Jump to division:  1A   2A   3A   4A   MIAA A   MIAA B   MIAA C  


click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandFreelance1A11-1 4-04618.377-57
WINS: #746 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (44-42), #1412 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (21-20), #1412 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (56-21), #2408 Hollidaysburg (PA) (42-10), #4476 Southern (Oakland, MD) (48-6), #4910 Keyser (WV) (59-0), #4941 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) (56-6), #6419 Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD) (49-3), #8330 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) (2-0), #8514 USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy] (Pittsburgh, PA) (75-8), #10177 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (73-12), LOSSES: #1778 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (24-6)

2Allegany (Cumberland, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandFreelance1A9-3 6-234.120.289-43
WINS: #1627 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (49-42), #3940 Williamsport (MD) (54-43), #4476 Southern (Oakland, MD) (42-0), #4910 Keyser (WV) (49-21), #5290 Boonsboro (MD) (48-13), #5290 Boonsboro (MD) (49-7), #6419 Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD) (63-7), #7980 Northern (Accident, MD) (48-0), #10177 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (49-8), LOSSES: #517 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) (21-20), #517 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) (56-21), #1855 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (38-23)

3Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City I1A10-17-0 (1st)3-132.3864-51
WINS: #3089 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (16-13), #3206 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (38-13), #4190 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (42-18), #6079 City College (Baltimore, MD) (40-0), #6716 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (38-0), #6875 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) (48-0), #6945 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (32-14), #7425 Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) (48-0), #9242 Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD) (42-14), #10550 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (58-18), LOSSES: #1412 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (49-42)

4Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Potomac1A10-25-1 (t 1st)3-027.77.252-74
WINS: #2956 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (36-28), #3475 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (30-7), #3700 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (35-0), #7145 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (35-10), #7233 Huntingtown (MD) (21-7), #7787 Great Mills (MD) (46-2), #7899 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (35-0), #8960 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (57-6), #9424 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (35-0), #10719 Leonardtown (MD) (35-0), LOSSES: #2584 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (19-14), #4943 La Plata (MD) (28-14)

5Havre de Grace (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Chesapeake1A11-16-1 (1st)5-025.8-1.361-66
WINS: #4219 Elkton (MD) (39-14), #4364 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (28-21), #5286 Bel Air (MD) (34-6), #7325 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) (48-14), #8374 Perryville (MD) (52-6), #8428 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (41-14), #8714 Aberdeen (MD) (33-7), #9707 Fallston (MD) (42-0), #9960 Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) (56-6), #12505 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) (40-0), #12856 National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) (37-0), LOSSES: #3130 Edgewood (MD) (36-7)

6Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A1A8-44-1 (2nd)4-122.611.264-63
WINS: #3089 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (14-0), #5359 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (37-0), #6397 Bladensburg (MD) (36-0), #8321 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (22-0), #8505 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (38-0), #8925 Randallstown (MD) (24-0), #9058 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (38-3), #11554 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (42-8), LOSSES: #1174 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (34-24), #1745 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (25-22), #2187 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (36-28), #2523 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (21-8)

7Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCarroll County1A6-33-3 (t 3rd)1-015.76.548-45
WINS: #6667 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (49-19), #6736 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) (24-21), #7182 North East (MD) (39-7), #9319 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (36-24), #9536 Berkeley Springs (WV) (51-28), #10728 Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) (44-20), LOSSES: #1465 Westminster (MD) (36-14), #2257 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (27-12), #5284 Century (Sykesville, MD) (35-34)

8Southern (Oakland, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandFreelance1A8-3 4-214.31.261-53
WINS: #5199 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (23-0), #7980 Northern (Accident, MD) (42-14), #9054 Smithsburg (MD) (33-15), #12444 Notre Dame (Clarksburg, WV) (56-7), #12720 Tucker County (Hambleton, WV) (41-0), #12816 Pendleton County (Franklin, WV) (54-6), #13213 Clear Spring (MD) (37-8), #13789 Moorefield (WV) (40-0), LOSSES: #517 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) (48-6), #1412 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (42-0), #3387 East Hardy (Baker, WV) (25-19)

9Catoctin (Thurmont, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington County1A8-24-1 (t 1st)5-110.9-5.538-62
WINS: #3487 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (22-20), #5290 Boonsboro (MD) (28-21), #9054 Smithsburg (MD) (46-19), #10674 Brunswick (MD) (38-8), #11597 Rising Sun (North East, MD) (50-14), #12438 Frederick (MD) (42-14), #12505 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) (40-0), #13213 Clear Spring (MD) (37-7), LOSSES: #3940 Williamsport (MD) (56-12), #4476 Southern (Oakland, MD) (23-0)

10Boonsboro (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington County1A7-44-1 (t 1st)2-310.410.463-53
WINS: #3940 Williamsport (MD) (7-6), #7655 Spring Mills (Martinsburg, WV) (28-26), #7780 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (25-12), #9054 Smithsburg (MD) (35-17), #10177 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (54-12), #10674 Brunswick (MD) (27-0), #11170 Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) (55-26), LOSSES: #1412 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (48-13), #1412 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (49-7), #1950 Middletown (MD) (35-7), #5199 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (28-21)

11Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandFreelance1A4-6 1-25.411.967-43
WINS: #7655 Spring Mills (Martinsburg, WV) (33-28), #7980 Northern (Accident, MD) (24-20), #10991 Hampshire (Romney, WV) (48-14), #11407 Frankfort (Ridgeley, WV) (54-20), LOSSES: #517 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) (49-3), #1412 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (63-7), #1855 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (45-14), #4233 Marshall [John] (Glen Dale, WV) (34-21), #4910 Keyser (WV) (36-14), #5701 Hedgesville (WV) (61-28)

12Overlea (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County I1A7-44-1 (2nd)4-25.2-5.758-56
WINS: #6168 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (26-20), #8312 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (6-0), #8925 Randallstown (MD) (43-20), #10490 Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) (45-0), #11661 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) (20-6), #12335 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) (30-6), #13280 Owings Mills (MD) (28-12), LOSSES: #5286 Bel Air (MD) (24-6), #6875 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) (18-8), #7416 Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) (forfeit), #8674 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) (25-24)

13Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County I1A8-34-0 (1st)4-13.4-1.149-64
WINS: #6454 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) (18-8), #8174 Towson (MD) (18-14), #8312 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (22-18), #8674 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) (34-20), #8925 Randallstown (MD) (22-12), #11661 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) (14-8), #13280 Owings Mills (MD) (46-0), #13678 Loch Raven (Towson, MD) (28-6), LOSSES: #1627 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (48-0), #6168 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (22-20), #8089 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (16-0)

14Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Susquehanna1A7-54-2 (3rd)4-11.51.367-61
WINS: #8374 Perryville (MD) (28-0), #8714 Aberdeen (MD) (19-0), #9660 Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) (35-21), #10728 Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) (32-13), #11436 Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) (36-26), #11597 Rising Sun (North East, MD) (28-14), #12505 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) (19-0), LOSSES: #1370 Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) (49-20), #2432 Havre de Grace (MD) (48-14), #4219 Elkton (MD) (35-20), #6667 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (7-6), #7182 North East (MD) (27-20)

15Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City II1A11-19-0 (1st)6-11.1-15.758-60
WINS: #6449 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) (forfeit), #8674 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) (8-6), #10213 Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) (34-0), #11419 Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) (41-6), #12157 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (32-0), #12856 National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) (58-13), #13250 New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) (38-0), #13554 Friendship Academy Engineering & Tech (Baltimore, MD) (47-0), #14115 Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) (58-8), #14384 Bluford Drew Jemison Academy/Knowledge Achievement Success Academy (Baltimore, MD) (41-0), #14485 Franklin [Benjamin] (Baltimore, MD) (52-0), LOSSES: #1627 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (48-0)

16Northern (Accident, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandFreelance1A6-3 3-3-1-8.636-56
WINS: #9054 Smithsburg (MD) (31-17), #10674 Brunswick (MD) (6-0), #11407 Frankfort (Ridgeley, WV) (34-14), #12720 Tucker County (Hambleton, WV) (39-6), #13213 Clear Spring (MD) (50-7), #13789 Moorefield (WV) (42-0), LOSSES: #1412 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (48-0), #4476 Southern (Oakland, MD) (42-14), #6419 Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD) (24-20)

17Friendly (Fort Washington, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A1A2-81-2 (8th)1-1-2.412.856-50
WINS: #9058 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (32-22), #12277 Southern (Harwood, MD) (42-33), LOSSES: #1174 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (43-14), #1745 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (14-12), #2523 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (13-6), #2956 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (22-0), #3475 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (32-6), #5359 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (25-20), #6397 Bladensburg (MD) (36-30), #7807 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (14-13)

18Perryville (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Susquehanna1A6-43-3 (4th)4-2-2.7-4.349-57
WINS: #9058 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (21-19), #10728 Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) (24-20), #11597 Rising Sun (North East, MD) (56-26), #12318 Morrisville (PA) (45-0), #12335 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) (30-6), #12505 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) (42-26), LOSSES: #1370 Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) (49-12), #2432 Havre de Grace (MD) (52-6), #7182 North East (MD) (48-28), #7325 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) (28-0)

19Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A1A5-63-3 (t 5th)1-2-3.32.748-65
WINS: #8960 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (26-12), #10009 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (21-0), #11320 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (39-0), #11554 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (38-0), #12821 Kingsman Academy (Washington, DC) (20-0), LOSSES: #1802 Oxon Hill (MD) (47-0), #2956 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (38-0), #3089 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (41-14), #5266 Laurel (MD) (41-0), #7807 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (28-8), #9058 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (9-6)

20Randallstown (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County I1A4-62-2 (4th)2-3-5.2-1.955-52
WINS: #8312 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (26-12), #11661 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) (34-6), #13280 Owings Mills (MD) (34-2), #13678 Loch Raven (Towson, MD) (44-6), LOSSES: #1605 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (55-6), #2956 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (24-0), #6168 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (37-34), #6454 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) (43-20), #6875 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) (22-12), #8674 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) (34-30)

21Surrattsville (Clinton, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A1A3-72-2 (t 5th)0-2-5.413.464-45
WINS: #7807 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (20-10), #11320 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (28-26), #11554 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (44-0), LOSSES: #258 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (57-0), #964 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (52-6), #1802 Oxon Hill (MD) (50-8), #2187 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (57-6), #5266 Laurel (MD) (42-7), #8505 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (26-12), #10009 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (29-18)

22Smithsburg (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington County1A4-52-2 (t 4th)2-4-5.8-4.747-44
WINS: #10674 Brunswick (MD) (24-18), #12438 Frederick (MD) (55-0), #13213 Clear Spring (MD) (42-6), #13630 Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA) (56-19), LOSSES: #2488 Delmar (DE) (41-6), #4476 Southern (Oakland, MD) (33-15), #5199 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (46-19), #5290 Boonsboro (MD) (35-17), #7980 Northern (Accident, MD) (31-17)

23Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A1A2-82-3 (7th)1-3-5.811.157-49
WINS: #8505 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (9-6), #11554 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (34-0), LOSSES: #1174 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (48-0), #1745 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (27-0), #2523 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (54-7), #2956 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (38-3), #5359 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (34-18), #6397 Bladensburg (MD) (36-0), #8321 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (32-22), #8374 Perryville (MD) (21-19)

24Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City I1A2-81-6 (7th)0-1-6.75.959-41
WINS: #10550 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (12-6), #12157 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (27-0), LOSSES: #1627 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (42-14), #3206 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (7-6), #4190 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (20-6), #5618 St. James (Hagerstown, MD) (41-0), #6079 City College (Baltimore, MD) (19-6), #6716 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (6-0), #6945 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (8-0), #8668 Green Street Academy (Baltimore, MD) (26-14)

25McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Potomac1A2-80-6 (7th)0-1-7.510.558-49
WINS: #8312 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (24-22), #10719 Leonardtown (MD) (28-21), LOSSES: #2187 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (35-0), #2283 Northern (Owings, MD) (42-7), #3475 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (41-12), #3700 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (21-13), #4943 La Plata (MD) (32-6), #5828 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) (32-0), #7145 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (36-21), #7899 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (27-14)

26Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 1A1A6-54-0 (1st)4-1-8.8-9.353-62
WINS: #9960 Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) (28-14), #10301 Easton (MD) (26-7), #12902 Kent County (Worton, MD) (7-6), #13350 Washington (Princess Anne, MD) (54-18), #13634 Nandua (Onley, VA) (67-7), #13794 Snow Hill (MD) (64-28), LOSSES: #2933 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) (42-0), #4469 Woodbridge (Bridgeville, DE) (37-13), #5849 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) (28-0), #7325 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) (35-21), #9650 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) (30-15)

27Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 1A1A6-53-1 (2nd)3-2-10.4-11.354-62
WINS: #12902 Kent County (Worton, MD) (44-6), #13190 Northampton (Eastville, VA) (43-0), #13350 Washington (Princess Anne, MD) (43-6), #13500 Arcadia (Oak Hall, VA) (35-8), #13634 Nandua (Onley, VA) (45-0), #13794 Snow Hill (MD) (47-14), LOSSES: #2432 Havre de Grace (MD) (56-6), #2933 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) (42-14), #7815 Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD) (10-8), #9650 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) (38-6), #9660 Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) (28-14)

28Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County I1A6-32-1 (3rd)2-1-13.3-13.734-58
WINS: #8154 Towson (MD) (forfeit), #8646 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (15-8), #11978 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (24-8), #12335 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) (26-20), #12688 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) (21-0), #13678 Loch Raven (Towson, MD) (45-17), LOSSES: #6168 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (43-7), #6454 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) (45-0), #12295 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) (38-30)

29Brunswick (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington County1A5-52-3 (6th)3-4-14.4-1540-57
WINS: #12335 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) (27-12), #12438 Frederick (MD) (19-0), #13213 Clear Spring (MD) (40-8), #13630 Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA) (55-16), #14058 Hancock (MD) (46-0), LOSSES: #5199 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (38-8), #5290 Boonsboro (MD) (27-0), #7980 Northern (Accident, MD) (6-0), #9054 Smithsburg (MD) (24-18), #9536 Berkeley Springs (WV) (50-20)

30Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Susquehanna1A3-72-4 (5th)2-3-14.7-2.846-57
WINS: #11597 Rising Sun (North East, MD) (27-21), #12505 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) (33-14), #12902 Kent County (Worton, MD) (20-0), LOSSES: #1370 Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) (48-7), #4183 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) (44-20), #7182 North East (MD) (42-13), #7325 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) (32-13), #8374 Perryville (MD) (24-20), #8428 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (35-34), #9707 Fallston (MD) (28-14)

31Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County I1A3-71-3 (t 5th)1-3-20.1-7.247-57
WINS: #12295 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) (20-14), #12335 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) (14-6), #13280 Owings Mills (MD) (6-0), LOSSES: #6168 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (38-0), #6454 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) (20-6), #6875 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) (14-8), #8089 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (27-6), #8312 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (43-0), #8674 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) (30-8), #8925 Randallstown (MD) (34-6)

32Pikesville (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County I1A3-71-3 (t 5th)1-5-24.5-13.342-57
WINS: #12295 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) (28-18), #12688 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) (12-7), #13678 Loch Raven (Towson, MD) (18-13), LOSSES: #6454 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) (30-6), #8174 Towson (MD) (32-0), #8374 Perryville (MD) (30-6), #8646 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (45-6), #10490 Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) (26-20), #10674 Brunswick (MD) (27-12), #11661 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) (14-6)

33Joppatowne (Joppa, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Susquehanna1A0-100-6 (7th)0-5-25.97.167-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1370 Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) (57-14), #2432 Havre de Grace (MD) (40-0), #3130 Edgewood (MD) (42-6), #5199 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (40-0), #6667 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (35-6), #7182 North East (MD) (34-6), #7325 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) (19-0), #8374 Perryville (MD) (42-26), #10728 Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) (33-14), #11597 Rising Sun (North East, MD) (28-8)

34National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City II1A4-64-5 (t 5th)3-3-29-25.254-46
WINS: #13554 Friendship Academy Engineering & Tech (Baltimore, MD) (44-6), #14115 Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) (44-0), #14384 Bluford Drew Jemison Academy/Knowledge Achievement Success Academy (Baltimore, MD) (33-0), #14485 Franklin [Benjamin] (Baltimore, MD) (50-0), LOSSES: #2432 Havre de Grace (MD) (37-0), #7425 Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) (58-13), #10213 Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) (33-0), #11419 Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) (20-11), #12157 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (20-12), #13250 New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) (12-10)

35Kent County (Worton, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 1A1A1-91-3 (t 3rd)1-4-29.5-4.852-53
WINS: #13794 Snow Hill (MD) (45-28), LOSSES: #2855 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (41-6), #2933 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) (61-0), #5849 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) (29-7), #7507 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) (42-0), #8578 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (16-9), #9660 Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) (7-6), #9960 Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) (44-6), #10728 Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) (20-0), #13350 Washington (Princess Anne, MD) (33-31)

36Clear Spring (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington County1A1-91-4 (7th)1-5-32.5-5.254-43
WINS: #14058 Hancock (MD) (40-2), LOSSES: #3940 Williamsport (MD) (2-0), #4476 Southern (Oakland, MD) (37-8), #5199 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (37-7), #5618 St. James (Hagerstown, MD) (74-12), #7980 Northern (Accident, MD) (50-7), #9054 Smithsburg (MD) (42-6), #9536 Berkeley Springs (WV) (53-6), #10674 Brunswick (MD) (40-8), #13630 Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA) (30-6)

37New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City II1A4-64-5 (t 5th)3-2-32.7-22.554-46
WINS: #12856 National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) (12-10), #14115 Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) (26-6), #14384 Bluford Drew Jemison Academy/Knowledge Achievement Success Academy (Baltimore, MD) (20-0), #14485 Franklin [Benjamin] (Baltimore, MD) (60-0), LOSSES: #373 Walkersville (MD) (59-0), #7425 Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) (38-0), #10213 Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) (33-0), #11419 Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) (14-13), #12157 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (20-6), #13554 Friendship Academy Engineering & Tech (Baltimore, MD) (14-13)

38SEED (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandFreelance1A0-1 0-0-33-24.63-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #12424 Capital Christian Academy (Upper Marlboro, MD) (30-24)

39Washington (Princess Anne, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 1A1A2-81-3 (t 3rd)1-3-33.8-15.838-64
WINS: #12902 Kent County (Worton, MD) (33-31), #13500 Arcadia (Oak Hall, VA) (27-16), LOSSES: #7507 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) (53-13), #9660 Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) (54-18), #9650 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) (34-26), #9957 Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD) (49-14), #9960 Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) (43-6), #10136 Laurel (DE) (50-18), #10301 Easton (MD) (54-0), #13794 Snow Hill (MD) (35-29)

40Friendship Academy Engineering & Tech (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City II1A4-54-5 (t 5th)3-2-36.4-30.143-46
WINS: #13250 New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) (14-13), #14115 Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) (30-6), #14384 Bluford Drew Jemison Academy/Knowledge Achievement Success Academy (Baltimore, MD) (46-6), #14485 Franklin [Benjamin] (Baltimore, MD) (29-0), LOSSES: #7425 Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) (47-0), #10213 Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) (28-0), #11419 Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) (50-12), #12157 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (36-0), #12856 National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) (44-6)

41Loch Raven (Towson, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County I1A0-90-4 (7th)0-4-37.9-1240-50
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6875 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) (28-6), #8174 Towson (MD) (46-8), #8646 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (20-0), #8925 Randallstown (MD) (44-6), #10490 Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) (45-17), #11170 Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) (50-31), #12295 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) (38-13), #12335 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) (18-13), #12688 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) (33-27)

42Snow Hill (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 1A1A1-91-3 (t 3rd)1-3-39.6-13.548-57
WINS: #13350 Washington (Princess Anne, MD) (35-29), LOSSES: #2855 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (50-0), #7507 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) (59-7), #7815 Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD) (49-6), #9660 Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) (64-28), #9957 Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD) (49-0), #9960 Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) (47-14), #12902 Kent County (Worton, MD) (45-28), #13500 Arcadia (Oak Hall, VA) (36-27), #13634 Nandua (Onley, VA) (49-26)

43Hancock (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington County1A3-60-2 (8th)0-2-44.5-34.929-55-1
WINS: #14492 Grace Christian (Staunton, VA) (43-24), #14530 Massanutten Military Academy (Woodstock, VA) (42-13), #14543 Hundred (WV) (56-12), LOSSES: #8668 Green Street Academy (Baltimore, MD) (30-13), #9536 Berkeley Springs (WV) (63-0), #10674 Brunswick (MD) (46-0), #12200 Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) (29-6), #12424 Capital Christian Academy (Upper Marlboro, MD) (22-0), #13213 Clear Spring (MD) (40-2)

44Bluford Drew Jemison Academy/Knowledge Achievement Success Academy (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City II1A1-81-8 (9th)1-4-55.5-2846-43
WINS: #14485 Franklin [Benjamin] (Baltimore, MD) (14-0), LOSSES: #7425 Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) (41-0), #10213 Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) (49-0), #11419 Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) (50-0), #12157 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (44-0), #12856 National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) (33-0), #13250 New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) (20-0), #13554 Friendship Academy Engineering & Tech (Baltimore, MD) (46-6), #14115 Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) (28-6)

45Franklin [Benjamin] (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City II1A0-90-9 (10th)0-5-62-27.347-42
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7425 Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) (52-0), #10213 Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) (56-6), #11419 Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) (64-0), #12157 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (38-0), #12856 National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) (50-0), #13250 New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) (60-0), #13554 Friendship Academy Engineering & Tech (Baltimore, MD) (29-0), #14115 Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) (30-6), #14384 Bluford Drew Jemison Academy/Knowledge Achievement Success Academy (Baltimore, MD) (14-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Damascus (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 2A/3A2A12-06-0 (1st)4-051.416.665-61
WINS: #373 Walkersville (MD) (7-3), #1978 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (42-7), #2257 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (35-0), #3666 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (41-17), #3921 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (49-7), #4329 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (40-22), #5995 Poolesville (MD) (42-0), #6156 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (42-18), #7997 Clarksburg (MD) (42-0), #8766 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (52-0), #9770 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (49-7), #11233 Rockville (MD) (54-6), LOSSES: none

2Walkersville (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCentral Maryland2A11-15-0 (1st)4-14922.675-54
WINS: #850 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (31-16), #850 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (19-13), #975 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (40-10), #1950 Middletown (MD) (35-0), #2257 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (56-0), #3377 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (27-14), #3921 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (76-7), #7780 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (69-0), #10177 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (61-6), #11084 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (69-6), #13250 New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) (59-0), LOSSES: #297 Damascus (MD) (7-3)

3Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCentral Maryland2A9-25-1 (2nd)2-240.42364-54
WINS: #975 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (28-9), #1950 Middletown (MD) (24-17), #2855 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (49-27), #3377 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (48-14), #6135 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (56-17), #6397 Bladensburg (MD) (53-6), #6716 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (42-0), #6998 Bowie (MD) (43-20), #11084 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (62-8), LOSSES: #373 Walkersville (MD) (19-13), #373 Walkersville (MD) (31-16)

4Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A2A10-14-0 (1st)2-036.513.661-57
WINS: #2523 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (26-19), #2956 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (34-24), #3089 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (24-12), #4190 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (69-0), #4229 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (42-0), #5359 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (27-7), #6168 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (43-0), #6397 Bladensburg (MD) (47-0), #8321 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (43-14), #9058 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (48-0), LOSSES: #1745 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (14-7)

5Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Susquehanna2A12-06-0 (1st)4-034.6-0.658-68
WINS: #2855 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (22-21), #4219 Elkton (MD) (35-0), #4364 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (23-3), #6634 Tower Hill (Wilmington, DE) (37-0), #7182 North East (MD) (28-6), #7325 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) (49-20), #8374 Perryville (MD) (49-12), #10728 Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) (48-7), #11597 Rising Sun (North East, MD) (47-7), #12424 Capital Christian Academy (Upper Marlboro, MD) (45-0), #12505 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) (57-14), #13870 York County Tech (York, PA) (47-0), LOSSES: none

6River Hill (Clarksville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County2A9-19-0 (t 1st)5-130.716.146-54
WINS: #2266 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (42-6), #2289 Glenelg (MD) (20-0), #3601 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (16-0), #3962 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (17-10), #4188 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (17-0), #5450 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (38-34), #6444 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (42-0), #8578 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (49-7), #8792 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (49-7), LOSSES: #2289 Glenelg (MD) (14-6)

7Middletown (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCentral Maryland2A7-33-3 (4th)0-229.618.361-43
WINS: #3377 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (38-28), #4811 Potomac School (McLean, VA) (28-14), #5266 Laurel (MD) (31-0), #5290 Boonsboro (MD) (35-7), #6135 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (48-21), #6945 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (27-22), #11084 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (48-0), LOSSES: #373 Walkersville (MD) (35-0), #850 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (24-17), #975 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (29-26)

8Liberty (Sykesville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCarroll County2A8-35-1 (2nd)4-227.122.970-44
WINS: #3487 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (10-7), #3940 Williamsport (MD) (17-6), #4183 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) (27-12), #5284 Century (Sykesville, MD) (48-13), #5282 South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (43-13), #6667 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (55-7), #6736 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) (21-19), #9319 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (42-0), LOSSES: #297 Damascus (MD) (35-0), #373 Walkersville (MD) (56-0), #1465 Westminster (MD) (43-7)

9Glenelg (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County2A8-36-3 (t 3rd)6-126.918.760-51
WINS: #1813 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (14-6), #3700 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (27-18), #3962 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (21-17), #4188 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (35-18), #5450 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (49-28), #6444 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (24-21), #8578 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (23-6), #8792 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (24-0), LOSSES: #663 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (34-0), #1813 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (20-0), #3601 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (14-0)

10Kent Island (Stevensville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 3A/2A2A9-36-1 (2nd)5-323.17.574-52
WINS: #2933 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) (33-29), #5849 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) (48-0), #7507 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) (31-19), #7815 Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD) (47-13), #9650 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) (48-8), #9957 Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD) (30-3), #10301 Easton (MD) (37-14), #12902 Kent County (Worton, MD) (41-6), #13794 Snow Hill (MD) (50-0), LOSSES: #850 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (49-27), #1370 Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) (22-21), #2933 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) (35-14)

11North Caroline (Ridgely, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 3A/2A2A10-17-0 (1st)5-122.70.962-55
WINS: #2855 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (35-14), #5849 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) (49-7), #7507 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) (49-6), #7815 Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD) (56-7), #9660 Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) (42-0), #9650 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) (44-0), #9957 Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD) (48-12), #9960 Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) (42-14), #10301 Easton (MD) (42-3), #12902 Kent County (Worton, MD) (61-0), LOSSES: #2855 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (33-29)

12Westlake (Waldorf, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Potomac2A8-35-1 (t 1st)4-119.512.359-59
WINS: #3700 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (19-15), #4943 La Plata (MD) (21-12), #5828 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) (34-7), #7145 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (14-0), #7787 Great Mills (MD) (45-8), #7899 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (40-14), #8321 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (32-6), #9424 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (41-12), LOSSES: #647 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (21-0), #2187 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (30-7), #3700 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (24-21)

13Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Potomac2A8-44-2 (t 3rd)4-218.11463-63
WINS: #3475 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (24-21), #4943 La Plata (MD) (31-7), #5828 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) (10-6), #7145 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (27-7), #7233 Huntingtown (MD) (13-10), #7787 Great Mills (MD) (32-12), #7899 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (23-10), #9424 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (21-13), LOSSES: #2187 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (35-0), #2289 Glenelg (MD) (27-18), #2584 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (31-23), #3475 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (19-15)

14Williamsport (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington County2A7-34-1 (t 1st)1-1175.751-53
WINS: #5199 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (56-12), #5282 South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (21-13), #5284 Century (Sykesville, MD) (18-6), #6736 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) (12-7), #7780 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (31-14), #12438 Frederick (MD) (46-7), #13213 Clear Spring (MD) (2-0), LOSSES: #1412 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (54-43), #2257 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (17-6), #5290 Boonsboro (MD) (7-6)

15Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County2A4-54-5 (t 6th)2-216.92053-39
WINS: #4188 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (24-12), #5450 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (27-21), #6444 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (16-3), #8792 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (33-7), LOSSES: #663 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (29-10), #1813 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (17-10), #2266 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (27-6), #2289 Glenelg (MD) (21-17), #3601 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (7-2)

16Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City I2A7-45-2 (3rd)2-115.613.457-50
WINS: #5573 Caravel (Bear, DE) (30-8), #6079 City College (Baltimore, MD) (52-6), #6716 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (24-18), #6945 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (32-22), #9242 Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD) (20-6), #9319 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (44-7), #10550 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (14-0), LOSSES: #1174 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (69-0), #1627 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (42-18), #2636 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (29-14), #3206 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (12-8)

17Elkton (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Chesapeake2A8-35-2 (t 2nd)4-115.510.367-52
WINS: #3130 Edgewood (MD) (21-20), #5286 Bel Air (MD) (25-8), #7182 North East (MD) (32-14), #7325 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) (35-20), #8428 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (35-7), #8714 Aberdeen (MD) (40-0), #9707 Fallston (MD) (41-0), #11597 Rising Sun (North East, MD) (47-20), LOSSES: #1370 Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) (35-0), #2432 Havre de Grace (MD) (39-14), #4364 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (14-13)

18Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 2A/3A2A6-43-3 (t 3rd)1-1158.951-55
WINS: #5995 Poolesville (MD) (20-14), #6156 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (42-14), #6430 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (40-10), #9158 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (19-9), #10063 Gaithersburg (MD) (42-2), #11233 Rockville (MD) (42-0), LOSSES: #297 Damascus (MD) (40-22), #1616 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (31-6), #3666 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (31-6), #8766 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (18-15)

19La Plata (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Potomac2A6-44-2 (t 3rd)3-212.18.654-54
WINS: #2187 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (28-14), #7145 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (46-29), #7899 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (38-34), #9424 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (32-6), #10719 Leonardtown (MD) (54-6), #11320 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (58-0), LOSSES: #2283 Northern (Owings, MD) (31-22), #2584 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (42-20), #3475 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (21-12), #3700 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (31-7)

20Century (Sykesville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCarroll County2A4-63-3 (t 3rd)2-210.415.757-45
WINS: #3489 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (22-20), #4183 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) (35-34), #6667 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (27-7), #9319 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (33-0), LOSSES: #1252 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (28-6), #1465 Westminster (MD) (33-6), #2257 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (48-13), #3940 Williamsport (MD) (18-6), #6736 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) (10-7), #7780 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (17-14)

21Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County2A3-73-7 (8th)2-39.618.456-45
WINS: #6444 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (34-20), #8578 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (28-20), #8792 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (52-15), LOSSES: #663 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (44-8), #1813 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (38-34), #2266 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (29-28), #2289 Glenelg (MD) (49-28), #3601 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (17-14), #3962 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (27-21), #4188 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (29-12)

22Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 3A/2A2A7-35-2 (3rd)3-27.9058-48
WINS: #7507 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) (33-24), #7815 Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD) (28-7), #9660 Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) (28-0), #9650 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) (43-8), #9957 Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD) (23-19), #10301 Easton (MD) (27-10), #12902 Kent County (Worton, MD) (29-7), LOSSES: #2855 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (48-0), #2933 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) (49-7), #4295 Sussex Central (Georgetown, DE) (28-17)

23Poolesville (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 2A/3A2A5-53-3 (t 3rd)1-27.15.246-58
WINS: #6156 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (48-41), #6667 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (21-10), #8766 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (50-13), #11233 Rockville (MD) (47-6), #12249 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (41-0), LOSSES: #297 Damascus (MD) (42-0), #3666 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (14-12), #4329 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (20-14), #6736 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) (9-7), #9770 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (27-26)

24Hereford (Parkton, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County II2A8-42-1 (2nd)3-36.4-0.664-58
WINS: #6875 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) (22-20), #8089 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (29-21), #8674 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) (56-36), #8925 Randallstown (MD) (37-34), #10213 Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) (44-13), #10490 Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) (43-7), #11661 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) (38-0), #13280 Owings Mills (MD) (42-8), LOSSES: #1174 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (43-0), #6454 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) (26-20), #8312 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (26-20), #8428 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (32-25)

25Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County2A1-81-8 (t 10th)1-45.321.457-36
WINS: #8578 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (41-6), LOSSES: #663 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (34-13), #1813 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (42-0), #2266 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (21-0), #2289 Glenelg (MD) (24-21), #3601 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (27-7), #3962 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (16-3), #4188 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (20-17), #5450 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (34-20)

26Winters Mill (Westminster, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCarroll County2A5-52-4 (5th)1-34.38.151-54
WINS: #6156 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (26-22), #6736 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) (20-7), #7325 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) (7-6), #9319 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (14-6), #12505 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) (35-6), LOSSES: #1465 Westminster (MD) (52-7), #2257 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (55-7), #4183 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) (49-19), #5284 Century (Sykesville, MD) (27-7), #5995 Poolesville (MD) (21-10)

27Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Potomac2A3-71-5 (6th)0-42.313.561-48
WINS: #7233 Huntingtown (MD) (14-0), #9424 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (36-21), #10719 Leonardtown (MD) (33-0), LOSSES: #647 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (50-14), #2187 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (35-10), #2283 Northern (Owings, MD) (49-7), #3475 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (14-0), #3700 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (27-7), #4943 La Plata (MD) (46-29), #7899 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (21-19)

28North East (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Susquehanna2A6-45-1 (2nd)1-32.1-4.646-57
WINS: #7325 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) (27-20), #8374 Perryville (MD) (48-28), #10728 Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) (42-13), #11597 Rising Sun (North East, MD) (29-7), #12505 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) (34-6), #14200 First State Military Academy (Clayton, DE) (62-26), LOSSES: #1370 Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) (28-6), #4183 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) (39-7), #4219 Elkton (MD) (32-14), #9707 Fallston (MD) (32-7)

29Parkside (Salisbury, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 3A/2A2A6-43-4 (5th)2-30.8-7.348-56
WINS: #9650 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) (31-8), #9957 Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD) (56-28), #10301 Easton (MD) (18-13), #12902 Kent County (Worton, MD) (42-0), #13350 Washington (Princess Anne, MD) (53-13), #13794 Snow Hill (MD) (59-7), LOSSES: #2855 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (31-19), #2933 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) (49-6), #5849 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) (33-24), #7815 Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD) (46-43)

30Patuxent (Lusby, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Potomac2A2-82-4 (5th)1-3-0.716.166-43
WINS: #7145 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (21-19), #9424 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (27-14), LOSSES: #647 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (40-3), #2187 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (35-0), #2283 Northern (Owings, MD) (36-7), #3475 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (40-14), #3700 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (23-10), #4943 La Plata (MD) (38-34), #5828 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) (14-13), #7233 Huntingtown (MD) (24-14)

31Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County II2A5-53-0 (1st)4-0-2.3-4.447-57
WINS: #6168 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (26-20), #8428 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (34-29), #8674 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) (32-24), #11661 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) (43-0), #13280 Owings Mills (MD) (20-0), LOSSES: #6377 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (13-0), #6454 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) (6-0), #6875 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) (22-18), #8925 Randallstown (MD) (26-12), #9424 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (24-22)

32North Harford (Pylesville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Chesapeake2A4-62-5 (6th)2-2-2.97.261-47
WINS: #6168 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (32-25), #8714 Aberdeen (MD) (27-26), #9707 Fallston (MD) (31-28), #10728 Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) (35-34), LOSSES: #2432 Havre de Grace (MD) (41-14), #3130 Edgewood (MD) (48-7), #4219 Elkton (MD) (35-7), #4364 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (42-14), #5286 Bel Air (MD) (31-6), #8312 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (34-29)

33Hammond (Columbia, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County2A2-81-8 (t 10th)0-4-3.715.154-48
WINS: #8792 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (36-31), #12902 Kent County (Worton, MD) (16-9), LOSSES: #663 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (41-6), #1813 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (49-7), #2266 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (23-0), #2289 Glenelg (MD) (23-6), #3601 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (10-6), #4188 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (42-6), #5450 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (28-20), #6444 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (41-6)

34New Town (Owings Mills, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County II2A5-51-2 (3rd)1-2-4-5.753-53
WINS: #6454 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) (25-24), #8925 Randallstown (MD) (34-30), #11084 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (26-0), #11661 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) (30-8), #13280 Owings Mills (MD) (38-0), LOSSES: #6168 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (56-36), #6875 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) (34-20), #7425 Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) (8-6), #8312 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (32-24), #8646 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (26-20)

35South Carroll (Sykesville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCarroll County2A2-81-5 (t 6th)1-4-7.11256-48
WINS: #6736 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) (22-0), #12277 Southern (Harwood, MD) (27-18), LOSSES: #1465 Westminster (MD) (48-16), #2257 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (42-0), #4183 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) (36-24), #4190 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (44-7), #4364 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (31-13), #5282 South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (48-6), #5284 Century (Sykesville, MD) (33-0), #6667 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (14-6)

36Wicomico (Salisbury, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 3A/2A2A4-61-6 (t 6th)0-5-8.8-1.360-46
WINS: #9660 Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) (30-15), #9957 Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD) (8-3), #9960 Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) (38-6), #13350 Washington (Princess Anne, MD) (34-26), LOSSES: #2855 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (48-8), #2933 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) (44-0), #5849 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) (43-8), #7507 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) (31-8), #7815 Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD) (26-6), #10301 Easton (MD) (22-12)

37Fallston (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Chesapeake2A3-70-7 (8th)2-2-95.656-50
WINS: #7182 North East (MD) (32-7), #10728 Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) (28-14), #11597 Rising Sun (North East, MD) (21-6), LOSSES: #2432 Havre de Grace (MD) (42-0), #3130 Edgewood (MD) (48-14), #4219 Elkton (MD) (41-0), #4364 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (50-8), #5286 Bel Air (MD) (34-14), #8428 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (31-28), #8714 Aberdeen (MD) (35-10)

38Forest Park (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City II2A8-28-1 (2nd)2-1-11.7-2547-53
WINS: #11419 Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) (40-16), #12157 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (20-8), #12856 National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) (33-0), #13250 New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) (33-0), #13554 Friendship Academy Engineering & Tech (Baltimore, MD) (28-0), #14115 Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) (44-0), #14384 Bluford Drew Jemison Academy/Knowledge Achievement Success Academy (Baltimore, MD) (49-0), #14485 Franklin [Benjamin] (Baltimore, MD) (56-6), LOSSES: #6168 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (44-13), #7425 Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) (34-0)

39Easton (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 3A/2A2A3-71-6 (t 6th)2-4-12.2-2.455-50
WINS: #9650 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) (22-12), #12277 Southern (Harwood, MD) (8-7), #13350 Washington (Princess Anne, MD) (54-0), LOSSES: #2855 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (37-14), #2933 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) (42-3), #5849 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) (27-10), #7507 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) (18-13), #7815 Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD) (31-13), #9660 Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) (26-7), #9957 Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD) (17-0)

40Patterson (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City I2A0-90-7 (8th)0-1-13.613.955-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1627 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (58-18), #1745 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (30-0), #3206 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (41-6), #4190 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (14-0), #5359 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (35-6), #6079 City College (Baltimore, MD) (34-8), #6716 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (25-14), #6945 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (58-41), #9242 Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD) (12-6)

41Crossland (Temple Hills, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A2A2-80-4 (10th)0-2-18.1-3.647-56
WINS: #7807 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (22-6), #13544 Wright [Richard] (Washington, DC) (42-16), LOSSES: #3089 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (48-0), #4943 La Plata (MD) (58-0), #5266 Laurel (MD) (22-0), #8505 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (39-0), #8960 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (28-26), #10009 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (20-16), #10472 KIPP College Prep (Washington, DC) (22-14), #11554 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (14-12)

42Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City II2A7-37-2 (3rd)1-1-18.6-28.146-52
WINS: #12157 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (40-34), #12856 National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) (20-11), #13250 New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) (14-13), #13554 Friendship Academy Engineering & Tech (Baltimore, MD) (50-12), #14115 Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) (48-6), #14384 Bluford Drew Jemison Academy/Knowledge Achievement Success Academy (Baltimore, MD) (50-0), #14485 Franklin [Benjamin] (Baltimore, MD) (64-0), LOSSES: #6079 City College (Baltimore, MD) (28-0), #7425 Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) (41-6), #10213 Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) (40-16)

43Central (Capitol Heights, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A2A2-81-4 (9th)1-0-19.43.153-52
WINS: #8668 Green Street Academy (Baltimore, MD) (6-0), #11320 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (14-12), LOSSES: #964 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (40-0), #2956 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (42-8), #5266 Laurel (MD) (44-12), #7807 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (6-0), #8505 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (38-0), #8960 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (44-0), #9058 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (34-0), #10009 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (22-16)

44Rising Sun (North East, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Susquehanna2A1-91-5 (6th)0-4-19.73.560-46
WINS: #12505 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) (28-8), LOSSES: #1370 Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) (47-7), #4219 Elkton (MD) (47-20), #4364 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (48-0), #5199 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (50-14), #7182 North East (MD) (29-7), #7325 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) (28-14), #8374 Perryville (MD) (56-26), #9707 Fallston (MD) (21-6), #10728 Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) (27-21)

45Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City II2A6-46-3 (4th)0-2-23.3-2943-55
WINS: #12856 National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) (20-12), #13250 New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) (20-6), #13554 Friendship Academy Engineering & Tech (Baltimore, MD) (36-0), #14115 Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) (32-18), #14384 Bluford Drew Jemison Academy/Knowledge Achievement Success Academy (Baltimore, MD) (44-0), #14485 Franklin [Benjamin] (Baltimore, MD) (38-0), LOSSES: #7425 Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) (32-0), #9242 Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD) (27-0), #10213 Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) (20-8), #11419 Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) (40-34)

46Southern (Harwood, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County2A0-100-6 (10th)0-2-24.10.840-62
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3750 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (37-14), #5607 South River (Edgewater, MD) (34-7), #6736 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) (14-6), #6932 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (34-6), #7932 Glen Burnie (MD) (69-42), #8030 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (40-13), #8321 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (42-33), #9319 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (27-18), #9746 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (37-0), #10301 Easton (MD) (8-7)

47Owings Mills (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County II2A0-100-3 (4th)0-3-33.1-3.852-52
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6168 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (42-8), #6377 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (35-8), #6454 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) (28-12), #6875 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) (46-0), #8312 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (20-0), #8674 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) (38-0), #8925 Randallstown (MD) (34-2), #9491 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (34-0), #11661 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) (6-0), #12688 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) (27-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Linganore (Frederick, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCentral Maryland3A10-24-2 (3rd)6-038.720.272-57
WINS: #1465 Westminster (MD) (50-28), #1465 Westminster (MD) (16-14), #1950 Middletown (MD) (29-26), #3130 Edgewood (MD) (36-0), #3377 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (34-20), #3666 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (27-12), #6135 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (62-10), #6487 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (64-6), #11084 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (41-0), #12249 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (48-0), LOSSES: #373 Walkersville (MD) (40-10), #850 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (28-9)

2Westminster (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCarroll County3A10-26-0 (1st)3-233.71768-57
WINS: #2257 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (43-7), #2715 Salesianum (Wilmington, DE) (30-20), #4183 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) (36-14), #5284 Century (Sykesville, MD) (33-6), #5282 South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (43-14), #6135 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (14-7), #6156 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (58-18), #6667 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (52-7), #6736 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) (50-7), #9319 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (48-16), LOSSES: #975 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (50-28), #975 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (16-14)

3Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County III3A11-18-0 (1st)7-132.48.263-62
WINS: #3130 Edgewood (MD) (33-14), #3315 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (26-21), #3369 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (49-42), #4364 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (46-14), #6377 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (25-20), #7361 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (28-14), #8089 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (47-0), #8646 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (46-14), #8925 Randallstown (MD) (55-6), #9491 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (57-22), #11978 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (65-7), LOSSES: #3377 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (38-14)

4Oxon Hill (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A3A8-42-1 (3rd)2-230.821.876-55
WINS: #1910 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) (19-12), #2283 Northern (Owings, MD) (37-28), #2584 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (28-26), #4229 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (28-14), #5359 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (33-12), #6998 Bowie (MD) (48-12), #8505 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (47-0), #8960 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (50-8), LOSSES: #258 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (58-14), #964 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (37-22), #2584 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (35-32), #3089 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (17-14)

5Long Reach (Columbia, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County3A8-36-3 (t 3rd)4-12714.357-54
WINS: #3601 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (14-13), #3601 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (37-0), #3962 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (27-6), #5450 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (29-28), #6444 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (21-0), #6932 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (27-24), #8578 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (23-0), #8792 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (35-0), LOSSES: #663 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (20-6), #1813 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (42-6), #4188 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (22-21)

6Northern (Owings, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Chesapeake3A10-25-1 (2nd)5-126.913.755-71
WINS: #2584 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (36-33), #3089 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (34-27), #4943 La Plata (MD) (31-22), #5828 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) (33-6), #7145 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (49-7), #7233 Huntingtown (MD) (21-7), #7787 Great Mills (MD) (35-24), #7899 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (36-7), #9424 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (42-7), #10719 Leonardtown (MD) (42-6), LOSSES: #647 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (45-21), #1802 Oxon Hill (MD) (37-28)

7Chopticon (Morganza, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Chesapeake3A8-34-2 (3rd)4-224.91971-51
WINS: #1802 Oxon Hill (MD) (35-32), #2187 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (19-14), #3700 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (31-23), #4943 La Plata (MD) (42-20), #5828 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) (28-15), #7233 Huntingtown (MD) (14-12), #7787 Great Mills (MD) (40-26), #10719 Leonardtown (MD) (49-16), LOSSES: #647 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (39-14), #1802 Oxon Hill (MD) (28-26), #2283 Northern (Owings, MD) (36-33)

8Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A3A5-63-2 (4th)1-121.822.980-43
WINS: #1802 Oxon Hill (MD) (17-14), #4229 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (34-16), #6998 Bowie (MD) (38-6), #8505 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (41-14), #11320 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (48-0), LOSSES: #258 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (47-10), #964 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (14-12), #1174 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (24-12), #1627 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (16-13), #2283 Northern (Owings, MD) (34-27), #2956 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (14-0)

9Edgewood (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Chesapeake3A8-45-2 (t 2nd)4-321.613.675-54
WINS: #2432 Havre de Grace (MD) (36-7), #3315 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (20-6), #5286 Bel Air (MD) (41-13), #6377 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (20-0), #8428 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (48-7), #8714 Aberdeen (MD) (23-12), #9707 Fallston (MD) (48-14), #12505 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) (42-6), LOSSES: #975 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (36-0), #1605 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (33-14), #4219 Elkton (MD) (21-20), #4364 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (23-20)

10Franklin (Reisterstown, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County III3A7-46-2 (3rd)4-220.413.766-50
WINS: #1582 Smyrna (DE) (38-28), #6377 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (37-0), #7361 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (40-2), #8089 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (40-0), #8646 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (52-0), #9491 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (45-6), #11978 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (52-7), LOSSES: #210 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (36-0), #1605 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (26-21), #3130 Edgewood (MD) (20-6), #3369 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (28-14)

11Tuscarora (Frederick, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCentral Maryland3A4-62-4 (5th)2-32020.761-44
WINS: #1605 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (38-14), #6135 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (71-38), #6487 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (42-6), #11084 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (59-16), LOSSES: #373 Walkersville (MD) (27-14), #850 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (48-14), #975 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (34-20), #1950 Middletown (MD) (38-28), #5282 South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (14-13), #6945 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (32-30)

12Atholton (Columbia, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County3A7-46-3 (t 3rd)2-218.816.563-50
WINS: #2289 Glenelg (MD) (14-0), #3962 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (7-2), #5450 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (17-14), #6444 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (27-7), #7815 Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD) (43-7), #8578 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (10-6), #8792 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (14-0), LOSSES: #663 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (40-0), #1813 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (16-0), #2266 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (14-13), #2266 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (37-0)

13Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 2A/3A3A7-44-2 (2nd)2-218.413.262-55
WINS: #4329 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (31-6), #5995 Poolesville (MD) (14-12), #6430 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (33-19), #6960 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (15-9), #8766 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (36-7), #11233 Rockville (MD) (42-22), #13166 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) (56-0), LOSSES: #297 Damascus (MD) (41-17), #975 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (27-12), #1604 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (35-15), #6156 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (20-13)

14Reservoir (Fulton, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County3A4-54-5 (t 6th)1-115.717.648-43
WINS: #2266 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (22-21), #5450 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (29-12), #6444 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (20-17), #8578 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (42-6), LOSSES: #663 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (28-6), #1813 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (17-0), #2289 Glenelg (MD) (35-18), #3962 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (24-12), #8792 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (35-21)

15Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Chesapeake3A7-45-2 (t 2nd)2-214.811.968-51
WINS: #3130 Edgewood (MD) (23-20), #4219 Elkton (MD) (14-13), #8428 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (42-14), #8714 Aberdeen (MD) (23-14), #9319 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (31-13), #9707 Fallston (MD) (50-8), #11597 Rising Sun (North East, MD) (48-0), LOSSES: #1370 Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) (23-3), #1605 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (46-14), #2432 Havre de Grace (MD) (28-21), #5286 Bel Air (MD) (17-7)

16South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington County3A5-51-1 (t 4th)2-110.49.650-55
WINS: #3377 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (14-13), #5701 Hedgesville (WV) (12-2), #7780 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (33-6), #9319 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (48-6), #11298 Jefferson (Shenandoah Junction, WV) (34-7), LOSSES: #1465 Westminster (MD) (43-14), #2257 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (43-13), #3940 Williamsport (MD) (21-13), #6135 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (23-20), #7655 Spring Mills (Martinsburg, WV) (22-8)

17Bel Air (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Chesapeake3A5-54-3 (5th)2-110.41367-39
WINS: #4364 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (17-7), #6454 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) (24-6), #8428 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (31-6), #8714 Aberdeen (MD) (48-6), #9707 Fallston (MD) (34-14), LOSSES: #1745 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (40-10), #2432 Havre de Grace (MD) (34-6), #2636 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (38-17), #3130 Edgewood (MD) (41-13), #4219 Elkton (MD) (25-8)

18St. Charles (Waldorf, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Chesapeake3A5-53-3 (4th)2-281254-54
WINS: #7233 Huntingtown (MD) (19-7), #7787 Great Mills (MD) (17-16), #7899 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (14-13), #9424 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (32-0), #10719 Leonardtown (MD) (28-14), LOSSES: #647 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (35-0), #2283 Northern (Owings, MD) (33-6), #2584 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (28-15), #3475 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (34-7), #3700 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (10-6)

19City College (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City I3A6-43-4 (5th)3-16.82.449-51
WINS: #6945 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (22-18), #8646 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (46-12), #9242 Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD) (19-6), #10550 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (34-8), #11084 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (34-0), #11419 Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) (28-0), LOSSES: #1627 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (40-0), #3206 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (19-6), #4190 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (52-6), #6716 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (18-8)

20Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 2A/3A3A5-63-3 (t 3rd)3-16.512.759-56
WINS: #3666 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (20-13), #8766 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (35-7), #9755 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (48-0), #10063 Gaithersburg (MD) (38-26), #11233 Rockville (MD) (49-12), LOSSES: #297 Damascus (MD) (42-18), #1465 Westminster (MD) (58-18), #3876 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (32-16), #4329 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (42-14), #5995 Poolesville (MD) (48-41), #6667 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (26-22)

21Parkville (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County III3A6-44-3 (5th)2-35.53.652-54
WINS: #7361 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (21-12), #8089 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (34-14), #8312 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (13-0), #9491 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (27-14), #11978 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (35-0), #13280 Owings Mills (MD) (35-8), LOSSES: #1605 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (25-20), #3130 Edgewood (MD) (20-0), #3315 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (37-0), #3369 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (48-0)

22Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City I3A5-54-3 (4th)2-14.18.953-48
WINS: #6079 City College (Baltimore, MD) (18-8), #6945 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (22-18), #9242 Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD) (6-0), #10550 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (25-14), #11170 Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) (28-14), LOSSES: #850 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (42-0), #1627 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (38-0), #3206 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (35-6), #4190 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (24-18), #7780 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (42-40)

23Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCarroll County3A4-61-5 (t 6th)1-149.251-51
WINS: #5284 Century (Sykesville, MD) (10-7), #5995 Poolesville (MD) (9-7), #7780 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (7-0), #12277 Southern (Harwood, MD) (14-6), LOSSES: #1465 Westminster (MD) (50-7), #2257 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (21-19), #3940 Williamsport (MD) (12-7), #4183 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) (24-21), #6667 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (20-7), #9319 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (22-0)

24Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County3A7-44-3 (6th)3-13.23.144-68
WINS: #7932 Glen Burnie (MD) (35-14), #8030 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (17-0), #8154 Towson (MD) (forfeit), #9350 Severna Park (MD) (28-14), #11978 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (41-7), #12277 Southern (Harwood, MD) (34-6), #12295 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) (41-0), LOSSES: #2266 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (27-24), #2879 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (49-22), #3492 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (34-14), #5607 South River (Edgewater, MD) (28-9)

25Poly (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City I3A3-62-5 (6th)1-23.212.949-42
WINS: #3377 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (32-30), #9242 Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD) (8-0), #10550 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (58-41), LOSSES: #1627 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (32-14), #1950 Middletown (MD) (27-22), #3206 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (46-20), #4190 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (32-22), #6079 City College (Baltimore, MD) (22-18), #6716 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (22-18)

26Huntingtown (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Chesapeake3A2-81-5 (t 5th)1-31.914.460-49
WINS: #7787 Great Mills (MD) (21-9), #7899 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (24-14), LOSSES: #647 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (19-7), #2187 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (21-7), #2283 Northern (Owings, MD) (21-7), #2584 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (14-12), #3700 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (13-10), #5828 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) (19-7), #7145 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (14-0), #10719 Leonardtown (MD) (21-13)

27Dundalk (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County III3A5-55-4 (6th)3-31.44.452-53
WINS: #8089 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (22-18), #9491 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (19-12), #11978 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (33-7), #12295 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) (42-7), #12688 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) (20-0), LOSSES: #747 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (42-7), #1605 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (28-14), #3315 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (40-2), #3369 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (49-21), #6377 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (21-12)

28North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington County3A4-60-3 (9th)2-2-0.25.351-52
WINS: #5284 Century (Sykesville, MD) (17-14), #6716 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (42-40), #12438 Frederick (MD) (20-14), #13443 Parkside (Washington, DC) (54-0), LOSSES: #373 Walkersville (MD) (69-0), #3940 Williamsport (MD) (31-14), #5290 Boonsboro (MD) (25-12), #5282 South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (33-6), #6736 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) (7-0), #7655 Spring Mills (Martinsburg, WV) (19-7)

29Great Mills (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Chesapeake3A1-91-5 (t 5th)0-4-0.318.972-39
WINS: #10719 Leonardtown (MD) (42-13), LOSSES: #647 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (53-20), #2187 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (46-2), #2283 Northern (Owings, MD) (35-24), #2523 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (25-12), #2584 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (40-26), #3475 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (45-8), #3700 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (32-12), #5828 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) (17-16), #7233 Huntingtown (MD) (21-9)

30Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 3A/2A3A7-44-3 (4th)1-1-0.5-161-54
WINS: #7507 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) (46-43), #9650 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) (26-6), #9957 Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD) (30-21), #9960 Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) (10-8), #10301 Easton (MD) (31-13), #13634 Nandua (Onley, VA) (63-27), #13794 Snow Hill (MD) (49-6), LOSSES: #2855 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (47-13), #2933 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) (56-7), #3601 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (43-7), #5849 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) (28-7)

31Northeast (Pasadena, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County3A4-63-4 (8th)0-2-1.23.445-59
WINS: #5266 Laurel (MD) (33-6), #9350 Severna Park (MD) (24-21), #9746 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (33-32), #12277 Southern (Harwood, MD) (40-13), LOSSES: #1194 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (42-21), #3750 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (39-17), #6505 Annapolis (MD) (18-15), #6932 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (17-0), #8050 Cape Henlopen (Lewes, DE) (28-22), #8714 Aberdeen (MD) (41-28)

32Kenwood (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County III3A4-62-5 (7th)0-4-1.54.760-47
WINS: #6875 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) (16-0), #9491 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (43-34), #11661 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) (27-6), #11978 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (30-7), LOSSES: #1605 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (47-0), #3315 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (40-0), #3369 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (50-29), #6168 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (29-21), #6377 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (34-14), #7361 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (22-18)

33Towson (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County III3A3-71-4 (t 8th)1-3-1.8-10.547-54
WINS: #12295 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) (28-18), #12335 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) (32-0), #13678 Loch Raven (Towson, MD) (46-8), LOSSES: #3369 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (40-0), #6875 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) (18-14), #6922 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (forfeit), #8646 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (28-22), #9487 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (forfeit), #10477 Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) (forfeit), #12688 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) (forfeit)

34Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County III3A6-43-2 (4th)3-3-3.9-6.647-54
WINS: #8174 Towson (MD) (28-22), #8674 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) (26-20), #12295 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) (30-6), #12335 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) (45-6), #12688 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) (30-6), #13678 Loch Raven (Towson, MD) (20-0), LOSSES: #1605 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (46-14), #3315 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (52-0), #6079 City College (Baltimore, MD) (46-12), #10490 Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) (15-8)

35Aberdeen (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Chesapeake3A3-71-6 (7th)2-3-4.26.758-50
WINS: #8030 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (41-28), #9707 Fallston (MD) (35-10), #11084 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (18-2), LOSSES: #2432 Havre de Grace (MD) (33-7), #3130 Edgewood (MD) (23-12), #4219 Elkton (MD) (40-0), #4364 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (23-14), #5286 Bel Air (MD) (48-6), #7325 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) (19-0), #8428 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (27-26)

36Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 2A/3A3A4-62-4 (6th)1-2-4.56.549-56
WINS: #4329 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (18-15), #11233 Rockville (MD) (28-8), #12249 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (42-6), #13166 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) (41-0), LOSSES: #297 Damascus (MD) (52-0), #1978 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (44-0), #3666 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (36-7), #5995 Poolesville (MD) (50-13), #6156 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (35-7), #6960 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (31-21)

37Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County3A1-81-8 (t 10th)1-2-4.621.457-36
WINS: #4188 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (35-21), LOSSES: #663 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (42-0), #1813 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (49-7), #2266 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (35-0), #2289 Glenelg (MD) (24-0), #3601 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (14-0), #3962 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (33-7), #5450 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (52-15), #8578 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (36-31)

38Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 3A/2A3A4-61-6 (t 6th)0-1-10.3-6.852-52
WINS: #10301 Easton (MD) (17-0), #13350 Washington (Princess Anne, MD) (49-14), #13500 Arcadia (Oak Hall, VA) (42-0), #13794 Snow Hill (MD) (49-0), LOSSES: #2855 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (30-3), #2933 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) (48-12), #5849 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) (23-19), #7507 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) (56-28), #7815 Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD) (30-21), #9650 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) (8-3)

39Centennial (Ellicott City, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County3A0-00-00-0-16.300-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

40Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCentral Maryland3A1-90-6 (7th)1-4-16.816.559-46
WINS: #12438 Frederick (MD) (14-7), LOSSES: #373 Walkersville (MD) (69-6), #850 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (62-8), #975 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (41-0), #1950 Middletown (MD) (48-0), #3377 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (59-16), #6079 City College (Baltimore, MD) (34-0), #6135 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (45-14), #8674 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) (26-0), #8714 Aberdeen (MD) (18-2)

41Rockville (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 2A/3A3A0-100-6 (7th)0-3-17.71462-44
WINS: none, LOSSES: #297 Damascus (MD) (54-6), #3241 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (49-8), #3666 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (42-22), #3921 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (42-22), #4329 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (42-0), #5514 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (46-6), #5995 Poolesville (MD) (47-6), #6156 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (49-12), #8766 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (28-8), #9755 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (27-18)

42Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County III3A3-71-4 (t 8th)1-4-24.2-13.937-62
WINS: #10490 Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) (38-30), #12688 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) (28-14), #13678 Loch Raven (Towson, MD) (38-13), LOSSES: #6932 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (41-0), #7361 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (42-7), #8174 Towson (MD) (28-18), #8646 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (30-6), #11661 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) (20-14), #11978 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (29-16), #12335 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) (28-18)

43Frederick (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandFreelance3A1-9 0-2-25.4-4.848-50
WINS: #13630 Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA) (42-26), LOSSES: #3940 Williamsport (MD) (46-7), #5199 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (42-14), #6430 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (49-7), #7780 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (20-14), #8668 Green Street Academy (Baltimore, MD) (44-29), #9054 Smithsburg (MD) (55-0), #10009 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (14-6), #10674 Brunswick (MD) (19-0), #11084 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (14-7)

44Patapsco (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County III3A3-71-4 (t 8th)1-3-27.5-1239-60
WINS: #8154 Towson (MD) (forfeit), #13280 Owings Mills (MD) (27-0), #13678 Loch Raven (Towson, MD) (33-27), LOSSES: #3369 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (49-0), #7361 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (20-0), #8646 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (30-6), #10009 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (24-0), #10490 Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) (21-0), #12295 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) (28-14), #12335 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) (12-7)

45Southwestern (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City II3A2-72-7 (8th)0-0-46.2-2945-44
WINS: #14384 Bluford Drew Jemison Academy/Knowledge Achievement Success Academy (Baltimore, MD) (28-6), #14485 Franklin [Benjamin] (Baltimore, MD) (30-6), LOSSES: #7425 Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) (58-8), #10213 Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) (44-0), #11419 Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) (48-6), #12157 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (32-18), #12856 National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) (44-0), #13250 New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) (26-6), #13554 Friendship Academy Engineering & Tech (Baltimore, MD) (30-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A12-06-0 (1st)8-052.921.967-62
WINS: #747 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (15-13), #964 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (21-14), #964 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (34-16), #1802 Oxon Hill (MD) (58-14), #2523 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (33-0), #3089 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (47-10), #4229 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (39-6), #5266 Laurel (MD) (55-0), #6397 Bladensburg (MD) (46-0), #6998 Bowie (MD) (75-0), #7807 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (47-0), #8960 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (57-0), LOSSES: none

2North Point (Waldorf, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Chesapeake4A12-06-0 (1st)4-043.815.966-61
WINS: #1194 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (38-22), #2283 Northern (Owings, MD) (45-21), #2584 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (39-14), #2879 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (20-19), #3475 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (21-0), #3492 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (42-0), #5828 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) (35-0), #7145 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (50-14), #7233 Huntingtown (MD) (19-7), #7787 Great Mills (MD) (53-20), #7899 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (40-3), #10719 Leonardtown (MD) (62-3), LOSSES: none

3Howard (Ellicott City, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County4A12-09-0 (t 1st)2-043.618.661-60
WINS: #1604 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (33-20), #1978 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (20-18), #2266 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (20-6), #2289 Glenelg (MD) (34-0), #3601 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (40-0), #3962 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (29-10), #4188 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (28-6), #5450 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (44-8), #5573 Caravel (Bear, DE) (41-0), #6444 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (34-13), #8578 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (41-6), #8792 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (42-0), LOSSES: none

4Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A11-17-0 (1st)11-042.112.967-61
WINS: #1604 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (45-8), #1616 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (31-20), #1616 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (38-29), #3876 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (34-7), #5514 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (62-0), #5514 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (47-0), #7997 Clarksburg (MD) (63-8), #9158 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (43-13), #9755 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (55-7), #10063 Gaithersburg (MD) (60-21), #12249 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (53-0), LOSSES: #654 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (42-41)

5Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A9-33-2 (6th)4-338.92472-57
WINS: #1745 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (34-7), #1802 Oxon Hill (MD) (37-22), #3089 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (14-12), #4229 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (47-0), #4860 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) (30-15), #6397 Bladensburg (MD) (23-0), #6998 Bowie (MD) (41-0), #8960 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (52-6), #11554 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (40-0), LOSSES: #258 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (21-14), #258 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (34-16), #1745 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (25-19)

6Broadneck (Annapolis, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County4A11-19-0 (1st)10-136.314.363-62
WINS: #2879 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (45-9), #3492 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (55-28), #3750 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (28-21), #3750 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (35-6), #5607 South River (Edgewater, MD) (42-7), #6505 Annapolis (MD) (40-18), #6998 Bowie (MD) (56-0), #7932 Glen Burnie (MD) (48-19), #8030 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (42-21), #9350 Severna Park (MD) (49-7), #9746 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (38-14), LOSSES: #647 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (38-22)

7Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A10-26-1 (2nd)9-232.416.770-58
WINS: #1978 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (22-20), #3241 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (21-9), #3369 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (44-21), #3666 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (35-15), #3876 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (20-14), #6960 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (28-25), #7128 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (47-6), #7997 Clarksburg (MD) (36-0), #10063 Gaithersburg (MD) (53-14), #13166 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) (40-0), LOSSES: #663 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (33-20), #738 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (45-8)

8Northwest (Germantown, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - South4A9-36-0 (1st)8-232.319.469-58
WINS: #3241 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (49-24), #3241 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (10-7), #3921 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (53-36), #4329 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (31-6), #6430 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (48-21), #7128 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (42-14), #9755 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (52-0), #9770 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (47-13), #10063 Gaithersburg (MD) (43-7), LOSSES: #152 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (58-21), #738 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (38-29), #738 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (31-20)

9Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A10-14-0 (2nd)4-131.318.259-58
WINS: #964 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (25-19), #1174 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (14-7), #2523 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (32-14), #2956 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (25-22), #5286 Bel Air (MD) (40-10), #5359 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (21-7), #6397 Bladensburg (MD) (26-6), #8321 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (14-12), #9058 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (27-0), #10550 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (30-0), LOSSES: #964 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (34-7)

10Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A8-35-1 (3rd)7-229.416.368-50
WINS: #3241 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (42-18), #3876 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (28-7), #5514 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (21-0), #6960 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (33-3), #7128 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (49-20), #8766 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (44-0), #9158 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (43-0), #13166 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) (62-8), LOSSES: #297 Damascus (MD) (42-7), #663 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (20-18), #1604 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (22-20)

11Suitland (Forestville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A8-33-1 (t 3rd)3-225.318.455-61
WINS: #2956 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (21-8), #5359 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (27-12), #6397 Bladensburg (MD) (54-0), #6998 Bowie (MD) (33-6), #7787 Great Mills (MD) (25-12), #8050 Cape Henlopen (Lewes, DE) (40-0), #8321 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (13-6), #9058 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (54-7), LOSSES: #258 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (33-0), #1174 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (26-19), #1745 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (32-14)

12Arundel (Gambrills, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County4A8-37-2 (t 3rd)7-32316.368-49
WINS: #3369 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (53-34), #3492 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (12-7), #5607 South River (Edgewater, MD) (27-26), #6505 Annapolis (MD) (42-22), #6932 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (49-22), #7932 Glen Burnie (MD) (47-21), #9350 Severna Park (MD) (41-20), #9746 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (40-12), LOSSES: #647 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (20-19), #1194 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (45-9), #3750 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (47-26)

13Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City I4A8-26-1 (2nd)1-021.17.551-51
WINS: #4013 Penn [William] (New Castle, DE) (36-26), #4190 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (12-8), #6079 City College (Baltimore, MD) (19-6), #6716 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (35-6), #6945 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (46-20), #9242 Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD) (7-6), #9491 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (26-12), #10550 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (41-6), LOSSES: #1627 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (38-13), #3929 Taft [Robert A.] (Cincinnati, OH) (16-13)

14Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - South4A7-45-1 (2nd)6-420.814.860-57
WINS: #3876 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (38-13), #3921 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (40-34), #6430 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (42-14), #7128 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (28-14), #9755 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (42-0), #9770 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (38-7), #11233 Rockville (MD) (49-8), LOSSES: #1604 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (21-9), #1616 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (49-24), #1616 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (10-7), #1978 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (42-18)

15Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County III4A8-38-1 (2nd)2-220.18.461-55
WINS: #3315 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (28-14), #6377 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (48-0), #7361 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (49-21), #8089 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (50-29), #8174 Towson (MD) (40-0), #9491 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (55-14), #11978 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (56-7), #12688 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) (49-0), LOSSES: #1604 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (44-21), #1605 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (49-42), #2879 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (53-34)

16Old Mill (Millersville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County4A7-37-2 (t 3rd)6-319.312.961-46
WINS: #3750 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (20-13), #5607 South River (Edgewater, MD) (42-28), #6505 Annapolis (MD) (35-8), #6932 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (34-14), #7932 Glen Burnie (MD) (24-22), #9350 Severna Park (MD) (23-6), #9746 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (49-26), LOSSES: #647 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (42-0), #1194 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (55-28), #2879 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (12-7)

17Meade (Fort Meade, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County4A8-38-2 (2nd)6-317.911.456-59
WINS: #2879 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (47-26), #5607 South River (Edgewater, MD) (26-0), #6505 Annapolis (MD) (42-8), #7932 Glen Burnie (MD) (39-20), #8030 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (39-17), #9350 Severna Park (MD) (26-16), #9746 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (21-14), #12277 Southern (Harwood, MD) (37-14), LOSSES: #1194 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (28-21), #1194 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (35-6), #3492 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (20-13)

18Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A6-45-3 (t 4th)5-417.311.259-49
WINS: #5514 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (27-7), #6156 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (32-16), #6960 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (26-0), #7997 Clarksburg (MD) (37-0), #9158 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (34-13), #13166 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) (46-0), LOSSES: #738 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (34-7), #1604 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (20-14), #1978 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (28-7), #3241 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (38-13)

19Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - South4A6-44-2 (3rd)5-217.113.656-51
WINS: #6430 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (39-32), #6960 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (34-14), #7128 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (42-21), #9755 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (44-0), #9770 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (50-21), #11233 Rockville (MD) (42-22), LOSSES: #297 Damascus (MD) (49-7), #373 Walkersville (MD) (76-7), #1616 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (53-36), #3241 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (40-34)

20DuVal (Lanham, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A5-54-2 (5th)5-215.419.761-47
WINS: #5359 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (26-12), #6135 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (26-6), #6998 Bowie (MD) (16-6), #7807 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (34-22), #10009 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (44-0), LOSSES: #258 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (39-6), #964 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (47-0), #1174 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (42-0), #1802 Oxon Hill (MD) (28-14), #3089 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (34-16)

21Laurel (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A7-33-1 (t 3rd)3-110.53.445-58
WINS: #6998 Bowie (MD) (28-13), #7807 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (34-22), #8505 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (41-0), #8960 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (42-7), #10009 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (28-21), #11320 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (22-0), #11554 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (44-12), LOSSES: #258 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (55-0), #1950 Middletown (MD) (31-0), #8030 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (33-6)

22Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A4-61-3 (t 7th)1-31015.355-51
WINS: #6397 Bladensburg (MD) (41-22), #8321 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (25-20), #9058 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (34-18), #10550 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (35-6), LOSSES: #1174 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (27-7), #1745 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (21-7), #1802 Oxon Hill (MD) (33-12), #2523 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (27-12), #2956 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (37-0), #4229 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (26-12)

23Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A7-45-3 (t 4th)6-49.48.246-69
WINS: #7128 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (7-0), #7997 Clarksburg (MD) (20-0), #9158 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (28-12), #10063 Gaithersburg (MD) (17-7), #11233 Rockville (MD) (46-6), #12249 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (35-0), #13166 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) (52-0), LOSSES: #738 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (47-0), #738 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (62-0), #1978 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (21-0), #3876 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (27-7)

24South River (Edgewater, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County4A6-46-4 (5th)4-48.97.150-55
WINS: #6505 Annapolis (MD) (46-42), #6932 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (28-9), #7932 Glen Burnie (MD) (35-21), #9350 Severna Park (MD) (28-21), #9746 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (37-26), #12277 Southern (Harwood, MD) (34-7), LOSSES: #1194 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (42-7), #2879 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (27-26), #3492 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (42-28), #3750 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (26-0)

25Urbana (Ijamsville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCentral Maryland4A3-71-4 (6th)1-16.620.260-45
WINS: #5282 South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (23-20), #7997 Clarksburg (MD) (20-13), #11084 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (45-14), LOSSES: #850 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (56-17), #975 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (62-10), #1465 Westminster (MD) (14-7), #1950 Middletown (MD) (48-21), #2715 Salesianum (Wilmington, DE) (42-0), #3377 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (71-38), #4229 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (26-6)

26Bladensburg (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A2-80-5 (11th)0-55.525.874-36
WINS: #8321 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (36-30), #9058 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (36-0), LOSSES: #258 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (46-0), #850 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (53-6), #964 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (23-0), #1174 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (47-0), #1745 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (26-6), #2523 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (54-0), #2956 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (36-0), #5359 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (41-22)

27Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - South4A5-53-3 (4th)4-35.35.844-60
WINS: #7128 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (24-14), #9755 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (34-12), #9770 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (35-14), #10063 Gaithersburg (MD) (42-13), #12438 Frederick (MD) (49-7), LOSSES: #1616 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (48-21), #3241 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (42-14), #3666 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (33-19), #3921 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (39-32), #4329 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (40-10)

28Annapolis (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County4A4-64-5 (7th)3-55.114.254-49
WINS: #7932 Glen Burnie (MD) (18-13), #8030 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (18-15), #9350 Severna Park (MD) (40-14), #9746 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (56-37), LOSSES: #462 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (56-14), #1194 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (40-18), #2879 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (42-22), #3492 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (35-8), #3750 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (42-8), #5607 South River (Edgewater, MD) (46-42)

29Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A5-53-3 (6th)4-43.16.949-55
WINS: #7997 Clarksburg (MD) (10-8), #8766 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (31-21), #9158 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (21-20), #9770 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (32-25), #13166 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) (6-0), LOSSES: #1604 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (28-25), #1978 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (33-3), #3666 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (15-9), #3876 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (26-0), #3921 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (34-14)

30Bowie (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A1-91-5 (9th)1-632779-32
WINS: #10009 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (34-0), LOSSES: #258 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (75-0), #850 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (43-20), #964 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (41-0), #1194 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (56-0), #1802 Oxon Hill (MD) (48-12), #2523 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (33-6), #3089 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (38-6), #4229 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (16-6), #5266 Laurel (MD) (28-13)

31Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - South4A2-82-4 (5th)2-72.318.266-41
WINS: #9755 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (28-0), #9770 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (27-7), LOSSES: #504 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (34-0), #1604 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (47-6), #1616 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (42-14), #1978 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (49-20), #3241 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (28-14), #3921 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (42-21), #5514 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (7-0), #6430 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (24-14)

32Parkdale (Riverdale, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A4-61-3 (t 7th)1-3-0.45.453-52
WINS: #8321 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (14-13), #8505 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (28-8), #10009 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (30-6), #11554 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (6-0), LOSSES: #258 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (47-0), #2191 Broad Run (Ashburn, VA) (44-6), #4229 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (34-22), #5266 Laurel (MD) (34-22), #8960 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (20-10), #11320 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (22-6)

33Glen Burnie (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County4A3-73-7 (9th)2-6-0.88.153-52
WINS: #9350 Severna Park (MD) (19-14), #9746 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (34-12), #12277 Southern (Harwood, MD) (69-42), LOSSES: #1194 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (48-19), #2879 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (47-21), #3492 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (24-22), #3750 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (39-20), #5607 South River (Edgewater, MD) (35-21), #6505 Annapolis (MD) (18-13), #6932 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (35-14)

34Clarksburg (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A3-73-5 (7th)3-6-1.112.959-48
WINS: #9158 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (49-21), #10063 Gaithersburg (MD) (28-14), #12249 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (34-12), LOSSES: #297 Damascus (MD) (42-0), #738 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (63-8), #1604 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (36-0), #3876 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (37-0), #5514 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (20-0), #6135 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (20-13), #6960 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (10-8)

35Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A3-73-6 (8th)3-6-6.35.648-56
WINS: #10063 Gaithersburg (MD) (17-0), #12249 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (41-22), #13166 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) (54-6), LOSSES: #738 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (43-13), #1978 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (43-0), #3876 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (34-13), #4329 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (19-9), #5514 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (28-12), #6960 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (21-20), #7997 Clarksburg (MD) (49-21)

36Severna Park (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County4A1-91-9 (t 11th)1-7-7.21159-46
WINS: #9746 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (49-48), LOSSES: #1194 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (49-7), #2879 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (41-20), #3492 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (23-6), #3750 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (26-16), #5607 South River (Edgewater, MD) (28-21), #6505 Annapolis (MD) (40-14), #6932 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (28-14), #7932 Glen Burnie (MD) (19-14), #8030 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (24-21)

37Dulaney (Timonium, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County III4A3-72-6 (11th)1-2-7.9553-51
WINS: #8154 Towson (MD) (forfeit), #11978 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (38-14), #13280 Owings Mills (MD) (34-0), LOSSES: #1605 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (57-22), #3206 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (26-12), #3315 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (45-6), #3369 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (55-14), #6377 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (27-14), #7361 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (19-12), #8089 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (43-34)

38North County (Glen Burnie, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County4A1-91-9 (t 11th)0-8-9.28.552-52
WINS: #12277 Southern (Harwood, MD) (37-0), LOSSES: #1194 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (38-14), #2879 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (40-12), #3492 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (49-26), #3750 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (21-14), #5607 South River (Edgewater, MD) (37-26), #6505 Annapolis (MD) (56-37), #7932 Glen Burnie (MD) (34-12), #8030 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (33-32), #9350 Severna Park (MD) (49-48)

39Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - South4A3-71-5 (6th)2-6-9.27.547-59
WINS: #9770 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (8-7), #11233 Rockville (MD) (27-18), #13166 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) (38-0), LOSSES: #738 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (55-7), #1616 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (52-0), #3241 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (42-0), #3921 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (44-0), #6156 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (48-0), #6430 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (34-12), #7128 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (28-0)

40Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - South4A2-80-6 (7th)1-7-9.311.455-50
WINS: #5995 Poolesville (MD) (27-26), #12249 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (20-0), LOSSES: #297 Damascus (MD) (49-7), #1616 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (47-13), #3241 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (38-7), #3921 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (50-21), #6430 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (35-14), #6960 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (32-25), #7128 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (27-7), #9755 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (8-7)

41High Point (Beltsville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A5-50-4 (10th)0-4-10.7-6.333-68
WINS: #8960 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (29-18), #11320 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (20-16), #11554 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (22-16), #12438 Frederick (MD) (14-6), #12688 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) (24-0), LOSSES: #4229 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (44-0), #5266 Laurel (MD) (28-21), #6998 Bowie (MD) (34-0), #7807 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (30-6), #8505 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (21-0)

42Gaithersburg (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A1-91-5 (t 9th)1-7-1111.960-48
WINS: #12249 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (41-6), LOSSES: #738 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (60-21), #1604 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (53-14), #1616 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (43-7), #4329 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (42-2), #5514 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (17-7), #6156 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (38-26), #6430 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (42-13), #7997 Clarksburg (MD) (28-14), #9158 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (17-0)

43Leonardtown (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Chesapeake4A1-91-5 (t 5th)0-1-14.714.859-48
WINS: #7233 Huntingtown (MD) (21-13), LOSSES: #647 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (62-3), #2187 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (35-0), #2283 Northern (Owings, MD) (42-6), #2584 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (49-16), #4943 La Plata (MD) (54-6), #5828 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) (28-14), #7145 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (33-0), #7787 Great Mills (MD) (42-13), #9424 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (28-21)

44Catonsville (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County III4A1-91-7 (12th)0-2-22.14.460-44
WINS: #12295 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) (29-16), LOSSES: #1605 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (65-7), #3315 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (52-7), #3369 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (56-7), #6377 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (35-0), #6932 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (41-7), #7361 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (33-7), #8089 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (30-7), #9491 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (38-14), #10490 Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) (24-8)

45Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A1-91-5 (t 9th)1-6-23.9446-59
WINS: #13166 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) (48-12), LOSSES: #738 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (53-0), #975 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (48-0), #5514 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (35-0), #5995 Poolesville (MD) (41-0), #7997 Clarksburg (MD) (34-12), #8766 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (42-6), #9158 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (41-22), #9770 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (20-0), #10063 Gaithersburg (MD) (41-6)

46Northwood (Silver Spring, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A0-100-7 (11th)0-8-32.17.454-51
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1604 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (40-0), #1978 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (62-8), #3666 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (56-0), #3876 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (46-0), #5514 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (52-0), #6960 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (6-0), #8766 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (41-0), #9158 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (54-6), #9755 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (38-0), #12249 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (48-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA AMIAA A12-06-0 (1st)8-07441.350-68
WINS: #313 Bishop Sullivan Catholic (Virginia Beach, VA) (29-8), #352 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (48-7), #352 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (28-0), #462 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (42-7), #486 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (37-22), #548 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (50-0), #548 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (44-7), #747 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (28-7), #857 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (27-0), #3233 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (65-0), Canada Prep Football Academy (St. Catharines, Ontario) (41-0), #10177 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (53-0), LOSSES: none

2McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA AMIAA A6-53-3 (t 2nd)3-449.649.367-50
WINS: #462 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (17-6), #486 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (37-7), #549 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (21-9), #1219 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (27-9), #3233 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (35-6), #3933 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (42-7), LOSSES: #10 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (28-0), #10 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (48-7), #210 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (17-14), #548 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (24-21), #747 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (35-21)

3Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA AMIAA A5-43-3 (t 2nd)3-347.142.156-40
WINS: #548 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (76-58), #747 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (34-17), #1778 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (24-20), #3233 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (49-7), #6505 Annapolis (MD) (56-14), LOSSES: #10 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (42-7), #152 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (37-21), #352 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (17-6), #486 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (22-7)

4Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA AMIAA A6-43-3 (t 2nd)3-346.642.856-39
WINS: #152 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (26-14), #462 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (22-7), #548 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (28-25), #3233 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (35-7), St. Joseph's (Ottawa, Ontario) (51-23), #7440 Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) (40-8), LOSSES: #10 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (37-22), #352 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (37-7), #747 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (34-0), #808 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (30-28)

5Gilman (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA AMIAA A5-73-3 (t 2nd)4-445.351.184-43
WINS: #352 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (24-21), #747 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (35-28), #747 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (42-24), #1496 Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) (9-6), #3233 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (21-14), LOSSES: #10 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (50-0), #10 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (44-7), #152 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (23-10), #287 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (38-0), #462 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (76-58), #486 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (28-25), #518 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (24-17)

6Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA AMIAA A6-52-3 (6th)2-4423867-57
WINS: #352 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (35-21), #486 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (34-0), #1910 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) (35-3), #3545 Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) (32-31), #7361 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (42-7), #10177 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (45-0), LOSSES: #10 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (28-7), #258 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (15-13), #462 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (34-17), #548 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (35-28), #548 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (42-24)

7Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA AMIAA A2-70-5 (7th)0-520.937.649-44
WINS: #3545 Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) (34-8), #6487 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (20-12), LOSSES: #10 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (65-0), #352 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (35-6), #462 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (49-7), #486 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (35-7), #548 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (21-14), #2636 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (13-10), #3489 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (14-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA BMIAA B7-44-2 (t 1st)5-235.623.865-43
WINS: #2488 Delmar (DE) (35-17), #2636 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (40-7), #2766 Severn (Severna Park, MD) (28-14), #2766 Severn (Severna Park, MD) (35-7), #3487 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (37-13), #5284 Century (Sykesville, MD) (28-6), #6487 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (49-0), LOSSES: #504 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (34-24), #808 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (27-24), #3489 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (20-0), #4860 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) (34-24)

2Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA BMIAA B6-22-2 (t 4th)2-224.516.940-42
WINS: #3233 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (13-10), #3487 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (20-7), #4190 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (29-14), #4860 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) (10-7), #5286 Bel Air (MD) (38-17), #9834 St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) (41-6), LOSSES: #1252 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (40-7), #2766 Severn (Severna Park, MD) (27-14)

3Severn (Severna Park, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA BMIAA B8-34-2 (t 1st)4-323.713.751-58
WINS: #2636 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (27-14), #3487 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (13-12), #3489 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (27-21), #6487 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (14-0), #7096 Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) (42-16), #7901 Maret (Washington, DC) (41-24), #8813 St. Albans (Washington, DC) (34-6), #13345 Maryland Christian (Bel Air, MD) (48-0), LOSSES: #1252 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (28-14), #1252 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (35-7), #4860 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) (37-31)

4St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA BMIAA B4-53-3 (t 4th)3-319.418.449-39
WINS: #3489 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (34-14), #4860 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) (29-8), #6487 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (28-3), #7901 Maret (Washington, DC) (36-13), LOSSES: #1252 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (37-13), #2257 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (10-7), #2636 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (20-7), #2766 Severn (Severna Park, MD) (13-12), #5199 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (22-20)

5Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA BMIAA B4-53-2 (3rd)3-219.423.942-46
WINS: #1252 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (20-0), #3233 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (14-7), #4860 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) (20-12), #6487 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (42-21), LOSSES: #504 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (21-20), #1496 Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) (37-14), #2766 Severn (Severna Park, MD) (27-21), #3487 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (34-14), #5284 Century (Sykesville, MD) (22-20)

6Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA BMIAA B2-82-4 (6th)2-412.425.657-43
WINS: #1252 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (34-24), #2766 Severn (Severna Park, MD) (37-31), LOSSES: #808 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (27-6), #964 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (30-15), #1910 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) (34-29), #2636 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (10-7), #3489 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (20-12), #3487 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (29-8), #5407 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (20-14), #6487 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (30-22)

7Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA BMIAA B1-81-4 (7th)1-45.126.550-41
WINS: #4860 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) (30-22), LOSSES: #808 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (48-24), #975 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (64-6), #1252 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (49-0), #2766 Severn (Severna Park, MD) (14-0), #3233 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (20-12), #3377 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (42-6), #3487 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (28-3), #3489 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (42-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA CMIAA C8-26-0 (1st)7-02.5-9.348-51
WINS: #9834 St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) (21-16), #9834 St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) (33-22), #9834 St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) (9-8), #11170 Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) (27-6), #11687 Friends (Baltimore, MD) (30-25), #11687 Friends (Baltimore, MD) (37-12), #12200 Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) (25-0), #12200 Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) (39-6), LOSSES: #2766 Severn (Severna Park, MD) (42-16), #5645 National Christian Academy (Fort Washington, MD) (21-16)

2St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA CMIAA C5-64-2 (2nd)4-3-9.6-6.957-48
WINS: #11687 Friends (Baltimore, MD) (22-12), #11687 Friends (Baltimore, MD) (37-16), #12200 Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) (37-0), #12200 Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) (27-6), #13345 Maryland Christian (Bel Air, MD) (50-12), LOSSES: #2636 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (41-6), #5618 St. James (Hagerstown, MD) (40-0), #7096 Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) (9-8), #7096 Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) (33-22), #7096 Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) (21-16), #11170 Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) (20-7)

3Friends (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA CMIAA C3-51-5 (t 3rd)1-5-20.3-18.339-41
WINS: #12200 Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) (28-20), #13405 FCA Bucks (Georgetown, DE) (48-0), #14408 Model School for the Deaf (Washington, DC) (27-0), LOSSES: #7096 Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) (30-25), #7096 Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) (37-12), #9834 St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) (22-12), #9834 St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) (37-16), #12200 Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) (27-16)

4Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA CMIAA C3-61-5 (t 3rd)1-5-23.5-12.647-40
WINS: #11170 Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) (22-20), #11687 Friends (Baltimore, MD) (27-16), #14058 Hancock (MD) (29-6), LOSSES: #7096 Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) (25-0), #7096 Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) (39-6), #8668 Green Street Academy (Baltimore, MD) (32-6), #9834 St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) (37-0), #9834 St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) (27-6), #11687 Friends (Baltimore, MD) (28-20)