click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernTrinity115-05-0 (1st)11-09767.2128-57
WINS: #3 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (31-21), #3 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (49-24), #13 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) (35-21), #15 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (52-21), #17 Mission Viejo (CA) (49-21), #19 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (62-14), #49 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (70-35), #70 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (55-13), #88 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (45-3), #98 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (51-21), #136 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (51-7), #176 St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) (52-14), #207 Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) (31-7), #411 Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) (49-7), #3176 La Mirada (CA) (42-0), LOSSES: none

2IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaFreelance 8-0 0-090.569.186-22
WINS: #12 Centennial (Corona, CA) (40-20), #26 Chandler (AZ) (27-14), #27 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (21-0), #28 Venice (FL) (38-12), #35 Hoover (AL) (32-21), #52 Central (Miami, FL) (24-15), #54 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (43-19), #272 Bishop Sullivan Catholic (Virginia Beach, VA) (48-0), LOSSES: none

3St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernTrinity111-34-1 (2nd)8-28166.7121-50
WINS: #12 Centennial (Corona, CA) (62-34), #42 St. John's (Washington, DC) (21-17), #49 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (40-38), #53 Chaminade (West Hills, CA) (31-17), #85 Rancho Cucamonga (CA) (55-28), #88 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (51-10), #98 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (42-21), #136 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (42-17), #207 Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) (35-21), #2746 Garces (Bakersfield, CA) (63-0), #3299 Dorsey [Susan Miller] (Los Angeles, CA) (69-14), LOSSES: #1 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (31-21), #1 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (49-24), #154 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (9-3)

4St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA AMIAA A13-06-0 (1st)8-080.647.964-70
WINS: #18 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (41-3), #265 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (28-0), #265 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (48-7), #272 Bishop Sullivan Catholic (Virginia Beach, VA) (29-8), #401 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (37-22), #405 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (42-7), #462 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (50-0), #462 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (44-7), #605 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (28-7), #777 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (27-0), #2944 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (65-0), Canada Prep Football Academy (St. Catharines, Ontario) (41-0), #10159 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (53-0), LOSSES: none

5St. Louis (Honolulu, HI)   team preview   trendHawaiiInterscholastic League [ILH] II-Open10-04-0 (1st)8-077.354.465-39
WINS: #47 Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA) (56-50), #107 Kahuku (HI) (31-28), #152 Punahou (Honolulu, HI) (49-13), #152 Punahou (Honolulu, HI) (40-20), #195 Mililani (HI) (47-23), #233 Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI) (23-12), #233 Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI) (38-2), #233 Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI) (44-0), #1083 Wai'anae (HI) (49-7), #4926 Baldwin (Wailuku, HI) (61-0), LOSSES: none

6American Heritage (Plantation, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 165A13-05-0 (1st)10-075.348.6103-44
WINS: #68 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (41-13), #94 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (58-57), #94 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (23-19), #163 Liberty (Henderson, NV) (31-0), #175 Immokalee (FL) (28-21), #243 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (44-15), #272 Bishop Sullivan Catholic (Virginia Beach, VA) (14-7), #1039 Merritt Island (FL) (42-0), #1232 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (56-27), #1343 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (42-3), #1455 Jackson (Miami, FL) (47-9), #1611 Coconut Creek (FL) (37-0), #3915 Hallandale (FL) (44-0), LOSSES: none

7North Little Rock (AR)   team preview   trendArkansas7A Central7A13-07-0 (1st)10-07451.480-72
WINS: #37 Bentonville (AR) (44-37), #101 Bryant (AR) (25-14), #108 Conway (AR) (49-14), #108 Conway (AR) (24-14), #323 Cabot (AR) (38-21), #328 McClellan [John L.] (Little Rock, AR) (48-30), #540 Northside (Fort Smith, AR) (49-23), #540 Northside (Fort Smith, AR) (34-0), #873 Southside (Fort Smith, AR) (49-7), #1131 Catholic (Little Rock, AR) (51-17), #1644 Parkview (Little Rock, AR) (29-20), #1660 Central (Little Rock, AR) (31-20), #2095 Maumelle (AR) (55-14), LOSSES: none

8Folsom (CA)   team preview   trendSac-JoaquinSierra FoothillI-VII16-06-0 (1st)13-073.948.6141-63
WINS: #34 Helix (La Mesa, CA) (49-42), #123 Central (Fresno, CA) (54-35), #176 St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) (50-21), #184 Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA) (42-28), #197 Coeur d'Alene (ID) (56-33), #217 Granite Bay (CA) (35-14), #250 Jesuit (Carmichael, CA) (27-14), #250 Jesuit (Carmichael, CA) (55-9), #475 Oakdale (CA) (45-29), #577 Del Oro (Loomis, CA) (54-10), #885 Sacramento (CA) (28-19), #957 Rocklin (CA) (46-3), #1133 Tracy (CA) (56-21), #3012 Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA) (42-0), #3278 Woodcreek (Roseville, CA) (55-14), #3589 River City (West Sacramento, CA) (76-9), LOSSES: none

9Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH)   team preview   trendOhioNorth Coast - BlueII14-15-0 (1st)8-073.445.5113-55
WINS: #62 Winton Woods (Cincinnati, OH) (42-14), #145 Barberton (OH) (42-13), #187 Avon (OH) (30-6), #352 St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH) (21-7), #686 Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon, OH) (42-0), #857 Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH) (31-13), #962 Padua Franciscan (Parma, OH) (49-10), #1111 Benedictine (Cleveland, OH) (35-17), #1588 Brush [Charles F.] (Lyndhurst, OH) (49-0), #1763 Lake Catholic (Mentor, OH) (52-20), #2280 Mayfield (OH) (56-27), #2912 Ursuline (Youngstown, OH) (49-0), #3729 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, OH) (54-0), West Toronto (Toronto, Ontario) (41-0), LOSSES: #41 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (17-3)

10Allen (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 66A16-07-0 (1st)15-07351.2118-69
WINS: #58 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (35-33), #86 Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) (28-7), #100 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (48-25), #146 Trinity (Euless, TX) (41-20), #229 Coppell (TX) (35-23), #284 Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA) (28-7), #376 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (48-17), #473 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (28-14), #618 Plano (TX) (38-10), #710 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (45-7), #717 Cedar Hill (TX) (23-8), #907 McKinney (TX) (49-14), #969 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (61-10), #1585 Wylie (TX) (44-28), #1620 Plano East (Plano, TX) (56-30), #4685 Plano West (Plano, TX) (59-0), LOSSES: none

11Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaMetropolitan6A14-07-0 (1st)13-072.746.293-67
WINS: #198 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (36-29), #198 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (45-16), #255 Avon (IN) (57-20), #255 Avon (IN) (52-20), #369 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) (42-7), #369 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) (33-20), #436 Penn (Mishawaka, IN) (63-14), #492 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (40-7), #573 Carmel (IN) (28-10), #674 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) (69-34), #956 Fishers (IN) (50-7), #1332 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (58-14), #1655 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (41-8), #8185 Arsenal Tech (Indianapolis, IN) (49-7), LOSSES: none

12Centennial (Corona, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernBig VIII110-25-0 (1st)3-172.655.182-55
WINS: #47 Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA) (52-6), #73 Pittsburg (CA) (63-21), #109 Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA) (77-34), #208 Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) (35-21), #421 Norco (CA) (63-28), #1062 Santiago (Corona, CA) (61-14), #1445 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Eastvale, CA) (72-33), #2902 Etiwanda (CA) (73-0), #3530 Corona (CA) (65-0), #4334 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Riverside, CA) (62-0), LOSSES: #2 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (40-20), #3 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (62-34)

13Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)   team preview   trendNevada4A Sunset - Southwest4A13-26-0 (1st)11-072.540.4105-59
WINS: #15 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (34-7), #163 Liberty (Henderson, NV) (35-13), #215 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (35-23), #232 Arbor View (Las Vegas, NV) (42-7), #318 Reed [Edward C.] (Sparks, NV) (48-7), #909 Faith Lutheran (Las Vegas, NV) (51-6), #2038 Palo Verde (Las Vegas, NV) (59-0), #2978 Sierra Vista (Las Vegas, NV) (43-0), #4838 Durango (Las Vegas, NV) (55-0), #6419 Spring Valley (Las Vegas, NV) (63-0), #8206 Bonanza (Las Vegas, NV) (58-0), #8922 Clark [Ed W.] (Las Vegas, NV) (56-0), #11365 Desert Oasis (Las Vegas, NV) (64-0), LOSSES: #1 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (35-21), #52 Central (Miami, FL) (24-20)

14Greenwood (AR)   team preview   trendArkansas6A West6A13-07-0 (1st)10-072.343.476-74
WINS: #148 Pine Bluff (AR) (52-14), #313 West Memphis (AR) (45-14), #332 El Dorado (AR) (52-21), #540 Northside (Fort Smith, AR) (34-7), #567 Benton (AR) (33-17), #823 Arkansas (Texarkana, AR) (38-17), #823 Arkansas (Texarkana, AR) (38-0), #873 Southside (Fort Smith, AR) (49-0), #961 Russellville (AR) (38-13), #1251 Alma (AR) (54-28), #1294 Lake Hamilton (Pearcy, AR) (45-17), #3740 Siloam Springs (AR) (38-0), #5329 Sheridan (AR) (54-0), LOSSES: none

15De La Salle (Concord, CA)   team preview   trendNorth CoastFreelance111-2 8-170.955.7121-41
WINS: #42 St. John's (Washington, DC) (35-31), #73 Pittsburg (CA) (24-7), #123 Central (Fresno, CA) (49-30), #227 St. Francis (Mountain View, CA) (31-7), #331 San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) (49-14), #564 Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) (45-7), #1114 Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) (45-24), #1641 Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) (42-0), #2609 California (San Ramon, CA) (42-0), #2722 Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) (42-7), #4393 Monte Vista (Danville, CA) (45-7), LOSSES: #1 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (52-21), #13 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) (34-7)

16Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 6A Northern SevenAAAAAA16-06-0 (1st)15-070.842.5118-67
WINS: #76 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (41-21), #174 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) (41-0), #380 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (28-7), #464 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (47-17), #464 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-7), #522 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) (49-25), #522 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) (48-28), #525 State College (PA) (49-21), #816 Bethel Park (PA) (54-20), #958 Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (43-6), #1628 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) (53-29), #1815 Peters Township (McMurray, PA) (56-7), #2164 Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) (42-7), #2526 Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) (49-14), #3848 Butler (PA) (64-0), #8063 Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) (49-0), LOSSES: none

17Mission Viejo (CA)   team preview   trendSouthernSouth Coast112-14-0 (1st)6-170.455.388-62
WINS: #49 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (28-23), #70 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (12-7), #98 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (48-35), #136 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (38-36), #286 San Clemente (CA) (49-21), #411 Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) (41-7), #725 La Habra (CA) (42-27), #1108 Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (42-6), #1161 El Toro (Lake Forest, CA) (49-17), #1181 San Juan Hills (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (35-7), #3903 Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA) (63-0), #4926 Baldwin (Wailuku, HI) (39-14), LOSSES: #1 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (49-21)

18Bingham (South Jordan, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 46A13-14-0 (1st)11-069.950.5104-64
WINS: #54 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (27-14), #54 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (48-17), #107 Kahuku (HI) (17-0), #158 Orem (UT) (41-14), #169 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (28-10), #417 American Fork (UT) (48-21), #468 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (34-0), #468 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (31-7), #876 Syracuse (UT) (37-7), #1340 Pleasant Grove (UT) (44-14), #2471 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) (41-13), #3544 Cyprus (Magna, UT) (65-7), #4275 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (56-7), LOSSES: #4 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (41-3)

19Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyNorth Jersey Super - United RedNon-Public Group 410-24-0 (1st)7-069.751.984-54
WINS: #67 DePaul Catholic (Wayne, NJ) (48-27), #103 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (41-30), #140 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) (41-14), #140 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) (44-7), #402 Pope John XXIII (Sparta, NJ) (20-19), #503 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (31-14), #777 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (29-26), #1299 Delbarton (Morristown, NJ) (41-16), #1502 St. Augustine Prep (Richland, NJ) (56-21), #2384 Seton Hall Prep (West Orange, NJ) (28-7), LOSSES: #1 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (62-14), #144 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (27-21)

20Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater Western Ohio - SouthIII15-04-0 (1st)9-069.731.698-74
WINS: #23 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) (28-19), #174 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) (14-7), #294 Tri-Valley (Dresden, OH) (27-19), #302 Central Catholic (Toledo, OH) (16-7), #1182 Chaminade-Julienne (Dayton, OH) (44-14), #1249 Troy (OH) (48-0), #2417 Piqua (OH) (42-35), #2540 Tippecanoe (Tipp City, OH) (56-10), #2572 Elida (OH) (48-7), #2739 Dunbar [Paul L.] (Dayton, OH) (64-26), #4752 Fairborn (OH) (76-6), #5332 Xenia (OH) (68-21), #7378 Greenville (OH) (59-0), #10197 West Carrollton (OH) (62-12), #10340 Stebbins [Walter E.] (Riverside, OH) (67-0), LOSSES: none

21Rome (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA15-08-0 (1st)13-069.435100-74
WINS: #172 Buford (GA) (45-7), #196 Warner Robins (GA) (38-0), #536 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (59-10), #705 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (33-21), #771 Carrollton (GA) (45-24), #1945 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (54-33), #2307 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (56-0), #2369 Villa Rica (GA) (45-7), #2432 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (49-14), #2445 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (62-0), #3250 Hiram (GA) (42-13), #3254 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (63-13), #4257 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (56-0), #4373 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (62-0), #6836 Cass (White, GA) (49-0), LOSSES: none

22North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAAA14-16-0 (1st)14-168.847.4106-71
WINS: #56 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (19-17), #75 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (35-28), #122 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (38-17), #256 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (33-9), #301 Milton (GA) (31-28), #324 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (35-21), #326 Marietta (GA) (51-41), #488 Norcross (GA) (35-14), #711 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (27-14), #1543 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (45-6), #2143 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (55-7), #3381 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (44-8), #5106 Duluth (GA) (52-0), #7429 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (41-7), LOSSES: #128 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (31-28)

23Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH)   team preview   trendOhioOhio Capital - OhioI14-15-0 (1st)12-068.754.5117-63
WINS: #24 Pickerington North (Pickerington, OH) (31-14), #24 Pickerington North (Pickerington, OH) (24-21), #31 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (41-28), #55 Mentor (OH) (56-28), #149 Hilliard Bradley (Hilliard, OH) (42-31), #164 Northmont (Clayton, OH) (41-21), #340 Lincoln (Gahanna, OH) (45-8), #439 Reynoldsburg (OH) (41-7), #466 Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) (24-21), #628 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (25-20), #1453 Lancaster (OH) (14-13), #2029 Upper Arlington (Columbus, OH) (41-7), #3657 Grove City (OH) (48-14), #10048 Groveport-Madison (Groveport, OH) (33-7), LOSSES: #20 Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH) (28-19)

24Pickerington North (Pickerington, OH)   team preview   trendOhioOhio Capital - OhioI10-34-1 (2nd)9-368.653.696-46
WINS: #159 Olentangy Liberty (Powell, OH) (42-0), #165 Centerville (OH) (42-12), #174 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) (41-20), #340 Lincoln (Gahanna, OH) (35-16), #439 Reynoldsburg (OH) (35-7), #1216 Westerville Central (Westerville, OH) (42-3), #1274 Dublin Jerome (Dublin, OH) (35-0), #1453 Lancaster (OH) (56-28), #3657 Grove City (OH) (49-7), Football North (Mississauga, Ontario) (40-7), LOSSES: #23 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) (24-21), #23 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) (31-14), #165 Centerville (OH) (27-26)

25Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 176A15-09-0 (1st)15-068.445.9101-64
WINS: #36 Midway (Waco, TX) (51-35), #65 Westlake (Austin, TX) (14-6), #204 Langham Creek (Houston, TX) (30-21), #204 Langham Creek (Houston, TX) (31-14), #506 Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) (21-3), #600 Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) (17-0), #671 Friendswood (TX) (45-14), #1014 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) (42-14), #1173 Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) (21-14), #1231 Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) (49-21), #1235 Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) (26-14), #1675 Jersey Village (Houston, TX) (42-13), #2646 Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) (30-0), #2862 Westside (Houston, TX) (49-14), #3934 Cypress Lakes (Katy, TX) (42-7), LOSSES: none

26Chandler (AZ)   team preview   trendArizona6A Premier6A13-24-0 (1st)12-168.445.7114-65
WINS: #27 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (55-20), #117 Perry (Gilbert, AZ) (55-27), #117 Perry (Gilbert, AZ) (49-42), #558 Pinnacle (Phoenix, AZ) (35-28), #558 Pinnacle (Phoenix, AZ) (77-52), #660 Hamilton (Chandler, AZ) (50-14), #786 Red Mountain (Mesa, AZ) (42-14), #786 Red Mountain (Mesa, AZ) (51-10), #1996 Mountain View (Mesa, AZ) (49-24), #3416 Basha (Chandler, AZ) (58-21), #4307 Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ) (48-19), #4511 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Phoenix, AZ) (51-21), #7131 Mountain Ridge (Glendale, AZ) (59-20), LOSSES: #2 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (27-14), #381 Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) (24-21)

27Northwestern (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 166A12-33-1 (t 1st)8-168.254.3111-51-1
WINS: #44 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (21-16), #52 Central (Miami, FL) (21-7), #52 Central (Miami, FL) (24-18), #161 Carol City (Miami, FL) (23-15), #161 Carol City (Miami, FL) (16-7), #254 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (24-7), #420 Naples (FL) (42-7), #563 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (14-7), #1455 Jackson (Miami, FL) (40-0), #1582 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (33-0), #2969 American (Hialeah, FL) (47-0), #7157 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (47-0), LOSSES: #2 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (21-0), #26 Chandler (AZ) (55-20), #972 Norland (Miami, FL) (28-27)

28Venice (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 117A14-15-0 (1st)10-068.146.3106-54
WINS: #118 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (37-24), #154 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (27-20), #201 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (17-0), #288 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (48-17), #343 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (41-32), #343 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (41-35), #726 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (48-0), #757 Palmetto (FL) (42-16), #1202 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (35-3), #1356 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (42-14), #2377 St. Petersburg (FL) (49-13), #2439 Sarasota (FL) (42-7), #5065 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (49-3), #6179 North Port (FL) (63-3), LOSSES: #2 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (38-12)

29Katy (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 196A12-17-0 (1st)12-167.743.184-56
WINS: #218 Atascocita (Humble, TX) (44-0), #248 The Woodlands (TX) (24-21), #259 North Shore (Houston, TX) (31-3), #506 Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) (55-7), #554 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (30-0), #600 Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) (49-7), #1375 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (37-0), #2206 Travis (Richmond, TX) (45-14), #2510 Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) (41-3), #3098 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) (65-10), #3286 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) (62-7), #5795 Tompkins (Katy, TX) (62-0), LOSSES: #58 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (28-14)

30Christian Brothers (St. Louis, MO)   team preview   trendMissouriMetro Catholic613-14-0 (1st)9-067.536.495-65
WINS: #111 Blue Springs (MO) (31-14), #185 Eureka (MO) (42-7), #224 Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO) (28-3), #225 Vianney (Kirkwood, MO) (42-35), #428 Edwardsville (IL) (40-19), #670 Hazelwood Central (Florissant, MO) (48-20), #1784 Chaminade (St. Louis, MO) (41-14), #2328 Jefferson City (MO) (42-15), #2824 St. Louis University (St. Louis, MO) (55-7), #3179 Marquette (Chesterfield, MO) (49-0), #3539 DeSmet Jesuit (St. Louis, MO) (42-7), #6394 Miller Career Academy [Clyde C.] (St. Louis, MO) (69-28), #9345 McCluer North (Florissant, MO) (55-8), LOSSES: #508 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (29-27)

31Colerain (Cincinnati, OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater MiamiI11-38-0 (1st)11-266.348.295-67
WINS: #32 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (21-14), #388 Mason [William] (Mason, OH) (49-21), #388 Mason [William] (Mason, OH) (36-10), #509 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (45-0), #532 Fairfield (OH) (38-12), #672 Sycamore (Cincinnati, OH) (42-0), #1564 Lakota East (Liberty Township, OH) (38-13), #2460 Hamilton (OH) (41-7), #2967 Lakota West (West Chester, OH) (52-24), #5412 Middletown (OH) (38-7), #5684 Oak Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (37-6), LOSSES: #23 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) (41-28), #32 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (20-17), #132 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (7-3)

32St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater Catholic - SouthI11-23-0 (1st)6-266.152.498-49
WINS: #31 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (20-17), #132 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (42-7), #211 St. Xavier (Louisville, KY) (16-14), #228 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (14-6), #509 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (30-7), #532 Fairfield (OH) (40-12), #628 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (31-7), #650 Hinsdale Central (Hinsdale, IL) (43-14), #672 Sycamore (Cincinnati, OH) (37-7), Football North (Mississauga, Ontario) (47-14), #5434 Walnut Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (50-7), LOSSES: #31 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (21-14), #41 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (28-14)

33Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisSouthwest Suburban8A14-07-0 (1st)8-06641.8102-51
WINS: #115 Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) (24-14), #115 Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) (28-26), #151 Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) (23-14), #357 Homewood-Flossmoor (Flossmoor, IL) (29-7), #442 Oswego (IL) (31-0), #588 Lincoln-Way Central (New Lenox, IL) (28-14), #804 St. Charles East (St. Charles, IL) (15-14), #1042 Bolingbrook (IL) (18-14), #1547 Crete-Monee (Crete, IL) (27-7), #2228 Joliet West (Joliet, IL) (44-0), #2566 Sandburg [Carl] (Orland Park, IL) (46-7), #3138 Andrew [Victor J.] (Tinley Park, IL) (42-2), #3794 Lockport (IL) (49-6), #8338 Thornwood (South Holland, IL) (49-6), LOSSES: none

34Helix (La Mesa, CA)   team preview   trendSan DiegoGrossmont - Hills113-25-0 (1st)8-065.847.7118-69
WINS: #61 Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) (28-13), #96 Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA) (26-19), #378 San Marcos (CA) (62-41), #431 Steele Canyon (Spring Valley, CA) (41-7), #468 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (35-0), #505 Madison (San Diego, CA) (19-11), #783 Grossmont (El Cajon, CA) (57-3), #927 St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) (35-7), #1885 Cathedral (San Diego, CA) (39-0), #3376 West Hills (Santee, CA) (59-0), #3605 El Capitan (Lakeside, CA) (58-7), #5294 Valhalla (El Cajon, CA) (49-0), #7849 Bonita Vista (Chula Vista, CA) (65-0), LOSSES: #8 Folsom (CA) (49-42), #209 Paraclete (Lancaster, CA) (23-6)

35Hoover (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 37A11-36-1 (2nd)10-165.748.4111-51
WINS: #93 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (31-12), #299 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (48-20), #425 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (56-21), #693 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (31-21), #805 Meridian (MS) (42-7), #980 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (27-24), #1305 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (59-7), #1306 Vestavia Hills (AL) (17-7), #1459 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (49-7), #2614 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (38-6), #3568 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (63-0), LOSSES: #2 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (32-21), #75 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (35-26), #93 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (32-25)

36Midway (Waco, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 86A15-16-0 (1st)12-165.746.3125-71
WINS: #71 Longview (TX) (28-26), #86 Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) (34-19), #153 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (42-28), #168 Mansfield (TX) (48-17), #226 Temple (TX) (40-28), #315 Cedar Park (TX) (35-28), #995 Belton (TX) (53-32), #1040 Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX) (59-7), #1565 Waco (TX) (42-7), #2190 Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX) (63-28), #2197 Copperas Cove (TX) (49-45), #2331 Harker Heights (TX) (42-9), #2427 Grand Prairie (TX) (46-18), #3357 Killeen (TX) (42-10), #4204 Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX) (63-21), LOSSES: #25 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) (51-35)

37Bentonville (AR)   team preview   trendArkansas7A West7A10-37-0 (1st)9-265.651.989-62
WINS: #101 Bryant (AR) (44-14), #192 Fayetteville (AR) (32-27), #230 Bentonville West (Centerton, AR) (37-28), #323 Cabot (AR) (31-6), #344 Har-Ber (Springdale, AR) (24-21), #648 Bixby (OK) (47-28), #838 Springdale (AR) (49-21), #1747 Rogers (AR) (63-19), #3587 Rogers Heritage (Rogers, AR) (70-0), #4280 Van Buren (AR) (38-6), LOSSES: #7 North Little Rock (AR) (44-37), #108 Conway (AR) (35-16), #224 Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO) (35-8)

38University Lab (Baton Rouge, LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana3A District 6II13-06-0 (1st)3-065.526.587-64
WINS: #138 Zachary (LA) (26-7), #221 Catholic (Baton Rouge, LA) (34-6), #236 De La Salle (New Orleans, LA) (45-19), #739 West Feliciana (St. Francisville, LA) (63-35), #1033 St. Charles Catholic (LaPlace, LA) (34-14), #1479 Teurlings Catholic (Lafayette, LA) (35-9), #2593 Mandeville (LA) (35-0), #3935 Southern Lab (Baton Rouge, LA) (35-16), #4873 Madison Prep Academy (Baton Rouge, LA) (51-0), #7856 Baker (LA) (45-0), #9542 Brusly (LA) (56-12), #13303 Glen Oaks (Baton Rouge, LA) (48-0), #13793 Mentorship Academy (Baton Rouge, LA) (49-6), LOSSES: none

39West Point (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 15A15-07-0 (1st)11-065.433.4113-84
WINS: #133 Starkville (MS) (28-3), #312 Hattiesburg (MS) (41-15), #586 Noxubee County (Macon, MS) (47-14), #622 Olive Branch (MS) (51-7), #622 Olive Branch (MS) (39-6), #797 Louisville (MS) (27-7), #1385 Grenada (MS) (32-13), #1385 Grenada (MS) (48-0), #2243 Lake Cormorant (MS) (45-7), #2859 Columbus (MS) (42-14), #3585 Lafayette (Oxford, MS) (49-14), #3801 Callaway (Jackson, MS) (56-0), #4632 Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) (63-3), #7651 Saltillo (MS) (62-0), #7917 Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) (56-0), LOSSES: none

40Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA)   team preview   trendCentral CoastWest Catholic 13-27-0 (1st)10-065.344.2117-68
WINS: #127 Cajon (San Bernardino, CA) (38-14), #227 St. Francis (Mountain View, CA) (31-30), #227 St. Francis (Mountain View, CA) (31-21), #379 Tulare Union (Tulare, CA) (76-43), #446 Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) (31-14), #446 Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) (35-7), #2014 Elk Grove (CA) (42-21), #2034 Mitty (San Jose, CA) (52-7), #2034 Mitty (San Jose, CA) (64-21), #2555 Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) (48-0), #3045 St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA) (47-14), #3102 Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA) (51-21), #5052 Riordan (San Francisco, CA) (45-0), LOSSES: #73 Pittsburg (CA) (35-28), #176 St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) (41-13)

41St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH)   team preview   trendOhioFreelanceI11-2 8-265.156.3109-40
WINS: #9 Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH) (17-3), #32 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (28-14), #55 Mentor (OH) (41-31), #89 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (17-10), #228 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (30-28), #351 Euclid (OH) (45-21), #351 Euclid (OH) (34-20), #452 Catholic Central (Novi, MI) (38-7), #527 Perry (Massillon, OH) (24-7), #1726 GlenOak (Canton, OH) (34-20), Football North (Mississauga, Ontario) (38-7), LOSSES: #55 Mentor (OH) (23-21), #509 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (41-20)

42St. John's (Washington, DC)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington Catholic 9-25-0 (1st)7-06553.778-49
WINS: #103 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (42-25), #157 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (31-9), #215 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (38-22), #215 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (17-14), #261 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (30-7), #261 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (32-14), #325 Jones (Orlando, FL) (49-30), #3706 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (49-0), #5036 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (49-6), LOSSES: #3 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (21-17), #15 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (35-31)

43Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, KS)   team preview   trendKansasEastern Kansas4A I13-06-0 (1st)7-064.831.688-56
WINS: #322 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Overland Park, KS) (27-14), #384 Blue Valley North (Overland Park, KS) (33-14), #625 DeSoto (KS) (31-0), #625 DeSoto (KS) (56-24), #665 Andale (KS) (47-7), #862 Blue Valley (Stilwell, KS) (55-10), #1391 Labette County (Altamont, KS) (69-23), #1678 Mill Valley (Shawnee, KS) (54-21), #3674 Basehor-Linwood (Basehor, KS) (58-6), #5620 Blue Valley West (Stilwell, KS) (51-7), #5864 Gardner-Edgerton (Gardner, KS) (48-0), #7938 Spring Hill (KS) (62-14), #8595 Eudora (KS) (63-6), LOSSES: none

44Armwood (Seffner, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 76A14-15-0 (1st)9-164.743.2115-57
WINS: #79 St. Augustine (FL) (30-6), #182 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (27-7), #273 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (31-17), #288 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (28-12), #547 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (22-0), #547 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (28-6), #1149 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (24-7), #1275 Sebring (FL) (42-0), #1800 Durant (Plant City, FL) (35-6), #1816 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (42-3), #2442 Plant City (FL) (48-7), #3103 Blake (Tampa, FL) (45-6), #4821 Brandon (FL) (38-0), #10979 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #27 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (21-16)

45Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA East/MiddleII-AAA12-06-0 (1st)9-064.740.988-58
WINS: #358 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (29-0), #358 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (28-14), #365 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (50-14), #371 Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) (21-14), #444 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (28-6), #444 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (46-24), #1311 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (37-7), #1423 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (26-0), #1695 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (38-13), #1941 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (43-7), #2527 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (53-14), #4614 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (43-7), LOSSES: none

46South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IIIAAAA15-05-0 (1st)10-064.734.2114-68
WINS: #172 Buford (GA) (33-27), #333 Greer (SC) (67-21), #626 Hartsville (SC) (38-14), #719 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (48-0), #808 Shelby (NC) (25-0), #898 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (40-7), #1077 York (SC) (41-27), #1194 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (45-3), #1778 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (56-19), #2141 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (48-7), #2219 Rock Hill (SC) (45-9), #2495 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (53-0), #4311 Lancaster (SC) (45-10), #5598 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (61-3), #8163 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (67-14), LOSSES: none

47Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA)   team preview   trendLos AngelesMarineI12-35-0 (1st)6-064.638.7112-64
WINS: #73 Pittsburg (CA) (28-21), #208 Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) (17-14), #209 Paraclete (Lancaster, CA) (56-14), #615 Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA) (48-7), #1975 Carson (CA) (48-13), #2168 Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA) (34-15), #2425 Fairfax (Los Angeles, CA) (71-0), #3663 San Pedro (CA) (48-14), #3663 San Pedro (CA) (57-7), #4049 Banning [Phineas] (Wilmington, CA) (51-0), #11246 Washington [George] (Los Angeles, CA) (72-0), #13281 Gardena (CA) (76-0), LOSSES: #5 St. Louis (Honolulu, HI) (56-50), #12 Centennial (Corona, CA) (52-6), #70 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (14-10)

48Trinity (Louisville, KY)   team preview   trendKentucky6A District 46A15-04-0 (1st)11-064.628.3103-80
WINS: #198 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (42-41), #211 St. Xavier (Louisville, KY) (38-21), #211 St. Xavier (Louisville, KY) (28-0), #496 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (28-7), #509 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (38-30), #573 Carmel (IN) (31-3), #966 Male (Louisville, KY) (22-0), #1100 Kenton [Simon] (Independence, KY) (49-17), #2263 Campbell County (Alexandria, KY) (51-13), #2447 Central Hardin (Cecilia, KY) (49-3), #3868 Ballard (Louisville, KY) (49-0), #4217 Eastern (Louisville, KY) (45-0), #9836 Jeffersontown (Louisville, KY) (40-6), #12189 Seneca (Louisville, KY) (42-0), #12189 Seneca (Louisville, KY) (70-0), LOSSES: none

49Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernTrinity17-43-2 (3rd)5-464.261.996-39
WINS: #88 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (36-35), #98 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (38-31), #136 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (51-28), #489 Downey (CA) (56-0), #514 Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) (35-0), #846 Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) (61-7), #1634 Mayfair (Lakewood, CA) (49-3), LOSSES: #1 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (70-35), #3 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (40-38), #17 Mission Viejo (CA) (28-23), #109 Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA) (59-56)

50Muskegon (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganOttawa-Kent - Black314-06-0 (1st)5-064.131.184-60
WINS: #453 Mona Shores (Norton Shores, MI) (35-24), #454 DeWitt (MI) (49-0), #612 Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) (55-20), #666 Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI) (42-0), #709 Harrison (Farmington Hills, MI) (28-10), #1022 Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Lincolnshire, IL) (28-7), #2133 Holland (MI) (47-6), #2562 Byron Center (MI) (63-14), #3152 Jenison (MI) (66-7), #4938 Reeths-Puffer (Muskegon, MI) (61-0), #5227 Pioneer (Ann Arbor, MI) (56-0), #5863 Kenowa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) (54-0), #7525 Fruitport (MI) (68-0), #11938 Union (Grand Rapids, MI) (70-0), LOSSES: none

51Highland Park (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 155A15-17-0 (1st)15-063.944.1117-75
WINS: #57 Manvel (TX) (53-49), #131 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (45-35), #200 Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) (37-35), #565 Waxahachie (TX) (32-21), #583 North Forney (Forney, TX) (63-42), #683 Summit (Arlington, TX) (52-20), #748 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (38-17), #1191 Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) (28-9), #1224 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (34-32), #1257 Texas (Texarkana, TX) (56-49), #1380 McKinney North (McKinney, TX) (73-20), #1647 Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) (50-7), #3460 Royse City (TX) (45-15), #3900 Wylie East (Wylie, TX) (42-7), #4738 Forney (TX) (35-13), LOSSES: #403 Rockwall (TX) (53-49)

52Central (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 166A9-33-1 (t 1st)4-263.850.482-52
WINS: #13 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) (24-20), #68 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (48-24), #161 Carol City (Miami, FL) (26-13), #563 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (19-17), #972 Norland (Miami, FL) (23-12), #1648 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (42-6), #2766 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (65-14), #5202 Edison (Miami, FL) (50-0), #7157 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (59-0), LOSSES: #2 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (24-15), #27 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (21-7), #27 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (24-18)

53Chaminade (West Hills, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernMission19-26-0 (1st)5-263.652.671-59
WINS: #61 Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) (47-10), #207 Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) (57-33), #208 Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) (37-32), #381 Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) (39-25), #514 Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) (37-14), #846 Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) (45-0), #866 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) (40-35), #983 Bakersfield (CA) (43-14), #3987 Crespi (Encino, CA) (39-7), LOSSES: #3 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (31-17), #98 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (28-25)

54East (Salt Lake City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 36A11-35-0 (1st)9-263.447.994-62
WINS: #169 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (28-13), #374 Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ) (35-14), #417 American Fork (UT) (67-31), #468 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (14-10), #526 Timpview (Provo, UT) (42-10), #1378 Northridge (Layton, UT) (49-13), #1762 West Jordan (UT) (31-0), #2149 Taylorsville (UT) (64-19), #2208 Riverton (UT) (63-34), #4275 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (57-13), #7158 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (57-0), LOSSES: #2 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (43-19), #18 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (27-14), #18 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (48-17)

55Mentor (OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater ClevelandI13-27-0 (1st)11-263.249.4117-58
WINS: #41 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (23-21), #89 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (21-13), #159 Olentangy Liberty (Powell, OH) (27-21), #351 Euclid (OH) (61-59), #643 Washington (Massillon, OH) (49-14), #840 Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow, OH) (49-17), #1005 Strongsville (OH) (42-27), #1259 Solon (OH) (38-34), #1855 Brunswick (OH) (62-0), #2306 Medina (OH) (49-14), #2943 Shaker Heights (OH) (45-27), #3052 Glenville (Cleveland, OH) (38-15), #4215 Elyria (OH) (55-6), LOSSES: #23 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) (56-28), #41 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (41-31)

56Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAAA11-41-2 (3rd)7-46354.3124-59
WINS: #104 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (31-14), #106 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (12-7), #128 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (28-21), #272 Bishop Sullivan Catholic (Virginia Beach, VA) (38-7), #296 Tucker (GA) (35-21), #411 Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) (26-7), #488 Norcross (GA) (20-17), #981 Valdosta (GA) (27-0), #1202 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (27-6), #1619 Roswell (GA) (28-0), #1851 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (49-7), LOSSES: #22 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (19-17), #72 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (51-45), #104 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (42-25), #129 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (38-35)

57Manvel (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 235A14-17-0 (1st)12-16338109-61
WINS: #226 Temple (TX) (49-34), #234 Angleton (TX) (35-10), #259 North Shore (Houston, TX) (24-21), #315 Cedar Park (TX) (56-17), #350 Marshall [Thurgood] (Missouri City, TX) (56-27), #1000 Nederland (TX) (51-26), #2033 Pearland (TX) (45-7), #2222 Texas City (TX) (21-0), #2277 Ball (Galveston, TX) (35-7), #3035 Santa Fe (TX) (48-17), #4454 Elkins [Lawrence E.] (Missouri City, TX) (62-7), #5499 Willowridge (Houston, TX) (70-14), #6965 Madison [James] (Houston, TX) (49-6), #7885 Galena Park (TX) (69-7), LOSSES: #51 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (53-49)

58Lake Travis (Austin, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 256A13-35-1 (2nd)13-362.545.8131-68
WINS: #29 Katy (TX) (28-14), #212 Judson (Converse, TX) (47-39), #264 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) (38-17), #338 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (34-31), #346 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) (48-0), #746 Vandegrift (Austin, TX) (40-28), #1165 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (64-45), #1824 Hays [Jack C.] (Buda, TX) (60-34), #2196 Los Fresnos (TX) (42-7), #2661 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) (51-7), #2809 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (49-17), #5385 Leander (TX) (44-0), #7107 Lehman (Kyle, TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #10 Allen (TX) (35-33), #65 Westlake (Austin, TX) (21-14), #212 Judson (Converse, TX) (65-45)

59Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR)   team preview   trendArkansas5A Central5A14-07-0 (1st)11-062.433.985-74
WINS: #328 McClellan [John L.] (Little Rock, AR) (61-29), #328 McClellan [John L.] (Little Rock, AR) (37-36), #434 Little Rock Christian Academy (Little Rock, AR) (86-56), #617 Nettleton (Jonesboro, AR) (50-28), #1048 Harrison (AR) (57-20), #1186 Sylvan Hills (Sherwood, AR) (49-21), #1558 Valley View (Jonesboro, AR) (57-21), #1644 Parkview (Little Rock, AR) (43-40), #2436 Beebe (AR) (58-21), #3503 Page [Charles] (Sand Springs, OK) (59-21), #3656 Parkway (Bossier City, LA) (62-21), #5482 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (56-20), #5543 Mills University Studies [Wilbur D.] (Little Rock, AR) (48-8), #8789 Fair [J. A.] (Little Rock, AR) (61-14), LOSSES: none

60Maryville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 26A14-16-0 (1st)11-162.138.3127-59
WINS: #114 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (31-28), #365 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (49-42), #728 Alcoa (TN) (28-24), #749 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (38-6), #770 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (42-7), #821 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (31-7), #821 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (45-10), #1372 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (41-12), #1587 Cleveland (TN) (59-38), #1717 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (28-0), #2972 Ooltewah (TN) (54-34), #5177 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (52-0), #5817 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (41-0), #7797 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (49-10), LOSSES: #114 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (17-14)

61Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernMarmonte212-33-0 (1st)6-06249.2122-58
WINS: #81 Valencia (CA) (20-19), #87 Upland (CA) (31-24), #209 Paraclete (Lancaster, CA) (30-21), #570 Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) (24-19), #570 Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) (42-13), #846 Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) (30-24), #1044 Westlake (Westlake Village, CA) (42-7), #1626 Liberty (Bakersfield, CA) (42-7), #1811 Newbury Park (CA) (48-0), #1840 Camarillo (CA) (23-21), #2128 Arroyo Grande (CA) (42-13), #4486 St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) (38-0), LOSSES: #34 Helix (La Mesa, CA) (28-13), #53 Chaminade (West Hills, CA) (47-10), #109 Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA) (38-20)

62Winton Woods (Cincinnati, OH)   team preview   trendOhioFreelanceII13-2 5-16248.1108-56
WINS: #132 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (16-14), #132 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (18-15), #164 Northmont (Clayton, OH) (45-36), #509 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (35-14), #531 Anderson (Cincinnati, OH) (52-21), #643 Washington (Massillon, OH) (56-21), #743 St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH) (42-7), #829 Springboro (OH) (29-17), #1366 Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) (28-27), #1462 West Clermont (Cincinnati, OH) (25-2), #2399 Chillicothe (OH) (61-27), #3894 Canton Central Catholic (Canton, OH) (43-0), Royal Imperial Collegiate (St. Catharines, Ontario) (45-0), LOSSES: #9 Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH) (42-14), #228 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (35-34)

63Pearl (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 36A16-07-0 (1st)14-061.837.5117-87
WINS: #133 Starkville (MS) (21-17), #249 Madison Central (Madison, MS) (14-7), #345 Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) (28-21), #642 Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) (17-7), #805 Meridian (MS) (34-12), #805 Meridian (MS) (52-12), #934 Brandon (MS) (28-27), #946 Petal (MS) (14-3), #1063 Hancock (Kiln, MS) (41-3), #1087 Brookhaven (MS) (23-3), #1199 Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) (42-0), #2584 Terry (MS) (33-0), #2832 St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS) (55-14), #3656 Parkway (Bossier City, LA) (50-27), #4923 George County (Lucedale, MS) (49-0), #9332 Hill [Jim] (Jackson, MS) (49-6), LOSSES: none

64Richland (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A/4A Mid Columbia4A14-07-0 (1st)10-061.731.188-65
WINS: #206 Woodinville (WA) (28-21), #306 Bellevue (WA) (24-21), #389 Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) (42-10), #501 Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) (28-21), #1557 Chiawana (Pasco, WA) (21-20), #1554 Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) (33-0), #1950 Mead (Spokane, WA) (62-7), #1989 West Valley (Yakima, WA) (62-28), #3792 Hanford (Richland, WA) (50-0), #6562 Southridge (Kennewick, WA) (63-14), #6972 Wenatchee (WA) (56-8), #7076 Walla Walla (WA) (39-6), #7435 Kennewick (WA) (48-7), #11692 Pasco (WA) (63-7), LOSSES: none

65Westlake (Austin, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 256A14-16-0 (1st)12-161.541.2111-70
WINS: #58 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (21-14), #77 College Station (TX) (35-28), #311 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (51-31), #338 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (28-14), #746 Vandegrift (Austin, TX) (33-31), #953 Niceville (FL) (66-7), #1271 Bowie (Austin, TX) (49-7), #1572 Vela [Robert] (Edinburg, TX) (70-14), #1824 Hays [Jack C.] (Buda, TX) (34-24), #2024 MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) (62-14), #2661 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) (55-14), #4171 Pflugerville (TX) (52-3), #5385 Leander (TX) (59-20), #7107 Lehman (Kyle, TX) (56-7), LOSSES: #25 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) (14-6)

66Carthage (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 94A-116-06-0 (1st)13-061.434.5116-77
WINS: #292 La Vega (Waco, TX) (46-39), #303 Kennedale (TX) (49-21), #762 Henderson (TX) (42-17), #762 Henderson (TX) (35-0), #847 Gilmer (TX) (48-28), #1094 Silsbee (TX) (64-36), #1142 Kilgore (TX) (50-20), #1768 Brazosport (Freeport, TX) (45-21), #1921 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (48-38), #2367 Whitehouse (TX) (42-20), #3037 Palestine (TX) (49-31), #3550 Center (TX) (42-12), #3661 Bullard (TX) (41-7), #3805 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (49-20), #3977 Gladewater (TX) (49-7), #4835 Hargrave [Willie J.] (Huffman, TX) (46-10), LOSSES: none

67DePaul Catholic (Wayne, NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyNorth Jersey Super - United WhiteNon-Public Group 38-33-0 (1st)3-161.448.967-54
WINS: #103 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (7-3), #402 Pope John XXIII (Sparta, NJ) (35-0), #503 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (35-14), #576 St. John-Vianney (Holmdel, NJ) (42-21), #777 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (42-17), #1299 Delbarton (Morristown, NJ) (41-14), #2384 Seton Hall Prep (West Orange, NJ) (48-14), #5990 Hudson Catholic (Jersey City, NJ) (48-7), LOSSES: #19 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (48-27), #103 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (28-21), #140 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) (22-21)

68Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 43A11-20-04-061.242.490-50
WINS: #177 Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (31-28), #363 Miramar (FL) (14-13), #491 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (33-14), #500 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (49-3), #563 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (35-20), #971 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (41-5), #1213 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (56-0), #2602 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (38-0), #2766 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (44-0), #5611 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (70-0), #6357 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (52-0), LOSSES: #6 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (41-13), #52 Central (Miami, FL) (48-24)

69Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 58A13-24-0 (1st)12-261.145107-63
WINS: #116 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (28-7), #201 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (28-19), #220 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (17-13), #242 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (17-7), #498 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (20-0), #677 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (44-24), #1064 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (31-10), #1229 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (35-7), #1753 University (Orange City, FL) (24-21), #2322 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) (35-14), #2653 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) (41-6), #4577 Freedom (Orlando, FL) (35-8), #6305 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) (37-7), LOSSES: #116 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (14-0), #309 Apopka (FL) (21-14)

70Poly (Long Beach, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernMoore19-36-0 (1st)1-361.143.183-55
WINS: #47 Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA) (14-10), #88 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (60-44), #1096 Los Alamitos (CA) (28-10), #1755 Millikan (Long Beach, CA) (28-0), #5117 Wilson [Woodrow] (Long Beach, CA) (56-0), #7155 Lakewood (CA) (64-0), #7660 Compton (CA) (57-10), #9354 Cabrillo (Long Beach, CA) (49-0), #11879 Jordan (Long Beach, CA) (81-0), LOSSES: #1 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (55-13), #17 Mission Viejo (CA) (12-7), #208 Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) (24-20)

71Longview (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 116A13-26-1 (2nd)11-26146.6113-62
WINS: #141 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (30-24), #244 Lufkin (TX) (33-32), #244 Lufkin (TX) (35-16), #403 Rockwall (TX) (31-21), #562 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (42-21), #831 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (54-26), #856 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (28-19), #954 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) (49-7), #1165 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (75-43), #1836 Marshall (TX) (41-7), #2347 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (41-7), #2535 South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (38-7), #3939 Mesquite (TX) (61-3), LOSSES: #36 Midway (Waco, TX) (28-26), #245 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (52-34)

72Lowndes (Valdosta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAAA11-13-0 (1st)7-16138.468-69
WINS: #56 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (51-45), #129 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (51-38), #260 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (64-38), #668 Newton (Covington, GA) (57-0), #981 Valdosta (GA) (45-0), #1164 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (37-6), #1202 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (52-10), #2376 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (60-6), #4380 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (55-0), #7420 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) (56-0), #8082 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (68-7), LOSSES: #122 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (36-31)

73Pittsburg (CA)   team preview   trendNorth CoastBay Valley19-34-0 (1st)6-260.854.3113-39
WINS: #40 Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA) (35-28), #217 Granite Bay (CA) (37-14), #310 Liberty (Brentwood, CA) (35-0), #331 San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) (16-7), #596 Vacaville (CA) (35-13), #747 Freedom (Oakley, CA) (47-33), #1424 Antioch (CA) (14-12), #2026 Heritage (Brentwood, CA) (42-6), #6331 Berkeley (CA) (62-20), LOSSES: #12 Centennial (Corona, CA) (63-21), #15 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (24-7), #47 Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA) (28-21)

74Wake Forest (NC)   team preview   trendNorth Carolina4A Northern4A15-05-0 (1st)13-060.828110-80
WINS: #162 Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC) (21-0), #669 Heritage (Wake Forest, NC) (38-14), #926 Southern Nash (Bailey, NC) (35-0), #1525 Sanderson [Jesse O.] (Raleigh, NC) (35-7), #1776 Garner (NC) (51-21), #1942 Richmond (Rockingham, NC) (38-13), #2312 Middle Creek (Apex, NC) (56-16), #2868 Leesville Road (Raleigh, NC) (42-7), #2892 Millbrook (Raleigh, NC) (51-13), #2892 Millbrook (Raleigh, NC) (34-7), #4575 Knightdale (NC) (42-0), #5533 Rolesville (NC) (42-6), #7449 Corinth Holders (Wendell, NC) (54-13), #8700 Wakefield (Raleigh, NC) (56-0), #9052 Franklinton (NC) (49-10), LOSSES: none

75Grayson (Loganville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAAA10-24-1 (2nd)6-260.845.485-58
WINS: #35 Hoover (AL) (35-26), #122 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (12-7), #268 Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA) (22-9), #488 Norcross (GA) (31-14), #668 Newton (Covington, GA) (41-16), #1512 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (42-16), #1807 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (44-6), #4380 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (52-6), #5135 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (38-0), #7420 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) (74-0), LOSSES: #22 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (35-28), #106 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (6-3)

76St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - RedAAAAAA13-16-0 (1st)8-160.740.5112-64
WINS: #140 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) (28-21), #144 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (27-7), #287 Coatesville (PA) (53-49), #416 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (49-14), #504 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (17-3), #504 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (28-14), #1458 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (22-7), #2078 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (31-0), #3983 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (42-6), #4234 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (41-7), #4234 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (42-7), #4507 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (49-0), #5366 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (38-6), LOSSES: #16 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) (41-21)

77College Station (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 185A14-26-0 (1st)12-060.640.8120-73
WINS: #105 Aledo (TX) (20-19), #226 Temple (TX) (26-20), #350 Marshall [Thurgood] (Missouri City, TX) (49-47), #438 Georgetown (TX) (34-31), #609 Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) (66-40), #640 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (28-17), #750 McCallum (Austin, TX) (49-21), #1565 Waco (TX) (52-14), #2826 Bryan (TX) (35-34), #3153 Jacksonville (TX) (65-0), #4042 Rudder [James Earl] (Bryan, TX) (49-14), #4171 Pflugerville (TX) (35-0), #4204 Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX) (49-10), #8356 University (Waco, TX) (62-14), LOSSES: #65 Westlake (Austin, TX) (35-28), #156 St. Pius X (Houston, TX) (58-41)

78Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region VAAAAA13-16-0 (1st)11-160.436.196-71
WINS: #84 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (24-14), #171 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (28-27), #397 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (34-19), #656 Summerville (SC) (28-8), #1714 Lexington (SC) (29-7), #2141 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (67-7), #2316 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (49-0), #2379 West Florence (Florence, SC) (42-14), #3129 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (55-14), #3336 Blythewood (SC) (58-0), #4477 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (49-9), #6215 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (77-20), #6621 Independence (Charlotte, NC) (51-8), LOSSES: #84 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (41-25)

79St. Augustine (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 46A12-14-0 (1st)7-160.339.991-60
WINS: #118 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (31-28), #243 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (31-14), #277 Crestview (FL) (49-28), #678 Navarre (FL) (52-21), #965 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (65-14), #1228 Ponte Vedra (FL) (41-0), #1357 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (49-14), #1884 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (35-23), #2769 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (49-7), #3814 Palatka (FL) (42-7), #6090 Middleburg (FL) (38-0), #10018 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (52-0), LOSSES: #44 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (30-6)

80Lee County (Leesburg, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAA14-13-1 (t 1st)8-160.340104-75
WINS: #191 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (28-21), #191 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (23-7), #263 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (42-38), #432 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (34-14), #574 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (16-13), #676 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (21-17), #752 Richmond Hill (GA) (29-21), #943 Bainbridge (GA) (38-13), #1818 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (49-14), #1839 Grovetown (GA) (38-6), #2703 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (34-0), #3579 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (47-6), #4483 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (49-0), #9027 Luella (GA) (57-7), LOSSES: #981 Valdosta (GA) (31-28)

81Valencia (CA)   team preview   trendSouthernFoothill212-25-0 (1st)3-259.940.9103-66
WINS: #240 Heritage (Romoland, CA) (52-34), #421 Norco (CA) (70-35), #983 Bakersfield (CA) (56-14), #1016 Hart [William S.] (Newhall, CA) (42-14), #1417 Great Oak (Temecula, CA) (54-23), #1801 Chaparral (Scottsdale, AZ) (56-14), #1811 Newbury Park (CA) (48-7), #2045 Golden Valley (Santa Clarita, CA) (48-7), #2147 Saugus (CA) (50-3), #2472 Palmdale (CA) (49-9), #2903 West Ranch (Valencia, CA) (64-13), #3947 Canyon (Canyon Country, CA) (59-7), LOSSES: #61 Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) (20-19), #520 Calabasas (CA) (65-63)

82Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 66A15-06-0 (1st)14-059.834.4108-72
WINS: #327 Austin (Decatur, AL) (51-50), #429 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (37-7), #429 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (34-32), #435 Wetumpka (AL) (31-10), #1243 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (28-27), #1512 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (41-13), #1512 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (35-14), #2216 Gardendale (AL) (55-7), #2359 Florence (AL) (45-20), #2351 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (39-15), #3723 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (48-8), #3737 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (47-13), #4641 Pleasant Grove (AL) (34-0), #5082 Walker (Jasper, AL) (35-0), #5896 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (49-7), LOSSES: none

83Owasso (OK)   team preview   trendOklahoma6A-I District 26A-I12-16-1 (2nd)11-159.836.576-68
WINS: #134 Union (Tulsa, OK) (21-14), #528 Broken Arrow (OK) (49-27), #727 Jenks (OK) (48-10), #727 Jenks (OK) (21-0), #902 Westmoore (Oklahoma City, OK) (37-16), #1041 Norman North (Norman, OK) (60-28), #2386 Mustang (OK) (63-41), #3595 Moore (OK) (52-6), #4236 Edmond North (Edmond, OK) (42-14), #4470 Putnam City North (Oklahoma City, OK) (55-10), #7341 Bartlesville (OK) (56-14), #7453 Southmoore (Moore, OK) (48-2), LOSSES: #134 Union (Tulsa, OK) (44-41)

84Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region VIIAAAAA13-17-0 (1st)12-159.834.494-69
WINS: #78 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (41-25), #171 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (35-14), #397 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (66-24), #656 Summerville (SC) (34-13), #1444 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (55-13), #2204 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (70-7), #2696 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (52-0), #3093 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (68-7), #3433 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (49-15), #4739 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (55-21), #5710 Goose Creek (SC) (61-7), #6215 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (63-8), #8068 James Island (Charleston, SC) (70-6), LOSSES: #78 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (24-14)

85Rancho Cucamonga (CA)   team preview   trendSouthernBaseline110-24-1 (2nd)2-159.745.684-56
WINS: #207 Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) (31-7), #286 San Clemente (CA) (28-10), #421 Norco (CA) (28-21), #594 Citrus Hill (Perris, CA) (30-0), #1697 Chaparral (Temecula, CA) (49-14), #2005 Damien (La Verne, CA) (56-9), #2902 Etiwanda (CA) (48-7), #3195 Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) (48-0), #3637 Chino Hills (CA) (62-14), #5636 Victor Valley (Victorville, CA) (49-0), LOSSES: #3 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (55-28), #87 Upland (CA) (30-23)

86Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 136A13-26-0 (1st)12-259.740.4100-82
WINS: #229 Coppell (TX) (35-34), #226 Temple (TX) (21-14), #346 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) (30-2), #346 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) (43-27), #924 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (42-21), #1291 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (59-18), #2730 Westwood (Austin, TX) (49-3), #2876 Round Rock (TX) (48-28), #3100 Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) (46-14), #4171 Pflugerville (TX) (49-17), #4204 Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX) (41-6), #4760 Akins (Austin, TX) (63-14), #5528 McNeil (Austin, TX) (66-13), LOSSES: #10 Allen (TX) (28-7), #36 Midway (Waco, TX) (34-19)

87Upland (CA)   team preview   trendSouthernBaseline212-15-0 (1st)7-159.637.682-66
WINS: #85 Rancho Cucamonga (CA) (30-23), #697 Cathedral (Los Angeles, CA) (59-20), #725 La Habra (CA) (35-7), #1108 Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (59-12), #1417 Great Oak (Temecula, CA) (41-20), #1706 Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA) (47-26), #2005 Damien (La Verne, CA) (49-8), #2902 Etiwanda (CA) (77-21), #3176 La Mirada (CA) (49-7), #3195 Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) (56-7), #3637 Chino Hills (CA) (56-0), #6501 Claremont (CA) (62-3), LOSSES: #61 Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) (31-24)

88JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernTrinity17-42-3 (4th)5-459.561.483-47
WINS: #98 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (52-21), #136 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (52-36), #207 Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) (59-35), #411 Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) (26-9), #846 Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) (48-27), #905 Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA) (45-27), #1096 Los Alamitos (CA) (32-10), LOSSES: #1 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (45-3), #3 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (51-10), #49 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (36-35), #70 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (60-44)

89St. Edward (Lakewood, OH)   team preview   trendOhioFreelanceI10-2 3-259.546.486-44
WINS: #228 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (40-7), #314 Naperville Central (Naperville, IL) (34-24), #509 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (31-7), #608 McKinley (Canton, OH) (37-21), #628 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (38-10), #1721 Buchtel [John R.] (Akron, OH) (36-0), #2713 McDowell (Erie, PA) (40-10), #2991 Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC) (45-20), #3052 Glenville (Cleveland, OH) (41-6), Canada Prep Football Academy (St. Catharines, Ontario) (31-7), LOSSES: #41 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (17-10), #55 Mentor (OH) (21-13)

90Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 6AAAA14-04-0 (1st)4-059.429.6102-63
WINS: #112 De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) (33-23), #427 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (38-28), #464 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (40-7), #635 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) (42-17), #662 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (42-24), #998 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (31-20), #1111 Benedictine (Cleveland, OH) (62-28), #1934 Erie (PA) (38-0), #2713 McDowell (Erie, PA) (63-7), #4268 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (48-0), #5441 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (69-7), #7413 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (49-14), #8393 USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy] (Pittsburgh, PA) (56-0), #12707 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (50-7), LOSSES: none

91Staley (Kansas City, MO)   team preview   trendMissouriSuburban - White514-05-0 (1st)11-059.332.989-72
WINS: #337 Pattonville (Maryland Heights, MO) (36-35), #410 Platte County (Platte City, MO) (62-27), #460 Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO) (41-37), #880 Liberty (MO) (51-24), #916 Fort Osage (Independence, MO) (28-14), #916 Fort Osage (Independence, MO) (22-15), #1032 Carthage (MO) (54-13), #1581 Kearney (MO) (42-0), #2486 Liberty North (Liberty, MO) (50-27), #2797 Chrisman [William] (Independence, MO) (56-14), #4608 Central (St. Joseph, MO) (60-0), #6172 Oak Park (Kansas City, MO) (50-0), #6818 North Kansas City (MO) (44-6), #7947 Ruskin (Kansas City, MO) (62-7), LOSSES: none

92Eden Prairie (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - WestAAAAAA13-04-0 (1st)13-059.333.982-59
WINS: #465 Minnetonka (MN) (38-17), #465 Minnetonka (MN) (39-21), #796 Maple Grove (MN) (28-7), #796 Maple Grove (MN) (26-0), #952 Prior Lake (MN) (24-0), #979 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (47-13), #979 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (35-0), #1067 Edina (MN) (35-10), #2521 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (34-24), #2642 Shakopee (MN) (35-6), #3451 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (41-7), #4793 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (35-7), #5897 Eagan (MN) (44-14), LOSSES: none

93Thompson (Alabaster, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 37A12-17-0 (1st)9-159.241.795-61
WINS: #35 Hoover (AL) (32-25), #203 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (21-20), #693 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (34-10), #693 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (40-13), #980 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (40-17), #1011 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (33-27), #1306 Vestavia Hills (AL) (45-14), #1305 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (49-14), #2614 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (41-8), #2863 Huntsville (AL) (35-0), #3362 Pelham (AL) (51-21), #3568 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (63-22), LOSSES: #35 Hoover (AL) (31-12)

94Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 165A11-24-1 (2nd)6-25944.480-52
WINS: #325 Jones (Orlando, FL) (43-30), #367 Rockledge (FL) (19-14), #592 Southridge (Miami, FL) (27-6), #1343 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (46-6), #1431 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (36-6), #1455 Jackson (Miami, FL) (30-6), #1611 Coconut Creek (FL) (24-0), #2602 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (44-0), #2714 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (49-0), #3915 Hallandale (FL) (33-6), #6926 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #6 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (58-57), #6 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (23-19)

95Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTAPPS Division I District 1TAPPS I12-26-1 (2nd)10-25939.788-71
WINS: #121 All Saints (Fort Worth, TX) (55-48), #156 St. Pius X (Houston, TX) (42-41), #371 Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) (22-6), #1210 Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) (14-0), #1339 Episcopal (Bellaire, TX) (47-20), #1362 Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) (38-13), #1963 Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) (41-0), #2283 Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) (53-7), #2430 Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) (45-14), #2430 Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) (35-7), #3190 St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX) (42-0), #7841 John Paul II (Plano, TX) (65-7), LOSSES: #121 All Saints (Fort Worth, TX) (61-50), #219 Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) (17-13)

96Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA)   team preview   trendSan DiegoAvocado112-16-0 (1st)9-158.944.197-61
WINS: #336 Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA) (20-17), #336 Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA) (24-23), #378 San Marcos (CA) (49-27), #718 La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA) (24-13), #783 Grossmont (El Cajon, CA) (52-42), #913 El Camino (Oceanside, CA) (56-20), #914 Paramount (CA) (41-14), #1390 Desert Hills (St. George, UT) (42-7), #1401 Carlsbad (CA) (35-7), #1724 Oceanside (CA) (41-3), #2628 Rancho Bernardo (San Diego, CA) (42-0), #4662 Mater Dei (Chula Vista, CA) (56-7), LOSSES: #34 Helix (La Mesa, CA) (26-19)

97Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 7AAAA13-23-1 (2nd)9-158.940.5121-64
WINS: #120 Cartersville (GA) (21-17), #205 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (16-7), #444 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (45-19), #676 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (28-7), #906 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (35-21), #940 Thomson (GA) (43-13), #1772 White County (Cleveland, GA) (50-14), #1890 Creekview (Canton, GA) (28-27), #1993 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (28-0), #2550 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (44-21), #3162 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (35-0), #4099 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (41-14), #4989 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (31-7), LOSSES: #205 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (25-24), #326 Marietta (GA) (14-6)

98Lutheran (Orange, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernTrinity16-60-5 (6th)3-658.862.499-46
WINS: #53 Chaminade (West Hills, CA) (28-25), #240 Heritage (Romoland, CA) (34-21), #411 Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) (40-20), #421 Norco (CA) (41-28), #1885 Cathedral (San Diego, CA) (37-0), #3176 La Mirada (CA) (35-0), LOSSES: #1 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (51-21), #3 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (42-21), #17 Mission Viejo (CA) (48-35), #49 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (38-31), #88 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (52-21), #136 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (29-28)

99Highland (Pocatello, ID)   team preview   trendIdaho5A High Country5A10-14-0 (1st)7-158.73769-45
WINS: #197 Coeur d'Alene (ID) (14-8), #591 Rocky Mountain (Meridian, ID) (26-3), #1124 Madison (Rexburg, ID) (35-6), #1132 Rigby (ID) (33-0), #1208 Capital (Boise, ID) (42-7), #1664 Hillcrest (Idaho Falls, ID) (42-29), #2577 Galena (Reno, NV) (36-10), #3701 Century (Pocatello, ID) (36-7), #3828 Bonneville (Idaho Falls, ID) (35-21), #5238 Pocatello (ID) (42-12), LOSSES: #1441 Eagle (ID) (19-7)

100Martin [James] (Arlington, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 46A11-26-1 (2nd)11-258.642.989-63
WINS: #153 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (50-33), #280 Arlington (TX) (28-14), #473 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (29-10), #516 Permian (Odessa, TX) (41-10), #985 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (50-34), #2030 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (59-21), #2142 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) (49-12), #2214 Keller (TX) (62-0), #2203 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (43-14), #2410 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (57-26), #7437 Paschal [R. L.] (Fort Worth, TX) (76-0), LOSSES: #10 Allen (TX) (48-25), #168 Mansfield (TX) (27-16)

101Bryant (AR)   team preview   trendArkansas7A Central7A10-26-1 (2nd)8-258.653.577-64
WINS: #108 Conway (AR) (42-31), #192 Fayetteville (AR) (21-20), #192 Fayetteville (AR) (38-37), #323 Cabot (AR) (17-10), #540 Northside (Fort Smith, AR) (31-12), #567 Benton (AR) (49-42), #873 Southside (Fort Smith, AR) (30-19), #1131 Catholic (Little Rock, AR) (49-17), #1294 Lake Hamilton (Pearcy, AR) (56-7), #1660 Central (Little Rock, AR) (35-20), LOSSES: #7 North Little Rock (AR) (25-14), #37 Bentonville (AR) (44-14)

102Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 14A13-11-0 (t 2nd)5-058.528.478-73
WINS: #110 Cocoa (FL) (13-10), #1003 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (49-24), #1151 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (35-0), #1247 Bradford (Starke, FL) (53-13), #1395 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (41-6), #1971 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (55-20), #2503 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (57-15), #2687 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (41-3), #2769 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (28-7), #3277 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (55-28), #3705 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (43-0), #9796 North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) (43-0), #11319 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (78-0), LOSSES: #734 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (20-16)

103St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyNorth Jersey Super - United RedNon-Public Group 38-42-2 (3rd)4-158.453.582-48
WINS: #67 DePaul Catholic (Wayne, NJ) (28-21), #402 Pope John XXIII (Sparta, NJ) (28-7), #402 Pope John XXIII (Sparta, NJ) (20-14), #487 Deerfield Beach (FL) (44-21), #503 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (24-10), #777 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (16-15), #1001 Red Bank Catholic (Red Bank, NJ) (49-13), #1299 Delbarton (Morristown, NJ) (48-0), LOSSES: #19 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (41-30), #42 St. John's (Washington, DC) (42-25), #67 DePaul Catholic (Wayne, NJ) (7-3), #140 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) (21-17)

104Brookwood (Snellville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAAA11-36-0 (1st)11-358.345.399-68
WINS: #56 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (42-25), #129 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (35-28), #260 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (30-27), #301 Milton (GA) (28-23), #488 Norcross (GA) (28-6), #1746 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (52-28), #1807 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (28-0), #1807 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (35-7), #1973 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (63-0), #6046 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (35-6), #9932 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (63-6), LOSSES: #56 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (31-14), #106 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (25-17), #128 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (42-35)

105Aledo (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region I District 65A15-17-0 (1st)14-158.340118-66
WINS: #222 Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) (28-21), #222 Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) (24-3), #486 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (38-21), #661 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (43-7), #879 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (34-31), #894 Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) (35-26), #1095 Grapevine (TX) (45-30), #1436 Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) (59-7), #1464 Northwest (Justin, TX) (48-0), #1869 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (72-13), #2108 Eaton [V. R.] (Fort Worth, TX) (52-13), #3454 Azle (TX) (50-0), #4629 Chisholm Trail (Fort Worth, TX) (56-7), Aguilas Blancas IPN (Mexico City, Mexico) (50-8), #7583 Saginaw (TX) (52-7), LOSSES: #77 College Station (TX) (20-19)

106Archer (Lawrenceville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAAA12-15-0 (1st)12-158.242.977-73
WINS: #75 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (6-3), #104 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (25-17), #324 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (16-13), #324 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (16-10), #488 Norcross (GA) (16-13), #668 Newton (Covington, GA) (20-19), #1619 Roswell (GA) (37-26), #1807 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (14-0), #1973 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (37-0), #3381 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (52-7), #4380 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (49-0), #5135 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (58-7), LOSSES: #56 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (12-7)

107Kahuku (HI)   team preview   trendHawaiiOahu BlueI-Open11-26-0 (1st)11-158.139.878-57
WINS: #195 Mililani (HI) (35-31), #1083 Wai'anae (HI) (37-0), #1083 Wai'anae (HI) (10-7), #1246 Leilehua (Wahiawa, HI) (24-0), #1283 Kapolei (HI) (35-7), #1566 Campbell (Ewa Beach, HI) (42-7), #1566 Campbell (Ewa Beach, HI) (45-6), #3373 Moanalua (Honolulu, HI) (40-6), #5872 'Aiea (HI) (51-7), #7723 Radford (Honolulu, HI) (64-0), #8385 Kaiser (Honolulu, HI) (2-0), LOSSES: #5 St. Louis (Honolulu, HI) (31-28), #18 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (17-0)

108Conway (AR)   team preview   trendArkansas7A Central7A9-45-2 (3rd)8-457.952.290-60
WINS: #37 Bentonville (AR) (35-16), #230 Bentonville West (Centerton, AR) (48-40), #323 Cabot (AR) (49-14), #540 Northside (Fort Smith, AR) (49-29), #873 Southside (Fort Smith, AR) (54-47), #1131 Catholic (Little Rock, AR) (31-0), #1170 Jonesboro (AR) (49-18), #1660 Central (Little Rock, AR) (45-3), #1747 Rogers (AR) (41-14), LOSSES: #7 North Little Rock (AR) (24-14), #7 North Little Rock (AR) (49-14), #101 Bryant (AR) (42-31), #838 Springdale (AR) (19-17)

109Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernSouthwestern19-35-0 (1st)2-257.949.988-55
WINS: #49 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (59-56), #61 Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) (38-20), #127 Cajon (San Bernardino, CA) (49-46), #411 Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) (38-17), #765 Murrieta Mesa (Murrieta, CA) (45-28), #1417 Great Oak (Temecula, CA) (49-21), #1697 Chaparral (Temecula, CA) (42-17), #3938 Redlands (CA) (49-13), #7272 Temecula Valley (Temecula, CA) (42-14), LOSSES: #12 Centennial (Corona, CA) (77-34), #286 San Clemente (CA) (62-27), #1062 Santiago (Corona, CA) (30-28)

110Cocoa (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 34A11-20-03-157.738.393-47
WINS: #118 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (38-21), #213 Viera (FL) (24-17), #447 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (24-21), #491 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (49-14), #498 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (21-7), #951 Pahokee (FL) (45-0), #1450 Avon Park (FL) (63-7), #2426 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (55-7), #4019 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) (56-0), #6794 Lake Placid (FL) (63-8), #7420 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) (70-0), LOSSES: #102 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (13-10), #367 Rockledge (FL) (20-17)

111Blue Springs (MO)   team preview   trendMissouriSuburban - Gold611-35-1 (t 1st)10-257.745.490-70
WINS: #224 Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO) (21-14), #241 Park Hill (Kansas City, MO) (34-14), #295 Lee's Summit West (Lee's Summit, MO) (19-6), #460 Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO) (20-3), #460 Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO) (35-17), #631 Lee's Summit North (Lee's Summit, MO) (42-6), #1045 Lee's Summit (MO) (43-7), #1085 Fort Zumwalt West (O'Fallon, MO) (49-21), #2004 Raymore-Peculiar (Peculiar, MO) (23-10), #2328 Jefferson City (MO) (46-23), #9442 West (Shawnee Mission, KS) (42-0), LOSSES: #30 Christian Brothers (St. Louis, MO) (31-14), #192 Fayetteville (AR) (22-17), #241 Park Hill (Kansas City, MO) (28-25)

112De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganCatholic Central212-24-0 (1st)6-157.637.6109-42
WINS: #316 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI) (14-13), #452 Catholic Central (Novi, MI) (35-14), #452 Catholic Central (Novi, MI) (20-6), #708 Franklin (Livonia, MI) (41-6), #759 Oak Park (MI) (14-7), #1409 Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (36-14), #1413 Grandville (MI) (31-0), #1456 Divine Child (Dearborn, MI) (52-14), #2724 St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) (26-7), #3643 Port Huron Northern (Port Huron, MI) (50-0), #3712 Ferndale (MI) (46-0), Aquinas (London, Ontario) (58-7), LOSSES: #90 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (33-23), #2134 Lowell (MI) (36-6)

113Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region II District 74A-216-05-0 (1st)12-057.531.2108-82
WINS: #392 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) (41-21), #493 Graham (TX) (45-14), #641 Melissa (TX) (55-14), #823 Arkansas (Texarkana, AR) (27-20), #847 Gilmer (TX) (41-38), #1303 Celina (TX) (33-14), #1921 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (51-14), #2041 Paris (TX) (45-13), #2292 Pittsburg (TX) (28-10), #2435 Aubrey (TX) (56-28), #2906 Spring Hill (Longview, TX) (48-31), #3420 Atlanta (TX) (48-17), #3977 Gladewater (TX) (50-7), #4722 Tatum (TX) (21-7), #6651 Frisco (TX) (43-13), #9975 Krum (TX) (63-0), LOSSES: none

114Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 36A13-16-0 (1st)12-157.529.699-65
WINS: #60 Maryville (TN) (17-14), #692 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (42-21), #692 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (22-0), #853 Cookeville (TN) (43-0), #853 Cookeville (TN) (35-14), #1497 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (43-14), #2946 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (38-6), #3392 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (50-14), #3736 Franklin (TN) (41-7), #6205 Lebanon (TN) (42-6), #6468 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (41-9), #7845 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (56-7), #14231 RePublic (Nashville, TN) (70-6), LOSSES: #60 Maryville (TN) (31-28)

115Maine South (Park Ridge, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisCentral Suburban - South8A11-25-0 (1st)8-257.44087-53
WINS: #314 Naperville Central (Naperville, IL) (39-28), #764 Warren Township (Gurnee, IL) (47-13), #768 Palatine (IL) (17-14), #810 Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL) (62-34), #1360 New Trier (Winnetka, IL) (45-7), #1631 Evanston (IL) (58-7), #1631 Evanston (IL) (56-14), #2849 Glenbrook South (Glenview, IL) (47-13), #3242 Fremd [William] (Palatine, IL) (37-14), #7191 Niles North (Skokie, IL) (2-0), #7324 Niles West (Skokie, IL) (56-9), LOSSES: #33 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) (28-26), #33 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) (24-14)

116Wekiva (Apopka, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 48A12-23-0 (1st)10-257.441.2105-61
WINS: #69 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (14-0), #202 Winter Park (FL) (33-6), #309 Apopka (FL) (22-14), #658 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (24-20), #677 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (24-17), #1064 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (15-0), #1123 Lake Mary (FL) (51-0), #2009 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (46-34), #2407 Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL) (44-7), #2653 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) (41-6), #6758 University (Orlando, FL) (61-7), #11979 Windermere (FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #69 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (28-7), #202 Winter Park (FL) (10-6)

117Perry (Gilbert, AZ)   team preview   trendArizona6A Premier6A12-23-1 (2nd)12-257.336.585-75
WINS: #381 Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) (56-31), #660 Hamilton (Chandler, AZ) (65-63), #660 Hamilton (Chandler, AZ) (72-14), #1377 Highland (Gilbert, AZ) (56-6), #2270 Desert Vista (Phoenix, AZ) (49-17), #2955 Boulder Creek (Anthem, AZ) (52-6), #3416 Basha (Chandler, AZ) (56-14), #4307 Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ) (62-20), #4446 Corona del Sol (Tempe, AZ) (70-24), #4511 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Phoenix, AZ) (55-14), #4727 Millennium (Goodyear, AZ) (57-34), #6588 Westwood (Mesa, AZ) (67-21), LOSSES: #26 Chandler (AZ) (55-27), #26 Chandler (AZ) (49-42)

118Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 37A11-44-0 (1st)8-157.346.1124-57
WINS: #182 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (34-29), #498 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (35-24), #550 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (32-16), #550 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (38-13), #707 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (49-28), #1003 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (49-21), #1884 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (56-21), #2059 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (53-21), #2091 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (56-14), #2687 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (48-14), #4114 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #28 Venice (FL) (37-24), #79 St. Augustine (FL) (31-28), #110 Cocoa (FL) (38-21), #120 Cartersville (GA) (52-45)

119Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5A14-06-0 (1st)10-057.323.694-70
WINS: #365 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (55-10), #798 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (21-14), #937 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (41-3), #1669 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (55-0), #1827 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (45-6), #1838 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (55-0), #4456 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (70-0), #4496 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (54-0), #4751 Jonesboro (GA) (35-7), #4989 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (49-19), #5210 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (76-6), #6464 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (54-0), #6816 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (49-0), #11148 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (69-7), LOSSES: none

120Cartersville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA11-16-0 (1st)7-157.336.392-53
WINS: #118 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (52-45), #293 Calhoun (GA) (58-6), #733 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (35-14), #740 Cedartown (GA) (41-7), #1081 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (52-13), #1296 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (38-5), #2090 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (63-0), #2827 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (62-0), #3906 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (48-21), #4779 Central (Carrollton, GA) (55-6), #7452 LaGrange (GA) (56-0), LOSSES: #97 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (21-17)

121All Saints (Fort Worth, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTAPPS FreelanceTAPPS I11-1 8-157.33888-54
WINS: #95 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) (61-50), #156 St. Pius X (Houston, TX) (49-37), #569 Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) (47-10), #1053 Midland Christian (Midland, TX) (35-21), #1362 Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) (49-7), #1362 Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) (43-15), #1574 Shadow Creek (Pearland, TX) (46-16), #2430 Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) (51-28), #3757 St. Joseph Academy (Brownsville, TX) (47-14), #3757 St. Joseph Academy (Brownsville, TX) (42-8), #5201 Central Catholic (San Antonio, TX) (42-7), LOSSES: #95 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) (55-48)

122McEachern (Powder Springs, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAAA10-44-1 (t 1st)9-457.350104-59
WINS: #72 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (36-31), #260 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (43-28), #326 Marietta (GA) (34-14), #497 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (14-7), #685 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (27-21), #1054 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (39-7), #1202 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (38-13), #1296 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (28-9), #2240 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (57-14), #4751 Jonesboro (GA) (49-10), LOSSES: #22 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (38-17), #75 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (12-7), #256 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (14-7), #324 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (23-19)

123Central (Fresno, CA)   team preview   trendCentralTri-River112-25-0 (1st)11-157.239.9102-67
WINS: #513 Buchanan (Clovis, CA) (28-27), #513 Buchanan (Clovis, CA) (29-7), #604 Clovis West (Fresno, CA) (40-13), #983 Bakersfield (CA) (35-27), #1626 Liberty (Bakersfield, CA) (30-3), #1788 Bullard (Fresno, CA) (44-0), #1788 Bullard (Fresno, CA) (35-7), #2354 Clovis (CA) (33-0), #3780 Ridgeview (Bakersfield, CA) (56-3), #4369 Sunnyside (Fresno, CA) (56-6), #4431 Clovis North (Fresno, CA) (53-7), #7246 Clovis East (Clovis, CA) (55-7), LOSSES: #8 Folsom (CA) (54-35), #15 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (49-30)

124O'Dea (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Metro - Mountain3A12-14-1 (2nd)11-157.230.490-55
WINS: #306 Bellevue (WA) (34-33), #647 Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) (49-28), #647 Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) (38-11), #970 Ferndale (WA) (42-14), #1347 Garfield [James A.] (Seattle, WA) (28-13), #1814 Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) (23-21), #2123 Skyview (Vancouver, WA) (38-7), #3488 Mercer Island (WA) (55-21), #4670 Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) (49-0), #4947 Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) (49-7), #8272 Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) (41-6), #10897 Shelton (WA) (42-0), LOSSES: #231 Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) (21-7)

125Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH)   team preview   trendOhioMidwestVI15-08-0 (1st)10-057.132.3108-70
WINS: #732 Minster (OH) (21-7), #769 Kirtland (OH) (34-11), #852 Coldwater (OH) (33-0), #852 Coldwater (OH) (13-7), #1182 Chaminade-Julienne (Dayton, OH) (35-7), #1223 Liberty-Benton (Findlay, OH) (31-13), #1318 Anna (OH) (32-7), #1350 St. Henry (OH) (34-6), #1387 Fort Recovery (OH) (21-10), #1387 Fort Recovery (OH) (27-0), #2215 Versailles (OH) (28-18), #3051 Spencerville (OH) (35-0), #5259 New Bremen (OH) (44-7), #5610 Parkway (Rockford, OH) (39-0), #8886 Henry [Patrick] (Hamler, OH) (41-0), LOSSES: none

126Lehi (UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 65A12-25-0 (1st)11-15736.887-71
WINS: #267 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (55-17), #542 Springville (UT) (41-21), #560 Alta (Sandy, UT) (72-66), #895 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (40-21), #1086 Pine View (St. George, UT) (21-14), #1477 Woods Cross (UT) (35-7), #1663 Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) (42-14), #2067 Provo (UT) (42-16), #2424 Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) (33-3), #4513 West (Salt Lake City, UT) (42-0), #5585 Murray (UT) (49-7), #6923 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) (51-33), LOSSES: #169 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (40-7), #542 Springville (UT) (18-15)

127Cajon (San Bernardino, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernCitrus Belt414-27-0 (1st)6-05734.4113-77
WINS: #361 Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley, CA) (70-23), #489 Downey (CA) (54-28), #629 Paloma Valley (Menifee, CA) (44-34), #765 Murrieta Mesa (Murrieta, CA) (56-28), #1010 Yucaipa (CA) (33-16), #1181 San Juan Hills (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (42-21), #1706 Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA) (35-14), #3135 Paso Robles (CA) (48-21), #3938 Redlands (CA) (39-7), #3957 Carter [Wilmer Amina] (Rialto, CA) (48-20), #4510 Citrus Valley (Redlands, CA) (56-14), #7130 Palm Springs (CA) (48-6), #9236 Eisenhower (Rialto, CA) (46-3), #9878 Miller [A. B.] (Fontana, CA) (69-0), LOSSES: #40 Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA) (38-14), #109 Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA) (49-46)

128Walton [George] (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAAA11-15-0 (1st)9-15742.376-66
WINS: #22 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (31-28), #104 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (42-35), #627 Woodstock (GA) (42-37), #685 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (28-14), #1027 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (42-19), #1054 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (42-21), #1225 Dacula (GA) (34-20), #1619 Roswell (GA) (42-21), #4506 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (44-10), #4746 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (41-7), #6582 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (49-7), LOSSES: #56 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (28-21)

129Tift County (Tifton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAAA11-22-1 (2nd)5-25745.891-68
WINS: #56 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (38-35), #191 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (33-31), #256 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (31-24), #260 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (50-37), #263 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (27-7), #981 Valdosta (GA) (20-10), #1202 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (21-10), #2291 Fitzgerald (GA) (35-14), #2352 Newnan (GA) (59-13), #3209 Cook (Adel, GA) (34-7), #3704 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #72 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (51-38), #104 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (35-28)

130Covington Catholic (Park Hills, KY)   team preview   trendKentucky5A District 55A15-02-0 (1st)7-056.725.3106-75
WINS: #743 St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH) (35-7), #1160 South Warren (Bowling Green, KY) (43-7), #1205 Beechwood (Fort Mitchell, KY) (45-9), #1366 Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) (30-7), #1476 Ryle (Union, KY) (49-17), #1645 Madison Southern (Berea, KY) (49-13), #1846 South Oldham (Crestwood, KY) (49-7), #2217 Kings (Kings Mill, OH) (35-14), #2263 Campbell County (Alexandria, KY) (49-13), #2467 Lexington Catholic (Lexington, KY) (48-2), #2931 Highlands (Fort Thomas, KY) (52-0), #5542 Bullitt Central (Shepherdsville, KY) (49-0), #6199 Dixie Heights (Edgewood, KY) (49-6), #6424 Cooper (Union, KY) (41-0), #6756 Bullitt East (Mt. Washington, KY) (56-14), LOSSES: none

131Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region I District 55A14-16-0 (1st)14-156.735.596-79
WINS: #210 Lone Star (Frisco, TX) (28-21), #385 Coronado (Lubbock, TX) (69-42), #955 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) (49-28), #1115 Lancaster (TX) (57-40), #1191 Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) (44-3), #1436 Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) (42-17), #1624 Denison (TX) (56-16), #1869 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (56-7), #2419 Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) (49-6), #3688 Sherman (TX) (53-19), #3900 Wylie East (Wylie, TX) (48-22), #4789 Denton (TX) (42-13), #5932 Braswell (Little Elm, TX) (47-14), #6901 Wichita Falls (TX) (41-13), LOSSES: #51 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (45-35)

132La Salle (Cincinnati, OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater Catholic - SouthII10-32-1 (2nd)3-256.548.1118-47
WINS: #31 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (7-3), #228 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (13-7), #352 St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH) (17-9), #455 Scott County (Georgetown, KY) (28-14), #509 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (28-24), #1099 East Central (St. Leon, IN) (13-0), #1169 Sidney (OH) (41-6), #1462 West Clermont (Cincinnati, OH) (30-0), #1606 Harrison [William Henry] (Harrison, OH) (45-10), #4918 St. Charles (Columbus, OH) (38-10), LOSSES: #32 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (42-7), #62 Winton Woods (Cincinnati, OH) (16-14), #62 Winton Woods (Cincinnati, OH) (18-15)

133Starkville (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 26A13-36-1 (t 1st)12-256.542.8125-79
WINS: #249 Madison Central (Madison, MS) (14-6), #249 Madison Central (Madison, MS) (27-24), #548 Horn Lake (MS) (35-7), #586 Noxubee County (Macon, MS) (45-3), #642 Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) (38-14), #805 Meridian (MS) (40-6), #950 Oxford (MS) (28-21), #1109 Clinton (MS) (21-15), #1599 Southaven (MS) (6-0), #2859 Columbus (MS) (44-7), #2987 Provine (Jackson, MS) (42-0), #5364 Greenville (MS) (61-14), #7017 Murrah [William B.] (Jackson, MS) (56-0), LOSSES: #39 West Point (MS) (28-3), #63 Pearl (MS) (21-17), #345 Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) (23-0)

134Union (Tulsa, OK)   team preview   trendOklahoma6A-I District 26A-I12-17-0 (1st)11-156.538.683-66
WINS: #83 Owasso (OK) (44-41), #146 Trinity (Euless, TX) (38-7), #528 Broken Arrow (OK) (26-15), #528 Broken Arrow (OK) (21-0), #727 Jenks (OK) (59-40), #1041 Norman North (Norman, OK) (45-31), #2103 Edmond Santa Fe (Edmond, OK) (28-3), #2386 Mustang (OK) (48-28), #3595 Moore (OK) (70-0), #4236 Edmond North (Edmond, OK) (35-9), #4470 Putnam City North (Oklahoma City, OK) (41-3), #7453 Southmoore (Moore, OK) (48-0), LOSSES: #83 Owasso (OK) (21-14)

135Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTAPPS Division II District 2TAPPS II12-15-0 (1st)10-056.430.189-57
WINS: #569 Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) (27-0), #569 Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) (27-14), #1053 Midland Christian (Midland, TX) (41-6), #1071 Regents (Austin, TX) (62-30), #2278 Episcopal (Dallas, TX) (38-14), #2490 Gorman [Bishop Thomas K.] (Tyler, TX) (75-33), #2893 Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX) (35-14), #3073 Grace Community (Tyler, TX) (60-0), #3190 St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX) (28-27), #3929 Southwest Christian (Fort Worth, TX) (70-8), #6055 Brook Hill (Bullard, TX) (56-7), #8972 Prince of Peace (Carrollton, TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #521 Brock (TX) (57-21)

136Servite (Anaheim, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernTrinity16-51-4 (5th)1-556.459.993-41
WINS: #98 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (29-28), #417 American Fork (UT) (38-28), #421 Norco (CA) (35-21), #1410 Villa Park (CA) (47-14), #1445 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Eastvale, CA) (52-24), #4044 Garfield [James A.] (Los Angeles, CA) (49-14), LOSSES: #1 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (51-7), #3 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (42-17), #17 Mission Viejo (CA) (38-36), #49 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (51-28), #88 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (52-36)

137Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisFox Valley6A14-08-0 (1st)7-056.332.781-65
WINS: #418 Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL) (28-21), #553 Huntley (IL) (51-43), #688 Cary-Grove (Cary, IL) (17-13), #688 Cary-Grove (Cary, IL) (7-6), #938 Hoffman Estates (IL) (42-21), #1002 Willowbrook (Villa Park, IL) (42-7), #1416 Jacobs [H. D.] (Algonquin, IL) (30-16), #2543 Crystal Lake Central (Crystal Lake, IL) (56-13), #2543 Crystal Lake Central (Crystal Lake, IL) (61-24), #2947 McHenry (IL) (42-14), #4602 Crystal Lake South (Crystal Lake, IL) (56-14), #6211 Bartlett (IL) (63-7), #6783 Dundee-Crown (Carpentersville, IL) (55-14), #7305 Hampshire (IL) (55-14), LOSSES: none

138Zachary (LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana5A District 45A13-26-0 (1st)11-056.336.9114-66
WINS: #238 West Monroe (LA) (29-27), #510 Hahnville (Boutte, LA) (34-14), #791 Scotlandville (Baton Rouge, LA) (39-6), #1006 Airline (Bossier City, LA) (34-24), #1117 Live Oak (Watson, LA) (27-7), #1137 Ehret [John] (Marrero, LA) (38-0), #1535 Walker (LA) (45-21), #2140 Denham Springs (LA) (49-7), #2499 Northshore (Slidell, LA) (27-7), #2593 Mandeville (LA) (38-0), #4289 Central (Baton Rouge, LA) (21-0), #4873 Madison Prep Academy (Baton Rouge, LA) (51-0), #10209 Belaire (Baton Rouge, LA) (49-0), LOSSES: #38 University Lab (Baton Rouge, LA) (26-7), #221 Catholic (Baton Rouge, LA) (24-14)

139Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A14-06-0 (1st)10-056.328.492-66
WINS: #571 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (38-20), #605 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (15-13), #830 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (34-16), #830 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (21-14), #911 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (42-7), #2017 Oxon Hill (MD) (58-14), #2336 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (33-0), #2933 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (47-10), #4058 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (39-6), #5103 Laurel (MD) (55-0), #6192 Bladensburg (MD) (46-0), #6852 Bowie (MD) (75-0), #7696 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (47-0), #8897 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (57-0), LOSSES: none

140St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyNorth Jersey Super - United RedNon-Public Group 49-33-1 (2nd)5-256.249.676-59
WINS: #67 DePaul Catholic (Wayne, NJ) (22-21), #103 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (21-17), #503 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (23-14), #503 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (42-19), #777 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (28-14), #777 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (41-18), #2380 Union City (NJ) (48-0), #2384 Seton Hall Prep (West Orange, NJ) (43-20), #7595 Lincoln (Jersey City, NJ) (44-20), LOSSES: #19 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (41-14), #19 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (44-7), #76 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (28-21)

141Klein Collins (Spring, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 156A11-17-0 (1st)11-15634.170-58
WINS: #218 Atascocita (Humble, TX) (41-0), #415 Lamar (Houston, TX) (23-14), #924 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (48-14), #975 Klein (TX) (22-9), #1291 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (21-10), #1541 Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX) (49-9), #1702 Stratford (Houston, TX) (49-7), #3465 Memorial (Houston, TX) (38-10), #5392 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (49-22), #9139 Northbrook (Houston, TX) (62-0), #11045 Spring Woods (Houston, TX) (68-0), LOSSES: #71 Longview (TX) (30-24)

142Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC)   team preview   trendNorth Carolina3A Southern Carolina3A16-07-0 (1st)12-05627.9118-88
WINS: #289 Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC) (19-14), #387 Havelock (NC) (28-14), #939 Sun Valley (Monroe, NC) (27-13), #1066 Marvin Ridge (Waxhaw, NC) (49-21), #1073 Robinson [Jay M.] (Concord, NC) (33-15), #1135 Weddington (Matthews, NC) (42-7), #1135 Weddington (Matthews, NC) (42-6), #3201 Cramer [Stuart W.] (Belmont, NC) (42-7), #3239 Ardrey Kell (Charlotte, NC) (38-14), #3276 Cuthbertson (Waxhaw, NC) (49-10), #4642 South Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) (44-0), #4747 Monroe (NC) (49-6), #4882 Charlotte Country Day (Charlotte, NC) (45-6), #6044 Piedmont (Monroe, NC) (36-7), #6324 West Caldwell (Lenoir, NC) (43-7), #8604 Parkwood (Monroe, NC) (48-7), LOSSES: none

143Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region IAAAAA11-14-0 (1st)10-15636.777-61
WINS: #279 Gaffney (SC) (35-33), #463 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (57-7), #724 Greenwood (SC) (42-7), #822 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (29-20), #835 Spartanburg (SC) (35-0), #1194 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (33-14), #1538 Mauldin (SC) (21-10), #1907 Westside (Anderson, SC) (39-7), #3221 Easley (SC) (52-0), #3995 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (50-7), #7245 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (42-0), LOSSES: #724 Greenwood (SC) (28-21)

144Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - RedAAAAA12-25-1 (2nd)7-055.934.3109-69
WINS: #19 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (27-21), #177 Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (14-13), #504 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (31-17), #694 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (49-14), #1050 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (49-28), #2787 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (36-6), #2860 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) (41-14), #3983 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (42-6), #3983 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (48-0), #4234 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (49-19), #4507 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (38-6), #5366 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (49-7), LOSSES: #76 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (27-7), #503 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (34-14)

145Barberton (OH)   team preview   trendOhioSuburban - AmericanII12-16-0 (1st)6-155.93275-72
WINS: #352 St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH) (35-14), #799 Highland (Medina, OH) (48-14), #1055 Bedford (OH) (35-0), #1111 Benedictine (Cleveland, OH) (36-6), #1463 Aurora (OH) (34-7), #1640 Tallmadge (OH) (34-3), #3358 Copley (OH) (48-20), #4698 Revere (Richfield, OH) (52-6), #5886 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Kent, OH) (49-9), #8724 Cuyahoga Falls (OH) (47-20), #8791 Norton (OH) (34-0), #9396 Kenmore/Garfield (Akron, OH) (54-6), LOSSES: #9 Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH) (42-13)

146Trinity (Euless, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 56A11-37-0 (1st)11-155.648.2105-59
WINS: #153 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (21-20), #214 Duncanville (TX) (28-27), #376 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (31-28), #529 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (34-23), #618 Plano (TX) (28-21), #1040 Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX) (35-21), #1302 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (21-16), #1361 Flower Mound (TX) (37-7), #1484 Montgomery (TX) (39-6), #2632 Lewisville (TX) (42-0), #3562 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #10 Allen (TX) (41-20), #134 Union (Tulsa, OK) (38-7), #486 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (31-14)

147Phillips [Wendell] (Chicago, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisChicago Public Illini - Land of Lincoln5A14-05-0 (1st)7-055.622.1109-54
WINS: #151 Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) (20-14), #406 Sterling (IL) (27-14), #755 Dunlap (IL) (33-7), #855 Lemont (IL) (15-3), #1374 Simeon (Chicago, IL) (14-0), #1672 Raby [Al] (Chicago, IL) (42-28), #2311 Richards [H. L.] (Oak Lawn, IL) (34-21), #3096 Solorio Academy [Eric] (Chicago, IL) (14-9), #3096 Solorio Academy [Eric] (Chicago, IL) (55-14), #6804 Morgan Park (Chicago, IL) (40-6), #7762 Westinghouse (Chicago, IL) (46-7), #10199 Chicago Vocational (Chicago, IL) (68-0), #11314 Clark Prep [Michele] (Chicago, IL) (53-0), #12715 South Shore International (Chicago, IL) (41-0), LOSSES: none

148Pine Bluff (AR)   team preview   trendArkansas6A East6A11-27-0 (1st)9-155.543.682-69
WINS: #304 Searcy (AR) (34-14), #304 Searcy (AR) (57-34), #313 West Memphis (AR) (33-7), #540 Northside (Fort Smith, AR) (14-7), #961 Russellville (AR) (40-21), #1170 Jonesboro (AR) (48-34), #1307 Marion (AR) (41-12), #2070 Watson Chapel (Pine Bluff, AR) (43-7), #3076 Jacksonville (AR) (53-18), #3515 Mountain Home (AR) (36-14), #7263 Hall (Little Rock, AR) (60-6), LOSSES: #14 Greenwood (AR) (52-14), #323 Cabot (AR) (20-12)

149Hilliard Bradley (Hilliard, OH)   team preview   trendOhioOhio Capital - CardinalI11-16-0 (1st)7-155.436.369-62
WINS: #704 Fairmont (Kettering, OH) (49-14), #1265 Hilliard Darby (Hilliard, OH) (21-7), #1274 Dublin Jerome (Dublin, OH) (28-7), #1429 Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH) (28-10), #1999 New Albany (OH) (42-6), #2508 Findlay (OH) (55-20), #2737 Dublin Scioto (Dublin, OH) (42-7), #3001 Bishop Watterson (Columbus, OH) (42-0), #3104 Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus, OH) (63-21), #3873 Worthington [Thomas] (Worthington, OH) (31-17), #4880 Hayes [Rutherford B.] (Delaware, OH) (35-7), LOSSES: #23 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) (42-31)

150Webb City (MO)   team preview   trendMissouriCentral Ozarks - Large415-08-0 (1st)7-055.429.9107-70
WINS: #410 Platte County (Platte City, MO) (21-18), #494 Carl Junction (MO) (27-12), #494 Carl Junction (MO) (42-21), #904 Watkins [Ladue Horton] (St. Louis, MO) (14-0), #1032 Carthage (MO) (28-7), #1469 Harrisonville (MO) (24-0), #1548 Camdenton (MO) (40-14), #1637 Pittsburg (KS) (34-13), #2767 Ozark (MO) (42-10), #2959 Willard (MO) (55-10), #4542 Nixa (MO) (45-7), #5024 Neosho/Neosho Christian (Neosho, MO) (49-12), #5637 Republic (MO) (42-0), #6158 Branson (MO) (49-7), #9157 Marshfield (MO) (54-0), LOSSES: none

151Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisChicago Catholic - Blue8A12-24-0 (1st)4-155.442.5107-57
WINS: #207 Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) (13-6), #347 Marist (Chicago, IL) (30-10), #428 Edwardsville (IL) (17-10), #471 Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL) (31-7), #621 Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL) (28-3), #624 St. Rita (Chicago, IL) (34-14), #650 Hinsdale Central (Hinsdale, IL) (28-7), #1360 New Trier (Winnetka, IL) (35-32), #2396 Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) (28-7), #3554 Fenwick (Oak Park, IL) (41-14), #7247 Leo (Chicago, IL) (49-7), #9541 St. Francis (Wheaton, IL) (42-7), LOSSES: #33 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) (23-14), #147 Phillips [Wendell] (Chicago, IL) (20-14)

152Punahou (Honolulu, HI)   team preview   trendHawaiiInterscholastic League [ILH] II-Open5-32-2 (2nd)3-355.357.249-31
WINS: #208 Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) (56-42), #233 Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI) (21-0), #233 Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI) (21-17), #336 Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA) (23-7), #3373 Moanalua (Honolulu, HI) (35-7), LOSSES: #5 St. Louis (Honolulu, HI) (49-13), #5 St. Louis (Honolulu, HI) (40-20), #233 Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI) (44-31)

153Carroll (Southlake, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 56A10-45-2 (3rd)9-455.348.1101-65
WINS: #280 Arlington (TX) (28-24), #300 DeSoto (TX) (33-15), #403 Rockwall (TX) (52-38), #528 Broken Arrow (OK) (21-14), #907 McKinney (TX) (42-0), #1040 Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX) (50-17), #1302 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (35-21), #1361 Flower Mound (TX) (45-31), #2632 Lewisville (TX) (51-0), #3562 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (24-17), LOSSES: #36 Midway (Waco, TX) (42-28), #100 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (50-33), #146 Trinity (Euless, TX) (21-20), #376 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (36-31)

154Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 147A10-32-0 (1st)5-155.338.888-52
WINS: #3 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (9-3), #487 Deerfield Beach (FL) (14-0), #971 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (48-6), #1343 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (44-0), #1419 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (38-7), #2766 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (35-6), #3237 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (38-14), #4832 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (49-7), #5088 South Miami (Miami, FL) (56-0), #6357 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (40-0), LOSSES: #28 Venice (FL) (27-20), #291 Centennial (Peoria, AZ) (12-0), #363 Miramar (FL) (44-27)

155Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIAA16-05-0 (1st)10-055.218.3114-77
WINS: #767 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (48-0), #1072 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (45-12), #1248 Selinsgrove (PA) (49-28), #1835 Dunmore (PA) (56-19), #2549 Mount Carmel (PA) (49-14), #2549 Mount Carmel (PA) (29-7), #3134 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (42-0), #3134 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (59-14), #4301 Danville (PA) (41-10), #7236 Bloomsburg (PA) (49-0), #7775 Lewisburg (PA) (56-21), #8349 Montoursville (PA) (42-7), #9086 North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) (63-26), #9294 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (55-7), #10232 Hughesville (PA) (57-0), #11332 Milton (PA) (75-28), LOSSES: none

156St. Pius X (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTAPPS Division I District 3TAPPS I10-23-0 (1st)6-255.236.380-53
WINS: #77 College Station (TX) (58-41), #219 Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) (34-15), #371 Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) (35-28), #1872 Concordia Lutheran (Tomball, TX) (53-42), #2012 Sealy (TX) (56-13), #3190 St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX) (56-14), #4042 Rudder [James Earl] (Bryan, TX) (49-0), #6706 Antonian Prep (San Antonio, TX) (56-12), #7816 Chavez [Cesar] (Houston, TX) (69-14), #8284 Kelly Catholic (Beaumont, TX) (62-14), LOSSES: #95 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) (42-41), #121 All Saints (Fort Worth, TX) (49-37)

157Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington Catholic 8-34-1 (2nd)4-255.246.565-55
WINS: #215 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (20-14), #261 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (27-7), #272 Bishop Sullivan Catholic (Virginia Beach, VA) (3-0), #405 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (37-21), #462 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (23-10), #1447 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (58-21), #3706 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (41-14), #5036 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (42-7), LOSSES: #42 St. John's (Washington, DC) (31-9), #261 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (24-17), #401 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (26-14)

158Orem (UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 104A12-25-0 (1st)9-055.134.6102-61
WINS: #354 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) (28-12), #549 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (26-0), #983 Bakersfield (CA) (63-28), #1187 Sutter (CA) (34-18), #1390 Desert Hills (St. George, UT) (37-17), #1822 Bear River (Garland, UT) (36-7), #2067 Provo (UT) (35-6), #2569 Spanish Fork (UT) (35-20), #3489 Salem Hills (Salem, UT) (42-17), #7690 Mountain View (Orem, UT) (49-0), #7832 Payson (UT) (66-12), #9111 Uintah (Vernal, UT) (39-3), LOSSES: #18 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (41-14), #167 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (27-14)

159Olentangy Liberty (Powell, OH)   team preview   trendOhioOhio Capital - BuckeyeI11-35-0 (1st)8-35546.692-56
WINS: #308 Whitmer (Toledo, OH) (34-7), #340 Lincoln (Gahanna, OH) (17-14), #458 Olentangy Orange (Lewis Center, OH) (25-24), #619 Olentangy (Lewis Center, OH) (28-17), #1216 Westerville Central (Westerville, OH) (31-28), #1274 Dublin Jerome (Dublin, OH) (35-0), #1429 Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH) (17-10), #1653 Westerville South (Westerville, OH) (34-14), #2752 Marysville (OH) (32-21), #3885 Westerville North (Westerville, OH) (35-8), St. Joseph's (Ottawa, Ontario) (49-14), LOSSES: #24 Pickerington North (Pickerington, OH) (42-0), #55 Mentor (OH) (27-21), #174 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) (17-0)

160Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAACHSFL AAA10-25-2 (3rd)8-25539.868-52
WINS: #330 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (38-19), #330 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (47-22), #448 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (13-12), #998 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (49-28), #1070 Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA) (41-20), #1496 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (19-7), #1825 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (48-38), #1825 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (34-7), #3449 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (55-26), #4533 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (28-7), LOSSES: #448 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (47-21), #682 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (38-34)

161Carol City (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 166A8-42-2 (t 3rd)4-35545.877-52-1
WINS: #498 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (17-10), #563 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (39-7), #592 Southridge (Miami, FL) (44-0), #972 Norland (Miami, FL) (21-0), #1431 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (23-0), #2720 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (54-0), #2969 American (Hialeah, FL) (46-0), #7157 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (55-0), LOSSES: #27 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (23-15), #27 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (16-7), #52 Central (Miami, FL) (26-13), #487 Deerfield Beach (FL) (6-2)

162Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC)   team preview   trendNorth Carolina4A I-Meck4A14-17-0 (1st)14-154.937.3123-73
WINS: #179 Harding University (Charlotte, NC) (30-9), #364 Scotland (Laurinburg, NC) (28-21), #457 Hough [William A.] (Cornelius, NC) (41-7), #457 Hough [William A.] (Cornelius, NC) (20-10), #582 Page [Walter Hines] (Greensboro, NC) (9-5), #664 Vance [Zebulon B.] (Charlotte, NC) (27-13), #1034 Butler [David W.] (Matthews, NC) (42-9), #1331 North Mecklenburg (Huntersville, NC) (41-33), #1331 North Mecklenburg (Huntersville, NC) (27-18), #3803 West Charlotte (Charlotte, NC) (33-0), #4361 Mooresville (NC) (27-0), #6230 Lake Norman (Mooresville, NC) (34-3), #6831 Berry Tech [Phillip O.] (Charlotte, NC) (52-12), #10647 Hopewell (Huntersville, NC) (56-0), LOSSES: #74 Wake Forest (NC) (21-0)

163Liberty (Henderson, NV)   team preview   trendNevada4A Sunrise - Southeast4A11-25-0 (1st)9-154.83597-51
WINS: #374 Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ) (51-20), #560 Alta (Sandy, UT) (28-7), #863 Legacy (North Las Vegas, NV) (32-7), #1128 Green Valley (Henderson, NV) (49-14), #1128 Green Valley (Henderson, NV) (32-10), #1580 Foothill (Henderson, NV) (30-10), #1580 Foothill (Henderson, NV) (43-9), #5538 Coronado (Henderson, NV) (43-3), #5761 Silverado (Las Vegas, NV) (42-0), #5787 Basic (Henderson, NV) (50-0), #9882 Eldorado (Las Vegas, NV) (49-0), LOSSES: #6 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (31-0), #13 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) (35-13)

164Northmont (Clayton, OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater Western Ohio - National WestI8-33-0 (1st)6-254.647.676-48
WINS: #165 Centerville (OH) (21-14), #532 Fairfield (OH) (28-21), #556 Springfield (OH) (22-10), #829 Springboro (OH) (35-10), #1696 Miamisburg (OH) (49-28), #2540 Tippecanoe (Tipp City, OH) (44-12), #2869 Lebanon (OH) (51-7), #3483 Butler (Vandalia, OH) (48-13), LOSSES: #23 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) (41-21), #62 Winton Woods (Cincinnati, OH) (45-36), #174 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) (38-35)

165Centerville (OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater Western Ohio - CentralI10-24-0 (1st)10-254.648.277-54
WINS: #24 Pickerington North (Pickerington, OH) (27-26), #174 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) (39-22), #532 Fairfield (OH) (30-23), #556 Springfield (OH) (24-12), #704 Fairmont (Kettering, OH) (43-28), #829 Springboro (OH) (31-19), #1198 Beavercreek (OH) (26-0), #1265 Hilliard Darby (Hilliard, OH) (35-0), #2869 Lebanon (OH) (42-21), #2967 Lakota West (West Chester, OH) (42-21), LOSSES: #24 Pickerington North (Pickerington, OH) (42-12), #164 Northmont (Clayton, OH) (21-14)

166Batavia (IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisUpstate Eight - River7A13-15-1 (2nd)6-154.535.694-56
WINS: #189 Lake Zurich (IL) (21-14), #539 Benet Academy (Lisle, IL) (23-13), #651 Wheaton North (Wheaton, IL) (20-17), #758 Lincoln-Way West (New Lenox, IL) (20-10), #804 St. Charles East (St. Charles, IL) (7-0), #855 Lemont (IL) (21-0), #1337 Glenbard North (Carol Stream, IL) (21-7), #1471 South Elgin (IL) (10-7), #1817 Libertyville (IL) (24-10), #3147 Geneva (IL) (49-0), #5943 Larkin (Elgin, IL) (35-6), #8711 Elgin (IL) (55-8), #11842 Streamwood (IL) (56-0), LOSSES: #850 St. Charles North (St. Charles, IL) (35-28)

167Corner Canyon (Draper, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 75A11-15-0 (1st)7-154.53768-68
WINS: #158 Orem (UT) (27-14), #526 Timpview (Provo, UT) (44-7), #560 Alta (Sandy, UT) (38-21), #646 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (31-14), #895 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (37-0), #1340 Pleasant Grove (UT) (31-10), #2126 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (52-6), #2208 Riverton (UT) (48-7), #2255 Bountiful (UT) (24-21), #4275 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (58-14), #8021 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (64-0), LOSSES: #267 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (34-33)

168Mansfield (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 46A11-27-0 (1st)10-254.542.486-64
WINS: #100 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (27-16), #280 Arlington (TX) (34-13), #383 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) (55-37), #683 Summit (Arlington, TX) (26-6), #717 Cedar Hill (TX) (38-21), #985 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (30-7), #1735 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (42-3), #2030 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (34-0), #2142 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) (31-12), #2203 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (55-7), #7437 Paschal [R. L.] (Fort Worth, TX) (51-0), LOSSES: #36 Midway (Waco, TX) (48-17), #1302 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (31-14)

169Lone Peak (Highland, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 46A9-33-1 (2nd)7-254.344.889-53
WINS: #126 Lehi (UT) (40-7), #417 American Fork (UT) (53-34), #426 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) (26-17), #468 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (26-13), #895 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (42-14), #1288 Kearns (UT) (42-24), #1340 Pleasant Grove (UT) (34-24), #4213 Granger (West Valley City, UT) (56-12), #4275 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (46-27), LOSSES: #18 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (28-10), #54 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (28-13), #702 Dixie (St. George, UT) (44-30)

170Clarkston (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganOakland - Red112-25-2 (t 3rd)7-254.33896-59
WINS: #199 West Bloomfield (MI) (3-2), #452 Catholic Central (Novi, MI) (27-7), #478 West Ottawa (Holland, MI) (29-22), #709 Harrison (Farmington Hills, MI) (23-12), #1393 Bloomfield Hills (MI) (34-20), #1828 Southfield Arts & Tech (Southfield, MI) (17-7), #2157 Davison (MI) (28-0), #2160 Grand Blanc (MI) (37-7), #2358 Lake Orion (MI) (17-9), #3760 Oxford (MI) (48-0), #4436 Lapeer (MI) (42-7), #6622 Athens (Troy, MI) (45-13), LOSSES: #199 West Bloomfield (MI) (37-16), #391 Adams (Rochester, MI) (21-14)

171Dorman (Roebuck, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region IIIAAAAA12-34-0 (1st)12-354.341.8109-73
WINS: #279 Gaffney (SC) (14-10), #279 Gaffney (SC) (42-35), #463 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (32-3), #584 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (35-18), #724 Greenwood (SC) (49-24), #822 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (28-18), #835 Spartanburg (SC) (33-21), #1538 Mauldin (SC) (36-9), #2219 Rock Hill (SC) (42-21), #2650 Fort Mill (SC) (45-27), #3838 Laurens (SC) (48-20), #3995 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (42-7), LOSSES: #78 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (28-27), #84 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (35-14), #898 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (42-28)

172Buford (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA11-26-0 (1st)9-154.335.999-56
WINS: #256 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (48-17), #320 Stockbridge (GA) (20-17), #882 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (34-17), #1269 Flowery Branch (GA) (42-7), #1940 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (45-7), #2445 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (54-23), #2564 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (48-0), #3254 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (56-0), #5526 Loganville (GA) (49-0), #7051 Walnut Grove (GA) (49-0), #11605 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (70-0), LOSSES: #21 Rome (GA) (45-7), #46 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (33-27)

173Karr [Edna] (New Orleans, LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana4A District 94A14-14-0 (1st)12-054.231112-65
WINS: #400 Easton [Warren] (New Orleans, LA) (20-12), #400 Easton [Warren] (New Orleans, LA) (40-6), #433 Lakeshore (Mandeville, LA) (48-26), #886 Landry-Walker (New Orleans, LA) (24-0), #1214 St. Paul's (Covington, LA) (42-23), #1493 Northwood (Shreveport, LA) (34-6), #1909 McDonogh # (New Orleans, LA) (35-20), #1959 Carver [G. W.] (New Orleans, LA) (35-6), #1959 Carver [G. W.] (New Orleans, LA) (40-35), #3066 Belle Chasse (LA) (35-21), #3567 Cox [Helen] (Harvey, LA) (54-10), #6343 Lake Area New Tech (New Orleans, LA) (34-20), #7608 McMain [Eleanor] (New Orleans, LA) (33-6), #9357 Buckeye (LA) (54-13), LOSSES: #236 De La Salle (New Orleans, LA) (28-26)

174Wayne (Huber Heights, OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater Western Ohio - CentralI7-43-1 (2nd)6-253.957.793-29
WINS: #159 Olentangy Liberty (Powell, OH) (17-0), #164 Northmont (Clayton, OH) (38-35), #556 Springfield (OH) (28-13), #704 Fairmont (Kettering, OH) (35-28), #1198 Beavercreek (OH) (42-14), #1696 Miamisburg (OH) (56-28), Football North (Mississauga, Ontario) (34-21), LOSSES: #16 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) (41-0), #20 Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH) (14-7), #24 Pickerington North (Pickerington, OH) (41-20), #165 Centerville (OH) (39-22)

175Immokalee (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 125A12-15-0 (1st)8-153.931.169-61
WINS: #726 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (51-32), #726 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (30-23), #1196 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (42-14), #2083 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (63-28), #2629 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (48-40), #2908 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (55-23), #3931 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (54-0), #4552 Clewiston (FL) (41-10), #5113 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (53-18), #6096 Lely (Naples, FL) (46-0), #6401 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (49-6), #8350 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) (50-0), LOSSES: #6 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (28-21)

176St. Mary's (Stockton, CA)   team preview   trendSac-JoaquinTri-CityI-VII11-35-0 (1st)9-253.939.8117-54
WINS: #40 Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA) (41-13), #184 Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA) (38-31), #638 Sheldon (Sacramento, CA) (31-28), #991 Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) (48-34), #1133 Tracy (CA) (42-14), #3225 Cosumnes Oaks (Elk Grove, CA) (42-21), #3580 Lincoln (Stockton, CA) (42-7), #5717 Edison (Stockton, CA) (58-20), #7227 Tokay (Lodi, CA) (62-0), #7421 Lodi (CA) (56-0), #10156 West [Merrill F.] (Tracy, CA) (50-6), LOSSES: #1 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (52-14), #8 Folsom (CA) (50-21), #515 Central Catholic (Modesto, CA) (20-7)

177Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 23A10-20-04-153.836.374-55
WINS: #813 Fort Myers (FL) (18-0), #882 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (32-7), #1567 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (41-0), #1584 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (42-7), #1743 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (31-0), #2707 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) (38-0), #3444 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (14-6), #3455 Cooper City (FL) (53-7), #4019 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) (69-12), #5611 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (69-0), LOSSES: #68 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (31-28), #144 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (14-13)

178Washington [Booker T.] (Tulsa, OK)   team preview   trendOklahoma6A-II District 26A-II12-16-0 (1st)10-053.830.180-67
WINS: #648 Bixby (OK) (28-21), #648 Bixby (OK) (21-0), #712 Midwest City (OK) (27-24), #912 Lawton (OK) (50-12), #1536 Putnam City (Oklahoma City, OK) (56-21), #2103 Edmond Santa Fe (Edmond, OK) (35-21), #2474 Muskogee (OK) (42-21), #3503 Page [Charles] (Sand Springs, OK) (40-0), #4627 Shawnee (OK) (63-0), #7341 Bartlesville (OK) (42-13), #7551 Sapulpa (OK) (63-0), #10086 Ponca City (OK) (63-21), LOSSES: #238 West Monroe (LA) (30-21)

179Harding University (Charlotte, NC)   team preview   trendNorth Carolina4A So Meck 74A14-16-0 (1st)13-153.834.2106-88
WINS: #279 Gaffney (SC) (35-28), #364 Scotland (Laurinburg, NC) (30-22), #457 Hough [William A.] (Cornelius, NC) (24-22), #664 Vance [Zebulon B.] (Charlotte, NC) (20-14), #1082 Providence (Charlotte, NC) (46-23), #1267 East Forsyth (Kernersville, NC) (36-7), #1440 Porter Ridge (Indian Trail, NC) (17-10), #1596 West Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) (45-21), #3239 Ardrey Kell (Charlotte, NC) (40-13), #3803 West Charlotte (Charlotte, NC) (21-0), #4642 South Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) (53-0), #4744 Olympic (Charlotte, NC) (41-0), #6831 Berry Tech [Phillip O.] (Charlotte, NC) (51-12), #9218 Garinger [Elmer H.] (Charlotte, NC) (48-0), LOSSES: #162 Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC) (30-9)

180Manzano (Albuquerque, NM)   team preview   trendNew Mexico6A District 26A13-04-0 (1st)12-053.828.987-62
WINS: #409 La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM) (14-7), #409 La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM) (28-21), #675 Las Cruces (NM) (28-10), #1533 Rio Rancho (NM) (55-7), #1986 Eldorado (Albuquerque, NM) (63-21), #2300 Clovis (NM) (34-10), #2300 Clovis (NM) (45-7), #3679 Centennial (Las Cruces, NM) (42-21), #4075 Atrisco Heritage Academy (Albuquerque, NM) (48-26), #4766 Piedra Vista (Farmington, NM) (48-6), #5288 Sandia (Albuquerque, NM) (54-0), #5675 Cibola (Albuquerque, NM) (42-7), #10207 Del Norte (Albuquerque, NM) (48-0), LOSSES: none

181Madison County (Madison, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 31A14-00-05-053.830.797-63
WINS: #449 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (28-27), #951 Pahokee (FL) (28-10), #1113 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (42-28), #1144 Blountstown (FL) (35-20), #1151 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (34-12), #1222 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (62-7), #1334 Dunnellon (FL) (24-21), #1426 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (37-14), #1567 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (49-6), #3427 Williston (FL) (54-22), #3744 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (50-19), #4843 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (50-6), #5111 Newberry (FL) (47-14), #5939 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (45-6), LOSSES: none

182Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 87A12-26-0 (1st)9-153.735.592-61
WINS: #213 Viera (FL) (22-18), #271 Lakeland (FL) (13-10), #547 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (9-7), #1741 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (56-36), #1886 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (28-0), #2025 Newsome (Lithia, FL) (40-3), #2761 East River (Orlando, FL) (43-0), #4146 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (41-16), #4872 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (36-0), #6298 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (43-0), #6373 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (58-6), #10991 Leto (Tampa, FL) (50-6), LOSSES: #44 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (27-7), #118 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (34-29)

183Steubenville (OH)   team preview   trendOhioOhio Valley AAAAIV15-00-06-053.731.5101-61
WINS: #319 Shelby (OH) (35-22), #412 Clinton-Massie (Clarksville, OH) (50-36), #789 Perry (OH) (33-21), #857 Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH) (19-14), #1485 Boardman (Youngstown, OH) (42-21), #2047 New Philadelphia (OH) (41-3), #2406 University (Hunting Valley, OH) (30-0), #2573 Upper St. Clair (PA) (37-7), #2719 Dover (OH) (21-10), #2912 Ursuline (Youngstown, OH) (37-6), #3825 Morgantown (WV) (28-6), #5016 Salem (OH) (49-14), St. Joseph's (Ottawa, Ontario) (42-14), #7316 Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) (48-16), #8393 USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy] (Pittsburgh, PA) (55-20), LOSSES: none

184Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA)   team preview   trendSac-JoaquinSierra FoothillI-VII11-25-1 (2nd)10-253.739.3105-57
WINS: #217 Granite Bay (CA) (14-7), #318 Reed [Edward C.] (Sparks, NV) (24-21), #577 Del Oro (Loomis, CA) (32-14), #596 Vacaville (CA) (24-23), #957 Rocklin (CA) (27-10), #1211 Gregori [Joseph A.] (Modesto, CA) (49-14), #2690 Vista del Lago (Folsom, CA) (49-0), #3012 Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA) (48-14), #3278 Woodcreek (Roseville, CA) (42-14), #3580 Lincoln (Stockton, CA) (63-12), #5169 Burbank [Luther] (Sacramento, CA) (46-8), LOSSES: #8 Folsom (CA) (42-28), #176 St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) (38-31)

185Eureka (MO)   team preview   trendMissouriSuburban West - North612-14-0 (1st)10-153.632.182-63
WINS: #337 Pattonville (Maryland Heights, MO) (31-7), #483 Lindbergh (St. Louis, MO) (41-10), #483 Lindbergh (St. Louis, MO) (24-0), #1035 Lafayette (Wildwood, MO) (14-12), #1035 Lafayette (Wildwood, MO) (28-14), #1085 Fort Zumwalt West (O'Fallon, MO) (45-26), #1901 Howell [Francis] (St. Charles, MO) (26-13), #3179 Marquette (Chesterfield, MO) (42-0), #4194 Parkway South (Manchester, MO) (38-0), #5563 Northwest (House Springs, MO) (49-12), #9345 McCluer North (Florissant, MO) (56-0), #10620 Seckman (Imperial, MO) (70-6), LOSSES: #30 Christian Brothers (St. Louis, MO) (42-7)

186Arkadelphia (AR)   team preview   trendArkansas4A Region 74A14-16-1 (2nd)12-153.630.3102-74
WINS: #373 Warren (AR) (28-27), #1038 Pea Ridge (AR) (51-26), #1250 Ashdown (AR) (44-26), #1250 Ashdown (AR) (59-7), #1252 Nashville (AR) (34-24), #1446 Stuttgart (AR) (29-0), #1909 Southside (Batesville, AR) (42-8), #3378 Fountain Lake (Hot Springs National Park, AR) (70-7), #3411 Bauxite (AR) (35-0), #3592 Central (West Helena, AR) (2-0), #4405 Malvern (AR) (66-6), #5258 Mena (AR) (45-6), #5329 Sheridan (AR) (56-0), #8898 Hot Springs (AR) (49-0), LOSSES: #307 Robinson (Little Rock, AR) (21-17)

187Avon (OH)   team preview   trendOhioSouthwesternII13-19-0 (1st)11-153.635.489-66
WINS: #655 Olmsted Falls (OH) (31-7), #655 Olmsted Falls (OH) (55-14), #799 Highland (Medina, OH) (28-10), #1028 Midview (Grafton, OH) (42-21), #1039 Merritt Island (FL) (20-16), #1785 St. John's Jesuit (Toledo, OH) (28-12), #2011 Avon Lake (OH) (31-6), #2159 Steele [Marion L.] (Amherst, OH) (35-7), #2513 Berea-Midpark (Berea, OH) (63-35), #4520 North Ridgeville (OH) (19-14), #4823 North Olmsted (OH) (51-14), #7389 Lakewood (OH) (54-21), #8963 Westlake (OH) (55-21), LOSSES: #9 Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH) (30-6)

188Newton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 103A-215-05-0 (1st)11-053.520.696-76
WINS: #390 Gunter (TX) (40-16), #1094 Silsbee (TX) (41-17), #1264 West Rusk (New London, TX) (21-7), #1752 Boling (TX) (56-28), #2166 Diboll (TX) (40-20), #2281 Waskom (TX) (45-6), #3569 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) (60-17), #4591 Garrison (TX) (58-0), #5577 Arp (TX) (58-0), #5792 Bridge City (TX) (55-14), #6384 Hemphill (TX) (75-0), #6732 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) (52-0), #7659 Rice (TX) (65-11), #7955 Crockett (TX) (71-8), #12633 Frankston (TX) (47-0), LOSSES: none

189Lake Zurich (IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisNorth Suburban7A13-17-0 (1st)5-153.335.381-67
WINS: #471 Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL) (14-7), #624 St. Rita (Chicago, IL) (49-17), #764 Warren Township (Gurnee, IL) (41-35), #795 Plainfield North (Plainfield, IL) (27-9), #1022 Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Lincolnshire, IL) (28-0), #1817 Libertyville (IL) (40-14), #2039 Lake Forest (IL) (27-0), #2102 Montini Catholic (Lombard, IL) (28-7), #2375 Schaumburg (IL) (42-6), #3148 Zion-Benton (Zion, IL) (36-6), #3242 Fremd [William] (Palatine, IL) (21-3), #6352 Mundelein (IL) (42-14), #9170 Waukegan (IL) (44-0), LOSSES: #166 Batavia (IL) (21-14)

190Troy (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - LibertyAA13-06-0 (1st)13-053.229.676-47
WINS: #353 Lancaster (NY) (41-26), #780 New Rochelle (NY) (17-14), #978 Saratoga Springs (NY) (28-6), #1185 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (20-13), #1495 Shaker (Latham, NY) (40-15), #1602 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (50-14), #2575 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (59-26), #3399 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (49-3), #3746 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (48-3), #4065 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (25-7), #6684 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (55-14), #7945 La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) (55-7), #9480 Schenectady (NY) (55-0), LOSSES: none

191Coffee (Douglas, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAA10-43-1 (t 1st)9-253.146.6121-52
WINS: #296 Tucker (GA) (14-3), #574 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (14-12), #606 Brunswick (GA) (30-13), #868 Alpharetta (GA) (28-14), #981 Valdosta (GA) (37-14), #1060 Evans (GA) (55-21), #1158 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (52-32), #1164 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (21-14), #1158 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (35-20), #2703 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (35-0), LOSSES: #80 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (28-21), #80 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (23-7), #129 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (33-31), #196 Warner Robins (GA) (52-49)

192Fayetteville (AR)   team preview   trendArkansas7A West7A7-55-2 (3rd)6-453.14878-59
WINS: #111 Blue Springs (MO) (22-17), #344 Har-Ber (Springdale, AR) (34-28), #838 Springdale (AR) (52-14), #873 Southside (Fort Smith, AR) (64-34), #1747 Rogers (AR) (52-14), #3587 Rogers Heritage (Rogers, AR) (35-14), #4280 Van Buren (AR) (55-14), LOSSES: #37 Bentonville (AR) (32-27), #101 Bryant (AR) (21-20), #101 Bryant (AR) (38-37), #230 Bentonville West (Centerton, AR) (38-28), #371 Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) (34-33)

193Darien (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County - EastLL12-18-0 (1st)10-053.131.785-56
WINS: #437 Greenwich (CT) (31-22), #495 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (42-10), #701 West Haven (CT) (27-13), #944 Ridgefield (CT) (38-12), #1325 Staples (Westport, CT) (32-6), #1911 Wilton (CT) (27-0), #2010 East Hartford (CT) (30-10), #3115 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (17-0), #4102 Stamford (CT) (53-7), #5535 Trumbull (CT) (48-0), #7495 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (47-0), #7621 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (42-0), LOSSES: #1019 New Canaan (CT) (27-0)

194Bishop Diego [Garcia] (Santa Barbara, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernTri-Valley615-12-1 (2nd)5-053.123115-79
WINS: #639 Quartz Hill (CA) (41-7), #763 Shasta (Redding, CA) (41-6), #837 Desert Pines (Las Vegas, NV) (9-0), #1618 St. Joseph (Santa Maria, CA) (24-23), #2045 Golden Valley (Santa Clarita, CA) (37-6), #2098 Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA) (35-20), #2128 Arroyo Grande (CA) (42-14), #2147 Saugus (CA) (45-27), #4162 San Marino (CA) (59-21), #5805 Nordhoff (Ojai, CA) (52-0), #5858 Nipomo (CA) (45-3), #7783 Norte Vista (Riverside, CA) (63-13), #8999 Carpinteria (CA) (56-0), #9654 Santa Paula (CA) (65-0), #13096 Fillmore (CA) (56-0), LOSSES: #382 Grace Brethren (Simi Valley, CA) (31-24)

195Mililani (HI)   team preview   trendHawaiiOahu RedI-Open9-26-0 (1st)8-25339.664-47
WINS: #564 Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) (49-30), #1083 Wai'anae (HI) (42-6), #1246 Leilehua (Wahiawa, HI) (47-0), #1283 Kapolei (HI) (42-21), #2187 Farrington (Honolulu, HI) (42-6), #3373 Moanalua (Honolulu, HI) (49-14), #3608 Kailua (HI) (52-0), #5879 Castle (Kaneohe, HI) (49-0), #7265 Nanakuli (Waianae, HI) (44-33), LOSSES: #5 St. Louis (Honolulu, HI) (47-23), #107 Kahuku (HI) (35-31)

196Warner Robins (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA14-14-0 (1st)9-15337.8105-78
WINS: #191 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (52-49), #368 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (38-35), #574 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (28-17), #771 Carrollton (GA) (63-24), #798 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (26-23), #864 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (31-7), #943 Bainbridge (GA) (35-6), #1930 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (31-9), #2703 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (38-21), #3329 Locust Grove (GA) (20-3), #3704 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (30-17), #3837 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (34-8), #4483 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (30-28), #6182 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (56-17), LOSSES: #21 Rome (GA) (38-0)

197Coeur d'Alene (ID)   team preview   trendIdaho5A Inland Empire5A9-33-0 (1st)5-15339.896-35
WINS: #389 Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) (29-27), #657 Mountain View (Meridian, ID) (39-13), #1124 Madison (Rexburg, ID) (66-22), #1713 Moses Lake (WA) (35-7), #1950 Mead (Spokane, WA) (62-43), #2115 Post Falls (ID) (59-29), #3799 Lewiston (ID) (55-18), #4554 Capital Christian (Sacramento, CA) (45-7), #7261 Lake City (Coeur d'Alene, ID) (46-10), LOSSES: #8 Folsom (CA) (56-33), #99 Highland (Pocatello, ID) (14-8), #673 Camas (WA) (28-25)

198Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaMetropolitan6A7-45-2 (2nd)6-35350.986-46
WINS: #492 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (27-24), #573 Carmel (IN) (35-14), #674 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) (41-12), #1260 River Rouge (MI) (24-17), #1332 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (42-21), #1655 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (53-3), #1655 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (41-16), LOSSES: #11 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (45-16), #11 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (36-29), #48 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (42-41), #369 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) (35-26)

199West Bloomfield (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganOakland - Red111-36-1 (t 1st)6-252.940.298-52
WINS: #170 Clarkston (MI) (37-16), #297 Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) (28-25), #391 Adams (Rochester, MI) (17-16), #466 Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) (9-7), #1193 Mott (Waterford, MI) (41-7), #1393 Bloomfield Hills (MI) (31-6), #1828 Southfield Arts & Tech (Southfield, MI) (62-35), #2044 Groves [Wylie E.] (Beverly Hills, MI) (49-26), #2358 Lake Orion (MI) (49-21), #3760 Oxford (MI) (57-27), #6622 Athens (Troy, MI) (48-20), LOSSES: #170 Clarkston (MI) (3-2), #1393 Bloomfield Hills (MI) (28-24), #1428 Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI) (19-14)

200Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 105A12-27-0 (1st)12-152.939.2100-69
WINS: #222 Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) (28-17), #339 Prosper (TX) (38-28), #339 Prosper (TX) (33-16), #565 Waxahachie (TX) (42-17), #683 Summit (Arlington, TX) (28-21), #1115 Lancaster (TX) (24-20), #1191 Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) (41-30), #1224 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (42-37), #1870 Midlothian (TX) (52-7), #2505 Centennial (Burleson, TX) (35-27), #4025 Red Oak (TX) (45-13), #6441 Adams [Bryan] (Dallas, TX) (70-7), LOSSES: #51 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (37-35), #710 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (37-21)

201Riverview (Sarasota, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 68A11-26-0 (1st)8-152.935.584-54
WINS: #258 Vero Beach (FL) (35-28), #757 Palmetto (FL) (11-10), #1356 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (42-14), #2025 Newsome (Lithia, FL) (57-3), #2439 Sarasota (FL) (42-20), #2692 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) (60-15), #3931 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (35-0), #4679 Riverview (FL) (41-0), #4942 Alonso (Tampa, FL) (44-0), #5529 Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) (47-7), #5770 Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL) (61-0), LOSSES: #28 Venice (FL) (17-0), #69 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (28-19)

202Winter Park (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 38A12-14-0 (1st)11-152.938.285-62
WINS: #116 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (10-6), #309 Apopka (FL) (34-27), #658 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (27-7), #1064 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (21-7), #1105 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (42-14), #1123 Lake Mary (FL) (35-21), #2009 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (42-3), #2322 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) (28-22), #2407 Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL) (35-0), #2678 Oviedo (FL) (42-6), #6758 University (Orlando, FL) (54-0), #7189 Colonial (Orlando, FL) (41-0), LOSSES: #116 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (33-6)

203Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA14-16-0 (1st)12-052.830107-66
WINS: #269 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (31-17), #285 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (35-23), #1013 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (28-21), #1827 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (35-0), #2291 Fitzgerald (GA) (25-22), #2355 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (37-3), #2422 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (56-10), #3916 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (35-0), #4095 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (49-0), #4407 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (24-0), #5987 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (41-7), #6754 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (63-6), #6987 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (42-2), #7860 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (24-0), LOSSES: #93 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (21-20)

204Langham Creek (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 176A11-28-1 (2nd)11-252.740.477-60
WINS: #506 Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) (20-14), #1014 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) (38-12), #1173 Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) (31-12), #1231 Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) (31-24), #1235 Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) (45-26), #1375 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (35-14), #1675 Jersey Village (Houston, TX) (49-31), #1766 Kingwood (TX) (51-16), #2135 Houston Heights (Houston, TX) (60-15), #2646 Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) (46-28), #3934 Cypress Lakes (Katy, TX) (28-7), LOSSES: #25 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) (30-21), #25 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) (31-14)

205Marist (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 7AAAA14-14-0 (1st)10-152.735.3111-73
WINS: #97 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (25-24), #699 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (28-6), #740 Cedartown (GA) (31-18), #906 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (35-14), #906 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (17-14), #1423 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (31-6), #1528 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (31-14), #1592 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (34-17), #1772 White County (Cleveland, GA) (35-7), #2550 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (41-6), #3391 Gainesville (GA) (39-14), #4099 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (48-30), #4372 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (38-14), #11068 Chamblee (GA) (58-0), LOSSES: #97 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (16-7)

206Woodinville (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A KingCo4A13-18-0 (1st)12-152.63195-58
WINS: #459 Sumner (WA) (10-0), #929 Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) (49-17), #1238 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) (38-20), #1414 Bothell (WA) (36-14), #1545 Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) (41-16), #1857 Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) (24-6), #1856 Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) (38-7), #2374 Kentwood (Covington, WA) (48-7), #3141 Olympia (WA) (28-7), #3982 Newport (Bellevue, WA) (40-0), #5651 Issaquah (WA) (38-0), #8960 Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) (42-7), #11765 North Creek (Bothell, WA) (44-14), LOSSES: #64 Richland (WA) (28-21)

207Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernMission15-65-1 (2nd)3-552.661.385-45
WINS: #208 Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) (21-14), #514 Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) (7-3), #846 Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) (42-22), #866 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) (31-17), #3987 Crespi (Encino, CA) (56-24), LOSSES: #1 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (31-7), #3 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (35-21), #53 Chaminade (West Hills, CA) (57-33), #85 Rancho Cucamonga (CA) (31-7), #88 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (59-35), #151 Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) (13-6)

208Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernMission16-54-2 (3rd)3-352.653.872-53
WINS: #70 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (24-20), #514 Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) (13-10), #846 Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) (38-20), #866 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) (44-22), #3299 Dorsey [Susan Miller] (Los Angeles, CA) (44-7), #3987 Crespi (Encino, CA) (48-3), LOSSES: #12 Centennial (Corona, CA) (35-21), #47 Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA) (17-14), #53 Chaminade (West Hills, CA) (37-32), #152 Punahou (Honolulu, HI) (56-42), #207 Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) (21-14)

209Paraclete (Lancaster, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernGold Coast - Valley513-22-0 (1st)4-052.530.8107-74
WINS: #34 Helix (La Mesa, CA) (23-6), #629 Paloma Valley (Menifee, CA) (55-35), #722 Moorpark (CA) (49-28), #948 Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA) (26-7), #1134 Burroughs (Ridgecrest, CA) (56-28), #1618 St. Joseph (Santa Maria, CA) (55-30), #3044 Ventura (CA) (42-0), #4356 Tehachapi (CA) (63-7), #4428 Serrano (Phelan, CA) (48-24), #4486 St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) (55-21), #10659 Viewpoint (Calabasas, CA) (2-0), #13491 Vasquez (Acton, CA) (61-6), #14003 McAuliffe [Christa] (Lancaster, CA) (49-8), LOSSES: #47 Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA) (56-14), #61 Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) (30-21)

210Lone Star (Frisco, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 135A12-27-0 (1st)12-252.534.588-73
WINS: #565 Waxahachie (TX) (35-0), #1224 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (45-21), #1286 Reedy [Rick] (Frisco, TX) (63-35), #1397 Wakeland [Justin] (Frisco, TX) (45-14), #1647 Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) (35-3), #1647 Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) (42-9), #2040 The Colony (TX) (41-16), #2350 Independence (Frisco, TX) (41-13), #2673 Heritage (Frisco, TX) (41-20), #3970 Centennial (Frisco, TX) (56-0), #6141 Liberty (Frisco, TX) (52-0), #6651 Frisco (TX) (28-0), LOSSES: #131 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (28-21), #222 Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) (24-20)

211St. Xavier (Louisville, KY)   team preview   trendKentucky6A District 36A12-34-0 (1st)8-252.538.8127-64
WINS: #455 Scott County (Georgetown, KY) (48-35), #628 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (35-28), #966 Male (Louisville, KY) (27-0), #1383 Butler (Louisville, KY) (45-18), #1383 Butler (Louisville, KY) (37-0), #1552 Pleasure Ridge Park (Louisville, KY) (16-7), #1552 Pleasure Ridge Park (Louisville, KY) (35-21), #1617 Central (Louisville, KY) (42-7), #1651 Bowling Green (KY) (30-19), #3685 DuPont Manual (Louisville, KY) (56-34), #3685 DuPont Manual (Louisville, KY) (36-7), #11381 Fairdale (KY) (56-14), LOSSES: #32 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (16-14), #48 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (28-0), #48 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (38-21)

212Judson (Converse, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 276A10-26-1 (t 1st)10-252.537.880-61
WINS: #58 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (65-45), #338 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (35-28), #645 Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) (31-14), #1037 New Braunfels (TX) (49-7), #1328 Brennan [William J.] (San Antonio, TX) (44-28), #2996 Warren [Earl] (San Antonio, TX) (55-14), #3100 Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) (39-14), #3548 Wagner (San Antonio, TX) (49-14), #5389 Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) (62-21), #7132 East Central (San Antonio, TX) (69-0), LOSSES: #58 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (47-39), #311 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (40-37)

213Viera (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 67A8-23-0 (1st)4-152.43868-41-2
WINS: #261 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (21-6), #367 Rockledge (FL) (13-6), #1241 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (59-21), #1648 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (35-6), #1886 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (55-0), #2627 Melbourne (FL) (42-7), #4238 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (49-0), #8352 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (64-7), LOSSES: #110 Cocoa (FL) (24-17), #182 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (22-18)

214Duncanville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 76A11-17-0 (1st)11-152.334.660-70
WINS: #300 DeSoto (TX) (24-14), #473 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (28-14), #717 Cedar Hill (TX) (41-6), #1620 Plano East (Plano, TX) (42-24), #2030 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (48-0), #2190 Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX) (62-0), #2410 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (45-7), #2427 Grand Prairie (TX) (45-6), #3716 Irving (TX) (49-7), #4490 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (56-0), #5653 Nimitz (Irving, TX) (47-7), LOSSES: #146 Trinity (Euless, TX) (28-27)

215DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington Catholic 6-52-3 (4th)3-452.346.675-52
WINS: #265 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (17-14), #2519 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (42-18), #2950 Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) (28-0), #3087 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (36-0), #3706 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (42-6), #5036 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (50-0), LOSSES: #13 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) (35-23), #42 St. John's (Washington, DC) (38-22), #42 St. John's (Washington, DC) (17-14), #157 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (20-14), #261 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (26-20)

216Damascus (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 2A/3A2A14-06-0 (1st)6-052.222.184-67
WINS: #290 Walkersville (MD) (7-3), #1057 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (31-7), #1918 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (42-7), #1990 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (35-0), #2589 Glenelg (MD) (42-7), #3305 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (41-17), #3675 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (49-7), #4002 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (40-22), #5674 Poolesville (MD) (42-0), #5737 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (42-18), #7767 Clarksburg (MD) (42-0), #8474 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (52-0), #9529 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (49-7), #11002 Rockville (MD) (54-6), LOSSES: none

217Granite Bay (CA)   team preview   trendSac-JoaquinSierra FoothillI-VII12-34-2 (3rd)11-252.240.6117-64
WINS: #250 Jesuit (Carmichael, CA) (31-21), #518 Del Campo (Fair Oaks, CA) (9-7), #577 Del Oro (Loomis, CA) (22-0), #577 Del Oro (Loomis, CA) (28-21), #596 Vacaville (CA) (21-20), #957 Rocklin (CA) (27-14), #1268 Antelope (CA) (37-0), #2559 Whitney (Rocklin, CA) (24-10), #3012 Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA) (23-0), #3278 Woodcreek (Roseville, CA) (49-7), #5169 Burbank [Luther] (Sacramento, CA) (42-20), #7864 St. Mary's (Albany, CA) (57-0), LOSSES: #8 Folsom (CA) (35-14), #73 Pittsburg (CA) (37-14), #184 Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA) (14-7)

218Atascocita (Humble, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 216A10-27-0 (1st)10-252.237.677-52
WINS: #259 North Shore (Houston, TX) (38-21), #787 Dickinson (TX) (50-21), #1138 Summer Creek (Houston, TX) (50-0), #1291 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (24-12), #1766 Kingwood (TX) (63-7), #2392 Sterling [Ross] (Baytown, TX) (45-7), #2606 King [C. E.] (Houston, TX) (55-21), #3406 Channelview (TX) (62-7), #3937 Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX) (58-7), #7555 Goose Creek Memorial (Baytown, TX) (71-0), LOSSES: #29 Katy (TX) (44-0), #141 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (41-0)

219Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTAPPS Division I District 1TAPPS I12-17-0 (1st)9-152.131.476-74
WINS: #95 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) (17-13), #371 Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) (51-10), #1210 Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) (7-0), #1257 Texas (Texarkana, TX) (24-7), #1254 Kaufman (TX) (40-0), #1362 Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) (37-3), #2283 Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) (42-7), #2283 Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) (42-19), #2430 Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) (28-7), #3716 Irving (TX) (48-7), #7841 John Paul II (Plano, TX) (49-0), #8284 Kelly Catholic (Beaumont, TX) (55-14), LOSSES: #156 St. Pius X (Houston, TX) (34-15)

220Osceola (Kissimmee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 78A10-14-0 (1st)6-152.134.764-53
WINS: #367 Rockledge (FL) (35-21), #1180 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (23-14), #1229 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (17-12), #1356 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (44-16), #1458 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (35-0), #2266 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (25-8), #2692 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) (31-0), #3800 Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) (38-0), #4762 St. Cloud (FL) (47-14), #8563 Haines City (FL) (43-0), LOSSES: #69 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (17-13)

221Catholic (Baton Rouge, LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana5A District 5I11-33-2 (t 3rd)5-052.137.6109-58
WINS: #138 Zachary (LA) (24-14), #268 Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA) (20-14), #284 Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA) (14-6), #652 More [St. Thomas] (Lafayette, LA) (20-0), #986 St. Augustine (New Orleans, LA) (7-3), #1479 Teurlings Catholic (Lafayette, LA) (34-7), #1667 Parkview Baptist (Baton Rouge, LA) (27-25), #1710 Dutchtown (Geismar, LA) (20-0), #4165 McKinley (Baton Rouge, LA) (47-28), #6986 Archbishop Shaw (Marrero, LA) (44-0), #7935 Broadmoor (Baton Rouge, LA) (34-6), LOSSES: #38 University Lab (Baton Rouge, LA) (34-6), #1107 St. Amant (LA) (21-14), #1402 East Ascension (Gonzales, LA) (9-3)

222Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 105A12-36-1 (2nd)12-35239.3117-67
WINS: #210 Lone Star (Frisco, TX) (24-20), #565 Waxahachie (TX) (39-34), #583 North Forney (Forney, TX) (45-35), #683 Summit (Arlington, TX) (41-34), #1115 Lancaster (TX) (49-28), #1224 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (31-7), #1869 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (35-14), #1870 Midlothian (TX) (57-22), #2179 Burleson (TX) (42-3), #2727 Crowley (TX) (10-7), #4025 Red Oak (TX) (45-14), #6734 Kimball [Justin F.] (Dallas, TX) (66-7), LOSSES: #105 Aledo (TX) (24-3), #105 Aledo (TX) (28-21), #200 Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) (28-17)

223Kimberly (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinValley - North 14-04-0 (1st)14-0522894-59
WINS: #419 Appleton North (Appleton, WI) (38-31), #419 Appleton North (Appleton, WI) (31-14), #482 Sun Prairie (WI) (27-7), #836 Fond du Lac (WI) (28-21), #836 Fond du Lac (WI) (35-28), #1376 Stevens Point (WI) (28-18), #1437 Neenah (WI) (15-8), #2877 Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) (49-33), #3596 Lincoln (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) (42-28), #4846 Oshkosh West (Oshkosh, WI) (42-14), #5042 Appleton West (Appleton, WI) (56-24), #7346 Kaukauna (WI) (37-0), #9253 Appleton East (Appleton, WI) (41-7), #9441 Riverside University/Meir (Milwaukee, WI) (49-8), LOSSES: none

224Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO)   team preview   trendMissouriFreelance68-4 5-451.949.698-45
WINS: #37 Bentonville (AR) (35-8), #295 Lee's Summit West (Lee's Summit, MO) (20-17), #408 Pomona (Arvada, CO) (40-28), #460 Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO) (27-7), #631 Lee's Summit North (Lee's Summit, MO) (7-0), #1272 East (Shawnee Mission, KS) (21-17), #2004 Raymore-Peculiar (Peculiar, MO) (41-14), #2328 Jefferson City (MO) (30-12), LOSSES: #30 Christian Brothers (St. Louis, MO) (28-3), #111 Blue Springs (MO) (21-14), #241 Park Hill (Kansas City, MO) (28-14), #825 Rock Bridge (Columbia, MO) (17-14)

225Vianney (Kirkwood, MO)   team preview   trendMissouriMetro Catholic510-23-1 (2nd)5-151.933.175-61
WINS: #337 Pattonville (Maryland Heights, MO) (56-21), #621 Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL) (35-14), #1043 Jackson (MO) (71-50), #1784 Chaminade (St. Louis, MO) (45-0), #1819 Battle [Muriel] (Columbia, MO) (52-32), #2824 St. Louis University (St. Louis, MO) (48-7), #3348 Rockwood Summit (Fenton, MO) (42-9), #3539 DeSmet Jesuit (St. Louis, MO) (56-21), #5848 Cahokia (IL) (49-6), #10664 Vashon (St. Louis, MO) (63-12), LOSSES: #30 Christian Brothers (St. Louis, MO) (42-35), #337 Pattonville (Maryland Heights, MO) (34-27)

226Temple (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 185A10-45-1 (2nd)8-251.942108-61
WINS: #559 Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) (33-29), #640 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (28-20), #843 Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) (41-13), #995 Belton (TX) (38-31), #1565 Waco (TX) (38-14), #1862 Corsicana (TX) (35-17), #2826 Bryan (TX) (42-7), #2876 Round Rock (TX) (48-14), #4042 Rudder [James Earl] (Bryan, TX) (45-24), #8356 University (Waco, TX) (56-3), LOSSES: #36 Midway (Waco, TX) (40-28), #57 Manvel (TX) (49-34), #77 College Station (TX) (26-20), #86 Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) (21-14)

227St. Francis (Mountain View, CA)   team preview   trendCentral CoastWest Catholic 11-45-2 (3rd)9-351.940.6121-64
WINS: #382 Grace Brethren (Simi Valley, CA) (22-13), #472 Manteca (CA) (28-23), #1540 Aragon (San Mateo, CA) (42-7), #2034 Mitty (San Jose, CA) (42-21), #2247 Wilcox [Adrian] (Santa Clara, CA) (51-27), #2555 Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) (31-6), #3045 St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA) (28-7), #3102 Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA) (45-17), #3811 Palma (Salinas, CA) (40-6), #4281 Oak Grove (San Jose, CA) (35-0), #5052 Riordan (San Francisco, CA) (35-0), LOSSES: #15 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (31-7), #40 Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA) (31-21), #40 Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA) (31-30), #446 Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) (28-21)

228Elder (Cincinnati, OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater Catholic - SouthI6-41-2 (3rd)4-351.946.370-47
WINS: #62 Winton Woods (Cincinnati, OH) (35-34), #340 Lincoln (Gahanna, OH) (27-23), #509 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (42-14), #2967 Lakota West (West Chester, OH) (21-7), #5684 Oak Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (41-12), #7420 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) (62-6), LOSSES: #32 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (14-6), #41 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (30-28), #89 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (40-7), #132 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (13-7)

229Coppell (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 96A11-27-0 (1st)11-251.935.678-71
WINS: #245 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (34-24), #969 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (34-24), #1165 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (63-41), #1910 Rowlett (TX) (37-6), #1949 Pearce [J. J.] (Richardson, TX) (28-21), #1984 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (49-34), #2410 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (31-19), #3562 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (58-23), #5525 Berkner [L. V.] (Richardson, TX) (59-20), #7507 Richardson (TX) (49-14), #10245 White [W. T.] (Dallas, TX) (55-14), LOSSES: #10 Allen (TX) (35-23), #86 Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) (35-34)

230Bentonville West (Centerton, AR)   team preview   trendArkansas7A West7A9-26-1 (2nd)7-251.840.155-66
WINS: #192 Fayetteville (AR) (38-28), #344 Har-Ber (Springdale, AR) (37-19), #838 Springdale (AR) (45-29), #1660 Central (Little Rock, AR) (48-14), #1747 Rogers (AR) (35-13), #2474 Muskogee (OK) (43-35), #3587 Rogers Heritage (Rogers, AR) (59-21), #4280 Van Buren (AR) (43-28), #6602 Pryor (OK) (49-13), LOSSES: #37 Bentonville (AR) (37-28), #108 Conway (AR) (48-40)

231Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Metro - Mountain3A10-15-0 (1st)7-151.830.977-47
WINS: #124 O'Dea (Seattle, WA) (21-7), #501 Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) (41-40), #647 Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) (42-24), #1078 Union (Vancouver, WA) (35-0), #1347 Garfield [James A.] (Seattle, WA) (43-8), #1857 Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) (42-13), #2123 Skyview (Vancouver, WA) (49-21), #4394 Stanwood (WA) (42-7), #4670 Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) (42-13), #8272 Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) (49-6), LOSSES: #1347 Garfield [James A.] (Seattle, WA) (13-10)

232Arbor View (Las Vegas, NV)   team preview   trendNevada4A Sunset - Northwest4A10-16-0 (1st)9-151.732.764-50
WINS: #837 Desert Pines (Las Vegas, NV) (51-0), #863 Legacy (North Las Vegas, NV) (48-21), #863 Legacy (North Las Vegas, NV) (28-14), #909 Faith Lutheran (Las Vegas, NV) (27-24), #2038 Palo Verde (Las Vegas, NV) (27-7), #2941 Shadow Ridge (Las Vegas, NV) (55-26), #4707 Cimarron-Memorial (Las Vegas, NV) (35-0), #5030 Centennial (Las Vegas, NV) (44-7), #6419 Spring Valley (Las Vegas, NV) (56-12), #7796 Las Vegas (NV) (59-7), LOSSES: #13 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) (42-7)

233Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI)   team preview   trendHawaiiInterscholastic League [ILH] II-Open4-50-4 (3rd)2-551.659.769-19
WINS: #152 Punahou (Honolulu, HI) (44-31), #1897 Lahainaluna (Lahaina, HI) (34-10), #1975 Carson (CA) (33-10), #2187 Farrington (Honolulu, HI) (34-15), LOSSES: #5 St. Louis (Honolulu, HI) (23-12), #5 St. Louis (Honolulu, HI) (44-0), #5 St. Louis (Honolulu, HI) (38-2), #152 Punahou (Honolulu, HI) (21-17), #152 Punahou (Honolulu, HI) (21-0)

234Angleton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region IV District 275A13-16-0 (1st)10-151.526.887-64
WINS: #942 Foster (Richmond, TX) (34-7), #942 Foster (Richmond, TX) (41-10), #1474 Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX) (56-14), #1729 El Campo (TX) (31-0), #2725 Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX) (69-7), #2862 Westside (Houston, TX) (63-7), #3553 Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) (48-7), #3914 Victoria West (Victoria, TX) (30-7), #4080 Terry [B. F.] (Rosenberg, TX) (49-7), #6306 Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX) (70-0), #6390 Victoria East (Victoria, TX) (70-0), #7359 Highlands (San Antonio, TX) (79-14), #7816 Chavez [Cesar] (Houston, TX) (66-0), LOSSES: #57 Manvel (TX) (35-10)

235Miami (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 148A11-23-1 (2nd)10-251.534.967-57-1
WINS: #254 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (28-22), #592 Southridge (Miami, FL) (27-21), #781 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (28-0), #1780 Coral Gables (FL) (55-48), #1860 North Miami (FL) (49-23), #2695 North Miami Beach (FL) (50-20), #2720 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (35-12), #5202 Edison (Miami, FL) (48-6), #5933 Killian (Miami, FL) (42-0), #7901 Coral Park (Miami, FL) (47-7), #8220 Miami Beach (FL) (51-0), LOSSES: #242 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (28-21), #254 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (21-20)

236De La Salle (New Orleans, LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana3A District 10II11-15-0 (1st)5-151.530.595-48
WINS: #173 Karr [Edna] (New Orleans, LA) (28-26), #652 More [St. Thomas] (Lafayette, LA) (28-14), #986 St. Augustine (New Orleans, LA) (38-12), #1033 St. Charles Catholic (LaPlace, LA) (28-0), #1809 Riverside Academy (Reserve, LA) (42-21), #2178 St. James (LA) (63-7), #2975 Donaldsonville (LA) (38-14), #4396 Archbishop Hannan (Covington, LA) (52-14), #5582 South Lafourche (Galliano, LA) (39-7), #8473 Lusher (New Orleans, LA) (55-12), #13763 Haynes Academy (Metairie, LA) (64-0), LOSSES: #38 University Lab (Baton Rouge, LA) (45-19)

237Martinsburg (WV)   team preview   trendWest VirginiaEastern PanhandleAAA14-05-0 (1st)10-051.318.481-78
WINS: #778 Spring Valley (Huntington, WV) (44-16), #1122 Capital (Charleston, WV) (49-28), #1482 Sherando (Stephens City, VA) (31-28), #3110 Musselman (Inwood, WV) (62-12), #3658 Liberty Christian (Lynchburg, VA) (45-9), #3825 Morgantown (WV) (61-0), #3825 Morgantown (WV) (51-7), #4199 Marshall [John] (Glen Dale, WV) (54-0), #5776 Hedgesville (WV) (83-7), #6580 Loudoun Valley (Purcellville, VA) (42-14), #7671 Spring Mills (Martinsburg, WV) (56-0), #9303 Washington (Charles Town, WV) (57-0), #9967 Eastern (Washington, DC) (70-6), #11311 Jefferson (Shenandoah Junction, WV) (73-6), LOSSES: none

238West Monroe (LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana5A District 25A13-15-0 (1st)9-151.331.8100-68
WINS: #178 Washington [Booker T.] (Tulsa, OK) (30-21), #586 Noxubee County (Macon, MS) (38-26), #667 Barbe [Alfred M.] (Lake Charles, LA) (31-17), #1049 Ruston (LA) (28-14), #1137 Ehret [John] (Marrero, LA) (47-32), #1349 Neville (Monroe, LA) (27-7), #1516 Ouachita Parish (Monroe, LA) (14-13), #1710 Dutchtown (Geismar, LA) (49-21), #4289 Central (Baton Rouge, LA) (51-15), #4893 Alexandria (LA) (55-20), #7959 Natchitoches Central (Natchitoches, LA) (53-7), #8155 Wossman (Monroe, LA) (50-12), #8526 Pineville (LA) (63-10), LOSSES: #138 Zachary (LA) (29-27)

239Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A Beaver ValleyAAA14-15-1 (2nd)12-151.229.2119-53
WINS: #394 Aliquippa (PA) (2-0), #715 Middletown (PA) (41-24), #1277 Beaver (PA) (45-21), #1858 Sharon (PA) (43-23), #1927 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-7), #1927 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (40-7), #1961 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) (39-0), #2068 Derry (PA) (51-29), #2162 North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) (55-21), #4710 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) (43-6), #6254 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) (40-10), #6386 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) (28-0), #6482 McGuffey (Claysville, PA) (52-20), #9937 Beaver Falls (PA) (42-14), LOSSES: #394 Aliquippa (PA) (22-7)

240Heritage (Romoland, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernSunbelt211-25-0 (1st)4-151.231.779-68
WINS: #520 Calabasas (CA) (41-7), #629 Paloma Valley (Menifee, CA) (41-38), #1417 Great Oak (Temecula, CA) (42-0), #1706 Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA) (50-29), #2079 Oak Hills (Hesperia, CA) (20-10), #3176 La Mirada (CA) (55-21), #3530 Corona (CA) (56-7), #5523 Elsinore (Wildomar, CA) (41-14), #6039 Temescal Canyon (Lake Elsinore, CA) (60-7), #7275 Lakeside (Lake Elsinore, CA) (60-7), #10515 Perris (CA) (62-0), LOSSES: #81 Valencia (CA) (52-34), #98 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (34-21)

241Park Hill (Kansas City, MO)   team preview   trendMissouriSuburban - Gold610-35-1 (t 1st)8-251.140.781-65
WINS: #111 Blue Springs (MO) (28-25), #224 Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO) (28-14), #460 Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO) (24-20), #631 Lee's Summit North (Lee's Summit, MO) (41-21), #1045 Lee's Summit (MO) (21-10), #1045 Lee's Summit (MO) (66-35), #2004 Raymore-Peculiar (Peculiar, MO) (38-25), #2486 Liberty North (Liberty, MO) (45-23), #4419 Park Hill South (Riverside, MO) (42-0), #5846 Kickapoo (Springfield, MO) (57-7), LOSSES: #111 Blue Springs (MO) (34-14), #295 Lee's Summit West (Lee's Summit, MO) (31-27), #897 Lawrence Free State (Lawrence, KS) (21-16)

242Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 108A12-26-0 (1st)11-2513790-60
WINS: #235 Miami (FL) (28-21), #467 Western (Davie, FL) (35-22), #633 Plantation (FL) (29-14), #721 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (10-3), #721 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (14-7), #1195 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (21-12), #2605 Boca Raton (FL) (26-7), #3267 Wellington (FL) (21-5), #5308 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (29-6), #7208 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) (48-0), #8729 Leonard [John I.] (Greenacres, FL) (40-12), #9525 Lake Worth (FL) (50-6), LOSSES: #69 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (17-7), #889 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (14-13)

243Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 55A13-25-0 (1st)10-15139.8109-65
WINS: #305 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (48-28), #707 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (21-14), #707 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (29-14), #965 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (20-13), #965 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (37-28), #1334 Dunnellon (FL) (50-26), #1395 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (24-12), #1944 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (35-21), #2769 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (28-7), #3705 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (33-24), #3710 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (34-7), #3814 Palatka (FL) (48-13), #6106 Orange Park (FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #6 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (44-15), #79 St. Augustine (FL) (31-14)

244Lufkin (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 126A11-35-1 (2nd)9-350.941.780-60
WINS: #251 Westfield (Houston, TX) (14-11), #562 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (50-7), #856 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (44-34), #954 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) (28-7), #1293 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) (34-7), #1484 Montgomery (TX) (48-27), #1949 Pearce [J. J.] (Richardson, TX) (35-18), #4460 College Park (The Woodlands, TX) (21-3), #4466 Nacogdoches (TX) (45-28), #4611 Conroe (TX) (49-28), Prepa Tech (Monterrey, Mexico) (47-7), LOSSES: #71 Longview (TX) (35-16), #71 Longview (TX) (33-32), #248 The Woodlands (TX) (45-21)

245Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 116A10-27-0 (1st)10-250.941.570-61
WINS: #71 Longview (TX) (52-34), #403 Rockwall (TX) (31-30), #831 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (56-28), #856 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (35-13), #954 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) (45-42), #969 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (52-34), #1293 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) (45-24), #2347 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (66-14), #2410 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (59-27), #3939 Mesquite (TX) (42-17), LOSSES: #229 Coppell (TX) (34-24), #717 Cedar Hill (TX) (28-20)

246Dowling (West Des Moines, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 24A12-14-1 (2nd)12-150.726.583-50
WINS: #845 Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) (35-21), #1052 Johnston (IA) (13-10), #1076 Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) (44-7), #1542 Valley (West Des Moines, IA) (42-12), #1850 Waukee (IA) (48-21), #2387 Urbandale (IA) (45-3), #2387 Urbandale (IA) (42-13), #4612 Ankeny (IA) (42-18), #4750 Lincoln [Abraham] (Des Moines, IA) (62-21), #6505 Ames (IA) (61-28), #9678 Lincoln [Abraham] (Council Bluffs, IA) (69-6), #10971 Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA) (77-7), LOSSES: #1076 Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) (22-19)

247Westhampton Beach (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII12-08-0 (1st)12-050.726.761-49
WINS: #775 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (33-7), #775 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (28-14), #1256 Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) (54-26), #1992 West Babylon (NY) (61-21), #2069 Sayville (NY) (23-8), #3404 Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) (42-14), #3613 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (42-19), #3731 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) (42-38), #3996 Rocky Point (NY) (35-20), #3996 Rocky Point (NY) (56-21), #4201 Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) (42-35), #8381 Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) (49-13), LOSSES: none

248The Woodlands (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 126A7-26-0 (1st)7-250.740.352-42
WINS: #244 Lufkin (TX) (45-21), #562 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (35-21), #1293 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) (49-14), #1484 Montgomery (TX) (69-31), #2324 George Ranch (Richmond, TX) (52-12), #4460 College Park (The Woodlands, TX) (58-0), #4611 Conroe (TX) (42-0), LOSSES: #29 Katy (TX) (24-21), #403 Rockwall (TX) (23-7)

249Madison Central (Madison, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 26A11-36-1 (t 1st)11-350.641106-73
WINS: #345 Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) (28-26), #345 Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) (31-27), #642 Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) (27-10), #760 South Panola (Batesville, MS) (31-14), #934 Brandon (MS) (10-3), #1109 Clinton (MS) (27-3), #2626 D'Iberville (MS) (27-21), #2987 Provine (Jackson, MS) (38-6), #4241 Ocean Springs (MS) (35-13), #5364 Greenville (MS) (38-6), #7017 Murrah [William B.] (Jackson, MS) (49-21), LOSSES: #63 Pearl (MS) (14-7), #133 Starkville (MS) (14-6), #133 Starkville (MS) (27-24)

250Jesuit (Carmichael, CA)   team preview   trendSac-JoaquinDeltaI-VII10-37-0 (1st)10-350.641.5102-55
WINS: #596 Vacaville (CA) (42-28), #638 Sheldon (Sacramento, CA) (37-29), #1465 Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA) (34-7), #1480 Christian Brothers (Sacramento, CA) (43-14), #2014 Elk Grove (CA) (41-14), #2049 Franklin (Elk Grove, CA) (17-7), #2349 Grant (Sacramento, CA) (23-17), #2622 Modesto (CA) (42-18), #3629 Pleasant Grove (Elk Grove, CA) (44-6), #6625 Davis (CA) (61-3), LOSSES: #8 Folsom (CA) (27-14), #8 Folsom (CA) (55-9), #217 Granite Bay (CA) (31-21)

251Westfield (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 166A11-17-0 (1st)11-150.631.971-53
WINS: #259 North Shore (Houston, TX) (37-20), #802 Clear Springs (League City, TX) (28-23), #1230 Spring (TX) (15-12), #1373 San Marcos (TX) (47-3), #1541 Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX) (22-0), #1702 Stratford (Houston, TX) (42-10), #3565 Davis [Benjamin O.] (Houston, TX) (34-10), #3738 Eisenhower [Dwight D.] (Houston, TX) (31-3), #3942 Nimitz [Chester W.] (Houston, TX) (50-0), #5203 MacArthur (Houston, TX) (62-6), #9898 Aldine (Houston, TX) (73-0), LOSSES: #244 Lufkin (TX) (14-11)

252Central (Phenix City, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 27A11-16-0 (1st)9-150.529.672-62
WINS: #595 Auburn (AL) (34-28), #1145 Opelika (AL) (46-19), #1154 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (42-14), #1154 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (52-30), #1239 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (33-7), #2539 Theodore (AL) (42-13), #2683 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (55-18), #3204 Prattville (AL) (56-20), #6425 Enterprise (AL) (55-7), #6944 Fairfield (AL) (62-0), #10067 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (62-7), LOSSES: #299 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (27-26)

253Dillon (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region VIAAA15-05-0 (1st)10-050.518.392-81
WINS: #742 Chapman (Inman, SC) (55-27), #1315 Gilbert (SC) (34-7), #2530 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (42-7), #2918 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (35-7), #3081 Wilson (Florence, SC) (34-14), #3647 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (24-7), #4051 Georgetown (SC) (55-27), #4787 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (43-12), #5935 Latta (SC) (48-12), #6274 Lumberton (NC) (42-0), #6637 Mullins (SC) (46-7), #6728 Loris (SC) (39-20), #8065 Aynor (SC) (45-14), #9714 Lake City (SC) (42-0), #11670 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) (42-8), LOSSES: none

254Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 148A9-23-0 (1st)6-150.538.875-42
WINS: #235 Miami (FL) (21-20), #563 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (21-19), #597 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (28-14), #1180 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (28-7), #1780 Coral Gables (FL) (21-7), #2193 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (39-3), #2558 Homestead (FL) (50-0), #4564 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (45-7), #8220 Miami Beach (FL) (61-0), LOSSES: #27 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (24-7), #235 Miami (FL) (28-22)

255Avon (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaHoosier Crossroads6A10-35-1 (t 1st)7-350.439.684-63
WINS: #492 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (32-21), #872 Brownsburg (IN) (62-27), #872 Brownsburg (IN) (47-25), #2325 Southport (Indianapolis, IN) (33-2), #2434 Zionsville (IN) (41-0), #2620 Westfield (IN) (24-6), #2922 Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) (38-7), #3496 Plainfield (IN) (58-32), #4590 Noblesville (IN) (57-7), #5489 Whiteland (IN) (63-7), LOSSES: #11 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (52-20), #11 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (57-20), #956 Fishers (IN) (35-28)

256Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAAA8-44-1 (t 1st)8-350.446.789-55
WINS: #122 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (14-7), #497 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (16-14), #685 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (42-10), #888 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (42-20), #1619 Roswell (GA) (49-7), #1807 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (37-32), #2240 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (52-27), #2376 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (42-23), LOSSES: #22 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (33-9), #129 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (31-24), #172 Buford (GA) (48-17), #326 Marietta (GA) (28-17)

257Lenape (Medford, NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyWest Jersey - CapitolSouth Group 511-14-1 (2nd)5-150.425.272-55
WINS: #841 Rancocas Valley (Mt. Holly, NJ) (10-7), #1314 Shawnee (Medford, NJ) (45-0), #1510 Howell (Farmingdale, NJ) (63-28), #1589 Cherokee (Marlton, NJ) (21-14), #1705 Vineland (NJ) (35-0), #4320 Trenton Central (Trenton, NJ) (28-6), #4684 Seneca (Tabernacle, NJ) (49-7), #5574 Burlington Township (Burlington, NJ) (47-0), #6492 Egg Harbor Township (NJ) (49-0), #8786 Notre Dame (Lawrenceville, NJ) (48-0), #9834 Hopewell Valley Central (Pennington, NJ) (49-7), LOSSES: #841 Rancocas Valley (Mt. Holly, NJ) (10-7)

258Vero Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 88A11-13-0 (1st)6-150.434.169-57
WINS: #519 Smith [Oscar] (Chesapeake, VA) (28-21), #951 Pahokee (FL) (28-13), #1003 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (35-7), #1064 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (42-19), #2426 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (42-0), #2707 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) (30-3), #2720 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (51-0), #3099 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) (42-7), #3267 Wellington (FL) (62-24), #3833 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) (42-7), #4829 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (34-6), LOSSES: #201 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (35-28)

259North Shore (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 216A9-46-1 (2nd)9-350.341.194-50
WINS: #415 Lamar (Houston, TX) (44-29), #802 Clear Springs (League City, TX) (52-21), #1138 Summer Creek (Houston, TX) (34-7), #1766 Kingwood (TX) (38-7), #2392 Sterling [Ross] (Baytown, TX) (34-10), #2606 King [C. E.] (Houston, TX) (45-28), #3118 Deer Park (TX) (48-7), #3406 Channelview (TX) (56-7), #7555 Goose Creek Memorial (Baytown, TX) (70-0), LOSSES: #29 Katy (TX) (31-3), #57 Manvel (TX) (24-21), #218 Atascocita (Humble, TX) (38-21), #251 Westfield (Houston, TX) (37-20)

260Parkview (Lilburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAAA9-45-1 (2nd)9-450.339.981-67
WINS: #488 Norcross (GA) (31-28), #668 Newton (Covington, GA) (42-35), #711 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (48-13), #1746 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (69-44), #1973 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (56-25), #3381 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (50-13), #4380 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (69-0), #6046 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (52-30), #9932 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (66-0), LOSSES: #72 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (64-38), #104 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (30-27), #122 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (43-28), #129 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (50-37)

261Gonzaga (Washington, DC)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington Catholic 8-43-2 (3rd)6-350.349.775-54
WINS: #157 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (24-17), #215 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (26-20), #462 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (38-0), #484 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (40-0), #935 Peddie (Hightstown, NJ) (30-6), #2950 Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) (47-28), #3706 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (38-0), #5036 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (41-8), LOSSES: #42 St. John's (Washington, DC) (30-7), #42 St. John's (Washington, DC) (32-14), #157 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (27-7), #213 Viera (FL) (21-6)

262Owatonna (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - RedAAAAA12-14-1 (2nd)10-150.221.168-64
WINS: #774 Elk River (MN) (63-26), #1467 Brainerd (MN) (56-28), #3107 Mahtomedi (MN) (59-34), #3207 Austin (MN) (70-36), #3207 Austin (MN) (55-34), #3700 Century (Rochester, MN) (46-7), #3700 Century (Rochester, MN) (37-0), #4724 Mayo (Rochester, MN) (46-7), #6815 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) (48-0), #7030 New Prague (MN) (49-0), #8403 Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) (42-6), #9074 Faribault (MN) (61-0), LOSSES: #2913 Northfield (MN) (21-17)

263Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAA9-43-1 (t 1st)6-250.144100-51
WINS: #606 Brunswick (GA) (26-13), #705 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (31-7), #785 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (38-27), #981 Valdosta (GA) (27-3), #1158 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (48-27), #1164 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (31-7), #1202 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (35-14), #1559 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (34-26), #2974 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (45-14), LOSSES: #80 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (42-38), #129 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (27-7), #269 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (33-8), #752 Richmond Hill (GA) (12-7)

264O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 28 - B6A13-14-0 (1st)13-150.135.596-65
WINS: #338 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (42-30), #645 Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) (34-24), #858 San Benito (TX) (52-43), #899 Johnson [Claudia Taylor] (San Antonio, TX) (38-24), #1171 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (45-21), #1328 Brennan [William J.] (San Antonio, TX) (44-41), #2024 MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) (49-24), #2825 Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX) (45-14), #2996 Warren [Earl] (San Antonio, TX) (27-23), #3341 Jay [John] (San Antonio, TX) (63-12), #6091 Taft [William H.] (San Antonio, TX) (52-28), #6229 Stevens [John Paul] (San Antonio, TX) (42-7), #6358 Clark [Thomas C.] (San Antonio, TX) (41-7), LOSSES: #58 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (38-17)

265McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA AMIAA A6-53-3 (t 2nd)3-450.153.270-51
WINS: #401 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (37-7), #405 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (17-6), #504 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (21-9), #1207 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (27-9), #2944 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (35-6), #3706 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (42-7), LOSSES: #4 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (48-7), #4 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (28-0), #215 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (17-14), #462 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (24-21), #605 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (35-21)

266Salem (VA)   team preview   trendVirginiaRiver Ridge4A13-25-1 (2nd)7-25027.8107-70
WINS: #485 Louisa County (Mineral, VA) (43-22), #654 Blacksburg (VA) (33-32), #1482 Sherando (Stephens City, VA) (49-14), #1575 Washington [George] (Danville, VA) (42-13), #2257 Amherst County (Amherst, VA) (38-24), #2765 Charlottesville (VA) (70-34), #4068 Henry [Patrick] (Roanoke, VA) (56-42), #4125 Northside (Roanoke, VA) (27-0), #4450 Pulaski County (Dublin, VA) (43-20), #7011 Franklin County (Rocky Mount, VA) (42-0), #7322 Cave Spring (Roanoke, VA) (56-3), #7844 Hidden Valley (Roanoke, VA) (45-7), #10631 Christiansburg (VA) (55-14), LOSSES: #512 Dinwiddie (VA) (25-20), #654 Blacksburg (VA) (49-12)

267Skyridge (Lehi, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 85A12-24-1 (2nd)10-249.937.284-68
WINS: #167 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (34-33), #646 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (45-43), #1023 Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) (21-17), #1663 Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) (55-0), #1902 Roy (UT) (35-0), #2067 Provo (UT) (46-12), #2208 Riverton (UT) (48-9), #2335 Wasatch (Heber City, UT) (31-7), #2569 Spanish Fork (UT) (52-7), #2976 Timpanogos (Orem, UT) (24-21), #5585 Murray (UT) (60-9), #6923 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) (60-17), LOSSES: #126 Lehi (UT) (55-17), #542 Springville (UT) (19-10)

268Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana5A District 9I11-26-0 (1st)8-149.939.390-63
WINS: #400 Easton [Warren] (New Orleans, LA) (27-21), #791 Scotlandville (Baton Rouge, LA) (29-8), #886 Landry-Walker (New Orleans, LA) (27-18), #986 St. Augustine (New Orleans, LA) (31-22), #1084 Archbishop Rummel (Metairie, LA) (42-34), #1214 St. Paul's (Covington, LA) (35-21), #1667 Parkview Baptist (Baton Rouge, LA) (66-28), #1677 Brother Martin (New Orleans, LA) (34-0), #2188 Holy Cross (New Orleans, LA) (37-15), #3501 Jesuit (New Orleans, LA) (56-28), #6986 Archbishop Shaw (Marrero, LA) (35-0), LOSSES: #75 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (22-9), #221 Catholic (Baton Rouge, LA) (20-14)

269Benedictine (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA12-17-0 (1st)9-149.828.687-61
WINS: #263 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (33-8), #906 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (41-13), #1326 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (28-14), #1666 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (70-21), #2145 Swainsboro (GA) (30-18), #2382 Vidalia (GA) (27-7), #2745 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (47-13), #3400 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (41-0), #3776 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (48-7), #5020 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (56-14), #6117 Metter (GA) (45-0), #9769 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (42-7), LOSSES: #203 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (31-17)

270Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 5C113-05-0 (1st)13-049.727.891-51
WINS: #999 Wahoo (NE) (14-0), #999 Wahoo (NE) (24-19), #1061 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (48-35), #1061 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (35-0), #1355 Aquinas (David City, NE) (21-17), #1853 Pierce (NE) (28-13), #2308 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (49-21), #2887 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (20-7), #2887 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (24-6), #3079 Wayne (NE) (35-0), #3634 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (34-7), #5794 O'Neill (NE) (35-0), #12734 Madison (NE) (61-12), LOSSES: none

271Lakeland (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 77A10-13-0 (1st)8-149.734.466-49
WINS: #309 Apopka (FL) (42-35), #1278 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (24-7), #1550 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (10-3), #1638 Winter Haven (FL) (17-13), #1638 Winter Haven (FL) (55-7), #1741 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (52-0), #2485 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (31-6), #3455 Cooper City (FL) (54-7), #3800 Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) (52-20), #5514 Bartow (FL) (39-6), LOSSES: #182 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (13-10)

272Bishop Sullivan Catholic (Virginia Beach, VA)   team preview   trendVirginiaVISAA FreelanceVISAA 16-5 0-049.75674-26
WINS: #1097 Cheshire Academy (Cheshire, CT) (47-20), #1745 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) (51-14), #2061 Central (Springfield, MA) (55-13), #3706 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (48-7), Canada Prep Football Academy (St. Catharines, Ontario) (51-13), Royal Imperial Collegiate (St. Catharines, Ontario) (68-0), LOSSES: #2 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (48-0), #4 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (29-8), #6 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (14-7), #56 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (38-7), #157 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (3-0)

273Vanguard (Ocala, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 56A11-15-0 (1st)7-149.633.670-58
WINS: #903 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (35-31), #1273 Gainesville (FL) (31-24), #1273 Gainesville (FL) (34-14), #1550 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (38-0), #2059 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (44-33), #2687 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (46-28), #3586 Forest (Ocala, FL) (35-0), #3672 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (43-0), #4589 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (42-0), #4964 North Marion (Citra, FL) (45-0), #5255 Leesburg (FL) (47-0), LOSSES: #44 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (31-17)

274Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganInterstate Eight612-16-1 (2nd)5-049.524.397-46
WINS: #375 West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) (27-24), #616 Ithaca (MI) (40-34), #1330 Watervliet (MI) (44-22), #1662 Michigan Collegiate (Warren, MI) (44-12), #1688 Coldwater (MI) (33-14), #3244 Western (Parma, MI) (33-14), #3667 Marshall (MI) (33-3), #3870 Pennfield (Battle Creek, MI) (41-7), #4961 Michigan Center (MI) (51-14), #6948 Hastings (MI) (42-6), #7676 Northwest (Jackson, MI) (42-0), #9889 Quincy (MI) (48-15), LOSSES: #666 Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI) (22-21)

275Clackamas (OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Mt. Hood6A14-07-0 (1st)13-049.520.983-66
WINS: #695 South Medford (Medford, OR) (31-30), #973 Tigard (OR) (52-7), #1352 Central Catholic (Portland, OR) (17-14), #1352 Central Catholic (Portland, OR) (40-0), #2402 Oregon City (OR) (41-33), #2402 Oregon City (OR) (57-27), #3318 Lincoln (Portland, OR) (45-0), #4616 Barlow [Sam] (Gresham, OR) (49-28), #5608 Summit (Bend, OR) (49-22), #6837 Gresham (OR) (62-3), #6967 Willamette (Eugene, OR) (53-0), #9056 Reynolds (Troutdale, OR) (55-0), #9766 Centennial (Gresham, OR) (70-13), #12578 Douglas [David] (Portland, OR) (57-6), LOSSES: none

276Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAAA District 1MAIS AAAA13-05-0 (1st)10-049.520.993-67
WINS: #1693 Parklane Academy (McComb, MS) (38-3), #1693 Parklane Academy (McComb, MS) (42-14), #1883 Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS) (37-7), #2317 Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) (42-7), #2317 Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) (50-14), #2997 Forest (MS) (14-3), #3111 Presbyterian Christian (Hattiesburg, MS) (41-9), #3933 Oak Forest Academy (Amite, LA) (57-7), #4248 New Hope (Columbus, MS) (45-28), #6407 Pillow Academy (Greenwood, MS) (49-0), #6410 St. Joseph Catholic (Madison, MS) (77-20), #7108 Washington (Greenville, MS) (49-0), #8478 East Rankin Academy (Pelahatchie, MS) (42-14), LOSSES: none

277Crestview (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 36A10-13-0 (1st)6-149.435.665-50
WINS: #305 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (38-20), #511 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (37-34), #953 Niceville (FL) (35-18), #1452 Gulf Breeze (FL) (38-35), #2035 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (35-14), #2832 St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS) (32-0), #3570 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (56-14), #3842 Milton (FL) (40-10), #5601 Bay (Panama City, FL) (37-2), #7420 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) (2-0), LOSSES: #79 St. Augustine (FL) (49-28)

278Tupelo (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 16A11-17-0 (1st)9-149.435.576-72
WINS: #548 Horn Lake (MS) (25-7), #760 South Panola (Batesville, MS) (31-21), #805 Meridian (MS) (34-25), #934 Brandon (MS) (28-13), #950 Oxford (MS) (34-8), #1599 Southaven (MS) (44-14), #1946 Hernando (MS) (31-0), #2859 Columbus (MS) (44-0), #3368 DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) (48-14), #3882 Corinth (MS) (48-0), #4219 Clarksdale (MS) (44-7), LOSSES: #345 Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) (30-13)

279Gaffney (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region IIIAAAAA9-53-1 (2nd)8-449.443.2113-60
WINS: #463 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (48-27), #584 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (17-0), #584 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (42-7), #822 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (31-7), #835 Spartanburg (SC) (42-21), #898 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (21-10), #2219 Rock Hill (SC) (44-14), #3221 Easley (SC) (33-14), #3708 Union County (Union, SC) (30-0), LOSSES: #143 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (35-33), #171 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (42-35), #171 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (14-10), #179 Harding University (Charlotte, NC) (35-28), #898 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (17-13)

280Arlington (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 46A10-35-2 (3rd)10-349.340.583-64
WINS: #473 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (24-21), #533 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (27-13), #985 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (31-23), #1302 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (37-14), #1620 Plano East (Plano, TX) (56-21), #1769 Montwood (El Paso, TX) (77-42), #2030 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (37-29), #2142 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) (41-30), #2203 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (42-27), #7437 Paschal [R. L.] (Fort Worth, TX) (68-3), LOSSES: #100 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (28-14), #153 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (28-24), #168 Mansfield (TX) (34-13)

281Everett (MA)   team preview   trendMassachusettsFreelance111-0 8-049.322.460-63
WINS: #930 Central Catholic (Lawrence, MA) (37-29), #1070 Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA) (35-10), #1070 Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA) (38-7), #2452 St. John's Prep (Danvers, MA) (42-28), #2452 St. John's Prep (Danvers, MA) (49-14), #3006 Lexington (MA) (49-21), #3223 Masconomet Regional (Topsfield, MA) (36-20), #5346 Lowell (MA) (55-27), #6738 Leominster (MA) (33-7), #11494 Malden (MA) (44-0), #12368 Medford (MA) (42-14), LOSSES: none

282Harrisburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CommonwealthAAAAA11-16-0 (1st)2-149.326.783-57
WINS: #427 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (33-14), #525 State College (PA) (51-28), #611 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (56-14), #1569 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (35-0), #1854 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (48-10), #2855 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (45-7), #3423 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (46-14), #4730 Carlisle (PA) (48-14), #5607 Pottsville (PA) (45-0), #9237 Chambersburg (PA) (82-3), #9572 Hershey (PA) (60-0), LOSSES: #623 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (26-14)

283Bishop Carroll (Wichita, KS)   team preview   trendKansasGreater Wichita City5A12-16-0 (1st)8-049.228.683-54
WINS: #322 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Overland Park, KS) (38-28), #620 Goddard (KS) (29-17), #736 Northwest (Wichita, KS) (40-35), #1329 Maize (KS) (26-14), #2110 Kapaun Mt. Carmel (Wichita, KS) (41-6), #2110 Kapaun Mt. Carmel (Wichita, KS) (30-22), #3202 Heights (Wichita, KS) (35-14), #4151 South (Salina, KS) (48-24), #5510 West (Wichita, KS) (45-14), #6833 East (Wichita, KS) (30-0), #7273 Arkansas City (KS) (66-38), #9804 South (Wichita, KS) (42-6), LOSSES: #395 Derby (KS) (54-45)

284Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana5A District 1I8-26-0 (1st)2-149.235.673-45
WINS: #477 East St. Louis (IL) (14-6), #1006 Airline (Bossier City, LA) (44-7), #1084 Archbishop Rummel (Metairie, LA) (14-7), #2511 Haughton (LA) (31-3), #3468 Byrd [C. E.] (Shreveport, LA) (42-0), #3656 Parkway (Bossier City, LA) (52-0), #4550 Captain Shreve (Shreveport, LA) (56-21), #10445 Southwood (Shreveport, LA) (49-0), LOSSES: #10 Allen (TX) (28-7), #221 Catholic (Baton Rouge, LA) (14-6)

285Rabun County (Tiger, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 8AA14-16-0 (1st)10-149.221.496-74
WINS: #414 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (23-12), #878 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (56-14), #1772 White County (Cleveland, GA) (49-26), #2422 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (35-7), #2550 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (49-8), #2889 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (28-6), #3290 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (62-21), #4095 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (35-2), #6521 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (49-6), #7973 Banks County (Homer, GA) (45-7), #8970 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (59-0), #9657 Social Circle (GA) (56-7), #10034 Monticello (GA) (52-7), #13082 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (56-14), LOSSES: #203 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (35-23)

286San Clemente (CA)   team preview   trendSouthernSouth Coast19-23-1 (2nd)2-249.242.375-53
WINS: #109 Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA) (62-27), #570 Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) (23-20), #1108 Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (30-14), #1181 San Juan Hills (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (31-13), #1724 Oceanside (CA) (28-18), #2168 Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA) (14-0), #2781 Fullerton (CA) (45-7), #3903 Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA) (56-21), #4681 Huntington Beach (CA) (62-20), LOSSES: #17 Mission Viejo (CA) (49-21), #85 Rancho Cucamonga (CA) (28-10)

287Coatesville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - NationalAAAAAA13-26-0 (1st)8-249.129.8109-65
WINS: #812 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (35-28), #891 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (61-42), #891 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (38-27), #1487 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (42-2), #2502 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (51-22), #2787 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (34-13), #3230 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (49-0), #3781 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (42-6), #4363 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (55-13), #4442 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (42-6), #8501 East (West Chester, PA) (63-14), #9342 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (42-0), #9424 Reading (PA) (48-15), LOSSES: #76 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (53-49), #611 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (21-14)

288Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 97A11-26-0 (1st)10-149.136.283-60
WINS: #547 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (26-14), #757 Palmetto (FL) (42-26), #1781 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (42-22), #1781 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (49-21), #1800 Durant (Plant City, FL) (55-28), #1886 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (42-21), #2442 Plant City (FL) (62-21), #2534 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (53-7), #4872 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (54-0), #7530 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (56-3), #7929 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (54-0), LOSSES: #28 Venice (FL) (48-17), #44 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (28-12)

289Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC)   team preview   trendNorth CarolinaNCISAA Big SouthNCISAA I10-13-0 (1st)4-04925.398-37
WINS: #1509 Myrtle Beach (SC) (54-51), #1699 Providence Day (Charlotte, NC) (52-14), #1699 Providence Day (Charlotte, NC) (47-21), #2616 Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC) (34-0), #3030 Hendersonville (NC) (63-14), #3215 Christ (Arden, NC) (42-6), #3925 High Point Christian Academy (High Point, NC) (44-12), #4882 Charlotte Country Day (Charlotte, NC) (42-0), #5984 Metrolina Christian Academy (Indian Trail, NC) (62-15), #7786 Ravenscroft (Raleigh, NC) (62-6), LOSSES: #142 Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC) (19-14)

290Walkersville (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCentral Maryland2A11-15-0 (1st)4-148.924.979-54
WINS: #568 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (40-10), #730 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (19-13), #730 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (31-16), #1690 Middletown (MD) (35-0), #1990 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (56-0), #2984 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (27-14), #3675 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (76-7), #7549 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (69-0), #10159 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (61-6), #10883 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (69-6), #13138 New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) (59-0), LOSSES: #216 Damascus (MD) (7-3)

291Centennial (Peoria, AZ)   team preview   trendArizona5A Northwest5A12-12-1 (2nd)9-148.929.8100-53
WINS: #154 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (12-0), #558 Pinnacle (Phoenix, AZ) (23-20), #663 Liberty (Peoria, AZ) (42-37), #800 Notre Dame Prep (Scottsdale, AZ) (42-21), #1801 Chaparral (Scottsdale, AZ) (34-27), #2830 Apollo (Glendale, AZ) (41-0), #3419 Westview (Avondale, AZ) (45-14), #3474 Desert Edge (Goodyear, AZ) (49-0), #4346 Sunnyslope (Phoenix, AZ) (28-2), #4636 Maricopa (AZ) (44-0), #7925 Willow Canyon (Surprise, AZ) (49-0), #8561 Shadow Ridge (Surprise, AZ) (24-3), LOSSES: #663 Liberty (Peoria, AZ) (21-19)

292La Vega (Waco, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 134A-114-15-0 (1st)9-148.829.7105-74
WINS: #874 Liberty Hill (TX) (28-18), #874 Liberty Hill (TX) (33-18), #1106 China Spring (TX) (20-10), #1439 Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) (33-14), #1889 Mexia (TX) (53-7), #2183 Gatesville (TX) (49-7), #2262 Fairfield (TX) (46-7), #2658 Lorena (TX) (34-0), #3325 Fredericksburg (TX) (47-23), #3897 Connally (Waco, TX) (42-2), #4980 Lampasas (TX) (62-7), #5025 King [H. M.] (Kingsville, TX) (54-7), #5586 Burnet (TX) (63-3), #6707 Young Men's Leadership Academy (Fort Worth, TX) (42-12), LOSSES: #66 Carthage (TX) (46-39)

293Calhoun (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6 SouthAAA14-14-0 (1st)12-048.826.3107-65
WINS: #368 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (10-6), #393 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (14-6), #1583 Dalton (GA) (24-0), #1925 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (28-20), #2170 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (31-7), #2355 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (27-3), #3375 Bremen (GA) (48-0), #3916 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (17-14), #4736 Adairsville (GA) (42-16), #4884 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (40-13), #5744 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (41-3), #9135 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (58-17), #10038 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (41-10), #12643 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (62-6), LOSSES: #120 Cartersville (GA) (58-6)

294Tri-Valley (Dresden, OH)   team preview   trendOhioMuskingum ValleyIII13-28-0 (1st)7-248.831.9108-68
WINS: #352 St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH) (24-6), #386 Bishop Hartley (Columbus, OH) (13-9), #870 Glenn [John] (New Concord, OH) (20-13), #932 Bellefontaine (OH) (36-30), #2107 Philo (Duncan Falls, OH) (31-10), #2137 Marion-Franklin (Columbus, OH) (27-18), #2716 Sheridan (Thornville, OH) (24-14), #3523 Maysville (Zanesville, OH) (30-7), #7450 Zanesville (OH) (42-7), #7493 New Lexington (OH) (34-12), #7687 Crooksville (OH) (42-10), #10311 Morgan (McConnelsville, OH) (53-0), #12609 West Muskingum (Zanesville, OH) (49-6), LOSSES: #20 Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH) (27-19), #352 St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH) (21-13)

295Lee's Summit West (Lee's Summit, MO)   team preview   trendMissouriSuburban - Gold68-34-2 (3rd)5-348.739.864-60
WINS: #241 Park Hill (Kansas City, MO) (31-27), #460 Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO) (49-21), #631 Lee's Summit North (Lee's Summit, MO) (45-24), #916 Fort Osage (Independence, MO) (39-9), #2004 Raymore-Peculiar (Peculiar, MO) (41-7), #2004 Raymore-Peculiar (Peculiar, MO) (37-30), #3652 Lawrence (KS) (49-35), #6811 Hickman (Columbia, MO) (56-20), LOSSES: #111 Blue Springs (MO) (19-6), #224 Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO) (20-17), #1045 Lee's Summit (MO) (20-17)

296Tucker (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA12-27-0 (1st)10-148.729.774-85
WINS: #574 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (28-7), #733 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (20-12), #1903 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (38-0), #1945 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (28-27), #2900 Lovejoy (GA) (36-7), #4257 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (62-12), #4475 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (55-7), #4751 Jonesboro (GA) (42-7), #5281 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (44-0), #6046 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (54-0), #7423 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (54-12), #8082 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (62-0), LOSSES: #56 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (35-21), #191 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (14-3)

297Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganMacomb Area - Red111-15-0 (1st)6-148.728.774-53
WINS: #391 Adams (Rochester, MI) (10-6), #534 Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI) (49-42), #759 Oak Park (MI) (24-7), #1313 Romeo (MI) (34-0), #2097 Dakota (Macomb, MI) (42-16), #2940 Mott (Warren, MI) (42-7), #5536 Utica Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Sterling Heights, MI) (34-7), #5812 Utica (MI) (52-0), #6268 Roseville (MI) (42-0), #7406 Utica Ford [Henry] (Sterling Heights, MI) (38-20), #8890 L'Anse Creuse North (Macomb, MI) (42-0), LOSSES: #199 West Bloomfield (MI) (28-25)

298Waunakee (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBadger - North 14-07-0 (1st)14-048.717.577-70
WINS: #445 Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) (14-13), #819 Southwest (Green Bay, WI) (35-14), #2018 Hartford (WI) (45-19), #2428 Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI) (42-20), #3452 Slinger (WI) (28-7), #4778 DeForest (WI) (48-12), #7005 Watertown (WI) (63-0), #7066 Fort Atkinson (WI) (49-0), #7699 Beaver Dam (WI) (45-0), #7699 Beaver Dam (WI) (57-0), #8466 Portage (WI) (64-7), #9377 Reedsburg (WI) (43-3), #9871 Baraboo (WI) (62-0), #10147 Sauk Prairie (Prairie du Sac, WI) (69-6), LOSSES: none

299McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 17A13-18-0 (1st)11-148.734.488-67
WINS: #252 Central (Phenix City, AL) (27-26), #595 Auburn (AL) (31-13), #731 Spanish Fort (AL) (27-20), #1595 Fairhope (AL) (31-14), #1734 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (15-6), #2330 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (22-7), #2539 Theodore (AL) (20-0), #2683 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (35-14), #3487 Foley (AL) (35-13), #3806 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (21-14), #4551 Baker (Mobile, AL) (48-6), #6255 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (55-7), #9252 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (41-0), LOSSES: #35 Hoover (AL) (48-20)

300DeSoto (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 76A10-26-1 (2nd)10-248.635.865-69
WINS: #473 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (17-14), #710 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (42-13), #717 Cedar Hill (TX) (21-7), #1165 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (41-36), #2197 Copperas Cove (TX) (44-10), #2427 Grand Prairie (TX) (56-9), #3301 Midland (TX) (41-14), #3716 Irving (TX) (28-0), #4490 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (40-12), #5653 Nimitz (Irving, TX) (49-16), LOSSES: #153 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (33-15), #214 Duncanville (TX) (24-14)

301Milton (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAAA9-34-1 (2nd)7-348.639.178-60
WINS: #868 Alpharetta (GA) (31-9), #888 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (17-13), #1054 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (28-20), #1543 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (44-15), #1619 Roswell (GA) (40-7), #2143 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (49-17), #3507 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (34-10), #3777 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (24-6), #6027 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (17-0), LOSSES: #22 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (31-28), #104 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (28-23), #469 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (21-13)

302Central Catholic (Toledo, OH)   team preview   trendOhioThree RiversIII11-35-2 (2nd)4-148.537.9103-48
WINS: #316 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI) (21-13), #386 Bishop Hartley (Columbus, OH) (35-16), #1155 Clyde (OH) (45-27), #1345 Bay (Bay Village, OH) (35-0), #2437 Ross (Fremont, OH) (27-7), #2508 Findlay (OH) (35-0), #2660 Lima (OH) (37-6), #3052 Glenville (Cleveland, OH) (28-0), #3238 Clay (Oregon, OH) (41-10), #4584 St. Francis de Sales (Toledo, OH) (27-13), Canada Prep Football Academy (St. Catharines, Ontario) (23-8), LOSSES: #20 Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH) (16-7), #308 Whitmer (Toledo, OH) (21-14), #1785 St. John's Jesuit (Toledo, OH) (13-6)

303Kennedale (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 54A-114-25-0 (1st)12-148.525.1112-80
WINS: #716 Stephenville (TX) (54-28), #794 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (45-43), #1074 Van (TX) (42-28), #1254 Kaufman (TX) (63-36), #1869 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (62-26), #2367 Whitehouse (TX) (56-13), #4546 Springtown (TX) (70-13), #5137 Terrell (TX) (55-6), #5937 Alvarado (TX) (51-7), #6151 Mineral Wells (TX) (62-21), #6904 Ranchview (Irving, TX) (59-14), #10491 Lake Worth (TX) (62-0), #11978 Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) (63-7), #14039 Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX) (53-0), LOSSES: #66 Carthage (TX) (49-21), #392 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) (23-20)

304Searcy (AR)   team preview   trendArkansas6A East6A10-35-2 (3rd)7-348.44082-65
WINS: #332 El Dorado (AR) (38-21), #996 Morrilton (AR) (51-17), #1170 Jonesboro (AR) (49-21), #1294 Lake Hamilton (Pearcy, AR) (35-22), #1307 Marion (AR) (37-20), #1369 Batesville (AR) (47-9), #1558 Valley View (Jonesboro, AR) (63-41), #3076 Jacksonville (AR) (35-20), #3515 Mountain Home (AR) (28-21), #7263 Hall (Little Rock, AR) (61-0), LOSSES: #148 Pine Bluff (AR) (34-14), #148 Pine Bluff (AR) (57-34), #313 West Memphis (AR) (36-21)

305West Florida (Pensacola, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 15A12-24-0 (1st)7-148.437.187-67
WINS: #447 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (24-14), #449 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (20-13), #511 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (42-20), #1151 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (42-19), #1357 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (41-28), #1598 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (17-7), #2626 D'Iberville (MS) (34-26), #3145 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (42-0), #3602 Pensacola (FL) (33-0), #3793 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (22-14), #4956 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (52-3), #5601 Bay (Panama City, FL) (49-14), LOSSES: #243 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (48-28), #277 Crestview (FL) (38-20)

306Bellevue (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A KingCo3A11-25-0 (1st)9-148.328103-48
WINS: #1347 Garfield [James A.] (Seattle, WA) (34-16), #1353 Tumwater (WA) (30-13), #1457 Timberline (Lacey, WA) (42-7), #1531 Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) (35-21), #2054 Oak Harbor (WA) (42-7), #3488 Mercer Island (WA) (40-7), #3815 Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) (45-13), #6118 Redmond (WA) (40-7), #6296 Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA) (51-20), #8632 Interlake (Bellevue, WA) (47-6), #9238 Juanita (Kirkland, WA) (42-0), LOSSES: #64 Richland (WA) (24-21), #124 O'Dea (Seattle, WA) (34-33)

307Robinson (Little Rock, AR)   team preview   trendArkansas4A Region 74A12-17-0 (1st)11-148.327.282-70
WINS: #186 Arkadelphia (AR) (21-17), #1252 Nashville (AR) (34-10), #1250 Ashdown (AR) (28-0), #1359 Gosnell (AR) (38-14), #2233 Dardanelle (AR) (42-14), #3321 Lakeside (Hot Springs, AR) (40-21), #3378 Fountain Lake (Hot Springs National Park, AR) (49-14), #3411 Bauxite (AR) (42-14), #4405 Malvern (AR) (41-10), #5258 Mena (AR) (48-6), #8716 Central Arkansas Christian (North Little Rock, AR) (40-7), #11175 Baptist Prep (Little Rock, AR) (65-0), LOSSES: #373 Warren (AR) (35-28)

308Whitmer (Toledo, OH)   team preview   trendOhioThree RiversI12-17-0 (1st)4-148.236.779-66
WINS: #302 Central Catholic (Toledo, OH) (21-14), #452 Catholic Central (Novi, MI) (14-7), #619 Olentangy (Lewis Center, OH) (32-29), #1297 Lorain (OH) (31-28), #1726 GlenOak (Canton, OH) (38-24), #1785 St. John's Jesuit (Toledo, OH) (31-0), #2437 Ross (Fremont, OH) (41-3), #2508 Findlay (OH) (49-14), #2660 Lima (OH) (47-14), #3238 Clay (Oregon, OH) (52-3), #3702 Perrysburg (OH) (49-14), #4584 St. Francis de Sales (Toledo, OH) (34-14), LOSSES: #159 Olentangy Liberty (Powell, OH) (34-7)

309Apopka (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 48A8-41-2 (3rd)6-348.241.889-48
WINS: #69 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (21-14), #658 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (21-10), #972 Norland (Miami, FL) (14-6), #1119 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (54-21), #2407 Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL) (57-12), #2653 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) (44-12), #3277 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (55-12), #5603 Ocoee (FL) (44-7), LOSSES: #116 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (22-14), #202 Winter Park (FL) (34-27), #271 Lakeland (FL) (42-35), #677 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (31-27)

310Liberty (Brentwood, CA)   team preview   trendNorth CoastBay Valley111-24-1 (2nd)8-148.133.388-62
WINS: #747 Freedom (Oakley, CA) (37-35), #747 Freedom (Oakley, CA) (37-0), #1133 Tracy (CA) (24-21), #1424 Antioch (CA) (23-6), #1492 San Leandro (CA) (34-12), #1492 San Leandro (CA) (28-21), #2026 Heritage (Brentwood, CA) (35-15), #2026 Heritage (Brentwood, CA) (17-14), #3673 Wood [Will C.] (Vacaville, CA) (34-23), #4891 Deer Valley (Antioch, CA) (36-35), #10457 Concord (CA) (60-0), LOSSES: #73 Pittsburg (CA) (35-0), #596 Vacaville (CA) (52-42)

311Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 276A10-26-1 (t 1st)10-248.135.373-64
WINS: #212 Judson (Converse, TX) (40-37), #338 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (43-20), #346 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) (24-20), #1037 New Braunfels (TX) (23-7), #2876 Round Rock (TX) (50-10), #3100 Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) (14-9), #3341 Jay [John] (San Antonio, TX) (37-9), #3548 Wagner (San Antonio, TX) (35-15), #6507 Anderson (Austin, TX) (56-0), #7132 East Central (San Antonio, TX) (54-0), LOSSES: #65 Westlake (Austin, TX) (51-31), #645 Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) (16-10)

312Hattiesburg (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 45A14-17-0 (1st)11-148.129.7100-84
WINS: #887 Laurel (MS) (33-22), #887 Laurel (MS) (20-14), #946 Petal (MS) (43-37), #1199 Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) (42-28), #1317 Picayune (MS) (41-37), #2056 Stone (Wiggins, MS) (62-27), #2056 Stone (Wiggins, MS) (49-9), #2788 South Jones (Ellisville, MS) (50-0), #2891 Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) (60-18), #4022 Long Beach (MS) (48-19), #6827 Gautier (MS) (56-13), #7288 Moss Point (MS) (53-13), #7719 Pearl River Central (Carriere, MS) (56-6), #9526 West Harrison (Gulfport, MS) (62-20), LOSSES: #39 West Point (MS) (41-15)

313West Memphis (AR)   team preview   trendArkansas6A East6A10-26-1 (2nd)7-24839.264-70
WINS: #304 Searcy (AR) (36-21), #567 Benton (AR) (39-21), #1170 Jonesboro (AR) (32-17), #1307 Marion (AR) (37-27), #1660 Central (Little Rock, AR) (41-15), #3076 Jacksonville (AR) (24-14), #3398 Blytheville (AR) (40-0), #3515 Mountain Home (AR) (42-23), #5701 Forrest City (AR) (45-12), #7263 Hall (Little Rock, AR) (54-0), LOSSES: #14 Greenwood (AR) (45-14), #148 Pine Bluff (AR) (33-7)

314Naperville Central (Naperville, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisDuPage Valley8A9-37-1 (1st)3-24841.173-50
WINS: #357 Homewood-Flossmoor (Flossmoor, IL) (31-28), #651 Wheaton North (Wheaton, IL) (14-7), #1176 Lake Park (Roselle, IL) (35-21), #1236 Neuqua Valley (Naperville, IL) (24-14), #1337 Glenbard North (Carol Stream, IL) (37-7), #1460 Waubonsie Valley (Aurora, IL) (43-37), #2310 West Aurora (Aurora, IL) (35-14), #2476 Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL) (31-17), #5034 Metea Valley (Aurora, IL) (55-7), LOSSES: #89 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (34-24), #115 Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) (39-28), #925 Naperville North (Naperville, IL) (44-41)

315Cedar Park (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 195A11-28-0 (1st)10-14836.887-64
WINS: #424 Hutto (TX) (35-25), #438 Georgetown (TX) (28-27), #706 Ennis (TX) (17-14), #746 Vandegrift (Austin, TX) (38-7), #1217 Magnolia (TX) (24-20), #2910 Rouse (Leander, TX) (41-0), #3632 Elgin (TX) (36-20), #4209 East View (Georgetown, TX) (56-3), #5948 Connally [John B.] (Austin, TX) (21-14), #6346 Bastrop (TX) (63-14), #8141 Cedar Creek (Bastrop, TX) (63-14), LOSSES: #36 Midway (Waco, TX) (35-28), #57 Manvel (TX) (56-17)

316King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganDetroit Public - Black211-25-0 (1st)4-14827.192-51
WINS: #466 Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) (17-7), #628 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (38-35), #1685 East English Village Prep (Detroit, MI) (46-11), #1685 East English Village Prep (Detroit, MI) (21-0), #2092 Lincoln (Ypsilanti, MI) (55-14), #2174 Central (Detroit, MI) (46-34), #4117 Denby [Edwin] (Detroit, MI) (27-6), #5170 Ford [Edsel] (Dearborn, MI) (35-13), #6159 Renaissance (Detroit, MI) (60-0), #10795 Pershing (Detroit, MI) (48-0), #13286 Douglass [Frederick] (Detroit, MI) (42-0), LOSSES: #112 De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) (14-13), #302 Central Catholic (Toledo, OH) (21-13)

317Rockdale (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 103A-113-35-1 (2nd)11-24831.4124-69
WINS: #507 Yoakum (TX) (31-21), #521 Brock (TX) (45-29), #784 West (TX) (31-21), #826 Malakoff (TX) (46-33), #992 Teague (TX) (42-20), #2082 Woodville (TX) (55-30), #3159 Taylor (TX) (21-14), #3233 McGregor (TX) (49-29), #3519 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (63-34), #6169 Rogers (TX) (34-6), #6742 Troy (TX) (49-10), #7213 Little River Academy (TX) (49-14), #11220 Jarrell (TX) (77-0), LOSSES: #784 West (TX) (42-24), #1466 Lexington (TX) (38-7), #1782 Franklin (TX) (37-34)

318Reed [Edward C.] (Sparks, NV)   team preview   trendNevada4A Northern - High Desert4A11-34-1 (2nd)10-24836.896-63
WINS: #404 Reno (NV) (24-21), #552 Damonte Ranch (Reno, NV) (31-27), #564 Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) (38-22), #2458 Bishop Manogue (Reno, NV) (36-20), #2478 Spanish Springs (Sparks, NV) (49-7), #2577 Galena (Reno, NV) (62-13), #3016 Carson (Carson City, NV) (35-0), #3687 McQueen [Robert] (Reno, NV) (56-14), #5843 Douglas (Minden, NV) (34-6), #7751 North Valleys (Reno, NV) (65-14), #8942 Hug [Procter R.] (Reno, NV) (42-6), LOSSES: #13 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) (48-7), #184 Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA) (24-21), #404 Reno (NV) (39-0)

319Shelby (OH)   team preview   trendOhioSandusky Bay - BayIV13-15-0 (1st)6-147.921.987-68
WINS: #1434 Bellevue (OH) (42-21), #1434 Bellevue (OH) (46-0), #1472 Memorial (St. Marys, OH) (47-7), #2994 Wauseon (OH) (50-13), #3798 Edison (Milan, OH) (43-0), #4648 Oak Harbor (OH) (59-10), #4830 Port Clinton (OH) (62-7), #4881 Huron (OH) (41-0), #5554 Vermilion (OH) (53-0), #5747 Norwalk (OH) (55-14), #9242 Lexington (OH) (41-7), #9825 Willard (OH) (56-6), #11316 Madison Comprehensive (Mansfield, OH) (48-10), LOSSES: #183 Steubenville (OH) (35-22)

320Stockbridge (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA12-18-0 (1st)10-147.832.679-66
WINS: #432 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (9-0), #443 Jones County (Gray, GA) (27-17), #798 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (14-0), #1121 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (13-7), #1164 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (10-7), #2420 Ola (McDonough, GA) (33-3), #2900 Lovejoy (GA) (21-7), #2937 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (37-14), #3329 Locust Grove (GA) (34-0), #4009 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (40-7), #5236 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (42-9), #6382 Hampton (GA) (35-0), LOSSES: #172 Buford (GA) (20-17)

321Rochester (IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisCentral State Eight4A14-09-0 (1st)5-047.820.887-62
WINS: #601 Highland (IL) (31-14), #968 Morris (IL) (24-21), #1102 Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL) (35-28), #2548 Althoff Catholic (Belleville, IL) (41-23), #2870 MacArthur [Douglas] (Decatur, IL) (56-14), #2883 Herrin (IL) (56-14), #3431 Springfield (IL) (49-16), #3432 Glenwood (Chatham, IL) (63-20), #5639 University (Normal, IL) (44-7), #6780 Lanphier (Springfield, IL) (49-12), #6776 Prairie Central (Fairbury, IL) (42-6), #8855 Southeast (Springfield, IL) (51-7), #9291 Eisenhower (Decatur, IL) (55-12), #10155 Jacksonville (IL) (47-6), LOSSES: none

322Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Overland Park, KS)   team preview   trendKansasEastern Kansas5A11-27-1 (2nd)7-147.825.781-61
WINS: #384 Blue Valley North (Overland Park, KS) (28-14), #862 Blue Valley (Stilwell, KS) (47-20), #1637 Pittsburg (KS) (42-21), #1678 Mill Valley (Shawnee, KS) (42-21), #1678 Mill Valley (Shawnee, KS) (55-21), #1956 St. James Academy (Lenexa, KS) (34-14), #3355 Bonner Springs (KS) (52-13), #3817 Blue Valley Southwest (Overland Park, KS) (61-27), #5620 Blue Valley West (Stilwell, KS) (47-14), #5864 Gardner-Edgerton (Gardner, KS) (35-14), #13583 Harmon [J. C.] (Kansas City, KS) (52-0), LOSSES: #43 Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, KS) (27-14), #283 Bishop Carroll (Wichita, KS) (38-28)

323Cabot (AR)   team preview   trendArkansas7A Central7A6-63-4 (4th)4-547.849.681-58
WINS: #148 Pine Bluff (AR) (20-12), #540 Northside (Fort Smith, AR) (40-14), #838 Springdale (AR) (43-21), #873 Southside (Fort Smith, AR) (43-41), #1131 Catholic (Little Rock, AR) (42-20), #8789 Fair [J. A.] (Little Rock, AR) (44-0), LOSSES: #7 North Little Rock (AR) (38-21), #37 Bentonville (AR) (31-6), #101 Bryant (AR) (17-10), #108 Conway (AR) (49-14), #332 El Dorado (AR) (28-24), #1660 Central (Little Rock, AR) (16-14)

324Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAAA8-44-2 (t 2nd)6-447.74290-52
WINS: #122 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (23-19), #888 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (29-14), #1225 Dacula (GA) (20-7), #1543 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (45-13), #1903 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (31-13), #3381 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (48-14), #5106 Duluth (GA) (56-7), #7429 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (45-7), LOSSES: #22 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (35-21), #106 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (16-13), #106 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (16-10), #711 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (20-17)

325Jones (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 135A9-24-0 (1st)4-147.72555-60
WINS: #677 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (21-10), #1232 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (37-7), #2407 Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL) (35-0), #2653 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) (40-0), #6604 Eustis (FL) (59-0), #7189 Colonial (Orlando, FL) (54-7), #8441 Tavares (FL) (56-0), #10331 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) (60-3), #13100 Agape Christian Academy (Orlando, FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #42 St. John's (Washington, DC) (49-30), #94 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (43-30)

326Marietta (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAAA8-52-3 (t 4th)7-547.745.395-58
WINS: #97 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (14-6), #256 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (28-17), #627 Woodstock (GA) (38-28), #1296 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (34-7), #1851 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (24-20), #2240 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (44-28), #2376 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (18-14), #4506 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #22 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (51-41), #122 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (34-14), #497 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (49-14), #685 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (7-0), #1027 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (37-14)

327Austin (Decatur, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 86A12-17-0 (1st)10-147.628.676-71
WINS: #1243 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (42-35), #1239 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (41-14), #1730 Muscle Shoals (AL) (42-14), #2359 Florence (AL) (28-12), #2351 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (48-0), #2835 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (28-14), #2884 Hartselle (AL) (28-6), #3677 Athens (AL) (69-28), #4339 Decatur (AL) (49-0), #4427 Hazel Green (AL) (63-21), #5082 Walker (Jasper, AL) (47-7), #10440 Columbia (Huntsville, AL) (56-0), LOSSES: #82 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (51-50)

328McClellan [John L.] (Little Rock, AR)   team preview   trendArkansas5A Central5A10-45-2 (3rd)8-347.638.692-67
WINS: #399 Wynne (AR) (22-14), #1186 Sylvan Hills (Sherwood, AR) (40-16), #1251 Alma (AR) (60-52), #1369 Batesville (AR) (16-12), #1644 Parkview (Little Rock, AR) (26-24), #2436 Beebe (AR) (54-21), #5329 Sheridan (AR) (51-13), #5543 Mills University Studies [Wilbur D.] (Little Rock, AR) (63-0), #7263 Hall (Little Rock, AR) (63-8), #8789 Fair [J. A.] (Little Rock, AR) (56-6), LOSSES: #7 North Little Rock (AR) (48-30), #59 Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR) (37-36), #59 Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR) (61-29), #434 Little Rock Christian Academy (Little Rock, AR) (22-19)

329Colonial Forge (Stafford, VA)   team preview   trendVirginiaCommonwealth6A12-16-0 (1st)6-147.632.194-64
WINS: #984 Manchester (Midlothian, VA) (48-27), #1175 Hylton [C. D.] (Woodbridge, VA) (37-34), #1242 Stafford (Falmouth, VA) (42-7), #1316 Brooke Point (Stafford, VA) (42-14), #1364 North Stafford (Stafford, VA) (34-14), #1789 Patriot (Nokesville, VA) (40-3), #1987 Riverbend (Fredericksburg, VA) (14-6), #1987 Riverbend (Fredericksburg, VA) (24-14), #3058 Mountain View (Stafford, VA) (37-7), #3315 Massaponax (Spotsylvania, VA) (36-7), #5068 Grassfield (Chesapeake, VA) (42-0), #5456 Albemarle (Charlottesville, VA) (49-0), LOSSES: #519 Smith [Oscar] (Chesapeake, VA) (27-20)

330St. Anthony's (Melville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAACHSFL AAA9-26-1 (t 1st)8-247.637.653-55
WINS: #448 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (31-12), #682 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (14-7), #682 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (35-7), #1299 Delbarton (Morristown, NJ) (35-21), #1496 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (35-13), #1825 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (28-3), #3449 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (42-0), #4533 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (31-21), #4533 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (42-13), LOSSES: #160 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (38-19), #160 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (47-22)

331San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA)   team preview   trendNorth CoastEast Bay19-28-0 (1st)6-247.531.773-58
WINS: #1133 Tracy (CA) (27-7), #1641 Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) (45-0), #2609 California (San Ramon, CA) (37-6), #2722 Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) (45-14), #3291 Granada (Livermore, CA) (41-14), #4341 Dublin (CA) (63-24), #4393 Monte Vista (Danville, CA) (42-10), #6929 Livermore (CA) (49-7), #9943 Dougherty Valley (San Ramon, CA) (56-0), LOSSES: #15 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (49-14), #73 Pittsburg (CA) (16-7)

332El Dorado (AR)   team preview   trendArkansas6A West6A9-26-1 (2nd)6-247.537.662-64
WINS: #323 Cabot (AR) (28-24), #567 Benton (AR) (27-20), #823 Arkansas (Texarkana, AR) (28-0), #961 Russellville (AR) (35-7), #1294 Lake Hamilton (Pearcy, AR) (35-13), #3740 Siloam Springs (AR) (37-7), #4677 Camden Fairview (Camden, AR) (29-7), #5329 Sheridan (AR) (49-14), #6540 Magnolia (AR) (51-28), LOSSES: #14 Greenwood (AR) (52-21), #304 Searcy (AR) (38-21)

333Greer (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IIAAAA12-24-0 (1st)9-147.52886-77
WINS: #719 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (42-7), #931 Greenville (SC) (27-19), #931 Greenville (SC) (47-15), #1354 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (42-21), #1907 Westside (Anderson, SC) (42-14), #3708 Union County (Union, SC) (63-20), #5180 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (42-23), #5180 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (42-7), #5950 Clinton (SC) (41-0), #7730 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (68-3), #8481 Woodruff (SC) (56-0), #11525 Travelers Rest (SC) (70-3), LOSSES: #46 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (67-21), #463 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (42-7)

334Heritage Hall (Oklahoma City, OK)   team preview   trendOklahoma4A District 14A14-07-0 (1st)11-047.521.193-68
WINS: #820 Marshall [John] (Oklahoma City, OK) (41-20), #1486 Ada (OK) (14-0), #1607 Blanchard (OK) (37-7), #1896 Broken Bow (OK) (36-9), #2847 Tuttle (OK) (55-21), #3097 Davis (OK) (42-19), #3831 Weatherford (OK) (24-14), #4474 Elk City (OK) (59-10), #4771 Cache (OK) (34-0), #4818 Elgin (OK) (48-0), #5789 Newcastle (OK) (56-7), #6362 Clinton (OK) (28-24), #10060 Madill (OK) (49-14), #10218 Chickasha (OK) (42-14), LOSSES: none

335Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 33A13-07-0 (1st)11-047.51978-56
WINS: #737 Pella (IA) (31-13), #865 Solon (IA) (35-7), #2429 Regina (Iowa City, IA) (23-6), #2749 Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA) (20-14), #2810 Assumption (Davenport, IA) (44-21), #3155 Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA) (21-13), #4382 Oskaloosa (IA) (43-10), #4963 Benton (Van Horne, IA) (31-21), #7080 Independence (IA) (37-0), #8879 Charles City (IA) (50-0), #9481 South Tama County (Tama, IA) (62-7), #10429 Linn-Mar (Marion, IA) (16-0), #11021 Vinton-Shellsburg (Vinton, IA) (38-0), LOSSES: none

336Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA)   team preview   trendSan DiegoAvocado17-53-3 (4th)4-447.541.888-54
WINS: #378 San Marcos (CA) (38-21), #718 La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA) (40-0), #1401 Carlsbad (CA) (31-24), #1724 Oceanside (CA) (30-0), #2098 Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA) (35-17), #2861 Westview (San Diego, CA) (41-7), #10294 Fallbrook (CA) (44-0), LOSSES: #96 Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA) (20-17), #96 Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA) (24-23), #152 Punahou (Honolulu, HI) (23-7), #718 La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA) (27-21), #913 El Camino (Oceanside, CA) (42-31)

337Pattonville (Maryland Heights, MO)   team preview   trendMissouriSuburban 12 - South59-44-0 (1st)5-247.440.5106-43
WINS: #225 Vianney (Kirkwood, MO) (34-27), #653 Kirkwood (MO) (41-35), #679 Fort Zumwalt North (O'Fallon, MO) (26-7), #1518 Ritenour (Overland, MO) (34-14), #2290 Hazelwood East (St. Louis, MO) (48-0), #2287 Webster Groves (MO) (36-14), #2723 Parkway North (St. Louis, MO) (42-28), #3348 Rockwood Summit (Fenton, MO) (42-0), #6759 Mehlville (St. Louis, MO) (34-14), LOSSES: #91 Staley (Kansas City, MO) (36-35), #185 Eureka (MO) (31-7), #225 Vianney (Kirkwood, MO) (56-21), #670 Hazelwood Central (Florissant, MO) (33-27)

338Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 276A9-55-2 (t 3rd)9-547.440.8106-61
WINS: #645 Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) (14-13), #746 Vandegrift (Austin, TX) (36-18), #1037 New Braunfels (TX) (26-3), #1328 Brennan [William J.] (San Antonio, TX) (31-3), #2050 Weslaco East (Weslaco, TX) (36-21), #2809 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (36-3), #3100 Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) (42-17), #3548 Wagner (San Antonio, TX) (31-14), #7132 East Central (San Antonio, TX) (50-14), LOSSES: #58 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (34-31), #65 Westlake (Austin, TX) (28-14), #212 Judson (Converse, TX) (35-28), #264 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) (42-30), #311 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (43-20)

339Prosper (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 145A10-36-1 (1st)10-347.428.477-71
WINS: #1191 Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) (53-20), #1380 McKinney North (McKinney, TX) (43-17), #1397 Wakeland [Justin] (Frisco, TX) (38-14), #1963 Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) (49-7), #2224 Little Elm (TX) (35-7), #2725 Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX) (47-13), #6141 Liberty (Frisco, TX) (43-7), #8635 Smith [Newman] (Carrollton, TX) (66-17), #9915 Turner [R. L.] (Carrollton, TX) (40-0), #10636 Creekview (Carrollton, TX) (62-21), LOSSES: #200 Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) (38-28), #200 Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) (33-16), #2040 The Colony (TX) (14-7)

340Lincoln (Gahanna, OH)   team preview   trendOhioOhio Capital - OhioI7-52-3 (4th)5-547.347.486-51
WINS: #458 Olentangy Orange (Lewis Center, OH) (38-37), #921 Dublin Coffman (Dublin, OH) (34-32), #1216 Westerville Central (Westerville, OH) (24-3), #1453 Lancaster (OH) (49-36), #1653 Westerville South (Westerville, OH) (34-0), #1999 New Albany (OH) (40-20), #3657 Grove City (OH) (62-35), LOSSES: #23 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) (45-8), #24 Pickerington North (Pickerington, OH) (35-16), #159 Olentangy Liberty (Powell, OH) (17-14), #228 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (27-23), #439 Reynoldsburg (OH) (21-14)

341Wheelersburg (OH)   team preview   trendOhioSouthern Ohio IIV15-04-0 (1st)11-047.320.5107-63
WINS: #541 Eastwood (Pemberville, OH) (21-14), #1148 Madison (Middletown, OH) (15-10), #1958 Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown, OH) (34-7), #3001 Bishop Watterson (Columbus, OH) (47-17), #3082 Columbus Academy (Gahanna, OH) (35-16), #3220 Portsmouth West (West Portsmouth, OH) (41-7), #3698 Jackson (OH) (38-14), #4415 Waverly (OH) (62-20), #4960 Bishop Ready (Columbus, OH) (34-0), #5487 Fairland (Proctorville, OH) (37-6), #6812 Heath (OH) (41-0), #7779 Oak Hill (OH) (44-0), #7988 Ironton (OH) (48-3), #8760 Minford (OH) (59-7), #9260 Valley (Lucasville, OH) (38-7), LOSSES: none

342York (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 6B12-13-0 (1st)12-147.325.880-55
WINS: #535 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (14-0), #875 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (31-0), #1517 McCook (NE) (20-7), #1686 Scottsbluff (NE) (35-20), #2272 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (31-14), #3105 Aurora (NE) (51-20), #4079 Seward (NE) (42-7), #4192 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (37-24), #5994 Sidney (NE) (42-7), #6208 Holdrege (NE) (33-7), #7321 Lexington (NE) (59-18), #11589 Schuyler (NE) (57-7), LOSSES: #535 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (48-14)

343Braden River (Bradenton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 117A8-23-1 (2nd)5-247.234.670-42
WINS: #2226 Chatfield (Littleton, CO) (49-32), #2377 St. Petersburg (FL) (38-14), #2409 Clearwater (FL) (21-7), #2439 Sarasota (FL) (41-14), #2908 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (41-13), #3931 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (42-7), #5065 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (55-7), #6179 North Port (FL) (52-14), LOSSES: #28 Venice (FL) (41-32), #28 Venice (FL) (41-35)

344Har-Ber (Springdale, AR)   team preview   trendArkansas7A West7A7-44-3 (4th)5-447.241.755-68
WINS: #727 Jenks (OK) (29-0), #838 Springdale (AR) (56-14), #873 Southside (Fort Smith, AR) (48-35), #1747 Rogers (AR) (49-0), #2328 Jefferson City (MO) (38-0), #3587 Rogers Heritage (Rogers, AR) (48-0), #4280 Van Buren (AR) (34-0), LOSSES: #37 Bentonville (AR) (24-21), #192 Fayetteville (AR) (34-28), #230 Bentonville West (Centerton, AR) (37-19), #540 Northside (Fort Smith, AR) (21-9)

345Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 26A9-45-2 (t 3rd)6-447.239.9101-63
WINS: #133 Starkville (MS) (23-0), #278 Tupelo (MS) (30-13), #1109 Clinton (MS) (28-10), #1349 Neville (Monroe, LA) (17-7), #2987 Provine (Jackson, MS) (28-0), #3064 Vicksburg (MS) (35-7), #4219 Clarksdale (MS) (28-3), #5364 Greenville (MS) (41-8), #7017 Murrah [William B.] (Jackson, MS) (42-0), LOSSES: #63 Pearl (MS) (28-21), #249 Madison Central (Madison, MS) (28-26), #249 Madison Central (Madison, MS) (31-27), #642 Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) (38-31)

346Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 136A10-45-1 (2nd)10-447.241.7103-65
WINS: #366 Sachse (TX) (42-35), #924 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (37-22), #975 Klein (TX) (14-7), #995 Belton (TX) (20-17), #1271 Bowie (Austin, TX) (44-21), #2730 Westwood (Austin, TX) (51-14), #2743 Manor (TX) (34-12), #2876 Round Rock (TX) (62-35), #4171 Pflugerville (TX) (38-6), #5528 McNeil (Austin, TX) (47-13), LOSSES: #58 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (48-0), #86 Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) (43-27), #86 Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) (30-2), #311 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (24-20)

347Marist (Chicago, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisEast Suburban Catholic8A11-17-0 (1st)2-147.129.268-64
WINS: #418 Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL) (42-0), #539 Benet Academy (Lisle, IL) (38-24), #1980 Marian Central Catholic (Woodstock, IL) (42-20), #2396 Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) (23-14), #2598 Oak Park-River Forest (Oak Park, IL) (44-0), #2623 Curie [Marie Sklodowska] (Chicago, IL) (37-14), #2872 Joliet Catholic Academy (Joliet, IL) (42-14), #3845 Mishawaka (IN) (42-15), #4174 Carmel (Mundelein, IL) (45-14), #5285 St. Patrick (Chicago, IL) (56-7), #10269 Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights, IL) (63-6), LOSSES: #151 Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) (30-10)

348Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganOttawa-Kent - Blue414-06-0 (1st)7-047.125.287-61
WINS: #375 West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) (35-33), #754 Edwardsburg (MI) (42-31), #1365 Kelloggsville (Wyoming, MI) (45-34), #1995 Escanaba (MI) (24-0), #2236 Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI) (32-26), #2522 Belding (MI) (42-3), #2753 Comstock Park (MI) (57-50), #3512 Coopersville (MI) (52-23), #4583 Loyola (Detroit, MI) (22-8), #4862 Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI) (20-7), #5388 Sparta (MI) (35-6), #5759 Forest Hills Eastern (Ada, MI) (62-0), #6238 Allendale (MI) (56-18), #10786 Spring Lake (MI) (47-0), LOSSES: none

349Hibriten (Lenoir, NC)   team preview   trendNorth Carolina2A Northwestern Foothills2A16-06-0 (1st)13-04714.3113-90
WINS: #808 Shelby (NC) (19-7), #917 East Duplin (Beulaville, NC) (16-14), #1073 Robinson [Jay M.] (Concord, NC) (33-6), #2167 Franklin (NC) (37-7), #3719 Newton-Conover (Newton, NC) (18-17), #4078 Patton [Robert L.] (Morganton, NC) (35-0), #4078 Patton [Robert L.] (Morganton, NC) (35-0), #4951 Foard [Fred T.] (Newton, NC) (50-6), #6324 West Caldwell (Lenoir, NC) (55-0), #8203 Bandys (Catawba, NC) (57-6), #8503 West Iredell (Statesville, NC) (48-0), #9995 South Caldwell (Hudson, NC) (48-0), #9988 Ashe County (West Jefferson, NC) (42-0), #10704 East Burke (Connelly Springs, NC) (62-15), #11385 Draughn [Jimmy C.] (Valdese, NC) (49-0), #11698 Bunker Hill (Claremont, NC) (49-3), LOSSES: none

350Marshall [Thurgood] (Missouri City, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 235A10-36-1 (2nd)9-24731.286-57
WINS: #424 Hutto (TX) (35-32), #1793 New Caney (TX) (62-35), #2222 Texas City (TX) (42-12), #2225 Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX) (20-7), #2277 Ball (Galveston, TX) (55-7), #3035 Santa Fe (TX) (63-21), #4454 Elkins [Lawrence E.] (Missouri City, TX) (53-6), #5499 Willowridge (Houston, TX) (77-20), #7885 Galena Park (TX) (57-7), #8313 Sterling (Houston, TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #57 Manvel (TX) (56-27), #77 College Station (TX) (49-47), #975 Klein (TX) (27-7)

351Euclid (OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater ClevelandI9-36-1 (2nd)7-34742.281-53
WINS: #1005 Strongsville (OH) (38-30), #1031 Jackson (Massillon, OH) (49-29), #1259 Solon (OH) (33-28), #1463 Aurora (OH) (27-21), #1855 Brunswick (OH) (78-54), #2306 Medina (OH) (34-7), #2943 Shaker Heights (OH) (26-12), #3052 Glenville (Cleveland, OH) (39-21), #4215 Elyria (OH) (54-28), LOSSES: #41 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (45-21), #41 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (34-20), #55 Mentor (OH) (61-59)

352St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH)   team preview   trendOhioFreelanceIII10-4 6-14740.2119-55
WINS: #294 Tri-Valley (Dresden, OH) (21-13), #461 Canfield (OH) (13-10), #643 Washington (Massillon, OH) (13-10), #857 Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH) (27-21), #1563 Woodridge (Peninsula, OH) (27-17), #1640 Tallmadge (OH) (28-7), #1721 Buchtel [John R.] (Akron, OH) (21-14), #2912 Ursuline (Youngstown, OH) (35-9), #3729 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, OH) (28-8), #12709 North (Akron, OH) (35-0), LOSSES: #9 Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH) (21-7), #132 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (17-9), #145 Barberton (OH) (35-14), #294 Tri-Valley (Dresden, OH) (24-6)

353Lancaster (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AAAA12-16-0 (t 1st)11-14720.574-50
WINS: #372 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (35-21), #649 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (9-0), #2475 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) (35-6), #4767 Jamestown (NY) (39-6), #4767 Jamestown (NY) (61-12), #6712 Niagara Falls (NY) (41-8), #7253 Depew (NY) (43-7), #7352 Orchard Park (NY) (43-20), #7923 Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech/City Honors/School of the Arts (Buffalo, NY) (35-0), #8102 Bennett/Olmsted/Middle Early College/East (Buffalo, NY) (49-16), #9244 Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) (61-28), #12598 Lockport (NY) (53-0), LOSSES: #190 Troy (NY) (41-26)

354Sky View (Smithfield, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 124A11-15-0 (1st)9-14730.482-59
WINS: #542 Springville (UT) (33-14), #549 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (16-13), #1086 Pine View (St. George, UT) (35-21), #1124 Madison (Rexburg, ID) (31-14), #1627 Stansbury (Tooele, UT) (27-17), #1822 Bear River (Garland, UT) (27-3), #2509 Ridgeline (Millville, UT) (42-0), #4136 Green Canyon (North Logan, UT) (42-21), #4273 Tooele (UT) (49-22), #7229 Logan (UT) (50-13), #7690 Mountain View (Orem, UT) (50-14), LOSSES: #158 Orem (UT) (28-12)

355Mart (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 82A-115-15-0 (1st)13-046.915.8126-73
WINS: #741 Refugio (TX) (34-21), #784 West (TX) (43-12), #1183 Stratford (TX) (33-13), #2334 De Leon (TX) (47-7), #2986 Crawford (TX) (47-6), #3233 McGregor (TX) (43-22), #3621 Centerville (TX) (57-21), #5855 Kerens (TX) (62-0), #6866 Bosqueville (Waco, TX) (77-14), #7325 Windthorst (TX) (58-6), #7357 Goldthwaite (TX) (62-3), #9785 Riesel (TX) (53-0), #10073 Italy (TX) (70-0), #12555 Axtell (TX) (90-0), #13536 Itasca (TX) (69-0), LOSSES: #1466 Lexington (TX) (40-38)

356Northern Valley (Old Tappan, NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyNorth Jersey Super - Freedom BlueNorth I Group 412-04-0 (1st)7-046.916.164-63
WINS: #1051 Mount Olive (Flanders, NJ) (31-28), #1422 Ramapo (Franklin Lakes, NJ) (31-28), #2016 Wayne Hills (Wayne, NJ) (35-0), #2016 Wayne Hills (Wayne, NJ) (42-7), #3334 Ridgewood (NJ) (35-7), #3812 Northern Highlands (Allendale, NJ) (49-10), #5657 Pascack Valley (Hillsdale, NJ) (42-6), #5951 Paramus (NJ) (35-0), #7939 Teaneck (NJ) (37-7), #7939 Teaneck (NJ) (46-7), #10859 Fair Lawn (NJ) (43-7), #11908 Indian Hills (Oakland, NJ) (53-7), LOSSES: none

357Homewood-Flossmoor (Flossmoor, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisSouthwest Suburban8A9-26-1 (t 2nd)2-246.933.971-48
WINS: #758 Lincoln-Way West (New Lenox, IL) (28-9), #1042 Bolingbrook (IL) (48-20), #1176 Lake Park (Roselle, IL) (28-7), #2169 Michigan City (IN) (63-21), #2566 Sandburg [Carl] (Orland Park, IL) (50-14), #3138 Andrew [Victor J.] (Tinley Park, IL) (41-12), #4305 Stagg [Amos Alonzo] (Palos Hills, IL) (48-0), #5573 Bradley-Bourbonnais (Bradley, IL) (35-7), #7249 Southern (Durham, NC) (43-6), LOSSES: #33 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) (29-7), #314 Naperville Central (Naperville, IL) (31-28)

358Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA East/MiddleII-AAA10-34-2 (t 2nd)7-346.939.696-60
WINS: #444 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (35-23), #508 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (14-7), #1423 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (24-23), #1423 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (14-7), #1695 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (28-21), #1767 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (45-26), #1941 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (28-21), #2880 White Station (Memphis, TN) (49-14), #4614 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (42-7), #7417 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (44-0), LOSSES: #45 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (29-0), #45 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (28-14), #1311 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (10-7)

359Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 2L12-15-0 (1st)6-046.825.883-55
WINS: #681 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (35-21), #1488 Windsor (CT) (31-6), #1652 North Haven (CT) (35-13), #1976 Cheshire (CT) (20-12), #2048 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (34-6), #2480 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (34-10), #3615 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (34-16), #5128 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (40-7), #5765 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (37-6), #6009 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (38-7), #7317 Hamden (CT) (28-7), #7852 Guilford (CT) (49-7), LOSSES: #1537 Shelton (CT) (21-19)

360Westfield (Chantilly, VA)   team preview   trendVirginiaDistrict 16A15-04-0 (1st)15-046.827.1104-69
WINS: #519 Smith [Oscar] (Chesapeake, VA) (28-21), #1020 Woodbridge (VA) (18-7), #1221 South Lakes (Reston, VA) (27-7), #1789 Patriot (Nokesville, VA) (35-6), #1789 Patriot (Nokesville, VA) (46-33), #2299 Centreville (Clifton, VA) (27-11), #2512 Lake Braddock (Burke, VA) (28-10), #2537 Madison [James] (Vienna, VA) (10-6), #2536 Battlefield (Haymarket, VA) (28-14), #3593 South County (Lorton, VA) (28-27), #4249 West Potomac (Alexandria, VA) (21-14), #6108 West Springfield (Springfield, VA) (48-7), #6181 Oakton (Vienna, VA) (34-14), #6334 Jackson [Stonewall] (Manassas, VA) (21-0), #10234 Chantilly (VA) (46-7), LOSSES: none

361Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernInland Valley312-35-0 (1st)4-146.833.7112-66
WINS: #480 St. Francis (La Canada, CA) (44-42), #587 Charter Oak (Covina, CA) (41-22), #1016 Hart [William S.] (Newhall, CA) (55-27), #1539 Valley View (Moreno Valley, CA) (65-28), #2079 Oak Hills (Hesperia, CA) (28-8), #2934 Redondo (Redondo Beach, CA) (45-27), #3380 Arlington (Riverside, CA) (42-0), #3957 Carter [Wilmer Amina] (Rialto, CA) (42-16), #4334 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Riverside, CA) (18-10), #5511 North [John W.] (Riverside, CA) (45-0), #7355 Poly (Riverside, CA) (76-28), #8496 Canyon Springs (Moreno Valley, CA) (75-0), LOSSES: #127 Cajon (San Bernardino, CA) (70-23), #594 Citrus Hill (Perris, CA) (21-13), #1134 Burroughs (Ridgecrest, CA) (33-19)

362Danville (KY)   team preview   trendKentucky2A District 72A15-03-0 (1st)8-046.818.6120-68
WINS: #398 Boyle County (Danville, KY) (10-7), #1091 Mayfield (KY) (35-21), #1405 Lexington Christian (Lexington, KY) (44-28), #1405 Lexington Christian (Lexington, KY) (49-7), #1737 Douglass [Frederick] (Lexington, KY) (36-0), #2172 Tates Creek (Lexington, KY) (27-24), #3072 Somerset (KY) (19-0), #3072 Somerset (KY) (37-26), #3387 Glasgow (KY) (43-0), #3584 Knox Central (Barbourville, KY) (52-28), #5344 Pulaski County (Somerset, KY) (34-13), #5508 Waggener (Louisville, KY) (49-46), #5658 Garrard County (Lancaster, KY) (42-2), #11835 Middlesboro (KY) (53-0), #13532 East Ridge (Lick Creek, KY) (57-16), LOSSES: none

363Miramar (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 128A8-26-0 (1st)6-146.836.162-45
WINS: #154 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (44-27), #467 Western (Davie, FL) (27-25), #633 Plantation (FL) (34-12), #2388 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (35-0), #3240 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (35-7), #3915 Hallandale (FL) (34-6), #4919 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (52-0), #5611 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (49-14), LOSSES: #68 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (14-13), #721 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (28-20)

364Scotland (Laurinburg, NC)   team preview   trendNorth Carolina4A Sandhills4A12-27-0 (1st)11-246.831110-67
WINS: #517 Hoggard [John T.] (Wilmington, NC) (47-46), #1596 West Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) (40-27), #1942 Richmond (Rockingham, NC) (69-47), #1960 Seventy-First (Fayetteville, NC) (63-26), #1960 Seventy-First (Fayetteville, NC) (56-35), #2457 Pinecrest (Southern Pines, NC) (47-28), #2790 South Central (Winterville, NC) (74-34), #3682 Britt [Jack] (Fayetteville, NC) (48-20), #4400 Swett [Purnell] (Pembroke, NC) (57-20), #4471 Hillside (Durham, NC) (34-21), #6274 Lumberton (NC) (63-14), #8929 Hoke County (Raeford, NC) (61-12), LOSSES: #162 Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC) (28-21), #179 Harding University (Charlotte, NC) (30-22)

365Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 45A12-34-0 (1st)9-046.830.3122-61
WINS: #1156 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (45-28), #1200 Oak Ridge (TN) (37-28), #1372 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (44-14), #1423 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (56-24), #1587 Cleveland (TN) (33-7), #3128 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (59-21), #3330 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (49-24), #3707 Soddy Daisy (TN) (49-48), #4052 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (42-7), #6325 Lenoir City (TN) (49-14), #7930 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (63-42), #9974 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) (58-7), LOSSES: #45 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (50-14), #60 Maryville (TN) (49-42), #119 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (55-10)

366Sachse (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 106A12-16-0 (1st)12-146.727.556-87
WINS: #403 Rockwall (TX) (24-17), #1040 Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX) (48-6), #1910 Rowlett (TX) (42-35), #1984 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (49-28), #2197 Copperas Cove (TX) (35-7), #2338 Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) (27-7), #3939 Mesquite (TX) (61-0), #4076 Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) (49-19), #4685 Plano West (Plano, TX) (48-0), #6301 North Garland (Garland, TX) (52-8), #8335 Garland (TX) (74-9), #10141 South Garland (Garland, TX) (51-7), LOSSES: #346 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) (42-35)

367Rockledge (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 145A7-44-0 (1st)5-146.640.179-38-2
WINS: #110 Cocoa (FL) (20-17), #1039 Merritt Island (FL) (37-14), #1241 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (27-21), #1241 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (42-6), #4656 Mount Dora (FL) (54-0), #7036 Titusville (FL) (56-0), #7582 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (48-7), LOSSES: #94 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (19-14), #213 Viera (FL) (13-6), #220 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (35-21), #500 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (21-13)

368Peach County (Fort Valley, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4AAA13-26-0 (1st)10-146.625.4100-76
WINS: #396 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (28-23), #676 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (35-14), #1993 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (45-14), #2221 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (49-21), #2703 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (44-14), #3062 Westside (Macon, GA) (35-7), #3856 Perry (GA) (47-19), #3901 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (34-14), #5072 Jackson (GA) (52-7), #6228 Savannah (GA) (45-0), #7771 Central (Macon, GA) (44-0), #9976 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (82-0), #10317 Rutland (Macon, GA) (65-7), LOSSES: #196 Warner Robins (GA) (38-35), #293 Calhoun (GA) (10-6)

369Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaMetropolitan6A6-44-3 (t 3rd)4-446.650.574-45
WINS: #198 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (35-26), #492 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (14-12), #1332 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (21-15), #1366 Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) (24-16), #1655 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (26-21), #3646 McCutcheon (Lafayette, IN) (40-6), LOSSES: #11 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (33-20), #11 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (42-7), #573 Carmel (IN) (21-19), #674 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) (46-28)

370Albert [Carl] (Midwest City, OK)   team preview   trendOklahoma5A District 25A14-07-0 (1st)12-046.618.995-70
WINS: #912 Lawton (OK) (33-32), #1174 Bishop McGuinness (Oklahoma City, OK) (21-6), #1174 Bishop McGuinness (Oklahoma City, OK) (35-23), #1486 Ada (OK) (42-20), #1983 Skiatook (OK) (42-12), #2209 Ardmore (OK) (28-12), #3257 MacArthur (Lawton, OK) (41-15), #3911 Claremore (OK) (49-23), #5650 Eisenhower (Lawton, OK) (49-0), #6003 Guthrie (OK) (55-10), #7207 Piedmont (OK) (39-8), #8190 Woodward (OK) (61-27), #11576 Guymon (OK) (62-0), #13374 Northwest Classen (Oklahoma City, OK) (65-0), LOSSES: none

371Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTAPPS Division I District 1TAPPS I6-54-3 (t 3rd)5-446.543.779-52
WINS: #192 Fayetteville (AR) (34-33), #1210 Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) (36-0), #1362 Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) (34-12), #2283 Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) (56-17), #2430 Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) (45-6), #7841 John Paul II (Plano, TX) (63-7), LOSSES: #45 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (21-14), #95 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) (22-6), #156 St. Pius X (Houston, TX) (35-28), #219 Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) (51-10), #1210 Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) (33-26)

372Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA - 2AA11-15-0 (1st)11-146.523.369-47
WINS: #1665 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (67-31), #1665 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (56-21), #1787 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (41-7), #3219 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (61-7), #4416 Liverpool (NY) (41-0), #4521 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (53-14), #4528 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (57-14), #5070 Auburn (NY) (54-7), #5149 Fairport (NY) (42-14), #6821 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (49-6), #9274 Horseheads (NY) (61-0), LOSSES: #353 Lancaster (NY) (35-21)

373Warren (AR)   team preview   trendArkansas4A Region 84A13-27-0 (1st)12-146.525.7101-71
WINS: #307 Robinson (Little Rock, AR) (35-28), #1127 Prairie Grove (AR) (35-13), #1446 Stuttgart (AR) (27-13), #2070 Watson Chapel (Pine Bluff, AR) (20-12), #2421 Ozark (AR) (49-14), #4140 Dumas (AR) (55-24), #4253 Hamburg (AR) (49-20), #5444 Star City (AR) (35-7), #5802 Monticello (AR) (37-0), #6608 Highland (Hardy, AR) (48-14), #8124 Crossett (AR) (44-6), #9427 DeWitt (AR) (51-8), #10799 Dollarway (Pine Bluff, AR) (38-6), LOSSES: #186 Arkadelphia (AR) (28-27), #434 Little Rock Christian Academy (Little Rock, AR) (43-28)

374Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)   team preview   trendArizona4A Skyline4A12-24-0 (1st)12-046.526.2107-61
WINS: #884 Salpointe Catholic (Tucson, AZ) (28-7), #988 Sunrise Mountain (Peoria, AZ) (24-21), #1018 Higley (Gilbert, AZ) (42-14), #1018 Higley (Gilbert, AZ) (37-31), #3313 Cactus Shadows (Cave Creek, AZ) (49-0), #3383 Peoria (AZ) (56-7), #5276 Mingus (Cottonwood, AZ) (45-13), #5371 Catalina Foothills (Tucson, AZ) (41-13), #5656 Marcos de Niza (Tempe, AZ) (42-7), #7015 Thunderbird (Phoenix, AZ) (55-6), #8676 St. Mary's (Phoenix, AZ) (72-0), #10157 Shadow Mountain (Phoenix, AZ) (48-0), LOSSES: #54 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (35-14), #163 Liberty (Henderson, NV) (51-20)

375West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganOttawa-Kent - Blue512-25-1 (2nd)5-046.524.9103-52
WINS: #612 Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) (17-6), #1120 Portland (MI) (28-26), #1163 Swan Valley (Saginaw, MI) (34-7), #1790 Frankenmuth (MI) (25-21), #2753 Comstock Park (MI) (48-20), #3047 Hackett Catholic Prep (Kalamazoo, MI) (42-0), #3512 Coopersville (MI) (41-0), #5388 Sparta (MI) (49-21), #5876 Berrien Springs (MI) (43-13), #6238 Allendale (MI) (72-38), #10748 Muskegon Heights (MI) (40-0), #10786 Spring Lake (MI) (41-0), LOSSES: #274 Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI) (27-24), #348 Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI) (35-33)

376Hebron (Carrollton, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 56A8-36-1 (2nd)8-346.544.163-64
WINS: #153 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (36-31), #1040 Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX) (52-31), #1302 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (33-10), #1361 Flower Mound (TX) (34-21), #1585 Wylie (TX) (35-27), #2632 Lewisville (TX) (34-28), #3562 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (56-17), #4685 Plano West (Plano, TX) (51-3), LOSSES: #10 Allen (TX) (48-17), #146 Trinity (Euless, TX) (31-28), #618 Plano (TX) (27-26)

377Lindenhurst (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II12-08-0 (1st)12-046.423.869-47
WINS: #834 Oceanside (NY) (40-23), #1209 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (21-7), #1209 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (35-12), #2794 Northport (NY) (31-7), #2894 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (45-12), #2894 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (35-14), #3528 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (31-6), #4852 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (30-0), #5273 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (34-13), #5618 Commack (NY) (38-0), #6368 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (28-7), #6784 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (34-7), LOSSES: none

378San Marcos (CA)   team preview   trendSan DiegoAvocado19-34-2 (t 2nd)7-346.436.473-71
WINS: #718 La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA) (41-34), #913 El Camino (Oceanside, CA) (36-14), #927 St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) (41-20), #1401 Carlsbad (CA) (38-12), #1724 Oceanside (CA) (17-13), #4842 Vista (CA) (38-22), #6115 Mt. Carmel (San Diego, CA) (38-7), #7849 Bonita Vista (Chula Vista, CA) (57-0), #9383 Del Norte (San Diego, CA) (61-3), LOSSES: #34 Helix (La Mesa, CA) (62-41), #96 Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA) (49-27), #336 Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA) (38-21)

379Tulare Union (Tulare, CA)   team preview   trendCentralEast Yosemite213-15-0 (1st)6-046.424.395-68
WINS: #1461 Tulare Western (Tulare, CA) (62-41), #1748 Dinuba (CA) (49-21), #1748 Dinuba (CA) (69-47), #2746 Garces (Bakersfield, CA) (42-12), #2803 El Diamante (Visalia, CA) (48-7), #4369 Sunnyside (Fresno, CA) (61-26), #4700 Redwood (Visalia, CA) (42-7), #4841 Independence (Bakersfield, CA) (54-7), #5343 Monache (Porterville, CA) (69-10), #6174 Delano (CA) (56-10), #6227 Mt. Whitney (Visalia, CA) (60-7), #7034 Porterville (CA) (56-22), #9225 Mission Oak (Tulare, CA) (62-0), LOSSES: #40 Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA) (76-43)

380Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 1AAAAAA12-27-0 (1st)9-146.430.992-68
WINS: #611 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (24-21), #1418 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (28-14), #1418 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (38-14), #1854 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (28-0), #1854 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (17-14), #2332 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (56-0), #2864 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (45-7), #6420 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (62-14), #6439 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) (49-28), #7276 McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA) (35-7), #8664 South Western (Hanover, PA) (42-0), #8925 Lebanon (PA) (61-14), LOSSES: #16 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) (28-7), #623 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (49-14)

381Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ)   team preview   trendArizona6A Central6A10-34-1 (2nd)10-246.434.893-57
WINS: #26 Chandler (AZ) (24-21), #558 Pinnacle (Phoenix, AZ) (58-34), #1377 Highland (Gilbert, AZ) (14-13), #1377 Highland (Gilbert, AZ) (44-7), #1996 Mountain View (Mesa, AZ) (35-3), #2270 Desert Vista (Phoenix, AZ) (21-16), #3057 Gilbert (AZ) (33-30), #4446 Corona del Sol (Tempe, AZ) (56-6), #4511 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Phoenix, AZ) (46-6), #8529 Cibola (Yuma, AZ) (65-0), LOSSES: #53 Chaminade (West Hills, CA) (39-25), #117 Perry (Gilbert, AZ) (56-31), #1159 Desert Ridge (Mesa, AZ) (31-20)

382Grace Brethren (Simi Valley, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernTri-Valley813-33-0 (1st)5-146.331.3142-58
WINS: #194 Bishop Diego [Garcia] (Santa Barbara, CA) (31-24), #632 Aquinas (San Bernardino, CA) (24-8), #918 Antelope Valley (Lancaster, CA) (7-0), #918 Antelope Valley (Lancaster, CA) (63-27), #1289 Silverado (Victorville, CA) (37-31), #1755 Millikan (Long Beach, CA) (29-22), #1810 St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (35-13), #3627 Buena (Ventura, CA) (48-38), #5805 Nordhoff (Ojai, CA) (48-14), #7165 Crean Lutheran (Irvine, CA) (51-0), #7543 Granada Hills (CA) (68-8), #8061 Oak Park (CA) (52-6), #9654 Santa Paula (CA) (49-0), LOSSES: #227 St. Francis (Mountain View, CA) (22-13), #842 Rio Mesa (Oxnard, CA) (21-20), #948 Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA) (35-0)

383San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 26A11-16-0 (1st)10-146.233.968-66
WINS: #516 Permian (Odessa, TX) (31-20), #529 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (52-28), #1040 Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX) (36-10), #1494 Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) (35-26), #1864 Pebble Hills (El Paso, TX) (35-20), #1978 Tivy (Kerrville, TX) (57-6), #2677 Abilene (TX) (42-28), #2807 Odessa (TX) (38-20), #3301 Midland (TX) (21-14), #4204 Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX) (52-42), #6589 Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) (49-14), LOSSES: #168 Mansfield (TX) (55-37)

384Blue Valley North (Overland Park, KS)   team preview   trendKansasEastern Kansas6A9-44-4 (t 5th)8-146.23079-62
WINS: #395 Derby (KS) (49-42), #862 Blue Valley (Stilwell, KS) (44-37), #1272 East (Shawnee Mission, KS) (45-10), #2962 Olathe East (Olathe, KS) (48-30), #3817 Blue Valley Southwest (Overland Park, KS) (38-0), #5429 Blue Valley Northwest (Overland Park, KS) (48-13), #5620 Blue Valley West (Stilwell, KS) (49-14), #5864 Gardner-Edgerton (Gardner, KS) (34-12), #9693 North (Shawnee Mission, KS) (49-13), LOSSES: #43 Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, KS) (33-14), #322 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Overland Park, KS) (28-14), #862 Blue Valley (Stilwell, KS) (34-33), #1678 Mill Valley (Shawnee, KS) (35-30)

385Coronado (Lubbock, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region I District 45A13-15-0 (1st)11-146.231.794-70
WINS: #486 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (80-62), #879 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (34-31), #955 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) (51-22), #1869 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (42-28), #1895 Del Valle (El Paso, TX) (52-42), #2260 Randall (Amarillo, TX) (27-7), #2260 Randall (Amarillo, TX) (51-35), #2496 Cooper (Lubbock, TX) (51-22), #2807 Odessa (TX) (21-20), #3112 Andrews (TX) (48-21), #4571 Plainview (TX) (56-14), #5724 Lubbock (TX) (49-3), #9884 Lake View (San Angelo, TX) (63-6), LOSSES: #131 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (69-42)

386Bishop Hartley (Columbus, OH)   team preview   trendOhioCentral CatholicIII11-23-0 (1st)5-246.230.781-63
WINS: #743 St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH) (23-21), #1504 Hoover (North Canton, OH) (24-19), #1715 Independence (Columbus, OH) (44-14), #2047 New Philadelphia (OH) (62-21), #2399 Chillicothe (OH) (44-7), #3001 Bishop Watterson (Columbus, OH) (34-0), #3104 Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus, OH) (45-17), #4085 Central Crossing (Grove City, OH) (31-6), #4918 St. Charles (Columbus, OH) (46-7), #4960 Bishop Ready (Columbus, OH) (42-10), #5322 Shaw (East Cleveland, OH) (56-0), LOSSES: #294 Tri-Valley (Dresden, OH) (13-9), #302 Central Catholic (Toledo, OH) (35-16)

387Havelock (NC)   team preview   trendNorth Carolina3A Coastal3A14-25-0 (1st)12-146.123.2124-78
WINS: #806 Western Alamance (Elon, NC) (41-14), #926 Southern Nash (Bailey, NC) (49-39), #1310 Jacksonville (NC) (42-38), #2158 Smith [E. E.] (Fayetteville, NC) (56-7), #4101 Northside (Jacksonville, NC) (49-7), #4159 West Carteret (Morehead City, NC) (61-23), #4820 Rocky Mount (NC) (48-6), #5829 West Craven (Vanceboro, NC) (41-14), #6422 Williams [Walter] (Burlington, NC) (56-7), #7019 New Bern (NC) (48-19), #8439 Hunt [James B.] (Wilson, NC) (56-0), #8749 Rose [J. H.] (Greenville, NC) (54-0), #9177 Swansboro (NC) (78-0), #10078 White Oak (Jacksonville, NC) (68-6), LOSSES: #142 Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC) (28-14), #614 Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) (26-21)

388Mason [William] (Mason, OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater MiamiI9-36-2 (t 2nd)8-346.138.466-66
WINS: #532 Fairfield (OH) (15-0), #829 Springboro (OH) (31-21), #1462 West Clermont (Cincinnati, OH) (26-0), #1564 Lakota East (Liberty Township, OH) (36-0), #2019 Princeton (Cincinnati, OH) (14-0), #2460 Hamilton (OH) (32-7), #2967 Lakota West (West Chester, OH) (31-0), #5412 Middletown (OH) (41-14), #9217 Withrow (Cincinnati, OH) (55-0), LOSSES: #31 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (49-21), #31 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (36-10), #672 Sycamore (Cincinnati, OH) (21-7)

389Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Greater Spokane4A10-25-0 (1st)8-146.131.276-58
WINS: #501 Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) (24-14), #673 Camas (WA) (22-15), #1238 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) (41-0), #1950 Mead (Spokane, WA) (33-17), #3054 University (Spokane, WA) (49-41), #3792 Hanford (Richland, WA) (43-17), #4644 Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA) (44-15), #8080 Ferris [Joel E.] (Spokane, WA) (48-7), #9064 North Central (Spokane, WA) (41-7), #9315 Rogers [John R.] (Spokane, WA) (48-0), LOSSES: #64 Richland (WA) (42-10), #197 Coeur d'Alene (ID) (29-27)

390Gunter (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 63A-215-16-0 (1st)11-14616.7106-83
WINS: #700 Canadian (TX) (56-27), #1880 Whitesboro (TX) (52-13), #2301 Holliday (TX) (48-7), #2907 New Diana (Diana, TX) (62-13), #3724 Daingerfield (TX) (38-3), #4180 Pottsboro (TX) (26-0), #5328 Henrietta (TX) (45-13), #5568 Pilot Point (TX) (43-11), #6426 Leonard (TX) (70-0), #8903 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) (53-0), #8943 Cooper (TX) (50-0), #9348 Howe (TX) (50-12), #10501 Chisum (Paris, TX) (43-0), #12210 Whitewright (TX) (66-0), #12442 Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) (55-7), LOSSES: #188 Newton (TX) (40-16)

391Adams (Rochester, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganOakland - Red19-26-1 (t 1st)3-24633.862-52
WINS: #170 Clarkston (MI) (21-14), #1313 Romeo (MI) (26-17), #1393 Bloomfield Hills (MI) (54-14), #1828 Southfield Arts & Tech (Southfield, MI) (38-14), #2358 Lake Orion (MI) (39-8), #3760 Oxford (MI) (33-13), #4798 Rochester (Rochester Hills, MI) (38-6), #5413 Stoney Creek (Rochester Hills, MI) (45-7), #6622 Athens (Troy, MI) (55-13), LOSSES: #199 West Bloomfield (MI) (17-16), #297 Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) (10-6)

392West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region III District 124A-213-14-0 (1st)9-14626.8100-61
WINS: #303 Kennedale (TX) (23-20), #691 Wimberley (TX) (30-21), #987 Salado (TX) (14-0), #1094 Silsbee (TX) (34-17), #1215 Madisonville (TX) (28-26), #1889 Mexia (TX) (17-3), #3040 Liberty (TX) (32-0), #5101 Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) (26-13), #5792 Bridge City (TX) (39-6), #6006 Orangefield (TX) (54-0), #8085 Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) (57-7), #10548 Royal (Brookshire, TX) (54-0), #10849 KIPP Northeast (Houston, TX) (61-6), LOSSES: #113 Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) (41-21)

393Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA13-17-0 (1st)10-14622.388-73
WINS: #1528 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (41-14), #1903 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (34-13), #1993 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (41-10), #2221 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (28-0), #2307 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (37-7), #2355 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (28-7), #2563 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (58-13), #4736 Adairsville (GA) (48-13), #5086 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (33-0), #5746 Towers (Decatur, GA) (34-0), #7014 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (73-0), #9213 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (47-0), #10869 Stone Mountain (GA) (48-6), LOSSES: #293 Calhoun (GA) (14-6)

394Aliquippa (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A Beaver ValleyAAA12-16-0 (1st)10-14626.894-51
WINS: #239 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (22-7), #1277 Beaver (PA) (14-7), #1277 Beaver (PA) (30-10), #1961 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) (34-3), #3056 Freeport (PA) (50-0), #3820 South Park (PA) (48-12), #3820 South Park (PA) (52-0), #3871 Clairton (PA) (28-0), #3907 New Castle (PA) (24-0), #6254 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) (54-3), #6386 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) (39-0), #9937 Beaver Falls (PA) (36-0), LOSSES: #239 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (2-0)

395Derby (KS)   team preview   trendKansasArk Valley-Chisholm Trail Division I6A11-25-0 (1st)6-145.931.990-50
WINS: #283 Bishop Carroll (Wichita, KS) (54-45), #736 Northwest (Wichita, KS) (53-41), #897 Lawrence Free State (Lawrence, KS) (55-49), #1329 Maize (KS) (60-28), #1740 Manhattan (KS) (21-14), #2348 Eisenhower (Goddard, KS) (48-14), #2624 Haysville Campus (Wichita, KS) (48-20), #2651 Hutchinson (KS) (61-18), #4151 South (Salina, KS) (59-14), #6725 Dodge City (KS) (49-13), #8304 Central (Salina, KS) (34-0), LOSSES: #384 Blue Valley North (Overland Park, KS) (49-42), #620 Goddard (KS) (50-20)

396Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 7AAA12-26-0 (1st)11-145.925.199-69
WINS: #906 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (42-14), #1528 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (46-14), #1528 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (38-21), #1795 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (51-14), #1993 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (41-7), #2563 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (49-10), #3622 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (59-0), #5665 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (56-6), #5810 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (49-0), #6617 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (47-7), #9483 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (61-14), #9702 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (55-7), LOSSES: #368 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (28-23), #578 Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) (28-22)

397Spring Valley (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region VAAAAA11-25-1 (2nd)9-245.934.987-62
WINS: #607 Conway (SC) (35-28), #945 Sumter (SC) (51-34), #1714 Lexington (SC) (20-7), #2316 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (42-21), #2650 Fort Mill (SC) (42-7), #2696 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (28-0), #2799 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (42-6), #3129 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (48-13), #3336 Blythewood (SC) (28-0), #4477 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (44-20), #5598 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (45-7), LOSSES: #78 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (34-19), #84 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (66-24)

398Boyle County (Danville, KY)   team preview   trendKentucky3A District 43A14-13-0 (1st)9-045.920.6122-70
WINS: #1292 Elizabethtown (KY) (14-7), #1295 Corbin (KY) (40-21), #1609 Wayne County (Monticello, KY) (38-14), #2467 Lexington Catholic (Lexington, KY) (57-15), #2467 Lexington Catholic (Lexington, KY) (48-17), #2736 Collins [Martha Layne] (Shelbyville, KY) (45-17), #4504 Western Hills (Frankfort, KY) (62-14), #4504 Western Hills (Frankfort, KY) (71-14), #5182 Mercer County (Harrodsburg, KY) (56-14), #5508 Waggener (Louisville, KY) (54-19), #5658 Garrard County (Lancaster, KY) (48-7), #6475 North Hardin (Radcliff, KY) (56-10), #7300 Hardin [John] (Elizabethtown, KY) (41-6), #9744 West Carter (Olive Hill, KY) (47-14), LOSSES: #362 Danville (KY) (10-7)

399Wynne (AR)   team preview   trendArkansas5A East5A11-26-1 (t 1st)10-245.933.774-69
WINS: #434 Little Rock Christian Academy (Little Rock, AR) (56-42), #617 Nettleton (Jonesboro, AR) (27-0), #996 Morrilton (AR) (17-14), #1307 Marion (AR) (24-20), #1558 Valley View (Jonesboro, AR) (17-14), #2095 Maumelle (AR) (46-7), #2436 Beebe (AR) (35-14), #3398 Blytheville (AR) (27-6), #5701 Forrest City (AR) (55-20), #6201 Greene County Tech (Paragould, AR) (42-17), #6404 Paragould (AR) (48-0), LOSSES: #328 McClellan [John L.] (Little Rock, AR) (22-14), #1369 Batesville (AR) (39-21)

400Easton [Warren] (New Orleans, LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana4A District 94A10-33-1 (2nd)7-245.831.898-59
WINS: #886 Landry-Walker (New Orleans, LA) (14-12), #1677 Brother Martin (New Orleans, LA) (29-0), #1830 Woodlawn (Shreveport, LA) (43-6), #1909 McDonogh # (New Orleans, LA) (42-8), #3066 Belle Chasse (LA) (36-7), #3251 North DeSoto (Stonewall, LA) (54-0), #3501 Jesuit (New Orleans, LA) (40-14), #3567 Cox [Helen] (Harvey, LA) (61-9), #3683 Carencro (Lafayette, LA) (48-0), #7608 McMain [Eleanor] (New Orleans, LA) (46-0), LOSSES: #173 Karr [Edna] (New Orleans, LA) (20-12), #173 Karr [Edna] (New Orleans, LA) (40-6), #268 Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA) (27-21)

401Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA AMIAA A6-43-3 (t 2nd)3-345.845.758-40
WINS: #157 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (26-14), #405 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (22-7), #462 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (28-25), #2944 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (35-7), St. Joseph's (Ottawa, Ontario) (51-23), #7316 Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) (40-8), LOSSES: #4 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (37-22), #265 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (37-7), #605 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (34-0), #744 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (30-28)

402Pope John XXIII (Sparta, NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyNorth Jersey Super - United WhiteNon-Public Group 36-42-1 (2nd)1-345.741.454-55
WINS: #503 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (43-7), #1207 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (27-10), #1299 Delbarton (Morristown, NJ) (49-14), #2384 Seton Hall Prep (West Orange, NJ) (49-28), #3706 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (32-7), #7154 Donovan Catholic (Toms River, NJ) (53-7), LOSSES: #19 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (20-19), #67 DePaul Catholic (Wayne, NJ) (35-0), #103 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (28-7), #103 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (20-14)

403Rockwall (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 116A6-64-3 (t 3rd)5-645.747.294-47
WINS: #51 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (53-49), #248 The Woodlands (TX) (23-7), #831 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (49-28), #856 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (48-7), #2347 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (48-37), #3939 Mesquite (TX) (45-7), LOSSES: #71 Longview (TX) (31-21), #153 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (52-38), #245 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (31-30), #366 Sachse (TX) (24-17), #954 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) (28-27), #1910 Rowlett (TX) (48-41)

404Reno (NV)   team preview   trendNevada4A Northern - High Desert4A12-15-0 (1st)10-145.626.170-74
WINS: #318 Reed [Edward C.] (Sparks, NV) (39-0), #638 Sheldon (Sacramento, CA) (28-21), #2478 Spanish Springs (Sparks, NV) (35-7), #2478 Spanish Springs (Sparks, NV) (42-6), #2577 Galena (Reno, NV) (41-14), #3016 Carson (Carson City, NV) (36-0), #3016 Carson (Carson City, NV) (19-0), #3687 McQueen [Robert] (Reno, NV) (20-17), #4689 Stagg [Amos Alonzo] (Stockton, CA) (44-7), #5843 Douglas (Minden, NV) (43-0), #7751 North Valleys (Reno, NV) (50-7), #8942 Hug [Procter R.] (Reno, NV) (48-18), LOSSES: #318 Reed [Edward C.] (Sparks, NV) (24-21)

405Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA AMIAA A5-43-3 (t 2nd)3-345.644.159-42
WINS: #462 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (76-58), #605 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (34-17), #2519 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (24-20), #2944 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (49-7), #6681 Annapolis (MD) (56-14), LOSSES: #4 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (42-7), #157 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (37-21), #265 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (17-6), #401 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (22-7)

406Sterling (IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisNorthern Illinois Big 12 - West5A12-14-0 (1st)3-145.625.373-62
WINS: #1336 DeKalb (IL) (31-3), #1980 Marian Central Catholic (Woodstock, IL) (22-10), #2065 Rochelle (IL) (41-6), #2171 St. Viator (Arlington Heights, IL) (48-0), #2394 Kaneland (Maple Park, IL) (46-20), #4288 Pekin (IL) (49-7), #4332 Geneseo (IL) (45-8), #5116 Sycamore (IL) (28-14), #5363 Alleman (Rock Island, IL) (56-7), #5991 Yorkville (IL) (52-14), #7134 LaSalle-Peru (LaSalle, IL) (49-0), #8043 Ottawa (IL) (56-0), LOSSES: #147 Phillips [Wendell] (Chicago, IL) (27-14)

407Caledonia (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - WhiteAA13-07-0 (1st)9-045.515.277-60
WINS: #1505 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (35-7), #1505 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (34-27), #2207 Paynesville (MN) (49-16), #4462 Pipestone (MN) (57-6), #4498 Chatfield (MN) (42-13), #4498 Chatfield (MN) (33-14), #4984 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (38-0), #5187 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) (39-6), #5861 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) (42-6), #6144 Cannon Falls (MN) (40-8), #7206 St. Charles (MN) (40-6), #9862 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) (36-0), #10708 Lake City (MN) (39-7), LOSSES: none

408Pomona (Arvada, CO)   team preview   trendColorado5A Mt. Evans5A12-25-0 (1st)12-145.526.596-63
WINS: #824 Eaglecrest (Centennial, CO) (56-49), #1080 Grandview (Aurora, CO) (42-20), #1691 Fairview (Boulder, CO) (48-31), #2968 Chaparral (Parker, CO) (34-0), #3050 Ralston Valley (Arvada, CO) (44-20), #3074 Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO) (52-22), #3624 Poudre (Fort Collins, CO) (68-27), #3802 Fountain-Fort Carson (Fountain, CO) (42-7), #4469 Mountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO) (49-14), #5391 Cherokee Trail (Aurora, CO) (48-12), #6289 Rock Canyon (Highlands Ranch, CO) (62-21), #12547 Hinkley [W. C.] (Aurora, CO) (42-7), LOSSES: #224 Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO) (40-28), #578 Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) (34-21)

409