Jump to division:  A   B   C1   C2  


click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Omaha North (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 4A11-15-1 (t 1st)11-13913.260-62
WINS: #1738 Burke (Omaha, NE) (49-28), #1738 Burke (Omaha, NE) (29-28), #3509 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (28-17), #3509 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (49-0), #3724 Grand Island (NE) (26-20), #4145 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (37-14), #6520 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (49-28), #6842 Fremont (NE) (47-7), #7191 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (44-7), #10307 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (67-0), #11620 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (62-0), LOSSES: #4377 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (28-14)

2Kearney (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 3A12-06-0 (1st)12-038.110.457-63
WINS: #1990 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (25-23), #1990 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (24-7), #2285 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (33-17), #3724 Grand Island (NE) (20-16), #4145 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (42-0), #6842 Fremont (NE) (61-16), #7191 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (17-0), #7318 Norfolk (NE) (45-0), #8051 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (42-13), #9231 North Platte (NE) (31-7), #10365 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (48-6), #12355 Benson (Omaha, NE) (56-7), LOSSES: none

3Burke (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 1A9-35-1 (t 1st)9-331.31671-54
WINS: #1990 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (35-17), #2285 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (35-28), #2359 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (43-37), #4145 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (43-21), #7318 Norfolk (NE) (63-28), #9372 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (30-0), #10044 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (47-8), #11620 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (57-14), #12419 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (64-7), LOSSES: #941 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (29-28), #941 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (49-28), #2509 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (35-28)

4Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 3A9-35-1 (2nd)9-329.317.576-49
WINS: #2285 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (45-41), #2509 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (25-16), #3724 Grand Island (NE) (20-17), #4145 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (22-16), #6842 Fremont (NE) (41-8), #6825 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (42-12), #8051 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (38-21), #10365 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (63-0), #12355 Benson (Omaha, NE) (49-7), LOSSES: #1031 Kearney (NE) (24-7), #1031 Kearney (NE) (25-23), #1738 Burke (Omaha, NE) (35-17)

5Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 1A8-35-1 (t 1st)8-326.912.760-54
WINS: #2509 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (73-62), #3509 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (48-17), #4377 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (43-39), #7318 Norfolk (NE) (38-7), #9372 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (38-7), #10044 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (49-0), #11620 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (63-7), #12419 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (55-7), LOSSES: #1031 Kearney (NE) (33-17), #1738 Burke (Omaha, NE) (35-28), #1990 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (45-41)

6Millard West (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 2A9-26-0 (1st)9-226.39.855-56
WINS: #3129 Lincoln (NE) (28-17), #3509 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (48-7), #4145 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (49-16), #5819 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (42-23), #6825 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (40-6), #6825 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (20-6), #9231 North Platte (NE) (49-7), #11620 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (45-7), #12067 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (70-0), LOSSES: #1738 Burke (Omaha, NE) (43-37), #2509 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (34-28)

7Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 1A9-25-1 (t 1st)9-225.49.455-57
WINS: #1738 Burke (Omaha, NE) (35-28), #2359 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (34-28), #5819 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (41-21), #6825 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (55-37), #7318 Norfolk (NE) (48-7), #9372 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (49-3), #10044 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (62-0), #10307 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (56-0), #12419 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (72-7), LOSSES: #1990 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (25-16), #2285 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (73-62)

8Lincoln (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 2A8-25-1 (2nd)8-221.54.242-56
WINS: #4377 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (62-31), #5819 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (37-10), #6842 Fremont (NE) (28-0), #6825 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (46-17), #9231 North Platte (NE) (54-14), #10044 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (51-7), #11620 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (48-0), #12067 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (63-14), LOSSES: #2359 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (28-17), #3509 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (21-19)

9Millard South (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 4A6-55-1 (t 1st)6-519.320.972-41
WINS: #3129 Lincoln (NE) (21-19), #3724 Grand Island (NE) (38-17), #4377 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (24-21), #6520 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (35-27), #7191 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (38-7), #10307 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (41-0), LOSSES: #941 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (28-17), #941 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (49-0), #2285 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (48-17), #2359 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (48-7), #4145 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (34-13)

10Grand Island (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 4A6-44-2 (t 3rd)6-41814.456-46
WINS: #4377 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (21-14), #6520 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (16-13), #7191 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (41-17), #9231 North Platte (NE) (41-0), #10044 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (42-0), #10307 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (49-7), LOSSES: #941 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (26-20), #1031 Kearney (NE) (20-16), #1990 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (20-17), #3509 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (38-17)

11Millard North (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 3A5-54-2 (3rd)5-515.917.467-40
WINS: #3509 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (34-13), #6842 Fremont (NE) (56-14), #8051 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (62-35), #10365 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (35-14), #12355 Benson (Omaha, NE) (55-6), LOSSES: #941 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (37-14), #1031 Kearney (NE) (42-0), #1738 Burke (Omaha, NE) (43-21), #1990 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (22-16), #2359 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (49-16)

12Pius X (Lincoln, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 4A6-44-2 (t 3rd)6-414.713.652-47
WINS: #941 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (28-14), #6520 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (49-21), #7191 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (17-0), #8051 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (59-41), #9372 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (31-7), #10307 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (35-0), LOSSES: #2285 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (43-39), #3129 Lincoln (NE) (62-31), #3509 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (24-21), #3724 Grand Island (NE) (21-14)

13Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 2A6-43-3 (4th)6-48.15.643-53
WINS: #6520 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (21-14), #8051 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (69-34), #9231 North Platte (NE) (34-0), #9372 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (10-3), #11620 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (27-7), #12067 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (56-14), LOSSES: #2359 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (42-23), #2509 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (41-21), #3129 Lincoln (NE) (37-10), #6825 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (17-14)

14Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 4A4-52-4 (5th)4-556.442-47
WINS: #7191 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (26-6), #10307 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (20-8), #10365 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (37-0), #12419 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (51-14), LOSSES: #941 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (49-28), #3509 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (35-27), #3724 Grand Island (NE) (16-13), #4377 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (49-21), #5819 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (21-14)

15Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 2A4-64-2 (3rd)4-63.611.357-44
WINS: #5819 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (17-14), #9231 North Platte (NE) (21-13), #11620 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (35-7), #12067 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (57-0), LOSSES: #1990 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (42-12), #2359 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (20-6), #2359 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (40-6), #2509 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (55-37), #3129 Lincoln (NE) (46-17), #8051 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (49-42)

16Fremont (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 3A5-53-3 (4th)5-53.613.957-45
WINS: #7318 Norfolk (NE) (26-9), #8051 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (39-36), #9231 North Platte (NE) (35-19), #10365 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (27-21), #12355 Benson (Omaha, NE) (41-18), LOSSES: #941 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (47-7), #1031 Kearney (NE) (61-16), #1990 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (41-8), #3129 Lincoln (NE) (28-0), #4145 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (56-14)

17Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 4A3-61-5 (6th)3-62.113.152-40
WINS: #7318 Norfolk (NE) (21-13), #10307 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (13-7), #10365 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (49-14), LOSSES: #941 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (44-7), #1031 Kearney (NE) (17-0), #3509 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (38-7), #3724 Grand Island (NE) (41-17), #4377 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (17-0), #6520 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (26-6)

18Norfolk (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 1A4-63-3 (4th)4-61.511.252-49
WINS: #9372 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (38-37), #10044 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (56-0), #10307 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (41-6), #12419 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (55-7), LOSSES: #1031 Kearney (NE) (45-0), #1738 Burke (Omaha, NE) (63-28), #2285 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (38-7), #2509 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (48-7), #6842 Fremont (NE) (26-9), #7191 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (21-13)

19Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 3A3-62-4 (5th)3-6-1.39.250-42
WINS: #6825 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (49-42), #10365 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (59-37), #12355 Benson (Omaha, NE) (49-26), LOSSES: #1031 Kearney (NE) (42-13), #1990 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (38-21), #4145 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (62-35), #4377 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (59-41), #5819 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (69-34), #6842 Fremont (NE) (39-36)

20North Platte (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 2A2-72-4 (5th)2-7-6.79.352-39
WINS: #11620 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (38-23), #12067 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (35-6), LOSSES: #1031 Kearney (NE) (31-7), #2359 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (49-7), #3129 Lincoln (NE) (54-14), #3724 Grand Island (NE) (41-0), #5819 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (34-0), #6825 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (21-13), #6842 Fremont (NE) (35-19)

21North Star (Lincoln, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 1A2-72-4 (5th)2-7-7.37.347-44
WINS: #10044 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (35-21), #12419 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (35-0), LOSSES: #1738 Burke (Omaha, NE) (30-0), #2285 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (38-7), #2509 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (49-3), #4377 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (31-7), #5819 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (10-3), #7318 Norfolk (NE) (38-37), #10365 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (23-21)

22Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 1A2-71-5 (6th)2-7-118.248-43
WINS: #12355 Benson (Omaha, NE) (45-10), #12419 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (35-17), LOSSES: #1738 Burke (Omaha, NE) (47-8), #2285 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (49-0), #2509 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (62-0), #3129 Lincoln (NE) (51-7), #3724 Grand Island (NE) (42-0), #7318 Norfolk (NE) (56-0), #9372 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (35-21)

23Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 4A1-80-6 (7th)1-8-12.312.251-40
WINS: #12067 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (31-14), LOSSES: #941 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (67-0), #2509 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (56-0), #3509 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (41-0), #3724 Grand Island (NE) (49-7), #4377 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (35-0), #6520 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (20-8), #7191 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (13-7), #7318 Norfolk (NE) (41-6)

24Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 3A2-71-5 (6th)2-7-12.77.544-45
WINS: #9372 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (23-21), #12355 Benson (Omaha, NE) (29-14), LOSSES: #1031 Kearney (NE) (48-6), #1990 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (63-0), #4145 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (35-14), #6520 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (37-0), #6842 Fremont (NE) (27-21), #7191 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (49-14), #8051 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (59-37)

25Omaha Central (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 2A0-90-6 (7th)0-9-19.914.959-35
WINS: none, LOSSES: #941 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (62-0), #1738 Burke (Omaha, NE) (57-14), #2285 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (63-7), #2359 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (45-7), #3129 Lincoln (NE) (48-0), #5819 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (27-7), #6825 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (35-7), #9231 North Platte (NE) (38-23), #12067 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (18-15)

26Bryan (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 2A2-71-5 (6th)2-7-22.6-2.432-54
WINS: #11620 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (18-15), #12355 Benson (Omaha, NE) (23-20), LOSSES: #2359 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (70-0), #3129 Lincoln (NE) (63-14), #5819 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (56-14), #6825 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (57-0), #9231 North Platte (NE) (35-6), #10307 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (31-14), #12419 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (18-13)

27Benson (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 3A1-80-6 (7th)1-8-24.72.341-48
WINS: #12419 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (21-15), LOSSES: #1031 Kearney (NE) (56-7), #1990 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (49-7), #4145 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (55-6), #6842 Fremont (NE) (41-18), #8051 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (49-26), #10044 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (45-10), #10365 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (29-14), #12067 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (23-20)

28Omaha South (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 1A1-80-6 (7th)1-8-25.33.541-48
WINS: #12067 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (18-13), LOSSES: #1738 Burke (Omaha, NE) (64-7), #2285 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (55-7), #2509 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (72-7), #6520 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (51-14), #7318 Norfolk (NE) (55-7), #9372 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (35-0), #10044 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (35-17), #12355 Benson (Omaha, NE) (21-15)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 2B10-23-0 (1st)10-24524.976-49
WINS: #684 Gretna (NE) (10-9), #1465 McCook (NE) (30-14), #2630 Elkhorn (NE) (45-3), #2954 Columbus (NE) (39-7), #3072 Aurora (NE) (23-0), #4253 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (37-14), #6432 Bennington (NE) (56-13), #6789 Crete (NE) (44-7), #7148 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (45-0), #8178 Ralston (NE) (47-9), LOSSES: #673 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (42-7), #684 Gretna (NE) (24-7)

2York (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 6B11-13-0 (1st)11-14422.170-52
WINS: #673 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (14-0), #1465 McCook (NE) (20-7), #1797 Scottsbluff (NE) (35-20), #2274 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (31-14), #3072 Aurora (NE) (51-20), #4152 Seward (NE) (42-7), #4253 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (37-24), #6073 Sidney (NE) (42-7), #6356 Holdrege (NE) (33-7), #7419 Lexington (NE) (59-18), #11597 Schuyler (NE) (57-7), LOSSES: #673 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (48-14)

3Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 3B10-22-1 (2nd)10-243.322.180-47
WINS: #569 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (42-7), #634 York (NE) (48-14), #2630 Elkhorn (NE) (38-13), #2630 Elkhorn (NE) (42-7), #4152 Seward (NE) (45-7), #4443 Blair (NE) (59-0), #7148 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (42-7), #8178 Ralston (NE) (61-2), #8434 Plattsmouth (NE) (66-0), #9168 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (62-0), LOSSES: #634 York (NE) (14-0), #684 Gretna (NE) (24-14)

4Gretna (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 3B11-13-0 (1st)11-143.220.469-55
WINS: #569 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (24-7), #673 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (24-14), #2274 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (39-19), #2630 Elkhorn (NE) (46-0), #4253 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (59-14), #4443 Blair (NE) (42-16), #5640 Norris (Firth, NE) (19-3), #6432 Bennington (NE) (49-0), #6789 Crete (NE) (37-7), #8434 Plattsmouth (NE) (45-0), #9168 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (56-0), LOSSES: #569 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (10-9)

5McCook (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 7B9-23-0 (1st)9-233.717.557-52
WINS: #1797 Scottsbluff (NE) (17-14), #3072 Aurora (NE) (38-8), #3968 Waverly (NE) (34-23), #6073 Sidney (NE) (28-7), #6356 Holdrege (NE) (35-6), #6463 Hastings (NE) (24-0), #7419 Lexington (NE) (70-7), #8688 Gering (NE) (45-9), #12144 Alliance (NE) (57-7), LOSSES: #569 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (30-14), #634 York (NE) (20-7)

6Scottsbluff (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 8B9-23-0 (1st)9-230.915.954-54
WINS: #2274 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (34-27), #3072 Aurora (NE) (34-28), #4443 Blair (NE) (49-27), #6073 Sidney (NE) (34-7), #6356 Holdrege (NE) (35-15), #6463 Hastings (NE) (21-7), #7419 Lexington (NE) (43-14), #8688 Gering (NE) (40-3), #12144 Alliance (NE) (55-0), LOSSES: #634 York (NE) (35-20), #1465 McCook (NE) (17-14)

7Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 6B7-42-1 (2nd)7-42720.262-48
WINS: #2954 Columbus (NE) (48-41), #3072 Aurora (NE) (35-34), #4152 Seward (NE) (35-21), #6356 Holdrege (NE) (49-12), #7419 Lexington (NE) (49-14), #8688 Gering (NE) (48-7), #12144 Alliance (NE) (56-0), LOSSES: #634 York (NE) (31-14), #684 Gretna (NE) (39-19), #1797 Scottsbluff (NE) (34-27), #2954 Columbus (NE) (48-30)

8Elkhorn (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 3B6-51-2 (3rd)6-524.623.877-39
WINS: #3875 Beatrice (NE) (35-7), #3875 Beatrice (NE) (38-21), #4443 Blair (NE) (38-6), #6789 Crete (NE) (21-18), #8434 Plattsmouth (NE) (27-7), #9168 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (56-0), LOSSES: #569 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (45-3), #673 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (38-13), #673 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (42-7), #684 Gretna (NE) (46-0), #3968 Waverly (NE) (28-27)

9Columbus (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 5B7-32-1 (2nd)7-322.611.947-52
WINS: #2274 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (48-30), #3968 Waverly (NE) (34-7), #5640 Norris (Firth, NE) (35-21), #6432 Bennington (NE) (44-0), #8178 Ralston (NE) (34-0), #11597 Schuyler (NE) (64-7), #12978 South Sioux City (NE) (49-16), LOSSES: #569 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (39-7), #2274 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (48-41), #4443 Blair (NE) (32-28)

10Aurora (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 6B5-51-2 (3rd)5-521.925.363-40
WINS: #3968 Waverly (NE) (40-27), #4152 Seward (NE) (48-39), #6073 Sidney (NE) (48-24), #6789 Crete (NE) (56-27), #8688 Gering (NE) (57-20), LOSSES: #569 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (23-0), #634 York (NE) (51-20), #1465 McCook (NE) (38-8), #1797 Scottsbluff (NE) (34-28), #2274 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (35-34)

11Beatrice (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 4B8-23-0 (1st)8-217.3736-61
WINS: #3968 Waverly (NE) (35-12), #4253 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (20-14), #5640 Norris (Firth, NE) (27-17), #6789 Crete (NE) (22-19), #7148 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (42-21), #8178 Ralston (NE) (35-6), #12230 Nebraska City (NE) (45-0), #12978 South Sioux City (NE) (41-0), LOSSES: #2630 Elkhorn (NE) (35-7), #2630 Elkhorn (NE) (38-21)

12Waverly (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 4B6-42-1 (2nd)6-416.81647-50
WINS: #2630 Elkhorn (NE) (28-27), #4152 Seward (NE) (38-28), #5640 Norris (Firth, NE) (35-28), #6432 Bennington (NE) (18-0), #6789 Crete (NE) (36-34), #12230 Nebraska City (NE) (41-0), LOSSES: #1465 McCook (NE) (34-23), #2954 Columbus (NE) (34-7), #3072 Aurora (NE) (40-27), #3875 Beatrice (NE) (35-12)

13Seward (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 6B4-50-3 (4th)4-515.817.649-42
WINS: #5640 Norris (Firth, NE) (34-14), #6463 Hastings (NE) (35-0), #6789 Crete (NE) (38-33), #11597 Schuyler (NE) (55-7), LOSSES: #634 York (NE) (42-7), #673 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (45-7), #2274 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (35-21), #3072 Aurora (NE) (48-39), #3968 Waverly (NE) (38-28)

14Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 2B5-51-2 (t 2nd)5-515.312.752-49
WINS: #7148 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (34-6), #8178 Ralston (NE) (45-7), #11597 Schuyler (NE) (44-0), #12230 Nebraska City (NE) (57-22), #12978 South Sioux City (NE) (48-0), LOSSES: #569 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (37-14), #634 York (NE) (37-24), #684 Gretna (NE) (59-14), #3875 Beatrice (NE) (20-14), #6432 Bennington (NE) (27-3)

15Blair (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 5B6-43-0 (1st)6-414.412.450-52
WINS: #2954 Columbus (NE) (32-28), #6432 Bennington (NE) (40-27), #8434 Plattsmouth (NE) (52-27), #11597 Schuyler (NE) (38-0), #12230 Nebraska City (NE) (76-7), #12978 South Sioux City (NE) (49-6), LOSSES: #673 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (59-0), #684 Gretna (NE) (42-16), #1797 Scottsbluff (NE) (49-27), #2630 Elkhorn (NE) (38-6)

16Norris (Firth, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 4B4-51-2 (3rd)4-58.89.843-45
WINS: #6789 Crete (NE) (35-19), #8434 Plattsmouth (NE) (14-13), #10227 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (42-14), #12230 Nebraska City (NE) (48-21), LOSSES: #684 Gretna (NE) (19-3), #2954 Columbus (NE) (35-21), #3875 Beatrice (NE) (27-17), #3968 Waverly (NE) (35-28), #4152 Seward (NE) (34-14)

17Sidney (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 8B4-52-1 (2nd)4-56.813.646-43
WINS: #6463 Hastings (NE) (14-13), #7419 Lexington (NE) (20-7), #8688 Gering (NE) (27-21), #12144 Alliance (NE) (42-0), LOSSES: #634 York (NE) (42-7), #1465 McCook (NE) (28-7), #1797 Scottsbluff (NE) (34-7), #3072 Aurora (NE) (48-24), #6356 Holdrege (NE) (26-23)

18Holdrege (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 7B3-61-2 (t 2nd)3-55.615.554-37
WINS: #6073 Sidney (NE) (26-23), #6463 Hastings (NE) (25-14), #12144 Alliance (NE) (55-12), LOSSES: #634 York (NE) (33-7), #1465 McCook (NE) (35-6), #1797 Scottsbluff (NE) (35-15), #2274 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (49-12), #6011 Gothenburg (NE) (20-13), #7419 Lexington (NE) (29-22)

19Bennington (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 2B3-61-2 (t 2nd)3-65.316.454-38
WINS: #4253 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (27-3), #8434 Plattsmouth (NE) (36-0), #10227 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (35-21), LOSSES: #569 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (56-13), #684 Gretna (NE) (49-0), #2954 Columbus (NE) (44-0), #3968 Waverly (NE) (18-0), #4443 Blair (NE) (40-27), #8178 Ralston (NE) (21-18)

20Hastings (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 7B4-51-2 (t 2nd)4-55.2635-50
WINS: #7419 Lexington (NE) (29-0), #8688 Gering (NE) (31-3), #11597 Schuyler (NE) (42-3), #12144 Alliance (NE) (49-14), LOSSES: #1465 McCook (NE) (24-0), #1797 Scottsbluff (NE) (21-7), #4152 Seward (NE) (35-0), #6073 Sidney (NE) (14-13), #6356 Holdrege (NE) (25-14)

21Crete (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 4B1-80-3 (4th)1-83.82257-36
WINS: #8434 Plattsmouth (NE) (35-7), LOSSES: #569 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (44-7), #684 Gretna (NE) (37-7), #2630 Elkhorn (NE) (21-18), #3072 Aurora (NE) (56-27), #3875 Beatrice (NE) (22-19), #3968 Waverly (NE) (36-34), #4152 Seward (NE) (38-33), #5640 Norris (Firth, NE) (35-19)

22Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 1B5-52-1 (2nd)5-52.39.346-53
WINS: #8178 Ralston (NE) (40-32), #9168 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (28-0), #10227 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (9-7), #12230 Nebraska City (NE) (48-9), #12978 South Sioux City (NE) (52-6), LOSSES: #569 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (45-0), #673 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (42-7), #3875 Beatrice (NE) (42-21), #4253 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (34-6), #8434 Plattsmouth (NE) (19-14)

23Lexington (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 7B3-61-2 (t 2nd)3-61.114.849-41
WINS: #6356 Holdrege (NE) (29-22), #8688 Gering (NE) (35-19), #12144 Alliance (NE) (50-19), LOSSES: #634 York (NE) (59-18), #1465 McCook (NE) (70-7), #1797 Scottsbluff (NE) (43-14), #2274 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (49-14), #6073 Sidney (NE) (20-7), #6463 Hastings (NE) (29-0)

24Ralston (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 2B3-61-2 (t 2nd)3-6-1.812.951-40
WINS: #6432 Bennington (NE) (21-18), #10227 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (33-30), #12978 South Sioux City (NE) (33-6), LOSSES: #569 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (47-9), #673 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (61-2), #2954 Columbus (NE) (34-0), #3875 Beatrice (NE) (35-6), #4253 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (45-7), #7148 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (40-32)

25Plattsmouth (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 1B3-73-0 (1st)3-7-2.915.349-51
WINS: #7148 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (19-14), #10227 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (46-34), #12230 Nebraska City (NE) (46-6), LOSSES: #673 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (66-0), #684 Gretna (NE) (45-0), #2630 Elkhorn (NE) (27-7), #4443 Blair (NE) (52-27), #5640 Norris (Firth, NE) (14-13), #6432 Bennington (NE) (36-0), #6789 Crete (NE) (35-7)

26Gering (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 8B2-71-2 (3rd)1-7-4.113.749-40
WINS: #4848 Chadron (NE) (22-14), #12144 Alliance (NE) (37-6), LOSSES: #1465 McCook (NE) (45-9), #1797 Scottsbluff (NE) (40-3), #2274 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (48-7), #3072 Aurora (NE) (57-20), #6073 Sidney (NE) (27-21), #6463 Hastings (NE) (31-3), #7419 Lexington (NE) (35-19)

27Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 3B4-50-3 (4th)4-4-6.44.240-49
WINS: #10227 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (24-21), #11597 Schuyler (NE) (35-14), #12230 Nebraska City (NE) (39-36), #12978 South Sioux City (NE) (30-0), LOSSES: #673 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (62-0), #684 Gretna (NE) (56-0), #2630 Elkhorn (NE) (56-0), #6874 Concordia (Omaha, NE) (38-14), #7148 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (28-0)

28Platteview (Springfield, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 1B3-61-2 (3rd)3-6-11.8-6.823-60
WINS: #11597 Schuyler (NE) (35-21), #12230 Nebraska City (NE) (21-3), #12978 South Sioux City (NE) (43-6), LOSSES: #5640 Norris (Firth, NE) (42-14), #6432 Bennington (NE) (35-21), #7148 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (9-7), #8178 Ralston (NE) (33-30), #8434 Plattsmouth (NE) (46-34), #9168 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (24-21)

29Schuyler (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 5B1-81-2 (3rd)1-8-19.88.444-43
WINS: #12978 South Sioux City (NE) (21-18), LOSSES: #634 York (NE) (57-7), #2954 Columbus (NE) (64-7), #4152 Seward (NE) (55-7), #4253 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (44-0), #4443 Blair (NE) (38-0), #6463 Hastings (NE) (42-3), #9168 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (35-14), #10227 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (35-21)

30Alliance (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 8B0-90-3 (4th)0-8-23.21449-39
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1465 McCook (NE) (57-7), #1797 Scottsbluff (NE) (55-0), #2274 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (56-0), #4848 Chadron (NE) (36-7), #6073 Sidney (NE) (42-0), #6356 Holdrege (NE) (55-12), #6463 Hastings (NE) (49-14), #7419 Lexington (NE) (50-19), #8688 Gering (NE) (37-6)

31Nebraska City (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 1B0-90-3 (4th)0-9-23.86.744-43
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3875 Beatrice (NE) (45-0), #3968 Waverly (NE) (41-0), #4253 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (57-22), #4443 Blair (NE) (76-7), #5640 Norris (Firth, NE) (48-21), #7148 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (48-9), #8434 Plattsmouth (NE) (46-6), #9168 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (39-36), #10227 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (21-3)

32South Sioux City (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 5B0-90-3 (4th)0-9-30.34.342-44
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2954 Columbus (NE) (49-16), #3875 Beatrice (NE) (41-0), #4253 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (48-0), #4443 Blair (NE) (49-6), #7148 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (52-6), #8178 Ralston (NE) (33-6), #9168 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (30-0), #10227 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (43-6), #11597 Schuyler (NE) (21-18)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 5C112-05-0 (1st)12-048.425.281-47
WINS: #822 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (48-35), #1128 Wahoo (NE) (24-19), #1128 Wahoo (NE) (14-0), #1455 Aquinas (David City, NE) (21-17), #1829 Pierce (NE) (28-13), #2328 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (49-21), #3096 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (20-7), #3096 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (24-6), #3185 Wayne (NE) (35-0), #3614 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (34-7), #5821 O'Neill (NE) (35-0), #12733 Madison (NE) (61-12), LOSSES: none

2Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 6C110-25-0 (1st)10-240.819.673-50
WINS: #1829 Pierce (NE) (42-20), #1829 Pierce (NE) (42-25), #2089 Boys Town (NE) (19-9), #3614 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (35-0), #4132 Auburn (NE) (40-3), #5080 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (36-19), #5821 O'Neill (NE) (42-0), #5903 Ord (NE) (43-15), #7412 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (49-7), #11496 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (43-0), LOSSES: #393 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (48-35), #3185 Wayne (NE) (34-30)

3Wahoo (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 4C110-24-0 (1st)10-237.11770-49
WINS: #1455 Aquinas (David City, NE) (34-13), #3096 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (13-0), #3185 Wayne (NE) (42-8), #5029 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (46-0), #5563 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (42-28), #8190 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (66-0), #8908 Louisville (NE) (55-0), #9518 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (49-6), #9718 Syracuse (NE) (2-0), #10112 David City (NE) (63-0), LOSSES: #393 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (24-19), #393 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (14-0)

4Aquinas (David City, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 4C18-23-1 (2nd)8-233.81449-51
WINS: #1829 Pierce (NE) (50-27), #3096 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (39-14), #5080 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (17-16), #6011 Gothenburg (NE) (42-6), #9518 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (30-0), #10112 David City (NE) (40-0), #11496 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (63-7), #11641 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (51-0), LOSSES: #393 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (21-17), #1128 Wahoo (NE) (34-13)

5Pierce (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 5C17-53-2 (3rd)7-530.624.383-42
WINS: #2328 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (54-34), #2643 Fairbury (NE) (36-32), #3185 Wayne (NE) (50-34), #5080 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (63-32), #5821 O'Neill (NE) (40-13), #7367 Arlington (NE) (42-24), #12733 Madison (NE) (73-14), LOSSES: #393 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (28-13), #822 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (42-20), #822 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (42-25), #1455 Aquinas (David City, NE) (50-27), #2328 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (35-28)

6Boys Town (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 1C110-14-0 (1st)10-128.48.846-57
WINS: #3096 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (26-8), #5029 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (30-22), #6833 Fort Calhoun (NE) (45-6), #6874 Concordia (Omaha, NE) (34-0), #7367 Arlington (NE) (31-0), #8136 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (27-7), #8190 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (60-8), #8908 Louisville (NE) (61-0), #9718 Syracuse (NE) (39-7), #11641 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (50-0), LOSSES: #822 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (19-9)

7West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 5C19-24-1 (2nd)8-226.612.953-57
WINS: #1829 Pierce (NE) (35-28), #3185 Wayne (NE) (32-28), #3614 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (35-14), #5821 O'Neill (NE) (41-21), #6833 Fort Calhoun (NE) (41-22), #7367 Arlington (NE) (39-8), #9518 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (35-20), #12155 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) (54-0), #12733 Madison (NE) (54-20), LOSSES: #393 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (49-21), #1829 Pierce (NE) (54-34)

8Fairbury (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 3C19-15-0 (1st)9-124.52.538-56
WINS: #4132 Auburn (NE) (38-20), #5029 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (54-0), #7969 Milford/Dorchester (Milford, NE) (52-13), #8190 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (69-8), #9013 Falls City (NE) (68-14), #9718 Syracuse (NE) (48-6), #10112 David City (NE) (61-10), #11641 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (75-6), #12518 Southern (Wymore, NE) (65-6), LOSSES: #1829 Pierce (NE) (36-32)

9Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 4C15-52-2 (3rd)5-521.721.965-36
WINS: #5080 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (21-3), #7969 Milford/Dorchester (Milford, NE) (47-7), #9518 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (43-12), #9718 Syracuse (NE) (32-10), #10112 David City (NE) (44-0), LOSSES: #393 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (24-6), #393 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (20-7), #1128 Wahoo (NE) (13-0), #1455 Aquinas (David City, NE) (39-14), #2089 Boys Town (NE) (26-8)

10Wayne (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 5C17-42-3 (4th)7-421.218.567-47
WINS: #822 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (34-30), #4848 Chadron (NE) (30-28), #5080 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (43-33), #5821 O'Neill (NE) (32-8), #7367 Arlington (NE) (30-12), #10112 David City (NE) (47-7), #12733 Madison (NE) (48-6), LOSSES: #393 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (35-0), #1128 Wahoo (NE) (42-8), #1829 Pierce (NE) (50-34), #2328 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (32-28)

11Lakeview (Columbus, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 6C17-34-1 (2nd)7-318.71554-44
WINS: #5080 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (42-41), #5821 O'Neill (NE) (28-17), #5903 Ord (NE) (21-20), #6833 Fort Calhoun (NE) (42-6), #7412 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (26-20), #7969 Milford/Dorchester (Milford, NE) (35-7), #11496 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (42-0), LOSSES: #393 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (34-7), #822 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (35-0), #2328 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (35-14)

12Auburn (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 2C18-24-0 (1st)8-215.94.442-50
WINS: #6833 Fort Calhoun (NE) (53-33), #6874 Concordia (Omaha, NE) (29-14), #8136 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (21-7), #8908 Louisville (NE) (60-7), #9013 Falls City (NE) (52-7), #9718 Syracuse (NE) (41-0), #12518 Southern (Wymore, NE) (51-6), #13279 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (53-7), LOSSES: #822 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (40-3), #2643 Fairbury (NE) (38-20)

13Chadron (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 8C18-22-0 (1st)7-112.5-0.540-53
WINS: #6011 Gothenburg (NE) (30-7), #8075 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (28-6), #8466 Broken Bow (NE) (22-0), #9169 Ogallala (NE) (30-0), #9327 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (18-13), #9856 Mitchell (NE) (26-14), #10483 Cozad (NE) (42-7), #12144 Alliance (NE) (36-7), LOSSES: #3185 Wayne (NE) (30-28), #8688 Gering (NE) (22-14)

14Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 3C16-44-1 (2nd)5-411.68.855-42
WINS: #3888 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (20-19), #6874 Concordia (Omaha, NE) (31-7), #7969 Milford/Dorchester (Milford, NE) (34-14), #8190 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (26-20), #11641 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (41-0), #12518 Southern (Wymore, NE) (54-0), LOSSES: #1128 Wahoo (NE) (46-0), #2089 Boys Town (NE) (30-22), #2643 Fairbury (NE) (54-0), #9013 Falls City (NE) (31-21)

15Scotus (Columbus, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 6C13-63-2 (3rd)3-611.418.253-39
WINS: #5903 Ord (NE) (14-10), #7412 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (41-21), #11496 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (52-7), LOSSES: #822 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (36-19), #1455 Aquinas (David City, NE) (17-16), #1829 Pierce (NE) (63-32), #3096 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (21-3), #3185 Wayne (NE) (43-33), #3614 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (42-41)

16Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 7C17-34-1 (2nd)7-29.13.143-51
WINS: #7412 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (33-20), #8466 Broken Bow (NE) (28-13), #9169 Ogallala (NE) (35-6), #9856 Mitchell (NE) (56-37), #10483 Cozad (NE) (26-14), #11496 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (40-13), #12907 Minden (NE) (30-8), LOSSES: #1128 Wahoo (NE) (42-28), #3711 Garden Plain (KS) (39-33), #6011 Gothenburg (NE) (21-20)

17O'Neill (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 5C13-61-4 (5th)3-6817.157-38
WINS: #5903 Ord (NE) (24-15), #11496 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (49-5), #12733 Madison (NE) (50-6), LOSSES: #393 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (35-0), #822 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (42-0), #1829 Pierce (NE) (40-13), #2328 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (41-21), #3185 Wayne (NE) (32-8), #3614 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (28-17)

18Ord (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 6C15-42-3 (4th)5-47.64.938-48
WINS: #6011 Gothenburg (NE) (21-20), #7412 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (21-20), #8466 Broken Bow (NE) (8-6), #11496 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (47-10), #12733 Madison (NE) (62-0), LOSSES: #822 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (43-15), #3614 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (21-20), #5080 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (14-10), #5821 O'Neill (NE) (24-15)

19Gothenburg (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 7C17-36-0 (1st)6-37.15.747-46
WINS: #5563 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (21-20), #6356 Holdrege (NE) (20-13), #8075 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (25-7), #8466 Broken Bow (NE) (21-10), #9169 Ogallala (NE) (20-12), #10483 Cozad (NE) (7-6), #12907 Minden (NE) (34-10), LOSSES: #1455 Aquinas (David City, NE) (42-6), #4848 Chadron (NE) (30-7), #5903 Ord (NE) (21-20)

20Fort Calhoun (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 1C14-52-2 (t 2nd)4-53.66.849-37
WINS: #6874 Concordia (Omaha, NE) (31-13), #7367 Arlington (NE) (7-6), #8908 Louisville (NE) (42-7), #13279 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (33-14), LOSSES: #2089 Boys Town (NE) (45-6), #2328 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (41-22), #3614 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (42-6), #4132 Auburn (NE) (53-33), #8136 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (22-19)

21Concordia (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 1C14-42-2 (t 2nd)3-43.43.239-37
WINS: #7367 Arlington (NE) (28-6), #8136 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (42-25), #9168 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (38-14), #13279 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (48-0), LOSSES: #2089 Boys Town (NE) (34-0), #4132 Auburn (NE) (29-14), #5029 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (31-7), #6833 Fort Calhoun (NE) (31-13)

22Arlington (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 1C13-61-3 (t 4th)3-61.39.549-40
WINS: #8136 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (34-13), #8908 Louisville (NE) (28-3), #12733 Madison (NE) (55-14), LOSSES: #1829 Pierce (NE) (42-24), #2089 Boys Town (NE) (31-0), #2328 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (39-8), #3185 Wayne (NE) (30-12), #6833 Fort Calhoun (NE) (7-6), #6874 Concordia (Omaha, NE) (28-6)

23Adams Central (Hastings, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 6C14-51-4 (5th)4-51.23.539-47
WINS: #7969 Milford/Dorchester (Milford, NE) (27-14), #10483 Cozad (NE) (24-8), #11496 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (35-7), #12907 Minden (NE) (41-6), LOSSES: #822 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (49-7), #3614 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (26-20), #5080 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (41-21), #5563 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (33-20), #5903 Ord (NE) (21-20)

24Milford/Dorchester (Milford, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 3C14-53-2 (3rd)4-5-0.92.838-47
WINS: #8190 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (36-34), #10112 David City (NE) (34-7), #11641 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (21-0), #12518 Southern (Wymore, NE) (50-8), LOSSES: #2643 Fairbury (NE) (52-13), #3096 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (47-7), #3614 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (35-7), #5029 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (34-14), #7412 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (27-14)

25Chase County (Imperial, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 7C15-42-3 (5th)4-4-1.4-9.735-48
WINS: #8466 Broken Bow (NE) (13-0), #9327 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (40-12), #9856 Mitchell (NE) (42-13), #12907 Minden (NE) (56-13), #14073 Kimball (NE) (39-0), LOSSES: #4848 Chadron (NE) (28-6), #6011 Gothenburg (NE) (25-7), #9169 Ogallala (NE) (28-20), #10483 Cozad (NE) (19-13)

26Douglas County West (Valley, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 1C14-51-3 (t 4th)3-5-1.7-1.734-49
WINS: #6833 Fort Calhoun (NE) (22-19), #10013 Malcolm (NE) (16-10), #10112 David City (NE) (46-14), #13279 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (58-20), LOSSES: #2089 Boys Town (NE) (27-7), #4132 Auburn (NE) (21-7), #6874 Concordia (Omaha, NE) (42-25), #7367 Arlington (NE) (34-13), #11641 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (26-21)

27Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 3C13-62-3 (4th)3-5-1.96.650-37
WINS: #9013 Falls City (NE) (43-20), #11641 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (47-21), #12518 Southern (Wymore, NE) (54-20), LOSSES: #1128 Wahoo (NE) (66-0), #2089 Boys Town (NE) (60-8), #2643 Fairbury (NE) (69-8), #5029 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (26-20), #6711 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (21-0), #7969 Milford/Dorchester (Milford, NE) (36-34)

28Broken Bow (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 7C14-53-3 (t 3rd)4-5-3.1-2.939-45
WINS: #9169 Ogallala (NE) (14-0), #10483 Cozad (NE) (21-0), #11496 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (27-7), #12907 Minden (NE) (51-0), LOSSES: #4848 Chadron (NE) (22-0), #5563 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (28-13), #5903 Ord (NE) (8-6), #6011 Gothenburg (NE) (21-10), #8075 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (13-0)

29Louisville (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 2C14-53-1 (2nd)4-5-5.14.143-42
WINS: #9013 Falls City (NE) (38-28), #9518 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (27-26), #9718 Syracuse (NE) (28-13), #13279 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (44-6), LOSSES: #1128 Wahoo (NE) (55-0), #2089 Boys Town (NE) (61-0), #4132 Auburn (NE) (60-7), #6833 Fort Calhoun (NE) (42-7), #7367 Arlington (NE) (28-3)

30Falls City (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 2C14-42-2 (3rd)4-4-5.6-2.133-42
WINS: #5029 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (31-21), #9718 Syracuse (NE) (27-14), #12518 Southern (Wymore, NE) (46-0), #13279 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (51-7), LOSSES: #2643 Fairbury (NE) (68-14), #4132 Auburn (NE) (52-7), #8190 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (43-20), #8908 Louisville (NE) (38-28)

31Ogallala (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 7C14-53-3 (t 3rd)4-5-6.4-3.243-41
WINS: #8075 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (28-20), #9327 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (35-28), #10483 Cozad (NE) (19-18), #12907 Minden (NE) (40-0), LOSSES: #4848 Chadron (NE) (30-0), #5563 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (35-6), #6011 Gothenburg (NE) (20-12), #8466 Broken Bow (NE) (14-0), #9856 Mitchell (NE) (51-40)

32Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 8C15-41-1 (2nd)2-3-7.1-12.338-46
WINS: #9856 Mitchell (NE) (40-28), #10483 Cozad (NE) (37-8), #12492 Bridgeport (NE) (40-8), #13839 Bennett County (Martin, SD) (63-0), #14073 Kimball (NE) (53-19), LOSSES: #4848 Chadron (NE) (18-13), #5051 Valentine (NE) (51-6), #8075 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (40-12), #9169 Ogallala (NE) (35-28)

33North Bend Central (North Bend, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 4C12-60-4 (5th)1-6-8.16.739-40
WINS: #12678 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (47-0), #12733 Madison (NE) (25-0), LOSSES: #1128 Wahoo (NE) (49-6), #1455 Aquinas (David City, NE) (30-0), #2328 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (35-20), #3096 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (43-12), #8908 Louisville (NE) (27-26), #10112 David City (NE) (20-12)

34Syracuse (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 2C12-71-3 (4th)2-7-97.851-37
WINS: #11641 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (6-0), #13279 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (46-9), LOSSES: #1128 Wahoo (NE) (2-0), #2089 Boys Town (NE) (39-7), #2643 Fairbury (NE) (48-6), #3096 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (32-10), #4132 Auburn (NE) (41-0), #8908 Louisville (NE) (28-13), #9013 Falls City (NE) (27-14)

35Mitchell (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 8C14-50-2 (3rd)1-4-9.8-7.646-39
WINS: #9169 Ogallala (NE) (51-40), #12492 Bridgeport (NE) (34-12), #12630 Bayard (NE) (39-34), #14073 Kimball (NE) (50-14), LOSSES: #4155 Pine Bluffs (WY) (20-14), #4848 Chadron (NE) (26-14), #5563 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (56-37), #8075 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (42-13), #9327 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (40-28)

36David City (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 4C12-71-3 (4th)2-7-11.311.349-39
WINS: #9518 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (20-12), #13279 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (48-13), LOSSES: #1128 Wahoo (NE) (63-0), #1455 Aquinas (David City, NE) (40-0), #2643 Fairbury (NE) (61-10), #3096 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (44-0), #3185 Wayne (NE) (47-7), #7969 Milford/Dorchester (Milford, NE) (34-7), #8136 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (46-14)

37Cozad (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 7C12-72-4 (6th)2-7-13.3-1.145-39
WINS: #8075 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (19-13), #12907 Minden (NE) (53-6), LOSSES: #4848 Chadron (NE) (42-7), #5563 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (26-14), #6011 Gothenburg (NE) (7-6), #7412 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (24-8), #8466 Broken Bow (NE) (21-0), #9169 Ogallala (NE) (19-18), #9327 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (37-8)

38Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 6C10-90-5 (6th)0-9-19.11551-36
WINS: none, LOSSES: #822 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (43-0), #1455 Aquinas (David City, NE) (63-7), #3614 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (42-0), #5080 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (52-7), #5563 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (40-13), #5821 O'Neill (NE) (49-5), #5903 Ord (NE) (47-10), #7412 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (35-7), #8466 Broken Bow (NE) (27-7)

39Raymond Central (Raymond, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 3C11-80-5 (6th)1-8-207.247-39
WINS: #8136 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (26-21), LOSSES: #1455 Aquinas (David City, NE) (51-0), #2089 Boys Town (NE) (50-0), #2643 Fairbury (NE) (75-6), #5029 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (41-0), #7969 Milford/Dorchester (Milford, NE) (21-0), #8190 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (47-21), #9718 Syracuse (NE) (6-0), #12518 Southern (Wymore, NE) (15-9)

40Southern (Wymore, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 3C11-81-4 (5th)1-6-26.11.745-39
WINS: #11641 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (15-9), LOSSES: #2643 Fairbury (NE) (65-6), #4132 Auburn (NE) (51-6), #5029 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (54-0), #7641 Freeman (Adams, NE) (48-21), #7969 Milford/Dorchester (Milford, NE) (50-8), #8190 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (54-20), #9013 Falls City (NE) (46-0), #10733 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) (35-12)

41Madison (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 5C10-90-5 (6th)0-8-2812.849-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #393 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (61-12), #1829 Pierce (NE) (73-14), #2328 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (54-20), #3185 Wayne (NE) (48-6), #5821 O'Neill (NE) (50-6), #5903 Ord (NE) (62-0), #7367 Arlington (NE) (55-14), #9518 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (25-0), #12678 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (18-14)

42Minden (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 7C11-80-6 (7th)0-7-29.6-6.239-44
WINS: #13876 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (29-6), LOSSES: #5563 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (30-8), #6011 Gothenburg (NE) (34-10), #7412 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (41-6), #8075 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (56-13), #8466 Broken Bow (NE) (51-0), #9169 Ogallala (NE) (40-0), #10483 Cozad (NE) (53-6), #10840 Gibbon (NE) (38-15)

43Conestoga (Murray, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 2C10-90-4 (5th)0-8-33-1.936-44
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4132 Auburn (NE) (53-7), #6833 Fort Calhoun (NE) (33-14), #6874 Concordia (Omaha, NE) (48-0), #8136 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (58-20), #8908 Louisville (NE) (44-6), #9013 Falls City (NE) (51-7), #9718 Syracuse (NE) (46-9), #10112 David City (NE) (48-13), #10733 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) (41-27)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Centennial (Utica, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 5C212-04-0 (1st)12-026.73.762-58
WINS: #2340 Yutan (NE) (28-25), #3888 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (33-20), #4190 Central City (NE) (26-16), #4190 Central City (NE) (27-13), #5974 Logan View (Hooper, NE) (28-13), #6494 Sutton (NE) (20-12), #7617 St. Paul (NE) (21-12), #8467 Palmyra (NE) (36-22), #9564 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) (7-0), #10013 Malcolm (NE) (48-6), #12982 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) (42-7), #13608 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (48-7), LOSSES: none

2Yutan (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 2C29-34-0 (1st)9-326.510.377-47
WINS: #2676 Battle Creek (NE) (21-7), #3798 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (25-0), #3888 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (35-9), #4768 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (28-7), #5051 Valentine (NE) (20-7), #8931 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) (44-25), #10013 Malcolm (NE) (48-14), #10766 Brownell Talbot (Omaha, NE) (2-0), #12565 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE) (2-0), LOSSES: #2307 Centennial (Utica, NE) (28-25), #2676 Battle Creek (NE) (14-12), #5974 Logan View (Hooper, NE) (27-20)

3Battle Creek (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 4C28-43-2 (3rd)8-424.315.686-38
WINS: #2340 Yutan (NE) (14-12), #2746 Ponca (NE) (24-20), #4190 Central City (NE) (28-7), #4768 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (20-0), #6307 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (6-0), #6711 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (27-0), #7938 Crofton (NE) (38-0), #10841 Stanton (NE) (48-8), LOSSES: #2340 Yutan (NE) (21-7), #2746 Ponca (NE) (28-20), #3798 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (27-24), #4548 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (21-6)

4Ponca (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 4C210-15-0 (1st)10-123.84.859-49
WINS: #2676 Battle Creek (NE) (28-20), #3798 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (28-20), #4548 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (20-0), #6307 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (38-10), #6711 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (24-13), #7938 Crofton (NE) (42-0), #8013 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) (34-14), #9686 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (44-7), #10841 Stanton (NE) (48-6), #12678 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (64-21), LOSSES: #2676 Battle Creek (NE) (24-20)

5Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 3C28-25-0 (1st)8-217.65.650-49
WINS: #2676 Battle Creek (NE) (27-24), #5974 Logan View (Hooper, NE) (18-14), #6711 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (31-0), #7938 Crofton (NE) (41-7), #8013 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) (28-20), #10013 Malcolm (NE) (38-0), #12155 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) (61-12), #12678 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (47-6), LOSSES: #2340 Yutan (NE) (25-0), #2746 Ponca (NE) (28-20)

6Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 2C29-33-1 (2nd)9-217.24.768-49
WINS: #4364 Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) (21-12), #6307 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (55-40), #7641 Freeman (Adams, NE) (35-20), #7797 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (35-0), #8931 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) (28-3), #10013 Malcolm (NE) (42-7), #10733 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) (46-0), #10766 Brownell Talbot (Omaha, NE) (2-0), #12565 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE) (76-0), LOSSES: #2307 Centennial (Utica, NE) (33-20), #2340 Yutan (NE) (35-9), #5029 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (20-19)

7Central City (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 6C27-43-1 (2nd)7-415.68.776-37
WINS: #4548 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (27-26), #5974 Logan View (Hooper, NE) (44-21), #6494 Sutton (NE) (13-6), #7617 St. Paul (NE) (37-19), #10428 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (12-7), #11730 Centura (Cairo, NE) (56-6), #12834 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (54-7), LOSSES: #2307 Centennial (Utica, NE) (26-16), #2307 Centennial (Utica, NE) (27-13), #2676 Battle Creek (NE) (28-7), #4364 Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) (16-8)

8Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 6C210-14-0 (1st)10-114.8-7.948-60
WINS: #4190 Central City (NE) (16-8), #5051 Valentine (NE) (16-14), #7617 St. Paul (NE) (30-8), #7797 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (43-29), #9637 Hershey (NE) (28-0), #11730 Centura (Cairo, NE) (36-0), #12834 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (36-0), #12982 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) (66-13), #13608 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (36-6), #14106 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (42-0), LOSSES: #3888 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (21-12)

9Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 4C28-24-1 (2nd)8-2141.746-51
WINS: #2676 Battle Creek (NE) (21-6), #6307 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (40-16), #7938 Crofton (NE) (12-0), #8013 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) (42-6), #9564 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) (37-14), #10841 Stanton (NE) (21-0), #12155 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) (56-0), #12834 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (61-6), LOSSES: #2746 Ponca (NE) (20-0), #4190 Central City (NE) (27-26)

10Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 1C29-25-0 (1st)9-212.9-2.250-57
WINS: #7641 Freeman (Adams, NE) (56-54), #7641 Freeman (Adams, NE) (41-27), #8467 Palmyra (NE) (41-6), #8931 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) (29-0), #9564 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) (28-0), #10428 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (45-15), #10733 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) (35-12), #12565 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE) (42-6), #14106 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (54-7), LOSSES: #2340 Yutan (NE) (28-7), #2676 Battle Creek (NE) (20-0)

11Valentine (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 8C28-35-0 (1st)7-211.5-0.762-46
WINS: #6494 Sutton (NE) (19-16), #7617 St. Paul (NE) (21-0), #7797 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (12-6), #9327 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (51-6), #9637 Hershey (NE) (15-0), #12492 Bridgeport (NE) (47-0), #12630 Bayard (NE) (52-8), #14073 Kimball (NE) (53-6), LOSSES: #2340 Yutan (NE) (20-7), #4364 Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) (16-14), #5744 Winner (SD) (24-12)

12Logan View (Hooper, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 3C26-43-2 (t 2nd)6-47.25.453-46
WINS: #2340 Yutan (NE) (27-20), #8013 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) (21-20), #8467 Palmyra (NE) (20-13), #10841 Stanton (NE) (43-14), #12155 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) (56-20), #12678 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (42-20), LOSSES: #2307 Centennial (Utica, NE) (28-13), #3798 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (18-14), #4190 Central City (NE) (44-21), #6711 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (12-7)

13Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 4C25-42-3 (4th)5-45.80.347-43
WINS: #7938 Crofton (NE) (34-27), #9564 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) (52-6), #10841 Stanton (NE) (49-6), #12834 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (43-0), #12982 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) (65-20), LOSSES: #2676 Battle Creek (NE) (6-0), #2746 Ponca (NE) (38-10), #3888 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (55-40), #4548 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (40-16)

14Sutton (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 5C27-33-1 (2nd)7-35.1-6.945-53
WINS: #9564 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) (44-0), #9686 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (14-0), #10013 Malcolm (NE) (48-6), #10428 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (24-6), #12982 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) (74-7), #13608 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (62-0), #14106 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (64-7), LOSSES: #2307 Centennial (Utica, NE) (20-12), #4190 Central City (NE) (13-6), #5051 Valentine (NE) (19-16)

15Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 3C25-43-2 (t 2nd)4-44.12.545-43
WINS: #5974 Logan View (Hooper, NE) (12-7), #8190 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (21-0), #8467 Palmyra (NE) (20-14), #12155 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) (53-0), #12678 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (48-0), LOSSES: #2676 Battle Creek (NE) (27-0), #2746 Ponca (NE) (24-13), #3798 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (31-0), #8013 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) (20-14)

16St. Paul (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 6C25-42-2 (3rd)5-40.3-4.950-40
WINS: #10840 Gibbon (NE) (28-0), #11730 Centura (Cairo, NE) (26-6), #12438 Wood River (NE) (52-0), #12834 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (81-17), #12982 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) (61-6), LOSSES: #2307 Centennial (Utica, NE) (21-12), #4190 Central City (NE) (37-19), #4364 Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) (30-8), #5051 Valentine (NE) (21-0)

17Freeman (Adams, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 1C26-42-3 (3rd)5-40.2-7.546-51
WINS: #8931 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) (38-16), #10428 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (15-0), #10733 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) (27-6), #12518 Southern (Wymore, NE) (48-21), #12565 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE) (40-0), #13608 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (49-20), LOSSES: #3888 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (35-20), #4768 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (56-54), #4768 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (41-27), #8467 Palmyra (NE) (14-12)

18St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 8C27-34-1 (2nd)7-3-0.4-7.453-46
WINS: #9637 Hershey (NE) (19-0), #9686 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (28-14), #10840 Gibbon (NE) (48-13), #12438 Wood River (NE) (24-14), #12492 Bridgeport (NE) (55-0), #12630 Bayard (NE) (55-13), #14073 Kimball (NE) (56-7), LOSSES: #3888 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (35-0), #4364 Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) (43-29), #5051 Valentine (NE) (12-6)

19Crofton (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 4C24-51-4 (5th)4-5-0.82.647-41
WINS: #8013 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) (29-8), #10841 Stanton (NE) (15-8), #12155 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) (21-0), #12834 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (41-0), LOSSES: #2676 Battle Creek (NE) (38-0), #2746 Ponca (NE) (42-0), #3798 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (41-7), #4548 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (12-0), #6307 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (34-27)

20Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 3C24-53-2 (t 2nd)4-5-1.20.845-39
WINS: #6711 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (20-14), #10766 Brownell Talbot (Omaha, NE) (2-0), #12155 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) (32-0), #12678 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (50-14), LOSSES: #2746 Ponca (NE) (34-14), #3798 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (28-20), #4548 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (42-6), #5974 Logan View (Hooper, NE) (21-20), #7938 Crofton (NE) (29-8)

21Palmyra (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 1C24-53-1 (2nd)4-5-3.1-0.349-37
WINS: #7641 Freeman (Adams, NE) (14-12), #8931 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) (26-15), #10733 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) (32-12), #12565 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE) (2-0), LOSSES: #2307 Centennial (Utica, NE) (36-22), #4768 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (41-6), #5974 Logan View (Hooper, NE) (20-13), #6711 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (20-14), #10766 Brownell Talbot (Omaha, NE) (44-0)

22Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 2C24-52-2 (3rd)4-5-5.2-0.744-44
WINS: #10013 Malcolm (NE) (14-0), #10766 Brownell Talbot (Omaha, NE) (2-0), #10841 Stanton (NE) (33-13), #12565 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE) (41-0), LOSSES: #2340 Yutan (NE) (44-25), #3888 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (28-3), #4768 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (29-0), #7641 Freeman (Adams, NE) (38-16), #8467 Palmyra (NE) (26-15)

23Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 5C24-52-2 (3rd)4-5-8.3-547-41
WINS: #11730 Centura (Cairo, NE) (27-6), #12834 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (54-7), #12982 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) (52-20), #13608 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (42-13), LOSSES: #2307 Centennial (Utica, NE) (7-0), #4548 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (37-14), #4768 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (28-0), #6307 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (52-6), #6494 Sutton (NE) (44-0)

24Hershey (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 8C26-43-2 (3rd)6-4-8.7-11.746-50
WINS: #9686 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (29-0), #11730 Centura (Cairo, NE) (20-0), #12492 Bridgeport (NE) (21-18), #12630 Bayard (NE) (47-20), #13876 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (46-12), #14073 Kimball (NE) (35-0), LOSSES: #4364 Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) (28-0), #5051 Valentine (NE) (15-0), #7797 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (19-0), #10840 Gibbon (NE) (8-6)

25Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 7C26-45-0 (1st)6-4-8.9-9.944-51
WINS: #10428 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (14-7), #10840 Gibbon (NE) (28-14), #12438 Wood River (NE) (34-14), #12678 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (56-14), #13876 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (21-0), #14106 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (70-8), LOSSES: #2746 Ponca (NE) (44-7), #6494 Sutton (NE) (14-0), #7797 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (28-14), #9637 Hershey (NE) (29-0)

26Malcolm (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 2C22-70-3 (t 4th)2-6-10.85.758-34
WINS: #10733 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) (30-14), #12565 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE) (65-8), LOSSES: #2307 Centennial (Utica, NE) (48-6), #2340 Yutan (NE) (48-14), #3798 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (38-0), #3888 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (42-7), #6494 Sutton (NE) (48-6), #8136 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (16-10), #8931 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) (14-0)

27St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 7C24-54-1 (2nd)4-5-13-10.644-44
WINS: #10840 Gibbon (NE) (20-6), #12438 Wood River (NE) (21-16), #13876 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (43-16), #14106 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (13-10), LOSSES: #4190 Central City (NE) (12-7), #4768 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (45-15), #6494 Sutton (NE) (24-6), #7641 Freeman (Adams, NE) (15-0), #9686 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (14-7)

28Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 1C24-51-3 (4th)2-5-14.8-1133-54
WINS: #12518 Southern (Wymore, NE) (35-12), #12565 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE) (62-0), #13279 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (41-27), #13608 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (28-14), LOSSES: #3888 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (46-0), #4768 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (35-12), #7641 Freeman (Adams, NE) (27-6), #8467 Palmyra (NE) (32-12), #10013 Malcolm (NE) (30-14)

29Brownell Talbot (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 2C22-50-3 (t 4th)1-5-15231-29
WINS: Cedar Bluffs (NE) (26-22), #8467 Palmyra (NE) (44-0), LOSSES: #2340 Yutan (NE) (2-0), #3888 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (2-0), #8013 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) (2-0), #8931 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) (2-0), #12565 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE) (2-0)

30Gibbon (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 7C25-43-2 (3rd)4-4-15.3-18.433-51
WINS: #9637 Hershey (NE) (8-6), #12438 Wood River (NE) (30-7), #12907 Minden (NE) (38-15), #13876 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (41-6), #14106 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (57-7), LOSSES: #7617 St. Paul (NE) (28-0), #7797 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (48-13), #9686 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (28-14), #10428 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (20-6)

31Stanton (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 4C22-70-5 (6th)2-7-15.32.547-41
WINS: #12155 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) (28-6), #12982 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) (18-6), LOSSES: #2676 Battle Creek (NE) (48-8), #2746 Ponca (NE) (48-6), #4548 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (21-0), #5974 Logan View (Hooper, NE) (43-14), #6307 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (49-6), #7938 Crofton (NE) (15-8), #8931 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) (33-13)

32Centura (Cairo, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 6C23-61-3 (4th)3-6-20.6-11.739-47
WINS: #12438 Wood River (NE) (8-7), #12834 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (34-7), #14073 Kimball (NE) (28-0), LOSSES: #4190 Central City (NE) (56-6), #4364 Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) (36-0), #7617 St. Paul (NE) (26-6), #9564 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) (27-6), #9637 Hershey (NE) (20-0), #12630 Bayard (NE) (16-6)

33Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 3C21-81-4 (5th)1-7-23.33.547-39
WINS: #12678 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (20-18), LOSSES: #2328 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (54-0), #3798 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (61-12), #4548 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (56-0), #5974 Logan View (Hooper, NE) (56-20), #6711 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (53-0), #7938 Crofton (NE) (21-0), #8013 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) (32-0), #10841 Stanton (NE) (28-6)

34Wood River (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 7C23-62-3 (4th)3-6-25.4-19.432-51
WINS: #13608 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (48-20), #13876 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (35-20), #14106 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (48-0), LOSSES: #7617 St. Paul (NE) (52-0), #7797 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (24-14), #9686 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (34-14), #10428 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (21-16), #10840 Gibbon (NE) (30-7), #11730 Centura (Cairo, NE) (8-7)

35Bridgeport (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 8C23-62-3 (4th)3-3-25.8-16.237-48
WINS: #12630 Bayard (NE) (24-23), #13876 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (18-0), #14073 Kimball (NE) (36-7), LOSSES: #5051 Valentine (NE) (47-0), #7797 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (55-0), #9327 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (40-8), #9637 Hershey (NE) (21-18), #9856 Mitchell (NE) (34-12), #12444 Holyoke (CO) (12-8)

36Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 1C21-80-4 (5th)1-8-26.51.649-39
WINS: #10766 Brownell Talbot (Omaha, NE) (2-0), LOSSES: #2340 Yutan (NE) (2-0), #3888 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (76-0), #4768 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (42-6), #7641 Freeman (Adams, NE) (40-0), #8467 Palmyra (NE) (2-0), #8931 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) (41-0), #10013 Malcolm (NE) (65-8), #10733 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) (62-0)

37Bayard (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 8C23-61-4 (5th)3-4-27-16.336-48
WINS: #11730 Centura (Cairo, NE) (16-6), #13876 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (9-7), #14073 Kimball (NE) (35-13), LOSSES: #5051 Valentine (NE) (52-8), #7797 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (55-13), #9637 Hershey (NE) (47-20), #9856 Mitchell (NE) (39-34), #10581 Southeast (Yoder, WY) (48-32), #12492 Bridgeport (NE) (24-23)

38Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 3C21-80-5 (6th)0-7-27.4-142-43
WINS: #12733 Madison (NE) (18-14), LOSSES: #2746 Ponca (NE) (64-21), #3798 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (47-6), #5974 Logan View (Hooper, NE) (42-20), #6711 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (48-0), #8013 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) (50-14), #9518 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (47-0), #9686 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (56-14), #12155 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) (20-18)

39Twin River (Genoa, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 6C21-80-4 (5th)1-8-28.8-0.247-39
WINS: #12982 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) (14-12), LOSSES: #4190 Central City (NE) (54-7), #4364 Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) (36-0), #4548 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (61-6), #6307 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (43-0), #7617 St. Paul (NE) (81-17), #7938 Crofton (NE) (41-0), #9564 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) (54-7), #11730 Centura (Cairo, NE) (34-7)

40Cross County (Stromsburg, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 5C21-81-3 (4th)1-8-30.3-3.247-40
WINS: #13608 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (26-21), LOSSES: #2307 Centennial (Utica, NE) (42-7), #4364 Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) (66-13), #6307 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (65-20), #6494 Sutton (NE) (74-7), #7617 St. Paul (NE) (61-6), #9564 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) (52-20), #10841 Stanton (NE) (18-6), #12834 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (14-12)

41Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 5C21-80-4 (5th)1-8-37-7.847-41
WINS: #14106 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (7-0), LOSSES: #2307 Centennial (Utica, NE) (48-7), #4364 Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) (36-6), #6494 Sutton (NE) (62-0), #7641 Freeman (Adams, NE) (49-20), #9564 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) (42-13), #10733 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) (28-14), #12438 Wood River (NE) (48-20), #12982 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) (26-21)

42Southern Valley (Oxford, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 7C21-81-4 (5th)1-7-40.9-21.431-52
WINS: #14106 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (20-10), LOSSES: #9637 Hershey (NE) (46-12), #9686 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (21-0), #10428 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (43-16), #10840 Gibbon (NE) (41-6), #12438 Wood River (NE) (35-20), #12492 Bridgeport (NE) (18-0), #12630 Bayard (NE) (9-7), #12907 Minden (NE) (29-6)

43Kimball (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 8C20-90-5 (6th)0-6-44.9-9.244-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5051 Valentine (NE) (53-6), #7797 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (56-7), #8075 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (39-0), #9327 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (53-19), #9637 Hershey (NE) (35-0), #9856 Mitchell (NE) (50-14), #11730 Centura (Cairo, NE) (28-0), #12492 Bridgeport (NE) (36-7), #12630 Bayard (NE) (35-13)

44Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 7C20-90-5 (6th)0-9-45.7-11.246-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4364 Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) (42-0), #4768 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (54-7), #6494 Sutton (NE) (64-7), #9686 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (70-8), #10428 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (13-10), #10840 Gibbon (NE) (57-7), #12438 Wood River (NE) (48-0), #13608 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (7-0), #13876 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (20-10)