Jump to division:  1A   2A   3A   4A   5A   6A   II-AA   MAIS A   MAIS AA   MAIS AAA   MAIS AAAA  


click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 31A14-07-0 (1st)10-027.1-11.274-88
WINS: #2619 Winona (MS) (48-28), #6819 Stringer (MS) (42-18), #8706 French Camp Academy (French Camp, MS) (49-14), #8924 East Marion (Columbia, MS) (51-12), #9450 Smithville (MS) (53-13), #9457 Noxapater (MS) (36-0), #10679 Vardaman (MS) (34-14), #10761 Union (MS) (48-6), #10790 Hatley (Amory, MS) (49-6), #10958 Leake County (Walnut Grove, MS) (56-14), #12545 West Lowndes (Columbus, MS) (54-0), #12997 Sebastopol (MS) (67-0), #13190 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (53-6), #14198 Ethel (MS) (63-0), LOSSES: none

2Simmons (Hollandale, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 21A13-08-0 (1st)11-019-17.858-80-3
WINS: #4962 South Delta (Rolling Fork, MS) (58-36), #8541 Brooks [Ray] (Benoit, MS) (32-0), #8987 Shaw (MS) (34-0), #8987 Shaw (MS) (44-6), #10738 Broad Street (Shelby, MS) (42-0), #11258 Tupelo Christian Prep (Belden, MS) (46-0), #11710 Kennedy [John F.] (Mound Bayou, MS) (62-0), #11920 Coahoma Agricultural (Clarksdale, MS) (28-0), #12012 McAdams (MS) (34-0), #12545 West Lowndes (Columbus, MS) (48-0), #13673 Coffeeville (MS) (56-0), #13910 Durant (MS) (68-0), #14322 Montgomery County (Kilmichael, MS) (75-0), LOSSES: none

3Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 41A7-64-2 (t 2nd)6-210.41.793-62
WINS: #5622 Lumberton (MS) (20-12), #8706 French Camp Academy (French Camp, MS) (34-7), #8924 East Marion (Columbia, MS) (55-34), #9288 Northlake Christian (Covington, LA) (21-2), #10601 Sacred Heart (Hattiesburg, MS) (44-0), #12561 Mount Olive (MS) (42-0), #14219 Salem (Tylertown, MS) (48-0), LOSSES: #1881 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (42-21), #2336 Maplesville (AL) (36-6), #2646 Perry Central (New Augusta, MS) (20-10), #4716 Forrest County Agricultural (Brooklyn, MS) (17-7), #5622 Lumberton (MS) (26-22), #6819 Stringer (MS) (45-39)

4Lumberton (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 41A10-36-0 (1st)7-18.9-3.473-86
WINS: #5280 Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula, MS) (26-22), #5558 North Forrest (Hattiesburg, MS) (12-8), #6819 Stringer (MS) (30-25), #8924 East Marion (Columbia, MS) (38-34), #9845 Franklin County (Meadville, MS) (34-17), #10601 Sacred Heart (Hattiesburg, MS) (44-7), #10679 Vardaman (MS) (38-10), #10744 Bay (Bay St. Louis, MS) (33-13), #12561 Mount Olive (MS) (44-12), #14219 Salem (Tylertown, MS) (52-0), LOSSES: #2217 Taylorsville (MS) (47-22), #4822 Heidelberg (MS) (20-18), #5280 Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula, MS) (20-12)

5Stringer (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 41A10-44-2 (t 2nd)5-33.7-5.182-87
WINS: #5280 Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula, MS) (45-39), #7861 Mize (MS) (27-13), #8924 East Marion (Columbia, MS) (50-34), #9331 Enterprise (MS) (58-18), #9457 Noxapater (MS) (16-0), #12022 West Lincoln (Brookhaven, MS) (42-6), #12069 Loyd Star (Brookhaven, MS) (56-31), #12370 Clarkdale (Meridian, MS) (46-8), #12561 Mount Olive (MS) (37-0), #14219 Salem (Tylertown, MS) (53-7), LOSSES: #2256 Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS) (42-18), #4547 Bay Springs (MS) (41-8), #5622 Lumberton (MS) (30-25), #10601 Sacred Heart (Hattiesburg, MS) (42-38)

6Okolona (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 11A11-28-0 (1st)10-02.8-17.773-76-3
WINS: #8541 Brooks [Ray] (Benoit, MS) (34-22), #9450 Smithville (MS) (33-20), #11258 Tupelo Christian Prep (Belden, MS) (19-13), #11475 George [J. Z.] (North Carrollton, MS) (48-0), #11892 Falkner (MS) (34-0), #12012 McAdams (MS) (39-0), #12193 Biggersville (Corinth, MS) (34-7), #12819 Thrasher (Booneville, MS) (24-0), #13651 Ashland (MS) (44-6), #14052 Potts Camp (MS) (41-14), #14070 Byers [H. W.] (Holly Springs, MS) (44-6), LOSSES: #5192 East Webster (Maben, MS) (31-19), #6130 North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) (31-19)

7Brooks [Ray] (Benoit, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 21A8-3-17-1 (2nd)8-2-3.5-14.867-65-4
WINS: #8987 Shaw (MS) (22-0), #10738 Broad Street (Shelby, MS) (12-0), #11710 Kennedy [John F.] (Mound Bayou, MS) (28-6), #12012 McAdams (MS) (26-14), #12193 Biggersville (Corinth, MS) (38-0), #13673 Coffeeville (MS) (46-0), #13910 Durant (MS) (50-8), #14322 Montgomery County (Kilmichael, MS) (70-0), LOSSES: #3569 Simmons (Hollandale, MS) (32-0), #7034 Okolona (MS) (34-22), #8258 O'Bannon (Greenville, MS) (18-0), TIES: #7737 West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) (6-6)

8French Camp Academy (French Camp, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 31A8-47-1 (2nd)7-2-4.2-5.576-64
WINS: #9457 Noxapater (MS) (21-20), #10679 Vardaman (MS) (35-25), #10958 Leake County (Walnut Grove, MS) (56-44), #11430 Winona Christian (Winona, MS) (36-34), #12051 Hamilton (MS) (42-0), #12545 West Lowndes (Columbus, MS) (38-16), #12997 Sebastopol (MS) (38-6), #14198 Ethel (MS) (42-6), LOSSES: #1670 Starkville Academy (Starkville, MS) (38-7), #2256 Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS) (49-14), #3276 Eupora (MS) (40-6), #5280 Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula, MS) (34-7)

9East Marion (Columbia, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 41A5-73-3 (4th)3-4-5.2-1.674-72
WINS: #5968 West Marion (Foxworth, MS) (18-14), #10601 Sacred Heart (Hattiesburg, MS) (52-6), #12087 Richton (MS) (52-28), #12561 Mount Olive (MS) (48-14), #14219 Salem (Tylertown, MS) (48-8), LOSSES: #2256 Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS) (51-12), #5280 Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula, MS) (55-34), #5558 North Forrest (Hattiesburg, MS) (56-44), #5622 Lumberton (MS) (38-34), #6819 Stringer (MS) (50-34), #7700 Columbia (MS) (47-24), #11488 Amite County (Liberty, MS) (28-20)

10Shaw (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 21A7-45-2 (3rd)6-3-5.5-7.871-53-3
WINS: #7264 West Tallahatchie (Webb, MS) (12-8), #9450 Smithville (MS) (22-14), #10738 Broad Street (Shelby, MS) (36-14), #11710 Kennedy [John F.] (Mound Bayou, MS) (14-12), #12012 McAdams (MS) (14-8), #13910 Durant (MS) (28-0), #14322 Montgomery County (Kilmichael, MS) (45-0), LOSSES: #3569 Simmons (Hollandale, MS) (44-6), #3569 Simmons (Hollandale, MS) (34-0), #8541 Brooks [Ray] (Benoit, MS) (22-0), #8946 Leland (MS) (26-6)

11Smithville (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 11A9-47-1 (2nd)7-3-7.7-14.780-70-2
WINS: #10741 Belmont (MS) (20-18), #10790 Hatley (Amory, MS) (20-14), #11258 Tupelo Christian Prep (Belden, MS) (43-13), #11892 Falkner (MS) (7-6), #12193 Biggersville (Corinth, MS) (27-6), #12819 Thrasher (Booneville, MS) (41-14), #13651 Ashland (MS) (45-6), #14052 Potts Camp (MS) (41-6), #14070 Byers [H. W.] (Holly Springs, MS) (34-0), LOSSES: #2256 Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS) (53-13), #5192 East Webster (Maben, MS) (62-27), #7034 Okolona (MS) (33-20), #8987 Shaw (MS) (22-14)

12Noxapater (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 31A8-46-2 (3rd)7-3-7.7-15.559-76
WINS: #10679 Vardaman (MS) (29-18), #10958 Leake County (Walnut Grove, MS) (24-6), #11475 George [J. Z.] (North Carrollton, MS) (33-6), #12051 Hamilton (MS) (18-16), #12545 West Lowndes (Columbus, MS) (29-0), #12997 Sebastopol (MS) (32-6), #14198 Ethel (MS) (45-0), #14322 Montgomery County (Kilmichael, MS) (47-0), LOSSES: #2256 Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS) (36-0), #6819 Stringer (MS) (16-0), #8706 French Camp Academy (French Camp, MS) (21-20), #10761 Union (MS) (22-20)

13Sacred Heart (Hattiesburg, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 41A5-62-4 (t 5th)2-4-14-9.559-73
WINS: #6819 Stringer (MS) (42-38), #11644 St. Patrick (Biloxi, MS) (21-14), #12069 Loyd Star (Brookhaven, MS) (35-14), #12087 Richton (MS) (42-36), #14219 Salem (Tylertown, MS) (42-8), LOSSES: #5280 Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula, MS) (44-0), #5558 North Forrest (Hattiesburg, MS) (48-32), #5622 Lumberton (MS) (44-7), #7366 Sumrall (MS) (27-12), #8924 East Marion (Columbia, MS) (52-6), #12561 Mount Olive (MS) (30-28)

14Vardaman (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 31A6-64-4 (t 5th)4-5-14.5-14.467-67
WINS: #10958 Leake County (Walnut Grove, MS) (24-12), #12545 West Lowndes (Columbus, MS) (36-6), #12997 Sebastopol (MS) (26-0), #13087 Bruce (MS) (41-13), #14198 Ethel (MS) (49-0), #14448 Coldwater (MS) (39-0), LOSSES: #2256 Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS) (34-14), #5622 Lumberton (MS) (38-10), #7925 South Pontotoc (Pontotoc, MS) (42-14), #8706 French Camp Academy (French Camp, MS) (35-25), #9457 Noxapater (MS) (29-18), #12051 Hamilton (MS) (16-6)

15Broad Street (Shelby, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 21A4-5-24-4 (t 4th)4-4-14.8-16.153-66-3
WINS: #11710 Kennedy [John F.] (Mound Bayou, MS) (38-0), #13673 Coffeeville (MS) (38-6), #13910 Durant (MS) (59-6), #14322 Montgomery County (Kilmichael, MS) (58-8), LOSSES: #3569 Simmons (Hollandale, MS) (42-0), #8546 Ruleville Central (Ruleville, MS) (26-8), #8541 Brooks [Ray] (Benoit, MS) (12-0), #8987 Shaw (MS) (36-14), #12012 McAdams (MS) (28-6), TIES: #8258 O'Bannon (Greenville, MS) (38-38), #10814 Coahoma County (Clarksdale, MS) (6-6)

16Leake County (Walnut Grove, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 31A6-54-4 (t 5th)6-4-16-15.957-67
WINS: #12012 McAdams (MS) (26-6), #12051 Hamilton (MS) (26-14), #12545 West Lowndes (Columbus, MS) (12-8), #12997 Sebastopol (MS) (40-20), #13910 Durant (MS) (36-12), #14198 Ethel (MS) (56-8), LOSSES: #2256 Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS) (56-14), #5925 Leake Central (Carthage, MS) (39-0), #8706 French Camp Academy (French Camp, MS) (56-44), #9457 Noxapater (MS) (24-6), #10679 Vardaman (MS) (24-12)

17Tupelo Christian Prep (Belden, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 11A7-46-3 (3rd)6-4-17.8-22.259-58-2
WINS: #11892 Falkner (MS) (28-6), #12819 Thrasher (Booneville, MS) (34-0), #13651 Ashland (MS) (21-0), #14052 Potts Camp (MS) (43-6), #14070 Byers [H. W.] (Holly Springs, MS) (27-14), #14279 Sacred Heart of Jesus (Jackson, TN) (56-0), #14509 Hickory Flat (MS) (57-6), LOSSES: #3569 Simmons (Hollandale, MS) (46-0), #7034 Okolona (MS) (19-13), #9450 Smithville (MS) (43-13), #12193 Biggersville (Corinth, MS) (14-7)

18Kennedy [John F.] (Mound Bayou, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 21A4-74-4 (t 4th)4-4-20.5-12.262-57-3
WINS: #12012 McAdams (MS) (38-12), #13673 Coffeeville (MS) (36-12), #13910 Durant (MS) (28-6), #14322 Montgomery County (Kilmichael, MS) (46-6), LOSSES: #3569 Simmons (Hollandale, MS) (62-0), #4962 South Delta (Rolling Fork, MS) (62-20), #5476 Yazoo City (MS) (36-8), #8541 Brooks [Ray] (Benoit, MS) (28-6), #8946 Leland (MS) (27-6), #8987 Shaw (MS) (14-12), #10738 Broad Street (Shelby, MS) (38-0)

19Falkner (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 11A6-64-4 (t 5th)4-4-21.5-22.271-68-2
WINS: #12390 East Union (Blue Springs, MS) (50-28), #12819 Thrasher (Booneville, MS) (28-6), #13087 Bruce (MS) (26-21), #13651 Ashland (MS) (20-18), #14052 Potts Camp (MS) (38-6), #14070 Byers [H. W.] (Holly Springs, MS) (40-0), LOSSES: #7034 Okolona (MS) (34-0), #8607 Marshall Academy (Holly Springs, MS) (22-6), #9450 Smithville (MS) (7-6), #10535 Walnut (MS) (30-12), #11258 Tupelo Christian Prep (Belden, MS) (28-6), #12193 Biggersville (Corinth, MS) (18-8)

20McAdams (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 21A5-64-4 (t 4th)5-6-22.3-16.955-63-3
WINS: #10738 Broad Street (Shelby, MS) (28-6), #13673 Coffeeville (MS) (32-12), #13910 Durant (MS) (42-0), #14198 Ethel (MS) (44-0), #14322 Montgomery County (Kilmichael, MS) (54-0), LOSSES: #3569 Simmons (Hollandale, MS) (34-0), #7034 Okolona (MS) (39-0), #8541 Brooks [Ray] (Benoit, MS) (26-14), #8987 Shaw (MS) (14-8), #10958 Leake County (Walnut Grove, MS) (26-6), #11710 Kennedy [John F.] (Mound Bayou, MS) (38-12)

21Hamilton (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 31A5-54-3 (4th)4-3-22.6-22.742-65
WINS: #10679 Vardaman (MS) (16-6), #12545 West Lowndes (Columbus, MS) (14-12), #12997 Sebastopol (MS) (34-21), #14198 Ethel (MS) (42-0), #14448 Coldwater (MS) (47-6), LOSSES: #8706 French Camp Academy (French Camp, MS) (42-0), #9457 Noxapater (MS) (18-16), #10291 Nettleton (MS) (33-6), #10790 Hatley (Amory, MS) (33-20), #10958 Leake County (Walnut Grove, MS) (26-14)

22Biggersville (Corinth, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 11A8-45-3 (4th)5-4-23.5-27.554-77-3
WINS: #11258 Tupelo Christian Prep (Belden, MS) (14-7), #11892 Falkner (MS) (18-8), #13651 Ashland (MS) (20-8), #14052 Potts Camp (MS) (31-14), #14070 Byers [H. W.] (Holly Springs, MS) (39-6), #14120 Middleton (TN) (39-19), #14333 Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN) (59-6), #14508 New Site (Booneville, MS) (52-0), LOSSES: #7034 Okolona (MS) (34-7), #8541 Brooks [Ray] (Benoit, MS) (38-0), #9450 Smithville (MS) (27-6), #12819 Thrasher (Booneville, MS) (28-26)

23West Lowndes (Columbus, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 31A3-72-6 (7th)2-7-26.3-11.963-53
WINS: #12796 Caledonia (MS) (14-0), #12997 Sebastopol (MS) (36-18), #14198 Ethel (MS) (36-6), LOSSES: #2256 Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS) (54-0), #3569 Simmons (Hollandale, MS) (48-0), #8706 French Camp Academy (French Camp, MS) (38-16), #9457 Noxapater (MS) (29-0), #10679 Vardaman (MS) (36-6), #10958 Leake County (Walnut Grove, MS) (12-8), #12051 Hamilton (MS) (14-12)

24Mount Olive (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 41A3-82-4 (t 5th)2-4-26.4-9.963-67
WINS: #10601 Sacred Heart (Hattiesburg, MS) (30-28), #12022 West Lincoln (Brookhaven, MS) (26-20), #14219 Salem (Tylertown, MS) (40-16), LOSSES: #5280 Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula, MS) (42-0), #5622 Lumberton (MS) (44-12), #6819 Stringer (MS) (37-0), #7861 Mize (MS) (25-8), #8320 Pelahatchie (MS) (46-6), #8924 East Marion (Columbia, MS) (48-14), #11644 St. Patrick (Biloxi, MS) (33-6), #12520 Bogue Chitto (MS) (10-8)

25Thrasher (Booneville, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 11A5-54-4 (t 5th)4-4-28.6-28.252-61-2
WINS: #12193 Biggersville (Corinth, MS) (28-26), #13651 Ashland (MS) (44-24), #14052 Potts Camp (MS) (40-12), #14070 Byers [H. W.] (Holly Springs, MS) (42-14), #14508 New Site (Booneville, MS) (52-6), LOSSES: #7034 Okolona (MS) (24-0), #9450 Smithville (MS) (41-14), #11258 Tupelo Christian Prep (Belden, MS) (34-0), #11892 Falkner (MS) (28-6), #12945 Alcorn Central (Glen, MS) (37-20)

26Sebastopol (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 31A3-91-7 (8th)1-7-30.4-10.773-65
WINS: #12370 Clarkdale (Meridian, MS) (15-12), #13528 McLaurin (Florence, MS) (20-6), #14198 Ethel (MS) (26-6), LOSSES: #2256 Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS) (67-0), #2273 Scott Central (Forest, MS) (76-0), #5628 Lake (MS) (39-0), #8706 French Camp Academy (French Camp, MS) (38-6), #9457 Noxapater (MS) (32-6), #10679 Vardaman (MS) (26-0), #10958 Leake County (Walnut Grove, MS) (40-20), #12051 Hamilton (MS) (34-21), #12545 West Lowndes (Columbus, MS) (36-18)

27Ashland (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 11A2-9-12-6-1 (7th)2-6-1-37.6-25.666-66-1
WINS: #14052 Potts Camp (MS) (32-0), #14509 Hickory Flat (MS) (36-0), LOSSES: #7034 Okolona (MS) (44-6), #9450 Smithville (MS) (45-6), #10535 Walnut (MS) (33-12), #11258 Tupelo Christian Prep (Belden, MS) (21-0), #11892 Falkner (MS) (20-18), #12193 Biggersville (Corinth, MS) (20-8), #12390 East Union (Blue Springs, MS) (35-16), #12634 Holly Springs (MS) (15-6), #12819 Thrasher (Booneville, MS) (44-24), TIES: #14070 Byers [H. W.] (Holly Springs, MS) (20-20)

28Coffeeville (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 21A1-81-5 (7th)1-5-37.9-6.956-47-3
WINS: #13910 Durant (MS) (21-16), LOSSES: #1690 Calhoun City (MS) (43-0), #3569 Simmons (Hollandale, MS) (56-0), #4526 Water Valley (MS) (55-14), #8541 Brooks [Ray] (Benoit, MS) (46-0), #10738 Broad Street (Shelby, MS) (38-6), #11710 Kennedy [John F.] (Mound Bayou, MS) (36-12), #12012 McAdams (MS) (32-12), #13087 Bruce (MS) (20-6)

29Durant (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 21A1-101-7 (8th)1-8-41.4-14.859-59-3
WINS: #14322 Montgomery County (Kilmichael, MS) (46-14), LOSSES: #3569 Simmons (Hollandale, MS) (68-0), #7264 West Tallahatchie (Webb, MS) (70-20), #8541 Brooks [Ray] (Benoit, MS) (50-8), #8987 Shaw (MS) (28-0), #10738 Broad Street (Shelby, MS) (59-6), #10958 Leake County (Walnut Grove, MS) (36-12), #11375 Riverside (Avon, MS) (47-0), #11710 Kennedy [John F.] (Mound Bayou, MS) (28-6), #12012 McAdams (MS) (42-0), #13673 Coffeeville (MS) (21-16)

30Potts Camp (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 11A2-102-7 (8th)2-7-44.4-23.678-56-2
WINS: #14070 Byers [H. W.] (Holly Springs, MS) (68-28), #14509 Hickory Flat (MS) (42-0), LOSSES: #7034 Okolona (MS) (41-14), #8596 West Memphis Christian (West Memphis, AR) (48-14), #9450 Smithville (MS) (41-6), #11258 Tupelo Christian Prep (Belden, MS) (43-6), #11892 Falkner (MS) (38-6), #11907 Tunica Academy (Tunica, MS) (33-12), #12140 Lee Academy (Marianna, AR) (44-25), #12193 Biggersville (Corinth, MS) (31-14), #12819 Thrasher (Booneville, MS) (40-12), #13651 Ashland (MS) (32-0)

31Byers [H. W.] (Holly Springs, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 11A3-8-11-7-1 (10th)1-7-1-44.8-31.357-60-1
WINS: #14448 Coldwater (MS) (44-14), #14509 Hickory Flat (MS) (34-0), #14521 Houlka (MS) (32-6), LOSSES: #7034 Okolona (MS) (44-6), #9450 Smithville (MS) (34-0), #10535 Walnut (MS) (47-12), #11258 Tupelo Christian Prep (Belden, MS) (27-14), #11892 Falkner (MS) (40-0), #12193 Biggersville (Corinth, MS) (39-6), #12819 Thrasher (Booneville, MS) (42-14), #14052 Potts Camp (MS) (68-28), TIES: #13651 Ashland (MS) (20-20)

32Ethel (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 31A0-100-8 (9th)0-9-49-12.862-53
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2256 Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS) (63-0), #8706 French Camp Academy (French Camp, MS) (42-6), #9457 Noxapater (MS) (45-0), #10679 Vardaman (MS) (49-0), #10958 Leake County (Walnut Grove, MS) (56-8), #11430 Winona Christian (Winona, MS) (52-20), #12012 McAdams (MS) (44-0), #12051 Hamilton (MS) (42-0), #12545 West Lowndes (Columbus, MS) (36-6), #12997 Sebastopol (MS) (26-6)

33Salem (Tylertown, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 41A0-110-6 (7th)0-6-49.5-14.859-68
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5280 Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula, MS) (48-0), #5622 Lumberton (MS) (52-0), #6819 Stringer (MS) (53-7), #8924 East Marion (Columbia, MS) (48-8), #10601 Sacred Heart (Hattiesburg, MS) (42-8), #12022 West Lincoln (Brookhaven, MS) (43-20), #12069 Loyd Star (Brookhaven, MS) (47-20), #12520 Bogue Chitto (MS) (39-6), #12561 Mount Olive (MS) (40-16), #12718 Puckett (MS) (37-26), #14225 Enterprise (Brookhaven, MS) (28-20)

34Montgomery County (Kilmichael, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 21A0-90-7 (9th)0-8-52.8-11.956-44-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3569 Simmons (Hollandale, MS) (75-0), #8541 Brooks [Ray] (Benoit, MS) (70-0), #8987 Shaw (MS) (45-0), #9457 Noxapater (MS) (47-0), #10738 Broad Street (Shelby, MS) (58-8), #11120 North Delta (Batesville, MS) (46-6), #11710 Kennedy [John F.] (Mound Bayou, MS) (46-6), #12012 McAdams (MS) (54-0), #13910 Durant (MS) (46-14)

35Hickory Flat (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 11A0-40-4 (9th)0-4-65.5-35.414-31-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #11258 Tupelo Christian Prep (Belden, MS) (57-6), #13651 Ashland (MS) (36-0), #14052 Potts Camp (MS) (42-0), #14070 Byers [H. W.] (Holly Springs, MS) (34-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Calhoun City (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 22A11-23-1 (t 1st)8-131.81090-62-1
WINS: #1910 Philadelphia (MS) (34-32), #3276 Eupora (MS) (34-20), #4526 Water Valley (MS) (48-28), #4769 Leflore County (Itta Bena, MS) (77-29), #4962 South Delta (Rolling Fork, MS) (36-34), #5192 East Webster (Maben, MS) (67-15), #5628 Lake (MS) (32-6), #5989 Ripley (MS) (36-21), #7737 West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) (54-12), #13087 Bruce (MS) (62-0), #13673 Coffeeville (MS) (43-0), LOSSES: #2619 Winona (MS) (31-20), #3369 Houston (MS) (50-41)

2Philadelphia (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 42A12-23-1 (t 1st)6-229.89.882-84
WINS: #2273 Scott Central (Forest, MS) (32-26), #3276 Eupora (MS) (45-13), #4265 Newton (MS) (36-22), #4547 Bay Springs (MS) (44-25), #5826 Neshoba Central (Philadelphia, MS) (38-14), #5954 Quitman (MS) (44-15), #6835 Southeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) (59-23), #7260 Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) (16-8), #8401 Baldwyn (MS) (43-7), #8546 Ruleville Central (Ruleville, MS) (45-12), #10761 Union (MS) (56-6), #11368 Choctaw Central (Philadelphia, MS) (46-10), LOSSES: #1690 Calhoun City (MS) (34-32), #5628 Lake (MS) (34-30)

3Taylorsville (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 52A13-14-0 (1st)8-127.5488-82
WINS: #2646 Perry Central (New Augusta, MS) (24-19), #4547 Bay Springs (MS) (42-40), #4822 Heidelberg (MS) (35-24), #5267 Seminary (MS) (46-15), #5558 North Forrest (Hattiesburg, MS) (49-14), #5622 Lumberton (MS) (47-22), #6354 Northeast Jones (Laurel, MS) (29-19), #7700 Columbia (MS) (38-21), #7861 Mize (MS) (21-6), #8306 Raleigh (MS) (40-22), #9331 Enterprise (MS) (40-14), #12370 Clarkdale (Meridian, MS) (34-6), #12520 Bogue Chitto (MS) (47-7), LOSSES: #2646 Perry Central (New Augusta, MS) (26-7)

4Scott Central (Forest, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 42A12-23-1 (t 1st)7-227582-85-1
WINS: #4265 Newton (MS) (35-12), #5192 East Webster (Maben, MS) (51-0), #5519 Florence (MS) (55-27), #5628 Lake (MS) (26-0), #6835 Southeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) (43-0), #7513 Morton (MS) (39-0), #7737 West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) (21-0), #8320 Pelahatchie (MS) (68-20), #9331 Enterprise (MS) (57-14), #10761 Union (MS) (64-0), #10950 Newton County (Decatur, MS) (58-0), #12997 Sebastopol (MS) (76-0), LOSSES: #1910 Philadelphia (MS) (32-26), #2619 Winona (MS) (22-15)

5Collins (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 82A12-24-0 (1st)8-025.56.888-83
WINS: #2646 Perry Central (New Augusta, MS) (17-14), #4547 Bay Springs (MS) (22-8), #4822 Heidelberg (MS) (19-16), #4822 Heidelberg (MS) (25-20), #5558 North Forrest (Hattiesburg, MS) (35-20), #6354 Northeast Jones (Laurel, MS) (26-3), #7513 Morton (MS) (57-28), #7912 Lawrence County (Monticello, MS) (32-12), #8123 Magee (MS) (46-8), #8320 Pelahatchie (MS) (47-14), #11644 St. Patrick (Biloxi, MS) (34-2), #12087 Richton (MS) (41-0), LOSSES: #1349 Davis County [Jefferson] (Bassfield, MS) (22-20), #5267 Seminary (MS) (9-6)

6Winona (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 22A10-33-1 (t 1st)7-124.613.698-59
WINS: #1690 Calhoun City (MS) (31-20), #2273 Scott Central (Forest, MS) (22-15), #3276 Eupora (MS) (35-18), #4265 Newton (MS) (29-28), #4526 Water Valley (MS) (35-19), #5192 East Webster (Maben, MS) (40-17), #5801 Kosciusko (MS) (28-27), #7264 West Tallahatchie (Webb, MS) (62-22), #10353 Strayhorn (Sarah, MS) (58-0), #11475 George [J. Z.] (North Carrollton, MS) (44-6), LOSSES: #2256 Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS) (48-28), #3085 Choctaw County (Ackerman, MS) (29-21), #4769 Leflore County (Itta Bena, MS) (56-42)

7Perry Central (New Augusta, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 82A10-23-1 (2nd)5-224.58.983-61
WINS: #2217 Taylorsville (MS) (26-7), #4716 Forrest County Agricultural (Brooklyn, MS) (22-6), #5280 Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula, MS) (20-10), #5558 North Forrest (Hattiesburg, MS) (16-12), #6419 St. Joseph Catholic (Madison, MS) (49-0), #7030 Pass Christian (MS) (21-7), #7700 Columbia (MS) (35-7), #7831 Vancleave (MS) (41-13), #11644 St. Patrick (Biloxi, MS) (40-7), #12087 Richton (MS) (63-6), LOSSES: #2217 Taylorsville (MS) (24-19), #2494 Collins (MS) (17-14)

8Eupora (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 22A7-42-2 (3rd)3-420.618.494-42
WINS: #3085 Choctaw County (Ackerman, MS) (28-21), #3455 Charleston (MS) (13-6), #4526 Water Valley (MS) (13-7), #4769 Leflore County (Itta Bena, MS) (46-40), #5192 East Webster (Maben, MS) (39-16), #7264 West Tallahatchie (Webb, MS) (33-0), #8706 French Camp Academy (French Camp, MS) (40-6), LOSSES: #1690 Calhoun City (MS) (34-20), #1910 Philadelphia (MS) (45-13), #2619 Winona (MS) (35-18), #4265 Newton (MS) (24-19)

9Newton (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 42A6-51-3 (4th)3-515.313.182-52
WINS: #2448 Lamar (Meridian, MS) (44-20), #3276 Eupora (MS) (24-19), #6419 St. Joseph Catholic (Madison, MS) (68-15), #8123 Magee (MS) (24-2), #10761 Union (MS) (38-16), #11368 Choctaw Central (Philadelphia, MS) (54-13), LOSSES: #1910 Philadelphia (MS) (36-22), #2273 Scott Central (Forest, MS) (35-12), #2619 Winona (MS) (29-28), #4547 Bay Springs (MS) (47-20), #5628 Lake (MS) (42-36)

10Bay Springs (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 52A8-62-2 (3rd)5-4146.6101-73
WINS: #4265 Newton (MS) (47-20), #5954 Quitman (MS) (38-26), #6819 Stringer (MS) (41-8), #7513 Morton (MS) (20-14), #7644 Pisgah (Sandhill, MS) (34-14), #9331 Enterprise (MS) (48-14), #12022 West Lincoln (Brookhaven, MS) (54-20), #12370 Clarkdale (Meridian, MS) (34-14), LOSSES: #1910 Philadelphia (MS) (44-25), #2217 Taylorsville (MS) (42-40), #2494 Collins (MS) (22-8), #2745 West Jones (Laurel, MS) (8-7), #4822 Heidelberg (MS) (30-25), #6354 Northeast Jones (Laurel, MS) (27-21)

11Leflore County (Itta Bena, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 22A6-41-3 (t 4th)2-312.9964-55
WINS: #2619 Winona (MS) (56-42), #4962 South Delta (Rolling Fork, MS) (24-8), #8105 Gentry (Indianola, MS) (20-8), #8546 Ruleville Central (Ruleville, MS) (46-20), #10862 Humphreys County (Belzoni, MS) (30-14), #12405 Elzy [Amanda] (Greenwood, MS) (56-0), LOSSES: #1690 Calhoun City (MS) (77-29), #2071 Greenwood (MS) (32-12), #3276 Eupora (MS) (46-40), #5192 East Webster (Maben, MS) (36-32)

12Heidelberg (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 52A7-63-1 (2nd)4-412.67.397-67
WINS: #4547 Bay Springs (MS) (30-25), #5622 Lumberton (MS) (20-18), #7625 Wilkinson County (Woodville, MS) (34-0), #8120 Wingfield (Jackson, MS) (30-0), #9331 Enterprise (MS) (62-22), #12069 Loyd Star (Brookhaven, MS) (34-14), #12370 Clarkdale (Meridian, MS) (38-14), LOSSES: #950 Poplarville (MS) (33-14), #2217 Taylorsville (MS) (35-24), #2494 Collins (MS) (19-16), #2494 Collins (MS) (25-20), #5558 North Forrest (Hattiesburg, MS) (20-6), #6835 Southeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) (31-29)

13South Delta (Rolling Fork, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 32A10-36-0 (1st)7-212-1.275-70-3
WINS: #7264 West Tallahatchie (Webb, MS) (36-16), #7737 West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) (30-0), #8258 O'Bannon (Greenville, MS) (44-36), #8507 Jefferson County (Fayette, MS) (32-12), #8946 Leland (MS) (20-0), #10814 Coahoma County (Clarksdale, MS) (46-22), #10862 Humphreys County (Belzoni, MS) (30-0), #11375 Riverside (Avon, MS) (44-14), #11710 Kennedy [John F.] (Mound Bayou, MS) (62-20), #12390 East Union (Blue Springs, MS) (72-21), LOSSES: #1690 Calhoun City (MS) (36-34), #3569 Simmons (Hollandale, MS) (58-36), #4769 Leflore County (Itta Bena, MS) (24-8)

14East Webster (Maben, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 22A6-51-3 (t 4th)2-410.914.496-40
WINS: #3085 Choctaw County (Ackerman, MS) (14-12), #4769 Leflore County (Itta Bena, MS) (36-32), #7034 Okolona (MS) (31-19), #9450 Smithville (MS) (62-27), #10353 Strayhorn (Sarah, MS) (21-8), #11475 George [J. Z.] (North Carrollton, MS) (44-6), LOSSES: #1670 Starkville Academy (Starkville, MS) (34-24), #1690 Calhoun City (MS) (67-15), #2273 Scott Central (Forest, MS) (51-0), #2619 Winona (MS) (40-17), #3276 Eupora (MS) (39-16)

15North Forrest (Hattiesburg, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 82A9-52-2 (3rd)6-39.23.291-79
WINS: #4822 Heidelberg (MS) (20-6), #7700 Columbia (MS) (24-21), #7861 Mize (MS) (50-30), #8924 East Marion (Columbia, MS) (56-44), #9331 Enterprise (MS) (50-26), #9331 Enterprise (MS) (56-30), #10601 Sacred Heart (Hattiesburg, MS) (48-32), #11644 St. Patrick (Biloxi, MS) (42-7), #12087 Richton (MS) (42-14), LOSSES: #2217 Taylorsville (MS) (49-14), #2494 Collins (MS) (35-20), #2646 Perry Central (New Augusta, MS) (16-12), #5622 Lumberton (MS) (12-8), #8123 Magee (MS) (36-30)

16Lake (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 42A8-33-1 (t 1st)5-38.93.466-65
WINS: #1910 Philadelphia (MS) (34-30), #4265 Newton (MS) (42-36), #7644 Pisgah (Sandhill, MS) (24-14), #10761 Union (MS) (34-0), #11368 Choctaw Central (Philadelphia, MS) (27-17), #11445 Richland (MS) (35-20), #12370 Clarkdale (Meridian, MS) (42-0), #12997 Sebastopol (MS) (39-0), LOSSES: #1690 Calhoun City (MS) (32-6), #2273 Scott Central (Forest, MS) (26-0), #8320 Pelahatchie (MS) (14-12)

17St. Joseph Catholic (Madison, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 62A7-53-1 (t 1st)4-35.38.183-56
WINS: #7861 Mize (MS) (35-28), #8310 Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) (24-21), #8320 Pelahatchie (MS) (45-28), #8516 Canton Academy (Canton, MS) (47-27), #8556 St. Andrews Episcopal (Ridgeland, MS) (29-7), #10761 Union (MS) (35-0), #12718 Puckett (MS) (67-36), LOSSES: #255 Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS) (77-20), #1872 Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS) (31-17), #2646 Perry Central (New Augusta, MS) (49-0), #4265 Newton (MS) (68-15), #7644 Pisgah (Sandhill, MS) (69-17)

18West Tallahatchie (Webb, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 32A8-55-1 (2nd)6-31.8-1.476-71-3
WINS: #7737 West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) (28-7), #8258 O'Bannon (Greenville, MS) (34-28), #8946 Leland (MS) (28-21), #10535 Walnut (MS) (44-24), #10814 Coahoma County (Clarksdale, MS) (30-14), #11375 Riverside (Avon, MS) (36-8), #11920 Coahoma Agricultural (Clarksdale, MS) (34-0), #13910 Durant (MS) (70-20), LOSSES: #2619 Winona (MS) (62-22), #3276 Eupora (MS) (33-0), #3455 Charleston (MS) (26-0), #4962 South Delta (Rolling Fork, MS) (36-16), #8987 Shaw (MS) (12-8)

19Pisgah (Sandhill, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 62A9-43-1 (t 1st)7-30.2-8.266-82
WINS: #6419 St. Joseph Catholic (Madison, MS) (69-17), #8320 Pelahatchie (MS) (49-20), #9803 Hartfield Academy (Flowood, MS) (23-0), #11445 Richland (MS) (51-35), #12022 West Lincoln (Brookhaven, MS) (70-34), #12069 Loyd Star (Brookhaven, MS) (38-7), #12087 Richton (MS) (17-12), #12520 Bogue Chitto (MS) (49-13), #12718 Puckett (MS) (49-20), LOSSES: #4547 Bay Springs (MS) (34-14), #5628 Lake (MS) (24-14), #7861 Mize (MS) (31-23), #8556 St. Andrews Episcopal (Ridgeland, MS) (43-19)

20West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 32A6-6-14-2 (3rd)5-4-0.12.588-64-3
WINS: #8258 O'Bannon (Greenville, MS) (22-20), #8338 Palmer [Madison S.] (Marks, MS) (20-14), #8946 Leland (MS) (14-7), #10353 Strayhorn (Sarah, MS) (22-20), #10814 Coahoma County (Clarksdale, MS) (50-32), #11375 Riverside (Avon, MS) (28-0), LOSSES: #1690 Calhoun City (MS) (54-12), #2273 Scott Central (Forest, MS) (21-0), #3455 Charleston (MS) (22-6), #4962 South Delta (Rolling Fork, MS) (30-0), #7264 West Tallahatchie (Webb, MS) (28-7), #11920 Coahoma Agricultural (Clarksdale, MS) (12-6), TIES: #8541 Brooks [Ray] (Benoit, MS) (6-6)

21Mize (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 62A7-53-1 (t 1st)4-3-0.7-3.875-69
WINS: #7644 Pisgah (Sandhill, MS) (31-23), #8320 Pelahatchie (MS) (49-14), #8556 St. Andrews Episcopal (Ridgeland, MS) (20-7), #9026 Wesson (MS) (32-21), #12561 Mount Olive (MS) (25-8), #12718 Puckett (MS) (40-8), #14225 Enterprise (Brookhaven, MS) (38-8), LOSSES: #2217 Taylorsville (MS) (21-6), #5558 North Forrest (Hattiesburg, MS) (50-30), #6419 St. Joseph Catholic (Madison, MS) (35-28), #6819 Stringer (MS) (27-13), #8306 Raleigh (MS) (20-0)

22O'Bannon (Greenville, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 32A7-4-13-3 (4th)3-4-2.1-5.361-73-5
WINS: #8105 Gentry (Indianola, MS) (22-14), #8546 Ruleville Central (Ruleville, MS) (24-6), #8541 Brooks [Ray] (Benoit, MS) (18-0), #8946 Leland (MS) (34-12), #10814 Coahoma County (Clarksdale, MS) (14-6), #11375 Riverside (Avon, MS) (52-27), #12405 Elzy [Amanda] (Greenwood, MS) (32-6), LOSSES: #4962 South Delta (Rolling Fork, MS) (44-36), #7264 West Tallahatchie (Webb, MS) (34-28), #7737 West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) (22-20), #8401 Baldwyn (MS) (28-0), TIES: #10738 Broad Street (Shelby, MS) (38-38)

23Pelahatchie (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 62A6-61-3 (4th)3-5-2.40.277-65
WINS: #5628 Lake (MS) (14-12), #9803 Hartfield Academy (Flowood, MS) (44-14), #11445 Richland (MS) (66-45), #12022 West Lincoln (Brookhaven, MS) (60-26), #12561 Mount Olive (MS) (46-6), #12718 Puckett (MS) (58-22), LOSSES: #2273 Scott Central (Forest, MS) (68-20), #2494 Collins (MS) (47-14), #6419 St. Joseph Catholic (Madison, MS) (45-28), #7513 Morton (MS) (48-46), #7644 Pisgah (Sandhill, MS) (49-20), #7861 Mize (MS) (49-14)

24Baldwyn (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 12A6-63-1 (t 1st)4-2-2.8-1.773-67-1
WINS: #8258 O'Bannon (Greenville, MS) (28-0), #10218 Booneville (MS) (21-14), #10291 Nettleton (MS) (33-22), #10353 Strayhorn (Sarah, MS) (7-6), #10535 Walnut (MS) (35-21), #12390 East Union (Blue Springs, MS) (42-0), LOSSES: #1910 Philadelphia (MS) (43-7), #6130 North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) (39-7), #7322 New Albany (MS) (21-14), #7480 Kossuth (MS) (16-13), #7639 Saltillo (MS) (27-6), #13087 Bruce (MS) (26-21)

25Leland (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 32A6-42-4 (5th)2-4-5.3-8.149-64-3
WINS: #8987 Shaw (MS) (26-6), #10814 Coahoma County (Clarksdale, MS) (12-0), #10862 Humphreys County (Belzoni, MS) (14-6), #11375 Riverside (Avon, MS) (26-14), #11710 Kennedy [John F.] (Mound Bayou, MS) (27-6), #12405 Elzy [Amanda] (Greenwood, MS) (21-6), LOSSES: #4962 South Delta (Rolling Fork, MS) (20-0), #7264 West Tallahatchie (Webb, MS) (28-21), #7737 West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) (14-7), #8258 O'Bannon (Greenville, MS) (34-12)

26Enterprise (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 52A4-91-3 (4th)3-6-7.12.690-74
WINS: #10761 Union (MS) (46-12), #10950 Newton County (Decatur, MS) (30-10), #11488 Amite County (Liberty, MS) (60-27), #12370 Clarkdale (Meridian, MS) (46-24), LOSSES: #2217 Taylorsville (MS) (40-14), #2273 Scott Central (Forest, MS) (57-14), #4547 Bay Springs (MS) (48-14), #4822 Heidelberg (MS) (62-22), #5336 Northeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) (47-14), #5558 North Forrest (Hattiesburg, MS) (56-30), #5558 North Forrest (Hattiesburg, MS) (50-26), #6819 Stringer (MS) (58-18), #7366 Sumrall (MS) (42-25)

27Strayhorn (Sarah, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 12A5-63-1 (t 1st)3-4-12.6-7.554-72-1
WINS: #10535 Walnut (MS) (12-6), #11920 Coahoma Agricultural (Clarksdale, MS) (12-6), #12390 East Union (Blue Springs, MS) (38-16), #12634 Holly Springs (MS) (7-0), #13087 Bruce (MS) (38-16), LOSSES: #2619 Winona (MS) (58-0), #5192 East Webster (Maben, MS) (21-8), #7737 West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) (22-20), #8401 Baldwyn (MS) (7-6), #8633 Independence (MS) (54-26), #10029 Magnolia Heights (Senatobia, MS) (6-0)

28Walnut (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 12A7-42-2 (3rd)2-3-13.6-22.845-77-2
WINS: #11892 Falkner (MS) (30-12), #12390 East Union (Blue Springs, MS) (43-7), #13087 Bruce (MS) (55-21), #13651 Ashland (MS) (33-12), #14070 Byers [H. W.] (Holly Springs, MS) (47-12), #14120 Middleton (TN) (56-13), #14508 New Site (Booneville, MS) (49-14), LOSSES: #7264 West Tallahatchie (Webb, MS) (44-24), #8401 Baldwyn (MS) (35-21), #8532 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) (35-21), #10353 Strayhorn (Sarah, MS) (12-6)

29Union (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 42A2-80-4 (5th)0-6-14.97.272-50
WINS: #9457 Noxapater (MS) (22-20), #11368 Choctaw Central (Philadelphia, MS) (32-10), LOSSES: #1910 Philadelphia (MS) (56-6), #2256 Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS) (48-6), #2273 Scott Central (Forest, MS) (64-0), #4265 Newton (MS) (38-16), #5628 Lake (MS) (34-0), #6419 St. Joseph Catholic (Madison, MS) (35-0), #9331 Enterprise (MS) (46-12), #10950 Newton County (Decatur, MS) (13-0)

30Coahoma County (Clarksdale, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 32A2-8-10-6 (7th)0-6-15.2-1.266-58-4
WINS: #11654 Byhalia (MS) (26-21), #11920 Coahoma Agricultural (Clarksdale, MS) (14-10), LOSSES: #1775 North Panola (Sardis, MS) (50-0), #4195 Clarksdale (MS) (2-0), #4962 South Delta (Rolling Fork, MS) (46-22), #7264 West Tallahatchie (Webb, MS) (30-14), #7737 West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) (50-32), #8258 O'Bannon (Greenville, MS) (14-6), #8946 Leland (MS) (12-0), #11375 Riverside (Avon, MS) (27-20), TIES: #10738 Broad Street (Shelby, MS) (6-6)

31Riverside (Avon, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 32A3-71-5 (6th)1-5-18.4-6.559-55-3
WINS: #10814 Coahoma County (Clarksdale, MS) (27-20), #13679 Greenville Christian (Greenville, MS) (40-0), #13910 Durant (MS) (47-0), LOSSES: #3571 St. Joseph (Greenville, MS) (30-7), #4962 South Delta (Rolling Fork, MS) (44-14), #7264 West Tallahatchie (Webb, MS) (36-8), #7737 West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) (28-0), #8258 O'Bannon (Greenville, MS) (52-27), #8556 St. Andrews Episcopal (Ridgeland, MS) (54-12), #8946 Leland (MS) (26-14)

32Amite County (Liberty, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 72A5-64-0 (1st)4-1-19-9.552-73
WINS: #8924 East Marion (Columbia, MS) (28-20), #12022 West Lincoln (Brookhaven, MS) (34-26), #12069 Loyd Star (Brookhaven, MS) (36-30), #12520 Bogue Chitto (MS) (44-22), #14225 Enterprise (Brookhaven, MS) (53-20), LOSSES: #4243 South Pike (Magnolia, MS) (41-6), #4679 Port Gibson (MS) (41-6), #7625 Wilkinson County (Woodville, MS) (38-12), #8507 Jefferson County (Fayette, MS) (38-8), #9331 Enterprise (MS) (60-27), #9862 Crystal Springs (MS) (20-6)

33St. Patrick (Biloxi, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 82A3-70-4 (5th)1-5-20-7.955-61
WINS: #10458 Pope John Paul II (Slidell, LA) (14-12), #12370 Clarkdale (Meridian, MS) (21-12), #12561 Mount Olive (MS) (33-6), LOSSES: #2494 Collins (MS) (34-2), #2646 Perry Central (New Augusta, MS) (40-7), #5558 North Forrest (Hattiesburg, MS) (42-7), #10601 Sacred Heart (Hattiesburg, MS) (21-14), #11422 Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) (22-14), #12087 Richton (MS) (34-28), #12520 Bogue Chitto (MS) (22-20)

34West Lincoln (Brookhaven, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 72A5-63-1 (2nd)4-4-22.3-14.755-73
WINS: #12069 Loyd Star (Brookhaven, MS) (28-22), #12520 Bogue Chitto (MS) (42-8), #12718 Puckett (MS) (26-24), #14219 Salem (Tylertown, MS) (43-20), #14225 Enterprise (Brookhaven, MS) (46-24), LOSSES: #4547 Bay Springs (MS) (54-20), #6819 Stringer (MS) (42-6), #7644 Pisgah (Sandhill, MS) (70-34), #8320 Pelahatchie (MS) (60-26), #11488 Amite County (Liberty, MS) (34-26), #12561 Mount Olive (MS) (26-20)

35Loyd Star (Brookhaven, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 72A4-72-2 (3rd)2-4-22.7-14.852-75
WINS: #12520 Bogue Chitto (MS) (42-20), #13528 McLaurin (Florence, MS) (28-8), #14219 Salem (Tylertown, MS) (47-20), #14225 Enterprise (Brookhaven, MS) (42-0), LOSSES: #4822 Heidelberg (MS) (34-14), #6819 Stringer (MS) (56-31), #7644 Pisgah (Sandhill, MS) (38-7), #9026 Wesson (MS) (34-21), #10601 Sacred Heart (Hattiesburg, MS) (35-14), #11488 Amite County (Liberty, MS) (36-30), #12022 West Lincoln (Brookhaven, MS) (28-22)

36Richton (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 82A2-91-3 (4th)2-5-22.8-3.565-64
WINS: #11644 St. Patrick (Biloxi, MS) (34-28), #14225 Enterprise (Brookhaven, MS) (49-12), LOSSES: #2494 Collins (MS) (41-0), #2646 Perry Central (New Augusta, MS) (63-6), #5558 North Forrest (Hattiesburg, MS) (42-14), #7366 Sumrall (MS) (42-18), #7644 Pisgah (Sandhill, MS) (17-12), #7700 Columbia (MS) (41-8), #8924 East Marion (Columbia, MS) (52-28), #10601 Sacred Heart (Hattiesburg, MS) (42-36), #12370 Clarkdale (Meridian, MS) (30-12)

37Clarkdale (Meridian, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 52A2-90-4 (5th)2-7-24.8-7.463-69
WINS: #12087 Richton (MS) (30-12), #14225 Enterprise (Brookhaven, MS) (40-12), LOSSES: #2217 Taylorsville (MS) (34-6), #4547 Bay Springs (MS) (34-14), #4822 Heidelberg (MS) (38-14), #5628 Lake (MS) (42-0), #6819 Stringer (MS) (46-8), #9331 Enterprise (MS) (46-24), #11644 St. Patrick (Biloxi, MS) (21-12), #12718 Puckett (MS) (19-6), #12997 Sebastopol (MS) (15-12)

38East Union (Blue Springs, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 12A5-71-3 (t 4th)1-4-25-15.157-77-1
WINS: #12061 Mooreville (MS) (35-21), #12945 Alcorn Central (Glen, MS) (41-18), #13087 Bruce (MS) (49-30), #13651 Ashland (MS) (35-16), #14508 New Site (Booneville, MS) (62-0), LOSSES: #4962 South Delta (Rolling Fork, MS) (72-21), #7322 New Albany (MS) (46-14), #7925 South Pontotoc (Pontotoc, MS) (43-6), #8401 Baldwyn (MS) (42-0), #10353 Strayhorn (Sarah, MS) (38-16), #10535 Walnut (MS) (43-7), #11892 Falkner (MS) (50-28)

39Bogue Chitto (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 72A5-61-3 (4th)2-5-26.1-14.848-76
WINS: #11644 St. Patrick (Biloxi, MS) (22-20), #12561 Mount Olive (MS) (10-8), #13528 McLaurin (Florence, MS) (42-26), #14219 Salem (Tylertown, MS) (39-6), #14225 Enterprise (Brookhaven, MS) (48-0), LOSSES: #2217 Taylorsville (MS) (47-7), #7644 Pisgah (Sandhill, MS) (49-13), #9026 Wesson (MS) (55-14), #11488 Amite County (Liberty, MS) (44-22), #12022 West Lincoln (Brookhaven, MS) (42-8), #12069 Loyd Star (Brookhaven, MS) (42-20)

40Puckett (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 62A4-60-4 (5th)2-5-27.8-19.141-73
WINS: #12370 Clarkdale (Meridian, MS) (19-6), #13528 McLaurin (Florence, MS) (25-19), #14219 Salem (Tylertown, MS) (37-26), #14225 Enterprise (Brookhaven, MS) (33-16), LOSSES: #6419 St. Joseph Catholic (Madison, MS) (67-36), #7644 Pisgah (Sandhill, MS) (49-20), #7861 Mize (MS) (40-8), #8320 Pelahatchie (MS) (58-22), #11445 Richland (MS) (28-20), #12022 West Lincoln (Brookhaven, MS) (26-24)

41Bruce (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 12A2-91-3 (t 4th)1-4-31.4-6.568-61
WINS: #8401 Baldwyn (MS) (26-21), #13673 Coffeeville (MS) (20-6), LOSSES: #1690 Calhoun City (MS) (62-0), #4526 Water Valley (MS) (46-6), #7042 Aberdeen (MS) (50-12), #7925 South Pontotoc (Pontotoc, MS) (61-33), #10353 Strayhorn (Sarah, MS) (38-16), #10535 Walnut (MS) (55-21), #10679 Vardaman (MS) (41-13), #11892 Falkner (MS) (26-21), #12390 East Union (Blue Springs, MS) (49-30)

42Enterprise (Brookhaven, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 72A1-90-4 (5th)0-8-49.6-24.435-75
WINS: #14219 Salem (Tylertown, MS) (28-20), LOSSES: #7861 Mize (MS) (38-8), #11488 Amite County (Liberty, MS) (53-20), #12022 West Lincoln (Brookhaven, MS) (46-24), #12069 Loyd Star (Brookhaven, MS) (42-0), #12087 Richton (MS) (49-12), #12370 Clarkdale (Meridian, MS) (40-12), #12520 Bogue Chitto (MS) (48-0), #12718 Puckett (MS) (33-16), #13528 McLaurin (Florence, MS) (40-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 33A13-05-0 (1st)9-034.92.561-90
WINS: #2173 Germantown (Madison, MS) (30-20), #3369 Houston (MS) (26-20), #3455 Charleston (MS) (38-22), #4526 Water Valley (MS) (35-7), #5476 Yazoo City (MS) (42-6), #5898 Jackson [Velma] (Camden, MS) (34-0), #6957 Murrah [William B.] (Jackson, MS) (33-2), #8546 Ruleville Central (Ruleville, MS) (43-7), #10218 Booneville (MS) (42-7), #10862 Humphreys County (Belzoni, MS) (48-14), #11475 George [J. Z.] (North Carrollton, MS) (49-6), #12405 Elzy [Amanda] (Greenwood, MS) (47-6), #12449 Raymond (MS) (61-0), LOSSES: none

2Davis County [Jefferson] (Bassfield, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 83A13-15-0 (1st)9-034.710.384-83
WINS: #2494 Collins (MS) (22-20), #2931 Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) (48-34), #3317 Natchez (MS) (48-35), #4316 Tylertown (MS) (43-14), #4679 Port Gibson (MS) (42-13), #5100 Harrison Central (Gulfport, MS) (25-10), #5267 Seminary (MS) (27-14), #5968 West Marion (Foxworth, MS) (41-0), #7260 Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) (64-30), #7700 Columbia (MS) (46-7), #8556 St. Andrews Episcopal (Ridgeland, MS) (79-38), #9026 Wesson (MS) (47-7), #9845 Franklin County (Meadville, MS) (36-0), LOSSES: #621 East Central (Moss Point, MS) (31-7)

3North Panola (Sardis, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 23A13-05-0 (1st)8-031.1462-88-1
WINS: #3085 Choctaw County (Ackerman, MS) (28-14), #3455 Charleston (MS) (38-18), #3446 Lafayette (Oxford, MS) (34-22), #4526 Water Valley (MS) (22-0), #7042 Aberdeen (MS) (52-36), #7462 Rosa Fort (Tunica, MS) (20-13), #8105 Gentry (Indianola, MS) (44-14), #8338 Palmer [Madison S.] (Marks, MS) (54-0), #8633 Independence (MS) (60-9), #9142 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (44-6), #10814 Coahoma County (Clarksdale, MS) (50-0), #11920 Coahoma Agricultural (Clarksdale, MS) (52-12), #12634 Holly Springs (MS) (57-0), LOSSES: none

4Hazlehurst (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 73A11-24-0 (1st)8-025.49.572-80
WINS: #2992 Forest (MS) (34-28), #4679 Port Gibson (MS) (34-24), #4716 Forrest County Agricultural (Brooklyn, MS) (6-0), #5603 Canton (MS) (20-18), #5968 West Marion (Foxworth, MS) (34-6), #6966 McComb (MS) (50-27), #7513 Morton (MS) (51-27), #7625 Wilkinson County (Woodville, MS) (34-12), #8507 Jefferson County (Fayette, MS) (28-26), #9845 Franklin County (Meadville, MS) (28-15), #9862 Crystal Springs (MS) (30-12), LOSSES: #621 East Central (Moss Point, MS) (21-0), #3800 Callaway (Jackson, MS) (20-18)

5Forest (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 53A10-44-0 (1st)6-122.413.885-82
WINS: #4274 New Hope (Columbus, MS) (25-3), #4316 Tylertown (MS) (14-7), #5519 Florence (MS) (31-14), #5801 Kosciusko (MS) (27-7), #5925 Leake Central (Carthage, MS) (16-8), #6835 Southeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) (47-7), #7260 Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) (37-8), #7513 Morton (MS) (35-11), #7625 Wilkinson County (Woodville, MS) (31-20), #11368 Choctaw Central (Philadelphia, MS) (56-0), LOSSES: #255 Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS) (14-3), #677 Louisville (MS) (35-0), #2507 Hazlehurst (MS) (34-28), #4421 Ridgeland (MS) (46-34)

6Choctaw County (Ackerman, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 43A10-35-0 (1st)8-121.84.176-74
WINS: #2619 Winona (MS) (29-21), #3369 Houston (MS) (13-12), #7042 Aberdeen (MS) (47-16), #7925 South Pontotoc (Pontotoc, MS) (35-8), #8546 Ruleville Central (Ruleville, MS) (35-0), #8633 Independence (MS) (44-7), #10291 Nettleton (MS) (62-13), #10790 Hatley (Amory, MS) (50-7), #11368 Choctaw Central (Philadelphia, MS) (49-0), #12796 Caledonia (MS) (34-0), LOSSES: #1775 North Panola (Sardis, MS) (28-14), #3276 Eupora (MS) (28-21), #5192 East Webster (Maben, MS) (14-12)

7Houston (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 43A9-44-1 (2nd)6-220.111.3101-58
WINS: #1690 Calhoun City (MS) (50-41), #3812 Itawamba Agricultural (Fulton, MS) (21-13), #6130 North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) (27-13), #6841 Amory (MS) (57-29), #7042 Aberdeen (MS) (57-34), #7925 South Pontotoc (Pontotoc, MS) (50-6), #8338 Palmer [Madison S.] (Marks, MS) (49-30), #10291 Nettleton (MS) (67-35), #10790 Hatley (Amory, MS) (34-0), LOSSES: #1328 Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS) (26-20), #2587 Pontotoc (MS) (41-12), #3085 Choctaw County (Ackerman, MS) (13-12), #4274 New Hope (Columbus, MS) (35-28)

8Charleston (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 33A9-44-1 (2nd)5-219.68.180-73-1
WINS: #3446 Lafayette (Oxford, MS) (38-14), #3893 Senatobia (MS) (40-21), #7264 West Tallahatchie (Webb, MS) (26-0), #7737 West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) (22-6), #8546 Ruleville Central (Ruleville, MS) (38-7), #10741 Belmont (MS) (48-0), #10862 Humphreys County (Belzoni, MS) (52-12), #11475 George [J. Z.] (North Carrollton, MS) (42-14), #12405 Elzy [Amanda] (Greenwood, MS) (40-8), LOSSES: #515 Horn Lake (MS) (40-8), #1328 Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS) (38-22), #1775 North Panola (Sardis, MS) (38-18), #3276 Eupora (MS) (13-6)

9Tylertown (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 83A8-54-1 (2nd)5-215.112.681-77
WINS: #4243 South Pike (Magnolia, MS) (34-13), #4810 Franklinton (LA) (19-18), #5267 Seminary (MS) (15-7), #5968 West Marion (Foxworth, MS) (23-22), #6966 McComb (MS) (41-29), #7700 Columbia (MS) (30-13), #8123 Magee (MS) (35-13), #9026 Wesson (MS) (36-20), LOSSES: #1349 Davis County [Jefferson] (Bassfield, MS) (43-14), #2620 D'Iberville (MS) (28-21), #2877 St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS) (31-6), #2992 Forest (MS) (14-7), #5168 North Pike (Summit, MS) (18-14)

10Water Valley (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 23A8-54-1 (2nd)6-214.13.382-70
WINS: #7925 South Pontotoc (Pontotoc, MS) (50-22), #8338 Palmer [Madison S.] (Marks, MS) (51-26), #8633 Independence (MS) (64-28), #11475 George [J. Z.] (North Carrollton, MS) (40-0), #11920 Coahoma Agricultural (Clarksdale, MS) (41-6), #12634 Holly Springs (MS) (48-0), #13087 Bruce (MS) (46-6), #13673 Coffeeville (MS) (55-14), LOSSES: #1328 Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS) (35-7), #1690 Calhoun City (MS) (48-28), #1775 North Panola (Sardis, MS) (22-0), #2619 Winona (MS) (35-19), #3276 Eupora (MS) (13-7)

11Port Gibson (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 73A9-43-1 (2nd)5-213.410.273-77
WINS: #5267 Seminary (MS) (32-22), #5476 Yazoo City (MS) (30-22), #6835 Southeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) (28-14), #6966 McComb (MS) (24-6), #7625 Wilkinson County (Woodville, MS) (18-16), #8105 Gentry (Indianola, MS) (14-6), #8507 Jefferson County (Fayette, MS) (20-16), #9845 Franklin County (Meadville, MS) (14-13), #11488 Amite County (Liberty, MS) (41-6), LOSSES: #1349 Davis County [Jefferson] (Bassfield, MS) (42-13), #2507 Hazlehurst (MS) (34-24), #2607 Terry (MS) (31-6), #3317 Natchez (MS) (26-0)

12Seminary (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 83A6-72-3 (4th)5-410.513.498-64
WINS: #2494 Collins (MS) (9-6), #5898 Jackson [Velma] (Camden, MS) (21-20), #7700 Columbia (MS) (35-14), #8306 Raleigh (MS) (23-7), #9026 Wesson (MS) (34-6), #9845 Franklin County (Meadville, MS) (20-0), LOSSES: #950 Poplarville (MS) (47-0), #1349 Davis County [Jefferson] (Bassfield, MS) (27-14), #2217 Taylorsville (MS) (46-15), #3990 Purvis (MS) (12-7), #4316 Tylertown (MS) (15-7), #4679 Port Gibson (MS) (32-22), #5968 West Marion (Foxworth, MS) (24-21)

13Jackson [Velma] (Camden, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 63A6-55-0 (1st)5-27.65.559-68
WINS: #4421 Ridgeland (MS) (24-21), #8123 Magee (MS) (26-3), #8306 Raleigh (MS) (14-13), #8556 St. Andrews Episcopal (Ridgeland, MS) (45-10), #9862 Crystal Springs (MS) (47-19), #13528 McLaurin (Florence, MS) (34-0), LOSSES: #1328 Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS) (34-0), #2929 Provine (Jackson, MS) (14-12), #5267 Seminary (MS) (21-20), #5603 Canton (MS) (37-26), #5925 Leake Central (Carthage, MS) (27-20)

14West Marion (Foxworth, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 83A6-73-2 (3rd)5-37.310.883-76
WINS: #5267 Seminary (MS) (24-21), #6543 Columbia Academy (Columbia, MS) (58-40), #7700 Columbia (MS) (40-0), #8306 Raleigh (MS) (22-20), #8306 Raleigh (MS) (26-21), #9026 Wesson (MS) (28-19), LOSSES: #1349 Davis County [Jefferson] (Bassfield, MS) (41-0), #2507 Hazlehurst (MS) (34-6), #3079 Presbyterian Christian (Hattiesburg, MS) (38-18), #3990 Purvis (MS) (24-14), #4316 Tylertown (MS) (23-22), #4716 Forrest County Agricultural (Brooklyn, MS) (21-6), #8924 East Marion (Columbia, MS) (18-14)

15North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 13A10-35-0 (1st)7-26.6-6.869-83
WINS: #7034 Okolona (MS) (31-19), #7480 Kossuth (MS) (38-35), #8401 Baldwyn (MS) (39-7), #8633 Independence (MS) (20-13), #10218 Booneville (MS) (42-21), #10741 Belmont (MS) (29-7), #10862 Humphreys County (Belzoni, MS) (42-16), #12061 Mooreville (MS) (42-14), #12945 Alcorn Central (Glen, MS) (47-8), #14050 Mantachie (MS) (35-0), LOSSES: #3369 Houston (MS) (27-13), #7639 Saltillo (MS) (36-28), #7925 South Pontotoc (Pontotoc, MS) (48-41)

16Southeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 53A5-72-2 (t 2nd)2-33.610.378-72
WINS: #4822 Heidelberg (MS) (31-29), #5954 Quitman (MS) (10-7), #7513 Morton (MS) (35-7), #10950 Newton County (Decatur, MS) (24-10), #11368 Choctaw Central (Philadelphia, MS) (21-7), LOSSES: #1910 Philadelphia (MS) (59-23), #2273 Scott Central (Forest, MS) (43-0), #2992 Forest (MS) (47-7), #3618 West Lauderdale (Collinsville, MS) (27-14), #4679 Port Gibson (MS) (28-14), #5336 Northeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) (14-7), #7260 Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) (28-14)

17Aberdeen (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 43A5-72-3 (t 3rd)2-42.77.180-63
WINS: #6841 Amory (MS) (30-22), #10291 Nettleton (MS) (50-7), #10790 Hatley (Amory, MS) (38-28), #12796 Caledonia (MS) (56-30), #13087 Bruce (MS) (50-12), LOSSES: #1775 North Panola (Sardis, MS) (52-36), #2587 Pontotoc (MS) (44-24), #3085 Choctaw County (Ackerman, MS) (47-16), #3369 Houston (MS) (57-34), #3812 Itawamba Agricultural (Fulton, MS) (45-32), #4274 New Hope (Columbus, MS) (42-22), #7925 South Pontotoc (Pontotoc, MS) (21-14)

18Kemper County (DeKalb, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 53A3-92-2 (t 2nd)3-41.812.880-68
WINS: #6835 Southeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) (28-14), #9845 Franklin County (Meadville, MS) (36-9), #11368 Choctaw Central (Philadelphia, MS) (35-7), LOSSES: #677 Louisville (MS) (42-12), #1349 Davis County [Jefferson] (Bassfield, MS) (64-30), #1910 Philadelphia (MS) (16-8), #2992 Forest (MS) (37-8), #3618 West Lauderdale (Collinsville, MS) (30-6), #5336 Northeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) (35-34), #5954 Quitman (MS) (20-13), #7513 Morton (MS) (21-20), #7625 Wilkinson County (Woodville, MS) (15-8)

19Kossuth (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 13A8-44-1 (2nd)5-20.9-7.161-79
WINS: #7322 New Albany (MS) (45-7), #8401 Baldwyn (MS) (16-13), #8633 Independence (MS) (17-0), #10218 Booneville (MS) (36-7), #10741 Belmont (MS) (42-21), #11735 Tishomingo County (Iuka, MS) (34-0), #12945 Alcorn Central (Glen, MS) (48-8), #14050 Mantachie (MS) (54-7), LOSSES: #4036 Corinth (MS) (26-15), #5989 Ripley (MS) (31-7), #6130 North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) (38-35), #8546 Ruleville Central (Ruleville, MS) (27-17)

20Morton (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 53A5-72-2 (t 2nd)2-30.88.974-75
WINS: #7260 Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) (21-20), #8320 Pelahatchie (MS) (48-46), #8785 Lanier (Jackson, MS) (22-0), #11368 Choctaw Central (Philadelphia, MS) (47-27), #12449 Raymond (MS) (40-7), LOSSES: #2273 Scott Central (Forest, MS) (39-0), #2494 Collins (MS) (57-28), #2507 Hazlehurst (MS) (51-27), #2992 Forest (MS) (35-11), #4547 Bay Springs (MS) (20-14), #5801 Kosciusko (MS) (21-0), #6835 Southeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) (35-7)

21Wilkinson County (Woodville, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 73A3-71-3 (t 3rd)2-40.312.163-55
WINS: #7260 Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) (15-8), #9845 Franklin County (Meadville, MS) (15-13), #11488 Amite County (Liberty, MS) (38-12), LOSSES: #1194 St. Charles Catholic (LaPlace, LA) (20-0), #2507 Hazlehurst (MS) (34-12), #2992 Forest (MS) (31-20), #3317 Natchez (MS) (39-0), #4679 Port Gibson (MS) (18-16), #4822 Heidelberg (MS) (34-0), #8507 Jefferson County (Fayette, MS) (16-15)

22Columbia (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 83A3-71-4 (5th)1-4010.376-51
WINS: #8924 East Marion (Columbia, MS) (47-24), #9026 Wesson (MS) (47-27), #12087 Richton (MS) (41-8), LOSSES: #1349 Davis County [Jefferson] (Bassfield, MS) (46-7), #2217 Taylorsville (MS) (38-21), #2646 Perry Central (New Augusta, MS) (35-7), #4316 Tylertown (MS) (30-13), #5267 Seminary (MS) (35-14), #5558 North Forrest (Hattiesburg, MS) (24-21), #5968 West Marion (Foxworth, MS) (40-0)

23South Pontotoc (Pontotoc, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 43A8-42-3 (t 3rd)4-4-0.7-3.270-72
WINS: #6130 North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) (48-41), #7042 Aberdeen (MS) (21-14), #10679 Vardaman (MS) (42-14), #10741 Belmont (MS) (27-6), #10790 Hatley (Amory, MS) (21-7), #12061 Mooreville (MS) (21-9), #12390 East Union (Blue Springs, MS) (43-6), #13087 Bruce (MS) (61-33), LOSSES: #3085 Choctaw County (Ackerman, MS) (35-8), #3369 Houston (MS) (50-6), #4526 Water Valley (MS) (50-22), #10291 Nettleton (MS) (43-42)

24Magee (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 63A6-63-2 (t 2nd)4-3-1.64.269-71
WINS: #5558 North Forrest (Hattiesburg, MS) (36-30), #8507 Jefferson County (Fayette, MS) (20-8), #8556 St. Andrews Episcopal (Ridgeland, MS) (24-15), #8785 Lanier (Jackson, MS) (19-18), #9862 Crystal Springs (MS) (24-17), #13528 McLaurin (Florence, MS) (27-14), LOSSES: #2494 Collins (MS) (46-8), #4265 Newton (MS) (24-2), #4316 Tylertown (MS) (35-13), #4444 Mendenhall (MS) (41-12), #5898 Jackson [Velma] (Camden, MS) (26-3), #8306 Raleigh (MS) (42-28)

25Raleigh (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 63A4-83-2 (t 2nd)3-5-2.33.171-72
WINS: #7861 Mize (MS) (20-0), #8123 Magee (MS) (42-28), #8556 St. Andrews Episcopal (Ridgeland, MS) (34-32), #13528 McLaurin (Florence, MS) (41-14), LOSSES: #2217 Taylorsville (MS) (40-22), #4444 Mendenhall (MS) (38-27), #5267 Seminary (MS) (23-7), #5898 Jackson [Velma] (Camden, MS) (14-13), #5968 West Marion (Foxworth, MS) (22-20), #5968 West Marion (Foxworth, MS) (26-21), #7912 Lawrence County (Monticello, MS) (32-22), #9862 Crystal Springs (MS) (28-27)

26Palmer [Madison S.] (Marks, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 23A6-63-2 (3rd)4-3-2.5-3.854-81-1
WINS: #8633 Independence (MS) (30-13), #11920 Coahoma Agricultural (Clarksdale, MS) (20-0), #12139 Middle College (Memphis, TN) (40-6), #12405 Elzy [Amanda] (Greenwood, MS) (30-0), #12634 Holly Springs (MS) (26-0), #14448 Coldwater (MS) (56-0), LOSSES: #1775 North Panola (Sardis, MS) (54-0), #3369 Houston (MS) (49-30), #4526 Water Valley (MS) (51-26), #5738 Holmes County Central (Lexington, MS) (25-8), #7462 Rosa Fort (Tunica, MS) (32-22), #7737 West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) (20-14)

27Jefferson County (Fayette, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 73A2-71-3 (t 3rd)1-4-3.38.158-48
WINS: #7625 Wilkinson County (Woodville, MS) (16-15), #11488 Amite County (Liberty, MS) (38-8), LOSSES: #2507 Hazlehurst (MS) (28-26), #2607 Terry (MS) (20-0), #3317 Natchez (MS) (40-14), #4679 Port Gibson (MS) (20-16), #4962 South Delta (Rolling Fork, MS) (32-12), #8123 Magee (MS) (20-8), #9845 Franklin County (Meadville, MS) (31-0)

28Ruleville Central (Ruleville, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 33A5-73-2 (3rd)4-3-3.55.676-63-3
WINS: #7480 Kossuth (MS) (27-17), #10738 Broad Street (Shelby, MS) (26-8), #10862 Humphreys County (Belzoni, MS) (43-26), #11475 George [J. Z.] (North Carrollton, MS) (29-12), #12405 Elzy [Amanda] (Greenwood, MS) (29-28), LOSSES: #1328 Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS) (43-7), #1910 Philadelphia (MS) (45-12), #3085 Choctaw County (Ackerman, MS) (35-0), #3455 Charleston (MS) (38-7), #4769 Leflore County (Itta Bena, MS) (46-20), #8105 Gentry (Indianola, MS) (22-6), #8258 O'Bannon (Greenville, MS) (24-6)

29St. Andrews Episcopal (Ridgeland, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 63A5-62-3 (t 4th)2-4-3.61.662-67
WINS: #7644 Pisgah (Sandhill, MS) (43-19), #9803 Hartfield Academy (Flowood, MS) (21-17), #9862 Crystal Springs (MS) (43-14), #11375 Riverside (Avon, MS) (54-12), #13528 McLaurin (Florence, MS) (41-0), LOSSES: #1349 Davis County [Jefferson] (Bassfield, MS) (79-38), #5898 Jackson [Velma] (Camden, MS) (45-10), #6419 St. Joseph Catholic (Madison, MS) (29-7), #7861 Mize (MS) (20-7), #8123 Magee (MS) (24-15), #8306 Raleigh (MS) (34-32)

30Independence (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 23A5-72-3 (4th)2-6-3.93.479-63
WINS: #7606 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) (14-13), #10353 Strayhorn (Sarah, MS) (54-26), #11654 Byhalia (MS) (38-20), #11920 Coahoma Agricultural (Clarksdale, MS) (28-12), #12634 Holly Springs (MS) (36-7), LOSSES: #1775 North Panola (Sardis, MS) (60-9), #3085 Choctaw County (Ackerman, MS) (44-7), #3893 Senatobia (MS) (37-36), #4526 Water Valley (MS) (64-28), #6130 North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) (20-13), #7480 Kossuth (MS) (17-0), #8338 Palmer [Madison S.] (Marks, MS) (30-13)

31Wesson (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 83A4-70-5 (6th)1-5-5.7065-66
WINS: #9862 Crystal Springs (MS) (32-12), #11445 Richland (MS) (47-13), #12069 Loyd Star (Brookhaven, MS) (34-21), #12520 Bogue Chitto (MS) (55-14), LOSSES: #1349 Davis County [Jefferson] (Bassfield, MS) (47-7), #4316 Tylertown (MS) (36-20), #5267 Seminary (MS) (34-6), #5968 West Marion (Foxworth, MS) (28-19), #7366 Sumrall (MS) (35-21), #7700 Columbia (MS) (47-27), #7861 Mize (MS) (32-21)

32Franklin County (Meadville, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 73A1-101-3 (t 3rd)1-6-9.710.675-58
WINS: #8507 Jefferson County (Fayette, MS) (31-0), LOSSES: #1349 Davis County [Jefferson] (Bassfield, MS) (36-0), #2507 Hazlehurst (MS) (28-15), #4243 South Pike (Magnolia, MS) (27-14), #4679 Port Gibson (MS) (14-13), #5168 North Pike (Summit, MS) (25-0), #5267 Seminary (MS) (20-0), #5622 Lumberton (MS) (34-17), #7260 Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) (36-9), #7625 Wilkinson County (Woodville, MS) (15-13), #7912 Lawrence County (Monticello, MS) (19-16)

33Crystal Springs (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 63A4-72-3 (t 4th)2-5-9.8-357-70
WINS: #8306 Raleigh (MS) (28-27), #11488 Amite County (Liberty, MS) (20-6), #12449 Raymond (MS) (28-0), #13528 McLaurin (Florence, MS) (41-6), LOSSES: #2507 Hazlehurst (MS) (30-12), #5476 Yazoo City (MS) (24-21), #5519 Florence (MS) (36-18), #5898 Jackson [Velma] (Camden, MS) (47-19), #8123 Magee (MS) (24-17), #8556 St. Andrews Episcopal (Ridgeland, MS) (43-14), #9026 Wesson (MS) (32-12)

34Booneville (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 13A5-62-3 (4th)3-4-11.8-4.359-68
WINS: #10291 Nettleton (MS) (34-6), #11735 Tishomingo County (Iuka, MS) (40-20), #12061 Mooreville (MS) (28-12), #12945 Alcorn Central (Glen, MS) (62-36), #14050 Mantachie (MS) (43-12), LOSSES: #1328 Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS) (42-7), #6130 North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) (42-21), #7480 Kossuth (MS) (36-7), #7639 Saltillo (MS) (40-14), #8401 Baldwyn (MS) (21-14), #10741 Belmont (MS) (21-19)

35Nettleton (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 43A4-62-3 (t 3rd)3-4-12.2-4.157-60
WINS: #7925 South Pontotoc (Pontotoc, MS) (43-42), #10790 Hatley (Amory, MS) (27-22), #12051 Hamilton (MS) (33-6), #14050 Mantachie (MS) (48-13), LOSSES: #3085 Choctaw County (Ackerman, MS) (62-13), #3369 Houston (MS) (67-35), #6841 Amory (MS) (55-13), #7042 Aberdeen (MS) (50-7), #8401 Baldwyn (MS) (33-22), #10218 Booneville (MS) (34-6)

36Belmont (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 13A5-63-2 (3rd)3-4-14.8-7.764-64
WINS: #10218 Booneville (MS) (21-19), #11735 Tishomingo County (Iuka, MS) (25-21), #12061 Mooreville (MS) (21-7), #12945 Alcorn Central (Glen, MS) (33-20), #14050 Mantachie (MS) (53-0), LOSSES: #3455 Charleston (MS) (48-0), #6130 North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) (29-7), #7480 Kossuth (MS) (42-21), #7925 South Pontotoc (Pontotoc, MS) (27-6), #9450 Smithville (MS) (20-18), #11046 Red Bay (AL) (24-7)

37Hatley (Amory, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 43A4-70-5 (6th)2-5-15.1-5.775-55
WINS: #12051 Hamilton (MS) (33-20), #12546 Central Holmes Christian (Lexington, MS) (40-24), #12945 Alcorn Central (Glen, MS) (21-7), #14050 Mantachie (MS) (36-0), LOSSES: #2256 Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS) (49-6), #3085 Choctaw County (Ackerman, MS) (50-7), #3369 Houston (MS) (34-0), #7042 Aberdeen (MS) (38-28), #7925 South Pontotoc (Pontotoc, MS) (21-7), #9450 Smithville (MS) (20-14), #10291 Nettleton (MS) (27-22)

38Humphreys County (Belzoni, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 33A2-92-3 (4th)2-4-15.44.871-58
WINS: #11475 George [J. Z.] (North Carrollton, MS) (35-24), #12405 Elzy [Amanda] (Greenwood, MS) (16-12), LOSSES: #1328 Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS) (48-14), #3455 Charleston (MS) (52-12), #4769 Leflore County (Itta Bena, MS) (30-14), #4962 South Delta (Rolling Fork, MS) (30-0), #5476 Yazoo City (MS) (30-20), #6130 North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) (42-16), #8105 Gentry (Indianola, MS) (46-12), #8546 Ruleville Central (Ruleville, MS) (43-26), #8946 Leland (MS) (14-6)

39Choctaw Central (Philadelphia, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 53A0-100-4 (5th)0-5-18.410.872-49
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1910 Philadelphia (MS) (46-10), #2992 Forest (MS) (56-0), #3085 Choctaw County (Ackerman, MS) (49-0), #4265 Newton (MS) (54-13), #5358 Cherokee (NC) (49-31), #5628 Lake (MS) (27-17), #6835 Southeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) (21-7), #7260 Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) (35-7), #7513 Morton (MS) (47-27), #10761 Union (MS) (32-10)

40George [J. Z.] (North Carrollton, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 33A2-91-4 (5th)2-5-18.93.375-58
WINS: #12405 Elzy [Amanda] (Greenwood, MS) (26-6), #12634 Holly Springs (MS) (16-14), LOSSES: #1328 Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS) (49-6), #2619 Winona (MS) (44-6), #3455 Charleston (MS) (42-14), #4526 Water Valley (MS) (40-0), #5192 East Webster (Maben, MS) (44-6), #7034 Okolona (MS) (48-0), #8546 Ruleville Central (Ruleville, MS) (29-12), #9457 Noxapater (MS) (33-6), #10862 Humphreys County (Belzoni, MS) (35-24)

41Coahoma Agricultural (Clarksdale, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 23A1-100-5 (6th)0-5-21.71.372-58-2
WINS: #7737 West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) (12-6), LOSSES: #1775 North Panola (Sardis, MS) (52-12), #3569 Simmons (Hollandale, MS) (28-0), #4526 Water Valley (MS) (41-6), #7264 West Tallahatchie (Webb, MS) (34-0), #7462 Rosa Fort (Tunica, MS) (32-22), #8338 Palmer [Madison S.] (Marks, MS) (20-0), #8633 Independence (MS) (28-12), #10353 Strayhorn (Sarah, MS) (12-6), #10814 Coahoma County (Clarksdale, MS) (14-10), #12634 Holly Springs (MS) (23-20)

42Elzy [Amanda] (Greenwood, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 33A0-110-5 (6th)0-6-25.1673-55-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1328 Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS) (47-6), #2071 Greenwood (MS) (32-6), #3455 Charleston (MS) (40-8), #4769 Leflore County (Itta Bena, MS) (56-0), #5476 Yazoo City (MS) (52-14), #8258 O'Bannon (Greenville, MS) (32-6), #8338 Palmer [Madison S.] (Marks, MS) (30-0), #8546 Ruleville Central (Ruleville, MS) (29-28), #8946 Leland (MS) (21-6), #10862 Humphreys County (Belzoni, MS) (16-12), #11475 George [J. Z.] (North Carrollton, MS) (26-6)

43Holly Springs (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 23A3-81-4 (5th)2-5-27-11.749-77-1
WINS: #11920 Coahoma Agricultural (Clarksdale, MS) (23-20), #13651 Ashland (MS) (15-6), #14050 Mantachie (MS) (35-14), LOSSES: #1775 North Panola (Sardis, MS) (57-0), #4526 Water Valley (MS) (48-0), #8338 Palmer [Madison S.] (Marks, MS) (26-0), #8633 Independence (MS) (36-7), #10353 Strayhorn (Sarah, MS) (7-0), #11475 George [J. Z.] (North Carrollton, MS) (16-14), #11654 Byhalia (MS) (21-0), #11735 Tishomingo County (Iuka, MS) (7-6)

44Alcorn Central (Glen, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 13A4-71-4 (5th)1-5-29.9-23.347-72
WINS: #12819 Thrasher (Booneville, MS) (37-20), #14050 Mantachie (MS) (38-12), #14120 Middleton (TN) (47-28), #14508 New Site (Booneville, MS) (43-0), LOSSES: #6130 North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) (47-8), #7480 Kossuth (MS) (48-8), #10218 Booneville (MS) (62-36), #10741 Belmont (MS) (33-20), #10790 Hatley (Amory, MS) (21-7), #11735 Tishomingo County (Iuka, MS) (35-13), #12390 East Union (Blue Springs, MS) (41-18)

45McLaurin (Florence, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 63A1-100-5 (6th)0-5-36.1-16.145-77
WINS: #14225 Enterprise (Brookhaven, MS) (40-7), LOSSES: #5898 Jackson [Velma] (Camden, MS) (34-0), #8123 Magee (MS) (27-14), #8306 Raleigh (MS) (41-14), #8556 St. Andrews Episcopal (Ridgeland, MS) (41-0), #9862 Crystal Springs (MS) (41-6), #11445 Richland (MS) (33-14), #12069 Loyd Star (Brookhaven, MS) (28-8), #12520 Bogue Chitto (MS) (42-26), #12718 Puckett (MS) (25-19), #12997 Sebastopol (MS) (20-6)

46Mantachie (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 13A1-100-5 (6th)0-8-44.4-1950-67
WINS: #14508 New Site (Booneville, MS) (42-12), LOSSES: #6130 North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) (35-0), #7480 Kossuth (MS) (54-7), #10218 Booneville (MS) (43-12), #10291 Nettleton (MS) (48-13), #10741 Belmont (MS) (53-0), #10790 Hatley (Amory, MS) (36-0), #12061 Mooreville (MS) (35-8), #12566 Macon Road Baptist (Memphis, TN) (35-18), #12634 Holly Springs (MS) (35-14), #12945 Alcorn Central (Glen, MS) (38-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1East Central (Moss Point, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 84A12-05-0 (1st)8-044.111.268-76
WINS: #1349 Davis County [Jefferson] (Bassfield, MS) (31-7), #2507 Hazlehurst (MS) (21-0), #3243 St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS) (41-7), #3618 West Lauderdale (Collinsville, MS) (52-6), #4142 Biloxi (MS) (24-10), #4243 South Pike (Magnolia, MS) (77-32), #4976 George County (Lucedale, MS) (45-12), #7030 Pass Christian (MS) (47-0), #7274 Moss Point (MS) (56-12), #7831 Vancleave (MS) (62-7), #8785 Lanier (Jackson, MS) (63-13), #10744 Bay (Bay St. Louis, MS) (54-13), LOSSES: none

2Louisville (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 44A12-23-1 (2nd)8-143.322.395-77
WINS: #1387 Grenada (MS) (22-17), #2071 Greenwood (MS) (21-13), #2071 Greenwood (MS) (34-18), #2992 Forest (MS) (35-0), #3462 Shannon (MS) (41-6), #3893 Senatobia (MS) (42-14), #4274 New Hope (Columbus, MS) (48-7), #5738 Holmes County Central (Lexington, MS) (24-0), #5801 Kosciusko (MS) (41-7), #5925 Leake Central (Carthage, MS) (34-0), #5989 Ripley (MS) (49-6), #7260 Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) (42-12), LOSSES: #68 West Point (MS) (27-7), #974 Noxubee County (Macon, MS) (35-30)

3Poplarville (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 74A13-05-0 (1st)8-03915.881-77
WINS: #1201 Picayune (MS) (27-24), #1994 Stone (Wiggins, MS) (20-14), #2644 Greene County (Leakesville, MS) (54-36), #3243 St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS) (42-31), #3990 Purvis (MS) (69-34), #3990 Purvis (MS) (33-12), #4716 Forrest County Agricultural (Brooklyn, MS) (31-0), #4822 Heidelberg (MS) (33-14), #5267 Seminary (MS) (47-0), #5336 Northeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) (42-27), #7366 Sumrall (MS) (46-0), #7714 Pearl River Central (Carriere, MS) (42-6), #7912 Lawrence County (Monticello, MS) (58-20), LOSSES: none

4Noxubee County (Macon, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 44A9-44-0 (1st)8-038.724.995-65
WINS: #677 Louisville (MS) (35-30), #2990 Columbus (MS) (34-9), #3462 Shannon (MS) (21-18), #4036 Corinth (MS) (43-13), #4274 New Hope (Columbus, MS) (49-0), #5476 Yazoo City (MS) (39-0), #5801 Kosciusko (MS) (49-27), #5925 Leake Central (Carthage, MS) (44-0), #6841 Amory (MS) (48-26), LOSSES: #68 West Point (MS) (47-14), #115 Starkville (MS) (45-3), #147 West Monroe (LA) (38-26), #805 Meridian (MS) (35-20)

5Greenwood (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 34A10-34-0 (1st)6-228.615.678-76
WINS: #3812 Itawamba Agricultural (Fulton, MS) (28-0), #4195 Clarksdale (MS) (26-13), #4769 Leflore County (Itta Bena, MS) (32-12), #5299 Greenville (MS) (41-30), #5476 Yazoo City (MS) (39-19), #5738 Holmes County Central (Lexington, MS) (21-20), #7322 New Albany (MS) (20-10), #7462 Rosa Fort (Tunica, MS) (36-6), #8105 Gentry (Indianola, MS) (38-0), #12405 Elzy [Amanda] (Greenwood, MS) (32-6), LOSSES: #677 Louisville (MS) (34-18), #677 Louisville (MS) (21-13), #1439 Cleveland Central (Cleveland, MS) (34-14)

6Pontotoc (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 24A11-25-0 (1st)9-124.910.474-81
WINS: #3369 Houston (MS) (41-12), #3462 Shannon (MS) (28-22), #3812 Itawamba Agricultural (Fulton, MS) (28-16), #3893 Senatobia (MS) (25-22), #4274 New Hope (Columbus, MS) (6-3), #5989 Ripley (MS) (31-0), #6841 Amory (MS) (36-14), #7042 Aberdeen (MS) (44-24), #7322 New Albany (MS) (19-0), #12061 Mooreville (MS) (48-0), #12796 Caledonia (MS) (30-6), LOSSES: #882 Oxford (MS) (17-0), #4036 Corinth (MS) (27-24)

7Greene County (Leakesville, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 74A11-24-1 (2nd)9-224.512.276-80
WINS: #3618 West Lauderdale (Collinsville, MS) (12-0), #3971 Long Beach (MS) (20-14), #3990 Purvis (MS) (56-49), #4716 Forrest County Agricultural (Brooklyn, MS) (28-7), #4976 George County (Lucedale, MS) (14-13), #5954 Quitman (MS) (37-15), #5954 Quitman (MS) (36-10), #7274 Moss Point (MS) (13-7), #7366 Sumrall (MS) (35-7), #7831 Vancleave (MS) (7-6), #7912 Lawrence County (Monticello, MS) (46-20), LOSSES: #950 Poplarville (MS) (54-36), #4243 South Pike (Magnolia, MS) (30-25)

8St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 84A6-63-2 (t 2nd)4-320.816.569-69
WINS: #4142 Biloxi (MS) (21-10), #6966 McComb (MS) (35-7), #7274 Moss Point (MS) (41-6), #7714 Pearl River Central (Carriere, MS) (35-0), #7831 Vancleave (MS) (47-0), #10744 Bay (Bay St. Louis, MS) (30-0), LOSSES: #621 East Central (Moss Point, MS) (41-7), #950 Poplarville (MS) (42-31), #1454 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (35-12), #2277 Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) (31-28), #2877 St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS) (9-7), #7030 Pass Christian (MS) (30-7)

9Shannon (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 24A7-53-2 (3rd)7-419.518.981-66
WINS: #3893 Senatobia (MS) (48-42), #4036 Corinth (MS) (28-14), #4195 Clarksdale (MS) (28-18), #4274 New Hope (Columbus, MS) (46-34), #6841 Amory (MS) (32-17), #12061 Mooreville (MS) (50-14), #12796 Caledonia (MS) (64-6), LOSSES: #515 Horn Lake (MS) (56-14), #677 Louisville (MS) (41-6), #974 Noxubee County (Macon, MS) (21-18), #2587 Pontotoc (MS) (28-22), #3812 Itawamba Agricultural (Fulton, MS) (40-26)

10West Lauderdale (Collinsville, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 54A8-54-1 (t 1st)5-518.612.673-78
WINS: #5336 Northeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) (42-7), #5826 Neshoba Central (Philadelphia, MS) (37-14), #5954 Quitman (MS) (35-13), #6354 Northeast Jones (Laurel, MS) (49-33), #6835 Southeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) (27-14), #7260 Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) (30-6), #7366 Sumrall (MS) (54-19), #10950 Newton County (Decatur, MS) (44-0), LOSSES: #621 East Central (Moss Point, MS) (52-6), #2644 Greene County (Leakesville, MS) (12-0), #4274 New Hope (Columbus, MS) (28-13), #4444 Mendenhall (MS) (41-28), #5925 Leake Central (Carthage, MS) (27-26)

11Itawamba Agricultural (Fulton, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 24A10-34-1 (2nd)8-217.6971-85
WINS: #3462 Shannon (MS) (40-26), #4036 Corinth (MS) (29-21), #5801 Kosciusko (MS) (17-14), #5989 Ripley (MS) (28-7), #6841 Amory (MS) (41-24), #7042 Aberdeen (MS) (45-32), #7322 New Albany (MS) (58-42), #7639 Saltillo (MS) (41-14), #12061 Mooreville (MS) (55-28), #12796 Caledonia (MS) (31-0), LOSSES: #2071 Greenwood (MS) (28-0), #2587 Pontotoc (MS) (28-16), #3369 Houston (MS) (21-13)

12Senatobia (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 14A7-55-0 (1st)6-317.212.675-68
WINS: #4036 Corinth (MS) (28-21), #5989 Ripley (MS) (17-14), #7322 New Albany (MS) (33-0), #7462 Rosa Fort (Tunica, MS) (41-13), #8633 Independence (MS) (37-36), #11654 Byhalia (MS) (36-0), #11735 Tishomingo County (Iuka, MS) (49-14), LOSSES: #677 Louisville (MS) (42-14), #2213 Lake Cormorant (MS) (28-7), #2587 Pontotoc (MS) (25-22), #3455 Charleston (MS) (40-21), #3462 Shannon (MS) (48-42)

13Purvis (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 74A6-72-3 (t 3rd)4-516.718.2101-57
WINS: #4444 Mendenhall (MS) (42-41), #5267 Seminary (MS) (12-7), #5519 Florence (MS) (41-21), #5968 West Marion (Foxworth, MS) (24-14), #7366 Sumrall (MS) (35-28), #7912 Lawrence County (Monticello, MS) (60-32), LOSSES: #950 Poplarville (MS) (33-12), #950 Poplarville (MS) (69-34), #1214 Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) (45-7), #2644 Greene County (Leakesville, MS) (56-49), #4444 Mendenhall (MS) (38-24), #4716 Forrest County Agricultural (Brooklyn, MS) (35-30), #6543 Columbia Academy (Columbia, MS) (42-39)

14Corinth (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 14A7-63-2 (3rd)5-516.415.985-68
WINS: #2587 Pontotoc (MS) (27-24), #4195 Clarksdale (MS) (14-7), #7322 New Albany (MS) (41-20), #7480 Kossuth (MS) (26-15), #7814 Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) (35-21), #11654 Byhalia (MS) (34-15), #11735 Tishomingo County (Iuka, MS) (57-13), LOSSES: #261 Tupelo (MS) (48-0), #974 Noxubee County (Macon, MS) (43-13), #3462 Shannon (MS) (28-14), #3812 Itawamba Agricultural (Fulton, MS) (29-21), #3893 Senatobia (MS) (28-21), #5989 Ripley (MS) (30-28)

15Clarksdale (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 34A5-73-1 (2nd)3-315.621.281-62-1
WINS: #5299 Greenville (MS) (21-6), #5476 Yazoo City (MS) (40-6), #7462 Rosa Fort (Tunica, MS) (27-24), #8105 Gentry (Indianola, MS) (46-6), #10814 Coahoma County (Clarksdale, MS) (2-0), LOSSES: #261 Tupelo (MS) (44-7), #305 Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) (28-3), #708 South Panola (Batesville, MS) (19-14), #1439 Cleveland Central (Cleveland, MS) (28-8), #2071 Greenwood (MS) (26-13), #3462 Shannon (MS) (28-18), #4036 Corinth (MS) (14-7)

16South Pike (Magnolia, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 64A10-45-0 (1st)7-115.48.776-87
WINS: #2644 Greene County (Leakesville, MS) (30-25), #5519 Florence (MS) (42-36), #6966 McComb (MS) (18-14), #7274 Moss Point (MS) (30-19), #8785 Lanier (Jackson, MS) (29-22), #9845 Franklin County (Meadville, MS) (27-14), #10493 Sumner [Jewel M.] (Kentwood, LA) (41-15), #11445 Richland (MS) (62-22), #11488 Amite County (Liberty, MS) (41-6), #12449 Raymond (MS) (34-0), LOSSES: #621 East Central (Moss Point, MS) (77-32), #1035 Brookhaven (MS) (52-20), #4316 Tylertown (MS) (34-13), #5168 North Pike (Summit, MS) (36-26)

17New Hope (Columbus, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 44A5-71-3 (4th)3-515.220.591-58
WINS: #3369 Houston (MS) (35-28), #3618 West Lauderdale (Collinsville, MS) (28-13), #5925 Leake Central (Carthage, MS) (27-6), #7042 Aberdeen (MS) (42-22), #12796 Caledonia (MS) (34-3), LOSSES: #255 Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS) (45-28), #677 Louisville (MS) (48-7), #974 Noxubee County (Macon, MS) (49-0), #2587 Pontotoc (MS) (6-3), #2992 Forest (MS) (25-3), #3462 Shannon (MS) (46-34), #5801 Kosciusko (MS) (21-14)

18Mendenhall (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 54A8-34-1 (t 1st)6-314.45.653-78
WINS: #3618 West Lauderdale (Collinsville, MS) (41-28), #3990 Purvis (MS) (38-24), #5336 Northeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) (48-23), #5954 Quitman (MS) (27-20), #8123 Magee (MS) (41-12), #8306 Raleigh (MS) (38-27), #10950 Newton County (Decatur, MS) (40-7), #12449 Raymond (MS) (41-0), LOSSES: #3990 Purvis (MS) (42-41), #5519 Florence (MS) (28-19), #6354 Northeast Jones (Laurel, MS) (21-20)

19Forrest County Agricultural (Brooklyn, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 74A6-52-3 (t 3rd)3-313.114.377-57
WINS: #3990 Purvis (MS) (35-30), #5280 Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula, MS) (17-7), #5968 West Marion (Foxworth, MS) (21-6), #7714 Pearl River Central (Carriere, MS) (21-18), #7831 Vancleave (MS) (46-33), #7912 Lawrence County (Monticello, MS) (44-31), LOSSES: #950 Poplarville (MS) (31-0), #2507 Hazlehurst (MS) (6-0), #2644 Greene County (Leakesville, MS) (28-7), #2646 Perry Central (New Augusta, MS) (22-6), #7366 Sumrall (MS) (27-13)

20Northeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 54A6-62-3 (t 4th)2-410.114.373-71
WINS: #5826 Neshoba Central (Philadelphia, MS) (28-14), #6354 Northeast Jones (Laurel, MS) (39-36), #6835 Southeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) (14-7), #7260 Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) (35-34), #9331 Enterprise (MS) (47-14), #10950 Newton County (Decatur, MS) (42-7), LOSSES: #950 Poplarville (MS) (42-27), #1872 Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS) (27-0), #2448 Lamar (Meridian, MS) (35-18), #3618 West Lauderdale (Collinsville, MS) (42-7), #4444 Mendenhall (MS) (48-23), #5954 Quitman (MS) (40-26)

21Yazoo City (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 34A7-52-2 (3rd)3-39.59.267-73
WINS: #5989 Ripley (MS) (24-23), #7462 Rosa Fort (Tunica, MS) (28-27), #8105 Gentry (Indianola, MS) (38-14), #9862 Crystal Springs (MS) (24-21), #10862 Humphreys County (Belzoni, MS) (30-20), #11710 Kennedy [John F.] (Mound Bayou, MS) (36-8), #12405 Elzy [Amanda] (Greenwood, MS) (52-14), LOSSES: #974 Noxubee County (Macon, MS) (39-0), #1328 Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS) (42-6), #2071 Greenwood (MS) (39-19), #4195 Clarksdale (MS) (40-6), #4679 Port Gibson (MS) (30-22)

22Florence (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 64A8-53-2 (3rd)6-39.37.276-80
WINS: #2607 Terry (MS) (27-26), #4444 Mendenhall (MS) (28-19), #5801 Kosciusko (MS) (36-19), #7030 Pass Christian (MS) (14-7), #8785 Lanier (Jackson, MS) (13-6), #9862 Crystal Springs (MS) (36-18), #11445 Richland (MS) (52-25), #12449 Raymond (MS) (30-6), LOSSES: #2273 Scott Central (Forest, MS) (55-27), #2992 Forest (MS) (31-14), #3990 Purvis (MS) (41-21), #4243 South Pike (Magnolia, MS) (42-36), #6966 McComb (MS) (33-27)

23Kosciusko (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 44A3-92-2 (3rd)2-48.120.389-62
WINS: #4274 New Hope (Columbus, MS) (21-14), #5925 Leake Central (Carthage, MS) (32-27), #7513 Morton (MS) (21-0), LOSSES: #677 Louisville (MS) (41-7), #974 Noxubee County (Macon, MS) (49-27), #1387 Grenada (MS) (21-14), #2619 Winona (MS) (28-27), #2992 Forest (MS) (27-7), #3812 Itawamba Agricultural (Fulton, MS) (17-14), #4421 Ridgeland (MS) (33-21), #5519 Florence (MS) (36-19), #5826 Neshoba Central (Philadelphia, MS) (24-6)

24Leake Central (Carthage, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 44A4-60-4 (5th)2-47.413.965-58
WINS: #3618 West Lauderdale (Collinsville, MS) (27-26), #5898 Jackson [Velma] (Camden, MS) (27-20), #10950 Newton County (Decatur, MS) (34-14), #10958 Leake County (Walnut Grove, MS) (39-0), LOSSES: #677 Louisville (MS) (34-0), #974 Noxubee County (Macon, MS) (44-0), #2992 Forest (MS) (16-8), #4274 New Hope (Columbus, MS) (27-6), #5603 Canton (MS) (34-30), #5801 Kosciusko (MS) (32-27)

25Quitman (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 54A5-73-2 (3rd)3-47.314.884-63
WINS: #2745 West Jones (Laurel, MS) (31-9), #5336 Northeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) (40-26), #6354 Northeast Jones (Laurel, MS) (41-20), #7260 Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) (20-13), #10950 Newton County (Decatur, MS) (47-7), LOSSES: #1910 Philadelphia (MS) (44-15), #2644 Greene County (Leakesville, MS) (36-10), #2644 Greene County (Leakesville, MS) (37-15), #3618 West Lauderdale (Collinsville, MS) (35-13), #4444 Mendenhall (MS) (27-20), #4547 Bay Springs (MS) (38-26), #6835 Southeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) (10-7)

26Ripley (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 14A5-64-1 (2nd)4-57.211.884-51
WINS: #4036 Corinth (MS) (30-28), #7322 New Albany (MS) (22-0), #7480 Kossuth (MS) (31-7), #11654 Byhalia (MS) (46-27), #11735 Tishomingo County (Iuka, MS) (40-14), LOSSES: #677 Louisville (MS) (49-6), #1690 Calhoun City (MS) (36-21), #2587 Pontotoc (MS) (31-0), #3812 Itawamba Agricultural (Fulton, MS) (28-7), #3893 Senatobia (MS) (17-14), #5476 Yazoo City (MS) (24-23)

27Northeast Jones (Laurel, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 54A3-72-3 (t 4th)2-35.615.777-49
WINS: #4444 Mendenhall (MS) (21-20), #4547 Bay Springs (MS) (27-21), #10950 Newton County (Decatur, MS) (41-7), LOSSES: #2217 Taylorsville (MS) (29-19), #2494 Collins (MS) (26-3), #2745 West Jones (Laurel, MS) (27-0), #2743 South Jones (Ellisville, MS) (41-14), #3618 West Lauderdale (Collinsville, MS) (49-33), #5336 Northeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) (39-36), #5954 Quitman (MS) (41-20)

28Amory (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 24A4-82-3 (4th)2-53.610.568-75
WINS: #7639 Saltillo (MS) (31-6), #10291 Nettleton (MS) (55-13), #12061 Mooreville (MS) (45-0), #12796 Caledonia (MS) (42-0), LOSSES: #974 Noxubee County (Macon, MS) (48-26), #2587 Pontotoc (MS) (36-14), #3353 DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) (20-7), #3369 Houston (MS) (57-29), #3462 Shannon (MS) (32-17), #3812 Itawamba Agricultural (Fulton, MS) (41-24), #7042 Aberdeen (MS) (30-22), #7322 New Albany (MS) (20-16)

29McComb (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 64A4-74-1 (2nd)4-23.11281-55
WINS: #5519 Florence (MS) (33-27), #8785 Lanier (Jackson, MS) (30-13), #11445 Richland (MS) (32-6), #12449 Raymond (MS) (38-0), LOSSES: #1035 Brookhaven (MS) (55-22), #2507 Hazlehurst (MS) (50-27), #2822 Amite (LA) (28-21), #3243 St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS) (35-7), #4243 South Pike (Magnolia, MS) (18-14), #4316 Tylertown (MS) (41-29), #4679 Port Gibson (MS) (24-6)

30Pass Christian (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 84A5-63-2 (t 2nd)4-42.89.159-68
WINS: #3243 St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS) (30-7), #7274 Moss Point (MS) (12-0), #7366 Sumrall (MS) (34-29), #9526 West Harrison (Gulfport, MS) (21-7), #10744 Bay (Bay St. Louis, MS) (34-28), LOSSES: #621 East Central (Moss Point, MS) (47-0), #2646 Perry Central (New Augusta, MS) (21-7), #3971 Long Beach (MS) (27-14), #5519 Florence (MS) (14-7), #7831 Vancleave (MS) (23-14), #8785 Lanier (Jackson, MS) (26-21)

31Moss Point (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 84A3-92-3 (t 4th)2-51.717.377-62
WINS: #6817 Gautier (MS) (30-27), #7831 Vancleave (MS) (14-0), #10744 Bay (Bay St. Louis, MS) (28-7), LOSSES: #262 Hattiesburg (MS) (53-13), #621 East Central (Moss Point, MS) (56-12), #2644 Greene County (Leakesville, MS) (13-7), #2931 Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) (37-0), #3243 St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS) (41-6), #3687 Byrd [C. E.] (Shreveport, LA) (28-19), #4243 South Pike (Magnolia, MS) (30-19), #5587 Pascagoula (MS) (24-6), #7030 Pass Christian (MS) (12-0)

32New Albany (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 14A5-72-3 (4th)3-61.5779-65
WINS: #6841 Amory (MS) (20-16), #8401 Baldwyn (MS) (21-14), #11654 Byhalia (MS) (42-14), #11735 Tishomingo County (Iuka, MS) (48-14), #12390 East Union (Blue Springs, MS) (46-14), LOSSES: #2071 Greenwood (MS) (20-10), #2587 Pontotoc (MS) (19-0), #3812 Itawamba Agricultural (Fulton, MS) (58-42), #3893 Senatobia (MS) (33-0), #4036 Corinth (MS) (41-20), #5989 Ripley (MS) (22-0), #7480 Kossuth (MS) (45-7)

33Sumrall (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 74A6-62-3 (t 3rd)2-51.39.175-69
WINS: #4716 Forrest County Agricultural (Brooklyn, MS) (27-13), #7912 Lawrence County (Monticello, MS) (34-20), #9026 Wesson (MS) (35-21), #9331 Enterprise (MS) (42-25), #10601 Sacred Heart (Hattiesburg, MS) (27-12), #12087 Richton (MS) (42-18), LOSSES: #950 Poplarville (MS) (46-0), #2644 Greene County (Leakesville, MS) (35-7), #2743 South Jones (Ellisville, MS) (36-0), #3618 West Lauderdale (Collinsville, MS) (54-19), #3990 Purvis (MS) (35-28), #7030 Pass Christian (MS) (34-29)

34Rosa Fort (Tunica, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 34A3-71-3 (4th)1-4115.676-45
WINS: #8105 Gentry (Indianola, MS) (26-12), #8338 Palmer [Madison S.] (Marks, MS) (32-22), #11920 Coahoma Agricultural (Clarksdale, MS) (32-22), LOSSES: #1356 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (34-12), #1439 Cleveland Central (Cleveland, MS) (44-6), #1775 North Panola (Sardis, MS) (20-13), #2071 Greenwood (MS) (36-6), #3893 Senatobia (MS) (41-13), #4195 Clarksdale (MS) (27-24), #5476 Yazoo City (MS) (28-27)

35Vancleave (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 84A3-72-3 (t 4th)2-5-0.513.360-55
WINS: #7030 Pass Christian (MS) (23-14), #9526 West Harrison (Gulfport, MS) (30-12), #10744 Bay (Bay St. Louis, MS) (40-23), LOSSES: #621 East Central (Moss Point, MS) (62-7), #2644 Greene County (Leakesville, MS) (7-6), #2646 Perry Central (New Augusta, MS) (41-13), #3243 St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS) (47-0), #3971 Long Beach (MS) (50-7), #4716 Forrest County Agricultural (Brooklyn, MS) (46-33), #7274 Moss Point (MS) (14-0)

36Lawrence County (Monticello, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 74A3-80-5 (6th)1-5-0.713.775-58
WINS: #8306 Raleigh (MS) (32-22), #9845 Franklin County (Meadville, MS) (19-16), #10744 Bay (Bay St. Louis, MS) (40-37), LOSSES: #950 Poplarville (MS) (58-20), #1035 Brookhaven (MS) (41-14), #2494 Collins (MS) (32-12), #2644 Greene County (Leakesville, MS) (46-20), #3990 Purvis (MS) (60-32), #4716 Forrest County Agricultural (Brooklyn, MS) (44-31), #5168 North Pike (Summit, MS) (18-0), #7366 Sumrall (MS) (34-20)

37Gentry (Indianola, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 34A3-80-4 (5th)0-4-1.61068-60-1
WINS: #5299 Greenville (MS) (24-22), #8546 Ruleville Central (Ruleville, MS) (22-6), #10862 Humphreys County (Belzoni, MS) (46-12), LOSSES: #1775 North Panola (Sardis, MS) (44-14), #2071 Greenwood (MS) (38-0), #4195 Clarksdale (MS) (46-6), #4679 Port Gibson (MS) (14-6), #4769 Leflore County (Itta Bena, MS) (20-8), #5476 Yazoo City (MS) (38-14), #7462 Rosa Fort (Tunica, MS) (26-12), #8258 O'Bannon (Greenville, MS) (22-14)

38Lanier (Jackson, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 64A4-82-3 (4th)3-4-4.68.363-76
WINS: #7030 Pass Christian (MS) (26-21), #8665 Forest Hill (Jackson, MS) (12-6), #11445 Richland (MS) (26-10), #12449 Raymond (MS) (27-12), LOSSES: #621 East Central (Moss Point, MS) (63-13), #2929 Provine (Jackson, MS) (47-0), #4243 South Pike (Magnolia, MS) (29-22), #5519 Florence (MS) (13-6), #6966 McComb (MS) (30-13), #7513 Morton (MS) (22-0), #8123 Magee (MS) (19-18), #8120 Wingfield (Jackson, MS) (28-20)

39Bay (Bay St. Louis, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 84A0-100-5 (6th)0-6-14.811.757-59
WINS: none, LOSSES: #621 East Central (Moss Point, MS) (54-13), #2743 South Jones (Ellisville, MS) (35-7), #3243 St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS) (30-0), #3971 Long Beach (MS) (37-7), #5622 Lumberton (MS) (33-13), #7030 Pass Christian (MS) (34-28), #7274 Moss Point (MS) (28-7), #7831 Vancleave (MS) (40-23), #7912 Lawrence County (Monticello, MS) (40-37), #9526 West Harrison (Gulfport, MS) (26-12)

40Newton County (Decatur, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 54A1-100-5 (6th)0-6-15.98.161-68
WINS: #10761 Union (MS) (13-0), LOSSES: #2273 Scott Central (Forest, MS) (58-0), #3618 West Lauderdale (Collinsville, MS) (44-0), #4444 Mendenhall (MS) (40-7), #5336 Northeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) (42-7), #5826 Neshoba Central (Philadelphia, MS) (39-14), #5925 Leake Central (Carthage, MS) (34-14), #5954 Quitman (MS) (47-7), #6354 Northeast Jones (Laurel, MS) (41-7), #6835 Southeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) (24-10), #9331 Enterprise (MS) (30-10)

41Richland (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 64A3-81-4 (5th)1-4-18.8-5.158-70
WINS: #12449 Raymond (MS) (18-16), #12718 Puckett (MS) (28-20), #13528 McLaurin (Florence, MS) (33-14), LOSSES: #4243 South Pike (Magnolia, MS) (62-22), #5519 Florence (MS) (52-25), #5628 Lake (MS) (35-20), #6966 McComb (MS) (32-6), #7644 Pisgah (Sandhill, MS) (51-35), #8320 Pelahatchie (MS) (66-45), #8785 Lanier (Jackson, MS) (26-10), #9026 Wesson (MS) (47-13)

42Byhalia (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 14A3-70-5 (6th)1-5-20.1-10.437-72-1
WINS: #12634 Holly Springs (MS) (21-0), #12796 Caledonia (MS) (34-18), #14448 Coldwater (MS) (40-0), LOSSES: #3893 Senatobia (MS) (36-0), #4036 Corinth (MS) (34-15), #5989 Ripley (MS) (46-27), #7322 New Albany (MS) (42-14), #8633 Independence (MS) (38-20), #10814 Coahoma County (Clarksdale, MS) (26-21), #11735 Tishomingo County (Iuka, MS) (7-6)

43Tishomingo County (Iuka, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 14A3-81-4 (5th)1-4-20.6-5.156-68
WINS: #11654 Byhalia (MS) (7-6), #12634 Holly Springs (MS) (7-6), #12945 Alcorn Central (Glen, MS) (35-13), LOSSES: #3893 Senatobia (MS) (49-14), #4036 Corinth (MS) (57-13), #5989 Ripley (MS) (40-14), #7322 New Albany (MS) (48-14), #7480 Kossuth (MS) (34-0), #8898 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) (44-14), #10218 Booneville (MS) (40-20), #10741 Belmont (MS) (25-21)

44Mooreville (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 24A2-91-4 (5th)1-4-22.6-466-64
WINS: #12796 Caledonia (MS) (20-19), #14050 Mantachie (MS) (35-8), LOSSES: #2587 Pontotoc (MS) (48-0), #3462 Shannon (MS) (50-14), #3812 Itawamba Agricultural (Fulton, MS) (55-28), #6130 North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) (42-14), #6841 Amory (MS) (45-0), #7925 South Pontotoc (Pontotoc, MS) (21-9), #10218 Booneville (MS) (28-12), #10741 Belmont (MS) (21-7), #12390 East Union (Blue Springs, MS) (35-21)

45Raymond (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 64A0-100-5 (6th)0-6-25.57.766-54
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1328 Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS) (61-0), #2607 Terry (MS) (58-7), #4243 South Pike (Magnolia, MS) (34-0), #4444 Mendenhall (MS) (41-0), #5519 Florence (MS) (30-6), #6966 McComb (MS) (38-0), #7513 Morton (MS) (40-7), #8785 Lanier (Jackson, MS) (27-12), #9862 Crystal Springs (MS) (28-0), #11445 Richland (MS) (18-16)

46Caledonia (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 24A0-100-5 (6th)0-7-28.44.460-58
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2587 Pontotoc (MS) (30-6), #3085 Choctaw County (Ackerman, MS) (34-0), #3462 Shannon (MS) (64-6), #3812 Itawamba Agricultural (Fulton, MS) (31-0), #4274 New Hope (Columbus, MS) (34-3), #6841 Amory (MS) (42-0), #7042 Aberdeen (MS) (56-30), #11654 Byhalia (MS) (34-18), #12061 Mooreville (MS) (20-19), #12545 West Lowndes (Columbus, MS) (14-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1West Point (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 15A13-07-0 (1st)9-062.427.984-78
WINS: #115 Starkville (MS) (28-3), #557 Olive Branch (MS) (51-7), #677 Louisville (MS) (27-7), #974 Noxubee County (Macon, MS) (47-14), #1387 Grenada (MS) (32-13), #1387 Grenada (MS) (48-0), #2213 Lake Cormorant (MS) (45-7), #2990 Columbus (MS) (42-14), #3446 Lafayette (Oxford, MS) (49-14), #3800 Callaway (Jackson, MS) (56-0), #4629 Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) (63-3), #7639 Saltillo (MS) (62-0), #7814 Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) (56-0), LOSSES: none

2Hattiesburg (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 45A13-07-0 (1st)10-052.822.676-78
WINS: #783 Laurel (MS) (20-14), #917 Petal (MS) (43-37), #1201 Picayune (MS) (41-37), #1214 Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) (42-28), #1994 Stone (Wiggins, MS) (49-9), #1994 Stone (Wiggins, MS) (62-27), #2743 South Jones (Ellisville, MS) (50-0), #2931 Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) (60-18), #3971 Long Beach (MS) (48-19), #6817 Gautier (MS) (56-13), #7274 Moss Point (MS) (53-13), #7714 Pearl River Central (Carriere, MS) (56-6), #9526 West Harrison (Gulfport, MS) (62-20), LOSSES: none

3Olive Branch (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 15A12-16-1 (2nd)8-145.123.468-84
WINS: #1387 Grenada (MS) (28-14), #1563 Southaven (MS) (34-14), #2213 Lake Cormorant (MS) (37-0), #2213 Lake Cormorant (MS) (40-21), #3034 Vicksburg (MS) (21-6), #3353 DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) (28-0), #3446 Lafayette (Oxford, MS) (20-0), #3856 Collierville (TN) (42-12), #4629 Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) (34-7), #5105 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (49-12), #7639 Saltillo (MS) (56-0), #7814 Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) (61-14), LOSSES: #68 West Point (MS) (51-7)

4Laurel (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 35A9-45-2 (3rd)8-341.428.194-63
WINS: #917 Petal (MS) (25-23), #1035 Brookhaven (MS) (26-22), #1201 Picayune (MS) (42-35), #2743 South Jones (Ellisville, MS) (47-8), #3317 Natchez (MS) (47-14), #3800 Callaway (Jackson, MS) (24-12), #5168 North Pike (Summit, MS) (41-6), #8120 Wingfield (Jackson, MS) (49-0), #8665 Forest Hill (Jackson, MS) (59-0), LOSSES: #262 Hattiesburg (MS) (20-14), #1035 Brookhaven (MS) (42-35), #1214 Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) (42-12), #2745 West Jones (Laurel, MS) (17-7)

5Brookhaven (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 35A11-27-0 (1st)8-13822.586-71
WINS: #783 Laurel (MS) (42-35), #2743 South Jones (Ellisville, MS) (43-37), #2745 West Jones (Laurel, MS) (26-0), #2931 Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) (39-33), #3317 Natchez (MS) (42-33), #4243 South Pike (Magnolia, MS) (52-20), #5168 North Pike (Summit, MS) (49-12), #6966 McComb (MS) (55-22), #7912 Lawrence County (Monticello, MS) (41-14), #8120 Wingfield (Jackson, MS) (48-12), #8665 Forest Hill (Jackson, MS) (45-6), LOSSES: #93 Pearl (MS) (23-3), #783 Laurel (MS) (26-22)

6Picayune (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 45A9-36-1 (2nd)6-236.224.476-66
WINS: #1807 Gulfport (MS) (37-7), #1994 Stone (Wiggins, MS) (42-35), #2620 D'Iberville (MS) (31-10), #2931 Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) (30-22), #3971 Long Beach (MS) (47-26), #5587 Pascagoula (MS) (27-6), #6817 Gautier (MS) (56-21), #7714 Pearl River Central (Carriere, MS) (54-0), #9526 West Harrison (Gulfport, MS) (56-14), LOSSES: #262 Hattiesburg (MS) (41-37), #783 Laurel (MS) (42-35), #950 Poplarville (MS) (27-24)

7Grenada (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 15A7-75-2 (3rd)6-434.333.7109-61
WINS: #2173 Germantown (Madison, MS) (33-9), #2213 Lake Cormorant (MS) (32-15), #3446 Lafayette (Oxford, MS) (14-12), #4629 Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) (41-0), #5801 Kosciusko (MS) (21-14), #7639 Saltillo (MS) (21-3), #7814 Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) (29-7), LOSSES: #68 West Point (MS) (32-13), #68 West Point (MS) (48-0), #458 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (17-7), #557 Olive Branch (MS) (28-14), #677 Louisville (MS) (22-17), #882 Oxford (MS) (22-0), #1439 Cleveland Central (Cleveland, MS) (25-12)

8Cleveland Central (Cleveland, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 25A12-17-0 (1st)9-133.919.666-89
WINS: #1387 Grenada (MS) (25-12), #2071 Greenwood (MS) (34-14), #2173 Germantown (Madison, MS) (34-16), #3034 Vicksburg (MS) (21-14), #3446 Lafayette (Oxford, MS) (21-13), #3800 Callaway (Jackson, MS) (27-20), #4195 Clarksdale (MS) (28-8), #4421 Ridgeland (MS) (45-21), #5603 Canton (MS) (55-14), #5738 Holmes County Central (Lexington, MS) (26-20), #5826 Neshoba Central (Philadelphia, MS) (22-7), #7462 Rosa Fort (Tunica, MS) (44-6), LOSSES: #2213 Lake Cormorant (MS) (16-7)

9Stone (Wiggins, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 45A8-45-2 (3rd)6-329.225.779-62
WINS: #2745 West Jones (Laurel, MS) (24-14), #2931 Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) (44-21), #3971 Long Beach (MS) (48-40), #4142 Biloxi (MS) (28-24), #5100 Harrison Central (Gulfport, MS) (21-7), #6817 Gautier (MS) (42-0), #7714 Pearl River Central (Carriere, MS) (31-6), #9526 West Harrison (Gulfport, MS) (45-26), LOSSES: #262 Hattiesburg (MS) (49-9), #262 Hattiesburg (MS) (62-27), #950 Poplarville (MS) (20-14), #1201 Picayune (MS) (42-35)

10Germantown (Madison, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 25A7-56-1 (2nd)6-227.826.576-70
WINS: #1563 Southaven (MS) (31-19), #3034 Vicksburg (MS) (30-7), #3800 Callaway (Jackson, MS) (47-7), #4421 Ridgeland (MS) (42-10), #5603 Canton (MS) (48-0), #5738 Holmes County Central (Lexington, MS) (41-20), #5826 Neshoba Central (Philadelphia, MS) (42-21), LOSSES: #616 Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) (24-0), #1050 Clinton (MS) (42-14), #1328 Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS) (30-20), #1387 Grenada (MS) (33-9), #1439 Cleveland Central (Cleveland, MS) (34-16)

11Lake Cormorant (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 15A5-73-3 (4th)4-427.532.992-55
WINS: #1439 Cleveland Central (Cleveland, MS) (16-7), #3446 Lafayette (Oxford, MS) (35-27), #3893 Senatobia (MS) (28-7), #4629 Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) (28-6), #7639 Saltillo (MS) (52-28), LOSSES: #68 West Point (MS) (45-7), #515 Horn Lake (MS) (48-14), #557 Olive Branch (MS) (37-0), #557 Olive Branch (MS) (40-21), #1387 Grenada (MS) (32-15), #1917 Hernando (MS) (30-28), #3353 DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) (26-7)

12South Jones (Ellisville, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 35A8-54-3 (4th)5-423.819.576-75
WINS: #3317 Natchez (MS) (42-35), #5168 North Pike (Summit, MS) (45-13), #6354 Northeast Jones (Laurel, MS) (41-14), #7366 Sumrall (MS) (36-0), #8120 Wingfield (Jackson, MS) (57-22), #8665 Forest Hill (Jackson, MS) (52-36), #9526 West Harrison (Gulfport, MS) (42-12), #10744 Bay (Bay St. Louis, MS) (35-7), LOSSES: #262 Hattiesburg (MS) (50-0), #783 Laurel (MS) (47-8), #1035 Brookhaven (MS) (43-37), #1197 Hancock (Kiln, MS) (27-14), #2745 West Jones (Laurel, MS) (30-21)

13West Jones (Laurel, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 35A8-46-1 (2nd)6-323.819.273-70
WINS: #783 Laurel (MS) (17-7), #2743 South Jones (Ellisville, MS) (30-21), #3317 Natchez (MS) (46-15), #4547 Bay Springs (MS) (8-7), #5168 North Pike (Summit, MS) (27-15), #6354 Northeast Jones (Laurel, MS) (27-0), #8120 Wingfield (Jackson, MS) (35-8), #8665 Forest Hill (Jackson, MS) (26-0), LOSSES: #1035 Brookhaven (MS) (26-0), #1994 Stone (Wiggins, MS) (24-14), #2931 Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) (43-7), #5954 Quitman (MS) (31-9)

14Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 45A6-64-3 (4th)5-422.724.382-61
WINS: #2745 West Jones (Laurel, MS) (43-7), #3971 Long Beach (MS) (48-42), #6817 Gautier (MS) (42-21), #7274 Moss Point (MS) (37-0), #7714 Pearl River Central (Carriere, MS) (28-14), #9526 West Harrison (Gulfport, MS) (37-0), LOSSES: #262 Hattiesburg (MS) (60-18), #1035 Brookhaven (MS) (39-33), #1201 Picayune (MS) (30-22), #1214 Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) (42-3), #1349 Davis County [Jefferson] (Bassfield, MS) (48-34), #1994 Stone (Wiggins, MS) (44-21)

15Vicksburg (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 25A5-75-2 (3rd)5-322.128.876-68
WINS: #3800 Callaway (Jackson, MS) (29-21), #4421 Ridgeland (MS) (26-21), #5603 Canton (MS) (40-14), #5738 Holmes County Central (Lexington, MS) (26-6), #5826 Neshoba Central (Philadelphia, MS) (23-0), LOSSES: #305 Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) (35-7), #557 Olive Branch (MS) (21-6), #882 Oxford (MS) (21-6), #1050 Clinton (MS) (35-6), #1439 Cleveland Central (Cleveland, MS) (21-14), #2173 Germantown (Madison, MS) (30-7), #2990 Columbus (MS) (27-7)

16Natchez (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 35A6-53-4 (5th)3-420.316.972-58
WINS: #4679 Port Gibson (MS) (26-0), #5168 North Pike (Summit, MS) (20-13), #7625 Wilkinson County (Woodville, MS) (39-0), #8120 Wingfield (Jackson, MS) (31-6), #8507 Jefferson County (Fayette, MS) (40-14), #8665 Forest Hill (Jackson, MS) (40-6), LOSSES: #783 Laurel (MS) (47-14), #1035 Brookhaven (MS) (42-33), #1349 Davis County [Jefferson] (Bassfield, MS) (48-35), #2745 West Jones (Laurel, MS) (46-15), #2743 South Jones (Ellisville, MS) (42-35)

17Lafayette (Oxford, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 15A3-83-4 (5th)3-519.628.889-47
WINS: #4629 Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) (34-14), #7639 Saltillo (MS) (45-14), #7814 Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) (47-14), LOSSES: #68 West Point (MS) (49-14), #557 Olive Branch (MS) (20-0), #882 Oxford (MS) (41-17), #1387 Grenada (MS) (14-12), #1439 Cleveland Central (Cleveland, MS) (21-13), #1775 North Panola (Sardis, MS) (34-22), #2213 Lake Cormorant (MS) (35-27), #3455 Charleston (MS) (38-14)

18Callaway (Jackson, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 25A5-83-4 (t 4th)3-617.62991-65
WINS: #2507 Hazlehurst (MS) (20-18), #4421 Ridgeland (MS) (35-17), #5603 Canton (MS) (28-24), #5738 Holmes County Central (Lexington, MS) (22-20), #6957 Murrah [William B.] (Jackson, MS) (20-8), LOSSES: #68 West Point (MS) (56-0), #504 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (65-28), #783 Laurel (MS) (24-12), #1439 Cleveland Central (Cleveland, MS) (27-20), #2173 Germantown (Madison, MS) (47-7), #2929 Provine (Jackson, MS) (33-27), #3034 Vicksburg (MS) (29-21), #5826 Neshoba Central (Philadelphia, MS) (14-8)

19Long Beach (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 45A6-53-4 (5th)3-416.814.360-66
WINS: #6817 Gautier (MS) (48-28), #7030 Pass Christian (MS) (27-14), #7714 Pearl River Central (Carriere, MS) (35-20), #7831 Vancleave (MS) (50-7), #9526 West Harrison (Gulfport, MS) (56-28), #10744 Bay (Bay St. Louis, MS) (37-7), LOSSES: #262 Hattiesburg (MS) (48-19), #1201 Picayune (MS) (47-26), #1994 Stone (Wiggins, MS) (48-40), #2644 Greene County (Leakesville, MS) (20-14), #2931 Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) (48-42)

20Ridgeland (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 25A5-63-4 (t 4th)3-414.519.867-67
WINS: #2992 Forest (MS) (46-34), #5603 Canton (MS) (45-26), #5738 Holmes County Central (Lexington, MS) (24-20), #5801 Kosciusko (MS) (33-21), #5826 Neshoba Central (Philadelphia, MS) (44-26), LOSSES: #616 Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) (44-7), #1439 Cleveland Central (Cleveland, MS) (45-21), #2173 Germantown (Madison, MS) (42-10), #3034 Vicksburg (MS) (26-21), #3800 Callaway (Jackson, MS) (35-17), #5898 Jackson [Velma] (Camden, MS) (24-21)

21Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 15A6-52-5 (6th)2-513.71561-67
WINS: #6900 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (40-21), #7246 Clarksville (TN) (22-7), #7639 Saltillo (MS) (34-10), #7814 Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) (40-27), #11182 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) (35-7), #11677 Manassas (Memphis, TN) (49-8), LOSSES: #68 West Point (MS) (63-3), #557 Olive Branch (MS) (34-7), #1387 Grenada (MS) (41-0), #2213 Lake Cormorant (MS) (28-6), #3446 Lafayette (Oxford, MS) (34-14)

22North Pike (Summit, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 35A5-61-6 (t 6th)1-611.115.568-65
WINS: #4243 South Pike (Magnolia, MS) (36-26), #4316 Tylertown (MS) (18-14), #7912 Lawrence County (Monticello, MS) (18-0), #8120 Wingfield (Jackson, MS) (28-12), #9845 Franklin County (Meadville, MS) (25-0), LOSSES: #783 Laurel (MS) (41-6), #1035 Brookhaven (MS) (49-12), #2743 South Jones (Ellisville, MS) (45-13), #2745 West Jones (Laurel, MS) (27-15), #3317 Natchez (MS) (20-13), #8665 Forest Hill (Jackson, MS) (28-20)

23Canton (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 25A5-71-6 (t 7th)2-68.914.563-77
WINS: #5826 Neshoba Central (Philadelphia, MS) (42-41), #5898 Jackson [Velma] (Camden, MS) (37-26), #5925 Leake Central (Carthage, MS) (34-30), #8120 Wingfield (Jackson, MS) (31-27), #9314 Hill [Jim] (Jackson, MS) (41-0), LOSSES: #1439 Cleveland Central (Cleveland, MS) (55-14), #2173 Germantown (Madison, MS) (48-0), #2507 Hazlehurst (MS) (20-18), #3034 Vicksburg (MS) (40-14), #3800 Callaway (Jackson, MS) (28-24), #4421 Ridgeland (MS) (45-26), #5738 Holmes County Central (Lexington, MS) (22-19)

24Holmes County Central (Lexington, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 25A2-91-6 (t 7th)1-68.422.276-60
WINS: #5603 Canton (MS) (22-19), #8338 Palmer [Madison S.] (Marks, MS) (25-8), LOSSES: #677 Louisville (MS) (24-0), #1439 Cleveland Central (Cleveland, MS) (26-20), #1563 Southaven (MS) (17-0), #2071 Greenwood (MS) (21-20), #2173 Germantown (Madison, MS) (41-20), #3034 Vicksburg (MS) (26-6), #3800 Callaway (Jackson, MS) (22-20), #4421 Ridgeland (MS) (24-20), #5826 Neshoba Central (Philadelphia, MS) (20-19)

25Neshoba Central (Philadelphia, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 25A4-82-5 (6th)2-5816.171-75
WINS: #3800 Callaway (Jackson, MS) (14-8), #5738 Holmes County Central (Lexington, MS) (20-19), #5801 Kosciusko (MS) (24-6), #10950 Newton County (Decatur, MS) (39-14), LOSSES: #1439 Cleveland Central (Cleveland, MS) (22-7), #1910 Philadelphia (MS) (38-14), #2173 Germantown (Madison, MS) (42-21), #3034 Vicksburg (MS) (23-0), #3618 West Lauderdale (Collinsville, MS) (37-14), #4421 Ridgeland (MS) (44-26), #5336 Northeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) (28-14), #5603 Canton (MS) (42-41)

26Gautier (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 45A3-82-5 (6th)2-53.720.164-65
WINS: #4240 Ocean Springs (MS) (31-21), #7714 Pearl River Central (Carriere, MS) (28-22), #9526 West Harrison (Gulfport, MS) (26-21), LOSSES: #262 Hattiesburg (MS) (56-13), #1197 Hancock (Kiln, MS) (24-0), #1201 Picayune (MS) (56-21), #1994 Stone (Wiggins, MS) (42-0), #2931 Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) (42-21), #3971 Long Beach (MS) (48-28), #5587 Pascagoula (MS) (40-21), #7274 Moss Point (MS) (30-27)

27Saltillo (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 15A3-90-7 (8th)0-70.218.782-63
WINS: #6130 North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) (36-28), #8401 Baldwyn (MS) (27-6), #10218 Booneville (MS) (40-14), LOSSES: #68 West Point (MS) (62-0), #557 Olive Branch (MS) (56-0), #1387 Grenada (MS) (21-3), #2213 Lake Cormorant (MS) (52-28), #3446 Lafayette (Oxford, MS) (45-14), #3812 Itawamba Agricultural (Fulton, MS) (41-14), #4629 Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) (34-10), #6841 Amory (MS) (31-6), #7814 Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) (20-9)

28Pearl River Central (Carriere, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 45A1-101-6 (7th)1-6024.781-50
WINS: #9526 West Harrison (Gulfport, MS) (34-27), LOSSES: #262 Hattiesburg (MS) (56-6), #950 Poplarville (MS) (42-6), #1201 Picayune (MS) (54-0), #1197 Hancock (Kiln, MS) (35-0), #1994 Stone (Wiggins, MS) (31-6), #2931 Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) (28-14), #3243 St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS) (35-0), #3971 Long Beach (MS) (35-20), #4716 Forrest County Agricultural (Brooklyn, MS) (21-18), #6817 Gautier (MS) (28-22)

29Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 15A1-91-5 (7th)1-5-0.424.471-51
WINS: #7639 Saltillo (MS) (20-9), LOSSES: #68 West Point (MS) (56-0), #557 Olive Branch (MS) (61-14), #1387 Grenada (MS) (29-7), #2488 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (42-7), #3446 Lafayette (Oxford, MS) (47-14), #3856 Collierville (TN) (45-0), #4036 Corinth (MS) (35-21), #4629 Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) (40-27), #7522 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (34-20)

30Wingfield (Jackson, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 35A2-91-6 (t 6th)1-7-1.618.672-61
WINS: #8665 Forest Hill (Jackson, MS) (34-25), #8785 Lanier (Jackson, MS) (28-20), LOSSES: #783 Laurel (MS) (49-0), #1035 Brookhaven (MS) (48-12), #2607 Terry (MS) (36-6), #2743 South Jones (Ellisville, MS) (57-22), #2745 West Jones (Laurel, MS) (35-8), #3317 Natchez (MS) (31-6), #4822 Heidelberg (MS) (30-0), #5168 North Pike (Summit, MS) (28-12), #5603 Canton (MS) (31-27)

31Forest Hill (Jackson, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 35A2-91-6 (t 6th)1-6-417.162-68
WINS: #5168 North Pike (Summit, MS) (28-20), #9314 Hill [Jim] (Jackson, MS) (13-8), LOSSES: #783 Laurel (MS) (59-0), #1035 Brookhaven (MS) (45-6), #2745 West Jones (Laurel, MS) (26-0), #2743 South Jones (Ellisville, MS) (52-36), #2877 St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS) (31-6), #3317 Natchez (MS) (40-6), #5100 Harrison Central (Gulfport, MS) (47-0), #8120 Wingfield (Jackson, MS) (34-25), #8785 Lanier (Jackson, MS) (12-6)

32West Harrison (Gulfport, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 45A1-100-7 (8th)0-8-8.116.562-64
WINS: #10744 Bay (Bay St. Louis, MS) (26-12), LOSSES: #262 Hattiesburg (MS) (62-20), #1201 Picayune (MS) (56-14), #1994 Stone (Wiggins, MS) (45-26), #2743 South Jones (Ellisville, MS) (42-12), #2931 Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) (37-0), #3971 Long Beach (MS) (56-28), #6817 Gautier (MS) (26-21), #7030 Pass Christian (MS) (21-7), #7714 Pearl River Central (Carriere, MS) (34-27), #7831 Vancleave (MS) (30-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Pearl (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 36A14-07-0 (1st)12-060.532.797-75
WINS: #178 Madison Central (Madison, MS) (14-7), #305 Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) (28-21), #616 Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) (17-7), #805 Meridian (MS) (34-12), #901 Brandon (MS) (28-27), #917 Petal (MS) (14-3), #1035 Brookhaven (MS) (23-3), #1197 Hancock (Kiln, MS) (41-3), #1214 Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) (42-0), #2607 Terry (MS) (33-0), #2877 St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS) (55-14), #3814 Parkway (Bossier City, LA) (50-27), #4976 George County (Lucedale, MS) (49-0), #9314 Hill [Jim] (Jackson, MS) (49-6), LOSSES: none

2Starkville (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 26A12-26-1 (t 1st)11-158.937.694-74
WINS: #178 Madison Central (Madison, MS) (14-6), #515 Horn Lake (MS) (35-7), #616 Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) (38-14), #805 Meridian (MS) (40-6), #882 Oxford (MS) (28-21), #974 Noxubee County (Macon, MS) (45-3), #1050 Clinton (MS) (21-15), #1563 Southaven (MS) (6-0), #2929 Provine (Jackson, MS) (42-0), #2990 Columbus (MS) (44-7), #5299 Greenville (MS) (61-14), #6957 Murrah [William B.] (Jackson, MS) (56-0), LOSSES: #68 West Point (MS) (28-3), #305 Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) (23-0)

3Madison Central (Madison, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 26A11-26-1 (t 1st)11-255.538.290-69
WINS: #305 Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) (31-27), #305 Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) (28-26), #616 Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) (27-10), #708 South Panola (Batesville, MS) (31-14), #901 Brandon (MS) (10-3), #1050 Clinton (MS) (27-3), #2620 D'Iberville (MS) (27-21), #2929 Provine (Jackson, MS) (38-6), #4240 Ocean Springs (MS) (35-13), #5299 Greenville (MS) (38-6), #6957 Murrah [William B.] (Jackson, MS) (49-21), LOSSES: #93 Pearl (MS) (14-7), #115 Starkville (MS) (14-6)

4Tupelo (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 16A11-17-0 (1st)9-152.835.676-71
WINS: #515 Horn Lake (MS) (25-7), #708 South Panola (Batesville, MS) (31-21), #805 Meridian (MS) (34-25), #882 Oxford (MS) (34-8), #901 Brandon (MS) (28-13), #1563 Southaven (MS) (44-14), #1917 Hernando (MS) (31-0), #2990 Columbus (MS) (44-0), #3353 DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) (48-14), #4036 Corinth (MS) (48-0), #4195 Clarksdale (MS) (44-7), LOSSES: #305 Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) (30-13)

5Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 26A9-45-2 (t 3rd)6-451.240.298-59
WINS: #115 Starkville (MS) (23-0), #261 Tupelo (MS) (30-13), #1050 Clinton (MS) (28-10), #1135 Neville (Monroe, LA) (17-7), #2929 Provine (Jackson, MS) (28-0), #3034 Vicksburg (MS) (35-7), #4195 Clarksdale (MS) (28-3), #5299 Greenville (MS) (41-8), #6957 Murrah [William B.] (Jackson, MS) (42-0), LOSSES: #93 Pearl (MS) (28-21), #178 Madison Central (Madison, MS) (28-26), #178 Madison Central (Madison, MS) (31-27), #616 Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) (38-31)

6Horn Lake (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 16A9-35-2 (t 2nd)6-34637.984-62
WINS: #616 Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) (20-7), #708 South Panola (Batesville, MS) (33-21), #1563 Southaven (MS) (16-6), #1917 Hernando (MS) (14-7), #2213 Lake Cormorant (MS) (48-14), #2990 Columbus (MS) (28-2), #3353 DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) (43-14), #3455 Charleston (MS) (40-8), #3462 Shannon (MS) (56-14), LOSSES: #115 Starkville (MS) (35-7), #261 Tupelo (MS) (25-7), #882 Oxford (MS) (21-0)

7Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 26A8-45-2 (t 3rd)6-444.237.487-59
WINS: #305 Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) (38-31), #901 Brandon (MS) (28-14), #1050 Clinton (MS) (35-17), #2173 Germantown (Madison, MS) (24-0), #2929 Provine (Jackson, MS) (42-7), #4421 Ridgeland (MS) (44-7), #5299 Greenville (MS) (28-20), #6957 Murrah [William B.] (Jackson, MS) (41-0), LOSSES: #93 Pearl (MS) (17-7), #115 Starkville (MS) (38-14), #178 Madison Central (Madison, MS) (27-10), #515 Horn Lake (MS) (20-7)

8South Panola (Batesville, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 16A9-45-2 (t 2nd)7-442.73678-76
WINS: #882 Oxford (MS) (14-0), #1050 Clinton (MS) (24-23), #1563 Southaven (MS) (28-7), #1844 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (34-10), #1917 Hernando (MS) (33-19), #2990 Columbus (MS) (41-7), #3353 DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) (48-3), #4195 Clarksdale (MS) (19-14), #5299 Greenville (MS) (22-20), LOSSES: #178 Madison Central (Madison, MS) (31-14), #261 Tupelo (MS) (31-21), #515 Horn Lake (MS) (33-21), #901 Brandon (MS) (37-6)

9Meridian (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 36A7-64-3 (4th)6-541.137.9101-61
WINS: #917 Petal (MS) (28-21), #917 Petal (MS) (38-28), #974 Noxubee County (Macon, MS) (35-20), #1807 Gulfport (MS) (21-14), #2607 Terry (MS) (35-27), #4976 George County (Lucedale, MS) (44-0), #9314 Hill [Jim] (Jackson, MS) (48-0), LOSSES: #83 Hoover (AL) (42-7), #93 Pearl (MS) (34-12), #115 Starkville (MS) (40-6), #261 Tupelo (MS) (34-25), #901 Brandon (MS) (23-20), #1214 Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) (66-41)

10Oxford (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 16A8-44-3 (t 4th)4-439.834.782-65
WINS: #515 Horn Lake (MS) (21-0), #1387 Grenada (MS) (22-0), #1917 Hernando (MS) (15-6), #2587 Pontotoc (MS) (17-0), #2990 Columbus (MS) (17-7), #3034 Vicksburg (MS) (21-6), #3353 DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) (21-7), #3446 Lafayette (Oxford, MS) (41-17), LOSSES: #115 Starkville (MS) (28-21), #261 Tupelo (MS) (34-8), #708 South Panola (Batesville, MS) (14-0), #1563 Southaven (MS) (23-13)

11Brandon (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 36A7-65-2 (t 2nd)7-639.637.498-62
WINS: #708 South Panola (Batesville, MS) (37-6), #805 Meridian (MS) (23-20), #1050 Clinton (MS) (21-6), #1214 Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) (52-33), #2607 Terry (MS) (21-12), #4976 George County (Lucedale, MS) (49-7), #9314 Hill [Jim] (Jackson, MS) (36-6), LOSSES: #93 Pearl (MS) (28-27), #178 Madison Central (Madison, MS) (10-3), #261 Tupelo (MS) (28-13), #616 Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) (28-14), #917 Petal (MS) (31-28), #1197 Hancock (Kiln, MS) (30-27)

12Petal (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 36A8-55-2 (t 2nd)7-339.433.792-69
WINS: #901 Brandon (MS) (31-28), #1214 Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) (41-37), #1807 Gulfport (MS) (28-21), #1863 Brother Martin (New Orleans, LA) (40-14), #2607 Terry (MS) (38-14), #2620 D'Iberville (MS) (42-28), #4976 George County (Lucedale, MS) (47-0), #9314 Hill [Jim] (Jackson, MS) (49-14), LOSSES: #93 Pearl (MS) (14-3), #262 Hattiesburg (MS) (43-37), #783 Laurel (MS) (25-23), #805 Meridian (MS) (38-28), #805 Meridian (MS) (28-21)

13Clinton (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 26A5-63-4 (5th)3-637.935.276-59
WINS: #2173 Germantown (Madison, MS) (42-14), #2929 Provine (Jackson, MS) (43-6), #3034 Vicksburg (MS) (35-6), #5299 Greenville (MS) (52-12), #6957 Murrah [William B.] (Jackson, MS) (41-7), LOSSES: #115 Starkville (MS) (21-15), #178 Madison Central (Madison, MS) (27-3), #305 Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) (28-10), #616 Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) (35-17), #708 South Panola (Batesville, MS) (24-23), #901 Brandon (MS) (21-6)

14Hancock (Kiln, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 46A10-36-1 (2nd)7-236.227.977-77
WINS: #901 Brandon (MS) (30-27), #2620 D'Iberville (MS) (56-28), #2743 South Jones (Ellisville, MS) (27-14), #2877 St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS) (49-24), #4142 Biloxi (MS) (21-19), #4240 Ocean Springs (MS) (28-20), #5100 Harrison Central (Gulfport, MS) (35-0), #5587 Pascagoula (MS) (18-15), #6817 Gautier (MS) (24-0), #7714 Pearl River Central (Carriere, MS) (35-0), LOSSES: #93 Pearl (MS) (41-3), #919 Lakeshore (Mandeville, LA) (51-23), #1807 Gulfport (MS) (26-7)

15Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 36A6-53-4 (t 5th)3-43632.179-60
WINS: #783 Laurel (MS) (42-12), #805 Meridian (MS) (66-41), #2931 Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) (42-3), #3990 Purvis (MS) (45-7), #4976 George County (Lucedale, MS) (17-7), #9314 Hill [Jim] (Jackson, MS) (23-20), LOSSES: #93 Pearl (MS) (42-0), #262 Hattiesburg (MS) (42-28), #901 Brandon (MS) (52-33), #917 Petal (MS) (41-37), #2607 Terry (MS) (28-27)

16Southaven (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 16A5-74-3 (t 4th)4-432.838.691-54
WINS: #882 Oxford (MS) (23-13), #1917 Hernando (MS) (13-10), #2990 Columbus (MS) (44-14), #3353 DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) (14-7), #5738 Holmes County Central (Lexington, MS) (17-0), LOSSES: #115 Starkville (MS) (6-0), #261 Tupelo (MS) (44-14), #515 Horn Lake (MS) (16-6), #557 Olive Branch (MS) (34-14), #708 South Panola (Batesville, MS) (28-7), #1509 Germantown (TN) (27-21), #2173 Germantown (Madison, MS) (31-19)

17Gulfport (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 46A8-47-0 (1st)8-230.827.366-76
WINS: #1197 Hancock (Kiln, MS) (26-7), #2620 D'Iberville (MS) (34-14), #2877 St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS) (30-7), #4142 Biloxi (MS) (27-14), #4240 Ocean Springs (MS) (35-6), #4976 George County (Lucedale, MS) (26-7), #5100 Harrison Central (Gulfport, MS) (33-14), #5587 Pascagoula (MS) (25-6), LOSSES: #805 Meridian (MS) (21-14), #917 Petal (MS) (28-21), #1173 Archbishop Rummel (Metairie, LA) (31-0), #1201 Picayune (MS) (37-7)

18Hernando (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 16A5-62-5 (6th)2-529.829.970-61
WINS: #2213 Lake Cormorant (MS) (30-28), #2819 White Station (Memphis, TN) (24-17), #2990 Columbus (MS) (21-14), #3353 DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) (14-2), #12139 Middle College (Memphis, TN) (48-8), LOSSES: #261 Tupelo (MS) (31-0), #515 Horn Lake (MS) (14-7), #708 South Panola (Batesville, MS) (33-19), #882 Oxford (MS) (15-6), #1225 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (34-28), #1563 Southaven (MS) (13-10)

19Terry (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 36A7-53-4 (t 5th)3-424.718.665-78
WINS: #1214 Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) (28-27), #4679 Port Gibson (MS) (31-6), #4976 George County (Lucedale, MS) (23-7), #8120 Wingfield (Jackson, MS) (36-6), #8507 Jefferson County (Fayette, MS) (20-0), #9314 Hill [Jim] (Jackson, MS) (34-6), #12449 Raymond (MS) (58-7), LOSSES: #93 Pearl (MS) (33-0), #805 Meridian (MS) (35-27), #901 Brandon (MS) (21-12), #917 Petal (MS) (38-14), #5519 Florence (MS) (27-26)

20D'Iberville (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 46A5-74-3 (3rd)4-524.630.484-60
WINS: #2877 St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS) (31-16), #4240 Ocean Springs (MS) (42-35), #4316 Tylertown (MS) (28-21), #5100 Harrison Central (Gulfport, MS) (36-12), #5587 Pascagoula (MS) (42-13), LOSSES: #178 Madison Central (Madison, MS) (27-21), #205 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (34-26), #917 Petal (MS) (42-28), #1197 Hancock (Kiln, MS) (56-28), #1201 Picayune (MS) (31-10), #1807 Gulfport (MS) (34-14), #4142 Biloxi (MS) (26-23)

21St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 46A6-63-4 (t 4th)3-52328.576-65
WINS: #3243 St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS) (9-7), #4142 Biloxi (MS) (31-3), #4240 Ocean Springs (MS) (31-28), #4316 Tylertown (MS) (31-6), #5587 Pascagoula (MS) (28-10), #8665 Forest Hill (Jackson, MS) (31-6), LOSSES: #93 Pearl (MS) (55-14), #158 Crestview (FL) (32-0), #1197 Hancock (Kiln, MS) (49-24), #1807 Gulfport (MS) (30-7), #2620 D'Iberville (MS) (31-16), #5100 Harrison Central (Gulfport, MS) (23-13)

22Provine (Jackson, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 26A6-52-5 (6th)3-522.725.862-70
WINS: #3800 Callaway (Jackson, MS) (33-27), #5299 Greenville (MS) (19-18), #5898 Jackson [Velma] (Camden, MS) (14-12), #6957 Murrah [William B.] (Jackson, MS) (32-7), #8785 Lanier (Jackson, MS) (47-0), #9314 Hill [Jim] (Jackson, MS) (48-0), LOSSES: #115 Starkville (MS) (42-0), #178 Madison Central (Madison, MS) (38-6), #305 Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) (28-0), #616 Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) (42-7), #1050 Clinton (MS) (43-6)

23Columbus (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 16A2-91-6 (7th)1-722.441.489-47
WINS: #3034 Vicksburg (MS) (27-7), #3353 DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) (34-28), LOSSES: #68 West Point (MS) (42-14), #115 Starkville (MS) (44-7), #261 Tupelo (MS) (44-0), #515 Horn Lake (MS) (28-2), #708 South Panola (Batesville, MS) (41-7), #882 Oxford (MS) (17-7), #974 Noxubee County (Macon, MS) (34-9), #1563 Southaven (MS) (44-14), #1917 Hernando (MS) (21-14)

24DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 16A3-90-7 (8th)0-720.232.280-64
WINS: #2213 Lake Cormorant (MS) (26-7), #5249 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (35-7), #6841 Amory (MS) (20-7), LOSSES: #261 Tupelo (MS) (48-14), #515 Horn Lake (MS) (43-14), #557 Olive Branch (MS) (28-0), #708 South Panola (Batesville, MS) (48-3), #882 Oxford (MS) (21-7), #1563 Southaven (MS) (14-7), #1917 Hernando (MS) (14-2), #2819 White Station (Memphis, TN) (18-17), #2990 Columbus (MS) (34-28)

25Biloxi (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 46A3-83-4 (t 4th)3-415.925.270-59
WINS: #2620 D'Iberville (MS) (26-23), #5100 Harrison Central (Gulfport, MS) (21-7), #5587 Pascagoula (MS) (52-28), LOSSES: #621 East Central (Moss Point, MS) (24-10), #1197 Hancock (Kiln, MS) (21-19), #1807 Gulfport (MS) (27-14), #1994 Stone (Wiggins, MS) (28-24), #2784 Northshore (Slidell, LA) (34-21), #2877 St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS) (31-3), #3243 St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS) (21-10), #4240 Ocean Springs (MS) (26-21)

26Ocean Springs (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 46A4-72-5 (t 6th)4-615.421.355-74
WINS: #4142 Biloxi (MS) (26-21), #4976 George County (Lucedale, MS) (35-14), #5100 Harrison Central (Gulfport, MS) (28-27), #6957 Murrah [William B.] (Jackson, MS) (42-16), LOSSES: #178 Madison Central (Madison, MS) (35-13), #1197 Hancock (Kiln, MS) (28-20), #1807 Gulfport (MS) (35-6), #2620 D'Iberville (MS) (42-35), #2877 St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS) (31-28), #5587 Pascagoula (MS) (31-30), #6817 Gautier (MS) (31-21)

27George County (Lucedale, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 36A2-101-6 (7th)2-811.930.987-59
WINS: #5100 Harrison Central (Gulfport, MS) (19-14), #9314 Hill [Jim] (Jackson, MS) (20-0), LOSSES: #93 Pearl (MS) (49-0), #621 East Central (Moss Point, MS) (45-12), #805 Meridian (MS) (44-0), #901 Brandon (MS) (49-7), #917 Petal (MS) (47-0), #1214 Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) (17-7), #1807 Gulfport (MS) (26-7), #2607 Terry (MS) (23-7), #2644 Greene County (Leakesville, MS) (14-13), #4240 Ocean Springs (MS) (35-14)

28Harrison Central (Gulfport, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 46A3-82-5 (t 6th)2-611.421.464-67
WINS: #2877 St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS) (23-13), #5587 Pascagoula (MS) (29-27), #8665 Forest Hill (Jackson, MS) (47-0), LOSSES: #1197 Hancock (Kiln, MS) (35-0), #1349 Davis County [Jefferson] (Bassfield, MS) (25-10), #1807 Gulfport (MS) (33-14), #1994 Stone (Wiggins, MS) (21-7), #2620 D'Iberville (MS) (36-12), #4142 Biloxi (MS) (21-7), #4240 Ocean Springs (MS) (28-27), #4976 George County (Lucedale, MS) (19-14)

29Greenville (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 26A1-101-6 (7th)1-710.333.479-55
WINS: #6957 Murrah [William B.] (Jackson, MS) (42-34), LOSSES: #115 Starkville (MS) (61-14), #178 Madison Central (Madison, MS) (38-6), #305 Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) (41-8), #616 Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) (28-20), #708 South Panola (Batesville, MS) (22-20), #1050 Clinton (MS) (52-12), #2071 Greenwood (MS) (41-30), #2929 Provine (Jackson, MS) (19-18), #4195 Clarksdale (MS) (21-6), #8105 Gentry (Indianola, MS) (24-22)

30Pascagoula (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 46A3-81-6 (8th)1-6922.161-66
WINS: #4240 Ocean Springs (MS) (31-30), #6817 Gautier (MS) (40-21), #7274 Moss Point (MS) (24-6), LOSSES: #1201 Picayune (MS) (27-6), #1197 Hancock (Kiln, MS) (18-15), #1298 Gulf Breeze (FL) (36-0), #1807 Gulfport (MS) (25-6), #2620 D'Iberville (MS) (42-13), #2877 St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS) (28-10), #4142 Biloxi (MS) (52-28), #5100 Harrison Central (Gulfport, MS) (29-27)

31Murrah [William B.] (Jackson, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 26A1-100-7 (8th)1-83.131.974-59
WINS: #9314 Hill [Jim] (Jackson, MS) (21-8), LOSSES: #115 Starkville (MS) (56-0), #178 Madison Central (Madison, MS) (49-21), #305 Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) (42-0), #616 Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) (41-0), #1050 Clinton (MS) (41-7), #1328 Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS) (33-2), #2929 Provine (Jackson, MS) (32-7), #3800 Callaway (Jackson, MS) (20-8), #4240 Ocean Springs (MS) (42-16), #5299 Greenville (MS) (42-34)

32Hill [Jim] (Jackson, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 36A0-110-7 (8th)0-9-7.126.665-68
WINS: none, LOSSES: #93 Pearl (MS) (49-6), #805 Meridian (MS) (48-0), #901 Brandon (MS) (36-6), #917 Petal (MS) (49-14), #1214 Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) (23-20), #2607 Terry (MS) (34-6), #2929 Provine (Jackson, MS) (48-0), #4976 George County (Lucedale, MS) (20-0), #5603 Canton (MS) (41-0), #6957 Murrah [William B.] (Jackson, MS) (21-8), #8665 Forest Hill (Jackson, MS) (13-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA WestII-AA5-62-4 (t 5th)2-50.46.361-62
WINS: #7522 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (42-28), #8532 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) (21-12), #9657 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) (31-30), #10029 Magnolia Heights (Senatobia, MS) (41-6), #11825 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) (42-12), LOSSES: #1356 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (44-7), #1356 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (35-0), #5337 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (21-14), #7710 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (35-14), #8633 Independence (MS) (14-13), #9187 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (40-17)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1West Memphis Christian (West Memphis, AR)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS A District 1MAIS A11-33-0 (1st)9-0-3.7-34.366-87
WINS: #11862 Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS) (56-48), #11907 Tunica Academy (Tunica, MS) (35-12), #11907 Tunica Academy (Tunica, MS) (34-8), #12140 Lee Academy (Marianna, AR) (14-6), #13679 Greenville Christian (Greenville, MS) (59-26), #13942 DeSoto (West Helena, AR) (49-0), #14052 Potts Camp (MS) (48-14), #14420 Columbus Christian Academy (Steens, MS) (50-0), #14420 Columbus Christian Academy (Steens, MS) (49-0), #14471 Strider Academy (Charleston, MS) (49-0), #14522 Delta Streets Academy (Greenwood, MS) (56-0), LOSSES: #8607 Marshall Academy (Holly Springs, MS) (29-21), #11442 Oak Hill Academy (West Point, MS) (14-13), #12566 Macon Road Baptist (Memphis, TN) (13-12)

2Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS A District 3MAIS A7-73-0 (1st)5-1-21.4-20.884-78
WINS: #11733 Amite (Liberty, MS) (22-14), #13201 Deer Creek (Arcola, MS) (48-28), #13679 Greenville Christian (Greenville, MS) (34-32), #13942 DeSoto (West Helena, AR) (34-0), #14030 Claiborne Academy (Haynesville, LA) (46-10), #14192 Union Christian Academy (Farmerville, LA) (18-6), #14209 Wilkinson County Christian (Woodville, MS) (42-6), LOSSES: #3571 St. Joseph (Greenville, MS) (2-0), #4497 Adams County Christian (Natchez, MS) (41-12), #8516 Canton Academy (Canton, MS) (45-14), #8596 West Memphis Christian (West Memphis, AR) (56-48), #9731 Cathedral (Natchez, MS) (41-13), #10249 Brookhaven Academy (Brookhaven, MS) (41-40), #10721 Prairie View Academy (Bastrop, LA) (22-20)

3Tunica Academy (Tunica, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS A District 1MAIS A10-22-1 (2nd)7-2-21.6-30.760-77
WINS: #12140 Lee Academy (Marianna, AR) (20-0), #12140 Lee Academy (Marianna, AR) (20-19), #12566 Macon Road Baptist (Memphis, TN) (13-6), #13201 Deer Creek (Arcola, MS) (36-26), #13347 Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN) (30-6), #13942 DeSoto (West Helena, AR) (34-6), #14052 Potts Camp (MS) (33-12), #14420 Columbus Christian Academy (Steens, MS) (36-0), #14471 Strider Academy (Charleston, MS) (45-6), #14522 Delta Streets Academy (Greenwood, MS) (42-0), LOSSES: #8596 West Memphis Christian (West Memphis, AR) (34-8), #8596 West Memphis Christian (West Memphis, AR) (35-12)

4Lee Academy (Marianna, AR)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS A District 1MAIS A6-51-2 (3rd)5-3-23.2-34.153-71
WINS: #13201 Deer Creek (Arcola, MS) (8-6), #13942 DeSoto (West Helena, AR) (31-3), #14052 Potts Camp (MS) (44-25), #14420 Columbus Christian Academy (Steens, MS) (32-0), #14471 Strider Academy (Charleston, MS) (56-8), #14522 Delta Streets Academy (Greenwood, MS) (41-0), LOSSES: #8596 West Memphis Christian (West Memphis, AR) (14-6), #11455 Lee Academy (Clarksdale, MS) (14-12), #11907 Tunica Academy (Tunica, MS) (20-19), #11907 Tunica Academy (Tunica, MS) (20-0), #12757 Carroll Academy (Carrollton, MS) (20-0)

5Deer Creek (Arcola, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS A District 2MAIS A6-53-0 (1st)5-3-32.5-37.446-76
WINS: #13942 DeSoto (West Helena, AR) (43-14), #14030 Claiborne Academy (Haynesville, LA) (41-0), #14184 Benton Academy (Benton, MS) (52-14), #14420 Columbus Christian Academy (Steens, MS) (35-0), #14471 Strider Academy (Charleston, MS) (41-6), #14522 Delta Streets Academy (Greenwood, MS) (48-6), LOSSES: #11513 River Oaks (Monroe, LA) (33-0), #11862 Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS) (48-28), #11907 Tunica Academy (Tunica, MS) (36-26), #12140 Lee Academy (Marianna, AR) (8-6), #12546 Central Holmes Christian (Lexington, MS) (25-6)

6DeSoto (West Helena, AR)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS A District 1MAIS A3-80-3 (4th)3-5-42.1-32.154-71
WINS: #14420 Columbus Christian Academy (Steens, MS) (30-3), #14471 Strider Academy (Charleston, MS) (20-0), #14522 Delta Streets Academy (Greenwood, MS) (23-6), LOSSES: #8596 West Memphis Christian (West Memphis, AR) (49-0), #11862 Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS) (34-0), #11907 Tunica Academy (Tunica, MS) (34-6), #12140 Lee Academy (Marianna, AR) (31-3), #12546 Central Holmes Christian (Lexington, MS) (44-13), #12757 Carroll Academy (Carrollton, MS) (27-0), #13131 Kirk Academy (Grenada, MS) (44-0), #13201 Deer Creek (Arcola, MS) (43-14)

7Claiborne Academy (Haynesville, LA)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS A District 3MAIS A4-72-1 (2nd)3-2-44-29.457-67
WINS: #13778 Glenbrook (Minden, LA) (29-20), #14192 Union Christian Academy (Farmerville, LA) (29-28), #14209 Wilkinson County Christian (Woodville, MS) (42-18), #14471 Strider Academy (Charleston, MS) (32-20), LOSSES: #7935 Riverfield Academy (Rayville, LA) (51-14), #10249 Brookhaven Academy (Brookhaven, MS) (45-7), #10721 Prairie View Academy (Bastrop, LA) (40-6), #11513 River Oaks (Monroe, LA) (34-0), #11862 Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS) (46-10), #12904 Porter's Chapel Academy (Vicksburg, MS) (13-9), #13201 Deer Creek (Arcola, MS) (41-0)

8Union Christian Academy (Farmerville, LA)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS A District 3MAIS A1-90-3 (4th)0-3-48.8-28.951-61
WINS: #14184 Benton Academy (Benton, MS) (44-42), LOSSES: #10249 Brookhaven Academy (Brookhaven, MS) (35-12), #10721 Prairie View Academy (Bastrop, LA) (36-12), #11390 Park Place Christian Academy (Pearl, MS) (35-0), #11513 River Oaks (Monroe, LA) (20-6), #11862 Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS) (18-6), #12904 Porter's Chapel Academy (Vicksburg, MS) (34-0), #13778 Glenbrook (Minden, LA) (29-20), #14030 Claiborne Academy (Haynesville, LA) (29-28), #14209 Wilkinson County Christian (Woodville, MS) (34-21)

9Wilkinson County Christian (Woodville, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS A District 3MAIS A1-91-2 (3rd)1-2-49.3-20.560-60
WINS: #14192 Union Christian Academy (Farmerville, LA) (34-21), LOSSES: #4497 Adams County Christian (Natchez, MS) (49-8), #7193 Centreville Academy (Centreville, MS) (36-6), #9940 Silliman Institute (Clinton, LA) (47-6), #10721 Prairie View Academy (Bastrop, LA) (44-0), #11733 Amite (Liberty, MS) (42-0), #11862 Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS) (42-6), #12952 Clinton Christian Academy (Clinton, MS) (42-6), #13778 Glenbrook (Minden, LA) (24-14), #14030 Claiborne Academy (Haynesville, LA) (42-18)

10Columbus Christian Academy (Steens, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS A District 2MAIS A2-82-1 (2nd)2-6-57.1-26.959-55
WINS: #14471 Strider Academy (Charleston, MS) (26-14), #14522 Delta Streets Academy (Greenwood, MS) (23-8), LOSSES: #8596 West Memphis Christian (West Memphis, AR) (49-0), #8596 West Memphis Christian (West Memphis, AR) (50-0), #11442 Oak Hill Academy (West Point, MS) (55-0), #11907 Tunica Academy (Tunica, MS) (36-0), #12140 Lee Academy (Marianna, AR) (32-0), #12904 Porter's Chapel Academy (Vicksburg, MS) (48-0), #13201 Deer Creek (Arcola, MS) (35-0), #13942 DeSoto (West Helena, AR) (30-3)

11Strider Academy (Charleston, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS A District 2MAIS A1-101-2 (3rd)1-7-60.9-32.558-64
WINS: #14522 Delta Streets Academy (Greenwood, MS) (32-28), LOSSES: #8596 West Memphis Christian (West Memphis, AR) (49-0), #11442 Oak Hill Academy (West Point, MS) (44-0), #11907 Tunica Academy (Tunica, MS) (45-6), #12140 Lee Academy (Marianna, AR) (56-8), #12546 Central Holmes Christian (Lexington, MS) (38-0), #12757 Carroll Academy (Carrollton, MS) (51-0), #13201 Deer Creek (Arcola, MS) (41-6), #13942 DeSoto (West Helena, AR) (20-0), #14030 Claiborne Academy (Haynesville, LA) (32-20), #14420 Columbus Christian Academy (Steens, MS) (26-14)

12Delta Streets Academy (Greenwood, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS A District 2MAIS A0-100-3 (4th)0-7-68.6-33.547-54
WINS: none, LOSSES: Marvell Academy (Marvell, AR) (44-36), #8596 West Memphis Christian (West Memphis, AR) (56-0), #11390 Park Place Christian Academy (Pearl, MS) (55-14), #11907 Tunica Academy (Tunica, MS) (42-0), #12140 Lee Academy (Marianna, AR) (41-0), #13201 Deer Creek (Arcola, MS) (48-6), #13942 DeSoto (West Helena, AR) (23-6), #14184 Benton Academy (Benton, MS) (40-0), #14420 Columbus Christian Academy (Steens, MS) (23-8), #14471 Strider Academy (Charleston, MS) (32-28)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1St. Joseph (Greenville, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AA District 2MAIS AA12-22-1 (2nd)7-119-8.289-76
WINS: #7193 Centreville Academy (Centreville, MS) (33-14), #7466 Manchester Academy (Yazoo City, MS) (35-0), #8310 Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) (44-14), #8310 Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) (42-7), #8516 Canton Academy (Canton, MS) (33-7), #9051 Bayou Academy (Cleveland, MS) (49-7), #11375 Riverside (Avon, MS) (30-7), #11430 Winona Christian (Winona, MS) (44-0), #11513 River Oaks (Monroe, LA) (44-14), #11862 Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS) (2-0), #13679 Greenville Christian (Greenville, MS) (56-6), #14308 Hillcrest Christian (Jackson, MS) (60-0), LOSSES: #2379 Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS) (40-28), #7466 Manchester Academy (Yazoo City, MS) (38-37)

2Centreville Academy (Centreville, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AA District 4MAIS AA10-33-0 (1st)6-12.1-11.774-75
WINS: #9940 Silliman Institute (Clinton, LA) (22-20), #10249 Brookhaven Academy (Brookhaven, MS) (52-33), #10249 Brookhaven Academy (Brookhaven, MS) (57-35), #10583 Central Private (Baker, LA) (54-35), #11733 Amite (Liberty, MS) (46-16), #12757 Carroll Academy (Carrollton, MS) (46-18), #12856 Bowling Green (Franklinton, LA) (42-20), #12952 Clinton Christian Academy (Clinton, MS) (50-12), #14009 Ben's Ford Christian (Bogalusa, LA) (38-14), #14209 Wilkinson County Christian (Woodville, MS) (36-6), LOSSES: #1656 Parklane Academy (McComb, MS) (35-16), #3571 St. Joseph (Greenville, MS) (33-14), #4158 Oak Forest Academy (Amite, LA) (29-7)

3Manchester Academy (Yazoo City, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AA District 2MAIS AA9-33-0 (1st)7-11-975-63
WINS: #3571 St. Joseph (Greenville, MS) (38-37), #8310 Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) (27-20), #8516 Canton Academy (Canton, MS) (14-7), #11202 St. Aloysius (Vicksburg, MS) (35-7), #12546 Central Holmes Christian (Lexington, MS) (40-14), #12757 Carroll Academy (Carrollton, MS) (36-8), #12952 Clinton Christian Academy (Clinton, MS) (46-0), #12952 Clinton Christian Academy (Clinton, MS) (43-0), #13679 Greenville Christian (Greenville, MS) (39-0), LOSSES: #3571 St. Joseph (Greenville, MS) (35-0), #5985 Heritage Academy (Columbus, MS) (3-0), #7138 Leake Academy (Madden, MS) (21-14)

4Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AA District 2MAIS AA9-51-2 (3rd)8-3-2.3-9.387-72
WINS: #8607 Marshall Academy (Holly Springs, MS) (22-14), #9803 Hartfield Academy (Flowood, MS) (21-14), #10721 Prairie View Academy (Bastrop, LA) (36-26), #11442 Oak Hill Academy (West Point, MS) (33-13), #11513 River Oaks (Monroe, LA) (21-6), #12250 Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS) (38-7), #13211 Sylva Bay Academy (Bay Springs, MS) (45-8), #13679 Greenville Christian (Greenville, MS) (49-13), #14184 Benton Academy (Benton, MS) (41-0), LOSSES: #3571 St. Joseph (Greenville, MS) (42-7), #3571 St. Joseph (Greenville, MS) (44-14), #6419 St. Joseph Catholic (Madison, MS) (24-21), #7466 Manchester Academy (Yazoo City, MS) (27-20), #8516 Canton Academy (Canton, MS) (31-27)

5Marshall Academy (Holly Springs, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AA District 1MAIS AA10-24-0 (1st)5-1-3.8-18.263-72
WINS: #8596 West Memphis Christian (West Memphis, AR) (29-21), #10029 Magnolia Heights (Senatobia, MS) (35-0), #11120 North Delta (Batesville, MS) (48-14), #11430 Winona Christian (Winona, MS) (21-14), #11442 Oak Hill Academy (West Point, MS) (21-0), #11892 Falkner (MS) (22-6), #12546 Central Holmes Christian (Lexington, MS) (62-24), #12757 Carroll Academy (Carrollton, MS) (34-13), #13131 Kirk Academy (Grenada, MS) (35-6), #13211 Sylva Bay Academy (Bay Springs, MS) (50-12), LOSSES: #8310 Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) (22-14), #11455 Lee Academy (Clarksdale, MS) (22-7)

6Brookhaven Academy (Brookhaven, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AA District 4MAIS AA9-32-1 (2nd)6-2-12-23.560-78
WINS: #11733 Amite (Liberty, MS) (42-32), #11862 Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS) (41-40), #12546 Central Holmes Christian (Lexington, MS) (45-18), #12952 Clinton Christian Academy (Clinton, MS) (34-6), #13211 Sylva Bay Academy (Bay Springs, MS) (28-25), #14009 Ben's Ford Christian (Bogalusa, LA) (48-19), #14030 Claiborne Academy (Haynesville, LA) (45-7), #14184 Benton Academy (Benton, MS) (37-8), #14192 Union Christian Academy (Farmerville, LA) (35-12), LOSSES: #7193 Centreville Academy (Centreville, MS) (52-33), #7193 Centreville Academy (Centreville, MS) (57-35), #9731 Cathedral (Natchez, MS) (49-24)

7Prairie View Academy (Bastrop, LA)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AA District 5MAIS AA9-41-1 (2nd)3-2-14.7-25.563-82
WINS: #11513 River Oaks (Monroe, LA) (28-20), #11733 Amite (Liberty, MS) (44-30), #11862 Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS) (22-20), #13778 Glenbrook (Minden, LA) (42-0), #14030 Claiborne Academy (Haynesville, LA) (40-6), #14192 Union Christian Academy (Farmerville, LA) (36-12), #14209 Wilkinson County Christian (Woodville, MS) (44-0), #14256 Christian Home Educators Fellowship (Baton Rouge, LA) (42-6), #14382 Acadiana Christian (Lafayette, LA) (42-0), LOSSES: #7935 Riverfield Academy (Rayville, LA) (34-18), #8310 Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) (36-26), #10583 Central Private (Baker, LA) (27-20), #11513 River Oaks (Monroe, LA) (28-18)

8Winona Christian (Winona, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AA District 1MAIS AA4-72-2 (t 2nd)2-3-18.7-7.474-53
WINS: #11390 Park Place Christian Academy (Pearl, MS) (16-14), #12546 Central Holmes Christian (Lexington, MS) (40-14), #12757 Carroll Academy (Carrollton, MS) (20-14), #14198 Ethel (MS) (52-20), LOSSES: #2379 Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS) (42-14), #3571 St. Joseph (Greenville, MS) (44-0), #8607 Marshall Academy (Holly Springs, MS) (21-14), #8706 French Camp Academy (French Camp, MS) (36-34), #9051 Bayou Academy (Cleveland, MS) (42-14), #10429 Winston Academy (Louisville, MS) (34-6), #11442 Oak Hill Academy (West Point, MS) (14-0)

9Oak Hill Academy (West Point, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AA District 1MAIS AA6-42-2 (t 2nd)2-4-18.8-21.557-59
WINS: #8596 West Memphis Christian (West Memphis, AR) (14-13), #11430 Winona Christian (Winona, MS) (14-0), #11785 Wayne Academy (Waynesboro, MS) (20-8), #12757 Carroll Academy (Carrollton, MS) (17-14), #14420 Columbus Christian Academy (Steens, MS) (55-0), #14471 Strider Academy (Charleston, MS) (44-0), LOSSES: #8310 Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) (33-13), #8607 Marshall Academy (Holly Springs, MS) (21-0), #12250 Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS) (27-21), #12546 Central Holmes Christian (Lexington, MS) (16-7)

10River Oaks (Monroe, LA)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AA District 5MAIS AA5-62-0 (1st)2-3-19.2-15.772-60
WINS: #10721 Prairie View Academy (Bastrop, LA) (28-18), #13201 Deer Creek (Arcola, MS) (33-0), #13778 Glenbrook (Minden, LA) (42-0), #14030 Claiborne Academy (Haynesville, LA) (34-0), #14192 Union Christian Academy (Farmerville, LA) (20-6), LOSSES: #3571 St. Joseph (Greenville, MS) (44-14), #7935 Riverfield Academy (Rayville, LA) (34-0), #8310 Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) (21-6), #8326 Copiah Academy (Gallman, MS) (14-6), #8420 East Rankin Academy (Pelahatchie, MS) (55-28), #10721 Prairie View Academy (Bastrop, LA) (28-20)

11Amite (Liberty, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AA District 4MAIS AA7-70-3 (4th)3-4-20.6-19.470-79
WINS: Tallulah Academy (Tallulah, LA) (37-34), #9051 Bayou Academy (Cleveland, MS) (2-0), #9940 Silliman Institute (Clinton, LA) (38-30), #12250 Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS) (24-18), #13211 Sylva Bay Academy (Bay Springs, MS) (36-7), #14009 Ben's Ford Christian (Bogalusa, LA) (36-7), #14209 Wilkinson County Christian (Woodville, MS) (42-0), LOSSES: #7193 Centreville Academy (Centreville, MS) (46-16), #9731 Cathedral (Natchez, MS) (49-14), #10249 Brookhaven Academy (Brookhaven, MS) (42-32), #10583 Central Private (Baker, LA) (23-14), #10721 Prairie View Academy (Bastrop, LA) (44-30), #11862 Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS) (22-14), #12952 Clinton Christian Academy (Clinton, MS) (34-28)

12Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AA District 3MAIS AA5-63-0 (1st)5-2-24-20.353-69
WINS: #11442 Oak Hill Academy (West Point, MS) (27-21), #12757 Carroll Academy (Carrollton, MS) (21-7), #13211 Sylva Bay Academy (Bay Springs, MS) (35-12), #14009 Ben's Ford Christian (Bogalusa, LA) (26-6), #14184 Benton Academy (Benton, MS) (27-0), LOSSES: #7138 Leake Academy (Madden, MS) (35-8), #8310 Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) (38-7), #9209 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) (20-6), #10429 Winston Academy (Louisville, MS) (14-0), #11733 Amite (Liberty, MS) (24-18), #11785 Wayne Academy (Waynesboro, MS) (26-7)

13Central Holmes Christian (Lexington, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AA District 1MAIS AA6-52-2 (t 2nd)3-4-26.3-23.358-64
WINS: #11442 Oak Hill Academy (West Point, MS) (16-7), #12757 Carroll Academy (Carrollton, MS) (33-27), #13201 Deer Creek (Arcola, MS) (25-6), #13942 DeSoto (West Helena, AR) (44-13), #14184 Benton Academy (Benton, MS) (51-28), #14471 Strider Academy (Charleston, MS) (38-0), LOSSES: #7466 Manchester Academy (Yazoo City, MS) (40-14), #8607 Marshall Academy (Holly Springs, MS) (62-24), #10249 Brookhaven Academy (Brookhaven, MS) (45-18), #10790 Hatley (Amory, MS) (40-24), #11430 Winona Christian (Winona, MS) (40-14)

14Carroll Academy (Carrollton, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AA District 1MAIS AA4-70-4 (5th)0-7-28.1-19.261-62
WINS: #12140 Lee Academy (Marianna, AR) (20-0), #13131 Kirk Academy (Grenada, MS) (14-6), #13942 DeSoto (West Helena, AR) (27-0), #14471 Strider Academy (Charleston, MS) (51-0), LOSSES: #7193 Centreville Academy (Centreville, MS) (46-18), #7466 Manchester Academy (Yazoo City, MS) (36-8), #8607 Marshall Academy (Holly Springs, MS) (34-13), #11430 Winona Christian (Winona, MS) (20-14), #11442 Oak Hill Academy (West Point, MS) (17-14), #12250 Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS) (21-7), #12546 Central Holmes Christian (Lexington, MS) (33-27)

15Clinton Christian Academy (Clinton, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AA District 4MAIS AA4-71-2 (3rd)2-6-30-20.359-65
WINS: #11733 Amite (Liberty, MS) (34-28), #13679 Greenville Christian (Greenville, MS) (32-7), #14209 Wilkinson County Christian (Woodville, MS) (42-6), #14308 Hillcrest Christian (Jackson, MS) (36-8), LOSSES: #7193 Centreville Academy (Centreville, MS) (50-12), #7466 Manchester Academy (Yazoo City, MS) (46-0), #7466 Manchester Academy (Yazoo City, MS) (43-0), #10249 Brookhaven Academy (Brookhaven, MS) (34-6), #11390 Park Place Christian Academy (Pearl, MS) (20-0), #13211 Sylva Bay Academy (Bay Springs, MS) (12-7), #13778 Glenbrook (Minden, LA) (13-6)

16Sylva Bay Academy (Bay Springs, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AA District 3MAIS AA3-82-1 (2nd)3-5-32.5-17.162-65
WINS: #12952 Clinton Christian Academy (Clinton, MS) (12-7), #14009 Ben's Ford Christian (Bogalusa, LA) (32-14), #14184 Benton Academy (Benton, MS) (34-24), LOSSES: #6543 Columbia Academy (Columbia, MS) (32-8), #8310 Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) (45-8), #8607 Marshall Academy (Holly Springs, MS) (50-12), #10249 Brookhaven Academy (Brookhaven, MS) (28-25), #10429 Winston Academy (Louisville, MS) (27-6), #11733 Amite (Liberty, MS) (36-7), #11785 Wayne Academy (Waynesboro, MS) (21-13), #12250 Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS) (35-12)

17Greenville Christian (Greenville, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AA District 2MAIS AA2-70-3 (4th)1-4-38-16.657-52
WINS: #14184 Benton Academy (Benton, MS) (25-14), #14308 Hillcrest Christian (Jackson, MS) (36-6), LOSSES: #3571 St. Joseph (Greenville, MS) (56-6), #7466 Manchester Academy (Yazoo City, MS) (39-0), #8310 Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) (49-13), #8596 West Memphis Christian (West Memphis, AR) (59-26), #11375 Riverside (Avon, MS) (40-0), #11862 Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS) (34-32), #12952 Clinton Christian Academy (Clinton, MS) (32-7)

18Glenbrook (Minden, LA)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AA District 5MAIS AA3-70-2 (3rd)1-2-39.3-24.153-58
WINS: #12952 Clinton Christian Academy (Clinton, MS) (13-6), #14192 Union Christian Academy (Farmerville, LA) (29-20), #14209 Wilkinson County Christian (Woodville, MS) (24-14), LOSSES: #7310 Central Hinds Academy (Raymond, MS) (42-8), #7935 Riverfield Academy (Rayville, LA) (42-7), #10583 Central Private (Baker, LA) (48-22), #10721 Prairie View Academy (Bastrop, LA) (42-0), #11513 River Oaks (Monroe, LA) (42-0), #12904 Porter's Chapel Academy (Vicksburg, MS) (17-3), #14030 Claiborne Academy (Haynesville, LA) (29-20)

19Ben's Ford Christian (Bogalusa, LA)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AA District 3MAIS AA1-80-3 (4th)0-6-43.5-25.445-52
WINS: #14242 New Orleans HomeSchool Saints (New Orleans, LA) (35-6), LOSSES: #7193 Centreville Academy (Centreville, MS) (38-14), #10249 Brookhaven Academy (Brookhaven, MS) (48-19), #11733 Amite (Liberty, MS) (36-7), #11785 Wayne Academy (Waynesboro, MS) (36-26), #12250 Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS) (26-6), #12856 Bowling Green (Franklinton, LA) (20-13), #13211 Sylva Bay Academy (Bay Springs, MS) (32-14), #14184 Benton Academy (Benton, MS) (37-20)

20Benton Academy (Benton, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AA District 3MAIS AA2-81-2 (3rd)1-6-48.4-32.142-66
WINS: #14009 Ben's Ford Christian (Bogalusa, LA) (37-20), #14522 Delta Streets Academy (Greenwood, MS) (40-0), LOSSES: #8310 Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) (41-0), #10249 Brookhaven Academy (Brookhaven, MS) (37-8), #12250 Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS) (27-0), #12546 Central Holmes Christian (Lexington, MS) (51-28), #13211 Sylva Bay Academy (Bay Springs, MS) (34-24), #13201 Deer Creek (Arcola, MS) (52-14), #13679 Greenville Christian (Greenville, MS) (25-14), #14192 Union Christian Academy (Farmerville, LA) (44-42)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Starkville Academy (Starkville, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAA District 2MAIS AAA13-14-0 (1st)8-131.96.6105-59
WINS: #2379 Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS) (21-14), #2448 Lamar (Meridian, MS) (43-21), #4497 Adams County Christian (Natchez, MS) (31-0), #5192 East Webster (Maben, MS) (34-24), #5985 Heritage Academy (Columbus, MS) (17-14), #6329 Pillow Academy (Greenwood, MS) (32-10), #7138 Leake Academy (Madden, MS) (21-13), #7310 Central Hinds Academy (Raymond, MS) (30-0), #8516 Canton Academy (Canton, MS) (38-0), #8706 French Camp Academy (French Camp, MS) (38-7), #10029 Magnolia Heights (Senatobia, MS) (21-0), #10429 Winston Academy (Louisville, MS) (36-0), #11390 Park Place Christian Academy (Pearl, MS) (41-0), LOSSES: #2379 Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS) (35-21)

2Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAA District 1MAIS AAA13-14-0 (1st)9-126.20.992-73
WINS: #1670 Starkville Academy (Starkville, MS) (35-21), #3571 St. Joseph (Greenville, MS) (40-28), #6329 Pillow Academy (Greenwood, MS) (41-14), #6543 Columbia Academy (Columbia, MS) (43-16), #7047 Washington (Greenville, MS) (42-7), #7138 Leake Academy (Madden, MS) (28-0), #9051 Bayou Academy (Cleveland, MS) (49-28), #10429 Winston Academy (Louisville, MS) (37-7), #11120 North Delta (Batesville, MS) (45-12), #11120 North Delta (Batesville, MS) (38-8), #11430 Winona Christian (Winona, MS) (42-14), #11455 Lee Academy (Clarksdale, MS) (44-14), #13131 Kirk Academy (Grenada, MS) (35-8), LOSSES: #1670 Starkville Academy (Starkville, MS) (21-14)

3Adams County Christian (Natchez, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAA District 5MAIS AAA11-23-0 (1st)9-114.2-3.874-76
WINS: #5985 Heritage Academy (Columbus, MS) (44-20), #6543 Columbia Academy (Columbia, MS) (41-22), #7310 Central Hinds Academy (Raymond, MS) (34-7), #9731 Cathedral (Natchez, MS) (48-3), #9940 Silliman Institute (Clinton, LA) (20-0), #10583 Central Private (Baker, LA) (57-28), #11202 St. Aloysius (Vicksburg, MS) (40-14), #11455 Lee Academy (Clarksdale, MS) (35-8), #11862 Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS) (41-12), #12856 Bowling Green (Franklinton, LA) (38-7), #14209 Wilkinson County Christian (Woodville, MS) (49-8), LOSSES: #1670 Starkville Academy (Starkville, MS) (31-0), #3079 Presbyterian Christian (Hattiesburg, MS) (38-7)

4Heritage Academy (Columbus, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAA District 2MAIS AAA9-33-1 (2nd)6-27.2-0.176-60
WINS: #6329 Pillow Academy (Greenwood, MS) (42-38), #7138 Leake Academy (Madden, MS) (37-6), #7466 Manchester Academy (Yazoo City, MS) (3-0), #8516 Canton Academy (Canton, MS) (28-14), #10029 Magnolia Heights (Senatobia, MS) (31-18), #10429 Winston Academy (Louisville, MS) (28-7), #10583 Central Private (Baker, LA) (29-12), #11785 Wayne Academy (Waynesboro, MS) (42-16), #13131 Kirk Academy (Grenada, MS) (46-20), LOSSES: #1670 Starkville Academy (Starkville, MS) (17-14), #2448 Lamar (Meridian, MS) (27-3), #4497 Adams County Christian (Natchez, MS) (44-20)

5Columbia Academy (Columbia, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAA District 4MAIS AAA7-62-0 (1st)5-24.92.389-69
WINS: #3990 Purvis (MS) (42-39), #7935 Riverfield Academy (Rayville, LA) (38-26), #9940 Silliman Institute (Clinton, LA) (35-28), #11785 Wayne Academy (Waynesboro, MS) (60-14), #11785 Wayne Academy (Waynesboro, MS) (60-14), #12856 Bowling Green (Franklinton, LA) (46-12), #13211 Sylva Bay Academy (Bay Springs, MS) (32-8), LOSSES: #1656 Parklane Academy (McComb, MS) (67-44), #2379 Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS) (43-16), #3079 Presbyterian Christian (Hattiesburg, MS) (42-20), #3920 Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS) (32-26), #4497 Adams County Christian (Natchez, MS) (41-22), #5968 West Marion (Foxworth, MS) (58-40)

6Leake Academy (Madden, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAA District 2MAIS AAA7-52-2 (3rd)4-32.32.979-62
WINS: #7466 Manchester Academy (Yazoo City, MS) (21-14), #8516 Canton Academy (Canton, MS) (20-9), #9051 Bayou Academy (Cleveland, MS) (24-0), #9803 Hartfield Academy (Flowood, MS) (28-27), #10429 Winston Academy (Louisville, MS) (28-14), #11202 St. Aloysius (Vicksburg, MS) (21-13), #12250 Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS) (35-8), LOSSES: #1670 Starkville Academy (Starkville, MS) (21-13), #2379 Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS) (28-0), #3920 Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS) (70-39), #5985 Heritage Academy (Columbus, MS) (37-6), #8420 East Rankin Academy (Pelahatchie, MS) (49-40)

7Central Hinds Academy (Raymond, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAA District 3MAIS AAA8-44-1 (2nd)6-41.6-6.672-64
WINS: #7047 Washington (Greenville, MS) (25-20), #9731 Cathedral (Natchez, MS) (34-14), #9731 Cathedral (Natchez, MS) (45-10), #11202 St. Aloysius (Vicksburg, MS) (30-7), #11390 Park Place Christian Academy (Pearl, MS) (38-14), #12904 Porter's Chapel Academy (Vicksburg, MS) (49-0), #13778 Glenbrook (Minden, LA) (42-8), #14308 Hillcrest Christian (Jackson, MS) (48-0), LOSSES: #1670 Starkville Academy (Starkville, MS) (30-0), #4497 Adams County Christian (Natchez, MS) (34-7), #7935 Riverfield Academy (Rayville, LA) (12-3), #9051 Bayou Academy (Cleveland, MS) (15-13)

8Riverfield Academy (Rayville, LA)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAA District 3MAIS AAA10-25-0 (1st)6-2-0.8-16.660-74
WINS: #7310 Central Hinds Academy (Raymond, MS) (12-3), #9940 Silliman Institute (Clinton, LA) (36-14), #10721 Prairie View Academy (Bastrop, LA) (34-18), #11202 St. Aloysius (Vicksburg, MS) (30-25), #11390 Park Place Christian Academy (Pearl, MS) (38-21), #11513 River Oaks (Monroe, LA) (34-0), #12904 Porter's Chapel Academy (Vicksburg, MS) (39-21), #13778 Glenbrook (Minden, LA) (42-7), #14030 Claiborne Academy (Haynesville, LA) (51-14), #14308 Hillcrest Christian (Jackson, MS) (55-6), LOSSES: #6543 Columbia Academy (Columbia, MS) (38-26), #9051 Bayou Academy (Cleveland, MS) (28-20)

9Canton Academy (Canton, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAA District 2MAIS AAA3-61-3 (4th)1-3-3.44.176-38
WINS: #8310 Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) (31-27), #10429 Winston Academy (Louisville, MS) (42-39), #11862 Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS) (45-14), LOSSES: #1670 Starkville Academy (Starkville, MS) (38-0), #3571 St. Joseph (Greenville, MS) (33-7), #5985 Heritage Academy (Columbus, MS) (28-14), #6419 St. Joseph Catholic (Madison, MS) (47-27), #7138 Leake Academy (Madden, MS) (20-9), #7466 Manchester Academy (Yazoo City, MS) (14-7)

10Bayou Academy (Cleveland, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAA District 1MAIS AAA6-63-1 (2nd)5-2-5.8-2.882-61
WINS: #7310 Central Hinds Academy (Raymond, MS) (15-13), #7935 Riverfield Academy (Rayville, LA) (28-20), #11120 North Delta (Batesville, MS) (43-32), #11430 Winona Christian (Winona, MS) (42-14), #11455 Lee Academy (Clarksdale, MS) (38-12), #13131 Kirk Academy (Grenada, MS) (36-0), LOSSES: #2379 Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS) (49-28), #3571 St. Joseph (Greenville, MS) (49-7), #6329 Pillow Academy (Greenwood, MS) (27-13), #7047 Washington (Greenville, MS) (37-0), #7138 Leake Academy (Madden, MS) (24-0), #11733 Amite (Liberty, MS) (2-0)

11Cathedral (Natchez, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAA District 5MAIS AAA5-61-2 (3rd)2-4-9.1-4.277-58
WINS: #10249 Brookhaven Academy (Brookhaven, MS) (49-24), #10583 Central Private (Baker, LA) (44-19), #11202 St. Aloysius (Vicksburg, MS) (32-27), #11733 Amite (Liberty, MS) (49-14), #11862 Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS) (41-13), LOSSES: #3920 Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS) (48-27), #4497 Adams County Christian (Natchez, MS) (48-3), #7310 Central Hinds Academy (Raymond, MS) (34-14), #7310 Central Hinds Academy (Raymond, MS) (45-10), #8326 Copiah Academy (Gallman, MS) (43-6), #9940 Silliman Institute (Clinton, LA) (33-0)

12Silliman Institute (Clinton, LA)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAA District 5MAIS AAA4-72-1 (2nd)3-3-10.2-3.774-57
WINS: #9731 Cathedral (Natchez, MS) (33-0), #10583 Central Private (Baker, LA) (26-19), #12856 Bowling Green (Franklinton, LA) (41-6), #14209 Wilkinson County Christian (Woodville, MS) (47-6), LOSSES: #1656 Parklane Academy (McComb, MS) (41-0), #4158 Oak Forest Academy (Amite, LA) (21-6), #4497 Adams County Christian (Natchez, MS) (20-0), #6543 Columbia Academy (Columbia, MS) (35-28), #7193 Centreville Academy (Centreville, MS) (22-20), #7935 Riverfield Academy (Rayville, LA) (36-14), #11733 Amite (Liberty, MS) (38-30)

13Winston Academy (Louisville, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAA District 2MAIS AAA3-70-4 (5th)0-5-13-0.866-52
WINS: #11430 Winona Christian (Winona, MS) (34-6), #12250 Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS) (14-0), #13211 Sylva Bay Academy (Bay Springs, MS) (27-6), LOSSES: #1670 Starkville Academy (Starkville, MS) (36-0), #2379 Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS) (37-7), #5985 Heritage Academy (Columbus, MS) (28-7), #7138 Leake Academy (Madden, MS) (28-14), #8326 Copiah Academy (Gallman, MS) (35-14), #8420 East Rankin Academy (Pelahatchie, MS) (49-14), #8516 Canton Academy (Canton, MS) (42-39)

14Central Private (Baker, LA)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAA District 5MAIS AAA6-50-3 (4th)2-4-13.9-13.266-57
WINS: #10721 Prairie View Academy (Bastrop, LA) (27-20), #11733 Amite (Liberty, MS) (23-14), #12856 Bowling Green (Franklinton, LA) (43-40), #12904 Porter's Chapel Academy (Vicksburg, MS) (41-0), #13778 Glenbrook (Minden, LA) (48-22), #14256 Christian Home Educators Fellowship (Baton Rouge, LA) (42-18), LOSSES: #4497 Adams County Christian (Natchez, MS) (57-28), #5985 Heritage Academy (Columbus, MS) (29-12), #7193 Centreville Academy (Centreville, MS) (54-35), #9731 Cathedral (Natchez, MS) (44-19), #9940 Silliman Institute (Clinton, LA) (26-19)

15North Delta (Batesville, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAA District 1MAIS AAA6-52-2 (3rd)2-3-17-12.850-58
WINS: Central Academy (Macon, MS) (36-6), #11455 Lee Academy (Clarksdale, MS) (52-16), #13131 Kirk Academy (Grenada, MS) (28-26), #14322 Montgomery County (Kilmichael, MS) (46-6), #14333 Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN) (54-0), #14448 Coldwater (MS) (44-6), LOSSES: #2379 Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS) (45-12), #2379 Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS) (38-8), #8607 Marshall Academy (Holly Springs, MS) (48-14), #9051 Bayou Academy (Cleveland, MS) (43-32), #10029 Magnolia Heights (Senatobia, MS) (33-18)

16St. Aloysius (Vicksburg, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAA District 3MAIS AAA3-73-2 (3rd)3-5-17.5-866-49
WINS: #11390 Park Place Christian Academy (Pearl, MS) (27-14), #12904 Porter's Chapel Academy (Vicksburg, MS) (39-24), #14308 Hillcrest Christian (Jackson, MS) (76-14), LOSSES: #4497 Adams County Christian (Natchez, MS) (40-14), #7047 Washington (Greenville, MS) (35-7), #7138 Leake Academy (Madden, MS) (21-13), #7310 Central Hinds Academy (Raymond, MS) (30-7), #7466 Manchester Academy (Yazoo City, MS) (35-7), #7935 Riverfield Academy (Rayville, LA) (30-25), #9731 Cathedral (Natchez, MS) (32-27)

17Park Place Christian Academy (Pearl, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAA District 3MAIS AAA6-52-3 (4th)3-4-18.5-17.549-71
WINS: #12856 Bowling Green (Franklinton, LA) (27-14), #12904 Porter's Chapel Academy (Vicksburg, MS) (40-7), #12952 Clinton Christian Academy (Clinton, MS) (20-0), #14192 Union Christian Academy (Farmerville, LA) (35-0), #14308 Hillcrest Christian (Jackson, MS) (40-6), #14522 Delta Streets Academy (Greenwood, MS) (55-14), LOSSES: #1670 Starkville Academy (Starkville, MS) (41-0), #7310 Central Hinds Academy (Raymond, MS) (38-14), #7935 Riverfield Academy (Rayville, LA) (38-21), #11202 St. Aloysius (Vicksburg, MS) (27-14), #11430 Winona Christian (Winona, MS) (16-14)

18Lee Academy (Clarksdale, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAA District 1MAIS AAA4-61-3 (4th)1-4-18.8-4.466-48
WINS: #8607 Marshall Academy (Holly Springs, MS) (22-7), #12140 Lee Academy (Marianna, AR) (14-12), #12566 Macon Road Baptist (Memphis, TN) (25-13), #13131 Kirk Academy (Grenada, MS) (53-20), LOSSES: #2379 Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS) (44-14), #4497 Adams County Christian (Natchez, MS) (35-8), #7047 Washington (Greenville, MS) (48-6), #9051 Bayou Academy (Cleveland, MS) (38-12), #10029 Magnolia Heights (Senatobia, MS) (33-7), #11120 North Delta (Batesville, MS) (52-16)

19Wayne Academy (Waynesboro, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAA District 4MAIS AAA5-61-1 (2nd)2-3-20.9-12.457-66
WINS: #12250 Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS) (26-7), #12856 Bowling Green (Franklinton, LA) (29-14), #13211 Sylva Bay Academy (Bay Springs, MS) (21-13), #14009 Ben's Ford Christian (Bogalusa, LA) (36-26), #14308 Hillcrest Christian (Jackson, MS) (52-28), LOSSES: #2448 Lamar (Meridian, MS) (51-0), #5985 Heritage Academy (Columbus, MS) (42-16), #6543 Columbia Academy (Columbia, MS) (60-14), #6543 Columbia Academy (Columbia, MS) (60-14), #9827 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) (35-18), #11442 Oak Hill Academy (West Point, MS) (20-8)

20Bowling Green (Franklinton, LA)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAA District 4MAIS AAA1-90-2 (3rd)0-6-29.1-4.565-52
WINS: #14009 Ben's Ford Christian (Bogalusa, LA) (20-13), LOSSES: #3920 Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS) (42-14), #4158 Oak Forest Academy (Amite, LA) (35-6), #4497 Adams County Christian (Natchez, MS) (38-7), #6543 Columbia Academy (Columbia, MS) (46-12), #7193 Centreville Academy (Centreville, MS) (42-20), #9940 Silliman Institute (Clinton, LA) (41-6), #10583 Central Private (Baker, LA) (43-40), #11390 Park Place Christian Academy (Pearl, MS) (27-14), #11785 Wayne Academy (Waynesboro, MS) (29-14)

21Porter's Chapel Academy (Vicksburg, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAA District 3MAIS AAA5-51-4 (5th)1-5-29.5-28.343-64
WINS: #13778 Glenbrook (Minden, LA) (17-3), #14030 Claiborne Academy (Haynesville, LA) (13-9), #14192 Union Christian Academy (Farmerville, LA) (34-0), #14308 Hillcrest Christian (Jackson, MS) (37-6), #14420 Columbus Christian Academy (Steens, MS) (48-0), LOSSES: #7310 Central Hinds Academy (Raymond, MS) (49-0), #7935 Riverfield Academy (Rayville, LA) (39-21), #10583 Central Private (Baker, LA) (41-0), #11202 St. Aloysius (Vicksburg, MS) (39-24), #11390 Park Place Christian Academy (Pearl, MS) (40-7)

22Kirk Academy (Grenada, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAA District 1MAIS AAA1-90-4 (5th)0-5-31.8-7.760-44
WINS: #13942 DeSoto (West Helena, AR) (44-0), LOSSES: #2379 Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS) (35-8), Central Academy (Macon, MS) (20-8), #5985 Heritage Academy (Columbus, MS) (46-20), #6329 Pillow Academy (Greenwood, MS) (64-0), #8607 Marshall Academy (Holly Springs, MS) (35-6), #9051 Bayou Academy (Cleveland, MS) (36-0), #11120 North Delta (Batesville, MS) (28-26), #11455 Lee Academy (Clarksdale, MS) (53-20), #12757 Carroll Academy (Carrollton, MS) (14-6)

23Hillcrest Christian (Jackson, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAA District 3MAIS AAA0-100-5 (6th)0-6-52.3-12.960-52
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3571 St. Joseph (Greenville, MS) (60-0), #7310 Central Hinds Academy (Raymond, MS) (48-0), #7935 Riverfield Academy (Rayville, LA) (55-6), #8326 Copiah Academy (Gallman, MS) (54-6), #11202 St. Aloysius (Vicksburg, MS) (76-14), #11390 Park Place Christian Academy (Pearl, MS) (40-6), #11785 Wayne Academy (Waynesboro, MS) (52-28), #12904 Porter's Chapel Academy (Vicksburg, MS) (37-6), #12952 Clinton Christian Academy (Clinton, MS) (36-8), #13679 Greenville Christian (Greenville, MS) (36-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAAA District 1MAIS AAAA13-05-0 (1st)10-05321.193-67
WINS: #1656 Parklane Academy (McComb, MS) (42-14), #1656 Parklane Academy (McComb, MS) (38-3), #1872 Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS) (37-7), #2277 Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) (50-14), #2277 Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) (42-7), #2992 Forest (MS) (14-3), #3079 Presbyterian Christian (Hattiesburg, MS) (41-9), #4158 Oak Forest Academy (Amite, LA) (57-7), #4274 New Hope (Columbus, MS) (45-28), #6329 Pillow Academy (Greenwood, MS) (49-0), #6419 St. Joseph Catholic (Madison, MS) (77-20), #7047 Washington (Greenville, MS) (49-0), #8420 East Rankin Academy (Pelahatchie, MS) (42-14), LOSSES: none

2Parklane Academy (McComb, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAAA District 1MAIS AAAA10-33-2 (t 2nd)6-33224.3106-54
WINS: #1872 Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS) (36-34), #1872 Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS) (28-21), #2277 Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) (47-28), #3079 Presbyterian Christian (Hattiesburg, MS) (41-40), #3381 Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA) (49-36), #3920 Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS) (28-12), #6543 Columbia Academy (Columbia, MS) (67-44), #7193 Centreville Academy (Centreville, MS) (35-16), #8326 Copiah Academy (Gallman, MS) (19-0), #9940 Silliman Institute (Clinton, LA) (41-0), LOSSES: #255 Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS) (38-3), #255 Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS) (42-14), #4158 Oak Forest Academy (Amite, LA) (21-14)

3Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAAA District 1MAIS AAAA9-33-2 (t 2nd)7-330.220.989-57
WINS: #2277 Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) (30-7), #2448 Lamar (Meridian, MS) (21-14), #3079 Presbyterian Christian (Hattiesburg, MS) (17-10), #4158 Oak Forest Academy (Amite, LA) (56-13), #4158 Oak Forest Academy (Amite, LA) (34-17), #5336 Northeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) (27-0), #6419 St. Joseph Catholic (Madison, MS) (31-17), #7047 Washington (Greenville, MS) (25-7), #9803 Hartfield Academy (Flowood, MS) (45-12), LOSSES: #255 Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS) (37-7), #1656 Parklane Academy (McComb, MS) (36-34), #1656 Parklane Academy (McComb, MS) (28-21)

4Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAAA District 1MAIS AAAA8-52-3 (4th)7-4272493-60
WINS: #3079 Presbyterian Christian (Hattiesburg, MS) (28-23), #3079 Presbyterian Christian (Hattiesburg, MS) (42-23), #3243 St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS) (31-28), #4158 Oak Forest Academy (Amite, LA) (30-3), #6329 Pillow Academy (Greenwood, MS) (40-6), #8326 Copiah Academy (Gallman, MS) (48-30), #9803 Hartfield Academy (Flowood, MS) (39-14), #10029 Magnolia Heights (Senatobia, MS) (49-0), LOSSES: #255 Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS) (42-7), #255 Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS) (50-14), #1225 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (27-7), #1656 Parklane Academy (McComb, MS) (47-28), #1872 Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS) (30-7)

5Lamar (Meridian, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAAA District 3MAIS AAAA10-34-0 (1st)7-125.710.388-71
WINS: #3079 Presbyterian Christian (Hattiesburg, MS) (32-22), #3920 Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS) (33-32), #3920 Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS) (63-55), #5336 Northeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) (35-18), #5985 Heritage Academy (Columbus, MS) (27-3), #7047 Washington (Greenville, MS) (48-7), #8326 Copiah Academy (Gallman, MS) (48-21), #8420 East Rankin Academy (Pelahatchie, MS) (47-14), #9803 Hartfield Academy (Flowood, MS) (42-7), #11785 Wayne Academy (Waynesboro, MS) (51-0), LOSSES: #1670 Starkville Academy (Starkville, MS) (43-21), #1872 Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS) (21-14), #4265 Newton (MS) (44-20)

6Presbyterian Christian (Hattiesburg, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAAA District 1MAIS AAAA6-61-4 (t 5th)3-621.822.3101-52
WINS: #3920 Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS) (26-8), #4158 Oak Forest Academy (Amite, LA) (42-28), #4497 Adams County Christian (Natchez, MS) (38-7), #5968 West Marion (Foxworth, MS) (38-18), #6543 Columbia Academy (Columbia, MS) (42-20), #8420 East Rankin Academy (Pelahatchie, MS) (42-13), LOSSES: #255 Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS) (41-9), #1656 Parklane Academy (McComb, MS) (41-40), #1872 Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS) (17-10), #2277 Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) (28-23), #2277 Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) (42-23), #2448 Lamar (Meridian, MS) (32-22)

7Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAAA District 3MAIS AAAA9-53-1 (2nd)5-517.17.182-84
WINS: #6329 Pillow Academy (Greenwood, MS) (36-15), #6543 Columbia Academy (Columbia, MS) (32-26), #7138 Leake Academy (Madden, MS) (70-39), #8326 Copiah Academy (Gallman, MS) (41-7), #8420 East Rankin Academy (Pelahatchie, MS) (49-20), #8420 East Rankin Academy (Pelahatchie, MS) (46-21), #9731 Cathedral (Natchez, MS) (48-27), #9803 Hartfield Academy (Flowood, MS) (40-13), #12856 Bowling Green (Franklinton, LA) (42-14), LOSSES: #1656 Parklane Academy (McComb, MS) (28-12), #2448 Lamar (Meridian, MS) (33-32), #2448 Lamar (Meridian, MS) (63-55), #3079 Presbyterian Christian (Hattiesburg, MS) (26-8), #4158 Oak Forest Academy (Amite, LA) (34-28)

8Oak Forest Academy (Amite, LA)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAAA District 1MAIS AAAA6-51-4 (t 5th)3-515.817.884-51
WINS: #1656 Parklane Academy (McComb, MS) (21-14), #3920 Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS) (34-28), #7193 Centreville Academy (Centreville, MS) (29-7), #8326 Copiah Academy (Gallman, MS) (34-6), #9940 Silliman Institute (Clinton, LA) (21-6), #12856 Bowling Green (Franklinton, LA) (35-6), LOSSES: #255 Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS) (57-7), #1872 Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS) (34-17), #1872 Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS) (56-13), #2277 Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) (30-3), #3079 Presbyterian Christian (Hattiesburg, MS) (42-28)

9Pillow Academy (Greenwood, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAAA District 2MAIS AAAA5-62-0 (1st)3-35.711.884-52
WINS: #7047 Washington (Greenville, MS) (28-14), #8420 East Rankin Academy (Pelahatchie, MS) (51-12), #9051 Bayou Academy (Cleveland, MS) (27-13), #10029 Magnolia Heights (Senatobia, MS) (42-7), #13131 Kirk Academy (Grenada, MS) (64-0), LOSSES: #255 Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS) (49-0), #1670 Starkville Academy (Starkville, MS) (32-10), #2277 Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) (40-6), #2379 Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS) (41-14), #3920 Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS) (36-15), #5985 Heritage Academy (Columbus, MS) (42-38)

10Washington (Greenville, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAAA District 2MAIS AAAA5-71-1 (2nd)2-52.78.583-58
WINS: #8326 Copiah Academy (Gallman, MS) (14-6), #9051 Bayou Academy (Cleveland, MS) (37-0), #10029 Magnolia Heights (Senatobia, MS) (28-7), #11202 St. Aloysius (Vicksburg, MS) (35-7), #11455 Lee Academy (Clarksdale, MS) (48-6), LOSSES: #255 Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS) (49-0), #1872 Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS) (25-7), #2379 Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS) (42-7), #2448 Lamar (Meridian, MS) (48-7), #6329 Pillow Academy (Greenwood, MS) (28-14), #7310 Central Hinds Academy (Raymond, MS) (25-20), #8420 East Rankin Academy (Pelahatchie, MS) (35-28)

11Copiah Academy (Gallman, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAAA District 3MAIS AAAA5-71-3 (4th)1-7-2.42.167-74
WINS: #8420 East Rankin Academy (Pelahatchie, MS) (23-15), #9731 Cathedral (Natchez, MS) (43-6), #10429 Winston Academy (Louisville, MS) (35-14), #11513 River Oaks (Monroe, LA) (14-6), #14308 Hillcrest Christian (Jackson, MS) (54-6), LOSSES: #1656 Parklane Academy (McComb, MS) (19-0), #2277 Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) (48-30), #2448 Lamar (Meridian, MS) (48-21), #3920 Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS) (41-7), #4158 Oak Forest Academy (Amite, LA) (34-6), #7047 Washington (Greenville, MS) (14-6), #9803 Hartfield Academy (Flowood, MS) (27-17)

12East Rankin Academy (Pelahatchie, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAAA District 3MAIS AAAA4-80-4 (5th)1-8-2.91079-66
WINS: #7047 Washington (Greenville, MS) (35-28), #7138 Leake Academy (Madden, MS) (49-40), #10429 Winston Academy (Louisville, MS) (49-14), #11513 River Oaks (Monroe, LA) (55-28), LOSSES: #255 Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS) (42-14), #2448 Lamar (Meridian, MS) (47-14), #3079 Presbyterian Christian (Hattiesburg, MS) (42-13), #3920 Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS) (46-21), #3920 Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS) (49-20), #6329 Pillow Academy (Greenwood, MS) (51-12), #8326 Copiah Academy (Gallman, MS) (23-15), #9803 Hartfield Academy (Flowood, MS) (38-17)

13Hartfield Academy (Flowood, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAAA District 3MAIS AAAA2-92-2 (3rd)2-4-9.58.881-57
WINS: #8326 Copiah Academy (Gallman, MS) (27-17), #8420 East Rankin Academy (Pelahatchie, MS) (38-17), LOSSES: #1872 Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS) (45-12), #2277 Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) (39-14), #2448 Lamar (Meridian, MS) (42-7), #3920 Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS) (40-13), #7138 Leake Academy (Madden, MS) (28-27), #7644 Pisgah (Sandhill, MS) (23-0), #8310 Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) (21-14), #8320 Pelahatchie (MS) (44-14), #8556 St. Andrews Episcopal (Ridgeland, MS) (21-17)

14Magnolia Heights (Senatobia, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAAA District 2MAIS AAAA3-70-2 (3rd)0-3-10.9370-47
WINS: #10353 Strayhorn (Sarah, MS) (6-0), #11120 North Delta (Batesville, MS) (33-18), #11455 Lee Academy (Clarksdale, MS) (33-7), LOSSES: #1670 Starkville Academy (Starkville, MS) (21-0), #2277 Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) (49-0), #5985 Heritage Academy (Columbus, MS) (31-18), #6329 Pillow Academy (Greenwood, MS) (42-7), #7047 Washington (Greenville, MS) (28-7), #7606 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) (41-6), #8607 Marshall Academy (Holly Springs, MS) (35-0)