click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Eden Prairie (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - WestAAAAAA12-04-0 (1st)12-061.131.471-56
WINS: #375 Minnetonka (MN) (39-21), #776 Maple Grove (MN) (26-0), #776 Maple Grove (MN) (28-7), #892 Prior Lake (MN) (24-0), #951 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (35-0), #951 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (47-13), #1038 Edina (MN) (35-10), #2499 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (34-24), #2612 Shakopee (MN) (35-6), #3453 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (41-7), #4789 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (35-7), #5866 Eagan (MN) (44-14), LOSSES: none

2Caledonia (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - WhiteAA12-07-0 (1st)8-049.315.565-58
WINS: #1430 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (35-7), #1430 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (34-27), #2282 Paynesville (MN) (49-16), #4362 Chatfield (MN) (42-13), #4362 Chatfield (MN) (33-14), #5048 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (38-0), #5120 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) (39-6), #5734 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) (42-6), #6010 Cannon Falls (MN) (40-8), #7107 St. Charles (MN) (40-6), #9836 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) (36-0), #10634 Lake City (MN) (39-7), LOSSES: none

3Minnetonka (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - WestAAAAAA11-13-1 (2nd)11-14928.267-57
WINS: #776 Maple Grove (MN) (28-21), #892 Prior Lake (MN) (27-8), #892 Prior Lake (MN) (10-6), #1038 Edina (MN) (28-27), #1503 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) (17-14), #1927 Rosemount (MN) (21-7), #3453 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (21-6), #3887 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (42-7), #4326 Burnsville (MN) (42-8), #5866 Eagan (MN) (42-7), #8449 Forest Lake (MN) (35-0), LOSSES: #81 Eden Prairie (MN) (39-21)

4Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - RedAAAA11-14-1 (2nd)9-146.723.580-49
WINS: #1291 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) (20-8), #1326 Winona (MN) (26-22), #1918 Orono (Long Lake, MN) (35-14), #1918 Orono (Long Lake, MN) (48-7), #2050 South St. Paul (MN) (18-7), #3140 Waconia (MN) (46-13), #3423 St. Louis Park (MN) (30-0), #4865 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) (34-7), #5698 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) (60-6), #7231 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) (47-6), #10355 Richfield (MN) (56-13), LOSSES: #1149 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) (20-19)

5Elk River (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - BlueAAAAA11-16-1 (t 1st)10-146.626.666-55
WINS: #966 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) (14-13), #1401 Apple Valley (MN) (51-40), #1501 Andover (MN) (66-60), #1501 Andover (MN) (69-54), #1673 Moorhead (MN) (44-31), #2676 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) (63-28), #3562 Buffalo (MN) (45-13), #4177 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) (40-21), #4680 St. Francis (MN) (49-17), #5884 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) (71-21), #7321 Monticello (MN) (28-12), LOSSES: #2820 Rogers (MN) (24-20)

6Owatonna (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - RedAAAAA11-14-1 (2nd)9-144.415.857-62
WINS: #1579 Brainerd (MN) (56-28), #3315 Mahtomedi (MN) (59-34), #3614 Austin (MN) (70-36), #3614 Austin (MN) (55-34), #4092 Century (Rochester, MN) (37-0), #4092 Century (Rochester, MN) (46-7), #5114 Mayo (Rochester, MN) (46-7), #7097 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) (48-0), #7305 New Prague (MN) (49-0), #8779 Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) (42-6), #9316 Faribault (MN) (61-0), LOSSES: #3211 Northfield (MN) (21-17)

7Maple Grove (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - WestAAAAAA8-41-3 (4th)7-441.635.282-44
WINS: #892 Prior Lake (MN) (9-6), #951 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (14-6), #1471 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (28-27), #2823 Roseville (MN) (41-28), #3453 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (35-10), #3453 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (33-10), #4326 Burnsville (MN) (44-16), #4699 Osseo (MN) (28-7), LOSSES: #81 Eden Prairie (MN) (28-7), #81 Eden Prairie (MN) (26-0), #375 Minnetonka (MN) (28-21), #1038 Edina (MN) (28-17)

8Prior Lake (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - SouthAAAAAA7-45-0 (1st)7-439.729.165-50
WINS: #951 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (8-0), #2354 Blaine (MN) (49-14), #2612 Shakopee (MN) (42-12), #4326 Burnsville (MN) (22-20), #4789 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (27-7), #5866 Eagan (MN) (44-3), #8092 White Bear Lake (MN) (27-0), LOSSES: #81 Eden Prairie (MN) (24-0), #375 Minnetonka (MN) (27-8), #375 Minnetonka (MN) (10-6), #776 Maple Grove (MN) (9-6)

9Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - SouthAAAAAA7-44-1 (3rd)7-438.930.560-52
WINS: #3165 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (42-7), #3453 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (24-7), #3562 Buffalo (MN) (42-14), #3887 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (28-0), #4326 Burnsville (MN) (62-0), #5712 Farmington (MN) (51-0), #5866 Eagan (MN) (40-0), LOSSES: #81 Eden Prairie (MN) (47-13), #81 Eden Prairie (MN) (35-0), #776 Maple Grove (MN) (14-6), #892 Prior Lake (MN) (8-0)

10St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - RedAAAAA8-34-2 (t 2nd)6-338.821.253-56
WINS: #1579 Brainerd (MN) (45-6), #2676 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) (34-6), #2820 Rogers (MN) (40-14), #3661 Bemidji (MN) (49-7), #4166 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) (42-16), #7321 Monticello (MN) (62-6), #8951 Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) (42-0), #9126 Princeton (MN) (47-16), LOSSES: #483 Elk River (MN) (14-13), #1673 Moorhead (MN) (18-14), #2041 Alexandria (MN) (36-27)

11Pierz (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 1AAA12-07-0 (1st)7-038.24.966-62
WINS: #2282 Paynesville (MN) (42-6), #4123 Jordan (MN) (55-26), #4639 Proctor (MN) (42-13), #4722 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) (50-12), #5735 Holdingford (MN) (35-14), #5927 Melrose (MN) (41-7), #5927 Melrose (MN) (17-0), #7225 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) (40-14), #7831 Maple Lake (MN) (34-7), #11437 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) (52-7), #12342 Rockford (MN) (50-0), #12844 Milaca (MN) (69-0), LOSSES: none

12Edina (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - WestAAAAAA8-32-2 (3rd)8-33829.868-46
WINS: #776 Maple Grove (MN) (28-17), #1927 Rosemount (MN) (20-17), #2197 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) (7-0), #2612 Shakopee (MN) (31-14), #3453 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (29-0), #3887 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (34-9), #4326 Burnsville (MN) (28-12), #4789 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (35-0), LOSSES: #81 Eden Prairie (MN) (35-10), #375 Minnetonka (MN) (28-27), #1503 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) (28-14)

13St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - MaroonAAA12-05-0 (1st)6-037.8-0.162-63
WINS: #3114 Pequot Lakes (MN) (45-7), #4480 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (61-29), #4865 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) (48-23), #5236 St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) (50-14), #5355 Fridley (MN) (51-33), #6010 Cannon Falls (MN) (49-12), #7730 Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) (40-12), #8137 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) (35-0), #9508 Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) (49-20), #10333 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) (49-7), #12714 Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN) (48-33), #13963 Edison [Thomas] (Minneapolis, MN) (61-20), LOSSES: none

14Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - RedAAAA8-15-0 (1st)4-136.820.848-46
WINS: #470 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (20-19), #1918 Orono (Long Lake, MN) (14-0), #3042 Chanhassen (MN) (26-0), #3140 Waconia (MN) (28-14), #3423 St. Louis Park (MN) (48-20), #5698 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) (60-21), #7230 Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) (55-14), #10355 Richfield (MN) (74-14), LOSSES: #1918 Orono (Long Lake, MN) (19-15)

15Rocori (Cold Spring, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - WhiteAAAA10-16-0 (1st)9-135.220.561-52
WINS: #2041 Alexandria (MN) (30-14), #3118 Becker (MN) (16-14), #3243 Hutchinson (MN) (16-7), #3991 Fergus Falls (MN) (30-0), #4166 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) (24-14), #4166 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) (20-3), #4469 Willmar (MN) (28-26), #5030 Big Lake (MN) (30-14), #6372 Detroit Lakes (MN) (20-12), #9126 Princeton (MN) (35-7), LOSSES: #470 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (20-8)

16Winona (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - BlueAAAA11-15-0 (1st)6-134.91157-66
WINS: #1825 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (38-13), #3047 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) (34-14), #3614 Austin (MN) (40-21), #4092 Century (Rochester, MN) (39-14), #5355 Fridley (MN) (17-14), #7097 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) (32-8), #7305 New Prague (MN) (41-14), #8779 Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) (50-14), #9316 Faribault (MN) (41-0), #11443 Red Wing (MN) (42-6), #11443 Red Wing (MN) (56-8), LOSSES: #470 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (26-22)

17Minneota (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - WestA13-06-0 (1st)13-034.20.968-62
WINS: #2836 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (35-22), #4323 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (54-21), #4689 Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) (28-0), #4689 Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) (48-21), #6988 Mahnomen (MN) (34-22), #7761 Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) (48-14), #9078 Sleepy Eye (MN) (58-7), #9878 Ortonville (MN) (59-20), #10799 Canby (MN) (53-0), #11041 Springfield (MN) (64-7), #11279 Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) (39-0), #11279 Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) (80-6), #12399 Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) (84-7), LOSSES: none

18Apple Valley (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - MaroonAAAAA10-24-0 (1st)9-234.216.759-61
WINS: #1825 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (41-28), #3687 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) (42-21), #4715 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (42-7), #4715 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (14-0), #6604 Hastings (MN) (56-13), #6604 Hastings (MN) (38-14), #7230 Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) (43-9), #7370 Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) (42-14), #8254 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (27-7), #9298 Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) (56-13), LOSSES: #483 Elk River (MN) (51-40), #2127 Chaska (MN) (20-17)

19Cloquet (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - RedAAAA12-07-0 (1st)9-034.17.964-58
WINS: #2050 South St. Paul (MN) (40-21), #3118 Becker (MN) (36-21), #4609 North Branch (MN) (32-28), #4609 North Branch (MN) (46-26), #4639 Proctor (MN) (22-6), #5462 Esko (MN) (55-20), #7039 Duluth East (Duluth, MN) (20-0), #8443 Grand Rapids (MN) (49-28), #9243 Hermantown (MN) (43-7), #9243 Hermantown (MN) (42-6), #11289 Denfeld (Duluth, MN) (42-0), #11348 Hibbing (MN) (42-7), LOSSES: none

20Triton (Dodge Center, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - WhiteAA9-26-1 (2nd)5-23415.462-50
WINS: #4362 Chatfield (MN) (54-24), #5120 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) (54-7), #5120 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) (42-14), #5657 Byron (MN) (50-7), #5734 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) (42-0), #6010 Cannon Falls (MN) (41-14), #7107 St. Charles (MN) (60-16), #8954 Cotter (Winona, MN) (46-0), #9836 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) (63-20), LOSSES: #361 Caledonia (MN) (34-27), #361 Caledonia (MN) (35-7)

21St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - NorthAAAAAA9-25-1 (t 1st)8-233.617.946-61
WINS: #2197 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) (23-0), #2354 Blaine (MN) (40-20), #2499 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (31-21), #3887 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (21-0), #4699 Osseo (MN) (35-6), #5906 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) (45-21), #6657 Stillwater (MN) (35-6), #7870 Anoka (MN) (38-7), #8254 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (41-18), LOSSES: #776 Maple Grove (MN) (28-27), #3165 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (12-7)

22Andover (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - BlueAAAAA8-36-1 (t 1st)7-333.422.953-59
WINS: #2820 Rogers (MN) (34-20), #3562 Buffalo (MN) (42-20), #4177 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) (50-24), #4177 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) (62-41), #4680 St. Francis (MN) (50-42), #4680 St. Francis (MN) (30-13), #5884 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) (50-28), #7321 Monticello (MN) (60-7), LOSSES: #483 Elk River (MN) (66-60), #483 Elk River (MN) (69-54), #2041 Alexandria (MN) (34-28)

23Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - EastAAAAAA8-36-0 (1st)8-333.424.255-53
WINS: #1038 Edina (MN) (28-14), #2612 Shakopee (MN) (12-0), #2823 Roseville (MN) (19-14), #5882 Woodbury (MN) (34-27), #5906 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) (23-21), #6231 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) (43-7), #6657 Stillwater (MN) (33-7), #8092 White Bear Lake (MN) (35-14), LOSSES: #375 Minnetonka (MN) (17-14), #2354 Blaine (MN) (34-21), #3165 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (13-12)

24Brainerd (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - RedAAAAA9-34-2 (t 2nd)7-332.62667-56
WINS: #1673 Moorhead (MN) (35-28), #2041 Alexandria (MN) (23-14), #2041 Alexandria (MN) (50-43), #3118 Becker (MN) (36-8), #3423 St. Louis Park (MN) (24-7), #3562 Buffalo (MN) (30-23), #3661 Bemidji (MN) (47-43), #3661 Bemidji (MN) (28-21), #8951 Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) (54-0), LOSSES: #604 Owatonna (MN) (56-28), #966 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) (45-6), #2676 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) (6-0)

25Moorhead (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - RedAAAAA6-35-1 (1st)5-331.926.552-41
WINS: #966 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) (18-14), #2041 Alexandria (MN) (47-20), #2676 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) (28-7), #3661 Bemidji (MN) (41-21), #4469 Willmar (MN) (36-20), #8951 Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) (44-17), LOSSES: #483 Elk River (MN) (44-31), #1579 Brainerd (MN) (35-28), #2041 Alexandria (MN) (27-20)

26Mankato West (Mankato, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - BlueAAAAA10-24-1 (2nd)7-130.713.851-69
WINS: #3042 Chanhassen (MN) (14-7), #3140 Waconia (MN) (24-14), #3614 Austin (MN) (35-0), #4092 Century (Rochester, MN) (28-0), #7097 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) (38-12), #7230 Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) (62-35), #7305 New Prague (MN) (41-7), #8779 Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) (41-0), #9316 Faribault (MN) (62-6), #11443 Red Wing (MN) (63-12), LOSSES: #1326 Winona (MN) (38-13), #1401 Apple Valley (MN) (41-28)

27Orono (Long Lake, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - RedAAAA6-52-3 (4th)4-329.925.371-40
WINS: #1149 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) (19-15), #3140 Waconia (MN) (28-21), #5236 St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) (36-7), #5698 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) (52-14), #7230 Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) (49-21), #10355 Richfield (MN) (46-30), LOSSES: #470 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (35-14), #470 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (48-7), #1149 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) (14-0), #2127 Chaska (MN) (26-22), #3423 St. Louis Park (MN) (16-14)

28Rosemount (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - SouthAAAAAA6-45-1 (2nd)6-429.822.240-57
WINS: #3887 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (9-6), #4326 Burnsville (MN) (37-0), #4789 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (28-0), #5712 Farmington (MN) (24-0), #5866 Eagan (MN) (38-7), #6231 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) (34-6), LOSSES: #375 Minnetonka (MN) (21-7), #1038 Edina (MN) (20-17), #2612 Shakopee (MN) (19-14), #3453 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (28-27)

29Marshall (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - RedAAAA10-18-0 (1st)5-129.4755-57
WINS: #3002 Waseca (MN) (41-13), #3002 Waseca (MN) (34-13), #4123 Jordan (MN) (76-34), #6626 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) (50-36), #8122 Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN) (55-12), #8497 New Ulm (MN) (73-0), #8690 Belle Plaine (MN) (58-0), #10505 St. Peter (MN) (37-7), #10944 Worthington (MN) (56-0), #12981 Albert Lea (MN) (70-0), LOSSES: #2050 South St. Paul (MN) (42-14)

30Alexandria (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - RedAAAAA5-53-3 (t 4th)5-428.929.166-38
WINS: #966 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) (36-27), #1501 Andover (MN) (34-28), #1673 Moorhead (MN) (27-20), #3661 Bemidji (MN) (59-42), #8951 Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) (32-0), LOSSES: #1291 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) (30-14), #1579 Brainerd (MN) (23-14), #1579 Brainerd (MN) (50-43), #1673 Moorhead (MN) (47-20), #2676 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) (38-36)

31South St. Paul (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - GreyAAAA9-34-0 (1st)5-228.815.473-54
WINS: #1974 Marshall (MN) (42-14), #3315 Mahtomedi (MN) (27-13), #6604 Hastings (MN) (21-7), #6965 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) (34-6), #7231 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) (38-7), #7231 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) (15-14), #7370 Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) (26-6), #7413 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) (41-6), #7413 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) (48-7), LOSSES: #470 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (18-7), #1416 Cloquet (MN) (40-21), #3687 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) (40-39)

32Chaska (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - WhiteAAAAA8-14-0 (1st)6-128.117.344-46
WINS: #1401 Apple Valley (MN) (20-17), #1918 Orono (Long Lake, MN) (26-22), #3042 Chanhassen (MN) (14-0), #3140 Waconia (MN) (44-30), #5063 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) (21-16), #5905 Coon Rapids (MN) (24-17), #7230 Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) (42-24), #9298 Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) (35-0), LOSSES: #3140 Waconia (MN) (20-10)

33Centennial (Circle Pines, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - NorthAAAAAA8-25-1 (t 1st)7-227.618.342-55
WINS: #2354 Blaine (MN) (29-28), #2499 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (28-21), #3165 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (25-17), #4699 Osseo (MN) (35-21), #6231 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) (27-7), #6657 Stillwater (MN) (30-6), #7870 Anoka (MN) (16-0), #8092 White Bear Lake (MN) (27-21), LOSSES: #1038 Edina (MN) (7-0), #1471 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (23-0)

34Paynesville (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 1AA9-36-1 (2nd)7-126.914.381-48
WINS: #4722 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) (32-22), #4722 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) (50-30), #5134 Barnesville (MN) (58-33), #5735 Holdingford (MN) (48-27), #5735 Holdingford (MN) (36-7), #5927 Melrose (MN) (44-16), #7831 Maple Lake (MN) (52-18), #11437 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) (66-8), #12342 Rockford (MN) (54-0), LOSSES: #361 Caledonia (MN) (49-16), #1013 Pierz (MN) (42-6), #2836 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (51-8)

35Blaine (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - NorthAAAAAA6-43-3 (t 3rd)6-326.422.753-46
WINS: #1503 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) (34-21), #2499 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (46-28), #3165 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (28-16), #5063 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) (59-21), #6657 Stillwater (MN) (53-28), #7870 Anoka (MN) (48-10), LOSSES: #892 Prior Lake (MN) (49-14), #1471 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (40-20), #2197 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) (29-28), #4699 Osseo (MN) (14-7)

36Wabasso (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - EastA13-06-0 (1st)12-025.6-6.362-70
WINS: #4985 Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) (21-13), #7278 New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) (38-0), #7278 New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) (48-6), #7390 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) (53-14), #7761 Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) (25-24), #9078 Sleepy Eye (MN) (63-12), #9078 Sleepy Eye (MN) (69-13), #10177 Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) (32-0), #10542 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) (35-0), #11041 Springfield (MN) (54-0), #11279 Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) (39-6), #11428 Adrian (MN) (55-12), #13287 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) (51-12), LOSSES: none

37Champlin Park (Champlin, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - NorthAAAAAA5-53-3 (t 3rd)4-525.425.157-42
WINS: #3165 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (29-28), #4699 Osseo (MN) (17-16), #5906 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) (28-0), #6231 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) (34-13), #7870 Anoka (MN) (42-13), LOSSES: #81 Eden Prairie (MN) (34-24), #1471 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (31-21), #2197 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) (28-21), #2354 Blaine (MN) (46-28), #2823 Roseville (MN) (28-7)

38Shakopee (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - SouthAAAAAA5-54-2 (4th)5-524.726.352-49
WINS: #1927 Rosemount (MN) (19-14), #3887 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (29-7), #4789 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (27-8), #4789 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (17-0), #5712 Farmington (MN) (18-16), LOSSES: #81 Eden Prairie (MN) (35-6), #892 Prior Lake (MN) (42-12), #1038 Edina (MN) (31-14), #1503 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) (12-0), #5866 Eagan (MN) (31-21)

39Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - RedAAAAA6-43-3 (t 4th)5-424.325.956-47
WINS: #1579 Brainerd (MN) (6-0), #2041 Alexandria (MN) (38-36), #3243 Hutchinson (MN) (23-22), #4680 St. Francis (MN) (16-6), #4699 Osseo (MN) (24-12), #8951 Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) (40-14), LOSSES: #483 Elk River (MN) (63-28), #966 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) (34-6), #1673 Moorhead (MN) (28-7), #3661 Bemidji (MN) (37-12)

40Rogers (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - BlueAAAAA6-36-1 (t 1st)5-323.324.445-47
WINS: #483 Elk River (MN) (24-20), #3562 Buffalo (MN) (28-21), #4177 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) (34-28), #4680 St. Francis (MN) (15-12), #5884 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) (45-24), #7321 Monticello (MN) (32-27), LOSSES: #966 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) (40-14), #1501 Andover (MN) (34-20), #3661 Bemidji (MN) (24-21)

41Roseville (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - EastAAAAAA7-34-2 (2nd)7-323.316.335-61
WINS: #2499 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (28-7), #5712 Farmington (MN) (7-0), #5882 Woodbury (MN) (25-22), #5906 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) (28-14), #6657 Stillwater (MN) (34-14), #7870 Anoka (MN) (34-16), #8092 White Bear Lake (MN) (41-6), LOSSES: #776 Maple Grove (MN) (41-28), #1503 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) (19-14), #6231 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) (17-16)

42B O L D (Olivia, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 2A10-17-0 (1st)2-123.2-2.253-56
WINS: #2282 Paynesville (MN) (51-8), #7159 Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) (23-7), #7761 Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) (57-0), #7954 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) (54-0), #8883 Sauk Centre (MN) (40-7), #10600 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) (56-16), #11587 Montevideo (MN) (58-6), #11871 Osakis (MN) (39-14), #12399 Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) (81-0), #13172 Benson (MN) (68-0), LOSSES: #1398 Minneota (MN) (35-22)

43Waseca (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - RedAAAA8-27-1 (2nd)3-222.29.356-47
WINS: #3243 Hutchinson (MN) (39-22), #4123 Jordan (MN) (20-0), #4313 Fairmont (MN) (14-9), #8122 Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN) (41-12), #8497 New Ulm (MN) (46-14), #10505 St. Peter (MN) (48-14), #10944 Worthington (MN) (47-0), #12981 Albert Lea (MN) (57-0), LOSSES: #1974 Marshall (MN) (34-13), #1974 Marshall (MN) (41-13)

44Chanhassen (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - WhiteAAAAA6-33-1 (2nd)4-2221744-42
WINS: #3140 Waconia (MN) (32-13), #5063 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) (29-10), #5905 Coon Rapids (MN) (28-7), #7230 Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) (35-13), #8254 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (24-14), #9298 Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) (35-0), LOSSES: #1149 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) (26-0), #1825 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (14-7), #2127 Chaska (MN) (14-0)

45Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - RedAAAA9-17-0 (1st)1-1226.445-56
WINS: #4480 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (34-14), #5657 Byron (MN) (19-16), #6010 Cannon Falls (MN) (40-24), #7021 Pine Island (MN) (35-21), #7443 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) (48-15), #7484 Stewartville (MN) (55-13), #9316 Faribault (MN) (43-16), #10186 La Crescent (MN) (40-0), #10634 Lake City (MN) (28-21), LOSSES: #1326 Winona (MN) (34-14)

46Pequot Lakes (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - RedAAA9-35-2 (t 2nd)7-221.63.665-55
WINS: #6244 Perham (MN) (56-22), #6372 Detroit Lakes (MN) (28-12), #6653 Mora (MN) (34-0), #6930 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) (35-7), #6930 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) (34-0), #10990 East Grand Forks (MN) (27-0), #12216 Thief River Falls (MN) (35-0), #12710 Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) (52-0), #12934 Park Rapids (MN) (55-8), LOSSES: #1058 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) (45-7), #3991 Fergus Falls (MN) (23-21), #6244 Perham (MN) (32-19)

47Becker (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - WhiteAAAA7-53-3 (t 3rd)6-421.615.767-56
WINS: #4177 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) (56-44), #4166 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) (21-17), #5030 Big Lake (MN) (37-14), #5030 Big Lake (MN) (37-20), #5267 Delano (MN) (36-28), #9126 Princeton (MN) (42-12), #9126 Princeton (MN) (56-0), LOSSES: #1291 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) (16-14), #1416 Cloquet (MN) (36-21), #1579 Brainerd (MN) (36-8), #3243 Hutchinson (MN) (31-17), #4469 Willmar (MN) (8-6)

48Waconia (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - WhiteAAAAA5-62-2 (3rd)4-321.420.662-45
WINS: #2127 Chaska (MN) (20-10), #7230 Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) (24-20), #7305 New Prague (MN) (31-7), #8254 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (38-20), #9298 Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) (57-7), LOSSES: #470 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (46-13), #1149 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) (28-14), #1825 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (24-14), #1918 Orono (Long Lake, MN) (28-21), #2127 Chaska (MN) (44-30), #3042 Chanhassen (MN) (32-13)

49Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - NorthAAAAAA6-43-3 (t 3rd)5-421.32149-50
WINS: #1471 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (12-7), #1503 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) (13-12), #4699 Osseo (MN) (28-13), #5906 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) (21-17), #7870 Anoka (MN) (32-8), #7870 Anoka (MN) (12-0), LOSSES: #951 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (42-7), #2197 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) (25-17), #2354 Blaine (MN) (28-16), #2499 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (29-28)

50Northfield (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - RedAAAAA8-15-0 (1st)6-12112.437-52
WINS: #604 Owatonna (MN) (21-17), #3614 Austin (MN) (24-17), #4092 Century (Rochester, MN) (14-0), #5114 Mayo (Rochester, MN) (21-7), #7097 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) (31-14), #7305 New Prague (MN) (24-6), #8779 Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) (35-21), #9316 Faribault (MN) (24-0), LOSSES: #4092 Century (Rochester, MN) (14-12)

51Hutchinson (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - WhiteAAAA7-35-1 (2nd)6-220.813.749-51
WINS: #3118 Becker (MN) (31-17), #4166 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) (29-14), #4469 Willmar (MN) (46-38), #5030 Big Lake (MN) (21-14), #7321 Monticello (MN) (34-6), #8497 New Ulm (MN) (44-20), #9126 Princeton (MN) (54-7), LOSSES: #1291 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) (16-7), #2676 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) (23-22), #3002 Waseca (MN) (39-22)

52Mahtomedi (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - GreyAAAAA9-23-1 (2nd)6-120.49.954-61
WINS: #3687 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) (42-14), #4715 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (21-14), #6965 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) (14-0), #6965 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) (27-20), #7231 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) (27-6), #7413 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) (35-28), #8449 Forest Lake (MN) (19-16), #9508 Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) (42-21), #11002 North (North St. Paul, MN) (47-19), LOSSES: #604 Owatonna (MN) (59-34), #2050 South St. Paul (MN) (27-13)

53Goodhue (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - EastA11-17-0 (1st)9-120.1-2.957-61
WINS: #4893 Blooming Prairie (MN) (19-14), #4893 Blooming Prairie (MN) (35-13), #5774 Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) (20-0), #6193 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) (36-0), #8954 Cotter (Winona, MN) (35-0), #9627 Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) (21-0), #10410 Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) (37-8), #11463 Southland (Adams, MN) (43-14), #12595 Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) (44-6), #12665 Hayfield (MN) (60-7), #12665 Hayfield (MN) (55-20), LOSSES: #4323 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (31-21)

54St. Louis Park (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - RedAAAAA7-43-2 (3rd)4-219.816.166-46
WINS: #1918 Orono (Long Lake, MN) (16-14), #3435 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) (13-12), #5698 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) (28-20), #7903 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) (16-13), #9000 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) (21-18), #9298 Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) (40-0), #10355 Richfield (MN) (28-20), LOSSES: #470 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (30-0), #1149 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) (48-20), #1579 Brainerd (MN) (24-7), #3435 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) (40-17)

55Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - GoldAAAAA9-14-0 (1st)7-119.73.137-62
WINS: #3423 St. Louis Park (MN) (40-17), #5063 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) (20-7), #7903 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) (41-34), #7972 Spring Lake Park (MN) (44-7), #7972 Spring Lake Park (MN) (23-0), #9000 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) (39-12), #9298 Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) (33-0), #10355 Richfield (MN) (67-6), #11002 North (North St. Paul, MN) (46-7), LOSSES: #3423 St. Louis Park (MN) (13-12)

56Wayzata (Plymouth, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - WestAAAAAA2-70-4 (5th)2-719.637.163-35
WINS: #1927 Rosemount (MN) (28-27), #5866 Eagan (MN) (41-24), LOSSES: #81 Eden Prairie (MN) (41-7), #375 Minnetonka (MN) (21-6), #776 Maple Grove (MN) (35-10), #776 Maple Grove (MN) (33-10), #951 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (24-7), #1038 Edina (MN) (29-0), #4789 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (18-7)

57Buffalo (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - BlueAAAAAA4-54-3 (4th)0-11926.351-43
WINS: #4177 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) (48-41), #4680 St. Francis (MN) (38-13), #5884 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) (15-6), #7321 Monticello (MN) (48-26), LOSSES: #483 Elk River (MN) (45-13), #951 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (42-14), #1501 Andover (MN) (42-20), #1579 Brainerd (MN) (30-23), #2820 Rogers (MN) (28-21)

58Austin (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - BlueAAAAA5-53-2 (3rd)2-418.617.461-42
WINS: #5114 Mayo (Rochester, MN) (40-21), #7097 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) (47-26), #8779 Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) (47-12), #9316 Faribault (MN) (42-8), #11443 Red Wing (MN) (43-8), LOSSES: #604 Owatonna (MN) (55-34), #604 Owatonna (MN) (70-36), #1326 Winona (MN) (40-21), #1825 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (35-0), #3211 Northfield (MN) (24-17)

59Bemidji (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - RedAAAAA4-62-4 (6th)4-518.320.654-48
WINS: #2676 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) (37-12), #2820 Rogers (MN) (24-21), #8951 Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) (34-14), #8951 Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) (26-0), LOSSES: #966 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) (49-7), #1579 Brainerd (MN) (28-21), #1579 Brainerd (MN) (47-43), #1673 Moorhead (MN) (41-21), #2041 Alexandria (MN) (59-42), #5030 Big Lake (MN) (32-28)

60Park (Cottage Grove, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - MaroonAAAAA6-33-1 (2nd)3-318.213.552-44
WINS: #2050 South St. Paul (MN) (40-39), #4715 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (27-7), #6604 Hastings (MN) (43-14), #7370 Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) (63-0), #7413 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) (24-6), #8449 Forest Lake (MN) (34-0), LOSSES: #1401 Apple Valley (MN) (42-21), #3315 Mahtomedi (MN) (42-14), #4715 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (13-7)

61Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - SouthAAAAAA4-63-3 (5th)4-617.225.255-46
WINS: #4326 Burnsville (MN) (9-6), #5712 Farmington (MN) (17-14), #5866 Eagan (MN) (35-21), #5882 Woodbury (MN) (13-0), LOSSES: #375 Minnetonka (MN) (42-7), #951 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (28-0), #1038 Edina (MN) (34-9), #1471 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (21-0), #1927 Rosemount (MN) (9-6), #2612 Shakopee (MN) (29-7)

62Fergus Falls (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - RedAAAA8-27-0 (1st)2-216.76.548-52
WINS: #3114 Pequot Lakes (MN) (23-21), #6244 Perham (MN) (35-20), #6372 Detroit Lakes (MN) (27-17), #6372 Detroit Lakes (MN) (42-21), #6930 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) (30-13), #10990 East Grand Forks (MN) (33-3), #12216 Thief River Falls (MN) (42-0), #12934 Park Rapids (MN) (42-14), LOSSES: #1291 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) (30-0), #4469 Willmar (MN) (28-13)

63Century (Rochester, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - RedAAAAA5-62-3 (4th)4-516.120.671-41
WINS: #3211 Northfield (MN) (14-12), #5114 Mayo (Rochester, MN) (7-6), #7305 New Prague (MN) (21-16), #8779 Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) (20-16), #11443 Red Wing (MN) (13-0), LOSSES: #604 Owatonna (MN) (46-7), #604 Owatonna (MN) (37-0), #1326 Winona (MN) (39-14), #1825 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (28-0), #3211 Northfield (MN) (14-0), #5114 Mayo (Rochester, MN) (45-13)

64Jordan (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - RedAAA10-45-3 (4th)8-2165.281-61
WINS: #4313 Fairmont (MN) (20-13), #5652 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) (42-41), #7730 Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) (41-20), #8122 Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN) (22-20), #8497 New Ulm (MN) (57-25), #8690 Belle Plaine (MN) (2-0), #10919 Norwood-Young America (MN) (58-6), #10944 Worthington (MN) (51-21), #12168 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) (58-6), #12981 Albert Lea (MN) (49-6), LOSSES: #1013 Pierz (MN) (55-26), #1974 Marshall (MN) (76-34), #3002 Waseca (MN) (20-0), #4313 Fairmont (MN) (41-26)

65Apollo (St. Cloud, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - WhiteAAAA5-53-3 (t 3rd)4-415.815.354-48
WINS: #4469 Willmar (MN) (26-24), #5030 Big Lake (MN) (28-17), #8951 Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) (34-14), #9126 Princeton (MN) (21-15), #10400 Little Falls (MN) (33-8), LOSSES: #966 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) (42-16), #1291 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) (24-14), #1291 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) (20-3), #3118 Becker (MN) (21-17), #3243 Hutchinson (MN) (29-14)

66Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - BlueAAAAA3-72-5 (t 5th)3-515.821.554-48
WINS: #4680 St. Francis (MN) (49-19), #5884 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) (48-26), #7321 Monticello (MN) (54-6), LOSSES: #483 Elk River (MN) (40-21), #1501 Andover (MN) (50-24), #1501 Andover (MN) (62-41), #2820 Rogers (MN) (34-28), #3118 Becker (MN) (56-44), #3562 Buffalo (MN) (48-41), #5884 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) (33-24)

67Fairmont (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - RedAAA9-26-1 (3rd)6-115.12.361-57
WINS: #4123 Jordan (MN) (41-26), #6223 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) (29-21), #7256 Blue Earth (MN) (13-0), #8122 Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN) (29-27), #8497 New Ulm (MN) (42-7), #8690 Belle Plaine (MN) (27-7), #8839 Luverne (MN) (42-19), #10944 Worthington (MN) (42-13), #12981 Albert Lea (MN) (48-6), LOSSES: #3002 Waseca (MN) (14-9), #4123 Jordan (MN) (20-13)

68Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - WestA11-27-0 (1st)9-215-2.471-61
WINS: #3361 Goodhue (MN) (31-21), #7390 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) (14-7), #8960 Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) (28-0), #10137 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) (42-7), #10410 Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) (42-14), #10445 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) (27-15), #10599 United South Central (Wells, MN) (37-19), #11145 Browerville/Eagle Valley (Browerville, MN) (42-16), #11615 Medford (MN) (42-8), #12587 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) (39-6), #13287 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) (35-6), LOSSES: #1398 Minneota (MN) (54-21), #4893 Blooming Prairie (MN) (28-27)

69Burnsville (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - SouthAAAAAA2-72-4 (6th)2-71532.355-40
WINS: #4789 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (12-7), #5712 Farmington (MN) (35-27), LOSSES: #375 Minnetonka (MN) (42-8), #776 Maple Grove (MN) (44-16), #892 Prior Lake (MN) (22-20), #951 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (62-0), #1038 Edina (MN) (28-12), #1927 Rosemount (MN) (37-0), #3887 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (9-6)

70Chatfield (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - WhiteAA5-53-4 (t 3rd)2-414.817.455-47
WINS: #6010 Cannon Falls (MN) (20-6), #7107 St. Charles (MN) (32-6), #7107 St. Charles (MN) (27-14), #9836 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) (34-6), #10186 La Crescent (MN) (47-7), LOSSES: #361 Caledonia (MN) (33-14), #361 Caledonia (MN) (42-13), #1430 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (54-24), #5120 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) (20-12), #5734 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) (40-7)

71Willmar (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - WhiteAAAA4-53-3 (t 3rd)4-414.316.552-40
WINS: #3118 Becker (MN) (8-6), #3991 Fergus Falls (MN) (28-13), #5030 Big Lake (MN) (38-6), #9126 Princeton (MN) (54-14), LOSSES: #1291 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) (28-26), #1673 Moorhead (MN) (36-20), #3243 Hutchinson (MN) (46-38), #4166 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) (26-24), #6372 Detroit Lakes (MN) (41-40)

72Lourdes (Rochester, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - RedAAA9-35-2 (t 2nd)9-214.26.554-65
WINS: #5657 Byron (MN) (21-20), #5734 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) (20-9), #5734 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) (22-19), #7021 Pine Island (MN) (31-15), #7443 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) (21-6), #7443 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) (35-14), #10186 La Crescent (MN) (17-14), #10186 La Crescent (MN) (38-0), #10634 Lake City (MN) (46-36), LOSSES: #1058 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) (61-29), #3047 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) (34-14), #7484 Stewartville (MN) (56-3)

73Pipestone (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - WhiteAA12-16-1 (t 1st)10-114.1-8.565-70
WINS: #5953 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) (20-17), #6223 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) (35-18), #7256 Blue Earth (MN) (7-0), #7256 Blue Earth (MN) (19-12), #8026 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (28-6), #8839 Luverne (MN) (14-0), #10508 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) (14-7), #10542 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) (47-14), #11911 Windom (MN) (40-14), #11974 Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) (45-0), #13433 St. James (MN) (37-7), #13665 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) (66-26), LOSSES: #5953 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) (29-14)

74North Branch (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - RedAAAA7-35-2 (t 2nd)6-213.76.151-50
WINS: #7039 Duluth East (Duluth, MN) (66-45), #8443 Grand Rapids (MN) (29-6), #8443 Grand Rapids (MN) (55-36), #9126 Princeton (MN) (50-30), #9243 Hermantown (MN) (42-28), #11289 Denfeld (Duluth, MN) (52-20), #11348 Hibbing (MN) (49-14), LOSSES: #1416 Cloquet (MN) (46-26), #1416 Cloquet (MN) (32-28), #4639 Proctor (MN) (23-14)

75Proctor (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - RedAAA8-35-2 (t 2nd)3-113.66.662-48
WINS: #4609 North Branch (MN) (23-14), #5462 Esko (MN) (24-14), #6668 Two Harbors (MN) (20-10), #8443 Grand Rapids (MN) (9-0), #9243 Hermantown (MN) (19-0), #11289 Denfeld (Duluth, MN) (25-6), #11348 Hibbing (MN) (41-0), #13413 International Falls (MN) (33-22), LOSSES: #1013 Pierz (MN) (42-13), #1416 Cloquet (MN) (22-6), #7039 Duluth East (Duluth, MN) (19-6)

76St. Francis (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - BlueAAAAA3-81-6 (t 7th)3-713.319.260-48
WINS: #5905 Coon Rapids (MN) (17-0), #7039 Duluth East (Duluth, MN) (45-21), #7321 Monticello (MN) (44-20), LOSSES: #483 Elk River (MN) (49-17), #1501 Andover (MN) (30-13), #1501 Andover (MN) (50-42), #2676 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) (16-6), #2820 Rogers (MN) (15-12), #3562 Buffalo (MN) (38-13), #4177 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) (49-19), #5884 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) (21-16)

77Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - WestA8-26-1 (2nd)8-213.30.850-50
WINS: #7761 Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) (52-13), #9878 Ortonville (MN) (49-24), #9878 Ortonville (MN) (56-14), #10177 Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) (48-6), #10799 Canby (MN) (32-0), #11279 Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) (34-7), #11428 Adrian (MN) (46-14), #12399 Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) (47-7), LOSSES: #1398 Minneota (MN) (48-21), #1398 Minneota (MN) (28-0)

78Osseo (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - NorthAAAAA3-62-4 (6th)0-113.223.148-43
WINS: #2354 Blaine (MN) (14-7), #7870 Anoka (MN) (21-7), #8092 White Bear Lake (MN) (20-19), LOSSES: #776 Maple Grove (MN) (28-7), #1471 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (35-6), #2197 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) (35-21), #2499 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (17-16), #2676 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) (24-12), #3165 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (28-13)

79St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - MaroonAAAAA6-52-2 (3rd)5-413.111.952-57
WINS: #3687 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) (13-7), #6604 Hastings (MN) (14-7), #7231 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) (35-14), #7370 Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) (28-7), #9298 Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) (19-0), #11002 North (North St. Paul, MN) (16-0), LOSSES: #1401 Apple Valley (MN) (14-0), #1401 Apple Valley (MN) (42-7), #3315 Mahtomedi (MN) (21-14), #3687 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) (27-7), #8254 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (21-19)

80Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 1AA6-44-3 (t 3rd)3-313.15.856-49
WINS: #5735 Holdingford (MN) (20-6), #5927 Melrose (MN) (22-0), #8883 Sauk Centre (MN) (49-22), #11437 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) (39-6), #12043 Kimball (MN) (40-0), #12342 Rockford (MN) (27-0), LOSSES: #1013 Pierz (MN) (50-12), #2282 Paynesville (MN) (50-30), #2282 Paynesville (MN) (32-22), #7831 Maple Lake (MN) (28-0)

81Eastview (Apple Valley, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - SouthAAAAAA2-71-4 (7th)2-712.829.349-42
WINS: #3453 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (18-7), #5712 Farmington (MN) (34-14), LOSSES: #81 Eden Prairie (MN) (35-7), #892 Prior Lake (MN) (27-7), #1038 Edina (MN) (35-0), #1927 Rosemount (MN) (28-0), #2612 Shakopee (MN) (17-0), #2612 Shakopee (MN) (27-8), #4326 Burnsville (MN) (12-7)

82Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - GoldAAAA9-26-0 (1st)3-112.41.244-64
WINS: #7730 Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) (24-14), #8137 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) (19-17), #9130 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) (27-20), #9436 Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) (29-17), #10333 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) (37-34), #10355 Richfield (MN) (47-19), #12081 New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep (Woodbury, MN) (40-0), #12714 Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN) (37-0), #12714 Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN) (49-0), LOSSES: #470 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (34-7), #1058 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) (48-23)

83Blooming Prairie (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - EastA8-35-2 (t 3rd)7-312.31.268-44
WINS: #4323 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (28-27), #5774 Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) (18-12), #6193 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) (21-20), #8954 Cotter (Winona, MN) (40-6), #9627 Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) (40-14), #11463 Southland (Adams, MN) (54-22), #11463 Southland (Adams, MN) (37-14), #12665 Hayfield (MN) (2-0), LOSSES: #3361 Goodhue (MN) (19-14), #3361 Goodhue (MN) (35-13), #6193 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) (39-35)

84Hawley (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - WhiteAA9-16-0 (1st)7-112.1-9.554-47
WINS: #5134 Barnesville (MN) (48-30), #6988 Mahnomen (MN) (60-28), #9196 Crookston (MN) (52-14), #10530 Pelican Rapids (MN) (44-0), #10700 Warroad (MN) (48-0), #11322 Breckenridge (MN) (44-26), #12721 Roseau (MN) (56-12), #12812 Frazee (MN) (48-0), #13835 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) (48-0), LOSSES: #5134 Barnesville (MN) (29-22)

85Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - WestA12-14-0 (2nd)11-111.9-13.667-61
WINS: #6031 Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) (31-13), #7212 Braham (MN) (29-20), #10230 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) (24-0), #10670 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) (42-21), #11177 Fosston (MN) (39-0), #12333 Bagley (MN) (35-7), #12563 Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) (50-6), #12687 Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN) (43-0), #13598 New York Mills (MN) (31-0), #13830 Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN) (47-16), #13905 Pine River-Backus (Pine River, MN) (51-6), #14126 Blackduck (MN) (50-0), LOSSES: #2475 Wabasso (MN) (21-13)

86Big Lake (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - WhiteAAAA5-61-5 (6th)3-611.611.159-51
WINS: #3661 Bemidji (MN) (32-28), #5358 Zimmerman (MN) (28-6), #7039 Duluth East (Duluth, MN) (30-15), #9126 Princeton (MN) (38-20), #11467 Foley (MN) (35-7), LOSSES: #1291 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) (30-14), #3118 Becker (MN) (37-20), #3118 Becker (MN) (37-14), #3243 Hutchinson (MN) (21-14), #4166 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) (28-17), #4469 Willmar (MN) (38-6)

87Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - RedAA10-16-0 (1st)3-111.6-7.155-50
WINS: #7831 Maple Lake (MN) (44-30), #8600 Como Park (St. Paul, MN) (42-22), #8766 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) (46-15), #9887 Breck (Minneapolis, MN) (72-13), #10453 Columbia Heights (MN) (52-21), #12102 Brooklyn Center (MN) (54-0), #12682 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) (16-6), #12784 Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) (34-0), #12897 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) (54-6), #14218 Harding (St. Paul, MN) (56-8), LOSSES: #361 Caledonia (MN) (38-0)

88Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - BlueAAAAAA5-43-0 (1st)2-111.513.643-42
WINS: #5905 Coon Rapids (MN) (31-14), #7230 Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) (51-10), #7972 Spring Lake Park (MN) (27-24), #8254 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (31-6), #8449 Forest Lake (MN) (14-9), LOSSES: #2127 Chaska (MN) (21-16), #2354 Blaine (MN) (59-21), #3042 Chanhassen (MN) (29-10), #3435 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) (20-7)

89Mayo (Rochester, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - RedAAAAA4-53-2 (3rd)3-411.313.341-48
WINS: #4092 Century (Rochester, MN) (45-13), #7305 New Prague (MN) (24-0), #8779 Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) (42-7), #9316 Faribault (MN) (42-6), LOSSES: #604 Owatonna (MN) (46-7), #3211 Northfield (MN) (21-7), #3614 Austin (MN) (40-21), #4092 Century (Rochester, MN) (7-6), #7097 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) (23-14)

90Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - WhiteAA5-53-4 (t 3rd)2-411.313.356-45
WINS: #4362 Chatfield (MN) (20-12), #5734 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) (45-29), #6010 Cannon Falls (MN) (21-20), #7021 Pine Island (MN) (40-21), #10410 Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) (43-6), LOSSES: #361 Caledonia (MN) (39-6), #1430 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (54-7), #1430 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (42-14), #7107 St. Charles (MN) (26-19), #9836 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) (15-13)

91Barnesville (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - WhiteAA10-25-1 (2nd)8-211.2-3.964-55
WINS: #4937 Hawley (MN) (29-22), #6930 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) (27-14), #9196 Crookston (MN) (48-24), #9196 Crookston (MN) (40-20), #10087 West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) (21-0), #10530 Pelican Rapids (MN) (42-14), #11322 Breckenridge (MN) (35-20), #12721 Roseau (MN) (54-6), #12721 Roseau (MN) (42-8), #12812 Frazee (MN) (2-0), LOSSES: #2282 Paynesville (MN) (58-33), #4937 Hawley (MN) (48-30)

92St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - MaroonAAAA6-34-1 (2nd)3-110.76.145-45
WINS: #5355 Fridley (MN) (35-14), #8137 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) (42-19), #9130 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) (47-12), #9508 Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) (40-0), #10333 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) (21-20), #12081 New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep (Woodbury, MN) (41-13), LOSSES: #1058 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) (50-14), #1918 Orono (Long Lake, MN) (36-7), #9436 Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) (21-20)

93Delano (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - SouthAAAA7-26-0 (1st)2-210.41.745-44
WINS: #5652 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) (21-9), #6626 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) (41-36), #8337 Annandale (MN) (34-20), #9548 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) (26-7), #10400 Little Falls (MN) (37-6), #10637 Litchfield (MN) (50-20), #12168 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) (26-6), LOSSES: #3118 Becker (MN) (36-28), #5358 Zimmerman (MN) (28-24)

94Fridley (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - MaroonAAAA8-42-3 (4th)4-2101.763-55
WINS: #5698 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) (49-48), #7730 Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) (27-18), #8766 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) (21-12), #9436 Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) (27-10), #9508 Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) (35-15), #10333 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) (14-6), #12081 New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep (Woodbury, MN) (70-15), #12897 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) (49-0), LOSSES: #1058 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) (51-33), #1326 Winona (MN) (17-14), #5236 St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) (35-14), #8137 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) (40-21)

95Zimmerman (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - NorthAAAA8-16-0 (1st)4-110-3.538-49
WINS: #5267 Delano (MN) (28-24), #6626 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) (38-14), #7225 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) (28-7), #8414 Albany (MN) (31-14), #10400 Little Falls (MN) (38-14), #11467 Foley (MN) (34-6), #12194 St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) (41-6), #12844 Milaca (MN) (49-6), LOSSES: #5030 Big Lake (MN) (28-6)

96Esko (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - BlueAAA8-25-0 (1st)5-19.61.264-41
WINS: #6653 Mora (MN) (41-38), #6668 Two Harbors (MN) (7-0), #8026 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (39-15), #9384 Pine City (MN) (20-12), #9394 Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) (48-28), #9394 Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) (7-6), #11074 Aitkin (MN) (45-28), #11247 Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) (33-0), LOSSES: #1416 Cloquet (MN) (55-20), #4639 Proctor (MN) (24-14)

97Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - SouthAAA9-25-1 (2nd)7-18.8-4.948-61
WINS: #6626 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) (20-14), #8337 Annandale (MN) (35-31), #8414 Albany (MN) (21-14), #8690 Belle Plaine (MN) (34-0), #9548 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) (14-3), #10637 Litchfield (MN) (28-14), #11467 Foley (MN) (42-17), #12168 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) (27-14), #12342 Rockford (MN) (45-7), LOSSES: #4123 Jordan (MN) (42-41), #5267 Delano (MN) (21-9)

98Byron (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - RedAAA6-45-2 (t 2nd)6-28.73.247-53
WINS: #7021 Pine Island (MN) (27-21), #7443 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) (34-12), #7484 Stewartville (MN) (49-28), #9836 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) (40-0), #10186 La Crescent (MN) (42-0), #10634 Lake City (MN) (20-12), LOSSES: #1430 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (50-7), #3047 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) (19-16), #4480 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (21-20), #7443 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) (28-21)

99DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - RedAAAA6-51-4 (5th)5-48.57.861-52
WINS: #7231 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) (22-6), #7413 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) (38-15), #8600 Como Park (St. Paul, MN) (27-12), #9000 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) (35-19), #10355 Richfield (MN) (51-13), #10453 Columbia Heights (MN) (38-13), LOSSES: #470 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (60-6), #1149 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) (60-21), #1918 Orono (Long Lake, MN) (52-14), #3423 St. Louis Park (MN) (28-20), #5355 Fridley (MN) (49-48)

100Farmington (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - SouthAAAAAA2-71-6 (9th)2-78.520.938-49
WINS: #5866 Eagan (MN) (31-16), #5882 Woodbury (MN) (22-20), LOSSES: #951 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (51-0), #1927 Rosemount (MN) (24-0), #2612 Shakopee (MN) (18-16), #2823 Roseville (MN) (7-0), #3887 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (17-14), #4326 Burnsville (MN) (35-27), #4789 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (34-14)

101Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - WhiteAAA4-63-4 (t 3rd)2-38.413.862-43
WINS: #4362 Chatfield (MN) (40-7), #7021 Pine Island (MN) (15-9), #7107 St. Charles (MN) (22-20), #9836 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) (34-7), LOSSES: #361 Caledonia (MN) (42-6), #1430 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (42-0), #4480 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (20-9), #4480 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (22-19), #5120 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) (45-29), #6010 Cannon Falls (MN) (34-32)

102Holdingford (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 1AA6-53-4 (t 5th)5-38.46.966-49
WINS: #7159 Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) (21-18), #7831 Maple Lake (MN) (20-15), #7954 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) (34-13), #10600 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) (34-6), #11437 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) (35-7), #12342 Rockford (MN) (26-0), LOSSES: #1013 Pierz (MN) (35-14), #2282 Paynesville (MN) (36-7), #2282 Paynesville (MN) (48-27), #4722 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) (20-6), #5927 Melrose (MN) (28-19)

103Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - EastA7-35-2 (t 3rd)6-38.2-3.847-50
WINS: #8954 Cotter (Winona, MN) (35-6), #9627 Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) (16-0), #9627 Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) (61-12), #10599 United South Central (Wells, MN) (35-0), #11463 Southland (Adams, MN) (38-7), #12595 Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) (41-6), #12665 Hayfield (MN) (35-0), LOSSES: #3361 Goodhue (MN) (20-0), #4893 Blooming Prairie (MN) (18-12), #6193 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) (14-7)

104Eagan (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - SouthAAAAAA1-81-5 (8th)1-87.736.356-38
WINS: #2612 Shakopee (MN) (31-21), LOSSES: #81 Eden Prairie (MN) (44-14), #375 Minnetonka (MN) (42-7), #892 Prior Lake (MN) (44-3), #951 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (40-0), #1927 Rosemount (MN) (38-7), #3453 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (41-24), #3887 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (35-21), #5712 Farmington (MN) (31-16)

105Woodbury (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - EastAAAAAA4-53-3 (t 3rd)4-57.612.429-56
WINS: #6231 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) (20-3), #6657 Stillwater (MN) (21-7), #7870 Anoka (MN) (10-6), #8092 White Bear Lake (MN) (13-0), LOSSES: #1503 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) (34-27), #2823 Roseville (MN) (25-22), #3887 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (13-0), #5712 Farmington (MN) (22-20), #5906 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) (29-26)

106Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - BlueAAAAA3-62-5 (t 5th)3-57.618.739-51
WINS: #4177 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) (33-24), #4680 St. Francis (MN) (21-16), #8951 Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) (28-2), LOSSES: #483 Elk River (MN) (71-21), #1501 Andover (MN) (50-28), #2820 Rogers (MN) (45-24), #3562 Buffalo (MN) (15-6), #4177 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) (48-26), #7321 Monticello (MN) (21-20)

107Coon Rapids (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - BlueAAAAA5-42-1 (2nd)3-37.58.437-49
WINS: #7903 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) (14-12), #7972 Spring Lake Park (MN) (34-14), #8254 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (21-17), #8449 Forest Lake (MN) (16-8), #9000 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) (41-13), LOSSES: #2127 Chaska (MN) (24-17), #3042 Chanhassen (MN) (28-7), #4680 St. Francis (MN) (17-0), #5063 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) (31-14)

108Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - EastAAAAAA3-63-3 (t 3rd)3-67.518.944-44
WINS: #5882 Woodbury (MN) (29-26), #6231 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) (25-24), #8092 White Bear Lake (MN) (31-19), LOSSES: #1471 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (45-21), #1503 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) (23-21), #2499 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (28-0), #2823 Roseville (MN) (28-14), #3165 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (21-17), #6657 Stillwater (MN) (33-7)

109Melrose (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 1AAA6-44-3 (t 3rd)3-27.46.956-49
WINS: #5735 Holdingford (MN) (28-19), #7831 Maple Lake (MN) (21-13), #10637 Litchfield (MN) (40-19), #11437 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) (56-0), #11587 Montevideo (MN) (27-18), #12342 Rockford (MN) (40-7), LOSSES: #1013 Pierz (MN) (41-7), #1013 Pierz (MN) (17-0), #2282 Paynesville (MN) (44-16), #4722 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) (22-0)

110Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - WhiteAA8-26-1 (t 1st)7-17.3-6.157-50
WINS: #4531 Pipestone (MN) (29-14), #7256 Blue Earth (MN) (27-26), #8839 Luverne (MN) (36-12), #9512 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) (25-7), #11911 Windom (MN) (48-28), #11974 Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) (42-7), #11974 Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) (44-14), #13433 St. James (MN) (48-14), LOSSES: #4531 Pipestone (MN) (20-17), #6223 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) (26-24)

111Cannon Falls (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - WhiteAAA4-72-5 (t 6th)3-27.111.966-45
WINS: #5734 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) (34-32), #7107 St. Charles (MN) (28-6), #9887 Breck (Minneapolis, MN) (32-14), #10634 Lake City (MN) (42-20), LOSSES: #361 Caledonia (MN) (40-8), #1058 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) (49-12), #1430 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (41-14), #3047 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) (40-24), #4362 Chatfield (MN) (20-6), #5120 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) (21-20), #9836 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) (44-28)

112Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - BlueA9-16-0 (1st)1-17-12.947-55
WINS: #8626 Pillager (MN) (35-8), #10087 West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) (43-14), #10530 Pelican Rapids (MN) (35-0), #11115 United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN) (48-18), #11322 Breckenridge (MN) (33-6), #12216 Thief River Falls (MN) (6-0), #12237 Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) (35-6), #12710 Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) (28-14), #13835 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) (43-0), LOSSES: #4985 Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) (31-13)

113Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - EastA8-27-1 (2nd)7-26.3-5.546-52
WINS: #4893 Blooming Prairie (MN) (39-35), #5774 Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) (14-7), #8954 Cotter (Winona, MN) (42-28), #9627 Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) (21-0), #11463 Southland (Adams, MN) (28-0), #12595 Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) (58-0), #12595 Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) (42-22), #12665 Hayfield (MN) (41-0), LOSSES: #3361 Goodhue (MN) (36-0), #4893 Blooming Prairie (MN) (21-20)

114Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - WhiteAAA8-35-2 (3rd)3-16.2-5.352-60
WINS: #5953 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) (26-24), #8122 Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN) (26-6), #8839 Luverne (MN) (34-8), #10505 St. Peter (MN) (37-27), #11911 Windom (MN) (48-27), #11974 Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) (35-0), #12887 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) (34-8), #13433 St. James (MN) (40-6), LOSSES: #4313 Fairmont (MN) (29-21), #4531 Pipestone (MN) (35-18), #7256 Blue Earth (MN) (18-6)

115East Ridge (Woodbury, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - EastAAAAAA3-63-3 (t 3rd)3-66.219.843-44
WINS: #2823 Roseville (MN) (17-16), #6657 Stillwater (MN) (17-14), #8092 White Bear Lake (MN) (31-15), LOSSES: #1503 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) (43-7), #1927 Rosemount (MN) (34-6), #2197 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) (27-7), #2499 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (34-13), #5882 Woodbury (MN) (20-3), #5906 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) (25-24)

116Perham (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - RedAAA7-35-2 (t 2nd)5-26.1-2.343-56
WINS: #3114 Pequot Lakes (MN) (32-19), #6372 Detroit Lakes (MN) (32-20), #10990 East Grand Forks (MN) (43-13), #10990 East Grand Forks (MN) (45-12), #12216 Thief River Falls (MN) (65-20), #12812 Frazee (MN) (2-0), #12934 Park Rapids (MN) (40-6), LOSSES: #3114 Pequot Lakes (MN) (56-22), #3991 Fergus Falls (MN) (35-20), #6930 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) (35-32)

117Detroit Lakes (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - RedAAAA4-63-4 (5th)1-35.67.356-44
WINS: #4469 Willmar (MN) (41-40), #10990 East Grand Forks (MN) (33-6), #12216 Thief River Falls (MN) (46-7), #12934 Park Rapids (MN) (48-6), LOSSES: #1291 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) (20-12), #3114 Pequot Lakes (MN) (28-12), #3991 Fergus Falls (MN) (42-21), #3991 Fergus Falls (MN) (27-17), #6244 Perham (MN) (32-20), #6930 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) (35-21)

118Hastings (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - MaroonAAAAA3-71-3 (4th)3-44.715.459-47
WINS: #6965 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) (27-14), #7370 Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) (13-6), #7370 Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) (16-14), LOSSES: #1401 Apple Valley (MN) (56-13), #1401 Apple Valley (MN) (38-14), #2050 South St. Paul (MN) (21-7), #3687 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) (43-14), #4715 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (14-7), #7231 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) (7-6), #7413 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) (10-7)

119Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - SouthAAAA5-53-3 (t 3rd)2-34.53.853-43
WINS: #7097 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) (28-6), #9548 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) (26-0), #10400 Little Falls (MN) (36-20), #10637 Litchfield (MN) (28-20), #12168 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) (22-10), LOSSES: #1974 Marshall (MN) (50-36), #5267 Delano (MN) (41-36), #5358 Zimmerman (MN) (38-14), #5652 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) (20-14), #8337 Annandale (MN) (44-21)

120Mora (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - BlueAAA8-34-1 (2nd)4-24.4-5.653-62
WINS: #8026 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (30-8), #8337 Annandale (MN) (24-21), #8443 Grand Rapids (MN) (39-22), #9384 Pine City (MN) (14-0), #9384 Pine City (MN) (27-6), #11074 Aitkin (MN) (35-6), #11247 Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) (43-0), #12714 Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN) (28-6), LOSSES: #3114 Pequot Lakes (MN) (34-0), #5462 Esko (MN) (41-38), #12911 Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) (12-0)

121Stillwater (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - EastAAAAAA2-72-4 (6th)2-74.420.148-40
WINS: #5906 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) (33-7), #8092 White Bear Lake (MN) (26-19), LOSSES: #1471 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (35-6), #1503 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) (33-7), #2197 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) (30-6), #2354 Blaine (MN) (53-28), #2823 Roseville (MN) (34-14), #5882 Woodbury (MN) (21-7), #6231 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) (17-14)

122Two Harbors (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - WhiteAAA8-24-0 (1st)5-24.4-12.537-58
WINS: #9384 Pine City (MN) (21-13), #9394 Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) (42-0), #10672 Virginia (MN) (28-6), #11247 Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) (35-6), #11289 Denfeld (Duluth, MN) (41-14), #12911 Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) (54-8), #13413 International Falls (MN) (68-6), #13413 International Falls (MN) (48-8), LOSSES: #4639 Proctor (MN) (20-10), #5462 Esko (MN) (7-0)

123Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - RedAAA6-45-2 (t 2nd)5-23.2-1.351-52
WINS: #6244 Perham (MN) (35-32), #6372 Detroit Lakes (MN) (35-21), #10990 East Grand Forks (MN) (27-0), #12216 Thief River Falls (MN) (57-0), #12934 Park Rapids (MN) (45-12), #12934 Park Rapids (MN) (50-6), LOSSES: #3114 Pequot Lakes (MN) (34-0), #3114 Pequot Lakes (MN) (35-7), #3991 Fergus Falls (MN) (30-13), #5134 Barnesville (MN) (27-14)

124Tartan (Oakdale, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - GreyAAAAA5-61-3 (t 3rd)4-43.13.647-64
WINS: #7413 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) (14-13), #8137 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) (21-7), #9000 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) (43-12), #11002 North (North St. Paul, MN) (26-9), #11002 North (North St. Paul, MN) (28-9), LOSSES: #2050 South St. Paul (MN) (34-6), #3315 Mahtomedi (MN) (14-0), #3315 Mahtomedi (MN) (27-20), #6604 Hastings (MN) (27-14), #7231 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) (28-23), #7370 Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) (12-6)

125Mahnomen (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - WestA10-26-0 (1st)10-13-1565-56
WINS: #10230 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) (30-12), #10230 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) (38-17), #10670 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) (34-13), #10993 Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) (48-22), #11177 Fosston (MN) (30-0), #11177 Fosston (MN) (38-14), #12563 Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) (40-34), #12687 Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN) (42-20), #13742 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN) (34-0), #14479 Red Lake (MN) (42-14), LOSSES: #1398 Minneota (MN) (34-22), #4937 Hawley (MN) (60-28)

126Pine Island (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - RedAAA4-54-3 (t 4th)4-32.95.843-47
WINS: #7443 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) (21-14), #7484 Stewartville (MN) (14-9), #10186 La Crescent (MN) (49-12), #10634 Lake City (MN) (19-18), LOSSES: #3047 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) (35-21), #4480 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (31-15), #5120 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) (40-21), #5657 Byron (MN) (27-21), #5734 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) (15-9)

127Duluth East (Duluth, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - RedAAAAA5-45-2 (t 2nd)0-12.86.345-48
WINS: #4639 Proctor (MN) (19-6), #8443 Grand Rapids (MN) (26-6), #9243 Hermantown (MN) (27-16), #11289 Denfeld (Duluth, MN) (26-0), #11348 Hibbing (MN) (25-13), LOSSES: #1416 Cloquet (MN) (20-0), #4609 North Branch (MN) (66-45), #4680 St. Francis (MN) (45-21), #5030 Big Lake (MN) (30-15)

128Mankato East (Mankato, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - BlueAAAA3-62-3 (4th)2-22.51556-37
WINS: #5114 Mayo (Rochester, MN) (23-14), #9316 Faribault (MN) (29-6), #11443 Red Wing (MN) (58-18), LOSSES: #604 Owatonna (MN) (48-0), #1326 Winona (MN) (32-8), #1825 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (38-12), #3211 Northfield (MN) (31-14), #3614 Austin (MN) (47-26), #6626 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) (28-6)

129St. Charles (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - WhiteAA3-62-5 (t 6th)1-42.515.450-44
WINS: #5120 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) (26-19), #7443 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) (22-6), #9836 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) (20-8), LOSSES: #361 Caledonia (MN) (40-6), #1430 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (60-16), #4362 Chatfield (MN) (32-6), #4362 Chatfield (MN) (27-14), #5734 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) (22-20), #6010 Cannon Falls (MN) (28-6)

130Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 2AA7-36-2 (2nd)6-22.3-6.740-57
WINS: #7831 Maple Lake (MN) (23-6), #7954 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) (14-8), #10600 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) (35-7), #11587 Montevideo (MN) (35-6), #11871 Osakis (MN) (48-13), #13172 Benson (MN) (35-14), #13172 Benson (MN) (55-14), LOSSES: #2836 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (23-7), #5735 Holdingford (MN) (21-18), #8883 Sauk Centre (MN) (28-27)

131Braham (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - SilverA10-17-0 (1st)6-12-19.151-54
WINS: #11247 Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) (34-22), #11315 Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) (32-0), #11316 Barnum (MN) (36-6), #11315 Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) (32-6), #12274 East Central (Sandstone, MN) (50-19), #12274 East Central (Sandstone, MN) (28-6), #12565 Deer River (MN) (43-14), #13042 Rush City (MN) (36-14), #13462 Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) (38-20), #14325 Chisholm (MN) (55-0), LOSSES: #4985 Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) (29-20)

132New London-Spicer (New London, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - NorthAAA7-44-2 (3rd)5-32-4.248-56
WINS: #8414 Albany (MN) (28-20), #10400 Little Falls (MN) (41-6), #10637 Litchfield (MN) (56-20), #11467 Foley (MN) (38-7), #12194 St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) (40-10), #12194 St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) (28-21), #12844 Milaca (MN) (41-0), LOSSES: #1013 Pierz (MN) (40-14), #5358 Zimmerman (MN) (28-7), #8414 Albany (MN) (38-36), #9548 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) (38-35)

133Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - WhiteAAAAA1-81-3 (4th)1-5224.859-32
WINS: #9298 Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) (34-13), LOSSES: #1149 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) (55-14), #1401 Apple Valley (MN) (43-9), #1825 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (62-35), #1918 Orono (Long Lake, MN) (49-21), #2127 Chaska (MN) (42-24), #3042 Chanhassen (MN) (35-13), #3140 Waconia (MN) (24-20), #5063 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) (51-10)

134Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - GreyAAAA3-71-3 (t 3rd)1-5212.163-47
WINS: #6604 Hastings (MN) (7-6), #6965 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) (28-23), #12081 New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep (Woodbury, MN) (56-30), LOSSES: #470 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (47-6), #2050 South St. Paul (MN) (38-7), #2050 South St. Paul (MN) (15-14), #3315 Mahtomedi (MN) (27-6), #4715 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (35-14), #5698 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) (22-6), #7413 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) (7-6)

135Blue Earth (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - WhiteAA7-54-3 (t 4th)6-31.9-3.775-50
WINS: #6223 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) (18-6), #8275 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) (11-10), #9512 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) (21-14), #11615 Medford (MN) (34-15), #11911 Windom (MN) (34-14), #11974 Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) (21-0), #13433 St. James (MN) (40-0), LOSSES: #4313 Fairmont (MN) (13-0), #4531 Pipestone (MN) (19-12), #4531 Pipestone (MN) (7-0), #5953 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) (27-26), #8839 Luverne (MN) (22-0)

136New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - EastA8-35-1 (2nd)7-31.8-10.652-60
WINS: #9078 Sleepy Eye (MN) (43-21), #10177 Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) (19-6), #10542 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) (44-6), #11041 Springfield (MN) (49-32), #11428 Adrian (MN) (48-21), #11428 Adrian (MN) (40-7), #12399 Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) (16-0), #14314 Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (Morgan, MN) (42-6), LOSSES: #2475 Wabasso (MN) (38-0), #2475 Wabasso (MN) (48-6), #7761 Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) (37-35)

137New Prague (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - RedAAAAA2-71-4 (5th)1-61.618.756-39
WINS: #8779 Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) (30-20), #11443 Red Wing (MN) (56-8), LOSSES: #604 Owatonna (MN) (49-0), #1326 Winona (MN) (41-14), #1825 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (41-7), #3140 Waconia (MN) (31-7), #3211 Northfield (MN) (24-6), #4092 Century (Rochester, MN) (21-16), #5114 Mayo (Rochester, MN) (24-0)

138Monticello (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - BlueAAAAA1-81-6 (t 7th)1-61.526.853-39
WINS: #5884 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) (21-20), LOSSES: #483 Elk River (MN) (28-12), #966 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) (62-6), #1501 Andover (MN) (60-7), #2820 Rogers (MN) (32-27), #3243 Hutchinson (MN) (34-6), #3562 Buffalo (MN) (48-26), #4177 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) (54-6), #4680 St. Francis (MN) (44-20)

139Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - MaroonAAAAA3-60-4 (5th)2-51.411.950-45
WINS: #6965 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) (12-6), #7413 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) (34-6), #7903 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) (23-20), LOSSES: #1401 Apple Valley (MN) (42-14), #2050 South St. Paul (MN) (26-6), #3687 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) (63-0), #4715 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (28-7), #6604 Hastings (MN) (16-14), #6604 Hastings (MN) (13-6)

140Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - WestA7-44-3 (t 4th)6-31.3-562-51
WINS: #8587 St. Clair (MN) (21-8), #8587 St. Clair (MN) (14-12), #10445 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) (27-26), #10599 United South Central (Wells, MN) (27-0), #11615 Medford (MN) (32-0), #12587 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) (7-6), #12665 Hayfield (MN) (48-0), LOSSES: #2475 Wabasso (MN) (53-14), #4323 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (14-7), #10410 Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) (8-0), #10599 United South Central (Wells, MN) (6-0)

141Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - GreyAAAA4-71-3 (t 3rd)3-31.22.758-55
WINS: #6604 Hastings (MN) (10-7), #7231 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) (7-6), #9130 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) (28-6), #14218 Harding (St. Paul, MN) (48-6), LOSSES: #2050 South St. Paul (MN) (41-6), #2050 South St. Paul (MN) (48-7), #3315 Mahtomedi (MN) (35-28), #3687 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) (24-6), #5698 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) (38-15), #6965 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) (14-13), #7370 Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) (34-6)

142Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - RedAAA4-72-5 (6th)4-51.16.157-51
WINS: #5657 Byron (MN) (28-21), #7484 Stewartville (MN) (28-22), #10186 La Crescent (MN) (24-13), #10634 Lake City (MN) (17-7), LOSSES: #3047 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) (48-15), #4480 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (21-6), #4480 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (35-14), #5657 Byron (MN) (34-12), #7021 Pine Island (MN) (21-14), #7107 St. Charles (MN) (22-6), #7484 Stewartville (MN) (15-13)

143Stewartville (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - RedAAA5-44-3 (t 4th)5-30.92.339-51
WINS: #4480 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (56-3), #7443 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) (15-13), #9836 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) (51-6), #10186 La Crescent (MN) (14-0), #10634 Lake City (MN) (42-15), LOSSES: #3047 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) (55-13), #5657 Byron (MN) (49-28), #7021 Pine Island (MN) (14-9), #7443 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) (28-22)

144Royalton (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 3AA8-26-1 (2nd)2-10.3-11.946-53
WINS: #8883 Sauk Centre (MN) (22-15), #8960 Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) (35-8), #10137 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) (35-0), #10950 Parkers Prairie (MN) (32-0), #11074 Aitkin (MN) (24-6), #11145 Browerville/Eagle Valley (Browerville, MN) (35-12), #12043 Kimball (MN) (46-44), #13598 New York Mills (MN) (40-0), LOSSES: #8026 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (29-15), #8460 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) (24-8)

145Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - GoldAAA5-53-2 (3rd)2-2-0.1-0.954-51
WINS: #8137 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) (21-13), #9436 Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) (13-6), #12081 New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep (Woodbury, MN) (40-0), #12168 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) (34-7), #12714 Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN) (41-14), LOSSES: #1058 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) (40-12), #4123 Jordan (MN) (41-20), #4865 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) (24-14), #5355 Fridley (MN) (27-18), #9130 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) (21-12)

146Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - WestA5-53-3 (t 3rd)5-5-0.22.765-38
WINS: #7278 New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) (37-35), #10799 Canby (MN) (27-6), #10799 Canby (MN) (46-19), #11279 Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) (21-6), #12399 Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) (14-12), LOSSES: #1398 Minneota (MN) (48-14), #2475 Wabasso (MN) (25-24), #2836 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (57-0), #4689 Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) (52-13), #9878 Ortonville (MN) (50-47)

147Maple Lake (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 1AA5-63-4 (t 5th)4-4-0.5-3.861-53
WINS: #4722 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) (28-0), #11437 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) (7-0), #11437 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) (48-0), #12342 Rockford (MN) (23-10), #14164 Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) (55-6), LOSSES: #1013 Pierz (MN) (34-7), #2282 Paynesville (MN) (52-18), #5048 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (44-30), #5735 Holdingford (MN) (20-15), #5927 Melrose (MN) (21-13), #7159 Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) (23-6)

148Anoka (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - NorthAAAAAA0-90-6 (7th)0-8-0.722.954-35
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1471 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (38-7), #2197 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) (16-0), #2354 Blaine (MN) (48-10), #2499 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (42-13), #2823 Roseville (MN) (34-16), #3165 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (32-8), #3165 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (12-0), #4699 Osseo (MN) (21-7), #5882 Woodbury (MN) (10-6)

149Irondale (New Brighton, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - GoldAAAAA4-53-1 (2nd)3-5-0.71.737-51
WINS: #7972 Spring Lake Park (MN) (35-0), #8449 Forest Lake (MN) (34-18), #9000 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) (35-14), #11002 North (North St. Paul, MN) (35-14), LOSSES: #3423 St. Louis Park (MN) (16-13), #3435 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) (41-34), #5905 Coon Rapids (MN) (14-12), #7370 Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) (23-20), #9000 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) (17-14)

150Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 2AA6-35-2 (t 3rd)4-2-0.9-4.244-44
WINS: #8460 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) (41-12), #8883 Sauk Centre (MN) (27-24), #10600 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) (26-25), #11587 Montevideo (MN) (41-7), #11871 Osakis (MN) (14-0), #13172 Benson (MN) (26-0), LOSSES: #2836 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (54-0), #5735 Holdingford (MN) (34-13), #7159 Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) (14-8)

151Spring Lake Park (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - GoldAAAAA5-62-2 (3rd)3-4-0.92.547-57
WINS: #8254 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (20-7), #8449 Forest Lake (MN) (35-28), #9000 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) (38-13), #9436 Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) (35-21), #11002 North (North St. Paul, MN) (23-6), LOSSES: #3435 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) (44-7), #3435 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) (23-0), #5063 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) (27-24), #5905 Coon Rapids (MN) (34-14), #7903 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) (35-0), #10530 Pelican Rapids (MN) (34-8)

152Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - BlueAA7-61-4 (t 5th)5-2-1.2-7.471-62
WINS: #7613 Royalton (MN) (29-15), #10087 West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) (41-14), #10672 Virginia (MN) (26-20), #11074 Aitkin (MN) (27-6), #11247 Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) (20-7), #11316 Barnum (MN) (48-6), #13413 International Falls (MN) (42-0), LOSSES: #4531 Pipestone (MN) (28-6), #5462 Esko (MN) (39-15), #6653 Mora (MN) (30-8), #9243 Hermantown (MN) (34-0), #9384 Pine City (MN) (18-7), #11247 Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) (17-0)

153White Bear Lake (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - EastAAAAAA0-90-6 (7th)0-8-1.521.545-42
WINS: none, LOSSES: #892 Prior Lake (MN) (27-0), #1503 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) (35-14), #2197 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) (27-21), #2823 Roseville (MN) (41-6), #4699 Osseo (MN) (20-19), #5882 Woodbury (MN) (13-0), #5906 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) (31-19), #6231 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) (31-15), #6657 Stillwater (MN) (26-19)

154Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - RedAAA3-72-6 (t 8th)2-4-1.62.862-41
WINS: #8690 Belle Plaine (MN) (25-3), #9706 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) (43-7), #12981 Albert Lea (MN) (40-8), LOSSES: #1974 Marshall (MN) (55-12), #3002 Waseca (MN) (41-12), #4123 Jordan (MN) (22-20), #4313 Fairmont (MN) (29-27), #6223 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) (26-6), #8497 New Ulm (MN) (34-26), #10505 St. Peter (MN) (25-21)

155Highland Park (St. Paul, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - MaroonAAAAA4-53-2 (3rd)2-1-1.64.151-42
WINS: #5355 Fridley (MN) (40-21), #9508 Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) (21-12), #10333 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) (17-0), #12081 New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep (Woodbury, MN) (40-0), LOSSES: #1058 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) (35-0), #4865 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) (19-17), #5236 St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) (42-19), #6965 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) (21-7), #7730 Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) (21-13)

156Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - BlueAAAAAA1-80-3 (4th)0-3-2.118.453-39
WINS: #4715 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (21-19), LOSSES: #1401 Apple Valley (MN) (27-7), #1471 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (41-18), #3042 Chanhassen (MN) (24-14), #3140 Waconia (MN) (38-20), #5063 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) (31-6), #5905 Coon Rapids (MN) (21-17), #7972 Spring Lake Park (MN) (20-7), #8449 Forest Lake (MN) (48-21)

157Maple River (Mapleton, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - BlueAA8-26-1 (t 1st)6-1-2.2-12.644-53
WINS: #8839 Luverne (MN) (24-6), #9512 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) (25-13), #10508 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) (25-6), #10508 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) (34-14), #10919 Norwood-Young America (MN) (19-16), #11991 Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) (20-17), #12887 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) (23-14), #13665 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) (41-0), LOSSES: #7256 Blue Earth (MN) (11-10), #9706 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) (29-15)

158Annandale (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - SouthAAA6-43-3 (t 3rd)4-3-2.5-7.145-52
WINS: #6626 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) (44-21), #8414 Albany (MN) (14-0), #10637 Litchfield (MN) (32-22), #11467 Foley (MN) (34-14), #12168 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) (34-14), #12844 Milaca (MN) (35-12), LOSSES: #5267 Delano (MN) (34-20), #5652 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) (35-31), #6653 Mora (MN) (24-21), #9548 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) (45-39)

159Albany (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - NorthAAA6-45-1 (2nd)4-3-2.9-7.647-50
WINS: #7225 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) (38-36), #10400 Little Falls (MN) (51-12), #11467 Foley (MN) (30-7), #11587 Montevideo (MN) (22-6), #12194 St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) (30-17), #12844 Milaca (MN) (49-0), LOSSES: #5358 Zimmerman (MN) (31-14), #5652 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) (21-14), #7225 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) (28-20), #8337 Annandale (MN) (14-0)

160Grand Rapids (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - RedAAAA4-64-4 (5th)4-3-34.154-46
WINS: #9243 Hermantown (MN) (24-6), #11289 Denfeld (Duluth, MN) (27-7), #11289 Denfeld (Duluth, MN) (34-12), #11348 Hibbing (MN) (27-6), LOSSES: #1416 Cloquet (MN) (49-28), #4609 North Branch (MN) (55-36), #4609 North Branch (MN) (29-6), #4639 Proctor (MN) (9-0), #6653 Mora (MN) (39-22), #7039 Duluth East (Duluth, MN) (26-6)

161Forest Lake (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - BlueAAAAAA2-71-2 (3rd)1-2-31546-42
WINS: #8254 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (48-21), #11002 North (North St. Paul, MN) (34-20), LOSSES: #375 Minnetonka (MN) (35-0), #3315 Mahtomedi (MN) (19-16), #3687 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) (34-0), #5063 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) (14-9), #5905 Coon Rapids (MN) (16-8), #7903 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) (34-18), #7972 Spring Lake Park (MN) (35-28)

162Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 3A8-27-0 (1st)7-1-3.1-13.145-51
WINS: #7613 Royalton (MN) (24-8), #8960 Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) (14-6), #10137 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) (24-21), #10950 Parkers Prairie (MN) (48-37), #11145 Browerville/Eagle Valley (Browerville, MN) (42-20), #12043 Kimball (MN) (40-14), #12043 Kimball (MN) (12-6), #13598 New York Mills (MN) (51-13), LOSSES: #7954 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) (41-12), #8960 Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) (20-14)

163New Ulm (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - RedAAAA3-63-5 (6th)0-3-3.39.956-38
WINS: #8122 Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN) (34-26), #10505 St. Peter (MN) (36-27), #10944 Worthington (MN) (44-16), LOSSES: #1974 Marshall (MN) (73-0), #3002 Waseca (MN) (46-14), #3243 Hutchinson (MN) (44-20), #4123 Jordan (MN) (57-25), #4313 Fairmont (MN) (42-7), #8690 Belle Plaine (MN) (27-18)

164St. Clair (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - WestA8-35-2 (2nd)6-3-3.7-17.141-64
WINS: #10410 Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) (24-14), #10599 United South Central (Wells, MN) (30-26), #11615 Medford (MN) (30-7), #12587 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) (39-7), #12587 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) (51-8), #12595 Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) (47-0), #12684 Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons (Alden, MN) (32-0), #13287 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) (31-8), LOSSES: #7390 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) (14-12), #7390 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) (21-8), #10445 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) (25-0)

165Como Park (St. Paul, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - RedAAAA6-34-2 (t 2nd)3-2-3.7-13.641-44
WINS: #8766 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) (38-25), #9887 Breck (Minneapolis, MN) (18-13), #12102 Brooklyn Center (MN) (46-12), #12897 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) (53-18), #14164 Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) (54-20), #14218 Harding (St. Paul, MN) (50-13), LOSSES: #5048 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (42-22), #5698 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) (27-12), #10453 Columbia Heights (MN) (14-8)

166Pillager (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - BlueAA8-34-2 (2nd)7-2-3.8-19.744-66
WINS: #10087 West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) (42-12), #10530 Pelican Rapids (MN) (36-14), #10600 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) (36-0), #11115 United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN) (22-14), #12237 Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) (40-0), #12721 Roseau (MN) (48-14), #13835 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) (54-7), #13835 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) (40-6), LOSSES: #6031 Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) (35-8), #10087 West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) (42-38), #12710 Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) (20-12)

167Belle Plaine (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - RedAAA5-54-4 (5th)3-4-4.10.552-50
WINS: #8497 New Ulm (MN) (27-18), #9548 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) (21-14), #10505 St. Peter (MN) (24-14), #10944 Worthington (MN) (13-7), #12981 Albert Lea (MN) (37-6), LOSSES: #1974 Marshall (MN) (58-0), #4123 Jordan (MN) (2-0), #4313 Fairmont (MN) (27-7), #5652 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) (34-0), #8122 Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN) (25-3)

168St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - RedAAAA6-34-2 (t 2nd)3-2-4.4-10.348-39
WINS: #9887 Breck (Minneapolis, MN) (38-21), #10453 Columbia Heights (MN) (49-46), #10575 Spectrum (Elk River, MN) (38-22), #12682 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) (35-0), #12897 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) (37-7), #14218 Harding (St. Paul, MN) (49-6), LOSSES: #5048 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (46-15), #5355 Fridley (MN) (21-12), #8600 Como Park (St. Paul, MN) (38-25)

169Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - RedAAAAA1-80-5 (6th)0-7-4.518.757-37
WINS: #11443 Red Wing (MN) (45-6), LOSSES: #604 Owatonna (MN) (42-6), #1326 Winona (MN) (50-14), #1825 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (41-0), #3211 Northfield (MN) (35-21), #3614 Austin (MN) (47-12), #4092 Century (Rochester, MN) (20-16), #5114 Mayo (Rochester, MN) (42-7), #7305 New Prague (MN) (30-20)

170Luverne (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - WhiteAAA5-54-3 (t 4th)1-2-4.8-3.459-45
WINS: #7256 Blue Earth (MN) (22-0), #10944 Worthington (MN) (21-8), #11911 Windom (MN) (34-7), #11974 Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) (42-19), #13433 St. James (MN) (40-12), LOSSES: #4313 Fairmont (MN) (42-19), #4531 Pipestone (MN) (14-0), #5953 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) (36-12), #6223 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) (34-8), #8275 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) (24-6)

171Sauk Centre (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 2AA5-45-2 (t 3rd)4-3-4.9-2.445-42
WINS: #7159 Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) (28-27), #10600 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) (39-8), #11587 Montevideo (MN) (31-14), #11871 Osakis (MN) (28-14), #13172 Benson (MN) (34-14), LOSSES: #2836 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (40-7), #4722 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) (49-22), #7613 Royalton (MN) (22-15), #7954 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) (27-24)

172Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - RedAAAAA0-90-6 (7th)0-8-5.324.250-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #966 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) (42-0), #1579 Brainerd (MN) (54-0), #1673 Moorhead (MN) (44-17), #2041 Alexandria (MN) (32-0), #2676 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) (40-14), #3661 Bemidji (MN) (26-0), #3661 Bemidji (MN) (34-14), #4166 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) (34-14), #5884 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) (28-2)

173Cotter (Winona, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - EastAA4-53-4 (t 5th)1-1-5.33.648-42
WINS: #11463 Southland (Adams, MN) (59-18), #11615 Medford (MN) (31-22), #12595 Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) (46-0), #12665 Hayfield (MN) (38-14), LOSSES: #1430 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (46-0), #3361 Goodhue (MN) (35-0), #4893 Blooming Prairie (MN) (40-6), #5774 Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) (35-6), #6193 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) (42-28)

174Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 3A7-44-3 (3rd)6-3-5.4-8.456-52
WINS: #8460 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) (20-14), #10137 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) (24-14), #10950 Parkers Prairie (MN) (30-18), #10950 Parkers Prairie (MN) (22-16), #11145 Browerville/Eagle Valley (Browerville, MN) (30-14), #11437 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) (38-20), #13598 New York Mills (MN) (44-0), LOSSES: #4323 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (28-0), #7613 Royalton (MN) (35-8), #8460 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) (14-6), #12043 Kimball (MN) (31-16)

175Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - GoldAAAAA3-71-3 (4th)2-6-5.64.845-54
WINS: #7903 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) (17-14), #10355 Richfield (MN) (42-30), #11002 North (North St. Paul, MN) (34-15), LOSSES: #3423 St. Louis Park (MN) (21-18), #3435 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) (39-12), #5698 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) (35-19), #5905 Coon Rapids (MN) (41-13), #6965 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) (43-12), #7903 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) (35-14), #7972 Spring Lake Park (MN) (38-13)

176Sleepy Eye (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - EastA4-62-4 (t 4th)3-6-5.90.462-44
WINS: #10542 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) (36-0), #11041 Springfield (MN) (26-18), #11428 Adrian (MN) (44-19), #12399 Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) (52-18), LOSSES: #1398 Minneota (MN) (58-7), #2475 Wabasso (MN) (63-12), #2475 Wabasso (MN) (69-13), #7278 New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) (43-21), #10177 Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) (27-22), #11041 Springfield (MN) (18-15)

177Princeton (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - WhiteAAAA0-90-6 (7th)0-8-6.122.360-36
WINS: none, LOSSES: #966 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) (47-16), #1291 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) (35-7), #3118 Becker (MN) (56-0), #3118 Becker (MN) (42-12), #3243 Hutchinson (MN) (54-7), #4166 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) (21-15), #4469 Willmar (MN) (54-14), #4609 North Branch (MN) (50-30), #5030 Big Lake (MN) (38-20)

178Johnson (St. Paul, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - GoldAAAA5-44-1 (2nd)1-3-6.1-4.434-54
WINS: #7730 Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) (21-12), #9436 Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) (12-7), #9508 Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) (27-7), #12081 New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep (Woodbury, MN) (46-32), #12714 Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN) (31-0), LOSSES: #4865 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) (27-20), #5236 St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) (47-12), #7413 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) (28-6), #10333 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) (16-12)

179Crookston (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - WhiteAA7-34-2 (3rd)5-3-6.4-10.349-49
WINS: #10530 Pelican Rapids (MN) (21-14), #10990 East Grand Forks (MN) (31-27), #11322 Breckenridge (MN) (26-21), #12333 Bagley (MN) (40-18), #12710 Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) (32-7), #12721 Roseau (MN) (33-19), #12812 Frazee (MN) (2-0), LOSSES: #4937 Hawley (MN) (52-14), #5134 Barnesville (MN) (48-24), #5134 Barnesville (MN) (40-20)

180Hermantown (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - RedAAAA3-71-6 (t 6th)2-5-6.75.560-44
WINS: #8026 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (34-0), #11289 Denfeld (Duluth, MN) (13-12), #11348 Hibbing (MN) (34-20), LOSSES: #1416 Cloquet (MN) (42-6), #1416 Cloquet (MN) (43-7), #4609 North Branch (MN) (42-28), #4639 Proctor (MN) (19-0), #7039 Duluth East (Duluth, MN) (27-16), #8443 Grand Rapids (MN) (24-6), #11348 Hibbing (MN) (20-14)

181Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - WhiteAAAAA1-80-4 (5th)0-8-6.916.852-39
WINS: #10355 Richfield (MN) (42-34), LOSSES: #1401 Apple Valley (MN) (56-13), #2127 Chaska (MN) (35-0), #3042 Chanhassen (MN) (35-0), #3140 Waconia (MN) (57-7), #3423 St. Louis Park (MN) (40-0), #3435 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) (33-0), #4715 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (19-0), #7230 Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) (34-13)

182Faribault (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - BlueAAAA1-81-4 (5th)1-3-719.762-31
WINS: #11443 Red Wing (MN) (28-6), LOSSES: #604 Owatonna (MN) (61-0), #1326 Winona (MN) (41-0), #1825 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (62-6), #3047 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) (43-16), #3211 Northfield (MN) (24-0), #3614 Austin (MN) (42-8), #5114 Mayo (Rochester, MN) (42-6), #7097 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) (29-6)

183Pine City (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - BlueAAA5-62-3 (t 3rd)2-5-7.3-7.965-45
WINS: #8026 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (18-7), #10575 Spectrum (Elk River, MN) (44-20), #11247 Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) (15-8), #12102 Brooklyn Center (MN) (20-14), #13042 Rush City (MN) (21-6), LOSSES: #5462 Esko (MN) (20-12), #6653 Mora (MN) (14-0), #6653 Mora (MN) (27-6), #6668 Two Harbors (MN) (21-13), #9394 Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) (18-12), #11074 Aitkin (MN) (29-10)

184Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - WhiteAAA5-43-1 (2nd)4-3-7.4-8.746-40
WINS: #9384 Pine City (MN) (18-12), #10672 Virginia (MN) (20-8), #10672 Virginia (MN) (30-14), #12911 Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) (24-6), #13413 International Falls (MN) (36-6), LOSSES: #5462 Esko (MN) (7-6), #5462 Esko (MN) (48-28), #6668 Two Harbors (MN) (42-0), #12565 Deer River (MN) (9-6)

185Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - GoldAAAAA4-52-3 (4th)1-1-7.6-2.542-49
WINS: #5236 St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) (21-20), #9508 Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) (21-6), #12081 New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep (Woodbury, MN) (29-14), #12714 Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN) (20-7), LOSSES: #4865 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) (29-17), #5355 Fridley (MN) (27-10), #7730 Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) (13-6), #7972 Spring Lake Park (MN) (35-21), #9130 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) (12-7)

186Washburn (Minneapolis, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - MaroonAAAAA3-71-4 (5th)2-3-82.452-47
WINS: #10333 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) (24-7), #10333 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) (22-12), #12714 Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN) (35-6), LOSSES: #1058 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) (49-20), #3315 Mahtomedi (MN) (42-21), #5236 St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) (40-0), #5355 Fridley (MN) (35-15), #8137 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) (21-12), #9130 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) (27-7), #9436 Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) (21-6)

187Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - BlueAA6-45-2 (3rd)5-3-8-1445-51
WINS: #9706 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) (32-7), #10508 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) (25-22), #11991 Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) (35-19), #12887 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) (13-6), #12887 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) (54-14), #13665 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) (48-27), LOSSES: #5953 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) (25-7), #7256 Blue Earth (MN) (21-14), #8275 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) (25-13), #10919 Norwood-Young America (MN) (30-7)

188Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - SouthAAA4-53-3 (t 3rd)4-3-8.2-3.844-45
WINS: #7225 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) (38-35), #8337 Annandale (MN) (45-39), #10637 Litchfield (MN) (17-14), #12168 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) (35-14), LOSSES: #5267 Delano (MN) (26-7), #5652 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) (14-3), #6626 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) (26-0), #8690 Belle Plaine (MN) (21-14), #12194 St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) (20-19)

189Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - EastA4-53-4 (t 5th)4-5-8.6-2.545-44
WINS: #11463 Southland (Adams, MN) (43-14), #12587 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) (34-27), #12595 Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) (49-0), #12665 Hayfield (MN) (26-6), LOSSES: #3361 Goodhue (MN) (21-0), #4893 Blooming Prairie (MN) (40-14), #5774 Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) (16-0), #5774 Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) (61-12), #6193 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) (21-0)

190Sibley East (Arlington, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - BlueAAA7-26-1 (t 1st)2-1-9-13.633-52
WINS: #8275 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) (29-15), #10505 St. Peter (MN) (29-13), #10508 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) (28-14), #10919 Norwood-Young America (MN) (25-0), #11991 Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) (35-16), #12887 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) (29-8), #13665 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) (29-0), LOSSES: #8122 Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN) (43-7), #9512 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) (32-7)

191Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - WhiteAAA2-72-5 (t 6th)1-3-9.615.353-39
WINS: #5120 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) (15-13), #6010 Cannon Falls (MN) (44-28), LOSSES: #361 Caledonia (MN) (36-0), #1430 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (63-20), #4362 Chatfield (MN) (34-6), #5657 Byron (MN) (40-0), #5734 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) (34-7), #7107 St. Charles (MN) (20-8), #7484 Stewartville (MN) (51-6)

192Ortonville (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - WestA4-53-4 (5th)4-4-9.9-2.346-43
WINS: #7761 Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) (50-47), #11041 Springfield (MN) (28-25), #11279 Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) (17-16), #12399 Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) (20-0), LOSSES: #1398 Minneota (MN) (59-20), #4689 Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) (56-14), #4689 Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) (49-24), #10542 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) (30-13), #10799 Canby (MN) (20-14)

193Breck (Minneapolis, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - RedAAA5-43-3 (t 4th)0-1-9.9-13.839-46
WINS: #10453 Columbia Heights (MN) (37-19), #12784 Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) (35-8), #12897 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) (39-7), #14164 Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) (56-12), #14218 Harding (St. Paul, MN) (49-14), LOSSES: #5048 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (72-13), #6010 Cannon Falls (MN) (32-14), #8600 Como Park (St. Paul, MN) (18-13), #8766 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) (38-21)

194West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - BlueAA7-53-3 (t 3rd)7-4-11.2-12.561-61
WINS: #8626 Pillager (MN) (42-38), #11322 Breckenridge (MN) (14-6), #11871 Osakis (MN) (30-13), #12237 Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) (28-27), #12237 Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) (28-20), #12710 Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) (40-7), #13835 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) (40-14), LOSSES: #5134 Barnesville (MN) (21-0), #6031 Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) (43-14), #8026 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (41-14), #8626 Pillager (MN) (42-12), #11115 United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN) (44-8)

195Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 3A5-53-4 (t 4th)4-4-11.4-9.649-49
WINS: #10445 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) (26-7), #11145 Browerville/Eagle Valley (Browerville, MN) (25-13), #12043 Kimball (MN) (32-20), #13172 Benson (MN) (34-28), #13598 New York Mills (MN) (36-0), LOSSES: #4323 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (42-7), #7613 Royalton (MN) (35-0), #8460 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) (24-21), #8960 Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) (24-14), #10950 Parkers Prairie (MN) (19-6)

196Murray County Central (Slayton, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - EastA4-53-3 (3rd)3-5-11.6-6.148-44
WINS: #9078 Sleepy Eye (MN) (27-22), #10542 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) (41-38), #10799 Canby (MN) (27-0), #11041 Springfield (MN) (40-20), LOSSES: #2475 Wabasso (MN) (32-0), #4689 Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) (48-6), #7278 New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) (19-6), #11428 Adrian (MN) (26-21), #11428 Adrian (MN) (14-6)

197La Crescent (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - RedAAA1-81-6 (7th)1-6-11.68.851-41
WINS: #10634 Lake City (MN) (18-0), LOSSES: #3047 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) (40-0), #4362 Chatfield (MN) (47-7), #4480 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (38-0), #4480 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (17-14), #5657 Byron (MN) (42-0), #7021 Pine Island (MN) (49-12), #7443 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) (24-13), #7484 Stewartville (MN) (14-0)

198Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - WestA6-54-3 (4th)6-5-11.9-15.767-46
WINS: #10993 Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) (26-22), #10993 Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) (24-20), #11177 Fosston (MN) (24-16), #12687 Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN) (29-7), #13742 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN) (42-8), #13742 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN) (36-8), LOSSES: #4985 Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) (24-0), #6988 Mahnomen (MN) (38-17), #6988 Mahnomen (MN) (30-12), #10670 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) (19-14), #12563 Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) (12-0)

199St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - MaroonAAAAA2-70-5 (6th)0-3-12.41.750-42
WINS: #9130 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) (16-12), #12714 Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN) (35-16), LOSSES: #1058 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) (49-7), #4865 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) (37-34), #5236 St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) (21-20), #5355 Fridley (MN) (14-6), #8137 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) (17-0), #9508 Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) (22-12), #9508 Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) (24-7)

200Richfield (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - RedAAAA0-90-5 (6th)0-5-12.618.160-34
WINS: none, LOSSES: #470 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (56-13), #1149 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) (74-14), #1918 Orono (Long Lake, MN) (46-30), #3423 St. Louis Park (MN) (28-20), #3435 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) (67-6), #4865 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) (47-19), #5698 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) (51-13), #9000 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) (42-30), #9298 Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) (42-34)

201Little Falls (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - NorthAAAA3-63-3 (4th)1-4-12.8-0.443-43
WINS: #11467 Foley (MN) (22-14), #12194 St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) (53-6), #12844 Milaca (MN) (49-26), LOSSES: #4166 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) (33-8), #5267 Delano (MN) (37-6), #5358 Zimmerman (MN) (38-14), #6626 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) (36-20), #7225 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) (41-6), #8414 Albany (MN) (51-12)

202Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - WestAA4-54-3 (t 4th)1-1-12.9-2.650-43
WINS: #7390 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) (8-0), #11615 Medford (MN) (27-26), #12587 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) (28-14), #13287 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) (34-16), LOSSES: #3361 Goodhue (MN) (37-8), #4323 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (42-14), #5120 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) (43-6), #8587 St. Clair (MN) (24-14), #10445 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) (6-0)

203Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - WestA5-45-3 (3rd)3-4-13-10.943-48
WINS: #8587 St. Clair (MN) (25-0), #10410 Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) (6-0), #11615 Medford (MN) (32-22), #12587 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) (26-7), #13287 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) (13-6), LOSSES: #4323 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (27-15), #7390 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) (27-26), #10137 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) (26-7), #10599 United South Central (Wells, MN) (22-12)

204Columbia Heights (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - RedAAAA5-43-3 (t 4th)3-2-13.1-15.240-46
WINS: #8600 Como Park (St. Paul, MN) (14-8), #12897 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) (33-0), #13963 Edison [Thomas] (Minneapolis, MN) (45-0), #14218 Harding (St. Paul, MN) (55-0), #14350 Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) (56-18), LOSSES: #5048 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (52-21), #5698 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) (38-13), #8766 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) (49-46), #9887 Breck (Minneapolis, MN) (37-19)

205St. Peter (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - RedAAA2-72-5 (7th)1-4-13.40.846-42
WINS: #8122 Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN) (25-21), #12981 Albert Lea (MN) (23-0), LOSSES: #1974 Marshall (MN) (37-7), #3002 Waseca (MN) (48-14), #6223 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) (37-27), #8497 New Ulm (MN) (36-27), #8690 Belle Plaine (MN) (24-14), #9706 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) (29-13), #10944 Worthington (MN) (27-12)

206New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - BlueAA5-54-3 (t 4th)4-4-13.4-12.553-44
WINS: #10919 Norwood-Young America (MN) (14-12), #11991 Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) (24-10), #11991 Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) (36-23), #12887 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) (34-8), #13665 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) (45-36), LOSSES: #4531 Pipestone (MN) (14-7), #8275 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) (25-6), #8275 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) (34-14), #9512 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) (25-22), #9706 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) (28-14)

207Pelican Rapids (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - WhiteA5-62-4 (5th)1-1-13.5-8.858-50
WINS: #7972 Spring Lake Park (MN) (34-8), #12237 Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) (36-22), #12563 Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) (34-8), #12721 Roseau (MN) (8-6), #12812 Frazee (MN) (2-0), LOSSES: #4937 Hawley (MN) (44-0), #5134 Barnesville (MN) (42-14), #6031 Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) (35-0), #8626 Pillager (MN) (36-14), #9196 Crookston (MN) (21-14), #11322 Breckenridge (MN) (19-14)

208Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - EastAA5-52-4 (t 4th)1-1-13.5-7.150-52
WINS: #9878 Ortonville (MN) (30-13), #11041 Springfield (MN) (20-14), #11279 Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) (8-0), #11428 Adrian (MN) (30-13), #13433 St. James (MN) (22-18), LOSSES: #2475 Wabasso (MN) (35-0), #4531 Pipestone (MN) (47-14), #7278 New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) (44-6), #9078 Sleepy Eye (MN) (36-0), #10177 Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) (41-38)

209Spectrum (Elk River, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - BlueAAA7-26-0 (1st)3-1-13.8-27.929-56
WINS: #12102 Brooklyn Center (MN) (46-6), #12682 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) (46-7), #12784 Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) (60-20), #13963 Edison [Thomas] (Minneapolis, MN) (44-16), #14164 Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) (56-26), #14218 Harding (St. Paul, MN) (63-20), #14350 Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) (56-7), LOSSES: #8766 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) (38-22), #9384 Pine City (MN) (44-20)

210United South Central (Wells, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - WestA5-54-3 (t 4th)5-4-13.9-11.652-49
WINS: #7390 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) (6-0), #10445 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) (22-12), #12587 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) (20-14), #13287 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) (25-8), #13739 Randolph (MN) (41-6), LOSSES: #4323 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (37-19), #5774 Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) (35-0), #7390 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) (27-0), #8587 St. Clair (MN) (30-26), #11615 Medford (MN) (45-14)

211Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 2AA4-63-4 (5th)3-5-13.9-6.749-48
WINS: #11322 Breckenridge (MN) (34-7), #11587 Montevideo (MN) (41-15), #11871 Osakis (MN) (21-20), #13172 Benson (MN) (35-16), LOSSES: #2836 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (56-16), #5735 Holdingford (MN) (34-6), #7159 Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) (35-7), #7954 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) (26-25), #8626 Pillager (MN) (36-0), #8883 Sauk Centre (MN) (39-8)

212Lake City (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - RedAAA0-90-7 (8th)0-7-14.110.954-39
WINS: none, LOSSES: #361 Caledonia (MN) (39-7), #3047 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) (28-21), #4480 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (46-36), #5657 Byron (MN) (20-12), #6010 Cannon Falls (MN) (42-20), #7021 Pine Island (MN) (19-18), #7443 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) (17-7), #7484 Stewartville (MN) (42-15), #10186 La Crescent (MN) (18-0)

213Litchfield (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - SouthAAA2-71-5 (6th)2-5-14.2-0.747-42
WINS: #12168 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) (21-20), #12194 St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) (25-0), LOSSES: #5267 Delano (MN) (50-20), #5652 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) (28-14), #5927 Melrose (MN) (40-19), #6626 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) (28-20), #7225 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) (56-20), #8337 Annandale (MN) (32-22), #9548 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) (17-14)

214Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - EastA7-34-1 (3rd)7-2-14.4-24.743-56
WINS: #10230 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) (19-14), #12687 Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN) (28-19), #13830 Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN) (27-7), #13905 Pine River-Backus (Pine River, MN) (49-18), #13905 Pine River-Backus (Pine River, MN) (52-7), #14126 Blackduck (MN) (33-0), #14479 Red Lake (MN) (65-0), LOSSES: #4985 Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) (42-21), #6988 Mahnomen (MN) (34-13), #12333 Bagley (MN) (21-12)

215Virginia (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - WhiteAAA5-43-2 (3rd)2-3-14.4-1633-54
WINS: #11074 Aitkin (MN) (6-0), #12911 Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) (33-0), #13413 International Falls (MN) (14-6), #13413 International Falls (MN) (29-6), #13462 Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) (35-8), LOSSES: #6668 Two Harbors (MN) (28-6), #8026 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (26-20), #9394 Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) (20-8), #9394 Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) (30-14)

216Warroad (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - EastAA8-25-0 (1st)3-1-14.5-2431-60
WINS: #11115 United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN) (26-20), #12333 Bagley (MN) (13-8), #12563 Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) (7-6), #12721 Roseau (MN) (21-14), #13830 Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN) (34-14), #13905 Pine River-Backus (Pine River, MN) (34-13), #14126 Blackduck (MN) (24-0), #14479 Red Lake (MN) (52-6), LOSSES: #4937 Hawley (MN) (48-0), #12687 Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN) (21-14)

217Canby (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - WestA4-53-3 (t 3rd)4-5-15.1-2.842-47
WINS: #9878 Ortonville (MN) (20-14), #11279 Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) (28-21), #11428 Adrian (MN) (32-21), #12399 Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) (27-13), LOSSES: #1398 Minneota (MN) (53-0), #4689 Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) (32-0), #7761 Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) (46-19), #7761 Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) (27-6), #10177 Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) (27-0)

218Norwood-Young America (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - BlueAAA5-44-3 (t 4th)0-2-15.8-11.140-49
WINS: #9512 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) (30-7), #11991 Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) (18-7), #12887 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) (14-0), #13433 St. James (MN) (27-8), #13665 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) (34-18), LOSSES: #4123 Jordan (MN) (58-6), #8275 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) (19-16), #9706 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) (25-0), #10508 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) (14-12)

219Worthington (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - RedAAA2-72-6 (t 8th)1-4-15.92.852-41
WINS: #10505 St. Peter (MN) (27-12), #12981 Albert Lea (MN) (14-0), LOSSES: #1974 Marshall (MN) (56-0), #3002 Waseca (MN) (47-0), #4123 Jordan (MN) (51-21), #4313 Fairmont (MN) (42-13), #8497 New Ulm (MN) (44-16), #8690 Belle Plaine (MN) (13-7), #8839 Luverne (MN) (21-8)

220Parkers Prairie (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 3A4-53-4 (t 4th)3-4-15.9-12.244-45
WINS: #10137 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) (19-6), #12043 Kimball (MN) (28-12), #12237 Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) (41-20), #13598 New York Mills (MN) (35-6), LOSSES: #7613 Royalton (MN) (32-0), #8460 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) (48-37), #8960 Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) (22-16), #8960 Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) (30-18), #11145 Browerville/Eagle Valley (Browerville, MN) (41-22)

221East Grand Forks (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - RedAAA3-72-5 (6th)3-4-16.2-2.850-49
WINS: #12216 Thief River Falls (MN) (22-19), #12216 Thief River Falls (MN) (13-6), #12934 Park Rapids (MN) (32-14), LOSSES: #3114 Pequot Lakes (MN) (27-0), #3991 Fergus Falls (MN) (33-3), #6244 Perham (MN) (43-13), #6244 Perham (MN) (45-12), #6372 Detroit Lakes (MN) (33-6), #6930 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) (27-0), #9196 Crookston (MN) (31-27)

222Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - WestA7-34-2 (3rd)7-3-16.2-26.338-60
WINS: #11177 Fosston (MN) (22-20), #12563 Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) (26-14), #12687 Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN) (22-12), #13742 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN) (44-0), #13830 Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN) (36-8), #13830 Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN) (40-8), #14479 Red Lake (MN) (44-0), LOSSES: #6988 Mahnomen (MN) (48-22), #10230 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) (26-22), #10230 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) (24-20)

223North (North St. Paul, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - GoldAAAAA0-90-4 (5th)0-8-16.35.948-45
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3315 Mahtomedi (MN) (47-19), #3435 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) (46-7), #4715 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (16-0), #6965 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) (28-9), #6965 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) (26-9), #7903 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) (35-14), #7972 Spring Lake Park (MN) (23-6), #8449 Forest Lake (MN) (34-20), #9000 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) (34-15)

224Springfield (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - EastA2-72-4 (t 4th)2-6-16.5-0.357-38
WINS: #9078 Sleepy Eye (MN) (18-15), #11428 Adrian (MN) (31-21), LOSSES: #1398 Minneota (MN) (64-7), #2475 Wabasso (MN) (54-0), #7278 New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) (49-32), #9078 Sleepy Eye (MN) (26-18), #9878 Ortonville (MN) (28-25), #10177 Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) (40-20), #10542 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) (20-14)

225Aitkin (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - BlueAA4-62-3 (t 3rd)2-3-16.7-10.853-48
WINS: #9384 Pine City (MN) (29-10), #11247 Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) (20-14), #12911 Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) (27-22), #13413 International Falls (MN) (15-6), LOSSES: #5462 Esko (MN) (45-28), #6653 Mora (MN) (35-6), #7613 Royalton (MN) (24-6), #8026 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (27-6), #10672 Virginia (MN) (6-0), #11316 Barnum (MN) (12-6)

226United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - BlueAA5-43-3 (t 3rd)4-3-16.9-17.938-49
WINS: #10087 West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) (44-8), #12237 Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) (42-12), #12812 Frazee (MN) (2-0), #12934 Park Rapids (MN) (22-0), #13835 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) (14-0), LOSSES: #6031 Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) (48-18), #8626 Pillager (MN) (22-14), #10700 Warroad (MN) (26-20), #12710 Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) (21-18)

227Browerville/Eagle Valley (Browerville, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 3A3-63-4 (t 4th)3-4-17.1-7.448-42
WINS: #10950 Parkers Prairie (MN) (41-22), #12043 Kimball (MN) (35-32), #13598 New York Mills (MN) (32-0), LOSSES: #4323 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (42-16), #7613 Royalton (MN) (35-12), #8460 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) (42-20), #8960 Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) (30-14), #10137 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) (25-13), #11871 Osakis (MN) (33-6)

228Fosston (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - WestA5-54-4 (5th)5-5-17.3-14.256-47
WINS: #12563 Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) (26-0), #12687 Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN) (34-6), #12687 Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN) (22-0), #13742 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN) (50-34), #13905 Pine River-Backus (Pine River, MN) (46-6), LOSSES: #4985 Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) (39-0), #6988 Mahnomen (MN) (30-0), #6988 Mahnomen (MN) (38-14), #10230 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) (24-16), #10993 Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) (22-20)

229Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - BlueAA2-71-4 (t 5th)1-2-17.7-2.362-37
WINS: #8026 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (17-0), #12274 East Central (Sandstone, MN) (26-14), LOSSES: #5462 Esko (MN) (33-0), #6653 Mora (MN) (43-0), #6668 Two Harbors (MN) (35-6), #7212 Braham (MN) (34-22), #8026 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (20-7), #9384 Pine City (MN) (15-8), #11074 Aitkin (MN) (20-14)

230Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - WestA1-81-5 (6th)1-7-17.9965-31
WINS: #12399 Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) (15-8), LOSSES: #1398 Minneota (MN) (39-0), #1398 Minneota (MN) (80-6), #2475 Wabasso (MN) (39-6), #4689 Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) (34-7), #7761 Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) (21-6), #9878 Ortonville (MN) (17-16), #10542 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) (8-0), #10799 Canby (MN) (28-21)

231Denfeld (Duluth, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - RedAAAA1-81-7 (8th)1-5-17.94.953-38
WINS: #11348 Hibbing (MN) (20-5), LOSSES: #1416 Cloquet (MN) (42-0), #4609 North Branch (MN) (52-20), #4639 Proctor (MN) (25-6), #6668 Two Harbors (MN) (41-14), #7039 Duluth East (Duluth, MN) (26-0), #8443 Grand Rapids (MN) (27-7), #8443 Grand Rapids (MN) (34-12), #9243 Hermantown (MN) (13-12)

232Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - SilverA6-35-2 (t 2nd)4-2-18.1-20.244-42
WINS: #12274 East Central (Sandstone, MN) (26-7), #12565 Deer River (MN) (26-20), #12565 Deer River (MN) (16-0), #13042 Rush City (MN) (26-8), #13462 Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) (7-0), #14325 Chisholm (MN) (28-2), LOSSES: #7212 Braham (MN) (32-6), #7212 Braham (MN) (32-0), #11316 Barnum (MN) (27-26)

233Barnum (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - SilverAA7-35-2 (t 2nd)3-2-18.1-2241-56
WINS: #11074 Aitkin (MN) (12-6), #11315 Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) (27-26), #12274 East Central (Sandstone, MN) (30-8), #12565 Deer River (MN) (28-12), #13462 Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) (14-0), #13462 Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) (34-28), #14325 Chisholm (MN) (44-0), LOSSES: #7212 Braham (MN) (36-6), #8026 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (48-6), #13042 Rush City (MN) (14-12)

234Breckenridge (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - WhiteAA3-63-3 (4th)2-5-18.1-7.852-39
WINS: #10530 Pelican Rapids (MN) (19-14), #12721 Roseau (MN) (48-13), #12812 Frazee (MN) (2-0), LOSSES: #4937 Hawley (MN) (44-26), #5134 Barnesville (MN) (35-20), #6031 Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) (33-6), #9196 Crookston (MN) (26-21), #10087 West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) (14-6), #10600 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) (34-7)

235Hibbing (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - RedAAAA2-71-6 (t 6th)1-5-18.2046-44
WINS: #9243 Hermantown (MN) (20-14), #12911 Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) (25-12), LOSSES: #1416 Cloquet (MN) (42-7), #4609 North Branch (MN) (49-14), #4639 Proctor (MN) (41-0), #7039 Duluth East (Duluth, MN) (25-13), #8443 Grand Rapids (MN) (27-6), #9243 Hermantown (MN) (34-20), #11289 Denfeld (Duluth, MN) (20-5)

236Adrian (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - EastA2-81-5 (7th)2-7-18.6-2.760-41
WINS: #10177 Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) (14-6), #10177 Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) (26-21), LOSSES: #2475 Wabasso (MN) (55-12), #4689 Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) (46-14), #7278 New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) (40-7), #7278 New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) (48-21), #9078 Sleepy Eye (MN) (44-19), #10542 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) (30-13), #10799 Canby (MN) (32-21), #11041 Springfield (MN) (31-21)

237Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 1AA2-81-6 (7th)1-5-18.70.760-46
WINS: #12342 Rockford (MN) (22-12), #12784 Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) (20-16), LOSSES: #1013 Pierz (MN) (52-7), #2282 Paynesville (MN) (66-8), #4722 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) (39-6), #5735 Holdingford (MN) (35-7), #5927 Melrose (MN) (56-0), #7831 Maple Lake (MN) (7-0), #7831 Maple Lake (MN) (48-0), #8960 Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) (38-20)

238Red Wing (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - BlueAAAA1-90-5 (6th)1-4-18.79.149-53
WINS: #12981 Albert Lea (MN) (20-16), LOSSES: #1326 Winona (MN) (42-6), #1326 Winona (MN) (56-8), #1825 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (63-12), #3614 Austin (MN) (43-8), #4092 Century (Rochester, MN) (13-0), #7097 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) (58-18), #7305 New Prague (MN) (56-8), #8779 Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) (45-6), #9316 Faribault (MN) (28-6)

239Southland (Adams, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - EastA2-71-6 (t 7th)2-6-18.80.851-39
WINS: #12595 Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) (43-8), #13287 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) (27-6), LOSSES: #3361 Goodhue (MN) (43-14), #4893 Blooming Prairie (MN) (54-22), #4893 Blooming Prairie (MN) (37-14), #5774 Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) (38-7), #6193 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) (28-0), #8954 Cotter (Winona, MN) (59-18), #9627 Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) (43-14)

240Foley (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - NorthAAAA2-72-4 (5th)0-3-18.9-1.547-42
WINS: #12194 St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) (24-10), #12844 Milaca (MN) (28-6), LOSSES: #5030 Big Lake (MN) (35-7), #5358 Zimmerman (MN) (34-6), #5652 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) (42-17), #7225 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) (38-7), #8337 Annandale (MN) (34-14), #8414 Albany (MN) (30-7), #10400 Little Falls (MN) (22-14)

241Montevideo (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 2AAA2-72-5 (6th)0-2-19.6-3.846-41
WINS: #11871 Osakis (MN) (27-7), #13172 Benson (MN) (35-12), LOSSES: #2836 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (58-6), #5927 Melrose (MN) (27-18), #7159 Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) (35-6), #7954 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) (41-7), #8414 Albany (MN) (22-6), #8883 Sauk Centre (MN) (31-14), #10600 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) (41-15)

242Medford (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - WestAA2-72-5 (7th)0-3-19.8-5.251-42
WINS: #10599 United South Central (Wells, MN) (45-14), #13287 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) (29-14), LOSSES: #4323 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (42-8), #7256 Blue Earth (MN) (34-15), #7390 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) (32-0), #8587 St. Clair (MN) (30-7), #8954 Cotter (Winona, MN) (31-22), #10410 Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) (27-26), #10445 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) (32-22)

243Osakis (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 2AA2-71-6 (7th)1-5-21.4-7.844-44
WINS: #11145 Browerville/Eagle Valley (Browerville, MN) (33-6), #13172 Benson (MN) (27-6), LOSSES: #2836 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (39-14), #7159 Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) (48-13), #7954 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) (14-0), #8883 Sauk Centre (MN) (28-14), #10087 West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) (30-13), #10600 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) (21-20), #11587 Montevideo (MN) (27-7)

244Windom (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - WhiteAA3-62-5 (6th)3-4-21.6-10.844-50
WINS: #11974 Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) (27-12), #13433 St. James (MN) (55-25), #13665 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) (36-18), LOSSES: #4531 Pipestone (MN) (40-14), #5953 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) (48-28), #6223 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) (48-27), #7256 Blue Earth (MN) (34-14), #8839 Luverne (MN) (34-7), #11974 Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) (21-14)

245Martin County West (Sherburn, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - WhiteAA2-81-6 (7th)2-6-22-657-45
WINS: #11911 Windom (MN) (21-14), #13433 St. James (MN) (32-26), LOSSES: #4531 Pipestone (MN) (45-0), #5953 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) (44-14), #5953 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) (42-7), #6223 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) (35-0), #7256 Blue Earth (MN) (21-0), #8839 Luverne (MN) (42-19), #11911 Windom (MN) (27-12), #11991 Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) (24-0)

246Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - BlueAA3-62-5 (6th)3-4-22.1-15.739-47
WINS: #11974 Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) (24-0), #12887 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) (30-22), #13665 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) (52-34), LOSSES: #8275 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) (20-17), #9512 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) (35-19), #9706 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) (35-16), #10508 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) (24-10), #10508 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) (36-23), #10919 Norwood-Young America (MN) (18-7)

247Kimball (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 3A2-72-5 (7th)2-5-22.5-7.450-38
WINS: #8960 Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) (31-16), #13598 New York Mills (MN) (33-14), LOSSES: #4722 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) (40-0), #7613 Royalton (MN) (46-44), #8460 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) (12-6), #8460 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) (40-14), #10137 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) (32-20), #10950 Parkers Prairie (MN) (28-12), #11145 Browerville/Eagle Valley (Browerville, MN) (35-32)

248New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep (Woodbury, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - GoldAAAA1-81-4 (5th)0-5-22.80.244-45
WINS: #12714 Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN) (34-27), LOSSES: #4865 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) (40-0), #5236 St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) (41-13), #5355 Fridley (MN) (70-15), #7231 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) (56-30), #7730 Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) (40-0), #8137 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) (40-0), #9130 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) (46-32), #9436 Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) (29-14)

249Brooklyn Center (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - BlueAAA5-45-1 (2nd)2-2-22.9-2141-46
WINS: #12682 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) (12-9), #12784 Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) (26-10), #13963 Edison [Thomas] (Minneapolis, MN) (37-12), #14164 Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) (39-12), #14350 Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) (36-6), LOSSES: #5048 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (54-0), #8600 Como Park (St. Paul, MN) (46-12), #9384 Pine City (MN) (20-14), #10575 Spectrum (Elk River, MN) (46-6)

250Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - SouthAAA1-90-6 (7th)1-7-23.3-2.749-51
WINS: #12342 Rockford (MN) (21-6), LOSSES: #4123 Jordan (MN) (58-6), #5267 Delano (MN) (26-6), #5652 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) (27-14), #6626 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) (22-10), #7730 Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) (34-7), #8337 Annandale (MN) (34-14), #9548 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) (35-14), #10637 Litchfield (MN) (21-20), #12844 Milaca (MN) (28-14)

251St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - NorthAAA2-71-5 (6th)2-4-23.4-640-46
WINS: #9548 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) (20-19), #12844 Milaca (MN) (7-0), LOSSES: #5358 Zimmerman (MN) (41-6), #7225 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) (40-10), #7225 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) (28-21), #8414 Albany (MN) (30-17), #10400 Little Falls (MN) (53-6), #10637 Litchfield (MN) (25-0), #11467 Foley (MN) (24-10)

252Thief River Falls (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - RedAAA1-81-6 (7th)1-5-23.6-1.349-42
WINS: #12934 Park Rapids (MN) (7-6), LOSSES: #3114 Pequot Lakes (MN) (35-0), #3991 Fergus Falls (MN) (42-0), #6031 Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) (6-0), #6244 Perham (MN) (65-20), #6372 Detroit Lakes (MN) (46-7), #6930 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) (57-0), #10990 East Grand Forks (MN) (13-6), #10990 East Grand Forks (MN) (22-19)

253Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - BlueAA3-72-4 (6th)3-4-23.8-1651-50
WINS: #12710 Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) (37-19), #12710 Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) (42-20), #13835 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) (31-14), LOSSES: #6031 Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) (35-6), #8626 Pillager (MN) (40-0), #10087 West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) (28-20), #10087 West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) (28-27), #10530 Pelican Rapids (MN) (36-22), #10950 Parkers Prairie (MN) (41-20), #11115 United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN) (42-12)

254East Central (Sandstone, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - SilverA5-54-3 (4th)3-3-24-23.145-49
WINS: #12565 Deer River (MN) (26-14), #13042 Rush City (MN) (14-0), #13462 Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) (24-18), #14126 Blackduck (MN) (54-8), #14325 Chisholm (MN) (42-14), LOSSES: #7212 Braham (MN) (28-6), #7212 Braham (MN) (50-19), #11247 Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) (26-14), #11315 Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) (26-7), #11316 Barnum (MN) (30-8)

255Bagley (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - EastAA5-45-1 (2nd)0-2-24.5-23.543-45
WINS: #10670 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) (21-12), #13830 Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN) (28-20), #13905 Pine River-Backus (Pine River, MN) (2-0), #14126 Blackduck (MN) (31-7), #14479 Red Lake (MN) (53-14), LOSSES: #4985 Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) (35-7), #9196 Crookston (MN) (40-18), #10700 Warroad (MN) (13-8), #12563 Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) (24-14)

256Rockford (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 1AAA0-90-7 (8th)0-4-24.67.756-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1013 Pierz (MN) (50-0), #2282 Paynesville (MN) (54-0), #4722 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) (27-0), #5652 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) (45-7), #5735 Holdingford (MN) (26-0), #5927 Melrose (MN) (40-7), #7831 Maple Lake (MN) (23-10), #11437 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) (22-12), #12168 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) (21-6)

257Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - WestA0-90-6 (7th)0-9-25.15.857-35
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1398 Minneota (MN) (84-7), #2836 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (81-0), #4689 Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) (47-7), #7278 New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) (16-0), #7761 Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) (14-12), #9078 Sleepy Eye (MN) (52-18), #9878 Ortonville (MN) (20-0), #10799 Canby (MN) (27-13), #11279 Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) (15-8)

258Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - WestA3-62-4 (6th)2-5-26.4-12.860-35
WINS: #10230 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) (12-0), #12333 Bagley (MN) (24-14), #13742 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN) (6-2), LOSSES: #4985 Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) (50-6), #6988 Mahnomen (MN) (40-34), #10530 Pelican Rapids (MN) (34-8), #10700 Warroad (MN) (7-6), #10993 Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) (26-14), #11177 Fosston (MN) (26-0)

259Deer River (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - SilverA4-53-4 (t 5th)1-4-26.4-21.243-41
WINS: #9394 Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) (9-6), #13042 Rush City (MN) (17-0), #13462 Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) (14-2), #14325 Chisholm (MN) (39-12), LOSSES: #7212 Braham (MN) (43-14), #11315 Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) (26-20), #11315 Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) (16-0), #11316 Barnum (MN) (28-12), #12274 East Central (Sandstone, MN) (26-14)

260Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - WestA1-81-6 (8th)1-7-26.6-6.852-40
WINS: #13287 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) (22-0), LOSSES: #4323 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (39-6), #7390 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) (7-6), #8587 St. Clair (MN) (51-8), #8587 St. Clair (MN) (39-7), #9627 Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) (34-27), #10410 Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) (28-14), #10445 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) (26-7), #10599 United South Central (Wells, MN) (20-14)

261Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - EastA1-81-6 (t 7th)1-7-26.7-0.752-37
WINS: #12665 Hayfield (MN) (35-14), LOSSES: #3361 Goodhue (MN) (44-6), #5774 Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) (41-6), #6193 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) (42-22), #6193 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) (58-0), #8587 St. Clair (MN) (47-0), #8954 Cotter (Winona, MN) (46-0), #9627 Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) (49-0), #11463 Southland (Adams, MN) (43-8)

262Hayfield (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - EastA0-90-7 (9th)0-8-27.35.861-32
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3361 Goodhue (MN) (60-7), #3361 Goodhue (MN) (55-20), #4893 Blooming Prairie (MN) (2-0), #5774 Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) (35-0), #6193 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) (41-0), #7390 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) (48-0), #8954 Cotter (Winona, MN) (38-14), #9627 Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) (26-6), #12595 Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) (35-14)

263St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - BlueAA4-63-3 (4th)2-2-27.4-22.243-50
WINS: #13042 Rush City (MN) (7-6), #13963 Edison [Thomas] (Minneapolis, MN) (40-8), #14164 Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) (51-12), #14350 Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) (21-20), LOSSES: #5048 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (16-6), #8766 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) (35-0), #10575 Spectrum (Elk River, MN) (46-7), #12102 Brooklyn Center (MN) (12-9), #12784 Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) (30-22), #12897 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) (14-7)

264Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons (Alden, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - Central (9 Man)A8-22-0 (1st)3-1-27.4-33.814-24
WINS: Nicollet (MN) (20-0), Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman (Granada, MN) (46-14), West Lutheran (Plymouth, MN) (34-0), Madelia (MN) (13-8), St. Mary's (Sleepy Eye, MN) (41-22), #14243 Loyola (Mankato, MN) (33-6), #14243 Loyola (Mankato, MN) (41-14), #14314 Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (Morgan, MN) (24-6), LOSSES: Houston (MN) (52-25), #8587 St. Clair (MN) (32-0)

265Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - WestA2-71-6 (7th)1-7-27.5-12.162-33
WINS: #10700 Warroad (MN) (21-14), #13742 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN) (41-16), LOSSES: #4985 Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) (43-0), #6988 Mahnomen (MN) (42-20), #10230 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) (29-7), #10670 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) (28-19), #10993 Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) (22-12), #11177 Fosston (MN) (34-6), #11177 Fosston (MN) (22-0)

266Staples-Motley (Staples, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - BlueAA3-63-3 (t 3rd)3-4-27.7-11.651-42
WINS: #8626 Pillager (MN) (20-12), #11115 United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN) (21-18), #13835 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) (27-6), LOSSES: #3114 Pequot Lakes (MN) (52-0), #6031 Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) (28-14), #9196 Crookston (MN) (32-7), #10087 West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) (40-7), #12237 Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) (42-20), #12237 Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) (37-19)

267Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - GoldAAA0-100-6 (6th)0-3-27.72.158-43
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1058 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) (48-33), #4865 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) (49-0), #4865 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) (37-0), #6653 Mora (MN) (28-6), #7730 Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) (41-14), #9130 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) (31-0), #9436 Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) (20-7), #9508 Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) (35-6), #10333 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) (35-16), #12081 New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep (Woodbury, MN) (34-27)

268Roseau (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - WhiteAA1-80-5 (t 6th)1-7-27.8-2.963-31
WINS: #12911 Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) (9-8), LOSSES: #4937 Hawley (MN) (56-12), #5134 Barnesville (MN) (42-8), #5134 Barnesville (MN) (54-6), #8626 Pillager (MN) (48-14), #9196 Crookston (MN) (33-19), #10530 Pelican Rapids (MN) (8-6), #10700 Warroad (MN) (21-14), #11322 Breckenridge (MN) (48-13)

269Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - BlueAA4-54-2 (3rd)2-2-28.3-23.538-48
WINS: #12682 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) (30-22), #13963 Edison [Thomas] (Minneapolis, MN) (42-8), #14164 Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) (56-14), #14350 Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) (26-0), LOSSES: #5048 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (34-0), #9887 Breck (Minneapolis, MN) (35-8), #10575 Spectrum (Elk River, MN) (60-20), #11437 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) (20-16), #12102 Brooklyn Center (MN) (26-10)

270Frazee (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - WhiteAA0-70-5 (t 6th)0-5-28.5-2.846-25
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4937 Hawley (MN) (48-0), #5134 Barnesville (MN) (2-0), #6244 Perham (MN) (2-0), #9196 Crookston (MN) (2-0), #10530 Pelican Rapids (MN) (2-0), #11115 United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN) (2-0), #11322 Breckenridge (MN) (2-0)

271Milaca (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - NorthAAA1-80-6 (7th)1-5-28.9-2.847-42
WINS: #12168 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) (28-14), LOSSES: #1013 Pierz (MN) (69-0), #5358 Zimmerman (MN) (49-6), #7225 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) (41-0), #8337 Annandale (MN) (35-12), #8414 Albany (MN) (49-0), #10400 Little Falls (MN) (49-26), #11467 Foley (MN) (28-6), #12194 St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) (7-0)

 Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf (Faribault, MN)   team preview   trendOklahomaGreat Plains (8 Man)9 Man4-20-00-0-29.3-25.40-1
WINS: Oklahoma School for the Deaf (Sulphur, OK) (40-12), Illinois School for the Deaf (Jacksonville, IL) (26-22), Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI) (44-38), #12526 Arkansas School for the Deaf (Little Rock, AR) (60-56), LOSSES: Kansas School for the Deaf (Olathe, KS) (52-8), Iowa School for the Deaf (Council Bluffs, IA) (60-46)

272Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - BlueAA1-81-6 (7th)1-5-29.4-1148-39
WINS: #13665 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) (40-8), LOSSES: #6223 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) (34-8), #8275 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) (23-14), #9512 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) (13-6), #9512 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) (54-14), #9706 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) (29-8), #10508 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) (34-8), #10919 Norwood-Young America (MN) (14-0), #11991 Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) (30-22)

273Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - RedAAAA3-61-5 (6th)1-4-29.5-10.747-41
WINS: #12682 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) (14-7), #13963 Edison [Thomas] (Minneapolis, MN) (37-28), #14218 Harding (St. Paul, MN) (38-16), LOSSES: #5048 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (54-6), #5355 Fridley (MN) (49-0), #8600 Como Park (St. Paul, MN) (53-18), #8766 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) (37-7), #9887 Breck (Minneapolis, MN) (39-7), #10453 Columbia Heights (MN) (33-0)

274Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - WhiteAA3-61-3 (4th)0-2-29.6-17.233-51
WINS: #6653 Mora (MN) (12-0), #13413 International Falls (MN) (28-7), #14325 Chisholm (MN) (16-0), LOSSES: #6668 Two Harbors (MN) (54-8), #9394 Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) (24-6), #10672 Virginia (MN) (33-0), #11074 Aitkin (MN) (27-22), #11348 Hibbing (MN) (25-12), #12721 Roseau (MN) (9-8)

275Park Rapids (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - RedAAA0-90-7 (8th)0-6-29.81.149-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3114 Pequot Lakes (MN) (55-8), #3991 Fergus Falls (MN) (42-14), #6244 Perham (MN) (40-6), #6372 Detroit Lakes (MN) (48-6), #6930 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) (45-12), #6930 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) (50-6), #10990 East Grand Forks (MN) (32-14), #11115 United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN) (22-0), #12216 Thief River Falls (MN) (7-6)

276Albert Lea (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - RedAAAA0-90-8 (10th)0-3-30.21.350-44
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1974 Marshall (MN) (70-0), #3002 Waseca (MN) (57-0), #4123 Jordan (MN) (49-6), #4313 Fairmont (MN) (48-6), #8122 Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN) (40-8), #8690 Belle Plaine (MN) (37-6), #10505 St. Peter (MN) (23-0), #10944 Worthington (MN) (14-0), #11443 Red Wing (MN) (20-16)

277Rush City (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - SilverAA3-63-4 (t 5th)2-1-30.9-22.842-45
WINS: #11316 Barnum (MN) (14-12), #13462 Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) (24-14), #14325 Chisholm (MN) (40-12), LOSSES: #7212 Braham (MN) (36-14), #9384 Pine City (MN) (21-6), #11315 Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) (26-8), #12274 East Central (Sandstone, MN) (14-0), #12565 Deer River (MN) (17-0), #12682 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) (7-6)

278Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - South (9 Man)A1-70-00-0-31.900-0
WINS: Laporte (MN) (41-8), LOSSES: Rothsay (MN) (54-0), Brandon/Evansville (Brandon, MN) (50-0), Hancock (MN) (36-0), Underwood (MN) (44-0), Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN) (46-20), Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (Wheaton, MN) (14-6), Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) (28-13)

279Marshall (Duluth, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaFreelanceAAA0-0 0-0-31.900-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

280Benson (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 2AA0-90-8 (8th)0-6-32.1-4.148-39
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2836 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (68-0), #7159 Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) (35-14), #7159 Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) (55-14), #7954 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) (26-0), #8883 Sauk Centre (MN) (34-14), #10137 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) (34-28), #10600 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) (35-16), #11587 Montevideo (MN) (35-12), #11871 Osakis (MN) (27-6)

281Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - WestA0-90-7 (9th)0-7-33.1-2.951-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2475 Wabasso (MN) (51-12), #4323 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (35-6), #8587 St. Clair (MN) (31-8), #10410 Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) (34-16), #10445 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) (13-6), #10599 United South Central (Wells, MN) (25-8), #11463 Southland (Adams, MN) (27-6), #11615 Medford (MN) (29-14), #12587 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) (22-0)

282International Falls (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - WhiteAAA0-90-5 (5th)0-6-34.5-4.753-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4639 Proctor (MN) (33-22), #6668 Two Harbors (MN) (48-8), #6668 Two Harbors (MN) (68-6), #8026 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (42-0), #9394 Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) (36-6), #10672 Virginia (MN) (14-6), #10672 Virginia (MN) (29-6), #11074 Aitkin (MN) (15-6), #12911 Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) (28-7)

283St. James (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - WhiteAA0-90-7 (8th)0-6-34.7-5.555-39
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4531 Pipestone (MN) (37-7), #5953 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) (48-14), #6223 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) (40-6), #7256 Blue Earth (MN) (40-0), #8839 Luverne (MN) (40-12), #10542 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) (22-18), #10919 Norwood-Young America (MN) (27-8), #11911 Windom (MN) (55-25), #11974 Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) (32-26)

284Mesabi East (Aurora, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - SilverAA1-81-6 (7th)0-3-35.1-21.147-38
WINS: #14325 Chisholm (MN) (40-8), LOSSES: #7212 Braham (MN) (38-20), #10672 Virginia (MN) (35-8), #11315 Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) (7-0), #11316 Barnum (MN) (14-0), #11316 Barnum (MN) (34-28), #12274 East Central (Sandstone, MN) (24-18), #12565 Deer River (MN) (14-2), #13042 Rush City (MN) (24-14)

285New York Mills (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 3A1-80-7 (8th)0-7-36.9-849-41
WINS: #13835 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) (7-6), LOSSES: #4985 Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) (31-0), #7613 Royalton (MN) (40-0), #8460 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) (51-13), #8960 Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) (44-0), #10137 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) (36-0), #10950 Parkers Prairie (MN) (35-6), #11145 Browerville/Eagle Valley (Browerville, MN) (32-0), #12043 Kimball (MN) (33-14)

286Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - BlueAA0-90-7 (8th)0-7-37.8-8.150-38
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4531 Pipestone (MN) (66-26), #8275 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) (41-0), #9512 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) (48-27), #9706 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) (29-0), #10508 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) (45-36), #10919 Norwood-Young America (MN) (34-18), #11911 Windom (MN) (36-18), #11991 Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) (52-34), #12887 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) (40-8)

287Randolph (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - East (9 Man)A4-50-00-1-38.8-13.25-5
WINS: Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (Hector, MN) (46-3), Lanesboro (MN) (50-12), Lyle/Pacelli (Lyle, MN) (34-30), Mabel-Canton (Mabel, MN) (52-44), LOSSES: Spring Grove (MN) (53-7), Houston (MN) (56-8), LeRoy-Ostrander (LeRoy, MN) (14-6), Grand Meadow (MN) (56-22), #10599 United South Central (Wells, MN) (41-6)

288Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - WestA2-70-6 (8th)2-7-38.8-21.941-49
WINS: #14126 Blackduck (MN) (30-6), #14479 Red Lake (MN) (40-6), LOSSES: #6988 Mahnomen (MN) (34-0), #10230 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) (42-8), #10230 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) (36-8), #10993 Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) (44-0), #11177 Fosston (MN) (50-34), #12563 Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) (6-2), #12687 Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN) (41-16)

289Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - EastA2-72-4 (t 4th)2-5-40.2-23.150-39
WINS: #14126 Blackduck (MN) (34-14), #14479 Red Lake (MN) (52-0), LOSSES: #4985 Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) (47-16), #10670 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) (27-7), #10700 Warroad (MN) (34-14), #10993 Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) (40-8), #10993 Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) (36-8), #12333 Bagley (MN) (28-20), #13905 Pine River-Backus (Pine River, MN) (31-16)

290Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - BlueAA0-90-6 (7th)0-7-40.3-1053-38
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4937 Hawley (MN) (48-0), #6031 Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) (43-0), #8626 Pillager (MN) (54-7), #8626 Pillager (MN) (40-6), #10087 West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) (40-14), #11115 United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN) (14-0), #12237 Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) (31-14), #12710 Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) (27-6), #13598 New York Mills (MN) (7-6)

291Pine River-Backus (Pine River, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - EastA2-72-4 (t 4th)2-5-41.4-22.748-41
WINS: #13830 Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN) (31-16), #14479 Red Lake (MN) (57-14), LOSSES: #4985 Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) (51-6), #10670 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) (52-7), #10670 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) (49-18), #10700 Warroad (MN) (34-13), #11177 Fosston (MN) (46-6), #12333 Bagley (MN) (2-0), #14126 Blackduck (MN) (11-7)

292Edison [Thomas] (Minneapolis, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - BlueAAA3-72-4 (5th)2-3-42.5-21.143-51
WINS: #14164 Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) (56-40), #14350 Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) (20-2), #14350 Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) (32-20), LOSSES: #1058 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) (61-20), #10453 Columbia Heights (MN) (45-0), #10575 Spectrum (Elk River, MN) (44-16), #12102 Brooklyn Center (MN) (37-12), #12682 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) (40-8), #12784 Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) (42-8), #12897 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) (37-28)

293Blackduck (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - EastA2-72-4 (t 4th)2-5-46.7-26.343-45
WINS: #13905 Pine River-Backus (Pine River, MN) (11-7), #14479 Red Lake (MN) (35-0), LOSSES: #4985 Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) (50-0), #10670 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) (33-0), #10700 Warroad (MN) (24-0), #12274 East Central (Sandstone, MN) (54-8), #12333 Bagley (MN) (31-7), #13742 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN) (30-6), #13830 Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN) (34-14)

294Humboldt (St. Paul, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - BlueAA1-81-5 (6th)0-3-47.8-19.240-45
WINS: #14350 Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) (52-29), LOSSES: #7831 Maple Lake (MN) (55-6), #8600 Como Park (St. Paul, MN) (54-20), #9887 Breck (Minneapolis, MN) (56-12), #10575 Spectrum (Elk River, MN) (56-26), #12102 Brooklyn Center (MN) (39-12), #12682 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) (51-12), #12784 Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) (56-14), #13963 Edison [Thomas] (Minneapolis, MN) (56-40)

295Harding (St. Paul, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - RedAAAA0-90-6 (7th)0-5-49.5-10.447-38
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5048 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (56-8), #7413 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) (48-6), #8600 Como Park (St. Paul, MN) (50-13), #8766 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) (49-6), #9887 Breck (Minneapolis, MN) (49-14), #10453 Columbia Heights (MN) (55-0), #10575 Spectrum (Elk River, MN) (63-20), #12897 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) (38-16), #14350 Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) (59-23)

296Loyola (Mankato, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - Central (9 Man)A2-71-1 (2nd)1-2-50.1-32.718-11
WINS: West Lutheran (Plymouth, MN) (31-24), #14314 Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (Morgan, MN) (25-14), LOSSES: Madelia (MN) (28-18), St. Mary's (Sleepy Eye, MN) (66-26), Nicollet (MN) (27-21), Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (Hector, MN) (28-25), Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran (Cleveland, MN) (57-16), #12684 Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons (Alden, MN) (41-14), #12684 Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons (Alden, MN) (33-6)

297Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (Morgan, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - Central (9 Man)A2-70-2 (3rd)0-3-52.5-16.718-12
WINS: Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman (Granada, MN) (28-12), West Lutheran (Plymouth, MN) (58-0), LOSSES: St. Mary's (Sleepy Eye, MN) (32-22), Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (Hector, MN) (53-24), Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran (Cleveland, MN) (53-18), Madelia (MN) (48-44), #7278 New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) (42-6), #12684 Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons (Alden, MN) (24-6), #14243 Loyola (Mankato, MN) (25-14)

298Chisholm (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - SilverA0-80-7 (8th)0-4-52.9-21.839-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7212 Braham (MN) (55-0), #11315 Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) (28-2), #11316 Barnum (MN) (44-0), #12274 East Central (Sandstone, MN) (42-14), #12565 Deer River (MN) (39-12), #12911 Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) (16-0), #13042 Rush City (MN) (40-12), #13462 Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) (40-8)

299Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - BlueAAA1-80-6 (7th)0-4-53.6-32.532-52
WINS: #14218 Harding (St. Paul, MN) (59-23), LOSSES: #10453 Columbia Heights (MN) (56-18), #10575 Spectrum (Elk River, MN) (56-7), #12102 Brooklyn Center (MN) (36-6), #12682 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) (21-20), #12784 Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) (26-0), #13963 Edison [Thomas] (Minneapolis, MN) (20-2), #13963 Edison [Thomas] (Minneapolis, MN) (32-20), #14164 Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) (52-29)

300Red Lake (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - EastA0-90-6 (7th)0-7-61.5-21.845-42
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6988 Mahnomen (MN) (42-14), #10670 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) (65-0), #10700 Warroad (MN) (52-6), #10993 Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) (44-0), #12333 Bagley (MN) (53-14), #13742 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN) (40-6), #13830 Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN) (52-0), #13905 Pine River-Backus (Pine River, MN) (57-14), #14126 Blackduck (MN) (35-0)