwater (NY) (48-13), #6214 Chatham (NY) (49-14)

28Attica (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Genesee RegionC5-43-2 (3rd)3-0-7.8-10.447-36
WINS: #11813 Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) (23-0), #12380 Holley (NY) (35-0), #12380 Holley (NY) (31-0), #13476 Oakfield-Alabama/Elba (Oakfield, NY) (53-7), #13913 Notre Dame (Batavia, NY) (54-6), LOSSES: #2840 Hornell (NY) (34-6), #4024 Livonia (NY) (53-6), #5522 Alexander (NY) (20-3), #8069 Pembroke (Corfu, NY) (35-20)

29Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - WestC5-34-1 (2nd)4-2-8.4-9.937-35
WINS: #9643 Southern Hills [Tully/LaFayette/Fabius Pompey] (Tully, NY) (41-34), #11762 Port Byron/Union Springs (Port Byron, NY) (34-0), #12432 Weedsport (NY) (32-19), #13064 Hannibal (NY) (48-7), #14436 Birdlebough [John C.] (Phoenix, NY) (75-0), LOSSES: #1322 Skaneateles (NY) (59-13), #4791 Marcellus (NY) (20-13), #8007 Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) (31-19)

30Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - EastC5-35-2 (t 3rd)0-2-8.5-11.133-35
WINS: #8243 Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) (28-23), #11575 Waterloo (NY) (46-20), #12238 Newark (NY) (36-16), #13328 Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY) (37-6), #13994 Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) (60-0), LOSSES: #6248 Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY) (27-18), #6575 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) (34-14), #8726 Geneva (NY) (56-42)

31Hoosick Falls (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - NorthC5-43-3 (4th)5-4-9.5-5.849-38
WINS: #10307 Lake George/Hadley Luzerne (Lake George, NY) (13-6), #10788 Watervliet (NY) (26-12), #12487 Corinth (NY) (39-7), #12516 Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) (33-13), #13145 Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) (33-15), LOSSES: #2087 Holy Trinity [Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic] (Troy, NY) (48-19), #5478 Stillwater (NY) (50-30), #5478 Stillwater (NY) (28-6), #8703 Mechanicville (NY) (16-12)

32Akron (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 C - NorthC4-42-2 (t 2nd)2-4-9.6-4.838-36
WINS: #8316 Wilson (NY) (28-21), #9421 Fredonia/Westfield/Brocton (Fredonia, NY) (27-8), #12140 Barker/Royalton-Hartland (Barker, NY) (23-8), #13601 Eden/North Collins (Eden, NY) (42-0), LOSSES: #3168 Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) (42-6), #5851 Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) (28-20), #7934 Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY) (13-6), #11388 Kennedy [John F.] (Cheektowaga, NY) (34-21)

33Saranac (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 7C5-54-3 (t 3rd)3-1-11.9-3.452-43
WINS: #9434 Peru (NY) (21-13), #10042 Plattsburgh (NY) (28-14), #11515 Saranac Lake (NY) (34-29), #11515 Saranac Lake (NY) (21-12), #13480 AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY) (31-0), LOSSES: #3229 Gouverneur (NY) (36-7), #4440 Moriah (Port Henry, NY) (36-12), #4944 Ticonderoga (NY) (56-21), #5066 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (50-20), #9437 Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY) (38-0)

34Southern Hills [Tully/LaFayette/Fabius Pompey] (Tully, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - WestC4-43-2 (3rd)3-3-12.2-4.242-32
WINS: #9457 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) (13-7), #11762 Port Byron/Union Springs (Port Byron, NY) (49-32), #13064 Hannibal (NY) (35-19), #14436 Birdlebough [John C.] (Phoenix, NY) (49-0), LOSSES: #1322 Skaneateles (NY) (42-13), #4291 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (47-26), #5818 Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) (42-13), #8902 Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY) (41-34)

35Whitman [Marcus] (Rushville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - WestC5-34-2 (3rd)3-1-12.4-11.636-34
WINS: #11312 Finney/Northstar Christian Academy (Penfield, NY) (33-16), #11876 Mynderse Academy (Seneca Falls, NY) (35-2), #11929 South Seneca/Romulus/Dickerson (Ovid, NY) (38-36), #13266 Sodus/Lyons (Sodus, NY) (60-14), #13285 Dundee (NY) (34-8), LOSSES: #5183 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) (34-8), #6913 Haverling (Bath, NY) (36-14), #8733 Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) (30-18)

36Dryden (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 C Division 4C4-52-4 (5th)2-4-13.8-5.736-45
WINS: #10411 Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY) (8-6), #10901 Edison [Thomas A.] (Elmira Heights, NY) (6-0), #11153 Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) (34-14), #14006 Oxford Academy/Gilbertsville-Mt. Upton (Oxford, NY) (42-6), LOSSES: #2600 Newark Valley (NY) (51-12), #4306 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (44-12), #6045 Oneonta (NY) (36-12), #8004 Lansing (NY) (19-0), #10711 Whitney Point (NY) (14-12)

37Little Falls (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - EastC4-43-2 (3rd)4-3-14.3-3.236-36
WINS: #11599 Lowville (NY) (14-8), #11673 Holland Patent (NY) (20-12), #13414 Clinton (NY) (41-6), #13991 Adirondack (Boonville, NY) (40-8), LOSSES: #1322 Skaneateles (NY) (48-6), #3956 Canastota (NY) (68-6), #8007 Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) (13-6), #10192 Herkimer (NY) (14-6)

38Voorheesville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - SouthC5-44-2 (t 3rd)5-3-15.5-10.736-48
WINS: #10788 Watervliet (NY) (21-18), #12516 Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) (39-13), #13145 Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) (27-6), #13415 Taconic Hills (Craryville, NY) (26-0), #14285 Cairo-Durham (Cairo, NY) (55-13), LOSSES: #2087 Holy Trinity [Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic] (Troy, NY) (42-0), #6214 Chatham (NY) (28-6), #8820 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (20-13), #11843 Tamarac (Troy, NY) (26-20)

39Lake George/Hadley Luzerne (Lake George, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - NorthC4-52-4 (5th)4-4-15.7-8.245-41
WINS: #11843 Tamarac (Troy, NY) (38-22), #12487 Corinth (NY) (32-30), #12516 Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) (26-12), #13145 Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) (54-18), LOSSES: #2087 Holy Trinity [Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic] (Troy, NY) (32-6), #5478 Stillwater (NY) (40-16), #8234 Whitehall (NY) (46-28), #8703 Mechanicville (NY) (33-16), #9119 Hoosick Falls (NY) (13-6)

40Falconer/Cassadaga Valley (Falconer, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 C - SouthC4-42-2 (3rd)3-3-16.1-12.430-40
WINS: #10719 Allegany-Limestone (Allegany, NY) (16-14), #12493 Gowanda/Pine Valley Central (Gowanda, NY) (27-26), #13601 Eden/North Collins (Eden, NY) (43-16), #14345 Nichols (Buffalo, NY) (65-28), LOSSES: #5520 Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) (45-20), #5851 Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) (7-3), #7934 Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY) (13-7), #8316 Wilson (NY) (57-43)

41Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 C Division 4C2-61-5 (t 6th)1-5-16.2-3.237-35
WINS: #10711 Whitney Point (NY) (44-20), #12183 Groton (NY) (34-0), LOSSES: #2600 Newark Valley (NY) (42-14), #6045 Oneonta (NY) (51-0), #6872 Notre Dame (Elmira, NY) (32-20), #8004 Lansing (NY) (7-6), #9945 Dryden (NY) (8-6), #11153 Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) (36-14)

42Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IIC4-42-0 (2nd)3-4-16.5-11.135-37
WINS: #11813 Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) (34-6), #12779 Avon (NY) (58-30), #12981 Wellsville (NY) (28-15), #13389 Perry/Mount Morris (Perry, NY) (28-12), LOSSES: #6248 Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY) (34-6), #6913 Haverling (Bath, NY) (44-12), #8047 Le Roy (NY) (20-6), #8047 Le Roy (NY) (7-0)

43Ellenville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 CC5-34-1 (2nd)4-2-17.6-18.735-36
WINS: #12325 Stissing Mountain (Pine Plains, NY) (32-7), #12681 Pawling (NY) (38-0), #13227 Tri-Valley (Grahamsville, NY) (38-14), #13528 Dover/Webutuck (Dover Plains, NY) (34-13), #14067 Onteora (Boiceville, NY) (58-22), LOSSES: #7848 Chester (NY) (24-0), #7848 Chester (NY) (6-0), #10000 Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) (27-14)

44Whitney Point (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 C Division 4C3-63-3 (4th)3-4-17.9348-36
WINS: #6045 Oneonta (NY) (32-28), #9945 Dryden (NY) (14-12), #11153 Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) (68-56), LOSSES: #2600 Newark Valley (NY) (58-24), #2600 Newark Valley (NY) (63-6), #8004 Lansing (NY) (47-18), #8920 Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) (20-14), #10411 Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY) (44-20), #10901 Edison [Thomas A.] (Elmira Heights, NY) (38-28)

45Allegany-Limestone (Allegany, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 C - SouthC2-61-3 (4th)1-4-18-1.638-35
WINS: #12493 Gowanda/Pine Valley Central (Gowanda, NY) (40-6), #13351 Portville (NY) (47-0), LOSSES: #3168 Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) (60-10), #5851 Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) (38-0), #7934 Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY) (18-7), #8005 Randolph/Frewsburg (Randolph, NY) (30-13), #8081 Olean (NY) (21-6), #10403 Falconer/Cassadaga Valley (Falconer, NY) (16-14)

46Watervliet (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - SouthC6-35-1 (t 1st)6-2-18.4-17.530-50
WINS: #6214 Chatham (NY) (16-14), #11843 Tamarac (Troy, NY) (42-32), #12487 Corinth (NY) (38-36), #13145 Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) (48-24), #13415 Taconic Hills (Craryville, NY) (32-12), #14285 Cairo-Durham (Cairo, NY) (40-12), LOSSES: #7933 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (49-6), #9119 Hoosick Falls (NY) (26-12), #10275 Voorheesville (NY) (21-18)

47Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 C Division 4C2-71-5 (t 6th)1-5-20.5-0.344-39
WINS: #6403 Greene (NY) (32-22), #10411 Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY) (36-14), LOSSES: #2600 Newark Valley (NY) (42-6), #6045 Oneonta (NY) (40-14), #6860 Waverly (NY) (34-6), #8004 Lansing (NY) (34-14), #9945 Dryden (NY) (34-14), #10136 Salamanca (NY) (34-28), #10711 Whitney Point (NY) (68-56)

48Williams [Hugh C.] (Canton, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 10C2-62-5 (t 6th)0-3-21.7-4.639-34
WINS: #10110 Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) (27-14), #13520 Tupper Lake (NY) (42-7), LOSSES: #3229 Gouverneur (NY) (56-24), #5066 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (53-7), #8287 Potsdam (NY) (14-7), #8646 St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) (43-22), #8646 St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) (26-7), #11407 Massena (NY) (31-30)

49Kennedy [John F.] (Cheektowaga, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 C - NorthC3-62-2 (t 2nd)3-4-21.8-4.745-39
WINS: #9152 Akron (NY) (34-21), #12493 Gowanda/Pine Valley Central (Gowanda, NY) (43-20), #13601 Eden/North Collins (Eden, NY) (37-6), LOSSES: #2592 Franklinville/Ellicottville (Franklinville, NY) (45-6), #3168 Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) (52-6), #7934 Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY) (41-14), #8151 Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) (21-6), #8316 Wilson (NY) (52-28), #12493 Gowanda/Pine Valley Central (Gowanda, NY) (22-16)

50Saranac Lake (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 7C2-71-6 (t 6th)1-3-22.7-11.740-43
WINS: #9434 Peru (NY) (32-9), #13480 AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY) (35-6), LOSSES: #4440 Moriah (Port Henry, NY) (51-7), #4944 Ticonderoga (NY) (35-13), #9437 Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY) (44-14), #9570 Saranac (NY) (21-12), #9570 Saranac (NY) (34-29), #10042 Plattsburgh (NY) (27-15), #13480 AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY) (38-30)

51Lowville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - NorthC3-52-2 (3rd)2-3-23.2-17.127-40
WINS: #13120 Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY) (22-0), #13803 South Jefferson (Adams, NY) (46-12), #14053 Morrisville-Eaton/Hamilton (Morrisville, NY) (48-0), LOSSES: #4291 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (51-42), #7746 Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) (42-14), #10050 Little Falls (NY) (14-8), #10613 Solvay (NY) (34-28), #11092 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) (30-18)

52Holland Patent (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - EastC2-62-3 (4th)2-5-23.6-7.239-30
WINS: #13414 Clinton (NY) (21-14), #13991 Adirondack (Boonville, NY) (42-0), LOSSES: #3956 Canastota (NY) (59-0), #4291 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (54-21), #7746 Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) (24-10), #8007 Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) (28-21), #9076 West Canada Valley (Newport, NY) (43-20), #10050 Little Falls (NY) (20-12)

53Port Byron/Union Springs (Port Byron, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - WestC3-52-3 (4th)2-3-24.2-13.634-36
WINS: #12432 Weedsport (NY) (30-14), #13064 Hannibal (NY) (36-6), #14436 Birdlebough [John C.] (Phoenix, NY) (52-0), LOSSES: #1322 Skaneateles (NY) (48-14), #8902 Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY) (34-0), #9643 Southern Hills [Tully/LaFayette/Fabius Pompey] (Tully, NY) (49-32), #9820 Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY) (36-16), #10192 Herkimer (NY) (28-14)

54Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IC2-61-4 (7th)2-4-24.5-3.544-31
WINS: #12779 Avon (NY) (48-39), #13218 Dansville (NY) (48-6), LOSSES: #2840 Hornell (NY) (54-14), #4024 Livonia (NY) (69-8), #6248 Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY) (28-8), #8047 Le Roy (NY) (34-6), #8768 Attica (NY) (23-0), #10461 Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY) (34-6)

55Tamarac (Troy, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - SouthC4-54-2 (t 3rd)4-5-24.7-12.440-41
WINS: #10275 Voorheesville (NY) (26-20), #13145 Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) (34-30), #13415 Taconic Hills (Craryville, NY) (22-6), #14285 Cairo-Durham (Cairo, NY) (32-8), LOSSES: #5478 Stillwater (NY) (56-7), #6214 Chatham (NY) (41-0), #8703 Mechanicville (NY) (35-0), #10307 Lake George/Hadley Luzerne (Lake George, NY) (38-22), #10788 Watervliet (NY) (42-32)

56Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 C/DC3-60-5 (7th)2-4-24.7-9.550-38
WINS: #12325 Stissing Mountain (Pine Plains, NY) (39-13), #13227 Tri-Valley (Grahamsville, NY) (30-28), #14361 Eldred (NY) (44-14), LOSSES: #5509 Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) (47-6), #5509 Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) (35-6), #6190 Dobbs Ferry (NY) (34-6), #8574 Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) (46-0), #10000 Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) (36-20), #10832 Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) (20-7)

57Mynderse Academy (Seneca Falls, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - WestC4-43-3 (4th)2-2-24.8-13.837-33
WINS: #11929 South Seneca/Romulus/Dickerson (Ovid, NY) (14-12), #13266 Sodus/Lyons (Sodus, NY) (19-8), #13285 Dundee (NY) (41-32), #14345 Nichols (Buffalo, NY) (42-13), LOSSES: #5183 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) (40-14), #6575 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) (42-13), #8733 Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) (46-21), #9672 Whitman [Marcus] (Rushville, NY) (35-2)

58South Seneca/Romulus/Dickerson (Ovid, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - WestC4-52-4 (5th)3-2-25.2-18.133-44
WINS: #12779 Avon (NY) (48-22), #13218 Dansville (NY) (41-24), #13266 Sodus/Lyons (Sodus, NY) (13-0), #13285 Dundee (NY) (30-24), LOSSES: #5183 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) (42-7), #8733 Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) (38-15), #9672 Whitman [Marcus] (Rushville, NY) (38-36), #11312 Finney/Northstar Christian Academy (Penfield, NY) (22-20), #11876 Mynderse Academy (Seneca Falls, NY) (14-12)

59Downsville Central/Roscoe Central (Downsville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 CC4-52-2 (5th)2-3-26.1-14.841-42
WINS: #12681 Pawling (NY) (41-28), #13227 Tri-Valley (Grahamsville, NY) (20-0), #14067 Onteora (Boiceville, NY) (54-44), #14361 Eldred (NY) (35-6), LOSSES: #3322 Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) (51-6), #7848 Chester (NY) (42-19), #7848 Chester (NY) (36-6), #8205 O'Neill [James I.] (Highland Falls, NY) (38-14), #10832 Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) (22-21)

60Bishop Kearney (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 FreelanceC3-4 0-0-26.6-17.919-41
WINS: #11312 Finney/Northstar Christian Academy (Penfield, NY) (36-34), #12707 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (26-18), #14345 Nichols (Buffalo, NY) (28-14), LOSSES: #4799 Batavia (NY) (47-0), #9649 St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY) (27-7), #10739 Leadership Academy/Northeast/Northwest College Prep/Vanguard (Rochester, NY) (24-6), #11572 Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) (24-20)

61Sullivan West (Lake Huntington, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 CC0-00-00-0-27.700-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

62Stissing Mountain (Pine Plains, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 CC5-42-1 (4th)3-3-27.8-17.338-43
WINS: #10857 Millbrook (NY) (27-26), #12681 Pawling (NY) (12-0), #13528 Dover/Webutuck (Dover Plains, NY) (24-6), #13528 Dover/Webutuck (Dover Plains, NY) (14-7), #14067 Onteora (Boiceville, NY) (13-12), LOSSES: #3322 Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) (65-14), #10000 Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) (39-6), #10671 Ellenville (NY) (32-7), #11844 Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) (39-13)

63Holley (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Genesee RegionC4-52-3 (4th)1-2-28.3-19.536-42
WINS: #12981 Wellsville (NY) (37-0), #13476 Oakfield-Alabama/Elba (Oakfield, NY) (28-19), #13755 York/Pavilion (Retsof, NY) (34-22), #13913 Notre Dame (Batavia, NY) (47-21), LOSSES: #5522 Alexander (NY) (44-6), #8069 Pembroke (Corfu, NY) (42-18), #8768 Attica (NY) (31-0), #8768 Attica (NY) (35-0), #13382 Geneseo (NY) (16-6)

64Corinth (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - NorthC2-70-6 (7th)1-7-29.2-8.946-40
WINS: #12546 Granville (NY) (23-16), #13415 Taconic Hills (Craryville, NY) (28-24), LOSSES: #2087 Holy Trinity [Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic] (Troy, NY) (63-0), #5478 Stillwater (NY) (50-13), #8703 Mechanicville (NY) (25-7), #9119 Hoosick Falls (NY) (39-7), #10307 Lake George/Hadley Luzerne (Lake George, NY) (32-30), #10788 Watervliet (NY) (38-36), #12516 Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) (44-32)

65Gowanda/Pine Valley Central (Gowanda, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 C - SouthC2-70-4 (5th)2-5-29.3-7.842-42
WINS: #11388 Kennedy [John F.] (Cheektowaga, NY) (22-16), #13601 Eden/North Collins (Eden, NY) (47-26), LOSSES: #2046 Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) (40-0), #5851 Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) (62-0), #7934 Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY) (18-7), #10136 Salamanca (NY) (32-13), #10403 Falconer/Cassadaga Valley (Falconer, NY) (27-26), #10719 Allegany-Limestone (Allegany, NY) (40-6), #11388 Kennedy [John F.] (Cheektowaga, NY) (43-20)

66Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - NorthC1-81-5 (6th)1-6-29.5-3.451-35
WINS: #12487 Corinth (NY) (44-32), LOSSES: #2087 Holy Trinity [Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic] (Troy, NY) (48-0), #5478 Stillwater (NY) (34-13), #7913 Canajoharie (NY) (28-0), #8703 Mechanicville (NY) (43-19), #9119 Hoosick Falls (NY) (33-13), #10275 Voorheesville (NY) (39-13), #10307 Lake George/Hadley Luzerne (Lake George, NY) (26-12), #10539 Johnstown (NY) (40-13)

67Pulaski (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - NorthC0-60-00-0-30.9-18.94-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: South Lewis (Turin, NY) (60-28), New York Mills (NY) (38-8), Bishop Grimes (East Syracuse, NY) (54-12), New York Mills (NY) (28-24), Cooperstown (NY) (32-20), #11555 Oriskany (NY) (56-14)

68Avon (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IIC2-70-2 (7th)2-5-31.8-11.443-37
WINS: #12981 Wellsville (NY) (15-6), #13266 Sodus/Lyons (Sodus, NY) (28-6), LOSSES: #2840 Hornell (NY) (53-12), #6248 Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY) (49-12), #8047 Le Roy (NY) (26-7), #10461 Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY) (58-30), #11187 Cuba-Rushford (Cuba, NY) (24-14), #11813 Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) (48-39), #11929 South Seneca/Romulus/Dickerson (Ovid, NY) (48-22)

69Wellsville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IC2-61-3 (6th)1-4-33.6-10.538-35
WINS: #13218 Dansville (NY) (34-28), #13305 Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY) (15-12), LOSSES: #2840 Hornell (NY) (40-6), #4024 Livonia (NY) (52-0), #6913 Haverling (Bath, NY) (48-13), #10461 Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY) (28-15), #12380 Holley (NY) (37-0), #12779 Avon (NY) (15-6)

70Hannibal (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - WestC3-51-4 (5th)2-4-34.4-17.231-39
WINS: #13120 Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY) (31-18), #14053 Morrisville-Eaton/Hamilton (Morrisville, NY) (20-12), #14436 Birdlebough [John C.] (Phoenix, NY) (37-0), LOSSES: #1322 Skaneateles (NY) (55-6), #8902 Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY) (48-7), #9643 Southern Hills [Tully/LaFayette/Fabius Pompey] (Tully, NY) (35-19), #9820 Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY) (47-0), #11762 Port Byron/Union Springs (Port Byron, NY) (36-6)

71Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - NorthC2-61-3 (4th)2-5-35-12.240-32
WINS: #13803 South Jefferson (Adams, NY) (14-13), #14436 Birdlebough [John C.] (Phoenix, NY) (51-12), LOSSES: #1322 Skaneateles (NY) (41-6), #4291 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (46-0), #7746 Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) (28-0), #9031 Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY) (30-14), #11599 Lowville (NY) (22-0), #13064 Hannibal (NY) (31-18)

72Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - SouthC2-72-4 (5th)2-6-35.3-17.236-43
WINS: #13415 Taconic Hills (Craryville, NY) (19-12), #14285 Cairo-Durham (Cairo, NY) (45-0), LOSSES: #6214 Chatham (NY) (54-12), #9119 Hoosick Falls (NY) (33-15), #10275 Voorheesville (NY) (27-6), #10307 Lake George/Hadley Luzerne (Lake George, NY) (54-18), #10692 Helderberg Valley [Berne-Knox-Westerlo/Duanesburg] (Berne, NY) (47-21), #10788 Watervliet (NY) (48-24), #11843 Tamarac (Troy, NY) (34-30)

73Dansville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IC0-80-7 (8th)0-6-36-2.447-28
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2840 Hornell (NY) (62-0), #4024 Livonia (NY) (52-0), #6248 Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY) (14-12), #6913 Haverling (Bath, NY) (49-28), #8047 Le Roy (NY) (18-7), #11813 Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) (48-6), #11929 South Seneca/Romulus/Dickerson (Ovid, NY) (41-24), #12981 Wellsville (NY) (34-28)

74Tri-Valley (Grahamsville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 CC3-61-4 (9th)1-5-36.1-21.836-49
WINS: #14067 Onteora (Boiceville, NY) (24-0), #14361 Eldred (NY) (29-12), #14361 Eldred (NY) (50-0), LOSSES: #3322 Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) (58-14), #7848 Chester (NY) (22-0), #10000 Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) (40-8), #10671 Ellenville (NY) (38-14), #11844 Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) (30-28), #12070 Downsville Central/Roscoe Central (Downsville, NY) (20-0)

75Sodus/Lyons (Sodus, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - WestC1-71-5 (6th)0-4-36.5-1536-34
WINS: #13285 Dundee (NY) (8-0), LOSSES: #5183 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) (51-12), #8733 Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) (22-12), #9672 Whitman [Marcus] (Rushville, NY) (60-14), #11312 Finney/Northstar Christian Academy (Penfield, NY) (26-8), #11876 Mynderse Academy (Seneca Falls, NY) (19-8), #11929 South Seneca/Romulus/Dickerson (Ovid, NY) (13-0), #12779 Avon (NY) (28-6)

76Clinton (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - EastC1-81-4 (5th)1-4-37.9-10.241-36
WINS: #13991 Adirondack (Boonville, NY) (28-14), LOSSES: #3956 Canastota (NY) (52-0), #6319 Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) (35-13), #8007 Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) (56-27), #9076 West Canada Valley (Newport, NY) (66-22), #10050 Little Falls (NY) (41-6), #11260 Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) (47-0), #11673 Holland Patent (NY) (21-14), #11941 Westmoreland (NY) (21-12)

77Taconic Hills (Craryville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - SouthC2-71-5 (6th)1-7-37.9-19.733-48
WINS: #13901 Cohoes (NY) (24-0), #14285 Cairo-Durham (Cairo, NY) (40-21), LOSSES: #5478 Stillwater (NY) (48-0), #6214 Chatham (NY) (54-6), #10275 Voorheesville (NY) (26-0), #10788 Watervliet (NY) (32-12), #11843 Tamarac (Troy, NY) (22-6), #12487 Corinth (NY) (28-24), #13145 Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) (19-12)

78AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 7C1-71-6 (t 6th)1-2-38.9-737-38
WINS: #11515 Saranac Lake (NY) (38-30), LOSSES: #4440 Moriah (Port Henry, NY) (41-0), #4944 Ticonderoga (NY) (44-0), #9437 Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY) (48-14), #9434 Peru (NY) (34-8), #9570 Saranac (NY) (31-0), #10042 Plattsburgh (NY) (41-6), #11515 Saranac Lake (NY) (35-6)

79Dover/Webutuck (Dover Plains, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 CC2-61-2 (6th)1-4-39.5-25.229-43
WINS: #14067 Onteora (Boiceville, NY) (40-26), #14361 Eldred (NY) (36-8), LOSSES: #8574 Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) (43-0), #10671 Ellenville (NY) (34-13), #10857 Millbrook (NY) (30-14), #12325 Stissing Mountain (Pine Plains, NY) (14-7), #12325 Stissing Mountain (Pine Plains, NY) (24-6), #12681 Pawling (NY) (6-0)

80Eden/North Collins (Eden, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 C - NorthC1-80-4 (5th)0-6-40.4-9.336-44
WINS: #13687 Tonawanda (NY) (14-7), LOSSES: #3168 Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) (60-0), #4318 Lackawanna (NY) (52-14), #8316 Wilson (NY) (28-6), #9152 Akron (NY) (42-0), #10403 Falconer/Cassadaga Valley (Falconer, NY) (43-16), #11388 Kennedy [John F.] (Cheektowaga, NY) (37-6), #11959 Lake Shore (Angola, NY) (28-6), #12493 Gowanda/Pine Valley Central (Gowanda, NY) (47-26)

81South Jefferson (Adams, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - NorthC1-70-4 (6th)1-4-43.2-17.730-38
WINS: #14436 Birdlebough [John C.] (Phoenix, NY) (30-6), LOSSES: #4291 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (57-0), #7746 Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) (47-0), #9021 Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) (42-14), #10675 Cortland (NY) (7-6), #11599 Lowville (NY) (46-12), #13120 Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY) (14-13), #13255 Immaculate Heart Central/Sackets Harbor Central (Watertown, NY) (18-8)

82Adirondack (Boonville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - EastC0-80-5 (6th)0-5-46.5-11.234-34
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3956 Canastota (NY) (80-0), #8007 Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) (51-0), #9031 Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY) (50-8), #10050 Little Falls (NY) (40-8), #11260 Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) (51-34), #11673 Holland Patent (NY) (42-0), #11941 Westmoreland (NY) (42-20), #13414 Clinton (NY) (28-14)

83Onteora (Boiceville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 CC1-70-5 (10th)0-5-48.2-28.626-45
WINS: #14361 Eldred (NY) (48-26), LOSSES: #10671 Ellenville (NY) (58-22), #10832 Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) (40-18), #12070 Downsville Central/Roscoe Central (Downsville, NY) (54-44), #12325 Stissing Mountain (Pine Plains, NY) (13-12), #13227 Tri-Valley (Grahamsville, NY) (24-0), #13418 Highland (NY) (26-14), #13528 Dover/Webutuck (Dover Plains, NY) (40-26)

84Fallsburg (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 CC0-00-00-0-48.400-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

85Cairo-Durham (Cairo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - SouthC0-80-6 (7th)0-7-54.7-17.133-39
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6214 Chatham (NY) (80-6), #8703 Mechanicville (NY) (60-6), #10275 Voorheesville (NY) (55-13), #10788 Watervliet (NY) (40-12), #11843 Tamarac (Troy, NY) (32-8), #12874 Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) (43-13), #13145 Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) (45-0), #13415 Taconic Hills (Craryville, NY) (40-21)

86Birdlebough [John C.] (Phoenix, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - WestC0-90-5 (6th)0-7-60.9-17.234-44
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1322 Skaneateles (NY) (47-14), #8902 Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY) (75-0), #9643 Southern Hills [Tully/LaFayette/Fabius Pompey] (Tully, NY) (49-0), #10613 Solvay (NY) (45-0), #11762 Port Byron/Union Springs (Port Byron, NY) (52-0), #13064 Hannibal (NY) (37-0), #13120 Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY) (51-12), #13803 South Jefferson (Adams, NY) (30-6), #14053 Morrisville-Eaton/Hamilton (Morrisville, NY) (20-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic ACHSFL A8-26-0 (1st)8-1-16.7-24.139-56
WINS: #11003 Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) (20-6), #11003 Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) (14-13), #12509 Kennedy Catholic [John F.] (Somers, NY) (48-0), #12509 Kennedy Catholic [John F.] (Somers, NY) (25-15), #13404 St. Dominic (Oyster Bay, NY) (27-8), #13404 St. Dominic (Oyster Bay, NY) (29-14), #13404 St. Dominic (Oyster Bay, NY) (42-7), #14068 Nazareth (Brooklyn, NY) (32-8), LOSSES: #7035 Hackley (Tarrytown, NY) (20-14), #11003 Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) (20-18)

2Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic ACHSFL A6-52-2 (3rd)6-3-19.6-21.550-51
WINS: #10522 Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) (20-18), #12509 Kennedy Catholic [John F.] (Somers, NY) (16-14), #12509 Kennedy Catholic [John F.] (Somers, NY) (19-7), #13404 St. Dominic (Oyster Bay, NY) (7-0), #13404 St. Dominic (Oyster Bay, NY) (14-7), #14068 Nazareth (Brooklyn, NY) (30-0), LOSSES: #5509 Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) (38-6), #10522 Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) (20-6), #10522 Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) (14-13), #10593 Riverdale Country (Bronx, NY) (26-21), #14068 Nazareth (Brooklyn, NY) (14-12)

3Kennedy Catholic [John F.] (Somers, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic ACHSFL A4-64-3 (2nd)4-4-29.4-18.949-44
WINS: #13404 St. Dominic (Oyster Bay, NY) (20-0), #13404 St. Dominic (Oyster Bay, NY) (13-6), #14068 Nazareth (Brooklyn, NY) (23-6), #14068 Nazareth (Brooklyn, NY) (38-0), LOSSES: #5509 Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) (2-0), #5726 Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota, FL) (38-7), #10522 Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) (48-0), #10522 Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) (25-15), #11003 Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) (19-7), #11003 Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) (16-14)

4St. Dominic (Oyster Bay, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic ACHSFL A2-72-5 (4th)2-7-37.8-2246-40
WINS: #14068 Nazareth (Brooklyn, NY) (23-0), #14068 Nazareth (Brooklyn, NY) (12-6), LOSSES: #10522 Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) (29-14), #10522 Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) (42-7), #10522 Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) (27-8), #11003 Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) (14-7), #11003 Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) (7-0), #12509 Kennedy Catholic [John F.] (Somers, NY) (13-6), #12509 Kennedy Catholic [John F.] (Somers, NY) (20-0)

5Nazareth (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic ACHSFL A1-61-5 (5th)1-6-48.3-23.232-38
WINS: #11003 Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) (14-12), LOSSES: #10522 Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) (32-8), #11003 Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) (30-0), #12509 Kennedy Catholic [John F.] (Somers, NY) (23-6), #12509 Kennedy Catholic [John F.] (Somers, NY) (38-0), #13404 St. Dominic (Oyster Bay, NY) (12-6), #13404 St. Dominic (Oyster Bay, NY) (23-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA11-08-0 (1st)11-025.52.749-60
WINS: #3962 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (54-19), #3962 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (34-24), #7255 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (42-25), #7718 Xavier (New York, NY) (28-7), #7718 Xavier (New York, NY) (27-7), #7954 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (47-26), #8128 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (27-6), #8128 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (31-6), #9240 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (47-10), #9653 Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY) (42-20), #10396 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (45-0), LOSSES: none

2Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA10-27-1 (2nd)10-213.53.957-59
WINS: #7255 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (34-30), #7513 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (20-13), #7513 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (41-14), #7718 Xavier (New York, NY) (28-0), #7954 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (35-28), #8128 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (28-12), #9240 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (35-6), #9240 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (42-7), #9653 Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY) (42-30), #10396 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (38-6), LOSSES: #2023 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (54-19), #2023 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (34-24)

3Holy Cross (Flushing, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA5-45-3 (3rd)5-4-1.42.344-47
WINS: #7718 Xavier (New York, NY) (14-7), #7954 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (27-20), #9240 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (27-7), #9653 Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY) (41-8), #10396 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (21-14), LOSSES: #2023 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (42-25), #3962 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (34-30), #7513 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (26-24), #7718 Xavier (New York, NY) (26-22)

4St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA5-54-4 (t 4th)5-5-2.62.546-53
WINS: #7255 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (26-24), #7718 Xavier (New York, NY) (14-7), #7954 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (32-14), #9240 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (14-7), #10396 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (15-7), LOSSES: #3962 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (20-13), #3962 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (41-14), #7954 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (38-32), #8128 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (17-6), #9653 Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY) (14-8)

5Xavier (New York, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA4-73-5 (t 6th)4-7-3.4760-47
WINS: #7255 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (26-22), #7954 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (21-16), #9240 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (19-13), #9653 Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY) (24-14), LOSSES: #2023 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (27-7), #2023 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (28-7), #3962 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (28-0), #7255 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (14-7), #7513 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (14-7), #8128 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (25-14), #10396 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (15-14)

6Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA4-64-4 (t 4th)4-5-4.27.354-45
WINS: #7513 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (38-32), #8128 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (36-28), #9653 Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY) (44-26), #10396 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (36-17), LOSSES: #448 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (44-16), #2023 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (47-26), #3962 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (35-28), #7255 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (27-20), #7513 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (32-14), #7718 Xavier (New York, NY) (21-16)

7St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA3-63-5 (t 6th)3-6-4.98.651-40
WINS: #7513 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (17-6), #7718 Xavier (New York, NY) (25-14), #10396 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (26-7), LOSSES: #2023 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (31-6), #2023 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (27-6), #3962 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (28-12), #7954 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (36-28), #9240 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (33-30), #9653 Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY) (20-6)

8St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA3-63-5 (t 6th)3-6-106.851-40
WINS: #8128 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (33-30), #9653 Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY) (19-12), #10396 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (20-7), LOSSES: #2023 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (47-10), #3962 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (42-7), #3962 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (35-6), #7255 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (27-7), #7513 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (14-7), #7718 Xavier (New York, NY) (19-13)

9Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA2-72-6 (9th)2-6-12.34.448-43
WINS: #7513 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (14-8), #8128 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (20-6), LOSSES: #2023 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (42-20), #3962 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (42-30), #7255 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (41-8), #7718 Xavier (New York, NY) (24-14), #7954 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (44-26), #8880 Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) (14-6), #9240 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (19-12)

10Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA1-71-7 (10th)1-7-16.15.645-36
WINS: #7718 Xavier (New York, NY) (15-14), LOSSES: #2023 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (45-0), #3962 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (38-6), #7255 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (21-14), #7513 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (15-7), #7954 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (36-17), #8128 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (26-7), #9240 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (20-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAACHSFL AAA10-25-2 (3rd)8-25539.868-52
WINS: #330 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (38-19), #330 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (47-22), #448 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (13-12), #998 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (49-28), #1070 Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA) (41-20), #1496 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (19-7), #1825 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (48-38), #1825 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (34-7), #3449 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (55-26), #4533 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (28-7), LOSSES: #448 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (47-21), #682 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (38-34)

2St. Anthony's (Melville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAACHSFL AAA9-26-1 (t 1st)8-247.637.653-55
WINS: #448 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (31-12), #682 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (14-7), #682 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (35-7), #1299 Delbarton (Morristown, NJ) (35-21), #1496 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (35-13), #1825 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (28-3), #3449 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (42-0), #4533 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (31-21), #4533 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (42-13), LOSSES: #160 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (38-19), #160 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (47-22)

3Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAACHSFL AAA8-26-1 (t 1st)7-244.634.751-48
WINS: #160 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (47-21), #682 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (35-22), #1496 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (34-7), #1825 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (41-40), #3449 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (50-14), #3449 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (50-14), #4533 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (38-13), #7954 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (44-16), LOSSES: #160 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (13-12), #330 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (31-12)

4Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAACHSFL AAA6-44-3 (t 4th)5-440.238.760-39
WINS: #160 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (38-34), #1496 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (52-20), #1825 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (45-21), #1938 Bishop Hendricken (Warwick, RI) (40-22), #3449 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (70-13), #4533 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (42-0), LOSSES: #330 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (35-7), #330 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (14-7), #448 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (35-22), #1496 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (29-28)

5Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAACHSFL AAA5-44-3 (t 4th)4-430.438.954-38
WINS: #682 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (29-28), #1825 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (21-17), #2063 La Salle Academy (Providence, RI) (20-7), #3449 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (24-22), #4533 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (34-7), LOSSES: #160 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (19-7), #330 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (35-13), #448 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (34-7), #682 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (52-20)

6Chaminade (Mineola, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAACHSFL AAA3-62-5 (6th)2-627.140.152-36
WINS: #3449 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (41-38), #4533 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (27-0), #6679 Poly Prep Country Day (Brooklyn, NY) (35-7), LOSSES: #160 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (48-38), #160 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (34-7), #330 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (28-3), #448 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (41-40), #682 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (45-21), #1496 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (21-17)

7St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAACHSFL AAA2-71-6 (7th)1-716.338.951-35
WINS: #4533 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (37-15), #6679 Poly Prep Country Day (Brooklyn, NY) (34-19), LOSSES: #160 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (55-26), #330 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (42-0), #448 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (50-14), #448 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (50-14), #682 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (70-13), #1496 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (24-22), #1825 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (41-38)

8Christ the King (Middle Village, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAACHSFL AAA0-80-7 (8th)0-810.743.952-29
WINS: none, LOSSES: #160 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (28-7), #330 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (31-21), #330 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (42-13), #448 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (38-13), #682 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (42-0), #1496 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (34-7), #1825 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (27-0), #3449 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (37-15)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cambridge (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 D - 1D12-12-1 (2nd)11-134.32.875-53
WINS: #2046 Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) (26-14), #3039 Greenwich (NY) (40-7), #4440 Moriah (Port Henry, NY) (54-20), #5509 Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) (33-7), #6185 Warrensburg (NY) (75-30), #8234 Whitehall (NY) (50-0), #8647 Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) (53-13), #10692 Helderberg Valley [Berne-Knox-Westerlo/Duanesburg] (Berne, NY) (63-3), #10857 Millbrook (NY) (56-8), #12546 Granville (NY) (62-6), #13901 Cohoes (NY) (58-0), #13995 Rensselaer (NY) (57-0), LOSSES: #3039 Greenwich (NY) (43-38)

2Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 DD11-25-1 (2nd)10-225.410.678-45
WINS: #2368 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (32-27), #2592 Franklinville/Ellicottville (Franklinville, NY) (26-15), #5183 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) (61-28), #5520 Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) (26-20), #5520 Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) (28-14), #7438 Chautauqua Lake (Mayville, NY) (26-8), #8005 Randolph/Frewsburg (Randolph, NY) (40-21), #8005 Randolph/Frewsburg (Randolph, NY) (39-6), #10136 Salamanca (NY) (34-6), #12493 Gowanda/Pine Valley Central (Gowanda, NY) (40-0), #13351 Portville (NY) (47-0), LOSSES: #1110 Cambridge (NY) (26-14), #2592 Franklinville/Ellicottville (Franklinville, NY) (26-6)

3Tioga (Tioga Center, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 7D9-24-0 (1st)9-1236.863-36
WINS: #4083 Dolgeville (NY) (46-16), #4322 Sidney (NY) (63-42), #6872 Notre Dame (Elmira, NY) (33-14), #6872 Notre Dame (Elmira, NY) (36-6), #7004 Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) (35-14), #10550 Moravia (NY) (51-16), #10901 Edison [Thomas A.] (Elmira Heights, NY) (55-12), #11227 Delaware Academy/Charlotte Valley (Delhi, NY) (33-0), #12183 Groton (NY) (41-6), LOSSES: #2046 Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) (32-27), #2600 Newark Valley (NY) (22-19)

4Franklinville/Ellicottville (Franklinville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 DD9-15-0 (1st)7-121.60.448-46
WINS: #2046 Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) (26-6), #5520 Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) (28-6), #7438 Chautauqua Lake (Mayville, NY) (46-6), #7438 Chautauqua Lake (Mayville, NY) (43-14), #8005 Randolph/Frewsburg (Randolph, NY) (47-15), #8361 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) (36-19), #10136 Salamanca (NY) (53-13), #11388 Kennedy [John F.] (Cheektowaga, NY) (45-6), #13351 Portville (NY) (54-13), LOSSES: #2046 Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) (26-15)

5Greenwich (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 D - 1D9-13-0 (1st)9-118.7-0.450-46
WINS: #1110 Cambridge (NY) (43-38), #6185 Warrensburg (NY) (48-18), #8234 Whitehall (NY) (42-3), #8647 Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) (35-15), #8647 Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) (49-12), #10692 Helderberg Valley [Berne-Knox-Westerlo/Duanesburg] (Berne, NY) (53-0), #12546 Granville (NY) (56-0), #13901 Cohoes (NY) (61-0), #13995 Rensselaer (NY) (54-0), LOSSES: #1110 Cambridge (NY) (40-7)

6Dolgeville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - EastD10-14-0 (1st)9-112.9-0.657-38
WINS: #5818 Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) (32-28), #6319 Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) (50-38), #8007 Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) (46-19), #9037 Sandy Creek (NY) (62-26), #9031 Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY) (40-20), #9076 West Canada Valley (Newport, NY) (58-24), #10192 Herkimer (NY) (38-6), #11260 Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) (46-22), #11825 Waterville (NY) (62-28), #13255 Immaculate Heart Central/Sackets Harbor Central (Watertown, NY) (64-16), LOSSES: #2368 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (46-16)

7Sidney (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 6D7-23-0 (1st)7-111.74.551-28
WINS: #6403 Greene (NY) (14-6), #6403 Greene (NY) (28-22), #7004 Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) (42-19), #7594 Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) (57-0), #7802 Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) (34-18), #8920 Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) (40-32), #14006 Oxford Academy/Gilbertsville-Mt. Upton (Oxford, NY) (44-8), LOSSES: #2368 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (63-42), #2600 Newark Valley (NY) (49-28)

8Moriah (Port Henry, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 7D9-26-1 (2nd)3-211.2-2.752-51
WINS: #4944 Ticonderoga (NY) (28-22), #8234 Whitehall (NY) (51-0), #9434 Peru (NY) (40-20), #9437 Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY) (50-7), #9570 Saranac (NY) (36-12), #10042 Plattsburgh (NY) (31-8), #11515 Saranac Lake (NY) (51-7), #13480 AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY) (41-0), #13520 Tupper Lake (NY) (57-6), LOSSES: #1110 Cambridge (NY) (54-20), #4944 Ticonderoga (NY) (20-16)

9Ticonderoga (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 7D8-17-0 (1st)1-18.7-3.940-45
WINS: #4440 Moriah (Port Henry, NY) (20-16), #8513 Niskayuna (NY) (39-20), #9437 Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY) (25-7), #9434 Peru (NY) (55-33), #9570 Saranac (NY) (56-21), #10042 Plattsburgh (NY) (35-0), #11515 Saranac Lake (NY) (35-13), #13480 AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY) (44-0), LOSSES: #4440 Moriah (Port Henry, NY) (28-22)

10Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - WestD10-16-0 (1st)6-17.6-7.953-46
WINS: #5522 Alexander (NY) (17-13), #8069 Pembroke (Corfu, NY) (42-24), #8733 Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) (33-14), #9672 Whitman [Marcus] (Rushville, NY) (34-8), #11312 Finney/Northstar Christian Academy (Penfield, NY) (49-28), #11876 Mynderse Academy (Seneca Falls, NY) (40-14), #11929 South Seneca/Romulus/Dickerson (Ovid, NY) (42-7), #13266 Sodus/Lyons (Sodus, NY) (51-12), #13285 Dundee (NY) (41-21), #13389 Perry/Mount Morris (Perry, NY) (63-21), LOSSES: #2046 Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) (61-28)

11Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 DD6-33-2 (3rd)4-360.749-40
WINS: #8005 Randolph/Frewsburg (Randolph, NY) (26-12), #10136 Salamanca (NY) (32-0), #10403 Falconer/Cassadaga Valley (Falconer, NY) (45-20), #11572 Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) (54-6), #11572 Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) (41-18), #12707 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (46-22), LOSSES: #2046 Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) (28-14), #2046 Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) (26-20), #2592 Franklinville/Ellicottville (Franklinville, NY) (28-6)

12Alexander (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Genesee RegionD9-15-0 (1st)7-16-12.549-40
WINS: #8069 Pembroke (Corfu, NY) (34-0), #8733 Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) (42-14), #8768 Attica (NY) (20-3), #10453 Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY) (36-12), #11312 Finney/Northstar Christian Academy (Penfield, NY) (42-22), #12380 Holley (NY) (44-6), #13305 Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY) (41-0), #13476 Oakfield-Alabama/Elba (Oakfield, NY) (54-6), #13913 Notre Dame (Batavia, NY) (60-0), LOSSES: #5183 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) (17-13)

13Onondaga (Nedrow, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - WestD7-24-1 (2nd)6-24.7-7.442-35
WINS: #9037 Sandy Creek (NY) (18-6), #9643 Southern Hills [Tully/LaFayette/Fabius Pompey] (Tully, NY) (42-13), #9820 Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY) (34-0), #10192 Herkimer (NY) (46-0), #11280 Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY) (52-6), #12432 Weedsport (NY) (42-7), #13255 Immaculate Heart Central/Sackets Harbor Central (Watertown, NY) (50-6), LOSSES: #4083 Dolgeville (NY) (32-28), #6319 Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) (12-6)

14Warrensburg (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 D - 2D7-24-0 (1st)6-23-445-41
WINS: #7913 Canajoharie (NY) (40-14), #8647 Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) (20-14), #9532 Woodstock (VT) (20-7), #12546 Granville (NY) (38-12), #12813 Fort Edward (NY) (56-6), #13901 Cohoes (NY) (44-6), #13995 Rensselaer (NY) (50-6), LOSSES: #1110 Cambridge (NY) (75-30), #3039 Greenwich (NY) (48-18)

15Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - WestD9-15-0 (1st)8-12.5-1042-45
WINS: #5818 Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) (12-6), #9021 Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) (33-21), #9037 Sandy Creek (NY) (33-20), #9820 Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY) (46-28), #11825 Waterville (NY) (49-21), #11941 Westmoreland (NY) (46-7), #12432 Weedsport (NY) (54-27), #13255 Immaculate Heart Central/Sackets Harbor Central (Watertown, NY) (40-20), #13414 Clinton (NY) (35-13), LOSSES: #4083 Dolgeville (NY) (50-38)

16Greene (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 6D5-32-1 (2nd)5-22.1-3.832-36
WINS: #7004 Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) (30-7), #7802 Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) (21-14), #10550 Moravia (NY) (44-0), #12183 Groton (NY) (14-0), #14006 Oxford Academy/Gilbertsville-Mt. Upton (Oxford, NY) (43-0), LOSSES: #4322 Sidney (NY) (28-22), #4322 Sidney (NY) (14-6), #11153 Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) (32-22)

17Notre Dame (Elmira, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 7D5-24-1 (2nd)4-20.1-2.130-32
WINS: #10411 Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY) (32-20), #10550 Moravia (NY) (29-28), #10901 Edison [Thomas A.] (Elmira Heights, NY) (26-0), #12183 Groton (NY) (50-20), #13964 Newfield (NY) (34-0), LOSSES: #2368 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (33-14), #2368 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (36-6)

18Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 6D5-31-2 (3rd)4-3-0.41.537-32
WINS: #7594 Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) (19-13), #8004 Lansing (NY) (26-22), #9704 Walton (NY) (14-8), #11227 Delaware Academy/Charlotte Valley (Delhi, NY) (21-7), #14006 Oxford Academy/Gilbertsville-Mt. Upton (Oxford, NY) (26-0), LOSSES: #2368 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (35-14), #4322 Sidney (NY) (42-19), #6403 Greene (NY) (30-7)

19Chautauqua Lake (Mayville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 DD3-52-3 (t 4th)3-4-2.34.248-29
WINS: #8005 Randolph/Frewsburg (Randolph, NY) (30-16), #10136 Salamanca (NY) (40-0), #13351 Portville (NY) (69-0), LOSSES: #2046 Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) (26-8), #2592 Franklinville/Ellicottville (Franklinville, NY) (46-6), #2592 Franklinville/Ellicottville (Franklinville, NY) (43-14), #5851 Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) (31-14), #11572 Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) (8-7)

20Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 5D6-35-0 (1st)5-2-2.9-2.837-39
WINS: #6045 Oneonta (NY) (21-14), #7802 Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) (21-12), #8920 Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) (28-0), #9704 Walton (NY) (21-20), #11227 Delaware Academy/Charlotte Valley (Delhi, NY) (25-7), #13487 Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY) (49-12), LOSSES: #4322 Sidney (NY) (57-0), #6874 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (38-13), #7004 Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) (19-13)

21Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 5D6-34-1 (2nd)6-3-3.7-8.832-41
WINS: #8920 Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) (29-3), #9704 Walton (NY) (32-10), #10550 Moravia (NY) (13-0), #11227 Delaware Academy/Charlotte Valley (Delhi, NY) (34-13), #13487 Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY) (64-28), #14006 Oxford Academy/Gilbertsville-Mt. Upton (Oxford, NY) (44-0), LOSSES: #4322 Sidney (NY) (34-18), #6403 Greene (NY) (21-14), #7594 Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) (21-12)

22Canajoharie (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 D - 2D7-22-2 (3rd)6-2-4-19.326-52
WINS: #8234 Whitehall (NY) (32-0), #10692 Helderberg Valley [Berne-Knox-Westerlo/Duanesburg] (Berne, NY) (33-7), #12516 Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) (28-0), #12546 Granville (NY) (41-0), #12813 Fort Edward (NY) (32-6), #13901 Cohoes (NY) (54-12), #13995 Rensselaer (NY) (50-0), LOSSES: #6185 Warrensburg (NY) (40-14), #8647 Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) (28-20)

23Randolph/Frewsburg (Randolph, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 DD3-52-4 (7th)2-5-4.47.146-32
WINS: #10719 Allegany-Limestone (Allegany, NY) (30-13), #11572 Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) (42-6), #13351 Portville (NY) (54-3), LOSSES: #2046 Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) (40-21), #2046 Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) (39-6), #2592 Franklinville/Ellicottville (Franklinville, NY) (47-15), #5520 Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) (26-12), #7438 Chautauqua Lake (Mayville, NY) (30-16)

24Pembroke (Corfu, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Genesee RegionD7-24-1 (2nd)5-2-4.7-14.742-38
WINS: #8768 Attica (NY) (35-20), #10453 Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY) (54-28), #12380 Holley (NY) (42-18), #13382 Geneseo (NY) (2-0), #13476 Oakfield-Alabama/Elba (Oakfield, NY) (62-27), #13755 York/Pavilion (Retsof, NY) (48-24), #13913 Notre Dame (Batavia, NY) (48-6), LOSSES: #5183 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) (42-24), #5522 Alexander (NY) (34-0)

25Whitehall (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 D - 1D5-41-2 (3rd)4-4-5.4-2.151-36
WINS: #8647 Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) (13-0), #10307 Lake George/Hadley Luzerne (Lake George, NY) (46-28), #10692 Helderberg Valley [Berne-Knox-Westerlo/Duanesburg] (Berne, NY) (43-20), #12546 Granville (NY) (55-12), #13901 Cohoes (NY) (54-6), LOSSES: #1110 Cambridge (NY) (50-0), #3039 Greenwich (NY) (42-3), #4440 Moriah (Port Henry, NY) (51-0), #7913 Canajoharie (NY) (32-0)

26Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 D - 2D4-53-1 (2nd)4-5-7.30.552-33
WINS: #7913 Canajoharie (NY) (28-20), #12813 Fort Edward (NY) (43-16), #13901 Cohoes (NY) (67-22), #13995 Rensselaer (NY) (49-7), LOSSES: #1110 Cambridge (NY) (53-13), #3039 Greenwich (NY) (49-12), #3039 Greenwich (NY) (35-15), #6185 Warrensburg (NY) (20-14), #8234 Whitehall (NY) (13-0)

27Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - WestD7-25-1 (2nd)3-2-7.6-11.942-36
WINS: #9672 Whitman [Marcus] (Rushville, NY) (30-18), #11187 Cuba-Rushford (Cuba, NY) (54-33), #11312 Finney/Northstar Christian Academy (Penfield, NY) (20-14), #11876 Mynderse Academy (Seneca Falls, NY) (46-21), #11929 South Seneca/Romulus/Dickerson (Ovid, NY) (38-15), #13266 Sodus/Lyons (Sodus, NY) (22-12), #13285 Dundee (NY) (38-14), LOSSES: #5183 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) (33-14), #5522 Alexander (NY) (42-14)

28Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 5D5-33-2 (3rd)4-3-8.5-5.732-36
WINS: #9704 Walton (NY) (34-14), #10711 Whitney Point (NY) (20-14), #10901 Edison [Thomas A.] (Elmira Heights, NY) (27-6), #11227 Delaware Academy/Charlotte Valley (Delhi, NY) (34-13), #13487 Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY) (42-22), LOSSES: #4322 Sidney (NY) (40-32), #7594 Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) (28-0), #7802 Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) (29-3)

29Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - CentralD6-33-1 (t 1st)5-2-9-12.238-39
WINS: #9031 Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY) (12-6), #11260 Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) (44-36), #11825 Waterville (NY) (38-34), #11941 Westmoreland (NY) (34-28), #13803 South Jefferson (Adams, NY) (42-14), #14053 Morrisville-Eaton/Hamilton (Morrisville, NY) (31-0), LOSSES: #4291 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (70-13), #6319 Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) (33-21), #11280 Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY) (15-12)

30Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - EastD6-23-1 (2nd)4-2-9.1-11.934-34
WINS: #9076 West Canada Valley (Newport, NY) (36-12), #9820 Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY) (48-44), #10192 Herkimer (NY) (14-7), #11260 Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) (34-27), #13120 Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY) (30-14), #13991 Adirondack (Boonville, NY) (50-8), LOSSES: #4083 Dolgeville (NY) (40-20), #9021 Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) (12-6)

31Sandy Creek (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - WestD5-33-2 (3rd)5-3-9.1-5.538-32
WINS: #9820 Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY) (35-22), #11280 Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY) (40-24), #11825 Waterville (NY) (28-14), #12432 Weedsport (NY) (38-16), #13255 Immaculate Heart Central/Sackets Harbor Central (Watertown, NY) (46-6), LOSSES: #4083 Dolgeville (NY) (62-26), #5818 Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) (18-6), #6319 Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) (33-20)

32West Canada Valley (Newport, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - EastD5-32-2 (3rd)3-2-9.3-11.436-34
WINS: #10192 Herkimer (NY) (41-0), #11260 Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) (40-19), #11673 Holland Patent (NY) (43-20), #11941 Westmoreland (NY) (27-14), #13414 Clinton (NY) (66-22), LOSSES: #4083 Dolgeville (NY) (58-24), #8007 Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) (28-12), #9031 Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY) (36-12)

33Walton (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 5D4-52-3 (4th)3-4-12.5-7.133-43
WINS: #9536 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (34-26), #10550 Moravia (NY) (36-22), #11227 Delaware Academy/Charlotte Valley (Delhi, NY) (32-29), #13487 Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY) (52-14), LOSSES: #6045 Oneonta (NY) (28-8), #7004 Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) (14-8), #7594 Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) (21-20), #7802 Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) (32-10), #8920 Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) (34-14)

34Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - WestD4-42-3 (4th)2-4-13.1-12.836-31
WINS: #11762 Port Byron/Union Springs (Port Byron, NY) (36-16), #12432 Weedsport (NY) (43-15), #13064 Hannibal (NY) (47-0), #13255 Immaculate Heart Central/Sackets Harbor Central (Watertown, NY) (34-0), LOSSES: #5818 Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) (34-0), #6319 Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) (46-28), #9031 Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY) (48-44), #9037 Sandy Creek (NY) (35-22)

35Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 C/DD7-32-1 (3rd)3-2-14.1-18.647-50
WINS: #10671 Ellenville (NY) (27-14), #10832 Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) (22-12), #10832 Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) (36-33), #11844 Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) (36-20), #12325 Stissing Mountain (Pine Plains, NY) (39-6), #13227 Tri-Valley (Grahamsville, NY) (40-8), #14361 Eldred (NY) (45-0), LOSSES: #6190 Dobbs Ferry (NY) (34-27), #10857 Millbrook (NY) (42-20), #10857 Millbrook (NY) (35-34)

36Salamanca (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 DD5-42-3 (t 4th)3-4-14.7-4.340-44
WINS: #11153 Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) (34-28), #11572 Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) (13-6), #11572 Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) (29-6), #12493 Gowanda/Pine Valley Central (Gowanda, NY) (32-13), #13351 Portville (NY) (38-10), LOSSES: #2046 Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) (34-6), #2592 Franklinville/Ellicottville (Franklinville, NY) (53-13), #5520 Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) (32-0), #7438 Chautauqua Lake (Mayville, NY) (40-0)

37Herkimer (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - EastD4-41-3 (4th)2-4-15-6.141-27
WINS: #10050 Little Falls (NY) (14-6), #11260 Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) (23-16), #11280 Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY) (12-7), #11762 Port Byron/Union Springs (Port Byron, NY) (28-14), LOSSES: #4083 Dolgeville (NY) (38-6), #5818 Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) (46-0), #9031 Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY) (14-7), #9076 West Canada Valley (Newport, NY) (41-0)

38Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IID6-25-0 (1st)6-2-16.4-20.432-37
WINS: #11187 Cuba-Rushford (Cuba, NY) (34-30), #13305 Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY) (37-6), #13382 Geneseo (NY) (28-6), #13389 Perry/Mount Morris (Perry, NY) (38-8), #13755 York/Pavilion (Retsof, NY) (44-0), #13913 Notre Dame (Batavia, NY) (45-0), LOSSES: #5522 Alexander (NY) (36-12), #8069 Pembroke (Corfu, NY) (54-28)

39Moravia (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 7D3-63-2 (3rd)3-5-16.9-5.641-35
WINS: #10901 Edison [Thomas A.] (Elmira Heights, NY) (14-6), #12183 Groton (NY) (20-16), #13964 Newfield (NY) (44-6), LOSSES: #2368 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (51-16), #6403 Greene (NY) (44-0), #6872 Notre Dame (Elmira, NY) (29-28), #7802 Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) (13-0), #8004 Lansing (NY) (40-26), #9704 Walton (NY) (36-22)

40Helderberg Valley [Berne-Knox-Westerlo/Duanesburg] (Berne, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 FreelanceD4-4 3-4-17.8-8.240-36
WINS: #12546 Granville (NY) (28-24), #12813 Fort Edward (NY) (33-20), #13145 Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) (47-21), #13901 Cohoes (NY) (44-15), LOSSES: #1110 Cambridge (NY) (63-3), #3039 Greenwich (NY) (53-0), #7913 Canajoharie (NY) (33-7), #8234 Whitehall (NY) (43-20)

41Haldane (Cold Spring, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 C/DD6-32-2 (t 4th)3-2-18.6-21.335-49
WINS: #10857 Millbrook (NY) (53-25), #11844 Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) (20-7), #12070 Downsville Central/Roscoe Central (Downsville, NY) (22-21), #12681 Pawling (NY) (30-14), #14067 Onteora (Boiceville, NY) (40-18), #14361 Eldred (NY) (40-7), LOSSES: #8574 Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) (34-20), #10000 Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) (22-12), #10000 Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) (36-33)

42Millbrook (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 DD6-60-04-2-18.7-12.960-58
WINS: #10000 Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) (42-20), #10000 Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) (35-34), #13418 Highland (NY) (42-14), #13528 Dover/Webutuck (Dover Plains, NY) (30-14), #14361 Eldred (NY) (2-0), #14361 Eldred (NY) (49-7), LOSSES: #1110 Cambridge (NY) (56-8), #3322 Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) (36-12), #6190 Dobbs Ferry (NY) (42-8), #8574 Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) (55-22), #10832 Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) (53-25), #12325 Stissing Mountain (Pine Plains, NY) (27-26)

43Edison [Thomas A.] (Elmira Heights, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 7D4-52-3 (4th)3-4-19-12.133-41
WINS: #10711 Whitney Point (NY) (38-28), #12183 Groton (NY) (28-20), #13487 Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY) (60-14), #13964 Newfield (NY) (34-0), LOSSES: #2368 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (55-12), #6872 Notre Dame (Elmira, NY) (26-0), #8920 Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) (27-6), #9945 Dryden (NY) (6-0), #10550 Moravia (NY) (14-6)

44Cuba-Rushford (Cuba, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IID5-35-1 (3rd)4-2-20.7-19.831-38
WINS: #12779 Avon (NY) (24-14), #13305 Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY) (26-12), #13382 Geneseo (NY) (31-0), #13389 Perry/Mount Morris (Perry, NY) (45-8), #13755 York/Pavilion (Retsof, NY) (28-0), LOSSES: #6913 Haverling (Bath, NY) (46-7), #8733 Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) (54-33), #10453 Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY) (34-30)

45Delaware Academy/Charlotte Valley (Delhi, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 5D1-61-4 (5th)1-6-20.9-2.236-25
WINS: #13487 Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY) (40-8), LOSSES: #2368 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (33-0), #7004 Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) (21-7), #7594 Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) (25-7), #7802 Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) (34-13), #8920 Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) (34-13), #9704 Walton (NY) (32-29)

46Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - EastD3-50-4 (5th)1-5-21.1-13.436-34
WINS: #11941 Westmoreland (NY) (36-32), #13414 Clinton (NY) (47-0), #13991 Adirondack (Boonville, NY) (51-34), LOSSES: #4083 Dolgeville (NY) (46-22), #9021 Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) (44-36), #9031 Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY) (34-27), #9076 West Canada Valley (Newport, NY) (40-19), #10192 Herkimer (NY) (23-16)

47Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - CentralD3-53-1 (t 1st)3-4-21.2-7.537-31
WINS: #9021 Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) (15-12), #11825 Waterville (NY) (34-28), #14053 Morrisville-Eaton/Hamilton (Morrisville, NY) (47-0), LOSSES: #3956 Canastota (NY) (47-7), #5818 Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) (52-6), #9037 Sandy Creek (NY) (40-24), #10192 Herkimer (NY) (12-7), #11941 Westmoreland (NY) (34-22)

48Finney/Northstar Christian Academy (Penfield, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 FreelanceD3-5 1-3-21.3-9.440-30
WINS: #11929 South Seneca/Romulus/Dickerson (Ovid, NY) (22-20), #13266 Sodus/Lyons (Sodus, NY) (26-8), #13285 Dundee (NY) (46-43), LOSSES: #5183 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) (49-28), #5522 Alexander (NY) (42-22), #8733 Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) (20-14), #9672 Whitman [Marcus] (Rushville, NY) (33-16), #12156 Bishop Kearney (Rochester, NY) (36-34)

49Oriskany (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - CentralD4-20-00-0-22.9-26.90-6
WINS: Cooperstown (NY) (32-26), Seton Catholic Central (Binghamton, NY) (52-14), South Lewis (Turin, NY) (38-16), #12685 Pulaski (NY) (56-14), LOSSES: New York Mills (NY) (22-8), Bishop Grimes (East Syracuse, NY) (48-12)

50Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 DD3-62-3 (t 4th)2-5-23-4.338-38
WINS: #7438 Chautauqua Lake (Mayville, NY) (8-7), #12156 Bishop Kearney (Rochester, NY) (24-20), #13351 Portville (NY) (35-14), LOSSES: #5520 Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) (41-18), #5520 Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) (54-6), #7934 Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY) (39-6), #8005 Randolph/Frewsburg (Randolph, NY) (42-6), #10136 Salamanca (NY) (29-6), #10136 Salamanca (NY) (13-6)

51Waterville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - CentralD2-62-2 (t 3rd)2-5-24.5-6.544-27
WINS: #11941 Westmoreland (NY) (36-33), #14053 Morrisville-Eaton/Hamilton (Morrisville, NY) (16-15), LOSSES: #4083 Dolgeville (NY) (62-28), #6319 Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) (49-21), #7746 Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) (42-19), #9021 Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) (38-34), #9037 Sandy Creek (NY) (28-14), #11280 Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY) (34-28)

52Westmoreland (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - CentralD4-52-2 (t 3rd)2-5-25.2-19.930-46
WINS: #11280 Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY) (34-22), #13414 Clinton (NY) (21-12), #13991 Adirondack (Boonville, NY) (42-20), #14053 Morrisville-Eaton/Hamilton (Morrisville, NY) (35-0), LOSSES: #6319 Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) (46-7), #9021 Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) (34-28), #9076 West Canada Valley (Newport, NY) (27-14), #11260 Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) (36-32), #11825 Waterville (NY) (36-33)

53Groton (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 7D2-61-4 (5th)2-5-26.8-10.929-36
WINS: #13964 Newfield (NY) (46-7), #14006 Oxford Academy/Gilbertsville-Mt. Upton (Oxford, NY) (46-6), LOSSES: #2368 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (41-6), #6403 Greene (NY) (14-0), #6872 Notre Dame (Elmira, NY) (50-20), #10411 Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY) (34-0), #10550 Moravia (NY) (20-16), #10901 Edison [Thomas A.] (Elmira Heights, NY) (28-20)

54Weedsport (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - WestD2-61-4 (5th)2-4-28.8-12.435-32
WINS: #13255 Immaculate Heart Central/Sackets Harbor Central (Watertown, NY) (50-16), #14053 Morrisville-Eaton/Hamilton (Morrisville, NY) (52-35), LOSSES: #5818 Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) (42-7), #6319 Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) (54-27), #8902 Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY) (32-19), #9037 Sandy Creek (NY) (38-16), #9820 Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY) (43-15), #11762 Port Byron/Union Springs (Port Byron, NY) (30-14)

55Granville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 D - 1D2-70-3 (5th)1-6-29.7-5.549-36
WINS: #13481 Springfield (VT) (22-14), #13995 Rensselaer (NY) (30-6), LOSSES: #1110 Cambridge (NY) (62-6), #3039 Greenwich (NY) (56-0), #6185 Warrensburg (NY) (38-12), #7913 Canajoharie (NY) (41-0), #8234 Whitehall (NY) (55-12), #10692 Helderberg Valley [Berne-Knox-Westerlo/Duanesburg] (Berne, NY) (28-24), #12487 Corinth (NY) (23-16)

56Pawling (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 C/DD3-40-1 (6th)2-1-30.8-25.825-34
WINS: #12813 Fort Edward (NY) (24-0), #13528 Dover/Webutuck (Dover Plains, NY) (6-0), #13995 Rensselaer (NY) (35-6), LOSSES: #10671 Ellenville (NY) (38-0), #10832 Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) (30-14), #12070 Downsville Central/Roscoe Central (Downsville, NY) (41-28), #12325 Stissing Mountain (Pine Plains, NY) (12-0)

57Fort Edward (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 D - 2D3-51-3 (4th)2-5-32.1-18.626-42
WINS: #12874 Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) (24-22), #13901 Cohoes (NY) (14-0), #13995 Rensselaer (NY) (20-6), LOSSES: #6185 Warrensburg (NY) (56-6), #7913 Canajoharie (NY) (32-6), #8647 Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) (43-16), #10692 Helderberg Valley [Berne-Knox-Westerlo/Duanesburg] (Berne, NY) (33-20), #12681 Pawling (NY) (24-0)

58Immaculate Heart Central/Sackets Harbor Central (Watertown, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - WestD1-70-5 (6th)0-6-36.4-3.747-25
WINS: #13803 South Jefferson (Adams, NY) (18-8), LOSSES: #4083 Dolgeville (NY) (64-16), #4291 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (61-0), #5818 Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) (50-6), #6319 Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) (40-20), #9037 Sandy Creek (NY) (46-6), #9820 Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY) (34-0), #12432 Weedsport (NY) (50-16)

59Dundee (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - WestD1-70-6 (7th)0-3-36.6-18.135-33
WINS: #14345 Nichols (Buffalo, NY) (59-0), LOSSES: #5183 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) (41-21), #8733 Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) (38-14), #9672 Whitman [Marcus] (Rushville, NY) (34-8), #11312 Finney/Northstar Christian Academy (Penfield, NY) (46-43), #11876 Mynderse Academy (Seneca Falls, NY) (41-32), #11929 South Seneca/Romulus/Dickerson (Ovid, NY) (30-24), #13266 Sodus/Lyons (Sodus, NY) (8-0)

60Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IID4-52-3 (5th)4-4-36.9-25.333-44
WINS: #13385 Perry/Mount Morris (Perry, NY) (forfeit), #13476 Oakfield-Alabama/Elba (Oakfield, NY) (41-14), #13755 York/Pavilion (Retsof, NY) (8-6), #13755 York/Pavilion (Retsof, NY) (33-8), LOSSES: #5522 Alexander (NY) (41-0), #10453 Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY) (37-6), #11187 Cuba-Rushford (Cuba, NY) (26-12), #12981 Wellsville (NY) (15-12), #13382 Geneseo (NY) (26-24)

61Portville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 DD1-70-5 (8th)0-6-37.4-137-35
WINS: #14345 Nichols (Buffalo, NY) (48-20), LOSSES: #2046 Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) (47-0), #2592 Franklinville/Ellicottville (Franklinville, NY) (54-13), #7438 Chautauqua Lake (Mayville, NY) (69-0), #8005 Randolph/Frewsburg (Randolph, NY) (54-3), #10136 Salamanca (NY) (38-10), #10719 Allegany-Limestone (Allegany, NY) (47-0), #11572 Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) (35-14)

62Geneseo (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IID2-51-4 (6th)1-5-37.6-22.730-31
WINS: #12380 Holley (NY) (16-6), #13305 Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY) (26-24), LOSSES: #8069 Pembroke (Corfu, NY) (2-0), #10453 Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY) (28-6), #11187 Cuba-Rushford (Cuba, NY) (31-0), #13389 Perry/Mount Morris (Perry, NY) (2-0), #13755 York/Pavilion (Retsof, NY) (2-0)

63Perry/Mount Morris (Perry, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IID1-81-6 (8th)1-7-37.7-1939-39
WINS: #13382 Geneseo (NY) (2-0), LOSSES: #5183 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) (63-21), #10453 Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY) (38-8), #10461 Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY) (28-12), #11187 Cuba-Rushford (Cuba, NY) (45-8), #13304 Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY) (forfeit), #13476 Oakfield-Alabama/Elba (Oakfield, NY) (40-30), #13755 York/Pavilion (Retsof, NY) (38-22), #13748 York/Pavilion (Retsof, NY) (forfeit)

64Oakfield-Alabama/Elba (Oakfield, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Genesee RegionD2-70-5 (6th)2-4-38.8-17.840-42
WINS: #13389 Perry/Mount Morris (Perry, NY) (40-30), #13913 Notre Dame (Batavia, NY) (62-12), LOSSES: #5522 Alexander (NY) (54-6), #6248 Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY) (34-0), #8069 Pembroke (Corfu, NY) (62-27), #8768 Attica (NY) (53-7), #12380 Holley (NY) (28-19), #13305 Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY) (41-14), #13913 Notre Dame (Batavia, NY) (14-0)

65Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 5D1-60-5 (6th)1-6-39-12.227-30
WINS: #13964 Newfield (NY) (40-22), LOSSES: #7594 Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) (49-12), #7802 Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) (64-28), #8920 Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) (42-22), #9704 Walton (NY) (52-14), #10901 Edison [Thomas A.] (Elmira Heights, NY) (60-14), #11227 Delaware Academy/Charlotte Valley (Delhi, NY) (40-8)

66Salem (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 D - 1D0-00-00-0-39.400-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

67Tupper Lake (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 10D0-90-7 (8th)0-1-39.41.745-29
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3229 Gouverneur (NY) (54-0), #4440 Moriah (Port Henry, NY) (57-6), South Lewis (Turin, NY) (26-20), #5066 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (53-0), #8287 Potsdam (NY) (42-0), #8646 St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) (41-6), #10110 Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) (54-7), #11369 Williams [Hugh C.] (Canton, NY) (42-7), #11407 Massena (NY) (2-0)

68York/Pavilion (Retsof, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IID3-63-3 (4th)3-5-42.4-24.534-43
WINS: #13382 Geneseo (NY) (2-0), #13385 Perry/Mount Morris (Perry, NY) (forfeit), #13389 Perry/Mount Morris (Perry, NY) (38-22), LOSSES: #8069 Pembroke (Corfu, NY) (48-24), #10453 Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY) (44-0), #11187 Cuba-Rushford (Cuba, NY) (28-0), #12380 Holley (NY) (34-22), #13305 Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY) (8-6), #13305 Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY) (33-8)

69Cohoes (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 FreelanceD0-9 0-8-44.8-1.353-31
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1110 Cambridge (NY) (58-0), #3039 Greenwich (NY) (61-0), #6185 Warrensburg (NY) (44-6), #7913 Canajoharie (NY) (54-12), #8234 Whitehall (NY) (54-6), #8647 Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) (67-22), #10692 Helderberg Valley [Berne-Knox-Westerlo/Duanesburg] (Berne, NY) (44-15), #12813 Fort Edward (NY) (14-0), #13415 Taconic Hills (Craryville, NY) (24-0)

70Notre Dame (Batavia, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Genesee RegionD1-71-4 (5th)1-4-45.1-12.642-30
WINS: #13476 Oakfield-Alabama/Elba (Oakfield, NY) (14-0), LOSSES: #5522 Alexander (NY) (60-0), #8047 Le Roy (NY) (48-0), #8069 Pembroke (Corfu, NY) (48-6), #8768 Attica (NY) (54-6), #10453 Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY) (45-0), #12380 Holley (NY) (47-21), #13476 Oakfield-Alabama/Elba (Oakfield, NY) (62-12)

71Newfield (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 7D1-50-4 (6th)1-5-45.8-20.715-32
WINS: #14006 Oxford Academy/Gilbertsville-Mt. Upton (Oxford, NY) (20-6), LOSSES: #6872 Notre Dame (Elmira, NY) (34-0), #10550 Moravia (NY) (44-6), #10901 Edison [Thomas A.] (Elmira Heights, NY) (34-0), #12183 Groton (NY) (46-7), #13487 Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY) (40-22)

72Rensselaer (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 D - 2D0-80-4 (5th)0-8-46.6-1.947-27
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1110 Cambridge (NY) (57-0), #3039 Greenwich (NY) (54-0), #6185 Warrensburg (NY) (50-6), #7913 Canajoharie (NY) (50-0), #8647 Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) (49-7), #12546 Granville (NY) (30-6), #12681 Pawling (NY) (35-6), #12813 Fort Edward (NY) (20-6)

73Oxford Academy/Gilbertsville-Mt. Upton (Oxford, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 6D0-70-3 (4th)0-6-46.8-6.930-27
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4322 Sidney (NY) (44-8), #6403 Greene (NY) (43-0), #7004 Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) (26-0), #7802 Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) (44-0), #9945 Dryden (NY) (42-6), #12183 Groton (NY) (46-6), #13964 Newfield (NY) (20-6)

74Morrisville-Eaton/Hamilton (Morrisville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - CentralD1-70-4 (6th)0-5-47.9-24.423-44
WINS: #14436 Birdlebough [John C.] (Phoenix, NY) (20-0), LOSSES: #9021 Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) (31-0), #11280 Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY) (47-0), #11599 Lowville (NY) (48-0), #11825 Waterville (NY) (16-15), #11941 Westmoreland (NY) (35-0), #12432 Weedsport (NY) (52-35), #13064 Hannibal (NY) (20-12)

75Eldred (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 FreelanceD0-10 0-4-57.5-23.141-54
WINS: none, LOSSES: #10000 Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) (45-0), #10832 Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) (40-7), #10857 Millbrook (NY) (49-7), #10857 Millbrook (NY) (2-0), #11844 Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) (44-14), #12070 Downsville Central/Roscoe Central (Downsville, NY) (35-6), #13227 Tri-Valley (Grahamsville, NY) (29-12), #13227 Tri-Valley (Grahamsville, NY) (50-0), #13528 Dover/Webutuck (Dover Plains, NY) (36-8), #14067 Onteora (Boiceville, NY) (48-26)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Schreiber [Paul D.] (Port Washington, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkHudson RiverHR10-08-0 (1st)10-0-8.6-29.935-47
WINS: #10665 Gorton (Yonkers, NY) (36-30), #10665 Gorton (Yonkers, NY) (21-20), #12330 Saunders Trades & Tech (Yonkers, NY) (42-20), #13028 Riverside (Yonkers, NY) (29-12), #13028 Riverside (Yonkers, NY) (28-0), #13028 Riverside (Yonkers, NY) (27-0), #13545 Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY) (40-7), #13946 Palisade Prep (Yonkers, NY) (35-6), #14149 Roosevelt (Yonkers, NY) (34-22), #14344 Yonkers (NY) (2-0), LOSSES: none

2Gorton (Yonkers, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkHudson RiverHR7-26-1 (2nd)7-2-17.6-26.241-34
WINS: #12330 Saunders Trades & Tech (Yonkers, NY) (38-19), #12330 Saunders Trades & Tech (Yonkers, NY) (38-20), #13028 Riverside (Yonkers, NY) (43-32), #13545 Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY) (42-12), #13946 Palisade Prep (Yonkers, NY) (2-0), #14149 Roosevelt (Yonkers, NY) (40-0), #14344 Yonkers (NY) (2-0), LOSSES: #8945 Schreiber [Paul D.] (Port Washington, NY) (21-20), #8945 Schreiber [Paul D.] (Port Washington, NY) (36-30)

3Saunders Trades & Tech (Yonkers, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkHudson RiverHR6-35-2 (3rd)6-3-27.9-2836-38
WINS: #13028 Riverside (Yonkers, NY) (13-7), #13028 Riverside (Yonkers, NY) (36-18), #13545 Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY) (27-13), #13946 Palisade Prep (Yonkers, NY) (19-0), #14149 Roosevelt (Yonkers, NY) (29-0), #14344 Yonkers (NY) (2-0), LOSSES: #8945 Schreiber [Paul D.] (Port Washington, NY) (42-20), #10665 Gorton (Yonkers, NY) (38-19), #10665 Gorton (Yonkers, NY) (38-20)

4Riverside (Yonkers, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkHudson RiverHR3-63-4 (4th)3-6-34.1-20.155-25
WINS: #13545 Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY) (22-13), #13946 Palisade Prep (Yonkers, NY) (34-12), #14149 Roosevelt (Yonkers, NY) (24-8), LOSSES: #8945 Schreiber [Paul D.] (Port Washington, NY) (28-0), #8945 Schreiber [Paul D.] (Port Washington, NY) (29-12), #8945 Schreiber [Paul D.] (Port Washington, NY) (27-0), #10665 Gorton (Yonkers, NY) (43-32), #12330 Saunders Trades & Tech (Yonkers, NY) (36-18), #12330 Saunders Trades & Tech (Yonkers, NY) (13-7)

5Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkHudson RiverHR3-52-4 (5th)3-4-39.6-27.834-35
WINS: #13946 Palisade Prep (Yonkers, NY) (27-15), #13946 Palisade Prep (Yonkers, NY) (2-0), #14149 Roosevelt (Yonkers, NY) (27-8), LOSSES: #8945 Schreiber [Paul D.] (Port Washington, NY) (40-7), #10665 Gorton (Yonkers, NY) (42-12), #11755 Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY) (41-13), #12330 Saunders Trades & Tech (Yonkers, NY) (27-13), #13028 Riverside (Yonkers, NY) (22-13)

6Palisade Prep (Yonkers, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkHudson RiverHR2-62-5 (6th)2-6-45.6-30.433-32
WINS: #14149 Roosevelt (Yonkers, NY) (20-14), #14344 Yonkers (NY) (37-0), LOSSES: #8945 Schreiber [Paul D.] (Port Washington, NY) (35-6), #10665 Gorton (Yonkers, NY) (2-0), #12330 Saunders Trades & Tech (Yonkers, NY) (19-0), #13028 Riverside (Yonkers, NY) (34-12), #13545 Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY) (2-0), #13545 Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY) (27-15)

7Roosevelt (Yonkers, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkHudson RiverHR1-61-6 (7th)1-6-50.8-28.931-27
WINS: #14344 Yonkers (NY) (7-0), LOSSES: #8945 Schreiber [Paul D.] (Port Washington, NY) (34-22), #10665 Gorton (Yonkers, NY) (40-0), #12330 Saunders Trades & Tech (Yonkers, NY) (29-0), #13028 Riverside (Yonkers, NY) (24-8), #13545 Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY) (27-8), #13946 Palisade Prep (Yonkers, NY) (20-14)

8Yonkers (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkHudson RiverHR0-50-5 (8th)0-5-56.9-26.126-17
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8945 Schreiber [Paul D.] (Port Washington, NY) (2-0), #10665 Gorton (Yonkers, NY) (2-0), #12330 Saunders Trades & Tech (Yonkers, NY) (2-0), #13946 Palisade Prep (Yonkers, NY) (37-0), #14149 Roosevelt (Yonkers, NY) (7-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lindenhurst (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II12-08-0 (1st)12-046.423.869-47
WINS: #834 Oceanside (NY) (40-23), #1209 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (21-7), #1209 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (35-12), #2794 Northport (NY) (31-7), #2894 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (45-12), #2894 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (35-14), #3528 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (31-6), #4852 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (30-0), #5273 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (34-13), #5618 Commack (NY) (38-0), #6368 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (28-7), #6784 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (34-7), LOSSES: none

2Oceanside (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II11-18-0 (1st)11-137.92270-49
WINS: #1593 Freeport (NY) (34-6), #1593 Freeport (NY) (17-0), #1948 Massapequa (NY) (45-21), #3651 Farmingdale (NY) (34-24), #3651 Farmingdale (NY) (42-6), #5378 Uniondale (NY) (44-24), #5677 Baldwin (NY) (14-7), #5677 Baldwin (NY) (43-13), #5778 Hempstead (NY) (42-27), #6052 East Meadow (NY) (38-0), #7465 Long Beach (NY) (42-14), LOSSES: #377 Lindenhurst (NY) (40-23)

3Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II9-27-1 (2nd)9-233.223.665-41
WINS: #2794 Northport (NY) (35-21), #2794 Northport (NY) (13-7), #2894 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (47-14), #3528 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (23-6), #4852 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (34-6), #5273 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (35-7), #5618 Commack (NY) (34-3), #6368 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (23-18), #6784 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (40-0), LOSSES: #377 Lindenhurst (NY) (21-7), #377 Lindenhurst (NY) (35-12)

4Freeport (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II8-36-2 (3rd)8-329.420.868-40
WINS: #1948 Massapequa (NY) (33-13), #3651 Farmingdale (NY) (35-7), #5378 Uniondale (NY) (48-12), #5677 Baldwin (NY) (34-0), #5778 Hempstead (NY) (28-6), #6052 East Meadow (NY) (27-7), #6052 East Meadow (NY) (34-6), #8002 Syosset (NY) (35-6), LOSSES: #834 Oceanside (NY) (34-6), #834 Oceanside (NY) (17-0), #1948 Massapequa (NY) (21-13)

5Massapequa (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II8-27-1 (2nd)8-226.216.955-44
WINS: #1593 Freeport (NY) (21-13), #3651 Farmingdale (NY) (55-21), #5378 Uniondale (NY) (42-7), #5677 Baldwin (NY) (31-6), #5778 Hempstead (NY) (42-20), #5778 Hempstead (NY) (42-18), #7465 Long Beach (NY) (45-15), #9881 Kennedy [John F.] (Plainview, NY) (33-7), LOSSES: #834 Oceanside (NY) (45-21), #1593 Freeport (NY) (33-13)

6Northport (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II6-45-3 (t 3rd)6-420.217.752-42
WINS: #2894 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (24-7), #4852 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (35-19), #5273 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (22-21), #6784 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (48-7), #9192 Central Islip (NY) (27-6), #11339 Brentwood (NY) (42-6), LOSSES: #377 Lindenhurst (NY) (31-7), #1209 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (13-7), #1209 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (35-21), #6368 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (28-20)

7Connetquot (Bohemia, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II5-54-4 (t 7th)5-519.623.759-37
WINS: #3528 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (36-20), #3528 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (34-26), #6368 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (41-12), #6784 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (41-14), #11339 Brentwood (NY) (42-12), LOSSES: #377 Lindenhurst (NY) (45-12), #377 Lindenhurst (NY) (35-14), #1209 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (47-14), #2794 Northport (NY) (24-7), #4852 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (31-28)

8Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II5-45-3 (t 3rd)5-415.917.346-39
WINS: #5273 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (32-0), #5618 Commack (NY) (35-19), #6368 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (35-12), #9192 Central Islip (NY) (41-0), #9763 Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) (41-7), LOSSES: #377 Lindenhurst (NY) (31-6), #1209 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (23-6), #2894 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (34-26), #2894 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (36-20)

9Farmingdale (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II6-45-3 (t 4th)6-415.21960-38
WINS: #5378 Uniondale (NY) (49-34), #5677 Baldwin (NY) (21-20), #5778 Hempstead (NY) (35-12), #6052 East Meadow (NY) (22-8), #8002 Syosset (NY) (33-0), #10424 Herricks (New Hyde Park, NY) (35-7), LOSSES: #834 Oceanside (NY) (42-6), #834 Oceanside (NY) (34-24), #1593 Freeport (NY) (35-7), #1948 Massapequa (NY) (55-21)

10Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II5-45-3 (t 3rd)5-49.215.943-41
WINS: #2894 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (31-28), #6784 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (34-20), #9192 Central Islip (NY) (29-16), #9763 Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) (68-19), #11339 Brentwood (NY) (48-7), LOSSES: #377 Lindenhurst (NY) (30-0), #1209 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (34-6), #2794 Northport (NY) (35-19), #5618 Commack (NY) (34-31)

11Sachem East (Farmingville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II5-45-3 (t 3rd)5-47.114.242-41
WINS: #5618 Commack (NY) (33-20), #6368 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (19-16), #9192 Central Islip (NY) (21-0), #9763 Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) (14-7), #11339 Brentwood (NY) (32-26), LOSSES: #377 Lindenhurst (NY) (34-13), #1209 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (35-7), #2794 Northport (NY) (22-21), #3528 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (32-0)

12Uniondale (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II5-45-3 (t 4th)5-46.611.146-40
WINS: #5778 Hempstead (NY) (38-36), #7465 Long Beach (NY) (50-42), #9881 Kennedy [John F.] (Plainview, NY) (34-6), #10424 Herricks (New Hyde Park, NY) (27-20), #12343 Westbury (Old Westbury, NY) (35-0), LOSSES: #834 Oceanside (NY) (44-24), #1593 Freeport (NY) (48-12), #1948 Massapequa (NY) (42-7), #3651 Farmingdale (NY) (49-34)

13Commack (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II4-54-4 (t 7th)4-55.616.442-40
WINS: #4852 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (34-31), #6368 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (38-6), #9763 Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) (24-0), #11339 Brentwood (NY) (25-6), LOSSES: #377 Lindenhurst (NY) (38-0), #1209 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (34-3), #3528 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (35-19), #5273 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (33-20), #9192 Central Islip (NY) (18-7)

14Baldwin (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II3-63-5 (t 9th)3-65.318.756-32
WINS: #8002 Syosset (NY) (34-14), #9881 Kennedy [John F.] (Plainview, NY) (28-0), #12343 Westbury (Old Westbury, NY) (27-6), LOSSES: #834 Oceanside (NY) (43-13), #834 Oceanside (NY) (14-7), #1593 Freeport (NY) (34-0), #1948 Massapequa (NY) (31-6), #3651 Farmingdale (NY) (21-20), #6052 East Meadow (NY) (18-6)

15Hempstead (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II4-64-5 (8th)4-64.816.457-39
WINS: #7465 Long Beach (NY) (19-8), #7465 Long Beach (NY) (20-8), #9881 Kennedy [John F.] (Plainview, NY) (22-3), #10424 Herricks (New Hyde Park, NY) (41-7), LOSSES: #834 Oceanside (NY) (42-27), #1593 Freeport (NY) (28-6), #1948 Massapequa (NY) (42-20), #1948 Massapequa (NY) (42-18), #3651 Farmingdale (NY) (35-12), #5378 Uniondale (NY) (38-36)

16East Meadow (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II4-54-4 (t 6th)4-53.614.348-38
WINS: #5677 Baldwin (NY) (18-6), #7465 Long Beach (NY) (21-13), #9881 Kennedy [John F.] (Plainview, NY) (13-12), #12265 Hicksville (NY) (27-6), LOSSES: #834 Oceanside (NY) (38-0), #1593 Freeport (NY) (34-6), #1593 Freeport (NY) (27-7), #3651 Farmingdale (NY) (22-8), #8002 Syosset (NY) (39-28)

17Longwood (Middle Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II2-62-6 (t 10th)2-62.22148-30
WINS: #2794 Northport (NY) (28-20), #9763 Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) (42-0), LOSSES: #377 Lindenhurst (NY) (28-7), #1209 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (23-18), #2894 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (41-12), #3528 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (35-12), #5273 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (19-16), #5618 Commack (NY) (38-6)

18Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II3-53-5 (9th)3-50.514.641-35
WINS: #9192 Central Islip (NY) (38-20), #9763 Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) (41-26), #11339 Brentwood (NY) (42-13), LOSSES: #377 Lindenhurst (NY) (34-7), #1209 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (40-0), #2794 Northport (NY) (48-7), #2894 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (41-14), #4852 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (34-20)

19Long Beach (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II3-63-6 (11th)3-6-2.4844-40
WINS: #8002 Syosset (NY) (28-7), #10424 Herricks (New Hyde Park, NY) (28-22), #12265 Hicksville (NY) (26-0), LOSSES: #834 Oceanside (NY) (42-14), #1948 Massapequa (NY) (45-15), #5378 Uniondale (NY) (50-42), #5778 Hempstead (NY) (19-8), #5778 Hempstead (NY) (20-8), #6052 East Meadow (NY) (21-13)

20Syosset (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II4-44-4 (t 6th)4-4-4.41.529-43
WINS: #6052 East Meadow (NY) (39-28), #10424 Herricks (New Hyde Park, NY) (21-6), #12265 Hicksville (NY) (34-0), #12343 Westbury (Old Westbury, NY) (33-6), LOSSES: #1593 Freeport (NY) (35-6), #3651 Farmingdale (NY) (33-0), #5677 Baldwin (NY) (34-14), #7465 Long Beach (NY) (28-7)

21Central Islip (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II2-62-6 (t 10th)2-6-9.87.130-40
WINS: #5618 Commack (NY) (18-7), #11339 Brentwood (NY) (21-6), LOSSES: #2794 Northport (NY) (27-6), #3528 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (41-0), #4852 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (29-16), #5273 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (21-0), #6784 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (38-20), #9763 Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) (27-13)

22Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II2-62-6 (t 10th)2-6-12.85.226-42
WINS: #9192 Central Islip (NY) (27-13), #11339 Brentwood (NY) (21-14), LOSSES: #3528 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (41-7), #4852 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (68-19), #5273 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (14-7), #5618 Commack (NY) (24-0), #6368 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (42-0), #6784 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (41-26)

23Kennedy [John F.] (Plainview, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II3-53-5 (t 9th)3-5-13.4-0.528-43
WINS: #12265 Hicksville (NY) (27-7), #12343 Westbury (Old Westbury, NY) (20-13), #12343 Westbury (Old Westbury, NY) (12-8), LOSSES: #1948 Massapequa (NY) (33-7), #5378 Uniondale (NY) (34-6), #5677 Baldwin (NY) (28-0), #5778 Hempstead (NY) (22-3), #6052 East Meadow (NY) (13-12)

24Herricks (New Hyde Park, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II2-62-6 (t 12th)2-6-16.2-3.827-43
WINS: #12265 Hicksville (NY) (33-0), #12343 Westbury (Old Westbury, NY) (28-8), LOSSES: #3651 Farmingdale (NY) (35-7), #5378 Uniondale (NY) (27-20), #5778 Hempstead (NY) (41-7), #7465 Long Beach (NY) (28-22), #8002 Syosset (NY) (21-6), #12265 Hicksville (NY) (14-7)

25Brentwood (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II0-80-8 (13th)0-8-21.5932-39
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2794 Northport (NY) (42-6), #2894 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (42-12), #4852 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (48-7), #5273 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (32-26), #5618 Commack (NY) (25-6), #6784 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (42-13), #9192 Central Islip (NY) (21-6), #9763 Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) (21-14)

26Hicksville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II2-62-6 (t 12th)2-6-27.4-9.120-46
WINS: #10424 Herricks (New Hyde Park, NY) (14-7), #12343 Westbury (Old Westbury, NY) (6-0), LOSSES: #6052 East Meadow (NY) (27-6), #7465 Long Beach (NY) (26-0), #8002 Syosset (NY) (34-0), #9881 Kennedy [John F.] (Plainview, NY) (27-7), #10424 Herricks (New Hyde Park, NY) (33-0), #12343 Westbury (Old Westbury, NY) (33-28)

27Westbury (Old Westbury, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II1-71-7 (14th)1-7-28-7.224-42
WINS: #12265 Hicksville (NY) (33-28), LOSSES: #5378 Uniondale (NY) (35-0), #5677 Baldwin (NY) (27-6), #8002 Syosset (NY) (33-6), #9881 Kennedy [John F.] (Plainview, NY) (20-13), #9881 Kennedy [John F.] (Plainview, NY) (12-8), #10424 Herricks (New Hyde Park, NY) (28-8), #12265 Hicksville (NY) (6-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Garden City (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII12-08-0 (1st)12-044.218.167-50
WINS: #1613 North Babylon (NY) (24-6), #2305 Mepham [Wellington C.] (North Bellmore, NY) (34-12), #2305 Mepham [Wellington C.] (North Bellmore, NY) (33-0), #3312 Calhoun [Sanford H.] (Merrick, NY) (35-14), #3312 Calhoun [Sanford H.] (Merrick, NY) (42-7), #4368 MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY) (27-3), #4401 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) (38-0), #5807 Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY) (45-7), #6105 Rockville Centre South Side (Rockville Centre, NY) (38-7), #6316 Kennedy [John F.] (Bellmore, NY) (55-7), #6316 Kennedy [John F.] (Bellmore, NY) (31-0), #8524 Valley Stream Central (Valley Stream, NY) (42-7), LOSSES: none

2North Babylon (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII10-27-1 (t 1st)10-229.315.766-49
WINS: #2645 Centereach (NY) (14-7), #2645 Centereach (NY) (28-20), #2938 West Islip (NY) (30-6), #5587 Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) (33-24), #5587 Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) (54-6), #6662 Huntington (NY) (32-7), #6942 Bay Shore (NY) (22-0), #8101 Newfield (Selden, NY) (33-10), #10423 Deer Park (NY) (55-6), #12514 Copiague [Walter G. O'Connell] (Copiague, NY) (68-26), LOSSES: #479 Garden City (NY) (24-6), #2938 West Islip (NY) (14-6)

3Mepham [Wellington C.] (North Bellmore, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII8-36-2 (2nd)8-323.516.965-43
WINS: #3312 Calhoun [Sanford H.] (Merrick, NY) (24-20), #4368 MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY) (35-34), #4401 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) (33-13), #4401 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) (42-27), #6105 Rockville Centre South Side (Rockville Centre, NY) (48-7), #6316 Kennedy [John F.] (Bellmore, NY) (42-14), #10510 Sewanhaka (Floral Park, NY) (35-7), #10621 New Hyde Park Memorial (New Hyde Park, NY) (35-7), LOSSES: #479 Garden City (NY) (33-0), #479 Garden City (NY) (34-12), #5807 Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY) (48-28)

4Centereach (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII8-27-1 (t 1st)8-221.38.648-48
WINS: #2938 West Islip (NY) (34-31), #5194 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) (52-12), #6942 Bay Shore (NY) (42-7), #6942 Bay Shore (NY) (37-14), #8101 Newfield (Selden, NY) (18-12), #9425 Riverhead (NY) (43-8), #10645 Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) (26-0), #12514 Copiague [Walter G. O'Connell] (Copiague, NY) (62-6), LOSSES: #1613 North Babylon (NY) (14-7), #1613 North Babylon (NY) (28-20)

5West Islip (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII8-36-2 (4th)8-319.411.863-44
WINS: #1613 North Babylon (NY) (14-6), #5194 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) (29-0), #5587 Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) (26-7), #6662 Huntington (NY) (20-17), #6942 Bay Shore (NY) (28-7), #8101 Newfield (Selden, NY) (20-14), #8101 Newfield (Selden, NY) (47-6), #10423 Deer Park (NY) (38-0), LOSSES: #1613 North Babylon (NY) (30-6), #2645 Centereach (NY) (34-31), #5194 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) (13-7)

6Calhoun [Sanford H.] (Merrick, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII6-45-3 (t 3rd)6-417.117.159-39
WINS: #4368 MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY) (26-19), #4368 MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY) (29-26), #6105 Rockville Centre South Side (Rockville Centre, NY) (27-7), #6316 Kennedy [John F.] (Bellmore, NY) (38-21), #10621 New Hyde Park Memorial (New Hyde Park, NY) (40-21), #13557 Jericho (NY) (40-7), LOSSES: #479 Garden City (NY) (35-14), #479 Garden City (NY) (42-7), #2305 Mepham [Wellington C.] (North Bellmore, NY) (24-20), #4401 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) (27-17)

7MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII5-45-3 (t 3rd)5-411.515.651-37
WINS: #4401 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) (9-0), #5807 Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY) (17-14), #6105 Rockville Centre South Side (Rockville Centre, NY) (20-14), #8524 Valley Stream Central (Valley Stream, NY) (28-21), #10621 New Hyde Park Memorial (New Hyde Park, NY) (41-0), LOSSES: #479 Garden City (NY) (27-3), #2305 Mepham [Wellington C.] (North Bellmore, NY) (35-34), #3312 Calhoun [Sanford H.] (Merrick, NY) (26-19), #3312 Calhoun [Sanford H.] (Merrick, NY) (29-26)

8Carey (Franklin Square, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII