click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 5C112-05-0 (1st)12-049.525.181-47
WINS: #804 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (48-35), #1109 Wahoo (NE) (24-19), #1109 Wahoo (NE) (14-0), #1439 Aquinas (David City, NE) (21-17), #1827 Pierce (NE) (28-13), #2336 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (49-21), #3116 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (24-6), #3116 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (20-7), #3202 Wayne (NE) (35-0), #3630 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (34-7), #5826 O'Neill (NE) (35-0), #12741 Madison (NE) (61-12), LOSSES: none

2Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 2B10-23-0 (1st)10-246.124.976-49
WINS: #658 Gretna (NE) (10-9), #1450 McCook (NE) (30-14), #2621 Elkhorn (NE) (45-3), #2936 Columbus (NE) (39-7), #3098 Aurora (NE) (23-0), #4313 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (37-14), #6464 Bennington (NE) (56-13), #6786 Crete (NE) (44-7), #7177 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (45-0), #8189 Ralston (NE) (47-9), LOSSES: #647 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (42-7), #658 Gretna (NE) (24-7)

3York (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 6B11-13-0 (1st)11-145.122.170-52
WINS: #647 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (14-0), #1450 McCook (NE) (20-7), #1788 Scottsbluff (NE) (35-20), #2262 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (31-14), #3098 Aurora (NE) (51-20), #4205 Seward (NE) (42-7), #4313 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (37-24), #6074 Sidney (NE) (42-7), #6392 Holdrege (NE) (33-7), #7397 Lexington (NE) (59-18), #11614 Schuyler (NE) (57-7), LOSSES: #647 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (48-14)

4Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 3B10-22-1 (2nd)10-244.42280-47
WINS: #549 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (42-7), #612 York (NE) (48-14), #2621 Elkhorn (NE) (42-7), #2621 Elkhorn (NE) (38-13), #4205 Seward (NE) (45-7), #4470 Blair (NE) (59-0), #7177 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (42-7), #8189 Ralston (NE) (61-2), #8443 Plattsmouth (NE) (66-0), #9178 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (62-0), LOSSES: #612 York (NE) (14-0), #658 Gretna (NE) (24-14)

5Gretna (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 3B11-13-0 (1st)11-144.320.469-55
WINS: #549 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (24-7), #647 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (24-14), #2262 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (39-19), #2621 Elkhorn (NE) (46-0), #4313 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (59-14), #4470 Blair (NE) (42-16), #5649 Norris (Firth, NE) (19-3), #6464 Bennington (NE) (49-0), #6786 Crete (NE) (37-7), #8443 Plattsmouth (NE) (45-0), #9178 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (56-0), LOSSES: #549 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (10-9)

6Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 6C110-25-0 (1st)10-241.919.573-50
WINS: #1827 Pierce (NE) (42-25), #1827 Pierce (NE) (42-20), #2096 Boys Town (NE) (19-9), #3630 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (35-0), #4155 Auburn (NE) (40-3), #5104 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (36-19), #5826 O'Neill (NE) (42-0), #5937 Ord (NE) (43-15), #7413 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (49-7), #11497 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (43-0), LOSSES: #381 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (48-35), #3202 Wayne (NE) (34-30)

7Omaha North (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 4A11-15-1 (t 1st)11-140.113.160-62
WINS: #1726 Burke (Omaha, NE) (49-28), #1726 Burke (Omaha, NE) (29-28), #3517 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (49-0), #3517 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (28-17), #3764 Grand Island (NE) (26-20), #4196 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (37-14), #6539 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (49-28), #6843 Fremont (NE) (47-7), #7217 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (44-7), #10358 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (67-0), #11638 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (62-0), LOSSES: #4425 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (28-14)

8Kearney (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 3A12-06-0 (1st)12-039.210.457-63
WINS: #1994 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (24-7), #1994 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (25-23), #2273 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (33-17), #3764 Grand Island (NE) (20-16), #4196 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (42-0), #6843 Fremont (NE) (61-16), #7217 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (17-0), #7348 Norfolk (NE) (45-0), #8062 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (42-13), #9251 North Platte (NE) (31-7), #10410 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (48-6), #12352 Benson (Omaha, NE) (56-7), LOSSES: none

9Wahoo (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 4C110-24-0 (1st)10-238.216.970-49
WINS: #1439 Aquinas (David City, NE) (34-13), #3116 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (13-0), #3202 Wayne (NE) (42-8), #5063 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (46-0), #5598 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (42-28), #8221 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (66-0), #8919 Louisville (NE) (55-0), #9539 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (49-6), #9725 Syracuse (NE) (2-0), #10153 David City (NE) (63-0), LOSSES: #381 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (14-0), #381 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (24-19)

10Aquinas (David City, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 4C18-23-1 (2nd)8-234.91449-51
WINS: #1827 Pierce (NE) (50-27), #3116 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (39-14), #5104 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (17-16), #6037 Gothenburg (NE) (42-6), #9539 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (30-0), #10153 David City (NE) (40-0), #11497 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (63-7), #11640 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (51-0), LOSSES: #381 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (21-17), #1109 Wahoo (NE) (34-13)

11McCook (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 7B9-23-0 (1st)9-234.817.557-52
WINS: #1788 Scottsbluff (NE) (17-14), #3098 Aurora (NE) (38-8), #3988 Waverly (NE) (34-23), #6074 Sidney (NE) (28-7), #6392 Holdrege (NE) (35-6), #6489 Hastings (NE) (24-0), #7397 Lexington (NE) (70-7), #8687 Gering (NE) (45-9), #12152 Alliance (NE) (57-7), LOSSES: #549 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (30-14), #612 York (NE) (20-7)

12Burke (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 1A9-35-1 (t 1st)9-332.415.971-54
WINS: #1994 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (35-17), #2273 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (35-28), #2369 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (43-37), #4196 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (43-21), #7348 Norfolk (NE) (63-28), #9364 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (30-0), #10080 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (47-8), #11638 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (57-14), #12419 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (64-7), LOSSES: #947 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (49-28), #947 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (29-28), #2508 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (35-28)

13Scottsbluff (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 8B9-23-0 (1st)9-23215.954-54
WINS: #2262 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (34-27), #3098 Aurora (NE) (34-28), #4470 Blair (NE) (49-27), #6074 Sidney (NE) (34-7), #6392 Holdrege (NE) (35-15), #6489 Hastings (NE) (21-7), #7397 Lexington (NE) (43-14), #8687 Gering (NE) (40-3), #12152 Alliance (NE) (55-0), LOSSES: #612 York (NE) (35-20), #1450 McCook (NE) (17-14)

14Pierce (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 5C17-53-2 (3rd)7-531.724.283-42
WINS: #2336 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (54-34), #2640 Fairbury (NE) (36-32), #3202 Wayne (NE) (50-34), #5104 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (63-32), #5826 O'Neill (NE) (40-13), #7386 Arlington (NE) (42-24), #12741 Madison (NE) (73-14), LOSSES: #381 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (28-13), #804 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (42-25), #804 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (42-20), #1439 Aquinas (David City, NE) (50-27), #2336 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (35-28)

15Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 3A9-35-1 (2nd)9-330.417.476-49
WINS: #2273 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (45-41), #2508 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (25-16), #3764 Grand Island (NE) (20-17), #4196 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (22-16), #6843 Fremont (NE) (41-8), #6828 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (42-12), #8062 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (38-21), #10410 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (63-0), #12352 Benson (Omaha, NE) (49-7), LOSSES: #1033 Kearney (NE) (24-7), #1033 Kearney (NE) (25-23), #1726 Burke (Omaha, NE) (35-17)

16Boys Town (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 1C110-14-0 (1st)10-129.58.746-57
WINS: #3116 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (26-8), #5063 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (30-22), #6835 Fort Calhoun (NE) (45-6), #6885 Concordia (Omaha, NE) (34-0), #7386 Arlington (NE) (31-0), #8173 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (27-7), #8221 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (60-8), #8919 Louisville (NE) (61-0), #9725 Syracuse (NE) (39-7), #11640 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (50-0), LOSSES: #804 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (19-9)

17Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 6B7-42-1 (2nd)7-428.120.162-48
WINS: #2936 Columbus (NE) (48-41), #3098 Aurora (NE) (35-34), #4205 Seward (NE) (35-21), #6392 Holdrege (NE) (49-12), #7397 Lexington (NE) (49-14), #8687 Gering (NE) (48-7), #12152 Alliance (NE) (56-0), LOSSES: #612 York (NE) (31-14), #658 Gretna (NE) (39-19), #1788 Scottsbluff (NE) (34-27), #2936 Columbus (NE) (48-30)

18Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 1A8-35-1 (t 1st)8-32812.660-54
WINS: #2508 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (73-62), #3517 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (48-17), #4425 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (43-39), #7348 Norfolk (NE) (38-7), #9364 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (38-7), #10080 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (49-0), #11638 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (63-7), #12419 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (55-7), LOSSES: #1033 Kearney (NE) (33-17), #1726 Burke (Omaha, NE) (35-28), #1994 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (45-41)

19Centennial (Utica, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 5C212-04-0 (1st)12-027.93.762-58
WINS: #2337 Yutan (NE) (28-25), #3876 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (33-20), #4229 Central City (NE) (27-13), #4229 Central City (NE) (26-16), #5985 Logan View (Hooper, NE) (28-13), #6513 Sutton (NE) (20-12), #7614 St. Paul (NE) (21-12), #8492 Palmyra (NE) (36-22), #9588 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) (7-0), #10063 Malcolm (NE) (48-6), #12994 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) (42-7), #13607 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (48-7), LOSSES: none

20West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 5C19-24-1 (2nd)8-227.712.853-57
WINS: #1827 Pierce (NE) (35-28), #3202 Wayne (NE) (32-28), #3630 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (35-14), #5826 O'Neill (NE) (41-21), #6835 Fort Calhoun (NE) (41-22), #7386 Arlington (NE) (39-8), #9539 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (35-20), #12161 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) (54-0), #12741 Madison (NE) (54-20), LOSSES: #381 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (49-21), #1827 Pierce (NE) (54-34)

21Yutan (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 2C29-34-0 (1st)9-327.710.377-47
WINS: #2680 Battle Creek (NE) (21-7), #3807 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (25-0), #3876 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (35-9), #4778 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (28-7), #5059 Valentine (NE) (20-7), #8925 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) (44-25), #10063 Malcolm (NE) (48-14), #10798 Brownell Talbot (Omaha, NE) (2-0), #12580 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE) (2-0), LOSSES: #2297 Centennial (Utica, NE) (28-25), #2680 Battle Creek (NE) (14-12), #5985 Logan View (Hooper, NE) (27-20)

22Millard West (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 2A9-26-0 (1st)9-227.49.855-56
WINS: #3155 Lincoln (NE) (28-17), #3517 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (48-7), #4196 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (49-16), #5819 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (42-23), #6828 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (40-6), #6828 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (20-6), #9251 North Platte (NE) (49-7), #11638 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (45-7), #12056 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (70-0), LOSSES: #1726 Burke (Omaha, NE) (43-37), #2508 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (34-28)

23Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 1A9-25-1 (t 1st)9-226.59.455-57
WINS: #1726 Burke (Omaha, NE) (35-28), #2369 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (34-28), #5819 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (41-21), #6828 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (55-37), #7348 Norfolk (NE) (48-7), #9364 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (49-3), #10080 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (62-0), #10358 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (56-0), #12419 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (72-7), LOSSES: #1994 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (25-16), #2273 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (73-62)

24Elkhorn (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 3B6-51-2 (3rd)6-525.823.777-39
WINS: #3889 Beatrice (NE) (35-7), #3889 Beatrice (NE) (38-21), #4470 Blair (NE) (38-6), #6786 Crete (NE) (21-18), #8443 Plattsmouth (NE) (27-7), #9178 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (56-0), LOSSES: #549 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (45-3), #647 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (38-13), #647 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (42-7), #658 Gretna (NE) (46-0), #3988 Waverly (NE) (28-27)

25Fairbury (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 3C19-15-0 (1st)9-125.62.538-56
WINS: #4155 Auburn (NE) (38-20), #5063 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (54-0), #7973 Milford/Dorchester (Milford, NE) (52-13), #8221 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (69-8), #9008 Falls City (NE) (68-14), #9725 Syracuse (NE) (48-6), #10153 David City (NE) (61-10), #11640 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (75-6), #12538 Southern (Wymore, NE) (65-6), LOSSES: #1827 Pierce (NE) (36-32)

26Battle Creek (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 4C28-43-2 (3rd)8-425.415.686-38
WINS: #2337 Yutan (NE) (14-12), #2749 Ponca (NE) (24-20), #4229 Central City (NE) (28-7), #4778 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (20-0), #6311 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (6-0), #6705 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (27-0), #7962 Crofton (NE) (38-0), #10851 Stanton (NE) (48-8), LOSSES: #2337 Yutan (NE) (21-7), #2749 Ponca (NE) (28-20), #3807 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (27-24), #4551 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (21-6)

27Ponca (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 4C210-15-0 (1st)10-124.94.859-49
WINS: #2680 Battle Creek (NE) (28-20), #3807 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (28-20), #4551 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (20-0), #6311 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (38-10), #6705 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (24-13), #7962 Crofton (NE) (42-0), #8005 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) (34-14), #9715 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (44-7), #10851 Stanton (NE) (48-6), #12675 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (64-21), LOSSES: #2680 Battle Creek (NE) (24-20)

28Columbus (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 5B7-32-1 (2nd)7-323.811.947-52
WINS: #2262 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (48-30), #3988 Waverly (NE) (34-7), #5649 Norris (Firth, NE) (35-21), #6464 Bennington (NE) (44-0), #8189 Ralston (NE) (34-0), #11614 Schuyler (NE) (64-7), #12993 South Sioux City (NE) (49-16), LOSSES: #549 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (39-7), #2262 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (48-41), #4470 Blair (NE) (32-28)

29Aurora (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 6B5-51-2 (3rd)5-52325.263-40
WINS: #3988 Waverly (NE) (40-27), #4205 Seward (NE) (48-39), #6074 Sidney (NE) (48-24), #6786 Crete (NE) (56-27), #8687 Gering (NE) (57-20), LOSSES: #549 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (23-0), #612 York (NE) (51-20), #1450 McCook (NE) (38-8), #1788 Scottsbluff (NE) (34-28), #2262 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (35-34)

30Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 4C15-52-2 (3rd)5-522.821.865-36
WINS: #5104 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (21-3), #7973 Milford/Dorchester (Milford, NE) (47-7), #9539 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (43-12), #9725 Syracuse (NE) (32-10), #10153 David City (NE) (44-0), LOSSES: #381 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (20-7), #381 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (24-6), #1109 Wahoo (NE) (13-0), #1439 Aquinas (David City, NE) (39-14), #2096 Boys Town (NE) (26-8)

31Lincoln (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 2A8-25-1 (2nd)8-222.64.242-56
WINS: #4425 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (62-31), #5819 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (37-10), #6828 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (46-17), #6843 Fremont (NE) (28-0), #9251 North Platte (NE) (54-14), #10080 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (51-7), #11638 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (48-0), #12056 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (63-14), LOSSES: #2369 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (28-17), #3517 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (21-19)

32Wayne (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 5C17-42-3 (4th)7-422.318.467-47
WINS: #804 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (34-30), #4887 Chadron (NE) (30-28), #5104 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (43-33), #5826 O'Neill (NE) (32-8), #7386 Arlington (NE) (30-12), #10153 David City (NE) (47-7), #12741 Madison (NE) (48-6), LOSSES: #381 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (35-0), #1109 Wahoo (NE) (42-8), #1827 Pierce (NE) (50-34), #2336 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (32-28)

33Millard South (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 4A6-55-1 (t 1st)6-520.420.872-41
WINS: #3155 Lincoln (NE) (21-19), #3764 Grand Island (NE) (38-17), #4425 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (24-21), #6539 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (35-27), #7217 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (38-7), #10358 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (41-0), LOSSES: #947 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (28-17), #947 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (49-0), #2273 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (48-17), #2369 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (48-7), #4196 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (34-13)

34Lakeview (Columbus, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 6C17-34-1 (2nd)7-319.81554-44
WINS: #5104 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (42-41), #5826 O'Neill (NE) (28-17), #5937 Ord (NE) (21-20), #6835 Fort Calhoun (NE) (42-6), #7413 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (26-20), #7973 Milford/Dorchester (Milford, NE) (35-7), #11497 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (42-0), LOSSES: #381 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (34-7), #804 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (35-0), #2336 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (35-14)

35Grand Island (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 4A6-44-2 (t 3rd)6-419.114.456-46
WINS: #4425 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (21-14), #6539 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (16-13), #7217 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (41-17), #9251 North Platte (NE) (41-0), #10080 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (42-0), #10358 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (49-7), LOSSES: #947 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (26-20), #1033 Kearney (NE) (20-16), #1994 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (20-17), #3517 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (38-17)

36Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 3C28-25-0 (1st)8-218.85.650-49
WINS: #2680 Battle Creek (NE) (27-24), #5985 Logan View (Hooper, NE) (18-14), #6705 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (31-0), #7962 Crofton (NE) (41-7), #8005 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) (28-20), #10063 Malcolm (NE) (38-0), #12161 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) (61-12), #12675 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (47-6), LOSSES: #2337 Yutan (NE) (25-0), #2749 Ponca (NE) (28-20)

37Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 2C29-33-1 (2nd)9-218.44.868-49
WINS: #4377 Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) (21-12), #6311 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (55-40), #7645 Freeman (Adams, NE) (35-20), #7790 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (35-0), #8925 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) (28-3), #10063 Malcolm (NE) (42-7), #10777 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) (46-0), #10798 Brownell Talbot (Omaha, NE) (2-0), #12580 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE) (76-0), LOSSES: #2297 Centennial (Utica, NE) (33-20), #2337 Yutan (NE) (35-9), #5063 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (20-19)

38Beatrice (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 4B8-23-0 (1st)8-218.4736-61
WINS: #3988 Waverly (NE) (35-12), #4313 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (20-14), #5649 Norris (Firth, NE) (27-17), #6786 Crete (NE) (22-19), #7177 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (42-21), #8189 Ralston (NE) (35-6), #12246 Nebraska City (NE) (45-0), #12993 South Sioux City (NE) (41-0), LOSSES: #2621 Elkhorn (NE) (38-21), #2621 Elkhorn (NE) (35-7)

39Waverly (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 4B6-42-1 (2nd)6-417.91647-50
WINS: #2621 Elkhorn (NE) (28-27), #4205 Seward (NE) (38-28), #5649 Norris (Firth, NE) (35-28), #6464 Bennington (NE) (18-0), #6786 Crete (NE) (36-34), #12246 Nebraska City (NE) (41-0), LOSSES: #1450 McCook (NE) (34-23), #2936 Columbus (NE) (34-7), #3098 Aurora (NE) (40-27), #3889 Beatrice (NE) (35-12)

40Auburn (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 2C18-24-0 (1st)8-217.14.342-50
WINS: #6835 Fort Calhoun (NE) (53-33), #6885 Concordia (Omaha, NE) (29-14), #8173 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (21-7), #8919 Louisville (NE) (60-7), #9008 Falls City (NE) (52-7), #9725 Syracuse (NE) (41-0), #12538 Southern (Wymore, NE) (51-6), #13276 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (53-7), LOSSES: #804 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (40-3), #2640 Fairbury (NE) (38-20)

41Millard North (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 3A5-54-2 (3rd)5-51717.367-40
WINS: #3517 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (34-13), #6843 Fremont (NE) (56-14), #8062 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (62-35), #10410 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (35-14), #12352 Benson (Omaha, NE) (55-6), LOSSES: #947 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (37-14), #1033 Kearney (NE) (42-0), #1726 Burke (Omaha, NE) (43-21), #1994 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (22-16), #2369 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (49-16)

42Seward (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 6B4-50-3 (4th)4-516.917.549-42
WINS: #5649 Norris (Firth, NE) (34-14), #6489 Hastings (NE) (35-0), #6786 Crete (NE) (38-33), #11614 Schuyler (NE) (55-7), LOSSES: #612 York (NE) (42-7), #647 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (45-7), #2262 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (35-21), #3098 Aurora (NE) (48-39), #3988 Waverly (NE) (38-28)

43Central City (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 6C27-43-1 (2nd)7-416.88.776-37
WINS: #4551 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (27-26), #5985 Logan View (Hooper, NE) (44-21), #6513 Sutton (NE) (13-6), #7614 St. Paul (NE) (37-19), #10469 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (12-7), #11738 Centura (Cairo, NE) (56-6), #12828 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (54-7), LOSSES: #2297 Centennial (Utica, NE) (27-13), #2297 Centennial (Utica, NE) (26-16), #2680 Battle Creek (NE) (28-7), #4377 Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) (16-8)

44Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 2B5-51-2 (t 2nd)5-516.412.752-49
WINS: #7177 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (34-6), #8189 Ralston (NE) (45-7), #11614 Schuyler (NE) (44-0), #12246 Nebraska City (NE) (57-22), #12993 South Sioux City (NE) (48-0), LOSSES: #549 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (37-14), #612 York (NE) (37-24), #658 Gretna (NE) (59-14), #3889 Beatrice (NE) (20-14), #6464 Bennington (NE) (27-3)

45Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 6C210-14-0 (1st)10-116-7.948-60
WINS: #4229 Central City (NE) (16-8), #5059 Valentine (NE) (16-14), #7614 St. Paul (NE) (30-8), #7790 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (43-29), #9653 Hershey (NE) (28-0), #11738 Centura (Cairo, NE) (36-0), #12828 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (36-0), #12994 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) (66-13), #13607 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (36-6), #14109 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (42-0), LOSSES: #3876 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (21-12)

46Pius X (Lincoln, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 4A6-44-2 (t 3rd)6-415.813.552-47
WINS: #947 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (28-14), #6539 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (49-21), #7217 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (17-0), #8062 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (59-41), #9364 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (31-7), #10358 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (35-0), LOSSES: #2273 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (43-39), #3155 Lincoln (NE) (62-31), #3517 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (24-21), #3764 Grand Island (NE) (21-14)

47Blair (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 5B6-43-0 (1st)6-415.612.350-52
WINS: #2936 Columbus (NE) (32-28), #6464 Bennington (NE) (40-27), #8443 Plattsmouth (NE) (52-27), #11614 Schuyler (NE) (38-0), #12246 Nebraska City (NE) (76-7), #12993 South Sioux City (NE) (49-6), LOSSES: #647 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (59-0), #658 Gretna (NE) (42-16), #1788 Scottsbluff (NE) (49-27), #2621 Elkhorn (NE) (38-6)

48Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 4C28-24-1 (2nd)8-215.21.746-51
WINS: #2680 Battle Creek (NE) (21-6), #6311 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (40-16), #7962 Crofton (NE) (12-0), #8005 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) (42-6), #9588 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) (37-14), #10851 Stanton (NE) (21-0), #12161 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) (56-0), #12828 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (61-6), LOSSES: #2749 Ponca (NE) (20-0), #4229 Central City (NE) (27-26)

49Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 1C29-25-0 (1st)9-214.1-2.250-57
WINS: #7645 Freeman (Adams, NE) (56-54), #7645 Freeman (Adams, NE) (41-27), #8492 Palmyra (NE) (41-6), #8925 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) (29-0), #9588 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) (28-0), #10469 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (45-15), #10777 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) (35-12), #12580 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE) (42-6), #14109 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (54-7), LOSSES: #2337 Yutan (NE) (28-7), #2680 Battle Creek (NE) (20-0)

50Chadron (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 8C18-22-0 (1st)7-113.6-0.640-53
WINS: #6037 Gothenburg (NE) (30-7), #8077 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (28-6), #8491 Broken Bow (NE) (22-0), #9180 Ogallala (NE) (30-0), #9342 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (18-13), #9879 Mitchell (NE) (26-14), #10527 Cozad (NE) (42-7), #12152 Alliance (NE) (36-7), LOSSES: #3202 Wayne (NE) (30-28), #8687 Gering (NE) (22-14)

51Valentine (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 8C28-35-0 (1st)7-212.7-0.762-46
WINS: #6513 Sutton (NE) (19-16), #7614 St. Paul (NE) (21-0), #7790 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (12-6), #9342 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (51-6), #9653 Hershey (NE) (15-0), #12497 Bridgeport (NE) (47-0), #12632 Bayard (NE) (52-8), #14072 Kimball (NE) (53-6), LOSSES: #2337 Yutan (NE) (20-7), #4377 Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) (16-14), #5739 Winner (SD) (24-12)

52Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 3C16-44-1 (2nd)5-412.78.855-42
WINS: #3876 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (20-19), #6885 Concordia (Omaha, NE) (31-7), #7973 Milford/Dorchester (Milford, NE) (34-14), #8221 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (26-20), #11640 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (41-0), #12538 Southern (Wymore, NE) (54-0), LOSSES: #1109 Wahoo (NE) (46-0), #2096 Boys Town (NE) (30-22), #2640 Fairbury (NE) (54-0), #9008 Falls City (NE) (31-21)

53Scotus (Columbus, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 6C13-63-2 (3rd)3-612.518.153-39
WINS: #5937 Ord (NE) (14-10), #7413 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (41-21), #11497 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (52-7), LOSSES: #804 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (36-19), #1439 Aquinas (David City, NE) (17-16), #1827 Pierce (NE) (63-32), #3116 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (21-3), #3202 Wayne (NE) (43-33), #3630 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (42-41)

54Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 7C17-34-1 (2nd)7-210.1343-51
WINS: #7413 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (33-20), #8491 Broken Bow (NE) (28-13), #9180 Ogallala (NE) (35-6), #9879 Mitchell (NE) (56-37), #10527 Cozad (NE) (26-14), #11497 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (40-13), #12927 Minden (NE) (30-8), LOSSES: #1109 Wahoo (NE) (42-28), #3968 Garden Plain (KS) (39-33), #6037 Gothenburg (NE) (21-20)

55Norris (Firth, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 4B4-51-2 (3rd)4-59.99.743-45
WINS: #6786 Crete (NE) (35-19), #8443 Plattsmouth (NE) (14-13), #10262 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (42-14), #12246 Nebraska City (NE) (48-21), LOSSES: #658 Gretna (NE) (19-3), #2936 Columbus (NE) (35-21), #3889 Beatrice (NE) (27-17), #3988 Waverly (NE) (35-28), #4205 Seward (NE) (34-14)

56Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 2A6-43-3 (4th)6-49.25.643-53
WINS: #6539 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (21-14), #8062 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (69-34), #9251 North Platte (NE) (34-0), #9364 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (10-3), #11638 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (27-7), #12056 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (56-14), LOSSES: #2369 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (42-23), #2508 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (41-21), #3155 Lincoln (NE) (37-10), #6828 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (17-14)

57O'Neill (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 5C13-61-4 (5th)3-69.11757-38
WINS: #5937 Ord (NE) (24-15), #11497 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (49-5), #12741 Madison (NE) (50-6), LOSSES: #381 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (35-0), #804 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (42-0), #1827 Pierce (NE) (40-13), #2336 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (41-21), #3202 Wayne (NE) (32-8), #3630 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (28-17)

58Ord (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 6C15-42-3 (4th)5-48.74.838-48
WINS: #6037 Gothenburg (NE) (21-20), #7413 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (21-20), #8491 Broken Bow (NE) (8-6), #11497 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (47-10), #12741 Madison (NE) (62-0), LOSSES: #804 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (43-15), #3630 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (21-20), #5104 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (14-10), #5826 O'Neill (NE) (24-15)

59Logan View (Hooper, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 3C26-43-2 (t 2nd)6-48.45.453-46
WINS: #2337 Yutan (NE) (27-20), #8005 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) (21-20), #8492 Palmyra (NE) (20-13), #10851 Stanton (NE) (43-14), #12161 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) (56-20), #12675 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (42-20), LOSSES: #2297 Centennial (Utica, NE) (28-13), #3807 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (18-14), #4229 Central City (NE) (44-21), #6705 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (12-7)

60Gothenburg (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 7C17-36-0 (1st)6-38.25.647-46
WINS: #5598 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (21-20), #6392 Holdrege (NE) (20-13), #8077 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (25-7), #8491 Broken Bow (NE) (21-10), #9180 Ogallala (NE) (20-12), #10527 Cozad (NE) (7-6), #12927 Minden (NE) (34-10), LOSSES: #1439 Aquinas (David City, NE) (42-6), #4887 Chadron (NE) (30-7), #5937 Ord (NE) (21-20)

61Sidney (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 8B4-52-1 (2nd)4-5813.546-43
WINS: #6489 Hastings (NE) (14-13), #7397 Lexington (NE) (20-7), #8687 Gering (NE) (27-21), #12152 Alliance (NE) (42-0), LOSSES: #612 York (NE) (42-7), #1450 McCook (NE) (28-7), #1788 Scottsbluff (NE) (34-7), #3098 Aurora (NE) (48-24), #6392 Holdrege (NE) (26-23)

62Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 4C25-42-3 (4th)5-470.247-43
WINS: #7962 Crofton (NE) (34-27), #9588 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) (52-6), #10851 Stanton (NE) (49-6), #12828 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (43-0), #12994 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) (65-20), LOSSES: #2680 Battle Creek (NE) (6-0), #2749 Ponca (NE) (38-10), #3876 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (55-40), #4551 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (40-16)

63Holdrege (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 7B3-61-2 (t 2nd)3-56.715.554-37
WINS: #6074 Sidney (NE) (26-23), #6489 Hastings (NE) (25-14), #12152 Alliance (NE) (55-12), LOSSES: #612 York (NE) (33-7), #1450 McCook (NE) (35-6), #1788 Scottsbluff (NE) (35-15), #2262 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (49-12), #6037 Gothenburg (NE) (20-13), #7397 Lexington (NE) (29-22)

64Bennington (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 2B3-61-2 (t 2nd)3-66.416.454-38
WINS: #4313 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (27-3), #8443 Plattsmouth (NE) (36-0), #10262 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (35-21), LOSSES: #549 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (56-13), #658 Gretna (NE) (49-0), #2936 Columbus (NE) (44-0), #3988 Waverly (NE) (18-0), #4470 Blair (NE) (40-27), #8189 Ralston (NE) (21-18)

65Hastings (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 7B4-51-2 (t 2nd)4-56.35.935-50
WINS: #7397 Lexington (NE) (29-0), #8687 Gering (NE) (31-3), #11614 Schuyler (NE) (42-3), #12152 Alliance (NE) (49-14), LOSSES: #1450 McCook (NE) (24-0), #1788 Scottsbluff (NE) (21-7), #4205 Seward (NE) (35-0), #6074 Sidney (NE) (14-13), #6392 Holdrege (NE) (25-14)

66Sutton (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 5C27-33-1 (2nd)7-36.2-6.945-53
WINS: #9588 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) (44-0), #9715 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (14-0), #10063 Malcolm (NE) (48-6), #10469 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (24-6), #12994 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) (74-7), #13607 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (62-0), #14109 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (64-7), LOSSES: #2297 Centennial (Utica, NE) (20-12), #4229 Central City (NE) (13-6), #5059 Valentine (NE) (19-16)

67Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 4A4-52-4 (5th)4-56.16.442-47
WINS: #7217 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (26-6), #10358 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (20-8), #10410 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (37-0), #12419 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (51-14), LOSSES: #947 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (49-28), #3517 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (35-27), #3764 Grand Island (NE) (16-13), #4425 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (49-21), #5819 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (21-14)

68Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 3C25-43-2 (t 2nd)4-45.22.545-43
WINS: #5985 Logan View (Hooper, NE) (12-7), #8221 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (21-0), #8492 Palmyra (NE) (20-14), #12161 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) (53-0), #12675 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (48-0), LOSSES: #2680 Battle Creek (NE) (27-0), #2749 Ponca (NE) (24-13), #3807 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (31-0), #8005 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) (20-14)

69Crete (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 4B1-80-3 (4th)1-84.921.957-36
WINS: #8443 Plattsmouth (NE) (35-7), LOSSES: #549 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (44-7), #658 Gretna (NE) (37-7), #2621 Elkhorn (NE) (21-18), #3098 Aurora (NE) (56-27), #3889 Beatrice (NE) (22-19), #3988 Waverly (NE) (36-34), #4205 Seward (NE) (38-33), #5649 Norris (Firth, NE) (35-19)

70Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 2A4-64-2 (3rd)4-64.711.257-44
WINS: #5819 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (17-14), #9251 North Platte (NE) (21-13), #11638 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (35-7), #12056 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (57-0), LOSSES: #1994 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (42-12), #2369 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (20-6), #2369 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (40-6), #2508 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (55-37), #3155 Lincoln (NE) (46-17), #8062 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (49-42)

71Fort Calhoun (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 1C14-52-2 (t 2nd)4-54.76.849-37
WINS: #6885 Concordia (Omaha, NE) (31-13), #7386 Arlington (NE) (7-6), #8919 Louisville (NE) (42-7), #13276 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (33-14), LOSSES: #2096 Boys Town (NE) (45-6), #2336 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (41-22), #3630 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (42-6), #4155 Auburn (NE) (53-33), #8173 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (22-19)

72Fremont (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 3A5-53-3 (4th)5-54.713.857-45
WINS: #7348 Norfolk (NE) (26-9), #8062 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (39-36), #9251 North Platte (NE) (35-19), #10410 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (27-21), #12352 Benson (Omaha, NE) (41-18), LOSSES: #947 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (47-7), #1033 Kearney (NE) (61-16), #1994 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (41-8), #3155 Lincoln (NE) (28-0), #4196 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (56-14)

73Concordia (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 1C14-42-2 (t 2nd)3-44.53.239-37
WINS: #7386 Arlington (NE) (28-6), #8173 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (42-25), #9178 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (38-14), #13276 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (48-0), LOSSES: #2096 Boys Town (NE) (34-0), #4155 Auburn (NE) (29-14), #5063 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (31-7), #6835 Fort Calhoun (NE) (31-13)

74Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 1B5-52-1 (2nd)5-53.49.246-53
WINS: #8189 Ralston (NE) (40-32), #9178 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (28-0), #10262 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (9-7), #12246 Nebraska City (NE) (48-9), #12993 South Sioux City (NE) (52-6), LOSSES: #549 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (45-0), #647 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (42-7), #3889 Beatrice (NE) (42-21), #4313 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (34-6), #8443 Plattsmouth (NE) (19-14)

75Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 4A3-61-5 (6th)3-63.21352-40
WINS: #7348 Norfolk (NE) (21-13), #10358 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (13-7), #10410 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (49-14), LOSSES: #947 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (44-7), #1033 Kearney (NE) (17-0), #3517 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (38-7), #3764 Grand Island (NE) (41-17), #4425 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (17-0), #6539 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (26-6)

76Norfolk (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 1A4-63-3 (4th)4-62.611.252-49
WINS: #9364 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (38-37), #10080 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (56-0), #10358 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (41-6), #12419 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (55-7), LOSSES: #1033 Kearney (NE) (45-0), #1726 Burke (Omaha, NE) (63-28), #2273 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (38-7), #2508 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (48-7), #6843 Fremont (NE) (26-9), #7217 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (21-13)

77Arlington (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 1C13-61-3 (t 4th)3-62.49.549-40
WINS: #8173 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (34-13), #8919 Louisville (NE) (28-3), #12741 Madison (NE) (55-14), LOSSES: #1827 Pierce (NE) (42-24), #2096 Boys Town (NE) (31-0), #2336 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (39-8), #3202 Wayne (NE) (30-12), #6835 Fort Calhoun (NE) (7-6), #6885 Concordia (Omaha, NE) (28-6)

78Lexington (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 7B3-61-2 (t 2nd)3-62.314.749-41
WINS: #6392 Holdrege (NE) (29-22), #8687 Gering (NE) (35-19), #12152 Alliance (NE) (50-19), LOSSES: #612 York (NE) (59-18), #1450 McCook (NE) (70-7), #1788 Scottsbluff (NE) (43-14), #2262 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (49-14), #6074 Sidney (NE) (20-7), #6489 Hastings (NE) (29-0)

79Adams Central (Hastings, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 6C14-51-4 (5th)4-52.33.439-47
WINS: #7973 Milford/Dorchester (Milford, NE) (27-14), #10527 Cozad (NE) (24-8), #11497 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (35-7), #12927 Minden (NE) (41-6), LOSSES: #804 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (49-7), #3630 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (26-20), #5104 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (41-21), #5598 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (33-20), #5937 Ord (NE) (21-20)

80St. Paul (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 6C25-42-2 (3rd)5-41.4-4.950-40
WINS: #10863 Gibbon (NE) (28-0), #11738 Centura (Cairo, NE) (26-6), #12451 Wood River (NE) (52-0), #12828 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (81-17), #12994 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) (61-6), LOSSES: #2297 Centennial (Utica, NE) (21-12), #4229 Central City (NE) (37-19), #4377 Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) (30-8), #5059 Valentine (NE) (21-0)

81Freeman (Adams, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 1C26-42-3 (3rd)5-41.3-7.546-51
WINS: #8925 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) (38-16), #10469 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (15-0), #10777 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) (27-6), #12538 Southern (Wymore, NE) (48-21), #12580 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE) (40-0), #13607 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (49-20), LOSSES: #3876 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (35-20), #4778 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (41-27), #4778 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (56-54), #8492 Palmyra (NE) (14-12)

82St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 8C27-34-1 (2nd)7-30.7-7.453-46
WINS: #9653 Hershey (NE) (19-0), #9715 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (28-14), #10863 Gibbon (NE) (48-13), #12451 Wood River (NE) (24-14), #12497 Bridgeport (NE) (55-0), #12632 Bayard (NE) (55-13), #14072 Kimball (NE) (56-7), LOSSES: #3876 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (35-0), #4377 Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) (43-29), #5059 Valentine (NE) (12-6)

83Crofton (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 4C24-51-4 (5th)4-50.22.647-41
WINS: #8005 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) (29-8), #10851 Stanton (NE) (15-8), #12161 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) (21-0), #12828 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (41-0), LOSSES: #2680 Battle Creek (NE) (38-0), #2749 Ponca (NE) (42-0), #3807 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (41-7), #4551 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (12-0), #6311 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (34-27)

84Milford/Dorchester (Milford, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 3C14-53-2 (3rd)4-50.22.738-47
WINS: #8221 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (36-34), #10153 David City (NE) (34-7), #11640 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (21-0), #12538 Southern (Wymore, NE) (50-8), LOSSES: #2640 Fairbury (NE) (52-13), #3116 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (47-7), #3630 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (35-7), #5063 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (34-14), #7413 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (27-14)

85Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 3C24-53-2 (t 2nd)4-500.845-39
WINS: #6705 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (20-14), #10798 Brownell Talbot (Omaha, NE) (2-0), #12161 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) (32-0), #12675 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (50-14), LOSSES: #2749 Ponca (NE) (34-14), #3807 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (28-20), #4551 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (42-6), #5985 Logan View (Hooper, NE) (21-20), #7962 Crofton (NE) (29-8)

86Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 3A3-62-4 (5th)3-6-0.29.250-42
WINS: #6828 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (49-42), #10410 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (59-37), #12352 Benson (Omaha, NE) (49-26), LOSSES: #1033 Kearney (NE) (42-13), #1994 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (38-21), #4196 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (62-35), #4425 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (59-41), #5819 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (69-34), #6843 Fremont (NE) (39-36)

87Chase County (Imperial, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 7C15-42-3 (5th)4-4-0.3-9.835-48
WINS: #8491 Broken Bow (NE) (13-0), #9342 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (40-12), #9879 Mitchell (NE) (42-13), #12927 Minden (NE) (56-13), #14072 Kimball (NE) (39-0), LOSSES: #4887 Chadron (NE) (28-6), #6037 Gothenburg (NE) (25-7), #9180 Ogallala (NE) (28-20), #10527 Cozad (NE) (19-13)

88Douglas County West (Valley, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 1C14-51-3 (t 4th)3-5-0.6-1.734-49
WINS: #6835 Fort Calhoun (NE) (22-19), #10063 Malcolm (NE) (16-10), #10153 David City (NE) (46-14), #13276 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (58-20), LOSSES: #2096 Boys Town (NE) (27-7), #4155 Auburn (NE) (21-7), #6885 Concordia (Omaha, NE) (42-25), #7386 Arlington (NE) (34-13), #11640 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (26-21)

89Ralston (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 2B3-61-2 (t 2nd)3-6-0.612.951-40
WINS: #6464 Bennington (NE) (21-18), #10262 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (33-30), #12993 South Sioux City (NE) (33-6), LOSSES: #549 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (47-9), #647 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (61-2), #2936 Columbus (NE) (34-0), #3889 Beatrice (NE) (35-6), #4313 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (45-7), #7177 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (40-32)

90Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 3C13-62-3 (4th)3-5-0.86.650-37
WINS: #9008 Falls City (NE) (43-20), #11640 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (47-21), #12538 Southern (Wymore, NE) (54-20), LOSSES: #1109 Wahoo (NE) (66-0), #2096 Boys Town (NE) (60-8), #2640 Fairbury (NE) (69-8), #5063 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (26-20), #6705 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (21-0), #7973 Milford/Dorchester (Milford, NE) (36-34)

91Plattsmouth (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 1B3-73-0 (1st)3-7-1.815.249-51
WINS: #7177 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (19-14), #10262 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (46-34), #12246 Nebraska City (NE) (46-6), LOSSES: #647 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (66-0), #658 Gretna (NE) (45-0), #2621 Elkhorn (NE) (27-7), #4470 Blair (NE) (52-27), #5649 Norris (Firth, NE) (14-13), #6464 Bennington (NE) (36-0), #6786 Crete (NE) (35-7)

92Broken Bow (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 7C14-53-3 (t 3rd)4-5-2-339-45
WINS: #9180 Ogallala (NE) (14-0), #10527 Cozad (NE) (21-0), #11497 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (27-7), #12927 Minden (NE) (51-0), LOSSES: #4887 Chadron (NE) (22-0), #5598 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (28-13), #5937 Ord (NE) (8-6), #6037 Gothenburg (NE) (21-10), #8077 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (13-0)

93Palmyra (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 1C24-53-1 (2nd)4-5-2-0.349-37
WINS: #7645 Freeman (Adams, NE) (14-12), #8925 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) (26-15), #10777 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) (32-12), #12580 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE) (2-0), LOSSES: #2297 Centennial (Utica, NE) (36-22), #4778 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (41-6), #5985 Logan View (Hooper, NE) (20-13), #6705 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (20-14), #10798 Brownell Talbot (Omaha, NE) (44-0)

94Gering (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 8B2-71-2 (3rd)1-7-2.913.749-40
WINS: #4887 Chadron (NE) (22-14), #12152 Alliance (NE) (37-6), LOSSES: #1450 McCook (NE) (45-9), #1788 Scottsbluff (NE) (40-3), #2262 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (48-7), #3098 Aurora (NE) (57-20), #6074 Sidney (NE) (27-21), #6489 Hastings (NE) (31-3), #7397 Lexington (NE) (35-19)

95Louisville (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 2C14-53-1 (2nd)4-5-44.143-42
WINS: #9008 Falls City (NE) (38-28), #9539 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (27-26), #9725 Syracuse (NE) (28-13), #13276 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (44-6), LOSSES: #1109 Wahoo (NE) (55-0), #2096 Boys Town (NE) (61-0), #4155 Auburn (NE) (60-7), #6835 Fort Calhoun (NE) (42-7), #7386 Arlington (NE) (28-3)

96Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 2C24-52-2 (3rd)4-5-4-0.744-44
WINS: #10063 Malcolm (NE) (14-0), #10798 Brownell Talbot (Omaha, NE) (2-0), #10851 Stanton (NE) (33-13), #12580 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE) (41-0), LOSSES: #2337 Yutan (NE) (44-25), #3876 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (28-3), #4778 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (29-0), #7645 Freeman (Adams, NE) (38-16), #8492 Palmyra (NE) (26-15)

97Falls City (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 2C14-42-2 (3rd)4-4-4.4-2.133-42
WINS: #5063 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (31-21), #9725 Syracuse (NE) (27-14), #12538 Southern (Wymore, NE) (46-0), #13276 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (51-7), LOSSES: #2640 Fairbury (NE) (68-14), #4155 Auburn (NE) (52-7), #8221 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (43-20), #8919 Louisville (NE) (38-28)

98Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 3B4-50-3 (4th)4-4-5.34.240-49
WINS: #10262 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (24-21), #11614 Schuyler (NE) (35-14), #12246 Nebraska City (NE) (39-36), #12993 South Sioux City (NE) (30-0), LOSSES: #647 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (62-0), #658 Gretna (NE) (56-0), #2621 Elkhorn (NE) (56-0), #6885 Concordia (Omaha, NE) (38-14), #7177 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (28-0)

99Ogallala (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 7C14-53-3 (t 3rd)4-5-5.3-3.243-41
WINS: #8077 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (28-20), #9342 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (35-28), #10527 Cozad (NE) (19-18), #12927 Minden (NE) (40-0), LOSSES: #4887 Chadron (NE) (30-0), #5598 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (35-6), #6037 Gothenburg (NE) (20-12), #8491 Broken Bow (NE) (14-0), #9879 Mitchell (NE) (51-40)

100North Platte (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 2A2-72-4 (5th)2-7-5.69.352-39
WINS: #11638 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (38-23), #12056 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (35-6), LOSSES: #1033 Kearney (NE) (31-7), #2369 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (49-7), #3155 Lincoln (NE) (54-14), #3764 Grand Island (NE) (41-0), #5819 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (34-0), #6843 Fremont (NE) (35-19), #6828 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (21-13)

101Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 8C15-41-1 (2nd)2-3-6-12.338-46
WINS: #9879 Mitchell (NE) (40-28), #10527 Cozad (NE) (37-8), #12497 Bridgeport (NE) (40-8), #13836 Bennett County (Martin, SD) (63-0), #14072 Kimball (NE) (53-19), LOSSES: #4887 Chadron (NE) (18-13), #5059 Valentine (NE) (51-6), #8077 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (40-12), #9180 Ogallala (NE) (35-28)

102North Star (Lincoln, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 1A2-72-4 (5th)2-7-6.17.347-44
WINS: #10080 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (35-21), #12419 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (35-0), LOSSES: #1726 Burke (Omaha, NE) (30-0), #2273 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (38-7), #2508 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (49-3), #4425 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (31-7), #5819 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (10-3), #7348 Norfolk (NE) (38-37), #10410 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (23-21)

103North Bend Central (North Bend, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 4C12-60-4 (5th)1-6-76.639-40
WINS: #12675 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (47-0), #12741 Madison (NE) (25-0), LOSSES: #1109 Wahoo (NE) (49-6), #1439 Aquinas (David City, NE) (30-0), #2336 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (35-20), #3116 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (43-12), #8919 Louisville (NE) (27-26), #10153 David City (NE) (20-12)

104Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 5C24-52-2 (3rd)4-5-7.2-4.947-41
WINS: #11738 Centura (Cairo, NE) (27-6), #12828 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (54-7), #12994 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) (52-20), #13607 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (42-13), LOSSES: #2297 Centennial (Utica, NE) (7-0), #4551 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (37-14), #4778 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (28-0), #6311 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (52-6), #6513 Sutton (NE) (44-0)

105Hershey (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 8C26-43-2 (3rd)6-4-7.5-11.746-50
WINS: #9715 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (29-0), #11738 Centura (Cairo, NE) (20-0), #12497 Bridgeport (NE) (21-18), #12632 Bayard (NE) (47-20), #13890 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (46-12), #14072 Kimball (NE) (35-0), LOSSES: #4377 Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) (28-0), #5059 Valentine (NE) (15-0), #7790 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (19-0), #10863 Gibbon (NE) (8-6)

106Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 7C26-45-0 (1st)6-4-7.8-9.944-51
WINS: #10469 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (14-7), #10863 Gibbon (NE) (28-14), #12451 Wood River (NE) (34-14), #12675 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (56-14), #13890 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (21-0), #14109 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (70-8), LOSSES: #2749 Ponca (NE) (44-7), #6513 Sutton (NE) (14-0), #7790 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (28-14), #9653 Hershey (NE) (29-0)

107Syracuse (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 2C12-71-3 (4th)2-7-7.87.851-37
WINS: #11640 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (6-0), #13276 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (46-9), LOSSES: #1109 Wahoo (NE) (2-0), #2096 Boys Town (NE) (39-7), #2640 Fairbury (NE) (48-6), #3116 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (32-10), #4155 Auburn (NE) (41-0), #8919 Louisville (NE) (28-13), #9008 Falls City (NE) (27-14)

108Mitchell (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 8C14-50-2 (3rd)1-4-8.7-7.546-39
WINS: #9180 Ogallala (NE) (51-40), #12497 Bridgeport (NE) (34-12), #12632 Bayard (NE) (39-34), #14072 Kimball (NE) (50-14), LOSSES: #4119 Pine Bluffs (WY) (20-14), #4887 Chadron (NE) (26-14), #5598 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (56-37), #8077 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (42-13), #9342 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (40-28)

109Malcolm (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 2C22-70-3 (t 4th)2-6-9.75.758-34
WINS: #10777 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) (30-14), #12580 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE) (65-8), LOSSES: #2297 Centennial (Utica, NE) (48-6), #2337 Yutan (NE) (48-14), #3807 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (38-0), #3876 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (42-7), #6513 Sutton (NE) (48-6), #8173 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (16-10), #8925 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) (14-0)

110Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 1A2-71-5 (6th)2-7-9.88.248-43
WINS: #12352 Benson (Omaha, NE) (45-10), #12419 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (35-17), LOSSES: #1726 Burke (Omaha, NE) (47-8), #2273 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (49-0), #2508 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (62-0), #3155 Lincoln (NE) (51-7), #3764 Grand Island (NE) (42-0), #7348 Norfolk (NE) (56-0), #9364 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (35-21)

111David City (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 4C12-71-3 (4th)2-7-10.211.249-39
WINS: #9539 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (20-12), #13276 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (48-13), LOSSES: #1109 Wahoo (NE) (63-0), #1439 Aquinas (David City, NE) (40-0), #2640 Fairbury (NE) (61-10), #3116 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (44-0), #3202 Wayne (NE) (47-7), #7973 Milford/Dorchester (Milford, NE) (34-7), #8173 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (46-14)

112Platteview (Springfield, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 1B3-61-2 (3rd)3-6-10.7-6.923-60
WINS: #11614 Schuyler (NE) (35-21), #12246 Nebraska City (NE) (21-3), #12993 South Sioux City (NE) (43-6), LOSSES: #5649 Norris (Firth, NE) (42-14), #6464 Bennington (NE) (35-21), #7177 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (9-7), #8189 Ralston (NE) (33-30), #8443 Plattsmouth (NE) (46-34), #9178 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (24-21)

113Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 4A1-80-6 (7th)1-8-11.212.151-40
WINS: #12056 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (31-14), LOSSES: #947 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (67-0), #2508 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (56-0), #3517 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (41-0), #3764 Grand Island (NE) (49-7), #4425 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (35-0), #6539 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (20-8), #7217 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (13-7), #7348 Norfolk (NE) (41-6)

114Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 3A2-71-5 (6th)2-7-11.67.544-45
WINS: #9364 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (23-21), #12352 Benson (Omaha, NE) (29-14), LOSSES: #1033 Kearney (NE) (48-6), #1994 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (63-0), #4196 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (35-14), #6539 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (37-0), #6843 Fremont (NE) (27-21), #7217 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (49-14), #8062 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (59-37)

115St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 7C24-54-1 (2nd)4-5-11.9-10.644-44
WINS: #10863 Gibbon (NE) (20-6), #12451 Wood River (NE) (21-16), #13890 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (43-16), #14109 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (13-10), LOSSES: #4229 Central City (NE) (12-7), #4778 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (45-15), #6513 Sutton (NE) (24-6), #7645 Freeman (Adams, NE) (15-0), #9715 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (14-7)

116Cozad (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 7C12-72-4 (6th)2-7-12.2-1.245-39
WINS: #8077 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (19-13), #12927 Minden (NE) (53-6), LOSSES: #4887 Chadron (NE) (42-7), #5598 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (26-14), #6037 Gothenburg (NE) (7-6), #7413 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (24-8), #8491 Broken Bow (NE) (21-0), #9180 Ogallala (NE) (19-18), #9342 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (37-8)

117Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 1C24-51-3 (4th)2-5-13.7-1133-54
WINS: #12538 Southern (Wymore, NE) (35-12), #12580 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE) (62-0), #13276 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (41-27), #13607 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (28-14), LOSSES: #3876 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (46-0), #4778 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (35-12), #7645 Freeman (Adams, NE) (27-6), #8492 Palmyra (NE) (32-12), #10063 Malcolm (NE) (30-14)

118Brownell Talbot (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 2C22-50-3 (t 4th)1-5-13.8231-29
WINS: Cedar Bluffs (NE) (26-22), #8492 Palmyra (NE) (44-0), LOSSES: #2337 Yutan (NE) (2-0), #3876 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (2-0), #8005 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) (2-0), #8925 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) (2-0), #12580 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE) (2-0)

119Stanton (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 4C22-70-5 (6th)2-7-14.12.547-41
WINS: #12161 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) (28-6), #12994 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) (18-6), LOSSES: #2680 Battle Creek (NE) (48-8), #2749 Ponca (NE) (48-6), #4551 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (21-0), #5985 Logan View (Hooper, NE) (43-14), #6311 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (49-6), #7962 Crofton (NE) (15-8), #8925 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) (33-13)

120Gibbon (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 7C25-43-2 (3rd)4-4-14.2-18.433-51
WINS: #9653 Hershey (NE) (8-6), #12451 Wood River (NE) (30-7), #12927 Minden (NE) (38-15), #13890 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (41-6), #14109 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (57-7), LOSSES: #7614 St. Paul (NE) (28-0), #7790 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (48-13), #9715 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (28-14), #10469 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (20-6)

121Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 6C10-90-5 (6th)0-9-1814.951-36
WINS: none, LOSSES: #804 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (43-0), #1439 Aquinas (David City, NE) (63-7), #3630 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (42-0), #5104 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (52-7), #5598 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (40-13), #5826 O'Neill (NE) (49-5), #5937 Ord (NE) (47-10), #7413 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (35-7), #8491 Broken Bow (NE) (27-7)

122Schuyler (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 5B1-81-2 (3rd)1-8-18.78.444-43
WINS: #12993 South Sioux City (NE) (21-18), LOSSES: #612 York (NE) (57-7), #2936 Columbus (NE) (64-7), #4205 Seward (NE) (55-7), #4313 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (44-0), #4470 Blair (NE) (38-0), #6489 Hastings (NE) (42-3), #9178 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (35-14), #10262 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (35-21)

123Omaha Central (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 2A0-90-6 (7th)0-9-18.814.959-35
WINS: none, LOSSES: #947 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (62-0), #1726 Burke (Omaha, NE) (57-14), #2273 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (63-7), #2369 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (45-7), #3155 Lincoln (NE) (48-0), #5819 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (27-7), #6828 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (35-7), #9251 North Platte (NE) (38-23), #12056 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (18-15)

124Raymond Central (Raymond, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 3C11-80-5 (6th)1-8-18.87.247-39
WINS: #8173 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (26-21), LOSSES: #1439 Aquinas (David City, NE) (51-0), #2096 Boys Town (NE) (50-0), #2640 Fairbury (NE) (75-6), #5063 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (41-0), #7973 Milford/Dorchester (Milford, NE) (21-0), #8221 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (47-21), #9725 Syracuse (NE) (6-0), #12538 Southern (Wymore, NE) (15-9)

125Centura (Cairo, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 6C23-61-3 (4th)3-6-19.4-11.739-47
WINS: #12451 Wood River (NE) (8-7), #12828 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (34-7), #14072 Kimball (NE) (28-0), LOSSES: #4229 Central City (NE) (56-6), #4377 Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) (36-0), #7614 St. Paul (NE) (26-6), #9588 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) (27-6), #9653 Hershey (NE) (20-0), #12632 Bayard (NE) (16-6)

126Bryan (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 2A2-71-5 (6th)2-7-21.5-2.532-54
WINS: #11638 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (18-15), #12352 Benson (Omaha, NE) (23-20), LOSSES: #2369 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (70-0), #3155 Lincoln (NE) (63-14), #5819 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (56-14), #6828 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (57-0), #9251 North Platte (NE) (35-6), #10358 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (31-14), #12419 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (18-13)

127Alliance (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 8B0-90-3 (4th)0-8-22.11449-39
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1450 McCook (NE) (57-7), #1788 Scottsbluff (NE) (55-0), #2262 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (56-0), #4887 Chadron (NE) (36-7), #6074 Sidney (NE) (42-0), #6392 Holdrege (NE) (55-12), #6489 Hastings (NE) (49-14), #7397 Lexington (NE) (50-19), #8687 Gering (NE) (37-6)

128Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 3C21-81-4 (5th)1-7-22.23.547-39
WINS: #12675 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (20-18), LOSSES: #2336 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (54-0), #3807 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (61-12), #4551 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (56-0), #5985 Logan View (Hooper, NE) (56-20), #6705 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (53-0), #7962 Crofton (NE) (21-0), #8005 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) (32-0), #10851 Stanton (NE) (28-6)

129Nebraska City (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 1B0-90-3 (4th)0-9-22.76.744-43
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3889 Beatrice (NE) (45-0), #3988 Waverly (NE) (41-0), #4313 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (57-22), #4470 Blair (NE) (76-7), #5649 Norris (Firth, NE) (48-21), #7177 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (48-9), #8443 Plattsmouth (NE) (46-6), #9178 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (39-36), #10262 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (21-3)

130Benson (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 3A1-80-6 (7th)1-8-23.62.241-48
WINS: #12419 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (21-15), LOSSES: #1033 Kearney (NE) (56-7), #1994 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (49-7), #4196 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (55-6), #6843 Fremont (NE) (41-18), #8062 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (49-26), #10080 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (45-10), #10410 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (29-14), #12056 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (23-20)

131Omaha South (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 1A1-80-6 (7th)1-8-24.13.441-48
WINS: #12056 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (18-13), LOSSES: #1726 Burke (Omaha, NE) (64-7), #2273 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (55-7), #2508 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (72-7), #6539 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (51-14), #7348 Norfolk (NE) (55-7), #9364 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (35-0), #10080 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (35-17), #12352 Benson (Omaha, NE) (21-15)

132Wood River (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 7C23-62-3 (4th)3-6-24.3-19.432-51
WINS: #13607 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (48-20), #13890 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (35-20), #14109 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (48-0), LOSSES: #7614 St. Paul (NE) (52-0), #7790 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (24-14), #9715 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (34-14), #10469 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (21-16), #10863 Gibbon (NE) (30-7), #11738 Centura (Cairo, NE) (8-7)

133Bridgeport (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 8C23-62-3 (4th)3-3-24.6-16.337-48
WINS: #12632 Bayard (NE) (24-23), #13890 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (18-0), #14072 Kimball (NE) (36-7), LOSSES: #5059 Valentine (NE) (47-0), #7790 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (55-0), #9342 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (40-8), #9653 Hershey (NE) (21-18), #9879 Mitchell (NE) (34-12), #12570 Holyoke (CO) (12-8)

134Southern (Wymore, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 3C11-81-4 (5th)1-6-251.745-39
WINS: #11640 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (15-9), LOSSES: #2640 Fairbury (NE) (65-6), #4155 Auburn (NE) (51-6), #5063 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (54-0), #7645 Freeman (Adams, NE) (48-21), #7973 Milford/Dorchester (Milford, NE) (50-8), #8221 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (54-20), #9008 Falls City (NE) (46-0), #10777 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) (35-12)

135Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 1C21-80-4 (5th)1-8-25.41.649-39
WINS: #10798 Brownell Talbot (Omaha, NE) (2-0), LOSSES: #2337 Yutan (NE) (2-0), #3876 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (76-0), #4778 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (42-6), #7645 Freeman (Adams, NE) (40-0), #8492 Palmyra (NE) (2-0), #8925 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) (41-0), #10063 Malcolm (NE) (65-8), #10777 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) (62-0)

136Bayard (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 8C23-61-4 (5th)3-4-25.8-16.236-48
WINS: #11738 Centura (Cairo, NE) (16-6), #13890 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (9-7), #14072 Kimball (NE) (35-13), LOSSES: #5059 Valentine (NE) (52-8), #7790 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (55-13), #9653 Hershey (NE) (47-20), #9879 Mitchell (NE) (39-34), #10555 Southeast (Yoder, WY) (48-32), #12497 Bridgeport (NE) (24-23)

137Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 3C21-80-5 (6th)0-7-26.3-1.142-43
WINS: #12741 Madison (NE) (18-14), LOSSES: #2749 Ponca (NE) (64-21), #3807 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (47-6), #5985 Logan View (Hooper, NE) (42-20), #6705 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (48-0), #8005 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) (50-14), #9539 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (47-0), #9715 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (56-14), #12161 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) (20-18)

138Madison (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 5C10-90-5 (6th)0-8-26.912.849-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #381 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (61-12), #1827 Pierce (NE) (73-14), #2336 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (54-20), #3202 Wayne (NE) (48-6), #5826 O'Neill (NE) (50-6), #5937 Ord (NE) (62-0), #7386 Arlington (NE) (55-14), #9539 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (25-0), #12675 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (18-14)

139Twin River (Genoa, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 6C21-80-4 (5th)1-8-27.6-0.247-39
WINS: #12994 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) (14-12), LOSSES: #4229 Central City (NE) (54-7), #4377 Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) (36-0), #4551 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (61-6), #6311 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (43-0), #7614 St. Paul (NE) (81-17), #7962 Crofton (NE) (41-0), #9588 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) (54-7), #11738 Centura (Cairo, NE) (34-7)

140Minden (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 7C11-80-6 (7th)0-7-28.5-6.339-44
WINS: #13890 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (29-6), LOSSES: #5598 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (30-8), #6037 Gothenburg (NE) (34-10), #7413 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (41-6), #8077 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (56-13), #8491 Broken Bow (NE) (51-0), #9180 Ogallala (NE) (40-0), #10527 Cozad (NE) (53-6), #10863 Gibbon (NE) (38-15)

141South Sioux City (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 5B0-90-3 (4th)0-9-29.24.342-44
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2936 Columbus (NE) (49-16), #3889 Beatrice (NE) (41-0), #4313 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (48-0), #4470 Blair (NE) (49-6), #7177 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (52-6), #8189 Ralston (NE) (33-6), #9178 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (30-0), #10262 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (43-6), #11614 Schuyler (NE) (21-18)

142Cross County (Stromsburg, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 5C21-81-3 (4th)1-8-29.2-3.247-40
WINS: #13607 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (26-21), LOSSES: #2297 Centennial (Utica, NE) (42-7), #4377 Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) (66-13), #6311 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (65-20), #6513 Sutton (NE) (74-7), #7614 St. Paul (NE) (61-6), #9588 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) (52-20), #10851 Stanton (NE) (18-6), #12828 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (14-12)

143Conestoga (Murray, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 2C10-90-4 (5th)0-8-31.8-236-44
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4155 Auburn (NE) (53-7), #6835 Fort Calhoun (NE) (33-14), #6885 Concordia (Omaha, NE) (48-0), #8173 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (58-20), #8919 Louisville (NE) (44-6), #9008 Falls City (NE) (51-7), #9725 Syracuse (NE) (46-9), #10153 David City (NE) (48-13), #10777 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) (41-27)

144Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 5C21-80-4 (5th)1-8-35.8-7.847-41
WINS: #14109 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (7-0), LOSSES: #2297 Centennial (Utica, NE) (48-7), #4377 Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) (36-6), #6513 Sutton (NE) (62-0), #7645 Freeman (Adams, NE) (49-20), #9588 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) (42-13), #10777 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) (28-14), #12451 Wood River (NE) (48-20), #12994 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) (26-21)

145Southern Valley (Oxford, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 7C21-81-4 (5th)1-7-39.8-21.431-52
WINS: #14109 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (20-10), LOSSES: #9653 Hershey (NE) (46-12), #9715 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (21-0), #10469 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (43-16), #10863 Gibbon (NE) (41-6), #12451 Wood River (NE) (35-20), #12497 Bridgeport (NE) (18-0), #12632 Bayard (NE) (9-7), #12927 Minden (NE) (29-6)

146Kimball (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 8C20-90-5 (6th)0-6-43.7-9.144-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5059 Valentine (NE) (53-6), #7790 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (56-7), #8077 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (39-0), #9342 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (53-19), #9653 Hershey (NE) (35-0), #9879 Mitchell (NE) (50-14), #11738 Centura (Cairo, NE) (28-0), #12497 Bridgeport (NE) (36-7), #12632 Bayard (NE) (35-13)

147Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 7C20-90-5 (6th)0-9-44.6-11.246-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4377 Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) (42-0), #4778 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (54-7), #6513 Sutton (NE) (64-7), #9715 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (70-8), #10469 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (13-10), #10863 Gibbon (NE) (57-7), #12451 Wood River (NE) (48-0), #13607 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (7-0), #13890 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (20-10)