click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Burke (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 1A9-35-1 (t 1st)9-331.216.673-54
WINS: #2030 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (35-17), #2312 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (43-37), #2334 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (35-28), #4152 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (43-21), #7357 Norfolk (NE) (63-28), #9387 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (30-0), #10075 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (47-8), #11647 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (57-14), #12427 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (64-7), LOSSES: #724 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (49-28), #724 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (29-28), #2533 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (35-28)

2Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 1A8-35-1 (t 1st)8-325.612.360-55
WINS: #2533 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (73-62), #3359 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (48-17), #4387 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (43-39), #7357 Norfolk (NE) (38-7), #9387 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (38-7), #10075 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (49-0), #11647 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (63-7), #12427 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (55-7), LOSSES: #1254 Kearney (NE) (33-17), #1647 Burke (Omaha, NE) (35-28), #2030 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (45-41)

3Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 1A9-25-1 (t 1st)9-224.49.355-57
WINS: #1647 Burke (Omaha, NE) (35-28), #2312 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (34-28), #5810 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (41-21), #6860 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (55-37), #7357 Norfolk (NE) (48-7), #9387 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (49-3), #10075 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (62-0), #10296 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (56-0), #12427 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (72-7), LOSSES: #2030 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (25-16), #2334 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (73-62)

4Norfolk (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 1A4-63-3 (4th)4-60.510.752-50
WINS: #9387 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (38-37), #10075 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (56-0), #10296 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (41-6), #12427 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (55-7), LOSSES: #1254 Kearney (NE) (45-0), #1647 Burke (Omaha, NE) (63-28), #2334 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (38-7), #2533 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (48-7), #6848 Fremont (NE) (26-9), #7176 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (21-13)

5North Star (Lincoln, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 1A2-72-4 (5th)2-7-8.27.347-44
WINS: #10075 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (35-21), #12427 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (35-0), LOSSES: #1647 Burke (Omaha, NE) (30-0), #2334 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (38-7), #2533 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (49-3), #4387 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (31-7), #5810 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (10-3), #7357 Norfolk (NE) (38-37), #10380 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (23-21)

6Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 1A2-71-5 (6th)2-7-11.98.248-43
WINS: #12368 Benson (Omaha, NE) (45-10), #12427 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (35-17), LOSSES: #1647 Burke (Omaha, NE) (47-8), #2334 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (49-0), #2533 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (62-0), #3149 Lincoln (NE) (51-7), #3729 Grand Island (NE) (42-0), #7357 Norfolk (NE) (56-0), #9387 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (35-21)

7Omaha South (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 1A1-80-6 (7th)1-8-26.23.441-48
WINS: #12079 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (18-13), LOSSES: #1647 Burke (Omaha, NE) (64-7), #2334 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (55-7), #2533 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (72-7), #6467 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (51-14), #7357 Norfolk (NE) (55-7), #9387 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (35-0), #10075 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (35-17), #12368 Benson (Omaha, NE) (21-15)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Millard West (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 2A9-26-0 (1st)9-225.79.955-56
WINS: #3149 Lincoln (NE) (28-17), #3359 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (48-7), #4152 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (49-16), #5810 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (42-23), #6860 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (40-6), #6860 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (20-6), #9297 North Platte (NE) (49-7), #11647 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (45-7), #12079 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (70-0), LOSSES: #1647 Burke (Omaha, NE) (43-37), #2533 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (34-28)

2Lincoln (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 2A8-25-1 (2nd)8-220.54.342-56
WINS: #4387 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (62-31), #5810 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (37-10), #6848 Fremont (NE) (28-0), #6860 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (46-17), #9297 North Platte (NE) (54-14), #10075 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (51-7), #11647 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (48-0), #12079 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (63-14), LOSSES: #2312 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (28-17), #3359 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (21-19)

3Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 2A6-43-3 (4th)6-47.25.543-53
WINS: #6467 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (21-14), #8114 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (69-34), #9297 North Platte (NE) (34-0), #9387 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (10-3), #11647 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (27-7), #12079 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (56-14), LOSSES: #2312 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (42-23), #2533 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (41-21), #3149 Lincoln (NE) (37-10), #6860 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (17-14)

4Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 2A4-64-2 (3rd)4-62.611.257-44
WINS: #5810 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (17-14), #9297 North Platte (NE) (21-13), #11647 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (35-7), #12079 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (57-0), LOSSES: #2030 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (42-12), #2312 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (40-6), #2312 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (20-6), #2533 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (55-37), #3149 Lincoln (NE) (46-17), #8114 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (49-42)

5North Platte (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 2A2-72-4 (5th)2-7-7.8952-40
WINS: #11647 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (38-23), #12079 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (35-6), LOSSES: #1254 Kearney (NE) (31-7), #2312 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (49-7), #3149 Lincoln (NE) (54-14), #3729 Grand Island (NE) (41-0), #5810 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (34-0), #6848 Fremont (NE) (35-19), #6860 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (21-13)

6Omaha Central (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 2A0-90-6 (7th)0-9-20.915.360-35
WINS: none, LOSSES: #724 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (62-0), #1647 Burke (Omaha, NE) (57-14), #2312 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (45-7), #2334 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (63-7), #3149 Lincoln (NE) (48-0), #5810 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (27-7), #6860 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (35-7), #9297 North Platte (NE) (38-23), #12079 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (18-15)

7Bryan (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 2A2-71-5 (6th)2-7-23.6-2.532-54
WINS: #11647 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (18-15), #12368 Benson (Omaha, NE) (23-20), LOSSES: #2312 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (70-0), #3149 Lincoln (NE) (63-14), #5810 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (56-14), #6860 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (57-0), #9297 North Platte (NE) (35-6), #10296 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (31-14), #12427 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (18-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Kearney (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 3A12-16-0 (1st)12-134.914.369-64
WINS: #2030 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (25-23), #2030 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (24-7), #2334 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (33-17), #3729 Grand Island (NE) (20-16), #4152 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (42-0), #6848 Fremont (NE) (61-16), #7176 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (17-0), #7357 Norfolk (NE) (45-0), #8114 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (42-13), #9297 North Platte (NE) (31-7), #10380 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (48-6), #12368 Benson (Omaha, NE) (56-7), LOSSES: #724 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (27-20)

2Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 3A9-35-1 (2nd)9-32816.976-51
WINS: #2334 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (45-41), #2533 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (25-16), #3729 Grand Island (NE) (20-17), #4152 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (22-16), #6848 Fremont (NE) (41-8), #6860 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (42-12), #8114 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (38-21), #10380 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (63-0), #12368 Benson (Omaha, NE) (49-7), LOSSES: #1254 Kearney (NE) (25-23), #1254 Kearney (NE) (24-7), #1647 Burke (Omaha, NE) (35-17)

3Millard North (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 3A5-54-2 (3rd)5-515.117.668-41
WINS: #3359 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (34-13), #6848 Fremont (NE) (56-14), #8114 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (62-35), #10380 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (35-14), #12368 Benson (Omaha, NE) (55-6), LOSSES: #724 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (37-14), #1254 Kearney (NE) (42-0), #1647 Burke (Omaha, NE) (43-21), #2030 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (22-16), #2312 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (49-16)

4Fremont (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 3A5-53-3 (4th)5-52.714.258-46
WINS: #7357 Norfolk (NE) (26-9), #8114 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (39-36), #9297 North Platte (NE) (35-19), #10380 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (27-21), #12368 Benson (Omaha, NE) (41-18), LOSSES: #724 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (47-7), #1254 Kearney (NE) (61-16), #2030 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (41-8), #3149 Lincoln (NE) (28-0), #4152 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (56-14)

5Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 3A3-62-4 (5th)3-6-2.38.850-43
WINS: #6860 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (49-42), #10380 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (59-37), #12368 Benson (Omaha, NE) (49-26), LOSSES: #1254 Kearney (NE) (42-13), #2030 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (38-21), #4152 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (62-35), #4387 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (59-41), #5810 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (69-34), #6848 Fremont (NE) (39-36)

6Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 3A2-71-5 (6th)2-7-13.67.244-46
WINS: #9387 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (23-21), #12368 Benson (Omaha, NE) (29-14), LOSSES: #1254 Kearney (NE) (48-6), #2030 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (63-0), #4152 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (35-14), #6467 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (37-0), #6848 Fremont (NE) (27-21), #7176 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (49-14), #8114 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (59-37)

7Benson (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 3A1-80-6 (7th)1-8-25.71.941-49
WINS: #12427 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (21-15), LOSSES: #1254 Kearney (NE) (56-7), #2030 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (49-7), #4152 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (55-6), #6848 Fremont (NE) (41-18), #8114 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (49-26), #10075 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (45-10), #10380 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (29-14), #12079 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (23-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Omaha North (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 4A12-15-1 (t 1st)12-141.61772-63
WINS: #1254 Kearney (NE) (27-20), #1647 Burke (Omaha, NE) (29-28), #1647 Burke (Omaha, NE) (49-28), #3359 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (49-0), #3359 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (28-17), #3729 Grand Island (NE) (26-20), #4152 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (37-14), #6467 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (49-28), #6848 Fremont (NE) (47-7), #7176 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (44-7), #10296 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (67-0), #11647 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (62-0), LOSSES: #4387 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (28-14)

2Millard South (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 4A6-55-1 (t 1st)6-519.321.774-41
WINS: #3149 Lincoln (NE) (21-19), #3729 Grand Island (NE) (38-17), #4387 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (24-21), #6467 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (35-27), #7176 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (38-7), #10296 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (41-0), LOSSES: #724 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (49-0), #724 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (28-17), #2312 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (48-7), #2334 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (48-17), #4152 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (34-13)

3Grand Island (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 4A6-44-2 (t 3rd)6-417.214.557-47
WINS: #4387 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (21-14), #6467 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (16-13), #7176 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (41-17), #9297 North Platte (NE) (41-0), #10075 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (42-0), #10296 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (49-7), LOSSES: #724 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (26-20), #1254 Kearney (NE) (20-16), #2030 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (20-17), #3359 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (38-17)

4Pius X (Lincoln, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 4A6-44-2 (t 3rd)6-413.813.853-47
WINS: #724 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (28-14), #6467 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (49-21), #7176 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (17-0), #8114 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (59-41), #9387 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (31-7), #10296 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (35-0), LOSSES: #2334 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (43-39), #3149 Lincoln (NE) (62-31), #3359 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (24-21), #3729 Grand Island (NE) (21-14)

5Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 4A4-52-4 (5th)4-54.46.943-47
WINS: #7176 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (26-6), #10296 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (20-8), #10380 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (37-0), #12427 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (51-14), LOSSES: #724 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (49-28), #3359 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (35-27), #3729 Grand Island (NE) (16-13), #4387 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (49-21), #5810 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (21-14)

6Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 4A3-61-5 (6th)3-61.313.353-41
WINS: #7357 Norfolk (NE) (21-13), #10296 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (13-7), #10380 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (49-14), LOSSES: #724 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (44-7), #1254 Kearney (NE) (17-0), #3359 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (38-7), #3729 Grand Island (NE) (41-17), #4387 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (17-0), #6467 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (26-6)

7Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 4A1-80-6 (7th)1-8-13.112.652-40
WINS: #12079 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (31-14), LOSSES: #724 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (67-0), #2533 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (56-0), #3359 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (41-0), #3729 Grand Island (NE) (49-7), #4387 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (35-0), #6467 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (20-8), #7176 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (13-7), #7357 Norfolk (NE) (41-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 1B5-52-1 (2nd)5-51.49.446-54
WINS: #8229 Ralston (NE) (40-32), #9191 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (28-0), #10258 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (9-7), #12251 Nebraska City (NE) (48-9), #12992 South Sioux City (NE) (52-6), LOSSES: #517 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (42-7), #836 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (45-0), #3836 Beatrice (NE) (42-21), #4159 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (34-6), #8445 Plattsmouth (NE) (19-14)

2Plattsmouth (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 1B3-73-0 (1st)3-7-3.815.249-51
WINS: #7163 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (19-14), #10258 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (46-34), #12251 Nebraska City (NE) (46-6), LOSSES: #517 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (66-0), #772 Gretna (NE) (45-0), #2566 Elkhorn (NE) (27-7), #4371 Blair (NE) (52-27), #5692 Norris (Firth, NE) (14-13), #6532 Bennington (NE) (36-0), #6825 Crete (NE) (35-7)

3Platteview (Springfield, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 1B3-61-2 (3rd)3-6-12.8-723-60
WINS: #11617 Schuyler (NE) (35-21), #12251 Nebraska City (NE) (21-3), #12992 South Sioux City (NE) (43-6), LOSSES: #5692 Norris (Firth, NE) (42-14), #6532 Bennington (NE) (35-21), #7163 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (9-7), #8229 Ralston (NE) (33-30), #8445 Plattsmouth (NE) (46-34), #9191 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (24-21)

4Nebraska City (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 1B0-90-3 (4th)0-9-24.86.844-43
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3836 Beatrice (NE) (45-0), #3983 Waverly (NE) (41-0), #4159 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (57-22), #4371 Blair (NE) (76-7), #5692 Norris (Firth, NE) (48-21), #7163 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (48-9), #8445 Plattsmouth (NE) (46-6), #9191 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (39-36), #10258 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (21-3)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 2B10-33-0 (1st)10-339.82888-50
WINS: #772 Gretna (NE) (10-9), #1477 McCook (NE) (30-14), #2566 Elkhorn (NE) (45-3), #3006 Columbus (NE) (39-7), #3067 Aurora (NE) (23-0), #4159 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (37-14), #6532 Bennington (NE) (56-13), #6825 Crete (NE) (44-7), #7163 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (45-0), #8229 Ralston (NE) (47-9), LOSSES: #329 York (NE) (31-0), #517 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (42-7), #772 Gretna (NE) (24-7)

2Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 2B5-51-2 (t 2nd)5-51513.453-50
WINS: #7163 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (34-6), #8229 Ralston (NE) (45-7), #11617 Schuyler (NE) (44-0), #12251 Nebraska City (NE) (57-22), #12992 South Sioux City (NE) (48-0), LOSSES: #329 York (NE) (37-24), #772 Gretna (NE) (59-14), #836 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (37-14), #3836 Beatrice (NE) (20-14), #6532 Bennington (NE) (27-3)

3Bennington (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 2B3-61-2 (t 2nd)3-64.115.754-39
WINS: #4159 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (27-3), #8445 Plattsmouth (NE) (36-0), #10258 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (35-21), LOSSES: #772 Gretna (NE) (49-0), #836 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (56-13), #3006 Columbus (NE) (44-0), #3983 Waverly (NE) (18-0), #4371 Blair (NE) (40-27), #8229 Ralston (NE) (21-18)

4Ralston (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 2B3-61-2 (t 2nd)3-6-2.812.751-41
WINS: #6532 Bennington (NE) (21-18), #10258 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (33-30), #12992 South Sioux City (NE) (33-6), LOSSES: #517 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (61-2), #836 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (47-9), #3006 Columbus (NE) (34-0), #3836 Beatrice (NE) (35-6), #4159 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (45-7), #7163 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (40-32)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 3B10-22-1 (2nd)10-245.323.182-48
WINS: #329 York (NE) (48-14), #836 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (42-7), #2566 Elkhorn (NE) (38-13), #2566 Elkhorn (NE) (42-7), #4076 Seward (NE) (45-7), #4371 Blair (NE) (59-0), #7163 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (42-7), #8229 Ralston (NE) (61-2), #8445 Plattsmouth (NE) (66-0), #9191 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (62-0), LOSSES: #329 York (NE) (14-0), #772 Gretna (NE) (24-14)

2Gretna (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 3B11-13-0 (1st)11-140.919.769-57
WINS: #517 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (24-14), #836 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (24-7), #2262 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (39-19), #2566 Elkhorn (NE) (46-0), #4159 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (59-14), #4371 Blair (NE) (42-16), #5692 Norris (Firth, NE) (19-3), #6532 Bennington (NE) (49-0), #6825 Crete (NE) (37-7), #8445 Plattsmouth (NE) (45-0), #9191 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (56-0), LOSSES: #836 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (10-9)

3Elkhorn (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 3B6-51-2 (3rd)6-524.22477-40
WINS: #3836 Beatrice (NE) (35-7), #3836 Beatrice (NE) (38-21), #4371 Blair (NE) (38-6), #6825 Crete (NE) (21-18), #8445 Plattsmouth (NE) (27-7), #9191 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (56-0), LOSSES: #517 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (42-7), #517 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (38-13), #772 Gretna (NE) (46-0), #836 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (45-3), #3983 Waverly (NE) (28-27)

4Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 3B4-50-3 (4th)4-4-7.34.340-49
WINS: #10258 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (24-21), #11617 Schuyler (NE) (35-14), #12251 Nebraska City (NE) (39-36), #12992 South Sioux City (NE) (30-0), LOSSES: #517 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (62-0), #772 Gretna (NE) (56-0), #2566 Elkhorn (NE) (56-0), #6955 Concordia (Omaha, NE) (38-14), #7163 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (28-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Beatrice (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 4B8-23-0 (1st)8-216.67.136-61
WINS: #3983 Waverly (NE) (35-12), #4159 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (20-14), #5692 Norris (Firth, NE) (27-17), #6825 Crete (NE) (22-19), #7163 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (42-21), #8229 Ralston (NE) (35-6), #12251 Nebraska City (NE) (45-0), #12992 South Sioux City (NE) (41-0), LOSSES: #2566 Elkhorn (NE) (35-7), #2566 Elkhorn (NE) (38-21)

2Waverly (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 4B6-42-1 (2nd)6-415.81647-50
WINS: #2566 Elkhorn (NE) (28-27), #4076 Seward (NE) (38-28), #5692 Norris (Firth, NE) (35-28), #6532 Bennington (NE) (18-0), #6825 Crete (NE) (36-34), #12251 Nebraska City (NE) (41-0), LOSSES: #1477 McCook (NE) (34-23), #3006 Columbus (NE) (34-7), #3067 Aurora (NE) (40-27), #3836 Beatrice (NE) (35-12)

3Norris (Firth, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 4B4-51-2 (3rd)4-57.79.543-45
WINS: #6825 Crete (NE) (35-19), #8445 Plattsmouth (NE) (14-13), #10258 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (42-14), #12251 Nebraska City (NE) (48-21), LOSSES: #772 Gretna (NE) (19-3), #3006 Columbus (NE) (35-21), #3836 Beatrice (NE) (27-17), #3983 Waverly (NE) (35-28), #4076 Seward (NE) (34-14)

4Crete (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 4B1-80-3 (4th)1-82.821.457-37
WINS: #8445 Plattsmouth (NE) (35-7), LOSSES: #772 Gretna (NE) (37-7), #836 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (44-7), #2566 Elkhorn (NE) (21-18), #3067 Aurora (NE) (56-27), #3836 Beatrice (NE) (22-19), #3983 Waverly (NE) (36-34), #4076 Seward (NE) (38-33), #5692 Norris (Firth, NE) (35-19)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Columbus (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 5B7-32-1 (2nd)7-321.311.547-53
WINS: #2262 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (48-30), #3983 Waverly (NE) (34-7), #5692 Norris (Firth, NE) (35-21), #6532 Bennington (NE) (44-0), #8229 Ralston (NE) (34-0), #11617 Schuyler (NE) (64-7), #12992 South Sioux City (NE) (49-16), LOSSES: #836 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (39-7), #2262 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (48-41), #4371 Blair (NE) (32-28)

2Blair (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 5B6-43-0 (1st)6-413.912.650-52
WINS: #3006 Columbus (NE) (32-28), #6532 Bennington (NE) (40-27), #8445 Plattsmouth (NE) (52-27), #11617 Schuyler (NE) (38-0), #12251 Nebraska City (NE) (76-7), #12992 South Sioux City (NE) (49-6), LOSSES: #517 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (59-0), #772 Gretna (NE) (42-16), #1652 Scottsbluff (NE) (49-27), #2566 Elkhorn (NE) (38-6)

3Schuyler (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 5B1-81-2 (3rd)1-8-20.79.245-43
WINS: #12992 South Sioux City (NE) (21-18), LOSSES: #329 York (NE) (57-7), #3006 Columbus (NE) (64-7), #4076 Seward (NE) (55-7), #4159 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (44-0), #4371 Blair (NE) (38-0), #6375 Hastings (NE) (42-3), #9191 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (35-14), #10258 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (35-21)

4South Sioux City (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 5B0-90-3 (4th)0-9-31.24.342-44
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3006 Columbus (NE) (49-16), #3836 Beatrice (NE) (41-0), #4159 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (48-0), #4371 Blair (NE) (49-6), #7163 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (52-6), #8229 Ralston (NE) (33-6), #9191 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (30-0), #10258 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (43-6), #11617 Schuyler (NE) (21-18)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1York (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 6B12-13-0 (1st)12-149.825.880-55
WINS: #517 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (14-0), #836 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (31-0), #1477 McCook (NE) (20-7), #1652 Scottsbluff (NE) (35-20), #2262 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (31-14), #3067 Aurora (NE) (51-20), #4076 Seward (NE) (42-7), #4159 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (37-24), #5940 Sidney (NE) (42-7), #6198 Holdrege (NE) (33-7), #7274 Lexington (NE) (59-18), #11617 Schuyler (NE) (57-7), LOSSES: #517 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (48-14)

2Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 6B7-42-1 (2nd)7-426.220.563-48
WINS: #3006 Columbus (NE) (48-41), #3067 Aurora (NE) (35-34), #4076 Seward (NE) (35-21), #6198 Holdrege (NE) (49-12), #7274 Lexington (NE) (49-14), #8614 Gering (NE) (48-7), #12119 Alliance (NE) (56-0), LOSSES: #329 York (NE) (31-14), #772 Gretna (NE) (39-19), #1652 Scottsbluff (NE) (34-27), #3006 Columbus (NE) (48-30)

3Aurora (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 6B5-51-2 (3rd)5-52125.264-41
WINS: #3983 Waverly (NE) (40-27), #4076 Seward (NE) (48-39), #5940 Sidney (NE) (48-24), #6825 Crete (NE) (56-27), #8614 Gering (NE) (57-20), LOSSES: #329 York (NE) (51-20), #836 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (23-0), #1477 McCook (NE) (38-8), #1652 Scottsbluff (NE) (34-28), #2262 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (35-34)

4Seward (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 6B4-50-3 (4th)4-515.418.650-42
WINS: #5692 Norris (Firth, NE) (34-14), #6375 Hastings (NE) (35-0), #6825 Crete (NE) (38-33), #11617 Schuyler (NE) (55-7), LOSSES: #329 York (NE) (42-7), #517 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (45-7), #2262 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (35-21), #3067 Aurora (NE) (48-39), #3983 Waverly (NE) (38-28)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1McCook (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 7B9-23-0 (1st)9-232.817.558-53
WINS: #1652 Scottsbluff (NE) (17-14), #3067 Aurora (NE) (38-8), #3983 Waverly (NE) (34-23), #5940 Sidney (NE) (28-7), #6198 Holdrege (NE) (35-6), #6375 Hastings (NE) (24-0), #7274 Lexington (NE) (70-7), #8614 Gering (NE) (45-9), #12119 Alliance (NE) (57-7), LOSSES: #329 York (NE) (20-7), #836 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (30-14)

2Holdrege (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 7B3-61-2 (t 2nd)3-55.416.655-37
WINS: #5940 Sidney (NE) (26-23), #6375 Hastings (NE) (25-14), #12119 Alliance (NE) (55-12), LOSSES: #329 York (NE) (33-7), #1477 McCook (NE) (35-6), #1652 Scottsbluff (NE) (35-15), #2262 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (49-12), #5921 Gothenburg (NE) (20-13), #7274 Lexington (NE) (29-22)

3Hastings (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 7B4-51-2 (t 2nd)4-54.76.435-50
WINS: #7274 Lexington (NE) (29-0), #8614 Gering (NE) (31-3), #11617 Schuyler (NE) (42-3), #12119 Alliance (NE) (49-14), LOSSES: #1477 McCook (NE) (24-0), #1652 Scottsbluff (NE) (21-7), #4076 Seward (NE) (35-0), #5940 Sidney (NE) (14-13), #6198 Holdrege (NE) (25-14)

4Lexington (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 7B3-61-2 (t 2nd)3-60.815.850-41
WINS: #6198 Holdrege (NE) (29-22), #8614 Gering (NE) (35-19), #12119 Alliance (NE) (50-19), LOSSES: #329 York (NE) (59-18), #1477 McCook (NE) (70-7), #1652 Scottsbluff (NE) (43-14), #2262 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (49-14), #5940 Sidney (NE) (20-7), #6375 Hastings (NE) (29-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Scottsbluff (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 8B9-23-0 (1st)9-231.217.255-54
WINS: #2262 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (34-27), #3067 Aurora (NE) (34-28), #4371 Blair (NE) (49-27), #5940 Sidney (NE) (34-7), #6198 Holdrege (NE) (35-15), #6375 Hastings (NE) (21-7), #7274 Lexington (NE) (43-14), #8614 Gering (NE) (40-3), #12119 Alliance (NE) (55-0), LOSSES: #329 York (NE) (35-20), #1477 McCook (NE) (17-14)

2Sidney (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 8B4-52-1 (2nd)4-56.514.647-43
WINS: #6375 Hastings (NE) (14-13), #7274 Lexington (NE) (20-7), #8614 Gering (NE) (27-21), #12119 Alliance (NE) (42-0), LOSSES: #329 York (NE) (42-7), #1477 McCook (NE) (28-7), #1652 Scottsbluff (NE) (34-7), #3067 Aurora (NE) (48-24), #6198 Holdrege (NE) (26-23)

3Gering (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 8B2-71-2 (3rd)1-7-4.61449-40
WINS: #4796 Chadron (NE) (22-14), #12119 Alliance (NE) (37-6), LOSSES: #1477 McCook (NE) (45-9), #1652 Scottsbluff (NE) (40-3), #2262 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (48-7), #3067 Aurora (NE) (57-20), #5940 Sidney (NE) (27-21), #6375 Hastings (NE) (31-3), #7274 Lexington (NE) (35-19)

4Alliance (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 8B0-90-3 (4th)0-8-23.914.449-39
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1477 McCook (NE) (57-7), #1652 Scottsbluff (NE) (55-0), #2262 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (56-0), #4796 Chadron (NE) (36-7), #5940 Sidney (NE) (42-0), #6198 Holdrege (NE) (55-12), #6375 Hastings (NE) (49-14), #7274 Lexington (NE) (50-19), #8614 Gering (NE) (37-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Boys Town (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 1C110-14-0 (1st)10-126.88.346-58
WINS: #2879 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (26-8), #5020 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (30-22), #6920 Fort Calhoun (NE) (45-6), #6955 Concordia (Omaha, NE) (34-0), #7443 Arlington (NE) (31-0), #8213 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (60-8), #8239 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (27-7), #8959 Louisville (NE) (61-0), #9761 Syracuse (NE) (39-7), #11663 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (50-0), LOSSES: #1051 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (19-9)

2Fort Calhoun (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 1C14-52-2 (t 2nd)4-52.46.549-37
WINS: #6955 Concordia (Omaha, NE) (31-13), #7443 Arlington (NE) (7-6), #8959 Louisville (NE) (42-7), #13295 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (33-14), LOSSES: #2176 Boys Town (NE) (45-6), #2290 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (41-22), #3623 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (42-6), #4303 Auburn (NE) (53-33), #8239 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (22-19)

3Concordia (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 1C14-42-2 (t 2nd)3-42.22.839-37
WINS: #7443 Arlington (NE) (28-6), #8239 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (42-25), #9191 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (38-14), #13295 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (48-0), LOSSES: #2176 Boys Town (NE) (34-0), #4303 Auburn (NE) (29-14), #5020 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (31-7), #6920 Fort Calhoun (NE) (31-13)

4Arlington (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 1C13-61-3 (t 4th)3-60.29.449-40
WINS: #8239 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (34-13), #8959 Louisville (NE) (28-3), #12734 Madison (NE) (55-14), LOSSES: #1860 Pierce (NE) (42-24), #2176 Boys Town (NE) (31-0), #2290 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (39-8), #3033 Wayne (NE) (30-12), #6920 Fort Calhoun (NE) (7-6), #6955 Concordia (Omaha, NE) (28-6)

5Douglas County West (Valley, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 1C14-51-3 (t 4th)3-5-2.9-234-49
WINS: #6920 Fort Calhoun (NE) (22-19), #10026 Malcolm (NE) (16-10), #10121 David City (NE) (46-14), #13295 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (58-20), LOSSES: #2176 Boys Town (NE) (27-7), #4303 Auburn (NE) (21-7), #6955 Concordia (Omaha, NE) (42-25), #7443 Arlington (NE) (34-13), #11663 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (26-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Auburn (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 2C18-24-0 (1st)8-214.23.642-51
WINS: #6920 Fort Calhoun (NE) (53-33), #6955 Concordia (Omaha, NE) (29-14), #8239 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (21-7), #8959 Louisville (NE) (60-7), #9090 Falls City (NE) (52-7), #9761 Syracuse (NE) (41-0), #12535 Southern (Wymore, NE) (51-6), #13295 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (53-7), LOSSES: #1051 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (40-3), #2699 Fairbury (NE) (38-20)

2Louisville (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 2C14-53-1 (2nd)4-5-6.2443-42
WINS: #9090 Falls City (NE) (38-28), #9504 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (27-26), #9761 Syracuse (NE) (28-13), #13295 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (44-6), LOSSES: #963 Wahoo (NE) (55-0), #2176 Boys Town (NE) (61-0), #4303 Auburn (NE) (60-7), #6920 Fort Calhoun (NE) (42-7), #7443 Arlington (NE) (28-3)

3Falls City (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 2C14-42-2 (3rd)4-4-6.8-2.433-42
WINS: #5020 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (31-21), #9761 Syracuse (NE) (27-14), #12535 Southern (Wymore, NE) (46-0), #13295 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (51-7), LOSSES: #2699 Fairbury (NE) (68-14), #4303 Auburn (NE) (52-7), #8213 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (43-20), #8959 Louisville (NE) (38-28)

4Syracuse (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 2C12-71-3 (4th)2-7-10.17.851-37
WINS: #11663 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (6-0), #13295 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (46-9), LOSSES: #963 Wahoo (NE) (2-0), #2176 Boys Town (NE) (39-7), #2699 Fairbury (NE) (48-6), #2879 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (32-10), #4303 Auburn (NE) (41-0), #8959 Louisville (NE) (28-13), #9090 Falls City (NE) (27-14)

5Conestoga (Murray, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 2C10-90-4 (5th)0-8-34.1-2.336-44
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4303 Auburn (NE) (53-7), #6920 Fort Calhoun (NE) (33-14), #6955 Concordia (Omaha, NE) (48-0), #8239 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (58-20), #8959 Louisville (NE) (44-6), #9090 Falls City (NE) (51-7), #9761 Syracuse (NE) (46-9), #10121 David City (NE) (48-13), #10730 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) (41-27)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Fairbury (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 3C19-15-0 (1st)9-123.32.238-56
WINS: #4303 Auburn (NE) (38-20), #5020 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (54-0), #7965 Milford/Dorchester (Milford, NE) (52-13), #8213 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (69-8), #9090 Falls City (NE) (68-14), #9761 Syracuse (NE) (48-6), #10121 David City (NE) (61-10), #11663 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (75-6), #12535 Southern (Wymore, NE) (65-6), LOSSES: #1860 Pierce (NE) (36-32)

2Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 3C16-44-1 (2nd)5-410.88.655-42
WINS: #3902 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (20-19), #6955 Concordia (Omaha, NE) (31-7), #7965 Milford/Dorchester (Milford, NE) (34-14), #8213 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (26-20), #11663 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (41-0), #12535 Southern (Wymore, NE) (54-0), LOSSES: #963 Wahoo (NE) (46-0), #2176 Boys Town (NE) (30-22), #2699 Fairbury (NE) (54-0), #9090 Falls City (NE) (31-21)

3Milford/Dorchester (Milford, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 3C14-53-2 (3rd)4-5-1.72.838-47
WINS: #8213 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (36-34), #10121 David City (NE) (34-7), #11663 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (21-0), #12535 Southern (Wymore, NE) (50-8), LOSSES: #2699 Fairbury (NE) (52-13), #2879 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (47-7), #3623 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (35-7), #5020 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (34-14), #7438 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (27-14)

4Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 3C13-62-3 (4th)3-5-2.86.750-37
WINS: #9090 Falls City (NE) (43-20), #11663 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (47-21), #12535 Southern (Wymore, NE) (54-20), LOSSES: #963 Wahoo (NE) (66-0), #2176 Boys Town (NE) (60-8), #2699 Fairbury (NE) (69-8), #5020 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (26-20), #6633 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (21-0), #7965 Milford/Dorchester (Milford, NE) (36-34)

5Raymond Central (Raymond, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 3C11-80-5 (6th)1-8-217.247-39
WINS: #8239 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (26-21), LOSSES: #1324 Aquinas (David City, NE) (51-0), #2176 Boys Town (NE) (50-0), #2699 Fairbury (NE) (75-6), #5020 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (41-0), #7965 Milford/Dorchester (Milford, NE) (21-0), #8213 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (47-21), #9761 Syracuse (NE) (6-0), #12535 Southern (Wymore, NE) (15-9)

6Southern (Wymore, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 3C11-81-4 (5th)1-6-27.11.545-39
WINS: #11663 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (15-9), LOSSES: #2699 Fairbury (NE) (65-6), #4303 Auburn (NE) (51-6), #5020 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (54-0), #7599 Freeman (Adams, NE) (48-21), #7965 Milford/Dorchester (Milford, NE) (50-8), #8213 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (54-20), #9090 Falls City (NE) (46-0), #10730 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) (35-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Wahoo (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 4C110-24-0 (1st)10-238.118.272-49
WINS: #1324 Aquinas (David City, NE) (34-13), #2879 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (13-0), #3033 Wayne (NE) (42-8), #5020 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (46-0), #5508 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (42-28), #8213 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (66-0), #8959 Louisville (NE) (55-0), #9504 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (49-6), #9761 Syracuse (NE) (2-0), #10121 David City (NE) (63-0), LOSSES: #249 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (14-0), #249 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (24-19)

2Aquinas (David City, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 4C18-23-1 (2nd)8-234.215.150-51
WINS: #1860 Pierce (NE) (50-27), #2879 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (39-14), #5067 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (17-16), #5921 Gothenburg (NE) (42-6), #9504 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (30-0), #10121 David City (NE) (40-0), #11500 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (63-7), #11663 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (51-0), LOSSES: #249 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (21-17), #963 Wahoo (NE) (34-13)

3Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 4C15-52-2 (3rd)5-522.123.467-36
WINS: #5067 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (21-3), #7965 Milford/Dorchester (Milford, NE) (47-7), #9504 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (43-12), #9761 Syracuse (NE) (32-10), #10121 David City (NE) (44-0), LOSSES: #249 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (20-7), #249 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (24-6), #963 Wahoo (NE) (13-0), #1324 Aquinas (David City, NE) (39-14), #2176 Boys Town (NE) (26-8)

4North Bend Central (North Bend, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 4C12-60-4 (5th)1-6-8.97.239-40
WINS: #12675 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (47-0), #12734 Madison (NE) (25-0), LOSSES: #963 Wahoo (NE) (49-6), #1324 Aquinas (David City, NE) (30-0), #2290 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (35-20), #2879 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (43-12), #8959 Louisville (NE) (27-26), #10121 David City (NE) (20-12)

5David City (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 4C12-71-3 (4th)2-7-12.111.749-39
WINS: #9504 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (20-12), #13295 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (48-13), LOSSES: #963 Wahoo (NE) (63-0), #1324 Aquinas (David City, NE) (40-0), #2699 Fairbury (NE) (61-10), #2879 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (44-0), #3033 Wayne (NE) (47-7), #7965 Milford/Dorchester (Milford, NE) (34-7), #8239 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (46-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 5C113-05-0 (1st)13-052.327.891-51
WINS: #963 Wahoo (NE) (24-19), #963 Wahoo (NE) (14-0), #1051 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (48-35), #1051 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (35-0), #1324 Aquinas (David City, NE) (21-17), #1860 Pierce (NE) (28-13), #2290 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (49-21), #2879 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (24-6), #2879 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (20-7), #3033 Wayne (NE) (35-0), #3623 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (34-7), #5771 O'Neill (NE) (35-0), #12734 Madison (NE) (61-12), LOSSES: none

2Pierce (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 5C17-53-2 (3rd)7-529.424.184-44
WINS: #2290 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (54-34), #2699 Fairbury (NE) (36-32), #3033 Wayne (NE) (50-34), #5067 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (63-32), #5771 O'Neill (NE) (40-13), #7443 Arlington (NE) (42-24), #12734 Madison (NE) (73-14), LOSSES: #249 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (28-13), #1051 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (42-20), #1051 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (42-25), #1324 Aquinas (David City, NE) (50-27), #2290 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (35-28)

3West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 5C19-24-1 (2nd)8-22613.254-57
WINS: #1860 Pierce (NE) (35-28), #3033 Wayne (NE) (32-28), #3623 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (35-14), #5771 O'Neill (NE) (41-21), #6920 Fort Calhoun (NE) (41-22), #7443 Arlington (NE) (39-8), #9504 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (35-20), #12124 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) (54-0), #12734 Madison (NE) (54-20), LOSSES: #249 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (49-21), #1860 Pierce (NE) (54-34)

4Wayne (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 5C17-42-3 (4th)7-421.118.968-48
WINS: #1051 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (34-30), #4796 Chadron (NE) (30-28), #5067 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (43-33), #5771 O'Neill (NE) (32-8), #7443 Arlington (NE) (30-12), #10121 David City (NE) (47-7), #12734 Madison (NE) (48-6), LOSSES: #249 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (35-0), #963 Wahoo (NE) (42-8), #1860 Pierce (NE) (50-34), #2290 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (32-28)

5O'Neill (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 5C13-61-4 (5th)3-67.317.458-39
WINS: #5903 Ord (NE) (24-15), #11500 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (49-5), #12734 Madison (NE) (50-6), LOSSES: #249 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (35-0), #1051 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (42-0), #1860 Pierce (NE) (40-13), #2290 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (41-21), #3033 Wayne (NE) (32-8), #3623 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (28-17)

6Madison (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 5C10-90-5 (6th)0-8-28.813.450-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #249 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (61-12), #1860 Pierce (NE) (73-14), #2290 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (54-20), #3033 Wayne (NE) (48-6), #5771 O'Neill (NE) (50-6), #5903 Ord (NE) (62-0), #7443 Arlington (NE) (55-14), #9504 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (25-0), #12675 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (18-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 6C110-35-0 (1st)10-337.223.987-50
WINS: #1860 Pierce (NE) (42-25), #1860 Pierce (NE) (42-20), #2176 Boys Town (NE) (19-9), #3623 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (35-0), #4303 Auburn (NE) (40-3), #5067 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (36-19), #5771 O'Neill (NE) (42-0), #5903 Ord (NE) (43-15), #7438 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (49-7), #11500 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (43-0), LOSSES: #249 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (35-0), #249 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (48-35), #3033 Wayne (NE) (34-30)

2Lakeview (Columbus, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 6C17-34-1 (2nd)7-317.815.255-45
WINS: #5067 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (42-41), #5771 O'Neill (NE) (28-17), #5903 Ord (NE) (21-20), #6920 Fort Calhoun (NE) (42-6), #7438 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (26-20), #7965 Milford/Dorchester (Milford, NE) (35-7), #11500 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (42-0), LOSSES: #249 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (34-7), #1051 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (35-0), #2290 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (35-14)

3Scotus (Columbus, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 6C13-63-2 (3rd)3-610.618.253-40
WINS: #5903 Ord (NE) (14-10), #7438 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (41-21), #11500 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (52-7), LOSSES: #1051 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (36-19), #1324 Aquinas (David City, NE) (17-16), #1860 Pierce (NE) (63-32), #2879 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (21-3), #3033 Wayne (NE) (43-33), #3623 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (42-41)

4Ord (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 6C15-42-3 (4th)5-46.74.638-49
WINS: #5921 Gothenburg (NE) (21-20), #7438 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (21-20), #8464 Broken Bow (NE) (8-6), #11500 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (47-10), #12734 Madison (NE) (62-0), LOSSES: #1051 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (43-15), #3623 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (21-20), #5067 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (14-10), #5771 O'Neill (NE) (24-15)

5Adams Central (Hastings, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 6C14-51-4 (5th)4-50.33.239-48
WINS: #7965 Milford/Dorchester (Milford, NE) (27-14), #10496 Cozad (NE) (24-8), #11500 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (35-7), #12918 Minden (NE) (41-6), LOSSES: #1051 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (49-7), #3623 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (26-20), #5067 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (41-21), #5508 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (33-20), #5903 Ord (NE) (21-20)

6Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 6C10-90-5 (6th)0-9-2014.851-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1051 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (43-0), #1324 Aquinas (David City, NE) (63-7), #3623 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (42-0), #5067 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (52-7), #5508 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (40-13), #5771 O'Neill (NE) (49-5), #5903 Ord (NE) (47-10), #7438 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (35-7), #8464 Broken Bow (NE) (27-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 7C17-34-1 (2nd)7-28.53.543-51
WINS: #7438 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (33-20), #8464 Broken Bow (NE) (28-13), #9168 Ogallala (NE) (35-6), #9844 Mitchell (NE) (56-37), #10496 Cozad (NE) (26-14), #11500 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (40-13), #12918 Minden (NE) (30-8), LOSSES: #963 Wahoo (NE) (42-28), #3700 Garden Plain (KS) (39-33), #5921 Gothenburg (NE) (21-20)

2Gothenburg (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 7C17-36-0 (1st)6-36.6647-46
WINS: #5508 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (21-20), #6198 Holdrege (NE) (20-13), #8107 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (25-7), #8464 Broken Bow (NE) (21-10), #9168 Ogallala (NE) (20-12), #10496 Cozad (NE) (7-6), #12918 Minden (NE) (34-10), LOSSES: #1324 Aquinas (David City, NE) (42-6), #4796 Chadron (NE) (30-7), #5903 Ord (NE) (21-20)

3Chase County (Imperial, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 7C15-42-3 (5th)4-4-2.3-9.735-48
WINS: #8464 Broken Bow (NE) (13-0), #9328 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (40-12), #9844 Mitchell (NE) (42-13), #12918 Minden (NE) (56-13), #14080 Kimball (NE) (39-0), LOSSES: #4796 Chadron (NE) (28-6), #5921 Gothenburg (NE) (25-7), #9168 Ogallala (NE) (28-20), #10496 Cozad (NE) (19-13)

4Broken Bow (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 7C14-53-3 (t 3rd)4-5-3.9-2.839-45
WINS: #9168 Ogallala (NE) (14-0), #10496 Cozad (NE) (21-0), #11500 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (27-7), #12918 Minden (NE) (51-0), LOSSES: #4796 Chadron (NE) (22-0), #5508 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (28-13), #5903 Ord (NE) (8-6), #5921 Gothenburg (NE) (21-10), #8107 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (13-0)

5Ogallala (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 7C14-53-3 (t 3rd)4-5-7.2-3.143-41
WINS: #8107 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (28-20), #9328 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (35-28), #10496 Cozad (NE) (19-18), #12918 Minden (NE) (40-0), LOSSES: #4796 Chadron (NE) (30-0), #5508 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (35-6), #5921 Gothenburg (NE) (20-12), #8464 Broken Bow (NE) (14-0), #9844 Mitchell (NE) (51-40)

6Cozad (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 7C12-72-4 (6th)2-7-14.1-1.145-39
WINS: #8107 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (19-13), #12918 Minden (NE) (53-6), LOSSES: #4796 Chadron (NE) (42-7), #5508 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (26-14), #5921 Gothenburg (NE) (7-6), #7438 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (24-8), #8464 Broken Bow (NE) (21-0), #9168 Ogallala (NE) (19-18), #9328 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (37-8)

7Minden (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 7C11-80-6 (7th)0-7-30.5-6.239-44
WINS: #13883 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (29-6), LOSSES: #5508 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (30-8), #5921 Gothenburg (NE) (34-10), #7438 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (41-6), #8107 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (56-13), #8464 Broken Bow (NE) (51-0), #9168 Ogallala (NE) (40-0), #10496 Cozad (NE) (53-6), #10879 Gibbon (NE) (38-15)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Chadron (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 8C18-22-0 (1st)7-111.9-0.340-53
WINS: #5921 Gothenburg (NE) (30-7), #8107 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (28-6), #8464 Broken Bow (NE) (22-0), #9168 Ogallala (NE) (30-0), #9328 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (18-13), #9844 Mitchell (NE) (26-14), #10496 Cozad (NE) (42-7), #12119 Alliance (NE) (36-7), LOSSES: #3033 Wayne (NE) (30-28), #8614 Gering (NE) (22-14)

2Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 8C15-41-1 (2nd)2-3-7.9-12.338-46
WINS: #9844 Mitchell (NE) (40-28), #10496 Cozad (NE) (37-8), #12501 Bridgeport (NE) (40-8), #13825 Bennett County (Martin, SD) (63-0), #14080 Kimball (NE) (53-19), LOSSES: #4796 Chadron (NE) (18-13), #4973 Valentine (NE) (51-6), #8107 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (40-12), #9168 Ogallala (NE) (35-28)

3Mitchell (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 8C14-50-2 (3rd)1-4-10.6-7.546-39
WINS: #9168 Ogallala (NE) (51-40), #12501 Bridgeport (NE) (34-12), #12654 Bayard (NE) (39-34), #14080 Kimball (NE) (50-14), LOSSES: #4146 Pine Bluffs (WY) (20-14), #4796 Chadron (NE) (26-14), #5508 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (56-37), #8107 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (42-13), #9328 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (40-28)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 1C29-25-0 (1st)9-212.9-1.551-57
WINS: #7599 Freeman (Adams, NE) (41-27), #7599 Freeman (Adams, NE) (56-54), #8488 Palmyra (NE) (41-6), #8875 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) (29-0), #9599 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) (28-0), #10471 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (45-15), #10730 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) (35-12), #12560 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE) (42-6), #14107 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (54-7), LOSSES: #1797 Yutan (NE) (28-7), #2431 Battle Creek (NE) (20-0)

2Freeman (Adams, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 1C26-42-3 (3rd)5-4-0.4-7.446-51
WINS: #8875 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) (38-16), #10471 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (15-0), #10730 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) (27-6), #12535 Southern (Wymore, NE) (48-21), #12560 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE) (40-0), #13617 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (49-20), LOSSES: #3902 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (35-20), #4610 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (41-27), #4610 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (56-54), #8488 Palmyra (NE) (14-12)

3Palmyra (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 1C24-53-1 (2nd)4-5-4-0.649-38
WINS: #7599 Freeman (Adams, NE) (14-12), #8875 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) (26-15), #10730 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) (32-12), #12560 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE) (2-0), LOSSES: #2839 Centennial (Utica, NE) (36-22), #4610 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (41-6), #6089 Logan View (Hooper, NE) (20-13), #6633 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (20-14), #10775 Brownell Talbot (Omaha, NE) (44-0)

4Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 1C24-51-3 (4th)2-5-15.6-1133-54
WINS: #12535 Southern (Wymore, NE) (35-12), #12560 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE) (62-0), #13295 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (41-27), #13617 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (28-14), LOSSES: #3902 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (46-0), #4610 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (35-12), #7599 Freeman (Adams, NE) (27-6), #8488 Palmyra (NE) (32-12), #10026 Malcolm (NE) (30-14)

5Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 1C21-80-4 (5th)1-8-27.32.250-39
WINS: #10775 Brownell Talbot (Omaha, NE) (2-0), LOSSES: #1797 Yutan (NE) (2-0), #3902 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (76-0), #4610 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (42-6), #7599 Freeman (Adams, NE) (40-0), #8488 Palmyra (NE) (2-0), #8875 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) (41-0), #10026 Malcolm (NE) (65-8), #10730 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) (62-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Yutan (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 2C210-34-0 (1st)10-33012.789-49
WINS: #2431 Battle Creek (NE) (21-7), #2839 Centennial (Utica, NE) (27-6), #3553 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (25-0), #3902 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (35-9), #4610 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (28-7), #4973 Valentine (NE) (20-7), #8875 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) (44-25), #10026 Malcolm (NE) (48-14), #10775 Brownell Talbot (Omaha, NE) (2-0), #12560 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE) (2-0), LOSSES: #2431 Battle Creek (NE) (14-12), #2839 Centennial (Utica, NE) (28-25), #6089 Logan View (Hooper, NE) (27-20)

2Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 2C29-33-1 (2nd)9-216.24.569-50
WINS: #4363 Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) (21-12), #6261 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (55-40), #7599 Freeman (Adams, NE) (35-20), #7801 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (35-0), #8875 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) (28-3), #10026 Malcolm (NE) (42-7), #10730 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) (46-0), #10775 Brownell Talbot (Omaha, NE) (2-0), #12560 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE) (76-0), LOSSES: #1797 Yutan (NE) (35-9), #2839 Centennial (Utica, NE) (33-20), #5020 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (20-19)

3Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 2C24-52-2 (3rd)4-5-5.7-0.145-44
WINS: #10026 Malcolm (NE) (14-0), #10775 Brownell Talbot (Omaha, NE) (2-0), #10819 Stanton (NE) (33-13), #12560 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE) (41-0), LOSSES: #1797 Yutan (NE) (44-25), #3902 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (28-3), #4610 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (29-0), #7599 Freeman (Adams, NE) (38-16), #8488 Palmyra (NE) (26-15)

4Malcolm (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 2C22-70-3 (t 4th)2-6-11.65.959-35
WINS: #10730 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) (30-14), #12560 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE) (65-8), LOSSES: #1797 Yutan (NE) (48-14), #2839 Centennial (Utica, NE) (48-6), #3553 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (38-0), #3902 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (42-7), #6581 Sutton (NE) (48-6), #8239 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (16-10), #8875 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) (14-0)

5Brownell Talbot (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 2C22-50-3 (t 4th)1-5-15.82.732-29
WINS: Cedar Bluffs (NE) (26-22), #8488 Palmyra (NE) (44-0), LOSSES: #1797 Yutan (NE) (2-0), #3902 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (2-0), #7998 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) (2-0), #8875 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) (2-0), #12560 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE) (2-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 3C28-25-0 (1st)8-218.26.751-49
WINS: #2431 Battle Creek (NE) (27-24), #6089 Logan View (Hooper, NE) (18-14), #6633 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (31-0), #7912 Crofton (NE) (41-7), #7998 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) (28-20), #10026 Malcolm (NE) (38-0), #12124 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) (61-12), #12675 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (47-6), LOSSES: #1797 Yutan (NE) (25-0), #2638 Ponca (NE) (28-20)

2Logan View (Hooper, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 3C26-43-2 (t 2nd)6-45.95.254-47
WINS: #1797 Yutan (NE) (27-20), #7998 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) (21-20), #8488 Palmyra (NE) (20-13), #10819 Stanton (NE) (43-14), #12124 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) (56-20), #12675 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (42-20), LOSSES: #2839 Centennial (Utica, NE) (28-13), #3553 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (18-14), #4398 Central City (NE) (44-21), #6633 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (12-7)

3Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 3C25-43-2 (t 2nd)4-43.62.945-43
WINS: #6089 Logan View (Hooper, NE) (12-7), #8213 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (21-0), #8488 Palmyra (NE) (20-14), #12124 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) (53-0), #12675 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (48-0), LOSSES: #2431 Battle Creek (NE) (27-0), #2638 Ponca (NE) (24-13), #3553 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (31-0), #7998 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) (20-14)

4Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 3C24-53-2 (t 2nd)4-5-1.9145-39
WINS: #6633 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (20-14), #10775 Brownell Talbot (Omaha, NE) (2-0), #12124 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) (32-0), #12675 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (50-14), LOSSES: #2638 Ponca (NE) (34-14), #3553 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (28-20), #4627 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (42-6), #6089 Logan View (Hooper, NE) (21-20), #7912 Crofton (NE) (29-8)

5Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 3C21-81-4 (5th)1-7-243.747-39
WINS: #12675 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (20-18), LOSSES: #2290 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (54-0), #3553 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (61-12), #4627 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (56-0), #6089 Logan View (Hooper, NE) (56-20), #6633 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (53-0), #7912 Crofton (NE) (21-0), #7998 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) (32-0), #10819 Stanton (NE) (28-6)

6Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 3C21-80-5 (6th)0-7-28.2-0.842-43
WINS: #12734 Madison (NE) (18-14), LOSSES: #2638 Ponca (NE) (64-21), #3553 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (47-6), #6089 Logan View (Hooper, NE) (42-20), #6633 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (48-0), #7998 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) (50-14), #9504 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (47-0), #9703 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (56-14), #12124 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) (20-18)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Battle Creek (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 4C28-43-2 (3rd)8-42516.888-38
WINS: #1797 Yutan (NE) (14-12), #2638 Ponca (NE) (24-20), #4398 Central City (NE) (28-7), #4610 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (20-0), #6261 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (6-0), #6633 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (27-0), #7912 Crofton (NE) (38-0), #10819 Stanton (NE) (48-8), LOSSES: #1797 Yutan (NE) (21-7), #2638 Ponca (NE) (28-20), #3553 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (27-24), #4627 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (21-6)

2Ponca (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 4C210-15-0 (1st)10-123.75.359-49
WINS: #2431 Battle Creek (NE) (28-20), #3553 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (28-20), #4627 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (20-0), #6261 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (38-10), #6633 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (24-13), #7912 Crofton (NE) (42-0), #7998 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) (34-14), #9703 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (44-7), #10819 Stanton (NE) (48-6), #12675 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (64-21), LOSSES: #2431 Battle Creek (NE) (24-20)

3Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 4C28-24-1 (2nd)8-212.81.746-51
WINS: #2431 Battle Creek (NE) (21-6), #6261 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (40-16), #7912 Crofton (NE) (12-0), #7998 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) (42-6), #9599 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) (37-14), #10819 Stanton (NE) (21-0), #12124 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) (56-0), #12853 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (61-6), LOSSES: #2638 Ponca (NE) (20-0), #4398 Central City (NE) (27-26)

4Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 4C25-42-3 (4th)5-45.10.447-43
WINS: #7912 Crofton (NE) (34-27), #9599 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) (52-6), #10819 Stanton (NE) (49-6), #12853 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (43-0), #13004 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) (65-20), LOSSES: #2431 Battle Creek (NE) (6-0), #2638 Ponca (NE) (38-10), #3902 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (55-40), #4627 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (40-16)

5Crofton (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 4C24-51-4 (5th)4-5-1.6347-41
WINS: #7998 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) (29-8), #10819 Stanton (NE) (15-8), #12124 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) (21-0), #12853 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (41-0), LOSSES: #2431 Battle Creek (NE) (38-0), #2638 Ponca (NE) (42-0), #3553 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (41-7), #4627 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (12-0), #6261 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (34-27)

6Stanton (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 4C22-70-5 (6th)2-7-162.747-41
WINS: #12124 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) (28-6), #13004 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) (18-6), LOSSES: #2431 Battle Creek (NE) (48-8), #2638 Ponca (NE) (48-6), #4627 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (21-0), #6089 Logan View (Hooper, NE) (43-14), #6261 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (49-6), #7912 Crofton (NE) (15-8), #8875 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) (33-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Centennial (Utica, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 5C212-14-0 (1st)12-122.47.173-61
WINS: #1797 Yutan (NE) (28-25), #3902 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (33-20), #4398 Central City (NE) (27-13), #4398 Central City (NE) (26-16), #6089 Logan View (Hooper, NE) (28-13), #6581 Sutton (NE) (20-12), #7742 St. Paul (NE) (21-12), #8488 Palmyra (NE) (36-22), #9599 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) (7-0), #10026 Malcolm (NE) (48-6), #13004 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) (42-7), #13617 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (48-7), LOSSES: #1797 Yutan (NE) (27-6)

2Sutton (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 5C27-33-1 (2nd)7-33.9-7.445-54
WINS: #9599 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) (44-0), #9703 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (14-0), #10026 Malcolm (NE) (48-6), #10471 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (24-6), #13004 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) (74-7), #13617 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (62-0), #14107 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (64-7), LOSSES: #2839 Centennial (Utica, NE) (20-12), #4398 Central City (NE) (13-6), #4973 Valentine (NE) (19-16)

3Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 5C24-52-2 (3rd)4-5-9.4-5.447-42
WINS: #11787 Centura (Cairo, NE) (27-6), #12853 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (54-7), #13004 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) (52-20), #13617 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (42-13), LOSSES: #2839 Centennial (Utica, NE) (7-0), #4610 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (28-0), #4627 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (37-14), #6261 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (52-6), #6581 Sutton (NE) (44-0)

4Cross County (Stromsburg, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 5C21-81-3 (4th)1-8-31.4-3.847-41
WINS: #13617 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (26-21), LOSSES: #2839 Centennial (Utica, NE) (42-7), #4363 Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) (66-13), #6261 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (65-20), #6581 Sutton (NE) (74-7), #7742 St. Paul (NE) (61-6), #9599 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) (52-20), #10819 Stanton (NE) (18-6), #12853 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (14-12)

5Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 5C21-80-4 (5th)1-8-38-8.347-42
WINS: #14107 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (7-0), LOSSES: #2839 Centennial (Utica, NE) (48-7), #4363 Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) (36-6), #6581 Sutton (NE) (62-0), #7599 Freeman (Adams, NE) (49-20), #9599 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) (42-13), #10730 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) (28-14), #12472 Wood River (NE) (48-20), #13004 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) (26-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 6C210-14-0 (1st)10-113.9-8.148-60
WINS: #4398 Central City (NE) (16-8), #4973 Valentine (NE) (16-14), #7742 St. Paul (NE) (30-8), #7801 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (43-29), #9646 Hershey (NE) (28-0), #11787 Centura (Cairo, NE) (36-0), #12853 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (36-0), #13004 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) (66-13), #13617 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (36-6), #14107 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (42-0), LOSSES: #3902 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (21-12)

2Central City (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 6C27-43-1 (2nd)7-413.87.776-39
WINS: #4627 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (27-26), #6089 Logan View (Hooper, NE) (44-21), #6581 Sutton (NE) (13-6), #7742 St. Paul (NE) (37-19), #10471 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (12-7), #11787 Centura (Cairo, NE) (56-6), #12853 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (54-7), LOSSES: #2431 Battle Creek (NE) (28-7), #2839 Centennial (Utica, NE) (27-13), #2839 Centennial (Utica, NE) (26-16), #4363 Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) (16-8)

3St. Paul (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 6C25-42-2 (3rd)5-4-1-5.550-41
WINS: #10879 Gibbon (NE) (28-0), #11787 Centura (Cairo, NE) (26-6), #12472 Wood River (NE) (52-0), #12853 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (81-17), #13004 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) (61-6), LOSSES: #2839 Centennial (Utica, NE) (21-12), #4363 Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) (30-8), #4398 Central City (NE) (37-19), #4973 Valentine (NE) (21-0)

4Centura (Cairo, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 6C23-61-3 (4th)3-6-21.7-1239-47
WINS: #12472 Wood River (NE) (8-7), #12853 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (34-7), #14080 Kimball (NE) (28-0), LOSSES: #4363 Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) (36-0), #4398 Central City (NE) (56-6), #7742 St. Paul (NE) (26-6), #9599 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) (27-6), #9646 Hershey (NE) (20-0), #12654 Bayard (NE) (16-6)

5Twin River (Genoa, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 6C21-80-4 (5th)1-8-29.8-0.547-39
WINS: #13004 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) (14-12), LOSSES: #4363 Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) (36-0), #4398 Central City (NE) (54-7), #4627 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (61-6), #6261 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (43-0), #7742 St. Paul (NE) (81-17), #7912 Crofton (NE) (41-0), #9599 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) (54-7), #11787 Centura (Cairo, NE) (34-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 7C26-45-0 (1st)6-4-9.9-9.944-51
WINS: #10471 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (14-7), #10879 Gibbon (NE) (28-14), #12472 Wood River (NE) (34-14), #12675 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (56-14), #13883 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (21-0), #14107 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (70-8), LOSSES: #2638 Ponca (NE) (44-7), #6581 Sutton (NE) (14-0), #7801 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (28-14), #9646 Hershey (NE) (29-0)

2St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 7C24-54-1 (2nd)4-5-14-10.744-44
WINS: #10879 Gibbon (NE) (20-6), #12472 Wood River (NE) (21-16), #13883 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (43-16), #14107 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (13-10), LOSSES: #4398 Central City (NE) (12-7), #4610 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (45-15), #6581 Sutton (NE) (24-6), #7599 Freeman (Adams, NE) (15-0), #9703 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (14-7)

3Gibbon (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 7C25-43-2 (3rd)4-4-16.4-18.633-51
WINS: #9646 Hershey (NE) (8-6), #12472 Wood River (NE) (30-7), #12918 Minden (NE) (38-15), #13883 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (41-6), #14107 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (57-7), LOSSES: #7742 St. Paul (NE) (28-0), #7801 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (48-13), #9703 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (28-14), #10471 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (20-6)

4Wood River (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 7C23-62-3 (4th)3-6-26.5-19.632-51
WINS: #13617 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (48-20), #13883 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (35-20), #14107 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (48-0), LOSSES: #7742 St. Paul (NE) (52-0), #7801 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (24-14), #9703 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (34-14), #10471 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (21-16), #10879 Gibbon (NE) (30-7), #11787 Centura (Cairo, NE) (8-7)

5Southern Valley (Oxford, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 7C21-81-4 (5th)1-7-41.9-21.631-52
WINS: #14107 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (20-10), LOSSES: #9646 Hershey (NE) (46-12), #9703 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (21-0), #10471 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (43-16), #10879 Gibbon (NE) (41-6), #12472 Wood River (NE) (35-20), #12501 Bridgeport (NE) (18-0), #12654 Bayard (NE) (9-7), #12918 Minden (NE) (29-6)

6Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 7C20-90-5 (6th)0-9-46.7-11.346-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4363 Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) (42-0), #4610 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (54-7), #6581 Sutton (NE) (64-7), #9703 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (70-8), #10471 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (13-10), #10879 Gibbon (NE) (57-7), #12472 Wood River (NE) (48-0), #13617 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (7-0), #13883 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (20-10)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Valentine (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 8C28-35-0 (1st)7-211-0.263-46
WINS: #6581 Sutton (NE) (19-16), #7742 St. Paul (NE) (21-0), #7801 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (12-6), #9328 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (51-6), #9646 Hershey (NE) (15-0), #12501 Bridgeport (NE) (47-0), #12654 Bayard (NE) (52-8), #14080 Kimball (NE) (53-6), LOSSES: #1797 Yutan (NE) (20-7), #4363 Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) (16-14), #5712 Winner (SD) (24-12)

2St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 8C27-34-1 (2nd)7-3-1.3-7.553-46
WINS: #9646 Hershey (NE) (19-0), #9703 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (28-14), #10879 Gibbon (NE) (48-13), #12472 Wood River (NE) (24-14), #12501 Bridgeport (NE) (55-0), #12654 Bayard (NE) (55-13), #14080 Kimball (NE) (56-7), LOSSES: #3902 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (35-0), #4363 Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) (43-29), #4973 Valentine (NE) (12-6)

3Hershey (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 8C26-43-2 (3rd)6-4-9.6-11.846-50
WINS: #9703 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (29-0), #11787 Centura (Cairo, NE) (20-0), #12501 Bridgeport (NE) (21-18), #12654 Bayard (NE) (47-20), #13883 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (46-12), #14080 Kimball (NE) (35-0), LOSSES: #4363 Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) (28-0), #4973 Valentine (NE) (15-0), #7801 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (19-0), #10879 Gibbon (NE) (8-6)

4Bridgeport (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 8C23-62-3 (4th)3-3-26.7-16.237-48
WINS: #12654 Bayard (NE) (24-23), #13883 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (18-0), #14080 Kimball (NE) (36-7), LOSSES: #4973 Valentine (NE) (47-0), #7801 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (55-0), #9328 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (40-8), #9646 Hershey (NE) (21-18), #9844 Mitchell (NE) (34-12), #12426 Holyoke (CO) (12-8)

5Bayard (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 8C23-61-4 (5th)3-4-28-16.336-48
WINS: #11787 Centura (Cairo, NE) (16-6), #13883 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (9-7), #14080 Kimball (NE) (35-13), LOSSES: #4973 Valentine (NE) (52-8), #7801 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (55-13), #9646 Hershey (NE) (47-20), #9844 Mitchell (NE) (39-34), #10574 Southeast (Yoder, WY) (48-32), #12501 Bridgeport (NE) (24-23)

6Kimball (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 8C20-90-5 (6th)0-6-45.9-9.244-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4973 Valentine (NE) (53-6), #7801 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (56-7), #8107 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (39-0), #9328 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (53-19), #9646 Hershey (NE) (35-0), #9844 Mitchell (NE) (50-14), #11787 Centura (Cairo, NE) (28-0), #12501 Bridgeport (NE) (36-7), #12654 Bayard (NE) (35-13)