click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1North Woods (Cook, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - Blue (9 Man)9 Man9-26-0 (1st)9-225.210.571-41
WINS: #462 Cook County (Grand Marais, MN) (28-6), #462 Cook County (Grand Marais, MN) (39-30), #562 Mountain Iron-Buhl (Mountain Iron, MN) (49-22), #689 South Ridge (Culver, MN) (56-36), #795 Ely (MN) (42-18), #795 Ely (MN) (44-36), #936 Floodwood (MN) (50-20), #1046 Kelley [William] (Silver Bay, MN) (42-0), #1447 Northeast Range (Babbitt, MN) (47-8), LOSSES: #174 Nevis (MN) (42-14), #321 Cromwell (MN) (37-8)

2Cook County (Grand Marais, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - Blue (9 Man)9 Man9-25-1 (2nd)9-219.7-5.253-54
WINS: #562 Mountain Iron-Buhl (Mountain Iron, MN) (24-14), #562 Mountain Iron-Buhl (Mountain Iron, MN) (16-8), #689 South Ridge (Culver, MN) (36-8), #795 Ely (MN) (14-0), #936 Floodwood (MN) (44-6), #1046 Kelley [William] (Silver Bay, MN) (56-8), #1447 Northeast Range (Babbitt, MN) (62-0), #1489 Onamia (MN) (78-0), #1580 Littlefork-Big Falls (Littlefork, MN) (70-0), LOSSES: #375 North Woods (Cook, MN) (28-6), #375 North Woods (Cook, MN) (39-30)

3Mountain Iron-Buhl (Mountain Iron, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - Blue (9 Man)9 Man7-34-2 (3rd)7-313.7-0.253-45
WINS: #689 South Ridge (Culver, MN) (40-38), #795 Ely (MN) (36-6), #936 Floodwood (MN) (42-6), #1046 Kelley [William] (Silver Bay, MN) (32-13), #1046 Kelley [William] (Silver Bay, MN) (50-0), #1088 Ogilvie (MN) (38-14), #1447 Northeast Range (Babbitt, MN) (51-0), LOSSES: #375 North Woods (Cook, MN) (49-22), #462 Cook County (Grand Marais, MN) (24-14), #462 Cook County (Grand Marais, MN) (16-8)

4South Ridge (Culver, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - Blue (9 Man)9 Man6-43-3 (4th)6-46.7-2.353-45
WINS: #795 Ely (MN) (38-14), #1046 Kelley [William] (Silver Bay, MN) (20-12), #1091 Isle (MN) (38-12), #1140 McGregor (MN) (44-14), #1447 Northeast Range (Babbitt, MN) (2-0), #1576 Lake of the Woods/Indus/Rainy River (Baudette, MN) (62-0), LOSSES: #321 Cromwell (MN) (34-22), #375 North Woods (Cook, MN) (56-36), #462 Cook County (Grand Marais, MN) (36-8), #562 Mountain Iron-Buhl (Mountain Iron, MN) (40-38)

5Ely (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - Blue (9 Man)9 Man5-52-4 (5th)5-50.8-3.850-47
WINS: #1046 Kelley [William] (Silver Bay, MN) (38-0), #1088 Ogilvie (MN) (6-0), #1267 Bigfork (MN) (44-18), #1447 Northeast Range (Babbitt, MN) (46-0), #1576 Lake of the Woods/Indus/Rainy River (Baudette, MN) (76-0), LOSSES: #375 North Woods (Cook, MN) (42-18), #375 North Woods (Cook, MN) (44-36), #462 Cook County (Grand Marais, MN) (14-0), #562 Mountain Iron-Buhl (Mountain Iron, MN) (36-6), #689 South Ridge (Culver, MN) (38-14)

6Kelley [William] (Silver Bay, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - Blue (9 Man)9 Man3-61-5 (6th)3-6-12.50.550-38
WINS: #1267 Bigfork (MN) (42-6), #1347 Hill City/Northland (Hill City, MN) (33-6), #1447 Northeast Range (Babbitt, MN) (45-8), LOSSES: #375 North Woods (Cook, MN) (42-0), #462 Cook County (Grand Marais, MN) (56-8), #562 Mountain Iron-Buhl (Mountain Iron, MN) (50-0), #562 Mountain Iron-Buhl (Mountain Iron, MN) (32-13), #689 South Ridge (Culver, MN) (20-12), #795 Ely (MN) (38-0)

7Northeast Range (Babbitt, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - Blue (9 Man)9 Man0-80-6 (7th)0-8-37.31.849-31
WINS: none, LOSSES: #375 North Woods (Cook, MN) (47-8), #462 Cook County (Grand Marais, MN) (62-0), #562 Mountain Iron-Buhl (Mountain Iron, MN) (51-0), #689 South Ridge (Culver, MN) (2-0), #795 Ely (MN) (46-0), #988 Kelliher/Northome (Northome, MN) (46-14), #1046 Kelley [William] (Silver Bay, MN) (45-8), #1347 Hill City/Northland (Hill City, MN) (24-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Floodwood (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - Red (9 Man)9 Man6-45-0 (1st)6-4-6.5-9.452-46
WINS: #988 Kelliher/Northome (Northome, MN) (12-8), #1091 Isle (MN) (34-14), #1267 Bigfork (MN) (52-12), #1347 Hill City/Northland (Hill City, MN) (46-0), #1576 Lake of the Woods/Indus/Rainy River (Baudette, MN) (52-6), #1580 Littlefork-Big Falls (Littlefork, MN) (58-0), LOSSES: #375 North Woods (Cook, MN) (50-20), #462 Cook County (Grand Marais, MN) (44-6), #562 Mountain Iron-Buhl (Mountain Iron, MN) (42-6), #646 Wrenshall (MN) (54-12)

2Kelliher/Northome (Northome, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - Red (9 Man)9 Man7-33-2 (3rd)7-3-9.1-22.322-70
WINS: #1072 Northern Freeze co-op [Marshall County Central/Tri-County] (Newfolden, MN) (30-28), #1279 Carlton (MN) (34-8), #1347 Hill City/Northland (Hill City, MN) (38-6), #1447 Northeast Range (Babbitt, MN) (46-14), #1489 Onamia (MN) (50-14), #1576 Lake of the Woods/Indus/Rainy River (Baudette, MN) (58-8), #1580 Littlefork-Big Falls (Littlefork, MN) (60-8), LOSSES: #660 Kittson Central (Hallock, MN) (30-6), #936 Floodwood (MN) (12-8), #1267 Bigfork (MN) (12-8)

3Bigfork (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - Red (9 Man)9 Man4-54-1 (2nd)4-5-24.4-13.940-47
WINS: #988 Kelliher/Northome (Northome, MN) (12-8), #1347 Hill City/Northland (Hill City, MN) (14-6), #1576 Lake of the Woods/Indus/Rainy River (Baudette, MN) (28-0), #1580 Littlefork-Big Falls (Littlefork, MN) (56-22), LOSSES: #321 Cromwell (MN) (54-6), #795 Ely (MN) (44-18), #936 Floodwood (MN) (52-12), #1046 Kelley [William] (Silver Bay, MN) (42-6), #1091 Isle (MN) (32-22)

4Hill City/Northland (Hill City, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - Red (9 Man)9 Man3-62-3 (4th)3-6-29.6-11.540-47
WINS: #1447 Northeast Range (Babbitt, MN) (24-14), #1576 Lake of the Woods/Indus/Rainy River (Baudette, MN) (36-6), #1580 Littlefork-Big Falls (Littlefork, MN) (56-14), LOSSES: #321 Cromwell (MN) (58-16), #646 Wrenshall (MN) (48-0), #936 Floodwood (MN) (46-0), #988 Kelliher/Northome (Northome, MN) (38-6), #1046 Kelley [William] (Silver Bay, MN) (33-6), #1267 Bigfork (MN) (14-6)

5Lake of the Woods/Indus/Rainy River (Baudette, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - Red (9 Man)9 Man0-90-5 (6th)0-9-49.8-5.548-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #263 Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) (55-14), #689 South Ridge (Culver, MN) (62-0), #795 Ely (MN) (76-0), #936 Floodwood (MN) (52-6), #988 Kelliher/Northome (Northome, MN) (58-8), #1140 McGregor (MN) (50-8), #1267 Bigfork (MN) (28-0), #1347 Hill City/Northland (Hill City, MN) (36-6), #1580 Littlefork-Big Falls (Littlefork, MN) (14-6)

6Littlefork-Big Falls (Littlefork, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - Red (9 Man)9 Man1-81-4 (5th)1-8-50.8-10.745-42
WINS: #1576 Lake of the Woods/Indus/Rainy River (Baudette, MN) (14-6), LOSSES: #462 Cook County (Grand Marais, MN) (70-0), #646 Wrenshall (MN) (62-6), #936 Floodwood (MN) (58-0), #988 Kelliher/Northome (Northome, MN) (60-8), #1140 McGregor (MN) (56-22), #1267 Bigfork (MN) (56-22), #1279 Carlton (MN) (28-0), #1347 Hill City/Northland (Hill City, MN) (56-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cromwell (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - White (9 Man)9 Man11-16-0 (1st)11-129-3.564-55
WINS: #375 North Woods (Cook, MN) (37-8), #646 Wrenshall (MN) (39-8), #646 Wrenshall (MN) (50-12), #689 South Ridge (Culver, MN) (34-22), #1088 Ogilvie (MN) (60-16), #1091 Isle (MN) (27-6), #1140 McGregor (MN) (55-8), #1267 Bigfork (MN) (54-6), #1279 Carlton (MN) (53-0), #1347 Hill City/Northland (Hill City, MN) (58-16), #1489 Onamia (MN) (57-8), LOSSES: #263 Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) (39-22)

2Wrenshall (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - White (9 Man)9 Man8-34-2 (2nd)8-39.4-11.750-56
WINS: #936 Floodwood (MN) (54-12), #1088 Ogilvie (MN) (32-19), #1140 McGregor (MN) (43-6), #1279 Carlton (MN) (64-0), #1279 Carlton (MN) (57-14), #1347 Hill City/Northland (Hill City, MN) (48-0), #1489 Onamia (MN) (72-0), #1580 Littlefork-Big Falls (Littlefork, MN) (62-6), LOSSES: #321 Cromwell (MN) (50-12), #321 Cromwell (MN) (39-8), #1091 Isle (MN) (26-8)

3Ogilvie (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - White (9 Man)9 Man3-63-3 (t 3rd)3-6-14.7-2.949-40
WINS: #1091 Isle (MN) (34-12), #1279 Carlton (MN) (24-12), #1489 Onamia (MN) (40-0), LOSSES: #321 Cromwell (MN) (60-16), #562 Mountain Iron-Buhl (Mountain Iron, MN) (38-14), #646 Wrenshall (MN) (32-19), #687 Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (Hector, MN) (46-10), #795 Ely (MN) (6-0), #1140 McGregor (MN) (22-14)

4Isle (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - White (9 Man)9 Man4-53-3 (t 3rd)4-5-14.8-946-42
WINS: #646 Wrenshall (MN) (26-8), #1267 Bigfork (MN) (32-22), #1279 Carlton (MN) (30-12), #1489 Onamia (MN) (46-6), LOSSES: #321 Cromwell (MN) (27-6), #689 South Ridge (Culver, MN) (38-12), #936 Floodwood (MN) (34-14), #1088 Ogilvie (MN) (34-12), #1140 McGregor (MN) (26-22)

5McGregor (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - White (9 Man)9 Man5-43-3 (t 3rd)5-4-17.3-1436-51
WINS: #1088 Ogilvie (MN) (22-14), #1091 Isle (MN) (26-22), #1489 Onamia (MN) (28-8), #1576 Lake of the Woods/Indus/Rainy River (Baudette, MN) (50-8), #1580 Littlefork-Big Falls (Littlefork, MN) (56-22), LOSSES: #321 Cromwell (MN) (55-8), #646 Wrenshall (MN) (43-6), #689 South Ridge (Culver, MN) (44-14), #1279 Carlton (MN) (24-20)

6Carlton (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - White (9 Man)9 Man3-62-4 (6th)3-6-25.2-8.747-42
WINS: #1140 McGregor (MN) (24-20), #1489 Onamia (MN) (44-6), #1580 Littlefork-Big Falls (Littlefork, MN) (28-0), LOSSES: #321 Cromwell (MN) (53-0), #646 Wrenshall (MN) (64-0), #646 Wrenshall (MN) (57-14), #988 Kelliher/Northome (Northome, MN) (34-8), #1088 Ogilvie (MN) (24-12), #1091 Isle (MN) (30-12)

7Onamia (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - White (9 Man)9 Man0-90-6 (7th)0-9-41.55.861-31
WINS: none, LOSSES: #217 Verndale (MN) (47-8), #321 Cromwell (MN) (57-8), #462 Cook County (Grand Marais, MN) (78-0), #646 Wrenshall (MN) (72-0), #988 Kelliher/Northome (Northome, MN) (50-14), #1088 Ogilvie (MN) (40-0), #1091 Isle (MN) (46-6), #1140 McGregor (MN) (28-8), #1279 Carlton (MN) (44-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran (Cleveland, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - Central (9 Man)9 Man9-25-0 (1st)7-246.82359-33
WINS: #208 Houston (MN) (33-6), #578 Nicollet (MN) (19-0), #619 LeRoy-Ostrander (LeRoy, MN) (55-30), #687 Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (Hector, MN) (63-7), #710 St. Mary's (Sleepy Eye, MN) (49-16), #972 Madelia (MN) (48-8), #1268 Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman (Granada, MN) (76-0), Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (Morgan, MN) (53-18), Loyola (Mankato, MN) (57-16), LOSSES: #69 Spring Grove (MN) (52-51), #69 Spring Grove (MN) (36-35)

2Nicollet (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - Central (9 Man)9 Man6-44-1 (2nd)5-312.2335-44
WINS: #687 Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (Hector, MN) (36-21), #972 Madelia (MN) (31-28), #1268 Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman (Granada, MN) (47-22), #1268 Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman (Granada, MN) (62-18), #1313 West Lutheran (Plymouth, MN) (48-6), Loyola (Mankato, MN) (27-21), LOSSES: #152 Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran (Cleveland, MN) (19-0), #180 Grand Meadow (MN) (71-27), #407 Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian (Mountain Lake, MN) (30-24), Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons (Alden, MN) (20-0)

3Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (Hector, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - Central (9 Man)9 Man6-43-2 (3rd)4-36.94.834-35
WINS: #710 St. Mary's (Sleepy Eye, MN) (30-20), #1088 Ogilvie (MN) (46-10), #1268 Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman (Granada, MN) (62-26), #1313 West Lutheran (Plymouth, MN) (48-16), Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (Morgan, MN) (53-24), Loyola (Mankato, MN) (28-25), LOSSES: #152 Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran (Cleveland, MN) (63-7), #306 Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (Tyler, MN) (48-10), #578 Nicollet (MN) (36-21), Randolph (MN) (46-3)

4St. Mary's (Sleepy Eye, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - Central (9 Man)9 Man5-42-2 (4th)3-35.54.223-35
WINS: #972 Madelia (MN) (42-16), #1025 Lyle/Pacelli (Lyle, MN) (44-14), #1313 West Lutheran (Plymouth, MN) (48-0), Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (Morgan, MN) (32-22), Loyola (Mankato, MN) (66-26), LOSSES: #152 Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran (Cleveland, MN) (49-16), #607 Renville County West (Renville, MN) (40-26), #687 Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (Hector, MN) (30-20), Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons (Alden, MN) (41-22)

5Madelia (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - Central (9 Man)9 Man3-61-3 (5th)1-5-8.47.730-29
WINS: #1268 Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman (Granada, MN) (56-22), Loyola (Mankato, MN) (28-18), Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (Morgan, MN) (48-44), LOSSES: #152 Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran (Cleveland, MN) (48-8), #578 Nicollet (MN) (31-28), #668 Westbrook-Walnut Grove (Westbrook, MN) (54-34), #710 St. Mary's (Sleepy Eye, MN) (42-16), #849 Lanesboro (MN) (30-18), Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons (Alden, MN) (13-8)

6Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman (Granada, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - Central (9 Man)9 Man1-81-4 (6th)1-6-24.59.434-34
WINS: #1313 West Lutheran (Plymouth, MN) (30-8), LOSSES: #152 Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran (Cleveland, MN) (76-0), #445 Mabel-Canton (Mabel, MN) (50-22), #578 Nicollet (MN) (62-18), #578 Nicollet (MN) (47-22), #687 Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (Hector, MN) (62-26), #972 Madelia (MN) (56-22), Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons (Alden, MN) (46-14), Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (Morgan, MN) (28-12)

7West Lutheran (Plymouth, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - Central (9 Man)9 Man0-90-4 (7th)0-6-27.89.232-26
WINS: none, LOSSES: #372 Red Rock Central (Lamberton, MN) (2-0), #578 Nicollet (MN) (48-6), #619 LeRoy-Ostrander (LeRoy, MN) (56-0), #687 Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (Hector, MN) (48-16), #710 St. Mary's (Sleepy Eye, MN) (48-0), #1268 Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman (Granada, MN) (30-8), Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons (Alden, MN) (34-0), Loyola (Mankato, MN) (31-24), Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (Morgan, MN) (58-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Spring Grove (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - East (9 Man)9 Man13-06-0 (1st)12-059.126.272-50
WINS: #152 Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran (Cleveland, MN) (36-35), #152 Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran (Cleveland, MN) (52-51), #180 Grand Meadow (MN) (40-17), #180 Grand Meadow (MN) (33-20), #208 Houston (MN) (26-6), #217 Verndale (MN) (34-6), #263 Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) (27-7), #445 Mabel-Canton (Mabel, MN) (50-16), #619 LeRoy-Ostrander (LeRoy, MN) (49-14), #849 Lanesboro (MN) (60-14), #1025 Lyle/Pacelli (Lyle, MN) (70-6), #1025 Lyle/Pacelli (Lyle, MN) (64-20), Randolph (MN) (53-7), LOSSES: none

2Grand Meadow (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - East (9 Man)9 Man7-34-2 (3rd)6-341.926.654-37
WINS: #445 Mabel-Canton (Mabel, MN) (20-0), #445 Mabel-Canton (Mabel, MN) (52-22), #578 Nicollet (MN) (71-27), #619 LeRoy-Ostrander (LeRoy, MN) (47-8), #849 Lanesboro (MN) (56-6), #1025 Lyle/Pacelli (Lyle, MN) (40-8), Randolph (MN) (56-22), LOSSES: #69 Spring Grove (MN) (40-17), #69 Spring Grove (MN) (33-20), #208 Houston (MN) (30-16)

3Houston (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - East (9 Man)9 Man8-25-1 (2nd)6-238.920.841-38
WINS: #180 Grand Meadow (MN) (30-16), #445 Mabel-Canton (Mabel, MN) (38-6), #619 LeRoy-Ostrander (LeRoy, MN) (54-6), #849 Lanesboro (MN) (46-12), #849 Lanesboro (MN) (72-14), #1025 Lyle/Pacelli (Lyle, MN) (52-20), Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons (Alden, MN) (52-25), Randolph (MN) (56-8), LOSSES: #69 Spring Grove (MN) (26-6), #152 Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran (Cleveland, MN) (33-6)

4Mabel-Canton (Mabel, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - East (9 Man)9 Man4-53-3 (4th)4-420.622.242-37
WINS: #619 LeRoy-Ostrander (LeRoy, MN) (50-29), #849 Lanesboro (MN) (52-14), #1025 Lyle/Pacelli (Lyle, MN) (81-32), #1268 Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman (Granada, MN) (50-22), LOSSES: #69 Spring Grove (MN) (50-16), #180 Grand Meadow (MN) (52-22), #180 Grand Meadow (MN) (20-0), #208 Houston (MN) (38-6), Randolph (MN) (52-44)

5LeRoy-Ostrander (LeRoy, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - East (9 Man)9 Man4-52-4 (5th)3-510.624.143-37
WINS: #849 Lanesboro (MN) (24-20), #1025 Lyle/Pacelli (Lyle, MN) (36-6), #1313 West Lutheran (Plymouth, MN) (56-0), Randolph (MN) (14-6), LOSSES: #69 Spring Grove (MN) (49-14), #152 Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran (Cleveland, MN) (55-30), #180 Grand Meadow (MN) (47-8), #208 Houston (MN) (54-6), #445 Mabel-Canton (Mabel, MN) (50-29)

6Lanesboro (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - East (9 Man)9 Man2-71-5 (6th)2-6-2.125.747-32
WINS: #972 Madelia (MN) (30-18), #1025 Lyle/Pacelli (Lyle, MN) (14-0), LOSSES: #69 Spring Grove (MN) (60-14), #180 Grand Meadow (MN) (56-6), #208 Houston (MN) (72-14), #208 Houston (MN) (46-12), #445 Mabel-Canton (Mabel, MN) (52-14), #619 LeRoy-Ostrander (LeRoy, MN) (24-20), Randolph (MN) (50-12)

7Lyle/Pacelli (Lyle, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - East (9 Man)9 Man0-90-6 (7th)0-8-11.333.156-26
WINS: none, LOSSES: #69 Spring Grove (MN) (70-6), #69 Spring Grove (MN) (64-20), #180 Grand Meadow (MN) (40-8), #208 Houston (MN) (52-20), #445 Mabel-Canton (Mabel, MN) (81-32), #619 LeRoy-Ostrander (LeRoy, MN) (36-6), #710 St. Mary's (Sleepy Eye, MN) (44-14), #849 Lanesboro (MN) (14-0), Randolph (MN) (34-30)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (Tyler, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - West (9 Man)9 Man10-26-2 (2nd)10-229.95.359-61
WINS: #372 Red Rock Central (Lamberton, MN) (20-14), #407 Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian (Mountain Lake, MN) (8-6), #607 Renville County West (Renville, MN) (46-20), #619 Hills-Beaver Creek (Hills, MN) (46-22), #657 Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) (26-18), #687 Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (Hector, MN) (48-10), #1053 MACCRAY (Clara City, MN) (60-0), #1053 MACCRAY (Clara City, MN) (22-0), #1215 Fulda (MN) (57-6), #1366 Southwest Star Concept (Okabena, MN) (44-6), LOSSES: #407 Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian (Mountain Lake, MN) (26-22), #668 Westbrook-Walnut Grove (Westbrook, MN) (26-14)

2Red Rock Central (Lamberton, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - West (9 Man)9 Man10-18-0 (1st)10-125.31.748-61
WINS: #407 Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian (Mountain Lake, MN) (20-14), #607 Renville County West (Renville, MN) (35-0), #607 Renville County West (Renville, MN) (14-7), #619 Hills-Beaver Creek (Hills, MN) (28-20), #657 Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) (35-24), #668 Westbrook-Walnut Grove (Westbrook, MN) (44-0), #1053 MACCRAY (Clara City, MN) (62-6), #1215 Fulda (MN) (48-6), #1313 West Lutheran (Plymouth, MN) (2-0), #1366 Southwest Star Concept (Okabena, MN) (61-6), LOSSES: #306 Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (Tyler, MN) (20-14)

3Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian (Mountain Lake, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - West (9 Man)9 Man8-45-3 (t 3rd)8-4239.165-55
WINS: #306 Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (Tyler, MN) (26-22), #578 Nicollet (MN) (30-24), #607 Renville County West (Renville, MN) (30-27), #619 Hills-Beaver Creek (Hills, MN) (14-6), #668 Westbrook-Walnut Grove (Westbrook, MN) (58-14), #1053 MACCRAY (Clara City, MN) (28-0), #1215 Fulda (MN) (50-0), #1366 Southwest Star Concept (Okabena, MN) (48-8), LOSSES: #306 Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (Tyler, MN) (8-6), #372 Red Rock Central (Lamberton, MN) (20-14), #619 Hills-Beaver Creek (Hills, MN) (28-20), #657 Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) (28-26)

4Renville County West (Renville, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - West (9 Man)9 Man5-54-4 (t 6th)5-511.111.263-40
WINS: #619 Hills-Beaver Creek (Hills, MN) (14-8), #668 Westbrook-Walnut Grove (Westbrook, MN) (34-30), #710 St. Mary's (Sleepy Eye, MN) (40-26), #1053 MACCRAY (Clara City, MN) (50-7), #1215 Fulda (MN) (34-12), LOSSES: #306 Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (Tyler, MN) (46-20), #372 Red Rock Central (Lamberton, MN) (35-0), #372 Red Rock Central (Lamberton, MN) (14-7), #407 Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian (Mountain Lake, MN) (30-27), #657 Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) (46-22)

5Hills-Beaver Creek (Hills, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - West (9 Man)9 Man4-54-4 (t 6th)4-510.610.255-40
WINS: #407 Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian (Mountain Lake, MN) (28-20), #657 Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) (32-16), #1215 Fulda (MN) (44-6), #1366 Southwest Star Concept (Okabena, MN) (46-0), LOSSES: #306 Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (Tyler, MN) (46-22), #372 Red Rock Central (Lamberton, MN) (28-20), #407 Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian (Mountain Lake, MN) (14-6), #607 Renville County West (Renville, MN) (14-8), #668 Westbrook-Walnut Grove (Westbrook, MN) (28-20)

6Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - West (9 Man)9 Man6-45-3 (t 3rd)6-48.82.754-48
WINS: #407 Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian (Mountain Lake, MN) (28-26), #607 Renville County West (Renville, MN) (46-22), #668 Westbrook-Walnut Grove (Westbrook, MN) (18-12), #1053 MACCRAY (Clara City, MN) (64-41), #1215 Fulda (MN) (62-44), #1366 Southwest Star Concept (Okabena, MN) (62-20), LOSSES: #306 Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (Tyler, MN) (26-18), #372 Red Rock Central (Lamberton, MN) (35-24), #619 Hills-Beaver Creek (Hills, MN) (32-16), #668 Westbrook-Walnut Grove (Westbrook, MN) (56-38)

7Westbrook-Walnut Grove (Westbrook, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - West (9 Man)9 Man7-45-3 (t 3rd)7-48.14.955-54
WINS: #306 Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (Tyler, MN) (26-14), #619 Hills-Beaver Creek (Hills, MN) (28-20), #657 Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) (56-38), #972 Madelia (MN) (54-34), #1053 MACCRAY (Clara City, MN) (42-34), #1215 Fulda (MN) (58-14), #1366 Southwest Star Concept (Okabena, MN) (58-14), LOSSES: #372 Red Rock Central (Lamberton, MN) (44-0), #407 Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian (Mountain Lake, MN) (58-14), #607 Renville County West (Renville, MN) (34-30), #657 Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) (18-12)

8MACCRAY (Clara City, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - West (9 Man)9 Man2-72-6 (8th)2-7-12.811.757-38
WINS: #1215 Fulda (MN) (37-36), #1366 Southwest Star Concept (Okabena, MN) (33-8), LOSSES: #306 Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (Tyler, MN) (22-0), #306 Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (Tyler, MN) (60-0), #372 Red Rock Central (Lamberton, MN) (62-6), #407 Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian (Mountain Lake, MN) (28-0), #607 Renville County West (Renville, MN) (50-7), #657 Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) (64-41), #668 Westbrook-Walnut Grove (Westbrook, MN) (42-34)

9Fulda (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - West (9 Man)9 Man1-81-7 (9th)1-8-21.58.152-40
WINS: #1366 Southwest Star Concept (Okabena, MN) (36-26), LOSSES: #306 Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (Tyler, MN) (57-6), #372 Red Rock Central (Lamberton, MN) (48-6), #407 Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian (Mountain Lake, MN) (50-0), #607 Renville County West (Renville, MN) (34-12), #619 Hills-Beaver Creek (Hills, MN) (44-6), #657 Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) (62-44), #668 Westbrook-Walnut Grove (Westbrook, MN) (58-14), #1053 MACCRAY (Clara City, MN) (37-36)

10Southwest Star Concept (Okabena, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - West (9 Man)9 Man0-80-8 (10th)0-8-31.48.948-35
WINS: none, LOSSES: #306 Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (Tyler, MN) (44-6), #372 Red Rock Central (Lamberton, MN) (61-6), #407 Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian (Mountain Lake, MN) (48-8), #619 Hills-Beaver Creek (Hills, MN) (46-0), #657 Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) (62-20), #668 Westbrook-Walnut Grove (Westbrook, MN) (58-14), #1053 MACCRAY (Clara City, MN) (33-8), #1215 Fulda (MN) (36-26)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Nevis (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - North (9 Man)9 Man10-17-1 (t 1st)10-143.120.866-48
WINS: #263 Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) (42-20), #294 Waubun (MN) (6-0), #294 Waubun (MN) (44-12), #297 Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal (Twin Valley, MN) (20-18), #375 North Woods (Cook, MN) (42-14), #574 Win-E-Mac (Erskine, MN) (46-12), #629 Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN) (40-14), #660 Kittson Central (Hallock, MN) (14-0), #811 Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN) (26-6), #1072 Northern Freeze co-op [Marshall County Central/Tri-County] (Newfolden, MN) (42-16), LOSSES: #297 Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal (Twin Valley, MN) (20-14)

2Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - North (9 Man)9 Man11-27-1 (t 1st)11-233.411.265-68
WINS: #294 Waubun (MN) (46-44), #321 Cromwell (MN) (39-22), #574 Win-E-Mac (Erskine, MN) (48-8), #629 Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN) (29-20), #629 Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN) (26-0), #660 Kittson Central (Hallock, MN) (36-19), #660 Kittson Central (Hallock, MN) (41-6), #811 Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN) (34-14), #899 Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (Warren, MN) (48-6), #1072 Northern Freeze co-op [Marshall County Central/Tri-County] (Newfolden, MN) (47-12), #1576 Lake of the Woods/Indus/Rainy River (Baudette, MN) (55-14), LOSSES: #69 Spring Grove (MN) (27-7), #174 Nevis (MN) (42-20)

3Waubun (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - North (9 Man)9 Man7-36-2 (4th)7-330.818.855-46
WINS: #297 Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal (Twin Valley, MN) (15-14), #574 Win-E-Mac (Erskine, MN) (22-6), #574 Win-E-Mac (Erskine, MN) (38-14), #629 Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN) (47-14), #811 Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN) (42-8), #899 Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (Warren, MN) (42-14), #1072 Northern Freeze co-op [Marshall County Central/Tri-County] (Newfolden, MN) (52-8), LOSSES: #174 Nevis (MN) (6-0), #174 Nevis (MN) (44-12), #263 Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) (46-44)

4Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal (Twin Valley, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - North (9 Man)9 Man9-27-1 (t 1st)9-230.710.150-57
WINS: #174 Nevis (MN) (20-14), #423 Rothsay (MN) (22-14), #574 Win-E-Mac (Erskine, MN) (28-14), #629 Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN) (35-20), #660 Kittson Central (Hallock, MN) (28-0), #811 Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN) (32-0), #899 Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (Warren, MN) (37-18), #1072 Northern Freeze co-op [Marshall County Central/Tri-County] (Newfolden, MN) (56-14), #1447 Laporte (MN) (55-8), LOSSES: #174 Nevis (MN) (20-18), #294 Waubun (MN) (15-14)

5Win-E-Mac (Erskine, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - North (9 Man)9 Man4-54-4 (5th)4-512.420.254-40
WINS: #629 Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN) (30-14), #660 Kittson Central (Hallock, MN) (28-20), #899 Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (Warren, MN) (32-6), #1072 Northern Freeze co-op [Marshall County Central/Tri-County] (Newfolden, MN) (30-8), LOSSES: #174 Nevis (MN) (46-12), #263 Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) (48-8), #294 Waubun (MN) (22-6), #294 Waubun (MN) (38-14), #297 Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal (Twin Valley, MN) (28-14)

6Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - North (9 Man)9 Man3-72-6 (t 7th)3-710.318.463-42
WINS: #811 Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN) (45-18), #811 Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN) (28-14), #899 Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (Warren, MN) (32-8), LOSSES: #174 Nevis (MN) (40-14), #263 Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) (29-20), #263 Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) (26-0), #294 Waubun (MN) (47-14), #297 Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal (Twin Valley, MN) (35-20), #574 Win-E-Mac (Erskine, MN) (30-14), #660 Kittson Central (Hallock, MN) (29-17)

7Kittson Central (Hallock, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - North (9 Man)9 Man5-63-5 (6th)5-68.610.661-52
WINS: #629 Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN) (29-17), #811 Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN) (34-24), #899 Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (Warren, MN) (37-26), #988 Kelliher/Northome (Northome, MN) (30-6), #1072 Northern Freeze co-op [Marshall County Central/Tri-County] (Newfolden, MN) (15-8), LOSSES: #174 Nevis (MN) (14-0), #263 Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) (36-19), #263 Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) (41-6), #297 Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal (Twin Valley, MN) (28-0), #574 Win-E-Mac (Erskine, MN) (28-20), #899 Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (Warren, MN) (21-8)

8Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - North (9 Man)9 Man2-72-6 (t 7th)2-7015.850-44
WINS: #899 Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (Warren, MN) (24-0), #1072 Northern Freeze co-op [Marshall County Central/Tri-County] (Newfolden, MN) (24-20), LOSSES: #174 Nevis (MN) (26-6), #263 Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) (34-14), #294 Waubun (MN) (42-8), #297 Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal (Twin Valley, MN) (32-0), #629 Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN) (28-14), #629 Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN) (45-18), #660 Kittson Central (Hallock, MN) (34-24)

9Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (Warren, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - North (9 Man)9 Man2-72-6 (t 7th)2-7-4.412.946-47
WINS: #660 Kittson Central (Hallock, MN) (21-8), #1072 Northern Freeze co-op [Marshall County Central/Tri-County] (Newfolden, MN) (28-22), LOSSES: #263 Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) (48-6), #294 Waubun (MN) (42-14), #297 Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal (Twin Valley, MN) (37-18), #574 Win-E-Mac (Erskine, MN) (32-6), #629 Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN) (32-8), #660 Kittson Central (Hallock, MN) (37-26), #811 Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN) (24-0)

10Northern Freeze co-op [Marshall County Central/Tri-County] (Newfolden, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - North (9 Man)9 Man0-90-8 (10th)0-9-13.813.257-36
WINS: none, LOSSES: #174 Nevis (MN) (42-16), #263 Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) (47-12), #294 Waubun (MN) (52-8), #297 Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal (Twin Valley, MN) (56-14), #574 Win-E-Mac (Erskine, MN) (30-8), #660 Kittson Central (Hallock, MN) (15-8), #811 Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN) (24-20), #899 Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (Warren, MN) (28-22), #988 Kelliher/Northome (Northome, MN) (30-28)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Verndale (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - South (9 Man)9 Man11-18-0 (1st)11-137.55.363-56
WINS: #380 Brandon/Evansville (Brandon, MN) (26-16), #380 Brandon/Evansville (Brandon, MN) (36-26), #423 Rothsay (MN) (52-20), #683 Hancock (MN) (61-18), #683 Hancock (MN) (61-18), #751 Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN) (35-8), #1019 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) (49-6), #1028 Underwood (MN) (59-8), #1128 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (Wheaton, MN) (56-6), #1447 Laporte (MN) (57-8), #1489 Onamia (MN) (47-8), LOSSES: #69 Spring Grove (MN) (34-6)

2Brandon/Evansville (Brandon, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - South (9 Man)9 Man9-26-1 (t 2nd)8-224.81.749-50
WINS: #683 Hancock (MN) (50-28), #751 Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN) (27-20), #751 Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN) (30-12), #1019 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) (44-0), #1028 Underwood (MN) (40-12), #1128 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (Wheaton, MN) (60-6), #1128 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (Wheaton, MN) (47-6), #1447 Laporte (MN) (70-14), Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls, MN) (50-0), LOSSES: #217 Verndale (MN) (26-16), #217 Verndale (MN) (36-26)

3Rothsay (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - South (9 Man)9 Man7-26-1 (t 2nd)6-221.94.239-40
WINS: #683 Hancock (MN) (52-40), #751 Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN) (58-6), #1019 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) (34-0), #1028 Underwood (MN) (56-20), #1128 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (Wheaton, MN) (52-13), #1447 Laporte (MN) (57-6), Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls, MN) (54-0), LOSSES: #217 Verndale (MN) (52-20), #297 Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal (Twin Valley, MN) (22-14)

4Hancock (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - South (9 Man)9 Man6-44-3 (t 4th)5-47.25.748-41
WINS: #1019 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) (20-14), #1028 Underwood (MN) (52-20), #1028 Underwood (MN) (34-6), #1128 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (Wheaton, MN) (46-19), #1447 Laporte (MN) (62-0), Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls, MN) (36-0), LOSSES: #217 Verndale (MN) (61-18), #217 Verndale (MN) (61-18), #380 Brandon/Evansville (Brandon, MN) (50-28), #423 Rothsay (MN) (52-40)

5Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - South (9 Man)9 Man6-44-3 (t 4th)5-42.93.345-43
WINS: #1019 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) (22-14), #1019 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) (38-18), #1028 Underwood (MN) (26-16), #1128 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (Wheaton, MN) (28-7), #1447 Laporte (MN) (50-14), Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls, MN) (46-20), LOSSES: #217 Verndale (MN) (35-8), #380 Brandon/Evansville (Brandon, MN) (30-12), #380 Brandon/Evansville (Brandon, MN) (27-20), #423 Rothsay (MN) (58-6)

6Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - South (9 Man)9 Man2-71-6 (t 7th)1-7-117.950-30
WINS: #1128 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (Wheaton, MN) (34-6), Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls, MN) (28-13), LOSSES: #217 Verndale (MN) (49-6), #380 Brandon/Evansville (Brandon, MN) (44-0), #423 Rothsay (MN) (34-0), #683 Hancock (MN) (20-14), #751 Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN) (22-14), #751 Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN) (38-18), #1028 Underwood (MN) (38-30)

7Underwood (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - South (9 Man)9 Man3-62-5 (6th)2-6-11.46.747-33
WINS: #1019 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) (38-30), #1447 Laporte (MN) (44-8), Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls, MN) (44-0), LOSSES: #217 Verndale (MN) (59-8), #380 Brandon/Evansville (Brandon, MN) (40-12), #423 Rothsay (MN) (56-20), #683 Hancock (MN) (34-6), #683 Hancock (MN) (52-20), #751 Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN) (26-16)

8Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (Wheaton, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - South (9 Man)9 Man2-71-6 (t 7th)1-7-16.510.950-31
WINS: #1447 Laporte (MN) (49-0), Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls, MN) (14-6), LOSSES: #217 Verndale (MN) (56-6), #380 Brandon/Evansville (Brandon, MN) (47-6), #380 Brandon/Evansville (Brandon, MN) (60-6), #423 Rothsay (MN) (52-13), #683 Hancock (MN) (46-19), #751 Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN) (28-7), #1019 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) (34-6)

9Laporte (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - South (9 Man)9 Man0-90-7 (9th)0-8-37.314.553-28
WINS: none, LOSSES: #217 Verndale (MN) (57-8), #297 Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal (Twin Valley, MN) (55-8), #380 Brandon/Evansville (Brandon, MN) (70-14), #423 Rothsay (MN) (57-6), #683 Hancock (MN) (62-0), #751 Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN) (50-14), #1028 Underwood (MN) (44-8), #1128 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (Wheaton, MN) (49-0), Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls, MN) (41-8)