click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAACHSFL AAA9-25-2 (3rd)8-256.838.957-47
WINS: #346 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (38-19), #346 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (47-22), #432 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (13-12), #1058 Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA) (41-20), #1616 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (19-7), #2006 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (48-38), #2006 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (34-7), #3608 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (55-26), #4786 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (28-7), LOSSES: #432 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (47-21), #709 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (38-34)

2Lancaster (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AAAA12-06-0 (t 1st)11-052.61661-50
WINS: #330 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (35-21), #613 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (9-0), #2420 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) (35-6), #4795 Jamestown (NY) (61-12), #4795 Jamestown (NY) (39-6), #6774 Niagara Falls (NY) (41-8), #7382 Depew (NY) (43-7), #7517 Orchard Park (NY) (43-20), #7976 Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech/City Honors/School of the Arts (Buffalo, NY) (35-0), #8192 Bennett/Olmsted/Middle Early College/East (Buffalo, NY) (49-16), #9354 Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) (61-28), #12679 Lockport (NY) (53-0), LOSSES: none

3Troy (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - LibertyAA12-06-0 (1st)12-052.424.564-46
WINS: #857 New Rochelle (NY) (17-14), #1147 Saratoga Springs (NY) (28-6), #1220 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (20-13), #1717 Shaker (Latham, NY) (40-15), #1862 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (50-14), #2850 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (59-26), #3729 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (49-3), #4120 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (48-3), #4480 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (25-7), #7062 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (55-14), #8352 La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) (55-7), #9824 Schenectady (NY) (55-0), LOSSES: none

4Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 3B12-07-0 (1st)12-050.521.162-54
WINS: #1363 Homer (NY) (28-9), #1546 Cheektowaga (NY) (48-28), #1890 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (28-7), #1890 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (21-0), #2133 Norwich (NY) (49-7), #2133 Norwich (NY) (49-21), #2506 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (21-0), #3950 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (40-7), #6489 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (27-3), #6523 Waverly (NY) (48-6), #9309 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (53-7), #9309 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (40-7), LOSSES: none

5Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA - 2AA11-15-0 (1st)11-150.423.469-46
WINS: #1666 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (67-31), #1666 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (56-21), #1829 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (41-7), #3254 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (61-7), #4506 Liverpool (NY) (41-0), #4604 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (53-14), #4656 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (57-14), #5193 Auburn (NY) (54-7), #5246 Fairport (NY) (42-14), #6939 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (49-6), #9408 Horseheads (NY) (61-0), LOSSES: #268 Lancaster (NY) (35-21)

6St. Anthony's (Melville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAACHSFL AAA9-26-1 (t 1st)8-249.836.550-55
WINS: #432 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (31-12), #709 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (35-7), #709 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (14-7), #1470 Delbarton (Morristown, NJ) (35-21), #1616 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (35-13), #2006 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (28-3), #3608 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (42-0), #4786 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (42-13), #4786 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (31-21), LOSSES: #156 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (38-19), #156 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (47-22)

7Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAACHSFL AAA7-26-1 (t 1st)7-247.636.645-42
WINS: #156 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (47-21), #709 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (35-22), #1616 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (34-7), #2006 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (41-40), #3608 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (50-14), #3608 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (50-14), #4786 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (38-13), LOSSES: #156 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (13-12), #346 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (31-12)

8Westhampton Beach (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII11-08-0 (1st)11-046.420.551-47
WINS: #1132 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (33-7), #1132 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (28-14), #2653 Sayville (NY) (23-8), #2678 West Babylon (NY) (61-21), #4135 Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) (42-14), #4423 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (42-19), #4513 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) (42-38), #4844 Rocky Point (NY) (56-21), #4844 Rocky Point (NY) (35-20), #4980 Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) (42-35), #9082 Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) (49-13), LOSSES: none

9Oceanside (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II11-08-0 (1st)11-044.519.258-49
WINS: #1389 Freeport (NY) (17-0), #1389 Freeport (NY) (34-6), #1791 Massapequa (NY) (45-21), #3353 Farmingdale (NY) (42-6), #3353 Farmingdale (NY) (34-24), #5156 Uniondale (NY) (44-24), #5330 Baldwin (NY) (14-7), #5330 Baldwin (NY) (43-13), #5527 Hempstead (NY) (42-27), #5809 East Meadow (NY) (38-0), #7308 Long Beach (NY) (42-14), LOSSES: none

10Garden City (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII11-08-0 (1st)11-044.313.357-48
WINS: #2615 Mepham [Wellington C.] (North Bellmore, NY) (33-0), #2615 Mepham [Wellington C.] (North Bellmore, NY) (34-12), #3671 Calhoun [Sanford H.] (Merrick, NY) (42-7), #3671 Calhoun [Sanford H.] (Merrick, NY) (35-14), #4745 MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY) (27-3), #4796 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) (38-0), #6200 Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY) (45-7), #6552 Rockville Centre South Side (Rockville Centre, NY) (38-7), #6743 Kennedy [John F.] (Bellmore, NY) (55-7), #6743 Kennedy [John F.] (Bellmore, NY) (31-0), #8895 Valley Stream Central (Valley Stream, NY) (42-7), LOSSES: none

11Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 FreelanceAA9-2 4-244.329.372-37
WINS: #957 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (31-7), #1420 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (20-14), #1685 Victor (NY) (17-9), #2012 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) (34-0), #2875 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (65-56), #3000 Ursuline (Youngstown, OH) (38-26), #4403 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (41-7), #4945 Batavia (NY) (42-6), #5769 Hilton (NY) (48-14), LOSSES: #268 Lancaster (NY) (9-0), #1685 Victor (NY) (28-24)

12Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA12-07-0 (t 1st)12-044.117.966-45
WINS: #1725 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (21-7), #1872 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (34-19), #2030 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (38-14), #2234 Rye (NY) (34-30), #2234 Rye (NY) (23-19), #2413 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (31-7), #4955 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (36-0), #5624 Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) (28-14), #6650 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (42-10), #9044 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) (42-0), #9044 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) (42-6), #12203 Peekskill (NY) (60-13), LOSSES: none

13Lindenhurst (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II11-08-0 (1st)11-043.817.158-46
WINS: #1565 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (35-12), #1565 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (21-7), #3331 Northport (NY) (31-7), #3481 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (35-14), #3481 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (45-12), #4089 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (31-6), #5467 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (30-0), #5911 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (34-13), #6243 Commack (NY) (38-0), #7077 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (28-7), #7470 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (34-7), LOSSES: none

14Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAACHSFL AAA6-44-3 (t 4th)5-442.73858-38
WINS: #156 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (38-34), #1581 Bishop Hendricken (Warwick, RI) (40-22), #1616 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (52-20), #2006 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (45-21), #3608 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (70-13), #4786 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (42-0), LOSSES: #346 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (35-7), #346 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (14-7), #432 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (35-22), #1616 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (29-28)

15Miller Place (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV10-17-1 (2nd)10-1421863-41
WINS: #1080 Babylon (NY) (33-25), #2058 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (28-0), #2058 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (21-14), #3027 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) (41-6), #5149 Mount Sinai (NY) (28-14), #6079 Vandermeulen [Earl L.] (Port Jefferson, NY) (47-22), #6146 Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) (24-20), #6826 Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) (35-7), #7425 Center Moriches (NY) (41-6), #10484 Hampton Bays (NY) (31-8), LOSSES: #1080 Babylon (NY) (28-14)

16Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City10-09-0 (1st)10-041.85.949-50
WINS: #1935 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (39-20), #2119 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (39-6), #3113 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) (41-20), #4982 South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) (35-7), #5935 Flushing (NY) (55-0), #6575 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) (40-8), #8975 Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) (42-0), #9485 New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) (47-6), #11551 Clinton [DeWitt] (Bronx, NY) (39-0), #12095 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) (48-2), LOSSES: none

17West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - SouthA12-06-0 (t 1st)11-041.812.963-48
WINS: #1873 Wilson Magnet [Joseph C.] (Rochester, NY) (40-22), #2149 South Park (Buffalo, NY) (27-24), #3458 Iroquois (Elma, NY) (35-14), #3458 Iroquois (Elma, NY) (49-17), #3642 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (42-6), #4485 Lackawanna (NY) (35-8), #4583 West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) (35-28), #6748 Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) (59-24), #6912 McKinley (Buffalo, NY) (35-13), #10554 Amherst Central (Amherst, NY) (54-6), #11209 Hamburg (NY) (55-0), #12154 Lake Shore (Angola, NY) (49-6), LOSSES: none

18Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII10-17-1 (1st)10-14117.355-48
WINS: #1960 Wantagh (NY) (43-15), #1960 Wantagh (NY) (21-10), #2446 Bethpage (NY) (35-13), #2435 Roosevelt (NY) (49-7), #2446 Bethpage (NY) (35-31), #5984 Lynbrook (NY) (28-7), #6441 Hewlett [George W.] (Hewlett, NY) (41-7), #7205 Floral Park Memorial (Floral Park, NY) (42-10), #7559 Division (Levittown, NY) (27-0), #8907 Glen Cove (NY) (35-14), LOSSES: #3103 Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) (38-34)

19Pleasantville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB11-16-1 (t 1st)11-140.418.375-40
WINS: #1196 Glens Falls (NY) (20-7), #1864 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (28-12), #1864 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (27-24), #2023 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) (33-22), #2782 Ardsley (NY) (7-6), #3759 Valhalla (NY) (41-14), #7396 Nanuet (NY) (27-13), #7651 Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) (35-6), #7651 Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) (38-6), #8182 Putnam Valley (NY) (41-0), #9147 Bronxville (NY) (31-6), LOSSES: #3759 Valhalla (NY) (21-20)

20New Rochelle (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - SouthAA10-14-0 (1st)10-140.215.356-48
WINS: #2711 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (25-0), #2711 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (40-15), #2992 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (28-14), #4320 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (49-20), #6325 Scarsdale (NY) (35-0), #6864 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (48-0), #8176 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (48-6), #9785 Mamaroneck (NY) (33-17), #10852 Mt. Vernon (NY) (35-0), #12786 White Plains (NY) (48-0), LOSSES: #273 Troy (NY) (17-14)

21Canisius (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkMonsignor MartinMonsignor Martin8-34-0 (1st)6-038.921.972-49
WINS: #537 Washington (Massillon, OH) (49-35), #1420 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (42-27), #2875 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (22-14), #2875 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (55-16), #4403 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (38-9), #7438 Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) (55-16), #7438 Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) (35-14), #12848 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (78-0), LOSSES: #135 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (31-20), #613 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (31-7), #1148 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (28-21)

22Babylon (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV10-18-0 (1st)10-137.616.257-47
WINS: #747 Miller Place (NY) (28-14), #2058 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (29-26), #3027 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) (40-7), #3027 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) (28-7), #6079 Vandermeulen [Earl L.] (Port Jefferson, NY) (28-21), #6146 Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) (15-14), #6146 Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) (45-14), #7425 Center Moriches (NY) (46-14), #10484 Hampton Bays (NY) (46-6), #12315 Southampton/Pierson/Bridgehampton (Southampton, NY) (47-0), LOSSES: #747 Miller Place (NY) (33-25)

23Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII8-36-2 (2nd)8-337.123.360-39
WINS: #2653 Sayville (NY) (37-6), #2678 West Babylon (NY) (28-0), #4135 Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) (51-0), #4423 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (24-0), #4513 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) (21-7), #4844 Rocky Point (NY) (45-20), #4980 Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) (63-6), #9082 Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) (22-6), LOSSES: #497 Westhampton Beach (NY) (28-14), #497 Westhampton Beach (NY) (33-7), #2653 Sayville (NY) (40-27)

24Saratoga Springs (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - EmpireAA9-16-0 (1st)9-136.82147-44
WINS: #1717 Shaker (Latham, NY) (29-22), #1862 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (28-14), #2850 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (32-12), #3729 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (34-13), #4480 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (14-0), #6448 Ballston Spa (NY) (39-0), #8352 La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) (40-7), #8813 Niskayuna (NY) (46-21), #10829 Albany (NY) (40-12), LOSSES: #273 Troy (NY) (28-6)

25Glens Falls (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - NorthB11-14-0 (1st)10-136.215.673-43
WINS: #1913 Schuylerville (NY) (40-37), #1913 Schuylerville (NY) (27-14), #3352 Queensbury (NY) (10-6), #3342 Gouverneur (NY) (28-26), #4581 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (38-0), #5446 Hudson Falls (NY) (44-0), #5446 Hudson Falls (NY) (42-8), #7268 Hudson (NY) (34-0), #8169 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (48-20), #9022 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (51-14), #10659 Johnstown (NY) (49-6), LOSSES: #846 Pleasantville (NY) (20-7)

26Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA-IAA8-33-1 (2nd)8-235.919.267-38
WINS: #2549 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (42-20), #3852 Pine Bush (NY) (33-6), #3852 Pine Bush (NY) (34-7), #4147 Warwick (NY) (28-0), #7199 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) (28-14), #7304 Washingtonville (NY) (41-0), #8452 Middletown (NY) (41-0), #9402 Kingston (NY) (59-13), LOSSES: #273 Troy (NY) (20-13), #2030 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (31-28), #2549 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (28-17)

27Homer (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - WestB10-16-0 (1st)9-134.613.565-37
WINS: #1661 Skaneateles (NY) (28-21), #2799 Cazenovia (NY) (28-20), #4181 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (34-0), #4894 Marcellus (NY) (35-12), #6896 Mexico (NY) (42-18), #7756 Chittenango (NY) (35-14), #9609 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) (40-0), #9791 Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY) (27-6), #10689 Solvay (NY) (52-8), #10753 Cortland (NY) (59-0), LOSSES: #325 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (28-9)

28Freeport (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II8-36-2 (3rd)8-334.422.668-38
WINS: #1791 Massapequa (NY) (33-13), #3353 Farmingdale (NY) (35-7), #5156 Uniondale (NY) (48-12), #5330 Baldwin (NY) (34-0), #5527 Hempstead (NY) (28-6), #5809 East Meadow (NY) (27-7), #5809 East Meadow (NY) (34-6), #7827 Syosset (NY) (35-6), LOSSES: #596 Oceanside (NY) (17-0), #596 Oceanside (NY) (34-6), #1791 Massapequa (NY) (21-13)

29Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIAA8-24-0 (1st)8-134.121.149-40
WINS: #1685 Victor (NY) (16-6), #2012 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) (35-27), #4832 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (27-7), #4832 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (14-6), #5246 Fairport (NY) (42-17), #5769 Hilton (NY) (48-13), #8810 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (36-0), #10095 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (38-13), LOSSES: #613 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (20-14), #957 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (42-27)

30Cambridge (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 D - 1D11-12-1 (2nd)10-133.9-2.664-51
WINS: #3323 Greenwich (NY) (40-7), #4703 Moriah (Port Henry, NY) (54-20), #5686 Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) (33-7), #6458 Warrensburg (NY) (75-30), #8441 Whitehall (NY) (50-0), #8906 Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) (53-13), #10844 Helderberg Valley [Berne-Knox-Westerlo/Duanesburg] (Berne, NY) (63-3), #10982 Millbrook (NY) (56-8), #12645 Granville (NY) (62-6), #13945 Cohoes (NY) (58-0), #14026 Rensselaer (NY) (57-0), LOSSES: #3323 Greenwich (NY) (43-38)

31North Babylon (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII10-17-1 (t 1st)10-133.611.154-49
WINS: #2567 Centereach (NY) (14-7), #2567 Centereach (NY) (28-20), #2892 West Islip (NY) (30-6), #5522 Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) (54-6), #5522 Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) (33-24), #6609 Huntington (NY) (32-7), #6905 Bay Shore (NY) (22-0), #8059 Newfield (Selden, NY) (33-10), #10375 Deer Park (NY) (55-6), #12518 Copiague [Walter G. O'Connell] (Copiague, NY) (68-26), LOSSES: #2892 West Islip (NY) (14-6)

32Cheektowaga (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - 1B10-25-0 (1st)10-13311.567-45
WINS: #2864 Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) (28-27), #2864 Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) (28-21), #2900 Hornell (NY) (28-6), #4675 Dunkirk (NY) (52-15), #7382 Depew (NY) (49-0), #8330 Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) (36-0), #9936 Alden (NY) (46-23), #10519 Burgard/Math Science Tech Prep at Seneca (Buffalo, NY) (13-6), #11081 Lewiston-Porter (Youngstown, NY) (42-0), #13511 East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY) (44-12), LOSSES: #325 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (48-28), #6748 Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) (40-35)

33Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II9-27-1 (2nd)9-232.819.963-41
WINS: #3331 Northport (NY) (13-7), #3331 Northport (NY) (35-21), #3481 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (47-14), #4089 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (23-6), #5467 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (34-6), #5911 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (35-7), #6243 Commack (NY) (34-3), #7077 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (23-18), #7470 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (40-0), LOSSES: #643 Lindenhurst (NY) (35-12), #643 Lindenhurst (NY) (21-7)

34Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAACHSFL AAA5-44-3 (t 4th)4-432.437.851-37
WINS: #709 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (29-28), #2006 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (21-17), #2471 La Salle Academy (Providence, RI) (20-7), #3608 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (24-22), #4786 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (34-7), LOSSES: #156 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (19-7), #346 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (35-13), #432 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (34-7), #709 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (52-20)

35Skaneateles (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - WestC11-15-0 (1st)11-0321.268-42
WINS: #2803 Newark Valley (NY) (42-41), #3357 Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) (63-56), #4224 Canastota (NY) (28-21), #4612 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (66-27), #9098 Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY) (59-13), #9863 Southern Hills [Tully/LaFayette/Fabius Pompey] (Tully, NY) (42-13), #10278 Little Falls (NY) (48-6), #11898 Port Byron/Union Springs (Port Byron, NY) (48-14), #13143 Hannibal (NY) (55-6), #13204 Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY) (41-6), #14440 Birdlebough [John C.] (Phoenix, NY) (47-14), LOSSES: #1363 Homer (NY) (28-21)

36Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA - 2AA8-24-1 (2nd)8-23221.555-43
WINS: #4249 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (24-17), #4506 Liverpool (NY) (35-7), #4506 Liverpool (NY) (56-14), #4604 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (35-22), #4656 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (26-0), #5193 Auburn (NY) (31-14), #6939 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (49-24), #7712 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (35-7), LOSSES: #330 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (56-21), #330 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (67-31)

37Victor (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIAA7-23-1 (2nd)7-231.819.344-36
WINS: #613 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (28-24), #2566 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (13-7), #4832 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (21-0), #6594 Edison Tech (Rochester, NY) (49-6), #7057 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (32-8), #8810 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (31-0), #10095 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (35-14), LOSSES: #613 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (17-9), #1420 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (16-6)

38Shaker (Latham, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - LibertyAA7-25-1 (2nd)7-231.620.444-38
WINS: #2850 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (27-16), #3729 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (24-7), #4120 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (40-30), #4480 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (31-0), #7062 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (41-0), #8352 La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) (48-0), #9824 Schenectady (NY) (51-0), LOSSES: #273 Troy (NY) (40-15), #1147 Saratoga Springs (NY) (29-22)

39Somers (Lincolndale, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA7-35-2 (t 5th)7-331.419.961-30
WINS: #2234 Rye (NY) (21-14), #2413 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (10-7), #2512 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (21-3), #5624 Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) (37-15), #9135 Brewster (NY) (41-0), #10510 Poughkeepsie (NY) (48-12), #11238 Beacon (NY) (41-0), LOSSES: #624 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (21-7), #2413 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (19-13), #2512 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (21-7)

40Massapequa (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II8-27-1 (2nd)8-23118.455-43
WINS: #1389 Freeport (NY) (21-13), #3353 Farmingdale (NY) (55-21), #5156 Uniondale (NY) (42-7), #5330 Baldwin (NY) (31-6), #5527 Hempstead (NY) (42-18), #5527 Hempstead (NY) (42-20), #7308 Long Beach (NY) (45-15), #9756 Kennedy [John F.] (Plainview, NY) (33-7), LOSSES: #596 Oceanside (NY) (45-21), #1389 Freeport (NY) (33-13)

41Corcoran (Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA - 1AA7-25-1 (t 1st)6-230.61847-40
WINS: #3254 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (41-14), #3642 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (41-14), #4249 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (41-22), #4604 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (45-19), #6392 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (35-14), #9600 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (36-13), #9780 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (54-6), LOSSES: #330 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (41-7), #4805 Central Square (NY) (25-16)

42Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - EmpireAA7-25-1 (2nd)7-230.319.544-41
WINS: #2850 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (48-27), #4120 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (31-12), #4480 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (21-10), #6448 Ballston Spa (NY) (41-7), #7062 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (45-13), #8813 Niskayuna (NY) (63-13), #10829 Albany (NY) (56-0), LOSSES: #273 Troy (NY) (50-14), #1147 Saratoga Springs (NY) (28-14)

43Holy Trinity [Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic] (Troy, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - NorthC11-15-1 (t 1st)11-130.31.970-44
WINS: #3351 Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) (28-23), #5126 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (41-14), #5321 Stillwater (NY) (34-12), #5321 Stillwater (NY) (49-6), #6060 Chatham (NY) (44-0), #6060 Chatham (NY) (13-6), #9120 Hoosick Falls (NY) (48-19), #10320 Lake George/Hadley Luzerne (Lake George, NY) (32-6), #10334 Voorheesville (NY) (42-0), #12553 Corinth (NY) (63-0), #12565 Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) (48-0), LOSSES: #8661 Mechanicville (NY) (38-34)

44Westlake (Thornwood, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB8-26-1 (t 1st)8-230.316.261-35
WINS: #2782 Ardsley (NY) (26-22), #2782 Ardsley (NY) (21-14), #3759 Valhalla (NY) (42-7), #7256 Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY) (32-7), #7396 Nanuet (NY) (40-21), #7651 Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) (33-12), #8182 Putnam Valley (NY) (34-20), #9147 Bronxville (NY) (52-13), LOSSES: #846 Pleasantville (NY) (27-24), #846 Pleasantville (NY) (28-12)

45Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA10-18-0 (1st)10-130.28.352-52
WINS: #3352 Queensbury (NY) (27-20), #3352 Queensbury (NY) (31-20), #4848 Averill Park (NY) (28-27), #7159 South Glens Falls (NY) (48-15), #7159 South Glens Falls (NY) (62-21), #8684 Amsterdam (NY) (50-7), #9161 Gloversville (NY) (48-15), #10711 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (60-6), #11057 Green Tech (Albany, NY) (64-14), #12963 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (55-0), LOSSES: #624 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (34-19)

46Wilson Magnet [Joseph C.] (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Rochester CityA9-24-1 (2nd)6-130.213.359-41
WINS: #3079 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (40-19), #4305 Brockport (NY) (40-14), #4945 Batavia (NY) (21-14), #6163 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (33-22), #6594 Edison Tech (Rochester, NY) (33-0), #7983 East (Rochester, NY) (34-6), #9410 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) (36-2), #10035 Monroe/School Without Walls (Rochester, NY) (38-6), #10857 Leadership Academy/Northeast/Northwest College Prep/Vanguard (Rochester, NY) (41-0), LOSSES: #759 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) (40-22), #2012 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) (10-8)

47Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 3B6-35-2 (t 2nd)6-330.124.751-38
WINS: #2133 Norwich (NY) (21-14), #3950 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (29-22), #3950 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (21-7), #6489 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (34-7), #6523 Waverly (NY) (41-13), #9309 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (42-0), LOSSES: #325 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (21-0), #325 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (28-7), #2506 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (7-6)

48Schuylerville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - NorthB8-23-1 (2nd)7-229.913.558-38
WINS: #4581 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (35-21), #4581 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (47-14), #5366 Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) (49-21), #5446 Hudson Falls (NY) (42-6), #7268 Hudson (NY) (44-26), #8169 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (49-10), #8684 Amsterdam (NY) (57-10), #10659 Johnstown (NY) (49-7), LOSSES: #1196 Glens Falls (NY) (40-37), #1196 Glens Falls (NY) (27-14)

49Curtis (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City9-18-1 (t 2nd)9-129.77.247-53
WINS: #3113 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) (42-35), #4341 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) (32-8), #4982 South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) (32-8), #4982 South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) (35-14), #8262 Wagner [Susan] (Staten Island, NY) (44-19), #8644 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) (49-14), #9225 Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY) (54-14), #9746 Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) (28-14), #12095 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) (35-0), LOSSES: #755 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (39-20)

50Wantagh (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII8-36-2 (t 2nd)8-329.620.863-41
WINS: #2435 Roosevelt (NY) (25-20), #2435 Roosevelt (NY) (22-12), #2446 Bethpage (NY) (24-14), #5984 Lynbrook (NY) (34-14), #6187 Valley Stream North (Franklin Square, NY) (34-13), #6187 Valley Stream North (Franklin Square, NY) (36-12), #7205 Floral Park Memorial (Floral Park, NY) (35-0), #7559 Division (Levittown, NY) (42-7), LOSSES: #810 Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) (43-15), #810 Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) (21-10), #3103 Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) (17-14)

51Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 DD11-15-1 (2nd)10-129.57.166-44
WINS: #2374 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (32-27), #2574 Franklinville/Ellicottville (Franklinville, NY) (26-15), #5255 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) (61-28), #5551 Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) (28-14), #5551 Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) (26-20), #7548 Chautauqua Lake (Mayville, NY) (26-8), #8045 Randolph/Frewsburg (Randolph, NY) (40-21), #8045 Randolph/Frewsburg (Randolph, NY) (39-6), #10217 Salamanca (NY) (34-6), #12590 Gowanda/Pine Valley Central (Gowanda, NY) (40-0), #13419 Portville (NY) (47-0), LOSSES: #2574 Franklinville/Ellicottville (Franklinville, NY) (26-6)

52Chaminade (Mineola, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAACHSFL AAA3-62-5 (6th)2-629.13949-36
WINS: #3608 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (41-38), #4786 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (27-0), #6918 Poly Prep Country Day (Brooklyn, NY) (35-7), LOSSES: #156 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (34-7), #156 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (48-38), #346 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (28-3), #432 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (41-40), #709 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (45-21), #1616 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (21-17)

53McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Rochester CityAA7-25-0 (1st)4-229.11746-35
WINS: #1873 Wilson Magnet [Joseph C.] (Rochester, NY) (10-8), #2566 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (20-7), #6594 Edison Tech (Rochester, NY) (41-0), #7057 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (42-7), #7983 East (Rochester, NY) (46-8), #10035 Monroe/School Without Walls (Rochester, NY) (49-16), #10857 Leadership Academy/Northeast/Northwest College Prep/Vanguard (Rochester, NY) (34-6), LOSSES: #613 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (34-0), #1420 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (35-27)

54Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 B-IB9-13-0 (1st)9-1298.550-44
WINS: #3006 New Paltz (NY) (27-25), #3006 New Paltz (NY) (21-7), #6352 Spackenkill (Poughkeepsie, NY) (42-7), #6811 Liberty (NY) (44-20), #6811 Liberty (NY) (35-27), #8493 O'Neill [James I.] (Highland Falls, NY) (48-13), #10538 Rondout Valley (Accord, NY) (56-12), #11627 Red Hook (NY) (56-6), #13489 Highland (NY) (55-12), LOSSES: #846 Pleasantville (NY) (33-22)

55Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA9-16-0 (1st)8-1297.651-45
WINS: #1220 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (31-28), #6565 Port Jervis (NY) (52-14), #6565 Port Jervis (NY) (31-7), #7551 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Hyde Park, NY) (54-6), #7551 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Hyde Park, NY) (49-0), #7755 Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) (48-0), #8639 Saugerties (NY) (35-12), #11412 Monticello (NY) (58-0), #13430 Wallkill (NY) (63-0), LOSSES: #624 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (38-14)

56Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV7-36-2 (3rd)7-328.618.958-37
WINS: #3027 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) (27-7), #5149 Mount Sinai (NY) (20-3), #6079 Vandermeulen [Earl L.] (Port Jefferson, NY) (42-12), #6079 Vandermeulen [Earl L.] (Port Jefferson, NY) (44-0), #6146 Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) (52-16), #6826 Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) (32-7), #10511 Wyandanch (NY) (49-12), LOSSES: #747 Miller Place (NY) (21-14), #747 Miller Place (NY) (28-0), #1080 Babylon (NY) (29-26)

57Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA11-08-0 (1st)11-028.42.547-56
WINS: #4214 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (34-24), #4214 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (54-19), #7287 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (42-25), #7536 Xavier (New York, NY) (28-7), #7536 Xavier (New York, NY) (27-7), #8173 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (47-26), #8219 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (27-6), #8219 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (31-6), #9281 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (47-10), #9431 Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY) (42-20), #10467 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (45-0), LOSSES: none

58Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City9-18-1 (t 2nd)9-128.25.747-49
WINS: #2604 Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) (36-16), #4341 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) (41-24), #6575 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) (44-12), #7937 Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) (49-14), #8262 Wagner [Susan] (Staten Island, NY) (27-6), #8975 Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) (35-0), #9225 Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY) (42-8), #10114 Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) (40-6), #12095 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) (56-8), LOSSES: #755 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (39-6)

59Norwich (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 3B7-35-2 (t 2nd)7-328.123.254-43
WINS: #2506 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (13-12), #2506 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (24-16), #3950 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (28-13), #6489 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (38-22), #6489 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (35-14), #6523 Waverly (NY) (28-6), #9309 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (48-13), LOSSES: #325 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (49-7), #325 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (49-21), #1890 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (21-14)

60South Park (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - SouthA9-16-0 (t 1st)8-128.18.241-47
WINS: #3458 Iroquois (Elma, NY) (36-28), #4583 West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) (36-21), #4583 West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) (36-6), #6004 Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY) (6-0), #6912 McKinley (Buffalo, NY) (12-7), #10554 Amherst Central (Amherst, NY) (42-0), #11209 Hamburg (NY) (30-7), #11486 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-0), #12154 Lake Shore (Angola, NY) (50-6), LOSSES: #759 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) (27-24)

61Rye (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA6-35-2 (t 5th)6-327.316.556-32
WINS: #4790 Harrison (NY) (35-7), #4955 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (26-7), #6789 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (34-12), #7722 Eastchester (NY) (35-7), #7767 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (35-7), #13516 Lincoln (Yonkers, NY) (35-7), LOSSES: #624 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (34-30), #624 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (23-19), #1725 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (21-14)

62Tioga (Tioga Center, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 7D9-24-0 (1st)9-126.26.563-35
WINS: #4193 Dolgeville (NY) (46-16), #4420 Sidney (NY) (63-42), #6990 Notre Dame (Elmira, NY) (36-6), #6990 Notre Dame (Elmira, NY) (33-14), #7095 Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) (35-14), #10610 Moravia (NY) (51-16), #10979 Edison [Thomas A.] (Elmira Heights, NY) (55-12), #11294 Delaware Academy/Charlotte Valley (Delhi, NY) (33-0), #12267 Groton (NY) (41-6), LOSSES: #1964 Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) (32-27), #2803 Newark Valley (NY) (22-19)

63Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA7-26-1 (t 3rd)7-225.914.449-39
WINS: #1725 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (19-13), #4790 Harrison (NY) (49-28), #6650 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (7-3), #7767 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (33-0), #8065 Pearl River (NY) (34-7), #9135 Brewster (NY) (28-7), #10638 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (54-14), LOSSES: #624 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (31-7), #1725 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (10-7)

64Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AAAA9-16-0 (t 1st)8-125.99.544-46
WINS: #4795 Jamestown (NY) (34-13), #6004 Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY) (35-18), #6774 Niagara Falls (NY) (40-14), #6774 Niagara Falls (NY) (31-8), #7517 Orchard Park (NY) (24-21), #7976 Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech/City Honors/School of the Arts (Buffalo, NY) (28-0), #8192 Bennett/Olmsted/Middle Early College/East (Buffalo, NY) (35-6), #9354 Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) (49-14), #11177 Frontier (Hamburg, NY) (35-6), LOSSES: #268 Lancaster (NY) (35-6)

65Roosevelt (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII7-36-2 (t 2nd)7-325.818.655-41
WINS: #2446 Bethpage (NY) (20-18), #3103 Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) (35-15), #5984 Lynbrook (NY) (28-7), #5984 Lynbrook (NY) (21-0), #6187 Valley Stream North (Franklin Square, NY) (26-0), #6441 Hewlett [George W.] (Hewlett, NY) (33-14), #7205 Floral Park Memorial (Floral Park, NY) (33-7), LOSSES: #810 Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) (49-7), #1960 Wantagh (NY) (25-20), #1960 Wantagh (NY) (22-12)

66Bethpage (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII6-45-3 (5th)6-425.821.858-38
WINS: #3103 Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) (28-12), #3103 Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) (28-21), #5984 Lynbrook (NY) (16-7), #6187 Valley Stream North (Franklin Square, NY) (47-12), #6441 Hewlett [George W.] (Hewlett, NY) (41-13), #10775 Roslyn (Roslyn Heights, NY) (42-16), LOSSES: #810 Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) (35-13), #810 Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) (35-31), #1960 Wantagh (NY) (24-14), #2435 Roosevelt (NY) (20-18)

 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsEricksonNEPSAC A7-26-1 (2nd)7-225.59.132-44
WINS: #3580 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) (40-35), #4342 Deerfield Academy (Deerfield, MA) (23-7), #4487 Taft (Watertown, CT) (47-37), #8067 Kent School (Kent, CT) (34-7), #8676 Williston Northampton (Easthampton, MA) (48-16), #8936 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) (56-28), #8994 Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT) (41-21), LOSSES: #1679 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) (42-13), #6749 Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT) (24-22)

67Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 3B6-35-2 (t 2nd)6-325.418.546-42
WINS: #1890 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (7-6), #3950 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (26-6), #6489 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (54-28), #6523 Waverly (NY) (41-28), #6523 Waverly (NY) (38-12), #9309 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (44-20), LOSSES: #325 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (21-0), #2133 Norwich (NY) (13-12), #2133 Norwich (NY) (24-16)

68Jay [John] (Cross River, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA8-17-0 (t 1st)8-125.3839-43
WINS: #1725 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (21-7), #4790 Harrison (NY) (41-14), #4955 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (56-6), #7722 Eastchester (NY) (35-14), #9135 Brewster (NY) (51-0), #10510 Poughkeepsie (NY) (37-14), #10638 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (35-14), #11238 Beacon (NY) (42-0), LOSSES: #1725 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (21-3)

69Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA-IAA7-24-0 (1st)7-225.113.146-40
WINS: #1220 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (28-17), #3852 Pine Bush (NY) (29-27), #7304 Washingtonville (NY) (35-7), #7606 Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) (42-14), #7606 Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) (38-7), #8452 Middletown (NY) (38-0), #9402 Kingston (NY) (39-7), LOSSES: #1220 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (42-20), #4147 Warwick (NY) (14-13)

70Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IAA6-24-0 (1st)5-2251739-30
WINS: #4305 Brockport (NY) (37-20), #4832 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (19-0), #5246 Fairport (NY) (28-7), #5769 Hilton (NY) (34-7), #6779 Penfield (NY) (34-7), #7057 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (32-12), LOSSES: #1685 Victor (NY) (13-7), #2012 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) (20-7)

71Centereach (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII8-27-1 (t 1st)8-2259.148-46
WINS: #2892 West Islip (NY) (34-31), #5180 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) (52-12), #6905 Bay Shore (NY) (42-7), #6905 Bay Shore (NY) (37-14), #8059 Newfield (Selden, NY) (18-12), #9441 Riverhead (NY) (43-8), #10604 Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) (26-0), #12518 Copiague [Walter G. O'Connell] (Copiague, NY) (62-6), LOSSES: #1479 North Babylon (NY) (28-20), #1479 North Babylon (NY) (14-7)

72Franklinville/Ellicottville (Franklinville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 DD9-15-0 (1st)7-124.90.448-44
WINS: #1964 Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) (26-6), #5551 Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) (28-6), #7548 Chautauqua Lake (Mayville, NY) (46-6), #7548 Chautauqua Lake (Mayville, NY) (43-14), #8045 Randolph/Frewsburg (Randolph, NY) (47-15), #8120 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) (36-19), #10217 Salamanca (NY) (53-13), #11521 Kennedy [John F.] (Cheektowaga, NY) (45-6), #13419 Portville (NY) (54-13), LOSSES: #1964 Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) (26-15)

73Midwood (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City9-18-1 (t 2nd)9-124.74.842-56
WINS: #3113 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) (36-34), #4982 South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) (12-7), #6575 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) (20-6), #8162 Truman [Harry S] (Bronx, NY) (38-0), #8262 Wagner [Susan] (Staten Island, NY) (28-22), #8644 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) (46-8), #9225 Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY) (42-6), #9746 Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) (44-0), #12095 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) (56-6), LOSSES: #2119 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (36-16)

74Mepham [Wellington C.] (North Bellmore, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII8-36-2 (2nd)8-324.714.863-43
WINS: #3671 Calhoun [Sanford H.] (Merrick, NY) (24-20), #4745 MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY) (35-34), #4796 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) (42-27), #4796 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) (33-13), #6552 Rockville Centre South Side (Rockville Centre, NY) (48-7), #6743 Kennedy [John F.] (Bellmore, NY) (42-14), #10720 Sewanhaka (Floral Park, NY) (35-7), #10849 New Hyde Park Memorial (New Hyde Park, NY) (35-7), LOSSES: #611 Garden City (NY) (33-0), #611 Garden City (NY) (34-12), #6200 Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY) (48-28)

75Sayville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII6-45-3 (t 5th)6-424.52252-37
WINS: #1132 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (40-27), #4135 Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) (31-20), #4513 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) (13-6), #4844 Rocky Point (NY) (20-14), #6311 Islip (NY) (41-27), #9515 Kings Park (NY) (42-14), LOSSES: #497 Westhampton Beach (NY) (23-8), #1132 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (37-6), #2678 West Babylon (NY) (41-35), #4419 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (forfeit)

76West Babylon (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII6-35-2 (t 3rd)6-324.318.641-37
WINS: #2653 Sayville (NY) (41-35), #4423 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (27-0), #4423 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (20-13), #4513 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) (28-21), #9515 Kings Park (NY) (34-21), #11571 Hauppauge (NY) (42-0), LOSSES: #497 Westhampton Beach (NY) (61-21), #1132 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (28-0), #6311 Islip (NY) (20-0)

77Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - WestAA7-34-0 (1st)7-32415.258-36
WINS: #3785 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (23-9), #4053 Carmel (NY) (34-13), #4320 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (21-14), #6864 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (30-10), #8204 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (28-0), #8781 Suffern (NY) (41-3), #12353 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) (42-0), LOSSES: #857 New Rochelle (NY) (25-0), #857 New Rochelle (NY) (40-15), #6325 Scarsdale (NY) (21-14)

78Ardsley (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB6-35-2 (t 3rd)6-323.612.754-32
WINS: #3759 Valhalla (NY) (31-7), #7256 Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY) (42-13), #7396 Nanuet (NY) (28-7), #7651 Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) (38-16), #8182 Putnam Valley (NY) (31-6), #12108 Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY) (41-7), LOSSES: #846 Pleasantville (NY) (7-6), #1864 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (21-14), #1864 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (26-22)

79Cazenovia (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - EastB9-17-0 (1st)9-123.55.645-42
WINS: #4181 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (19-7), #4894 Marcellus (NY) (14-3), #6703 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) (41-7), #6896 Mexico (NY) (28-7), #9062 Oneida (NY) (42-8), #9609 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) (61-18), #9662 New Hartford (NY) (39-19), #9787 Camden (NY) (39-21), #11190 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) (44-8), LOSSES: #1363 Homer (NY) (28-20)

80Newark Valley (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 C Division 4C10-16-0 (1st)8-123.53.458-47
WINS: #2374 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (22-19), #4420 Sidney (NY) (49-28), #6186 Oneonta (NY) (28-21), #6186 Oneonta (NY) (26-14), #8144 Lansing (NY) (43-8), #10013 Dryden (NY) (51-12), #10541 Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY) (42-14), #10799 Whitney Point (NY) (63-6), #10799 Whitney Point (NY) (58-24), #11183 Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) (42-6), LOSSES: #1661 Skaneateles (NY) (42-41)

81Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - EmpireAA5-44-2 (3rd)5-423.220.950-35
WINS: #4120 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (34-28), #4480 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (27-0), #6448 Ballston Spa (NY) (46-0), #8813 Niskayuna (NY) (68-0), #10829 Albany (NY) (34-0), LOSSES: #273 Troy (NY) (59-26), #1147 Saratoga Springs (NY) (32-12), #1717 Shaker (Latham, NY) (27-16), #1862 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (48-27)

82Seaford (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IVIV9-26-2 (2nd)9-223.13.461-44
WINS: #3513 Cold Spring Harbor (NY) (21-0), #6949 Locust Valley (NY) (41-0), #7427 Carle Place (NY) (28-0), #8238 West Hempstead (NY) (39-21), #8238 West Hempstead (NY) (14-12), #8672 Clarke [W. Tresper] (Westbury, NY) (34-7), #8897 North Shore (Glen Head, NY) (33-7), #9350 Malverne (NY) (35-6), #9982 South (Valley Stream, NY) (40-12), LOSSES: #3513 Cold Spring Harbor (NY) (21-7), #6949 Locust Valley (NY) (14-0)

83Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - 1B8-24-1 (2nd)7-223.18.858-38
WINS: #3357 Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) (30-24), #4485 Lackawanna (NY) (27-8), #5294 Newfane (NY) (18-15), #8247 Olean (NY) (29-14), #8330 Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) (27-13), #10519 Burgard/Math Science Tech Prep at Seneca (Buffalo, NY) (27-0), #11081 Lewiston-Porter (Youngstown, NY) (41-7), #13511 East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY) (67-6), LOSSES: #1546 Cheektowaga (NY) (28-21), #1546 Cheektowaga (NY) (28-27)

84St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkMonsignor MartinMonsignor Martin7-52-2 (t 3rd)4-32316.159-66
WINS: #2661 McDowell (Erie, PA) (46-40), #3964 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (38-14), #4403 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (18-13), #7438 Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) (41-14), #9468 University Prep (Rochester, NY) (54-6), #9825 St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY) (34-13), #12848 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (55-0), LOSSES: #613 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (65-56), #922 Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH) (34-6), #957 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (55-16), #957 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (22-14), #4403 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (29-26)

85West Islip (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII8-36-2 (4th)8-32312.363-42
WINS: #1479 North Babylon (NY) (14-6), #5180 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) (29-0), #5522 Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) (26-7), #6609 Huntington (NY) (20-17), #6905 Bay Shore (NY) (28-7), #8059 Newfield (Selden, NY) (20-14), #8059 Newfield (Selden, NY) (47-6), #10375 Deer Park (NY) (38-0), LOSSES: #1479 North Babylon (NY) (30-6), #2567 Centereach (NY) (34-31), #5180 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) (13-7)

86Hornell (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IB10-15-0 (1st)4-122.9-0.551-49
WINS: #4122 Livonia (NY) (35-14), #4122 Livonia (NY) (22-20), #4945 Batavia (NY) (26-7), #7078 Haverling (Bath, NY) (35-14), #8903 Attica (NY) (34-6), #11915 Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) (54-14), #12338 Newark (NY) (44-0), #12858 Avon (NY) (53-12), #13038 Wellsville (NY) (40-6), #13292 Dansville (NY) (62-0), LOSSES: #1546 Cheektowaga (NY) (28-6)

87Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - NorthAA6-32-2 (t 3rd)6-322.412.349-34
WINS: #5129 Mahopac (NY) (14-10), #6325 Scarsdale (NY) (28-0), #6783 Port Chester (NY) (36-7), #8176 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (40-13), #8204 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (46-0), #10852 Mt. Vernon (NY) (24-0), LOSSES: #857 New Rochelle (NY) (28-14), #3785 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (13-7), #4053 Carmel (NY) (17-12)

88New Paltz (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 B-IB8-22-1 (2nd)7-222.35.852-40
WINS: #3351 Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) (33-14), #6352 Spackenkill (Poughkeepsie, NY) (35-7), #6352 Spackenkill (Poughkeepsie, NY) (35-17), #6811 Liberty (NY) (35-0), #8493 O'Neill [James I.] (Highland Falls, NY) (33-14), #10538 Rondout Valley (Accord, NY) (55-27), #10538 Rondout Valley (Accord, NY) (46-13), #11627 Red Hook (NY) (48-6), LOSSES: #2023 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) (27-25), #2023 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) (21-7)

89Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV6-45-3 (t 4th)6-422.119.261-35
WINS: #5149 Mount Sinai (NY) (39-12), #5149 Mount Sinai (NY) (27-8), #6079 Vandermeulen [Earl L.] (Port Jefferson, NY) (45-8), #6146 Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) (41-13), #7425 Center Moriches (NY) (41-14), #10484 Hampton Bays (NY) (49-28), LOSSES: #747 Miller Place (NY) (41-6), #1080 Babylon (NY) (40-7), #1080 Babylon (NY) (28-7), #2058 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (27-7)

90Irondequoit (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIIA9-14-0 (1st)9-121.81148-41
WINS: #4305 Brockport (NY) (14-7), #4622 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (34-14), #4622 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (40-34), #6163 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (40-21), #6522 Spencerport (NY) (30-28), #6837 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (27-14), #7289 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (28-7), #7289 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (35-21), #9410 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) (34-7), LOSSES: #1873 Wilson Magnet [Joseph C.] (Rochester, NY) (40-19)

91Plainedge (Massapequa, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII6-36-2 (t 2nd)6-321.716.644-40
WINS: #810 Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) (38-34), #1960 Wantagh (NY) (17-14), #7205 Floral Park Memorial (Floral Park, NY) (49-21), #7559 Division (Levittown, NY) (42-14), #8907 Glen Cove (NY) (35-12), #10775 Roslyn (Roslyn Heights, NY) (52-26), LOSSES: #2446 Bethpage (NY) (28-21), #2435 Roosevelt (NY) (35-15), #2446 Bethpage (NY) (28-12)

92Tottenville (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City8-37-2 (t 5th)8-321.79.960-50
WINS: #4341 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) (34-12), #4982 South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) (20-17), #5935 Flushing (NY) (35-7), #6575 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) (35-6), #8262 Wagner [Susan] (Staten Island, NY) (35-0), #8644 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) (38-22), #9746 Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) (55-12), #12095 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) (41-0), LOSSES: #755 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (41-20), #1935 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (42-35), #2604 Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) (36-34)

93Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA - 1AA6-34-2 (t 3rd)6-320.818.848-38
WINS: #4656 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (40-33), #4805 Central Square (NY) (38-14), #4805 Central Square (NY) (27-25), #6392 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (41-0), #9600 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (19-7), #9780 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (41-0), LOSSES: #330 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (61-7), #1829 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (41-14), #4249 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (49-35)

94Greenwich (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 D - 1D9-13-0 (1st)9-120.3-248-46
WINS: #1438 Cambridge (NY) (43-38), #6458 Warrensburg (NY) (48-18), #8441 Whitehall (NY) (42-3), #8906 Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) (49-12), #8906 Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) (35-15), #10844 Helderberg Valley [Berne-Knox-Westerlo/Duanesburg] (Berne, NY) (53-0), #12645 Granville (NY) (56-0), #13945 Cohoes (NY) (61-0), #14026 Rensselaer (NY) (54-0), LOSSES: #1438 Cambridge (NY) (40-7)

95Northport (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II6-45-3 (t 3rd)6-420.314.451-42
WINS: #3481 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (24-7), #5467 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (35-19), #5911 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (22-21), #7470 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (48-7), #9702 Central Islip (NY) (27-6), #11723 Brentwood (NY) (42-6), LOSSES: #643 Lindenhurst (NY) (31-7), #1565 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (35-21), #1565 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (13-7), #7077 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (28-20)

96Gouverneur (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 10B10-17-0 (1st)4-120.2-1.750-52
WINS: #5126 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (28-6), #8405 Potsdam (NY) (30-0), #8405 Potsdam (NY) (22-0), #8746 St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) (35-11), #9596 Peru (NY) (52-31), #9720 Saranac (NY) (36-7), #10203 Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) (58-15), #11448 Williams [Hugh C.] (Canton, NY) (56-24), #11512 Massena (NY) (36-12), #13560 Tupper Lake (NY) (54-0), LOSSES: #1196 Glens Falls (NY) (28-26)

97Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 CC9-23-0 (1st)8-120.2-0.571-40
WINS: #5686 Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) (62-12), #6340 Dobbs Ferry (NY) (35-20), #7963 Chester (NY) (40-12), #7963 Chester (NY) (28-24), #8698 Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) (44-18), #10982 Millbrook (NY) (36-12), #12166 Downsville Central/Roscoe Central (Downsville, NY) (51-6), #12397 Stissing Mountain (Pine Plains, NY) (65-14), #13299 Tri-Valley (Grahamsville, NY) (58-14), LOSSES: #1863 Holy Trinity [Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic] (Troy, NY) (28-23), #3006 New Paltz (NY) (33-14)

98Queensbury (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA6-45-2 (3rd)6-320.29.657-40
WINS: #4848 Averill Park (NY) (42-20), #7159 South Glens Falls (NY) (41-7), #8684 Amsterdam (NY) (34-0), #10711 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (52-6), #11057 Green Tech (Albany, NY) (36-6), #12963 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (55-0), LOSSES: #1196 Glens Falls (NY) (10-6), #1872 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (27-20), #1872 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (31-20), #4848 Averill Park (NY) (35-26)

99Farmingdale (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II6-45-3 (t 4th)6-420.220.760-36
WINS: #5156 Uniondale (NY) (49-34), #5330 Baldwin (NY) (21-20), #5527 Hempstead (NY) (35-12), #5809 East Meadow (NY) (22-8), #7827 Syosset (NY) (33-0), #10297 Herricks (New Hyde Park, NY) (35-7), LOSSES: #596 Oceanside (NY) (34-24), #596 Oceanside (NY) (42-6), #1389 Freeport (NY) (35-7), #1791 Massapequa (NY) (55-21)

100Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 C - NorthC10-24-0 (1st)9-120.11.664-49
WINS: #6002 Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) (42-16), #6002 Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) (12-0), #6404 Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY) (38-20), #8112 Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY) (24-7), #8480 Wilson (NY) (48-7), #9308 Akron (NY) (42-6), #9468 University Prep (Rochester, NY) (30-26), #10838 Allegany-Limestone (Allegany, NY) (60-10), #11521 Kennedy [John F.] (Cheektowaga, NY) (52-6), #13670 Eden/North Collins (Eden, NY) (60-0), LOSSES: #1661 Skaneateles (NY) (63-56), #2864 Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) (30-24)

101Iroquois (Elma, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - SouthA6-34-2 (3rd)5-319.614.753-31
WINS: #4539 Starpoint (Lockport, NY) (34-21), #4583 West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) (33-26), #6912 McKinley (Buffalo, NY) (30-15), #9936 Alden (NY) (36-7), #11209 Hamburg (NY) (30-13), #12154 Lake Shore (Angola, NY) (43-0), LOSSES: #759 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) (49-17), #759 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) (35-14), #2149 South Park (Buffalo, NY) (36-28)

102Connetquot (Bohemia, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II5-54-4 (t 7th)5-519.52057-37
WINS: #4089 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (36-20), #4089 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (34-26), #7077 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (41-12), #7470 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (41-14), #11723 Brentwood (NY) (42-12), LOSSES: #643 Lindenhurst (NY) (35-14), #643 Lindenhurst (NY) (45-12), #1565 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (47-14), #3331 Northport (NY) (24-7), #5467 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (31-28)

103Cold Spring Harbor (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IVIV10-18-0 (1st)10-119.21.357-47
WINS: #2858 Seaford (NY) (21-7), #6949 Locust Valley (NY) (27-7), #7427 Carle Place (NY) (39-7), #7427 Carle Place (NY) (20-0), #8672 Clarke [W. Tresper] (Westbury, NY) (26-7), #8897 North Shore (Glen Head, NY) (35-6), #9350 Malverne (NY) (17-0), #9350 Malverne (NY) (42-12), #11449 East Rockaway (NY) (40-13), #11792 Mineola (New Hyde Park, NY) (41-14), LOSSES: #2858 Seaford (NY) (21-0)

104St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAACHSFL AAA2-71-6 (7th)1-718.73848-35
WINS: #4786 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (37-15), #6918 Poly Prep Country Day (Brooklyn, NY) (34-19), LOSSES: #156 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (55-26), #346 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (42-0), #432 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (50-14), #432 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (50-14), #709 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (70-13), #1616 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (24-22), #2006 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (41-38)

105Whitesboro (Marcy, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA8-45-2 (t 3rd)8-318.57.469-45
WINS: #4542 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (28-7), #5110 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (41-20), #5110 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (34-14), #6886 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (20-19), #7371 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) (33-0), #11018 Watertown (NY) (40-26), #12880 Fowler [George] (Syracuse, NY) (35-6), #13773 Oswego (NY) (54-6), LOSSES: #759 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) (42-6), #1829 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (41-14), #6886 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (27-26), #8930 Carthage (NY) (27-20)

106Calhoun [Sanford H.] (Merrick, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII6-45-3 (t 3rd)6-418.31557-39
WINS: #4745 MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY) (26-19), #4745 MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY) (29-26), #6552 Rockville Centre South Side (Rockville Centre, NY) (27-7), #6743 Kennedy [John F.] (Bellmore, NY) (38-21), #10849 New Hyde Park Memorial (New Hyde Park, NY) (40-21), #13648 Jericho (NY) (40-7), LOSSES: #611 Garden City (NY) (42-7), #611 Garden City (NY) (35-14), #2615 Mepham [Wellington C.] (North Bellmore, NY) (24-20), #4796 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) (27-17)

107Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - LibertyAA5-43-3 (4th)5-41819.545-37
WINS: #4480 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (39-28), #6448 Ballston Spa (NY) (22-7), #7062 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (27-6), #8352 La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) (35-7), #9824 Schenectady (NY) (36-0), LOSSES: #273 Troy (NY) (49-3), #1147 Saratoga Springs (NY) (34-13), #1717 Shaker (Latham, NY) (24-7), #4120 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (14-0)

108Valhalla (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB6-35-2 (t 3rd)6-317.914.255-32
WINS: #846 Pleasantville (NY) (21-20), #7256 Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY) (35-6), #7396 Nanuet (NY) (31-7), #8182 Putnam Valley (NY) (31-6), #9147 Bronxville (NY) (17-0), #11985 Irvington (NY) (32-0), LOSSES: #846 Pleasantville (NY) (41-14), #1864 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (42-7), #2782 Ardsley (NY) (31-7)

109Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - NorthAA7-23-1 (t 1st)7-217.79.845-38
WINS: #2992 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (13-7), #4053 Carmel (NY) (21-14), #6783 Port Chester (NY) (33-14), #6864 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (39-27), #8176 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (20-14), #8204 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (24-6), #9434 Ossining (NY) (52-13), LOSSES: #2711 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (23-9), #5129 Mahopac (NY) (19-14)

110Pine Bush (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA-IAA7-32-2 (3rd)7-317.413.548-46
WINS: #4147 Warwick (NY) (47-36), #7199 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) (13-10), #7199 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) (2-0), #7304 Washingtonville (NY) (31-14), #7606 Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) (41-22), #8452 Middletown (NY) (34-14), #9402 Kingston (NY) (28-7), LOSSES: #1220 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (34-7), #1220 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (33-6), #2549 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (29-27)

111Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 3B4-53-4 (5th)3-516.919.747-39
WINS: #6489 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (34-6), #6523 Waverly (NY) (34-13), #9309 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (29-13), #10013 Dryden (NY) (44-12), LOSSES: #325 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (40-7), #1890 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (29-22), #1890 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (21-7), #2133 Norwich (NY) (28-13), #2506 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (26-6)

112Carmel (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - NorthAA7-23-1 (t 1st)7-216.37.841-41
WINS: #2992 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (17-12), #5129 Mahopac (NY) (15-14), #6864 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (34-8), #8176 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (28-13), #9785 Mamaroneck (NY) (33-0), #10194 Spring Valley (NY) (41-12), #10402 Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) (40-6), LOSSES: #2711 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (34-13), #3785 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (21-14)

113Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II5-45-3 (t 3rd)5-416.213.945-39
WINS: #5911 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (32-0), #6243 Commack (NY) (35-19), #7077 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (35-12), #9702 Central Islip (NY) (41-0), #10262 Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) (41-7), LOSSES: #643 Lindenhurst (NY) (31-6), #1565 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (23-6), #3481 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (34-26), #3481 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (36-20)

114Colonie Central (Albany, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - LibertyAA5-44-2 (3rd)5-41617.241-40
WINS: #3729 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (14-0), #7062 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (20-0), #8352 La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) (23-7), #9824 Schenectady (NY) (18-12), #10829 Albany (NY) (41-0), LOSSES: #273 Troy (NY) (48-3), #1717 Shaker (Latham, NY) (40-30), #1862 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (31-12), #2850 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (34-28)

115Livonia (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IB8-25-1 (2nd)2-216-4.549-41
WINS: #7078 Haverling (Bath, NY) (36-0), #8196 Le Roy (NY) (44-0), #8836 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) (40-14), #8903 Attica (NY) (53-6), #11682 Waterloo (NY) (61-12), #11915 Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) (69-8), #13038 Wellsville (NY) (52-0), #13292 Dansville (NY) (52-0), LOSSES: #2900 Hornell (NY) (22-20), #2900 Hornell (NY) (35-14)

116Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII5-35-2 (t 3rd)5-315.914.734-36
WINS: #4844 Rocky Point (NY) (20-13), #4980 Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) (28-21), #9082 Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) (41-23), #9515 Kings Park (NY) (33-7), #11571 Hauppauge (NY) (48-13), LOSSES: #497 Westhampton Beach (NY) (42-14), #1132 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (51-0), #2653 Sayville (NY) (31-20)

117Warwick (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA-IIAA7-23-0 (1st)5-215.98.943-40
WINS: #2549 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (14-13), #7199 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) (17-14), #7304 Washingtonville (NY) (42-35), #7606 Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) (27-11), #7755 Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) (28-21), #8452 Middletown (NY) (34-7), #8639 Saugerties (NY) (36-15), LOSSES: #1220 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (28-0), #3852 Pine Bush (NY) (47-36)

118Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - EastB7-26-1 (2nd)7-215.76.541-37
WINS: #6703 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) (39-21), #6896 Mexico (NY) (21-7), #7756 Chittenango (NY) (27-0), #9062 Oneida (NY) (19-14), #9662 New Hartford (NY) (34-10), #9787 Camden (NY) (53-0), #11190 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) (26-0), LOSSES: #1363 Homer (NY) (34-0), #2799 Cazenovia (NY) (19-7)

119Dolgeville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - EastD10-14-0 (1st)9-115.6-1.257-38
WINS: #5965 Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) (32-28), #6506 Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) (50-38), #8256 Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) (46-19), #9191 Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY) (40-20), #9202 Sandy Creek (NY) (62-26), #9259 West Canada Valley (Newport, NY) (58-24), #10330 Herkimer (NY) (38-6), #11388 Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) (46-22), #11965 Waterville (NY) (62-28), #13338 Immaculate Heart Central/Sackets Harbor Central (Watertown, NY) (64-16), LOSSES: #2374 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (46-16)

120Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA9-27-1 (2nd)9-215.53.953-50
WINS: #7287 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (34-30), #7707 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (20-13), #7707 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (41-14), #8173 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (35-28), #8219 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (28-12), #9281 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (35-6), #9281 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (42-7), #9431 Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY) (42-30), #10467 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (38-6), LOSSES: #2094 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (54-19), #2094 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (34-24)

121Canastota (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - EastC8-15-0 (1st)6-115.4-4.937-41
WINS: #7756 Chittenango (NY) (39-6), #7961 Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) (14-7), #8256 Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) (34-19), #10278 Little Falls (NY) (68-6), #11409 Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY) (47-7), #11838 Holland Patent (NY) (59-0), #13478 Clinton (NY) (52-0), #14032 Adirondack (Boonville, NY) (80-0), LOSSES: #1661 Skaneateles (NY) (28-21)

122Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA - 1AA5-44-2 (t 3rd)5-315.315.246-37
WINS: #3254 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (49-35), #4604 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (31-13), #6392 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (35-26), #9600 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (57-7), #9780 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (49-38), LOSSES: #1666 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (24-17), #1829 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (41-22), #4805 Central Square (NY) (32-10), #5110 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (40-35)

123Brockport (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IVA6-34-0 (1st)5-215.19.743-37
WINS: #6163 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (26-7), #6522 Spencerport (NY) (33-7), #6837 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (24-21), #7289 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (19-13), #8836 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) (41-0), #12800 Greece Olympia/Greece Odyssey (Rochester, NY) (56-0), LOSSES: #1873 Wilson Magnet [Joseph C.] (Rochester, NY) (40-14), #2566 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (37-20), #3079 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (14-7)

124Clarkstown North (New City, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - WestAA7-23-1 (2nd)7-215.16.539-45
WINS: #6325 Scarsdale (NY) (26-7), #6783 Port Chester (NY) (22-0), #6864 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (21-14), #8781 Suffern (NY) (47-0), #9785 Mamaroneck (NY) (28-13), #12353 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) (42-22), #12786 White Plains (NY) (42-7), LOSSES: #857 New Rochelle (NY) (49-20), #2711 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (21-14)

125New Dorp (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City8-37-2 (t 5th)8-3155.852-55
WINS: #5935 Flushing (NY) (42-19), #7937 Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) (20-6), #7937 Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) (24-0), #8262 Wagner [Susan] (Staten Island, NY) (32-0), #9485 New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) (22-0), #9746 Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) (38-14), #10114 Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) (34-0), #11551 Clinton [DeWitt] (Bronx, NY) (38-0), LOSSES: #1935 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (32-8), #2119 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (41-24), #3113 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) (34-12)

126St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkMonsignor MartinMonsignor Martin4-63-1 (2nd)3-214.620.554-52
WINS: #2875 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (29-26), #7438 Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) (31-0), #9468 University Prep (Rochester, NY) (32-14), #12848 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (42-8), LOSSES: #135 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (48-0), #613 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (41-7), #957 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (38-9), #2661 McDowell (Erie, PA) (23-21), #2875 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (18-13), #3884 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, OH) (34-14)

127Sidney (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 6D7-23-0 (1st)7-114.54.151-28
WINS: #6541 Greene (NY) (28-22), #6541 Greene (NY) (14-6), #7095 Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) (42-19), #7686 Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) (57-0), #7908 Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) (34-18), #9018 Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) (40-32), #14031 Oxford Academy/Gilbertsville-Mt. Upton (Oxford, NY) (44-8), LOSSES: #2374 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (63-42), #2803 Newark Valley (NY) (49-28)

128East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII5-45-3 (t 5th)5-414.521.646-34
WINS: #2636 Sayville (NY) (forfeit), #4513 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) (13-12), #4844 Rocky Point (NY) (20-7), #6311 Islip (NY) (26-7), #9082 Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) (30-0), LOSSES: #497 Westhampton Beach (NY) (42-19), #1132 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (24-0), #2678 West Babylon (NY) (27-0), #2678 West Babylon (NY) (20-13)

129Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - EmpireAA3-63-3 (4th)3-614.324.452-33
WINS: #6448 Ballston Spa (NY) (21-3), #8813 Niskayuna (NY) (59-0), #10829 Albany (NY) (44-20), LOSSES: #273 Troy (NY) (25-7), #1147 Saratoga Springs (NY) (14-0), #1717 Shaker (Latham, NY) (31-0), #1862 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (21-10), #2850 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (27-0), #3729 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (39-28)

130Lackawanna (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - 3B7-25-0 (1st)6-114.3-0.843-40
WINS: #5294 Newfane (NY) (22-6), #8330 Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) (32-0), #8952 Medina/Webber (Medina, NY) (28-8), #9936 Alden (NY) (24-7), #12245 Barker/Royalton-Hartland (Barker, NY) (46-0), #13670 Eden/North Collins (Eden, NY) (52-14), #13741 Tonawanda (NY) (50-0), LOSSES: #759 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) (35-8), #2864 Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) (27-8)

131Liverpool (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA - 2AA4-52-3 (4th)4-414.221.259-30
WINS: #4805 Central Square (NY) (26-22), #5193 Auburn (NY) (26-14), #5370 Binghamton (NY) (31-7), #6939 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (31-22), LOSSES: #330 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (41-0), #1666 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (35-7), #1666 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (56-14), #4542 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (21-14), #4604 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (24-22)

132Bellport (Brookhaven, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII2-52-5 (10th)2-514.221.540-24
WINS: #6311 Islip (NY) (37-20), #9515 Kings Park (NY) (60-0), LOSSES: #497 Westhampton Beach (NY) (42-38), #1132 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (21-7), #2653 Sayville (NY) (13-6), #2678 West Babylon (NY) (28-21), #4423 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (13-12)

133Starpoint (Lockport, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - NorthA6-25-1 (t 1st)5-2142.531-37
WINS: #6004 Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY) (35-0), #6451 Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) (40-6), #8554 Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) (49-14), #9369 North Tonawanda (NY) (55-27), #10601 Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY) (57-13), #12679 Lockport (NY) (18-12), LOSSES: #3458 Iroquois (Elma, NY) (34-21), #4828 Grand Island (NY) (33-7)

134Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 AA/A Division 2A9-22-1 (t 1st)3-2142.744-58
WINS: #4506 Liverpool (NY) (21-14), #4656 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (36-15), #5370 Binghamton (NY) (27-12), #6554 Vestal (NY) (21-17), #7712 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (24-6), #9408 Horseheads (NY) (33-12), #9894 Johnson City (NY) (37-22), #9894 Johnson City (NY) (27-7), #12414 Ithaca (NY) (47-6), LOSSES: #3642 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (28-7), #6554 Vestal (NY) (24-21)

135Schalmont (Schenectady, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - ReinfurtB5-44-1 (t 1st)5-413.88.250-35
WINS: #7268 Hudson (NY) (28-7), #8169 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (48-7), #9022 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (48-0), #11507 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) (34-14), #12979 Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) (48-0), LOSSES: #1196 Glens Falls (NY) (38-0), #1913 Schuylerville (NY) (47-14), #1913 Schuylerville (NY) (35-21), #5366 Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) (34-25)

136West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - SouthA5-43-3 (4th)4-413.813.452-31
WINS: #4828 Grand Island (NY) (28-14), #6912 McKinley (Buffalo, NY) (12-6), #7976 Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech/City Honors/School of the Arts (Buffalo, NY) (8-0), #10554 Amherst Central (Amherst, NY) (58-16), #12154 Lake Shore (Angola, NY) (41-0), LOSSES: #759 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) (35-28), #2149 South Park (Buffalo, NY) (36-21), #2149 South Park (Buffalo, NY) (36-6), #3458 Iroquois (Elma, NY) (33-26)

137Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA - 2AA4-53-2 (3rd)4-413.719.447-37
WINS: #4506 Liverpool (NY) (24-22), #5193 Auburn (NY) (40-20), #6939 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (38-13), #9600 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (48-7), LOSSES: #330 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (53-14), #1666 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (35-22), #1829 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (45-19), #4249 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (31-13), #6554 Vestal (NY) (27-22)

138General Brown (Dexter, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - NorthC9-14-0 (1st)7-113.7-7.442-44
WINS: #7961 Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) (41-7), #8256 Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) (41-8), #9203 Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) (70-13), #9863 Southern Hills [Tully/LaFayette/Fabius Pompey] (Tully, NY) (47-26), #11733 Lowville (NY) (51-42), #11838 Holland Patent (NY) (54-21), #13204 Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY) (46-0), #13338 Immaculate Heart Central/Sackets Harbor Central (Watertown, NY) (61-0), #13854 South Jefferson (Adams, NY) (57-0), LOSSES: #1661 Skaneateles (NY) (66-27)

139Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIIA6-32-2 (t 2nd)5-313.7842-38
WINS: #6163 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (27-12), #6522 Spencerport (NY) (28-7), #6522 Spencerport (NY) (21-0), #7983 East (Rochester, NY) (40-26), #8810 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (28-14), #9410 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) (37-7), LOSSES: #3079 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (40-34), #3079 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (34-14), #6837 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (34-7)

140Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 AA Division 1AA6-53-0 (1st)5-413.513.259-48
WINS: #5370 Binghamton (NY) (38-31), #6554 Vestal (NY) (34-28), #7712 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (53-28), #7712 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (30-28), #9408 Horseheads (NY) (56-19), #12414 Ithaca (NY) (61-6), LOSSES: #330 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (57-14), #1666 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (26-0), #3254 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (40-33), #4542 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (36-15), #5370 Binghamton (NY) (33-32)

141Dunkirk (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - 2B7-24-1 (t 1st)6-213.43.743-37
WINS: #6002 Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) (34-28), #6237 Albion (NY) (18-15), #6237 Albion (NY) (25-7), #7382 Depew (NY) (21-19), #8247 Olean (NY) (28-0), #11839 Griffith Institute (Springville, NY) (31-8), #13511 East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY) (49-6), LOSSES: #1546 Cheektowaga (NY) (52-15), #9579 Fredonia/Westfield/Brocton (Fredonia, NY) (15-8)

142Moriah (Port Henry, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 7D9-26-1 (2nd)3-213.2-3.851-51
WINS: #5176 Ticonderoga (NY) (28-22), #8441 Whitehall (NY) (51-0), #9596 Peru (NY) (40-20), #9616 Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY) (50-7), #9720 Saranac (NY) (36-12), #10187 Plattsburgh (NY) (31-8), #11644 Saranac Lake (NY) (51-7), #13541 AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY) (41-0), #13560 Tupper Lake (NY) (57-6), LOSSES: #1438 Cambridge (NY) (54-20), #5176 Ticonderoga (NY) (20-16)

143MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII5-45-3 (t 3rd)5-41313.650-37
WINS: #4796 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) (9-0), #6200 Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY) (17-14), #6552 Rockville Centre South Side (Rockville Centre, NY) (20-14), #8895 Valley Stream Central (Valley Stream, NY) (28-21), #10849 New Hyde Park Memorial (New Hyde Park, NY) (41-0), LOSSES: #611 Garden City (NY) (27-3), #2615 Mepham [Wellington C.] (North Bellmore, NY) (35-34), #3671 Calhoun [Sanford H.] (Merrick, NY) (26-19), #3671 Calhoun [Sanford H.] (Merrick, NY) (29-26)

144Christ the King (Middle Village, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAACHSFL AAA0-80-7 (8th)0-812.842.950-29
WINS: none, LOSSES: #156 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (28-7), #346 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (31-21), #346 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (42-13), #432 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (38-13), #709 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (42-0), #1616 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (34-7), #2006 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (27-0), #3608 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (37-15)

145Harrison (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA6-35-2 (t 5th)6-312.810.144-37
WINS: #5624 Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) (47-20), #6650 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (35-16), #6789 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (36-19), #6789 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (28-20), #7722 Eastchester (NY) (26-2), #13516 Lincoln (Yonkers, NY) (26-10), LOSSES: #2234 Rye (NY) (35-7), #2413 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (49-28), #2512 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (41-14)

146Jamestown (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AAAA5-43-3 (t 5th)4-412.714.852-35
WINS: #7347 Clarence (NY) (53-52), #7347 Clarence (NY) (37-0), #7976 Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech/City Honors/School of the Arts (Buffalo, NY) (23-0), #11177 Frontier (Hamburg, NY) (22-20), #11839 Griffith Institute (Springville, NY) (56-14), LOSSES: #268 Lancaster (NY) (39-6), #268 Lancaster (NY) (61-12), #2420 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) (34-13), #7517 Orchard Park (NY) (28-14)

147Carey (Franklin Square, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII5-54-4 (t 7th)5-512.715.258-38
WINS: #3671 Calhoun [Sanford H.] (Merrick, NY) (27-17), #6200 Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY) (28-25), #6200 Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY) (49-27), #6743 Kennedy [John F.] (Bellmore, NY) (15-12), #8895 Valley Stream Central (Valley Stream, NY) (21-2), LOSSES: #611 Garden City (NY) (38-0), #2615 Mepham [Wellington C.] (North Bellmore, NY) (33-13), #2615 Mepham [Wellington C.] (North Bellmore, NY) (42-27), #4745 MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY) (9-0), #6552 Rockville Centre South Side (Rockville Centre, NY) (28-21)

148Central Square (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA - 1AA6-35-1 (t 1st)5-312.710.539-42
WINS: #1829 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (25-16), #4249 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (32-10), #6392 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (14-12), #9320 Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY) (40-23), #9600 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (32-12), #9780 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (53-26), LOSSES: #3254 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (27-25), #3254 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (38-14), #4506 Liverpool (NY) (26-22)

149Grand Island (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - NorthA6-25-1 (t 1st)5-212.64.334-35
WINS: #4539 Starpoint (Lockport, NY) (33-7), #6004 Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY) (24-7), #6748 Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) (28-0), #9354 Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) (41-25), #9369 North Tonawanda (NY) (36-0), #10601 Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY) (42-7), LOSSES: #4583 West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) (28-14), #6451 Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) (26-15)

150Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIAA4-42-2 (3rd)3-412.617.337-33
WINS: #7057 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (12-7), #7983 East (Rochester, NY) (23-6), #8810 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (20-19), #10095 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (40-16), LOSSES: #1420 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (14-6), #1420 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (27-7), #1685 Victor (NY) (21-0), #2566 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (19-0)

151Rocky Point (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII3-63-5 (9th)3-612.52351-31
WINS: #4980 Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) (40-38), #9082 Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) (21-0), #11571 Hauppauge (NY) (44-13), LOSSES: #497 Westhampton Beach (NY) (56-21), #497 Westhampton Beach (NY) (35-20), #1132 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (45-20), #2653 Sayville (NY) (20-14), #4135 Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) (20-13), #4423 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (20-7)

152Averill Park (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA7-26-1 (2nd)6-212.54.340-44
WINS: #3352 Queensbury (NY) (35-26), #7159 South Glens Falls (NY) (33-7), #8684 Amsterdam (NY) (20-15), #9161 Gloversville (NY) (20-14), #10711 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (35-0), #11057 Green Tech (Albany, NY) (47-0), #11507 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) (34-12), LOSSES: #1872 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (28-27), #3352 Queensbury (NY) (42-20)

153Marcellus (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - WestB7-25-1 (2nd)6-212.34.444-35
WINS: #6703 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) (43-30), #7756 Chittenango (NY) (15-10), #9098 Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY) (20-13), #9609 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) (13-6), #9791 Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY) (13-8), #10689 Solvay (NY) (32-7), #10753 Cortland (NY) (49-6), LOSSES: #1363 Homer (NY) (35-12), #2799 Cazenovia (NY) (14-3)

154Batavia (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 FreelanceB6-3 1-112648-37
WINS: #7438 Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) (28-13), #8370 Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) (36-28), #9825 St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY) (69-20), #9894 Johnson City (NY) (37-0), #11118 Franklin (PA) (42-20), #12246 Bishop Kearney (Rochester, NY) (47-0), LOSSES: #613 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (42-6), #1873 Wilson Magnet [Joseph C.] (Rochester, NY) (21-14), #2900 Hornell (NY) (26-7)

155Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl10-09-0 (1st)10-012-11.256-46
WINS: #5708 Bayside (NY) (12-9), #8280 Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY) (41-6), #8862 McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) (27-26), #8862 McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) (38-32), #9823 Madison [James] (Brooklyn, NY) (28-16), #11088 Tilden [Samuel J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (42-6), #11108 Jefferson [Thomas] (Brooklyn, NY) (30-12), #11668 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Brooklyn, NY) (26-6), #12424 Lafayette (Brooklyn, NY) (39-0), #13469 Jamaica (NY) (33-0), LOSSES: none

156Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA6-36-1 (t 3rd)6-31210.544-40
WINS: #5624 Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) (44-32), #6650 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (21-20), #7722 Eastchester (NY) (20-6), #9044 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) (28-7), #10638 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (35-7), #12203 Peekskill (NY) (46-14), LOSSES: #624 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (36-0), #2234 Rye (NY) (26-7), #2512 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (56-6)

157Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII4-44-3 (7th)4-411.914.832-35
WINS: #6311 Islip (NY) (27-13), #9082 Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) (30-0), #9515 Kings Park (NY) (41-13), #11571 Hauppauge (NY) (49-14), LOSSES: #497 Westhampton Beach (NY) (42-35), #1132 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (63-6), #4135 Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) (28-21), #4844 Rocky Point (NY) (40-38)

158South Shore (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City6-55-4 (t 7th)6-511.911.164-44
WINS: #7937 Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) (22-6), #8162 Truman [Harry S] (Bronx, NY) (32-14), #8162 Truman [Harry S] (Bronx, NY) (2-0), #9225 Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY) (29-12), #9485 New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) (25-0), #12095 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) (43-8), LOSSES: #755 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (35-7), #1935 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (32-8), #1935 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (35-14), #2604 Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) (12-7), #3113 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) (20-17)

159Indian River (Philadelphia, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA8-26-1 (t 1st)7-211.3-0.743-52
WINS: #4249 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (40-35), #7371 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) (6-0), #7371 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) (56-42), #8930 Carthage (NY) (57-14), #9320 Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY) (37-27), #11018 Watertown (NY) (55-6), #12880 Fowler [George] (Syracuse, NY) (55-6), #13773 Oswego (NY) (62-14), LOSSES: #3642 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (34-14), #3642 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (41-20)

160Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 10C9-26-1 (2nd)4-111.3-2.552-49
WINS: #8405 Potsdam (NY) (14-6), #8746 St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) (24-0), #8746 St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) (26-14), #9720 Saranac (NY) (50-20), #10187 Plattsburgh (NY) (45-14), #10203 Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) (32-6), #11448 Williams [Hugh C.] (Canton, NY) (53-7), #11512 Massena (NY) (22-7), #13560 Tupper Lake (NY) (53-0), LOSSES: #1863 Holy Trinity [Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic] (Troy, NY) (41-14), #3342 Gouverneur (NY) (28-6)

161Mahopac (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - NorthAA6-32-2 (t 3rd)6-311.35.342-40
WINS: #3785 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (19-14), #6783 Port Chester (NY) (22-19), #8176 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (20-7), #8204 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (34-18), #9434 Ossining (NY) (42-8), #10194 Spring Valley (NY) (21-7), LOSSES: #2992 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (14-10), #4053 Carmel (NY) (15-14), #6864 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (27-10)

162Mount Sinai (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV5-45-3 (t 4th)5-411.210.442-40
WINS: #6146 Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) (40-7), #6826 Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) (38-16), #10120 McGann-Mercy (Riverhead, NY) (35-0), #10511 Wyandanch (NY) (14-6), #12839 Greenport-Southold-Mattituck (Greenport, NY) (35-28), LOSSES: #747 Miller Place (NY) (28-14), #2058 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (20-3), #3027 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) (27-8), #3027 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) (39-12)

163Uniondale (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II5-45-3 (t 4th)5-411.112.546-39
WINS: #5527 Hempstead (NY) (38-36), #7308 Long Beach (NY) (50-42), #9756 Kennedy [John F.] (Plainview, NY) (34-6), #10297 Herricks (New Hyde Park, NY) (27-20), #12289 Westbury (Old Westbury, NY) (35-0), LOSSES: #596 Oceanside (NY) (44-24), #1389 Freeport (NY) (48-12), #1791 Massapequa (NY) (42-7), #3353 Farmingdale (NY) (49-34)

164Ticonderoga (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 7D8-17-0 (1st)1-111-4.740-45
WINS: #4703 Moriah (Port Henry, NY) (20-16), #8813 Niskayuna (NY) (39-20), #9596 Peru (NY) (55-33), #9616 Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY) (25-7), #9720 Saranac (NY) (56-21), #10187 Plattsburgh (NY) (35-0), #11644 Saranac Lake (NY) (35-13), #13541 AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY) (44-0), LOSSES: #4703 Moriah (Port Henry, NY) (28-22)

165Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII8-27-1 (t 1st)8-2114.840-51
WINS: #2892 West Islip (NY) (13-7), #6609 Huntington (NY) (14-10), #6905 Bay Shore (NY) (21-13), #8059 Newfield (Selden, NY) (32-14), #9441 Riverhead (NY) (35-12), #10375 Deer Park (NY) (35-7), #10604 Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) (14-10), #12518 Copiague [Walter G. O'Connell] (Copiague, NY) (48-20), LOSSES: #2567 Centereach (NY) (52-12), #2892 West Islip (NY) (29-0)

166Auburn (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA - 2AA4-50-5 (6th)3-510.911.742-44
WINS: #6392 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (38-20), #6939 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (59-34), #7371 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) (56-22), #12414 Ithaca (NY) (50-0), LOSSES: #330 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (54-7), #1666 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (31-14), #4506 Liverpool (NY) (26-14), #4604 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (40-20), #6939 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (19-18)

167Fairport (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IAA4-52-2 (t 2nd)4-510.61443-37
WINS: #5769 Hilton (NY) (23-21), #6779 Penfield (NY) (49-14), #8810 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (7-0), #8810 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (35-0), LOSSES: #330 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (42-14), #1420 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (42-17), #2566 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (28-7), #6779 Penfield (NY) (20-17), #7057 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (19-6)

168Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - WestD10-16-0 (1st)6-110.6-8.253-45
WINS: #5653 Alexander (NY) (17-13), #8200 Pembroke (Corfu, NY) (42-24), #8843 Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) (33-14), #9840 Whitman [Marcus] (Rushville, NY) (34-8), #11402 Finney/Northstar Christian Academy (Penfield, NY) (49-28), #11968 Mynderse Academy (Seneca Falls, NY) (40-14), #12030 South Seneca/Romulus/Dickerson (Ovid, NY) (42-7), #13339 Sodus/Lyons (Sodus, NY) (51-12), #13353 Dundee (NY) (41-21), #13444 Perry/Mount Morris (Perry, NY) (63-21), LOSSES: #1964 Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) (61-28)

169Newfane (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - 3B6-24-1 (2nd)5-210.4-2.832-40
WINS: #8480 Wilson (NY) (47-20), #8952 Medina/Webber (Medina, NY) (34-6), #9936 Alden (NY) (41-14), #11081 Lewiston-Porter (Youngstown, NY) (48-18), #12245 Barker/Royalton-Hartland (Barker, NY) (27-18), #13741 Tonawanda (NY) (50-0), LOSSES: #2864 Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) (18-15), #4485 Lackawanna (NY) (22-6)

170Stillwater (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - NorthC8-25-1 (t 1st)8-210.2-4.752-44
WINS: #8661 Mechanicville (NY) (48-13), #9120 Hoosick Falls (NY) (28-6), #9120 Hoosick Falls (NY) (50-30), #10320 Lake George/Hadley Luzerne (Lake George, NY) (40-16), #11858 Tamarac (Troy, NY) (56-7), #12553 Corinth (NY) (50-13), #12565 Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) (34-13), #13445 Taconic Hills (Craryville, NY) (48-0), LOSSES: #1863 Holy Trinity [Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic] (Troy, NY) (34-12), #1863 Holy Trinity [Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic] (Troy, NY) (49-6)

171Baldwin (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II3-63-5 (t 9th)3-610.120.656-30
WINS: #7827 Syosset (NY) (34-14), #9756 Kennedy [John F.] (Plainview, NY) (28-0), #12289 Westbury (Old Westbury, NY) (27-6), LOSSES: #596 Oceanside (NY) (14-7), #596 Oceanside (NY) (43-13), #1389 Freeport (NY) (34-0), #1791 Massapequa (NY) (31-6), #3353 Farmingdale (NY) (21-20), #5809 East Meadow (NY) (18-6)

172Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - ReinfurtB7-24-1 (t 1st)6-2102.736-45
WINS: #4581 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (34-25), #5446 Hudson Falls (NY) (21-0), #8169 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (21-7), #9022 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (42-20), #10711 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (26-6), #11507 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) (40-12), #12979 Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) (40-14), LOSSES: #1913 Schuylerville (NY) (49-21), #7268 Hudson (NY) (51-6)

173Binghamton (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 AA/A Division 2AA6-42-1 (t 1st)4-39.92.141-54
WINS: #4656 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (33-32), #6554 Vestal (NY) (41-15), #7712 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (31-22), #9408 Horseheads (NY) (54-7), #9894 Johnson City (NY) (43-12), #12414 Ithaca (NY) (49-6), LOSSES: #4506 Liverpool (NY) (31-7), #4542 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (27-12), #4656 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (38-31), #9408 Horseheads (NY) (24-0)

174Hudson Falls (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - NorthB5-42-2 (3rd)4-49.69.451-37
WINS: #7268 Hudson (NY) (30-0), #8169 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (22-20), #10659 Johnstown (NY) (44-28), #10711 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (24-8), #12979 Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) (33-0), LOSSES: #1196 Glens Falls (NY) (42-8), #1196 Glens Falls (NY) (44-0), #1913 Schuylerville (NY) (42-6), #5366 Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) (21-0)

175Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II5-45-3 (t 3rd)5-49.612.742-41
WINS: #3481 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (31-28), #7470 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (34-20), #9702 Central Islip (NY) (29-16), #10262 Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) (68-19), #11723 Brentwood (NY) (48-7), LOSSES: #643 Lindenhurst (NY) (30-0), #1565 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (34-6), #3331 Northport (NY) (35-19), #6243 Commack (NY) (34-31)

176Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII5-45-3 (t 5th)5-49.38.442-41
WINS: #6905 Bay Shore (NY) (23-3), #9441 Riverhead (NY) (32-28), #10375 Deer Park (NY) (39-0), #10604 Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) (40-14), #12518 Copiague [Walter G. O'Connell] (Copiague, NY) (39-6), LOSSES: #1479 North Babylon (NY) (54-6), #1479 North Babylon (NY) (33-24), #2892 West Islip (NY) (26-7), #6609 Huntington (NY) (28-23)

177Hempstead (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II4-64-5 (8th)4-69.317.957-38
WINS: #7308 Long Beach (NY) (20-8), #7308 Long Beach (NY) (19-8), #9756 Kennedy [John F.] (Plainview, NY) (22-3), #10297 Herricks (New Hyde Park, NY) (41-7), LOSSES: #596 Oceanside (NY) (42-27), #1389 Freeport (NY) (28-6), #1791 Massapequa (NY) (42-18), #1791 Massapequa (NY) (42-20), #3353 Farmingdale (NY) (35-12), #5156 Uniondale (NY) (38-36)

178Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 DD6-33-2 (3rd)4-39.20.649-38
WINS: #8045 Randolph/Frewsburg (Randolph, NY) (26-12), #10217 Salamanca (NY) (32-0), #10509 Falconer/Cassadaga Valley (Falconer, NY) (45-20), #11678 Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) (41-18), #11678 Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) (54-6), #12848 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (46-22), LOSSES: #1964 Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) (26-20), #1964 Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) (28-14), #2574 Franklinville/Ellicottville (Franklinville, NY) (28-6)

179Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA5-43-4 (t 11th)5-48.97.445-40
WINS: #6789 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (32-15), #7767 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (41-14), #9044 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) (21-7), #10638 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (21-0), #12203 Peekskill (NY) (40-0), LOSSES: #624 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (28-14), #1725 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (37-15), #4790 Harrison (NY) (47-20), #4955 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (44-32)

180Alexander (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Genesee RegionD9-15-0 (1st)7-18.8-1349-40
WINS: #8200 Pembroke (Corfu, NY) (34-0), #8843 Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) (42-14), #8903 Attica (NY) (20-3), #10543 Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY) (36-12), #11402 Finney/Northstar Christian Academy (Penfield, NY) (42-22), #12467 Holley (NY) (44-6), #13369 Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY) (41-0), #13542 Oakfield-Alabama/Elba (Oakfield, NY) (54-6), #13965 Notre Dame (Batavia, NY) (60-0), LOSSES: #5255 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) (17-13)

181Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 C/DC9-23-0 (1st)5-18.6-2.461-46
WINS: #6340 Dobbs Ferry (NY) (33-23), #6340 Dobbs Ferry (NY) (17-7), #7211 Hackley (Tarrytown, NY) (20-0), #8698 Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) (18-6), #11125 Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) (38-6), #11946 Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) (47-6), #11946 Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) (35-6), #12600 Kennedy Catholic [John F.] (Somers, NY) (2-0), #12765 Long Island Lutheran (Brookville, NY) (2-0), LOSSES: #1438 Cambridge (NY) (33-7), #3351 Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) (62-12)

182Bayside (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl9-18-1 (t 2nd)9-18.5-14.356-45
WINS: #8862 McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) (32-28), #9057 Springfield Gardens (NY) (29-8), #9823 Madison [James] (Brooklyn, NY) (30-6), #10233 Macchiarola [Frank J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (31-6), #11088 Tilden [Samuel J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (32-0), #11108 Jefferson [Thomas] (Brooklyn, NY) (27-12), #11668 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Brooklyn, NY) (37-0), #13452 Beach Channel (Rockaway Park, NY) (36-0), #14101 Stuyvesant (New York, NY) (55-12), LOSSES: #4949 Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY) (12-9)

183Hilton (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IAA4-42-2 (t 2nd)4-48.318.338-34
WINS: #6779 Penfield (NY) (48-30), #7057 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (28-14), #8810 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (24-15), #9408 Horseheads (NY) (48-30), LOSSES: #613 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (48-14), #1420 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (48-13), #2566 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (34-7), #5246 Fairport (NY) (23-21)

184East Meadow (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II4-54-4 (t 6th)4-58.115.848-37
WINS: #5330 Baldwin (NY) (18-6), #7308 Long Beach (NY) (21-13), #9756 Kennedy [John F.] (Plainview, NY) (13-12), #12209 Hicksville (NY) (27-6), LOSSES: #596 Oceanside (NY) (38-0), #1389 Freeport (NY) (27-7), #1389 Freeport (NY) (34-6), #3353 Farmingdale (NY) (22-8), #7827 Syosset (NY) (39-28)

185Sachem East (Farmingville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II5-45-3 (t 3rd)5-47.51141-41
WINS: #6243 Commack (NY) (33-20), #7077 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (19-16), #9702 Central Islip (NY) (21-0), #10262 Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) (14-7), #11723 Brentwood (NY) (32-26), LOSSES: #643 Lindenhurst (NY) (34-13), #1565 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (35-7), #3331 Northport (NY) (22-21), #4089 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (32-0)

186Flushing (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City6-55-4 (t 7th)6-57.49.154-54
WINS: #6575 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) (37-24), #8162 Truman [Harry S] (Bronx, NY) (36-18), #8644 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) (40-26), #8975 Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) (33-8), #9485 New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) (28-6), #10114 Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) (48-0), LOSSES: #755 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (55-0), #3113 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) (35-7), #4341 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) (42-19), #6575 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) (26-18), #8262 Wagner [Susan] (Staten Island, NY) (24-22)

187Onondaga (Nedrow, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - WestD7-24-1 (2nd)6-27.3-842-35
WINS: #9202 Sandy Creek (NY) (18-6), #9863 Southern Hills [Tully/LaFayette/Fabius Pompey] (Tully, NY) (42-13), #9981 Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY) (34-0), #10330 Herkimer (NY) (46-0), #11409 Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY) (52-6), #12521 Weedsport (NY) (42-7), #13338 Immaculate Heart Central/Sackets Harbor Central (Watertown, NY) (50-6), LOSSES: #4193 Dolgeville (NY) (32-28), #6506 Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) (12-6)

188Lynbrook (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII3-63-5 (t 8th)3-67.217.547-39
WINS: #6441 Hewlett [George W.] (Hewlett, NY) (33-14), #8907 Glen Cove (NY) (21-6), #10775 Roslyn (Roslyn Heights, NY) (28-14), LOSSES: #810 Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) (28-7), #1960 Wantagh (NY) (34-14), #2435 Roosevelt (NY) (21-0), #2446 Bethpage (NY) (16-7), #2435 Roosevelt (NY) (28-7), #6187 Valley Stream North (Franklin Square, NY) (7-3)

189Southwestern (Jamestown, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 C - SouthC7-34-0 (1st)6-27.10.653-39
WINS: #7548 Chautauqua Lake (Mayville, NY) (31-14), #8112 Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY) (28-0), #8480 Wilson (NY) (28-27), #9308 Akron (NY) (28-20), #10509 Falconer/Cassadaga Valley (Falconer, NY) (7-3), #10838 Allegany-Limestone (Allegany, NY) (38-0), #12590 Gowanda/Pine Valley Central (Gowanda, NY) (62-0), LOSSES: #3357 Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) (42-16), #3357 Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) (12-0), #4675 Dunkirk (NY) (34-28)

190Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - NorthA4-44-2 (t 3rd)4-37.11348-23
WINS: #6451 Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) (27-24), #6748 Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) (21-7), #8554 Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) (20-16), #9369 North Tonawanda (NY) (23-22), LOSSES: #2149 South Park (Buffalo, NY) (6-0), #2420 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) (35-18), #4539 Starpoint (Lockport, NY) (35-0), #4828 Grand Island (NY) (24-7)

191Chatham (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - SouthC6-35-1 (t 1st)6-36.9-6.348-38
WINS: #8661 Mechanicville (NY) (49-14), #10334 Voorheesville (NY) (28-6), #11858 Tamarac (Troy, NY) (41-0), #13200 Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) (54-12), #13445 Taconic Hills (Craryville, NY) (54-6), #14297 Cairo-Durham (Cairo, NY) (80-6), LOSSES: #1863 Holy Trinity [Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic] (Troy, NY) (13-6), #1863 Holy Trinity [Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic] (Troy, NY) (44-0), #10873 Watervliet (NY) (16-14)

192Vandermeulen [Earl L.] (Port Jefferson, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV4-54-4 (t 7th)4-56.81552-33
WINS: #7425 Center Moriches (NY) (52-31), #10120 McGann-Mercy (Riverhead, NY) (44-14), #10484 Hampton Bays (NY) (34-14), #12315 Southampton/Pierson/Bridgehampton (Southampton, NY) (42-13), LOSSES: #747 Miller Place (NY) (47-22), #1080 Babylon (NY) (28-21), #2058 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (44-0), #2058 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (42-12), #3027 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) (45-8)

193Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV3-63-5 (10th)3-66.51954-32
WINS: #6826 Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) (32-22), #10511 Wyandanch (NY) (33-6), #12839 Greenport-Southold-Mattituck (Greenport, NY) (39-12), LOSSES: #747 Miller Place (NY) (24-20), #1080 Babylon (NY) (45-14), #1080 Babylon (NY) (15-14), #2058 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (52-16), #3027 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) (41-13), #5149 Mount Sinai (NY) (40-7)

194Eastridge (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IVA4-53-1 (2nd)3-56.51045-36
WINS: #6837 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (38-35), #7289 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (39-21), #8836 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) (41-14), #12800 Greece Olympia/Greece Odyssey (Rochester, NY) (38-14), LOSSES: #1873 Wilson Magnet [Joseph C.] (Rochester, NY) (33-22), #3079 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (40-21), #4305 Brockport (NY) (26-7), #4622 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (27-12), #6522 Spencerport (NY) (48-30)

195Oneonta (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 C Division 4C6-44-2 (t 2nd)5-36.4151-42
WINS: #8144 Lansing (NY) (44-28), #8144 Lansing (NY) (21-20), #9850 Walton (NY) (28-8), #10013 Dryden (NY) (36-12), #10541 Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY) (51-0), #11183 Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) (40-14), LOSSES: #2803 Newark Valley (NY) (28-21), #2803 Newark Valley (NY) (26-14), #7686 Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) (21-14), #10799 Whitney Point (NY) (32-28)

196Valley Stream North (Franklin Square, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII4-54-4 (t 6th)4-56.414.440-44
WINS: #5984 Lynbrook (NY) (7-3), #6441 Hewlett [George W.] (Hewlett, NY) (41-36), #8907 Glen Cove (NY) (22-6), #10775 Roslyn (Roslyn Heights, NY) (35-16), LOSSES: #1960 Wantagh (NY) (34-13), #1960 Wantagh (NY) (36-12), #2435 Roosevelt (NY) (26-0), #2446 Bethpage (NY) (47-12), #7559 Division (Levittown, NY) (20-7)

197Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII5-45-3 (t 3rd)5-46.39.847-39
WINS: #2615 Mepham [Wellington C.] (North Bellmore, NY) (48-28), #6552 Rockville Centre South Side (Rockville Centre, NY) (31-18), #8895 Valley Stream Central (Valley Stream, NY) (35-26), #10720 Sewanhaka (Floral Park, NY) (40-28), #10849 New Hyde Park Memorial (New Hyde Park, NY) (47-21), LOSSES: #611 Garden City (NY) (45-7), #4745 MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY) (17-14), #4796 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) (28-25), #4796 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) (49-27)

 Fieldston (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsMIFL [Metropolitan Independent Football] 7-24-1 (t 1st)6-16.2-9.143-35
WINS: #9003 Pingry (Martinsville, NJ) (49-48), #9938 Hopkins (New Haven, CT) (36-0), #10707 Riverdale Country (Bronx, NY) (32-14), #10707 Riverdale Country (Bronx, NY) (42-14), #10935 Morristown-Beard (Morristown, NJ) (22-6), #11246 Mann [Horace] (Riverdale, NY) (34-7), #12938 Montclair Kimberley Academy (Montclair, NJ) (35-14), LOSSES: #3910 King (Stamford, CT) (22-14), #7211 Hackley (Tarrytown, NY) (38-24)

198Albion (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - 2B6-24-1 (t 1st)6-26.2-135-34
WINS: #7382 Depew (NY) (28-7), #8247 Olean (NY) (25-14), #8952 Medina/Webber (Medina, NY) (51-22), #9579 Fredonia/Westfield/Brocton (Fredonia, NY) (20-12), #11839 Griffith Institute (Springville, NY) (40-34), #12245 Barker/Royalton-Hartland (Barker, NY) (58-6), LOSSES: #4675 Dunkirk (NY) (18-15), #4675 Dunkirk (NY) (25-7)

199Commack (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II4-54-4 (t 7th)4-56.112.941-40
WINS: #5467 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (34-31), #7077 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (38-6), #10262 Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) (24-0), #11723 Brentwood (NY) (25-6), LOSSES: #643 Lindenhurst (NY) (38-0), #1565 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (34-3), #4089 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (35-19), #5911 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (33-20), #9702 Central Islip (NY) (18-7)

200Islip (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII3-43-4 (8th)3-45.89.624-33
WINS: #2678 West Babylon (NY) (20-0), #9515 Kings Park (NY) (38-23), #11571 Hauppauge (NY) (49-21), LOSSES: #2653 Sayville (NY) (41-27), #4423 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (26-7), #4513 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) (37-20), #4980 Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) (27-13)

201Scarsdale (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - SouthAA6-33-1 (2nd)6-35.8842-42
WINS: #2711 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (21-14), #6864 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (19-18), #8781 Suffern (NY) (19-3), #9785 Mamaroneck (NY) (33-21), #10852 Mt. Vernon (NY) (26-6), #12786 White Plains (NY) (26-6), LOSSES: #857 New Rochelle (NY) (35-0), #2992 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (28-0), #4320 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (26-7)

202Dobbs Ferry (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 C/DC7-33-1 (2nd)4-35.7-2.160-41
WINS: #7963 Chester (NY) (35-8), #8698 Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) (21-14), #8698 Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) (21-20), #10107 Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) (34-27), #10982 Millbrook (NY) (42-8), #11627 Red Hook (NY) (35-7), #11946 Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) (34-6), LOSSES: #3351 Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) (35-20), #5686 Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) (33-23), #5686 Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) (17-7)

203Spackenkill (Poughkeepsie, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 B-IIB5-33-0 (1st)5-35.74.239-36
WINS: #6811 Liberty (NY) (42-20), #8493 O'Neill [James I.] (Highland Falls, NY) (22-19), #10538 Rondout Valley (Accord, NY) (42-21), #11627 Red Hook (NY) (57-44), #13489 Highland (NY) (49-7), LOSSES: #2023 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) (42-7), #3006 New Paltz (NY) (35-7), #3006 New Paltz (NY) (35-17)

204West Genesee (Camillus, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA - 1AA4-53-4 (5th)4-55.58.235-46
WINS: #6939 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (13-12), #9600 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (35-14), #9600 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (58-13), #9780 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (39-22), LOSSES: #1829 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (35-14), #3254 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (41-0), #4249 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (35-26), #4805 Central Square (NY) (14-12), #5193 Auburn (NY) (38-20)

205Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IC8-32-2 (5th)7-35.4-5.453-46
WINS: #6728 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) (27-26), #8196 Le Roy (NY) (16-7), #9055 Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) (27-18), #10566 Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY) (34-6), #11915 Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) (28-8), #12858 Avon (NY) (49-12), #13292 Dansville (NY) (14-12), #13542 Oakfield-Alabama/Elba (Oakfield, NY) (34-0), LOSSES: #3357 Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) (38-20), #7078 Haverling (Bath, NY) (24-20), #8196 Le Roy (NY) (19-18)

206Hewlett [George W.] (Hewlett, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII4-54-4 (t 6th)4-55.314.337-44
WINS: #7205 Floral Park Memorial (Floral Park, NY) (35-14), #7559 Division (Levittown, NY) (27-7), #8907 Glen Cove (NY) (28-14), #10775 Roslyn (Roslyn Heights, NY) (48-26), LOSSES: #810 Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) (41-7), #2435 Roosevelt (NY) (33-14), #2446 Bethpage (NY) (41-13), #5984 Lynbrook (NY) (33-14), #6187 Valley Stream North (Franklin Square, NY) (41-36)

207Ballston Spa (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - EmpireAA4-52-4 (5th)3-55.31238-44
WINS: #7062 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (14-6), #8684 Amsterdam (NY) (23-7), #8813 Niskayuna (NY) (42-21), #10829 Albany (NY) (20-7), LOSSES: #1147 Saratoga Springs (NY) (39-0), #1862 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (41-7), #2850 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (46-0), #3729 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (22-7), #4480 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (21-3)

208Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - NorthA6-33-3 (5th)5-35.2238-40
WINS: #4828 Grand Island (NY) (26-15), #6912 McKinley (Buffalo, NY) (28-6), #7347 Clarence (NY) (40-21), #8554 Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) (20-16), #10554 Amherst Central (Amherst, NY) (42-26), #10601 Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY) (44-27), LOSSES: #4539 Starpoint (Lockport, NY) (40-6), #6004 Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY) (27-24), #6748 Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) (46-18)

209Warrensburg (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 D - 2D7-24-0 (1st)6-25.2-5.444-41
WINS: #8078 Canajoharie (NY) (40-14), #8906 Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) (20-14), #9603 Woodstock (VT) (20-7), #12645 Granville (NY) (38-12), #12895 Fort Edward (NY) (56-6), #13945 Cohoes (NY) (44-6), #14026 Rensselaer (NY) (50-6), LOSSES: #1438 Cambridge (NY) (75-30), #3323 Greenwich (NY) (48-18)

210Windsor Central (Windsor, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 3B2-71-6 (7th)1-75.121.552-35
WINS: #7686 Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) (38-13), #9309 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (31-14), LOSSES: #325 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (27-3), #1890 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (34-7), #2133 Norwich (NY) (35-14), #2133 Norwich (NY) (38-22), #2506 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (54-28), #3950 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (34-6), #6523 Waverly (NY) (14-7)

211Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - WestD9-15-0 (1st)8-15.1-10.742-45
WINS: #5965 Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) (12-6), #9203 Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) (33-21), #9202 Sandy Creek (NY) (33-20), #9981 Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY) (46-28), #11965 Waterville (NY) (49-21), #12061 Westmoreland (NY) (46-7), #12521 Weedsport (NY) (54-27), #13338 Immaculate Heart Central/Sackets Harbor Central (Watertown, NY) (40-20), #13478 Clinton (NY) (35-13), LOSSES: #4193 Dolgeville (NY) (50-38)

212Spencerport (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIIA4-42-2 (t 2nd)3-44.910.343-30
WINS: #6163 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (48-30), #6779 Penfield (NY) (36-30), #6837 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (35-28), #9410 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) (28-27), LOSSES: #3079 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (30-28), #4305 Brockport (NY) (33-7), #4622 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (28-7), #4622 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (21-0)

213Waverly (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 3B4-62-5 (6th)2-64.915.345-50
WINS: #6489 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (14-7), #9309 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (21-6), #11183 Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) (34-6), #12414 Ithaca (NY) (20-12), LOSSES: #325 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (48-6), #1890 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (41-13), #2133 Norwich (NY) (28-6), #2506 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (38-12), #2506 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (41-28), #3950 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (34-13)

214Greene (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 6D5-32-1 (2nd)5-24.9-4.232-36
WINS: #7095 Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) (30-7), #7908 Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) (21-14), #10610 Moravia (NY) (44-0), #12267 Groton (NY) (14-0), #14031 Oxford Academy/Gilbertsville-Mt. Upton (Oxford, NY) (43-0), LOSSES: #4420 Sidney (NY) (28-22), #4420 Sidney (NY) (14-6), #11183 Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) (32-22)

215Rockville Centre South Side (Rockville Centre, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII4-54-4 (t 7th)4-54.812.151-34
WINS: #4796 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) (28-21), #8895 Valley Stream Central (Valley Stream, NY) (34-13), #10501 Manhasset (NY) (37-7), #10720 Sewanhaka (Floral Park, NY) (24-0), LOSSES: #611 Garden City (NY) (38-7), #2615 Mepham [Wellington C.] (North Bellmore, NY) (48-7), #3671 Calhoun [Sanford H.] (Merrick, NY) (27-7), #4745 MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY) (20-14), #6200 Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY) (31-18)

216Vestal (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 AA/A Division 2A4-41-1 (3rd)1-14.87.340-40
WINS: #4542 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (24-21), #4604 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (27-22), #7712 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (14-7), #12414 Ithaca (NY) (42-6), LOSSES: #4542 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (21-17), #4656 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (34-28), #5370 Binghamton (NY) (41-15), #6939 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (7-6)

217Port Jervis (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA6-44-2 (t 2nd)6-34.80.140-50
WINS: #7551 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Hyde Park, NY) (31-6), #7755 Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) (12-0), #8639 Saugerties (NY) (35-14), #11412 Monticello (NY) (34-7), #11412 Monticello (NY) (34-21), #13430 Wallkill (NY) (48-7), LOSSES: #2030 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (52-14), #2030 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (31-7), #7755 Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) (13-8), #8452 Middletown (NY) (24-21)

218Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City5-55-4 (t 7th)5-54.811.357-42
WINS: #5935 Flushing (NY) (26-18), #8262 Wagner [Susan] (Staten Island, NY) (30-14), #8975 Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) (22-0), #9225 Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY) (38-36), #9485 New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) (18-14), LOSSES: #755 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (40-8), #2119 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (44-12), #2604 Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) (20-6), #3113 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) (35-6), #5935 Flushing (NY) (37-24)

219Edison Tech (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Rochester CityAA4-42-3 (t 3rd)2-24.79.734-36
WINS: #7983 East (Rochester, NY) (30-6), #9468 University Prep (Rochester, NY) (14-8), #10095 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (26-0), #10857 Leadership Academy/Northeast/Northwest College Prep/Vanguard (Rochester, NY) (32-0), LOSSES: #1685 Victor (NY) (49-6), #1873 Wilson Magnet [Joseph C.] (Rochester, NY) (33-0), #2012 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) (41-0), #10035 Monroe/School Without Walls (Rochester, NY) (28-22)

220Huntington (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII5-45-3 (t 5th)5-44.65.241-42
WINS: #5522 Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) (28-23), #8059 Newfield (Selden, NY) (21-14), #9441 Riverhead (NY) (20-19), #10375 Deer Park (NY) (28-7), #12518 Copiague [Walter G. O'Connell] (Copiague, NY) (41-0), LOSSES: #1479 North Babylon (NY) (32-7), #2892 West Islip (NY) (20-17), #5180 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) (14-10), #6905 Bay Shore (NY) (28-14)

221Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA4-54-3 (t 8th)4-54.412.949-38
WINS: #7767 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (23-20), #8065 Pearl River (NY) (35-13), #9135 Brewster (NY) (27-7), #10638 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (31-15), LOSSES: #624 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (42-10), #2413 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (7-3), #4790 Harrison (NY) (35-16), #4955 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (21-20), #8065 Pearl River (NY) (21-14)

222Notre Dame (Utica, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - EastB5-35-2 (3rd)5-34.23.836-33
WINS: #6896 Mexico (NY) (34-12), #9062 Oneida (NY) (28-14), #9662 New Hartford (NY) (21-7), #9787 Camden (NY) (47-28), #11190 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) (21-14), LOSSES: #2799 Cazenovia (NY) (41-7), #4181 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (39-21), #4894 Marcellus (NY) (43-30)

223East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - EastC8-26-1 (t 1st)3-14-11.540-43
WINS: #7078 Haverling (Bath, NY) (29-20), #8859 Geneva (NY) (21-18), #9055 Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) (34-14), #11682 Waterloo (NY) (61-13), #11968 Mynderse Academy (Seneca Falls, NY) (42-13), #12338 Newark (NY) (47-7), #13400 Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY) (46-0), #14018 Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) (35-0), LOSSES: #6404 Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY) (27-26), #8370 Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) (11-6)

224Kennedy [John F.] (Bellmore, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII4-54-4 (t 7th)4-5410.749-37
WINS: #8895 Valley Stream Central (Valley Stream, NY) (27-26), #10720 Sewanhaka (Floral Park, NY) (38-8), #13648 Jericho (NY) (35-6), #13714 Great Neck North/Great Neck South (Great Neck, NY) (33-0), LOSSES: #611 Garden City (NY) (31-0), #611 Garden City (NY) (55-7), #2615 Mepham [Wellington C.] (North Bellmore, NY) (42-14), #3671 Calhoun [Sanford H.] (Merrick, NY) (38-21), #4796 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) (15-12)

225Sweet Home (Amherst, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - NorthA5-44-2 (t 3rd)4-3412.950-34
WINS: #1546 Cheektowaga (NY) (40-35), #6451 Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) (46-18), #8554 Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) (48-44), #9369 North Tonawanda (NY) (53-37), #10601 Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY) (32-24), LOSSES: #759 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) (59-24), #4828 Grand Island (NY) (28-0), #6004 Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY) (21-7), #7976 Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech/City Honors/School of the Arts (Buffalo, NY) (26-7)

226Niagara Falls (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AAAA4-53-3 (t 5th)4-43.88.548-35
WINS: #7517 Orchard Park (NY) (22-17), #8192 Bennett/Olmsted/Middle Early College/East (Buffalo, NY) (35-14), #11177 Frontier (Hamburg, NY) (46-14), #12679 Lockport (NY) (43-0), LOSSES: #268 Lancaster (NY) (41-8), #2420 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) (40-14), #2420 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) (31-8), #7347 Clarence (NY) (26-0), #8554 Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) (23-14)

227Penfield (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IAA5-41-3 (t 4th)4-33.83.529-45
WINS: #5246 Fairport (NY) (20-17), #7057 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (23-13), #10035 Monroe/School Without Walls (Rochester, NY) (40-22), #10095 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (31-0), #10857 Leadership Academy/Northeast/Northwest College Prep/Vanguard (Rochester, NY) (40-14), LOSSES: #2566 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (34-7), #5246 Fairport (NY) (49-14), #5769 Hilton (NY) (48-30), #6522 Spencerport (NY) (36-30)

228Port Chester (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - CentralAA5-44-0 (1st)5-43.83.845-37
WINS: #8204 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (28-14), #8781 Suffern (NY) (36-17), #9434 Ossining (NY) (46-16), #10194 Spring Valley (NY) (20-6), #10402 Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) (30-21), LOSSES: #2992 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (36-7), #3785 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (33-14), #4320 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (22-0), #5129 Mahopac (NY) (22-19)

229Byram Hills (Armonk, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA5-44-3 (t 8th)5-43.80.836-45
WINS: #7722 Eastchester (NY) (28-21), #8065 Pearl River (NY) (35-14), #9044 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) (24-23), #11238 Beacon (NY) (24-0), #13516 Lincoln (Yonkers, NY) (34-6), LOSSES: #2234 Rye (NY) (34-12), #4790 Harrison (NY) (28-20), #4790 Harrison (NY) (36-19), #5624 Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) (32-15)

230Liberty (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 B-IIB4-51-2 (3rd)4-53.74.346-37
WINS: #8493 O'Neill [James I.] (Highland Falls, NY) (57-31), #10538 Rondout Valley (Accord, NY) (21-20), #11627 Red Hook (NY) (39-6), #13489 Highland (NY) (47-7), LOSSES: #2023 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) (44-20), #2023 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) (35-27), #3006 New Paltz (NY) (35-0), #6352 Spackenkill (Poughkeepsie, NY) (42-20), #8493 O'Neill [James I.] (Highland Falls, NY) (34-9)

231Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV4-44-4 (t 7th)4-43.6232-39
WINS: #10120 McGann-Mercy (Riverhead, NY) (41-6), #10511 Wyandanch (NY) (40-8), #12315 Southampton/Pierson/Bridgehampton (Southampton, NY) (27-0), #12839 Greenport-Southold-Mattituck (Greenport, NY) (28-0), LOSSES: #747 Miller Place (NY) (35-7), #2058 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (32-7), #5149 Mount Sinai (NY) (38-16), #6146 Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) (32-22)

232Brighton (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIIA4-51-3 (t 4th)4-53.65.641-38
WINS: #4622 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (34-7), #6886 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (37-13), #7289 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (22-21), #12800 Greece Olympia/Greece Odyssey (Rochester, NY) (56-6), LOSSES: #3079 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (27-14), #4305 Brockport (NY) (24-21), #6163 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (38-35), #6522 Spencerport (NY) (35-28), #9410 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) (35-14)

 Rye Country Day (Rye, NY)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsFairchesterNEPSAC C5-33-3 (t 3rd)2-33.5-0.536-34
WINS: #7457 Capital Prep Harbor (Bridgeport, CT) (33-28), #9559 St. Luke's (New Canaan, CT) (35-28), #9938 Hopkins (New Haven, CT) (19-0), #11785 Pennington (NJ) (21-13), #12765 Long Island Lutheran (Brookville, NY) (39-16), LOSSES: #2340 Hamden Hall Country Day (Hamden, CT) (37-16), #3910 King (Stamford, CT) (16-0), #4854 Kingswood Oxford (West Hartford, CT) (51-8)

233North Rockland (Thiells, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - WestAA3-62-2 (3rd)3-63.512.855-29
WINS: #5129 Mahopac (NY) (27-10), #8781 Suffern (NY) (24-3), #12353 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) (34-13), LOSSES: #857 New Rochelle (NY) (48-0), #2711 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (30-10), #3785 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (39-27), #4053 Carmel (NY) (34-8), #4320 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (21-14), #6325 Scarsdale (NY) (19-18)

234East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA6-36-1 (t 1st)6-33.4-2.437-49
WINS: #3642 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (27-26), #8930 Carthage (NY) (35-28), #9320 Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY) (28-21), #11018 Watertown (NY) (51-0), #12880 Fowler [George] (Syracuse, NY) (47-0), #13773 Oswego (NY) (51-6), LOSSES: #3642 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (20-19), #6837 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (37-13), #7371 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) (26-20)

235Mexico (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - EastB4-44-3 (4th)4-43.39.240-31
WINS: #9062 Oneida (NY) (32-22), #9662 New Hartford (NY) (41-33), #9787 Camden (NY) (31-19), #11190 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) (38-6), LOSSES: #1363 Homer (NY) (42-18), #2799 Cazenovia (NY) (28-7), #4181 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (21-7), #6703 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) (34-12)

236Bay Shore (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII3-63-5 (t 7th)3-63.315.155-32
WINS: #6609 Huntington (NY) (28-14), #8059 Newfield (Selden, NY) (14-7), #10604 Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) (33-14), LOSSES: #1479 North Babylon (NY) (22-0), #2567 Centereach (NY) (42-7), #2567 Centereach (NY) (37-14), #2892 West Islip (NY) (28-7), #5180 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) (21-13), #5522 Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) (23-3)

237McKinley (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - SouthA4-52-4 (t 5th)3-53.38.648-35
WINS: #7517 Orchard Park (NY) (25-7), #9369 North Tonawanda (NY) (22-14), #10554 Amherst Central (Amherst, NY) (20-14), #11209 Hamburg (NY) (28-19), LOSSES: #759 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) (35-13), #2149 South Park (Buffalo, NY) (12-7), #3458 Iroquois (Elma, NY) (30-15), #4583 West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) (12-6), #6451 Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) (28-6)

 Poly Prep Country Day (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsFreelance 2-5 1-03.311.134-31
WINS: #8499 St. Mary (Rutherford, NJ) (35-13), #11785 Pennington (NJ) (42-14), LOSSES: #2006 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (35-7), #2340 Hamden Hall Country Day (Hamden, CT) (53-28), #3608 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (34-19), #3910 King (Stamford, CT) (28-14), #6462 Wyoming Seminary College Prep (Kingston, PA) (34-6)

238Nottingham (Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA - 2AA3-61-4 (5th)2-63.215.744-40
WINS: #5193 Auburn (NY) (19-18), #6554 Vestal (NY) (7-6), #9600 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (40-34), LOSSES: #330 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (49-6), #1666 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (49-24), #4506 Liverpool (NY) (31-22), #4604 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (38-13), #5193 Auburn (NY) (59-34), #6392 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (13-12)

239Locust Valley (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IVIV6-45-3 (t 3rd)6-43.25.356-40
WINS: #2858 Seaford (NY) (14-0), #8238 West Hempstead (NY) (41-20), #8672 Clarke [W. Tresper] (Westbury, NY) (14-0), #8897 North Shore (Glen Head, NY) (14-6), #9350 Malverne (NY) (14-12), #9982 South (Valley Stream, NY) (28-14), LOSSES: #2858 Seaford (NY) (41-0), #3513 Cold Spring Harbor (NY) (27-7), #7427 Carle Place (NY) (14-7), #8672 Clarke [W. Tresper] (Westbury, NY) (27-26)

240Notre Dame (Elmira, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 7D5-24-1 (2nd)4-23-2.530-32
WINS: #10541 Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY) (32-20), #10610 Moravia (NY) (29-28), #10979 Edison [Thomas A.] (Elmira Heights, NY) (26-0), #12267 Groton (NY) (50-20), #13990 Newfield (NY) (34-0), LOSSES: #2374 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (33-14), #2374 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (36-6)

241Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IAA2-61-3 (t 4th)2-62.714.538-30
WINS: #5246 Fairport (NY) (19-6), #10095 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (32-7), LOSSES: #1685 Victor (NY) (32-8), #2012 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) (42-7), #2566 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (32-12), #4832 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (12-7), #5769 Hilton (NY) (28-14), #6779 Penfield (NY) (23-13)

242Columbia (East Greenbush, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - LibertyAA3-62-4 (5th)3-62.614.842-39
WINS: #8352 La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) (21-20), #9824 Schenectady (NY) (20-18), #10829 Albany (NY) (34-0), LOSSES: #273 Troy (NY) (55-14), #1717 Shaker (Latham, NY) (41-0), #1862 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (45-13), #3729 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (27-6), #4120 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (20-0), #6448 Ballston Spa (NY) (14-6)

243Longwood (Middle Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II2-62-6 (t 10th)2-62.617.647-30
WINS: #3331 Northport (NY) (28-20), #10262 Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) (42-0), LOSSES: #643 Lindenhurst (NY) (28-7), #1565 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (23-18), #3481 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (41-12), #4089 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (35-12), #5911 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (19-16), #6243 Commack (NY) (38-6)

244Haverling (Bath, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IC6-33-2 (4th)5-12.6-4.850-32
WINS: #6404 Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY) (24-20), #9840 Whitman [Marcus] (Rushville, NY) (36-14), #10566 Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY) (44-12), #11286 Cuba-Rushford (Cuba, NY) (46-7), #13038 Wellsville (NY) (48-13), #13292 Dansville (NY) (49-28), LOSSES: #2900 Hornell (NY) (35-14), #4122 Livonia (NY) (36-0), #6728 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) (29-20)

245Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 6D5-31-2 (3rd)4-32.51.137-32
WINS: #7686 Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) (19-13), #8144 Lansing (NY) (26-22), #9850 Walton (NY) (14-8), #11294 Delaware Academy/Charlotte Valley (Delhi, NY) (21-7), #14031 Oxford Academy/Gilbertsville-Mt. Upton (Oxford, NY) (26-0), LOSSES: #2374 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (35-14), #4420 Sidney (NY) (42-19), #6541 Greene (NY) (30-7)

246South Glens Falls (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA5-44-3 (4th)4-42.27.346-40
WINS: #8684 Amsterdam (NY) (34-6), #9022 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (26-14), #9161 Gloversville (NY) (35-20), #11057 Green Tech (Albany, NY) (28-24), #12963 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (54-14), LOSSES: #1872 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (62-21), #1872 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (48-15), #3352 Queensbury (NY) (41-7), #4848 Averill Park (NY) (33-7)

247Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA-IIAA3-61-2 (t 2nd)2-62.18.742-43
WINS: #7304 Washingtonville (NY) (27-14), #9402 Kingston (NY) (8-0), #11412 Monticello (NY) (41-12), LOSSES: #1220 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (28-14), #3852 Pine Bush (NY) (13-10), #3852 Pine Bush (NY) (2-0), #4147 Warwick (NY) (17-14), #7606 Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) (27-26), #8452 Middletown (NY) (13-6)

248Floral Park Memorial (Floral Park, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII3-53-5 (t 8th)3-5213.839-35
WINS: #7559 Division (Levittown, NY) (16-6), #8907 Glen Cove (NY) (27-26), #10775 Roslyn (Roslyn Heights, NY) (28-6), LOSSES: #810 Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) (42-10), #1960 Wantagh (NY) (35-0), #2435 Roosevelt (NY) (33-7), #3103 Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) (49-21), #6441 Hewlett [George W.] (Hewlett, NY) (35-14)

 Hackley (Tarrytown, NY)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsMIFL [Metropolitan Independent Football] 6-24-1 (t 1st)5-12-10.941-33
WINS: #6212 Fieldston (Bronx, NY) (38-24), #10629 Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) (20-14), #10707 Riverdale Country (Bronx, NY) (33-8), #10935 Morristown-Beard (Morristown, NJ) (26-6), #12765 Long Island Lutheran (Brookville, NY) (54-12), #12938 Montclair Kimberley Academy (Montclair, NJ) (37-0), LOSSES: #5686 Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) (20-0), #9003 Pingry (Martinsville, NJ) (15-6)

249Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB5-35-2 (t 3rd)5-31.83.436-36
WINS: #7396 Nanuet (NY) (24-21), #9147 Bronxville (NY) (31-24), #11705 Yonkers Montessori Academy (Yonkers, NY) (29-0), #11985 Irvington (NY) (31-6), #12726 Croton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson, NY) (42-0), LOSSES: #1864 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (32-7), #2782 Ardsley (NY) (42-13), #3759 Valhalla (NY) (35-6)

250Hudson (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - ReinfurtB5-44-1 (t 1st)4-41.84.645-39
WINS: #5366 Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) (51-6), #9022 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (34-16), #11057 Green Tech (Albany, NY) (28-0), #11507 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) (46-6), #12979 Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) (47-14), LOSSES: #1196 Glens Falls (NY) (34-0), #1913 Schuylerville (NY) (44-26), #4581 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (28-7), #5446 Hudson Falls (NY) (30-0)

251Holy Cross (Flushing, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA5-45-3 (3rd)5-41.72.443-43
WINS: #7536 Xavier (New York, NY) (14-7), #8173 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (27-20), #9281 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (27-7), #9431 Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY) (41-8), #10467 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (21-14), LOSSES: #2094 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (42-25), #4214 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (34-30), #7536 Xavier (New York, NY) (26-22), #7707 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (26-24)

252Greece Athena (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IVA3-52-2 (3rd)1-51.76.638-34
WINS: #8836 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) (35-7), #9468 University Prep (Rochester, NY) (28-8), #12800 Greece Olympia/Greece Odyssey (Rochester, NY) (33-12), LOSSES: #3079 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (35-21), #3079 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (28-7), #4305 Brockport (NY) (19-13), #6163 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (39-21), #6837 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (22-21)

253Washingtonville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA-IIAA3-61-2 (t 2nd)3-51.613.145-39
WINS: #7606 Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) (31-27), #8452 Middletown (NY) (51-25), #9402 Kingston (NY) (31-19), LOSSES: #1220 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (41-0), #2549 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (35-7), #3852 Pine Bush (NY) (31-14), #4147 Warwick (NY) (42-35), #7199 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) (27-14), #8639 Saugerties (NY) (38-31)

254Long Beach (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II3-63-6 (11th)3-61.69.344-39
WINS: #7827 Syosset (NY) (28-7), #10297 Herricks (New Hyde Park, NY) (28-22), #12209 Hicksville (NY) (26-0), LOSSES: #596 Oceanside (NY) (42-14), #1791 Massapequa (NY) (45-15), #5156 Uniondale (NY) (50-42), #5527 Hempstead (NY) (20-8), #5527 Hempstead (NY) (19-8), #5809 East Meadow (NY) (21-13)

255Clarence (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AAAA5-44-2 (t 3rd)5-31.4335-44
WINS: #6774 Niagara Falls (NY) (26-0), #7517 Orchard Park (NY) (20-10), #7976 Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech/City Honors/School of the Arts (Buffalo, NY) (20-18), #9354 Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) (42-29), #11177 Frontier (Hamburg, NY) (35-14), LOSSES: #4795 Jamestown (NY) (37-0), #4795 Jamestown (NY) (53-52), #6451 Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) (40-21), #8192 Bennett/Olmsted/Middle Early College/East (Buffalo, NY) (14-13)

256Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA5-45-2 (t 3rd)5-31.31.846-40
WINS: #6886 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (26-20), #8930 Carthage (NY) (6-0), #9320 Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY) (38-7), #11018 Watertown (NY) (36-26), #12880 Fowler [George] (Syracuse, NY) (49-18), LOSSES: #3642 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (33-0), #5110 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (56-42), #5110 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (6-0), #5193 Auburn (NY) (56-22)

257Depew (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - 2B4-43-2 (3rd)4-31.38.845-31
WINS: #8247 Olean (NY) (44-41), #9579 Fredonia/Westfield/Brocton (Fredonia, NY) (22-9), #11839 Griffith Institute (Springville, NY) (30-6), #13741 Tonawanda (NY) (40-0), LOSSES: #268 Lancaster (NY) (43-7), #1546 Cheektowaga (NY) (49-0), #4675 Dunkirk (NY) (21-19), #6237 Albion (NY) (28-7)

258Nanuet (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB4-62-5 (11th)4-51.25.556-37
WINS: #8182 Putnam Valley (NY) (28-22), #11705 Yonkers Montessori Academy (Yonkers, NY) (49-0), #11705 Yonkers Montessori Academy (Yonkers, NY) (33-6), #11985 Irvington (NY) (47-0), LOSSES: #846 Pleasantville (NY) (27-13), #1864 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (40-21), #2782 Ardsley (NY) (28-7), #3759 Valhalla (NY) (31-7), #7256 Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY) (24-21), #8065 Pearl River (NY) (28-20)

259Center Moriches (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV5-45-3 (t 4th)5-41.17.439-42
WINS: #10120 McGann-Mercy (Riverhead, NY) (19-6), #10484 Hampton Bays (NY) (48-0), #10511 Wyandanch (NY) (31-12), #12315 Southampton/Pierson/Bridgehampton (Southampton, NY) (26-21), #12839 Greenport-Southold-Mattituck (Greenport, NY) (35-0), LOSSES: #747 Miller Place (NY) (41-6), #1080 Babylon (NY) (46-14), #3027 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) (41-14), #6079 Vandermeulen [Earl L.] (Port Jefferson, NY) (52-31)

260Carle Place (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IVIV6-45-3 (t 3rd)6-41.1155-40
WINS: #6949 Locust Valley (NY) (14-7), #8238 West Hempstead (NY) (14-7), #8672 Clarke [W. Tresper] (Westbury, NY) (28-13), #8897 North Shore (Glen Head, NY) (35-14), #11792 Mineola (New Hyde Park, NY) (26-14), #13875 Friends Academy (Locust Valley, NY) (22-6), LOSSES: #2858 Seaford (NY) (28-0), #3513 Cold Spring Harbor (NY) (20-0), #3513 Cold Spring Harbor (NY) (39-7), #8897 North Shore (Glen Head, NY) (28-7)

 Albany Academy for Boys (Albany, NY)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsColonialNEPSAC B4-42-2 (4th)2-21.10.629-35
WINS: #7457 Capital Prep Harbor (Bridgeport, CT) (39-28), #11690 Wilbraham & Monson Academy (Wilbraham, MA) (34-20), #12055 Westminster (Simsbury, CT) (44-0), #12765 Long Island Lutheran (Brookville, NY) (50-26), LOSSES: #1831 Berkshire (Sheffield, MA) (46-19), #2340 Hamden Hall Country Day (Hamden, CT) (42-0), #6158 Canterbury (New Milford, CT) (41-19), #6462 Wyoming Seminary College Prep (Kingston, PA) (28-20)

261Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkMonsignor MartinMonsignor Martin3-72-3 (5th)3-41.114.456-49
WINS: #9825 St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY) (6-0), #12848 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (45-12), #12848 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (62-6), LOSSES: #304 Steubenville (OH) (48-16), #487 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (40-8), #957 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (55-16), #957 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (35-14), #2875 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (41-14), #4403 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (31-0), #4945 Batavia (NY) (28-13)

262Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II3-53-5 (9th)3-5111.340-35
WINS: #9702 Central Islip (NY) (38-20), #10262 Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) (41-26), #11723 Brentwood (NY) (42-13), LOSSES: #643 Lindenhurst (NY) (34-7), #1565 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (40-0), #3331 Northport (NY) (48-7), #3481 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (41-14), #5467 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (34-20)

263Orchard Park (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AAAA4-54-2 (t 3rd)4-40.87.545-39
WINS: #4795 Jamestown (NY) (28-14), #7976 Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech/City Honors/School of the Arts (Buffalo, NY) (17-0), #9354 Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) (46-30), #12679 Lockport (NY) (54-9), LOSSES: #268 Lancaster (NY) (43-20), #2420 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) (24-21), #6774 Niagara Falls (NY) (22-17), #6912 McKinley (Buffalo, NY) (25-7), #7347 Clarence (NY) (20-10)

264Xavier (New York, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA4-63-5 (t 6th)4-60.7650-43
WINS: #7287 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (26-22), #8173 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (21-16), #9281 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (19-13), #9431 Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY) (24-14), LOSSES: #2094 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (28-7), #2094 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (27-7), #7287 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (14-7), #7707 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (14-7), #8219 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (25-14), #10467 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (15-14)

265Chautauqua Lake (Mayville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 DD3-52-3 (t 4th)3-40.6448-28
WINS: #8045 Randolph/Frewsburg (Randolph, NY) (30-16), #10217 Salamanca (NY) (40-0), #13419 Portville (NY) (69-0), LOSSES: #1964 Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) (26-8), #2574 Franklinville/Ellicottville (Franklinville, NY) (46-6), #2574 Franklinville/Ellicottville (Franklinville, NY) (43-14), #6002 Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) (31-14), #11678 Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) (8-7)

266Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Hyde Park, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA5-43-3 (t 4th)4-40.62.839-44
WINS: #7755 Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) (16-0), #8639 Saugerties (NY) (26-14), #9402 Kingston (NY) (28-14), #11412 Monticello (NY) (24-7), #13430 Wallkill (NY) (65-14), LOSSES: #2030 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (54-6), #2030 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (49-0), #6565 Port Jervis (NY) (31-6), #8639 Saugerties (NY) (35-26)

267Division (Levittown, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII3-53-5 (t 8th)3-50.611.536-37
WINS: #6187 Valley Stream North (Franklin Square, NY) (20-7), #8907 Glen Cove (NY) (18-6), #10775 Roslyn (Roslyn Heights, NY) (32-14), LOSSES: #810 Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) (27-0), #1960 Wantagh (NY) (42-7), #3103 Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) (42-14), #6441 Hewlett [George W.] (Hewlett, NY) (27-7), #7205 Floral Park Memorial (Floral Park, NY) (16-6)

268Valley Central (Montgomery, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA-IIAA4-51-2 (t 2nd)2-50.46.738-44
WINS: #7199 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) (27-26), #8452 Middletown (NY) (45-22), #11412 Monticello (NY) (31-21), #13430 Wallkill (NY) (42-14), LOSSES: #2549 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (38-7), #2549 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (42-14), #3852 Pine Bush (NY) (41-22), #4147 Warwick (NY) (27-11), #7304 Washingtonville (NY) (31-27)

269Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB5-44-3 (t 6th)5-40.27.849-37
WINS: #9147 Bronxville (NY) (24-6), #11705 Yonkers Montessori Academy (Yonkers, NY) (8-0), #12108 Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY) (20-7), #12726 Croton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson, NY) (26-7), #13305 Hastings (Hastings on Hudson, NY) (31-17), LOSSES: #846 Pleasantville (NY) (35-6), #846 Pleasantville (NY) (38-6), #1864 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (33-12), #2782 Ardsley (NY) (38-16)

270Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 5D6-35-0 (1st)5-20.1-337-39
WINS: #6186 Oneonta (NY) (21-14), #7908 Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) (21-12), #9018 Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) (28-0), #9850 Walton (NY) (21-20), #11294 Delaware Academy/Charlotte Valley (Delhi, NY) (25-7), #13547 Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY) (49-12), LOSSES: #4420 Sidney (NY) (57-0), #6489 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (38-13), #7095 Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) (19-13)

271St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA5-54-4 (t 4th)5-50244-49
WINS: #7287 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (26-24), #7536 Xavier (New York, NY) (14-7), #8173 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (32-14), #9281 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (14-7), #10467 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (15-7), LOSSES: #4214 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (41-14), #4214 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (20-13), #8173 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (38-32), #8219 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (17-6), #9431 Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY) (14-8)

272Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 AA Division 1AA3-62-1 (2nd)2-406.845-43
WINS: #9408 Horseheads (NY) (37-14), #9894 Johnson City (NY) (40-21), #12414 Ithaca (NY) (56-8), LOSSES: #1666 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (35-7), #4542 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (24-6), #4656 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (53-28), #4656 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (30-28), #5370 Binghamton (NY) (31-22), #6554 Vestal (NY) (14-7)

273Eastchester (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA4-52-5 (t 13th)4-503.739-42
WINS: #9044 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) (14-0), #9135 Brewster (NY) (20-10), #9135 Brewster (NY) (28-14), #13516 Lincoln (Yonkers, NY) (43-0), LOSSES: #2234 Rye (NY) (35-7), #2512 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (35-14), #4790 Harrison (NY) (26-2), #4955 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (20-6), #6789 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (28-21)

274Goshen Central (Goshen, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA4-44-2 (t 2nd)4-3-0.11.238-37
WINS: #6565 Port Jervis (NY) (13-8), #8639 Saugerties (NY) (24-21), #11412 Monticello (NY) (28-0), #13430 Wallkill (NY) (31-0), LOSSES: #2030 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (48-0), #4147 Warwick (NY) (28-21), #6565 Port Jervis (NY) (12-0), #7551 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Hyde Park, NY) (16-0)

275Chittenango (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - WestB4-44-2 (3rd)4-3-0.16.143-29
WINS: #9609 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) (21-13), #9791 Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY) (12-8), #10689 Solvay (NY) (27-7), #10753 Cortland (NY) (46-12), LOSSES: #1363 Homer (NY) (35-14), #4181 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (27-0), #4224 Canastota (NY) (39-6), #4894 Marcellus (NY) (15-10)

276Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA4-53-4 (t 11th)4-5-0.23.637-46
WINS: #8065 Pearl River (NY) (26-14), #9044 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) (15-9), #10638 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (52-24), #11238 Beacon (NY) (35-6), LOSSES: #2234 Rye (NY) (35-7), #2413 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (33-0), #5624 Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) (41-14), #6650 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (23-20), #8065 Pearl River (NY) (14-13)

277Syosset (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II4-44-4 (t 6th)4-4-0.52.529-43
WINS: #5809 East Meadow (NY) (39-28), #10297 Herricks (New Hyde Park, NY) (21-6), #12209 Hicksville (NY) (34-0), #12289 Westbury (Old Westbury, NY) (33-6), LOSSES: #1389 Freeport (NY) (35-6), #3353 Farmingdale (NY) (33-0), #5330 Baldwin (NY) (34-14), #7308 Long Beach (NY) (28-7)

278Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 5D6-34-1 (2nd)6-3-0.7-9.232-41
WINS: #9018 Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) (29-3), #9850 Walton (NY) (32-10), #10610 Moravia (NY) (13-0), #11294 Delaware Academy/Charlotte Valley (Delhi, NY) (34-13), #13547 Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY) (64-28), #14031 Oxford Academy/Gilbertsville-Mt. Upton (Oxford, NY) (44-0), LOSSES: #4420 Sidney (NY) (34-18), #6541 Greene (NY) (21-14), #7686 Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) (21-12)

279Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City5-55-4 (t 7th)5-5-0.82.542-56
WINS: #8975 Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) (20-14), #9485 New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) (30-14), #9746 Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) (26-12), #11551 Clinton [DeWitt] (Bronx, NY) (14-6), #12095 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) (28-0), LOSSES: #2119 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (49-14), #4341 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) (20-6), #4341 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) (24-0), #4982 South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) (22-6), #8644 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) (31-12)

280Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - NorthC6-23-1 (2nd)4-2-0.9-9.929-38
WINS: #9791 Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY) (14-8), #11733 Lowville (NY) (42-14), #11838 Holland Patent (NY) (24-10), #11965 Waterville (NY) (42-19), #13204 Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY) (28-0), #13854 South Jefferson (Adams, NY) (47-0), LOSSES: #4224 Canastota (NY) (14-7), #4612 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (41-7)

281Chester (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 CC7-33-1 (3rd)6-3-0.9-8.451-42
WINS: #8698 Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) (20-12), #10730 Ellenville (NY) (24-0), #10730 Ellenville (NY) (6-0), #12166 Downsville Central/Roscoe Central (Downsville, NY) (36-6), #12166 Downsville Central/Roscoe Central (Downsville, NY) (42-19), #13299 Tri-Valley (Grahamsville, NY) (22-0), #13489 Highland (NY) (36-13), LOSSES: #3351 Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) (40-12), #3351 Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) (28-24), #6340 Dobbs Ferry (NY) (35-8)

282Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech/City Honors/School of the Arts (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AAAA3-62-4 (t 8th)2-5-0.913.546-37
WINS: #6748 Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) (26-7), #11177 Frontier (Hamburg, NY) (24-0), #12679 Lockport (NY) (34-9), LOSSES: #268 Lancaster (NY) (35-0), #2420 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) (28-0), #4583 West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) (8-0), #4795 Jamestown (NY) (23-0), #7347 Clarence (NY) (20-18), #7517 Orchard Park (NY) (17-0)

283East (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Rochester CityA4-52-3 (t 3rd)3-2-13.937-41
WINS: #9410 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) (35-14), #10035 Monroe/School Without Walls (Rochester, NY) (30-18), #10857 Leadership Academy/Northeast/Northwest College Prep/Vanguard (Rochester, NY) (32-18), #12800 Greece Olympia/Greece Odyssey (Rochester, NY) (34-6), LOSSES: #1873 Wilson Magnet [Joseph C.] (Rochester, NY) (34-6), #2012 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) (46-8), #4622 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (40-26), #4832 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (23-6), #6594 Edison Tech (Rochester, NY) (30-6)

284Randolph/Frewsburg (Randolph, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 DD3-52-4 (7th)2-5-1.37.246-30
WINS: #10838 Allegany-Limestone (Allegany, NY) (30-13), #11678 Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) (42-6), #13419 Portville (NY) (54-3), LOSSES: #1964 Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) (39-6), #1964 Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) (40-21), #2574 Franklinville/Ellicottville (Franklinville, NY) (47-15), #5551 Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) (26-12), #7548 Chautauqua Lake (Mayville, NY) (30-16)

285Newfield (Selden, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII2-72-6 (t 9th)2-7-1.413.554-33
WINS: #9441 Riverhead (NY) (33-13), #10604 Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) (15-13), LOSSES: #1479 North Babylon (NY) (33-10), #2567 Centereach (NY) (18-12), #2892 West Islip (NY) (20-14), #2892 West Islip (NY) (47-6), #5180 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) (32-14), #6609 Huntington (NY) (21-14), #6905 Bay Shore (NY) (14-7)

286Pearl River (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA5-54-3 (t 8th)4-5-1.4-0.338-52
WINS: #6650 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (21-14), #7396 Nanuet (NY) (28-20), #7767 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (14-13), #10510 Poughkeepsie (NY) (31-14), #12203 Peekskill (NY) (42-6), LOSSES: #2413 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (34-7), #6650 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (35-13), #6789 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (35-14), #7767 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (26-14), #10638 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (34-21)

287Canajoharie (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 D - 2D7-22-2 (3rd)6-2-1.4-20.126-52
WINS: #8441 Whitehall (NY) (32-0), #10844 Helderberg Valley [Berne-Knox-Westerlo/Duanesburg] (Berne, NY) (33-7), #12565 Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) (28-0), #12645 Granville (NY) (41-0), #12895 Fort Edward (NY) (32-6), #13945 Cohoes (NY) (54-12), #14026 Rensselaer (NY) (50-0), LOSSES: #6458 Warrensburg (NY) (40-14), #8906 Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) (28-20)

288Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 C - SouthC6-33-1 (2nd)5-3-1.6-5.940-42
WINS: #9308 Akron (NY) (13-6), #10509 Falconer/Cassadaga Valley (Falconer, NY) (13-7), #10838 Allegany-Limestone (Allegany, NY) (18-7), #11521 Kennedy [John F.] (Cheektowaga, NY) (41-14), #11678 Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) (39-6), #12590 Gowanda/Pine Valley Central (Gowanda, NY) (18-7), LOSSES: #3357 Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) (24-7), #6002 Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) (28-0), #8480 Wilson (NY) (29-7)

289Lansing (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 C Division 4C5-44-2 (t 2nd)4-3-1.7-1.641-42
WINS: #10013 Dryden (NY) (19-0), #10541 Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY) (7-6), #10610 Moravia (NY) (40-26), #10799 Whitney Point (NY) (47-18), #11183 Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) (34-14), LOSSES: #2803 Newark Valley (NY) (43-8), #6186 Oneonta (NY) (44-28), #6186 Oneonta (NY) (21-20), #7095 Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) (26-22)

290Truman [Harry S] (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City5-55-4 (t 7th)5-5-1.8241-57
WINS: #8644 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) (16-12), #9225 Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY) (30-28), #9746 Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) (50-30), #10114 Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) (36-16), #11551 Clinton [DeWitt] (Bronx, NY) (28-26), LOSSES: #2604 Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) (38-0), #4982 South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) (2-0), #4982 South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) (32-14), #5935 Flushing (NY) (36-18), #8975 Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) (44-26)

291Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - NorthB4-51-3 (4th)2-5-1.86.750-34
WINS: #9161 Gloversville (NY) (26-14), #10659 Johnstown (NY) (44-36), #10873 Watervliet (NY) (49-6), #11507 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) (22-16), LOSSES: #1196 Glens Falls (NY) (48-20), #1913 Schuylerville (NY) (49-10), #4581 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (48-7), #5366 Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) (21-7), #5446 Hudson Falls (NY) (22-20)

292Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA4-54-4 (t 4th)4-5-1.8345-41
WINS: #7707 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (38-32), #8219 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (36-28), #9431 Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY) (44-26), #10467 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (36-17), LOSSES: #2094 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (47-26), #4214 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (35-28), #7287 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (27-20), #7536 Xavier (New York, NY) (21-16), #7707 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (32-14)

293Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - NorthAA3-60-4 (5th)3-6-1.87.749-35
WINS: #9785 Mamaroneck (NY) (29-15), #10402 Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) (27-7), #10852 Mt. Vernon (NY) (28-27), LOSSES: #857 New Rochelle (NY) (48-6), #2992 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (40-13), #3785 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (20-14), #4053 Carmel (NY) (28-13), #5129 Mahopac (NY) (20-7), #9434 Ossining (NY) (21-20)

294Putnam Valley (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB4-54-3 (t 6th)4-5-1.85.144-40
WINS: #9147 Bronxville (NY) (30-12), #12108 Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY) (26-0), #12726 Croton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson, NY) (2-0), #13305 Hastings (Hastings on Hudson, NY) (48-12), LOSSES: #846 Pleasantville (NY) (41-0), #1864 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (34-20), #2782 Ardsley (NY) (31-6), #3759 Valhalla (NY) (31-6), #7396 Nanuet (NY) (28-22)

295Bennett/Olmsted/Middle Early College/East (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AAAA4-43-3 (t 5th)3-4-1.96.136-37
WINS: #7347 Clarence (NY) (14-13), #10519 Burgard/Math Science Tech Prep at Seneca (Buffalo, NY) (6-0), #11177 Frontier (Hamburg, NY) (36-14), #12679 Lockport (NY) (44-8), LOSSES: #268 Lancaster (NY) (49-16), #2420 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) (35-6), #6774 Niagara Falls (NY) (35-14), #9354 Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) (28-20)

296Le Roy (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IC7-23-1 (3rd)6-1-1.9-11.237-44
WINS: #6404 Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY) (19-18), #10566 Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY) (7-0), #10566 Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY) (20-6), #11915 Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) (34-6), #12858 Avon (NY) (26-7), #13292 Dansville (NY) (18-7), #13965 Notre Dame (Batavia, NY) (48-0), LOSSES: #4122 Livonia (NY) (44-0), #6404 Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY) (16-7)

297Pembroke (Corfu, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Genesee RegionD7-24-1 (2nd)5-2-1.9-15.242-38
WINS: #8903 Attica (NY) (35-20), #10543 Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY) (54-28), #12467 Holley (NY) (42-18), #13447 Geneseo (NY) (2-0), #13542 Oakfield-Alabama/Elba (Oakfield, NY) (62-27), #13796 York/Pavilion (Retsof, NY) (48-24), #13965 Notre Dame (Batavia, NY) (48-6), LOSSES: #5255 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) (42-24), #5653 Alexander (NY) (34-0)

298Fox Lane (Bedford, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - CentralAA3-63-1 (2nd)3-6-1.95.547-36
WINS: #9434 Ossining (NY) (51-33), #10194 Spring Valley (NY) (27-26), #10402 Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) (43-14), LOSSES: #2711 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (28-0), #2992 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (46-0), #3785 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (24-6), #5129 Mahopac (NY) (34-18), #6783 Port Chester (NY) (28-14), #8781 Suffern (NY) (42-26)

299St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA3-63-5 (t 6th)3-6-1.98.350-37
WINS: #7536 Xavier (New York, NY) (25-14), #7707 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (17-6), #10467 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (26-7), LOSSES: #2094 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (31-6), #2094 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (27-6), #4214 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (28-12), #8173 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (36-28), #9281 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (33-30), #9431 Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY) (20-6)

300West Hempstead (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IVIV4-54-4 (t 6th)4-5-21.246-38
WINS: #8672 Clarke [W. Tresper] (Westbury, NY) (41-28), #9982 South (Valley Stream, NY) (42-14), #11449 East Rockaway (NY) (39-14), #13215 Oyster Bay (NY) (27-12), LOSSES: #2858 Seaford (NY) (14-12), #2858 Seaford (NY) (39-21), #6949 Locust Valley (NY) (41-20), #7427 Carle Place (NY) (14-7), #9350 Malverne (NY) (21-0)

301Olean (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - 2B5-42-3 (t 4th)4-4-2-1.439-38
WINS: #8952 Medina/Webber (Medina, NY) (17-6), #9579 Fredonia/Westfield/Brocton (Fredonia, NY) (28-13), #10519 Burgard/Math Science Tech Prep at Seneca (Buffalo, NY) (36-24), #10838 Allegany-Limestone (Allegany, NY) (21-6), #11839 Griffith Institute (Springville, NY) (26-8), LOSSES: #2864 Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) (29-14), #4675 Dunkirk (NY) (28-0), #6237 Albion (NY) (25-14), #7382 Depew (NY) (44-41)

302Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - EastC6-34-1 (2nd)5-2-2.1-5.544-35
WINS: #9098 Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY) (31-19), #9259 West Canada Valley (Newport, NY) (28-12), #10278 Little Falls (NY) (13-6), #11838 Holland Patent (NY) (28-21), #13478 Clinton (NY) (56-27), #14032 Adirondack (Boonville, NY) (51-0), LOSSES: #4193 Dolgeville (NY) (46-19), #4224 Canastota (NY) (34-19), #4612 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (41-8)

303Wagner [Susan] (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City2-72-7 (t 15th)2-7-2.113.459-32
WINS: #5935 Flushing (NY) (24-22), #10114 Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) (28-12), LOSSES: #1935 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (44-19), #2119 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (27-6), #2604 Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) (28-22), #3113 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) (35-0), #4341 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) (32-0), #6575 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) (30-14), #9225 Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY) (36-28)

304Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl9-27-2 (t 4th)9-2-2.2-20.546-59
WINS: #8862 McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) (24-14), #9685 Eagle Academy III (Queens, NY) (20-6), #11108 Jefferson [Thomas] (Brooklyn, NY) (26-0), #12424 Lafayette (Brooklyn, NY) (12-6), #12957 Petrides [Michael J.] (Staten Island, NY) (26-6), #13452 Beach Channel (Rockaway Park, NY) (39-6), #13469 Jamaica (NY) (32-8), #13824 Columbus [Christopher] (Bronx, NY) (45-0), #14302 Washington [George] (New York, NY) (48-6), LOSSES: #4949 Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY) (41-6), #11088 Tilden [Samuel J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (28-6)

305Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - 1B6-33-2 (3rd)4-3-2.4-2.435-48
WINS: #10519 Burgard/Math Science Tech Prep at Seneca (Buffalo, NY) (39-12), #10554 Amherst Central (Amherst, NY) (53-34), #11081 Lewiston-Porter (Youngstown, NY) (14-7), #11521 Kennedy [John F.] (Cheektowaga, NY) (21-6), #11839 Griffith Institute (Springville, NY) (22-0), #13511 East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY) (26-6), LOSSES: #1546 Cheektowaga (NY) (36-0), #2864 Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) (27-13), #4485 Lackawanna (NY) (32-0)

306La Salle Institute (Troy, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - LibertyAA1-61-5 (6th)1-6-2.521.942-24
WINS: #9824 Schenectady (NY) (27-14), LOSSES: #273 Troy (NY) (55-7), #1147 Saratoga Springs (NY) (40-7), #1717 Shaker (Latham, NY) (48-0), #3729 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (35-7), #4120 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (23-7), #7062 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (21-20)

307Wayne (Ontario Center, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - EastB5-35-2 (t 3rd)4-2-2.6-10.431-35
WINS: #6728 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) (11-6), #11682 Waterloo (NY) (45-18), #12338 Newark (NY) (33-7), #13400 Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY) (49-20), #14018 Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) (48-6), LOSSES: #4945 Batavia (NY) (36-28), #8859 Geneva (NY) (17-14), #9055 Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) (28-23)

308Potsdam (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 10B5-44-3 (t 3rd)1-3-2.8-2.744-38
WINS: #8746 St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) (22-6), #10203 Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) (18-14), #11448 Williams [Hugh C.] (Canton, NY) (14-7), #11512 Massena (NY) (40-16), #13560 Tupper Lake (NY) (42-0), LOSSES: #3342 Gouverneur (NY) (22-0), #3342 Gouverneur (NY) (30-0), #5126 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (14-6), #10203 Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) (21-8)

309Whitehall (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 D - 1D5-41-2 (3rd)4-4-3-3.250-36
WINS: #8906 Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) (13-0), #10320 Lake George/Hadley Luzerne (Lake George, NY) (46-28), #10844 Helderberg Valley [Berne-Knox-Westerlo/Duanesburg] (Berne, NY) (43-20), #12645 Granville (NY) (55-12), #13945 Cohoes (NY) (54-6), LOSSES: #1438 Cambridge (NY) (50-0), #3323 Greenwich (NY) (42-3), #4703 Moriah (Port Henry, NY) (51-0), #8078 Canajoharie (NY) (32-0)

310Middletown (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA-IAA3-61-3 (4th)2-6-312.147-38
WINS: #6565 Port Jervis (NY) (24-21), #7199 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) (13-6), #9402 Kingston (NY) (41-28), LOSSES: #1220 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (41-0), #2549 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (38-0), #3852 Pine Bush (NY) (34-14), #4147 Warwick (NY) (34-7), #7304 Washingtonville (NY) (51-25), #7606 Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) (45-22)

311Wilson (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 C - NorthC5-42-2 (t 2nd)4-3-3.2-543-39
WINS: #8112 Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY) (29-7), #10509 Falconer/Cassadaga Valley (Falconer, NY) (57-43), #11081 Lewiston-Porter (Youngstown, NY) (27-0), #11521 Kennedy [John F.] (Cheektowaga, NY) (52-28), #13670 Eden/North Collins (Eden, NY) (28-6), LOSSES: #3357 Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) (48-7), #5294 Newfane (NY) (47-20), #6002 Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) (28-27), #9308 Akron (NY) (28-21)

312O'Neill [James I.] (Highland Falls, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 B-IIB5-42-1 (2nd)4-4-3.3-1.439-43
WINS: #6811 Liberty (NY) (34-9), #10538 Rondout Valley (Accord, NY) (35-6), #11627 Red Hook (NY) (25-7), #12166 Downsville Central/Roscoe Central (Downsville, NY) (38-14), #13489 Highland (NY) (27-7), LOSSES: #2023 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) (48-13), #3006 New Paltz (NY) (33-14), #6352 Spackenkill (Poughkeepsie, NY) (22-19), #6811 Liberty (NY) (57-31)

313Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - NorthA4-51-5 (7th)2-5-3.5-0.534-43
WINS: #6774 Niagara Falls (NY) (23-14), #9354 Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) (40-20), #10601 Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY) (21-18), #11209 Hamburg (NY) (60-39), LOSSES: #4539 Starpoint (Lockport, NY) (49-14), #6004 Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY) (20-16), #6451 Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) (20-16), #6748 Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) (48-44), #9369 North Tonawanda (NY) (42-26)

314Saugerties (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA4-53-3 (t 4th)3-4-3.90.840-42
WINS: #7304 Washingtonville (NY) (38-31), #7551 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Hyde Park, NY) (35-26), #11412 Monticello (NY) (53-42), #13430 Wallkill (NY) (42-0), LOSSES: #2030 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (35-12), #4147 Warwick (NY) (36-15), #6565 Port Jervis (NY) (35-14), #7551 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Hyde Park, NY) (26-14), #7755 Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) (24-21)

315Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City3-73-6 (t 12th)3-7-3.97.452-46
WINS: #7937 Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) (31-12), #8975 Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) (16-12), #9225 Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY) (30-28), LOSSES: #1935 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (49-14), #2604 Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) (46-8), #3113 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) (38-22), #5935 Flushing (NY) (40-26), #8162 Truman [Harry S] (Bronx, NY) (16-12), #9746 Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) (38-8), #10114 Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) (14-12)

316Mechanicville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - NorthC7-25-1 (t 1st)7-2-4-7.941-43
WINS: #1863 Holy Trinity [Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic] (Troy, NY) (38-34), #9120 Hoosick Falls (NY) (16-12), #10320 Lake George/Hadley Luzerne (Lake George, NY) (33-16), #11858 Tamarac (Troy, NY) (35-0), #12553 Corinth (NY) (25-7), #12565 Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) (43-19), #14297 Cairo-Durham (Cairo, NY) (60-6), LOSSES: #5321 Stillwater (NY) (48-13), #6060 Chatham (NY) (49-14)

317Clarke [W. Tresper] (Westbury, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IVIV3-63-5 (t 10th)3-6-42.853-34
WINS: #6949 Locust Valley (NY) (27-26), #9350 Malverne (NY) (35-13), #11449 East Rockaway (NY) (34-0), LOSSES: #2858 Seaford (NY) (34-7), #3513 Cold Spring Harbor (NY) (26-7), #6949 Locust Valley (NY) (14-0), #7427 Carle Place (NY) (28-13), #8238 West Hempstead (NY) (41-28), #8897 North Shore (Glen Head, NY) (35-20)

318Amsterdam (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA3-63-4 (t 5th)3-4-4.16.246-39
WINS: #9161 Gloversville (NY) (34-17), #10711 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (35-13), #12963 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (35-8), LOSSES: #1872 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (50-7), #1913 Schuylerville (NY) (57-10), #3352 Queensbury (NY) (34-0), #4848 Averill Park (NY) (20-15), #6448 Ballston Spa (NY) (23-7), #7159 South Glens Falls (NY) (34-6)

319Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 C/DC4-52-2 (t 4th)2-5-4.2-3.556-34
WINS: #10924 Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) (34-20), #10982 Millbrook (NY) (55-22), #11946 Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) (46-0), #13578 Dover/Webutuck (Dover Plains, NY) (43-0), LOSSES: #3351 Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) (44-18), #5686 Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) (18-6), #6340 Dobbs Ferry (NY) (21-20), #6340 Dobbs Ferry (NY) (21-14), #7963 Chester (NY) (20-12)

320St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 10C5-44-3 (t 3rd)2-2-4.4-5.742-40
WINS: #10203 Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) (17-0), #11448 Williams [Hugh C.] (Canton, NY) (43-22), #11448 Williams [Hugh C.] (Canton, NY) (26-7), #11512 Massena (NY) (30-8), #13560 Tupper Lake (NY) (41-6), LOSSES: #3342 Gouverneur (NY) (35-11), #5126 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (26-14), #5126 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (24-0), #8405 Potsdam (NY) (22-6)

321Suffern (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - WestAA4-51-3 (4th)4-5-4.50.836-46
WINS: #8204 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (42-26), #9785 Mamaroneck (NY) (27-23), #10852 Mt. Vernon (NY) (21-20), #12353 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) (29-6), LOSSES: #2711 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (41-3), #4320 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (47-0), #6325 Scarsdale (NY) (19-3), #6783 Port Chester (NY) (36-17), #6864 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (24-3)

322Webster Thomas (Webster, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIAA1-71-3 (4th)1-6-4.714.638-32
WINS: #10095 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (28-20), LOSSES: #1420 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (36-0), #1685 Victor (NY) (31-0), #4622 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (28-14), #4832 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (20-19), #5246 Fairport (NY) (35-0), #5246 Fairport (NY) (7-0), #5769 Hilton (NY) (24-15)

323Niskayuna (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - EmpireAA3-61-5 (6th)2-5-4.78.137-44
WINS: #9824 Schenectady (NY) (40-26), #10829 Albany (NY) (14-6), #12963 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (49-28), LOSSES: #1147 Saratoga Springs (NY) (46-21), #1862 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (63-13), #2850 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (68-0), #4480 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (59-0), #5176 Ticonderoga (NY) (39-20), #6448 Ballston Spa (NY) (42-21)

324Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IVB4-51-3 (4th)1-1-4.8036-42
WINS: #8859 Geneva (NY) (27-13), #9410 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) (13-0), #10035 Monroe/School Without Walls (Rochester, NY) (29-6), #12800 Greece Olympia/Greece Odyssey (Rochester, NY) (42-12), LOSSES: #4122 Livonia (NY) (40-14), #4305 Brockport (NY) (41-0), #6163 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (41-14), #7289 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (35-7), #9825 St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY) (28-23)

325Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - WestD7-25-1 (2nd)3-2-4.8-12.442-36
WINS: #9840 Whitman [Marcus] (Rushville, NY) (30-18), #11286 Cuba-Rushford (Cuba, NY) (54-33), #11402 Finney/Northstar Christian Academy (Penfield, NY) (20-14), #11968 Mynderse Academy (Seneca Falls, NY) (46-21), #12030 South Seneca/Romulus/Dickerson (Ovid, NY) (38-15), #13339 Sodus/Lyons (Sodus, NY) (22-12), #13353 Dundee (NY) (38-14), LOSSES: #5255 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) (33-14), #5653 Alexander (NY) (42-14)

326Geneva (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - EastB6-26-1 (t 1st)5-1-4.9-14.228-38
WINS: #8370 Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) (17-14), #9055 Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) (56-42), #11682 Waterloo (NY) (42-29), #12338 Newark (NY) (42-7), #13400 Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY) (45-12), #14018 Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) (38-6), LOSSES: #6728 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) (21-18), #8836 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) (27-13)

327McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl6-55-4 (t 10th)6-5-4.9-8.471-38
WINS: #9057 Springfield Gardens (NY) (24-22), #10738 Douglass Academy [Frederick] (New York, NY) (36-34), #11668 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Brooklyn, NY) (36-14), #12957 Petrides [Michael J.] (Staten Island, NY) (24-6), #13452 Beach Channel (Rockaway Park, NY) (46-6), #13469 Jamaica (NY) (54-12), LOSSES: #4949 Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY) (27-26), #4949 Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY) (38-32), #5708 Bayside (NY) (32-28), #8280 Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY) (24-14), #9823 Madison [James] (Brooklyn, NY) (28-14)

328Valley Stream Central (Valley Stream, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII2-62-6 (12th)2-6-54.940-33
WINS: #10501 Manhasset (NY) (30-6), #13714 Great Neck North/Great Neck South (Great Neck, NY) (40-7), LOSSES: #611 Garden City (NY) (42-7), #4745 MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY) (28-21), #4796 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) (21-2), #6200 Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY) (35-26), #6552 Rockville Centre South Side (Rockville Centre, NY) (34-13), #6743 Kennedy [John F.] (Bellmore, NY) (27-26)

329North Shore (Glen Head, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IVIV5-45-3 (t 3rd)5-4-5-1.848-37
WINS: #7427 Carle Place (NY) (28-7), #8672 Clarke [W. Tresper] (Westbury, NY) (35-20), #9982 South (Valley Stream, NY) (34-19), #11691 Island Trees (Levittown, NY) (20-14), #13875 Friends Academy (Locust Valley, NY) (28-10), LOSSES: #2858 Seaford (NY) (33-7), #3513 Cold Spring Harbor (NY) (35-6), #6949 Locust Valley (NY) (14-6), #7427 Carle Place (NY) (35-14)

330Attica (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Genesee RegionC5-43-2 (3rd)3-0-5.1-1147-36
WINS: #11915 Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) (23-0), #12467 Holley (NY) (31-0), #12467 Holley (NY) (35-0), #13542 Oakfield-Alabama/Elba (Oakfield, NY) (53-7), #13965 Notre Dame (Batavia, NY) (54-6), LOSSES: #2900 Hornell (NY) (34-6), #4122 Livonia (NY) (53-6), #5653 Alexander (NY) (20-3), #8200 Pembroke (Corfu, NY) (35-20)

331Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 D - 2D4-53-1 (2nd)4-5-5.1-0.751-33
WINS: #8078 Canajoharie (NY) (28-20), #12895 Fort Edward (NY) (43-16), #13945 Cohoes (NY) (67-22), #14026 Rensselaer (NY) (49-7), LOSSES: #1438 Cambridge (NY) (53-13), #3323 Greenwich (NY) (49-12), #3323 Greenwich (NY) (35-15), #6458 Warrensburg (NY) (20-14), #8441 Whitehall (NY) (13-0)

332Glen Cove (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII1-71-7 (11th)1-7-5.19.433-38
WINS: #10775 Roslyn (Roslyn Heights, NY) (30-8), LOSSES: #810 Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) (35-14), #3103 Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) (35-12), #5984 Lynbrook (NY) (21-6), #6187 Valley Stream North (Franklin Square, NY) (22-6), #6441 Hewlett [George W.] (Hewlett, NY) (28-14), #7205 Floral Park Memorial (Floral Park, NY) (27-26), #7559 Division (Levittown, NY) (18-6)

333Carthage (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA5-44-4 (6th)5-4-5.2-6.438-46
WINS: #3642 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (27-20), #9320 Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY) (32-23), #11018 Watertown (NY) (34-20), #12880 Fowler [George] (Syracuse, NY) (42-0), #13773 Oswego (NY) (2-0), LOSSES: #5110 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (57-14), #6886 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (35-28), #7371 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) (6-0), #9320 Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY) (29-19)

334Medina/Webber (Medina, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - 3B5-43-2 (3rd)5-4-5.3-6.734-43
WINS: #9936 Alden (NY) (24-21), #9936 Alden (NY) (58-34), #10519 Burgard/Math Science Tech Prep at Seneca (Buffalo, NY) (52-30), #12245 Barker/Royalton-Hartland (Barker, NY) (40-14), #13741 Tonawanda (NY) (26-15), LOSSES: #4485 Lackawanna (NY) (28-8), #5294 Newfane (NY) (34-6), #6237 Albion (NY) (51-22), #8247 Olean (NY) (17-6)

335Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City3-63-6 (t 12th)3-6-5.4748-41
WINS: #8162 Truman [Harry S] (Bronx, NY) (44-26), #9485 New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) (26-24), #10114 Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) (16-8), LOSSES: #755 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (42-0), #2119 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (35-0), #5935 Flushing (NY) (33-8), #6575 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) (22-0), #7937 Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) (20-14), #8644 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) (16-12)

336Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 5D5-33-2 (3rd)4-3-5.6-6.232-36
WINS: #9850 Walton (NY) (34-14), #10799 Whitney Point (NY) (20-14), #10979 Edison [Thomas A.] (Elmira Heights, NY) (27-6), #11294 Delaware Academy/Charlotte Valley (Delhi, NY) (34-13), #13547 Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY) (42-22), LOSSES: #4420 Sidney (NY) (40-32), #7686 Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) (28-0), #7908 Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) (29-3)

337Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - ReinfurtB4-52-3 (4th)3-4-5.63.843-40
WINS: #10334 Voorheesville (NY) (20-13), #10659 Johnstown (NY) (20-14), #11507 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) (36-6), #12979 Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) (28-27), LOSSES: #1196 Glens Falls (NY) (51-14), #4581 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (48-0), #5366 Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) (42-20), #7159 South Glens Falls (NY) (26-14), #7268 Hudson (NY) (34-16)

338Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA2-71-6 (t 17th)2-7-5.89.151-36
WINS: #10638 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (35-27), #12203 Peekskill (NY) (34-0), LOSSES: #624 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (42-6), #624 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (42-0), #4955 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (28-7), #5624 Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) (21-7), #6789 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (24-23), #7722 Eastchester (NY) (14-0), #7767 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (15-9)

339Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - EastC5-35-2 (t 3rd)0-2-5.8-11.733-35
WINS: #8370 Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) (28-23), #11682 Waterloo (NY) (46-20), #12338 Newark (NY) (36-16), #13400 Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY) (37-6), #14018 Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) (60-0), LOSSES: #6404 Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY) (27-18), #6728 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) (34-14), #8859 Geneva (NY) (56-42)

340Springfield Gardens (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl8-27-2 (t 4th)8-2-5.8-19.842-56
WINS: #9823 Madison [James] (Brooklyn, NY) (28-14), #10233 Macchiarola [Frank J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (14-6), #11108 Jefferson [Thomas] (Brooklyn, NY) (21-6), #12957 Petrides [Michael J.] (Staten Island, NY) (30-0), #13452 Beach Channel (Rockaway Park, NY) (20-0), #13469 Jamaica (NY) (12-0), #13687 Adams [John] (Ozone Park, NY) (20-0), #14101 Stuyvesant (New York, NY) (35-6), LOSSES: #5708 Bayside (NY) (29-8), #8862 McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) (24-22)

341Oneida (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - EastB3-52-5 (t 5th)3-5-5.80.334-35
WINS: #9662 New Hartford (NY) (10-7), #10689 Solvay (NY) (35-30), #11190 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) (27-14), LOSSES: #2799 Cazenovia (NY) (42-8), #4181 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (19-14), #6703 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) (28-14), #6896 Mexico (NY) (32-22), #9787 Camden (NY) (31-21)

342Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII1-61-6 (t 11th)1-6-5.917.836-27
WINS: #11571 Hauppauge (NY) (28-21), LOSSES: #497 Westhampton Beach (NY) (49-13), #1132 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (22-6), #4135 Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) (41-23), #4423 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (30-0), #4844 Rocky Point (NY) (21-0), #4980 Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) (30-0)

343Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - WestC5-34-1 (2nd)4-2-6-1136-35
WINS: #9863 Southern Hills [Tully/LaFayette/Fabius Pompey] (Tully, NY) (41-34), #11898 Port Byron/Union Springs (Port Byron, NY) (34-0), #12521 Weedsport (NY) (32-19), #13143 Hannibal (NY) (48-7), #14440 Birdlebough [John C.] (Phoenix, NY) (75-0), LOSSES: #1661 Skaneateles (NY) (59-13), #4894 Marcellus (NY) (20-13), #8256 Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) (31-19)

344Schreiber [Paul D.] (Port Washington, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkHudson RiverHR10-08-0 (1st)10-0-6-30.635-47
WINS: #10779 Gorton (Yonkers, NY) (36-30), #10779 Gorton (Yonkers, NY) (21-20), #12426 Saunders Trades & Tech (Yonkers, NY) (42-20), #13088 Riverside (Yonkers, NY) (29-12), #13088 Riverside (Yonkers, NY) (27-0), #13088 Riverside (Yonkers, NY) (28-0), #13608 Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY) (40-7), #13983 Palisade Prep (Yonkers, NY) (35-6), #14177 Roosevelt (Yonkers, NY) (34-22), #14363 Yonkers (NY) (2-0), LOSSES: none

345Hoosick Falls (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - NorthC5-43-3 (4th)5-4-6.1-5.649-37
WINS: #10320 Lake George/Hadley Luzerne (Lake George, NY) (13-6), #10873 Watervliet (NY) (26-12), #12553 Corinth (NY) (39-7), #12565 Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) (33-13), #13200 Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) (33-15), LOSSES: #1863 Holy Trinity [Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic] (Troy, NY) (48-19), #5321 Stillwater (NY) (50-30), #5321 Stillwater (NY) (28-6), #8661 Mechanicville (NY) (16-12)

346Brewster (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA3-62-5 (t 13th)3-6-6.25.440-41
WINS: #10510 Poughkeepsie (NY) (21-6), #10638 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (25-16), #11238 Beacon (NY) (21-14), LOSSES: #1725 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (41-0), #2413 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (28-7), #2512 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (51-0), #6650 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (27-7), #7722 Eastchester (NY) (28-14), #7722 Eastchester (NY) (20-10)

347Bronxville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB3-63-4 (t 8th)3-6-6.35.346-36
WINS: #11985 Irvington (NY) (34-7), #12108 Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY) (27-7), #13305 Hastings (Hastings on Hudson, NY) (27-0), LOSSES: #846 Pleasantville (NY) (31-6), #1864 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (52-13), #3759 Valhalla (NY) (17-0), #7256 Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY) (31-24), #7651 Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) (24-6), #8182 Putnam Valley (NY) (30-12)

348Gloversville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA4-53-4 (t 5th)3-4-6.3-3.335-48
WINS: #10659 Johnstown (NY) (35-27), #10711 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (35-14), #11057 Green Tech (Albany, NY) (35-22), #12963 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (42-14), LOSSES: #1872 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (48-15), #4848 Averill Park (NY) (20-14), #7159 South Glens Falls (NY) (35-20), #8169 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (26-14), #8684 Amsterdam (NY) (34-17)

349Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - EastD6-23-1 (2nd)4-2-6.5-12.734-34
WINS: #9259 West Canada Valley (Newport, NY) (36-12), #9981 Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY) (48-44), #10330 Herkimer (NY) (14-7), #11388 Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) (34-27), #13204 Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY) (30-14), #14032 Adirondack (Boonville, NY) (50-8), LOSSES: #4193 Dolgeville (NY) (40-20), #9203 Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) (12-6)

350Sandy Creek (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - WestD5-33-2 (3rd)5-3-6.5-6.238-32
WINS: #9981 Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY) (35-22), #11409 Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY) (40-24), #11965 Waterville (NY) (28-14), #12521 Weedsport (NY) (38-16), #13338 Immaculate Heart Central/Sackets Harbor Central (Watertown, NY) (46-6), LOSSES: #4193 Dolgeville (NY) (62-26), #5965 Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) (18-6), #6506 Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) (33-20)

351Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - CentralD6-33-1 (t 1st)5-2-6.5-1338-39
WINS: #9191 Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY) (12-6), #11388 Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) (44-36), #11965 Waterville (NY) (38-34), #12061 Westmoreland (NY) (34-28), #13854 South Jefferson (Adams, NY) (42-14), #14087 Morrisville-Eaton/Hamilton (Morrisville, NY) (31-0), LOSSES: #4612 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (70-13), #6506 Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) (33-21), #11409 Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY) (15-12)

352Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City2-72-7 (t 15th)2-7-6.68.749-40
WINS: #8262 Wagner [Susan] (Staten Island, NY) (36-28), #11551 Clinton [DeWitt] (Bronx, NY) (16-14), LOSSES: #1935 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (54-14), #2119 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (42-8), #2604 Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) (42-6), #4982 South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) (29-12), #6575 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) (38-36), #8162 Truman [Harry S] (Bronx, NY) (30-28), #8644 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) (30-28)

353West Canada Valley (Newport, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - EastD5-32-2 (3rd)3-2-6.8-12.136-34
WINS: #10330 Herkimer (NY) (41-0), #11388 Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) (40-19), #11838 Holland Patent (NY) (43-20), #12061 Westmoreland (NY) (27-14), #13478 Clinton (NY) (66-22), LOSSES: #4193 Dolgeville (NY) (58-24), #8256 Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) (28-12), #9191 Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY) (36-12)

354St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA3-63-5 (t 6th)3-6-6.96.449-38
WINS: #8219 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (33-30), #9431 Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY) (19-12), #10467 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (20-7), LOSSES: #2094 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (47-10), #4214 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (42-7), #4214 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (35-6), #7287 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (27-7), #7536 Xavier (New York, NY) (19-13), #7707 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (14-7)

355Akron (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 C - NorthC4-42-2 (t 2nd)2-4-7-5.638-36
WINS: #8480 Wilson (NY) (28-21), #9579 Fredonia/Westfield/Brocton (Fredonia, NY) (27-8), #12245 Barker/Royalton-Hartland (Barker, NY) (23-8), #13670 Eden/North Collins (Eden, NY) (42-0), LOSSES: #3357 Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) (42-6), #6002 Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) (28-20), #8112 Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY) (13-6), #11521 Kennedy [John F.] (Cheektowaga, NY) (34-21)

356Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 3B0-90-7 (8th)0-8-726.557-32
WINS: none, LOSSES: #325 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (40-7), #325 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (53-7), #1890 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (42-0), #2133 Norwich (NY) (48-13), #2506 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (44-20), #3950 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (29-13), #6489 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (31-14), #6523 Waverly (NY) (21-6), #9850 Walton (NY) (34-26)

357Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA4-54-3 (5th)4-4-7.1-6.638-43
WINS: #8930 Carthage (NY) (29-19), #11018 Watertown (NY) (40-25), #12880 Fowler [George] (Syracuse, NY) (40-0), #13773 Oswego (NY) (63-0), LOSSES: #4805 Central Square (NY) (40-23), #5110 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (37-27), #6886 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (28-21), #7371 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) (38-7), #8930 Carthage (NY) (32-23)

358Malverne (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IVIV3-63-5 (t 10th)3-6-7.23.853-32
WINS: #8238 West Hempstead (NY) (21-0), #11449 East Rockaway (NY) (28-20), #11792 Mineola (New Hyde Park, NY) (30-0), LOSSES: #2858 Seaford (NY) (35-6), #3513 Cold Spring Harbor (NY) (17-0), #3513 Cold Spring Harbor (NY) (42-12), #6949 Locust Valley (NY) (14-12), #8672 Clarke [W. Tresper] (Westbury, NY) (35-13), #9982 South (Valley Stream, NY) (41-26)

359Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AAAA3-62-4 (t 8th)3-4-7.25.545-36
WINS: #8192 Bennett/Olmsted/Middle Early College/East (Buffalo, NY) (28-20), #11177 Frontier (Hamburg, NY) (41-26), #12679 Lockport (NY) (43-42), LOSSES: #268 Lancaster (NY) (61-28), #2420 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) (49-14), #4828 Grand Island (NY) (41-25), #7347 Clarence (NY) (42-29), #7517 Orchard Park (NY) (46-30), #8554 Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) (40-20)

360North Tonawanda (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - NorthA3-52-4 (6th)2-5-7.3-1.131-38
WINS: #8554 Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) (42-26), #10601 Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY) (35-22), #13741 Tonawanda (NY) (41-6), LOSSES: #4539 Starpoint (Lockport, NY) (55-27), #4828 Grand Island (NY) (36-0), #6004 Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY) (23-22), #6748 Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) (53-37), #6912 McKinley (Buffalo, NY) (22-14)

361Kingston (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA-IAA2-70-4 (5th)0-6-7.44.338-46
WINS: #10538 Rondout Valley (Accord, NY) (32-7), #13430 Wallkill (NY) (39-3), LOSSES: #1220 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (59-13), #2549 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (39-7), #3852 Pine Bush (NY) (28-7), #7199 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) (8-0), #7304 Washingtonville (NY) (31-19), #7551 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Hyde Park, NY) (28-14), #8452 Middletown (NY) (41-28)

362Horseheads (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 AA Division 1AA3-61-2 (3rd)3-5-7.58.947-43
WINS: #5370 Binghamton (NY) (24-0), #9780 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (38-22), #12414 Ithaca (NY) (48-28), LOSSES: #330 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (61-0), #4542 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (33-12), #4656 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (56-19), #5370 Binghamton (NY) (54-7), #5769 Hilton (NY) (48-30), #7712 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (37-14)

363Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIIA3-61-3 (t 4th)3-5-7.5442-39
WINS: #6837 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (35-14), #10035 Monroe/School Without Walls (Rochester, NY) (33-28), #12800 Greece Olympia/Greece Odyssey (Rochester, NY) (28-6), LOSSES: #1873 Wilson Magnet [Joseph C.] (Rochester, NY) (36-2), #3079 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (34-7), #4622 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (37-7), #6522 Spencerport (NY) (28-27), #7983 East (Rochester, NY) (35-14), #8836 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) (13-0)

364Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA2-62-6 (9th)2-6-7.65.244-34
WINS: #7707 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (14-8), #8219 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (20-6), LOSSES: #2094 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (42-20), #4214 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (42-30), #7287 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (41-8), #7536 Xavier (New York, NY) (24-14), #8173 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (44-26), #9281 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (19-12)

365Ossining (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - CentralAA5-51-3 (t 3rd)4-5-7.6-2.636-55
WINS: #8176 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (21-20), #9785 Mamaroneck (NY) (46-33), #10194 Spring Valley (NY) (15-12), #10638 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (22-21), #10852 Mt. Vernon (NY) (27-17), LOSSES: #3785 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (52-13), #5129 Mahopac (NY) (42-8), #6783 Port Chester (NY) (46-16), #8204 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (51-33), #10402 Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) (20-10)

366Riverhead (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII3-53-5 (t 7th)3-5-7.60.231-40
WINS: #10375 Deer Park (NY) (19-12), #10604 Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) (12-7), #12518 Copiague [Walter G. O'Connell] (Copiague, NY) (34-20), LOSSES: #2567 Centereach (NY) (43-8), #5180 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) (35-12), #5522 Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) (32-28), #6609 Huntington (NY) (20-19), #8059 Newfield (Selden, NY) (33-13)

367University Prep (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 FreelanceB2-6 1-0-7.71.934-41
WINS: #9825 St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY) (22-0), #13400 Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY) (48-12), LOSSES: #2875 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (54-6), #3357 Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) (30-26), #4403 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (32-14), #6594 Edison Tech (Rochester, NY) (14-8), #7289 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (28-8), #10095 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (34-12)

368New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City2-72-7 (t 15th)2-7-7.85.946-44
WINS: #9746 Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) (28-6), #11551 Clinton [DeWitt] (Bronx, NY) (32-12), LOSSES: #755 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (47-6), #4341 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) (22-0), #4982 South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) (25-0), #5935 Flushing (NY) (28-6), #6575 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) (18-14), #7937 Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) (30-14), #8975 Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) (26-24)

369Kings Park (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII1-61-6 (t 11th)1-6-811.826-30
WINS: #11571 Hauppauge (NY) (7-2), LOSSES: #2653 Sayville (NY) (42-14), #2678 West Babylon (NY) (34-21), #4135 Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) (33-7), #4513 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) (60-0), #4980 Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) (41-13), #6311 Islip (NY) (38-23)

370Fredonia/Westfield/Brocton (Fredonia, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - 2B4-42-3 (t 4th)4-3-8.4-6.929-39
WINS: #4675 Dunkirk (NY) (15-8), #11081 Lewiston-Porter (Youngstown, NY) (24-14), #11839 Griffith Institute (Springville, NY) (16-8), #13511 East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY) (41-7), LOSSES: #6237 Albion (NY) (20-12), #7382 Depew (NY) (22-9), #8247 Olean (NY) (28-13), #9308 Akron (NY) (27-8)

371Peru (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 7B3-71-6 (t 6th)2-3-8.5-3.751-41
WINS: #9616 Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY) (26-21), #10187 Plattsburgh (NY) (7-6), #13541 AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY) (34-8), LOSSES: #3342 Gouverneur (NY) (52-31), #4703 Moriah (Port Henry, NY) (40-20), #5176 Ticonderoga (NY) (55-33), #9616 Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY) (41-40), #9720 Saranac (NY) (21-13), #10187 Plattsburgh (NY) (29-22), #11644 Saranac Lake (NY) (32-9)

372Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA - 1AA1-81-6 (6th)1-8-8.511.741-40
WINS: #9780 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (40-26), LOSSES: #1829 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (36-13), #3254 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (19-7), #4249 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (57-7), #4604 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (48-7), #4805 Central Square (NY) (32-12), #6392 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (58-13), #6392 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (35-14), #6939 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (40-34)

373Westhill (Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - WestB3-63-3 (4th)3-5-8.64.745-35
WINS: #9791 Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY) (20-14), #10689 Solvay (NY) (16-14), #10753 Cortland (NY) (28-13), LOSSES: #1363 Homer (NY) (40-0), #2799 Cazenovia (NY) (61-18), #4894 Marcellus (NY) (13-6), #7756 Chittenango (NY) (21-13), #9787 Camden (NY) (46-33), #9863 Southern Hills [Tully/LaFayette/Fabius Pompey] (Tully, NY) (13-7)

374Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 7B4-44-3 (t 3rd)1-2-8.6-7.935-41
WINS: #9596 Peru (NY) (41-40), #9720 Saranac (NY) (38-0), #11644 Saranac Lake (NY) (44-14), #13541 AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY) (48-14), LOSSES: #4703 Moriah (Port Henry, NY) (50-7), #5176 Ticonderoga (NY) (25-7), #9596 Peru (NY) (26-21), #10187 Plattsburgh (NY) (28-14)

375New Hartford (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - EastB2-62-5 (t 5th)2-6-8.81.334-34
WINS: #9787 Camden (NY) (41-13), #11190 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) (21-12), LOSSES: #2799 Cazenovia (NY) (39-19), #4181 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (34-10), #6703 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) (21-7), #6896 Mexico (NY) (41-33), #9062 Oneida (NY) (10-7), #9791 Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY) (44-18)

376Eagle Academy III (Queens, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl8-28-1 (t 2nd)8-2-8.9-24.535-61
WINS: #10233 Macchiarola [Frank J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (28-0), #11668 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Brooklyn, NY) (22-18), #12424 Lafayette (Brooklyn, NY) (36-0), #12957 Petrides [Michael J.] (Staten Island, NY) (40-6), #13687 Adams [John] (Ozone Park, NY) (36-14), #13824 Columbus [Christopher] (Bronx, NY) (46-6), #14101 Stuyvesant (New York, NY) (54-14), #14302 Washington [George] (New York, NY) (46-0), LOSSES: #8280 Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY) (20-6), #10738 Douglass Academy [Frederick] (New York, NY) (15-6)

377Central Islip (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II2-62-6 (t 10th)2-6-94.330-40
WINS: #6243 Commack (NY) (18-7), #11723 Brentwood (NY) (21-6), LOSSES: #3331 Northport (NY) (27-6), #4089 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (41-0), #5467 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (29-16), #5911 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (21-0), #7470 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (38-20), #10262 Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) (27-13)

378Saranac (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 7C5-54-3 (t 3rd)3-1-9.1-452-43
WINS: #9596 Peru (NY) (21-13), #10187 Plattsburgh (NY) (28-14), #11644 Saranac Lake (NY) (34-29), #11644 Saranac Lake (NY) (21-12), #13541 AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY) (31-0), LOSSES: #3342 Gouverneur (NY) (36-7), #4703 Moriah (Port Henry, NY) (36-12), #5126 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (50-20), #5176 Ticonderoga (NY) (56-21), #9616 Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY) (38-0)

379Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City2-72-7 (t 15th)2-7-9.27.150-40
WINS: #8644 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) (38-8), #11551 Clinton [DeWitt] (Bronx, NY) (14-12), LOSSES: #1935 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (28-14), #2604 Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) (44-0), #3113 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) (55-12), #4341 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) (38-14), #7937 Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) (26-12), #8162 Truman [Harry S] (Bronx, NY) (50-30), #9485 New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) (28-6)

380Kennedy [John F.] (Plainview, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II3-53-5 (t 9th)3-5-9.20.428-43
WINS: #12209 Hicksville (NY) (27-7), #12289 Westbury (Old Westbury, NY) (12-8), #12289 Westbury (Old Westbury, NY) (20-13), LOSSES: #1791 Massapequa (NY) (33-7), #5156 Uniondale (NY) (34-6), #5330 Baldwin (NY) (28-0), #5527 Hempstead (NY) (22-3), #5809 East Meadow (NY) (13-12)

381Henninger (Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA - 1AA2-70-6 (7th)1-7-9.33.834-48
WINS: #11018 Watertown (NY) (36-14), #12414 Ithaca (NY) (47-8), LOSSES: #1829 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (54-6), #3254 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (41-0), #4249 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (49-38), #4805 Central Square (NY) (53-26), #6392 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (39-22), #9408 Horseheads (NY) (38-22), #9600 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (40-26)

382Mamaroneck (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - SouthAA2-72-2 (3rd)2-7-9.42.945-39
WINS: #10852 Mt. Vernon (NY) (10-2), #12786 White Plains (NY) (54-27), LOSSES: #857 New Rochelle (NY) (33-17), #4053 Carmel (NY) (33-0), #4320 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (28-13), #6325 Scarsdale (NY) (33-21), #8176 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (29-15), #8781 Suffern (NY) (27-23), #9434 Ossining (NY) (46-33)

383Camden (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - EastB3-62-5 (t 5th)3-6-9.4-0.237-39
WINS: #9062 Oneida (NY) (31-21), #9609 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) (46-33), #11190 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) (28-24), LOSSES: #2799 Cazenovia (NY) (39-21), #4181 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (53-0), #6703 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) (47-28), #6896 Mexico (NY) (31-19), #9662 New Hartford (NY) (41-13), #10753 Cortland (NY) (23-13)

384Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - WestB2-61-5 (t 5th)2-5-9.40.638-32
WINS: #9662 New Hartford (NY) (44-18), #10689 Solvay (NY) (22-18), LOSSES: #1363 Homer (NY) (27-6), #4894 Marcellus (NY) (13-8), #7756 Chittenango (NY) (12-8), #7961 Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) (14-8), #9609 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) (20-14), #10753 Cortland (NY) (16-12)

385Madison [James] (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl7-46-3 (t 7th)7-4-9.5-15.657-52
WINS: #8862 McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) (28-14), #10233 Macchiarola [Frank J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (24-20), #10738 Douglass Academy [Frederick] (New York, NY) (26-20), #11668 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Brooklyn, NY) (12-6), #13687 Adams [John] (Ozone Park, NY) (46-6), #13824 Columbus [Christopher] (Bronx, NY) (48-8), #14302 Washington [George] (New York, NY) (52-0), LOSSES: #4949 Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY) (28-16), #5708 Bayside (NY) (30-6), #9057 Springfield Gardens (NY) (28-14), #11668 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Brooklyn, NY) (14-6)

386Schenectady (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - LibertyAA1-70-6 (7th)1-7-9.51336-37
WINS: #10829 Albany (NY) (28-20), LOSSES: #273 Troy (NY) (55-0), #1717 Shaker (Latham, NY) (51-0), #3729 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (36-0), #4120 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (18-12), #7062 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (20-18), #8352 La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) (27-14), #8813 Niskayuna (NY) (40-26)

387St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkMonsignor MartinMonsignor Martin4-51-1 (t 3rd)1-2-9.5-4.533-50
WINS: #8836 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) (28-23), #12246 Bishop Kearney (Rochester, NY) (27-7), #12848 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (33-0), #14361 Nichols (Buffalo, NY) (49-6), LOSSES: #2875 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (34-13), #4945 Batavia (NY) (69-20), #7243 Catholic Central (Steubenville, OH) (47-14), #7438 Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) (6-0), #9468 University Prep (Rochester, NY) (22-0)

388Whitman [Marcus] (Rushville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - WestC5-34-2 (3rd)3-1-9.7-12.136-34
WINS: #11402 Finney/Northstar Christian Academy (Penfield, NY) (33-16), #11968 Mynderse Academy (Seneca Falls, NY) (35-2), #12030 South Seneca/Romulus/Dickerson (Ovid, NY) (38-36), #13339 Sodus/Lyons (Sodus, NY) (60-14), #13353 Dundee (NY) (34-8), LOSSES: #5255 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) (34-8), #7078 Haverling (Bath, NY) (36-14), #8843 Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) (30-18)

389Walton (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 5D4-52-3 (4th)3-4-9.7-7.333-43
WINS: #9309 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (34-26), #10610 Moravia (NY) (36-22), #11294 Delaware Academy/Charlotte Valley (Delhi, NY) (32-29), #13547 Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY) (52-14), LOSSES: #6186 Oneonta (NY) (28-8), #7095 Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) (14-8), #7686 Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) (21-20), #7908 Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) (32-10), #9018 Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) (34-14)

390Southern Hills [Tully/LaFayette/Fabius Pompey] (Tully, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - WestC4-43-2 (3rd)3-3-9.8-5.441-32
WINS: #9609 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) (13-7), #11898 Port Byron/Union Springs (Port Byron, NY) (49-32), #13143 Hannibal (NY) (35-19), #14440 Birdlebough [John C.] (Phoenix, NY) (49-0), LOSSES: #1661 Skaneateles (NY) (42-13), #4612 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (47-26), #5965 Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) (42-13), #9098 Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY) (41-34)

391Johnson City (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 AA/A Division 2A3-50-2 (4th)2-2-10-2.134-43
WINS: #12414 Ithaca (NY) (45-34), #12880 Fowler [George] (Syracuse, NY) (36-6), #13773 Oswego (NY) (60-12), LOSSES: #4542 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (27-7), #4542 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (37-22), #4945 Batavia (NY) (37-0), #5370 Binghamton (NY) (43-12), #7712 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (40-21)

392Alden (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - 3B3-62-3 (4th)3-5-10.2-1.142-40
WINS: #11839 Griffith Institute (Springville, NY) (42-18), #12245 Barker/Royalton-Hartland (Barker, NY) (41-18), #13741 Tonawanda (NY) (46-20), LOSSES: #1546 Cheektowaga (NY) (46-23), #3458 Iroquois (Elma, NY) (36-7), #4485 Lackawanna (NY) (24-7), #5294 Newfane (NY) (41-14), #8952 Medina/Webber (Medina, NY) (24-21), #8952 Medina/Webber (Medina, NY) (58-34)

393Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - WestD4-42-3 (4th)2-4-10.5-13.536-31
WINS: #11898 Port Byron/Union Springs (Port Byron, NY) (36-16), #12521 Weedsport (NY) (43-15), #13143 Hannibal (NY) (47-0), #13338 Immaculate Heart Central/Sackets Harbor Central (Watertown, NY) (34-0), LOSSES: #5965 Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) (34-0), #6506 Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) (46-28), #9202 Sandy Creek (NY) (35-22), #9191 Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY) (48-44)

394South (Valley Stream, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IVIV4-44-4 (t 6th)4-4-10.6-6.936-36
WINS: #9350 Malverne (NY) (41-26), #11691 Island Trees (Levittown, NY) (25-19), #11792 Mineola (New Hyde Park, NY) (30-21), #13215 Oyster Bay (NY) (32-14), LOSSES: #2858 Seaford (NY) (40-12), #6949 Locust Valley (NY) (28-14), #8238 West Hempstead (NY) (42-14), #8897 North Shore (Glen Head, NY) (34-19)

395Dryden (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 C Division 4C4-52-4 (5th)2-4-10.8-636-45
WINS: #10541 Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY) (8-6), #10979 Edison [Thomas A.] (Elmira Heights, NY) (6-0), #11183 Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) (34-14), #14031 Oxford Academy/Gilbertsville-Mt. Upton (Oxford, NY) (42-6), LOSSES: #2803 Newark Valley (NY) (51-12), #3950 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (44-12), #6186 Oneonta (NY) (36-12), #8144 Lansing (NY) (19-0), #10799 Whitney Point (NY) (14-12)

396Monroe/School Without Walls (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Rochester CityA2-62-3 (t 3rd)0-3-10.95.638-34
WINS: #6594 Edison Tech (Rochester, NY) (28-22), #10857 Leadership Academy/Northeast/Northwest College Prep/Vanguard (Rochester, NY) (18-14), LOSSES: #1873 Wilson Magnet [Joseph C.] (Rochester, NY) (38-6), #2012 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) (49-16), #6779 Penfield (NY) (40-22), #7983 East (Rochester, NY) (30-18), #8836 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) (29-6), #9410 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) (33-28)

397Gates Chili (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIAA1-70-4 (5th)0-7-11.210.433-35
WINS: #9468 University Prep (Rochester, NY) (34-12), LOSSES: #1420 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (38-13), #1685 Victor (NY) (35-14), #4832 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (40-16), #6594 Edison Tech (Rochester, NY) (26-0), #6779 Penfield (NY) (31-0), #7057 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (32-7), #8810 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (28-20)

398Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 C/DD7-32-1 (3rd)3-2-11.3-19.147-50
WINS: #10730 Ellenville (NY) (27-14), #10924 Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) (36-33), #10924 Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) (22-12), #11946 Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) (36-20), #12397 Stissing Mountain (Pine Plains, NY) (39-6), #13299 Tri-Valley (Grahamsville, NY) (40-8), #14376 Eldred (NY) (45-0), LOSSES: #6340 Dobbs Ferry (NY) (34-27), #10982 Millbrook (NY) (35-34), #10982 Millbrook (NY) (42-20)

399Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City3-63-6 (t 12th)3-6-11.30.237-51
WINS: #8644 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) (14-12), #11551 Clinton [DeWitt] (Bronx, NY) (30-22), #12095 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) (35-18), LOSSES: #2119 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (40-6), #4341 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) (34-0), #5935 Flushing (NY) (48-0), #8162 Truman [Harry S] (Bronx, NY) (36-16), #8262 Wagner [Susan] (Staten Island, NY) (28-12), #8975 Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) (16-8)

400McGann-Mercy (Riverhead, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV4-44-4 (t 7th)4-4-11.3-6.323-44
WINS: #10484 Hampton Bays (NY) (14-7), #10511 Wyandanch (NY) (16-0), #12315 Southampton/Pierson/Bridgehampton (Southampton, NY) (21-14), #12839 Greenport-Southold-Mattituck (Greenport, NY) (30-14), LOSSES: #5149 Mount Sinai (NY) (35-0), #6079 Vandermeulen [Earl L.] (Port Jefferson, NY) (44-14), #6826 Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) (41-6), #7425 Center Moriches (NY) (19-6)

401Plattsburgh (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 7B4-54-3 (t 3rd)2-1-11.6-5.644-42
WINS: #9596 Peru (NY) (29-22), #9616 Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY) (28-14), #11644 Saranac Lake (NY) (27-15), #13541 AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY) (41-6), LOSSES: #4703 Moriah (Port Henry, NY) (31-8), #5126 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (45-14), #5176 Ticonderoga (NY) (35-0), #9596 Peru (NY) (7-6), #9720 Saranac (NY) (28-14)

402Spring Valley (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - CentralAA3-61-3 (t 3rd)3-6-11.6-5.536-46
WINS: #10402 Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) (34-28), #12353 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) (44-42), #12786 White Plains (NY) (50-18), LOSSES: #4053 Carmel (NY) (41-12), #5129 Mahopac (NY) (21-7), #6783 Port Chester (NY) (20-6), #8204 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (27-26), #9434 Ossining (NY) (15-12), #10402 Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) (16-13)

403Franklin Academy (Malone, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 10B3-53-4 (5th)1-2-11.7-5.338-35
WINS: #8405 Potsdam (NY) (21-8), #11512 Massena (NY) (47-19), #13560 Tupper Lake (NY) (54-7), LOSSES: #3342 Gouverneur (NY) (58-15), #5126 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (32-6), #8405 Potsdam (NY) (18-14), #8746 St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) (17-0), #11448 Williams [Hugh C.] (Canton, NY) (27-14)

404Salamanca (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 DD5-42-3 (t 4th)3-4-11.7-4.540-43
WINS: #11183 Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) (34-28), #11678 Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) (13-6), #11678 Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) (29-6), #12590 Gowanda/Pine Valley Central (Gowanda, NY) (32-13), #13419 Portville (NY) (38-10), LOSSES: #1964 Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) (34-6), #2574 Franklinville/Ellicottville (Franklinville, NY) (53-13), #5551 Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) (32-0), #7548 Chautauqua Lake (Mayville, NY) (40-0)

405Macchiarola [Frank J.] (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl7-46-3 (t 7th)7-4-11.9-14.757-51
WINS: #10738 Douglass Academy [Frederick] (New York, NY) (28-22), #11088 Tilden [Samuel J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (22-14), #11108 Jefferson [Thomas] (Brooklyn, NY) (28-22), #11668 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Brooklyn, NY) (18-6), #13469 Jamaica (NY) (50-16), #13687 Adams [John] (Ozone Park, NY) (24-0), #13824 Columbus [Christopher] (Bronx, NY) (30-6), LOSSES: #5708 Bayside (NY) (31-6), #9057 Springfield Gardens (NY) (14-6), #9685 Eagle Academy III (Queens, NY) (28-0), #9823 Madison [James] (Brooklyn, NY) (24-20)

406Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II2-62-6 (t 10th)2-6-122.526-42
WINS: #9702 Central Islip (NY) (27-13), #11723 Brentwood (NY) (21-14), LOSSES: #4089 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (41-7), #5467 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (68-19), #5911 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (14-7), #6243 Commack (NY) (24-0), #7077 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (42-0), #7470 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (41-26)

407Little Falls (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - EastC4-43-2 (3rd)4-3-12.1-4.635-36
WINS: #11733 Lowville (NY) (14-8), #11838 Holland Patent (NY) (20-12), #13478 Clinton (NY) (41-6), #14032 Adirondack (Boonville, NY) (40-8), LOSSES: #1661 Skaneateles (NY) (48-6), #4224 Canastota (NY) (68-6), #8256 Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) (13-6), #10330 Herkimer (NY) (14-6)

408Herricks (New Hyde Park, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II2-62-6 (t 12th)2-6-12.2-2.927-43
WINS: #12209 Hicksville (NY) (33-0), #12289 Westbury (Old Westbury, NY) (28-8), LOSSES: #3353 Farmingdale (NY) (35-7), #5156 Uniondale (NY) (27-20), #5527 Hempstead (NY) (41-7), #7308 Long Beach (NY) (28-22), #7827 Syosset (NY) (21-6), #12209 Hicksville (NY) (14-7)

409Lake George/Hadley Luzerne (Lake George, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - NorthC4-52-4 (5th)4-4-12.4-845-40
WINS: #11858 Tamarac (Troy, NY) (38-22), #12553 Corinth (NY) (32-30), #12565 Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) (26-12), #13200 Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) (54-18), LOSSES: #1863 Holy Trinity [Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic] (Troy, NY) (32-6), #5321 Stillwater (NY) (40-16), #8441 Whitehall (NY) (46-28), #8661 Mechanicville (NY) (33-16), #9120 Hoosick Falls (NY) (13-6)

410Herkimer (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - EastD4-41-3 (4th)2-4-12.4-6.941-27
WINS: #10278 Little Falls (NY) (14-6), #11388 Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) (23-16), #11409 Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY) (12-7), #11898 Port Byron/Union Springs (Port Byron, NY) (28-14), LOSSES: #4193 Dolgeville (NY) (38-6), #5965 Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) (46-0), #9191 Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY) (14-7), #9259 West Canada Valley (Newport, NY) (41-0)

411Voorheesville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - SouthC5-44-2 (t 3rd)5-3-12.4-10.536-47
WINS: #10873 Watervliet (NY) (21-18), #12565 Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) (39-13), #13200 Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) (27-6), #13445 Taconic Hills (Craryville, NY) (26-0), #14297 Cairo-Durham (Cairo, NY) (55-13), LOSSES: #1863 Holy Trinity [Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic] (Troy, NY) (42-0), #6060 Chatham (NY) (28-6), #9022 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (20-13), #11858 Tamarac (Troy, NY) (26-20)

412Deer Park (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII2-62-6 (t 9th)2-6-12.7540-34
WINS: #10604 Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) (26-14), #12518 Copiague [Walter G. O'Connell] (Copiague, NY) (28-18), LOSSES: #1479 North Babylon (NY) (55-6), #2892 West Islip (NY) (38-0), #5180 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) (35-7), #5522 Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) (39-0), #6609 Huntington (NY) (28-7), #9441 Riverhead (NY) (19-12)

413Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - CentralAA4-51-3 (t 3rd)4-5-12.8-6.731-51
WINS: #9434 Ossining (NY) (20-10), #10194 Spring Valley (NY) (16-13), #12353 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) (15-12), #12786 White Plains (NY) (28-26), LOSSES: #4053 Carmel (NY) (40-6), #6783 Port Chester (NY) (30-21), #8176 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (27-7), #8204 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (43-14), #10194 Spring Valley (NY) (34-28)

414Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA1-71-7 (10th)1-7-13.25.244-34
WINS: #7536 Xavier (New York, NY) (15-14), LOSSES: #2094 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (45-0), #4214 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (38-6), #7287 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (21-14), #7707 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (15-7), #8173 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (36-17), #8219 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (26-7), #9281 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (20-7)

415Hampton Bays (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV2-62-6 (t 11th)2-6-13.36.440-34
WINS: #12315 Southampton/Pierson/Bridgehampton (Southampton, NY) (14-7), #12839 Greenport-Southold-Mattituck (Greenport, NY) (27-14), LOSSES: #747 Miller Place (NY) (31-8), #1080 Babylon (NY) (46-6), #3027 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) (49-28), #6079 Vandermeulen [Earl L.] (Port Jefferson, NY) (34-14), #7425 Center Moriches (NY) (48-0), #10120 McGann-Mercy (Riverhead, NY) (14-7)

416Manhasset (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII5-35-3 (t 3rd)5-3-13.4-19.119-49
WINS: #10720 Sewanhaka (Floral Park, NY) (22-20), #10849 New Hyde Park Memorial (New Hyde Park, NY) (22-21), #13648 Jericho (NY) (45-13), #13648 Jericho (NY) (33-6), #13714 Great Neck North/Great Neck South (Great Neck, NY) (40-8), LOSSES: #6552 Rockville Centre South Side (Rockville Centre, NY) (37-7), #8895 Valley Stream Central (Valley Stream, NY) (30-6), #10849 New Hyde Park Memorial (New Hyde Park, NY) (21-7)

417Falconer/Cassadaga Valley (Falconer, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 C - SouthC4-42-2 (3rd)3-3-13.4-1330-40
WINS: #10838 Allegany-Limestone (Allegany, NY) (16-14), #12590 Gowanda/Pine Valley Central (Gowanda, NY) (27-26), #13670 Eden/North Collins (Eden, NY) (43-16), #14361 Nichols (Buffalo, NY) (65-28), LOSSES: #5551 Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) (45-20), #6002 Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) (7-3), #8112 Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY) (13-7), #8480 Wilson (NY) (57-43)

418Poughkeepsie (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA3-52-5 (t 13th)3-5-13.4-529-42
WINS: #11238 Beacon (NY) (32-30), #12203 Peekskill (NY) (34-28), #13516 Lincoln (Yonkers, NY) (40-12), LOSSES: #1725 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (48-12), #2512 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (37-14), #8065 Pearl River (NY) (31-14), #9135 Brewster (NY) (21-6), #11238 Beacon (NY) (32-18)

419Wyandanch (NY)   team preview   trendNew York