click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cody-Kilgore (Cody, NE)   trendNebraska6-Man District 1 (6 Man)6 Man10-18-0 (1st)9-135.28.850-47
WINS: #342 Hay Springs (NE) (27-18), #491 Fleming (CO) (46-44), #498 Hyannis (NE) (37-34), #630 Arthur County (Arthur, NE) (71-13), #706 Minatare (NE) (37-8), #769 Walthill (NE) (50-6), #810 Sioux County (Harrison, NE) (19-6), #1158 South Platte (Big Springs, NE) (73-6), #1277 Banner County (Harrisburg, NE) (2-0), #1379 Potter-Dix (Potter, NE) (63-8), LOSSES: #125 Harvard (NE) (56-31)

2Hay Springs (NE)   trendNebraska6-Man District 1 (6 Man)6 Man8-26-1 (2nd)7-227.217.354-37
WINS: #440 Spalding Academy (Spalding, NE) (26-20), #491 Fleming (CO) (50-34), #498 Hyannis (NE) (44-34), #630 Arthur County (Arthur, NE) (49-36), #706 Minatare (NE) (54-46), #810 Sioux County (Harrison, NE) (80-56), #1158 South Platte (Big Springs, NE) (60-19), #1379 Potter-Dix (Potter, NE) (57-8), LOSSES: #62 Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE) (82-34), #245 Cody-Kilgore (Cody, NE) (27-18)

3Hyannis (NE)   trendNebraska6-Man District 1 (6 Man)6 Man6-36-2 (3rd)6-317.713.245-35
WINS: #630 Arthur County (Arthur, NE) (60-47), #706 Minatare (NE) (71-68), #810 Sioux County (Harrison, NE) (38-14), #1158 South Platte (Big Springs, NE) (74-12), #1277 Banner County (Harrisburg, NE) (2-0), #1379 Potter-Dix (Potter, NE) (78-6), LOSSES: #62 Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE) (79-0), #245 Cody-Kilgore (Cody, NE) (37-34), #342 Hay Springs (NE) (44-34)

4Arthur County (Arthur, NE)   trendNebraska6-Man District 1 (6 Man)6 Man5-35-3 (4th)5-3101.235-35
WINS: #706 Minatare (NE) (34-30), #810 Sioux County (Harrison, NE) (2-0), #1158 South Platte (Big Springs, NE) (50-6), #1277 Banner County (Harrisburg, NE) (2-0), #1379 Potter-Dix (Potter, NE) (51-0), LOSSES: #245 Cody-Kilgore (Cody, NE) (71-13), #342 Hay Springs (NE) (49-36), #498 Hyannis (NE) (60-47)

5Minatare (NE)   trendNebraska6-Man District 1 (6 Man)6 Man4-44-4 (5th)4-461.736-34
WINS: #810 Sioux County (Harrison, NE) (78-58), #1158 South Platte (Big Springs, NE) (62-31), #1277 Banner County (Harrisburg, NE) (2-0), #1379 Potter-Dix (Potter, NE) (54-14), LOSSES: #245 Cody-Kilgore (Cody, NE) (37-8), #342 Hay Springs (NE) (54-46), #498 Hyannis (NE) (71-68), #630 Arthur County (Arthur, NE) (34-30)

6Sioux County (Harrison, NE)   trendNebraska6-Man District 1 (6 Man)6 Man3-53-5 (6th)3-50.22.437-33
WINS: #1158 South Platte (Big Springs, NE) (74-39), #1277 Banner County (Harrisburg, NE) (2-0), #1379 Potter-Dix (Potter, NE) (72-30), LOSSES: #245 Cody-Kilgore (Cody, NE) (19-6), #342 Hay Springs (NE) (80-56), #498 Hyannis (NE) (38-14), #630 Arthur County (Arthur, NE) (2-0), #706 Minatare (NE) (78-58)

7South Platte (Big Springs, NE)   trendNebraska6-Man District 1 (6 Man)6 Man3-62-6 (7th)2-6-18.90.739-39
WINS: #1277 Banner County (Harrisburg, NE) (2-0), #1376 Lingle-Fort Laramie (Lingle, WY) (44-36), #1379 Potter-Dix (Potter, NE) (67-30), LOSSES: #245 Cody-Kilgore (Cody, NE) (73-6), #342 Hay Springs (NE) (60-19), #498 Hyannis (NE) (74-12), #630 Arthur County (Arthur, NE) (50-6), #706 Minatare (NE) (62-31), #810 Sioux County (Harrison, NE) (74-39)

8Banner County (Harrisburg, NE)   trendNebraska6-Man District 1 (6 Man)6 Man0-70-7 (9th)0-7-252.532-29
WINS: none, LOSSES: #245 Cody-Kilgore (Cody, NE) (2-0), #498 Hyannis (NE) (2-0), #630 Arthur County (Arthur, NE) (2-0), #706 Minatare (NE) (2-0), #810 Sioux County (Harrison, NE) (2-0), #1158 South Platte (Big Springs, NE) (2-0), #1379 Potter-Dix (Potter, NE) (2-0)

9Potter-Dix (Potter, NE)   trendNebraska6-Man District 1 (6 Man)6 Man1-71-7 (8th)1-7-32.86.639-31
WINS: #1277 Banner County (Harrisburg, NE) (2-0), LOSSES: #245 Cody-Kilgore (Cody, NE) (63-8), #342 Hay Springs (NE) (57-8), #498 Hyannis (NE) (78-6), #630 Arthur County (Arthur, NE) (51-0), #706 Minatare (NE) (54-14), #810 Sioux County (Harrison, NE) (72-30), #1158 South Platte (Big Springs, NE) (67-30)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Harvard (NE)   trendNebraska6-Man District 2 (6 Man)6 Man10-17-0 (1st)10-150.318.653-40
WINS: #236 Deshler (NE) (52-46), #236 Deshler (NE) (32-20), #245 Cody-Kilgore (Cody, NE) (56-31), #529 Wilcox-Hildreth (Wilcox, NE) (75-21), #569 Elwood (NE) (62-20), #744 Silver Lake (Roseland, NE) (40-0), #947 St. Edward (NE) (73-6), #1261 Maywood/Hayes Center (Maywood, NE) (68-6), #1307 McPherson County (Tryon, NE) (71-18), #1329 Red Cloud (NE) (68-0), LOSSES: #62 Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE) (46-38)

2Deshler (NE)   trendNebraska6-Man District 2 (6 Man)6 Man6-25-1 (2nd)6-236.110.937-33
WINS: #529 Wilcox-Hildreth (Wilcox, NE) (60-34), #569 Elwood (NE) (73-48), #744 Silver Lake (Roseland, NE) (67-16), #1261 Maywood/Hayes Center (Maywood, NE) (62-16), #1329 Red Cloud (NE) (68-18), #1482 Santee (NE) (77-12), LOSSES: #125 Harvard (NE) (32-20), #125 Harvard (NE) (52-46)

3Wilcox-Hildreth (Wilcox, NE)   trendNebraska6-Man District 2 (6 Man)6 Man5-35-2 (3rd)5-316.110.539-30
WINS: #569 Elwood (NE) (69-48), #744 Silver Lake (Roseland, NE) (43-18), #1261 Maywood/Hayes Center (Maywood, NE) (71-30), #1307 McPherson County (Tryon, NE) (2-0), #1329 Red Cloud (NE) (70-6), LOSSES: #62 Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE) (71-26), #125 Harvard (NE) (75-21), #236 Deshler (NE) (60-34)

4Elwood (NE)   trendNebraska6-Man District 2 (6 Man)6 Man5-34-3 (4th)5-313.3-0.529-37
WINS: #744 Silver Lake (Roseland, NE) (54-12), #1261 Maywood/Hayes Center (Maywood, NE) (56-8), #1307 McPherson County (Tryon, NE) (2-0), #1329 Red Cloud (NE) (77-7), #1355 Elba (NE) (63-0), LOSSES: #125 Harvard (NE) (62-20), #236 Deshler (NE) (73-48), #529 Wilcox-Hildreth (Wilcox, NE) (69-48)

5Silver Lake (Roseland, NE)   trendNebraska6-Man District 2 (6 Man)6 Man4-43-4 (5th)4-43.43.933-33
WINS: #898 Hampton (NE) (54-14), #1261 Maywood/Hayes Center (Maywood, NE) (76-12), #1307 McPherson County (Tryon, NE) (2-0), #1329 Red Cloud (NE) (61-12), LOSSES: #125 Harvard (NE) (40-0), #236 Deshler (NE) (67-16), #529 Wilcox-Hildreth (Wilcox, NE) (43-18), #569 Elwood (NE) (54-12)

6Maywood/Hayes Center (Maywood, NE)   trendNebraska6-Man District 2 (6 Man)6 Man2-62-5 (6th)2-6-245.334-32
WINS: #1307 McPherson County (Tryon, NE) (2-0), #1329 Red Cloud (NE) (32-26), LOSSES: #125 Harvard (NE) (68-6), #236 Deshler (NE) (62-16), #529 Wilcox-Hildreth (Wilcox, NE) (71-30), #569 Elwood (NE) (56-8), #744 Silver Lake (Roseland, NE) (76-12), #1201 Heartland Lutheran (Grand Island, NE) (31-26)

7McPherson County (Tryon, NE)   trendNebraska6-Man District 2 (6 Man)6 Man0-70-6 (8th)0-7-27.27.434-26
WINS: none, LOSSES: #125 Harvard (NE) (71-18), #440 Spalding Academy (Spalding, NE) (52-18), #529 Wilcox-Hildreth (Wilcox, NE) (2-0), #569 Elwood (NE) (2-0), #744 Silver Lake (Roseland, NE) (2-0), #1261 Maywood/Hayes Center (Maywood, NE) (2-0), #1329 Red Cloud (NE) (2-0)

8Red Cloud (NE)   trendNebraska6-Man District 2 (6 Man)6 Man1-71-6 (7th)1-7-28.68.838-29
WINS: #1307 McPherson County (Tryon, NE) (2-0), LOSSES: #125 Harvard (NE) (68-0), #236 Deshler (NE) (68-18), #529 Wilcox-Hildreth (Wilcox, NE) (70-6), #569 Elwood (NE) (77-7), #744 Silver Lake (Roseland, NE) (61-12), #769 Walthill (NE) (60-20), #1261 Maywood/Hayes Center (Maywood, NE) (32-26)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE)   trendNebraska6-Man District 3 (6 Man)6 Man11-07-0 (1st)11-060.311.553-43
WINS: #125 Harvard (NE) (46-38), #342 Hay Springs (NE) (82-34), #440 Spalding Academy (Spalding, NE) (68-12), #498 Hyannis (NE) (79-0), #529 Wilcox-Hildreth (Wilcox, NE) (71-26), #769 Walthill (NE) (81-13), #898 Hampton (NE) (85-0), #947 St. Edward (NE) (61-12), #1201 Heartland Lutheran (Grand Island, NE) (72-6), #1355 Elba (NE) (84-0), #1482 Santee (NE) (2-0), LOSSES: none

2Spalding Academy (Spalding, NE)   trendNebraska6-Man District 3 (6 Man)6 Man7-26-1 (2nd)7-221-0.936-41
WINS: #769 Walthill (NE) (45-6), #898 Hampton (NE) (72-6), #947 St. Edward (NE) (46-6), #1201 Heartland Lutheran (Grand Island, NE) (53-6), #1307 McPherson County (Tryon, NE) (52-18), #1355 Elba (NE) (66-0), #1482 Santee (NE) (2-0), LOSSES: #62 Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE) (68-12), #342 Hay Springs (NE) (26-20)

3Walthill (NE)   trendNebraska6-Man District 3 (6 Man)6 Man6-35-2 (3rd)6-32.12.540-39
WINS: #898 Hampton (NE) (57-40), #947 St. Edward (NE) (55-32), #1201 Heartland Lutheran (Grand Island, NE) (60-28), #1329 Red Cloud (NE) (60-20), #1355 Elba (NE) (55-12), #1482 Santee (NE) (2-0), LOSSES: #62 Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE) (81-13), #245 Cody-Kilgore (Cody, NE) (50-6), #440 Spalding Academy (Spalding, NE) (45-6)

4Hampton (NE)   trendNebraska6-Man District 3 (6 Man)6 Man4-44-3 (4th)4-4-4.5-1.635-34
WINS: #947 St. Edward (NE) (60-24), #1201 Heartland Lutheran (Grand Island, NE) (47-12), #1355 Elba (NE) (55-18), #1482 Santee (NE) (2-0), LOSSES: #62 Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE) (85-0), #440 Spalding Academy (Spalding, NE) (72-6), #744 Silver Lake (Roseland, NE) (54-14), #769 Walthill (NE) (57-40)

5St. Edward (NE)   trendNebraska6-Man District 3 (6 Man)6 Man3-53-4 (5th)3-5-7.44.542-30
WINS: #1201 Heartland Lutheran (Grand Island, NE) (55-21), #1355 Elba (NE) (75-26), #1482 Santee (NE) (48-7), LOSSES: #62 Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE) (61-12), #125 Harvard (NE) (73-6), #440 Spalding Academy (Spalding, NE) (46-6), #769 Walthill (NE) (55-32), #898 Hampton (NE) (60-24)

6Heartland Lutheran (Grand Island, NE)   trendNebraska6-Man District 3 (6 Man)6 Man3-52-5 (6th)3-5-20.9-334-35
WINS: #1261 Maywood/Hayes Center (Maywood, NE) (31-26), #1355 Elba (NE) (53-46), #1482 Santee (NE) (80-6), LOSSES: #62 Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE) (72-6), #440 Spalding Academy (Spalding, NE) (53-6), #769 Walthill (NE) (60-28), #898 Hampton (NE) (47-12), #947 St. Edward (NE) (55-21)

7Elba (NE)   trendNebraska6-Man District 3 (6 Man)6 Man1-71-6 (7th)1-7-312.939-30
WINS: #1482 Santee (NE) (44-0), LOSSES: #62 Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE) (84-0), #440 Spalding Academy (Spalding, NE) (66-0), #569 Elwood (NE) (63-0), #769 Walthill (NE) (55-12), #898 Hampton (NE) (55-18), #947 St. Edward (NE) (75-26), #1201 Heartland Lutheran (Grand Island, NE) (53-46)

8Santee (NE)   trendNebraska6-Man District 3 (6 Man)6 Man0-80-7 (8th)0-8-40.9741-28
WINS: none, LOSSES: #62 Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE) (2-0), #236 Deshler (NE) (77-12), #440 Spalding Academy (Spalding, NE) (2-0), #769 Walthill (NE) (2-0), #898 Hampton (NE) (2-0), #947 St. Edward (NE) (48-7), #1201 Heartland Lutheran (Grand Island, NE) (80-6), #1355 Elba (NE) (44-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 1 (8 Man)D16-51-2 (3rd)5-54229.760-45
WINS: #253 Heartland (Henderson, NE) (24-6), #501 Pender (NE) (66-22), #598 Winnebago (NE) (64-28), #688 Thayer Central (Hebron, NE) (70-0), #713 Sterling (NE) (54-20), #798 Tri County (DeWitt, NE) (34-10), LOSSES: #54 East Butler (Brainard, NE) (48-26), #107 Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) (54-42), #113 Nebraska Lutheran (Waco, NE) (60-42), #264 Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) (42-32), #337 Diller-Odell (Odell, NE) (38-28)

2Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 1 (8 Man)D16-44-0 (1st)5-333.830.656-38
WINS: #188 Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) (42-32), #337 Diller-Odell (Odell, NE) (52-50), #446 Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) (48-20), #713 Sterling (NE) (44-14), #798 Tri County (DeWitt, NE) (52-28), #1078 Omaha Christian Academy (Omaha, NE) (2-0), LOSSES: #54 East Butler (Brainard, NE) (42-6), #89 Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) (50-0), #107 Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) (54-32), #223 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) (28-22)

3Diller-Odell (Odell, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 1 (8 Man)D16-33-1 (2nd)6-227.417.235-44
WINS: #188 Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) (38-28), #688 Thayer Central (Hebron, NE) (38-6), #755 Superior (NE) (51-16), #774 McCool Junction (NE) (40-15), #798 Tri County (DeWitt, NE) (45-7), #1078 Omaha Christian Academy (Omaha, NE) (2-0), LOSSES: #216 Friend (NE) (20-8), #264 Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) (52-50), #321 Plainview (NE) (46-30)

4Tri County (DeWitt, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 1 (8 Man)D11-70-3 (5th)0-60.719.841-35
WINS: #1186 Cedar Bluffs (NE) (49-6), LOSSES: #29 Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) (48-13), #188 Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) (34-10), #264 Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) (52-28), #337 Diller-Odell (Odell, NE) (45-7), #688 Thayer Central (Hebron, NE) (30-20), #755 Superior (NE) (28-18), #921 High Plains (Polk, NE) (62-48)

5Omaha Christian Academy (Omaha, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 1 (8 Man)D10-40-2 (4th)0-3-14.412.217-19
WINS: none, LOSSES: #264 Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) (2-0), #337 Diller-Odell (Odell, NE) (2-0), #694 Parkview Christian (Lincoln, NE) (2-0), #1162 Omaha Nation (Macy, NE) (2-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Perkins County (Grant, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 10 (8 Man)D18-33-1 (2nd)8-253.139.160-44
WINS: #77 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) (32-27), #142 Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE) (44-28), #199 Cambridge (NE) (48-26), #231 Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE) (66-58), #420 Southwest (Bartley, NE) (56-16), #577 Sutherland (NE) (44-18), #683 Amherst (NE) (24-17), #1115 Morrill (NE) (84-8), LOSSES: #45 Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) (48-26), #103 Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO) (33-28), #197 Hemingford (NE) (36-32)

2Hemingford (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 10 (8 Man)D17-34-0 (1st)6-341.136.654-41
WINS: #108 Perkins County (Grant, NE) (36-32), #231 Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE) (40-28), #273 Overton (NE) (22-12), #273 Overton (NE) (22-14), #498 Crawford (NE) (44-34), #577 Sutherland (NE) (51-6), #1115 Morrill (NE) (58-6), LOSSES: #18 South Loup co-op [Arnold/Callaway] (Arnold, NE) (54-16), #45 Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) (60-22), #351 Ainsworth (NE) (38-32)

3Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 10 (8 Man)D14-52-2 (3rd)4-536.738.751-36
WINS: #199 Cambridge (NE) (64-24), #577 Sutherland (NE) (40-18), #641 Alma (NE) (38-24), #1115 Morrill (NE) (60-0), LOSSES: #18 South Loup co-op [Arnold/Callaway] (Arnold, NE) (48-22), #45 Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) (47-22), #108 Perkins County (Grant, NE) (66-58), #197 Hemingford (NE) (40-28), #420 Southwest (Bartley, NE) (58-50)

4Sutherland (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 10 (8 Man)D11-71-3 (4th)1-612.73954-27
WINS: #1115 Morrill (NE) (40-0), LOSSES: #18 South Loup co-op [Arnold/Callaway] (Arnold, NE) (56-14), #45 Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) (45-0), #108 Perkins County (Grant, NE) (44-18), #197 Hemingford (NE) (51-6), #231 Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE) (40-18), #257 Paxton (NE) (48-20), #420 Southwest (Bartley, NE) (36-22)

5Morrill (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 10 (8 Man)D11-70-4 (5th)0-4-16.422.536-37
WINS: #1369 Leyton (Dalton, NE) (34-0), LOSSES: #108 Perkins County (Grant, NE) (84-8), #163 Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) (62-0), #197 Hemingford (NE) (58-6), #231 Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE) (60-0), #498 Crawford (NE) (35-6), #577 Sutherland (NE) (40-0), #722 Maxwell (NE) (68-18)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 2 (8 Man)D18-14-0 (1st)8-137.614.730-51
WINS: #264 Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) (28-22), #321 Plainview (NE) (60-26), #461 Nebraska Christian (Central City, NE) (32-12), #501 Pender (NE) (64-50), #585 Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE) (62-18), #598 Winnebago (NE) (66-28), #679 Homer (NE) (44-0), #1162 Omaha Nation (Macy, NE) (62-8), LOSSES: #501 Pender (NE) (52-50)

2Pender (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 2 (8 Man)D14-62-2 (3rd)4-617.428.250-40
WINS: #223 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) (52-50), #585 Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE) (46-20), #679 Homer (NE) (46-40), #1162 Omaha Nation (Macy, NE) (66-38), LOSSES: #88 Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing (Chambers, NE) (52-16), #145 Wakefield (NE) (46-16), #188 Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) (66-22), #223 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) (64-50), #446 Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) (58-20), #598 Winnebago (NE) (60-42)

3Winnebago (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 2 (8 Man)D13-53-1 (2nd)3-511.523.638-35
WINS: #501 Pender (NE) (60-42), #679 Homer (NE) (34-32), #1162 Omaha Nation (Macy, NE) (48-8), LOSSES: #145 Wakefield (NE) (64-36), #188 Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) (64-28), #223 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) (66-28), #321 Plainview (NE) (52-12), #347 Hartington-Newcastle (Hartington, NE) (28-6)

4Homer (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 2 (8 Man)D12-61-3 (4th)2-67.422.340-32
WINS: #757 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (Laurel, NE) (39-26), #1162 Omaha Nation (Macy, NE) (50-6), LOSSES: #107 Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) (56-15), #145 Wakefield (NE) (44-21), #223 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) (44-0), #347 Hartington-Newcastle (Hartington, NE) (34-7), #501 Pender (NE) (46-40), #598 Winnebago (NE) (34-32)

5Omaha Nation (Macy, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 2 (8 Man)D11-70-4 (5th)1-7-19.218.235-34
WINS: #1078 Omaha Christian Academy (Omaha, NE) (2-0), LOSSES: #107 Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) (66-8), #223 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) (62-8), #446 Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) (70-30), #501 Pender (NE) (66-38), #585 Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE) (53-6), #598 Winnebago (NE) (48-8), #679 Homer (NE) (50-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Creighton (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 3 (8 Man)D110-15-0 (1st)10-162.625.948-54
WINS: #77 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) (50-37), #145 Wakefield (NE) (70-38), #321 Plainview (NE) (60-16), #321 Plainview (NE) (58-0), #347 Hartington-Newcastle (Hartington, NE) (54-8), #446 Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) (94-0), #575 Boyd County [West Boyd/Lynch] (Spencer, NE) (74-0), #757 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (Laurel, NE) (52-14), #774 McCool Junction (NE) (70-0), #1229 Niobrara/Verdigre (Niobrara, NE) (84-0), LOSSES: #54 East Butler (Brainard, NE) (40-28)

2Wakefield (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 3 (8 Man)D17-14-1 (2nd)7-148.216.830-42
WINS: #321 Plainview (NE) (58-12), #347 Hartington-Newcastle (Hartington, NE) (54-18), #501 Pender (NE) (46-16), #598 Winnebago (NE) (64-36), #679 Homer (NE) (44-21), #757 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (Laurel, NE) (52-8), #1229 Niobrara/Verdigre (Niobrara, NE) (84-14), LOSSES: #52 Creighton (NE) (70-38)

3Plainview (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 3 (8 Man)D15-53-2 (3rd)5-528.33458-33
WINS: #337 Diller-Odell (Odell, NE) (46-30), #347 Hartington-Newcastle (Hartington, NE) (34-32), #598 Winnebago (NE) (52-12), #757 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (Laurel, NE) (54-22), #1229 Niobrara/Verdigre (Niobrara, NE) (57-12), LOSSES: #52 Creighton (NE) (58-0), #52 Creighton (NE) (60-16), #77 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) (50-20), #145 Wakefield (NE) (58-12), #223 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) (60-26)

4Hartington-Newcastle (Hartington, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 3 (8 Man)D15-42-3 (4th)4-426.927.540-41
WINS: #598 Winnebago (NE) (28-6), #679 Homer (NE) (34-7), #737 Emerson-Hubbard (Emerson, NE) (50-12), #757 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (Laurel, NE) (46-14), #1229 Niobrara/Verdigre (Niobrara, NE) (62-6), LOSSES: #52 Creighton (NE) (54-8), #54 East Butler (Brainard, NE) (52-20), #145 Wakefield (NE) (54-18), #321 Plainview (NE) (34-32)

5Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (Laurel, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 3 (8 Man)D11-71-4 (5th)1-52.629.244-31
WINS: #1229 Niobrara/Verdigre (Niobrara, NE) (74-0), LOSSES: #52 Creighton (NE) (52-14), #129 Wynot (NE) (38-0), #145 Wakefield (NE) (52-8), #279 Randolph (NE) (60-20), #321 Plainview (NE) (54-22), #347 Hartington-Newcastle (Hartington, NE) (46-14), #679 Homer (NE) (39-26)

6Niobrara/Verdigre (Niobrara, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 3 (8 Man)D10-80-5 (6th)0-8-22.436.745-31
WINS: none, LOSSES: #52 Creighton (NE) (84-0), #77 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) (81-6), #88 Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing (Chambers, NE) (76-8), #145 Wakefield (NE) (84-14), #321 Plainview (NE) (57-12), #347 Hartington-Newcastle (Hartington, NE) (62-6), #575 Boyd County [West Boyd/Lynch] (Spencer, NE) (64-6), #757 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (Laurel, NE) (74-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 4 (8 Man)D111-14-0 (1st)10-153.225.451-62
WINS: #54 East Butler (Brainard, NE) (26-20), #188 Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) (54-42), #264 Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) (54-32), #446 Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) (46-12), #564 Humphrey/Holy Family (Humphrey, NE) (70-14), #585 Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE) (46-0), #585 Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE) (42-22), #591 Osmond (NE) (38-6), #679 Homer (NE) (56-15), #1058 Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE) (58-22), #1162 Omaha Nation (Macy, NE) (66-8), LOSSES: #54 East Butler (Brainard, NE) (22-12)

2Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 4 (8 Man)D14-52-2 (t 2nd)4-520.624.544-41
WINS: #501 Pender (NE) (58-20), #564 Humphrey/Holy Family (Humphrey, NE) (50-14), #1058 Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE) (48-8), #1162 Omaha Nation (Macy, NE) (70-30), LOSSES: #52 Creighton (NE) (94-0), #107 Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) (46-12), #142 Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE) (58-20), #264 Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) (48-20), #585 Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE) (36-20)

3Humphrey/Holy Family (Humphrey, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 4 (8 Man)D13-52-2 (t 2nd)3-513.621.135-38
WINS: #585 Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE) (44-14), #921 High Plains (Polk, NE) (80-34), #1058 Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE) (46-14), LOSSES: #107 Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) (70-14), #113 Nebraska Lutheran (Waco, NE) (50-8), #311 Palmer (NE) (44-12), #446 Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) (50-14), #461 Nebraska Christian (Central City, NE) (32-30)

4Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 4 (8 Man)D13-62-2 (t 2nd)3-612.128.452-36
WINS: #446 Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) (36-20), #1058 Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE) (68-30), #1162 Omaha Nation (Macy, NE) (53-6), LOSSES: #54 East Butler (Brainard, NE) (28-8), #107 Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) (46-0), #107 Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) (42-22), #223 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) (62-18), #501 Pender (NE) (46-20), #564 Humphrey/Holy Family (Humphrey, NE) (44-14)

5Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 4 (8 Man)D10-80-4 (5th)0-8-13.330.743-32
WINS: none, LOSSES: #88 Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing (Chambers, NE) (81-8), #107 Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) (58-22), #142 Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE) (46-0), #147 Burwell (NE) (61-0), #446 Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) (48-8), #564 Humphrey/Holy Family (Humphrey, NE) (46-14), #585 Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE) (68-30), #921 High Plains (Polk, NE) (40-32)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1East Butler (Brainard, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 5 (8 Man)D110-23-1 (t 1st)10-262.439.777-42
WINS: #52 Creighton (NE) (40-28), #107 Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) (22-12), #113 Nebraska Lutheran (Waco, NE) (50-28), #113 Nebraska Lutheran (Waco, NE) (46-32), #188 Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) (48-26), #264 Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) (42-6), #347 Hartington-Newcastle (Hartington, NE) (52-20), #461 Nebraska Christian (Central City, NE) (44-8), #585 Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE) (28-8), #921 High Plains (Polk, NE) (94-36), LOSSES: #107 Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) (26-20), #311 Palmer (NE) (6-0)

2Nebraska Lutheran (Waco, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 5 (8 Man)D18-23-1 (t 1st)6-252.728.749-46
WINS: #188 Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) (60-42), #311 Palmer (NE) (54-20), #337 Osceola (NE) (48-8), #461 Nebraska Christian (Central City, NE) (50-22), #564 Humphrey/Holy Family (Humphrey, NE) (50-8), #565 Greeley-Wolbach/North Loup-Scotia (Greeley, NE) (28-0), #688 Thayer Central (Hebron, NE) (68-16), #921 High Plains (Polk, NE) (82-20), LOSSES: #54 East Butler (Brainard, NE) (46-32), #54 East Butler (Brainard, NE) (50-28)

3Palmer (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 5 (8 Man)D15-43-1 (t 1st)5-42935.649-35
WINS: #54 East Butler (Brainard, NE) (6-0), #461 Nebraska Christian (Central City, NE) (30-6), #564 Humphrey/Holy Family (Humphrey, NE) (44-12), #903 Ravenna (NE) (82-42), #921 High Plains (Polk, NE) (59-10), LOSSES: #88 Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing (Chambers, NE) (72-12), #91 Kenesaw (NE) (56-22), #113 Nebraska Lutheran (Waco, NE) (54-20), #147 Burwell (NE) (59-0)

4Nebraska Christian (Central City, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 5 (8 Man)D12-61-3 (4th)2-619.834.750-25
WINS: #564 Humphrey/Holy Family (Humphrey, NE) (32-30), #921 High Plains (Polk, NE) (50-16), LOSSES: #54 East Butler (Brainard, NE) (44-8), #111 Elm Creek (NE) (48-8), #113 Nebraska Lutheran (Waco, NE) (50-22), #223 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) (32-12), #253 Heartland (Henderson, NE) (38-26), #311 Palmer (NE) (30-6)

5High Plains (Polk, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 5 (8 Man)D12-60-4 (5th)2-6-5.62536-36
WINS: #798 Tri County (DeWitt, NE) (62-48), #1058 Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE) (40-32), LOSSES: #54 East Butler (Brainard, NE) (94-36), #113 Nebraska Lutheran (Waco, NE) (82-20), #253 Heartland (Henderson, NE) (54-18), #311 Palmer (NE) (59-10), #461 Nebraska Christian (Central City, NE) (50-16), #564 Humphrey/Holy Family (Humphrey, NE) (80-34)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Kenesaw (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 6 (8 Man)D19-15-0 (1st)9-155.121.841-49
WINS: #111 Elm Creek (NE) (36-12), #253 Heartland (Henderson, NE) (72-40), #311 Palmer (NE) (56-22), #420 Southwest (Bartley, NE) (57-0), #688 Thayer Central (Hebron, NE) (77-18), #755 Superior (NE) (69-14), #774 McCool Junction (NE) (61-9), #903 Ravenna (NE) (55-0), #1268 Franklin (NE) (82-7), LOSSES: #88 Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing (Chambers, NE) (27-7)

2Heartland (Henderson, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 6 (8 Man)D17-24-1 (2nd)6-234.618.634-47
WINS: #201 Giltner (NE) (42-38), #461 Nebraska Christian (Central City, NE) (38-26), #688 Thayer Central (Hebron, NE) (82-24), #755 Superior (NE) (44-8), #774 McCool Junction (NE) (56-26), #921 High Plains (Polk, NE) (54-18), #1268 Franklin (NE) (52-0), LOSSES: #91 Kenesaw (NE) (72-40), #188 Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) (24-6)

3Thayer Central (Hebron, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 6 (8 Man)D14-53-2 (3rd)4-5725.142-40
WINS: #755 Superior (NE) (20-18), #774 McCool Junction (NE) (44-26), #798 Tri County (DeWitt, NE) (30-20), #1268 Franklin (NE) (58-23), LOSSES: #91 Kenesaw (NE) (77-18), #113 Nebraska Lutheran (Waco, NE) (68-16), #188 Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) (70-0), #253 Heartland (Henderson, NE) (82-24), #337 Diller-Odell (Odell, NE) (38-6)

4Superior (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 6 (8 Man)D13-52-3 (4th)3-52.812.230-40
WINS: #774 McCool Junction (NE) (68-63), #798 Tri County (DeWitt, NE) (28-18), #1268 Franklin (NE) (56-15), LOSSES: #91 Kenesaw (NE) (69-14), #253 Heartland (Henderson, NE) (44-8), #337 Diller-Odell (Odell, NE) (51-16), #688 Thayer Central (Hebron, NE) (20-18), #903 Ravenna (NE) (58-44)

5McCool Junction (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 6 (8 Man)D12-71-4 (5th)1-6226.648-34
WINS: #694 Parkview Christian (Lincoln, NE) (43-35), #1268 Franklin (NE) (48-42), LOSSES: #52 Creighton (NE) (70-0), #91 Kenesaw (NE) (61-9), #253 Heartland (Henderson, NE) (56-26), #337 Diller-Odell (Odell, NE) (40-15), #385 Meridian (Daykin, NE) (38-32), #688 Thayer Central (Hebron, NE) (44-26), #755 Superior (NE) (68-63)

6Franklin (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 6 (8 Man)D10-80-5 (6th)0-7-24.526.744-30
WINS: none, LOSSES: #34 Blue Hill (NE) (53-6), #91 Kenesaw (NE) (82-7), #253 Heartland (Henderson, NE) (52-0), #273 Overton (NE) (60-13), #641 Alma (NE) (80-18), #688 Thayer Central (Hebron, NE) (58-23), #755 Superior (NE) (56-15), #774 McCool Junction (NE) (48-42)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1West Holt (Atkinson, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 7 (8 Man)D18-25-0 (1st)8-256.532.748-47
WINS: #88 Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing (Chambers, NE) (14-12), #142 Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE) (35-20), #147 Burwell (NE) (37-7), #321 Plainview (NE) (50-20), #351 Ainsworth (NE) (68-12), #575 Boyd County [West Boyd/Lynch] (Spencer, NE) (55-8), #575 Boyd County [West Boyd/Lynch] (Spencer, NE) (50-14), #1229 Niobrara/Verdigre (Niobrara, NE) (81-6), LOSSES: #52 Creighton (NE) (50-37), #108 Perkins County (Grant, NE) (32-27)

2Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing (Chambers, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 7 (8 Man)D18-33-2 (t 2nd)8-355.436.154-48
WINS: #91 Kenesaw (NE) (27-7), #142 Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE) (13-12), #311 Palmer (NE) (72-12), #351 Ainsworth (NE) (44-22), #501 Pender (NE) (52-16), #575 Boyd County [West Boyd/Lynch] (Spencer, NE) (53-8), #1058 Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE) (81-8), #1229 Niobrara/Verdigre (Niobrara, NE) (76-8), LOSSES: #18 South Loup co-op [Arnold/Callaway] (Arnold, NE) (54-15), #77 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) (14-12), #147 Burwell (NE) (38-20)

3Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 7 (8 Man)D16-33-2 (t 2nd)5-348.630.739-44
WINS: #147 Burwell (NE) (14-12), #351 Ainsworth (NE) (46-0), #446 Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) (58-20), #575 Boyd County [West Boyd/Lynch] (Spencer, NE) (62-6), #1005 St. Mary's (O'Neill, NE) (58-22), #1058 Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE) (46-0), LOSSES: #77 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) (35-20), #88 Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing (Chambers, NE) (13-12), #108 Perkins County (Grant, NE) (44-28)

4Burwell (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 7 (8 Man)D16-33-2 (t 2nd)6-347.833.339-43
WINS: #88 Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing (Chambers, NE) (38-20), #311 Palmer (NE) (59-0), #351 Ainsworth (NE) (53-20), #575 Boyd County [West Boyd/Lynch] (Spencer, NE) (47-14), #683 Amherst (NE) (60-6), #1058 Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE) (61-0), LOSSES: #77 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) (37-7), #111 Elm Creek (NE) (14-12), #142 Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE) (14-12)

5Ainsworth (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 7 (8 Man)D13-51-4 (5th)3-526.841.749-29
WINS: #197 Hemingford (NE) (38-32), #575 Boyd County [West Boyd/Lynch] (Spencer, NE) (24-6), #903 Ravenna (NE) (53-14), LOSSES: #18 South Loup co-op [Arnold/Callaway] (Arnold, NE) (65-29), #77 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) (68-12), #88 Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing (Chambers, NE) (44-22), #142 Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE) (46-0), #147 Burwell (NE) (53-20)

6Boyd County [West Boyd/Lynch] (Spencer, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 7 (8 Man)D11-80-5 (6th)1-71343.356-30
WINS: #1229 Niobrara/Verdigre (Niobrara, NE) (64-6), LOSSES: #52 Creighton (NE) (74-0), #77 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) (55-8), #77 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) (50-14), #88 Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing (Chambers, NE) (53-8), #142 Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE) (62-6), #147 Burwell (NE) (47-14), #190 North Central [Rock County/Keya Paha County] (Bassett, NE) (28-6), #351 Ainsworth (NE) (24-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1South Loup co-op [Arnold/Callaway] (Arnold, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 8 (8 Man)D112-04-0 (1st)12-076.138.356-55
WINS: #45 Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) (34-14), #88 Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing (Chambers, NE) (54-15), #111 Elm Creek (NE) (47-26), #111 Elm Creek (NE) (36-22), #197 Hemingford (NE) (54-16), #231 Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE) (48-22), #273 Overton (NE) (51-8), #351 Ainsworth (NE) (65-29), #560 Bertrand (NE) (44-0), #577 Sutherland (NE) (56-14), #683 Amherst (NE) (60-6), #903 Ravenna (NE) (56-6), LOSSES: none

2Elm Creek (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 8 (8 Man)D17-33-1 (2nd)7-352.838.951-41
WINS: #147 Burwell (NE) (14-12), #273 Overton (NE) (44-28), #461 Nebraska Christian (Central City, NE) (48-8), #560 Bertrand (NE) (36-14), #641 Alma (NE) (62-20), #683 Amherst (NE) (60-6), #903 Ravenna (NE) (66-14), LOSSES: #18 South Loup co-op [Arnold/Callaway] (Arnold, NE) (36-22), #18 South Loup co-op [Arnold/Callaway] (Arnold, NE) (47-26), #91 Kenesaw (NE) (36-12)

3Overton (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 8 (8 Man)D15-42-2 (3rd)5-432.92740-43
WINS: #420 Southwest (Bartley, NE) (46-22), #560 Bertrand (NE) (32-28), #683 Amherst (NE) (48-6), #903 Ravenna (NE) (58-24), #1268 Franklin (NE) (60-13), LOSSES: #18 South Loup co-op [Arnold/Callaway] (Arnold, NE) (51-8), #111 Elm Creek (NE) (44-28), #197 Hemingford (NE) (22-12), #197 Hemingford (NE) (22-14)

4Amherst (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 8 (8 Man)D11-71-3 (4th)1-77.239.145-31
WINS: #903 Ravenna (NE) (78-42), LOSSES: #18 South Loup co-op [Arnold/Callaway] (Arnold, NE) (60-6), #108 Perkins County (Grant, NE) (24-17), #111 Elm Creek (NE) (60-6), #147 Burwell (NE) (60-6), #199 Cambridge (NE) (46-13), #273 Overton (NE) (48-6), #560 Bertrand (NE) (34-6)

5Ravenna (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 8 (8 Man)D11-70-4 (5th)1-7-4.835.445-29
WINS: #755 Superior (NE) (58-44), LOSSES: #18 South Loup co-op [Arnold/Callaway] (Arnold, NE) (56-6), #91 Kenesaw (NE) (55-0), #111 Elm Creek (NE) (66-14), #273 Overton (NE) (58-24), #311 Palmer (NE) (82-42), #351 Ainsworth (NE) (53-14), #683 Amherst (NE) (78-42)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 9 (8 Man)D111-14-0 (1st)9-164.136.255-55
WINS: #108 Perkins County (Grant, NE) (48-26), #197 Hemingford (NE) (60-22), #199 Cambridge (NE) (42-20), #199 Cambridge (NE) (34-30), #231 Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE) (47-22), #420 Southwest (Bartley, NE) (42-6), #560 Bertrand (NE) (56-8), #577 Sutherland (NE) (45-0), #641 Alma (NE) (50-14), #722 Wallace (NE) (49-0), #764 Brady (NE) (58-20), LOSSES: #18 South Loup co-op [Arnold/Callaway] (Arnold, NE) (34-14)

2Cambridge (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 9 (8 Man)D15-43-1 (2nd)4-440.834.544-41
WINS: #420 Southwest (Bartley, NE) (62-6), #560 Bertrand (NE) (62-30), #641 Alma (NE) (72-6), #683 Amherst (NE) (46-13), #741 Decatur Community (Oberlin, KS) (62-32), LOSSES: #45 Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) (34-30), #45 Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) (42-20), #108 Perkins County (Grant, NE) (48-26), #231 Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE) (64-24)

3Southwest (Bartley, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 9 (8 Man)D14-52-2 (3rd)4-522.437.846-38
WINS: #231 Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE) (58-50), #560 Bertrand (NE) (38-22), #577 Sutherland (NE) (36-22), #641 Alma (NE) (64-20), LOSSES: #45 Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) (42-6), #91 Kenesaw (NE) (57-0), #108 Perkins County (Grant, NE) (56-16), #199 Cambridge (NE) (62-6), #273 Overton (NE) (46-22)

4Bertrand (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 9 (8 Man)D11-70-4 (5th)1-713.938.247-30
WINS: #683 Amherst (NE) (34-6), LOSSES: #18 South Loup co-op [Arnold/Callaway] (Arnold, NE) (44-0), #45 Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) (56-8), #111 Elm Creek (NE) (36-14), #199 Cambridge (NE) (62-30), #273 Overton (NE) (32-28), #420 Southwest (Bartley, NE) (38-22), #641 Alma (NE) (28-20)

5Alma (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 9 (8 Man)D12-61-3 (4th)2-59.328.639-36
WINS: #560 Bertrand (NE) (28-20), #1268 Franklin (NE) (80-18), LOSSES: #45 Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) (50-14), #111 Elm Creek (NE) (62-20), #199 Cambridge (NE) (72-6), #231 Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE) (38-24), #415 Northern Valley (Almena, KS) (62-42), #420 Southwest (Bartley, NE) (64-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 1 (8 Man)D212-04-0 (1st)11-071.132.362-54
WINS: #89 Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) (50-16), #89 Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) (23-14), #98 Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) (36-6), #129 Wynot (NE) (58-40), #194 Fullerton (NE) (50-16), #337 Osceola (NE) (56-24), #385 Meridian (Daykin, NE) (44-14), #539 Axtell (NE) (52-0), #598 Pawnee City (NE) (74-0), #598 Pawnee City (NE) (60-16), #713 Sterling (NE) (57-20), #798 Tri County (DeWitt, NE) (48-13), LOSSES: none

2Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 1 (8 Man)D210-23-1 (2nd)9-255.331.167-48
WINS: #69 Bloomfield (NE) (15-14), #152 St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) (34-30), #264 Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) (50-0), #385 Meridian (Daykin, NE) (61-8), #598 Pawnee City (NE) (51-0), #694 Parkview Christian (Lincoln, NE) (48-22), #694 Parkview Christian (Lincoln, NE) (57-14), #713 Sterling (NE) (2-0), #957 Mead (NE) (60-0), #1317 Weeping Water (NE) (68-0), LOSSES: #29 Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) (50-16), #29 Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) (23-14)

3Meridian (Daykin, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 1 (8 Man)D25-42-2 (3rd)4-424.426.249-40
WINS: #598 Pawnee City (NE) (60-20), #641 Exeter-Milligan (Exeter, NE) (30-0), #713 Sterling (NE) (54-36), #774 McCool Junction (NE) (38-32), #1317 Weeping Water (NE) (34-16), LOSSES: #29 Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) (44-14), #34 Blue Hill (NE) (58-8), #89 Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) (61-8), #279 Randolph (NE) (20-16)

4Pawnee City (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 1 (8 Man)D23-61-3 (4th)3-611.533.354-35
WINS: #641 Exeter-Milligan (Exeter, NE) (46-44), #713 Sterling (NE) (50-18), #1317 Weeping Water (NE) (44-0), LOSSES: #29 Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) (60-16), #29 Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) (74-0), #89 Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) (51-0), #216 Friend (NE) (54-20), #385 Meridian (Daykin, NE) (60-20), #694 Parkview Christian (Lincoln, NE) (50-48)

5Sterling (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 1 (8 Man)D20-80-4 (5th)0-65.541.458-26
WINS: none, LOSSES: #29 Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) (57-20), #89 Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) (2-0), #98 Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) (50-16), #188 Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) (54-20), #216 Friend (NE) (50-0), #264 Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) (44-14), #385 Meridian (Daykin, NE) (54-36), #598 Pawnee City (NE) (50-18)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mullen (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 10 (8 Man)D211-14-0 (1st)11-166.630.162-51
WINS: #98 Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) (36-18), #163 Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) (56-32), #201 Giltner (NE) (53-8), #257 Paxton (NE) (36-8), #472 Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE) (56-12), #498 Crawford (NE) (86-46), #540 Stuart (NE) (66-6), #544 Wauneta-Palisade (Wauneta, NE) (64-13), #633 Anselmo-Merna (Merna, NE) (58-12), #764 Brady (NE) (76-20), #1369 Leyton (Dalton, NE) (92-25), LOSSES: #34 Blue Hill (NE) (42-30)

2Garden County (Oshkosh, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 10 (8 Man)D28-23-1 (2nd)7-245.419.348-45
WINS: #257 Paxton (NE) (30-22), #472 Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE) (70-20), #498 Crawford (NE) (62-30), #544 Wauneta-Palisade (Wauneta, NE) (46-14), #722 Maxwell (NE) (74-20), #722 Wallace (NE) (56-0), #1115 Morrill (NE) (62-0), #1369 Leyton (Dalton, NE) (61-28), LOSSES: #35 Mullen (NE) (56-32), #98 Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) (26-14)

3Paxton (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 10 (8 Man)D27-32-2 (3rd)6-334.424.248-44
WINS: #472 Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE) (38-18), #498 Crawford (NE) (58-30), #577 Sutherland (NE) (48-20), #722 Wallace (NE) (71-20), #722 Maxwell (NE) (68-35), #764 Brady (NE) (63-34), #1369 Leyton (Dalton, NE) (76-22), LOSSES: #35 Mullen (NE) (36-8), #59 Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County] (Sargent, NE) (51-6), #163 Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) (30-22)

4Crawford (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 10 (8 Man)D24-51-3 (4th)2-417.720.446-39
WINS: #633 Anselmo-Merna (Merna, NE) (65-28), #1115 Morrill (NE) (35-6), #1369 Leyton (Dalton, NE) (55-0), #1632 Edgemont (SD) (58-6), LOSSES: #35 Mullen (NE) (86-46), #98 Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) (54-12), #163 Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) (62-30), #197 Hemingford (NE) (44-34), #257 Paxton (NE) (58-30)

5Leyton (Dalton, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 10 (8 Man)D20-80-4 (6th)0-7-32.316.441-34
WINS: none, LOSSES: #35 Mullen (NE) (92-25), #163 Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) (61-28), #257 Paxton (NE) (76-22), #498 Crawford (NE) (55-0), #544 Wauneta-Palisade (Wauneta, NE) (2-0), #722 Wallace (NE) (75-18), #1115 Morrill (NE) (34-0), #1436 Hitchcock County (Trenton, NE) (16-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Friend (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 2 (8 Man)D28-24-0 (1st)7-238.81740-51
WINS: #337 Diller-Odell (Odell, NE) (20-8), #598 Pawnee City (NE) (54-20), #633 Allen (NE) (52-12), #641 Exeter-Milligan (Exeter, NE) (48-0), #694 Parkview Christian (Lincoln, NE) (44-0), #713 Sterling (NE) (50-0), #957 Mead (NE) (2-0), #1317 Weeping Water (NE) (48-0), LOSSES: #98 Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) (40-0), #129 Wynot (NE) (34-10)

2Exeter-Milligan (Exeter, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 2 (8 Man)D23-63-1 (2nd)3-69.326.547-38
WINS: #694 Parkview Christian (Lincoln, NE) (42-14), #957 Mead (NE) (42-8), #1317 Weeping Water (NE) (58-6), LOSSES: #69 Bloomfield (NE) (76-6), #98 Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) (60-14), #201 Giltner (NE) (60-20), #216 Friend (NE) (48-0), #385 Meridian (Daykin, NE) (30-0), #598 Pawnee City (NE) (46-44)

3Parkview Christian (Lincoln, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 2 (8 Man)D24-52-2 (3rd)3-46.818.539-42
WINS: #598 Pawnee City (NE) (50-48), #957 Mead (NE) (58-40), #1078 Omaha Christian Academy (Omaha, NE) (2-0), #1317 Weeping Water (NE) (56-0), LOSSES: #89 Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) (57-14), #89 Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) (48-22), #216 Friend (NE) (44-0), #641 Exeter-Milligan (Exeter, NE) (42-14), #774 McCool Junction (NE) (43-35)

4Mead (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 2 (8 Man)D23-51-3 (4th)3-5-7.9831-43
WINS: #1186 Cedar Bluffs (NE) (28-26), #1279 Scribner-Snyder (Scribner, NE) (48-26), #1317 Weeping Water (NE) (36-16), LOSSES: #89 Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) (60-0), #216 Friend (NE) (2-0), #337 Osceola (NE) (60-12), #641 Exeter-Milligan (Exeter, NE) (42-8), #694 Parkview Christian (Lincoln, NE) (58-40)

5Weeping Water (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 2 (8 Man)D20-80-4 (5th)0-8-27.914.838-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #89 Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) (68-0), #216 Friend (NE) (48-0), #385 Meridian (Daykin, NE) (34-16), #598 Pawnee City (NE) (44-0), #641 Exeter-Milligan (Exeter, NE) (58-6), #694 Parkview Christian (Lincoln, NE) (56-0), #957 Mead (NE) (36-16), #1186 Cedar Bluffs (NE) (34-16)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1St. Francis (Humphrey, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 3 (8 Man)D28-23-1 (t 1st)8-247.417.640-53
WINS: #129 Wynot (NE) (22-20), #337 Osceola (NE) (48-6), #591 Osmond (NE) (36-0), #591 Osmond (NE) (54-6), #737 Emerson-Hubbard (Emerson, NE) (54-0), #1171 Elkhorn Valley (Tilden, NE) (80-0), #1186 Cedar Bluffs (NE) (60-8), #1279 Scribner-Snyder (Scribner, NE) (74-6), LOSSES: #89 Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) (34-30), #194 Fullerton (NE) (32-28)

2Fullerton (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 3 (8 Man)D28-23-1 (t 1st)8-241.52342-49
WINS: #152 St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) (32-28), #337 Osceola (NE) (30-24), #397 Wausa (NE) (52-12), #565 Greeley-Wolbach/North Loup-Scotia (Greeley, NE) (54-18), #654 Shelton (NE) (38-0), #940 Winside (NE) (38-0), #1186 Cedar Bluffs (NE) (58-8), #1279 Scribner-Snyder (Scribner, NE) (54-6), LOSSES: #29 Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) (50-16), #337 Osceola (NE) (38-12)

3Osceola (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 3 (8 Man)D24-53-1 (t 1st)4-427.428.655-32
WINS: #194 Fullerton (NE) (38-12), #957 Mead (NE) (60-12), #1186 Cedar Bluffs (NE) (54-8), #1279 Scribner-Snyder (Scribner, NE) (38-6), LOSSES: #29 Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) (56-24), #113 Nebraska Lutheran (Waco, NE) (48-8), #152 St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) (48-6), #194 Fullerton (NE) (30-24), #201 Giltner (NE) (54-44)

4Cedar Bluffs (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 3 (8 Man)D22-71-3 (4th)2-5-20.38.229-41
WINS: #1279 Scribner-Snyder (Scribner, NE) (34-16), #1317 Weeping Water (NE) (34-16), LOSSES: #152 St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) (60-8), #194 Fullerton (NE) (58-8), #337 Osceola (NE) (54-8), #633 Allen (NE) (42-0), #798 Tri County (DeWitt, NE) (49-6), #957 Mead (NE) (28-26), Brownell Talbot (Omaha, NE) (26-22)

5Scribner-Snyder (Scribner, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 3 (8 Man)D20-80-4 (5th)0-8-25.118.139-34
WINS: none, LOSSES: #69 Bloomfield (NE) (58-14), #152 St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) (74-6), #194 Fullerton (NE) (54-6), #337 Osceola (NE) (38-6), #737 Emerson-Hubbard (Emerson, NE) (39-0), #940 Winside (NE) (56-34), #957 Mead (NE) (48-26), #1186 Cedar Bluffs (NE) (34-16)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Wynot (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 4 (8 Man)D28-35-0 (1st)7-349.93265-39
WINS: #216 Friend (NE) (34-10), #279 Randolph (NE) (50-20), #397 Wausa (NE) (50-20), #397 Wausa (NE) (56-34), #633 Allen (NE) (62-12), #737 Emerson-Hubbard (Emerson, NE) (26-20), #757 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (Laurel, NE) (38-0), #940 Winside (NE) (58-22), LOSSES: #29 Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) (58-40), #69 Bloomfield (NE) (14-6), #152 St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) (22-20)

2Randolph (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 4 (8 Man)D27-34-1 (2nd)6-332.127.251-42
WINS: #385 Meridian (Daykin, NE) (20-16), #397 Wausa (NE) (22-6), #591 Osmond (NE) (36-0), #633 Allen (NE) (48-22), #737 Emerson-Hubbard (Emerson, NE) (42-12), #757 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (Laurel, NE) (60-20), #940 Winside (NE) (44-14), LOSSES: #69 Bloomfield (NE) (48-12), #69 Bloomfield (NE) (48-8), #129 Wynot (NE) (50-20)

3Wausa (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 4 (8 Man)D25-43-2 (3rd)5-423.824.144-40
WINS: #540 Stuart (NE) (48-32), #633 Allen (NE) (62-32), #737 Emerson-Hubbard (Emerson, NE) (48-22), #940 Winside (NE) (50-26), #1005 St. Mary's (O'Neill, NE) (72-26), LOSSES: #129 Wynot (NE) (50-20), #129 Wynot (NE) (56-34), #194 Fullerton (NE) (52-12), #279 Randolph (NE) (22-6)

4Allen (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 4 (8 Man)D25-42-3 (4th)5-49.713.635-46
WINS: #737 Emerson-Hubbard (Emerson, NE) (44-40), #940 Winside (NE) (70-20), #1005 St. Mary's (O'Neill, NE) (52-32), #1171 Elkhorn Valley (Tilden, NE) (46-20), #1186 Cedar Bluffs (NE) (42-0), LOSSES: #129 Wynot (NE) (62-12), #216 Friend (NE) (52-12), #279 Randolph (NE) (48-22), #397 Wausa (NE) (62-32)

5Emerson-Hubbard (Emerson, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 4 (8 Man)D22-61-4 (5th)2-54.419.840-34
WINS: #940 Winside (NE) (36-14), #1279 Scribner-Snyder (Scribner, NE) (39-0), LOSSES: #129 Wynot (NE) (26-20), #152 St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) (54-0), #279 Randolph (NE) (42-12), #347 Hartington-Newcastle (Hartington, NE) (50-12), #397 Wausa (NE) (48-22), #633 Allen (NE) (44-40)

6Winside (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 4 (8 Man)D22-60-5 (6th)2-6-6.714.635-38
WINS: #1171 Elkhorn Valley (Tilden, NE) (40-20), #1279 Scribner-Snyder (Scribner, NE) (56-34), LOSSES: #129 Wynot (NE) (58-22), #194 Fullerton (NE) (38-0), #279 Randolph (NE) (44-14), #397 Wausa (NE) (50-26), #633 Allen (NE) (70-20), #737 Emerson-Hubbard (Emerson, NE) (36-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bloomfield (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 5 (8 Man)D210-15-0 (1st)10-158.821.249-55
WINS: #129 Wynot (NE) (14-6), #190 North Central [Rock County/Keya Paha County] (Bassett, NE) (42-8), #279 Randolph (NE) (48-8), #279 Randolph (NE) (48-12), #540 Stuart (NE) (74-20), #591 Osmond (NE) (60-0), #641 Exeter-Milligan (Exeter, NE) (76-6), #1005 St. Mary's (O'Neill, NE) (66-20), #1171 Elkhorn Valley (Tilden, NE) (76-8), #1279 Scribner-Snyder (Scribner, NE) (58-14), LOSSES: #89 Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) (15-14)

2North Central [Rock County/Keya Paha County] (Bassett, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 5 (8 Man)D27-34-1 (2nd)6-341.92749-46
WINS: #472 Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE) (44-22), #540 Stuart (NE) (52-12), #544 Wauneta-Palisade (Wauneta, NE) (44-6), #575 Boyd County [West Boyd/Lynch] (Spencer, NE) (28-6), #591 Osmond (NE) (48-8), #1005 St. Mary's (O'Neill, NE) (60-14), #1171 Elkhorn Valley (Tilden, NE) (61-20), LOSSES: #34 Blue Hill (NE) (49-20), #59 Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County] (Sargent, NE) (56-26), #69 Bloomfield (NE) (42-8)

3Stuart (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 5 (8 Man)D23-62-3 (4th)3-615.332.250-37
WINS: #565 Greeley-Wolbach/North Loup-Scotia (Greeley, NE) (34-28), #1005 St. Mary's (O'Neill, NE) (44-6), #1171 Elkhorn Valley (Tilden, NE) (74-14), LOSSES: #35 Mullen (NE) (66-6), #59 Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County] (Sargent, NE) (69-0), #69 Bloomfield (NE) (74-20), #190 North Central [Rock County/Keya Paha County] (Bassett, NE) (52-12), #397 Wausa (NE) (48-32), #591 Osmond (NE) (32-22)

4Osmond (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 5 (8 Man)D23-63-2 (3rd)3-511.831.755-33
WINS: #540 Stuart (NE) (32-22), #1005 St. Mary's (O'Neill, NE) (42-14), #1171 Elkhorn Valley (Tilden, NE) (36-0), LOSSES: #69 Bloomfield (NE) (60-0), #107 Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) (38-6), #152 St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) (36-0), #152 St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) (54-6), #190 North Central [Rock County/Keya Paha County] (Bassett, NE) (48-8), #279 Randolph (NE) (36-0)

5St. Mary's (O'Neill, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 5 (8 Man)D21-71-4 (5th)1-6-10.423.839-35
WINS: #1171 Elkhorn Valley (Tilden, NE) (46-36), LOSSES: #69 Bloomfield (NE) (66-20), #142 Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE) (58-22), #190 North Central [Rock County/Keya Paha County] (Bassett, NE) (60-14), #397 Wausa (NE) (72-26), #540 Stuart (NE) (44-6), #591 Osmond (NE) (42-14), #633 Allen (NE) (52-32)

6Elkhorn Valley (Tilden, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 5 (8 Man)D20-80-5 (6th)0-8-19.52139-35
WINS: none, LOSSES: #69 Bloomfield (NE) (76-8), #152 St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) (80-0), #190 North Central [Rock County/Keya Paha County] (Bassett, NE) (61-20), #540 Stuart (NE) (74-14), #591 Osmond (NE) (36-0), #633 Allen (NE) (46-20), #940 Winside (NE) (40-20), #1005 St. Mary's (O'Neill, NE) (46-36)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County] (Sargent, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 6 (8 Man)D210-14-0 (1st)10-161.524.451-50
WINS: #190 North Central [Rock County/Keya Paha County] (Bassett, NE) (56-26), #257 Paxton (NE) (51-6), #422 Pleasanton (NE) (55-8), #422 Pleasanton (NE) (57-0), #472 Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE) (40-0), #540 Stuart (NE) (69-0), #565 Greeley-Wolbach/North Loup-Scotia (Greeley, NE) (54-12), #633 Anselmo-Merna (Merna, NE) (60-30), #942 Ansley/Litchfield (Ansley, NE) (42-0), #1436 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (Sumner, NE) (2-0), LOSSES: #34 Blue Hill (NE) (37-34)

2Pleasanton (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 6 (8 Man)D25-43-1 (2nd)5-422.329.547-38
WINS: #539 Axtell (NE) (41-36), #565 Greeley-Wolbach/North Loup-Scotia (Greeley, NE) (51-22), #654 Shelton (NE) (50-28), #942 Ansley/Litchfield (Ansley, NE) (69-32), #1436 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (Sumner, NE) (52-16), LOSSES: #34 Blue Hill (NE) (63-16), #59 Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County] (Sargent, NE) (57-0), #59 Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County] (Sargent, NE) (55-8), #201 Giltner (NE) (50-14)

3Greeley-Wolbach/North Loup-Scotia (Greeley, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 6 (8 Man)D23-62-2 (3rd)3-513.530.651-34
WINS: #633 Anselmo-Merna (Merna, NE) (36-20), #942 Ansley/Litchfield (Ansley, NE) (58-30), #1436 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (Sumner, NE) (64-6), LOSSES: #34 Blue Hill (NE) (60-18), #59 Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County] (Sargent, NE) (54-12), #113 Nebraska Lutheran (Waco, NE) (28-0), #194 Fullerton (NE) (54-18), #422 Pleasanton (NE) (51-22), #540 Stuart (NE) (34-28)

4Ansley/Litchfield (Ansley, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 6 (8 Man)D22-61-3 (4th)2-6-77.528-35
WINS: #1100 Stapleton (NE) (2-0), #1436 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (Sumner, NE) (42-0), LOSSES: #59 Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County] (Sargent, NE) (42-0), #422 Pleasanton (NE) (69-32), #472 Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE) (50-28), #565 Greeley-Wolbach/North Loup-Scotia (Greeley, NE) (58-30), #633 Anselmo-Merna (Merna, NE) (46-36), #1066 Loomis (NE) (50-28)

5Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (Sumner, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 6 (8 Man)D20-80-4 (5th)0-8-36.614.833-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #59 Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County] (Sargent, NE) (2-0), #251 Arapahoe (NE) (62-0), #422 Pleasanton (NE) (52-16), #565 Greeley-Wolbach/North Loup-Scotia (Greeley, NE) (64-6), #654 Shelton (NE) (58-0), #764 Brady (NE) (87-12), #942 Ansley/Litchfield (Ansley, NE) (42-0), #1131 Eustis-Farnam (Eustis, NE) (62-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Blue Hill (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 7 (8 Man)D212-04-0 (1st)11-069.334.566-48
WINS: #35 Mullen (NE) (42-30), #59 Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County] (Sargent, NE) (37-34), #98 Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) (40-24), #190 North Central [Rock County/Keya Paha County] (Bassett, NE) (49-20), #201 Giltner (NE) (36-6), #251 Arapahoe (NE) (41-14), #385 Meridian (Daykin, NE) (58-8), #422 Pleasanton (NE) (63-16), #539 Axtell (NE) (57-30), #565 Greeley-Wolbach/North Loup-Scotia (Greeley, NE) (60-18), #654 Shelton (NE) (62-22), #1268 Franklin (NE) (53-6), LOSSES: none

2Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 7 (8 Man)D28-33-1 (2nd)8-354.237.368-40
WINS: #163 Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) (26-14), #201 Giltner (NE) (44-36), #216 Friend (NE) (40-0), #498 Crawford (NE) (54-12), #539 Axtell (NE) (58-27), #641 Exeter-Milligan (Exeter, NE) (60-14), #654 Shelton (NE) (48-30), #713 Sterling (NE) (50-16), LOSSES: #29 Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) (36-6), #34 Blue Hill (NE) (40-24), #35 Mullen (NE) (36-18)

3Giltner (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 7 (8 Man)D26-42-2 (3rd)6-340.437.561-35
WINS: #251 Arapahoe (NE) (58-50), #337 Osceola (NE) (54-44), #422 Pleasanton (NE) (50-14), #539 Axtell (NE) (56-30), #641 Exeter-Milligan (Exeter, NE) (60-20), #654 Shelton (NE) (70-26), LOSSES: #34 Blue Hill (NE) (36-6), #35 Mullen (NE) (53-8), #98 Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) (44-36), #253 Heartland (Henderson, NE) (42-38)

4Axtell (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 7 (8 Man)D22-61-3 (4th)2-615.535.955-24
WINS: #654 Shelton (NE) (36-14), #1066 Loomis (NE) (41-12), LOSSES: #29 Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) (52-0), #34 Blue Hill (NE) (57-30), #98 Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) (58-27), #201 Giltner (NE) (56-30), #251 Arapahoe (NE) (44-0), #422 Pleasanton (NE) (41-36)

5Shelton (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 7 (8 Man)D22-60-4 (5th)2-68.724.144-32
WINS: #1066 Loomis (NE) (60-20), #1436 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (Sumner, NE) (58-0), LOSSES: #34 Blue Hill (NE) (62-22), #98 Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) (48-30), #194 Fullerton (NE) (38-0), #201 Giltner (NE) (70-26), #422 Pleasanton (NE) (50-28), #539 Axtell (NE) (36-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Arapahoe (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 8 (8 Man)D27-25-0 (1st)7-234.78.735-45
WINS: #539 Axtell (NE) (44-0), #544 Wauneta-Palisade (Wauneta, NE) (52-42), #722 Wallace (NE) (71-34), #1066 Loomis (NE) (76-14), #1131 Eustis-Farnam (Eustis, NE) (66-20), #1436 Hitchcock County (Trenton, NE) (70-22), #1436 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (Sumner, NE) (62-0), LOSSES: #34 Blue Hill (NE) (41-14), #201 Giltner (NE) (58-50)

2Wauneta-Palisade (Wauneta, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 8 (8 Man)D25-44-1 (2nd)5-414.814.143-39
WINS: #722 Wallace (NE) (55-34), #1066 Loomis (NE) (63-20), #1131 Eustis-Farnam (Eustis, NE) (62-0), #1369 Leyton (Dalton, NE) (2-0), #1436 Hitchcock County (Trenton, NE) (61-0), LOSSES: #35 Mullen (NE) (64-13), #163 Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) (46-14), #190 North Central [Rock County/Keya Paha County] (Bassett, NE) (44-6), #251 Arapahoe (NE) (52-42)

3Wallace (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 8 (8 Man)D24-53-2 (3rd)4-4514.544-38
WINS: #1066 Loomis (NE) (88-28), #1131 Eustis-Farnam (Eustis, NE) (55-28), #1369 Leyton (Dalton, NE) (75-18), #1436 Hitchcock County (Trenton, NE) (62-12), LOSSES: #45 Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) (49-0), #163 Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) (56-0), #251 Arapahoe (NE) (71-34), #257 Paxton (NE) (71-20), #544 Wauneta-Palisade (Wauneta, NE) (55-34)

4Loomis (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 8 (8 Man)D23-52-3 (4th)3-5-13.82.225-42
WINS: #942 Ansley/Litchfield (Ansley, NE) (50-28), #1131 Eustis-Farnam (Eustis, NE) (24-22), #1436 Hitchcock County (Trenton, NE) (66-30), LOSSES: #251 Arapahoe (NE) (76-14), #539 Axtell (NE) (41-12), #544 Wauneta-Palisade (Wauneta, NE) (63-20), #654 Shelton (NE) (60-20), #722 Wallace (NE) (88-28)

5Eustis-Farnam (Eustis, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 8 (8 Man)D22-61-4 (5th)2-6-17.4-3.126-41
WINS: #1436 Hitchcock County (Trenton, NE) (68-32), #1436 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (Sumner, NE) (62-20), LOSSES: #251 Arapahoe (NE) (66-20), #544 Wauneta-Palisade (Wauneta, NE) (62-0), #722 Wallace (NE) (55-28), #722 Maxwell (NE) (72-44), #764 Brady (NE) (62-32), #1066 Loomis (NE) (24-22)

6Hitchcock County (Trenton, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 8 (8 Man)D21-70-5 (6th)1-6-36.66.232-35
WINS: #1369 Leyton (Dalton, NE) (16-14), LOSSES: #100 Rawlins County (Atwood, KS) (74-16), #251 Arapahoe (NE) (70-22), #544 Wauneta-Palisade (Wauneta, NE) (61-0), #722 Maxwell (NE) (85-34), #722 Wallace (NE) (62-12), #1066 Loomis (NE) (66-30), #1131 Eustis-Farnam (Eustis, NE) (68-32)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 9 (8 Man)D24-53-0 (1st)4-51929.554-31
WINS: #633 Anselmo-Merna (Merna, NE) (40-16), #722 Maxwell (NE) (51-23), #764 Brady (NE) (44-42), #942 Ansley/Litchfield (Ansley, NE) (50-28), LOSSES: #35 Mullen (NE) (56-12), #59 Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County] (Sargent, NE) (40-0), #163 Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) (70-20), #190 North Central [Rock County/Keya Paha County] (Bassett, NE) (44-22), #257 Paxton (NE) (38-18)

2Anselmo-Merna (Merna, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 9 (8 Man)D23-52-1 (2nd)3-59.722.340-34
WINS: #722 Maxwell (NE) (90-48), #764 Brady (NE) (44-42), #942 Ansley/Litchfield (Ansley, NE) (46-36), LOSSES: #35 Mullen (NE) (58-12), #59 Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County] (Sargent, NE) (60-30), #472 Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE) (40-16), #498 Crawford (NE) (65-28), #565 Greeley-Wolbach/North Loup-Scotia (Greeley, NE) (36-20)

3Maxwell (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 9 (8 Man)D24-41-2 (3rd)3-45528-41
WINS: #764 Brady (NE) (72-42), #1115 Morrill (NE) (68-18), #1131 Eustis-Farnam (Eustis, NE) (72-44), #1436 Hitchcock County (Trenton, NE) (85-34), LOSSES: #163 Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) (74-20), #257 Paxton (NE) (68-35), #472 Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE) (51-23), #633 Anselmo-Merna (Merna, NE) (90-48)

4Brady (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 9 (8 Man)D22-60-3 (5th)2-52.218.142-33
WINS: #1131 Eustis-Farnam (Eustis, NE) (62-32), #1436 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (Sumner, NE) (87-12), LOSSES: #35 Mullen (NE) (76-20), #45 Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) (58-20), #257 Paxton (NE) (63-34), #472 Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE) (44-42), #633 Anselmo-Merna (Merna, NE) (44-42), #722 Maxwell (NE) (72-42)