click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA AMIAA A11-06-0 (1st)7-073.940.145-60
WINS: #312 Bishop Sullivan Catholic (Virginia Beach, VA) (29-8), #352 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (48-7), #352 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (28-0), #462 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (42-7), #487 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (37-22), #547 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (50-0), #750 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (28-7), #855 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (27-0), #3234 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (65-0), Canada Prep Football Academy (St. Catharines, Ontario) (41-0), #10175 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (53-0), LOSSES: none

2St. John's (Washington, DC)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington Catholic 9-25-0 (1st)7-066.352.276-46
WINS: #73 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (42-25), #153 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (31-9), #211 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (38-22), #211 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (17-14), #285 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (32-14), #285 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (30-7), #315 Jones (Orlando, FL) (49-30), #3937 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (49-0), #5406 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (49-6), LOSSES: #3 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (21-17), #14 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (35-31)

3Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington Catholic 8-34-1 (2nd)4-25744.765-54
WINS: #211 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (20-14), #285 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (27-7), #312 Bishop Sullivan Catholic (Virginia Beach, VA) (3-0), #462 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (37-21), #547 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (23-10), #1618 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (58-21), #3937 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (41-14), #5406 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (42-7), LOSSES: #37 St. John's (Washington, DC) (31-9), #285 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (24-17), #487 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (26-14)

4DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington Catholic 6-52-3 (4th)3-454.344.872-51
WINS: #352 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (17-14), #1780 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (42-18), #3315 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (36-0), #3544 Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) (28-0), #3937 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (42-6), #5406 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (50-0), LOSSES: #25 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) (35-23), #37 St. John's (Washington, DC) (38-22), #37 St. John's (Washington, DC) (17-14), #153 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (20-14), #285 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (26-20)

5Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A12-06-0 (1st)8-052.921.967-62
WINS: #750 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (15-13), #963 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (21-14), #963 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (34-16), #1803 Oxon Hill (MD) (58-14), #2534 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (33-0), #3086 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (47-10), #4232 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (39-6), #5263 Laurel (MD) (55-0), #6392 Bladensburg (MD) (46-0), #6996 Bowie (MD) (75-0), #7810 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (47-0), #8964 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (57-0), LOSSES: none

6Gonzaga (Washington, DC)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington Catholic 8-43-2 (3rd)6-351.848.175-53
WINS: #153 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (24-17), #211 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (26-20), #514 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (40-0), #547 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (38-0), #968 Peddie (Hightstown, NJ) (30-6), #3544 Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) (47-28), #3937 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (38-0), #5406 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (41-8), LOSSES: #37 St. John's (Washington, DC) (30-7), #37 St. John's (Washington, DC) (32-14), #153 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (27-7), #168 Viera (FL) (21-6)

7Damascus (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 2A/3A2A12-06-0 (1st)4-051.416.665-61
WINS: #370 Walkersville (MD) (7-3), #1974 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (42-7), #2257 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (35-0), #3664 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (41-17), #3923 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (49-7), #4331 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (40-22), #5995 Poolesville (MD) (42-0), #6157 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (42-18), #7995 Clarksburg (MD) (42-0), #8768 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (52-0), #9768 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (49-7), #11224 Rockville (MD) (54-6), LOSSES: none

8McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA AMIAA A6-53-3 (t 2nd)3-449.649.365-49
WINS: #462 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (17-6), #487 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (37-7), #548 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (21-9), #1222 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (27-9), #3234 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (35-6), #3937 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (42-7), LOSSES: #10 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (28-0), #10 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (48-7), #211 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (17-14), #547 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (24-21), #750 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (35-21)

9Walkersville (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCentral Maryland2A11-15-0 (1st)4-14922.575-54
WINS: #847 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (19-13), #847 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (31-16), #974 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (40-10), #1948 Middletown (MD) (35-0), #2257 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (56-0), #3395 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (27-14), #3923 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (76-7), #7777 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (69-0), #10175 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (61-6), #11082 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (69-6), #13246 New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) (59-0), LOSSES: #296 Damascus (MD) (7-3)

10Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA AMIAA A5-43-3 (t 2nd)3-347.142.155-39
WINS: #547 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (76-58), #750 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (34-17), #1780 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (24-20), #3234 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (49-7), #6497 Annapolis (MD) (56-14), LOSSES: #10 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (42-7), #153 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (37-21), #352 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (17-6), #487 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (22-7)

11Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA AMIAA A6-43-3 (t 2nd)3-346.642.855-38
WINS: #153 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (26-14), #462 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (22-7), #547 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (28-25), #3234 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (35-7), St. Joseph's (Ottawa, Ontario) (51-23), #7443 Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) (40-8), LOSSES: #10 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (37-22), #352 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (37-7), #750 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (34-0), #808 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (30-28)

12Landon (Bethesda, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandInterstate 9-14-1 (t 1st)3-146.320.847-51
WINS: #514 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (10-3), #1253 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (34-24), #1497 Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) (27-26), #3055 St. Christopher's (Richmond, VA) (42-0), #3486 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (21-20), #7106 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (34-0), #7196 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) (42-13), #7692 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (39-0), #8830 St. Albans (Washington, DC) (42-13), LOSSES: #656 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (21-6)

13Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandFreelance1A11-1 4-04618.377-57
WINS: #749 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (44-42), #1410 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (56-21), #1410 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (21-20), #2414 Hollidaysburg (PA) (42-10), #4474 Southern (Oakland, MD) (48-6), #4886 Keyser (WV) (59-0), #4941 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) (56-6), #6411 Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD) (49-3), #8328 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) (2-0), #8511 USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy] (Pittsburgh, PA) (75-8), #10175 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (73-12), LOSSES: #1780 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (24-6)

14Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandInterstate 8-24-1 (t 1st)4-24627.853-49
WINS: #547 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (24-17), #656 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (32-12), #1497 Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) (14-10), #1923 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) (34-14), #3056 Benedictine (Richmond, VA) (28-9), #7196 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) (45-7), #7692 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (35-7), #8830 St. Albans (Washington, DC) (41-0), LOSSES: #285 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (40-0), #505 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (10-3)

15Gilman (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA AMIAA A5-63-3 (t 2nd)4-345.346.871-43
WINS: #352 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (24-21), #750 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (35-28), #750 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (42-24), #1497 Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) (9-6), #3234 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (21-14), LOSSES: #10 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (50-0), #153 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (23-10), #285 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (38-0), #462 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (76-58), #487 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (28-25), #514 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (24-17)

16North Point (Waldorf, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Chesapeake4A12-06-0 (1st)4-043.815.966-61
WINS: #1195 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (38-22), #2285 Northern (Owings, MD) (45-21), #2581 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (39-14), #2878 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (20-19), #3474 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (21-0), #3488 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (42-0), #5826 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) (35-0), #7145 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (50-14), #7228 Huntingtown (MD) (19-7), #7786 Great Mills (MD) (53-20), #7895 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (40-3), #10718 Leonardtown (MD) (62-3), LOSSES: none

17Bullis (Potomac, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandInterstate 8-23-2 (t 3rd)5-243.725.656-47
WINS: #505 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (21-6), #739 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (42-41), #808 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (41-34), #3544 Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) (30-14), #4877 Fork Union Military Academy (Fork Union, VA) (33-9), #5406 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (37-0), #7196 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) (57-13), #8830 St. Albans (Washington, DC) (49-7), LOSSES: #514 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (32-12), #1497 Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) (23-21)

18Howard (Ellicott City, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County4A12-09-0 (t 1st)2-043.618.661-60
WINS: #1604 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (33-20), #1974 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (20-18), #2267 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (20-6), #2289 Glenelg (MD) (34-0), #3600 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (40-0), #3963 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (29-10), #4188 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (28-6), #5451 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (44-8), #5577 Caravel (Bear, DE) (41-0), #6441 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (34-13), #8575 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (41-6), #8789 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (42-0), LOSSES: none

19Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A11-17-0 (1st)11-042.112.967-61
WINS: #1604 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (45-8), #1618 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (38-29), #1618 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (31-20), #3876 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (34-7), #5510 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (62-0), #5510 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (47-0), #7995 Clarksburg (MD) (63-8), #9157 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (43-13), #9741 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (55-7), #10061 Gaithersburg (MD) (60-21), #12249 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (53-0), LOSSES: #656 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (42-41)

20Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA AMIAA A6-52-3 (6th)2-4423866-55
WINS: #352 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (35-21), #487 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (34-0), #1923 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) (35-3), #3544 Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) (32-31), #7354 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (42-7), #10175 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (45-0), LOSSES: #10 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (28-7), #258 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (15-13), #462 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (34-17), #547 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (42-24), #547 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (35-28)

21St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandFreelance 9-1 3-14116.836-67
WINS: #487 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (30-28), #1253 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (27-24), #3544 Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) (21-6), #3937 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (31-28), #4864 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) (27-6), #5406 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (48-12), #6482 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (48-24), #8618 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (35-0), #12473 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC) (45-0), LOSSES: #656 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (41-34)

22Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCentral Maryland2A9-25-1 (2nd)2-240.42364-54
WINS: #974 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (28-9), #1948 Middletown (MD) (24-17), #2855 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (49-27), #3395 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (48-14), #6163 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (56-17), #6392 Bladensburg (MD) (53-6), #6737 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (42-0), #6996 Bowie (MD) (43-20), #11082 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (62-8), LOSSES: #370 Walkersville (MD) (31-16), #370 Walkersville (MD) (19-13)

23Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A9-33-2 (6th)4-338.92472-57
WINS: #1742 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (34-7), #1803 Oxon Hill (MD) (37-22), #3086 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (14-12), #4232 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (47-0), #4864 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) (30-15), #6392 Bladensburg (MD) (23-0), #6996 Bowie (MD) (41-0), #8964 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (52-6), #11553 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (40-0), LOSSES: #258 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (21-14), #258 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (34-16), #1742 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (25-19)

24Linganore (Frederick, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCentral Maryland3A10-24-2 (3rd)6-038.720.272-57
WINS: #1467 Westminster (MD) (16-14), #1467 Westminster (MD) (50-28), #1948 Middletown (MD) (29-26), #3127 Edgewood (MD) (36-0), #3395 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (34-20), #3664 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (27-12), #6163 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (62-10), #6482 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (64-6), #11082 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (41-0), #12249 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (48-0), LOSSES: #370 Walkersville (MD) (40-10), #847 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (28-9)

25Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A2A10-14-0 (1st)2-036.513.661-57
WINS: #2534 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (26-19), #2954 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (34-24), #3086 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (24-12), #4190 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (69-0), #4232 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (42-0), #5357 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (27-7), #6169 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (43-0), #6392 Bladensburg (MD) (47-0), #8318 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (43-14), #9058 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (48-0), LOSSES: #1742 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (14-7)

26Broadneck (Annapolis, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County4A11-19-0 (1st)10-136.314.363-62
WINS: #2878 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (45-9), #3488 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (55-28), #3744 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (28-21), #3744 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (35-6), #5608 South River (Edgewater, MD) (42-7), #6497 Annapolis (MD) (40-18), #6996 Bowie (MD) (56-0), #7934 Glen Burnie (MD) (48-19), #8032 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (42-21), #9350 Severna Park (MD) (49-7), #9750 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (38-14), LOSSES: #646 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (38-22)

27St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA BMIAA B7-44-2 (t 1st)5-235.623.865-43
WINS: #2486 Delmar (DE) (35-17), #2636 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (40-7), #2785 Severn (Severna Park, MD) (28-14), #2785 Severn (Severna Park, MD) (35-7), #3497 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (37-13), #5296 Century (Sykesville, MD) (28-6), #6482 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (49-0), LOSSES: #505 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (34-24), #808 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (27-24), #3486 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (20-0), #4864 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) (34-24)

28Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Susquehanna2A12-06-0 (1st)4-034.6-0.658-68
WINS: #2855 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (22-21), #4222 Elkton (MD) (35-0), #4365 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (23-3), #6628 Tower Hill (Wilmington, DE) (37-0), #7178 North East (MD) (28-6), #7327 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) (49-20), #8369 Perryville (MD) (49-12), #10728 Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) (48-7), #11595 Rising Sun (North East, MD) (47-7), #12435 Capital Christian Academy (Upper Marlboro, MD) (45-0), #12504 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) (57-14), #13868 York County Tech (York, PA) (47-0), LOSSES: none

29Allegany (Cumberland, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandFreelance1A9-3 6-234.120.289-43
WINS: #1643 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (49-42), #3944 Williamsport (MD) (54-43), #4474 Southern (Oakland, MD) (42-0), #4886 Keyser (WV) (49-21), #5287 Boonsboro (MD) (49-7), #5287 Boonsboro (MD) (48-13), #6411 Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD) (63-7), #7975 Northern (Accident, MD) (48-0), #10175 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (49-8), LOSSES: #513 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) (56-21), #513 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) (21-20), #1856 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (38-23)

30Westminster (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCarroll County3A10-26-0 (1st)3-233.71768-57
WINS: #2257 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (43-7), #2713 Salesianum (Wilmington, DE) (30-20), #4163 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) (36-14), #5281 South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (43-14), #5296 Century (Sykesville, MD) (33-6), #6157 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (58-18), #6163 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (14-7), #6663 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (52-7), #6731 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) (50-7), #9320 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (48-16), LOSSES: #974 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (50-28), #974 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (16-14)

31Episcopal (Alexandria, VA)   team preview   trendMarylandInterstate 5-43-2 (t 3rd)2-233.52952-37
WINS: #656 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (23-21), #2413 Woodberry Forest (VA) (21-7), #3486 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (37-14), #7196 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) (40-7), #8830 St. Albans (Washington, DC) (51-13), LOSSES: #505 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (27-26), #514 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (14-10), #547 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (9-6), #1890 Collegiate (Richmond, VA) (16-7)

32Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A10-26-1 (2nd)9-232.416.770-58
WINS: #1974 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (22-20), #3243 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (21-9), #3368 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (44-21), #3664 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (35-15), #3876 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (20-14), #6960 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (28-25), #7106 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (47-6), #7995 Clarksburg (MD) (36-0), #10061 Gaithersburg (MD) (53-14), #13164 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) (40-0), LOSSES: #661 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (33-20), #739 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (45-8)

33Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County III3A11-18-0 (1st)7-132.48.263-62
WINS: #3127 Edgewood (MD) (33-14), #3315 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (26-21), #3368 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (49-42), #4365 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (46-14), #6375 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (25-20), #7354 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (28-14), #8088 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (47-0), #8640 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (46-14), #8927 Randallstown (MD) (55-6), #9496 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (57-22), #11979 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (65-7), LOSSES: #3395 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (38-14)

34Northwest (Germantown, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - South4A9-36-0 (1st)8-232.319.469-58
WINS: #3243 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (49-24), #3243 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (10-7), #3923 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (53-36), #4331 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (31-6), #6426 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (48-21), #7106 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (42-14), #9741 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (52-0), #9768 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (47-13), #10061 Gaithersburg (MD) (43-7), LOSSES: #153 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (58-21), #739 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (38-29), #739 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (31-20)

35Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City I1A10-17-0 (1st)3-132.2864-51
WINS: #3086 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (16-13), #3209 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (38-13), #4190 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (42-18), #6077 City College (Baltimore, MD) (40-0), #6737 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (38-0), #6877 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) (48-0), #6943 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (32-14), #7427 Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) (48-0), #9248 Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD) (42-14), #10548 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (58-18), LOSSES: #1410 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (49-42)

36Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A10-14-0 (2nd)4-131.318.259-58
WINS: #963 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (25-19), #1173 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (14-7), #2534 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (32-14), #2954 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (25-22), #5284 Bel Air (MD) (40-10), #5357 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (21-7), #6392 Bladensburg (MD) (26-6), #8318 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (14-12), #9058 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (27-0), #10548 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (30-0), LOSSES: #963 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (34-7)

37Oxon Hill (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A3A8-42-1 (3rd)2-230.821.876-55
WINS: #1923 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) (19-12), #2285 Northern (Owings, MD) (37-28), #2581 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (28-26), #4232 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (28-14), #5357 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (33-12), #6996 Bowie (MD) (48-12), #8503 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (47-0), #8964 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (50-8), LOSSES: #258 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (58-14), #963 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (37-22), #2581 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (35-32), #3086 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (17-14)

38River Hill (Clarksville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County2A9-19-0 (t 1st)5-130.716.146-54
WINS: #2267 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (42-6), #2289 Glenelg (MD) (20-0), #3600 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (16-0), #3963 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (17-10), #4188 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (17-0), #5451 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (38-34), #6441 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (42-0), #8575 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (49-7), #8789 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (49-7), LOSSES: #2289 Glenelg (MD) (14-6)

39Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandFreelance 6-5 2-129.825.165-50
WINS: #3056 Benedictine (Richmond, VA) (32-14), #3937 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (33-6), #4864 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) (34-29), #5725 National Christian Academy (Fort Washington, MD) (42-0), #6382 Ballou (Washington, DC) (35-9), #7549 Central Virginia Disciples HomeSchool (Richmond, VA) (37-0), LOSSES: #312 Bishop Sullivan Catholic (Virginia Beach, VA) (51-14), #514 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (34-14), #750 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (35-3), #1780 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (16-13), #1803 Oxon Hill (MD) (19-12)

40Middletown (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCentral Maryland2A7-33-3 (4th)0-229.618.361-43
WINS: #3395 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (38-28), #4818 Potomac School (McLean, VA) (28-14), #5263 Laurel (MD) (31-0), #5287 Boonsboro (MD) (35-7), #6163 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (48-21), #6943 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (27-22), #11082 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (48-0), LOSSES: #370 Walkersville (MD) (35-0), #847 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (24-17), #974 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (29-26)

41Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A8-35-1 (3rd)7-229.416.368-50
WINS: #3243 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (42-18), #3876 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (28-7), #5510 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (21-0), #6960 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (33-3), #7106 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (49-20), #8768 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (44-0), #9157 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (43-0), #13164 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) (62-8), LOSSES: #296 Damascus (MD) (42-7), #661 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (20-18), #1604 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (22-20)

42Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Potomac1A10-25-1 (t 1st)3-027.77.252-74
WINS: #2954 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (36-28), #3474 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (30-7), #3699 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (35-0), #7145 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (35-10), #7228 Huntingtown (MD) (21-7), #7786 Great Mills (MD) (46-2), #7895 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (35-0), #8964 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (57-6), #9423 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (35-0), #10718 Leonardtown (MD) (35-0), LOSSES: #2581 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (19-14), #4943 La Plata (MD) (28-14)

43Liberty (Sykesville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCarroll County2A8-35-1 (2nd)4-227.122.970-44
WINS: #3497 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (10-7), #3944 Williamsport (MD) (17-6), #4163 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) (27-12), #5281 South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (43-13), #5296 Century (Sykesville, MD) (48-13), #6663 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (55-7), #6731 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) (21-19), #9320 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (42-0), LOSSES: #296 Damascus (MD) (35-0), #370 Walkersville (MD) (56-0), #1467 Westminster (MD) (43-7)

44Long Reach (Columbia, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County3A8-36-3 (t 3rd)4-12714.357-54
WINS: #3600 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (14-13), #3600 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (37-0), #3963 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (27-6), #5451 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (29-28), #6441 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (21-0), #6931 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (27-24), #8575 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (23-0), #8789 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (35-0), LOSSES: #661 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (20-6), #1813 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (42-6), #4188 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (22-21)

45Northern (Owings, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Chesapeake3A10-25-1 (2nd)5-126.913.755-71
WINS: #2581 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (36-33), #3086 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (34-27), #4943 La Plata (MD) (31-22), #5826 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) (33-6), #7145 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (49-7), #7228 Huntingtown (MD) (21-7), #7786 Great Mills (MD) (35-24), #7895 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (36-7), #9423 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (42-7), #10718 Leonardtown (MD) (42-6), LOSSES: #646 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (45-21), #1803 Oxon Hill (MD) (37-28)

46Glenelg (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County2A8-36-3 (t 3rd)6-126.918.760-51
WINS: #1813 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (14-6), #3699 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (27-18), #3963 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (21-17), #4188 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (35-18), #5451 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (49-28), #6441 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (24-21), #8575 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (23-6), #8789 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (24-0), LOSSES: #661 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (34-0), #1813 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (20-0), #3600 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (14-0)

47Havre de Grace (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Chesapeake1A11-16-1 (1st)5-025.8-1.361-66
WINS: #4222 Elkton (MD) (39-14), #4365 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (28-21), #5284 Bel Air (MD) (34-6), #7327 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) (48-14), #8369 Perryville (MD) (52-6), #8425 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (41-14), #8713 Aberdeen (MD) (33-7), #9706 Fallston (MD) (42-0), #9957 Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) (56-6), #12504 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) (40-0), #12852 National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) (37-0), LOSSES: #3127 Edgewood (MD) (36-7)

48Suitland (Forestville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A8-33-1 (t 3rd)3-225.218.455-61
WINS: #2954 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (21-8), #5357 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (27-12), #6392 Bladensburg (MD) (54-0), #6996 Bowie (MD) (33-6), #7786 Great Mills (MD) (25-12), #8057 Cape Henlopen (Lewes, DE) (40-0), #8318 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (13-6), #9058 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (54-7), LOSSES: #258 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (33-0), #1173 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (26-19), #1742 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (32-14)

49Chopticon (Morganza, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Chesapeake3A8-34-2 (3rd)4-224.91971-51
WINS: #1803 Oxon Hill (MD) (35-32), #2187 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (19-14), #3699 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (31-23), #4943 La Plata (MD) (42-20), #5826 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) (28-15), #7228 Huntingtown (MD) (14-12), #7786 Great Mills (MD) (40-26), #10718 Leonardtown (MD) (49-16), LOSSES: #646 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (39-14), #1803 Oxon Hill (MD) (28-26), #2285 Northern (Owings, MD) (36-33)

50Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA BMIAA B6-22-2 (t 4th)2-224.516.840-42
WINS: #3234 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (13-10), #3497 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (20-7), #4190 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (29-14), #4864 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) (10-7), #5284 Bel Air (MD) (38-17), #9893 St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) (41-6), LOSSES: #1253 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (40-7), #2785 Severn (Severna Park, MD) (27-14)

51Severn (Severna Park, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA BMIAA B8-34-2 (t 1st)4-323.613.550-58
WINS: #2636 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (27-14), #3486 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (27-21), #3497 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (13-12), #6482 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (14-0), #7165 Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) (42-16), #7896 Maret (Washington, DC) (41-24), #8830 St. Albans (Washington, DC) (34-6), #13542 Maryland Christian (Bel Air, MD) (48-0), LOSSES: #1253 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (28-14), #1253 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (35-7), #4864 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) (37-31)

52Kent Island (Stevensville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 3A/2A2A9-36-1 (2nd)5-323.17.574-52
WINS: #2935 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) (33-29), #5848 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) (48-0), #7509 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) (31-19), #7816 Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD) (47-13), #9650 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) (48-8), #9953 Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD) (30-3), #10298 Easton (MD) (37-14), #12901 Kent County (Worton, MD) (41-6), #13793 Snow Hill (MD) (50-0), LOSSES: #847 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (49-27), #1368 Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) (22-21), #2935 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) (35-14)

53Arundel (Gambrills, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County4A8-37-2 (t 3rd)7-32316.468-49
WINS: #3368 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (53-34), #3488 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (12-7), #5608 South River (Edgewater, MD) (27-26), #6497 Annapolis (MD) (42-22), #6931 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (49-22), #7934 Glen Burnie (MD) (47-21), #9350 Severna Park (MD) (41-20), #9750 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (40-12), LOSSES: #646 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (20-19), #1195 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (45-9), #3744 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (47-26)

54North Caroline (Ridgely, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 3A/2A2A10-17-0 (1st)5-122.70.962-55
WINS: #2855 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (35-14), #5848 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) (49-7), #7509 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) (49-6), #7816 Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD) (56-7), #9661 Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) (42-0), #9650 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) (44-0), #9953 Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD) (48-12), #9957 Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) (42-14), #10298 Easton (MD) (42-3), #12901 Kent County (Worton, MD) (61-0), LOSSES: #2855 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (33-29)

55Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A1A8-44-1 (2nd)4-122.611.264-63
WINS: #3086 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (14-0), #5357 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (37-0), #6392 Bladensburg (MD) (36-0), #8318 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (22-0), #8503 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (38-0), #8927 Randallstown (MD) (24-0), #9058 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (38-3), #11553 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (42-8), LOSSES: #1173 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (34-24), #1742 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (25-22), #2187 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (36-28), #2534 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (21-8)

56Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A3A5-63-2 (4th)1-121.822.980-43
WINS: #1803 Oxon Hill (MD) (17-14), #4232 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (34-16), #6996 Bowie (MD) (38-6), #8503 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (41-14), #11319 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (48-0), LOSSES: #258 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (47-10), #963 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (14-12), #1173 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (24-12), #1643 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (16-13), #2285 Northern (Owings, MD) (34-27), #2954 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (14-0)

57Edgewood (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Chesapeake3A8-45-2 (t 2nd)4-321.613.675-54
WINS: #2435 Havre de Grace (MD) (36-7), #3315 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (20-6), #5284 Bel Air (MD) (41-13), #6375 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (20-0), #8425 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (48-7), #8713 Aberdeen (MD) (23-12), #9706 Fallston (MD) (48-14), #12504 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) (42-6), LOSSES: #974 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (36-0), #1606 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (33-14), #4222 Elkton (MD) (21-20), #4365 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (23-20)

58Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City I4A8-26-1 (2nd)1-021.17.551-51
WINS: #4012 Penn [William] (New Castle, DE) (36-26), #4190 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (12-8), #6077 City College (Baltimore, MD) (19-6), #6737 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (35-6), #6943 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (46-20), #9248 Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD) (7-6), #9496 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (26-12), #10548 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (41-6), LOSSES: #1643 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (38-13), #3911 Taft [Robert A.] (Cincinnati, OH) (16-13)

59Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA AMIAA A2-70-5 (7th)0-520.937.648-43
WINS: #3544 Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) (34-8), #6482 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (20-12), LOSSES: #10 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (65-0), #352 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (35-6), #462 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (49-7), #487 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (35-7), #547 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (21-14), #2636 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (13-10), #3486 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (14-7)

60Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - South4A7-45-1 (2nd)6-420.814.860-57
WINS: #3876 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (38-13), #3923 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (40-34), #6426 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (42-14), #7106 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (28-14), #9741 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (42-0), #9768 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (38-7), #11224 Rockville (MD) (49-8), LOSSES: #1604 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (21-9), #1618 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (49-24), #1618 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (10-7), #1974 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (42-18)

61Franklin (Reisterstown, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County III3A7-46-2 (3rd)4-220.413.766-50
WINS: #1581 Smyrna (DE) (38-28), #6375 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (37-0), #7354 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (40-2), #8088 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (40-0), #8640 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (52-0), #9496 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (45-6), #11979 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (52-7), LOSSES: #211 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (36-0), #1606 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (26-21), #3127 Edgewood (MD) (20-6), #3368 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (28-14)

62Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County III4A8-38-1 (2nd)2-220.18.461-55
WINS: #3315 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (28-14), #6375 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (48-0), #7354 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (49-21), #8088 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (50-29), #8174 Towson (MD) (40-0), #9496 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (55-14), #11979 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (56-7), #12687 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) (49-0), LOSSES: #1604 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (44-21), #1606 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (49-42), #2878 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (53-34)

63Tuscarora (Frederick, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCentral Maryland3A4-62-4 (5th)2-319.920.761-44
WINS: #1606 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (38-14), #6163 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (71-38), #6482 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (42-6), #11082 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (59-16), LOSSES: #370 Walkersville (MD) (27-14), #847 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (48-14), #974 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (34-20), #1948 Middletown (MD) (38-28), #5281 South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (14-13), #6943 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (32-30)

64Westlake (Waldorf, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Potomac2A8-35-1 (t 1st)4-119.512.359-59
WINS: #3699 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (19-15), #4943 La Plata (MD) (21-12), #5826 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) (34-7), #7145 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (14-0), #7786 Great Mills (MD) (45-8), #7895 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (40-14), #8318 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (32-6), #9423 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (41-12), LOSSES: #646 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (21-0), #2187 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (30-7), #3699 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (24-21)

65Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA BMIAA B4-53-2 (3rd)3-219.423.842-46
WINS: #1253 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (20-0), #3234 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (14-7), #4864 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) (20-12), #6482 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (42-21), LOSSES: #505 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (21-20), #1497 Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) (37-14), #2785 Severn (Severna Park, MD) (27-21), #3497 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (34-14), #5296 Century (Sykesville, MD) (22-20)

66Old Mill (Millersville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County4A7-37-2 (t 3rd)6-319.312.961-46
WINS: #3744 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (20-13), #5608 South River (Edgewater, MD) (42-28), #6497 Annapolis (MD) (35-8), #6931 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (34-14), #7934 Glen Burnie (MD) (24-22), #9350 Severna Park (MD) (23-6), #9750 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (49-26), LOSSES: #646 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (42-0), #1195 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (55-28), #2878 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (12-7)

67St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA BMIAA B4-53-3 (t 4th)3-319.318.449-39
WINS: #3486 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (34-14), #4864 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) (29-8), #6482 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (28-3), #7896 Maret (Washington, DC) (36-13), LOSSES: #1253 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (37-13), #2257 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (10-7), #2636 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (20-7), #2785 Severn (Severna Park, MD) (13-12), #5201 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (22-20)

68Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandFreelance 4-9 1-419.121.167-55
WINS: #5672 St. James (Hagerstown, MD) (48-6), #6382 Ballou (Washington, DC) (16-14), #12818 Kingsman Academy (Washington, DC) (30-0), #13448 Parkside (Washington, DC) (47-0), LOSSES: #211 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (28-0), #285 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (47-28), #656 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (30-14), #750 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (32-31), #808 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (21-6), #3056 Benedictine (Richmond, VA) (13-0), #3234 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (34-8), #3868 Sulphur Springs (TX) (18-7), St. Joseph's (Ottawa, Ontario) (27-12)

69Atholton (Columbia, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County3A7-46-3 (t 3rd)2-218.816.563-50
WINS: #2289 Glenelg (MD) (14-0), #3963 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (7-2), #5451 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (17-14), #6441 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (27-7), #7816 Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD) (43-7), #8575 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (10-6), #8789 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (14-0), LOSSES: #661 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (40-0), #1813 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (16-0), #2267 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (14-13), #2267 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (37-0)

70Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 2A/3A3A7-44-2 (2nd)2-218.413.262-55
WINS: #4331 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (31-6), #5995 Poolesville (MD) (14-12), #6426 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (33-19), #6960 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (15-9), #8768 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (36-7), #11224 Rockville (MD) (42-22), #13164 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) (56-0), LOSSES: #296 Damascus (MD) (41-17), #974 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (27-12), #1604 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (35-15), #6157 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (20-13)

71Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Potomac2A8-44-2 (t 3rd)4-218.11463-63
WINS: #3474 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (24-21), #4943 La Plata (MD) (31-7), #5826 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) (10-6), #7145 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (27-7), #7228 Huntingtown (MD) (13-10), #7786 Great Mills (MD) (32-12), #7895 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (23-10), #9423 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (21-13), LOSSES: #2187 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (35-0), #2289 Glenelg (MD) (27-18), #2581 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (31-23), #3474 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (19-15)

72Meade (Fort Meade, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County4A8-38-2 (2nd)6-317.911.456-59
WINS: #2878 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (47-26), #5608 South River (Edgewater, MD) (26-0), #6497 Annapolis (MD) (42-8), #7934 Glen Burnie (MD) (39-20), #8032 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (39-17), #9350 Severna Park (MD) (26-16), #9750 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (21-14), #12273 Southern (Harwood, MD) (37-14), LOSSES: #1195 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (28-21), #1195 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (35-6), #3488 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (20-13)

73Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A6-45-3 (t 4th)5-417.311.259-49
WINS: #5510 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (27-7), #6157 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (32-16), #6960 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (26-0), #7995 Clarksburg (MD) (37-0), #9157 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (34-13), #13164 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) (46-0), LOSSES: #739 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (34-7), #1604 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (20-14), #1974 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (28-7), #3243 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (38-13)

74Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - South4A6-44-2 (3rd)5-217.113.656-51
WINS: #6426 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (39-32), #6960 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (34-14), #7106 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (42-21), #9741 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (44-0), #9768 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (50-21), #11224 Rockville (MD) (42-22), LOSSES: #296 Damascus (MD) (49-7), #370 Walkersville (MD) (76-7), #1618 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (53-36), #3243 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (40-34)

75Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington Catholic 0-100-5 (6th)0-71746.667-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #37 St. John's (Washington, DC) (49-0), #153 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (41-14), #211 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (42-6), #285 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (38-0), #312 Bishop Sullivan Catholic (Virginia Beach, VA) (48-7), #352 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (42-7), #447 Pope John XXIII (Sparta, NJ) (32-7), #808 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (31-28), #1923 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) (33-6), #5406 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (20-14)

76Williamsport (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington County2A7-34-1 (t 1st)1-1175.751-53
WINS: #5201 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (56-12), #5281 South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (21-13), #5296 Century (Sykesville, MD) (18-6), #6731 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) (12-7), #7777 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (31-14), #12436 Frederick (MD) (46-7), #13229 Clear Spring (MD) (2-0), LOSSES: #1410 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (54-43), #2257 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (17-6), #5287 Boonsboro (MD) (7-6)

77Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County2A4-54-5 (t 6th)2-216.92053-39
WINS: #4188 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (24-12), #5451 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (27-21), #6441 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (16-3), #8789 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (33-7), LOSSES: #661 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (29-10), #1813 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (17-10), #2267 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (27-6), #2289 Glenelg (MD) (21-17), #3600 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (7-2)

78Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCarroll County1A6-33-3 (t 3rd)1-015.86.548-45
WINS: #6663 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (49-19), #6731 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) (24-21), #7178 North East (MD) (39-7), #9320 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (36-24), #9519 Berkeley Springs (WV) (51-28), #10728 Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) (44-20), LOSSES: #1467 Westminster (MD) (36-14), #2257 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (27-12), #5296 Century (Sykesville, MD) (35-34)

79Reservoir (Fulton, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County3A4-54-5 (t 6th)1-115.717.648-43
WINS: #2267 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (22-21), #5451 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (29-12), #6441 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (20-17), #8575 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (42-6), LOSSES: #661 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (28-6), #1813 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (17-0), #2289 Glenelg (MD) (35-18), #3963 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (24-12), #8789 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (35-21)

80Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City I2A7-45-2 (3rd)2-115.613.457-50
WINS: #5577 Caravel (Bear, DE) (30-8), #6077 City College (Baltimore, MD) (52-6), #6737 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (24-18), #6943 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (32-22), #9248 Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD) (20-6), #9320 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (44-7), #10548 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (14-0), LOSSES: #1173 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (69-0), #1643 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (42-18), #2636 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (29-14), #3209 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (12-8)

81Elkton (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Chesapeake2A8-35-2 (t 2nd)4-115.510.367-52
WINS: #3127 Edgewood (MD) (21-20), #5284 Bel Air (MD) (25-8), #7178 North East (MD) (32-14), #7327 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) (35-20), #8425 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (35-7), #8713 Aberdeen (MD) (40-0), #9706 Fallston (MD) (41-0), #11595 Rising Sun (North East, MD) (47-20), LOSSES: #1368 Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) (35-0), #2435 Havre de Grace (MD) (39-14), #4365 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (14-13)

82DuVal (Lanham, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A5-54-2 (5th)5-215.419.761-47
WINS: #5357 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (26-12), #6163 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (26-6), #6996 Bowie (MD) (16-6), #7810 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (34-22), #10007 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (44-0), LOSSES: #258 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (39-6), #963 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (47-0), #1173 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (42-0), #1803 Oxon Hill (MD) (28-14), #3086 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (34-16)

83Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 2A/3A2A6-43-3 (t 3rd)1-1158.951-55
WINS: #5995 Poolesville (MD) (20-14), #6157 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (42-14), #6426 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (40-10), #9157 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (19-9), #10061 Gaithersburg (MD) (42-2), #11224 Rockville (MD) (42-0), LOSSES: #296 Damascus (MD) (40-22), #1618 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (31-6), #3664 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (31-6), #8768 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (18-15)

84Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Chesapeake3A7-45-2 (t 2nd)2-214.811.968-51
WINS: #3127 Edgewood (MD) (23-20), #4222 Elkton (MD) (14-13), #8425 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (42-14), #8713 Aberdeen (MD) (23-14), #9320 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (31-13), #9706 Fallston (MD) (50-8), #11595 Rising Sun (North East, MD) (48-0), LOSSES: #1368 Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) (23-3), #1606 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (46-14), #2435 Havre de Grace (MD) (28-21), #5284 Bel Air (MD) (17-7)

85Southern (Oakland, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandFreelance1A8-3 4-214.31.261-53
WINS: #5201 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (23-0), #7975 Northern (Accident, MD) (42-14), #9055 Smithsburg (MD) (33-15), #12432 Notre Dame (Clarksburg, WV) (56-7), #12705 Tucker County (Hambleton, WV) (41-0), #12802 Pendleton County (Franklin, WV) (54-6), #13229 Clear Spring (MD) (37-8), #13784 Moorefield (WV) (40-0), LOSSES: #513 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) (48-6), #1410 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (42-0), #3371 East Hardy (Baker, WV) (25-19)

86Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA BMIAA B2-82-4 (6th)2-412.425.557-43
WINS: #1253 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (34-24), #2785 Severn (Severna Park, MD) (37-31), LOSSES: #808 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (27-6), #963 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (30-15), #1923 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) (34-29), #2636 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (10-7), #3486 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (20-12), #3497 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (29-8), #5406 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (20-14), #6482 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (30-22)

87La Plata (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Potomac2A6-44-2 (t 3rd)3-212.18.654-54
WINS: #2187 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (28-14), #7145 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (46-29), #7895 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (38-34), #9423 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (32-6), #10718 Leonardtown (MD) (54-6), #11319 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (58-0), LOSSES: #2285 Northern (Owings, MD) (31-22), #2581 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (42-20), #3474 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (21-12), #3699 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (31-7)

88Catoctin (Thurmont, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington County1A8-24-1 (t 1st)5-110.9-5.538-62
WINS: #3497 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (22-20), #5287 Boonsboro (MD) (28-21), #9055 Smithsburg (MD) (46-19), #10675 Brunswick (MD) (38-8), #11595 Rising Sun (North East, MD) (50-14), #12436 Frederick (MD) (42-14), #12504 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) (40-0), #13229 Clear Spring (MD) (37-7), LOSSES: #3944 Williamsport (MD) (56-12), #4474 Southern (Oakland, MD) (23-0)

89Laurel (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A7-33-1 (t 3rd)3-110.53.445-58
WINS: #6996 Bowie (MD) (28-13), #7810 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (34-22), #8503 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (41-0), #8964 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (42-7), #10007 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (28-21), #11319 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (22-0), #11553 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (44-12), LOSSES: #258 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (55-0), #1948 Middletown (MD) (31-0), #8032 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (33-6)

90South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington County3A5-51-1 (t 4th)2-110.49.650-55
WINS: #3395 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (14-13), #5684 Hedgesville (WV) (12-2), #7777 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (33-6), #9320 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (48-6), #11271 Jefferson (Shenandoah Junction, WV) (34-7), LOSSES: #1467 Westminster (MD) (43-14), #2257 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (43-13), #3944 Williamsport (MD) (21-13), #6163 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (23-20), #7631 Spring Mills (Martinsburg, WV) (22-8)

91Bel Air (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Chesapeake3A5-54-3 (5th)2-110.41367-39
WINS: #4365 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (17-7), #6448 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) (24-6), #8425 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (31-6), #8713 Aberdeen (MD) (48-6), #9706 Fallston (MD) (34-14), LOSSES: #1742 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (40-10), #2435 Havre de Grace (MD) (34-6), #2636 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (38-17), #3127 Edgewood (MD) (41-13), #4222 Elkton (MD) (25-8)

92Boonsboro (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington County1A7-44-1 (t 1st)2-310.410.463-53
WINS: #3944 Williamsport (MD) (7-6), #7631 Spring Mills (Martinsburg, WV) (28-26), #7777 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (25-12), #9055 Smithsburg (MD) (35-17), #10175 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (54-12), #10675 Brunswick (MD) (27-0), #11185 Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) (55-26), LOSSES: #1410 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (49-7), #1410 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (48-13), #1948 Middletown (MD) (35-7), #5201 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (28-21)

93Century (Sykesville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCarroll County2A4-63-3 (t 3rd)2-210.315.857-45
WINS: #3486 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (22-20), #4163 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) (35-34), #6663 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (27-7), #9320 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (33-0), LOSSES: #1253 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (28-6), #1467 Westminster (MD) (33-6), #2257 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (48-13), #3944 Williamsport (MD) (18-6), #6731 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) (10-7), #7777 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (17-14)

94Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A4-61-3 (t 7th)1-31015.355-51
WINS: #6392 Bladensburg (MD) (41-22), #8318 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (25-20), #9058 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (34-18), #10548 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (35-6), LOSSES: #1173 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (27-7), #1742 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (21-7), #1803 Oxon Hill (MD) (33-12), #2534 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (27-12), #2954 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (37-0), #4232 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (26-12)

95Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington Catholic 3-71-4 (5th)1-79.834.161-44
WINS: #3937 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (20-14), #4864 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) (20-14), #11425 Franklin Christian (Rock Hill, SC) (32-12), LOSSES: #37 St. John's (Washington, DC) (49-6), #153 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (42-7), #211 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (50-0), #285 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (41-8), #656 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (37-0), #808 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (48-12), #5725 National Christian Academy (Fort Washington, MD) (24-20)

96Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County2A3-73-7 (8th)2-39.618.556-45
WINS: #6441 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (34-20), #8575 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (28-20), #8789 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (52-15), LOSSES: #661 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (44-8), #1813 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (38-34), #2267 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (29-28), #2289 Glenelg (MD) (49-28), #3600 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (17-14), #3963 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (27-21), #4188 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (29-12)

97Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A7-45-3 (t 4th)6-49.48.246-69
WINS: #7106 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (7-0), #7995 Clarksburg (MD) (20-0), #9157 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (28-12), #10061 Gaithersburg (MD) (17-7), #11224 Rockville (MD) (46-6), #12249 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (35-0), #13164 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) (52-0), LOSSES: #739 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (47-0), #739 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (62-0), #1974 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (21-0), #3876 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (27-7)

98South River (Edgewater, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County4A6-46-4 (5th)4-48.97.150-55
WINS: #6497 Annapolis (MD) (46-42), #6931 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (28-9), #7934 Glen Burnie (MD) (35-21), #9350 Severna Park (MD) (28-21), #9750 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (37-26), #12273 Southern (Harwood, MD) (34-7), LOSSES: #1195 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (42-7), #2878 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (27-26), #3488 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (42-28), #3744 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (26-0)

 St. James (Hagerstown, MD)   team preview   trendVirginiaMid-Atlantic [MAC] 6-41-3 (4th)2-28.7-243-58
WINS: #9248 Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD) (41-0), #9893 St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) (40-0), #10122 Mercersburg Academy (Mercersburg, PA) (53-7), #11157 Sidwell Friends (Washington, DC) (47-6), #11638 Central Maryland Christian Crusaders (Sykesville, MD) (53-8), #13229 Clear Spring (MD) (74-12), LOSSES: #995 Flint Hill (Oakton, VA) (48-15), #3544 Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) (48-6), #4818 Potomac School (McLean, VA) (27-23), #7896 Maret (Washington, DC) (35-26)

99National Christian Academy (Fort Washington, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandFreelance 9-2 2-18.4-11.148-63
WINS: #5406 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (24-20), #7165 Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) (21-16), #8291 Maryland School for the Deaf (Frederick, MD) (28-14), #12276 Bishop Ireton (Alexandria, VA) (30-0), #13130 Word of God Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC) (32-12), #13498 FCA Bucks (Georgetown, DE) (38-0), #13542 Maryland Christian (Bel Air, MD) (28-0), #13543 Wright [Richard] (Washington, DC) (46-0), #13618 St. Michael (Fredericksburg, VA) (32-8), LOSSES: #1780 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (28-0), #1923 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) (42-0)

100St. Charles (Waldorf, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Chesapeake3A5-53-3 (4th)2-281254-54
WINS: #7228 Huntingtown (MD) (19-7), #7786 Great Mills (MD) (17-16), #7895 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (14-13), #9423 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (32-0), #10718 Leonardtown (MD) (28-14), LOSSES: #646 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (35-0), #2285 Northern (Owings, MD) (33-6), #2581 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (28-15), #3474 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (34-7), #3699 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (10-6)

101Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 3A/2A2A7-35-2 (3rd)3-27.9058-48
WINS: #7509 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) (33-24), #7816 Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD) (28-7), #9661 Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) (28-0), #9650 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) (43-8), #9953 Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD) (23-19), #10298 Easton (MD) (27-10), #12901 Kent County (Worton, MD) (29-7), LOSSES: #2855 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (48-0), #2935 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) (49-7), #4295 Sussex Central (Georgetown, DE) (28-17)

102Poolesville (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 2A/3A2A5-53-3 (t 3rd)1-27.15.246-58
WINS: #6157 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (48-41), #6663 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (21-10), #8768 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (50-13), #11224 Rockville (MD) (47-6), #12249 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (41-0), LOSSES: #296 Damascus (MD) (42-0), #3664 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (14-12), #4331 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (20-14), #6731 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) (9-7), #9768 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (27-26)

103City College (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City I3A6-43-4 (5th)3-16.82.449-51
WINS: #6943 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (22-18), #8640 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (46-12), #9248 Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD) (19-6), #10548 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (34-8), #11082 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (34-0), #11419 Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) (28-0), LOSSES: #1643 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (40-0), #3209 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (19-6), #4190 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (52-6), #6737 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (18-8)

104Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 2A/3A3A5-63-3 (t 3rd)3-16.512.759-56
WINS: #3664 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (20-13), #8768 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (35-7), #9741 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (48-0), #10061 Gaithersburg (MD) (38-26), #11224 Rockville (MD) (49-12), LOSSES: #296 Damascus (MD) (42-18), #1467 Westminster (MD) (58-18), #3876 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (32-16), #4331 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (42-14), #5995 Poolesville (MD) (48-41), #6663 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (26-22)

105Urbana (Ijamsville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCentral Maryland4A3-71-4 (6th)1-16.520.260-45
WINS: #5281 South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (23-20), #7995 Clarksburg (MD) (20-13), #11082 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (45-14), LOSSES: #847 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (56-17), #974 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (62-10), #1467 Westminster (MD) (14-7), #1948 Middletown (MD) (48-21), #2713 Salesianum (Wilmington, DE) (42-0), #3395 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (71-38), #4232 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (26-6)

106Hereford (Parkton, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County II2A8-42-1 (2nd)3-36.4-0.564-58
WINS: #6877 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) (22-20), #8088 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (29-21), #8666 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) (56-36), #8927 Randallstown (MD) (37-34), #10215 Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) (44-13), #10483 Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) (43-7), #11663 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) (38-0), #13283 Owings Mills (MD) (42-8), LOSSES: #1173 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (43-0), #6448 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) (26-20), #8308 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (26-20), #8425 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (32-25)

107Parkville (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County III3A6-44-3 (5th)2-35.53.652-54
WINS: #7354 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (21-12), #8088 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (34-14), #8308 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (13-0), #9496 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (27-14), #11979 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (35-0), #13283 Owings Mills (MD) (35-8), LOSSES: #1606 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (25-20), #3127 Edgewood (MD) (20-0), #3315 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (37-0), #3368 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (48-0)

108Bladensburg (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A2-80-5 (11th)0-55.525.874-36
WINS: #8318 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (36-30), #9058 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (36-0), LOSSES: #258 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (46-0), #847 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (53-6), #963 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (23-0), #1173 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (47-0), #1742 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (26-6), #2534 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (54-0), #2954 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (36-0), #5357 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (41-22)

109Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandFreelance1A4-6 1-25.411.967-43
WINS: #7631 Spring Mills (Martinsburg, WV) (33-28), #7975 Northern (Accident, MD) (24-20), #10976 Hampshire (Romney, WV) (48-14), #11388 Frankfort (Ridgeley, WV) (54-20), LOSSES: #513 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) (49-3), #1410 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (63-7), #1856 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (45-14), #4208 Marshall [John] (Glen Dale, WV) (34-21), #4886 Keyser (WV) (36-14), #5684 Hedgesville (WV) (61-28)

110Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - South4A5-53-3 (4th)4-35.35.944-60
WINS: #7106 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (24-14), #9741 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (34-12), #9768 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (35-14), #10061 Gaithersburg (MD) (42-13), #12436 Frederick (MD) (49-7), LOSSES: #1618 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (48-21), #3243 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (42-14), #3664 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (33-19), #3923 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (39-32), #4331 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (40-10)

111Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County2A1-81-8 (t 10th)1-45.321.457-36
WINS: #8575 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (41-6), LOSSES: #661 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (34-13), #1813 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (42-0), #2267 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (21-0), #2289 Glenelg (MD) (24-21), #3600 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (27-7), #3963 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (16-3), #4188 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (20-17), #5451 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (34-20)

112Overlea (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County I1A7-44-1 (2nd)4-25.2-5.758-56
WINS: #6169 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (26-20), #8308 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (6-0), #8927 Randallstown (MD) (43-20), #10483 Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) (45-0), #11663 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) (20-6), #12334 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) (30-6), #13283 Owings Mills (MD) (28-12), LOSSES: #5284 Bel Air (MD) (24-6), #6877 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) (18-8), #7416 Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) (forfeit), #8666 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) (25-24)

113Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA BMIAA B1-81-4 (7th)1-45.126.550-41
WINS: #4864 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) (30-22), LOSSES: #808 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (48-24), #974 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (64-6), #1253 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (49-0), #2785 Severn (Severna Park, MD) (14-0), #3234 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (20-12), #3395 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (42-6), #3486 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (42-21), #3497 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (28-3)

114Annapolis (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County4A4-64-5 (7th)3-55.114.254-49
WINS: #7934 Glen Burnie (MD) (18-13), #8032 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (18-15), #9350 Severna Park (MD) (40-14), #9750 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (56-37), LOSSES: #462 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (56-14), #1195 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (40-18), #2878 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (42-22), #3488 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (35-8), #3744 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (42-8), #5608 South River (Edgewater, MD) (46-42)

115Winters Mill (Westminster, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCarroll County2A5-52-4 (5th)1-34.38.151-54
WINS: #6157 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (26-22), #6731 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) (20-7), #7327 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) (7-6), #9320 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (14-6), #12504 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) (35-6), LOSSES: #1467 Westminster (MD) (52-7), #2257 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (55-7), #4163 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) (49-19), #5296 Century (Sykesville, MD) (27-7), #5995 Poolesville (MD) (21-10)

116Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCarroll County3A4-61-5 (t 6th)1-149.251-51
WINS: #5296 Century (Sykesville, MD) (10-7), #5995 Poolesville (MD) (9-7), #7777 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (7-0), #12273 Southern (Harwood, MD) (14-6), LOSSES: #1467 Westminster (MD) (50-7), #2257 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (21-19), #3944 Williamsport (MD) (12-7), #4163 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) (24-21), #6663 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (20-7), #9320 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (22-0)

117Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City I3A5-54-3 (4th)2-148.953-48
WINS: #6077 City College (Baltimore, MD) (18-8), #6943 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (22-18), #9248 Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD) (6-0), #10548 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (25-14), #11185 Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) (28-14), LOSSES: #847 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (42-0), #1643 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (38-0), #3209 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (35-6), #4190 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (24-18), #7777 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (42-40)

118Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County I1A8-34-0 (1st)4-13.4-1.149-64
WINS: #6448 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) (18-8), #8174 Towson (MD) (18-14), #8308 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (22-18), #8666 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) (34-20), #8927 Randallstown (MD) (22-12), #11663 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) (14-8), #13283 Owings Mills (MD) (46-0), #13679 Loch Raven (Towson, MD) (28-6), LOSSES: #1643 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (48-0), #6169 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (22-20), #8088 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (16-0)

119Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County3A7-44-3 (6th)3-13.23.144-68
WINS: #7934 Glen Burnie (MD) (35-14), #8032 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (17-0), #8154 Towson (MD) (forfeit), #9350 Severna Park (MD) (28-14), #11979 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (41-7), #12273 Southern (Harwood, MD) (34-6), #12293 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) (41-0), LOSSES: #2267 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (27-24), #2878 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (49-22), #3488 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (34-14), #5608 South River (Edgewater, MD) (28-9)

120Poly (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City I3A3-62-5 (6th)1-23.212.949-42
WINS: #3395 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (32-30), #9248 Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD) (8-0), #10548 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (58-41), LOSSES: #1643 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (32-14), #1948 Middletown (MD) (27-22), #3209 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (46-20), #4190 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (32-22), #6077 City College (Baltimore, MD) (22-18), #6737 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (22-18)

121Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A5-53-3 (6th)4-43.16.949-55
WINS: #7995 Clarksburg (MD) (10-8), #8768 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (31-21), #9157 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (21-20), #9768 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (32-25), #13164 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) (6-0), LOSSES: #1604 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (28-25), #1974 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (33-3), #3664 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (15-9), #3876 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (26-0), #3923 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (34-14)

122Bowie (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A1-91-5 (9th)1-632779-32
WINS: #10007 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (34-0), LOSSES: #258 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (75-0), #847 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (43-20), #963 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (41-0), #1195 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (56-0), #1803 Oxon Hill (MD) (48-12), #2534 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (33-6), #3086 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (38-6), #4232 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (16-6), #5263 Laurel (MD) (28-13)

123Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - South4A2-82-4 (5th)2-72.418.366-41
WINS: #9741 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (28-0), #9768 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (27-7), LOSSES: #505 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (34-0), #1604 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (47-6), #1618 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (42-14), #1974 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (49-20), #3243 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (28-14), #3923 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (42-21), #5510 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (7-0), #6426 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (24-14)

124Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Potomac2A3-71-5 (6th)0-42.313.561-48
WINS: #7228 Huntingtown (MD) (14-0), #9423 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (36-21), #10718 Leonardtown (MD) (33-0), LOSSES: #646 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (50-14), #2187 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (35-10), #2285 Northern (Owings, MD) (49-7), #3474 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (14-0), #3699 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (27-7), #4943 La Plata (MD) (46-29), #7895 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (21-19)

125Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA CMIAA C8-26-0 (1st)7-02.2-9.648-51
WINS: #9893 St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) (9-8), #9893 St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) (21-16), #9893 St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) (33-22), #11185 Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) (27-6), #11726 Friends (Baltimore, MD) (30-25), #11726 Friends (Baltimore, MD) (37-12), #12223 Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) (39-6), #12223 Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) (25-0), LOSSES: #2785 Severn (Severna Park, MD) (42-16), #5725 National Christian Academy (Fort Washington, MD) (21-16)

126North East (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Susquehanna2A6-45-1 (2nd)1-32.1-4.546-57
WINS: #7327 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) (27-20), #8369 Perryville (MD) (48-28), #10728 Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) (42-13), #11595 Rising Sun (North East, MD) (29-7), #12504 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) (34-6), #14202 First State Military Academy (Clayton, DE) (62-26), LOSSES: #1368 Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) (28-6), #4163 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) (39-7), #4222 Elkton (MD) (32-14), #9706 Fallston (MD) (32-7)

127St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA)   team preview   trendMarylandInterstate 2-71-4 (5th)1-32.119.845-44
WINS: #8830 St. Albans (Washington, DC) (22-14), #12276 Bishop Ireton (Alexandria, VA) (32-0), LOSSES: #505 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (42-13), #514 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (45-7), #656 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (57-13), #1497 Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) (40-7), #3055 St. Christopher's (Richmond, VA) (21-20), #4877 Fork Union Military Academy (Fork Union, VA) (36-34), #8618 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (14-6)

128Huntingtown (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Chesapeake3A2-81-5 (t 5th)1-31.914.460-49
WINS: #7786 Great Mills (MD) (21-9), #7895 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (24-14), LOSSES: #646 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (19-7), #2187 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (21-7), #2285 Northern (Owings, MD) (21-7), #2581 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (14-12), #3699 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (13-10), #5826 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) (19-7), #7145 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (14-0), #10718 Leonardtown (MD) (21-13)

129Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Susquehanna1A7-54-2 (3rd)4-11.51.367-61
WINS: #8369 Perryville (MD) (28-0), #8713 Aberdeen (MD) (19-0), #9661 Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) (35-21), #10728 Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) (32-13), #11434 Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) (36-26), #11595 Rising Sun (North East, MD) (28-14), #12504 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) (19-0), LOSSES: #1368 Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) (49-20), #2435 Havre de Grace (MD) (48-14), #4222 Elkton (MD) (35-20), #6663 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (7-6), #7178 North East (MD) (27-20)

130Dundalk (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County III3A5-55-4 (6th)3-31.44.552-53
WINS: #8088 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (22-18), #9496 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (19-12), #11979 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (33-7), #12293 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) (42-7), #12687 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) (20-0), LOSSES: #750 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (42-7), #1606 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (28-14), #3315 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (40-2), #3368 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (49-21), #6375 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (21-12)

131Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City II1A11-19-0 (1st)6-11.1-15.758-60
WINS: #6446 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) (forfeit), #8666 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) (8-6), #10215 Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) (34-0), #11419 Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) (41-6), #12154 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (32-0), #12852 National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) (58-13), #13246 New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) (38-0), #13554 Friendship Academy Engineering & Tech (Baltimore, MD) (47-0), #14116 Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) (58-8), #14383 Bluford Drew Jemison Academy/Knowledge Achievement Success Academy (Baltimore, MD) (41-0), #14484 Franklin [Benjamin] (Baltimore, MD) (52-0), LOSSES: #1643 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (48-0)

132Parkside (Salisbury, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 3A/2A2A6-43-4 (5th)2-30.8-7.348-56
WINS: #9650 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) (31-8), #9953 Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD) (56-28), #10298 Easton (MD) (18-13), #12901 Kent County (Worton, MD) (42-0), #13353 Washington (Princess Anne, MD) (53-13), #13793 Snow Hill (MD) (59-7), LOSSES: #2855 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (31-19), #2935 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) (49-6), #5848 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) (33-24), #7816 Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD) (46-43)

133North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington County3A4-60-3 (9th)2-2-0.25.351-52
WINS: #5296 Century (Sykesville, MD) (17-14), #6737 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (42-40), #12436 Frederick (MD) (20-14), #13448 Parkside (Washington, DC) (54-0), LOSSES: #370 Walkersville (MD) (69-0), #3944 Williamsport (MD) (31-14), #5287 Boonsboro (MD) (25-12), #5281 South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (33-6), #6731 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) (7-0), #7631 Spring Mills (Martinsburg, WV) (19-7)

134Great Mills (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Chesapeake3A1-91-5 (t 5th)0-4-0.318.972-39
WINS: #10718 Leonardtown (MD) (42-13), LOSSES: #646 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (53-20), #2187 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (46-2), #2285 Northern (Owings, MD) (35-24), #2534 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (25-12), #2581 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (40-26), #3474 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (45-8), #3699 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (32-12), #5826 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) (17-16), #7228 Huntingtown (MD) (21-9)

135Parkdale (Riverdale, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A4-61-3 (t 7th)1-3-0.45.453-52
WINS: #8318 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (14-13), #8503 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (28-8), #10007 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (30-6), #11553 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (6-0), LOSSES: #258 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (47-0), #2193 Broad Run (Ashburn, VA) (44-6), #4232 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (34-22), #5263 Laurel (MD) (34-22), #8964 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (20-10), #11319 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (22-6)

136Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 3A/2A3A7-44-3 (4th)1-1-0.5-161-54
WINS: #7509 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) (46-43), #9650 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) (26-6), #9953 Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD) (30-21), #9957 Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) (10-8), #10298 Easton (MD) (31-13), #13636 Nandua (Onley, VA) (63-27), #13793 Snow Hill (MD) (49-6), LOSSES: #2855 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (47-13), #2935 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) (56-7), #3600 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (43-7), #5848 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) (28-7)

137Patuxent (Lusby, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Potomac2A2-82-4 (5th)1-3-0.716.166-43
WINS: #7145 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (21-19), #9423 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (27-14), LOSSES: #646 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (40-3), #2187 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (35-0), #2285 Northern (Owings, MD) (36-7), #3474 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (40-14), #3699 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (23-10), #4943 La Plata (MD) (38-34), #5826 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) (14-13), #7228 Huntingtown (MD) (24-14)

138Glen Burnie (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County4A3-73-7 (9th)2-6-0.88.153-52
WINS: #9350 Severna Park (MD) (19-14), #9750 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (34-12), #12273 Southern (Harwood, MD) (69-42), LOSSES: #1195 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (48-19), #2878 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (47-21), #3488 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (24-22), #3744 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (39-20), #5608 South River (Edgewater, MD) (35-21), #6497 Annapolis (MD) (18-13), #6931 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (35-14)

139Northern (Accident, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandFreelance1A6-3 3-3-1-8.636-56
WINS: #9055 Smithsburg (MD) (31-17), #10675 Brunswick (MD) (6-0), #11388 Frankfort (Ridgeley, WV) (34-14), #12705 Tucker County (Hambleton, WV) (39-6), #13229 Clear Spring (MD) (50-7), #13784 Moorefield (WV) (42-0), LOSSES: #1410 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (48-0), #4474 Southern (Oakland, MD) (42-14), #6411 Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD) (24-20)

140Clarksburg (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A3-73-5 (7th)3-6-1.112.959-48
WINS: #9157 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (49-21), #10061 Gaithersburg (MD) (28-14), #12249 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (34-12), LOSSES: #296 Damascus (MD) (42-0), #739 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (63-8), #1604 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (36-0), #3876 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (37-0), #5510 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (20-0), #6163 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (20-13), #6960 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (10-8)

141Northeast (Pasadena, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County3A4-63-4 (8th)0-2-1.23.445-59
WINS: #5263 Laurel (MD) (33-6), #9350 Severna Park (MD) (24-21), #9750 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (33-32), #12273 Southern (Harwood, MD) (40-13), LOSSES: #1195 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (42-21), #3744 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (39-17), #6497 Annapolis (MD) (18-15), #6931 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (17-0), #8057 Cape Henlopen (Lewes, DE) (28-22), #8713 Aberdeen (MD) (41-28)

142Kenwood (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County III3A4-62-5 (7th)0-4-1.54.760-47
WINS: #6877 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) (16-0), #9496 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (43-34), #11663 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) (27-6), #11979 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (30-7), LOSSES: #1606 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (47-0), #3315 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (40-0), #3368 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (50-29), #6169 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (29-21), #6375 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (34-14), #7354 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (22-18)

143Towson (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County III3A3-71-4 (t 8th)1-3-1.8-10.547-54
WINS: #12293 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) (28-18), #12334 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) (32-0), #13679 Loch Raven (Towson, MD) (46-8), LOSSES: #3368 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (40-0), #6877 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) (18-14), #6922 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (forfeit), #8640 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (28-22), #9491 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (forfeit), #10471 Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) (forfeit), #12688 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) (forfeit)

144Maryland School for the Deaf (Frederick, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandFreelance 8-3 1-2-2.3-20.347-54
WINS: #11157 Sidwell Friends (Washington, DC) (22-20), #11638 Central Maryland Christian Crusaders (Sykesville, MD) (42-0), #12424 Landmark Christian (Cincinnati, OH) (32-20), #12435 Capital Christian Academy (Upper Marlboro, MD) (44-8), #12818 Kingsman Academy (Washington, DC) (46-6), #13448 Parkside (Washington, DC) (52-30), #13618 St. Michael (Fredericksburg, VA) (40-6), #14138 Paul International (Washington, DC) (46-0), LOSSES: #5725 National Christian Academy (Fort Washington, MD) (28-14), #7896 Maret (Washington, DC) (24-12), #8659 Green Street Academy (Baltimore, MD) (40-8)

145Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County II2A5-53-0 (1st)4-0-2.3-4.447-57
WINS: #6169 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (26-20), #8425 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (34-29), #8666 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) (32-24), #11663 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) (43-0), #13283 Owings Mills (MD) (20-0), LOSSES: #6375 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (13-0), #6448 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) (6-0), #6877 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) (22-18), #8927 Randallstown (MD) (26-12), #9423 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (24-22)

146Friendly (Fort Washington, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A1A2-81-2 (8th)1-1-2.412.856-50
WINS: #9058 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (32-22), #12273 Southern (Harwood, MD) (42-33), LOSSES: #1173 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (43-14), #1742 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (14-12), #2534 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (13-6), #2954 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (22-0), #3474 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (32-6), #5357 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (25-20), #6392 Bladensburg (MD) (36-30), #7810 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (14-13)

147Perryville (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Susquehanna1A6-43-3 (4th)4-2-2.7-4.349-57
WINS: #9058 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (21-19), #10728 Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) (24-20), #11595 Rising Sun (North East, MD) (56-26), #12318 Morrisville (PA) (45-0), #12334 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) (30-6), #12504 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) (42-26), LOSSES: #1368 Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) (49-12), #2435 Havre de Grace (MD) (52-6), #7178 North East (MD) (48-28), #7327 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) (28-0)

148North Harford (Pylesville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Chesapeake2A4-62-5 (6th)2-2-2.97.261-47
WINS: #6169 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (32-25), #8713 Aberdeen (MD) (27-26), #9706 Fallston (MD) (31-28), #10728 Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) (35-34), LOSSES: #2435 Havre de Grace (MD) (41-14), #3127 Edgewood (MD) (48-7), #4222 Elkton (MD) (35-7), #4365 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (42-14), #5284 Bel Air (MD) (31-6), #8308 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (34-29)

149Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A1A5-63-3 (t 5th)1-2-3.32.748-65
WINS: #8964 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (26-12), #10007 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (21-0), #11319 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (39-0), #11553 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (38-0), #12818 Kingsman Academy (Washington, DC) (20-0), LOSSES: #1803 Oxon Hill (MD) (47-0), #2954 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (38-0), #3086 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (41-14), #5263 Laurel (MD) (41-0), #7810 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (28-8), #9058 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (9-6)

150Hammond (Columbia, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County2A2-81-8 (t 10th)0-4-3.715.154-48
WINS: #8789 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (36-31), #12901 Kent County (Worton, MD) (16-9), LOSSES: #661 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (41-6), #1813 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (49-7), #2267 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (23-0), #2289 Glenelg (MD) (23-6), #3600 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (10-6), #4188 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (42-6), #5451 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (28-20), #6441 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (41-6)

151Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County III3A6-43-2 (4th)3-3-3.9-6.647-54
WINS: #8174 Towson (MD) (28-22), #8666 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) (26-20), #12293 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) (30-6), #12334 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) (45-6), #12687 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) (30-6), #13679 Loch Raven (Towson, MD) (20-0), LOSSES: #1606 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (46-14), #3315 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (52-0), #6077 City College (Baltimore, MD) (46-12), #10483 Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) (15-8)

152Green Street Academy (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandFreelance 8-2 3-0-4-21.730-70
WINS: #8291 Maryland School for the Deaf (Frederick, MD) (40-8), #9248 Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD) (26-14), #10175 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (30-25), #12223 Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) (32-6), #12436 Frederick (MD) (44-29), #12435 Capital Christian Academy (Upper Marlboro, MD) (36-6), #14062 Hancock (MD) (30-13), #14422 Model School for the Deaf (Washington, DC) (52-8), LOSSES: #9519 Berkeley Springs (WV) (21-8), #11553 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (6-0)

153New Town (Owings Mills, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County II2A5-51-2 (3rd)1-2-4-5.753-53
WINS: #6448 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) (25-24), #8927 Randallstown (MD) (34-30), #11082 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (26-0), #11663 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) (30-8), #13283 Owings Mills (MD) (38-0), LOSSES: #6169 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (56-36), #6877 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) (34-20), #7427 Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) (8-6), #8308 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (32-24), #8640 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (26-20)

154Aberdeen (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Chesapeake3A3-71-6 (7th)2-3-4.26.758-50
WINS: #8032 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (41-28), #9706 Fallston (MD) (35-10), #11082 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (18-2), LOSSES: #2435 Havre de Grace (MD) (33-7), #3127 Edgewood (MD) (23-12), #4222 Elkton (MD) (40-0), #4365 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (23-14), #5284 Bel Air (MD) (48-6), #7327 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) (19-0), #8425 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (27-26)

155Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 2A/3A3A4-62-4 (6th)1-2-4.56.549-56
WINS: #4331 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (18-15), #11224 Rockville (MD) (28-8), #12249 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (42-6), #13164 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) (41-0), LOSSES: #296 Damascus (MD) (52-0), #1974 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (44-0), #3664 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (36-7), #5995 Poolesville (MD) (50-13), #6157 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (35-7), #6960 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (31-21)

156Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County3A1-81-8 (t 10th)1-2-4.621.457-36
WINS: #4188 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (35-21), LOSSES: #661 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (42-0), #1813 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (49-7), #2267 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (35-0), #2289 Glenelg (MD) (24-0), #3600 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (14-0), #3963 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (33-7), #5451 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (52-15), #8575 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (36-31)

157St. Albans (Washington, DC)   team preview   trendMarylandInterstate 2-80-5 (6th)0-4-4.821.861-38
WINS: #8618 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (17-16), #13279 Anacostia (Washington, DC) (45-6), LOSSES: #505 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (42-13), #514 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (41-0), #656 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (49-7), #995 Flint Hill (Oakton, VA) (50-0), #1497 Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) (51-13), #2785 Severn (Severna Park, MD) (34-6), #4818 Potomac School (McLean, VA) (24-21), #7196 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) (22-14)

158Randallstown (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County I1A4-62-2 (4th)2-3-5.2-1.955-52
WINS: #8308 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (26-12), #11663 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) (34-6), #13283 Owings Mills (MD) (34-2), #13679 Loch Raven (Towson, MD) (44-6), LOSSES: #1606 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (55-6), #2954 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (24-0), #6169 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (37-34), #6448 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) (43-20), #6877 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) (22-12), #8666 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) (34-30)

159Surrattsville (Clinton, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A1A3-72-2 (t 5th)0-2-5.413.464-45
WINS: #7810 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (20-10), #11319 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (28-26), #11553 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (44-0), LOSSES: #258 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (57-0), #963 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (52-6), #1803 Oxon Hill (MD) (50-8), #2187 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (57-6), #5263 Laurel (MD) (42-7), #8503 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (26-12), #10007 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (29-18)

160Smithsburg (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington County1A4-52-2 (t 4th)2-4-5.8-4.747-44
WINS: #10675 Brunswick (MD) (24-18), #12436 Frederick (MD) (55-0), #13229 Clear Spring (MD) (42-6), #13632 Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA) (56-19), LOSSES: #2486 Delmar (DE) (41-6), #4474 Southern (Oakland, MD) (33-15), #5201 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (46-19), #5287 Boonsboro (MD) (35-17), #7975 Northern (Accident, MD) (31-17)

161Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A1A2-82-3 (7th)1-3-5.811.157-49
WINS: #8503 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (9-6), #11553 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (34-0), LOSSES: #1173 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (48-0), #1742 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (27-0), #2534 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (54-7), #2954 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (38-3), #5357 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (34-18), #6392 Bladensburg (MD) (36-0), #8318 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (32-22), #8369 Perryville (MD) (21-19)

162Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A3-73-6 (8th)3-6-6.35.648-56
WINS: #10061 Gaithersburg (MD) (17-0), #12249 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (41-22), #13164 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) (54-6), LOSSES: #739 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (43-13), #1974 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (43-0), #3876 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (34-13), #4331 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (19-9), #5510 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (28-12), #6960 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (21-20), #7995 Clarksburg (MD) (49-21)

163Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City I1A2-81-6 (7th)0-1-6.75.859-41
WINS: #10548 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (12-6), #12154 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (27-0), LOSSES: #1643 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (42-14), #3209 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (7-6), #4190 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (20-6), #5672 St. James (Hagerstown, MD) (41-0), #6077 City College (Baltimore, MD) (19-6), #6737 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (6-0), #6943 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (8-0), #8659 Green Street Academy (Baltimore, MD) (26-14)

164South Carroll (Sykesville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCarroll County2A2-81-5 (t 6th)1-4-7.11256-48
WINS: #6731 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) (22-0), #12273 Southern (Harwood, MD) (27-18), LOSSES: #1467 Westminster (MD) (48-16), #2257 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (42-0), #4163 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) (36-24), #4190 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (44-7), #4365 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (31-13), #5281 South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (48-6), #5296 Century (Sykesville, MD) (33-0), #6663 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (14-6)

165Severna Park (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County4A1-91-9 (t 11th)1-7-7.21159-46
WINS: #9750 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (49-48), LOSSES: #1195 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (49-7), #2878 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (41-20), #3488 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (23-6), #3744 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (26-16), #5608 South River (Edgewater, MD) (28-21), #6497 Annapolis (MD) (40-14), #6931 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (28-14), #7934 Glen Burnie (MD) (19-14), #8032 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (24-21)

166McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Potomac1A2-80-6 (7th)0-1-7.510.558-49
WINS: #8308 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (24-22), #10718 Leonardtown (MD) (28-21), LOSSES: #2187 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (35-0), #2285 Northern (Owings, MD) (42-7), #3474 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (41-12), #3699 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (21-13), #4943 La Plata (MD) (32-6), #5826 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) (32-0), #7145 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (36-21), #7895 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (27-14)

167Dulaney (Timonium, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County III4A3-72-6 (11th)1-2-7.9553-51
WINS: #8154 Towson (MD) (forfeit), #11979 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (38-14), #13283 Owings Mills (MD) (34-0), LOSSES: #1606 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (57-22), #3209 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (26-12), #3315 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (45-6), #3368 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (55-14), #6375 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (27-14), #7354 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (19-12), #8088 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (43-34)

168Wicomico (Salisbury, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 3A/2A2A4-61-6 (t 6th)0-5-8.8-1.360-46
WINS: #9661 Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) (30-15), #9953 Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD) (8-3), #9957 Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) (38-6), #13353 Washington (Princess Anne, MD) (34-26), LOSSES: #2855 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (48-8), #2935 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) (44-0), #5848 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) (43-8), #7509 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) (31-8), #7816 Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD) (26-6), #10298 Easton (MD) (22-12)

169Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 1A1A6-54-0 (1st)4-1-8.8-9.353-62
WINS: #9957 Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) (28-14), #10298 Easton (MD) (26-7), #12901 Kent County (Worton, MD) (7-6), #13353 Washington (Princess Anne, MD) (54-18), #13636 Nandua (Onley, VA) (67-7), #13793 Snow Hill (MD) (64-28), LOSSES: #2935 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) (42-0), #4466 Woodbridge (Bridgeville, DE) (37-13), #5848 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) (28-0), #7327 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) (35-21), #9650 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) (30-15)

170Fallston (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Chesapeake2A3-70-7 (8th)2-2-95.656-50
WINS: #7178 North East (MD) (32-7), #10728 Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) (28-14), #11595 Rising Sun (North East, MD) (21-6), LOSSES: #2435 Havre de Grace (MD) (42-0), #3127 Edgewood (MD) (48-14), #4222 Elkton (MD) (41-0), #4365 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (50-8), #5284 Bel Air (MD) (34-14), #8425 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (31-28), #8713 Aberdeen (MD) (35-10)

171Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - South4A3-71-5 (6th)2-6-9.17.547-59
WINS: #9768 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (8-7), #11224 Rockville (MD) (27-18), #13164 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) (38-0), LOSSES: #739 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (55-7), #1618 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (52-0), #3243 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (42-0), #3923 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (44-0), #6157 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (48-0), #6426 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (34-12), #7106 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (28-0)

172North County (Glen Burnie, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County4A1-91-9 (t 11th)0-8-9.28.552-52
WINS: #12273 Southern (Harwood, MD) (37-0), LOSSES: #1195 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (38-14), #2878 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (40-12), #3488 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (49-26), #3744 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (21-14), #5608 South River (Edgewater, MD) (37-26), #6497 Annapolis (MD) (56-37), #7934 Glen Burnie (MD) (34-12), #8032 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (33-32), #9350 Severna Park (MD) (49-48)

173Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - South4A2-80-6 (7th)1-7-9.311.455-50
WINS: #5995 Poolesville (MD) (27-26), #12249 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (20-0), LOSSES: #296 Damascus (MD) (49-7), #1618 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (47-13), #3243 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (38-7), #3923 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (50-21), #6426 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (35-14), #6960 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (32-25), #7106 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (27-7), #9741 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (8-7)

174St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA CMIAA C5-64-2 (2nd)4-3-10-7.356-48
WINS: #11726 Friends (Baltimore, MD) (37-16), #11726 Friends (Baltimore, MD) (22-12), #12223 Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) (37-0), #12223 Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) (27-6), #13542 Maryland Christian (Bel Air, MD) (50-12), LOSSES: #2636 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (41-6), #5672 St. James (Hagerstown, MD) (40-0), #7165 Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) (33-22), #7165 Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) (21-16), #7165 Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) (9-8), #11185 Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) (20-7)

175Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 3A/2A3A4-61-6 (t 6th)0-1-10.3-6.852-52
WINS: #10298 Easton (MD) (17-0), #13353 Washington (Princess Anne, MD) (49-14), #13500 Arcadia (Oak Hall, VA) (42-0), #13793 Snow Hill (MD) (49-0), LOSSES: #2855 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (30-3), #2935 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) (48-12), #5848 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) (23-19), #7509 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) (56-28), #7816 Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD) (30-21), #9650 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) (8-3)

176Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 1A1A6-53-1 (2nd)3-2-10.4-11.354-62
WINS: #12901 Kent County (Worton, MD) (44-6), #13189 Northampton (Eastville, VA) (43-0), #13353 Washington (Princess Anne, MD) (43-6), #13500 Arcadia (Oak Hall, VA) (35-8), #13636 Nandua (Onley, VA) (45-0), #13793 Snow Hill (MD) (47-14), LOSSES: #2435 Havre de Grace (MD) (56-6), #2935 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) (42-14), #7816 Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD) (10-8), #9650 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) (38-6), #9661 Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) (28-14)

177High Point (Beltsville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A5-50-4 (10th)0-4-10.7-6.333-68
WINS: #8964 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (29-18), #11319 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (20-16), #11553 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (22-16), #12436 Frederick (MD) (14-6), #12687 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) (24-0), LOSSES: #4232 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (44-0), #5263 Laurel (MD) (28-21), #6996 Bowie (MD) (34-0), #7810 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (30-6), #8503 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (21-0)

178Gaithersburg (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A1-91-5 (t 9th)1-7-1111.960-48
WINS: #12249 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (41-6), LOSSES: #739 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (60-21), #1604 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (53-14), #1618 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (43-7), #4331 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (42-2), #5510 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (17-7), #6157 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (38-26), #6426 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (42-13), #7995 Clarksburg (MD) (28-14), #9157 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (17-0)

179Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandFreelance 1-11 0-1-11.623.487-39
WINS: #12818 Kingsman Academy (Washington, DC) (36-28), LOSSES: #10 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (53-0), #370 Walkersville (MD) (61-6), #513 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) (73-12), #750 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (45-0), #1410 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (49-8), #1780 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (54-6), #2414 Hollidaysburg (PA) (31-6), #5287 Boonsboro (MD) (54-12), #5577 Caravel (Bear, DE) (30-0), #8659 Green Street Academy (Baltimore, MD) (30-25), #11157 Sidwell Friends (Washington, DC) (31-6)

180Forest Park (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City II2A8-28-1 (2nd)2-1-11.7-2547-53
WINS: #11419 Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) (40-16), #12154 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (20-8), #12852 National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) (33-0), #13246 New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) (33-0), #13554 Friendship Academy Engineering & Tech (Baltimore, MD) (28-0), #14116 Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) (44-0), #14383 Bluford Drew Jemison Academy/Knowledge Achievement Success Academy (Baltimore, MD) (49-0), #14484 Franklin [Benjamin] (Baltimore, MD) (56-6), LOSSES: #6169 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (44-13), #7427 Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) (34-0)

181Easton (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 3A/2A2A3-71-6 (t 6th)2-4-12.2-2.455-50
WINS: #9650 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) (22-12), #12273 Southern (Harwood, MD) (8-7), #13353 Washington (Princess Anne, MD) (54-0), LOSSES: #2855 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (37-14), #2935 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) (42-3), #5848 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) (27-10), #7509 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) (18-13), #7816 Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD) (31-13), #9661 Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) (26-7), #9953 Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD) (17-0)

182Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County I1A6-32-1 (3rd)2-1-13.3-13.734-58
WINS: #8154 Towson (MD) (forfeit), #8640 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (15-8), #11979 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (24-8), #12334 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) (26-20), #12687 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) (21-0), #13679 Loch Raven (Towson, MD) (45-17), LOSSES: #6169 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (43-7), #6448 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) (45-0), #12293 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) (38-30)

183Patterson (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City I2A0-90-7 (8th)0-1-13.613.955-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1643 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (58-18), #1742 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (30-0), #3209 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (41-6), #4190 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (14-0), #5357 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (35-6), #6077 City College (Baltimore, MD) (34-8), #6737 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (25-14), #6943 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (58-41), #9248 Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD) (12-6)

184Brunswick (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington County1A5-52-3 (6th)3-4-14.4-1540-57
WINS: #12334 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) (27-12), #12436 Frederick (MD) (19-0), #13229 Clear Spring (MD) (40-8), #13632 Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA) (55-16), #14062 Hancock (MD) (46-0), LOSSES: #5201 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (38-8), #5287 Boonsboro (MD) (27-0), #7975 Northern (Accident, MD) (6-0), #9055 Smithsburg (MD) (24-18), #9519 Berkeley Springs (WV) (50-20)

185Leonardtown (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Chesapeake4A1-91-5 (t 5th)0-1-14.714.859-48
WINS: #7228 Huntingtown (MD) (21-13), LOSSES: #646 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (62-3), #2187 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (35-0), #2285 Northern (Owings, MD) (42-6), #2581 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (49-16), #4943 La Plata (MD) (54-6), #5826 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) (28-14), #7145 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (33-0), #7786 Great Mills (MD) (42-13), #9423 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (28-21)

186Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Susquehanna1A3-72-4 (5th)2-3-14.7-2.846-57
WINS: #11595 Rising Sun (North East, MD) (27-21), #12504 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) (33-14), #12901 Kent County (Worton, MD) (20-0), LOSSES: #1368 Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) (48-7), #4163 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) (44-20), #7178 North East (MD) (42-13), #7327 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) (32-13), #8369 Perryville (MD) (24-20), #8425 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (35-34), #9706 Fallston (MD) (28-14)

187Centennial (Ellicott City, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County3A0-00-00-0-16.300-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

188Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCentral Maryland3A1-90-6 (7th)1-4-16.816.559-46
WINS: #12436 Frederick (MD) (14-7), LOSSES: #370 Walkersville (MD) (69-6), #847 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (62-8), #974 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (41-0), #1948 Middletown (MD) (48-0), #3395 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (59-16), #6077 City College (Baltimore, MD) (34-0), #6163 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (45-14), #8666 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) (26-0), #8713 Aberdeen (MD) (18-2)

189Concordia Prep (Towson, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandFreelance 4-6 0-0-17.4-1436-60
WINS: #9893 St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) (20-7), #12276 Bishop Ireton (Alexandria, VA) (35-28), #12763 Long Island Lutheran (Brookville, NY) (32-12), #13679 Loch Raven (Towson, MD) (50-31), LOSSES: #5287 Boonsboro (MD) (55-26), #6737 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (28-14), #7165 Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) (27-6), #10304 St. John Paul the Great (Dumfries, VA) (19-8), #12223 Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) (22-20), #12818 Kingsman Academy (Washington, DC) (14-7)

190Rockville (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 2A/3A3A0-100-6 (7th)0-3-17.71462-44
WINS: none, LOSSES: #296 Damascus (MD) (54-6), #3243 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (49-8), #3664 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (42-22), #3923 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (42-22), #4331 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (42-0), #5510 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (46-6), #5995 Poolesville (MD) (47-6), #6157 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (49-12), #8768 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (28-8), #9741 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (27-18)

191Crossland (Temple Hills, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A2A2-80-4 (10th)0-2-18.1-3.647-56
WINS: #7810 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (22-6), #13543 Wright [Richard] (Washington, DC) (42-16), LOSSES: #3086 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (48-0), #4943 La Plata (MD) (58-0), #5263 Laurel (MD) (22-0), #8503 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (39-0), #8964 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (28-26), #10007 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (20-16), #10486 KIPP College Prep (Washington, DC) (22-14), #11553 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (14-12)

192Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City II2A7-37-2 (3rd)1-1-18.6-28.146-52
WINS: #12154 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (40-34), #12852 National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) (20-11), #13246 New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) (14-13), #13554 Friendship Academy Engineering & Tech (Baltimore, MD) (50-12), #14116 Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) (48-6), #14383 Bluford Drew Jemison Academy/Knowledge Achievement Success Academy (Baltimore, MD) (50-0), #14484 Franklin [Benjamin] (Baltimore, MD) (64-0), LOSSES: #6077 City College (Baltimore, MD) (28-0), #7427 Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) (41-6), #10215 Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) (40-16)

193Central (Capitol Heights, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A2A2-81-4 (9th)1-0-19.43.153-52
WINS: #8659 Green Street Academy (Baltimore, MD) (6-0), #11319 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (14-12), LOSSES: #963 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (40-0), #2954 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (42-8), #5263 Laurel (MD) (44-12), #7810 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (6-0), #8503 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (38-0), #8964 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (44-0), #9058 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (34-0), #10007 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (22-16)

194Rising Sun (North East, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Susquehanna2A1-91-5 (6th)0-4-19.73.560-46
WINS: #12504 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) (28-8), LOSSES: #1368 Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) (47-7), #4222 Elkton (MD) (47-20), #4365 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (48-0), #5201 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (50-14), #7178 North East (MD) (29-7), #7327 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) (28-14), #8369 Perryville (MD) (56-26), #9706 Fallston (MD) (21-6), #10728 Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) (27-21)

 Central Maryland Christian Crusaders (Sykesville, MD)   team preview   trendVirginiaMid-Atlantic 7-41-1 (2nd)4-2-19.9-26.451-64
WINS: #12435 Capital Christian Academy (Upper Marlboro, MD) (28-20), #13276 Northern Virginia Kings (Manassas, VA) (16-0), #13542 Maryland Christian (Bel Air, MD) (22-0), #13618 St. Michael (Fredericksburg, VA) (22-2), #14332 Crimson Knights (Indianapolis, IN) (30-17), #14400 Northern Virginia HomeSchool (Manassas, VA) (28-0), #14422 Model School for the Deaf (Washington, DC) (38-0), LOSSES: #5672 St. James (Hagerstown, MD) (53-8), #7549 Central Virginia Disciples HomeSchool (Richmond, VA) (46-6), #8291 Maryland School for the Deaf (Frederick, MD) (42-0), #9323 Lighthouse Christian (Springfield, MO) (24-16)

195Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County I1A3-71-3 (t 5th)1-3-20.1-7.247-57
WINS: #12293 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) (20-14), #12334 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) (14-6), #13283 Owings Mills (MD) (6-0), LOSSES: #6169 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (38-0), #6448 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) (20-6), #6877 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) (14-8), #8088 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (27-6), #8308 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (43-0), #8666 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) (30-8), #8927 Randallstown (MD) (34-6)

196Friends (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA CMIAA C3-51-5 (t 3rd)1-5-20.6-18.739-41
WINS: #12223 Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) (28-20), #13498 FCA Bucks (Georgetown, DE) (48-0), #14422 Model School for the Deaf (Washington, DC) (27-0), LOSSES: #7165 Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) (30-25), #7165 Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) (37-12), #9893 St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) (22-12), #9893 St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) (37-16), #12223 Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) (27-16)

197Catonsville (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County III4A1-91-7 (12th)0-2-22.14.460-44
WINS: #12293 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) (29-16), LOSSES: #1606 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (65-7), #3315 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (52-7), #3368 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (56-7), #6375 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (35-0), #6931 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (41-7), #7354 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (33-7), #8088 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (30-7), #9496 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (38-14), #10483 Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) (24-8)

198Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City II2A6-46-3 (4th)0-2-23.3-2943-55
WINS: #12852 National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) (20-12), #13246 New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) (20-6), #13554 Friendship Academy Engineering & Tech (Baltimore, MD) (36-0), #14116 Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) (32-18), #14383 Bluford Drew Jemison Academy/Knowledge Achievement Success Academy (Baltimore, MD) (44-0), #14484 Franklin [Benjamin] (Baltimore, MD) (38-0), LOSSES: #7427 Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) (32-0), #9248 Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD) (27-0), #10215 Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) (20-8), #11419 Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) (40-34)

199Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA CMIAA C3-61-5 (t 3rd)1-5-23.7-12.947-40
WINS: #11185 Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) (22-20), #11726 Friends (Baltimore, MD) (27-16), #14062 Hancock (MD) (29-6), LOSSES: #7165 Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) (25-0), #7165 Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) (39-6), #8659 Green Street Academy (Baltimore, MD) (32-6), #9893 St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) (37-0), #9893 St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) (27-6), #11726 Friends (Baltimore, MD) (28-20)

200Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A1-91-5 (t 9th)1-6-23.9446-59
WINS: #13164 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) (48-12), LOSSES: #739 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (53-0), #974 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (48-0), #5510 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (35-0), #5995 Poolesville (MD) (41-0), #7995 Clarksburg (MD) (34-12), #8768 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (42-6), #9157 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (41-22), #9768 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (20-0), #10061 Gaithersburg (MD) (41-6)

201Southern (Harwood, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County2A0-100-6 (10th)0-2-24.10.840-62
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3744 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (37-14), #5608 South River (Edgewater, MD) (34-7), #6731 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) (14-6), #6931 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (34-6), #7934 Glen Burnie (MD) (69-42), #8032 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (40-13), #8318 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (42-33), #9320 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (27-18), #9750 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (37-0), #10298 Easton (MD) (8-7)

202Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County III3A3-71-4 (t 8th)1-4-24.2-13.937-62
WINS: #10483 Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) (38-30), #12687 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) (28-14), #13679 Loch Raven (Towson, MD) (38-13), LOSSES: #6931 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (41-0), #7354 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (42-7), #8174 Towson (MD) (28-18), #8640 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (30-6), #11663 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) (20-14), #11979 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (29-16), #12334 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) (28-18)

203Pikesville (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County I1A3-71-3 (t 5th)1-5-24.5-13.342-57
WINS: #12293 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) (28-18), #12687 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) (12-7), #13679 Loch Raven (Towson, MD) (18-13), LOSSES: #6448 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) (30-6), #8174 Towson (MD) (32-0), #8369 Perryville (MD) (30-6), #8640 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (45-6), #10483 Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) (26-20), #10675 Brunswick (MD) (27-12), #11663 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) (14-6)

204Capital Christian Academy (Upper Marlboro, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandFreelance 3-6 0-2-25.4-12.860-27
WINS: #13267 SEED (Baltimore, MD) (30-24), #13845 Jefferson [Thomas] (Alexandria, VA) (22-8), #14062 Hancock (MD) (22-0), LOSSES: #1368 Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) (45-0), #7458 National Collegiate Prep (Washington, DC) (50-0), #8291 Maryland School for the Deaf (Frederick, MD) (44-8), #8659 Green Street Academy (Baltimore, MD) (36-6), #10486 KIPP College Prep (Washington, DC) (8-0), #11638 Central Maryland Christian Crusaders (Sykesville, MD) (28-20)

205Frederick (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandFreelance3A1-9 0-2-25.4-4.848-50
WINS: #13632 Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA) (42-26), LOSSES: #3944 Williamsport (MD) (46-7), #5201 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (42-14), #6426 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (49-7), #7777 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (20-14), #8659 Green Street Academy (Baltimore, MD) (44-29), #9055 Smithsburg (MD) (55-0), #10007 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (14-6), #10675 Brunswick (MD) (19-0), #11082 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (14-7)

206Joppatowne (Joppa, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Susquehanna1A0-100-6 (7th)0-5-25.97.167-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1368 Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) (57-14), #2435 Havre de Grace (MD) (40-0), #3127 Edgewood (MD) (42-6), #5201 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (40-0), #6663 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (35-6), #7178 North East (MD) (34-6), #7327 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) (19-0), #8369 Perryville (MD) (42-26), #10728 Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) (33-14), #11595 Rising Sun (North East, MD) (28-8)

207Patapsco (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County III3A3-71-4 (t 8th)1-3-27.5-1239-60
WINS: #8154 Towson (MD) (forfeit), #13283 Owings Mills (MD) (27-0), #13679 Loch Raven (Towson, MD) (33-27), LOSSES: #3368 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (49-0), #7354 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (20-0), #8640 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (30-6), #10007 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (24-0), #10483 Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) (21-0), #12293 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) (28-14), #12334 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) (12-7)

208National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City II1A4-64-5 (t 5th)3-3-29-25.254-46
WINS: #13554 Friendship Academy Engineering & Tech (Baltimore, MD) (44-6), #14116 Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) (44-0), #14383 Bluford Drew Jemison Academy/Knowledge Achievement Success Academy (Baltimore, MD) (33-0), #14484 Franklin [Benjamin] (Baltimore, MD) (50-0), LOSSES: #2435 Havre de Grace (MD) (37-0), #7427 Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) (58-13), #10215 Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) (33-0), #11419 Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) (20-11), #12154 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (20-12), #13246 New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) (12-10)

209Kent County (Worton, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 1A1A1-91-3 (t 3rd)1-4-29.5-4.852-53
WINS: #13793 Snow Hill (MD) (45-28), LOSSES: #2855 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (41-6), #2935 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) (61-0), #5848 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) (29-7), #7509 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) (42-0), #8575 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (16-9), #9661 Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) (7-6), #9957 Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) (44-6), #10728 Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) (20-0), #13353 Washington (Princess Anne, MD) (33-31)

210Northwood (Silver Spring, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A0-100-7 (11th)0-8-32.17.454-51
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1604 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (40-0), #1974 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (62-8), #3664 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (56-0), #3876 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (46-0), #5510 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (52-0), #6960 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (6-0), #8768 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (41-0), #9157 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (54-6), #9741 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (38-0), #12249 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (48-12)

211Clear Spring (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington County1A1-91-4 (7th)1-5-32.6-5.254-43
WINS: #14062 Hancock (MD) (40-2), LOSSES: #3944 Williamsport (MD) (2-0), #4474 Southern (Oakland, MD) (37-8), #5201 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (37-7), #5672 St. James (Hagerstown, MD) (74-12), #7975 Northern (Accident, MD) (50-7), #9055 Smithsburg (MD) (42-6), #9519 Berkeley Springs (WV) (53-6), #10675 Brunswick (MD) (40-8), #13632 Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA) (30-6)

212New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City II1A4-64-5 (t 5th)3-2-32.7-22.554-46
WINS: #12852 National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) (12-10), #14116 Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) (26-6), #14383 Bluford Drew Jemison Academy/Knowledge Achievement Success Academy (Baltimore, MD) (20-0), #14484 Franklin [Benjamin] (Baltimore, MD) (60-0), LOSSES: #370 Walkersville (MD) (59-0), #7427 Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) (38-0), #10215 Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) (33-0), #11419 Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) (14-13), #12154 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (20-6), #13554 Friendship Academy Engineering & Tech (Baltimore, MD) (14-13)

213SEED (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandFreelance1A0-1 0-0-33-24.73-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #12435 Capital Christian Academy (Upper Marlboro, MD) (30-24)

214Owings Mills (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County II2A0-100-3 (4th)0-3-33.1-3.852-52
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6169 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (42-8), #6375 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (35-8), #6448 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) (28-12), #6877 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) (46-0), #8308 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (20-0), #8666 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) (38-0), #8927 Randallstown (MD) (34-2), #9496 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (34-0), #11663 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) (6-0), #12687 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) (27-0)

215Washington (Princess Anne, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 1A1A2-81-3 (t 3rd)1-3-33.8-15.838-64
WINS: #12901 Kent County (Worton, MD) (33-31), #13500 Arcadia (Oak Hall, VA) (27-16), LOSSES: #7509 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) (53-13), #9661 Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) (54-18), #9650 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) (34-26), #9953 Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD) (49-14), #9957 Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) (43-6), #10135 Laurel (DE) (50-18), #10298 Easton (MD) (54-0), #13793 Snow Hill (MD) (35-29)

 Maryland Christian (Bel Air, MD)   team preview   trendVirginiaEastern Christian 4-83-2 (t 2nd)3-5-36.2-25.569-57
WINS: #13202 Dallas Christian Home Educators (Cedar Hill, TX) (20-6), #13296 Hampton Roads Generals (Chesapeake, VA) (8-6), #14400 Northern Virginia HomeSchool (Manassas, VA) (20-14), #14400 Northern Virginia HomeSchool (Manassas, VA) (41-34), LOSSES: #2785 Severn (Severna Park, MD) (48-0), #5725 National Christian Academy (Fort Washington, MD) (28-0), #9893 St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) (50-12), #11638 Central Maryland Christian Crusaders (Sykesville, MD) (22-0), #13276 Northern Virginia Kings (Manassas, VA) (18-0), #13296 Hampton Roads Generals (Chesapeake, VA) (20-6), #13498 FCA Bucks (Georgetown, DE) (16-13), #13618 St. Michael (Fredericksburg, VA) (28-18)

216Friendship Academy Engineering & Tech (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City II1A4-54-5 (t 5th)3-2-36.4-30.143-46
WINS: #13246 New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) (14-13), #14116 Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) (30-6), #14383 Bluford Drew Jemison Academy/Knowledge Achievement Success Academy (Baltimore, MD) (46-6), #14484 Franklin [Benjamin] (Baltimore, MD) (29-0), LOSSES: #7427 Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) (47-0), #10215 Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) (28-0), #11419 Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) (50-12), #12154 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (36-0), #12852 National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) (44-6)

217Loch Raven (Towson, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County I1A0-90-4 (7th)0-4-37.9-1240-50
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6877 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) (28-6), #8174 Towson (MD) (46-8), #8640 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (20-0), #8927 Randallstown (MD) (44-6), #10483 Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) (45-17), #11185 Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) (50-31), #12293 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) (38-13), #12334 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) (18-13), #12687 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) (33-27)

218Snow Hill (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 1A1A1-91-3 (t 3rd)1-3-39.6-13.548-57
WINS: #13353 Washington (Princess Anne, MD) (35-29), LOSSES: #2855 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (50-0), #7509 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) (59-7), #7816 Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD) (49-6), #9661 Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) (64-28), #9953 Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD) (49-0), #9957 Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) (47-14), #12901 Kent County (Worton, MD) (45-28), #13500 Arcadia (Oak Hall, VA) (36-27), #13636 Nandua (Onley, VA) (49-26)

219Hancock (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington County1A3-60-2 (8th)0-2-44.6-3529-55-1
WINS: #14492 Grace Christian (Staunton, VA) (43-24), #14531 Massanutten Military Academy (Woodstock, VA) (42-13), #14543 Hundred (WV) (56-12), LOSSES: #8659 Green Street Academy (Baltimore, MD) (30-13), #9519 Berkeley Springs (WV) (63-0), #10675 Brunswick (MD) (46-0), #12223 Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) (29-6), #12435 Capital Christian Academy (Upper Marlboro, MD) (22-0), #13229 Clear Spring (MD) (40-2)

220Southwestern (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City II3A2-72-7 (8th)0-0-46.2-2945-44
WINS: #14383 Bluford Drew Jemison Academy/Knowledge Achievement Success Academy (Baltimore, MD) (28-6), #14484 Franklin [Benjamin] (Baltimore, MD) (30-6), LOSSES: #7427 Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) (58-8), #10215 Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) (44-0), #11419 Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) (48-6), #12154 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (32-18), #12852 National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) (44-0), #13246 New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) (26-6), #13554 Friendship Academy Engineering & Tech (Baltimore, MD) (30-6)

221Bluford Drew Jemison Academy/Knowledge Achievement Success Academy (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City II1A1-81-8 (9th)1-4-55.5-2846-43
WINS: #14484 Franklin [Benjamin] (Baltimore, MD) (14-0), LOSSES: #7427 Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) (41-0), #10215 Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) (49-0), #11419 Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) (50-0), #12154 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (44-0), #12852 National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) (33-0), #13246 New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) (20-0), #13554 Friendship Academy Engineering & Tech (Baltimore, MD) (46-6), #14116 Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) (28-6)

222Franklin [Benjamin] (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City II1A0-90-9 (10th)0-5-62-27.347-42
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7427 Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) (52-0), #10215 Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) (56-6), #11419 Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) (64-0), #12154 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (38-0), #12852 National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) (50-0), #13246 New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) (60-0), #13554 Friendship Academy Engineering & Tech (Baltimore, MD) (29-0), #14116 Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) (30-6), #14383 Bluford Drew Jemison Academy/Knowledge Achievement Success Academy (Baltimore, MD) (14-0)