click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 1 (8 Man)D213-04-0 (1st)12-080.239.274-55
WINS: #42 Blue Hill (NE) (58-23), #65 Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) (23-14), #65 Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) (50-16), #97 Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) (36-6), #115 Wynot (NE) (58-40), #172 Fullerton (NE) (50-16), #302 Osceola (NE) (56-24), #353 Meridian (Daykin, NE) (44-14), #542 Axtell (NE) (52-0), #564 Pawnee City (NE) (60-16), #564 Pawnee City (NE) (74-0), #669 Sterling (NE) (57-20), #767 Tri County (DeWitt, NE) (48-13), LOSSES: none

2East Butler (Brainard, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 5 (8 Man)D111-23-1 (t 1st)11-270.646.789-43
WINS: #33 South Loup co-op [Arnold/Callaway] (Arnold, NE) (36-14), #35 Creighton (NE) (40-28), #76 Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) (22-12), #79 Nebraska Lutheran (Waco, NE) (50-28), #79 Nebraska Lutheran (Waco, NE) (46-32), #171 Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) (48-26), #228 Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) (42-6), #305 Hartington-Newcastle (Hartington, NE) (52-20), #433 Nebraska Christian (Central City, NE) (44-8), #548 Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE) (28-8), #883 High Plains (Polk, NE) (94-36), LOSSES: #76 Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) (26-20), #307 Palmer (NE) (6-0)

3South Loup co-op [Arnold/Callaway] (Arnold, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 8 (8 Man)D112-14-0 (1st)12-169.940.867-57
WINS: #55 Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) (34-14), #98 Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing (Chambers, NE) (54-15), #119 Elm Creek (NE) (47-26), #119 Elm Creek (NE) (36-22), #215 Hemingford (NE) (54-16), #252 Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE) (48-22), #289 Overton (NE) (51-8), #356 Ainsworth (NE) (65-29), #574 Bertrand (NE) (44-0), #600 Sutherland (NE) (56-14), #701 Amherst (NE) (60-6), #909 Ravenna (NE) (56-6), LOSSES: #30 East Butler (Brainard, NE) (36-14)

4Creighton (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 3 (8 Man)D110-15-0 (1st)10-166.528.549-54
WINS: #81 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) (50-37), #126 Wakefield (NE) (70-38), #298 Plainview (NE) (58-0), #298 Plainview (NE) (60-16), #305 Hartington-Newcastle (Hartington, NE) (54-8), #408 Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) (94-0), #578 Boyd County [West Boyd/Lynch] (Spencer, NE) (74-0), #737 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (Laurel, NE) (52-14), #749 McCool Junction (NE) (70-0), #1213 Niobrara/Verdigre (Niobrara, NE) (84-0), LOSSES: #30 East Butler (Brainard, NE) (40-28)

5Blue Hill (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 7 (8 Man)D212-14-0 (1st)11-165.639.579-48
WINS: #43 Mullen (NE) (42-30), #62 Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County] (Sargent, NE) (37-34), #97 Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) (40-24), #195 North Central [Rock County/Keya Paha County] (Bassett, NE) (49-20), #203 Giltner (NE) (36-6), #260 Arapahoe (NE) (41-14), #353 Meridian (Daykin, NE) (58-8), #428 Pleasanton (NE) (63-16), #542 Axtell (NE) (57-30), #568 Greeley-Wolbach/North Loup-Scotia (Greeley, NE) (60-18), #655 Shelton (NE) (62-22), #1263 Franklin (NE) (53-6), LOSSES: #13 Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) (58-23)

6Mullen (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 10 (8 Man)D211-14-0 (1st)11-165.229.662-52
WINS: #97 Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) (36-18), #166 Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) (56-32), #203 Giltner (NE) (53-8), #262 Paxton (NE) (36-8), #476 Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE) (56-12), #501 Crawford (NE) (86-46), #540 Stuart (NE) (66-6), #551 Wauneta-Palisade (Wauneta, NE) (64-13), #637 Anselmo-Merna (Merna, NE) (58-12), #772 Brady (NE) (76-20), #1365 Leyton (Dalton, NE) (92-25), LOSSES: #42 Blue Hill (NE) (42-30)

7Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 9 (8 Man)D111-14-0 (1st)9-162.134.555-56
WINS: #114 Perkins County (Grant, NE) (48-26), #204 Cambridge (NE) (42-20), #204 Cambridge (NE) (34-30), #215 Hemingford (NE) (60-22), #252 Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE) (47-22), #433 Southwest (Bartley, NE) (42-6), #574 Bertrand (NE) (56-8), #600 Sutherland (NE) (45-0), #659 Alma (NE) (50-14), #724 Wallace (NE) (49-0), #772 Brady (NE) (58-20), LOSSES: #33 South Loup co-op [Arnold/Callaway] (Arnold, NE) (34-14)

8Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE)   trendNebraska6-Man District 3 (6 Man)6 Man11-07-0 (1st)11-060.81253-43
WINS: #123 Harvard (NE) (46-38), #331 Hay Springs (NE) (82-34), #433 Spalding Academy (Spalding, NE) (68-12), #488 Hyannis (NE) (79-0), #514 Wilcox-Hildreth (Wilcox, NE) (71-26), #758 Walthill (NE) (81-13), #885 Hampton (NE) (85-0), #943 St. Edward (NE) (61-12), #1190 Heartland Lutheran (Grand Island, NE) (72-6), #1351 Elba (NE) (84-0), #1479 Santee (NE) (2-0), LOSSES: none

9Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County] (Sargent, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 6 (8 Man)D210-14-0 (1st)10-160.523.651-51
WINS: #195 North Central [Rock County/Keya Paha County] (Bassett, NE) (56-26), #262 Paxton (NE) (51-6), #428 Pleasanton (NE) (55-8), #428 Pleasanton (NE) (57-0), #476 Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE) (40-0), #540 Stuart (NE) (69-0), #568 Greeley-Wolbach/North Loup-Scotia (Greeley, NE) (54-12), #637 Anselmo-Merna (Merna, NE) (60-30), #944 Ansley/Litchfield (Ansley, NE) (42-0), #1438 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (Sumner, NE) (2-0), LOSSES: #42 Blue Hill (NE) (37-34)

10Bloomfield (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 5 (8 Man)D210-15-0 (1st)10-16022.849-55
WINS: #115 Wynot (NE) (14-6), #195 North Central [Rock County/Keya Paha County] (Bassett, NE) (42-8), #264 Randolph (NE) (48-12), #264 Randolph (NE) (48-8), #540 Stuart (NE) (74-20), #574 Osmond (NE) (60-0), #613 Exeter-Milligan (Exeter, NE) (76-6), #988 St. Mary's (O'Neill, NE) (66-20), #1158 Elkhorn Valley (Tilden, NE) (76-8), #1250 Scribner-Snyder (Scribner, NE) (58-14), LOSSES: #65 Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) (15-14)

11Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 1 (8 Man)D210-23-1 (2nd)9-259.434.469-48
WINS: #63 Bloomfield (NE) (15-14), #132 St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) (34-30), #228 Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) (50-0), #353 Meridian (Daykin, NE) (61-8), #564 Pawnee City (NE) (51-0), #658 Parkview Christian (Lincoln, NE) (48-22), #658 Parkview Christian (Lincoln, NE) (57-14), #669 Sterling (NE) (2-0), #934 Mead (NE) (60-0), #1297 Weeping Water (NE) (68-0), LOSSES: #13 Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) (23-14), #13 Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) (50-16)

12Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 4 (8 Man)D111-14-0 (1st)10-15728.953-62
WINS: #30 East Butler (Brainard, NE) (26-20), #171 Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) (54-42), #228 Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) (54-32), #408 Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) (46-12), #534 Humphrey/Holy Family (Humphrey, NE) (70-14), #548 Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE) (42-22), #548 Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE) (46-0), #574 Osmond (NE) (38-6), #637 Homer (NE) (56-15), #1024 Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE) (58-22), #1127 Omaha Nation (Macy, NE) (66-8), LOSSES: #30 East Butler (Brainard, NE) (22-12)

13Nebraska Lutheran (Waco, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 5 (8 Man)D18-23-1 (t 1st)6-256.83251-46
WINS: #171 Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) (60-42), #302 Osceola (NE) (48-8), #307 Palmer (NE) (54-20), #433 Nebraska Christian (Central City, NE) (50-22), #534 Humphrey/Holy Family (Humphrey, NE) (50-8), #568 Greeley-Wolbach/North Loup-Scotia (Greeley, NE) (28-0), #663 Thayer Central (Hebron, NE) (68-16), #883 High Plains (Polk, NE) (82-20), LOSSES: #30 East Butler (Brainard, NE) (46-32), #30 East Butler (Brainard, NE) (50-28)

14West Holt (Atkinson, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 7 (8 Man)D18-25-0 (1st)8-256.63348-47
WINS: #98 Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing (Chambers, NE) (14-12), #144 Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE) (35-20), #153 Burwell (NE) (37-7), #298 Plainview (NE) (50-20), #356 Ainsworth (NE) (68-12), #578 Boyd County [West Boyd/Lynch] (Spencer, NE) (50-14), #578 Boyd County [West Boyd/Lynch] (Spencer, NE) (55-8), #1213 Niobrara/Verdigre (Niobrara, NE) (81-6), LOSSES: #35 Creighton (NE) (50-37), #114 Perkins County (Grant, NE) (32-27)

15Kenesaw (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 6 (8 Man)D19-15-0 (1st)9-154.921.841-49
WINS: #119 Elm Creek (NE) (36-12), #241 Heartland (Henderson, NE) (72-40), #307 Palmer (NE) (56-22), #433 Southwest (Bartley, NE) (57-0), #663 Thayer Central (Hebron, NE) (77-18), #742 Superior (NE) (69-14), #749 McCool Junction (NE) (61-9), #909 Ravenna (NE) (55-0), #1263 Franklin (NE) (82-7), LOSSES: #98 Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing (Chambers, NE) (27-7)

16Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 7 (8 Man)D28-33-1 (2nd)8-354.637.869-41
WINS: #166 Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) (26-14), #199 Friend (NE) (40-0), #203 Giltner (NE) (44-36), #501 Crawford (NE) (54-12), #542 Axtell (NE) (58-27), #613 Exeter-Milligan (Exeter, NE) (60-14), #655 Shelton (NE) (48-30), #669 Sterling (NE) (50-16), LOSSES: #13 Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) (36-6), #42 Blue Hill (NE) (40-24), #43 Mullen (NE) (36-18)

17Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing (Chambers, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 7 (8 Man)D18-33-2 (t 2nd)8-354.535.554-49
WINS: #94 Kenesaw (NE) (27-7), #144 Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE) (13-12), #307 Palmer (NE) (72-12), #356 Ainsworth (NE) (44-22), #463 Pender (NE) (52-16), #578 Boyd County [West Boyd/Lynch] (Spencer, NE) (53-8), #1024 Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE) (81-8), #1213 Niobrara/Verdigre (Niobrara, NE) (76-8), LOSSES: #33 South Loup co-op [Arnold/Callaway] (Arnold, NE) (54-15), #81 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) (14-12), #153 Burwell (NE) (38-20)

18Perkins County (Grant, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 10 (8 Man)D18-33-1 (2nd)8-252.438.260-44
WINS: #81 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) (32-27), #144 Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE) (44-28), #204 Cambridge (NE) (48-26), #252 Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE) (66-58), #433 Southwest (Bartley, NE) (56-16), #600 Sutherland (NE) (44-18), #701 Amherst (NE) (24-17), #1116 Morrill (NE) (84-8), LOSSES: #55 Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) (48-26), #109 Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO) (33-28), #215 Hemingford (NE) (36-32)

19Wynot (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 4 (8 Man)D28-35-0 (1st)7-352.234.866-39
WINS: #199 Friend (NE) (34-10), #264 Randolph (NE) (50-20), #362 Wausa (NE) (50-20), #362 Wausa (NE) (56-34), #608 Allen (NE) (62-12), #702 Emerson-Hubbard (Emerson, NE) (26-20), #737 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (Laurel, NE) (38-0), #912 Winside (NE) (58-22), LOSSES: #13 Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) (58-40), #63 Bloomfield (NE) (14-6), #132 St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) (22-20)

20Elm Creek (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 8 (8 Man)D17-33-1 (2nd)7-351.43751-43
WINS: #153 Burwell (NE) (14-12), #289 Overton (NE) (44-28), #433 Nebraska Christian (Central City, NE) (48-8), #574 Bertrand (NE) (36-14), #659 Alma (NE) (62-20), #701 Amherst (NE) (60-6), #909 Ravenna (NE) (66-14), LOSSES: #33 South Loup co-op [Arnold/Callaway] (Arnold, NE) (36-22), #33 South Loup co-op [Arnold/Callaway] (Arnold, NE) (47-26), #94 Kenesaw (NE) (36-12)

21Harvard (NE)   trendNebraska6-Man District 2 (6 Man)6 Man10-17-0 (1st)10-150.919.153-40
WINS: #231 Deshler (NE) (52-46), #231 Deshler (NE) (32-20), #242 Cody-Kilgore (Cody, NE) (56-31), #514 Wilcox-Hildreth (Wilcox, NE) (75-21), #561 Elwood (NE) (62-20), #741 Silver Lake (Roseland, NE) (40-0), #943 St. Edward (NE) (73-6), #1250 Maywood/Hayes Center (Maywood, NE) (68-6), #1302 McPherson County (Tryon, NE) (71-18), #1321 Red Cloud (NE) (68-0), LOSSES: #61 Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE) (46-38)

22Wakefield (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 3 (8 Man)D17-14-1 (2nd)7-150.619.130-42
WINS: #298 Plainview (NE) (58-12), #305 Hartington-Newcastle (Hartington, NE) (54-18), #463 Pender (NE) (46-16), #568 Winnebago (NE) (64-36), #637 Homer (NE) (44-21), #737 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (Laurel, NE) (52-8), #1213 Niobrara/Verdigre (Niobrara, NE) (84-14), LOSSES: #35 Creighton (NE) (70-38)

23St. Francis (Humphrey, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 3 (8 Man)D28-23-1 (t 1st)8-249.819.740-53
WINS: #115 Wynot (NE) (22-20), #302 Osceola (NE) (48-6), #574 Osmond (NE) (54-6), #574 Osmond (NE) (36-0), #702 Emerson-Hubbard (Emerson, NE) (54-0), #1158 Elkhorn Valley (Tilden, NE) (80-0), #1160 Cedar Bluffs (NE) (60-8), #1250 Scribner-Snyder (Scribner, NE) (74-6), LOSSES: #65 Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) (34-30), #172 Fullerton (NE) (32-28)

24Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 7 (8 Man)D16-33-2 (t 2nd)5-348.530.939-44
WINS: #153 Burwell (NE) (14-12), #356 Ainsworth (NE) (46-0), #408 Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) (58-20), #578 Boyd County [West Boyd/Lynch] (Spencer, NE) (62-6), #988 St. Mary's (O'Neill, NE) (58-22), #1024 Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE) (46-0), LOSSES: #81 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) (35-20), #98 Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing (Chambers, NE) (13-12), #114 Perkins County (Grant, NE) (44-28)

25Burwell (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 7 (8 Man)D16-33-2 (t 2nd)6-347.33339-43
WINS: #98 Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing (Chambers, NE) (38-20), #307 Palmer (NE) (59-0), #356 Ainsworth (NE) (53-20), #578 Boyd County [West Boyd/Lynch] (Spencer, NE) (47-14), #701 Amherst (NE) (60-6), #1024 Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE) (61-0), LOSSES: #81 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) (37-7), #119 Elm Creek (NE) (14-12), #144 Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE) (14-12)

26Garden County (Oshkosh, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 10 (8 Man)D28-23-1 (2nd)7-245.319.148-45
WINS: #262 Paxton (NE) (30-22), #476 Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE) (70-20), #501 Crawford (NE) (62-30), #551 Wauneta-Palisade (Wauneta, NE) (46-14), #724 Wallace (NE) (56-0), #724 Maxwell (NE) (74-20), #1116 Morrill (NE) (62-0), #1365 Leyton (Dalton, NE) (61-28), LOSSES: #43 Mullen (NE) (56-32), #97 Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) (26-14)

27Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 1 (8 Man)D16-51-2 (3rd)5-544.732.461-45
WINS: #241 Heartland (Henderson, NE) (24-6), #463 Pender (NE) (66-22), #568 Winnebago (NE) (64-28), #663 Thayer Central (Hebron, NE) (70-0), #669 Sterling (NE) (54-20), #767 Tri County (DeWitt, NE) (34-10), LOSSES: #30 East Butler (Brainard, NE) (48-26), #76 Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) (54-42), #79 Nebraska Lutheran (Waco, NE) (60-42), #228 Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) (42-32), #311 Diller-Odell (Odell, NE) (38-28)

28Fullerton (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 3 (8 Man)D28-23-1 (t 1st)8-244.62643-49
WINS: #132 St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) (32-28), #302 Osceola (NE) (30-24), #362 Wausa (NE) (52-12), #568 Greeley-Wolbach/North Loup-Scotia (Greeley, NE) (54-18), #655 Shelton (NE) (38-0), #912 Winside (NE) (38-0), #1160 Cedar Bluffs (NE) (58-8), #1250 Scribner-Snyder (Scribner, NE) (54-6), LOSSES: #13 Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) (50-16), #302 Osceola (NE) (38-12)

29North Central [Rock County/Keya Paha County] (Bassett, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 5 (8 Man)D27-34-1 (2nd)6-341.326.649-47
WINS: #476 Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE) (44-22), #540 Stuart (NE) (52-12), #551 Wauneta-Palisade (Wauneta, NE) (44-6), #574 Osmond (NE) (48-8), #578 Boyd County [West Boyd/Lynch] (Spencer, NE) (28-6), #988 St. Mary's (O'Neill, NE) (60-14), #1158 Elkhorn Valley (Tilden, NE) (61-20), LOSSES: #42 Blue Hill (NE) (49-20), #62 Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County] (Sargent, NE) (56-26), #63 Bloomfield (NE) (42-8)

30Friend (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 2 (8 Man)D28-24-0 (1st)7-240.618.740-51
WINS: #311 Diller-Odell (Odell, NE) (20-8), #564 Pawnee City (NE) (54-20), #608 Allen (NE) (52-12), #613 Exeter-Milligan (Exeter, NE) (48-0), #658 Parkview Christian (Lincoln, NE) (44-0), #669 Sterling (NE) (50-0), #934 Mead (NE) (2-0), #1297 Weeping Water (NE) (48-0), LOSSES: #97 Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) (40-0), #115 Wynot (NE) (34-10)

31Giltner (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 7 (8 Man)D26-42-2 (3rd)6-340.237.361-36
WINS: #260 Arapahoe (NE) (58-50), #302 Osceola (NE) (54-44), #428 Pleasanton (NE) (50-14), #542 Axtell (NE) (56-30), #613 Exeter-Milligan (Exeter, NE) (60-20), #655 Shelton (NE) (70-26), LOSSES: #42 Blue Hill (NE) (36-6), #43 Mullen (NE) (53-8), #97 Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) (44-36), #241 Heartland (Henderson, NE) (42-38)

32Cambridge (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 9 (8 Man)D15-43-1 (2nd)4-44033.244-41
WINS: #433 Southwest (Bartley, NE) (62-6), #574 Bertrand (NE) (62-30), #659 Alma (NE) (72-6), #701 Amherst (NE) (46-13), #744 Decatur Community (Oberlin, KS) (62-32), LOSSES: #55 Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) (42-20), #55 Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) (34-30), #114 Perkins County (Grant, NE) (48-26), #252 Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE) (64-24)

33Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 2 (8 Man)D18-14-0 (1st)8-139.716.930-51
WINS: #228 Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) (28-22), #298 Plainview (NE) (60-26), #433 Nebraska Christian (Central City, NE) (32-12), #463 Pender (NE) (64-50), #548 Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE) (62-18), #568 Winnebago (NE) (66-28), #637 Homer (NE) (44-0), #1127 Omaha Nation (Macy, NE) (62-8), LOSSES: #463 Pender (NE) (52-50)

34Hemingford (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 10 (8 Man)D17-34-0 (1st)6-339.234.854-42
WINS: #114 Perkins County (Grant, NE) (36-32), #252 Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE) (40-28), #289 Overton (NE) (22-14), #289 Overton (NE) (22-12), #501 Crawford (NE) (44-34), #600 Sutherland (NE) (51-6), #1116 Morrill (NE) (58-6), LOSSES: #33 South Loup co-op [Arnold/Callaway] (Arnold, NE) (54-16), #55 Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) (60-22), #356 Ainsworth (NE) (38-32)

35Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 1 (8 Man)D16-44-0 (1st)5-336.933.657-38
WINS: #171 Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) (42-32), #311 Diller-Odell (Odell, NE) (52-50), #408 Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) (48-20), #669 Sterling (NE) (44-14), #767 Tri County (DeWitt, NE) (52-28), #1056 Omaha Christian Academy (Omaha, NE) (2-0), LOSSES: #30 East Butler (Brainard, NE) (42-6), #65 Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) (50-0), #76 Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) (54-32), #208 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) (28-22)

36Deshler (NE)   trendNebraska6-Man District 2 (6 Man)6 Man6-25-1 (2nd)6-236.711.537-33
WINS: #514 Wilcox-Hildreth (Wilcox, NE) (60-34), #561 Elwood (NE) (73-48), #741 Silver Lake (Roseland, NE) (67-16), #1250 Maywood/Hayes Center (Maywood, NE) (62-16), #1321 Red Cloud (NE) (68-18), #1479 Santee (NE) (77-12), LOSSES: #123 Harvard (NE) (32-20), #123 Harvard (NE) (52-46)

37Heartland (Henderson, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 6 (8 Man)D17-24-1 (2nd)6-235.919.934-47
WINS: #203 Giltner (NE) (42-38), #433 Nebraska Christian (Central City, NE) (38-26), #663 Thayer Central (Hebron, NE) (82-24), #742 Superior (NE) (44-8), #749 McCool Junction (NE) (56-26), #883 High Plains (Polk, NE) (54-18), #1263 Franklin (NE) (52-0), LOSSES: #94 Kenesaw (NE) (72-40), #171 Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) (24-6)

38Cody-Kilgore (Cody, NE)   trendNebraska6-Man District 1 (6 Man)6 Man10-18-0 (1st)9-135.89.350-47
WINS: #331 Hay Springs (NE) (27-18), #488 Hyannis (NE) (37-34), #498 Fleming (CO) (46-44), #618 Arthur County (Arthur, NE) (71-13), #698 Minatare (NE) (37-8), #758 Walthill (NE) (50-6), #797 Sioux County (Harrison, NE) (19-6), #1146 South Platte (Big Springs, NE) (73-6), #1270 Banner County (Harrisburg, NE) (2-0), #1370 Potter-Dix (Potter, NE) (63-8), LOSSES: #123 Harvard (NE) (56-31)

39Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 10 (8 Man)D14-52-2 (3rd)4-534.736.551-37
WINS: #204 Cambridge (NE) (64-24), #600 Sutherland (NE) (40-18), #659 Alma (NE) (38-24), #1116 Morrill (NE) (60-0), LOSSES: #33 South Loup co-op [Arnold/Callaway] (Arnold, NE) (48-22), #55 Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) (47-22), #114 Perkins County (Grant, NE) (66-58), #215 Hemingford (NE) (40-28), #433 Southwest (Bartley, NE) (58-50)

40Arapahoe (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 8 (8 Man)D27-25-0 (1st)7-234.38.335-46
WINS: #542 Axtell (NE) (44-0), #551 Wauneta-Palisade (Wauneta, NE) (52-42), #724 Wallace (NE) (71-34), #1065 Loomis (NE) (76-14), #1124 Eustis-Farnam (Eustis, NE) (66-20), #1431 Hitchcock County (Trenton, NE) (70-22), #1438 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (Sumner, NE) (62-0), LOSSES: #42 Blue Hill (NE) (41-14), #203 Giltner (NE) (58-50)

41Paxton (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 10 (8 Man)D27-32-2 (3rd)6-33423.748-44
WINS: #476 Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE) (38-18), #501 Crawford (NE) (58-30), #600 Sutherland (NE) (48-20), #724 Wallace (NE) (71-20), #724 Maxwell (NE) (68-35), #772 Brady (NE) (63-34), #1365 Leyton (Dalton, NE) (76-22), LOSSES: #43 Mullen (NE) (36-8), #62 Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County] (Sargent, NE) (51-6), #166 Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) (30-22)

42Randolph (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 4 (8 Man)D27-34-1 (2nd)6-333.728.851-42
WINS: #353 Meridian (Daykin, NE) (20-16), #362 Wausa (NE) (22-6), #574 Osmond (NE) (36-0), #608 Allen (NE) (48-22), #702 Emerson-Hubbard (Emerson, NE) (42-12), #737 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (Laurel, NE) (60-20), #912 Winside (NE) (44-14), LOSSES: #63 Bloomfield (NE) (48-12), #63 Bloomfield (NE) (48-8), #115 Wynot (NE) (50-20)

43Overton (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 8 (8 Man)D15-42-2 (3rd)5-431.225.340-44
WINS: #433 Southwest (Bartley, NE) (46-22), #574 Bertrand (NE) (32-28), #701 Amherst (NE) (48-6), #909 Ravenna (NE) (58-24), #1263 Franklin (NE) (60-13), LOSSES: #33 South Loup co-op [Arnold/Callaway] (Arnold, NE) (51-8), #119 Elm Creek (NE) (44-28), #215 Hemingford (NE) (22-12), #215 Hemingford (NE) (22-14)

44Plainview (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 3 (8 Man)D15-53-2 (3rd)5-530.636.358-33
WINS: #305 Hartington-Newcastle (Hartington, NE) (34-32), #311 Diller-Odell (Odell, NE) (46-30), #568 Winnebago (NE) (52-12), #737 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (Laurel, NE) (54-22), #1213 Niobrara/Verdigre (Niobrara, NE) (57-12), LOSSES: #35 Creighton (NE) (60-16), #35 Creighton (NE) (58-0), #81 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) (50-20), #126 Wakefield (NE) (58-12), #208 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) (60-26)

45Osceola (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 3 (8 Man)D24-53-1 (t 1st)4-43031.556-32
WINS: #172 Fullerton (NE) (38-12), #934 Mead (NE) (60-12), #1160 Cedar Bluffs (NE) (54-8), #1250 Scribner-Snyder (Scribner, NE) (38-6), LOSSES: #13 Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) (56-24), #79 Nebraska Lutheran (Waco, NE) (48-8), #132 St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) (48-6), #172 Fullerton (NE) (30-24), #203 Giltner (NE) (54-44)

46Hartington-Newcastle (Hartington, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 3 (8 Man)D15-42-3 (4th)4-429.930.941-41
WINS: #568 Winnebago (NE) (28-6), #637 Homer (NE) (34-7), #702 Emerson-Hubbard (Emerson, NE) (50-12), #737 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (Laurel, NE) (46-14), #1213 Niobrara/Verdigre (Niobrara, NE) (62-6), LOSSES: #30 East Butler (Brainard, NE) (52-20), #35 Creighton (NE) (54-8), #126 Wakefield (NE) (54-18), #298 Plainview (NE) (34-32)

47Palmer (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 5 (8 Man)D15-43-1 (t 1st)5-429.73750-35
WINS: #30 East Butler (Brainard, NE) (6-0), #433 Nebraska Christian (Central City, NE) (30-6), #534 Humphrey/Holy Family (Humphrey, NE) (44-12), #883 High Plains (Polk, NE) (59-10), #909 Ravenna (NE) (82-42), LOSSES: #79 Nebraska Lutheran (Waco, NE) (54-20), #94 Kenesaw (NE) (56-22), #98 Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing (Chambers, NE) (72-12), #153 Burwell (NE) (59-0)

48Diller-Odell (Odell, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 1 (8 Man)D16-33-1 (2nd)6-229.31935-44
WINS: #171 Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) (38-28), #663 Thayer Central (Hebron, NE) (38-6), #742 Superior (NE) (51-16), #749 McCool Junction (NE) (40-15), #767 Tri County (DeWitt, NE) (45-7), #1056 Omaha Christian Academy (Omaha, NE) (2-0), LOSSES: #199 Friend (NE) (20-8), #228 Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) (52-50), #298 Plainview (NE) (46-30)

49Hay Springs (NE)   trendNebraska6-Man District 1 (6 Man)6 Man8-26-1 (2nd)7-227.717.854-37
WINS: #433 Spalding Academy (Spalding, NE) (26-20), #488 Hyannis (NE) (44-34), #498 Fleming (CO) (50-34), #618 Arthur County (Arthur, NE) (49-36), #698 Minatare (NE) (54-46), #797 Sioux County (Harrison, NE) (80-56), #1146 South Platte (Big Springs, NE) (60-19), #1370 Potter-Dix (Potter, NE) (57-8), LOSSES: #61 Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE) (82-34), #242 Cody-Kilgore (Cody, NE) (27-18)

50Meridian (Daykin, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 1 (8 Man)D25-42-2 (3rd)4-426.128.350-41
WINS: #564 Pawnee City (NE) (60-20), #613 Exeter-Milligan (Exeter, NE) (30-0), #669 Sterling (NE) (54-36), #749 McCool Junction (NE) (38-32), #1297 Weeping Water (NE) (34-16), LOSSES: #13 Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) (44-14), #42 Blue Hill (NE) (58-8), #65 Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) (61-8), #264 Randolph (NE) (20-16)

51Ainsworth (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 7 (8 Man)D13-51-4 (5th)3-525.940.549-30
WINS: #215 Hemingford (NE) (38-32), #578 Boyd County [West Boyd/Lynch] (Spencer, NE) (24-6), #909 Ravenna (NE) (53-14), LOSSES: #33 South Loup co-op [Arnold/Callaway] (Arnold, NE) (65-29), #81 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) (68-12), #98 Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing (Chambers, NE) (44-22), #144 Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE) (46-0), #153 Burwell (NE) (53-20)

52Wausa (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 4 (8 Man)D25-43-2 (3rd)5-425.525.844-40
WINS: #540 Stuart (NE) (48-32), #608 Allen (NE) (62-32), #702 Emerson-Hubbard (Emerson, NE) (48-22), #912 Winside (NE) (50-26), #988 St. Mary's (O'Neill, NE) (72-26), LOSSES: #115 Wynot (NE) (56-34), #115 Wynot (NE) (50-20), #172 Fullerton (NE) (52-12), #264 Randolph (NE) (22-6)

53Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 4 (8 Man)D14-52-2 (t 2nd)4-52326.944-41
WINS: #463 Pender (NE) (58-20), #534 Humphrey/Holy Family (Humphrey, NE) (50-14), #1024 Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE) (48-8), #1127 Omaha Nation (Macy, NE) (70-30), LOSSES: #35 Creighton (NE) (94-0), #76 Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) (46-12), #144 Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE) (58-20), #228 Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) (48-20), #548 Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE) (36-20)

54Pleasanton (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 6 (8 Man)D25-43-1 (2nd)5-421.828.847-39
WINS: #542 Axtell (NE) (41-36), #568 Greeley-Wolbach/North Loup-Scotia (Greeley, NE) (51-22), #655 Shelton (NE) (50-28), #944 Ansley/Litchfield (Ansley, NE) (69-32), #1438 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (Sumner, NE) (52-16), LOSSES: #42 Blue Hill (NE) (63-16), #62 Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County] (Sargent, NE) (57-0), #62 Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County] (Sargent, NE) (55-8), #203 Giltner (NE) (50-14)

55Nebraska Christian (Central City, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 5 (8 Man)D12-61-3 (4th)2-621.53751-25
WINS: #534 Humphrey/Holy Family (Humphrey, NE) (32-30), #883 High Plains (Polk, NE) (50-16), LOSSES: #30 East Butler (Brainard, NE) (44-8), #79 Nebraska Lutheran (Waco, NE) (50-22), #119 Elm Creek (NE) (48-8), #208 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) (32-12), #241 Heartland (Henderson, NE) (38-26), #307 Palmer (NE) (30-6)

56Spalding Academy (Spalding, NE)   trendNebraska6-Man District 3 (6 Man)6 Man7-26-1 (2nd)7-221.5-0.436-41
WINS: #758 Walthill (NE) (45-6), #885 Hampton (NE) (72-6), #943 St. Edward (NE) (46-6), #1190 Heartland Lutheran (Grand Island, NE) (53-6), #1302 McPherson County (Tryon, NE) (52-18), #1351 Elba (NE) (66-0), #1479 Santee (NE) (2-0), LOSSES: #61 Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE) (68-12), #331 Hay Springs (NE) (26-20)

57Southwest (Bartley, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 9 (8 Man)D14-52-2 (3rd)4-521.536.746-38
WINS: #252 Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE) (58-50), #574 Bertrand (NE) (38-22), #600 Sutherland (NE) (36-22), #659 Alma (NE) (64-20), LOSSES: #55 Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) (42-6), #94 Kenesaw (NE) (57-0), #114 Perkins County (Grant, NE) (56-16), #204 Cambridge (NE) (62-6), #289 Overton (NE) (46-22)

58Pender (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 2 (8 Man)D14-62-2 (3rd)4-619.530.250-40
WINS: #208 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) (52-50), #548 Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE) (46-20), #637 Homer (NE) (46-40), #1127 Omaha Nation (Macy, NE) (66-38), LOSSES: #98 Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing (Chambers, NE) (52-16), #126 Wakefield (NE) (46-16), #171 Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) (66-22), #208 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) (64-50), #408 Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) (58-20), #568 Winnebago (NE) (60-42)

59Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 9 (8 Man)D24-53-0 (1st)4-518.729.154-31
WINS: #637 Anselmo-Merna (Merna, NE) (40-16), #724 Maxwell (NE) (51-23), #772 Brady (NE) (44-42), #944 Ansley/Litchfield (Ansley, NE) (50-28), LOSSES: #43 Mullen (NE) (56-12), #62 Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County] (Sargent, NE) (40-0), #166 Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) (70-20), #195 North Central [Rock County/Keya Paha County] (Bassett, NE) (44-22), #262 Paxton (NE) (38-18)

60Hyannis (NE)   trendNebraska6-Man District 1 (6 Man)6 Man6-36-2 (3rd)6-318.313.745-35
WINS: #618 Arthur County (Arthur, NE) (60-47), #698 Minatare (NE) (71-68), #797 Sioux County (Harrison, NE) (38-14), #1146 South Platte (Big Springs, NE) (74-12), #1270 Banner County (Harrisburg, NE) (2-0), #1370 Potter-Dix (Potter, NE) (78-6), LOSSES: #61 Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE) (79-0), #242 Cody-Kilgore (Cody, NE) (37-34), #331 Hay Springs (NE) (44-34)

61Crawford (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 10 (8 Man)D24-51-3 (4th)2-417.620.146-39
WINS: #637 Anselmo-Merna (Merna, NE) (65-28), #1116 Morrill (NE) (35-6), #1365 Leyton (Dalton, NE) (55-0), #1632 Edgemont (SD) (58-6), LOSSES: #43 Mullen (NE) (86-46), #97 Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) (54-12), #166 Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) (62-30), #215 Hemingford (NE) (44-34), #262 Paxton (NE) (58-30)

62Wilcox-Hildreth (Wilcox, NE)   trendNebraska6-Man District 2 (6 Man)6 Man5-35-2 (3rd)5-316.71139-30
WINS: #561 Elwood (NE) (69-48), #741 Silver Lake (Roseland, NE) (43-18), #1250 Maywood/Hayes Center (Maywood, NE) (71-30), #1302 McPherson County (Tryon, NE) (2-0), #1321 Red Cloud (NE) (70-6), LOSSES: #61 Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE) (71-26), #123 Harvard (NE) (75-21), #231 Deshler (NE) (60-34)

63Humphrey/Holy Family (Humphrey, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 4 (8 Man)D13-52-2 (t 2nd)3-515.923.535-38
WINS: #548 Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE) (44-14), #883 High Plains (Polk, NE) (80-34), #1024 Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE) (46-14), LOSSES: #76 Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) (70-14), #79 Nebraska Lutheran (Waco, NE) (50-8), #307 Palmer (NE) (44-12), #408 Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) (50-14), #433 Nebraska Christian (Central City, NE) (32-30)

64Stuart (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 5 (8 Man)D23-62-3 (4th)3-615.632.350-37
WINS: #568 Greeley-Wolbach/North Loup-Scotia (Greeley, NE) (34-28), #988 St. Mary's (O'Neill, NE) (44-6), #1158 Elkhorn Valley (Tilden, NE) (74-14), LOSSES: #43 Mullen (NE) (66-6), #62 Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County] (Sargent, NE) (69-0), #63 Bloomfield (NE) (74-20), #195 North Central [Rock County/Keya Paha County] (Bassett, NE) (52-12), #362 Wausa (NE) (48-32), #574 Osmond (NE) (32-22)

65Axtell (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 7 (8 Man)D22-61-3 (4th)2-615.436.556-25
WINS: #655 Shelton (NE) (36-14), #1065 Loomis (NE) (41-12), LOSSES: #13 Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) (52-0), #42 Blue Hill (NE) (57-30), #97 Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) (58-27), #203 Giltner (NE) (56-30), #260 Arapahoe (NE) (44-0), #428 Pleasanton (NE) (41-36)

66Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 4 (8 Man)D13-62-2 (t 2nd)3-614.831.653-36
WINS: #408 Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) (36-20), #1024 Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE) (68-30), #1127 Omaha Nation (Macy, NE) (53-6), LOSSES: #30 East Butler (Brainard, NE) (28-8), #76 Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) (42-22), #76 Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) (46-0), #208 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) (62-18), #463 Pender (NE) (46-20), #534 Humphrey/Holy Family (Humphrey, NE) (44-14)

67Wauneta-Palisade (Wauneta, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 8 (8 Man)D25-44-1 (2nd)5-414.713.843-39
WINS: #724 Wallace (NE) (55-34), #1065 Loomis (NE) (63-20), #1124 Eustis-Farnam (Eustis, NE) (62-0), #1365 Leyton (Dalton, NE) (2-0), #1431 Hitchcock County (Trenton, NE) (61-0), LOSSES: #43 Mullen (NE) (64-13), #166 Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) (46-14), #195 North Central [Rock County/Keya Paha County] (Bassett, NE) (44-6), #260 Arapahoe (NE) (52-42)

68Elwood (NE)   trendNebraska6-Man District 2 (6 Man)6 Man5-34-3 (4th)5-313.9029-37
WINS: #741 Silver Lake (Roseland, NE) (54-12), #1250 Maywood/Hayes Center (Maywood, NE) (56-8), #1302 McPherson County (Tryon, NE) (2-0), #1321 Red Cloud (NE) (77-7), #1351 Elba (NE) (63-0), LOSSES: #123 Harvard (NE) (62-20), #231 Deshler (NE) (73-48), #514 Wilcox-Hildreth (Wilcox, NE) (69-48)

69Pawnee City (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 1 (8 Man)D23-61-3 (4th)3-613.837.756-35
WINS: #613 Exeter-Milligan (Exeter, NE) (46-44), #669 Sterling (NE) (50-18), #1297 Weeping Water (NE) (44-0), LOSSES: #13 Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) (60-16), #13 Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) (74-0), #65 Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) (51-0), #199 Friend (NE) (54-20), #353 Meridian (Daykin, NE) (60-20), #658 Parkview Christian (Lincoln, NE) (50-48)

70Winnebago (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 2 (8 Man)D13-53-1 (2nd)3-513.625.938-35
WINS: #463 Pender (NE) (60-42), #637 Homer (NE) (34-32), #1127 Omaha Nation (Macy, NE) (48-8), LOSSES: #126 Wakefield (NE) (64-36), #171 Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) (64-28), #208 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) (66-28), #298 Plainview (NE) (52-12), #305 Hartington-Newcastle (Hartington, NE) (28-6)

71Greeley-Wolbach/North Loup-Scotia (Greeley, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 6 (8 Man)D23-62-2 (3rd)3-513.630.351-35
WINS: #637 Anselmo-Merna (Merna, NE) (36-20), #944 Ansley/Litchfield (Ansley, NE) (58-30), #1438 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (Sumner, NE) (64-6), LOSSES: #42 Blue Hill (NE) (60-18), #62 Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County] (Sargent, NE) (54-12), #79 Nebraska Lutheran (Waco, NE) (28-0), #172 Fullerton (NE) (54-18), #428 Pleasanton (NE) (51-22), #540 Stuart (NE) (34-28)

72Bertrand (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 9 (8 Man)D11-70-4 (5th)1-713.136.447-31
WINS: #701 Amherst (NE) (34-6), LOSSES: #33 South Loup co-op [Arnold/Callaway] (Arnold, NE) (44-0), #55 Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) (56-8), #119 Elm Creek (NE) (36-14), #204 Cambridge (NE) (62-30), #289 Overton (NE) (32-28), #433 Southwest (Bartley, NE) (38-22), #659 Alma (NE) (28-20)

73Osmond (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 5 (8 Man)D23-63-2 (3rd)3-513.133.255-33
WINS: #540 Stuart (NE) (32-22), #988 St. Mary's (O'Neill, NE) (42-14), #1158 Elkhorn Valley (Tilden, NE) (36-0), LOSSES: #63 Bloomfield (NE) (60-0), #76 Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) (38-6), #132 St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) (36-0), #132 St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) (54-6), #195 North Central [Rock County/Keya Paha County] (Bassett, NE) (48-8), #264 Randolph (NE) (36-0)

74Boyd County [West Boyd/Lynch] (Spencer, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 7 (8 Man)D11-80-5 (6th)1-71343.556-30
WINS: #1213 Niobrara/Verdigre (Niobrara, NE) (64-6), LOSSES: #35 Creighton (NE) (74-0), #81 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) (50-14), #81 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) (55-8), #98 Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing (Chambers, NE) (53-8), #144 Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE) (62-6), #153 Burwell (NE) (47-14), #195 North Central [Rock County/Keya Paha County] (Bassett, NE) (28-6), #356 Ainsworth (NE) (24-6)

75Sutherland (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 10 (8 Man)D11-71-3 (4th)1-611.537.154-28
WINS: #1116 Morrill (NE) (40-0), LOSSES: #33 South Loup co-op [Arnold/Callaway] (Arnold, NE) (56-14), #55 Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) (45-0), #114 Perkins County (Grant, NE) (44-18), #215 Hemingford (NE) (51-6), #252 Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE) (40-18), #262 Paxton (NE) (48-20), #433 Southwest (Bartley, NE) (36-22)

76Allen (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 4 (8 Man)D25-42-3 (4th)5-411.315.135-46
WINS: #702 Emerson-Hubbard (Emerson, NE) (44-40), #912 Winside (NE) (70-20), #988 St. Mary's (O'Neill, NE) (52-32), #1158 Elkhorn Valley (Tilden, NE) (46-20), #1160 Cedar Bluffs (NE) (42-0), LOSSES: #115 Wynot (NE) (62-12), #199 Friend (NE) (52-12), #264 Randolph (NE) (48-22), #362 Wausa (NE) (62-32)

77Exeter-Milligan (Exeter, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 2 (8 Man)D23-63-1 (2nd)3-610.827.847-38
WINS: #658 Parkview Christian (Lincoln, NE) (42-14), #934 Mead (NE) (42-8), #1297 Weeping Water (NE) (58-6), LOSSES: #63 Bloomfield (NE) (76-6), #97 Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) (60-14), #199 Friend (NE) (48-0), #203 Giltner (NE) (60-20), #353 Meridian (Daykin, NE) (30-0), #564 Pawnee City (NE) (46-44)

78Arthur County (Arthur, NE)   trendNebraska6-Man District 1 (6 Man)6 Man5-35-3 (4th)5-310.61.835-35
WINS: #698 Minatare (NE) (34-30), #797 Sioux County (Harrison, NE) (2-0), #1146 South Platte (Big Springs, NE) (50-6), #1270 Banner County (Harrisburg, NE) (2-0), #1370 Potter-Dix (Potter, NE) (51-0), LOSSES: #242 Cody-Kilgore (Cody, NE) (71-13), #331 Hay Springs (NE) (49-36), #488 Hyannis (NE) (60-47)

79Homer (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 2 (8 Man)D12-61-3 (4th)2-69.624.740-32
WINS: #737 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (Laurel, NE) (39-26), #1127 Omaha Nation (Macy, NE) (50-6), LOSSES: #76 Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) (56-15), #126 Wakefield (NE) (44-21), #208 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) (44-0), #305 Hartington-Newcastle (Hartington, NE) (34-7), #463 Pender (NE) (46-40), #568 Winnebago (NE) (34-32)

80Anselmo-Merna (Merna, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 9 (8 Man)D23-52-1 (2nd)3-59.62240-34
WINS: #724 Maxwell (NE) (90-48), #772 Brady (NE) (44-42), #944 Ansley/Litchfield (Ansley, NE) (46-36), LOSSES: #43 Mullen (NE) (58-12), #62 Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County] (Sargent, NE) (60-30), #476 Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE) (40-16), #501 Crawford (NE) (65-28), #568 Greeley-Wolbach/North Loup-Scotia (Greeley, NE) (36-20)

81Shelton (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 7 (8 Man)D22-60-4 (5th)2-68.82444-33
WINS: #1065 Loomis (NE) (60-20), #1438 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (Sumner, NE) (58-0), LOSSES: #42 Blue Hill (NE) (62-22), #97 Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) (48-30), #172 Fullerton (NE) (38-0), #203 Giltner (NE) (70-26), #428 Pleasanton (NE) (50-28), #542 Axtell (NE) (36-14)

82Parkview Christian (Lincoln, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 2 (8 Man)D24-52-2 (3rd)3-48.720.939-42
WINS: #564 Pawnee City (NE) (50-48), #934 Mead (NE) (58-40), #1056 Omaha Christian Academy (Omaha, NE) (2-0), #1297 Weeping Water (NE) (56-0), LOSSES: #65 Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) (57-14), #65 Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) (48-22), #199 Friend (NE) (44-0), #613 Exeter-Milligan (Exeter, NE) (42-14), #749 McCool Junction (NE) (43-35)

83Alma (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 9 (8 Man)D12-61-3 (4th)2-58.627.739-36
WINS: #574 Bertrand (NE) (28-20), #1263 Franklin (NE) (80-18), LOSSES: #55 Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) (50-14), #119 Elm Creek (NE) (62-20), #204 Cambridge (NE) (72-6), #252 Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE) (38-24), #416 Northern Valley (Almena, KS) (62-42), #433 Southwest (Bartley, NE) (64-20)

84Thayer Central (Hebron, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 6 (8 Man)D14-53-2 (3rd)4-58.52742-40
WINS: #742 Superior (NE) (20-18), #749 McCool Junction (NE) (44-26), #767 Tri County (DeWitt, NE) (30-20), #1263 Franklin (NE) (58-23), LOSSES: #79 Nebraska Lutheran (Waco, NE) (68-16), #94 Kenesaw (NE) (77-18), #171 Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) (70-0), #241 Heartland (Henderson, NE) (82-24), #311 Diller-Odell (Odell, NE) (38-6)

85Sterling (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 1 (8 Man)D20-80-4 (5th)0-6844.659-26
WINS: none, LOSSES: #13 Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) (57-20), #65 Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) (2-0), #97 Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) (50-16), #171 Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) (54-20), #199 Friend (NE) (50-0), #228 Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) (44-14), #353 Meridian (Daykin, NE) (54-36), #564 Pawnee City (NE) (50-18)

86Minatare (NE)   trendNebraska6-Man District 1 (6 Man)6 Man4-44-4 (5th)4-46.52.336-34
WINS: #797 Sioux County (Harrison, NE) (78-58), #1146 South Platte (Big Springs, NE) (62-31), #1270 Banner County (Harrisburg, NE) (2-0), #1370 Potter-Dix (Potter, NE) (54-14), LOSSES: #242 Cody-Kilgore (Cody, NE) (37-8), #331 Hay Springs (NE) (54-46), #488 Hyannis (NE) (71-68), #618 Arthur County (Arthur, NE) (34-30)

87Amherst (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 8 (8 Man)D11-71-3 (4th)1-76.437.545-32
WINS: #909 Ravenna (NE) (78-42), LOSSES: #33 South Loup co-op [Arnold/Callaway] (Arnold, NE) (60-6), #114 Perkins County (Grant, NE) (24-17), #119 Elm Creek (NE) (60-6), #153 Burwell (NE) (60-6), #204 Cambridge (NE) (46-13), #289 Overton (NE) (48-6), #574 Bertrand (NE) (34-6)

88Emerson-Hubbard (Emerson, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 4 (8 Man)D22-61-4 (5th)2-56.321.740-34
WINS: #912 Winside (NE) (36-14), #1250 Scribner-Snyder (Scribner, NE) (39-0), LOSSES: #115 Wynot (NE) (26-20), #132 St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) (54-0), #264 Randolph (NE) (42-12), #305 Hartington-Newcastle (Hartington, NE) (50-12), #362 Wausa (NE) (48-22), #608 Allen (NE) (44-40)

89Wallace (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 8 (8 Man)D24-53-2 (3rd)4-44.914.244-38
WINS: #1065 Loomis (NE) (88-28), #1124 Eustis-Farnam (Eustis, NE) (55-28), #1365 Leyton (Dalton, NE) (75-18), #1431 Hitchcock County (Trenton, NE) (62-12), LOSSES: #55 Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) (49-0), #166 Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) (56-0), #260 Arapahoe (NE) (71-34), #262 Paxton (NE) (71-20), #551 Wauneta-Palisade (Wauneta, NE) (55-34)

90Maxwell (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 9 (8 Man)D24-41-2 (3rd)3-44.94.928-41
WINS: #772 Brady (NE) (72-42), #1116 Morrill (NE) (68-18), #1124 Eustis-Farnam (Eustis, NE) (72-44), #1431 Hitchcock County (Trenton, NE) (85-34), LOSSES: #166 Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) (74-20), #262 Paxton (NE) (68-35), #476 Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE) (51-23), #637 Anselmo-Merna (Merna, NE) (90-48)

91Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (Laurel, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 3 (8 Man)D11-71-4 (5th)1-54.431.444-31
WINS: #1213 Niobrara/Verdigre (Niobrara, NE) (74-0), LOSSES: #35 Creighton (NE) (52-14), #115 Wynot (NE) (38-0), #126 Wakefield (NE) (52-8), #264 Randolph (NE) (60-20), #298 Plainview (NE) (54-22), #305 Hartington-Newcastle (Hartington, NE) (46-14), #637 Homer (NE) (39-26)

92Silver Lake (Roseland, NE)   trendNebraska6-Man District 2 (6 Man)6 Man4-43-4 (5th)4-43.94.533-33
WINS: #885 Hampton (NE) (54-14), #1250 Maywood/Hayes Center (Maywood, NE) (76-12), #1302 McPherson County (Tryon, NE) (2-0), #1321 Red Cloud (NE) (61-12), LOSSES: #123 Harvard (NE) (40-0), #231 Deshler (NE) (67-16), #514 Wilcox-Hildreth (Wilcox, NE) (43-18), #561 Elwood (NE) (54-12)

93Superior (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 6 (8 Man)D13-52-3 (4th)3-53.713.130-40
WINS: #749 McCool Junction (NE) (68-63), #767 Tri County (DeWitt, NE) (28-18), #1263 Franklin (NE) (56-15), LOSSES: #94 Kenesaw (NE) (69-14), #241 Heartland (Henderson, NE) (44-8), #311 Diller-Odell (Odell, NE) (51-16), #663 Thayer Central (Hebron, NE) (20-18), #909 Ravenna (NE) (58-44)

94McCool Junction (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 6 (8 Man)D12-71-4 (5th)1-63.328.448-34
WINS: #658 Parkview Christian (Lincoln, NE) (43-35), #1263 Franklin (NE) (48-42), LOSSES: #35 Creighton (NE) (70-0), #94 Kenesaw (NE) (61-9), #241 Heartland (Henderson, NE) (56-26), #311 Diller-Odell (Odell, NE) (40-15), #353 Meridian (Daykin, NE) (38-32), #663 Thayer Central (Hebron, NE) (44-26), #742 Superior (NE) (68-63)

95Walthill (NE)   trendNebraska6-Man District 3 (6 Man)6 Man6-35-2 (3rd)6-32.6340-39
WINS: #885 Hampton (NE) (57-40), #943 St. Edward (NE) (55-32), #1190 Heartland Lutheran (Grand Island, NE) (60-28), #1321 Red Cloud (NE) (60-20), #1351 Elba (NE) (55-12), #1479 Santee (NE) (2-0), LOSSES: #61 Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE) (81-13), #242 Cody-Kilgore (Cody, NE) (50-6), #433 Spalding Academy (Spalding, NE) (45-6)

96Tri County (DeWitt, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 1 (8 Man)D11-70-3 (5th)0-62.222.642-35
WINS: #1160 Cedar Bluffs (NE) (49-6), LOSSES: #13 Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) (48-13), #171 Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) (34-10), #228 Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) (52-28), #311 Diller-Odell (Odell, NE) (45-7), #663 Thayer Central (Hebron, NE) (30-20), #742 Superior (NE) (28-18), #883 High Plains (Polk, NE) (62-48)

97Brady (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 9 (8 Man)D22-60-3 (5th)2-52.117.642-33
WINS: #1124 Eustis-Farnam (Eustis, NE) (62-32), #1438 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (Sumner, NE) (87-12), LOSSES: #43 Mullen (NE) (76-20), #55 Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) (58-20), #262 Paxton (NE) (63-34), #476 Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE) (44-42), #637 Anselmo-Merna (Merna, NE) (44-42), #724 Maxwell (NE) (72-42)

98Sioux County (Harrison, NE)   trendNebraska6-Man District 1 (6 Man)6 Man3-53-5 (6th)3-50.8337-33
WINS: #1146 South Platte (Big Springs, NE) (74-39), #1270 Banner County (Harrisburg, NE) (2-0), #1370 Potter-Dix (Potter, NE) (72-30), LOSSES: #242 Cody-Kilgore (Cody, NE) (19-6), #331 Hay Springs (NE) (80-56), #488 Hyannis (NE) (38-14), #618 Arthur County (Arthur, NE) (2-0), #698 Minatare (NE) (78-58)

99High Plains (Polk, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 5 (8 Man)D12-60-4 (5th)2-6-3.827.737-36
WINS: #767 Tri County (DeWitt, NE) (62-48), #1024 Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE) (40-32), LOSSES: #30 East Butler (Brainard, NE) (94-36), #79 Nebraska Lutheran (Waco, NE) (82-20), #241 Heartland (Henderson, NE) (54-18), #307 Palmer (NE) (59-10), #433 Nebraska Christian (Central City, NE) (50-16), #534 Humphrey/Holy Family (Humphrey, NE) (80-34)

100Hampton (NE)   trendNebraska6-Man District 3 (6 Man)6 Man4-44-3 (4th)4-4-4-1.135-34
WINS: #943 St. Edward (NE) (60-24), #1190 Heartland Lutheran (Grand Island, NE) (47-12), #1351 Elba (NE) (55-18), #1479 Santee (NE) (2-0), LOSSES: #61 Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE) (85-0), #433 Spalding Academy (Spalding, NE) (72-6), #741 Silver Lake (Roseland, NE) (54-14), #758 Walthill (NE) (57-40)

101Ravenna (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 8 (8 Man)D11-70-4 (5th)1-7-5.234.245-30
WINS: #742 Superior (NE) (58-44), LOSSES: #33 South Loup co-op [Arnold/Callaway] (Arnold, NE) (56-6), #94 Kenesaw (NE) (55-0), #119 Elm Creek (NE) (66-14), #289 Overton (NE) (58-24), #307 Palmer (NE) (82-42), #356 Ainsworth (NE) (53-14), #701 Amherst (NE) (78-42)

102Winside (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 4 (8 Man)D22-60-5 (6th)2-6-5.316.435-38
WINS: #1158 Elkhorn Valley (Tilden, NE) (40-20), #1250 Scribner-Snyder (Scribner, NE) (56-34), LOSSES: #115 Wynot (NE) (58-22), #172 Fullerton (NE) (38-0), #264 Randolph (NE) (44-14), #362 Wausa (NE) (50-26), #608 Allen (NE) (70-20), #702 Emerson-Hubbard (Emerson, NE) (36-14)

103Mead (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 2 (8 Man)D23-51-3 (4th)3-5-6.310.131-43
WINS: #1160 Cedar Bluffs (NE) (28-26), #1250 Scribner-Snyder (Scribner, NE) (48-26), #1297 Weeping Water (NE) (36-16), LOSSES: #65 Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) (60-0), #199 Friend (NE) (2-0), #302 Osceola (NE) (60-12), #613 Exeter-Milligan (Exeter, NE) (42-8), #658 Parkview Christian (Lincoln, NE) (58-40)

104St. Edward (NE)   trendNebraska6-Man District 3 (6 Man)6 Man3-53-4 (5th)3-5-6.9542-30
WINS: #1190 Heartland Lutheran (Grand Island, NE) (55-21), #1351 Elba (NE) (75-26), #1479 Santee (NE) (48-7), LOSSES: #61 Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE) (61-12), #123 Harvard (NE) (73-6), #433 Spalding Academy (Spalding, NE) (46-6), #758 Walthill (NE) (55-32), #885 Hampton (NE) (60-24)

105Ansley/Litchfield (Ansley, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 6 (8 Man)D22-61-3 (4th)2-6-77.328-35
WINS: #1085 Stapleton (NE) (2-0), #1438 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (Sumner, NE) (42-0), LOSSES: #62 Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County] (Sargent, NE) (42-0), #428 Pleasanton (NE) (69-32), #476 Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE) (50-28), #568 Greeley-Wolbach/North Loup-Scotia (Greeley, NE) (58-30), #637 Anselmo-Merna (Merna, NE) (46-36), #1065 Loomis (NE) (50-28)

106St. Mary's (O'Neill, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 5 (8 Man)D21-71-4 (5th)1-6-9.624.639-35
WINS: #1158 Elkhorn Valley (Tilden, NE) (46-36), LOSSES: #63 Bloomfield (NE) (66-20), #144 Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE) (58-22), #195 North Central [Rock County/Keya Paha County] (Bassett, NE) (60-14), #362 Wausa (NE) (72-26), #540 Stuart (NE) (44-6), #574 Osmond (NE) (42-14), #608 Allen (NE) (52-32)

107Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 4 (8 Man)D10-80-4 (5th)0-8-11.332.243-32
WINS: none, LOSSES: #76 Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) (58-22), #98 Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing (Chambers, NE) (81-8), #144 Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE) (46-0), #153 Burwell (NE) (61-0), #408 Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) (48-8), #534 Humphrey/Holy Family (Humphrey, NE) (46-14), #548 Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE) (68-30), #883 High Plains (Polk, NE) (40-32)

108Omaha Christian Academy (Omaha, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 1 (8 Man)D10-40-2 (4th)0-3-13.114.417-19
WINS: none, LOSSES: #228 Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) (2-0), #311 Diller-Odell (Odell, NE) (2-0), #658 Parkview Christian (Lincoln, NE) (2-0), #1127 Omaha Nation (Macy, NE) (2-0)

109Loomis (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 8 (8 Man)D23-52-3 (4th)3-5-13.72.225-42
WINS: #944 Ansley/Litchfield (Ansley, NE) (50-28), #1124 Eustis-Farnam (Eustis, NE) (24-22), #1431 Hitchcock County (Trenton, NE) (66-30), LOSSES: #260 Arapahoe (NE) (76-14), #542 Axtell (NE) (41-12), #551 Wauneta-Palisade (Wauneta, NE) (63-20), #655 Shelton (NE) (60-20), #724 Wallace (NE) (88-28)

110Morrill (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 10 (8 Man)D11-70-4 (5th)0-4-16.721.736-37
WINS: #1365 Leyton (Dalton, NE) (34-0), LOSSES: #114 Perkins County (Grant, NE) (84-8), #166 Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) (62-0), #215 Hemingford (NE) (58-6), #252 Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE) (60-0), #501 Crawford (NE) (35-6), #600 Sutherland (NE) (40-0), #724 Maxwell (NE) (68-18)

111Eustis-Farnam (Eustis, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 8 (8 Man)D22-61-4 (5th)2-6-17.2-3.226-41
WINS: #1431 Hitchcock County (Trenton, NE) (68-32), #1438 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (Sumner, NE) (62-20), LOSSES: #260 Arapahoe (NE) (66-20), #551 Wauneta-Palisade (Wauneta, NE) (62-0), #724 Wallace (NE) (55-28), #724 Maxwell (NE) (72-44), #772 Brady (NE) (62-32), #1065 Loomis (NE) (24-22)

112Omaha Nation (Macy, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 2 (8 Man)D11-70-4 (5th)1-7-17.420.535-34
WINS: #1056 Omaha Christian Academy (Omaha, NE) (2-0), LOSSES: #76 Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) (66-8), #208 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) (62-8), #408 Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) (70-30), #463 Pender (NE) (66-38), #548 Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE) (53-6), #568 Winnebago (NE) (48-8), #637 Homer (NE) (50-6)

113South Platte (Big Springs, NE)   trendNebraska6-Man District 1 (6 Man)6 Man3-62-6 (7th)2-6-18.31.239-39
WINS: #1270 Banner County (Harrisburg, NE) (2-0), #1370 Potter-Dix (Potter, NE) (67-30), #1376 Lingle-Fort Laramie (Lingle, WY) (44-36), LOSSES: #242 Cody-Kilgore (Cody, NE) (73-6), #331 Hay Springs (NE) (60-19), #488 Hyannis (NE) (74-12), #618 Arthur County (Arthur, NE) (50-6), #698 Minatare (NE) (62-31), #797 Sioux County (Harrison, NE) (74-39)

114Elkhorn Valley (Tilden, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 5 (8 Man)D20-80-5 (6th)0-8-18.72239-35
WINS: none, LOSSES: #63 Bloomfield (NE) (76-8), #132 St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) (80-0), #195 North Central [Rock County/Keya Paha County] (Bassett, NE) (61-20), #540 Stuart (NE) (74-14), #574 Osmond (NE) (36-0), #608 Allen (NE) (46-20), #912 Winside (NE) (40-20), #988 St. Mary's (O'Neill, NE) (46-36)

115Cedar Bluffs (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 3 (8 Man)D22-71-3 (4th)2-5-18.810.229-41
WINS: #1250 Scribner-Snyder (Scribner, NE) (34-16), #1297 Weeping Water (NE) (34-16), LOSSES: #132 St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) (60-8), #172 Fullerton (NE) (58-8), #302 Osceola (NE) (54-8), #608 Allen (NE) (42-0), #767 Tri County (DeWitt, NE) (49-6), #934 Mead (NE) (28-26), Brownell Talbot (Omaha, NE) (26-22)

116Heartland Lutheran (Grand Island, NE)   trendNebraska6-Man District 3 (6 Man)6 Man3-52-5 (6th)3-5-20.4-2.534-35
WINS: #1250 Maywood/Hayes Center (Maywood, NE) (31-26), #1351 Elba (NE) (53-46), #1479 Santee (NE) (80-6), LOSSES: #61 Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE) (72-6), #433 Spalding Academy (Spalding, NE) (53-6), #758 Walthill (NE) (60-28), #885 Hampton (NE) (47-12), #943 St. Edward (NE) (55-21)

117Niobrara/Verdigre (Niobrara, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 3 (8 Man)D10-80-5 (6th)0-8-21.638.345-31
WINS: none, LOSSES: #35 Creighton (NE) (84-0), #81 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) (81-6), #98 Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing (Chambers, NE) (76-8), #126 Wakefield (NE) (84-14), #298 Plainview (NE) (57-12), #305 Hartington-Newcastle (Hartington, NE) (62-6), #578 Boyd County [West Boyd/Lynch] (Spencer, NE) (64-6), #737 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (Laurel, NE) (74-0)

118Scribner-Snyder (Scribner, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 3 (8 Man)D20-80-4 (5th)0-8-23.42039-34
WINS: none, LOSSES: #63 Bloomfield (NE) (58-14), #132 St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) (74-6), #172 Fullerton (NE) (54-6), #302 Osceola (NE) (38-6), #702 Emerson-Hubbard (Emerson, NE) (39-0), #912 Winside (NE) (56-34), #934 Mead (NE) (48-26), #1160 Cedar Bluffs (NE) (34-16)

119Maywood/Hayes Center (Maywood, NE)   trendNebraska6-Man District 2 (6 Man)6 Man2-62-5 (6th)2-6-23.45.934-32
WINS: #1302 McPherson County (Tryon, NE) (2-0), #1321 Red Cloud (NE) (32-26), LOSSES: #123 Harvard (NE) (68-6), #231 Deshler (NE) (62-16), #514 Wilcox-Hildreth (Wilcox, NE) (71-30), #561 Elwood (NE) (56-8), #741 Silver Lake (Roseland, NE) (76-12), #1190 Heartland Lutheran (Grand Island, NE) (31-26)

120Franklin (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 6 (8 Man)D10-80-5 (6th)0-7-2426.544-31
WINS: none, LOSSES: #42 Blue Hill (NE) (53-6), #94 Kenesaw (NE) (82-7), #241 Heartland (Henderson, NE) (52-0), #289 Overton (NE) (60-13), #659 Alma (NE) (80-18), #663 Thayer Central (Hebron, NE) (58-23), #742 Superior (NE) (56-15), #749 McCool Junction (NE) (48-42)

121Banner County (Harrisburg, NE)   trendNebraska6-Man District 1 (6 Man)6 Man0-70-7 (9th)0-7-24.43.132-29
WINS: none, LOSSES: #242 Cody-Kilgore (Cody, NE) (2-0), #488 Hyannis (NE) (2-0), #618 Arthur County (Arthur, NE) (2-0), #698 Minatare (NE) (2-0), #797 Sioux County (Harrison, NE) (2-0), #1146 South Platte (Big Springs, NE) (2-0), #1370 Potter-Dix (Potter, NE) (2-0)

122Weeping Water (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 2 (8 Man)D20-80-4 (5th)0-8-26.316.838-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #65 Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) (68-0), #199 Friend (NE) (48-0), #353 Meridian (Daykin, NE) (34-16), #564 Pawnee City (NE) (44-0), #613 Exeter-Milligan (Exeter, NE) (58-6), #658 Parkview Christian (Lincoln, NE) (56-0), #934 Mead (NE) (36-16), #1160 Cedar Bluffs (NE) (34-16)

123McPherson County (Tryon, NE)   trendNebraska6-Man District 2 (6 Man)6 Man0-70-6 (8th)0-7-26.67.934-26
WINS: none, LOSSES: #123 Harvard (NE) (71-18), #433 Spalding Academy (Spalding, NE) (52-18), #514 Wilcox-Hildreth (Wilcox, NE) (2-0), #561 Elwood (NE) (2-0), #741 Silver Lake (Roseland, NE) (2-0), #1250 Maywood/Hayes Center (Maywood, NE) (2-0), #1321 Red Cloud (NE) (2-0)

124Red Cloud (NE)   trendNebraska6-Man District 2 (6 Man)6 Man1-71-6 (7th)1-7-28.19.338-29
WINS: #1302 McPherson County (Tryon, NE) (2-0), LOSSES: #123 Harvard (NE) (68-0), #231 Deshler (NE) (68-18), #514 Wilcox-Hildreth (Wilcox, NE) (70-6), #561 Elwood (NE) (77-7), #741 Silver Lake (Roseland, NE) (61-12), #758 Walthill (NE) (60-20), #1250 Maywood/Hayes Center (Maywood, NE) (32-26)

125Elba (NE)   trendNebraska6-Man District 3 (6 Man)6 Man1-71-6 (7th)1-7-30.53.439-30
WINS: #1479 Santee (NE) (44-0), LOSSES: #61 Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE) (84-0), #433 Spalding Academy (Spalding, NE) (66-0), #561 Elwood (NE) (63-0), #758 Walthill (NE) (55-12), #885 Hampton (NE) (55-18), #943 St. Edward (NE) (75-26), #1190 Heartland Lutheran (Grand Island, NE) (53-46)

126Leyton (Dalton, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 10 (8 Man)D20-80-4 (6th)0-7-31.916.141-34
WINS: none, LOSSES: #43 Mullen (NE) (92-25), #166 Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) (61-28), #262 Paxton (NE) (76-22), #501 Crawford (NE) (55-0), #551 Wauneta-Palisade (Wauneta, NE) (2-0), #724 Wallace (NE) (75-18), #1116 Morrill (NE) (34-0), #1431 Hitchcock County (Trenton, NE) (16-14)

127Potter-Dix (Potter, NE)   trendNebraska6-Man District 1 (6 Man)6 Man1-71-7 (8th)1-7-32.27.139-31
WINS: #1270 Banner County (Harrisburg, NE) (2-0), LOSSES: #242 Cody-Kilgore (Cody, NE) (63-8), #331 Hay Springs (NE) (57-8), #488 Hyannis (NE) (78-6), #618 Arthur County (Arthur, NE) (51-0), #698 Minatare (NE) (54-14), #797 Sioux County (Harrison, NE) (72-30), #1146 South Platte (Big Springs, NE) (67-30)

128Hitchcock County (Trenton, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 8 (8 Man)D21-70-5 (6th)1-6-36.56.232-35
WINS: #1365 Leyton (Dalton, NE) (16-14), LOSSES: #104 Rawlins County (Atwood, KS) (74-16), #260 Arapahoe (NE) (70-22), #551 Wauneta-Palisade (Wauneta, NE) (61-0), #724 Maxwell (NE) (85-34), #724 Wallace (NE) (62-12), #1065 Loomis (NE) (66-30), #1124 Eustis-Farnam (Eustis, NE) (68-32)

129Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (Sumner, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 6 (8 Man)D20-80-4 (5th)0-8-36.714.633-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #62 Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County] (Sargent, NE) (2-0), #260 Arapahoe (NE) (62-0), #428 Pleasanton (NE) (52-16), #568 Greeley-Wolbach/North Loup-Scotia (Greeley, NE) (64-6), #655 Shelton (NE) (58-0), #772 Brady (NE) (87-12), #944 Ansley/Litchfield (Ansley, NE) (42-0), #1124 Eustis-Farnam (Eustis, NE) (62-20)

130Santee (NE)   trendNebraska6-Man District 3 (6 Man)6 Man0-80-7 (8th)0-8-40.47.441-28
WINS: none, LOSSES: #61 Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE) (2-0), #231 Deshler (NE) (77-12), #433 Spalding Academy (Spalding, NE) (2-0), #758 Walthill (NE) (2-0), #885 Hampton (NE) (2-0), #943 St. Edward (NE) (48-7), #1190 Heartland Lutheran (Grand Island, NE) (80-6), #1351 Elba (NE) (44-0)