click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Winona (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - BlueAAAA11-15-0 (1st)6-134.21158-66
WINS: #1809 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (38-13), #3029 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) (34-14), #3617 Austin (MN) (40-21), #4087 Century (Rochester, MN) (39-14), #5351 Fridley (MN) (17-14), #7101 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) (32-8), #7279 New Prague (MN) (41-14), #8777 Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) (50-14), #9316 Faribault (MN) (41-0), #11443 Red Wing (MN) (56-8), #11443 Red Wing (MN) (42-6), LOSSES: #478 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (26-22)

2Mankato West (Mankato, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - BlueAAAAA10-24-1 (2nd)7-129.913.851-69
WINS: #3013 Chanhassen (MN) (14-7), #3123 Waconia (MN) (24-14), #3617 Austin (MN) (35-0), #4087 Century (Rochester, MN) (28-0), #7101 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) (38-12), #7201 Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) (62-35), #7279 New Prague (MN) (41-7), #8777 Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) (41-0), #9316 Faribault (MN) (62-6), #11443 Red Wing (MN) (63-12), LOSSES: #1319 Winona (MN) (38-13), #1412 Apple Valley (MN) (41-28)

3Austin (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - BlueAAAAA5-53-2 (3rd)2-417.817.561-42
WINS: #5098 Mayo (Rochester, MN) (40-21), #7101 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) (47-26), #8777 Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) (47-12), #9316 Faribault (MN) (42-8), #11443 Red Wing (MN) (43-8), LOSSES: #615 Owatonna (MN) (70-36), #615 Owatonna (MN) (55-34), #1319 Winona (MN) (40-21), #1809 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (35-0), #3211 Northfield (MN) (24-17)

4Mankato East (Mankato, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - BlueAAAA3-62-3 (4th)2-21.61556-37
WINS: #5098 Mayo (Rochester, MN) (23-14), #9316 Faribault (MN) (29-6), #11443 Red Wing (MN) (58-18), LOSSES: #615 Owatonna (MN) (48-0), #1319 Winona (MN) (32-8), #1809 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (38-12), #3211 Northfield (MN) (31-14), #3617 Austin (MN) (47-26), #6622 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) (28-6)

5Faribault (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - BlueAAAA1-81-4 (5th)1-3-7.819.762-31
WINS: #11443 Red Wing (MN) (28-6), LOSSES: #615 Owatonna (MN) (61-0), #1319 Winona (MN) (41-0), #1809 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (62-6), #3029 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) (43-16), #3211 Northfield (MN) (24-0), #3617 Austin (MN) (42-8), #5098 Mayo (Rochester, MN) (42-6), #7101 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) (29-6)

6Red Wing (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - BlueAAAA1-90-5 (6th)1-4-19.69.149-53
WINS: #12981 Albert Lea (MN) (20-16), LOSSES: #1319 Winona (MN) (42-6), #1319 Winona (MN) (56-8), #1809 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (63-12), #3617 Austin (MN) (43-8), #4087 Century (Rochester, MN) (13-0), #7101 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) (58-18), #7279 New Prague (MN) (56-8), #8777 Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) (45-6), #9316 Faribault (MN) (28-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Owatonna (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - RedAAAAA11-14-1 (2nd)9-143.615.857-62
WINS: #1579 Brainerd (MN) (56-28), #3327 Mahtomedi (MN) (59-34), #3617 Austin (MN) (55-34), #3617 Austin (MN) (70-36), #4087 Century (Rochester, MN) (37-0), #4087 Century (Rochester, MN) (46-7), #5098 Mayo (Rochester, MN) (46-7), #7101 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) (48-0), #7279 New Prague (MN) (49-0), #8777 Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) (42-6), #9316 Faribault (MN) (61-0), LOSSES: #3211 Northfield (MN) (21-17)

2Northfield (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - RedAAAAA8-15-0 (1st)6-120.212.437-52
WINS: #615 Owatonna (MN) (21-17), #3617 Austin (MN) (24-17), #4087 Century (Rochester, MN) (14-0), #5098 Mayo (Rochester, MN) (21-7), #7101 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) (31-14), #7279 New Prague (MN) (24-6), #8777 Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) (35-21), #9316 Faribault (MN) (24-0), LOSSES: #4087 Century (Rochester, MN) (14-12)

3Century (Rochester, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - RedAAAAA5-62-3 (4th)4-515.320.671-41
WINS: #3211 Northfield (MN) (14-12), #5098 Mayo (Rochester, MN) (7-6), #7279 New Prague (MN) (21-16), #8777 Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) (20-16), #11443 Red Wing (MN) (13-0), LOSSES: #615 Owatonna (MN) (46-7), #615 Owatonna (MN) (37-0), #1319 Winona (MN) (39-14), #1809 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (28-0), #3211 Northfield (MN) (14-0), #5098 Mayo (Rochester, MN) (45-13)

4Mayo (Rochester, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - RedAAAAA4-53-2 (3rd)3-410.513.441-48
WINS: #4087 Century (Rochester, MN) (45-13), #7279 New Prague (MN) (24-0), #8777 Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) (42-7), #9316 Faribault (MN) (42-6), LOSSES: #615 Owatonna (MN) (46-7), #3211 Northfield (MN) (21-7), #3617 Austin (MN) (40-21), #4087 Century (Rochester, MN) (7-6), #7101 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) (23-14)

5New Prague (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - RedAAAAA2-71-4 (5th)1-60.818.756-39
WINS: #8777 Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) (30-20), #11443 Red Wing (MN) (56-8), LOSSES: #615 Owatonna (MN) (49-0), #1319 Winona (MN) (41-14), #1809 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (41-7), #3123 Waconia (MN) (31-7), #3211 Northfield (MN) (24-6), #4087 Century (Rochester, MN) (21-16), #5098 Mayo (Rochester, MN) (24-0)

6Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - RedAAAAA1-80-5 (6th)0-7-5.318.757-37
WINS: #11443 Red Wing (MN) (45-6), LOSSES: #615 Owatonna (MN) (42-6), #1319 Winona (MN) (50-14), #1809 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (41-0), #3211 Northfield (MN) (35-21), #3617 Austin (MN) (47-12), #4087 Century (Rochester, MN) (20-16), #5098 Mayo (Rochester, MN) (42-7), #7279 New Prague (MN) (30-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons (Alden, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - Central (9 Man)A8-22-0 (1st)3-1-28.2-33.814-24
WINS: Nicollet (MN) (20-0), Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman (Granada, MN) (46-14), West Lutheran (Plymouth, MN) (34-0), Madelia (MN) (13-8), St. Mary's (Sleepy Eye, MN) (41-22), #14241 Loyola (Mankato, MN) (33-6), #14241 Loyola (Mankato, MN) (41-14), #14315 Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (Morgan, MN) (24-6), LOSSES: Houston (MN) (52-25), #8596 St. Clair (MN) (32-0)

2Loyola (Mankato, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - Central (9 Man)A2-71-1 (2nd)1-2-50.9-32.618-11
WINS: West Lutheran (Plymouth, MN) (31-24), #14315 Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (Morgan, MN) (25-14), LOSSES: Madelia (MN) (28-18), St. Mary's (Sleepy Eye, MN) (66-26), Nicollet (MN) (27-21), Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (Hector, MN) (28-25), Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran (Cleveland, MN) (57-16), #12683 Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons (Alden, MN) (41-14), #12683 Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons (Alden, MN) (33-6)

3Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (Morgan, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - Central (9 Man)A2-70-2 (3rd)0-3-53.3-16.718-12
WINS: Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman (Granada, MN) (28-12), West Lutheran (Plymouth, MN) (58-0), LOSSES: St. Mary's (Sleepy Eye, MN) (32-22), Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (Hector, MN) (53-24), Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran (Cleveland, MN) (53-18), Madelia (MN) (48-44), #7249 New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) (42-6), #12683 Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons (Alden, MN) (24-6), #14241 Loyola (Mankato, MN) (25-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Randolph (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - East (9 Man)A4-50-00-1-39.6-13.25-5
WINS: Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (Hector, MN) (46-3), Lanesboro (MN) (50-12), Lyle/Pacelli (Lyle, MN) (34-30), Mabel-Canton (Mabel, MN) (52-44), LOSSES: Spring Grove (MN) (53-7), Houston (MN) (56-8), LeRoy-Ostrander (LeRoy, MN) (14-6), Grand Meadow (MN) (56-22), #10593 United South Central (Wells, MN) (41-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - South (9 Man)A1-70-00-0-32.800-0
WINS: Laporte (MN) (41-8), LOSSES: Rothsay (MN) (54-0), Brandon/Evansville (Brandon, MN) (50-0), Hancock (MN) (36-0), Underwood (MN) (44-0), Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN) (46-20), Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (Wheaton, MN) (14-6), Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) (28-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Zimmerman (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - NorthAAAA8-16-0 (1st)4-19.2-3.538-49
WINS: #5268 Delano (MN) (28-24), #6622 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) (38-14), #7193 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) (28-7), #8406 Albany (MN) (31-14), #10389 Little Falls (MN) (38-14), #11450 Foley (MN) (34-6), #12178 St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) (41-6), #12841 Milaca (MN) (49-6), LOSSES: #4994 Big Lake (MN) (28-6)

2New London-Spicer (New London, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - NorthAAA7-44-2 (3rd)5-31.2-4.248-56
WINS: #8406 Albany (MN) (28-20), #10389 Little Falls (MN) (41-6), #10632 Litchfield (MN) (56-20), #11450 Foley (MN) (38-7), #12178 St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) (28-21), #12178 St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) (40-10), #12841 Milaca (MN) (41-0), LOSSES: #1031 Pierz (MN) (40-14), #5352 Zimmerman (MN) (28-7), #8406 Albany (MN) (38-36), #9524 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) (38-35)

3Albany (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - NorthAAA6-45-1 (2nd)4-3-3.7-7.647-50
WINS: #7193 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) (38-36), #10389 Little Falls (MN) (51-12), #11450 Foley (MN) (30-7), #11586 Montevideo (MN) (22-6), #12178 St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) (30-17), #12841 Milaca (MN) (49-0), LOSSES: #5352 Zimmerman (MN) (31-14), #5632 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) (21-14), #7193 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) (28-20), #8326 Annandale (MN) (14-0)

4Little Falls (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - NorthAAAA3-63-3 (4th)1-4-13.6-0.443-43
WINS: #11450 Foley (MN) (22-14), #12178 St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) (53-6), #12841 Milaca (MN) (49-26), LOSSES: #4167 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) (33-8), #5268 Delano (MN) (37-6), #5352 Zimmerman (MN) (38-14), #6622 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) (36-20), #7193 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) (41-6), #8406 Albany (MN) (51-12)

5Foley (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - NorthAAAA2-72-4 (5th)0-3-19.7-1.547-42
WINS: #12178 St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) (24-10), #12841 Milaca (MN) (28-6), LOSSES: #4994 Big Lake (MN) (35-7), #5352 Zimmerman (MN) (34-6), #5632 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) (42-17), #7193 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) (38-7), #8326 Annandale (MN) (34-14), #8406 Albany (MN) (30-7), #10389 Little Falls (MN) (22-14)

6St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - NorthAAA2-71-5 (6th)2-4-24.2-640-46
WINS: #9524 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) (20-19), #12841 Milaca (MN) (7-0), LOSSES: #5352 Zimmerman (MN) (41-6), #7193 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) (40-10), #7193 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) (28-21), #8406 Albany (MN) (30-17), #10389 Little Falls (MN) (53-6), #10632 Litchfield (MN) (25-0), #11450 Foley (MN) (24-10)

7Milaca (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - NorthAAA1-80-6 (7th)1-5-29.7-2.847-42
WINS: #12150 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) (28-14), LOSSES: #1031 Pierz (MN) (69-0), #5352 Zimmerman (MN) (49-6), #7193 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) (41-0), #8326 Annandale (MN) (35-12), #8406 Albany (MN) (49-0), #10389 Little Falls (MN) (49-26), #11450 Foley (MN) (28-6), #12178 St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) (7-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Delano (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - SouthAAAA7-26-0 (1st)2-29.61.745-44
WINS: #5632 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) (21-9), #6622 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) (41-36), #8326 Annandale (MN) (34-20), #9524 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) (26-7), #10389 Little Falls (MN) (37-6), #10632 Litchfield (MN) (50-20), #12150 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) (26-6), LOSSES: #3118 Becker (MN) (36-28), #5352 Zimmerman (MN) (28-24)

2Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - SouthAAA9-25-1 (2nd)7-18-4.948-61
WINS: #6622 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) (20-14), #8326 Annandale (MN) (35-31), #8406 Albany (MN) (21-14), #8691 Belle Plaine (MN) (34-0), #9524 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) (14-3), #10632 Litchfield (MN) (28-14), #11450 Foley (MN) (42-17), #12150 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) (27-14), #12336 Rockford (MN) (45-7), LOSSES: #4127 Jordan (MN) (42-41), #5268 Delano (MN) (21-9)

3Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - SouthAAAA5-53-3 (t 3rd)2-33.63.853-43
WINS: #7101 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) (28-6), #9524 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) (26-0), #10389 Little Falls (MN) (36-20), #10632 Litchfield (MN) (28-20), #12150 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) (22-10), LOSSES: #1959 Marshall (MN) (50-36), #5268 Delano (MN) (41-36), #5352 Zimmerman (MN) (38-14), #5632 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) (20-14), #8326 Annandale (MN) (44-21)

4Annandale (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - SouthAAA6-43-3 (t 3rd)4-3-3.3-7.145-52
WINS: #6622 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) (44-21), #8406 Albany (MN) (14-0), #10632 Litchfield (MN) (32-22), #11450 Foley (MN) (34-14), #12150 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) (34-14), #12841 Milaca (MN) (35-12), LOSSES: #5268 Delano (MN) (34-20), #5632 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) (35-31), #6623 Mora (MN) (24-21), #9524 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) (45-39)

5Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - SouthAAA4-53-3 (t 3rd)4-3-9-3.844-45
WINS: #7193 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) (38-35), #8326 Annandale (MN) (45-39), #10632 Litchfield (MN) (17-14), #12150 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) (35-14), LOSSES: #5268 Delano (MN) (26-7), #5632 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) (14-3), #6622 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) (26-0), #8691 Belle Plaine (MN) (21-14), #12178 St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) (20-19)

6Litchfield (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - SouthAAA2-71-5 (6th)2-5-15-0.747-42
WINS: #12150 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) (21-20), #12178 St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) (25-0), LOSSES: #5268 Delano (MN) (50-20), #5632 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) (28-14), #5929 Melrose (MN) (40-19), #6622 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) (28-20), #7193 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) (56-20), #8326 Annandale (MN) (32-22), #9524 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) (17-14)

7Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - SouthAAA1-90-6 (7th)1-7-24.1-2.649-51
WINS: #12336 Rockford (MN) (21-6), LOSSES: #4127 Jordan (MN) (58-6), #5268 Delano (MN) (26-6), #5632 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) (27-14), #6622 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) (22-10), #7717 Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) (34-7), #8326 Annandale (MN) (34-14), #9524 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) (35-14), #10632 Litchfield (MN) (21-20), #12841 Milaca (MN) (28-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf (Faribault, MN)   team preview   trendOklahomaGreat Plains (8 Man)9 Man4-20-00-0-30.1-26.40-1
WINS: Oklahoma School for the Deaf (Sulphur, OK) (40-12), Illinois School for the Deaf (Jacksonville, IL) (26-22), Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI) (44-38), #12639 Arkansas School for the Deaf (Little Rock, AR) (60-56), LOSSES: Kansas School for the Deaf (Olathe, KS) (52-8), Iowa School for the Deaf (Council Bluffs, IA) (60-46)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - EastAAAAAA8-36-0 (1st)8-332.524.155-54
WINS: #1045 Edina (MN) (28-14), #2595 Shakopee (MN) (12-0), #2794 Roseville (MN) (19-14), #5875 Woodbury (MN) (34-27), #5884 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) (23-21), #6197 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) (43-7), #6608 Stillwater (MN) (33-7), #8103 White Bear Lake (MN) (35-14), LOSSES: #427 Minnetonka (MN) (17-14), #2321 Blaine (MN) (34-21), #3126 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (13-12)

2Roseville (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - EastAAAAAA7-34-2 (2nd)7-322.616.435-61
WINS: #2469 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (28-7), #5698 Farmington (MN) (7-0), #5875 Woodbury (MN) (25-22), #5884 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) (28-14), #6608 Stillwater (MN) (34-14), #7868 Anoka (MN) (34-16), #8103 White Bear Lake (MN) (41-6), LOSSES: #755 Maple Grove (MN) (41-28), #1514 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) (19-14), #6197 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) (17-16)

3Woodbury (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - EastAAAAAA4-53-3 (t 3rd)4-56.812.529-56
WINS: #6197 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) (20-3), #6608 Stillwater (MN) (21-7), #7868 Anoka (MN) (10-6), #8103 White Bear Lake (MN) (13-0), LOSSES: #1514 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) (34-27), #2794 Roseville (MN) (25-22), #3841 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (13-0), #5698 Farmington (MN) (22-20), #5884 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) (29-26)

4Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - EastAAAAAA3-63-3 (t 3rd)3-66.81944-44
WINS: #5875 Woodbury (MN) (29-26), #6197 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) (25-24), #8103 White Bear Lake (MN) (31-19), LOSSES: #1467 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (45-21), #1514 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) (23-21), #2469 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (28-0), #2794 Roseville (MN) (28-14), #3126 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (21-17), #6608 Stillwater (MN) (33-7)

5East Ridge (Woodbury, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - EastAAAAAA3-63-3 (t 3rd)3-65.419.843-44
WINS: #2794 Roseville (MN) (17-16), #6608 Stillwater (MN) (17-14), #8103 White Bear Lake (MN) (31-15), LOSSES: #1514 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) (43-7), #1925 Rosemount (MN) (34-6), #2166 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) (27-7), #2469 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (34-13), #5875 Woodbury (MN) (20-3), #5884 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) (25-24)

6Stillwater (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - EastAAAAAA2-72-4 (6th)2-73.720.248-40
WINS: #5884 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) (33-7), #8103 White Bear Lake (MN) (26-19), LOSSES: #1467 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (35-6), #1514 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) (33-7), #2166 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) (30-6), #2321 Blaine (MN) (53-28), #2794 Roseville (MN) (34-14), #5875 Woodbury (MN) (21-7), #6197 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) (17-14)

7White Bear Lake (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - EastAAAAAA0-90-6 (7th)0-8-2.321.545-42
WINS: none, LOSSES: #914 Prior Lake (MN) (27-0), #1514 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) (35-14), #2166 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) (27-21), #2794 Roseville (MN) (41-6), #4682 Osseo (MN) (20-19), #5875 Woodbury (MN) (13-0), #5884 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) (31-19), #6197 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) (31-15), #6608 Stillwater (MN) (26-19)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - NorthAAAAAA9-25-1 (t 1st)8-232.91846-61
WINS: #2166 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) (23-0), #2321 Blaine (MN) (40-20), #2469 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (31-21), #3841 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (21-0), #4682 Osseo (MN) (35-6), #5884 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) (45-21), #6608 Stillwater (MN) (35-6), #7868 Anoka (MN) (38-7), #8252 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (41-18), LOSSES: #755 Maple Grove (MN) (28-27), #3126 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (12-7)

2Centennial (Circle Pines, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - NorthAAAAAA8-25-1 (t 1st)7-226.918.442-55
WINS: #2321 Blaine (MN) (29-28), #2469 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (28-21), #3126 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (25-17), #4682 Osseo (MN) (35-21), #6197 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) (27-7), #6608 Stillwater (MN) (30-6), #7868 Anoka (MN) (16-0), #8103 White Bear Lake (MN) (27-21), LOSSES: #1045 Edina (MN) (7-0), #1467 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (23-0)

3Blaine (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - NorthAAAAAA6-43-3 (t 3rd)6-325.722.753-46
WINS: #1514 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) (34-21), #2469 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (46-28), #3126 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (28-16), #5052 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) (59-21), #6608 Stillwater (MN) (53-28), #7868 Anoka (MN) (48-10), LOSSES: #914 Prior Lake (MN) (49-14), #1467 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (40-20), #2166 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) (29-28), #4682 Osseo (MN) (14-7)

4Champlin Park (Champlin, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - NorthAAAAAA5-53-3 (t 3rd)4-524.825.558-42
WINS: #3126 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (29-28), #4682 Osseo (MN) (17-16), #5884 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) (28-0), #6197 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) (34-13), #7868 Anoka (MN) (42-13), LOSSES: #67 Eden Prairie (MN) (34-24), #1467 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (31-21), #2166 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) (28-21), #2321 Blaine (MN) (46-28), #2794 Roseville (MN) (28-7)

5Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - NorthAAAAAA6-43-3 (t 3rd)5-420.621.149-50
WINS: #1467 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (12-7), #1514 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) (13-12), #4682 Osseo (MN) (28-13), #5884 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) (21-17), #7868 Anoka (MN) (32-8), #7868 Anoka (MN) (12-0), LOSSES: #925 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (42-7), #2166 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) (25-17), #2321 Blaine (MN) (28-16), #2469 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (29-28)

6Osseo (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - NorthAAAAA3-62-4 (6th)0-112.523.248-43
WINS: #2321 Blaine (MN) (14-7), #7868 Anoka (MN) (21-7), #8103 White Bear Lake (MN) (20-19), LOSSES: #755 Maple Grove (MN) (28-7), #1467 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (35-6), #2166 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) (35-21), #2469 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (17-16), #2667 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) (24-12), #3126 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (28-13)

7Anoka (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - NorthAAAAAA0-90-6 (7th)0-8-1.52354-35
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1467 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (38-7), #2166 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) (16-0), #2321 Blaine (MN) (48-10), #2469 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (42-13), #2794 Roseville (MN) (34-16), #3126 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (32-8), #3126 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (12-0), #4682 Osseo (MN) (21-7), #5875 Woodbury (MN) (10-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Prior Lake (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - SouthAAAAAA7-45-0 (1st)7-438.929.166-52
WINS: #925 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (8-0), #2321 Blaine (MN) (49-14), #2595 Shakopee (MN) (42-12), #4292 Burnsville (MN) (22-20), #4767 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (27-7), #5860 Eagan (MN) (44-3), #8103 White Bear Lake (MN) (27-0), LOSSES: #67 Eden Prairie (MN) (24-0), #427 Minnetonka (MN) (10-6), #427 Minnetonka (MN) (27-8), #755 Maple Grove (MN) (9-6)

2Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - SouthAAAAAA7-44-1 (3rd)7-438.63162-52
WINS: #3126 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (42-7), #3424 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (24-7), #3544 Buffalo (MN) (42-14), #3841 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (28-0), #4292 Burnsville (MN) (62-0), #5698 Farmington (MN) (51-0), #5860 Eagan (MN) (40-0), LOSSES: #67 Eden Prairie (MN) (35-0), #67 Eden Prairie (MN) (47-13), #755 Maple Grove (MN) (14-6), #914 Prior Lake (MN) (8-0)

3Rosemount (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - SouthAAAAAA6-45-1 (2nd)6-428.922.140-58
WINS: #3841 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (9-6), #4292 Burnsville (MN) (37-0), #4767 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (28-0), #5698 Farmington (MN) (24-0), #5860 Eagan (MN) (38-7), #6197 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) (34-6), LOSSES: #427 Minnetonka (MN) (21-7), #1045 Edina (MN) (20-17), #2595 Shakopee (MN) (19-14), #3424 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (28-27)

4Shakopee (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - SouthAAAAAA5-54-2 (4th)5-52426.553-49
WINS: #1925 Rosemount (MN) (19-14), #3841 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (29-7), #4767 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (17-0), #4767 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (27-8), #5698 Farmington (MN) (18-16), LOSSES: #67 Eden Prairie (MN) (35-6), #914 Prior Lake (MN) (42-12), #1045 Edina (MN) (31-14), #1514 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) (12-0), #5860 Eagan (MN) (31-21)

5Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - SouthAAAAAA4-63-3 (5th)4-616.525.255-47
WINS: #4292 Burnsville (MN) (9-6), #5698 Farmington (MN) (17-14), #5860 Eagan (MN) (35-21), #5875 Woodbury (MN) (13-0), LOSSES: #427 Minnetonka (MN) (42-7), #925 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (28-0), #1045 Edina (MN) (34-9), #1467 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (21-0), #1925 Rosemount (MN) (9-6), #2595 Shakopee (MN) (29-7)

6Burnsville (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - SouthAAAAAA2-72-4 (6th)2-714.332.355-41
WINS: #4767 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (12-7), #5698 Farmington (MN) (35-27), LOSSES: #427 Minnetonka (MN) (42-8), #755 Maple Grove (MN) (44-16), #914 Prior Lake (MN) (22-20), #925 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (62-0), #1045 Edina (MN) (28-12), #1925 Rosemount (MN) (37-0), #3841 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (9-6)

7Eastview (Apple Valley, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - SouthAAAAAA2-71-4 (7th)2-712.129.650-42
WINS: #3424 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (18-7), #5698 Farmington (MN) (34-14), LOSSES: #67 Eden Prairie (MN) (35-7), #914 Prior Lake (MN) (27-7), #1045 Edina (MN) (35-0), #1925 Rosemount (MN) (28-0), #2595 Shakopee (MN) (17-0), #2595 Shakopee (MN) (27-8), #4292 Burnsville (MN) (12-7)

8Farmington (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - SouthAAAAAA2-71-6 (9th)2-77.72138-49
WINS: #5860 Eagan (MN) (31-16), #5875 Woodbury (MN) (22-20), LOSSES: #925 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (51-0), #1925 Rosemount (MN) (24-0), #2595 Shakopee (MN) (18-16), #2794 Roseville (MN) (7-0), #3841 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (17-14), #4292 Burnsville (MN) (35-27), #4767 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (34-14)

9Eagan (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - SouthAAAAAA1-81-5 (8th)1-86.936.657-39
WINS: #2595 Shakopee (MN) (31-21), LOSSES: #67 Eden Prairie (MN) (44-14), #427 Minnetonka (MN) (42-7), #914 Prior Lake (MN) (44-3), #925 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (40-0), #1925 Rosemount (MN) (38-7), #3424 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (41-24), #3841 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (35-21), #5698 Farmington (MN) (31-16)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Eden Prairie (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - WestAAAAAA13-04-0 (1st)13-0623482-59
WINS: #427 Minnetonka (MN) (39-21), #427 Minnetonka (MN) (38-17), #755 Maple Grove (MN) (28-7), #755 Maple Grove (MN) (26-0), #914 Prior Lake (MN) (24-0), #925 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (35-0), #925 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (47-13), #1045 Edina (MN) (35-10), #2469 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (34-24), #2595 Shakopee (MN) (35-6), #3424 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (41-7), #4767 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (35-7), #5860 Eagan (MN) (44-14), LOSSES: none

2Minnetonka (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - WestAAAAAA11-23-1 (2nd)11-247.132.481-57
WINS: #755 Maple Grove (MN) (28-21), #914 Prior Lake (MN) (10-6), #914 Prior Lake (MN) (27-8), #1045 Edina (MN) (28-27), #1514 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) (17-14), #1925 Rosemount (MN) (21-7), #3424 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (21-6), #3841 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (42-7), #4292 Burnsville (MN) (42-8), #5860 Eagan (MN) (42-7), #8462 Forest Lake (MN) (35-0), LOSSES: #67 Eden Prairie (MN) (39-21), #67 Eden Prairie (MN) (38-17)

3Maple Grove (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - WestAAAAAA8-41-3 (4th)7-441.135.684-45
WINS: #914 Prior Lake (MN) (9-6), #925 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (14-6), #1467 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (28-27), #2794 Roseville (MN) (41-28), #3424 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (35-10), #3424 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (33-10), #4292 Burnsville (MN) (44-16), #4682 Osseo (MN) (28-7), LOSSES: #67 Eden Prairie (MN) (26-0), #67 Eden Prairie (MN) (28-7), #427 Minnetonka (MN) (28-21), #1045 Edina (MN) (28-17)

4Edina (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - WestAAAAAA8-32-2 (3rd)8-337.329.969-47
WINS: #755 Maple Grove (MN) (28-17), #1925 Rosemount (MN) (20-17), #2166 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) (7-0), #2595 Shakopee (MN) (31-14), #3424 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (29-0), #3841 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (34-9), #4292 Burnsville (MN) (28-12), #4767 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (35-0), LOSSES: #67 Eden Prairie (MN) (35-10), #427 Minnetonka (MN) (28-27), #1514 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) (28-14)

5Wayzata (Plymouth, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - WestAAAAAA2-70-4 (5th)2-718.937.464-36
WINS: #1925 Rosemount (MN) (28-27), #5860 Eagan (MN) (41-24), LOSSES: #67 Eden Prairie (MN) (41-7), #427 Minnetonka (MN) (21-6), #755 Maple Grove (MN) (33-10), #755 Maple Grove (MN) (35-10), #925 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (24-7), #1045 Edina (MN) (29-0), #4767 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (18-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Goodhue (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - EastA11-17-0 (1st)9-119.3-2.957-61
WINS: #4884 Blooming Prairie (MN) (19-14), #4884 Blooming Prairie (MN) (35-13), #5755 Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) (20-0), #6162 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) (36-0), #8950 Cotter (Winona, MN) (35-0), #9610 Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) (21-0), #10406 Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) (37-8), #11447 Southland (Adams, MN) (43-14), #12586 Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) (44-6), #12678 Hayfield (MN) (55-20), #12678 Hayfield (MN) (60-7), LOSSES: #4313 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (31-21)

2Blooming Prairie (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - EastA8-35-2 (t 3rd)7-311.51.268-44
WINS: #4313 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (28-27), #5755 Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) (18-12), #6162 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) (21-20), #8950 Cotter (Winona, MN) (40-6), #9610 Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) (40-14), #11447 Southland (Adams, MN) (37-14), #11447 Southland (Adams, MN) (54-22), #12678 Hayfield (MN) (2-0), LOSSES: #3350 Goodhue (MN) (35-13), #3350 Goodhue (MN) (19-14), #6162 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) (39-35)

3Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - EastA7-35-2 (t 3rd)6-37.4-3.847-50
WINS: #8950 Cotter (Winona, MN) (35-6), #9610 Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) (16-0), #9610 Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) (61-12), #10593 United South Central (Wells, MN) (35-0), #11447 Southland (Adams, MN) (38-7), #12586 Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) (41-6), #12678 Hayfield (MN) (35-0), LOSSES: #3350 Goodhue (MN) (20-0), #4884 Blooming Prairie (MN) (18-12), #6162 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) (14-7)

4Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - EastA8-27-1 (2nd)7-25.5-5.446-52
WINS: #4884 Blooming Prairie (MN) (39-35), #5755 Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) (14-7), #8950 Cotter (Winona, MN) (42-28), #9610 Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) (21-0), #11447 Southland (Adams, MN) (28-0), #12586 Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) (58-0), #12586 Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) (42-22), #12678 Hayfield (MN) (41-0), LOSSES: #3350 Goodhue (MN) (36-0), #4884 Blooming Prairie (MN) (21-20)

5Cotter (Winona, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - EastAA4-53-4 (t 5th)1-1-6.13.648-42
WINS: #11447 Southland (Adams, MN) (59-18), #11611 Medford (MN) (31-22), #12586 Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) (46-0), #12678 Hayfield (MN) (38-14), LOSSES: #1450 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (46-0), #3350 Goodhue (MN) (35-0), #4884 Blooming Prairie (MN) (40-6), #5755 Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) (35-6), #6162 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) (42-28)

6Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - EastA4-53-4 (t 5th)4-5-9.4-2.545-44
WINS: #11447 Southland (Adams, MN) (43-14), #12586 Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) (49-0), #12592 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) (34-27), #12678 Hayfield (MN) (26-6), LOSSES: #3350 Goodhue (MN) (21-0), #4884 Blooming Prairie (MN) (40-14), #5755 Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) (61-12), #5755 Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) (16-0), #6162 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) (21-0)

7Southland (Adams, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - EastA2-71-6 (t 7th)2-6-19.60.851-39
WINS: #12586 Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) (43-8), #13282 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) (27-6), LOSSES: #3350 Goodhue (MN) (43-14), #4884 Blooming Prairie (MN) (54-22), #4884 Blooming Prairie (MN) (37-14), #5755 Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) (38-7), #6162 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) (28-0), #8950 Cotter (Winona, MN) (59-18), #9610 Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) (43-14)

8Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - EastA1-81-6 (t 7th)1-7-27.5-0.752-37
WINS: #12678 Hayfield (MN) (35-14), LOSSES: #3350 Goodhue (MN) (44-6), #5755 Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) (41-6), #6162 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) (58-0), #6162 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) (42-22), #8596 St. Clair (MN) (47-0), #8950 Cotter (Winona, MN) (46-0), #9610 Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) (49-0), #11447 Southland (Adams, MN) (43-8)

9Hayfield (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - EastA0-90-7 (9th)0-8-28.25.961-32
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3350 Goodhue (MN) (55-20), #3350 Goodhue (MN) (60-7), #4884 Blooming Prairie (MN) (2-0), #5755 Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) (35-0), #6162 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) (41-0), #7365 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) (48-0), #8950 Cotter (Winona, MN) (38-14), #9610 Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) (26-6), #12586 Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) (35-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - WestA11-27-0 (1st)9-214.2-2.471-61
WINS: #3350 Goodhue (MN) (31-21), #7365 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) (14-7), #8932 Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) (28-0), #10135 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) (42-7), #10406 Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) (42-14), #10446 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) (27-15), #10593 United South Central (Wells, MN) (37-19), #11136 Browerville/Eagle Valley (Browerville, MN) (42-16), #11611 Medford (MN) (42-8), #12592 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) (39-6), #13282 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) (35-6), LOSSES: #1408 Minneota (MN) (54-21), #4884 Blooming Prairie (MN) (28-27)

2Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - WestA7-44-3 (t 4th)6-30.5-562-51
WINS: #8596 St. Clair (MN) (21-8), #8596 St. Clair (MN) (14-12), #10446 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) (27-26), #10593 United South Central (Wells, MN) (27-0), #11611 Medford (MN) (32-0), #12592 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) (7-6), #12678 Hayfield (MN) (48-0), LOSSES: #2479 Wabasso (MN) (53-14), #4313 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (14-7), #10406 Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) (8-0), #10593 United South Central (Wells, MN) (6-0)

3St. Clair (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - WestA8-35-2 (2nd)6-3-4.6-17.141-64
WINS: #10406 Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) (24-14), #10593 United South Central (Wells, MN) (30-26), #11611 Medford (MN) (30-7), #12586 Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) (47-0), #12592 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) (39-7), #12592 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) (51-8), #12683 Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons (Alden, MN) (32-0), #13282 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) (31-8), LOSSES: #7365 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) (21-8), #7365 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) (14-12), #10446 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) (25-0)

4Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - WestAA4-54-3 (t 4th)1-1-13.7-2.650-43
WINS: #7365 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) (8-0), #11611 Medford (MN) (27-26), #12592 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) (28-14), #13282 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) (34-16), LOSSES: #3350 Goodhue (MN) (37-8), #4313 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (42-14), #5103 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) (43-6), #8596 St. Clair (MN) (24-14), #10446 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) (6-0)

5Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - WestA5-45-3 (3rd)3-4-13.8-10.943-48
WINS: #8596 St. Clair (MN) (25-0), #10406 Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) (6-0), #11611 Medford (MN) (32-22), #12592 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) (26-7), #13282 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) (13-6), LOSSES: #4313 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (27-15), #7365 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) (27-26), #10135 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) (26-7), #10593 United South Central (Wells, MN) (22-12)

6United South Central (Wells, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - WestA5-54-3 (t 4th)5-4-14.7-11.652-49
WINS: #7365 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) (6-0), #10446 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) (22-12), #12592 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) (20-14), #13282 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) (25-8), #13736 Randolph (MN) (41-6), LOSSES: #4313 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (37-19), #5755 Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) (35-0), #7365 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) (27-0), #8596 St. Clair (MN) (30-26), #11611 Medford (MN) (45-14)

7Medford (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - WestAA2-72-5 (7th)0-3-20.6-5.251-42
WINS: #10593 United South Central (Wells, MN) (45-14), #13282 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) (29-14), LOSSES: #4313 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (42-8), #7202 Blue Earth (MN) (34-15), #7365 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) (32-0), #8596 St. Clair (MN) (30-7), #8950 Cotter (Winona, MN) (31-22), #10406 Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) (27-26), #10446 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) (32-22)

8Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - WestA1-81-6 (8th)1-7-27.5-6.852-40
WINS: #13282 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) (22-0), LOSSES: #4313 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (39-6), #7365 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) (7-6), #8596 St. Clair (MN) (51-8), #8596 St. Clair (MN) (39-7), #9610 Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) (34-27), #10406 Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) (28-14), #10446 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) (26-7), #10593 United South Central (Wells, MN) (20-14)

9Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - WestA0-90-7 (9th)0-7-33.9-2.951-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2479 Wabasso (MN) (51-12), #4313 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (35-6), #8596 St. Clair (MN) (31-8), #10406 Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) (34-16), #10446 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) (13-6), #10593 United South Central (Wells, MN) (25-8), #11447 Southland (Adams, MN) (27-6), #11611 Medford (MN) (29-14), #12592 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) (22-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Pierz (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 1AAA12-07-0 (1st)7-037.44.966-62
WINS: #2284 Paynesville (MN) (42-6), #4127 Jordan (MN) (55-26), #4620 Proctor (MN) (42-13), #4727 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) (50-12), #5723 Holdingford (MN) (35-14), #5929 Melrose (MN) (41-7), #5929 Melrose (MN) (17-0), #7193 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) (40-14), #7798 Maple Lake (MN) (34-7), #11421 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) (52-7), #12336 Rockford (MN) (50-0), #12841 Milaca (MN) (69-0), LOSSES: none

2Paynesville (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 1AA9-36-1 (2nd)7-12614.382-48
WINS: #4727 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) (50-30), #4727 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) (32-22), #5128 Barnesville (MN) (58-33), #5723 Holdingford (MN) (48-27), #5723 Holdingford (MN) (36-7), #5929 Melrose (MN) (44-16), #7798 Maple Lake (MN) (52-18), #11421 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) (66-8), #12336 Rockford (MN) (54-0), LOSSES: #385 Caledonia (MN) (49-16), #1031 Pierz (MN) (42-6), #2833 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (51-8)

3Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 1AA6-44-3 (t 3rd)3-312.35.856-49
WINS: #5723 Holdingford (MN) (20-6), #5929 Melrose (MN) (22-0), #8872 Sauk Centre (MN) (49-22), #11421 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) (39-6), #12027 Kimball (MN) (40-0), #12336 Rockford (MN) (27-0), LOSSES: #1031 Pierz (MN) (50-12), #2284 Paynesville (MN) (50-30), #2284 Paynesville (MN) (32-22), #7798 Maple Lake (MN) (28-0)

4Holdingford (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 1AA6-53-4 (t 5th)5-37.66.966-49
WINS: #7143 Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) (21-18), #7798 Maple Lake (MN) (20-15), #7948 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) (34-13), #10595 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) (34-6), #11421 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) (35-7), #12336 Rockford (MN) (26-0), LOSSES: #1031 Pierz (MN) (35-14), #2284 Paynesville (MN) (36-7), #2284 Paynesville (MN) (48-27), #4727 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) (20-6), #5929 Melrose (MN) (28-19)

5Melrose (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 1AAA6-44-3 (t 3rd)3-26.66.956-49
WINS: #5723 Holdingford (MN) (28-19), #7798 Maple Lake (MN) (21-13), #10632 Litchfield (MN) (40-19), #11421 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) (56-0), #11586 Montevideo (MN) (27-18), #12336 Rockford (MN) (40-7), LOSSES: #1031 Pierz (MN) (17-0), #1031 Pierz (MN) (41-7), #2284 Paynesville (MN) (44-16), #4727 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) (22-0)

6Maple Lake (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 1AA5-63-4 (t 5th)4-4-1.2-3.861-53
WINS: #4727 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) (28-0), #11421 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) (7-0), #11421 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) (48-0), #12336 Rockford (MN) (23-10), #14156 Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) (55-6), LOSSES: #1031 Pierz (MN) (34-7), #2284 Paynesville (MN) (52-18), #5012 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (44-30), #5723 Holdingford (MN) (20-15), #5929 Melrose (MN) (21-13), #7143 Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) (23-6)

7Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 1AA2-81-6 (7th)1-5-19.50.860-46
WINS: #12336 Rockford (MN) (22-12), #12764 Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) (20-16), LOSSES: #1031 Pierz (MN) (52-7), #2284 Paynesville (MN) (66-8), #4727 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) (39-6), #5723 Holdingford (MN) (35-7), #5929 Melrose (MN) (56-0), #7798 Maple Lake (MN) (7-0), #7798 Maple Lake (MN) (48-0), #8932 Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) (38-20)

8Rockford (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 1AAA0-90-7 (8th)0-4-25.47.756-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1031 Pierz (MN) (50-0), #2284 Paynesville (MN) (54-0), #4727 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) (27-0), #5632 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) (45-7), #5723 Holdingford (MN) (26-0), #5929 Melrose (MN) (40-7), #7798 Maple Lake (MN) (23-10), #11421 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) (22-12), #12150 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) (21-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1B O L D (Olivia, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 2A10-17-0 (1st)2-122.4-2.253-56
WINS: #2284 Paynesville (MN) (51-8), #7143 Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) (23-7), #7744 Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) (57-0), #7948 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) (54-0), #8872 Sauk Centre (MN) (40-7), #10595 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) (56-16), #11586 Montevideo (MN) (58-6), #11882 Osakis (MN) (39-14), #12392 Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) (81-0), #13176 Benson (MN) (68-0), LOSSES: #1408 Minneota (MN) (35-22)

2Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 2AA7-36-2 (2nd)6-21.5-6.740-57
WINS: #7798 Maple Lake (MN) (23-6), #7948 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) (14-8), #10595 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) (35-7), #11586 Montevideo (MN) (35-6), #11882 Osakis (MN) (48-13), #13176 Benson (MN) (55-14), #13176 Benson (MN) (35-14), LOSSES: #2833 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (23-7), #5723 Holdingford (MN) (21-18), #8872 Sauk Centre (MN) (28-27)

3Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 2AA6-35-2 (t 3rd)4-2-1.7-4.244-44
WINS: #8447 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) (41-12), #8872 Sauk Centre (MN) (27-24), #10595 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) (26-25), #11586 Montevideo (MN) (41-7), #11882 Osakis (MN) (14-0), #13176 Benson (MN) (26-0), LOSSES: #2833 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (54-0), #5723 Holdingford (MN) (34-13), #7143 Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) (14-8)

4Sauk Centre (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 2AA5-45-2 (t 3rd)4-3-5.7-2.445-42
WINS: #7143 Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) (28-27), #10595 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) (39-8), #11586 Montevideo (MN) (31-14), #11882 Osakis (MN) (28-14), #13176 Benson (MN) (34-14), LOSSES: #2833 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (40-7), #4727 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) (49-22), #7596 Royalton (MN) (22-15), #7948 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) (27-24)

5Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 2AA4-63-4 (5th)3-5-14.7-6.749-48
WINS: #11302 Breckenridge (MN) (34-7), #11586 Montevideo (MN) (41-15), #11882 Osakis (MN) (21-20), #13176 Benson (MN) (35-16), LOSSES: #2833 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (56-16), #5723 Holdingford (MN) (34-6), #7143 Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) (35-7), #7948 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) (26-25), #8630 Pillager (MN) (36-0), #8872 Sauk Centre (MN) (39-8)

6Montevideo (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 2AAA2-72-5 (6th)0-2-20.4-3.846-41
WINS: #11882 Osakis (MN) (27-7), #13176 Benson (MN) (35-12), LOSSES: #2833 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (58-6), #5929 Melrose (MN) (27-18), #7143 Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) (35-6), #7948 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) (41-7), #8406 Albany (MN) (22-6), #8872 Sauk Centre (MN) (31-14), #10595 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) (41-15)

7Osakis (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 2AA2-71-6 (7th)1-5-22.3-7.844-44
WINS: #11136 Browerville/Eagle Valley (Browerville, MN) (33-6), #13176 Benson (MN) (27-6), LOSSES: #2833 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (39-14), #7143 Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) (48-13), #7948 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) (14-0), #8872 Sauk Centre (MN) (28-14), #10095 West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) (30-13), #10595 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) (21-20), #11586 Montevideo (MN) (27-7)

8Benson (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 2AA0-90-8 (8th)0-6-33-4.148-39
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2833 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (68-0), #7143 Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) (35-14), #7143 Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) (55-14), #7948 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) (26-0), #8872 Sauk Centre (MN) (34-14), #10135 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) (34-28), #10595 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) (35-16), #11586 Montevideo (MN) (35-12), #11882 Osakis (MN) (27-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Royalton (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 3AA8-26-1 (2nd)2-1-0.4-11.946-53
WINS: #8872 Sauk Centre (MN) (22-15), #8932 Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) (35-8), #10135 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) (35-0), #10940 Parkers Prairie (MN) (32-0), #11061 Aitkin (MN) (24-6), #11136 Browerville/Eagle Valley (Browerville, MN) (35-12), #12027 Kimball (MN) (46-44), #13591 New York Mills (MN) (40-0), LOSSES: #8024 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (29-15), #8447 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) (24-8)

2Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 3A8-27-0 (1st)7-1-3.9-1345-51
WINS: #7596 Royalton (MN) (24-8), #8932 Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) (14-6), #10135 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) (24-21), #10940 Parkers Prairie (MN) (48-37), #11136 Browerville/Eagle Valley (Browerville, MN) (42-20), #12027 Kimball (MN) (12-6), #12027 Kimball (MN) (40-14), #13591 New York Mills (MN) (51-13), LOSSES: #7948 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) (41-12), #8932 Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) (20-14)

3Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 3A7-44-3 (3rd)6-3-6.1-8.456-52
WINS: #8447 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) (20-14), #10135 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) (24-14), #10940 Parkers Prairie (MN) (22-16), #10940 Parkers Prairie (MN) (30-18), #11136 Browerville/Eagle Valley (Browerville, MN) (30-14), #11421 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) (38-20), #13591 New York Mills (MN) (44-0), LOSSES: #4313 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (28-0), #7596 Royalton (MN) (35-8), #8447 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) (14-6), #12027 Kimball (MN) (31-16)

4Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 3A5-53-4 (t 4th)4-4-12.2-9.549-49
WINS: #10446 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) (26-7), #11136 Browerville/Eagle Valley (Browerville, MN) (25-13), #12027 Kimball (MN) (32-20), #13176 Benson (MN) (34-28), #13591 New York Mills (MN) (36-0), LOSSES: #4313 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (42-7), #7596 Royalton (MN) (35-0), #8447 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) (24-21), #8932 Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) (24-14), #10940 Parkers Prairie (MN) (19-6)

5Parkers Prairie (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 3A4-53-4 (t 4th)3-4-16.7-12.144-45
WINS: #10135 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) (19-6), #12027 Kimball (MN) (28-12), #12232 Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) (41-20), #13591 New York Mills (MN) (35-6), LOSSES: #7596 Royalton (MN) (32-0), #8447 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) (48-37), #8932 Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) (30-18), #8932 Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) (22-16), #11136 Browerville/Eagle Valley (Browerville, MN) (41-22)

6Browerville/Eagle Valley (Browerville, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 3A3-63-4 (t 4th)3-4-17.9-7.448-42
WINS: #10940 Parkers Prairie (MN) (41-22), #12027 Kimball (MN) (35-32), #13591 New York Mills (MN) (32-0), LOSSES: #4313 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (42-16), #7596 Royalton (MN) (35-12), #8447 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) (42-20), #8932 Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) (30-14), #10135 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) (25-13), #11882 Osakis (MN) (33-6)

7Kimball (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 3A2-72-5 (7th)2-5-23.3-7.450-38
WINS: #8932 Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) (31-16), #13591 New York Mills (MN) (33-14), LOSSES: #4727 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) (40-0), #7596 Royalton (MN) (46-44), #8447 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) (40-14), #8447 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) (12-6), #10135 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) (32-20), #10940 Parkers Prairie (MN) (28-12), #11136 Browerville/Eagle Valley (Browerville, MN) (35-32)

8New York Mills (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 3A1-80-7 (8th)0-7-37.7-7.949-41
WINS: #13836 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) (7-6), LOSSES: #4968 Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) (31-0), #7596 Royalton (MN) (40-0), #8447 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) (51-13), #8932 Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) (44-0), #10135 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) (36-0), #10940 Parkers Prairie (MN) (35-6), #11136 Browerville/Eagle Valley (Browerville, MN) (32-0), #12027 Kimball (MN) (33-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - BlueA9-16-0 (1st)1-16.2-12.847-55
WINS: #8630 Pillager (MN) (35-8), #10095 West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) (43-14), #10521 Pelican Rapids (MN) (35-0), #11103 United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN) (48-18), #11302 Breckenridge (MN) (33-6), #12204 Thief River Falls (MN) (6-0), #12232 Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) (35-6), #12703 Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) (28-14), #13836 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) (43-0), LOSSES: #4968 Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) (31-13)

2Pillager (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - BlueAA8-34-2 (2nd)7-2-4.6-19.744-66
WINS: #10095 West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) (42-12), #10521 Pelican Rapids (MN) (36-14), #10595 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) (36-0), #11103 United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN) (22-14), #12232 Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) (40-0), #12717 Roseau (MN) (48-14), #13836 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) (54-7), #13836 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) (40-6), LOSSES: #6023 Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) (35-8), #10095 West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) (42-38), #12703 Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) (20-12)

3West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - BlueAA7-53-3 (t 3rd)7-4-12-12.561-61
WINS: #8630 Pillager (MN) (42-38), #11302 Breckenridge (MN) (14-6), #11882 Osakis (MN) (30-13), #12232 Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) (28-27), #12232 Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) (28-20), #12703 Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) (40-7), #13836 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) (40-14), LOSSES: #5128 Barnesville (MN) (21-0), #6023 Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) (43-14), #8024 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (41-14), #8630 Pillager (MN) (42-12), #11103 United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN) (44-8)

4United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - BlueAA5-43-3 (t 3rd)4-3-17.7-17.938-49
WINS: #10095 West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) (44-8), #12232 Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) (42-12), #12807 Frazee (MN) (2-0), #12931 Park Rapids (MN) (22-0), #13836 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) (14-0), LOSSES: #6023 Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) (48-18), #8630 Pillager (MN) (22-14), #10685 Warroad (MN) (26-20), #12703 Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) (21-18)

5Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - BlueAA3-72-4 (6th)3-4-24.6-1651-50
WINS: #12703 Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) (37-19), #12703 Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) (42-20), #13836 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) (31-14), LOSSES: #6023 Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) (35-6), #8630 Pillager (MN) (40-0), #10095 West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) (28-20), #10095 West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) (28-27), #10521 Pelican Rapids (MN) (36-22), #10940 Parkers Prairie (MN) (41-20), #11103 United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN) (42-12)

6Staples-Motley (Staples, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - BlueAA3-63-3 (t 3rd)3-4-28.5-11.651-42
WINS: #8630 Pillager (MN) (20-12), #11103 United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN) (21-18), #13836 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) (27-6), LOSSES: #3086 Pequot Lakes (MN) (52-0), #6023 Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) (28-14), #9189 Crookston (MN) (32-7), #10095 West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) (40-7), #12232 Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) (37-19), #12232 Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) (42-20)

7Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - BlueAA0-90-6 (7th)0-7-41.1-1053-38
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4919 Hawley (MN) (48-0), #6023 Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) (43-0), #8630 Pillager (MN) (54-7), #8630 Pillager (MN) (40-6), #10095 West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) (40-14), #11103 United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN) (14-0), #12232 Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) (31-14), #12703 Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) (27-6), #13591 New York Mills (MN) (7-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Pequot Lakes (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - RedAAA9-35-2 (t 2nd)7-220.83.665-55
WINS: #6220 Perham (MN) (56-22), #6347 Detroit Lakes (MN) (28-12), #6623 Mora (MN) (34-0), #6914 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) (35-7), #6914 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) (34-0), #10983 East Grand Forks (MN) (27-0), #12204 Thief River Falls (MN) (35-0), #12703 Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) (52-0), #12931 Park Rapids (MN) (55-8), LOSSES: #1074 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) (45-7), #3996 Fergus Falls (MN) (23-21), #6220 Perham (MN) (32-19)

2Fergus Falls (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - RedAAAA8-27-0 (1st)2-215.86.548-52
WINS: #3086 Pequot Lakes (MN) (23-21), #6220 Perham (MN) (35-20), #6347 Detroit Lakes (MN) (27-17), #6347 Detroit Lakes (MN) (42-21), #6914 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) (30-13), #10983 East Grand Forks (MN) (33-3), #12204 Thief River Falls (MN) (42-0), #12931 Park Rapids (MN) (42-14), LOSSES: #1302 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) (30-0), #4466 Willmar (MN) (28-13)

3Perham (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - RedAAA7-35-2 (t 2nd)5-25.3-2.343-56
WINS: #3086 Pequot Lakes (MN) (32-19), #6347 Detroit Lakes (MN) (32-20), #10983 East Grand Forks (MN) (43-13), #10983 East Grand Forks (MN) (45-12), #12204 Thief River Falls (MN) (65-20), #12807 Frazee (MN) (2-0), #12931 Park Rapids (MN) (40-6), LOSSES: #3086 Pequot Lakes (MN) (56-22), #3996 Fergus Falls (MN) (35-20), #6914 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) (35-32)

4Detroit Lakes (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - RedAAAA4-63-4 (5th)1-34.87.356-44
WINS: #4466 Willmar (MN) (41-40), #10983 East Grand Forks (MN) (33-6), #12204 Thief River Falls (MN) (46-7), #12931 Park Rapids (MN) (48-6), LOSSES: #1302 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) (20-12), #3086 Pequot Lakes (MN) (28-12), #3996 Fergus Falls (MN) (42-21), #3996 Fergus Falls (MN) (27-17), #6220 Perham (MN) (32-20), #6914 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) (35-21)

5Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - RedAAA6-45-2 (t 2nd)5-22.4-1.351-52
WINS: #6220 Perham (MN) (35-32), #6347 Detroit Lakes (MN) (35-21), #10983 East Grand Forks (MN) (27-0), #12204 Thief River Falls (MN) (57-0), #12931 Park Rapids (MN) (45-12), #12931 Park Rapids (MN) (50-6), LOSSES: #3086 Pequot Lakes (MN) (35-7), #3086 Pequot Lakes (MN) (34-0), #3996 Fergus Falls (MN) (30-13), #5128 Barnesville (MN) (27-14)

6East Grand Forks (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - RedAAA3-72-5 (6th)3-4-17-2.850-49
WINS: #12204 Thief River Falls (MN) (22-19), #12204 Thief River Falls (MN) (13-6), #12931 Park Rapids (MN) (32-14), LOSSES: #3086 Pequot Lakes (MN) (27-0), #3996 Fergus Falls (MN) (33-3), #6220 Perham (MN) (45-12), #6220 Perham (MN) (43-13), #6347 Detroit Lakes (MN) (33-6), #6914 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) (27-0), #9189 Crookston (MN) (31-27)

7Thief River Falls (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - RedAAA1-81-6 (7th)1-5-24.4-1.249-42
WINS: #12931 Park Rapids (MN) (7-6), LOSSES: #3086 Pequot Lakes (MN) (35-0), #3996 Fergus Falls (MN) (42-0), #6023 Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) (6-0), #6220 Perham (MN) (65-20), #6347 Detroit Lakes (MN) (46-7), #6914 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) (57-0), #10983 East Grand Forks (MN) (13-6), #10983 East Grand Forks (MN) (22-19)

8Park Rapids (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - RedAAA0-90-7 (8th)0-6-30.61.149-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3086 Pequot Lakes (MN) (55-8), #3996 Fergus Falls (MN) (42-14), #6220 Perham (MN) (40-6), #6347 Detroit Lakes (MN) (48-6), #6914 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) (50-6), #6914 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) (45-12), #10983 East Grand Forks (MN) (32-14), #11103 United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN) (22-0), #12204 Thief River Falls (MN) (7-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hawley (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - WhiteAA9-16-0 (1st)7-111.3-9.554-47
WINS: #5128 Barnesville (MN) (48-30), #6949 Mahnomen (MN) (60-28), #9189 Crookston (MN) (52-14), #10521 Pelican Rapids (MN) (44-0), #10685 Warroad (MN) (48-0), #11302 Breckenridge (MN) (44-26), #12717 Roseau (MN) (56-12), #12807 Frazee (MN) (48-0), #13836 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) (48-0), LOSSES: #5128 Barnesville (MN) (29-22)

2Barnesville (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - WhiteAA10-25-1 (2nd)8-210.4-3.964-55
WINS: #4919 Hawley (MN) (29-22), #6914 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) (27-14), #9189 Crookston (MN) (40-20), #9189 Crookston (MN) (48-24), #10095 West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) (21-0), #10521 Pelican Rapids (MN) (42-14), #11302 Breckenridge (MN) (35-20), #12717 Roseau (MN) (54-6), #12717 Roseau (MN) (42-8), #12807 Frazee (MN) (2-0), LOSSES: #2284 Paynesville (MN) (58-33), #4919 Hawley (MN) (48-30)

3Crookston (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - WhiteAA7-34-2 (3rd)5-3-7.2-10.349-49
WINS: #10521 Pelican Rapids (MN) (21-14), #10983 East Grand Forks (MN) (31-27), #11302 Breckenridge (MN) (26-21), #12326 Bagley (MN) (40-18), #12703 Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) (32-7), #12717 Roseau (MN) (33-19), #12807 Frazee (MN) (2-0), LOSSES: #4919 Hawley (MN) (52-14), #5128 Barnesville (MN) (48-24), #5128 Barnesville (MN) (40-20)

4Pelican Rapids (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - WhiteA5-62-4 (5th)1-1-14.3-8.858-50
WINS: #7965 Spring Lake Park (MN) (34-8), #12232 Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) (36-22), #12541 Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) (34-8), #12717 Roseau (MN) (8-6), #12807 Frazee (MN) (2-0), LOSSES: #4919 Hawley (MN) (44-0), #5128 Barnesville (MN) (42-14), #6023 Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) (35-0), #8630 Pillager (MN) (36-14), #9189 Crookston (MN) (21-14), #11302 Breckenridge (MN) (19-14)

5Breckenridge (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - WhiteAA3-63-3 (4th)2-5-18.9-7.852-39
WINS: #10521 Pelican Rapids (MN) (19-14), #12717 Roseau (MN) (48-13), #12807 Frazee (MN) (2-0), LOSSES: #4919 Hawley (MN) (44-26), #5128 Barnesville (MN) (35-20), #6023 Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) (33-6), #9189 Crookston (MN) (26-21), #10095 West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) (14-6), #10595 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) (34-7)

6Roseau (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - WhiteAA1-80-5 (t 6th)1-7-28.6-2.963-31
WINS: #12913 Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) (9-8), LOSSES: #4919 Hawley (MN) (56-12), #5128 Barnesville (MN) (42-8), #5128 Barnesville (MN) (54-6), #8630 Pillager (MN) (48-14), #9189 Crookston (MN) (33-19), #10521 Pelican Rapids (MN) (8-6), #10685 Warroad (MN) (21-14), #11302 Breckenridge (MN) (48-13)

7Frazee (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - WhiteAA0-70-5 (t 6th)0-5-29.3-2.846-25
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4919 Hawley (MN) (48-0), #5128 Barnesville (MN) (2-0), #6220 Perham (MN) (2-0), #9189 Crookston (MN) (2-0), #10521 Pelican Rapids (MN) (2-0), #11103 United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN) (2-0), #11302 Breckenridge (MN) (2-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Elk River (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - BlueAAAAA11-16-1 (t 1st)10-145.926.766-55
WINS: #971 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) (14-13), #1412 Apple Valley (MN) (51-40), #1490 Andover (MN) (69-54), #1490 Andover (MN) (66-60), #1647 Moorhead (MN) (44-31), #2667 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) (63-28), #3544 Buffalo (MN) (45-13), #4178 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) (40-21), #4676 St. Francis (MN) (49-17), #5877 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) (71-21), #7304 Monticello (MN) (28-12), LOSSES: #2812 Rogers (MN) (24-20)

2Andover (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - BlueAAAAA8-36-1 (t 1st)7-332.72353-59
WINS: #2812 Rogers (MN) (34-20), #3544 Buffalo (MN) (42-20), #4178 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) (50-24), #4178 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) (62-41), #4676 St. Francis (MN) (30-13), #4676 St. Francis (MN) (50-42), #5877 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) (50-28), #7304 Monticello (MN) (60-7), LOSSES: #492 Elk River (MN) (69-54), #492 Elk River (MN) (66-60), #2015 Alexandria (MN) (34-28)

3Rogers (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - BlueAAAAA6-36-1 (t 1st)5-322.524.545-47
WINS: #492 Elk River (MN) (24-20), #3544 Buffalo (MN) (28-21), #4178 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) (34-28), #4676 St. Francis (MN) (15-12), #5877 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) (45-24), #7304 Monticello (MN) (32-27), LOSSES: #971 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) (40-14), #1490 Andover (MN) (34-20), #3668 Bemidji (MN) (24-21)

4Buffalo (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - BlueAAAAAA4-54-3 (4th)0-118.326.451-43
WINS: #4178 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) (48-41), #4676 St. Francis (MN) (38-13), #5877 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) (15-6), #7304 Monticello (MN) (48-26), LOSSES: #492 Elk River (MN) (45-13), #925 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (42-14), #1490 Andover (MN) (42-20), #1579 Brainerd (MN) (30-23), #2812 Rogers (MN) (28-21)

5Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - BlueAAAAA3-72-5 (t 5th)3-51521.654-48
WINS: #4676 St. Francis (MN) (49-19), #5877 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) (48-26), #7304 Monticello (MN) (54-6), LOSSES: #492 Elk River (MN) (40-21), #1490 Andover (MN) (62-41), #1490 Andover (MN) (50-24), #2812 Rogers (MN) (34-28), #3118 Becker (MN) (56-44), #3544 Buffalo (MN) (48-41), #5877 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) (33-24)

6St. Francis (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - BlueAAAAA3-81-6 (t 7th)3-712.519.260-48
WINS: #5901 Coon Rapids (MN) (17-0), #7052 Duluth East (Duluth, MN) (45-21), #7304 Monticello (MN) (44-20), LOSSES: #492 Elk River (MN) (49-17), #1490 Andover (MN) (30-13), #1490 Andover (MN) (50-42), #2667 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) (16-6), #2812 Rogers (MN) (15-12), #3544 Buffalo (MN) (38-13), #4178 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) (49-19), #5877 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) (21-16)

7Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - BlueAAAAA3-62-5 (t 5th)3-56.818.739-51
WINS: #4178 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) (33-24), #4676 St. Francis (MN) (21-16), #8924 Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) (28-2), LOSSES: #492 Elk River (MN) (71-21), #1490 Andover (MN) (50-28), #2812 Rogers (MN) (45-24), #3544 Buffalo (MN) (15-6), #4178 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) (48-26), #7304 Monticello (MN) (21-20)

8Monticello (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - BlueAAAAA1-81-6 (t 7th)1-60.726.953-39
WINS: #5877 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) (21-20), LOSSES: #492 Elk River (MN) (28-12), #971 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) (62-6), #1490 Andover (MN) (60-7), #2812 Rogers (MN) (32-27), #3249 Hutchinson (MN) (34-6), #3544 Buffalo (MN) (48-26), #4178 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) (54-6), #4676 St. Francis (MN) (44-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - RedAAAAA8-34-2 (t 2nd)6-33821.253-56
WINS: #1579 Brainerd (MN) (45-6), #2667 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) (34-6), #2812 Rogers (MN) (40-14), #3668 Bemidji (MN) (49-7), #4167 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) (42-16), #7304 Monticello (MN) (62-6), #8924 Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) (42-0), #9109 Princeton (MN) (47-16), LOSSES: #492 Elk River (MN) (14-13), #1647 Moorhead (MN) (18-14), #2015 Alexandria (MN) (36-27)

2Brainerd (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - RedAAAAA9-34-2 (t 2nd)7-331.82667-56
WINS: #1647 Moorhead (MN) (35-28), #2015 Alexandria (MN) (23-14), #2015 Alexandria (MN) (50-43), #3118 Becker (MN) (36-8), #3413 St. Louis Park (MN) (24-7), #3544 Buffalo (MN) (30-23), #3668 Bemidji (MN) (47-43), #3668 Bemidji (MN) (28-21), #8924 Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) (54-0), LOSSES: #615 Owatonna (MN) (56-28), #971 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) (45-6), #2667 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) (6-0)

3Moorhead (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - RedAAAAA6-35-1 (1st)5-331.226.552-41
WINS: #971 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) (18-14), #2015 Alexandria (MN) (47-20), #2667 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) (28-7), #3668 Bemidji (MN) (41-21), #4466 Willmar (MN) (36-20), #8924 Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) (44-17), LOSSES: #492 Elk River (MN) (44-31), #1579 Brainerd (MN) (35-28), #2015 Alexandria (MN) (27-20)

4Alexandria (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - RedAAAAA5-53-3 (t 4th)5-428.129.266-38
WINS: #971 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) (36-27), #1490 Andover (MN) (34-28), #1647 Moorhead (MN) (27-20), #3668 Bemidji (MN) (59-42), #8924 Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) (32-0), LOSSES: #1302 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) (30-14), #1579 Brainerd (MN) (50-43), #1579 Brainerd (MN) (23-14), #1647 Moorhead (MN) (47-20), #2667 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) (38-36)

5Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - RedAAAAA6-43-3 (t 4th)5-423.52656-47
WINS: #1579 Brainerd (MN) (6-0), #2015 Alexandria (MN) (38-36), #3249 Hutchinson (MN) (23-22), #4676 St. Francis (MN) (16-6), #4682 Osseo (MN) (24-12), #8924 Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) (40-14), LOSSES: #492 Elk River (MN) (63-28), #971 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) (34-6), #1647 Moorhead (MN) (28-7), #3668 Bemidji (MN) (37-12)

6Bemidji (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - RedAAAAA4-62-4 (6th)4-517.520.754-48
WINS: #2667 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) (37-12), #2812 Rogers (MN) (24-21), #8924 Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) (26-0), #8924 Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) (34-14), LOSSES: #971 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) (49-7), #1579 Brainerd (MN) (28-21), #1579 Brainerd (MN) (47-43), #1647 Moorhead (MN) (41-21), #2015 Alexandria (MN) (59-42), #4994 Big Lake (MN) (32-28)

7Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - RedAAAAA0-90-6 (7th)0-8-624.250-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #971 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) (42-0), #1579 Brainerd (MN) (54-0), #1647 Moorhead (MN) (44-17), #2015 Alexandria (MN) (32-0), #2667 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) (40-14), #3668 Bemidji (MN) (34-14), #3668 Bemidji (MN) (26-0), #4167 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) (34-14), #5877 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) (28-2)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Rocori (Cold Spring, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - WhiteAAAA10-16-0 (1st)9-134.420.562-52
WINS: #2015 Alexandria (MN) (30-14), #3118 Becker (MN) (16-14), #3249 Hutchinson (MN) (16-7), #3996 Fergus Falls (MN) (30-0), #4167 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) (24-14), #4167 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) (20-3), #4466 Willmar (MN) (28-26), #4994 Big Lake (MN) (30-14), #6347 Detroit Lakes (MN) (20-12), #9109 Princeton (MN) (35-7), LOSSES: #478 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (20-8)

2Becker (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - WhiteAAAA7-53-3 (t 3rd)6-420.715.767-57
WINS: #4167 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) (21-17), #4178 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) (56-44), #4994 Big Lake (MN) (37-20), #4994 Big Lake (MN) (37-14), #5268 Delano (MN) (36-28), #9109 Princeton (MN) (56-0), #9109 Princeton (MN) (42-12), LOSSES: #1302 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) (16-14), #1474 Cloquet (MN) (36-21), #1579 Brainerd (MN) (36-8), #3249 Hutchinson (MN) (31-17), #4466 Willmar (MN) (8-6)

3Hutchinson (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - WhiteAAAA7-35-1 (2nd)6-22013.749-51
WINS: #3118 Becker (MN) (31-17), #4167 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) (29-14), #4466 Willmar (MN) (46-38), #4994 Big Lake (MN) (21-14), #7304 Monticello (MN) (34-6), #8491 New Ulm (MN) (44-20), #9109 Princeton (MN) (54-7), LOSSES: #1302 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) (16-7), #2667 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) (23-22), #2986 Waseca (MN) (39-22)

4Apollo (St. Cloud, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - WhiteAAAA5-53-3 (t 3rd)4-41515.354-48
WINS: #4466 Willmar (MN) (26-24), #4994 Big Lake (MN) (28-17), #8924 Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) (34-14), #9109 Princeton (MN) (21-15), #10389 Little Falls (MN) (33-8), LOSSES: #971 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) (42-16), #1302 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) (20-3), #1302 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) (24-14), #3118 Becker (MN) (21-17), #3249 Hutchinson (MN) (29-14)

5Willmar (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - WhiteAAAA4-53-3 (t 3rd)4-413.516.552-40
WINS: #3118 Becker (MN) (8-6), #3996 Fergus Falls (MN) (28-13), #4994 Big Lake (MN) (38-6), #9109 Princeton (MN) (54-14), LOSSES: #1302 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) (28-26), #1647 Moorhead (MN) (36-20), #3249 Hutchinson (MN) (46-38), #4167 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) (26-24), #6347 Detroit Lakes (MN) (41-40)

6Big Lake (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - WhiteAAAA5-61-5 (6th)3-610.911.159-51
WINS: #3668 Bemidji (MN) (32-28), #5352 Zimmerman (MN) (28-6), #7052 Duluth East (Duluth, MN) (30-15), #9109 Princeton (MN) (38-20), #11450 Foley (MN) (35-7), LOSSES: #1302 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) (30-14), #3118 Becker (MN) (37-20), #3118 Becker (MN) (37-14), #3249 Hutchinson (MN) (21-14), #4167 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) (28-17), #4466 Willmar (MN) (38-6)

7Princeton (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - WhiteAAAA0-90-6 (7th)0-8-6.922.360-36
WINS: none, LOSSES: #971 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) (47-16), #1302 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) (35-7), #3118 Becker (MN) (56-0), #3118 Becker (MN) (42-12), #3249 Hutchinson (MN) (54-7), #4167 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) (21-15), #4466 Willmar (MN) (54-14), #4593 North Branch (MN) (50-30), #4994 Big Lake (MN) (38-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Esko (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - BlueAAA8-25-0 (1st)5-18.81.264-42
WINS: #6623 Mora (MN) (41-38), #6648 Two Harbors (MN) (7-0), #8024 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (39-15), #9367 Pine City (MN) (20-12), #9397 Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) (48-28), #9397 Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) (7-6), #11061 Aitkin (MN) (45-28), #11235 Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) (33-0), LOSSES: #1474 Cloquet (MN) (55-20), #4620 Proctor (MN) (24-14)

2Mora (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - BlueAAA8-34-1 (2nd)4-23.6-5.653-62
WINS: #8024 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (30-8), #8326 Annandale (MN) (24-21), #8457 Grand Rapids (MN) (39-22), #9367 Pine City (MN) (14-0), #9367 Pine City (MN) (27-6), #11061 Aitkin (MN) (35-6), #11235 Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) (43-0), #12713 Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN) (28-6), LOSSES: #3086 Pequot Lakes (MN) (34-0), #5447 Esko (MN) (41-38), #12913 Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) (12-0)

3Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - BlueAA7-61-4 (t 5th)5-2-2-7.371-63
WINS: #7596 Royalton (MN) (29-15), #10095 West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) (41-14), #10659 Virginia (MN) (26-20), #11061 Aitkin (MN) (27-6), #11235 Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) (20-7), #11296 Barnum (MN) (48-6), #13413 International Falls (MN) (42-0), LOSSES: #4455 Pipestone (MN) (28-6), #5447 Esko (MN) (39-15), #6623 Mora (MN) (30-8), #9260 Hermantown (MN) (34-0), #9367 Pine City (MN) (18-7), #11235 Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) (17-0)

4Pine City (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - BlueAAA5-62-3 (t 3rd)2-5-8.1-7.865-45
WINS: #8024 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (18-7), #10569 Spectrum (Elk River, MN) (44-20), #11235 Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) (15-8), #12064 Brooklyn Center (MN) (20-14), #13047 Rush City (MN) (21-6), LOSSES: #5447 Esko (MN) (20-12), #6648 Two Harbors (MN) (21-13), #6623 Mora (MN) (27-6), #6623 Mora (MN) (14-0), #9397 Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) (18-12), #11061 Aitkin (MN) (29-10)

5Aitkin (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - BlueAA4-62-3 (t 3rd)2-3-17.5-10.853-48
WINS: #9367 Pine City (MN) (29-10), #11235 Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) (20-14), #12913 Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) (27-22), #13413 International Falls (MN) (15-6), LOSSES: #5447 Esko (MN) (45-28), #6623 Mora (MN) (35-6), #7596 Royalton (MN) (24-6), #8024 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (27-6), #10659 Virginia (MN) (6-0), #11296 Barnum (MN) (12-6)

6Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - BlueAA2-71-4 (t 5th)1-2-18.5-2.362-37
WINS: #8024 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (17-0), #12258 East Central (Sandstone, MN) (26-14), LOSSES: #5447 Esko (MN) (33-0), #6623 Mora (MN) (43-0), #6648 Two Harbors (MN) (35-6), #7182 Braham (MN) (34-22), #8024 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (20-7), #9367 Pine City (MN) (15-8), #11061 Aitkin (MN) (20-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cloquet (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - RedAAAA12-17-0 (1st)9-132.912.576-59
WINS: #2040 South St. Paul (MN) (40-21), #3118 Becker (MN) (36-21), #4593 North Branch (MN) (32-28), #4593 North Branch (MN) (46-26), #4620 Proctor (MN) (22-6), #5447 Esko (MN) (55-20), #7052 Duluth East (Duluth, MN) (20-0), #8457 Grand Rapids (MN) (49-28), #9260 Hermantown (MN) (42-6), #9260 Hermantown (MN) (43-7), #11263 Denfeld (Duluth, MN) (42-0), #11327 Hibbing (MN) (42-7), LOSSES: #478 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (14-0)

2North Branch (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - RedAAAA7-35-2 (t 2nd)6-212.9651-52
WINS: #7052 Duluth East (Duluth, MN) (66-45), #8457 Grand Rapids (MN) (55-36), #8457 Grand Rapids (MN) (29-6), #9109 Princeton (MN) (50-30), #9260 Hermantown (MN) (42-28), #11263 Denfeld (Duluth, MN) (52-20), #11327 Hibbing (MN) (49-14), LOSSES: #1474 Cloquet (MN) (32-28), #1474 Cloquet (MN) (46-26), #4620 Proctor (MN) (23-14)

3Proctor (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - RedAAA8-35-2 (t 2nd)3-112.86.662-49
WINS: #4593 North Branch (MN) (23-14), #5447 Esko (MN) (24-14), #6648 Two Harbors (MN) (20-10), #8457 Grand Rapids (MN) (9-0), #9260 Hermantown (MN) (19-0), #11263 Denfeld (Duluth, MN) (25-6), #11327 Hibbing (MN) (41-0), #13413 International Falls (MN) (33-22), LOSSES: #1031 Pierz (MN) (42-13), #1474 Cloquet (MN) (22-6), #7052 Duluth East (Duluth, MN) (19-6)

4Duluth East (Duluth, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - RedAAAAA5-45-2 (t 2nd)0-11.96.345-49
WINS: #4620 Proctor (MN) (19-6), #8457 Grand Rapids (MN) (26-6), #9260 Hermantown (MN) (27-16), #11263 Denfeld (Duluth, MN) (26-0), #11327 Hibbing (MN) (25-13), LOSSES: #1474 Cloquet (MN) (20-0), #4593 North Branch (MN) (66-45), #4676 St. Francis (MN) (45-21), #4994 Big Lake (MN) (30-15)

5Grand Rapids (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - RedAAAA4-64-4 (5th)4-3-3.94.154-47
WINS: #9260 Hermantown (MN) (24-6), #11263 Denfeld (Duluth, MN) (27-7), #11263 Denfeld (Duluth, MN) (34-12), #11327 Hibbing (MN) (27-6), LOSSES: #1474 Cloquet (MN) (49-28), #4593 North Branch (MN) (55-36), #4593 North Branch (MN) (29-6), #4620 Proctor (MN) (9-0), #6623 Mora (MN) (39-22), #7052 Duluth East (Duluth, MN) (26-6)

6Hermantown (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - RedAAAA3-71-6 (t 6th)2-5-7.65.460-46
WINS: #8024 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (34-0), #11263 Denfeld (Duluth, MN) (13-12), #11327 Hibbing (MN) (34-20), LOSSES: #1474 Cloquet (MN) (43-7), #1474 Cloquet (MN) (42-6), #4593 North Branch (MN) (42-28), #4620 Proctor (MN) (19-0), #7052 Duluth East (Duluth, MN) (27-16), #8457 Grand Rapids (MN) (24-6), #11327 Hibbing (MN) (20-14)

7Denfeld (Duluth, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - RedAAAA1-81-7 (8th)1-5-18.74.953-39
WINS: #11327 Hibbing (MN) (20-5), LOSSES: #1474 Cloquet (MN) (42-0), #4593 North Branch (MN) (52-20), #4620 Proctor (MN) (25-6), #6648 Two Harbors (MN) (41-14), #7052 Duluth East (Duluth, MN) (26-0), #8457 Grand Rapids (MN) (34-12), #8457 Grand Rapids (MN) (27-7), #9260 Hermantown (MN) (13-12)

8Hibbing (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - RedAAAA2-71-6 (t 6th)1-5-19046-45
WINS: #9260 Hermantown (MN) (20-14), #12913 Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) (25-12), LOSSES: #1474 Cloquet (MN) (42-7), #4593 North Branch (MN) (49-14), #4620 Proctor (MN) (41-0), #7052 Duluth East (Duluth, MN) (25-13), #8457 Grand Rapids (MN) (27-6), #9260 Hermantown (MN) (34-20), #11263 Denfeld (Duluth, MN) (20-5)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Braham (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - SilverA10-17-0 (1st)6-11.2-19.151-54
WINS: #11235 Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) (34-22), #11295 Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) (32-6), #11295 Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) (32-0), #11296 Barnum (MN) (36-6), #12258 East Central (Sandstone, MN) (50-19), #12258 East Central (Sandstone, MN) (28-6), #12554 Deer River (MN) (43-14), #13047 Rush City (MN) (36-14), #13457 Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) (38-20), #14326 Chisholm (MN) (55-0), LOSSES: #4968 Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) (29-20)

2Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - SilverA6-35-2 (t 2nd)4-2-18.9-20.244-42
WINS: #12258 East Central (Sandstone, MN) (26-7), #12554 Deer River (MN) (16-0), #12554 Deer River (MN) (26-20), #13047 Rush City (MN) (26-8), #13457 Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) (7-0), #14326 Chisholm (MN) (28-2), LOSSES: #7182 Braham (MN) (32-0), #7182 Braham (MN) (32-6), #11296 Barnum (MN) (27-26)

3Barnum (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - SilverAA7-35-2 (t 2nd)3-2-18.9-2241-56
WINS: #11061 Aitkin (MN) (12-6), #11295 Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) (27-26), #12258 East Central (Sandstone, MN) (30-8), #12554 Deer River (MN) (28-12), #13457 Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) (34-28), #13457 Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) (14-0), #14326 Chisholm (MN) (44-0), LOSSES: #7182 Braham (MN) (36-6), #8024 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (48-6), #13047 Rush City (MN) (14-12)

4East Central (Sandstone, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - SilverA5-54-3 (4th)3-3-24.8-2345-49
WINS: #12554 Deer River (MN) (26-14), #13047 Rush City (MN) (14-0), #13457 Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) (24-18), #14122 Blackduck (MN) (54-8), #14326 Chisholm (MN) (42-14), LOSSES: #7182 Braham (MN) (50-19), #7182 Braham (MN) (28-6), #11235 Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) (26-14), #11296 Barnum (MN) (30-8), #11295 Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) (26-7)

5Deer River (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - SilverA4-53-4 (t 5th)1-4-27.2-21.243-41
WINS: #9397 Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) (9-6), #13047 Rush City (MN) (17-0), #13457 Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) (14-2), #14326 Chisholm (MN) (39-12), LOSSES: #7182 Braham (MN) (43-14), #11295 Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) (16-0), #11295 Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) (26-20), #11296 Barnum (MN) (28-12), #12258 East Central (Sandstone, MN) (26-14)

6Rush City (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - SilverAA3-63-4 (t 5th)2-1-31.7-22.842-45
WINS: #11296 Barnum (MN) (14-12), #13457 Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) (24-14), #14326 Chisholm (MN) (40-12), LOSSES: #7182 Braham (MN) (36-14), #9367 Pine City (MN) (21-6), #11295 Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) (26-8), #12258 East Central (Sandstone, MN) (14-0), #12554 Deer River (MN) (17-0), #12680 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) (7-6)

7Mesabi East (Aurora, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - SilverAA1-81-6 (7th)0-3-35.9-21.147-38
WINS: #14326 Chisholm (MN) (40-8), LOSSES: #7182 Braham (MN) (38-20), #10659 Virginia (MN) (35-8), #11296 Barnum (MN) (34-28), #11295 Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) (7-0), #11296 Barnum (MN) (14-0), #12258 East Central (Sandstone, MN) (24-18), #12554 Deer River (MN) (14-2), #13047 Rush City (MN) (24-14)

8Chisholm (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - SilverA0-80-7 (8th)0-4-53.7-21.839-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7182 Braham (MN) (55-0), #11296 Barnum (MN) (44-0), #11295 Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) (28-2), #12258 East Central (Sandstone, MN) (42-14), #12554 Deer River (MN) (39-12), #12913 Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) (16-0), #13047 Rush City (MN) (40-12), #13457 Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) (40-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Two Harbors (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - WhiteAAA8-24-0 (1st)5-23.6-12.537-58
WINS: #9367 Pine City (MN) (21-13), #9397 Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) (42-0), #10659 Virginia (MN) (28-6), #11235 Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) (35-6), #11263 Denfeld (Duluth, MN) (41-14), #12913 Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) (54-8), #13413 International Falls (MN) (48-8), #13413 International Falls (MN) (68-6), LOSSES: #4620 Proctor (MN) (20-10), #5447 Esko (MN) (7-0)

2Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - WhiteAAA5-43-1 (2nd)4-3-8.3-8.746-40
WINS: #9367 Pine City (MN) (18-12), #10659 Virginia (MN) (30-14), #10659 Virginia (MN) (20-8), #12913 Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) (24-6), #13413 International Falls (MN) (36-6), LOSSES: #5447 Esko (MN) (48-28), #5447 Esko (MN) (7-6), #6648 Two Harbors (MN) (42-0), #12554 Deer River (MN) (9-6)

3Virginia (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - WhiteAAA5-43-2 (3rd)2-3-15.2-1633-54
WINS: #11061 Aitkin (MN) (6-0), #12913 Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) (33-0), #13413 International Falls (MN) (14-6), #13413 International Falls (MN) (29-6), #13457 Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) (35-8), LOSSES: #6648 Two Harbors (MN) (28-6), #8024 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (26-20), #9397 Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) (30-14), #9397 Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) (20-8)

4Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - WhiteAA3-61-3 (4th)0-2-30.4-17.233-51
WINS: #6623 Mora (MN) (12-0), #13413 International Falls (MN) (28-7), #14326 Chisholm (MN) (16-0), LOSSES: #6648 Two Harbors (MN) (54-8), #9397 Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) (24-6), #10659 Virginia (MN) (33-0), #11061 Aitkin (MN) (27-22), #11327 Hibbing (MN) (25-12), #12717 Roseau (MN) (9-8)

5International Falls (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - WhiteAAA0-90-5 (5th)0-6-35.3-4.753-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4620 Proctor (MN) (33-22), #6648 Two Harbors (MN) (48-8), #6648 Two Harbors (MN) (68-6), #8024 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (42-0), #9397 Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) (36-6), #10659 Virginia (MN) (29-6), #10659 Virginia (MN) (14-6), #11061 Aitkin (MN) (15-6), #12913 Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) (28-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - EastA7-34-1 (3rd)7-2-15.1-24.643-56
WINS: #10181 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) (19-14), #12646 Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN) (28-19), #13826 Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN) (27-7), #13897 Pine River-Backus (Pine River, MN) (52-7), #13897 Pine River-Backus (Pine River, MN) (49-18), #14122 Blackduck (MN) (33-0), #14479 Red Lake (MN) (65-0), LOSSES: #4968 Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) (42-21), #6949 Mahnomen (MN) (34-13), #12326 Bagley (MN) (21-12)

2Warroad (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - EastAA8-25-0 (1st)3-1-15.3-23.931-60
WINS: #11103 United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN) (26-20), #12326 Bagley (MN) (13-8), #12541 Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) (7-6), #12717 Roseau (MN) (21-14), #13826 Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN) (34-14), #13897 Pine River-Backus (Pine River, MN) (34-13), #14122 Blackduck (MN) (24-0), #14479 Red Lake (MN) (52-6), LOSSES: #4919 Hawley (MN) (48-0), #12646 Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN) (21-14)

3Bagley (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - EastAA5-45-1 (2nd)0-2-25.3-23.443-45
WINS: #10644 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) (21-12), #13826 Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN) (28-20), #13897 Pine River-Backus (Pine River, MN) (2-0), #14122 Blackduck (MN) (31-7), #14479 Red Lake (MN) (53-14), LOSSES: #4968 Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) (35-7), #9189 Crookston (MN) (40-18), #10685 Warroad (MN) (13-8), #12541 Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) (24-14)

4Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - EastA2-72-4 (t 4th)2-5-41-2350-39
WINS: #14122 Blackduck (MN) (34-14), #14479 Red Lake (MN) (52-0), LOSSES: #4968 Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) (47-16), #10644 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) (27-7), #10685 Warroad (MN) (34-14), #10956 Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) (36-8), #10956 Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) (40-8), #12326 Bagley (MN) (28-20), #13897 Pine River-Backus (Pine River, MN) (31-16)

5Pine River-Backus (Pine River, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - EastA2-72-4 (t 4th)2-5-42.1-22.648-41
WINS: #13826 Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN) (31-16), #14479 Red Lake (MN) (57-14), LOSSES: #4968 Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) (51-6), #10644 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) (52-7), #10644 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) (49-18), #10685 Warroad (MN) (34-13), #11144 Fosston (MN) (46-6), #12326 Bagley (MN) (2-0), #14122 Blackduck (MN) (11-7)

6Blackduck (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - EastA2-72-4 (t 4th)2-5-47.5-26.343-45
WINS: #13897 Pine River-Backus (Pine River, MN) (11-7), #14479 Red Lake (MN) (35-0), LOSSES: #4968 Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) (50-0), #10644 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) (33-0), #10685 Warroad (MN) (24-0), #12258 East Central (Sandstone, MN) (54-8), #12326 Bagley (MN) (31-7), #13724 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN) (30-6), #13826 Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN) (34-14)

7Red Lake (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - EastA0-90-6 (7th)0-7-62.2-21.745-42
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6949 Mahnomen (MN) (42-14), #10644 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) (65-0), #10685 Warroad (MN) (52-6), #10956 Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) (44-0), #12326 Bagley (MN) (53-14), #13724 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN) (40-6), #13826 Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN) (52-0), #13897 Pine River-Backus (Pine River, MN) (57-14), #14122 Blackduck (MN) (35-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - WestA12-14-0 (2nd)11-111.1-13.567-61
WINS: #6023 Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) (31-13), #7182 Braham (MN) (29-20), #10181 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) (24-0), #10644 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) (42-21), #11144 Fosston (MN) (39-0), #12326 Bagley (MN) (35-7), #12541 Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) (50-6), #12646 Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN) (43-0), #13591 New York Mills (MN) (31-0), #13826 Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN) (47-16), #13897 Pine River-Backus (Pine River, MN) (51-6), #14122 Blackduck (MN) (50-0), LOSSES: #2479 Wabasso (MN) (21-13)

2Mahnomen (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - WestA10-26-0 (1st)10-12.3-14.865-56
WINS: #10181 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) (38-17), #10181 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) (30-12), #10644 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) (34-13), #10956 Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) (48-22), #11144 Fosston (MN) (30-0), #11144 Fosston (MN) (38-14), #12541 Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) (40-34), #12646 Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN) (42-20), #13724 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN) (34-0), #14479 Red Lake (MN) (42-14), LOSSES: #1408 Minneota (MN) (34-22), #4919 Hawley (MN) (60-28)

3Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - WestA6-54-3 (4th)6-5-12.5-15.567-46
WINS: #10956 Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) (26-22), #10956 Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) (24-20), #11144 Fosston (MN) (24-16), #12646 Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN) (29-7), #13724 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN) (42-8), #13724 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN) (36-8), LOSSES: #4968 Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) (24-0), #6949 Mahnomen (MN) (38-17), #6949 Mahnomen (MN) (30-12), #10644 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) (19-14), #12541 Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) (12-0)

4Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - WestA7-34-2 (3rd)7-3-16.8-26.138-60
WINS: #11144 Fosston (MN) (22-20), #12541 Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) (26-14), #12646 Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN) (22-12), #13724 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN) (44-0), #13826 Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN) (40-8), #13826 Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN) (36-8), #14479 Red Lake (MN) (44-0), LOSSES: #6949 Mahnomen (MN) (48-22), #10181 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) (26-22), #10181 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) (24-20)

5Fosston (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - WestA5-54-4 (5th)5-5-17.9-1456-47
WINS: #12541 Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) (26-0), #12646 Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN) (22-0), #12646 Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN) (34-6), #13724 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN) (50-34), #13897 Pine River-Backus (Pine River, MN) (46-6), LOSSES: #4968 Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) (39-0), #6949 Mahnomen (MN) (38-14), #6949 Mahnomen (MN) (30-0), #10181 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) (24-16), #10956 Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) (22-20)

6Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - WestA3-62-4 (6th)2-5-27.1-12.760-35
WINS: #10181 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) (12-0), #12326 Bagley (MN) (24-14), #13724 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN) (6-2), LOSSES: #4968 Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) (50-6), #6949 Mahnomen (MN) (40-34), #10521 Pelican Rapids (MN) (34-8), #10685 Warroad (MN) (7-6), #10956 Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) (26-14), #11144 Fosston (MN) (26-0)

7Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - WestA2-71-6 (7th)1-7-28-11.962-33
WINS: #10685 Warroad (MN) (21-14), #13724 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN) (41-16), LOSSES: #4968 Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) (43-0), #6949 Mahnomen (MN) (42-20), #10181 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) (29-7), #10644 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) (28-19), #10956 Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) (22-12), #11144 Fosston (MN) (22-0), #11144 Fosston (MN) (34-6)

8Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - WestA2-70-6 (8th)2-7-39.4-21.741-49
WINS: #14122 Blackduck (MN) (30-6), #14479 Red Lake (MN) (40-6), LOSSES: #6949 Mahnomen (MN) (34-0), #10181 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) (36-8), #10181 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) (42-8), #10956 Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) (44-0), #11144 Fosston (MN) (50-34), #12541 Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) (6-2), #12646 Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN) (41-16)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Maple River (Mapleton, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - BlueAA8-26-1 (t 1st)6-1-2.9-12.544-53
WINS: #8812 Luverne (MN) (24-6), #9469 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) (25-13), #10486 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) (34-14), #10486 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) (25-6), #10911 Norwood-Young America (MN) (19-16), #11974 Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) (20-17), #12875 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) (23-14), #13659 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) (41-0), LOSSES: #7202 Blue Earth (MN) (11-10), #9672 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) (29-15)

2Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - BlueAA6-45-2 (3rd)5-3-8.7-13.945-51
WINS: #9672 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) (32-7), #10486 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) (25-22), #11974 Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) (35-19), #12875 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) (13-6), #12875 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) (54-14), #13659 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) (48-27), LOSSES: #5928 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) (25-7), #7202 Blue Earth (MN) (21-14), #8246 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) (25-13), #10911 Norwood-Young America (MN) (30-7)

3Sibley East (Arlington, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - BlueAAA7-26-1 (t 1st)2-1-9.7-13.433-52
WINS: #8246 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) (29-15), #10486 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) (28-14), #10503 St. Peter (MN) (29-13), #10911 Norwood-Young America (MN) (25-0), #11974 Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) (35-16), #12875 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) (29-8), #13659 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) (29-0), LOSSES: #8113 Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN) (43-7), #9469 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) (32-7)

4New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - BlueAA5-54-3 (t 4th)4-4-14.1-12.353-45
WINS: #10911 Norwood-Young America (MN) (14-12), #11974 Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) (24-10), #11974 Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) (36-23), #12875 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) (34-8), #13659 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) (45-36), LOSSES: #4455 Pipestone (MN) (14-7), #8246 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) (25-6), #8246 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) (34-14), #9469 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) (25-22), #9672 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) (28-14)

5Norwood-Young America (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - BlueAAA5-44-3 (t 4th)0-2-16.6-1140-49
WINS: #9469 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) (30-7), #11974 Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) (18-7), #12875 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) (14-0), #13424 St. James (MN) (27-8), #13659 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) (34-18), LOSSES: #4127 Jordan (MN) (58-6), #8246 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) (19-16), #9672 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) (25-0), #10486 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) (14-12)

6Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - BlueAA3-62-5 (6th)3-4-22.8-15.539-47
WINS: #11953 Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) (24-0), #12875 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) (30-22), #13659 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) (52-34), LOSSES: #8246 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) (20-17), #9469 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) (35-19), #9672 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) (35-16), #10486 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) (36-23), #10486 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) (24-10), #10911 Norwood-Young America (MN) (18-7)

7Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - BlueAA1-81-6 (7th)1-5-30.1-10.948-39
WINS: #13659 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) (40-8), LOSSES: #6168 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) (34-8), #8246 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) (23-14), #9469 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) (13-6), #9469 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) (54-14), #9672 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) (29-8), #10486 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) (34-8), #10911 Norwood-Young America (MN) (14-0), #11974 Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) (30-22)

8Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - BlueAA0-90-7 (8th)0-7-38.5-7.950-39
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4455 Pipestone (MN) (66-26), #8246 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) (41-0), #9469 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) (48-27), #9672 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) (29-0), #10486 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) (45-36), #10911 Norwood-Young America (MN) (34-18), #11880 Windom (MN) (36-18), #11974 Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) (52-34), #12875 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) (40-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Marshall (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - RedAAAA10-18-0 (1st)5-128.6755-57
WINS: #2986 Waseca (MN) (41-13), #2986 Waseca (MN) (34-13), #4127 Jordan (MN) (76-34), #6622 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) (50-36), #8113 Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN) (55-12), #8491 New Ulm (MN) (73-0), #8691 Belle Plaine (MN) (58-0), #10503 St. Peter (MN) (37-7), #10935 Worthington (MN) (56-0), #12981 Albert Lea (MN) (70-0), LOSSES: #2040 South St. Paul (MN) (42-14)

2Waseca (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - RedAAAA8-27-1 (2nd)3-221.49.456-47
WINS: #3249 Hutchinson (MN) (39-22), #4127 Jordan (MN) (20-0), #4299 Fairmont (MN) (14-9), #8113 Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN) (41-12), #8491 New Ulm (MN) (46-14), #10503 St. Peter (MN) (48-14), #10935 Worthington (MN) (47-0), #12981 Albert Lea (MN) (57-0), LOSSES: #1959 Marshall (MN) (34-13), #1959 Marshall (MN) (41-13)

3Jordan (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - RedAAA10-45-3 (4th)8-215.25.381-61
WINS: #4299 Fairmont (MN) (20-13), #5632 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) (42-41), #7717 Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) (41-20), #8113 Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN) (22-20), #8491 New Ulm (MN) (57-25), #8691 Belle Plaine (MN) (2-0), #10911 Norwood-Young America (MN) (58-6), #10935 Worthington (MN) (51-21), #12150 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) (58-6), #12981 Albert Lea (MN) (49-6), LOSSES: #1031 Pierz (MN) (55-26), #1959 Marshall (MN) (76-34), #2986 Waseca (MN) (20-0), #4299 Fairmont (MN) (41-26)

4Fairmont (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - RedAAA9-26-1 (3rd)6-114.32.461-57
WINS: #4127 Jordan (MN) (41-26), #6168 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) (29-21), #7202 Blue Earth (MN) (13-0), #8113 Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN) (29-27), #8491 New Ulm (MN) (42-7), #8691 Belle Plaine (MN) (27-7), #8812 Luverne (MN) (42-19), #10935 Worthington (MN) (42-13), #12981 Albert Lea (MN) (48-6), LOSSES: #2986 Waseca (MN) (14-9), #4127 Jordan (MN) (20-13)

5Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - RedAAA3-72-6 (t 8th)2-4-2.32.862-41
WINS: #8691 Belle Plaine (MN) (25-3), #9672 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) (43-7), #12981 Albert Lea (MN) (40-8), LOSSES: #1959 Marshall (MN) (55-12), #2986 Waseca (MN) (41-12), #4127 Jordan (MN) (22-20), #4299 Fairmont (MN) (29-27), #6168 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) (26-6), #8491 New Ulm (MN) (34-26), #10503 St. Peter (MN) (25-21)

6New Ulm (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - RedAAAA3-63-5 (6th)0-3-4.19.956-38
WINS: #8113 Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN) (34-26), #10503 St. Peter (MN) (36-27), #10935 Worthington (MN) (44-16), LOSSES: #1959 Marshall (MN) (73-0), #2986 Waseca (MN) (46-14), #3249 Hutchinson (MN) (44-20), #4127 Jordan (MN) (57-25), #4299 Fairmont (MN) (42-7), #8691 Belle Plaine (MN) (27-18)

7Belle Plaine (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - RedAAA5-54-4 (5th)3-4-4.90.552-50
WINS: #8491 New Ulm (MN) (27-18), #9524 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) (21-14), #10503 St. Peter (MN) (24-14), #10935 Worthington (MN) (13-7), #12981 Albert Lea (MN) (37-6), LOSSES: #1959 Marshall (MN) (58-0), #4127 Jordan (MN) (2-0), #4299 Fairmont (MN) (27-7), #5632 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) (34-0), #8113 Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN) (25-3)

8St. Peter (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - RedAAA2-72-5 (7th)1-4-14.20.946-42
WINS: #8113 Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN) (25-21), #12981 Albert Lea (MN) (23-0), LOSSES: #1959 Marshall (MN) (37-7), #2986 Waseca (MN) (48-14), #6168 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) (37-27), #8491 New Ulm (MN) (36-27), #8691 Belle Plaine (MN) (24-14), #9672 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) (29-13), #10935 Worthington (MN) (27-12)

9Worthington (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - RedAAA2-72-6 (t 8th)1-4-16.72.852-41
WINS: #10503 St. Peter (MN) (27-12), #12981 Albert Lea (MN) (14-0), LOSSES: #1959 Marshall (MN) (56-0), #2986 Waseca (MN) (47-0), #4127 Jordan (MN) (51-21), #4299 Fairmont (MN) (42-13), #8491 New Ulm (MN) (44-16), #8691 Belle Plaine (MN) (13-7), #8812 Luverne (MN) (21-8)

10Albert Lea (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - RedAAAA0-90-8 (10th)0-3-31.11.450-44
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1959 Marshall (MN) (70-0), #2986 Waseca (MN) (57-0), #4127 Jordan (MN) (49-6), #4299 Fairmont (MN) (48-6), #8113 Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN) (40-8), #8691 Belle Plaine (MN) (37-6), #10503 St. Peter (MN) (23-0), #10935 Worthington (MN) (14-0), #11443 Red Wing (MN) (20-16)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Pipestone (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - WhiteAA12-26-1 (t 1st)10-213.6-2.378-70
WINS: #5928 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) (20-17), #6168 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) (35-18), #7202 Blue Earth (MN) (7-0), #7202 Blue Earth (MN) (19-12), #8024 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (28-6), #8812 Luverne (MN) (14-0), #10486 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) (14-7), #10530 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) (47-14), #11880 Windom (MN) (40-14), #11953 Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) (45-0), #13424 St. James (MN) (37-7), #13659 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) (66-26), LOSSES: #385 Caledonia (MN) (57-6), #5928 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) (29-14)

2Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - WhiteAA8-26-1 (t 1st)7-16.6-657-52
WINS: #4455 Pipestone (MN) (29-14), #7202 Blue Earth (MN) (27-26), #8812 Luverne (MN) (36-12), #9469 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) (25-7), #11880 Windom (MN) (48-28), #11953 Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) (42-7), #11953 Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) (44-14), #13424 St. James (MN) (48-14), LOSSES: #4455 Pipestone (MN) (20-17), #6168 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) (26-24)

3Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - WhiteAAA8-35-2 (3rd)3-15.5-5.252-61
WINS: #5928 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) (26-24), #8113 Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN) (26-6), #8812 Luverne (MN) (34-8), #10503 St. Peter (MN) (37-27), #11880 Windom (MN) (48-27), #11953 Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) (35-0), #12875 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) (34-8), #13424 St. James (MN) (40-6), LOSSES: #4299 Fairmont (MN) (29-21), #4455 Pipestone (MN) (35-18), #7202 Blue Earth (MN) (18-6)

4Blue Earth (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - WhiteAA7-54-3 (t 4th)6-31.2-3.575-52
WINS: #6168 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) (18-6), #8246 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) (11-10), #9469 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) (21-14), #11611 Medford (MN) (34-15), #11880 Windom (MN) (34-14), #11953 Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) (21-0), #13424 St. James (MN) (40-0), LOSSES: #4299 Fairmont (MN) (13-0), #4455 Pipestone (MN) (7-0), #4455 Pipestone (MN) (19-12), #5928 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) (27-26), #8812 Luverne (MN) (22-0)

5Luverne (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - WhiteAAA5-54-3 (t 4th)1-2-5.5-3.359-46
WINS: #7202 Blue Earth (MN) (22-0), #10935 Worthington (MN) (21-8), #11880 Windom (MN) (34-7), #11953 Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) (42-19), #13424 St. James (MN) (40-12), LOSSES: #4299 Fairmont (MN) (42-19), #4455 Pipestone (MN) (14-0), #5928 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) (36-12), #6168 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) (34-8), #8246 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) (24-6)

6Windom (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - WhiteAA3-62-5 (6th)3-4-22.3-10.644-51
WINS: #11953 Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) (27-12), #13424 St. James (MN) (55-25), #13659 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) (36-18), LOSSES: #4455 Pipestone (MN) (40-14), #5928 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) (48-28), #6168 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) (48-27), #7202 Blue Earth (MN) (34-14), #8812 Luverne (MN) (34-7), #11953 Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) (21-14)

7Martin County West (Sherburn, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - WhiteAA2-81-6 (7th)2-6-22.7-5.957-46
WINS: #11880 Windom (MN) (21-14), #13424 St. James (MN) (32-26), LOSSES: #4455 Pipestone (MN) (45-0), #5928 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) (44-14), #5928 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) (42-7), #6168 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) (35-0), #7202 Blue Earth (MN) (21-0), #8812 Luverne (MN) (42-19), #11880 Windom (MN) (27-12), #11974 Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) (24-0)

8St. James (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - WhiteAA0-90-7 (8th)0-6-35.4-5.455-40
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4455 Pipestone (MN) (37-7), #5928 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) (48-14), #6168 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) (40-6), #7202 Blue Earth (MN) (40-0), #8812 Luverne (MN) (40-12), #10530 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) (22-18), #10911 Norwood-Young America (MN) (27-8), #11880 Windom (MN) (55-25), #11953 Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) (32-26)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - RedAAAA9-17-0 (1st)1-121.26.545-56
WINS: #4475 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (34-14), #5637 Byron (MN) (19-16), #6019 Cannon Falls (MN) (40-24), #7001 Pine Island (MN) (35-21), #7435 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) (48-15), #7465 Stewartville (MN) (55-13), #9316 Faribault (MN) (43-16), #10171 La Crescent (MN) (40-0), #10630 Lake City (MN) (28-21), LOSSES: #1319 Winona (MN) (34-14)

2Lourdes (Rochester, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - RedAAA9-35-2 (t 2nd)9-213.46.554-65
WINS: #5637 Byron (MN) (21-20), #5744 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) (22-19), #5744 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) (20-9), #7001 Pine Island (MN) (31-15), #7435 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) (21-6), #7435 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) (35-14), #10171 La Crescent (MN) (38-0), #10171 La Crescent (MN) (17-14), #10630 Lake City (MN) (46-36), LOSSES: #1074 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) (61-29), #3029 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) (34-14), #7465 Stewartville (MN) (56-3)

3Byron (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - RedAAA6-45-2 (t 2nd)6-27.93.247-53
WINS: #7001 Pine Island (MN) (27-21), #7435 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) (34-12), #7465 Stewartville (MN) (49-28), #9829 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) (40-0), #10171 La Crescent (MN) (42-0), #10630 Lake City (MN) (20-12), LOSSES: #1450 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (50-7), #3029 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) (19-16), #4475 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (21-20), #7435 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) (28-21)

4Pine Island (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - RedAAA4-54-3 (t 4th)4-32.15.843-47
WINS: #7435 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) (21-14), #7465 Stewartville (MN) (14-9), #10171 La Crescent (MN) (49-12), #10630 Lake City (MN) (19-18), LOSSES: #3029 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) (35-21), #4475 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (31-15), #5103 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) (40-21), #5637 Byron (MN) (27-21), #5744 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) (15-9)

5Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - RedAAA4-72-5 (6th)4-50.36.257-51
WINS: #5637 Byron (MN) (28-21), #7465 Stewartville (MN) (28-22), #10171 La Crescent (MN) (24-13), #10630 Lake City (MN) (17-7), LOSSES: #3029 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) (48-15), #4475 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (35-14), #4475 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (21-6), #5637 Byron (MN) (34-12), #7001 Pine Island (MN) (21-14), #7093 St. Charles (MN) (22-6), #7465 Stewartville (MN) (15-13)

6Stewartville (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - RedAAA5-44-3 (t 4th)5-30.12.439-51
WINS: #4475 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (56-3), #7435 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) (15-13), #9829 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) (51-6), #10171 La Crescent (MN) (14-0), #10630 Lake City (MN) (42-15), LOSSES: #3029 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) (55-13), #5637 Byron (MN) (49-28), #7001 Pine Island (MN) (14-9), #7435 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) (28-22)

7La Crescent (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - RedAAA1-81-6 (7th)1-6-12.48.851-41
WINS: #10630 Lake City (MN) (18-0), LOSSES: #3029 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) (40-0), #4402 Chatfield (MN) (47-7), #4475 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (38-0), #4475 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (17-14), #5637 Byron (MN) (42-0), #7001 Pine Island (MN) (49-12), #7435 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) (24-13), #7465 Stewartville (MN) (14-0)

8Lake City (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - RedAAA0-90-7 (8th)0-7-14.910.955-39
WINS: none, LOSSES: #385 Caledonia (MN) (39-7), #3029 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) (28-21), #4475 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (46-36), #5637 Byron (MN) (20-12), #6019 Cannon Falls (MN) (42-20), #7001 Pine Island (MN) (19-18), #7435 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) (17-7), #7465 Stewartville (MN) (42-15), #10171 La Crescent (MN) (18-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Caledonia (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - WhiteAA13-07-0 (1st)9-048.115.477-60
WINS: #1450 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (35-7), #1450 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (34-27), #2284 Paynesville (MN) (49-16), #4402 Chatfield (MN) (42-13), #4402 Chatfield (MN) (33-14), #4455 Pipestone (MN) (57-6), #5012 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (38-0), #5103 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) (39-6), #5744 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) (42-6), #6019 Cannon Falls (MN) (40-8), #7093 St. Charles (MN) (40-6), #9829 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) (36-0), #10630 Lake City (MN) (39-7), LOSSES: none

2Triton (Dodge Center, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - WhiteAA9-26-1 (2nd)5-233.115.464-50
WINS: #4402 Chatfield (MN) (54-24), #5103 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) (42-14), #5103 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) (54-7), #5637 Byron (MN) (50-7), #5744 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) (42-0), #6019 Cannon Falls (MN) (41-14), #7093 St. Charles (MN) (60-16), #8950 Cotter (Winona, MN) (46-0), #9829 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) (63-20), LOSSES: #385 Caledonia (MN) (34-27), #385 Caledonia (MN) (35-7)

3Chatfield (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - WhiteAA5-53-4 (t 3rd)2-413.817.257-47
WINS: #6019 Cannon Falls (MN) (20-6), #7093 St. Charles (MN) (27-14), #7093 St. Charles (MN) (32-6), #9829 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) (34-6), #10171 La Crescent (MN) (47-7), LOSSES: #385 Caledonia (MN) (33-14), #385 Caledonia (MN) (42-13), #1450 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (54-24), #5103 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) (20-12), #5744 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) (40-7)

4Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - WhiteAA5-53-4 (t 3rd)2-410.513.357-45
WINS: #4402 Chatfield (MN) (20-12), #5744 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) (45-29), #6019 Cannon Falls (MN) (21-20), #7001 Pine Island (MN) (40-21), #10406 Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) (43-6), LOSSES: #385 Caledonia (MN) (39-6), #1450 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (54-7), #1450 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (42-14), #7093 St. Charles (MN) (26-19), #9829 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) (15-13)

5Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - WhiteAAA4-63-4 (t 3rd)2-37.513.863-43
WINS: #4402 Chatfield (MN) (40-7), #7001 Pine Island (MN) (15-9), #7093 St. Charles (MN) (22-20), #9829 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) (34-7), LOSSES: #385 Caledonia (MN) (42-6), #1450 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (42-0), #4475 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (20-9), #4475 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (22-19), #5103 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) (45-29), #6019 Cannon Falls (MN) (34-32)

6Cannon Falls (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - WhiteAAA4-72-5 (t 6th)3-26.211.967-45
WINS: #5744 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) (34-32), #7093 St. Charles (MN) (28-6), #9857 Breck (Minneapolis, MN) (32-14), #10630 Lake City (MN) (42-20), LOSSES: #385 Caledonia (MN) (40-8), #1074 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) (49-12), #1450 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (41-14), #3029 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) (40-24), #4402 Chatfield (MN) (20-6), #5103 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) (21-20), #9829 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) (44-28)

7St. Charles (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - WhiteAA3-62-5 (t 6th)1-41.715.351-44
WINS: #5103 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) (26-19), #7435 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) (22-6), #9829 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) (20-8), LOSSES: #385 Caledonia (MN) (40-6), #1450 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (60-16), #4402 Chatfield (MN) (27-14), #4402 Chatfield (MN) (32-6), #5744 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) (22-20), #6019 Cannon Falls (MN) (28-6)

8Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - WhiteAAA2-72-5 (t 6th)1-3-10.415.254-39
WINS: #5103 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) (15-13), #6019 Cannon Falls (MN) (44-28), LOSSES: #385 Caledonia (MN) (36-0), #1450 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (63-20), #4402 Chatfield (MN) (34-6), #5637 Byron (MN) (40-0), #5744 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) (34-7), #7093 St. Charles (MN) (20-8), #7465 Stewartville (MN) (51-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Wabasso (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - EastA13-06-0 (1st)12-024.8-6.362-70
WINS: #4968 Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) (21-13), #7249 New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) (38-0), #7249 New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) (48-6), #7365 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) (53-14), #7744 Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) (25-24), #9060 Sleepy Eye (MN) (63-12), #9060 Sleepy Eye (MN) (69-13), #10161 Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) (32-0), #10530 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) (35-0), #11026 Springfield (MN) (54-0), #11256 Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) (39-6), #11407 Adrian (MN) (55-12), #13282 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) (51-12), LOSSES: none

2New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - EastA8-35-1 (2nd)7-31-10.652-60
WINS: #9060 Sleepy Eye (MN) (43-21), #10161 Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) (19-6), #10530 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) (44-6), #11026 Springfield (MN) (49-32), #11407 Adrian (MN) (40-7), #11407 Adrian (MN) (48-21), #12392 Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) (16-0), #14315 Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (Morgan, MN) (42-6), LOSSES: #2479 Wabasso (MN) (48-6), #2479 Wabasso (MN) (38-0), #7744 Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) (37-35)

3Sleepy Eye (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - EastA4-62-4 (t 4th)3-6-6.70.462-44
WINS: #10530 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) (36-0), #11026 Springfield (MN) (26-18), #11407 Adrian (MN) (44-19), #12392 Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) (52-18), LOSSES: #1408 Minneota (MN) (58-7), #2479 Wabasso (MN) (63-12), #2479 Wabasso (MN) (69-13), #7249 New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) (43-21), #10161 Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) (27-22), #11026 Springfield (MN) (18-15)

4Murray County Central (Slayton, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - EastA4-53-3 (3rd)3-5-12.4-648-44
WINS: #9060 Sleepy Eye (MN) (27-22), #10530 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) (41-38), #10793 Canby (MN) (27-0), #11026 Springfield (MN) (40-20), LOSSES: #2479 Wabasso (MN) (32-0), #4690 Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) (48-6), #7249 New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) (19-6), #11407 Adrian (MN) (26-21), #11407 Adrian (MN) (14-6)

5Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - EastAA5-52-4 (t 4th)1-1-14.3-750-53
WINS: #9871 Ortonville (MN) (30-13), #11026 Springfield (MN) (20-14), #11256 Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) (8-0), #11407 Adrian (MN) (30-13), #13424 St. James (MN) (22-18), LOSSES: #2479 Wabasso (MN) (35-0), #4455 Pipestone (MN) (47-14), #7249 New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) (44-6), #9060 Sleepy Eye (MN) (36-0), #10161 Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) (41-38)

6Springfield (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - EastA2-72-4 (t 4th)2-6-17.3-0.357-38
WINS: #9060 Sleepy Eye (MN) (18-15), #11407 Adrian (MN) (31-21), LOSSES: #1408 Minneota (MN) (64-7), #2479 Wabasso (MN) (54-0), #7249 New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) (49-32), #9060 Sleepy Eye (MN) (26-18), #9871 Ortonville (MN) (28-25), #10161 Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) (40-20), #10530 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) (20-14)

7Adrian (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - EastA2-81-5 (7th)2-7-19.4-2.760-41
WINS: #10161 Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) (26-21), #10161 Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) (14-6), LOSSES: #2479 Wabasso (MN) (55-12), #4690 Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) (46-14), #7249 New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) (40-7), #7249 New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) (48-21), #9060 Sleepy Eye (MN) (44-19), #10530 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) (30-13), #10793 Canby (MN) (32-21), #11026 Springfield (MN) (31-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Minneota (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - WestA13-06-0 (1st)13-033.40.968-62
WINS: #2833 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (35-22), #4313 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (54-21), #4690 Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) (48-21), #4690 Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) (28-0), #6949 Mahnomen (MN) (34-22), #7744 Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) (48-14), #9060 Sleepy Eye (MN) (58-7), #9871 Ortonville (MN) (59-20), #10793 Canby (MN) (53-0), #11026 Springfield (MN) (64-7), #11256 Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) (39-0), #11256 Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) (80-6), #12392 Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) (84-7), LOSSES: none

2Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - WestA8-26-1 (2nd)8-212.50.850-50
WINS: #7744 Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) (52-13), #9871 Ortonville (MN) (56-14), #9871 Ortonville (MN) (49-24), #10161 Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) (48-6), #10793 Canby (MN) (32-0), #11256 Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) (34-7), #11407 Adrian (MN) (46-14), #12392 Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) (47-7), LOSSES: #1408 Minneota (MN) (28-0), #1408 Minneota (MN) (48-21)

3Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - WestA5-53-3 (t 3rd)5-5-12.765-38
WINS: #7249 New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) (37-35), #10793 Canby (MN) (27-6), #10793 Canby (MN) (46-19), #11256 Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) (21-6), #12392 Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) (14-12), LOSSES: #1408 Minneota (MN) (48-14), #2479 Wabasso (MN) (25-24), #2833 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (57-0), #4690 Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) (52-13), #9871 Ortonville (MN) (50-47)

4Ortonville (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - WestA4-53-4 (5th)4-4-10.7-2.246-43
WINS: #7744 Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) (50-47), #11026 Springfield (MN) (28-25), #11256 Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) (17-16), #12392 Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) (20-0), LOSSES: #1408 Minneota (MN) (59-20), #4690 Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) (49-24), #4690 Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) (56-14), #10530 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) (30-13), #10793 Canby (MN) (20-14)

5Canby (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - WestA4-53-3 (t 3rd)4-5-15.9-2.742-47
WINS: #9871 Ortonville (MN) (20-14), #11256 Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) (28-21), #11407 Adrian (MN) (32-21), #12392 Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) (27-13), LOSSES: #1408 Minneota (MN) (53-0), #4690 Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) (32-0), #7744 Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) (46-19), #7744 Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) (27-6), #10161 Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) (27-0)

6Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - WestA1-81-5 (6th)1-7-18.7965-31
WINS: #12392 Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) (15-8), LOSSES: #1408 Minneota (MN) (39-0), #1408 Minneota (MN) (80-6), #2479 Wabasso (MN) (39-6), #4690 Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) (34-7), #7744 Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) (21-6), #9871 Ortonville (MN) (17-16), #10530 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) (8-0), #10793 Canby (MN) (28-21)

7Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - WestA0-90-6 (7th)0-9-25.95.857-35
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1408 Minneota (MN) (84-7), #2833 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (81-0), #4690 Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) (47-7), #7249 New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) (16-0), #7744 Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) (14-12), #9060 Sleepy Eye (MN) (52-18), #9871 Ortonville (MN) (20-0), #10793 Canby (MN) (27-13), #11256 Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) (15-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - BlueAAAAAA5-43-0 (1st)2-110.713.743-42
WINS: #5901 Coon Rapids (MN) (31-14), #7201 Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) (51-10), #7965 Spring Lake Park (MN) (27-24), #8252 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (31-6), #8462 Forest Lake (MN) (14-9), LOSSES: #2105 Chaska (MN) (21-16), #2321 Blaine (MN) (59-21), #3013 Chanhassen (MN) (29-10), #3425 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) (20-7)

2Coon Rapids (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - BlueAAAAA5-42-1 (2nd)3-36.78.437-49
WINS: #7905 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) (14-12), #7965 Spring Lake Park (MN) (34-14), #8252 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (21-17), #8462 Forest Lake (MN) (16-8), #8986 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) (41-13), LOSSES: #2105 Chaska (MN) (24-17), #3013 Chanhassen (MN) (28-7), #4676 St. Francis (MN) (17-0), #5052 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) (31-14)

3Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - BlueAAAAAA1-80-3 (4th)0-3-2.918.453-39
WINS: #4722 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (21-19), LOSSES: #1412 Apple Valley (MN) (27-7), #1467 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (41-18), #3013 Chanhassen (MN) (24-14), #3123 Waconia (MN) (38-20), #5052 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) (31-6), #5901 Coon Rapids (MN) (21-17), #7965 Spring Lake Park (MN) (20-7), #8462 Forest Lake (MN) (48-21)

4Forest Lake (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - BlueAAAAAA2-71-2 (3rd)1-2-3.914.846-43
WINS: #8252 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (48-21), #10995 North (North St. Paul, MN) (34-20), LOSSES: #427 Minnetonka (MN) (35-0), #3327 Mahtomedi (MN) (19-16), #3716 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) (34-0), #5052 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) (14-9), #5901 Coon Rapids (MN) (16-8), #7905 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) (34-18), #7965 Spring Lake Park (MN) (35-28)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - GoldAAAAA9-14-0 (1st)7-118.93.137-62
WINS: #3413 St. Louis Park (MN) (40-17), #5052 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) (20-7), #7905 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) (41-34), #7965 Spring Lake Park (MN) (44-7), #7965 Spring Lake Park (MN) (23-0), #8986 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) (39-12), #9298 Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) (33-0), #10351 Richfield (MN) (67-6), #10995 North (North St. Paul, MN) (46-7), LOSSES: #3413 St. Louis Park (MN) (13-12)

2Irondale (New Brighton, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - GoldAAAAA4-53-1 (2nd)3-5-1.51.737-51
WINS: #7965 Spring Lake Park (MN) (35-0), #8462 Forest Lake (MN) (34-18), #8986 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) (35-14), #10995 North (North St. Paul, MN) (35-14), LOSSES: #3413 St. Louis Park (MN) (16-13), #3425 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) (41-34), #5901 Coon Rapids (MN) (14-12), #7339 Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) (23-20), #8986 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) (17-14)

3Spring Lake Park (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - GoldAAAAA5-62-2 (3rd)3-4-1.72.547-57
WINS: #8252 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (20-7), #8462 Forest Lake (MN) (35-28), #8986 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) (38-13), #9413 Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) (35-21), #10995 North (North St. Paul, MN) (23-6), LOSSES: #3425 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) (23-0), #3425 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) (44-7), #5052 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) (27-24), #5901 Coon Rapids (MN) (34-14), #7905 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) (35-0), #10521 Pelican Rapids (MN) (34-8)

4Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - GoldAAAAA3-71-3 (4th)2-6-6.44.845-54
WINS: #7905 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) (17-14), #10351 Richfield (MN) (42-30), #10995 North (North St. Paul, MN) (34-15), LOSSES: #3413 St. Louis Park (MN) (21-18), #3425 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) (39-12), #5665 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) (35-19), #5901 Coon Rapids (MN) (41-13), #6956 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) (43-12), #7905 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) (35-14), #7965 Spring Lake Park (MN) (38-13)

5North (North St. Paul, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - GoldAAAAA0-90-4 (5th)0-8-17.15.948-45
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3327 Mahtomedi (MN) (47-19), #3425 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) (46-7), #4722 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (16-0), #6956 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) (26-9), #6956 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) (28-9), #7905 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) (35-14), #7965 Spring Lake Park (MN) (23-6), #8462 Forest Lake (MN) (34-20), #8986 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) (34-15)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1South St. Paul (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - GreyAAAA9-34-0 (1st)5-227.915.474-55
WINS: #1959 Marshall (MN) (42-14), #3327 Mahtomedi (MN) (27-13), #6579 Hastings (MN) (21-7), #6956 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) (34-6), #7203 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) (38-7), #7203 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) (15-14), #7339 Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) (26-6), #7398 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) (48-7), #7398 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) (41-6), LOSSES: #478 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (18-7), #1474 Cloquet (MN) (40-21), #3716 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) (40-39)

2Mahtomedi (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - GreyAAAAA9-23-1 (2nd)6-119.59.954-61
WINS: #3716 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) (42-14), #4722 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (21-14), #6956 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) (27-20), #6956 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) (14-0), #7203 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) (27-6), #7398 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) (35-28), #8462 Forest Lake (MN) (19-16), #9489 Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) (42-21), #10995 North (North St. Paul, MN) (47-19), LOSSES: #615 Owatonna (MN) (59-34), #2040 South St. Paul (MN) (27-13)

3Tartan (Oakdale, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - GreyAAAAA5-61-3 (t 3rd)4-42.33.647-64
WINS: #7398 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) (14-13), #8144 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) (21-7), #8986 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) (43-12), #10995 North (North St. Paul, MN) (26-9), #10995 North (North St. Paul, MN) (28-9), LOSSES: #2040 South St. Paul (MN) (34-6), #3327 Mahtomedi (MN) (14-0), #3327 Mahtomedi (MN) (27-20), #6579 Hastings (MN) (27-14), #7203 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) (28-23), #7339 Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) (12-6)

4Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - GreyAAAA3-71-3 (t 3rd)1-51.212.164-47
WINS: #6579 Hastings (MN) (7-6), #6956 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) (28-23), #12061 New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep (Woodbury, MN) (56-30), LOSSES: #478 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (47-6), #2040 South St. Paul (MN) (38-7), #2040 South St. Paul (MN) (15-14), #3327 Mahtomedi (MN) (27-6), #4722 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (35-14), #5665 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) (22-6), #7398 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) (7-6)

5Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - GreyAAAA4-71-3 (t 3rd)3-30.42.758-55
WINS: #6579 Hastings (MN) (10-7), #7203 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) (7-6), #9111 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) (28-6), #14212 Harding (St. Paul, MN) (48-6), LOSSES: #2040 South St. Paul (MN) (41-6), #2040 South St. Paul (MN) (48-7), #3327 Mahtomedi (MN) (35-28), #3716 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) (24-6), #5665 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) (38-15), #6956 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) (14-13), #7339 Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) (34-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Apple Valley (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - MaroonAAAAA10-24-0 (1st)9-233.416.859-61
WINS: #1809 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (41-28), #3716 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) (42-21), #4722 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (42-7), #4722 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (14-0), #6579 Hastings (MN) (56-13), #6579 Hastings (MN) (38-14), #7201 Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) (43-9), #7339 Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) (42-14), #8252 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (27-7), #9298 Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) (56-13), LOSSES: #492 Elk River (MN) (51-40), #2105 Chaska (MN) (20-17)

2Park (Cottage Grove, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - MaroonAAAAA6-33-1 (2nd)3-317.313.552-44
WINS: #2040 South St. Paul (MN) (40-39), #4722 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (27-7), #6579 Hastings (MN) (43-14), #7339 Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) (63-0), #7398 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) (24-6), #8462 Forest Lake (MN) (34-0), LOSSES: #1412 Apple Valley (MN) (42-21), #3327 Mahtomedi (MN) (42-14), #4722 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (13-7)

3St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - MaroonAAAAA6-52-2 (3rd)5-412.311.952-57
WINS: #3716 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) (13-7), #6579 Hastings (MN) (14-7), #7203 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) (35-14), #7339 Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) (28-7), #9298 Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) (19-0), #10995 North (North St. Paul, MN) (16-0), LOSSES: #1412 Apple Valley (MN) (42-7), #1412 Apple Valley (MN) (14-0), #3327 Mahtomedi (MN) (21-14), #3716 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) (27-7), #8252 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (21-19)

4Hastings (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - MaroonAAAAA3-71-3 (4th)3-43.915.459-47
WINS: #6956 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) (27-14), #7339 Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) (16-14), #7339 Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) (13-6), LOSSES: #1412 Apple Valley (MN) (38-14), #1412 Apple Valley (MN) (56-13), #2040 South St. Paul (MN) (21-7), #3716 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) (43-14), #4722 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (14-7), #7203 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) (7-6), #7398 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) (10-7)

5Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - MaroonAAAAA3-60-4 (5th)2-50.611.950-45
WINS: #6956 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) (12-6), #7398 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) (34-6), #7905 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) (23-20), LOSSES: #1412 Apple Valley (MN) (42-14), #2040 South St. Paul (MN) (26-6), #3716 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) (63-0), #4722 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (28-7), #6579 Hastings (MN) (13-6), #6579 Hastings (MN) (16-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - RedAAAA12-14-1 (2nd)10-146.225.292-50
WINS: #1302 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) (20-8), #1319 Winona (MN) (26-22), #1474 Cloquet (MN) (14-0), #1878 Orono (Long Lake, MN) (48-7), #1878 Orono (Long Lake, MN) (35-14), #2040 South St. Paul (MN) (18-7), #3123 Waconia (MN) (46-13), #3413 St. Louis Park (MN) (30-0), #4831 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) (34-7), #5665 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) (60-6), #7203 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) (47-6), #10351 Richfield (MN) (56-13), LOSSES: #1156 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) (20-19)

2Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - RedAAAA8-15-0 (1st)4-13620.849-46
WINS: #478 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (20-19), #1878 Orono (Long Lake, MN) (14-0), #3013 Chanhassen (MN) (26-0), #3123 Waconia (MN) (28-14), #3413 St. Louis Park (MN) (48-20), #5665 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) (60-21), #7201 Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) (55-14), #10351 Richfield (MN) (74-14), LOSSES: #1878 Orono (Long Lake, MN) (19-15)

3Orono (Long Lake, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - RedAAAA6-52-3 (4th)4-329.225.473-40
WINS: #1156 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) (19-15), #3123 Waconia (MN) (28-21), #5240 St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) (36-7), #5665 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) (52-14), #7201 Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) (49-21), #10351 Richfield (MN) (46-30), LOSSES: #478 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (48-7), #478 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (35-14), #1156 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) (14-0), #2105 Chaska (MN) (26-22), #3413 St. Louis Park (MN) (16-14)

4St. Louis Park (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - RedAAAAA7-43-2 (3rd)4-21916.267-46
WINS: #1878 Orono (Long Lake, MN) (16-14), #3425 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) (13-12), #5665 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) (28-20), #7905 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) (16-13), #8986 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) (21-18), #9298 Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) (40-0), #10351 Richfield (MN) (28-20), LOSSES: #478 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (30-0), #1156 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) (48-20), #1579 Brainerd (MN) (24-7), #3425 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) (40-17)

5DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - RedAAAA6-51-4 (5th)5-47.87.962-52
WINS: #7203 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) (22-6), #7398 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) (38-15), #8584 Como Park (St. Paul, MN) (27-12), #8986 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) (35-19), #10351 Richfield (MN) (51-13), #10454 Columbia Heights (MN) (38-13), LOSSES: #478 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (60-6), #1156 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) (60-21), #1878 Orono (Long Lake, MN) (52-14), #3413 St. Louis Park (MN) (28-20), #5351 Fridley (MN) (49-48)

6Richfield (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - RedAAAA0-90-5 (6th)0-5-13.418.261-34
WINS: none, LOSSES: #478 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (56-13), #1156 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) (74-14), #1878 Orono (Long Lake, MN) (46-30), #3413 St. Louis Park (MN) (28-20), #3425 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) (67-6), #4831 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) (47-19), #5665 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) (51-13), #8986 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) (42-30), #9298 Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) (42-34)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Chaska (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - WhiteAAAAA8-14-0 (1st)6-127.317.444-46
WINS: #1412 Apple Valley (MN) (20-17), #1878 Orono (Long Lake, MN) (26-22), #3013 Chanhassen (MN) (14-0), #3123 Waconia (MN) (44-30), #5052 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) (21-16), #5901 Coon Rapids (MN) (24-17), #7201 Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) (42-24), #9298 Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) (35-0), LOSSES: #3123 Waconia (MN) (20-10)

2Chanhassen (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - WhiteAAAAA6-33-1 (2nd)4-221.217.144-42
WINS: #3123 Waconia (MN) (32-13), #5052 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) (29-10), #5901 Coon Rapids (MN) (28-7), #7201 Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) (35-13), #8252 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (24-14), #9298 Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) (35-0), LOSSES: #1156 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) (26-0), #1809 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (14-7), #2105 Chaska (MN) (14-0)

3Waconia (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - WhiteAAAAA5-62-2 (3rd)4-320.620.763-45
WINS: #2105 Chaska (MN) (20-10), #7201 Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) (24-20), #7279 New Prague (MN) (31-7), #8252 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (38-20), #9298 Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) (57-7), LOSSES: #478 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (46-13), #1156 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) (28-14), #1809 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (24-14), #1878 Orono (Long Lake, MN) (28-21), #2105 Chaska (MN) (44-30), #3013 Chanhassen (MN) (32-13)

4Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - WhiteAAAAA1-81-3 (4th)1-51.224.859-32
WINS: #9298 Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) (34-13), LOSSES: #1156 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) (55-14), #1412 Apple Valley (MN) (43-9), #1809 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (62-35), #1878 Orono (Long Lake, MN) (49-21), #2105 Chaska (MN) (42-24), #3013 Chanhassen (MN) (35-13), #3123 Waconia (MN) (24-20), #5052 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) (51-10)

5Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - WhiteAAAAA1-80-4 (5th)0-8-7.716.852-39
WINS: #10351 Richfield (MN) (42-34), LOSSES: #1412 Apple Valley (MN) (56-13), #2105 Chaska (MN) (35-0), #3013 Chanhassen (MN) (35-0), #3123 Waconia (MN) (57-7), #3413 St. Louis Park (MN) (40-0), #3425 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) (33-0), #4722 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (19-0), #7201 Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) (34-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Spectrum (Elk River, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - BlueAAA7-26-0 (1st)3-1-14.6-27.929-56
WINS: #12064 Brooklyn Center (MN) (46-6), #12680 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) (46-7), #12764 Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) (60-20), #13955 Edison [Thomas] (Minneapolis, MN) (44-16), #14156 Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) (56-26), #14212 Harding (St. Paul, MN) (63-20), #14353 Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) (56-7), LOSSES: #8742 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) (38-22), #9367 Pine City (MN) (44-20)

2Brooklyn Center (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - BlueAAA5-45-1 (2nd)2-2-23.6-20.941-46
WINS: #12680 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) (12-9), #12764 Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) (26-10), #13955 Edison [Thomas] (Minneapolis, MN) (37-12), #14156 Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) (39-12), #14353 Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) (36-6), LOSSES: #5012 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (54-0), #8584 Como Park (St. Paul, MN) (46-12), #9367 Pine City (MN) (20-14), #10569 Spectrum (Elk River, MN) (46-6)

3St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - BlueAA4-63-3 (4th)2-2-28.2-22.243-50
WINS: #13047 Rush City (MN) (7-6), #13955 Edison [Thomas] (Minneapolis, MN) (40-8), #14156 Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) (51-12), #14353 Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) (21-20), LOSSES: #5012 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (16-6), #8742 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) (35-0), #10569 Spectrum (Elk River, MN) (46-7), #12064 Brooklyn Center (MN) (12-9), #12764 Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) (30-22), #12890 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) (14-7)

4Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - BlueAA4-54-2 (3rd)2-2-29-23.538-48
WINS: #12680 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) (30-22), #13955 Edison [Thomas] (Minneapolis, MN) (42-8), #14156 Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) (56-14), #14353 Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) (26-0), LOSSES: #5012 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (34-0), #9857 Breck (Minneapolis, MN) (35-8), #10569 Spectrum (Elk River, MN) (60-20), #11421 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) (20-16), #12064 Brooklyn Center (MN) (26-10)

5Edison [Thomas] (Minneapolis, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - BlueAAA3-72-4 (5th)2-3-43.2-21.143-51
WINS: #14156 Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) (56-40), #14353 Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) (32-20), #14353 Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) (20-2), LOSSES: #1074 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) (61-20), #10454 Columbia Heights (MN) (45-0), #10569 Spectrum (Elk River, MN) (44-16), #12064 Brooklyn Center (MN) (37-12), #12680 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) (40-8), #12764 Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) (42-8), #12890 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) (37-28)

6Humboldt (St. Paul, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - BlueAA1-81-5 (6th)0-3-48.6-19.140-45
WINS: #14353 Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) (52-29), LOSSES: #7798 Maple Lake (MN) (55-6), #8584 Como Park (St. Paul, MN) (54-20), #9857 Breck (Minneapolis, MN) (56-12), #10569 Spectrum (Elk River, MN) (56-26), #12064 Brooklyn Center (MN) (39-12), #12680 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) (51-12), #12764 Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) (56-14), #13955 Edison [Thomas] (Minneapolis, MN) (56-40)

7Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - BlueAAA1-80-6 (7th)0-4-54.4-32.432-52
WINS: #14212 Harding (St. Paul, MN) (59-23), LOSSES: #10454 Columbia Heights (MN) (56-18), #10569 Spectrum (Elk River, MN) (56-7), #12064 Brooklyn Center (MN) (36-6), #12680 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) (21-20), #12764 Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) (26-0), #13955 Edison [Thomas] (Minneapolis, MN) (20-2), #13955 Edison [Thomas] (Minneapolis, MN) (32-20), #14156 Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) (52-29)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - GoldAAAA9-26-0 (1st)3-111.71.345-64
WINS: #7717 Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) (24-14), #8144 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) (19-17), #9111 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) (27-20), #9413 Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) (29-17), #10327 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) (37-34), #10351 Richfield (MN) (47-19), #12061 New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep (Woodbury, MN) (40-0), #12713 Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN) (37-0), #12713 Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN) (49-0), LOSSES: #478 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (34-7), #1074 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) (48-23)

2Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - GoldAAA5-53-2 (3rd)2-2-0.9-0.954-51
WINS: #8144 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) (21-13), #9413 Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) (13-6), #12061 New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep (Woodbury, MN) (40-0), #12150 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) (34-7), #12713 Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN) (41-14), LOSSES: #1074 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) (40-12), #4127 Jordan (MN) (41-20), #4831 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) (24-14), #5351 Fridley (MN) (27-18), #9111 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) (21-12)

3Johnson (St. Paul, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - GoldAAAA5-44-1 (2nd)1-3-6.9-4.334-54
WINS: #7717 Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) (21-12), #9413 Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) (12-7), #9489 Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) (27-7), #12061 New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep (Woodbury, MN) (46-32), #12713 Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN) (31-0), LOSSES: #4831 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) (27-20), #5240 St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) (47-12), #7398 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) (28-6), #10327 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) (16-12)

4Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - GoldAAAAA4-52-3 (4th)1-1-8.4-2.542-49
WINS: #5240 St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) (21-20), #9489 Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) (21-6), #12061 New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep (Woodbury, MN) (29-14), #12713 Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN) (20-7), LOSSES: #4831 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) (29-17), #5351 Fridley (MN) (27-10), #7717 Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) (13-6), #7965 Spring Lake Park (MN) (35-21), #9111 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) (12-7)

5New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep (Woodbury, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - GoldAAAA1-81-4 (5th)0-5-23.60.244-45
WINS: #12713 Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN) (34-27), LOSSES: #4831 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) (40-0), #5240 St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) (41-13), #5351 Fridley (MN) (70-15), #7203 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) (56-30), #7717 Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) (40-0), #8144 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) (40-0), #9111 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) (46-32), #9413 Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) (29-14)

6Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - GoldAAA0-100-6 (6th)0-3-28.52.158-43
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1074 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) (48-33), #4831 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) (49-0), #4831 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) (37-0), #6623 Mora (MN) (28-6), #7717 Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) (41-14), #9111 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) (31-0), #9413 Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) (20-7), #9489 Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) (35-6), #10327 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) (35-16), #12061 New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep (Woodbury, MN) (34-27)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - MaroonAAA12-05-0 (1st)6-036.9-0.162-63
WINS: #3086 Pequot Lakes (MN) (45-7), #4475 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (61-29), #4831 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) (48-23), #5240 St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) (50-14), #5351 Fridley (MN) (51-33), #6019 Cannon Falls (MN) (49-12), #7717 Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) (40-12), #8144 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) (35-0), #9489 Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) (49-20), #10327 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) (49-7), #12713 Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN) (48-33), #13955 Edison [Thomas] (Minneapolis, MN) (61-20), LOSSES: none

2St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - MaroonAAAA6-34-1 (2nd)3-19.96.145-45
WINS: #5351 Fridley (MN) (35-14), #8144 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) (42-19), #9111 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) (47-12), #9489 Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) (40-0), #10327 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) (21-20), #12061 New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep (Woodbury, MN) (41-13), LOSSES: #1074 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) (50-14), #1878 Orono (Long Lake, MN) (36-7), #9413 Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) (21-20)

3Fridley (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - MaroonAAAA8-42-3 (4th)4-29.21.863-55
WINS: #5665 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) (49-48), #7717 Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) (27-18), #8742 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) (21-12), #9413 Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) (27-10), #9489 Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) (35-15), #10327 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) (14-6), #12061 New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep (Woodbury, MN) (70-15), #12890 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) (49-0), LOSSES: #1074 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) (51-33), #1319 Winona (MN) (17-14), #5240 St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) (35-14), #8144 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) (40-21)

4Highland Park (St. Paul, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - MaroonAAAAA4-53-2 (3rd)2-1-2.44.251-42
WINS: #5351 Fridley (MN) (40-21), #9489 Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) (21-12), #10327 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) (17-0), #12061 New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep (Woodbury, MN) (40-0), LOSSES: #1074 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) (35-0), #4831 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) (19-17), #5240 St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) (42-19), #6956 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) (21-7), #7717 Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) (21-13)

5Washburn (Minneapolis, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - MaroonAAAAA3-71-4 (5th)2-3-8.82.452-47
WINS: #10327 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) (24-7), #10327 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) (22-12), #12713 Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN) (35-6), LOSSES: #1074 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) (49-20), #3327 Mahtomedi (MN) (42-21), #5240 St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) (40-0), #5351 Fridley (MN) (35-15), #8144 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) (21-12), #9111 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) (27-7), #9413 Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) (21-6)

6St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - MaroonAAAAA2-70-5 (6th)0-3-13.21.750-42
WINS: #9111 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) (16-12), #12713 Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN) (35-16), LOSSES: #1074 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) (49-7), #4831 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) (37-34), #5240 St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) (21-20), #5351 Fridley (MN) (14-6), #8144 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) (17-0), #9489 Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) (24-7), #9489 Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) (22-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - RedAA10-16-0 (1st)3-110.9-756-50
WINS: #7798 Maple Lake (MN) (44-30), #8584 Como Park (St. Paul, MN) (42-22), #8742 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) (46-15), #9857 Breck (Minneapolis, MN) (72-13), #10454 Columbia Heights (MN) (52-21), #12064 Brooklyn Center (MN) (54-0), #12680 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) (16-6), #12764 Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) (34-0), #12890 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) (54-6), #14212 Harding (St. Paul, MN) (56-8), LOSSES: #385 Caledonia (MN) (38-0)

2Como Park (St. Paul, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - RedAAAA6-34-2 (t 2nd)3-2-4.5-13.541-44
WINS: #8742 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) (38-25), #9857 Breck (Minneapolis, MN) (18-13), #12064 Brooklyn Center (MN) (46-12), #12890 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) (53-18), #14156 Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) (54-20), #14212 Harding (St. Paul, MN) (50-13), LOSSES: #5012 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (42-22), #5665 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) (27-12), #10454 Columbia Heights (MN) (14-8)

3St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - RedAAAA6-34-2 (t 2nd)3-2-5.1-10.348-39
WINS: #9857 Breck (Minneapolis, MN) (38-21), #10454 Columbia Heights (MN) (49-46), #10569 Spectrum (Elk River, MN) (38-22), #12680 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) (35-0), #12890 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) (37-7), #14212 Harding (St. Paul, MN) (49-6), LOSSES: #5012 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (46-15), #5351 Fridley (MN) (21-12), #8584 Como Park (St. Paul, MN) (38-25)

4Breck (Minneapolis, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - RedAAA5-43-3 (t 4th)0-1-10.6-13.839-46
WINS: #10454 Columbia Heights (MN) (37-19), #12764 Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) (35-8), #12890 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) (39-7), #14156 Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) (56-12), #14212 Harding (St. Paul, MN) (49-14), LOSSES: #5012 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (72-13), #6019 Cannon Falls (MN) (32-14), #8584 Como Park (St. Paul, MN) (18-13), #8742 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) (38-21)

5Columbia Heights (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - RedAAAA5-43-3 (t 4th)3-2-13.9-15.140-46
WINS: #8584 Como Park (St. Paul, MN) (14-8), #12890 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) (33-0), #13955 Edison [Thomas] (Minneapolis, MN) (45-0), #14212 Harding (St. Paul, MN) (55-0), #14353 Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) (56-18), LOSSES: #5012 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (52-21), #5665 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) (38-13), #8742 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) (49-46), #9857 Breck (Minneapolis, MN) (37-19)

6Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - RedAAAA3-61-5 (6th)1-4-30.2-10.647-41
WINS: #12680 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) (14-7), #13955 Edison [Thomas] (Minneapolis, MN) (37-28), #14212 Harding (St. Paul, MN) (38-16), LOSSES: #5012 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (54-6), #5351 Fridley (MN) (49-0), #8584 Como Park (St. Paul, MN) (53-18), #8742 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) (37-7), #9857 Breck (Minneapolis, MN) (39-7), #10454 Columbia Heights (MN) (33-0)

7Harding (St. Paul, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - RedAAAA0-90-6 (7th)0-5-50.2-10.347-38
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5012 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (56-8), #7398 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) (48-6), #8584 Como Park (St. Paul, MN) (50-13), #8742 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) (49-6), #9857 Breck (Minneapolis, MN) (49-14), #10454 Columbia Heights (MN) (55-0), #10569 Spectrum (Elk River, MN) (63-20), #12890 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) (38-16), #14353 Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) (59-23)