click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Broadneck (Annapolis, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County4A11-19-0 (1st)10-136.214.263-62
WINS: #2898 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (45-9), #3513 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (55-28), #3775 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (35-6), #3775 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (28-21), #5637 South River (Edgewater, MD) (42-7), #6522 Annapolis (MD) (40-18), #7020 Bowie (MD) (56-0), #7948 Glen Burnie (MD) (48-19), #8062 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (42-21), #9372 Severna Park (MD) (49-7), #9765 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (38-14), LOSSES: #655 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (38-22)

2Arundel (Gambrills, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County4A8-37-2 (t 3rd)7-322.916.368-49
WINS: #3384 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (53-34), #3513 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (12-7), #5637 South River (Edgewater, MD) (27-26), #6522 Annapolis (MD) (42-22), #6954 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (49-22), #7948 Glen Burnie (MD) (47-21), #9372 Severna Park (MD) (41-20), #9765 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (40-12), LOSSES: #655 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (20-19), #1202 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (45-9), #3775 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (47-26)

3Old Mill (Millersville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County4A7-37-2 (t 3rd)6-319.212.861-46
WINS: #3775 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (20-13), #5637 South River (Edgewater, MD) (42-28), #6522 Annapolis (MD) (35-8), #6954 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (34-14), #7948 Glen Burnie (MD) (24-22), #9372 Severna Park (MD) (23-6), #9765 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (49-26), LOSSES: #655 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (42-0), #1202 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (55-28), #2898 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (12-7)

4Meade (Fort Meade, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County4A8-38-2 (2nd)6-317.811.356-59
WINS: #2898 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (47-26), #5637 South River (Edgewater, MD) (26-0), #6522 Annapolis (MD) (42-8), #7948 Glen Burnie (MD) (39-20), #8062 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (39-17), #9372 Severna Park (MD) (26-16), #9765 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (21-14), #12290 Southern (Harwood, MD) (37-14), LOSSES: #1202 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (35-6), #1202 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (28-21), #3513 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (20-13)

5South River (Edgewater, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County4A6-46-4 (5th)4-48.8750-55
WINS: #6522 Annapolis (MD) (46-42), #6954 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (28-9), #7948 Glen Burnie (MD) (35-21), #9372 Severna Park (MD) (28-21), #9765 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (37-26), #12290 Southern (Harwood, MD) (34-7), LOSSES: #1202 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (42-7), #2898 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (27-26), #3513 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (42-28), #3775 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (26-0)

6Annapolis (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County4A4-64-5 (7th)3-5514.154-49
WINS: #7948 Glen Burnie (MD) (18-13), #8062 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (18-15), #9372 Severna Park (MD) (40-14), #9765 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (56-37), LOSSES: #464 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (56-14), #1202 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (40-18), #2898 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (42-22), #3513 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (35-8), #3775 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (42-8), #5637 South River (Edgewater, MD) (46-42)

7Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County3A7-44-3 (6th)3-13.1344-68
WINS: #7948 Glen Burnie (MD) (35-14), #8062 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (17-0), #8190 Towson (MD) (forfeit), #9372 Severna Park (MD) (28-14), #11993 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (41-7), #12290 Southern (Harwood, MD) (34-6), #12311 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) (41-0), LOSSES: #2281 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (27-24), #2898 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (49-22), #3513 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (34-14), #5637 South River (Edgewater, MD) (28-9)

8Glen Burnie (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County4A3-73-7 (9th)2-6-0.9853-52
WINS: #9372 Severna Park (MD) (19-14), #9765 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (34-12), #12290 Southern (Harwood, MD) (69-42), LOSSES: #1202 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (48-19), #2898 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (47-21), #3513 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (24-22), #3775 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (39-20), #5637 South River (Edgewater, MD) (35-21), #6522 Annapolis (MD) (18-13), #6954 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (35-14)

9Northeast (Pasadena, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County3A4-63-4 (8th)0-2-1.33.345-59
WINS: #5280 Laurel (MD) (33-6), #9372 Severna Park (MD) (24-21), #9765 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (33-32), #12290 Southern (Harwood, MD) (40-13), LOSSES: #1202 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (42-21), #3775 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (39-17), #6522 Annapolis (MD) (18-15), #6954 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (17-0), #8055 Cape Henlopen (Lewes, DE) (28-22), #8736 Aberdeen (MD) (41-28)

10Severna Park (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County4A1-91-9 (t 11th)1-7-7.310.959-46
WINS: #9765 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (49-48), LOSSES: #1202 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (49-7), #2898 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (41-20), #3513 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (23-6), #3775 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (26-16), #5637 South River (Edgewater, MD) (28-21), #6522 Annapolis (MD) (40-14), #6954 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (28-14), #7948 Glen Burnie (MD) (19-14), #8062 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (24-21)

11North County (Glen Burnie, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County4A1-91-9 (t 11th)0-8-9.38.452-52
WINS: #12290 Southern (Harwood, MD) (37-0), LOSSES: #1202 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (38-14), #2898 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (40-12), #3513 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (49-26), #3775 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (21-14), #5637 South River (Edgewater, MD) (37-26), #6522 Annapolis (MD) (56-37), #7948 Glen Burnie (MD) (34-12), #8062 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (33-32), #9372 Severna Park (MD) (49-48)

12Southern (Harwood, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County2A0-100-6 (10th)0-2-24.20.740-62
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3775 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (37-14), #5637 South River (Edgewater, MD) (34-7), #6752 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) (14-6), #6954 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (34-6), #7948 Glen Burnie (MD) (69-42), #8062 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (40-13), #8335 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (42-33), #9342 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (27-18), #9765 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (37-0), #10318 Easton (MD) (8-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City I1A10-17-0 (1st)3-132.17.964-51
WINS: #3111 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (16-13), #3225 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (38-13), #4202 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (42-18), #6105 City College (Baltimore, MD) (40-0), #6736 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (38-0), #6903 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) (48-0), #6965 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (32-14), #7462 Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) (48-0), #9268 Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD) (42-14), #10559 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (58-18), LOSSES: #1423 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (49-42)

2Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City I4A8-26-1 (2nd)1-0217.451-51
WINS: #4012 Penn [William] (New Castle, DE) (36-26), #4202 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (12-8), #6105 City College (Baltimore, MD) (19-6), #6736 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (35-6), #6965 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (46-20), #9268 Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD) (7-6), #9513 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (26-12), #10559 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (41-6), LOSSES: #1651 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (38-13), #3911 Taft [Robert A.] (Cincinnati, OH) (16-13)

3Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City I2A7-45-2 (3rd)2-115.513.357-50
WINS: #5577 Caravel (Bear, DE) (30-8), #6105 City College (Baltimore, MD) (52-6), #6736 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (24-18), #6965 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (32-22), #9268 Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD) (20-6), #9342 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (44-7), #10559 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (14-0), LOSSES: #1178 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (69-0), #1651 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (42-18), #2655 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (29-14), #3225 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (12-8)

4City College (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City I3A6-43-4 (5th)3-16.72.349-51
WINS: #6965 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (22-18), #8665 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (46-12), #9268 Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD) (19-6), #10559 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (34-8), #11096 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (34-0), #11456 Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) (28-0), LOSSES: #1651 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (40-0), #3225 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (19-6), #4202 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (52-6), #6736 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (18-8)

5Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City I3A5-54-3 (4th)2-148.853-48
WINS: #6105 City College (Baltimore, MD) (18-8), #6965 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (22-18), #9268 Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD) (6-0), #10559 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (25-14), #11200 Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) (28-14), LOSSES: #851 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (42-0), #1651 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (38-0), #3225 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (35-6), #4202 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (24-18), #7795 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (42-40)

6Poly (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City I3A3-62-5 (6th)1-23.112.849-42
WINS: #3412 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (32-30), #9268 Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD) (8-0), #10559 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (58-41), LOSSES: #1651 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (32-14), #1963 Middletown (MD) (27-22), #3225 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (46-20), #4202 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (32-22), #6105 City College (Baltimore, MD) (22-18), #6736 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (22-18)

7Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City I1A2-81-6 (7th)0-1-6.85.859-41
WINS: #10559 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (12-6), #12176 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (27-0), LOSSES: #1651 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (42-14), #3225 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (7-6), #4202 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (20-6), #5686 St. James (Hagerstown, MD) (41-0), #6105 City College (Baltimore, MD) (19-6), #6736 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (6-0), #6965 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (8-0), #8683 Green Street Academy (Baltimore, MD) (26-14)

8Patterson (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City I2A0-90-7 (8th)0-1-13.713.855-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1651 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (58-18), #1748 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (30-0), #3225 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (41-6), #4202 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (14-0), #5385 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (35-6), #6105 City College (Baltimore, MD) (34-8), #6736 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (25-14), #6965 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (58-41), #9268 Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD) (12-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City II1A11-19-0 (1st)6-11-15.858-60
WINS: #6474 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) (forfeit), #8689 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) (8-6), #10227 Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) (34-0), #11456 Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) (41-6), #12176 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (32-0), #12861 National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) (58-13), #13259 New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) (38-0), #13560 Friendship Academy Engineering & Tech (Baltimore, MD) (47-0), #14118 Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) (58-8), #14387 Bluford Drew Jemison Academy/Knowledge Achievement Success Academy (Baltimore, MD) (41-0), #14484 Franklin [Benjamin] (Baltimore, MD) (52-0), LOSSES: #1651 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (48-0)

2Forest Park (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City II2A8-28-1 (2nd)2-1-11.8-25.147-53
WINS: #11456 Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) (40-16), #12176 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (20-8), #12861 National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) (33-0), #13259 New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) (33-0), #13560 Friendship Academy Engineering & Tech (Baltimore, MD) (28-0), #14118 Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) (44-0), #14387 Bluford Drew Jemison Academy/Knowledge Achievement Success Academy (Baltimore, MD) (49-0), #14484 Franklin [Benjamin] (Baltimore, MD) (56-6), LOSSES: #6188 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (44-13), #7462 Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) (34-0)

3Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City II2A7-37-2 (3rd)1-1-18.8-28.246-52
WINS: #12176 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (40-34), #12861 National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) (20-11), #13259 New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) (14-13), #13560 Friendship Academy Engineering & Tech (Baltimore, MD) (50-12), #14118 Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) (48-6), #14387 Bluford Drew Jemison Academy/Knowledge Achievement Success Academy (Baltimore, MD) (50-0), #14484 Franklin [Benjamin] (Baltimore, MD) (64-0), LOSSES: #6105 City College (Baltimore, MD) (28-0), #7462 Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) (41-6), #10227 Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) (40-16)

4Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City II2A6-46-3 (4th)0-2-23.4-29.143-55
WINS: #12861 National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) (20-12), #13259 New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) (20-6), #13560 Friendship Academy Engineering & Tech (Baltimore, MD) (36-0), #14118 Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) (32-18), #14387 Bluford Drew Jemison Academy/Knowledge Achievement Success Academy (Baltimore, MD) (44-0), #14484 Franklin [Benjamin] (Baltimore, MD) (38-0), LOSSES: #7462 Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) (32-0), #9268 Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD) (27-0), #10227 Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) (20-8), #11456 Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) (40-34)

5National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City II1A4-64-5 (t 5th)3-3-29.1-25.354-46
WINS: #13560 Friendship Academy Engineering & Tech (Baltimore, MD) (44-6), #14118 Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) (44-0), #14387 Bluford Drew Jemison Academy/Knowledge Achievement Success Academy (Baltimore, MD) (33-0), #14484 Franklin [Benjamin] (Baltimore, MD) (50-0), LOSSES: #2446 Havre de Grace (MD) (37-0), #7462 Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) (58-13), #10227 Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) (33-0), #11456 Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) (20-11), #12176 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (20-12), #13259 New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) (12-10)

6New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City II1A4-64-5 (t 5th)3-2-32.8-22.654-46
WINS: #12861 National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) (12-10), #14118 Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) (26-6), #14387 Bluford Drew Jemison Academy/Knowledge Achievement Success Academy (Baltimore, MD) (20-0), #14484 Franklin [Benjamin] (Baltimore, MD) (60-0), LOSSES: #376 Walkersville (MD) (59-0), #7462 Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) (38-0), #10227 Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) (33-0), #11456 Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) (14-13), #12176 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (20-6), #13560 Friendship Academy Engineering & Tech (Baltimore, MD) (14-13)

7Friendship Academy Engineering & Tech (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City II1A4-54-5 (t 5th)3-2-36.5-30.243-46
WINS: #13259 New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) (14-13), #14118 Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) (30-6), #14387 Bluford Drew Jemison Academy/Knowledge Achievement Success Academy (Baltimore, MD) (46-6), #14484 Franklin [Benjamin] (Baltimore, MD) (29-0), LOSSES: #7462 Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) (47-0), #10227 Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) (28-0), #11456 Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) (50-12), #12176 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (36-0), #12861 National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) (44-6)

8Southwestern (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City II3A2-72-7 (8th)0-0-46.3-29.145-44
WINS: #14387 Bluford Drew Jemison Academy/Knowledge Achievement Success Academy (Baltimore, MD) (28-6), #14484 Franklin [Benjamin] (Baltimore, MD) (30-6), LOSSES: #7462 Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) (58-8), #10227 Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) (44-0), #11456 Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) (48-6), #12176 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (32-18), #12861 National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) (44-0), #13259 New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) (26-6), #13560 Friendship Academy Engineering & Tech (Baltimore, MD) (30-6)

9Bluford Drew Jemison Academy/Knowledge Achievement Success Academy (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City II1A1-81-8 (9th)1-4-55.6-28.146-43
WINS: #14484 Franklin [Benjamin] (Baltimore, MD) (14-0), LOSSES: #7462 Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) (41-0), #10227 Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) (49-0), #11456 Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) (50-0), #12176 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (44-0), #12861 National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) (33-0), #13259 New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) (20-0), #13560 Friendship Academy Engineering & Tech (Baltimore, MD) (46-6), #14118 Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) (28-6)

10Franklin [Benjamin] (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City II1A0-90-9 (10th)0-5-62.1-27.447-42
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7462 Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) (52-0), #10227 Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) (56-6), #11456 Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) (64-0), #12176 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (38-0), #12861 National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) (50-0), #13259 New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) (60-0), #13560 Friendship Academy Engineering & Tech (Baltimore, MD) (29-0), #14118 Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) (30-6), #14387 Bluford Drew Jemison Academy/Knowledge Achievement Success Academy (Baltimore, MD) (14-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Overlea (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County I1A7-44-1 (2nd)4-25.1-5.858-56
WINS: #6188 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (26-20), #8325 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (6-0), #8946 Randallstown (MD) (43-20), #10505 Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) (45-0), #11674 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) (20-6), #12350 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) (30-6), #13289 Owings Mills (MD) (28-12), LOSSES: #5296 Bel Air (MD) (24-6), #6903 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) (18-8), #7449 Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) (forfeit), #8689 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) (25-24)

2Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County I1A8-34-0 (1st)4-13.3-1.249-64
WINS: #6480 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) (18-8), #8210 Towson (MD) (18-14), #8325 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (22-18), #8689 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) (34-20), #8946 Randallstown (MD) (22-12), #11674 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) (14-8), #13289 Owings Mills (MD) (46-0), #13689 Loch Raven (Towson, MD) (28-6), LOSSES: #1651 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (48-0), #6188 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (22-20), #8110 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (16-0)

3Randallstown (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County I1A4-62-2 (4th)2-3-5.3-255-52
WINS: #8325 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (26-12), #11674 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) (34-6), #13289 Owings Mills (MD) (34-2), #13689 Loch Raven (Towson, MD) (44-6), LOSSES: #1622 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (55-6), #2966 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (24-0), #6188 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (37-34), #6480 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) (43-20), #6903 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) (22-12), #8689 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) (34-30)

4Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County I1A6-32-1 (3rd)2-1-13.4-13.834-58
WINS: #8190 Towson (MD) (forfeit), #8665 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (15-8), #11993 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (24-8), #12350 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) (26-20), #12699 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) (21-0), #13689 Loch Raven (Towson, MD) (45-17), LOSSES: #6188 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (43-7), #6480 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) (45-0), #12311 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) (38-30)

5Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County I1A3-71-3 (t 5th)1-3-20.2-7.347-57
WINS: #12311 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) (20-14), #12350 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) (14-6), #13289 Owings Mills (MD) (6-0), LOSSES: #6188 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (38-0), #6480 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) (20-6), #6903 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) (14-8), #8110 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (27-6), #8325 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (43-0), #8689 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) (30-8), #8946 Randallstown (MD) (34-6)

6Pikesville (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County I1A3-71-3 (t 5th)1-5-24.6-13.442-57
WINS: #12311 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) (28-18), #12699 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) (12-7), #13689 Loch Raven (Towson, MD) (18-13), LOSSES: #6480 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) (30-6), #8210 Towson (MD) (32-0), #8387 Perryville (MD) (30-6), #8665 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (45-6), #10505 Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) (26-20), #10696 Brunswick (MD) (27-12), #11674 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) (14-6)

7Loch Raven (Towson, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County I1A0-90-4 (7th)0-4-38-12.140-50
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6903 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) (28-6), #8210 Towson (MD) (46-8), #8665 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (20-0), #8946 Randallstown (MD) (44-6), #10505 Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) (45-17), #11200 Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) (50-31), #12311 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) (38-13), #12350 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) (18-13), #12699 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) (33-27)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hereford (Parkton, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County II2A8-42-1 (2nd)3-36.3-0.664-58
WINS: #6903 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) (22-20), #8110 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (29-21), #8689 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) (56-36), #8946 Randallstown (MD) (37-34), #10227 Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) (44-13), #10505 Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) (43-7), #11674 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) (38-0), #13289 Owings Mills (MD) (42-8), LOSSES: #1178 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (43-0), #6480 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) (26-20), #8325 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (26-20), #8454 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (32-25)

2Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County II2A5-53-0 (1st)4-0-2.4-4.547-57
WINS: #6188 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (26-20), #8454 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (34-29), #8689 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) (32-24), #11674 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) (43-0), #13289 Owings Mills (MD) (20-0), LOSSES: #6402 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (13-0), #6480 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) (6-0), #6903 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) (22-18), #8946 Randallstown (MD) (26-12), #9449 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (24-22)

3New Town (Owings Mills, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County II2A5-51-2 (3rd)1-2-4.1-5.853-53
WINS: #6480 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) (25-24), #8946 Randallstown (MD) (34-30), #11096 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (26-0), #11674 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) (30-8), #13289 Owings Mills (MD) (38-0), LOSSES: #6188 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (56-36), #6903 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) (34-20), #7462 Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) (8-6), #8325 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (32-24), #8665 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (26-20)

4Owings Mills (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County II2A0-100-3 (4th)0-3-33.2-3.952-52
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6188 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (42-8), #6402 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (35-8), #6480 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) (28-12), #6903 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) (46-0), #8325 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (20-0), #8689 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) (38-0), #8946 Randallstown (MD) (34-2), #9513 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (34-0), #11674 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) (6-0), #12699 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) (27-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County III3A11-18-0 (1st)7-132.38.163-62
WINS: #3142 Edgewood (MD) (33-14), #3329 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (26-21), #3384 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (49-42), #4379 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (46-14), #6402 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (25-20), #7378 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (28-14), #8110 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (47-0), #8665 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (46-14), #8946 Randallstown (MD) (55-6), #9513 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (57-22), #11993 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (65-7), LOSSES: #3412 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (38-14)

2Franklin (Reisterstown, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County III3A7-46-2 (3rd)4-220.313.766-50
WINS: #1580 Smyrna (DE) (38-28), #6402 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (37-0), #7378 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (40-2), #8110 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (40-0), #8665 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (52-0), #9513 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (45-6), #11993 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (52-7), LOSSES: #214 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (36-0), #1622 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (26-21), #3142 Edgewood (MD) (20-6), #3384 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (28-14)

3Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County III4A8-38-1 (2nd)2-2208.361-55
WINS: #3329 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (28-14), #6402 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (48-0), #7378 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (49-21), #8110 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (50-29), #8210 Towson (MD) (40-0), #9513 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (55-14), #11993 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (56-7), #12699 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) (49-0), LOSSES: #1621 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (44-21), #1622 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (49-42), #2898 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (53-34)

4Parkville (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County III3A6-44-3 (5th)2-35.43.552-54
WINS: #7378 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (21-12), #8110 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (34-14), #8325 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (13-0), #9513 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (27-14), #11993 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (35-0), #13289 Owings Mills (MD) (35-8), LOSSES: #1622 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (25-20), #3142 Edgewood (MD) (20-0), #3329 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (37-0), #3384 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (48-0)

5Dundalk (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County III3A5-55-4 (6th)3-31.34.452-53
WINS: #8110 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (22-18), #9513 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (19-12), #11993 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (33-7), #12311 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) (42-7), #12699 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) (20-0), LOSSES: #753 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (42-7), #1622 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (28-14), #3329 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (40-2), #3384 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (49-21), #6402 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (21-12)

6Kenwood (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County III3A4-62-5 (7th)0-4-1.64.660-47
WINS: #6903 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) (16-0), #9513 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (43-34), #11674 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) (27-6), #11993 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (30-7), LOSSES: #1622 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (47-0), #3329 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (40-0), #3384 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (50-29), #6188 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (29-21), #6402 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (34-14), #7378 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (22-18)

7Towson (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County III3A3-71-4 (t 8th)1-3-1.9-10.647-54
WINS: #12311 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) (28-18), #12350 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) (32-0), #13689 Loch Raven (Towson, MD) (46-8), LOSSES: #3384 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (40-0), #6903 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) (18-14), #6943 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (forfeit), #8665 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (28-22), #9505 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (forfeit), #10491 Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) (forfeit), #12693 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) (forfeit)

8Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County III3A6-43-2 (4th)3-3-4-6.747-54
WINS: #8210 Towson (MD) (28-22), #8689 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) (26-20), #12311 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) (30-6), #12350 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) (45-6), #12699 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) (30-6), #13689 Loch Raven (Towson, MD) (20-0), LOSSES: #1622 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (46-14), #3329 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (52-0), #6105 City College (Baltimore, MD) (46-12), #10505 Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) (15-8)

9Dulaney (Timonium, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County III4A3-72-6 (11th)1-2-84.953-51
WINS: #8190 Towson (MD) (forfeit), #11993 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (38-14), #13289 Owings Mills (MD) (34-0), LOSSES: #1622 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (57-22), #3225 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (26-12), #3329 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (45-6), #3384 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (55-14), #6402 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (27-14), #7378 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (19-12), #8110 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (43-34)

10Catonsville (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County III4A1-91-7 (12th)0-2-22.24.360-44
WINS: #12311 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) (29-16), LOSSES: #1622 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (65-7), #3329 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (52-7), #3384 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (56-7), #6402 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (35-0), #6954 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (41-7), #7378 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (33-7), #8110 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (30-7), #9513 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (38-14), #10505 Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) (24-8)

11Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County III3A3-71-4 (t 8th)1-4-24.3-1437-62
WINS: #10505 Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) (38-30), #12699 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) (28-14), #13689 Loch Raven (Towson, MD) (38-13), LOSSES: #6954 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (41-0), #7378 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (42-7), #8210 Towson (MD) (28-18), #8665 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (30-6), #11674 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) (20-14), #11993 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (29-16), #12350 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) (28-18)

12Patapsco (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County III3A3-71-4 (t 8th)1-3-27.6-12.139-60
WINS: #8190 Towson (MD) (forfeit), #13289 Owings Mills (MD) (27-0), #13689 Loch Raven (Towson, MD) (33-27), LOSSES: #3384 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (49-0), #7378 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (20-0), #8665 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (30-6), #10020 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (24-0), #10505 Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) (21-0), #12311 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) (28-14), #12350 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) (12-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 1A1A6-54-0 (1st)4-1-8.9-9.453-62
WINS: #9969 Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) (28-14), #10318 Easton (MD) (26-7), #12915 Kent County (Worton, MD) (7-6), #13359 Washington (Princess Anne, MD) (54-18), #13636 Nandua (Onley, VA) (67-7), #13802 Snow Hill (MD) (64-28), LOSSES: #2954 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) (42-0), #4469 Woodbridge (Bridgeville, DE) (37-13), #5865 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) (28-0), #7358 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) (35-21), #9677 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) (30-15)

2Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 1A1A6-53-1 (2nd)3-2-10.5-11.354-62
WINS: #12915 Kent County (Worton, MD) (44-6), #13190 Northampton (Eastville, VA) (43-0), #13359 Washington (Princess Anne, MD) (43-6), #13498 Arcadia (Oak Hall, VA) (35-8), #13636 Nandua (Onley, VA) (45-0), #13802 Snow Hill (MD) (47-14), LOSSES: #2446 Havre de Grace (MD) (56-6), #2954 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) (42-14), #7839 Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD) (10-8), #9689 Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) (28-14), #9677 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) (38-6)

3Kent County (Worton, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 1A1A1-91-3 (t 3rd)1-4-29.6-4.952-53
WINS: #13802 Snow Hill (MD) (45-28), LOSSES: #2871 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (41-6), #2954 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) (61-0), #5865 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) (29-7), #7532 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) (42-0), #8600 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (16-9), #9689 Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) (7-6), #9969 Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) (44-6), #10746 Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) (20-0), #13359 Washington (Princess Anne, MD) (33-31)

4Washington (Princess Anne, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 1A1A2-81-3 (t 3rd)1-3-33.9-15.938-64
WINS: #12915 Kent County (Worton, MD) (33-31), #13498 Arcadia (Oak Hall, VA) (27-16), LOSSES: #7532 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) (53-13), #9689 Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) (54-18), #9677 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) (34-26), #9967 Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD) (49-14), #9969 Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) (43-6), #10133 Laurel (DE) (50-18), #10318 Easton (MD) (54-0), #13802 Snow Hill (MD) (35-29)

5Snow Hill (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 1A1A1-91-3 (t 3rd)1-3-39.7-13.548-57
WINS: #13359 Washington (Princess Anne, MD) (35-29), LOSSES: #2871 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (50-0), #7532 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) (59-7), #7839 Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD) (49-6), #9689 Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) (64-28), #9967 Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD) (49-0), #9969 Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) (47-14), #12915 Kent County (Worton, MD) (45-28), #13498 Arcadia (Oak Hall, VA) (36-27), #13636 Nandua (Onley, VA) (49-26)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Kent Island (Stevensville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 3A/2A2A9-36-1 (2nd)5-3237.474-52
WINS: #2954 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) (33-29), #5865 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) (48-0), #7532 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) (31-19), #7839 Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD) (47-13), #9677 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) (48-8), #9967 Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD) (30-3), #10318 Easton (MD) (37-14), #12915 Kent County (Worton, MD) (41-6), #13802 Snow Hill (MD) (50-0), LOSSES: #851 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (49-27), #1374 Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) (22-21), #2954 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) (35-14)

2North Caroline (Ridgely, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 3A/2A2A10-17-0 (1st)5-122.60.862-55
WINS: #2871 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (35-14), #5865 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) (49-7), #7532 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) (49-6), #7839 Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD) (56-7), #9677 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) (44-0), #9689 Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) (42-0), #9967 Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD) (48-12), #9969 Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) (42-14), #10318 Easton (MD) (42-3), #12915 Kent County (Worton, MD) (61-0), LOSSES: #2871 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (33-29)

3Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 3A/2A2A7-35-2 (3rd)3-27.8-0.158-48
WINS: #7532 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) (33-24), #7839 Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD) (28-7), #9677 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) (43-8), #9689 Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) (28-0), #9967 Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD) (23-19), #10318 Easton (MD) (27-10), #12915 Kent County (Worton, MD) (29-7), LOSSES: #2871 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (48-0), #2954 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) (49-7), #4297 Sussex Central (Georgetown, DE) (28-17)

4Parkside (Salisbury, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 3A/2A2A6-43-4 (5th)2-30.7-7.448-56
WINS: #9677 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) (31-8), #9967 Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD) (56-28), #10318 Easton (MD) (18-13), #12915 Kent County (Worton, MD) (42-0), #13359 Washington (Princess Anne, MD) (53-13), #13802 Snow Hill (MD) (59-7), LOSSES: #2871 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (31-19), #2954 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) (49-6), #5865 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) (33-24), #7839 Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD) (46-43)

5Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 3A/2A3A7-44-3 (4th)1-1-0.6-1.161-54
WINS: #7532 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) (46-43), #9677 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) (26-6), #9967 Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD) (30-21), #9969 Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) (10-8), #10318 Easton (MD) (31-13), #13636 Nandua (Onley, VA) (63-27), #13802 Snow Hill (MD) (49-6), LOSSES: #2871 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (47-13), #2954 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) (56-7), #3612 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (43-7), #5865 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) (28-7)

6Wicomico (Salisbury, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 3A/2A2A4-61-6 (t 6th)0-5-8.9-1.460-46
WINS: #9689 Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) (30-15), #9967 Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD) (8-3), #9969 Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) (38-6), #13359 Washington (Princess Anne, MD) (34-26), LOSSES: #2871 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (48-8), #2954 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) (44-0), #5865 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) (43-8), #7532 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) (31-8), #7839 Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD) (26-6), #10318 Easton (MD) (22-12)

7Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 3A/2A3A4-61-6 (t 6th)0-1-10.4-6.952-52
WINS: #10318 Easton (MD) (17-0), #13359 Washington (Princess Anne, MD) (49-14), #13498 Arcadia (Oak Hall, VA) (42-0), #13802 Snow Hill (MD) (49-0), LOSSES: #2871 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (30-3), #2954 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) (48-12), #5865 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) (23-19), #7532 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) (56-28), #7839 Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD) (30-21), #9677 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) (8-3)

8Easton (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 3A/2A2A3-71-6 (t 6th)2-4-12.3-2.555-50
WINS: #9677 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) (22-12), #12290 Southern (Harwood, MD) (8-7), #13359 Washington (Princess Anne, MD) (54-0), LOSSES: #2871 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (37-14), #2954 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) (42-3), #5865 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) (27-10), #7532 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) (18-13), #7839 Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD) (31-13), #9689 Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) (26-7), #9967 Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD) (17-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Westminster (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCarroll County3A10-26-0 (1st)3-233.616.968-57
WINS: #2270 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (43-7), #2715 Salesianum (Wilmington, DE) (30-20), #4194 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) (36-14), #5293 South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (43-14), #5315 Century (Sykesville, MD) (33-6), #6173 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (58-18), #6179 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (14-7), #6683 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (52-7), #6752 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) (50-7), #9342 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (48-16), LOSSES: #989 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (16-14), #989 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (50-28)

2Liberty (Sykesville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCarroll County2A8-35-1 (2nd)4-22722.870-44
WINS: #3522 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (10-7), #3959 Williamsport (MD) (17-6), #4194 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) (27-12), #5293 South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (43-13), #5315 Century (Sykesville, MD) (48-13), #6683 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (55-7), #6752 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) (21-19), #9342 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (42-0), LOSSES: #299 Damascus (MD) (35-0), #376 Walkersville (MD) (56-0), #1481 Westminster (MD) (43-7)

3Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCarroll County1A6-33-3 (t 3rd)1-015.66.448-45
WINS: #6683 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (49-19), #6752 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) (24-21), #7207 North East (MD) (39-7), #9342 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (36-24), #9538 Berkeley Springs (WV) (51-28), #10746 Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) (44-20), LOSSES: #1481 Westminster (MD) (36-14), #2270 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (27-12), #5315 Century (Sykesville, MD) (35-34)

4Century (Sykesville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCarroll County2A4-63-3 (t 3rd)2-210.215.757-45
WINS: #3497 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (22-20), #4194 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) (35-34), #6683 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (27-7), #9342 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (33-0), LOSSES: #1260 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (28-6), #1481 Westminster (MD) (33-6), #2270 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (48-13), #3959 Williamsport (MD) (18-6), #6752 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) (10-7), #7795 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (17-14)

5Winters Mill (Westminster, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCarroll County2A5-52-4 (5th)1-34.2851-54
WINS: #6173 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (26-22), #6752 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) (20-7), #7358 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) (7-6), #9342 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (14-6), #12511 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) (35-6), LOSSES: #1481 Westminster (MD) (52-7), #2270 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (55-7), #4194 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) (49-19), #5315 Century (Sykesville, MD) (27-7), #6026 Poolesville (MD) (21-10)

6Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCarroll County3A4-61-5 (t 6th)1-13.99.151-51
WINS: #5315 Century (Sykesville, MD) (10-7), #6026 Poolesville (MD) (9-7), #7795 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (7-0), #12290 Southern (Harwood, MD) (14-6), LOSSES: #1481 Westminster (MD) (50-7), #2270 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (21-19), #3959 Williamsport (MD) (12-7), #4194 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) (24-21), #6683 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (20-7), #9342 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (22-0)

7South Carroll (Sykesville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCarroll County2A2-81-5 (t 6th)1-4-7.211.956-48
WINS: #6752 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) (22-0), #12290 Southern (Harwood, MD) (27-18), LOSSES: #1481 Westminster (MD) (48-16), #2270 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (42-0), #4194 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) (36-24), #4202 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (44-7), #4379 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (31-13), #5293 South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (48-6), #5315 Century (Sykesville, MD) (33-0), #6683 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (14-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Walkersville (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCentral Maryland2A11-15-0 (1st)4-148.922.575-54
WINS: #851 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (19-13), #851 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (31-16), #989 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (40-10), #1963 Middletown (MD) (35-0), #2270 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (56-0), #3412 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (27-14), #3941 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (76-7), #7795 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (69-0), #10197 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (61-6), #11096 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (69-6), #13259 New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) (59-0), LOSSES: #299 Damascus (MD) (7-3)

2Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCentral Maryland2A9-25-1 (2nd)2-240.322.964-54
WINS: #989 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (28-9), #1963 Middletown (MD) (24-17), #2871 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (49-27), #3412 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (48-14), #6179 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (56-17), #6415 Bladensburg (MD) (53-6), #6736 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (42-0), #7020 Bowie (MD) (43-20), #11096 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (62-8), LOSSES: #376 Walkersville (MD) (31-16), #376 Walkersville (MD) (19-13)

3Linganore (Frederick, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCentral Maryland3A10-24-2 (3rd)6-038.620.172-57
WINS: #1481 Westminster (MD) (50-28), #1481 Westminster (MD) (16-14), #1963 Middletown (MD) (29-26), #3142 Edgewood (MD) (36-0), #3412 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (34-20), #3681 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (27-12), #6179 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (62-10), #6504 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (64-6), #11096 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (41-0), #12265 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (48-0), LOSSES: #376 Walkersville (MD) (40-10), #851 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (28-9)

4Middletown (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCentral Maryland2A7-33-3 (4th)0-229.518.261-43
WINS: #3412 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (38-28), #4818 Potomac School (McLean, VA) (28-14), #5280 Laurel (MD) (31-0), #5298 Boonsboro (MD) (35-7), #6179 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (48-21), #6965 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (27-22), #11096 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (48-0), LOSSES: #376 Walkersville (MD) (35-0), #851 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (24-17), #989 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (29-26)

5Tuscarora (Frederick, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCentral Maryland3A4-62-4 (5th)2-319.820.661-44
WINS: #1622 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (38-14), #6179 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (71-38), #6504 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (42-6), #11096 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (59-16), LOSSES: #376 Walkersville (MD) (27-14), #851 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (48-14), #989 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (34-20), #1963 Middletown (MD) (38-28), #5293 South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (14-13), #6965 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (32-30)

6Urbana (Ijamsville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCentral Maryland4A3-71-4 (6th)1-16.420.160-45
WINS: #5293 South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (23-20), #8012 Clarksburg (MD) (20-13), #11096 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (45-14), LOSSES: #851 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (56-17), #989 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (62-10), #1481 Westminster (MD) (14-7), #1963 Middletown (MD) (48-21), #2715 Salesianum (Wilmington, DE) (42-0), #3412 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (71-38), #4256 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (26-6)

7Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCentral Maryland3A1-90-6 (7th)1-4-16.916.459-46
WINS: #12448 Frederick (MD) (14-7), LOSSES: #376 Walkersville (MD) (69-6), #851 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (62-8), #989 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (41-0), #1963 Middletown (MD) (48-0), #3412 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (59-16), #6105 City College (Baltimore, MD) (34-0), #6179 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (45-14), #8689 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) (26-0), #8736 Aberdeen (MD) (18-2)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Maryland Christian (Bel Air, MD)   team preview   trendVirginiaEastern Christian 4-83-2 (t 2nd)3-5-36.3-25.569-57
WINS: #13203 Dallas Christian Home Educators (Cedar Hill, TX) (20-6), #13297 Hampton Roads Generals (Chesapeake, VA) (8-6), #14400 Northern Virginia HomeSchool (Manassas, VA) (20-14), #14400 Northern Virginia HomeSchool (Manassas, VA) (41-34), LOSSES: #2811 Severn (Severna Park, MD) (48-0), #5748 National Christian Academy (Fort Washington, MD) (28-0), #9909 St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) (50-12), #11652 Central Maryland Christian Crusaders (Sykesville, MD) (22-0), #13275 Northern Virginia Kings (Manassas, VA) (18-0), #13297 Hampton Roads Generals (Chesapeake, VA) (20-6), #13497 FCA Bucks (Georgetown, DE) (16-13), #13618 St. Michael (Fredericksburg, VA) (28-18)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Howard (Ellicott City, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County4A12-09-0 (t 1st)2-043.518.661-60
WINS: #1621 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (33-20), #1987 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (20-18), #2281 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (20-6), #2302 Glenelg (MD) (34-0), #3612 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (40-0), #3985 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (29-10), #4199 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (28-6), #5476 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (44-8), #5577 Caravel (Bear, DE) (41-0), #6470 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (34-13), #8600 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (41-6), #8813 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (42-0), LOSSES: none

2River Hill (Clarksville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County2A9-19-0 (t 1st)5-130.61646-54
WINS: #2281 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (42-6), #2302 Glenelg (MD) (20-0), #3612 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (16-0), #3985 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (17-10), #4199 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (17-0), #5476 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (38-34), #6470 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (42-0), #8600 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (49-7), #8813 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (49-7), LOSSES: #2302 Glenelg (MD) (14-6)

3Long Reach (Columbia, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County3A8-36-3 (t 3rd)4-126.914.257-54
WINS: #3612 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (37-0), #3612 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (14-13), #3985 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (27-6), #5476 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (29-28), #6470 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (21-0), #6954 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (27-24), #8600 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (23-0), #8813 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (35-0), LOSSES: #665 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (20-6), #1827 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (42-6), #4199 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (22-21)

4Glenelg (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County2A8-36-3 (t 3rd)6-126.818.660-51
WINS: #1827 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (14-6), #3717 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (27-18), #3985 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (21-17), #4199 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (35-18), #5476 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (49-28), #6470 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (24-21), #8600 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (23-6), #8813 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (24-0), LOSSES: #665 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (34-0), #1827 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (20-0), #3612 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (14-0)

5Atholton (Columbia, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County3A7-46-3 (t 3rd)2-218.716.463-50
WINS: #2302 Glenelg (MD) (14-0), #3985 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (7-2), #5476 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (17-14), #6470 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (27-7), #7839 Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD) (43-7), #8600 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (10-6), #8813 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (14-0), LOSSES: #665 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (40-0), #1827 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (16-0), #2281 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (14-13), #2281 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (37-0)

6Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County2A4-54-5 (t 6th)2-216.819.953-39
WINS: #4199 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (24-12), #5476 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (27-21), #6470 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (16-3), #8813 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (33-7), LOSSES: #665 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (29-10), #1827 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (17-10), #2281 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (27-6), #2302 Glenelg (MD) (21-17), #3612 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (7-2)

7Reservoir (Fulton, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County3A4-54-5 (t 6th)1-115.617.548-43
WINS: #2281 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (22-21), #5476 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (29-12), #6470 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (20-17), #8600 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (42-6), LOSSES: #665 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (28-6), #1827 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (17-0), #2302 Glenelg (MD) (35-18), #3985 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (24-12), #8813 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (35-21)

8Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County2A3-73-7 (8th)2-39.518.456-45
WINS: #6470 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (34-20), #8600 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (28-20), #8813 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (52-15), LOSSES: #665 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (44-8), #1827 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (38-34), #2281 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (29-28), #2302 Glenelg (MD) (49-28), #3612 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (17-14), #3985 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (27-21), #4199 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (29-12)

9Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County2A1-81-8 (t 10th)1-45.221.357-36
WINS: #8600 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (41-6), LOSSES: #665 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (34-13), #1827 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (42-0), #2281 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (21-0), #2302 Glenelg (MD) (24-21), #3612 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (27-7), #3985 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (16-3), #4199 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (20-17), #5476 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (34-20)

10Hammond (Columbia, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County2A2-81-8 (t 10th)0-4-3.81554-48
WINS: #8813 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (36-31), #12915 Kent County (Worton, MD) (16-9), LOSSES: #665 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (41-6), #1827 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (49-7), #2281 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (23-0), #2302 Glenelg (MD) (23-6), #3612 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (10-6), #4199 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (42-6), #5476 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (28-20), #6470 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (41-6)

11Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County3A1-81-8 (t 10th)1-2-4.721.357-36
WINS: #4199 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (35-21), LOSSES: #665 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (42-0), #1827 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (49-7), #2281 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (35-0), #2302 Glenelg (MD) (24-0), #3612 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (14-0), #3985 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (33-7), #5476 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (52-15), #8600 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (36-31)

12Centennial (Ellicott City, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County3A0-00-00-0-16.300-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Landon (Bethesda, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandInterstate 9-14-1 (t 1st)3-146.220.747-51
WINS: #520 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (10-3), #1260 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (34-24), #1495 Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) (27-26), #3056 St. Christopher's (Richmond, VA) (42-0), #3497 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (21-20), #7130 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (34-0), #7194 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) (42-13), #7692 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (39-0), #8831 St. Albans (Washington, DC) (42-13), LOSSES: #660 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (21-6)

2Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandInterstate 8-24-1 (t 1st)4-245.927.753-49
WINS: #554 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (24-17), #660 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (32-12), #1495 Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) (14-10), #1941 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) (34-14), #3058 Benedictine (Richmond, VA) (28-9), #7194 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) (45-7), #7692 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (35-7), #8831 St. Albans (Washington, DC) (41-0), LOSSES: #286 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (40-0), #508 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (10-3)

3Bullis (Potomac, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandInterstate 8-23-2 (t 3rd)5-243.625.556-47
WINS: #508 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (21-6), #742 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (42-41), #817 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (41-34), #3560 Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) (30-14), #4874 Fork Union Military Academy (Fork Union, VA) (33-9), #5408 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (37-0), #7194 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) (57-13), #8831 St. Albans (Washington, DC) (49-7), LOSSES: #520 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (32-12), #1495 Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) (23-21)

4Episcopal (Alexandria, VA)   team preview   trendMarylandInterstate 5-43-2 (t 3rd)2-233.52952-37
WINS: #660 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (23-21), #2413 Woodberry Forest (VA) (21-7), #3497 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (37-14), #7194 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) (40-7), #8831 St. Albans (Washington, DC) (51-13), LOSSES: #508 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (27-26), #520 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (14-10), #554 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (9-6), #1890 Collegiate (Richmond, VA) (16-7)

5St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA)   team preview   trendMarylandInterstate 2-71-4 (5th)1-32.119.745-44
WINS: #8831 St. Albans (Washington, DC) (22-14), #12276 Bishop Ireton (Alexandria, VA) (32-0), LOSSES: #508 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (42-13), #520 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (45-7), #660 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (57-13), #1495 Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) (40-7), #3056 St. Christopher's (Richmond, VA) (21-20), #4874 Fork Union Military Academy (Fork Union, VA) (36-34), #8620 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (14-6)

6St. Albans (Washington, DC)   team preview   trendMarylandInterstate 2-80-5 (6th)0-4-4.821.761-38
WINS: #8620 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (17-16), #13278 Anacostia (Washington, DC) (45-6), LOSSES: #508 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (42-13), #520 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (41-0), #660 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (49-7), #995 Flint Hill (Oakton, VA) (50-0), #1495 Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) (51-13), #2811 Severn (Severna Park, MD) (34-6), #4818 Potomac School (McLean, VA) (24-21), #7194 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) (22-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA AMIAA A11-06-0 (1st)7-073.84045-60
WINS: #312 Bishop Sullivan Catholic (Virginia Beach, VA) (29-8), #355 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (28-0), #355 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (48-7), #464 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (42-7), #490 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (37-22), #554 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (50-0), #753 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (28-7), #855 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (27-0), #3248 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (65-0), Canada Prep Football Academy (St. Catharines, Ontario) (41-0), #10197 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (53-0), LOSSES: none

2McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA AMIAA A6-53-3 (t 2nd)3-449.549.265-49
WINS: #464 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (17-6), #490 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (37-7), #547 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (21-9), #1222 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (27-9), #3248 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (35-6), #3957 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (42-7), LOSSES: #10 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (28-0), #10 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (48-7), #214 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (17-14), #554 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (24-21), #753 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (35-21)

3Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA AMIAA A5-43-3 (t 2nd)3-3474255-39
WINS: #554 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (76-58), #753 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (34-17), #1779 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (24-20), #3248 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (49-7), #6522 Annapolis (MD) (56-14), LOSSES: #10 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (42-7), #154 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (37-21), #355 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (17-6), #490 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (22-7)

4Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA AMIAA A6-43-3 (t 2nd)3-346.542.755-38
WINS: #154 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (26-14), #464 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (22-7), #554 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (28-25), #3248 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (35-7), St. Joseph's (Ottawa, Ontario) (51-23), #7443 Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) (40-8), LOSSES: #10 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (37-22), #355 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (37-7), #753 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (34-0), #817 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (30-28)

5Gilman (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA AMIAA A5-63-3 (t 2nd)4-345.246.771-43
WINS: #355 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (24-21), #753 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (35-28), #753 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (42-24), #1495 Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) (9-6), #3248 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (21-14), LOSSES: #10 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (50-0), #154 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (23-10), #286 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (38-0), #464 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (76-58), #490 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (28-25), #520 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (24-17)

6Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA AMIAA A6-52-3 (6th)2-441.937.966-55
WINS: #355 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (35-21), #490 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (34-0), #1941 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) (35-3), #3560 Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) (32-31), #7378 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (42-7), #10197 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (45-0), LOSSES: #10 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (28-7), #259 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (15-13), #464 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (34-17), #554 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (42-24), #554 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (35-28)

7Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA AMIAA A2-70-5 (7th)0-520.837.548-43
WINS: #3560 Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) (34-8), #6504 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (20-12), LOSSES: #10 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (65-0), #355 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (35-6), #464 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (49-7), #490 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (35-7), #554 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (21-14), #2655 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (13-10), #3497 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (14-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA BMIAA B7-44-2 (t 1st)5-235.523.765-43
WINS: #2486 Delmar (DE) (35-17), #2655 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (40-7), #2811 Severn (Severna Park, MD) (28-14), #2811 Severn (Severna Park, MD) (35-7), #3522 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (37-13), #5315 Century (Sykesville, MD) (28-6), #6504 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (49-0), LOSSES: #508 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (34-24), #817 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (27-24), #3497 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (20-0), #4883 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) (34-24)

2Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA BMIAA B6-22-2 (t 4th)2-224.416.740-42
WINS: #3248 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (13-10), #3522 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (20-7), #4202 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (29-14), #4883 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) (10-7), #5296 Bel Air (MD) (38-17), #9909 St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) (41-6), LOSSES: #1260 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (40-7), #2811 Severn (Severna Park, MD) (27-14)

3Severn (Severna Park, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA BMIAA B8-34-2 (t 1st)4-323.513.450-58
WINS: #2655 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (27-14), #3497 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (27-21), #3522 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (13-12), #6504 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (14-0), #7188 Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) (42-16), #7895 Maret (Washington, DC) (41-24), #8831 St. Albans (Washington, DC) (34-6), #13550 Maryland Christian (Bel Air, MD) (48-0), LOSSES: #1260 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (35-7), #1260 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (28-14), #4883 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) (37-31)

4Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA BMIAA B4-53-2 (3rd)3-219.323.742-46
WINS: #1260 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (20-0), #3248 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (14-7), #4883 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) (20-12), #6504 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (42-21), LOSSES: #508 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (21-20), #1495 Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) (37-14), #2811 Severn (Severna Park, MD) (27-21), #3522 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (34-14), #5315 Century (Sykesville, MD) (22-20)

5St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA BMIAA B4-53-3 (t 4th)3-319.218.349-39
WINS: #3497 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (34-14), #4883 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) (29-8), #6504 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (28-3), #7895 Maret (Washington, DC) (36-13), LOSSES: #1260 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (37-13), #2270 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (10-7), #2655 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (20-7), #2811 Severn (Severna Park, MD) (13-12), #5211 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (22-20)

6Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA BMIAA B2-82-4 (6th)2-412.325.457-43
WINS: #1260 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (34-24), #2811 Severn (Severna Park, MD) (37-31), LOSSES: #817 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (27-6), #971 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (30-15), #1941 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) (34-29), #2655 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (10-7), #3497 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (20-12), #3522 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (29-8), #5408 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (20-14), #6504 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (30-22)

7Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA BMIAA B1-81-4 (7th)1-4526.450-41
WINS: #4883 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) (30-22), LOSSES: #817 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (48-24), #989 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (64-6), #1260 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (49-0), #2811 Severn (Severna Park, MD) (14-0), #3248 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (20-12), #3412 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (42-6), #3497 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (42-21), #3522 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (28-3)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA CMIAA C8-26-0 (1st)7-02.1-9.748-51
WINS: #9909 St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) (9-8), #9909 St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) (33-22), #9909 St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) (21-16), #11200 Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) (27-6), #11745 Friends (Baltimore, MD) (30-25), #11745 Friends (Baltimore, MD) (37-12), #12225 Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) (39-6), #12225 Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) (25-0), LOSSES: #2811 Severn (Severna Park, MD) (42-16), #5748 National Christian Academy (Fort Washington, MD) (21-16)

2St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA CMIAA C5-64-2 (2nd)4-3-10.1-7.456-48
WINS: #11745 Friends (Baltimore, MD) (37-16), #11745 Friends (Baltimore, MD) (22-12), #12225 Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) (37-0), #12225 Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) (27-6), #13550 Maryland Christian (Bel Air, MD) (50-12), LOSSES: #2655 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (41-6), #5686 St. James (Hagerstown, MD) (40-0), #7188 Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) (21-16), #7188 Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) (9-8), #7188 Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) (33-22), #11200 Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) (20-7)

3Friends (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA CMIAA C3-51-5 (t 3rd)1-5-20.7-18.839-41
WINS: #12225 Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) (28-20), #13497 FCA Bucks (Georgetown, DE) (48-0), #14422 Model School for the Deaf (Washington, DC) (27-0), LOSSES: #7188 Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) (30-25), #7188 Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) (37-12), #9909 St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) (37-16), #9909 St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) (22-12), #12225 Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) (27-16)

4Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA CMIAA C3-61-5 (t 3rd)1-5-23.7-1347-40
WINS: #11200 Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) (22-20), #11745 Friends (Baltimore, MD) (27-16), #14066 Hancock (MD) (29-6), LOSSES: #7188 Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) (25-0), #7188 Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) (39-6), #8683 Green Street Academy (Baltimore, MD) (32-6), #9909 St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) (37-0), #9909 St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) (27-6), #11745 Friends (Baltimore, MD) (28-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Central Maryland Christian Crusaders (Sykesville, MD)   team preview   trendVirginiaMid-Atlantic 7-41-1 (2nd)4-2-20-26.451-64
WINS: #12446 Capital Christian Academy (Upper Marlboro, MD) (28-20), #13275 Northern Virginia Kings (Manassas, VA) (16-0), #13550 Maryland Christian (Bel Air, MD) (22-0), #13618 St. Michael (Fredericksburg, VA) (22-2), #14333 Crimson Knights (Indianapolis, IN) (30-17), #14400 Northern Virginia HomeSchool (Manassas, VA) (28-0), #14422 Model School for the Deaf (Washington, DC) (38-0), LOSSES: #5686 St. James (Hagerstown, MD) (53-8), #7547 Central Virginia Disciples HomeSchool (Richmond, VA) (46-6), #8313 Maryland School for the Deaf (Frederick, MD) (42-0), #9322 Lighthouse Christian (Springfield, MO) (24-16)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1St. James (Hagerstown, MD)   team preview   trendVirginiaMid-Atlantic [MAC] 6-41-3 (4th)2-28.6-2.143-58
WINS: #9268 Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD) (41-0), #9909 St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) (40-0), #10122 Mercersburg Academy (Mercersburg, PA) (53-7), #11158 Sidwell Friends (Washington, DC) (47-6), #11652 Central Maryland Christian Crusaders (Sykesville, MD) (53-8), #13246 Clear Spring (MD) (74-12), LOSSES: #995 Flint Hill (Oakton, VA) (48-15), #3560 Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) (48-6), #4818 Potomac School (McLean, VA) (27-23), #7895 Maret (Washington, DC) (35-26)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Damascus (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 2A/3A2A12-06-0 (1st)4-051.316.565-61
WINS: #376 Walkersville (MD) (7-3), #1987 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (42-7), #2270 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (35-0), #3681 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (41-17), #3941 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (49-7), #4354 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (40-22), #6026 Poolesville (MD) (42-0), #6173 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (42-18), #8012 Clarksburg (MD) (42-0), #8789 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (52-0), #9790 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (49-7), #11243 Rockville (MD) (54-6), LOSSES: none

2Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 2A/3A3A7-44-2 (2nd)2-218.313.162-55
WINS: #4354 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (31-6), #6026 Poolesville (MD) (14-12), #6451 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (33-19), #6987 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (15-9), #8789 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (36-7), #11243 Rockville (MD) (42-22), #13176 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) (56-0), LOSSES: #299 Damascus (MD) (41-17), #989 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (27-12), #1621 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (35-15), #6173 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (20-13)

3Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 2A/3A2A6-43-3 (t 3rd)1-114.98.851-55
WINS: #6026 Poolesville (MD) (20-14), #6173 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (42-14), #6451 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (40-10), #9182 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (19-9), #10077 Gaithersburg (MD) (42-2), #11243 Rockville (MD) (42-0), LOSSES: #299 Damascus (MD) (40-22), #1631 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (31-6), #3681 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (31-6), #8789 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (18-15)

4Poolesville (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 2A/3A2A5-53-3 (t 3rd)1-275.146-58
WINS: #6173 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (48-41), #6683 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (21-10), #8789 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (50-13), #11243 Rockville (MD) (47-6), #12265 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (41-0), LOSSES: #299 Damascus (MD) (42-0), #3681 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (14-12), #4354 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (20-14), #6752 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) (9-7), #9790 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (27-26)

5Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 2A/3A3A5-63-3 (t 3rd)3-16.412.659-56
WINS: #3681 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (20-13), #8789 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (35-7), #9757 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (48-0), #10077 Gaithersburg (MD) (38-26), #11243 Rockville (MD) (49-12), LOSSES: #299 Damascus (MD) (42-18), #1481 Westminster (MD) (58-18), #3898 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (32-16), #4354 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (42-14), #6026 Poolesville (MD) (48-41), #6683 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (26-22)

6Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 2A/3A3A4-62-4 (6th)1-2-4.66.449-56
WINS: #4354 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (18-15), #11243 Rockville (MD) (28-8), #12265 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (42-6), #13176 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) (41-0), LOSSES: #299 Damascus (MD) (52-0), #1987 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (44-0), #3681 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (36-7), #6026 Poolesville (MD) (50-13), #6173 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (35-7), #6987 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (31-21)

7Rockville (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 2A/3A3A0-100-6 (7th)0-3-17.813.962-44
WINS: none, LOSSES: #299 Damascus (MD) (54-6), #3260 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (49-8), #3681 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (42-22), #3941 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (42-22), #4354 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (42-0), #5529 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (46-6), #6026 Poolesville (MD) (47-6), #6173 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (49-12), #8789 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (28-8), #9757 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (27-18)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A11-17-0 (1st)11-04212.867-61
WINS: #1621 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (45-8), #1631 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (31-20), #1631 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (38-29), #3898 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (34-7), #5529 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (47-0), #5529 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (62-0), #8012 Clarksburg (MD) (63-8), #9182 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (43-13), #9757 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (55-7), #10077 Gaithersburg (MD) (60-21), #12265 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (53-0), LOSSES: #660 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (42-41)

2Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A10-26-1 (2nd)9-232.316.670-58
WINS: #1987 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (22-20), #3260 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (21-9), #3384 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (44-21), #3681 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (35-15), #3898 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (20-14), #6987 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (28-25), #7130 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (47-6), #8012 Clarksburg (MD) (36-0), #10077 Gaithersburg (MD) (53-14), #13176 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) (40-0), LOSSES: #665 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (33-20), #742 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (45-8)

3Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A8-35-1 (3rd)7-229.316.268-50
WINS: #3260 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (42-18), #3898 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (28-7), #5529 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (21-0), #6987 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (33-3), #7130 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (49-20), #8789 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (44-0), #9182 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (43-0), #13176 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) (62-8), LOSSES: #299 Damascus (MD) (42-7), #665 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (20-18), #1621 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (22-20)

4Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A6-45-3 (t 4th)5-417.211.159-49
WINS: #5529 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (27-7), #6173 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (32-16), #6987 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (26-0), #8012 Clarksburg (MD) (37-0), #9182 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (34-13), #13176 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) (46-0), LOSSES: #742 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (34-7), #1621 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (20-14), #1987 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (28-7), #3260 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (38-13)

5Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A7-45-3 (t 4th)6-49.38.246-69
WINS: #7130 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (7-0), #8012 Clarksburg (MD) (20-0), #9182 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (28-12), #10077 Gaithersburg (MD) (17-7), #11243 Rockville (MD) (46-6), #12265 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (35-0), #13176 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) (52-0), LOSSES: #742 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (47-0), #742 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (62-0), #1987 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (21-0), #3898 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (27-7)

6Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A5-53-3 (6th)4-436.849-55
WINS: #8012 Clarksburg (MD) (10-8), #8789 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (31-21), #9182 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (21-20), #9790 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (32-25), #13176 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) (6-0), LOSSES: #1621 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (28-25), #1987 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (33-3), #3681 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (15-9), #3898 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (26-0), #3941 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (34-14)

7Clarksburg (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A3-73-5 (7th)3-6-1.212.859-48
WINS: #9182 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (49-21), #10077 Gaithersburg (MD) (28-14), #12265 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (34-12), LOSSES: #299 Damascus (MD) (42-0), #742 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (63-8), #1621 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (36-0), #3898 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (37-0), #5529 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (20-0), #6179 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (20-13), #6987 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (10-8)

8Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A3-73-6 (8th)3-6-6.45.548-56
WINS: #10077 Gaithersburg (MD) (17-0), #12265 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (41-22), #13176 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) (54-6), LOSSES: #742 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (43-13), #1987 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (43-0), #3898 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (34-13), #4354 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (19-9), #5529 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (28-12), #6987 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (21-20), #8012 Clarksburg (MD) (49-21)

9Gaithersburg (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A1-91-5 (t 9th)1-7-11.111.860-48
WINS: #12265 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (41-6), LOSSES: #742 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (60-21), #1621 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (53-14), #1631 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (43-7), #4354 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (42-2), #5529 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (17-7), #6173 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (38-26), #6451 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (42-13), #8012 Clarksburg (MD) (28-14), #9182 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (17-0)

10Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A1-91-5 (t 9th)1-6-243.946-59
WINS: #13176 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) (48-12), LOSSES: #742 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (53-0), #989 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (48-0), #5529 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (35-0), #6026 Poolesville (MD) (41-0), #8012 Clarksburg (MD) (34-12), #8789 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (42-6), #9182 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (41-22), #9790 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (20-0), #10077 Gaithersburg (MD) (41-6)

11Northwood (Silver Spring, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A0-100-7 (11th)0-8-32.27.354-51
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1621 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (40-0), #1987 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (62-8), #3681 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (56-0), #3898 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (46-0), #5529 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (52-0), #6987 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (6-0), #8789 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (41-0), #9182 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (54-6), #9757 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (38-0), #12265 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (48-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Northwest (Germantown, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - South4A9-36-0 (1st)8-232.219.369-58
WINS: #3260 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (10-7), #3260 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (49-24), #3941 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (53-36), #4354 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (31-6), #6451 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (48-21), #7130 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (42-14), #9757 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (52-0), #9790 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (47-13), #10077 Gaithersburg (MD) (43-7), LOSSES: #154 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (58-21), #742 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (31-20), #742 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (38-29)

2Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - South4A7-45-1 (2nd)6-420.714.760-57
WINS: #3898 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (38-13), #3941 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (40-34), #6451 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (42-14), #7130 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (28-14), #9757 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (42-0), #9790 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (38-7), #11243 Rockville (MD) (49-8), LOSSES: #1621 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (21-9), #1631 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (10-7), #1631 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (49-24), #1987 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (42-18)

3Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - South4A6-44-2 (3rd)5-21713.556-51
WINS: #6451 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (39-32), #6987 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (34-14), #7130 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (42-21), #9757 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (44-0), #9790 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (50-21), #11243 Rockville (MD) (42-22), LOSSES: #299 Damascus (MD) (49-7), #376 Walkersville (MD) (76-7), #1631 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (53-36), #3260 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (40-34)

4Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - South4A5-53-3 (4th)4-35.25.844-60
WINS: #7130 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (24-14), #9757 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (34-12), #9790 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (35-14), #10077 Gaithersburg (MD) (42-13), #12448 Frederick (MD) (49-7), LOSSES: #1631 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (48-21), #3260 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (42-14), #3681 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (33-19), #3941 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (39-32), #4354 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (40-10)

5Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - South4A2-82-4 (5th)2-72.318.266-41
WINS: #9757 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (28-0), #9790 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (27-7), LOSSES: #508 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (34-0), #1621 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (47-6), #1631 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (42-14), #1987 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (49-20), #3260 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (28-14), #3941 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (42-21), #5529 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (7-0), #6451 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (24-14)

6Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - South4A3-71-5 (6th)2-6-9.27.447-59
WINS: #9790 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (8-7), #11243 Rockville (MD) (27-18), #13176 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) (38-0), LOSSES: #742 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (55-7), #1631 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (52-0), #3260 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (42-0), #3941 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (44-0), #6173 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (48-0), #6451 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (34-12), #7130 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (28-0)

7Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - South4A2-80-6 (7th)1-7-9.411.355-50
WINS: #6026 Poolesville (MD) (27-26), #12265 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (20-0), LOSSES: #299 Damascus (MD) (49-7), #1631 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (47-13), #3260 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (38-7), #3941 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (50-21), #6451 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (35-14), #6987 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (32-25), #7130 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (27-7), #9757 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (8-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A2A10-14-0 (1st)2-036.413.561-57
WINS: #2544 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (26-19), #2966 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (34-24), #3111 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (24-12), #4202 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (69-0), #4256 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (42-0), #5385 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (27-7), #6188 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (43-0), #6415 Bladensburg (MD) (47-0), #8335 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (43-14), #9076 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (48-0), LOSSES: #1748 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (14-7)

2Oxon Hill (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A3A8-42-1 (3rd)2-230.721.776-55
WINS: #1941 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) (19-12), #2291 Northern (Owings, MD) (37-28), #2596 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (28-26), #4256 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (28-14), #5385 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (33-12), #7020 Bowie (MD) (48-12), #8519 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (47-0), #8987 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (50-8), LOSSES: #259 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (58-14), #971 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (37-22), #2596 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (35-32), #3111 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (17-14)

3Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A1A8-44-1 (2nd)4-122.511.164-63
WINS: #3111 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (14-0), #5385 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (37-0), #6415 Bladensburg (MD) (36-0), #8335 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (22-0), #8519 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (38-0), #8946 Randallstown (MD) (24-0), #9076 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (38-3), #11564 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (42-8), LOSSES: #1178 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (34-24), #1748 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (25-22), #2206 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (36-28), #2544 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (21-8)

4Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A3A5-63-2 (4th)1-121.722.880-43
WINS: #1813 Oxon Hill (MD) (17-14), #4256 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (34-16), #7020 Bowie (MD) (38-6), #8519 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (41-14), #11338 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (48-0), LOSSES: #259 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (47-10), #971 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (14-12), #1178 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (24-12), #1651 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (16-13), #2291 Northern (Owings, MD) (34-27), #2966 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (14-0)

5Friendly (Fort Washington, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A1A2-81-2 (8th)1-1-2.512.756-50
WINS: #9076 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (32-22), #12290 Southern (Harwood, MD) (42-33), LOSSES: #1178 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (43-14), #1748 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (14-12), #2544 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (13-6), #2966 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (22-0), #3485 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (32-6), #5385 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (25-20), #6415 Bladensburg (MD) (36-30), #7831 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (14-13)

6Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A1A5-63-3 (t 5th)1-2-3.42.648-65
WINS: #8987 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (26-12), #10020 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (21-0), #11338 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (39-0), #11564 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (38-0), #12818 Kingsman Academy (Washington, DC) (20-0), LOSSES: #1813 Oxon Hill (MD) (47-0), #2966 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (38-0), #3111 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (41-14), #5280 Laurel (MD) (41-0), #7831 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (28-8), #9076 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (9-6)

7Surrattsville (Clinton, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A1A3-72-2 (t 5th)0-2-5.513.364-45
WINS: #7831 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (20-10), #11338 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (28-26), #11564 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (44-0), LOSSES: #259 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (57-0), #971 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (52-6), #1813 Oxon Hill (MD) (50-8), #2206 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (57-6), #5280 Laurel (MD) (42-7), #8519 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (26-12), #10020 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (29-18)

8Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A1A2-82-3 (7th)1-3-5.91157-49
WINS: #8519 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (9-6), #11564 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (34-0), LOSSES: #1178 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (48-0), #1748 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (27-0), #2544 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (54-7), #2966 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (38-3), #5385 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (34-18), #6415 Bladensburg (MD) (36-0), #8335 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (32-22), #8387 Perryville (MD) (21-19)

9Crossland (Temple Hills, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A2A2-80-4 (10th)0-2-18.2-3.747-56
WINS: #7831 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (22-6), #13542 Wright [Richard] (Washington, DC) (42-16), LOSSES: #3111 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (48-0), #4966 La Plata (MD) (58-0), #5280 Laurel (MD) (22-0), #8519 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (39-0), #8987 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (28-26), #10020 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (20-16), #10471 KIPP College Prep (Washington, DC) (22-14), #11564 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (14-12)

10Central (Capitol Heights, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A2A2-81-4 (9th)1-0-19.5353-52
WINS: #8683 Green Street Academy (Baltimore, MD) (6-0), #11338 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (14-12), LOSSES: #971 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (40-0), #2966 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (42-8), #5280 Laurel (MD) (44-12), #7831 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (6-0), #8519 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (38-0), #8987 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (44-0), #9076 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (34-0), #10020 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (22-16)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A12-06-0 (1st)8-052.821.867-62
WINS: #753 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (15-13), #971 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (34-16), #971 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (21-14), #1813 Oxon Hill (MD) (58-14), #2544 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (33-0), #3111 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (47-10), #4256 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (39-6), #5280 Laurel (MD) (55-0), #6415 Bladensburg (MD) (46-0), #7020 Bowie (MD) (75-0), #7831 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (47-0), #8987 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (57-0), LOSSES: none

2Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A9-33-2 (6th)4-338.823.972-57
WINS: #1748 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (34-7), #1813 Oxon Hill (MD) (37-22), #3111 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (14-12), #4256 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (47-0), #4883 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) (30-15), #6415 Bladensburg (MD) (23-0), #7020 Bowie (MD) (41-0), #8987 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (52-6), #11564 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (40-0), LOSSES: #259 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (34-16), #259 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (21-14), #1748 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (25-19)

3Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A10-14-0 (2nd)4-131.218.159-58
WINS: #971 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (25-19), #1178 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (14-7), #2544 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (32-14), #2966 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (25-22), #5296 Bel Air (MD) (40-10), #5385 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (21-7), #6415 Bladensburg (MD) (26-6), #8335 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (14-12), #9076 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (27-0), #10559 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (30-0), LOSSES: #971 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (34-7)

4Suitland (Forestville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A8-33-1 (t 3rd)3-225.118.355-61
WINS: #2966 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (21-8), #5385 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (27-12), #6415 Bladensburg (MD) (54-0), #7020 Bowie (MD) (33-6), #7798 Great Mills (MD) (25-12), #8055 Cape Henlopen (Lewes, DE) (40-0), #8335 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (13-6), #9076 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (54-7), LOSSES: #259 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (33-0), #1178 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (26-19), #1748 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (32-14)

5DuVal (Lanham, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A5-54-2 (5th)5-215.319.661-47
WINS: #5385 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (26-12), #6179 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (26-6), #7020 Bowie (MD) (16-6), #7831 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (34-22), #10020 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (44-0), LOSSES: #259 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (39-6), #971 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (47-0), #1178 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (42-0), #1813 Oxon Hill (MD) (28-14), #3111 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (34-16)

6Laurel (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A7-33-1 (t 3rd)3-110.43.345-58
WINS: #7020 Bowie (MD) (28-13), #7831 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (34-22), #8519 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (41-0), #8987 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (42-7), #10020 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (28-21), #11338 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (22-0), #11564 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (44-12), LOSSES: #259 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (55-0), #1963 Middletown (MD) (31-0), #8062 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (33-6)

7Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A4-61-3 (t 7th)1-39.915.255-51
WINS: #6415 Bladensburg (MD) (41-22), #8335 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (25-20), #9076 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (34-18), #10559 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (35-6), LOSSES: #1178 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (27-7), #1748 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (21-7), #1813 Oxon Hill (MD) (33-12), #2544 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (27-12), #2966 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (37-0), #4256 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (26-12)

8Bladensburg (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A2-80-5 (11th)0-55.425.774-36
WINS: #8335 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (36-30), #9076 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (36-0), LOSSES: #259 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (46-0), #851 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (53-6), #971 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (23-0), #1178 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (47-0), #1748 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (26-6), #2544 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (54-0), #2966 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (36-0), #5385 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (41-22)

9Bowie (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A1-91-5 (9th)1-62.926.979-32
WINS: #10020 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (34-0), LOSSES: #259 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (75-0), #851 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (43-20), #971 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (41-0), #1202 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (56-0), #1813 Oxon Hill (MD) (48-12), #2544 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (33-6), #3111 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (38-6), #4256 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (16-6), #5280 Laurel (MD) (28-13)

10Parkdale (Riverdale, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A4-61-3 (t 7th)1-3-0.55.353-52
WINS: #8335 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (14-13), #8519 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (28-8), #10020 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (30-6), #11564 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (6-0), LOSSES: #259 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (47-0), #2192 Broad Run (Ashburn, VA) (44-6), #4256 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (34-22), #5280 Laurel (MD) (34-22), #8987 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (20-10), #11338 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (22-6)

11High Point (Beltsville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A5-50-4 (10th)0-4-10.8-6.433-68
WINS: #8987 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (29-18), #11338 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (20-16), #11564 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (22-16), #12448 Frederick (MD) (14-6), #12699 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) (24-0), LOSSES: #4256 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (44-0), #5280 Laurel (MD) (28-21), #7020 Bowie (MD) (34-0), #7831 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (30-6), #8519 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (21-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1North Point (Waldorf, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Chesapeake4A12-06-0 (1st)4-043.715.866-61
WINS: #1202 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (38-22), #2291 Northern (Owings, MD) (45-21), #2596 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (39-14), #2898 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (20-19), #3485 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (21-0), #3513 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (42-0), #5842 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) (35-0), #7166 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (50-14), #7255 Huntingtown (MD) (19-7), #7798 Great Mills (MD) (53-20), #7894 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (40-3), #10732 Leonardtown (MD) (62-3), LOSSES: none

2Northern (Owings, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Chesapeake3A10-25-1 (2nd)5-126.813.655-71
WINS: #2596 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (36-33), #3111 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (34-27), #4966 La Plata (MD) (31-22), #5842 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) (33-6), #7166 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (49-7), #7255 Huntingtown (MD) (21-7), #7798 Great Mills (MD) (35-24), #7894 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (36-7), #9449 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (42-7), #10732 Leonardtown (MD) (42-6), LOSSES: #655 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (45-21), #1813 Oxon Hill (MD) (37-28)

3Chopticon (Morganza, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Chesapeake3A8-34-2 (3rd)4-224.818.971-51
WINS: #1813 Oxon Hill (MD) (35-32), #2206 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (19-14), #3717 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (31-23), #4966 La Plata (MD) (42-20), #5842 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) (28-15), #7255 Huntingtown (MD) (14-12), #7798 Great Mills (MD) (40-26), #10732 Leonardtown (MD) (49-16), LOSSES: #655 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (39-14), #1813 Oxon Hill (MD) (28-26), #2291 Northern (Owings, MD) (36-33)

4St. Charles (Waldorf, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Chesapeake3A5-53-3 (4th)2-27.911.954-54
WINS: #7255 Huntingtown (MD) (19-7), #7798 Great Mills (MD) (17-16), #7894 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (14-13), #9449 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (32-0), #10732 Leonardtown (MD) (28-14), LOSSES: #655 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (35-0), #2291 Northern (Owings, MD) (33-6), #2596 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (28-15), #3485 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (34-7), #3717 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (10-6)

5Huntingtown (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Chesapeake3A2-81-5 (t 5th)1-31.814.360-49
WINS: #7798 Great Mills (MD) (21-9), #7894 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (24-14), LOSSES: #655 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (19-7), #2206 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (21-7), #2291 Northern (Owings, MD) (21-7), #2596 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (14-12), #3717 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (13-10), #5842 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) (19-7), #7166 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (14-0), #10732 Leonardtown (MD) (21-13)

6Great Mills (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Chesapeake3A1-91-5 (t 5th)0-4-0.418.872-39
WINS: #10732 Leonardtown (MD) (42-13), LOSSES: #655 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (53-20), #2206 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (46-2), #2291 Northern (Owings, MD) (35-24), #2544 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (25-12), #2596 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (40-26), #3485 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (45-8), #3717 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (32-12), #5842 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) (17-16), #7255 Huntingtown (MD) (21-9)

7Leonardtown (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Chesapeake4A1-91-5 (t 5th)0-1-14.814.759-48
WINS: #7255 Huntingtown (MD) (21-13), LOSSES: #655 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (62-3), #2206 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (35-0), #2291 Northern (Owings, MD) (42-6), #2596 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (49-16), #4966 La Plata (MD) (54-6), #5842 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) (28-14), #7166 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (33-0), #7798 Great Mills (MD) (42-13), #9449 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (28-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Potomac1A10-25-1 (t 1st)3-027.67.152-74
WINS: #2966 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (36-28), #3485 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (30-7), #3717 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (35-0), #7166 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (35-10), #7255 Huntingtown (MD) (21-7), #7798 Great Mills (MD) (46-2), #7894 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (35-0), #8987 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (57-6), #9449 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (35-0), #10732 Leonardtown (MD) (35-0), LOSSES: #2596 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (19-14), #4966 La Plata (MD) (28-14)

2Westlake (Waldorf, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Potomac2A8-35-1 (t 1st)4-119.412.259-59
WINS: #3717 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (19-15), #4966 La Plata (MD) (21-12), #5842 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) (34-7), #7166 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (14-0), #7798 Great Mills (MD) (45-8), #7894 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (40-14), #8335 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (32-6), #9449 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (41-12), LOSSES: #655 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (21-0), #2206 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (30-7), #3717 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (24-21)

3Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Potomac2A8-44-2 (t 3rd)4-21813.963-63
WINS: #3485 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (24-21), #4966 La Plata (MD) (31-7), #5842 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) (10-6), #7166 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (27-7), #7255 Huntingtown (MD) (13-10), #7798 Great Mills (MD) (32-12), #7894 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (23-10), #9449 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (21-13), LOSSES: #2206 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (35-0), #2302 Glenelg (MD) (27-18), #2596 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (31-23), #3485 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (19-15)

4La Plata (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Potomac2A6-44-2 (t 3rd)3-2128.554-54
WINS: #2206 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (28-14), #7166 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (46-29), #7894 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (38-34), #9449 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (32-6), #10732 Leonardtown (MD) (54-6), #11338 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (58-0), LOSSES: #2291 Northern (Owings, MD) (31-22), #2596 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (42-20), #3485 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (21-12), #3717 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (31-7)

5Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Potomac2A3-71-5 (6th)0-42.213.461-48
WINS: #7255 Huntingtown (MD) (14-0), #9449 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (36-21), #10732 Leonardtown (MD) (33-0), LOSSES: #655 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (50-14), #2206 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (35-10), #2291 Northern (Owings, MD) (49-7), #3485 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (14-0), #3717 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (27-7), #4966 La Plata (MD) (46-29), #7894 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (21-19)

6Patuxent (Lusby, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Potomac2A2-82-4 (5th)1-3-0.71666-43
WINS: #7166 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (21-19), #9449 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (27-14), LOSSES: #655 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (40-3), #2206 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (35-0), #2291 Northern (Owings, MD) (36-7), #3485 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (40-14), #3717 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (23-10), #4966 La Plata (MD) (38-34), #5842 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) (14-13), #7255 Huntingtown (MD) (24-14)

7McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Potomac1A2-80-6 (7th)0-1-7.610.458-49
WINS: #8325 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (24-22), #10732 Leonardtown (MD) (28-21), LOSSES: #2206 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (35-0), #2291 Northern (Owings, MD) (42-7), #3485 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (41-12), #3717 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (21-13), #4966 La Plata (MD) (32-6), #5842 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) (32-0), #7166 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (36-21), #7894 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (27-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Havre de Grace (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Chesapeake1A11-16-1 (1st)5-025.7-1.461-66
WINS: #4245 Elkton (MD) (39-14), #4379 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (28-21), #5296 Bel Air (MD) (34-6), #7358 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) (48-14), #8387 Perryville (MD) (52-6), #8454 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (41-14), #8736 Aberdeen (MD) (33-7), #9734 Fallston (MD) (42-0), #9969 Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) (56-6), #12511 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) (40-0), #12861 National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) (37-0), LOSSES: #3142 Edgewood (MD) (36-7)

2Edgewood (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Chesapeake3A8-45-2 (t 2nd)4-321.513.575-54
WINS: #2446 Havre de Grace (MD) (36-7), #3329 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (20-6), #5296 Bel Air (MD) (41-13), #6402 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (20-0), #8454 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (48-7), #8736 Aberdeen (MD) (23-12), #9734 Fallston (MD) (48-14), #12511 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) (42-6), LOSSES: #989 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (36-0), #1622 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (33-14), #4245 Elkton (MD) (21-20), #4379 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (23-20)

3Elkton (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Chesapeake2A8-35-2 (t 2nd)4-115.410.267-52
WINS: #3142 Edgewood (MD) (21-20), #5296 Bel Air (MD) (25-8), #7207 North East (MD) (32-14), #7358 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) (35-20), #8454 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (35-7), #8736 Aberdeen (MD) (40-0), #9734 Fallston (MD) (41-0), #11611 Rising Sun (North East, MD) (47-20), LOSSES: #1374 Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) (35-0), #2446 Havre de Grace (MD) (39-14), #4379 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (14-13)

4Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Chesapeake3A7-45-2 (t 2nd)2-214.711.868-51
WINS: #3142 Edgewood (MD) (23-20), #4245 Elkton (MD) (14-13), #8454 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (42-14), #8736 Aberdeen (MD) (23-14), #9342 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (31-13), #9734 Fallston (MD) (50-8), #11611 Rising Sun (North East, MD) (48-0), LOSSES: #1374 Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) (23-3), #1622 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (46-14), #2446 Havre de Grace (MD) (28-21), #5296 Bel Air (MD) (17-7)

5Bel Air (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Chesapeake3A5-54-3 (5th)2-110.312.967-39
WINS: #4379 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (17-7), #6480 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) (24-6), #8454 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (31-6), #8736 Aberdeen (MD) (48-6), #9734 Fallston (MD) (34-14), LOSSES: #1748 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (40-10), #2446 Havre de Grace (MD) (34-6), #2655 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (38-17), #3142 Edgewood (MD) (41-13), #4245 Elkton (MD) (25-8)

6North Harford (Pylesville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Chesapeake2A4-62-5 (6th)2-2-37.161-47
WINS: #6188 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (32-25), #8736 Aberdeen (MD) (27-26), #9734 Fallston (MD) (31-28), #10746 Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) (35-34), LOSSES: #2446 Havre de Grace (MD) (41-14), #3142 Edgewood (MD) (48-7), #4245 Elkton (MD) (35-7), #4379 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (42-14), #5296 Bel Air (MD) (31-6), #8325 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (34-29)

7Aberdeen (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Chesapeake3A3-71-6 (7th)2-3-4.36.658-50
WINS: #8062 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (41-28), #9734 Fallston (MD) (35-10), #11096 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (18-2), LOSSES: #2446 Havre de Grace (MD) (33-7), #3142 Edgewood (MD) (23-12), #4245 Elkton (MD) (40-0), #4379 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (23-14), #5296 Bel Air (MD) (48-6), #7358 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) (19-0), #8454 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (27-26)

8Fallston (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Chesapeake2A3-70-7 (8th)2-2-9.15.556-50
WINS: #7207 North East (MD) (32-7), #10746 Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) (28-14), #11611 Rising Sun (North East, MD) (21-6), LOSSES: #2446 Havre de Grace (MD) (42-0), #3142 Edgewood (MD) (48-14), #4245 Elkton (MD) (41-0), #4379 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (50-8), #5296 Bel Air (MD) (34-14), #8454 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (31-28), #8736 Aberdeen (MD) (35-10)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Susquehanna2A12-06-0 (1st)4-034.5-0.758-68
WINS: #2871 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (22-21), #4245 Elkton (MD) (35-0), #4379 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (23-3), #6632 Tower Hill (Wilmington, DE) (37-0), #7207 North East (MD) (28-6), #7358 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) (49-20), #8387 Perryville (MD) (49-12), #10746 Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) (48-7), #11611 Rising Sun (North East, MD) (47-7), #12446 Capital Christian Academy (Upper Marlboro, MD) (45-0), #12511 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) (57-14), #13868 York County Tech (York, PA) (47-0), LOSSES: none

2North East (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Susquehanna2A6-45-1 (2nd)1-32-4.646-57
WINS: #7358 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) (27-20), #8387 Perryville (MD) (48-28), #10746 Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) (42-13), #11611 Rising Sun (North East, MD) (29-7), #12511 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) (34-6), #14201 First State Military Academy (Clayton, DE) (62-26), LOSSES: #1374 Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) (28-6), #4194 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) (39-7), #4245 Elkton (MD) (32-14), #9734 Fallston (MD) (32-7)

3Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Susquehanna1A7-54-2 (3rd)4-11.41.267-61
WINS: #8387 Perryville (MD) (28-0), #8736 Aberdeen (MD) (19-0), #9689 Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) (35-21), #10746 Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) (32-13), #11434 Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) (36-26), #11611 Rising Sun (North East, MD) (28-14), #12511 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) (19-0), LOSSES: #1374 Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) (49-20), #2446 Havre de Grace (MD) (48-14), #4245 Elkton (MD) (35-20), #6683 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (7-6), #7207 North East (MD) (27-20)

4Perryville (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Susquehanna1A6-43-3 (4th)4-2-2.8-4.449-57
WINS: #9076 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (21-19), #10746 Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) (24-20), #11611 Rising Sun (North East, MD) (56-26), #12317 Morrisville (PA) (45-0), #12350 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) (30-6), #12511 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) (42-26), LOSSES: #1374 Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) (49-12), #2446 Havre de Grace (MD) (52-6), #7207 North East (MD) (48-28), #7358 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) (28-0)

5Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Susquehanna1A3-72-4 (5th)2-3-14.8-2.946-57
WINS: #11611 Rising Sun (North East, MD) (27-21), #12511 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) (33-14), #12915 Kent County (Worton, MD) (20-0), LOSSES: #1374 Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) (48-7), #4194 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) (44-20), #7207 North East (MD) (42-13), #7358 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) (32-13), #8387 Perryville (MD) (24-20), #8454 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (35-34), #9734 Fallston (MD) (28-14)

6Rising Sun (North East, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Susquehanna2A1-91-5 (6th)0-4-19.83.460-46
WINS: #12511 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) (28-8), LOSSES: #1374 Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) (47-7), #4245 Elkton (MD) (47-20), #4379 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (48-0), #5211 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (50-14), #7207 North East (MD) (29-7), #7358 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) (28-14), #8387 Perryville (MD) (56-26), #9734 Fallston (MD) (21-6), #10746 Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) (27-21)

7Joppatowne (Joppa, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Susquehanna1A0-100-6 (7th)0-5-26767-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1374 Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) (57-14), #2446 Havre de Grace (MD) (40-0), #3142 Edgewood (MD) (42-6), #5211 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (40-0), #6683 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (35-6), #7207 North East (MD) (34-6), #7358 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) (19-0), #8387 Perryville (MD) (42-26), #10746 Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) (33-14), #11611 Rising Sun (North East, MD) (28-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1St. John's (Washington, DC)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington Catholic 9-25-0 (1st)7-066.352.176-46
WINS: #73 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (42-25), #154 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (31-9), #214 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (38-22), #214 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (17-14), #286 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (32-14), #286 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (30-7), #315 Jones (Orlando, FL) (49-30), #3957 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (49-0), #5408 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (49-6), LOSSES: #3 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (21-17), #14 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (35-31)

2Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington Catholic 8-34-1 (2nd)4-256.944.765-54
WINS: #214 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (20-14), #286 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (27-7), #312 Bishop Sullivan Catholic (Virginia Beach, VA) (3-0), #464 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (37-21), #554 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (23-10), #1631 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (58-21), #3957 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (41-14), #5408 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (42-7), LOSSES: #37 St. John's (Washington, DC) (31-9), #286 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (24-17), #490 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (26-14)

3DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington Catholic 6-52-3 (4th)3-454.244.772-51
WINS: #355 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (17-14), #1779 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (42-18), #3329 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (36-0), #3560 Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) (28-0), #3957 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (42-6), #5408 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (50-0), LOSSES: #25 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) (35-23), #37 St. John's (Washington, DC) (38-22), #37 St. John's (Washington, DC) (17-14), #154 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (20-14), #286 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (26-20)

4Gonzaga (Washington, DC)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington Catholic 8-43-2 (3rd)6-351.848.175-53
WINS: #154 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (24-17), #214 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (26-20), #520 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (40-0), #554 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (38-0), #967 Peddie (Hightstown, NJ) (30-6), #3560 Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) (47-28), #3957 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (38-0), #5408 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (41-8), LOSSES: #37 St. John's (Washington, DC) (30-7), #37 St. John's (Washington, DC) (32-14), #154 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (27-7), #168 Viera (FL) (21-6)

5Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington Catholic 0-100-5 (6th)0-716.946.667-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #37 St. John's (Washington, DC) (49-0), #154 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (41-14), #214 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (42-6), #286 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (38-0), #312 Bishop Sullivan Catholic (Virginia Beach, VA) (48-7), #355 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (42-7), #447 Pope John XXIII (Sparta, NJ) (32-7), #817 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (31-28), #1941 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) (33-6), #5408 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (20-14)

6Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington Catholic 3-71-4 (5th)1-79.834.161-44
WINS: #3957 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (20-14), #4883 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) (20-14), #11426 Franklin Christian (Rock Hill, SC) (32-12), LOSSES: #37 St. John's (Washington, DC) (49-6), #154 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (42-7), #214 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (50-0), #286 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (41-8), #660 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (37-0), #817 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (48-12), #5748 National Christian Academy (Fort Washington, MD) (24-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Williamsport (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington County2A7-34-1 (t 1st)1-116.95.651-53
WINS: #5211 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (56-12), #5293 South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (21-13), #5315 Century (Sykesville, MD) (18-6), #6752 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) (12-7), #7795 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (31-14), #12448 Frederick (MD) (46-7), #13246 Clear Spring (MD) (2-0), LOSSES: #1423 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (54-43), #2270 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (17-6), #5298 Boonsboro (MD) (7-6)

2Catoctin (Thurmont, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington County1A8-24-1 (t 1st)5-110.8-5.638-62
WINS: #3522 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (22-20), #5298 Boonsboro (MD) (28-21), #9071 Smithsburg (MD) (46-19), #10696 Brunswick (MD) (38-8), #11611 Rising Sun (North East, MD) (50-14), #12448 Frederick (MD) (42-14), #12511 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) (40-0), #13246 Clear Spring (MD) (37-7), LOSSES: #3959 Williamsport (MD) (56-12), #4496 Southern (Oakland, MD) (23-0)

3South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington County3A5-51-1 (t 4th)2-110.39.550-55
WINS: #3412 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (14-13), #5700 Hedgesville (WV) (12-2), #7795 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (33-6), #9342 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (48-6), #11299 Jefferson (Shenandoah Junction, WV) (34-7), LOSSES: #1481 Westminster (MD) (43-14), #2270 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (43-13), #3959 Williamsport (MD) (21-13), #6179 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (23-20), #7655 Spring Mills (Martinsburg, WV) (22-8)

4Boonsboro (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington County1A7-44-1 (t 1st)2-310.310.363-53
WINS: #3959 Williamsport (MD) (7-6), #7655 Spring Mills (Martinsburg, WV) (28-26), #7795 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (25-12), #9071 Smithsburg (MD) (35-17), #10197 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (54-12), #10696 Brunswick (MD) (27-0), #11200 Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) (55-26), LOSSES: #1423 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (49-7), #1423 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (48-13), #1963 Middletown (MD) (35-7), #5211 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (28-21)

5North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington County3A4-60-3 (9th)2-2-0.35.251-52
WINS: #5315 Century (Sykesville, MD) (17-14), #6736 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (42-40), #12448 Frederick (MD) (20-14), #13448 Parkside (Washington, DC) (54-0), LOSSES: #376 Walkersville (MD) (69-0), #3959 Williamsport (MD) (31-14), #5298 Boonsboro (MD) (25-12), #5293 South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (33-6), #6752 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) (7-0), #7655 Spring Mills (Martinsburg, WV) (19-7)

6Smithsburg (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington County1A4-52-2 (t 4th)2-4-5.9-4.847-44
WINS: #10696 Brunswick (MD) (24-18), #12448 Frederick (MD) (55-0), #13246 Clear Spring (MD) (42-6), #13632 Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA) (56-19), LOSSES: #2486 Delmar (DE) (41-6), #4496 Southern (Oakland, MD) (33-15), #5211 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (46-19), #5298 Boonsboro (MD) (35-17), #7994 Northern (Accident, MD) (31-17)

7Brunswick (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington County1A5-52-3 (6th)3-4-14.5-15.140-57
WINS: #12350 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) (27-12), #12448 Frederick (MD) (19-0), #13246 Clear Spring (MD) (40-8), #13632 Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA) (55-16), #14066 Hancock (MD) (46-0), LOSSES: #5211 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (38-8), #5298 Boonsboro (MD) (27-0), #7994 Northern (Accident, MD) (6-0), #9071 Smithsburg (MD) (24-18), #9538 Berkeley Springs (WV) (50-20)

8Clear Spring (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington County1A1-91-4 (7th)1-5-32.7-5.354-43
WINS: #14066 Hancock (MD) (40-2), LOSSES: #3959 Williamsport (MD) (2-0), #4496 Southern (Oakland, MD) (37-8), #5211 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (37-7), #5686 St. James (Hagerstown, MD) (74-12), #7994 Northern (Accident, MD) (50-7), #9071 Smithsburg (MD) (42-6), #9538 Berkeley Springs (WV) (53-6), #10696 Brunswick (MD) (40-8), #13632 Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA) (30-6)

9Hancock (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington County1A3-60-2 (8th)0-2-44.7-35.129-55-1
WINS: #14492 Grace Christian (Staunton, VA) (43-24), #14531 Massanutten Military Academy (Woodstock, VA) (42-13), #14543 Hundred (WV) (56-12), LOSSES: #8683 Green Street Academy (Baltimore, MD) (30-13), #9538 Berkeley Springs (WV) (63-0), #10696 Brunswick (MD) (46-0), #12225 Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) (29-6), #12446 Capital Christian Academy (Upper Marlboro, MD) (22-0), #13246 Clear Spring (MD) (40-2)