click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Spring Grove (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - East (9 Man)9 Man13-06-0 (1st)12-059.126.272-50
WINS: #154 Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran (Cleveland, MN) (36-35), #154 Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran (Cleveland, MN) (52-51), #191 Grand Meadow (MN) (33-20), #191 Grand Meadow (MN) (40-17), #216 Houston (MN) (26-6), #225 Verndale (MN) (34-6), #257 Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) (27-7), #449 Mabel-Canton (Mabel, MN) (50-16), #624 LeRoy-Ostrander (LeRoy, MN) (49-14), #851 Lanesboro (MN) (60-14), #1027 Lyle/Pacelli (Lyle, MN) (64-20), #1027 Lyle/Pacelli (Lyle, MN) (70-6), Randolph (MN) (53-7), LOSSES: none

2Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran (Cleveland, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - Central (9 Man)9 Man9-25-0 (1st)7-246.522.759-33
WINS: #216 Houston (MN) (33-6), #598 Nicollet (MN) (19-0), #624 LeRoy-Ostrander (LeRoy, MN) (55-30), #706 Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (Hector, MN) (63-7), #727 St. Mary's (Sleepy Eye, MN) (49-16), #979 Madelia (MN) (48-8), #1277 Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman (Granada, MN) (76-0), Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (Morgan, MN) (53-18), Loyola (Mankato, MN) (57-16), LOSSES: #67 Spring Grove (MN) (36-35), #67 Spring Grove (MN) (52-51)

3Nevis (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - North (9 Man)9 Man11-17-1 (t 1st)11-145.922.776-51
WINS: #257 Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) (42-20), #276 Waubun (MN) (6-0), #276 Waubun (MN) (44-12), #282 Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal (Twin Valley, MN) (20-18), #342 Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (Tyler, MN) (44-16), #359 North Woods (Cook, MN) (42-14), #561 Win-E-Mac (Erskine, MN) (46-12), #598 Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN) (40-14), #637 Kittson Central (Hallock, MN) (14-0), #791 Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN) (26-6), #1050 Northern Freeze co-op [Marshall County Central/Tri-County] (Newfolden, MN) (42-16), LOSSES: #282 Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal (Twin Valley, MN) (20-14)

4Grand Meadow (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - East (9 Man)9 Man7-34-2 (3rd)6-341.826.554-37
WINS: #449 Mabel-Canton (Mabel, MN) (20-0), #449 Mabel-Canton (Mabel, MN) (52-22), #598 Nicollet (MN) (71-27), #624 LeRoy-Ostrander (LeRoy, MN) (47-8), #851 Lanesboro (MN) (56-6), #1027 Lyle/Pacelli (Lyle, MN) (40-8), Randolph (MN) (56-22), LOSSES: #67 Spring Grove (MN) (33-20), #67 Spring Grove (MN) (40-17), #216 Houston (MN) (30-16)

5Houston (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - East (9 Man)9 Man8-25-1 (2nd)6-238.820.741-38
WINS: #191 Grand Meadow (MN) (30-16), #449 Mabel-Canton (Mabel, MN) (38-6), #624 LeRoy-Ostrander (LeRoy, MN) (54-6), #851 Lanesboro (MN) (46-12), #851 Lanesboro (MN) (72-14), #1027 Lyle/Pacelli (Lyle, MN) (52-20), Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons (Alden, MN) (52-25), Randolph (MN) (56-8), LOSSES: #67 Spring Grove (MN) (26-6), #154 Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran (Cleveland, MN) (33-6)

6Verndale (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - South (9 Man)9 Man11-18-0 (1st)11-137.55.563-56
WINS: #378 Brandon/Evansville (Brandon, MN) (36-26), #378 Brandon/Evansville (Brandon, MN) (26-16), #422 Rothsay (MN) (52-20), #682 Hancock (MN) (61-18), #682 Hancock (MN) (61-18), #751 Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN) (35-8), #1015 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) (49-6), #1021 Underwood (MN) (59-8), #1113 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (Wheaton, MN) (56-6), #1443 Laporte (MN) (57-8), #1488 Onamia (MN) (47-8), LOSSES: #67 Spring Grove (MN) (34-6)

7Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - North (9 Man)9 Man11-27-1 (t 1st)11-234.412.166-68
WINS: #276 Waubun (MN) (46-44), #307 Cromwell (MN) (39-22), #561 Win-E-Mac (Erskine, MN) (48-8), #598 Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN) (29-20), #598 Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN) (26-0), #637 Kittson Central (Hallock, MN) (41-6), #637 Kittson Central (Hallock, MN) (36-19), #791 Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN) (34-14), #873 Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (Warren, MN) (48-6), #1050 Northern Freeze co-op [Marshall County Central/Tri-County] (Newfolden, MN) (47-12), #1570 Lake of the Woods/Indus/Rainy River (Baudette, MN) (55-14), LOSSES: #67 Spring Grove (MN) (27-7), #159 Nevis (MN) (42-20)

8Waubun (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - North (9 Man)9 Man7-36-2 (4th)7-332.420.557-46
WINS: #282 Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal (Twin Valley, MN) (15-14), #561 Win-E-Mac (Erskine, MN) (38-14), #561 Win-E-Mac (Erskine, MN) (22-6), #598 Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN) (47-14), #791 Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN) (42-8), #873 Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (Warren, MN) (42-14), #1050 Northern Freeze co-op [Marshall County Central/Tri-County] (Newfolden, MN) (52-8), LOSSES: #159 Nevis (MN) (6-0), #159 Nevis (MN) (44-12), #257 Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) (46-44)

9Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal (Twin Valley, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - North (9 Man)9 Man9-27-1 (t 1st)9-23211.452-57
WINS: #159 Nevis (MN) (20-14), #422 Rothsay (MN) (22-14), #561 Win-E-Mac (Erskine, MN) (28-14), #598 Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN) (35-20), #637 Kittson Central (Hallock, MN) (28-0), #791 Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN) (32-0), #873 Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (Warren, MN) (37-18), #1050 Northern Freeze co-op [Marshall County Central/Tri-County] (Newfolden, MN) (56-14), #1443 Laporte (MN) (55-8), LOSSES: #159 Nevis (MN) (20-18), #276 Waubun (MN) (15-14)

10Cromwell (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - White (9 Man)9 Man11-16-0 (1st)11-129.3-3.264-55
WINS: #359 North Woods (Cook, MN) (37-8), #636 Wrenshall (MN) (50-12), #636 Wrenshall (MN) (39-8), #688 South Ridge (Culver, MN) (34-22), #1085 Isle (MN) (27-6), #1087 Ogilvie (MN) (60-16), #1127 McGregor (MN) (55-8), #1265 Bigfork (MN) (54-6), #1279 Carlton (MN) (53-0), #1342 Hill City/Northland (Hill City, MN) (58-16), #1488 Onamia (MN) (57-8), LOSSES: #257 Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) (39-22)

11Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (Tyler, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - West (9 Man)9 Man10-36-2 (2nd)10-327.28.970-62
WINS: #396 Red Rock Central (Lamberton, MN) (20-14), #431 Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian (Mountain Lake, MN) (8-6), #632 Renville County West (Renville, MN) (46-20), #641 Hills-Beaver Creek (Hills, MN) (46-22), #676 Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) (26-18), #706 Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (Hector, MN) (48-10), #1074 MACCRAY (Clara City, MN) (22-0), #1074 MACCRAY (Clara City, MN) (60-0), #1231 Fulda (MN) (57-6), #1372 Southwest Star Concept (Okabena, MN) (44-6), LOSSES: #159 Nevis (MN) (44-16), #431 Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian (Mountain Lake, MN) (26-22), #688 Westbrook-Walnut Grove (Westbrook, MN) (26-14)

12North Woods (Cook, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - Blue (9 Man)9 Man9-26-0 (1st)9-225.911.272-41
WINS: #455 Cook County (Grand Marais, MN) (28-6), #455 Cook County (Grand Marais, MN) (39-30), #558 Mountain Iron-Buhl (Mountain Iron, MN) (49-22), #688 South Ridge (Culver, MN) (56-36), #792 Ely (MN) (44-36), #792 Ely (MN) (42-18), #932 Floodwood (MN) (50-20), #1040 Kelley [William] (Silver Bay, MN) (42-0), #1443 Northeast Range (Babbitt, MN) (47-8), LOSSES: #159 Nevis (MN) (42-14), #307 Cromwell (MN) (37-8)

13Brandon/Evansville (Brandon, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - South (9 Man)9 Man9-26-1 (t 2nd)8-224.91.949-50
WINS: #682 Hancock (MN) (50-28), #751 Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN) (27-20), #751 Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN) (30-12), #1015 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) (44-0), #1021 Underwood (MN) (40-12), #1113 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (Wheaton, MN) (60-6), #1113 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (Wheaton, MN) (47-6), #1443 Laporte (MN) (70-14), Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls, MN) (50-0), LOSSES: #225 Verndale (MN) (26-16), #225 Verndale (MN) (36-26)

14Red Rock Central (Lamberton, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - West (9 Man)9 Man10-18-0 (1st)10-123.90.448-62
WINS: #431 Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian (Mountain Lake, MN) (20-14), #632 Renville County West (Renville, MN) (35-0), #632 Renville County West (Renville, MN) (14-7), #641 Hills-Beaver Creek (Hills, MN) (28-20), #676 Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) (35-24), #688 Westbrook-Walnut Grove (Westbrook, MN) (44-0), #1074 MACCRAY (Clara City, MN) (62-6), #1231 Fulda (MN) (48-6), #1324 West Lutheran (Plymouth, MN) (2-0), #1372 Southwest Star Concept (Okabena, MN) (61-6), LOSSES: #342 Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (Tyler, MN) (20-14)

15Rothsay (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - South (9 Man)9 Man7-26-1 (t 2nd)6-222.34.639-40
WINS: #682 Hancock (MN) (52-40), #751 Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN) (58-6), #1015 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) (34-0), #1021 Underwood (MN) (56-20), #1113 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (Wheaton, MN) (52-13), #1443 Laporte (MN) (57-6), Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls, MN) (54-0), LOSSES: #225 Verndale (MN) (52-20), #282 Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal (Twin Valley, MN) (22-14)

16Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian (Mountain Lake, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - West (9 Man)9 Man8-45-3 (t 3rd)8-421.67.765-57
WINS: #342 Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (Tyler, MN) (26-22), #598 Nicollet (MN) (30-24), #632 Renville County West (Renville, MN) (30-27), #641 Hills-Beaver Creek (Hills, MN) (14-6), #688 Westbrook-Walnut Grove (Westbrook, MN) (58-14), #1074 MACCRAY (Clara City, MN) (28-0), #1231 Fulda (MN) (50-0), #1372 Southwest Star Concept (Okabena, MN) (48-8), LOSSES: #342 Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (Tyler, MN) (8-6), #396 Red Rock Central (Lamberton, MN) (20-14), #641 Hills-Beaver Creek (Hills, MN) (28-20), #676 Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) (28-26)

17Mabel-Canton (Mabel, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - East (9 Man)9 Man4-53-3 (4th)4-420.522.142-37
WINS: #624 LeRoy-Ostrander (LeRoy, MN) (50-29), #851 Lanesboro (MN) (52-14), #1027 Lyle/Pacelli (Lyle, MN) (81-32), #1277 Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman (Granada, MN) (50-22), LOSSES: #67 Spring Grove (MN) (50-16), #191 Grand Meadow (MN) (52-22), #191 Grand Meadow (MN) (20-0), #216 Houston (MN) (38-6), Randolph (MN) (52-44)

18Cook County (Grand Marais, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - Blue (9 Man)9 Man9-25-1 (2nd)9-220.1-4.953-54
WINS: #558 Mountain Iron-Buhl (Mountain Iron, MN) (24-14), #558 Mountain Iron-Buhl (Mountain Iron, MN) (16-8), #688 South Ridge (Culver, MN) (36-8), #792 Ely (MN) (14-0), #932 Floodwood (MN) (44-6), #1040 Kelley [William] (Silver Bay, MN) (56-8), #1443 Northeast Range (Babbitt, MN) (62-0), #1488 Onamia (MN) (78-0), #1576 Littlefork-Big Falls (Littlefork, MN) (70-0), LOSSES: #359 North Woods (Cook, MN) (39-30), #359 North Woods (Cook, MN) (28-6)

19Mountain Iron-Buhl (Mountain Iron, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - Blue (9 Man)9 Man7-34-2 (3rd)7-314053-45
WINS: #688 South Ridge (Culver, MN) (40-38), #792 Ely (MN) (36-6), #932 Floodwood (MN) (42-6), #1040 Kelley [William] (Silver Bay, MN) (50-0), #1040 Kelley [William] (Silver Bay, MN) (32-13), #1087 Ogilvie (MN) (38-14), #1443 Northeast Range (Babbitt, MN) (51-0), LOSSES: #359 North Woods (Cook, MN) (49-22), #455 Cook County (Grand Marais, MN) (24-14), #455 Cook County (Grand Marais, MN) (16-8)

20Win-E-Mac (Erskine, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - North (9 Man)9 Man4-54-4 (5th)4-513.721.755-40
WINS: #598 Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN) (30-14), #637 Kittson Central (Hallock, MN) (28-20), #873 Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (Warren, MN) (32-6), #1050 Northern Freeze co-op [Marshall County Central/Tri-County] (Newfolden, MN) (30-8), LOSSES: #159 Nevis (MN) (46-12), #257 Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) (48-8), #276 Waubun (MN) (38-14), #276 Waubun (MN) (22-6), #282 Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal (Twin Valley, MN) (28-14)

21Nicollet (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - Central (9 Man)9 Man6-44-1 (2nd)5-311.52.435-44
WINS: #706 Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (Hector, MN) (36-21), #979 Madelia (MN) (31-28), #1277 Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman (Granada, MN) (47-22), #1277 Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman (Granada, MN) (62-18), #1324 West Lutheran (Plymouth, MN) (48-6), Loyola (Mankato, MN) (27-21), LOSSES: #154 Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran (Cleveland, MN) (19-0), #191 Grand Meadow (MN) (71-27), #431 Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian (Mountain Lake, MN) (30-24), Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons (Alden, MN) (20-0)

22Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - North (9 Man)9 Man3-72-6 (t 7th)3-711.519.764-42
WINS: #791 Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN) (45-18), #791 Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN) (28-14), #873 Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (Warren, MN) (32-8), LOSSES: #159 Nevis (MN) (40-14), #257 Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) (26-0), #257 Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) (29-20), #276 Waubun (MN) (47-14), #282 Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal (Twin Valley, MN) (35-20), #561 Win-E-Mac (Erskine, MN) (30-14), #637 Kittson Central (Hallock, MN) (29-17)

23LeRoy-Ostrander (LeRoy, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - East (9 Man)9 Man4-52-4 (5th)3-510.42443-37
WINS: #851 Lanesboro (MN) (24-20), #1027 Lyle/Pacelli (Lyle, MN) (36-6), #1324 West Lutheran (Plymouth, MN) (56-0), Randolph (MN) (14-6), LOSSES: #67 Spring Grove (MN) (49-14), #154 Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran (Cleveland, MN) (55-30), #191 Grand Meadow (MN) (47-8), #216 Houston (MN) (54-6), #449 Mabel-Canton (Mabel, MN) (50-29)

24Renville County West (Renville, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - West (9 Man)9 Man5-54-4 (t 6th)5-59.89.963-41
WINS: #641 Hills-Beaver Creek (Hills, MN) (14-8), #688 Westbrook-Walnut Grove (Westbrook, MN) (34-30), #727 St. Mary's (Sleepy Eye, MN) (40-26), #1074 MACCRAY (Clara City, MN) (50-7), #1231 Fulda (MN) (34-12), LOSSES: #342 Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (Tyler, MN) (46-20), #396 Red Rock Central (Lamberton, MN) (14-7), #396 Red Rock Central (Lamberton, MN) (35-0), #431 Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian (Mountain Lake, MN) (30-27), #676 Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) (46-22)

25Wrenshall (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - White (9 Man)9 Man8-34-2 (2nd)8-39.6-11.550-56
WINS: #932 Floodwood (MN) (54-12), #1087 Ogilvie (MN) (32-19), #1127 McGregor (MN) (43-6), #1279 Carlton (MN) (64-0), #1279 Carlton (MN) (57-14), #1342 Hill City/Northland (Hill City, MN) (48-0), #1488 Onamia (MN) (72-0), #1576 Littlefork-Big Falls (Littlefork, MN) (62-6), LOSSES: #307 Cromwell (MN) (50-12), #307 Cromwell (MN) (39-8), #1085 Isle (MN) (26-8)

26Kittson Central (Hallock, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - North (9 Man)9 Man5-63-5 (6th)5-69.511.862-52
WINS: #598 Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN) (29-17), #791 Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN) (34-24), #873 Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (Warren, MN) (37-26), #974 Kelliher/Northome (Northome, MN) (30-6), #1050 Northern Freeze co-op [Marshall County Central/Tri-County] (Newfolden, MN) (15-8), LOSSES: #159 Nevis (MN) (14-0), #257 Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) (41-6), #257 Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) (36-19), #282 Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal (Twin Valley, MN) (28-0), #561 Win-E-Mac (Erskine, MN) (28-20), #873 Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (Warren, MN) (21-8)

27Hills-Beaver Creek (Hills, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - West (9 Man)9 Man4-54-4 (t 6th)4-59.38.855-41
WINS: #431 Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian (Mountain Lake, MN) (28-20), #676 Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) (32-16), #1231 Fulda (MN) (44-6), #1372 Southwest Star Concept (Okabena, MN) (46-0), LOSSES: #342 Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (Tyler, MN) (46-22), #396 Red Rock Central (Lamberton, MN) (28-20), #431 Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian (Mountain Lake, MN) (14-6), #632 Renville County West (Renville, MN) (14-8), #688 Westbrook-Walnut Grove (Westbrook, MN) (28-20)

28Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - West (9 Man)9 Man6-45-3 (t 3rd)6-47.61.454-49
WINS: #431 Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian (Mountain Lake, MN) (28-26), #632 Renville County West (Renville, MN) (46-22), #688 Westbrook-Walnut Grove (Westbrook, MN) (18-12), #1074 MACCRAY (Clara City, MN) (64-41), #1231 Fulda (MN) (62-44), #1372 Southwest Star Concept (Okabena, MN) (62-20), LOSSES: #342 Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (Tyler, MN) (26-18), #396 Red Rock Central (Lamberton, MN) (35-24), #641 Hills-Beaver Creek (Hills, MN) (32-16), #688 Westbrook-Walnut Grove (Westbrook, MN) (56-38)

29Hancock (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - South (9 Man)9 Man6-44-3 (t 4th)5-47.35.948-41
WINS: #1015 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) (20-14), #1021 Underwood (MN) (34-6), #1021 Underwood (MN) (52-20), #1113 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (Wheaton, MN) (46-19), #1443 Laporte (MN) (62-0), Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls, MN) (36-0), LOSSES: #225 Verndale (MN) (61-18), #225 Verndale (MN) (61-18), #378 Brandon/Evansville (Brandon, MN) (50-28), #422 Rothsay (MN) (52-40)

30South Ridge (Culver, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - Blue (9 Man)9 Man6-43-3 (4th)6-47-253-45
WINS: #792 Ely (MN) (38-14), #1040 Kelley [William] (Silver Bay, MN) (20-12), #1085 Isle (MN) (38-12), #1127 McGregor (MN) (44-14), #1443 Northeast Range (Babbitt, MN) (2-0), #1570 Lake of the Woods/Indus/Rainy River (Baudette, MN) (62-0), LOSSES: #307 Cromwell (MN) (34-22), #359 North Woods (Cook, MN) (56-36), #455 Cook County (Grand Marais, MN) (36-8), #558 Mountain Iron-Buhl (Mountain Iron, MN) (40-38)

31Westbrook-Walnut Grove (Westbrook, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - West (9 Man)9 Man7-45-3 (t 3rd)7-473.655-55
WINS: #342 Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (Tyler, MN) (26-14), #641 Hills-Beaver Creek (Hills, MN) (28-20), #676 Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) (56-38), #979 Madelia (MN) (54-34), #1074 MACCRAY (Clara City, MN) (42-34), #1231 Fulda (MN) (58-14), #1372 Southwest Star Concept (Okabena, MN) (58-14), LOSSES: #396 Red Rock Central (Lamberton, MN) (44-0), #431 Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian (Mountain Lake, MN) (58-14), #632 Renville County West (Renville, MN) (34-30), #676 Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) (18-12)

32Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (Hector, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - Central (9 Man)9 Man6-43-2 (3rd)4-363.934-36
WINS: #727 St. Mary's (Sleepy Eye, MN) (30-20), #1087 Ogilvie (MN) (46-10), #1277 Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman (Granada, MN) (62-26), #1324 West Lutheran (Plymouth, MN) (48-16), Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (Morgan, MN) (53-24), Loyola (Mankato, MN) (28-25), LOSSES: #154 Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran (Cleveland, MN) (63-7), #342 Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (Tyler, MN) (48-10), #598 Nicollet (MN) (36-21), Randolph (MN) (46-3)

33St. Mary's (Sleepy Eye, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - Central (9 Man)9 Man5-42-2 (4th)3-34.83.523-35
WINS: #979 Madelia (MN) (42-16), #1027 Lyle/Pacelli (Lyle, MN) (44-14), #1324 West Lutheran (Plymouth, MN) (48-0), Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (Morgan, MN) (32-22), Loyola (Mankato, MN) (66-26), LOSSES: #154 Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran (Cleveland, MN) (49-16), #632 Renville County West (Renville, MN) (40-26), #706 Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (Hector, MN) (30-20), Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons (Alden, MN) (41-22)

34Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - South (9 Man)9 Man6-44-3 (t 4th)5-42.93.545-43
WINS: #1015 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) (22-14), #1015 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) (38-18), #1021 Underwood (MN) (26-16), #1113 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (Wheaton, MN) (28-7), #1443 Laporte (MN) (50-14), Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls, MN) (46-20), LOSSES: #225 Verndale (MN) (35-8), #378 Brandon/Evansville (Brandon, MN) (30-12), #378 Brandon/Evansville (Brandon, MN) (27-20), #422 Rothsay (MN) (58-6)

35Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - North (9 Man)9 Man2-72-6 (t 7th)2-71.117.251-44
WINS: #873 Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (Warren, MN) (24-0), #1050 Northern Freeze co-op [Marshall County Central/Tri-County] (Newfolden, MN) (24-20), LOSSES: #159 Nevis (MN) (26-6), #257 Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) (34-14), #276 Waubun (MN) (42-8), #282 Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal (Twin Valley, MN) (32-0), #598 Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN) (28-14), #598 Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN) (45-18), #637 Kittson Central (Hallock, MN) (34-24)

36Ely (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - Blue (9 Man)9 Man5-52-4 (5th)5-51-3.450-47
WINS: #1040 Kelley [William] (Silver Bay, MN) (38-0), #1087 Ogilvie (MN) (6-0), #1265 Bigfork (MN) (44-18), #1443 Northeast Range (Babbitt, MN) (46-0), #1570 Lake of the Woods/Indus/Rainy River (Baudette, MN) (76-0), LOSSES: #359 North Woods (Cook, MN) (44-36), #359 North Woods (Cook, MN) (42-18), #455 Cook County (Grand Marais, MN) (14-0), #558 Mountain Iron-Buhl (Mountain Iron, MN) (36-6), #688 South Ridge (Culver, MN) (38-14)

37Lanesboro (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - East (9 Man)9 Man2-71-5 (6th)2-6-2.225.647-32
WINS: #979 Madelia (MN) (30-18), #1027 Lyle/Pacelli (Lyle, MN) (14-0), LOSSES: #67 Spring Grove (MN) (60-14), #191 Grand Meadow (MN) (56-6), #216 Houston (MN) (46-12), #216 Houston (MN) (72-14), #449 Mabel-Canton (Mabel, MN) (52-14), #624 LeRoy-Ostrander (LeRoy, MN) (24-20), Randolph (MN) (50-12)

38Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (Warren, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - North (9 Man)9 Man2-72-6 (t 7th)2-7-3.31446-47
WINS: #637 Kittson Central (Hallock, MN) (21-8), #1050 Northern Freeze co-op [Marshall County Central/Tri-County] (Newfolden, MN) (28-22), LOSSES: #257 Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) (48-6), #276 Waubun (MN) (42-14), #282 Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal (Twin Valley, MN) (37-18), #561 Win-E-Mac (Erskine, MN) (32-6), #598 Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN) (32-8), #637 Kittson Central (Hallock, MN) (37-26), #791 Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN) (24-0)

39Floodwood (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - Red (9 Man)9 Man6-45-0 (1st)6-4-6.3-9.152-46
WINS: #974 Kelliher/Northome (Northome, MN) (12-8), #1085 Isle (MN) (34-14), #1265 Bigfork (MN) (52-12), #1342 Hill City/Northland (Hill City, MN) (46-0), #1570 Lake of the Woods/Indus/Rainy River (Baudette, MN) (52-6), #1576 Littlefork-Big Falls (Littlefork, MN) (58-0), LOSSES: #359 North Woods (Cook, MN) (50-20), #455 Cook County (Grand Marais, MN) (44-6), #558 Mountain Iron-Buhl (Mountain Iron, MN) (42-6), #636 Wrenshall (MN) (54-12)

40Kelliher/Northome (Northome, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - Red (9 Man)9 Man7-33-2 (3rd)7-3-8.7-21.822-70
WINS: #1050 Northern Freeze co-op [Marshall County Central/Tri-County] (Newfolden, MN) (30-28), #1279 Carlton (MN) (34-8), #1342 Hill City/Northland (Hill City, MN) (38-6), #1443 Northeast Range (Babbitt, MN) (46-14), #1488 Onamia (MN) (50-14), #1570 Lake of the Woods/Indus/Rainy River (Baudette, MN) (58-8), #1576 Littlefork-Big Falls (Littlefork, MN) (60-8), LOSSES: #637 Kittson Central (Hallock, MN) (30-6), #932 Floodwood (MN) (12-8), #1265 Bigfork (MN) (12-8)

41Madelia (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - Central (9 Man)9 Man3-61-3 (5th)1-5-97.130-29
WINS: #1277 Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman (Granada, MN) (56-22), Loyola (Mankato, MN) (28-18), Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (Morgan, MN) (48-44), LOSSES: #154 Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran (Cleveland, MN) (48-8), #598 Nicollet (MN) (31-28), #688 Westbrook-Walnut Grove (Westbrook, MN) (54-34), #727 St. Mary's (Sleepy Eye, MN) (42-16), #851 Lanesboro (MN) (30-18), Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons (Alden, MN) (13-8)

42Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - South (9 Man)9 Man2-71-6 (t 7th)1-7-11850-30
WINS: #1113 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (Wheaton, MN) (34-6), Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls, MN) (28-13), LOSSES: #225 Verndale (MN) (49-6), #378 Brandon/Evansville (Brandon, MN) (44-0), #422 Rothsay (MN) (34-0), #682 Hancock (MN) (20-14), #751 Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN) (22-14), #751 Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN) (38-18), #1021 Underwood (MN) (38-30)

43Underwood (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - South (9 Man)9 Man3-62-5 (6th)2-6-11.26.947-33
WINS: #1015 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) (38-30), #1443 Laporte (MN) (44-8), Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls, MN) (44-0), LOSSES: #225 Verndale (MN) (59-8), #378 Brandon/Evansville (Brandon, MN) (40-12), #422 Rothsay (MN) (56-20), #682 Hancock (MN) (34-6), #682 Hancock (MN) (52-20), #751 Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN) (26-16)

44Lyle/Pacelli (Lyle, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - East (9 Man)9 Man0-90-6 (7th)0-8-11.43356-26
WINS: none, LOSSES: #67 Spring Grove (MN) (64-20), #67 Spring Grove (MN) (70-6), #191 Grand Meadow (MN) (40-8), #216 Houston (MN) (52-20), #449 Mabel-Canton (Mabel, MN) (81-32), #624 LeRoy-Ostrander (LeRoy, MN) (36-6), #727 St. Mary's (Sleepy Eye, MN) (44-14), #851 Lanesboro (MN) (14-0), Randolph (MN) (34-30)

45Kelley [William] (Silver Bay, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - Blue (9 Man)9 Man3-61-5 (6th)3-6-12.40.850-38
WINS: #1265 Bigfork (MN) (42-6), #1342 Hill City/Northland (Hill City, MN) (33-6), #1443 Northeast Range (Babbitt, MN) (45-8), LOSSES: #359 North Woods (Cook, MN) (42-0), #455 Cook County (Grand Marais, MN) (56-8), #558 Mountain Iron-Buhl (Mountain Iron, MN) (32-13), #558 Mountain Iron-Buhl (Mountain Iron, MN) (50-0), #688 South Ridge (Culver, MN) (20-12), #792 Ely (MN) (38-0)

46Northern Freeze co-op [Marshall County Central/Tri-County] (Newfolden, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - North (9 Man)9 Man0-90-8 (10th)0-9-12.814.458-36
WINS: none, LOSSES: #159 Nevis (MN) (42-16), #257 Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) (47-12), #276 Waubun (MN) (52-8), #282 Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal (Twin Valley, MN) (56-14), #561 Win-E-Mac (Erskine, MN) (30-8), #637 Kittson Central (Hallock, MN) (15-8), #791 Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN) (24-20), #873 Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (Warren, MN) (28-22), #974 Kelliher/Northome (Northome, MN) (30-28)

47MACCRAY (Clara City, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - West (9 Man)9 Man2-72-6 (8th)2-7-14.31057-40
WINS: #1231 Fulda (MN) (37-36), #1372 Southwest Star Concept (Okabena, MN) (33-8), LOSSES: #342 Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (Tyler, MN) (22-0), #342 Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (Tyler, MN) (60-0), #396 Red Rock Central (Lamberton, MN) (62-6), #431 Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian (Mountain Lake, MN) (28-0), #632 Renville County West (Renville, MN) (50-7), #676 Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) (64-41), #688 Westbrook-Walnut Grove (Westbrook, MN) (42-34)

48Isle (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - White (9 Man)9 Man4-53-3 (t 3rd)4-5-14.7-8.846-42
WINS: #636 Wrenshall (MN) (26-8), #1265 Bigfork (MN) (32-22), #1279 Carlton (MN) (30-12), #1488 Onamia (MN) (46-6), LOSSES: #307 Cromwell (MN) (27-6), #688 South Ridge (Culver, MN) (38-12), #932 Floodwood (MN) (34-14), #1087 Ogilvie (MN) (34-12), #1127 McGregor (MN) (26-22)

49Ogilvie (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - White (9 Man)9 Man3-63-3 (t 3rd)3-6-14.8-349-40
WINS: #1085 Isle (MN) (34-12), #1279 Carlton (MN) (24-12), #1488 Onamia (MN) (40-0), LOSSES: #307 Cromwell (MN) (60-16), #558 Mountain Iron-Buhl (Mountain Iron, MN) (38-14), #636 Wrenshall (MN) (32-19), #706 Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (Hector, MN) (46-10), #792 Ely (MN) (6-0), #1127 McGregor (MN) (22-14)

50Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (Wheaton, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - South (9 Man)9 Man2-71-6 (t 7th)1-7-16.311.150-31
WINS: #1443 Laporte (MN) (49-0), Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls, MN) (14-6), LOSSES: #225 Verndale (MN) (56-6), #378 Brandon/Evansville (Brandon, MN) (47-6), #378 Brandon/Evansville (Brandon, MN) (60-6), #422 Rothsay (MN) (52-13), #682 Hancock (MN) (46-19), #751 Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN) (28-7), #1015 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) (34-6)

51McGregor (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - White (9 Man)9 Man5-43-3 (t 3rd)5-4-17.2-13.936-51
WINS: #1085 Isle (MN) (26-22), #1087 Ogilvie (MN) (22-14), #1488 Onamia (MN) (28-8), #1570 Lake of the Woods/Indus/Rainy River (Baudette, MN) (50-8), #1576 Littlefork-Big Falls (Littlefork, MN) (56-22), LOSSES: #307 Cromwell (MN) (55-8), #636 Wrenshall (MN) (43-6), #688 South Ridge (Culver, MN) (44-14), #1279 Carlton (MN) (24-20)

52Fulda (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - West (9 Man)9 Man1-81-7 (9th)1-8-22.66.852-41
WINS: #1372 Southwest Star Concept (Okabena, MN) (36-26), LOSSES: #342 Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (Tyler, MN) (57-6), #396 Red Rock Central (Lamberton, MN) (48-6), #431 Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian (Mountain Lake, MN) (50-0), #632 Renville County West (Renville, MN) (34-12), #641 Hills-Beaver Creek (Hills, MN) (44-6), #676 Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) (62-44), #688 Westbrook-Walnut Grove (Westbrook, MN) (58-14), #1074 MACCRAY (Clara City, MN) (37-36)

53Bigfork (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - Red (9 Man)9 Man4-54-1 (2nd)4-5-24.3-13.740-47
WINS: #974 Kelliher/Northome (Northome, MN) (12-8), #1342 Hill City/Northland (Hill City, MN) (14-6), #1570 Lake of the Woods/Indus/Rainy River (Baudette, MN) (28-0), #1576 Littlefork-Big Falls (Littlefork, MN) (56-22), LOSSES: #307 Cromwell (MN) (54-6), #792 Ely (MN) (44-18), #932 Floodwood (MN) (52-12), #1040 Kelley [William] (Silver Bay, MN) (42-6), #1085 Isle (MN) (32-22)

54Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman (Granada, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - Central (9 Man)9 Man1-81-4 (6th)1-6-258.934-34
WINS: #1324 West Lutheran (Plymouth, MN) (30-8), LOSSES: #154 Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran (Cleveland, MN) (76-0), #449 Mabel-Canton (Mabel, MN) (50-22), #598 Nicollet (MN) (47-22), #598 Nicollet (MN) (62-18), #706 Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (Hector, MN) (62-26), #979 Madelia (MN) (56-22), Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons (Alden, MN) (46-14), Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (Morgan, MN) (28-12)

55Carlton (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - White (9 Man)9 Man3-62-4 (6th)3-6-25.1-8.547-42
WINS: #1127 McGregor (MN) (24-20), #1488 Onamia (MN) (44-6), #1576 Littlefork-Big Falls (Littlefork, MN) (28-0), LOSSES: #307 Cromwell (MN) (53-0), #636 Wrenshall (MN) (64-0), #636 Wrenshall (MN) (57-14), #974 Kelliher/Northome (Northome, MN) (34-8), #1085 Isle (MN) (30-12), #1087 Ogilvie (MN) (24-12)

56West Lutheran (Plymouth, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - Central (9 Man)9 Man0-90-4 (7th)0-6-28.38.432-26
WINS: none, LOSSES: #396 Red Rock Central (Lamberton, MN) (2-0), #598 Nicollet (MN) (48-6), #624 LeRoy-Ostrander (LeRoy, MN) (56-0), #706 Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (Hector, MN) (48-16), #727 St. Mary's (Sleepy Eye, MN) (48-0), #1277 Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman (Granada, MN) (30-8), Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons (Alden, MN) (34-0), Loyola (Mankato, MN) (31-24), Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (Morgan, MN) (58-0)

57Hill City/Northland (Hill City, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - Red (9 Man)9 Man3-62-3 (4th)3-6-29.5-11.240-47
WINS: #1443 Northeast Range (Babbitt, MN) (24-14), #1570 Lake of the Woods/Indus/Rainy River (Baudette, MN) (36-6), #1576 Littlefork-Big Falls (Littlefork, MN) (56-14), LOSSES: #307 Cromwell (MN) (58-16), #636 Wrenshall (MN) (48-0), #932 Floodwood (MN) (46-0), #974 Kelliher/Northome (Northome, MN) (38-6), #1040 Kelley [William] (Silver Bay, MN) (33-6), #1265 Bigfork (MN) (14-6)

58Southwest Star Concept (Okabena, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - West (9 Man)9 Man0-80-8 (10th)0-8-32.57.548-36
WINS: none, LOSSES: #342 Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (Tyler, MN) (44-6), #396 Red Rock Central (Lamberton, MN) (61-6), #431 Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian (Mountain Lake, MN) (48-8), #641 Hills-Beaver Creek (Hills, MN) (46-0), #676 Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) (62-20), #688 Westbrook-Walnut Grove (Westbrook, MN) (58-14), #1074 MACCRAY (Clara City, MN) (33-8), #1231 Fulda (MN) (36-26)

59Northeast Range (Babbitt, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - Blue (9 Man)9 Man0-80-6 (7th)0-8-37.12.249-31
WINS: none, LOSSES: #359 North Woods (Cook, MN) (47-8), #455 Cook County (Grand Marais, MN) (62-0), #558 Mountain Iron-Buhl (Mountain Iron, MN) (51-0), #688 South Ridge (Culver, MN) (2-0), #792 Ely (MN) (46-0), #974 Kelliher/Northome (Northome, MN) (46-14), #1040 Kelley [William] (Silver Bay, MN) (45-8), #1342 Hill City/Northland (Hill City, MN) (24-14)

60Laporte (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - South (9 Man)9 Man0-90-7 (9th)0-8-37.11553-28
WINS: none, LOSSES: #225 Verndale (MN) (57-8), #282 Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal (Twin Valley, MN) (55-8), #378 Brandon/Evansville (Brandon, MN) (70-14), #422 Rothsay (MN) (57-6), #682 Hancock (MN) (62-0), #751 Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN) (50-14), #1021 Underwood (MN) (44-8), #1113 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (Wheaton, MN) (49-0), Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls, MN) (41-8)

61Onamia (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - White (9 Man)9 Man0-90-6 (7th)0-9-41.4661-31
WINS: none, LOSSES: #225 Verndale (MN) (47-8), #307 Cromwell (MN) (57-8), #455 Cook County (Grand Marais, MN) (78-0), #636 Wrenshall (MN) (72-0), #974 Kelliher/Northome (Northome, MN) (50-14), #1085 Isle (MN) (46-6), #1087 Ogilvie (MN) (40-0), #1127 McGregor (MN) (28-8), #1279 Carlton (MN) (44-6)

62Lake of the Woods/Indus/Rainy River (Baudette, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - Red (9 Man)9 Man0-90-5 (6th)0-9-49.8-5.148-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #257 Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) (55-14), #688 South Ridge (Culver, MN) (62-0), #792 Ely (MN) (76-0), #932 Floodwood (MN) (52-6), #974 Kelliher/Northome (Northome, MN) (58-8), #1127 McGregor (MN) (50-8), #1265 Bigfork (MN) (28-0), #1342 Hill City/Northland (Hill City, MN) (36-6), #1576 Littlefork-Big Falls (Littlefork, MN) (14-6)

63Littlefork-Big Falls (Littlefork, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - Red (9 Man)9 Man1-81-4 (5th)1-8-50.7-10.445-42
WINS: #1570 Lake of the Woods/Indus/Rainy River (Baudette, MN) (14-6), LOSSES: #455 Cook County (Grand Marais, MN) (70-0), #636 Wrenshall (MN) (62-6), #932 Floodwood (MN) (58-0), #974 Kelliher/Northome (Northome, MN) (60-8), #1127 McGregor (MN) (56-22), #1265 Bigfork (MN) (56-22), #1279 Carlton (MN) (28-0), #1342 Hill City/Northland (Hill City, MN) (56-14)