Jump to division:  9 Man   A   AA   AAA   AAAA   AAAAA   AAAAAA  


click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf (Faribault, MN)   team preview   trendOklahomaGreat Plains (8 Man)9 Man4-20-00-0-29.2-25.50-1
WINS: Oklahoma School for the Deaf (Sulphur, OK) (40-12), Illinois School for the Deaf (Jacksonville, IL) (26-22), Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI) (44-38), #12539 Arkansas School for the Deaf (Little Rock, AR) (60-56), LOSSES: Kansas School for the Deaf (Olathe, KS) (52-8), Iowa School for the Deaf (Council Bluffs, IA) (60-46)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Minneota (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - WestA13-06-0 (1st)13-034.10.966-61
WINS: #2826 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (35-22), #4352 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (54-21), #4721 Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) (28-0), #4721 Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) (48-21), #7035 Mahnomen (MN) (34-22), #7768 Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) (48-14), #9068 Sleepy Eye (MN) (58-7), #9840 Ortonville (MN) (59-20), #10785 Canby (MN) (53-0), #11036 Springfield (MN) (64-7), #11267 Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) (39-0), #11267 Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) (80-6), #12400 Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) (84-7), LOSSES: none

2Wabasso (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - EastA13-06-0 (1st)12-025.6-6.362-70
WINS: #4964 Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) (21-13), #7272 New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) (48-6), #7272 New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) (38-0), #7375 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) (53-14), #7768 Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) (25-24), #9068 Sleepy Eye (MN) (63-12), #9068 Sleepy Eye (MN) (69-13), #10175 Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) (32-0), #10528 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) (35-0), #11036 Springfield (MN) (54-0), #11267 Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) (39-6), #11417 Adrian (MN) (55-12), #13284 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) (51-12), LOSSES: none

3B O L D (Olivia, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 2A10-17-0 (1st)2-123.3-2.352-55
WINS: #2276 Paynesville (MN) (51-8), #6997 Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) (23-7), #7768 Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) (57-0), #7950 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) (54-0), #8893 Sauk Centre (MN) (40-7), #10587 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) (56-16), #11595 Montevideo (MN) (58-6), #11908 Osakis (MN) (39-14), #12400 Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) (81-0), #13346 Benson (MN) (68-0), LOSSES: #1409 Minneota (MN) (35-22)

4Goodhue (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - EastA11-17-0 (1st)9-120.1-2.957-61
WINS: #4895 Blooming Prairie (MN) (19-14), #4895 Blooming Prairie (MN) (35-13), #5772 Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) (20-0), #6185 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) (36-0), #8956 Cotter (Winona, MN) (35-0), #9622 Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) (21-0), #10384 Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) (37-8), #11462 Southland (Adams, MN) (43-14), #12591 Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) (44-6), #12660 Hayfield (MN) (55-20), #12660 Hayfield (MN) (60-7), LOSSES: #4352 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (31-21)

5Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - WestA11-27-0 (1st)9-214.9-2.471-61
WINS: #3363 Goodhue (MN) (31-21), #7375 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) (14-7), #8964 Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) (28-0), #10140 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) (42-7), #10384 Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) (42-14), #10439 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) (27-15), #10584 United South Central (Wells, MN) (37-19), #11136 Browerville/Eagle Valley (Browerville, MN) (42-16), #11607 Medford (MN) (42-8), #12582 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) (39-6), #13284 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) (35-6), LOSSES: #1409 Minneota (MN) (54-21), #4895 Blooming Prairie (MN) (28-27)

6Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - WestA7-25-1 (2nd)7-213.11.846-44
WINS: #7768 Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) (52-13), #9840 Ortonville (MN) (56-14), #10175 Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) (48-6), #10785 Canby (MN) (32-0), #11267 Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) (34-7), #11417 Adrian (MN) (46-14), #12400 Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) (47-7), LOSSES: #1409 Minneota (MN) (28-0), #1409 Minneota (MN) (48-21)

7Blooming Prairie (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - EastA8-35-2 (t 3rd)7-312.31.268-44
WINS: #4352 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (28-27), #5772 Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) (18-12), #6185 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) (21-20), #8956 Cotter (Winona, MN) (40-6), #9622 Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) (40-14), #11462 Southland (Adams, MN) (37-14), #11462 Southland (Adams, MN) (54-22), #12660 Hayfield (MN) (2-0), LOSSES: #3363 Goodhue (MN) (19-14), #3363 Goodhue (MN) (35-13), #6185 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) (39-35)

8Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - WestA12-14-0 (2nd)11-112-13.466-60
WINS: #6038 Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) (31-13), #7201 Braham (MN) (29-20), #10201 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) (24-0), #10598 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) (42-21), #11452 Fosston (MN) (39-0), #12331 Bagley (MN) (35-7), #12329 Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN) (43-0), #12586 Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) (50-6), #13596 New York Mills (MN) (31-0), #13831 Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN) (47-16), #13904 Pine River-Backus (Pine River, MN) (51-6), #14127 Blackduck (MN) (50-0), LOSSES: #2469 Wabasso (MN) (21-13)

9Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - EastA7-35-2 (t 3rd)6-38.2-3.847-50
WINS: #8956 Cotter (Winona, MN) (35-6), #9622 Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) (16-0), #9622 Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) (61-12), #10584 United South Central (Wells, MN) (35-0), #11462 Southland (Adams, MN) (38-7), #12591 Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) (41-6), #12660 Hayfield (MN) (35-0), LOSSES: #3363 Goodhue (MN) (20-0), #4895 Blooming Prairie (MN) (18-12), #6185 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) (14-7)

10Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - BlueA9-16-0 (1st)1-17-12.947-55
WINS: #8622 Pillager (MN) (35-8), #10083 West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) (43-14), #10536 Pelican Rapids (MN) (35-0), #11107 United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN) (48-18), #11316 Breckenridge (MN) (33-6), #12212 Thief River Falls (MN) (6-0), #12233 Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) (35-6), #12705 Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) (28-14), #13835 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) (43-0), LOSSES: #4964 Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) (31-13)

11Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - EastA8-27-1 (2nd)7-26.3-5.546-52
WINS: #4895 Blooming Prairie (MN) (39-35), #5772 Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) (14-7), #8956 Cotter (Winona, MN) (42-28), #9622 Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) (21-0), #11462 Southland (Adams, MN) (28-0), #12591 Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) (58-0), #12591 Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) (42-22), #12660 Hayfield (MN) (41-0), LOSSES: #3363 Goodhue (MN) (36-0), #4895 Blooming Prairie (MN) (21-20)

12Mahnomen (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - WestA10-26-0 (1st)10-12.8-1563-55
WINS: #10201 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) (30-12), #10201 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) (38-17), #10598 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) (34-13), #10979 Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) (48-22), #11452 Fosston (MN) (38-14), #11452 Fosston (MN) (30-0), #12329 Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN) (42-20), #12586 Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) (40-34), #13717 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN) (34-0), #14478 Red Lake (MN) (42-14), LOSSES: #1409 Minneota (MN) (34-22), #4936 Hawley (MN) (60-28)

13Braham (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - SilverA10-17-0 (1st)6-12-19.151-54
WINS: #11238 Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) (34-22), #11312 Barnum (MN) (36-6), #11311 Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) (32-0), #11311 Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) (32-6), #12266 East Central (Sandstone, MN) (50-19), #12266 East Central (Sandstone, MN) (28-6), #12563 Deer River (MN) (43-14), #13041 Rush City (MN) (36-14), #13459 Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) (38-20), #14324 Chisholm (MN) (55-0), LOSSES: #4964 Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) (29-20)

14New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - EastA8-35-1 (2nd)7-31.8-10.652-60
WINS: #9068 Sleepy Eye (MN) (43-21), #10175 Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) (19-6), #10528 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) (44-6), #11036 Springfield (MN) (49-32), #11417 Adrian (MN) (40-7), #11417 Adrian (MN) (48-21), #12400 Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) (16-0), #14313 Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (Morgan, MN) (42-6), LOSSES: #2469 Wabasso (MN) (38-0), #2469 Wabasso (MN) (48-6), #7768 Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) (37-35)

15Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - WestA7-44-3 (t 4th)6-31.3-562-51
WINS: #8578 St. Clair (MN) (21-8), #8578 St. Clair (MN) (14-12), #10439 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) (27-26), #10584 United South Central (Wells, MN) (27-0), #11607 Medford (MN) (32-0), #12582 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) (7-6), #12660 Hayfield (MN) (48-0), LOSSES: #2469 Wabasso (MN) (53-14), #4352 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (14-7), #10384 Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) (8-0), #10584 United South Central (Wells, MN) (6-0)

16Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - WestA5-53-3 (t 3rd)5-5-0.22.764-37
WINS: #7272 New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) (37-35), #10785 Canby (MN) (27-6), #10785 Canby (MN) (46-19), #11267 Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) (21-6), #12400 Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) (14-12), LOSSES: #1409 Minneota (MN) (48-14), #2469 Wabasso (MN) (25-24), #2826 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (57-0), #4721 Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) (52-13), #9840 Ortonville (MN) (50-47)

17Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 3A8-27-0 (1st)7-1-3.2-13.145-51
WINS: #7636 Royalton (MN) (24-8), #8964 Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) (14-6), #10140 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) (24-21), #10951 Parkers Prairie (MN) (48-37), #11136 Browerville/Eagle Valley (Browerville, MN) (42-20), #12057 Kimball (MN) (12-6), #12057 Kimball (MN) (40-14), #13596 New York Mills (MN) (51-13), LOSSES: #7950 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) (41-12), #8964 Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) (20-14)

18St. Clair (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - WestA8-35-2 (2nd)6-3-3.7-17.141-64
WINS: #10384 Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) (24-14), #10584 United South Central (Wells, MN) (30-26), #11607 Medford (MN) (30-7), #12582 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) (39-7), #12582 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) (51-8), #12591 Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) (47-0), #12682 Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons (Alden, MN) (32-0), #13284 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) (31-8), LOSSES: #7375 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) (21-8), #7375 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) (14-12), #10439 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) (25-0)

19Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 3A7-44-3 (3rd)6-3-5.4-8.556-52
WINS: #8474 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) (20-14), #10140 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) (24-14), #10951 Parkers Prairie (MN) (22-16), #10951 Parkers Prairie (MN) (30-18), #11136 Browerville/Eagle Valley (Browerville, MN) (30-14), #11414 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) (38-20), #13596 New York Mills (MN) (44-0), LOSSES: #4352 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (28-0), #7636 Royalton (MN) (35-8), #8474 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) (14-6), #12057 Kimball (MN) (31-16)

20Sleepy Eye (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - EastA4-62-4 (t 4th)3-6-5.90.462-44
WINS: #10528 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) (36-0), #11036 Springfield (MN) (26-18), #11417 Adrian (MN) (44-19), #12400 Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) (52-18), LOSSES: #1409 Minneota (MN) (58-7), #2469 Wabasso (MN) (63-12), #2469 Wabasso (MN) (69-13), #7272 New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) (43-21), #10175 Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) (27-22), #11036 Springfield (MN) (18-15)

21Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - EastA4-53-4 (t 5th)4-5-8.6-2.545-44
WINS: #11462 Southland (Adams, MN) (43-14), #12582 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) (34-27), #12591 Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) (49-0), #12660 Hayfield (MN) (26-6), LOSSES: #3363 Goodhue (MN) (21-0), #4895 Blooming Prairie (MN) (40-14), #5772 Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) (16-0), #5772 Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) (61-12), #6185 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) (21-0)

22Ortonville (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - WestA4-43-3 (t 3rd)4-3-9.7-4.337-41
WINS: #7768 Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) (50-47), #11036 Springfield (MN) (28-25), #11267 Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) (17-16), #12400 Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) (20-0), LOSSES: #1409 Minneota (MN) (59-20), #4721 Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) (56-14), #10528 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) (30-13), #10785 Canby (MN) (20-14)

23Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 3A5-53-4 (t 4th)4-4-11.4-9.749-48
WINS: #10439 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) (26-7), #11136 Browerville/Eagle Valley (Browerville, MN) (25-13), #12057 Kimball (MN) (32-20), #13346 Benson (MN) (34-28), #13596 New York Mills (MN) (36-0), LOSSES: #4352 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (42-7), #7636 Royalton (MN) (35-0), #8474 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) (24-21), #8964 Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) (24-14), #10951 Parkers Prairie (MN) (19-6)

24Murray County Central (Slayton, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - EastA4-53-3 (3rd)3-5-11.6-6.147-44
WINS: #9068 Sleepy Eye (MN) (27-22), #10528 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) (41-38), #10785 Canby (MN) (27-0), #11036 Springfield (MN) (40-20), LOSSES: #2469 Wabasso (MN) (32-0), #4721 Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) (48-6), #7272 New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) (19-6), #11417 Adrian (MN) (14-6), #11417 Adrian (MN) (26-21)

25Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - WestA6-54-3 (4th)6-5-11.7-15.566-45
WINS: #10979 Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) (24-20), #10979 Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) (26-22), #11452 Fosston (MN) (24-16), #12329 Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN) (29-7), #13717 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN) (42-8), #13717 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN) (36-8), LOSSES: #4964 Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) (24-0), #7035 Mahnomen (MN) (38-17), #7035 Mahnomen (MN) (30-12), #10598 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) (19-14), #12586 Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) (12-0)

26Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - WestA5-45-3 (3rd)3-4-13-10.943-48
WINS: #8578 St. Clair (MN) (25-0), #10384 Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) (6-0), #11607 Medford (MN) (32-22), #12582 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) (26-7), #13284 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) (13-6), LOSSES: #4352 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (27-15), #7375 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) (27-26), #10140 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) (26-7), #10584 United South Central (Wells, MN) (22-12)

27Pelican Rapids (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - WhiteA5-62-4 (5th)1-1-13.6-8.858-50
WINS: #7965 Spring Lake Park (MN) (34-8), #12233 Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) (36-22), #12586 Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) (34-8), #12715 Roseau (MN) (8-6), #12808 Frazee (MN) (2-0), LOSSES: #4936 Hawley (MN) (44-0), #5146 Barnesville (MN) (42-14), #6038 Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) (35-0), #8622 Pillager (MN) (36-14), #9188 Crookston (MN) (21-14), #11316 Breckenridge (MN) (19-14)

28United South Central (Wells, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - WestA5-54-3 (t 4th)5-4-13.9-11.652-49
WINS: #7375 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) (6-0), #10439 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) (22-12), #12582 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) (20-14), #13284 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) (25-8), #13736 Randolph (MN) (41-6), LOSSES: #4352 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (37-19), #5772 Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) (35-0), #7375 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) (27-0), #8578 St. Clair (MN) (30-26), #11607 Medford (MN) (45-14)

29Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - EastA7-34-1 (3rd)7-2-14-24.443-55
WINS: #10201 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) (19-14), #12329 Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN) (28-19), #13831 Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN) (27-7), #13904 Pine River-Backus (Pine River, MN) (49-18), #13904 Pine River-Backus (Pine River, MN) (52-7), #14127 Blackduck (MN) (33-0), #14478 Red Lake (MN) (65-0), LOSSES: #4964 Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) (42-21), #7035 Mahnomen (MN) (34-13), #12331 Bagley (MN) (21-12)

30Canby (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - WestA4-53-3 (t 3rd)4-5-15.1-2.841-46
WINS: #9840 Ortonville (MN) (20-14), #11267 Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) (28-21), #11417 Adrian (MN) (32-21), #12400 Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) (27-13), LOSSES: #1409 Minneota (MN) (53-0), #4721 Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) (32-0), #7768 Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) (27-6), #7768 Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) (46-19), #10175 Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) (27-0)

31Parkers Prairie (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 3A4-53-4 (t 4th)3-4-15.9-12.244-45
WINS: #10140 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) (19-6), #12057 Kimball (MN) (28-12), #12233 Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) (41-20), #13596 New York Mills (MN) (35-6), LOSSES: #7636 Royalton (MN) (32-0), #8474 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) (48-37), #8964 Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) (22-16), #8964 Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) (30-18), #11136 Browerville/Eagle Valley (Browerville, MN) (41-22)

32Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - WestA7-34-2 (3rd)7-3-16.1-26.137-59
WINS: #11452 Fosston (MN) (22-20), #12329 Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN) (22-12), #12586 Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) (26-14), #13717 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN) (44-0), #13831 Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN) (40-8), #13831 Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN) (36-8), #14478 Red Lake (MN) (44-0), LOSSES: #7035 Mahnomen (MN) (48-22), #10201 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) (26-22), #10201 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) (24-20)

33Springfield (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - EastA2-72-4 (t 4th)2-6-16.5-0.357-37
WINS: #9068 Sleepy Eye (MN) (18-15), #11417 Adrian (MN) (31-21), LOSSES: #1409 Minneota (MN) (64-7), #2469 Wabasso (MN) (54-0), #7272 New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) (49-32), #9068 Sleepy Eye (MN) (26-18), #9840 Ortonville (MN) (28-25), #10175 Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) (40-20), #10528 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) (20-14)

34Browerville/Eagle Valley (Browerville, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 3A3-63-4 (t 4th)3-4-17.1-7.448-42
WINS: #10951 Parkers Prairie (MN) (41-22), #12057 Kimball (MN) (35-32), #13596 New York Mills (MN) (32-0), LOSSES: #4352 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (42-16), #7636 Royalton (MN) (35-12), #8474 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) (42-20), #8964 Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) (30-14), #10140 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) (25-13), #11908 Osakis (MN) (33-6)

35Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - WestA1-81-5 (6th)1-7-17.9964-30
WINS: #12400 Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) (15-8), LOSSES: #1409 Minneota (MN) (39-0), #1409 Minneota (MN) (80-6), #2469 Wabasso (MN) (39-6), #4721 Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) (34-7), #7768 Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) (21-6), #9840 Ortonville (MN) (17-16), #10528 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) (8-0), #10785 Canby (MN) (28-21)

36Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - SilverA6-35-2 (t 2nd)4-2-18.1-20.244-42
WINS: #12266 East Central (Sandstone, MN) (26-7), #12563 Deer River (MN) (26-20), #12563 Deer River (MN) (16-0), #13041 Rush City (MN) (26-8), #13459 Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) (7-0), #14324 Chisholm (MN) (28-2), LOSSES: #7201 Braham (MN) (32-6), #7201 Braham (MN) (32-0), #11312 Barnum (MN) (27-26)

37Adrian (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - EastA2-81-5 (7th)2-7-18.6-2.759-41
WINS: #10175 Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) (14-6), #10175 Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) (26-21), LOSSES: #2469 Wabasso (MN) (55-12), #4721 Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) (46-14), #7272 New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) (48-21), #7272 New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) (40-7), #9068 Sleepy Eye (MN) (44-19), #10528 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) (30-13), #10785 Canby (MN) (32-21), #11036 Springfield (MN) (31-21)

38Fosston (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - WestA4-53-4 (5th)4-5-18.8-12.754-39
WINS: #12329 Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN) (22-0), #12586 Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) (26-0), #13717 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN) (50-34), #13904 Pine River-Backus (Pine River, MN) (46-6), LOSSES: #4964 Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) (39-0), #7035 Mahnomen (MN) (30-0), #7035 Mahnomen (MN) (38-14), #10201 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) (24-16), #10979 Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) (22-20)

39Southland (Adams, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - EastA2-71-6 (t 7th)2-6-18.80.851-39
WINS: #12591 Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) (43-8), #13284 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) (27-6), LOSSES: #3363 Goodhue (MN) (43-14), #4895 Blooming Prairie (MN) (37-14), #4895 Blooming Prairie (MN) (54-22), #5772 Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) (38-7), #6185 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) (28-0), #8956 Cotter (Winona, MN) (59-18), #9622 Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) (43-14)

40Kimball (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 3A2-72-5 (7th)2-5-22.6-7.450-38
WINS: #8964 Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) (31-16), #13596 New York Mills (MN) (33-14), LOSSES: #4720 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) (40-0), #7636 Royalton (MN) (46-44), #8474 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) (12-6), #8474 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) (40-14), #10140 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) (32-20), #10951 Parkers Prairie (MN) (28-12), #11136 Browerville/Eagle Valley (Browerville, MN) (35-32)

41East Central (Sandstone, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - SilverA5-54-3 (4th)3-3-24-2345-49
WINS: #12563 Deer River (MN) (26-14), #13041 Rush City (MN) (14-0), #13459 Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) (24-18), #14127 Blackduck (MN) (54-8), #14324 Chisholm (MN) (42-14), LOSSES: #7201 Braham (MN) (50-19), #7201 Braham (MN) (28-6), #11238 Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) (26-14), #11311 Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) (26-7), #11312 Barnum (MN) (30-8)

42Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - WestA2-61-5 (7th)1-6-24.5-11.656-28
WINS: #10689 Warroad (MN) (21-14), #13717 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN) (41-16), LOSSES: #4964 Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) (43-0), #7035 Mahnomen (MN) (42-20), #10201 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) (29-7), #10598 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) (28-19), #10979 Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) (22-12), #11452 Fosston (MN) (22-0)

43Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - WestA0-90-6 (7th)0-9-25.15.856-34
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1409 Minneota (MN) (84-7), #2826 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (81-0), #4721 Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) (47-7), #7272 New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) (16-0), #7768 Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) (14-12), #9068 Sleepy Eye (MN) (52-18), #9840 Ortonville (MN) (20-0), #10785 Canby (MN) (27-13), #11267 Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) (15-8)

44Deer River (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - SilverA4-53-4 (t 5th)1-4-26.4-21.243-41
WINS: #9382 Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) (9-6), #13041 Rush City (MN) (17-0), #13459 Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) (14-2), #14324 Chisholm (MN) (39-12), LOSSES: #7201 Braham (MN) (43-14), #11312 Barnum (MN) (28-12), #11311 Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) (26-20), #11311 Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) (16-0), #12266 East Central (Sandstone, MN) (26-14)

45Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - WestA1-81-6 (8th)1-7-26.6-6.852-40
WINS: #13284 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) (22-0), LOSSES: #4352 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (39-6), #7375 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) (7-6), #8578 St. Clair (MN) (51-8), #8578 St. Clair (MN) (39-7), #9622 Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) (34-27), #10384 Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) (28-14), #10439 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) (26-7), #10584 United South Central (Wells, MN) (20-14)

46Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - WestA3-62-4 (6th)2-5-26.6-12.959-35
WINS: #10201 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) (12-0), #12331 Bagley (MN) (24-14), #13717 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN) (6-2), LOSSES: #4964 Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) (50-6), #7035 Mahnomen (MN) (40-34), #10536 Pelican Rapids (MN) (34-8), #10689 Warroad (MN) (7-6), #10979 Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) (26-14), #11452 Fosston (MN) (26-0)

47Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - EastA1-81-6 (t 7th)1-7-26.7-0.752-37
WINS: #12660 Hayfield (MN) (35-14), LOSSES: #3363 Goodhue (MN) (44-6), #5772 Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) (41-6), #6185 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) (42-22), #6185 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) (58-0), #8578 St. Clair (MN) (47-0), #8956 Cotter (Winona, MN) (46-0), #9622 Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) (49-0), #11462 Southland (Adams, MN) (43-8)

48Hayfield (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - EastA0-90-7 (9th)0-8-27.35.961-32
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3363 Goodhue (MN) (60-7), #3363 Goodhue (MN) (55-20), #4895 Blooming Prairie (MN) (2-0), #5772 Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) (35-0), #6185 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) (41-0), #7375 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) (48-0), #8956 Cotter (Winona, MN) (38-14), #9622 Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) (26-6), #12591 Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) (35-14)

49Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons (Alden, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - Central (9 Man)A8-22-0 (1st)3-1-27.4-33.814-24
WINS: Nicollet (MN) (20-0), Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman (Granada, MN) (46-14), West Lutheran (Plymouth, MN) (34-0), Madelia (MN) (13-8), St. Mary's (Sleepy Eye, MN) (41-22), #14243 Loyola (Mankato, MN) (33-6), #14243 Loyola (Mankato, MN) (41-14), #14313 Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (Morgan, MN) (24-6), LOSSES: Houston (MN) (52-25), #8578 St. Clair (MN) (32-0)

50Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - South (9 Man)A1-70-00-0-31.800-0
WINS: Laporte (MN) (41-8), LOSSES: Rothsay (MN) (54-0), Brandon/Evansville (Brandon, MN) (50-0), Hancock (MN) (36-0), Underwood (MN) (44-0), Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN) (46-20), Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (Wheaton, MN) (14-6), Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) (28-13)

51Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - WestA0-90-7 (9th)0-7-33.1-2.951-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2469 Wabasso (MN) (51-12), #4352 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (35-6), #8578 St. Clair (MN) (31-8), #10384 Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) (34-16), #10439 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) (13-6), #10584 United South Central (Wells, MN) (25-8), #11462 Southland (Adams, MN) (27-6), #11607 Medford (MN) (29-14), #12582 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) (22-0)

52New York Mills (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 3A1-80-7 (8th)0-7-36.9-849-41
WINS: #13835 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) (7-6), LOSSES: #4964 Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) (31-0), #7636 Royalton (MN) (40-0), #8474 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) (51-13), #8964 Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) (44-0), #10140 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) (36-0), #10951 Parkers Prairie (MN) (35-6), #11136 Browerville/Eagle Valley (Browerville, MN) (32-0), #12057 Kimball (MN) (33-14)

53Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - WestA2-70-6 (8th)2-7-38.5-21.740-48
WINS: #14127 Blackduck (MN) (30-6), #14478 Red Lake (MN) (40-6), LOSSES: #7035 Mahnomen (MN) (34-0), #10201 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) (42-8), #10201 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) (36-8), #10979 Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) (44-0), #11452 Fosston (MN) (50-34), #12329 Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN) (41-16), #12586 Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) (6-2)

54Randolph (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - East (9 Man)A4-50-00-1-38.8-13.25-5
WINS: Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (Hector, MN) (46-3), Lanesboro (MN) (50-12), Lyle/Pacelli (Lyle, MN) (34-30), Mabel-Canton (Mabel, MN) (52-44), LOSSES: Spring Grove (MN) (53-7), Houston (MN) (56-8), LeRoy-Ostrander (LeRoy, MN) (14-6), Grand Meadow (MN) (56-22), #10584 United South Central (Wells, MN) (41-6)

55Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - EastA2-72-4 (t 4th)2-5-40.2-2350-39
WINS: #14127 Blackduck (MN) (34-14), #14478 Red Lake (MN) (52-0), LOSSES: #4964 Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) (47-16), #10598 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) (27-7), #10689 Warroad (MN) (34-14), #10979 Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) (40-8), #10979 Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) (36-8), #12331 Bagley (MN) (28-20), #13904 Pine River-Backus (Pine River, MN) (31-16)

56Pine River-Backus (Pine River, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - EastA2-72-4 (t 4th)2-5-41.4-22.747-41
WINS: #13831 Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN) (31-16), #14478 Red Lake (MN) (57-14), LOSSES: #4964 Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) (51-6), #10598 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) (49-18), #10598 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) (52-7), #10689 Warroad (MN) (34-13), #11452 Fosston (MN) (46-6), #12331 Bagley (MN) (2-0), #14127 Blackduck (MN) (11-7)

57Blackduck (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - EastA2-72-4 (t 4th)2-5-46.7-26.243-45
WINS: #13904 Pine River-Backus (Pine River, MN) (11-7), #14478 Red Lake (MN) (35-0), LOSSES: #4964 Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) (50-0), #10598 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) (33-0), #10689 Warroad (MN) (24-0), #12266 East Central (Sandstone, MN) (54-8), #12331 Bagley (MN) (31-7), #13717 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN) (30-6), #13831 Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN) (34-14)

58Loyola (Mankato, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - Central (9 Man)A2-71-1 (2nd)1-2-50.1-32.618-11
WINS: West Lutheran (Plymouth, MN) (31-24), #14313 Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (Morgan, MN) (25-14), LOSSES: Madelia (MN) (28-18), St. Mary's (Sleepy Eye, MN) (66-26), Nicollet (MN) (27-21), Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (Hector, MN) (28-25), Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran (Cleveland, MN) (57-16), #12682 Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons (Alden, MN) (33-6), #12682 Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons (Alden, MN) (41-14)

59Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (Morgan, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - Central (9 Man)A2-70-2 (3rd)0-3-52.5-16.718-12
WINS: Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman (Granada, MN) (28-12), West Lutheran (Plymouth, MN) (58-0), LOSSES: St. Mary's (Sleepy Eye, MN) (32-22), Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (Hector, MN) (53-24), Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran (Cleveland, MN) (53-18), Madelia (MN) (48-44), #7272 New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) (42-6), #12682 Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons (Alden, MN) (24-6), #14243 Loyola (Mankato, MN) (25-14)

60Chisholm (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - SilverA0-80-7 (8th)0-4-52.9-21.839-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7201 Braham (MN) (55-0), #11312 Barnum (MN) (44-0), #11311 Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) (28-2), #12266 East Central (Sandstone, MN) (42-14), #12563 Deer River (MN) (39-12), #12894 Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) (16-0), #13041 Rush City (MN) (40-12), #13459 Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) (40-8)

61Red Lake (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - EastA0-90-6 (7th)0-7-61.4-21.745-42
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7035 Mahnomen (MN) (42-14), #10598 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) (65-0), #10689 Warroad (MN) (52-6), #10979 Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) (44-0), #12331 Bagley (MN) (53-14), #13717 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN) (40-6), #13831 Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN) (52-0), #13904 Pine River-Backus (Pine River, MN) (57-14), #14127 Blackduck (MN) (35-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Caledonia (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - WhiteAA12-07-0 (1st)8-049.415.565-58
WINS: #1417 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (34-27), #1417 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (35-7), #2276 Paynesville (MN) (49-16), #4373 Chatfield (MN) (33-14), #4373 Chatfield (MN) (42-13), #5024 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (38-0), #5101 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) (39-6), #5735 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) (42-6), #6019 Cannon Falls (MN) (40-8), #7082 St. Charles (MN) (40-6), #9833 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) (36-0), #10625 Lake City (MN) (39-7), LOSSES: none

2Triton (Dodge Center, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - WhiteAA9-26-1 (2nd)5-234.115.562-50
WINS: #4373 Chatfield (MN) (54-24), #5101 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) (42-14), #5101 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) (54-7), #5665 Byron (MN) (50-7), #5735 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) (42-0), #6019 Cannon Falls (MN) (41-14), #7082 St. Charles (MN) (60-16), #8956 Cotter (Winona, MN) (46-0), #9833 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) (63-20), LOSSES: #357 Caledonia (MN) (34-27), #357 Caledonia (MN) (35-7)

3Paynesville (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 1AA9-36-1 (2nd)7-12714.481-48
WINS: #4720 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) (32-22), #4720 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) (50-30), #5146 Barnesville (MN) (58-33), #5693 Holdingford (MN) (48-27), #5693 Holdingford (MN) (36-7), #5917 Melrose (MN) (44-16), #7795 Maple Lake (MN) (52-18), #11414 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) (66-8), #12341 Rockford (MN) (54-0), LOSSES: #357 Caledonia (MN) (49-16), #1020 Pierz (MN) (42-6), #2826 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (51-8)

4Chatfield (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - WhiteAA5-53-4 (t 3rd)2-414.817.455-47
WINS: #6019 Cannon Falls (MN) (20-6), #7082 St. Charles (MN) (27-14), #7082 St. Charles (MN) (32-6), #9833 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) (34-6), #10188 La Crescent (MN) (47-7), LOSSES: #357 Caledonia (MN) (42-13), #357 Caledonia (MN) (33-14), #1417 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (54-24), #5101 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) (20-12), #5735 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) (40-7)

5Pipestone (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - WhiteAA12-16-1 (t 1st)10-114.1-8.565-70
WINS: #5964 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) (20-17), #6215 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) (35-18), #7244 Blue Earth (MN) (19-12), #7244 Blue Earth (MN) (7-0), #8016 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (28-6), #8827 Luverne (MN) (14-0), #10498 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) (14-7), #10528 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) (47-14), #11906 Windom (MN) (40-14), #11974 Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) (45-0), #13429 St. James (MN) (37-7), #13665 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) (66-26), LOSSES: #5964 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) (29-14)

6Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 1AA6-44-3 (t 3rd)3-313.15.956-49
WINS: #5693 Holdingford (MN) (20-6), #5917 Melrose (MN) (22-0), #8893 Sauk Centre (MN) (49-22), #11414 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) (39-6), #12057 Kimball (MN) (40-0), #12341 Rockford (MN) (27-0), LOSSES: #1020 Pierz (MN) (50-12), #2276 Paynesville (MN) (50-30), #2276 Paynesville (MN) (32-22), #7795 Maple Lake (MN) (28-0)

7Hawley (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - WhiteAA9-16-0 (1st)7-112.1-9.554-47
WINS: #5146 Barnesville (MN) (48-30), #7035 Mahnomen (MN) (60-28), #9188 Crookston (MN) (52-14), #10536 Pelican Rapids (MN) (44-0), #10689 Warroad (MN) (48-0), #11316 Breckenridge (MN) (44-26), #12715 Roseau (MN) (56-12), #12808 Frazee (MN) (48-0), #13835 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) (48-0), LOSSES: #5146 Barnesville (MN) (29-22)

8Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - RedAA10-16-0 (1st)3-111.7-755-50
WINS: #7795 Maple Lake (MN) (44-30), #8595 Como Park (St. Paul, MN) (42-22), #8734 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) (46-15), #9882 Breck (Minneapolis, MN) (72-13), #10443 Columbia Heights (MN) (52-21), #12081 Brooklyn Center (MN) (54-0), #12679 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) (16-6), #12766 Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) (34-0), #12897 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) (54-6), #14220 Harding (St. Paul, MN) (56-8), LOSSES: #357 Caledonia (MN) (38-0)

9Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - WhiteAA5-53-4 (t 3rd)2-411.413.456-45
WINS: #4373 Chatfield (MN) (20-12), #5735 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) (45-29), #6019 Cannon Falls (MN) (21-20), #7013 Pine Island (MN) (40-21), #10384 Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) (43-6), LOSSES: #357 Caledonia (MN) (39-6), #1417 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (42-14), #1417 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (54-7), #7082 St. Charles (MN) (26-19), #9833 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) (15-13)

10Barnesville (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - WhiteAA10-25-1 (2nd)8-211.2-3.964-55
WINS: #4936 Hawley (MN) (29-22), #6925 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) (27-14), #9188 Crookston (MN) (48-24), #9188 Crookston (MN) (40-20), #10083 West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) (21-0), #10536 Pelican Rapids (MN) (42-14), #11316 Breckenridge (MN) (35-20), #12715 Roseau (MN) (54-6), #12715 Roseau (MN) (42-8), #12808 Frazee (MN) (2-0), LOSSES: #2276 Paynesville (MN) (58-33), #4936 Hawley (MN) (48-30)

11Holdingford (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 1AA6-53-4 (t 5th)5-38.67.165-49
WINS: #6997 Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) (21-18), #7795 Maple Lake (MN) (20-15), #7950 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) (34-13), #10587 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) (34-6), #11414 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) (35-7), #12341 Rockford (MN) (26-0), LOSSES: #1020 Pierz (MN) (35-14), #2276 Paynesville (MN) (36-7), #2276 Paynesville (MN) (48-27), #4720 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) (20-6), #5917 Melrose (MN) (28-19)

12Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - WhiteAA8-26-1 (t 1st)7-17.3-6.157-50
WINS: #4537 Pipestone (MN) (29-14), #7244 Blue Earth (MN) (27-26), #8827 Luverne (MN) (36-12), #9510 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) (25-7), #11906 Windom (MN) (48-28), #11974 Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) (44-14), #11974 Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) (42-7), #13429 St. James (MN) (48-14), LOSSES: #4537 Pipestone (MN) (20-17), #6215 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) (26-24)

13Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 2AA6-35-2 (t 2nd)5-23-4.440-47
WINS: #7795 Maple Lake (MN) (23-6), #7950 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) (14-8), #10587 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) (35-7), #11595 Montevideo (MN) (35-6), #11908 Osakis (MN) (48-13), #13346 Benson (MN) (55-14), LOSSES: #2826 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (23-7), #5693 Holdingford (MN) (21-18), #8893 Sauk Centre (MN) (28-27)

14St. Charles (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - WhiteAA3-62-5 (t 6th)1-42.615.450-44
WINS: #5101 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) (26-19), #7439 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) (22-6), #9833 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) (20-8), LOSSES: #357 Caledonia (MN) (40-6), #1417 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (60-16), #4373 Chatfield (MN) (32-6), #4373 Chatfield (MN) (27-14), #5735 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) (22-20), #6019 Cannon Falls (MN) (28-6)

15Blue Earth (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - WhiteAA7-54-3 (t 4th)6-31.9-3.775-50
WINS: #6215 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) (18-6), #8274 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) (11-10), #9510 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) (21-14), #11607 Medford (MN) (34-15), #11906 Windom (MN) (34-14), #11974 Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) (21-0), #13429 St. James (MN) (40-0), LOSSES: #4320 Fairmont (MN) (13-0), #4537 Pipestone (MN) (19-12), #4537 Pipestone (MN) (7-0), #5964 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) (27-26), #8827 Luverne (MN) (22-0)

16Royalton (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 3AA8-26-1 (2nd)2-10.2-11.946-53
WINS: #8893 Sauk Centre (MN) (22-15), #8964 Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) (35-8), #10140 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) (35-0), #10951 Parkers Prairie (MN) (32-0), #11069 Aitkin (MN) (24-6), #11136 Browerville/Eagle Valley (Browerville, MN) (35-12), #12057 Kimball (MN) (46-44), #13596 New York Mills (MN) (40-0), LOSSES: #8016 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (29-15), #8474 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) (24-8)

17Maple Lake (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 1AA5-63-4 (t 5th)4-4-0.3-3.760-53
WINS: #4720 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) (28-0), #11414 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) (48-0), #11414 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) (7-0), #12341 Rockford (MN) (23-10), #14163 Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) (55-6), LOSSES: #1020 Pierz (MN) (34-7), #2276 Paynesville (MN) (52-18), #5024 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (44-30), #5693 Holdingford (MN) (20-15), #5917 Melrose (MN) (21-13), #6997 Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) (23-6)

18Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 2AA6-35-2 (t 2nd)4-2-0.9-4.343-43
WINS: #8474 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) (41-12), #8893 Sauk Centre (MN) (27-24), #10587 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) (26-25), #11595 Montevideo (MN) (41-7), #11908 Osakis (MN) (14-0), #13346 Benson (MN) (26-0), LOSSES: #2826 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (54-0), #5693 Holdingford (MN) (34-13), #6997 Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) (14-8)

19Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - BlueAA7-61-4 (t 5th)5-2-1.2-7.471-62
WINS: #7636 Royalton (MN) (29-15), #10083 West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) (41-14), #10644 Virginia (MN) (26-20), #11069 Aitkin (MN) (27-6), #11238 Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) (20-7), #11312 Barnum (MN) (48-6), #13396 International Falls (MN) (42-0), LOSSES: #4537 Pipestone (MN) (28-6), #5456 Esko (MN) (39-15), #6660 Mora (MN) (30-8), #9261 Hermantown (MN) (34-0), #9378 Pine City (MN) (18-7), #11238 Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) (17-0)

20Maple River (Mapleton, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - BlueAA8-26-1 (t 1st)6-1-2.2-12.644-53
WINS: #8827 Luverne (MN) (24-6), #9510 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) (25-13), #10498 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) (34-14), #10498 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) (25-6), #10923 Norwood-Young America (MN) (19-16), #11988 Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) (20-17), #12877 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) (23-14), #13665 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) (41-0), LOSSES: #7244 Blue Earth (MN) (11-10), #9705 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) (29-15)

21Pillager (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - BlueAA8-34-2 (2nd)7-2-3.8-19.744-66
WINS: #10083 West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) (42-12), #10536 Pelican Rapids (MN) (36-14), #10587 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) (36-0), #11107 United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN) (22-14), #12233 Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) (40-0), #12715 Roseau (MN) (48-14), #13835 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) (54-7), #13835 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) (40-6), LOSSES: #6038 Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) (35-8), #10083 West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) (42-38), #12705 Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) (20-12)

22Sauk Centre (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 2AA5-45-2 (t 2nd)4-3-5-2.544-41
WINS: #6997 Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) (28-27), #10587 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) (39-8), #11595 Montevideo (MN) (31-14), #11908 Osakis (MN) (28-14), #13346 Benson (MN) (34-14), LOSSES: #2826 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (40-7), #4720 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) (49-22), #7636 Royalton (MN) (22-15), #7950 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) (27-24)

23Cotter (Winona, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - EastAA4-53-4 (t 5th)1-1-5.33.648-42
WINS: #11462 Southland (Adams, MN) (59-18), #11607 Medford (MN) (31-22), #12591 Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) (46-0), #12660 Hayfield (MN) (38-14), LOSSES: #1417 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (46-0), #3363 Goodhue (MN) (35-0), #4895 Blooming Prairie (MN) (40-6), #5772 Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) (35-6), #6185 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) (42-28)

24Crookston (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - WhiteAA7-34-2 (3rd)5-3-6.4-10.349-49
WINS: #10536 Pelican Rapids (MN) (21-14), #10988 East Grand Forks (MN) (31-27), #11316 Breckenridge (MN) (26-21), #12331 Bagley (MN) (40-18), #12705 Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) (32-7), #12715 Roseau (MN) (33-19), #12808 Frazee (MN) (2-0), LOSSES: #4936 Hawley (MN) (52-14), #5146 Barnesville (MN) (40-20), #5146 Barnesville (MN) (48-24)

25Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - BlueAA6-45-2 (3rd)5-3-8-1445-51
WINS: #9705 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) (32-7), #10498 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) (25-22), #11988 Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) (35-19), #12877 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) (54-14), #12877 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) (13-6), #13665 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) (48-27), LOSSES: #5964 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) (25-7), #7244 Blue Earth (MN) (21-14), #8274 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) (25-13), #10923 Norwood-Young America (MN) (30-7)

26West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - BlueAA7-53-3 (t 3rd)7-4-11.2-12.561-61
WINS: #8622 Pillager (MN) (42-38), #11316 Breckenridge (MN) (14-6), #11908 Osakis (MN) (30-13), #12233 Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) (28-27), #12233 Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) (28-20), #12705 Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) (40-7), #13835 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) (40-14), LOSSES: #5146 Barnesville (MN) (21-0), #6038 Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) (43-14), #8016 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (41-14), #8622 Pillager (MN) (42-12), #11107 United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN) (44-8)

27Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - WestAA4-54-3 (t 4th)1-1-12.8-2.650-43
WINS: #7375 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) (8-0), #11607 Medford (MN) (27-26), #12582 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) (28-14), #13284 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) (34-16), LOSSES: #3363 Goodhue (MN) (37-8), #4352 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (42-14), #5101 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) (43-6), #8578 St. Clair (MN) (24-14), #10439 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) (6-0)

28New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - BlueAA5-54-3 (t 4th)4-4-13.4-12.453-44
WINS: #10923 Norwood-Young America (MN) (14-12), #11988 Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) (24-10), #11988 Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) (36-23), #12877 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) (34-8), #13665 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) (45-36), LOSSES: #4537 Pipestone (MN) (14-7), #8274 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) (34-14), #8274 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) (25-6), #9510 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) (25-22), #9705 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) (28-14)

29Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - EastAA5-52-4 (t 4th)1-1-13.5-7.150-51
WINS: #9840 Ortonville (MN) (30-13), #11036 Springfield (MN) (20-14), #11267 Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) (8-0), #11417 Adrian (MN) (30-13), #13429 St. James (MN) (22-18), LOSSES: #2469 Wabasso (MN) (35-0), #4537 Pipestone (MN) (47-14), #7272 New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) (44-6), #9068 Sleepy Eye (MN) (36-0), #10175 Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) (41-38)

30Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 2AA4-63-4 (5th)3-5-13.9-6.848-47
WINS: #11316 Breckenridge (MN) (34-7), #11595 Montevideo (MN) (41-15), #11908 Osakis (MN) (21-20), #13346 Benson (MN) (35-16), LOSSES: #2826 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (56-16), #5693 Holdingford (MN) (34-6), #6997 Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) (35-7), #7950 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) (26-25), #8622 Pillager (MN) (36-0), #8893 Sauk Centre (MN) (39-8)

31Warroad (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - EastAA8-25-0 (1st)3-1-14.5-23.731-59
WINS: #11107 United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN) (26-20), #12331 Bagley (MN) (13-8), #12586 Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) (7-6), #12715 Roseau (MN) (21-14), #13831 Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN) (34-14), #13904 Pine River-Backus (Pine River, MN) (34-13), #14127 Blackduck (MN) (24-0), #14478 Red Lake (MN) (52-6), LOSSES: #4936 Hawley (MN) (48-0), #12329 Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN) (21-14)

32Aitkin (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - BlueAA4-62-3 (t 3rd)2-3-16.7-10.853-48
WINS: #9378 Pine City (MN) (29-10), #11238 Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) (20-14), #12894 Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) (27-22), #13396 International Falls (MN) (15-6), LOSSES: #5456 Esko (MN) (45-28), #6660 Mora (MN) (35-6), #7636 Royalton (MN) (24-6), #8016 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (27-6), #10644 Virginia (MN) (6-0), #11312 Barnum (MN) (12-6)

33United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - BlueAA5-43-3 (t 3rd)4-3-16.9-17.938-49
WINS: #10083 West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) (44-8), #12233 Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) (42-12), #12808 Frazee (MN) (2-0), #12918 Park Rapids (MN) (22-0), #13835 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) (14-0), LOSSES: #6038 Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) (48-18), #8622 Pillager (MN) (22-14), #10689 Warroad (MN) (26-20), #12705 Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) (21-18)

34Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - BlueAA2-71-4 (t 5th)1-2-17.7-2.362-37
WINS: #8016 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (17-0), #12266 East Central (Sandstone, MN) (26-14), LOSSES: #5456 Esko (MN) (33-0), #6629 Two Harbors (MN) (35-6), #6660 Mora (MN) (43-0), #7201 Braham (MN) (34-22), #8016 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (20-7), #9378 Pine City (MN) (15-8), #11069 Aitkin (MN) (20-14)

35Barnum (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - SilverAA7-35-2 (t 2nd)3-2-18.1-2241-56
WINS: #11069 Aitkin (MN) (12-6), #11311 Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) (27-26), #12266 East Central (Sandstone, MN) (30-8), #12563 Deer River (MN) (28-12), #13459 Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) (34-28), #13459 Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) (14-0), #14324 Chisholm (MN) (44-0), LOSSES: #7201 Braham (MN) (36-6), #8016 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (48-6), #13041 Rush City (MN) (14-12)

36Breckenridge (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - WhiteAA3-63-3 (4th)2-5-18.1-7.852-39
WINS: #10536 Pelican Rapids (MN) (19-14), #12715 Roseau (MN) (48-13), #12808 Frazee (MN) (2-0), LOSSES: #4936 Hawley (MN) (44-26), #5146 Barnesville (MN) (35-20), #6038 Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) (33-6), #9188 Crookston (MN) (26-21), #10083 West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) (14-6), #10587 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) (34-7)

37Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 1AA2-81-6 (7th)1-5-18.60.960-46
WINS: #12341 Rockford (MN) (22-12), #12766 Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) (20-16), LOSSES: #1020 Pierz (MN) (52-7), #2276 Paynesville (MN) (66-8), #4720 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) (39-6), #5693 Holdingford (MN) (35-7), #5917 Melrose (MN) (56-0), #7795 Maple Lake (MN) (48-0), #7795 Maple Lake (MN) (7-0), #8964 Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) (38-20)

38Medford (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - WestAA2-72-5 (7th)0-3-19.8-5.251-42
WINS: #10584 United South Central (Wells, MN) (45-14), #13284 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) (29-14), LOSSES: #4352 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (42-8), #7244 Blue Earth (MN) (34-15), #7375 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) (32-0), #8578 St. Clair (MN) (30-7), #8956 Cotter (Winona, MN) (31-22), #10384 Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) (27-26), #10439 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) (32-22)

39Windom (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - WhiteAA3-62-5 (6th)3-4-21.6-10.844-50
WINS: #11974 Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) (27-12), #13429 St. James (MN) (55-25), #13665 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) (36-18), LOSSES: #4537 Pipestone (MN) (40-14), #5964 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) (48-28), #6215 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) (48-27), #7244 Blue Earth (MN) (34-14), #8827 Luverne (MN) (34-7), #11974 Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) (21-14)

40Osakis (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 2AA2-71-6 (7th)1-5-21.6-7.943-43
WINS: #11136 Browerville/Eagle Valley (Browerville, MN) (33-6), #13346 Benson (MN) (27-6), LOSSES: #2826 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (39-14), #6997 Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) (48-13), #7950 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) (14-0), #8893 Sauk Centre (MN) (28-14), #10083 West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) (30-13), #10587 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) (21-20), #11595 Montevideo (MN) (27-7)

41Martin County West (Sherburn, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - WhiteAA2-81-6 (7th)2-6-22-657-45
WINS: #11906 Windom (MN) (21-14), #13429 St. James (MN) (32-26), LOSSES: #4537 Pipestone (MN) (45-0), #5964 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) (44-14), #5964 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) (42-7), #6215 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) (35-0), #7244 Blue Earth (MN) (21-0), #8827 Luverne (MN) (42-19), #11906 Windom (MN) (27-12), #11988 Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) (24-0)

42Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - BlueAA3-62-5 (6th)3-4-22.1-15.639-47
WINS: #11974 Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) (24-0), #12877 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) (30-22), #13665 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) (52-34), LOSSES: #8274 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) (20-17), #9510 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) (35-19), #9705 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) (35-16), #10498 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) (24-10), #10498 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) (36-23), #10923 Norwood-Young America (MN) (18-7)

43Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - BlueAA3-72-4 (6th)3-4-23.8-1651-50
WINS: #12705 Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) (42-20), #12705 Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) (37-19), #13835 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) (31-14), LOSSES: #6038 Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) (35-6), #8622 Pillager (MN) (40-0), #10083 West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) (28-20), #10083 West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) (28-27), #10536 Pelican Rapids (MN) (36-22), #10951 Parkers Prairie (MN) (41-20), #11107 United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN) (42-12)

44Bagley (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - EastAA5-45-1 (2nd)0-2-24.5-23.443-45
WINS: #10598 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) (21-12), #13831 Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN) (28-20), #13904 Pine River-Backus (Pine River, MN) (2-0), #14127 Blackduck (MN) (31-7), #14478 Red Lake (MN) (53-14), LOSSES: #4964 Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) (35-7), #9188 Crookston (MN) (40-18), #10689 Warroad (MN) (13-8), #12586 Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) (24-14)

45St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - BlueAA4-63-3 (4th)2-2-27.4-22.243-50
WINS: #13041 Rush City (MN) (7-6), #13960 Edison [Thomas] (Minneapolis, MN) (40-8), #14163 Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) (51-12), #14347 Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) (21-20), LOSSES: #5024 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (16-6), #8734 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) (35-0), #10560 Spectrum (Elk River, MN) (46-7), #12081 Brooklyn Center (MN) (12-9), #12766 Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) (30-22), #12897 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) (14-7)

46Staples-Motley (Staples, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - BlueAA3-63-3 (t 3rd)3-4-27.7-11.651-42
WINS: #8622 Pillager (MN) (20-12), #11107 United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN) (21-18), #13835 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) (27-6), LOSSES: #3116 Pequot Lakes (MN) (52-0), #6038 Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) (28-14), #9188 Crookston (MN) (32-7), #10083 West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) (40-7), #12233 Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) (37-19), #12233 Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) (42-20)

47Roseau (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - WhiteAA1-80-5 (t 6th)1-7-27.8-2.963-31
WINS: #12894 Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) (9-8), LOSSES: #4936 Hawley (MN) (56-12), #5146 Barnesville (MN) (54-6), #5146 Barnesville (MN) (42-8), #8622 Pillager (MN) (48-14), #9188 Crookston (MN) (33-19), #10536 Pelican Rapids (MN) (8-6), #10689 Warroad (MN) (21-14), #11316 Breckenridge (MN) (48-13)

48Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - BlueAA4-54-2 (3rd)2-2-28.2-23.538-48
WINS: #12679 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) (30-22), #13960 Edison [Thomas] (Minneapolis, MN) (42-8), #14163 Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) (56-14), #14347 Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) (26-0), LOSSES: #5024 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (34-0), #9882 Breck (Minneapolis, MN) (35-8), #10560 Spectrum (Elk River, MN) (60-20), #11414 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) (20-16), #12081 Brooklyn Center (MN) (26-10)

49Frazee (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - WhiteAA0-70-5 (t 6th)0-5-28.5-2.846-25
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4936 Hawley (MN) (48-0), #5146 Barnesville (MN) (2-0), #6238 Perham (MN) (2-0), #9188 Crookston (MN) (2-0), #10536 Pelican Rapids (MN) (2-0), #11107 United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN) (2-0), #11316 Breckenridge (MN) (2-0)

50Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - BlueAA1-81-6 (7th)1-5-29.4-1148-39
WINS: #13665 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) (40-8), LOSSES: #6215 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) (34-8), #8274 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) (23-14), #9510 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) (54-14), #9510 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) (13-6), #9705 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) (29-8), #10498 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) (34-8), #10923 Norwood-Young America (MN) (14-0), #11988 Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) (30-22)

51Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - WhiteAA3-61-3 (4th)0-2-29.5-17.233-51
WINS: #6660 Mora (MN) (12-0), #13396 International Falls (MN) (28-7), #14324 Chisholm (MN) (16-0), LOSSES: #6629 Two Harbors (MN) (54-8), #9382 Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) (24-6), #10644 Virginia (MN) (33-0), #11069 Aitkin (MN) (27-22), #11317 Hibbing (MN) (25-12), #12715 Roseau (MN) (9-8)

52Rush City (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - SilverAA3-63-4 (t 5th)2-1-30.9-22.842-45
WINS: #11312 Barnum (MN) (14-12), #13459 Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) (24-14), #14324 Chisholm (MN) (40-12), LOSSES: #7201 Braham (MN) (36-14), #9378 Pine City (MN) (21-6), #11311 Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) (26-8), #12266 East Central (Sandstone, MN) (14-0), #12563 Deer River (MN) (17-0), #12679 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) (7-6)

53Benson (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 2AA0-80-7 (8th)0-5-33.7-540-36
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2826 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (68-0), #6997 Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) (55-14), #7950 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) (26-0), #8893 Sauk Centre (MN) (34-14), #10140 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) (34-28), #10587 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) (35-16), #11595 Montevideo (MN) (35-12), #11908 Osakis (MN) (27-6)

54St. James (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - WhiteAA0-90-7 (8th)0-6-34.7-5.555-39
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4537 Pipestone (MN) (37-7), #5964 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) (48-14), #6215 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) (40-6), #7244 Blue Earth (MN) (40-0), #8827 Luverne (MN) (40-12), #10528 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) (22-18), #10923 Norwood-Young America (MN) (27-8), #11906 Windom (MN) (55-25), #11974 Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) (32-26)

55Mesabi East (Aurora, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - SilverAA1-81-6 (7th)0-3-35.1-21.147-38
WINS: #14324 Chisholm (MN) (40-8), LOSSES: #7201 Braham (MN) (38-20), #10644 Virginia (MN) (35-8), #11312 Barnum (MN) (14-0), #11312 Barnum (MN) (34-28), #11311 Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) (7-0), #12266 East Central (Sandstone, MN) (24-18), #12563 Deer River (MN) (14-2), #13041 Rush City (MN) (24-14)

56Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - BlueAA0-90-7 (8th)0-7-37.8-8.150-38
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4537 Pipestone (MN) (66-26), #8274 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) (41-0), #9510 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) (48-27), #9705 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) (29-0), #10498 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) (45-36), #10923 Norwood-Young America (MN) (34-18), #11906 Windom (MN) (36-18), #11988 Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) (52-34), #12877 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) (40-8)

57Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - BlueAA0-90-6 (7th)0-7-40.3-1053-38
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4936 Hawley (MN) (48-0), #6038 Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) (43-0), #8622 Pillager (MN) (40-6), #8622 Pillager (MN) (54-7), #10083 West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) (40-14), #11107 United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN) (14-0), #12233 Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) (31-14), #12705 Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) (27-6), #13596 New York Mills (MN) (7-6)

58Humboldt (St. Paul, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - BlueAA1-81-5 (6th)0-3-47.8-19.140-45
WINS: #14347 Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) (52-29), LOSSES: #7795 Maple Lake (MN) (55-6), #8595 Como Park (St. Paul, MN) (54-20), #9882 Breck (Minneapolis, MN) (56-12), #10560 Spectrum (Elk River, MN) (56-26), #12081 Brooklyn Center (MN) (39-12), #12679 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) (51-12), #12766 Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) (56-14), #13960 Edison [Thomas] (Minneapolis, MN) (56-40)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Pierz (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 1AAA12-07-0 (1st)7-038.24.966-62
WINS: #2276 Paynesville (MN) (42-6), #4118 Jordan (MN) (55-26), #4640 Proctor (MN) (42-13), #4720 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) (50-12), #5693 Holdingford (MN) (35-14), #5917 Melrose (MN) (41-7), #5917 Melrose (MN) (17-0), #7216 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) (40-14), #7795 Maple Lake (MN) (34-7), #11414 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) (52-7), #12341 Rockford (MN) (50-0), #12840 Milaca (MN) (69-0), LOSSES: none

2St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - MaroonAAA12-05-0 (1st)6-037.8-0.161-62
WINS: #3116 Pequot Lakes (MN) (45-7), #4482 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (61-29), #4803 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) (48-23), #5241 St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) (50-14), #5349 Fridley (MN) (51-33), #6019 Cannon Falls (MN) (49-12), #7739 Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) (40-12), #8131 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) (35-0), #9523 Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) (49-20), #10334 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) (49-7), #12760 Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN) (48-33), #13960 Edison [Thomas] (Minneapolis, MN) (61-20), LOSSES: none

3Pequot Lakes (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - RedAAA9-35-2 (t 2nd)7-221.63.665-55
WINS: #6238 Perham (MN) (56-22), #6366 Detroit Lakes (MN) (28-12), #6660 Mora (MN) (34-0), #6925 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) (35-7), #6925 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) (34-0), #10988 East Grand Forks (MN) (27-0), #12212 Thief River Falls (MN) (35-0), #12705 Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) (52-0), #12918 Park Rapids (MN) (55-8), LOSSES: #1062 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) (45-7), #3997 Fergus Falls (MN) (23-21), #6238 Perham (MN) (32-19)

4Jordan (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - RedAAA10-45-3 (4th)8-2165.281-61
WINS: #4320 Fairmont (MN) (20-13), #5659 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) (42-41), #7739 Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) (41-20), #8114 Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN) (22-20), #8488 New Ulm (MN) (57-25), #8681 Belle Plaine (MN) (2-0), #10923 Norwood-Young America (MN) (58-6), #10945 Worthington (MN) (51-21), #12161 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) (58-6), #12972 Albert Lea (MN) (49-6), LOSSES: #1020 Pierz (MN) (55-26), #1970 Marshall (MN) (76-34), #3005 Waseca (MN) (20-0), #4320 Fairmont (MN) (41-26)

5Fairmont (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - RedAAA9-26-1 (3rd)6-115.12.361-57
WINS: #4118 Jordan (MN) (41-26), #6215 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) (29-21), #7244 Blue Earth (MN) (13-0), #8114 Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN) (29-27), #8488 New Ulm (MN) (42-7), #8681 Belle Plaine (MN) (27-7), #8827 Luverne (MN) (42-19), #10945 Worthington (MN) (42-13), #12972 Albert Lea (MN) (48-6), LOSSES: #3005 Waseca (MN) (14-9), #4118 Jordan (MN) (20-13)

6Lourdes (Rochester, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - RedAAA9-35-2 (t 2nd)9-214.26.554-65
WINS: #5665 Byron (MN) (21-20), #5735 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) (20-9), #5735 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) (22-19), #7013 Pine Island (MN) (31-15), #7439 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) (35-14), #7439 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) (21-6), #10188 La Crescent (MN) (17-14), #10188 La Crescent (MN) (38-0), #10625 Lake City (MN) (46-36), LOSSES: #1062 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) (61-29), #3046 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) (34-14), #7483 Stewartville (MN) (56-3)

7Proctor (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - RedAAA8-35-2 (t 2nd)3-113.66.661-47
WINS: #4636 North Branch (MN) (23-14), #5456 Esko (MN) (24-14), #6629 Two Harbors (MN) (20-10), #8540 Grand Rapids (MN) (9-0), #9261 Hermantown (MN) (19-0), #11157 Denfeld (Duluth, MN) (25-6), #11317 Hibbing (MN) (41-0), #13396 International Falls (MN) (33-22), LOSSES: #1020 Pierz (MN) (42-13), #1420 Cloquet (MN) (22-6), #7036 Duluth East (Duluth, MN) (19-6)

8Esko (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - BlueAAA8-25-0 (1st)5-19.61.264-41
WINS: #6629 Two Harbors (MN) (7-0), #6660 Mora (MN) (41-38), #8016 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (39-15), #9378 Pine City (MN) (20-12), #9382 Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) (48-28), #9382 Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) (7-6), #11069 Aitkin (MN) (45-28), #11238 Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) (33-0), LOSSES: #1420 Cloquet (MN) (55-20), #4640 Proctor (MN) (24-14)

9Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - SouthAAA9-25-1 (2nd)7-18.8-4.948-61
WINS: #6633 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) (20-14), #8336 Annandale (MN) (35-31), #8411 Albany (MN) (21-14), #8681 Belle Plaine (MN) (34-0), #9546 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) (14-3), #10628 Litchfield (MN) (28-14), #11464 Foley (MN) (42-17), #12161 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) (27-14), #12341 Rockford (MN) (45-7), LOSSES: #4118 Jordan (MN) (42-41), #5277 Delano (MN) (21-9)

10Byron (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - RedAAA6-45-2 (t 2nd)6-28.73.347-53
WINS: #7013 Pine Island (MN) (27-21), #7439 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) (34-12), #7483 Stewartville (MN) (49-28), #9833 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) (40-0), #10188 La Crescent (MN) (42-0), #10625 Lake City (MN) (20-12), LOSSES: #1417 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (50-7), #3046 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) (19-16), #4482 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (21-20), #7439 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) (28-21)

11Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - WhiteAAA4-63-4 (t 3rd)2-38.413.962-43
WINS: #4373 Chatfield (MN) (40-7), #7013 Pine Island (MN) (15-9), #7082 St. Charles (MN) (22-20), #9833 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) (34-7), LOSSES: #357 Caledonia (MN) (42-6), #1417 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (42-0), #4482 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (22-19), #4482 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (20-9), #5101 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) (45-29), #6019 Cannon Falls (MN) (34-32)

12Melrose (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 1AAA6-44-3 (t 3rd)3-27.56.956-49
WINS: #5693 Holdingford (MN) (28-19), #7795 Maple Lake (MN) (21-13), #10628 Litchfield (MN) (40-19), #11414 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) (56-0), #11595 Montevideo (MN) (27-18), #12341 Rockford (MN) (40-7), LOSSES: #1020 Pierz (MN) (41-7), #1020 Pierz (MN) (17-0), #2276 Paynesville (MN) (44-16), #4720 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) (22-0)

13Cannon Falls (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - WhiteAAA4-72-5 (t 6th)3-27.11266-45
WINS: #5735 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) (34-32), #7082 St. Charles (MN) (28-6), #9882 Breck (Minneapolis, MN) (32-14), #10625 Lake City (MN) (42-20), LOSSES: #357 Caledonia (MN) (40-8), #1062 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) (49-12), #1417 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (41-14), #3046 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) (40-24), #4373 Chatfield (MN) (20-6), #5101 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) (21-20), #9833 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) (44-28)

14Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - WhiteAAA8-35-2 (3rd)3-16.2-5.352-60
WINS: #5964 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) (26-24), #8114 Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN) (26-6), #8827 Luverne (MN) (34-8), #10495 St. Peter (MN) (37-27), #11906 Windom (MN) (48-27), #11974 Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) (35-0), #12877 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) (34-8), #13429 St. James (MN) (40-6), LOSSES: #4320 Fairmont (MN) (29-21), #4537 Pipestone (MN) (35-18), #7244 Blue Earth (MN) (18-6)

15Perham (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - RedAAA7-35-2 (t 2nd)5-26.1-2.343-56
WINS: #3116 Pequot Lakes (MN) (32-19), #6366 Detroit Lakes (MN) (32-20), #10988 East Grand Forks (MN) (45-12), #10988 East Grand Forks (MN) (43-13), #12212 Thief River Falls (MN) (65-20), #12808 Frazee (MN) (2-0), #12918 Park Rapids (MN) (40-6), LOSSES: #3116 Pequot Lakes (MN) (56-22), #3997 Fergus Falls (MN) (35-20), #6925 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) (35-32)

16Two Harbors (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - WhiteAAA8-24-0 (1st)5-24.5-12.437-57
WINS: #9378 Pine City (MN) (21-13), #9382 Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) (42-0), #10644 Virginia (MN) (28-6), #11157 Denfeld (Duluth, MN) (41-14), #11238 Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) (35-6), #12894 Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) (54-8), #13396 International Falls (MN) (68-6), #13396 International Falls (MN) (48-8), LOSSES: #4640 Proctor (MN) (20-10), #5456 Esko (MN) (7-0)

17Mora (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - BlueAAA8-34-1 (2nd)4-24.3-5.752-61
WINS: #8016 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (30-8), #8336 Annandale (MN) (24-21), #8540 Grand Rapids (MN) (39-22), #9378 Pine City (MN) (14-0), #9378 Pine City (MN) (27-6), #11069 Aitkin (MN) (35-6), #11238 Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) (43-0), #12760 Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN) (28-6), LOSSES: #3116 Pequot Lakes (MN) (34-0), #5456 Esko (MN) (41-38), #12894 Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) (12-0)

18Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - RedAAA6-45-2 (t 2nd)5-23.2-1.351-52
WINS: #6238 Perham (MN) (35-32), #6366 Detroit Lakes (MN) (35-21), #10988 East Grand Forks (MN) (27-0), #12212 Thief River Falls (MN) (57-0), #12918 Park Rapids (MN) (50-6), #12918 Park Rapids (MN) (45-12), LOSSES: #3116 Pequot Lakes (MN) (34-0), #3116 Pequot Lakes (MN) (35-7), #3997 Fergus Falls (MN) (30-13), #5146 Barnesville (MN) (27-14)

19Pine Island (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - RedAAA4-54-3 (t 4th)4-32.95.843-47
WINS: #7439 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) (21-14), #7483 Stewartville (MN) (14-9), #10188 La Crescent (MN) (49-12), #10625 Lake City (MN) (19-18), LOSSES: #3046 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) (35-21), #4482 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (31-15), #5101 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) (40-21), #5665 Byron (MN) (27-21), #5735 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) (15-9)

20New London-Spicer (New London, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - NorthAAA7-44-2 (3rd)5-32-4.248-56
WINS: #8411 Albany (MN) (28-20), #10394 Little Falls (MN) (41-6), #10628 Litchfield (MN) (56-20), #11464 Foley (MN) (38-7), #12183 St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) (28-21), #12183 St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) (40-10), #12840 Milaca (MN) (41-0), LOSSES: #1020 Pierz (MN) (40-14), #5352 Zimmerman (MN) (28-7), #8411 Albany (MN) (38-36), #9546 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) (38-35)

21Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - RedAAA4-72-5 (6th)4-51.16.157-51
WINS: #5665 Byron (MN) (28-21), #7483 Stewartville (MN) (28-22), #10188 La Crescent (MN) (24-13), #10625 Lake City (MN) (17-7), LOSSES: #3046 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) (48-15), #4482 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (35-14), #4482 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (21-6), #5665 Byron (MN) (34-12), #7013 Pine Island (MN) (21-14), #7082 St. Charles (MN) (22-6), #7483 Stewartville (MN) (15-13)

22Stewartville (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - RedAAA5-44-3 (t 4th)5-30.92.339-51
WINS: #4482 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (56-3), #7439 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) (15-13), #9833 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) (51-6), #10188 La Crescent (MN) (14-0), #10625 Lake City (MN) (42-15), LOSSES: #3046 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) (55-13), #5665 Byron (MN) (49-28), #7013 Pine Island (MN) (14-9), #7439 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) (28-22)

23Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - GoldAAA5-53-2 (3rd)2-2-0.1-153-50
WINS: #8131 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) (21-13), #9430 Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) (13-6), #12097 New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep (Woodbury, MN) (40-0), #12161 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) (34-7), #12760 Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN) (41-14), LOSSES: #1062 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) (40-12), #4118 Jordan (MN) (41-20), #4803 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) (24-14), #5349 Fridley (MN) (27-18), #9135 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) (21-12)

24Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - RedAAA3-72-6 (t 8th)2-4-1.62.862-41
WINS: #8681 Belle Plaine (MN) (25-3), #9705 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) (43-7), #12972 Albert Lea (MN) (40-8), LOSSES: #1970 Marshall (MN) (55-12), #3005 Waseca (MN) (41-12), #4118 Jordan (MN) (22-20), #4320 Fairmont (MN) (29-27), #6215 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) (26-6), #8488 New Ulm (MN) (34-26), #10495 St. Peter (MN) (25-21)

25Annandale (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - SouthAAA6-43-3 (t 3rd)4-3-2.5-7.145-52
WINS: #6633 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) (44-21), #8411 Albany (MN) (14-0), #10628 Litchfield (MN) (32-22), #11464 Foley (MN) (34-14), #12161 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) (34-14), #12840 Milaca (MN) (35-12), LOSSES: #5277 Delano (MN) (34-20), #5659 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) (35-31), #6660 Mora (MN) (24-21), #9546 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) (45-39)

26Albany (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - NorthAAA6-45-1 (2nd)4-3-2.9-7.647-50
WINS: #7216 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) (38-36), #10394 Little Falls (MN) (51-12), #11464 Foley (MN) (30-7), #11595 Montevideo (MN) (22-6), #12183 St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) (30-17), #12840 Milaca (MN) (49-0), LOSSES: #5352 Zimmerman (MN) (31-14), #5659 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) (21-14), #7216 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) (28-20), #8336 Annandale (MN) (14-0)

27Belle Plaine (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - RedAAA5-54-4 (5th)3-4-4.10.552-50
WINS: #8488 New Ulm (MN) (27-18), #9546 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) (21-14), #10495 St. Peter (MN) (24-14), #10945 Worthington (MN) (13-7), #12972 Albert Lea (MN) (37-6), LOSSES: #1970 Marshall (MN) (58-0), #4118 Jordan (MN) (2-0), #4320 Fairmont (MN) (27-7), #5659 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) (34-0), #8114 Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN) (25-3)

28Luverne (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - WhiteAAA5-54-3 (t 4th)1-2-4.8-3.459-45
WINS: #7244 Blue Earth (MN) (22-0), #10945 Worthington (MN) (21-8), #11906 Windom (MN) (34-7), #11974 Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) (42-19), #13429 St. James (MN) (40-12), LOSSES: #4320 Fairmont (MN) (42-19), #4537 Pipestone (MN) (14-0), #5964 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) (36-12), #6215 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) (34-8), #8274 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) (24-6)

29Pine City (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - BlueAAA5-62-3 (t 3rd)2-5-7.3-7.965-45
WINS: #8016 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (18-7), #10560 Spectrum (Elk River, MN) (44-20), #11238 Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) (15-8), #12081 Brooklyn Center (MN) (20-14), #13041 Rush City (MN) (21-6), LOSSES: #5456 Esko (MN) (20-12), #6629 Two Harbors (MN) (21-13), #6660 Mora (MN) (27-6), #6660 Mora (MN) (14-0), #9382 Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) (18-12), #11069 Aitkin (MN) (29-10)

30Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - WhiteAAA5-43-1 (2nd)4-3-7.4-8.746-40
WINS: #9378 Pine City (MN) (18-12), #10644 Virginia (MN) (30-14), #10644 Virginia (MN) (20-8), #12894 Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) (24-6), #13396 International Falls (MN) (36-6), LOSSES: #5456 Esko (MN) (7-6), #5456 Esko (MN) (48-28), #6629 Two Harbors (MN) (42-0), #12563 Deer River (MN) (9-6)

31Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - SouthAAA4-53-3 (t 3rd)4-3-8.2-3.844-45
WINS: #7216 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) (38-35), #8336 Annandale (MN) (45-39), #10628 Litchfield (MN) (17-14), #12161 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) (35-14), LOSSES: #5277 Delano (MN) (26-7), #5659 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) (14-3), #6633 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) (26-0), #8681 Belle Plaine (MN) (21-14), #12183 St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) (20-19)

32Sibley East (Arlington, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - BlueAAA7-26-1 (t 1st)2-1-9-13.533-52
WINS: #8274 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) (29-15), #10498 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) (28-14), #10495 St. Peter (MN) (29-13), #10923 Norwood-Young America (MN) (25-0), #11988 Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) (35-16), #12877 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) (29-8), #13665 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) (29-0), LOSSES: #8114 Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN) (43-7), #9510 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) (32-7)

33Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - WhiteAAA2-72-5 (t 6th)1-3-9.615.353-39
WINS: #5101 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) (15-13), #6019 Cannon Falls (MN) (44-28), LOSSES: #357 Caledonia (MN) (36-0), #1417 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (63-20), #4373 Chatfield (MN) (34-6), #5665 Byron (MN) (40-0), #5735 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) (34-7), #7082 St. Charles (MN) (20-8), #7483 Stewartville (MN) (51-6)

34Breck (Minneapolis, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - RedAAA5-43-3 (t 4th)0-1-9.9-13.839-46
WINS: #10443 Columbia Heights (MN) (37-19), #12766 Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) (35-8), #12897 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) (39-7), #14163 Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) (56-12), #14220 Harding (St. Paul, MN) (49-14), LOSSES: #5024 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (72-13), #6019 Cannon Falls (MN) (32-14), #8595 Como Park (St. Paul, MN) (18-13), #8734 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) (38-21)

35La Crescent (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - RedAAA1-81-6 (7th)1-6-11.68.851-41
WINS: #10625 Lake City (MN) (18-0), LOSSES: #3046 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) (40-0), #4373 Chatfield (MN) (47-7), #4482 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (17-14), #4482 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (38-0), #5665 Byron (MN) (42-0), #7013 Pine Island (MN) (49-12), #7439 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) (24-13), #7483 Stewartville (MN) (14-0)

36St. Peter (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - RedAAA2-72-5 (7th)1-4-13.40.846-42
WINS: #8114 Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN) (25-21), #12972 Albert Lea (MN) (23-0), LOSSES: #1970 Marshall (MN) (37-7), #3005 Waseca (MN) (48-14), #6215 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) (37-27), #8488 New Ulm (MN) (36-27), #8681 Belle Plaine (MN) (24-14), #9705 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) (29-13), #10945 Worthington (MN) (27-12)

37Spectrum (Elk River, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - BlueAAA7-26-0 (1st)3-1-13.8-27.929-56
WINS: #12081 Brooklyn Center (MN) (46-6), #12679 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) (46-7), #12766 Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) (60-20), #13960 Edison [Thomas] (Minneapolis, MN) (44-16), #14163 Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) (56-26), #14220 Harding (St. Paul, MN) (63-20), #14347 Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) (56-7), LOSSES: #8734 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) (38-22), #9378 Pine City (MN) (44-20)

38Lake City (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - RedAAA0-90-7 (8th)0-7-14.110.954-39
WINS: none, LOSSES: #357 Caledonia (MN) (39-7), #3046 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) (28-21), #4482 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (46-36), #5665 Byron (MN) (20-12), #6019 Cannon Falls (MN) (42-20), #7013 Pine Island (MN) (19-18), #7439 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) (17-7), #7483 Stewartville (MN) (42-15), #10188 La Crescent (MN) (18-0)

39Litchfield (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - SouthAAA2-71-5 (6th)2-5-14.2-0.647-42
WINS: #12161 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) (21-20), #12183 St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) (25-0), LOSSES: #5277 Delano (MN) (50-20), #5659 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) (28-14), #5917 Melrose (MN) (40-19), #6633 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) (28-20), #7216 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) (56-20), #8336 Annandale (MN) (32-22), #9546 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) (17-14)

40Virginia (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - WhiteAAA5-43-2 (3rd)2-3-14.3-1633-54
WINS: #11069 Aitkin (MN) (6-0), #12894 Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) (33-0), #13396 International Falls (MN) (14-6), #13396 International Falls (MN) (29-6), #13459 Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) (35-8), LOSSES: #6629 Two Harbors (MN) (28-6), #8016 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (26-20), #9382 Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) (30-14), #9382 Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) (20-8)

41Norwood-Young America (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - BlueAAA5-44-3 (t 4th)0-2-15.8-11.140-49
WINS: #9510 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) (30-7), #11988 Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) (18-7), #12877 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) (14-0), #13429 St. James (MN) (27-8), #13665 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) (34-18), LOSSES: #4118 Jordan (MN) (58-6), #8274 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) (19-16), #9705 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) (25-0), #10498 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) (14-12)

42Worthington (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - RedAAA2-72-6 (t 8th)1-4-15.92.852-41
WINS: #10495 St. Peter (MN) (27-12), #12972 Albert Lea (MN) (14-0), LOSSES: #1970 Marshall (MN) (56-0), #3005 Waseca (MN) (47-0), #4118 Jordan (MN) (51-21), #4320 Fairmont (MN) (42-13), #8488 New Ulm (MN) (44-16), #8681 Belle Plaine (MN) (13-7), #8827 Luverne (MN) (21-8)

43East Grand Forks (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - RedAAA3-72-5 (6th)3-4-16.2-2.850-49
WINS: #12212 Thief River Falls (MN) (13-6), #12212 Thief River Falls (MN) (22-19), #12918 Park Rapids (MN) (32-14), LOSSES: #3116 Pequot Lakes (MN) (27-0), #3997 Fergus Falls (MN) (33-3), #6238 Perham (MN) (43-13), #6238 Perham (MN) (45-12), #6366 Detroit Lakes (MN) (33-6), #6925 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) (27-0), #9188 Crookston (MN) (31-27)

44Montevideo (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 2AAA2-72-5 (6th)0-2-19.7-3.945-40
WINS: #11908 Osakis (MN) (27-7), #13346 Benson (MN) (35-12), LOSSES: #2826 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (58-6), #5917 Melrose (MN) (27-18), #6997 Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) (35-6), #7950 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) (41-7), #8411 Albany (MN) (22-6), #8893 Sauk Centre (MN) (31-14), #10587 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) (41-15)

45Brooklyn Center (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - BlueAAA5-45-1 (2nd)2-2-22.8-20.941-46
WINS: #12679 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) (12-9), #12766 Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) (26-10), #13960 Edison [Thomas] (Minneapolis, MN) (37-12), #14163 Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) (39-12), #14347 Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) (36-6), LOSSES: #5024 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (54-0), #8595 Como Park (St. Paul, MN) (46-12), #9378 Pine City (MN) (20-14), #10560 Spectrum (Elk River, MN) (46-6)

46Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - SouthAAA1-90-6 (7th)1-7-23.3-2.749-51
WINS: #12341 Rockford (MN) (21-6), LOSSES: #4118 Jordan (MN) (58-6), #5277 Delano (MN) (26-6), #5659 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) (27-14), #6633 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) (22-10), #7739 Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) (34-7), #8336 Annandale (MN) (34-14), #9546 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) (35-14), #10628 Litchfield (MN) (21-20), #12840 Milaca (MN) (28-14)

47St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - NorthAAA2-71-5 (6th)2-4-23.4-640-46
WINS: #9546 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) (20-19), #12840 Milaca (MN) (7-0), LOSSES: #5352 Zimmerman (MN) (41-6), #7216 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) (40-10), #7216 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) (28-21), #8411 Albany (MN) (30-17), #10394 Little Falls (MN) (53-6), #10628 Litchfield (MN) (25-0), #11464 Foley (MN) (24-10)

48Thief River Falls (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - RedAAA1-81-6 (7th)1-5-23.6-1.249-42
WINS: #12918 Park Rapids (MN) (7-6), LOSSES: #3116 Pequot Lakes (MN) (35-0), #3997 Fergus Falls (MN) (42-0), #6038 Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) (6-0), #6238 Perham (MN) (65-20), #6366 Detroit Lakes (MN) (46-7), #6925 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) (57-0), #10988 East Grand Forks (MN) (13-6), #10988 East Grand Forks (MN) (22-19)

49Rockford (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 1AAA0-90-7 (8th)0-4-24.67.856-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1020 Pierz (MN) (50-0), #2276 Paynesville (MN) (54-0), #4720 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) (27-0), #5659 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) (45-7), #5693 Holdingford (MN) (26-0), #5917 Melrose (MN) (40-7), #7795 Maple Lake (MN) (23-10), #11414 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) (22-12), #12161 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) (21-6)

50Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - GoldAAA0-90-5 (6th)0-3-28.1148-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1062 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) (48-33), #4803 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) (37-0), #6660 Mora (MN) (28-6), #7739 Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) (41-14), #9135 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) (31-0), #9430 Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) (20-7), #9523 Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) (35-6), #10334 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) (35-16), #12097 New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep (Woodbury, MN) (34-27)

51Milaca (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - NorthAAA1-80-6 (7th)1-5-28.9-2.847-42
WINS: #12161 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) (28-14), LOSSES: #1020 Pierz (MN) (69-0), #5352 Zimmerman (MN) (49-6), #7216 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) (41-0), #8336 Annandale (MN) (35-12), #8411 Albany (MN) (49-0), #10394 Little Falls (MN) (49-26), #11464 Foley (MN) (28-6), #12183 St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) (7-0)

52Park Rapids (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - RedAAA0-90-7 (8th)0-6-29.71.149-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3116 Pequot Lakes (MN) (55-8), #3997 Fergus Falls (MN) (42-14), #6238 Perham (MN) (40-6), #6366 Detroit Lakes (MN) (48-6), #6925 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) (45-12), #6925 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) (50-6), #10988 East Grand Forks (MN) (32-14), #11107 United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN) (22-0), #12212 Thief River Falls (MN) (7-6)

53Marshall (Duluth, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaFreelanceAAA0-0 0-0-31.800-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

54International Falls (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - WhiteAAA0-90-5 (5th)0-6-34.4-4.653-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4640 Proctor (MN) (33-22), #6629 Two Harbors (MN) (48-8), #6629 Two Harbors (MN) (68-6), #8016 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (42-0), #9382 Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) (36-6), #10644 Virginia (MN) (29-6), #10644 Virginia (MN) (14-6), #11069 Aitkin (MN) (15-6), #12894 Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) (28-7)

55Edison [Thomas] (Minneapolis, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - BlueAAA3-72-4 (5th)2-3-42.4-21.143-51
WINS: #14163 Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) (56-40), #14347 Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) (32-20), #14347 Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) (20-2), LOSSES: #1062 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) (61-20), #10443 Columbia Heights (MN) (45-0), #10560 Spectrum (Elk River, MN) (44-16), #12081 Brooklyn Center (MN) (37-12), #12679 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) (40-8), #12766 Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) (42-8), #12897 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) (37-28)

56Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - BlueAAA1-80-6 (7th)0-4-53.6-32.432-52
WINS: #14220 Harding (St. Paul, MN) (59-23), LOSSES: #10443 Columbia Heights (MN) (56-18), #10560 Spectrum (Elk River, MN) (56-7), #12081 Brooklyn Center (MN) (36-6), #12679 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) (21-20), #12766 Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) (26-0), #13960 Edison [Thomas] (Minneapolis, MN) (32-20), #13960 Edison [Thomas] (Minneapolis, MN) (20-2), #14163 Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) (52-29)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - RedAAAA11-14-1 (2nd)9-146.723.679-49
WINS: #1289 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) (20-8), #1329 Winona (MN) (26-22), #1909 Orono (Long Lake, MN) (35-14), #1909 Orono (Long Lake, MN) (48-7), #2051 South St. Paul (MN) (18-7), #3143 Waconia (MN) (46-13), #3421 St. Louis Park (MN) (30-0), #4803 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) (34-7), #5699 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) (60-6), #7224 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) (47-6), #10354 Richfield (MN) (56-13), LOSSES: #1155 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) (20-19)

2Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - RedAAAA8-15-0 (1st)4-136.820.848-46
WINS: #472 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (20-19), #1909 Orono (Long Lake, MN) (14-0), #3042 Chanhassen (MN) (26-0), #3143 Waconia (MN) (28-14), #3421 St. Louis Park (MN) (48-20), #5699 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) (60-21), #7222 Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) (55-14), #10354 Richfield (MN) (74-14), LOSSES: #1909 Orono (Long Lake, MN) (19-15)

3Rocori (Cold Spring, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - WhiteAAAA10-16-0 (1st)9-135.220.561-52
WINS: #2041 Alexandria (MN) (30-14), #3136 Becker (MN) (16-14), #3250 Hutchinson (MN) (16-7), #3997 Fergus Falls (MN) (30-0), #4160 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) (24-14), #4160 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) (20-3), #4471 Willmar (MN) (28-26), #5030 Big Lake (MN) (30-14), #6366 Detroit Lakes (MN) (20-12), #9118 Princeton (MN) (35-7), LOSSES: #472 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (20-8)

4Winona (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - BlueAAAA11-15-0 (1st)6-134.91157-66
WINS: #1824 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (38-13), #3046 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) (34-14), #3637 Austin (MN) (40-21), #4107 Century (Rochester, MN) (39-14), #5349 Fridley (MN) (17-14), #7092 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) (32-8), #7292 New Prague (MN) (41-14), #8772 Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) (50-14), #9311 Faribault (MN) (41-0), #11435 Red Wing (MN) (42-6), #11435 Red Wing (MN) (56-8), LOSSES: #472 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (26-22)

5Cloquet (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - RedAAAA12-07-0 (1st)9-034.17.963-57
WINS: #2051 South St. Paul (MN) (40-21), #3136 Becker (MN) (36-21), #4636 North Branch (MN) (32-28), #4640 Proctor (MN) (22-6), #4636 North Branch (MN) (46-26), #5456 Esko (MN) (55-20), #7036 Duluth East (Duluth, MN) (20-0), #8540 Grand Rapids (MN) (49-28), #9261 Hermantown (MN) (43-7), #9261 Hermantown (MN) (42-6), #11157 Denfeld (Duluth, MN) (42-0), #11317 Hibbing (MN) (42-7), LOSSES: none

6Orono (Long Lake, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - RedAAAA6-52-3 (4th)4-329.925.371-40
WINS: #1155 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) (19-15), #3143 Waconia (MN) (28-21), #5241 St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) (36-7), #5699 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) (52-14), #7222 Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) (49-21), #10354 Richfield (MN) (46-30), LOSSES: #472 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (35-14), #472 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (48-7), #1155 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) (14-0), #2136 Chaska (MN) (26-22), #3421 St. Louis Park (MN) (16-14)

7Marshall (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - RedAAAA10-18-0 (1st)5-129.4755-57
WINS: #3005 Waseca (MN) (41-13), #3005 Waseca (MN) (34-13), #4118 Jordan (MN) (76-34), #6633 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) (50-36), #8114 Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN) (55-12), #8488 New Ulm (MN) (73-0), #8681 Belle Plaine (MN) (58-0), #10495 St. Peter (MN) (37-7), #10945 Worthington (MN) (56-0), #12972 Albert Lea (MN) (70-0), LOSSES: #2051 South St. Paul (MN) (42-14)

8South St. Paul (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - GreyAAAA9-34-0 (1st)5-228.815.473-54
WINS: #1970 Marshall (MN) (42-14), #3335 Mahtomedi (MN) (27-13), #6593 Hastings (MN) (21-7), #6960 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) (34-6), #7224 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) (15-14), #7224 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) (38-7), #7352 Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) (26-6), #7401 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) (41-6), #7401 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) (48-7), LOSSES: #472 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (18-7), #1420 Cloquet (MN) (40-21), #3696 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) (40-39)

9Waseca (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - RedAAAA8-27-1 (2nd)3-222.29.356-47
WINS: #3250 Hutchinson (MN) (39-22), #4118 Jordan (MN) (20-0), #4320 Fairmont (MN) (14-9), #8114 Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN) (41-12), #8488 New Ulm (MN) (46-14), #10495 St. Peter (MN) (48-14), #10945 Worthington (MN) (47-0), #12972 Albert Lea (MN) (57-0), LOSSES: #1970 Marshall (MN) (34-13), #1970 Marshall (MN) (41-13)

10Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - RedAAAA9-17-0 (1st)1-1226.545-56
WINS: #4482 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (34-14), #5665 Byron (MN) (19-16), #6019 Cannon Falls (MN) (40-24), #7013 Pine Island (MN) (35-21), #7439 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) (48-15), #7483 Stewartville (MN) (55-13), #9311 Faribault (MN) (43-16), #10188 La Crescent (MN) (40-0), #10625 Lake City (MN) (28-21), LOSSES: #1329 Winona (MN) (34-14)

11Becker (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - WhiteAAAA7-53-3 (t 3rd)6-421.515.767-56
WINS: #4171 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) (56-44), #4160 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) (21-17), #5030 Big Lake (MN) (37-20), #5030 Big Lake (MN) (37-14), #5277 Delano (MN) (36-28), #9118 Princeton (MN) (56-0), #9118 Princeton (MN) (42-12), LOSSES: #1289 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) (16-14), #1420 Cloquet (MN) (36-21), #1581 Brainerd (MN) (36-8), #3250 Hutchinson (MN) (31-17), #4471 Willmar (MN) (8-6)

12Hutchinson (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - WhiteAAAA7-35-1 (2nd)6-220.813.749-51
WINS: #3136 Becker (MN) (31-17), #4160 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) (29-14), #4471 Willmar (MN) (46-38), #5030 Big Lake (MN) (21-14), #7313 Monticello (MN) (34-6), #8488 New Ulm (MN) (44-20), #9118 Princeton (MN) (54-7), LOSSES: #1289 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) (16-7), #2681 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) (23-22), #3005 Waseca (MN) (39-22)

13Fergus Falls (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - RedAAAA8-27-0 (1st)2-216.76.548-52
WINS: #3116 Pequot Lakes (MN) (23-21), #6238 Perham (MN) (35-20), #6366 Detroit Lakes (MN) (42-21), #6366 Detroit Lakes (MN) (27-17), #6925 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) (30-13), #10988 East Grand Forks (MN) (33-3), #12212 Thief River Falls (MN) (42-0), #12918 Park Rapids (MN) (42-14), LOSSES: #1289 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) (30-0), #4471 Willmar (MN) (28-13)

14Apollo (St. Cloud, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - WhiteAAAA5-53-3 (t 3rd)4-415.815.354-48
WINS: #4471 Willmar (MN) (26-24), #5030 Big Lake (MN) (28-17), #8952 Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) (34-14), #9118 Princeton (MN) (21-15), #10394 Little Falls (MN) (33-8), LOSSES: #965 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) (42-16), #1289 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) (20-3), #1289 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) (24-14), #3136 Becker (MN) (21-17), #3250 Hutchinson (MN) (29-14)

15Willmar (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - WhiteAAAA4-53-3 (t 3rd)4-414.316.552-40
WINS: #3136 Becker (MN) (8-6), #3997 Fergus Falls (MN) (28-13), #5030 Big Lake (MN) (38-6), #9118 Princeton (MN) (54-14), LOSSES: #1289 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) (28-26), #1667 Moorhead (MN) (36-20), #3250 Hutchinson (MN) (46-38), #4160 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) (26-24), #6366 Detroit Lakes (MN) (41-40)

16North Branch (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - RedAAAA7-35-2 (t 2nd)6-213.66.149-49
WINS: #7036 Duluth East (Duluth, MN) (66-45), #8540 Grand Rapids (MN) (55-36), #8540 Grand Rapids (MN) (29-6), #9118 Princeton (MN) (50-30), #9261 Hermantown (MN) (42-28), #11157 Denfeld (Duluth, MN) (52-20), #11317 Hibbing (MN) (49-14), LOSSES: #1420 Cloquet (MN) (46-26), #1420 Cloquet (MN) (32-28), #4640 Proctor (MN) (23-14)

17Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - GoldAAAA8-25-0 (1st)3-112.73.444-53
WINS: #7739 Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) (24-14), #8131 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) (19-17), #9135 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) (27-20), #9430 Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) (29-17), #10334 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) (37-34), #10354 Richfield (MN) (47-19), #12097 New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep (Woodbury, MN) (40-0), #12760 Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN) (37-0), LOSSES: #472 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (34-7), #1062 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) (48-23)

18Big Lake (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - WhiteAAAA5-61-5 (6th)3-611.611.159-51
WINS: #3668 Bemidji (MN) (32-28), #5352 Zimmerman (MN) (28-6), #7036 Duluth East (Duluth, MN) (30-15), #9118 Princeton (MN) (38-20), #11464 Foley (MN) (35-7), LOSSES: #1289 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) (30-14), #3136 Becker (MN) (37-20), #3136 Becker (MN) (37-14), #3250 Hutchinson (MN) (21-14), #4160 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) (28-17), #4471 Willmar (MN) (38-6)

19St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - MaroonAAAA6-34-1 (2nd)3-110.76.145-45
WINS: #5349 Fridley (MN) (35-14), #8131 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) (42-19), #9135 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) (47-12), #9523 Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) (40-0), #10334 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) (21-20), #12097 New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep (Woodbury, MN) (41-13), LOSSES: #1062 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) (50-14), #1909 Orono (Long Lake, MN) (36-7), #9430 Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) (21-20)

20Delano (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - SouthAAAA7-26-0 (1st)2-210.41.745-44
WINS: #5659 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) (21-9), #6633 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) (41-36), #8336 Annandale (MN) (34-20), #9546 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) (26-7), #10394 Little Falls (MN) (37-6), #10628 Litchfield (MN) (50-20), #12161 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) (26-6), LOSSES: #3136 Becker (MN) (36-28), #5352 Zimmerman (MN) (28-24)

21Fridley (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - MaroonAAAA8-42-3 (4th)4-2101.763-55
WINS: #5699 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) (49-48), #7739 Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) (27-18), #8734 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) (21-12), #9430 Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) (27-10), #9523 Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) (35-15), #10334 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) (14-6), #12097 New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep (Woodbury, MN) (70-15), #12897 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) (49-0), LOSSES: #1062 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) (51-33), #1329 Winona (MN) (17-14), #5241 St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) (35-14), #8131 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) (40-21)

22Zimmerman (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - NorthAAAA8-16-0 (1st)4-110-3.538-49
WINS: #5277 Delano (MN) (28-24), #6633 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) (38-14), #7216 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) (28-7), #8411 Albany (MN) (31-14), #10394 Little Falls (MN) (38-14), #11464 Foley (MN) (34-6), #12183 St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) (41-6), #12840 Milaca (MN) (49-6), LOSSES: #5030 Big Lake (MN) (28-6)

23DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - RedAAAA6-51-4 (5th)5-48.57.861-52
WINS: #7224 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) (22-6), #7401 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) (38-15), #8595 Como Park (St. Paul, MN) (27-12), #9000 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) (35-19), #10354 Richfield (MN) (51-13), #10443 Columbia Heights (MN) (38-13), LOSSES: #472 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (60-6), #1155 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) (60-21), #1909 Orono (Long Lake, MN) (52-14), #3421 St. Louis Park (MN) (28-20), #5349 Fridley (MN) (49-48)

24Detroit Lakes (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - RedAAAA4-63-4 (5th)1-35.67.456-44
WINS: #4471 Willmar (MN) (41-40), #10988 East Grand Forks (MN) (33-6), #12212 Thief River Falls (MN) (46-7), #12918 Park Rapids (MN) (48-6), LOSSES: #1289 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) (20-12), #3116 Pequot Lakes (MN) (28-12), #3997 Fergus Falls (MN) (27-17), #3997 Fergus Falls (MN) (42-21), #6238 Perham (MN) (32-20), #6925 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) (35-21)

25Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - SouthAAAA5-53-3 (t 3rd)2-34.43.853-43
WINS: #7092 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) (28-6), #9546 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) (26-0), #10394 Little Falls (MN) (36-20), #10628 Litchfield (MN) (28-20), #12161 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) (22-10), LOSSES: #1970 Marshall (MN) (50-36), #5277 Delano (MN) (41-36), #5352 Zimmerman (MN) (38-14), #5659 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) (20-14), #8336 Annandale (MN) (44-21)

26Mankato East (Mankato, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - BlueAAAA3-62-3 (4th)2-22.51556-37
WINS: #5121 Mayo (Rochester, MN) (23-14), #9311 Faribault (MN) (29-6), #11435 Red Wing (MN) (58-18), LOSSES: #602 Owatonna (MN) (48-0), #1329 Winona (MN) (32-8), #1824 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (38-12), #3222 Northfield (MN) (31-14), #3637 Austin (MN) (47-26), #6633 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) (28-6)

27Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - GreyAAAA3-71-3 (t 3rd)1-521263-47
WINS: #6593 Hastings (MN) (7-6), #6960 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) (28-23), #12097 New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep (Woodbury, MN) (56-30), LOSSES: #472 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (47-6), #2051 South St. Paul (MN) (15-14), #2051 South St. Paul (MN) (38-7), #3335 Mahtomedi (MN) (27-6), #4715 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (35-14), #5699 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) (22-6), #7401 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) (7-6)

28Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - GreyAAAA4-71-3 (t 3rd)3-31.22.758-55
WINS: #6593 Hastings (MN) (10-7), #7224 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) (7-6), #9135 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) (28-6), #14220 Harding (St. Paul, MN) (48-6), LOSSES: #2051 South St. Paul (MN) (48-7), #2051 South St. Paul (MN) (41-6), #3335 Mahtomedi (MN) (35-28), #3696 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) (24-6), #5699 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) (38-15), #6960 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) (14-13), #7352 Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) (34-6)

29New Ulm (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - RedAAAA3-63-5 (6th)0-3-3.39.956-38
WINS: #8114 Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN) (34-26), #10495 St. Peter (MN) (36-27), #10945 Worthington (MN) (44-16), LOSSES: #1970 Marshall (MN) (73-0), #3005 Waseca (MN) (46-14), #3250 Hutchinson (MN) (44-20), #4118 Jordan (MN) (57-25), #4320 Fairmont (MN) (42-7), #8681 Belle Plaine (MN) (27-18)

30Grand Rapids (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - RedAAAA3-63-4 (5th)3-3-3.56.353-37
WINS: #9261 Hermantown (MN) (24-6), #11157 Denfeld (Duluth, MN) (34-12), #11317 Hibbing (MN) (27-6), LOSSES: #1420 Cloquet (MN) (49-28), #4640 Proctor (MN) (9-0), #4636 North Branch (MN) (55-36), #4636 North Branch (MN) (29-6), #6660 Mora (MN) (39-22), #7036 Duluth East (Duluth, MN) (26-6)

31Como Park (St. Paul, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - RedAAAA6-34-2 (t 2nd)3-2-3.7-13.641-44
WINS: #8734 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) (38-25), #9882 Breck (Minneapolis, MN) (18-13), #12081 Brooklyn Center (MN) (46-12), #12897 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) (53-18), #14163 Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) (54-20), #14220 Harding (St. Paul, MN) (50-13), LOSSES: #5024 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (42-22), #5699 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) (27-12), #10443 Columbia Heights (MN) (14-8)

32St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - RedAAAA6-34-2 (t 2nd)3-2-4.3-10.348-39
WINS: #9882 Breck (Minneapolis, MN) (38-21), #10443 Columbia Heights (MN) (49-46), #10560 Spectrum (Elk River, MN) (38-22), #12679 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) (35-0), #12897 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) (37-7), #14220 Harding (St. Paul, MN) (49-6), LOSSES: #5024 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (46-15), #5349 Fridley (MN) (21-12), #8595 Como Park (St. Paul, MN) (38-25)

33Princeton (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - WhiteAAAA0-90-6 (7th)0-8-6.122.360-36
WINS: none, LOSSES: #965 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) (47-16), #1289 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) (35-7), #3136 Becker (MN) (42-12), #3136 Becker (MN) (56-0), #3250 Hutchinson (MN) (54-7), #4160 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) (21-15), #4471 Willmar (MN) (54-14), #4636 North Branch (MN) (50-30), #5030 Big Lake (MN) (38-20)

34Johnson (St. Paul, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - GoldAAAA5-44-1 (2nd)1-3-6.2-4.433-53
WINS: #7739 Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) (21-12), #9430 Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) (12-7), #9523 Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) (27-7), #12097 New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep (Woodbury, MN) (46-32), #12760 Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN) (31-0), LOSSES: #4803 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) (27-20), #5241 St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) (47-12), #7401 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) (28-6), #10334 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) (16-12)

35Hermantown (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - RedAAAA3-71-6 (t 6th)2-5-6.85.559-43
WINS: #8016 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (34-0), #11157 Denfeld (Duluth, MN) (13-12), #11317 Hibbing (MN) (34-20), LOSSES: #1420 Cloquet (MN) (42-6), #1420 Cloquet (MN) (43-7), #4640 Proctor (MN) (19-0), #4636 North Branch (MN) (42-28), #7036 Duluth East (Duluth, MN) (27-16), #8540 Grand Rapids (MN) (24-6), #11317 Hibbing (MN) (20-14)

36Faribault (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - BlueAAAA1-81-4 (5th)1-3-719.762-31
WINS: #11435 Red Wing (MN) (28-6), LOSSES: #602 Owatonna (MN) (61-0), #1329 Winona (MN) (41-0), #1824 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (62-6), #3046 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) (43-16), #3222 Northfield (MN) (24-0), #3637 Austin (MN) (42-8), #5121 Mayo (Rochester, MN) (42-6), #7092 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) (29-6)

37Richfield (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - RedAAAA0-90-5 (6th)0-5-12.618.159-34
WINS: none, LOSSES: #472 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (56-13), #1155 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) (74-14), #1909 Orono (Long Lake, MN) (46-30), #3421 St. Louis Park (MN) (28-20), #3432 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) (67-6), #4803 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) (47-19), #5699 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) (51-13), #9000 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) (42-30), #9295 Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) (42-34)

38Little Falls (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - NorthAAAA3-63-3 (4th)1-4-12.8-0.443-43
WINS: #11464 Foley (MN) (22-14), #12183 St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) (53-6), #12840 Milaca (MN) (49-26), LOSSES: #4160 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) (33-8), #5277 Delano (MN) (37-6), #5352 Zimmerman (MN) (38-14), #6633 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) (36-20), #7216 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) (41-6), #8411 Albany (MN) (51-12)

39Columbia Heights (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - RedAAAA5-43-3 (t 4th)3-2-13.1-15.140-46
WINS: #8595 Como Park (St. Paul, MN) (14-8), #12897 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) (33-0), #13960 Edison [Thomas] (Minneapolis, MN) (45-0), #14220 Harding (St. Paul, MN) (55-0), #14347 Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) (56-18), LOSSES: #5024 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (52-21), #5699 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) (38-13), #8734 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) (49-46), #9882 Breck (Minneapolis, MN) (37-19)

40Denfeld (Duluth, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - RedAAAA1-71-6 (t 6th)1-4-17.25.848-32
WINS: #11317 Hibbing (MN) (20-5), LOSSES: #1420 Cloquet (MN) (42-0), #4636 North Branch (MN) (52-20), #4640 Proctor (MN) (25-6), #6629 Two Harbors (MN) (41-14), #7036 Duluth East (Duluth, MN) (26-0), #8540 Grand Rapids (MN) (34-12), #9261 Hermantown (MN) (13-12)

41Hibbing (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - RedAAAA2-71-6 (t 6th)1-5-18.1045-43
WINS: #9261 Hermantown (MN) (20-14), #12894 Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) (25-12), LOSSES: #1420 Cloquet (MN) (42-7), #4640 Proctor (MN) (41-0), #4636 North Branch (MN) (49-14), #7036 Duluth East (Duluth, MN) (25-13), #8540 Grand Rapids (MN) (27-6), #9261 Hermantown (MN) (34-20), #11157 Denfeld (Duluth, MN) (20-5)

42Red Wing (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - BlueAAAA1-90-5 (6th)1-4-18.79.149-53
WINS: #12972 Albert Lea (MN) (20-16), LOSSES: #1329 Winona (MN) (42-6), #1329 Winona (MN) (56-8), #1824 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (63-12), #3637 Austin (MN) (43-8), #4107 Century (Rochester, MN) (13-0), #7092 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) (58-18), #7292 New Prague (MN) (56-8), #8772 Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) (45-6), #9311 Faribault (MN) (28-6)

43Foley (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - NorthAAAA2-72-4 (5th)0-3-18.9-1.547-42
WINS: #12183 St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) (24-10), #12840 Milaca (MN) (28-6), LOSSES: #5030 Big Lake (MN) (35-7), #5352 Zimmerman (MN) (34-6), #5659 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) (42-17), #7216 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) (38-7), #8336 Annandale (MN) (34-14), #8411 Albany (MN) (30-7), #10394 Little Falls (MN) (22-14)

44New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep (Woodbury, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - GoldAAAA1-81-4 (5th)0-5-22.90.243-44
WINS: #12760 Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN) (34-27), LOSSES: #4803 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) (40-0), #5241 St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) (41-13), #5349 Fridley (MN) (70-15), #7224 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) (56-30), #7739 Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) (40-0), #8131 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) (40-0), #9135 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) (46-32), #9430 Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) (29-14)

45Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - RedAAAA3-61-5 (6th)1-4-29.5-10.647-41
WINS: #12679 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) (14-7), #13960 Edison [Thomas] (Minneapolis, MN) (37-28), #14220 Harding (St. Paul, MN) (38-16), LOSSES: #5024 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (54-6), #5349 Fridley (MN) (49-0), #8595 Como Park (St. Paul, MN) (53-18), #8734 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) (37-7), #9882 Breck (Minneapolis, MN) (39-7), #10443 Columbia Heights (MN) (33-0)

46Albert Lea (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - RedAAAA0-90-8 (10th)0-3-30.21.450-44
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1970 Marshall (MN) (70-0), #3005 Waseca (MN) (57-0), #4118 Jordan (MN) (49-6), #4320 Fairmont (MN) (48-6), #8114 Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN) (40-8), #8681 Belle Plaine (MN) (37-6), #10495 St. Peter (MN) (23-0), #10945 Worthington (MN) (14-0), #11435 Red Wing (MN) (20-16)

47Harding (St. Paul, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - RedAAAA0-90-6 (7th)0-5-49.5-10.347-38
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5024 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (56-8), #7401 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) (48-6), #8595 Como Park (St. Paul, MN) (50-13), #8734 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) (49-6), #9882 Breck (Minneapolis, MN) (49-14), #10443 Columbia Heights (MN) (55-0), #10560 Spectrum (Elk River, MN) (63-20), #12897 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) (38-16), #14347 Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) (59-23)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Elk River (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - BlueAAAAA11-16-1 (t 1st)10-146.626.666-55
WINS: #965 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) (14-13), #1399 Apple Valley (MN) (51-40), #1504 Andover (MN) (69-54), #1504 Andover (MN) (66-60), #1667 Moorhead (MN) (44-31), #2681 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) (63-28), #3570 Buffalo (MN) (45-13), #4171 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) (40-21), #4687 St. Francis (MN) (49-17), #5893 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) (71-21), #7313 Monticello (MN) (28-12), LOSSES: #2827 Rogers (MN) (24-20)

2Owatonna (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - RedAAAAA11-14-1 (2nd)9-144.415.857-62
WINS: #1581 Brainerd (MN) (56-28), #3335 Mahtomedi (MN) (59-34), #3637 Austin (MN) (55-34), #3637 Austin (MN) (70-36), #4107 Century (Rochester, MN) (46-7), #4107 Century (Rochester, MN) (37-0), #5121 Mayo (Rochester, MN) (46-7), #7092 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) (48-0), #7292 New Prague (MN) (49-0), #8772 Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) (42-6), #9311 Faribault (MN) (61-0), LOSSES: #3222 Northfield (MN) (21-17)

3St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - RedAAAAA8-34-2 (t 2nd)6-338.821.253-56
WINS: #1581 Brainerd (MN) (45-6), #2681 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) (34-6), #2827 Rogers (MN) (40-14), #3668 Bemidji (MN) (49-7), #4160 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) (42-16), #7313 Monticello (MN) (62-6), #8952 Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) (42-0), #9118 Princeton (MN) (47-16), LOSSES: #487 Elk River (MN) (14-13), #1667 Moorhead (MN) (18-14), #2041 Alexandria (MN) (36-27)

4Apple Valley (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - MaroonAAAAA10-24-0 (1st)9-234.216.759-61
WINS: #1824 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (41-28), #3696 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) (42-21), #4715 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (42-7), #4715 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (14-0), #6593 Hastings (MN) (56-13), #6593 Hastings (MN) (38-14), #7222 Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) (43-9), #7352 Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) (42-14), #8254 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (27-7), #9295 Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) (56-13), LOSSES: #487 Elk River (MN) (51-40), #2136 Chaska (MN) (20-17)

5Andover (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - BlueAAAAA8-36-1 (t 1st)7-333.422.953-59
WINS: #2827 Rogers (MN) (34-20), #3570 Buffalo (MN) (42-20), #4171 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) (50-24), #4171 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) (62-41), #4687 St. Francis (MN) (50-42), #4687 St. Francis (MN) (30-13), #5893 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) (50-28), #7313 Monticello (MN) (60-7), LOSSES: #487 Elk River (MN) (66-60), #487 Elk River (MN) (69-54), #2041 Alexandria (MN) (34-28)

6Brainerd (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - RedAAAAA9-34-2 (t 2nd)7-332.62667-56
WINS: #1667 Moorhead (MN) (35-28), #2041 Alexandria (MN) (23-14), #2041 Alexandria (MN) (50-43), #3136 Becker (MN) (36-8), #3421 St. Louis Park (MN) (24-7), #3570 Buffalo (MN) (30-23), #3668 Bemidji (MN) (28-21), #3668 Bemidji (MN) (47-43), #8952 Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) (54-0), LOSSES: #602 Owatonna (MN) (56-28), #965 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) (45-6), #2681 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) (6-0)

7Moorhead (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - RedAAAAA6-35-1 (1st)5-331.926.552-41
WINS: #965 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) (18-14), #2041 Alexandria (MN) (47-20), #2681 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) (28-7), #3668 Bemidji (MN) (41-21), #4471 Willmar (MN) (36-20), #8952 Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) (44-17), LOSSES: #487 Elk River (MN) (44-31), #1581 Brainerd (MN) (35-28), #2041 Alexandria (MN) (27-20)

8Mankato West (Mankato, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - BlueAAAAA10-24-1 (2nd)7-130.713.851-69
WINS: #3042 Chanhassen (MN) (14-7), #3143 Waconia (MN) (24-14), #3637 Austin (MN) (35-0), #4107 Century (Rochester, MN) (28-0), #7092 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) (38-12), #7222 Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) (62-35), #7292 New Prague (MN) (41-7), #8772 Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) (41-0), #9311 Faribault (MN) (62-6), #11435 Red Wing (MN) (63-12), LOSSES: #1329 Winona (MN) (38-13), #1399 Apple Valley (MN) (41-28)

9Alexandria (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - RedAAAAA5-53-3 (t 4th)5-428.929.166-38
WINS: #965 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) (36-27), #1504 Andover (MN) (34-28), #1667 Moorhead (MN) (27-20), #3668 Bemidji (MN) (59-42), #8952 Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) (32-0), LOSSES: #1289 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) (30-14), #1581 Brainerd (MN) (23-14), #1581 Brainerd (MN) (50-43), #1667 Moorhead (MN) (47-20), #2681 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) (38-36)

10Chaska (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - WhiteAAAAA8-14-0 (1st)6-128.117.444-46
WINS: #1399 Apple Valley (MN) (20-17), #1909 Orono (Long Lake, MN) (26-22), #3042 Chanhassen (MN) (14-0), #3143 Waconia (MN) (44-30), #5067 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) (21-16), #5913 Coon Rapids (MN) (24-17), #7222 Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) (42-24), #9295 Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) (35-0), LOSSES: #3143 Waconia (MN) (20-10)

11Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - RedAAAAA6-43-3 (t 4th)5-424.325.956-47
WINS: #1581 Brainerd (MN) (6-0), #2041 Alexandria (MN) (38-36), #3250 Hutchinson (MN) (23-22), #4687 St. Francis (MN) (16-6), #4701 Osseo (MN) (24-12), #8952 Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) (40-14), LOSSES: #487 Elk River (MN) (63-28), #965 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) (34-6), #1667 Moorhead (MN) (28-7), #3668 Bemidji (MN) (37-12)

12Rogers (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - BlueAAAAA6-36-1 (t 1st)5-323.324.445-47
WINS: #487 Elk River (MN) (24-20), #3570 Buffalo (MN) (28-21), #4171 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) (34-28), #4687 St. Francis (MN) (15-12), #5893 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) (45-24), #7313 Monticello (MN) (32-27), LOSSES: #965 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) (40-14), #1504 Andover (MN) (34-20), #3668 Bemidji (MN) (24-21)

13Chanhassen (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - WhiteAAAAA6-33-1 (2nd)4-22217.144-42
WINS: #3143 Waconia (MN) (32-13), #5067 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) (29-10), #5913 Coon Rapids (MN) (28-7), #7222 Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) (35-13), #8254 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (24-14), #9295 Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) (35-0), LOSSES: #1155 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) (26-0), #1824 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (14-7), #2136 Chaska (MN) (14-0)

14Waconia (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - WhiteAAAAA5-62-2 (3rd)4-321.420.662-45
WINS: #2136 Chaska (MN) (20-10), #7222 Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) (24-20), #7292 New Prague (MN) (31-7), #8254 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (38-20), #9295 Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) (57-7), LOSSES: #472 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (46-13), #1155 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) (28-14), #1824 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (24-14), #1909 Orono (Long Lake, MN) (28-21), #2136 Chaska (MN) (44-30), #3042 Chanhassen (MN) (32-13)

15Northfield (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - RedAAAAA8-15-0 (1st)6-12112.437-52
WINS: #602 Owatonna (MN) (21-17), #3637 Austin (MN) (24-17), #4107 Century (Rochester, MN) (14-0), #5121 Mayo (Rochester, MN) (21-7), #7092 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) (31-14), #7292 New Prague (MN) (24-6), #8772 Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) (35-21), #9311 Faribault (MN) (24-0), LOSSES: #4107 Century (Rochester, MN) (14-12)

16Mahtomedi (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - GreyAAAAA9-23-1 (2nd)6-120.39.954-61
WINS: #3696 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) (42-14), #4715 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (21-14), #6960 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) (27-20), #6960 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) (14-0), #7224 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) (27-6), #7401 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) (35-28), #8447 Forest Lake (MN) (19-16), #9523 Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) (42-21), #10998 North (North St. Paul, MN) (47-19), LOSSES: #602 Owatonna (MN) (59-34), #2051 South St. Paul (MN) (27-13)

17St. Louis Park (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - RedAAAAA7-43-2 (3rd)4-219.816.166-46
WINS: #1909 Orono (Long Lake, MN) (16-14), #3432 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) (13-12), #5699 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) (28-20), #7902 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) (16-13), #9000 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) (21-18), #9295 Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) (40-0), #10354 Richfield (MN) (28-20), LOSSES: #472 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (30-0), #1155 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) (48-20), #1581 Brainerd (MN) (24-7), #3432 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) (40-17)

18Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - GoldAAAAA9-14-0 (1st)7-119.73.137-62
WINS: #3421 St. Louis Park (MN) (40-17), #5067 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) (20-7), #7902 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) (41-34), #7965 Spring Lake Park (MN) (44-7), #7965 Spring Lake Park (MN) (23-0), #9000 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) (39-12), #9295 Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) (33-0), #10354 Richfield (MN) (67-6), #10998 North (North St. Paul, MN) (46-7), LOSSES: #3421 St. Louis Park (MN) (13-12)

19Austin (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - BlueAAAAA5-53-2 (3rd)2-418.517.561-42
WINS: #5121 Mayo (Rochester, MN) (40-21), #7092 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) (47-26), #8772 Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) (47-12), #9311 Faribault (MN) (42-8), #11435 Red Wing (MN) (43-8), LOSSES: #602 Owatonna (MN) (55-34), #602 Owatonna (MN) (70-36), #1329 Winona (MN) (40-21), #1824 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (35-0), #3222 Northfield (MN) (24-17)

20Bemidji (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - RedAAAAA4-62-4 (6th)4-518.320.654-48
WINS: #2681 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) (37-12), #2827 Rogers (MN) (24-21), #8952 Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) (34-14), #8952 Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) (26-0), LOSSES: #965 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) (49-7), #1581 Brainerd (MN) (47-43), #1581 Brainerd (MN) (28-21), #1667 Moorhead (MN) (41-21), #2041 Alexandria (MN) (59-42), #5030 Big Lake (MN) (32-28)

21Park (Cottage Grove, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - MaroonAAAAA6-33-1 (2nd)3-318.213.552-44
WINS: #2051 South St. Paul (MN) (40-39), #4715 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (27-7), #6593 Hastings (MN) (43-14), #7352 Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) (63-0), #7401 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) (24-6), #8447 Forest Lake (MN) (34-0), LOSSES: #1399 Apple Valley (MN) (42-21), #3335 Mahtomedi (MN) (42-14), #4715 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (13-7)

22Century (Rochester, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - RedAAAAA5-62-3 (4th)4-51620.671-41
WINS: #3222 Northfield (MN) (14-12), #5121 Mayo (Rochester, MN) (7-6), #7292 New Prague (MN) (21-16), #8772 Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) (20-16), #11435 Red Wing (MN) (13-0), LOSSES: #602 Owatonna (MN) (46-7), #602 Owatonna (MN) (37-0), #1329 Winona (MN) (39-14), #1824 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (28-0), #3222 Northfield (MN) (14-0), #5121 Mayo (Rochester, MN) (45-13)

23Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - BlueAAAAA3-72-5 (t 5th)3-515.821.554-48
WINS: #4687 St. Francis (MN) (49-19), #5893 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) (48-26), #7313 Monticello (MN) (54-6), LOSSES: #487 Elk River (MN) (40-21), #1504 Andover (MN) (62-41), #1504 Andover (MN) (50-24), #2827 Rogers (MN) (34-28), #3136 Becker (MN) (56-44), #3570 Buffalo (MN) (48-41), #5893 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) (33-24)

24St. Francis (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - BlueAAAAA3-81-6 (t 7th)3-713.319.260-48
WINS: #5913 Coon Rapids (MN) (17-0), #7036 Duluth East (Duluth, MN) (45-21), #7313 Monticello (MN) (44-20), LOSSES: #487 Elk River (MN) (49-17), #1504 Andover (MN) (50-42), #1504 Andover (MN) (30-13), #2681 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) (16-6), #2827 Rogers (MN) (15-12), #3570 Buffalo (MN) (38-13), #4171 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) (49-19), #5893 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) (21-16)

25Osseo (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - NorthAAAAA3-62-4 (6th)0-113.223.148-43
WINS: #2356 Blaine (MN) (14-7), #7868 Anoka (MN) (21-7), #8086 White Bear Lake (MN) (20-19), LOSSES: #776 Maple Grove (MN) (28-7), #1470 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (35-6), #2198 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) (35-21), #2499 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (17-16), #2681 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) (24-12), #3175 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (28-13)

26St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - MaroonAAAAA6-52-2 (3rd)5-413.111.952-57
WINS: #3696 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) (13-7), #6593 Hastings (MN) (14-7), #7224 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) (35-14), #7352 Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) (28-7), #9295 Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) (19-0), #10998 North (North St. Paul, MN) (16-0), LOSSES: #1399 Apple Valley (MN) (42-7), #1399 Apple Valley (MN) (14-0), #3335 Mahtomedi (MN) (21-14), #3696 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) (27-7), #8254 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (21-19)

27Mayo (Rochester, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - RedAAAAA4-53-2 (3rd)3-411.313.341-48
WINS: #4107 Century (Rochester, MN) (45-13), #7292 New Prague (MN) (24-0), #8772 Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) (42-7), #9311 Faribault (MN) (42-6), LOSSES: #602 Owatonna (MN) (46-7), #3222 Northfield (MN) (21-7), #3637 Austin (MN) (40-21), #4107 Century (Rochester, MN) (7-6), #7092 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) (23-14)

28Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - BlueAAAAA3-62-5 (t 5th)3-57.618.739-51
WINS: #4171 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) (33-24), #4687 St. Francis (MN) (21-16), #8952 Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) (28-2), LOSSES: #487 Elk River (MN) (71-21), #1504 Andover (MN) (50-28), #2827 Rogers (MN) (45-24), #3570 Buffalo (MN) (15-6), #4171 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) (48-26), #7313 Monticello (MN) (21-20)

29Coon Rapids (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - BlueAAAAA5-42-1 (2nd)3-37.58.437-49
WINS: #7902 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) (14-12), #7965 Spring Lake Park (MN) (34-14), #8254 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (21-17), #8447 Forest Lake (MN) (16-8), #9000 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) (41-13), LOSSES: #2136 Chaska (MN) (24-17), #3042 Chanhassen (MN) (28-7), #4687 St. Francis (MN) (17-0), #5067 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) (31-14)

30Hastings (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - MaroonAAAAA3-71-3 (4th)3-44.715.459-47
WINS: #6960 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) (27-14), #7352 Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) (13-6), #7352 Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) (16-14), LOSSES: #1399 Apple Valley (MN) (56-13), #1399 Apple Valley (MN) (38-14), #2051 South St. Paul (MN) (21-7), #3696 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) (43-14), #4715 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (14-7), #7224 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) (7-6), #7401 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) (10-7)

31Tartan (Oakdale, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - GreyAAAAA5-61-3 (t 3rd)4-43.13.647-64
WINS: #7401 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) (14-13), #8131 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) (21-7), #9000 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) (43-12), #10998 North (North St. Paul, MN) (26-9), #10998 North (North St. Paul, MN) (28-9), LOSSES: #2051 South St. Paul (MN) (34-6), #3335 Mahtomedi (MN) (14-0), #3335 Mahtomedi (MN) (27-20), #6593 Hastings (MN) (27-14), #7224 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) (28-23), #7352 Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) (12-6)

32Duluth East (Duluth, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - RedAAAAA5-45-2 (t 2nd)0-12.86.344-47
WINS: #4640 Proctor (MN) (19-6), #8540 Grand Rapids (MN) (26-6), #9261 Hermantown (MN) (27-16), #11157 Denfeld (Duluth, MN) (26-0), #11317 Hibbing (MN) (25-13), LOSSES: #1420 Cloquet (MN) (20-0), #4636 North Branch (MN) (66-45), #4687 St. Francis (MN) (45-21), #5030 Big Lake (MN) (30-15)

33Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - WhiteAAAAA1-81-3 (4th)1-5224.859-32
WINS: #9295 Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) (34-13), LOSSES: #1155 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) (55-14), #1399 Apple Valley (MN) (43-9), #1824 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (62-35), #1909 Orono (Long Lake, MN) (49-21), #2136 Chaska (MN) (42-24), #3042 Chanhassen (MN) (35-13), #3143 Waconia (MN) (24-20), #5067 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) (51-10)

34New Prague (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - RedAAAAA2-71-4 (5th)1-61.618.756-39
WINS: #8772 Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) (30-20), #11435 Red Wing (MN) (56-8), LOSSES: #602 Owatonna (MN) (49-0), #1329 Winona (MN) (41-14), #1824 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (41-7), #3143 Waconia (MN) (31-7), #3222 Northfield (MN) (24-6), #4107 Century (Rochester, MN) (21-16), #5121 Mayo (Rochester, MN) (24-0)

35Monticello (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - BlueAAAAA1-81-6 (t 7th)1-61.526.853-39
WINS: #5893 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) (21-20), LOSSES: #487 Elk River (MN) (28-12), #965 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) (62-6), #1504 Andover (MN) (60-7), #2827 Rogers (MN) (32-27), #3250 Hutchinson (MN) (34-6), #3570 Buffalo (MN) (48-26), #4171 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) (54-6), #4687 St. Francis (MN) (44-20)

36Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - MaroonAAAAA3-60-4 (5th)2-51.411.950-45
WINS: #6960 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) (12-6), #7401 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) (34-6), #7902 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) (23-20), LOSSES: #1399 Apple Valley (MN) (42-14), #2051 South St. Paul (MN) (26-6), #3696 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) (63-0), #4715 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (28-7), #6593 Hastings (MN) (13-6), #6593 Hastings (MN) (16-14)

37Irondale (New Brighton, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - GoldAAAAA4-53-1 (2nd)3-5-0.71.737-51
WINS: #7965 Spring Lake Park (MN) (35-0), #8447 Forest Lake (MN) (34-18), #9000 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) (35-14), #10998 North (North St. Paul, MN) (35-14), LOSSES: #3421 St. Louis Park (MN) (16-13), #3432 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) (41-34), #5913 Coon Rapids (MN) (14-12), #7352 Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) (23-20), #9000 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) (17-14)

38Spring Lake Park (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - GoldAAAAA5-62-2 (3rd)3-4-0.92.547-57
WINS: #8254 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (20-7), #8447 Forest Lake (MN) (35-28), #9000 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) (38-13), #9430 Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) (35-21), #10998 North (North St. Paul, MN) (23-6), LOSSES: #3432 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) (23-0), #3432 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) (44-7), #5067 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) (27-24), #5913 Coon Rapids (MN) (34-14), #7902 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) (35-0), #10536 Pelican Rapids (MN) (34-8)

39Highland Park (St. Paul, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - MaroonAAAAA4-53-2 (3rd)2-1-1.64.250-42
WINS: #5349 Fridley (MN) (40-21), #9523 Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) (21-12), #10334 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) (17-0), #12097 New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep (Woodbury, MN) (40-0), LOSSES: #1062 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) (35-0), #4803 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) (19-17), #5241 St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) (42-19), #6960 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) (21-7), #7739 Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) (21-13)

40Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - RedAAAAA1-80-5 (6th)0-7-4.518.657-37
WINS: #11435 Red Wing (MN) (45-6), LOSSES: #602 Owatonna (MN) (42-6), #1329 Winona (MN) (50-14), #1824 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (41-0), #3222 Northfield (MN) (35-21), #3637 Austin (MN) (47-12), #4107 Century (Rochester, MN) (20-16), #5121 Mayo (Rochester, MN) (42-7), #7292 New Prague (MN) (30-20)

41Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - RedAAAAA0-90-6 (7th)0-8-5.324.250-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #965 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) (42-0), #1581 Brainerd (MN) (54-0), #1667 Moorhead (MN) (44-17), #2041 Alexandria (MN) (32-0), #2681 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) (40-14), #3668 Bemidji (MN) (26-0), #3668 Bemidji (MN) (34-14), #4160 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) (34-14), #5893 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) (28-2)

42Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - GoldAAAAA3-71-3 (4th)2-6-5.64.845-54
WINS: #7902 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) (17-14), #10354 Richfield (MN) (42-30), #10998 North (North St. Paul, MN) (34-15), LOSSES: #3421 St. Louis Park (MN) (21-18), #3432 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) (39-12), #5699 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) (35-19), #5913 Coon Rapids (MN) (41-13), #6960 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) (43-12), #7902 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) (35-14), #7965 Spring Lake Park (MN) (38-13)

43Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - WhiteAAAAA1-80-4 (5th)0-8-6.916.852-39
WINS: #10354 Richfield (MN) (42-34), LOSSES: #1399 Apple Valley (MN) (56-13), #2136 Chaska (MN) (35-0), #3042 Chanhassen (MN) (35-0), #3143 Waconia (MN) (57-7), #3421 St. Louis Park (MN) (40-0), #3432 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) (33-0), #4715 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (19-0), #7222 Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) (34-13)

44Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - GoldAAAAA4-52-3 (4th)1-1-7.6-2.541-48
WINS: #5241 St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) (21-20), #9523 Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) (21-6), #12097 New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep (Woodbury, MN) (29-14), #12760 Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN) (20-7), LOSSES: #4803 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) (29-17), #5349 Fridley (MN) (27-10), #7739 Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) (13-6), #7965 Spring Lake Park (MN) (35-21), #9135 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) (12-7)

45Washburn (Minneapolis, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - MaroonAAAAA3-71-4 (5th)2-3-8.12.352-46
WINS: #10334 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) (24-7), #10334 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) (22-12), #12760 Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN) (35-6), LOSSES: #1062 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) (49-20), #3335 Mahtomedi (MN) (42-21), #5241 St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) (40-0), #5349 Fridley (MN) (35-15), #8131 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) (21-12), #9135 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) (27-7), #9430 Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) (21-6)

46St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - MaroonAAAAA2-70-5 (6th)0-3-12.41.649-41
WINS: #9135 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) (16-12), #12760 Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN) (35-16), LOSSES: #1062 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) (49-7), #4803 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) (37-34), #5241 St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) (21-20), #5349 Fridley (MN) (14-6), #8131 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) (17-0), #9523 Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) (22-12), #9523 Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) (24-7)

47North (North St. Paul, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - GoldAAAAA0-90-4 (5th)0-8-16.35.948-45
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3335 Mahtomedi (MN) (47-19), #3432 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) (46-7), #4715 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (16-0), #6960 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) (26-9), #6960 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) (28-9), #7902 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) (35-14), #7965 Spring Lake Park (MN) (23-6), #8447 Forest Lake (MN) (34-20), #9000 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) (34-15)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Eden Prairie (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - WestAAAAAA12-04-0 (1st)12-061.131.471-56
WINS: #373 Minnetonka (MN) (39-21), #776 Maple Grove (MN) (26-0), #776 Maple Grove (MN) (28-7), #893 Prior Lake (MN) (24-0), #955 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (47-13), #955 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (35-0), #1037 Edina (MN) (35-10), #2499 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (34-24), #2608 Shakopee (MN) (35-6), #3449 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (41-7), #4782 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (35-7), #5875 Eagan (MN) (44-14), LOSSES: none

2Minnetonka (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - WestAAAAAA11-13-1 (2nd)11-14928.267-57
WINS: #776 Maple Grove (MN) (28-21), #893 Prior Lake (MN) (10-6), #893 Prior Lake (MN) (27-8), #1037 Edina (MN) (28-27), #1507 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) (17-14), #1923 Rosemount (MN) (21-7), #3449 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (21-6), #3883 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (42-7), #4334 Burnsville (MN) (42-8), #5875 Eagan (MN) (42-7), #8447 Forest Lake (MN) (35-0), LOSSES: #81 Eden Prairie (MN) (39-21)

3Maple Grove (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - WestAAAAAA8-41-3 (4th)7-441.635.282-44
WINS: #893 Prior Lake (MN) (9-6), #955 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (14-6), #1470 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (28-27), #2830 Roseville (MN) (41-28), #3449 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (35-10), #3449 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (33-10), #4334 Burnsville (MN) (44-16), #4701 Osseo (MN) (28-7), LOSSES: #81 Eden Prairie (MN) (28-7), #81 Eden Prairie (MN) (26-0), #373 Minnetonka (MN) (28-21), #1037 Edina (MN) (28-17)

4Prior Lake (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - SouthAAAAAA7-45-0 (1st)7-439.729.165-50
WINS: #955 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (8-0), #2356 Blaine (MN) (49-14), #2608 Shakopee (MN) (42-12), #4334 Burnsville (MN) (22-20), #4782 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (27-7), #5875 Eagan (MN) (44-3), #8086 White Bear Lake (MN) (27-0), LOSSES: #81 Eden Prairie (MN) (24-0), #373 Minnetonka (MN) (27-8), #373 Minnetonka (MN) (10-6), #776 Maple Grove (MN) (9-6)

5Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - SouthAAAAAA7-44-1 (3rd)7-438.930.560-52
WINS: #3175 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (42-7), #3449 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (24-7), #3570 Buffalo (MN) (42-14), #3883 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (28-0), #4334 Burnsville (MN) (62-0), #5717 Farmington (MN) (51-0), #5875 Eagan (MN) (40-0), LOSSES: #81 Eden Prairie (MN) (47-13), #81 Eden Prairie (MN) (35-0), #776 Maple Grove (MN) (14-6), #893 Prior Lake (MN) (8-0)

6Edina (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - WestAAAAAA8-32-2 (3rd)8-33829.868-46
WINS: #776 Maple Grove (MN) (28-17), #1923 Rosemount (MN) (20-17), #2198 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) (7-0), #2608 Shakopee (MN) (31-14), #3449 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (29-0), #3883 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (34-9), #4334 Burnsville (MN) (28-12), #4782 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (35-0), LOSSES: #81 Eden Prairie (MN) (35-10), #373 Minnetonka (MN) (28-27), #1507 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) (28-14)

7St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - NorthAAAAAA9-25-1 (t 1st)8-233.617.946-61
WINS: #2198 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) (23-0), #2356 Blaine (MN) (40-20), #2499 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (31-21), #3883 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (21-0), #4701 Osseo (MN) (35-6), #5914 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) (45-21), #6637 Stillwater (MN) (35-6), #7868 Anoka (MN) (38-7), #8254 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (41-18), LOSSES: #776 Maple Grove (MN) (28-27), #3175 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (12-7)

8Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - EastAAAAAA8-36-0 (1st)8-333.424.255-53
WINS: #1037 Edina (MN) (28-14), #2608 Shakopee (MN) (12-0), #2830 Roseville (MN) (19-14), #5890 Woodbury (MN) (34-27), #5914 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) (23-21), #6220 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) (43-7), #6637 Stillwater (MN) (33-7), #8086 White Bear Lake (MN) (35-14), LOSSES: #373 Minnetonka (MN) (17-14), #2356 Blaine (MN) (34-21), #3175 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (13-12)

9Rosemount (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - SouthAAAAAA6-45-1 (2nd)6-429.822.240-57
WINS: #3883 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (9-6), #4334 Burnsville (MN) (37-0), #4782 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (28-0), #5717 Farmington (MN) (24-0), #5875 Eagan (MN) (38-7), #6220 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) (34-6), LOSSES: #373 Minnetonka (MN) (21-7), #1037 Edina (MN) (20-17), #2608 Shakopee (MN) (19-14), #3449 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (28-27)

10Centennial (Circle Pines, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - NorthAAAAAA8-25-1 (t 1st)7-227.618.342-55
WINS: #2356 Blaine (MN) (29-28), #2499 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (28-21), #3175 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (25-17), #4701 Osseo (MN) (35-21), #6220 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) (27-7), #6637 Stillwater (MN) (30-6), #7868 Anoka (MN) (16-0), #8086 White Bear Lake (MN) (27-21), LOSSES: #1037 Edina (MN) (7-0), #1470 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (23-0)

11Blaine (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - NorthAAAAAA6-43-3 (t 3rd)6-326.422.753-46
WINS: #1507 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) (34-21), #2499 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (46-28), #3175 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (28-16), #5067 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) (59-21), #6637 Stillwater (MN) (53-28), #7868 Anoka (MN) (48-10), LOSSES: #893 Prior Lake (MN) (49-14), #1470 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (40-20), #2198 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) (29-28), #4701 Osseo (MN) (14-7)

12Champlin Park (Champlin, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - NorthAAAAAA5-53-3 (t 3rd)4-525.425.257-42
WINS: #3175 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (29-28), #4701 Osseo (MN) (17-16), #5914 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) (28-0), #6220 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) (34-13), #7868 Anoka (MN) (42-13), LOSSES: #81 Eden Prairie (MN) (34-24), #1470 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (31-21), #2198 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) (28-21), #2356 Blaine (MN) (46-28), #2830 Roseville (MN) (28-7)

13Shakopee (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - SouthAAAAAA5-54-2 (4th)5-524.726.452-49
WINS: #1923 Rosemount (MN) (19-14), #3883 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (29-7), #4782 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (27-8), #4782 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (17-0), #5717 Farmington (MN) (18-16), LOSSES: #81 Eden Prairie (MN) (35-6), #893 Prior Lake (MN) (42-12), #1037 Edina (MN) (31-14), #1507 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) (12-0), #5875 Eagan (MN) (31-21)

14Roseville (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - EastAAAAAA7-34-2 (2nd)7-323.316.335-61
WINS: #2499 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (28-7), #5717 Farmington (MN) (7-0), #5890 Woodbury (MN) (25-22), #5914 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) (28-14), #6637 Stillwater (MN) (34-14), #7868 Anoka (MN) (34-16), #8086 White Bear Lake (MN) (41-6), LOSSES: #776 Maple Grove (MN) (41-28), #1507 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) (19-14), #6220 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) (17-16)

15Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - NorthAAAAAA6-43-3 (t 3rd)5-421.32149-50
WINS: #1470 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (12-7), #1507 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) (13-12), #4701 Osseo (MN) (28-13), #5914 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) (21-17), #7868 Anoka (MN) (32-8), #7868 Anoka (MN) (12-0), LOSSES: #955 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (42-7), #2198 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) (25-17), #2356 Blaine (MN) (28-16), #2499 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (29-28)

16Wayzata (Plymouth, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - WestAAAAAA2-70-4 (5th)2-719.637.263-35
WINS: #1923 Rosemount (MN) (28-27), #5875 Eagan (MN) (41-24), LOSSES: #81 Eden Prairie (MN) (41-7), #373 Minnetonka (MN) (21-6), #776 Maple Grove (MN) (35-10), #776 Maple Grove (MN) (33-10), #955 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (24-7), #1037 Edina (MN) (29-0), #4782 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (18-7)

17Buffalo (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - BlueAAAAAA4-54-3 (4th)0-11926.351-43
WINS: #4171 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) (48-41), #4687 St. Francis (MN) (38-13), #5893 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) (15-6), #7313 Monticello (MN) (48-26), LOSSES: #487 Elk River (MN) (45-13), #955 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (42-14), #1504 Andover (MN) (42-20), #1581 Brainerd (MN) (30-23), #2827 Rogers (MN) (28-21)

18Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - SouthAAAAAA4-63-3 (5th)4-617.225.255-46
WINS: #4334 Burnsville (MN) (9-6), #5717 Farmington (MN) (17-14), #5875 Eagan (MN) (35-21), #5890 Woodbury (MN) (13-0), LOSSES: #373 Minnetonka (MN) (42-7), #955 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (28-0), #1037 Edina (MN) (34-9), #1470 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (21-0), #1923 Rosemount (MN) (9-6), #2608 Shakopee (MN) (29-7)

19Burnsville (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - SouthAAAAAA2-72-4 (6th)2-71532.355-40
WINS: #4782 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (12-7), #5717 Farmington (MN) (35-27), LOSSES: #373 Minnetonka (MN) (42-8), #776 Maple Grove (MN) (44-16), #893 Prior Lake (MN) (22-20), #955 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (62-0), #1037 Edina (MN) (28-12), #1923 Rosemount (MN) (37-0), #3883 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (9-6)

20Eastview (Apple Valley, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - SouthAAAAAA2-71-4 (7th)2-712.829.349-42
WINS: #3449 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (18-7), #5717 Farmington (MN) (34-14), LOSSES: #81 Eden Prairie (MN) (35-7), #893 Prior Lake (MN) (27-7), #1037 Edina (MN) (35-0), #1923 Rosemount (MN) (28-0), #2608 Shakopee (MN) (17-0), #2608 Shakopee (MN) (27-8), #4334 Burnsville (MN) (12-7)

21Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - BlueAAAAAA5-43-0 (1st)2-111.513.743-42
WINS: #5913 Coon Rapids (MN) (31-14), #7222 Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) (51-10), #7965 Spring Lake Park (MN) (27-24), #8254 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (31-6), #8447 Forest Lake (MN) (14-9), LOSSES: #2136 Chaska (MN) (21-16), #2356 Blaine (MN) (59-21), #3042 Chanhassen (MN) (29-10), #3432 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) (20-7)

22Farmington (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - SouthAAAAAA2-71-6 (9th)2-78.520.938-49
WINS: #5875 Eagan (MN) (31-16), #5890 Woodbury (MN) (22-20), LOSSES: #955 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (51-0), #1923 Rosemount (MN) (24-0), #2608 Shakopee (MN) (18-16), #2830 Roseville (MN) (7-0), #3883 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (17-14), #4334 Burnsville (MN) (35-27), #4782 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (34-14)

23Eagan (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - SouthAAAAAA1-81-5 (8th)1-87.736.356-38
WINS: #2608 Shakopee (MN) (31-21), LOSSES: #81 Eden Prairie (MN) (44-14), #373 Minnetonka (MN) (42-7), #893 Prior Lake (MN) (44-3), #955 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (40-0), #1923 Rosemount (MN) (38-7), #3449 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (41-24), #3883 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (35-21), #5717 Farmington (MN) (31-16)

24Woodbury (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - EastAAAAAA4-53-3 (t 3rd)4-57.612.529-56
WINS: #6220 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) (20-3), #6637 Stillwater (MN) (21-7), #7868 Anoka (MN) (10-6), #8086 White Bear Lake (MN) (13-0), LOSSES: #1507 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) (34-27), #2830 Roseville (MN) (25-22), #3883 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (13-0), #5717 Farmington (MN) (22-20), #5914 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) (29-26)

25Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - EastAAAAAA3-63-3 (t 3rd)3-67.518.944-44
WINS: #5890 Woodbury (MN) (29-26), #6220 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) (25-24), #8086 White Bear Lake (MN) (31-19), LOSSES: #1470 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (45-21), #1507 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) (23-21), #2499 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (28-0), #2830 Roseville (MN) (28-14), #3175 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (21-17), #6637 Stillwater (MN) (33-7)

26East Ridge (Woodbury, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - EastAAAAAA3-63-3 (t 3rd)3-66.219.843-44
WINS: #2830 Roseville (MN) (17-16), #6637 Stillwater (MN) (17-14), #8086 White Bear Lake (MN) (31-15), LOSSES: #1507 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) (43-7), #1923 Rosemount (MN) (34-6), #2198 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) (27-7), #2499 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (34-13), #5890 Woodbury (MN) (20-3), #5914 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) (25-24)

27Stillwater (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - EastAAAAAA2-72-4 (6th)2-74.420.248-40
WINS: #5914 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) (33-7), #8086 White Bear Lake (MN) (26-19), LOSSES: #1470 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (35-6), #1507 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) (33-7), #2198 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) (30-6), #2356 Blaine (MN) (53-28), #2830 Roseville (MN) (34-14), #5890 Woodbury (MN) (21-7), #6220 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) (17-14)

28Anoka (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - NorthAAAAAA0-90-6 (7th)0-8-0.722.954-35
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1470 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (38-7), #2198 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) (16-0), #2356 Blaine (MN) (48-10), #2499 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (42-13), #2830 Roseville (MN) (34-16), #3175 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (32-8), #3175 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (12-0), #4701 Osseo (MN) (21-7), #5890 Woodbury (MN) (10-6)

29White Bear Lake (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - EastAAAAAA0-90-6 (7th)0-8-1.521.545-42
WINS: none, LOSSES: #893 Prior Lake (MN) (27-0), #1507 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) (35-14), #2198 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) (27-21), #2830 Roseville (MN) (41-6), #4701 Osseo (MN) (20-19), #5890 Woodbury (MN) (13-0), #5914 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) (31-19), #6220 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) (31-15), #6637 Stillwater (MN) (26-19)

30Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - BlueAAAAAA1-80-3 (4th)0-3-2.118.453-39
WINS: #4715 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (21-19), LOSSES: #1399 Apple Valley (MN) (27-7), #1470 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (41-18), #3042 Chanhassen (MN) (24-14), #3143 Waconia (MN) (38-20), #5067 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) (31-6), #5913 Coon Rapids (MN) (21-17), #7965 Spring Lake Park (MN) (20-7), #8447 Forest Lake (MN) (48-21)

31Forest Lake (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - BlueAAAAAA2-71-2 (3rd)1-2-31546-42
WINS: #8254 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (48-21), #10998 North (North St. Paul, MN) (34-20), LOSSES: #373 Minnetonka (MN) (35-0), #3335 Mahtomedi (MN) (19-16), #3696 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) (34-0), #5067 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) (14-9), #5913 Coon Rapids (MN) (16-8), #7902 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) (34-18), #7965 Spring Lake Park (MN) (35-28)